Northern California Nevada Cycling Association              NCNCA.org

 
2018
BAR/BAT Competition
  Men's BAR   Women's BAR   BAT by Category   Overall BAT
  BAT by Event   Scoring Data   BAR/BAT Competition Rules   Eligible Teams
  BAR/BAT Competition Events   BAR/BAT Competition Archives
  BAR/BAT Competition Activity Log   Return to NCNCA Home
 

Men's BAR Standings
Last updated 9/20/2018
results@ncnca.org
     
Elite 1/2
Elite 3 Spring
Elite 3 Summer
Elite 4 Spring
Elite 4 Summer
Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Masters 35+ Cat 4 Spring
Masters 35+ Cat 4 Summer
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Masters 45+ Cat 4 Spring
Masters 45+ Cat 4 Summer
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

      


Scoring Data


If you are not listed correctly then check the USAC Club Membership. If your club affliation is incorrect contact results@ncnca.org and request a club change. Points that are posted before the date of a club change request will NOT be changed.

Elite 1/2 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   307653  Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    260
2   234584  Joshua Carling           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   224
3   255408  Robert Skinner           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           178
4   411156  Justin Poulson           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      157
5   220196  Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               148
6   458751  John Franz               Davis Bike Club                                147
7   253153  Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      138
8   380907  Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                                  118
9   271933  Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    112
10  307909  Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            110
11  324128  Stephen Vogel            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           108
12  283386  Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      105
13  269793  Robert Terra                                                            102
14  267361  Chris Riekert            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           98
15  400645  Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   96
16  377646  Christopher Craig        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            93
17  132921  Justin Thompson          Terun Elite                                    92
18  207262  Andrew Goessling         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           91
19  403731  Gavin Murray             Marc Pro Cycling Team                          90
20  304797  Matt Chatlaong           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   87
21  240540  David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    86
22  194574  Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               81
23  383744  Jason Hammond            SunPower Racing                                81
24  255580  Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.                   78
25  425803  Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           76
26  260046  Blaise Hamel             Terun Elite                                    72
27  334718  Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           71
28  370448  Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            69
29  530243  Andrew Haslem            Terun Elite                                    68
30  122096  Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               67
31  321408  Chris Evans              Terun Elite                                    64
32  366663  Andrew Shimizu           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           64
33  413239  Max Motschwiller         Olympic Club                                   62
34  298571  Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           61
35  153790  Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           61
36  163046  Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear Cycling                            60
37  489166  Colin Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            60
38  397700  Erik Schiller            SunPower Racing                                59
39  195204  Bryan Larsen             Team California                                58
40  346448  Dominik Cinka            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      56
41  283185  Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             56
42  397013  Christopher Beall        Terun Elite                                    55
43  343054  Cameron Piper            UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        55
44  306325  William Myers            Marc Pro Cycling Team                          53
45  339008  Chris Cain               Terun Elite                                    52
46  458488  Timmy Bauer              Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   49
47  457591  Travis Mceuen            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            47
48  355258  Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     45
49  188997  Rob Schell               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   43
50  242829  Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  39
51  476831  Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                39
52  313364  Ethan Frankel            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      38
53  381623  Owen Gillott             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          38
54  460867  Mark Morton              AMain Cycling Team                             38
55  309396  Stephan Hoffman          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          37
56  394972  Emile Goguely            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           35
57  496538  Cameron Hawk             Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   35
58  394744  Travis Keeney            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            34
59  368437  Tyler Pearce             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              33
60  394826  Aria Kiani               Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching      32
61  223230  Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            31
62  416940  Leo Yip                                                                 31
63  368368  Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   30
64  440626  Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      29
65  291490  Chaz Turmon              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      29
66  195929  Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           28
67  289282  Brian Funk               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      27
68  295422  Jake Hensley             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                27
69  61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           27
70  303586  Tobin Ortenblad          Donkey Label                                   26
71  47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           25
72  255271  Jeffery Edwards          Ciclistas del Valle                            23
73  466502  Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      23
74  378802  Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     22
75  420060  Tyler Marchesano                                                        22
76  437364  Wesley Miyamura          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      21
77  413540  Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   20
78  67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
79  365130  Dustin Denton                                                           18
80  194963  Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
81  494273  Yatwah Mitchell                                                         17
82  494490  Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                17
83  285975  Alex Wild                                                               17
84  420107  Alexander Cabatic        Fulton Racing                                  16
85  251332  Stefen Creason           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     16
86  224302  Will Brickler                                                           15
87  196417  Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             15
88  460267  Ben Marshall             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            14
89  350058  Morgan Cole              SunPower Racing                                13
90  273912  Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              13
91  397835  Cole Davis               UCI PCT: Axeon Hagens Berman                   13
92  407231  Robert Pearce            Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance   13
93  47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              12
94  248052  Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            12
95  356530  Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             12
96  49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    11
97  264429  David Christenson        Marc Pro Cycling Team                          11
98  202564  Cody Kaiser                                                             11
99  381099  Peter Smith              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            11
100 179826  Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
101 413330  Aaron Mcdevitt           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            10
102 258824  Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             10
103 1399    David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
104 416390  Sam Andersonmoxley                                                      9
105 288732  Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
106 275223  Craig Fellers            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
107 406824  Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     9
108 389741  Joseph Holt              AMain Cycling Team                             9
109 494658  Sergei Volkov            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   9
110 458972  Theo Goguely             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
111 420048  Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
112 486531  Aidan Mcneil             Team Swift                                     8
113 283139  Naveen Molloy            Olympic Club                                   8
114 236024  Russell White                                                           8
115 227219  James Enright            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
116 406652  Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     7
117 226969  Jordan Kestler                                                          7
118 380700  Martin Szwarc            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
119 304367  Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             7
120 142184  Colby Farrell                                                           6
121 275956  Elliot Hawkes                                                           6
122 365610  Sean Henderson           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
123 348242  Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
124 297814  Alex Lockwood            The Olympic Club                               6
125 302958  Erik Nelson              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  6
126 54591   Michael Sayers           Touchstone Racing                              6
127 269966  Chester Gillmore         Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
128 51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                5
129 454927  Sam Quinby               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
130 382116  Simon Tuttle             GOOBYDUCK                                      5
131 337774  Charles Velez                                                           5
132 273533  Arnaud Borner            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            4
133 253987  Joseph Chicoine          ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
134 507062  Sean Davis               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
135 299412  Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     4
136 294725  Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          4
137 256539  Connor Spencer                                                          4
138 243434  Kevin Tufts              Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   4
139 365111  Brian Brown              Folsom Bike                                    3
140 355260  Gianni Lamperti          LUX Cycling                                    3
141 338976  Andrew Levitt            University of Colorado Boulder Collegiate Racing Team3
142 196267  Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          3
143 283986  Jared Prince                                                            3
144 496555  Mark Severy                                                             3
145 366768  Raul Arias J.r.          Esprit Velo                                    2
146 353204  Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
147 72893   Robert Evans                                                            2
148 301510  Jaypee Gregorio          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   2
149 274163  Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
150 477280  Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   2
151 420158  Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               2
152 456989  Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          2
153 366197  Josue Acosta                                                            1
154 380345  Marcus Beltramo          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   1
155 187522  John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          1
156 200149  Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
157 136641  Michael Hernandez                                                       1
158 57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     1
159 508231  Isaiah Oliver                                                           1


Elite 3 Spring Points - (1/1/2018 - 5/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   406824  Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     116
2   413795  Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     114
3   456989  Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          83
4   391493  Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      80
5   399678  Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   79
6   523326  Ingmar Jungnickel        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            79
7   494273  Yatwah Mitchell                                                         70
8   486531  Aidan Mcneil             Team Swift                                     68
9   251332  Stefen Creason           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     67
10  179826  Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                66
11  350058  Morgan Cole              SunPower Racing                                62
12  432524  Edwin Park               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            61
13  275120  Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           60
14  497208  Keith Strong             Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 55
15  504096  Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            53
16  185956  Pete Carolan             Olympic Club                                   53
17  78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       50
18  498709  Mikal Davis              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            50
19  494490  Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                48
20  390428  Andy Garzoli             Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     47
21  395728  Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 45
22  496555  Mark Severy                                                             45
23  497084  Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       45
24  423287  Mathias Jacquelin        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            43
25  194574  Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               42
26  507192  Ryan Chepernich          Fulton Racing                                  38
27  425398  Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 38
28  477296  Glen Feller              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            37
29  494623  Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                37
30  422186  Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      37
31  258471  Stewart Thompson                                                        37
32  458433  Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal Cycling                           35
33  496538  Cameron Hawk             Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   35
34  324534  Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club                                35
35  165447  Joshua Wood                                                             35
36  494390  Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                34
37  454927  Sam Quinby               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      34
38  507062  Sean Davis               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           33
39  480931  Jonatan Jatombliansky    Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   33
40  401487  Christian Humpert        TB143                                          32
41  366463  Jesse Reeves                                                            32
42  530243  Andrew Haslem                                                           31
43  529912  Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     30
44  289169  Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/Trek                               30
45  390453  Eddy Bach                                                               29
46  529614  Will Drinkwater                                                         29
47  418571  Stephen Lenz             Chico Cycling Team                             29
48  364783  Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/Trek                               28
49  266583  Douglas Schaller         A Bloc Racing                                  28
50  394845  Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                27
51  481783  Michael Machado          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            26
52  247223  Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              21
53  407568  Aidan Malmberg           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      21
54  497101  Jason Anderson           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
55  496595  Jonas Crean                                                             20
56  378266  Yuriy Platoshyn          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
57  417086  Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   18
58  215471  David Brookes            Chico Cycling Team                             18
59  484447  Chase King               Team Swift                                     18
60  422932  Nicholas Besse           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            17
61  75599   Michael Fee              R4R-Make A Wish                                17
62  408292  Eric Fischer             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
63  475146  James Grady              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            17
64  467947  Alphonse Leduc           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
65  353828  Tom Vanpelt              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            17
66  254961  Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            15
67  207667  Charles Bunting          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    15
68  494110  Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 15
69  268349  Callum Ingram                                                           15
70  407538  Alexi Gabuyo                                                            14
71  458341  Aaron Gouw               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      14
72  212699  Haydn Mackay             R4R-Make A Wish                                14
73  501996  Fredy Rustrian           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      14
74  376029  Chris Sontag             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                14
75  521138  Joshua Young                                                            14
76  513639  Stefan Hubrich           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            12
77  365851  Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                12
78  407736  Raymond Lee              Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road      12
79  433709  Thomas Kensok                                                           11
80  392991  Tate Meintjes            Bear Development Team                          11
81  405886  Kevin Schell             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
82  535960  Alexander Mastro                                                        10
83  420129  James Swift                                                             10
84  367776  Adrian Yang              Lost Dog Cycling                               10
85  220894  Alexander Yermolovich    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
86  411159  Javier Acosta            JAKROO                                         9
87  392595  Aaron Casados            Form & Data                                    9
88  484494  Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
89  470452  Alexander Lopez          Rio Strada Racing                              9
90  177518  Nabil Samaan                                                            9
91  53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo                           9
92  327014  Justin Balderston        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
93  495103  Leo Fissel               TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
94  216231  Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
95  30525   Jeremiah Root                                                           8
96  234714  Taylor Schwartz          TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
97  525051  Dalton Ho                SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
98  18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
99  81992   Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                              7
100 432898  Levi Jago                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            6
101 517464  Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            6
102 333158  Omir Torres              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
103 303019  Jeremy Tuttle            Fulton Racing                                  6
104 428921  Jamin Chepernich                                                        5
105 406078  Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         5
106 389268  Jonathan Gunning         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
107 324306  Kyle Mccall              A Bloc Racing                                  5
108 396041  Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
109 163726  Carlos Vargas                                                           5
110 421199  Anton Vynogradenko                                                      5
111 50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
112 286429  Will Kanz                                                               4
113 472645  Michael Kurnik           TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            4
114 496554  Dante Lobue              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
115 521766  Robert Regua             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            4
116 196545  Christopher Barker       Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  3
117 303430  Alex Braunstein          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
118 178595  Ben Dodge                SunPower Racing                                3
119 415478  Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
120 57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
121 126770  Seth Mcdonough                                                          3
122 485031  Brian Padgett            Fusion Sport USA                               3
123 374810  Joshua Tipton            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     3
124 302576  Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           2
125 355130  Jesse Gibbs                                                             2
126 387371  Tom Perkins              JAKROO                                         2
127 329038  Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  2
128 130271  Sean Beck                Bell Real Estate Cycling                       1
129 158073  Craig Dolley             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  1
130 367810  Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                            1
131 205713  Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 1
132 406861  Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                                1
133 288687  Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       1
134 396434  Matthew Swartwout        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            1
135 548565  Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1


Elite 3 Summer Points - (6/1/2018 - 9/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   407538  Alexi Gabuyo                                                            121
2   497150  David Michael Sweet      SunPower Racing                                104
3   534275  Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           79
4   390428  Andy Garzoli             Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     73
5   494623  Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                65
6   535960  Alexander Mastro                                                        58
7   549695  Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            57
8   353828  Tom Vanpelt              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            56
9   391493  Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      55
10  523326  Ingmar Jungnickel        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            52
11  523152  Stefan K Miller          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 47
12  423287  Mathias Jacquelin        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            44
13  496554  Dante Lobue              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            39
14  432524  Edwin Park               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            37
15  358972  Jovanni Stefani                                                         37
16  475146  James Grady              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            35
17  163726  Carlos Vargas                                                           35
18  179826  Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                33
19  387371  Tom Perkins              JAKROO                                         33
20  456989  Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          33
21  525656  Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         31
22  458433  Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal Cycling                           28
23  529912  Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     28
24  521766  Robert Regua             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            28
25  266583  Douglas Schaller         A Bloc Racing                                  28
26  341214  Fernando Padilla                                                        27
27  395728  Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 26
28  399678  Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   25
29  185956  Pete Carolan             Olympic Club                                   24
30  417086  Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   23
31  497208  Keith Strong             Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 23
32  498709  Mikal Davis              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            22
33  408292  Eric Fischer             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      22
34  220894  Alexander Yermolovich    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                22
35  394845  Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                21
36  286429  Will Kanz                                                               21
37  402539  Samuel Desre                                                            20
38  401487  Christian Humpert        TB143                                          20
39  425398  Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 20
40  529614  Will Drinkwater                                                         19
41  526188  Joel Hammond             Chico Cycling Team                             18
42  324534  Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club                                18
43  497101  Jason Anderson           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
44  390453  Eddy Bach                                                               17
45  474152  Bright Jerry Chipongo    Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
46  494110  Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 17
47  378266  Yuriy Platoshyn          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
48  438991  Charlie Zamanian                                                        17
49  520083  Daniela Deschamps        JAKROO                                         15
50  508231  Isaiah Oliver                                                           15
51  231333  Andrew Olson                                                            15
52  421201  Marcello Pedersen                                                       15
53  275120  Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
54  495103  Leo Fissel               TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            14
55  333264  John Deagon              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            13
56  477296  Glen Feller              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            13
57  520923  Rafael Garcia                                                           13
58  470452  Alexander Lopez          Rio Strada Racing                              13
59  339070  Spencer Ingels           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   12
60  418571  Stephen Lenz             Chico Cycling Team                             12
61  376029  Chris Sontag             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                12
62  78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       11
63  361415  Michael Logan            A Bloc Racing                                  11
64  288687  Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       11
65  165447  Joshua Wood                                                             11
66  432898  Levi Jago                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            10
67  457348  Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
68  523297  Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    9
69  136389  Sergio Iniguez                                                          9
70  406861  Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                                9
71  516200  Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
72  423654  Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        8
73  526482  Paul Talma               GOOBYDUCK                                      8
74  207667  Charles Bunting          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
75  406078  Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         7
76  546280  Richard Jones            SJBC                                           7
77  481435  Jeremie Showa            Davis Bike Club                                7
78  431486  Reed Williams            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
79  548565  Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
80  454536  Cole Weber                                                              6
81  523219  Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         5
82  205713  Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
83  484447  Chase King               Team Swift                                     5
84  517464  Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
85  396434  Matthew Swartwout        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            5
86  481783  Michael Machado          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
87  484127  Derek Stedman            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 4
88  202518  Uri Friedman                                                            3
89  67169   Bernhard Stonas          Fremont Freewheelers                           3
90  496595  Jonas Crean                                                             2
91  484494  Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
92  389268  Jonathan Gunning         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
93  132197  Patrick O'rourke         Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
94  253397  Nathan Pfeifer                                                          2
95  269119  Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    2
96  288374  Eric Chodoroff           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   1
97  472645  Michael Kurnik           TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            1
98  494325  Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     1
99  331894  Grover Rozek             Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                1


Elite 4 Spring Points - (1/1/2018 - 5/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   513999  Alex Hanson              CBRE Racing                                    133
2   497150  David Michael Sweet      SunPower Racing                                86
3   288374  Eric Chodoroff           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   81
4   526188  Joel Hammond             Chico Cycling Team                             80
5   521138  Joshua Young                                                            79
6   499580  Ian Fernihough           SJBC                                           77
7   417057  Daniel Stark             CBRE Racing                                    74
8   516200  Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 69
9   494448  Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   66
10  484447  Chase King               Team Swift                                     65
11  520923  Rafael Garcia                                                           61
12  533416  Peter Coffman                                                           59
13  547824  Myles Villahermosa       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       59
14  488930  Paul Chomsky                                                            58
15  507062  Sean Davis               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           57
16  333264  John Deagon              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            56
17  525656  Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         56
18  165447  Joshua Wood                                                             56
19  526509  Evan Paschke                                                            54
20  549695  Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            52
21  534275  Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           49
22  522516  Joshua Tikhonoff         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            48
23  535960  Alexander Mastro                                                        47
24  547749  Stuart Grosser           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   46
25  423228  Nolan Wong                                                              46
26  523219  Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         45
27  433709  Thomas Kensok                                                           45
28  220481  Dylan Buffington                                                        44
29  423654  Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        43
30  495184  Jeremy Pond                                                             43
31  434993  Vasileios Raptakis       SunPower Racing                                43
32  535737  Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               41
33  534956  Marcus Cheek             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            40
34  432524  Edwin Park               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            40
35  521766  Robert Regua             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            40
36  546280  Richard Jones            SJBC                                           38
37  519860  Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             37
38  524386  Jack Mccarthy            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            37
39  517040  John Nie                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                37
40  529912  Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     35
41  496840  Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      35
42  544737  Peter Kelleher                                                          32
43  519155  Thomas Schwemberger                                                     32
44  513639  Stefan Hubrich                                                          30
45  384335  Stuart Collett                                                          29
46  459042  Anthony Yasuda           SunPower Racing                                29
47  367100  James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      28
48  509523  Peter Ambiel             SunPower Racing                                28
49  170042  Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    28
50  465964  Michael Wu                                                              28
51  232794  Matthew Millar           Michael David Winery Cycling Team              26
52  548337  Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     26
53  496554  Dante Lobue              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           25
54  358972  Jovanni Stefani                                                         25
55  517464  Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            25
56  458620  Gaven Vanni              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 25
57  496595  Jonas Crean                                                             22
58  529614  Will Drinkwater                                                         22
59  494325  Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     22
60  523713  Chris Ahl                TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            21
61  378563  Kurt Brown               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   21
62  530243  Andrew Haslem                                                           21
63  405624  Aaron Garcia             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            20
64  523152  Stefan K Miller                                                         20
65  548565  Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
66  438991  Charlie Zamanian                                                        20
67  522646  Michael Conser                                                          19
68  548215  John Janetzko            SunPower Racing                                19
69  466904  Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 19
70  481758  Charles Herndon                                                         18
71  504096  Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
72  513633  Nathan Davis             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
73  403034  Steven Lemos             Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       17
74  526482  Paul Talma               GOOBYDUCK                                      17
75  534485  Alex Rusoff              SunPower Racing                                15
76  498378  Jhenrick James Dadula    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                14
77  301592  Benjamin Orven A. Zamora SJBC                                           14
78  523582  Nicholas Archer          ACADEMY                                        13
79  459853  Devin Armstrong                                                         13
80  548943  Ross Barrett                                                            13
81  494465  Carlos Villarreal                                                       13
82  510814  Gregoire Denis           SunPower Racing                                11
83  370822  Bradley Lovegren         CITIUS                                         11
84  393723  Adrian Luis                                                             11
85  386630  Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            11
86  520083  Daniela Deschamps        JAKROO                                         10
87  286353  Lorenzo Feher                                                           10
88  496677  Grant Heuring            ACADEMY                                        10
89  425279  James Longway            Chico Cycling Team                             10
90  525592  Brady O'shaughnessy                                                     10
91  458870  Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    10
92  471822  Jason Tang                                                              10
93  456472  Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                10
94  384039  Jorge Vargas             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
95  494549  Yuri Gonzaga                                                            9
96  496439  Ian Jonsson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              9
97  547794  Griffin Nemitz           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                       9
98  524192  Matthew Perry            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            9
99  537586  Reed Porter                                                             9
100 537842  Matthew Brill            Cognition Racing Road                          8
101 523297  Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    8
102 547383  Timmy Nguyen             SJBC                                           8
103 547915  Mhelvin Ramos            Agila Racing Team                              8
104 101309  Ryan Stroup              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
105 316262  Glenn Wallin                                                            8
106 291364  Darren Yap               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
107 418575  Ray Abolt                Chico Cycling Team                             7
108 518679  Anthony Armerino                                                        7
109 522126  Milo Baker                                                              7
110 549953  Robert Lacasse                                                          7
111 523079  Raimundo Martinez                                                       7
112 310254  Matthew Carlson                                                         6
113 21959   Travis Ma                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
114 496430  Jiahe Chai               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
115 498378  James Dadula             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
116 423129  Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
117 304397  Colin Ng                 GOOBYDUCK                                      5
118 419410  Jeremiah Nielson                                                        5
119 424854  Benjamin Alto            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
120 525742  Micah Ancell                                                            4
121 555128  Caleb Appleton                                                          4
122 392001  Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
123 394732  Eric Edem                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
124 444027  Allen Hoy                                                               4
125 523314  Steve Mendoza                                                           4
126 523172  Jon Marc Peterson                                                       4
127 142092  Anthony Velebil          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
128 410421  Damon Brewer             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
129 422253  Nayvin Chew              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
130 503923  Jacob Heinrich           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     3
131 548787  Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
132 381590  Jim Billingsley                                                         2
133 186110  Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
134 504596  Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     2
135 515553  Christian Griffith       SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
136 529409  Daryl Hopkins            SJBC                                           2
137 197305  Brian Mancini                                                           2
138 494505  Cj Mooneyham             Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         2
139 523095  Michael Rouse            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 2
140 523921  Joseph Avila                                                            1
141 411291  Brandon Barragan                                                        1
142 395297  Shinnosuke Hasegawa                                                     1
143 344498  Samuel Kennedy           Benicia Bicycle Club                           1
144 456591  Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
145 315626  Paul Levy                Team City Racing                               1
146 391211  Shiva Sharma             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
147 220801  Derald Sue                                                              1


Elite 4 Summer Points - (6/1/2018 - 9/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   494448  Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   105
2   553883  Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               83
3   498378  James Dadula             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                76
4   546280  Richard Jones            SJBC                                           64
5   358972  Jovanni Stefani                                                         57
6   548215  John Janetzko            SunPower Racing                                55
7   301592  Benjamin Orven A. Zamora SJBC                                           54
8   526509  Evan Paschke                                                            49
9   549695  Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            46
10  523713  Chris Ahl                TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            45
11  393723  Adrian Luis                                                             45
12  517040  John Nie                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                44
13  333264  John Deagon              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            38
14  386630  Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            37
15  286353  Lorenzo Feher                                                           36
16  405624  Aaron Garcia             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            32
17  495184  Jeremy Pond                                                             32
18  534485  Alex Rusoff              SunPower Racing                                32
19  523219  Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         30
20  336284  Galen Frechette                                                         30
21  547749  Stuart Grosser           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   30
22  520923  Rafael Garcia                                                           29
23  547794  Griffin Nemitz           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                       28
24  549000  Kimio Bazett                                                            26
25  513566  Gregory Kennedy          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    26
26  393542  Dylan Glatt              Cognition Racing Road                          25
27  315626  Paul Levy                Team City Racing                               25
28  547383  Timmy Nguyen             SJBC                                           23
29  541047  Alex Bobroff             Team Roaring Mouse                             22
30  510814  Gregoire Denis           SunPower Racing                                21
31  466635  Joseph Rogers            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                21
32  402539  Samuel Desre                                                            20
33  429355  Drew Fagerlin            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            20
34  456591  Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
35  481435  Jeremie Showa            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
36  555128  Caleb Appleton                                                          19
37  533416  Peter Coffman            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  17
38  523806  Andrew Avedian           Divine Electric Norcal                         16
39  559337  James Raybould           SunPower Racing                                16
40  521431  Chaz Halbert                                                            15
41  529098  Jose Miguel Alpuerto     Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       14
42  537842  Matthew Brill            Cognition Racing Road                          14
43  443399  Christopher Childs                                                      14
44  550226  Charles Eisenhauer                                                      14
45  503923  Jacob Heinrich           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     13
46  284929  Cody Leuck               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            13
47  204757  Cole Rasmussen           Red Peloton                                    12
48  403034  Steven Lemos             Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       11
49  537522  John Sullivan                                                           11
50  361312  Nat Green                                                               10
51  395297  Shinnosuke Hasegawa                                                     10
52  499629  Eric Schlange            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     10
53  494598  David Shih               SunPower Racing                                10
54  367100  James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
55  534956  Marcus Cheek             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            9
56  494331  Colin Ellsworth          Davis Bike Club                                9
57  188946  Rajiv Eluthesen          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
58  197305  Brian Mancini                                                           9
59  392418  Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              9
60  409831  Abraham Contreras        Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx             8
61  524479  Shunjian Li              SJBC                                           8
62  276168  Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            8
63  522516  Joshua Tikhonoff         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
64  423228  Nolan Wong                                                              8
65  488930  Paul Chomsky                                                            7
66  531421  Rich Duff                TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            7
67  526065  Aaron Froley             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            7
68  419968  Minh Nguyen              Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       7
69  486601  Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
70  504596  Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     6
71  524252  Anton Knepprath          TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            6
72  459638  Eric Lehman              Orange Pedal Cycling                           6
73  494566  Matthew Pyke             SJBC                                           6
74  220801  Derald Sue               Team Oakland Cycling                           6
75  501021  Carter Supple            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
76  518679  Anthony Armerino                                                        5
77  368029  Ryan Chaney              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
78  547987  Dylan Fujimoto           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     5
79  466904  Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
80  457973  Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             4
81  304397  Colin Ng                 GOOBYDUCK                                      4
82  364622  Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
83  523762  Ben Rizzo                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              4
84  158973  Jeff Swan                SJBC                                           4
85  534218  Tucker Elsner                                                           3
86  548556  Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                3
87  529409  Daryl Hopkins            SJBC                                           3
88  401077  Jonathan Lee                                                            3
89  391211  Shiva Sharma             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
90  477434  Kevin Weiske             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
91  385622  Stan Wolf                                                               3
92  361444  Nathan Barton                                                           2
93  394732  Eric Edem                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
94  423129  Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
95  523905  Matthew Amara            ACADEMY                                        1


Master 35+ 1/2/3 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   240540  David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    262
2   220196  Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               239
3   194963  Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           205
4   1399    David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           191
5   273912  Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              187
6   227219  James Enright            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            186
7   295988  Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           163
8   288732  Scott Cox                                                               128
9   122096  Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               115
10  334718  Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           115
11  339008  Chris Cain               Terun Elite                                    102
12  47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              101
13  54591   Michael Sayers           Touchstone Racing                              92
14  403715  Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           91
15  67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           88
16  248052  Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            81
17  321408  Chris Evans              Terun Elite                                    81
18  236024  Russell White                                                           78
19  195929  Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           76
20  499308  Dennis Wall              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          71
21  264141  Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     67
22  459276  Mark Howard              SunPower Racing                                62
23  26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           61
24  197844  Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           55
25  163046  Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear Cycling                            54
26  165447  Joshua Wood                                                             51
27  35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           50
28  196417  Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             48
29  295422  Jake Hensley             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                48
30  291426  Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           48
31  61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           48
32  49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    47
33  384037  Rob Whittier             Divine Electric Norcal                         45
34  239990  John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     42
35  187522  John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          41
36  230258  Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                                   41
37  281883  Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            40
38  242829  Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  39
39  299720  Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            39
40  270304  Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           38
41  253987  Joseph Chicoine          ThirstyBear Cycling                            34
42  368368  Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   33
43  476831  Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                33
44  188033  Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                                 32
45  304360  Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           31
46  4526    Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           30
47  141844  Joshua Dapice            Touchstone Racing                              30
48  331532  Casey Fallon             Touchstone Racing                              30
49  47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           30
50  168115  Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              29
51  60730   Shaun Bagley             HSR Racing p/b Birdworx                        28
52  255271  Jeffery Edwards          Ciclistas del Valle                            27
53  188997  Rob Schell               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   27
54  275120  Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           27
55  380700  Martin Szwarc            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      26
56  271933  Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    25
57  61649   Chris Espy               Touchstone Racing                              23
58  11946   Michael Foley            Divine Electric Norcal                         23
59  6422    Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             22
60  319284  Ronnie Leavitt           Peet's Coffee Racing                           21
61  228684  Max Polin                SK Racing                                      20
62  394292  Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    20
63  132859  Joseph Staron            Touchstone Racing                              20
64  273910  Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           19
65  237028  Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         19
66  524998  Michael Cordova          North Rim Adventure Racing                     17
67  382234  Troy Deibert             Northstar California Mountain Bike Team        17
68  83306   John Fairbanks           Touchstone Racing                              17
69  57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     17
70  141309  Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                17
71  271095  Jay Newton               Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
72  559218  Mark Whyman              RCCSF                                          17
73  422693  Stephen Flynn                                                           16
74  484494  Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              16
75  281054  Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
76  289169  Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/Trek                               15
77  90802   Gregory Anderson                                                        14
78  118797  Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Elite                                14
79  297814  Alex Lockwood            The Olympic Club                               14
80  304367  Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             14
81  406652  Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     13
82  365212  Richard Hufford          Folsom Bike                                    13
83  25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
84  195470  Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           12
85  389741  Joseph Holt              AMain Cycling Team                             12
86  548565  Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              12
87  493864  James Beaumier           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
88  234584  Joshua Carling           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   11
89  50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
90  233122  Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
91  458433  Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal Cycling                           10
92  333472  Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
93  61440   Alex Holtz               Touchstone Racing                              10
94  60511   Frankie Jackson          ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
95  286421  Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                10
96  233623  Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
97  196695  Dan Tedford              ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
98  136641  Michael Hernandez        JAKROO                                         9
99  534275  Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           9
100 497517  Zane Jensen              Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     9
101 216231  Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
102 179386  Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
103 299412  Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     9
104 196267  Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          9
105 204496  Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
106 418909  Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
107 497084  Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       9
108 440491  Philip Barros            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
109 365111  Brian Brown              Folsom Bike                                    8
110 178595  Ben Dodge                SunPower Racing                                8
111 365610  Sean Henderson           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
112 212699  Haydn Mackay             R4R-Make A Wish                                8
113 401440  Jason Smith              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     8
114 460024  Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
115 176461  Kevin Baker              CA Technologies Racing                         7
116 72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          7
117 30110   Philip Roberts           Chico Cycling Team                             7
118 268577  Jason Snovel             West Coast Rouleurs                            7
119 422377  Blaine Ashley            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
120 157408  Matthew Balzer                                                          6
121 188844  Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                                  6
122 407521  Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
123 75599   Michael Fee              R4R-Make A Wish                                6
124 47463   Andrew Nevitt            Performance Techniques                         6
125 384665  John Simmons             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
126 272655  John Sindell                                                            6
127 41848   Hussein Saffouri         KaiVelo Racing                                 5
128 498498  Keith Whitwell           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
129 300501  Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
130 303224  Erik Camacho             ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
131 494390  Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
132 124893  Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     4
133 75334   Michael Holt             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
134 17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
135 316874  Chris Morris             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
136 413231  James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
137 501065  Julien Schaller          SunPower Racing                                4
138 179851  Jon Stewart              ACADEMY                                        4
139 218823  Guy Van Natta            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
140 220894  Alexander Yermolovich    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
141 205076  Matthew Beebe                                                           3
142 409831  Abraham Contreras        Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx             3
143 399678  Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
144 416562  Philip Malaspina         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
145 126770  Seth Mcdonough                                                          3
146 46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
147 38165   David Wierzba            SJBC                                           3
148 115342  Ken Calender             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
149 261918  Franco Campilongo        SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
150 223566  Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
151 200149  Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
152 260212  Mark Fleishman           Chico Cycling Team                             2
153 12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
154 127804  Jeffrey Galland          Chico Cycling Team                             2
155 20630   Scott Leahy              San Jose Bicycle Club                          2
156 477280  Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   2
157 158083  Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            2
158 68261   Sean Melchionda          Divine Electric Norcal                         2
159 50565   Ed Moon                  CA Technologies Racing                         2
160 132197  Patrick O'rourke         Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
161 150305  Lucas Paz                KaiVelo Racing                                 2
162 221460  Jess Raphael             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
163 231913  Jason Schmidt            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
164 355690  Nathan Shay              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
165 65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
166 185342  Jason Thrasher                                                          2
167 293136  Jeff Watson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              2
168 392654  Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
169 393325  Len Baker                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1
170 196545  Christopher Barker       Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  1
171 261718  Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              1
172 391642  Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1
173 20105   Bill Laddish             KaiVelo Racing                                 1
174 232508  David Mai                ThirstyBear Cycling                            1
175 253397  Nathan Pfeifer                                                          1
176 80925   Craig Roemer                                                            1
177 204018  Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                1
178 422186  Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1


Master 35+ Cat 4 Spring Points - (1/1/2018 - 5/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   544737  Peter Kelleher                                                          79
2   519860  Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             65
3   392001  Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                57
4   220801  Derald Sue               Team Oakland Cycling                           57
5   458870  Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    54
6   269119  Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    51
7   523297  Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    45
8   101309  Ryan Stroup              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            45
9   510814  Gregoire Denis           SunPower Racing                                44
10  494149  Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              42
11  494465  Carlos Villarreal                                                       42
12  165447  Joshua Wood                                                             40
13  420101  Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              36
14  548565  Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              35
15  507021  Shai Traister                                                           34
16  321598  Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   31
17  537842  Matthew Brill            Cognition Racing Road                          27
18  378563  Kurt Brown               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   27
19  359693  Eamonn Tucker                                                           26
20  535737  Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               24
21  456472  Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                23
22  330124  Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            22
23  522646  Michael Conser                                                          19
24  494374  Neil Mcgoldrick          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              18
25  335722  Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
26  419410  Jeremiah Nielson         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       17
27  142092  Anthony Velebil          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
28  548556  Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                16
29  419385  David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                                  16
30  204757  Cole Rasmussen           Red Peloton                                    16
31  321904  James Barkow                                                            15
32  493697  Michael Jones            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 15
33  361496  Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 15
34  523762  Ben Rizzo                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              14
35  455544  Dennis Hippert           Orange Pedal Cycling                           13
36  513566  Gregory Kennedy          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    13
37  492614  Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             12
38  388340  David Veneski            Off The Front                                  12
39  310254  Matthew Carlson                                                         11
40  526497  Bryan Clovis                                                            11
41  495681  Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
42  434312  Nick Eslinger                                                           11
43  386630  Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            11
44  397231  Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                           11
45  518679  Anthony Armerino                                                        10
46  460055  James Cho                Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
47  326874  Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           10
48  390742  Nathan Kostiv            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  10
49  155123  Angus Murray                                                            10
50  460024  Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
51  459638  Eric Lehman              Orange Pedal Cycling                           9
52  392418  Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              9
53  366161  Darren Rojo              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  9
54  549000  Kimio Bazett                                                            8
55  547945  Ryan Kent                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    8
56  170042  Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    8
57  364622  Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
58  367437  Ward Covert                                                             7
59  470911  Tim Howell                                                              7
60  494598  David Shih               SunPower Racing                                7
61  159535  Jason Weldon                                                            7
62  392081  Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
63  76203   Renzo Bernales           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
64  272930  Sergio Estrada           CBRE Racing                                    6
65  493909  Noel Miller              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
66  406825  Ben Moomey               CBRE Racing                                    6
67  497646  Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              5
68  419968  Minh Nguyen              Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       5
69  278623  Jeremy Stanley                                                          5
70  371171  Andrew Battistessa       Rio Strada Racing                              4
71  440734  Michael Coughlan         Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   4
72  379987  Steven D'alencon         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
73  395297  Shinnosuke Hasegawa                                                     4
74  123967  Matt Luckenbach          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              4
75  548337  Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     4
76  513791  Anthony Brantley                                                        3
77  524494  Chase Latta              Team Oakland Cycling                           3
78  529650  Victor Loh               Cognition Racing Road                          3
79  548193  Ron Penne                Chico Cycling Team                             3
80  158973  Jeff Swan                SJBC                                           3
81  298046  Joseph Butler            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
82  456591  Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
83  523314  Steve Mendoza                                                           2
84  285459  Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                         2
85  359225  Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                              1
86  412004  Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1


Master 35+ Cat 4 Summer Points - (6/1/2018 - 9/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   513566  Gregory Kennedy          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    44
2   204757  Cole Rasmussen           Red Peloton                                    31
3   507021  Shai Traister                                                           24
4   545774  Michael Desa             Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 23
5   537842  Matthew Brill            Cognition Racing Road                          20
6   510814  Gregoire Denis           SunPower Racing                                20
7   456591  Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
8   434312  Nick Eslinger                                                           18
9   364622  Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                18
10  386630  Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            17
11  409831  Abraham Contreras        Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx             15
12  459638  Eric Lehman              Orange Pedal Cycling                           14
13  278360  Clinton Claassen                                                        11
14  526497  Bryan Clovis             Family Cycling Center                          11
15  57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
16  494566  Matthew Pyke             SJBC                                           10
17  547225  Justin Walstad           Victory Velo Racing                            10
18  549000  Kimio Bazett                                                            9
19  392418  Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              9
20  559337  James Raybould           SunPower Racing                                9
21  493697  Michael Jones            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 8
22  499629  Eric Schlange            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     8
23  494598  David Shih               SunPower Racing                                8
24  440734  Michael Coughlan         Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   7
25  523314  Steve Mendoza                                                           6
26  418575  Ray Abolt                Chico Cycling Team                             5
27  518679  Anthony Armerino         Cognition Racing Road                          5
28  548556  Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                5
29  406825  Ben Moomey               CBRE Racing                                    5
30  523762  Ben Rizzo                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
31  537522  John Sullivan                                                           5
32  520870  Brian Cartoscelli        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
33  62873   Val Encomio              Ciclistas del Valle                            4
34  494463  Michael Riyanto          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   4
35  285459  Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                         4
36  351318  Prashant Singh           Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 4
37  494149  Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              4
38  524494  Chase Latta              Team Oakland Cycling                           3
39  320012  Loree Mckinney           Off The Front                                  3
40  420101  Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
41  277576  Jim Sharp                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
42  35925   David Tricamo                                                           3
43  359225  Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                              2
44  258722  Benjamin Holland         ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              2
45  332120  James Yi                 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
46  237772  Michael Coppolino                                                       1


Master 45+ 1/2/3 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            311
2   26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           241
3   204018  Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                213
4   394292  Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    203
5   286421  Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                197
6   67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           149
7   204715  Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                135
8   49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    131
9   47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              127
10  141309  Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                124
11  261718  Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              121
12  281883  Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            118
13  212699  Haydn Mackay             R4R-Make A Wish                                95
14  51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                85
15  54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           82
16  54591   Michael Sayers           Touchstone Racing                              82
17  196417  Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             80
18  60511   Frankie Jackson          ThirstyBear Cycling                            80
19  176461  Kevin Baker              CA Technologies Racing                         76
20  35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           76
21  271095  Jay Newton               Peet's Coffee Racing                           75
22  11946   Michael Foley            Divine Electric Norcal                         72
23  115342  Ken Calender             R4R-Make A Wish                                70
24  132859  Joseph Staron            Touchstone Racing                              70
25  336936  Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           70
26  60730   Shaun Bagley             HSR Racing p/b Birdworx                        67
27  179386  Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           64
28  237028  Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         64
29  233623  Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            60
30  267310  Rick Morgan              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          57
31  331634  Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                                57
32  287526  Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                56
33  195470  Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           55
34  168115  Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              55
35  285950  Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                54
36  83306   John Fairbanks           Touchstone Racing                              54
37  300501  Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          51
38  281054  Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear Cycling                            51
39  396818  Phil Tercero             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          51
40  76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     50
41  55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY Cycling                                49
42  416562  Philip Malaspina         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          49
43  205384  Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                            46
44  40497   Todd Bell                R4R-Make A Wish                                45
45  196695  Dan Tedford              ThirstyBear Cycling                            43
46  296426  Todd Munk                SJBC                                           42
47  41848   Hussein Saffouri         KaiVelo Racing                                 42
48  382234  Troy Deibert             Northstar California Mountain Bike Team        41
49  195929  Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           40
50  413231  James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   39
51  4526    Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           38
52  331322  Scott Bromstead          R4R-Make A Wish                                38
53  30110   Philip Roberts           Chico Cycling Team                             37
54  26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               35
55  47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   34
56  233122  Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                30
57  208769  Hanns Detlefsen          ThirstyBear Cycling                            30
58  61440   Alex Holtz               Touchstone Racing                              30
59  142965  Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                30
60  150305  Lucas Paz                KaiVelo Racing                                 28
61  332918  Jeremy Barnes                                                           26
62  75599   Michael Fee              R4R-Make A Wish                                26
63  356964  Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                26
64  336300  Dan Shore                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    26
65  370845  John Coletta             R4R-Make A Wish                                25
66  48271   David Baumgardner        Eliel Factory Team                             24
67  17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          24
68  356162  Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   24
69  276924  Roger Martin             R4R-Make A Wish                                24
70  6422    Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             23
71  158083  Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            23
72  50565   Ed Moon                  CA Technologies Racing                         22
73  20105   Bill Laddish             KaiVelo Racing                                 20
74  204496  Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
75  231913  Jason Schmidt            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    19
76  460024  Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   18
77  53501   Herman Johnson                                                          18
78  30719   Brian Rouse              Victory Velo Racing                            18
79  9150    Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    17
80  51411   Richard Snodsmith        Divine Electric Norcal                         17
81  93483   Raymond Rodriguez        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           16
82  50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            15
83  100365  Rick Graves              Divine Electric Norcal                         15
84  72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          15
85  18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
86  304846  Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
87  185879  Craig Upton                                                             15
88  559218  Mark Whyman              RCCSF                                          15
89  2312    Darren Baker             R4R-Make A Wish                                14
90  40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              14
91  260329  Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      14
92  288732  Scott Cox                                                               13
93  231993  Jeff Eisenberg                                                          13
94  412284  Steven Aurousseau        CoreTechs Cycling Team                         12
95  116501  Robert Britt                                                            12
96  205616  Shawn Daly               ThirstyBear Cycling                            12
97  9046    Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      12
98  47463   Andrew Nevitt            Performance Techniques                         12
99  1399    David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
100 282712  Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
101 319284  Ronnie Leavitt           Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
102 288687  Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       11
103 56241   Kevin Vanderende         CA Technologies Racing                         11
104 293136  Jeff Watson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              11
105 333472  Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
106 316874  Chris Morris             R4R-Make A Wish                                10
107 422186  Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      10
108 392654  Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
109 53375   Eric Zumwalt             R4R-Make A Wish                                10
110 7881    Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
111 292894  Josh Felder              Form Fitness Racing                            9
112 127804  Jeffrey Galland          Chico Cycling Team                             9
113 75334   Michael Holt             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
114 224241  Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                              8
115 260212  Mark Fleishman           Chico Cycling Team                             8
116 418333  Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  8
117 50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
118 365851  Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
119 188033  Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                                 7
120 218823  Guy Van Natta            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
121 257805  Tim Bair                 Rio Strada Racing                              6
122 291426  Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
123 493870  Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
124 255279  Dennis Baker                                                            5
125 49774   Rob Cady                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team              5
126 136641  Michael Hernandez        JAKROO                                         5
127 394344  Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       5
128 8359    Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek                               4
129 391642  Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              4
130 205510  Alon Golan               CoreTechs Elite                                4
131 356928  Jordan Gudebski          C510                                           4
132 20630   Scott Leahy              San Jose Bicycle Club                          4
133 519860  Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             4
134 286506  Chad Rosser              SJBC                                           4
135 31181   Javier Sanchez           Red Peloton                                    4
136 33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
137 35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
138 174881  Ken Todd                 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  4
139 52696   Charles Wilson           AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
140 178921  Richard Della Maggiore   Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
141 412063  Glen Kinion              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
142 80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      3
143 258231  Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                                3
144 366620  Nicholas Roberti                                                        3
145 107663  Benjamin Rush                                                           3
146 249316  Robert Sperling                                                         3
147 281420  Greg Tripoli             Eliel Factory Team                             3
148 36095   Daniel Turner            KaiVelo Racing                                 3
149 192774  Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  3
150 359333  Geoffrey Beard                                                          2
151 302576  Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           2
152 68261   Sean Melchionda          Divine Electric Norcal                         2
153 219558  Peter Nicholson                                                         2
154 242028  Kevin Odonnell           Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
155 78081   Alex Peterson            C510                                           2
156 180139  David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                         2
157 177518  Nabil Samaan                                                            2
158 53119   Jason Smith              Fusion Sport USA                               2
159 268577  Jason Snovel             West Coast Rouleurs                            2
160 119039  Glenn Chadwick                                                          1
161 335464  Kevin Davidson           CA Technologies Racing                         1
162 133838  Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling Team                         1
163 216231  Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
164 18867   Christopher Kemp         Rio Strada Racing                              1
165 54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                                  1
166 384955  Gary Paden               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
167 384665  John Simmons             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
168 418909  Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
169 185237  Randall Smith            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
170 46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1


Master 45+ Cat 4 Spring Points - (1/1/2018 - 5/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   497646  Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              54
2   418485  Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                47
3   444027  Allen Hoy                                                               41
4   513791  Anthony Brantley         Victory Velo Racing                            38
5   258101  Alex Mcmanigill          CoreTechs Cycling Team                         32
6   456472  Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                32
7   397231  Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                           31
8   419968  Minh Nguyen              Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       30
9   420101  Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              25
10  458056  Benjamin Clarke          SJBC                                           23
11  379987  Steven D'alencon         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                21
12  366161  Darren Rojo              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  21
13  357004  Todd Mitchell            Divine Electric Norcal                         20
14  155123  Angus Murray                                                            20
15  195521  Serge Plasschaert        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
16  457973  Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             19
17  468163  Michael Prue             Rio Strada Racing                              19
18  276168  Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            18
19  494149  Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              18
20  548337  Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     18
21  458050  Niall Oregan                                                            17
22  537522  John Sullivan                                                           17
23  419924  Amir Matityahu           TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED                16
24  298046  Joseph Butler            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
25  332678  Wondwosen Mengesha       VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         15
26  548228  Sherry (drew) Rushing                                                   15
27  495681  Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              14
28  493909  Noel Miller              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   14
29  62921   Steve Hindman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
30  419385  David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                                  13
31  459638  Eric Lehman              Orange Pedal Cycling                           12
32  517318  Raz Alon                                                                11
33  527171  Gabriel Beddingfield                                                    11
34  545774  Michael Desa             San Jose Bicycle Club                          11
35  141726  Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
36  524826  Tamer Sakr                                                              11
37  460024  Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
38  129467  Russ Freeman                                                            10
39  548193  Ron Penne                Chico Cycling Team                             10
40  273123  Jim Elam                                                                9
41  330800  Kevin Keady              Folsom Bike/Trek                               9
42  13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           8
43  396679  Craig Manning                                                           8
44  332950  Russell Cameron          ol'Republic/SERT                               7
45  460635  Russ Erickson            CBRE Racing                                    7
46  261903  Martin Kozera            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
47  265991  Anthony Low              CBRE Racing                                    7
48  240114  Jonathan Orban                                                          7
49  290791  Winston Asprec           CBRE Racing                                    6
50  339050  Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                              6
51  218917  John Gerling             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
52  392720  Steven Mueller           Off The Front                                  6
53  393192  Ted Ornduff              San Jose Bicycle Club                          6
54  146163  John Riggs                                                              6
55  331124  Robert Strain            VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         6
56  317708  Christopher Barrett      SJBC                                           5
57  62873   Val Encomio              Ciclistas del Valle                            5
58  2076    Glen Augustine           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    4
59  460055  James Cho                Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
60  195944  Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                                  4
61  367437  Ward Covert                                                             4
62  546149  Bob Gorman               CA Technologies Racing                         4
63  360332  Jeffrey Bell             CBRE Racing                                    3
64  285990  Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         3
65  392565  Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 3
66  470911  Tim Howell                                                              3
67  364695  Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                           3
68  388340  David Veneski            Off The Front                                  3
69  425273  Neil Leary               CBRE Racing                                    2
70  392737  Colby Stott                                                             2
71  378462  Paul Young               SJBC                                           2
72  320012  Loree Mckinney           Off The Front                                  1
73  303960  Patrick Peters           Body Concepts                                  1
74  412004  Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1


Master 45+ Cat 4 Summer Points - (6/1/2018 - 9/31/2018)

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   545774  Michael Desa             Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 55
2   537522  John Sullivan                                                           38
3   546149  Bob Gorman               CA Technologies Racing                         37
4   379987  Steven D'alencon         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                27
5   62772   James Grant              ThirstyBear Cycling                            27
6   459638  Eric Lehman              Orange Pedal Cycling                           21
7   332678  Wondwosen Mengesha       VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         20
8   419968  Minh Nguyen              Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       20
9   394344  Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       20
10  494149  Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
11  497646  Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              17
12  418485  Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
13  418359  Greg Myers               Victory Velo Racing                            17
14  158973  Jeff Swan                SJBC                                           15
15  90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  11
16  285459  Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                         11
17  420101  Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
18  348558  Michael Tauber           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
19  3192    John Behring             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
20  298046  Joseph Butler            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
21  195944  Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                                  8
22  460055  James Cho                Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
23  57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
24  548605  Singe Morimoto                                                          7
25  351318  Prashant Singh           Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 7
26  417703  Christian Wagner                                                        7
27  548337  Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     7
28  56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                                  6
29  419053  Kenneth Hebenstriet                                                     6
30  420161  George Marks             Victory Velo Racing                            6
31  412004  Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
32  547658  Antonio Corgas           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
33  195575  Steve Dennison           Team City Sacramento                           4
34  467750  Mark Lundin                                                             4
35  40855   Adam Pressman            Owens Healthcare                               4
36  364695  Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                           3
37  494374  Neil Mcgoldrick          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
38  418575  Ray Abolt                Chico Cycling Team                             2
39  293436  Peter Badertscher        ThirstyBear Cycling                            2
40  527171  Gabriel Beddingfield                                                    2
41  545865  Tony Perez               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
42  459773  Gary Thomas                                                             2
43  117797  Mark Mastoras                                                           1


Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 Points

    Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
1   286823  Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            201
2   407521  Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      185
3   35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          181
4   356162  Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   149
5   87938   Steven Archer            CAL-NAT'S Racing                               138
6   216231  Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   132
7   336300  Dan Shore                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    126
8   26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               120
9   47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   112
10  47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           100
11  88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike                                    93
12  192774  Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  73
13  195443  Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                70
14  25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            65
15  46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   59
16  80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      57
17  122040  Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         54
18  158107  Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                47
19  345270  Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear Cycling                            45
20  196222  Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                            44
21  252241  Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                         42
22  46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear Cycling                            39
23  20327   Donald Langley           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               38
24  71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   38
25  1688    Robert Anderson          CAL-NAT'S Racing                               35
26  53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                35
27  200149  Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      33
28  168005  George Smith                                                            32
29  371699  John Marengo             Body Concepts                                  30
30  46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                30
31  287305  James Allen                                                             29
32  22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                           29
33  456794  Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    28
34  392081  Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   28
35  220548  Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         27
36  35241   Stanley Terusaki         CAL-NAT'S Racing                               27
37  368357  Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    25
38  282684  Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                            25
39  504195  Robert Wotring                                                          25
40  180139  David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                         24
41  74102   Thomas Coulter           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               22
42  433902  Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            22
43  308269  Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  21
44  412063  Glen Kinion              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   20
45  277762  Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                                  20
46  391642  Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              18
47  382701  Cliff Jew                Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   17
48  47316   Clark Rasmussen          CA Technologies Racing                         16
49  20630   Scott Leahy              San Jose Bicycle Club                          15
50  32554   Steve Showler                                                           15
51  46023   Shin Umeda               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
52  304549  Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                14
53  219611  Kurt Bickel                                                             13
54  46692   David Covington                                                         13
55  546149  Bob Gorman               CA Technologies Racing                         13
56  271499  Robert Napieralski       Body Concepts                                  13
57  39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   13
58  457973  Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             12
59  270067  Dave Maminski            Performance Techniques                         11
60  185026  Philip Vrieling          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    11
61  404430  Mark Massey              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
62  55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      10
63  167402  Michael Vella            SunPower Racing                                9
64  46996   Peter Allen              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  8
65  458419  Cal Erdman               Body Concepts                                  8
66  477622  Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    8
67  139360  Dean Klotz               Leadout Racing                                 8
68  232661  J Clifford               CA Technologies Racing                         7
69  289041  Robert Goss              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  7
70  276168  Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            7
71  202161  Lance Newey              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  7
72  296024  Mike Nissen              ChristianCycling                               7
73  79214   Allen Shaw               Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
74  304936  Tom Cesar                Off The Front                                  6
75  332982  Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                                  6
76  13594   Douglas Gonda            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  6
77  316874  Chris Morris             R4R-Make A Wish                                6
78  90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  5
79  286191  Heidi Littenberg         Breakaway Women's Racing                       5
80  107695  Jeffrey Miller           CBRE Racing                                    5
81  392720  Steven Mueller           Off The Front                                  5
82  242028  Kevin Odonnell           Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
83  127588  Craig Parker                                                            5
84  260611  Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
85  419084  Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    5
86  51515   Steven Davis             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  4
87  54692   Brian Fessenden                                                         4
88  444027  Allen Hoy                                                               4
89  24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness Racing                            4
90  368177  Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
91  228280  Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         4
92  33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
93  477434  Kevin Weiske             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
94  271874  Allen Wulczynski         SJBC                                           4
95  549030  Gilberto Flores          Off The Front                                  3
96  300056  Lance Haag               ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
97  220373  Osvaldo Tomatis          Body Concepts                                  3
98  54032   Frank Winters            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
99  235126  Greg Bollella            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
100 60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                2
101 273123  Jim Elam                                                                2
102 285990  Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         2
103 60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                                  2
104 500251  Anthony Parenti          Orange Pedal Cycling                           2
105 221460  Jess Raphael                                                            2
106 205201  Craig Stewart                                                           2
107 189959  Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                                 1
108 12799   Frederick Garcy                                                         1
109 13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           1
110 273849  Mike Reed                SunPower Racing                                1
111 52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       1