2006 NCNCA BAR/BAT Points Data


San Bruno Hill Climb 1/1/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1   0047388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          11
2   0179925   Pat Caurant              Team Spine                                 9
3   0021760   Justin Lucke             Organicathlete                             7
4   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
5   000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
6   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
7   0195220   Clint Rogers             McGuire Cycling Team                       2
8   001-day   Emanuel Aoctam           ?                                          0
 
Elite 3
1   0119459   Greg Davis               Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           13
3   0188131   Eric Forte               Team Red                                   11
4   0206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5   0006697   Cesar Chavez             Buy-Cell.com                               7
6   0182990   Rand Miller              Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                5
7   0186017   Matthew Purvis           SGW/City Bicycle Works                     4
8   0188895   Brian Quan               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9   0159974   Gary Stein               CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
10  0139647   John Peckham             Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 4
1   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0198575   David Yakaitis           ?                                          13
3   0210668   George Opria             Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   0111906   Clinton Jones            Unattached                                 9
5   001-day   james newman             ?                                          0
6   0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         5
7   001-day   Mike Rabday              ?                                          0
8   0073946   Jesse Bastide            Unattached                                 3
9   0220838   Matthew Barrowclough     Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0206231   Dave Matthews            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Elite 5
1   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      15
2   0230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       13
3   001-day   Greg Coleman             ?                                          0
4   0236540   Andrew Murray            TBS Racing Team                            9
5   0232427   Trevor Scott             Eastside Cycling                           7
6   001-day   John Clothler            ?                                          0
7   0136164   Brian Parker             Unattached                                 4
8   0237175   Shawn Yackle             Godspeed Courier                           3
9   0236399   Evan Cushing             Unattached                                 2
10  001-day   Michael Hope             none                                       0
 
Juniors
1   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         15
2   001-day   TIM MELITZ               ?                                          0
3   0233633   Joe Amato                Team Swift                                 11
4   001-day   Jeremy Ferguson          ?                                          0
5   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            7
6   0232337   Benjamin Reiter          Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            4
8   001-day   Charles Plichy           ?                                          0
9   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    2
10  0197076   John Hietter             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+
1   0125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   001-day   Joe Sanders              ?                                          0
3   0013028   Gary Gellin              Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Alto Velo Racing Club                      9
5   0049692   Albert Dall              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0116501   Robert Britt             CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7   0233314   Yuval Rchmilevitz        Unattached                                 4
8   001-day   Dana Albert              East Bay Velo Club                         0
9   0208336   Mark Lange               Monta Vista Velo                           2
10  0236306   Peter Vicencio           ZteaM                                      1
 
Master 45+
1   0001688   Robert Anderson          Unattached                                 15
2   0198078   Jens Heycke              ?                                          13
3   0208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         11
4   0226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                          7
6   0141092   Theodore (Ted) Jaworski  Team Spine                                 5
7   0236342   Michael Radcliffe        ZteaM                                      4
8   0196222   Hans Gouwens             ZteaM                                      3
9   0220222   Gary Franck              San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10  0222188   Thomas Graves            DeMarco's                                  1
 
Master 55+
1   0065453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  7
2   0204759   Steve Esswein            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
3   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
4   001-day   Don Anderson             ?                                          0
5   001-day   Gary Bridges             ?                                          0
6   0236616   David Rosenfeld          DeMarco's                                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor-Platinum                            7
2   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          5
3   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         4
4   0015191   Holly Harris             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      3
5   0137103   Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                            2
6   0075937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 4
1   0236177   Heather Levine-Chesler   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2   0237009   Evan Evans               Bay Area Velo Girls                        13
3   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Team Taylor                                11
4   001-day   Jennifer barlow          ?                                          0
5   001-day   claudia alne             ?                                          0
6   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7   001-day   soni angrini             ?                                          0
8   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   001-day   jane faulla              ?                                          0
10  0237009   Evan Evans               Bay Area Velo Girls                        1


Cal Aggie Criterium 1/21/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3/4
1   0153684   Mitchell Trux            UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists              15
2   0205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0207169   Milad Odabaei            Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0203800   Stephen Dey              Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            7
6   000000?   Kirk McKinzie            ?                                          0
7   000000?   Jan Hugenbrock           Hi Tech Bikes                              0
8   0226091   Greg Gomez               Alto Velo Racing Club                      3
9   000000?   Brad Callos              Team City                                  0
10  0144264   Ron Castia               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Cat 4/5A
1   0226091   Greg Gomez               Alto Velo Racing Club                      15
2   0212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0223944   Richard Bradley          Rio Strada Racing                          11
4   000000?   Brad Callos              Team City                                  0
5   0177509   Daniel Adkins            Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0225151   Mikhael Catapang         Luzvimin Racing Team                       5
7   0230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       4
8   0201255   Raymond Cogan            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9   0218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  2
10  0238252   Nick Lowry               Unattached                                 1
 
Cat 4/5B
1   pending   Stephen O'Mara           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  15
2   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      13
3   0236310   Matt Potter              Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0223061   Sean Odom                Touchstone Climbing                        9
5   0004965   Ted Brooks               Synergy Racing                             7
6   0218487   Brendan Connors          UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists              5
7   0195884   Oliver Chan              Unattached                                 4
8   0204496   Michael O'Rourke         Rio Strada Racing                          3
9   0236024   Russell White            Third Pillar                               2
10  0224241   Chris Dawson             Unattached                                 1
 
Elite Pro/1/2/3
1   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0204739   Jesse Moore              Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0232613   Matthew Obregon          U23 National Team                          9
5   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0141483   Michael Brown            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  5
7   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 4
8   0127052   Judd Van Sickle          Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0187522   John Bergmann            Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0195220   Clint Rogers             McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Junior
1   0192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 13
3   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 7
6   pending   Jeffrey Engel            Unattached                                 0
7   0199568   Joshua Olmstead          Team Spine                                 4
8   0224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0198774   Julian Wyss              Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 35+
1   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
2   0041600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
3   0059046   Julien Dufresne          Rio Strada Racing                          2
4   0052696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Women
1   0075728   Laurel Green             Team Mack Paper Co.                        15
2   pending   Marisa McAdler           Davis Bike Club                            0
3   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          9
5   0220322   Vera Divenyi             CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6   0233312   Nikole Denton            Mako                                       5
7   0219356   Linnea Nasman            Davis Bike Club                            4
8   0226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9   pending   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            0
10  0236320   Carina Uraiqat           Unattached                                 1


Early Bird Road Race 1/26/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0180179   Taylor Tolleson          UCI CT: TEAM TIAA CREF                     15
2   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0155806   Lucas Euser              UCI CT: TEAM TIAA CREF                     11
4   0204739   Jesse Moore              Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0207589   Michael Tymoff           Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                7
6   0213555   Mark Barnum              Unattached                                 5
7   0196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0056134   Myron Dong               Luzvimin Racing Team                       3
9   0086899   Michael Foletta          Velo Club Monterey Racing                  2
10  000000?   Steve Kohler             Unattached                                 0
 
Elite 3
1   0204630   Tyler Gough              Tieni Duro                                 15
2   0217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           13
3   0212699   Haydn Mackay             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   0009138   Bob Delp                 Unattached                                 9
5   0203800   Stephen Dey              Davis Bike Club                            7
6   0170147   Mack Chew                Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                5
7   0158439   Daniel Sweet             Davis Bike Club                            4
8   0192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 1
 
Elite 4
1   0220077   Zack Sober               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2   0223944   Richard Bradley          Rio Strada Racing                          13
3   0225219   Aaron Cox                Unattached                                 11
4   0231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5   0226091   Greg Gomez               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0223372   Christon DeWan           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       5
7   0218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8   0212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5A
1   0238694   Paul Mach                Unattached                                 0
2   0207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   13
3   0236024   Russell White            Mako/Galaxy Granola                        11
4   0220242   Chai Montgomery          Godspeed Courier                           9
5   0201172   Brian Sevall             Unattached                                 7
6   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 5
7   0237175   Shawn Yackle             Unattached                                 4
8   0220000   Reynold Johnson          Sierra Express/TONC                        3
9   0237002   Ivo Foster               Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  0219265   William Davis            Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 5B
1   0155056   Micah Mozal              Unattached                                 15
2   000000?   Adam Zastrow             Unattached                                 0
3   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0236849   Christopher Cupito       Unattached                                 9
5   0239473   Mark Rampton             Unattached                                 7
6   0041985   Jordi Cortes             Unattached                                 5
7   0235812   Eric Knecht              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0235205   Shane Deal               Unattached                                 3
9   0236399   Evan Cushing             Unattached                                 2
10  0224628   Michael Millar           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   1
 
Junior
1   0224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            4
2   0227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro                                 3
3   0238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   2
4   000000?   Brandon Mert             Unattached                                 0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  11
4   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0012965   Clint Gaver              Team Spine                                 7
6   0154826   Matthew Rozek            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  5
7   0195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 4
8   0168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10  000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      15
2   0219415   Eric Hoffmann            Fusion Sport                               13
3   0219125   John Barry               Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0080644   Thomas Adams             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5   0202161   Lance Newey              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  7
6   0200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7   0106455   Dan Sovereign            Unattached                                 4
8   0195548   Carl Butler              VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           3
9   000000?   Rob Funnyname            Unattached                                 0
10  0195211   Bob Rosemeyer            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Master 35+ 4/5B
1   0208676   Wyatt Weisel             Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      15
2   0198619   Stephen Cassani          Equipe_Le_Matin                            13
3   0069415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               11
4   0204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5   000000?   Bob Gaile                Unattached                                 0
6   000000?   jon arden                ?                                          0
7   0026691   Krage Olrich             Unattached                                 4
8   0209324   James Ellison            Unattached                                 3
9   0196222   Hans Gouwens             ZteaM                                      2
10  0144254   Shane Franco             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1   0123885   Marco Hellman            Team Fralock                               15
2   0012735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0087938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 9
5   0001688   Robert Anderson          Fralock                                    7
6   0141092   Theodore (Ted) Jaworski  Team Spine                                 5
7   0060298   Bud Napolio              CRC/HILL & CO.                             4
8   0195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin Bobas                              3
9   0025151   Thomas Morris            Team Spine                                 2
10  0196807   Kurt Liittschwager       Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 1/2
1   000000?   Kristina Seley           PROMAN/Paradigm                            0
 
Women 3
1   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         2
2   0137103   Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 4
1   0233312   Nikole Denton            Mako/Galaxy Granola                        15
2   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          Unattached                                 13
3   0230034   Marian Jamison           U of Nevada Cycling Team                   11
4   0236350   Molly Burnett            CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5   0086285   Michelle Sinnott         Unattached                                 7
6   0236177   Heather Levine-Chesler   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0237609   Linsey Bradshaw          Davis Bike Club                            4
8   0239270   Christina Peters         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9   0226003   Marisa McAdler           Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            1


Apple Pie Criterium 2/11/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0031615   Daniel Schmatz           UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
2   000000?   Martin Gilbert           ?                                          0
3   0120588   Sterling Magnell         UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
4   0083014   Alexander Candelario     UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
5   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6   0115524   Devon Vigus              UCI CT: Team Monex                         0
7   000000?   Darin Devine             ?                                          0
8   0202003   Jason Allen              Team City                                  3
9   0033800   Benjamin Standish        Dewars Racing Team                         0
10  0011226   Glenn Fant               UCI CT: Team Monex                         0
 
Elite 4/5
1   0220077   Zack Sober               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2   0195352   Michael Hosey            Soulcraft                                  13
3   0221253   Jason Spotts             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                11
4   0200906   Harry Ault               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5   0080644   Thomas Adams             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6   0041826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
7   0197367   Mitchel Palmer           Unattached                                 4
8   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0080116   James Hardy              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  001-day   Justin Frqaga            ?                                          0
 
Junior 10-18
1   0197823   Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne     Easton/Specialized                         15
2   0204630   Tyler Gough              Arizona Select                             13
3   0219416   Steven Reid              Oakland Composite NorCal Team              11
4   0195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 9
5   0193039   Bob Harris               Team Swift                                 7
6   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 5
7   0163902   James Ryan               Easton/Specialized                         4
8   0204538   Jordan Carelli           Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  0219980   Davis Bentley            Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0058580   Russell Clark            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0056277   John Peters              Team Clover                                9
5   0041600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0040450   William Hudak            GS Lombardi Sports                         5
7   0168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0134031   Kirk Buckman             Unattached                                 3
9   0063475   Forrest Koenig           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      2
10  0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0156578   Jason Dunlap             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                15
3   0016403   Thomas Hoeffel           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
4   0236133   Maurice Daroy            East Bay Cyclists                          11
5   0161127   Keith Marchando          Unattached                                 9
6   0080644   Thomas Adams             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
7   001-day   Bernie Sileria           ?                                          0
8   0205201   Craig Stewart            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
9   001-day   James Robinson           ?                                          0
10  0069415   Steven Romjue            The Olympic Club                           1
 
Master 45+
2   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0090322   Christopher Willis       Team Clover                                11
4   0065697   Briant Smith             Fightin Bobas                              9
5   0045010   Rick Adams               Easton/Specialized                         7
6   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      5
7   0047412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 4
8   0029458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0205201   Craig Stewart            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10  0221460   Jess Raphael             Eagle Cycling Club                         1
1   000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
 
Master 55+
1   0030269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0196194   Richard Bulis            Reno Wheelmen                              13
3   0219527   Larry Wolff              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 11
4   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        9
5   001-day   Rick Soennichaun         ?                                          0
6   0150815   Dana Farmer              Team City                                  5
7   0045626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            4
8   0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 3
9   0192209   Alan Atha                Team Taylor                                2
10  0045315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0195334   Martina Patella          McGuire Cycling Team                       15
2   0075728   Laurel Green             Team Mack Paper Co.                        0
3   000pend   Chrissy Ruitez           ?                                          0
4   0196090   Erin Alders              McGuire Cycling Team                       9
5   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            0
6   0128351   Emily Thurston           Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0165574   Brenda Lyons             Victory Cycling                            4
8   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       3
9   0203810   Susan Hedstrom           McGuire Cycling Team                       2
10  0189414   Starr Brown              McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Women 35+
1   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       9
2   000pend   Laura Charmeda           ?                                          0
3   0220422   Shoshana Shane           Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
4   0200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
5   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 3
6   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Team Taylor                                2
7   0220764   Melinda Rice             Bay Area Velo Girls                        1
 
Women 4
1   0236099   Michelle Lee             Unattached                                 15
2   0226003   Marisa McAdler           Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0187659   Tracie Nelson            McGuire Cycling Team                       11
4   000pend   Ryan Hosteller           ?                                          0
5   0221781   Tracy Barhydt            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      7
6   0196168   Brenda Phelps            NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Team            5
7   0217916   Janelle Kellman          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0233312   Nikole Denton            Mako                                       3
9   0220322   Vera Divenyi             CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
10  0226645   Elizabeth Allbut         Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  1


Cherry Pie Criterium 2/12/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1   000000?   Eric Nitschke            Form Fitness                               0
2   0139647   John Peckham             Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0156157   Zach Kimsey              UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists              11
4   0167796   Adam Ross                Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0029332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                               7
6   0153684   Mitchell Trux            UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists              5
7   0204722   Aaron Hanna              Easton/Specialized                         4
8   000000?   Richard Besco            SLO Nexus Cycling Club                     0
9   0025151   Thomas Morris            Team Spine                                 2
10  0192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Elite 4
1   0165338   Kelyn Akuna              Shaws'/GCC                                 15
2   0201255   Raymond Cogan            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3   0195927   Matt Kowta               Bollo Racing                               11
4   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      9
5   0206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0230467   John Jordon              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                5
7   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0041826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0019485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               2
10  0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  1
 
Elite 5
1   0240262   Christopher Gaston       Unattached                                 15
2   0199951   John Wilk                Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4   0236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5   0238505   mark hiday               Unattached                                 7
6   001-day   Doug Rappaport                                                      0
7   0120501   David Mayer              Unattached                                 4
8   001-day   Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                             0
9   000000?   John Novikoff            Bicycle Planet                             0
10  0235966   Thomas Luttrell          Unattached                                 1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1   000000?   Karl Menzies             Healthnet                                  0
2   000000?   Martin Gilbert           Kodak-Sierra Nevada                        0
3   000000?   Glen Mitchell            Anderson Hmes                              0
4   0120588   Sterling Magnell         UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team    0
5   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6   0056910   Kirk O'Bee               UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
7   0042023   Jackson Stewart          UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada P   0
8   0158088   Steven Cozza             Yawadoo-Colba-ABM                          3
9   0055123   Scott Derdenger          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        2
10  0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            15
2   001-day   Chris Stastny            Unattached                                 0
3   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 11
4   0218970   Lance Wolfsmith          Wolfpak Racing                             9
5   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Unattached                                 7
6   0195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 0
7   000000?   Brandon Howard           Central Valley CYcling                     0
8   001-day   Jeff Engel                                                          0
9   001-day   Trevor Nirbi             Unattached                                 0
10  0224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1   000000?   Tyler Gough              Tieni Duro                                 0
2   0207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 11
4   000000?   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     0
5   001-day   Alejahdro Martinez       Cal Giant                                  0
6   0204538   Jordan Carelli           Tieni Duro                                 5
7   0219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         4
8   000000?   Jose Bonilla             Cal Giant                                  0
9   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 2
10  000000?   ? ?                                                                 0
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1   0223522   Kendra Higgins           Wolfpak Racing                             11
2   000000?   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     0
3   0222578   Lauren Wolfsmith         Wolfpak Racing                             7
4   0196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       5
5   0237110   Kiely Higgins            Wolfpak Racing                             4
6   0238440   Lilli Carlsen            Wolfpak Racing                             3
7   0238528   Brittany Ahumada         Wolfpak Racing                             2
8   0220831   Erica Meilahn            International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1   0196265   Kelly LaFleur            Alto Velo Racing Club                      3
2   0228389   Ivana Sarll              Wolfpak Racing                             2
3   0226128   Brianna Ahumada          Wolfpak Racing                             1
 
Juniors Boys 10-12
1   0226059   Dustin Benton            Wolfpak Racing                             15
2   0209193   Marcus Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       13
3   0227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 11
4   0219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         9
5   0238439   Paul Carlsen             Wolfpak Racing                             7
6   0222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            5
7   001-day   Brandon Allen            Unattached                                 0
8   0228390   Ryan Sarll               Wolfpak Racing                             3
9   001-day   Andrew McIntire          Unattached                                 0
10  0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Juniors Boys 13-14
1   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0208502   Joel Shaffer             Alto Velo Racing Club                      13
3   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         11
4   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 9
5   0219980   Davis Bentley            Team Swift                                 7
6   0200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 4
8   000000?   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     0
9   0237633   Jarrod Poole             Wolfpak Racing                             2
10  000000?   James LaBerge            Six Fifty Racing                           0
 
Master 35+
1   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         15
2   0133288   Stephen Reaney           Cal Giant Cycling                          13
3   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      11
4   0020154   Brian Laird              Labor Power                                9
5   0013001   Vincent Gee              Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 7
6   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 5
7   0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0060730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Master 45+
1   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      15
2   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 13
3   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Missing Link Bicycle Club                  9
5   0065697   Briant Smith             Fightin Bobas                              7
6   0167402   Michael Vella            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0050248   Russell Clays            SyCip Racing                               4
8   0187812   Wayne Verdon             Team Clif Bar                              3
9   0047412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 2
10  0083707   Craig Lindberg           Sierra Express/TONC                        1
 
Master 55+
1   0219527   Larry Wolff              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 15
2   0130111   Richard Peacock          Fightin Bobas                              13
3   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        11
4   0004905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          9
5   000000?   Richard Besco            SLO Nexus Cycling Club                     0
6   0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 5
7   0046287   Richard Hairston         SGW/City Bicycle Works                     4
8   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9   0045626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            2
10  001-day   Richard Derby                                                       0
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0179772   Sarah Bamberger          Cheerwine Cycling                          15
2   001-day   Alena          Hetsman                                              0
3   0211203   Kathleen London          Metromint Cycling                          11
4   0177985   Melodie Metzger          McGuire Cycling Team                       9
5   0075728   Laurel Green             Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       5
7   000000?   Kristina Seley           Proman/Paradigm                            0
8   0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            3
9   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            2
10  0221781   Tracy Barhydt            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      1
 
Women 4
1   000000?   Flavia Oliveira          Unattached                                 0
2   0203886   Marisa Strong            Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0230356   Anja Wehrmann            Unattached                                 9
5   0219769   Audra Marie DeWitt       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   7
6   0233312   Nikole Denton            Mako/Galaxy Granola                        5
7   000000?   Ryan Hostetter           SLO Nexus Cycling Club                     0
8   0203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0211891   Erin Dunn                Alto Velo Racing Club                      2
10  0220931   Lauren Larsen            San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Women Master 30+
1   000000?   Jessie Hickel            Velo Bella                                 0
2   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 1


Cantua Creek Road Race 2/18/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1   000000?   Tyler Gough              R. Factory                                 0
2   0212699   Haydn Mackay             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   7
3   0190311   Boris Rozenberg          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
4   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 4
5   0203347   JP LeClair               Tieni Duro                                 3
6   0138141   Jay Buenaventura         Missing Link Bicycle Co-op                 2
 
Cat 4
1   000000?   Grant VanHorn                                                       0
2   000pend   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     0
3   0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Unattached                                 9
4   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     7
5   0204538   Jordan Carelli           Tieni Duro                                 5
6   0219249   Nathan Lange             Central Valley Cycling                     4
7   0219012   Lorie Holte              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
 
Cat 5
1   0238513   David Miller             Unattached                                 13
2   000000?   James Enright            Cal Poly Wheelmen                          0
3   000000?   Rufus Pilcher            Kissena CC                                 0
4   0237002   Ivo Foster               Central Valley Cycling                     7
5   0220000   Reynold Johnson          Sierra Express/TONC                        5
6   0167944   John Laidlaw             Unattached                                 4
7   0220864   Eric Struble             Sierra Express/TONC                        3
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Keven Lacambe            Volkswagen                                 0
2   000000?   Arjina Flenner           simply fit   action sports                 0
3   000000?   Ian Holt                 usforces                                   0
4   0197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     2
5   000000?   Jeremy Dixon             Kahala-LaGrange                            0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   000000?   Joe Wenninger            Cycles Veloce                              0
2   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0210668   George Opria             Newman's Own Organics                      9
5   0220234   David Firstman           Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   7
6   0033705   Eric Squires             Unattached                                 5
7   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0060393   Alex Chiappetta          SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 15
2   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3   0156578   Jason Dunlap             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                11
4   0219125   John Barry               Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0219614   Nelson Willhite          Sierra Express/TONC                        7
6   000000?   ? Williams               SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 0
7   0200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   0225570   Chris Soukup             San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9   0204759   Steve Esswein            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0208233   Timothy Lewis            San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Master 45+
1   000000?   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
2   0087571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0187522   John Bergmann            Metromint Cycling                          11
4   0047386   Michael Camarena         Southern Sierra Cyclists                   9
5   000000?   Mathew VanHorn                                                      0
6   0051558   Paul Chuck               Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   0179383   Jim Rhiner               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   4
8   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
 
Women 3
1   000000?   Trina Landry                                                        0
2   000000?   Anne Weinninger          Paramount                                  0
 
Women 4
1   0234557   Sarah Beaver             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      9
2   0237011   Karis Lange              Central Valley Cycling                     7
3   0235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            5
4   0207135   Christine Anderson       Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   4
5   0211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
6   0200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2


Martinez Criterium 2/18/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2/3
1   0181725   Daniel Holloway          GS Lombardi Sports                         15
2   0190797   Nate Rogers              Alto Velo Racing Club                      13
3   0153684   Mitchell Trux            UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists              11
4   0187522   John Bergmann            Metromint Cycling                          9
5   000000?   Ray Uthman                                                          0
6   0064860   James Weinstein          Travis Hawks Cycling Club                  5
7   0204722   Aaron Hanna              Easton/Specialized                         4
8   000000?   Sean McBride                                                        0
9   0088608   David Widmark            East Bay Velo Club                         2
10  000000?   ? ?                                                                 0
 
Elite 3/4
1   0153684   Mitchell Trux            UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists              15
2   0167796   Adam Ross                Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0186678   Jan Weissenberger        Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0169945   Sassan Golafshan         Form Fitness                               7
6   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      5
7   0206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8   0211441   Matthew Ream             Reno Wheelmen                              3
9   0205706   Channing Chen            Fusion Sport                               2
10  0210637   Benjamin Albracht        Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 4/5
1   000000?   Dave Carlson                                                        0
2   0231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                13
3   0236688   Jesse Freese             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   000000?   Chris Carscada                                                      0
5   0218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  7
6   0210572   Tony Homes               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7   0180332   Colin Taylor             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   000000?   Timothy Helms                                                       0
9   0205491   Cullen Wojcik            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10  0195339   Kaley Parkinson          Unattached                                 1
 
Juniors
1   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 15
2   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Unattached                                 13
3   0219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         11
4   000000?   Chris Stastny                                                       0
5   0227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro                                 7
6   0238710   Antony Portugal          Tieni Duro                                 5
7   0206394   Kevin Pelley             California Giant Cycling                   4
8   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0236669   Charlie Carroll          Team Swift                                 2
10  000000?   Sam Addison                                                         0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1   0055123   Scott Derdenger          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        15
2   0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      13
3   0047616   Paul Sumner              GS Lombardi Sports                         11
4   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      9
5   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
7   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0185457   Dennis Guikema           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   2
10  0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1   0047412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 15
2   0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      13
3   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      11
4   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Missing Link Bicycle Club                  7
6   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      5
7   0204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          3
9   0205201   Craig Stewart            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10  000000?   Bernie Silveria                                                     0


Sausalito Crtierium 2/18/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Karl Menzies             HealthNet                                  0
2   000000?   Alberto Tiberio          HealthNet                                  0
3   0173639   Garrett Peltonen         UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
4   000000?   Glen Mitchell            PriorityHealth                             0
5   000000?   Oswldo Olmas             BMC Racing Team                            0
6   0031615   Daniel Schmatz           UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
7   0127093   Adam Switters            GS Lombardi Sports                         4
8   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9   0029781   David Richter            UCI CT: Team Monex                         2
10  000000?   Patrick Laurent          Team Spine                                 0
 
Elite 3
1   0223372   Christon DeWan           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       15
2   0160808   Jonathan Carlson         Revolution Cycling Team                    13
3   0199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                11
4   0116501   Robert Britt             CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5   0196923   Joaquim Neto             Tam Cycling                                7
6   0199630   Aaron Kenney             CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7   0188308   Brandon Correia          Godspeed Courier                           4
8   0112375   Jason Hayes              Godspeed Courier                           3
9   0207154   Edward Leon              Team Spine                                 2
10  0160366   Aaron Gallardo           Team Spine                                 1
 
Elite 4
1   0111906   Clinton Jones            Unattached                                 15
2   0206921   Daniel Mason             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3   0198575   David Yakaitis           Unattached                                 11
4   0041985   Jordi Cortes             Unattached                                 9
5   0215108   Matthew Casey            Unattached                                 7
6   0219099   Adrian Wilkie            Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0201176   Kyle Pedersen            Roaring Mouse Cycles                       4
8   0220838   Matthew Barrowclough     Metromint Cycling                          3
9   0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 2
10  0221495   Brendan Miller           Godspeed Courier                           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      15
2   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3   0204715   Scott Fonseca            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 7
6   0037355   Ken Watkins              Team Clover                                5
7   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0116501   Robert Britt             CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9   0187812   Wayne Verdon             Team Clif Bar                              2
10  0002024   Philip Astrachan         GS Lombardi Sports                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0069415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               15
2   0230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       13
3   0041985   Jordi Cortes             Unattached                                 11
4   0203646   Martin Wolff             Newman's Own Organics                      9
5   0215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Marin                      7
6   0219025   Kyle Klopfer             ZteaM                                      5
7   0219263   Ian Roth                 ZteaM                                      4
8   0196222   Hans Gouwens             ZteaM                                      3
9   0220242   Chai Montgomery          Godspeed Courier                           2
10  0224040   Tim Reidy                ZteaM                                      1
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Erinne Willock           Webcor-Platinum                            0
2   000000?   Chrissy Ruiter           Victory Brewing                            0
3   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       11
4   0198827   Penny Avril              Touchstone Climbing                        9
5   0128351   Emily Thurston           Easton/Specialized                         7
6   0177985   Melodie Metzger          McGuire Cycling Team                       5
7   000000?   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            0
8   0049243   Laura Charameda          McGuire Cycling Team                       3
9   0114521   Katharine Maher          Unattached                                 2
10  0165574   Brenda Lyons             Victory Cycling                            1
 
Women 3/4
1   0222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            15
2   0217635   Amy Mackey               PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   0207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         9
5   000000?   Stacey Marple            Cal Cycling                                0
6   0187659   Tracie Nelson            McGuire Cycling Team                       5
7   0099021   Carrie Edwards           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0219769   Audra Marie DeWitt       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   3
9   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          1


Pine Flat Road Race 2/19/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1   000000?   Sahredor Borrejo         Cal Giant                                  0
2   0203800   Stephen Dey              Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0212699   Haydn Mackay             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   000000?   Tyler Gough              E cap Factory                              0
5   000000?   Logan Loader             Central Valley Cycling                     0
6   0187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                               5
7   000000?   Justin kennedy           BGM Sports                                 0
8   0158439   Daniel Sweet             Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 2
10  0146728   Steve Pratt              Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Cat 4
1   000000?   Steve Ricchiazzi         Tailwinds                                  0
2   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0198575   David Yakaitis           Unattached                                 11
4   0238694   Paul Mach                Unattached                                 9
5   0225219   Aaron Cox                Unattached                                 7
6   0212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycles/Marin                      4
8   0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Unattached                                 3
9   0219237   Stone Beck               Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  0214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                               1
 
Cat 5
1   000000?   Rufus Pichler            Kissena CC                                 0
2   0236584   Miguel Sandoval          Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0213236   Eric Gebhardt            Unattached                                 11
4   0238513   David Miller             Unattached                                 9
5   0236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   7
6   0212030   Tim Loper                Unattached                                 5
7   000000?   Brian Monroe             Team Action Sports                         0
8   000000?   Rob Ramirez              Velo Pro/Kona                              0
9   0236028   Brandon Jensen           Unattached                                 2
10  0236117   John Parson              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   15
2   0204739   Jesse Moore              Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4   000000?   Gustavo Gomez            Alto Velo                                  0
5   0197820   Christian Kearney        RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   7
6   000000?   Arjan Flarr              Simply Fit/Action Sport                    0
7   0146803   Uthman Ray IV            Unattached                                 4
8   0011877   Anastasio Flores         Unattached                                 3
 
Juniors 4/5
1   000000?   Katrina Howard           CVC                                        0
2   000000?   Brandon Trafton                                                     0
3   000000?   Curtis Howard            CVC                                        0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0154826   Matthew Rozek            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  15
2   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0210668   George Opria             Newman's Own Organics                      9
5   0107511   Tom Overstreet           Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                5
7   0220234   David Firstman           Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   4
8   000000?   Joe Wenninger            Cycles Veloce                              0
9   0040616   Gus Platis               Team City                                  2
10  0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   000000?   Matt Benko               Team Red                                   0
2   0209186   Greg Mellor              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   000000?   Corey Wells              Team Red                                   0
4   000000?   Craig Zimmerman          Velo Pro/Kona                              0
5   000000?   David Rous               Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
6   0069415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               5
7   001-day   Rob Evans                                                           0
8   0219125   John Barry               Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0219605   David Schaefer           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                2
10  0002905   James Bauer              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   1
 
Master 45+
1   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Missing Link Bicycle Club                  15
2   0012735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0087938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 9
5   0208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         7
6   0195714   Jim Healy                Central Valley Cycling                     5
 
Master 55+
1   0065453   Lloyd Rath               Mako/Galaxy Granola                        9
2   000000?   Dave Ward                PAA/Merrill Lynch/Bicycle Johns            0
3   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
4   000000?   Steve Closo              Team Red                                   0
 
Women 1/2
1   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       4
2   0196090   Erin Alders              McGuire Cycling Team                       3
3   000000?   Jane Ziegler             Velo Bella                                 0
4   0188263   Holly Borowski           US Armed Forces                            1
 
Women 3
1   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         5
2   0206353   Lesley Butler            Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  4
3   000000?   Bobbi King               Team Red                                   0
4   0206432   Kim Passafiume           Velo Bella-Kona                            2
5   000000?   Anne Wenninger           Paramount                                  0
 
Women 4
1   000000?   Flana Omene              Josclyn's                                  0
2   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   000000?   Sabrina Reed             Etna Brewery                               0
4   0203793   Ann Fitzsimmons          Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   Linsey Bradshaw          Davis Bike Club                            0
6   000000?   Ryan Hostetter           SLO Nexus                                  0
7   0234080   Bree Pettit              Unattached                                 4
8   0176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9   0198000   Kathie Reid              Velo Bella-Kona                            2


Dinuba Criterium 2/20/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1   000000?   Tyler Gough              Peddlesoft                                 0
2   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0139647   John Peckham             Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0203347   JP LeClair               Tieni Duro                                 7
6   000000?   Logan Loader             Central Valley Cycling                     0
7   0107511   Tom Overstreet           Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0029458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 2
10  000000?   Jack Miller              Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   0
 
Cat 4
1   000000?   Patrick McKay                                                       0
2   0225219   Aaron Cox                Unattached                                 13
3   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0204538   Jordan Carelli           Tieni Duro                                 7
6   0215434   William Nicely           Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0236310   Matt Potter              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0203646   Martin Wolff             Newman's Own Organics                      3
 
Cat 5
1   0212030   Tim Loper                Unattached                                 15
2   000000?   Marc Gomes                                                          0
3   0226531   Peter Lanik              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   000000?   Joseph Chicoine                                                     0
5   0238392   lance slaughter          Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0239746   Tim Butler               Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   000000?   Nick Ducharme            Central Valley Cycling                     0
8   0218823   Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0227472   Gary Locken              Unattached                                 2
10  0223023   Robert Grenier           Southern Sierra Cyclists                   1
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Keven Lacombe            Volkswagon                                 0
2   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   000000?   Glen Mitchell                                                       0
5   000000?   Richard delValle         Club One                                   0
6   0197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   000000?   ? ?                                                                 0
10  0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Juniors 13-15
1   0226086   Andrew Jr. Lanier        San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
2   0234161   Griffin Stone            Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Juniors 16-18
1   000000?   Tyler Gough              Peddlsoft/Healthnet                        0
2   000000?   Logan Loader             CVC                                        0
3   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 11
4   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 9
5   000000?   Grant VanHorn            Simply Fit                                 0
6   0204538   Jordan Carelli           Tieni Duro                                 5
7   0207174   Lars Holmgren            Tieni Duro                                 4
8   000000?   Hicham Ennouri           CVC                                        0
 
Master 35+
1   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   000000?   Dennis King              Cal Raisins                                0
3   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4   0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0060730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   000000?   Todd Reeves              Central Valley Cycling                     0
 
Women
1   000000?   Trina Landry             ArtsCyc                                    0
2   0207135   Christine Anderson       Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   13
3   0137103   Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4   000000?   Ryan Hostetter           SLO Nexus                                  0
5   000000?   Trish Bell               Morgan Stanley                             0
6   0237011   Karis Lange              Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   000000?   Monique Snieders         ArtsCyc                                    0
8   000000?   Rose Ofsharonamend                                                  0
9   0222380   Alicia Haro              Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  0196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       1


Snelling Road Race 2/25/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1   0206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                15
2   0200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0196695   Dan Tedford              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   000000?   Clint Buttler            Organicathlete                             0
5   0220077   Zack Sober               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0218906   Thomas Oelsner           Easton/Specialized                         5
7   000000?   Patrick Bush                                                        0
8   0170147   Mack Chew                Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                3
9   0195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 2
10  0207154   Edward Leon              Team Spine                                 1
 
Cat 4
1   0224133   Garrett Boucke           International Christian Cycling Club       15
2   0225219   Aaron Cox                Unattached                                 13
3   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0201255   Raymond Cogan            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   000000?   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                0
8   0123925   Joshua Hughes            Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                               2
10  0184761   Eric Russell             Unattached                                 1
 
Cat 5
1   000pend   Robert Evans             ?                                          0
2   0080235   Tor Roberts              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        13
3   0240703   Jim Ivey                 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        11
4   001-day   Steve O'Mara             Cycling-training.com                       0
5   0239385   Alan Ediger              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        7
6   0221057   Steve Christiansen       Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  5
7   001-day   Greg Wagner              ?                                          0
8   0227221   Graeme Macalister        Unattached                                 3
9   0199951   John Wilk                Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0232365   Gabriel Ricardo          Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Karl Menries             HealthNet Maxxis                           0
2   000000?   Dirk Copeland            California Giant / Village Peddler Elite   0
3   000000?   David Richter            monex cycling team                         0
4   000000?   Keven Lacombe            Volkswagen Trek                            0
5   0179925   Pat Caurant              Team Spine                                 7
6   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7   0153790   Roman Kilun              HealthNet Maxxis                           4
8   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0221273   Gianario Checchi         monex cycling team                         2
10  0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         1
 
Juniors 13-14
1   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         11
4   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 9
5   000pend   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     0
6   0200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0226086   Andrew Jr. Lanier        San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8   0223522   Kendra Higgins           Wolfpak Racing                             3
9   0240558   Daniel Farinha           San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10  0236539   Nicholas Pastuhov        Team Taylor                                1
 
Juniors 15-16
1   0198774   Julian Wyss              Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Unattached                                 7
6   0218970   Lance Wolfsmith          Wolfpak Racing                             5
7   000000?   Chris Stastney           Davis Bike Club                            0
8   0222252   Peter Sarll              Wolfpak Racing                             3
9   0237267   Brandon Mart             Unattached                                 2
10  0205449   Phil Mehlitz             Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Juniors 17-18
1   0192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            15
2   000000?   Alejeandro Martinez                                                 0
3   0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0208152   Luke Ramseth             Sierra Express/TONC                        9
5   000000?   Grant Van Horn           Simply Fit                                 0
6   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 5
7   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   4
8   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0204538   Jordan Carelli           Tieni Duro                                 2
10  0221854   Nick Ruana               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   000000?   Todd Reeves              Central Valley Cycling                     0
6   0158350   Gregory Pike             Newman's Own Organics                      5
7   0083306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8   0047424   Christopher Baker        EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9   0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  0195384   Santiago Bolon           SyCip Racing                               1
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1   0215434   William Nicely           Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0219605   David Schaefer           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                13
3   0189726   Russ Watts               Rio Strada Racing                          11
4   0166381   John Metzger             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  0
5   000000?   Gene Raphaelian          Team Red                                   0
6   0060446   Bret Martin              Unattached                                 5
7   0204403   Jason Pettinato          Unattached                                 4
8   0158158   Derrick Gray             Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                3
9   0195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                              2
10  0204285   Timothy Locke            Mako/Galaxy Granola                        1
 
Master 35+ 4/5B
1   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0208676   Wyatt Weisel             Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      13
3   0206093   Paul Whiting             Team City                                  11
4   0145573   David Levine             Mako/Galaxy Granola                        9
5   0236310   Matt Potter              Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0210572   Tony Homes               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7   0236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   0202515   John Cheetham            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9   0228375   Laurence Dudson          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        2
10  0192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   1
 
Master 45+
1   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0065697   Briant Smith             Fightin Bobas                              13
3   0123885   Marco Hellman            Team Fralock                               11
4   000000?   Fred Hoblitt             Sonance/Sprcialized                        0
5   000000?   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
6   0035241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   0195485   David Buccola            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 3
9   0059046   Julien Dufresne          Rio Strada Racing                          2
10  0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          1
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0180905   Sarah Tillotson          Cooking Light Womens Cycling Team          13
3   0219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   000000?   Alena Hetsman            Pillar                                     0
5   000000?   NICHOLE Wangsgard        CPT-Colnago                                0
6   0179385   Betina Hold              Webcor-Platinum                            5
7   0195334   Martina Patella          McGuire Cycling Team                       4
8   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               3
9   0198827   Penny Avril              Touchstone Climbing                        2
10  0189414   Starr Brown              McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Women 3
1   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  15
2   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         13
3   0187659   Tracie Nelson            McGuire Cycling Team                       11
4   0189986   Deborah Levine           Mako/Galaxy Granola                        9
5   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            7
6   0010709   Sara Ellis               Village Peddler                            5
7   0198809   Anna Davenport           Village Peddler                            4
8   0202178   Kelly McDonald           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  3
9   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0211203   Kathleen London          Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 4A
1   0230356   Anja Wehrmann            Unattached                                 15
2   0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          13
3   0233312   Nikole Denton            Mako/Galaxy Granola                        11
4   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          9
5   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   000000?   Virginia Solomon         Metromint Cycling                          0
7   0239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Easton/Specialized                         4
8   0209681   Lori Conley              Mako/Galaxy Granola                        3
9   0235762   Andrea Laue              Left Coast Racing Team                     2
10  0236544   Virginia Perkins         California Road Club                       1
 
Women 4B
1   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          Unattached                                 15
2   0236350   Molly Burnett            CRC/HILL & CO.                             13
3   0203793   Ann Fitzsimmons                                                     11
4   0219769   Audra Marie DeWitt       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0237011   Karis Lange              Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0236375   Kristin Schmelz          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0181072   Jessica Conner           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9   0111990   Deborah Sandercock       Left Coast Racing Team                     2
10  0211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1


Original Merced Criterium 2/26/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1   0220077   Zack Sober               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2   0200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0139647   John Peckham             Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0205076   Matthew Beebe            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0107511   Tom Overstreet           Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0170147   Mack Chew                Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                5
7   0051493   Michael Flynn            SGW/City Bicycle Works                     4
8   0228507   Bradley Cabral           Unattached                                 3
9   000000?   Ronald Miller            SGW/City Bicycle Works                     0
10  000000?   Patrick Lee              Team Tailwinds                             0
 
Cat 4
1   0225219   Aaron Cox                Unattached                                 15
2   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0219249   Nathan Lange             Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0157123   Mark Herynk              Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0196341   Jason Siegel             Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0236310   Matt Potter              Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   000000?   Kyle Clinton             Merlock Athletic Assoc.                    0
8   000000?   Joshua Hughes            Central Valley Cycling                     0
9   0203517   Thomas Sorbera           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10  0196757   John Zunino              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Cat 5 
1   0219099   Adrian Wilkie            Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   15
2   0212030   Tim Loper                Unattached                                 13
3   001-day   Alejandro Martines       Unattached                                 0
4   000pend   Ammon Skidmore           Unattached                                 0
5   0237845   Matthew Davis            Reno Wheelmen                              7
6   0218823   Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   000000?   Scott Asbill             Valley Spokesmen                           0
8   001-day   Andy Anglemyer           Unattached                                 0
9   000000?   Nicholas Ducharme        Central Valley Cycling                     0
10  0227472   Gary Locken              Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0120588   Sterling Magnell         Toyota-United Pro Cycling                  15
2   000000?   Glen Mitchell                                                       0
3   000000?   Karl Menzies             HealthNet Maxis                            0
4   0219175   Matthew Obregon          GS Lombardi Sports                         9
5   0173639   Garrett Peltonen         HealthNet Maxis                            0
6   0153790   Roman Kilun              HealthNet Maxis                            0
7   0066627   David M???               Jelly Belly                                0
8   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   000000?   Michael Telega           Cal Gaint/Village Peddler                  0
10  0197820   Christian Kearney        RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   1
 
Junior 10-14
1   000pend   Curtis Howard            California Giant Cycling                   0
2   000000?   James LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         0
3   000pend   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     0
4   001-day   Mac Cole                 Merlock Athletic Assoc.                    0
5   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6   0239186   Brynn Sargent            Unattached                                 5
7   000000?   Chris LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         0
8   000000?   Garrett Chavez           Unattached                                 0
9   000pend   Noah Chavez              Unattached                                 0
10  001-day   Geoffrey Camarena        ?                                          0
 
Junior 15-18
1   000000?   Grant VanHorn            Simply Fit                                 0
2   000000?   Jose Bonilla             California Giant Cycling                   0
3   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   11
4   000pend   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            0
5   000000?   Graysen Oldham           Rocky Mountain                             0
6   001-day   Ennouri Hicham           Unattached                                 0
7   0221854   Nick Ruana               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   4
8   0219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         3
9   000000?   Pedro Bonilla            California Giant Cycling                   0
10  0238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   1
 
Master 35+
1   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0133288   Stephen Reaney           Cal Giant Cycling                          13
3   0023527   Brian McGuire            Olympic Club                               11
4   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         7
6   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0060730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   000000?   Dennis King              Cal Raisins                                0
9   0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  0055123   Scott Derdenger          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        1
 
Women 1/2
1   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       15
2   0179385   Betina Hold              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   000000?   Kele Murdin              Velo Bella                                 0
4   0195334   Martina Patella          McGuire Cycling Team                       9
5   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               7
6   000000?   Alena Hetsman            Pillar                                     0
7   000000?   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            0
8   000000?   Nichole Wangsgard        CPT-Colongo                                0
9   0196922   Julie Adams              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 3/4
1   0211203   Kathleen London          Metromint Cycling                          15
2   0000app   Trina Landry             Unattached                                 0
3   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          11
4   0209681   Lori Conley              Mako/Galaxy Granola                        9
5   0207135   Christine Anderson       Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   7
6   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0229469   Angele Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   0237011   Karis Lange              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   000000?   Schuyler Bartholomay     Team Tailwinds                             0
10  0232690   Kim Nutt                 McGuire Cycling Team                       1


McLane Pacific - Downtown Grand Prix 3/4/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/Pro
1   0018224   Michael Jones            UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
2   0042023   Jackson Stewart          UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
3   0023101   Mark McCormack           UCI CT: Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Wines Cycling Team 0
4   0196354   Juan Haedo               UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
5   0068842   Gordon Fraser            UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
6   000000?   KARL MENZIES             Health Net                                 0
7   0054591   Michael Sayers           UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
8   0153619   Ivan Dominguez           UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
9   0238179   Viktor Rapinski          UCI CT: Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Wines Cycling Team 0
10  0079555   Antonio Cruz             UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
 
Elite 2
1   000000?   Chris Barton             Bicycles of Ojai                           0
2   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0181725   Daniel Holloway          GS Lombardi Sports                         11
4   0189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   000000?   Cody O'Reilly            Echelon Santa Barbara                      0
6   000000?   Trevor Mays              First Rate Mortgage                        0
7   000000?   Rudolph Napolitano       United Cycling Club                        0
8   0219175   Matthew Obregon          GS Lombardi Sports                         3
9   0097504   Darin Divine             GS Lombardi Sports                         2
10  0195652   Max Jenkins              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   1
 
Elite 3
1   0225219   Aaron Cox                Unattached                                 15
2   000000?   Juan Saldana             Major Motion                               0
3   0167796   Adam Ross                Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0029332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                               9
5   0206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                7
6   000000?   Bill Reuss               Owens Healthcare                           0
7   0170147   Mack Chew                Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                4
8   0228507   Bradley Cabral           Unattached                                 3
9   0043445   John Foster              Form Fitness                               2
10  000000?   Jake Chapman             Major Motion                               0
 
Elite 4
1   0127804   Jeffrey Galland          Unattached                                 15
2   0096693   Nick Hanni               Fusion Sport                               13
3   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0198774   Julian Wyss              Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0124208   Kevin Rennie             Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0204538   Jordan Carelli           Tieni Duro                                 5
7   000000?   Joseph Wiley             SC Velo                                    0
8   000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
9   0215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Marin                      3
10  0231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport                               2
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1   0200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         13
3   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 11
4   0226086   Andrew Jr. Lanier        San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0234161   Griffin Stone            Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0237633   Jarrod Poole             Wolfpak Racing                             5
7   0238439   Paul Carlsen             Wolfpak Racing                             4
8   0226059   Dustin Benton            Wolfpak Racing                             3
9   0228390   Ryan Sarll               Wolfpak Racing                             2
10  0219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            13
2   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 11
3   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            9
4   0237637   Rudiger Schwartz         Wolfpak Racing                             7
5   0218970   Lance Wolfsmith          Wolfpak Racing                             5
6   000000?   BRANDON HOWARD           Central Valley Cycling                     0
7   0218971   Matthew Sosa             Wolfpak Racing                             3
8   0222252   Peter Sarll              Wolfpak Racing                             2
9   0198774   Julian Wyss              Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1   000000?   Tyler Gough              tieni duro                                 0
2   0195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            13
3   000000?   Benny Volotzky           Major Motion                               0
4   0192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            9
5   000000?   Jose Bonilla             cal giant                                  0
6   0203347   JP LeClair               Tieni Duro                                 5
7   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 4
8   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 3
9   000000?   Grant Van Horn           Simply Fit                                 0
10  000000?   Matthew McCoon           Team Swift                                 0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1   000000?   KATRINA HOWARD           Central Valley Cycling                     0
2   0222578   Lauren Wolfsmith         Wolfpak Racing                             2
3   0238440   Lilli Carlsen            Wolfpak Racing                             1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1   0226128   Brianna Ahumada          Wolfpak Racing                             1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 13
3   000000?   Kenny Williams           First Rate Mortgage                        0
4   000000?   gary scott               Team Velocity                              0
5   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0060730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   000000?   Butch STINTON            ACME Racing                                0
10  0130973   Darren Basso             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                1
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   0049243   Laura Charameda          McGuire Cycling Team                       15
2   000000?   Laura Yoisten            Victory Brewing Team                       0
3   000000?   Christina Becker         Tmobile                                    0
4   0165574   Brenda Lyons             Victory Cycling                            9
5   000000?   Laura VanGilder          Team Lipton                                0
6   000000?   Nicky Wangsgard          Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Cycling Team 0
7   000000?   Lara Kroepsch            Team Lipton                                0
8   000000?   Nicole Freedman          Velo Bella-Kona                            0
9   000000?   Gina Voci                Cheerwine                                  0
10  000000?   Alena Hetsman            third pillar racing team                   0
 
Women 3/4
1   000000?   Natasha Perry            Unattached                                 0
2   000000?   Trina Landry             Art's Cyclery                              0
3   000000?   stacy marple             Cal Cycling                                0
4   000000?   Coryn Rivera             Major Motion                               0
5   0181072   Jessica Conner           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
6   0219769   Audra Marie DeWitt       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   3
7   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     2
8   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          1


McLane Pacific Foothills Road Race 3/5/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/Pro
1   000000?   HAYDEN ROULSTON          Health Net                                 0
2   0153619   Ivan Dominguez           UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
3   0023101   Mark McCormack           UCI CT: Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Wines Cycling Team 0
4   000000?   KARL MENZIES             Health Net                                 0
5   0023057   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
6   0018152   Brice Jones              UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
7   000000?   GREG HENDERSON           Health Net                                 0
8   0041946   Micah Rice               UCI CT: Jittery Joes-Zero Gravity Pro Cycling Team 0
9   000000?   heath blackgrove         toyota-united pro cycling team             0
10  0051219   R Curtis Gunn            UCI CT:  Successfulliving.com Presented by Parkpre 0
 
Elite 2
1   000000?   Salredan Borego Crum     Cal Giant /Village Peddler                 0
2   0196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Spine                                 13
3   0219175   Matthew Obregon          GS Lombardi Sports                         11
4   000000?   Nicholas Brandt - SorensonVRC/MS Society                             0
5   000000?   Trevor Mays              First Rate Mortgage                        0
6   0201895   Peter Cazalet            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0181725   Daniel Holloway          GS Lombardi Sports                         4
8   000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
9   000000?   Leo Frayre               Trek/VW/RBM                                0
10  0040450   William Hudak            GS Lombardi Sports                         2
 
Elite 3
1   000000?   Justin Kennedy           BGM Sport                                  0
2   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 11
4   0219570   Chris LaTraille          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5   000000?   geoff olin               Scary Fast Racing                          0
6   0158439   Daniel Sweet             Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0119459   Greg Davis               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 3
9   0204722   Aaron Hanna              Easton/Specialized                         2
10  000000?   shawn daly               southwest hand                             0
 
Elite 4
1   000000?   brock curry              BLOCK                                      0
2   000000?   Joseph Wiley             SC Velo                                    0
3   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0204538   Jordan Carelli           Tieni Duro                                 9
5   0205662   Jon Grant                Unattached                                 7
6   0198575   David Yakaitis           Unattached                                 5
7   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0096693   Nick Hanni               Fusion Sport                               2
10  0208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   000000?   Kenny Williams                                                      0
2   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   000000?   Chris Walker                                                        0
4   0196225   Antonio Tunzi            ZteaM                                      9
5   0156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 7
6   0100984   Chris D'Aluisio          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8   0083306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  3
 
Master 35+ 4
1   0192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   15
2   0219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycles/Marin                      13
3   0236310   Matt Potter              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                9
5   0207922   James Herzman            Reno Wheelmen                              7
6   0145573   David Levine             Mako/Galaxy Granola                        5
7   0213367   Leon Pitts               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        4
8   0220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9   0131006   John Mundelius           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10  0210572   Tony Homes               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1   0123885   Marco Hellman            Team Fralock                               15
2   000000?   Butch Stinton            ACME Racing                                0
3   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 11
4   000000?   Christopher Black                                                   0
5   0001688   Robert Anderson          Fralock                                    7
6   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          5
7   000000?   Fred HOBLIT              ACME Racing                                0
8   0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      3
9   0087571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
10  000000?   mike gourley             acme                                       0
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Bausch Dotsie            Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team        0
2   000000?   Laura VanGilder          Team Lipton                                0
3   000000?   Kimberly Anderson        Tmobile                                    0
4   000000?   Lisa Sweeney             Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Cycling Team 0
5   000000?   Willock Erin                                                        0
6   000000?   Laura Yoitsen                                                       0
7   0180905   Sarah Tillotson          ABD Cycling Team                           4
8   000000?   Kristen Sanders                                                     0
9   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       2
10  000000?   Lea Adams                Trek/Helens VW                             0
 
Women 3/4
1   000000?   stacy marple             Cal Cycling                                0
2   000000?   Katie London             Metro Mint Cycling                         0
3   000000?   Flavia Oliveira          Joselyn's                                  0
4   0218318   Brianna Hand             Metromint Cycling                          9
5   000000?   Coryn Rivera             Major Motion                               0
6   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            5
7   0010709   Sara Ellis               Village Peddler                            4
8   0207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         3
9   0236350   Molly Burnett            CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
10  0206984   Lauren Tompkins          Easton/Specialized                         1


Belmont-Piedra Time Trial 3/10/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/Pro
1   000000?   Heath Blackgrove         Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team             0
2   0023057   Ben Jacques-Maynes       UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
3   0079555   Antonio Cruz             UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
4   000000?   Karl Menzies             Health Net                                 0
5   0238179   Viktor Rapinski          UCI CT: Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Wines Cycling Team 0
6   0018224   Mike Jones               UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
7   000000?   Svein Tuft               Symmetrics Cycling                         0
8   0083581   Ryan Blickem             UCI CT: TARGETRAINING Cycling Team         0
9   0238721   Jose Garcia              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  2
10  0042023   Jackson Stewart          UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
 
Elite 2
1   0211475   Phillip Gaimon           UCI CT: VMG Racing                         0
2   000000?   Salvador Borrego-Crum    Cal Giant /Village Peddler                 0
3   000000?   Joshua Liberles          Colavita Taos                              0
4   000000?   Daniel Harm              Recycled Cyles Racing Team                 0
5   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0195652   Max Jenkins              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   5
7   000000?   Scott Nydam              Totally Wired                              0
8   000000?   Devin Bodony-Johnson     Broadmark/Hagens-Berman                    0
9   000000?   Adrian Hegyvary          Recycled Cycles/Raleigh                    0
10  000000?   Ian Mckissick            Recycled Cycles                            0
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   0141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   000000?   Kristin Armstrong        Team Lipton                                0
3   000000?   Erinne Willock           Webcor Platinum                            0
4   0180522   Felicia Gomez            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   000000?   Leigh Hobson             Victory Brewing Team                       0
6   000000?   Chrissy Ruiter           Victory Brewing Team                       0
7   000000?   Catherine Powers         Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea   0
8   0179385   Betina Hold              Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   000000?   Anne Samploni            Usteam Biovail Pro Cycling                 0
10  000000?   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            0


Kearney Circuit Race 3/11/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/Pro
1   0083014   Alexander Candelario     UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
2   0068842   Gordon Fraser            UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
3   000000?   Alberto Tiberio          Health Net                                 0
4   0120588   Sterling Magnell         UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
5   0018152   Brice Jones              UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
6   000000?   Alejandro Acton          Targetraining                              0
7   0238179   Viktor Rapinski          UCI CT: Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Wines Cycling Team 0
8   000000?   Ken Hanson               Bmc Racing Team                            0
9   0054591   Michael Sayers           UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
10  000000?   ? ?                                                                 0
 
Elite 2
1   0226869   Salvador Borrego-Crum    California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2   000000?   Ian Mckissick            Recycled Cycles                            0
3   000000?   Nick Hight-Huf           Alto Velo/Webcor                           0
4   000000?   Rudolph Napolitano       United Cycling Club                        0
5   000000?   Daniel Harm              Recycled Cyles Racing Team                 0
6   0181725   Daniel Holloway          Six Fifty Racing                           5
7   000000?   Adrian Hegyvary          Recycled Cycles/Raleigh                    0
8   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0190797   Nate Rogers              Cycling Center/Bio Racer                   2
10  0187194   Randy Bramblett          RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   1
 
Elite 3
1   000000?   Mark Miller              Canyon Bicycles                            0
2   0200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0119459   Greg Davis               Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   000000?   ? ?                                                                 0
5   0225219   Aaron Cox                McGuire Cycling Team                       7
6   0205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0008970   Matthew Dearing          Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   000000?   David Blades             Rhodes                                     0
9   000000?   Benjamin Albracht        Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
10  0207169   Milad Odabaei            Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Elite 4
1   0206924   John Wolzmuth            Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0201176   Kyle Pedersen            Roaring Mouse Cycles                       11
4   0215108   Matthew Casey            Unattached                                 9
5   0221253   Jason Spotts             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                7
6   0221519   Darren Leva              Roaring Mouse Cycles                       5
7   0157123   Mark Herynk              Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0219653   Ken Arizpe               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9   0087281   Colin Wenstrand          VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           2
10  0194855   Christopher Lollini      Roaring Mouse Cycles                       1
 
Elite 5
1   000000?   John Parson                                                         0
2   0246914   Alejandro Martinez       California Giant Cycling                   13
3   0237002   Ivo Foster               Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0205602   Patrick (Gary) Swanson   Unattached                                 9
5   0226531   Peter Lanik              Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   000000?   Chad Stoehr              Easton/Specialized                         0
7   0240530   Bruno Pitton             Unattached                                 4
8   0254515   Keith Jordon             Fremont Freewheelers                       3
9   000000?   ? ?                                                                 0
10  0207885   Isaias Job               Team Wrongway                              1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
2   000000?   Jeremy Neilson                                                      0
3   0229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 2
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 11
2   0229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     9
3   0226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
4   0221376   James LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         5
5   0240558   Daniel Farinha           San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
6   0234161   Griffin Stone            Central Valley Cycling                     3
7   0240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 2
8   0229950   Chris LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1   0228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     3
2   000000?   Lars Mommer              Tri-Sport                                  0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1   0180162   Jose Bonilla             California Giant Cycling                   15
2   000000?   Graysen Oldham           Rocky Mountain/Justgorideracing.Com        0
3   0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 9
5   0204538   Jordan Carelli           Tieni Duro                                 7
6   0240192   Matthew McCoon           Team Swift                                 5
7   0224243   Pedro Bonilla            California Giant Cycling                   4
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1   0231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     2
2   0220831   Erica Meilahn            International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1   0196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0058580   Russell Clark            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0047424   Christopher Baker        East Bay Cyclists                          13
3   000000?   Alan Flores              Calif Raisins                              0
4   000000?   Dennis King              California Raisins                         0
5   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7   0023527   Brian McGuire            Olympic Club                               4
8   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               3
9   000000?   Scott Woods                                                         0
10  0033087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1   0107511   Tom Overstreet           Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0221460   Jess Raphael             Eagle Cycling Club                         13
3   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   0195485   David Buccola            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0236310   Matt Potter              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0115909   Gene Ragan               Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             4
8   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9   0169555   Andrew Robertson         Team City                                  2
10  0195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1   000000?   Rick Schuette            Unattached                                 0
2   000000?   Christopher Black        Morgan Stanley                             0
3   0051637   Tracy Muegge             Rio Strada Racing                          11
4   0047386   Michael Camarena         Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             9
5   0046023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   0195714   Jim Healy                Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0004965   Ted Brooks               Synergy Racing                             3
9   0179383   Jim Rhiner               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   2
10  0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1   000000?   Bob Guglielmelli                                                    0
2   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
3   0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 4
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Laura Yoisten            Victory Brewing Team                       0
2   0180905   Sarah Tillotson          Team Advil/ChapStick                       13
3   000000?   Lisa Sweeney             Colorado Premier Training-Colnago          0
4   000000?   Lauren Franges           Victory Brewing Team                       0
5   000000?   Kori Seehafer            Team Lipton                                0
6   000000?   Kristin Armstrong        Team Lipton                                0
7   0196453   Brooke Miller            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      4
8   0141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor-Platinum                            3
9   0165574   Brenda Lyons             Victory Cycling                            2
10  000000?   Christina Becker         Tmobile                                    0
 
Women 3/4
1   000000?   Caitlyn Mccullough       North Atlantic Velo                        0
2   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0217916   Janelle Kellman          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0221294   Heidi Horton             Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5   0181072   Jessica Conner           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          5
7   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0187659   Tracie Nelson            McGuire Cycling Team                       3
9   0226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10  0224274   Cecillia Su              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  1


Monterey Circuit Race 3/12/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 4/5
1   0199951   John Wilk                Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   15
2   0090165   Patrick Ruggles          Unattached                                 13
3   0240703   Jim Ivey                 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        11
4   0239504   Daniel Lam               San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0080116   James Hardy              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   7
6   0145583   Justin Fraga             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0219099   Adrian Wilkie            Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0144657   Chris Burnham            Unattached                                 3
9   0231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport                               2
10  000000?   Chad Stoehr                                                         0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0192433   Jonathan Boyer           Time Factory Team                          15
2   0012329   Dario Fredrick           Team Spine                                 13
3   0156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 11
4   0125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0037355   Ken Watkins              Team Clover                                7
6   0012965   Clint Gaver              Team Spine                                 5
7   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8   0075334   Michael Holt             San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Clif Bar                              2
10  0145565   Andrew Holdsworth        EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0206093   Paul Whiting             Team City                                  13
3   0238513   David Miller             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        11
4   0236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0213367   Leon Pitts               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        7
6   0049355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                5
7   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8   0208676   Wyatt Weisel             Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      3
9   0115909   Gene Ragan               Easton/Specialized                         2
10  0092865   Dan Palmer               Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1   0212014   Carl Canaparo            International Christian Cycling Club       15
2   0236580   Mark Edwards             Unattached                                 13
3   0204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4   0010559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor-Platinum                            9
5   0236556   Floyd Williams           SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 7
6   0196807   Kurt Liittschwager       Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0222188   Thomas Graves            Mako/Galaxy Granola                        4
8   0204100   Phillip Heiman           3BRT/Ritchey                               3
9   000000?   Michael Simons                                                      0
10  0236804   Bradford Hasse           Unattached                                 1
 
Women 3
1   0234660   Stacy Marple             Unattached                                 15
2   0211203   Kathleen London          Metromint Cycling                          13
3   0198809   Anna Davenport           Village Peddler                            11
4   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            9
5   0219719   MaryAnn Levenson         Bay Area Velo Girls                        7
6   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          5
7   0189898   Kristin Kosglow          Revolution Racing LLC                      4
8   0205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9   0186625   Alexis Alexander         PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0196302   Shaun Baesman            Bay Area Velo Girls                        1
 
Women 4
1   0203793   Ann Fitzsimmons                                                     15
2   0099021   Carrie Edwards           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3   0127634   Alexis Waddel            Unattached                                 11
4   0234557   Sarah Beaver             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      9
5   0224274   Cecillia Su              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  7
6   0211891   Erin Dunn                Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
7   0239773   Sasha Richey             Stanford U Cycling                         4
8   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0209678   Kimberly White           Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10  0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Bay Area Velo Girls                        1


Tower District Criterium 3/12/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/Pro
1   0068842   Gordon Fraser            UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
2   0153619   Ivan Dominguez           UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
3   0079555   Antonio Cruz             UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
4   0018152   Brice Jones              UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
5   0083014   Alexander Candelario     UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
6   0238179   Viktor Rapinski          UCI CT: Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Wines Cycling Team 0
7   0031615   Daniel Schmatz           UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
8   0178107   Siro Camponogara         UCI PCT: Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0
9   000000?   Jake Erker               Symmetrics Cycling                         0
10  0196352   Gustavo Artacho          UCI CT: Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home Wines Cycling Team 0
 
Elite 2
1   000000?   Daniel Holloway          Gs Lombardi                                0
2   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0187194   Randy Bramblett          McGuire Cycling Team                       11
4   0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0195652   Max Jenkins              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6   000000?   Trevor Mays              First Rate Mortgage                        0
7   0072893   Robert Evans             RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   4
8   000000?   Rudolph Napolitano       United Cycling Club                        0
9   000000?   Adrian Hegyvary          Recycled Cycles/Raleigh                    0
10  0040450   William Hudak            GS Lombardi Sports                         1
 
Elite 3
1   0225219   Aaron Cox                Unattached                                 15
2   0200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   000000?   Mark Miller              Canyon Bicycles                            0
4   000000?   Kirk Smith               Art's Cyclery                              0
5   0139647   John Peckham             Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0073931   Jason Cardillo           Eastside Cycles/Marin                      5
7   0205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            4
8   0179538   Shaun Harless            Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                3
9   000000?   Logan Loader             Central Valley Cycling                     0
10  0207169   Milad Odabaei            Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Elite 4
1   0206924   John Wolzmuth            Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3   0201176   Kyle Pedersen            Roaring Mouse Cycles                       11
4   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0127804   Jeffrey Galland          Unattached                                 7
6   000000?   Antonio Medina           Art's Cyclery                              0
7   0203517   Thomas Sorbera           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8   0221519   Darren Leva              Roaring Mouse Cycles                       3
9   0215108   Matthew Casey            Unattached                                 2
10  0219249   Nathan Lange             Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 5
1   000000?   Alejandro Martinez       Cal Giant                                  0
2   0237002   Ivo Foster               Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0218823   Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0212030   Tim Loper                Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   Stephen Ray              Steven's Bikes                             0
6   0226531   Peter Lanik              Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   000000?   Chad Stoehr              Easton/Specialized                         0
8   000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
9   000000?   John Parsonna                                                       0
10  000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
2   000000?   Jeremy Neilson                                                      0
3   000000?   Garrett Chavez           Unattached                                 0
4   0229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 3
5   000000?   Adam Lehman              Unattached                                 0
6   0229950   Chris LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         1
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 7
2   000000?   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     0
3   0234161   Griffin Stone            Central Valley Cycling                     4
4   0226086   Andrew Jr. Lanier        San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
5   0221376   James LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         2
6   0240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1   000000?   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     0
2   0237238   Meredith Stone           Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Juniors 15-16
1   000000?   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     0
2   000000?   Lars Mommer              Tri-Sport                                  0
3   0240033   Brandon Trafton          Unattached                                 3
 
Juniors 17-18
1   000000?   Logan Loader             Central Valley Cycling                     0
2   0204538   Jordan Carelli           Tieni Duro                                 11
3   0224243   Pedro Bonilla            California Giant Cycling                   9
4   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 7
5   0227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro                                 5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0047616   Paul Sumner              GS Lombardi Sports                         15
2   0187149   Jason Reynolds           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   000000?   Dennis King              California Raisins                         0
4   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0052948   Jeffrey Caton            CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6   000000?   Kyle Heinrich            Calif Raisins                              0
7   0210668   George Opria             Newman's Own Organics                      4
8   0047424   Christopher Baker        EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9   000000?   Alan Flores              Calif Raisins                              0
10  000000?   Mike Onkels              California Raisins                         0
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1   0202515   John Cheetham            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2   0159974   Gary Stein               CRC/HILL & CO.                             13
3   0169555   Andrew Robertson         Team City                                  11
4   0196880   Steve Stein              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5   0221460   Jess Raphael             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                7
6   0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  5
7   0195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0223925   Frank Chavez             Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0221818   Michael Boals            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10  0219012   Lorie Holte              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1   000000?   Christopher Black        Morgan Stanley                             0
2   000000?   Rick Schuette            Rio Grande                                 0
3   0046023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0047386   Michael Camarena         Southern Sierra Cyclists                   9
5   0004965   Ted Brooks               Mako/Galaxy Granola                        7
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1   000000?   Bob Guglielmelli         Na                                         0
2   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
3   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        3
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Lauren Franges           Victory Brewing Team                       0
2   000000?   Laura Yoisten            Victory Brewing Team                       0
3   000000?   Laura Bowles             Victory Brewing Team                       0
4   0141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor-Platinum                            9
5   0180905   Sarah Tillotson          Cooking Light Womens Cycling Team          7
6   000000?   Catherine Powers         Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea   0
7   000000?   Kori Seehafer            Team Lipton                                0
8   000000?   Lisa Sweeney             Colorado Premier Training-Colnago          0
9   000000?   Nicole Freedman          Velo Bella-Kona                            0
10  000000?   Mari Holden              Tmobile                                    0
 
Women 3/4
1   000000?   Heather Sborz                                                       0
2   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          Unattached                                 13
3   0187659   Tracie Nelson            McGuire Cycling Team                       11
4   0181072   Jessica Conner           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5   0217916   Janelle Kellman          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 5
7   0237011   Karis Lange              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0216537   Sue Hammond              Unattached                                 3
9   000000?   Trina Laundry            Art's Cyclery                              0
10  0207135   Christine Anderson       Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   1


Berkeley Hills Road Race 3/14/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0113099   Gregory Drake            Unattached                                 15
2   0127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   000000?   Aliaksandt Sinelnikau    Pillar                                     0
5   000000?   Brent Miller             Santa Cruz                                 0
6   000000?   Chris Alvisio            Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 Hour Fitness  0
7   0212580   David Rodriguez          BMC Racing Team                            4
8   0196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      3
9   0047388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          2
10  000000?   Dzmitry Tsitou           Pillar                                     0
 
Elite 3
1   0196923   Joaquim Neto             Tam Cycling                                15
2   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0168452   Michael Rochlin          Eastside Cycling                           11
4   0158439   Daniel Sweet             Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0146243   Daryl Spano              San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
6   0223372   Christon DeWan           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       5
7   0220196   Christopher Coble        Fremont Freewheelers                       4
8   0242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  2
10  0203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       1
 
Elite 4
1   0227378   Matt Allie               Unattached                                 15
2   0201176   Kyle Pedersen            Roaring Mouse Cycles                       13
3   000000?   said-jon eghbal          fusion sport                               0
4   0196328   Nils Johnson             Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0199951   John Wilk                Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   7
6   0220838   Matthew Barrowclough     Metromint Cycling                          5
7   0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         4
8   0206346   Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport                               3
9   0169978   Paul Rymarz              Unattached                                 2
10  0201878   Matt Idler               Team Spine                                 1
 
Juniors
1   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 15
2   0205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 11
4   0224306   Charlie Avis             Unattached                                 9
5   0195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 7
6   0227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro                                 5
7   0195204   Bryan Larsen             Team Swift                                 4
8   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0236755   James Lenczowski         Tieni Duro                                 2
10  0230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro                                 1
 
Juniors 10-16
1   0249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            7
2   000000?   Kyle Patterson           Davis Bike Club                            0
3   0233633   Joe Amato                Team Swift                                 4
4   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            3
5   0224266   Cooper Parkerson         Team Taylor                                2
6   0222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 35+
1   0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      13
3   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0196753   James Allen              Bollo Racing                               9
5   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      7
6   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8   0045180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9   0136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0192433   Jonathan Boyer           Time Factory Team                          1
 
Master 35+ 4
1   0219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycles/Marin                      15
2   0220399   Andrew Price             ZteaM                                      13
3   0214787   Patrick Gordis           Unattached                                 11
4   0200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0145573   David Levine             Mako/Galaxy Granola                        7
6   0060882   Anthony Justman          Fusion Sport                               5
7   0002905   James Bauer              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0215797   Tony Madrigal            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      3
9   0218417   Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0235063   Jeff Albert              Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1   0169576   Mark Blaser              Owens Healthcare                           15
2   0080642   McKinley Thompson        Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 9
5   0001688   Robert Anderson          Unattached                                 7
6   0196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 5
7   0012735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8   0219611   Kurt Bickel              Team Spine                                 3
9   0045837   Glenn Rennels            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0021612   Richard Lorson           Reno Wheelmen                              1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0198827   Penny Avril              Touchstone Climbing                        15
2   0196453   Brooke Miller            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0015132   Beverley Harper          Touchstone Climbing                        11
4   0197431   Jennifer Joynt           Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5   0211547   Emily Van Meter          Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      5
7   0010709   Sara Ellis               Village Peddler                            4
8   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            3
9   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       2
10  000000?   Jane Klein               Klein Real Estate                          0
 
Women 35+
1   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         9
2   0181215   Tracy Lillig             Unattached                                 7
3   0109124   Pauline (Nina) Patterson Left Coast Racing Team                     5
4   0075937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            4
5   0051564   Lea Brooks               Rex Cycling Club                           3
6   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
7   0167639   Audrey Maher             Cal Cycling                                1
 
Women 4
1   0196168   Brenda Phelps            NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Team            15
2   0231617   Tai Kuncio               Roaring Mouse Cycles                       13
3   0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
4   0116327   Caroline Northrup        Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Team Taylor                                7
6   0231481   Dionne Mitchell          Team City                                  5
7   0236375   Kristin Schmelz          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0240797   Jennifer Barlow          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
9   0111990   Deborah Sandercock       Left Coast Racing Team                     2
10  0236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             1


Land Park Criterium 3/18/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Chris Bauman             Scott Valley Velo                          0
2   0153684   Mitchell Trux            UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists              13
3   0129465   Colin Beardsley          MiDuole                                    11
4   0087996   Chris Baker              Unattached                                 9
5   0052948   Jeffrey Caton            CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6   0219175   Matthew Obregon          GS Lombardi Sports                         5
7   0186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 4
8   0030110   Philip Roberts           Lapierre/Ritchey                           3
9   0021760   Justin Lucke             Organicathlete                             2
10  0098315   David Pierce             Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                1
 
Elite 3
1   0113102   Aren Timmel              Soulcraft                                  15
2   0204630   Tyler Gough              Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 11
4   0220414   Ryan Parnes              Stanford U Cycling                         9
5   000000?   Rand Miller              Club One                                   0
6   0169945   Sassan Golafshan         Form Fitness                               5
7   000000?   Joseph Cahoon            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
8   0043445   John Foster              Form Fitness                               3
9   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0049774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 1
 
Elite 4
1   0127804   Jeffrey Galland          Unattached                                 15
2   0185237   Randall Smith            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              13
3   0111906   Clinton Jones            Unattached                                 11
4   0201255   Raymond Cogan            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5   0205201   Craig Stewart            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                7
6   0212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8   000000?   Brad Callos              Team City                                  0
9   0124208   Kevin Rennie             Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0041985   Jordi Cortes             Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5
1   000000?   Bryan George             Unattached                                 0
2   0207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   13
3   0237241   Bryan Costanza           Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club             11
4   0235966   Thomas Luttrell          Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   Rick Loveridge           Unattached                                 0
6   0098882   Richard Nielsen          Unattached                                 5
7   0219120   Scott Bristow            Unattached                                 4
8   0177518   Nabil Samaan             Unattached                                 3
9   0236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   2
10  0237599   Brian Johnston           Unattached                                 1
 
Juniors
1   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 11
4   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0204630   Tyler Gough              Tieni Duro                                 7
6   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 5
7   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 4
8   0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   2
10  0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0023961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                13
3   0023527   Brian McGuire            Olympic Club                               11
4   000000?   Mack Max                 Jacks/Meger Group                          0
5   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0158350   Gregory Pike             Newman's Own Organics                      5
7   0087996   Chris Baker              Unattached                                 4
8   0041600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0185457   Dennis Guikema           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   2
10  0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0127804   Jeffrey Galland          Unattached                                 15
2   0019485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               13
3   0205201   Craig Stewart            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                11
4   0219120   Scott Bristow            Unattached                                 9
5   0041985   Jordi Cortes             Unattached                                 7
6   0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  5
7   0210572   Tony Homes               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8   0215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Marin                      3
9   0235966   Thomas Luttrell          Unattached                                 2
10  0165751   Chris Carscadden         Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1   000000?   Bernard Silveria         Newman's Own                               0
2   0083707   Craig Lindberg           Sierra Express/TONC                        13
3   0221460   Jess Raphael             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                11
4   0053052   David Stockwell          San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      5
7   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 4
8   0022166   Rob Maheu                Shaws'/GCC                                 3
9   000000?   Michael Gurley           Acme Racing                                0
10  0045010   Rick Adams               Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              1
 
Master 55+
1   0045071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      13
2   0219527   Larry Wolff              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 11
3   0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 9
4   0053721   Thomas Tanke             Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
5   0182045   Lothar Grahlmann         Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
6   0045626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            4
7   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 3
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0040434   Claire House             NorCal Velo                                13
3   0167662   Ashlee Zimmer            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      11
4   0196221   Jana Roberts             Proman/Paradigm                            9
5   0219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   7
6   000000?   Alena Hetsman            Pillar                                     0
7   0179385   Betina Hold              Webcor-Platinum                            4
8   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  3
9   0208639   Marcela Smid             Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 1
 
Women 4
1   0219769   Audra Marie DeWitt       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   15
2   0233312   Nikole Denton            Mako/Galaxy Granola                        13
3   0203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          9
5   0206984   Lauren Tompkins          Easton/Specialized                         7
6   0217916   Janelle Kellman          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0226927   Katie Norton             Unattached                                 4
8   0181072   Jessica Conner           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9   0211891   Erin Dunn                Alto Velo Racing Club                      2
10  0221964   Corinne Crawford         Unattached                                 1


Barianni Road Race 3/19/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 15
2   0185457   Dennis Guikema           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   13
3   0135947   Josh Snead               RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   11
4   0050111   Dario Falquier           Webcor-Platinum                            9
5   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         7
6   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0190591   Sean McBride             Metromint Cycling                          4
8   0021760   Justin Lucke             Organicathlete                             3
9   0187522   John Bergmann            Metromint Cycling                          2
10  000000?   James Weinsteind         Travis Hawks                               0
 
Elite 3
1   0113102   Aren Timmel              Soulcraft                                  15
2   0204630   Tyler Gough              Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0139647   John Peckham             Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0133433   Samuel Pickman           Team Casterama                             9
5   0189954   Michael Andres           Soulcraft                                  7
6   0207169   Milad Odabaei            Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            4
8   0217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           3
9   0226913   Nick Kersmarki           Eastside Cycles/Marin                      2
10  0186809   Demetrius Houpis         Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  1
 
Elite 4
1   0231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                15
2   0231823   Radoslaw Jagmin          Unattached                                 13
3   0212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0198575   David Yakaitis           Unattached                                 9
5   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0223944   Richard Bradley          Rio Strada Racing                          5
7   0238694   Paul Mach                Unattached                                 4
8   0119886   Chin Chao                Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   3
9   0198851   James Callos             Team City                                  2
10  0218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  1
 
Elite 5
1   0219099   Adrian Wilkie            Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   15
2   000000?   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            0
3   0236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4   0113241   Bart Boma                Travis Hawks Cycling Club                  9
5   0205602   Patrick (Gary) Swanson   Unattached                                 7
6   000000?   James Enright            Cal Poly Wheelmen                          0
7   000000?   Kurt Sandiforth          Unattached                                 0
8   0238079   Bradley Frazee           Unattached                                 3
9   0222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Unattached                                 2
10  000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0083306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  15
2   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 11
4   0145565   Andrew Holdsworth        EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0154826   Matthew Rozek            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  7
6   0205384   Brenon Daly              Team Clif Bar                              5
7   0055123   Scott Derdenger          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        4
8   0053377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0023527   Brian McGuire            Olympic Club                               2
10  0150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                         1
 
Master 35+ 4
1   0208676   Wyatt Weisel             Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      15
2   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      13
3   0209324   James Ellison            Unattached                                 11
4   0145573   David Levine             Mako/Galaxy Granola                        9
5   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
6   0210572   Tony Homes               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7   0004965   Ted Brooks               Mako/Galaxy Granola                        4
8   0010559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor-Platinum                            3
9   0220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10  0236310   Matt Potter              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 35+ 5
1   0227221   Graeme Macalister        Unattached                                 15
2   000000?   Eric Brown               Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  0
3   0227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4   0166381   John Metzger             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  9
5   0236825   Craig Steinmaus          Touchstone Climbing                        7
6   0219586   Todd Giedt               VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           5
7   0208233   Timothy Lewis            San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8   0236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9   0200643   Spencer Lee              ZteaM                                      2
10  0240484   Ramon Alarcon            Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 15
2   0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      13
3   0012735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4   0204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 7
6   0051637   Tracy Muegge             Rio Strada Racing                          5
7   0196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 4
8   0192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   3
9   0087938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
10  0226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 55+
1   0219527   Larry Wolff              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 15
2   0065453   Lloyd Rath               Mako/Galaxy Granola                        13
3   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4   0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 9
5   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               7
6   0204759   Steve Esswein            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   000000?   Emanuel Bloom            Unattached                                 0
8   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 3
9   0192209   Alan Atha                Team Taylor                                2
10  0053081   Bart Borland             Mako/Galaxy Granola                        1
 
Women 4
1   0219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   15
2   0233312   Nikole Denton            Mako/Galaxy Granola                        13
3   0222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  9
5   0208639   Marcela Smid             Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            5
7   000000?   Kim Passafiume           Velo Bella-Kona                            0
8   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         3
9   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          1


Orosi Road Race 3/25/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1   000000?   Steve Ricchiazzi         Team Tailwinds                             0
2   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0209186   Greg Mellor              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   000000?   Grant VanHorn            Simply Fit                                 0
5   0210668   George Opria             Newman's Own Organics                      7
6   0195395   Richard Brockie          Fremont Freewheelers                       5
7   0138141   Jay Buenaventura         Missing Link Bicycle Co-op                 4
 
Cat 5
1   0242644   Joey Galloway            Art'scycly                                 9
2   000000?   William Allender         ?                                          0
3   0238399   Eric Clarkson            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    5
4   000000?   James Enright            Cal Poly Wheelmen                          0
5   0237002   Ivo Foster               Central Valley Cycling                     3
6   000000?   Brian Monroe             Team Action Sports                         0
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0047388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          13
3   000000?   Christopher Jones        Champion System                            0
4   0115838   Gustavo Gomez            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0050111   Dario Falquier           Webcor-Platinum                            7
6   0196277   Jesse Mendonca           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   5
7   0185457   Dennis Guikema           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   4
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0219415   Eric Hoffmann            Fusion Sport                               15
2   000000?   David Rous               Simply Fit                                 0
3   0208359   Markham Connolly         Touchstone Climbing                        11
4   0219125   John Barry               Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0236825   Craig Steinmaus          Touchstone Climbing                        7
6   0092865   Dan Palmer               Unattached                                 5
7   000000?   Adam Hensley             ?                                          0
8   000000?   Torlmadge Tabian         PAA                                        0
9   0060882   Anthony Justman          Fusion Sport                               2
10  0219611   Kurt Bickel              Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 45+
1   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 15
2   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0195714   Jim Healy                Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0179383   Jim Rhiner               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   9
5   0060756   Steven Grusis            Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   7
6   000000?   Mathew VanHorn           Central Valley Cycling                     0
7   0190117   Michael Cockrell         Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Clif Bar                              3
9   0118461   Olivier Delaporte        Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  000000?   Michael Galloway         ?                                          0
 
Master 55+
1   000000?   Glenn Town               Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
2   0015827   Scott Hennessy           Winning Wheels Racing                      13
3   000000?   Bob Dahlgren             Merrill Lynch                              0
4   000000?   Philip Young             Pasadena AA/Merril Lynch/BJ                0
5   000000?   Dave Ward                Pasadena AA/Merril Lynch/BJ                0
6   0150815   Dana Farmer              Team City                                  5
7   0236098   Scott Tobler             Team City                                  4
8   000000?   Robert Llamas            Pasadena AA/Merril Lynch/BJ                0
9   000000?   Dale Handley             ?                                          0
 
Women  1/2
1   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          13
2   0201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          11
3   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               9
4   0060454   Lisa Hunt                Olympic Club                               7
5   000000?   Kristina Seley           PROMAN/Paradigm                            0
6   0196563   Pat Ross                 Touchstone Climbing                        4
7   0204138   Tracey Ford              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      3
8   0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            2
9   0196221   Jana Roberts             Proman/Paradigm                            1
 
Women 3/4
1   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      15
2   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         11
4   0203722   Jennie Phillips          Left Coast Racing Team                     9
5   0203254   Jacqueline Linder        Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0203137   Pamela Davis             Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   000000?   Trina Landry             Art's Cycling                              0
8   0236582   Claudia Alne             Unattached                                 3
9   0198000   Kathie Reid              Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10  0242581   Jessica Layman           Unattached                                 1


Hanford Sentinel Criterium 3/26/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0204630   Tyler Gough              Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0050708   Greg Freyberg            Cal Giant Cycling                          11
4   000000?   Kirk Smith               Unattached                                 0
5   0211026   Jason King               Team Spine                                 7
6   0220234   David Firstman           Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   5
7   000000?   Grant Van Horn           Simply Fit                                 0
8   0049774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 3
9   0210637   Benjamin Albracht        Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  000000?   Steve Ricchiazzi         Team Tailwinds                             0
 
Cat 4/5
1   0206924   John Wolzmuth            Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   000000?   Patrick Ribero-Mckay     SLO News                                   0
3   000000?   Josh Hughes              Central Valley Cycling                     0
4   0219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         9
5   0055241   Marc Gomes               Unattached                                 7
6   0219611   Kurt Bickel              Team Spine                                 5
7   000000?   Chad Stoer               Easton/Specialized                         0
8   000000?   Kyle Clinton             Team S.M.V.                                0
9   0060446   Bret Martin              Unattached                                 2
10  0226382   Craig Peyron             Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   1
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0191302   Eric Riggs               GS Lombardi                                15
2   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0195220   Clint Rogers             McGuire Cycling Team                       11
4   000000?   Arjuna Flennir           Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
5   0053327   Bob Newman               Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 7
6   0054895   Dennis Hopp              Easton/Specialized                         5
7   000000?   Christopher Jones        Unattached                                 0
8   0052412   William Innes            Six Fifty Racing                           3
9   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         2
10  0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   000000?   Dave Fuentes             California Peddler/McGuire                 0
3   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0009150   Richard Del Valle        Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                5
7   0060730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   000000?   Peter Brown              Art's Cyclery/TSV Racing Team              0
9   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0080925   Craig Roemer             Team Clover                                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0219125   John Barry               Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0236310   Matt Potter              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0055241   Marc Gomes               Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   George Fuentes           Easton/Specialized                         0
6   0219237   Stone Beck               Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0195228   Matt Britter             Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0019484   George Knott             Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0141124   Sergio Jimenez           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    2
10  0065568   Mike Shumake             Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Women
1   0060454   Lisa Hunt                Olympic Club                               15
2   0204138   Tracey Ford              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               11
4   0219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            7
6   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          5
7   0201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          4
8   000000?   Ryan Hostetter           San Luis Obispo Nexus                      0
9   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  000000?   Trina Landry             Art's Cyclery                              0


Wards Ferry Road Race 4/1/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0098304   Nathan Falk              International Christian Cycling Club       13
3   0220077   Zack Sober               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0164281   Patrick Bush             Clilf Bar                                  9
5   0217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           7
6   0212376   John Trefethen           International Christian Cycling Club       5
7   000000?   Aron Bunar               SyCip Racing                               0
8   0168452   Michael Rochlin          Eastside Cycling                           3
9   0224133   Garrett Boucke           International Christian Cycling Club       2
10  0204491   Christopher Morales      Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Cat 4/5A
1   0214787   Patrick Gordis           Unattached                                 15
2   0198575   David Yakaitis           Unattached                                 13
3   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      11
4   0158295   Red Felix                Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycles/Marin                      7
6   0223944   Richard Bradley          Rio Strada Racing                          5
7   0196419   Dai Sieh                 Alto Velo Racing Club                      4
8   0145573   David Levine             Mako/Galaxy Granola                        3
9   0219611   Kurt Bickel              Team Spine                                 2
10  0236733   Daniel Shore             ZteaM                                      1
 
Cat 4/5B
1   0242560   Vincent Owens            Unattached                                 15
2   000000?   Kurt Sandiforth          ?                                          0
3   0235205   Shane Deal               Unattached                                 11
4   000000?   Kevin Keenan             Alto Velo/Webcor                           0
5   0231736   Andrew Campbell          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                7
6   0202161   Lance Newey              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  5
7   0205781   Phong To                 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8   0236306   Peter Vicencio           ZteaM                                      3
9   0220718   Calvin Spivey            Unattached                                 2
10  0233702   Russ Willsher            ZteaM                                      1
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0191302   Eric Riggs               GS Lombardi                                15
2   0189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0179925   Pat Caurant              Team Spine                                 11
4   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   9
5   0188630   Nicholas Hight-Huf       CYCLING CENTER / BIO-RACER                 7
6   0047388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          5
7   0201895   Peter Cazalet            Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0128847   Michael Margraf          Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  11
4   0210668   George Opria             Newman's Own Organics                      9
5   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 7
6   0195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 5
7   0141483   Michael Brown            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8   0154826   Matthew Rozek            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  3
9   0195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                2
10  0150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                         1
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   0015132   Beverley Harper          Touchstone Climbing                        15
2   0219803   India Sanjuan            Touchstone Climbing                        13
3   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          11
4   0198827   Penny Avril              Touchstone Climbing                        9
5   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       7
6   0188839   Jamie Crawford           Unattached                                 5
7   0060454   Lisa Hunt                Olympic Club                               4
8   0184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               2
10  0075937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 3
1   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          Unattached                                 15
2   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         13
3   0203722   Jennie Phillips          Left Coast Racing Team                     11
4   0195386   Elizabeth Tenuto         Team City                                  9
5   0198244   Katie Behroozi           PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0191772   Elizabeth Wistrom        PABW Powered by TIBCO                      5
7   0206353   Lesley Butler            Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  4
8   0188195   Marsha Kirschbaum        Left Coast Racing Team                     3
 
Women 4
1   0203137   Pamela Davis             Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
2   0224129   Laura Schaevitz          Unattached                                 4
3   0242553   Josephine Morgan         Unattached                                 3
4   0235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            2
5   0209681   Lori Conley              Mako/Galaxy Granola                        1


Ronde Van Brisbeen 4/2/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2
1   0033800   Benjamin Standish        Dewars Racing Team                         15
2   000000?   Aliaksandr Sinelnikau    Unattached                                 0
3   0209459   Erick Pierce             Aaron's/L5 Flyers                          11
4   0135947   Josh Snead               RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   9
5   0195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            7
6   000000?   David Quist              Team Spine                                 0
7   0187522   John Bergmann            Metromint Cycling                          4
8   0197820   Christian Kearney        RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   3
9   0196304   Brian Ziegler            Fremont Freewheelers                       2
10  0186029   Eric Walle               Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing               1
 
Elite 3
1   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 15
2   0204630   Tyler Gough              Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0029332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                               11
4   000000?   Rand Miller              Club One/Pmax                              0
5   0112082   Peter Dinolfo            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0204722   Aaron Hanna              Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0220414   Ryan Parnes              Stanford U Cycling                         4
8   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9   000000?   Dustin Deide             Berkeley Bicycle Club                      0
10  0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 4
1   0096693   Nick Hanni               Fusion Sport                               15
2   0145583   Justin Fraga             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0199951   John Wilk                Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   000000?   Bryan George                                                        0
5   0185237   Randall Smith            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              7
6   0143335   Scott Vogelmann          Unattached                                 5
7   0231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8   0206742   Evan Pickett             Stanford U Cycling                         3
9   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0190044   Scott Peradotto          Fusion Sport                               1
 
Elite 5
1   0239504   Daniel Lam               San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0242417   Ammon Skidmore           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       13
3   0204682   Darren Chamberlain       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        11
4   0238513   David Miller             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        9
5   0080235   Tor Roberts              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        7
6   000000?   Alexandro Martinez       Cal Sports                                 0
7   0237599   Brian Johnston           Unattached                                 4
8   0235812   Eric Knecht              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9   0236371   Bill Beers               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10  000000?   Jared Prince                                                        0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   000000?   Don Langley              MorganStanley/24HrFitness/Specialized      0
2   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3   0022565   Roger Marquis            Team Spine                                 11
4   0130080   Michael Audley           Team Clif Bar                              9
5   0046833   William Howard           GS Lombardi Sports                         7
6   000000?   Steve Boelter            Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
7   0125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0033087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
10  0168436   Paul DeBacker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ Cat 4
1   0175914   David Nader              Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              15
2   0219605   David Schaefer           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                13
3   0169740   Thomas Carpenter         Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   0220399   Andrew Price             ZteaM                                      9
5   000000?   Mark Patton              Newmans Own Organic                        0
6   0210572   Tony Homes               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7   0208676   Wyatt Weisel             Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      4
8   000000?   Bernie Silveria          Newman's Own Organics                      0
9   0220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10  0041985   Jordi Cortes             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ Cat 5
1   0220222   Gary Franck              San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0236346   Scott Herring            Touchstone Climbing                        11
4   0238513   David Miller             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        9
5   0233955   Nicholas Lozovsky        Unattached                                 7
6   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 5
7   0220242   Chai Montgomery          Godspeed Courier                           4
8   0198514   Doug Rappaport           Unattached                                 3
9   0009331   Russell Detwiler         VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           2
10  0227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Women 3
1   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            15
2   0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          13
3   0196302   Shaun Baesman            Bay Area Velo Girls                        11
4   0207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         9
5   0220322   Vera Divenyi             CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6   0219769   Audra Marie DeWitt       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0219719   MaryAnn Levenson         Bay Area Velo Girls                        4
8   000000?   Brianna Hard             Metromint Cycling                          0
9   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0017419   Carol Irving             Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  1
 
Women 4
1   0236350   Molly Burnett            CRC/HILL & CO.                             15
2   0236544   Virginia Perkins         California Road Club                       13
3   0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Bay Area Velo Girls                        11
4   0217916   Janelle Kellman          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5   0240797   Jennifer Barlow          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                7
6   0224130   Alicia Cooperman         Unattached                                 5
7   0181072   Jessica Conner           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0239773   Sasha Richey             Stanford U Cycling                         3
9   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
10  0222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          1


Tuolumne Township Criterium 4/2/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/pro
1   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         15
2   000000?   Chris Baumann            Scotts Valley                              0
3   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0047616   Paul Sumner              GS Lombardi Sports                         9
5   0185457   Dennis Guikema           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   7
6   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0053501   Herman Johnson           Cal Giant Cycling                          2
10  0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 3
1   0073931   Jason Cardillo           Eastside Cycles/Marin                      9
2   0207174   Lars Holmgren            Tieni Duro                                 7
3   0198849   Vince Ferguson           Metromint Cycling                          5
4   0190321   Mark Hotchkin            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   4
5   0158304   Kyle Stock               Golden Chain Cyclists                      3
6   0165925   Asim Malik               Eastside Cycles/Marin                      2
 
Elite 4/5
1   0226382   Craig Peyron             Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   15
2   0225932   Wayne Bennett            Team Hammer Nut                            13
3   0195228   Matt Britter             Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0114347   Darren Rich              Unattached                                 9
5   0060966   Mike Skuce               Golden Chain Cyclists                      7
6   0040408   Cyrus Behroozi           Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0195417   Larry Upthegrove         EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   0141124   Sergio Jimenez           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    3
9   0239889   Timothy Zsoka            Unattached                                 2
10  0242644   Joe Galloway             Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      11
4   0185457   Dennis Guikema           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   9
5   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6   0023527   Brian McGuire            Olympic Club                               5
7   0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0053115   Jason Brown              Team City                                  3
9   0187432   David Del Rosso          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10  0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               15
2   000000?   Kristina Seleg           PROMAN/Paradigm                            0
3   0196563   Patricia Ross            Unattached                                 11
4   0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            9
5   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0141385   Lori Alvarez             Unattached                                 5
7   0158161   Lori Cox                 Proman/Paradigm                            4
8   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0179928   Yukie Nakamura           Easton/Specialized                         2
10  0232690   Kim Nutt                 McGuire Cycling Team                       1


Santa Cruz Classic Criterium 4/9/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/pro
1   000000?   Karl Menries             Health Net/Maxxis                          0
2   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3   0054591   Michael Sayers           UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
4   000000?   Ken Hanson               BMC Racing Team                            0
5   0009150   Richard Del Valle        Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                7
6   0197820   Christian Kearney        RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   5
7   0090607   Patrick Dunaway          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   4
8   0127052   Judd Van Sickle          Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0153790   Roman Kilun              UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
10  000000?   Dirk Copeland            Cal Giant                                  0
 
Elite 3
1   0190594   Kevin King               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                9
5   0160808   Jonathan Carlson         Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0211441   Matthew Ream             Reno Wheelmen                              5
7   0098304   Nathan Falk              International Christian Cycling Club       4
8   0133433   Samuel Pickman           Team Casterama                             3
9   0112082   Peter Dinolfo            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0130438   Michael Mellinger        Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 4
1   0210572   Tony Homes               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2   000000?   Nathan Lane              ?                                          0
3   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
5   0208643   Andrew Demas             Unattached                                 7
6   0209324   James Ellison            Unattached                                 5
7   0218381   Robert Dahl              Cal Cycling                                4
8   0040408   Cyrus Behroozi           Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   000000?   Anthony Borasi           Cadence/Park Pre                           0
10  0211904   John Morris              Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 5
1   000000?   Bryan George             ?                                          0
2   000000?   Rob Zuin                 Santa Cruz County CC                       0
3   0239385   Alan Ediger              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        11
4   0236353   Clark Mclennan           Cal Giant Cycling                          9
5   000000?   Landon Brenner           ?                                          0
6   0238399   Eric Clarkson            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    5
7   0235330   Bryan King               Unattached                                 4
8   0218823   Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0240703   Jim Ivey                 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        2
10  000000?   Chris Martin             ?                                          0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 7
6   0033087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0047463   Andrew Nevitt            San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9   0037355   Ken Watkins              Team Clover                                2
10  0055123   Scott Derdenger          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0041985   Jordi Cortes             Unattached                                 15
2   0209324   James Ellison            Unattached                                 13
3   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 9
5   0002905   James Bauer              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   7
6   0038840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0240703   Jim Ivey                 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        4
8   0195842   Geoffrey Gunderson       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   3
9   000000?   Michael Daws             ?                                          0
10  0147592   Thornton Weiler          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0196453   Brooke Miller            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      15
2   000000?   Kelly Benjamin           Cheerwine Cycling                          0
3   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       11
4   0219803   India Sanjuan            Touchstone Climbing                        9
5   0195334   Martina Patella          McGuire Cycling Team                       7
6   0010046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            5
7   000000?   Meredith Miller          Team Lipton                                0
8   0203810   Susan Hedstrom           McGuire Cycling Team                       3
9   0204138   Tracey Ford              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            1
 
Women 4
1   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0237011   Karis Lange              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   000000?   Amy Wiener               Paramount Racing                           0
4   0236544   Virginia Perkins         California Road Club                       9
5   0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Bay Area Velo Girls                        7
6   0188358   Sarah Miller             NorCal Velo                                5
7   0203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            4
8   0220892   Amy Clark                Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3


Copperopolis Road Race 4/15/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0051027   Levi Leipheimer          Gerolsteiner                               0
2   0023057   Ben Jacques-Maynes       Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada                0
3   0017154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4   0191302   Eric Riggs               GS Lombardi                                9
5   0204739   Jesse Moore              Davis Bike Club                            7
6   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7   0168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0227596   Chris Lieto              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   2
10  0190700   Jason Williams           Team Spine                                 1
 
Elite 3
1   0209186   Greg Mellor              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0200149   Jan Elsbach              Bollo Racing                               13
3   000000?   Shaun Locker             Scott Valley Velo                          0
4   0160808   Jonathan Carlson         Metromint Cycling                          9
5   0220077   Zack Sober               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0196923   Joaquim Neto             Tam Cycling                                5
7   0080642   McKinley Thompson        Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   3
9   0195327   Aron Bonar               SyCip Racing                               2
10  0158304   Kyle Stock               Golden Chain Cyclists                      1
 
Elite 4
1   0123925   Joshua Hughes            Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  13
3   0214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                               11
4   0157123   Mark Herynk              Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            7
6   0227378   Matt Allie               Unattached                                 5
7   0242560   Vincent Owens            Unattached                                 4
8   0219125   John Barry               Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0221495   Brendan Miller           Godspeed Courier                           2
10  0195385   Jeffrey Campbell         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1
 
Elite 5
1   0235205   Shane Deal               Unattached                                 15
2   0242644   Joe Galloway             Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   13
3   000000?   Chad Stoehr              LGBRC                                      0
4   000000?   Dan Hernandez            SLO Nexus                                  0
5   0033251   Phillip Smith            Bicycle Planet                             7
6   000000?   Bryan George             Danville Bike                              0
7   0236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   4
8   0244175   joe palubeski            Unattached                                 3
9   0241949   Chris Thibodeau          Sierra Express/TONC                        2
10  0220718   Calvin Spivey            Unattached                                 1
 
Junior 10-12
1   0226059   Dustin Benton            Wolfpak Racing                             11
2   0222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            9
3   0229950   Chris LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         7
4   0219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         5
5   0226773   Alexis Braun             Davis Bike Club                            4
6   0239931   Kyle Alexander           Wolfpak Racing                             3
7   0238440   Lilli Carlsen            Wolfpak Racing                             2
8   0237110   Kiely Higgins            Wolfpak Racing                             1
 
Junior 13-14
1   0200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     0
4   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         9
5   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 7
6   0219980   Davis Bentley            Team Swift                                 5
7   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 4
8   0219922   Alexander Gee            Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0221376   James LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         2
10  0220350   Bjorn Fox                Unattached                                 1
 
Junior 15-16
1   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 15
2   0195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 13
3   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 7
6   0205449   Phil Mehlitz             Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Unattached                                 4
8   0224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0237267   Brandon Mart             Unattached                                 2
10  0228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Junior 17-18
1   0192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   13
3   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 11
4   0195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0204630   Tyler Gough              Tieni Duro                                 7
6   0207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro                                 5
7   0221854   Nick Ruana               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   4
8   0238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   3
9   0207174   Lars Holmgren            Tieni Duro                                 2
10  0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0100984   Chris D'Aluisio          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                         9
5   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 7
6   0045180   Harlan Chapman           Unattached                                 5
7   0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0187388   Scott Frake              Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0144264   Ron Castia               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10  0196753   James Allen              Bollo Racing                               1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      15
2   0212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                13
3   0220399   Andrew Price             ZteaM                                      11
4   0075599   Michael Fee              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   0219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycles/Marin                      7
6   0024015   Joseph Mendes            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7   0145573   David Levine             Mako/Galaxy Granola                        4
8   0002905   James Bauer              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   3
9   0236825   Craig Steinmaus          Touchstone Climbing                        2
10  0204403   Jason Pettinato          Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 15
2   0001688   Robert Anderson          Fralock                                    13
3   0123885   Marco Hellman            Team Fralock                               11
4   0012735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5   0013762   Paul Gossi               Reno Wheelmen                              7
6   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 5
7   0208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         4
8   0087938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9   0196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 2
10  000000?   Robert Hauft             Cal Racing                                 0
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1   0204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2   0192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   13
3   0106455   Dan Sovereign            Unattached                                 11
4   0241658   eric brown               Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  9
5   0018786   John Kelley              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   7
6   0195574   Thomas Kellner           Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0233995   Barney Drake             Unattached                                 4
8   0187802   Edward Condit            Redding Velo                               3
9   000000?   Jason Hoorn              ?                                          0
10  0179383   Jim Rhiner               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   1
 
Master 55+
1   0045071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      15
2   0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 13
3   0017062   Richard Hughes           ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          11
4   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   9
5   0196194   Richard Bulis            Reno Wheelmen                              7
6   000000?   Bill Morse               Golden Chain Cyclists                      0
7   0243991   ROBERT HINES             ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          4
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   0090129   Cynthia Carroll          McGuire Cycling Team                       15
2   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          13
3   0010046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   0177985   Melodie Metzger          McGuire Cycling Team                       9
5   0015132   Beverley Harper          Touchstone Climbing                        7
6   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            5
7   0179772   Sarah Bamberger          Cheerwine Cycling                          4
8   0198827   Penny Avril              Touchstone Climbing                        3
9   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            2
10  0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Women 3
1   0215338   Natasha Perry            Santa Cruz Spokesman RacingTeam            15
2   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         11
4   0114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 9
5   0219779   Patricia Selbicky        Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6   0015191   Holly Harris             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      5
 
Women 35+
1   0189986   Deborah Levine           Mako/Galaxy Granola                        15
2   0045299   Linda Elgart             Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0075937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  9
5   0051564   Lea Brooks               Rex Cycling Club                           7
6   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 5
7   0059320   Andrea Glassberg         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0137103   Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9   0107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     2
10  0188195   Marsha Kirschbaum        Left Coast Racing Team                     1
 
Women 4
1   0236544   Virginia Perkins         California Road Club                       15
2   000000?   Lana Eriksson            Unattached                                 0
3   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
4   0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5   0166928   Paula Bock               Unattached                                 7
6   0199372   Katie Kelly              Tam Cycling                                5
7   0233806   Annie Yates              California Road Club                       4
8   0203137   Pamela Davis             Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   000000?   Shaba Mohseni            SLO Nexus                                  0
10  0200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1


Menlo Park Grand Prix 4/15/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2
1   0204715   Scott Fonseca            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2   0139647   John Peckham             Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0222430   Emmet Hogan              Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                11
4   0039097   Jeff Wyatt               Solano/Soule CyclingTeam                   9
5   0110206   William Longstreth       CYCLING CENTER/ BIO RACER                  7
6   0184881   Bradford Goodson         Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
7   0088963   Ted Toribio              SyCip Racing                               4
8   000000?   Serpei Badeka            McGuire Cycling Team                       0
9   0187194   Randy Bramblett          McGuire Cycling Team                       2
10  0126286   Chris Crawford           Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                1
 
Elite 3
1   0190594   Kevin King               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2   0200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0186678   Jan Weissenberger        Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0225219   Aaron Cox                Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   Jason Mayer              Labor Power                                0
6   0155436   Greg Juneau              Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              5
7   000000?   Dillon Clapp             VRC - MS Society                           0
8   0029332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                               3
9   0043445   John Foster              Form Fitness                               2
10  0064246   Mark Davis               Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Elite 4
1   0145583   Justin Fraga             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   15
2   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      13
3   0221519   Darren Leva              Roaring Mouse Cycles                       11
4   0220929   William Ruffner          San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0205662   Jon Grant                Unattached                                 7
6   0040408   Cyrus Behroozi           Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0019485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               4
8   0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  3
9   0124208   Kevin Rennie             Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0146855   Eric Peterson            Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5
1   0222038   Peter Montoya            Unattached                                 15
2   0204682   Darren Chamberlain       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        13
3   0224306   Charlie Avis             Unattached                                 11
4   000000?   Geoff Wilcox                                                        0
5   0207885   Isaias Job               Team Wrongway                              7
6   000000?   Andrew Johnston          Team Tam                                   0
7   0236719   Michael Grobis           Unattached                                 4
8   0200643   Spencer Lee              ZteaM                                      3
9   0236967   Joshua Otstott           Unattached                                 2
10  000000?   Luciano Sponza                                                      0
 
Master 35+ Cat 5
1   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 15
2   0214177   Keith Macbeth            San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3   0220222   Gary Franck              San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4   0200643   Spencer Lee              ZteaM                                      9
5   0219308   Jeff Horner              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6   0239449   Jon Wambold              Unattached                                 5
7   0198649   Kevin Kogler             Equipe_Le_Matin                            4
8   0206539   William Salefski         Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0232023   James Bean               Equipe_Le_Matin                            2
10  0245065   Anthony Eng              Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ Cat4
1   0209324   James Ellison            Unattached                                 15
2   0221818   Michael Boals            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0152079   Stephen Langone          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      9
5   0019485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               7
6   000000?   Bernie Silveria          Newman's Own Organics                      0
7   0229718   Doug Hall                Sana Security Racing Team                  4
8   0131006   John Mundelius           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9   0236183   Alan Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10  0175744   Jeffrey Sall             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1
 
Women 3
1   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          15
2   0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          13
3   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          11
4   0203177   Holly Roberts            Bay Area Velo Girls                        9
5   0195672   Andrea Monroe            Left Coast Racing Team                     7
6   0219769   Audra Marie DeWitt       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0195322   Rita Szeto               NorCal Velo                                4
8   0196110   Meredith Nielsen         Left Coast Racing Team                     3
9   0138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 35+ Cat 4
1   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Team Taylor                                11
4   0190880   Denise Ramirez           Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5   0219793   Sarah Holmes             Bay Area Velo Girls                        7
6   0196223   Norma Hilton             Bay Area Velo Girls                        5
7   0219755   Kathleen Boyle           Bay Area Velo Girls                        4
 
Women 4
1   0221294   Heidi Horton             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
2   0220931   Lauren Larsen            San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
3   0181072   Jessica Conner           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1
4   0211547   Emily Van Meter          Roaring Mouse Cycles                       9
5   0235762   Andrea Laue              Left Coast Racing Team                     7
6   0203886   Marisa Strong            Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Bay Area Velo Girls                        4
8   0238368   Sonya King               Unattached                                 3
9   0224129   Laura Schaevitz          Unattached                                 2
10  0222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          1


Wente Vineyards Road Race 4/22/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0051027   Levi Leipheimer                                                     15
2   0128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics Cycling                         13
3   0195652   Max Jenkins              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4   0127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   9
5   0100984   Chris D'Aluisio          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0127093   Adam Switters            GS Lombardi Sports                         5
7   000000?   Aliaksandr Sinelnikow    Pilar                                      0
8   0047388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          3
9   0017154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   2
10  000000?   Tsitou Dzmitry           Pilar                                      0
 
Elite 3
1   0113102   Aren Timmel              Soulcraft                                  15
2   0133433   Samuel Pickman           Team Casterama                             13
3   0189954   Michael Andres           Soulcraft                                  11
4   0197640   Christopher Berry        Team Spine                                 9
5   0212376   John Trefethen           International Christian Cycling Club       7
6   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      5
7   0208676   Wyatt Weisel             Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      4
8   0223372   Christon DeWan           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       3
9   0220020   Joshua Litwack           Unattached                                 2
10  0196923   Joaquim Neto             Tam Cycling                                1
 
Elite 4
1   000000?   Peter Graf               Univerity of Nevada                        0
2   0069415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               13
3   0090165   Patrick Ruggles          Unattached                                 11
4   0227378   Matt Allie               Unattached                                 9
5   0123925   Joshua Hughes            Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0208643   Andrew Demas             Unattached                                 5
7   0208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8   0206346   Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport                               3
9   0200906   Harry Ault               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10  0227158   Said-Jon Eghbal          Fusion Sport                               1
 
Elite 5 A
1   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 15
2   0240111   Michael Hope             Unattached                                 13
3   0237046   Michael Gonia            Unattached                                 11
4   0236371   Bill Beers               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5   0236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   7
6   0238121   Craig Latimer            East Bay Velo Club                         5
7   0228089   Matthew Smith            Unattached                                 4
8   000000?   Brandon Wong             Unattached                                 0
9   0232023   James Bean               Equipe_Le_Matin                            2
10  0209168   Ben Shank                Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5 B
1   0210146   John Madden              Unattached                                 15
2   000000?   Bryan George             Danville Bike                              0
3   0069873   Jeffery Mapes            Unattached                                 11
4   0235205   Shane Deal               Unattached                                 9
5   0238399   Eric Clarkson            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    7
6   0236807   Marshall Robert          Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  5
7   000000?   Filip Vabacht            Unattached                                 0
8   000000?   Marco Odorino            Unattached                                 0
9   0220718   Calvin Spivey            Unattached                                 2
10  000000?   Tim Koehler              Unattached                                 0
 
Junior 15-16
1   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 13
3   0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 11
4   0224006   Jeremy Blalock           Unattached                                 9
5   0195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 7
6   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            4
8   0205449   Phil Mehlitz             Easton/Specialized                         3
9   000000?   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            0
10  0224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Junior 17-18
1   0204630   Tyler Gough              Tieni Duro                                 15
2   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   13
3   0199568   Joshua Olmstead          Team Spine                                 11
4   0203347   JP LeClair               Tieni Duro                                 9
5   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 7
6   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 5
7   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 4
8   0227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0207174   Lars Holmgren            Tieni Duro                                 2
10  0205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 11
4   0205384   Brenon Daly              Team Clif Bar                              9
5   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
6   0046157   Eric Saltzman            Team Spine                                 5
7   0195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 4
8   0045180   Harlan Chapman           Unattached                                 3
9   0187388   Scott Frake              Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycles/Marin                      15
2   0175914   David Nader              Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              13
3   0145573   David Levine             Mako/Galaxy Granola                        11
4   0220399   Andrew Price             ZteaM                                      9
5   0060882   Anthony Justman          Fusion Sport                               7
6   0002905   James Bauer              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0236825   Craig Steinmaus          Touchstone Climbing                        4
8   0235063   Jeff Albert              Unattached                                 3
9   0240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10  000000?   Tom Roberts              Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
 
Master 45+
1   0123885   Marco Hellman            Team Fralock                               15
2   0001688   Robert Anderson          Fralock                                    13
3   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 11
4   0035241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5   0012735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0168597   Richard Carson           Unattached                                 5
7   0080642   McKinley Thompson        Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         3
9   0087938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
10  0037355   Ken Watkins              Team Clover                                1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1   0141246   Bryan Buck               Unattached                                 15
2   0168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   11
4   0204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5   0201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin Bobas                              7
6   0106455   Dan Sovereign            Unattached                                 5
7   0219611   Kurt Bickel              Team Spine                                 4
8   0198811   Chris Cerruti            Cal Giant Cycling                          3
9   0226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0010559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor-Platinum                            1
 
Master 55+
1   0140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nut                            15
2   0045837   Glenn Rennels            Webcor-Platinum                            13
3   0219527   Larry Wolff              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 11
4   0196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nut                            9
5   0065453   Lloyd Rath               Mako/Galaxy Granola                        7
6   0125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0004905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          4
8   0045136   Gerry Burney             Fightin Bobas                              3
9   0055374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1   000000?   Emanuel Bloom            Grizzly Peak Cyclists                      0
2   0204759   Steve Esswein            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4   0017062   Richard Hughes           ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          9
5   0098627   Don Anderson             Alto Velo Racing Club                      7
6   0053081   Bart Borland             Mako/Galaxy Granola                        5
7   0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 4
8   000000?   Steve Drace                                                         0
9   0226158   Raymond Hackett          Unattached                                 2
10  0048240   Lawrence Brooks          Infineon Raceway Cycling Napa Valley Velo  1
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   0196453   Brooke Miller            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      15
2   0179385   Betina Hold              Webcor-Platinum                            13
3   0010046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   0198827   Penny Avril              Touchstone Climbing                        9
5   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          7
6   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       5
7   0177985   Melodie Metzger          McGuire Cycling Team                       4
8   0234660   Stacy Marple             Unattached                                 3
9   0191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10  0197431   Jennifer Joynt           Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 3
1   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      15
2   0010709   Sara Ellis               Village Peddler                            13
3   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         11
4   0215338   Natasha Perry            Santa Cruz Spokesman RacingTeam            9
5   0189986   Deborah Levine           Mako/Galaxy Granola                        7
6   0236350   Molly Burnett            CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          Unattached                                 4
8   0198809   Anna Davenport           Village Peddler                            3
9   0187659   Tracie Nelson            McGuire Cycling Team                       2
10  0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 4
1   0211547   Emily Van Meter          Roaring Mouse Cycles                       15
2   0236375   Kristin Schmelz          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3   0224129   Laura Schaevitz          Unattached                                 11
4   0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5   0043081   Colleen Wanty            Missing Link Bicycle Club                  7
6   0111990   Deborah Sandercock       Left Coast Racing Team                     5
7   0240797   Jennifer Barlow          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8   0231617   Tai Kuncio               Roaring Mouse Cycles                       3
9   0241882   Clarinda Jennison        Redding Velo                               2
10  0236582   Claudia Alne             Unattached                                 1
 
Women 4 35+
1   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Team Taylor                                15
2   0207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo                           13
3   0116327   Caroline Northrup        Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4   0211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0234557   Sarah Beaver             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0199372   Katie Kelly              Tam Cycling                                5
7   0238246   Anny Henry               Tri-Flow Women's Development Racing Team   4
8   000000?   Lynette Forbes           Tam Cycling                                0
9   0200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10  000000?   Jeannette Summers        Unattached                                 0
 
Women 45+
1   0203722   Jennie Phillips          Left Coast Racing Team                     15
2   0075937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            13
3   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0051564   Lea Brooks               Rex Cycling Club                           9
5   0125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 5
7   0107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     4
8   0203425   Dawn Neisser             Bay Area Velo Girls                        3
9   0206300   Miriam Garfinkel         Bay Area Velo Girls                        2
10  0196110   Meredith Nielsen         Left Coast Racing Team                     1


Wente Vineyards Criterium 4/23/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1   0200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0141064   Eric Nitschke            Unattached                                 13
3   0225219   Aaron Cox                Unattached                                 11
4   0165338   Kelyn Akuna              Shaws'/GCC                                 9
5   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0155436   Greg Juneau              Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              5
7   0211441   Matthew Ream             Reno Wheelmen                              4
8   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0212649   Austin Erlich            Alto Velo Racing Club                      2
10  0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Cat 4
1   0218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  15
2   0190044   Scott Peradotto          Fusion Sport                               13
3   0195339   Kaley Parkinson          Unattached                                 11
4   0040408   Cyrus Behroozi           Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   7
6   0231823   Radoslaw Jagmin          Unattached                                 5
7   0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  4
8   0212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                3
9   0204293   David Ridder             Alto Velo Racing Club                      2
10  0239473   Mark Rampton             Unattached                                 1
 
Cat 5
1   0212030   Tim Loper                Unattached                                 15
2   000000?   Bryan George             Danville Bike                              0
3   0198514   Doug Rappaport           Unattached                                 11
4   000000?   Alenjandro Maritinez     Cal Giant Cycling                          0
5   0204682   Darren Chamberlain       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        7
6   0238692   Theodore Nieto           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  5
7   0239385   Alan Ediger              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        4
8   0240703   Jim Ivey                 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        3
9   0113241   Bart Boma                Travis Hawks Cycling Club                  2
10  000000?   Michael Claudio          Team Cyclesports                           0
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0066627   David McCook             UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
2   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         13
3   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4   0195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0016294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                7
6   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8   0129465   Colin Beardsley          MiDuole                                    3
9   0047616   Paul Sumner              GS Lombardi Sports                         2
10  0187194   Randy Bramblett          McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Junior 15-16
1   0205449   Phil Mehlitz             Easton/Specialized                         15
2   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         11
4   0224306   Charlie Avis             Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            0
6   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Unattached                                 5
7   0228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0240033   Brandon Trafton          Unattached                                 3
9   0231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  0195204   Bryan Larsen             Team Swift                                 1
 
Junior 17-18
1   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 15
2   0204630   Tyler Gough              Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 11
4   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 9
5   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   7
6   0236353   Clark Mclennan           Cal Giant Cycling                          5
7   0240192   Matthew McCoon           Team Swift                                 4
8   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0224243   Pedro Bonilla            California Giant Cycling                   2
10  0232337   Benjamin Reiter          Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         15
2   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0041600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0047616   Paul Sumner              GS Lombardi Sports                         5
7   0025592   Gannon Myall             California Giant Cycling                   4
8   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               3
9   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 2
10  0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Marin                      15
2   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 13
3   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   0236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                            7
6   0223061   Sean Odom                Touchstone Climbing                        5
7   0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  4
8   0238721   Jose Garcia              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  3
9   0205201   Craig Stewart            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10  0236183   Alan Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Master 45+
1   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 13
3   0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      11
4   000000?   Bernie Silveria          Newman's Own Organics                      0
5   0107871   Kelly Silberberg         Mako/Galaxy Granola                        7
6   0212649   Austin Erlich            Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
7   0098978   Steven Gile              Newman's Own Organics                      4
8   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      3
9   0050248   Russell Clays            SyCip Racing                               2
10  0022565   Roger Marquis            Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 55+
1   0030269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0035381   Steven Thomas            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        11
4   0140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nut                            9
5   0004905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          7
6   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7   0106496   Jeffrey Pallin           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                4
8   0204759   Steve Esswein            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0192209   Alan Atha                Team Taylor                                2
10  0045626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            1
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Aleno Hetsman            Pillar                                     0
2   0196453   Brooke Miller            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0165574   Brenda Lyons             Victory Cycling                            11
4   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            9
5   0141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor-Platinum                            7
6   0177985   Melodie Metzger          McGuire Cycling Team                       5
7   0219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               3
9   0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            2
10  0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Women 3
1   0198809   Anna Davenport           Village Peddler                            15
2   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          13
3   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          11
4   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          Unattached                                 9
5   0195322   Rita Szeto               NorCal Velo                                7
6   0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          5
7   0207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         4
8   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          3
9   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0196106   Luciana Vecchi           Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 4
1   0221294   Heidi Horton             Velo Bella-Kona                            15
2   000000?   Virginia Solonon         Metromint Cycling                          0
3   0181072   Jessica Conner           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0217916   Janelle Kellman          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0235762   Andrea Laue              Left Coast Racing Team                     3
9   0236544   Virginia Perkins         California Road Club                       2
10  0200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Women 45+
1   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
2   0057129   Claudia Ling             UC Davis Health Systems/Ophir              9
3   0075937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            7
4   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 5
5   0196223   Norma Hilton             Bay Area Velo Girls                        4
6   0191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            3


Madera Stage Race 4/30/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0058598   David Fuentes            Unattached                                 30
2   000000?   Jorge Alvarado           i.e.bikes.com/CA Pools                     0
3   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   22
4   0196277   Jesse Mendonca           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   18
5   0055803   Tim Granshaw             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   14
6   000000?   Omer Kem                 Team Monex                                 0
7   0197820   Christian Kearney        RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   8
8   0098315   David Pierce             Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                6
9   0124882   Matt Morenzoni           Davis Bike Club                            4
10  0191302   Eric Riggs               GS Lombardi                                2
 
Elite 3
1   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 30
2   0205076   Matthew Beebe            Webcor/Alto Velo                           26
3   0075334   Michael Holt             San Jose Bicycle Club                      22
4   0220077   Zack Sober               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      18
5   0158439   Daniel Sweet             Davis Bike Club                            14
6   0008970   Matthew Dearing          Central Valley Cycling                     10
7   0001688   Robert Anderson          Fralock                                    8
8   0209186   Greg Mellor              Central Valley Cycling                     6
9   0217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           4
10  0220234   David Firstman           Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   2
 
Elite 4
1   0223944   Richard Bradley          Rio Strada Racing                          30
2   0198851   James Callos             Team City                                  26
3   0231823   Radoslaw Jagmin          Unattached                                 22
4   0242644   Joe Galloway             Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   18
5   0218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  14
6   0242560   Vincent Owens            Unattached                                 10
7   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 8
8   0212030   Tim Loper                Unattached                                 6
9   0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         4
10  0157123   Mark Herynk              Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
 
Elite 5
1   000000?   Gary Frank               San Jose Bicycle Club                      0
2   0171701   Troy Joachim             Unattached                                 26
3   0240359   Lance White              Village Peddler                            22
4   0222038   Peter Montoya            Unattached                                 18
5   000000?   John Parson              Central Valley Cycling                     0
6   0207885   Isaias Job               Team Wrongway                              10
7   0237002   Ivo Foster               Central Valley Cycling                     8
8   0226531   Peter Lanik              Central Valley Cycling                     6
9   000000?   Branigan Robertson       PacificStateBank/Anderson                  0
10  0033617   Vince Spera              Central Valley Cycling                     2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     30
2   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   26
3   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 22
4   0012965   Clint Gaver              Team Spine                                 18
5   0033087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   14
6   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 10
7   0046241   Shawn Oliver             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   8
8   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     6
9   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               4
10  0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   30
2   0219125   John Barry               Central Valley Cycling                     26
3   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      22
4   0228375   Laurence Dudson          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        18
5   0131006   John Mundelius           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   14
6   000000?   David Larson             Kona/Velo Pro                              0
7   0146855   Eric Peterson            Unattached                                 8
8   000000?   Kevin Willits            Alta Alpina CC                             0
9   0219237   Stone Beck               Central Valley Cycling                     4
10  000000?   Ken Doyle                Fastrack/BDC                               0
 
Master 45+
1   0013762   Paul Gossi               Reno Wheelmen                              30
2   0023961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                26
3   0109066   Brian McCleary           Rio Strada Racing                          22
4   0012735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   18
5   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          14
6   0059046   Julien Dufresne          Rio Strada Racing                          10
7   0051637   Tracy Muegge             Rio Strada Racing                          8
8   0025151   Thomas Morris            Team Spine                                 6
9   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
10  0219611   Kurt Bickel              Team Spine                                 2
 
Master 55+
1   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   18
2   0055374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   14
3   0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 10
4   0065453   Lloyd Rath               Mako/Galaxy Granola                        8
5   000000?   Roger Boere              South Bay Wheelmen                         0
6   0045136   Gerry Burney             Fightin Bobas                              4
7   0237005   Theodore Kallman         Delta Velo                                 2
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          30
2   000000?   Alena Metsman            Pillar                                     0
3   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            22
4   000000?   Neva Day                 South Bay Wheelmen                         0
5   0196922   Julie Adams              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      14
6   0191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            10
7   0107283   Rachel Lloyd             Proman/Paradigm                            8
8   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      6
9   0201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          4
10  000000?   Kristina Seeley          Proman/Paradigm                            0
 
Women 3
1   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         30
2   0211203   Kathleen London          Metromint Cycling                          26
3   0230356   Anja Wehrmann            Webcor-Platinum                            22
4   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          18
5   0206432   Kim Passafiume           Velo Bella-Kona                            14
6   0204772   Brianne Burgess          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      10
7   0191772   Elizabeth Wistrom        PABW Powered by TIBCO                      8
8   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          6
9   0196106   Luciana Vecchi           Velo Bella-Kona                            4
10  0224767   Flavia Oliveira          Unattached                                 2
 
Women 35+
1   0164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            30
2   0196110   Meredith Nielsen         Left Coast Racing Team                     26
3   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           22
4   0167639   Audrey Maher             Cal Cycling                                18
5   0033024   Andi Smith               Velo Bella-Kona                            14
6   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 10
7   0125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           8
8   0107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     6
9   0195672   Andrea Monroe            Left Coast Racing Team                     4
10  0188195   Marsha Kirschbaum        Left Coast Racing Team                     2
 
Women 4
1   0211547   Emily Van Meter          Roaring Mouse Cycles                       30
2   0235762   Andrea Laue              Left Coast Racing Team                     26
3   0176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella-Kona                            22
4   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     18
5   0181072   Jessica Conner           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      14
6   0221294   Heidi Horton             Velo Bella-Kona                            10
7   0116327   Caroline Northrup        Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   8
8   0236544   Virginia Perkins         California Road Club                       6
9   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             4
10  0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             2


Golden State Criterium 5/6/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0155436   Greg Juneau              Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              13
3   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0166249   Ron Rouse                Rio Strada Racing                          9
5   0127804   Jeffrey Galland          Unattached                                 7
6   0177631   Kirk Smith               Unattached                                 5
7   0215291   Timothy Menez            International Christian Cycling Club       4
8   0211441   Matthew Ream             Reno Wheelmen                              3
9   0213553   Garrett Peck             Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0186678   Jan Weissenberger        Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1
 
Cat 4
1   0215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Marin                      15
2   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      13
3   0223520   Kelly Higgins            Wolfpak Racing                             11
4   0145583   Justin Fraga             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0124208   Kevin Rennie             Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0094897   Bernard Silveria         Unattached                                 4
8   0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  3
9   0219249   Nathan Lange             Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  0180103   Matt Faker               Unattached                                 1
 
Cat 5
1   0239990   John Novikoff            Reno Wheelmen                              15
2   000000?   Rick Loveridge           ?                                          0
3   0241816   Yacov Spivak             Unattached                                 11
4   0237845   Matthew Davis            Reno Wheelmen                              9
5   0235205   Shane Deal               Unattached                                 7
6   0244175   joe palubeski            Unattached                                 5
7   0241949   Chris Thibodeau          Sierra Express/TONC                        4
8   0245436   Steve Thomsen            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   3
9   0240530   Bruno Pitton             Unattached                                 2
10  0208256   Gregg Olson              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        1
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   15
2   0178307   Paul Reichardt           Team Spine                                 13
3   0205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0187194   Randy Bramblett          McGuire Cycling Team                       9
5   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 7
6   0186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 5
7   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0047424   Christopher Baker        EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         2
10  0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   1
 
Junior 13-14
1   0208502   Joel Shaffer             Alto Velo Racing Club                      15
2   0229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 11
4   0200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            7
6   0219980   Davis Bentley            Team Swift                                 5
7   0237633   Jarrod Poole             Wolfpak Racing                             4
8   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 3
9   0221044   Aaron Abrahams           Tieni Duro                                 2
10  0220195   Nicholas Riojas          Tieni Duro                                 1
 
Junior 13-14 Girls
1   0223522   Kendra Higgins           Wolfpak Racing                             13
2   0231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     11
3   0197365   Elissa Stolman           Alto Velo Racing Club                      9
4   0222578   Lauren Wolfsmith         Wolfpak Racing                             7
5   0238440   Lilli Carlsen            Wolfpak Racing                             5
6   0196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       4
7   0226773   Alexis Braun             Davis Bike Club                            3
8   0238528   Brittany Ahumada         Wolfpak Racing                             2
9   0237110   Kiely Higgins            Wolfpak Racing                             1
 
Junior 15-16
1   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 11
4   000000?   Chris Stastng            Davis Bike Club                            0
5   0195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 7
6   0195204   Bryan Larsen             Team Swift                                 5
7   0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 4
8   0228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0239919   Nathanael Christensen    Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10  0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Junior 17-18
1   0207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro                                 15
2   0192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 11
4   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 9
5   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 7
6   0238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   5
7   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 4
8   0249318   Todd Stone               Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro                                 2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0053377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4   0204715   Scott Fonseca                                                       9
5   0051411   Richard Snodsmith        Solano/Soule CyclingTeam                   7
6   0136040   Jason Lilje              Rio Strada Racing                          5
7   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0215291   Timothy Menez            International Christian Cycling Club       3
9   000000?   Max Mack                 Jack's                                     0
10  000000?   Christopher Reeves       CVC                                        0
 
Master 35+ 3/4/5
1   0220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2   0215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Marin                      13
3   0059046   Julien Dufresne          Rio Strada Racing                          11
4   0169740   Thomas Carpenter         Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      7
6   0220316   Joel Robertson           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0195927   Matt Kowta               Bollo Racing                               4
8   000000?   George Fuentes           Easton/Specialized                         0
9   0237845   Matthew Davis            Reno Wheelmen                              2
10  0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  1
 
Master 45+
1   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 13
3   0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      11
4   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          9
5   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0059046   Julien Dufresne          Rio Strada Racing                          5
7   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      4
8   0047412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 3
9   0030269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0094897   Bernard Silveria         Unattached                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3/Pro
1   0204138   Tracey Ford              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      15
2   0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            13
3   0222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          9
5   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0221781   Tracy Barhydt            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      5
7   0040434   Claire House             NorCal Velo                                4
8   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  3
9   0219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0057129   Claudia Ling             UC Davis Health Systems/Ophir              1
 
Women 4
1   0234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 15
2   0222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          13
3   000000?   Emily Dale               Cal Cycling                                0
4   0231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   000000?   Cherie Turner            Dewar's                                    0
6   0207135   Christine Anderson       Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   5
7   0220892   Amy Clark                Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0247685   Morgan Bonar             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   3
9   0204114   Liz Ross                 Rio Strada Racing                          2
10  0232681   Courtney Gertler         Davis Bike Club                            1


EMC/Documentum Criterium 5/7/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2   0058598   David Fuentes            Unattached                                 13
3   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         11
4   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0046833   William Howard           GS Lombardi Sports                         5
7   0170147   Mack Chew                Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                4
8   0177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   3
9   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 1
 
Elite 3
1   0197823   Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne     Arizona Select                             15
2   0190594   Kevin King               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3   0186678   Jan Weissenberger        Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0220316   Joel Robertson           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   0155436   Greg Juneau              Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              7
6   0179538   Shaun Harless            Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                5
7   0177631   Kirk Smith               Unattached                                 4
8   0000568   Alden Tanaka             Velo Europa Cycle Sport                    3
9   0049774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 2
10  0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Elite 4/5
1   0215108   Matthew Casey            Unattached                                 15
2   0185237   Randall Smith            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              13
3   0096693   Nick Hanni               Fusion Sport                               11
4   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 9
5   0060446   Bret Martin              Unattached                                 7
6   0124208   Kevin Rennie             Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0219416   Steven Reid              Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              4
8   0205705   Luther Kopf              Unattached                                 3
9   0240097   Brian Percival           Stanford U Cycling                         2
10  0235205   Shane Deal               Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      11
4   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0185457   Dennis Guikema           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   7
6   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8   0040450   William Hudak            GS Lombardi Sports                         3
9   0036095   Daniel Turner            Team Spine                                 2
10  0136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0038940   John Wooldridge          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      13
3   0090586   Ernest Gallardo          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        11
4   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 9
5   0236183   Alan Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6   0040507   Jason Gentry             Unattached                                 5
7   0203517   Thomas Sorbera           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8   0205201   Craig Stewart            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
9   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10  0141124   Sergio Jimenez           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    1
 
Master 45+ 3/4/5
1   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      15
2   0022166   Rob Maheu                Shaws'/GCC                                 13
3   0030269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0107871   Kelly Silberberg         Mako/Galaxy Granola                        9
5   0236183   Alan Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6   0205647   Chris Hanke              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0221460   Jess Raphael             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8   0034714   James Suzuki             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   3
9   0169740   Thomas Carpenter         Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0058379   Kevin Torbett            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   000000?   Jennifer Eyerman                                                    0
2   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   0207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         9
5   0172051   Eryn Hanna               PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0141385   Lori Alvarez             Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0114521   Katharine Maher          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8   0196922   Julie Adams              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      3
9   0196221   Jana Roberts             Proman/Paradigm                            2
10  0158161   Lori Cox                 Proman/Paradigm                            1
 
Women 3/4
1   0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          15
2   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          13
3   0203177   Holly Roberts            Bay Area Velo Girls                        11
4   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0219769   Audra Marie DeWitt       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          4
8   0234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 3
9   0238127   Melissa Schultz          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         1


Cat's Hill Criterium 5/13/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0023057   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
2   0128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics Cycling                         0
3   0042023   Jackson Stewart          UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
4   0171819   Bernard VanUlden         UCI PCT: Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0
5   000000?   Brent Miller             Santa Cruz / Fox                           0
6   000000?   Dirk Copeland            California Giant / Village Peddler         0
7   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0197820   Christian Kearney        RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   3
9   0135947   Josh Snead               RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   2
10  0142184   Colby Farrell            GS Lombardi Sports                         1
 
Elite 3
1   0200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0197640   Christopher Berry        Team Spine                                 13
3   0186678   Jan Weissenberger        Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0029332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                               9
5   0190594   Kevin King               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6   0155056   Micah Mozal              Unattached                                 5
7   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0160808   Jonathan Carlson         Metromint Cycling                          3
9   0112082   Peter Dinolfo            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0141064   Eric Nitschke            Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 4
1   0090165   Patrick Ruggles          Unattached                                 15
2   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0190171   Mark Faulkner            Unattached                                 11
4   0232427   Trevor Scott             Eastside Cycling                           9
5   0219611   Kurt Bickel              Team Spine                                 7
6   0227378   Matt Allie               Unattached                                 5
7   0069415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               4
8   0230919   Nicolas Schweizer        SGW/City Bicycle Works                     3
9   0229718   Doug Hall                Unattached                                 2
10  0060446   Bret Martin              Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5
1   000000?   Alejandro Mordines       California Giant / Village Peddler         0
2   0245893   Bryan George             Unattached                                 13
3   0236719   Michael Grobis           Unattached                                 11
4   0241816   Yacov Spivak             Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   Duncan Goodchild                                                    0
6   0209168   Ben Shank                Unattached                                 5
7   0210146   John Madden              Unattached                                 4
8   0246732   marc core                Unattached                                 3
9   0161996   Gabriel Sullens          Unattached                                 2
10  0240359   Lance White              Village Peddler                            1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1   0226059   Dustin Benton            Wolfpak Racing                             15
2   0227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 13
3   0229812   Brandon Allen            Wolfpak Racing                             11
4   0228390   Ryan Sarll               Wolfpak Racing                             9
5   000000?   Jeremy Neilson           Bike Barn Racing Team                      0
6   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7   0210201   Canaan Linder            Easton/Specialized                         4
8   000000?   Daniel delaCruz          LGBRC / Easton / Specialized               0
9   0219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         2
10  000000?   Nick Raff                                                           0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1   0219980   Davis Bentley            Team Swift                                 15
2   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         13
3   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 11
4   0208502   Joel Shaffer             Alto Velo Racing Club                      9
5   0229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 5
7   000000?   Jonathan Acosta          Colavta Racing                             0
8   0219922   Alexander Gee            Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0237633   Jarrod Poole             Wolfpak Racing                             2
10  0234161   Griffin Stone            Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1   0195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0204630   Tyler Gough              Arizona Select                             13
3   0192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0197823   Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne     Arizona Select                             9
5   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 7
6   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 5
7   0232337   Benjamin Reiter          Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 2
10  0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1   000000?   Katrina Voris                                                       0
2   0238440   Lilli Carlsen            Wolfpak Racing                             3
3   0237110   Kiely Higgins            Wolfpak Racing                             2
4   0238528   Brittany Ahumada         Wolfpak Racing                             1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1   0223522   Kendra Higgins           Wolfpak Racing                             3
2   0231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     2
3   0222578   Lauren Wolfsmith         Wolfpak Racing                             1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0001774   Jeff Angermann           Team Spine                                 15
2   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
7   0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0052268   Henry Kramer             Cal Giant Cycling                          3
9   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10  0055123   Scott Derdenger          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0219611   Kurt Bickel              Team Spine                                 15
2   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 13
3   0220399   Andrew Price             ZteaM                                      11
4   0212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                9
5   0229718   Doug Hall                Unattached                                 7
6   0092865   Dan Palmer               Unattached                                 5
7   0078689   Dan Scrivner             GS Lombardi Sports                         4
8   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9   0204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           2
10  0220222   Gary Franck              San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0049243   Laura Charameda          McGuire Cycling Team                       13
3   0196453   Brooke Miller            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   000000?   Jenny Eyerman            Morgan Stanley / 24Hr Fitness / Specialized  0
5   0114521   Katharine Maher          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            5
7   0177985   Melodie Metzger          McGuire Cycling Team                       4
8   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       3
9   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0107283   Rachel Lloyd             Proman/Paradigm                            1


Modesto Criterium 5/20/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   15
2   0118797   Sergei Badeka            Unattached                                 13
3   0090607   Patrick Dunaway          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4   0058598   David Fuentes            Unattached                                 9
5   0168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   000000?   Chris Trembly            Mcquire                                    0
7   0055803   Tim Granshaw             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8   0212580   David Rodriguez          BMC Racing Team                            3
9   0055885   Christopher Skulley      GS Lombardi Sports                         2
10  0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 3
1   0220414   Ryan Parnes              Stanford U Cycling                         15
2   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0177631   Kirk Smith               Unattached                                 11
4   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0049774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 4
8   0179538   Shaun Harless            Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                3
9   0196249   Nathan Shaw              Shaws'/GCC                                 2
10  0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 4/5
1   0212030   Tim Loper                Unattached                                 15
2   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 13
3   0124208   Kevin Rennie             Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0049703   Kyle Clinton             Unattached                                 7
6   0219653   Ken Arizpe               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                4
8   0130535   Mark Stemmy              Bicycle Planet                             3
9   0177518   Nabil Samaan             Unattached                                 2
10  0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 1
 
Juniors 10-12
1   0209193   Marcus Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       5
2   000000?   Garrett Chavez           Cvc                                        0
3   0229950   Chris LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         3
4   0249315   Merideth Meighan         Unattached                                 2
5   000000?   Noah Chavez              Cvc                                        0
 
Juniors 13-14
1   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 3
2   0226086   Andrew Jr. Lanier        San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
3   0221376   James LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         1
 
Juniors 15-16
1   0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 3
2   0237267   Brandon Mart             Team Spine                                 2
3   0240033   Brandon Trafton          Unattached                                 1
 
Juniors 17-18
1   0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     3
2   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 2
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3
1   0058598   David Fuentes            Unattached                                 15
2   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0023961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                11
4   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         9
5   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0055123   Scott Derdenger          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        3
9   0051411   Richard Snodsmith        Solano/Soule CyclingTeam                   2
10  0060730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 45+
1   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0023961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                13
3   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 11
4   0098978   Steven Gile              Newman's Own Organics                      9
5   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      7
6   0221460   Jess Raphael             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                5
7   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8   0094897   Bernard Silveria         Unattached                                 3
9   0019484   George Knott             Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  0142113   Steven Olechny           Mako/Galaxy Granola                        1
 
Master 55+
1   0045071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      11
2   0035381   Steven Thomas            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
3   000000?   Ron Bucky                San Jose Bike Club                         0
4   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
5   0045315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                4
6   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        3
7   0045299   Linda Elgart             Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
8   0019484   George Knott             Central Valley Cycling                     1


Kern Co Women's Stage Race 5/21/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Women 1/2
1   0015132   Beverley Harper          Touchstone Climbing                        30
2   000000?   Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat Hitech-5 Star Fish                         0
3   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          22
4   000000?   Jennifer Reither         Bicycle John's Serious Cycling             0
5   0191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            14
6   0060454   Lisa Hunt                Olympic Club                               10
7   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               8
8   000000?   Rachel O'Connell         Bicycle John's Serious Cycling             0
9   000000?   Jennifer Wilson          Bicycle John's Serious Cycling             0
10  0222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            2
 
Women 3
1   0211547   Emily Van Meter          Metromint Cycling                          30
2   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          26
3   0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          22
4   0114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 18
5   0059320   Andrea Glassberg         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      14
6   0215338   Natasha Perry            Santa Cruz Spokesman RacingTeam            10
7   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          8
8   000000?   Kim Weins                Velo Girls                                 0
9   000000?   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella                                 0
10  000000?   Stephanie Bleecher       Somerset                                   0
 
Women 35+
1   0075937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            30
2   000000?   Michelle LaPierre        Firestone/Griffen                          0
3   0164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            22
4   0207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo                           18
5   000000?   Jill Gass                Firestone/Griffen                          0
6   000000?   Sonia Ross               Firestone/Griffen                          0
7   000000?   Laura Perdew             Firestone/Griffen                          0
8   000000?   Denise Clark             Firestone/Griffen                          0
9   0195672   Andrea Monroe            Left Coast Racing Team                     4
10  0137103   Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                            2
 
Women 4
1   000000?   Ruth Clemence            Simple Green/Veloce                        0
2   0211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         26
3   000000?   Carine Bester            Kahala LaGrange                            0
4   0116327   Caroline Northrup        Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   18
5   000000?   Heather Rose             Paramount Racing                           0
6   0236375   Kristin Schmelz          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      10
7   0238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         0
8   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             6
9   0199372   Katie Kelly              Tam Cycling                                4
10  000000?   Anne McLaughlin          Simple Green/Veloce                        0
 
Women 45+
1   000000?   Moira Gandy              Velo Sport                                 0
2   0051564   Lea Brooks               Rex Cycling Club                           22
3   000000?   Linda Schnepf            Simple Green/Veloce                        0
4   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           14
5   000000?   Debra Okano              Simple Green/Veloce                        0
6   000000?   Julie Kaplan             San Diego Cyclo Vets                       0
7   0107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     6
8   0196110   Meredith Nielsen         Left Coast Racing Team                     4
9   0219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Bay Area Velo Girls                        2
 
Women 55+
1   000000?   Laura Lindgren           Velo Allegro                               0
2   0125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           6
3   0047423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
4   0188195   Marsha Kirschbaum        Left Coast Racing Team                     2


Pacific State Bank GP 5/21/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Master 55+
1   0045071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      9
2   0219527   Larry Wolff              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 7
3   0150815   Dana Farmer              Team City                                  5
4   0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 4
5   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
6   0030269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
7   0045315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                1


CycleSports Criterium 5/27/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1   0228390   Ryan Sarll               Wolfpak Racing                             30
2   0209193   Marcus Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       26
3   0222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            22
4   0227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 18
5   0231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     14
6   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         10
7   0219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         8
8   0210201   Canaan Linder            Easton/Specialized                         6
9   000000?   Samuel Cervuti           Cal Giant Cycling                          0
10  0229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 2
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            30
2   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 26
3   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         22
4   0208502   Joel Shaffer             Alto Velo Racing Club                      18
5   0219980   Davis Bentley            Team Swift                                 14
6   0200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            10
7   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 8
8   0229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     6
9   0221044   Aaron Abrahams           Tieni Duro                                 4
10  0220195   Nicholas Riojas          Tieni Duro                                 2
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1   0205449   Phil Mehlitz             Easton/Specialized                         30
2   0195204   Bryan Larsen             Team Swift                                 26
3   0219416   Steven Reid              Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              22
4   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            18
5   0224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            14
6   0228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     10
7   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Unattached                                 8
8   0239919   Nathanael Christensen    Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   6
9   0236755   James Lenczowski         Tieni Duro                                 4
10  000000?   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1   0195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            30
2   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   26
3   0203347   JP LeClair               Tieni Duro                                 22
4   0204630   Tyler Gough              Arizona Select                             18
5   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 14
6   0197823   Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne     Arizona Select                             10
7   0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     8
8   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 6
9   0238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   4
10  0192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            2
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1   0231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     14
2   000000?   Jesse Blalock            Unattached                                 0
3   0226773   Alexis Braun             Davis Bike Club                            8
4   0249315   Merideth Meighan         Unattached                                 6
5   0237110   Kiely Higgins            Wolfpak Racing                             4
6   0220831   Erica Meilahn            International Christian Cycling Club       2
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1   0223522   Kendra Higgins           Wolfpak Racing                             4
2   0196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       2
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1   0196265   Kelly LaFleur            Alto Velo Racing Club                      2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0236183   Alan Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2   0001963   Tyrone Arnold            Unattached                                 13
3   0204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           11
4   0196670   Rick Delgado             Roaring Mouse Cycles                       9
5   000000?   Mark Sesson              Unattached                                 0
6   0219328   John Ormsby              Touchstone Climbing                        5
7   0003914   John Blasquez            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  4
8   0110156   Alan Walls               Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 2
10  0115909   Gene Ragan               Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Women 3
1   0203177   Holly Roberts            Bay Area Velo Girls                        13
2   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          11
3   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
4   0138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          7
5   0219769   Audra Marie DeWitt       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
6   0187659   Tracie Nelson            McGuire Cycling Team                       4
7   0196106   Luciana Vecchi           Velo Bella-Kona                            3
8   0207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         2
9   0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 4
1   0181072   Jessica Conner           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Bay Area Velo Girls                        11
4   0211891   Erin Dunn                Alto Velo Racing Club                      9
5   0222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            5
7   0234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 4
8   0238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                3
9   0238127   Melissa Schultz          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0224129   Laura Schaevitz          Unattached                                 1


Mt. Hamilton Road Race 5/28/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0023057   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
2   0052412   William Innes            Six Fifty Racing                           13
3   000000?   Aliaksandr Sinelnikau    Pillar                                     0
4   0204739   Jesse Moore              Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6   000000?   Osvaldo Olmos            BMC Racing Team                            0
7   0064481   Stephen Pelaez           GS Lombardi Sports                         4
8   000000?   Chris Walker             Labor Power                                0
9   0189622   Matthew Willinger        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   2
10  0017154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   1
 
Elite 3
1   0223372   Christon DeWan           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       15
2   0001688   Robert Anderson          Fralock                                    13
3   0195433   Christopher Carey        Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                11
4   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      9
5   0182990   Rand Miller              Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                7
6   0197640   Christopher Berry        Team Spine                                 5
7   0189954   Michael Andres           Soulcraft                                  4
8   0058642   Paul Carter              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9   0156157   Zach Kimsey              UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists              2
10  0164136   Reed Maxwell             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Elite 4
1   000000?   Ryan McFeely             U.S. Naval Academy/ST Bikes                0
2   0190171   Mark Faulkner            Unattached                                 13
3   000000?   Ben Lieberson            budget pro cycles                          0
4   0073946   Jesse Bastide            Unattached                                 9
5   0220838   Matthew Barrowclough     Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0228684   Max Polin                Team City                                  5
7   0002905   James Bauer              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0141246   Bryan Buck               Unattached                                 3
9   0145573   David Levine             Mako/Galaxy Granola                        2
10  0238508   Max Haines-Stiles        Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5
1   000000?   Omar Sison               Pegasus Bicycle Works/Vandenberghe Properties 0
2   0171701   Troy Joachim             Unattached                                 13
3   0180146   Nick Agate               Unattached                                 11
4   0205705   Luther Kopf              Unattached                                 9
5   0233955   Nicholas Lozovsky        Unattached                                 7
6   000000?   Landon Brenner                                                      0
7   0245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         4
8   0241816   Yacov Spivak             Unattached                                 3
9   0238121   Craig Latimer            East Bay Velo Club                         2
10  0136164   Brian Parker             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 15
2   0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  11
4   0195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 9
5   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 7
6   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0100984   Chris D'Aluisio          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8   0052268   Henry Kramer             Cal Giant Cycling                          3
9   0196753   James Allen              Bollo Racing                               2
10  0195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0175914   David Nader              Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              15
2   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3   0200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0236540   Andrew Murray            San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0049355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                7
6   0236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7   0220222   Gary Franck              San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8   0225570   Chris Soukup             San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9   0220202   Eric Betz                ZteaM                                      2
10  0093674   Andrew Tilin             Touchstone Climbing                        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1   0023527   Brian McGuire            Olympic Club                               15
2   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 11
4   0208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         9
5   0200149   Jan Elsbach              Bollo Racing                               7
6   0038466   Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                               5
7   0049323   Larry Hampson            Newman's Own Organics                      4
8   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 3
9   0219611   Kurt Bickel              Team Spine                                 2
10  0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0020017   Karen Brems              Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   000000?   Gabriela Gonzales-Ferrat Hi-tech                                    0
4   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      9
5   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          7
6   0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            5
7   0177985   Melodie Metzger          McGuire Cycling Team                       4
8   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       3
9   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            2
10  0184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 4
1   000000?   Tyler Stewart            lombardi sports                            0
2   0199372   Katie Kelly              Tam Cycling                                13
3   0224129   Laura Schaevitz          Unattached                                 11
4   0238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Bay Area Velo Girls                        7
6   0211891   Erin Dunn                Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
7   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             4
8   0203137   Pamela Davis             Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0219665   Emma Piggott             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10  0209678   Kimberly White           Velo Bella-Kona                            1


Memorial Day Criterium 5/29/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0120588   Sterling Magnell         UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
2   0017590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Cycling                   13
3   0177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   11
4   0066627   David McCook             UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
5   0187194   Randy Bramblett          McGuire Cycling Team                       7
6   000000?   Ken Hanson               BMC                                        0
7   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   000000?   Dirk Copeland            CA Giant                                   0
9   0200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  000000?   Alex Sinelnikau                                                     0
 
Elite 3
1   0220414   Ryan Parnes              Stanford U Cycling                         15
2   0177631   Kirk Smith               Unattached                                 13
3   0102411   Scott Fairman            Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0197823   Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne     Arizona Select                             9
5   0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      3
9   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Elite 4
1   000000?   Alan Lovewell                                                       0
2   0239027   Christopher Cheng        Cal Cycling                                13
3   0019485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               11
4   0206077   Christopher Wehan        Unattached                                 9
5   0206581   Jun Aishima              Easton/Specialized                         7
6   0206742   Evan Pickett             Stanford U Cycling                         5
7   000000?   Michael Paws                                                        0
8   0180162   Jose Bonilla             California Giant Cycling                   3
9   0240097   Brian Percival           Stanford U Cycling                         2
10  0218823   Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 5
1   0207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   15
2   0204682   Darren Chamberlain       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        13
3   000000?   Dan Hernandez            SLO Nexus                                  0
4   0230933   Eric Burgener            San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0235653   Stacey Sell              Unattached                                 7
6   0161996   Gabriel Sullens          Unattached                                 5
7   0245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         4
8   0209168   Ben Shank                Unattached                                 3
9   0161127   Keith Marchando          Unattached                                 2
10  0236807   Marshall Robert          Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  1
 
Juniors 15-16
1   0219416   Steven Reid              Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              11
2   0224306   Charlie Avis             Unattached                                 9
3   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         7
4   0224006   Jeremy Blalock           Unattached                                 5
5   0205449   Phil Mehlitz             Easton/Specialized                         4
6   0240575   Trevor Nibbi             Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
7   0226086   Andrew Jr. Lanier        San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
8   0219922   Alexander Gee            Tieni Duro                                 1
 
Juniors 17-18
1   0163902   James Ryan               Easton/Specialized                         15
2   000000?   Lin Ye                   Tieni Duro                                 0
3   0232337   Benjamin Reiter          Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 9
5   0224243   Pedro Bonilla            California Giant Cycling                   7
6   000000?   Josh Tunnefoss                                                      0
7   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 4
8   0180162   Jose Bonilla             California Giant Cycling                   3
9   0227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro                                 2
10  0229636   James (Marshall) Dunford Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0020327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0158350   Gregory Pike             Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0159419   Rick Ankiel              International Christian Cycling Club       5
7   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0041985   Jordi Cortes             Unattached                                 3
9   0047412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 2
10  0071186   Richard Juarez           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 15
2   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3   0131006   John Mundelius           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4   0090586   Ernest Gallardo          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        9
5   0003914   John Blasquez            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  7
6   0230031   Rich Rozzi               Unattached                                 5
7   0242604   Erik Ostly               Easton/Specialized                         4
8   0218823   Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   000000?   Masayoshi Nakamura       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   0
10  0080313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1   0214177   Keith Macbeth            San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0236183   Alan Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3   0220222   Gary Franck              San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4   0205201   Craig Stewart            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5   000000?   Tom Carpenter            CycleSports/Trumer Pils                    0
6   0126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    5
7   0019484   George Knott             Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0203646   Martin Wolff             Newman's Own Organics                      3
9   000000?   Richard Jones            Oakland Yellow Jackets                     0
10  0236121   Richard McClanhan        Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   000000?   Alena Hetsman                                                       0
2   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3   0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   0158161   Lori Cox                 Proman/Paradigm                            9
5   0196922   Julie Adams              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0203177   Holly Roberts            Bay Area Velo Girls                        5
7   0196913   Cecelia Altamirano       Velo Europa Cycle Sport                    4
8   0196302   Shaun Baesman            Bay Area Velo Girls                        3
9   0184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  000000?   Mary-Ellen Ash           Bay Cycle                                  0
 
Women 4
1   0220931   Lauren Larsen            San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0223522   Kendra Higgins           Wolfpak Racing                             13
3   0211891   Erin Dunn                Alto Velo Racing Club                      11
4   0196265   Kelly LaFleur            Alto Velo Racing Club                      9
5   0234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 7
6   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0224130   Alicia Cooperman         Unattached                                 4
8   000000?   Shaba Mohseni            SLO Nexus                                  0
9   0222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10  0235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            1


ICCC Dash for Cash Criterium 6/2/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1   0127093   Adam Switters            GS Lombardi Sports                         15
2   0133288   Stephen Reaney           Unattached                                 13
3   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         11
4   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0046833   William Howard           GS Lombardi Sports                         7
6   0198801   Owen Laine               BMC Racing Team                            5
7   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               3
9   0146803   Uthman Ray IV            Unattached                                 2
10  0168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 3
1   0186678   Jan Weissenberger        Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2   0182990   Rand Miller              Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                13
3   0190598   James Lo                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0220196   Christopher Coble        Fremont Freewheelers                       7
6   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      5
7   0179538   Shaun Harless            Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                4
8   0130438   Michael Mellinger        Unattached                                 3
9   0063450   Matthew Tamel            Garden City Cyclists                       2
10  0220316   Joel Robertson           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   1
 
Elite 4
1   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 15
2   0204496   Michael O'Rourke         Rio Strada Racing                          13
3   0219653   Ken Arizpe               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0185237   Randall Smith            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              9
5   0219249   Nathan Lange             Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0199951   John Wilk                Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0165751   Chris Carscadden         Unattached                                 4
8   0113241   Bart Boma                Travis Hawks Cycling Club                  3
9   0146855   Eric Peterson            Unattached                                 2
10  0190044   Scott Peradotto          Fusion Sport                               1
 
Elite 5
1   0244305   Kieran Cox               Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              15
2   0090586   Ernest Gallardo          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        13
3   0205705   Luther Kopf              Unattached                                 11
4   0142132   T Conor Mulcahy          Unattached                                 9
5   0204682   Darren Chamberlain       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        7
6   0161996   Gabriel Sullens          Unattached                                 5
7   0236719   Michael Grobis           Unattached                                 4
8   0220026   Michael Nguyen           Fremont Freewheelers                       3
9   0208414   Morgan Frank             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10  000000?   Richard Gansalvas        WTB                                        0
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1   0209193   Marcus Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       5
2   0219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         4
3   0229950   Chris LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         3
4   0229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 2
5   000000?   Connor Veit              unattatched                                0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1   0226086   Andrew Jr. Lanier        San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
2   0220195   Nicholas Riojas          Tieni Duro                                 4
3   0219922   Alexander Gee            Tieni Duro                                 3
4   0221376   James LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         2
5   0219706   Adam Hodes               Tieni Duro                                 1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1   0224306   Charlie Avis             Unattached                                 9
2   0219416   Steven Reid              Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              7
3   0205449   Phil Mehlitz             Easton/Specialized                         5
4   0229636   James (Marshall) Dunford Easton/Specialized                         4
5   000000?   Charles Richey                                                      0
6   000000?   Cody Minnig                                                         0
7   000000?   Jordan Last                                                         0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0023961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                15
2   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         13
3   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0080925   Craig Roemer             Team Clover                                5
7   0168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0025592   Gannon Myall             California Giant Cycling                   2
10  0185457   Dennis Guikema           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0146855   Eric Peterson            Unattached                                 15
2   0204496   Michael O'Rourke         Rio Strada Racing                          13
3   0219653   Ken Arizpe               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0003914   John Blasquez            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  9
5   0196263   Steven Lindroos          ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          7
6   0236183   Alan Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7   0090586   Ernest Gallardo          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        4
8   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 3
9   0002905   James Bauer              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0203729   Michael Delange          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Master 45+
1   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      15
2   0046023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0047412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 7
6   0195485   David Buccola            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7   0236183   Alan Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8   0214177   Keith Macbeth            San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9   0046928   Russell Wright           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10  0107871   Kelly Silberberg         Mako/Galaxy Granola                        1
 
Master 55+
1   0035381   Steven Thomas            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
2   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        11
3   0097407   Randy Bowman             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
4   0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 7
5   0005355   Ronald Buckley           Unattached                                 5
6   0004905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          4
7   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
8   0065453   Lloyd Rath               Mako/Galaxy Granola                        2
9   0030269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 1/2
1   0183828   Jill McLaughlin          Touchstone Climbing                        15
2   0219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   0184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         7
6   0158037   Sarah Kerlin             Velo Bella-Kona                            5
7   0197942   Elizabeth Varner         Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0195991   Ginger Buller            Newman's Own Organics                      3
9   0158161   Lori Cox                 Proman/Paradigm                            2
10  0049523   Mary-Beth Novak          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   1
 
Women 3
1   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0196302   Shaun Baesman            Bay Area Velo Girls                        13
3   0221294   Heidi Horton             Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4   0138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          9
5   0195672   Andrea Monroe            Left Coast Racing Team                     7
6   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          5
7   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          4
8   0196106   Luciana Vecchi           Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9   0219769   Audra Marie DeWitt       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0189898   Kristin Kosglow          Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 4
1   0234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 15
2   0211891   Erin Dunn                Alto Velo Racing Club                      13
3   0222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4   0248983   Rona Hung                Unattached                                 9
5   0224130   Alicia Cooperman         Unattached                                 7
6   0197276   Cathy Wong               Le Peloton Feminin                         5
7   0232690   Kim Nutt                 McGuire Cycling Team                       4
8   0196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                          3
9   0196265   Kelly LaFleur            Alto Velo Racing Club                      2
10  0219793   Sarah Holmes             Bay Area Velo Girls                        1


Dunlap Time Trial 6/4/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0123885   Marco Hellman            Team Fralock                               15
2   0124882   Matt Morenzoni           Davis Bike Club                            13
2   0186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 13
4   0052412   William Innes            Six Fifty Racing                           9
5   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 7
6   0179925   Pat Caurant              Team Spine                                 5
7   0119459   Greg Davis               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0203800   Stephen Dey              Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0053753   Keith Miller             GS Lombardi Sports                         1
 
Elite 3
1   0205076   Matthew Beebe            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0075334   Michael Holt             San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3   0204491   Christopher Morales      Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0190321   Mark Hotchkin            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   9
5   0231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                7
6   0008970   Matthew Dearing          Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0144264   Ron Castia               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   0227378   Matt Allie               Unattached                                 3
9   0204722   Aaron Hanna              Easton/Specialized                         2
10  0195296   Robbie Robertson         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Elite 4
1   000000?   Brad Callos              Team City                                  0
2   0237517   Dominick Brookes         Delta Velo                                 13
3   0208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                11
4   0220222   Gary Franck              San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0195211   Bob Rosemeyer            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6   0206742   Evan Pickett             Stanford U Cycling                         5
7   0038840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         4
8   0238508   Max Haines-Stiles        Unattached                                 3
9   0204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10  0226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Elite 5
1   0230933   Eric Burgener            San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   000000?   Erik Sandvik                                                        0
3   0241434   Peter Mehlitz            Unattached                                 11
4   0244175   joe palubeski            Unattached                                 9
5   0221855   Christopher Grimm        Monticello Cycling Club                    7
6   0220864   Eric Struble             Sierra Express/TONC                        5
7   0248052   Michael Claudio          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   000000?   Trevor Johnson                                                      0
9   000000?   Jonathan Walden                                                     0
10  0236085   Thomas Mendoza           Unattached                                 1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1   0222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            10
2   0226059   Dustin Benton            Wolfpak Racing                             8
3   0209193   Marcus Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       6
4   0229812   Brandon Allen            Wolfpak Racing                             4
5   0219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         2
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         30
2   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            26
3   0200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            22
4   0240558   Daniel Farinha           San Jose Bicycle Club                      18
5   0237633   Jarrod Poole             Wolfpak Racing                             14
6   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 8
6   0221044   Aaron Abrahams           Tieni Duro                                 10
8   0226086   Andrew Jr. Lanier        San Jose Bicycle Club                      6
9   0234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            4
10  000000?   Jake Hasse                                                          0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1   0195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 30
2   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 26
3   0196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            22
4   0195204   Bryan Larsen             Team Swift                                 18
5   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            14
6   0205449   Phil Mehlitz             Easton/Specialized                         10
7   0237267   Brandon Mart             Team Spine                                 8
8   0218970   Lance Wolfsmith          Wolfpak Racing                             6
9   0247602   Jeffrey Engel            Unattached                                 4
10  000000?   Chris Stastny            Davis BC                                   0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1   0204630   Tyler Gough              Arizona Select                             26
2   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 22
3   0195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            18
4   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 14
5   0203347   JP LeClair               Tieni Duro                                 10
6   0192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            8
7   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 6
8   0205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro                                 4
9   0207174   Lars Holmgren            Tieni Duro                                 2
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1   0226773   Alexis Braun             Davis Bike Club                            4
2   000000?   Hayley Cates                                                        0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1   0219865   Calla Martyn             Unattached                                 4
2   0222578   Lauren Wolfsmith         Wolfpak Racing                             2
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1   0219674   Jerika Hutchinson        Mt Shasta Pedali Inc                       2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0080925   Craig Roemer             Team Clover                                11
2   0196252   Brian Peterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
3   0030073   Gerald Roberts           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 7
4   0031332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     5
5   0127847   Michael DeNardi          Unattached                                 4
6   0208676   Wyatt Weisel             Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      3
7   0058642   Paul Carter              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
8   0072432   Noel Murphy              Olympic Club                               1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0205397   Chris Kinney             Fightin Bobas                              15
2   0219237   Stone Beck               Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0049355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                11
4   0195560   Dave Dunkley             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5   0228375   Laurence Dudson          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        7
6   0204436   Earle Baker              San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
7   0202515   John Cheetham            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   0209165   James Greenlee           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   3
9   0227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10  0227948   Michael Miller           Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1   0001688   Robert Anderson          Fralock                                    15
2   0198078   Jens Heycke                                                         13
3   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          11
4   0195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin Bobas                              9
5   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 7
6   0065413   Craig Larsen             Monta Vista Velo                           5
7   0102274   John Novitsky            Monta Vista Velo                           4
8   0187802   Edward Condit            Redding Velo                               3
9   0219527   Larry Wolff              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 2
10  0195574   Thomas Kellner           Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0202178   Kelly McDonald           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  15
2   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         13
3   0210670   Chantal Hasse            Unattached                                 11
4   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  9
5   000000?   Paula Higgins            Landis-Trek-VW/WMRC                        0
6   0045299   Linda Elgart             Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0017419   Carol Irving             Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  4
8   0233312   Nikole Denton            Mako/Galaxy Granola                        3
9   0047423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10  0230356   Anja Wehrmann            Webcor-Platinum                            1
 
Women 4
1   0246822   Tracy Hogan              Unattached                                 5
2   0224273   Melissa Cafiero          Unattached                                 4
3   000000?   Jeannette Summers        Sierra Express/TONC                        0
4   0223292   Netti Riggs              Team Taylor                                2
5   000000?   Sky Baucom-pro           Team SMV                                   0


Santa Rosa Downtown Criterium 6/4/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         15
2   0033800   Benjamin Standish        Dewars Racing Team                         13
3   0016294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                11
4   0120588   Sterling Magnell         UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
5   0056277   John Peters              Team Clover                                7
6   000000?   Owen Lane                                                           0
7   0080925   Craig Roemer             Team Clover                                4
8   0053377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0196267   Doran Mori               Solano/Soule CyclingTeam                   2
10  0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Elite 2/3
1   0097504   Darin Divine             GS Lombardi Sports                         15
2   0039097   Jeff Wyatt               Solano/Soule CyclingTeam                   13
3   0196267   Doran Mori               Solano/Soule CyclingTeam                   11
4   0118797   Sergei Badeka            Unattached                                 9
5   0195591   John Staroba             Eastside Cycles/Marin                      7
6   0141064   Eric Nitschke            Unattached                                 5
7   0145583   Justin Fraga             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0215108   Matthew Casey            Unattached                                 2
10  0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Elite 4/5
1   0195352   Michael Hosey            Unattached                                 15
2   0239027   Christopher Cheng        Cal Cycling                                13
3   0215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Marin                      11
4   0219120   Scott Bristow            Unattached                                 9
5   0040507   Jason Gentry             Unattached                                 7
6   0204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           5
7   0247350   Joe Bryan                Unattached                                 4
8   0231736   Andrew Campbell          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
9   0205201   Craig Stewart            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10  000000?   Naveen Rab                                                          0
 
Master 35+
1   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0204715   Scott Fonseca                                                       13
3   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0055123   Scott Derdenger          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        9
5   0056277   John Peters              Team Clover                                7
6   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0098978   Steven Gile              Newman's Own Organics                      4
8   0000564   Mark Christian           Team Spine                                 3
9   0130080   Michael Audley           Team Clif Bar                              2
10  0053377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0141124   Sergio Jimenez           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    15
2   0094897   Bernard Silveria         Unattached                                 13
3   0215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Marin                      11
4   0198514   Doug Rappaport           Unattached                                 9
5   0204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           7
6   0196670   Rick Delgado             Roaring Mouse Cycles                       5
7   0205201   Craig Stewart            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8   0197367   Mitchel Palmer           Unattached                                 3
9   0060075   Kevin Morrison           Village Peddler                            2
10  0002905   James Bauer              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   1
 
Master 45+
1   0023961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                15
2   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4   0094897   Bernard Silveria         Unattached                                 9
5   0034714   James Suzuki             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   7
6   0046023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      4
8   0047412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 3
9   0205201   Craig Stewart            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10  0107871   Kelly Silberberg         Mako/Galaxy Granola                        1
 
Master 55+
1   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
2   0053721   Thomas Tanke             Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
3   0045315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                3
4   0192209   Alan Atha                Team Taylor                                2
5   0049584   John Marchetti           Unattached                                 1
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   0010046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            15
2   000000?   Jennifer Eyerman                                                    0
3   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   0090129   Cynthia Carroll          McGuire Cycling Team                       9
5   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            7
6   0207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0196106   Luciana Vecchi           Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8   0196922   Julie Adams              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      3
9   0221781   Tracy Barhydt            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      2
10  0048431   Kelly Bartholomew        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Women 3/4
1   0196168   Brenda Phelps            NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Team            15
2   0224167   Wendy Hermes             Travis Hawks Cycling Club                  13
3   000000?   Tracy Bathydt            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      0
4   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          9
5   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0158064   Leslie Creed             Unattached                                 4
8   0222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          3
9   0238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                2
10  0219665   Emma Piggott             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1
 
Women 30+
1   0196922   Julie Adams              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      4
2   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      3
3   0201075   Donna DiBartolomeo       Sci-Fit/Dirty Harry's                      2
4   0244519   Denise Prue              Unattached                                 1


Celebrate Fremont Criterium 6/10/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0181725   Daniel Holloway          GS Lombardi Sports                         15
2   0066627   David McCook             UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
3   0177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   11
4   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         7
6   0053271   Christopher Baumann      Scott Valley Velo                          5
7   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   3
9   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               2
10  0098315   David Pierce             Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                1
 
Elite 3
1   0220196   Christopher Coble        Fremont Freewheelers                       15
2   0215108   Matthew Casey            Unattached                                 13
3   0155056   Micah Mozal              Unattached                                 11
4   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   0201255   Raymond Cogan            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      5
7   0179538   Shaun Harless            Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                4
8   0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0188083   John Cahoy               Form Fitness                               2
10  0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 4
1   0218511   Peter Graf               Unattached                                 15
2   0199951   John Wilk                Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0204293   David Ridder             Alto Velo Racing Club                      11
4   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 9
5   0237002   Ivo Foster               Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           5
7   0119309   Jason James              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0196670   Rick Delgado             Roaring Mouse Cycles                       2
10  0219416   Steven Reid              Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              1
 
Elite 5
1   0244305   Kieran Cox               Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              15
2   0246914   Alejandro Martinez       California Giant Cycling                   13
3   0238399   Eric Clarkson            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    11
4   0236807   Marshall Robert          Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  9
5   0236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6   0235653   Stacey Sell              Unattached                                 5
7   0248052   Michael Claudio          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0161996   Gabriel Sullens          Unattached                                 3
9   0247350   Joe Bryan                Unattached                                 2
10  000000?   Ian  Bryan                                                          0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0053377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0058580   Russell Clark            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   0210668   George Opria             Newman's Own Organics                      3
9   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
10  000000?   Max Mack                 Jack's Urban Eats                          0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 15
2   0154437   Timothy Eades            Unattached                                 13
3   0227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4   0204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           9
5   0196263   Steven Lindroos          ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          7
6   0165751   Chris Carscadden         Unattached                                 5
7   0196670   Rick Delgado             Roaring Mouse Cycles                       4
8   0206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0141124   Sergio Jimenez           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    2
10  0236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 45+
1   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      13
3   0034714   James Suzuki             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   0050248   Russell Clays            SyCip Racing                               9
5   0046023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      5
7   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Clif Bar                              4
8   0047412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 3
9   0214177   Keith Macbeth            San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10  0046928   Russell Wright           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Master 55+
1   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        4
2   0035381   Steven Thomas            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
3   0197963   James Conniff            VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           2
4   0045315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                1
 
Women 1/2
1   0196453   Brooke Miller            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      15
2   000000?   Alena Hetsman            Dillar                                     0
3   0040434   Claire House             NorCal Velo                                11
4   000000?   Jennifer Eyerman         Morgan Stanley                             0
5   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       7
6   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      5
7   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      4
8   0179928   Yukie Nakamura           Easton/Specialized                         3
9   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Women 3
1   000000?   Mary Ash                 Ellen 3 Rox Racing                         0
2   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  13
3   0236544   Virginia Perkins         California Road Club                       11
4   0196106   Luciana Vecchi           Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0082430   Josie Beggs              Starbucks Coffee Company                   5
7   0195322   Rita Szeto               NorCal Velo                                4
8   0099021   Carrie Edwards           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9   0138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0220322   Vera Divenyi             CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Women 4
1   0239773   Sasha Richey             Stanford U Cycling                         15
2   0246101   Amy Encalada             Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0224130   Alicia Cooperman         Unattached                                 11
4   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0248983   Rona Hung                Unattached                                 7
6   0211891   Erin Dunn                Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
7   0209678   Kimberly White           Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8   0200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9   0222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0219665   Emma Piggott             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1


Specialized/Sierra Nevada Criterium 6/17/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0017590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Cycling                   15
2   000000?   Shane Petonen            Eclipse Racing                             0
3   0182990   Rand Miller              Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                11
4   0177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   9
5   0187194   Randy Bramblett          McGuire Cycling Team                       7
6   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               5
7   0187522   John Bergmann            Metromint Cycling                          4
8   0173639   Garrett Peltonen         UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
9   0200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Elite 3
1   0220414   Ryan Parnes              Stanford U Cycling                         15
2   0127804   Jeffrey Galland          Unattached                                 13
3   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0220196   Christopher Coble        Fremont Freewheelers                       9
5   0196279   Matthew Theisen          RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   7
6   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      5
7   0218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8   0160808   Jonathan Carlson         Metromint Cycling                          3
9   0179538   Shaun Harless            Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                2
10  0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Elite 4
1   0246914   Alejandro Martinez       California Giant Cycling                   15
2   0231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport                               13
3   0221253   Jason Spotts             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                11
4   0212393   Jenson Lee               Unattached                                 9
5   0236126   Rodrigo Contreras        Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
6   0051073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport                               5
7   0204496   Michael O'Rourke         Rio Strada Racing                          4
8   0206581   Jun Aishima              Easton/Specialized                         3
9   0236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10  000000?   Andrew Takansky          Laser/ES                                   0
 
Elite 5
1   0244305   Kieran Cox               Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              15
2   0205705   Luther Kopf              Unattached                                 13
3   0232137   James Macdonald          Unattached                                 11
4   000000?   Rick Loveridge                                                      0
5   0243434   Kevin Tufts              Bicycle Planet                             7
6   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 5
7   0241949   Chris Thibodeau          Sierra Express/TONC                        4
8   000000?   richard nielsen          Mad Cat                                    0
9   0224941   Stephen Mislinski        Bicycle Planet                             2
10  0234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   000000?   Derek Stallings          Therapeutic Associates                     0
5   0185457   Dennis Guikema           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   7
6   0064481   Stephen Pelaez           GS Lombardi Sports                         5
7   0051411   Richard Snodsmith        Solano/Soule CyclingTeam                   4
8   0156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 3
9   0199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0169555   Andrew Robertson         Team City                                  1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0204496   Michael O'Rourke         Rio Strada Racing                          15
2   0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  13
3   0236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           9
5   0196670   Rick Delgado             Roaring Mouse Cycles                       7
6   0165751   Chris Carscadden         Unattached                                 5
7   0094897   Bernard Silveria         Unattached                                 4
8   0236671   Rob Edmondson            Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  3
9   0110156   Alan Walls               Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0207249   Jack Seargeant           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  1
 
Master 45+
1   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      15
2   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      11
4   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      9
5   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0046023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   000000?   alan nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing     0
8   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9   0048416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0045370   Warren Geissert          Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                          11
4   0211891   Erin Dunn                Alto Velo Racing Club                      9
5   0176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6   0226927   Katie Norton             Unattached                                 5
7   0242998   Katie Kalemba            Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          3
9   0207657   Kirsti Fong              Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  2
10  0219718   Kelly Wilgus             Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  1
 
Women 45+ Cat 4
1   0204138   Tracey Ford              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      15
2   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   0017419   Carol Irving             Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  9
5   0114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 7
6   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      5
7   0230356   Anja Wehrmann            Webcor-Platinum                            4
8   0196106   Luciana Vecchi           Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9   0196803   Debbie Newell            Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  2
10  000000?   Virginia Solomon         Metromint Cycling                          0


Nevada City Classic 6/18/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0046244   Scott Moninger           UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
2   0206599   Gordon McCauley          UCI CT:  Successfulliving.com Presented by Parkpre 0
3   0079555   Antonio Cruz             UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
4   000000?   Aaron Olson              Saunier Duval Pro Cycling Team             0
5   0017590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Cycling                   7
6   000000?   Edmond Overend           NA                                         0
7   0153790   Roman Kilun              UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
8   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9   0197820   Christian Kearney        RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   2
10  0052030   Andrew Miller            UCI CT:  Successfulliving.com Presented by Parkpre 0
 
Elite 3
1   0113102   Aren Timmel              Soulcraft                                  15
2   0064734   Jonz Norine              Owens Healthcare                           13
3   0201369   Jason Walker             Reno Wheelmen                              11
4   0198575   David Yakaitis           Unattached                                 9
5   0220196   Christopher Coble        Fremont Freewheelers                       7
6   0112082   Peter Dinolfo            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            4
8   0211026   Jason King               Team Spine                                 3
9   0043029   Chad Timmerman           Reno Wheelmen                              2
10  0058642   Paul Carter              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Juniors 10-12
1   0227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 2
2   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Juniors 13-14
1   0219980   Davis Bentley            Team Swift                                 5
2   0221376   James LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         4
3   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 3
4   0234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            2
5   0226086   Andrew Jr. Lanier        San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Juniors 15-16
1   0223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Team Spine                                 11
2   0222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Unattached                                 9
3   0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 7
4   0195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 5
5   000000?   Nate Byrom               X-men                                      0
6   000000?   Dylan Clark              Radsport Cycling Team                      0
7   000000?   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            0
8   0242545   Brandon Fischmann        Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   1
 
Juniors 17-18
1   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   15
2   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 13
3   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 11
4   0246914   Alejandro Martinez       California Giant Cycling                   9
5   0204630   Tyler Gough              Arizona Select                             7
6   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 5
7   0205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro                                 4
8   0199568   Joshua Olmstead          Team Spine                                 3
9   0236711   Brandon Castillo         Team Spine                                 2
10  0242875   FabienDior Heinz         Reno Wheelmen                              1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1   0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0001774   Jeff Angermann           Team Spine                                 13
3   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0035561   Richard Thurman          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0052948   Jeffrey Caton            CRC/HILL & CO.                             4
8   0196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0080925   Craig Roemer             Team Clover                                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      15
2   0052268   Henry Kramer             Cal Giant Cycling                          13
3   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0037355   Ken Watkins              Team Clover                                9
5   0083707   Craig Lindberg           Sierra Express/TONC                        7
6   0023961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                5
7   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          4
8   0196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 3
9   0049323   Larry Hampson            Newman's Own Organics                      2
10  0127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Clif Bar                              1
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   0010046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            15
2   000000?   Kim Anderson             T-Mobile                                   0
3   0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            11
4   0020017   Karen Brems              Webcor-Platinum                            9
5   0198808   Cat Malone               Webcor-Platinum                            7
6   0090129   Cynthia Carroll          McGuire Cycling Team                       5
7   0006104   Stella Carey             Kelly Bike Company                         4
8   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            3
9   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            2
10  0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      1


Pescadero Road Race 6/24/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics Cycling                         15
2   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 11
4   0158088   Steven Cozza             UCI CT: TEAM TIAA CREF                     0
5   0113099   Gregory Drake            Unattached                                 7
6   0047388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          5
7   0100984   Chris D'Aluisio          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8   0113102   Aren Timmel              Soulcraft                                  3
9   0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0059420   Walter Tate                                                         1
 
Elite 3
1   000000?   Chris Swan               Peninsula Velo                             0
2   0220316   Joel Robertson           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0220196   Christopher Coble        Fremont Freewheelers                       11
4   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0042222   Brock Dickie             Buy-Cell.com                               7
6   0223372   Christon DeWan           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       5
7   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   3
9   0198575   David Yakaitis           Unattached                                 2
10  0211026   Jason King               Team Spine                                 1
 
Elite 4
1   0069415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               15
2   0228684   Max Polin                Team City                                  13
3   0224306   Charlie Avis             Unattached                                 11
4   000000?   Chad Stoehr              Easton/Specialized                         0
5   0169978   Paul Rymarz              Unattached                                 7
6   0213236   Eric Gebhardt            Unattached                                 5
7   0026691   Krage Olrich             Unattached                                 4
8   0022064   Eddy MacLeod             Strada Sempre Duro                         3
9   0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         2
10  0231736   Andrew Campbell          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Elite 5
1   0236540   Andrew Murray            San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         13
3   0238121   Craig Latimer            East Bay Velo Club                         11
4   0247350   Joe Bryan                Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   chris isley              NA                                         0
6   000000?   Nathan Collins           NA                                         0
7   0236403   Daniel Murray            SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 4
8   000000?   Brendan Robinson                                                    0
9   0212864   Christopher Losa         Unattached                                 2
10  000000?   Mark Obrien              Penn Velo                                  0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0214787   Patrick Gordis           Unattached                                 15
2   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0035561   Richard Thurman          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0045180   Harlan Chapman           Unattached                                 9
5   0187388   Scott Frake              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 4
8   000000?   Craig Nunes              Bishops Peak/ Arts Cyclery                 0
9   0046157   Eric Saltzman            Team Spine                                 2
10  0195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Unattached                                 15
2   0080235   Tor Roberts              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        13
3   0024015   Joseph Mendes            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6   0208336   Mark Lange               Monta Vista Velo                           5
7   0215389   Kenneth Norton           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              4
8   0145573   David Levine             Mako/Galaxy Granola                        3
9   0240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10  0215797   Tony Madrigal            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      1
 
Master 45+
1   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 13
3   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          11
4   0119548   Fredrick St Goar         Equipe_Le_Matin                            9
5   0141246   Bryan Buck               Unattached                                 7
6   0158232   Evan Kapel               Cal Giant Cycling                          5
7   0230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       4
8   0038466   Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                               3
9   0046771   George Kitta             Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                2
10  0010559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor-Platinum                            1
 
Master 55+
1   0045837   Glenn Rennels            Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0004905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          13
3   0097407   Randy Bowman             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nut                            9
5   0065453   Lloyd Rath               Mako/Galaxy Granola                        7
6   000000?   Stephen WASHBURN                                                    0
7   0098627   Don Anderson             Alto Velo Racing Club                      4
8   0197963   James Conniff            VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           3
9   0068290   Hugo Slevin              Unattached                                 2
10  0150815   Dana Farmer              Team City                                  1
 
Women 1/2/Pro
1   0161894   Katheryn Curi            Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0179772   Sarah Bamberger          Cheerwine Cycling                          13
3   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      9
5   0015132   Beverley Harper          Touchstone Climbing                        7
6   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       5
7   0202178   Kelly McDonald           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  4
8   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          3
9   0198808   Cat Malone               Webcor-Platinum                            2
10  0177985   Melodie Metzger          McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Women 3
1   0010709   Sara Ellis               Village Peddler                            15
2   0204772   Brianne Burgess          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0204492   Gyll Turteltaub          Left Coast Racing Team                     11
4   0215338   Natasha Perry            Santa Cruz Spokesman RacingTeam            9
5   0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 5
7   0219719   MaryAnn Levenson         Bay Area Velo Girls                        4
8   0189986   Deborah Levine           Mako/Galaxy Granola                        3
9   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0206984   Lauren Tompkins          Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Women 35+
1   0181215   Tracy Lillig             Unattached                                 15
2   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Team Taylor                                13
3   0109124   Pauline (Nina) Patterson Left Coast Racing Team                     11
4   0195672   Andrea Monroe            Left Coast Racing Team                     9
5   0125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     5
7   0184754   Elizabeth Caraker        Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8   0203425   Dawn Neisser             Bay Area Velo Girls                        3
9   0167639   Audrey Maher             Cal Cycling                                2
10  0047423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Women 4
1   0231617   Tai Kuncio               Roaring Mouse Cycles                       15
2   0238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
4   0233806   Annie Yates              CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5   0207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo                           7
6   0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Bay Area Velo Girls                        5
7   0234557   Sarah Beaver             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      4
8   0211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9   0238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                2
10  0246101   Amy Encalada             Davis Bike Club                            1


Burlingame Criterium 6/25/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0017590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Cycling                   15
2   0128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics Cycling                         0
3   0177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   11
4   0016294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                9
5   0187522   John Bergmann            Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         4
8   000000?   Ken Hanson                                                          0
9   0187194   Randy Bramblett          McGuire Cycling Team                       2
10  0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               1
 
Elite 3
1   0220196   Christopher Coble        Fremont Freewheelers                       15
2   0205706   Channing Chen            Fusion Sport                               13
3   0215108   Matthew Casey            Unattached                                 11
4   0226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         9
5   0215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Marin                      7
6   000000?   Paul Wood                MOB-SorensonVRS-Qdoba                      0
7   0206144   Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              4
8   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0190594   Kevin King               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10  0196279   Matthew Theisen          RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   1
 
Elite 4
1   0219416   Steven Reid              Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              15
2   0212393   Jenson Lee               Unattached                                 13
3   0212030   Tim Loper                Unattached                                 11
4   0185237   Randall Smith            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              9
5   0196670   Rick Delgado             Roaring Mouse Cycles                       7
6   0244305   Kieran Cox               Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              5
7   0180162   Jose Bonilla             California Giant Cycling                   4
8   0229718   Doug Hall                Unattached                                 3
9   0219653   Ken Arizpe               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10  0207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      15
2   0055123   Scott Derdenger          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        13
3   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0049344   Michael Charleton        Unattached                                 9
5   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         7
6   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   0129994   John Ford                Team Spine                                 4
8   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0098978   Steven Gile              Newman's Own Organics                      2
10  0033087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0219653   Ken Arizpe               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2   000000?   Jeffrey Stoen                                                       0
3   0201886   Michael Lampe            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              11
4   0196670   Rick Delgado             Roaring Mouse Cycles                       9
5   0169740   Thomas Carpenter         Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   7
6   0231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport                               5
7   0019485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               4
8   0196918   Dan Lindblom             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              3
9   0002905   James Bauer              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0198514   Doug Rappaport           Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      15
2   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0098978   Steven Gile              Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      9
5   000000?   Christopher Black        Morgan Stanley                             0
6   0050068   Jeffery Selzer           Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                5
7   0046023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0045010   Rick Adams               Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              3
9   0214177   Keith Macbeth            San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10  0034714   James Suzuki             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   1
 
Master 55+
1   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
2   0055374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
3   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        7
4   0004905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          5
 
Master 65+
1   0045626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            2
2   0045315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0020017   Karen Brems              Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0049243   Laura Charameda          McGuire Cycling Team                       13
3   0186625   Alexis Alexander         PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            9
5   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            7
6   0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            5
7   0204138   Tracey Ford              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      4
8   0158161   Lori Cox                 Proman/Paradigm                            3
9   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0196302   Shaun Baesman            Bay Area Velo Girls                        1


Gold Nugget Junior Stage Race 6/25/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1   000000?   Shawndrea Wisma          Alta Alpina Annual                         0
 
Juniors 10-12
1   0209193   Marcus Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       10
2   000000?   Jeremy Neilson           Bike Barn Racing                           0
3   0222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            6
4   0219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         4
5   0210201   Canaan Linder            Easton/Specialized                         2
 
Juniors 13-14
1   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         6
2   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            4
3   0234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            2
 
Juniors 15-16
1   000000?   Chris Stastny            Davis BC pending                           0
2   0205449   Phil Mehlitz             Easton/Specialized                         4
3   0242545   Brandon Fischmann        Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   2
 
Juniors 17-18
1   0221854   Nick Ruana               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   22
2   0242875   FabienDior Heinz         Reno Wheelmen                              18
3   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   14
4   0199568   Joshua Olmstead          Team Spine                                 10
5   0227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro                                 8
6   0237267   Brandon Mart             Team Spine                                 6
7   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 4
8   0238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   2


Leesville Gap Road Race 7/1/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0191302   Eric Riggs               GS Lombardi                                15
2   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   13
3   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4   0198801   Owen Laine               BMC Racing Team                            9
5   0039090   David Wyandt                                                        7
6   0052948   Jeffrey Caton            CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7   000000?   Christopher Swan         Penninsula Velo                            0
8   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 3
9   0024400   James Miller                                                        2
10  0045180   Harlan Chapman           Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 3
1   0064734   Jonz Norine              Owens Healthcare                           15
2   0189954   Michael Andres           Soulcraft                                  13
3   0035561   Richard Thurman          International Christian Cycling Club       11
4   0001688   Robert Anderson          Fralock                                    9
5   0198575   David Yakaitis           Unattached                                 7
6   0204885   John Friesen             Owens Healthcare                           5
7   0195430   Bryan Pro                Team Spine                                 4
8   0206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
9   0095544   Duncan Meyers                                                       2
10  0226913   Nick Kersmarki           Eastside Cycles/Marin                      1
 
Elite 4
1   0231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport                               15
2   000000?   Chad Stoehr              Los Gatos BRC                              0
3   0195339   Kaley Parkinson          Unattached                                 11
4   0228084   Kai Eder                 Bollo Racing                               9
5   0119309   Jason James              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   7
6   0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0169978   Paul Rymarz              Unattached                                 4
8   0201878   Matt Idler               Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  3
9   0073946   Jesse Bastide            Unattached                                 2
10  0198622   Sean Campbell            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1
 
Elite 5
1   0237211   Marcus McKinnon          Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   15
2   000000?   Adam Zastrow             unattached                                 0
3   0241816   Yacov Spivak             Unattached                                 11
4   0236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   9
5   0240530   Bruno Pitton             Unattached                                 7
6   0246309   Eric Fischer             Unattached                                 5
7   0113486   James Plummer            Unattached                                 4
8   0247935   Mike Pyeatt              Bollo Racing                               3
9   0240359   Lance White              Village Peddler                            2
10  0142132   T Conor Mulcahy          San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Juniors
1   0222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Unattached                                 3
2   0221854   Nick Ruana               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   2
3   0208152   Luke Ramseth             Sierra Express/TONC                        1
 
Master 35+ Cat 5
1   000000?   Mike Baushke             Sycip                                      0
2   0033251   Phillip Smith            Bicycle Planet                             13
3   0243094   Paul Robins              Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0236671   Rob Edmondson            Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  9
5   0237334   Morgan Griffin           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                7
6   0245255   Douglas Aldrich          Unattached                                 5
7   0230714   Rob Bishop               Unattached                                 4
8   0234115   Geno Gruber              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   3
9   0244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0195440   Darin Brunson            Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35-39
1   0195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 15
2   0150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                         13
3   0008545   Bill Daley               Unattached                                 11
4   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               9
5   0049467   Kalen Gruber             Easton/Specialized                         7
6   0105769   Michael Rowe             Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              5
7   0166766   Markus Roccaro           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              4
8   0204496   Michael O'Rourke         Rio Strada Racing                          3
9   0200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10  0195564   David Anthony            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 40-44
1   0153697   Richard Maile                                                       15
2   0169555   Andrew Robertson         Team City                                  13
3   0002511   Jeff Baptista            Unattached                                 11
4   0206093   Paul Whiting             Team City                                  9
5   0192630   Evan Adams               Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0056134   Myron Dong               Luzvimin Racing Team                       5
7   0210062   Erle Martin              Unattached                                 4
8   0220242   Chai Montgomery          Godspeed Courier                           3
9   0137335   Andrew Hardardt          Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              2
10  0096947   Reed Jackson             Team City                                  1
 
Master 45+ Cat 5
1   0241658   Eric Brown               Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  15
2   0090631   John Slavonic            Sierra Express/TONC                        13
3   0036779   Randy Volkmar            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   11
4   0166381   John Metzger             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  9
5   000000?   Dennis Creason           Unattached                                 0
6   0015679   Jerome Heiberger         Sierra Express/TONC                        5
7   0225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     Unattached                                 4
8   0090122   Phillip Lovaglio         San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9   0238040   Rod McCollough           Team Hammer Nut                            2
10  0233995   Barney Drake             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45-49
1   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 13
3   0045914   Barry Schwarz            Unattached                                 11
4   0107525   Robert Schott            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0086651   Spencer Kenner           Bollo Racing                               7
6   0192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   5
7   0193591   Alan Nichols             Unattached                                 4
8   0090122   Phillip Lovaglio         San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9   0124856   William Brieger          Amherst Racing Club                        2
10  0127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Clif Bar                              1
 
Master 50-54
1   0230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       15
2   0196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 13
3   0168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0190117   Michael Cockrell         Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   9
5   0208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         7
6   0060756   Steven Grusis            Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   5
7   0046771   George Kitta             Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                4
8   0090079   Randy Floyd              Unattached                                 3
9   0226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0187802   Edward Condit            Redding Velo                               1
 
Master 55-59
1   0219527   Larry Wolff              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 5
2   0065453   Lloyd Rath               Mako/Galaxy Granola                        4
3   000000?   Mickey Cantread                                                     0
4   0150815   Dana Farmer              Team City                                  2
5   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Master 60+
1   0045071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      3
2   0045136   Gerry Burney             Fightin Bobas                              2
3   0237005   Theodore Kallman         Delta Velo                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0183828   Jill McLaughlin          Touchstone Climbing                        15
2   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               11
4   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      9
5   000000?   Kristina Seley           Proman/Paradign                            0
6   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      5
7   0201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          4
8   0195386   Elizabeth Tenuto         Team City                                  3
9   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          2
 
Women 4
1   0238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2   0233806   Annie Yates              CRC/HILL & CO.                             13
3   0242998   Katie Kalemba            Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5   000000?   Sara Rohan               Unattached                                 0
6   0200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7   0224167   Wendy Hermes             Travis Hawks Cycling Club                  4
8   0231481   Dionne Mitchell          Team City                                  3
9   0240797   Jennifer Barlow          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10  0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Women 40-45
1   0167639   Audrey Maher             Cal Cycling                                1
 
Women 45+
1   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Team Taylor                                2
2   000000?   Linda Ergant             Unattached                                 0


Vacaville Gran Prix 7/2/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0153790   Roman Kilun              UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
2   0115524   Devon Vigus              UCI CT: Team Monex                         0
3   0127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   22
4   0090607   Patrick Dunaway          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   18
5   0197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     14
6   0189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                           10
7   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         8
8   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     6
9   0187194   Randy Bramblett          McGuire Cycling Team                       4
10  0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
 
Elite 3
1   000000?   Daniel Carruthers        Hansaton Hearing Systems                   0
2   0220316   Joel Robertson           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0179538   Shaun Harless            Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                9
5   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                5
7   0049774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 4
8   0204491   Christopher Morales      Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0164223   Daniel Wesp              Monticello Cycling Club                    2
10  0164136   Reed Maxwell             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Elite 4/5
1   0051073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport                               15
2   0221253   Jason Spotts             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                13
3   0249743   Chris Stastny            Unattached                                 11
4   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Unattached                                 7
6   000000?   Chad Stoehr              Los Gatos BRC                              0
7   0215533   Ben Murphy               Unattached                                 4
8   0232508   David Mai                Unattached                                 3
9   000000?   Mike Lee                 Unattached                                 0
10  0196170   Nigel Ravenhill          Eagle Cycling Club                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 11
4   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0045629   Max Mack                 Unattached                                 7
6   0151908   Darrell Sasagawa         Unattached                                 5
7   0156578   Jason Dunlap             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                4
8   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0059046   Julien Dufresne          Rio Strada Racing                          2
10  0047556   Karl Schilling           Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           15
2   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3   0228089   Matthew Smith            Unattached                                 11
4   0065032   Fred Schnaars            Unattached                                 9
5   0235653   Stacey Sell              Unattached                                 7
6   0038840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0237647   Ron Flores               Davis Bike Club                            4
8   0056017   Alan Rowland             Bollo Racing                               3
9   0195385   Jeffrey Campbell         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10  0233314   Yuval Rchmilevitz        Unattached                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            30
2   000000?   Martina Strum            Bicycles John's                            0
3   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       22
4   000000?   Jenny Eyerman            Morgan Stanley                             0
5   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      14
6   0010046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            10
7   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      8
8   000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
9   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            4
10  0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            2
 
Women 3/4
1   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  15
2   0196302   Shaun Baesman            Bay Area Velo Girls                        13
3   0221781   Tracy Barhydt            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      11
4   0219719   MaryAnn Levenson         Bay Area Velo Girls                        9
5   0237583   Charlotte Johnson        Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0198809   Anna Davenport           Village Peddler                            5
7   0230356   Anja Wehrmann            Webcor-Platinum                            4
8   0206984   Lauren Tompkins          Easton/Specialized                         3
9   0235762   Andrea Laue              Left Coast Racing Team                     2
10  0221294   Heidi Horton             Velo Bella-Kona                            1


Davis 4th July Criterium 7/4/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0120588   Sterling Magnell         UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
2   0115524   Devon Vigus              UCI CT: Team Monex                         0
3   0177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   11
4   0066627   David McCook             UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
5   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6   0042023   Jackson Stewart          UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
7   0016294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                4
8   0181725   Daniel Holloway          GS Lombardi Sports                         3
9   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               2
10  0023057   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
 
Elite 3
1   0043445   John Foster              Form Fitness                               15
2   0220316   Joel Robertson           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   000000?   David Malick             Summit Velo                                0
5   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0164223   Daniel Wesp              Monticello Cycling Club                    5
7   0226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         4
8   0204939   William Reuss            Owens Healthcare                           3
9   0179538   Shaun Harless            Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                2
10  0049774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 1
 
Elite 4
1   0204496   Michael O'Rourke         Rio Strada Racing                          15
2   000000?   Jared Barrileaux         Tailwinds                                  0
3   0195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin Bobas                              11
4   0231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport                               9
5   000000?   Chad Stoehr              LGBRC                                      0
6   0244305   Kieran Cox               Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              5
7   0198514   Doug Rappaport           Unattached                                 4
8   0216175   Nitish Nag               NRL Racing Team/East Bay High School       3
9   0212393   Jenson Lee               Unattached                                 2
10  0196328   Nils Johnson             Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Elite 5
1   000000?   Doug Thayer              Unattached                                 0
2   000000?   Donald Beck              Team City                                  0
3   0234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 11
4   0248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            9
5   0241949   Chris Thibodeau          Sierra Express/TONC                        7
6   0248052   Michael Claudio          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0238421   Kristopher Rey           Unattached                                 4
8   0220927   Scott Thomason           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
9   000000?   Tyler Honeyman           Chico Corso                                0
10  0233923   Mark Nielsen             Touchstone Climbing                        1
 
Juniors
1   0219416   Steven Reid              Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              15
2   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Unattached                                 11
4   000000?   Chris Stasny             Davis Bike Club                            0
5   0208152   Luke Ramseth             Sierra Express/TONC                        7
6   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Unattached                                 4
8   0225433   Parker Childress         Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 2
10  0175786   Joey Griffo              Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0087996   Chris Baker              Unattached                                 15
2   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0055123   Scott Derdenger          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        11
4   0001774   Jeff Angermann           Team Spine                                 9
5   0168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0080925   Craig Roemer             Team Clover                                5
7   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0060730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1   0204939   William Reuss            Owens Healthcare                           15
2   0220316   Joel Robertson           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0205706   Channing Chen            Fusion Sport                               11
4   0127804   Jeffrey Galland          Unattached                                 9
5   0220234   David Firstman           Art's Cyclery/TriSport Visalia Racing Te   7
6   0226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0046023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0169555   Andrew Robertson         Team City                                  3
9   0165751   Chris Carscadden         Unattached                                 2
10  0061633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                             1
 
Master 35+ 5
1   0090586   Ernest Gallardo          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        15
2   000000?   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa                                0
3   0225075   Kareem Speake            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   000000?   Mike Kelly               Unattached                                 0
5   0249316   Robert Sperking          Unattached                                 7
6   000000?   Craig Dolley             Unattached                                 0
7   000000?   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club                            0
8   000000?   Wayne Johnson            Team City                                  0
9   0079109   Keith Newsome            Monticello Velo Club                       2
10  000000?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
 
Master 45+
1   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      15
2   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 13
3   0037355   Ken Watkins              Team Clover                                11
4   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0045010   Rick Adams               Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              7
6   0171855   Chris Urban              Team Spine                                 5
7   0046023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9   0046996   Peter Allen              Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      2
10  0034735   Benjamin Swann           Rex Cycling Club                           1
 
Master 55+
1   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        2
2   0099774   Michael Neel             Scott Valley Velo                          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            15
2   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       13
3   0165574   Brenda Lyons             Victory Cycling                            11
4   000000?   Martine Sturm            Bicycle John's                             0
5   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0195334   Martina Patella          McGuire Cycling Team                       5
7   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            4
8   000000?   Leiselot Decroix         Velo Bella-Kona                            0
9   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0207584   Courtenay Brown          McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Women 3/4
1   0163025   Sarah Maile              Ventana                                    15
2   0248983   Rona Hung                Unattached                                 13
3   0196302   Shaun Baesman            Bay Area Velo Girls                        11
4   000000?   Anja Mehrman             Webcor                                     0
5   0221781   Tracy Barhydt            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      7
6   0203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0238127   Melissa Schultz          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   000000?   Wendy Hennes             Travis Hawks                               0
9   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0239773   Sasha Richey             Stanford U Cycling                         1


Mt Diablo Hill Climb 7/8/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0212580   David Rodriguez          BMC Racing Team                            15
2   0113099   Gregory Drake            Unattached                                 13
3   0155806   Lucas Euser              UCI CT: TEAM TIAA CREF                     0
4   0153790   Roman Kilun              UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
5   000000?   Joshua Tack              Two Bee Racing/U.Mon                       0
6   0040946   Mark Weir                WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox                    5
7   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8   000000?   Steven Ricchiazzi        Team Tailwinds                             0
9   0039090   David Wyandt                                                        2
10  0047388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          1
 
Elite 3
1   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0227378   Matt Allie               Unattached                                 13
3   0211026   Jason King               Team Spine                                 11
4   0144264   Ron Castia               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0006697   Cesar Chavez             Buy-Cell.com                               7
6   0232427   Trevor Scott             Eastside Cycling                           5
7   0195430   Bryan Pro                Team Spine                                 4
8   0217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           3
9   0156578   Jason Dunlap             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                2
10  0088607   George Chiou             UC - Berkeley Cycling                      1
 
Elite 4
1   0228684   Max Polin                Team City                                  15
2   0208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                13
3   0231896   Daniel Blomgren          Unattached                                 11
4   0214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                               9
5   0180146   Nick Agate               Unattached                                 7
6   0003487   Tao Bernardi             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7   000000?   Kirk Desmond             WTB                                        0
8   0126711   David Porter             Easton/Specialized                         3
9   0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         2
10  0218381   Robert Dahl              Cal Cycling                                1
 
Elite 5
1   000000?   Omar Sison               Pegasus/VandenBerghe                       0
2   000000?   Andrew Hilton            NA                                         0
3   000000?   Bill Surges                                                         0
4   0220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5   000000?   Nathan Collins           NA                                         0
6   000000?   Danny McNaughton         NA                                         0
7   0239726   David Morton             Wolfpak Racing                             4
8   0249642   Kurt Sandiforth          Unattached                                 3
9   000000?   John Stanel                                                         0
10  0220196   Christopher Coble        Fremont Freewheelers                       1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1   0222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            3
2   000000?   Trevor Larsen            Tieni Duro                                 0
3   0247811   Andrew McIntire          San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Unattached                                 7
2   0249743   Chris Stastny            Unattached                                 5
3   0230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro                                 4
4   0233633   Joe Amato                Team Swift                                 3
5   000000?   Jack Fulton                                                         0
6   000000?   Chris Reardon            Tieni Duro                                 0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1   0227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro                                 1
2   0236669   Charlie Carroll          Team Swift                                 2
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1   0219865   Calla Martyn             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0045180   Harlan Chapman           Unattached                                 15
2   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      13
3   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 11
4   0212488   Shaun Locker             Scott Valley Velo                          9
5   0009769   Mike Donahue             None                                       7
6   0214787   Patrick Gordis           Unattached                                 5
7   0245349   Tom Roberts              Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0119459   Greg Davis               Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0208627   Derek McBrearty          Unattached                                 2
10  0195564   David Anthony            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
10  0057307   Daniel Connelly          Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0218417   Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0024015   Joseph Mendes            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0172801   Michael Campbell         3BRT/Ritchey                               11
4   000000?   Yuval Rachmilevitz       NA                                         0
5   0158295   Red Felix                Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   000000?   Michael Baushke          Sycip                                      0
9   0236825   Craig Steinmaus          Touchstone Climbing                        2
10  0219990   James Werle              Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Master 45+
1   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 13
3   0110709   Mark Abele               Unattached                                 11
4   0208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         9
5   0087938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7   0090631   John Slavonic            Sierra Express/TONC                        4
8   0236580   Mark Edwards             Unattached                                 3
9   0229033   Don Sheff                Unattached                                 2
10  0201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin Bobas                              1
 
Master 55+
1   000000?   Ted Trambley             Strada Sempre Duro                         0
2   0195144   Gary Noe                 Unattached                                 13
3   0098627   Don Anderson             Alto Velo Racing Club                      11
4   0045136   Gerry Burney             Fightin Bobas                              9
5   0065453   Lloyd Rath               Mako/Galaxy Granola                        7
6   0140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nut                            5
7   0048240   Lawrence Brooks          Infineon Raceway Cycling Napa Valley Velo  4
8   0196150   Lloyd Leighton           Unattached                                 3
9   0236852   Paul Kasbar              Mako/Galaxy Granola                        2
10  0045398   Kendal Green             Stanford U Cycling                         1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0015132   Beverley Harper          Touchstone Climbing                        15
2   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       13
3   0196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        11
4   0233312   Nikole Denton            Mako/Galaxy Granola                        9
5   0197431   Jennifer Joynt           Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6   0060454   Lisa Hunt                Olympic Club                               5
7   0201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          4
8   0181215   Tracy Lillig             Unattached                                 3
9   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Team Taylor                                2
10  0059320   Andrea Glassberg         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1
 
Women 4
1   0211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2   000000?   Susannah Breen           n/a                                        0
3   0236177   Heather Levine-Chesler   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5   0242998   Katie Kalemba            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   000000?   Susan Dahm                                                          0
7   0238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   000000?   Tristen Grant                                                       0
9   0231341   Erica Sonnenberg         Unattached                                 2
10  000000?   Ann Erickson             NA                                         0


MVV Coyote Creek Criterium 7/8/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   13
3   000000?   Ray Uthman               McGuire Cycling                            0
4   0072893   Robert Evans             RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   9
5   0211441   Matthew Ream             Reno Wheelmen                              7
6   0055212   Steve Alvarez            Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                5
7   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               4
8   0063475   Forrest Koenig           Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing               3
9   0188083   John Cahoy               Form Fitness                               2
10  0052948   Jeffrey Caton            CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Elite 3
1   000000?   Garrett Pey              DBC                                        0
2   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0196695   Dan Tedford              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0186678   Jan Weissenberger        Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5   0075334   Michael Holt             San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
6   0204722   Aaron Hanna              Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0190598   James Lo                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0198331   Nils Tikkanen            UC - Santa Cruz Cycling                    3
9   0180155   Robert Collier           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 4
1   0246914   Alejandro Martinez       California Giant Cycling                   15
2   0223520   Kelly Higgins            Wolfpak Racing                             13
3   0190171   Mark Faulkner            Unattached                                 11
4   0219653   Ken Arizpe               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5   0204293   David Ridder             Alto Velo Racing Club                      7
6   0228771   Beau Sullens             Unattached                                 5
7   0169978   Paul Rymarz              Unattached                                 4
8   0216312   Ben Troy                 Unattached                                 3
9   0218676   Rory Osbrink             Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0244305   Kieran Cox               Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              1
 
Elite 5
1   0238399   Eric Clarkson            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    15
2   0230933   Eric Burgener            San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3   0238421   Kristopher Rey           Unattached                                 11
4   000000?   Landon Brenner                                                      0
5   0246732   marc core                Unattached                                 7
6   0239837   Brandon Wong             Unattached                                 5
7   0235041   Mike Bodge               Cal Giant Cycling                          4
8   0245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         3
9   0142132   T Conor Mulcahy          San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10  0162922   Curtis Beavers           santacruz/truvativ/wtb/fox                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0053377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0204715   Scott Fonseca                                                       7
6   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
7   0168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  000000?   Peter Brown              Arts Cyclery                               0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0220444   William Patzer           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              13
3   0169978   Paul Rymarz              Unattached                                 11
4   0140334   Ruben Villarreal         Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  9
5   0206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0195228   Matt Britter             Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0219614   Nelson Willhite          Sierra Express/TONC                        4
8   0195280   Joseph Winslow           Equipe_Le_Matin                            3
9   0152079   Stephen Langone          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0201886   Michael Lampe            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Master 45+
1   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0050248   Russell Clays            SyCip Racing                               11
4   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Clif Bar                              9
5   000000?   Steven Gilu              Newman's Own Organics                      0
6   0050068   Jeffery Selzer           Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                5
7   000000?   Rob Mahell               Shaws GCC                                  0
8   0196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 3
9   0214177   Keith Macbeth            San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10  0205647   Chris Hanke              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1
 
Master 55+
1   0004905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          5
2   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       Mako/Galaxy Granola                        4
3   0005355   Ronald Buckley           Unattached                                 3
4   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
5   0045315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   000000?   Mary-Ellen Ash           Velo Girls                                 0
2   0222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            13
3   0204772   Brianne Burgess          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      9
5   0221781   Tracy Barhydt            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      7
6   0207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            4
8   0219719   MaryAnn Levenson         Bay Area Velo Girls                        3
9   000000?   Shaun Baseman            Velo Girls                                 0
10  0203793   Ann Fitzsimmons                                                     1


Lafayette Criterium 7/9/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Gordon Mccauley          Successful Living                          0
2   0128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics Cycling                         13
3   0153790   Roman Kilun              UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
4   0009150   Richard Del Valle        Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                9
5   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              7
6   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               5
7   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         4
8   000000?   Ray Uthman               Mcguire                                    0
9   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10  0016294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                1
 
Elite 3
1   0026974   Kenneth Owen             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2   0204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0112375   Jason Hayes              Godspeed Courier                           9
5   0205706   Channing Chen            Fusion Sport                               7
6   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0144264   Ron Castia               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sport/ Trumer Pils                   3
9   000000?   David Malick             Summit Velo                                0
10  0164136   Reed Maxwell             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Elite 4
1   0219653   Ken Arizpe               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2   0246914   Alejandro Martinez       California Giant Cycling                   13
3   0180162   Jose Bonilla             California Giant Cycling                   11
4   000000?   Chad Stoehr              Easton/Specialized                         0
5   0195339   Kaley Parkinson          Unattached                                 7
6   0236133   Maurice Daroy            East Bay Cyclists                          5
7   0244305   Kieran Cox               Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club              4
8   0236024   Russell White            Third Pillar                               3
9   0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         2
10  0094897   Bernard Silveria         Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Cycling              15
2   0133288   Stephen Reaney           Unattached                                 13
3   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      9
5   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              7
6   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   0055123   Scott Derdenger          DeMarco's                                  4
8   000000?   Gannon Myall             Cal Giant                                  0
9   0156578   Jason Dunlap             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                2
10  0204715   Scott Fonseca                                                       1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0165751   Chris Carscadden         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2   0007613   Harley Constantin        Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3   0166538   Matthew Smith            Unattached                                 11
4   0002905   James Bauer              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   000000?   Keith Defiebre           Bay Bikes-Calabazes Cyclery-Ri             0
6   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
7   0038940   John Wooldridge          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8   0195228   Matt Britter             Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0236133   Maurice Daroy            East Bay Cyclists                          2
10  0024015   Joseph Mendes            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 45+
1   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Cycling              13
3   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5   0080642   McKinley Thompson        Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   7
6   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          5
7   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Clif Bar                              4
8   0047386   Michael Camarena         Southern Sierra Cyclists                   3
9   0236183   Alan Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10  0107871   Kelly Silberberg         Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 55+
1   0055374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                7
2   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       DeMarco's                                  5
3   0140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nut                            4
4   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
5   0045626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            2
6   0045315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0015132   Beverley Harper          Touchstone Climbing                        15
2   0254874   Mary Ellen Ash           LGBRC-Easton/Specialized                   13
3   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   000000?   Jenny Eyerman            Morgan Stanley                             0
5   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  5
7   0184962   Carola Berger            Unattached                                 4
8   0222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            3
9   0219803   India Sanjuan            Touchstone                                 2
10  000000?   Ashlee Zimmer            Eastside Cycles                            0
 
Women 4
1   0224167   Wendy Hermes             Travis Hawks Cycling Club                  15
2   0239270   Christina Peters         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3   0187930   Julie Baird              Metromint Cycling                          11
4   000000?   Andrea  Lane             Left Coast                                 0
5   0234557   Sarah Beaver             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0238127   Melissa Schultz          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0209681   Lori Conley              DeMarco's                                  4
8   0222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9   0158064   Leslie Creed             Unattached                                 2
10  0222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          1


Cougar Mountain Road Race 7/14/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite Pro/1/2/3
1   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               15
2   000000?   Dirk Copeland            Cal Giant/Villiage Peddler                 0
3   0072893   Robert Evans             RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   11
4   0064481   Steve Pelaez             Gs Lombardi                                9
5   0200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   000000?   Waylon Smith             Khs                                        0
7   0030110   Phil Roberts             Mcguire Cycling                            4
8   000000?   Chris Carlson            Team Spine                                 0
9   000000?   Dillon Clapp             Vrc/Ms-Society                             0
10  0177339   Peter Krogh              Sierra Express/Tonc                        1
 
Women
1   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            15
2   0165574   Brenda Lyons             Victory Brewing Team                       13
3   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            9
5   0184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0196106   Luciana Vecchi           Velo Bella-Kona                            5
7   0196221   Jana Roberts             Proman/Paradigm                            4
8   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Alto Velo Racing Club                      3
9   0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            2
10  000000?   Kendra Wenzel            Subway                                     0


Cougar Mountain Circuit Race 7/15/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Dirk Copeland            Cal Giant /Village Peddler                 0
2   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 9
5   0100984   Chris D'Aluisio          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7   000000?   Chris Carlson            Team Spine                                 0
8   000000?   Ophir Sefiha             Red Rock Racers                            0
9   0195591   John Staroba             Eastside Cycles/Marin                      2
10  0072893   Robert Evans             RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   1
 
Elite 3
1   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      15
2   0155056   Micah Mozal              Unattached                                 13
3   000000?   Aaron Paterson           Echelon Spokes And Slopes                  0
4   0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0196695   Dan Tedford              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           5
7   0226091   Greg Gomez               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0204885   John Friesen             Owens Healthcare                           3
9   0195435   Rupert Brauch            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0232427   Trevor Scott             Eastside Cycling                           1
 
Elite 4
1   000000?   Keith Defiebre           Bay Bikes-Calaba                           0
2   0231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport                               13
3   0180146   Nick Agate               Unattached                                 11
4   0204496   Michael O'Rourke         Rio Strada Racing                          9
5   0009695   Joseph Doherty           Team City                                  7
6   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Unattached                                 5
7   0178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                               3
9   0171701   Troy Joachim             Unattached                                 2
10  0196170   Nigel Ravenhill          Eagle Cycling Club                         1
 
Elite 5
1   0181049   Christopher Randall      Unattached                                 15
2   000000?   Kenny Robertson          Bicycle Johns                              0
3   0237211   Marcus McKinnon          Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   11
4   000000?   Adam Zastrow                                                        0
5   0235205   Shane Deal               Unattached                                 7
6   000000?   Peter Mendes             Mountain Velo                              0
7   000000?   Ryan Prsha                                                          0
8   0234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 3
9   0205602   Patrick (Gary) Swanson   Unattached                                 2
10  0220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Junior Boys 15-18
1   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 13
2   0207174   Lars Holmgren            Tieni Duro                                 11
3   0242875   FabienDior Heinz         Reno Wheelmen                              9
4   0195204   Bryan Larsen             Team Swift                                 7
5   0205449   Phil Mehlitz             Easton/Specialized                         5
6   0249743   Chris Stastny            Unattached                                 4
7   0175786   Joey Griffo              Unattached                                 3
8   0237267   Brandon Mart             Team Spine                                 2
9   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0037636   Todd Weitzenberg         Dewars Racing Team                         7
2   0047388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          5
3   000000?   Mark Noble               Scary Fast                                 0
4   0125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
5   0196239   Keith Isaacson           CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
6   0002511   Jeff Baptista            Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0177518   Nabil Samaan             Unattached                                 15
2   0205602   Patrick (Gary) Swanson   Unattached                                 13
3   0200906   Harry Ault               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   000000?   Keith Defiebre           Bay Bikes-Calabazes Cyclery-Rit            0
5   0236825   Craig Steinmaus          Touchstone Climbing                        7
6   0196170   Nigel Ravenhill          Eagle Cycling Club                         5
7   0238708   James Porter             Unattached                                 4
8   0218417   Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Unattached                                 2
10  0219614   Nelson Willhite          Sierra Express/TONC                        1
 
Master 45+
1   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          4
2   0168597   Richard Carson           Unattached                                 3
3   0051872   Peter Sweeney            Fightin Bobas                              2
4   0166581   George Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1   0230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       15
2   0010559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor-Platinum                            13
3   0192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   11
4   0119548   Fredrick St Goar         Equipe_Le_Matin                            9
5   0168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              5
7   000000?   Mathew Van Horn                                                     0
8   0246451   Scott Busby              Eastside Velo                              3
9   0171862   Dane Grant               Roaring Mouse Cycles                       2
10  0201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin Bobas                              1
 
Women 1/2
1   0141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          11
4   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            9
5   0010709   Sara Ellis               Village Peddler                            7
6   0184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            4
8   0222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            3
9   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0204772   Brianne Burgess          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      1
 
Women 3/4
1   0198809   Anna Davenport           Village Peddler                            15
2   0114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 13
3   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          11
4   0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Bay Area Velo Girls                        9
5   0059320   Andrea Glassberg         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0203793   Ann Fitzsimmons                                                     5
7   0248246   amy Parker               Unattached                                 4
8   0233806   Annie Yates              CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9   0203254   Jacqueline Linder        Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0209681   Lori Conley              Mako/Galaxy Granola                        1
 
Women 35+ 4/5
1   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
2   0196223   Norma Hilton             Bay Area Velo Girls                        1


Livermore Hills Road Race 7/22/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1   0209193   Marcus Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       30
2   0222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            26
3   0229950   Chris LaBerge            GS Lombardi Sports                         22
4   000000?   Jeremy Neilson           Bike Barn Racing Team                      0
5   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         14
6   0210201   Canaan Linder            Easton/Specialized                         10
7   000000?   Anthony Reardon          Unattached                                 0
8   000000?   Jon Christensen          Pacific State Bank                         0
9   0243234   Resat Taser              Delta Velo                                 4
10  000000?   Bryre Nixon              Unattached                                 0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1   0208502   Joel Shaffer             Alto Velo Racing Club                      30
2   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            26
3   0240558   Daniel Farinha           San Jose Bicycle Club                      22
4   0226086   Andrew Jr. Lanier        San Jose Bicycle Club                      18
5   000000?   Adam Keaton              Tieni Duro                                 0
6   0240832   Joseph Christensen       Delta Velo                                 10
7   0229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     8
8   0234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            6
9   000000?   Valentin Garcia          Davis Bike Club                            0
10  0237353   Mark Whittock            Unattached                                 2
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1   0224306   Charlie Avis             Unattached                                 30
2   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Unattached                                 26
3   0205449   Phil Mehlitz             Easton/Specialized                         22
4   0249743   Chris Stastny            Unattached                                 18
5   0240033   Brandon Trafton          Unattached                                 14
6   0233633   Joe Amato                Team Swift                                 10
7   0248886   Weston Crumm             Unattached                                 8
8   0239919   Nathanael Christensen    Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   6
9   0232794   Matt Millar              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1   0231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     10
2   0226773   Alexis Braun             Davis Bike Club                            8
3   0220831   Erica Meilahn            International Christian Cycling Club       6
4   000000?   Abigail Christensen      Pacific State Bank                         0
5   000000?   Haleigh Atkinson         Unattached                                 0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1   0196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       4
2   0213869   Claire Sprock            Easton/Specialized                         2
 
Women 3
1   000000?   Mary-Ellen Ash           Velo Girls                                 0
2   0219719   MaryAnn Levenson         Bay Area Velo Girls                        13
3   0236544   Virginia Perkins         California Road Club                       11
4   0198809   Anna Davenport           Village Peddler                            9
5   0236350   Molly Burnett            CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6   0196302   Shaun Baesman            Bay Area Velo Girls                        5
7   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          4
8   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          3
9   0195322   Rita Szeto               NorCal Velo                                2
10  0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Team Taylor                                1
 
Women 35+ 4
1   0207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo                           3
2   0190880   Denise Ramirez           Velo Bella-Kona                            2
3   0196223   Norma Hilton             Bay Area Velo Girls                        1
 
Women 4
1   0242998   Katie Kalemba            Webcor/Alto Velo                           30
2   0231617   Tai Kuncio               Roaring Mouse Cycles                       26
3   0200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         22
4   0248983   Rona Hung                Unattached                                 18
5   0231481   Dionne Mitchell          Team City                                  14
6   0224129   Laura Schaevitz          Unattached                                 10
7   0211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         8
8   0239270   Christina Peters         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      6
9   0238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
10  0240797   Jennifer Barlow          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2


Watsonville Criterium 7/22/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3   0017590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Cycling                   11
4   0133288   Stephen Reaney           Unattached                                 9
5   0189622   Matthew Willinger        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0090607   Patrick Dunaway          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   4
8   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               3
9   0199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0182990   Rand Miller              Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                1
 
Elite 3
1   0206924   John Wolzmuth            Central Valley Cycling                     15
2   0195435   Rupert Brauch            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0055843   Danh Tran                Unattached                                 11
4   0155056   Micah Mozal              Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   Aaron Paterson           Alto Velo/Webcor                           0
6   000000?   David Malica             Summit Velo                                0
7   0228507   Bradley Cabral           Unattached                                 4
8   0112375   Jason Hayes              Godspeed Courier                           3
9   000000?   Jared Barrilleaux                                                   0
10  0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Elite 4
1   0230238   Peter Bailey             Unattached                                 15
2   0239504   Daniel Lam               San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3   0246914   Alejandro Martinez       California Giant Cycling                   11
4   0212393   Jenson Lee               Unattached                                 9
5   0206077   Christopher Wehan        Unattached                                 7
6   000000?   Keith Defiebre           Bay Bikes                                  0
7   0204293   David Ridder             Alto Velo Racing Club                      4
8   0223520   Kelly Higgins            Wolfpak Racing                             3
9   0089807   Robbie Abundis           Unattached                                 2
10  0207280   Tomas Ovalle             Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 5
1   0248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0184909   Blayne Tolleson          California Giant / Village Peddler Elite   13
3   0090586   Ernest Gallardo          Mako/Galaxy Granola                        11
4   000000?   Landon Brenner                                                      0
5   0238399   Eric Clarkson            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    7
6   0219680   Alex Rouch               Unattached                                 5
7   000000?   Gilberto Grana           Ciclo Parque                               0
8   000000?   David Samples                                                       0
9   0231918   Robert McDaniel          Alto Velo Racing Club                      2
10  000000?   Karim Getin                                                         0
 
Master 35+
1   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0210668   George Opria             Newman's Own Organics                      9
5   0025592   Gannon Myall             California Giant Cycling                   7
6   0079101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0040703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0169869   Martin Lee               Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 45+
1   0202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
2   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      7
3   0052268   Henry Kramer             Cal Giant Cycling                          5
4   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
5   0029458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
6   0049323   Larry Hampson            Newman's Own Organics                      2
7   0203646   Martin Wolff             Newman's Own Organics                      1
 
Women
1   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      15
2   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       13
3   0186625   Alexis Alexander         PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   000000?   Kristina Seley           PROMAN/Paradigm                            0
5   0184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0172051   Eryn Hanna               PABW Powered by TIBCO                      5
7   0196106   Luciana Vecchi           Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8   0203793   Ann Fitzsimmons                                                     3
9   0082430   Josie Beggs              Starbucks Coffee Company                   2
10  000000?   Kate Lynch                                                          0


Albany Criterium 7/23/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0090607   Patrick Dunaway          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2   0017590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Cycling                   13
3   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4   000000?   Robert La Berge          Lombardi Sports                            0
5   0086581   Chad Fischer             RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   7
6   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               5
7   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0053327   Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9   0187194   Randy Bramblett          RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   2
10  000000?   Gen Kogure               3BRT                                       0
 
Elite 3
1   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   15
2   0205706   Channing Chen            Fusion Sport                               13
3   0204722   Aaron Hanna              Easton/Specialized                         11
4   0190598   James Lo                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0229968   Eric O'Brien             Davis Bike Club                            7
6   0226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0212376   John Trefethen           International Christian Cycling Club       4
8   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      3
9   0049774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 2
10  0026974   Kenneth Owen             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Elite 4
1   0212393   Jenson Lee               Unattached                                 15
2   0203517   Thomas Sorbera           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   13
3   0207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro                                 11
4   0040507   Jason Gentry             Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   Keith DeFiebre           Bay Bikes/Calabazas Bikes/Ritchey          0
6   0229718   Doug Hall                Unattached                                 5
7   0230238   Peter Bailey             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0195339   Kaley Parkinson          Unattached                                 3
9   0002905   James Bauer              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0119309   Jason James              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   1
 
Elite 5
1   000000?   Jacob Spivat             ?                                          0
2   0245266   Luciano Sponza           Unattached                                 13
3   0205705   Luther Kopf              Unattached                                 11
4   000000?   Peter Armstrong          ?                                          0
5   0166538   Matthew Smith            Unattached                                 7
6   0248052   Michael Claudio          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0226297   Sam Wilson               Team Alameda                               4
8   0247350   Joe Bryan                Unattached                                 3
9   0241648   Alex Brookhouse          Eastside Cycles/Marin                      2
10  0245255   Douglas Aldrich          San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Juniors
1   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 15
2   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0216175   Nitish Nag               NRL Racing Development Team                11
4   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 9
5   0207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro                                 7
6   0224006   Jeremy Blalock           Unattached                                 5
7   0228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0219416   Steven Reid              Oakland Composite NorCal Team              3
9   0236755   James Lenczowski         Tieni Duro                                 2
10  0205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro                                 1
 
Juniors 15-16
1   0224006   Jeremy Blalock           Unattached                                 15
2   0228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0219416   Steven Reid              Oakland Composite NorCal Team              11
4   0236755   James Lenczowski         Tieni Duro                                 9
5   0237267   Brandon Mart             Team Spine                                 7
6   0240033   Brandon Trafton          Simply Fit/Action Sports                   5
7   0229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     4
8   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 2
10  0246248   Greg Schubert            Team Swift                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 15
2   0063475   Forrest Koenig           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      13
3   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0053377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0047463   Andrew Nevitt            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0055123   Scott Derdenger          DeMarco's                                  3
9   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10  0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Master 40+
1   0080642   McKinley Thompson        Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   15
2   0034714   James Suzuki             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0092552   Mark Patten              Newman's Own Organics                      11
4   0046023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   000000?   Keith DeFiebre           Bay Bikes/Calabazas Bikes/Ritchey          0
6   0226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          3
9   0202515   John Cheetham            East Bay Cyclists                          2
10  0177339   Peter Krogh              Sierra Express/TONC                        1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0207584   Courtenay Brown          McGuire Cycling Team                       15
2   0219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   000000?   Jennifer Eyerman         Morgan Stanley                             0
4   0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          9
5   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0128351   Emily Thurston           Easton/Specialized                         5
7   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       4
8   0184962   Carola Berger            Unattached                                 3
9   0196922   Julie Adams              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0008077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            1
 
Women 3
1   0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          15
2   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  13
3   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          11
4   0109124   Pauline (Nina) Patterson Left Coast Racing Team                     9
5   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          5
7   0196106   Luciana Vecchi           Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Mako                                       3
9   0017419   Carol Irving             Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  2
10  0107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     1
 
Women 4
1   0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Metromint Cycling                          15
2   0196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                          13
3   0223522   Kendra Higgins           Wolfpak Racing                             11
4   0238127   Melissa Schultz          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   0209678   Kimberly White           Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6   0199372   Katie Kelly              DeMarco's                                  5
7   0219665   Emma Piggott             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          3
9   0197276   Cathy Wong               Le Peloton Feminin                         2
10  0229469   Angele Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1


Diamond Valley Road Race 7/29/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3/4/5
1   0222807   Darin Olde               Reno Wheelmen                              15
2   0198291   Spencer Ericksen         Reno Wheelmen                              13
3   0248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0247663   Jesse Bushey             Unattached                                 9
5   0129270   David Barrett            Sierra Express/TONC                        7
6   0009695   Joseph Doherty           Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   000000?   Kevin White                                                         0
9   0221854   Nick Ruana               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   2
10  000000?   James Herman             Reno Wheelmen                              0
 
Master 30+
1   0050111   Dario Falquier           Webcor-Platinum                            30
2   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   26
3   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   22
4   0204739   Jesse Moore              Davis Bike Club                            18
5   0207589   Michael Tymoff           Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                14
6   0122096   James Miller             NorCal Elite Cycling                       10
7   0178252   Damian Gonzalez          Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   8
8   0197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     6
9   0196695   Dan Tedford              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
10  0160366   Aaron Gallardo           Team Spine                                 2
 
Master 35+
1   0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 30
2   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      26
3   0133288   Stephen Reaney           Unattached                                 22
4   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         18
5   0201369   Jason Walker             Reno Wheelmen                              14
6   0196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Alto Velo Racing Club                      10
7   0035561   Richard Thurman          International Christian Cycling Club       8
8   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         6
9   0195575   Steve Dennison           Team City                                  4
10  0208676   Wyatt Weisel             Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      2
 
Master 40+
1   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      30
2   0156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 26
3   0136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 22
4   0212488   Shaun Locker             Scott Valley Velo                          18
5   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 14
6   0046157   Eric Saltzman            Team Spine                                 10
7   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 8
8   0047463   Andrew Nevitt            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 6
9   0045629   Max Mack                 Unattached                                 4
10  0136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
 
Master 45+
1   0123885   Marco Hellman            Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      30
2   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      26
3   0202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                           22
4   0045180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         18
5   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 14
6   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           10
7   0023527   Brian McGuire            Olympic Club                               8
8   0080642   McKinley Thompson        Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   6
9   0045914   Barry Schwarz            Unattached                                 4
10  0029458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
 
Master 50+
1   0013762   Paul Gossi               Reno Wheelmen                              30
2   0001688   Robert Anderson          Unattached                                 26
3   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 22
4   0054032   Frank Winters            Team Hammer Nut                            18
5   0230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       14
6   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Clif Bar                              10
7   0196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 8
8   0087938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   6
9   0226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            4
10  0051872   Peter Sweeney            Fightin Bobas                              2
 
Master 55+
1   0055374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   30
2   0052800   Peter Tapscott           Webcor/Alto Velo                           26
3   0098627   Don Anderson             Alto Velo Racing Club                      22
4   0219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      18
5   0004905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          14
6   0065453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  10
7   0097407   Randy Bowman             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         8
8   0099774   Michael Neel             Scott Valley Velo                          6
9   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
 
Master 60+
1   0045071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      8
2   0029430   Thomas Regan             Unattached                                 6
3   0004819   Gary Bridges             Unattached                                 4
4   0237005   Theodore Kallman         Delta Velo                                 2
 
Master 65+
1   0053081   Bart Borland             Mako                                       14
2   0048358   Stan Knight              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   10
3   0125821   Kelly Ward               Unattached                                 8
4   0045398   Kendal Green             Unattached                                 6
5   0220367   Thomas Alves             Luzvimin Racing Team                       4
 
Women 30+
1   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       8
2   0236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             6
3   0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Metromint Cycling                          4
 
Women 35+
1   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       10
2   0204138   Tracey Ford              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      8
3   0195672   Andrea Monroe            Left Coast Racing Team                     6
 
Women 40+
1   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          18
2   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  14
3   0131314   Carrie Pollo             Webcor/Alto Velo                           10
4   0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             8
 
Women 45+
1   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               22
2   0191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            18
3   0219719   MaryAnn Levenson         Bay Area Velo Girls                        14
4   0203722   Jennie Phillips          Left Coast Racing Team                     10
5   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Mako                                       8
6   000000?   Stephanie Steele                                                      0
 
Women 50+
1   0045299   Linda Elgart             Webcor/Alto Velo                           18
2   0051564   Lea Brooks               Rex Cycling Club                           14
3   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 10
4   0125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           8
5   000000?   Suzy Stockdale           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   0
6   0196223   Norma Hilton             Protech Racing                             4


Minden Criterium 7/30/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3/4/5
1   0221854   Nick Ruana               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   15
2   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   13
3   0054032   Frank Winters            Team Hammer Nut                            11
4   0171701   Troy Joachim             Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   Mike Olsen               Reno Wheelmen                              0
6   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 5
7   000000?   Jeff Billings            Team Dare                                  0
8   0245436   Steve Thomsen            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   3
9   0222807   Darin Olde               Reno Wheelmen                              2
10  0247663   Jesse Bushey             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 30-34
1   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   30
2   0043029   Chad Timmerman           Reno Wheelmen                              26
3   0197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     22
4   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   18
5   0054565   Ryan Ley                 Unattached                                 14
6   0211441   Matthew Ream             Owens Healthcare                           10
7   0221195   James Norton             Rio Strada Racing                          8
8   0106701   Scott Butler             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   6
 
Master 35-39
1   0133288   Stephen Reaney           Unattached                                 30
2   0136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 26
3   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         22
4   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   18
5   0046833   William Howard           GS Lombardi Sports                         14
6   0141604   Kevin Zucco              Fightin Bobas                              10
7   0204939   William Reuss            Owens Healthcare                           8
8   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         6
9   0201369   Jason Walker             Reno Wheelmen                              4
10  0063475   Forrest Koenig           Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing               2
 
Master 40-44
1   0053377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 30
2   0052948   Jeffrey Caton            CRC/HILL & CO.                             26
3   0033087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   22
4   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      18
5   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 14
6   0156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 10
7   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 8
8   0212488   Shaun Locker             Scott Valley Velo                          6
9   0080925   Craig Roemer             Team Clover                                4
10  0055123   Scott Derdenger          DeMarco's                                  2
 
Master 45-49
1   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      30
2   0023961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                26
3   0065697   Briant Smith             Fightin Bobas                              22
4   0094897   Bernard Silveria         Unattached                                 18
5   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   14
6   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 10
7   0171855   Chris Urban              Team Spine                                 8
8   0046211   Paul Knutson             Team City                                  6
9   0065032   Fred Schnaars            Unattached                                 4
10  0046692   David Covington          Excel Sports Boulder                       2
 
Master 50-54
1   0004965   Ted Brooks               Synergy Racing                             30
2   0230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       26
3   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   22
4   0049323   Larry Hampson            Newman's Own Organics                      18
5   0048416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           14
6   0100331   Glenn Mattsson           Fightin Bobas                              10
7   0051872   Peter Sweeney            Fightin Bobas                              8
8   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Clif Bar                              6
9   0195483   Michael Alber            Reno Wheelmen                              4
10  0060756   Steven Grusis            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             2
 
Master 55-59
1   0154026   Bill Powell              Alto Velo Racing Club                      26
2   0052800   Peter Tapscott           Webcor/Alto Velo                           22
3   0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 18
4   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   14
5   0004905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          10
6   0192209   Alan Atha                Team Taylor                                8
 
Master 60-64
1   0045071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      6
2   0237005   Theodore Kallman         Delta Velo                                 4
 
Master 65+
1   0045626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            14
2   0045315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                10
3   0053081   Bart Borland             Mako                                       8
4   0220367   Thomas Alves             Luzvimin Racing Team                       6
5   0125821   Kelly Ward               Unattached                                 4
6   0107175   Richard Weiner           DeMarco's                                  2
 
Women 30-34
1   0172051   Eryn Hanna               PABW Powered by TIBCO                      18
2   0236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             14
3   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      10
4   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       8
5   0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Metromint Cycling                          6
6   0226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            4
 
Women 35-39
1   0204138   Tracey Ford              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      6
2   0195672   Andrea Monroe            Left Coast Racing Team                     4
3   0209681   Lori Conley              DeMarco's                                  2
 
Women 40-44
1   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  14
2   0109124   Pauline (Nina) Patterson Left Coast Racing Team                     10
3   0171859   Cheryl Stockton          Left Coast Racing Team                     8
4   0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             6
5   0203177   Holly Roberts            Easton/Specialized                         4
6   0145761   Lois Olechny             Reno Wheelmen                              2
 
Women 45-49
1   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               18
2   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           14
3   0191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            10
4   0057129   Claudia Ling             UC Davis Health Systems/Ophir              8
5   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Mako                                       6
6   0219719   MaryAnn Levenson         Bay Area Velo Girls                        4
7   0145952   Chris Hilburn            Left Coast Racing Team                     2
 
Women 50+
1   0045299   Linda Elgart             Webcor/Alto Velo                           10
2   0196110   Meredith Nielsen         Left Coast Racing Team                     8
3   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 6
4   0107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     4
5   0196223   Norma Hilton             Protech Racing                             2


Fort Ord Road Race 8/5/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           30
2   0133288   Stephen Reaney           Unattached                                 26
3   0090607   Patrick Dunaway          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   22
4   0053753   Keith Miller             GS Lombardi Sports                         18
5   0196277   Jesse Mendonca           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   14
6   0204739   Jesse Moore              Davis Bike Club                            10
7   0050111   Dario Falquier           Webcor-Platinum                            8
8   0047388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          6
9   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      4
10  0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
 
Elite 3
1   0220316   Joel Robertson           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   15
2   000000?   Michael Hotten           South Bay Wheelmen                         0
3   0242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0209186   Greg Mellor              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0146243   Daryl Spano              San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
6   0199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                5
7   0164281   Patrick Bush             Clilf Bar                                  4
8   0237085   Aaron Peterson           Team Alameda                               3
9   0231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10  000000?   Jonathan Sheffield       Form Fitness                               0
 
Elite 4
1   0224243   Pedro Bonilla            California Giant Cycling                   30
2   0221519   Darren Leva              Roaring Mouse Cycles                       26
3   000000?   Chad Stoehr              Los Gatos BRC                              0
4   0232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                           18
5   0214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                               14
6   0145573   David Levine             Synergy Racing                             10
7   000000?   ? ?                                                                 0
8   0206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 6
9   0119309   Jason James              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
10  0222817   Michael Burkhard         Unattached                                 2
 
Elite 5
1   000000?   Kurt Sunduforth          Stone House                                0
2   000000?   James Carney                                                        0
3   000000?   Micah Cloteaux           Synergy                                    0
4   0249316   Robert Sperling          Unattached                                 9
5   0241949   Chris Thibodeau          Sierra Express/TONC                        7
6   0220718   Calvin Spivey            Unattached                                 5
7   000000?   Frank Pinto              Unattached                                 0
8   0250022   michael Poore            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9   0156347   Brian Krall              Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0246669   Gregory White            DeMarco's                                  1
 
Juniors 17-18
1   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 30
2   0203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       26
3   0224018   Micah Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   22
4   0221854   Nick Ruana               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   18
5   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 14
6   0227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 10
7   0196233   Collin Samaan            Team Spine                                 8
8   0204630   Tyler Gough              Arizona Select                             6
9   0198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      Central Valley Cycling                     4
10  0227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro                                 2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0045180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0208676   Wyatt Weisel             Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      5
7   0164136   Reed Maxwell             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0045914   Barry Schwarz            Unattached                                 3
9   0119548   Fredrick St Goar         Equipe_Le_Matin                            2
10  000000?   Peter Serrurier                                                     0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   000000?   Ben Lieberson            Budget Pro Cycles                          0
2   0200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Unattached                                 11
4   000000?   Keith Defiebre                                                      0
5   0238708   James Porter             Unattached                                 7
6   0240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
7   0180391   Ryan Bennett             Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0090079   Randy Floyd              Unattached                                 3
9   0240703   Jim Ivey                 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        2
10  0008700   John Davern              Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1   0001688   Robert Anderson          Unattached                                 15
2   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0123885   Marco Hellman            Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      11
4   0230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       9
5   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 7
6   0010559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor-Platinum                            5
7   0038466   Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                               4
8   0125781   Len Tabor                Velo Club Monterey Racing                  3
9   0202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 1
 
Master 55+
1   0015827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                 9
2   000000?   Doug Reynolds            Unattached                                 0
3   0219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
4   0065453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  4
5   0097407   Randy Bowman             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
6   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
7   0237005   Theodore Kallman         Delta Velo                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0179385   Betina Hold              Team Systemdata/Team Systemdata            30
2   0105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          26
3   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       22
4   0015132   Beverley Harper          Touchstone Climbing                        18
5   0196453   Brooke Miller            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      14
6   0020017   Karen Brems              Webcor-Platinum                            10
7   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            8
8   0202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        6
9   0219803   India Sanjuan            Touchstone Climbing                        4
10  0179928   Yukie Nakamura           Easton/Specialized                         2
 
Women 3
1   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  5
2   0059320   Andrea Glassberg         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
3   0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Metromint Cycling                          3
4   0216138   Anne Shilton             HPC/LIST                                   2
5   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 30+
1   0222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Women 4
1   0161631   Lana Eriksson            Alto Velo Racing Club                      7
2   0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
3   0238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
4   0238127   Melissa Schultz          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   3
5   0234557   Sarah Beaver             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
6   0233806   Annie Yates              CRC/HILL & CO.                             1


Timpani Criterium 8/6/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Dirk Copeland            Cal Giant                                  0
2   0196277   Jesse Mendonca           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   13
3   0053327   Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4   000000?   Chris Swan               Peninsula Velo                             0
5   0158439   Daniel Sweet             Davis Bike Club                            7
6   0182990   Rand Miller              Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                5
7   0177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   4
8   0004838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   3
9   0181725   Daniel Holloway          Six Fifty Racing                           2
10  0053753   Keith Miller             GS Lombardi Sports                         1
 
Elite 3
1   0205706   Channing Chen            Fusion Sport                               15
2   0215108   Matthew Casey            Unattached                                 13
3   0206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                11
4   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5   0186678   Jan Weissenberger        Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0199951   John Wilk                Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0043445   John Foster              Form Fitness                               3
9   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0212393   Jenson Lee               Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 4
1   0165751   Chris Carscadden         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2   0230238   Peter Bailey             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3   0229718   Doug Hall                Unattached                                 11
4   0239504   Daniel Lam               San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0196670   Rick Delgado             Roaring Mouse Cycles                       7
6   0190044   Scott Peradotto          Fusion Sport                               5
7   0152079   Stephen Langone          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0203646   Martin Wolff             VOS Racing                                 3
9   0221552   Timothy Bisson           Fremont Freewheelers                       2
10  0221519   Darren Leva              Roaring Mouse Cycles                       1
 
Elite 5
1   0234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 15
2   0226835   Jon Swanson              Unattached                                 13
3   0230933   Eric Burgener            San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4   0250790   James Hayden             Fusion Sport                               9
5   0245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         7
6   0207885   Isaias Job               Team Wrongway                              5
7   0166538   Matthew Smith            Unattached                                 4
8   000000?   Maurice Monge                                                       0
9   0232272   Ted van der Linden       Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10  0222820   Steve Riojas             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1   0222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            7
2   0227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 5
3   0026674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
4   0229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 3
5   0210201   Canaan Linder            Easton/Specialized                         2
6   0252574   Lauren Rozzi             Team Swift                                 1
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   0226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0240558   Daniel Farinha           San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
6   0200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0247811   Andrew McIntire          San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8   0234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0191064   Louis DeLaCruz           California Maritime Academy Cycling        2
10  0247809   Justin Rozzi             Unattached                                 1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1   0219416   Steven Reid              Oakland Composite NorCal Team              15
2   0228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     13
3   0208502   Joel Shaffer             Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      11
4   000000?   Phil Maehlitz            Eastern Specialized                        0
5   0240033   Brandon Trafton          Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 5
7   0237267   Brandon Mart             Team Spine                                 4
8   0247914   Jonathan Arcellana       Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0232794   Matt Millar              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10  0230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro                                 1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 15
2   0163902   James Ryan               Easton/Specialized                         13
3   0180162   Jose Bonilla             California Giant Cycling                   11
4   0216175   Nitish Nag               NRL Racing Development Team                9
5   0206394   Kevin Pelley             California Giant Cycling                   7
6   0219986   Josh Tennefoss           Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1   0231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     3
2   0248452   Claire Jensen            Easton/Specialized                         2
3   0237110   Kiely Higgins            Wolfpak Racing                             1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0055123   Scott Derdenger          DeMarco's                                  13
3   0133288   Stephen Reaney           Unattached                                 11
4   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0009150   Richard Del Valle        Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                3
9   0204885   John Friesen             Owens Healthcare                           2
10  0226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   000000?   Keith Defiebre           Bay Bikes-Calabazes Cyclery-Ritchey        0
2   0141124   Sergio Jimenez           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    13
3   0219415   Eric Hoffmann            Fusion Sport                               11
4   0198514   Doug Rappaport           Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   William Durham           Webcor Alto Bello                          0
6   0122040   Richard Jones            Unattached                                 5
7   0227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8   0166538   Matthew Smith            Unattached                                 3
9   0196670   Rick Delgado             Roaring Mouse Cycles                       2
10  0145186   Lawrence Szabo           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0128351   Emily Thurston           Easton/Specialized                         15
2   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       13
3   0222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            9
5   0195334   Martina Patella          McGuire Cycling Team                       7
6   0254874   Mary Ellen Ash           LGBRC-Easton/Specialized                   5
7   0186625   Alexis Alexander         PABW Powered by TIBCO                      4
8   0158161   Lori Cox                 Proman/Paradigm                            3
9   0204138   Tracey Ford              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   1
 
Women 3
1   0138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          15
2   0219769   Audra Marie DeWitt       Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0216138   Anne Shilton             HPC/LIST                                   7
6   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          5
7   0196106   Luciana Vecchi           Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8   0220931   Lauren Larsen            San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9   0203254   Jacqueline Linder        Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 4
1   0248983   Rona Hung                Unattached                                 15
2   0200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0224167   Wendy Hermes             Travis Hawks Cycling Club                  11
4   0223522   Kendra Higgins           Wolfpak Racing                             9
5   0196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0227326   Jennifer DiPasquale      Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Easton/Specialized                         4
8   0234557   Sarah Beaver             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      3
9   0209678   Kimberly White           Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10  0238127   Melissa Schultz          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   1


Patterson Pass Road Race 8/12/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0052412   William Innes            Six Fifty Racing                           15
2   0053753   Keith Miller             GS Lombardi Sports                         13
3   0203800   Stephen Dey              Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0100984   Chris D'Aluisio          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5   0196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      7
6   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7   000000?   Erik Koep                Aaron's/L5 Flyers                          0
8   0197820   Christian Kearney        RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   3
9   0196277   Jesse Mendonca           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   2
10  0128847   Michael Margraf          Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 3
1   0189954   Michael Andres           Soulcraft                                  15
2   0217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           13
3   0197640   Christopher Berry        Team Spine                                 11
4   0220316   Joel Robertson           Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   0196695   Dan Tedford              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6   0098304   Nathan Falk              International Christian Cycling Club       5
7   0204099   Phil Slama               Tam Cycling                                4
8   0195435   Rupert Brauch            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0195433   Christopher Carey        Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                2
10  0209186   Greg Mellor              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 4
1   0073946   Jesse Bastide            Unattached                                 15
2   0214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                               13
3   0228684   Max Polin                Team City                                  11
4   0231918   Robert McDaniel          Alto Velo Racing Club                      9
5   0213236   Eric Gebhardt            Unattached                                 7
6   0022064   Eddy MacLeod             Strada Sempre Duro                         5
7   0009695   Joseph Doherty           Davis Bike Club                            4
8   0220838   Matthew Barrowclough     Metromint Cycling                          3
9   0221519   Darren Leva              Roaring Mouse Cycles                       2
10  0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Elite 5
1   0245266   Luciano Sponza           Unattached                                 15
2   000000?   Brandon Frahlig          PPRR                                       0
3   0247068   Ryan Prsha               Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0241816   Yacov Spivak             Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   Brian Leibelt            Unattached                                 0
6   0239726   David Morton             Wolfpak Racing                             5
7   0212864   Christopher Losa         Unattached                                 4
8   0245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         3
9   0220718   Calvin Spivey            Unattached                                 2
10  0238121   Craig Latimer            East Bay Velo Club                         1
 
Juniors 15-16
1   0224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            5
2   0237267   Brandon Mart             Team Spine                                 4
3   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            3
4   0248886   Weston Crumm             Unattached                                 2
 
Juniors 17-18
1   0249318   Todd Stone               Davis Bike Club                            2
 
Master 30+
1   0146243   Daryl Spano              San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
2   000000?   Aldemar Hernandez        unattached                                 0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      11
4   0195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 9
5   0045180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      5
7   0035561   Richard Thurman          International Christian Cycling Club       4
8   0141483   Michael Brown            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  3
9   0136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1   0024015   Joseph Mendes            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2   0236825   Craig Steinmaus          Touchstone Climbing                        13
3   0196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Unattached                                 11
4   0172801   Michael Campbell         3BRT/Ritchey                               9
5   0219025   Kyle Klopfer             ZteaM                                      7
6   0220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7   0196170   Nigel Ravenhill          Eagle Cycling Club                         4
8   0196263   Steven Lindroos          ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          3
9   0147592   Thornton Weiler          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0202161   Lance Newey              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  1
 
Master 35+ 4/5B
1   0218417   Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0075599   Michael Fee              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0200556   Donald Seymour           Metromint Cycling                          11
4   0219614   Nelson Willhite          Sierra Express/TONC                        9
5   0219990   James Werle              Easton/Specialized                         7
6   0146190   Raymond (Chip) Gale      Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              5
7   000000?   Lyle Nisenholz           Unattached                                 0
8   000000?   Greg Klunder             Unattached                                 0
9   0238708   James Porter             Unattached                                 2
10  0219415   Eric Hoffmann            Fusion Sport                               1
 
Master 45+
1   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 13
3   0204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4   0080642   McKinley Thompson        Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   0230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       7
6   0087938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   0010559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor-Platinum                            4
8   0196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 3
9   0169576   Mark Blaser              Owens Healthcare                           2
10  0038466   Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                               1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0179385   Betina Hold              Team Systemdata/Team Systemdata            11
4   0161894   Katheryn Curi            Webcor-Platinum                            9
5   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       5
7   0202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        4
8   0020017   Karen Brems              Webcor-Platinum                            3
9   0219803   India Sanjuan            Touchstone Climbing                        2
10  0010709   Sara Ellis               Village Peddler                            1
 
Women 3
1   0215338   Natasha Perry            Santa Cruz Spokesman RacingTeam            15
2   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          13
3   0203722   Jennie Phillips          Left Coast Racing Team                     11
4   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Mako                                       9
5   0238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
 
Women 30+
1   0022042   Andrea Mackie            Velo Bella-Kona                            3
2   0207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo                           2
3   0137103   Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 4
1   0207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo                           15
2   0233806   Annie Yates              CRC/HILL & CO.                             13
3   0231341   Erica Sonnenberg         Unattached                                 11
4   0234557   Sarah Beaver             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      9
5   0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6   0238127   Melissa Schultz          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   5
7   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             4


Esparto Time Trial 8/13/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0196277   Jesse Mendonca           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   15
2   0186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 13
3   0050111   Dario Falquier           Webcor-Platinum                            11
4   0000425   David Bailey             Unattached                                 9
5   0201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0185457   Dennis Guikema           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   4
8   0202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0128847   Michael Margraf          Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor-Platinum                            1
 
Elite 3
1   0075334   Michael Holt             San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Marin                      13
3   0204491   Christopher Morales      Davis Bike Club                            11
4   0217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           9
5   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0197640   Christopher Berry        Team Spine                                 5
7   0203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       4
8   0199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                3
9   0029458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0175914   David Nader              Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Elite 4
1   0231896   Daniel Blomgren          Metromint Cycling                          15
2   0236024   Russell White            Third Pillar                               13
3   0204293   David Ridder             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0231736   Andrew Campbell          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5   0235711   David Kelly              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0230238   Peter Bailey             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0248052   Michael Claudio          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         3
9   0210902   Daniel Worrell           Unattached                                 2
10  0236540   Andrew Murray            TBS Racing Team                            1
 
Elite 5
1   0198078   Jens Heycke                                                         15
2   000000?   Peter Schimpf            Metro State Cycling                        0
3   0203064   Dean Woerner             Olympic Club                               11
4   0230933   Eric Burgener            San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   0244175   Joe Palubeski            Unattached                                 7
6   0240407   Tim Porter               International Christian Cycling Club       5
7   000000?   Richard Cherveny         Red Bluff Cycling                          0
8   0236085   Thomas Mendoza           Unattached                                 3
9   000000?   John Schimpf                                                        0
10  0196399   Wesley Ohlsen            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      11
2   0156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 9
3   0185879   Craig Upton              Watchung Racing Team                       7
4   0179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
5   0136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
6   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
7   0205532   Thomas Bey               Owens Healthcare                           2
8   0052299   Ralph King               Goat Racing                                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0004206   Jim Bonnet               San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0204436   Earle Baker              TBS Racing Team                            13
3   0195560   Dave Dunkley             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4   0209165   James Greenlee           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   9
5   0228375   Laurence Dudson          Synergy Racing                             7
6   0227948   Michael Miller           Unattached                                 5
7   0049355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                4
8   0191125   Cory Roay                Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              3
9   000000?   Jim Karanes              Club One/Jamba Juice                       0
10  0219022   Stephen Nowicki          Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  1
 
Master 45+
1   0102274   John Novitsky            Monta Vista Velo                           15
2   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          13
3   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4   0080642   McKinley Thompson        Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   9
5   0090631   John Slavonic            Sierra Express/TONC                        7
6   0195574   Thomas Kellner           Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0107871   Kelly Silberberg         Team Spine                                 4
8   0187802   Edward Condit            Unattached                                 3
9   0065663   David Kelley             Unattached                                 2
10  0078134   Brian Lewis              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0219803   India Sanjuan            Touchstone Climbing                        13
3   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               11
4   0202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        9
5   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   000000?   Molly VanHouweling       Metromint Cycling                          0
7   0196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        4
8   0075728   Laurel Green             Team Mack Paper Co.                        3
9   0114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 2
10  0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  1
 
Women 4
1   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             15
2   000000?   Jeanette Summers         Sierrra Express/TONC                       0
3   0250365   Ann Stuart               Unattached                                 11
4   0224273   Melissa Cafiero          Unattached                                 9
5   0222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6   0188358   Sarah Miller             NorCal Velo                                5
7   0242553   Josephine Morgan         Unattached                                 4
8   0235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9   0204723   Sally Johnson            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10  0228796   Patti Katz               DeMarco's                                  1


Dunnigan Hills Road Race 8/19/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0017154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2   0052412   William Innes            Six Fifty Racing                           13
3   0128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics Cycling                         11
4   0189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0133288   Stephen Reaney           Unattached                                 7
6   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7   0153684   Mitchell Trux            UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists              4
8   0151225   Timothy Creswell         Unattached                                 3
9   0204939   William Reuss            Owens Healthcare                           2
10  0196277   Jesse Mendonca           RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   1
 
Elite 3
1   0203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       15
2   0204491   Christopher Morales      Davis Bike Club                            13
3   0223944   Richard Bradley          Rio Strada Racing                          11
4   0206093   Paul Whiting             Team City                                  9
5   0209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0223372   Christon DeWan           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       5
7   0075334   Michael Holt             San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8   0212376   John Trefethen           International Christian Cycling Club       3
9   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 1
 
Elite 4
1   0231823   Radoslaw Jagmin          Unattached                                 15
2   0216312   Ben Troy                 Unattached                                 13
3   0204293   David Ridder             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0242417   Ammon Skidmore           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       9
5   0236807   Marshall Robert          Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  7
6   0206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   000000?   Aldemar Hernandez        Unattached                                 0
8   0147592   Thornton Weiler          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   3
9   0009695   Joseph Doherty           Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0041826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Elite 5A
1   000000?   Rick Loveridge           Unattached                                 0
2   0246669   Gregory White            DeMarco's                                  13
3   0236371   Bill Beers               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4   0237211   Marcus McKinnon          Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   9
5   0241648   Alex Brookhouse          Eastside Cycles/Marin                      7
6   0230569   Dan Bickmore             Redding Velo                               5
7   0211423   Kiernan McGuire          Unattached                                 4
8   0240530   Bruno Pitton             Unattached                                 3
9   000000?   Kevin White              Team Chico                                 0
10  000000?   Chris Corbett            Unattached                                 0
 
Elite 5B
1   0250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   15
2   000000?   Doug Thaye               Unattached                                 0
3   0236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4   0250790   James Hayden             Fusion Sport                               9
5   000000?   Rafael Lopez             Unattached                                 0
6   0218487   Brendan Connors          UC - Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists              5
7   0236318   Mason Schmidt            Davis Bike Club                            4
8   0241819   Mike Boeckeier           Unattached                                 3
9   0246296   Jeremy Sparks            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  2
10  000000?   Eric Charles             Unattached                                 0
 
Juniors 15-16
1   0195204   Bryan Larsen             Team Swift                                 5
2   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            4
3   0246248   Greg Schubert            Team Swift                                 3
4   0244516   Shay Willard             SGW/City Bicycle Works                     2
5   0222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Juniors 17-18
1   0236669   Charlie Carroll          Team Swift                                 3
2   0249318   Todd Stone               Davis Bike Club                            2
3   0243655   Ian McPherson            Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 30+
1   0041335   Murat Ozgur              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
2   0196923   Joaquim Neto             Tam Cycling                                11
3   0126711   David Porter             Easton/Specialized                         9
4   0106701   Scott Butler             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
5   0227002   Ryan Nickelson           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      13
3   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0053377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0185879   Craig Upton              Watchung Racing Team                       3
9   0144264   Ron Castia               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10  0035561   Richard Thurman          International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1   0229968   Eric O'Brien             Davis Bike Club                            15
2   0021959   Travis Ma                Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              13
3   0200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0096947   Reed Jackson             Team City                                  9
5   0196670   Rick Delgado             Roaring Mouse Cycles                       7
6   0225570   Chris Soukup             San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
7   0195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                              4
8   000000?   John Hansen              Team City                                  0
9   0219800   Terence Hundemer         Sierra Express/TONC                        2
10  000000?   Matt Dulcich                                                        0
 
Master 35+ 4/5B
1   0196309   Fred Adam                Equipe_Le_Matin                            15
2   0065032   Fred Schnaars            Unattached                                 13
3   0219415   Eric Hoffmann            Fusion Sport                               11
4   0219025   Kyle Klopfer             ZteaM                                      9
5   0236671   Rob Edmondson            Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  7
6   0237334   Morgan Griffin           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                5
7   0166381   John Metzger             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8   0229631   Kurt Weidmann            Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  3
9   0227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10  0177518   Nabil Samaan             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5C
1   0146855   Eric Peterson            Unattached                                 15
2   0223061   Sean Odom                Touchstone Climbing                        13
3   0038940   John Wooldridge          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4   0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  9
5   0220396   Brooke Southall          ZteaM                                      7
6   0242380   James Drake              DeMarco's                                  5
7   000000?   Greg Melton              Unattached                                 0
8   0202161   Lance Newey              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  3
9   0056017   Alan Rowland             Davis Bike Club                            2
10  0197367   Mitchel Palmer           Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Clif Bar                              13
3   0192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   11
4   0051637   Tracy Muegge             Rio Strada Racing                          9
5   0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 7
6   0022565   Roger Marquis            Team Spine                                 5
7   0036779   Randy Volkmar            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   4
8   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 2
10  0004965   Ted Brooks               Synergy Racing                             1
 
Master 45+ B
1   0171855   Chris Urban              Team Spine                                 15
2   0107525   Robert Schott            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0038466   Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                               11
4   0099431   Mike Trowbridge          Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  9
5   0136432   Russell Hands            Eagle Cycling Club                         7
6   000000?   Jay Pollo                Webcor                                     0
7   0015679   Jerome Heiberger         Sierra Express/TONC                        4
8   0030391   James Rogers             Sierra Express/TONC                        3
9   0069361   Gordon Chiang            DeMarco's                                  2
10  0094897   Bernard Silveria         Unattached                                 1
 
Master 55+
1   0045071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      15
2   0197963   James Conniff            VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           13
3   0219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      11
4   0068290   Hugo Slevin              Unattached                                 9
5   0106496   Jeffrey Pallin           Third Pillar                               7
6   0150815   Dana Farmer              Team City                                  5
7   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       DeMarco's                                  4
8   0045315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                3
9   0053081   Bart Borland             Mako                                       2
10  0188138   Robert DeWitt            Delta Velo                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   000000?   Brei Gudsell             Velo Bella-Kona                            0
2   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0219803   India Sanjuan            Touchstone Climbing                        11
4   0179928   Yukie Nakamura           Easton/Specialized                         9
5   0222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            7
6   0196168   Brenda Phelps            NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Team            5
7   0211547   Emily Van Meter          Metromint Cycling                          4
8   0201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          3
9   0060454   Lisa Hunt                Olympic Club                               2
10  0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            1
 
Women 3
1   0236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
2   0238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
3   0203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            7
4   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          5
5   0219674   Jerika Hutchinson        Mt Shasta Pedali Inc                       4
6   0203425   Dawn Neisser             Protech Racing                             3
 
Women 30+
1   0045299   Linda Elgart             Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
2   0233312   Nikole Denton            Mako                                       3
3   0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
4   0188137   Nancy Lewis              Delta Velo                                 1
 
Women 4
1   0235763   Samantha Taylor          CRC/HILL & CO.                             15
2   0176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella-Kona                            13
3   0207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo                           11
4   0234557   Sarah Beaver             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      9
5   0248246   amy Parker               Unattached                                 7
6   0243852   Michiko Kawamoto         Unattached                                 5
7   0197276   Cathy Wong               Le Peloton Feminin                         4
8   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9   0219665   Emma Piggott             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10  0224273   Melissa Cafiero          Unattached                                 1


Suisun Harbor Criterium 8/20/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0133288   Stephen Reaney           Unattached                                 15
2   0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               13
3   000000?   Ken Hanson               BMC Racing Team                            0
4   0016294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                9
5   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Spine                                 4
8   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9   0189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0053327   Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Elite 3
1   0205706   Channing Chen            Fusion Sport                               15
2   0227794   Benjamin Lyon            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   0197640   Christopher Berry        Team Spine                                 9
5   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0190598   James Lo                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0049774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 4
8   0000568   Alden Tanaka             Velo Europa Cycle Sport                    3
9   0219416   Steven Reid              Oakland Composite NorCal Team              2
10  0075334   Michael Holt             San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Elite 4/5
1   0190044   Scott Peradotto          Fusion Sport                               15
2   000000?   William Ferris           UC - Santa Cruz Cycling                    0
3   0204293   David Ridder             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0223520   Kelly Higgins            Wolfpak Racing                             9
5   0236024   Russell White            Third Pillar                               7
6   0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  5
7   0195339   Kaley Parkinson          Unattached                                 4
8   0196670   Rick Delgado             Roaring Mouse Cycles                       3
9   0205662   Jon Grant                Unattached                                 2
10  0040507   Jason Gentry             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 15
2   0071186   Richard Juarez           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              13
3   0047412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 11
4   0000425   David Bailey             Unattached                                 9
5   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0047424   Christopher Baker        East Bay Cyclists                          3
9   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      2
10  0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Master 35+ 3/4/5
1   0075334   Michael Holt             San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   13
3   0029458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Marin                      9
5   0043936   R Todd Marshall          Rio Strada Racing                          7
6   0051493   Michael Flynn            SGW/City Bicycle Works                     5
7   0038940   John Wooldridge          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8   0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  3
9   0218906   Thomas Oelsner           Easton/Specialized                         2
10  0040507   Jason Gentry             Unattached                                 1
 
Women
1   0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0020017   Karen Brems              Webcor-Platinum                            13
3   0196453   Brooke Miller            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      9
5   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            7
6   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            5
7   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      4
8   0219803   India Sanjuan            Touchstone Climbing                        3
9   0186625   Alexis Alexander         PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0204138   Tracey Ford              PABW Powered by TIBCO                      1


San Ardo Road Race 8/26/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Ken Hanson               BMC Cycling                                0
2   0090607   Patrick Dunaway          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3   0128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics Cycling                         11
4   0052412   William Innes            Six Fifty Racing                           9
5   0189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0072893   Robert Evans             RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   5
7   000000?   Michael Telega           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
8   0053501   Herman Johnson           California  Giant Cycling                  3
9   000000?   William Sladek           Caltech                                    0
10  0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               1
 
Elite 3
1   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0197640   Christopher Berry        Team Spine                                 13
3   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   000000?   David Raker              Santa Clarita Velo                         0
5   000000?   Shawn Fluken             Santa Clarita Velo                         0
6   0212649   Austin Erlich            Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
7   0203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       4
8   0190311   Boris Rozenberg          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   3
9   0075334   Michael Holt             San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10  0196880   Steve Stein              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Elite 4
1   0205662   Jon Grant                Unattached                                 15
2   0206077   Christopher Wehan        Unattached                                 13
3   0221519   Darren Leva              Roaring Mouse Cycles                       11
4   0231823   Radoslaw Jagmin          Unattached                                 9
5   0222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            7
6   000000?   Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bike Club                         0
7   0216312   Ben Troy                 Unattached                                 4
8   000000?   Geoffrey Davis           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      0
9   0041826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10  0231736   Andrew Campbell          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Elite 5
1   0152627   Richard Stagliano        Unattached                                 15
2   0205705   Luther Kopf              Unattached                                 13
3   000000?   Blake Reed               Unattached                                 0
4   0246669   Gregory White            DeMarco's                                  9
5   0239689   Brandon Franklin         Unattached                                 7
6   000000?   Devin Koch               Spinal Motion                              0
7   000000?   Kazim Getix              Unattached                                 0
8   0242962   Erik Bost                Unattached                                 3
9   0219680   Alexander Rouch          Unattached                                 2
10  000000?   Carlos Hernandez         Cutters                                    0
 
Juniors 11-12
1   0222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            9
2   000000?   Jeremy Neilson           Bike Barn                                  0
3   000000?   Samuel Cerutti           Unattached                                 0
4   000000?   Gavin Olsen                                                         0
5   0210201   Canaan Linder            Easton/Specialized                         3
6   0220831   Erica Meilahn            International Christian Cycling Club       2
 
Juniors 13-14
1   0240558   Daniel Farinha           San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
2   0226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
3   0247811   Andrew McIntire          San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Juniors 15-16
1   0219416   Steven Reid              Oakland Composite NorCal Team              3
2   0224006   Jeremy Blalock           Unattached                                 2
3   000000?   Chip Bichey              Unattached                                 0
 
Juniors 17-18
1   0206394   Kevin Pelley             California Giant Cycling                   4
 
Juniors 9-10
1   000000?   Jacob Olsen                                                         0
2   0229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 1
 
Juniors Girls
1   0196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      7
6   000000?   Peter Sullivan           Amgen Cycling                              0
7   000000?   Dave Haag                Amgen Cycling                              0
8   000000?   Scot Schaufelberger      SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 0
9   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1   0004206   Jim Bonnet               San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2   0219308   Jeff Horner              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3   0038840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         11
4   000000?   Alain Giaimo             Santa Clarita Velo                         0
5   0195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0203646   Martin Wolff             VOS Racing                                 4
8   000000?   Alan Kayser              Unattached                                 0
9   000000?   Mark Fuss                Unattached                                 0
10  0027452   John Pauley              Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5B
1   0219614   Nelson Willhite          Sierra Express/TONC                        15
2   0236540   Andrew Murray            TBS Racing Team                            13
3   0220222   Gary Franck              San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4   0204436   Earle Baker              TBS Racing Team                            9
5   000000?   Mark Luke                Echelon/Santa Barbara                      0
6   000000?   David Leece              Arts Cyclery/TSV                           0
7   0009331   Russell Detwiler         VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           4
8   0195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                              3
9   0084614   Edward Price             Team Bicycle Trip                          2
10  0130271   Sean Beck                VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           1
 
Master 45+
1   000000?   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
2   000000?   Mike Gourley             ACME                                       0
3   0127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Clif Bar                              11
4   0022565   Roger Marquis            Team Spine                                 9
5   0022722   Scott Martin             Team Bicycle Trip                          7
6   0065495   James Mollerus           Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0048416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8   0226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0022166   Rob Maheu                Shaws'/GCC                                 2
10  0050068   Jeffery Selzer           Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                1
 
Master 55+
1   0068290   Hugo Slevin              Unattached                                 15
2   0004905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          13
3   0065453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  11
4   0202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nut                            9
5   0203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
6   0106496   Jeffrey Pallin           Third Pillar                               5
7   0012682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       DeMarco's                                  4
8   0197963   James Conniff            VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           3
9   000000?   Jim Petralia             Unattached                                 0
10  0055715   Patric Brown             Unattached                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0058339   Linda Jackson            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      15
2   0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            13
3   0196453   Brooke Miller            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            9
5   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0219803   India Sanjuan            Touchstone Climbing                        5
7   0024744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               4
8   0195302   Jennifer Tafoya          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      3
9   000000?   Brei Gudsell             Velo Bella                                 0
10  0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Women 3
1   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  15
2   0236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             13
3   000000?   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella                                 0
4   0221594   Amy McGuire              Metromint Cycling                          9
5   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0217916   Janelle Kellman          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0203722   Jennie Phillips          Left Coast Racing Team                     4
8   0186625   Alexis Alexander         PABW Powered by TIBCO                      3
9   0238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10  0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 30+
1   0137103   Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
2   000000?   Katrina Baumstreiger     Black Market Racing                        0
3   000000?   Jennifer Udall           Velo Bella                                 0
 
Women 4
1   0223522   Kendra Higgins           Wolfpak Racing                             15
2   0235763   Samantha Taylor          CRC/HILL & CO.                             13
3   0161631   Lana Eriksson            Alto Velo Racing Club                      11
4   0224273   Melissa Cafiero          Unattached                                 9
5   0190880   Denise Ramirez           Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7   0250459   Jennifer Jordan          Team Velo Girls                            4
8   0197276   Cathy Wong               Le Peloton Feminin                         3
9   0073877   Lorraine Sneed           Unattached                                 2
10  0222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            1


University Road Race 8/27/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2   000000?   Taylor Tottessa          TIAA CREF                                  0
3   0000398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics Cycling                         9
5   0053753   Keith Miller             GS Lombardi Sports                         7
6   0204739   Jesse Moore              Davis Bike Club                            5
7   000000?   Chris Swan               Penninsula Velo                            0
8   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9   000000?   Osvaldo Olmes            BMC Racing Team                            0
10  0195652   Max Jenkins              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   1
 
Elite 3
1   0197640   Christopher Berry        Team Spine                                 15
2   0198575   David Yakaitis                                                      13
3   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0073946   Jesse Bastide            Unattached                                 7
6   0238694   Paul Mach                Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0223372   Christon DeWan           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       4
8   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 3
9   0195435   Rupert Brauch            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  000000?   Chad Stoehr              Los Gatos BRC                              0
 
Elite 4/5
1   0231896   Daniel Blomgren          Metromint Cycling                          15
2   0206283   Brad Baker               Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0238399   Eric Clarkson            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    11
4   0180146   Nick Agate               Unattached                                 9
5   0119309   Jason James              Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   7
6   0204293   David Ridder             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         4
8   0222817   Michael Burkhard         Unattached                                 3
9   0249316   Robert Sperling          Unattached                                 2
10  0009695   Joseph Doherty           Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      15
2   0051773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 11
4   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      9
5   0136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0045180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7   0195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 4
8   0001688   Robert Anderson          Unattached                                 3
9   0052268   Henry Kramer             Equipe_Le_Matin                            2
10  0123885   Marco Hellman            Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0233314   Yuval Rchmilevitz        Unattached                                 15
2   0200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0024015   Joseph Mendes            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0218417   Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0169978   Paul Rymarz              Unattached                                 7
6   0172801   Michael Campbell         3BRT/Ritchey                               5
7   0102274   John Novitsky            Monta Vista Velo                           4
8   0003487   Tao Bernardi             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9   0180313   David Christenberry      Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  0010559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor-Platinum                            1
 
Master 45+
1   0001688   Robert Anderson          Unattached                                 7
2   0052268   Henry Kramer             Equipe_Le_Matin                            5
3   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
4   0204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
5   0169576   Mark Blaser              Owens Healthcare                           2
6   0085106   Tilman Reinhardt         Equipe_Le_Matin                            1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            15
2   0141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor-Platinum                            13
3   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   0015132   Beverley Harper          Touchstone Climbing                        9
5   0020017   Karen Brems              Webcor-Platinum                            7
6   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      5
7   0219803   India Sanjuan            Touchstone Climbing                        4
8   0202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        3
9   0161894   Katheryn Curi            Webcor-Platinum                            2
10  0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Women 4
1   0254012   Janeen Thorpe            Unattached                                 15
2   0207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo                           13
3   0224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
4   0243852   Michiko Kawamoto         Unattached                                 9
5   0234557   Sarah Beaver             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      7
6   0188358   Sarah Miller             NorCal Velo                                5
7   0240797   Jennifer Barlow          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9   000000?   Maria Staffansson                                                   0
10  0236975   Alexis Colin             Unattached                                 1


Challenge Road Race 9/2/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   000000?   Jorge Alvarado           VC La Grange                               0
2   0017154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3   0127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4   0196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Alto Velo Racing Club                      9
5   0113102   Aren Timmel              Soulcraft                                  7
6   0050111   Dario Falquier           Webcor-Platinum                            5
7   0189954   Michael Andres           Soulcraft                                  4
8   0124882   Matt Morenzoni           Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10  0053753   Keith Miller             GS Lombardi Sports                         1
 
Elite 3
1   0197640   Christopher Berry        Team Spine                                 15
2   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0195435   Rupert Brauch            Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                9
5   000000?   Chad Stoehr              Los Gatos BRC                              0
6   0242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     5
7   0204885   John Friesen             Owens Healthcare                           4
8   0204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9   0200149   Jan Elsbach              Bollo Racing                               2
10  0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 4
1   0228684   Max Polin                Team City                                  15
2   0238904   Brandon Hill             Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team             13
3   0086484   Nathan Freed             Unattached                                 11
4   0218417   Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   0242417   Ammon Skidmore           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       7
6   0231918   Robert McDaniel          Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
7   000000?   Ben Lieberson            Budget Process                             0
8   0171701   Troy Joachim             Unattached                                 3
9   000000?   ? ?                                                                 0
10  0206016   Patrick Nicholls         Sierra Express/TONC                        1
 
Elite 5
1   0250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   15
2   0248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            13
3   000000?   Chris Corbett                                                       0
4   0188949   Chris Schulze            Unattached                                 9
5   000000?   Charles Warner           unattached                                 0
6   0247161   Shaun Durkan             Unattached                                 5
7   000000?   Doug Thayer                                                         0
8   000000?   Stefan Creason                                                      0
9   0252230   Michael Baushke          Unattached                                 2
10  0236318   Mason Schmidt            Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      15
2   0045180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3   0195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 11
4   0185879   Craig Upton              Watchung Racing Team                       9
5   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   0195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 4
8   0009138   Bob Delp                 Unattached                                 3
9   0192630   Evan Adams               Metromint Cycling                          2
10  0025188   Jenno Morson             ZteaM                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0030625   Chuck Ross               Sierra Express/TONC                        15
2   0219614   Nelson Willhite          Sierra Express/TONC                        13
3   0238708   James Porter             Unattached                                 11
4   0229781   Gregg Hill               Touchstone Climbing                        9
5   0245255   Douglas Aldrich          San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
6   0090079   Randy Floyd              Unattached                                 5
7   0065032   Fred Schnaars            Unattached                                 4
8   000000?   Mike Olsen               Reno Wheelmen                              0
9   0195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                              2
10  000000?   Terry Hundemer           Sierra Express/TONC                        0
 
Master 45+
1   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0169576   Mark Blaser              Owens Healthcare                           13
3   0083707   Craig Lindberg           Sierra Express/TONC                        11
4   000000?   Charles Harris           Merrill Lynch/Bicycle Johns                0
5   0074102   Thomas Coulter           Rio Strada Racing                          7
6   0208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         5
7   0233995   Barney Drake             Unattached                                 4
8   0219611   Kurt Bickel              Team Spine                                 3
9   0226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            2
10  000000?   David Gaskin             Alta Alpina                                0
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      15
2   0058339   Linda Jackson            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      13
3   0202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        11
4   0015132   Beverley Harper          Touchstone Climbing                        9
5   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       7
6   0234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      5
7   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      4
8   0060454   Lisa Hunt                Olympic Club                               3
9   000000?   Kristina Seeley          PROMAN/Paradigm                            0
10  0187659   Tracie Nelson            McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Women 3/4
1   0254012   Janeen Thorpe            Unattached                                 15
2   0224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Mako                                       13
3   0238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          9
5   0226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   000000?   Jeannette Summers        Sierra Express/TONC                        0
8   0203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            3
9   0240797   Jennifer Barlow          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2


Crockett Criterium 9/3/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0017154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2   000000?   Jorge Alvarado           VC LaGrange                                0
3   000000?   Ken Hanson               BMC Racing                                 0
4   0115524   Devon Vigus              UCI CT: Team Monex                         9
5   0090607   Patrick Dunaway          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6   0197820   Christian Kearney        RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   5
7   0195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            4
8   000000?   Brandon Gritters         HiTech Bikes/5-Star                        0
9   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      2
10  0053327   Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Elite 3
1   0203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       15
2   0195435   Rupert Brauch            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0190311   Boris Rozenberg          Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   0242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     9
5   0204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6   0237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   4
8   0026974   Kenneth Owen             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9   0195430   Bryan Pro                Eagle Cycling Club                         2
10  0209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Juniors
1   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 15
2   0204630   Tyler Gough              Arizona Select                             13
3   0205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro                                 11
4   0219416   Steven Reid              Oakland Composite NorCal Team              9
5   0207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro                                 7
6   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 5
7   0236669   Charlie Carroll          Team Swift                                 4
8   0229438   Daniel Auerbach          Reno Wheelmen                              3
9   0236755   James Lenczowski         Tieni Duro                                 2
10  0237267   Brandon Mart             Team Spine                                 1


Giro di San Francisco 9/4/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0115524   Devon Vigus              UCI CT: Team Monex                         15
2   000000?   Ken Hanson               BMC Racing                                 0
3   0016294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                11
4   0067041   Dean LaBerge             GS Lombardi Sports                         9
5   0181725   Daniel Holloway          Six Fifty Racing                           7
6   0177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       RHVilla.com/Montano Velo                   5
7   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8   0199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0090607   Patrick Dunaway          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   2
10  0032485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               1
 
Elite 3
1   0186678   Jan Weissenberger        Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2   0223372   Christon DeWan           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       13
3   0207165   Scott Cole               Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   11
4   0203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       9
5   0205706   Channing Chen            Fusion Sport                               7
6   0213553   Garrett Peck             Davis Bike Club                            5
7   0000568   Alden Tanaka             Velo Europa Cycle Sport                    4
8   0215108   Matthew Casey            Unattached                                 3
9   0201255   Raymond Cogan            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10  0085429   Bradley Moore            Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 4/5
1   0236967   Joshua Otstott           Kings North Wheelers                       15
2   000000?   Keith DeFiebre           Bay Bikes                                  0
3   0231896   Daniel Blomgren          Metromint Cycling                          11
4   0041826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      9
5   000000?   William Ferris           UC - Santa Cruz Cycling                    0
6   0221519   Darren Leva              Roaring Mouse Cycles                       5
7   0242417   Ammon Skidmore           Roaring Mouse Cycles                       4
8   0190044   Scott Peradotto          Fusion Sport                               3
9   0187946   Tim Johnson              Fusion Sport                               2
10  0040507   Jason Gentry             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3   0231367   Dean Peters              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   0001774   Jeff Angermann           Team Spine                                 9
5   0046617   Michael McCarthy         Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      7
6   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   0055123   Scott Derdenger          DeMarco's                                  4
8   0060730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     3
9   0055554   Scott Gradia             ZteaM                                      2
10  0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   000000?   Keith DeFiebre           Bay Bikes                                  0
2   0219415   Eric Hoffmann            Fusion Sport                               13
3   0196263   Steven Lindroos          ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          11
4   0038940   John Wooldridge          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5   0198514   Doug Rappaport           Unattached                                 7
6   0204436   Earle Baker              TBS Racing Team                            5
7   0203646   Martin Wolff             VOS Racing                                 4
8   0021959   Travis Ma                Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              3
9   0169740   Thomas Carpenter         Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils                   2
10  0040507   Jason Gentry             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1   0023961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                15
2   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0034910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4   000000?   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
5   0046023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   0052722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                                5
7   0054692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8   0022565   Roger Marquis            Team Spine                                 3
9   0127588   Craig Parker             Hup United                                 2
10  0040039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            15
2   0141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor-Platinum                            13
3   0234660   Stacy Marple             PABW Powered by TIBCO                      11
4   000000?   Susan Hedstrom           McGuire Cycling Team                       0
5   0158037   Sarah Kerlin             Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6   0020017   Karen Brems              Webcor-Platinum                            5
7   0196453   Brooke Miller            PABW Powered by TIBCO                      4
8   0206044   Amber Rais               Webcor-Platinum                            3
9   0224767   Flavia Oliveira          PABW Powered by TIBCO                      2
10  0195334   Martina Patella          McGuire Cycling Team                       1
 
Women 3
1   0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  15
2   0208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          13
3   0248983   Rona Hung                Unattached                                 11
4   0196302   Shaun Baesman            Bay Area Velo Girls                        9
5   0236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   0138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          4
8   0130535   Mark Stemmy              Bicycle Planet                             3
9   0017419   Carol Irving             Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  2
10  0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 1
 
Women 4
1   0223522   Kendra Higgins           Wolfpak Racing                             15
2   0243852   Michiko Kawamoto         Unattached                                 13
3   0250459   Jennifer Jordan          Team Velo Girls                            11
4   0235763   Samantha Taylor          CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5   0187930   Julie Baird              Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0233604   Susan Sall               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7   0226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8   0227326   Jennifer DiPasquale      Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9   0196318   Kim Perez                Protech Racing                             2
10  0239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Easton/Specialized                         1


Carrera de San Rafael 9/9/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0198801   Owen Laine               BMC Racing Team                            15
2   0054591   Michael Sayers           UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
3   0017590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Cycling                   11
4   0023057   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
5   0017154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6   0042023   Jackson Stewart          UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0
7   0066627   David McCook             UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team           0
8   0127093   Adam Switters            GS Lombardi Sports                         3
9   0015835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10  0016294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                1
 
Juniors 15-16
1   0219416   Steven Reid              Oakland Composite NorCal Team              15
2   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    13
3   0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 11
4   000000?   Phil Menlitz             Easton-Specialized                         0
5   0219980   Davis Bentley            Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      7
6   0239919   Nathanael Christensen    Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7   0236755   James Lenczowski         Tieni Duro                                 4
8   0251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
9   0251795   David Funnell            Team Swift                                 2
10  000000?   Adrian St.francis        Marin Academy                              0
 
Juniors 17-18
1   0227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro                                 15
2   0214569   Julian Martinez          Tieni Duro                                 13
3   0207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro                                 11
4   0204630   Tyler Gough              Arizona Select                             9
5   0203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       7
6   0213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro                                 5
7   0193039   Bob Harris               Team Swift                                 4
8   000000?   Stephen Wallace                                                     0
9   0207174   Lars Holmgren            Tieni Duro                                 2
10  000000?   Paul  Miller             Redwood High                               0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1   0001774   Jeff Angermann           Team Spine                                 15
2   0180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3   0049344   Michael Charleton        Unattached                                 11
4   0135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5   0026205   Lawrence Nolan           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      7
6   0055123   Scott Derdenger          DeMarco's                                  5
7   0152176   Chris Wire               San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8   0136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9   0028533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10  0127588   Craig Parker             Hup United                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1   0165751   Chris Carscadden         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2   0094897   Bernard Silveria         Unattached                                 13
3   0196263   Steven Lindroos          ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          11
4   0222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  9
5   0040507   Jason Gentry             Unattached                                 7
6   0219415   Eric Hoffmann            Fusion Sport                               5
7   0233803   David Acri               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   0193591   Alan Nichols             Unattached                                 3
9   0063850   Mark Sisson              Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club             2
10  0219308   Jeff Horner              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Women 1/2
1   0107283   Rachel Lloyd             Proman/Paradigm                            15
2   0226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3   0049243   Laura Charameda          McGuire Cycling Team                       11
4   0010046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            9
5   0177141   Taitt Sato               McGuire Cycling Team                       7
6   0188263   Holly Borowski           US Armed Forces                            5
7   0000661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            4
8   0207584   Courtenay Brown          McGuire Cycling Team                       3
9   0254874   Mary Ellen Ash           LGBRC-Easton/Specialized                   2
10  0218607   Jane Robertson           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  1
 
Women 3
1   0186625   Alexis Alexander         PABW Powered by TIBCO                      15
2   0221781   Tracy Barhydt            Eastside Cycles/Marin                      13
3   0099021   Carrie Edwards           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4   0114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 9
5   0188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7   0196302   Shaun Baesman            Bay Area Velo Girls                        4
8   0236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9   0203793   Ann Fitzsimmons                                                     2
10  0221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 4
1   0188358   Sarah Miller             NorCal Velo                                15
2   0224167   Wendy Hermes             Travis Hawks Cycling Club                  13
3   0235763   Samantha Taylor          CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
4   0211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   0196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                          7
6   0222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          5
7   0209681   Lori Conley              DeMarco's                                  4
8   0243852   Michiko Kawamoto         Unattached                                 3
9   0233604   Susan Sall               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10  0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             1


Mt Tamalpais Hillclimb 9/16/2006

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   0155806   Lucas Euser              UCI CT: TEAM TIAA CREF                     15
2   000000?   Ned Overend              Durango Wheel                              0
3   0233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      11
4   000000?   Osvaldo Olmos            BMC Racing Team                            0
5   000000?   Rob Anderson             Fralock                                    0
6   0033022   Alex Smith               Unattached                                 5
7   000000?   David Quist              Team Spine                                 0
8   0021760   Justin Lucke             Organicathlete                             3
9   0047519   Kevin Metcalfe           Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      2
10  0141331   Thomas Novikoff          Tradewind Cycling Team                     1
 
Elite 3
1   0224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0210668   George Opria             Newman's Own Organics                      13
3   0227378   Matt Allie               Unattached                                 11
4   0205037   Wierzba Nick             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5   0186017   Matthew Purvis           SGW/City Bicycle Works                     7
6   0187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                               5
7   0232427   Trevor Scott             Eastside Cycling                           4
8   0219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycles/Marin                      3
9   0214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                               2
10  0145573   David Levine             Synergy Racing                             1
 
Elite 4
1   0231896   Daniel Blomgren          Metromint Cycling                          15
2   0206283   Brad Baker               Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0195008   Scot Ferguson            U of Nevada Cycling Team                   11
4   0204646   Robert Baesman           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              9
5   0245266   Luciano Sponza           Unattached                                 7
6   000000?   Josind Oston             Godspeed                                   0
7   0236403   Daniel Murray            SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 4
8   0222817   Michael Burkhard         Unattached                                 3
9   000000?   Scott Phillips           Reno Wheelmen                              0
10  0241392   Stephen O'Mara           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  1
 
Elite 5A
1   0253814   chris isley              Unattached                                 15
2   0252230   Michael Baushke          Unattached                                 13
3   000000?   Nathan Collins           NA                                         0
4   000000?   Chris Gros-Balthard                                                 0
5   0008700   John Davern              Unattached                                 7
6   0219065   Sean Handel              Unattached                                 5
7   0245455   James Evans              Unattached                                 4
8   0239765   Kevin Buchholz           Unattached                                 3
9   0247350   Joe Bryan                Unattached                                 2
10  0250790   James Hayden             Fusion Sport                               1
 
Elite 5B
1   0246764   Ted Simpkins             Unattached                                 15
2   000000?   Kevin White              Etna                                       0
3   0248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            11
4   000000?   Jared Prince             Godspeed                                   0
5   0247512   Garth Jackson            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   7
6   0249781   sean cinelli             CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7   000000?   Michael McGowen          Fusion                                     0
8   000000?   Tim Page                 Soulcraft                                  0
9   0254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          2
10  000000?   Yates McKenzie                                                      0
 
Juniors 15-16
1   0224006   Jeremy Blalock           Unattached                                 15
2   0219980   Davis Bentley            Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      13
3   0210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 11
4   0188030   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         9
5   0195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 7
6   0219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro                                 5
7   0202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 4
8   0235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    3
9   0233633   Joe Amato                Team Swift                                 2
10  000000?   Miguel Henderson         Tieno Duro                                 0
 
Juniors 17-18
1   0212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 5
2   0205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro                                 4
3   0227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro                                 3
4   0236669   Charlie Carroll          Team Swift                                 2
5   0238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1   0045180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2   0013028   Gary Gellin              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   0214787   Patrick Gordis           Unattached                                 11
4   0208676   Wyatt Weisel             Discovery Channel AMD Masters Cycling      9
5   0198619   Stephen Cassani          Equipe_Le_Matin                            7
6   0208627   Derek McBrearty          Unattached                                 5
7   0052767   Kim Arthur               ZteaM                                      4
8   0221687   Edward Nicolson          CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9   0087331   Craig Sanders            X-Men The                                  2
10  0052696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Master 35+ 4
1   0218417   Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2   0205397   Chris Kinney             Fightin Bobas                              13
3   000000?   Yuval Rachmilevitz       NA                                         0
4   000000?   Bruce Polderman          Rocky Mounts ~ Izze                        0
5   0220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6   0196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Unattached                                 5
7   0026691   Krage Olrich             Unattached                                 4
8   0219025   Kyle Klopfer             ZteaM                                      3
9   0219263   Ian Roth                 ZteaM                                      2
10  0144254   Shane Franco             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1   0102274   John Novitsky            Monta Vista Velo                           15
2   0071802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 13
3   0186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   0087938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5   0021612   Richard Lorson           Reno Wheelmen                              7
6   0196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 5
7   0230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       4
8   0208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         3
9   000000?   Ron Bolds                                                           0
10  0046692   David Covington          Excel Sports Boulder                       1
 
Master 55+
1   0196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nut                            15
2   0140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nut                            13
3   0097407   Randy Bowman             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   000000?   Tomas Pastelka                                                      0
5   000000?   Ted Trambley             Strada Sempre Duro                         0
6   000000?   Terry Edelbrock                                                     0
7   0047129   Ronald Sweet             Mako                                       4
8   0196150   Lloyd Leighton           Unattached                                 3
9   0236852   Paul Kasbar              Mako                                       2
10  0056987   Wolfgang Hultner         DeMarco's                                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   0203748   Maria Monica             McGuire Cycling Team                       15
2   0202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        13
3   000000?   Maureen Devlin           Touchstone                                 0
4   0233312   Nikole Denton            Mako                                       9
5   0196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        7
6   0219779   Patricia Selbicky        Velo Bella-Kona                            5
7   0197380   Maggie Glose             Village Peddler                            4
8   0236350   Molly Burnett            CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9   000000?   Kristina Jeley           Proman                                     0
10  0017778   Lesley Jensen            DeMarco's                                  1
 
Women 4
1   0254012   Janeen Thorpe            Unattached                                 15
2   0251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3   0240797   Jennifer Barlow          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                11
4   0233806   Annie Yates              CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5   000000?   Lorilei Tuttle           NA                                         0
6   000000?   Heather Mackenzie                                                   0
7   0121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             4
8   0233694   Robyn Berry              Tam Cycling                                3
9   0224245   Karen Rehder             Unattached                                 2
10  0228796   Patti Katz               DeMarco's                                  1