2009 NCNCA Best All-round Rider (BAR)
Men's Category Points
      
Elite 1/2
Elite 3
Elite 4
Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Masters 35+ 4/5
Masters 45+
Masters 55+

      


BAR/BAT Points data


If you are not listed correctly then check the USCF Club Membership. If your club affliation is incorrect contact Casey Kerrigan and reguest a club change. Points that are posted before the date of a club change reguest will NOT be changed.

Elite 1/2 Points

    Lic#      Name                     Team                                     Points
1   47388     Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                         212
2   182990    Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          154
3   280966    Fabrice DUBOST           Webcor/Alto Velo                          151
4   206962    Philip Mooney            Metromint Cycling                         137
5   133288    Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  126
6   204739    Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  107
7   242560    Vincent Owens            HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   105
8   256955    Evan Huffman             HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   102
9   258309    Nathaniel English        ZteaM                                     101
10  171882    Andres Gil               Delta Velo                                100
11  187522    John Bergmann            Team Clif Bar                             98
12  220414    Ryan Parnes              Webcor/Alto Velo                          88
13  199951    John Wilk                Sierra Pacific Racing                     81
14  127344    James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  79
15  181725    Daniel Holloway          Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt           68
16  179386    Dan Martin               Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              65
17  264982    Justin Laue              ZteaM                                     63
18  52843     Dirk Copeland            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  62
19  220316    Joel Robertson           Sierra Pacific Racing                     62
20  54591     Michael Sayers           Amgen/Giant Masters                       61
21  4838      Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  60
22  53753     Keith Miller             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  59
23  249743    Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                           53
24  127052    Judd Van Sickle          Rocknasium                                53
25  240033    Brandon Trafton          Central Valley Cycling                    48
26  245198    Filip Vanacht            SugarCRM                                  41
27  186678    Jan Weissenberger        Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  40
28  195783    Joe Iannarelli           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     39
29  225219    Aaron Cox                HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   38
30  66627     David McCook             Unattached                                37
31  248033    Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  35
32  189913    Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                          35
33  207262    Andrew Goessling         HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   35
34  64481     Stephen Pelaez           HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   34
35  127093    Adam Switters            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  34
36  53327     Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           33
37  121729    Kris Lunning             Above Category Racing                     32
38  210604    Tyler Brandt             NorCal Elite Cycling                      30
39  251736    Josh Rennie              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     30
40  40703     Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     28
41  207547    Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  28
42  17154     John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  28
43  230258    Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              28
44  200949    James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                          27
45  47519     Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           27
46  267171    Chris Lyman              Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     25
47  206742    Evan Pickett             Metromint Cycling                         25
48  256539    Connor Spencer           Metromint Cycling                         25
49  145583    Justin Fraga             Webcor/Alto Velo                          24
50  218511    Peter Graf               Wells Fargo Racing Team                   24
51  246669    Gregory White            Davis Bike Club                           24
52  239048    Robert Scheffler         California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    23
53  53055     Mark Volkmann            Tam Cycling                               22
54  130973    Darren Basso             Arete' Racing                             21
55  136641    Michael Hernandez        VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      21
56  61440     Alex Holtz               EMC 2/Felt Bicycles                       21
57  187194    Randy Bramblett          Village Peddler                           20
58  16294     Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                               20
59  233623    Christopher Phipps       Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     20
60  197844    Jonathan Eropkin         Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              19
61  295223    Christopher Jones        Unattached                                19
62  141331    Thomas Novikoff          Webcor/Alto Velo                          19
63  80925     Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           19
64  236024    Russell White            Davis Bike Club                           19
65  195929    Daniel Bryant            Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              18
66  67041     Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           18
67  255751    Robert Meyer             Metromint Cycling                         18
68  228684    Max Polin                Language 411                              18
69  253101    Chris Turner             Above Category Racing                     18
70  72893     Robert Evans             Unattached                                17
71  196276    Bo Hebenstreit           Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
72  196233    Collin Samaan            kingsnorth international wheelers         17
73  216565    Ian Tuttle               Above Category Racing                     17
74  200292    Carmi Schulman           Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  16
75  246440    David Van Orsdel         Unattached                                16
76  125475    Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
77  ?194969   Kenneth Hanson           Team Type 1                               15
78  276108    Keith Hillier            Davis Bike Club                           15
79  55281     Jeremiah Holdway         Reno Wheelmen                             15
80  60096     Eric Kimbles             ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         15
81  1688      Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           14
82  128847    Michael Margraf          Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              14
83  ?116625   Rahsaan Bahati           Rock Racing                               13
84  237712    Sam Bassetti             All Sport-Team Swift                      13
85  255414    Gregg Betonte            Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              13
86  205861    Tyler Dibble             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
87  86484     Nathan Freed             Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           13
88  217858    Jonathan Lee             Team NorCal Bike Sport                    13
89  267171    Christopher Lyman        Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     13
90  243069    Dylan Clark              Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              12
91  240097    Brian Percival           Metromint Cycling                         12
92  206466    Charles Alexander        Davis Bike Club                           11
93  60730     Shaun Bagley             Sierra Pacific Racing                     11
94  690       Eric Balfus              SugarCRM                                  11
95  272691    Frank Marrs              Davis Bike Club                           11
96  133433    Samuel Pickman           Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     11
97  53271     Christopher Baumann      Unattached                                10
98  205076    Matthew Beebe            Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
99  138129    William (Billy) Crane    Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
100 246309    Eric Fischer             Kovarus/ABTA                              10
101 207747    Luca Ortolani            Unattached                                10
102 136970    Robert Pasco             Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              10
103 207753    Hendrik Pohl             Fusion Sport USA                          10
104 139348    Ryan Ramos               IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo                 10
105 47424     Christopher Baker        Echelon Velo                              9
106 55803     Tim Granshaw             Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
107 256144    Patrick Lynch            Unattached                                9
108 271541    Nicholas Oliver          Rio Strada Racing                         9
109 ?171819   Bernard VanUlden         Jelly Belly Cycling Team                  9
110 208643    Andrew Demas             Third Pillar                              8
111 237917    John Bennett             Whole Athlete                             7
112 170147    Mack Chew                Arete' Racing                             7
113 46833     William Howard           NorCal Elite Cycling                      7
114 21760     Justin Lucke             SugarCRM                                  7
115 124882    Matt Morenzoni           Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
116 196267    Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     7
117 187296    Nick Schaffner           Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           7
118 37636     Todd Weitzenberg         Team NorCal Bike Sport                    7
119 236985    Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
120 131248    Scott Zwizanski          Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling      7
121 188253    Aaron Beardsley          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
122 242644    Joe Galloway             Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks         6
123 195433    Christopher Carey        Arete' Racing                             5
124 239689    Brandon Franklin         Sierra Pacific Racing                     5
125 63508     Brian Heneghan           SugarCRM                                  5
126 ?23057    Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  Bissell Pro Cycling Team                  5
127 199599    Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
128 23775     Matthew McNamara         Sterling Sports Group                     5
129 245542    Charlie Schneider        Team NorCal Bike Sport                    5
130 113102    Aren Timmel              Team Chico                                5
131 201895    Peter Cazalet            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
132 79101     Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
133 49467     Kalen Gruber             SugarCRM                                  4
134 247680    Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
135 187667    Raffi Jilizian           Team NorCal Bike Sport                    4
136 135996    Dave Latourette          Fightin' Bobas                            4
137 57836     Paul Penn                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
138 ?30322    Freddie Rodriguez        Rock Racing                               4
139 44296     Dylan Seguin             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
140 106890    Sean Smith               Rocknasium                                4
141 239815    Kevin Speacht            Unattached                                4
142 47091     David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  3
143 224306    Charlie Avis             USA National Team                         3
144 ?262024   Lucas Binder             ZTeam                                     3
145 47386     Michael Camarena         Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks         3
146 ?50138    Chad Gerlach             Amore E Vita-mcdonalds                    3
147 398       Ted Huang                Alto Velo Racing Club                     3
148 34787     Dustin Sweet             Reno Wheelmen                             3
149 158451    Travis T                 Metromint Cycling                         3
150 132946    Andrew Touchstone        Olympic Club                              3
151 200743    Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                           3
152 198575    David Yakaitis                                                     3
153 45180     Harlan Chapman           Echelon Velo                              2
154 43613     Mark Deterline           Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
155 101781    Jan Diemont              Unattached                                2
156 222762    Jeremy Ferguson          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
157 255066    Clark Foy                SJBC/SugarCRM                             2
158 269476    Michael Jasinski         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
159 254515    Keith Jordon             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
160 109066    Brian McCleary           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                2
161 196247    Shawn Rosenthal          ZteaM                                     2
162 47616     Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    2
163 568       Alden Tanaka             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     2
164 48288     Erin Walker              Fightin' Bobas                            2
165 152176    Chris Wire               SJBC/SugarCRM                             2
166 234584    Joshua Carling           Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           1
167 220196    Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              1
168 9150      Richard Del Valle        Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     1
169 83306     John Fairbanks           Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              1
170 160366    Aaron Gallardo           Team Helen's                              1
171 196229    Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
172 224018    Micah Herman             VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      1
173 52412     William Innes            Team Specialized Racing Masters           1
174 52268     Henry Kramer             SugarCRM                                  1
175 214569    Julian Martinez          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
176 122096    Jimmy Miller             Divine Electric Norcal                    1
177 26205     Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           1
178 170859    Arthur Rand              Santa Cruz County Cycling Club            1
179 73242     Jon Stierwalt            Unattached                                1
180 212376    John Trefethen           International Christian Cycling Club      1


Elite 3 Points

    Lic#      Name                     Team                                     Points
1   272691    Frank Marrs              Davis Bike Club                           97
2   234584    Joshua Carling           Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           83
3   272247    wayne hansen             Third Pillar                              80
4   178761    Gabriel Byrne            Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  77
5   209268    Neil Bartley             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               76
6   53055     Mark Volkmann            Tam Cycling                               75
7   237599    Brian Johnston           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   72
8   239919    Nathanael Christensen    Delta Velo                                69
9   204936    Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                          68
10  205705    Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                        65
11  271541    Nicholas Oliver          Rio Strada Racing                         64
12  208502    Joel Shaffer             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           64
13  237917    John Bennett             Whole Athlete                             63
14  250319    Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  61
15  274643    Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  Team NorCal Bike Sport                    60
16  42891     Eric Hovland             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   60
17  221376    James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           60
18  279806    Peter Armstrong          Taleo Racing                              58
19  254515    Keith Jordon             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               58
20  222320    Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                           57
21  201330    Josh LaGrange            Form Fitness                              57
22  253164    Gavin Melly              Stanford University                       57
23  40688     Joseph Cahoon            Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     56
24  204018    Sean Smith               Rocknasium                                56
25  41335     Murat Ozgur              Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  55
26  206144    Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   55
27  237712    Sam Bassetti             All Sport-Team Swift                      54
28  269476    Michael Jasinski         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  54
29  249316    Robert Sperling          Kovarus/ABTA                              53
30  198331    Nils Tikkanen            Bicycle Trip/Symantec                     53
31  178595    Benjamin Dodge           SugarCRM                                  51
32  238365    Benjamin Stern           Team Roaring Mouse                        51
33  236946    Steven Vickery           Metromint Cycling                         50
34  276108    Keith Hillier            Davis Bike Club                           49
35  60096     Eric Kimbles             ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         47
36  12619     Mike Gadow               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            44
37  268482    Scott Penzarella         Unattached                                44
38  124893    Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                43
39  256787    Mike Gratz               CA Pools Racing                           43
40  236346    Scott Herring            Touchstone Climbing                       43
41  158451    Travis T                 Metromint Cycling                         43
42  256125    Floyd Long               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   42
43  258267    Andrew Fox               Fusion Sport USA                          41
44  205653    Jake Mestre              Reno Wheelmen                             41
45  255751    Robert Meyer             Metromint Cycling                         41
46  200292    Carmi Schulman           Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  41
47  241648    Alex Brookhouse          Team NorCal Bike Sport                    40
48  245542    Charlie Schneider        Team NorCal Bike Sport                    40
49  239689    Brandon Franklin         Sierra Pacific Racing                     39
50  43445     John Foster              Form Fitness                              38
51  251276    Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                          38
52  283869    Jesse Miller-Smith       Unattached                                38
53  246296    Jeremy Sparks            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   38
54  270120    Mark Fairman             Unattached                                37
55  195515    Alexander Blease         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  36
56  126836    Kenneth Wu               Stanford University                       36
57  8150      R Todd Crisafulli        North Atlantic Velo                       35
58  236118    Frank Spiteri            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   35
59  222038    Peter Montoya            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    33
60  256539    Connor Spencer           Metromint Cycling                         33
61  122052    James Bender             Team Le Bleu / Nature's Pearl             32
62  258096    Lutz Braun               Central Valley Cycling                    30
63  281883    Jason Grefrath           Davis Bike Club                           30
64  240033    Brandon Trafton          Central Valley Cycling                    30
65  240558    Daniel Farinha           SJBC/SugarCRM                             29
66  75334     Michael Holt             TBS Racing Team                           29
67  264228    Aaron Obelleiro          Precision Bicycles/Team Precision         29
68  241392    Stephen O'Mara           ZteaM                                     29
69  271685    David Benkoski           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           28
70  231993    Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport USA                          28
71  218734    Andrew Lancashire        Zenn Racing Team                          28
72  248071    David Pouncy             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               28
73  219859    Peter Taylor             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           28
74  218823    Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                    28
75  244305    Kieran Cox               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   27
76  262357    Sean McDonald            Delta Velo                                27
77  257119    Maurice Monge            SJBC/SugarCRM                             27
78  233803    David Acri               Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  26
79  228273    Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                    26
80  146243    Daryl Spano              SJBC/SugarCRM                             26
81  290814    Mark Andersen            Unattached                                25
82  261220    Michael Gil              Godspeed Courier                          25
83  262539    Toby Long                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   25
84  272999    Arthur Jones             Unattached                                24
85  248916    Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                           24
86  90165     Patrick Ruggles          Unattached                                24
87  49774     Rob Cady                 Zenn Racing Team                          23
88  182738    Michael Grundmann        Webcor/Alto Velo                          23
89  219415    Eric Hoffmann            Touchstone Climbing                       23
90  251301    Nole Studley             Team Roaring Mouse                        23
91  81780     Justin Hall              Rocknasium                                22
92  206346    Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport USA                          22
93  209193    Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           22
94  298805    Robbie Franscioni        Unattached                                21
95  16219     Brad Hillebrandt         Taleo Racing                              21
96  181890    Gabriel Keck             Red Rock Racing                           21
97  249424    Greg McQuaid             SJBC/SugarCRM                             21
98  208152    Luke Ramseth             Adventures Edge                           21
99  254245    Paul Dyrwal              Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     20
100 91336     Tom Rosencrantz          Taleo Racing                              19
101 258704    Samuel Bolster           Team Kinetic Cycles                       18
102 223944    Richard Bradley          Zenn Racing Team                          18
103 276118    Christopher Flanagan     All Sport-Team Swift                      18
104 179817    Scott Leland             Unattached                                18
105 272019    Ed Richardson            ZteaM                                     18
106 222322    Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                           17
107 127804    Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  17
108 255383    Michael O'Neil           Third Pillar                              17
109 158049    Chad DeMasi              Rocknasium                                16
110 191844    Andrew Hammond           Unattached                                16
111 177382    Brad Rampelberg          Webcor/Alto Velo                          16
112 196249    Nathan Shaw              Fusion Sport USA                          16
113 185237    Randall Smith            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   16
114 255377    Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                              15
115 202515    John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         15
116 243003    Menso de Jong            California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    15
117 280351    Nate Geoffrion           All Sport-Team Swift                      15
118 96693     Nick Hanni               Fusion Sport USA                          15
119 236332    Carl Hesselein           Whole Athlete                             15
120 287330    Michael Kelly            Unattached                                15
121 276566    Edward Lund              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    15
122 210987    Antonio Ricalde          Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  15
123 232665    David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
124 226835    Jon Swanson              Unattached                                15
125 195564    David Anthony            Metromint Cycling                         14
126 188308    Brandon Correia          Godspeed Courier                          14
127 157123    Mark Herynk              Webcor/Alto Velo                          14
128 160274    Ryan MacDonald           Wells Fargo Racing Team                   14
129 245461    Adam Smith               Davis Bike Club                           14
130 271641    Jonathan Southam         Kovarus/ABTA                              14
131 39478     Hunter Ziesing           ZteaM                                     14
132 195949    Gregory Coleman          ZteaM                                     13
133 208643    Andrew Demas             Third Pillar                              13
134 237002    Ivo Foster               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    13
135 207956    Jared Ives               International Christian Cycling Club      13
136 257276    Andrew Kennedy           Team Hammer Nutrition                     13
137 263055    Torey Philipp            Davis Bike Club                           13
138 205201    Craig Stewart            Taleo Racing                              13
139 293319    Thad Stockham            Team Bicycle Trip                         13
140 226929    Chris Tanner             SugarCRM                                  13
141 219237    Stone Beck               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    12
142 253814    Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                          12
143 232508    David Mai                Kovarus/ABTA                              12
144 141246    Bryan Buck               Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
145 5900      Lance Cameron            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
146 50739     Joseph Devera            BSA RACING                                11
147 283185    Anthony Ferretti         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  11
148 196222    Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         11
149 123925    Joshua Hughes            Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training  11
150 264239    Kevin Kennedy            Taleo Racing                              11
151 206921    Daniel Mason             Kovarus/ABTA                              11
152 175914    David Nader              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
153 159974    Gary Stein               Third Pillar                              11
154 90586     Ernest Gallardo          VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      10
155 243257    David Mesa               Unattached                                10
156 280407    Justin Molloy            Team NorCal Bike Sport                    10
157 221552    Timothy Bisson           Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   9
158 259228    Geoffrey Calkins         Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  9
159 8454      Grant Cutler             Unattached                                9
160 50011     Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
161 254622    wilson gorrell           Team Bicycles Plus                        9
162 159154    David Huang              Davis Bike Club                           9
163 256161    David Hunt               Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
164 257699    Christopher Kurrle       Touchstone Climbing                       9
165 272051    David Kyle               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  9
166 253905    Todd Manley              SJBC/SugarCRM                             9
167 270261    Francisco Sanchez Jr     Delta Velo                                9
168 281899    Andrew Scott             Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           9
169 203584    Reid Swanson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
170 260329    Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club                           9
171 106701    Scott Butler             Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           8
172 226531    Peter Lanik              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    8
173 140048    Angus MacDonald          Precision Bicycles/Team Precision         8
174 190533    Troy Newton              Team NorCal Bike Sport                    8
175 287039    Jim Riley                Godspeed Courier                          8
176 272080    Corey Scobie             InfoVista Cycling Team                    8
177 34489     Todd Studenicka          SJBC/SugarCRM                             8
178 234610    Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                           8
179 285988    Christopher Dudley       Nevada Cycling                            7
180 220350    Bjorn Fox                Above Category Racing                     7
181 280149    donald hahn              Unattached                                7
182 51644     Bryan Hoadley            Kovarus/ABTA                              7
183 219308    Jeff Horner              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   7
184 43936     R Todd Marshall          Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial   7
185 23832     Dylan McReynolds         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
186 218676    Rory Osbrink             Momentum Cycling Powered by Hawk Relay    7
187 166249    Ron Rouse                Rio Strada Racing                         7
188 271787    Sunny Sandhu             Central Valley Cycling                    7
189 49355     Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
190 35561     Richard Thurman          Team Chico                                7
191 35623     Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
192 254731    Robert (Grant) Riggs     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
193 268577    Jason Snovel             Rocknasium                                6
194 195327    Aron Bonar               Sycip Racing                              5
195 238399    Eric Clarkson            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
196 178252    Damian Gonzalez          Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           5
197 252751    Mac Heebner              Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
198 285192    Roger Hogan              Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               5
199 169857    Philip Hynes             Mellow Motors                             5
200 237449    Robby Liebherr           Reno Wheelmen                             5
201 60446     Bret Martin              Sycip Racing                              5
202 254913    Kenneth Mejica           Taleo Racing                              5
203 213197    Jonathan Moskowitz       Taleo Racing                              5
204 91021     Jeff Needham             Rocknasium                                5
205 258955    Sydney Newsom            Unattached                                5
206 220245    Alejandro Quintero       Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
207 190311    Boris Rozenberg          Unattached                                5
208 43151     Jay Sturges              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
209 222304    Huy Tran                 University of California-Berkeley         5
210 236637    Samuel Wilson            Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
211 230238    Peter Bailey             Kovarus/ABTA                              4
212 255279    Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
213 7050      Tim Clark                Unattached                                4
214 190171    Mark Faulkner            Unattached                                4
215 195008    Scot Ferguson            Reno Wheelmen                             4
216 255453    Ken Gallardo             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
217 161627    Dave Garcia              InfoVista Cycling Team                    4
218 199345    Myong-Jae Kim            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
219 260704    Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
220 158273    Todd Norwood             Stanford University                       4
221 233830    David Parrish            Team Roaring Mouse                        4
222 111588    David Pauls              Team NorCal Bike Sport                    4
223 181049    Christopher Randall      TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
224 249318    Todd Stone               Rio Strada Racing                         4
225 229257    Christian Villasana                                                4
226 196669    Peter Wood               ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         4
227 240484    Ramon Alarcon            SJBC/SugarCRM                             3
228 204436    Earle Baker              TBS Racing Team                           3
229 40408     Cyrus Behroozi           Unattached                                3
230 51292     Ted Burns                Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
231 201255    Raymond Cogan            Fusion Sport USA                          3
232 7881      Benjamin Cota            BSA RACING                                3
233 64246     Mark Davis               Third Pillar                              3
234 195436    David Douglas            InfoVista Cycling Team                    3
235 226086    Andrew Lanier            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
236 196950    Gregory McKinney         Central Valley Cycling                    3
237 262853    Victor Mirzayan          Unattached                                3
238 220548    Carl Nielson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
239 81992     Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                         3
240 269340    Robert Orcutt            Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
241 195557    Steven Palladino         Fightin' Bobas                            3
242 265877    Scott Peifer             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
243 240530    Bruno Pitton             Davis Bike Club                           3
244 110466    Michael Smith            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  3
245 58347     Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
246 153758    Paul Tindal              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  3
247 56384     Louis Toba               Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
248 285056    Jeremy Wire              SJBC/SugarCRM                             3
249 4206      Jim Bonnet               SJBC/SugarCRM                             2
250 209043    Joshua Brand             Unattached                                2
251 4965      Ted Brooks               Taleo Racing                              2
252 240832    Joseph Christensen       Junior Elite Talent Squad                 2
253 154840    Michael Flynn            SJBC/SugarCRM                             2
254 223520    Kelly Higgins            TBS Racing Team                           2
255 183871    Matt Kramer              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      2
256 152079    Stephen Langone          Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
257 48620     Eric Maiken              Wheelsport Cycling Team                   2
258 236809    Alvaro Mosquera          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
259 271134    Ryan Olson               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
260 169555    Andrew Robertson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
261 274439    Richard Tabuso           Rio Strada Racing                         2
262 291414    Jonathan Teeter          Unattached                                2
263 245436    Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          2
264 237175    Shawn Yackle             Godspeed Courier                          2
265 194963    Sam Benedict                                                       1
266 271681    James Berry              Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
267 82972     Grant Burton             Reno Wheelmen                             1
268 239746    Tim Butler               Sierra Pacific Racing                     1
269 281189    Alistair Eeckman         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
270 50741     Charles Ehm              SyCip / Schwalbe                          1
271 53061     Bruce Gardner            Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                    1
272 60756     Steven Grusis            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               1
273 219706    Adam Hodes               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
274 122040    Richard Jones            Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   1
275 226969    Jordan Kestler           University of California-Berkeley         1
276 196333    Robert Luttrell          Fusion Sport USA                          1
277 24723     Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              1
278 215434    Bill Nicely              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      1
279 271963    John Piasta              All Sport-Team Swift                      1
280 198425    Lloyd Ranola             Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  1
281 177518    Nabil Samaan             Team Bicycles Plus                        1
282 47212     Anthony Snell            Unattached                                1
283 174881    Ken Todd                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1


Elite 4 Points

    Lic#      Name                     Team                                     Points
1   242644    Joe Galloway             Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks         113
2   273912    Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   76
3   270120    Mark Fairman             Unattached                                76
4   248052    Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club                           72
5   294725    Paul Morris              Unattached                                71
6   287330    Michael Kelly            Unattached                                70
7   251486    Ramsey Etchison          Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           66
8   260224    Matt Abbott              2WheelRacing                              64
9   248096    Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Planet                            64
10  264499    Kyle Ashton              Unattached                                63
11  153414    Joshua Bullock           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  63
12  249318    Todd Stone               Rio Strada Racing                         62
13  290022    Johannes Steffens        SJBC/SugarCRM                             61
14  213197    Jonathan Moskowitz       Taleo Racing                              60
15  286962    Jeffrey Lin              Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   57
16  290814    Mark Andersen            Unattached                                56
17  286608    Eamon Lucas              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      56
18  236118    Frank Spiteri            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   56
19  125808    Evan Paull               Webcor/Alto Velo                          55
20  237917    John Bennett             Whole Athlete                             54
21  285988    Christopher Dudley       Nevada Cycling                            52
22  258955    Sydney Newsom            Unattached                                52
23  271681    James Berry              Dolce Vita Cycling                        51
24  20105     Bill Laddish             Unattached                                50
25  252994    Ryan Ettl                Bicycle Planet                            49
26  271541    Nicholas Oliver          Rio Strada Racing                         48
27  266612    Ryan Byars               Team Roaring Mouse                        47
28  252576    Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           46
29  15164     Scott Harrington         Michigan Cycling Club                     45
30  260198    Jeff Malnick             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       45
31  177382    Brad Rampelberg          Webcor/Alto Velo                          45
32  272051    David Kyle               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  44
33  6691      Josh Chauvet             Team Roaring Mouse                        43
34  203934    Steven Larsen            Rio Strada Racing                         43
35  236809    Alvaro Mosquera          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               43
36  205705    Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                        42
37  279806    Peter Armstrong          Taleo Racing                              41
38  206283    Brad Baker               Webcor/Alto Velo                          41
39  86457     Chris Johnson            Unattached                                41
40  283869    Jesse Miller-Smith       Unattached                                41
41  261766    Christopher Bosch        Unattached                                40
42  205006    Mike Gonzales            Davis Bike Club                           40
43  257699    Christopher Kurrle       Touchstone Climbing                       39
44  269340    Robert Orcutt            Webcor/Alto Velo                          39
45  236403    Daniel Murray            Team Roaring Mouse                        38
46  195515    Alexander Blease         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  37
47  291414    Jonathan Teeter          Unattached                                37
48  270193    Henry Wu                 Evergreen Cycling                         37
49  269476    Michael Jasinski         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  36
50  270965    Kenny Strickland         InfoVista Cycling Team                    36
51  236583    Patrick Kitto            Unattached                                35
52  196545    Christopher Barker       Rio Strada Racing                         34
53  206881    Kenneth Spencer          Unattached                                34
54  281899    Andrew Scott             Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           33
55  153758    Paul Tindal              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  33
56  258267    Andrew Fox               Fusion Sport USA                          32
57  287039    Jim Riley                Godspeed Courier                          32
58  272559    AJ Snovel                Davis Bike Club                           32
59  286688    Jay Abolofia             Davis Bike Club                           31
60  252381    Devin Avery              BEER                                      30
61  194963    Sam Benedict                                                       30
62  141844    Joshua Dapice            Third Pillar                              30
63  286497    Abe Rotstein             Unattached                                30
64  255408    Robert Skinner           TBS Racing Team                           30
65  243434    Kevin Tufts              Bicycle Planet                            29
66  195431    Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          28
67  221057    Steve Christiansen       Rio Strada Racing                         28
68  169857    Philip Hynes             Mellow Motors                             28
69  260928    Jason Arinno             Davis Bike Club                           27
70  115308    Regan Clark              Unattached                                27
71  211382    Benjamin Ragains         Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           27
72  220718    Calvin Spivey            Unattached                                27
73  114899    Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          27
74  195949    Gregory Coleman          ZteaM                                     26
75  283986    Jared Prince             Unattached                                26
76  273103    Matt Chappell            Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           25
77  218669    Monte Boyle                                                        24
78  263110    Wendy Alejandro JaramilloBerkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               24
79  226969    Jordan Kestler           University of California-Berkeley         24
80  179817    Scott Leland             Unattached                                24
81  243257    David Mesa               Unattached                                24
82  280218    Joel Pennington          ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         24
83  273316    benjamin joplin          Unattached                                23
84  239990    John Novikoff            Bicycle Planet                            23
85  232665    David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                          23
86  274029    Jason Buckley            Team NorCal Bike Sport                    22
87  237491    Nate Byrom               SERT/Sho-Air                              22
88  271417    Ryan Gadow               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            22
89  236332    Carl Hesselein           Whole Athlete                             22
90  273304    Matthew Schultz          University of California-Davis            22
91  289015    Kevin Smith              Team NorCal Bike Sport                    22
92  275086    Cliff Goldstein          ZteaM                                     21
93  260704    Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                        21
94  237380    Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              21
95  274439    Richard Tabuso           Rio Strada Racing                         21
96  286490    David Carlson            Davis Bike Club                           20
97  281883    Jason Grefrath           Davis Bike Club                           20
98  198425    Lloyd Ranola             Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  20
99  271367    Colin Redmond Brown      University of California-Santa Cruz       20
100 293319    Thad Stockham            Team Bicycle Trip                         20
101 240212    Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                            20
102 255158    Jason Turner             Kovarus/ABTA                              20
103 236490    Robert Werner            Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
104 273437    Mike Brunetti            Unattached                                19
105 272005    Rob Thompson             Dolce Vita Cycling                        19
106 59338     Steve Ball               Eagle Racing Team                         18
107 254928    Brandon Bundy            BEER                                      18
108 234161    Griffin Stone            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    18
109 283185    Anthony Ferretti         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  17
110 271134    Ryan Olson               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  17
111 226835    Jon Swanson              Unattached                                17
112 273814    Jake Goldfield           SJBC/SugarCRM                             16
113 258299    Nick Newcomb             Whole Athlete                             16
114 277391    Roland Pieruschka        Webcor/Alto Velo                          16
115 255487    Ben Sukys                Unattached                                16
116 266378    Mary Glenn Carrasco      Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   15
117 256020    Derek Milsaps            Precision Bicycles/Team Precision         15
118 192343    Riley Oneal              University of California-Davis            15
119 801       Jeffrey Pritchett        Reno Wheelmen                             15
120 30525     Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    15
121 272080    Corey Scobie             InfoVista Cycling Team                    15
122 271748    Balvindar Singh          Swami's Cycling Club                      15
123 186045    Benjamin Sousa           Unattached                                15
124 286442    Warren Woodbury          International Christian Cycling Club      15
125 91064     Steven Au                Unattached                                14
126 265576    Rod Fernandez            Davis Bike Club                           14
127 261152    Stephen Grimes           Davis Bike Club                           14
128 255669    Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               14
129 267729    Richard Hill             SugarCRM                                  14
130 224717    Jeffrey Palileo          Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  14
131 208152    Luke Ramseth             Adventures Edge                           14
132 255851    James Robbins            Unattached                                14
133 224232    German Villa             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               14
134 42850     Tryon Woods              Unattached                                14
135 231736    Andrew Campbell          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
136 50011     Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   13
137 106103    Carmen Elliott           Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club             13
138 259534    Kirk Evans               Unattached                                13
139 263093    Tim Fehon                Team NorCal Bike Sport                    13
140 271553    Brandon Gallagher        Cycling Systems                           13
141 66056     Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    13
142 261535    matthew koenig           Topsport                                  13
143 215389    Kenneth Norton           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   13
144 270989    Dominic Pezzoni          Unattached                                13
145 204146    Steven Sperling          Team TIBCO                                13
146 234610    Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                           13
147 230714    Rob Bishop               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  12
148 275127    marc hamlin              Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           12
149 271079    Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing                           12
150 237449    Robby Liebherr           Reno Wheelmen                             12
151 275571    Paul Ngo                 Team Roaring Mouse                        12
152 238708    James Porter             Webcor/Alto Velo                          12
153 224627    Matthew Abdalah          SJBC/SugarCRM                             11
154 297716    Chris Corbett            Davis Bike Club                           11
155 295719    Kashy Ghazzagh           2WheelRacing                              11
156 268263    Monica Holt              Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing               11
157 295980    Jacob Jedlicka           Unattached                                11
158 122266    Rodney Spradlin          Unattached                                11
159 ?238330   Keith Thompson           California Polytechnic-san Lui            11
160 198040    Eric Clauss              Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  10
161 224241    Chris Dawson             Language 411                              10
162 255427    Mateo Ortega             Team Roaring Mouse                        10
163 88610     Samuel Parker            Team Roaring Mouse                        10
164 245436    Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          10
165 285950    Cameron Birky            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
166 287349    Jason Brasel             Davis Bike Club                           9
167 209823    Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing                           9
168 239454    Lei Deng                 Third Pillar                              9
169 245065    Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   9
170 226625    Darren Finger            Unattached                                9
171 125065    William Ho               Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
172 273033    Gary Mandy               Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           9
173 101551    Jeff Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         9
174 218676    Rory Osbrink             Momentum Cycling Powered by Hawk Relay    9
175 220827    Massimo Palumbo          Unattached                                9
176 27283     Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        9
177 256915    Will Skinner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
178 219990    James Werle              Sterling Sports Group                     9
179 256199    Kevin White              Godspeed Courier                          9
180 288006    Nick DellaMaggiore       Unattached                                8
181 286729    Johannes Kratz           Unattached                                8
182 271126    Denin Sahovic            SugarCRM                                  8
183 219166    Francisco Azevedo        Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  7
184 286644    Adam Becker              Unattached                                7
185 273013    Eric Cinnamon            Colavita Racing                           7
186 287011    Jacob Dodge              Unattached                                7
187 240554    Benjamin Fineman         Davis Bike Club                           7
188 169930    David Hopkins            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   7
189 271452    John Mills               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   7
190 215434    Bill Nicely              Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               7
191 ?246412   Alex Ochowicz            Unattached                                7
192 287475    Rick Reynolds            Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           7
193 271386    Rob Robinson             InfoVista Cycling Team                    7
194 271152    Cheryl Shwe              ZteaM                                     7
195 221552    Timothy Bisson           Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   6
196 171439    Nathanael Chang          Fusion Sport USA                          6
197 161127    Keith Marchando          Unattached                                6
198 273910    Joshua Pizzica           SugarCRM                                  6
199 236074    Star Stevenson           2WheelRacing                              6
200 257229    Matthew Triska           Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  6
201 268350    sean wayman              SugarCRM                                  6
202 237772    Michael Coppolino        Unattached                                5
203 281768    David Doll               Unattached                                5
204 254446    Nick Fitton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
205 141499    Shon Grabbe              SJBC/SugarCRM                             5
206 280149    donald hahn              Unattached                                5
207 287921    Jason Hardi              Unattached                                5
208 282524    Nathaniel Lee            Cycling Systems                           5
209 255633    niv levy                 Cal Cycling                               5
210 69873     Jeffery Mapes            Forward Motion Race Club                  5
211 266008    Briana Mommer            Central Valley Cycling                    5
212 205657    Tony Smith               Whole Athlete                             5
213 294849    Patrick Thomas           Unattached                                5
214 270517    Benjamin Bell            Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
215 192658    Luciano Berry            Unattached                                4
216 4611      Mitch Bramlett           Third Pillar                              4
217 233101    William Curtis           Whole Athlete                             4
218 157895    Michael Daws             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
219 195560    Dave Dunkley             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
220 287638    Todd Ebe                 Unattached                                4
221 196180    James Hanacek            Rio Strada Racing                         4
222 250790    James Hayden             Fusion Sport USA                          4
223 219153    Allen House              VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    4
224 265627    stephen Hughes           Unattached                                4
225 101369    Kayden Kelly             Unattached                                4
226 296229    Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club                           4
227 277109    Emily Matheu             Team Roaring Mouse                        4
228 257119    Maurice Monge            SJBC/SugarCRM                             4
229 81992     Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                         4
230 289184    Michael Painter          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  4
231 240530    Bruno Pitton             Davis Bike Club                           4
232 261379    Carmelo Rios             Fightin' Bobas                            4
233 242087    Travis Selk              Mellow Motors                             4
234 165469    Martin Suro              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
235 207281    Paul Taylor              Metromint Cycling                         4
236 172270    Saeed Abedi              Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
237 292239    Andrew Alonis            Unattached                                3
238 186327    Barrett Ausman           Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
239 287152    Barton Barker            Now Direct                                3
240 271131    Rick Berry               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               3
241 271708    Michael Chenoweth        Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks         3
242 294265    Noe Dominguez            Unattached                                3
243 196191    Travis Duro              Tam Cycling                               3
244 286981    Scott Harvey             Vapor Racing                              3
245 287510    Scott Hellam             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               3
246 257809    Alec Kassin              Whole Athlete                             3
247 255460    Nick Kinney              All Sport-Team Swift                      3
248 22517     Gregg Marioni            ZteaM                                     3
249 270003    Garrett Otto             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         3
250 264154    Marty Panos              Taleo Racing                              3
251 176902    Nicholas Pearson         SLO Nexus-Gym One                         3
252 270261    Francisco Sanchez Jr     Delta Velo                                3
253 236515    Chris Stevens            Godspeed Courier                          3
254 286027    Chris Summers            Fusion Sport USA                          3
255 255641    Dominique van den Dries  Proman Hit Squad                          3
256 271160    Jesse Antin              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
257 295596    Jonathan Barbus          Davis Bike Club                           2
258 274395    Michael Beers            Vapor Racing                              2
259 195548    Carl Butler              VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    2
260 64351     Nicholas Carlevato       Unattached                                2
261 277339    Jeffery Chen-Harding     Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
262 272584    Ricardo Contreras        University of California-Santa Cruz       2
263 237845    Matthew Davis            Team Clover                               2
264 289636    Dominick Foster          Vapor Racing                              2
265 273888    Bruce Garrett            Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
266 287141    David Glennon            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
267 251869    Kea Hunt                 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
268 286743    John Kaeding             Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
269 286893    Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              2
270 255689    Frederick Martin         Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   2
271 278289    Brian McLean             SugarCRM                                  2
272 237905    Gregg Oglesby            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
273 267121    Ryan Price               Unattached                                2
274 270329    John Roberts             Unattached                                2
275 240280    Maxime St Pierre OstranderWhole Athlete                             2
276 271314    Kimberly Sudbrink        Symantec                                  2
277 291490    Chaz Turmon              Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
278 224627    Matt Abdalah             SJBC/SugarCRM                             1
279 212968    Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                            1
280 158295    Red Felix                Unattached                                1
281 195008    Scot Ferguson            Reno Wheelmen                             1
282 273869    Ken Fisher               Unattached                                1
283 276118    Christopher Flanagan     All Sport-Team Swift                      1
284 286478    Beate Heckner            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
285 272582    Alexander Hsing          Stanford University                       1
286 107681    Andrew Hsu               Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
287 272128    Robert Manly             Metromint Cycling                         1
288 286523    Rafael Mendez            Ghost Tree Racing                         1
289 288945    Ryan Miesbauer           Bicycle Planet                            1
290 271499    Robert Napieralski       Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks         1
291 156881    Michael Norris           Team Roaring Mouse                        1
292 257685    Daniel Person            University of California-Davis            1
293 242773    Peter Rumble             Cycling Systems                           1
294 236927    Jay Simons               Unattached                                1
295 33251     Phillip Smith            Bicycle Planet                            1
296 220864    Eric Struble             Unattached                                1
297 180332    Colin Taylor             Unattached                                1
298 259694    Willem Voorthuijsen      Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  1
299 148346    Bryan Warhold            Davis Bike Club                           1
300 286959    Kenny White              Unattached                                1
301 109262    Jarrod Wyrick            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
302 237175    Shawn Yackle             Godspeed Courier                          38
303 203737    William Youngman         Squadra Abruzzo                           5
304 264170    Matthew Younkins         Racing Greyhounds                         31
305 237651    Kalman Zeiger            Godspeed Courier                          37
306 257062    Eddie Zhang              SJBC/SugarCRM                             15
307 61117     Brian Zimny              Team City Sacramento                      42
308 284690    Jason Ziegenhirt         Unattached                                5


Master 35+ 1/2/3 Points

    Lic#      Name                     Team                                     Points
1   233623    Christopher Phipps       Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     225
2   61440     Alex Holtz               EMC 2/Felt Bicycles                       195
3   47519     Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           159
4   40703     Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     150
5   152176    Chris Wire               SJBC/SugarCRM                             141
6   127052    Judd Van Sickle          Rocknasium                                137
7   9046      Keith DeFiebre           NorCal Elite Cycling                      134
8   67041     Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           126
9   207165    Scott Cole               Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     104
10  249424    Greg McQuaid             SJBC/SugarCRM                             104
11  54591     Michael Sayers           Amgen/Giant Masters                       104
12  179386    Dan Martin               Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              103
13  47424     Christopher Baker        Echelon Velo                              98
14  52412     William Innes            Team Specialized Racing Masters           96
15  197844    Jonathan Eropkin         Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              94
16  171882    Andres Gil               Delta Velo                                89
17  79101     Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     88
18  80925     Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           73
19  204715    Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          72
20  211441    Matthew Ream             VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      72
21  90802     Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     65
22  195470    Kyle Glerum              Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              62
23  255414    Gregg Betonte            Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              59
24  26920     Chris Ott                Zenn Racing Team                          58
25  220316    Joel Robertson           Sierra Pacific Racing                     57
26  45629     Max Mack                 Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market53
27  223944    Richard Bradley          Zenn Racing Team                          52
28  64481     Stephen Pelaez           HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   46
29  26205     Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           45
30  60730     Shaun Bagley             Sierra Pacific Racing                     44
31  127804    Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  42
32  41588     Dylan Casey              Team Specialized Racing Masters           41
33  42770     Ryan Wong                Form Fitness                              41
34  52849     Brian Choi               Stuzio Cycling Club                       40
35  267171    Chris Lyman              Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     40
36  46833     William Howard           NorCal Elite Cycling                      37
37  23961     Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                               37
38  212030    Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                              36
39  231993    Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport USA                          33
40  177382    Brad Rampelberg          Webcor/Alto Velo                          33
41  140740    Norman Zellers           VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      32
42  83306     John Fairbanks           Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              31
43  253905    Todd Manley              SJBC/SugarCRM                             31
44  55803     Tim Granshaw             Sierra Pacific Racing                     29
45  165751    Chris Carscadden         HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   27
46  199599    Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                          27
47  245349    Tom Roberts              SJBC/SugarCRM                             27
48  145573    David Levine             Taleo Racing                              26
49  55496     Tad Borek                CRC/Poggio                                24
50  195929    Daniel Bryant            Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              24
51  136641    Michael Hernandez        VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      24
52  75334     Michael Holt             TBS Racing Team                           24
53  187432    David Del Rosso          HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   23
54  158049    Chad DeMasi              Rocknasium                                23
55  9150      Richard Del Valle        Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     22
56  55281     Jeremiah Holdway         Reno Wheelmen                             22
57  156048    Michael Hutchinson       Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     22
58  52722     John O'Neill             Team Clover                               22
59  169555    Andrew Robertson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               21
60  169701    Tom Skiles               Unattached                                21
61  125475    Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
62  12619     Mike Gadow               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
63  138607    Jacob Hacker             Unattached                                20
64  133288    Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
65  196378    Conrad Snover            Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           20
66  220285    Robert Winder            HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   20
67  52696     Charles Pockell-Wilson   Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     19
68  205384    Brenon Daly              Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     18
69  53501     Herman Johnson           BSA RACING                                18
70  196328    Nils Johnson             Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              18
71  48984     Patrick McClurg          Team Bicycles Plus                        18
72  265877    Scott Peifer             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          18
73  167473    Glenn Rawlinson          Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           18
74  1774      Jeff Angermann           SAFEWAY/G A Communications                17
75  54895     Dennis Hopp              Form Fitness                              17
76  28533     Jeff Poulsen             Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              17
77  29332     Jack Rector              Form Fitness                              17
78  235063    Jeff Albert              Now Direct                                16
79  43445     John Foster              Form Fitness                              16
80  4838      Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
81  186698    Michael Buckley          Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     15
82  50576     Pablo Espinosa           Lenovo                                    15
83  237002    Ivo Foster               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    15
84  212916    Gregory Gambetta         Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              15
85  15612     Steve Heaton             Team Bicycle Trip                         15
86  72022     Michael Jacques          Garrison Institutional/TBS Team           15
87  264239    Kevin Kennedy            Taleo Racing                              15
88  196252    Brian Peterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
89  190533    Troy Newton              Team NorCal Bike Sport                    14
90  206844    Dustin Diede             Precision Bicycles/Team Precision         13
91  12329     Dario Fredrick           Whole Athlete                             13
92  277251    David Jones              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   13
93  47388     Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                         13
94  267171    Christopher Lyman        Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     13
95  146243    Daryl Spano              SJBC/SugarCRM                             13
96  35297     Nick Theobald            SJBC/SugarCRM                             13
97  200949    James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                          12
98  254622    wilson gorrell           Team Bicycles Plus                        12
99  1608      David Anderson           Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     11
100 144264    Ron Castia               InfoVista Cycling Team                    11
101 7050      Tim Clark                Unattached                                11
102 100984    Chris D'Aluisio          Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
103 40657     Curtis Eastin            Sierra Pacific Racing                     11
104 26674     Joseph Oliveri           EMC 2/Felt Bicycles                       11
105 48288     Erin Walker              Fightin' Bobas                            11
106 97873     Robert White             TBS Racing Team                           11
107 47091     David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  10
108 115342    Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
109 7200      James Coats              Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     10
110 196229    Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
111 257276    Andrew Kennedy           Team Hammer Nutrition                     10
112 136970    Robert Pasco             Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              10
113 46157     Eric Saltzman            Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     10
114 218417    Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
115 204018    Sean Smith               Rocknasium                                10
116 218669    Monte Boyle                                                        9
117 49774     Rob Cady                 Zenn Racing Team                          9
118 49344     Michael Charleton        Unattached                                9
119 8359      Marty Cunningham         Unattached                                9
120 236580    Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                         9
121 13480     Thomas Godfrey           Unattached                                9
122 15835     Todd Hennings            Delta Velo                                9
123 169930    David Hopkins            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   9
124 217858    Jonathan Lee             Team NorCal Bike Sport                    9
125 150305    Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        9
126 28820     Michael Pugh             Davis Bike Club                           9
127 30110     Philip Roberts           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   9
128 239815    Kevin Speacht            Unattached                                9
129 43029     Chad Timmerman           Team Clover                               9
130 236946    Steven Vickery           Metromint Cycling                         9
131 55625     David Avila              SAFEWAY/G A Communications                8
132 53115     Jason Brown              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      8
133 55123     Scott Derdenger          HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   8
134 226525    Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
135 219558    Peter Nicholson          Team NorCal Bike Sport                    8
136 46241     Shawn Oliver             Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     8
137 281899    Andrew Scott             Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           8
138 1688      Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           7
139 4526      Jason Boynton            Rocknasium                                7
140 9138      Bob Delp                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
141 223520    Kelly Higgins            TBS Racing Team                           7
142 243225    David Morton             SJBC/SugarCRM                             7
143 91021     Jeff Needham             Rocknasium                                7
144 47316     Clark Rasmussen          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   7
145 33022     Alex Smith               Unattached                                7
146 34735     Benjamin Swann           Delta Cases Cycling                       7
147 212376    John Trefethen           International Christian Cycling Club      7
148 158389    Keith Williams           Williams Cycling                          7
149 240484    Ramon Alarcon            SJBC/SugarCRM                             6
150 81780     Justin Hall              Rocknasium                                6
151 221687    Edward Nicolson          CRC/Poggio                                6
152 113194    Jonathan Sinclair        SJBC/SugarCRM                             6
153 105201    Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                         5
154 254245    Paul Dyrwal              Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     5
155 129473    James Forni              Fightin' Bobas                            5
156 169945    Sassan Golafshan         Form Fitness                              5
157 226531    Peter Lanik              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
158 281054    Tom Lyons                ZteaM                                     5
159 222996    Rich Mader               Zenn Racing Team                          5
160 204739    Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
161 229968    Eric O'Brien             Rocknasium                                5
162 190311    Boris Rozenberg          Unattached                                5
163 34910     Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G A Communications                5
164 226929    Chris Tanner             SugarCRM                                  5
165 47386     Michael Camarena         Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks         4
166 198619    Stephen Cassani          Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
167 195773    Kellin Cooper            Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     4
168 188308    Brandon Correia          Godspeed Courier                          4
169 272999    Arthur Jones             Unattached                                4
170 60096     Eric Kimbles             ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         4
171 47463     Andrew Nevitt            SJBC/SugarCRM                             4
172 242604    Erik Ostly               SugarCRM                                  4
173 41335     Murat Ozgur              Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  4
174 90165     Patrick Ruggles          Unattached                                4
175 215179    Brian Staby              Team NorCal Bike Sport                    4
176 34787     Dustin Sweet             Reno Wheelmen                             4
177 35561     Rich Thurman             Team Chico                                4
178 46040     Mark Walsh               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
179 286442    Warren Woodbury          International Christian Cycling Club      4
180 87996     Chris Baker              Team Bicycle Trip                         3
181 254319    Matt Bokemeier           SJBC/SugarCRM                             3
182 118988    Peter Brown              Team Clover                               3
183 202515    John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         3
184 277339    Jeffery Chen-Harding     Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
185 258267    Andrew Fox               Fusion Sport USA                          3
186 240703    Jim Ivey                 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
187 188217    Stephen Janke            Rocknasium                                3
188 187667    Raffi Jilizian           Team NorCal Bike Sport                    3
189 181890    Gabriel Keck             Red Rock Racing                           3
190 183871    Matt Kramer              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      3
191 196950    Gregory McKinney         Central Valley Cycling                    3
192 221303    Doug Merrill             Davis Bike Club                           3
193 92865     Dan Palmer               ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         3
194 197770    Lee Shuemake             Delta Velo                                3
195 228089    Matthew Smith            East Bay Velo Club                        3
196 51387     Jason Steele             Unattached                                3
197 56384     Louis Toba               Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
198 212418    Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                               3
199 219237    Stone Beck               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    2
200 239746    Tim Butler               Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
201 205706    Channing Chen            Fusion Sport USA                          2
202 264605    George Ciordas           Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
203 57307     Daniel Connelly          Team Roaring Mouse                        2
204 50011     Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
205 15729     Carl Hekkert             Form Fitness                              2
206 218734    Andrew Lancashire        Zenn Racing Team                          2
207 152079    Stephen Langone          Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
208 183265    John Licatesi            Davis Bike Club                           2
209 276924    Roger Martin             Taleo Racing                              2
210 66627     David McCook             Unattached                                2
211 56052     Gregory Munsell          Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market2
212 53661     Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
213 230031    Rich Rozzi               Colavita Racing                           2
214 268577    Jason Snovel             Rocknasium                                2
215 34489     Todd Studenicka          SJBC/SugarCRM                             2
216 201369    Jason Walker             Team Clover                               2
217 155064    Steven Axt               Six Fifty Racing                          1
218 3982      Greg Bloom               SJBC/SugarCRM                             1
219 201255    Raymond Cogan            Fusion Sport USA                          1
220 288006    Nick DellaMaggiore       Unattached                                1
221 247360    Rich Desmond             Colavita Racing                           1
222 204936    Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                          1
223 190171    Mark Faulkner            Unattached                                1
224 196222    Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         1
225 229718    Doug Hall                Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           1
226 16219     Brad Hillebrandt         Taleo Racing                              1
227 41826     Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
228 207154    Edward Leon              Whole Athlete                             1
229 62322     Stephen McCaw            Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial   1
230 203584    Reid Swanson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
231 76561     Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
232 219990    James Werle              Sterling Sports Group                     1
233 205876    Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        1


Master 35+ 4/5 Points

    Lic#      Name                     Team                                     Points
1   276924    Roger Martin             Taleo Racing                              115
2   285192    Roger Hogan              Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               90
3   271499    Robert Napieralski       Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks         69
4   254913    Kenneth Mejica           Taleo Racing                              68
5   59338     Steve Ball               Eagle Racing Team                         66
6   236371    Bill Beers               Wells Fargo Racing Team                   66
7   286442    Warren Woodbury          International Christian Cycling Club      66
8   50011     Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   65
9   38747     Matt Wocasek             Team Bicycle Trip                         64
10  290814    Mark Andersen            Unattached                                63
11  243225    David Morton             SJBC/SugarCRM                             56
12  252576    Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           54
13  169930    David Hopkins            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   54
14  286527    Brent Majors             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               54
15  270193    Henry Wu                 Evergreen Cycling                         48
16  289015    Kevin Smith              Team NorCal Bike Sport                    47
17  247360    Rich Desmond             Colavita Racing                           46
18  295966    Douglas Rowland          Davis Bike Club                           44
19  287852    John Walters             Taleo Racing                              44
20  297716    Chris Corbett            Davis Bike Club                           43
21  42891     Eric Hovland             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   43
22  272999    Arthur Jones             Unattached                                43
23  265991    Anthony Low              Taleo Racing                              43
24  23350     Joey McCrummen           Unattached                                43
25  281420    Greg Tripoli             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               42
26  195949    Gregory Coleman          ZteaM                                     41
27  238708    James Porter             Webcor/Alto Velo                          41
28  286823    Joseph Foster            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   40
29  276566    Edward Lund              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    40
30  271126    Denin Sahovic            SugarCRM                                  40
31  245436    Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          40
32  230714    Rob Bishop               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  39
33  278385    John Fallon              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   39
34  254446    Nick Fitton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   39
35  281054    Tom Lyons                ZteaM                                     39
36  240262    Christopher Gaston       Unattached                                38
37  81992     Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                         38
38  269690    Mark Hockridge           Davis Bike Club                           37
39  113380    John Hansen              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   36
40  30525     Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    36
41  96947     Reed Jackson             Team City Sacramento                      35
42  60393     Alex Chiappetta          SF Sport & Spine PT Racing                34
43  286421    Richard Nichols          InfoVista Cycling Team                    34
44  277339    Jeffery Chen-Harding     Dolce Vita Cycling                        33
45  212968    Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                            33
46  271079    Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing                           33
47  272080    Corey Scobie             InfoVista Cycling Team                    33
48  225570    Chris Soukup             SJBC/SugarCRM                             33
49  216370    Paul Stephens            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  33
50  274439    Richard Tabuso           Rio Strada Racing                         33
51  285950    Cameron Birky            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   32
52  273437    Mike Brunetti            Unattached                                32
53  101551    Jeff Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         32
54  42850     Tryon Woods              Unattached                                32
55  273013    Eric Cinnamon            Colavita Racing                           31
56  281883    Jason Grefrath           Davis Bike Club                           30
57  277251    David Jones              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   30
58  257276    Andrew Kennedy           Team Hammer Nutrition                     30
59  218669    Monte Boyle                                                        29
60  199575    Eric LaFranchi           ZteaM                                     29
61  132859    Joseph Staron            Unattached                                29
62  259261    Vladan Strbac            Bicycle Trip/Symantec                     29
63  263253    Tom Vanderheiden         Wells Fargo Racing Team                   29
64  195560    Dave Dunkley             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   28
65  287510    Scott Hellam             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               28
66  182819    Eliot Logan              Webcor/Alto Velo                          28
67  272631    Darin Salk               Davis Bike Club                           28
68  203584    Reid Swanson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   28
69  271260    paul diaz                Unattached                                27
70  223902    Russell Gauthier         International Christian Cycling Club      27
71  269927    Doug Houston             Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training  27
72  272005    Rob Thompson             Dolce Vita Cycling                        27
73  251276    Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                          26
74  122266    Rodney Spradlin          Unattached                                26
75  20105     Bill Laddish             Unattached                                25
76  24015     Joseph Mendes            InfoVista Cycling Team                    25
77  27283     Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        25
78  274395    Michael Beers            Vapor Racing                              24
79  171439    Nathanael Chang          Fusion Sport USA                          24
80  259783    David Colyer             Taleo Racing                              24
81  208769    Hanns Detlefsen          Forward Motion Race Club                  24
82  258026    Russell Voss             Now Direct                                24
83  244782    Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club                           22
84  232661    Joseph Clifford          Taleo Racing                              22
85  226531    Peter Lanik              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    22
86  112814    Paul Ryan                Taleo Racing                              22
87  275127    marc hamlin              Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           21
88  255687    Kevin Threm              Unattached                                21
89  218823    Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                    21
90  287692    Chris Becker             Taleo Racing                              20
91  262353    John Ellis               Unattached                                20
92  258267    Andrew Fox               Fusion Sport USA                          20
93  215434    Bill Nicely              Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               20
94  260145    Jerrold Oser             Eastside Velo                             20
95  286506    Chad Rosser              SJBC/SugarCRM                             20
96  273888    Bruce Garrett            Webcor/Alto Velo                          19
97  298550    Justin Rossi             Unattached                                19
98  110466    Michael Smith            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  19
99  287558    Greg Cook                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          18
100 265576    Rod Fernandez            Davis Bike Club                           18
101 207281    Paul Taylor              Metromint Cycling                         18
102 221057    Steve Christiansen       Rio Strada Racing                         17
103 237845    Matthew Davis            Team Clover                               17
104 267030    Royce Fraley             Team NorCal Bike Sport                    17
105 287141    David Glennon            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               17
106 242604    Erik Ostly               SugarCRM                                  17
107 264154    Marty Panos              Taleo Racing                              17
108 248096    Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Planet                            17
109 295903    Todd Allington           Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training  16
110 268821    Nelson Frink             Davis Bike Club                           16
111 258722    Benjamin Holland         International Christian Cycling Club      16
112 86457     Chris Johnson            Unattached                                16
113 110134    Timothy Spillane         Unattached                                16
114 203737    William Youngman         Squadra Abruzzo                           16
115 96397     Robert Kopitzke          Body Concepts                             15
116 272051    David Kyle               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
117 286962    Jeffrey Lin              Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   15
118 257207    Ron Nelson               Unattached                                15
119 223061    Sean Odom                Rio Strada Racing                         15
120 226835    Jon Swanson              Unattached                                15
121 90625     Daniel Tebbs             Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training  15
122 153758    Paul Tindal              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  15
123 114899    Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          15
124 204936    Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                          14
125 271538    Greg Elliott             Now Direct                                14
126 219025    Kyle Klopfer             ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         14
127 38840     Steven Woo               Third Pillar                              14
128 281715    Luiggi Zuniga            Unattached                                14
129 252230    Michael Baushke          SyCip / Schwalbe                          13
130 261766    Christopher Bosch        Unattached                                13
131 166381    John Metzger             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
132 207280    Tomas Ovalle             Central Sierra Cyclists                   13
133 277762    Todd Peterson            Unattached                                13
134 177382    Brad Rampelberg          Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
135 224241    Chris Dawson             Language 411                              12
136 260704    Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                        12
137 198425    Lloyd Ranola             Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  12
138 237380    Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              12
139 51073     James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                          12
140 260329    Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club                           12
141 249741    Zack Beekler             Unattached                                11
142 287526    Jason Cruser             Taleo Racing                              11
143 274418    Steven Decker            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               11
144 295719    Kashy Ghazzagh           2WheelRacing                              11
145 234115    Geno Gruber              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  11
146 288557    Brett Habermann          Unattached                                11
147 171823    Greg McCormac            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   11
148 276783    Francis Paul Sajben      Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  11
149 299246    Christopher Sargent      Unattached                                11
150 236074    Star Stevenson           2WheelRacing                              11
151 224232    German Villa             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
152 36779     Randy Volkmar            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  11
153 120764    Miles Wadsworth          Team Bicycle Trip                         11
154 242571    Chris Callahan           Wells Fargo Racing Team                   10
155 258258    Jeff Davis               Colavita Racing Inc.                      10
156 4526      Jason Boynton            Rocknasium                                9
157 220196    Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              9
158 231774    John Collins             Revolutions Cycling                       9
159 256308    Larry Feinman            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         9
160 158295    Red Felix                Unattached                                9
161 204100    Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           9
162 103678    Bill Hudson              Reno Wheelmen                             9
163 286893    Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              9
164 22643     Christopher Martin       Unattached                                9
165 230083    David Metzinger          Now Direct                                9
166 287475    Rick Reynolds            Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           9
167 93483     Raymond Rodriguez        2WheelRacing                              9
168 41335     Murat Ozgur              Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  8
169 270992    Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
170 195443    Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
171 287074    Pete Zucker              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   8
172 4611      Mitch Bramlett           Third Pillar                              7
173 6691      Josh Chauvet             Team Roaring Mouse                        7
174 11267     Jeff Farnsworth          SJBC/SugarCRM                             7
175 141499    Shon Grabbe              SJBC/SugarCRM                             7
176 265702    Brian Halkett            Davis Bike Club                           7
177 219800    Terence Hundemer         SERT/Sho-Air                              7
178 131609    Michael Hyde             Santa Cruz County Cycling Club            7
179 270460    Ethan Kutzscher          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   7
180 227316    Warren Lane              Taleo Racing                              7
181 278755    Gregory Moyer            Unattached                                7
182 268555    Peter Newell             Third Pillar                              7
183 296024    Mike Nissen              Unattached                                7
184 61633     Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            7
185 230031    Rich Rozzi               Colavita Racing                           7
186 256199    Kevin White              Godspeed Courier                          7
187 20890     Ryan Lenhardt            Taleo Racing                              6
188 227002    Ryan Nickelson           Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
189 27775     Ernie Perreira           2WheelRacing                              6
190 33251     Phillip Smith            Bicycle Planet                            6
191 196753    James Allen              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      5
192 103222    Matthew Batz             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
193 266326    Bob Blyth                Davis Bike Club                           5
194 202515    John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         5
195 285442    charles dawson           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  5
196 195436    David Douglas            InfoVista Cycling Team                    5
197 282233    Jeff Gledhill            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               5
198 258865    Dan Goldsmith            SERT/Sho-Air                              5
199 236804    Bradford Hasse           Body Concepts                             5
200 17200     Shane Huntoon            International Christian Cycling Club      5
201 255750    Allen Jones              InfoVista Cycling Team                    5
202 19485     Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                              5
203 21959     Travis Ma                Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
204 269823    Ronald Magcauas          Luzvimin Racing Team                      5
205 25053     Justin Morgan            VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      5
206 274484    Derek Novaes             Rio Strada Racing                         5
207 291213    Brook Perry              Unattached                                5
208 250319    Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  5
209 191125    Cory Roay                Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
210 255851    James Robbins            Unattached                                5
211 271386    Rob Robinson             InfoVista Cycling Team                    5
212 223810    Timothy Simanski         Team Roaring Mouse                        5
213 34158     Steve Stewart            SugarCRM                                  5
214 242549    Samuel Campbell          Third Pillar                              4
215 290981    Mike Carr                Unattached                                4
216 201255    Raymond Cogan            Fusion Sport USA                          4
217 288732    Scott Cox                SF Sport & Spine PT Racing                4
218 277158    Richard Coyle            Rio Strada Racing                         4
219 292894    Josh Felder              Form Fitness                              4
220 90079     Randy Floyd              Unattached                                4
221 61932     David Green              Unattached                                4
222 16032     Eric Hess                Unattached                                4
223 255975    John Houston             International Christian Cycling Club      4
224 199591    Frederic Lequient        Taleo Racing                              4
225 201274    Neil Michel              Davis Bike Club                           4
226 254956    Donald Ringer            Unattached                                4
227 235653    Stacey Sell              Unattached                                4
228 271296    Michael Simos            SugarCRM                                  4
229 272940    GARY SPEER               Unattached                                4
230 288177    Salvatore Taibi          Velo Club Monterey Inc.                   4
231 231855    Peter Tousignant         Third Pillar                              4
232 286935    SAMMY TRUJILLO           Unattached                                4
233 286653    Steve Ward               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
234 269947    Eric Ayars               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  3
235 268594    Larry Benzie             Touchstone Climbing                       3
236 271131    Rick Berry               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               3
237 231290    Michael Campbell         Taleo Racing                              3
238 157895    Michael Daws             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
239 286981    Scott Harvey             Vapor Racing                              3
240 265627    stephen Hughes           Unattached                                3
241 181890    Gabriel Keck             Red Rock Racing                           3
242 204450    Ed Lai                   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   3
243 141309    Rick Lawton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
244 201588    Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            3
245 220645    Paul Mitchell            Squadra Abruzzo                           3
246 271134    Ryan Olson               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  3
247 195374    Scott Regan              Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   3
248 261379    Carmelo Rios             Fightin' Bobas                            3
249 286027    Chris Summers            Unattached                                3
250 268350    sean wayman              SugarCRM                                  3
251 196757    John Zunino              Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           3
252 245255    Douglas Aldrich          SJBC/SugarCRM                             2
253 289763    emmanuel billaud         Unattached                                2
254 41833     Michael Broz             Davis Bike Club                           2
255 195431    Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
256 292461    Daniel Burns             Unattached                                2
257 282712    Greg Chapla              Unattached                                2
258 203729    Michael Delange          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
259 132927    Francis Goldsberry       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
260 281107    Carol Hockridge          Davis Bike Club                           2
261 188109    Gordy Holterman          Unattached                                2
262 282636    Peter Lunk               Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
263 137477    Doug MacPherson          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
264 210062    Erle Martin              ZteaM                                     2
265 290841    eric milina              Unattached                                2
266 220923    Russell Petrosky         Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          2
267 130956    C Scott Rossi            Touchstone Climbing                       2
268 190311    Boris Rozenberg          Unattached                                2
269 285459    Michael Saba             Taleo Racing                              2
270 91565     Joe Shelburne            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
271 259752    jeff sigman              Unattached                                2
272 268577    Jason Snovel             Rocknasium                                2
273 285468    Denis Solan              Unattached                                2
274 172270    Saeed Abedi              Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
275 222002    Luke Ashcraft            Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
276 287249    David Barnes             Team Kinetic Cycles                       1
277 198811    Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
278 195944    Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             1
279 207139    Scott Daniel             Simply Fit/Action Sports                  1
280 256545    Jason Eiserich           Davis Bike Club                           1
281 136432    Russell Hands            Unattached                                1
282 260263    Allen Jackson            Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   1
283 296321    Kevin Johnson            Unattached                                1
284 257699    Christopher Kurrle       Touchstone Climbing                       1
285 250959    Gregg Lehman             Precision Bicycles/Team Precision         1
286 21485     Sean Lollar              Unattached                                1
287 57185     Adam Martin              Unattached                                1
288 117797    Mark Mastoras            Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest                  1
289 289347    Michael Miu              Unattached                                1
290 132197    Patrick O'Rourke         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    1
291 273263    Aaron Phillips           Cycling Systems                           1
292 29271     Stephen Ray              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    1
293 271235    Steven Richardson        Evergreen Cycling                         1
294 271525    James Sevey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
295 59052     Mark Switters            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1


Master 45+ Points

    Lic#      Name                     Team                                     Points
1   272237    Cale Reeder              International Christian Cycling Club      208
2   71186     Richard Juarez           VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      176
3   47463     Andrew Nevitt            SJBC/SugarCRM                             171
4   255414    Gregg Betonte            Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              167
5   236580    Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                         138
6   12619     Mike Gadow               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            128
7   28533     Jeff Poulsen             Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              120
8   71802     Jon Ornstil              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      116
9   28820     Michael Pugh             Davis Bike Club                           116
10  46157     Eric Saltzman            Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     106
11  47519     Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           103
12  39478     Hunter Ziesing           ZteaM                                     95
13  204699    Rick Martyn              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      94
14  136970    Robert Pasco             Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              88
15  74102     Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     82
16  200149    Jan Elsbach              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      80
17  26205     Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           78
18  23961     Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                               75
19  204496    Michael O'Rourke         Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training  75
20  255066    Clark Foy                SJBC/SugarCRM                             74
21  196753    James Allen              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      70
22  102274    John Novitsky            VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      70
23  33087     Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     67
24  47303     Chris Courtney           Unattached                                66
25  80642     Max Thompson             Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     65
26  129994    John Ford                Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     62
27  47316     Clark Rasmussen          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   62
28  195844    John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          59
29  256153    Jonathan Laine           Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              50
30  147318    Peter Rosser             Team Clover                               49
31  226929    Chris Tanner             SugarCRM                                  46
32  123885    Marco Hellman            Team Specialized Racing Masters           41
33  238250    Matt Yaden               Wells Fargo Racing Team                   39
34  46023     Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          38
35  1688      Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           35
36  126404    Dennis Pedersen          Bicycle Trip/Symantec                     35
37  34735     Benjamin Swann           Delta Cases Cycling                       34
38  9986      Geoffrey Drake           Team Bicycle Trip                         33
39  40039     Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     32
40  215434    Bill Nicely              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      31
41  5785      Russell Cadwallader      Bicycle Trip/Symantec                     29
42  192774    Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  29
43  52722     John O'Neill             Team Clover                               28
44  285192    Roger Hogan              Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               27
45  285056    Jeremy Wire              SJBC/SugarCRM                             27
46  48284     William Sans             Sycip Racing                              26
47  20327     Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     25
48  158350    Gregory Pike             VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      25
49  88963     Ted Toribio              International Christian Cycling Club      24
50  8359      Marty Cunningham         Unattached                                23
51  34910     Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G A Communications                23
52  87938     Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     22
53  130870    Ron Callison             VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    22
54  1608      David Anderson           Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     21
55  274225    Bill Brier               Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle   21
56  19729     Chris Kovash             SJBC/SugarCRM                             20
57  32554     Steve Showler            Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial   20
58  236183    Alan Nielson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   19
59  65032     Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                           18
60  86954     Jan Huptych              Unattached                                16
61  242604    Erik Ostly               SugarCRM                                  16
62  167402    Michael Vella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          16
63  214565    Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              16
64  286527    Brent Majors             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               15
65  237380    Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              15
66  35241     Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     15
67  55123     Scott Derdenger          HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   14
68  13001     Vincent Gee              EMC 2/Felt Bicycles                       14
69  98978     Steven Gile              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      14
70  27378     David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               14
71  47412     Joe Saunders             Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     14
72  187303    Jim Barkley              Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno         13
73  286823    Joseph Foster            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   13
74  16294     Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                               13
75  207775    John Marshall            Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno         13
76  259261    Vladan Strbac            Bicycle Trip/Symantec                     13
77  109066    Brian McCleary           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                12
78  287169    Kevin McMurtry           SERT/Sho-Air                              12
79  220548    Carl Nielson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   12
80  221460    Jess Raphael             Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              12
81  274395    Michael Beers            Vapor Racing                              11
82  50248     Russell Clays            International Christian Cycling Club      11
83  40876     Clu Cotter               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               11
84  54692     Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     11
85  274050    Ron Fritzke              Taleo Racing                              11
86  49323     Larry Hampson            VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      11
87  23350     Joey McCrummen           Unattached                                11
88  51872     Peter Sweeney            Fightin' Bobas                            11
89  109383    Benjamin Weekes          Major Motion Cycling Club                 11
90  274418    Steven Decker            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               10
91  21896     Tim Lydon                Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
92  45629     Max Mack                 Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market10
93  47096     Duane Bolt               International Christian Cycling Club      9
94  166581    George Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club      9
95  221303    Doug Merrill             Davis Bike Club                           9
96  224234    Robert Montuori          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
97  60298     Bud Napolio              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
98  99150     Richard Pepper           Unattached                                9
99  59049     Michael Rizzo            SJBC/SugarCRM                             9
100 45922     Jonathan Sek             SJBC/SugarCRM                             9
101 158389    Keith Williams           Williams Cycling                          9
102 46996     Peter Allen              Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              8
103 246451    Scott Busby              Eastside Velo                             7
104 226676    Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                           7
105 190311    Boris Rozenberg          Unattached                                7
106 112814    Paul Ryan                Taleo Racing                              7
107 135891    John Steggall            Davis Bike Club                           7
108 113380    John Hansen              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
109 43936     R Todd Marshall          Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial   6
110 47556     Karl Schilling           SugarCRM                                  6
111 76561     Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
112 271696    Bruce Coffey             SJBC/SugarCRM                             5
113 297594    John Devere              Unattached                                5
114 59046     Julien Dufresne          Rio Strada Racing                         5
115 662       Kevin Farrauto           International Christian Cycling Club      5
116 16403     Thomas Hoeffel           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   5
117 219415    Eric Hoffmann            Touchstone Climbing                       5
118 83707     Craig Lindberg           SERT/Sho-Air                              5
119 100331    Glenn Mattsson           Fightin' Bobas                            5
120 208555    James Morgan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
121 202161    Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
122 46040     Mark Walsh               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
123 203646    Martin Wolff             VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      5
124 130080    Michael Audley           Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
125 244782    Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club                           4
126 168436    Paul DeBacker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
127 187432    David Del Rosso          HDR p/b Lombardi Sports                   4
128 267030    Royce Fraley             Team NorCal Bike Sport                    4
129 209395    Raleigh Kay              ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         4
130 195574    Thomas Kellner           Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                   4
131 127410    Norman Kreiss            Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     4
132 207280    Tomas Ovalle             Central Sierra Cyclists                   4
133 57790     Mark Petrucci            Unattached                                4
134 29458     Tony Reid                Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing              4
135 94897     Bernard Silveria         Unattached                                4
136 204436    Earle Baker              TBS Racing Team                           3
137 51558     Paul Chuck               Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     3
138 286931    Steve Cooke              Unattached                                3
139 86651     Spencer Kenner           Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial   3
140 78134     Brian Lewis              Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     3
141 69845     James Mansoor            Pacific Coast Cycling Club                3
142 51637     Tracy Muegge             Rio Strada Racing                         3
143 255632    Robert Nichols           Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           3
144 195557    Steven Palladino         Fightin' Bobas                            3
145 127588    Craig Parker             ZteaM                                     3
146 237177    Jorge Pont               Alto Velo Racing Club                     3
147 230031    Rich Rozzi               Colavita Racing                           3
148 36393     Mark Vandenberghe        Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
149 203442    Jim Volsansky            InfoVista Cycling Team                    3
150 120764    Miles Wadsworth          Team Bicycle Trip                         3
151 7200      James Coats              Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     2
152 18867     Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      2
153 270622    Edward Lix               VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      2
154 153697    Richard Maile                                                      2
155 22517     Gregg Marioni            ZteaM                                     2
156 83106     Mark Nichols             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
157 142113    Steven Olechny           Taleo Racing                              2
158 47530     Oswaldo Orozco           SJBC/SugarCRM                             2
159 213367    Leon Pitts               VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      2
160 45914     Barry Schwarz            Alto Velo Racing Club                     2
161 296818    Devinderjit Singh        Unattached                                2
162 168005    George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
163 205201    Craig Stewart            Taleo Racing                              2
164 195417    Larry Upthegrove         International Christian Cycling Club      2
165 266460    Rusk Whipps              SERT/Sho-Air                              2
166 202372    Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
167 219614    Nelson Willhite          SERT/Sho-Air                              2
168 3021      Caedmon Bear             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
169 46441     John Bellantoni          Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
170 180313    David Christenberry      Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
171 220351    Thomas Fox               Above Category Racing                     1
172 169733    Mark Gagner              Unattached                                1
173 111613    Francisco Gatdula        Luzvimin Racing Team                      1
174 226116    Will Harris              Touchstone Climbing                       1
175 48681     Larry Knaus              Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
176 274485    Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                         1
177 254073    Lee Millon               Davis Bike Club                           1
178 54318     Richard Reed             Unattached                                1
179 287475    Rick Reynolds            Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           1
180 33092     Darryl Smith             International Christian Cycling Club      1
181 34158     Steve Stewart            SugarCRM                                  1
182 205876    Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        1
183 38466     Jamie Willin             Unattached                                1


Master 55+ Points

    Lic#      Name                     Team                                     Points
1   249301    Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              440
2   54692     Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     269
3   40039     Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     220
4   235126    Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          170
5   150815    Dana Farmer              VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      168
6   53052     David Stockwell          SJBC/SugarCRM                             142
7   20326     James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip                         109
8   254360    Manuel Borges            VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      106
9   15827     Scott Hennessy           VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      82
10  12682     Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      72
11  219859    Peter Taylor             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           71
12  30269     Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                          69
13  20330     Paul Langlois            Fightin' Bobas                            66
14  271696    Bruce Coffey             SJBC/SugarCRM                             65
15  120352    Paul McKenzie            Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing           65
16  202171    Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                     58
17  196757    John Zunino              Pacific State Bank Cycling Team           52
18  4905      Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                         44
19  272743    Michael Phelps           VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      44
20  21612     Richard Lorson           Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno         43
21  125894    Scott Duncan             Sho-air/Sonance                           40
22  71231     John Diemont             Webcor/Alto Velo                          37
23  266614    John Wagnon              Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno         37
24  196250    Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                     31
25  65663     David Kelley             Alto Velo Racing Club                     31
26  180139    David Puglia             SugarCRM                                  26
27  45071     John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                     25
28  254610    Dan Lekovish             Taleo Racing                              23
29  99431     Mike Trowbridge          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  21
30  65453     Lloyd Rath               Mellow Motors                             20
31  219527    Larry Wolff              Webcor/Alto Velo                          19
32  218819    Gordon Martine           VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      17
33  13107     Gary German              Redding Velo                              16
34  38466     Jamie Willin             Unattached                                16
35  207471    Gary Broeder             SJBC/SugarCRM                             13
36  140693    Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     12
37  125445    Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
38  154402    H William Mirbach        Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
39  258435    Doug Reynolds            SJBC/SugarCRM                             11
40  54640     Sid Noyes                ZteaM                                     10
41  229180    Bob Ebe                  Taleo Racing                              9
42  158232    Evan Kapel               California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
43  23838     Kevin McSpadden          Davis Bike Club                           9
44  90582     Joseph Pritchard         Mellow Motors                             9
45  297048    Craig Snider             Unattached                                9
46  178098    Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     9
47  51158     Steve Grube              Unattached                                8
48  272219    Bob Hasenick             Taleo Racing                              8
49  288400    Mark Perry               Unattached                                8
50  220351    Thomas Fox               Above Category Racing                     7
51  12357     Michael Freeman          Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
52  45837     Glenn Rennels            Unattached                                7
53  273882    dan sauers               SJBC/SugarCRM                             7
54  16603     Mark Holmes              InfoVista Cycling Team                    6
55  281681    Roger Squier             Taleo Racing                              6
56  195743    Albert Barreto           VOS-Cycles Gladiator                      5
57  224847    Edgar Leano              Reno Wheelmen                             5
58  196150    Lloyd Leighton           Davis Bike Club                           5
59  28118     Peter Piepul             SJBC/SugarCRM                             5
60  286315    Peter Ferguson           Unattached                                4
61  219232    Thomas Field             InfoVista Cycling Team                    4
62  90079     Randy Floyd              Unattached                                4
63  205700    Casey Ford               Unattached                                4
64  45367     Leland Gee               Fightin' Bobas                            4
65  53192     Robert Jimenez           Unattached                                4
66  46135     Frederick Proudman       Taleo Racing                              4
67  106844    John Emery               Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     3
68  38392     Mark Williams            SERT/Sho-Air                              3
69  45136     Gerry Burney             Fightin' Bobas                            2
70  69361     Gordon Chiang            Mellow Motors                             2
71  51892     Richard Humphreys        Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
72  237005    Theodore Kallman         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
73  262541    Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            2
74  247131    Stephen Stuart           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
75  47102     Mark Waters              Unattached                                2
76  204759    Steve Esswein            Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
77  45315     William Fallis           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
78  87571     J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized     1
79  254036    Gary Griffin             Bicycle Trip/Symantec                     1
80  219925    Peter Meyer              Rio Strada Racing                         1
81  203593    Bennie Weber             Unattached                                1