2007 NCNCA BAR/BAT Points Data


San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb 1/1/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      15
2    125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3      1688   Robert Anderson          AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
4    ?17590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
5    182990   Rand Miller              Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                7
6    208676   Wyatt Weisel             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              5
7    ?50927   Eric Wright              OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    0
8     21760   Justin Lucke             OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    3
9     98844   Bradley Saul             OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    2
10    26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              1
 
Elite 3
1     ?6697   Cesar Chavez             Buy Cell.Com                               0
2    232427   Trevor Scott             Eastside Cycling                           13
3         ?   Grant Cutler             Unattached                                 0
4    111906   Clinton Jones            Unattached                                 9
5         ?   Nick Wierzba             Eagle Cycling Club                         0
6    205364   Eric Ryba                ZteaM                                      5
7         ?   Herb Johnson             Karl Strauss/SDBC                          0
8    206844   Dustin Diede             Eagle Cycling Club                         3
9    186017   Matthew Purvis           SGW/City Bicycle Works                     2
10   134895   Irving Arguello          CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Elite 4
1    241392   Stephen O'Mara           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  15
2    248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            13
3    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 11
4    226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            9
5    196419   Dai Sieh                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    236733   Daniel Shore             ZteaM                                      5
7     91336   Tom Rosencrantz          ZteaM                                      4
8    231918   Robert McDaniel          Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9         ?   Danny McNaughton         Unattached                                 0
10   215389   Kenneth Norton           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Elite 5
1   ?121943   Cameron Falloner         Hunter/DFL                                 0
2    255383   Michael O'Neil           Third Pillar                               13
3    255066   Clark Foy                San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4    253814   Chris Isley              Unattached                                 9
5    247068   Ryan Prsha               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6         ?   Maurice Monge            unattached                                 0
7         ?   Nick Follett             Dolce Vita Cycling                         0
8    239765   Kevin Buchholz           Unattached                                 3
9    243679   Martin Voogel            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   254998   Brian Appleby            Unattached                                 1
 
Juniors
1    224306   Charlie Avis             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              15
2    243003   Menso de Jong            Unattached                                 13
3    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              11
4   ?188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              0
5    233633   Joe Amato                Unattached                                 7
6    235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    5
7    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            4
8   ?220350   Bjorn Fox                                                           0
9    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              2
10   197076   John Hietter             Saint Ignatius College Prep Cycling Team   1
 
Master 35+
1    195949   Gregory Coleman          ZteaM                                      15
2    253806   Peter Cracknell          Above Category Racing                      13
3    254754   Christopher Coble        Synergy Racing                             11
4    198619   Stephen Cassani          AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              9
5    181049   Christopher Randall      TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      7
6      8700   John Davern              Unattached                                 5
7     80644   Thomas Adams             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    146243   Daryl Spano              San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9    212864   Christopher Losa         Unattached                                 2
10   238708   James Porter             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2    187388   Scott Frake              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4    198078   Jens Heycke                                                         9
5    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    230288   Steven Bobzien           CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7    236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                          4
8     47412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 3
9    241434   Peter Mehlitz            Unattached                                 2
10  ?208336   Mark Lange               MVV                                        0
 
Master 55+
1     15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                 15
2     65453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  13
3    ?45136   Gerry Burney             Fightin' Bobas                             0
4    206206   Kevin Weitz              ZteaM                                      9
5     53511   Michael Welch            Unattached                                 7
6    254036   Gary Griffin             Unattached                                 5
7         ?   Keith Hastings           Olympic Club                               0
8     ?4819   Gary Bridges             Unattached                                 0
9    203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10    68262   Jenny Frayer             Reno Wheelmen                              1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   ?212327   Katharine Carroll        Aaron's/ L5 Flyers                         0
2    222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         7
3    219779   Patricia Selbicky        Unattached                                 5
4    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  4
5     75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            3
6    240797   Jennifer Barlow          Eagle Cycling Club                         2
7     47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Women 4
1    250459   Jennifer Jordan          Team Velo Girls                            15
2    163045   Kathleen Hannon          Freewheel Bike Shop                        13
3    242558   Margie Biddick           Unattached                                 11
4    121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5         ?   Contance Jaremczuk       Alto Velo/Webcor                           0
6    218864   Cheryl Hennessy          Unattached                                 5
7    196260   Pennie Sponsel           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8   ?254179   Jenny Feix               Team Velo Girls                            0
9     93469   Kim Collier              Left Coast Racing Team                     2
10        ?   Laura Vaughan            Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     0


Cal Aggie Criterium 1/20/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3/4
1     1-day   Michael  O'Neil          Third Pillar                               0
2    242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     13
3    207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4   ?198542   Logan Loader             Major Motion                               0
5   ?156157   Zach Kimsey              Davis Bike Club                            0
6    127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   5
7     26762   Gordon Ong               Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  4
8     51073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                           3
9    212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            2
10    49774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 1
 
Elite 4/5A
1     1-day   Donald  Beck             Unattached                                 0
2    256481   James Wingert            Unattached                                 13
3    239990   John Novikoff            Bicycle Planet                             11
4    246669   Gregory White            Third Pillar                               9
5    222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  7
6    213466   Mike Olsen               Reno Wheelmen                              5
7      9695   Joseph Doherty           Davis Bike Club                            4
8    255888   James Kuphaldt           Unattached                                 3
9   ?240935   Gareth  Feldstein        Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
10  ?255968   Jason  Powers            Unattached                                 0
 
Elite 4/5B
1    238338   Shannon Still            Davis Bike Club                            15
2    236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   13
3   ?241816   Yacov Spivak             Unattached                                 0
4    207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   9
5    255999   Roberto Lopez            Davis Bike Club                            7
6    182819   Eliot Logan              Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    254049   Ken Nelson               Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    208643   Andrew Demas             Third Pillar                               3
9         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
10   237380   Mark Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    1
 
Elite Pro/1/2/3
1     79101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     15
2    205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            13
3    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4    196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Davis Bike Club                            9
5   ?195364   Bryan Larso              Mako                                       0
6    195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            5
7   ?156154   Zach Kimsey              Davis Bike Club                            0
8    190797   Nate Rogers              Unattached                                 3
9     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10   203800   Stephen Dey              Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Juniors
1    223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Davis Bike Club                            15
2    200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            13
3     1-day   Evan  Huffman            Unattached                                 0
4    196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            9
5    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 7
6    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            5
7   ?199568   Joshua Olmstead          Unattached                                 0
8    239919   Nathanael Christensen    Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9     1-day   Lars  Mommer             Unattached                                 0
10   227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 35+
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  13
3     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4    255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              9
5    144264   Ron Castia               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    ?53115   Jason Brown              Specialized                                0
7     83306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8     27542   Shawn Pearson            Reno Wheelmen                              3
9    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     2
10   196328   Nils Johnson             Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Women
1   ?232681   Erika Donald             Velo Bella Kona                            0
2    246101   Amy Encalada             Davis Bike Club                            13
3    234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 11
4    191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6    203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            5
7   ?224167   Wendy  Hermes            Eagle Cycling Club                         0
8    137103   Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9     1-day   Jennifer  Chapman        Velo Bella Kona                            0
10   220185   Brooke Roberts           Davis Bike Club                            1


Early Bird Road Race 1/27/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1     12965   Clint Gaver              Team Spine                                 4
2    213555   Mark Barnum              UC Dippach                                 3
3    204574   Coby Horton              Central Valley Cycling                     2
 
Elite 3
1    242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     15
2    204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3     11978   Marc Peter Foose         Fusion Sport USA                           11
4    223944   Richard Bradley          Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                9
5    204496   Michael O'Rourke         Rio Strada Racing                          7
6    172578   James Connell            Godspeed Courier                           5
7      9138   Bob Delp                 Unattached                                 4
8    224306   Charlie Avis             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              3
9    218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  2
10   235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    1
 
Elite 4
1    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 15
2    213236   Eric Gebhardt            Third Pillar                               13
3    248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            11
4    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            9
5    236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   7
6    226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            5
7    247068   Ryan Prsha               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    206346   Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport USA                           3
9    254193   Andrew Kerr              Central Valley Cycling                     2
10  ?236117   John Parson              Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
 
Elite 5
1         ?   Nick Thompson            Unattached                                 0
2    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 13
3    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 11
4    256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 9
5    250307   Aaron Hughes             Golden Chain Cyclists                      7
6    256096   William Sinkford         Godspeed Courier                           5
7    253814   Chris Isley              Unattached                                 4
8     ?4248   Ryan Booth                                                          0
9     1-day   Tsering Alleyne          Unattached                                 0
10   254572   Jason Hodder             Synergy Racing                             1
 
Juniors 17-18
1   ?256955   Evan Huffman             Unattached                                 0
2   ?199568   Joshua Olmstead          Team Spine                                 0
3         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
4    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  15
2    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4     79101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     9
5    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    208676   Wyatt Weisel             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              5
7     52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8       app   Shane Deal               Motion Base                                0
9     69415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               2
10   195844   John Hancock             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  1
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1    219415   Eric Hoffmann            Fusion Sport USA                           15
2    227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3     38940   John Wooldridge          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4    219237   Stone Beck               Central Valley Cycling                     9
5    238250   Matt Yaden               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6    141124   Sergio Jimenez           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    5
7    254622   wilson gorrell           Unattached                                 4
8    235063   Jeff Albert              Unattached                                 3
9    203929   Rich Boragno             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  2
10   236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5B
1    236825   Craig Steinmaus          ZteaM                                      15
2     1-day   Jon Ardell               Unattached                                 0
3      pend   Krage Olrich             TBS Racing Team                            0
4    254365   John Finley              ZteaM                                      9
5    101838   Michael Doyle            Unattached                                 7
6     83837   Greg Gilbert             Unattached                                 5
7     60393   Alex Chiappetta          SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 4
8    254838   Brian Yumae              SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 3
9    219263   Ian Roth                 ZteaM                                      2
10   207280   Tomas Ovalle             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Master 45+
1     25151   Thomas Morris            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             9
2    219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             7
3     12735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
4    100331   Glenn Mattsson           Fightin' Bobas                             4
5     60756   Steven Grusis            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             3
6     30391   James Rogers             Sierra Express/TONC                        2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    207775   John Marshall            Reno Wheelmen                              15
2    233995   Barney Drake             Reno Wheelmen                              13
3    219527   Larry Wolff              Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    256153   Jonathan Laine           Reno Wheelmen                              9
5       app   Mike Damon               Reno Wheelman                              0
6    195211   Bob Rosemeyer            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7     1-day   Rick Burns               Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  0
8    220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9    255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              2
10   189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                             1
 
Women 4
1    127634   Alexis Waddel            Unattached                                 13
2     1-day   Joy Burns                Unattached                                 0
3    256409   Amy Chandos              UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists           9
4     1-day   Emma Worldpeace          Unattached                                 0
5     1-day   Marydale Oppert          Unattached                                 0
6     1-day   Shannon Bankash          Unattached                                 0
7     1-day   Lauren Harrison          Unattached                                 0
8   ?255715   Erin Reed                                                           0


Apple Pie Criterium 2/10/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2/3
1    223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Davis Bike Club                            15
2    136040   Jason Lilje              PaulTracy.com                              13
3    204939   William Reuss            Owens Healthcare                           11
4     50927   Eric Wright              OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    9
5    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                      7
6    196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            5
7    200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            4
 
Elite 4/5
1     1-day   Ted Simpkins                                                        0
2    241392   Stephen O'Mara           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  13
3    178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4    204436   Earle Baker              TBS Racing Team                            9
5     49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              7
6   ?241816   Yacov Spivak             Unattached                                 0
7    241648   Alex Brookhouse          Eastside Cycles/Scott                      4
8    254731   Robert (Grant) Riggs     Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              3
9    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 2
10   236210   Richard Asturias         EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Elite Pro/1/2/3
1     98844   Bradley Saul             OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    15
2   ?158088   Steven Cozza             UCI CT: Slipstream Sports                  0
3     48288   Erin Walker              Fightin' Bobas                             11
4    197823   Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne     AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              9
5    224018   Micah Herman             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
6     21760   Justin Lucke             OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    5
7     81586   Mike Simpson             Owens Healthcare                           4
8    227794   Benjamin Lyon            OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    3
 
Juniors 12-15
1    200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            11
2    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 9
3    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 7
4    227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 5
5    247808   Julian Bauer             Team Swift                                 4
6    253950   Ryan Grant               Team Swift                                 3
7    252575   Drew Parsons             Team Swift                                 2
8   ?229757   Christian Villasana                                                 0
 
Juniors 16-18
1    196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            11
2    223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Davis Bike Club                            9
3    197823   Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne     AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
4    215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            5
5    238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   4
6    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            3
7    224018   Micah Herman             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              2
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1     49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              15
2    178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3    231857   Eric McDonell            Colavita Racing                            11
4    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5    219415   Eric Hoffmann            Fusion Sport USA                           7
6    256432   Scott Duiven             Eastside Cycling                           5
7    202515   John Cheetham            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8    255888   James Kuphaldt           Unattached                                 3
9    236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   136556   Derrick Crass            DeMarco's                                  1
 
Master 45+
1    221460   Jess Raphael             Eagle Cycling Club                         7
2    100331   Glenn Mattsson           Fightin' Bobas                             5
3    125468   Mark Bristow                                                        4
4    204436   Earle Baker              TBS Racing Team                            3
5    155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                 2
6    193591   Alan Nichols             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 55+
1    219527   Larry Wolff              Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
2    188138   Robert DeWitt            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
3    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    3
4    192209   Alan Atha                Team CS                                    2
5    237005   Theodore Kallman         Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Women 3/4
1    255055   Anna Woldring            Team Velo Girls                            11
2    220322   Vera Divenyi             CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
3    222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          7
4    248246   amy Parker               Eastside Cycles/Scott                      5
5    219665   Emma Piggott             Dolce Vita Cycling                         4
6    234080   Bree Pettit              Unattached                                 3
7    188358   Sarah Miller             Metromint Cycling                          2
8    219869   Jamii North              Unattached                                 1
 
Women 30+ 3/4
1    250459   Jennifer Jordan          Team Velo Girls                            4
2    195292   Jeanine Bates            Team Velo Girls                            3
3    188137   Nancy Lewis              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
4    237674   Sarah Clatterbuck        Team Velo Girls                            1


Martinez Bay Front Criterium 2/10/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2/3
1     79101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     15
2     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3    196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Davis Bike Club                            11
4    200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            7
6    127052   Judd Van Sickle          Davis Bike Club                            5
7    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
8    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   3
9    205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            2
10   190797   Nate Rogers              Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 4/5
1    237974   Andrew Parsel            Unattached                                 15
2    238399   Eric Clarkson            California  Giant Cycling                  13
3    227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5    251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                           7
6    219308   Jeff Horner              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7    222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  4
8     38940   John Wooldridge          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9    228089   Matthew Smith            East Bay Velo Club                         2
10   246669   Gregory White            Third Pillar                               1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    194969   Kenneth Hanson           UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
2    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           13
3         ?   Kevin Lacombe            UCI TT: Volkswagon Trek                    0
4    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 9
5    141922   Cody O'Reilly            UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team Presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. 0
6    ?52843   Dik Copeland             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
7         ?   Andre Tremblay           UCI TT: Volkswagon/ Trek                   0
8     42023   Jackson Stewart          UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
9    220711   Jonathan Garcia          UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
10        ?   Dominique Rollin         UCI TT: Kodakgallery/ Sierra Nevada        0
 
Juniors
1    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      15
2    195204   Bryan Larsen             DeMarco's                                  13
3         ?   Miguel Hernandez         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      0
4    216175   Nitish Nag               NRL Racing Development Team                9
5    219416   Steven Reid              NRL Racing Development Team                7
6    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
7    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      4
8    230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
9    203934   Steven Larsen            DeMarco's                                  2
10   234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2     80925   Craig Roemer             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   9
5    212699   Haydn Mackay             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    7
6    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7    ?46815   Scott Mckinley           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              0
8     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9     29332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                               2
10   150305   Lucas Paz                Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 45+
1     47412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 15
2    204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 11
4     45010   Rick Adams               Easton/Specialized                         9
5     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              7
6    205201   Craig Stewart            Synergy Racing                             5
7     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 4
8    256153   Jonathan Laine           Reno Wheelmen                              3
9     34158   Steve Stewart            Easton/Specialized                         2
10   197375   Stuart Humpert           Eagle Cycling Club                         1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   ?196453   Brooke Miller            Team TIBCO                                 0
2    184788   Kelly Benjamin           UCI WPT: Cheerwine                         0
3    194905   Christina Ruiter         UCI WPT: Cheerwine                         0
4    177141   Taitt Sato               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              9
5      8077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            7
6    254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Easton/Specialized                         5
7    206044   Amber Rais               Webcor Builders Cycling Team               4
8    219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9   ?234660   Stacey Marple            Team TIBCO                                 0
10  ?224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 0
 
Women 3/4
1    211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2         ?   Patricica Hostetter                                                 0
3    203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            11
4    234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 9
5    226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  5
7    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                4
8    242553   Josephine Morgan         Cal Cycling                                3
9    200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10  ?226645   Elizabeth Allbut         NA                                         0


Cherry Pie Criterium 2/11/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     15
2    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 13
3    206844   Dustin Diede             Eagle Cycling Club                         11
4    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      9
5    213553   Garrett Peck             Davis Bike Club                            7
6     26762   Gordon Ong               Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  5
7         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
8    195204   Bryan Larsen             DeMarco's                                  3
9    196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            2
10      568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     1
 
Elite 4
1    236024   Russell White            Third Pillar                               15
2    226525   Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                13
3         ?   yacov spivak                                                        0
4    236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5    238904   Brandon Hill             Team City                                  7
6     60446   Bret Martin              Unattached                                 5
7    219237   Stone Beck               Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 3
9    251736   Josh Rennie              Reno Wheelmen                              2
10   222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  1
 
Elite 5
1     71366   Joe Amon                 ZteaM                                      15
2    257641   Blake Boyer              Unattached                                 13
3         ?   Mike Lee                                                            0
4    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 9
5    218487   Brendan Connors          UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists           7
6    196197   William Nolan            Team City                                  5
7    175758   Dwayne Halterman         Eagle Cycling Club                         4
8    255975   John Houston             International Christian Cycling Club       3
9    256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 2
10   256545   Jason Eiserich           Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1         ?   David Vitoria            Team BMC                                   0
2    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 13
3         ?   Gustano Artaeho          Colavita Sutter Home                       0
4         ?   Alejandro Aeton          Colavita Sutter Home                       0
5    195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            7
6    181725   Daniel Holloway          VMG                                        5
7    141922   Cody O'Reilly            UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team Presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. 0
8    194969   Kenneth Hanson           UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
9    120588   Sterling Magnell         UCI CT: Rock Racing                        0
10   256765   Luca Damiani             UCI CT: Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
 
Junior Girls 15-15
1    257120   Alicia Halpern           Unattached                                 1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            15
2    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      13
3    200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            11
4    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              9
5    229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    255335   Miguel Henderson         Unattached                                 5
7    202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 4
8    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            3
9         ?   Daniel Tisdell           Easton/Specialized                         0
10   208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              1
 
Juniors 17-18
1    197823   Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne     AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              15
2    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      13
3    195204   Bryan Larsen             DeMarco's                                  11
4    223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Davis Bike Club                            9
5    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 7
6         ?   James Lenczowski         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      0
7    228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
9    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 2
10   224018   Micah Herman             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2         ?   Dirk Copeland            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
3     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4    135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 7
6    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7     83306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9         ?   Jason Brown              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  0
10   195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1    205364   Eric Ryba                ZteaM                                      15
2     72893   Robert Evans             BPG/Montano Velo                           13
3     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 11
4    210572   Tony Homes               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5     41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
6     81586   Mike Simpson             Owens Healthcare                           5
7    219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             4
8    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                      3
9    195483   Michael Alber            Reno Wheelmen                              2
10   206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1    204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2    125468   Mark Bristow                                                        13
3     33092   Darryl Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       11
4     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 9
5         ?   Douglas ?                CRC/HILL & CO.                             0
6    197375   Stuart Humpert           Eagle Cycling Club                         5
7         ?   Herve guinard                                                       0
8     25151   Thomas Morris            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             3
9    205201   Craig Stewart            Synergy Racing                             2
10   236183   Alan Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1    219527   Larry Wolff              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     53511   Michael Welch            Unattached                                 13
3    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    11
4    203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   9
5      4905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          7
6    188138   Robert DeWitt            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7    106496   Jeffrey Pallin           Third Pillar                               4
8     61378   Kenneth Hernandez        VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           3
9         ?   Manuel Neynante                                                     0
 
Women 1/2/3
1         ?   Broche Miller            Team Tibo                                  0
2         ?   Tinn Pic                 Colavita/Sutter Home                       0
3    154601   Dotsie Bausch            UCI WPT: Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
4    184788   Kelly Benjamin           UCI WPT: Cheerwine                         0
5    177141   Taitt Sato               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              7
6         ?   Alex Wrubleski           Colavita/Sutter Home                       0
7    222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            4
8    212327   Katharine Carroll        Aaron's/L5 Flyers                          3
9    190817   Andrea Dvorak            UCI WPT: Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
10   195334   Martina Patella          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              1
 
Women 4
1    256409   Amy Chandos              UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists           13
1    158064   Leslie Creed             Eagle Cycling Club                         15
1    248246   amy Parker               Eastside Cycles/Scott                      11
1    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5         ?   Bekah Holt               Grumpy's                                   0
6    237011   Karis Lange              Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    229469   Angele Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8         ?   Emily Foxman             Cal Aggie Cycling                          0


Cantua Creek Road Race 2/17/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      15
2    187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                               13
3    178595   Benjamin Dodge           Easton/Specialized                         11
4    ?67527   Steve Smith              UC Santa Barbara                           0
5    227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
6   ?139643   Chad Stoehr              Easton/Specialized                         0
7    113194   Jonathan Sinclair        San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
9    214569   Julian Martinez          California  Giant Cycling                  2
10  ?104709   Joshua Underwood         Team Rhapsody                              0
 
Elite 4
1      4206   Jim Bonnet               San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2    141607   Nathan Winchell          Unattached                                 13
3    126711   David Porter             TBS Racing Team                            11
4   ?239658   Daniel Hernandez         SLO News                                   0
5    222038   Peter Montoya            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             7
6    159167   Aron Mason               Unattached                                 5
7    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 4
8    204436   Earle Baker              TBS Racing Team                            3
9    167834   James Bellenger          Trips for Kids Racing Team                 2
10   236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   1
 
Elite 5
1    114347   Darren Rich              Unattached                                 15
2     1-day   Chris Larson                                                        0
3    247512   Garth Jackson            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   11
4    255835   David Knight             Unattached                                 9
5   ?233680   Carlos Hernandez         Cutters Racing Team                        0
6   ?198516   David Klien              Chico Corsa                                0
7   ?236493   Craig Foley              Cutters Racing Team                        0
8     1-day   Bob Kersey                                                          0
9     1-day   David Lulas                                                         0
10    1-day   David Duran              Unattached                                 0
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1   ?222204   Grant VanHorn            Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
2    ?39090   David Wyandt                                                        0
3    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
4         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
5    ?41144   Richard Pego             Team Helens                                0
6   ?172215   Matthew Freeman          Team Redlands                              0
 
Juniors
1    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              13
2    240033   Brandon Trafton          Simply Fit/Action Sports                   11
3    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
4    240558   Daniel Farinha           San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
5    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              5
6    257062   Eddie Zhang              Easton/Specialized                         4
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2     12965   Clint Gaver              Team Spine                                 13
3     46241   Shawn Oliver             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6    204423   Patrick Dempsey          VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           5
7     ?9150   Richard Del Valle        Club One/Jamba Juice Racing                0
8    115342   Ken Calender             Joselyn's Bicycles                         3
9    210668   George Opria             VOS Racing                                 2
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1    219614   Nelson Willhite          Sierra Express/TONC                        15
2    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               13
3    255066   Clark Foy                San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4    240703   Jim Ivey                 Joselyn's Bicycles                         9
5    227221   Graeme Macalister        Unattached                                 7
6   ?236310   Matt Potter              Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
7    129467   Russ Freeman             Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    238392   Lance Slaughter          Central Valley Cycling                     3
 
Master 35+ 4/5B
1    240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2    235063   Jeff Albert              Unattached                                 13
3      8700   John Davern              Unattached                                 11
4    254622   wilson gorrell           Unattached                                 9
5    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    195436   David Douglas            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7    257350   Elias Lopez              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        4
8    225570   Chris Soukup             San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9     57185   Adam Martin              EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   218917   John Gerling             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 45+
1    135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2         ?   Malcolm Hill             Sonance-Specialized                        0
3    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 11
4    219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             9
5     74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 7
6    213367   Leon Pitts               VOS Racing                                 5
7    221460   Jess Raphael             Eagle Cycling Club                         4
8     33092   Darryl Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       3
9     25151   Thomas Morris            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             2
10   ?16360   Fred Hoblit              Sonance-Specialized                        0
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    233995   Barney Drake             Reno Wheelmen                              15
2    224234   Robert Montuori          Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  13
3    192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   11
4    254019   Jim Huebner              Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             9
5    202161   Lance Newey              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  7
6    155963   Alex Blease              TBS Racing Team                            5
7     36779   Randy Volkmar            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   4
8   ?223310   Mathew VanHorn           Central Valley Cycling                     0
9    207280   Tomas Ovalle             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             2
10  ?300443   William Mackay           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   0
 
Women 3
1   ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella-Kona                            0
2    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  13
3    205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4    221294   Heidi Horton             Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     5
 
Women 4
1    127634   Alexis Waddel            Unattached                                 15
2    256714   Lauren Harrison          California  Giant Cycling                  13
3    198000   Kathie Reid              Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4    176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    242412   Jessie May Campbell      Unattached                                 7
6   ?167267   Bobbi King               Femmes Fatales                             0
7    237011   Karis Lange              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9   ?255715   Erin Reed                unattached                                 0
10   254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1


Pine Flat Road Race 2/18/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    212699   Haydn Mackay             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2   ?188131   Eric Forte               Team Chicken Ranch                         0
3   ?197208   Corey Welles             Team Chicken Ranch                         0
4    ?42476   Matt Benko               Team Chicken Ranch                         0
5    227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
6   ?139643   Chad Stoehr              Easton/Specialized                         0
7   ?168452   Michael Rochlin          Eastside Cycling                           0
8    212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            3
9    214569   Julian Martinez          California  Giant Cycling                  2
10   ?67527   Steven Smith             UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF              0
 
Elite 4
1    247068   Ryan Prsha               Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   13
3    213236   Eric Gebhardt            Third Pillar                               11
4     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5    226525   Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                7
6    222038   Peter Montoya            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             5
7    119309   Jason James              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
8    238904   Brandon Hill             Team City                                  3
9    251736   Josh Rennie              Reno Wheelmen                              2
10     9695   Joseph Doherty           Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Elite 5
1   ?248400   Alan Latta               Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery                  0
2    253814   Chris Isley              Unattached                                 13
3   ?226871   Brian Monroe             Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
4    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 9
5    247512   Garth Jackson            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   7
6    ?29369   Blake Reed               Unattached                                 0
7    250307   Aaron Hughes             Golden Chain Cyclists                      4
8    256960   Ken Dick                 Touchstone Climbing                        3
9    255819   Daniel Felix             Unattached                                 2
10   238705   Craig McKinlay           CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 15
2    204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3     17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   9
5     47388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          7
6   ?222204   Grant Van Horn           Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
7    ?49691   Mark Fennell             TGI/Hazards Cycling Team                   0
8    ?39090   David Wyandt             Adobe                                      0
9   ?172541   Osvaldo Olmos            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
10   242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2    210668   George Opria             VOS Racing                                 13
3    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4     12965   Clint Gaver              Team Spine                                 9
5     79101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 5
7    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8    150305   Lucas Paz                Team Spine                                 3
9     69415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               2
10   209186   Greg Mellor              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    231918   Robert McDaniel          Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     ?9958   Ken Doyle                Team Chicken Ranch                         0
3   ?189872   David Rous               Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
4   ?179363   David Larsen             TGI/Hazards                                0
5    219614   Nelson Willhite          Sierra Express/TONC                        7
6    235063   Jeff Albert              Unattached                                 5
7    236825   Craig Steinmaus          ZteaM                                      4
8   ?142398   Zachary Griffin          Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
9     92865   Dan Palmer               Unattached                                 2
10  ?183641   Daniel Onorato           Team Chicken Ranch                         0
 
Master 45+
1    187388   Scott Frake              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   ?156650   Malcolm Hill             Sonance/Specialized                        0
4     87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 7
6    195714   Jim Healy                Vapor Racing                               5
7     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 4
8     15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                 3
9     12735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
10    10559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    233995   Barney Drake             Reno Wheelmen                              15
2    220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    118425   Louis Garcia             Fightin' Bobas                             11
4   ?223310   Mathew Van Horn          Central Valley Cycling                     0
5    219153   Allen House              VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           7
6    201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                             5
7   ?131303   Mark Luke                Echelon Santa Barbara                      0
8    195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin' Bobas                             3
9   ?224841   Richard Chilcott         Echelon Santa Barbara                      0
10   236804   Bradford Hasse           Body Concepts                              1
 
Master 55+
1    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      15
2    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3     65453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  11
4   ?300443   William Mackay           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   0
5     61378   Kenneth Hernandez        VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           7
6     12357   Michael Freeman          Team Hammer Nutrition                      5
7     46156   Robert Brooks            Team Hammer Nutrition                      4
8   ?204901   Steve Close              Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
9     1-day   Scott Tobler             unattached                                 0
10   ?53224   Robert Dahlgren          Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              0
 
Women 1/2
1    203748   Maria Monica             Touchstone Climbing                        13
2    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          11
3    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        9
4    222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         7
5    197431   Jennifer Joynt           Unattached                                 5
6    181215   Tracy Lillig             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
7    187659   Tracie Nelson            Velo Bella-Kona                            3
8     75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            2
 
Women 3
1    215338   Natasha Perry            Spokesman/Cloud Nine                       5
2    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  4
3   ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella-Kona                            0
4    203137   Pamela Davis             Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
 
Women 35+
1    125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 4
1    127634   Alexis Waddel            Unattached                                 15
2   ?225855   Cara Gillis                                                         0
3    242412   Jessie May Campbell      Unattached                                 11
4    255277   amy padula               Touchstone Climbing                        9
5   ?255715   Erin Reed                Unattached                                 0
6   ?254385   Elizabeth Castillejo     Femmes Fatales                             0
7   ?167267   Bobbi King               Femmes Fatales                             0
8    255542   Lisa Stefke              Touchstone Climbing                        3
9    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10   235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            1


Dinuba Criterium 2/19/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1     49774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 15
2    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      13
3    158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                 11
4   ?155433   Tyler Wertenbruch        SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage              0
5    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
6     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 5
7    219249   Nathan Lange             Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    214569   Julian Martinez          California  Giant Cycling                  3
9     25188   Jenno Morson             ZteaM                                      2
10   130438   Michael Mellinger        Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Elite 4/5
1    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               15
2    123925   Joshua Hughes            Central Valley Cycling                     13
3    237002   Ivo Foster               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             11
4    141607   Nathan Winchell          Unattached                                 9
5    240033   Brandon Trafton          Simply Fit/Action Sports                   7
6    219237   Stone Beck               Central Valley Cycling                     5
 
Juniors 13-15
1    229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     11
2    240558   Daniel Farinha           San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
3    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
4    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     5
5    234161   Griffin Stone            Central Valley Cycling                     4
6     ?PEND   Garrett Chavez                                                      0
7    220831   Erica Meilahn            International Christian Cycling Club       2
 
Juniors 16-18
1    227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      15
2    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      13
3    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4    ?22204   Grant VanHorn            Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
5    228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
7     ?PEND   Lars Mommer              California  Giant Cycling                  0
8    230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
9    257062   Eddie Zhang              Easton/Specialized                         2
10   240033   Brandon Trafton          Simply Fit/Action Sports                   1
 
Master 35+
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2     31332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3    135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
6     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               4
8     79101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     3
9    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     2
10    60730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    255562   David Stone              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2    ?49703   Kyle Clinton             Team SMW                                   0
3    213466   Mike Olsen               Reno Wheelmen                              11
4    219237   Stone Beck               Central Valley Cycling                     9
5    226382   Craig Peyron             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             7
6    239162    Eric Zentner            Central Valley Cycling                     5
 
Women 1/2
1   ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella-Kona                            0
2    ?72039   Patricia Bell            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
3   ?197772   Trina Landry                                                        0
4    187659   Tracie Nelson            Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     7
6   ?164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            0
7    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    137103   Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10   232690   Kim Nutt                 Central Valley Cycling                     1


Snelling Road Race 2/24/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                15
2    215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            13
3    238694   Paul Mach                Davis Bike Club                            11
4    190311   Boris Rozenberg          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5    196305   Mike Vomund              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6    200149   Jan Elsbach              Bollo Racing                               5
7    196328   Nils Johnson             Davis Bike Club                            4
8    197002   Clark Scheffy            Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9     73931   Jason Cardillo           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      2
10    98304   Nathan Falk              International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Elite 4
1    255383   Michael O'Neil           Third Pillar                               15
2    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 13
3     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    11
4    232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    179817   Scott Leland             Unattached                                 7
6    255453   Ken Gallardo             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              5
7    257115   Travis Lantz             Unattached                                 4
8    226525   Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
9    247068   Ryan Prsha               Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   219308   Jeff Horner              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Elite 5
1    249316   Robert Sperling          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
3    226297   Sam Wilson               Unattached                                 11
4    257641   Blake Boyer              Unattached                                 9
5    255142   Gary Bell                Team City                                  7
6    255975   John Houston             International Christian Cycling Club       5
7    224532   Jason Poindexter         Team Alameda                               4
8    254972   Michael Quirk            Unattached                                 3
9     ?ann.   Sean McDonald            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   0
10   250307   Aaron Hughes             Golden Chain Cyclists                      1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    115524   Devon Vigus              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 13
3     17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4     ?pend   Daid Wyandt              Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     0
5    203800   Stephen Dey              Davis Bike Club                            7
6    204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   5
7    220196   Christopher Coble        Easton/Specialized                         4
8    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           3
9     17590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   2
10    15835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2    240832   Joseph Christensen       Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   13
3    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              11
4    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              9
5    222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            7
6    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 5
7    220350   Bjorn Fox                Unattached                                 4
8    247811   Andrew McIntire          San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9    229950   Chris LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              2
10   255793   Matt Stewart             Unattached                                 1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1    256917   Trevor Larsen            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      15
2    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              13
3    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            11
4    229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     9
5    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
6    200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            5
7    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
8    202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 3
9   ?188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              0
10   240280   Maxime St Pierre OstranderTieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1    197823   Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne     AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              15
2    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      13
3    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4    203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       9
5    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 7
6    235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    5
7         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
8    228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     3
9    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 2
10   240033   Brandon Trafton          Simply Fit/Action Sports                   1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1    196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       3
2   ?255641   Nikka VanDenDries        Easton/Specialized                         0
3    257120   Alicia Halpern           Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 11
4    135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6     52382   Timothy Noakes           Six Fifty Racing                           5
7     53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10   156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  1
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1    236346   Scott Herring            Touchstone Climbing                        15
2    219415   Eric Hoffmann            Fusion Sport USA                           13
3    196807   Kurt Liittschwager       Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4     ?3487   Tao Bernardi             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   0
5    224234   Robert Montuori          Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  7
6     60393   Alex Chiappetta          SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 5
7    238250   Matt Yaden               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    241658   Eric Brown               Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  3
9    227221   Graeme Macalister        Unattached                                 2
10   254622   wilson gorrell           Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5B
1    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2    236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3     56017   Alan Rowland             Davis Bike Club                            11
4    230083   David Metzinger          Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  9
5    230919   Nicolas Schweizer        SGW/City Bicycle Works                     7
6    154437   Timothy Eades            Unattached                                 5
7    195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                              4
8    229631   Kurt Weidmann            Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  3
9    236804   Bradford Hasse           Body Concepts                              2
10   161627   Dave Garcia              Third Pillar                               1
 
Master 45+
1     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
2     10559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3     71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 11
4    204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6     35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8     46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10    72478   Kevin Merritt            Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 1/2
1    183828   Jill McLaughlin          Touchstone Climbing                        15
2    222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            13
3   ?196134   Katie Lambden            Team TIBCO                                 0
4    207584   Courtenay Brown          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              9
5    206044   Amber Rais               Webcor Builders Cycling Team               7
6   ?234836   Victoria Vallstrom       PABW Powered by TIBCO                      0
7    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          4
8    204772   Brianne Burgess          Team TIBCO                                 3
9    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          2
10   188839   Jamie Crawford           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Women 3
1    215338   Natasha Perry            Spokesman/Cloud Nine                       15
2    236350   Molly Burnett            CRC/HILL & CO.                             13
3    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
4     99021   Carrie Edwards           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              9
5    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    219674   Jerika Hutchinson        Unattached                                 5
7    211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8    217916   Janelle Kellman          Dolce Vita Cycling                         3
9    189898   Kristin Kosglow          Metromint Cycling                          2
10   203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Women 4A
1    235763   Samantha Taylor          CRC/HILL & CO.                             15
2    187930   Julie Baird              Metromint Cycling                          13
3    250459   Jennifer Jordan          Team Velo Girls                            11
4    235762   Andrea Laue              Left Coast Racing Team                     9
5    256714   Lauren Harrison          California  Giant Cycling                  7
6    256409   Amy Chandos              UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists           5
7    224273   Melissa Cafiero          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8    121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10   254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Women 4B
1   ?258429   Catherine Goodkin        Dolce Vita Cycling                         0
2         ?   Vanessa Drigo            Village Peddler                            0
3    255884   Stephanie Bruins         Unattached                                 11
4    257209   Chandra Farnham          NorCal Velo                                9
5    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               7
6    202033   Starla Teddergreen       Dolce Vita Cycling                         5
7    255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                         4
8    257979   Tanya Davis              NorCal Velo                                3
9   ?240729   Susan Kallal             Team Stollet                               0
10   255048   Stephanie Steele         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 1


Original Merced Criterium 2/25/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               15
2    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 13
3     49774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 11
4      8970   Matthew Dearing          Central Valley Cycling                     9
5     73931   Jason Cardillo           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      7
6    213553   Garrett Peck             Davis Bike Club                            5
7    202003   Jason Allen              Team City                                  4
8    219249   Nathan Lange             Central Valley Cycling                     3
9     43936   R Todd Marshall          Rio Strada Racing                          2
10   177509   Dan Adkins               Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Elite 4/5
1    180162   Jose Bonilla             California  Giant Cycling                 -15
2   ?221572   William Ferris           Easton/Specialized                         0
3    240097   Brian Percival           Stanford U Cycling                         11
4    236024   Russell White            Third Pillar                               9
5    246669   Gregory White            Third Pillar                               7
6    219237   Stone Beck               Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 4
8    202515   John Cheetham            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9    254193   Andrew Kerr              Vapor Racing                               2
10   197770   Lee Shuemake             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    181725   Daniel Holloway          VMG                                        15
2    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           11
4    115524   Devon Vigus              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   9
5     17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6    ?52843   Dirk Copeland            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
7    196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Davis Bike Club                            4
8   ?151225   Timothy Creswell         Speccialized/Sierra Nevada                 0
9    210384   Dave Galvin              UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
10    17590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   1
 
Juniors
1    228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     9
2     ?pend   Lars Mommer              California  Giant Cycling                  0
3    229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     5
4    224243   Pedro Bonilla            California  Giant Cycling                  4
5    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
6    256467   Robby Hartman            Unattached                                 2
7    239186   Brynn Sargent            Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+
1    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2     31332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
4     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 7
6    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     5
7     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
8     25188   Jenno Morson             ZteaM                                      3
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1     49703   Kyle Clinton             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    15
2    196263   Steven Lindroos          ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          13
3    207280   Tomas Ovalle             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             11
4    203517   Thomas Sorbera           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   9
5    255562   David Stone              Central Valley Cycling                     7
6     19484   George Knott             Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    197375   Stuart Humpert           Eagle Cycling Club                         4
8    230714   Rob Bishop               Sierra Express/TONC                        3
9    216827   Andrew Posselt           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10    33617   Vince Spera              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Women
1    184788   Kelly Benjamin           UCI WPT: Cheerwine                         0
2    206044   Amber Rais               Webcor Builders Cycling Team               13
3    183828   Jill McLaughlin          Touchstone Climbing                        11
4    219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    177141   Taitt Sato               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              7
6    207584   Courtenay Brown          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              5
7    128351   Emily Thurston           OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    4
8    208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          3
9   ?197772   Trina Landry             Unattached                                 0
10   203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            1


Merco Downtown Grand Prix 3/3/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2
1         ?   Eric Barlevav            VRC-MSVRC-MS Society                       0
2    231367   Dean Peters              Unattached                                 13
3    190797   Nate Rogers              Unattached                                 11
4         ?   brock curry              NOW-MS/Society                             0
5    195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            7
6    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8     97504   Darin Divine             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     3
9     57836   Paul Penn                BPG/Montano Velo                           2
10        ?   Sean Mazich              Team Waste Management                      0
 
Elite 3
1         ?   Juan Saldana             United Cycling                             0
2         ?   Benjamin Buchanan        Coates / Arce Bros                         0
3         ?   Brian Cornelius          Racelab U23 Waste Management               0
4    205706   Channing Chen            Fusion Sport USA                          -9
5     40688   Joseph Cahoon            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               5
7       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     4
8    206844   Dustin Diede             Eagle Cycling Club                         3
9    168452   Michael Rochlin          Eastside Cycling                           2
10    75334   Michael Holt             TBS Racing Team                            1
 
Elite 4
1         ?   Jimmy Watkins            Central Valley Cycling                     0
2    219237   Stone Beck               Central Valley Cycling                     13
3    180162   Jose Bonilla             California  Giant Cycling                 -11
4    178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5    207956   Jared Ives               Eastside Cycles/Scott                      7
6    239504   Daniel Lam               TBS Racing Team                            5
7     41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      4
8    251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                           3
9    226382   Craig Peyron             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             2
10        ?   Jeffery Vinson           First Rate Mortgage Cycling Tea            0
 
Elite Pro/1
1    153619   Ivan Dominguez           UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
2    257489   Ricardo Escuela          UCI CT:  Successful Living Presented by Parkpre 0
3     31615   Daniel Schmatz           UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
4         ?   Dominique Rollin         UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team Presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. 0
5         ?   Henk Vogels              UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
6         ?   McKenzie Ryan            Volkswagen Trek                            0
7    147512   Shawn Milne              UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
8    257490   Dusan Ganic              UCI CT:  Successful Living Presented by Parkpre 0
9    177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team Presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. 0
10        ?   Karl Menzies             UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
 
Juniors 15-16
1         ?   Kit Karzen               South Bay Wheelmen                         0
2    200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            13
3    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            11
4         ?   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              0
5    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
6    229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
8    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
9    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10   226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Juniors 17-18
1         ?   Justin Williams          Team Rock                                  0
2    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      13
3    195204   Bryan Larsen             DeMarco's                                  11
4    203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       9
5    184909   Blayne Tolleson          California  Giant Cycling                  7
6    235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    5
7    224018   Micah Herman             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
8    195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 3
9    230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10   213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3      1774   Jeff Angermann           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
4         ?   Mark Noble               Central Coast Magazine                     0
5    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 4
8     55123   Scott Derdenger          Mako                                       3
9     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 2
10        ?   Kenny Williams           First Rate Mortgage                        0
 
Women 1/2
1    208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          13
1    196453   Brooke Miller            Team TIBCO                                 15
3         ?   Suzanne deGoede          T-Mobile Team - Women                      0
4    139266   Lara Kroepsch            UCI WPT: TEAm Lipton                       0
5         ?   Shontell Gauthier        Team Ultralink                             0
6    199987   Mackenzie Dickey         UCI WPT: Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
7    121590   Sarah Uhl                UCI WPT: Cheerwine                         0
8         ?   Alexis Alexander         Team TIBCO                                 0
9    165574   Brenda Lyons             UCI WPT: TEAm Lipton                       0
10   207584   Courtenay Brown          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              1
 
Women 3/4
1         ?   Alexis Alexander         Team TIBCO                                 0
2    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     13
3    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                            -11
4         ?   Trina Landry             NA                                         0
5         ?   Coryn Rivera             South Bay Wheelmen                         0
6    203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            5
7    223522   Kendra Higgins           TBS Racing Team                            4
8         ?   Ginger Hsieh             South Bay Wheelmen                         0
9    206984   Lauren Tompkins          Easton/Specialized                         2
10        ?   Cari Higgins             America's Dairyland                        0


Merco Foothills Road Race 3/4/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2
1   ?196405   Sean Mazich              Team Waste Management                      0
2   ?197316   Justin Williams          Team Rock                                  0
3   ?205339   Cameron Fox              Velo Europa                                0
4    153684   Mitchell Trux            Davis Bike Club                            9
5    220077   Zack Sober               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6    187194   Randy Bramblett          BPG/Montano Velo                           5
7   ?229707   Tommy Robles             Team Velo Sport                            0
8    231367   Dean Peters              Unattached                                 3
9   ?208558   Joshua Liberles          Colavita Taos                              0
10   195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Elite 3
1    237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3         ?   Jenson Lee               Kahala La Grange                           0
4    212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            9
5    218511   Peter Graf               Unattached                                 7
6   ?178293   Brian Cornelius          Racelab U23 Waste Management               0
7    235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    4
8   ?242825   Eric Bennett             NA                                         0
9    199951   John Wilk                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10   198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      major motion                               1
 
Elite 4
1    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 15
2    180162   Jose Bonilla             California  Giant Cycling                 -13
3    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 11
4    222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  9
5    194855   Christopher Lollini      ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       7
6    226525   Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                5
7    178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8    222807   Darin Olde               Reno Wheelmen                              3
9    197770   Lee Shuemake             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10   236024   Russell White            Third Pillar                               1
 
Elite Pro/1
1         ?   Karl Menzies             UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
2         ?   Russell Downing          UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
3    153619   Ivan Dominguez           UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
4     23057   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  UCI CT:  Priority Health Cycling Team Presented By Bissell 0
5    147512   Shawn Milne              UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
6         ?   Ivan Stevic              UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
7         ?   Dominique Rollin         Kodak Gallery P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. 0
8    257490   Dusan Ganic              UCI CT:  Successful Living Presented by Parkpre 0
9     17590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   2
10   256765   Luca Damiani             UCI CT: Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2   ?125329   Gary Scott               Team Velocity                              0
3    ?26173   Mark Noble               Central Coast Magazine                     0
4    ?57046   Kenny Williams           First Rate Mortgage                        0
5     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7    195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 4
8     83306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  3
9     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     2
10    37355   Ken Watkins              Team Clover                                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1    196880   Steve Stein              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                15
2    219614   Nelson Willhite          Sierra Express/TONC                       -13
3    192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  -11
4    222371   Devin Lebsack            Reno Wheelmen                              9
5         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
6    154437   Timothy Eades            Unattached                                 5
7    240703   Jim Ivey                 Joselyn's Bicycles                         4
8     91336   Tom Rosencrantz          ZteaM                                      3
9    227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10   140334   Ruben Villarreal         Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 13
3     35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4    135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6     46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 4
8    100331   Glenn Mattsson           Fightin' Bobas                             3
9    136971   Garry Birch              Fremont Freewheelers                       2
10   219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Women 3/4
1   ?207432   Coryn Rivera             South Bay Wheelmen                         0
2   ?225441   Cari Higgins             America's Dairyland                        0
3    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                            -11
4    206984   Lauren Tompkins          Easton/Specialized                         9
5    203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            7
6    239773   Sasha Richey             Unattached                                 5
7   ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella-Kona                            0
8   ?186542   Ginger Hsieh             South Bay Wheelmen                         0
9    246101   Amy Encalada             Davis Bike Club                            2
10   236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women Pro/1/2
1    196453   Brooke Miller            Team TIBCO                                 15
2         ?   Sarah Caravella          Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                   0
3    103456   Lauren Franges           UCI WPT: TEAm Lipton                       0
4         ?   Chantal Beltman          T-Mobile Team - Women                      0
5    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            7
6    199987   Mackenzie Dickey         UCI WPT: Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
7    177141   Taitt Sato               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              4
8         ?   Laura Yoisten            Webcor Builders                            0
9    183828   Jill McLaughlin          Touchstone Climbing                        2
10        ?   Anna Webb                Ae Sport Development                       0


Central Valley Classic Stage Race 3/9/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/Pro
1     23057   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  UCI CT:  Priority Health Cycling Team Presented By Bissell 0
2         ?   Rory Sutherland          Health Net prsented by Maxxis              0
3      2384   Christopher Baldwin      UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
4    209308   Tom Zirbel               UCI CT:  Priority Health Cycling Team Presented By Bissell 0
5    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 14
6    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           10
7         ?   Cesar Grajales           Jittery Joes                               0
8         ?   David Vitoria            BMC Professional Cycling Team              0
9         ?   Ivan Stevic              toyota-united pro cycling team             0
10        ?   Karl BORDINE             5 Star Fish                                0
 
Elite 2
1         ?   Joseph Wiley             Axley USA                                  0
2    196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Davis Bike Club                            26
3    153684   Mitchell Trux            Davis Bike Club                            22
4         ?   Chris Swan               SF Velo/Cycles Gladiator                   0
5         ?   Adrian Gerrits           Kahala-LaGrange                            0
6    203800   Stephen Dey              Davis Bike Club                            10
7    133433   Samuel Pickman           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   8
8         ?   David Quist              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      0
9         ?   Lang Reynolds            AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports                0
10   195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 30
2    123885   Marco Hellman            AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              26
3    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 22
4     53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 19
5     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   14
6    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 10
7     31332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     8
8    210668   George Opria             VOS Racing                                 6
9     52268   Henry Kramer             California  Giant Cycling                  4
10     1688   Robert Anderson          AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              2
 
Women Pro/1/2
1    141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor Builders Cycling Team               30
2    154601   Dotsie Bausch            UCI WPT: Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
3    161894   Katheryn Curi            Webcor Builders Cycling Team               22
4     98704   Alison Powers            UCI WPT: Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
5     77841   Kori Seehafer            UCI WPT: TEAm Lipton                       0
6         ?   Rachel Heal              Webcor Builders                            0
7         ?   Tina Pic                 Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
8    103456   Lauren Franges           UCI WPT: TEAm Lipton                       0
9         ?   Mara Abbott              Webcor Builders                            0
10   180522   Felicia Gomez            Aaron's/L5 Flyers                          2


CVC Belmont-Piedra Time Trial 3/10/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
2         ?   Mike Holt                                                           0
3         ?   Eric Bennett                                                        0
4      8970   Matthew Dearing          Central Valley Cycling                     5
5    212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            4
6    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               3
7         ?   Tyler Wertenbruch                                                   0
8    113194   Jonathan Sinclair        San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Elite 4/5
1    198078   Jens Heycke                                                         15
2    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          13
3         ?   Timothy Granger                                                     0
4    130413   Jonathan Caldwell        Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             9
5    230933   Eric Burgener            TBS Racing Team                            7
6         ?   Scott Bolin                                                         0
7    242644   Joe Galloway             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             4
8    254193   Andrew Kerr              Vapor Racing                               3
9    241819   Mike Boeckeier           Unattached                                 2
10    51073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                           1
 
Elite Men 19-29
1         ?   John Coulter                                                        0
 
Juniors 10-12
1    234161   Griffin Stone            Central Valley Cycling                     2
2         ?   Geoffrey Camarena                                                   0
 
Juniors 13-14
1    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Juniors 17-18
1    240033   Brandon Trafton          California  Giant Cycling                  3
2         ?   Lars Mommer                                                         0
3    228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3/4
1    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     2
2     47386   Michael Camarena         Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Master 30-34
1         ?   Gregory Coggin                                                      0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    202515   John Cheetham            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2    218823   Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                     13
3    197937   Brent Malicote           Unattached                                 11
4    257598   daniel barrows           Central Valley Cycling                     9
5    219022   Stephen Nowicki          Davis Bike Club                            7
6    255850   jay hahn                 Unattached                                 5
7    207280   Tomas Ovalle             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             4
8    196950   Gregory McKinney         Central Valley Cycling                     3
9    255680   Stuart Whiteway          Unattached                                 2
10   236541   Alan Neal                Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35-39
1    132927   Francis Goldsberry       SGW/City Bicycle Works                     3
2    255562   David Stone              Central Valley Cycling                     2
3         ?   Matt Butter                                                         0
 
Master 40-44
1     50144   John Strack              Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    209165   James Greenlee           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   5
2         ?   Mathew Van Horn                                                     0
3    190423   Jim Elias                CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
4         ?   Carl Owada                                                          0
5         ?   Bob Larsen                                                          0
 
Master 45-49
1     74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 3
2    219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             2
3    195714   Jim Healy                Vapor Racing                               1
 
Master 50+
1    187802   Edward Condit            Redding Velo                               3
2     65663   David Kelley             Unattached                                 2
3     51350   Joseph Fineman           Penn State U Cycling                       1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1         ?   Ken Lehman                                                          0
2    188138   Robert DeWitt            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
3    213650   Allan King               Reno Wheelmen                              9
4    154402   H William Mirbach        Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              7
5         ?   Jeffrey Mar                                                         0
6    141487   Steven Drace             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              4
7         ?   James Funch                                                         0
8         ?   Christopher Belden                                                  0
9         ?   Alan Burnham                                                        0
 
Women 3/4
1         ?   Kate Mills                                                          0
2         ?   Cari Higgins                                                        0
3    121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
4         ?   Trina Landry                                                        0
5    217916   Janelle Kellman          Dolce Vita Cycling                         7
6         ?   Ryan Hostetter                                                      0
7    221294   Heidi Horton             Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8         ?   Anna Dierking                                                       0
9         ?   Kate Ross                                                           0
10        ?   Lindsay Hatfield                                                    0
 
Women 30-34
1         ?   Mackenzie Woodring                                                  0
 
Women 35-39
1    258499   Lisa Hern                Easton/Specialized                         2
2         ?   Amy Stone                                                           0
 
Women 40-44
1    235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            2
2    196348   Sheila Naab              Body Concepts                              1
 
Women 45-49
1    203425   Dawn Neisser             Protech Racing                             2
2         ?   Jeannie Laudenbach                                                  0
 
Women 50+
1    188137   Nancy Lewis              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
2     47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
3    125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
4    188195   Marsha Kirschbaum        Left Coast Racing Team                     1


Melo Park Criterium 3/10/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    179191   Elliot Holland           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              15
2    209324   James Ellison            Form Fitness                               13
3    218906   Thomas Oelsner           Easton/Specialized                         11
4    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                      9
5     43936   R Todd Marshall          Rio Strada Racing                          7
6     40688   Joseph Cahoon            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7    196249   Nathan Shaw              Shaws'/GCC                                 4
8    196279   Matthew Theisen          BPG/Montano Velo                           3
9    183871   Matt Kramer              EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   205841   Patrice Gagnon           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Elite 4
1    180162   Jose Bonilla             California  Giant Cycling                 -15
2    222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  13
3     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    11
4    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 9
5    178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6    230238   Peter Bailey             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7    229718   Doug Hall                Easton/Specialized                         4
8    247068   Ryan Prsha               Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Elite 5
1     71366   Joe Amon                 ZteaM                                      15
2    249316   Robert Sperling          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3    213466   Mike Olsen               Reno Wheelmen                              11
4    255142   Gary Bell                Team City                                  9
5    259595   Jagjit Johal             Unattached                                 7
6    256125   Floyd Long               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7    256539   Connor Spencer           Unattached                                 4
8     1-day   mark o'brien             unattached                                 0
9   ?240890   caden taylor             Form Fitness                               0
10   225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     64481   Stephen Pelaez           Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     15
2     16294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                13
3     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 7
6     37355   Ken Watkins              Team Clover                                5
7    212699   Haydn Mackay             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
8    127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   3
9     88963   Ted Toribio              International Christian Cycling Club       2
10    52948   Jeffrey Caton            CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1    203484   Patrick Pecknold         Metromint Cycling                          15
2    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 13
3    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                      11
4    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  9
5    190598   James Lo                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6     46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
8    206144   Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              3
9    215194   Aaron Hunter             San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10   196670   Rick Delgado             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       1
 
Master 45+
1     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 15
2     33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3     48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4     37355   Ken Watkins              Team Clover                                9
5     47412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 7
6    221460   Jess Raphael             Eagle Cycling Club                         5
7     50815   Jeffrey Fillerup         Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9     46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   169740   Thomas Carpenter         Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    1
 
Master 55+
1     30269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     53511   Michael Welch            Unattached                                 13
3     87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4   ?300443   William Mackay           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   0
5     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 7
6     55374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7    251327   Rudi Verhoeven           Team CS                                    4
8     52800   Peter Tapscott           Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
 
Women 3
1    196302   Shaun Baesman            Protech Racing                             15
2    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    220322   Vera Divenyi             CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
4   ?219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpy's LGR                               0
5    109124   Pauline (Nina) Patterson Left Coast Racing Team                     7
6   ?195672   Andrea Monroe            Left Coast Racing Team                     0
7    200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8   ?220931   Lauren Larsen            TBS Racing Team                            0
9    198828   Jennifer Day             Metromint Cycling                          2
10   234080   Bree Pettit              Unattached                                 1
 
Women 35+ 4
1    196260   Pennie Sponsel           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2    258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling                         13
3    190880   Denise Ramirez           Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4    195292   Jeanine Bates            Team Velo Girls                            9
5    235669   Kimberly Walsh           Left Coast Racing Team                     7
6    220892   Amy Clark                Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7    256091   Anne Taupier             Touchstone Climbing                        4
8    219774   Melissa Frost            Metromint Cycling                          3
9    253544   Katherine Hamilton       DeMarco's                                  2
10   224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Women 4
1    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         15
2    255055   Anna Woldring            Team Velo Girls                            13
3    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               11
4    226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    255469   Vanessa deGier           Touchstone Climbing                        7
6    233604   Susan Sall               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7    219793   Sarah Holmes             Protech Racing                             4
8    239508   Rebecca Katz             Unattached                                 3
9    227112   Jennifer Ratay           Form Fitness                               2
10   222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          1


Central Valley Classic Criterium 3/11/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               15
2    130438   Michael Mellinger        Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             13
3    219237   Stone Beck               Central Valley Cycling                     11
4         ?   Eric Bennett             Successful Living.com                      0
5     49774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 7
6    180146   Nick Agate               Team Tam                                   5
7         ?   Tyler Wertenbruch        SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgage            0
8      8970   Matthew Dearing          Central Valley Cycling                     3
9    228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     2
10   229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 4/5
1    237002   Ivo Foster               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             13
2         ?   Gareth Feldstein         Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
3     51073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                           9
4    222038   Peter Montoya            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             7
5    141607   Nathan Winchell          Unattached                                 5
6    203517   Thomas Sorbera           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
7    240033   Brandon Trafton          California  Giant Cycling                  3
8    254193   Andrew Kerr              Vapor Racing                               2
9    226531   Peter Lanik              Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3/4
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3     60730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     11
4         ?   Sam Ames                 Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
5     63475   Forrest Koenig           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      7
6         ?   Dennis King              Central Coast Magazine                     0
7     26674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8     47616   Paul Sumner              NorCal Elite Cycling                       3
9    226382   Craig Peyron             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             2
10   168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    202515   John Cheetham            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2     49703   Kyle Clinton             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    13
3    219614   Nelson Willhite          Sierra Express/TONC                       -11
4    203517   Thomas Sorbera           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   9
5    195228   Matt Britter             Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    238392   Lance Slaughter          Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    256977   Peter Mersino            Vapor Racing                               4
8    255819   Daniel Felix             Unattached                                 3
9     33617   Vince Spera              Central Valley Cycling                     2
10   226382   Craig Peyron             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1     19484   George Knott             Central Valley Cycling                     15
2    207280   Tomas Ovalle             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             13
3     40876   Clu Cotter               Simply Fit/Action Sports                   11
4     23088   Kevin McCarthy           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    9
5         ?   Bruce Alldredge          Unattached                                 0
6    254019   Jim Huebner              Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             5
7         ?   Mathew Van Horn          Central Valley Cycling                     0
8    142107   John Livinal             Unattached                                 3
9    239162    Eric Zentner            Central Valley Cycling                     2
10   240023   Eugene Hart              Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    1
 
Women 3/4
1         ?   Cari Higgins             America's Dairyland                        0
2    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     11
3    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     9
4    221294   Heidi Horton             Velo Bella-Kona                            7
5    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
6    217916   Janelle Kellman          Dolce Vita Cycling                         4
7    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            3
8         ?   Monique Snieders         Sierra Bicycle Werks                       0
9         ?   SUE HAMMOND              N.A.S.K.                                   0
10   235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            1


Exeter Time Trial 3/17/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2
1     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
2         ?   Grant Van Horn           Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
3         ?   Nick Hight-Huf           Webcor/ Alto Velo                          0
4         ?   KEN AKITA                NA                                         0
5         ?   TAKAAKI OTA              NA                                         0
6    190591   Sean McBride             BPG/Montano Velo                           3
7    242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     2
8    197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 3
1         ?   Eric Bennett             Successful Living.com                      0
2         ?   Jared Barrilleaux        Team Tailwinds                             0
3      4206   Jim Bonnet               San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
4     73946   Jesse Bastide            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
5    204436   Earle Baker              TBS Racing Team                            5
6    113194   Jonathan Sinclair        San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
7    219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             3
8    192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            2
9         ?   Tyler Wertenbruch        SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgage            0
 
Elite 4
1    242644   Joe Galloway             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             13
2         ?   Timothy Granger          The Midwest Express                        0
3         ?   William Allender         Sierra Bicycle Werks                       0
4         ?   Adam Fox                 Team Tailwinds                             0
5         ?   Anthony Broadman         Husky Cycling                              0
6         ?   Sean Gasiorek            Team Tailwinds                             0
7    222038   Peter Montoya            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             3
8    230933   Eric Burgener            TBS Racing Team                            2
9         ?   Josha Mann               Bike Barn Racing                           0
 
Elite 5
1    198078   Jens Heycke                                                         15
2    259001   Nicholas Ree             Dolce Vita Cycling                         13
3    254019   Jim Huebner              Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             11
4    241819   Mike Boeckeier           Unattached                                 9
5    250996   Ben Woodard              Unattached                                 7
6         ?   Benjamin Weaver          Unattached                                 0
7    248731   Stewart Thompson         Unattached                                 4
8         ?   Bryan Salazar            NA                                         0
9         ?   Jordan Perry             NA                                         0
10        ?   Johnny Bairos            Unattached                                 0
 
Elite Pro/1/ 2
1     23057   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  UCI CT:  Priority Health Cycling Team Presented By Bissell 0
2      2384   Christopher Baldwin      UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
3    118320   Anthony Colby            UCI CT: Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
4     52790   Christopher Wherry       UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
5    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 7
6    209308   Tom Zirbel               UCI CT:  Priority Health Cycling Team Presented By Bissell 0
7         ?   Sean Sullivan            toyota-united pro cycling team             0
8         ?   Ivan Stevic              toyota-united pro cycling team             0
9    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           2
10   184181   Justin England           UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
 
Junior 10-14
1         ?   Colton Trout             Unattached                                 0
 
Junior 15-16
1    255335   Miguel Henderson         Unattached                                 1
 
Junior 17-18
1    203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         ?   Mark Weideman            Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
2    210668   George Opria             VOS Racing                                 7
3     31332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     5
4    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     4
5    195714   Jim Healy                Vapor Racing                               3
6    163082   James Berry              Unattached                                 2
7     51037   Glenn Champagne          Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    130413   Jonathan Caldwell        Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             15
2    237002   Ivo Foster               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             13
3    226382   Craig Peyron             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             11
4    197937   Brent Malicote           Unattached                                 9
5    207898   Jerome Ridge             Synergy Racing                             7
6    207280   Tomas Ovalle             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             5
7    219232   Thomas Field             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8         ?   B. Anthony Picciuto      NA                                         0
9         ?   ray curtin               visalia cyclery                            0
10   141487   Steven Drace             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Women 1/2
1     98704   Alison Powers            UCI WPT: Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
2         ?   Leigh Hobson             Cheerwine                                  0
3    206044   Amber Rais               Webcor Builders Cycling Team               11
4         ?   Suzanne de Goede         T-Mobile Team - Women                      0
5         ?   Rhodes Alex              T-Mobile Team - Women                      0
6         ?   Katharine ?              Carroll Aaron's Pro Cycling Team           0
7         ?   Oenone Wood              T-Mobile Team - Women                      0
8    180522   Felicia Gomez            Aaron's/L5 Flyers                          3
9         ?   Rachel Heal              Webcor Builders                            0
10        ?   Kim Anderson             T-Mobile Team - Women                      0
 
Women 3
1         ?   Trina Landry             Art's Cyclery                              0
2         ?   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella-Kona                            0
 
Women 4
1     42203   Renee Beckloff           ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       4
2         ?   Jessie May Campbell      NA                                         0
3         ?   Monique Snieders         NA                                         0
4         ?   Susan Mahlman            Unattached                                 0


Visalia Criterium 3/18/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2
1         ?   Brad Cole                Team Rio Grande                            0
2         ?   Johnny Hayes             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25               0
3     72893   Robert Evans             BPG/Montano Velo                           11
4    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5         ?   Grant Van Horn           Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
6         ?   Nathaniel FAULKNER       Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             0
7    190591   Sean McBride             BPG/Montano Velo                           4
8    225219   Aaron Cox                BPG/Montano Velo                           3
9         ?   Nicholas Hight-Huf       Time Factory Team                          0
10    40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 3
1    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               15
2         ?   Jared Barrilleaux        Team Tailwinds                             0
3    192686   Blake Anton              Davis Bike Club                            11
4    210668   George Opria             VOS Racing                                 9
5         ?   Eric Bennett             Successful Living.com                      0
6         ?   Gavin Payne              Unattached                                 0
7    219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             4
8         ?   Ben Lerner               California  Giant Cycling                  0
9    203646   Martin Wolff             VOS Racing                                 2
10        ?   benjamin albracht        WEBCOR/Alto Velo                           0
 
Elite 4
1         ?   Nicholas Martinez        UCSB Cycling                               0
2    222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                 -13
3         ?   Anthony Broadman         Husky Cycling                              0
4         ?   Chris Ellefson           Unattached                                 0
5         ?   Adam Fox Team            Tailwinds                                  0
6    114347   Darren Rich              Unattached                                 5
7         ?   Patrick Healy            UC Santa Barbara                           0
8         ?   GARY KENO                Central Valley Cycling                     0
9         ?   Sean Gasiorek            Team Tailwinds                             0
10        ?   Tobias Zucco             SDBC Karl Strauss                          0
 
Elite 5
1         ?   Gareth Feldstein         Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
2    241819   Mike Boeckeier           Unattached                                 13
3         ?   Jordan Webster           Steven's Bicycles                          0
4         ?   Paul Deming              Unattached                                 0
5         ?   Phillip Green            Stevens Bicycles                           0
6         ?   Cesar Anaya              Herb Bauer Cycling                         0
7         ?   Nikolaus De Jong         Steven's Bicycles                          0
8    248731   Stewart Thompson         Unattached                                 3
9         ?   Travis Griffith          NA                                         0
10        ?   Patrick Boyd             Unattached                                 0
 
Elite Pro/1
1    153619   Ivan Dominguez           UCI CT:  Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team   0
2         ?   Ivan Stevic              Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team             0
3         ?   Henk Vogels              Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team             0
4         ?   Alejandro Acton          Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
5         ?   Charles Dionne           Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
6     42023   Jackson Stewart          UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
7    257488   Alessandro Bazzana       UCI CT:  Successful Living Presented by Parkpre 0
8         ?   keven Lacombe            Volkswagen/Trek                            0
9     31615   Daniel Schmatz           UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
10   257490   Dusan Ganic              UCI CT:  Successful Living Presented by Parkpre 0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2         ?   Gavin Payne              Unattached                                 0
3     60730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     11
4     42770   Ryan Wong                Easton/Specialized                         9
5    130438   Michael Mellinger        Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             7
6    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     5
7     15729   Carl Hekkert             Easton/Specialized                         4
8         ?   peter brown              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
9         ?   Chris Reeves             Central Valley Cycling                     0
10        ?   benjamin albracht        WEBCOR/Alto Velo                           0
 
Master 35+ 4
1    226382   Craig Peyron             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             15
2     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  13
3    195228   Matt Britter             Central Valley Cycling                     11
4    218823   Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                     9
5    207280   Tomas Ovalle             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             7
6    155963   Alex Blease              TBS Racing Team                            5
7    237002   Ivo Foster               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             4
8     19484   George Knott             Central Valley Cycling                     3
9         ?   Mathew Van Horn          Central Valley Cycling                     0
10   236310   Matthew Potter           Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             0
 
Master 35+ 5
1    255819   Daniel Felix             Unattached                                 15
2    122096   James Miller             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     13
3     23088   Kevin McCarthy           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    11
4    220082   Anthony Barbarite        Central Valley Cycling                     9
5    222327   Don Hull                 Unattached                                 7
6    240023   Eugene Hart              Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    5
7    256931   Timothy Lewis            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             4
8    254019   Jim Huebner              Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             3
9    239162    Eric Zentner            Central Valley Cycling                     2
10        ?   paul feinstein           Team Helens                                0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         ?   Gil Hutton               Unattached                                 0
2    135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3    203646   Martin Wolff             VOS Racing                                 11
4     51037   Glenn Champagne          Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             9
5     60756   Steven Grusis            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             7
6         ?   eric nelson              Team Tailwinds                             0
7     58116   Eric Robertson           Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             4
8     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 3
9         ?   RICH BESCO               s v cycle sport                            0
10   219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Women 3
1    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     5
2         ?   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella-Kona                            0
3         ?   Trina Landry                                                        0
4         ?   Karen Meske                                                         0
5    221294   Heidi Horton             Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 4
1         ?   Launer Lisiner           Unattached                                 0
2    251640   Monique Snieders         Unattached                                 4
3    237011   Karis Lange              Central Valley Cycling                     3
4         ?   Jennifer Johansen        Unattached                                 0
5         ?   Jessie May Campbell                                                 0
 
Women Pro/1/2
1         ?   Suzanne de Goede         T-Mobile Team - Women                      0
2     36345   Laura Van Gilder         UCI WPT: Cheerwine                         0
3         ?   Rebecca Larson           Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                   0
4         ?   Nichole Wangsgard        Bicycle John's Serious Cycling             0
5         ?   Anna LANG                Karl Strauss/SDBC                          0
6         ?   Laura Yoisten            Webcor Builders                            0
7         ?   Natalie Klemko           Advil ChapStick                            0
8    206044   Amber Rais               Webcor Builders Cycling Team               3
9         ?   Alex Wrubleski           Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0
10   234660   Stacy Marple             Team TIBCO                                 1


Corporate Criterium #1 3/24/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2
1    200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     97504   Darin Divine             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     13
3     63475   Forrest Koenig           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      11
4    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5    167796   Adam Ross                Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6     49344   Michael Charleton        Unattached                                 5
7     88963   Ted Toribio              International Christian Cycling Club       4
8    186029   Eric Walle               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      3
9     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 2
10   195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Elite 3A
1    145583   Justin Fraga             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 13
3   ?221566   Scott  Alexander                                                    0
4    201255   Raymond Cogan            Fusion Sport USA                           9
5    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 7
6    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         5
7    209324   James Ellison            Form Fitness                               4
8     96693   Nick Hanni               Fusion Sport USA                           3
9    197002   Clark Scheffy            Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10   204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           1
 
Elite 3B
1     73931   Jason Cardillo           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      15
2    212699   Haydn Mackay             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    199951   John Wilk                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    11
4    204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           9
5     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 7
6    187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                               5
7     85429   Bradley Moore            Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     4
8    116501   Robert Britt             CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9   ?221566   Scott  Alexander                                                    0
10   169733   Mark Gagner              Form Fitness                               1
 
Elite 4A
1     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2    240262   Christopher Gaston       Unattached                                 13
3    254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 11
4    238904   Brandon Hill             Team City                                  9
5    178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6    245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         5
7     34158   Steve Stewart            Easton/Specialized                         4
8    230031   Rich Rozzi               Colavita Racing                            3
9     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 2
10   208643   Andrew Demas             Third Pillar                               1
 
Elite 4B
1    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 15
2    119309   Jason James              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4    245542   Charlie Schneider        Unattached                                 9
5     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  7
6    245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         5
7   ?222168   Adam  Fox                                                           0
8    208643   Andrew Demas             Third Pillar                               3
9    198425   Lloyd Ranola             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10   247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Elite 5
1    258267   Andrew Fox               Unattached                                 15
2    256432   Scott Duiven             Eastside Cycling                           13
3    215533   Ben Murphy               Unattached                                 11
4    195949   Gregory Coleman          ZteaM                                      9
5     1-day   Chcuk  Becker                                                       0
6    256539   Connor Spencer           Unattached                                 5
7    227194   Douglas Hattendorf       Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    Annual   Antonio   Castelli                                                  0
9    225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     Unattached                                 2
10   Annual   Erick  Schleth                                                      0
 
Elite Pro/1/2/3
1     80925   Craig Roemer             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2    182990   Rand Miller              Page Mill Racing                           13
3     11226   Glenn Fant                                                          11
4     98844   Bradley Saul             OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    9
5    177088   Danesh Jamiel Reza       UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team Presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. 0
6     98315   David Pierce             Page Mill Racing                           5
7    195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            4
8     47616   Paul Sumner              NorCal Elite Cycling                       3
9     37355   Ken Watkins              Team Clover                                2
10   168452   Michael Rochlin          Eastside Cycling                           1
 
Juniors 12-14
1    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 11
2    227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 9
3    246318   Maxfield Palmer          Team Swift                                 7
4    247808   Julian Bauer             Team Swift                                 5
5    254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                 4
6     1-day   Briana  Mommer                                                      0
7    247809   Justin Rozzi             Colavita Racing                            2
8    229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
2    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 2
3    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 1
 
Juniors 17-18
1    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
2     1-day   Lars Mommer                                                         0
3    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 3
4    230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
5    225433   Parker Childress         Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 45+
1     50815   Jeffrey Fillerup         Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 13
3     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 11
4    136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5     69533   Herve Guinard            CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6     20330   Paul Langlois            Fightin' Bobas                             5
7    216112   Rob Jensen               Easton/Specialized                         4
8    100331   Glenn Mattsson           Fightin' Bobas                             3
9     48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   193591   Alan Nichols             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 55+
1     53511   Michael Welch            Unattached                                 13
2     30269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
3    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    9
4     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 7
5     45315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              5
6    145186   Lawrence Szabo           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
7    254468   Ed Aiona                 Team CS                                    3
8    Annual   Ron  Bates                                                          0
9     90582   Joseph Pritchard         DeMarco's                                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            15
2     10046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
4      8077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            9
5    167662   Ashlee Staroba           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      7
6   ?198102   Patricia  Ammerlaam                                                 0
7     40434   Claire House             NorCal Velo                                4
8    220322   Vera Divenyi             CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
10   221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 3/4
1    138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          15
2    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         13
3    255055   Anna Woldring            Team Velo Girls                            11
4    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5    223522   Kendra Higgins           TBS Racing Team                            7
6    188358   Sarah Miller             Metromint Cycling                          5
7    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               4
8   ?219191   Karla  Kingsley                                                     0
9    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 30+
1       661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            15
2    222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            13
3     10046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            11
4      8077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            9
5     40434   Claire House             NorCal Velo                                7
6    195292   Jeanine Bates            Team Velo Girls                            5
7     48431   Kelly Bartholomew        Proman/Paradigm                            4
8    207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         3
9    195322   Rita Szeto               NorCal Velo                                2
10   237009   Evan Evans               Team Velo Girls                            1


Orosi Road Race 3/24/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1   ?188131   Eric Forte               Team Chicken Ranch                         0
2    210668   George Opria             VOS Racing                                 13
3    212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            11
4    232427   Trevor Scott             Eastside Cycling                           9
5    196276   Bo Hebenstreit           Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6     73946   Jesse Bastide            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7    ?67527   Steve Smith              UCSB Cycling                               0
8    102310   Yuri Hauswald            Marin                                      3
9     25188   Jenno Morson             ZteaM                                      2
 
Elite 4
1   ?255441   Tom Githens              Team One                                   0
2   ?253167   Anthony Aker             Team  One Racing                           0
3   ?237650   Matt Kinder              Motortabs                                  0
4     22064   Eddy MacLeod             TBS Racing Team                            9
5   ?205688   Geoffrey Davis           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      0
6    198622   Sean Campbell            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7    254193   Andrew Kerr              Vapor Racing                               4
8    242644   Joe Galloway             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             3
9    196226   Mike Rabdau              Godspeed Courier                           2
10   240359   Lance White              Village Peddler                            1
 
Elite 5
1    ?76844   Ryan Rickard             Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
2    255819   Daniel Felix             Unattached                                 13
3     1-day   Jordan Webster                                                      0
4   ?226871   Brian Monroe             Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
5    256726   Eric Maas                Village Peddler                            7
6    254019   Jim Huebner              Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             5
7    256199   Kevin White              Godspeed Courier                           4
8    256125   Floyd Long               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9    ?1-DAY   Justin Hendrix                                                      0
10    1-day   Norbert Villareal                                                   0
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1   ?222204   Grant VanHorn            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             0
2       398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3     47388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          11
4    226869   Salvador Borrego-Crum    California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   9
5    189622   Matthew Willinger        BPG/Montano Velo                           7
6    197820   Christian Kearney        BPG/Montano Velo                           5
7    196277   Jesse Mendonca           BPG/Montano Velo                           4
8    ?49691   Mark Fennell             TGI/Hazards                                0
9    196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  ?120507   Jonathan Corlyan         Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 13
3     31332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4    195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 9
5    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   ?115020   Todd Darley              Amgen Gaint                                0
7    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8     69415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               3
9     52268   Henry Kramer             California  Giant Cycling                  2
10   ?35297   Nick Throbald            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    255453   Ken Gallardo             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              15
2     ?3487   Tao Bernardi             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   0
3     91336   Tom Rosencrantz          ZteaM                                      11
4    180313   David Christenberry      Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5     92865   Dan Palmer               Unattached                                 7
6   ?189872   David Rous               Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
7    ?1-DAY   Michael Hutson                                                      0
8    236825   Craig Steinmaus          ZteaM                                      3
 
Master 45+
1    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 13
3    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 11
4     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 9
5     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6     10559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7     49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                 4
8    219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             3
9    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   213367   Leon Pitts               VOS Racing                                 1
 
Master 55+
1     15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                 11
2    ?55550   Philip Young             Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              0
3    ?53224   Bob Dahlgren             PAA                                        0
4   ?235646   Benjamin Weaver          San Diego Cyclo-Vets                       0
5   ?180083   Kenny Pracchia           unattached                                 0
6     1-day   Scott Tobler             Vapor Racing                               0
 
Women 1/2
1    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        13
2    201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          11
3   ?206217   Kate Ligler              Proman/Paradigm                            0
4   ?204975   Abby Cooper              Proman/Paradigm                            0
 
Women 3/4
1   ?237691   Maike Sandeier           Kalyra/Bella Nova                          0
2    219779   Patricia Selbicky        Unattached                                 13
3    238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  9
5    224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6   ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella-Kona                            0
7    203722   Jennie Phillips          Left Coast Racing Team                     4
8    205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            2


Hanford Sentinel Criterium 3/25/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   ?194969   Kenneth Hanson           UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
2     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3     47388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          11
4       UCI   Takaaki Ota              Kyoto Sangyo University                    0
5       UCI   Ken Akita                                                           0
6     53753   Keith Miller             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   5
7   ?222204   Grant Van Horn           Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
8    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              2
10    ?1536   Samuel Ames              Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
 
Elite 3
1    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               15
2     49774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 13
3    188217   Stephen Janke            Team Spine                                 11
4    130438   Michael Mellinger        Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             9
5    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         7
6    196279   Matthew Theisen          BPG/Montano Velo                           5
7    ?64504   Patrick Lee              UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF              0
8    180162   Jose Bonilla             California  Giant Cycling                  3
9   ?155433   Tyler Wertenbruch        SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage              0
10   228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 4/5
1   ?230231   Jimmy Watkins            Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
2   ?240935   Gareth Feldstein         Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
3     49703   Kyle Clinton             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    11
4     1-day   Mark Vanek                                                          0
5    241819   Mike Boeckeier           Unattached                                 7
6    202515   John Cheetham            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7    129467   Russ Freeman             Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    252330   james zumwalt            Unattached                                 3
9    238392   Lance Slaughter          Central Valley Cycling                     2
10    51073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 13
3     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              9
5      9150   Richard Del Valle        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7   ?116384   Gavin Payne              California  Giant Cycling                  0
8     31332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9     60730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     2
10   226382   Craig Peyron             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1     19484   George Knott             Central Valley Cycling                     15
2    196950   Gregory McKinney         Central Valley Cycling                     13
3    238392   Lance Slaughter          Central Valley Cycling                     11
4     23088   Kevin McCarthy           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    9
5     29197   Xeno Rasmusson           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7     1-day   Paul Deming              Unattached                                 0
8    256977   Peter Mersino            Vapor Racing                               3
9         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
10   218823   Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Women 1/2
1    204138   Tracey Ford              Proman/Paradigm                            15
2    221294   Heidi Horton             Velo Bella-Kona                            13
3    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     11
4   ?197772   Trina Landry                                                        0
5    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          5
7   ?223809   Kristina Seley           Proman/Paradigm                            0
8    251640   Monique Snieders         Unattached                                 3
9   ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella-Kona                            0
10  ?248684   Letitia Gonzalez         Team Tailwinds                             0


Brisbane Highlands Circuit Race 3/31/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2
1    204630   Tyler Gough              Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     15
2    195783   Joe Iannarelli           Davis Bike Club                            13
3    200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    141064   Eric Nitschke            Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     9
5      ?UCI   Ken Akita                                                           0
6     63475   Forrest Koenig           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      5
7    127052   Judd Van Sickle          Davis Bike Club                            4
8    118797   Sergei Badeka            BPG/Montano Velo                           3
9     29332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                               2
10    57836   Paul Penn                BPG/Montano Velo                           1
 
Elite 3
1    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 15
2    237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    204722   Aaron Hanna              Easton/Specialized                         11
4    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                 9
5    187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                               7
6    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 5
7    178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8     85429   Bradley Moore            Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     3
9    180146   Nick Agate               Team Tam                                   2
10   209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 4
1    247068   Ryan Prsha               Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 13
3    240262   Christopher Gaston       Unattached                                 11
4    239504   Daniel Lam               TBS Racing Team                            9
5    229718   Doug Hall                Easton/Specialized                         7
6    184909   Blayne Tolleson          California  Giant Cycling                  5
7     60446   Bret Martin              Unattached                                 4
8    207956   Jared Ives               Eastside Cycles/Scott                      3
9     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10   245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Elite 5
1    195949   Gregory Coleman          ZteaM                                      15
2    253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    252572   Mark O'Brien             Unattached                                 11
4   ?265125   Maury Long               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    0
5    256197   Paul Frank               Unattached                                 7
6    239837   Brandon Wong             Unattached                                 5
7    219065   Sean Handel              Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    236515   Chris Stevens            Godspeed Courier                           3
9    236637   Samuel Wilson            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   254245   Paul Dyrwal              Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      15
2     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3     52412   William Innes            AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
4    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 7
6     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9     52268   Henry Kramer             California  Giant Cycling                  2
10   136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1    181049   Christopher Randall      TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      15
2     49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              13
3    229718   Doug Hall                Easton/Specialized                         11
4    227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5     21959   Travis Ma                Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              7
6    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          5
7    196918   Dan Lindblom             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              4
8    233803   David Acri               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9    220639   Kurt Erickson            Unattached                                 2
10   251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                           1
 
Master 35+ 5
1    238705   Craig McKinlay           CRC/HILL & CO.                             15
2    254491   Paul Henderson           VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           13
3    255750   Allen Jones              EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4    219065   Sean Handel              Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    221742   Robert Nerrie            Unattached                                 7
6    232023   James Bean               Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              5
7    245255   Douglas Aldrich          San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8    260329   Karl Wurzbach            NU Vision Cyclery                          3
9    254245   Paul Dyrwal              Unattached                                 2
10   256333   Thomas Elam              Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                          15
2     10559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    198514   Doug Rappaport           Unattached                                 11
4    229033   Don Sheff                Unattached                                 9
5    ?53397   David Leece              Rock Solid Cycling                         0
6     78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                           5
7     78134   Brian Lewis              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8    133970   Raymond Gildea           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              3
9    195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin' Bobas                             2
10   197821   Douglas Bauer            Six Fifty Racing                           1
 
Women 4
1    255055   Anna Woldring            Team Velo Girls                            15
2    235763   Samantha Taylor          CRC/HILL & CO.                            -13
3    256178   Arwen Bradley            Unattached                                 11
4    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5    233806   Annie Yates              CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6    196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                          5
7    235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8    121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10   202033   Starla Teddergreen       Dolce Vita Cycling                         1


Wards Ferry Road Race 3/31/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           15
2     98304   Nathan Falk              International Christian Cycling Club       13
3      3982   Greg Bloom               San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4    180391   Ryan Bennett             Above Category Racing                      9
5    232427   Trevor Scott             Eastside Cycling                           7
6    199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                5
7    195327   Aron Bonar               SyCip Racing                               4
8    219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycling                           3
9   ?158304   Kyle Stock               Golden Chain Cyclists                      0
10   235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Elite 4/5 A
1    245266   Luciano Sponza           Above Category Racing                      15
2    141607   Nathan Winchell          Unattached                                 13
3    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          11
4     ?3487   Tao Bernardi             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   0
5    255066   Clark Foy                San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
6    240530   Bruno Pitton             Davis Bike Club                            5
7    240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8    180313   David Christenberry      Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    213236   Eric Gebhardt            Third Pillar                               2
10   220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Elite 4/5 B
1   ?205688   Geoffrey Davis           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      0
2    244136   Brett MacDonell          Unattached                                 13
3    159167   Aron Mason               Unattached                                 11
4     1-day   Dan Hernandez            NA                                         0
5    255819   Daniel Felix             Unattached                                 7
6    198811   Chris Cerruti            California  Giant Cycling                  5
7    220718   Calvin Spivey            Unattached                                 4
8     33251   Phillip Smith            Bicycle Planet                             3
9     29606   Dan Reynolds             ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          2
10   196757   John Zunino              Golden Chain Cyclists                      1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           15
2     47388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          13
3    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4    196277   Jesse Mendonca           BPG/Montano Velo                           9
5    204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6    195591   John Staroba             Eastside Cycles/Scott                      5
7    122096   James Miller             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     4
8     98844   Bradley Saul             OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    3
9    113099   Gregory Drake            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   ?39090   David Wyandt             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     31332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3    195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  11
4    195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 9
5    205384   Brenon Daly              Team Spine                                 7
6     69415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               5
7     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8     64734   Jonz Norine              Owens Healthcare                           3
9     24015   Joseph Mendes            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10    71865   David Loogman            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Women 3/4
1    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         15
2    258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling                         13
3    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  11
4    238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5    111990   Deborah Sandercock       Left Coast Racing Team                     7
6    224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7    233312   Nikole Denton            DeMarco's                                  4
8    254012   Janeen Thorpe            Unattached                                 3
9    255277   amy padula               Touchstone Climbing                        2
10   236375   Kristin Schmelz          Dolce Vita Cycling                         1
 
Women Pro/1/2
1    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 15
2    226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          13
3    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
4    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          9
5    167662   Ashlee Staroba           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      7
6    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        5
7    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        4
8    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          3
9     75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10   222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         1


Sierra Point Criterium 4/1/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2
1    179930   Elliot Jaramillo         BPG/Montano Velo                           15
2      ?UCI   Ken Akita                                                           0
3     29332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                               11
4    190594   Kevin King               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5     57836   Paul Penn                BPG/Montano Velo                           7
6    200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    204630   Tyler Gough              Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     4
8    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9    190591   Sean McBride             BPG/Montano Velo                           2
10   167796   Adam Ross                Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Elite 3
1    212699   Haydn Mackay             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 13
3    188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              11
4    227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      9
5    195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 7
6       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     5
7    180146   Nick Agate               Team Tam                                   4
8    199951   John Wilk                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                      2
10   119180   Giovanni Rey             BPG/Montano Velo                           1
 
Elite 4
1    239504   Daniel Lam               TBS Racing Team                            15
2    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          13
3    251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                           11
4    247068   Ryan Prsha               Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    240097   Brian Percival           Stanford U Cycling                         7
6     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7    230238   Peter Bailey             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 3
9     41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10   254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5
1    205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                         15
2    244476   Nicholas Tudoni          Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              13
3    259933   Michael Boggs            Unattached                                 11
4     1-day   Bryan King                                                          0
5    215533   Ben Murphy               Unattached                                 7
6    256125   Floyd Long               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7         ?   Rudi Wever                                                          0
8    260704   Devin Koch               Spinal Motion                              3
9    252572   Mark O'Brien             Unattached                                 2
10        ?   Matt Rossi                                                          0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3     71186   Richard Juarez           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              11
4     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      7
6     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7     80925   Craig Roemer             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              4
8    212488   Shaun Locker             Scott Valley Velo                          3
9    195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10   221687   Edward Nicolson          CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Master 35+ 4
1    229718   Doug Hall                Easton/Specialized                         15
2    147592   Thornton Weiler          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    236346   Scott Herring            Touchstone Climbing                        11
4    233803   David Acri               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5    255453   Ken Gallardo             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              7
6     49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              5
7     71366   Joe Amon                 ZteaM                                      4
8    254622   wilson gorrell           Unattached                                 3
9    219328   John Ormsby              Touchstone Climbing                        2
10   205499   Morgan Fletcher          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    1
 
Master 35+ 5
1    260704   Devin Koch               Spinal Motion                              15
2    221742   Robert Nerrie            Unattached                                 13
3    256333   Thomas Elam              Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              11
4    256545   Jason Eiserich           Davis Bike Club                            9
5    254491   Paul Henderson           VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           7
6    245255   Douglas Aldrich          San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
7    255689   Frederick Martin         Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
8    261193   james ewing              Unattached                                 3
9    244913   Jose Ortiz               Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              2
10   141309   Rick Lawton              Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    196222   Hans Gouwens             ZteaM                                      15
2    ?53397   David Leece              Rock Solid Cycling                         0
3    259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip                          11
4    216827   Andrew Posselt           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5    198514   Doug Rappaport           Unattached                                 7
6     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 5
7     19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               4
8    193591   Alan Nichols             Unattached                                 3
9    235966   Thomas Luttrell          ZteaM                                      2
10   197375   Stuart Humpert           Eagle Cycling Club                         1
 
Women 4
1    202033   Starla Teddergreen       Dolce Vita Cycling                         15
2    196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                          13
3    242581   Jessica Layman           Metromint Cycling                          11
4    258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling                         9
5    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6    222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            5
7    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         4
8    239508   Rebecca Katz             Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    238127   Melissa Schultz          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10   219793   Sarah Holmes             Protech Racing                             1


Tuolumne Crit 4/1/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1    196277   Jesse Mendonca           BPG/Montano Velo                           15
2    218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  13
3     47388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          11
4     47616   Paul Sumner              NorCal Elite Cycling                       9
5     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7   ?237613   Matthew Obregon          CTS Lombardi                               0
8   ?161357   Justin Torellas          OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    0
9     97504   Darin Divine             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     2
10    34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Elite 4/5
1    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 15
2    141607   Nathan Winchell          Unattached                                 13
3   ?205688   Geoffrey Davis           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      0
4    225075   Kareem Speake            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5   ?239658   Dan Hernandez            SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage              0
6    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7    206936   Eduardo Avelar           Davis Bike Club                            4
8    222327   Don Hull                 Unattached                                 3
 
Master 35+
1     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
2     34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3    144264   Ron Castia               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4     71865   David Loogman            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5     53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    255562   David Stone              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2     19484   George Knott             Central Valley Cycling                     13
3    235063   Jeff Albert              Unattached                                 11
4    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5    255850   jay hahn                 Unattached                                 7
6    196757   John Zunino              Golden Chain Cyclists                      5
7    195865   Donald Affolter          Unattached                                 4
8    222327   Don Hull                 Unattached                                 3
9         ?   Reed Azevedo             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   0
10    23088   Kevin McCarthy           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1    ?72039   Patricia Bell            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
2    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          13
3    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     11
4    226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          9
5    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          7
6    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7    164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8    235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9    224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
10    55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella-Kona                            1


Copperopolis Road Race 4/7/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    ?23728   Tore Nalita              Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
2    212376   John Trefethen           International Christian Cycling Club       13
3    212699   Haydn Mackay             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    11
4    199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                9
5    206921   Daniel Mason             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6    111906   Clinton Jones            Unattached                                 5
7    224018   Micah Herman             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
8    196328   Nils Johnson             Davis Bike Club                            3
9    180391   Ryan Bennett             Above Category Racing                      2
10   145573   David Levine             Synergy Racing                             1
 
Elite 4
1    247068   Ryan Prsha               Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    119309   Jason James              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    11
4    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          9
5    197770   Lee Shuemake             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
6    248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            5
7    238904   Brandon Hill             Team City                                  4
8   ?205688   Geoffrey Davis           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      0
9    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   113486   James Plummer            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   1
 
Elite 5
1    254998   Brian Appleby            Unattached                                 15
2    157390   Corey Ward               Unattached                                 13
3    257641   Blake Boyer              Unattached                                 11
4    260188   Brian Cassayre           Eagle Cycling Club                         9
5      4248   Ryan Booth               Unattached                                 7
6    256726   Eric Maas                Village Peddler                            5
7    256960   Ken Dick                 Touchstone Climbing                        4
8    127094   Richard Blanco           SyCip Racing                               3
9    256199   Kevin White              Godspeed Courier                           2
10        ?   Rudi Wever               Unattached                                 0
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1     51027   Levi Leipheimer          UCI PT: Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0
2     17590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3     47388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          11
4         ?   Adam Switterr            Rock Racing                                0
5    204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6    238694   Paul Mach                Davis Bike Club                            5
7    195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8    113099   Gregory Drake            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     2
10   195591   John Staroba             Eastside Cycles/Scott                      1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1    250315   Jonathan Christensen     Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
2    254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                 2
3   ?219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 15
2    240832   Joseph Christensen       Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   13
3    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              11
4    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
6    222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            5
7    229950   Chris LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
8    247811   Andrew McIntire          San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9    237353   Mark Whittock            Unattached                                 2
10   256916   Anthony Reardon          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     4
2    255641   Dominique van den Dries  Unattached                                 3
3    196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       2
4    220831   Erica Meilahn            International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
2    257120   Alicia Halpern           Unattached                                 1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1    254437   Jasmin Parsons           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              15
2    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      13
3    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            11
4   ?188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              0
5    202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 7
6    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              5
7   ?218004   Ian Moir                 Mador Motion                               0
8    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 3
9    258704   Samuel Bolster           Team Spine                                 2
10   200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Juniors 17-18
1    227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 15
2    203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       13
3    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4    198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      major motion                               9
5    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 7
6    238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   5
7    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 4
8   ?192484   Travis Enman             Mercy Cycling                              0
9    235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    2
10   213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4      1774   Jeff Angermann           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              9
5    ?49691   Mark Fennell             TGI/Hazard's                               0
6     35561   Richard Thurman          Durango Wheel Club                         5
7     31332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8     53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      2
10   179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1    236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2    147592   Thornton Weiler          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    230919   Nicolas Schweizer        SGW/City Bicycle Works                     11
4    196333   Robert Luttrell          Fusion Sport USA                           9
5    254622   wilson gorrell           Unattached                                 7
6     91336   Tom Rosencrantz          ZteaM                                      5
7    180313   David Christenberry      Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    254245   Paul Dyrwal              Unattached                                 3
9    236733   Daniel Shore             ZteaM                                      2
10   219025   Kyle Klopfer             ZteaM                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5B
1     1-day   Jon Ardell               Unattached                                 0
2     26691   Krage Olrich             Unattached                                 13
3   ?257688   Antonio Garcia           Team Woof                                  0
4    119886   Chin Chao                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5      8700   John Davern              Unattached                                 7
6    177518   Nabil Samaan             Unattached                                 5
7    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          4
8     29606   Dan Reynolds             ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          3
9    236346   Scott Herring            Touchstone Climbing                        2
10    ?3487   Tao Bernardi             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 13
3     12735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4    202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5     72478   Kevin Merritt            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    230288   Steven Bobzien           CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7     83707   Craig Lindberg           Sierra Express/TONC                        4
8     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 3
9    136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10   196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5A
1    241658   Eric Brown               Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  15
2    226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            13
3    207775   John Marshall            Reno Wheelmen                              11
4    168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  -7
6    188952   Rick Kalb                Sierra Express/TONC                        5
7    196807   Kurt Liittschwager       Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    183468   Philip Seu               Unattached                                 3
9     36779   Randy Volkmar            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   2
10   179383   Jim Rhiner               Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   1
 
Master 45+ 4/5B
1    213367   Leon Pitts               VOS Racing                                 15
2    236825   Craig Steinmaus          ZteaM                                      13
3    202161   Lance Newey              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  11
4    236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                          9
5    256153   Jonathan Laine           Reno Wheelmen                              7
6    201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                             5
7    196757   John Zunino              Golden Chain Cyclists                      4
8    196222   Hans Gouwens             ZteaM                                      3
9    246451   Scott Busby              Eastside Velo                              2
10   216827   Andrew Posselt           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1
 
Master 55+
1    219527   Larry Wolff              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                 13
3     87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4     65453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  9
5     21257   Douglas Lindsay          Reno Wheelmen                              7
6    166381   John Metzger             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  5
7    197963   James Conniff            VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           4
8    188138   Robert DeWitt            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9    213650   Allan King               Reno Wheelmen                              2
 
Women 1/2
1    183828   Jill McLaughlin          Touchstone Climbing                        15
2    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3   ?206217   Kate Ligler              Proman/Paradigm                            0
4    222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            9
5    203748   Maria Monica             Touchstone Climbing                        7
6     10709   Sara Ellis               Unattached                                 5
7    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        4
8    201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          3
9      6104   Stella Carey             Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10        ?   Shana Sturia             Flanders/MBRC                              0
 
Women 3
1   ?237691   Maike Sander             Kalyra/Bella Nova                          0
2    256098   Patty Taylor-Phillips    Team TIBCO                                 13
3    238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4     82430   Josie Beggs              California  Giant Cycling                  9
5    219779   Patricia Selbicky        Unattached                                 7
6    234080   Bree Pettit              Unattached                                 5
7    219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                4
 
Women 30+
1    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          15
2    191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            13
3    222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         11
4    221781   Tracy Barhydt            Eastside Cycles/Scott                      9
5   ?204492   Gyll Tunteltanb          Left Coast Racing Team                     0
6     40434   Claire House             NorCal Velo                                5
7     75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8     51564   Lea Brooks               Rex Cycling Club                           3
9    188137   Nancy Lewis              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
 
Women 4
1    189137   Marian Hunting           Velo Bella-Kona                            15
2    257979   Tanya Davis              NorCal Velo                                13
3    257209   Chandra Farnham          NorCal Velo                                11
4    111990   Deborah Sandercock       Left Coast Racing Team                     9
5    255430   Emily Foxman             Davis Bike Club                            7
6         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
7    251640   Monique Snieders         Unattached                                 4
8    244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                3
9    235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10   221922   Amy Fischer              Velo Bella-Kona                            1


Corporate Criterium #2 4/14/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3/Pro
1    115524   Devon Vigus              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2     55803   Tim Granshaw             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3     53753   Keith Miller             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4     48288   Erin Walker              Fightin' Bobas                             9
5    118797   Sergei Badeka            BPG/Montano Velo                           7
6    198206   Tim Farnham              Nebraska Medical Center                    5
7     63475   Forrest Koenig           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      4
8   ?118988   Peter Brown              California  Giant Cycling                  0
9    125468   Mark Bristow                                                        2
10    44296   Dylan Seguin             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      1
 
Elite 2
1    187522   John Bergmann            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
3    206844   Dustin Diede             Eagle Cycling Club                         11
4     44296   Dylan Seguin             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      9
5     51411   Richard Snodsmith        TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      7
6    198206   Tim Farnham              Nebraska Medical Center                    5
7     63475   Forrest Koenig           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      4
 
Elite 3
1     69533   Herve Guinard            CRC/HILL & CO.                             15
2       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     13
3    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 11
4    119180   Giovanni Rey             BPG/Montano Velo                           9
5     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 7
6         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
7    190545   Anton Nicola             Unattached                                 4
8    220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9     43936   R Todd Marshall          Rio Strada Racing                          2
10   238904   Brandon Hill             Team City                                  1
 
Elite 3B
1    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         15
2    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 13
3     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 11
4       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     9
5         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
6    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                      5
7    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 4
8         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
9     43936   R Todd Marshall          Rio Strada Racing                          2
10        ?   ? ?                                                                 0
 
Elite 4
1    236807   Marshall Roberts         Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  15
2    246669   Gregory White            Third Pillar                               13
3    245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         11
4         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
5    230919   Nicolas Schweizer        SGW/City Bicycle Works                     7
6    236210   Richard Asturias         EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7    206581   Jun Aishima              Easton/Specialized                         4
8         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
9    221818   Michael Boals            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   195436   David Douglas            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Elite 4B
1    227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2    255687   Kevin Threm              Unattached                                 13
3    245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         11
4    242417   Ammon Skidmore           ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       9
5         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
6    253164   Gavin Melly              Unattached                                 5
7    221818   Michael Boals            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8    206581   Jun Aishima              Easton/Specialized                         3
9     19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               2
10   194855   Christopher Lollini      ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       1
 
Elite 5
1    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 15
2       app   Ted Simpkins                                                        0
3    256432   Scott Duiven             Eastside Cycling                           11
4    215533   Ben Murphy               Unattached                                 9
5   ?201856   Antonio Castelli                                                    0
6       app   Erick Schleth                                                       0
7    256545   Jason Eiserich           Davis Bike Club                            4
8    244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club                            3
9    260224   Matt Abbott              Unattached                                 2
10  ?262160   Joshua Ballesteros       VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           0
 
Juniors 12/14
1    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 9
2    227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 7
3    254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                 5
4    247809   Justin Rozzi             Colavita Racing                            4
5    229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 3
6   ?261985   Ben Libbey               Unattached                                 0
7    252574   Lauren Rozzi             Colavita Racing                            1
 
Juniors 15/16
1    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 3
2    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 2
3    234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 45+
1    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 15
2     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 13
3     34158   Steve Stewart            Easton/Specialized                         11
4     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5    221460   Jess Raphael             Eagle Cycling Club                         7
6     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 5
7    193591   Alan Nichols             Unattached                                 4
8     19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               3
9    203646   Martin Wolff             VOS Racing                                 2
10     5490   Chris Burgeson           Eagle Cycling Club                         1
 
Master 55+
1     53511   Michael Welch            Unattached                                 5
2     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 4
3    254468   Ed Aiona                 Team CS                                    3
4    192209   Alan Atha                Team CS                                    2
5     30269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    196922   Julie Granshaw           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
2    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
3         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
4    234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 7
5    220322   Vera Divenyi             CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
6    194230   Lindsay Segbers          Unattached                                 4
7     41996   Cathy Crawford-Waller    NorCal Velo                                3
8     40434   Claire House             NorCal Velo                                2
 
Women 3/4
1    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 13
3    220322   Vera Divenyi             CRC/HILL & CO.                             11
4    220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Metromint Cycling                          9
5    256152   Rae Brownsberger         Unattached                                 7
6    194230   Lindsay Segbers          Unattached                                 5
7    257209   Chandra Farnham          NorCal Velo                                4
8    224130   Alicia Cooperman         Unattached                                 3
9    239773   Sasha Richey             Unattached                                 2
10   219869   Jamii North              Unattached                                 1
 
Women 30+
1     40434   Claire House             NorCal Velo                                3
2     41996   Cathy Crawford-Waller    NorCal Velo                                2
3    222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          1


Santa Cruz Criterum 4/15/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   ?154883   Jesse Anthony            UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada     0
2         ?   Mark Walters             Unattached                                 0
3   ?153790   Roman Kilun              UCI PCT: Health Net presented by Maxxis    0
4         ?   Jon Baker                Vitamin Cottage                            0
5    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 7
6    ?79102   Dan Timmerman            Unattached                                 0
7   ?194969   Kenneth Hanson           UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
8    ?52843   Dirk Copeland            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
9     98315   David Pierce             Page Mill Racing                           2
10   189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           1
 
Elite 3
1    145583   Justin Fraga             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                -13
3    224133   Garrett Boucke           International Christian Cycling Club       11
4    206921   Daniel Mason             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5    130438   Michael Mellinger        Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             7
6   ?248033   Barrilleary Jared        Tailwinds                                  0
7    185237   Randall Smith            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              4
8    199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                3
9    115342   Ken Calender             Joselyn's Bicycles                         2
10   208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              1
 
Elite 4
1    234342   Tom Reynolds             Cal Cycling                                15
2    218381   Robert Dahl              Metromint Cycling                          13
3   ?223283   Borasi Anthony           Team Helen's                               0
4    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    220868   Stephen Jayanathan       Cal Cycling                                7
6    197770   Lee Shuemake             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7    255075   Matthew Talbott          San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8    184909   Blayne Tolleson          California  Giant Cycling                  3
9    242417   Ammon Skidmore           ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       2
10   247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Elite 5
1    236353   Clark Mclennan           California  Giant Cycling                  15
2   ?235330   Bryan King               Unattached                                 0
3   ?256887   Erik Waher               UCLA Cycling                               0
4    215533   Ben Murphy               Unattached                                 9
5    252572   Mark O'Brien             Unattached                                 7
6     28872   Nick Purtscher           Unattached                                 5
7     1-day   Tanner Sanden                                                       0
8     1-day   John Rickens                                                        0
9     1-day   David Hopkins            Santa Cruz County Cycling Club             0
10   256977   Peter Mersino            Vapor Racing                               1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6    204715   Scott Fonseca            Unattached                                 5
7     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              4
8    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 3
9     52412   William Innes            AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              2
10    30110   Philip Roberts           Cycles Gladiator                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    237002   Ivo Foster               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             15
2    259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip                          13
3    229968   Eric O'Brien             Davis Bike Club                            11
4    233803   David Acri               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5     1-day   Eric Horton              Unattached                                 0
6    195842   Geoffrey Gunderson       Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7    147592   Thornton Weiler          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
8    126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    3
9     38840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         2
10    41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    212327   Katharine Carroll        Aaron's/L5 Flyers                          15
2    ?19998   Sarah Caraella           Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                   0
3    195334   Martina Patella          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              11
4    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            9
5   ?198304   Catherine Cheatley       Cheerwine Cycling                          0
6    206044   Amber Rais               Webcor Builders Cycling Team               5
7   ?122576   Hannah Banks             Value Act Capitol                          0
8   ?179772   Sarah Bamberger          Cheerwine Cycling                          0
9    226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          2
10  ?179385   Betina Hold              Team Systemdata/Team Systemdata            0
 
Women 4
1    188358   Sarah Miller             Metromint Cycling                          15
2    196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                          13
3    242581   Jessica Layman           Metromint Cycling                          11
4    258243   Jillian Kollman          Bicycle Chef-APAC                          9
5    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6    235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            5
7    237011   Karis Lange              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9    219793   Sarah Holmes             Protech Racing                             2
10   236975   Alexis Colin             Metromint Cycling                          1


Wente Vineyards Road Race 4/21/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    180146   Nick Agate               Team Tam                                   15
2    212699   Haydn Mackay             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   -13
3    214569   Julian Martinez          California  Giant Cycling                  11
4    195204   Bryan Larsen             DeMarco's                                  9
5    247068   Ryan Prsha               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    204099   Phil Slama               California  Giant Cycling                  5
7    224018   Micah Herman             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
8    196328   Nils Johnson             Davis Bike Club                            3
9   ?227378   Matt Allie               Le Matin Racing                            0
10   253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 4
1    255383   Michael O'Neil           Third Pillar                               15
2    245266   Luciano Sponza           Above Category Racing                      13
3    245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         11
4    226525   Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          7
6    255453   Ken Gallardo             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              5
7    213236   Eric Gebhardt            Third Pillar                               4
8    232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    119309   Jason James              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10   126711   David Porter             TBS Racing Team                            1
 
Elite 5
1     28872   Nick Purtscher           Unattached                                 15
2    253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    254998   Brian Appleby            Unattached                                 0
4    255975   John Houston             International Christian Cycling Club       9
5    205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                         7
6    256149   Chad Schueneman          Dolce Vita Cycling                         5
7    260188   Brian Cassayre           Eagle Cycling Club                         4
8    259909   Nicolas Fawzi            Unattached                                 3
9         ?   Kevin Kennedy            NA                                         0
10   256726   Eric Maas                Village Peddler                            1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1   ?153790   Roman Kilun                                                         0
2    127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 11
4    238694   Paul Mach                Davis Bike Club                            9
5       398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6   ?194969   Ken Hansen               BMC Racing Team                            0
7    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 4
8    153684   Mitchell Trux            Davis Bike Club                            3
9    226869   Salvador Borrego-Crum    California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   2
10      UCI   KEN AKITA                NA                                         0
 
Juniors 15-16
1    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            15
2    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              13
3    224306   Charlie Avis             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              11
4    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      9
5    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 7
6    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              5
7    188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
8    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            3
9    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10   229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Juniors 17-18
1    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 15
2    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 13
3    205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4    198542   Logan Loader/Mooney      major motion                               9
5    228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    249318   Todd Stone               Davis Bike Club                            5
7    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      4
8    235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    3
9    249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            2
10   237267   Brandon Mart             Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2      1774   Jeff Angermann           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
4     31332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      5
7    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9    195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 2
10    40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1    255066   Clark Foy                San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2    236540   Andrew Murray            TBS Racing Team                            13
3    131006   John Mundelius           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4    169978   Paul Rymarz              Unattached                                 9
5    180313   David Christenberry      Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    252230   Michael Baushke          Unattached                                 5
7    240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8    254838   Brian Yumae              SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 3
9     60393   Alex Chiappetta          SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 2
10   207671   Ilan Eyman               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5B
1    195949   Gregory Coleman          ZteaM                                      15
2    249424   Greg McQuaid             Unattached                                 13
3    254245   Paul Dyrwal              Unattached                                 11
4    236346   Scott Herring            Touchstone Climbing                        9
5    215389   Kenneth Norton           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              7
6    220444   William Patzer           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              5
7    201886   Michael Lampe            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              4
8    236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                        -3
9         ?   Mark Menning             Team Trips for Kids                        0
10   196918   Dan Lindblom             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3     72478   Kevin Merritt            Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4     33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5     69845   James Mansoor            Unattached                                 7
6    127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Spine                                 5
7    187388   Scott Frake              Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8     12735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9    208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         2
10    13762   Paul Gossi               Reno Wheelmen                              1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  -15
2    202161   Lance Newey              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  13
3    188952   Rick Kalb                Sierra Express/TONC                        11
4    236825   Craig Steinmaus          ZteaM                                      9
5    141246   Bryan Buck               Unattached                                 7
6    236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                          5
7    220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            3
9    196757   John Zunino              Golden Chain Cyclists                      2
10   236556   Floyd Williams           SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1     21612   Richard Lorson           Reno Wheelmen                              15
2    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3     51892   Richard Humphreys        Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4     87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5     29430   Thomas Regan             Unattached                                 7
6    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      5
7      4905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          4
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1    219527   Larry Wolff              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                      13
3    166381   John Metzger             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  11
4    154402   H William Mirbach        Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              9
5     53081   Bart Borland             Synergy Racing                             7
6    204759   Steve Esswein            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    197963   James Conniff            VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           4
8    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    3
9    258832   Donald Goodkin           Dolce Vita Cycling                         2
10   255513   Scott Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    183828   Jill McLaughlin          Touchstone Climbing                        15
2    234660   Stacy Marple             Team TIBCO                                 13
3    234836   Victoria Bastide         Team TIBCO                                 11
4   ?179772   Sarah Bamberger          Cheer Wine                                 0
5    203748   Maria Monica             Touchstone Climbing                        7
6    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          5
7    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 4
8    177141   Taitt Sato               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              3
9     15132   Beverley Harper          Webcor-Platinum                            2
10   222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            1
 
Women 3
1    221781   Tracy Barhydt            Eastside Cycles/Scott                      15
2    211891   Erin Dunn                Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    254012   Janeen Thorpe            Unattached                                 11
4    204492   Gyll Turteltaub          Left Coast Racing Team                     9
5    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               7
6    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         5
7    211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8    199372   Katie Kelly              DeMarco's                                  3
9    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  2
10   258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling                         1
 
Women 35+ Cat 4
1    111990   Deborah Sandercock       Left Coast Racing Team                     15
2    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5     1-day   Rachel Meyer                                                        0
6    244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                5
7    254356   Daniele Rossdeutscher    Left Coast Racing Team                     4
8    257948   Jeannette Summers        Sierra Express/TONC                        3
9    224273   Melissa Cafiero          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Protech Racing                             1
 
Women 4
1     1-day   Lara Brown               Endurance PTC                              0
2    227112   Jennifer Ratay           Form Fitness                               13
3    189137   Marian Hunting           Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5     1-day   Mara Rieden                                                         0
6    257979   Tanya Davis              NorCal Velo                                5
7    171836   Christy Murphy           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      4
8    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               3
9    257209   Chandra Farnham          NorCal Velo                                2
10   247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 45+
1    203722   Jennie Phillips          Left Coast Racing Team                     15
2     75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            13
3    125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5     22042   Andrea Mackie            Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6    206300   Miriam Garfinkel         Protech Racing                             5
7    203425   Dawn Neisser             Protech Racing                             4
8     55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9    107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     2
10   188195   Marsha Kirschbaum        Left Coast Racing Team                     1


Wente Vineyards Criterium 4/22/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1   ?239470   Adam Bickett             UC San Diego Cycling                       0
2    180162   Jose Bonilla             California  Giant Cycling                  13
3    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         11
4    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               9
5    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                -7
6       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     5
7    203484   Patrick Pecknold         Metromint Cycling                          4
8     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 3
9    197002   Clark Scheffy            Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10   124208   Kevin Rennie             Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 4
1     71366   Joe Amon                 ZteaM                                      15
2    230238   Peter Bailey             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 11
4    258267   Andrew Fox               Unattached                                 9
5    238399   Eric Clarkson            California  Giant Cycling                  7
6    203517   Thomas Sorbera           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          4
8    254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 3
9    207956   Jared Ives               Eastside Cycles/Scott                      2
10        ?   ? ?                                                                 0
 
Elite 5
1    209268   Neil Bartley             Unattached                                 15
2    256539   Connor Spencer           Unattached                                 13
3    120501   David Mayer              Third Pillar                               11
4    256658   Jesse Vernon             Unattached                                 9
5    256977   Peter Mersino            Vapor Racing                               7
6    256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 5
7    158451   Travis T                 Freewheel Bike Shop                        4
8    201330   Josh LaGrange            Unattached                                 3
9    245623   Daniel Guerrero          Unattached                                 2
10   242212   Matthew McNelley         Synergy Racing                             1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    115524   Devon Vigus              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2    181725   Daniel Holloway          VMG                                        13
3    141064   Eric Nitschke            Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     11
4    187194   Randy Bramblett          BPG/Montano Velo                           9
5     98315   David Pierce             Page Mill Racing                           7
6     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8       UCI   Ian Holt                 Felt Racing                                0
9    225219   Aaron Cox                BPG/Montano Velo                           2
10    29332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                               1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              15
2    200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            13
3    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      9
5    255564   Dylan Hruska             Unattached                                 7
6    219706   Adam Hodes               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
7    229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              3
9    203934   Steven Larsen            DeMarco's                                  2
10   219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Juniors 17-18
1    195204   Bryan Larsen             DeMarco's                                  15
2    224018   Micah Herman             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              13
3    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4    196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            9
5    230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
6    247914   Jonathan Arcellana       Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
7    228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     4
8     1-day   Phil Shroder                                                        0
9    240033   Brandon Trafton          California  Giant Cycling                  2
10   238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     64481   Stephen Pelaez           Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     15
2     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
4     46815   Scott McKinley           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              9
5    199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8     60730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     3
9     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   185457   Dennis Guikema           BPG/Montano Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2    236133   Maurice Daroy            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                        -13
3    230919   Nicolas Schweizer        SGW/City Bicycle Works                     11
4    230031   Rich Rozzi               Colavita Racing                            9
5      9331   Russell Detwiler         VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           7
6    238392   Lance Slaughter          Central Valley Cycling                     5
7      OBRA   John Fernandes           Desalvo Custom Cycles                      0
8     58853   Robert Weinstock         International Christian Cycling Club       3
9    245623   Daniel Guerrero          Unattached                                 2
10   255562   David Stone              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 45+
1     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 15
2     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3    135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4    190311   Boris Rozenberg          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5     34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6     47412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 5
7     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 4
8    127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Spine                                 3
9    255793   Matt Stewart             Unattached                                 2
10   205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                         1
 
Master 55+
1    219527   Larry Wolff              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     35381   Steven Thomas            Webcor-Platinum                            13
3    188138   Robert DeWitt            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4     45626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            9
5    260682   Elmer Kliewer            Vapor Racing                               7
6    192209   Alan Atha                Team CS                                    5
7    117518   Leo Menestrina           Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
 
Women 1/2
1    222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            15
2    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             13
3       661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            11
4   ?168265   Shana Sturla             Flanders-MBRC                              0
5      8077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            7
6    204138   Tracey Ford              Proman/Paradigm                            5
7    208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          4
8    196922   Julie Granshaw           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9    207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         2
10   191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 3
1    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     13
3    109124   Pauline (Nina) Patterson Left Coast Racing Team                     11
4    220322   Vera Divenyi             CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5    219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                7
6    222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          5
7    196913   Cecelia Altamirano       Mako                                       4
8    189898   Kristin Kosglow          Metromint Cycling                          3
9    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         2
10   221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 4
1    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3    236975   Alexis Colin             Metromint Cycling                          11
4    222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    219793   Sarah Holmes             Protech Racing                             7
6    255469   Vanessa deGier           Touchstone Climbing                        5
7    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     3
9    232690   Kim Nutt                 Central Valley Cycling                     2
10   255542   Lisa Stefke              Touchstone Climbing                        1
 
Women 45+
1    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
2    188137   Nancy Lewis              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
3    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  4
4    216020   Kathryn (Kate) Samuelson Unattached                                 3
5    196223   Norma Hilton             Protech Racing                             2
6    191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            1


Madera Stage Race 4/27/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    167835   Kyle Barbary             Team Spine                                 30
2    146803   Uthman Ray               BPG/Montano Velo                           26
3    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 22
4    196277   Jesse Mendonca           BPG/Montano Velo                           18
5    226869   Salvador Borrego-Crum    California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   14
6    186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 10
7     53753   Keith Miller             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   8
8     98315   David Pierce             Page Mill Racing                           6
9   ?219970   Chris Swan               Lombardi Sports                            0
10   133433   Samuel Pickman           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
 
Elite 3
1    217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           30
2    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                      26
3     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 22
4    195204   Bryan Larsen             DeMarco's                                  18
5    226091   Greg Gomez               Webcor/Alto Velo                           14
6    204436   Earle Baker              TBS Racing Team                            10
7    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 8
8     75334   Michael Holt             TBS Racing Team                            6
9      9695   Joseph Doherty           Davis Bike Club                            4
10   187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                               2
 
Elite 4
1    226525   Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                30
2    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          26
3    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   22
4    241392   Stephen O'Mara           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  18
5    236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   14
6    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 10
7    237002   Ivo Foster               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             8
8   ?235684   Matt Burroughs           SC Velo                                    0
9    242644   Joe Galloway             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             4
10   198291   Spencer Ericksen         Reno Wheelmen                              2
 
Elite 5
1    254019   Jim Huebner              Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             30
2    256545   Jason Eiserich           Davis Bike Club                            26
3    256960   Ken Dick                 Touchstone Climbing                        22
4    239689   Brandon Franklin         Unattached                                 18
5     28872   Nick Purtscher           Unattached                                 14
6    259947   Joe Sullivan             Reno Wheelmen                              10
7    256197   Paul Frank               Unattached                                 8
8   ?261352   Matt Hipp                Kahala La Grange                           0
9    257373   Edwin Graveline          Unattached                                 4
10   242323   Derek Byrne              Davis Bike Club                            2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    123885   Marco Hellman            AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              30
2    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 26
3     12965   Clint Gaver              Team Spine                                 22
4     79101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     18
5     27542   Shawn Pearson            Reno Wheelmen                              14
6     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              10
7     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     8
8     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              6
9     52412   William Innes            AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              4
10     1688   Robert Anderson          AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         30
2    255453   Ken Gallardo             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              26
3    255066   Clark Foy                San Jose Bicycle Club                      22
4     36779   Randy Volkmar            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   18
5    207922   James Herzman            Reno Wheelmen                              14
6    221818   Michael Boals            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         10
7    236540   Andrew Murray            TBS Racing Team                            8
8    218823   Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                     6
9    254622   wilson gorrell           Unattached                                 4
10   219308   Jeff Horner              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
 
Master 45+
1     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                30
2     33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   26
3    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 22
4     13762   Paul Gossi               Reno Wheelmen                              18
5    207775   John Marshall            Reno Wheelmen                              14
6     74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 10
7     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 8
8     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
9     51637   Tracy Muegge             Rio Strada Racing                          4
10    54032   Frank Winters            Team Hammer Nutrition                      2
 
Master 55+
1     15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                 26
2    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           22
3    219527   Larry Wolff              Webcor/Alto Velo                           18
4    202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                      14
5     87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   10
6    192209   Alan Atha                Team CS                                    8
7     21257   Douglas Lindsay          Reno Wheelmen                              6
8    145186   Lawrence Szabo           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
9     51350   Joseph Fineman           Penn State U Cycling                       2
 
Women 1/2
1    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          30
2    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          26
3   ?204975   Abby Cooper              Proman/Paradigm                            0
4    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        18
5   ?206217   Kate Ligler              Proman/Paradigm                            0
6    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             10
7      6104   Stella Carey             Velo Bella-Kona                            8
8     24744   Cynthia Mommsen          Olympic Club                               6
9    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        4
 
Women 3
1    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         30
2   ?219443   Kelli Jones              Paramount Racing                           0
3    219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                22
4    222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          18
5    217916   Janelle Kellman          Dolce Vita Cycling                         14
6    230034   Marian Jamison           Reno Wheelmen                              10
7   ?236955   Heather Rose             Paramount Racing                           0
8   ?212252   Lisa Tokuoka             Team Simple Green                          0
9    116327   Caroline Northrup        Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
10   224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  2
 
Women 35+
1    109124   Pauline (Nina) Patterson Left Coast Racing Team                     30
2    207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     26
3    125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           22
4    137103   Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                            18
5    235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            14
6    107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     10
7    242557   Joan Case                Left Coast Racing Team                     8
8     47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                6
9    254356   Daniele Rossdeutscher    Left Coast Racing Team                     4
10   169832   Laura Sanchez            Velo Bella-Kona                            2
 
Women 4
1    176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella-Kona                            30
2    202033   Starla Teddergreen       Dolce Vita Cycling                         26
3    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            22
4   ?255381   Debra Okano              Unattached                                 0
5    196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                         -14
6    219793   Sarah Holmes             Protech Racing                             10
7    222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            8
8    196223   Norma Hilton             Protech Racing                             6
9    195292   Jeanine Bates            Team Velo Girls                            4
10   237674   Sarah Clatterbuck        Team Velo Girls                            2


Cat's Hill Criterium 5/5/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    145583   Justin Fraga             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                -13
3    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4    179191   Elliot Holland           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              9
5    155056   Micah Mozal              Unattached                                 7
6    188308   Brandon Correia          Godspeed Courier                           5
7    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 4
8    235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    3
9    231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport USA                           2
 
Elite 4
1    258267   Andrew Fox               Fusion Sport USA                           15
2    255075   Matthew Talbott          San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3    234342   Tom Reynolds             Cal Cycling                                11
4    249316   Robert Sperling          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 7
6    197770   Lee Shuemake             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7    245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         4
8    194855   Christopher Lollini      ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       3
9    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10    41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Elite 5
1     28872   Nick Purtscher           Unattached                                 15
2     96065   Erick Marcheschi         Unattached                                 13
3    256125   Floyd Long               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    11
4         ?   Antonio Ricalde                                                     0
5    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    263110   Wendy Alejandro JaramilloTeam Hammer Nutrition                      5
7    239837   Brandon Wong             Unattached                                 4
8    263253   tom vanderheiden         Unattached                                 3
9    254245   Paul Dyrwal              Unattached                                 2
10        ?   Jon Swanson              Specialized                                0
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2         ?   Michael Sayers           BMC Pro Cycling                            0
3    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           9
5    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6    181725   Daniel Holloway          VMG                                        5
7    231367   Dean Peters              Unattached                                 4
8    205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            3
9    146803   Uthman Ray               BPG/Montano Velo                           2
10   223372   Christon DeWan           Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1         ?   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      0
2    254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                 5
3    219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         4
4    253950   Ryan Grant               Team Swift                                 3
5    250315   Jonathan Christensen     Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
6    229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 1
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 15
2    240832   Joseph Christensen       Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   13
3    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              9
5    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
6    222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            5
7    220350   Bjorn Fox                Unattached                                 4
8    227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 3
9    247808   Julian Bauer             Team Swift                                 2
10   110279   Grant Foster             Unattached                                 1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            15
2    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              13
3    224306   Charlie Avis             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              11
4    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 9
5    188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
6    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              5
7    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            4
8    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
9    202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 2
10   251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      15
2    203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       13
3    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 9
5    223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Davis Bike Club                            7
6    227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 5
7    195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 4
8    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 3
9    205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10   228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1         ?   Katrina Voris            Easton/Specialized                         0
2    220831   Erica Meilahn            International Christian Cycling Club       2
3         ?   Christina Fuentes        Easton/Specialized                         0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     4
2         ?   Nikka van den Dries      Easton/Specialized                         0
3    196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       2
4    250316   Abigail Christensen      Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1    254437   Jasmin Parsons           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2      1774   Jeff Angermann           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6    180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7     64481   Stephen Pelaez           Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     4
8     80925   Craig Roemer             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              3
9    204715   Scott Fonseca            Unattached                                 2
10    67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    219308   Jeff Horner              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2    233803   David Acri               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3    255066   Clark Foy                San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4    196918   Dan Lindblom             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              9
5     91336   Tom Rosencrantz          ZteaM                                      7
6     21959   Travis Ma                Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              5
7    257790   Bruce Smith              Unattached                                 4
8    254245   Paul Dyrwal              Unattached                                 3
9    195949   Gregory Coleman          ZteaM                                      2
10   220242   Chai Montgomery          Godspeed Courier                           1
 
Master 45+ 2/3/4
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2     34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3    202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 9
5    130080   Michael Audley           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      7
6     11403   Thomas Feix              Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              5
7     38466   Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                               4
8     72478   Kevin Merritt            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 2
10   127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Spine                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1     20017   Karen Brems              Webcor Builders Cycling Team               15
2    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3    207584   Courtenay Brown          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              11
4    195334   Martina Patella          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              9
5    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 7
6    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7    226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          4
8    177141   Taitt Sato               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              3
9       661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            2
10   188839   Jamie Crawford           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1


Cloterium 5/6/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                     -15
2    179191   Elliot Holland           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              13
3    220020   Joshua Litwack           Dewars Racing Team                         11
4    205364   Eric Ryba                ZteaM                                      9
5    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                -7
6    145583   Justin Fraga             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7    190598   James Lo                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           3
9    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 2
10   185365   Chance Regina            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Elite 4
1    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                 15
2    238338   Shannon Still            Davis Bike Club                            13
3    205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                         11
4    226525   Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5    236024   Russell White            Third Pillar                               7
6    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                5
7    207956   Jared Ives               Eastside Cycles/Scott                      4
8    245542   Charlie Schneider        Unattached                                 3
9    245461   Adam Smith               UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists           2
10   256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5
1    215533   Ben Murphy               Unattached                                 15
2    256432   Scott Duiven             Eastside Cycling                           13
3    262160   Joshua Ballesteros       VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           11
4    256545   Jason Eiserich           Davis Bike Club                            9
5    239812   Fernando Pons            Village Peddler                            7
6         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
7    260224   Matt Abbott              Unattached                                 4
8    130254   Jeremy Bardell           Unattached                                 3
9    258632   tim sutliff              Synergy Racing                             2
10   201330   Josh LaGrange            Unattached                                 1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    146803   Uthman Ray               BPG/Montano Velo                           15
2     54591   Michael Sayers           UCI: BMC Racing Team                       0
3     47616   Paul Sumner              Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     11
4    220196   Christopher Coble        Easton/Specialized                         9
5    198206   Tim Farnham              Nebraska Medical Center                    7
6      4838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   5
7    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           4
8    187194   Randy Bramblett          BPG/Montano Velo                           3
9    231367   Dean Peters              Unattached                                 2
10    41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            15
2    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              13
3    200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            11
4    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 9
4    202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 9
5    255349   Christopher Reardon      Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
6    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
8    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 3
9    219706   Adam Hodes               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10   219922   Alexander Gee            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Juniors 17-18
1    227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 7
2    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
3    249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            4
4    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 3
5    230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
6    236669   Charlie Carroll          Team Swift                                 1
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3
1    199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     53327   Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   13
3     47424   Christopher Baker        EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4    180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5    127052   Judd Van Sickle          Davis Bike Club                            7
6     61440   Alex Holtz               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8    187522   John Bergmann            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9    204715   Scott Fonseca            Unattached                                 2
10    52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                                1
 
Master 30+ 3/4
1    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                -15
2    220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                11
4    141604   Kevin Zucco              Fightin' Bobas                             9
5    226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         7
6    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                     -5
7    223944   Richard Bradley          Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                4
8    204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           3
9     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 2
10     1963   Tyrone Arnold            Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                15
2     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3     33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4     52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                                9
5     47412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 7
6    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 5
7     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 4
8    135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9    203646   Martin Wolff             VOS Racing                                 2
10    94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 1
 
Master 55+
1     45071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      13
2     30269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
3    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    9
4    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
5     45299   Linda Elgart             Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
6    240949   Michael Perry            Fightin' Bobas                             4
7     77991   Steve Crane              Fightin' Bobas                             3
8    145186   Lawrence Szabo           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
9    117518   Leo Menestrina           Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    195334   Martina Patella          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              15
2    208639   Marcela Smid             Metromint Cycling                          13
3    177141   Taitt Sato               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              11
4    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5       661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            7
6      8077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            5
7    167662   Ashlee Staroba           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      4
8    226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          3
9    204138   Tracey Ford              Proman/Paradigm                            2
10    40434   Claire House             NorCal Velo                                1
 
Women 3/4
1    248983   Rona Hung                Unattached                                 15
2    203755   Amanda Seigle            Davis Bike Club                            13
3    106103   Carmen Elliott           Easton/Specialized                         11
4    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                9
5    251640   Monique Snieders         Unattached                                 7
6    188358   Sarah Miller             Metromint Cycling                          5
7    242581   Jessica Layman           Metromint Cycling                          4
8    196168   Brenda Phelps            NorCal Velo                                3
9    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1


Berkeley Hills Road Race 5/12/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    191302   Eric Riggs               USA National Team/VMG                      15
2   ?134223    Barry Wicks             Kona                                       0
3       398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4   ?203597    Alberto Blanco          G.S.MENGONI                                0
5     17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6    197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    141064   Eric Nitschke            Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     3
9    133433   Samuel Pickman           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
10   195051   Christopher Carlson      Team Spine                                 1
 
Elite 3
1     98304   Nathan Falk              International Christian Cycling Club       15
2    238508   Max Haines-Stiles        Unattached                                 13
3    132986   Shane Litzenberger       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4    178535   Sean Rhea                Essex County Velo                          9
5    220838   Matthew Barrowclough     Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6    180146   Nick Agate               Team Tam                                   5
7    219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycling                           4
8    232427   Trevor Scott             Eastside Cycling                           3
9    222807   Darin Olde               Reno Wheelmen                              2
10   224133   Garrett Boucke           International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Elite 4
1    245266   Luciano Sponza           Above Category Racing                      15
2    226525   Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                13
3    198291   Spencer Ericksen         Reno Wheelmen                              11
4    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          9
5    207671   Ilan Eyman               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                7
6    246309   Eric Fischer             Unattached                                 5
7    241392   Stephen O'Mara           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  4
8    242417   Ammon Skidmore           ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       3
9    238365   Benjamin Stern           ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       2
10   234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                -1
 
Junior 13-14
1    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              13
3    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 11
4    220350   Bjorn Fox                Unattached                                 9
5    240832   Joseph Christensen       Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
6    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              5
7    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    257206   Tyler Hanson             Unattached                                 3
9         ?    Isaiah Rapko                                                       0
10   229950   Chris LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    224306   Charlie Avis             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              15
2    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              13
3    188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              11
4    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 9
5    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
6    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            5
7    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
8    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            3
9    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10   229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Juniors 17-18
1    195204   Bryan Larsen             DeMarco's                                  15
2    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 13
3    205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4    227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      9
5    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
6    228273   Brandon Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 4
8    239919   Nathanael Christensen    Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9    234317   Daniel Black             Webcor-Platinum                            2
10  ?264250    Michael Garcia          San Jose Bicycle Club                      0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      11
4    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6   ?156650    Malcolm Hill            Sonance/Specialized                        0
7     45180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8     71865   David Loogman            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9    208676   Wyatt Weisel             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              2
10    46157   Eric Saltzman            Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1    181049   Christopher Randall      TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      15
2     91336   Tom Rosencrantz          ZteaM                                      13
3     ?3487   Tao Bernardi             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   0
4    235063   Jeff Albert              Unattached                                 9
5    119886   Chin Chao                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    7
6    255066   Clark Foy                San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
7    131006   John Mundelius           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9    254245   Paul Dyrwal              Unattached                                 2
10   238250   Matt Yaden               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    187388   Scott Frake              Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 9
5     72478   Kevin Merritt            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    207775   John Marshall            Reno Wheelmen                              5
7     21612   Richard Lorson           Reno Wheelmen                              4
8     13762   Paul Gossi               Reno Wheelmen                              3
9     71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 2
10   204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    234660   Stacy Marple             Team TIBCO                                 15
2    183828   Jill McLaughlin          Touchstone Climbing                        13
3    234836   Victoria Bastide         Team TIBCO                                 11
4    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            9
5    207584   Courtenay Brown          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              7
6    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        5
7    203748   Maria Monica             Touchstone Climbing                        4
8    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 3
9    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          2
10  ?223809    Kristina Seley          Proman Paradigm                            0
 
Women 3
1    254012   Janeen Thorpe            Unattached                                 15
2    211891   Erin Dunn                Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         11
4    204492   Gyll Turteltaub          Left Coast Racing Team                     9
5    163025   Sarah Maile              Ventana USA                                7
6    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               5
7    219674   Jerika Hutchinson        Unattached                                 4
8    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  3
9       UCI    Stacy Sims              Webcor Alto Velo                           0
10  ?203793    Ann Fitzsimmons         Velo Bella Kona                            0
 
Women 35+
1     75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            15
2    207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     13
3    258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling                         11
4    257717   Mary Magnani             Team Velo Girls                            9
5    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          7
6     22042   Andrea Mackie            Velo Bella-Kona                            5
7    219719   MaryAnn Levenson         Metromint Cycling                          4
8     1-day    jean khoo               Ultimate Fitness                           0
9     62687   Laurel Konkol            Team 101                                   2
10   237009   Evan Evans               Team Velo Girls                            1
 
Women 4
1    227435   Mara Rieden              Unattached                                 15
2    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               13
3    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4    111990   Deborah Sandercock       Left Coast Racing Team                     9
5    208596   Francesca Barsamian      Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    257979   Tanya Davis              NorCal Velo                                5
7    234381   Lori Hsu                 Unattached                                 4
8    187930   Julie Baird              Metromint Cycling                          3
9    171836   Christy Murphy           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      2
10   237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1


Golden State Criterium 5/13/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1     49774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 15
2    220020   Joshua Litwack           Dewars Racing Team                         13
3    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  11
4    220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5    212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                7
6    204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           5
7    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      4
8    196670   Rick Delgado             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       3
9    166249   Ron Rouse                Rio Strada Racing                          2
10   222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  1
 
Elite 4
1    239990   John Novikoff            Bicycle Planet                             15
2    207956   Jared Ives               Eastside Cycles/Scott                      13
3     51073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                           11
4    234584   Joshua Carling           Unattached                                -9
5    238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   7
6    256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 5
7    207922   James Herzman            Reno Wheelmen                              4
8         ?   Mike Kelly               appl  Lite Source                          0
9     86484   Nathan Freed             Start Haus                                 2
10   180563   Brian Agnell             Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5
1    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 15
2    236974   Kwang Kim                Team City                                  13
3    252869   Sean Perkins             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  11
4    260329   Karl Wurzbach            NU Vision Cyclery                          9
5    215533   Ben Murphy               Unattached                                 7
6    252381   Devin Avery              Unattached                                 5
7    252994   Ryan Ettl                Bicycle Planet                             4
8    232365   Gabriel Ricardo          Unattached                                 3
9    141946   Kennith Lane             Fightin' Bobas                             2
10        ?   Craig Dolley                                                        0
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            15
2     26674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4    191302   Eric Riggs               USA National Team/VMG                      9
5     61440   Alex Holtz               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7    167796   Adam Ross                Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    196304   Brian Ziegler            Easton/Specialized                         3
9    215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            2
10   198206   Tim Farnham              Nebraska Medical Center                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2    136040   Jason Lilje              PaulTracy.com                              13
3    197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4    127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   9
5    204715   Scott Fonseca            Unattached                                 7
6     83306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  5
7    222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  4
8     45071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      3
9     47424   Christopher Baker        EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10    26674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1    222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  15
2    166249   Ron Rouse                Rio Strada Racing                          13
3    177518   Nabil Samaan             Unattached                                 11
4    236346   Scott Herring            Touchstone Climbing                        9
5    196784   Dean Alleger             Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    7
6         ?   Juliene Defresne         Rio Strada Racing                          0
7    221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 4
8     61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                             3
9    195468   Wesley Riley             Unattached                                 2
10   207922   James Herzman            Reno Wheelmen                              1
 
Master 45+
1     13001   Vincent Gee              Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 15
2    255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              13
3     69845   James Mansoor            Unattached                                 11
4     32554   Steve Showler            Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 9
5     34735   Benjamin Swann           Anvil Cases Cycling                        7
6     74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 5
7    221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 4
8     30073   Gerald Roberts           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 3
9     45370   Warren Geissert          Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   230933   Eric Burgener            TBS Racing Team                            1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                5
2    195322   Rita Szeto               NorCal Velo                                4
3     45299   Linda Elgart             Alto Velo Racing Club                      3
4    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     2
5     57129   Claudia Ling             Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                1
 
Women 4
1    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4         ?   Christina Showler                                                   0
5         ?   Elizabeth McCleary                                                  0
6    225271   Emily Farnham            Unattached                                 5
7    176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella-Kona                           -4
8    250365   Ann Stuart               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 3
9    258243   Jillian Kollman          Bicycle Chef-APAC                          2
10   207135   Christine Anderson       Reno Wheelmen                              1


Steinbeck Criterium 5/14/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3/4
1    242415   Rob Evans                Unattached                                -15
2    145583   Justin Fraga             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         11
4    191844   Andrew Hammond           Unattached                                 9
5         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
6     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 5
7    188308   Brandon Correia          Godspeed Courier                           4
8    144264   Ron Castia               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9    219653   Ken Arizpe               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10   ?61782   Pancho Herrera           SLO NEXUS/ARBOR HOME MORTGAGE              0
 
Elite 5
1         ?   Blake REED               Bishop's Peak/Art's Cyclery                0
2    256125   Floyd Long               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    201330   Josh LaGrange            Unattached                                 11
4         ?   Barrett HENSON           Slo Nexus                                  0
5    262160   Joshua Ballesteros       VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           7
6    261118   Sean Bell                Unattached                                 5
7         ?   Jeff MALNICK             Don Chapin                                 0
8    263110   Wendy Alejandro JaramilloTeam Hammer Nutrition                      3
9    255508   Joshua Godar             Godspeed Courier                           2
10   201096   Robert Estrella          Unattached                                 1
 
Elite Pro/1/2/3
1    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 13
3    146803   Uthman Ray               BPG/Montano Velo                           11
4         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
5     53327   Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
6    242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    181725   Daniel Holloway          VMG                                        4
8      4838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   3
9     16294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                2
10   152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Juniors 15-15
1    261118   Sean Bell                Unattached                                 1
 
Juniors 17-18
1    230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
2    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    ?26173   Mark Noble               Central Coast Magazine                     0
2         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
3     55123   Scott Derdenger          Mako                                       11
4    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
6     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7    180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8     34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
10   ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Magazine                     0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1         ?   Blake REED               Bishop's Peak/Art's Cyclery                0
2    259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip                          13
3     89807   Robbie Abundis           Unattached                                 11
4    240703   Jim Ivey                 Joselyn's Bicycles                         9
5         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
6    233803   David Acri               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7         ?   Gilberto GRANA           NA                                         0
8    208256   Gregg Olson              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        3
9    152079   Stephen Langone          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10  ?208366   James Anderson           Team Red                                   0
 
Master 45+
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
3    192433   Jonathan Boyer           Time Factory Team                          11
4     48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 7
6     34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 4
8     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 2
10   203646   Martin Wolff             VOS Racing                                 1
 
Master 55+
1     30269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
2         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
3     35381   Steven Thomas            Webcor-Platinum                            4
4     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 3
5     ?5355   Ronald Buckley           S                                          0
6         ?   Mike SIMONS                                                         0
 
Women 1/2/3
1      8077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            15
2         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
3    226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          11
4    204138   Tracey Ford              Proman/Paradigm                            9
5    ?72039   Patricia Bell            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
6    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    215338   Natasha Perry            Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8      6104   Stella Carey             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9   ?223809   Kristina Seley           Proman/Paradigm                            0
10   145511   Liza Rachetto            Chirio                                     1
 
Women 3
1    189898   Kristin Kosglow          Metromint Cycling                          9
2    206984   Lauren Tompkins          Easton/Specialized                         7
3    220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Metromint Cycling                          5
4    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
5   ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella Kona                            0
6    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  2
7    222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 4
1    138072   Aimee Baker              Protech Racing                             15
2    222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            13
3    242581   Jessica Layman           Metromint Cycling                          11
4    136522   Julie Nevitt             San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   ?248684   Letitia Gonzalez         Tailwinds                                  0
6    232690   Kim Nutt                 Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Protech Racing                             4
8         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
9    262857   Eliece Horton            Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10   196318   Kim Perez                Protech Racing                             1


Kern Co. Women's Stage Race 5/19/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Women 1/2
1    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        30
2    201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          26
3    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            22
4    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          18
5    226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          14
6         ?   Abby Cooper              Proman/Paradigm                            0
7         ?   Dolly Ginter             Team Simple Green                          0
8         ?   Kate Ligler              Proman/Paradigm                            0
9         ?   Kristina Seley           Proman/Paradigm                            0
10   218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          2
 
Women 3
1         ?   Cara Gillis              OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    0
2    254012   Janeen Thorpe            Touchstone Climbing                        26
3    211891   Erin Dunn                Webcor/Alto Velo                           22
4    211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         18
5    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  14
6         ?   Angela Wimberly          Velocity Cycling                           0
7    222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          8
8         ?   Ann Fitzsimmons          Velo Bella Kona                            0
9    200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
10        ?   Vanessa Drigo            Village Peddler                            0
 
Women 35+
1    164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            30
2    207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     26
3         ?   Sonia Ross               Kalyra/Bella Nova                          0
4    205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella-Kona                            18
5         ?   Laura Perdew             Kalyra/Bella Nova                          0
6         ?   Jill Gass                Kalyra/Bella Nova                          0
7    169832   Laura Sanchez            Velo Bella-Kona                            8
8    137103   Sabine Dukes             Velo Bella-Kona                            6
9    235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella-Kona                            4
10        ?   Ellen Turkel             San Diego Cyclo Vets                       0
 
Women 4
1    189137   Marian Hunting           Velo Bella-Kona                            30
2    187930   Julie Baird              Metromint Cycling                          26
3    188358   Sarah Miller             Metromint Cycling                          22
4         ?   Kimberly Turner          Echelon Santa                              0
5    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         14
6         ?   Elizabeth Castillejo     Femmes Fatales                             0
7         ?   Sherri Norton            Paramount Racing                           0
8    219869   Jamii North              Webcor/Alto Velo                           6
9         ?   Susan Farber             Echelon of Santa Barbara                   0
10   229469   Angele Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
 
Women 45+
1    191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            8
2    219719   MaryAnn Levenson         Metromint Cycling                          6
3     22042   Andrea Mackie            Velo Bella-Kona                            4
4    203137   Pamela Davis             Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
 
Women 55+
1         ?   Adrienne Brian           Karl Strauss/SDBC                          0
2    125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           6
3    107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     4
4     47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2


Modesto Criterium 5/19/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         15
2    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 13
3     43445   John Foster              Form Fitness                               11
4    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         9
5    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               7
6    160366   Aaron Gallardo           Team Spine                                 5
7    116501   Robert Britt             CRC/HILL & CO.                             4
8     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 3
9    196670   Rick Delgado             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       2
10   209324   James Ellison            Form Fitness                               1
 
Elite 4/5
1    236807   Marshall Roberts         Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  15
2    248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            13
3    246669   Gregory White            Third Pillar                               11
4         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
5    245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         7
6    219308   Jeff Horner              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7    254193   Andrew Kerr              Vapor Racing                               4
8    245436   Steve Thomsen            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   3
9     78706   Nathan Levering          Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10   208643   Andrew Demas             Third Pillar                               1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1   ?177088   Jamiel Danesh            Kodak                                      0
2    191302   Eric Riggs               USA National Team/VMG                      13
3    141064   Eric Nitschke            Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     11
4     55803   Tim Granshaw             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5    242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    190594   Kevin King               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
8     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9    187522   John Bergmann            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10   167796   Adam Ross                Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3
1    197734   Roger Bennett            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2     60730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     13
3     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4     47424   Christopher Baker        EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5    190594   Kevin King               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                5
7     71186   Richard Juarez           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              4
8    142184   Colby Farrell            NorCal Elite Cycling                       3
9    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10   169945   Sassan Golafshan         Form Fitness                               1
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1    245436   Steve Thomsen            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   15
2    219308   Jeff Horner              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    197770   Lee Shuemake             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4    206581   Jun Aishima              Easton/Specialized                         9
5    252330   james zumwalt            Unattached                                 7
6     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  5
7   Pending   Mike Kelly               Unattached                                 0
8    141124   Sergio Jimenez           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    3
9    245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         2
10   195228   Matt Britter             Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Master 45+
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                13
3     52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                                11
4     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
5    135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 5
7     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8    221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 3
9    136971   Garry Birch              Fremont Freewheelers                       2
10     4965   Ted Brooks               Synergy Racing                             1
 
Master 55+
1     45071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
2     35381   Steven Thomas            Webcor-Platinum                            4
3     30269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
4    197963   James Conniff            VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           2
5     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 1


Modesto Road Race 5/20/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    181068   Christopher Bozzuto      Team Spine                                 15
2    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               13
3    191844   Andrew Hammond           Unattached                                 11
4    196279   Matthew Theisen          BPG/Montano Velo                           9
5     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 7
6    220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7    227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    124893   Michael Egan             SGW/City Bicycle Works                     3
9     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 2
10   221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 1
 
Elite 4/5
1    141607   Nathan Winchell          Unattached                                 15
2    207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   13
3    237002   Ivo Foster               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             11
4     69873   Jeffery Mapes            Colavita Racing                            9
5    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 7
6    258309   Nathaniel English        Unattached                                 5
7    236126   Rodrigo Contreras        Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8    195417   Larry Upthegrove         EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9    253921   Tyson Schroeder          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   2
10   264605   George Ciordas           Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    191302   Eric Riggs               USA National Team/VMG                      15
2   ?177088   Jamiel Danesh            KOdak                                      0
3    181725   Daniel Holloway          VMG                                        11
4    142606   Akira Wong               Unattached                                 9
5    187522   John Bergmann            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6    179538   Shaun Harless            Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                5
7    168115   Ronnie Kier              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8     45071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      3
9    195051   Christopher Carlson      Team Spine                                 2
10   190700   Jason Williams           Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3
1     69845   James Mansoor            Unattached                                 15
2     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                13
3     71865   David Loogman            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4     46996   Peter Allen              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  9
5     62322   Stephen McCaw            Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 7
6     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
7    187432   David Del Rosso          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8     83306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  3
9     47386   Michael Camarena         Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             2
10   223944   Richard Bradley          Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                1
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1     56017   Alan Rowland             Davis Bike Club                            15
2     56311   Larry Ingram             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    13
3     96947   Reed Jackson             Team City                                  11
4    196263   Steven Lindroos          ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         -9
5     59104   Stephen Ransom           Dolce Vita Cycling                         7
6     27253   Daryl Parker             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  5
7    200172   Justin Dowdall           Metromint Cycling                          4
8    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          3
9    218823   Guy Van Natta            Central Valley Cycling                     2
10   262160   Joshua Ballesteros       VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           1


Panoche Valley Road Race 5/20/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 15
2    238508   Max Haines-Stiles        Unattached                                 13
3    132986   Shane Litzenberger       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4    180391   Ryan Bennett             Above Category Racing                      9
5    196276   Bo Hebenstreit           Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    245266   Luciano Sponza           Above Category Racing                      5
7    199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                4
8    224133   Garrett Boucke           International Christian Cycling Club       3
9    235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    2
10   219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycling                           1
 
Elite 4
1    236807   Marshall Roberts         Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  15
2    254622   wilson gorrell           Unattached                                 13
3    187296   Nick Schaffner           Unattached                                 11
4    253164   Gavin Melly              Unattached                                 9
5     86484   Nathan Freed             Start Haus                                 7
6    256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 5
7    238399   Eric Clarkson            California  Giant Cycling                  4
8    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    254245   Paul Dyrwal              Unattached                                 2
10        ?   Anthony Borasi           Helen's/8WC                                0
 
Elite 5
1     28872   Nick Purtscher           Unattached                                 15
2         ?   David Dubois                                                        0
3    253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    255975   John Houston             International Christian Cycling Club       9
5         ?   Gilberto Grana           Grana-Coral                                0
6    226625   Darren Finger            Unattached                                 5
7    253687   Dustin White             GS Rideon                                  4
8    256931   Timothy Lewis            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             3
9    213197   Jonathan Moskowitz       Unattached                                 2
10    1-day   Don Bellenger            QCW                                        0
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 15
2    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3     17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4    242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     9
5    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 7
6       398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   ?172541   Osvaldo Olmos            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
8   ?219970   Chris Swan               Lombardi Sports                            0
9    141064   Eric Nitschke            Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     2
10   109435   Keith Szolusha           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1    239186   Brynn Sargent            Unattached                                 10
2         ?   Samuel Cerruti           California  Giant Cycling                  0
3    254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                 6
4    219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         4
5    229257   Christian Villasana                                                 2
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      26
2    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              22
3    220350   Bjorn Fox                Unattached                                 18
4    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 14
5    222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            10
6    227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 8
7    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              6
8    247808   Julian Bauer             Team Swift                                 4
9    229950   Chris LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              2
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            30
2    224306   Charlie Avis             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              26
3    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            22
4    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      18
5    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 14
6    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              10
7    188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              8
8    261118   Sean Bell                Unattached                                 6
9    219706   Adam Hodes               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      4
10    1-day   Zachary Simens                                                      0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1     1-day   Erin Thomas                                                         0
2    196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     31332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2    205384   Brenon Daly              Team Spine                                 13
3    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5    192433   Jonathan Boyer           Time Factory Team                          7
6     45180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7    ?35297   Nick Theobald            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
8    208676   Wyatt Weisel             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              3
9    198619   Stephen Cassani          AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              2
10   ?82836   Troy Barry               Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1         ?   Kevin Hussey             Limerick Leaders                           0
2    169978   Paul Rymarz              Unattached                                 13
3      5785   Russell Cadwallader      Unattached                                 11
4    240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5      8700   John Davern              Unattached                                 7
6    254838   Brian Yumae              SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 5
7    236371   Bill Beers               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    187064   Michael Zuerlein         Fremont Freewheelers                       3
9    255066   Clark Foy                San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10   257790   Bruce Smith              Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1    ?72113   Neal Stoughton           Simple Green                               0
2     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 13
3    127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Spine                                 11
4     12735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             5
7     49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                 4
8     26855   Alex Osborne             3rd Rail Cycling Club                      3
9     15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                 2
10   236825   Craig Steinmaus          ZteaM                                      1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    208336   Mark Lange               Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     15
2    106455   Dan Sovereign            Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    13
3     78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                           11
4    255918   John Toor                Unattached                                 9
5    213367   Leon Pitts               VOS Racing                                 7
6    236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                          5
7    212035   Paul Sechrist            Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8     36779   Randy Volkmar            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   3
9    226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            2
10   254019   Jim Huebner              Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    183828   Jill McLaughlin          Touchstone Climbing                        13
2    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 11
3    181215   Tracy Lillig             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
4    215338   Natasha Perry            Velo Bella-Kona                            7
5    189986   Deborah Levine           Synergy Racing                             5
6    219779   Patricia Selbicky        Unattached                                 4
7    224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
8    121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
9    240797   Jennifer Barlow          Eagle Cycling Club                         1
 
Women 3/4
1    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
2    255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                         9
3         ?   Joanne Thompson                                                     0
4    255542   Lisa Stefke              Touchstone Climbing                        5
5    258573   Kadria Catalano          Unattached                                 4
6    242558   Margie Biddick           Unattached                                 3
7    241176   Karen McGeough           Le Peloton Feminin                         2


Northern California Junior Criterium 5/26/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     30
2         ?   Dylan DRUMMOND           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      0
3    263998   Reese Levine             Unattached                                 22
4    254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                 18
5    229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 14
6    250315   Jonathan Christensen     Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   10
7    253927   John Sommerville         Unattached                                 8
8    253950   Ryan Grant               Team Swift                                 6
9    255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Spine                                 4
10   255641   Dominique van den Dries  Unattached                                 2
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              30
2    240832   Joseph Christensen       Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   26
3    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 22
4    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      18
5    222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            14
6    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              10
7    220350   Bjorn Fox                Unattached                                 8
8    257206   Tyler Hanson             Unattached                                 6
9    227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 4
10   229950   Chris LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              2
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1    224306   Charlie Avis             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              30
2    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      26
3    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              22
4    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 18
5    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            14
6    229113   Curtis Howard            Central Valley Cycling                     10
7    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      8
8    200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            6
9    256915   Will Skinner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      4
10   202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 2
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 30
2    249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            26
3    195204   Bryan Larsen             DeMarco's                                  22
4    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         18
5    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      14
6    203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       10
7    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 8
8    224018   Micah Herman             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              6
9    238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   4
10   213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     6
2    255641   Dominique van den Dries  Unattached                                 4
3    220831   Erica Meilahn            International Christian Cycling Club       2
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1         ?   Briana MOMMER            Central Valley Cycling                     0
2   ?264820   Erin Thomas              Unattached                                 0
3    196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       4
4    250316   Abigail Christensen      Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1    257120   Alicia Halpern           Unattached                                 2
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1    254437   Jasmin Parsons           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               15
2    212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                13
3    165751   Chris Carscadden         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     9
5     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 7
6     50739   Joseph Devera            Unattached                                 5
7     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 4
8     76287   John Fritz               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9    226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         2
10    36393   Mark Vandenberghe        Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    195468   Wesley Riley             Unattached                                 15
2    233803   David Acri               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3    198425   Lloyd Ranola             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5    245065   Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    7
6    181049   Christopher Randall      TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      5
7    207471   Gary Broeder             San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8    207144   Kristopher Spyrka        Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9    193591   Alan Nichols             Unattached                                 2
10    58853   Robert Weinstock         International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Women 3/4
1    138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          15
2    196302   Shaun Baesman            Protech Racing                             13
3    219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                11
4    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6    138072   Aimee Baker              Protech Racing                             5
7    195672   Andrea Monroe            Left Coast Racing Team                     4
8    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10   247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            1


Mt Hamilton Road Race 5/27/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    238508   Max Haines-Stiles        Unattached                                 15
2         ?   Gary Douville            TGI/Hazards                                0
3    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 11
4    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 9
5         ?   Jared Barrilleaux        Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club             0
6    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 5
7    180391   Ryan Bennett             Above Category Racing                      4
8    231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport USA                           3
9    198291   Spencer Ericksen         Reno Wheelmen                              2
10        ?   Ryan McFeely             TBS Racing Team                            0
 
Elite 4
1    256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 15
2    234584   Joshua Carling           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin  -13
3    232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    253164   Gavin Melly              Unattached                                 9
5    207671   Ilan Eyman               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                7
6    242417   Ammon Skidmore           ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       5
7         ?   John Madden              Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
8    226525   Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               -3
9    141246   Bryan Buck               Unattached                                 2
10   157123   Mark Herynk              Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 5
1         ?   Justin Lane              Unatached                                  0
2    253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    219065   Sean Handel              Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    259947   Joe Sullivan             Reno Wheelmen                              9
5    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    254754   Christopher Coble        Synergy Racing                             5
7    201330   Josh LaGrange            Unattached                                 4
8    263110   Wendy Alejandro JaramilloTeam Hammer Nutrition                      3
9    257173   Stefano Schiaffino       International Christian Cycling Club       2
10   258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 15
2         ?   Jackson Stewart          BMC Racing Team                            0
3         ?   Ben Jacques-Maynes       Priority Health Cycling                    0
4         ?   Scott Nydam              BMC Racing Team                            0
5         ?   Adam Switters            Rock Racing                                0
6     47388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          5
7    204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   4
8    227596   Chris Lieto              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   3
9         ?   Kenneth Hanson           BMC Racing Team                            0
10    17590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2      1774   Jeff Angermann           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
4    192433   Jonathan Boyer           Time Factory Team                          9
5    195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  7
6    123885   Marco Hellman            AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              5
7      1688   Robert Anderson          AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              4
8    212699   Haydn Mackay             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10   195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 1
10        ?   Ron Hansen               NA                                         0
 
Master 35+ 4
1    196263   Steven Lindroos          ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery         -15
2    169978   Paul Rymarz              Unattached                                 13
3    195930   William Nowlin           Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     11
4    236371   Bill Beers               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5    254622   wilson gorrell           Unattached                                 7
6    240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
7    119886   Chin Chao                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
8      8700   John Davern              Unattached                                 3
9     17055   John Hughes              Golden State Velo                          2
10   226295   Salvatore Zoida          Trips for Kids Racing Team                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1    204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2         ?   Lindsay Blount           Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
3    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4     52268   Henry Kramer             California  Giant Cycling                  9
5     71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 7
6     46157   Eric Saltzman            Team Spine                                 5
7     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8     72478   Kevin Merritt            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9     52767   Kim Arthur               ZteaM                                      2
10    80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      13
3     10559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    216827   Andrew Posselt           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5    255535   David Figueiredo         Unattached                                 7
6    196757   John Zunino              Golden Chain Cyclists                      5
7    212014   Carl Canaparo            International Christian Cycling Club       4
8    224847   Edgar Leano              Reno Wheelmen                              3
9         ?   Mike Reese               REESE none                                 0
10        ?   David Leece              Rock Solid Cyclery                         0
 
Women 1/2/3
1    196453   Brooke Miller            Team TIBCO                                 15
2    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          13
3    107283   Rachel Lloyd             Proman/Paradigm                            11
4    204772   Brianne Burgess          Team TIBCO                                 9
5    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        7
6    181215   Tracy Lillig             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7    205692   Kristin Caldwell         Unattached                                 4
8    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               3
9    201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          2
10   226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            1
 
Women 4
1    257979   Tanya Davis              NorCal Velo                                30
2    255055   Anna Woldring            Team Velo Girls                            26
3    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               22
4    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   18
5    234381   Lori Hsu                 Unattached                                 14
6    111990   Deborah Sandercock       Left Coast Racing Team                     10
7    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         8
8    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T  -6
9    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            4
10   219774   Melissa Frost            Metromint Cycling                          2


Memorial Day Criterium 5/28/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3    242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     11
4     72893   Robert Evans             BPG/Montano Velo                           9
5     98315   David Pierce             Page Mill Racing                           7
6    220414   Ryan Parnes              Metromint Cycling                          5
7     63475   Forrest Koenig           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      4
8    200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10   187194   Randy Bramblett          BPG/Montano Velo                           1
 
Elite 3
1    229718   Doug Hall                Easton/Specialized                         15
2    218906   Thomas Oelsner           Easton/Specialized                         13
3    127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4    238508   Max Haines-Stiles        Unattached                                 9
5         ?   Nick Truitt              Rams Cycling (CSU)                         0
6     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 5
7    196279   Matthew Theisen          BPG/Montano Velo                           4
8     43445   John Foster              Form Fitness                               3
9    196670   Rick Delgado             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       2
10    92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 1
 
Elite 4
1    223520   Kelly Higgins            TBS Racing Team                            15
2    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                13
3    207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4    235653   Stacey Sell              Unattached                                 9
5    220929   William Ruffner          TBS Racing Team                            7
6    255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                               5
7    143155   Jeffrey Stoen            Unattached                                 4
8    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    228771   Beau Sullens             Unattached                                 2
10   158273   Todd Norwood             Stanford U Cycling                         1
 
Elite 5
1     96065   Erick Marcheschi         Unattached                                 15
2    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 13
3    206326   Anthony Sinyard                                                     11
4    259947   Joe Sullivan             Reno Wheelmen                              9
5    226835   Jon Swanson              Unattached                                 7
6         ?   Jeffrey Edwards          NA                                         0
7         ?   Antonio Ricaldo          NA                                         0
8    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9         ?   Javier Perez             Money First Coronado Invesment             0
10   259077   Derrick Hemingway        San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1    254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                 7
2    239186   Brynn Sargent            Unattached                                 5
3    250315   Jonathan Christensen     Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
4    229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 3
5    219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         2
6         ?   Duncan Reid              Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 13
3    240832   Joseph Christensen       Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              9
5    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
6    256467   Robby Hartman            Unattached                                 5
7    222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            4
8    220350   Bjorn Fox                Unattached                                 3
9    110279   Grant Foster             Unattached                                 2
10   258269   Jeroen Keukenkamp        Unattached                                 1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1    252574   Lauren Rozzi             Colavita Racing                            3
2    220831   Erica Meilahn            International Christian Cycling Club       2
3         ?   Femke Keukenkemp         River City Speed/Bicycles Plus             0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1    231847   Katrina Howard           Central Valley Cycling                     4
2         ?   Nikka van den Dries      Easton/Specialized                         0
3    196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       2
4    250316   Abigail Christensen      Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2     71186   Richard Juarez           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              13
3     43660   John Ashe                Unattached                                 11
4     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5     60730   Shaun Bagley             Central Valley Cycling                     7
6     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7     29332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                               4
8    102411   Scott Fairman            Davis Bike Club                            3
9     31617   Carter Schmeck           Unattached                                 2
10    15729   Carl Hekkert             Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1    127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   15
2    226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         13
3     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 11
4     75334   Michael Holt             TBS Racing Team                            9
5     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 7
6    230933   Eric Burgener            TBS Racing Team                            5
7    158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                 4
8    136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9     46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   220929   William Ruffner          TBS Racing Team                            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    226835   Jon Swanson              Unattached                                 15
2     21959   Travis Ma                Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              13
3     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  11
4    195468   Wesley Riley             Unattached                                 9
5    152079   Stephen Langone          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    7
6    233803   David Acri               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7    195228   Matt Britter             Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    205201   Craig Stewart            Synergy Racing                             3
9    259077   Derrick Hemingway        San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10   224232   German Villa             Fremont Freewheelers                       1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1     49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                 15
2     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 13
3     46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    130080   Michael Audley           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      9
5    167402   Michael Vella            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    169740   Thomas Carpenter         Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7      4965   Ted Brooks               Synergy Racing                             4
8     22166   Rob Maheu                Shaws'/GCC                                 3
9     60756   Steven Grusis            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             2
10    47556   Karl Schilling           Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    15
2    122040   Richard Jones            Unattached                                 13
3    224847   Edgar Leano              Reno Wheelmen                              11
4    205958   Stephen Harris           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5    107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                            7
6    254578   Christopher Kolm         Synergy Racing                             5
7    218755   Eugene Bernosky          San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8         ?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
9    216827   Andrew Posselt           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10   204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                            1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            15
2    226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          13
3    215338   Natasha Perry            Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4    186625   Alexis Alexander         Team TIBCO                                 9
5    254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Easton/Specialized                         7
6    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    196302   Shaun Baesman            Protech Racing                             4
8    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     3
9    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Women 3/4
1    138072   Aimee Baker              Protech Racing                             15
2    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               13
3    196302   Shaun Baesman            Protech Racing                             11
4    211891   Erin Dunn                Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6    222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            5
7    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                4
8    224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10   224130   Alicia Cooperman         Unattached                                 1


Dash for Cash Criterium 6/2/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1    195461   Frederick Stamm          Metromint Cycling                          15
2    190594   Kevin King               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3     15835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5    182990   Rand Miller              Page Mill Racing                           7
6     55803   Tim Granshaw             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7    186678   Jan Weissenberger        Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8    196304   Brian Ziegler            Easton/Specialized                         3
9     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10   199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 3
1    220020   Joshua Litwack           Dewars Racing Team                         15
2    220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 11
4    165751   Chris Carscadden         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 7
6    191844   Andrew Hammond           Unattached                                 5
7    190598   James Lo                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8     40688   Joseph Cahoon            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9    178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10    92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 1
 
Elite 4/5
1    255383   Michael O'Neil           Third Pillar                               15
2    200172   Justin Dowdall           Metromint Cycling                          13
3    120501   David Mayer              Third Pillar                               11
4    245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         9
5    246669   Gregory White            Third Pillar                               7
6    238399   Eric Clarkson            California  Giant Cycling                  5
7    194855   Christopher Lollini      ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       4
8    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9    260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                         2
10   254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          1
 
Juniors 10-12
1    263998   Reese Levine             Unattached                                 9
2    250315   Jonathan Christensen     Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
3    219762   David Tisdell            Easton/Specialized                         5
4    229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 4
5    253950   Ryan Grant               Team Swift                                 3
6    220831   Erica Meilahn            International Christian Cycling Club       2
7   Pending   Sanford SPEAKE           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         0
 
Juniors 13-14
1    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
2    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              9
3    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
4    257206   Tyler Hanson             Unattached                                 5
5    229950   Chris LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
6    196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       3
7    261985   Ben Libbey               Unattached                                 2
8    250316   Abigail Christensen      Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
2    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
3    188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
4    219706   Adam Hodes               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
5    220195   Nicholas Riojas          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
6    219922   Alexander Gee            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Juniors 17-18
1    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      9
2    240033   Brandon Trafton          California  Giant Cycling                  7
3    249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            5
4       app   Philip Schroder          Alto Velo Webcor                           0
5    239919   Nathanael Christensen    Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
6    255124   Cody Minnig              Unattached                                 2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3     79101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     11
4     53115   Jason Brown              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  9
5     71186   Richard Juarez           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              7
6     64481   Stephen Pelaez           Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     5
7     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                4
8    195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9     46833   William Howard           NorCal Elite Cycling                       2
10    52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1     21758   Salvatore Lucido         UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists           15
2    207671   Ilan Eyman               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                13
3    143155   Jeffrey Stoen            Unattached                                 11
4    242604   Erik Ostly               Easton/Specialized                         9
5    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                7
6    152079   Stephen Langone          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7    224232   German Villa             Fremont Freewheelers                       4
8    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          3
9    259077   Derrick Hemingway        San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10   254319   Matt Bokemeier           San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Master 45+
1     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                13
3     47412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 11
4    255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              9
5     48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 5
7    159419   Rick Ankiel              International Christian Cycling Club       4
8     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 3
9     52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                                2
10    54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1    255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              15
2    204496   Michael O'Rourke         Bicycle Chef-APAC                          13
3     22166   Rob Maheu                Shaws'/GCC                                 11
4    205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                         9
5    112814   Paul Ryan                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    7
6    126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    5
7     33092   Darryl Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       4
8    222820   Steven Riojas            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9     13594   Douglas Gonda            Reno Wheelmen                              2
10   136971   Garry Birch              Fremont Freewheelers                       1
 
Master 55+
1     45071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
2      4905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          4
3     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 3
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1    117518   Leo Menestrina           Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
2     35381   Steven Thomas            Webcor-Platinum                            7
3     97407   Randy Bowman             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
4     53081   Bart Borland             Synergy Racing                             4
 
Women 1/2
1    254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Easton/Specialized                         15
2       661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            13
3     10046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            11
4    215338   Natasha Perry            Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    196922   Julie Granshaw           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9    141385   Lori Alvarez             Easton/Specialized                         2
10   207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Women 3
1    219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                15
2    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               13
3    256152   Rae Brownsberger         Unattached                                 11
4    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5    222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          7
6    196302   Shaun Baesman            Protech Racing                             5
7    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                4
8    109124   Pauline (Nina) Patterson Left Coast Racing Team                     3
9    217916   Janelle Kellman          Dolce Vita Cycling                         2
10   232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         1
 
Women 4
1    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               15
2    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4    138072   Aimee Baker              Protech Racing                             9
5    219793   Sarah Holmes             Protech Racing                             7
6    232690   Kim Nutt                 Central Valley Cycling                     5
7     1-day   Holly Azeveda            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   0
8    219774   Melissa Frost            Metromint Cycling                          3
9    239508   Rebecca Katz             Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   259816   Natalia Berry            Unattached                                 1


Ross' Epic Hill Climb 6/2/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport USA                           13
3     95544   Duncan Meyers                                                       11
4    102310   Yuri Hauswald            Marin                                      9
5    190533   Troy Newton              Unattached                                 7
6    245461   Adam Smith               UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists           5
7    232427   Trevor Scott             Eastside Cycling                           4
8    144318   M Shane Bresnyan         Unattached                                 3
9    255387   Ralf Medloff             CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
10    57307   Daniel Connelly          Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 4
1   Pending   Ted Simpkins             Unattached                                 0
2   ?234129   Trevor Johnson           Falcons Cycling                            0
3    219310   Matthew Witkowski        San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
4    220718   Calvin Spivey            Unattached                                 5
5     70000   Fabio Valesi             Unattached                                 4
6    209823   Chad Cheadle             Unattached                                 3
7    257169   Jady Palko               Unattached                                 2
8    199575   Eric LaFranchi           Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5
1    258309   Nathaniel English        Unattached                                 15
2    254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        13
3     1-day   Marc Moons                                                          0
4     1-day   Jay Hall                 Unattached                                 0
5    255877   Nicholas Keane           Unattached                                 7
6    262368   David Clift              Unattached                                 5
7     1-day   John Barr                Unattached                                 0
8     1-day   Curtis Gorath            Unattached                                 0
9    257685   Daniel Person            Unattached                                 2
10  ?264141   Travis Retzer            Team Redlands                              0
 
Elite 5B
1     1-day   Gregory Canosio          Unattached                                 0
2    245111   Daniel Brasse            Unattached                                 13
3     1-day   Mark Gordon              ?                                          0
4     1-day   stephen hughes           Steam Tephen                               0
5     1-day   Ross Dillard             ?                                          0
6     1-day   marshall kilduff         mark horton architects                     0
7     1-day   craig colbrese           Steam Tephen                               0
8         ?   Dave Pfeiff              Unattached                                 0
9         ?   Bob Maher                Unattached                                 0
10    1-day   nick grace               Unattached                                 0
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1       398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
2   ?210384   Dave Galvin              BMC Racing Team                            0
3     10942   Jon Erskine              Easton/Specialized                         9
4     98844   Bradley Saul             OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    7
5    113099   Gregory Drake            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
6    217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           4
7    142606   Akira Wong               Unattached                                 3
8    195591   John Staroba             Eastside Cycles/Scott                      2
9     21760   Justin Lucke             OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    1
 
Juniors
1    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 2
2    246248   Greg Schubert            Colavita Racing                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      15
2     45180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3     43606   Jon Ardell               TBS Racing Team                            11
4         ?   Roger Bartels            Gianni                                     0
5    ?74023   Mark Weideman            Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
6     1-day   Dan Boyle                Gianni                                     0
7    196252   Brian Peterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8     66425   Giampaolo Pesce          Unattached                                 3
9     39478   Hunter Ziesing           ZteaM                                      2
10   149435   Tony Garcia              Fightin' Bobas                             1
 
Master 35+ 4
1    195949   Gregory Coleman          ZteaM                                      15
2    253806   Peter Cracknell          Above Category Racing                      13
3    242380   James Drake              Synergy Racing                             11
4    196222   Hans Gouwens             ZteaM                                      9
5    254245   Paul Dyrwal              Unattached                                 7
6     91336   Tom Rosencrantz          ZteaM                                      5
7      8700   John Davern              Unattached                                 4
8    256432   Scott Duiven             Eastside Cycling                           3
9    256308   Larry Feinman            ZteaM                                      2
10   172801   Michael Campbell         3BRT                                       1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
2    208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         5
3      6292   Robert Carroll           3rd Rail Cycling Club                      4
4    100331   Glenn Mattsson           Fightin' Bobas                             3
5     20330   Paul Langlois            Fightin' Bobas                             2
6     45367   Leland Gee               Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2     1-day   Tony Lee                 ?                                          0
3   ?138371   ron bolds                Team Hammer Nutrition                      0
4    249301   Mac Carey                Synergy Racing                             9
5    236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                          7
6    201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                             5
7     1-day   Luce Pesce               Norcal Velo                                0
8    200874   David Thompson           San Diego Cyclo Vets                       3
9     1-day   Mike Pucci               ?                                          0
10  ?220804   Michael Barnes           Rock Solid Cycling                         0
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1     45136   Gerry Burney             Unattached                                 2
2         ?   Carl Croutch             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      0
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1     1-day   Ted Trambley             Strada Sempre Duro                         0
2    196150   Lloyd Leighton           Unattached                                 7
3    254036   Gary Griffin             Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    5
4    154402   H William Mirbach        Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              4
5    251327   Rudi Verhoeven           Team CS                                    3
6     1-day   Paul Bell                ?                                          0
7     1-day   Douglas Moore            ?                                          0
 
Women 1/2
1    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        2
2    167662   Ashlee Staroba           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      1
 
Women 3
1    196168   Brenda Phelps            NorCal Velo                                2
2    194230   Lindsay Segbers          Unattached                                 1
 
Women 4
1    252976   Sarah Piccolo            NorCal Velo                                11
2    234381   Lori Hsu                 Unattached                                 9
3    262113   Lucia Mokres             Easton/Specialized                         7
4    257979   Tanya Davis              NorCal Velo                                5
5     1-day   Flora Lee                                                           0
6    244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                3
7     1-day   Shannon Sobeck           Norcal Velo                                0
8    254778   Lesley Field             NorCal Velo                                1
 
Women 4B
1     1-day   Mady Stewart             Unattached                                 0
2     1-day   kimberly zunino          Steam Tephen                               0
3         ?   Janice Pfeiff            Unattached                                 0
4     1-day   annie kenner             Steam Tephen                               0


Dunlap Time Tral 6/3/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1     75334   Michael Holt             TBS Racing Team                            15
2    212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            13
3    199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                11
4    254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 9
5    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          7
6    219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycling                           5
7    190533   Troy Newton              Unattached                                 4
8    190321   Mark Hotchkin            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   3
9    218417   Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   235704   Daniel Hicklin           Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Elite 4
1    255383   Michael O'Neil           Third Pillar                               15
2    253164   Gavin Melly              Unattached                                 13
3         ?   Trevor Johnson           Falcon Cycling Team                        0
4    226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            9
5    236024   Russell White            Third Pillar                               7
6    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   5
7    218573   Robert Dillion           Unattached                                 4
8    159167   Aron Mason               Unattached                                 3
9    237517   Dominick Brookes         Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10   236147   Peter Billington         TBS Racing Team                            1
 
Elite 5
1         ?   Rik Keller                                                          0
2    241434   Peter Mehlitz            Unattached                                 13
3    259001   Nicholas Ree             Dolce Vita Cycling                         11
4    264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Unattached                                 9
5         ?   Todd Dooley              Mad Cows Racing Team                       0
6    242087   Travis Selk              DeMarco's                                  5
7         ?   Joe Palubeski                                                       0
8    206223   Matthew Larson           Synergy Racing                             3
9    256327   Thomas Mendonsa          Unattached                                 2
10        ?   Joaquin Feliciano        Lawyers Guns and Money                     0
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    204491   Christopher Morales      Davis Bike Club                            15
2     47388   Kevin Klein              Klein Real Estate                          13
3     33022   Alex Smith               Unattached                                 11
4    182990   Rand Miller              Page Mill Racing                           9
5    205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            7
6     53753   Keith Miller             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   5
7     15835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8    217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           3
9     21760   Justin Lucke             OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    2
10   110206   William Longstreth       Olympic Club                               1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              15
2    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            13
3    188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              11
4    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              9
5    200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            7
6    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
7    202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 4
8    258704   Samuel Bolster           Team Spine                                 3
9    255349   Christopher Reardon      Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10   234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1    223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Davis Bike Club                            15
2    203347   JP LeClair               NorCal Elite Cycling                       13
3    195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 11
4    195204   Bryan Larsen             DeMarco's                                  9
5    196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            7
6    215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            5
7    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 4
8    205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
9    249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            2
10   227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Junior Girls17-18
1    219674   Jerika Hutchinson        Unattached                                 3
2    203721   Gabriel Patterson-King   Trips for Kids Racing Team                 2
3    254437   Jasmin Parsons           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       425   David Bailey             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              9
2         ?   Mark Weideman            Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
3    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                      5
4    129994   John Ford                Team Spine                                 4
5    196252   Brian Peterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
6    147318   Peter Rosser             Team Clover                                2
7     53055   Mark Volkmann            TBS Racing Team                            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      15
2    191125   Cory Roay                Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              13
3    209165   James Greenlee           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4    219104   Adam Waskow              TBS Racing Team                            9
5    227948   Michael Miller           Unattached                                 7
6     49596   Stephen Maris            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          5
7     38840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         4
8    228375   Laurence Dudson          Synergy Racing                             3
9    235063   Jeff Albert              Unattached                                 2
10   248096   Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Planet                             1
 
Master 45+
1    198078   Jens Heycke                                                         15
2    195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin' Bobas                             13
3     48284   William Sans             SyCip Racing                               11
4     74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 9
5    187802   Edward Condit            Redding Velo                               7
6     46996   Peter Allen              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  5
7     78134   Brian Lewis              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8    195574   Thomas Kellner           Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    3
9    202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                      2
10    65663   David Kelley             Unattached                                 1
 
Tandem
1    107525   Robert Schott            Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
2    226158   Raymond Hackett          Unattached                                 9
3     45299   Linda Elgart             Alto Velo Racing Club                      7
4         ?   Brian Joder              RACEMTB.COM                                0
5    181301   Gilbert Martinez         Rio Strada Racing                          4
6    251716   Richard Allen            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
7         ?   Chris Gallagher          Team Double Trouble                        0
8     46287   Richard Hairston         Unattached                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          15
2    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          13
3     43373   Giana Roberge                                                       11
4    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        9
5    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          7
6    203425   Dawn Neisser             Protech Racing                             5
7    191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8    188137   Nancy Lewis              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9     17778   Lesley Jensen            DeMarco's                                  2
10     6104   Stella Carey             Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 4
1    256919   Kelly Crowley            Unattached                                 11
2    255430   Emily Foxman             Davis Bike Club                            9
3    224273   Melissa Cafiero          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
4    254920   Kim Helgans              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
5    209681   Lori Conley              Mako                                       4
6         ?   Nicole Slaton            Davis Bike Club                            0
7    237674   Sarah Clatterbuck        Team Velo Girls                            2
8    241176   Karen McGeough           Le Peloton Feminin                         1


EMC 2/ Vellum Criterium 6/3/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 15
2     49774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 13
3    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         11
4     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 9
5    180162   Jose Bonilla             California  Giant Cycling                  7
6     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 5
7   ?198767   Nick Truitt              ?                                          0
8       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     3
9     38940   John Wooldridge          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10   188308   Brandon Correia          Godspeed Courier                           1
 
Elite 4
1    238399   Eric Clarkson            California  Giant Cycling                  15
2    207671   Ilan Eyman               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                13
3    255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                               11
4    254622   wilson gorrell           Unattached                                 9
5    221552   Timothy Bisson           Fremont Freewheelers                       7
6    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          5
7    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    154437   Timothy Eades            Unattached                                 3
9    245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         2
10   230919   Nicolas Schweizer        SGW/City Bicycle Works                     1
 
Elite 5
1    260329   Karl Wurzbach            NU Vision Cyclery                          15
2         ?   Allen Wulczynski                                                    0
3    185919   Brett Sisto              Start Haus                                 11
4    260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                         9
5    232794   Matt Millar              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
6    209268   Neil Bartley             Unattached                                 5
7    245623   Daniel Guerrero          Unattached                                 4
8    263091   Samuel Milroy            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    220195   Nicholas Riojas          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10        ?   ? ?                                                                 0
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    242560   Vincent Owens            Central Valley Cycling                     15
2     53327   Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   13
3    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    11
4    195461   Frederick Stamm          Metromint Cycling                          9
5      4838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6    231367   Dean Peters              Unattached                                 5
7     46815   Scott McKinley           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              4
8    186678   Jan Weissenberger        Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9     23775   Matthew McNamara         Easton/Specialized                         2
10    98315   David Pierce             Page Mill Racing                           1
 
Juniors 15-18 
1    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              11
2    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              9
3    224243   Pedro Bonilla            California  Giant Cycling                  7
4    240033   Brandon Trafton          California  Giant Cycling                  5
5    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      4
6    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              3
7    255124   Cody Minnig              Unattached                                 2
8    219922   Alexander Gee            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     9
5    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    7
6     79101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   4
8     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9     83306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  2
10    43660   John Ashe                Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1    255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              15
2    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3    154437   Timothy Eades            Unattached                                 11
4    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          9
5    255539   Ian Swinson              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    7
6    152079   Stephen Langone          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  4
8    233803   David Acri               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10   235966   Thomas Luttrell          ZteaM                                      1
 
Master 45+
1     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2    255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              13
3     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                11
4    135047   Stephen Gregorios        Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5     34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6     52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                                5
7     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 4
8     69845   James Mansoor            Unattached                                 3
9     35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
10   205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                         1
 
Master 55+
1     35381   Steven Thomas            Webcor-Platinum                            11
2      5355   Ronald Buckley           San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
3     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 7
4    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    5
5    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      4
6    136971   Garry Birch              Fremont Freewheelers                       3
7    192209   Alan Atha                Team CS                                    2
8     77991   Steve Crane              Fightin' Bobas                             1
 
Women 3
1    196302   Shaun Baesman            Protech Racing                             15
2    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          11
4    256152   Rae Brownsberger         Unattached                                 9
5    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6    181072   Jessica Conner           Dolce Vita Cycling                         5
7    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         4
8    219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                3
9    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                2
10   200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Women 4
1    138072   Aimee Baker              Protech Racing                             15
2    222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            13
3    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4    136522   Julie Nevitt             San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5    232690   Kim Nutt                 Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    158064   Leslie Creed             Eagle Cycling Club                         3
9    219774   Melissa Frost            Metromint Cycling                          2
10   224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             1


Pescadero Road Race 6/9/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2
1    220196   Christopher Coble        Easton/Specialized                         15
2    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3         ?   Chris Swan               Adobe/Shwalbe/Lombardi                     0
4    196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      9
5    158439   Daniel Sweet             Davis Bike Club                            7
6    163046   Ariel Herrmann           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7     10942   Jon Erskine              Easton/Specialized                         4
8    238694   Paul Mach                Davis Bike Club                            3
9    206742   Evan Pickett             Unattached                                 2
10   233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      1
 
Elite 3
1         ?   Jared Barrilleaux        Team Tailwinds                             0
2    224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    132986   Shane Litzenberger       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4    185365   Chance Regina            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5         ?   Marcus George            Ucla Cycling                               0
6    212376   John Trefethen           International Christian Cycling Club       5
7    238399   Eric Clarkson            California  Giant Cycling                  4
8    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 3
9     98304   Nathan Falk              International Christian Cycling Club       2
10   218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  1
 
Elite 4
1    236540   Andrew Murray            TBS Racing Team                            15
2    253164   Gavin Melly              Unattached                                 13
3    242417   Ammon Skidmore           ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       11
4    231918   Robert McDaniel          Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    256539   Connor Spencer           Unattached                                 7
6    245198   Filip Vanacht            Easton/Specialized                         5
7    246309   Eric Fischer             Unattached                                 4
8     17673   Paul Janney              Unattached                                 3
9    197430   James Rusk               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10    86484   Nathan Freed             Start Haus                                 1
 
Elite 5
1    253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     28872   Nick Purtscher           Unattached                                 13
3    260188   Brian Cassayre           Eagle Cycling Club                         11
4         ?   Seth Gunderson           Salt Sea Pirates                           0
5    169857   Philip Hynes             Unattached                                 7
6    219065   Sean Handel              Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    238705   Craig McKinlay           CRC/HILL & CO.                             4
8    208409   Humberto Faria           Unattached                                 3
9    257173   Stefano Schiaffino       International Christian Cycling Club       2
10        ?   Stefan Eberle            NA                                         0
 
Elite Pro/1
1         ?   Barry Wicks              Kona                                       0
2    227596   Chris Lieto              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3    195652   Max Jenkins              California  Giant Cycling                  11
4         ?   Roman Kilun              Healthnet                                  0
5       398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    167835   Kyle Barbary             Team Spine                                 5
7    197820   Christian Kearney        BPG/Montano Velo                           4
8     17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   3
9    204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   2
10   100984   Chris D'Aluisio          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2     41588   Dylan Casey              AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3     45180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4    195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 9
5     52412   William Innes            AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              7
6     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7     71865   David Loogman            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8    151083   Christopher White        Page Mill Racing                           3
9    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10   208627   Derek McBrearty          Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    255066   Clark Foy                San Jose Bicycle Club                      15
2      3487   Tao Bernardi             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4    101838   Michael Doyle            Unattached                                 9
5    180313   David Christenberry      Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6     60393   Alex Chiappetta          SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 5
7    255669   Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8         ?   Todd Hinders             Alcis Racing                               0
9    254245   Paul Dyrwal              Unattached                                 2
 
Master 45+
1     71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 15
2    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3     72478   Kevin Merritt            Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    187388   Scott Frake              Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    208336   Mark Lange               Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     7
6     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 5
7     87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 3
9    226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            2
10   196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 1
 
Master 55+
1    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
2    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      13
3     45837   Glenn Rennels            Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    195461   Frederick Stamm          Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              9
5      4905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          7
6     45136   Gerry Burney             Unattached                                 5
7    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    4
8    236012   Steve Pass               Team City                                  3
9     39334   Paige Youngman           DeMarco's                                  2
10    53081   Bart Borland             Synergy Racing                             1
 
Women 1/2
1         ?   Sarah Bamberger          Cheerwine                                  0
2         ?   Kristina Seley           Proman/Paradigm                            0
3    204772   Brianne Burgess          Team TIBCO                                 11
4    203748   Maria Monica             Touchstone Climbing                        9
5    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            7
6    197431   Jennifer Joynt           Metromint Cycling                          5
7    129067   Barbara Howe             Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8    184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    198809   Anna Davenport           Unattached                                 2
10   188263   Holly Borowski           US Armed Forces                            1
 
Women 3
1    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               15
2    219674   Jerika Hutchinson        Unattached                                 13
3    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               11
4    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         9
5    196168   Brenda Phelps            NorCal Velo                                7
6    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  5
7    256152   Rae Brownsberger         Unattached                                 4
8    256178   Arwen Bradley            Unattached                                 3
9    194230   Lindsay Segbers          Unattached                                 2
10   224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Women 35+
1    207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         9
2    258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling                         7
3    219779   Patricia Selbicky        Unattached                                 5
4    207285   Janet Gahagen            Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     4
5    219719   MaryAnn Levenson         Metromint Cycling                          3
6     22042   Andrea Mackie            Velo Bella-Kona                            2
7         ?   Jean Khoo                Ultimate Fitness                           0
 
Women 4
1    163045   Kathleen Hannon          Freewheel Bike Shop                        15
2    227435   Mara Rieden              Unattached                                 13
3    248416   Cody Clark               Unattached                                 11
4         ?   Helen Casabona           NA                                         0
5         ?   Teshia Cordia            Specialized Sgirls                         0
6    187930   Julie Baird              Metromint Cycling                          5
7    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8    156830   Julia Violich            TBS Racing Team                            3
9    255055   Anna Woldring            Team Velo Girls                            2


NCNCA Time Trial Championships 6/10/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1    123885   Marco Hellman            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              30
2    127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   26
3    204491   Christopher Morales      Davis Bike Club                            22
4     33022   Alex Smith               Unattached                                 18
5    255383   Michael O'Neil           Third Pillar                               14
6     53753   Keith Miller             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   10
7    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 8
8     66806   Michael Taylor           California  Giant Cycling                  6
9    237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
10   111906   Clinton Jones            Unattached                                 2
 
Elite 4/5
1    251736   Josh Rennie              Reno Wheelmen                              15
2    242644   Joe Galloway             Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             13
3    237517   Dominick Brookes         Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4    236147   Peter Billington         Tam Cycling                                9
5    159167   Aron Mason               Unattached                                 7
6    248052   Michael Claudio          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7    241816   Yacov Spivak             Bicycle Chef-APAC                          4
8    231736   Andrew Campbell          Eagle Cycling Club                         3
9    130413   Jonathan Caldwell        Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             2
10   222527   Dimitri Hallerbach       Reno Wheelmen                              1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1    229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 1
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
2    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              3
3    229950   Chris LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              2
4    256916   Anthony Reardon          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
2    188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              5
3    202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 4
4    255349   Christopher Reardon      Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
5    256917   Trevor Larsen            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
6         ?   Trevor Gartner           Mesa Verde                                 0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1    205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
2    249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            5
3    237267   Brandon Mart             Team Spine                                 4
4    230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
5    255124   Cody Minnig              Unattached                                 2
6         ?   Erik Gobbell             Mesa Verde                                 0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1    249742   Casey Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1    219674   Jerika Hutchinson        Unattached                                 1
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1    208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
2     59052   Mark Switters            SGW/City Bicycle Works                     1
 
Master 30-34
1    186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 26
2    217858   Jonathan Lee             Eastside Cycling                           22
3    205076   Matthew Beebe            Webcor/Alto Velo                           18
4    140740   Norman Zellers           Team Spine                                 14
5    197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     10
6    198291   Spencer Ericksen         Reno Wheelmen                              8
7    218573   Robert Dillion           Unattached                                 6
8    205841   Patrice Gagnon           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              4
9     53375   Eric Zumwalt             Time Factory Team                          2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   15
2    119886   Chin Chao                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    191125   Cory Roay                Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              11
4    219104   Adam Waskow              Tam Cycling                                9
5    227948   Michael Miller           Unattached                                 7
6    198413   Andres Caicedo           Synergy Racing                             5
7    235063   Jeff Albert              Unattached                                 4
8    207922   James Herzman            Reno Wheelmen                              3
9    248096   Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Planet                             2
10    89585   Nelson Quong             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35-39
1     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     30
2      1774   Jeff Angermann           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              26
3    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 22
4       425   David Bailey             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              18
5     27542   Shawn Pearson            Reno Wheelmen                              14
6     75334   Michael Holt             TBS Racing Team                            10
7    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                      8
8     31332   Mark Sasser              Central Valley Cycling                     6
9    254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 4
10    67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              2
 
Master 40-44
1    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 30
2    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         26
3    212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                22
4    218417   Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                           18
5     53055   Mark Volkmann            Tam Cycling                                14
6     43613   Mark Deterline           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   10
7    163082   James Berry              Unattached                                 8
8         ?   Ed Tollefsen             unattached                                 0
9     49596   Stephen Maris            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          4
10    81962   Enrico Bariani           SGW/City Bicycle Works                     2
 
Master 45-49
1     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              30
2     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                26
3    102274   John Novitsky            Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     22
4    198078   Jens Heycke                                                         18
5     48284   William Sans             SyCip Racing                               14
6     45180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         10
7     74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 8
8     15695   Hans Heim                Spokesman/Cloud Nine                       6
9    147318   Peter Rosser             Team Clover                                4
10    34735   Benjamin Swann           Anvil Cases Cycling                        2
 
Master 50-54
1      1688   Robert Anderson          AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              30
2    195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin' Bobas                             26
3     13762   Paul Gossi               Reno Wheelmen                              22
4    187802   Edward Condit            Redding Velo                               18
5    192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   14
6      4965   Ted Brooks               Synergy Racing                             10
7     20330   Paul Langlois            Fightin' Bobas                             8
8     78134   Brian Lewis              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   6
9         ?   Jim Walker               Chico Velo                                 0
10    53052   David Stockwell          San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
 
Master 55-59
1    166644   Alan Morrison            San Jose Bicycle Club                      22
2    219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      18
3     52800   Peter Tapscott           Webcor/Alto Velo                           14
4     87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   10
5     38392   Mark Williams            Sierra Express/TONC                        8
6    255513   Scott Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   6
7    213650   Allan King               Reno Wheelmen                              4
8    154402   H William Mirbach        Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              2
 
Master 60-64
1    196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                      30
2     15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                 26
3     65453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  22
4     29430   Thomas Regan             Unattached                                 18
5    202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                      14
6    188138   Robert DeWitt            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   10
7         ?   Richard Bagienski        Durango Wheel Club                         0
8         ?   Gary Noe                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
9    182045   Lothar Grahlmann         Alto Velo Racing Club                      4
10   231154   Gerald Brown             Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    2
 
Master 65-69
1     46156   Robert Brooks            Team Hammer Nutrition                      10
2    113314   Dwayne Gannon            Unattached                                 8
3    203739   Arthur Cohen             Cal Cycling                                6
4         ?   Robert Hall              Velo Solo                                  0
5     45626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            2
 
Master 70-74
1     74109   James Duncan             VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           6
2     45398   Ken Green                Stanford U Cycling                         4
3         ?   John Werth               Reno Wheelmen                              0
 
U23
1    205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            18
2    203800   Stephen Dey              Davis Bike Club                            14
3    182990   Rand Miller              Page Mill Racing                           10
4    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          8
5         ?   Trevor Johnson           Falcons Cycling                            0
6    212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 4
7    237211   Marcus McKinnon          Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   2
 
Women 1/2
1    201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          8
2    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          6
3     15132   Beverley Harper          Webcor-Platinum                            4
4    230034   Marian Jamison           Reno Wheelmen                              2
 
Women 35-39
1     43373   Giana Roberge                                                       10
2    258499   Lisa Hern                Easton/Specialized                         8
3    209681   Lori Conley              Mako                                       6
4    195672   Andrea Monroe            Left Coast Racing Team                     4
5         ?   Ute Kreisel              unattached                                 0
 
Women 4
1    207135   Christine Anderson       Reno Wheelmen                              7
2    188358   Sarah Miller             Metromint Cycling                          5
3    256919   Kelly Crowley            Unattached                                 4
4    224273   Melissa Cafiero          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
5    236975   Alexis Colin             Metromint Cycling                          2
6    254787   Sandra Cortez            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Women 40-44
1    109124   Pauline (Nina) Patterson Left Coast Racing Team                     4
2    164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            2
 
Women 45-49
1    203425   Dawn Neisser             Protech Racing                             8
2    181215   Tracy Lillig             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   6
3    254920   Kim Helgans              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
4     55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella-Kona                            2
 
Women 50-54
1     17778   Lesley Jensen            DeMarco's                                  10
2         ?   C. DeLuca-Flaherty       Unattached                                 0
3    188137   Nancy Lewis              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   6
4     75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            4
5    206300   Miriam Garfinkel         Protech Racing                             2
 
Women 55-59
1     61843   Laura Lindgren           Velo Allegro                               10
2         ?   Martha Iverson           Durango Wheel Club                         0
3    107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     6
4     47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
5    203151   Marcia Morrison          Le Peloton Feminin                         2
 
Women 60-64
1     48860   Anne Schneider           Davis Bike Club                            6
2         ?   Betty Jordan             Velo Bella Kona                            0
3     48481   Aldene Gordon            Easton/Specialized                         2


Specialized/Sierra Nevada Criterium 6/16/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1     49774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                 15
2    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  13
3       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     11
4    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 9
5    234584   Joshua Carling           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
6     23832   Dylan McReynolds         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                5
7    190598   James Lo                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                     -3
9    165751   Chris Carscadden         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10   220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Elite 4
1    255539   Ian Swinson              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2    234342   Tom Reynolds             Cal Cycling                                13
3    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                11
4    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    177518   Nabil Samaan             Unattached                                 7
6    256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 5
7    240212   Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                             4
8    236126   Rodrigo Contreras        Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9    230919   Nicolas Schweizer        SGW/City Bicycle Works                     2
10   241816   Yacov Spivak             Bicycle Chef-APAC                          1
 
Elite 5
1    245436   Steve Thomsen            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   15
2    260188   Brian Cassayre           Eagle Cycling Club                         13
3    252994   Ryan Ettl                Bicycle Planet                             11
4    224241   Chris Dawson             Unattached                                 9
5    260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                         7
6    252381   Devin Avery              Unattached                                 5
7    209268   Neil Bartley             Unattached                                 4
8         ?   Brian Halkett            Body Concepts                              0
9    264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Unattached                                 2
10        ?   Kenny Lane                                                          0
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    182990   Rand Miller              Page Mill Racing                           15
2    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3    146803   Uthman Ray               BPG/Montano Velo                           11
4    238508   Max Haines-Stiles        Unattached                                 9
5    160808   Jonathan Carlson         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6    220414   Ryan Parnes              Metromint Cycling                          5
7    190591   Sean McBride             BPG/Montano Velo                           4
8    187522   John Bergmann            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10   151225   Timothy Creswell         Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3     79101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     11
4     55803   Tim Granshaw             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5    180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6     83306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  5
7    204715   Scott Fonseca            Unattached                                 4
8     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 3
9     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     2
10    41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    152079   Stephen Langone          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 13
3     65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                            11
4    138145   Mike Kelly               Unattached                                 9
5    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    141124   Sergio Jimenez           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    5
7    177518   Nabil Samaan             Unattached                                 4
8    260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                         3
9     57860   Jesse Rosen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10   256021   Giovanni Campisi         Monticello Cycling Club                    1
 
Master 45+
1     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2     34735   Benjamin Swann           Anvil Cases Cycling                        13
3     33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4     92552   Mark Patten              VOS Racing                                 9
5    204496   Michael O'Rourke         Bicycle Chef-APAC                          7
6     51637   Tracy Muegge             Rio Strada Racing                          5
7     46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
9     19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               2
10    65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 55+
1     45071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      9
2      5355   Ronald Buckley           San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
3    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    5
4     45626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            4
5     21257   Douglas Lindsay          Reno Wheelmen                              3
6     23838   Kevin McSpadden          Davis Bike Club                            2
7    145186   Lawrence Szabo           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    204138   Tracey Ford              Proman/Paradigm                            15
2    254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Easton/Specialized                         13
3      6104   Stella Carey             Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4      8077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            9
5    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          7
6    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     5
7    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    217916   Janelle Kellman          Dolce Vita Cycling                         3
9    222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10    45299   Linda Elgart             Alto Velo Racing Club                      1
 
Women 4
1    242581   Jessica Layman           Metromint Cycling                          15
2    207135   Christine Anderson       Reno Wheelmen                              13
3         ?   Christina Shawles                                                   0
4    219718   Kelly Wilgus             Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  9
5    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    258243   Jillian Kollman          Bicycle Chef-APAC                          5
7    256702   Jenny Sabol              Unattached                                 4
8    196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                         -3
9    250459   Jennifer Jordan          Team Velo Girls                            2
10        ?   Cheryle  Massaro         Ophir Milan                                0
 
Women 40+
1    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
2     45299   Linda Elgart             Alto Velo Racing Club                      7
3    250365   Ann Stuart               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 5
4    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  4
5    195292   Jeanine Bates            Team Velo Girls                            3
6     68262   Jenny Frayer             Reno Wheelmen                              2
7    237009   Evan Evans               Team Velo Girls                            1


Tour de Nez 6/16/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    ?54591   Michael Sayers           BMC Pro Cycling Team                       0
2         ?   Jaior Perez              colombian national team                    0
3    ?83014   Alexander Candelario     Jelly Belly                                0
4         ?   JUAN PABLO FORERO        colombian national team                    0
5    ?58272   Kayle Leo Grande         Rock Racing                                0
6    ?79555   Antonio Cruz             Discovery                                  0
7    115524   Devon Vigus              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   4
8         ?   Marco Rios               Kahala-La Grange                           0
9         ?   Roman Kilum              Health Net p/b Maxxis                      0
10        ?   Carlos Alzate            colombian national team                    0
 
Master 30+
1      1774   Jeff Angermann           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2    ?52843   Dirk Copeland            Cal Gaint/Specialized                      0
3         ?   Noble Mark               Central Coast Magazine                     0
4    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   9
5     86581   Chad Fischer             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     7
6     64734   Jonz Norine              Owens Healthcare                           5
7     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                4
8    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 3
9    186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 2
10    80925   Craig Roemer             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              1


Nevada City Bicycle Classic 6/18/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1         ?   Darren Lill              Navigators                                 0
2    ?46244   Scott Moninger           BMC Pro Cycling Team                       0
3    ?79555   Antonio Cruz             Discovery                                  0
4         ?   Marco Rios               Kahala LeGrange                            0
5    ?42023   Jackson Stewart          BMC Pro Cycling Team                       0
6   ?248033   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
7   ?229325   Mark Santurbane          Team Bobs-Bicycles.Com                     0
8   ?186350   Jonathan Baker           Vitamin Cottage                            0
9   ?231701   Micheal Grabinger                                                   0
10   204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   1
 
Elite 3
1   ?235835   Steven Miller            Wastre Management                          0
2    201369   Jason Walker             Reno Wheelmen                              13
3   ?130414   Bruce Hoffman            Ogden One                                  0
4    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 9
5    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 7
6    195327   Aron Bonar               SyCip Racing                               5
7    198291   Spencer Ericksen         Reno Wheelmen                              4
8    212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            3
9    145583   Justin Fraga             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10   123925   Joshua Hughes            Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1    230397   Shayna Powless           Unattached                                 1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1         ?   Shawndrea WISMA          Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   0
 
Juniors 10-12
1    230865   Neilson Powless          Unattached                                 2
2    253950   Ryan Grant               Team Swift                                 1
 
Juniors 13-14
1    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
2    256535   Katherine Pollard        Unattached                                 5
2    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
3    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
4    258269   Jeroen Keukenkamp        Unattached                                 3
5         ?   Julian EISEN             NA                                         0
6    229950   Chris LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    208502   Joel Shaffer             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
2    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
3    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 4
4    246248   Greg Schubert            Colavita Racing                            3
5   ?253135   Frank Piner                                                         0
6    234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Juniors 17-18
1   ?130414   Bruce Hoffman            Ogden One                                  0
2    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 13
3         ?   Dylan Clark              Victory Velo                               0
4    223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          Davis Bike Club                            9
5    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
5    208152   Luke Ramseth             Sierra Express/TONC                        7
6    215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            5
7   ?237491   Nate Byrom               SERT                                       0
8    224018   Micah Herman             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              3
9    205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4      1774   Jeff Angermann           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              9
5     35561   Richard Thurman          Durango Wheel Club                         7
6    212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                5
7     80925   Craig Roemer             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              4
8    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9     79101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     2
10   153697   Richard Maile                                                       1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                13
3    ?49691   Mark Fennell             TGI / Hazard's                             0
4     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 9
5    207775   John Marshall            Reno Wheelmen                              7
6     69845   James Mansoor            Unattached                                 5
7     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 4
8     47316   Clark Rasmussen          Unattached                                 3
9     33092   Darryl Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       2
10   127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Spine                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            15
2    107283   Rachel Lloyd             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3         ?   Rushlee BUCAHANAN        Jazz Apple Cycling                         0
4   ?179385   Betina Hold              Cheerwine                                  0
5     10046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            7
6    203748   Maria Monica             Touchstone Climbing                        5
7    163025   Sarah Maile              Ventana USA                                4
8   ?179772   Sarah Bamberger          Cheerwine                                  0
9    201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          2
10   179928   Yukie Nakamura           Team TIBCO                                 1


Pacific State Bank GP 6/23/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    115524   Devon Vigus              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2   ?177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       Kodak Gallery p/b Sierra Nevada            0
3    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 11
4    ?52843   Dirk Copeland            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
5     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              7
6         ?   Marco Rios                                                          0
7     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                4
8     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9    200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10    53327   Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Elite 3
1     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 15
2       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     13
3    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         11
4    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      9
5    218734   Andrew Lancashire        Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  7
6    204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           5
7     50739   Joseph Devera            Unattached                                 4
8    196670   Rick Delgado             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       3
9    178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10   197770   Lee Shuemake             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Elite 4
1     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
1    229469   Angele Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2    190880   Denise Ramirez           Velo Bella-Kona                            13
2    141607   Nathan Winchell          Unattached                                 13
3    199568   Joshua Olmstead          Unattached                                 11
3    255476   Rebecca Wilson           Cal Cycling                                11
4    207135   Christine Anderson       Reno Wheelmen                              9
4    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    194855   Christopher Lollini      ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       7
5    250365   Ann Stuart               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 7
6     61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                             5
6    255542   Lisa Stefke              Touchstone Climbing                        5
7    242553   Josephine Morgan         Cal Cycling                                4
7     51073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                           4
8    221552   Timothy Bisson           Fremont Freewheelers                       3
8    239508   Rebecca Katz             Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    258499   Lisa Hern                Easton/Specialized                         2
9    256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 2
10   236126   Rodrigo Contreras        Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
10   239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Elite 5
1         ?   Donald Beck              Unattached                                 0
2    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 13
3    260329   Karl Wurzbach            NU Vision Cyclery                          11
4   ?240890   Caden Taylor             Form Fitness                               0
5    258704   Samuel Bolster           Team Spine                                 7
6    257229   Matthew Triska           Unattached                                 5
7    264605   George Ciordas           Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             4
8    209268   Neil Bartley             Unattached                                 3
9         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
10   263899   Andrew Kimble            Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  13
3     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4     29332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                               9
5    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
6     45629   Max Mack                 Unattached                                 5
7     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8    158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                 3
9     76287   John Fritz               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10    47096   Duane Bolt               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    230919   Nicolas Schweizer        SGW/City Bicycle Works                     15
2    213367   Leon Pitts               VOS Racing                                 13
3    138145   Mike Kelly               Unattached                                 11
4     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  9
5     56311   Larry Ingram             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    7
6    255279   Dennis Baker             SGW/City Bicycle Works                     5
7    223061   Sean Odom                Touchstone Climbing                        4
8    237309   Mitch Boehs              Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    3
9    239028   John Beaudry             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    2
10    27253   Daryl Parker             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  1
 
Master 45+ 2/3/4
1     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 15
2     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3     69845   James Mansoor            Unattached                                 11
4    ?59046   Julien Dufresne          Rio Strada Racing                          0
5    136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
6     74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 5
7     22166   Rob Maheu                Shaws'/GCC                                 4
8    221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 3
9      4965   Ted Brooks               Synergy Racing                             2
10    45370   Warren Geissert          Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 55+
1     45071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      15
2     55374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    11
4     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 9
5    203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
6         ?   Peggy Pendergast         Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
7    188138   Robert DeWitt            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8     45626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            3
9     23838   Kevin McSpadden          Davis Bike Club                            2
10   236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Easton/Specialized                         15
2    184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    237583   Charlotte Hart           Central Valley Cycling                     11
4    208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          9
5    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    179928   Yukie Nakamura           Team TIBCO                                 4
8    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          3
9    204138   Tracey Ford              Proman/Paradigm                            2
10   202033   Starla Teddergreen       Dolce Vita Cycling                         1
 
Women 4
1    229469   Angele Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2    190880   Denise Ramirez           Velo Bella-Kona                            13
3    255476   Rebecca Wilson           Cal Cycling                                11
4    207135   Christine Anderson       Reno Wheelmen                              9
5    250365   Ann Stuart               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 7
6    255542   Lisa Stefke              Touchstone Climbing                        5
7    242553   Josephine Morgan         Cal Cycling                                4
8    239508   Rebecca Katz             Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    258499   Lisa Hern                Easton/Specialized                         2
10   239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Easton/Specialized                         1


Burlingame Criterium 6/24/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    145583   Justin Fraga             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2    199951   John Wilk                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    205706   Channing Chen            Fusion Sport USA                          -11
4       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     9
5    231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport USA                           7
6    204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                           5
7     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 4
8    226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         3
9    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         2
10   255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              1
 
Elite 4
1    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    196918   Dan Lindblom             Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              13
3    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          11
4    220245   Alejandro Quintero       Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              9
5    113486   James Plummer            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   7
6    255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                               5
7    258267   Andrew Fox               Fusion Sport USA                           4
8    158273   Todd Norwood             Stanford U Cycling                         3
9   ?248071   David Pouncy             Unattached                                 0
10   232508   David Mai                Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1    181725   Daniel Holloway          VMG                                        15
2    115524   Devon Vigus              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3   ?177088   Reza Danesh Jamiel       UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team      0
4    200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5     86581   Chad Fischer             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     7
6    187194   Randy Bramblett          BPG/Montano Velo                           5
7     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                4
8     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              3
9   ?203597   Alberto Blanco           G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                        0
10   189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2    ?52843   Dirk Copeland            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   0
3     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  9
5    254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 7
6    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7     45629   Max Mack                 Unattached                                 4
8     64481   Stephen Pelaez           Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     3
9     80925   Craig Roemer             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              2
10    46815   Scott McKinley           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    201886   Michael Lampe            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              15
2    152079   Stephen Langone          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          11
4     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  9
5    251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                           7
6    198514   Doug Rappaport           CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8     21959   Travis Ma                Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              3
9    256432   Scott Duiven             Eastside Cycling                           2
10   207671   Ilan Eyman               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    204138   Tracey Ford              Proman/Paradigm                            15
2    186625   Alexis Alexander         Team TIBCO                                 13
3    254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Easton/Specialized                         11
4    219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                9
5    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          7
6    167662   Ashlee Staroba           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      5
7    208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          4
8    196302   Shaun Baesman            Protech Racing                             3
9    226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          2
10      661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            1
 
Women 4
1    255055   Anna Woldring            Team Velo Girls                            15
2    138072   Aimee Baker              Protech Racing                             13
3    226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4    259816   Natalia Berry            Unattached                                 9
5    219793   Sarah Holmes             Protech Racing                             7
6    261693   Lauren Hecht             Santa Clara University                     5
7    171836   Christy Murphy           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      4
8    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9    219774   Melissa Frost            Metromint Cycling                          2
10   224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             1


Fremont Criterium 6/30/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1         ?   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
2      4838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3         ?   Newman Bog               Pac St.Bank/Anderson homes                 0
4    220196   Christopher Coble        Easton/Specialized                         9
5     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6     57836   Paul Penn                BPG/Montano Velo                           5
7    141064   Eric Nitschke            Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     4
8     86581   Chad Fischer             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     3
9         ?   Michael Sayers           BMC pro Cycling                            0
10        ?   Dirk Copeland            Cal Giant/Specialized                      0
 
Elite 3
1    220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2    165751   Chris Carscadden         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    190598   James Lo                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    218906   Thomas Oelsner           Easton/Specialized                         9
5    164136   Reed Maxwell             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6    124208   Kevin Rennie             Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7     73931   Jason Cardillo           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      4
8    178761   Gabriel Byrne            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9    196249   Nathan Shaw              Shaws'/GCC                                 2
10   196670   Rick Delgado             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       1
 
Elite 4
1    157123   Mark Herynk              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    236126   Rodrigo Contreras        Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   13
3    120501   David Mayer              Third Pillar                               11
4    231736   Andrew Campbell          Eagle Cycling Club                         9
5    254193   Andrew Kerr              Vapor Racing                               7
6    220242   Chai Montgomery          Godspeed Courier                           5
7     88733   Bruce Johnson            Metromint Cycling                          4
8    201886   Michael Lampe            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              3
9    249558   Stefan Meister           Unattached                                 2
10   240941   Ben Wright               California  Giant Cycling                  1
 
Elite 5
1    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    257119   Maurice Monge            San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
3         ?   Caden Taylor             Form Fitness                               0
4    209268   Neil Bartley             Unattached                                 9
5    202272   C Jeffrey Bramlett       Unattached                                 7
6         ?   Stephen Carter           Gsilver                                    0
7    255508   Joshua Godar             Godspeed Courier                           4
8    251869   Kea Hunt                 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
9         ?   Allen Wulczynski         San Jose Bicycle Club                      0
10   263091   Samuel Milroy            Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2     46815   Scott McKinley           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3    204715   Scott Fonseca            Unattached                                 11
4    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7     88963   Ted Toribio              International Christian Cycling Club       4
8     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9         ?   Dennis King              Central Coast Magazine                     0
10    34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    236210   Richard Asturias         EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2         ?   Doug Diehl               IPS Racing                                 0
3         ?   Joseph Morales           San Jose Bicycle Club                      0
4    228089   Matthew Smith            East Bay Velo Club                         9
5    245065   Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    7
6    193591   Alan Nichols             Unattached                                 5
7         ?   Allen Wulczynski         San Jose Bicycle Club                      0
8    255750   Allen Jones              EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9    237177   Jorge Pont               Alto Velo Racing Club                      2
10    80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  1
 
Master 45+
1     35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3     13001   Vincent Gee              Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 11
4     49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                 9
5     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              7
6     53052   David Stockwell          San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
7     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8     48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    169740   Thomas Carpenter         Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10     4965   Ted Brooks               Synergy Racing                             1
 
Master 55+
1     38370   Jim Williams             San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
2    258435   Doug Reynolds            Unattached                                 4
3     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 3
4     53081   Bart Borland             Synergy Racing                             2
5     71231   John Diemont             Unattached                                 1
 
Women 1/2
1    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            15
2    107283   Rachel Lloyd             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3    215338   Natasha Perry            Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4      8077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            9
5    145511   Liza Rachetto            Chirio                                     7
6    208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          5
7    211203   Kathleen London          Team TIBCO                                 4
8    164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9    188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          2
10   207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Women 3
1    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               15
2    255055   Anna Woldring            Team Velo Girls                            13
3    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                9
5    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  5
7     99021   Carrie Edwards           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              4
8    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               3
9    234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 2
10   233806   Annie Yates              CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Women 4
1    266333   Karena Shannon           Team Velo Girls                            15
2    259816   Natalia Berry            Unattached                                 13
3    196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                         -11
4    252152   Elizabeth Newell         Unattached                                 9
5    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6    239508   Rebecca Katz             Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    219793   Sarah Holmes             Protech Racing                             4
8    197776   Thea Rusthoven           Unattached                                 3
9    250460   Kim Ladd                 Team Velo Girls                            2
10   254437   Jasmin Parsons           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1


Leesville Gap Road Race 6/30/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    182990   Rand Miller              Page Mill Racing                           15
2    204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3     17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4     66806   Michael Taylor           California  Giant Cycling                  9
5     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              7
6   ?172541   Oswaldo Olmas            Cal Gaint                                  0
7    195652   Max Jenkins              California  Giant Cycling                  4
8    158439   Daniel Sweet             Davis Bike Club                            3
9    226869   Salvador Borrego-Crum    California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   2
10    12965   Clint Gaver              Team Spine                                 1
 
Elite 3
1     58642   Paul Carter              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 13
3    234584   Joshua Carling           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4    132986   Shane Litzenberger       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5    201369   Jason Walker             Reno Wheelmen                              7
6    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 5
7    254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 4
8    199951   John Wilk                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9    219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycling                           2
10   212376   John Trefethen           International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Elite 4A
1    241816   Yacov Spivak             Bicycle Chef-APAC                          15
2    242417   Ammon Skidmore           ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       13
3    256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 11
4    256125   Floyd Long               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5    249316   Robert Sperling          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6    197430   James Rusk               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8    255669   Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
9    256153   Jonathan Laine           Reno Wheelmen                              2
10   240212   Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                             1
 
Elite 4B
1    187296   Nick Schaffner           Unattached                                 15
2    205781   Phong To                 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   13
3     89186   Kenny Burt               Reno Wheelmen                              11
4    ?76844   Ryan Rickard             AIA GE cycling team                        0
5    247512   Garth Jackson            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   7
6    126711   David Porter             TBS Racing Team                            5
7    ?43151   Jay Sturgar              SGW/City Bicycle Works                     0
8    206346   Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport USA                           3
9    113486   James Plummer            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   2
10  ?240935   Gareth Feldstein         AIA GE cycling team                        0
 
Elite 5
1    252381   Devin Avery              Unattached                                 15
2     1-day   Chris Corbett            Unattached                                 0
3    169857   Philip Hynes             Unattached                                 11
4   ?243382   Andrew Klaiber                                                      0
5   ?264239   Kevin Kennedy            Unattached                                 0
6   ?263396   Thomas Gross             Dolce Vita Cycling                         0
7    255975   John Houston             International Christian Cycling Club       4
8   ?246008   Yeeon Taha               Pro Strada Racing                          0
9    169895   Joe Hsu                  Unattached                                 2
10    1-day   Branden Greene           Chico Corsa                                0
 
Juniors
1   ?243069   Dylan Clark              Victory Velo                               0
2   ?237491   Nate Byrom               Sierra Express/TONC                        0
3    208152   Luke Ramseth             Sierra Express/TONC                        1
 
Master 30-34
1     49467   Kalen Gruber             Easton/Specialized                         2
2    103903   C. Scott Lee             Team City                                  1
 
Master 35+ 5
1     1-day   Scott Peifer             Team City Sacramento                       0
2    220196   Christopher Coble        Easton/Specialized                         13
3    258865   Dan Goldsmith            Sierra Express/TONC                        11
4    101023   Brian Kemler             Unattached                                 9
5     1-day   Pat Beckley                                                         0
6    262503   Romeo Uriarte            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                5
7    255689   Frederick Martin         Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
8    259315   Brett Stewart            Trips for Kids Racing Team                 3
9    175058   Marvin Zauderer          Synergy Racing                             2
10   256066   Thomas Reddish           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   1
 
Master 35-39
1    205384   Brenon Daly              Team Spine                                 15
2     52412   William Innes            AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      11
4    124877   Garth Rosengren          Unattached                                 9
5      1104   Edward Adair             Page Mill Racing                           7
6    196263   Steven Lindroos          ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          5
7      9138   Bob Delp                 Unattached                                 4
8    254245   Paul Dyrwal              Unattached                                 3
9    150305   Lucas Paz                Team Spine                                 2
10   220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 1
 
Master 40-44
1    195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 15
2     69415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               13
3    195564   David Anthony            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4    200414   Robert Raymond           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5     33251   Phillip Smith            Bicycle Planet                             7
6    131006   John Mundelius           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7     14196   Steven Griffiths         Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8    252230   Michael Baushke          SyCip Racing                               3
9    226295   Salvatore Zoida          Trips for Kids Racing Team                 2
10   256308   Larry Feinman            ZteaM                                      1
 
Master 45+ 5
1    260579   danny benatar            Unattached                                 9
2    255888   James Kuphaldt           Unattached                                 7
3    225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     Unattached                                 5
4    166381   John Metzger             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
5    209165   James Greenlee           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   3
6    262541   Alfred Kerr              Unattached                                 2
7    223731   Roy Holley               Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45-49
1    ?55233   David Worthington        Cynergy Cycles                             0
2    200149   Jan Elsbach              Bollo Racing                               13
3     52767   Kim Arthur               ZteaM                                      11
4    207775   John Marshall            Reno Wheelmen                              9
5    236825   Craig Steinmaus          ZteaM                                      7
6    196222   Hans Gouwens             ZteaM                                      5
7     86651   Spencer Kenner           Bollo Racing                               4
8    100331   Glenn Mattsson           Fightin' Bobas                             3
9    233995   Barney Drake             Reno Wheelmen                              2
10    74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 50-54
1     72478   Kevin Merritt            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 11
4    192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   9
5    196125   Edward (Ted) Thomas      Unattached                                 7
6    127410   Norman Kreiss            Team Spine                                 5
7     1-day   Bruce Garrett            Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
8     60756   Steven Grusis            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             3
9     65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                            2
10    1-day   Brian Pollaccia          Fightin' Bobas                             0
 
Master 55-59
1     51892   Richard Humphreys        Alto Velo Racing Club                      13
2    195461   Frederick Stamm          Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              11
3    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    9
4    251327   Rudi Verhoeven           Team CS                                    7
5     1-day   Tony Pimental                                                       0
6     97407   Randy Bowman             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
7     1-day   Michael Jamison                                                     0
8   ?200473   Mike Shaw                Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              0
9    204759   Steve Esswein            Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 60+
1    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
2     45136   Gerry Burney             Unattached                                 4
3     65453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  3
4    258832   Donald Goodkin           Dolce Vita Cycling                         2
 
Women 1/2/3
1    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          15
2    201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          13
3    197431   Jennifer Joynt           Metromint Cycling                          11
4    167662   Ashlee Staroba           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      9
5    191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            7
6    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        5
7    258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling                         4
8    254012   Janeen Thorpe            Unattached                                 3
9     40434   Claire House             NorCal Velo                                2
10   224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Women 35-39
1     1-day   Sara Rohan                                                          0
 
Women 4
1    163045   Kathleen Hannon          Freewheel Bike Shop                        15
2    256409   Amy Chandos              UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists           13
3     1-day   Helen Casabona                                                      0
4    244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                9
5     1-day   Amber Todd                                                          0
6    234381   Lori Hsu                 Unattached                                 5
7    260528   Lisa Martens             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   4
8    ?23818   Nicette Quintero         Team Helens                                0
9    256091   Anne Taupier             Touchstone Climbing                        2
10   260512   Grace Twedt              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   1
 
Women 40-44
1    200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
2    176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella-Kona                            2
 
Women 45+
1     22042   Andrea Mackie            Velo Bella-Kona                            2
2     68262   Jenny Frayer             Reno Wheelmen                              1


Vacaville Grand Prix 7/1/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     30
2    ?42023   Jackson Stewart          UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
3    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   22
4   ?248033   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
5    186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 14
6    200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           10
7    187194   Randy Bramblett          BPG/Montano Velo                           8
8     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                6
9     57836   Paul Penn                BPG/Montano Velo                           4
10   146803   Uthman Ray               BPG/Montano Velo                           2
 
Elite 3
1    199951   John Wilk                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2    220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    253164   Gavin Melly              Unattached                                 9
5    234584   Joshua Carling           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
6    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 5
7    212916   Gregory Gambetta         Davis Bike Club                            4
8    238772   Heath Medeiros           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   3
9     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10   169933   Theo St Pierre-OsteranderCycles Gladiator                           1
 
Elite 4/5
1    264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Unattached                                 15
2    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    187296   Nick Schaffner           Unattached                                 11
4    207671   Ilan Eyman               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5    206346   Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport USA                           7
6    236126   Rodrigo Contreras        Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7    177518   Nabil Samaan             Unattached                                 4
8    232508   David Mai                Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9    ?76844   Ryan Rickard             AIA GE Cycling                             0
10    1-day   Justin English                                                      0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
4    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  9
5     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6    212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                5
7     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8     34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9     61440   Alex Holtz               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10    45629   Max Mack                 Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    230919   Nicolas Schweizer        SGW/City Bicycle Works                     15
2    249316   Robert Sperling          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3     38840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         11
4    228089   Matthew Smith            East Bay Velo Club                         9
5    256021   Giovanni Campisi         Monticello Cycling Club                    7
6    193591   Alan Nichols             Unattached                                 5
7    216827   Andrew Posselt           Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8    140048   Angus MacDonald          Monticello Cycling Club                    3
9      1963   Tyrone Arnold            Unattached                                 2
10    63782   David Pettit             DeMarco's                                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    107283   Rachel Lloyd             Proman/Paradigm                            30
2       661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            26
3    204138   Tracey Ford              Proman/Paradigm                            22
4    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 18
5    145511   Liza Rachetto            Chirio                                     14
6    211891   Erin Dunn                Webcor/Alto Velo                           10
7    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          8
8    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               6
9    215338   Natasha Perry            Velo Bella-Kona                            4
10   167662   Ashlee Staroba           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      2
 
Women 3/4
1    138072   Aimee Baker              Protech Racing                             15
2     1-day   Christina Showler        Unattached                                 0
3    219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                11
4    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                9
5    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          5
7    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    261693   Lauren Hecht             Santa Clara University                     3
9    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               2
10   181072   Jessica Conner           Dolce Vita Cycling                         1


Davis Fourth of July Criterium 7/4/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 15
2   ?248033   Jared Barrileaux         Metromint Cycling                          0
3   ?177088   Jamiel Danesh            Kodakgallery                               0
4    ?42023   Jackson Stewart          BMC                                        0
5     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                7
6     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              5
7     86581   Chad Fischer             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     4
8      4838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   3
9     53327   Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10    15835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Elite 3
1    254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 15
2    165751   Chris Carscadden         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    241816   Yacov Spivak             Bicycle Chef-APAC                          11
4       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                     9
5    196328   Nils Johnson             Davis Bike Club                            7
6    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 5
7     49774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                -4
8     43445   John Foster              Form Fitness                               3
9    234584   Joshua Carling           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10   230919   Nicolas Schweizer        SGW/City Bicycle Works                     1
 
Elite 4
1    248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            15
2    245542   Charlie Schneider        Unattached                                 13
3   ?226014   Joakim Vinberg           Stanford U Cycling                         0
4    249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            9
5    256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 7
6    186327   Barrett Ausman           Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
7    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   4
8    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
9     61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                             2
10   113486   James Plummer            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   1
 
Elite 5
1     1-day   Donald Beck                                                         0
2    260329   Karl Wurzbach            NU Vision Cyclery                          13
3    258309   Nathaniel English        Unattached                                 11
4    256020   Derek Milsaps            Monticello Cycling Club                    9
5    224241   Chris Dawson             Unattached                                 7
6    256658   Jesse Vernon             Unattached                                 5
7    244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club                            4
8    256066   Thomas Reddish           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   3
9     1-day   Matt Albers              Bollo Racing                               0
10   262249   Jeffrey Pimentel         Unattached                                 1
 
Junior 10-12
1    256489   Kelby Spore              Davis Bike Club                            4
2     1-day   Miller Karch             Davis Bike Club                            0
3    229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 2
4    239186   Brynn Sargent            Unattached                                 1
 
Junior 13-14
1    240832   Joseph Christensen       Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   13
2    209193   Marcus Smith             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              11
3     1-day   Andrew Osgood            Valley Spokesmen                           0
4    221376   James LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
5    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 5
6    229950   Chris LaBerge            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              4
7    256467   Robby Hartman            Unattached                                 3
8    227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 2
9     1-day   Torey Philipp            Body Concepts                              0
 
Junior 15-16
1    200743   Zachary Wick             Davis Bike Club                            13
2    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 11
3    258704   Samuel Bolster           Team Spine                                 9
4    224107   Edan Levaton             Davis Bike Club                            7
5    240558   Daniel Farinha           San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
6    219706   Adam Hodes               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      4
7    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
8    234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            2
9     1-day   Zachary Sawchuk          Body Concepts                              0
 
Junior 17-18
1    196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            15
2    235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    13
3   ?243009   Dylan Clark              Victory                                    0
4    195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 9
5    249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            7
6    223012   Taylor Kuphaldt          U.S. National Team                         5
7    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 4
8    208152   Luke Ramseth             Sierra Express/TONC                        3
9    215178   David Vuilleumier        Davis Bike Club                            2
10   256955   Evan Huffman             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     47424   Christopher Baker        EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2     30073   Gerald Roberts           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 13
3     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5     61440   Alex Holtz               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6     55123   Scott Derdenger          Mako                                       5
7     83306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8    254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 3
9    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  2
10    45629   Max Mack                 Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1    255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              15
2     49774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                -13
3    136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4    221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 9
5     40715   Jack Cauthen             Team City                                  7
6    222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  5
7     34158   Steve Stewart            Easton/Specialized                         4
8    197005   Edward Abeleven          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9     24477   Shawn Miller             Davis Bike Club                            2
10    13594   Douglas Gonda            Reno Wheelmen                              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    138145   Mike Kelly               Unattached                                 15
2     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 13
3    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4    219120   Scott Bristow            Eagle Cycling Club                         9
5    237380   Mark Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    7
6    260329   Karl Wurzbach            NU Vision Cyclery                          5
7    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8     1-day   Steve Ridgeway                                                      0
9     27253   Daryl Parker             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  2
10    65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 45+
1    255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              15
2     69845   James Mansoor            Unattached                                 13
3     13001   Vincent Gee              Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 11
4     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5     35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6     59046   Julien Dufresne          Rio Strada Racing                          5
7     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 4
8     46996   Peter Allen              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  3
9     65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                            2
10    74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 55+
1     35381   Steven Thomas            Webcor-Platinum                            15
2     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 13
3     1-day   Mike Neel                Scott                                      0
4     1-day   Jan Stasny                                                          0
5     71231   John Diemont             Unattached                                 7
6   ?254258   Hugh Lothrop                                                        0
7     23838   Kevin McSpadden          Davis Bike Club                            4
8     30269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9     45626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            2
10   192209   Alan Atha                Team CS                                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    107283   Rachel Lloyd             Proman/Paradigm                            15
2     10046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3    179928   Yukie Nakamura           Team TIBCO                                 11
4   ?166502   Melissa Sanborn          Wenzel                                     0
5       661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            7
6    145511   Liza Rachetto            Chirio                                     5
7    167662   Ashlee Staroba           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      4
8    158037   Sarah Kerlin             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
9    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          2
10   114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 1
 
Women 3/4
1    261693   Lauren Hecht             Santa Clara University                     15
2    256409   Amy Chandos              UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists           13
3    161631   Lana Eriksson            Unattached                                 11
4    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  9
5    138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          7
6    244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                5
7    202033   Starla Teddergreen       Dolce Vita Cycling                         4
8    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                3
9    219774   Melissa Frost            Metromint Cycling                          2
10   224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             1


Carrera de San Rafael 7/7/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    ?42023   Jackson Stewart          BMC Racing Team                            0
2    187194   Randy Bramblett          BPG/Montano Velo                           13
3   ?194969   Ken Hanson               BMC Racing Team                            0
4   ?120588   Sterling Magnell         Rock Racing                                0
5    ?23057   Ben Jacques-Maynes       Priority Health PB Bissell                 0
6      ?UCI   Darren Lill              Navigators                                 0
7    181725   Daniel Holloway          VMG                                        4
8     86581   Chad Fischer             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     3
9    200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   225219   Aaron Cox                BPG/Montano Velo                           1
 
Elite 4
1    249316   Robert Sperling          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      15
2    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                13
3    232508   David Mai                Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4    207671   Ilan Eyman               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                9
5    245542   Charlie Schneider        Unattached                                 7
6    194855   Christopher Lollini      ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       5
7    255279   Dennis Baker             SGW/City Bicycle Works                     4
8   ?196919   Doug Diehl               Ideal Print Solutions                      0
9     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 2
10  ?226014   Joakim Vinberg           Stanford U Cycling                         0
 
Juniors 10-12
1    239186   Brynn Sargent            Unattached                                 2
2    229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 1
 
Juniors 13-14
1    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 7
2    227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 5
3     1-day   Sean Lang-Brown          Unattached                                 0
4     1-day   Trevor Clark                                                        0
5    235691   Spence Peterson          Above Category Racing                      2
6   ?228249   Andrew Osgood            Valley Spokesmen                           0
 
Juniors 15-16
1   ?224306   Charlie Avis             AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              0
2    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      13
3    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 11
4    202564   Cody Kaiser              Team Spine                                 9
5    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              7
6    188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              5
7    219706   Adam Hodes               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      4
8    255335   Miguel Henderson         Unattached                                 3
9    246248   Greg Schubert            Colavita Racing                            2
10   219922   Alexander Gee            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Juniors 17-18
1   ?243069   Dylan Clark              Victory Velo                               0
2    219416   Steven Reid              Easton/Specialized                         13
3    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 11
4    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 9
5    224018   Micah Herman             South Central Delevopment                  7
6    227111   Joseph Trujillo          Team Spine                                 5
7    230797   Eric Spencer             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      4
8    256955   Evan Huffman             Unattached                                 3
9    199568   Joshua Olmstead          Unattached                                 2
10   239919   Nathanael Christensen    Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     61440   Alex Holtz               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2     52412   William Innes            AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3    254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 11
4     46815   Scott McKinley           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              9
5     55123   Scott Derdenger          Mako                                       7
6      ?UCI   glen mitchell            priority health bissell                    0
7     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8     49344   Michael Charleton        Unattached                                 3
9     47424   Christopher Baker        EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?UCI   Rushlee Buchanan         Jazz Apple Cycling                         0
2    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3   ?122576   Hannah Banks             ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              0
4   ?166502   Melissa Sanborn          Wenzel Coaching                            0
5    254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Easton/Specialized                         7
6    207584   Courtenay Brown          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              5
7     10046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            4
8    219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                3
9    167662   Ashlee Staroba           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      2
10   215338   Natasha Perry            Velo Bella-Kona                            1


Coyote Creek Circuit Race 7/7/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1     39090   David Wyandt             Unattached                                 15
2    119459   Greg Davis               Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    238508   Max Haines-Stiles        Unattached                                 11
4     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5    206742   Evan Pickett             Metromint Cycling                          7
6    181725   Daniel Holloway          VMG                                        5
7     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    167796   Adam Ross                Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9     71865   David Loogman            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   196337   Alexander Wick           Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Elite 3
1    199951   John Wilk                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2    199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                13
3     98304   Nathan Falk              International Christian Cycling Club       11
4    164136   Reed Maxwell             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5    220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6    209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                 4
8    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          3
9    238399   Eric Clarkson            California  Giant Cycling                  2
10   219308   Jeff Horner              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Elite 4
1    158273   Todd Norwood             Stanford U Cycling                         15
2     38840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         13
3    206346   Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport USA                           11
4    251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                           9
5    220929   William Ruffner          TBS Racing Team                            7
6    256125   Floyd Long               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7    195228   Matt Britter             Central Valley Cycling                     4
8    250790   James Hayden             Fusion Sport USA                           3
9    246732   Marc Core                Unattached                                 2
10   220245   Alejandro Quintero       Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Elite 5
1    258309   Nathaniel English        Unattached                                 15
2         ?   Allen Wulczynski         San Jose Bicycle Club                      0
3    257119   Maurice Monge            San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4    237165   Eddie Broeder            San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5   ?240890   Caden Taylor             Form Fitness                               0
6    262539   Toby Long                Unattached                                 5
7    265000   Raj Singh                San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8    255689   Frederick Martin         Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9    251869   Kea Hunt                 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10        ?   Matthew Price            Easton/Specialized                         0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4    195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 9
5      9046   Keith DeFiebre           Easton/Specialized                         7
6     63508   Brian Heneghan           Easton/Specialized                         5
7    155436   Greg Juneau              Easton/Specialized                         4
8    168436   Paul DeBacker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  ?214565   Tracy Moustirats         Olympic Club                               0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    15
2    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          13
3     92865   Dan Palmer               Unattached                                 11
4     38840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         9
5    112814   Paul Ryan                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    7
6     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  5
7    219328   John Ormsby              Touchstone Climbing                        4
8   ?178921   Nick Della Maggiore                                                 0
9    203729   Michael Delange          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10   207471   Gary Broeder             San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Master 45+
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 13
3     47316   Clark Rasmussen          Unattached                                 11
4    206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    219125   John Barry               Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             7
6     47556   Karl Schilling           Easton/Specialized                         5
7    167402   Michael Vella            Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    122040   Richard Jones            Unattached                                 3
9    208336   Mark Lange               Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     2
10    49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                 1
 
Master 55+
1    203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
2     38370   Jim Williams             San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
3     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 7
4     97407   Randy Bowman             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
5    258435   Doug Reynolds            Unattached                                 4
6      5355   Ronald Buckley           San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
7     71231   John Diemont             Unattached                                 2
8     45315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    158037   Sarah Kerlin             Velo Bella-Kona                            15
2    222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         13
3      6104   Stella Carey             Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4    205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        7
6    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7    189898   Kristin Kosglow          Metromint Cycling                          4
8    196302   Shaun Baesman            Protech Racing                             3
9    215338   Natasha Perry            Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10   191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 4
1    250459   Jennifer Jordan          Team Velo Girls                            15
2    266333   Karena Shannon           Team Velo Girls                            13
3    196320   Monique Quandt           Metromint Cycling                         -11
4    237009   Evan Evans               Team Velo Girls                            9
5    224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7    224273   Melissa Cafiero          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8    242553   Josephine Morgan         Cal Cycling                                3
9    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   190880   Denise Ramirez           Velo Bella-Kona                            1


Infineon Criterium 7/7/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1         ?   Alessandro Bazzana       Successful Living.com P/B Park             0
2         ?   Jonathan Cantwell        Kahala-La Grange                           0
3         ?   Jackson Stewart          BMC Racing Team                            0
4    115524   Devon Vigus              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   9
5         ?   Sean Mazich              Waste Management                           0
6         ?   Christopher Jones        Nerac Pro Cycling                          0
7         ?   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
8         ?   Chuck Coyle              Successful Living.com P/B Park             0
9         ?   Darren Lill              Navigators                                 0
10        ?   Ivan Dominguez           Toyota-United Pro Cycling                  0
 
Elite 3
1    165751   Chris Carscadden         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
2    169933   Theo St Pierre-OsteranderCycles Gladiator                           3
3    145573   David Levine             Synergy Racing                             2
 
Elite 4/5
1    254193   Andrew Kerr              Vapor Racing                               15
2         ?   Ted Simpkins             Vinae Cotima                               0
3    236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4    249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            9
5    236126   Rodrigo Contreras        Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   7
6    253182   Bradford Sims            UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists           5
7     51073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                           4
8         ?   Miles LaMon              NA                                         0
9         ?   Craig Savage             NA                                         0
10   189945   Erik Thunstrom           Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    1
 
Juniors
1    256585   Lars Mommer              California  Giant Cycling                  1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     71186   Richard Juarez           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1     65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                            9
2    203584   Reid Swanson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
3    236074   Star Stevenson           Unattached                                 5
4    219022   Stephen Nowicki          Davis Bike Club                            4
5    189945   Erik Thunstrom           Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    3
6         ?   Joaquin Morillo          Produbanco                                 0
7    237772   Michael Coppolino        Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
2    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 5
3     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
4     87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
5      9335   Michael Deusebio         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
6    203646   Martin Wolff             VOS Racing                                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  -15
2         ?   Rich Geisl-Mcdeot        NA                                         0
3    237647   Ron Flores               Davis Bike Club                            11
4    193591   Alan Nichols             Unattached                                 9
5    189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                             7
6         ?   Leon Lannarelli          Team Precision                             0
7    199575   Eric LaFranchi           Unattached                                 4
8    242180   Gary Belman              Central Valley Cycling                     3
9    247131   Stephen Stuart           SGW/City Bicycle Works                     2
10   145186   Lawrence Szabo           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    1
 
Women 1/2
1         ?   Anna Lang                Karl Strauss/SDBC                          0
2    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3         ?   Kelly Benjamin           UCI WPTCheerwine                           0
4         ?   Malindi Maclean          Jazz Apple Cycling Team                    0
5     20017   Karen Brems              Webcor Builders Cycling Team               7
6    234660   Stacy Marple             Team TIBCO                                 5
7         ?   Rachel Heal              Webcor Builders                            0
8    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 3
9    212327   Katharine Carroll        Aaron's/L5 Flyers                          2
10        ?   Melissa Sanborn          Wenzel Coaching                            0
 
Women 35+/45+
1   ?229099   Liz Hatch                Vanderkitten                               0
2   ?234400   Jenna Kowalski           Arts Cyclery                               0
3    250365   Ann Stuart               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 7
4    197776   Thea Rusthoven           Unattached                                 5
5    255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                         4
6    219665   Emma Piggott             Dolce Vita Cycling                         3
7         ?   Helen Kresich            ?                                          0


Infineon Circuit Race 7/8/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1         ?   Alessandro Bazzana       Successful Living.com P/B Park             0
2         ?   Ben Jacques-Maynes       Priority Health P/B Bissell                0
3         ?   Christopher Jones        Nerac Pro Cycling                          0
4         ?   Christian Valenzuela     Successful Living.com P/B Park             0
5         ?   Jorge Alvarado           Kahala-La Grange                           0
6         ?   Jose Manuel Garcia       Toyota-United Pro Cycling                  0
7         ?   Daniel Ramsay            Successful Living.com P/B Park             0
8         ?   Curtis Gunn              Successful Living.com P/B Park             0
9    127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   2
10        ?   Darren Lill              Navigators                                 0
 
Elite 3
1         ?   Joa Weber                Team Kopenick                              0
2    165751   Chris Carscadden         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    234584   Joshua Carling           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
4    145573   David Levine             Synergy Racing                             9
5    224018   Micah Herman             South Central Delevopment                  7
6    214569   Julian Martinez          California  Giant Cycling                  5
7    253164   Gavin Melly              Unattached                                 4
8    165925   Asim Malik               Eastside Cycles/Scott                      3
9    180146   Nick Agate               Team Tam                                   2
10   187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                               1
 
Elite 4
1    158273   Todd Norwood             Stanford U Cycling                         15
2    256161   David Hunt               Unattached                                 13
3    206346   Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport USA                           11
4    232508   David Mai                Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      9
5         ?   Geoff Davis              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      0
6         ?   Craig Savage             NA                                         0
7    236332   Carl Hesselein           Unattached                                 4
8    242962   Erik Bost                Unattached                                 3
9      8700   John Davern              Unattached                                 2
10   246309   Eric Fischer             Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5
1         ?   Craig Fellers            UCSB Triathlon                             0
2    245028   Matt Chaney              Unattached                                 13
3    256955   Evan Huffman             Unattached                                 11
4    254956   Donald Ringer            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   9
5    257229   Matthew Triska           Unattached                                 7
6    169895   Joe Hsu                  Unattached                                 5
7    189945   Erik Thunstrom           Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    4
8    241211   Elliott Crosby           Unattached                                 3
9    258775   morteza farr             Unattached                                 2
 
Juniors
1    256955   Evan Huffman             Unattached                                 15
2    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 13
3    199568   Joshua Olmstead          Unattached                                 11
4    249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            9
5    220827   Massimo Palumbo          Unattached                                 7
6    255349   Christopher Reardon      Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
7    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 4
8    227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 3
9         ?   Andrew Osgood            Livermoore Cyclery                         0
10   239186   Brynn Sargent            Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    119886   Chin Chao                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2    228089   Matthew Smith            East Bay Velo Club                         13
3    161627   Dave Garcia              Third Pillar                               11
4    256333   Thomas Elam              Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              9
5     63782   David Pettit             DeMarco's                                  7
6         ?   Joaquin Morillo          Produbanco                                 0
7         ?   GARY Speer               NA                                         0
8    189945   Erik Thunstrom           Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    3
9         ?   Pat Beckley              NA                                         0
10   237772   Michael Coppolino        Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  -13
3    133970   Raymond Gildea           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              11
4    253307   Steve Tetrick            Redding Velo                               9
5    220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6    229033   Don Sheff                Unattached                                 5
7    195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              4
8    199575   Eric LaFranchi           Unattached                                 3
9         ?   Royce Fraley             NA                                         0
 
Women 1/2
1    206044   Amber Rais               Webcor Builders Cycling Team               15
2         ?   Catherine Cheatley       UCI WPTCheerwine                           0
3    234836   Victoria Bastide         Team TIBCO                                 11
4    161894   Katheryn Curi            Webcor Builders Cycling Team               9
5     15132   Beverley Harper          Webcor-Platinum                            7
6         ?   Kelly Benjamin           UCI WPTCheerwine                           0
7         ?   Melissa Sanborn          Wenzel Coaching                            0
8         ?   Rachel Heal              Webcor Builders                            0
9         ?   Rushlee Buchanan         NA                                         0
10   226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 3/4
1         ?   Liz Hatch                Vanderkitten                               0
2         ?   Lindsay Sergbers         Norcal Velo                                0
3    171836   Christy Murphy           Eastside cycles/Scott                      11
4    227435   Mara Rieden              Unattached                                 9
5    234381   Lori Hsu                 Unattached                                 7
6    199372   Katie Kelly              DeMarco's                                  5
7    244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                4
8    194812   Jennifer Hawkins         Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9         ?   Alision Starnes          Redding Velo                               0
10   161631   Lana Eriksson            Unattached                                 1
 
Women 45+
1    125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           2


Mt Diablo Hill Climb 7/14/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1         ?   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
2      1688   Robert Anderson          AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3    228684   Max Polin                Team City                                  11
4    196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      9
5     21760   Justin Lucke             OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    7
6         ?   Ariel Heckmann           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   0
7     33022   Alex Smith               Unattached                                 4
8    206742   Evan Pickett             Metromint Cycling                          3
9    119459   Greg Davis               Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10    49467   Kalen Gruber             Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Elite 3
1    218417   Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    132986   Shane Litzenberger       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    214569   Julian Martinez          California  Giant Cycling                  11
4    238399   Eric Clarkson            California  Giant Cycling                  9
5    224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    245266   Luciano Sponza           Above Category Racing                      5
7    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          4
8     57307   Daniel Connelly          Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    238904   Brandon Hill             Team City                                  2
10   144264   Ron Castia               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Elite 4
1    208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                15
2    220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    256125   Floyd Long               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    11
4    242962   Erik Bost                Unattached                                 9
5    254998   Brian Appleby            Unattached                                 7
6    256539   Connor Spencer           Freewheel Bike Shop                        5
7    235711   David Kelly              Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    241648   Alex Brookhouse          Eastside Cycles/Scott                      3
9    239765   Kevin Buchholz           Unattached                                 2
10   197430   James Rusk               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    1
 
Elite 5
1    258309   Nathaniel English        Unattached                                 15
2    198078   Jens Heycke                                                         13
3         ?   Brian Gilliss            Unattached                                 0
4         ?   Miles Neisser            Unattached                                 0
5    255975   John Houston             International Christian Cycling Club       7
6         ?   Greg Bertoldo            Unattached                                 0
7    264239   Kevin Kennedy            Synergy Racing                             4
8    257699   Christopher Kurrle       Touchstone Climbing                        3
9         ?   Steve Cavanaugh          Unattached                                 0
10        ?   Jason Shueh              Unattached                                 0
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1    255576   matthew valencia         Unattached                                 3
2    263998   Reese Levine             Unattached                                 2
3         ?   Derek Shiokari           Price Point                                0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1    257206   Tyler Hanson             Unattached                                 9
2         ?   Torey Philipp            Body Concepts                              0
3    227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                 5
4         ?   Zachary Sawchuk          Body Concepts                              0
5         ?   Jeremy Neilson           Bike Barn Racing                           0
6    247811   Andrew McIntire          San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
7    256916   Anthony Reardon          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1    258704   Samuel Bolster           Team Spine                                 7
2    237165   Eddie Broeder            San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
3    251628   Nicholas Abal            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      4
4    240558   Daniel Farinha           San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
5    255335   Miguel Henderson         Unattached                                 2
6    255349   Christopher Reardon      Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1         ?   Dylan Clark              Victory Velo                               0
2    243655   Ian McPherson            Davis Bike Club                            3
3    249743   Chris Stastny            Davis Bike Club                            2
4    254614   Michael Ferrell          Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     45180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
2     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
3    195564   David Anthony            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
4      3487   Tao Bernardi             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
5    192630   Evan Adams               Unattached                                 5
6    208627   Derek McBrearty          Unattached                                 4
7    212488   Shaun Locker             Scott Valley Velo                          3
8      7050   Tim Clark                Unattached                                 2
9     51694   Richard Newell           Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    231918   Robert McDaniel          Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    181049   Christopher Randall      TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      13
3      8700   John Davern              Unattached                                 11
4    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          9
5    249301   Mac Carey                Synergy Racing                             7
6    236371   Bill Beers               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7         ?   Devin Young              Unattached                                 0
8    259783   David Colyer             Synergy Racing                             3
9    240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10        ?   Tully Cashman            Unattached                                 0
 
Master 45+
1     71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 15
2    198078   Jens Heycke                                                         13
3     87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 9
5    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 5
7     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 4
8     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9    220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10   241434   Peter Mehlitz            Unattached                                 1
 
Master 55+
1    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2         ?   Steve Close              Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
3    258435   Doug Reynolds            Unattached                                 11
4     65453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  9
5     45136   Gerry Burney             Unattached                                 7
6         ?   Ted Trambley             Strada Sempre Duro                         0
7    196150   Lloyd Leighton           Unattached                                 4
8     97407   Randy Bowman             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9     83210   Keith Hastings           Olympic Club                               2
10   251327   Rudi Verhoeven           Team CS                                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 15
2    211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3    197431   Jennifer Joynt           Metromint Cycling                          11
4         ?   Ally Starker             Scott's Valley Velo                        0
5    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        7
6    201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          5
7    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        4
8    254012   Janeen Thorpe            Unattached                                 3
9         ?   Kristina Seley           Proman/Paradigm                            0
10        ?   Abby_Lyn Cooper          Proman/Paradigm                            0
 
Women 4
1    111990   Deborah Sandercock       Left Coast Racing Team                     15
2    234381   Lori Hsu                 Unattached                                 13
3    256542   Ilia Jimenez-Colyer      Synergy Racing                             11
4    258499   Lisa Hern                Easton/Specialized                         9
5         ?   Stephanie Hass           Unattached                                 0
6         ?   Cathy Taylor             Unattached                                 0
7    243852   Michiko Kawamoto         Unattached                                 4
8    259816   Natalia Berry            Unattached                                 3
9    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   252152   Elizabeth Newell         Unattached                                 1
 
Women 45+
1    181215   Tracy Lillig             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
2    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  7
3         ?   Ann Erickson             Unattached                                 0
4     17778   Lesley Jensen            DeMarco's                                  4
5    254920   Kim Helgans              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
6    125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
7    254356   Daniele Rossdeutscher    Left Coast Racing Team                     1


Lafayette Criterium 7/15/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1         ?   Ryari Barnes             Metromint Cycling                          0
2         ?   David Mccook             Kelley Benfit                              0
3     86581   Chad Fischer             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     11
4    187194   Randy Bramblett          BPG/Montano Velo                           9
5     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    167796   Adam Ross                Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7     98315   David Pierce             Page Mill Racing                           4
8    225219   Aaron Cox                BPG/Montano Velo                           3
9     16294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                2
10    79101   Eric Easterling          Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 3
1    212030   Tim Loper                Vapor Racing                               15
2    236807   Marshall Roberts         Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  13
3    214569   Julian Martinez          California  Giant Cycling                  11
4     98304   Nathan Falk              International Christian Cycling Club       9
5    219653   Ken Arizpe               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6    196263   Steven Lindroos          ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          5
7       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                    -4
8    197770   Lee Shuemake             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9    132986   Shane Litzenberger       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10    73931   Jason Cardillo           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      1
 
Elite 4
1         ?   Dylan Clark              Victory Velo                               0
2         ?   Geoff Davis              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      0
3    250790   James Hayden             Fusion Sport USA                           11
4    220245   Alejandro Quintero       Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              9
5    209823   Chad Cheadle             Unattached                                 7
6    251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                           5
7    221552   Timothy Bisson           Fremont Freewheelers                       4
8    131006   John Mundelius           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9    236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10   238706   Sean Sevilla             Cal Cycling                                1
 
Elite 5
1    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 13
3         ?   Jonathon Buch            Mike's Bikes                               0
4    257119   Maurice Monge            San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5    256020   Derek Milsaps            Monticello Cycling Club                    7
6    190209   Allan Sherlock           Unattached                                 5
7    249406   Valentino Pellizzer      Unattached                                 4
8    226625   Darren Finger            Unattached                                 3
9    239684   Keegan Bruemmer          Reno Wheelmen                              2
10   258632   tim sutliff              Synergy Racing                             1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     71186   Richard Juarez           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              15
2     80925   Craig Roemer             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3    212488   Shaun Locker             Scott Valley Velo                          11
4     71865   David Loogman            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5         ?   Hayden  Mckay            Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling     0
6    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7     64481   Stephen Pelaez           Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     4
8     61440   Alex Holtz               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9         ?   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 0
10    47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    256153   Jonathan Laine           Reno Wheelmen                              15
2    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          13
3     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 11
4    141124   Sergio Jimenez           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    9
5    251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                           7
6     38840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         5
7    138145   Mike Kelly               Unattached                                 4
8    228089   Matthew Smith            East Bay Velo Club                         3
9    195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10   237380   Mark Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    1
 
Master 45+
1    255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              15
2     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 11
4     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 9
5    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 7
6     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 3
9     35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
10    74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 55+
1     55374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
2    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      4
3     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 3
4      5355   Ronald Buckley           San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
5     87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Easton/Specialized                         15
2         ?   Hannah Banks             Value Act Capital                          0
3    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 11
4    197431   Jennifer Joynt           Metromint Cycling                          9
5    167662   Ashlee Staroba           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      7
6    186625   Alexis Alexander         Team TIBCO                                 5
7         ?   Liz Hatch                Vanderkitten                               0
8         ?   Kristina Seley           Proman/Paradigm                            0
9    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               2
10   219191   Karla Kingsley           Grumpys/LGR                                1
 
Women 3
1    202033   Starla Teddergreen       Dolce Vita Cycling                         15
2    251128   susannah breen           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    217916   Janelle Kellman          Dolce Vita Cycling                         11
4    220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Metromint Cycling                          9
5    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                7
6     99021   Carrie Edwards           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              5
7    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  4
8         ?   Vera Divenyi             CRC/HILL & CO.                             0
9         ?   Peggy  Pendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
10   138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 4
1    261693   Lauren Hecht             Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    259816   Natalia Berry            Unattached                                 13
3    244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                11
4    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    229469   Angele Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    238127   Melissa Schultz          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7    250460   Kim Ladd                 Team Velo Girls                            4
8    256091   Anne Taupier             Touchstone Climbing                        3
9    219774   Melissa Frost            Metromint Cycling                          2
10   254437   Jasmin Parsons           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1


Watsonville Criterium 7/21/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    ?42027   Jackson Stewart          BMC Racing Team                            0
2         ?   Salvador Cruz            California  Giant Cycling                  0
3    182990   Rand Miller              Page Mill Racing                           11
4    191302   Eric Riggs               USA National Team/VMG                      9
5    119459   Greg Davis               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    190594   Kevin King               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7     98315   David Pierce             Page Mill Racing                           4
8     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9    200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
 
Elite 3
1    165751   Chris Carscadden         Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   15
2    253164   Gavin Melly              Unattached                                 13
3    253101   Chris Turner             Unattached                                 11
4    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    239504   Daniel Lam               TBS Racing Team                            7
6    218906   Thomas Oelsner           Easton/Specialized                         5
7       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                    -4
8    238399   Eric Clarkson            California  Giant Cycling                  3
9    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                     -2
10   226091   Greg Gomez               Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 4
1    158273   Todd Norwood             Stanford U Cycling                         15
2    126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    13
3    184909   Blayne Tolleson          California  Giant Cycling                  11
4   ?226014   Joacim Vinberg           Stanford U Cycling                         0
5    231736   Andrew Campbell          Eagle Cycling Club                         7
6    198425   Lloyd Ranola             Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7    236353   Clark Mclennan           California  Giant Cycling                  4
8     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  3
9    195228   Matt Britter             Central Valley Cycling                     2
10    38840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Elite 5
1     28872   Nick Purtscher           Unattached                                 15
2    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    125781   Len Tabor                Velo Club Monterey Racing                  11
4    169930   David Hopkins            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    9
5         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
6      5785   Russell Cadwallader      Unattached                                 5
7         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
8    264162   Steven Rosen             Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    3
9    267332   Jeremy Cleland           Unattached                                 2
10    1-day   Danny Napolez                                                       0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     15
2    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 13
3      7200   James Coats              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4   ?201660   Doug MacCready           Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters             0
5    226091   Greg Gomez               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6     28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 4
8    ?40540   Jean-Francois Moustirats Rocksolid Cycling                          0
9     58580   Russell Clark            Unattached                                 2
10   125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 13
3     74410   Dean Knudsen             Unattached                                 11
4    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 9
5    203646   Martin Wolff             VOS Racing                                 7
6     49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                 5
7    207662   Philippe Azoulay         San Jose Bicycle Club                      4
8    195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    201096   Robert Estrella          Unattached                                 2
10   230933   Eric Burgener            TBS Racing Team                            1
 
Women
1    204138   Tracey Ford              Proman/Paradigm                            15
2    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   ?206217   Kate Ligler              Proman/Paradigm                            0
4    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5    211203   Kathleen London          Team TIBCO                                 7
6   ?240975   Abby Cooper              Proman/Paradigm                            0
7    191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  3
9    261693   Lauren Hecht             Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   195322   Rita Szeto               NorCal Velo                                1


Albany Criterium 7/22/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           13
3         ?   Dirk Copeland            California Giant/Specialized               0
4    182990   Rand Miller              Page Mill Racing                           9
5      4838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6    254077   Andrew Barlow            Unattached                                 5
7    191302   Eric Riggs               USA National Team/VMG                      4
8    225219   Aaron Cox                BPG/Montano Velo                           3
9     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      1
 
Elite 3
1    212376   John Trefethen           International Christian Cycling Club       15
2    160366   Aaron Gallardo           Team Spine                                 13
3    223520   Kelly Higgins            TBS Racing Team                            11
4         ?   Ched Annholt             Velum Cycles                               0
5    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    169933   Theo St Pierre-OsteranderCycles Gladiator                           5
7    218906   Thomas Oelsner           Easton/Specialized                         4
8    239504   Daniel Lam               TBS Racing Team                            3
9    235938   Kyle Paterson            Monticello Cycling Club                    2
10    49774   Rob Cady                 Team Spine                                -1
 
Elite 4
1         ?   Dylan Clark              victory velo                               0
2    237599   Brian Johnston           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    255539   Ian Swinson              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    11
4    221552   Timothy Bisson           Fremont Freewheelers                       9
5         ?   John Kirkham             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    0
6    220245   Alejandro Quintero       Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              5
7     57185   Adam Martin              EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8    230933   Eric Burgener            TBS Racing Team                            3
9    186327   Barrett Ausman           Alto Velo Racing Club                      2
10        ?   Connor Meznarich         Cycles Veloce                              0
 
Elite 5
1    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 15
2    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    256955   Evan Huffman             Unattached                                 11
4    260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                         9
5    264982   Justin Laue              Unattached                                 7
6         ?   Peter Armstrong          ?                                          0
7    262539   Toby Long                Unattached                                 4
8         ?   Caden Taylor             Form Fitness                               0
9         ?   Matthew Walsh            ?                                          0
10   261716   matthew chen             Unattached                                 1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    256915   Will Skinner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
2    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      9
3    255335   Miguel Henderson         Unattached                                 7
4    203934   Steven Larsen            DeMarco's                                  5
5    255564   Dylan Hruska             Unattached                                 4
6    240280   Maxime St Pierre OstranderTieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      3
7    219706   Adam Hodes               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
8    232794   Matt Millar              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Juniors 17-18
1         ?   Dylan Clark              victory velo                               0
2    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      7
3    227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      5
4    256955   Evan Huffman             Unattached                                 4
5    240033   Brandon Trafton          California  Giant Cycling                  3
6         ?   Nitish Nay               NRL Racing Development Team                0
7    247914   Jonathan Arcellana       Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                                15
2     33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3     26674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4     71186   Richard Juarez           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              9
5    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 7
6    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7    207671   Ilan Eyman               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8     49344   Michael Charleton        Unattached                                 3
9     55123   Scott Derdenger          Mako                                       2
10    51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                           15
2    255539   Ian Swinson              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    255279   Dennis Baker             SGW/City Bicycle Works                     11
4    198514   Doug Rappaport           Unattached                                 9
5    260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                         7
6    252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                            5
7    219477   Juan Raigoza             Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    224232   German Villa             Fremont Freewheelers                       3
9     22517   Gregg Marioni            ZteaM                                      2
10   245255   Douglas Aldrich          San Jose Bicycle Club                      1
 
Master 45+
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                13
3     47412   Joe Saunders             Team Spine                                 11
4     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 9
5    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 7
6     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 5
7     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 4
8     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9    204496   Michael O'Rourke         Bicycle Chef-APAC                          2
10    74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 1
 
Master 55+
1     45071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
2    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      4
3     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 3
4      5355   Ronald Buckley           San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
5    145186   Lawrence Szabo           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    1
 
Women 1/2
1    204138   Tracey Ford              Proman/Paradigm                            15
2    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    177141   Taitt Sato               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              11
4    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          9
5    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6    208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          5
7     10709   Sara Ellis               Unattached                                 4
8     45299   Linda Elgart             Alto Velo Racing Club                      3
9    198809   Anna Davenport           Unattached                                 2
10   197431   Jennifer Joynt           Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 3
1         ?   Liz hatch                Vanderkitten                               0
2    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               13
3    255055   Anna Woldring            Team Velo Girls                            11
4    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               7
6    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  5
7    202033   Starla Teddergreen       Dolce Vita Cycling                         4
8    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                3
9    220192   Heather D'Eliso Gordon   Metromint Cycling                          2
10    41996   Cathy Crawford-Waller    NorCal Velo                                1
 
Women 30+
1    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          11
4    164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    203177   Holly Roberts            Easton/Specialized                         7
6    222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         5
7    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  4
8    114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 3
9    200415   Shari Raymond            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   233806   Annie Yates              CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Women 4
1    219774   Melissa Frost            Metromint Cycling                          15
2    261693   Lauren Hecht             Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    243852   Michiko Kawamoto         Unattached                                 11
4    247545   Tracy Loper              Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5    224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
6    255476   Rebecca Wilson           Cal Cycling                                5
7    242581   Jessica Layman           Metromint Cycling                          4
8    238127   Melissa Schultz          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10        ?   Shannon Karena           Team Velo Girls                            0


Diamond Valley Road Race 7/29/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 4/5
1    256726   Eric Maas                Village Peddler                            15
2    246309   Eric Fischer             Unattached                                 13
3    259947   Joe Sullivan             Reno Wheelmen                              11
4    236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   9
5    242962   Erik Bost                Unattached                                 7
6    247512   Garth Jackson            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   5
7    253921   Tyson Schroeder          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   4
8   ?237491   Nate Byrom               Sierra Express/TONC                        0
9   ?224697   Benjamin Hans            Cal Cycling                                0
10   241949   Chris Thibodeau          Sierra Express/TONC                        1
 
Master 30+
1    186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 30
2    140740   Norman Zellers           Team Spine                                 26
3    197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     22
4    103903   C. Scott Lee             Team City                                  18
5    231823   Radoslaw Jagmin          Unattached                                 14
6    178307   Paul Reichardt           Team Spine                                 10
7    209459   Erick Pierce             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                8
8    160366   Aaron Gallardo           Team Spine                                 6
9    212699   Haydn Mackay             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
10   198291   Spencer Ericksen         Reno Wheelmen                              2
 
Master 35+
1    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 30
2    125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           26
3    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      22
4      1774   Jeff Angermann           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              18
5    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 14
6     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         10
7    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   8
8    201369   Jason Walker             Reno Wheelmen                              6
9    219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycling                           4
10   145573   David Levine             Synergy Racing                             2
 
Master 40+
1     35561   Richard Thurman          Durango Wheel Club                         30
2    152176   Chris Wire               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 26
3    187303   Jim Barkley              Reno Wheelmen                              22
4    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 18
5    204885   John Friesen             Owens Healthcare                           14
6    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    10
7     47463   Andrew Nevitt            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 8
8     69415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               6
9    226525   Jens Hillen              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
10    53245   Manuel Prado             International Christian Cycling Club       2
 
Master 45+
1     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              30
2     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 26
3     45180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         22
4    256153   Jonathan Laine           Reno Wheelmen                              18
5     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   14
6    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 10
7     46157   Eric Saltzman            Team Spine                                 8
8    255632   robert nichols           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   6
9     71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 4
10   200149   Jan Elsbach              Bollo Racing                               2
 
Master 50+
1      1688   Robert Anderson          AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              30
2     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 26
3     13762   Paul Gossi               Reno Wheelmen                              22
4    256993   David Gaskin             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   18
5    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           14
6     72478   Kevin Merritt            Webcor/Alto Velo                           10
7     87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   8
8    224847   Edgar Leano              Reno Wheelmen                              6
9    208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         4
10   267326   Robert Mauldin           Bicycle Chef-APAC                          2
 
Master 55+
1     21612   Richard Lorson           Reno Wheelmen                              30
2    266614   John Wagnon              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   26
3     52800   Peter Tapscott           Webcor/Alto Velo                           22
4         ?   karl WEBER               NA                                         0
5     87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   14
6      4905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          10
7     51892   Richard Humphreys        Alto Velo Racing Club                      8
8    195461   Frederick Stamm          Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              6
9    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    4
10   251327   Rudi Verhoeven           Team CS                                    2
 
Master 60+
1    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           30
2     45071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      26
3     15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                 22
4    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      18
5     29430   Thomas Regan             Unattached                                 14
6     45136   Gerry Burney             Unattached                                 10
7     65453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  8
8    203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   6
9    182045   Lothar Grahlmann         Alto Velo Racing Club                      4
10   237005   Theodore Kallman         Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
 
Master 65+
1     53081   Bart Borland             Synergy Racing                             10
2    220367   Thomas Alves             Bicycle Chef-APAC                          8
3   ?162224   Robert Llamas            PAA                                        0
4     45398   Ken Green                Stanford U Cycling                         4
 
Women 30+
1    201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          8
2    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             6
3    121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             4
4    256702   Jenny Sabol              Bicycle Chef-APAC                          2
 
Women 35+
1    197431   Jennifer Joynt           Metromint Cycling                          22
2    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        18
3    211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         14
4   ?257356   vanessa drigo            Village Peddler                            0
5    138072   Aimee Baker              Protech Racing                             8
6    238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         6
7    240797   Jennifer Barlow          Eagle Cycling Club                         4
8    229469   Angele Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
 
Women 40+
1    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          30
2    222228   Lisa Penzel              Easton/Specialized                         26
3    198809   Anna Davenport           Unattached                                 22
4    189986   Deborah Levine           Synergy Racing                             18
5    164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            14
6    205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella-Kona                            10
7    ?23818   Nicette Quintero         Team Helens                                0
8    256542   Ilia Jimenez-Colyer      Synergy Racing                             6
9    224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             4
10   169832   Laura Sanchez            Velo Bella-Kona                            2
 
Women 45+
1    191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            6
2    203425   Dawn Neisser             Protech Racing                             4
3    219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Protech Racing                             2
 
Women 50+
1    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  18
2     45299   Linda Elgart             Alto Velo Racing Club                      14
3    188137   Nancy Lewis              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   10
4     17778   Lesley Jensen            DeMarco's                                  8
5    254356   Daniele Rossdeutscher    Left Coast Racing Team                     6
6    206300   Miriam Garfinkel         Protech Racing                             4
7         ?   Sherri LEHMAN                                                       0
 
Women 55+
1    125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           8
2     47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                6
3    196223   Norma Hilton             Protech Racing                             4
4    107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     2


Minden Criterium 7/30/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 4/5
1   ?243069   Dylan Clark              victory velo                               0
2    255825   Sven Klovstad            Reno Wheelmen                              13
3     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  11
4    245436   Steve Thomsen            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   9
5    259947   Joe Sullivan             Reno Wheelmen                              7
6    256726   Eric Maas                Village Peddler                            5
7    230714   Rob Bishop               Sierra Express/TONC                        4
8    247512   Garth Jackson            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   3
9         ?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
10        ?   Dave Bryant              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   0
 
Master 30+
1    186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 30
2    178307   Paul Reichardt           Team Spine                                 26
3    197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     22
4    140740   Norman Zellers           Team Spine                                 18
5     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    14
6     58347   Richard Steele           Bicycle Chef-APAC                          10
7    103903   C. Scott Lee             Team City                                  8
8      2905   James Bauer              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    6
9    198291   Spencer Ericksen         Reno Wheelmen                              4
10        ?   Brian Wallace                                                       0
 
Master 35+
1     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              30
2      1774   Jeff Angermann           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              26
3    179386   Dan Martin               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 22
4     61440   Alex Holtz               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         18
5    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                      14
6    136040   Jason Lilje              PaulTracy.com                              10
7    204939   William Reuss            Owens Healthcare                           8
8    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   6
9     31617   Carter Schmeck           Unattached                                 4
10    51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
 
Master 40+
1     83306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  30
1    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          22
2    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  26
2    244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                18
3    198809   Anna Davenport           Unattached                                 14
3     55123   Scott Derdenger          Mako                                       22
4    212488   Shaun Locker             Scott Valley Velo                          18
4    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         10
5     47463   Andrew Nevitt            SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 14
5    196318   Kim Perez                Protech Racing                             8
6     47096   Duane Bolt               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         10
7     43936   R Todd Marshall          Rio Strada Racing                          8
8     71186   Richard Juarez           Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)              6
9    187303   Jim Barkley              Reno Wheelmen                              4
10   196670   Rick Delgado             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       2
 
Master 45+
1     26205   Lawrence Nolan           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              30
2    255414   Gregg Betonte            Reno Wheelmen                              26
3     23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                                22
4     33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   18
5     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 14
6     98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                 10
7     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 8
8    130080   Michael Audley           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      6
9     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
10   219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 2
 
Master 50+
1     40039   Mark Caldwell            Team Spine                                 30
2     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   26
3     51637   Tracy Muegge             Rio Strada Racing                          22
4     65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                            18
5    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           14
6    224847   Edgar Leano              Reno Wheelmen                              10
7    100331   Glenn Mattsson           Fightin' Bobas                             8
8     48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           6
9         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
10    72478   Kevin Merritt            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
 
Master 55+
1     55374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   30
2    219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      26
3    154026   Bill Powell              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    22
4     87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   18
5     52800   Peter Tapscott           Webcor/Alto Velo                           14
6    251327   Rudi Verhoeven           Team CS                                    10
7    192209   Alan Atha                Team CS                                    8
8     71231   John Diemont             Unattached                                 6
 
Master 60+
1    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           30
2    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      26
3     45071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      22
4     15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                 18
5    203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   14
6     65453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  10
7    182045   Lothar Grahlmann         Alto Velo Racing Club                      8
8    188138   Robert DeWitt            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   6
9    237005   Theodore Kallman         Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
 
Master 65+
1     45315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              14
2     45626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                            10
3    220367   Thomas Alves             Bicycle Chef-APAC                          8
4    107175   Richard Weiner           DeMarco's                                  6
5     60911   Lynn Menard              Mako                                       4
 
Women 30+
1    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             8
2    226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            6
 
Women 35+
1    177141   Taitt Sato               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              22
2    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        18
3    211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         14
4    138072   Aimee Baker              Protech Racing                             10
5         ?   Vanessa Drigo            Village Peddler                            0
6     42547   A Paige Galeoto          Reno Wheelmen                              6
7    229469   Angele Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
 
Women 45+
1    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           8
2    191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            6
3    203425   Dawn Neisser             Protech Racing                             4
4    219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Protech Racing                             2
 
Women 50+
1     45299   Linda Elgart             Alto Velo Racing Club                      18
2    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  14
3    188137   Nancy Lewis              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   10
4     17778   Lesley Jensen            DeMarco's                                  8
5     68262   Jenny Frayer             Reno Wheelmen                              6
6    206300   Miriam Garfinkel         Protech Racing                             4
 
Women 55+
1    125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           10
2    107187   Bonnie Forer             Left Coast Racing Team                     8
3     47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                6
4    196223   Norma Hilton             Protech Racing                             4


Fort Ord Road Race 8/4/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    146728   Steve Pratt              Davis Bike Club                            15
2     98304   Nathan Falk              International Christian Cycling Club       13
3    209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    238399   Eric Clarkson            California  Giant Cycling                  9
5    145573   David Levine             Synergy Racing                             7
6     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7    207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   4
8    177509   Dan Adkins               Metromint Cycling                          3
9      3982   Greg Bloom               San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10   226091   Greg Gomez               Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 4
1    249558   Stefan Meister           Unattached                                 30
2    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 26
3    239689   Brandon Franklin         Unattached                                 22
4    232508   David Mai                Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      18
5    206346   Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport USA                           14
6    232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                           10
7    246309   Eric Fischer             Unattached                                 8
8    233830   David Parrish            ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       6
9    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   4
10   249316   Robert Sperling          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
 
Elite 5
1     28872   Nick Purtscher           Unattached                                 15
2    157390   Corey Ward               Unattached                                 13
3    264239   Kevin Kennedy            Synergy Racing                             11
4    169857   Philip Hynes             Unattached                                 9
5    262539   Toby Long                Unattached                                 7
6   ?266706   Seth Berling             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       0
7    190209   Allan Sherlock           Unattached                                 4
8    264605   George Ciordas           Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C   3
9    254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team        2
10    1-day   Rolff Christensen                                                   0
 
Elite Pro/1/2/3
1    127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   30
2       398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           26
3   ?248033   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
4    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           18
5    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   14
6    205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            10
7     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         8
8    220414   Ryan Parnes              Metromint Cycling                          6
9    153684   Mitchell Trux            Davis Bike Club                            4
10    47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                2
 
Juniors 17-18
1    195204   Bryan Larsen             DeMarco's                                  30
2    227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      26
3    222762   Jeremy Ferguson          Team Spine                                 22
4    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      18
5    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      14
6    200292   carmi Schulman           Team Hotel San Jose/ Silicone Labs         10
7    236353   Clark Mclennan           California  Giant Cycling                  8
8   ?238722   Mear Medeiros            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   0
9    184909   Blayne Tolleson          California  Giant Cycling                  4
10   239919   Nathanael Christensen    Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 15
2     80925   Craig Roemer             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3    123885   Marco Hellman            AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
4    195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 9
5      7200   James Coats              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
7     52268   Henry Kramer             California  Giant Cycling                  4
8     ?9046   Keith DeFiebre           SF Velo                                    0
9     46157   Eric Saltzman            Team Spine                                 2
10   219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycling                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    181049   Christopher Randall      TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      15
2    236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                          13
3    262357   Sean McDonald            Unattached                                 11
4    257173   Stefano Schiaffino       International Christian Cycling Club       9
5    224234   Robert Montuori          Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  7
6     92865   Dan Palmer               Unattached                                 5
7    255535   David Figueiredo         Unattached                                 4
8    240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9      8700   John Davern              Unattached                                 2
10   201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                             1
 
Master 45+
1    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2      1688   Robert Anderson          AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3     71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 11
4    219125   John Barry               Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C   9
5    208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         7
6     10559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            4
8     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9    ?90122   Phil Lovaglo             Patent It/Ride Clean                       0
10    60756   Steven Grusis            Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team             1
 
Master 55+
1     15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                 5
2      4905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          4
3     45136   Gerry Burney             Unattached                                 3
4    206206   Kevin Weitz              ZteaM                                      2
5    237005   Theodore Kallman         Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          30
2    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          26
3    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             22
4    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 18
5    197431   Jennifer Joynt           Metromint Cycling                          14
6    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               10
7    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               8
8    201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                          6
9    179928   Yukie Nakamura           Team TIBCO                                 4
10   188263   Holly Borowski           US Armed Forces                            2
 
Women 3
1    261693   Lauren Hecht             Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
2    224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             7
3    238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
4     59320   Andrea Glassberg         Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
5    240797   Jennifer Barlow          Eagle Cycling Club                         3
6    121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
 
Women 30+
1    169832   Laura Sanchez            Velo Bella-Kona                            4
2    164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            3
3    205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella-Kona                            2
4     55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella-Kona                            1
 
Women 4
1    234381   Lori Hsu                 Unattached                                 30
2    224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             26
3     1-day   Beverly Chaney                                                      0
4     1-day   Joanne Thompson                                                     0
5    187930   Julie Baird              Metromint Cycling                          14
6    185971   Colleen Carnathan        Form Fitness                               10
7    258573   Kadria Catalano          Unattached                                 8
8    254437   Jasmin Parsons           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         6
9     1-day   Amy Wilusz                                                          0
10    1-day   Rachel Meyer                                                        0


Timpani Criterium 8/5/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      4838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                13
3    ?52843   Dirk Copeland            California Giant/Specialized               0
4     86581   Chad Fischer             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     9
5     16294   Christopher Hipp         Labor Power                                7
6    187194   Randy Bramblett          BPG/Montano Velo                           5
7     53327   Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8     57836   Paul Penn                BPG/Montano Velo                           3
9     32485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               2
10    40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Cat 3
1     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2     43445   John Foster              Form Fitness                               13
3     50739   Joseph Devera            Unattached                                 11
4    126836   Kenneth Wu               Stanford U Cycling                         9
5    216112   Rob Jensen               Easton/Specialized                         7
6    227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7    226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         4
8    229718   Doug Hall                Easton/Specialized                         3
9    124208   Kevin Rennie             Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   164136   Reed Maxwell             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 1
 
Cat 4
1    255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                               15
2    126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    13
3    212816   Brian Baker              Team CS                                    11
3     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  11
4   ?245563   Corey Brand              Salt Lake City Cycling Club                0
5    194855   Christopher Lollini      ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       7
6    205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                         5
7    154437   Timothy Eades            Unattached                                 4
8    232508   David Mai                Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      3
9    230933   Eric Burgener            TBS Racing Team                            2
10   230031   Rich Rozzi               Colavita Racing                            1
 
Cat 5
1    169930   David Hopkins            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    15
2    257641   Blake Boyer              Unattached                                 13
3    262539   Toby Long                Unattached                                 11
4    263091   Samuel Milroy            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   ?240890   Caden Taylor             Form Fitness                               0
6    259693   Stephen Shum             Unattached                                 5
7    ?25648   Adrian Nacamuli          NA                                         0
8    268288   Luke Burton              Easton/Specialized                         3
9    265000   Raj Singh                San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10   235330   Bryan King               Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    1
 
Junior 10-12
1    254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                 7
2    255576   matthew valencia         Unattached                                 5
3    263998   Reese Levine             Unattached                                 4
4    229257   Christian Villasana      Team Swift                                 3
5         ?   Foster Christopher       unattached                                 0
6    259744   Brian Twiggs             Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Junior 13-14
1    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      13
2    222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            11
3    110279   Grant Foster             Unattached                                 9
4    265211   Peter Wells              Easton/Specialized                         7
5    247811   Andrew McIntire          San Jose Bicycle Club                      5
6    233451   Nick Jensen              Easton/Specialized                         4
7    247809   Justin Rozzi             Colavita Racing                            3
8   ?267752   Ayrton Ostly             Easton/Specialized                         0
9    210201   Canaan Linder            Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Junior 15-16
1    257062   Eddie Zhang              Easton/Specialized                         4
2    240558   Daniel Farinha           San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
3    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
4    232794   Matt Millar              Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   1
 
Junior 17-18
1    243069   Dylan Clark              Unattached                                 3
2    247914   Jonathan Arcellana       Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
3    224243   Pedro Bonilla            California  Giant Cycling                  1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1    255641   Dominique van den Dries  Unattached                                 4
2    248452   Claire Jensen            Easton/Specialized                         3
3    252574   Lauren Rozzi             Colavita Racing                            2
4   ?254775   Christina Fuentes        Easton/Specialized                         0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     64481   Stephen Pelaez           Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     15
2     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     13
3    199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5    218906   Thomas Oelsner           Easton/Specialized                         7
6    226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         5
7     32485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               4
8    ?50186   Timothy Larkin           East Bay Velo Club                         0
9     26674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   130080   Michael Audley           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      1
 
Master 45+
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
2    206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
3     13001   Vincent Gee              Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 9
4     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 7
5     35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
6    130080   Michael Audley           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      4
7    169740   Thomas Carpenter         Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
8    221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 2
9    122040   Richard Jones            Unattached                                 1
 
Master 55+
1     30269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     45071   John Elgart              Alto Velo Racing Club                      13
3     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 11
4    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5      5355   Ronald Buckley           San Jose Bicycle Club                      7
6      4905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          5
7     71231   John Diemont             Unattached                                 4
8    145186   Lawrence Szabo           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9     45315   William Fallis           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              2
10    61122   Philip Weintraub         Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  1
 
Women 1/2
1    254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Easton/Specialized                         15
2      8077   Nicola Cranmer           Proman/Paradigm                            13
3    177141   Taitt Sato               ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              11
4    215338   Natasha Perry            Velo Bella-Kona                            9
5         ?   Hannah Banks             ValueAct Capital                           0
6    204138   Tracey Ford              Proman/Paradigm                            5
7    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 4
8    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
10   226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 3
1    255055   Anna Woldring            Team Velo Girls                            15
2         ?   Vanessa Dreigo           Village Peddlar                            0
3     41996   Cathy Crawford-Waller    NorCal Velo                                11
4    234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 9
5    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               7
6    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  5
7    138072   Aimee Baker              Protech Racing                             4
8    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               3
9    138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          2
10   196302   Shaun Baesman            Protech Racing                             1
 
Women 4
1   ?234400   Jenna Kowalski           Art's Cyclery                              0
2    252152   Elizabeth Newell         Unattached                                 13
3    171836   Christy Murphy           Eastside cycles/Scott                      11
4   ?264513   Geraldine Carter         NRO                                        0
5    219774   Melissa Frost            Metromint Cycling                          7
6         ?   Jenna Rais               Villiage Peddler                           0
7    187930   Julie Baird              Metromint Cycling                          4
8    250459   Jennifer Jordan          Team Velo Girls                            3
9    256702   Jenny Sabol              Bicycle Chef-APAC                          2
10   242553   Josephine Morgan         Cal Cycling                                1


Patterson Pass Road Race 8/11/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   ?205020   Scott Nydam              UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
2   ?248033   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
3       398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   9
5    ?54591   Michael Sayers           UCI CT: BMC Racing Team                    0
6   ?127093   Adam Switters            UCI CT: Rock Racing                        0
7    127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   4
8    197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     3
9    207589   Michael Tymoff           Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                2
10   100984   Chris D'Aluisio          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Elite 3
1         ?   All riders relegated                                                0
2     58642   Paul Carter              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    212376   John Trefethen           International Christian Cycling Club      -11
4    209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    180391   Ryan Bennett             Above Category Racing                      7
6    145573   David Levine             Synergy Racing                             5
7    248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            4
8    224018   Micah Herman             South Central Delevopment                  3
9    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 2
10  ?139643   Chad Stoehr              Easton/Specialized                         0
 
Elite 4
1    254998   Brian Appleby            Unattached                                 15
2    256481   James Wingert            Unattached                                 13
3    232508   David Mai                Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    249316   Robert Sperling          Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6    232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    255669   Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                4
8    253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    201330   Josh LaGrange            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10  ?197848   Marc Deleon              Ranchos                                    0
 
Elite 5
1    258309   Nathaniel English        Unattached                                 15
2     1-day   Brian Gillis                                                        0
3    157390   Corey Ward               Unattached                                 11
4    257641   Blake Boyer              Unattached                                 9
5     1-day   Chris Corbett                                                       0
6    264239   Kevin Kennedy            Synergy Racing                             5
7    264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Unattached                                 4
8     96065   Erick Marcheschi         Unattached                                 3
9    264605   George Ciordas           Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C   2
10   263396   Thomas Gross             Dolce Vita Cycling                         1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            0
2    240832   Joseph Christensen       Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   0
3    234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            0
 
Master 30+
1     49467   Kalen Gruber             Easton/Specialized                         0
2    103903   C. Scott Lee             Team City                                  0
3     ?8454   Grant Cutler             Altezza                                    0
4    122096   James Miller             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      13
3    185879   Craig Upton              Navigators Insurance                       11
4    205384   Brenon Daly              Team Spine                                 9
5     35561   Richard Thurman          Durango Wheel Club                         7
6    125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
8    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 2
10    45180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1    233314   Yuval Rachmilevitz       Unattached                                 15
2    131006   John Mundelius           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      11
4    192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  -9
5    180313   David Christenberry      Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                          5
7    257173   Stefano Schiaffino       International Christian Cycling Club       4
8    267171   Chris Lyman              Unattached                                 3
9      8700   John Davern              Unattached                                 2
10   255975   John Houston             International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Master 35+ 4/5B
1    256153   Jonathan Laine           Reno Wheelmen                              15
2    254245   Paul Dyrwal              ZteaM                                      13
3    119886   Chin Chao                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    11
4    212035   Paul Sechrist            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    262357   Sean McDonald            Unattached                                 7
6    196222   Hans Gouwens             ZteaM                                      5
7    255535   David Figueiredo         Unattached                                 4
8    235653   Stacey Sell              Unattached                                 3
9    256308   Larry Feinman            ZteaM                                      2
10    1-day   Joshua Hitchcock                                                    0
 
Master 45+
1    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 13
3     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   11
4     72478   Kevin Merritt            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6    219125   John Barry               Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C   5
7     87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8    ?90122   Phil Lovaglio            Patent it/Ride Clean                       0
9     10559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         1
 
Women 1/2/3
1     15132   Beverley Harper          Webcor-Platinum                            15
2    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        13
3    254012   Janeen Thorpe            Unattached                                 11
4    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         9
5    203748   Maria Monica             Touchstone Climbing                        7
6    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        5
7    211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
8    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          3
 
Women 3
1    204492   Gyll Turteltaub          Left Coast Racing Team                     15
2    258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling                         13
3    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  11
4    224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                7
6    238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7    233806   Annie Yates              CRC/HILL & CO.                             4
8    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
10   234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 1
 
Women 30+
1    181215   Tracy Lillig             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
2    191346   Monica Neilson           Velo Bella-Kona                            2
 
Women 4
1    255430   Emily Foxman             Davis Bike Club                            15
2    224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             13
3     1-day   Erica Sobbenberg                                                    0
4    234381   Lori Hsu                 Unattached                                 9
5     1-day   Lynda Hart                                                          0
6    185971   Colleen Carnathan        Form Fitness                               5
7    266244   April Hamlin             Velo Bella-Kona                            4
8    255277   amy padula               Touchstone Climbing                        3
9    256091   Anne Taupier             Touchstone Climbing                        2


Esparto Time Trial 8/12/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1    156048   Michael Hutchinson       Team Spine                                 15
2    205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            13
3    123885   Marco Hellman            AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
4    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           9
5    127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6    186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 5
7     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                4
8    237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9         ?   Michael Telega           CA Giant Berry Farms                       0
10        ?   Adam Switters            Rock Racing                                0
 
Cat 3
1     75334   Michael Holt             TBS Racing Team                            15
2     58642   Paul Carter              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              11
4    236946   Steven Vickery           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5    180391   Ryan Bennett             Above Category Racing                      7
6    236024   Russell White            Third Pillar                               5
7    215179   Brian Staby              Eastside Cycles/Scott                     -4
8     14196   Steven Griffiths         Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  3
9    251736   Josh Rennie              Reno Wheelmen                              2
10   199746   Steve Holmes             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                1
 
Cat 4
1    242644   Joe Galloway             Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C   15
2    236147   Peter Billington         Tam Cycling                                13
3    248052   Michael Claudio          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    11
4    256539   Connor Spencer           Freewheel Bike Shop                        9
5    249301   Mac Carey                Synergy Racing                             7
6    220591   Joshua Adelman           Cal Cycling                                5
7    254998   Brian Appleby            Unattached                                 4
8    206936   Eduardo Avelar           Davis Bike Club                            3
9    209823   Chad Cheadle             Unattached                                 2
10   158451   Travis T                 Freewheel Bike Shop                        1
 
Cat 5
1    267171   Chris Lyman              Unattached                                 15
2    242087   Travis Selk              DeMarco's                                  13
3    260928   Jason Arinno             Unattached                                 11
4    255513   Scott Herman             Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   9
5    254066   Steve Loebach            Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    7
6    153414   Joshua Bullock           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   5
7    259152   Kent Johnson             Unattached                                 4
8         ?   Joe Palubeski            Red Bluff Cycling                          0
9         ?   Richard Cherveny         rbcycling                                  0
10        ?   Joaquin Feliciano        Davis Bike Club                            0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    136641   Michael Hernandez        SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 5
2    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      4
3     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              3
4    219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycling                           2
5    195564   David Anthony            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      11
2    195560   Dave Dunkley             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
3    219104   Adam Waskow              Tam Cycling                                7
4    202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                      5
5    244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club                            4
6    227948   Michael Miller           Unattached                                 3
7    248096   Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Planet                             2
8    236733   Daniel Shore             ZteaM                                      1
 
Master 45+
1    102274   John Novitsky            Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     15
2    198078   Jens Heycke                                                         13
3    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 11
4     71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 9
5    187802   Edward Condit            Redding Velo                               7
6     74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 5
7    109066   Brian McCleary           Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 4
8    241434   Peter Mehlitz            Unattached                                 3
9     53052   David Stockwell          San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10   221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    141582   Christine Thorburn       Webcor Builders Cycling Team               15
2    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          13
3    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        11
4    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          9
5    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         7
6    203748   Maria Monica             Touchstone Climbing                        5
7    184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9    207584   Courtenay Brown          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              2
10   114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 1
 
Women 4
1    200873   Haze Thompson            San Diego Cyclo Vets                       15
2         ?   Kim Passini-Alchtar      San Benito Gear-Up                         0
3    254920   Kim Helgans              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4    209681   Lori Conley              Mako                                       9
5    224273   Melissa Cafiero          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6         ?   Deborah Gallagher        Monticello Cycling Club                    0
7    259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Alto Velo Racing Club                      4
8    255430   Emily Foxman             Davis Bike Club                            3
9    226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10   249414   Carol Galan              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    1


Dunnigan Hills Road Race 8/18/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                15
2   ?248033   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
3    232613   Matthew Obregon          Unattached                                 11
4    212699   Haydn Mackay             Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling     9
5     39090   David Wyandt             Unattached                                 7
6    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   5
7   ?172541   Osvaldo Olmos            Cal Gaint                                  0
8    186698   Michael Buckley          Team Spine                                 2
8    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9     90802   Gregory Anderson         Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 3
1    196276   Bo Hebenstreit           Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    247161   Shaun Durkan             Metromint Cycling                          11
4     58642   Paul Carter              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   9
5    195435   Rupert Brauch            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    241816   Yacov Spivak             Bicycle Chef-APAC                          5
7      5900   Lance Cameron            Kingsnorth International Wheelers          4
8    232427   Trevor Scott             Eastside Cycling                           3
9    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   195936   James Long               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Elite 4
1    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   15
2    205662   Jon Grant                Unattached                                 13
3    231855   Peter Tousignant         Third Pillar                               11
4    218599   Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Unattached                                 9
5    216312   Ben Troy                 TBS Racing Team                            7
6    235966   Thomas Luttrell          ZteaM                                      5
7     71366   Joe Amon                 ZteaM                                      4
8    236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   3
9    205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                         2
10   206346   Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport USA                           1
 
Elite 5
1    232137   James Macdonald          Unattached                                 15
2    263091   Samuel Milroy            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3     1-day   Donald Harris                                                       0
4    225932   Wayne Bennett            Team Hammer Nutrition                      9
5    263396   Thomas Gross             Dolce Vita Cycling                         7
6    252381   Devin Avery              Unattached                                 5
7    247935   Mike Pyeatt              Bollo Racing                               4
8         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
9    254786   Shane Calkins            Bollo Racing                               2
10    1-day   Mark Sheffield           Team Beer                                  0
 
Junior 15-16
1    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            9
2    246248   Greg Schubert            Colavita Racing                            7
3    234610   Cody Tapley              Davis Bike Club                            5
4    240832   Joseph Christensen       Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
5    226086   Andrew Lanier            San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
6    240375   Brentley Campbell        Team Swift                                 2
7    222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Junior 17-18
1    267395   Treighton Mauldin        Bicycle Chef-APAC                          3
2     1-day   Jonathan Alluanba                                                   0
3    265808   Michael Carroll          Team Swift                                 1
 
Master 30+
1    239815   Kevin Speacht            Team Chico                                 15
2     41335   Murat Ozgur              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      13
3    262539   Toby Long                Unattached                                 11
4    160366   Aaron Gallardo           Team Spine                                 9
5         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
6     85429   Bradley Moore            Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     5
7     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 4
8    103903   C. Scott Lee             Team City                                  3
9    204722   Aaron Hanna              Easton/Specialized                         2
10   205841   Patrice Gagnon           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  15
2      7200   James Coats              Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                13
3     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4    219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycling                           9
5    195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6     38466   Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                               5
7    205384   Brenon Daly              Team Spine                                 4
8     61440   Alex Holtz               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      2
10   195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  1
 
Master 35+ 4/5/B
1     59104   Stephen Ransom           Dolce Vita Cycling                         15
2    254491   Paul Henderson           VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           13
3    169857   Philip Hynes             Unattached                                 11
4    138145   Mike Kelly               Unattached                                 9
5    131006   John Mundelius           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6    260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                         5
7     1-day   Markham Kirbera                                                     0
8    207144   Kristopher Spyrka        Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9    219328   John Ormsby              Touchstone Climbing                        2
10   101551   Jeff Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                          1
 
Master 35+ 4/5/C
1     40715   Jack Cauthen             Team City                                  15
2     1-day   Jason Shoval                                                        0
3    255279   Dennis Baker             SGW/City Bicycle Works                     11
4    154437   Timothy Eades            Unattached                                 9
5    229781   Gregg Hill               Touchstone Climbing                        7
6    195972   Rowel (Rob) Palisoc      SGW/City Bicycle Works                     5
7    200556   Donald Seymour           Metromint Cycling                          4
8    232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    102647   Chris Voltz              Unattached                                 2
10   258865   Dan Goldsmith            Sierra Express/TONC                        1
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1    244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club                            15
2    147592   Thornton Weiler          Team Oakland Cycling                       13
3     92744   Tom Ryan                 Unattached                                 11
4     1-day   Brian Halkett            Body Concepts                              0
5    169895   Joe Hsu                  Unattached                                 7
6    132927   Francis Goldsberry       SGW/City Bicycle Works                     5
7    257173   Stefano Schiaffino       International Christian Cycling Club       4
8    230083   David Metzinger          Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  3
9    244341   David Paslay             Team CS                                    2
10   195468   Wesley Riley             Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2     51637   Tracy Muegge             Rio Strada Racing                          13
3     46996   Peter Allen              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  11
4    255632   robert nichols           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   9
5    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 7
6     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 5
7     33092   Darryl Smith             International Christian Cycling Club       4
8     35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9     74102   Thomas Coulter           Team Spine                                 2
10    71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5/A
1    136432   Russell Hands            Eagle Cycling Club                         15
2    255440   Richard Burns            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  13
3     22517   Gregg Marioni            ZteaM                                      11
4    224234   Robert Montuori          Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  9
5    192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  -7
6     56017   Alan Rowland             Davis Bike Club                            5
7    212035   Paul Sechrist            Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    255888   James Kuphaldt           Unattached                                 3
9    225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     Unattached                                 2
10    13594   Douglas Gonda            Reno Wheelmen                              1
 
Master 45+ 4/5B
1     1-day   Brian Pollaccia                                                     0
2    237380   Mark Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    253307   Steve Tetrick            Redding Velo                               11
4    188952   Rick Kalb                Sierra Express/TONC                        9
5    235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    112814   Paul Ryan                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7     1-day   Donald Hillman                                                      0
8   ?221095   Steve Coronado           Successful Living                          0
9     15679   Jerome Heiberger         Sierra Express/TONC                        2
10   201096   Robert Estrella          Unattached                                 1
 
Master 55+
1    219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      15
2    150815   Dana Farmer              Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                    13
3    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      11
4     87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6     53081   Bart Borland             Synergy Racing                             5
7    192209   Alan Atha                Team CS                                    4
8    258832   Donald Goodkin           Dolce Vita Cycling                         3
9    251327   Rudi Verhoeven           Team CS                                    2
10    1-day   Thomas Carney            MAKO                                       0
 
Women 1/2/3
1    254874   Mary Ellen Ash           LGBRC-Easton/Specialized                   15
2    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             13
3    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          11
4    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          9
5   ?255006   Janel Holcomb            unattached                                 0
6    254012   Janeen Thorpe            Unattached                                 5
7    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        4
8       661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm Womens Team                3
9    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         2
10   261693   Lauren Hecht             Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Women 3
1    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3    258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling                         11
4    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                9
5    202033   Starla Teddergreen       Dolce Vita Cycling                         7
6    234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 5
7   ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella-kona                            0
8    224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9    222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          2
10   217916   Janelle Kellman          Dolce Vita Cycling                         1
 
Women 30+
1    138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes           13
2    203425   Dawn Neisser             Protech Racing                             11
3    206300   Miriam Garfinkel         Protech Racing                             9
4    187930   Julie Baird              Metromint Cycling                          7
5    125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
6     1-day   Mary Ann Clark                                                      0
7    222858   Angela Aldrich           Velo Bella-Kona                            3
8     1-day   Joann Clark                                                         0
9    257775   Bonnie Tetrick           Redding Velo                               1
 
Women 4
1    224273   Melissa Cafiero          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2     1-day   Marissa Axell            Roaring Mouse                              0
3    226927   Katie Norton             Velo Bella-Kona                            11
4    224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             9
5    237009   Evan Evans               Team Velo Girls                            7
6    243852   Michiko Kawamoto         Unattached                                 5
7     1-day   Marianne Hernandez                                                  0
8    255277   amy padula               Touchstone Climbing                        3
9    256091   Anne Taupier             Touchstone Climbing                        2
10   208596   Francesca Barsamian      Alto Velo Racing Club                      1


Suisun Harbor Criterium 8/19/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     86581   Chad Fischer             Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports     13
3     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                11
4    128575   Eric Wohlberg            Symmetrics                                 9
5    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    7
6    220414   Ryan Parnes              Metromint Cycling                          5
7    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8   ?248033   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
9    209459   Erick Pierce             Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles                2
10   205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            1
 
Elite 3
1    226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         15
2     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    219604   Peter Williams           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6   ?255762   Casey Weaver             Now-MS                                     0
7     43936   R Todd Marshall          Rio Strada Racing                          4
8    124893   Michael Egan             SGW/City Bicycle Works                     3
9    234584   Joshua Carling           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10   209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 4/5
1    260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                         15
2    221552   Timothy Bisson           Fremont Freewheelers                       13
3    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 11
4    205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                         9
5    141124   Sergio Jimenez           Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                    7
6    206346   Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport USA                           5
7    262539   Toby Long                Unattached                                 4
8    218599   Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Unattached                                 3
9    236126   Rodrigo Contreras        Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10   236755   James Lenczowski         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2     32485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               13
3     40703   Brian Bosch              Central Valley Cycling                     11
4     26674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  7
6     63450   Matthew Tamel            Shaws'/GCC                                 5
7    180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   4
8     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 3
9     83306   John Fairbanks           Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  2
10    51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 3/4/5
1     75334   Michael Holt             TBS Racing Team                            15
2    200556   Donald Seymour           Metromint Cycling                          13
3     65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                            11
4    221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 9
5    222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  7
6    138145   Mike Kelly               Unattached                                 5
7      2905   James Bauer              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
8      4965   Ted Brooks               Synergy Racing                             3
9    196670   Rick Delgado             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       2
10   147592   Thornton Weiler          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    1
 
Women
1       661   Kristin Drumm            Proman/Paradigm                            15
2    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 13
3    184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          9
5   ?255006   Janel Holcomb                                                       0
6   ?195767   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella-Kona                            0
7    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    261693   Lauren Hecht             Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    188948   Sarah Lightfoot          Metromint Cycling                          2
10   114502   Joan Gregg               Unattached                                 1


San Ardo Road Race 8/25/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1   ?248033   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
2    232613   Matthew Obregon          Unattached                                 13
3   ?162569   Michael Telaga           California  Giant Cycling                  0
4    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5    197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     7
6    237281   Tore Nauta               Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7   ?177745   Ben Haldenman            TGI/Hazards                                0
8         ?   Neil Shirly                                                         0
9     49467   Kalen Gruber             Easton/Specialized                         2
10     4838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   1
 
Elite 3
1    209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2     75334   Michael Holt             TBS Racing Team                            13
3   ?139643   Chad Stoehr              Easton/Specialized                         0
4    247680   Neil Harrington          Alto Velo/Webcor                           9
5    224018   Micah Herman             South Central Delevopment                  7
6    239504   Daniel Lam               TBS Racing Team                            5
7    227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                               3
9     41335   Murat Ozgur              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10   209324   James Ellison            Form Fitness                               1
 
Elite 4
1    205662   Jon Grant                Unattached                                 15
2   ?256312   Connor Meznarich         Cycles Veloce                              0
3    255349   Christopher Reardon      Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4   ?256581   David Dubois             Unattached                                 0
5    240097   Brian Percival           Unattached                                 7
6    201330   Josh LaGrange            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    194855   Christopher Lollini      ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       4
8    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    205113   Benjamin Cary            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      2
10   157123   Mark Herynk              Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 5
1    235330   Bryan King               Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    15
2    263091   Samuel Milroy            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3     1-day   Henry Scholz             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       0
4    256149   Chad Schueneman          Dolce Vita Cycling                         9
5     1-day   Brett Harrison           unattached                                 0
6   ?207644   Miles Neisser            ARTS cycling                               0
7     1-day   Tom La Chapelle                                                     0
8    ?15881   Barrett Henson           SLO Nexus/Arbor Home Mortg                 0
9     1-day   Donald Harris            Dolce Vita Cycling                         0
10  pending   Arley Lewis              Field of rabbits                           0
 
Junior Girls
1    255641   Dominique van den Dries  Unattached                                 3
2    196485   Taylor Meilahn           International Christian Cycling Club       2
 
Juniors 11-12
1     1-day   Samuel Cerrati           Cal Giant Cycling                          0
2    248452   Claire Jensen            Easton/Specialized                         2
 
Juniors 13-14
1    265211   Peter Wells              Easton/Specialized                         5
2    255576   matthew valencia         Unattached                                 4
3     1-day   Ruth Winder                                                         0
4   ?231326   Jeremy Neilson           Bike Barn Racing Team                      0
5    256916   Anthony Reardon          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Juniors 15-16
1    261118   Sean Bell                Unattached                                 2
2    220195   Nicholas Riojas          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2    180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 11
4     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5    219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycling                           7
6   ?178453   Craig Nunes              Rock Solid Cycling                         0
7     32485   Takumi Shimomura         3BRT/Ritchey                               4
8    ?35297   Nick Theobald            California  Giant Cycling                  0
9      7200   James Coats              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   2
10    71941   David Yeung              Six Fifty Racing                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5/B
1    220645   Paul Mitchell            Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  15
2    154437   Timothy Eades            Unattached                                 13
3     1-day   Robert Martin            Cutters Racing                             0
4     1-day   Alam Kayser                                                         0
5   ?238409   Rob Somerville           Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery                  0
6    254491   Paul Henderson           VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           5
7    230083   David Metzinger          Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  4
8    235672   Philip Barberi           Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   3
9   ?233680   Carlos Hernandez         Cutters Racing                             0
10   245111   Daniel Brasse            Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5A
1    161627   Dave Garcia              Third Pillar                               15
2     59104   Stephen Ransom           Dolce Vita Cycling                         13
3    254007   Gregory Colyer           Synergy Racing                             11
4    152079   Stephen Langone          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5     38840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         7
6    152627   Richard Stagliano        Dolce Vita Cycling                         5
7     84614   Edward Price             Team Bicycle Trip                          4
8    259783   David Colyer             Synergy Racing                             3
9    218917   John Gerling             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10   259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip                          1
 
Master 45+
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2     52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                                13
3     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
4    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 9
5     74410   Dean Knudsen             Unattached                                 7
6     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7   ?202041   Mark Planellas           SoCal Velo                                 0
8    255632   robert nichols           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9    136178   Steven Mielich           San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10    12735   Dave Gane                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1    ?29369   Blake Reed               Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery                  0
2    ?49965   Tony Sells               Anvil Cases Cycling                        0
3     78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                           11
4    ?53397   David Leece              Rock Solid Cycling                         0
5    198811   Chris Cerruti            California  Giant Cycling                  7
6     1-day   Allen Wulczynski         San Jose Bicycle Club                      0
7    222188   Thomas Graves            Global Locate                              4
8    197821   Douglas Bauer            Six Fifty Racing                           3
9     56017   Alan Rowland             Davis Bike Club                            2
10   133970   Raymond Gildea           Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              1
 
Master 55+
1    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      15
2     55374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   13
3      4905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          11
4     65453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  9
5     87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6    197963   James Conniff            VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           5
7     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 4
8    ?55520   Andrew Schwitzer         SLO/Nexus Cycling                          0
9    203593   Bennie Weber             Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   2
10   254036   Gary Griffin             Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    261693   Lauren Hecht             Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             13
3    199109   Alison Rosenthal         Form Fitness                               11
4   ?255006   Janel Holcomb            unattached                                 0
5   ?223809   Kristina Seley           Proman/ Paradigm                           0
6    184962   Carola Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         4
8    229392   Caitlyn McCullough       Team TIBCO                                 3
9    179928   Yukie Nakamura           Team TIBCO                                 2
10   211203   Kathleen London          Team TIBCO                                 1
 
Women 3
1    258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling                         15
2    222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          13
3    211247   Shawn Chapler            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         11
4   ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Velo Bella-Kona                            0
5    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  7
6    238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7    238713   Kimberly Fong            Cal Cycling                                4
8    121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             3
9    224167   Wendy Hermes             Eagle Cycling Club                         2
10   254251   Kim Wik                  EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Women 30+
1    164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella-Kona                            5
2    236207   Ileana Garcia-Parker     Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
3    125288   Phyllis Olrich           Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
4     55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella-Kona                            2
 
Women 4
1    268265   Linsey Weitzenberg       Team Velo Girls                            15
2    256091   Anne Taupier             Touchstone Climbing                        13
3   ?254385   Elizabeth Castiller      Femmes Fatales                             0
4    255469   Vanessa deGier           Touchstone Climbing                        9
5    268258   Mason Cornelius          Team Velo Girls                            7
6    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7    258573   Kadria Catalano          Unattached                                 4
8    219869   Jamii North              Unattached                                 3
9    242553   Josephine Morgan         Cal Cycling                                2
10   244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                1


University Road Race 8/26/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    ?43573   Neil Shirley             UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team  0
2   ?248033   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
3   ?127093   Adam Switters            UCI CT: Rock Racing                        0
4   ?155806   Lucas Euser              UCI CT: Slipstream Sports                  0
5    204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   7
6     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                5
7       398   Ted Huang                Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    205861   Tyler Dibble             Davis Bike Club                            3
9   ?158088   Steven Cozza             UCI CT: Slipstream Sports                  0
10   197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     1
 
Elite 3
1    214569   Julian Martinez          California  Giant Cycling                  15
2    224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3     58642   Paul Carter              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   11
4    145573   David Levine             Synergy Racing                             9
5    209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              5
7     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
8   ?139643   Chad Stoehr              Easton/Specialized                         0
9    224018   Micah Herman             South Central Delevopment                  2
10   239504   Daniel Lam               TBS Racing Team                            1
 
Elite 4/5
1    157390   Corey Ward               Unattached                                 15
2    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3   ?256581   David DuBois             Unattached                                 0
4     17673   Paul Janney              Unattached                                 9
5    253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    256125   Floyd Long               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    5
7     1-day   Brian Gilliss                                                       0
8    241392   Stephen O'Mara           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  3
9   ?207649   Daniel Stuart            Davis Bike Club                            0
10    1-day   Tully Cashman            Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         15
2    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      13
3     41588   Dylan Casey              AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              11
4     45180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5    125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 5
7     13028   Gary Gellin              Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    204885   John Friesen             Owens Healthcare                           3
9    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   200149   Jan Elsbach              Bollo Racing                               1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    233314   Yuval Rachmilevitz       Unattached                                 15
2    254245   Paul Dyrwal              ZteaM                                      13
3   ?248400   Alan Latta               Rock Solid Cycling                         0
4    200556   Donald Seymour           Metromint Cycling                          9
5     92865   Dan Palmer               Unattached                                 7
6    236371   Bill Beers               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7    119886   Chin Chao                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    4
8    236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                          3
9    240484   Ramon Alarcon            San Jose Bicycle Club                      2
10   196222   Hans Gouwens             ZteaM                                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1     20017   Karen Brems              Webcor Builders Cycling Team               15
2    234660   Stacy Marple             Team TIBCO                                 13
3   ?179772   Sarah Bamberger          UCI WPT: Cheerwine                         0
4    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 9
5    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        7
6    234836   Victoria Bastide         Team TIBCO                                 5
7    203748   Maria Monica             Touchstone Climbing                        4
8   ?255006   Janel Holcomb            unattached                                 0
9    179928   Yukie Nakamura           Team TIBCO                                 2
10  ?225855   Cara Gillis              OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews    0
 
Women 4
1    224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             15
2    208596   Francesca Barsamian      Alto Velo Racing Club                      13
3    243852   Michiko Kawamoto         Unattached                                 11
4    234381   Lori Hsu                 Unattached                                 9
5    255277   amy padula               Touchstone Climbing                        7
6    242558   Margie Biddick           Unattached                                 5
7    163045   Kathleen Hannon          Freewheel Bike Shop                        4
8     1-day   Joanne Thompson                                                     0
9    262113   Lucia Mokres             Easton/Specialized                         2
10   244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                1


Challenge Road Race 9/1/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
2    171882   Andres Gil               Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   11
3    127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   9
4   ?162569   Michael Telega                                                      0
5   ?248033   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
6    197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     4
7    196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
8    232613   Matthew Obregon          Unattached                                 2
9     47091   David Albrecht           Owens Healthcare                           1
 
Elite 3
1    224018   Micah Herman             South Central Delevopment                  15
2     58642   Paul Carter              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    198291   Spencer Ericksen         Reno Wheelmen                              11
4    224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5   ?139643   Chad Stoehr              LGBRC/Easton                               0
6    145573   David Levine             Synergy Racing                             5
7    209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    255066   Clark Foy                San Jose Bicycle Club                      3
9    227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10   251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 1
 
Elite 4
1    253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4    241392   Stephen O'Mara           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  9
5    223135   Rick Loveridge           Unattached                                 7
6    237211   Marcus McKinnon          Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   5
7    242962   Erik Bost                Unattached                                 4
8    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   3
9   ?182738   Michael Grundman         VESB                                       0
10  ?207649   Daniel Stuart            Davis BC                                   0
 
Elite 5
1     1-day   Mark Cato                Visenka                                    0
2     1-day   Chris Corbett                                                       0
3     1-day   Michael Branstetter                                                 0
4    237491   Nate Byrom               Sierra Express/TONC                        7
5     1-day   Neal Thayer                                                         0
6    261930   Michael Rodriguez        Unattached                                 4
7     1-day   Doug Thayer                                                         0
8     1-day   Ryan Price               Touchstone Climbing                        0
9     42891   Eric Hovland             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  15
2     51773   Nathan Parks             EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      11
4    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5     45180   Harlan Chapman           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    219558   Peter Nicholson          Eastside Cycling                           5
7    204885   John Friesen             Owens Healthcare                           4
8     71865   David Loogman            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9     52849   Brian Choi               Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  2
10    53245   Manuel Prado             International Christian Cycling Club       1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    254245   Paul Dyrwal              ZteaM                                      15
2    241658   Eric Brown               Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  13
3    192774   Kevin Willitts           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  -11
4    224234   Robert Montuori          Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  9
5    255440   Richard Burns            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  7
6    219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      5
7     65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                            4
8    188952   Rick Kalb                Sierra Express/TONC                        3
9    236733   Daniel Shore             ZteaM                                      2
10   258865   Dan Goldsmith            Sierra Express/TONC                        1
 
Master 45+
1    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   13
3    219611   Kurt Bickel              VOS Racing                                 11
4    196753   James Allen              Bollo Racing                               9
5    200149   Jan Elsbach              Bollo Racing                               7
6     87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7     21612   Richard Lorson           Reno Wheelmen                              4
8    208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         3
9     71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 2
10   201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                             1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        5
2    254012   Janeen Thorpe            Unattached                                 4
3    232172   Olivia Dillon            Dolce Vita Cycling                         3
4    188263   Holly Borowski           US Armed Forces                            2
5    196563   Patricia Ross            Touchstone Climbing                        1
 
Women 3
1    255430   Emily Foxman             Davis Bike Club                            7
2    194230   Lindsay Segbers          Unattached                                 5
3    238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         4
4    258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling                         3
5    224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
6    121197   Bridgette Lery           CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Women 4
1     1-day   Lindsay Mieyiers                                                    0
2    255734   Carla Cosentino          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                3
3    244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                2
4     1-day   Kelly Dunleavy           unattached                                 0


Giro de San Francisco 9/3/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1    181725   Daniel Holloway          VMG                                        15
2    115524   Devon Vigus              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   13
3    189913   Brian Buchholz           BPG/Montano Velo                           11
4     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                9
5   ?177088   Jamiel Reza Danesh       UCI CT: KodakGallery Pro Cycling Team      0
6    225219   Aaron Cox                BPG/Montano Velo                           5
7    232613   Matthew Obregon          Unattached                                 4
8     53327   Robert Newman            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9    191302   Eric Riggs               USA National Team/VMG                      2
10  ?248033   Jared Barrilleaux        Metromint Cycling                          0
 
Elite 3
1    207262   Andrew Goessling         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      15
2   ?234933   Nick Martinez            UCSB                                       0
3    229718   Doug Hall                Easton/Specialized                         11
4    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    191844   Andrew Hammond           Unattached                                 7
6    207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   5
7    203484   Patrick Pecknold         Metromint Cycling                          4
8     43445   John Foster              Form Fitness                               3
9       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                    -2
10    80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    1
 
Elite 4/5
1    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    257641   Blake Boyer              Unattached                                 13
3    248071   David Pouncy             Unattached                                 11
4    200172   Justin Dowdall           Metromint Cycling                          9
5    206346   Joshua Lerner            Fusion Sport USA                           7
6    194855   Christopher Lollini      ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       5
7     19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               4
8      1963   Tyrone Arnold            Unattached                                 3
9    258267   Andrew Fox               Fusion Sport USA                           2
10   221552   Timothy Bisson           Fremont Freewheelers                       1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     67041   Dean LaBerge             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              15
2    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3     55123   Scott Derdenger          Mako                                       11
4     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 9
5    187432   David Del Rosso          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7    195773   Kellin Cooper            Team Spine                                 4
8    204715   Scott Fonseca            Unattached                                 3
9     26674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         2
10     7200   James Coats              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    152079   Stephen Langone          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    15
2     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  13
3    198514   Doug Rappaport           Unattached                                 11
4    256545   Jason Eiserich           Davis Bike Club                            9
5    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          7
6    200556   Donald Seymour           Metromint Cycling                          5
7     38840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         4
8    154437   Timothy Eades            Unattached                                 3
9    237380   Mark Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10    71366   Joe Amon                 ZteaM                                      1
 
Master 45+
1     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              13
3     80642   McKinley Thompson        Team Spine                                 11
4    226929   Chris Tanner             Easton/Specialized                         9
5     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
6    208336   Mark Lange               Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                     5
7     52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                                4
8     35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9     48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           2
10   167402   Michael Vella            Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 55+
1     55374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
2    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      7
3     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 5
4    251327   Rudi Verhoeven           Team CS                                    4
 
Women 1/2/3
1    218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                          15
2     10046   Helene Drumm             Proman/Paradigm                            13
3    226087   Shelley Olds             Proman/Paradigm                            11
4     20017   Karen Brems              Webcor Builders Cycling Team               9
5    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 7
6    167662   Ashlee Staroba           Eastside Cycles/Scott                      5
7    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             4
8   ?179772   Sarah Bamberger          UCI WPT: Cheerwine                         0
9    234660   Stacy Marple             Team TIBCO                                 2
10   197431   Jennifer Joynt           Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 3
1    202033   Starla Teddergreen       Dolce Vita Cycling                         15
2    255055   Anna Woldring            Team Velo Girls                            13
3     41996   Cathy Crawford-Waller    NorCal Velo                                11
4    196302   Shaun Baesman            Protech Racing                             9
5    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  7
6    195322   Rita Szeto               NorCal Velo                                5
7    139136   Ashley Fouts             Form Fitness                               4
8    138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                          3
9    218318   Brianna Hand             Metromint Cycling                          2
10   181072   Jessica Conner           Dolce Vita Cycling                         1
 
Women 4
1    187930   Julie Baird              Metromint Cycling                          15
2    219774   Melissa Frost            Metromint Cycling                          13
3    171836   Christy Murphy           Eastside cycles/Scott                      11
4    244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                9
5    254437   Jasmin Parsons           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    255469   Vanessa deGier           Touchstone Climbing                        5
7    256091   Anne Taupier             Touchstone Climbing                        4
8    250460   Kim Ladd                 Team Velo Girls                            3
9    224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
10   219665   Emma Piggott             Dolce Vita Cycling                         1


Benicia Criterium 9/9/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3/Pro
1    115524   Devon Vigus              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   15
2    191302   Eric Riggs               USA National Team/VMG                      13
3     53753   Keith Miller             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                9
5     41600   Michael Ma               SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 7
6    127052   Judd Van Sickle          Davis Bike Club                            5
7     15835   Todd Hennings            Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   4
8     57836   Paul Penn                BPG/Montano Velo                           3
9    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    2
10   220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Elite 3
1   ?234922   Nicholas Martinez        UCSB                                       0
2    209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3    203484   Patrick Pecknold         Metromint Cycling                          11
4    207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   9
5    191844   Andrew Hammond           Unattached                                 7
6    247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
7     1-day   Jose L Bonilla           cal giant                                  0
8    243069   Dylan Clark              Unattached                                 3
9    180146   Nicholas Agate           Team Tam                                   2
10   222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  1
 
Elite 4
1    194855   Christopher Lollini      ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       15
2     71366   Joe Amon                 ZteaM                                      13
3      1963   Tyrone Arnold            Unattached                                 11
4    255539   Ian Swinson              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5    221552   Timothy Bisson           Fremont Freewheelers                       7
6    262539   Toby Long                Unattached                                 5
7    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 4
8    218599   Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Unattached                                 3
9    231736   Andrew Campbell          Eagle Cycling Club                         2
10   231054   Greg Piini               Unattached                                 1
 
Elite 5
1    260188   Brian Cassayre           Eagle Cycling Club                         15
2     1-day   Seth Berling             ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       0
3    226625   Darren Finger            Unattached                                 11
4    203934   Steven Larsen            DeMarco's                                  9
5    256020   Derek Milsaps            Monticello Cycling Club                    7
6         ?   Brian Young              Eagles Race Team                           0
7    256362   Scott Wong               Unattached                                 4
8     1-day   Andrew Labarre                                                      0
9     1-day   Jose Quintero                                                       0
10    1-day   Jeff Remer               ROARING MOUSE CYCLES                       0
 
Juniors
1    243069   Dylan Clark              Unattached                                 15
2    213496   Ye Lin                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      13
3    256915   Will Skinner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      11
4    220195   Nicholas Riojas          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      9
5    246248   Greg Schubert            Colavita Racing                            7
6    225433   Parker Childress         Davis Bike Club                            5
7    255335   Miguel Henderson         Unattached                                 4
8         ?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
9     1-day   Chase Andrada                                                       0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     55123   Scott Derdenger          Mako                                       15
2    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    13
3     41335   Murat Ozgur              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
5    220285   Robert Winder            Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6     61440   Alex Holtz               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7     ?9046   Keith Defiebre           SF VELO-Cycles Gladiator                   0
8     52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   3
9    150305   Lucas Paz                Team Spine                                 2
10    49344   Michael Charleton        Unattached                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1     90586   Ernest Gallardo          DeMarco's                                  15
2    228089   Matthew Smith            East Bay Velo Club                         13
3     71366   Joe Amon                 ZteaM                                      11
4    255539   Ian Swinson              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5    155963   Alex Blease              TBS Racing                                 7
6    256545   Jason Eiserich           Davis Bike Club                            5
7     96065   Erick Marcheschi         Unattached                                 4
8     38840   Steven Woo               Easton/Specialized                         3
9    220645   Paul Mitchell            Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  2
10    19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                               1
 
Master 45+
1     33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   15
2         ?   Max Thompson                                                        0
3     ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
4     20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5     47519   Kevin Metcalfe           AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              7
6     54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   5
7     48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 3
9    204699   Rick Martyn              Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   2
10   235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 55+
1     30269   Mark Rodamaker           Webcor/Alto Velo                           5
2    251327   Rudi Verhoeven           Team CS                                    4
3      4905   Lawrence Broberg         Team Bicycle Trip                          3
4    247131   Stephen Stuart           SGW/City Bicycle Works                     2
5     12682   Ernest Gallardo Sr       VOS Racing                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1    195334   Martina Patella          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team              15
2   ?229099   Liz Hatch                Vanderkitten                               0
3   ?179772   Sarah Bamberger          Cheerwine                                  0
4    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 9
5    226055   Amanda Eaken             Metromint Cycling                          7
6    236544   Virginia Perkins         CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7     75728   Laurel Green             Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD                4
8    ?72039   Trish Bell               Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   0
9     40434   Claire House             NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Team            2
10   208125   Elis Bradshaw            Metromint Cycling                          1
 
Women 3/4
1    171836   Christy Murphy           Eastside cycles/Scott                      15
2    234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 13
3    224167   Wendy Hermes             Eagle Cycling Club                         11
4    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  9
5         ?   ? ?                      ?                                          0
6    222222   Allison Krasnow          Metromint Cycling                          5
7    244519   Denise Prue              NorCal Velo                                4
8     1-day   Lindsay Myers            One Day                                    0
9    250365   Ann Stuart               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                 2
10   158064   Leslie Creed             Eagle Cycling Club                         1


Mt Shasta Hillclimb 9/9/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1     64734   Jonz Norine              Owens Healthcare                           4
2         ?   Reny Townsend            DeSalvo Cycles                             0
3         ?   David DeRoche                                                       0
4         ?   Spencer Gray             Cycle Analysis                             0
 
Elite 3
1         ?   Herb Johnson             Karl Strauss-SDBC                          0
2    220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   1
 
Elite 4/5
1    241392   Stephen O'Mara           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  15
2         ?   Mark Cato                Redding Velo                               0
3    218573   Robert Dillion                                                      11
4    113486   James Plummer            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   9
5         ?   Chad Morris                                                         0
6         ?   James Robbins            Adventure’s Edge                           0
7    203170   Frank Rollo              Olympic Club                               4
8         ?   Timothy Windbigler       Adventure’s Edge                           0
9         ?   Michael Loose                                                       0
10        ?   Adam Pressman                                                       0
 
Junior Boys
1    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            4
2         ?   Andy Beem                Pedali                                     0
3    222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club                            2
4    265211   Peter Wells              Easton/Specialized                         1
 
Junior Girls
1         ?   Sara Slawta              Land Shark                                 0
 
Master 35+
1    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
2      4526   Jason Boynton            Unattached                                 3
3         ?   John Waldrop             Redding Velo                               0
4         ?   Shawn Locker             Etna Brewing Co                            0
 
Master 45+
1         ?   Scott Toll               Cycle Sport                                0
2    226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            13
3    253307   Steve Tetrick            Redding Velo                               11
4    260579   danny benatar            Unattached                                 9
5    252246   Eric Murray              Alto Velo Racing Club                      7
6         ?   John Slawata             Land Shark                                 0
7    255888   James Kuphaldt           Unattached                                 4
8     52042   Gary So                  Fightin' Bobas                             3
9         ?   Keith Ritter             Redding Velo                               0
10    48487   Scott Davidson           Scott Valley Velo                          1
 
Master 55+
1         ?   Steve Close              Simply Fit-Action Sports                   0
2         ?   Gary Mercer                                                         0
 
Single Speed
1         ?   Tyler Honeyman                                                      0
2     81586   Mike Simpson             Owens Healthcare                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1         ?   Jenny Slawta             Land Shark                                 0
2     43373   Giana Roberge                                                       2
3    224026   Emily Church             CRC/HILL & CO.                             1
 
Women 4
1         ?   Kelly Dunleavy                                                      0
2    257775   Bonnie Tetrick           Redding Velo                               1


Mt Tamalpais Hillclimb 9/15/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/Pro
1         ?   Lucas Euser              Slipstream Sports                          0
2    233623   Christopher Phipps       ZteaM                                      13
3    204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   11
4     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                9
5     40946   Mark Weir                                                           7
6    198575   David Yakaitis           BPG/Montano Velo                           5
7         ?   Dave Galvin                                                         0
8    163046   Ariel Herrmann           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   3
9         ?   Michael Telega           CA Giant Berry                             0
10        ?   Jared Barrilleaux        Team Tailwinds                             0
 
Elite 3
1    236985   Jeff Williams            Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club                            13
3    214569   Julian Martinez          California  Giant Cycling                  11
4    218417   Kieran Sherlock          Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    219980   Davis Bentley            AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              5
7    132986   Shane Litzenberger       Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    209976   Aaron Paterson           Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9    224306   Charlie Avis             USA National Team                          2
10   231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Eagle Cycling Club                         1
 
Elite 4
1    253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                           15
2    246764   Ted Simpkins             Unattached                                 13
3    241392   Stephen O'Mara           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  11
4    239765   Kevin Buchholz           Unattached                                 9
5    200556   Donald Seymour           Metromint Cycling                          7
6    208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                5
7    236403   Daniel Murray            SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                 4
8    256726   Eric Maas                Village Peddler                            3
9    222967   Kevin Rusch              Dolce Vita Cycling                         2
10   254007   Gregory Colyer           Synergy Racing                             1
 
Elite 5A
1    258309   Nathaniel English        Unattached                                 15
2         ?   Brian Gilliss                                                       0
3    249424   Greg McQuaid             Unattached                                 11
4      4248   Ryan Booth               Unattached                                 9
5    254365   John Finley              ZteaM                                      7
6    169895   Joe Hsu                  Unattached                                 5
7         ?   Josh Reis                                                           0
8         ?   Scott Penzarella         Unattached                                 0
9         ?   Nathan Helming                                                      0
10        ?   Jake Goldfield                                                      0
 
Elite 5B
1         ?   Matthew Dixon                                                       0
2         ?   Jared Prince                                                        0
3    245028   Matt Chaney              Unattached                                 11
4         ?   Jim Hewett                                                          0
5         ?   Antonio Ricalde                                                     0
6         ?   Kurt Sandiforth                                                     0
7         ?   Anthony Coando                                                      0
8         ?   Greg Ahlbach                                                        0
9         ?   Tom Sharp                                                           0
10        ?   Marcus Gosling                                                      0
 
Juniors 15-16
1    219859   Peter Taylor             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      15
2    224006   Jeremy Blalock           Unattached                                 13
3    251921   Ryan Eastman             Team Swift                                 11
4         ?   Will Curtis                                                         0
5    255487   Ben Sukys                Unattached                                 7
6    188030   Daniel Tisdell           AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors              5
7    222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club                            4
8    255335   Miguel Henderson         Unattached                                 3
9    219706   Adam Hodes               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      2
10   220350   Bjorn Fox                Unattached                                 1
 
Juniors 17-18
1    227047   Zachary Williams         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development      9
2    243069   Dylan Clark              Unattached                                 7
3    195383   Ethan Weiss              Team Swift                                 5
4    210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Swift                                 4
5    220827   Massimo Palumbo          Unattached                                 3
6    255124   Cody Minnig              VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           2
7         ?   Isaac Karsen             Alberto's Sport                            0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 15
2    185879   Craig Upton              Navigators Insurance                       13
3     69415   Steven Romjue            Olympic Club                               11
4    255066   Clark Foy                San Jose Bicycle Club                      9
5     13028   Gary Gellin              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    221687   Edward Nicolson          CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7    181049   Christopher Randall      TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      4
8      7050   Tim Clark                Unattached                                 3
9    208627   Derek McBrearty          Unattached                                 2
10   208676   Wyatt Weisel             AMD-Discovery Channel Masters              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    238705   Craig McKinlay           CRC/HILL & CO.                             15
2    180313   David Christenberry      Webcor/Alto Velo                           13
3         ?   Shane Franco                                                        0
4    101838   Michael Doyle            Unattached                                 9
5    236733   Daniel Shore             ZteaM                                      7
6    236371   Bill Beers               Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   5
7      8700   John Davern              Unattached                                 4
8    255123   andy jennings            ZteaM                                      3
9    254638   Maurice Klein            ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery          2
10   241658   Eric Brown               Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  1
 
Master 45+
1     71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                 15
2    102274   John Novitsky            Monta Vista Velo                           13
3    198078   Jens Heycke                                                         11
4     87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   9
5    186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip                          5
7    220548   Carl Nielson             Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                         3
9    226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            2
10   230288   Steven Bobzien           California Road Club                       1
 
Master 55+
1     21612   Richard Lorson           Reno Wheelmen                              15
2    196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                      13
3    125445   Ron LeBard               Webcor/Alto Velo                           11
4    140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                      9
5    219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      7
6     65453   Lloyd Rath               DeMarco's                                  5
7         ?   Thomas Pastalva                                                     0
8    195461   Frederick Stamm          Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems              3
9         ?   Steve Close              Simply Fit/Action Sp                       0
10    87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   1
 
Women 4
1         ?   Tyler Stewart                                                       0
2         ?   Tanja Tamguney                                                      0
3    208596   Francesca Barsamian      Alto Velo Racing Club                      11
4    234381   Lori Hsu                 Unattached                                 9
5    111990   Deborah Sandercock       Left Coast Racing Team                     7
6    224694   Birgit Cory              CRC/HILL & CO.                             5
7         ?   Michelle Baumgartner                                                0
8    252976   Sarah Piccolo            NorCal Velo                                3
9    200873   Haze Thompson            San Diego Cyclo Vets                       2
10   219869   Jamii North              Unattached                                 1
 
Women1/2/3
1         ?   Sara Bamberger           Cheerwine                                  0
2    203748   Maria Monica             Touchstone Climbing                        13
3    202178   Kelly McDonald           Touchstone Climbing                        11
4    222480   Emily Zell               Proman/Paradigm                            9
5    188263   Holly Borowski           US Armed Forces                            7
6    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          5
7    224767   Flavia Oliveira          Team TIBCO                                 4
8    238246   Anny Henry               EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         3
9     75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella-Kona                            2
10    75728   Laurel Green             Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD                1


Everest Challenge Stage Race 9/22/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1         ?   Gary Douville            Team Platinum Performance                  0
2         ?   Saul Hernandez           Bike Barn Racing Team                      0
3         ?   Marcus George            Ucla Cycling                               0
4    195435   Rupert Brauch            Webcor/Alto Velo                           18
5     80116   James Hardy              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    14
6    231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Eagle Cycling Club                         10
7         ?   Adam Pacal               Karl Strauss/Sdbc                          0
8    224018   Micah Herman             South Central Delevopment                  6
9         ?   Sean Lackey              Covina Valley Cyclery                      0
10        ?   Steve Smith              Tgi/ Hazards Cycling Team                  0
 
Elite 4/5
1    258309   Nathaniel English        Unattached                                 30
2         ?   Steve Gordon                                                        0
3         ?   Peterson Drew            Bike Buddies                               0
4    218573   Robert Dillion                                                      18
5    247512   Garth Jackson            Alta Alpina Cycling Club                   14
6         ?   John Heiss               Ucla                                       0
7         ?   Michael Hutson           Aiage                                      0
8         ?   Brent Kious              Ucla Triathlon                             0
9         ?   David Penney             Noreast Cycling                            0
10        ?   David Rous               Aiage                                      0
 
Elite Pro/1/2
1         ?   Lindsay Blount           Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
2    204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   26
3         ?   Chris Walker             Labor Power                                0
4    228684   Max Polin                Team City                                  18
5         ?   Mark Fennell             Tgi / Hazard's                             0
6    197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Central Valley Cycling                     10
7         ?   Mark Weideman            Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
8    163046   Ariel Herrmann           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   6
9         ?   Rufus Pichler            Kissena Cycling Club                       0
10        ?   J.P. Partland            High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen        0
 
Juniors
1         ?   Brian Frink                                                         0
 
Master 35+
1         ?   Louie Amelburu           Paul Tracy.Com                             0
2    195986   Colin Cooper             Team Spine                                 26
3    260145   Jerrold Oser             Eastside Velo                              22
4         ?   Matteo Bevini                                                       0
5         ?   Jeff Lawler              Organic Athlete                            0
6         ?   John Rondash             Now-Ms Society                             0
7         ?   Phil Kelly                                                          0
8         ?   Marco Fantone            Kahala/La Grange                           0
9         ?   Richard Brown            Noreast Cycling                            0
10    55496   Tad Borek                CRC/HILL & CO.                             2
 
Master 45+
1         ?   Mark Schaefer            Paultracy.Com                              0
2         ?   David Zimbelman          Zteam                                      0
3         ?   Joe Wenninger            Team Ranchos                               0
4    168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                           18
5         ?   Curt Johnson             Simply Fit/Action Sports                   0
6         ?   Kevin Keenan             Webcor/Alto Velo                           0
7         ?   Gabriel De Leon Jr.      Paultracy.Com                              0
8    246451   Scott Busby              Eastside Velo                              6
9     10559   Karl Ehlert              Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
10        ?   Paul Mckenzie            Clifbar                                    0
 
Master 55+
1         ?   Bill Tippets             Uccyclery/Jwfloors                         0
2         ?   Dennis Phillips          Eastside Velo                              0
3         ?   Thomas Ramsey            Team Chevin                                0
4         ?   Gint Janulaitis          Mac                                        0
5         ?   Christopher Reveley      Pericolo                                   0
6    219527   Larry Wolff              Alto Velo Racing Club                      10
7         ?   George Chester           Amgen                                      0
 
Master 65+
1         ?   Andrew Gustafson         Unaffiliated                               0
2         ?   Lavon Wiseman                                                       0
 
Women 1/2
1     43373   Giana Roberge                                                       4
2         ?   Cara Gillis              Ca                                         0
 
Women 3/4
1    195386   Elizabeth Tenuto         Team City                                  10
2         ?   Abigail Lufkin           Helens/Orbea                               0
3         ?   Angela Dybdahl           Now-Ms Society                             0
 
Women Masters
1         ?   Ruth Clemence            Ca                                         0
2         ?   Laura Perdew             Kalyra/Bella Nova                          0
3         ?   Vida Greer               Gran Fondo Cycles                          0
4         ?   Bev Monahan              Citrus Valley Velo                         0
5         ?   Katherine Rigo           Citrus Valley Velo                         0
6         ?   Jodie Aas                Eastside Velo                              0


Henleyville Road Race 9/22/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 4/5
1    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 15
2   ?240935   Gareth Feldstein         AIHGE Cycling                              0
3    236093   Cliff Humphries          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   9
5    218599   Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Unattached                                 7
6    241392   Stephen O'Mara           Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT                  5
7     1-day   Mark Cato                                                           0
8    263110   Wendy Alejandro JaramilloTeam Hammer Nutrition                      3
9    253921   Tyson Schroeder          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   2
10   254515   Keith Jordon             Fremont Freewheelers                       1
 
Elite Pro/1/2/3
1    191302   Eric Riggs               USA National Team/VMG                      15
2     47388   Kevin Klein              Rock Racing                                13
3    189954   Michael Andres                                                      11
4    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5    113102   Aren Timmel              Team Chico                                 7
6    187522   John Bergmann            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      5
7    241816   Yacov Spivak             Bicycle Chef-APAC                          4
8    256481   James Wingert            Unattached                                 3
9    212806   Trevor Thompson          Team Spine                                 2
10    47091   David Albrecht           Owens Healthcare                           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1    195929   Daniel Bryant            Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  11
2    256153   Jonathan Laine           Reno Wheelmen                              9
3    202161   Lance Newey              Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  7
4    105201   Jane Despas              Klein Real Estate                          5
5    156578   Jason Dunlap             Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  4
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1     65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club                            15
2         ?   Mike Thorpe                                                         0
3    ?82972   Grant Burton                                                        0
4    195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                           9
5    230083   David Metzinger          Eden Bicycles Racing Club                  7
6     56017   Alan Rowland             Davis Bike Club                            5
7    256545   Jason Eiserich           Davis Bike Club                            4
8    255279   Dennis Baker             SGW/City Bicycle Works                     3
9    195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                              2
10   230569   Dan Bickmore             Redding Velo                               1
 
Master 45+
1     25151   Thomas Morris            Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C   15
2    221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 13
3     99431   Mike Trowbridge          Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  11
4    253307   Steve Tetrick            Redding Velo                               9
5    226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club                            7
6     54032   Frank Winters            Team Hammer Nutrition                      5
7     90079   Randy Floyd              Unattached                                 4
8     54640   Sid Noyes                Unattached                                 3
9     1-day   Walt Schafer                                                        0
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?202   Krish Green              DeSalvo Custom Cycle                       0
2    195322   Rita Szeto               NorCal Velo                                4
 
Women 4
1    207135   Christine Anderson       Reno Wheelmen                              15
2    260528   Lisa Martens             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   13
3    207849   Gina Lowe                Redding Velo                               11
4     1-day   Darci Page                                                          0
5    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   7
6     1-day   Alison Starnes                                                      0
7     1-day   Ruth Winder                                                         0
8     1-day   Mallory Angeli                                                      0
9     1-day   Janine Rood                                                         0
10   257775   Bonnie Tetrick           Redding Velo                               1


Chico Criterium 9/23/2007

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1    234584   Joshua Carling           Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin   15
2    127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   13
3       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                    -11
4    223944   Richard Bradley          Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim                9
5     50739   Joseph Devera            Unattached                                 7
6    207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   5
7         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
8   ?141326   Angelo DiGiovine         Kovarus / Squadra Ovest                    0
9    222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  2
10   247680   Neil Harrington          Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Elite 4
1    218599   Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Unattached                                 15
2    113486   James Plummer            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   13
3    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4    200556   Donald Seymour           Metromint Cycling                          9
5    221552   Timothy Bisson           Fremont Freewheelers                       7
6    258805   Eric Christopherson      Unattached                                 5
7     90632   Galen Shumaker           Sierra Express/TONC                        4
8    230714   Rob Bishop               Sierra Express/TONC                        3
9    205063   Sean Dugan               Team Chico                                 2
10   247533   Benjamin Bryant          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   1
 
Elite 5
1    101547   Scott Fellers                                                       15
2    261930   Michael Rodriguez        Unattached                                 13
3    253921   Tyson Schroeder          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   11
4    240458   Roger Von Rotz           Unattached                                 9
5         ?   Ryan Olson               Chico Corsa Cycling Club                   0
6         ?   Bradley Foster           Foster Chiropractic                        0
7   ?265351   James Heth                                                          0
8         ?   jose quintero            NA                                         0
9         ?   Mike Castaldo            North Rim Adventure Sports                 0
10        ?   Michael Jasinski         LUV RAT STALLION                           0
 
Elite Pro/1/2/3
1    181725   Daniel Holloway          VMG                                        15
2    191302   Eric Riggs               USA National Team/VMG                      13
3         ?   ? ?                                                                 0
4    113102   Aren Timmel              Team Chico                                 9
5    190594   Kevin King               Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      7
6    239815   Kevin Speacht            Team Chico                                 5
7     47091   David Albrecht           Owens Healthcare                           4
8    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
9      4838   Patrick Briggs           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized   2
10   212393   Jenson Lee               Velo Club La Grange Westwood               1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1     13001   Vincent Gee              Pacific Coast Cycling Club                 15
2     26674   Joseph Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         13
3     55123   Scott Derdenger          Mako                                       11
4    220316   Joel Robertson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    9
5     46241   Shawn Oliver             Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized   7
6     47424   Christopher Baker        East Bay Cyclists                          5
7    136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications                 4
8     31617   Carter Schmeck           Unattached                                 3
9     51411   Richard Snodsmith        TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                      2
10   187432   David Del Rosso          EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         1
 
Master 35+ 3
1    127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   15
2     83707   Craig Lindberg           Sierra Express/TONC                        13
3    138145   Mike Kelly               Unattached                                 11
4    222996   Rich Mader               Team City                                  9
5       568   Alden Tanaka             Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                    -7
6    221460   Jess Raphael             VOS Racing                                 5
7         ?   John Blosquez                                                       0
8     50739   Joseph Devera            Unattached                                 3
9     12098   Bryan Foster             Scott Valley Velo                          2
10    41335   Murat Ozgur              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      1
 
Master 35+ 4
1     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 15
2    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   13
3    205113   Benjamin Cary            Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      11
4    195436   David Douglas            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         9
5    216370   Paul Stephens            EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    174881   Ken Todd                 Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  5
7    198040   Eric Clauss              Kovarus/Squadra Ovest                      4
8     13594   Douglas Gonda            Reno Wheelmen                              3
9    195221   Fred Ramos               Team City                                  2
10   195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1    250319   Michael Ricks            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   15
2    141946   Kennith Lane             Fightin' Bobas                             13
3    224232   German Villa             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                11
4    200556   Donald Seymour           Metromint Cycling                          9
5    195417   Larry Upthegrove         EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         7
6    195221   Fred Ramos               Team City                                  5
7    195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                           4
8    219477   Juan Raigoza             Webcor/Alto Velo                           3
9     42891   Eric Hovland             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                2
10   ?82972   Grant Burton                                                        0
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1     13594   Douglas Gonda            Reno Wheelmen                              15
2         ?   Jeff Seyfried            Team Chico                                 0
3    219925   Peter Meyer              VSRT/LifeStyleRx                           11
4    155963   Alex Blease              TBS Racing                                 9
5     94897   Bernard Silveria         VOS Racing                                 7
6     99431   Mike Trowbridge          Specialized/Sierra Nevada                  5
7    221444   Ross Parkerson           Team Taylor                                4
8         ?   Bill Robbertson          Desalvo Custom Cycles                      0
9    240458   Roger Von Rotz           Unattached                                 2
10   139650   Paul Begbie              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1   ?229099   Elizabeth Hatch          Vanderkitten                               0
2    234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 11
3    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  9
4    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
5     17778   Lesley Jensen            DeMarco's                                  5
6         ?   Kristi Green             DeSalvo Custom Cycles                      0
7    151192   Jen Coler                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling    3
8    195322   Rita Szeto               NorCal Velo                                2
 
Women 3/4
1    234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Unattached                                 15
2    224272   Lauraleen Fenech         DeMarco's                                  13
3    138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes           11
4   ?166286   Brooke Henderson         BooKoo-Birmingham Bicycle Club             0
5    221003   Peggy Prendergast        Webcor/Alto Velo                           7
6    229469   Angele Oliveri           EMC2/Vellum Cycles                         5
7    237600   Margaret Winder          Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T   4
8    207135   Christine Anderson       Reno Wheelmen                              3
9         ?   Darci Page               Reno Wheelmen                              0
10        ?   Ruth Winder              unattached                                 0