Northern California Nevada Cycling Association              NCNCA.org

 
2017
BAR/BAT Competition
  Men's BAR   Women's BAR   BAT by Category   Overall BAT
  BAT by Event   Scoring Data   BAR/BAT Competition Rules   Eligible Teams
  BAR/BAT Competition Events   BAR/BAT Competition Archives
  BAR/BAT Competition Activity Log   Return to NCNCA Home
 

Men's BAR Standings
Last updated 9/20/2017
results@ncnca.org
     
Elite 1/2
Elite 3 Spring
Elite 3 Summer
Elite 4 Spring
Elite 4 Summer
Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Masters 35+ Cat 4 Spring
Masters 35+ Cat 4 Summer
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Masters 45+ Cat 4 Spring
Masters 45+ Cat 4 Summer
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

      


Scoring Data


If you are not listed correctly then check the USAC Club Membership. If your club affliation is incorrect contact results@ncnca.org and request a club change. Points that are posted before the date of a club change request will NOT be changed.

Elite 1/2 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   271933  Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            249
2   234584  Joshua Carling           Williams Cycling                               219
3   240540  David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            181
4   283386  Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Elite Team                     163
5   425803  Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           162
6   381623  Owen Gillott             Storck-CCN                                     161
7   397835  Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 154
8   298571  Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           143
9   283185  Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             131
10  494043  Leon Gledhill            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           122
11  260046  Blaise Hamel             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            121
12  153790  Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           115
13  306325  William Myers            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       114
14  458488  Timmy Bauer              Williams Cycling                               102
15  269793  Robert Terra             Williams Cycling                               97
16  237712  Samuel Bassetti          Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       96
17  267361  Chris Riekert            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           94
18  403731  Gavin Murray             Storck-CCN                                     91
19  195204  Bryan Larsen             Storck-CCN                                     89
20  397013  Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            88
21  394826  Aria Kiani               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           85
22  356530  Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             85
23  303586  Tobin Ortenblad          Donkey Label                                   85
24  220196  Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                                   83
25  194963  Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      81
26  400645  Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   81
27  478016  Nicholas Reed            AMain Cycling Team                             78
28  307909  Adam Naguib              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           74
29  72893   Robert Evans                                                            73
30  403525  Jake Taylor              University of California-Davis                 67
31  343054  Cameron Piper            UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        65
32  337774  Charles Velez            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     65
33  416390  Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      64
34  163046  Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         64
35  324128  Stephen Vogel                                                           62
36  291490  Chaz Turmon              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      61
37  380907  Zachary Gottesman        NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 59
38  370448  Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            59
39  366768  Raul Arias J.r.          Storck-CCN                                     57
40  307653  Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            56
41  420048  Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      56
42  286608  Eamon Franck             Crit Life                                      55
43  207262  Andrew Goessling         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           55
44  188997  Rob Schell               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   55
45  263055  Torey Philipp            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       54
46  366663  Andrew Shimizu           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           54
47  416940  Leo Yip                  Storck-CCN                                     53
48  458751  John Franz               LOW// Factory Racing                           52
49  221376  James Laberge            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           48
50  318306  Samuel Hill              Williams Cycling                               47
51  466256  Mario Zamora             Vumedi Cycling Team                            47
52  132921  Justin Thompson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            45
53  440626  Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      44
54  255580  Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.                   44
55  54591   Michael Sayers           C360R Cycling Team                             41
56  304797  Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       38
57  420107  Alexander Cabatic        Fulton Racing                                  37
58  321012  Kaler Marshall           UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles                        37
59  368368  Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   37
60  223230  Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            36
61  196417  Scott Giles              Schnur Racing                                  35
62  301510  Jaypee Gregorio          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   35
63  224302  Will Brickler                                                           33
64  273912  Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             33
65  309396  Stephan Hoffman          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          33
66  67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           33
67  440638  Taylor Kring             NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 31
68  368437  Tyler Pearce             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              31
69  253153  Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Elite Team                     30
70  195652  Maxim Jenkins            Davis Bike Club Elite Team                     30
71  272559  Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Elite Team                     30
72  413540  Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   28
73  141844  Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             28
74  227219  James Enright            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            28
75  366582  Jason Gandzjuk           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      26
76  258824  Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             26
77  187522  John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          25
78  248052  Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         25
79  275223  Craig Fellers            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           23
80  289282  Brian Funk               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      23
81  47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           23
82  332190  Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       22
83  413330  Aaron Mcdevitt           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            22
84  320490  Corey Duren              AMain Cycling Team                             21
85  297136  Adam Ocamb               Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion     21
86  334718  Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           21
87  281883  Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
88  394744  Travis Keeney            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
89  303731  Aaron Rindy                                                             20
90  377646  Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           19
91  383065  Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   19
92  186350  Jonathan Baker           Chico Cycling Team                             18
93  49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    18
94  394972  Emile Goguely            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           18
95  489166  Colin Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            18
96  380700  Martin Szwarc            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      18
97  476831  Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                18
98  339008  Chris Cain               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
99  87090   Mark Manning             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
100 309471  Rupert Cox               Storck-CCN                                     16
101 347932  Sean Bennett             UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis                 15
102 460867  Mark Morton              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
103 256539  Connor Spencer                                                          15
104 47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             14
105 524998  Michael Cordova          Chico Cycling Team                             14
106 275956  Elliot Hawkes                                                           14
107 389741  Joseph Holt              AMain Cycling Team                             14
108 283139  Naveen Molloy            LOW// Factory Racing                           13
109 294912  Zeke Mostov              UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.                   13
110 411156  Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           13
111 346448  Dominik Cinka            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      12
112 224627  Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
113 303589  Jacob Albrecht           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       11
114 60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
115 294725  Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          11
116 307004  Mark Alford              LOW//Factory Racing                            10
117 355260  Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     10
118 299720  Travis Lee               Folsom Bike/Trek                               10
119 338976  Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
120 365780  Tony Wolf                CoreTechs Elite                                10
121 378802  Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     9
122 255271  Jeffery Edwards                                                         9
123 332984  Steven Tortorelli        JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries          9
124 61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
125 380345  Marcus Beltramo          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   8
126 264429  David Christenson        Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       8
127 412434  Jesse Lash               LOW//Factory Racing                            8
128 196267  Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          8
129 236024  Russell White                                                           8
130 365610  Sean Henderson           KaiVelo Racing                                 7
131 26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
132 399334  Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           7
133 230258  Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                                   7
134 191302  Eric Riggs                                                              7
135 383976  Aaron Schmitz                                                           7
136 272080  Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
137 365111  Brian Brown              Folsom Bike/Trek                               6
138 288732  Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
139 373958  Jules Goguely            Storck-CCN                                     6
140 255408  Robert Skinner                                                          6
141 304367  Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             6
142 382116  Simon Tuttle                                                            6
143 60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
144 365130  Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team              5
145 353204  Giuseppe Errico                                                         5
146 383744  Jason Hammond            SunPower Racing                                5
147 57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     5
148 269476  Michael Jasinski                                                        5
149 141309  Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                5
150 404458  Allen Lin                Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
151 30110   Philip Roberts           Chico Cycling Team                             5
152 240212  Matt Tufts               Williams Cycling                               5
153 494658  Sergei Volkov            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
154 253987  Joseph Chicoine          Eliel Factory Team                             4
155 248976  Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
156 406652  Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     4
157 380872  Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   4
158 263998  Reese Levine             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
159 127093  Adam Switters            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
160 294849  Patrick Thomas                                                          4
161 243434  Kevin Tufts              Williams Cycling                               4
162 303224  Erik Camacho             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
163 331532  Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                     3
164 51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                3
165 348242  Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            3
166 193177  Brennan Percy                                                           3
167 300501  Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
168 136641  Michael Hernandez        JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries          2
169 368496  Matt Ojeda               Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance   2
170 136970  Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                2
171 366197  Josue Acosta                                                            1
172 83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              1
173 448707  Riley Marmesh            LOW//Factory Racing                            1
174 188033  Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                                 1


Elite 3 Spring Points - (1/1/2017 - 5/31/2017)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   523764  Dillon Hollinger         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      115
2   476831  Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                108
3   457591  Travis Mceuen            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           107
4   434471  Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                98
5   397700  Erik Schiller                                                           93
6   497517  Zane  Jensen             Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     91
7   355258  Lucianno Lamperti        Team Swift                                     88
8   355260  Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     84
9   494273  Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  79
10  336992  Matthew Dizon                                                           76
11  419121  Richard Graetz           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                74
12  494658  Sergei Volkov            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   72
13  448707  Riley Marmesh            LOW//Factory Racing                            68
14  401487  Christian Humpert        TB143                                          65
15  477280  Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   63
16  460867  Mark Morton              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      60
17  458595  Jeroen Post              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      56
18  484127  Derek Stedman            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 54
19  494786  Alexander Winter         JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries          53
20  391493  Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      52
21  395728  Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 49
22  466502  Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      48
23  458751  John Franz               LOW// Factory Racing                           47
24  438033  Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                46
25  404458  Allen Lin                Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   45
26  320750  Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                     44
27  428921  Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                                  42
28  251332  Stefen Creason                                                          40
29  266583  Douglas Schaller         A Bloc Racing                                  40
30  496555  Mark Severy              Adventures Edge                                40
31  460267  Ben Marshall             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           39
32  402489  Josh Mcdonald            C360R Cycling Team                             39
33  416939  Kirk Scheibelhut         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            38
34  394639  Nicholas Caster          Data Driven Athlete Racing                     36
35  286429  Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Elite Team                     36
36  494110  Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 34
37  470333  Matthew Klene            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   33
38  454927  Sam Quinby               Davis Bike Club Elite Team                     32
39  440626  Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      30
40  378266  Yuriy Platoshyn          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                30
41  458972  Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           29
42  437364  Wesley Miyamura          Limitless Cycling                              27
43  382116  Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  27
44  407568  Aidan Malmberg           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      26
45  422186  Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      26
46  288687  Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       26
47  307192  Jake Yackle                                                             26
48  346448  Dominik Cinka            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      25
49  390428  Andy Garzoli             Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     25
50  331894  Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   25
51  508231  Isaiah Oliver            Limitless Cycling                              24
52  496538  Cameron Hawk             Limitless Cycling                              22
53  299720  Travis Lee               Folsom Bike/Trek                               22
54  275120  Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           22
55  384389  Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            21
56  407538  Alexi Gabuyo             LOW//Factory Racing                            20
57  136389  Sergio Iniguez           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       20
58  355258  Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     20
59  392702  Stelios Mcdonald         JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries          20
60  401440  Jason Smith              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
61  389268  Jonathan Gunning                                                        19
62  429965  Austin Guyette           Blue Hills Cycling Club                        19
63  220894  Alexander Yermolovich    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                19
64  247223  Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              18
65  394845  Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                18
66  474152  Bright Jerry Chipongo    Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
67  484494  Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              16
68  289169  Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/Trek                               16
69  489166  Colin Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            16
70  405886  Kevin Schell             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      16
71  433279  Matthew  Traceycook      Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       16
72  313364  Ethan Frankel            La Grange Development U21                      15
73  417086  Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   14
74  418571  Stephen Lenz             Chico Cycling Team                             14
75  234714  Taylor Schwartz          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           14
76  422932  Nicholas Besse           UCSB Cycling                                   13
77  188844  Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                                  13
78  350058  Morgan Cole              SunPower Racing                                13
79  481875  Juan Duarte                                                             13
80  413795  Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     12
81  392595  Aaron Casados            Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         11
82  393248  Brandon Gatan            ORNOT                                          11
83  304879  Christopher Pimentel     Fulton Racing                                  11
84  507192  Ryan Chepernich          Fulton Racing                                  10
85  358906  Nathaniel Futterman      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
86  457348  Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
87  78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       9
88  377646  Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
89  495103  Leo Fissel               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
90  361094  Kyle Erickson                                                           8
91  18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
92  361415  Michael Logan            A Bloc Racing                                  8
93  421201  Marcello Pedersen                                                       8
94  211521  Simon Hill               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                           6
95  422365  Thomas Lane              SunPower Racing                                6
96  367421  Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 6
97  468375  Danny Mossman            Folsom Bike/Trek                               6
98  497208  Keith Strong             Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 6
99  327014  Justin Balderston        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
100 6422    Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             5
101 459105  Kaito Clarke             SJBC                                           5
102 399678  Trevor Gilmore           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
103 367810  Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                            5
104 378053  Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                           5
105 407736  Raymond Lee              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
106 130271  Sean Beck                Bell Real Estate Cycling                       4
107 333136  Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   4
108 412743  Brad Butterfield                                                        4
109 178595  Benjamin Dodge                                                          4
110 245065  Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                           4
111 366956  Ashton Lyle              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
112 212699  Haydn Mackay             CA Technologies Racing                         4
113 424729  Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
114 439551  Alex Poloziouk           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
115 458871  Megan Ruble              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
116 162421  Mate Adamkovics          KaiVelo Racing                                 2
117 126770  Seth Mcdonough           Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       2
118 258231  Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                                2
119 413231  James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
120 421199  Anton Vynogradenko       Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
121 497101  Jason Anderson           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
122 472645  Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
123 376029  Chris Sontag             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
124 334588  James Yuan               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1


Elite 3 Summer Points - (6/1/2017 - 9/31/2017)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   497517  Zane  Jensen             Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     150
2   460267  Ben Marshall             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           144
3   390453  Eddy Bach                                                               134
4   457591  Travis Mceuen            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           132
5   508231  Isaiah Oliver            Limitless Cycling                              120
6   413239  Max Motschwiller                                                        97
7   391493  Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      92
8   402489  Josh Mcdonald            C360R Cycling Team                             88
9   434471  Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                85
10  78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       84
11  335692  Dennis Kwon                                                             84
12  397700  Erik Schiller            SunPower Racing                                82
13  396041  Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 71
14  320750  Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                     70
15  395728  Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 64
16  350058  Morgan Cole              SunPower Racing                                62
17  437364  Wesley Miyamura          Limitless Cycling                              62
18  275120  Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           62
19  501065  Julien Schaller          SunPower Racing                                60
20  407538  Alexi Gabuyo             LOW//Factory Racing                            59
21  466502  Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      57
22  415302  Benjamin Gomezvillafane  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      56
23  220894  Alexander Yermolovich    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                53
24  454927  Sam Quinby               Davis Bike Club Elite Team                     41
25  247223  Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              36
26  179826  Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                36
27  433279  Matthew  Traceycook      Bear Development Team                          36
28  324690  Brandon Nied             Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  35
29  494490  Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                35
30  251332  Stefen Creason                                                          34
31  497101  Jason Anderson           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      31
32  399678  Trevor Gilmore           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           30
33  481875  Juan Duarte                                                             29
34  327014  Justin Balderston        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           28
35  185956  Pete Carolan             Olympic Club                                   28
36  513482  Anthony Beron                                                           27
37  458341  Aaron Gouw               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      27
38  324534  Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      27
39  458972  Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           26
40  303430  Alex Braunstein          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   25
41  390428  Andy Garzoli             Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     25
42  286429  Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Elite Team                     23
43  501996  Fredy Rustrian                                                          23
44  476831  Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                21
45  401487  Christian Humpert        TB143                                          20
46  418571  Stephen Lenz             Chico Cycling Team                             20
47  486531  Aidan Mcneil             NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 20
48  456989  Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          20
49  266583  Douglas Schaller         A Bloc Racing                                  19
50  419121  Richard Graetz           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
51  494786  Alexander Winter         JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries          17
52  361094  Kyle Erickson                                                           16
53  264773  Daniel Hoeppner          A Bloc Racing                                  16
54  336992  Matthew Dizon                                                           15
55  355260  Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     15
56  376029  Chris Sontag             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                14
57  496538  Cameron Hawk             Limitless Cycling                              13
58  205713  Nicholas Jerabek         CA Technologies Racing                         13
59  467947  Alphonse Leduc           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
60  442816  Matthew Paez                                                            13
61  421201  Marcello Pedersen                                                       13
62  178595  Benjamin Dodge                                                          12
63  207667  Charles Bunting          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    11
64  337694  Eric Dasmalchi                                                          11
65  406824  Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     11
66  507192  Ryan Chepernich          Fulton Racing                                  10
67  289169  Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/Trek                               10
68  353828  Tom Vanpelt              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
69  233122  Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
70  212699  Haydn Mackay             CA Technologies Racing                         9
71  220645  Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                              9
72  413795  Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     9
73  497084  Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                9
74  394845  Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                8
75  495103  Leo Fissel               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
76  480931  Jonatan Jatombliansky    Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   8
77  423218  Owen Mcgrath             Primal - Audi Denver                           8
78  258231  Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                                8
79  484392  Fraser Burch             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
80  365851  Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
81  304879  Christopher Pimentel     Fulton Racing                                  7
82  288687  Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       7
83  494110  Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 6
84  498709  Mikal Davis              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
85  525051  Dalton Ho                SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
86  415478  Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
87  497208  Keith Strong             Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 6
88  421199  Anton Vynogradenko       Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
89  329038  Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  6
90  417086  Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
91  393248  Brandon Gatan            ORNOT                                          5
92  248096  Andreas Schulten         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
93  234714  Taylor Schwartz          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
94  174881  Ken Todd                 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
95  494390  Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
96  419242  Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
97  523326  Ingmar Jungnickel        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
98  472645  Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
99  305850  Chad Richards            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  4
100 454536  Cole Weber                                                              4
101 202003  Jason Allen              Rio Strada Racing                              3
102 392595  Aaron Casados            Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         3
103 433902  Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            3
104 18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
105 361415  Michael Logan            A Bloc Racing                                  3
106 494273  Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  3
107 378266  Yuriy Platoshyn          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
108 458595  Jeroen Post              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
109 422186  Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
110 53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                            2
111 470333  Matthew Klene            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   2
112 277016  Amin Tamariz             SunPower Racing                                2
113 181767  Patrick Baldwin          C360R Cycling Team                             1
114 459105  Kaito Clarke             SJBC                                           1
115 406861  Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                                1
116 45789   Eric Petersen            Pedali Alpini Inc.                             1
117 484127  Derek Stedman            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 1
118 336936  Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           1


Elite 4 Spring Points - (1/1/2017 - 5/31/2017)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   523326  Ingmar Jungnickel                                                       108
2   494490  Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                97
3   480424  Christopher  Midkiff     Chico Cycling Team                             95
4   353828  Tom Vanpelt              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           94
5   417217  Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                91
6   264773  Daniel Hoeppner          A Bloc Racing                                  87
7   497101  Jason Anderson           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      80
8   416939  Kirk Scheibelhut         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            78
9   496538  Cameron Hawk             Limitless Cycling                              76
10  390453  Eddy Bach                                                               73
11  399678  Trevor Gilmore           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           73
12  411159  Javier Acosta            JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries          69
13  322792  Matthew Santillan        CBRE Racing                                    69
14  494505  Cj Mooneyham             Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         66
15  480931  Jonatan Jatombliansky    Adams Avenue Bicycles                          62
16  481783  Michael Machado                                                         62
17  508231  Isaiah Oliver            Limitless Cycling                              58
18  454536  Cole Weber                                                              58
19  486531  Aidan Mcneil             NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 57
20  499657  Charlie  Rimkus          CA Technologies Racing                         57
21  406861  Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                                56
22  456989  Kenneth Tsuda                                                           55
23  470452  Alexander Lopez          Rio Strada Racing                              54
24  429965  Austin Guyette           Blue Hills Cycling Club                        51
25  523764  Dillon Hollinger         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      49
26  467947  Alphonse Leduc           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           49
27  390615  Bryan Cheung             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                46
28  497208  Keith Strong             Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 45
29  496554  Dante  Lobue             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      44
30  494786  Alexander Winter         JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries          40
31  459947  Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           38
32  457348  Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           35
33  488930  Paul Chomsky                                                            34
34  367266  Jacob Jordan             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           33
35  511882  Gustavo Tagliari         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           33
36  496600  Nicholas Seaton          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  32
37  458131  Michael Duffy                                                           31
38  185956  Pete Carolan             Olympic Club                                   30
39  475146  James Grady              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            30
40  368297  Evan Hudelson            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    30
41  500905  Joe Kruegel              ol'Republic/SERT                               30
42  403410  Spencer Fields           Placerville Bike Shop Racing                   26
43  423321  Irving Zamora            TB143                                          26
44  402539  Samuel Desre                                                            25
45  430384  Adolph Estrada                                                          25
46  406824  Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     25
47  521766  Daniel Regua             SJBC                                           25
48  423129  Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                24
49  495143  Charles Ho               Lost Dog Cycling                               24
50  433709  Thomas Kensok                                                           24
51  432898  Levi Jago                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            23
52  497084  Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                23
53  493864  James Beaumier           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      22
54  498709  Mikal Davis              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           22
55  494623  Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                22
56  509552  Oscar Martinsson         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           22
57  456472  Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                22
58  458056  Benjamin Clarke          SJBC                                           21
59  368338  Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 21
60  428404  Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   20
61  474244  Orion Pohl               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 20
62  501996  Fredy Rustrian                                                          20
63  458341  Aaron Gouw               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      19
64  493642  Andrew Yeager            Limitless Cycling                              19
65  384335  Stuart Collett           CA Technologies Racing                         18
66  337694  Eric Dasmalchi                                                          18
67  428812  Jordan Miller            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  18
68  101309  Ryan Stroup              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            18
69  494650  David Beauchamp          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
70  406045  Henry Cay                Elko Velo Cycling Club                         17
71  423287  Mathias Jacquelin        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
72  386630  Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            17
73  384039  Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                                  17
74  498378  Jhenrick James Dadula    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                16
75  307585  Michael Ford             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                16
76  499503  Dominic  Hollingdale     Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 16
77  370505  Trevor Niblock           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           16
78  494431  Brian Faulconer          Rio Strada Racing                              15
79  494448  Cam Juarez               RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                             15
80  484447  Chase King               Team Swift                                     15
81  521138  Joshua Young                                                            15
82  484392  Fraser Burch             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 14
83  459105  Kaito Clarke             SJBC                                           13
84  404458  Allen Lin                Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   13
85  204848  John Navarro             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
86  411291  Brandon Barragan         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           12
87  496595  Jonas Crean              Team Swift                                     12
88  430447  Brian Kuczynski          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   12
89  394732  Eric Edem                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
90  425398  Adin Jose                Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  11
91  401077  Jonathan Lee                                                            11
92  393069  Justin Soule             Eliel Factory Team                             11
93  422972  Davin Abrahamian         Chico Cycling Team                             10
94  523297  Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    10
95  240114  Jonathan Orban                                                          10
96  486365  James Thorpe                                                            10
97  522516  Joshua Tikhonoff                                                        10
98  269119  Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    10
99  466775  John Brosinski           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
100 330124  Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            9
101 284929  Cody Leuck               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            9
102 393723  Adrian Luis                                                             9
103 495184  Jeremy Pond              Limitless Cycling                              9
104 494465  Carlos Villarreal                                                       9
105 481605  Jeremiah Backman         Team City Racing                               8
106 494325  Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     8
107 387371  Tom Perkins              JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries          8
108 499629  Eric Schlange                                                           8
109 419364  Damien Anderson          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
110 460363  Jonathan Frost           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
111 392418  Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              7
112 481435  Jeremie Showa            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
113 334646  Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   6
114 365501  Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     6
115 434993  Vasileios Raptakis       SunPower Racing                                6
116 494463  Michael Riyanto          SJBC                                           6
117 438028  Cory Vogel               SunPower Racing                                6
118 465964  Michael Wu               California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo         6
119 484871  Ryan Yust                                                               6
120 303430  Alex Braunstein          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
121 423213  Marcos Marrero           SJBC                                           5
122 276168  Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            5
123 459161  Jeffrey Osarczuk                                                        5
124 186110  Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
125 422124  Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 4
126 418359  Greg Myers               Victory Velo Racing                            4
127 307201  Nye Yackle                                                              4
128 440491  Philip Barros            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
129 520923  Rafael Garcia                                                           3
130 320012  Loree Mckinney           US Military Endurance Sports                   3
131 466904  Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
132 466813  Nick Stiritz             Studio Velo                                    3
133 458621  Jude Vanni               Limitless Cycling                              3
134 394268  Santiago Campos          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
135 507192  Ryan Chepernich          Fulton Racing                                  2
136 425279  James Longway            Chico Cycling Team                             2
137 459668  Jordy Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          2
138 494598  David Shih               SunPower Racing                                2
139 523257  Aaron Burgess            City Cycle Racing                              1
140 405624  Aaron Garcia             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
141 321598  Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   1
142 456591  Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
143 439146  David Levenson           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
144 406903  Christopher Li           Lost Dog Cycling                               1
145 493956  Carlos Torres            Team Roseville Cyclery                         1


Elite 4 Summer Points - (6/1/2017 - 9/31/2017)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   434993  Vasileios Raptakis       SunPower Racing                                112
2   432898  Levi Jago                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            111
3   497902  Connor Wright                                                           102
4   504096  Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            100
5   423287  Mathias Jacquelin        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           96
6   475146  James Grady              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           91
7   521766  Daniel Regua             SJBC                                           87
8   387371  Tom Perkins              JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries          84
9   170042  Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    81
10  411159  Javier Acosta            JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries          77
11  513639  Stefan Hubrich           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            70
12  322792  Matthew Santillan        CBRE Racing                                    68
13  533095  Masanori Yamashita                                                      56
14  496439  Ian Jonsson              Michael-David Winery Cycling Team              55
15  494623  Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                53
16  500905  Joe Kruegel              ol'Republic/SERT                               52
17  370822  Bradley Lovegren                                                        49
18  413239  Max Motschwiller                                                        44
19  481435  Jeremie Showa            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      44
20  507062  Sean Davis                                                              41
21  336284  Galen Frechette                                                         41
22  470452  Alexander Lopez          Rio Strada Racing                              41
23  501996  Fredy Rustrian                                                          41
24  513636  Nathan Davis             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      39
25  480931  Jonatan Jatombliansky    Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   37
26  494448  Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   36
27  428812  Jordan Miller            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  36
28  417217  Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                35
29  393723  Adrian Luis                                                             34
30  526482  Paul Talma                                                              33
31  467947  Alphonse Leduc           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           32
32  494465  Carlos Villarreal                                                       31
33  411291  Brandon Barragan         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           29
34  333264  John Deagon                                                             29
35  494325  Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     29
36  432524  Edwin Park               Stanford University                            29
37  431486  Reed Williams            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                28
38  185956  Pete Carolan             Olympic Club                                   25
39  494331  Colin Ellsworth          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      25
40  496554  Dante  Lobue             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      24
41  367266  Jacob Jordan             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           23
42  495184  Jeremy Pond              Limitless Cycling                              23
43  497040  Lyubomir Grigorov        SquadraSF p/b Terun                            21
44  197305  Brian Mancini                                                           21
45  520738  Will Farino              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           19
46  393542  Dylan Glatt                                                             19
47  430384  Adolph Estrada                                                          18
48  390453  Eddy Bach                                                               17
49  337694  Eric Dasmalchi                                                          17
50  523326  Ingmar Jungnickel        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
51  484447  Chase King               Team Swift                                     17
52  474244  Orion Pohl               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 17
53  499629  Eric Schlange                                                           17
54  136918  Justin Thomas            Boulder Cycle Sport                            17
55  523806  Andrew Avedian           City Cycle Racing                              16
56  488930  Paul Chomsky                                                            16
57  459947  Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           16
58  215471  David Brookes            Chico Cycling Team                             15
59  494598  David Shih               SunPower Racing                                15
60  516200  Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 14
61  494505  Cj Mooneyham             Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         14
62  347404  Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/Trek                               14
63  422972  Davin Abrahamian         Chico Cycling Team                             13
64  533416  Peter Coffman                                                           13
65  425279  James Longway            Chico Cycling Team                             13
66  456472  Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                13
67  384335  Stuart Collett           CA Technologies Racing                         12
68  307585  Michael Ford             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                12
69  522834  John Wasserman                                                          12
70  390615  Bryan Cheung             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
71  423213  Marcos Marrero           TB143                                          11
72  484392  Fraser Burch             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
73  496595  Jonas Crean              Team Swift                                     10
74  433709  Thomas Kensok                                                           10
75  524510  Joel Christenson                                                        9
76  386630  Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            9
77  499657  Charlie  Rimkus          CA Technologies Racing                         9
78  493956  Carlos Torres            Team Roseville Cyclery                         9
79  493642  Andrew Yeager            Limitless Cycling                              9
80  368297  Evan Hudelson            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    8
81  401077  Jonathan Lee                                                            8
82  359716  Cody Schwartz            Cycling Development Scott USA                  8
83  479308  Christian Taylor                                                        8
84  486365  James Thorpe                                                            8
85  438028  Cory Vogel               SunPower Racing                                8
86  459688  Parker Gara                                                             7
87  504596  Jacob Gorman             Limitless Cycling                              7
88  466904  Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
89  244064  Jason Prater             RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles                        7
90  412004  Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
91  523852  Oliver Song                                                             7
92  411506  Timber Weiss                                                            7
93  424854  Benjamin Alto            University of California-Davis                 6
94  495143  Charles Ho               Lost Dog Cycling                               6
95  418944  Mark Monaghan            Orange Pedal                                   6
96  517040  John Nie                                                                6
97  364622  Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
98  305076  Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
99  517464  Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            6
100 471822  Jason Tang                                                              6
101 481605  Jeremiah Backman         Team City Racing                               5
102 520923  Rafael Garcia                                                           5
103 423129  Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
104 330124  Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            5
105 315626  Paul Levy                Team City Racing                               5
106 512503  Krisztian Markella       Michael David Winery Cycling Team              5
107 204848  John Navarro             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
108 361496  Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 5
109 502469  Alex Atmore              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
110 284929  Cody Leuck               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
111 423408  Esteban Ramirez          Team Swift                                     4
112 522516  Joshua Tikhonoff                                                        4
113 506918  Levi Toney                                                              4
114 384039  Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                                  4
115 497205  David Estrin                                                            3
116 523297  Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    3
117 457973  Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             3
118 491885  Josef Nelson             CU Cycling-Boulder                             3
119 496600  Nicholas Seaton          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  3
120 391211  Shiva Sharma             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
121 410511  Alejandro De Simone                                                     2
122 518004  Corey Doman                                                             2
123 395297  Shinnosuke Hasegawa      Team Oakland Cycling                           2
124 523095  Michael Rouse            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 2
125 417057  Daniel Stark                                                            2
126 521138  Joshua Young                                                            2
127 236669  Charlie Carroll                                                         1
128 456591  Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
129 494463  Michael Riyanto          SJBC                                           1


Master 35+ 1/2/3 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   220196  Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                                   449
2   240540  David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            330
3   339008  Chris Cain               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            213
4   273912  Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             188
5   288732  Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           170
6   321408  Chris Evans              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         147
7   54591   Michael Sayers           C360R Cycling Team                             145
8   61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             141
9   270304  Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           134
10  295988  Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           133
11  230258  Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                                   127
12  253987  Joseph Chicoine          Eliel Factory Team                             119
13  163046  Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         117
14  459276  Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                                117
15  403715  Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           109
16  204496  Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           107
17  61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           103
18  195929  Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           91
19  196417  Scott Giles              Schnur Racing                                  91
20  4526    Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           90
21  186678  Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         89
22  304360  Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           85
23  67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           83
24  295422  Jake Hensley             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                82
25  248052  Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         81
26  150305  Lucas Paz                KaiVelo Racing                                 80
27  49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    75
28  136970  Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                75
29  299720  Travis Lee               Folsom Bike/Trek                               70
30  233623  Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         70
31  141844  Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             69
32  281883  Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         69
33  186350  Jonathan Baker           Chico Cycling Team                             68
34  60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          65
35  303224  Erik Camacho             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         65
36  334718  Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           63
37  418909  Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           63
38  1399    David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           62
39  197844  Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           58
40  187522  John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          56
41  124715  Matthew Adams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           54
42  47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           51
43  273910  Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           48
44  237028  Samuel Worthington       City Cycle Racing                              47
45  47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             46
46  231993  Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          46
47  336936  Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           45
48  365610  Sean Henderson           KaiVelo Racing                                 41
49  319284  Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             41
50  291426  Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           40
51  234584  Joshua Carling           Williams Cycling                               38
52  208769  Hanns Detlefsen          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         38
53  416562  Philip Malaspina         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          38
54  179386  Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           37
55  239990  John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     35
56  401440  Jason Smith              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     35
57  35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           35
58  493864  James Beaumier           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      33
59  90802   Gregory Anderson         Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             32
60  132859  Joseph Staron            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             32
61  26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 31
62  405412  Stefano Profumo          KaiVelo Racing                                 31
63  162421  Mate Adamkovics          KaiVelo Racing                                 29
64  300501  Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          29
65  271933  Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            29
66  365111  Brian Brown              Folsom Bike/Trek                               28
67  11946   Michael Foley            City Cycle Racing                              24
68  61440   Alex Holtz               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             23
69  20105   Bill Laddish             KaiVelo Racing                                 23
70  293136  Jeff Watson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              23
71  380700  Martin Szwarc            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      22
72  72893   Robert Evans                                                            21
73  302576  Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           20
74  272080  Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
75  78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       19
76  125065  William Ho               SunPower Racing                                19
77  198331  Nils Tikkanen                                                           19
78  225219  Aaron Cox                Eliel Factory Team                             18
79  232508  David Mai                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         18
80  458433  Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   17
81  407521  Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
82  65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
83  507192  Ryan Chepernich          Fulton Racing                                  16
84  281715  Luiggi Zuniga            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           16
85  72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          15
86  281054  Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
87  271095  Jay Newton               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
88  258231  Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                                15
89  92480   Eric Takayama            Hup United                                     15
90  396818  Phil Tercero             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          15
91  261718  Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              14
92  43445   John Foster              Form Fitness Racing                            14
93  209459  Erick Pierce             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         14
94  293642  Marcel Appelman          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
95  40408   Cyrus Behroozi           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            13
96  97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                         13
97  434312  Nick Eslinger                                                           13
98  57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     13
99  26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
100 485031  Brian Padgett                                                           13
101 497084  Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                13
102 76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team              12
103 499308  Dennis Wall              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          12
104 264429  David Christenson        Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       11
105 9150    Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    11
106 484494  Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
107 236024  Russell White                                                           11
108 406652  Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     10
109 356964  Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                10
110 195534  David Keefe              SunPower Racing                                10
111 299412  Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     10
112 25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
113 422377  Blaine Ashley            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    9
114 255279  Dennis Baker             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              9
115 47073   Warren Jackson           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  9
116 196267  Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          9
117 236809  Alvaro Mosquera                                                         9
118 286421  Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                9
119 251736  Josh Rennie                                                             9
120 30073   Gerald Roberts           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  9
121 294396  Ron Shevock                                                             9
122 35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    9
123 9046    Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
124 331532  Casey Fallon             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             8
125 53501   Herman Johnson           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    8
126 289169  Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/Trek                               8
127 402489  Josh Mcdonald            C360R Cycling Team                             8
128 268577  Jason Snovel             Sac Valley Racing                              8
129 382234  Troy Deibert             Northstar California Mountain Bike Team        7
130 384208  Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    7
131 195470  Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
132 439551  Alex Poloziouk           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                7
133 237177  Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                7
134 201585  Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
135 41848   Hussein Saffouri         KaiVelo Racing                                 7
136 179851  Jon Stewart              ACADEMY                                        7
137 310724  Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
138 178595  Benjamin Dodge                                                          6
139 10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
140 323868  Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
141 75334   Michael Holt             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
142 470333  Matthew Klene            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   6
143 50565   Ed Moon                  Chico Cycling Team                             6
144 277016  Amin Tamariz             SunPower Racing                                6
145 254961  Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
146 282712  Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
147 370845  John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
148 205384  Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
149 391642  Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
150 83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              5
151 459183  Jason Fritz              Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    5
152 196220  Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                                    5
153 242560  Vincent Owens            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          5
154 76561   Andre Tenthorey          Michael David Winery Cycling Team              5
155 333158  Omir Torres              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
156 214194  Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                            5
157 303643  Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
158 115342  Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
159 348760  Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
160 54726   Robert Doudell           Rio Strada Racing                              4
161 245065  Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                           4
162 305850  Chad Richards            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  4
163 297140  Paul Berger              Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         3
164 402541  Steven Brotherton        Studio Velo                                    3
165 494110  Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 3
166 200149  Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
167 296426  Todd Munk                SJBC                                           3
168 45789   Eric Petersen            Pedali Alpini Inc.                             3
169 414636  James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
170 30110   Philip Roberts           Chico Cycling Team                             3
171 80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             3
172 30525   Jeremiah Root                                                           3
173 319966  John Schiefer            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
174 352404  Philip Weiss             MORE Foundation Cycling Team                   3
175 53375   Eric Zumwalt             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
176 198851  Brad Cox                 Rio Strada Racing                              2
177 9524    Jeff Dillon              Folsom Bike/Trek                               2
178 366123  Ben French               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
179 365212  Richard Hufford          Folsom Bike/Trek                               2
180 41335   Murat Ozgur              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
181 384955  Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    2
182 93483   Raymond Rodriguez                                                       2
183 36095   Daniel Turner            KaiVelo Racing                                 2
184 218823  Guy Van Natta            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
185 498498  Keith Whitwell           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
186 88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
187 188844  Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                                  1
188 406078  Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         1
189 100365  Rick Graves              City Cycle Racing                              1
190 380370  David Harwin             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                1
191 524738  Iver Johansen                                                           1
192 19782   Frank Kratzer            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
193 126711  David Porter             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
194 413231  James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
195 177518  Nabil Samaan                                                            1
196 231913  Jason Schmidt            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
197 274439  Rich Tabuso                                                             1
198 56241   Kevin Vanderende         CA Technologies Racing                         1


Master 35+ Cat 4 Spring Points - (1/1/2017 - 5/31/2017)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   440491  Philip Barros            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      116
2   507192  Ryan Chepernich          Fulton Racing                                  99
3   494390  Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                99
4   269119  Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    82
5   321598  Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   65
6   422972  Davin Abrahamian         Chico Cycling Team                             61
7   428404  Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   60
8   497084  Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                51
9   434312  Nick Eslinger                                                           45
10  330124  Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            41
11  458870  Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    40
12  460024  Mark Bachman             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   39
13  420101  Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              39
14  334646  Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   37
15  223566  Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                36
16  419450  Oto Slavos               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            36
17  493697  Michael Jones            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 30
18  170042  Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    30
19  397231  Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                           30
20  392081  Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   29
21  493864  James Beaumier           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      27
22  179826  Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                27
23  355130  Jesse Gibbs              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           26
24  357545  Adam Vandewater          C510                                           26
25  412004  Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                25
26  390615  Bryan Cheung             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                23
27  366189  Nathan Cauffman          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    22
28  204848  John Navarro             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
29  493870  Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
30  215471  David Brookes            Chico Cycling Team                             19
31  335722  Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                19
32  307303  Matthew Lee              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       18
33  133408  Geoff Black              Rio Strada Racing                              17
34  263101  Yann Bertaud             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   16
35  365501  Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     15
36  79214   L Allen Shaw             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   15
37  419364  Damien Anderson          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   13
38  460055  James Cho                Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   13
39  393391  Mathew Miller            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
40  456472  Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                13
41  494431  Brian Faulconer          Rio Strada Racing                              12
42  494149  Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              12
43  267584  John Ward                Orange Pedal Cycling                           12
44  410335  Kenneth Bourque          Off The Front                                  11
45  335714  Tom Campeau              Folsom Bike/Trek                               11
46  326874  Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           11
47  155123  Angus Murray                                                            11
48  101309  Ryan Stroup              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
49  332120  James Yi                 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
50  286833  Alan Brake               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
51  392001  Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                10
52  195575  Steve Dennison           Team City Racing                               10
53  261233  Robert Gaukel            Team Bicycle Trip                              10
54  429563  Mark Alvarez             Body Concepts                                  9
55  367792  Daniel Ayres             Off The Front                                  9
56  76203   Renzo Bernales           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
57  484494  Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
58  456591  Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
59  276168  Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            9
60  434736  Jim Perreira             SJBC                                           9
61  317714  Ryan Carr                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
62  459638  Albert (eric) Lehman     Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
63  110305  Daniel Mcnaughton                                                       8
64  494465  Carlos Villarreal                                                       8
65  497646  Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              7
66  303430  Alex Braunstein          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   7
67  66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    7
68  494598  David Shih               SunPower Racing                                7
69  466813  Nick Stiritz             Studio Velo                                    7
70  159535  Jason Weldon                                                            7
71  333700  Noah Campbell            SHO-AIR/ SERT                                  6
72  286831  Bradley Eastham                                                         6
73  53118   Michael Loftesnes        CBRE Racing                                    6
74  406825  Ben Moomey               CBRE Racing                                    6
75  351318  Prashant Singh           Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 6
76  523297  Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    5
77  456794  Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    5
78  352218  Alex Obero               SJBC                                           5
79  392418  Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              5
80  388340  David Veneski            Off The Front                                  5
81  371171  Andrew Battistessa       Rio Strada Racing                              3
82  455544  Dennis Hippert           Orange Pedal                                   3
83  418893  Roy Hui                  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     3
84  26838   Juan Ortiz                                                              3
85  494463  Michael Riyanto          SJBC                                           3
86  392737  Colby Stott              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          3
87  186110  Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
88  524326  Peter Ekman              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
89  21959   Travis Ma                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
90  290396  David Mehl               Folsom Bike/Trek                               2
91  457468  Artem Papkov             Team Roaring Mouse                             2
92  499629  Eric Schlange                                                           2
93  460845  Robert Shirley           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
94  359225  Scott Gelbke             Folsom Bike/Trek                               1
95  352734  Luis Jevons              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
96  320012  Loree Mckinney           US Military Endurance Sports                   1
97  291364  Darren Yap               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1


Master 35+ Cat 4 Summer Points - (6/1/2017 - 9/31/2017)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   215471  David Brookes            Chico Cycling Team                             69
2   321598  Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   52
3   179826  Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                37
4   458870  Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    31
5   223566  Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                30
6   393391  Mathew Miller            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                30
7   392001  Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                27
8   204848  John Navarro             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           26
9   523297  Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    25
10  440491  Philip Barros            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      22
11  495681  Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
12  466813  Nick Stiritz             Studio Velo                                    20
13  494390  Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                19
14  494149  Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              19
15  459638  Albert (eric) Lehman     Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   18
16  422972  Davin Abrahamian         Chico Cycling Team                             17
17  334646  Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   17
18  63591   Jeong Kim                                                               17
19  396679  Craig Manning                                                           17
20  269119  Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    17
21  79214   L Allen Shaw             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   16
22  420101  Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              15
23  272930  Sergio Estrada           CBRE Racing                                    14
24  392418  Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              13
25  494598  David Shih               SunPower Racing                                13
26  419450  Oto Slavos               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            13
27  159535  Jason Weldon                                                            13
28  379987  Steven Dalencon          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
29  397231  Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                           11
30  337008  Jeff Thompson            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                11
31  317714  Ryan Carr                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                9
32  386630  Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            9
33  359693  Eamonn Tucker                                                           9
34  321904  James Barkow                                                            8
35  512503  Krisztian Markella       Michael David Winery Cycling Team              7
36  111682  Paul Miers               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                7
37  465943  Jason Orozco                                                            7
38  507021  Shai Traister                                                           7
39  494465  Carlos Villarreal                                                       7
40  522890  Dominic Cofresi          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
41  62873   Val Encomio                                                             6
42  258101  Alex Mcmanigill                                                         6
43  523314  Steve Mendoza                                                           6
44  357545  Adam Vandewater          C510                                           6
45  371171  Andrew Battistessa       Rio Strada Racing                              5
46  76203   Renzo Bernales           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
47  524494  Chase Latta              Team Oakland Cycling                           5
48  335722  Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
49  285459  Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                         5
50  486365  James Thorpe                                                            5
51  390615  Bryan Cheung             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
52  367266  Jacob Jordan             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
53  406825  Ben Moomey               CBRE Racing                                    4
54  419410  Jeremiah Nielson                                                        4
55  305076  Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
56  263101  Yann Bertaud             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
57  256960  Ken Dick                                                                3
58  457973  Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             3
59  289347  Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 3
60  468163  Michael Prue             Rio Strada Racing                              3
61  418575  Ray Abolt                                                               2
62  359225  Scott Gelbke             Folsom Bike/Trek                               2
63  493909  Noel Miller              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
64  522517  Chris Patterson                                                         2
65  494463  Michael Riyanto          SJBC                                           2
66  523762  Ben Rizzo                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
67  290626  Mark Sneed               Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 2
68  98788   Timothy Boucher                                                         1
69  326874  Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           1
70  456591  Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
71  332120  James Yi                 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1


Master 45+ 1/2/3 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         350
2   136970  Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                264
3   204496  Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           258
4   416562  Philip Malaspina         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          205
5   196417  Scott Giles              Schnur Racing                                  175
6   286421  Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                169
7   60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          167
8   261718  Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              156
9   396818  Phil Tercero             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          147
10  204715  Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                135
11  51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                130
12  281054  Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         121
13  4526    Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           115
14  26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           114
15  47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             106
16  115342  Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            106
17  49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    106
18  204018  Sean Smith               CA Technologies Racing                         105
19  54591   Michael Sayers           C360R Cycling Team                             96
20  356964  Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                95
21  35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           95
22  141309  Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                92
23  233623  Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         92
24  201585  Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         84
25  300501  Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          81
26  9150    Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    80
27  384208  Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    78
28  336300  Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   78
29  67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           75
30  55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY Cycling                                72
31  54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           72
32  60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         70
33  319284  Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             68
34  179386  Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           67
35  212699  Haydn Mackay             CA Technologies Racing                         66
36  61440   Alex Holtz               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             62
37  55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                         60
38  231993  Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          60
39  195929  Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           59
40  41848   Hussein Saffouri         KaiVelo Racing                                 57
41  459183  Jason Fritz              Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    54
42  394292  Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek                               54
43  285950  Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                50
44  132859  Joseph Staron            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             50
45  185879  Craig Upton                                                             49
46  293136  Jeff Watson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              49
47  7881    Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    47
48  304846  Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         47
49  9046    Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      45
50  205384  Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         44
51  195470  Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           42
52  46617   Michael Mccarthy                                                        40
53  6422    Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             39
54  47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           39
55  271095  Jay Newton               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         39
56  267310  Rick Morgan              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          38
57  282712  Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      37
58  356928  Jordan Gudebski          C510                                           37
59  178921  Richard Della Maggiore   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    35
60  291426  Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           35
61  413231  James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   35
62  382234  Troy Deibert             Northstar California Mountain Bike Team        33
63  391642  Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              33
64  83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              33
65  205616  Shawn Daly               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         31
66  392334  Robert Easley            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   30
67  365212  Richard Hufford          Folsom Bike/Trek                               30
68  50565   Ed Moon                  Chico Cycling Team                             30
69  275120  Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           30
70  50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            29
71  196220  Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                                    28
72  231913  Jason Schmidt            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    28
73  316874  Chris Morris             R4R-Make A Wish                                27
74  384955  Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    27
75  188033  Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                                 26
76  384665  John Simmons             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   25
77  100365  Rick Graves              City Cycle Racing                              24
78  53501   Herman Johnson           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    23
79  407521  Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      22
80  76561   Andre Tenthorey          Michael David Winery Cycling Team              22
81  233122  Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                21
82  17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          21
83  418333  Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  21
84  80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      21
85  345270  Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         21
86  150305  Lucas Paz                KaiVelo Racing                                 21
87  30110   Philip Roberts           Chico Cycling Team                             21
88  11946   Michael Foley            City Cycle Racing                              20
89  76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team              20
90  75334   Michael Holt             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    20
91  260329  Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
92  127804  Jeffrey Galland          Chico Cycling Team                             18
93  34228   Kerry Stockwell          Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   18
94  206144  Murray Swanson           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                18
95  332918  Jeremy Barnes            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  17
96  289093  Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
97  53377   Ronald Reade             Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
98  30719   Brian Rouse              Victory Velo Racing                            17
99  52696   Charles Wilson           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    17
100 370845  John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           16
101 47303   Chris Courtney                                                          16
102 15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          16
103 57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     16
104 88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Trek                               16
105 287526  Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                15
106 93483   Raymond Rodriguez                                                       15
107 288006  Nick Dellamaggiore       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    14
108 333472  Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              13
109 133838  Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          13
110 207922  James Herzman            Folsom Bike/Trek                               13
111 72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          13
112 393496  Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    13
113 78081   Alex Peterson            C510                                           13
114 218823  Guy Van Natta            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          13
115 412284  Steven Aurousseau        Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    12
116 176461  Kevin Baker              CA Technologies Racing                         12
117 8359    Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek                               12
118 212968  Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/Trek                               12
119 366123  Ben French               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              12
120 411561  Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                12
121 265877  Scott Peifer             Folsom Bike/Trek                               12
122 304549  Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                12
123 334602  Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Trek                               11
124 10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
125 63508   Brian Heneghan           SJBC                                           11
126 524738  Iver Johansen                                                           11
127 367421  Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 11
128 371699  John Marengo                                                            11
129 80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             11
130 422186  Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
131 433902  Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            10
132 391974  Michael Dunn             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                10
133 333716  Ron Fallon               Folsom Bike/Trek                               10
134 356162  Ryosei Kaneko            ol'Republic/SERT                               10
135 276924  Roger Martin             R4R-Make A Wish                                10
136 296426  Todd Munk                SJBC                                           10
137 26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 10
138 46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                10
139 249316  Robert Sperling          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
140 92480   Eric Takayama            Hup United                                     10
141 35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    10
142 498498  Keith Whitwell           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            10
143 49774   Rob Cady                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team              9
144 245065  Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                           9
145 477761  Cameron Mclaughlin       SquadraSF p/b Terun                            9
146 307115  Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                            9
147 392707  Patrick Norville                                                        9
148 75599   Michael Fee              R4R-Make A Wish                                8
149 534455  Sassan Golafshan         Form Fitness Racing                            8
150 205510  Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
151 15729   Carl Hekkert             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    8
152 210572  Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                                8
153 413805  Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
154 47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
155 268577  Jason Snovel             Sac Valley Racing                              8
156 36095   Daniel Turner            KaiVelo Racing                                 8
157 310724  Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
158 195844  John Hancock             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  7
159 175157  Dave Kause                                                              7
160 18867   Christopher Kemp         Rio Strada Racing                              7
161 258231  Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                                7
162 493870  Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
163 53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi                       7
164 43029   Chad Timmerman           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       7
165 55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      7
166 1399    David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
167 9524    Jeff Dillon              Folsom Bike/Trek                               6
168 304658  Justin Madison           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans        6
169 40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              6
170 304900  Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
171 196695  Dan Tedford              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
172 53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                            5
173 406078  Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         5
174 141499  Shon Grabbe              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
175 216231  Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
176 20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    5
177 27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                             5
178 192774  Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           5
179 360492  Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           4
180 255279  Dennis Baker             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              4
181 40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                                  4
182 57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
183 368177  Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
184 281420  Greg Tripoli             Dayka-Hackett                                  4
185 87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    3
186 116501  Robert Britt             Studio Velo                                    3
187 335464  Kevin Davidson           CA Technologies Racing                         3
188 224241  Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                              3
189 13042   Jim Gentes                                                              3
190 19782   Frank Kratzer            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
191 307890  Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
192 366620  Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                              3
193 177518  Nabil Samaan                                                            3
194 146243  Daryl Spano              SJBC                                           3
195 185026  Philip Vrieling          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
196 39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   3
197 136967  Mark King                ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              2
198 25636   Donald Myrah                                                            2
199 132197  Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                                  2
200 45789   Eric Petersen            Pedali Alpini Inc.                             2
201 305656  Ernie Riley              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
202 368443  Ron Stofan               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
203 46151   James Sullivan           Davis Bike Club Elite Team                     2
204 142965  Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                2
205 38747   Matt Wocasek             Spokesman Bicycles                             2
206 323868  Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1
207 360314  Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                              1
208 58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     1
209 107663  Benjamin Rush            C510                                           1
210 418909  Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
211 51411   Richard Snodsmith        Divine Electric Norcal                         1
212 392654  Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1


Master 45+ Cat 4 Spring Points - (1/1/2017 - 5/31/2017)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   166715  Kurt Schmal              Rio Strada Racing                              65
2   493870  Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                56
3   290791  Winston Asprec           CBRE Racing                                    47
4   477622  Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    47
5   458056  Benjamin Clarke          SJBC                                           43
6   428500  Craig  Auzenne           CBRE Racing                                    42
7   334646  Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   41
8   371171  Andrew Battistessa       Rio Strada Racing                              40
9   233122  Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                40
10  392565  Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 39
11  240114  Jonathan Orban                                                          37
12  26782   William Opsal            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                36
13  419084  Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    35
14  433902  Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            34
15  494149  Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              31
16  513791  Anthony Brantley                                                        30
17  141726  Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                30
18  419385  David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                                  30
19  133408  Geoff Black              Rio Strada Racing                              28
20  266504  Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    26
21  460024  Mark Bachman             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   25
22  419968  Minh Nguyen              Kovarus/WellsFargo Racing Team                 25
23  418359  Greg Myers               Victory Velo Racing                            24
24  289347  Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 21
25  392081  Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   21
26  22433   Darren Mar-elia          Mellow Motors                                  20
27  285990  Jim Forester             City Cycle Racing                              19
28  457973  Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             19
29  425273  Neil Leary               CBRE Racing                                    19
30  395910  Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                            18
31  459638  Albert (eric) Lehman     Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   17
32  357004  Todd Mitchell            Divine Electric Norcal                         17
33  62873   Val Encomio                                                             16
34  361335  Albert Coble             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       15
35  477761  Cameron Mclaughlin       SquadraSF p/b Terun                            15
36  419450  Oto Slavos               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            15
37  266460  Rusk Whipps              ol'Republic/SERT                               15
38  276168  Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            14
39  348558  Michael Tauber           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                14
40  418893  Roy Hui                  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     13
41  396679  Craig Manning                                                           13
42  155123  Angus Murray                                                            13
43  395183  Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                            12
44  66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    12
45  485948  Ken Shimojima            SunPower Racing                                12
46  460845  Robert Shirley           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       12
47  360332  Jeffrey Bell             CBRE Racing                                    11
48  434736  Jim Perreira             SJBC                                           11
49  497646  Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              10
50  379987  Steven Dalencon          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
51  418485  Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
52  458997  Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
53  303558  Scott Hayes              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
54  227583  Frank Pinto                                                             8
55  460635  Russ Erickson            CBRE Racing                                    7
56  364695  Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                           7
57  392191  Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    6
58  290396  David Mehl               Folsom Bike/Trek                               6
59  129658  Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                            6
60  484011  David Temblador          Rio Strada Racing                              6
61  2076    Glen Augustine           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    5
62  367437  Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              5
63  90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  5
64  303960  Patrick Peters           Body Concepts                                  5
65  351318  Prashant Singh           Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 5
66  296935  Mark Bryson              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     4
67  352734  Luis Jevons              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
68  493909  Noel Miller              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
69  195944  Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                                  3
70  22064   Eddy Macleod                                                            3
71  456957  Michael Miller           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       3
72  197826  Krag Rasmussen           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      3
73  420101  Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
74  335714  Tom Campeau              Folsom Bike/Trek                               2
75  186110  Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
76  237772  Michael Coppolino                                                       2
77  419053  Kenneth Hebenstriet                                                     2
78  458301  Clay Johnson             Chico Cycling Team                             2
79  61758   Roy Johnson                                                             2


Master 45+ Cat 4 Summer Points - (6/1/2017 - 9/31/2017)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   334646  Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   60
2   266504  Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    51
3   276168  Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            36
4   379987  Steven Dalencon          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                35
5   374584  Edwin Ma                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                35
6   240114  Jonathan Orban                                                          35
7   62772   James Grant              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         32
8   459638  Albert (eric) Lehman     Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   32
9   504195  Robert Wotring                                                          29
10  477622  Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    28
11  155123  Angus Murray                                                            26
12  79214   L Allen Shaw             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   26
13  285990  Jim Forester             City Cycle Racing                              25
14  392081  Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   25
15  460024  Mark Bachman             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   24
16  425273  Neil Leary               CBRE Racing                                    24
17  419968  Minh Nguyen              Kovarus/WellsFargo Racing Team                 24
18  497646  Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              21
19  428500  Craig  Auzenne           CBRE Racing                                    20
20  513791  Anthony Brantley                                                        20
21  246348  Christopher Cook         Audi                                           20
22  134229  James Moritz             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   20
23  418359  Greg Myers               Victory Velo Racing                            20
24  352734  Luis Jevons              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            18
25  457973  Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             16
26  258101  Alex Mcmanigill                                                         16
27  317708  Christopher Barrett      SJBC                                           15
28  133408  Geoff Black              Rio Strada Racing                              15
29  40855   Adam Pressman            Owens Healthcare Cycling Team                  15
30  62873   Val Encomio                                                             14
31  477761  Cameron Mclaughlin       SquadraSF p/b Terun                            13
32  412004  Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
33  271946  Adrian Tieslau           Tahoe XC                                       13
34  371171  Andrew Battistessa       Rio Strada Racing                              11
35  53118   Michael Loftesnes        CBRE Racing                                    11
36  419084  Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    11
37  111682  Paul Miers               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                10
38  465943  Jason Orozco                                                            10
39  238691  Troy Underwood           Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
40  263101  Yann Bertaud             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
41  361335  Albert Coble             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       9
42  418485  Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
43  289347  Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 9
44  198323  Jess Nierenberg                                                         9
45  537522  John Sullivan                                                           9
46  66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    8
47  493909  Noel Miller              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
48  419450  Oto Slavos               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
49  459942  Steve Fung               CBRE Racing                                    7
50  59049   Michael Rizzo            SJBC                                           7
51  477434  Kevin Weiske             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
52  419364  Damien Anderson          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
53  460845  Robert Shirley           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       5
54  419963  Jerry Wickham            Benicia Bicycle Club                           5
55  129467  Russ Freeman                                                            4
56  420161  George Marks             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     4
57  22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team              4
58  348558  Michael Tauber           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
59  195944  Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                                  3
60  22433   Darren Mar-elia          Mellow Motors                                  3
61  420101  Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
62  417703  Christian Wagner                                                        3
63  272384  Julio Cesar Esqueda      Team Hammer Nutrition                          2
64  290396  David Mehl               Folsom Bike/Trek                               2
65  166715  Kurt Schmal              Rio Strada Racing                              2
66  360332  Jeffrey Bell             CBRE Racing                                    1


Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   407521  Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      335
2   286823  Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         175
3   26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 170
4   195443  Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                159
5   360492  Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           158
6   345270  Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         126
7   39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   114
8   192774  Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           110
9   25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         108
10  196222  Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         103
11  35914   Matthew Trethric         Hammer/53x11                                   102
12  158107  Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                94
13  336300  Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   88
14  80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         87
15  35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    74
16  216231  Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   70
17  87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    68
18  271499  Robert Napieralski       Body Concepts                                  66
19  46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                66
20  220548  Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         62
21  287305  James Allen              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   61
22  524738  Iver Johansen                                                           58
23  458419  Cal Erdman               Team City Racing                               57
24  371699  John Marengo                                                            57
25  316874  Chris Morris             R4R-Make A Wish                                55
26  71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   48
27  122040  Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         47
28  1688    Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 46
29  456794  Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    43
30  304549  Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                43
31  33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                43
32  51637   Tracy Muegge             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  42
33  219611  Kurt Bickel              3 Ft. - It's The Law                           41
34  22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                           41
35  53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            41
36  252241  Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                         41
37  47073   Warren Jackson           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  36
38  200149  Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      34
39  368177  Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    34
40  356162  Ryosei Kaneko            ol'Republic/SERT                               32
41  296024  Mike Nissen              ChristianCycling                               32
42  13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                           31
43  47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           30
44  8359    Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek                               29
45  74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    27
46  404430  Mark Massey              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   27
47  368357  Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    23
48  4879    Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                19
49  237380  Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                         19
50  142113  Steven Olechny           CA Technologies Racing                         18
51  46023   Shin Umeda               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                16
52  412063  Glen Kinion              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   15
53  51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 15
54  204496  Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
55  46996   Peter Allen              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  14
56  333498  Don Grijalva             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      14
57  168005  George Smith             Active Medical Group of Northern California    14
58  236580  Mark Edwards             Spokesman Bicycles                             12
59  20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                           12
60  46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         12
61  55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      12
62  36009   David Tu                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          12
63  205876  Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                             11
64  433902  Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            10
65  300056  Lance Haag               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
66  202161  Lance Newey              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  10
67  53377   Ronald Reade             Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
68  282684  Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
69  79214   L Allen Shaw             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
70  167402  Michael Vella            SunPower Racing                                10
71  50578   John Berg                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
72  48541   Edward Goulet                                                           9
73  270475  Scott Riddle             SJBC                                           9
74  228280  Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         9
75  304936  Tom Cesar                Off The Front                                  8
76  134229  James Moritz             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
77  305076  Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
78  47828   Randy Armstrong          SJBC                                           7
79  12799   Frederick Garcy                                                         7
80  83707   Craig Lindberg           ol'Republic/SERT                               7
81  270067  Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    7
82  25151   Thomas Morris            The Hub Roseville Racing                       7
83  48284   William Sans             Plus 3                                         7
84  46151   James Sullivan           Davis Bike Club Elite Team                     7
85  13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           6
86  276168  Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            6
87  25743   Clark Natwick            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
88  60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                5
89  60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                                  5
90  204100  Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                                5
91  20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    5
92  311464  Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
93  195574  Thomas Kellner                                                          4
94  22517   Gregg Marioni            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
95  296935  Mark Bryson              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     3
96  141726  Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
97  276007  Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                             3
98  180139  David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
99  59052   Mark Switters            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     3
100 310942  Bob Brandt               SJBC                                           2
101 186110  Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
102 359903  Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                           2
103 11212   Paul Falvey              ol'Republic/SERT                               2
104 45506   Rodney Jewett                                                           2
105 457973  Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             2
106 221460  Jess Raphael             3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's                     2
107 30073   Gerald Roberts           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
108 248731  Stewart Thompson         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
109 298221  Terry Dewane                                                            1
110 90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  1
111 273849  Mike Reed                SunPower Racing                                1
112 283140  Bill Vaughan             Body Concepts                                  1
113 52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                1
114 54032   Frank Winters            Reno Wheelmen                                  1