Northern California Nevada Cycling Association              NCNCA.org

 
2018
BAR/BAT Competition
  Men's BAR   Women's BAR   BAT by Category   Overall BAT
  BAT by Event   Scoring Data   BAR/BAT Competition Rules   Eligible Teams
  BAR/BAT Competition Events   BAR/BAT Competition Archives
  BAR/BAT Competition Activity Log   Return to NCNCA Home
 

Men's BAR Standings
Last updated 1/12/2018
results@ncnca.org
     
Elite 1/2
Elite 3 Spring
Elite 3 Summer
Elite 4 Spring
Elite 4 Summer
Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Masters 35+ Cat 4 Spring
Masters 35+ Cat 4 Summer
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Masters 45+ Cat 4 Spring
Masters 45+ Cat 4 Summer
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

      


Scoring Data


If you are not listed correctly then check the USAC Club Membership. If your club affliation is incorrect contact results@ncnca.org and request a club change. Points that are posted before the date of a club change request will NOT be changed.

Elite 1/2 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   285975  Alex Wild                                                               17
2   466502  Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
3   397835  Cole Davis               UCI PCT: Axeon Hagens Berman                   13
4   400645  Cooper Shanks                                                           11
5   307909  Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            10
6   224302  Will Brickler                                                           9
7   411156  Justin Poulson           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
8   226969  Jordan Kestler                                                          7
9   370448  Christian Lam                                                           6
10  382116  Simon Tuttle             GOOBYDUCK                                      5
11  256539  Connor Spencer                                                          4
12  301510  Jaypee Gregorio          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   2
13  136641  Michael Hernandez                                                       1


Elite 3 Spring Points - (1/1/2018 - 5/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   486531  Aidan Mcneil             Team Swift                                     4
2   399678  Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
3   407736  Raymond Lee              Cycles Veloce                                  2
4   126770  Seth Mcdonough                                                          1


Elite 4 Spring Points - (1/1/2018 - 5/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   358972  Jovanni Stefani                                                         10
2   494549  Yuri Gonzaga                                                            9
3   370822  Bradley Lovegren                                                        8
4   484447  Chase King               Team Swift                                     7
5   525656  Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         6
6   304397  Colin Ng                 GOOBYDUCK                                      5
7   523079  Raimundo Martinez                                                       4
8   433709  Thomas Kensok                                                           3
9   394732  Eric Edem                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
10  301592  Benjamin Orven A. Zamora SJBC                                           1


Master 35+ 1/2/3 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   403715  Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
2   230258  Will Riffelmacher        The Olympic Club                               6
3   228684  Max Polin                SK Racing                                      5
4   299720  Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
5   227219  James Enright            Terun Elite                                    3
6   232508  David Mai                ThirstyBear Cycling                            1


Master 35+ Cat 4 Spring Points - (1/1/2018 - 5/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   458870  Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    6
2   326874  Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           3


Master 45+ 1/2/3 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   208769  Hanns Detlefsen                                                         6
2   233623  Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
3   356928  Jordan Gudebski          C510                                           4
4   107663  Benjamin Rush                                                           3
5   119039  Glenn Chadwick                                                          1


Master 45+ Cat 4 Spring Points - (1/1/2018 - 5/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   537522  John Sullivan                                                           10
2   2076    Glen Augustine           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    4
3   392565  Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 3


Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   220548  Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         11
2   456794  Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    10
3   286823  Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            9
4   308269  Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  8
5   53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
6   356162  Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
7   107695  Jeffrey Miller           CBRE Racing                                    5
8   228280  Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         4
9   282684  Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
10  195443  Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
11  47316   Clark Rasmussen          CA Technologies Racing                         1