2001 NCNCA Best All-round Rider (BAR)
Men's Category Points

      

Senior Pro/1/2
Senior 3
Senior 4
Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Masters 35+ 4/5
Masters 45+
Masters 55+

      



BAR/BAT Points data

Senior 1/2/Pro Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   418   John Hunt                G.S. Lombardi Sports                    171
2   2133  Jackson Stewart          Multiple teams listed                   118
3   379   David Fuentes            Bicycles Plus                           113
4   341   Sterling Magnell         Mercury/John Wordin Sports Inc          103
5   447   John Durso               G.S. Lombardi Sports                    102
6   1315  Dean Meyer               Velo Club Monterey                      94
7   1038  Roberto Gaggioli         Defeet                                  92
8   865   Dean LaBerge             Marathon Racing Team                    88
9   1625  John Kelly               Kissena                                 86
10  622   David Smith              Multiple teams listed                   82
11  1155  Mark Hlady               Alto Velo / Webcor                      61
12  1812  Takumi Shimomura         3BRT                                    60
13  621   Greg Anderson            Rocknasium The Climbing Gym             59
14  1121  Mark Cutino              Morgan Stanley Dean Witter              56
15  343   Kevin Klein              Alto Velo / Webcor                      52
16  2704  Peter Armitage           Alto Velo / Webcor                      51
17  623   Patrick Briggs           Multiple teams listed                   49
18  552   Tim Noakes               Marathon Racing Team                    49
19  339   Victor Repinski          Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             48
20  1516  Ben Jacques-Maynes       Santa Cruz Spokesman                    47
21  453   James Mattis             Alto Velo / Webcor                      46
22  1137  Gen Kogure               3BRT                                    40
23  2060  Ted Haung                Alto Velo / Webcor                      39
24  913   Mike Taylor              G.S. Lombardi Sports                    39
25  1312  Tim Larkin               G.S. Lombardi Sports                    36
26  1341  Patrick Heaney           Multiple teams listed                   35
27  1122  James Hodnett            G.S. Lombardi Sports                    35
28  1343  Randy Rocchi             SyCip / Novo                            35
29  1031  Marc Hagenlocher         Unattached                              33
30  1191  Chris Baumann            Park City                               29
31  405   Daniel Hopley            LGBRC / Ciena                           27
32  1339  Sebastian Lopez-Otero    Marathon Racing Team                    26
33  2032  Jeff Angermann           Rocknasium The Climbing Gym             21
34  1518  Colby Farrell            G.S. Lombardi Sports                    21
35  877   Tait Smith               Rocknasium The Climbing Gym             21
36  1862  Michael Hernandez        Team KHS New Mexico                     19
37  344   Andrew Hollen            Morgan Stanley Dean Witter              19
38  1515  Brian Chapman            3BRT                                    18
39  804   Mark Hunt                G.S. Lombardi Sports                    18
40  733   Aaron LeBauer            Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          18
41  1691  Darin Divine             Napa Valley Velo                        17
42  375   Gary Yokota              X-Men                                   16
43  425   Dave King                Wheelworks Racing Team                  15
44  1213  Mark Leffler             Rocknasium The Climbing Gym             14
45  571   Todd Weitzenberg         Rocknasium The Climbing Gym             14
46  566   Steve Axt                Marathon Racing Team                    13
47  844   Richard DelValle         G.S. Cyclesport                         13
48  1157  Bob Hooks                Alto Velo / Webcor                      13
49  622   Dave Smith               G.S. Lombardi                           13
50  2517  Steven Wu                WEBCOR/ AV                              13
51  316   Michael Sayers           Mercury Professional Cycling Team       12
52  449   Andrew Touchstone        Marathon Racing Team                    12
53  1540  Russell Hamby            Park City                               11
54  342   John Hygelund            LGBRC / Ciena                           11
55  767   Steve Larsen             L.L. Bean - Stairmaster                 11
56  376   Paul Sumner              Napa Valley Velo                        11
57  1416  Gato Szolusha            Alto Velo / Webcor                      11
58  701   Rinaldo Bullentini       Alta Alpina Cycling Club                10
59  311   Brian Rick               G.S. Lombardi Sports                    10
60  248   Fred Whatley             LGBRC / Ciena                           10
61  493   Brian Bosch              Unattached                              9
62  539   Josh Klikna              Kevins BIkes /Merlock                   9
63  2569  Gary Thompson            G.S Reno/Bicycle Wharehouse             9
64  2513  Russ Clark               Focal Communication Racing Team         8
65  589   Dario Falquier           Alto Velo / Webcor                      8
66  2578  William Innes            Casati                                  8
67  446   Peter Allen              US Postal Service                       7
68  2299  Martin Dare              Cal Cycling                             7
69  104   Erik Van den Akker       Eastern Sierra Racing                   7
70  1062  Daniel Burklow           Bicycles Plus                           5
71  2581  Tobias Chapman           SyCip / Novo                            5
72  ?     John Peters              Mercury                                 5
73  1158  Jonathan VanHeel         G.S. Lombardi Sports                    5
74  1007  Todd Bell                GSR/MSDW                                4
75  438   Mike Foletta             Velo Club Monterey                      4
76  801   Dennis Hopp              LGBRC / Ciena                           4
77  app   Herman Johnson           SC Sokesman                             4
78  503   Jason Klikna             Kevins Bikes                            4
79  1163  Tracy Colwell            Alto Velo / Webcor                      3
80  1056  Steve McCaw              Rocknasium The Climbing Gym             3
81  ?     Justin Morgan            ?                                       3
82  858   Michael Munnelly         Alto Velo / Webcor                      3
83  740   Judd VanSickle           Davis Bike Club                         3
84  77    Glen Winkel              US Postal Service                       3
85  1154  Ed Goulet                Unattached                              2
86  app   Chris McGovern           Zaxby's                                 2
87  1977  Chris Montague-Breakwell Alto Velo / Webcor                      2
88  2065  Andrew Shaffer           San Jose Bicycle Club                   2
89  139   Adam Smith               Marin Racing                            2
90  1623  David Wierzba            Marathon Racing Team                    2
91  2327  Jeff Colbeck             Marathon Racing Team                    1
92  2117  Todd Edmister            3BRT                                    1
93  1192  Jason Fernschuss         Alto Velo / Webcor                      1
94  1145  William Hudak            Marathon Racing Team                    1
95  266   Jeff Poulsen             SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     1
96  1536  Sven Sturm               Unattached                              1


Senior 3 Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   848   Michael Ma               San Jose Bicycle Club                   142
2   1648  Devon Vigus              Sharp Bicycles/ Trek                    96
3   1321  David Loogman            Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          94
4   360   Michael Devor            3BRT                                    82
5   387   Brian Becker             X-Men                                   71
6   137   Michael Synyard          Marin Racing                            70
7   2167  Christopher Mathews      Marin Racing                            68
8   260   Justin Hale              Zero Wait /SBBC                         64
9   1957  Chad DeMasi              Rocknasium The Climbing Gym             63
10  537   Jason Hayes              Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          63
11  1588  Brian Heneghan           Alto Velo / Webcor                      62
12  1313  Rob Saybolt              Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          60
13  859   Colin Beardsley          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          58
14  1050  Phil Roberts             Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          57
15  88    Mike Schopfer            Pedali Corsa                            51
16  1361  Anastasio Flores         ABS/Schwinn                             48
17  443   George Miranda           Alto Velo / Webcor                      48
18  109   Clint Gaver              Team Duracell / BART                    46
19  1988  Brian Laird              Krestrel                                45
20  1519  Peter Brandelius         Team Duracell / BART                    44
21  1779  Mark Newton              Napa Valley Velo                        44
22  901   Brian Hawley             Unattached                              42
23  539   Josh Klikna              Kevins BIkes /Merlock                   41
24  761   Matthew Rozek            Unattached                              41
25  909   Craig Chaney             Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          38
26  697   Khan Kogure              3BRT                                    33
27  949   David Reid               Santa Cruz Spokesman                    33
28  1189  Troy Walters             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                33
29  2245  Loren Crannell           G.S. Cyclesport                         30
30  1301  Gordon Olson             Reno Wheelmen                           29
31  1338  Akira Wong               LGBRC / Ciena                           29
32  2539  Dennis Guikema           Unattached                              28
33  484   Wayne Mackey             Morgan Stanley Dean Witter              28
34  2366  Sean Robbins             Encino Cyclery Cycling Club             28
35  1074  Dave Schimmer            Team Swift                              28
36  1353  Aaron Musicant           Echelon                                 27
37  532   Dean Amundson            3BRT                                    26
38  2055  Steve Gregorios          Valley Spokesmen                        26
39  355   William Lufrano          Omnifit Racing                          26
40  1645  Bernard Van Ulden        Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             25
41  1441  Steven Cozza             Team Swift                              24
42  412   Skyler Bishop            Sharp Bicycles/ Trek                    22
43  223   Mark Shimahara           Velo Club Monterey                      22
44  82    Richard Snodsmith        San Francisco Racing Team               22
45  2073  Sean Co                  Santa Cruz Spokesman                    19
46  2174  John Cunningham          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          19
47  1714  Darrell Sasagaura        Team KIWI                               18
48  340   Sergei Badeka            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             16
49  1893  Brian Grossman           Unattached                              16
50  1519  Peter Brandeuus          Team Duracell / BART                    15
51  app   Michael Herdman          Cyclone RT                              15
52  2172  Chris Pillette           Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          15
53  32    Greg Boss                Multiple teams listed                   14
54  2421  Chary Chaisawasdi        Santa Cruz Spokesman                    14
55  1447  Brian Lowe               G.S. Cyclesport                         14
56  1084  Alan Erickson            Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          13
57  222   Robert Pasco             Pedali Corsa                            13
58  1622  Rob Selle                Just For Fun                            13
59  1099  Neil Shirley             Unattached                              13
60  905   Thornton Weiler          Berkeley Bicycle Club                   13
61  2580  Stephen Synhorst         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              12
62  1517  Bruce Thomas             Unattached                              12
63  990   Steven Bosma             Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          11
64  2295  Paul Carter              Unattached                              11
65  2128  Billy Clark              Valley Spokesmen                        11
66  2312  Brad Cockman             Reno Wheelmen                           11
67  1591  Stan Hill                Reno Wheelmen                           11
68  app   Tony Leal                Kelly BC                                11
69  956   Armando Requejo          Team Tailwinds                          11
70  954   Benjamin Rush            Berkeley Bicycle Club                   11
71  1042  Mark Wisecup             Defeet                                  11
72  2290  Brian Zimny              Cycles La Croix                         11
73  2114  Gordon Daniell           Alto Velo / Webcor                      10
74  1764  Mike McCloskey           San Jose Bicycle Club                   10
75  535   Greg Freyberg            Velo Club Monterey                      9
76  1175  Tim Hill                 Multiple teams listed                   9
77  1043  Jerry Jackson            Redwood Empire Cycling Team             9
78  1120  Jason Lokkesmoe          International Christian Cycling Club    9
79  873   Dan Martin               Alto Velo / Webcor                      9
80  app   Bradley Moore            Multiple teams listed                   9
81  563   Darryl Moxley            Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada Brewery    9
82  527   Chris Payne              Reno Wheelmen                           9
83  838   Tim Hensel               Napa Valley Velo                        8
84  2377  Brian Lamb               Stanford/Specialized-ThomasWeiselPartnrs8
85  132   Justin Lucke             Berkeley Bicycle Club                   8
86  1212  Dirk Manley              Peak Cycling                            8
87  564   Sean Smith               Rocknasium The Climbing Gym             8
88  477   Eric Birky               West Coast Cycling Team                 7
89  1104  Scott Butler             Delta Velo                              7
90  35    Ron Castia               Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          7
91  1077  Lucas Euser              Napa Valley Velo                        7
92  1297  Joseph Fortino           SyCip / Novo                            7
93  891   Rich Gellest             Joselynís                               7
94  1097  Erik Nelson              Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          7
95  1523  Dan O'Connor             SC Spokesman                            7
96  1777  Matt Szura               Monticello Cycling Club                 7
97  1601  Shawn Thornton           Unattached                              7
98  12    Shawn Mehaffey           Valley Spokesmen                        6
99  1270  Jens Norman              Marin Racing                            6
100 1105  Bob Barwick              Family Cycling Center                   5
101 1019  Anthony Brantley         Team Bicycle Plus                       5
102 1755  Dan Crocker              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             5
103 1993  Raj Crow                 Reno Wheelmen                           5
104 980   Eric Easterling          Mid Cal Racing                          5
105 1118  Jay Freyensee            LGBRC / Ciena                           5
106 1866  Michael Korn             Bicycles Plus                           5
107 1702  Ron Miller               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              5
108 1442  Craig Zaim               Alto Velo / Webcor                      5
109 1088  Bo Barry                 California Road Club                    4
110 900   Michael Cooke            Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          4
111 603   Terrence Curley          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          4
112 404   Brendon Lydon            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              4
113 2419  Mike Moore               Santa Cruz Spokesman                    4
114 1173  Everett Orrick           Rocknasium The Climbing Gym             4
115 908   Eric Albrecht            Merlo Velo                              3
116 2189  Maurice Harper           Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          3
117 2083  Carl Hekkert             LGBRC / Ciena                           3
118 615   John Patti               Napa Valley Velo                        3
119 966   Karl Schilling           Focal Communication Racing Team         3
120 2441  Alden Tanaka             Cycles La Croix                         3
121 2475  Rick Ankiel              International Christian Cycling Club    2
122 1554  Ted Jaworski             Monta Vista Velo                        2
123 126   Seth McDonough           North Coast Express                     2
124 1290  Benjamin Miller          Marin Racing                            2
125 1616  Paul Mircik              Pedali Corsa                            2
126 1231  Tom Skiles               Unattached                              2
127 312   Andrew Botterell         Napa Valley Velo                        1
128 2640  Gerry Ebert              San Diego State University              1
129 451   Brady Harter             Team Swift                              1
130 437   R Marshall               Davis Bike Club                         1
131 1717  Mathew McKenzie          California Road Club                    1
132 2353  Erik Mills               Santa Barbara / Echelon                 1
133 135   Patrick Monroe           Marin Racing                            1
134 938   Shawn Nelson             Velo Allegro                            1
135 2348  Lucius Taylor            Napa Valley Velo                        1
136 1859  Jason Whitehead          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          1
137 317   James Whitney            Marin Racing                            1


Senior 4 Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   2279  Clint Buttler            Davis Bike Club                         163
2   2128  Billy Clark              Valley Spokesmen                        119
3   358   John Skates              Village Peddler                         119
4   2560  Patrick McAnulty         Unattached                              83
5   1692  Arthur Espos             Unattached                              78
6   1164  Andrew Gomez             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              71
7   2638  Spencer Fine             Unattached                              66
8   1223  Jason Brabec             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              64
9   921   Scott Baldwin            Unattached                              54
10  901   Brian Hawley             Multiple teams listed                   54
11  2740  Brian Engleton           Multiple teams listed                   51
12  575   Ralph Davis              Santa Cruz Spokesman                    48
13  2536  Pat Cauraut              California Peddler                      46
14  2637  John Bergmann            Unattached                              45
15  2014  Daniel Connelly          Alto Velo / Webcor                      45
16  1750  Rob Hunt                 Monta Vista Velo                        45
17  1104  Scott Butler             Delta Velo                              43
18  2185  Robert Yeh               Cal Cycling                             43
19  2224  Cory Ferreria            Merlock Athletic Association            42
20  2189  Maurice Harper           Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          39
21  1054  Jay Sturges              Unattached                              36
22  2195  Greg Ruckman             Unattached                              35
23  2701  Peter Schilling          Stanford/Specialized-ThomasWeiselPartnrs35
24  2441  Alden Tanaka             Cycles La Croix                         35
25  1764  Mike McCloskey           San Jose Bicycle Club                   33
26  1708  Page Hadden              SyCip / Novo                            32
27  909   Craig Chaney             Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          31
28  app   Michael Herdman          Multiple teams listed                   30
29  396   Scott Osgood             Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          29
30  980   Eric Easterling          Mid Cal Racing                          27
31  2632  Adam Ross                Davis Bike Club                         26
32  1066  Peter Unruh              Napa Valley Velo                        25
33  2055  Steve Gregorios          Valley Spokesmen                        24
34  563   Darryl Moxley            Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada Brewery    24
35  2127  John Borchenlt           San Jose Bicycle Club                   22
36  1441  Steven Cozza             Team Swift                              22
37  204   Darrin Dexter            Monta Vista Velo                        22
38  251   Ian Eslick               Unattached                              22
39  900   Michael Cooke            Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          21
40  2270  Sassan Golafshan         Cisco Systems Racing Team               21
41  1806  David Washburn           Santa Cruz Spokesman                    21
42  1084  Alan Erickson            Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          20
43  2171  Michael Campbell         3BRT                                    19
44  511   Dan Reback               Unattached                              19
45  273   Erik Tews                SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     19
46  2257  Jason Cardillo           Berkeley Bicycle Club                   18
47  560   Matt Sanders             Morgan Stanley Dean Witter              18
48  1196  Jeff Ziegler             Santa Cruz Spokesman                    18
49  1226  Chris Sanderson          Unattached                              17
50  2445  Jason Johnson            Unattached                              16
51  873   Dan Martin               Alto Velo / Webcor                      16
52  485   Dan McDonough            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             16
53  2529  Evan McKee               Velo Club Monterey                      16
54  2535  Jason Montano            Unattached                              16
55  473   Richard Parks            Davis Bike Club                         16
56  1710  Prit Pal Singh           Fremont Freewheelers                    16
57  908   Eric Albrecht            Merlo Velo                              15
58  965   Chris Appleton           Santa Cruz Spokesman                    15
59  1808  David DelRosso           Unattached                              15
60  1180  Rodney Forney            3rd Rail Cycling Club                   15
61  506   John Livinal             Merlock Athletic Association            15
62  1860  Robert Nelson            Unattached                              15
63  2506  Val Tirman               Unattached                              15
64  1617  Nick de la Mare          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          14
65  959   Randy Farrens            Rio Strada Racing                       14
66  1424  Tony Garcia              Redwood Empire Cycling Team             14
67  app   Keith Donica             Cyclones                                13
68  1457  Gordon Filbrun           Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          13
69  101   Ron Grey                 West Coast Cycling Team                 13
70  2592  Matt Latham              Multiple teams listed                   13
71  1447  Brian Lowe               G.S. Cyclesport                         13
72  1249  Ted Manning              Alto Velo / Webcor                      13
73  2644  Ryan Mitchell            Team City Sacramento                    13
74  1231  Tom Skiles               Unattached                              13
75  2614  James Stafford           Unattached                              13
76  777   William Strachan         Team Duracell / BART                    13
77  1517  Bruce Thomas             Unattached                              13
78  1041  David Widmark            Unattached                              13
79  210   Gary Gogol               Unattached                              12
80  2303  Rudi Wever               Unattached                              12
81  ?     John Benjamin            ?                                       11
82  2635  Mark Cryan               Sharp Bicycle                           11
83  2278  Dave Keefer              Unattached                              11
84  145   Daryl Spano              San Jose Bicycle Club                   11
85  948   Dave Taillon             Davis Bike Club                         11
86  app   Kai Yu                   California RC                           11
87  2107  Joshua Zlutlow           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              10
88  1510  Don Affolter             Unattached                              9
89  1562  Evan Anderson            Napa Valley Velo                        9
90  252   Michael Elmer            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              9
91  391   Gregory Galuppo          Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          9
92  2067  Jason Hannon             Joselynís                               9
93  1443  Eric Helphrey            UB Racing                               9
94  2175  Leif Johnson             Davis Bike Club                         9
95  2645  Wayne Puckett            Unattached                              9
96  2746  Randy Revoyr             Berkeley Bicycle Club                   9
97  2588  Martin Suro              Joselynís                               9
98  2262  Thomas Dittmann          LGBRC / Ciena                           7
99  2449  Ross Ellison             Davis Bike Club                         7
100 1972  Jace Gifford             Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             7
101 2534  Phil Gullett             Valley Spokesmen                        7
102 357   Stephan Kizziah          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          7
103 1866  Michael Korn             Bicycles Plus                           7
104 1024  Terrence Langeman        Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             7
105 221   Erick Le                 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             7
106 1824  Roccaro Markus           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             7
107 2343  Zachary Merriman         Alto Velo / Webcor                      7
108 2358  Matt Nyiri               SoulCraft                               7
109 512   Rob Reis                 Unattached                              7
110 2149  Troy Stenstrom           San Jose Bicycle Club                   7
111 2093  Stacy Van Horn           Velo Club Monterey                      7
112 1289  Kevin Baker              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              6
113 2447  Jack Cauthan             Team City Sacramento                    6
114 1993  Raj Crow                 Reno Wheelmen                           6
115 2424  John Fritz               Reno Wheelmen                           6
116 1048  Darrell Soyars           Reno Wheelmen                           6
117 1745  Laurence Core            Napa Valley Velo                        5
118 594   Mark Johnson             Equipe Le Matin                         5
119 239   Neil Langridge           West Coast Cycling Team                 5
120 1767  Doug Matsumoto           Unattached                              5
121 1064  Matt Morenzoni           Davis Bike Club                         5
122 1250  Adam Switters            Peak Cycling                            5
123 2475  Rick Ankiel              International Christian Cycling Club    4
124 2414  Irving Arguello          California Road Club                    4
125 2716  Aaron Breitbard          Alto Velo / Webcor                      4
126 1330  Bill Breslin             Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          4
127 2498  Bruce Johnson            Unattached                              4
128 app   Myong-Jae Kim            Berkeley BC                             4
129 1622  Rob Selle                Just For Fun                            4
130 2307  Kirk Smith               Unattached                              4
131 1394  Chris Swain              Unattached                              4
132 2099  Kevin Weberling          Santa Cruz County Cycling Club          4
133 1521  Chris BarberJR           Reno Wheelmen                           3
134 143   Marcussen Camarena       SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     3
135 166   Steven Hatter            Pedali Corsa                            3
136 1673  Tyler Hester             Napa Valley Velo                        3
137 770   Brian Joder              Team City Sacramento                    3
138 2610  Ryan Kish                Unattached                              3
139 590   Craig Larsen             Monta Vista Velo                        3
140 902   Kevin Lindblom           Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          3
141 ?     Darryl Moolay            ?                                       3
142 461   Nathan Norbeck           Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          3
143 2703  Paul Reichardt           Cal Cycling                             3
144 2523  Ron Buckley              San Jose Bicycle Club                   2
145 2426  Richard Derby            Unattached                              2
146 2357  Yuri Hausward            SoulCraft                               2
147 1557  Cody Hillmann            Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          2
148 1844  Kirt Mason               BP Sierra Nevada                        2
149 1039  Vance Russell            Davis Bike Club                         2
150 2137  Daniel Soto              Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / Moto          2
151 1979  Zachary Waddle           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              2
152 1704  Saeed Abedi              Alto Velo / Webcor                      1
153 97    Ray Alvarez              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             1
154 1125  Igino Cafiero            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             1
155 1808  David Del Rosso          Unattached                              1
156 2009  Masayoshi Nakamura       Unattached                              1
157 290   David Pettit             Strada Sempre Duro                      1
158 1426  Gus Platis               Cycles La Croix                         1
159 2486  Frank Ramos              SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     1
160 529   Tony Reid                Alta Alpina Cycling Club                1
161 80    Ron Rouse                Rio Strada Racing                       1
162 238   Boyd Sears               West Coast Cycling Team                 1
163 1638  Efrain Valadez           Unattached                              1
164 656   Eric Walle               Berkeley Bicycle Club                   1
165 1757  Steve Wilson             Village Peddler Cycling Team            1


Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   446   Peter Allen              US Postal Service                       139
2   77    Glen Winkel              US Postal Service                       81
3   69    Brian McGuire            Olympic Club                            74
4   1508  Peter Rosser             G.S Reno                                67
5   926   Jim Mansoor              Davis Bike Club                         66
6   360   Michael Devor            3BRT                                    59
7   181   Bubba Melcher            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                57
8   183   Jon Ornstil              San Jose Bicycle Club                   57
9   266   Jeff Poulsen             Multiple teams listed                   57
10  1870  Vincent Gee              Team City Sacramento                    56
11  1370  Gregory Klein            Berkeley Bicycle Club                   54
12  285   Larry Nolan              US Postal Service                       52
13  319   Mark Caldwell            G.S. Lombardi Sports                    47
14  1092  Dean Knudsen             Velo Club Monterey                      46
15  580   Craig Roemer             Pacific Coast Cycling Club              46
16  2012  Doug Grattan             Unattached                              40
17  375   Gary Yokota              X-Men                                   39
18  261   Chris Willis             Pacific Coast Cycling Club              37
19  1261  Paul Knutson             Team City Sacramento                    36
20  411   Jonathon Sek             San Jose Bicycle Club                   36
21  136   Scott Derdenger          Marin Racing                            35
22  1930  Henry Kramer             Equipe Le Matin                         34
23  2231  Kevin McIntosh           International Christian Cycling Club    32
24  552   Tim Noakes               Marathon Racing Team                    32
25  1465  David Avila              Santa Cruz Spokesman                    31
26  1038  Roberto Gaggioli         Defeet                                  30
27  1213  Mark Leffler             Rocknasium The Climbing Gym             30
28  472   Bruce Hendler            Pacific Coast Cycling Club              29
29  848   Michael Ma               San Jose Bicycle Club                   29
30  623   Patrick Briggs           Alto Velo / Webcor                      28
31  440   Michael DeNardi          Republic of Anaerobia                   28
32  418   John Hunt                G.S. Lombardi Sports                    26
33  1404  Ron Reade                Pacific Coast Cycling Club              26
34  875   Steve Showler            Sports Rack                             25
35  2666  Sandy Wong               Gear on the Go                          25
36  1108  James Coats              Velo Club Monterey                      24
37  1599  Phil Woosley             3rd Rail Cycling Club                   21
38  1034  Kevin Byrns              Unattached                              19
39  1637  Michael Dunn             San Jose Bicycle Club                   19
40  1135  Shawn Oliver             Morgan Stanley Dean Witter              19
41  227   John Barmettler          Alto Velo / Webcor                      18
42  22    Chris Black              SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     18
43  904   Robert Hauft             Berkeley Bicycle Club                   18
44  171   Briant Smith             Redwood Empire Cycling Team             18
45  233   Daniel Smith             Equipe Le Matin                         18
46  438   Mike Foletta             Velo Club Monterey                      17
47  355   William Lufrano          Omnifit Racing                          17
48  1373  Patrick Tafoya           SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     17
49  1786  Robin Zellner            San Jose Bicycle Club                   17
50  1571  Luca Pesce               Velo Project                            16
51  2334  William Sans             Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             16
52  1144  Ken Watkins              Pacific Coast Cycling Club              16
53  908   Eric Albrecht            Merlo Velo                              15
54  109   Clint Gaver              Team Duracell / BART                    15
55  2055  Steve Gregorios          Valley Spokesmen                        15
56  1127  Gregory Pike             Velo Club Monterey                      15
57  2230  Carl Roberts             3rd Rail Cycling Club                   15
58  2283  Erin Walker              Redwood Empire Cycling Team             15
59  898   Michael Hutchinson       Team Duracell / BART                    14
60  2475  Rick Ankiel              International Christian Cycling Club    13
61  1316  Albert Dall              Redwood Empire Cycling Team             13
62  ?     Philippe Davis           Equipe Le Matin                         13
63  2446  Blaise Maher             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              12
64  1714  Darrell Sasagaura        Team KIWI                               12
65  2273  Glenn Champagne          SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     11
66  2457  John O'Neill             Marathon Racing Team                    11
67  1812  Takumi Shimomura         3BRT                                    11
68  376   Paul Sumner              Napa Valley Velo                        11
69  1400  John Cavanaugh           3rd Rail Cycling Club                   9
70  1396  Walter Napolio           California Road Club                    9
71  2482  Richard Pepper           Republic of Anarobis                    9
72  896   Dave Gane                SyCip / Novo                            8
73  1109  Steven Gile              Velo Club Monterey                      7
74  161   Steven Grusis            SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     7
75  946   Mark Howland             Blackmarket Racing                      7
76  804   Mark Hunt                G.S. Lombardi Sports                    7
77  676   Raymond Norr             Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             7
78  1173  Everett Orrick           Rocknasium The Climbing Gym             7
79  1308  Gerald Roberts           Team City Sacramento                    7
80  945   Robert Jimenez           Davis Bike Club                         6
81  943   Ben Berto                Velo Club Monterey                      5
82  158   Carlos Casillas          Davis Bike Club                         5
83  308   Lyle Nisenholz           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             5
84  415   Eric Saltzman            Team Duracell / BART                    5
85  240   Keith Wootton            Rio Strada Racing                       5
86  532   Dean Amundson            3BRT                                    4
87  219   Charles Bell             Team Tailwinds                          4
88  1636  Paul Ecord               Berkeley Bicycle Club                   4
89  465   Dennis King              Team Tailwinds                          4
90  291   George Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club    4
91  323   Kevin Metcalfe           US Postal Service                       4
92  2576  Mark Weiderman           Velo Club La Grange                     4
93  905   Thornton Weiler          Berkeley Bicycle Club                   4
94  1470  Brett Witters            Team Tailwinds                          4
95  1924  Mark Blaser              Redding Velo                            3
96  211   Larry Hampson            Velo Club Monterey                      3
97  1675  Richard Juarez           Unattached                              3
98  2155  Rudolph LeonJr           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             3
99  416   Kelly Pittman            Mid Cal Racing                          3
100 954   Benjamin Rush            Berkeley Bicycle Club                   3
101 1039  Vance Russell            Davis Bike Club                         3
102 1744  Russ Wright              Berkeley Bicycle Club                   3
103 643   Tench Coxe               Unattached                              2
104 1309  John Emery               International Christian Cycling Club    2
105 1552  Cass Laizure             3rd Rail Cycling Club                   2
106 1277  Drew Landers             SyCip / Novo                            2
107 1654  Joe Molinari             SyCip / Novo                            2
108 2009  Masayoshi Nakamura       Unattached                              2
109 191   Thomas Regan             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                2
110 123   Jim Rogers               Sierra Express                          2
111 1211  Doug Wilkinson           Mako/Silks                              2
112 381   Geoffrey Abreu           Mako/Silks                              1
113 944   Kirk Buckman             Redwood Empire Cycling Team             1
114 2312  Brad Cockman             Reno Wheelmen                           1
115 196   Daniel Dole              Berkeley Bicycle Club                   1
116 2001  Dave Eastwood            Morgan Stanley Dean Witter              1
117 906   John James               Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          1
118 1347  Allen Satterlee          San Jose Bicycle Club                   1
119 2093  Stacy Van Horn           Velo Club Monterey                      1


Masters 35+ 4/5 Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   2093  Stacy Van Horn           Velo Club Monterey                      81
2   145   Daryl Spano              San Jose Bicycle Club                   75
3   485   Dan McDonough            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             62
4   529   Tony Reid                Alta Alpina Cycling Club                47
5   1543  Richard Boettner         Davis Bike Club                         44
6   1641  Mark Patten              San Jose Bicycle Club                   44
7   2294  Daryn Dodge              Davis Bike Club                         43
8   1024  Terrence Langeman        Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             39
9   795   Gilbert Khachadourian    Davis Bike Club                         38
10  2211  Peter Krogh              West Coast Cycling Team                 32
11  396   Scott Osgood             Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          32
12  2475  Rick Ankiel              International Christian Cycling Club    30
13  377   John Applegate           Omnifit Racing                          28
14  391   Gregory Galuppo          Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          27
15  2215  Paul Roeder              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             27
16  748   Mark Ghens               Multiple teams listed                   25
17  2289  Steven Olechny           Reno Wheelmen                           23
18  959   Randy Farrens            Rio Strada Racing                       22
19  2088  Thomas Morris            Mako/Silks                              22
20  1260  Eric Veit                International Christian Cycling Club    22
21  1866  Michael Korn             Bicycles Plus                           20
22  358   John Skates              Village Peddler                         20
23  2048  Doug Weseman             International Christian Cycling Club    20
24  2076  Jan Huptych              Unattached                              17
25  777   William Strachan         Team Duracell / BART                    16
26  101   Ron Grey                 West Coast Cycling Team                 15
27  122   Andrew Holdsworth        Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             15
28  2564  Mark Plourde             West Coast Cycling Team                 15
29  1039  Vance Russell            Davis Bike Club                         14
30  2606  Douglas Gillard          San Jose Bicycle Club                   13
31  1945  Masato Ito               Berkeley Bicycle Club                   13
32  2208  Robert Jacob             Unattached                              13
33  555   Spencer Kenner           Davis Bike Club                         13
34  2329  Fred St. Goar            Hautacam                                13
35  1814  Kevin Willits            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                13
36  204   Darrin Dexter            Monta Vista Velo                        11
37  1644  Stephen Federico         Unattached                              11
38  1868  Glen Guymon              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              11
39  866   Enrico Bariani           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              10
40  1668  Hal Sloane               Davis Bike Club                         10
41  2140  David Anthony            Unattached                              9
42  1175  Tim Hill                 Eagle Cycling Club                      9
43  974   Scott Starling           Monta Vista Velo                        9
44  83    Mark Vandenberghe        Mako/Silks                              9
45  2055  Steve Gregorios          Valley Spokesmen                        8
46  770   Brian Joder              Team City Sacramento                    8
47  238   Boyd Sears               West Coast Cycling Team                 8
48  2665  David Feinstein          Unattached                              7
49  2097  Jim Frink                Davis Bike Club                         7
50  2714  Curtis Liittswager       Alto Velo / Webcor                      7
51  473   Richard Parks            Davis Bike Club                         7
52  1411  Alan Takahashi           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             7
53  1399  Dave Christenberry       Alto Velo / Webcor                      6
54  1630  Dana Elliott             Davis Bike Club                         5
55  1180  Rodney Forney            3rd Rail Cycling Club                   5
56  210   Gary Gogol               Unattached                              5
57  506   John Livinal             Merlock Athletic Association            5
58  1262  Chris Paxton             Monta Vista Velo                        5
59  948   Dave Taillon             Davis Bike Club                         5
60  2274  Paul Thai                Focal Communication Racing Team         5
61  57    Doug Vrieling            Valley Spokesmen                        5
62  1510  Don Affolter             Unattached                              4
63  1268  David Burke              Rio Strada Racing                       4
64  44    Jeffrey Miller           Valley Spokesmen                        4
65  2644  Ryan Mitchell            Team City Sacramento                    4
66  51    George Sartor            Valley Spokesmen                        4
67  1678  Greg Slack               Unattached                              4
68  1679  Dan Sovereign            Velo Sapiens                            4
69  825   Frank Winters            International Christian Cycling Club    4
70  1704  Saeed Abedi              Alto Velo / Webcor                      3
71  2414  Irving Arguello          California Road Club                    3
72  2523  Ron Buckley              San Jose Bicycle Club                   3
73  2193  Scott Frake              Unattached                              3
74  1446  Kevin Hodge              Redwood Empire Cycling Team             3
75  43    Andy McIlroy             Valley Spokesmen                        3
76  1107  Steven McKorich          Velo Club Monterey                      3
77  631   Ken Todd                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              3
78  773   Scott Wallace            Cyclone Racing Team                     3
79  1132  Robert Walsh             Merlock Athletic Association            3
80  1690  David Amador             Rio Strada Racing                       2
81  2159  Stephen Dowdy            Olympic Club                            2
82  2538  Eric Gutiierrez          Unattached                              2
83  1624  John King                Davis Bike Club                         2
84  1206  Ronnie Lee               LGBRC / Ciena                           2
85  2041  Ronald Lew               Davis Bike Club                         2
86  483   John Lorenz              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             2
87  53    Michael Maloney          Valley Spokesmen                        2
88  1142  Tom Minnich              Velo Club Monterey                      2
89  1841  Mike Velln               San Jose Bicycle Club                   2
90  852   Gordon Chang             Mako/Silks                              1
91  1808  David DelRosso           Unattached                              1
92  277   Greg Dougald             Alto Velo / Webcor                      1
93  928   Friedrich Drees          LGBRC / Ciena                           1
94  2288  Ryan Gracey              Palisades                               1
95  1767  Doug Matsumoto           Unattached                              1
96  1280  Dean Peckham             Davis Bike Club                         1
97  2370  Mario Schiltz            Unattached                              1
98  551   Kurt Schmal              Rio Strada Racing                       1
99  2435  Mathew Walsh             Unattached                              1


Masters 45+ Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   411   Jonathon Sek             San Jose Bicycle Club                   202
2   196   Daniel Dole              Berkeley Bicycle Club                   181
3   319   Mark Caldwell            G.S. Lombardi Sports                    153
4   150   John Elgart              Alto Velo / Webcor                      83
5   77    Glen Winkel              US Postal Service                       72
6   469   Leonard Nitz             US Postal Service                       70
7   1309  John Emery               International Christian Cycling Club    50
8   641   George Kitta             Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             49
9   161   Steven Grusis            SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     47
10  172   David Stockwell          San Jose Bicycle Club                   43
11  279   Bob Parker               Alto Velo / Webcor                      41
12  321   Mike Erbe                Santa Cruz Spokesman                    40
13  328   Jeffrey Fillerup         LGBRC / Ciena                           40
14  514   John Simmons             Shaw's / Garden City                    38
15  191   Thomas Regan             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                36
16  1210  Mark Miller              Multiple teams listed                   33
17  180   Mike Bonkowski           Berkeley Bicycle Club                   30
18  392   Raymond Sisson           Mako/Silks                              28
19  67    Bruce Matheson           Mako/Silks                              27
20  133   Mark Rodamaker           Alto Velo / Webcor                      27
21  1182  Steven Archer            Strada Sempre Duro                      26
22  820   Fred Hoblit              Santa Clarita Velo                      26
23  93    Ernie Gallardo           Mako/Silks                              25
24  201   Don Becker               Berkeley Bicycle Club                   24
25  852   Gordon Chang             Mako/Silks                              23
26  591   Bill Powell              Alto Velo / Webcor                      22
27  367   JD Gilford               International Christian Cycling Club    18
28  945   Robert Jimenez           Davis Bike Club                         18
29  354   Jay Kinney               West Coast Cycling Team                 18
30  116   Alan Morrison            San Jose Bicycle Club                   17
31  2308  Richard Fairbanks        Berkeley Bicycle Club                   15
32  125   Tom McDonough            North Coast Express                     15
33  399   Tim OHara                Fremont Freewheelers                    15
34  2528  George Skaates           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             15
35  1444  Neal Stoughton           Simple Green/Mazda                      15
36  52    Peter Young              Valley Spokesmen                        15
37  ?     Ken Lane                 Redwood Empire Cycling Team             13
38  195   Larry Broberg            Team Bicycle Trip                       12
39  2339  Anthony Guffanti         California Road Club                    12
40  489   Scott Forman             Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             11
41  2399  Rick Hyman               Equipe Le Matin                         11
42  1930  Henry Kramer             Equipe Le Matin                         11
43  1069  Dave Walters             Redwood Empire Cycling Team             11
44  2372  Bill Keegan              Alto Velo / Webcor                      10
45  2252  John Metzger             City Bicycle Works                      10
46  825   Frank Winters            International Christian Cycling Club    10
47  597   Robert Jereb             Redwood Empire Cycling Team             9
48  ?     Jerry Malone             US Postal Service                       9
49  1767  Doug Matsumoto           Unattached                              9
50  231   Richard Shields Sr       Mako/Silks                              9
51  1679  Dan Sovereign            Velo Sapiens                            9
52  app   Peter Alexandre          Alta Alpina                             7
53  227   John Barmettler          Alto Velo / Webcor                      7
54  147   Mike Freeman             Mako/Silks                              7
55  807   Ken Metzger              SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     7
56  2512  Paul Peterson            Monticello Cycling Club                 7
57  515   Douglas Smith            Santa Cruz County Cycling Club          7
58  617   Chris Allen              San Jose Bicycle Club                   6
59  1615  Norm Krelss              3rd Rail Cycling Club                   6
60  253   Douglas Moore            Healdsburg Wheelmen                     6
61  579   David Parker             Mako/Silks                              6
62  14    Harry Williamson         Mako/Silks                              5
63  185   Lloyd Rath               Mako/Silks                              4
64  178   Daniel Spisak            Berkeley Bicycle Club                   4
65  2216  Doug Woodby              Juneau Freewheelers Bicycle Club        4
66  173   Hugo Aguirre             Redwood Empire Cycling Team             3
67  1527  Mark Altamirano          Quicken.com/AV                          3
68  827   Rick Humphreys           Alto Velo / Webcor                      3
69  590   Craig Larsen             Monta Vista Velo                        3
70  134   Jim Lombard              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             3
71  957   Kerry Maxwell            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             3
72  1544  Kyle Samuels             San Jose Bicycle Club                   3
73  559   Jim Sanders              Mako/Silks                              3
74  160   Robert Wong              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             3
75  2523  Ron Buckley              San Jose Bicycle Club                   2
76  78    Gerry Burney             North Coast Express                     2
77  2426  Richard Derby            Unattached                              2
78  2105  Charles Dixon            Unattached                              2
79  2480  Jeff Hutchins            Redwood Empire Cycling Team             2
80  163   Ron Lebard               Alto Velo / Webcor                      2
81  411   Jonathan Sek             San Jose Bicycle Club                   2
82  1686  Gary So                  Redwood Empire Cycling Team             2
83  1132  Robert Walsh             Merlock Athletic Association            2
84  2162  Jamie Willin Jr          Olympic Club                            2
85  389   Ken Ericksen             Monta Vista Velo                        1
86  2168  Michael Hardaway         Fairwheel Racing                        1
87  800   Mark Holmes              Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          1
88  565   Brendan Leary            Equipe Le Matin                         1
89  314   David Powers             Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             1
90  1877  Norman Smith             Redwood Empire Cycling Team             1
91  611   Nelson Vineyard          Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             1


Masters 55+ Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   14    Harry Williamson         Mako/Silks                              73
2   147   Mike Freeman             Mako/Silks                              59
3   208   Bill Fallis              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             50
4   150   John Elgart              Alto Velo / Webcor                      47
5   576   Dennis Ferguson          Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             38
6   2168  Michael Hardaway         Fairwheel Racing                        36
7   2372  Bill Keegan              Alto Velo / Webcor                      36
8   314   David Powers             Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             33
9   78    Gerry Burney             North Coast Express                     24
10  400   David Farmer             Team Tailwinds                          24
11  134   Jim Lombard              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             24
12  2426  Richard Derby            Unattached                              17
13  205   Rudy Acia                Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             15
14  957   Kerry Maxwell            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club             15
15  2462  Leo Menestrina           Alto Velo / Webcor                      15
16  785   Dick Rebozzi             Unattached                              15
17  79    James Bryan              Mako/Silks                              13
18  191   Thomas Regan             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                13
19  236   Mick Francis             Redwood Empire Cycling Team             12
20  231   Richard Shields Sr       Mako/Silks                              12
21  149   Linda Elgart             Alto Velo / Webcor                      11
22  2382  Robert Brooks            Mako/Silks                              9
23  151   Peter Dahlstrand         Berkeley Bicycle Club                   9
24  1070  Dave George              Stanislaus County Bicycle Club          7
25  2069  Ron Sweet                Mako/Silks                              7
26  1069  Dave Walters             Redwood Empire Cycling Team             7
27  2533  Don Brewster             DURO                                    5
28  144   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelman                         5
29  721   Tom Laris                Unattached                              4
30  1511  Norm Bjork               LGBRC / Ciena                           3
31  1596  Bert Huffamn             Mako/Silks                              3
32  23    Linda Locke              Mako/Silks                              3
33  2104  Chuck Tyler              Redwood Empire Cycling Team             3
34  606   Erika Donald             Valley Spokesmen                        2
35  152   Fred Hoffman             Monticello Cycling Club                 1
36  263   Lynn Menard              Mako/Silks                              1