2002 NCNCA Best All-round Rider (BAR)
Men's Category Points

      

Senior Pro/1/2
Senior 3
Senior 4
Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Masters 35+ 4/5
Masters 45+
Masters 55+

      



BAR/BAT Points data

Senior 1/2/Pro Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   379   David Fuentes            Sierra Nevada / Cannondale              155
2   865   Dean LaBerge             Marathon Racing Team                    112
3   1120  Jason Lokkesmoe          Sharp Bicycle Racing Team               106
4   1031  Marc Hagenlocher         Alto Velo / Webcor                      95
5   623   Patrick Briggs           Marathon Racing Team                    93
6   1358  Matt Dubberley           LGBRC/ Contentlab                       85
7   3226  Lionel Syne              Santa Cruz Spokesman                    83
8   2060  Ted Huang                Alto Velo / Webcor                      64
9   2032  Jeff Angermann           Rocknasium Cycling Team                 62
10  1516  Ben Jacques-Maynes       Sierra Nevada / Cannondale              61
11  1191  Chris Baumann            Multiple teams listed                   58
12  767   Steve Larsen             Steve Larsen's Wheelworks / Pearl Izumi 55
13  418   John Hunt                G.S. Lombardi Sports                    52
14  3305  Justin Morgan            Sierra Nevada / Cannondale              51
15  376   Paul Sumner              Team Spine                              51
16  343   Kevin Klein              Unattached                              49
17  1341  Patrick Heaney           Alto Velo / Webcor                      42
18  1155  Mark Hlady               Alto Velo / Webcor                      41
19  453   James Mattis             Alto Velo / Webcor                      41
20  1648  Devon Vigus              Sharp Bicycles/ Trek                    38
21  1192  Jason Fernschuss         Alto Velo / Webcor                      33
22  1038  Roberto Gaggioli         Defeet                                  31
23  1473  Roman Kilun              Santa Cruz Spokesman                    31
24  2936  David Wyandt             Sierra Nevada / Cannondale              30
25  1121  Mark Cutino              Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             29
26  2743  David McCook             Prim Aliauca                            29
27  2133  Jackson Stewart          G.S. Lombardi Sports                    29
28  2128  Billy Clark              Valley Spokesmen                        27
29  1157  Robert Hooks             Alto Velo / Webcor                      26
30  1343  Randy Rocchi             Pacific Velo / F2 Consulting            26
31  2472  Ryan Barrett             Santa Cruz Spokesman                    24
32  104   Erik Van den Akker       Rocknasium Cycling Team                 24
33  3261  Darren Baker             Alto Velo / Webcor                      22
34  311   Brian Rick               Village Peddler                         21
35  260   Justin Hale              SBBC                                    19
36  3110  Karta Purkh Atehortua    Santa Cruz Spokesman                    18
37  1691  Darin Divine             Team Spine                              18
38  1862  Michael Hernandez        G.S Reno / Bicycle Warehouse            18
39  3224  Andy Jacques-Maynes      Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team       18
40  139   Adam Smith               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             18
41  359   Tom Godfrey              Unattached                              15
42  778   James Hibbard            Olympic Club                            15
43  1-day Trent Klasha             Saturn                                  15
44  3215  Chris McGovern           Team Redlands / Jelly Belly             15
45  1062  Daniel Burklow           Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada           13
46  1645  Bernard Van Ulden        Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         13
47  3356  John-Paul Ballou         Cal Poly Wheelmen / Tailwinds           12
48  2012  Doug Grattan             Unattached                              11
49  2055  Steve Gregorios          Valley Spokesmen                        11
50  945   Robert Jimenez           Davis Bike Club                         11
51  1099  Neil Shirley             Unattached                              10
52  405   Daniel Hopley            Pacific Velo / F2 Consulting            9
53  2772  Abraham Taylor           3BRT - Clif Bar                         9
54  1470  Brett Witters            Team Tailwinds                          9
55  497   Lance Doherty            3BRT - Clif Bar                         8
56  1812  Takumi Shimomura         Multiple teams listed                   8
57  2581  Tobias Chapman           Team Spine                              7
58  3733  Ben Haldeman             Team Fuji                               7
59  2189  Maurice Harper           Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       7
60  733   Aaron LeBauer            Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       7
61  1416  Keith Gato Szolusha      Alto Velo / Webcor                      7
62  3380  Aaron Tait               Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               7
63  1-day Troy White               Sierra Nevada Cycling Team              7
64  77    Glen Winkel              USPS Masters Cycling Team               7
65  1338  Akira Wong               LGBRC/ Contentlab                       7
66  701   Rinaldo Bullentini       Alta Alpina Cycling Club                6
67  1988  Brian Laird              Krestrel                                6
68  1087  Richard Pego             LGBRC/ Contentlab                       6
69  1057  Zac Walker               Olympic Club                            6
70  1515  Brian Chapman            3BRT - Clif Bar                         5
71  109   Clint Gaver              Team Spine                              5
72  1335  Nicholas Kelez           Olympic Club                            5
73  1625  John Kelly               Kissena                                 5
74  1091  Steve Menez              Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             5
75  2101  Steve Michel             Pacific Velo / F2 Consulting            5
76  1050  Phil Roberts             Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       5
77  2379  Justin Robinson          Santa Cruz Spokesman                    5
78  877   Tait Smith               Rocknasium Cycling Team                 5
79  2068  Greg Drake               Alto Velo / Webcor                      4
80  1015  John Fowlkes             Marathon Racing Team                    4
81  3295  Andres Gil               Delta Velo                              4
82  901   Brian Hawley             Sierra Nevada / Cannondale              4
83  1588  Brian Heneghan           Alto Velo / Webcor                      4
84  2366  Sean Robbins             Encino Cyclery Cycling Club             4
85  1465  David Avila              Santa Cruz Spokesman                    3
86  22    Chris Black              SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     3
87  1019  Anthony Brantley         Team Bicycle Plus                       3
88  844   Richard del Valle        Santa Cruz Spokesman                    3
89  853   Randy Dreyer             High Peformance Fitness                 3
90  1361  Anastasio Flores         Unattached                              3
91  503   Jason Klikna             Sierra Nevada / Cannondale              3
92  3066  James Miller             Helen's / Trek / VW                     3
93  552   Tim Noakes               Marathon Racing Team                    3
94  1441  Steven Cozza             Team Swift                              2
95  2991  Kevin King               Valley Spokesmen                        2
96  341   Sterling Magnell         Saturn Development                      2
97  2389  David Pierce             Stanford/Specialized-ThomasWeiselPartnrs2
98  1042  Mark Wisecup             Nor Cal Velo                            2
99  1149  David Yeung              Marathon Racing Team                    2
100 621   Greg Anderson            Rocknasium Cycling Team                 1
101 297   Jon Erskine              LGBRC/ Contentlab                       1
102 537   Jason Hayes              Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       1
103 1261  Paul Knutson             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             1
104 1-day Tim Larkin               Ofoto/Lombardi                          1
105 848   Michael Ma               San Jose Bicycle Club                   1
106 1056  Steve McCaw              Rocknasium Cycling Team                 1
107 914   Robert Newman            Pacific Velo / F2 Consulting            1
108 1313  Rob Saybolt              Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       1


Senior 3 Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   2189  Maurice Harper           Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       116
2   3295  Andres Gil               Delta Velo                              75
3   761   Matthew Rozek            Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada           73
4   3142  Marc Collard             Davis Bike Club                         72
5   2128  Billy Clark              Valley Spokesmen                        71
6   2539  Dennis Guikema           Multiple teams listed                   69
7   1785  Jeremy Nelson            Redwood Empire Velo                     60
8   2560  Patrick McAnulty         Multiple teams listed                   59
9   2419  Mike Moore               Santa Cruz Spokesman                    58
10  1820  Glenn Fant               Nor Cal Velo                            57
11  222   Robert Pasco             Pedali Corsa                            57
12  3285  Steve Reaney             Santa Cruz / ABS                        56
13  1645  Bernard Van Ulden        Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         55
14  223   Mark Shimahara           Santa Cruz Spokesman                    53
15  340   Sergei Badeka            Rocknasium Cycling Team                 52
16  1084  Alan Eriksson            Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               52
17  1074  Dave Schimmer            Team Swift                              52
18  1231  Tom Skiles               Unattached                              51
19  88    Mike Schopfer            Pedali Corsa                            48
20  2220  Jamiel Danesh            Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       45
21  2068  Greg Drake               Alto Velo / Webcor                      45
22  1297  Joseph Fortino           Multiple teams listed                   44
23  132   Justin Lucke             3BRT - Clif Bar                         43
24  1250  Adam Switters            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              42
25  1441  Steven Cozza             Team Swift                              41
26  1099  Neil Shirley             Unattached                              37
27  82    Richard Snodsmith        Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team       37
28  2279  Clint Buttler            Davis Bike Club                         36
29  2083  Carl Hekkert             LGBRC/ Contentlab                       36
30  3528  Jonathan Baker           KHS                                     34
31  2637  John Bergmann            Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       34
32  3355  Robbie Brennan           Ofoto / Lombardi Sports                 34
33  603   Terrence Curley          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       33
34  1601  Shawn Thornton           Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       33
35  1806  David Washburn           Sierra Nevada / Canondale               33
36  3543  Joel Biederman           Team Tailwinds                          32
37  909   Craig Chaney             Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               32
38  1318  Randy Bramblett          Davis Bike Club                         27
39  1764  Mike McCloskey           Omnifit Racing Team                     27
40  510   Jeff Purcell             Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               27
41  2632  Adam Ross                Davis Bike Club                         27
42  1908  Mark Christian           Napa Valley Velo                        26
43  1866  Michael Korn             Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada           26
44  1521  Chris Barber JR          Bike Warehouse                          24
45  3284  Monte Sanford            Univ. Nevada Reno                       23
46  2994  Gary Gellin              Multiple teams listed                   22
47  2055  Steve Gregorios          Valley Spokesmen                        22
48  2991  Kevin King               Valley Spokesmen                        22
49  2886  Dan O'Conner             Santa Cruz Spokesman                    22
50  916   Lucas Paz                3BRT - Clif Bar                         22
51  1164  Andrew Gomez             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              21
52  2300  Ryan Wong                Unattached                              21
53  1779  Mark Newton              Napa Valley Velo                        20
54  3770  Aaron Norman             Visenka Cycling Team                    20
55  443   George Miranda           Alto Velo / Webcor                      19
56  1744  Russ Wright              Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             18
57  2986  Jean-Luc Callahan        Team Cannibal / Specialized             16
58  1692  Arthur Espos             Unattached                              16
59  2685  Stephen Kent             SyCip / Novo                            16
60  3356  John-Paul Ballou         Cal Poly Wheelmen / Tailwinds           15
61  1077  Lucas Euser              Napa Valley Velo                        15
62  901   Brian Hawley             Sierra Nevada / Cannondale              15
63  3520  Michael Matthews         Buy-cell.com                            15
64  1648  Devon Vigus              Sharp Bicycles/ Trek                    15
65  3582  Jason Williams           Unattached                              15
66  2431  Steve McGrath            BuyCell.com                             14
67  12    Shawn Mehaffey           Valley Spokesmen                        14
68  3366  Jeff Fowlkes             Marathon Racing Team                    13
69  451   Brady Harter             Team Swift                              13
70  484   Wayne Mackey             G.S Reno / Bike Warehouse               13
71  1212  Dirk Manley              Peak Cycling / Body Concepts            13
72  1687  Robert Sorenson          Unattached                              13
73  1827  Kai Yu                   California Road Club                    13
74  3387  Lance Cameron            Unattached                              12
75  2647  Hans Kellner             GOMTB.com                               12
76  404   Brendon Lydon            Davis Bike Club                         12
77  1568  Ken McKee                Alto Velo / Webcor                      12
78  1562  Evan Anderson            Tieni Duro                              11
79  2536  Pat Cauraut              Santa Cruz Spokesman                    11
80  2835  Jonathan Gill            Joselyn's                               11
81  481   Sassan Golafshan         Cisco Systems Racing Team               11
82  1652  Robert Hoadley           Unattached                              11
83  2642  Elliot Jaramillo         Unattached                              11
84  1263  Scott King               West Coast Cycling Team                 11
85  2167  Christopher Mathews      Eastside Cycling                        11
86  2422  Pat Rocchi               Noe Cal Velo                            11
87  3308  Jeff Wyatt               Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team       11
88  2185  Robert Yeh               Cal Cycling                             11
89  437   R. Todd Marshall         Davis Bike Club                         10
90  2394  Todd Paoletti            Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team       10
91  1622  Rob Selle                Omnifit Racing Team                     10
92  2257  Jason Cardillo           Eastside Cycling                        9
93  980   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                  9
94  891   Rich Gellert             Joselyns                                9
95  1852  Jonathan Owens           Missing Link                            9
96  2703  Paul Reichardt           Cal Cycling                             9
97  1442  Craig Zaim               Napa Valley Velo                        9
98  2818  Josh Leachman            Rocknasium Cycling Team                 8
99  412   Skyler Bishop            Sharp Bicycle Racing Team               7
100 990   Steven Bosma             Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               7
101 2421  Chary Chaisawasdi        Santa Cruz Spokesman                    7
102 3376  Forrest Koenig           California Road Club                    7
103 1702  Ron Miller               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              7
104 1598  Brian O'Grady            Team Swift                              7
105 238   Boyd Sears               West Coast Cycling Team                 7
106 1647  Dylan Seguin             Solano Avenue Cyclery                   7
107 391   Gregory Galuppo          Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               6
108 2171  Michael Campbell         3BRT - Clif Bar                         5
109 575   Ralph Davis              Santa Cruz Spokesman                    5
110 268   Matthew Dearing          Central Valley Cycling                  5
111 161   Steven Grusis            SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     5
112 2561  Nathan Miller            Team Swift                              5
113 966   Karl Schilling           Omnifit Racing Team                     5
114 2767  Mikey Slotten            Team Swift                              5
115 145   Daryl Spano              San Jose Bicycle Club                   5
116 3201  Eric Bean                Stanford/Specialized-ThomasWeiselPartnrs4
117 1093  Jason Boston             Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       4
118 312   Andrew Botterell         Eastside Cycling                        4
119 1125  Igino Cafiero            Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         4
120 2073  Sean Co                  Santa Cruz Spokesman                    4
121 3316  John Foster              Stanford/Specialized-ThomasWeiselPartnrs4
122 3508  Ryan Green               G.S Reno                                4
123 1417  Juozas Martynaitis       G.S Reno                                4
124 938   Shawn Nelson             Team Adelante                           4
125 2774  Ryan Snodgrass           Team Pure Altitude                      4
126 3434  Dan Wesp                 Monticello Cycling Club                 4
127 2004  Christopher White        Alto Velo / Webcor                      4
128 1600  David Covington          California Road Club                    3
129 2841  Dan Harting              Nor Cal Velo                            3
130 1092  Dean Knudsen             Winning Wheels Racing                   3
131 1667  Adam McKannay            Cal Poly Wheelmen                       3
132 563   Darryl Moxley            Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada Brewery    3
133 1942  S. Peck                  LGBRC/ Contentlab                       3
134 2172  Chris Pillette           Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       3
135 2580  Stephen Synhorst         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              3
136 2284  Wayne Verdon             Team Clif Bar                           3
137 656   Eric Walle               Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team       3
138 250   Van Beane                Pedali Corsa                            2
139 1993  Raj Crow                 G.S Reno                                2
140 3552  Tom Fahey                Central Valley Cycling                  2
141 2224  Cory Ferreria            Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               2
142 1412  Zach Kimsey              Crow Cycles                             2
143 1751  Roberto  Martinez        Central Coast Cycling Team              2
144 1396  Bud Napolio              California Road Club                    2
145 1173  Everett Orrick           Rocknasium Cycling Team                 2
146 564   Sean Smith               Rocknasium Cycling Team                 2
147 2614  James Stafford           NorCal Velo                             2
148 1224  Todd Studenicka          San Jose Bicycle Club                   2
149 1189  Troy Walters             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                2
150 2741  Joshua Zlotlow           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              2
151 3057  Gabriel Benjamin         Santa Cruz Spokesman                    1
152 2127  John Borchelt            Omnifit Racing Team                     1
153 565   Brendan Leary            Marathon Racing Team                    1
154 3280  Bradley Moore            Rocknasium Cycling Team                 1
155 619   Gannon Myall             Mako / Galaxy Granola                   1
156 2441  Alden Tanaka             Central Valley Cycling                  1
157 2303  Rudi Wever               Unattached                              1
158 189   Keith Williams           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              1
159 1196  Jeff Ziegler             Santa Cruz Spokesman                    1
160 2386  Eric Zumwalt             Redwood Empire Velo                     1


Senior 4 Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   2627  Wesley Riley             Davis Bike Club                         74
2   2647  Hans Kellner             GOMTB.com                               68
3   1318  Randy Bramblett          Davis Bike Club                         66
4   2991  Kevin King               Valley Spokesmen                        66
5   998   Demian Bigelow           Unattached                              55
6   3434  Dan Wesp                 Monticello Cycling Club                 55
7   2337  Antonio Tunzi            Unattached                              53
8   2818  Josh Leachman            Rocknasium Cycling Team                 49
9   2350  Tobin Sears              Unattached                              46
10  2220  Jamiel Danesh            Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       45
11  3175  Karl Schoknecht          Davis Bike Club                         45
12  3620  Max Baumhefner           Unattached                              41
13  1250  Adam Switters            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              40
14  2197  Santiago Bolon           Fremont Freewheelers                    39
15  2835  Jonathan Gill            Joselyn's                               39
16  3252  Ryan Murphy              Alto Velo / Webcor                      39
17  2972  Brett Hondorp            Unattached                              38
18  2685  Stephen Kent             SyCip / Novo                            38
19  3200  Brian Ziegler            Unattached                              37
20  3450  Chappy Wood              Robinson Wheel Works                    36
21  3528  Jonathan Baker           KHS                                     34
22  2394  Todd Paoletti            Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team       33
23  3164  Aaron Beardsley          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       32
24  1424  Tony Garcia              Redwood Empire Velo                     32
25  2504  Chad Taylor              Unattached                              32
26  3376  Forrest Koenig           California Road Club                    31
27  3431  David LeBauer            Davis Bike Club                         31
28  2868  Nick  Llewellyn          Santa Cruz Triathlon Club               31
29  3516  Stosh Bankston           Bicycle Warehouse                       30
30  2068  Greg Drake               Alto Velo / Webcor                      30
31  3514  Brian Rutherford         Multiple teams listed                   30
32  1647  Dylan Seguin             Solano Avenue Cyclery                   30
33  3726  Noah Temple              Cal Poly SLO                            30
34  3285  Steve Reaney             Santa Cruz / ABS                        28
35  2262  Thomas Dittmann          LGBRC/ Contentlab                       27
36  1673  Tyler Hester             Napa Valley Velo                        27
37  3036  Thomas Pham              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              27
38  2190  Mark Gagner              Unattached                              26
39  1257  Rob Kopitzke             Peak Cycling / Body Concepts            26
40  2535  Jason Montano            Robinson Wheel Works                    26
41  3017  Matthew Willinger        Unattached                              25
42  2202  James Bowland            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              24
43  2986  Jean-Luc Callahan        Team Cannibal / Specialized             24
44  3291  Douglas Wong             Team Sharp Bicycle                      24
45  3584  Michael Downey           Unattached                              22
46  1267  William Gonzalez         Rio Strada Racing                       22
47  122   Andrew Holdsworth        Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         22
48  1024  Terrence Langeman        Omnifit Racing Team                     22
49  517   Shane Stent              Unattached                              22
50  2274  Paul Thai                Unattached                              22
51  2642  Elliot Jaramillo         Unattached                              21
52  1226  Chris Sanderson          Sierra Nevada                           20
53  1289  Kevin Baker              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              18
54  3321  Stephen Scheer           International Christian Cycling Club    18
55  656   Eric Walle               Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team       18
56  2537  Derek McBrearty          Unattached                              16
57  1860  Robert Nelson            Unattached                              16
58  2645  Wayne Puckett            Monta Vista Velo                        16
59  1521  Chris Barber JR          Bike Warehouse                          15
60  232   Ron Beaver               Alto Velo / Webcor                      15
61  1895  Matthew Courtney         Unattached                              15
62  3767  Justin England           Unattached                              15
63  748   Mark Ghens               Peak Cycling / Body Concepts            15
64  3075  Andy Glanz               DRAGON Racing                           15
65  3463  Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                  15
66  922   Bryan Mackay             Unattached                              15
67  2380  Rob Robertson            Valley Spokesmen                        15
68  80    Ron Rouse                Rio Strada Racing                       15
69  3181  Dennis Morgan            Unattached                              14
70  3282  Laurent Recollow         Unattached                              14
71  3293  Robert Becker            Stanford/Specialized-ThomasWeiselPartnrs13
72  1590  Nathanael Chang          Arete Racing                            13
73  3422  Brent Chapman            Santa Cruz County Cycling Club          13
74  1984  Keith DeFiebre           Clif Bar / Boyer Bikes                  13
75  3016  Daniel Denning           Stanford/Specialized-ThomasWeiselPartnrs13
76  2737  Keith Donica             Cyclone Racing Team                     13
77  87    Duane Habkirk            Unattached                              13
78  3277  Michael Iavarone         Team Tailwinds                          13
79  3217  Matthew Katz             Davis Bike Club                         13
80  2318  Mel Maalouf              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                13
81  2561  Nathan Miller            Team Swift                              13
82  3527  Mike Rabdau              Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       13
83  3010  James Rowe               Davis Bike Club                         13
84  2741  Joshua Zlotlow           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              13
85  921   Scott Baldwin            Unattached                              12
86  3453  Shawn Clover             Valley Spokesmen                        12
87  2755  Bradford Goodson         Unattached                              12
88  2587  Daniel Holloway          LGBRC/ Contentlab                       12
89  3013  Sean McBride             Team Maestro Cycling                    12
90  3290  James Whitney            Monticello Cycling Club                 12
91  3201  Eric Bean                Stanford/Specialized-ThomasWeiselPartnrs11
92  390   Dennis Belisle           Palasades Mt. Sport                     11
93  3601  Brian Biggs              Unattached                              11
94  3541  Ryan Burmaster           Central Coast Cycling Team              11
95  3349  Omar Duran               Nor Cal Velo                            11
96  3119  Dustin Ford              Alto Velo / Webcor                      11
97  2651  Theodore Holzem          Davis Bike Club                         11
98  2861  Coby Larson              Nor Cal Velo                            11
99  3728  Adam Lopez               Multiple teams listed                   11
100 3324  Bill Lovin               Team City Sacramento                    11
101 3331  Tom McCullough II        Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         11
102 2088  Thomas Morris            Mako / Galaxy Granola                   11
103 3294  Tyler Ofstad             Stanford/Specialized-ThomasWeiselPartnrs11
104 3606  Mark Puckett             Unattached                              11
105 2722  Robert Wiggers           California Road Club                    11
106 928   Friedrich Drees          LGBRC/ Contentlab                       10
107 273   Erik Tews                SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     10
108 3442  Mike Beretta             Peak Cycling / Body Concepts            9
109 1583  Rob Britt                California Road Club                    9
110 2812  Jay Buenaventura         3rd Rail Cycling Club                   9
111 2425  Greg Cusanza             Unattached                              9
112 3063  Michael Hendrickson      Unattached                              9
113 1959  John Higgins             Stanford/Specialized-ThomasWeiselPartnrs9
114 3007  Bruce Hoppe              DRAGON Racing                           9
115 2564  Mark Plourde             Soulcraft                               9
116 2272  Evan Adams               Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       8
117 2599  David Barrett            Sierra Express                          8
118 2427  Michael Buckley          Steve Larsen's Wheelworks               8
119 1824  Markus Roccaro           Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         8
120 1710  Pritpal Singh            Fremont Freewheelers                    8
121 3263  Tim Brackett             Unattached                              7
122 1255  Joe Herrick              Reno Wheelmen                           7
123 3108  Paul Higgins             Stanford/Specialized-ThomasWeiselPartnrs7
124 3077  Tyler James              Bicycles Plus                           7
125 3510  Sean Melchionda          California Road Club                    7
126 2589  Matthew Purvis           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              7
127 3432  Ashley Reese             Roaring Mouse Cycles                    7
128 1841  Mike Vella               Unattached                              7
129 3417  Chris Weiler             Armadillo Willy's                       7
130 3308  Jeff Wyatt               Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team       7
131 3035  Eric Riggs               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              6
132 2171  Michael Campbell         3BRT - Clif Bar                         5
133 3065  Brandon Correia          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       5
134 3532  Bob Delp                 Unattached                              5
135 3511  Frank Gatdula            Luzvimin Racing Team                    5
136 56    Mark Johnson             Alto Velo / Webcor                      5
137 2677  Bradley Kennedy          Unattached                              5
138 357   Stephan Kizziah          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       5
139 2708  Alec Sadewhite           Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team       5
140 2139  David Sung-Hyuk Lee      Arete Racing                            5
141 118   Steven Woo               Unattached                              5
142 3458  Sean Wood                Unattached                              5
143 3221  Hans Ydremark            Alto Velo / Webcor                      5
144 3274  Carl Anderson            Fremont Freewheelers                    4
145 1378  Tad Borek                California Road Club                    4
146 3421  Myong-Jae Kim            Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             4
147 2592  Matt Latham              Davis Bike Club                         4
148 2137  Daniel Soto              Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       4
149 1132  Robert Walsh             Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               4
150 3195  Daniel Giberson          Unattached                              3
151 2591  Pedro Gutierrez          LGBRC/ Contentlab                       3
152 1-day Brian Joder              Team City Sacramento                    3
153 3496  Kevin Joyce              Equipe Le Matin                         3
154 2682  John Licatesi            Davis Bike Club                         3
155 483   John Lorenz              Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         3
156 3020  Peter Poullos            Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         3
157 512   Rob Reis                 Napa Valley Velo                        3
158 2329  Fred St. Goar            Equipe Le Matin                         3
159 2937  David Yeater             Team City                               3
160 3385  Duncan Callaway          Davis Bike Club                         2
161 2447  Jack Cauthen             Team City Sacramento                    2
162 2151  Steve Dennison           Team City Sacramento                    2
163 3138  Jorn Diedrichsen         Cal Cycling                             2
164 277   Greg Dougald             Alto Velo / Webcor                      2
165 2782  Brendon Fehon            Cal Cycling                             2
166 3207  John Ficarra             Central Valley Cycling                  2
167 2289  Steven Olechny           G.S Reno                                2
168 3205  Drew Rawles              Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             2
169 3513  Michael Smith            Roaring Mouse Cycles                    2
170 2588  Martin Suro              Joselyn's Bicycles                      2
171 3087  Martin Thompson          Multiple teams listed                   2
172 2547  Jason Clymer             Unattached                              1
173 3084  Jerry Durham             Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team       1
174 1457  Gordon Filbrun           Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               1
175 2025  Jonathan Good            Unattached                              1
176 3286  Joey Howard              Rio Strada Racing                       1
177 2954  Aaron Kereluk            Unattached                              1
178 3231  Joe Mason                Rio Strada Racing                       1
179 3477  Doran Mori               Unattached                              1
180 2770  Charles Sonnabend        Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       1


Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   1214  Donald Langley           Equipe Le Matin                         140
2   446   Peter Allen              USPS Masters Cycling Team               126
3   343   Kevin Klein              Unattached                              126
4   580   Craig Roemer             Pacific Coast Cycling Club              109
5   266   Jeff Poulsen             SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     107
6   69    Brian McGuire            Olympic Club                            84
7   233   Daniel Smith             Equipe Le Matin                         77
8   875   Steve Showler            Team Sacramento                         71
9   345   John Armour              Team Sacramento                         64
10  285   Larry Nolan              USPS Masters Cycling Team               63
11  77    Glen Winkel              USPS Masters Cycling Team               62
12  898   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                              61
13  1213  Mark Leffler             Rocknasium Cycling Team                 53
14  1870  Vincent Gee              Team Sacramento                         52
15  22    Chris Black              SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     51
16  735   Joe Otero                Team Tailwinds                          50
17  1316  Albert Dall              Pacific Coast Cycling Club              46
18  1930  Henry Kramer             Equipe Le Matin                         45
19  926   Jim Mansoor              Davis Bike Club                         43
20  1056  Steve McCaw              Rocknasium Cycling Team                 43
21  1599  Phil Woosley             3rd Rail Cycling Club                   42
22  183   Jon Ornstil              G.S. Lombardi Sports                    40
23  2012  Doug Grattan             Unattached                              37
24  2055  Steve Gregorios          Valley Spokesmen                        37
25  844   Richard del Valle        Santa Cruz Spokesman                    36
26  1335  Nicholas Kelez           Olympic Club                            34
27  3354  Eric Squires             Winning Wheels Racing                   28
28  1261  Paul Knutson             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             25
29  1092  Dean Knudsen             Winning Wheels Racing                   23
30  848   Michael Ma               San Jose Bicycle Club                   22
31  138   John Ford                Team Spine                              20
32  1866  Michael Korn             Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada           20
33  1655  Ted O'Neil               Marathon Racing Team                    20
34  3276  Mark Fennell             Echelon Santa Barbara                   17
35  1135  Shawn Oliver             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             17
36  415   Eric Saltzman            Team Spine                              17
37  2600  Sean Whelan              California Road Club                    17
38  3342  Gavin Payne              Sierra Cyclists                         16
39  2283  Erin Walker              Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             16
40  623   Patrick Briggs           Marathon Racing Team                    15
41  3242  Lenny Clapp              Davis Bike Club                         15
42  136   Scott Derdenger          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             15
43  438   Mike Foletta             Velo Club Monterey                      15
44  475   Robert Fuller            Delta Velo                              15
45  1038  Roberto Gaggioli         Defeet                                  15
46  3433  Jerry Malone             USPS Masters Cycling Team               15
47  181   Bubba Melcher            Pacific Supply                          15
48  1144  Ken Watkins              Pacific Coast Cycling Club              15
49  1465  David Avila              Santa Cruz Spokesman                    14
50  156   Tyler Heerwagen          Olympic Club                            14
51  1552  Cass Laizure             3rd Rail Cycling Club                   14
52  1373  Patrick Tafoya           Simply Fit / Action Sports              14
53  2466  Charles Campbell         Unattached                              13
54  1370  Gregory Klein            Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             13
55  1257  Rob Kopitzke             Peak Cycling / Body Concepts            13
56  2482  Richard Pepper           Republic of Anaerobia                   13
57  2284  Wayne Verdon             Multiple teams listed                   13
58  1108  James Coats              Winning Wheels Racing                   12
59  3233  David McCormick          Unattached                              12
60  2293  Lindsay Blount           Simply Fit                              11
61  944   Kirk Buckman             Redwood Empire Velo                     11
62  2621  Harlan Chapman           Unattached                              11
63  2014  Daniel Connelly          Alto Velo / Webcor                      11
64  1537  Bob Guglielmelli         Team Tailwinds                          11
65  2634  Kelly Jones              Nor Cal Velo                            11
66  2334  William Sans             Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         11
67  2506  Val Tirman               Unattached                              11
68  1636  Paul Ecord               Team Clif Bar                           10
69  1127  Gregory Pike             Winning Wheels Racing                   10
70  2990  Rogelio Barrera          Yuba Sutter                             9
71  1034  Kevin Byrns              SyCip / Novo                            9
72  282   James Clapp              Olympic Club                            9
73  3420  Jon Dalman               Central Coast Cycling Team              9
74  2231  Kevin McIntosh           International Christian Cycling Club    9
75  3310  Kevin Merritt            Alto Velo / Webcor                      9
76  1039  Vance Russell            Davis Bike Club                         9
77  2666  Sandy Wong               Pacific Supply                          9
78  1924  Mark Blaser              Redding Velo                            7
79  945   Robert Jimenez           Davis Bike Club                         7
80  1396  Bud Napolio              California Road Club                    7
81  905   Thornton Weiler          Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             6
82  1211  Doug Wilkinson           Team Spine                              6
83  3605  Gavin Chilcott           MBBC                                    5
84  1-day Shane Clark              Colnago                                 5
85  1012  Thomas Coulter           Davis Bike Club                         5
86  3552  Tom Fahey                Central Valley Cycling                  5
87  1109  Steven Gile              Winning Wheels Racing                   5
88  1164  Andrew Gomez             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              5
89  2584  Craig Harlow             Mako / Galaxy Granola                   5
90  619   Gannon Myall             Mako / Galaxy Granola                   5
91  631   Ken Todd                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              5
92  1470  Brett Witters            Team Tailwinds                          5
93  1-day Peter Wood               Unattached                              5
94  17    Michael Camarena         SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     4
95  472   Bruce Hendler            Pacific Coast Cycling Club              4
96  61    Rocco Hollaway           Valley Spokesmen                        4
97  2594  Boris Rozenberg          Unattached                              4
98  1-day Jimbel Suzuki            Missing Link                            4
99  319   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                              3
100 1755  Dan Crocker              Omnifit Racing Team                     3
101 1649  Herve Guinard            Unattached                              3
102 211   Larry Hampson            Velo Club Monterey                      3
103 465   Dennis King              Team Tailwinds                          3
104 981   James Perren             Blackmarket Racing                      3
105 3428  Daniel Plummer           Excel Sports Boulder                    3
106 191   Thomas Regan             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                3
107 1508  Peter Rosser             G.S Reno / Bicycle Warehouse            3
108 411   Jonathan Sek             San Jose Bicycle Club                   3
109 261   Chris Willis             Pacific Coast Cycling Club              3
110 3340  James Allen              Steve Larsen's Wheelworks               2
111 219   Charles Bell             Team Tailwinds                          2
112 440   Michael De Nardi         Republic of Anaerobia                   2
113 1988  Brian Laird              Krestrel                                2
114 437   R. Todd Marshall         Davis Bike Club                         2
115 1660  Michael Miu              Fremont Freewheelers                    2
116 416   Kelly Pittman            Central Valley Cycling                  2
117 2215  Paul Roeder              Omnifit Racing Team                     2
118 145   Daryl Spano              San Jose Bicycle Club                   2
119 376   Paul Sumner              Team Spine                              2
120 3469  Matt Swinneaton          Unattached                              2
121 3087  Martin Thompson          Robinson / Torelli                      2
122 2337  Antonio Tunzi            Unattached                              2
123 3426  Stan Urban               Spank                                   2
124 1744  Russ Wright              Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             2
125 33    Ron Callison             Valley Spokesmen                        1
126 86    Glenn Chadwick           Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       1
127 2606  Douglas Gillard          San Jose Bicycle Club                   1
128 3030  Erik Gize                San Jose Bicycle Club                   1
129 1641  Mark Patten              San Jose Bicycle Club                   1
130 510   Jeff Purcell             Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               1
131 3544  Pete Russell             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                1
132 2635  Mark Ryan                Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             1
133 1599  Kyle Samuels             San Jose Bicycle Club                   1
134 1153  Dave Silk                Marathon Racing Team                    1


Masters 35+ 4/5 Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   2088  Thomas Morris            Mako / Galaxy Granola                   83
2   1257  Rob Kopitzke             Peak Cycling / Body Concepts            70
3   748   Mark Ghens               Peak Cycling / Body Concepts            61
4   928   Friedrich Drees          LGBRC/ Contentlab                       54
5   2076  Jan Huptych              Unattached                              53
6   3584  Michael Downey           Unattached                              51
7   3205  Drew Rawles              Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             35
8   2211  Peter Krogh              West Coast Cycling Team                 33
9   2647  Hans Kellner             GOMTB.com                               31
10  2606  Douglas Gillard          San Jose Bicycle Club                   29
11  57    Doug Vrieling            Valley Spokesmen                        29
12  1809  Rob Collier              Unattached                              26
13  483   John Lorenz              Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         25
14  485   Dan McDonough            Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         25
15  3331  Tom McCullough II        Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         23
16  958   Curtis Fowler            Rio Strada Racing                       22
17  2939  Julian Zgoda             Alto Velo / Webcor                      22
18  551   Kurt Schmal              Rio Strada Racing                       21
19  3124  Brian Mulroe             Equipe Le Matin                         20
20  3282  Laurent Recollow         Unattached                              18
21  3544  Pete Russell             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                18
22  430   Darryl Smith             International Christian Cycling Club    18
23  3340  James Allen              Steve Larsen's Wheelworks               17
24  122   Andrew Holdsworth        Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         17
25  2048  Doug Weseman             International Christian Cycling Club    17
26  2714  Kurt Liittschwager       Alto Velo / Webcor                      16
27  1284  Rick Cunningham          Folsom Breakouts                        15
28  3245  Brian DeNapoli           Delta Velo                              15
29  3266  Marco Hellman            City Cycle of San Francisco             15
30  3421  Myong-Jae Kim            Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             15
31  2682  John Licatesi            Davis Bike Club                         15
32  3233  David McCormick          Unattached                              15
33  529   Tony Reid                Alta Alpina Cycling Club                15
34  3604  Bryan Buck               Buck Racing                             14
35  3007  Bruce Hoppe              DRAGON Racing                           14
36  2450  Kirk McKinzie            Unattached                              14
37  225   Bill Vonnegut            Mako / Galaxy Granola                   14
38  1978  Mark Abele               Diablo Cyclists                         13
39  3315  Scott Duquette           Monticello Cycling Club                 13
40  1129  Steven Guerrero          Delta Velo                              13
41  2534  Phil Gullett             Valley Spokesmen                        13
42  795   Gilbert Khachadourian    Davis Bike Club                         13
43  1142  Tom Minnich              Velo Club Monterey                      13
44  2512  Paul Peterson            Monticello Cycling Club                 13
45  2466  Charles Campbell         Unattached                              11
46  331   James Kirstein           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              11
47  1024  Terrence Langeman        Omnifit Racing Team                     11
48  2788  Randolph Osborne         Unattached                              11
49  1641  Mark Patten              San Jose Bicycle Club                   11
50  3321  Stephen Scheer           International Christian Cycling Club    11
51  948   Dave Taillon             Davis Bike Club                         11
52  2523  Ron Buckley              San Jose Bicycle Club                   10
53  2140  David Anthony            Unattached                              9
54  2496  Paul Borean              Unattached                              9
55  2193  Scott Frake              San Jose Bicycle Club                   9
56  2272  Evan Adams               Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       8
57  3333  John Bernstein           Unattached                              7
58  1268  David Burke              Rio Strada Racing                       7
59  3286  Joey Howard              Rio Strada Racing                       7
60  3593  Tim Johnston             Unattached                              7
61  2634  Kelly Jones              Nor Cal Velo                            7
62  3162  Dave La Berge            Equipe Le Matin                         7
63  3181  Dennis Morgan            Unattached                              7
64  1841  Mike Vella               Unattached                              7
65  3274  Carl Anderson            Fremont Freewheelers                    6
66  2197  Santiago Bolon           Fremont Freewheelers                    6
67  1679  Dan Sovereign            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              6
68  390   Dennis Belisle           Palasades Mt. Sport                     5
69  334   David Gill               Santa Cruz County Cycling Club          5
70  1107  Steven McKoich           Citrus Valley Velo                      5
71  3145  Gordon Messer            Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team       5
72  2392  Dean Sigmundson          San Jose Bicycle Club                   5
73  2095  Alex Blease              San Jose Bicycle Club                   4
74  473   Richard Parks            Davis Bike Club                         4
75  2087  Chris Patterson          Focal Communication Racing Team         4
76  3365  Michael Videll           Unattached                              4
77  1670  Mark Azevedo             Delta Velo                              3
78  1399  Dave Christenberry       Alto Velo / Webcor                      3
79  1282  Ed Gong                  Delta Velo                              3
80  2538  Eric Gutiierrez          Unattached                              3
81  840   Andrew Hardardt          Unattached                              3
82  3158  Pete Keady               DRAGON Racing                           3
83  3646  Jim Mellas               Unattached                              3
84  3147  Mike Shoemake            Central Valley Cycling                  3
85  3082  Patrick Dempsey          Valley Spokesmen                        2
86  277   Greg Dougald             Alto Velo / Webcor                      2
87  959   Randy Farrens            Rio Strada Racing                       2
88  1198  Brian Ferrario           LGBRC/ Contentlab                       2
89  1767  Doug Matsumoto           Alto Velo / Webcor                      2
90  3426  Stan Urban               Spank                                   2
91  3474  Toshiaki Yoshino         San Jose Bicycle Club                   2
92  1543  Richard Boettner         Davis Bike Club                         1
93  941   Dale Huckabee            Simply Fit / Action Sports              1
94  3660  Thomas Kellner           Davis Bike Club                         1
95  357   Stephan Kizziah          Cycle Couriers/ Hancock / McGuire       1
96  2274  Paul Thai                Unattached                              1
97  1132  Robert Walsh             Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               1


Masters 45+ Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   22    Chris Black              SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     176
2   319   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                              150
3   77    Glen Winkel              USPS Masters Cycling Team               135
4   2464  Kevin Susco              Alto Velo / Webcor                      121
5   279   Bob Parker               Alto Velo / Webcor                      102
6   196   Daniel Dole              Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             84
7   211   Larry Hampson            Velo Club Monterey                      70
8   945   Robert Jimenez           Davis Bike Club                         70
9   1309  John Emery               International Christian Cycling Club    65
10  3310  Kevin Merritt            Alto Velo / Webcor                      56
11  150   John Elgart              Alto Velo / Webcor                      49
12  3433  Jerry Malone             USPS Masters Cycling Team               45
13  411   Jonathan Sek             San Jose Bicycle Club                   45
14  227   John Barmettler          Alto Velo / Webcor                      37
15  3250  Evan Kapel               Santa Cruz Spokesman                    37
16  2477  Steve Cherry             Team Spine                              31
17  172   David Stockwell          San Jose Bicycle Club                   28
18  180   Mike Bonkowski           Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             27
19  161   Steven Grusis            SSC/ Palace/ Action Sports/ Colnago     27
20  367   JD Gilford               International Christian Cycling Club    24
21  3426  Stan Urban               Multiple teams listed                   23
22  2162  Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                            22
23  123   Jim Rogers               Sierra Express                          21
24  825   Frank Winters            International Christian Cycling Club    21
25  3587  Carl Butler              Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             19
26  1930  Henry Kramer             Equipe Le Matin                         19
27  3440  Jerry Ridge              Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             19
28  133   Mark Rodamaker           Alto Velo / Webcor                      19
29  1293  Tracy Muegge             Davis Bike Club                         18
30  2293  Lindsay Blount           Simply Fit                              17
31  321   Mike Erbe                Santa Cruz Spokesman                    17
32  1615  Norm Krelss              3rd Rail Cycling Club                   17
33  2528  George Skaates           Omnifit Racing Team                     17
34  69    Brian McGuire            Olympic Club                            16
35  1210  Mark Miller              Multiple teams listed                   16
36  399   Tim OHara                Fremont Freewheelers                    16
37  191   Thomas Regan             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                15
38  1900  Rob Schott               Multiple teams listed                   14
39  959   Randy Farrens            Rio Strada Racing                       13
40  504   Larry Knaus              San Jose Bicycle Club                   13
41  1132  Robert Walsh             Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               13
42  1814  Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                13
43  852   Gordon Chiang            Mako / Galaxy Granola                   11
44  2503  Jim Hwang                Equipe Le Matin                         11
45  1552  Cass Laizure             3rd Rail Cycling Club                   11
46  179   David Longinotti         Team Wrong Way                          11
47  3660  Thomas Kellner           Davis Bike Club                         10
48  231   Richard Shields          Mako / Galaxy Granola                   10
49  2077  Rick Adams               Unattached                              9
50  1966  Charles Harris           Team Spine                              9
51  1-day Chris Dominguez          Multiple teams listed                   8
52  116   Alan Morrison            San Jose Bicycle Club                   8
53  185   Lloyd Rath               Mako / Galaxy Granola                   8
54  156   Tyler Heerwagen          Olympic Club                            7
55  820   Fred Hoblit              Labor Power                             7
56  800   Mark Holmes              Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               7
57  392   Raymond Sisson           Mako / Galaxy Granola                   7
58  3307  Peter Sweeney            Imperial Bobator                        7
59  3680  Greg Edwards             Unattached                              6
60  146   Mike Crystal             Simply Fit                              5
61  1530  Chris Dominquez          Alto Velo / Webcor                      5
62  328   Jeffrey Fillerup         Omnifit Racing Team                     5
63  3313  Brian Floyd              Davis Bike Club                         5
64  1-day Ken Lane                 Imperial Bobator                        5
65  514   John Simmons             Shaw's / Garden City                    5
66  2329  Fred St. Goar            Equipe Le Matin                         5
67  332   Gregory White            Unattached                              5
68  2523  Ron Buckley              San Jose Bicycle Club                   4
69  67    Bruce Matheson           Equipe Le Matin                         4
70  2435  Mathew Walsh             Unattached                              4
71  75    Bob Bahlman              Reno Wheelmen                           3
72  246   Scott Lewis              San Jose Bicycle Club                   3
73  1544  Kyle Samuels             San Jose Bicycle Club                   3
74  1251  Mark Switters            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen              3
75  2552  Jeffrey Blain            Team Spine                              2
76  78    Gerry Burney             North Coast Express                     2
77  3476  Michael Cockrell         Delta Velo                              2
78  147   Mike Freeman             Mako / Galaxy Granola                   2
79  3041  Thomas McIntyre          North Hollywood Wheelmen                2
80  195   Larry Broberg            Team Bicycle Trip                       1
81  3694  Scott Calley             Velo Club Monterey                      1
82  2451  James Elledge            E.I.B.                                  1
83  1098  John Felt                Velo Club Monterey                      1
84  3168  Glenn Hightree           International Christian Cycling Club    1
85  417   Richard Johnson          Delta Cases Cycling                     1
86  1767  Doug Matsumoto           Alto Velo / Webcor                      1
87  125   Tom McDonough            North Coast Express                     1
88  2512  Paul Peterson            Monticello Cycling Club                 1
89  1693  Luther Pugh              Mako / Galaxy Granola                   1
90  3172  Joe Saunders             Team Spine                              1
91  515   Douglas Smith            Santa Cruz County Cycling Club          1
92  1877  Norman Smith             Redwood Empire Velo                     1
93  2395  Carrie Thrasher          Alto Velo / Webcor                      1
94  3370  John Zunino              Unattached                              1


Masters 55+ Points

    Lic#  Name                     Team                                   Points
1   150   John Elgart              Alto Velo / Webcor                      116
2   231   Richard Shields          Mako / Galaxy Granola                   76
3   314   David Powers             Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         74
4   147   Mike Freeman             Mako / Galaxy Granola                   50
5   208   Bill Fallis              Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         46
6   576   Dennis Ferguson          Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         44
7   78    Gerry Burney             North Coast Express                     42
8   14    Harry Williamson         Mako / Galaxy Granola                   37
9   93    Ernie Gallardo           Mako / Galaxy Granola                   35
10  185   Lloyd Rath               Mako / Galaxy Granola                   31
11  2332  Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                              30
12  2426  Richard Derby            Team Spine                              26
13  957   Kerry Maxwell            Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         23
14  191   Thomas Regan             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                19
15  300   Harry Morton             G.S. STrade                             18
16  134   Jim Lombard              Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         16
17  2382  Robert Brooks            Mako / Galaxy Granola                   15
18  1640  Leo Menestrina           Alto Velo / Webcor                      15
19  144   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                         13
20  163   Ron Lebard               Alto Velo / Webcor                      11
21  149   Linda Elgart             Alto Velo / Webcor                      9
22  178   Daniel Spisak            Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             9
23  785   Dick Rebozzi             Unattached                              8
24  2372  Bill Keegan              Alto Velo / Webcor                      7
25  400   David Farmer             Team Tailwinds                          5
26  2168  Michael Hardaway         Fairwheel Racing                        5
27  2617  Pete Harris              Unattached                              5
28  372   Michael Yessik           Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         5
29  1596  Bert Huffamn             Mako / Galaxy Granola                   4
30  3002  Pete Petroski            Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems         4
31  123   Jim Rogers               Sierra Express                          3
32  2069  Ron Sweet                Mako / Galaxy Granola                   3
33  1787  Neal Bos                 Mako / Galaxy Granola                   2
34  3680  Greg Edwards             Unattached                              2
35  263   Lynn Menard              Mako / Galaxy Granola                   2
36  1458  Michael Welch            Unattached                              2
37  1070  Dave George              Stanislaus / Merlock Velo               1
38  923   Lothar Grahlmann         Mako / Galaxy Granola                   1
39  262   Donna Menard             Mako / Galaxy Granola                   1
40  1694  Allen Price              Alto Velo / Webcor                      1
41  3440  Jerry Ridge              Berkeley/GU Peets Velosport             1