San Bruno Hill Climb 1/1/2010
Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?243003 Menso de Jong Metromint Cycling 0 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 256539 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 11 4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 4 8 206742 Evan Pickett Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 275956 Elliot Hawkes Unattached 2 10 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 1 Cat 3 1 226969 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 15 2 195949 Gregory Coleman Taleo Racing 13 3 ?188030 Daniel Tisdell Teamspecializedracingjuniors 0 4 253814 Chris Isley Unattached 9 5 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 5 7 8454 Grant Cutler Unattached 4 8 ?6697 Cesar Chavez Buy Cell 0 9 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 1 Cat 4 1 290987 Paul Stephens Evergreen Cycling 15 2 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 13 3 236927 Jay Simons Third Pillar 11 4 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 9 5 219166 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling 7 6 271296 Michael Simos Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 263815 Patrick Piccolo Team Becher+ 4 8 286729 Johannes Kratz Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 289212 Benjamin Barry Team Becher + 2 10 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Cat 5 1 277112 Krishna Dole Unattached C5 2 ? Ciaran BYRNE 0 3 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached C5 4 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached C5 5 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached C5 6 299144 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling C5 7 226693 Eric Breckinridge Unattached C5 8 ? Willie MYERS 0 9 293642 Marcel Appelman Mission Cycling C5 10 284814 John Becker Team Roaring Mouse C5 Juniors 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 ?300531 Wes Holloway 0 3 ?220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 0 4 ?301694 Frank Robinson All Sport-Team Swift 0 5 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 ? Dominic Bati 0 7 ? Sean CLARK 0 8 ? Kenneth ROQUE 0 9 ?303902 Benjamin Pham SJBC 0 10 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 1 Master 35+ 1 7050 Tim Clark Unattached 15 2 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC 13 3 270329 John Roberts Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 220196 Christopher Coble Taleo Racing 7 6 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 5 7 ? Dana ALBERT 0 8 ?276881 Mark Shaw Unattached 0 9 125893 Jeffrey Tse Taleo Racing 2 10 292562 Rafael Ortiz Unattached C5 Master 45+ 1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 3 255066 Clark Foy SJBC 11 4 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 9 5 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 220351 Thomas Fox Above Category Racing C5 8 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3 9 ? Storrs HOEN 0 10 276470 Martin Hyland SJBC C5 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 9 5 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 7 6 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 5 7 131311 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 4 8 220351 Thomas Fox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing C5 9 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 2 10 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 Women 1/2/3 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 11 2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 9 3 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 4 219779 Patricia Selbicky Unattached 5 5 ?129688 Jean Harvey Taleo Racing 0 6 240797 Jennifer Barlow Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 3 7 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 2 8 219793 Sarah Holmes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Women 4 1 256919 Kelly Crowley Unattached 15 2 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 13 3 285224 Ana (Lisette) Arellano Metromint Cycling 11 4 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 9 5 291814 Cortney Burns Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7 6 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 304526 Robyn Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing 4 8 ? Jamii NORTH 0 9 295835 Michal Jmaeff Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2 10 259078 Mary ALLEN 1
Early Bird Road Race 1/23/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 13 2 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Reno Wheelmen 11 3 ?234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 0 4 206844 Dustin Diede Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 7 5 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 5 6 ?241816 Yacov Spivak Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0 7 239919 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling 3 8 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 Cat 3 1 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 15 2 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 13 3 ?221982 Scott Warren Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 4 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 243257 David Mesa Unattached 7 6 ?20105 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0 7 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 87111 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3 9 167402 Michael Vella Unattached 2 10 257119 Maurice Monge SJBC 1 Cat 4 1 ?258955 Sydney Newsom Unattached 0 2 267795 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 13 3 287280 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 9 5 91064 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 5 7 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 4 8 260928 Jason Arinno Ikon Cycles Race Team 3 9 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 205006 Mike Gonzales Ikon Cycles Race Team 1 Cat 5 A 1 305060 Eric McConkie Evergreen Cycling C5 2 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached C5 3 1-day Brue Syvertsen 0 4 303620 John Carrino Unattached C5 5 1-day Will Masterman 0 6 1-day Brice Winkler 0 7 304964 Ned Britten Unattached C5 8 299962 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5 9 ? Alex Teller 0 10 303809 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling C5 Cat 5 B 1 1-day David Clift 0 2 158585 Kevin Comerford Eden Bicycles Racing Club C5 3 284814 John Becker Team Roaring Mouse C5 4 ? Ricardo Moran 0 5 112402 Justin Ching Team Roaring Mouse C5 6 275884 Eric Gneckow Team Roaring Mouse C5 7 304140 Nick Pelly Unattached C5 8 ?306457 Derek Yasso 0 9 303336 Ian Charles Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5 10 304846 Scot McLean ThirstyBear Cycling C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 245349 Tom Roberts SJBC 15 2 190171 Mark Faulkner Unattached 13 3 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 11 4 ?28603 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/pain Md's.c 0 5 219680 Alexander Rouch Unattached 7 6 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC 5 7 210572 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 103903 C Scott Lee Team Kinetic Cycles 3 9 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 ?169701 Tom Skiles Unattached 0 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 15 2 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 13 3 303903 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling C5 4 291773 curtis hoyt Bicycle Planet C5 5 293642 Marcel Appelman Mission Cycling C5 6 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 5 7 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 ?273123 Jim Elam Luzvimin Racing Team 0 9 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 60393 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 15 2 220864 Eric Struble SERT/Sho-Air 13 3 258865 Dan Goldsmith SERT/Sho-Air 11 4 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 9 5 15679 Jerome Heiberger SERT/Sho-Air 7 6 51650 Barry Freifeld SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 5 7 236927 Jay Simons Third Pillar 4 8 204058 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 3 9 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 229420 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1 Master 45+ 1 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 15 2 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 9 5 86954 Jan Huptych ThirstyBear Cycling 7 6 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 5 7 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 4 8 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 3 9 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 281054 Tom Lyons Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 266460 Rusk Whipps California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 3 261379 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 11 4 290904 scott wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 5 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 7 6 112814 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 5 7 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 2 10 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 1 Women 4 1 304436 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycle Racing 15 2 304526 Robyn Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing 13 3 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 304687 Sara Donaldson Taleo Racing 9 5 ?242575 Laura Hipp SJBC 0 6 ? Laura Schuster SJBC 0 7 ?289125 Tara Taylor Unattached 0 8 ? Heather Mcdonald Mission Cyclery 0 9 ?271153 Rene Mcgillicuddy Team Roaring Mouse 0 10 275380 Katherine Burgess Unattached 1
Folsom Criterium 1/30/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 218511 Peter Graf American Lung Association Cycling 13 3 ?196233 Collin Samaan 0 4 266817 Phillip Snodgrass Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 ?50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market0 6 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 5 7 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 8 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 3 9 86484 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2 10 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 294725 Paul Morris Unattached 15 2 218734 Andrew Lancashire Kinetic Cycles/GBI 13 3 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 11 4 ?203934 Steve Larsen Rio Strada Racing 0 5 ?pending Joshua Brand 0 6 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 5 7 ?250319 Mike Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0 8 268577 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 3 9 227508 Calder Daenzer Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 265877 Scott Peifer Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 1 Cat 4 1 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 15 2 285998 Bob McCamish Rio Strada Racing 13 3 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 11 4 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 221552 Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 237449 Robby Liebherr Unattached 5 7 287280 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 3 9 248052 Michael Claudio Ikon Cycles Race Team 2 10 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Cat 5 1 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 2 299144 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling C5 3 ?pending Joe Dickerson UC Davis 0 4 275788 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5 5 ?1-day Chas Potts Lenovo 0 6 303809 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling C5 7 287637 Jonathan Pettengill Kryki Sports C5 8 273691 Alexander Kizis Lenovo C5 9 41192 David Nasca Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike C5 10 305011 Reid Weber Reno Wheelmen C5 Master 30+ 3/4 1 8970 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 15 2 ?250319 Mike Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0 3 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 285192 Roger Hogan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 5 7 221552 Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3 9 237309 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2 10 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 15 2 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 9 5 ?50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market0 6 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 8 140740 Norman Zellers Kinetic Cycles/GBI 3 9 ?13001 Vincent Gee Pacific State Bank 2 10 54092 Tom Fahey MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 ?219611 Kurt Bickel Joes Pro Bikes 0 4 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 9 5 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 8 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 29458 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 15 2 125352 Jay Kinney Unattached 13 3 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 11 4 180322 Michael Lynch Team WM 9 5 28118 Peter Piepul SJBC 7 6 ?197375 Stuart Humpert ERT 0 7 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 4 8 205700 Casey Ford Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 3 9 203593 Bennie Weber Williams Cycling 2 10 51158 Steve Grube Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Women 1/2/3 1 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 15 2 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 13 3 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 257356 Vanessa Drigo Unattached 9 5 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 7 6 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 5 7 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 4 8 237346 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 3 9 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 2 10 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 1 Women 35+ 1/2/3 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 2 2 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 305938 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat 15 2 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 13 3 282467 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO 11 5 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO 9 5 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 274098 Sherri Lehman Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 305466 Pamela Spencer Team Revolutions 4 8 203255 Marja Nousiainen Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 282468 Jill Eyres Unattached 2 10 ?306839 Katie Webb Team Revolutions 0
Cal Aggie Criterium 1/31/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 15 2 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 11 4 ?196233 Collin Samaan Unattached 0 5 1-day Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market0 6 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 5 7 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 271541 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 218511 Peter Graf American Lung Association Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 15 2 ?203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 0 3 192343 Riley Oneal University of California-Davis 11 4 218734 Andrew Lancashire Kinetic Cycles/GBI 9 5 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 7 6 140048 Angus MacDonald Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 5 7 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 4 8 ?UNKNOWN Sean Mcdonald Williams Cycling 0 9 ?178595 Ben Dodge SJBC 0 10 265877 Scott Peifer Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 1 Cat 4 1 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 15 2 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 13 3 276148 Anthony Rodriguez Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 9 5 ?234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 0 6 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 5 7 288200 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 281420 Greg Tripoli Central Sierra Cyclists 3 9 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 286875 Gary Thompson Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Cat 5 1 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 2 ? Andrew Tight Unattached 0 3 299942 Miles Stepto Team Roaring Mouse C5 4 303734 clay dossa Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 5 1-day Ryan Moore Powerpups.com 0 6 ?PENDING Joe Dickerson Unattached 0 7 304735 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 8 ?291533 Charles Potts Unattached 0 9 156336 Justin Abbott Unattached C5 10 254814 Brandon Zipp Unattached C5 Juniors 1 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 2 281204 Johnny Mullane Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 3 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 4 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 7 5 269793 Robert Terra DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 6 1-day Casey North Unattached 0 7 286346 Ramona Sovereign Kinetic Cycles/GBI 3 8 ?306714 Ben Bind DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 0 9 1-day Evan Shorter Unattached 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 1-day Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market0 2 ?171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 0 3 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 211441 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI 9 5 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 7 6 48984 Patrick McClurg Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 5 7 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 8 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0 9 ?28612 Daniel Prater Some Guys Cycling 0 10 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 285998 Bob McCamish Rio Strada Racing 15 2 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 237845 Matthew Davis Team Clover 11 4 ?90625 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 0 5 23350 Joe McCrummen Taleo Racing 7 6 ?197375 Stuart Humpert Ert 0 7 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 4 8 257793 K Scott Davis QuadCycles 3 9 237309 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2 10 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 Women 1/2/3 1 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 ?256409 Amy Chandos Cal Aggie Cycling 0 3 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 252152 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 9 5 ?274696 Larissa Fitchett Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 6 ?214335 Lisa Auchincloss Unattached 0 7 ?181367 Danielle Haulman Prodesign Cycling 0 8 255430 Emily Foxman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 51589 Kimberley Payne OHANA Sport/Ducati 2 10 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 4 1 305010 Karianne Burns Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 ?202496 Amber Broch Unattached 0 3 ?288266 Bekah Rottenberg UC Davis 0 4 ?305008 Rachel Kerwin UC Davis 0 5 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 ?288460 Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 0 7 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 4 8 286346 Ramona Sovereign Kinetic Cycles/GBI 3 9 305466 Pamela Spencer Team Revolutions 2 10 1-day Amanda Nuechterlein UC Davis 0
Cherry Pie Criterium 2/7/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 52843 Dirk Copeland Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11 4 266817 Phillip Snodgrass Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 127093 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 245198 Filip Vanacht Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 ?242630 Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 10 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Cat 3 1 294725 Paul Morris Unattached 15 2 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 13 3 286608 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 9 5 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 4 8 38940 John Wooldridge Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 227508 Calder Daenzer Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 1 Cat 4 1 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 15 2 91064 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 13 3 209192 Whitney DeBoice Team City Sacramento 11 4 ?15164 Scott Harrington Above Category Racing 0 5 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 7 6 271126 Denin Sahovic Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 220868 Stephen Jayanathan Unattached 4 8 296321 Kevin Johnson Adventures Edge 3 9 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 285998 Bob McCamish Rio Strada Racing 1 Cat 5 1 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 2 ?306325 Willie Myers Team City 0 3 304735 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 4 303250 Brian Ray Unattached C5 5 ?Pending Jeff Linder 0 6 303809 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling C5 7 112402 Justin Ching Team Roaring Mouse C5 8 303230 kevin leong Unattached C5 9 302419 Joseph Ison Unattached C5 10 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 0 Junior Boys 10-12 1 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5 2 304262 Kjel Schlemmer SJBC C5 3 280621 Justin Leong Unattached C5 4 279387 Daniel Gurevich SJBC C5 5 288433 Stuart Fuller DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 6 303353 Calvin Hersey All Sport-Team Swift C5 Junior Boys 13-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 13 3 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 5 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC C5 6 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 285713 Thomas Lucas All Sport-Team Swift C5 9 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 269793 Robert Terra DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 15 2 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 9 5 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 4 8 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 2 10 ?297697 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 0 Junior Boys 17-18 1 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 286608 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 5 7 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 4 8 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 251921 Ryan Eastman USA Junior National Team 1 Junior Girls 10-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 9 2 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 7 3 304501 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC 5 4 280088 Michelle Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 5 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 3 6 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 2 7 305110 Paulina Gurevich SJBC 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 4 2 291028 Page BisenieksRobertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 3 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 2 4 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinUnattached 4 2 ?256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport Team Swift 0 3 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 2 4 257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 1-day Chad Gerlach Team Health is Wealth 0 2 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 54591 Michael Sayers BMC Cycling Team-USAC 11 4 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 28083 Gregory Phipps Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4 8 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 16369 Keith Hock Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 15 2 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 13 3 262353 John Ellis Colavita Racing 11 4 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 242212 Matthew McNelley Taleo Racing 4 8 ?245591 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster 0 9 303224 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 10 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 ?48288 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas 0 7 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3 9 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 10 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 7 6 ?47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 7 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 4 8 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 3 9 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 2 10 125352 Jay Kinney Unattached 1 Women 1/2/3 1 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 15 2 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 ?232172 Olivia Dillon Specialized 0 4 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 198809 Anna Davenport Zeitgeist Racing 5 7 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing 4 8 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 272063 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders Cycling Team 2 10 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 1 Women 35+ 1/2/3 1 293725 Rikke Preisler Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 4 3 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC 3 4 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 2 5 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 4 1 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO 15 2 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 13 3 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 11 4 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 ?256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport Team Swift 0 7 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Unattached 4 8 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 3 9 275380 Katherine Burgess Unattached 2 10 291814 Cortney Burns Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Cantua Creek Road Race 2/13/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 205861 Tyler Dibble Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 127093 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 52843 Dirk Copeland Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 245198 Filip Vanacht Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5 7 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 3 9 196247 Shawn Rosenthal Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2 10 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1 Cat 3 1 255408 Robert Skinner TBS Racing Team 15 2 194963 Sam Benedict Specialized 13 3 258955 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 96065 Erick Marcheschi Unattached 9 5 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 ?40408 Cyrus Behroozi Unattached 0 8 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 3 9 ?240935 Gareth Feldstein Finish Line 0 10 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 1 Cat 4 1 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 15 2 220094 James Phillips Unattached 13 3 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 11 4 ?294531 Tyler Williams 0 5 281768 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 7 6 299144 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 5 7 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 4 8 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 3 9 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 ?268389 John Echeveste Echelon Santa Barbara 0 Cat 5 1 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing C5 2 303620 John Carrino Unattached C5 3 303734 Clay Dossa Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 4 302419 Joseph Ison Unattached C5 5 306981 Will Masterman Unattached C5 6 ?288635 Paul Yun SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 7 289337 Chaminda Fernando Unattached C5 8 ?106770 Charles Warner Victory Velo 0 9 303871 Nicholas Konwest Team Roaring Mouse C5 10 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing C5 Juniors 1 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached C5 2 ?300035 Amos Fishbein Central Coast Tire 0 3 ?300030 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?188846 Chris Frank Team Helen's 0 2 ?214693 Rudolph Napolitano Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy 0 3 ?1536 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Club 0 4 ?143698 Joseph Sulse Team Helen's 0 5 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7 6 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 5 7 ?226871 Brian Monroe AIAGE Cycling Club 0 8 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC 3 9 27619 Jonathan Pellanda Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 190171 Mark Faulkner Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 ?264830 Adam Hensley AIAGE Cycling Club 0 2 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 13 3 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team C5 4 255750 Allen Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 5 7 229420 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4 8 271296 Michael Simos Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 270447 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 2 10 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 297468 Mike Slayden Vapor Racing C5 2 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 13 3 258722 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 11 4 ?16524 Michael Holk Joselyn's 0 5 292461 Daniel Burns Unattached C5 6 220929 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 5 7 303551 Daniel Cervelli Unattached C5 8 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 260006 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing Team 2 10 303909 Robert Bacci Unattached C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 7 6 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5 7 ?115020 Todd Darley Big Orange Cycling 0 8 28083 Gregory Phipps Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 47316 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Master 45+ 4/5 A 1 219153 Allen House Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 15 2 ?233680 Carlos Hernandez Cutters Racing Team 0 3 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 11 4 271110 Norrie Quinn Tri Valley Velo 9 5 96225 Victor Furr Minimax 7 6 276470 Martin Hyland SJBC C5 7 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 4 8 304408 Michael Beyers Tri Valley Velo C5 9 258026 Russell Voss Minimax 2 10 290732 Toby Katz Velo Club Monterey Inc. C5 Master 45+ 4/5 B 1 ?50997 Gene Raphaelian Fastrack 0 2 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 13 3 290904 scott wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 4 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo C5 5 296294 Tom McElroy Truckee Bicycle Team C5 6 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing C5 7 305197 Jeff Cowling Williams Cycling C5 8 ?109074 Paul Wren Team Chicken Ranch 0 9 271320 Elmar Stefke Unattached C5 10 212014 Carl Canaparo Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1 Women 3 1 293725 Rikke Preisler Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 2 230034 Marian Jamison Touchstone Climbing 1 Women 35+ 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 2 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella-Kona 11 3 176587 Julie Porter Velo Bella-Kona 9 4 203585 Eileen Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 5 224273 Melissa Cafiero Unattached 5 6 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 4 7 169832 Laura Sanchez Velo Bella 3 8 195292 Jeanine Bates Team iPass 2 9 253544 Katherine Hamilton Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Women 4 1 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 15 2 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 3 294317 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 250459 Jennifer Jordan Team iPass 9 5 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 7 6 ?289972 Yukie Nishinaga SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 7 255792 Joy Palileo Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 ? Page Robertson Tieni Duro 0 9 304691 Julie Hanisits Velo Bella 2 10 278473 Rhonda Serr Reno Wheelmen 1
Pine Flat Road Race 2/14/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 242560 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 127093 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 205861 Tyler Dibble Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 7 6 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 4 8 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 246309 Eric Fischer TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2 10 26888 Bill Ossofsky Unattached 1 Cat 3 1 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 ?227135 Daniel Katz NOW-MS Society 0 3 ?193522 Jason Siegle 0 4 206283 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ?240935 Gareth Feldstein Finish Line 0 6 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 4 8 ?221982 Scott Warren Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 9 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 2 10 260145 Jerrold Oser Eastside Velo 1 Cat 4 1 15164 Scott Harrington Above Category Racing 15 2 ?269761 Jose Molina University of California-Los Angeles 0 3 ?268389 John Echeveste Echelon Santa Barbara 0 4 287280 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 275571 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 38350 James Williams Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 267795 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 ?274871 Kwan Luu BikePalace/BackOnTrack 0 9 ?236117 John Parson Simply Fit Action Sports 0 10 300531 Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift 1 Cat 5 1 ?305929 Mackenzie Champlin Prolong 0 2 ?269978 Brendan Dwyer SLO Nexus 0 3 305003 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C5 4 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing C5 5 ?288635 Paul Yun SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 6 306325 William Myers Unattached C5 7 307805 nathan magsig Central Valley Cycling C5 8 303731 Aaron Rindy Unattached C5 9 ?307139 Brian Schaad 0 10 301002 Kasra Shokat Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 13 3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC 7 6 ?239210 Ben Lieberson Ritte 0 7 ?189872 David Rous AIAGE Cycling Team 0 8 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Reno Wheelmen 3 9 168115 Ronnie Kier Vapor Racing 2 10 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 60393 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 15 2 ?264830 Adam Hensley AIAGE Cycling Club 0 3 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11 4 51650 Barry Freifeld SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 9 5 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 7 6 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 5 7 271296 Michael Simos Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 ?16524 Michael Holk Joselyn's 0 9 292562 Rafael Ortiz Unattached C5 10 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15 2 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 13 3 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 9 5 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 7 6 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 5 7 ?207423 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling 0 8 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 290904 scott wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 2 ?246103 Bobby Rees Ritte Racing 0 3 ?292773 Curt Pierce Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 0 4 ?306634 Brett Bonetti Unattached 0 5 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 5 7 ?77589 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0 8 286931 Steve Cooke Body Concepts 3 9 ?289210 Clark Leadbetter Santa Clarita Velo 0 10 274418 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 9 5 125894 Scott Duncan Sho-air/Sonance 7 6 ?49191 Kim Bleth Chicken Ranch 0 7 ?187845 Henry Pfister Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 8 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 3 9 ?72880 Mike Marotta Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 10 1-day Herb Benham 0 Women 1/2 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 4 2 ?178497 Kirsten Darley Colavita / Outback Steakhouse 0 3 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 2 4 ?40743 Kristi Hill-Eastin Sierra pacific Racing 0 Women 3 1 293725 Rikke Preisler Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 2 230034 Marian Jamison Touchstone Climbing 2 3 ?271515 Jane Faulkner Team Chicken Ranch 0 Women 4 1 1-day Pahyua Moyer 0 2 1-day Rachele Hair 0 3 299270 Jamie Breckenridge Stevens Bicycle Racing 7 4 295113 Katherine Aytss Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5 5 1-day Kathryn Styer 0 6 304526 Robyn Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing 3 7 1-day Katie Bergen 0 8 306259 Michelle Ricken Stevens Bicycle Racing 1
Dinuba Criterium 2/15/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 127093 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 242560 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2 10 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 1 Cat 3 1 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 13 3 ?227135 Daniel Katz NOW-MS Society 0 4 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 258955 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 166581 George Meilahn Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 226531 Peter Lanik Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 215194 Aaron Hunter Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1 Cat 4/5 1 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 15 2 ?269978 Brendan Dwyer SLO Nexus 0 3 300085 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 287119 Andrew Young Vapor Racing 7 6 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 274625 J Lemons Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 8 ?271787 Sunny Sandhu Central Valley Cycling 0 9 ?273452 Ben Earl SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 10 ?277338 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 0 Junior Boys 16-18 1 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 ?300030 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 0 5 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 288180 Nash Keanu Jacquez Southern Sierra Cyclists C5 7 287011 Jacob Dodge Unattached C5 8 ?300035 Amos Fishbein Central Coast Tire 0 9 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached C5 10 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 1 Junior Girls 13-18 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 3 2 ? Page Robertson Tieni Duro 0 3 286346 Ramona Sovereign Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team 0 2 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0 4 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Reno Wheelmen 9 5 ?61773 Jeremy Dixon Herbalife-LaGrange 0 6 215194 Aaron Hunter Kinetic Cycles/GBI 5 7 285192 Roger Hogan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 169555 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 9 26888 Bill Ossofsky Unattached 2 10 ?30514 Danny Rondon Sierra Pacific Racing 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team C5 2 297468 Mike Slayden Vapor Racing C5 3 ?277338 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 0 4 287655 Wyatt Garcia Unattached C5 5 226231 Charlie Castro Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling C5 7 303224 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 8 271386 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 3 9 303903 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling C5 10 269290 Scott Winzeler Reno Wheelmen 1 Women 1/2 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 3 2 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 2 3 ?ANNUAL Felicia Gomez 0 Women 3 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 3 2 264750 Christina Yglesias Proman Hit Squad 2 3 51589 Kimberley Payne OHANA Sport/Ducati 1 Women 4 1 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 2 255792 Joy Palileo Dolce Vita Cycling 9 3 257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 4 ? Page Robertson Tieni Duro 0 5 ?266008 Briana Mommer Tri Sports Racing 0 6 303749 Angela DeSapio Velo Girls 3 7 286346 Ramona Sovereign Kinetic Cycles/GBI 2 8 1-day Kim Weixel 0
Central Coast Circuit Race #1 2/20/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 ?207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 0 2 ?171859 Art Rand Spokesman Bikes 0 3 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11 4 179930 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 9 5 ?194969 Kenneth Hanson UCI CT: Team Type 1 0 6 214569 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 ?6973 Dillon Clapp ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 8 209391 Jesse Chebot Third Pillar 3 9 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 ?32481 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0 Cat 3/4 1 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 13 3 ?169930 David Hopkins Spokesman Bikes 0 4 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 9 5 199614 Scott Cole Third Pillar 7 6 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 5 7 206283 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 3 9 253814 Chris Isley Unattached 2 10 208152 Luke Ramseth Adventures Edge 1 Cat 4 1 ?165469 Martin Suro California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 2 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 13 3 236927 Jay Simons Third Pillar 11 4 271989 Jesse Noffsinger Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9 5 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 7 6 ?278338 Jim Budd NA 0 7 220094 James Phillips Unattached 4 8 ? THIRD Pillar 0 9 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 2 10 186327 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 5 1 308268 Aaron Clark Unattached C5 2 ? Loren Bailey 0 3 306664 Joe Dickerson Unattached C5 4 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached C5 5 17726 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing C5 7 303620 John Carrino Unattached C5 8 304464 morgan raines Unattached C5 9 296294 Tom McElroy Truckee Bicycle Team C5 10 304369 Justin Fahnestock Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 169701 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 11 4 190171 Mark Faulkner Unattached 9 5 160366 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 7 6 11877 Anastasio Flores 5 7 42635 Douglas Philippone Unattached 4 8 226531 Peter Lanik Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 2 10 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 ?1-day Devon Joos 0 2 286962 Jeffrey Lin SJBC 13 3 ?140979 Alan Takahashi Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0 4 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 9 5 202272 C Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 7 6 236927 Jay Simons Third Pillar 5 7 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 303558 scott hayes SJBC 3 9 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 2 10 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 13 3 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 9 5 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7 6 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5 7 33705 Eric Squires Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4 8 5785 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 2 10 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing C5 2 278755 Gregory Moyer Unattached 13 3 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 11 4 46241 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 286526 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 65413 Craig Larsen Unattached 4 8 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo C5 9 265000 Raj Singh SJBC 2 10 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 7 6 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 131311 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 3 9 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 2 10 229180 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 51589 Kimberley Payne OHANA Sport/Ducati 1 Women 35+ 1 ?1-day Amber Frymier 0 2 297754 Jennifer Kalich Unattached 1 Women 4 1 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 9 2 ?302381 Megan Melack 0 3 307080 Ashley Drum Unattached 5 4 ?305089 Katie Eklund University of California-Santa 0 5 255760 Meg Ornellas University of California-Santa Cruz 3 6 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 2
Ronde Van Brisbeen 2/21/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 15 2 52843 Dirk Copeland Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 ?50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market0 6 218511 Peter Graf American Lung Association Cycling 5 7 205861 Tyler Dibble Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 199951 John Wilk Yahoo Cycling Team 3 9 178535 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling 2 10 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 13 3 255377 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 11 4 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 210572 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 185237 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 ?170454 Chad Macdonald Wells Fargo Racing Team 0 8 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 3 9 8150 R Todd Crisafulli Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 255335 Miguel Henderson Humboldt State University 1 Cat 4 1 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 15 2 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 13 3 267795 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 299144 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 9 5 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 7 6 125065 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 220868 Stephen Jayanathan Unattached 4 8 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 3 9 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 279805 Bob Siegel Above Category Racing 1 Cat 5 1 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo C5 2 252853 Christopher Belnap Unattached C5 3 306325 William Myers Unattached C5 4 280850 Dean Fantham Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 5 218287 Branton Curt Unattached C5 6 284814 John Becker Team Roaring Mouse C5 7 304762 Oddvar Kaarboe Webcor/Alto Velo C5 8 306078 Patrick Wright Webcor/Alto Velo C5 9 226231 Charlie Castro Dolce Vita Cycling C5 10 307105 Jim Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 ?50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market0 3 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 ?64481 Steve Pelaez MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap Racing 0 6 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 23832 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 185237 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 210572 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4 1 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 15 2 286962 Jeffrey Lin SJBC 13 3 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 11 4 271553 Brandon Gallagher Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 288006 Nick DellaMaggiore TBS Racing Team 7 6 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 4 8 270329 John Roberts Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 2 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 3 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 9 4 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 5 127588 Craig Parker Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 5 6 29458 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 7 107871 Kelly Silberberg Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 Master 45+ 3/4 1 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 15 2 219605 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 29458 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 212014 Carl Canaparo Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7 6 180137 Jeffrey Griffo Truckee Bicycle Team 5 7 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 4 8 230031 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing 3 9 48613 Wayne Cottrell Unattached 2 10 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Snelling Road Race 2/27/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?181725 Daniel Holloway UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 2 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 ?50138 Chad Gerlach 0 4 242630 Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 ?198542 Logan Loader lucemie la quimper 0 6 54591 Michael Sayers BMC Cycling Team-USAC 5 7 ?238694 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 0 8 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 3 9 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 ?60524 Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team Prese 0 Cat 3 1 286608 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 11 4 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 287039 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 7 6 182819 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 ?262357 Sean Mcdonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea 0 8 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 3 9 4206 Jim Bonnet SJBC 2 10 ?176771 Eric Stephen 0 Cat 4 1 267795 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 15 2 260928 Jason Arinno Ikon Cycles Race Team 13 3 287280 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 299144 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 9 5 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 7 6 236927 Jay Simons Third Pillar 5 7 205006 Mike Gonzales Ikon Cycles Race Team 4 8 91064 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 303809 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 2 10 288200 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Cat 5 A 1 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing C5 2 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 0 3 304735 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 4 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 0 5 86778 Gary Biehl Unattached C5 6 271086 James Maltbie Unattached C5 7 304160 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse C5 8 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached C5 9 259534 Kirk Evans Unattached C5 10 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 Cat 5 B 1 257436 Will Patterson Whole Athlete C5 2 306981 Will Masterman Unattached C5 3 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 4 284959 ERIC HOUSTON Unattached C5 5 298334 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 6 305878 Aaron Branham Team Revolutions C5 7 ?300030 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 0 8 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 9 305459 Lance Loveday Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 10 247599 Wisor Fritz Bike Monkey C5 Junior Boys 13-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 13 3 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 7 6 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 8 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC C5 9 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 281644 Hunter Olivier Unattached C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 13 3 ?294531 Tyler Williams Unattached 0 4 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 ?297697 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 0 6 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 ?261535 Matthew Koenig Topsport 0 9 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 2 10 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached C5 Junior Boys 17-18 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 13 3 ?305158 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development T 0 4 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 9 5 273567 Yuma Koishi SJBC 7 6 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 5 7 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 10 257687 Joseph Yoham Whole Athlete 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 4 2 304501 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC 3 3 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 2 4 280088 Michelle Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 291028 Page Robertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 3 3 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 4 ?308071 Fiona Winder 0 Junior Girls 17-18 1 ?266000 Briane Mommer 0 2 257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 3 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 2 4 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinUnattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 195929 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 13 3 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 9 5 48984 Patrick McClurg Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 7 6 51637 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 8 268577 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 3 9 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2 10 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 287526 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11 4 281420 Greg Tripoli Central Sierra Cyclists 9 5 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 7 6 303551 Daniel Cervelli Unattached 5 7 229420 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4 8 255750 Allen Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 2 10 291773 curtis hoyt Bicycle Planet C5 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 240114 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar 15 2 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 13 3 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 271296 Michael Simos Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 262353 John Ellis Colavita Racing 4 8 51650 Barry Freifeld SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 3 9 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing C5 10 259783 David Colyer Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 8 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3 9 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 2 10 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 15 2 96225 Victor Furr Minimax 13 3 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 11 4 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 9 5 304408 Michael Beyers Tri Valley Velo C5 6 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 5 7 96397 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts 4 8 258026 Russell Voss Minimax 3 9 271110 Norrie Quinn Tri Valley Velo 2 10 240458 Roger Von Rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1 Women 1/2 1 ?192744 Rebecca Much 0 2 ?232172 Olivia Dillon Specialied Designs for Women / 0 3 210903 Devon Haskell Team TIBCO 11 4 ?151408 Kristen Lasasso 0 5 ?228513 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO II 0 6 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 4 8 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 3 9 212327 Katharine Carroll Proman Hit Squad 2 10 ?170980 Samantha Schneider 0 Women 3 1 ?273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 0 2 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 13 3 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 252152 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 9 5 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 5 7 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 290964 Danielle Ones OHANA Sport/Ducati 2 10 255430 Emily Foxman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 4 1 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO 13 3 250459 Jennifer Jordan Team iPass 11 4 305938 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat 9 5 304436 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycle Racing 7 6 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 295113 Katherine Scott-Smith Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3 9 ?158064 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 10 282467 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO 1
Merced Criterium 2/28/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 ?198542 Logan Loader lucemie la quimper 0 3 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 11 4 ?50138 Chad Gerlach 0 5 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 245198 Filip Vanacht Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 3 9 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 2 10 271541 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 15 2 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 13 3 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 257119 Maurice Monge SJBC 9 5 286608 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 178595 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 4 8 166581 George Meilahn Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 204722 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 163902 James Ryan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Cat 4/5 1 267795 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 15 2 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 13 3 272584 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 11 4 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 7 6 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 5 7 281768 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 4 8 275571 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing C5 Juniors 1 286608 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 13 3 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 5 7 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 8 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 ?261535 Matthew Koenig Topsport 0 10 286414 Vincent Juarez SJBC 1 Master 35+ 1 ?50138 Chad Gerlach 0 2 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 11 4 ?51230 Dennis King cct 0 5 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 227027 Patrick McLaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 10 41826 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 303903 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling C5 2 23350 Joe McCrummen Taleo Racing 13 3 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 11 4 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing 9 5 286962 Jeffrey Lin SJBC 7 6 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing C5 7 262353 John Ellis Colavita Racing 4 8 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 3 9 260006 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing Team 2 10 287655 Wyatt Garcia Unattached C5 Women 1/2 1 ?170980 Samantha Schneider 0 2 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 13 3 107768 Laurie Furman Team iPass 11 4 161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team 9 5 ?234567 Emma Mackie 0 6 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 ?72039 Patricia Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 8 ?228513 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO II 0 9 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 2 10 179928 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling 1 Women 3 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 15 2 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 13 3 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 266333 Karena Shannon Team iPass 9 5 290964 Danielle Ones OHANA Sport/Ducati 7 6 250460 Kim Ladd Team iPass 5 7 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 268263 Monica Holt Team iPass 3 9 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco OHANA Sport/Ducati 2 10 264750 Christina Yglesias Proman Hit Squad 1 Women 4 1 255792 Joy Palileo Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 291028 Page Robertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 282468 Jill Eyres Unattached 11 4 239419 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 9 5 239612 Heather Ross Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 304436 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO 4 8 294317 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Merco Criterium 3/6/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?304398 Matty Rice Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 0 2 ?116625 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 0 3 ?301482 Hilton Clarke Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 0 4 ?189665 Eric Barlevav UnitedHealthcare presented by 0 5 ?183112 Cole House BMC Racing 0 6 ?23057 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 7 242630 Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 ?17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 9 120588 Sterling Magnell Unattached 2 10 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 286608 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 13 3 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 258955 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 7 6 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 5 7 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 3 9 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 2 10 ?287912 Todd Gosselaar team Honda cycling 0 Cat 4 1 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 15 2 267795 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 13 3 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 7 6 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 5 7 237309 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4 8 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 103222 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 1 Junior Boys 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 286608 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 11 4 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 7 6 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4 8 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 10 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Junior Girls 1 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3/4 1 54591 Michael Sayers BMC Cycling Team-USAC 15 2 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 7 6 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 5 7 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 8 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 2 10 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 1 Women 1/2/3 1 204496 Ina Teutenberg HTC-Columbia 0 2 226087 Shelley Evans Proman Hit Squad 13 3 ?127936 Chole Hosking HTC Columbia 0 4 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 9 5 ?207432 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0 6 ?184788 Kelly Benjamin 0 7 ?184788 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci 0 8 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 2 10 272063 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders Cycling Team 1 Women 4 1 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 15 2 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO 13 3 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 11 4 282467 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO 9 5 239419 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 7 6 304436 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 ?256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport Team Swift 0 9 294317 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1
Merco Road Race 3/7/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?23057 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 2 ? Matty Rice Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 0 3 ?60524 Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team Prese 0 4 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 ?153790 Roman Kilun UnitedHealthcare presented by 0 8 ?238694 Paul Mach BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 9 127093 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 2 10 ?301482 Hilton Clarke Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 0 Cat 3 1 258955 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 222038 Peter Montoya Stevens Bicycle Racing 7 6 218734 Andrew Lancashire Kinetic Cycles/GBI 5 7 ?221269 John Van Mannekes Team Chicken Ranch 0 8 194963 Sam Benedict Specialized 3 9 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 2 10 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 1 Cat 4 1 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 15 2 303903 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling 13 3 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 11 4 226625 Darren Finger Third Pillar 9 5 258824 Ryan Oakes Unattached 7 6 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 5 7 255259 Ross Trenary Metromint Cycling 4 8 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 3 9 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 91064 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 1 Juniors 1 ?294531 Tyler Williams AIAGE/Grimway Farms 0 2 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 ?261535 Matthew Koenig Topsport 0 4 ?297697 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 0 5 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 5 7 286414 Vincent Juarez SJBC 4 8 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 10 300531 Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?214693 Rudolph Napolitano 8th Wonder/Team Helens 0 2 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 3 ?188846 Chris Frank Team Helen's 0 4 ?26173 Mark Noble Franco Factory Team 0 5 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 6 ?143698 Joseph Sulse Team Helen's 0 7 ?143698 Adrian Hedderman 0 8 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3 9 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Master 35+ 4 1 177046 Michele Brocato Tri Valley Velo 15 2 282233 Jeff Gledhill Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 11 4 23350 Joe McCrummen Taleo Racing 9 5 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 7 6 96225 Victor Furr Minimax 5 7 222002 Luke Ashcraft Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3 9 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 65697 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 11 4 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 9 5 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 7 6 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 219859 Peter Taylor U.S National Team 3 9 60298 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ?190233 Ina Teutenberg HTC-Columbia 0 2 226087 Shelley Evans Proman Hit Squad 13 3 ?184788 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Baci/Cooking Lite 0 4 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 9 5 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 7 6 219555 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci 0 7 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 145511 Liza Rachetto TEAM SYSTEM DATA 3 9 ?76067 Maria Lechuga Helens-Cannondale 0 10 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Women 4 1 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 15 2 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 3 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 11 4 285712 Alice Paillat Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 5 7 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO 4 8 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 3 9 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2 10 294317 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1
Central Coast Circuit #2 3/13/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 ?207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 0 2 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 197227 Jose Soltren Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 9 5 86484 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7 6 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 5 7 239048 Robert Scheffler Unattached 4 8 170859 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 3 9 ?26957 Edmund (ned) Overend 0 10 139348 Ryan Ramos IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 1 Cat 3/4 1 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 124208 Kevin Rennie Unattached 13 3 255377 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 11 4 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 9 5 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 7 6 119309 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 5 7 253261 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA 4 8 ?64504 Patrick Lee SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 9 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 2 10 269058 Stephen Wassather Rio Strada Racing 1 Cat 4 1 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 15 2 ?278478 Matt Lupello NA 0 3 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 11 4 303620 John Carrino Unattached 9 5 270447 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 7 6 165469 Martin Suro California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 235653 Stacey Sell Unattached 4 8 ?278338 Jim Budd NA 0 9 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0 10 308268 Aaron Clark Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 242278 NICO CERNA VOS Racing C5 2 271086 James Maltbie Unattached C5 3 ?245328 Paris Loader Joselyns/CCCX 0 4 ? Tobin Ortenblah 0 5 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing C5 6 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt unattached 0 7 1-day Chris Bachl 0 8 297795 Michael Cochran Unattached C5 9 ? Tim Merkle 0 10 304754 Daniel Stevens Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15 2 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 ?127424 Tobi Schultze Sports TEAM The 0 5 190171 Mark Faulkner Unattached 7 6 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5 7 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 41600 Michael Ma Stuzio Cycling Club 3 9 240703 Jim Ivey Unattached 2 10 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 ? Devon Joos 0 2 ?289836 Jorge Hernandez Cutters Racing Team 0 3 1-day Robert Martin Cutters Racing Team 0 4 278289 Brian McLean Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 ?287656 Pablo Trujillo Cutters Racing Team 0 6 286962 Jeffrey Lin SJBC 5 7 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 292461 Daniel Burns Unattached 3 9 140979 Alan Takahashi Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 240295 Ricky Lucero SJBC 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 86954 Jan Huptych ThirstyBear Cycling 15 2 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 88963 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 11 4 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 5785 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 200414 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 2 10 168436 Paul DeBacker Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 15 2 1-day Todd Fernandez Summit 0 3 297955 Greg Rodrigues Unattached C5 4 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 7 6 272309 Calvin Darling Unattached C5 7 ? John Coleman 0 8 ?102647 Chris Voltz Lombardi Sports 0 9 288637 Robert Palassou Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition C5 10 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 9 2 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 7 3 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 4 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 5 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 6 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 2 7 195417 Larry Upthegrove Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1 Women 1/2/3 1 145511 Liza Rachetto TEAM SYSTEM DATA 4 2 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing 3 3 ? Julie Bellerose Cascades ABC Cycle 0 4 51589 Kimberley Payne OHANA Sport/Ducati 1 Women 35+ 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 2 304687 Sara Donaldson Taleo Racing 3 3 200415 Shari Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 2 4 286861 Alison Chaiken SJBC 1 Women 4 1 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 2 302140 Courtney Shipman 7 3 ?273379 E. Alia Salim 0 4 307080 Ashley Drum Unattached 4 5 157044 Alton Dunnigan American Lung Association Cycling 3
Madera Stage Race 3/14/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?23057 Ben Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 2 ?238694 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 0 3 ?305668 Rob Britton BISSELL pro cycling 0 4 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 18 5 ?256481 James Wingert Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0 6 245198 Filip Vanacht Yahoo Cycling Team 10 7 242560 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 8 8 ?195652 Maxim Jenkins 0 9 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 4 10 264982 Justin Laue Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2 Cat 3 1 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 30 2 53055 Mark Volkmann ThirstyBear Cycling 26 3 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 22 4 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC 18 5 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 14 6 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 10 7 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8 8 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 6 9 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 10 255408 Robert Skinner TBS Racing Team 2 Cat 4 1 287280 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 30 2 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 26 3 219166 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling 22 4 ?257944 David Bianco PAA RE/MAX 0 5 259534 Kirk Evans Unattached 14 6 299144 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 10 7 263110 Wendy Alejandro JaramilloBerkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8 8 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 6 9 272582 Alexander Hsing Webcor/Alto Velo 4 10 256199 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 2 Cat 5 1 304508 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing C5 2 298033 Don Pontes Rio Strada Racing C5 3 304950 Bob Beretta Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 4 ?280879 Glenn Imke Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 5 304360 Oliver Ryan Unattached C5 6 289337 Chaminda Fernando Unattached C5 7 305878 Aaron Branham Team Revolutions C5 8 303019 Jeremy Tuttle Central Valley Cycling C5 9 305011 Reid Weber Reno Wheelmen C5 10 284814 John Becker Team Roaring Mouse C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0 2 52849 Brian Choi Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 26 3 195929 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 22 4 212916 Gregory Gambetta Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 18 5 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 14 6 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 10 7 253905 Todd Manley SJBC 8 8 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 6 9 5900 Lance Cameron Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 4 10 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 Master 35+ 4/5 1 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing C5 2 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 26 3 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 22 4 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 18 5 254786 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 14 6 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 10 7 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 8 8 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6 9 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 4 10 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 2 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 30 2 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 26 3 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 22 4 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 18 5 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 14 6 109066 Brian McCleary Pacific Coast Cycling Club 10 7 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 8 8 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 6 9 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 10 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 30 2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 26 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 22 4 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 18 5 219859 Peter Taylor Truckee Bicycle Team 14 6 60756 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 10 7 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 8 8 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6 9 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 4 10 51558 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 Women 1/2 1 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 30 2 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 26 3 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 22 4 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 18 5 289752 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 14 6 ?289951 Maura Kinsella Webcor/Alto Velo 0 7 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 8 8 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 6 9 ?223809 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0 10 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 Women 3 1 305786 tyler stewart Unattached 30 2 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 26 3 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 22 4 255430 Emily Foxman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 18 5 230034 Marian Jamison Touchstone Climbing 14 6 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 10 7 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 8 8 242553 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 6 9 193106 Amy Willis Golden Gate Velo 4 10 252152 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 2 Women 35+ 1 ?288679 Avalon JenkinsBalker Echelon Santa Barbara 0 2 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 26 3 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 22 4 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 18 5 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 14 6 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team 10 7 ?12917 Jill Gass KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 0 8 ?50220 Sonia Ross KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 0 9 289091 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 10 ?88536 Lisa Tonello KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 0 Women 4 1 304947 Kristina Zack Davis Bike Club Race Team 30 2 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club Race Team 26 3 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 22 4 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 18 5 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 14 6 239419 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 10 7 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 8 8 288460 Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 6 9 253972 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4 10 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 2
UC Davis Criterium 3/14/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3/4 1 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 15 2 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 13 3 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 9 5 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 7 6 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5 7 219604 Peter Williams Rocknasium 4 8 307252 Andrew Tight Unattached C5 9 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2 10 119309 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 1 Cat 5 A 1 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 2 41192 David Nasca Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike C5 3 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 4 ? Zach Behrendt 0 5 304696 Jason Fritzsche Eagle Racing Team C5 6 306712 Emilio Alvarez Unattached C5 7 305400 Ron Meskis Unattached C5 8 296265 Jason Berens Unattached C5 9 ?310948 Jason MartelDye SACRAMENTO 0 10 303336 Ian Charles Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5 Cat 5 B 1 ?309356 Ryan MOORE PLEASANTHILL 0 2 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 3 303250 Brian Ray Unattached C5 4 303941 Till Stegers Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 5 156336 Justin Abbott Unattached C5 6 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing C5 7 307487 Chris Dykzeul Unattached C5 8 305875 Curtis Hong Unattached C5 9 ?289169 Aaron MARCHAND SACRAMENTO 0 10 ?308471 Arthur HEREDIA CORONA 0 Master 35+ 3/4 1 106701 Scott Butler Williams Cycling 15 2 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 11 4 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 233605 Kevin Smith C5 7 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4 8 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 3 9 269690 Mark Hockridge Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 1 Women 3 1 264750 Christina Yglesias Proman Hit Squad 4 2 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco OHANA Sport/Ducati 3 3 214335 Lisa Auchincloss University of California-Davis 2 4 51589 Kimberley Payne OHANA Sport/Ducati 1 Women 4 1 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 5 2 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 3 ?158064 Leslie CREED DIXON 0 4 ? Sunshine TOWNSEND 0 5 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 1
Bariani Road Race 3/20/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3 1 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 15 2 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 13 3 192343 Riley Oneal University of California-Davis 11 4 245542 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 5 7 272080 Corey Scobie East Bay Cyclists /Info Vista Cycling Te 4 8 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 236637 Samuel Wilson Metromint Cycling 2 10 258704 Samuel Bolster Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1 Cat 4 1 205006 Mike Gonzales Ikon Cycles Race Team 15 2 275571 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 13 3 272582 Alexander Hsing Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 9 5 222002 Luke Ashcraft Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 248052 Michael Claudio Ikon Cycles Race Team 5 7 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 4 8 ?266988 Matthew Price unattached 0 9 306664 Joe Dickerson Unattached 2 10 258824 Ryan Oakes Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 304735 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 2 ? Phillip Miller 0 3 41192 David Nasca Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike C5 4 305878 Aaron Branham Team Revolutions C5 5 ?278360 Clint Claassen 0 6 305250 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat C5 7 ?299299 Simon Knops ThirstyBear Cycling 0 8 305973 Jeff MacLellan Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 9 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 10 304846 Scot McLean ThirstyBear Cycling C5 Master 30+ 1/2/3 1 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market13 3 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 11 4 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 153684 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling 7 6 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5 7 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 1 Master 35+ 4 1 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 15 2 230083 David Metzinger Minimax 13 3 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 11 4 281715 Luiggi Zuniga Unattached C5 5 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 7 6 287526 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 96225 Victor Furr Minimax 4 8 255750 Allen Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 15679 Jerome Heiberger SERT/Sho-Air 2 10 292859 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike 1 Master 35+ 5 1 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached C5 2 298307 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 3 166381 John Metzger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative C5 4 290904 scott wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 5 ? Steve Jackura 0 6 291773 Curtis Hoyt Bicycle Planet C5 7 304408 Michael Beyers Tri Valley Velo C5 8 267843 Chris Crosta Squadra Abruzzo C5 9 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team C5 10 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 15 2 ?13001 Vincent Gee Mellow Johnny's 0 3 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7 6 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 5 7 88963 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4 8 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ?45364 Thomas Gates Gran Fondo/Bianchi 0 6 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 5 7 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 4 8 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 286668 Keith Ritter Redding Velo 1 Women 1/2/3 1 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 15 2 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 252152 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 11 4 256409 Amy Chandos Metromint Cycling 9 5 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 7 6 257356 Vanessa Drigo Unattached 5 7 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 4 8 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 2 10 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 1 Women 4 1 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 15 2 305938 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat 13 3 ?223117 Rhonda Figone Team Mad Cat 0 4 291528 Jeanie VanVoris Team Revolutions 9 5 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 5 7 115370 Asa Salas 4 8 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 ?158064 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 10 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Orosi Road Race 3/20/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 170859 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 4 2 253101 Chris Turner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 3 ?209864 Travis Wilkerson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 0 4 ?239210 Ben Lieberson Ritte Racing 0 Cat 3 1 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 13 2 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 11 3 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 9 4 224168 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 7 5 257699 Christopher Kurrle Evergreen Cycling 5 6 ?240935 Gareth Feldstein Finish Line 0 Cat 4 1 ?236117 John Parson Simply Fit Action Sports 0 2 300085 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 289571 Nicholas Peairs 11 4 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 9 5 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 7 6 ?285613 Matt Durant Coates 0 7 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 8 ?294531 Tyler Williams AIAGE/Grimway Farms 0 9 278623 Jeremy Stanley Unattached 2 10 ?306670 Ryan Early 0 Cat 5 1 288298 Karl Schafer AIAGE Cycling Club C5 2 1-day Eddie Jensen 0 3 ?305618 Nicholas Sosa 0 4 274369 Glenn Drummond Unattached C5 5 304270 Ryan Ashford Unattached C5 6 ? Juan Esparza 0 7 ?301727 Dustin Ransom SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 8 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas C5 9 153769 Gary Grimes Unattached C5 10 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing C5 Juniors 1 287011 Jacob Dodge Unattached C5 2 288180 Nash Keanu Jacquez Southern Sierra Cyclists 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 ?179849 Michael Hutson AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 0 6 ?189872 David Rous AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 0 7 115342 Ken Calender Unattached 4 8 53377 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 ?33779 Derek Stallings Unattached 0 10 ?176771 Eric Stephen Honeywell Cycling 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 305060 Eric McConkie Evergreen Cycling C5 2 269479 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 13 3 ?285468 Denis Solan DFL 0 4 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 9 5 ?26189 Michael Noel AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 0 6 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 273816 John Swift Evergreen Cycling 4 8 107842 Rafael Ortiz Unattached C5 9 ?54532 Drew Landers 0 10 ?264830 Adam Hensley AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 15 2 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 3 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 11 4 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9 5 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 86954 Jan Huptych ThirstyBear Cycling 5 7 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 2 10 47386 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 15 2 286931 Steve Cooke Body Concepts 13 3 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 11 4 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 276470 Martin Hyland SJBC C5 6 ?289210 Clark Leadbetter Santa Clarita Velo 0 7 ?30663 Brett Bonetti 0 8 252246 Eric Murray Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 274418 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1 Master 55+ 1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 125894 Scott Duncan Sho-air/Sonance 11 4 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 ?72880 Mike Marotta Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 6 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 5 7 60756 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 4 8 254610 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 3 9 ?187845 Henry Pfister Simply Fit/Action Sports 0
Hanford Criterium 3/21/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 199951 John Wilk Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 52843 Dirk Copeland Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 ?209864 Travis Wilkerson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 0 5 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team 0 9 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0 10 53377 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 1 Cat 3 1 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 15 2 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 13 3 258096 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 11 4 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 9 5 258955 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 226531 Peter Lanik Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 219316 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 4 8 ?188986 Gary Wall Radsport Cycling Team 0 9 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 2 10 196950 Gregory McKinney Central Valley Cycling 1 Cat 4/5 1 300085 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 ?278478 Matt Lupello Unattached 0 3 297468 Mike Slayden Vapor Racing 11 4 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 7 6 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 8 307805 nathan magsig Central Valley Cycling C5 9 ?306670 Ryan Early 0 10 271386 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52843 Dirk Copeland Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 ?51230 Dennis King cct 0 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 ?1536 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Club 0 7 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team 0 9 ?48303 Richard Picarelli AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 0 10 47386 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 ?94401 Ryan Gielow Stump Grinder Bike Club 0 2 297468 Mike Slayden Vapor Racing 13 3 ?15881 Barrett Henson Slo Nexus 0 4 ?264830 Adam Hensley AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 0 5 281420 Greg Tripoli Central Sierra Cyclists 7 6 255819 Daniel Felix Unattached 5 7 237309 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4 8 271386 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 3 9 ?26189 Michael Noel AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 0 10 55241 Marc Gomes Unattached 1 Women 1/2 1 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0 2 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 3 3 237583 Charlotte Hart Third Pillar 2 4 ?187659 Tracie Nelson Dolce Vita Cycling 0 Women 3 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 2 2 51589 Kimberley Payne OHANA Sport/Ducati 1 Women 4 1 266008 Briana Mommer Unattached 2 2 282467 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO 1
Land Park Criterium 3/21/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 13 3 228684 Max Polin Hot Italian 11 4 97881 Peter Knudsen Beer 9 5 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 7 6 ?207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 0 7 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 4 8 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 9 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 239048 Robert Scheffler Unattached 1 Cat 3 1 192343 Riley Oneal University of California-Davis 15 2 218734 Andrew Lancashire Kinetic Cycles/GBI 13 3 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 11 4 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 9 5 208152 Luke Ramseth Adventures Edge 7 6 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 258704 Samuel Bolster Kinetic Cycles/GBI 4 8 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3 9 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 267795 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 1 Cat 4 1 224717 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 15 2 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 13 3 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 11 4 298803 Rob Brandt Lenovo 9 5 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 7 6 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 5 7 306325 William Myers Unattached 4 8 306664 Joe Dickerson Unattached 3 9 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 278289 Brian McLean Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Cat 5 1 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 2 304735 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 3 303250 Brian Ray Unattached C5 4 304797 Matt Chatlaong Rio Strada Racing C5 5 305875 Curtis Hong Unattached C5 6 304199 Dustin Mowe Eagle Racing Team C5 7 306712 Emilio Alvarez Unattached C5 8 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 9 ?221812 Spence Gerber Bicycle Planet 0 10 303642 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat C5 Juniors 1 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 15 2 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 13 3 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 11 4 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 9 5 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4 8 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse C5 9 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 304859 Alexander Toth Unattached C5 Master 30+ 1/2/3 1 50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market15 2 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 9 5 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 218511 Peter Graf American Lung Association Cycling 5 7 257276 Andrew Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks 4 8 153684 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling 3 9 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2 10 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 1 Master 35+ 4 1 285998 Bob McCamish Rio Strada Racing 15 2 60207 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 13 3 278289 Brian McLean Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing 9 5 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 7 6 281715 Luiggi Zuniga Unattached C5 7 100365 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 4 8 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 3 9 82738 Paul Malenke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 ?13001 Vincent Gee Mellow Johnny's 0 3 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 11 4 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 9 5 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 7 6 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5 7 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 8 219605 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 1608 David Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 10 26674 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 180322 Michael Lynch Team WM 9 5 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 7 6 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 5 7 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 4 8 224847 Edgar Leano Reno Wheelmen 3 9 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 2 10 49838 Leon Iannarelli Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Women 1/2/3 1 252152 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 15 2 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 13 3 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 256409 Amy Chandos Metromint Cycling 9 5 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 107768 Laurie Furman Team iPass 5 7 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 4 8 257356 Vanessa Drigo Unattached 3 9 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing 2 10 202033 Julie Bellerose Cascades-ABC Cycle 0 Women 4 1 288500 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team15 2 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 13 3 267372 Beth Butrymowicz OHANA Sport/Ducati 11 4 250459 Jennifer Jordan Team iPass 9 5 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 274099 Ariana Preston COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT 4 8 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 239612 Heather Ross Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 ?158064 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
Salinas Junior Development Criterium 3/21/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3 1 47212 Anthony Snell Unattached 5 2 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 4 3 219680 Alexander Rouch Unattached 3 4 ? Rider Unknown 0 5 197005 Edward Abeleven Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 221552 Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 288006 Nick DellaMaggiore TBS Racing Team 13 3 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 11 4 286962 Jeffrey Lin SJBC 9 5 269119 rozel tupaz Luzvimin Racing Team 7 6 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 5 7 220085 Oscar Nunez Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 260006 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing Team 2 10 244642 Ysbrand Nusse Whitman College 1 Cat 5 1 ? Zach Behrendt 0 2 245328 Paris Loader Unattached C5 3 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing C5 4 305688 JASON NEU SJBC C5 5 304105 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 6 310948 Jason MartelDye 0 7 276470 Martin Hyland SJBC C5 8 144885 Stephen Crowley 0 9 222144 Doug Hawk SJBC C5 10 ? Ryan Laperle 0 Juniors 10-12 1 280621 Justin Leong Unattached C5 2 303916 Jonathan Panella SJBC C5 3 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 3 4 304171 Bryce Nevitt SJBC C5 5 310569 Nicole Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Juniors 13-15 1 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 11 2 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 9 3 303797 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 4 305012 Alec Guilford Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 5 255580 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized C5 6 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 3 7 282654 Jordan Wolfe SJBC C5 8 306939 Colin Hug Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized C5 Juniors 16-18 1 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 4 2 303922 Oscar Gonzalez SJBC C5 3 280280 Christopher Panella SJBC 2 4 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 1 Juniors Girls 1 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 2 304501 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC 3 3 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 2 4 280088 Michelle Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Master 45+ 1 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 15 2 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 13 3 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 9 5 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 5 7 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 4 8 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 3 9 47828 Randy Armstrong SJBC 2 10 286121 Michael Ash SJBC 1 Master 55+ 1 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 11 4 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ? Craig Snyder 0 6 195417 Larry Upthegrove Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5 7 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 4 8 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 3 9 218819 Gordon Martine 2 10 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 1 Women 1 305567 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 3 2 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 3 304501 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC 1
Wards Ferry Road Race 3/27/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 66806 Michael Taylor Minimax 13 3 ?207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 0 4 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 256787 Mike Gratz Taleo Racing 7 6 253101 Chris Turner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 86484 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 272019 Ed Richardson Unattached 2 10 ?208643 Andrew Demas Third Pillar 0 Cat 3 1 203030 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team 15 2 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 13 3 221057 Steve Christiansen Rio Strada Racing 11 4 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ?205688 Geoff Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 6 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 86954 Jan Huptych ThirstyBear Cycling 4 8 ?286392 James Stout swamis 0 9 280218 Joel Pennington ThirstyBear Cycling 2 10 207956 Jared Ives Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 300085 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 158295 Red Felix Unattached 13 3 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 11 4 303230 kevin leong Unattached 9 5 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 7 6 267121 Ryan Price Unattached 5 7 196545 Christopher Barker Rio Strada Racing 4 8 194966 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 3 9 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 306411 David Bangor Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 1-day S.p. Knops 0 2 304369 Justin Fahnestock Unattached C5 3 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached C5 4 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing C5 5 ? Tony Cannizzo 0 6 302958 Erik Nelson Unattached C5 7 158585 Kevin Comerford Eden Bicycles Racing Club C5 8 294967 Owen Ransom Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 9 306981 Will Masterman Unattached C5 10 1-day Gavin Scott 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 7 6 ?29369 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 7 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 4 8 140740 Norman Zellers Kinetic Cycles/GBI 3 9 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 2 10 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 1 Master 35+ 4 1 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 13 3 210062 Erle Martin California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 255750 Allen Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 7 6 266460 Rusk Whipps California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 4 8 269479 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 3 9 290904 scott wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Women 1/2/3 1 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 3 2 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 3 297754 Jennifer Kalich Unattached 1
Topsport Stage Race 3/28/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ? Roman Kilun Health Net p/b Maxxis 0 2 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 26 3 256539 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 22 4 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club Race Team 18 5 195929 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 14 6 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 0 7 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 8 128847 Michael Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 6 9 207262 Andrew Goessling ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports 4 10 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 2 Cat 3 1 291414 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club Race Team 30 2 53055 Mark Volkmann ThirstyBear Cycling 26 3 ?272843 Hippolyte Goux 0 4 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 18 5 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 14 6 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10 7 287280 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 8 8 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 6 9 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 10 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 2 Cat 4 1 306664 Joe Dickerson Unattached 30 2 259534 Kirk Evans Unattached 26 3 272582 Alexander Hsing Webcor/Alto Velo 22 4 281768 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 18 5 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 14 6 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 10 7 263110 Wendy Alejandro JaramilloBerkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8 8 90030 Mark Chaisson Unattached 6 9 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 4 10 286341 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse 2 Cat 5 1 304360 Oliver Ryan Unattached C5 2 298033 Don Pontes Rio Strada Racing C5 3 ?299323 Chris Roots Team Ranchos 0 4 ? Jose Campanelli 0 5 304950 Bob Beretta Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 303336 Ian Charles Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5 7 107204 Leland Jones Vapor Racing C5 8 305357 Marco Carvajal Unattached C5 9 303115 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C5 10 305013 Roger Steuble Team Revolutions C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 4 2 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 2 Master 35+ 4 1 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 30 2 254786 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 26 3 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 22 4 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 18 5 271137 John Prosser Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 14 6 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 10 7 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 8 8 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 6 9 195972 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 30 2 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 26 3 ? Kurt Bickel Joes Pro Bikes 0 4 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 18 5 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 14 6 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 10 7 109066 Brian McCleary Pacific Coast Cycling Club 8 8 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 6 9 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 10 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 Master 45+ 4 1 51079 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 30 2 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 26 3 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 22 4 110466 Michael Smith Chico Corsa Cycling Club 18 5 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 14 6 30120 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 10 7 124856 William Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 8 8 250497 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 30 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 26 3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 22 4 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 18 5 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 14 6 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 10 7 219527 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 8 8 51892 Richard Humphreys Webcor/Alto Velo 6 9 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 4 10 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 2 Women 1/2/3 1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 30 2 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 26 3 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 22 4 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0 5 ?223809 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0 6 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 10 7 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 8 8 195334 Martina Patella Third Pillar 6 9 196253 Kathryn Landau Third Pillar 4 10 254251 Kim Wik Team iPass 2 Women 35+ 1/2/3 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 22 2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 18 3 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 14 4 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 10 5 51564 Lea Brooks Unattached 8 6 129688 Jean Harvey Unattached 6 Women 4 1 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 30 2 304947 Kristina Zack Davis Bike Club Race Team 26 3 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 22 4 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 18 5 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 14 6 250459 Jennifer Jordan Team iPass 10 7 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 8 8 288500 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6 9 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 10 ? Unknown Rider 0
Warnerville Road Race 3/28/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 5 2 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4 3 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 3 4 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 2 5 141331 Thomas Novikoff Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 253905 Todd Manley SJBC 15 2 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC 13 3 38940 John Wooldridge Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 ?205688 Geoff Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 5 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 ?67527 Steven Smith Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0 7 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 4 8 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 2 10 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 4 1 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 15 1 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher+ 15 2 258722 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 13 2 256199 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 13 3 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 3 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 11 4 271131 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 9 4 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 9 5 303224 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 7 5 275571 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 5 6 281420 Greg Tripoli Central Sierra Cyclists 5 7 212014 Carl Canaparo Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4 7 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 4 8 282233 Jeff Gledhill Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 8 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 3 9 227316 Warren Lane Taleo Racing 2 9 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 2 10 281782 Reed Azevedo Williams Cycling 1 10 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 310838 ryan Spaulding Unattached C5 2 284268 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 3 306981 Will Masterman Unattached C5 4 300459 Daniel Pannell Unattached C5 5 304754 Daniel Stevens Unattached C5 6 281780 Michael Ahern Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club C5 7 305454 JONATHON GRABEAL Unattached C5 8 293462 Matthew Kresse Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club C5 9 305014 Amir Weiss Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 2 87111 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2 3 169555 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4 A 1 210062 Erle Martin California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 11 4 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 9 5 271538 Greg Elliott Minimax 7 6 ?50997 Gene Raphaelian Fastrack 0 7 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 4 8 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3 9 ?9958 Ken Doyle Team Chicken Ranch 0 10 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 5 1 310153 Jayce Bell Minimax C5 2 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team C5 3 272309 Calvin Darling Unattached C5 4 166381 John Metzger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative C5 5 306114 Bill Freeborn Wells Fargo Racing Team C5 6 306441 Daniel Castellani Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 7 287122 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo C5 8 298754 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 9 ?7642 Douglas Cook 0 10 266414 Michael Kalin Unattached C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 281054 Tom Lyons Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 11 4 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 5 7 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 8 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 3 9 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 ?29369 Blake Reed WildHorseWines/ArtsCyclery.com 0 Women 4 1 304436 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycle Racing 7 2 302140 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 5 3 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 4 4 297754 Jennifer Kalich Unattached 3 5 299270 Jamie Breckenridge Stevens Bicycle Racing 2 6 1-day Anne-marie Jackson 0
Copperopolis Road Race 4/3/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 ?195652 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pres 0 5 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 205861 Tyler Dibble Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 2 10 ?162569 Michael Telega Team Pista Palace 0 Cat 3 1 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 13 3 219980 Davis Bentley Whole Athlete 11 4 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 181890 Gabriel Keck Summit Bicyles 5 7 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 4 8 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 3 9 51644 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Cat 4 1 281513 Alex Lugosch Unattached 15 2 300085 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 11 4 236332 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 9 5 253261 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA 7 6 256199 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 5 7 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 4 8 286341 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 212479 Matthew Koenig Topsport 2 10 306411 David Bangor Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 ?299299 Simon Knops ThirstyBear Cycling 0 2 257436 Will Patterson Whole Athlete C5 3 284268 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 4 310838 ryan Spaulding Unattached C5 5 250445 Michael Ewers Unattached C5 6 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 7 304846 Scot McLean ThirstyBear Cycling C5 8 ?303096 William Bline 0 9 ? Joseppicampanelli@gmail.com Campanelli 0 10 306457 Derek Yarra Unattached C5 Junior Boys 10-12 1 ?259885 Duncan Reid 0 2 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 3 304262 Kjel Schlemmer SJBC C5 4 280621 Justin Leong SJBC C5 5 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5 7 303916 Jonathan Panella SJBC C5 Junior Boys 13-14 1 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 15 2 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC C5 6 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 8 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 9 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 2 10 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 ?294531 Tyler Williams AIAGE/Grimway Farms 0 2 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 11 4 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 ?297697 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 0 6 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 5 7 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 297136 Adam OCamb Mirage C5 10 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 13 3 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 11 4 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 281204 Johnny Mullane Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 ? Unknown Rider 0 8 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 3 9 287841 Matthew Muegge Team Roaring Mouse 2 Junior Girls 10-12 1 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 2 2 280088 Michelle Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 291028 Page Robertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 2 3 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinUnattached 2 2 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 195929 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 ?214693 Rudolph Napolitano Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy 0 5 188033 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling 7 6 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 8 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 3 9 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 2 10 169701 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4 A 1 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 15 1 266460 Rusk Whipps California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 158295 Red Felix Unattached 13 2 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 13 3 222002 Luke Ashcraft Dolce Vita Cycling 11 3 204285 Timothy Locke Taleo Racing 11 4 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 4 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 189959 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 7 5 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 7 6 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 5 6 96524 Jerry Roach Fightin' Bobas 5 7 91947 Walter Fant SJBC 4 7 258865 Dan Goldsmith SERT/Sho-Air 4 8 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 8 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 3 9 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 2 9 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 2 10 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 1 10 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 4 B 1 281715 Luiggi Zuniga Unattached C5 2 61758 Roy Johnson VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 13 3 271946 Adrian Tieslau Unattached 11 4 254434 Donald Parsons Metromint Cycling 9 5 16032 Eric Hess Unattached 7 6 51436 Chris Crabtree Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5 7 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 4 8 277510 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3 Master 35+ 5 1 305060 Eric McConkie Evergreen Cycling C5 2 304762 Oddvar Kaarboe Webcor/Alto Velo C5 3 304546 Jonathan Shambroom Dolce Vita Cycling C5 4 306078 Patrick Wright Webcor/Alto Velo C5 5 ?1-DAY Chris Cagungun 0 6 310084 Gerrit Wesseling Rio Strada Racing C5 7 ? Tom Challan Black oak Casino 0 8 307105 Jim Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo C5 9 148409 Scott Johnson Evergreen Cycling C5 10 304606 Mark Wallis Taleo Racing C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 5785 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 7 6 199614 Scott Cole Third Pillar 5 7 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 4 8 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3 9 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 2 10 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 1 Master 45+ 4 B 1 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 255535 David Figueiredo Unattached 13 3 15679 Jerome Heiberger SERT/Sho-Air 11 4 188952 Rick Kalb SERT/Sho-Air 9 5 65413 Craig Larsen Unattached 7 6 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 60882 Anthony Justman Fusion Sport USA 4 8 233995 Barney Drake Truckee Bicycle Team 3 9 286526 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Master 45+ 5 1 274369 Glenn Drummond Unattached C5 2 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 3 287104 Bob Loux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 4 285990 Jim Forester Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5 5 ? Sean Burke 0 6 255826 Daniel Weintraub Kinetic Cycles/GBI C5 7 303973 David Bryant Body Concepts C5 8 ? Michael Arreguin 0 9 286425 charles magnuson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 10 166381 John Metzger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative C5 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 219859 Peter Taylor U.S National Team 13 3 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 11 4 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 5 7 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 8 305193 Kevin Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 266614 John Wagnon Adageo Energy Elite 2 10 125894 Scott Duncan Sho-air/Sonance 1 Women 1/2 1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 15 2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 13 3 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 11 4 ?150848 Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar 0 5 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 7 6 289752 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 5 7 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 4 8 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 3 9 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 188292 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 3 1 305786 tyler stewart Unattached 13 2 252152 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 11 3 230034 Marian Jamison Touchstone Climbing 9 4 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 5 287329 Susan Lannoo Bella Fiore 5 6 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 4 7 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 3 8 200415 Shari Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 2 Women 30+ 1 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 11 2 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 3 ?196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 0 4 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 5 5 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 4 6 51564 Lea Brooks Unattached 3 7 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 2 8 306251 Lynn Sestak SJBC 1 Women 4 1 202496 Amber Broch Unattached 15 2 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 294317 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 7 6 302140 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 5 7 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 253972 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3 9 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 ?311782 Monica Daugherty SERT 0
Central Coast Circuit Race #3 4/10/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 2 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 3 ?6973 Dillon Clapp ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 4 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 0 5 214569 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 39090 David Wyandt Unattached 5 7 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 8 ?187271 Miles Lamon ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 9 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 2 10 ?29369 Blake Reed ArtsCylcery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 Cat 3/4 1 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 3 286962 Jeffrey Lin SJBC 11 4 86954 Jan Huptych ThirstyBear Cycling 9 5 253261 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA 7 6 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 4 8 ?205688 Geoff Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 9 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 199614 Scott Cole Third Pillar 1 Cat 4 1 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 15 2 165469 Martin Suro California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 11 4 261233 Robert Gaukel Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 253261 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA 7 6 270447 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 5 7 303620 John Carrino Unattached 4 8 289282 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 3 9 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 235653 Stacey Sell Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing C5 2 242278 NICO CERNA VOS Racing C5 3 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt 0 4 245328 Paris Loader Unattached C5 5 306981 Will Masterman Unattached C5 6 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing C5 7 304754 Daniel Stevens Unattached C5 8 307653 Jeff Linder Unattached C5 9 ?272672 Jim Feliz 0 10 306457 Derek Yarra Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 2 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 42635 Douglas Philippone Unattached 11 4 5900 Lance Cameron Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 9 5 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 6 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 ?63004 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 8 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 2 10 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 15 2 270447 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 13 3 245328 Paris Loader Unattached C5 4 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 ?227583 Frank Pinto Joselyns 0 6 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 5 7 240295 Ricky Lucero SJBC 4 8 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached C5 9 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 107204 Leland Jones Vapor Racing C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 ?16837 Brad House BikePalace/BackOnTrack 0 3 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 206162 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 5 7 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 4 8 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 2 10 240703 Jim Ivey Unattached 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 15 2 297955 Greg Rodrigues Unattached C5 3 212014 Carl Canaparo Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 11 4 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 5 189959 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 7 6 46241 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 230083 David Metzinger Minimax 4 8 195999 Scott Calley VOS Racing 3 9 59049 Michael Rizzo SJBC 2 10 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 11 4 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 7 6 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 ?14374 Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Tire CCT 0 8 218819 Gordon Martine VOS Racing 3 9 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 2 10 84614 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ?223809 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0 2 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 2 3 51589 Kimberley Payne OHANA Sport/Ducati 1 Women 35+ 1/2/3 1 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC 4 2 297754 Jennifer Kalich Unattached 3 3 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 2 4 203255 Marja Nousiainen Team Roaring Mouse 1 Women 4 1 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 9 2 302140 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 7 3 307080 Ashley Drum Unattached 5 4 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 4 5 310519 Donna Nice Unattached 3 6 239612 Heather Ross Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 7 304031 Sophie Barbier Unattached 1
Napa River Velo Gran Prix 4/10/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 ? Mitch Trucks Metromint Cycling 11 4 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 7 Cat 2 1 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 15 2 83306 John Fairbanks SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 11 4 286608 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 ?207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 7 6 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 Cat 3 1 203030 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team 15 2 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 9 5 210572 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 Cat 4 1 218676 Rory Osbrink Unattached 15 2 220868 Stephen Jayanathan Unattached 13 3 257229 Matthew Triska Squadra Ovest Cycling 11 4 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 9 5 24700 Robert Mohan Webcor/Alto Velo 7 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 Master 35+ 3/4 1 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Club 15 2 140048 Angus MacDonald Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 13 3 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 11 4 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 210572 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 7 Master 45+ 3/4 1 2076 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 29458 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 83707 Craig Lindberg SERT/Sho-Air 7 Women 2/3 1 181367 Danielle Haulman Unattached 3 2 ?23818 Nicette Quintero RIDECLEAN 2 3 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1
Menlo Park Grand Prix 4/11/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 243069 Dylan Clark Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 11 4 286608 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 7 6 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 5 7 229718 Doug Hall Williams Cycling 4 8 50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market3 9 72893 Robert Evans Unattached 2 10 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 1 Cat 3 1 255408 Robert Skinner TBS Racing Team 15 2 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 13 3 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 163902 James Ryan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 24723 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 7 6 185237 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 4 8 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 10 178595 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Cat 4 1 307252 Andrew Tight Unattached 15 2 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 286456 ryan thompson Unattached 11 4 158080 Chris Arriola TBS Racing Team 9 5 272128 Robert Manly Metromint Cycling 7 6 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 5 7 91064 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 60398 Roberto Bayan Unattached 3 9 260006 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing Team 2 10 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 1 Cat 5 A 1 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 2 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing C5 3 298334 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 4 184911 Chris De Deaux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 5 138966 Stephen Czapiga Unattached C5 6 304762 Oddvar Kaarboe Webcor/Alto Velo C5 7 304797 Matt Chatlaong Rio Strada Racing C5 8 ?250702 Steven Oliver 0 9 ?180294 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 0 10 307180 Nathan Williams SJBC C5 Cat 5 B 1 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing C5 2 ?272672 Jim Feliz 0 3 ?1-DAY Kerin Coyne 0 4 289337 Chaminda Fernando Unattached C5 5 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC C5 6 305357 Marco Carvajal Unattached C5 7 305688 JASON NEU SJBC C5 8 177253 Jeff Kesner SJBC C5 9 ?180294 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 0 10 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 2 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 ?53271 Christopher Baumann Unattached 0 4 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 4 8 229718 Doug Hall Williams Cycling 3 9 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 2 10 ?63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 23350 Joe McCrummen Taleo Racing 15 2 107871 Kelly Silberberg Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 ?237199 Andreas Vogel RadSprint 0 4 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 9 5 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 7 6 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 5 7 189959 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 4 8 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 ?97873 Robert White TBS Racing Team 0 10 301427 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 4 2 180322 Michael Lynch Team WM 3 3 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 2 4 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 226087 Shelley Evans Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 15 2 ?262479 Lauren Hall Team Vera Bradley Foundation 0 3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 11 4 ?192744 Rebecca Much Team TIBCO 0 5 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 7 6 232172 Olivia Dillon 5 7 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 ?60399 Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foundation 0 9 145511 Liza Rachetto TEAM SYSTEM DATA 2 10 ?228513 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 0 Women 3 1 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 15 2 252152 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 13 3 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco OHANA Sport/Ducati 11 4 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC 7 6 250460 Kim Ladd Team iPass 5 7 106103 Carmen Elliott OHANA Sport/Ducati 4 8 266333 Karena Shannon Team iPass 3 9 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 2 10 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 1 Women 35+ 4 1 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 11 4 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 237009 G Evan Evans Team iPass 7 6 282471 Kat Zumbach Team TIBCO 5 7 195292 Jeanine Bates Team iPass 4 8 196318 Kim Perez Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 291444 Katie O'Neill Team TIBCO 2 10 310370 Jan Reed Velo Girls 1 Women 4 1 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 15 2 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO 13 3 250459 Jennifer Jordan Team iPass 11 4 288500 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9 5 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5 7 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 4 8 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 2 10 304828 Colleen McLaughlin Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Spring Hill Road Race 4/11/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 205861 Tyler Dibble Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11 4 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 5 7 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 287039 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 2 10 ? Adrain Hedderman Colavita Pro Team 0 Cat 3 1 231656 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 13 3 306664 Joe Dickerson Unattached 11 4 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 203030 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team 4 8 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 3 9 226913 Nick Kersmarki Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 299144 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 1 Cat 4 1 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete 15 2 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher+ 13 3 304735 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 303903 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling 9 5 275571 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 5 7 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 8 219166 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling 3 9 ?208409 Humberto Faria 0 10 204256 Musa Zaid Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Cat 5 A 1 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing C5 2 307878 dan BOYLE Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 3 ? Unknown Rider 0 4 ? Collin Magnetti 0 5 310838 ryan Spaulding Unattached C5 6 ? Didler Ageorges 0 7 286970 Brandon Chan SyCip / Schwalbe C5 8 255826 Daniel Weintraub Kinetic Cycles/GBI C5 9 305973 Jeff MacLellan Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 10 303871 Nicholas Konwest Team Roaring Mouse C5 Cat 5 B 1 ? Simon Knops 0 2 305060 Eric McConkie Evergreen Cycling C5 3 293642 Marcel Appelman Mission Cycling C5 4 ? Jim Grant 0 5 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 303336 Ian Charles Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5 7 310724 Daniel Vigil Mission Cycling C5 8 ? Joern Biohm 0 9 284268 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 10 300459 Daniel Pannell Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 3 196328 Nils Johnson Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 9 4 150305 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 7 5 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 5 6 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 7 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 8 ?201369 Jason Walker Team Clover 0 9 40616 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 253905 Todd Manley SJBC 13 3 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 83106 Mark Nichols Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 6786 Isaac Chilton Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 7 6 169857 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 5 7 303694 Peter Cook Taleo Racing 4 8 90625 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 3 9 219415 Eric Hoffmann Unattached 2 10 285468 Denis Solan Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1 281054 Tom Lyons Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 19729 Chris Kovash SJBC 13 3 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 9 5 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 4 8 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 3 9 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 2 10 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 11 4 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 7 6 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 51558 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 8 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 9 266614 John Wagnon Adageo Energy Elite 2 10 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 1 Women 1/2 1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 9 2 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 7 3 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 5 4 ?150848 Jasmine Hunikino Colavita Pro Women 0 5 ? Angela Mcclure Webcor/Alto Velo 0 6 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 2 7 198809 Anna Davenport Zeitgeist Racing 1 Women 3/4 1 274696 Larissa Fitchett Unattached 13 2 305786 tyler stewart Unattached 11 3 196253 Kathryn Landau Third Pillar 9 4 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 5 255430 Emily Foxman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 6 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 7 265260 Helen Casabona Unattached 3 8 306417 Linda Rodgers Unattached 2 9 255469 Vanessa deGier Team NorCal Bike Sport 1
Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/15/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?238694 Paul Mach 0 2 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 3 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 9 4 ?23057 Ben Jacques Maynes 0 5 ?37157 Kyle Wamsley 0 6 ?118846 Jonathan McCarty Matrix/RBM 0 7 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 8 304747 Jeremy Vennell Unattached C5 9 ?141922 Cody Oreilly 0 Cat 3 1 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 15 2 236332 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 13 3 ?210732 Jeff Herrera Carlos OBriens Racing 0 4 ?293408 Andrew McCullough Onion River Racing 0 5 ?11778 Jonathan Flagg Team Simple Green 0 6 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 5 7 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 ?97062 Brian Wilson 0 9 ?131631 Jeremy Collins Team Body Sync 0 10 ?56497 Jeffrey Kluve Carlos OBriens Racing 0 Cat 4 1 ?183275 Gerry Cody Dons Bikes of Rialto 0 2 ?304402 Tosh Clements Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC 0 3 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 11 4 ?277745 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 5 280762 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 287349 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 ?273962 Joe Kolling Cycles Veloce 0 8 304369 Justin Fahnestock Unattached 3 9 ?192475 Steve Pascoe Team Simple Green 0 10 270989 Dominic Pezzoni Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing C5 2 ?257436 Will Patterson Whole Athlete 0 3 309356 Ryan Moore Unattached C5 4 ? Franscico Villalovos 0 5 ?299323 Christopher Roots Team Ranchos 0 6 250445 Michael Ewers Unattached C5 7 ? Aaron Patterson 0 8 ?306909 Andrew Christie Unattached 0 9 ?301465 Tucker Eurman Team Chicken Ranch 0 10 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 ?264918 Kyle Torres Sho-air/Sonance 0 2 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 ?280894 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 0 4 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 7 6 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 5 7 ?276162 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara 0 8 ?209303 Erik Volotzky Cycle World Road 0 9 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 ?259997 Kristopher Jorgenson CMG Racing 0 3 286608 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 ?218355 Samuel (Hunter) Grove Sho-air/Sonance 0 5 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 ?253798 Michael Dziedzic Bicycle Ranch 0 8 ?213564 Ben Bertiger Major Motion Cycling Club 0 9 ?276627 Bradley Swenson Primal - 1st Bank 0 10 ?261001 Angelo Roman CMG Racing 0 Junior Girls 1 ?279556 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara 0 2 ?268528 Sara Youmans BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 3 291028 Page Robertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 4 ?301606 Hannah Finchamp Team CICLE 0 5 ?310004 Madison Tuggle Unattached 0 6 ?277097 Savannah Blake BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 7 ?281132 Ashley StPierre BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 8 225187 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 2 9 ?299238 Elizabeth Horne BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 ? Unknown Rider 5 7 ?747 Ryan Cady Wolf Pack Cycling 0 8 ?99426 Kirk Bausch Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 0 9 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 2 10 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 35+ 4 1 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 15 2 158295 Red Felix Unattached 13 3 ?254505 Gordon Walker Fast Friday 0 4 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 258865 Dan Goldsmith SERT/Sho-Air 7 6 ?31176 Brian Sanchez Unattached 0 7 ?16524 Michael Holk Unattached 0 8 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 3 9 266414 Michael Kalin Unattached C5 10 21959 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Master 35+ 5 1 310153 Jayce Bell Minimax C5 2 287331 Wayne Aquilino TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling C5 3 ? Chris Bachl 0 4 245328 Paris Loader Unattached C5 5 21581 James Lopez Unattached C5 6 ?4249 Todd Booth Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0 7 130254 Jeremy Bardell Unattached C5 8 288899 BOB SILVA Unattached C5 9 ?89970 Craig Brinton 0 10 ?312518 Daniel Yee 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 ?199458 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough Racing 0 3 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 7 6 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 ?219611 Kurt Bickel Joe's Pro Bikes 0 8 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 3 9 ?207867 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green 0 10 206162 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 4 1 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 15 2 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 ?291027 Bill Pinckard Barry Lasko DDS Race Team 0 4 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 7 6 249741 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 ?131303 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0 8 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 3 9 212014 Carl Canaparo Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 10 ?244823 Terry Stone Revolution Cafe Rio 0 Master 45+ 5 1 250525 Marc Kirberg Mako/Mellow Motors C5 2 ? John Biron 0 3 272309 Calvin Darling Unattached C5 4 ?225348 Nick Davis Team Chicken Ranch 0 5 ?144337 Bob Nisbet 0 6 ?15385 Gerry Hatcher 0 7 ? John Coleman 0 8 ?258233 Arthur Duberg Unattached 0 9 ? Martin Robles 0 10 ? PAUL Gallien 0 Master 55+ 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 11 4 126351 Steve Bernede Unattached 9 5 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 125894 Scott Duncan Sho-air/Sonance 5 7 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 4 8 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 3 9 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition C5 10 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 1 Under 23 Men 1 ? Angus Morton 15 2 ?287721 Devan Dunn Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling Team 0 3 ?218686 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 0 4 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 0 6 ?243988 Cory Greenberg NOW-MS Society 0 7 ?257031 Pavel Stuchlik TriStar Cycling Team 0 8 214569 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 ?240135 Corey Farrell Unattached 0 10 ?228474 Joshua Berry 0 Women 1/2 1 ?98704 Alison Powers Team VBF 0 2 212327 Katharine Carroll Proman Hit Squad 13 3 ? Katheryn Mattis 11 4 ?184788 Kelly Benjamin 0 5 ?207432 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0 6 ? Alison Testroete 5 7 ?143575 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO II 0 8 ? Modesta Vzesniauskaite 3 9 ? Andrea Graus 2 10 ?154601 Dotsie Bausch INCYCLE/SCVELO 0 Women 3 1 305786 Tyler Stewart Unattached 15 2 274696 Larissa Fitchett Unattached 13 3 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 106103 Carmen Elliott OHANA Sport/Ducati 9 5 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 7 6 214335 Lisa Auchincloss University of California-Davis 5 7 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 4 8 238127 Melissa Schultz OHANA Sport/Ducati 3 9 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco OHANA Sport/Ducati 2 10 242553 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 35+ 1 49243 Laura Charameda All Sport-Team Swift 13 2 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 11 3 ?12917 Jill Gass KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 0 4 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC 7 5 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 5 6 ?288679 Avalon JenkinsBalker Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team 0 7 ?293639 Jeannette Candau Echelon Santa Barbara 0 8 286861 Alison Chaiken SJBC 2 9 262857 Eliece Horton Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 ?256922 Vikki Appel NOW-MS Society 0 2 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 ?305714 Patricia Ortiz Team Ranchos 0 4 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 ?73244 Elizabeth Thiel 0 6 305938 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat 5 7 86285 Michelle Sinnott Unattached 4 8 ?292208 Bethany Allen Team Ranchos 0 9 302140 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 2 10 ?221391 Julie Wolfsmith 0
Sea Otter Criterium 4/15/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 304747 Jeremy Vennell C5 2 ?17590 Andy Jacques Maynes 0 3 ?238694 Paul Mach 0 4 ?23057 Ben Jacques Maynes 0 5 ?305668 Rob Britton 0 6 ?141922 Cody Oreilly 0 7 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 ?181725 Daniel Holloway 0 9 ?198206 Tim Farnham 0 10 ? Patrick Drapac 0 Cat 3 1 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 15 2 ?293408 Andrew McCullough Onion River Racing 0 3 ?131631 Jeremy Collins Team Body Sync 0 4 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 ?227219 James Enright Swami's Cycling Club 0 6 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 4 8 ?239160 Jean Lacroix Onion River Racing 0 9 ?248581 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero Santa Clarita Velo 0 10 ?3025 Philip Beard Onion River Sports 0 Cat 4 1 ?183275 Gerry Cody Dons Bikes of Rialto 0 2 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 13 3 ?311433 Keith Bailey 0 4 304369 Justin Fahnestock Unattached 9 5 ?277745 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 6 ?291393 Max Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 7 ?246024 Jackson Long BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 8 ?276207 Charles Cushman Unattached 0 9 ?280372 Timothy Moody Southwest Bikes Cycling Club 0 10 ?291409 John Nuttall ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 ?219611 Kurt Bickel Joe's Pro Bikes 0 3 ?35628 Philip Tinstman 0 4 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 ?40409 Timothy Doelman Unattached 0 6 ?747 Ryan Cady Wolf Pack Cycling 0 7 219680 Alexander Rouch Unattached 4 8 218669 Monte Boyle Team Clover 3 9 ?24193 Dean Meyer 0 10 ?204220 Travis Lukens 0 Master 35+ 4 1 259783 David Colyer Taleo Racing 15 2 286841 steven zodikoff Taleo Racing 13 3 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 165469 Martin Suro California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 298307 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4 8 ?195814 Scott Kemball-Cook 0 9 304105 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 254007 Gregory Colyer Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 5 1 245328 Paris Loader Unattached C5 2 304360 Oliver Ryan C5 3 ?142965 Rann Valdez 0 4 21581 James Lopez Unattached C5 5 307459 Joshua Orzech Unattached C5 6 ?221159 Dale Watkins Unattached 0 7 ? Andy Leisner 0 8 41223 Michael Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse C5 9 305688 JASON NEU SJBC C5 10 ?242921 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 ?34927 Ron Takeda Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0 3 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market11 4 ?23665 John McKone Cole Sport 0 5 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 7 6 ?207867 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green 0 7 ?747 Ryan Cady Wolf Pack Cycling 0 8 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 3 9 ?256589 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 0 10 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 1 Master 45+ 4 1 ?291027 Bill Pinckard Barry Lasko DDS Race Team 0 2 195999 Scott Calley VOS Racing 11 3 ?57892 Marco Bonelli TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0 4 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 7 5 ?160985 Ralph Heath La Crosse Velo Club 0 6 180137 Jeffrey Griffo Truckee Bicycle Team 4 7 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 8 38350 James Williams Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 9 ?276397 David Jurist Team Chicken Ranch 0 Master 45+ 5 1 309043 darren ellenburg SJBC C5 2 305013 Roger Steuble Team Revolutions C5 3 ?300925 David Williams Celo Pacific 0 4 ?19909 Barry Krupowicz 0 5 310123 Michael Reeves Unattached C5 6 ?297581 Terrance Tongate Team Sho-Air 0 Women 1/2 1 ?228513 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO II 0 2 ?143575 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO II 0 3 ? Modesta Vzesniauskaite 0 4 ? Rushlee Buchanan 0 5 ?166502 Melissa Sanborn Unattached 0 6 ? Alison Testroete 0 7 145511 Liza Rachetto TREADS.COM/DFT 4 8 232172 Olivia Dillon 3 9 ?262479 Lauren Hall Team VBF 0 10 ?98704 Alison Powers Team VBF 0 Women 3 1 305786 Tyler Stewart Unattached 9 2 ?279556 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara 0 3 106103 Carmen Elliott OHANA Sport/Ducati 5 4 238127 Melissa Schultz OHANA Sport/Ducati 4 5 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco OHANA Sport/Ducati 3 Women 35+ 1 257356 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 2 2 ?220378 Lori Smith 0 Women 4 1 ?292208 Bethany Allen Team Ranchos 0 2 ?305714 Patricia Ortiz Team Ranchos 0 3 ?268528 Sara Youmans BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 4 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 9 5 ?182948 Dani Griffo 0 6 ?281132 Ashley StPierre BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 7 ?277097 Savannah Blake BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 8 303749 Angela DeSapio Velo Girls 3 9 ?299238 Elizabeth Horne BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0 10 ? Julina Sinyard 0
Sea Otter Road Race 4/15/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?238694 Paul Mach 0 2 ?305668 Rob Britton 0 3 ?23057 Ben Jacques Maynes 0 4 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 ?37157 Kyle Wamsley 0 6 118846 Jonathan McCarty Matrix/RBM 5 7 ?17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes 0 8 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 91005 Eddy Kwon PreRace.com Cycling Team 2 10 51227 T Burke Swindlehurst TeamGive/Blackbottoms 1 Cat 3 1 231656 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 13 3 236332 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 11 4 56497 Jeffrey Kluve Carlos OBriens Racing 9 5 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 7 6 264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 5 7 220302 Everett Hauser G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 4 8 97062 Brian Wilson bikebarnracing.com 3 9 293408 Andrew McCullough Onion River Racing 2 10 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Cat 4 1 183275 Gerry Cody Dons Bikes of Rialto 15 2 246412 Alex Ochowicz Unattached 13 3 270989 Dominic Pezzoni Unattached 11 4 304369 Justin Fahnestock Unattached 9 5 289571 Nicholas Peairs 7 6 303903 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling 5 7 280762 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 277745 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 3 9 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 2 10 304402 Tosh Clements Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC 1 Cat 5 1 ? Philippe Cloutier 0 1 ? Craig Fellers 0 2 305211 Daniel Bursch Unattached C5 2 ? Chris Roots 0 3 ? Christopher Bachl 0 3 296039 Adrian Tamblin Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 4 275884 Eric Gneckow Team Roaring Mouse C5 5 ? David Nash 0 6 ? Jacob Jedlicka 0 7 180294 Chris Matthews Third Pillar C5 8 305202 Graham Abra Unattached 0 9 306909 Andrew Christie Unattached 0 10 304754 Daniel Stevens Unattached C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 1 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC C5 1 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 15 4 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 294531 Tyler Williams Unattached 7 6 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 227522 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes 4 8 264918 Kyle Torres Sho-air/Sonance 3 9 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 10 230625 Alex Howard 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 253798 Michael Dziedzic Bicycle Ranch 15 2 251921 Ryan Eastman USA Junior National Team 13 2 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 13 2 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 5 219859 Peter Taylor U.S National Team 7 6 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 4 8 261001 Angelo Roman CMG Racing 3 9 218355 Samuel (Hunter) Grove Sho-air/Sonance 2 10 213130 Shannon Maris CMG Racing 1 Junior Girls 1 279556 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara 15 2 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 230397 Shayna Powless Unattached 11 4 301606 Hannah Finchamp Team CICLE 9 5 ? Savvy Blake 0 6 291028 Page Robertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 4 8 310004 Madison Tuggle Unattached 3 9 299238 Elizabeth Horne BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2 10 ? Ashley St. Pierre 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 101476 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling Team 15 2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 245349 Tom Roberts SJBC 4 8 ? Phillip Tinstman 0 9 211505 Tim Butler 2 10 66806 Michael Taylor Minimax 1 Master 35+ 4 1 158295 Red Felix Unattached 15 2 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 13 3 272914 Steve Sharp SLO Nexus-Gym One 11 4 258865 Dan Goldsmith SERT/Sho-Air 9 5 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 7 6 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 5 7 16524 Michael Holk Unattached 4 8 254505 Gordon Walker Fast Friday 3 9 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 2 10 269479 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 5 1 ? John Pattullo 0 2 ? Dean Discher 0 3 304762 Oddvar Kaarboe Webcor/Alto Velo C5 4 245328 Paris Loader Unattached C5 5 306011 Dan Perry Unattached C5 6 ? Oleg Bozhor 0 7 113168 Randall Conner Unattached C5 8 294734 Andrew Brightman Swami's Cycling Club 0 9 285562 Bob Leaming Southern California Velo 0 10 287331 Wayne Aquilino TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 199458 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough Racing 15 2 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 205860 Mark Edwards Unattached 11 4 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 9 5 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 7 6 38323 Cris Williams Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport Cycling Team 5 7 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3 9 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Master 45+ 4 1 255535 David Figueiredo Unattached 15 2 60882 Anthony Justman Fusion Sport USA 13 3 249741 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11 4 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 9 5 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 5 7 274212 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling 4 8 218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3 9 131303 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 2 10 15679 Jerome Heiberger SERT/Sho-Air 1 Master 45+ 5 1 ? Hall Worthington 0 2 139827 Matthew Jackson Unattached 0 3 221286 John Watkins Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5 4 304275 Todd Fernandez Unattached C5 5 300683 Jeff Sisco Unattached 0 6 237642 Mark Foster Ghisallo Racing 0 7 66048 Greg Eisner Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 8 178769 Robert Letson LightPoint 0 9 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing C5 10 292942 Joe Pace Truckee Bicycle Team C5 Master 55+ 1 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15 2 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 13 3 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 45837 Glenn Rennels Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 266614 John Wagnon Adageo Energy Elite 4 8 305193 Kevin Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 1 U23 Men 1 ? Angus Morton 0 2 218686 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 11 3 240135 Corey Farrell Unattached 9 4 243988 Cory Greenberg NOW-MS Society 7 5 282569 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 5 6 ? Patrick Drapac 0 7 214569 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 8 202661 Cody Johnson Unattached 2 9 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Women 1/2 1 229709 Carmen Small COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT 15 2 154601 Dotsie Bausch INCYCLE/SCVELO 13 3 192744 Rebecca Much Team TIBCO II 11 4 7113 Ruth Clemence Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H 9 5 232172 Olivia Dillon 7 6 272466 Courtney O'Donnell Herbalife LaGrange 5 7 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO II 4 8 ?143575 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO II 0 9 ?228513 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO II 0 10 ? Modesta Vzesniauskaite 0 Women 3 1 306786 Fritz Mehler Team Nature's Path/3 Sports 13 2 274696 Larissa Fitchett Unattached 11 3 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 9 4 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 7 5 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 6 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 4 7 106103 Carmen Elliott OHANA Sport/Ducati 3 8 242553 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 9 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 1 Women 35+ 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 12917 Jill Gass KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 11 4 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 207285 Janet Gahagen KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 7 6 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team 5 7 293245 Antje Heinz Ranchos Cycling Club 4 8 289091 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 293639 Jeannette Candau Echelon Santa Barbara 2 10 288679 Avalon JenkinsBalker Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team 1 Women 4 1 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 15 2 ?313450 Mari Chandler 0 3 225187 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 11 4 256922 Vikki Appel NOW-MS Society 9 5 305714 Patricia Ortiz Team Ranchos 7 6 202496 Amber Broch Unattached 5 7 292208 Bethany Allen Team Ranchos 4 8 259708 Lisa Crowe Team CICLE 3 9 ? Trisha Moyer 0 10 80924 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling 1
Santa Cruz Criterium 4/18/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?23057 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 2 ?141922 Cody O'Reilly BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 3 ?37157 Kyle Wamsley 0 4 ?181725 Daniel Holloway BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 5 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 207262 Andrew Goessling ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports 4 8 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 3 9 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market1 Cat 3 1 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC 15 2 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 255408 Robert Skinner TBS Racing Team 9 5 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 4 8 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 55843 Danh Tran Six Fifty Racing 2 10 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Cat 4 1 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 90030 Mark Chaisson Unattached 13 3 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 11 4 ?278478 Matt Lupello NA 0 5 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 7 6 272584 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 5 7 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 270447 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 3 9 204146 Steven Sperling Team TIBCO II 2 10 261233 Robert Gaukel Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Cat 5 1 ?275223 Craig Fellers 0 2 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing C5 3 289337 Chaminda Fernando Unattached C5 4 306981 Will Masterman Unattached C5 5 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing C5 6 304464 morgan raines Unattached C5 7 275508 Mikael Cars SJBC C5 8 218287 Branton Curt Unattached C5 9 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC C5 10 304508 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 13 3 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 11 4 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 257276 Andrew Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks 5 7 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 4 8 50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market3 9 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 1 Master 35+ 4 1 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 4611 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 13 3 240295 Ricky Lucero SJBC 11 4 60882 Anthony Justman Fusion Sport USA 9 5 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7 6 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5 7 270447 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 4 8 46241 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 9 222002 Luke Ashcraft Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 212014 Carl Canaparo Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1 Women 1/2/3 1 232172 Olivia Dillon 15 2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 13 3 ?228513 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO II 0 4 212327 Katharine Carroll Proman Hit Squad 9 5 273081 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 7 6 ?166502 Melissa Sanborn Unattached 0 7 ?143575 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 0 8 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 2 10 ? Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley 0 Women 4 1 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 13 3 302140 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 11 4 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 9 5 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 7 6 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 4 8 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 288500 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2 10 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Slug Cycling Criterium 4/24/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 ?242825 Eric Bennett Adageo Pro Cycling 0 4 197227 Jose Soltren Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 7 6 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 5 7 209391 Jesse Chebot Third Pillar 4 8 ?192686 Blake Anton SLO Nexus 0 9 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3/4 1 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 13 3 ?301915 Kristian Oftedal 0 4 190171 Mark Faulkner Unattached 9 5 264605 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing 7 7 281768 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 4 8 ?286392 James Stout Team Type 1 0 10 77867 Chris Parrish Unattached 1 Cat 4/5 1 ? Brendan Dwyer SLO Nexus 0 2 303250 Brian Ray Unattached C5 3 242278 NICO CERNA VOS Racing C5 4 ? Striker McSwiggin Eat Red Meat 0 5 305875 Curtis Hong Unattached 7 6 272584 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 5 7 221552 Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 281768 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 3 9 ?308542 Youssef Azzazy UCSD 0 10 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 66627 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team 9 5 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 6 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 4 8 160366 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 3 9 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 2 10 190171 Mark Faulkner Unattached 1 Women 1/2/3/4 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 5 2 ?272022 Tammy Wildgoose Paramount Racing 0 4 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 5 ?72039 Patricia Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
Wente Vineyards Road Race 4/24/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 ?26957 Edmund (ned) Overend 0 7 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 218511 Peter Graf American Lung Association Cycling 3 9 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 0 10 170859 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 1 Cat 3 1 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 13 3 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC 9 5 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 219980 Davis Bentley Whole Athlete 5 7 260198 Jeff Malnick Unattached 4 8 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 3 9 206283 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 1 Cat 4 1 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 15 2 266988 Matthew Price Unattached 13 3 280762 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 253261 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA 9 5 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached 7 6 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 5 7 158295 Red Felix Unattached 4 8 286341 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 303903 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling 2 10 286743 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 5 1 ? Christian Zouein 0 2 272283 Dan Foehner Forward Motion Race Club C5 3 307653 Jeff Linder Unattached C5 4 287104 Bob Loux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 5 304140 Nick Pelly Unattached C5 6 308032 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 7 304360 Oliver Ryan Unattached C5 8 ? David Malachowski 0 9 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 10 281656 David Harrit Unattached C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 13 3 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 11 4 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 7 6 ?297697 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 0 7 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 4 8 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 2 10 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 15 2 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 13 3 233101 William Curtis Whole Athlete C5 4 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 9 5 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 ?256426 Colby Pastore Whole Athlete 0 7 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 286414 Vincent Juarez SJBC 2 10 ?300035 Amos Fishbein Central Coast Tire 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 3 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 195929 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 9 5 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 4 8 188033 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling 3 9 264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 2 10 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 60882 Anthony Justman Fusion Sport USA 13 3 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 11 4 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 9 5 269479 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 7 6 281715 Luiggi Zuniga Unattached C5 7 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 4 8 304762 Oddvar Kaarboe Webcor/Alto Velo C5 9 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 2 10 196220 Thomas Newmeyer CRC/Poggio 1 Master 35+ 5 1 304546 Jonathan Shambroom Dolce Vita Cycling C5 2 305060 Eric McConkie Evergreen Cycling C5 3 304846 Scot McLean ThirstyBear Cycling C5 4 62772 James Grant ThirstyBear Cycling C5 5 303642 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat C5 6 306979 Charles Eckel Unattached C5 7 256227 Ken Nishimura Webcor/Alto Velo C5 8 41192 David Nasca Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike C5 9 310084 Gerrit Wesseling Rio Strada Racing C5 10 291773 Curtis Hoyt Bicycle Planet C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 13 3 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 199614 Scott Cole Third Pillar 9 5 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 5 7 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 4 8 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 3 9 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 2 10 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 ? Storrs Hoen 0 2 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 258291 Brian Gates Unattached C5 6 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 5 7 21830 Jim Lund Unattached C5 8 307735 Michael Sullivan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C5 9 297955 Greg Rodrigues Unattached C5 10 255826 Daniel Weintraub Kinetic Cycles/GBI C5 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 219859 Peter Taylor U.S National Team 11 4 ?7974 Dirk Cowley FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour 0 5 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 266614 John Wagnon Adageo Energy Elite 5 7 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 4 8 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 3 9 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 10 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Master 55+ 4/5 1 305193 Kevin Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 131311 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 13 3 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 240458 Roger Von Rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7 6 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 5 7 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 4 8 309608 Conrad Essen Unattached C5 9 303844 Randy Millard Unattached C5 10 65663 David Kelley Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 1/2 1 226087 Shelley Evans Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 15 2 212327 Katharine Carroll Proman Hit Squad 13 3 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO II 11 4 232172 Olivia Dillon 9 5 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 7 6 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 4 8 289752 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 3 9 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 ?223809 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0 Women 3 1 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 13 3 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 280639 Amy Heine Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 ?281488 Michelemarie Mcclure Southern California Velo 0 6 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 5 7 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 4 8 106103 Carmen Elliott OHANA Sport/Ducati 3 9 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 2 10 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Women 35+ 1/2/3 1 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 15 2 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Unattached 9 5 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 7 6 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 5 7 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 2 10 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 15 2 225187 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 13 3 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 265260 Helen Casabona Unattached 7 6 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 5 7 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 4 8 287965 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 2 10 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Wente Vineyards Criterium 4/25/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 15 2 ?181725 Daniel Holloway BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 3 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 11 4 66627 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team 9 5 50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market7 6 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 5 7 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 243069 Dylan Clark Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 3 9 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 2 10 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 255408 Robert Skinner TBS Racing Team 15 2 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 13 3 8150 R Todd Crisafulli Kovarus/ABTA 11 4 245542 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 178595 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 5 7 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 3 9 255539 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling 2 10 77867 Chris Parrish Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 15 2 286456 ryan thompson Unattached 13 3 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 11 4 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 6 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC C5 7 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 303224 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3 9 237309 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2 10 278289 Brian McLean Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Cat 5 1 309356 Ryan Moore Unattached C5 2 307653 Jeff Linder Unattached C5 3 ? Brue Syvertsen DFL 0 4 309418 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5 5 177253 Jeff Kesner SJBC C5 6 309989 Gordon Lau VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5 7 243830 Seth Taylor Unattached C5 8 138966 Stephen Czapiga Unattached C5 9 305688 JASON NEU SJBC C5 10 303960 Patrick Peters Unattached C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 13 3 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC C5 6 304859 Alexander Toth Unattached C5 7 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4 8 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 3 9 ?228249 Andrew Osgood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 0 10 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 286608 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 11 4 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 7 6 219859 Peter Taylor U.S National Team 5 7 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 4 8 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 2 10 281204 Johnny Mullane Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Master 35+ 4 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 1 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 13 2 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 9 2 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 11 3 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 5 3 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 4 237845 Matthew Davis Team Clover 3 4 66627 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team 4 5 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 5 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 6 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 6 278289 Brian McLean Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 7 257276 Andrew Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks 11 7 258231 Thuy Nguyen Shaws'/GCC 9 8 ?63004 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 8 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC C5 9 303336 Ian Charles Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5 9 50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market4 10 229718 Doug Hall Williams Cycling 1 10 107719 Steve Wilson Village Peddler 2 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 15 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 13 3 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 ?135047 Steve Gregorios Edge 0 6 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 5 7 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 4 8 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3 9 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 2 10 127588 Craig Parker Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 7 6 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 5 7 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 4 8 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 9 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 2 10 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2 1 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 252152 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 13 3 107768 Laurie Furman Team iPass 11 4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 9 5 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 7 6 219191 Karla Kingsley Third Pillar 5 7 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 ?234400 Jenna Kowalski NOW-MS Society 0 9 221896 Lauren Liscinski NOW-MS Society 2 10 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 3 1 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 15 2 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 3 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 11 4 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 9 5 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 ?290729 Tamara Presser SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 7 193106 Amy Willis Golden Gate Velo 4 8 266333 Karena Shannon Team iPass 3 9 ? Josie Morgan 0 10 ?188887 Shaba Mohseni SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 Women 4 1 288500 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team15 2 250459 Jennifer Jordan Team iPass 13 3 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 11 4 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 7 6 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 239612 Heather Ross Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 266008 Briana Mommer Unattached 2 10 195292 Jeanine Bates Team iPass 1
Cat's Hill Criterium 5/1/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11 4 52843 Dirk Copeland Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 7 6 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 2 10 ?181725 Daniel Holloway UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 Cat 3 1 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 15 2 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 13 3 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 11 4 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 9 5 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 7 6 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 4 8 119309 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 3 9 195327 Aron Bonar Squadra Ovest Cycling 2 10 20634 Anthony Leal Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 300531 Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift 15 2 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 13 3 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 253261 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA 9 5 220868 Stephen Jayanathan Unattached 7 6 306325 William Myers Unattached 5 7 271445 Andrew LaBarre Unattached 4 8 240222 Keith Wong Stanford University 3 9 292239 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 257141 Robb Wolf Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 1 Cat 5 1 204848 John Navarro Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing Team C5 2 ? ben EGGER 0 3 304808 David Matthiessen Unattached C5 4 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt Unattached 0 5 289337 Chaminda Fernando Unattached 0 6 ? Jonathan K 0 7 307653 Jeff Linder Unattached 0 8 ? chad MARN 0 9 304004 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse C5 10 312704 Nathan Codding Unattached C5 Junior Boys 10-12 1 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 2 304262 Kjel Schlemmer SJBC C5 3 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5 4 280621 Justin Leong SJBC C5 5 286747 David Kleiman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club C5 6 313364 Ethan Frankel All Sport-Team Swift C5 7 303916 Jonathan Panella SJBC C5 8 ? Dylan LABERGE 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 13 3 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 5 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC C5 7 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 3 9 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 2 10 295077 Eli Kranefuss All Sport-Team Swift C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 15 2 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 11 4 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 7 6 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 2 10 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 13 3 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 300531 Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 4 8 219859 Peter Taylor U.S National Team 3 9 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 10 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 1 Junior Boys Girls 10-12 1 279768 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 5 2 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 4 3 310825 Aliya Traficante Unattached 3 4 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 2 5 304501 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 5 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 4 3 291028 Page Robertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 4 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 5 308071 Fiona Winder Unattached 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 13 3 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market7 6 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 4 8 257276 Andrew Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks 3 9 169701 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 2 10 206844 Dustin Diede Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 310153 Jayce Bell Minimax C5 2 196918 Dan Lindblom Unattached 13 3 237845 Matthew Davis Team Clover 11 4 223902 Russell Gauthier Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 9 5 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 7 6 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 4 8 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 140979 Alan Takahashi Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 ?278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market11 4 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 5 7 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 4 8 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 3 9 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 10 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ? Jasmin HURIKINO Third Pillar 0 2 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 9 5 210903 Devon Haskell Team TIBCO 7 6 256152 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 5 7 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 210981 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 3 9 272063 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders Cycling Team 2 10 195334 Martina Patella Third Pillar 1 Women 3/4 1 ?302381 Megan MELACK 0 2 274696 Larissa Fitchett Unattached 13 3 302140 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 11 4 106103 Carmen Elliott OHANA Sport/Ducati 9 5 ?203793 Ann FITZSIMMONS 0 6 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 4 8 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 2 10 205987 Jamie Schoenborn Team Roaring Mouse 1
District Master Crit Championship 5/2/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 5 7 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3 9 50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market2 10 239048 Robert Scheffler Unattached 1 Master 30+ 1 271541 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing Team 30 2 199951 John Wilk Yahoo Cycling Team 26 3 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 22 4 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 18 5 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 14 6 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 10 7 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 8 8 178595 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 6 9 155436 Greg Juneau Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 10 298803 Rob Brandt Lenovo 2 Master 35+ 1 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 30 2 50138 Chad Gerlach Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market26 3 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 22 4 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 18 5 257276 Andrew Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks 14 6 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 10 7 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 8 8 211441 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI 6 9 273013 Eric Cinnamon Colavita Racing 4 10 215179 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 Master 40+ 1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 30 2 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 26 3 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 22 4 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 18 5 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 14 6 46833 William Howard MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 10 7 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 8 8 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6 9 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 4 10 150305 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 2 Master 45+ 1 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 30 2 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market26 3 88963 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 22 4 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 18 5 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 14 6 41600 Michael Ma Stuzio Cycling Club 10 7 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 8 8 8359 Marty Cunningham Unattached 6 9 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 4 10 24723 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 2 Master 50+ 1 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 30 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 26 3 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 22 4 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 18 5 65697 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 14 6 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 10 7 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 8 8 233605 Kevin Smith C5 9 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 4 10 51637 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 30 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 26 3 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 22 4 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 18 5 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 14 6 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 10 7 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 8 8 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6 9 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 4 10 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 2 Master 60+ 1 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 30 2 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 26 3 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 22 4 52800 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 18 5 ?145267 Scott Phillips ZTeam/Echelon 0 6 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 10 7 195376 Joseph (Pat) McNulty Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8 8 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 6 9 219527 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 4 Master 65+ 1 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 18 2 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 14 3 45626 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 10 4 ?57571 Dale Harless Cycle U 0 5 45315 William Fallis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6 6 182045 Lothar Grahlmann Webcor/Alto Velo C5 7 63449 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 2 Women 30+ 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 10 2 286411 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club Race Team 8 3 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 6 4 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 Women 35+ 1 257356 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 30 2 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 26 3 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 22 4 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 18 5 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 14 6 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 10 7 282467 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 8 8 266333 Karena Shannon Team iPass 6 Women 40+ 1 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 30 2 661 Kristin Drumm Unattached 26 3 107768 Laurie Furman Team iPass 22 4 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC 18 5 222858 Angela Aldrich Unattached 14 6 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 10 7 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 8 8 305567 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 6 9 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 4 10 195672 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 2 Women 45+ 1 254251 Kim Wik Team iPass 30 2 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 26 3 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 22 4 237009 G Evan Evans Team iPass 18 5 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 14 6 196260 Pennie Sponsel Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10 7 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 8 8 304152 Stella Rosefield Forward Motion Race Club 6 9 196318 Kim Perez Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 10 203177 Holly Roberts Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 Women 50+ 1 179650 Lorraine Jarvis SJBC 10 2 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 8 3 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 6 4 195292 Jeanine Bates Team iPass 4 5 219511 Karen Wiggan Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 Women 55+ 1 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 10 2 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8 3 274098 Sherri Lehman Davis Bike Club Race Team 6 4 282471 Kat Zumbach Team TIBCO II 4 5 209443 Kim Taylor SJBC 2
Sonora Road Race 5/2/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 86484 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9 2 179930 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 7 3 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 5 4 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 4 5 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 3 6 141331 Thomas Novikoff Webcor/Alto Velo 2 7 118797 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 15 2 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 13 3 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 11 4 195564 David Anthony Metromint Cycling 9 5 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7 6 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 5 7 20105 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 3 9 264170 Matthew Younkins Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 2 10 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Cat 4 1 60882 Anthony Justman Fusion Sport USA 15 2 253261 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA 13 3 250790 James Hayden Fusion Sport USA 11 4 194966 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 9 5 280762 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5 7 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 4 8 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 3 9 286341 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Cat 5 1 270534 Brue Syvertsen Unattached 0 2 302958 Erik Nelson Unattached C5 3 299323 Christopher Roots Team Ranchos 0 4 ? lane GONZALES 0 5 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA C5 6 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0 7 312476 Joseph Campanelli Unattached C5 8 297578 LeeJ Hinge Unattached C5 9 307345 Christopher Nelson Unattached C5 10 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Master 35+ 4 1 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 15 2 269479 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 13 3 254786 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11 4 290987 Paul Stephens Evergreen Cycling 9 5 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7 6 239889 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 2 10 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 1 Master 35+ 5 1 287104 Bob Loux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 0 2 310084 Gerrit Wesseling Rio Strada Racing C5 3 166381 John Metzger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative C5 4 287122 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo C5 5 306124 Tobin Richardson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 299848 Arin Jeffers Rio Strada Racing C5 7 ? kevin GALOS 0 8 238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5 9 298754 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 10 314686 Mar Villaflor Unattached C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 Master 45+ 4 1 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 15 2 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 11 4 257207 Ron Nelson Unattached 9 5 96397 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts 7 6 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 250497 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4 8 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 3 9 30120 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1 Women 3/4 1 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1 Women 4 1 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 2 310519 Donna Nice Unattached 1
PG&E Criterium 5/8/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 9 5 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 7 6 ?32481 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0 7 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 3 9 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 15 2 8150 R Todd Crisafulli Kovarus/ABTA 13 3 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 11 4 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 169930 David Hopkins Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 7 6 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 5 7 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 4 8 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 3 9 ?64504 Patrick Lee SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 10 215194 Aaron Hunter Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1 Cat 4 1 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 15 2 90030 Mark Chaisson Unattached 13 3 303250 Brian Ray Unattached 11 4 275571 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 7 6 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 5 7 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 4 8 55276 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3 9 278289 Brian McLean Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 1 Cat 5 1 310153 Jayce Bell Minimax C5 2 297810 Randy Franks Unattached C5 3 304199 Dustin Mowe Eagle Racing Team 0 4 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing C5 5 296265 Jason Berens Unattached C5 6 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas C5 7 158585 Kevin Comerford Eden Bicycles Racing Club C5 8 304797 Matt Chatlaong Rio Strada Racing C5 9 305029 jarret st. aubin Unattached 0 10 ?306207 John Caffrey 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 13 3 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 11 4 229718 Doug Hall Williams Cycling 9 5 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 83306 John Fairbanks SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 8 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 1 Master 35+ 4 1 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 15 2 270447 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 13 3 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 278289 Brian McLean Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5 7 220929 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 4 8 55276 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3 9 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 13 3 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 11 4 ?219611 Kurt Bickel Joe's Pro Bikes 0 5 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7 6 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 226929 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 47096 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 88963 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 10 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 1 Master 45+ 4 1 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 15 2 ?9958 Ken Doyle Team Chicken Ranch 0 3 271260 paul diaz Unattached 11 4 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7 6 46241 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 270067 Dave Maminski Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club C5 8 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 19485 Laurence Knott Olympic Club 2 10 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 53192 Robert Jimenez Rio Strada Racing 9 5 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 7 6 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 5 7 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 4 8 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 2 10 180139 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 4 1 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 13 3 282467 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 11 4 195292 Jeanine Bates Team iPass 9 5 239612 Heather Ross Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 5 7 304075 karis Mcfarlane Unattached 4 8 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 267372 Beth Butrymowicz OHANA Sport/Ducati 1
Berkeley Hills Road Race 5/9/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 205861 Tyler Dibble Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 170859 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 9 5 ?131248 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies 0 6 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 155806 Lucas Euser SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy 4 8 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 3 9 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 0 10 ?32481 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0 Cat 3 1 264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 15 2 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 7 6 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 3 9 51644 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 1 Cat 4 1 220868 Stephen Jayanathan Unattached 15 2 250790 James Hayden Fusion Sport USA 13 3 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete 11 4 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 9 5 253261 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA 7 6 90030 Mark Chaisson Unattached 5 7 266988 Matthew Price Unattached 4 8 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached 3 9 304546 Jonathan Shambroom Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 286341 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse 1 Junior Boys 10-14 1 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC C5 2 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 9 3 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 4 295077 Eli Kranefuss All Sport-Team Swift C5 5 285713 Thomas Lucas All Sport-Team Swift C5 6 303797 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 7 255580 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 15 2 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 ?297697 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 0 4 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 297136 Adam OCamb Mirage C5 6 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 4 8 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 10 303655 Kenneth Gonzales Unattached C5 Junior Boys 17-18 1 300531 Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift 13 2 238469 Andrew Taylor Unattached C5 3 300531 Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift 9 4 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 7 5 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 6 ?256426 Colby Pastore Whole Athlete 0 7 301694 Frank Robinson All Sport-Team Swift C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 195929 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 13 3 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 245349 Tom Roberts SJBC 7 6 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC 4 8 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 3 9 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 2 10 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Master 35+ 4 1 196220 Thomas Newmeyer CRC/Poggio 15 2 236927 Jay Simons Third Pillar 13 3 304762 Oddvar Kaarboe Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 9 5 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 7 6 141358 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 5 7 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 261379 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 3 9 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 131311 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 ?29369 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0 2 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 3 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 9 5 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 5785 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 9 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 2 10 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 1 Women 1/2 1 232172 Olivia Dillon 15 2 289752 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 13 3 ?223809 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0 4 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 5 7 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 ? Julie Belerose 0 10 273081 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 1 Women 3 1 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 15 2 272856 Joanna Bechtel Team iPass 13 3 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 242553 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 ?290729 Tamara Presser SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 6 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 4 8 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Women 35+ 1/2/3 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 ?11746 Andrew Fitzgerald Velo Bella 0 5 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 7 6 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 5 7 254251 Kim Wik Team iPass 4 8 207285 Janet Gahagen KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 3 9 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 ?313450 Mari Chandler ThirstyBear Cycling 0 2 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 3 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 225187 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 9 5 294317 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 287965 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 ? Lindsey Zouein 0 8 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 265260 Helen Casabona Unattached 1
Modesto Criterium 5/15/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 9 5 242560 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 253101 Chris Turner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 199951 John Wilk Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 3 9 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 239919 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 15 2 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 13 3 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 253261 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA 7 6 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 4 8 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 3 9 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 2 10 219316 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 1 Cat 4/5 1 309596 nick baird Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 2 ?273452 Ben Earl SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 3 305875 Curtis Hong Unattached 11 4 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 9 5 287921 Jason Hardi Vapor Racing 7 6 260224 Matt Abbott 2 Wheel Racing 5 7 281768 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 4 8 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 3 9 302419 Joseph Ison Unattached 2 10 275571 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 211441 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI 15 2 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 11 4 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 9 5 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 7 6 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 5 7 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 4 8 187432 David Del Rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Reno Wheelmen 2 10 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 281420 Greg Tripoli Central Sierra Cyclists 15 2 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 100365 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 11 4 ?277338 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 0 5 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 7 6 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2 Wheel Racing 5 7 236074 Star Stevenson 2 Wheel Racing 4 8 232661 J Clifford Taleo Racing 3 9 ?278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 0 10 55276 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1 Master 45+ 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 15 2 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 13 3 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 11 4 ?131956 Robert Blaswich Santa Clarita Velo 0 5 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 7 6 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 5 7 23350 Joe McCrummen Taleo Racing 4 8 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 3 9 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 2 10 213367 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 1 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 9 5 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 7 6 180322 Michael Lynch Team WM 5
Scotts Valley Grand Prix 5/15/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 ?197316 Justin Williams Trek Livestrong U23 0 3 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 11 4 53327 Robert Newman Unattached 9 5 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 214569 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 72022 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 237599 Brian Johnston Squadra Ovest Cycling 2 10 200292 Carmi Schulman Squadra Ovest Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 ?273099 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0 2 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 13 3 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 169930 David Hopkins Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 9 5 126836 Kenneth Wu Unattached 7 6 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 5 7 ?218732 Peter Morris Bike Religion 0 8 23832 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 1 Cat 4 1 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 15 2 125065 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 90030 Mark Chaisson Unattached 7 6 261233 Robert Gaukel Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 4 8 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 2 10 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Master 35+ 1 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 13 3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 11 4 49774 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 9 5 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 7 6 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market5 7 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 3 9 ?32481 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0 10 226929 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ?100972 Nichole Wangsgard Unattached 0 2 232172 Olivia Dillon 13 3 210903 Devon Haskell Team TIBCO / To The Top 11 4 195334 Martina Patella Third Pillar 9 5 ? Rushlee Buchanan Colavita Baci Pro Cycling Team 0 6 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO / To The Top 5 7 ?207432 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0 8 ?103456 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0 9 ?186919 Kendall Ryan NOW-MS Society 0 10 ?143575 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO/To The Top 0
Winters Criterium 5/15/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 13 3 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 11 4 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 9 5 53271 Christopher Baumann Scott Valley Velo 7 6 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 47616 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal 3 9 223944 Richard Bradley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 10 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 ?257445 Alexander Walters University of California-Davis 0 2 192343 Riley Oneal University of California-Davis 13 3 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 9 5 258704 Samuel Bolster Kinetic Cycles/GBI 7 6 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 5 7 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 4 8 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2 10 203030 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 13 3 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 11 4 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 9 5 801 Jeffrey Pritchett Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 276148 Anthony Rodriguez Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 260294 Marc-Cedric Latreille Metromint Cycling 3 9 287387 Alex Trevena Colavita Racing 2 Cat 5 1 296265 Jason Berens Unattached 0 2 305029 jarret st. aubin Unattached 0 3 304199 Dustin Mowe Eagle Racing Team 0 4 ? michael Berna 0 5 305688 JASON NEU SJBC C5 6 304140 Nick Pelly Unattached 0 7 309379 Jereme Altenberg Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 8 185025 Michael Medina Rio Strada Racing C5 9 305973 Jeff MacLellan Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 10 304797 Matt Chatlaong Rio Strada Racing C5 Master 35+ 3/4 1 268577 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 15 2 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 13 3 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 11 4 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 7 6 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 174881 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 8 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2 Women 1/2/3 1 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 15 2 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 ? Jenna Kowalski 0 4 257356 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 9 5 195302 Jennifer Tafoya Unattached 7 6 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 181367 Danielle Haulman Unattached 4 8 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 10 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 1 Women 4 1 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 15 2 ? Karianne Buins 0 3 288356 Marie Allen Rio Strada Racing 11 4 303920 Carrie McFarland Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 304828 Colleen McLaughlin Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7 6 291768 Alisa Capistrano Unattached 5 7 195292 Jeanine Bates Team iPass 4 8 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 287351 Stephanie Dameral Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2 10 286411 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Kern Count Women Stage Race 5/16/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Women 1/2 1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 30 2 ?225855 Cara Gillis Specialized D4W 0 3 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 22 4 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 18 5 232473 Haley Juno-Galdes Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 14 6 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 10 7 ?257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 0 8 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 6 9 290240 Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling 4 10 ?187659 Tracie Nelson Dolce Vita Cycling 0 Women 3 1 255430 Emily Foxman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 30 2 ?249047 Susie Willett Team Chicken Ranch 0 3 ?292208 Bethany Allen Team Ranchos 0 4 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 18 5 ?290729 Tamara Presser SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0 6 ?180041 Angela Wimberly Team Dude Girl/Colnago/Presented by IE Bikes0 7 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 8 8 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 6 9 ?289972 Yukie Nishinaga SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0 10 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 2 Women 35+ 1 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 10 2 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 8 3 207285 Janet Gahagen KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 6 4 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC 4 5 ?288679 Avalon JenkinsBalker Echelon Santa Barbara 0 Women 4 1 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 30 2 287965 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 26 3 ?306345 Mindy Sawalha Team Ranchos 0 4 294317 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 18 5 310519 Donna Nice Unattached 14 6 ?78509 Kelly Morris Velo Allegro 0 7 238310 Anne Findlay Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team8 8 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 6 9 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 10 255760 Meg Ornellas University of California-Santa Cruz 2 Women 45+ 1 191346 Monica Neilson Velo Bella 30 2 254251 Kim Wik Team iPass 26 3 ?12917 Jill Gass KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 0 4 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Unattached 18 5 22042 Andrea Mackie Velo Bella 14 6 ?237130 Linda Stark Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 0 7 ?61846 Elia Meza Left Coast Racing Team 0 8 55240 Linda Locke Velo Bella 6 9 ?167544 Irene Thomas-Johnson Team Dude Girls 0 Women 55+ 1 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 14 2 ?77089 Adrienne Brian Acqua al 2/SDBC 0 3 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8 4 ?272320 Anne Chen Echelon Santa Barbara 0 5 ?54338 Julie Kaplan Team Hammer Nutrition 0
Modesto Road Race 5/16/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 242560 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Reno Wheelmen 13 3 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 7 6 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 5 7 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 219426 Clifton Smoot Unattached 3 9 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2 10 219316 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Club 15 2 205006 Mike Gonzales Ikon Cycles Race Team 13 3 60882 Anthony Justman Fusion Sport USA 11 4 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 9 5 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 5 7 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 4 8 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 3 9 260928 Jason Arinno Ikon Cycles Race Team 2 10 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 1 Cat 4 1 274625 J Lemons Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 15 2 260224 Matt Abbott 2 Wheel Racing 13 3 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 11 4 307653 Jeff Linder Unattached 9 5 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 7 6 281768 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 5 7 55276 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4 8 254786 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 ?277338 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 0 10 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1 Cat 5 1 309590 cody greer Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 2 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas C5 3 309596 nick baird Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 4 310084 Gerrit Wesseling Rio Strada Racing C5 5 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 303703 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5 7 314686 Mar Villaflor Unattached C5 8 309989 Gordon Lau VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5 9 ?308492 Byronrhodes1659@gmail.com Rhodes 0 10 285617 Ron Abidog SJBC C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 15 2 55123 Scott Derdenger Echelon Velo 13 3 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 150305 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 9 5 237309 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7 6 71865 David Loogman Echelon Velo 5 7 271126 Denin Sahovic Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2 10 ?72054 Kent Lourenzo Contra Costa Cycling Club 0 Master 35+ 4 A 1 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2 Wheel Racing 15 2 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 11 4 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 9 5 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 7 6 304606 Mark Wallis Taleo Racing 5 7 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 4 8 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 3 9 287526 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 236074 Star Stevenson 2 Wheel Racing 1 Master 35+ 4 B 1 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 15 2 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 13 3 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 11 4 303973 David Bryant Body Concepts 9 5 96397 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts 7 6 5236 David Brunetti Unattached 5 7 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 4 8 ?9958 Ken Doyle Team Chicken Ranch 0 9 ? ? ? 0 10 ?205902 Mitch Karno Team Chicken Ranch 0 Master 35+ 5 1 304846 Scot McLean ThirstyBear Cycling C5 2 287104 Bob Loux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 3 ? Peter Gemmell 0 4 305013 Roger Steuble Team Revolutions C5 5 304408 Michael Beyers Tri Valley Velo C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 ?13001 Vincent Gee Echelon Velo 0 4 122266 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 9 5 227027 Patrick McLaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 5 7 199614 Scott Cole Third Pillar 4 8 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3 9 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 2 10 23350 Joe McCrummen Taleo Racing 1
Calaveras Time Trial 5/22/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/4 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 253101 Chris Turner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 197227 Jose Soltren Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 58642 Paul Carter Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 1 Cat 3 1 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15 2 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 13 3 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 5 7 175914 David Nader Unattached 4 8 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 2 10 200414 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 15 2 260224 Matt Abbott 2 Wheel Racing 13 3 204058 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 11 4 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 9 5 286341 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 219166 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling 5 7 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 242087 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 3 9 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 2 10 266988 Matthew Price Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 303700 RYAN MEINEKE Taleo Racing C5 2 304793 Tim Hickman Taleo Racing C5 3 249758 Jonathan Heiliger Webcor/Alto Velo C5 4 259315 Brett Stewart Unattached C5 5 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing C5 6 309989 Gordon Lau VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5 7 311752 Mike Creamer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition C5 8 251716 Richard Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 0 9 297810 Randy Franks Unattached C5 10 287849 Matt Orendorff Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 45180 Harlan Chapman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 4 8 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 272080 Corey Scobie East Bay Cyclists /Info Vista Cycling Te 2 10 205076 Matthew Beebe MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 1 Master 35+ 4 1 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 15 2 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 13 3 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 11 4 136967 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9 5 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 7 6 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 51079 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 271159 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 88248 Brian Ferrario Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air C5 5 196191 Travis Duro Divine Electric Norcal 7 6 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 4 8 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 3 9 49596 Stephen Maris Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 286704 Wes Dale Taleo Racing C5 Master 55+ 1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 13 3 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 11 4 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 9 5 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 6 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition C5 7 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 4 8 254610 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 3 9 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 10 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 1 Women 1/2/3/4 1 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 9 2 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 7 3 232172 Olivia Dillon 5 4 305786 Tyler Stewart Unattached 4 5 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 6 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 7 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 1 Women 3 1 193106 Amy Willis Golden Gate Velo 1 Women 35+ 1/2/3 1 43373 Giana Roberge West County Cycling Club 15 2 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 13 3 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 11 4 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Unattached 9 5 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 7 6 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 4 8 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 203177 Holly Roberts Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 55240 Linda Locke Velo Bella 1 Women 35+ 3/4 1 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 9 2 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 3 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 4 289091 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 5 42203 Renee Beckloff Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 6 224273 Melissa Cafiero Unattached 2 7 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Women 4 1 256919 Kelly Crowley Unattached 13 2 267372 Beth Butrymowicz OHANA Sport/Ducati 11 3 291804 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9 4 305891 Yvonne Stemwedel ECHELONCYCLE.COM 7 5 253972 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5 6 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 7 ? Lauren Mullenix Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0 8 ? Laura Diesman Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0 9 ? Emily Crow 0
Golden State Criterium 5/22/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 13 3 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 11 4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 9 5 ?36983 Gregg Patterson unattached 0 6 271541 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 8 ?277136 Derek Dixon cole sport 0 9 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2 10 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 294725 Paul Morris Unattached 15 2 258704 Samuel Bolster Kinetic Cycles/GBI 13 3 306664 Joe Dickerson Unattached 11 4 126836 Kenneth Wu Unattached 9 5 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 7 6 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 5 7 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 4 8 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 3 9 255539 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling 2 10 255279 Dennis Baker Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 239990 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet 15 2 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 13 3 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 11 4 305875 Curtis Hong Unattached 9 5 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 7 6 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 ? Willie Myers Team City 0 8 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3 9 307252 Andrew Tight Unattached 2 10 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Cat 5 1 309379 Jereme Altenberg Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 2 312416 zach behrendt Unattached C5 3 275788 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5 4 ? Paula Cottle 0 5 272223 Mark Stern Rio Strada Racing C5 6 128711 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing C5 7 304797 Matt Chatlaong Rio Strada Racing C5 8 278877 Zack Fraser California State University - Sacramento C5 9 257915 Paul Droubay HPM C5 10 304199 Dustin Mowe Eagle Racing Team 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?36983 Greg Pattison Unattached 0 2 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 11 4 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 9 5 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 6 ?13001 Vincent Gee 0 7 268577 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 4 8 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 206844 Dustin Diede Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 10 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 15 2 285998 Bob McCamish Rio Strada Racing 13 3 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 11 4 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 9 5 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 7 6 82738 Paul Malenke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 227848 Michael LaFrenais Rio Strada Racing C5 8 41192 David Nasca Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike C5 9 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 ?135047 Steve Gregorios Edge 0 3 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 11 4 ?13001 Vincent Gee 0 5 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market5 7 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 4 8 23350 Joe McCrummen Taleo Racing 3 9 ?159572 Todd Cirata Unattached 0 10 32554 Steve Showler Unattached 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 13 3 110134 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 11 4 271260 paul diaz Unattached 9 5 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 7 6 30120 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 4 8 203729 Michael Delange Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 273295 Patrick Roe Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling 2 10 296818 Devinderjit Singh Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Women 1/2 1 273081 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 15 2 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 13 3 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 11 4 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 9 5 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 7 6 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 3 9 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 2 10 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 3 1 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 15 2 196253 Kathryn Landau Third Pillar 13 3 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 9 5 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 7 6 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 4 8 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 242553 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 4 1 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 15 2 ?259394 Lisa Brinton Fast Friday 0 3 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 5 7 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 222062 Meredith Obendorfer Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 305938 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat 2 10 ? Melissa Diede 0
Golden State Circuit Race 5/23/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 13 3 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 9 5 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 61649 Chris Espy Unattached 5 7 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 4 8 ? ? ? 0 9 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 2 10 167796 Adam Ross Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 15 2 208152 Luke Ramseth Adventures Edge 13 3 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 11 4 294725 Paul Morris Unattached 9 5 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 7 6 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5 7 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4 8 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 126836 Kenneth Wu Unattached 2 10 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 1 Cat 4 1 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 15 2 239990 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet 13 3 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 11 4 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 9 5 307252 Andrew Tight Unattached 7 6 303250 Brian Ray Unattached 5 7 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 298803 Rob Brandt Lenovo 3 9 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2 10 289212 Benjamin Barry Team Becher + 1 Cat 5 1 309379 Jereme Altenberg Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 2 312416 zach behrendt Unattached C5 3 311983 adam thatcher Unattached C5 4 304797 Matt Chatlaong Rio Strada Racing C5 5 ?1-DAY Mike Coffmo unattached 0 6 305586 Dustin Cottle Rio Strada Racing C5 7 299412 Curt Mills Unattached C5 8 ? Mike Mellott 0 9 307132 William Habenick Unattached C5 10 272223 Mark Stern Rio Strada Racing C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 15 2 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 4 8 268577 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 3 9 218734 Andrew Lancashire Kinetic Cycles/GBI 2 10 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 285998 Bob McCamish Rio Strada Racing 15 2 82738 Paul Malenke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 41192 David Nasca Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike C5 4 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 9 5 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 7 6 112253 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 236074 Star Stevenson 2 Wheel Racing 4 8 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 3 9 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 2 10 250959 Gregg Lehman Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 15 2 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13 3 ?135047 Steve Gregorios Edge 0 4 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market9 5 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 7 6 ?159572 Todd Cirata Unattached 0 7 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 1608 David Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 10 106455 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 273295 Patrick Roe Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling 15 2 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 13 3 271260 paul diaz Unattached 11 4 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 312642 Don Gaymon Team Revolutions C5 6 64351 Nicholas Carlevato Kinetic Cycles/GBI 5 7 240634 Bill Higgins Squadra Abruzzo 4 8 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 3 9 30120 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 1 Women 1/2 1 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 13 3 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 ?257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 0 6 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 290240 Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0 9 207849 Gina Lowe Touchstone Climbing 2 10 ?128351 Emily Thurston Team Vegan 0 Women 3 1 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 9 2 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 3 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 5 4 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 4 Women 4 1 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 13 3 ?259394 Lisa Brinton Fast Friday 0 4 278473 Rhonda Serr Reno Wheelmen 9 5 288356 Marie Allen Rio Strada Racing 7 6 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 5 7 306417 Linda Rodgers Unattached 4 8 ?288533 Nicole Carlevato Kinetic Cycles/GBI 0 9 ?1-DAY Gale Derosa Victory Velo 0 10 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Palm Bluff Criterium 5/23/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 3 242560 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 4 4 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 3 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 Cat 3 1 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 15 2 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 13 3 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 11 4 300085 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 222038 Peter Montoya Stevens Bicycle Racing 7 6 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 5 7 258096 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 4 8 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 264605 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 276566 Edward Lund Central Valley Cycling 1 Cat 4/5 1 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 307805 nathan magsig Central Valley Cycling C5 3 274625 J Lemons Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 11 4 ?15881 Barrett Henson Slo Nexus 0 5 ?308492 Byron Rhodes 0 6 ? Mike Casper 0 7 309596 nick baird Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 8 ? Jason Peters 0 9 ? unknown rider 0 10 ?273452 Ben Earl Slo Nexus 0 Juniors 15-16 1 ? Ryan Brooks 0 2 ? Aidan Collins 0 3 ? Cory Arthurs Vapor 0 Juniors 17-18 1 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 3 2 293390 Clifford Patterson Central Valley Cycling 2 3 288180 Nash Keanu Jacquez Southern Sierra Cyclists 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 297468 Mike Slayden Vapor Racing 13 3 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 11 4 285192 Roger Hogan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 169555 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 281420 Greg Tripoli Central Sierra Cyclists 5 7 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 4 8 8970 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 3 9 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 166581 George Meilahn Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 282233 Jeff Gledhill Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 15 2 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 13 3 55241 Marc Gomes Unattached 11 4 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 271131 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 ? Mike Casper Central Valley Cycling 0 7 ? Jeff Sands 0 8 303875 Robert Woodward Central Valley Cycling C5 9 287009 David Maddux Central Valley Cycling 2 10 ?277338 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 285192 Roger Hogan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 2 166581 George Meilahn Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4 3 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 4 60756 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2 5 215434 Bill Nicely SJBC 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 15 2 55241 Marc Gomes Unattached 13 3 287009 David Maddux Central Valley Cycling 11 4 303875 Robert Woodward Central Valley Cycling C5 5 66048 Greg Eisner Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 6 304936 Tom Cesar Vapor Racing C5 7 304119 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 4 8 ? Todd Pilosi Vapor Racing 0 9 ? Craig Rannells Central Valley Cycling 0 10 ? Jim Sitton Stevens 0 Women 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 13 3 180522 Felicia Gomez Unattached 11 4 304526 Robyn Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 304436 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 315144 Trisha Moyer Unattached 4 8 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 3 9 ?285808 Stacy Krahn Stevens 0 10 ? Baeley Hearid CSC/Rubbr Soul 0
Panoche Valley Road Race 5/23/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 243003 Menso de Jong Metromint Cycling 13 3 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5 7 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos 0 8 39090 David Wyandt Unattached 3 9 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 ?180954 Paul Kronser 0 Cat 3 1 245349 Tom Roberts SJBC 15 2 ?211161 Matt Farnham 0 3 ?219421 Nathan Pfaff 0 4 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 9 5 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 134268 Jeremy Sarrow Team Freewheel Bike Shop 5 7 260198 Jeff Malnick Unattached 4 8 280218 Joel Pennington ThirstyBear Cycling 3 9 219980 Davis Bentley Whole Athlete 2 10 190171 Mark Faulkner Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 180294 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 15 2 253687 Dustin White Evergreen Cycling 13 3 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 11 4 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing 9 5 ?286042 Dedrick Kon 0 6 286526 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 8 220868 Stephen Jayanathan Unattached 3 9 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 281768 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 1 Cat 5 1 304140 Nick Pelly Unattached C5 2 308804 Sean Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 3 296445 Cliff Irrebaria Unattached C5 4 ? David Borba 0 5 ?262242 Dustin Gillingham 0 6 204848 John Navarro Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing Team C5 7 310723 Caspar Wagner Unattached C5 8 269473 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo C5 9 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing C5 10 ? jonathon grabeal 0 Junior Boys 10-12 1 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 2 ? kjel schlemmer 0 3 280621 Justin Leong SJBC C5 4 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5 5 313364 Ethan Frankel All Sport-Team Swift C5 6 ? Nicholas Davis 0 7 304171 Bryce Nevitt SJBC C5 Junior Boys 13-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 ? Diego Binatena 0 3 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 9 5 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC C5 8 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 9 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 2 10 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 13 3 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 9 5 ?303586 Tobin Ortenblad 0 6 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 10 ?297697 Ian Moore 0 Junior Boys 17-18 1 219859 Peter Taylor U.S National Team 15 2 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 2 10 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 1 Junior Girls 10-12 1 279768 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 7 2 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 5 3 304501 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC 4 4 298470 Michelle Brunido Unattached 3 5 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 2 6 280088 Michelle Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 291028 Page Robertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 4 3 ? Emily Anderson-Merritt 0 4 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 5 308071 Fiona Winder Unattached 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 273081 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 5 2 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 3 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 3 4 256535 Katherine Pollard Team Mad Cat 2 5 266008 Briana Mommer Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 ?6109 Matthew Carinio 0 6 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 5 7 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 8 188033 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling 3 9 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 2 10 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 1 Master 35+ 4 1 4611 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 15 2 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 3 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 11 4 251064 Rogier Verhulst ThirstyBear Cycling 9 5 240295 Ricky Lucero SJBC 7 6 303694 Peter Cook Taleo Racing 5 7 236927 Jay Simons Third Pillar 4 8 271296 Michael Simos Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 260831 Ludin Ruano VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 2 10 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 5 1 317192 wolf vormwalde Unattached 0 2 ? Alex Suchey 0 3 310942 Bob Brandt SJBC C5 4 305060 Eric McConkie Evergreen Cycling C5 5 245328 Paris Loader Unattached C5 6 306011 Dan Perry Unattached C5 7 21581 James Lopez Unattached C5 8 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas C5 9 291773 Curtis Hoyt Bicycle Planet C5 10 286936 Steven Thane Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 5785 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 ?29369 Blake Reed 0 5 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7 6 92865 Dan Palmer ThirstyBear Cycling 5 7 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 4 8 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 199614 Scott Cole Third Pillar 2 10 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 15 3 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 13 4 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 11 5 78689 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing 9 6 258291 Brian Gates Unattached C5 7 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5 7 288637 Robert Palassou Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4 8 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 272309 Calvin Darling Unattached C5 10 305197 Jeff Cowling Williams Cycling C5 Women 1/2 1 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 5 2 254251 Kim Wik Team iPass 4 3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 4 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 5 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 1 Women 3 1 272856 Joanna Bechtel Team iPass 4 2 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 3 3 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 4 294317 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 4 1 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 30 2 310519 Donna Nice Unattached 26 3 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 22 4 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 18 5 ? courtney dimpel 0 6 295113 Katherine Scott-Smith Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10 7 225187 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 8 8 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 6 9 253972 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4 10 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 2
Cyclesport Junior State Championship 5/29/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 4/5 1 221552 Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 1 ?304906 Bill Honeycutt 0 2 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 9 5 287728 Christopher Elbo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 5 7 257679 Adam Lucero University of California-Santa Cruz 4 8 310838 ryan Spaulding Unattached C5 9 240055 Geoffrey Kwan Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 242212 Matthew McNelley Taleo Racing 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 2 304262 Kjel Schlemmer SJBC C5 3 280621 Justin Leong SJBC C5 4 286747 David Kleiman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club C5 5 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5 6 ? Giovanni Vera 0 7 288433 Stuart Fuller DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 8 313364 Ethan Frankel All Sport-Team Swift C5 9 304414 Tyler Hudson SJBC C5 Junior Boys 13-14 1 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 30 2 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 26 3 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 22 4 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 18 5 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 14 6 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 10 7 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 8 8 285713 Thomas Lucas All Sport-Team Swift C5 9 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 10 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 Junior Boys 15-16 1 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 30 2 26875 Scott Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 26 3 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 22 4 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 18 5 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 14 6 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 10 7 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 8 8 ?303586 Tobin Ortenblad 0 9 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 10 ?297697 Ian Moore 0 Junior Boys 17-18 1 286608 Eamon Franck Team Specialized Racing Juniors 30 2 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 26 3 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 22 4 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 18 5 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 14 6 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 10 7 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 8 8 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 6 9 219859 Peter Taylor U.S National Team 4 10 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 2 Junior Girls 10-12 1 279768 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 10 2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 8 3 ? Madison Dodds 0 4 ? Ida Acri 0 5 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 2 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 10 2 272121 Sophia Fuller DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 8 3 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 6 4 310825 Aliya Traficante Unattached 4 5 280088 Michelle Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 Junior Girls 15-16 1 291028 Page Robertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6 2 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 3 308071 Fiona Winder Unattached 2 Junior Girls 17-18 1 273081 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 22 2 257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 18 3 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 14 4 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 10 5 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinUnattached 8 6 266008 Briana Mommer Unattached 6 7 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 4 8 ?308794 Megan Dellavalle 0 Juniors 4/5 1 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 13 3 286414 Vincent Juarez SJBC 11 4 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5 6 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 5 7 ?297697 Ian Moore 0 8 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC C5 9 317556 Aaron Hills Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 10 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 15 2 169930 David Hopkins Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 13 3 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 11 4 287728 Christopher Elbo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 201811 Matthew Courtney Unattached 7 6 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 287526 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 242604 Erik Ostly Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 1 Women 3 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 2 2 222858 Angela Aldrich Unattached 1 Women 4 1 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 2 257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 3 291028 Page Robertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 4 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Folsum Bicycles Plus Criterium 5/29/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 13 3 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 86484 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7 6 ?277136 Derek Dixon cole sport 0 7 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 4 8 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 3 9 ? Marc Prutton ThirstyBear Cycling 0 10 167796 Adam Ross Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 15 2 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 13 3 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 11 4 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 9 5 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 7 6 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 4 8 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 3 9 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 2 10 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 1 Cat 4 1 298803 Rob Brandt Lenovo 15 2 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 13 3 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 11 4 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 9 5 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 7 6 287267 Anthony ODell Bicycle Planet 5 7 273103 Matt Chappell Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 4 8 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 3 9 306325 William Myers Unattached 2 10 298334 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1 Cat 5 1 312416 zach behrendt Unattached C5 2 128711 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing C5 3 304797 Matt Chatlaong Rio Strada Racing C5 4 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing C5 5 311983 adam thatcher Unattached C5 6 317078 Trevor Johnston Unattached C5 7 304223 Gregory Hinge Unattached C5 8 309379 Jereme Altenberg Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 9 307255 Tony Rivas Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike C5 10 ? Eugene Stevenson 0 Master 30+ 3/4 1 255279 Dennis Baker Unattached 15 2 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 13 3 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 11 4 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 7 6 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 4 8 219604 Peter Williams Rocknasium 3 9 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 298803 Rob Brandt Lenovo 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 15 2 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 211441 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI 11 4 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 53377 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 4 8 212418 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 3 9 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 285998 Bob McCamish Rio Strada Racing 15 2 82738 Paul Malenke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 112253 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2 Wheel Racing 9 5 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 5 7 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 4 8 277733 javier gomez-espana Eagle Racing Team C5 9 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2 10 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market15 2 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 ?13001 Vincent Gee UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team 0 4 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 9 5 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 4 8 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 122266 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 2 10 233605 Kevin Smith C5 Master 55+ 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 49838 Leon Iannarelli Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 11 4 125352 Jay Kinney Unattached 9 5 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 7 6 51158 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5 7 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 4 8 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 3 9 28118 Peter Piepul SJBC 2 Women 1/2/3 1 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 13 3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 11 4 188292 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 5 7 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 235763 Samantha Taylor Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 2 10 289752 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 1 Women 35+ 1/2/3 1 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 2 2 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 4 1 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 15 2 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 13 3 ? Nancy Harrison 0 4 115370 Asa Salas 9 5 239419 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 7 6 282467 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 5 7 273191 Dana Freedman Team TIBCO II 4 8 286638 Leslie Halkett Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 278473 Rhonda Serr Reno Wheelmen 2 10 ? Gale De Rosa 0
Auburn Criterium 5/30/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?131248 Scott Zwizanski 0 2 ?187300 Christopher Jones 0 3 218511 Peter Graf American Lung Association Cycling 11 4 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9 5 222762 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 ?195204 Bryan Larsen 0 7 196267 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 3 9 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 2 10 ?32481 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0 Cat 3 1 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 15 2 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 13 3 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11 4 258704 Samuel Bolster Kinetic Cycles/GBI 9 5 195327 Aron Bonar Squadra Ovest Cycling 7 6 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 4 8 227111 Joseph Trujillo Unattached 3 9 91021 Jeff Needham Rocknasium 2 10 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1 Cat 4/5 1 306325 William Myers Unattached 15 2 296265 Jason Berens Unattached 13 3 90625 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 11 4 196545 Christopher Barker Rio Strada Racing 9 5 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 7 6 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 5 7 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 4 8 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3 9 241949 Chris Thibodeau SERT/Sho-Air 2 10 236074 Star Stevenson 2 Wheel Racing 1 Cat 5 1 ? Andrew Christie 0 2 41192 David Nasca Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike C5 3 309379 Jereme Altenberg Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 4 129658 Troy Soares Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 5 305250 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat C5 6 ? Alex Newcomb 0 7 ?27887 Dean Peterson 0 8 302958 Erik Nelson Unattached C5 9 299412 Curt Mills Unattached C5 10 ? Scott Gavin OAKMONT 0 Junior Boys 15-18 1 305586 Dustin Cottle Rio Strada Racing C5 2 295435 Jeff Stein Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 211441 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI 15 2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 13 3 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 11 4 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 9 5 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 7 6 179817 Scott Leland Unattached 5 7 218669 Monte Boyle Team Clover 4 8 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 3 9 9138 Bob Delp Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 2 10 212418 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 ? Brian Rouse AUBURN BIKE WORKS 0 2 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 13 3 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached C5 4 129658 Troy Soares Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 5 ?139513 Jerry Barton AUBURN BIKE WORKS 0 6 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 5 7 220864 Eric Struble SERT/Sho-Air 4 8 236074 Star Stevenson 2 Wheel Racing 3 9 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 2 10 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 1 Master 45+ 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 13 3 1608 David Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 7 6 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 83707 Craig Lindberg SERT/Sho-Air 3 9 53651 James Blankenship Unattached 2 10 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Master 55+ 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 5 2 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 4 3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 3 4 51158 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2 5 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 2 273081 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 7 3 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 5 4 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 4 5 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 6 221781 Tracy Barhydt Taleo Racing 2 7 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1 Women 35+ 1 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 5 2 195302 Jennifer Tafoya Unattached 4 3 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 3 4 176587 Julie Porter Velo Bella 2 5 131681 Cathy Taylor Unattached 1 Women 4 1 ? Nancy Harrison 0 2 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 13 3 ? Christina Hughes 0 4 115370 Asa Salas 9 5 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 7 6 105702 Melissa Silva SERT/Sho-Air 5 7 288356 Marie Allen Rio Strada Racing 4 8 311468 Tamra Trujillo Unattached 3 9 24891 Cynthia Moore Rio Strada Racing 2
Mt Hamilton Road Race 5/30/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/Pro 1 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 ?256481 James Wingert Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0 4 ?51532 Dirk Pohlmann 0 5 ?128575 Eric Wohlberg UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 6 ?262024 Lucas Binder Cal Cycling 0 7 133433 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 9 207747 Luca Ortolani Unattached 0 10 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Cat 2 1 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 170859 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 13 3 260198 Jeff Malnick Unattached 11 4 255408 Robert Skinner TBS Racing Team 9 5 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 7 6 211026 Jason King Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 197227 Jose Soltren Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 3 9 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 2 10 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Cat 3 1 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 15 2 ?211161 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos-Alegent Health 0 3 264499 Kyle Ashton Village Peddler 11 4 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ?67527 Steve Smith Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0 6 280149 donald hahn Godspeed Courier 5 7 280218 Joel Pennington ThirstyBear Cycling 4 8 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 51644 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 1 Cat 4 1 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher+ 15 2 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 13 3 ?76844 Ryan Rickard AIA / GE 0 4 180294 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 9 5 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 7 6 266988 Matthew Price Unattached 5 7 252853 Christopher Belnap Unattached 4 8 286341 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 281513 Alex Lugosch Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 195929 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 7 6 25636 Donald Myrah SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 4 8 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 10 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Master 35+ 4 1 304762 Oddvar Kaarboe Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 255750 Allen Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 317192 wolf vormwalde Unattached 9 5 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 303189 Brian Sterling Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 4 8 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 3 9 255535 David Figueiredo Unattached 2 10 304846 Scot McLean ThirstyBear Cycling 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 13 3 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 9 5 199614 Scott Cole Third Pillar 7 6 281054 Tom Lyons Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 5 7 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 8 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 2 10 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 210981 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO / To The Top 15 2 ?266674 Kathryn Donovan NOW-MS Society 0 3 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO / To The Top 11 4 226087 Shelley Evans Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 9 5 210903 Devon Haskell Team TIBCO / To The Top 7 6 ?272466 Courtney O'Donnell HerbaLife LaGrange 0 7 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 4 8 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 3 9 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 2 10 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 35+ 1/2/3 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 2 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Unattached 7 3 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 5 4 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 4 5 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 6 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 2
Memorial Day Criterium 5/31/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 15 2 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 13 3 53327 Robert Newman Unattached 11 4 ? Marc Prutton 0 5 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 271541 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 ?36983 Gregory Pattison Unattached 0 8 206844 Dustin Diede Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 3 9 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Squadra Ovest Cycling 2 10 ?262024 Lucas Binder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0 Cat 3 1 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 15 2 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 11 4 126836 Kenneth Wu Unattached 9 5 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 67169 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 178595 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 2 10 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 1 Cat 4 1 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 15 2 307252 Andrew Tight Unattached 13 3 298803 Rob Brandt Lenovo 11 4 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 7 6 302419 Joseph Ison Unattached 5 7 125065 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 287387 Alex Trevena Colavita Racing 3 9 272584 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 2 10 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Cat 5 1 309596 nick baird Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 2 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached C5 3 ? Rich Dellamaggiore 0 4 305427 Matt Destro Unattached C5 5 309043 darren ellenburg SJBC C5 6 271094 Peter Howarth SJBC C5 7 285617 Ron Abidog SJBC C5 8 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt 0 9 177253 Jeff Kesner SJBC C5 10 303893 Michael Cosgrove Fremont Freewheelers C5 Junior Boys 10-12 1 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 2 304262 Kjel Schlemmer SJBC C5 3 280621 Justin Leong SJBC C5 4 286747 David Kleiman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club C5 5 1-day Hunter Juarez VOS 0 6 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5 7 303916 Jonathan Panella SJBC C5 8 ? Echo Acri 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 13 3 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC C5 5 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 5 7 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 4 8 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 10 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 11 4 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 7 6 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 8 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 311816 Matt Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec C5 Junior Boys 17-18 1 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 15 2 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 13 3 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 7 6 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4 8 281204 Johnny Mullane Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 2 10 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Junior Girls 10-12 1 279768 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 3 3 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 2 4 310569 Nicole Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 9 2 310825 Aliya Traficante Unattached 7 3 304501 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC 5 4 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 4 5 298470 Michelle Brunido Unattached 3 6 280088 Michelle Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 Junior Girls 15-16 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 5 2 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 3 ? Emily Anderson-Merritt 0 Junior Girls 17-18 1 273081 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 4 2 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 3 3 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinUnattached 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 ?36983 Greg Pattison Unattached 0 5 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 7 6 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 4 8 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 9 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 2 10 49344 Michael Charleton NorCal Elite Cycling 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 15 2 169930 David Hopkins Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 13 3 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 11 4 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 9 5 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 7 6 259077 Derrick Hemingway SJBC 5 7 220929 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 4 8 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 3 9 255539 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling 2 10 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 15 2 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13 3 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market9 5 33092 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7 6 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 5 7 ?202372 Bruce Wilford Webcor/Alto Velo 0 8 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 226929 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 1 Women 1/2/3 1 212327 Katharine Carroll Proman Hit Squad 15 2 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO / To The Top 13 3 226087 Shelley Evans Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 11 4 210981 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO / To The Top 9 5 273081 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 7 6 ? Jasmin Hurikino Third Pillar 0 7 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 4 8 257356 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 3 9 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 2 10 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 1 Women 3 1 302381 Megan Melack Unattached 15 2 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC 13 3 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 11 4 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 9 5 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 7 6 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 5 7 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 1 Women 4 1 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 15 2 288500 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team13 3 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 267372 Beth Butrymowicz OHANA Sport/Ducati 7 6 239419 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 5 7 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinUnattached 4 8 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 3 9 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2 10 266964 Amy Shreve Unattached 1
Dash for Cash 6/5/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9 5 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 286608 Eamon Franck Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 ? Mark Prutton ThirstyBear Cycling 0 8 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 212393 Jenson Lee Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 15 2 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 13 3 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 11 4 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 9 5 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 306664 Joe Dickerson Unattached 5 7 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 4 8 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 2 10 163902 James Ryan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Cat 4 1 125065 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 180294 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 13 3 298803 Rob Brandt Lenovo 11 4 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 305875 Curtis Hong Unattached 7 6 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 5 7 305357 Marco Carvajal Unattached 4 8 307900 Ricardo Moran Unattached 3 9 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 2 10 292239 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Cat 5 1 306635 Mark Santillan Luzvimin Racing Team C5 2 305688 JASON NEU SJBC C5 3 218287 Branton Curt Unattached 0 4 3192 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 5 304852 Jeff Ager Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition C5 6 315252 Michael Manning Unattached C5 7 304686 Mark Nelson Team Roaring Mouse C5 8 21989 Lee MacDonald Unattached C5 9 ?1-DAY Jerohn Brunson 0 10 318276 Brandon Field Unattached C5 Junior Boys 10-12 1 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 2 280621 Justin Leong SJBC C5 3 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5 4 ?1-DAY Alec Gates 0 5 1-day Giovanni Vera 0 6 304414 Tyler Hudson SJBC C5 Junior Boys 13-14 1 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 11 2 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 9 3 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 4 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 5 5 282654 Jordan Wolfe SJBC C5 6 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 3 7 298469 Kyle Hudson SJBC C5 8 281633 Joseph Winder Unattached C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 2 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 11 3 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 4 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 5 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 6 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 7 311816 Matt Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec C5 Junior Girls 10-12 1 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 2 2 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 13 3 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 503 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 7 6 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 4 8 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 3 9 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2 10 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 13 3 317192 wolf vormwalde Unattached 11 4 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 9 5 60398 Roberto Bayan Unattached 7 6 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 100365 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 4 8 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 3 9 304850 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 10 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market15 2 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team 0 3 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 9 5 226929 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 5 7 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 4 8 202372 Bruce Wilford Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 10 205201 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 9 5 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 7 6 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 5 7 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 4 8 106844 John Emery Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 9 53192 Robert Jimenez Rio Strada Racing 2 10 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 ? Jasmin Hurkino 0 3 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 232473 Haley Juno-Galdes Unattached 7 6 290240 Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 219191 Karla Kingsley Third Pillar 4 8 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 2 10 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 3 1 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 15 2 250460 Kim Ladd Team iPass 13 3 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 11 4 288500 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9 5 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 5 7 264750 Christina Yglesias Proman Hit Squad 4 8 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 3 9 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 239612 Heather Ross Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 4 1 239419 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 15 2 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 282467 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 11 4 277526 June Nguyen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9 5 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 7 6 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 295213 Sarah Trejo Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4 8 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 3 9 219755 Kathleen Boyle Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 253544 Katherine Hamilton Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1
Dunlap ITT 6/6/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 11 4 197227 Jose Soltren Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 291414 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 48284 William Sans SyCip / Schwalbe 3 9 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 2 10 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Cat 3 1 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 15 2 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 13 3 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 11 4 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 7 6 113194 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 5 7 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 8 198851 Brad Callos Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 248052 Michael Claudio Ikon Cycles Race Team 2 10 ? Amol Saxena 0 Cat 4 1 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 15 2 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 13 3 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 298033 Don Pontes Rio Strada Racing 9 5 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 203737 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo 5 7 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 4 8 275120 Cameron Walker Unattached 3 9 266988 Matthew Price Unattached 2 10 242087 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 1 Cat 5 1 220857 Michael Miller George's/BODE 0 2 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing C5 3 ? Christopher Segler 0 4 259315 Brett Stewart Unattached C5 5 249758 Jonathan Heiliger Webcor/Alto Velo C5 6 310849 Triston Mosbacher Unattached C5 7 147007 Adam Bloom Unattached C5 8 35982 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 9 277047 Michael McGuire Unattached C5 10 297578 LeeJ Hinge Unattached C5 Junior Boys 10-12 1 ?259885 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrk 0 2 280621 Justin Leong SJBC C5 3 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 4 ?318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 5 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5 6 313364 Ethan Frankel All Sport-Team Swift C5 Junior Boys 13-14 1 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 30 2 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 26 3 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 22 4 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 18 5 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 10 7 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 8 8 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 6 9 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 4 10 303797 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 30 2 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 26 3 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 22 4 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 18 5 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 14 6 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 10 7 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 8 8 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 6 9 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 4 10 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 2 Junior Boys 17-18 1 286608 Eamon Franck Team Specialized Racing Juniors 30 2 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 26 3 219980 Davis Bentley Whole Athlete 22 4 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 18 5 219859 Peter Taylor U.S National Team 14 6 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10 7 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 8 8 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 6 9 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 10 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 2 Junior Girls 10-12 1 318948 Tule Horton Unattached 2 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 6 2 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 4 3 310825 Aliya Traficante Unattached 2 Junior Girls 15-16 1 291028 Page Robertson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 2 308071 Fiona Winder Unattached 2 Junior Girls 17-18 1 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 14 2 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 10 3 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinUnattached 8 4 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 6 5 ? Megan Dellvalle 0 6 257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 2 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 3 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 4 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 5 253905 Todd Manley SJBC 4 6 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 7 205076 Matthew Beebe MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 2 8 166581 George Meilahn Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 2 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 13 3 287558 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11 4 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 9 5 265991 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 7 6 277158 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 5 7 290926 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 3 9 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 96397 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 13 3 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 11 4 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 9 5 48284 William Sans SyCip / Schwalbe 7 6 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 5 7 45180 Harlan Chapman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 8 109066 Brian McCleary Pacific Coast Cycling Club 3 9 30073 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air C5 Master 55+ 1 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15 2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 219527 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 7 6 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 7 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 8 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 3 9 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas C5 Women 1/2 1 43373 Giana Roberge West County Cycling Club 15 2 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team 13 3 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 ?289951 Maura Kinsella Webcor AV Bridge Tea 0 6 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 4 8 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 254251 Kim Wik Team iPass 2 10 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Women 3/4 1 188137 Nancy Lewis Williams Cycling 15 2 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 13 3 304947 Kristina Zack Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 7 6 193106 Amy Willis Golden Gate Velo 5 7 61843 Laura Lindgren Reno Wheelmen 4 8 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 291804 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Pacific Grove Butterfly Criterium 6/6/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?36983 Gregory Pattison Unattached 0 2 53271 Christopher Baumann Scott Valley Velo 13 3 53327 Robert Newman Unattached 11 4 145583 Justin Fraga Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 ?277136 derek dixon cole sport 0 7 130973 Darren Basso American Lung Association Cycling 4 8 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 3 9 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 2 10 200292 Carmi Schulman Squadra Ovest Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 178595 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 15 2 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 13 3 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 11 4 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 9 5 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 ? Ken Win 0 8 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 169930 David Hopkins Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 2 10 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 1 Cat 4 1 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 15 2 306325 William Myers Unattached 13 3 289282 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 11 4 298803 Rob Brandt Lenovo 9 5 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 ? Wolf Vorm Wacde 0 7 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing 3 9 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 2 10 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 5 1 287487 Bryan Duke VOS Racing C5 2 285929 Stephen Crowley VOS Racing C5 3 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt 0 4 311983 adam thatcher Unattached C5 5 308637 Bill Dean Unattached C5 6 ?227583 Frank Pinto Joselyn's Bicycles 0 7 ? Jonathan Krier 0 8 271094 Peter Howarth SJBC C5 9 305688 JASON NEU SJBC C5 10 310416 frederic taylor Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 15 2 11877 Anastasio Flores 13 3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 11 4 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0 7 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 4 8 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 42635 Douglas Philippone Unattached 2 10 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 15 2 245328 Paris Loader Unattached 13 3 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 11 4 165469 Martin Suro California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 271296 Michael Simos Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 ?13222 Devian Gilbert Velo Club Monterey 0 7 212014 Carl Canaparo Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4 8 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 223902 Russell Gauthier Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 10 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 1 Master 45+ 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 15 2 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13 3 ? Steve Gregorious Radsport Cycling Team 0 4 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 5 5 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 7 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4 8 5785 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 2 10 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Master 55+ 1 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 9 5 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 7 6 310416 frederic taylor Unattached C5 7 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 4 8 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 Women 1/2/3 1 ? Jasmin HURIKINO Colavita Baci Pro Women 0 2 232473 Haley Juno-Galdes Unattached 13 3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 11 4 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0 6 290240 Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0 8 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 2 10 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 3 1 302381 Megan Melack Unattached 15 2 266333 Karena Shannon Team iPass 13 3 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 11 4 242553 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 ? Lisa Turner Metromint Cycling 0 7 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 3 9 250460 Kim Ladd Team iPass 2 10 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 4 1 302140 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 15 2 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 13 3 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 11 4 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 307080 Ashley Drum Unattached 7 6 239419 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 5 7 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 4 8 305567 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 3 9 237009 G Evan Evans Team iPass 2 10 303472 Deanna McKenzie Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Mt Diablo Hill Climb ITT 6/12/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 ?26957 Ned Overend Team Specialized 0 3 60096 Eric Kimbles ThirstyBear Cycling 11 4 291414 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 178535 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling 5 7 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 4 8 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 3 9 188287 Paul Famiglietti Prolong Energy 2 10 58642 Paul Carter Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 218417 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 278649 Mario Hernandez Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 9 5 75599 Michael Fee Kovarus/ABTA 7 6 264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 5 7 57307 Daniel Connelly Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Cat 4 1 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached 15 2 206881 Kenneth Spencer Unattached 13 3 307900 Ricardo Moran Unattached 11 4 306981 Will Masterman Unattached 9 5 305003 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 236515 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 5 7 303809 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 4 8 278623 Jeremy Stanley Unattached 3 9 223566 Eric Chi Unattached 2 10 304508 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing 1 Cat 5 1 303882 Spencer Collom Webcor/Alto Velo C5 2 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached C5 3 278877 Zack Fraser California State University - Sacramento C5 4 304140 Nick Pelly Unattached 0 5 309989 Gordon Lau VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5 6 ? Nathan Helming 0 7 293642 Marcel Appelman Mission Cycling C5 8 312704 Nathan Codding Unattached C5 9 ? Gregory Klunder 0 10 ? Chris Evans 0 Junior Boys 10-12 1 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 2 ? Peter Hillen 0 3 304414 Tyler Hudson SJBC C5 Junior Boys 13-14 1 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 7 2 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 5 3 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 4 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 5 298469 Kyle Hudson SJBC C5 6 306939 Colin Hug Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 2 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 3 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 4 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 5 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 4 6 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 7 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 8 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 Junior Boys 17-18 1 219859 Peter Taylor U.S National Team 7 2 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 5 3 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 4 247811 Andrew McIntire SJBC 3 5 301002 Kasra Shokat Team Oregon C5 6 314400 Alex Lau Unattached C5 Junior Girls 15-16 1 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 3 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 4 144264 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 5 5 35481 Tim Thompson Unattached 4 6 197770 Lee Shuemake Topsport 3 7 210572 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 8 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 15 2 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 13 3 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 7 6 258291 Brian Gates Unattached C5 7 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 4 8 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 3 9 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 311462 Chris Grosbalthazard Unattached C5 Master 45+ 1 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 15 1 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 13 3 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 7 6 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 5 7 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4 8 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 57955 Michael Barnes Unattached 2 10 ? Patrick Oconnell 0 Master 55+ 1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 ? Michael Salameh 0 4 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 9 5 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 7 6 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 7 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 4 8 304168 Ted Trambley Taleo Racing C5 9 272219 Bob Hasenick Taleo Racing 2 10 196150 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Women 1/2/3 1 188603 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 7 2 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 5 3 188292 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 4 128351 Emily Thurston Unattached 3 5 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 6 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 1 Women 35+ 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 2 129688 Jean Harvey Unattached 7 3 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 4 191346 Monica Neilson Velo Bella 4 5 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 6 240797 Jennifer Barlow Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 7 55240 Linda Locke Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 2 303926 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 11 3 253972 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9 4 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 7 5 ? Ursela Nicholson 0 6 305891 Yvonne Stemwedel ECHELONCYCLE.COM 4 7 301569 Janet Bellantoni Velo Bella 3 8 271597 Deborah Gallagher Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 9 ? Emily Crow 0
Sattley District ITT 6/13/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 30 2 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 26 3 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 22 4 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 18 5 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 14 6 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 10 7 197227 Jose Soltren Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 8 8 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 6 9 286608 Eamon Franck Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4 10 256539 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 2 Cat 4/5 1 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 15 2 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 3 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 11 4 242087 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 9 5 287921 Jason Hardi Vapor Racing 7 6 271159 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 4 8 ? Patrick Casey Altlantis 0 9 304845 Nate Pearson Reno Wheelmen C5 10 271160 Jesse Antin Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Junior Boys 13-14 1 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 2 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 2 3 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 2 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 3 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 ? Jocelyn Vides Reno Wheelmen 0 Master 30+ 4/5 1 298803 Rob Brandt Lenovo 2 2 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing C5 Master 35+ 4/5 1 275508 Mikael Cars SJBC C5 2 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas C5 3 88248 Brian Ferrario Unattached 3 4 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 2 5 ? Casey Keen 0 Master 35-39 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 30 2 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 26 3 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 22 4 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 18 5 201369 Jason Walker Unattached 14 6 281899 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 10 7 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 8 8 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 6 9 253905 Todd Manley SJBC 4 10 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 Masters 30-14 1 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 6 2 264170 Matthew Younkins Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 4 3 ? Boris Sheikman 0 Masters 40-44 1 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 10 2 235063 Jeff Albert Unattached 8 3 203737 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo 6 4 105151 Gordon Olson Unattached 4 5 287637 Jonathan Pettengill Kryki Sports C5 Masters 45-49 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 30 2 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 26 3 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 22 4 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air C5 5 196191 Travis Duro Divine Electric Norcal 14 6 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10 7 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8 8 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 6 9 285192 Roger Hogan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 10 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 Masters 50-54 1 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 30 2 45180 Harlan Chapman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 26 3 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 22 4 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 18 5 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 14 6 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 10 7 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 8 8 65697 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 6 9 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 10 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 2 Masters 55-59 1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 30 2 266614 John Wagnon Adageo Energy Elite 26 3 65663 David Kelley Webcor/Alto Velo 22 4 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 18 5 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 14 6 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10 7 187802 Edward Condit Unattached 8 8 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 9 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 4 10 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 2 Masters 60-64 1 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 18 2 52800 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 14 3 219527 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 10 4 46799 Josef Lemire Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 8 5 251716 Richard Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 6 6 56987 Wolfgang Hultner Mellow Motors 4 Masters 65-69 1 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition C5 2 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 26 3 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 22 4 90582 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 18 5 ?45413 Richard Haase fSan Diego Cyclo Vet 0 6 4819 Gary Bridges 10 7 268598 David Trousdale Webcor/Alto Velo C5 8 182045 Lothar Grahlmann Webcor/Alto Velo C5 9 ?1-day Dwayne Gannon Paco's Bike and Ski 0 10 45626 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 2 Masters 70-74 1 63449 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 6 2 ? Walt Schafer 0 3 107175 Richard Weiner Mako/Mellow Motors 2 Masters 75-79 1 267894 Tom Purkiss Eastside Velo C5 2 45398 Ken Green Stanford University 2 Men U23 1 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 6 2 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4 3 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 Women 1/2/3/4 1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 10 2 232473 Haley Juno-Galdes Unattached 8 3 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 6 4 230034 Marian Jamison Touchstone Climbing 4 5 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 Women 30-34 1 288460 Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 4 2 307981 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 2 Women 35-39 1 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 6 2 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 4 3 237674 Sarah Clatterbuck Velo Bella 2 Women 4 1 304947 Kristina Zack Davis Bike Club Race Team 8 2 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6 3 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 4 ? JoAnne Banducci Reno Wheelmen 0 Women 40-44 1 43373 Giana Roberge West County Cycling Club 10 2 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 8 3 291804 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 6 4 219542 Laura Jump Unattached 4 5 42203 Renee Beckloff Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 Women 45-49 1 254251 Kim Wik Team iPass 2 Women 50-54 1 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team 10 2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 8 3 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 6 4 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Unattached 4 5 308084 Colleen ConnersPace Truckee Bicycle Team 2 Women 55-60 1 188137 Nancy Lewis Williams Cycling 6 2 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 4 3 274098 Sherri Lehman Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 Women 60-64 1 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 10 2 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 8 3 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 6 4 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 5 65809 Donna Woods Velo Club Monterey Inc. 2 Women U23 1 255430 Emily Foxman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 2 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2
Tour de Nez Time Trial 6/18/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?186350 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling 0 2 ?201874 Sergio Hernandez NOW-MS Society 0 3 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 11 4 ?102604 Charles Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0 5 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 ?180491 Graham Howard HP Chiro Scott Cycles 0 8 ?182034 Zachary Davies Great Dane Velo Club 0 9 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 2 10 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Women 1/2/3 1 210981 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO / To The Top 15 2 210903 Devon Haskell Team TIBCO / To The Top 13 3 188603 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 11 4 305786 Tyler Stewart Unattached 9 5 195334 Martina Patella Third Pillar 7 6 ?151408 Kristen LaSasso 0 7 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 4 8 146585 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 3 9 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 2 10 ?223809 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0
Pescadero Road Race 6/19/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 127093 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 133433 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 7 6 199951 John Wilk Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 170859 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 4 8 207262 Andrew Goessling ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Cat 3 1 ?319912 Jonathan McCoy Unattached 0 2 300085 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 289571 Nicholas Peairs 11 4 236332 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 9 5 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 5 7 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 3 9 250790 James Hayden Fusion Sport USA 2 10 243257 David Mesa Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 15 2 90030 Mark Chaisson Unattached 13 3 ?206881 Kenneth Spencer Unattached 0 4 303903 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling 9 5 303809 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 7 6 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher+ 5 7 180294 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 4 8 266988 Matthew Price Unattached 3 9 281513 Alex Lugosch Unattached 2 10 237997 Will Rose Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 303882 Spencer Collom Webcor/Alto Velo C5 2 ?295980 Jacob Jedlicka 0 3 302958 Erik Nelson C5 4 284268 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 5 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached C5 6 296445 Cliff Irrebaria Unattached C5 7 303871 Nicholas Konwest Team Roaring Mouse C5 8 ?312714 Eric Ahnmark Touchstone Climbing 0 9 312476 Joseph Campanelli Unattached C5 10 307657 Ken McNeil Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 100984 Chris D'Aluisio Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 245349 Tom Roberts SJBC 13 3 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 ?211381 David Quist TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0 8 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 9 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC 2 10 188033 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 ?272914 Steve Sharp SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 2 314962 Storrs Hoen Unattached C5 3 287728 Christopher Elbo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 235653 Stacey Sell Unattached 9 5 229420 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7 6 291426 Christian Hobbs Studio Velo/Kovarus (SVK-CC) 5 7 219883 Greg Granato Unattached 4 8 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 ?287827 Antonio Garcia Mirage 0 10 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached C5 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 15 2 236927 Jay Simons Third Pillar 13 3 60393 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 11 4 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 9 5 306011 Dan Perry Unattached C5 6 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 5 7 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 196220 Thomas Newmeyer CRC/Poggio 3 9 255750 Allen Jones Florida Velo 2 10 285491 Timothy Dent Team Roaring Mouse 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 19729 Chris Kovash SJBC 13 3 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 9 5 236580 Mark Edwards Unattached 7 6 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 5 7 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 89051 James Lillard Unattached 3 9 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1 Master 45+ 4 1 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15 2 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 110466 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop 11 4 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0 6 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 255535 David Figueiredo Unattached 4 8 261379 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 3 9 ?246103 Bobby Rees Ritte Racing 0 10 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 15 2 304549 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo C5 3 286931 Steve Cooke Body Concepts 11 4 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 9 5 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 228280 Ken Shiokari Unattached 5 7 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 3 9 ?2089 Leslie Austere 0 10 ?23314 J Michael McCormack 0 Master 55+ 1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 219859 Peter Taylor U.S National Team 11 4 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 7 6 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 4 8 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 3 9 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 2 10 21257 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 1 Women 1/2 1 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 3 302381 Megan Melack Unattached 11 4 235763 Samantha Taylor Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 198809 Anna Davenport Zeitgeist Racing 5 7 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 207585 Jennifer Van Muckey Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 Women 3/4 1 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 15 2 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 225187 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 11 4 265260 Helen Casabona Unattached 9 5 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 7 6 287965 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 242553 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 303926 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 203793 Ann Fitzsimmons Velo Bella 2 10 242575 Laura Hipp SJBC 1 Women 35+ 1 107768 Laurie Furman Team iPass 15 2 191346 Monica Neilson Velo Bella 13 3 293725 Rikke Preisler Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 ? Kristi Rossi 0 5 254251 Kim Wik Team iPass 7 6 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 207285 Janet Gahagen KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 4 8 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 3 9 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 2 10 138072 Aimee Baker Team iPass 1
Tour de Nez Criterium 6/19/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?244292 Tucker Gerald Dallas Racing 0 2 ?273268 Cody Stevenson UCI CT: Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 0 3 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 7 6 ?201874 Sergio Hernandez NOW-MS Society 0 7 ?186350 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling 0 8 ?188908 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO 0 9 ?190569 Alexi Martinez Adageo Energy 0 10 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 257276 Andrew Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks 11 4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 9 5 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 8 125475 Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 201369 Jason Walker Unattached 2 10 211441 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 13 3 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 9 5 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market5 7 122266 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 4 8 26674 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 2 10 26982 William Owens Truckee Bicycle Team 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ?255006 Janel Holcomb 0 2 210981 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO / To The Top 13 3 305786 Tyler Stewart Unattached 11 4 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 9 5 195334 Martina Patella Third Pillar 7 6 188603 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 5 7 ?170980 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO II 0 8 256152 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 3 9 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0 10 146585 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 1
Nevada City Classic 6/20/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?216155 Ian Boswell BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 2 ?238694 Paul Mach BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 3 ?182034 Zachary Davies Groove Subaru Cycling Team 0 4 ?20272 Floyd Landis 0 5 ?51227 T. Burke Swindlehurst teamgive p/b Blackbottoms 0 6 127093 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 ?186350 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers P/B XP Compani 0 8 ?201874 Sergio Hernandez NOW-MS Society 0 9 ?167682 Alfredo Cruz Herbalife LaGrange 0 10 ?126775 Stevie Cullinan Racelab U-23 Cycling Team 0 Cat 3 1 195008 Scot Ferguson Kinetic Cycles/GBI 15 2 236332 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 13 3 306664 Joe Dickerson Unattached 11 4 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 9 5 195327 Aron Bonar Squadra Ovest Cycling 7 6 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5 7 237491 Nate Byrom SERT/Sho-Air 4 8 237449 Robby Liebherr Unattached 3 9 281899 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 2 10 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 ?272710 Jeremy Lopez SC Velo 0 2 310224 Benjamin Fogiel Unattached 2 3 318020 Jonathan Covey SERT/Sho-Air 1 Junior Boys 13-14 1 ?298523 Annan Hildebrand 0 2 281644 Hunter Olivier Unattached 4 3 ?237598 Marcelo Cleveland SC VELO 0 4 311690 Trevor Weitzenberg All Sport-Team Swift 2 5 ?288461 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo 0 Junior Boys 15-16 1 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 15 2 ?271064 Nicholas Tarrant Southern California Velo 0 3 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 5 7 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 4 8 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 2 10 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 286608 Eamon Franck Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 ?227335 Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling Team 0 3 ?262526 Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo 0 4 ?305158 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development T 0 5 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 4 8 204158 Levi Grabow Alta Alpina Cycling Club 3 9 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Junior Girls 10-12 1 ? Madisen Dodds 0 Junior Girls 15-16 1 230397 Shayna Powless Unattached 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2 2 ?308794 Megan Dellavalle 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 211441 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI 13 3 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 201369 Jason Walker Unattached 4 8 ?32481 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0 9 196328 Nils Johnson Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 2 10 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 30073 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11 4 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 83707 Craig Lindberg SERT/Sho-Air 7 6 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 5 7 ?29369 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 8 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3 9 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 1 Women 1/2/3 1 188603 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 15 2 210981 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO / To The Top 13 3 ?186919 Kendall Ryan NOW-MS Society 0 4 ?170980 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO II 0 5 289752 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 7 6 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 3 9 ?253229 Beatriz Rodriguez Southern California Velo 0 10 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Tour de Nez Road Race 6/20/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?180491 Graham Howard HP Chiro Scott's Cycles 0 2 ?51227 T Burke Swindlehurst Teamgive p/b Blackbottoms 0 3 ?186350 Jonathan Baker Groove Subaru Cycling Team 0 4 ?273268 Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Cycling 0 5 ?182034 Zachary Davies Groove Subaru Cycling Team 0 6 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 ?167682 Alfredo Cruz Herbalife LaGrange 0 8 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 ?218986 Cody Foster Team Hotel San Jose 0 10 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Juniors 10-18 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 2 ?227335 Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling Team 0 3 ?305158 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development T 0 4 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 5 5 291485 Kenny Calder Reno Wheelmen C5 6 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 7 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached C5 8 ? Raul Silvero Herbalife 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 201369 Jason Walker Unattached 9 5 179817 Scott Leland Unattached 7 6 211441 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI 5 7 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 8 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 3 9 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 109066 Brian McCleary Pacific Coast Cycling Club 9 5 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market7 6 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 5 7 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 4 8 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 122266 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 2 10 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Women 1/2/3 1 188603 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 15 2 210981 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO / To The Top 13 3 ?255006 Janel Holcomb 0 4 195334 Martina Patella Third Pillar 9 5 305786 Tyler Stewart Unattached 7 6 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 5 7 ?151408 Kristen LaSasso Team TIBCO 0 8 ?170980 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 0 9 146585 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 2 10 ?223809 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0
Chico Stage Race 6/26/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 291414 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club Race Team 30 2 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 26 3 243003 Menso de Jong Metromint Cycling 22 4 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 18 5 191302 Eric Riggs Unattached 14 6 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 10 7 201369 Jason Walker Unattached 8 8 ?256258 Eric Sammuli 0 9 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 4 10 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 2 Cat 3 1 ?67527 Steve Smith 0 2 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 26 3 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 22 4 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 18 5 306664 Joe Dickerson Unattached 14 6 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 10 7 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Club 8 8 ?286392 James Stout 0 9 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 10 212806 Trevor Thompson Kinetic Cycles/GBI 2 Cat 4 1 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 30 2 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 26 3 284268 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa Cycling Club 22 4 ?253402 Dave Masessa 0 5 ?197848 Marc De Leon 0 6 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 10 7 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 8 8 ?81741 Sean Bagshaw 0 9 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 4 10 296321 Kevin Johnson Adventures Edge 2 Cat 5 1 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 2 ? Alex Newcomb 0 3 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 4 310838 ryan Spaulding Unattached C5 5 310849 Triston Mosbacher Unattached C5 6 299412 Curt Mills Unattached C5 7 ?273236 Samuel Bransky 0 8 ? Dallas Thorpe 0 9 35982 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 10 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached C5 Master 35+ 4/5 1 255535 David Figueiredo Unattached 30 2 ? Michael Castaldo 0 3 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 22 4 288006 Nick DellaMaggiore TBS Racing Team 18 5 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 14 6 178921 Richard Della Maggiore Unattached C5 7 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 8 8 ? Gregory Watkins 0 9 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 10 ? Ryland Burdette 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 ?55233 Roger Worthington 0 2 ?38984 David Worthington 0 3 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 22 4 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 18 5 109066 Brian McCleary Pacific Coast Cycling Club 14 6 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 10 7 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 8 8 26674 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 6 9 174881 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 10 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 Women 1/2/3 1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 18 2 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 14 3 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 10 4 188292 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 8 5 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 6 6 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 4 7 128351 Emily Thurston Unattached 2 Women 4 1 115370 Asa Salas 26 2 ?271891 Lisa Mueller 0 3 285224 Ana (Lisette) Arellano Metromint Cycling 18 4 306417 Linda Rodgers Unattached 14 5 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 10 6 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 8 7 278473 Rhonda Serr Reno Wheelmen 6 8 288460 Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 4 9 295835 Michal Jmaeff Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
Red Peleton Criterium 6/26/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 145583 Justin Fraga Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 37636 Todd Weitzenberg Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 ? Marc Prutton ThirstyBear Cycling 0 7 ?187271 Miles LaMon Arts Cycling 0 8 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 86484 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2 10 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 2/3 1 239048 Robert Scheffler Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 ?257426 Aaron Gomez Wild Horse Wines/Arts Cyclery.com 0 4 ? Rider Unknown 0 5 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 86484 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 5 7 245542 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 ?187271 Miles Lamon 0 9 219558 Peter Nicholson Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Cat 3 1 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 15 2 199614 Scott Cole Third Pillar 13 3 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 11 4 ? Rider Unknown 0 5 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 7 6 ?72054 Kent Lourenzo Contra Costa Cycling Club 0 7 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 3 9 260224 Matt Abbott 2 Wheel Racing 2 10 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Cat 4 1 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 27283 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 13 3 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2 Wheel Racing 11 4 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 207885 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 91064 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 236074 Star Stevenson 2 Wheel Racing 3 9 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 2 10 281777 Blake Pepper-Tunick All Sport-Team Swift 1 Cat 5 A 1 ?319652 Cameron Barnes unattached 0 2 113898 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5 3 296039 Adrian Tamblin Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 4 307307 kevin jeffers Unattached C5 5 307402 Brian White Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 6 304686 Mark Nelson Team Roaring Mouse C5 7 240949 Michael Perry Fightin' Bobas C5 8 306494 Christopher Fan Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling C5 9 1-day Brian Bozeman Red peleton 0 10 1-day Bryon Wright Red Peleton 0 Cat 5 B 1 ?319652 Cameron Barnes unattached 0 2 309652 Krier-tran Jonathan Unattached C5 3 296039 Adrian Tamblin Team NorCal Bike Sport C5 4 1-day Brian Bozeman Red Peleton 0 5 75723 Douglas McDonald Unattached C5 6 306635 Mark Santillan Luzvimin Racing Team C5 7 307307 kevin jeffers Unattached C5 8 311983 adam thatcher Unattached C5 9 240949 Michael Perry Fightin' Bobas C5 10 1-day Jerhon Brumson 2 Wheel Racing 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 37636 Todd Weitzenberg Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 169701 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 11 4 40946 Mark Weir WTB 9 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 49344 Michael Charleton NorCal Elite Cycling 5 7 13480 Thomas Godfrey Unattached 4 8 222996 Rich Mader Zenn Racing Team 3 9 49774 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 2 10 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 1 Master 35+ 3 1 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 15 2 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 11 4 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 9 5 219604 Peter Williams Rocknasium 7 6 195384 Santiago Bolon ICCC-St. Louis 5 7 ?72054 Kent Lourenzo Contra Costa Cycling Club 0 8 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 3 9 195221 Fred Ramos Unattached 2 10 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 4 1 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2 Wheel Racing 15 2 273013 Eric Cinnamon Colavita Racing 13 3 276373 Eric Zagala Luzvimin Racing Team 11 4 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 236074 Star Stevenson 2 Wheel Racing 7 6 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 27283 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 286963 Robert Dick ECHELONCYCLE.COM 2 10 100365 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 48288 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas 15 2 57790 Mark Petrucci Unattached 13 3 65697 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 11 4 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 9 5 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7 6 99150 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 5 7 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 4 8 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 2 10 166581 George Meilahn Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1 Master 45+ 3/4 1 65697 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 15 2 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 13 3 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 271260 paul diaz Unattached 9 5 233605 Kevin Smith C5 6 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 5 7 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 8 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 2 10 43936 R Todd Marshall FCI Commercial Capital 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 2 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 7 3 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 4 53192 Robert Jimenez Rio Strada Racing 4 5 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 3 6 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 2 7 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 1 Master 55+ 3/4 1 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 11 2 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 9 3 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 7 4 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 5 5 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 4 6 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 3 7 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 2 8 54640 Sid Noyes Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Women 1/2/3 1 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 5 2 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 4 3 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 3 4 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 2 5 193106 Amy Willis Golden Gate Velo 1 Women 3/4 1 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 266333 Karena Shannon Team iPass 13 3 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 242553 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 7 6 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 5 7 295213 Sarah Trejo Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4 8 305096 Yuko Soneoka Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3 9 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 277526 June Nguyen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Burlingame Criterium 6/27/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?36983 Greg Pattison Fast Finisher 0 2 52843 Dirk Copeland Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 11 4 ? Mark Prutton ThirstyBear Cycling 0 5 257276 Andrew Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks 7 6 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 5 7 53327 Robert Newman Unattached 4 8 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 2 10 41600 Michael Ma SJBC 1 Cat 3 1 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 15 2 178595 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 3 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 158273 Todd Norwood University of Southern California 9 5 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 7 6 160274 Ryan MacDonald Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 53119 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 207923 Eric Davis Kryki Sports 3 9 67169 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 1 Cat 4 1 263768 Nicholas Harter Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 286456 ryan thompson Unattached 13 3 220929 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 11 4 302419 Joseph Ison Unattached 9 5 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 7 6 303809 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 5 7 65291 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 91064 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 10 304140 Nick Pelly Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 179386 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 11 4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 257276 Andrew Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks 7 6 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 5 7 ?63004 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 8 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 3 9 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 226929 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Master 35+ 4 1 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15 2 4611 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 13 3 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 9 5 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 7 6 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W 0 8 199591 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing 3 9 140979 Alan Takahashi Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 15 2 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 226929 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 271260 paul diaz Unattached 4 8 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 3 9 219605 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 46391 George Skaates Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11 4 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 9 5 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 7 6 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 5 7 45020 Mark Altamirano MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 4 8 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 3 9 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 2 10 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 65+ 1/2/3/4 1 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 4 2 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 3 3 ?57571 Dale Harless Cycle U 0 4 45626 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 1 Women 1/2/3 1 195334 Martina Patella Third Pillar 15 2 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 3 107768 Laurie Furman Team iPass 11 4 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0 5 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 7 6 257356 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 5 7 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 2 10 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 1
Leesville Gap Road Race 7/3/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 ?195652 Max Jenkins UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pb. M 0 4 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 191302 Eric Riggs Unattached 5 7 246309 Eric Fischer TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 ?286536 Coulton Hartrich Santo-MegaCycle 0 9 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 2 10 218511 Peter Graf American Lung Association Cycling 1 Cat 3 2 219980 Davis Bentley Whole Athlete 13 3 281899 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 11 4 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 9 5 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7 6 190533 Troy Newton Kovarus/ABTA 5 7 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher+ 4 8 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 3 9 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 2 10 226913 Nick Kersmarki Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Cat 4 1 307653 Jeff Linder Unattached 15 1 287280 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 284268 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa Cycling Club 13 3 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 289249 Ryan Drobek Team Becher+ 9 5 239990 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet 7 6 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 263815 Patrick Piccolo Team Becher+ 4 8 289212 Benjamin Barry Team Becher + 3 9 237997 Will Rose Unattached 2 10 306981 Will Masterman Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 315252 Michael Manning Unattached C5 2 308804 Sean Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 3 ? Alex Newcomb 0 4 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 5 305973 Jeff MacLellan Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 7 311983 adam thatcher Unattached C5 8 310724 Daniel Vigil Mission Cycling C5 9 1-day Michael Mcmadh 0 10 ?292031 Jon Pritchett TEAM CF 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13 3 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 33022 Alex Smith Unattached 9 5 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 5 7 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 8 ?11901 Mark Fluss Sho-air/Sonance 0 9 75500 Gregory Galuppo Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2 10 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC 1 Master 35+ 4 1 297716 Chris Corbett Ikon Cycles Race Team 15 2 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 13 3 60393 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 11 4 287728 Christopher Elbo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 229420 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7 6 196220 Thomas Newmeyer CRC/Poggio 5 7 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 303694 Peter Cook Taleo Racing 3 9 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 198622 Sean Campbell Kovarus/ABTA 1 Master 35+ 5 1 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached C5 2 ?234873 Roy Steves 0 3 311462 Chris Grosbalthazard Unattached C5 4 1-day Kevin Fitzmaurice Zephyr Cycling Team Inc. 0 5 268291 jeffrey Wheeler Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 303642 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat C5 7 303388 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 15 2 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 13 3 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 11 4 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 9 5 8359 Marty Cunningham Unattached 7 6 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 4 8 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 3 9 26855 Alex Osborne 3rd Rail Cycling Club 2 10 66425 Giampaolo Pesce Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Master 45+ 4 1 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 13 3 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 11 4 210062 Erle Martin California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 272309 Calvin Darling Unattached 7 6 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC 4 8 15679 Jerome Heiberger SERT/Sho-Air 3 9 130077 Richard Herms Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 228280 Ken Shiokari Unattached 1 Master 45+ 5 1 255826 Daniel Weintraub Kinetic Cycles/GBI C5 2 311755 Didier Ageorges Unattached C5 3 300683 Jeff Sisco Unattached C5 4 238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5 5 286647 Mark Horton Unattached C5 6 289092 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 7 ? Greg Edwards 0 8 157140 William Dunkum Team Mad Cat C5 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 51892 Richard Humphreys Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 131311 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 7 6 219527 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 4 8 45136 Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas 3 9 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 2 10 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Women 1/2/3 1 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 15 2 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 13 3 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 11 4 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 255430 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 188292 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 2 10 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1 Women 35+ 1 43373 Giana Roberge West County Cycling Club 1 Women 4 1 295113 Katherine Scott-Smith Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team15 2 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 13 3 310519 Donna Nice Unattached 11 4 ?271891 Lisa Mueller UCLA 0 5 115370 Asa Salas 7 6 304675 Forough Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5 7 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 ? UNKNOWN Rider 0 9 307550 Stephanie Denison Team Mad Cat 2 10 305938 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat 1 Women 45+ 1 164227 Erika Donald Velo Bella 2 2 55240 Linda Locke Velo Bella 1
Davis 4th July Criterium 7/4/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 ?36983 Greg Pattison One Fast Finisher 0 3 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 11 4 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 257276 Andrew Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks 7 6 191302 Eric Riggs Unattached 5 7 ?195204 Bryan Larsen Team Ranchos 0 8 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 9 286608 Eamon Franck Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 10 ?153790 Roman Kilun UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pres 0 Cat 3 1 ?291256 Josh Flexman 0 2 106701 Scott Butler Williams Cycling 13 3 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 11 4 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 8150 R Todd Crisafulli Kovarus/ABTA 7 6 178595 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0 8 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 2 10 306664 Joe Dickerson Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 276148 Anthony Rodriguez Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 304735 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 305357 Marco Carvajal Unattached 11 4 289169 Aaron Marchand Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market9 5 303250 Brian Ray Unattached 7 6 302419 Joseph Ison Unattached 5 7 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 4 8 ?288635 Paul Yun SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 9 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 10 224717 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 1 Cat 5 1 319652 Cameron Barnes Unattached C5 2 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing C5 3 ?79603 Oliver Weiss 0 4 ? Alex Newcomb 0 5 113898 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5 6 310351 James Coudright Unattached C5 7 304595 Alexander Neigher Unattached C5 Junior Boys 10-14 1 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 11 2 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 3 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5 4 ?318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 5 303705 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 1-day Nicholas Dolley 0 7 310224 Benjamin Fogiel Unattached C5 8 ? Kristofer Yambrovich 0 Junior Boys 15-18 1 286608 Eamon Franck Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 11 4 303586 Tobin Ortenblad Unattached C5 5 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 7 6 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 ? Jordan Vanderstoep 0 9 281204 Johnny Mullane Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Junior Girls 10-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 4 2 310825 Aliya Traficante Unattached 3 3 296957 Simran Kaur Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 4 ? Tenley Ong 0 Junior Girls 15-18 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 3 2 256535 Katherine Pollard Team Mad Cat 2 3 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 11 4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 9 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 5 7 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 4 8 49774 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 3 9 13001 Vincent Gee Echelon Velo 2 10 81780 Justin Hall Rocknasium 1 Master 35+ 4 1 41192 David Nasca Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 15 2 110134 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 13 3 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 11 4 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 9 5 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 7 6 30120 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 201274 Neil Michel Ikon Cycles Race Team 4 8 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 3 9 250959 Gregg Lehman Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 10 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market11 4 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 7 6 26674 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4 8 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 48541 Edward Goulet Unattached 2 10 226929 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 53192 Robert Jimenez Rio Strada Racing 11 4 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 9 5 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 7 6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 5 7 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 3 9 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2 1 210903 Devon Haskell Team TIBCO / To The Top 15 2 195334 Martina Patella Third Pillar 13 3 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 256409 Amy Chandos Metromint Cycling 9 5 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 7 6 257356 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 5 7 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 289752 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 3 9 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 2 10 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 3 A 1 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 15 2 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 268263 Monica Holt Team iPass 9 5 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 7 6 226927 Katie Stonebraker Velo Bella 5 7 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 3 9 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 2 Women 3 B 1 266333 Karena Shannon Team iPass 15 2 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 11 4 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 7 6 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3 9 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 2 10 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Women 4 1 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 13 3 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 11 4 287351 Stephanie Dameral Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9 5 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 182948 Danielle Griffo Unattached 5 7 1-day Lauren Swgart 0 8 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 237009 G Evan Evans Team iPass 2 10 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 1
Big Creek Lumber Criterium 7/5/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?192686 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0 2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 3 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3 4 ?213553 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 5 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 1 Cat 3 1 ?286392 James Stout Team Type 1 0 2 281768 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 13 3 195430 Bryan Pro Team Mason Thomas 11 4 285192 Roger Hogan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 7 6 219316 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 5 7 163902 James Ryan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 3 9 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 2 Cat 4/5 1 319652 Cameron Barnes Unattached C5 2 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 13 3 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 11 4 303224 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9 5 277510 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7 6 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 5 7 307303 Matthew Lee Team Mason Thomas C5 8 184911 Chris De Deaux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 9 303922 Oscar Gonzalez SJBC C5 10 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached C5 Juniors 1 303922 Oscar Gonzalez SJBC C5 2 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached C5 3 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 13 3 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 11 4 49774 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 9 5 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 7 6 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 285192 Roger Hogan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 3 9 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 1 Master 35+ 4 1 212014 Carl Canaparo Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 15 2 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 13 3 303224 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 4 278755 Gregory Moyer Unattached 9 5 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 7 6 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 5 7 287655 Wyatt Garcia Unattached 4 8 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 294096 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 Master 35+ 5 1 142965 Rann Valdez Unattached C5 2 184911 Chris De Deaux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 3 1-day Ray Craig 0 4 1-day Dennis Mccabe 0 5 303986 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 6 305380 jeff finn Unattached C5 7 ?ANNUAL Pobed Lavrentjev 0 Women 1/2/3 1 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 3 2 237583 Charlotte Hart Third Pillar 2 Women 4 1 284966 Sky Baucom-Pro Team Mason Thomas 1
San Rafael Twilight Criterium 7/10/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?194969 Kenneth Hanson Team Type 1 0 2 ?116625 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 0 3 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 ?273268 Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 0 6 ? Marc Prutton ThirstyBear Cycling 0 7 ?171819 Bernard Vanulden Jelly Belly P/B KENDA 0 8 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 53327 Robert Newman Unattached 2 10 ?198542 Logan Loader lucemie la quimper 0 Cat 3 1 ?213564 Ben Bertiger Major Motion Cycling 0 2 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 13 3 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 11 4 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 7 6 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 8150 R Todd Crisafulli Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 300531 Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 181890 Gabriel Keck Summit Bicyles 1 Cat 4 1 319652 Cameron Barnes Unattached 15 2 305357 Marco Carvajal Unattached 13 3 302419 Joseph Ison Unattached 11 4 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 286456 ryan thompson Unattached 7 6 287387 Alex Trevena Colavita Racing 5 7 91064 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 ?275223 Craig Fellers 0 9 112402 Justin Ching Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 304105 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 9 5 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 7 6 49344 Michael Charleton NorCal Elite Cycling 5 7 46833 William Howard MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 4 8 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 3 9 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 15 2 141604 Kevin Zucco Fightin' Bobas 13 3 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 11 4 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 4 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 9 6 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 106701 Scott Butler Williams Cycling 4 8 204722 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 181890 Gabriel Keck Summit Bicyles 1 Women 1/2/3 1 212327 Katharine Carroll Proman Hit Squad 15 2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 13 3 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 11 4 210903 Devon Haskell Team TIBCO / To The Top 9 5 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 7 6 195334 Martina Patella Third Pillar 5 7 305786 Tyler Stewart Unattached 4 8 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 232172 Olivia Dillon 2 10 257356 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 1
Lodi Cyclefest Criterium 7/11/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2 1 ?147512 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 0 2 72893 Robert Evans Unattached 13 3 ?205083 Scott Stewart Team Type 1 0 4 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 ? Nate Debler Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo 0 8 209459 Erick Pierce Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 2 10 ?194969 Kenneth Hanson Team Type 1 0 Cat 3 1 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 15 2 298803 Rob Brandt Lenovo 13 3 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 11 4 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Club 9 5 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 7 6 219604 Peter Williams Rocknasium 5 7 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 4 8 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3 9 240832 Joseph Christensen SJBC 2 10 163902 James Ryan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Cat 4 1 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 13 3 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 11 4 289169 Aaron Marchand Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market9 5 305357 Marco Carvajal Unattached 7 6 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 5 7 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 4 8 ?308607 David Clary TOYOTA Cycling Team p/b GCCA 0 9 262353 John Ellis Colavita Racing 2 10 236074 Star Stevenson 2 Wheel Racing 1 Cat 5 1 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached C5 2 312416 zach behrendt Unattached C5 3 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing C5 4 ? Brandon Borth 0 5 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 0 6 ?97603 Oliver Weiss 0 7 310948 Jason MartelDye Unattached C5 8 259077 Derrick Hemingway SJBC 0 9 90639 Jeff DeBrito Unattached C5 10 ?321302 Matt Rodrigues 0 Juniors 10-12 1 ?318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 Juniors 13-14 1 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 2 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 2 3 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 1 Juniors 15-16 1 ?321800 Ryan King Rocket Sports 0 Juniors 17-18 1 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 5 2 240832 Joseph Christensen SJBC 4 3 317556 Aaron Hills Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 4 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached C5 5 306714 Benjamin Binder DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 229718 Doug Hall Williams Cycling 13 3 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 9 5 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 55123 Scott Derdenger Echelon Velo 4 8 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 3 9 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 2 10 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market1 Master 35+ 4 1 236074 Star Stevenson 2 Wheel Racing 15 2 287728 Christopher Elbo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 287655 Wyatt Garcia Unattached 9 5 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7 6 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 5 7 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 3 9 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 2 10 ?277338 Jason Oxford 0 Master 35+ 5 1 184911 Chris De Deaux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 2 318506 Craig Maddox Unattached C5 Master 45+ 4 1 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 13 3 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts 11 4 287921 Jason Hardi Vapor Racing 9 5 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 7 6 305400 Ron Meskis Unattached 5 7 259077 Derrick Hemingway SJBC 4 8 271386 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 3 9 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 2 10 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 1 Master 45+ 5 1 309989 Gordon Lau VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5 2 188950 Scott Clark Unattached C5 3 303986 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 4 ? Harry Postal 0 Women 1/2 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 15 2 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 195302 Jennifer Tafoya Unattached 9 5 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 257356 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 5 7 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 4 8 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0 9 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 2 10 128351 Emily Thurston Unattached 1 Women 3 1 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 106103 Carmen Elliott OHANA Sport/Ducati 13 3 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 9 5 266244 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 7 6 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 4 8 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 239419 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 2 10 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 4 1 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 11 4 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 278473 Rhonda Serr Reno Wheelmen 5 7 288356 Marie Allen Rio Strada Racing 4 8 291444 Katie O'Neill Team TIBCO II 3 9 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 24891 Cynthia Moore Rio Strada Racing 1
Salinas Valley Criterium 7/11/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 4 1 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 15 2 288635 Paul Yun 13 3 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 11 4 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing 9 5 242278 NICO CERNA VOS Racing 7 6 270004 Joseph Buongiorno SLO Nexus 5 7 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 4 8 317192 wolf vormwalde Unattached 3 9 257679 Adam Lucero University of California-Santa Cruz 2 10 310416 frederic taylor Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 285929 Stephen Crowley VOS Racing C5 2 311816 Matt Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec C5 3 311983 adam thatcher Unattached C5 4 321598 Matt Johnson 0 5 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse C5 6 310223 Jonathan Krier-tran Unattached C5 7 ? Jose Maldonado 0 8 ? Tim Hwang 0 Juniors 10-14 1 303797 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 2 304501 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC 3 3 310224 Benjamin Fogiel Unattached C5 4 319990 Nicholas Davis Unattached C5 Juniors 15-18 1 303922 Oscar Gonzalez SJBC C5 2 ? Ben Hesker Look 0 3 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse C5 4 ? Jordan Vanderstep 0 5 ? Maximilian Burghardt Look 0 6 ? Unknown Rider 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 2 255377 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 7 3 285192 Roger Hogan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 4 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 4 5 64246 Mark Davis Third Pillar 3 6 219680 Alexander Rouch Unattached 2 7 50424 Hector Chavez Velo Club Monterey Inc. 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 15 2 213367 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 13 3 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 11 4 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 9 5 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 7 6 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 5 7 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 4 8 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 3 9 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 2 10 285192 Roger Hogan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Master 55+ 1 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 11 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 3 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 7 4 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 5 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 4 6 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 7 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 2 8 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 1
Colavita NorCal Grand Prix 7/17/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 245198 Filip Vanacht Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 9 5 238508 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling 7 6 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 5 7 52843 Dirk Copeland Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 ?36983 Gregory Pattison Unattached 0 9 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 2 10 ? Hendrick boby Fusion Sport 0 Cat 2 1 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 15 2 245542 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 11 4 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 7 6 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5 7 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 4 8 86484 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3 9 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 2 10 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Squadra Ovest Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 15 2 8150 R Todd Crisafulli Kovarus/ABTA 13 3 300531 Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 9 5 126836 Kenneth Wu Unattached 7 6 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 5 7 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 4 8 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 3 9 272080 Corey Scobie East Bay Cyclists /Info Vista Cycling Te 2 10 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 1 Cat 4 1 ?275223 Craig Fellers Unattached 0 2 91064 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 13 3 100365 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 11 4 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 9 5 236074 Star Stevenson 2 Wheel Racing 7 6 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 224717 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 2 10 287387 Alex Trevena Colavita Racing 1 Cat 5 1 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached C5 2 142965 Rann Valdez Unattached C5 3 310531 Jeff Hartley Unattached C5 4 306635 Mark Santillan Luzvimin Racing Team C5 5 ?79603 Oliver Weiss Unattached 0 6 288899 BOB SILVA Unattached C5 7 307307 kevin jeffers Unattached C5 8 41304 Derek Janssen Dolce Vita Cycling C5 9 312704 Nathan Codding Unattached C5 10 1-day Scott Fellers Thunderbringers 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 11 4 46833 William Howard MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 9 5 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 7 6 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 81780 Justin Hall Rocknasium 4 8 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 2 10 272080 Corey Scobie East Bay Cyclists /Info Vista Cycling Te 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 15 2 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11 4 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 9 5 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 7 6 8150 R Todd Crisafulli Kovarus/ABTA 5 7 305188 stephen starr 2 Wheel Racing 4 8 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 3 9 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 2 10 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2 Wheel Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 28820 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 48288 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas 11 4 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 5 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 7 6 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 5 7 99150 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 4 8 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 1608 David Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 10 ?256589 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 0 Master 45+ 3/4 1 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 15 2 ?256589 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 0 3 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 107871 Kelly Silberberg Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 233605 Kevin Smith C5 9 271260 paul diaz Unattached 2 10 19485 Laurence Knott Olympic Club 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 2 48681 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 7 3 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 5 4 53192 Robert Jimenez Rio Strada Racing 4 5 ?48373 Michael Burdo Team Steam 0 6 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 2 7 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 1 Master 55+ 3/4 1 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 15 2 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 13 3 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 11 4 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 9 5 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 7 6 ?145267 Scott Phillips Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0 7 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 4 8 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 3 9 54640 Sid Noyes Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2 10 45367 Leland Gee Fightin' Bobas 1 Women 1/2/3 1 661 Kristin Drumm Unattached 15 2 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 290240 Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 75728 Laurel Green Team Bici Sport 5 7 ?206217 Katy Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0 8 273081 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 3 9 257356 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 2 10 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 3 1 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 9 2 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 7 3 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 5 4 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 5 294317 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 6 239419 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 2 7 241047 Morgan Robinson Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 4 1 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 ? June Nyguen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team0 3 ?268528 Sara Youmans Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0 4 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 ?271891 Lisa Mueller 0 6 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 5 7 298240 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 4 8 305096 Yuko Soneoka Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3 9 303472 Deanna McKenzie Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2 10 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 1
Watsonville Criterium 7/17/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 ?181725 Daniel Holloway UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 5 209459 Erick Pierce Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 53327 Robert Newman Unattached 4 8 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 9 145583 Justin Fraga Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 1 Cat 3 1 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 300085 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 11 4 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ?273099 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0 6 ?278478 Matt Lupello NA 0 7 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 4 8 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 199614 Scott Cole Third Pillar 2 10 281204 Johnny Mullane Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Cat 4 1 319652 Cameron Barnes Unattached 15 2 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 13 3 307653 Jeff Linder Unattached 11 4 305357 Marco Carvajal Unattached 9 5 4611 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 7 6 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing 5 7 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 4 8 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 10 ?273452 Ben Earl SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 Cat 5 1 310223 Jonathan Krier-tran Unattached C5 2 ? Igor Stepanov 0 3 285929 Stephen Crowley VOS Racing C5 4 304464 morgan raines Unattached C5 5 ?166865 Robb Koch GFIS 0 6 305002 Jim Atkinson Unattached C5 7 309043 darren ellenburg SJBC C5 8 1-day Adam Haversidal 0 9 305688 JASON NEU SJBC C5 10 307898 Oscar Garcia Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 15 2 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 13 3 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 4 8 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 15 2 48541 Edward Goulet Unattached 13 3 47096 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 11 4 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 9 5 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 5 7 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 4 8 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 3 9 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 2 10 130870 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1 Women 1/2/3/4 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 7 2 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 5 3 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0 4 ?272836 Peggy LeGrand Unattached 0 5 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 2 6 ?178556 Lori Nock 0
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium 7/18/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?181725 Daniel Holloway Bissell 0 2 191302 Eric Riggs Unattached 13 3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 199951 John Wilk Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 ?206298 Mike Tettleton Bike Religion 0 6 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 5 7 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 ?288987 Diego Yepez Unattached 0 10 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 1 Cat 3 1 8150 R Todd Crisafulli Kovarus/ABTA 15 2 255377 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 13 3 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 11 4 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 9 5 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 7 6 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 5 7 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 4 8 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 2 10 253261 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA 1 Cat 4 1 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 252853 Christopher Belnap Unattached 13 3 309379 Jereme Altenberg Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 224717 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 7 6 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 17726 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 311983 adam thatcher Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 303882 Spencer Collom Webcor/Alto Velo C5 2 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached C5 3 310724 Daniel Vigil Mission Cycling C5 4 75723 Douglas McDonald Unattached C5 5 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 309989 Gordon Lau VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5 7 307898 Oscar Garcia Unattached C5 8 ?321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 9 310948 Jason MartelDye Unattached C5 10 312704 Nathan Codding Unattached C5 Juniors 15-16 1 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 2 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 3 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 4 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 5 261985 Ben Libbey All Sport-Team Swift C5 6 1-day Teddy Swain Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0 Juniors 17-18 1 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 ?300035 Amos Fishbein Central Coast Tire CCT 0 4 305701 Kelli Rantz Unattached 9 5 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached C5 6 ?305505 Jake Spelman DNA Cycles Racing 0 7 317556 Aaron Hills Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 8 301002 Kasra Shokat Team Oregon C5 9 ?303947 Dominic Bati Unattached 0 10 ?300030 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 49344 Michael Charleton NorCal Elite Cycling 15 2 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 13 3 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 6 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 5 7 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 4 8 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 2 10 55123 Scott Derdenger Echelon Velo 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 100365 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 15 2 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 13 3 242212 Matthew McNelley Taleo Racing 11 4 ?308607 David Clary Gulf Coast Cycling Association 0 5 72452 Daniel Miller Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 6 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5 7 262353 John Ellis Colavita Racing 4 8 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 3 9 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 10 142965 Rann Valdez Unattached C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 9 5 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 5 7 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 4 8 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 3 9 233803 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 2 10 226929 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 3 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 5 4 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 4 5 53192 Robert Jimenez Rio Strada Racing 3 6 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 2 7 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 1 Women 1/2 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 15 2 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 13 3 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0 4 107768 Laurie Furman Team iPass 9 5 290240 Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 128351 Emily Thurston Unattached 3 9 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 2 10 207585 Jennifer Van Muckey Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 3 1 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 13 2 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 11 3 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 9 4 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 7 5 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 5 6 242553 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 7 266333 Karena Shannon Team iPass 3 8 239419 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 2 9 235868 Rene' Baker Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 35+ 1 ?220322 Vera Divenyi RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0 2 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 3 3 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 2 4 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 4 1 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 15 2 307080 Ashley Drum Unattached 13 3 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 9 5 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 7 6 ?271891 Lisa Mueller University of California-Los Angeles 0 7 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 4 8 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3 9 255792 Joy Palileo Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 298240 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 1
Carson Valley Road Race 7/24/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3/4/5 1 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 15 2 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached C5 3 237449 Robby Liebherr Unattached 11 4 234863 Gregory Hillson Unattached 9 5 157408 Matthew Balzer Unattached 7 6 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 7 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 4 8 304735 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 293459 Benjamin Baxter Reno Wheelmen C5 Master 30-34 1 34787 Dustin Sweet Reno Wheelmen 8 2 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached 6 3 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 Master 35-39 1 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 30 2 ?28603 Mauricio Prado 0 3 42635 Douglas Philippone Unattached 22 4 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 18 5 231823 Radoslaw Jagmin Reno Wheelmen 14 6 190533 Troy Newton Kovarus/ABTA 10 7 26888 Bill Ossofsky Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 8 8 206844 Dustin Diede Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 6 9 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 4 10 179930 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 2 Master 40-44 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 30 2 66806 Michael Taylor Minimax 26 3 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 22 4 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 18 5 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 14 6 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10 7 ? Unknown Rider 0 8 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 6 9 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 4 10 206093 Paul Whiting Divine Electric Norcal 2 Master 45-49 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 30 2 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 26 3 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 22 4 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 18 5 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 14 6 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 10 7 48541 Edward Goulet Unattached 8 8 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6 9 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 4 10 55123 Scott Derdenger Echelon Velo 2 Master 50-54 1 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 30 2 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 26 3 255632 Robert Nichols Delta Velo 22 4 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 18 5 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 14 6 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 10 7 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 8 8 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 6 9 286931 Steve Cooke Body Concepts 4 10 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 Master 55-59 1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 30 2 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 26 3 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 22 4 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 18 5 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 14 6 266614 John Wagnon Adageo Energy Elite 10 7 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8 8 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 6 9 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 4 10 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 2 Master 60-64 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 18 2 45837 Glenn Rennels Webcor/Alto Velo 14 3 219527 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 10 4 52800 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 8 5 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 6 6 45136 Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas 4 7 188138 Robert DeWitt Williams Cycling 2 Master 65-99 1 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 10 2 4819 Gary Bridges 8 Women 30-34 1 188292 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 14 2 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 10 3 313450 Mari Chandler ThirstyBear Cycling 8 4 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 6 5 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 Women 35-39 1 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 2 Women 40-44 1 43373 Giana Roberge West County Cycling Club 10 2 225187 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 8 3 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 6 Women 45-49 1 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 14 2 254251 Kim Wik Unattached 10 3 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 8 4 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 6 5 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 4 Women 50-54 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 30 2 304947 Kristina Zack Davis Bike Club Race Team 26 3 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 22 4 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 18 5 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 14 6 14641 Debra Hakansson Truckee Bicycle Team 10 7 306417 Linda Rodgers Unattached 8 8 293090 Martha Bellisle Team NorCal Bike Sport 6 9 55240 Linda Locke Velo Bella 4 Women 55-99 1 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 18 2 188137 Nancy Lewis Williams Cycling 14 3 20368 Margie LaPoint Truckee Bicycle Team 10 4 308431 Carol Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 8 5 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 6 6 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 7 274098 Sherri Lehman Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
Taleo Benicia Time Trial 7/25/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?131248 Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benifits 0 2 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11 4 245198 Filip Vanacht Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 58642 Paul Carter Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 48284 William Sans SyCip / Schwalbe 5 7 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 3 9 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC 2 10 141331 Thomas Novikoff Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 219980 Davis Bentley Whole Athlete 15 2 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11 4 260224 Matt Abbott 2 Wheel Racing 9 5 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 5 7 255460 Nick Kinney Colavita Racing 4 8 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 2 10 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 1 Cat 4 1 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 15 2 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 13 3 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 236515 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 9 5 269119 rozel tupaz Luzvimin Racing Team 7 6 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 5 7 304119 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 4 8 298343 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 3 9 273343 Frank Lunceford Sr Bicycle Planet 2 10 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 1 Cat 5 1 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air C5 2 280827 William Schultz Unattached C5 3 315494 jeff upton Folsom Bike C5 4 249758 Jonathan Heiliger Webcor/Alto Velo C5 5 259315 Brett Stewart Unattached C5 6 281556 Aaron Miller Unattached C5 7 286670 Keith Abbas Unattached C5 8 ? Ken Sumikawa 0 Juniors 1 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse C5 2 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 3 304640 Chance Tiner Unattached C5 4 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 3 5 ? Mike Mcclendon 0 6 ? Annie Samuelson 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 6 2 58642 Paul Carter Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 3 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 4 175739 Terry Daniels Unattached 3 5 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC 2 6 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 13 3 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 11 4 242087 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 9 5 290926 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 303694 Peter Cook Taleo Racing 5 7 88248 Brian Ferrario Unattached 4 8 227316 Warren Lane Taleo Racing 3 9 89585 Nelson Quong Unattached 2 10 198593 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 15 2 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 13 3 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 11 4 196191 Travis Duro Divine Electric Norcal 9 5 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 195574 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 3 9 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 199575 Eric LaFranchi ThirstyBear Cycling 1 Master 55+ 1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 65663 David Kelley Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 5 7 38392 Mark Williams SERT/Sho-Air 4 8 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 9 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 2 10 254610 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 1 Merkx 1 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 2 238469 Andrew Taylor Unattached C5 3 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 9 4 303230 kevin leong Unattached 7 5 316810 Tony Cannizzo Taleo Racing C5 6 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 4 7 306491 Ron Rawson Unattached C5 8 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 2 9 ? Stuart Hinds 0 Tandem 1 51558 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 2 179650 Lorraine Jarvis SJBC 1 2 107871 Kelly Silberberg Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Women 1/2 1 43373 Giana Roberge West County Cycling Club 9 2 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 3 294264 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 4 232473 Haley Juno-Galdes Unattached 4 5 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 3 6 ?272836 Peggy Legrand unattached 0 Women 3/4 1 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 9 2 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 7 3 304152 Stella Rosefield Forward Motion Race Club 5 4 270735 Carole Sykes Unattached 4 5 216020 Kathryn (Kate) Samuelson Forward Motion Race Club 3 6 ? Kimberly Kaiser 0 7 ? Denise Sumikawa 0 Women 35+ 1 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team 5 2 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 4 3 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 4 237674 Sarah Clatterbuck Velo Bella 2 5 303782 Sirpa Aggarwal Velo Girls 1
Copper Town Circuit Race 7/31/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9 5 280149 donald hahn Godspeed Courier 7 6 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5 7 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 8 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 3 9 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2 10 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 1 Cat 2 1 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 15 2 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 11 4 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 9 5 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 237599 Brian Johnston Squadra Ovest Cycling 4 8 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3 9 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2 10 33092 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1 Cat 3 1 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 15 2 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13 3 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 11 4 174881 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 7 6 199614 Scott Cole Third Pillar 5 7 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 4 8 281768 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 3 9 302419 Joseph Ison Unattached 2 10 ?302395 Evan Stade Team Touch 0 Cat 4 1 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached C5 2 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 13 3 289212 Benjamin Barry Team Becher + 11 4 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 9 5 303230 kevin leong Unattached 7 6 314142 Christopher Gray Unattached 5 7 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 4 Cat 5 1 ?1-day Tom Challan Topsport 0 2 79603 Oliver Weiss Unattached C5 3 310997 Justin Romney Unattached C5 4 ? Alex Newcomb 0 5 ? Paul Kemplor 0 6 305088 Brian Prahl Unattached C5 7 299412 Curt Mills Unattached C5 8 238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5 Juniors 13-14 1 303797 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 2 ?320236 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 0 Juniors 15-16 1 261985 Ben Libbey All Sport-Team Swift C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 9 2 215194 Aaron Hunter Kinetic Cycles/GBI 7 3 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 4 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 4 5 211441 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI 3 6 64351 Nicholas Carlevato Kinetic Cycles/GBI 2 Master 35+ 4 1 27452 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team 15 2 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 13 3 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 11 4 158073 Craig Dolley Unattached 9 5 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 7 6 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 5 7 100365 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 4 8 250497 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3 9 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 5 1 184911 Chris De Deaux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 2 190209 Allan Sherlock Unattached C5 3 302930 Robert Bell Unattached C5 4 ? Paul Kemplor 0 5 245591 Matt Jordan Unattached C5 6 305104 Kenny Bailey Body Concepts C5 7 289092 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 8 304897 Mark Smallwood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 2 254073 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 33092 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 11 4 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 157646 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 166581 George Meilahn Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 48613 Wayne Cottrell Unattached 2 Master 45+ 4 1 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 13 3 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 305400 Ron Meskis Unattached 9 5 205419 Mark Cusick Rio Strada Racing 7 6 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 5 7 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 4 8 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts -3 9 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 2 10 250497 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1 Master 45+ 5 1 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team C5 2 238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5 3 294002 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club C5 4 305088 Brian Prahl Unattached C5 5 310846 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling Team C5 Master 55+ 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 2 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 5 3 219925 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet 4 4 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 3 5 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 2 6 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 1 Women 1/2 1 293725 Rikke Preisler Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 2 75728 Laurel Green Team Bici Sport 7 3 ?72039 Patricia Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 4 128351 Emily Thurston Unattached 4 5 ?158037 Sarah Jordan 0 6 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 2 Women 3 1 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 3 2 242553 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 3 235868 Rene' Baker Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 4 1 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 15 2 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 13 3 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 11 4 303472 Deanna McKenzie Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9 5 298240 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 7 6 109000 Lesley Galloway Team iPass 5 7 ?1day Christina Underwood 0
Timpani Criterium 8/1/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC 11 4 133433 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 7 6 63004 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 5 7 43613 Mark Deterline Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 41144 Richard Pego Team Helen's 3 9 209459 Erick Pierce Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 15 2 319652 Cameron Barnes Unattached 13 3 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 9 5 300531 Wes Holloway All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 5 7 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 4 8 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 290380 Taylor Clements Major Motion Cycling Club 1 Cat 4 1 263768 Nicholas Harter Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 305357 Marco Carvajal Unattached 11 4 180294 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 9 5 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached C5 6 267361 Chris Riekert Unattached 5 7 288006 Nick DellaMaggiore TBS Racing Team 4 8 214902 Gus Arbis Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 305015 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 258824 Ryan Oakes Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 72452 Daniel Miller Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 2 303882 Spencer Collom Webcor/Alto Velo C5 3 303586 Tobin Ortenblad Unattached C5 4 305688 Jason Neu SJBC C5 5 41304 Derek Janssen Dolce Vita Cycling C5 6 245591 Matt Jordan Unattached C5 7 306608 Dan Romo SJBC C5 8 321722 Sean Gilson Unattached C5 9 266583 Douglas Schaller SJBC C5 10 311816 Matt Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec C5 Junior Boys 10-12 1 304262 Kjel Schlemmer SJBC C5 2 286747 David Kleiman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club C5 3 318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 4 304414 Tyler Hudson SJBC C5 Junior Boys 13-14 1 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 9 2 255580 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 3 304640 Chance Tiner Unattached C5 4 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 4 5 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 3 6 282654 Jordan Wolfe SJBC C5 7 298469 Kyle Hudson SJBC C5 Junior Boys 15-16 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 2 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 7 3 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 4 303586 Tobin Ortenblad Unattached C5 5 303922 Oscar Gonzalez SJBC C5 6 ?323362 Evan Nessim 0 Junior Boys 17-18 1 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 2 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 7 3 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 4 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse C5 5 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 3 6 305505 Jake Spelman DNA Cycles Racing 2 7 247811 Andrew McIntire SJBC 1 Junior Girls 10-12 1 279768 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 2 3 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 2 2 280088 Michelle Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Juniors Girls 15-16 1 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 15 2 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 66627 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team 9 5 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 7 6 63004 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 5 7 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 4 8 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 3 9 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 10 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 226929 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 15 2 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 13 3 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 48541 Edward Goulet Unattached 7 6 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 5 7 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 26674 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2 10 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 11 4 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 9 5 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 ? Mike Leggett Unattached 0 7 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 4 8 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 3 9 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 15 2 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 219191 Karla Kingsley Third Pillar 11 4 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 9 5 206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 107768 Laurie Furman Unattached 5 7 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 302381 Megan Melack Unattached 2 10 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 1 Women 3 1 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 15 2 266333 Karena Shannon Unattached 13 3 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 9 5 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 7 6 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 271152 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 3 9 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 2 10 232092 Darci Page Reno Wheelmen 1 Women 4 1 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 15 2 304790 Shari Countryman Team TIBCO II 13 3 278473 Rhonda Serr Reno Wheelmen 11 4 306417 Linda Rodgers Unattached 9 5 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 7 6 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 304068 Bonnie Osborn Velo Girls 4 8 291444 Katie O'Neill Team TIBCO II 3 9 305096 Yuko Soneoka Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2 10 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Warneville Time Trial 8/7/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 7 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW MS-Society 0 8 58642 Paul Carter Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 271541 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 11 2 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 9 3 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 4 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 5 5 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 4 6 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 7 175739 Terry Daniels Unattached 2 8 199575 Eric LaFranchi ThirstyBear Cycling 1 Cat 4 1 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 11 2 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached 9 3 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 7 4 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 5 5 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 4 6 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 3 7 195548 Carl Butler VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 2 8 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 1 Cat 5 1 280827 William Schultz Unattached C5 2 ? Igor Stepanov 0 3 304311 barry elting Golden Chain Cyclists C5 4 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing C5 5 297810 Randy Franks Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 9 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 3 ?28603 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 0 4 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC 4 5 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 6 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2 7 113194 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 1 Master 35+ 4 1 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 5 1 289092 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 2 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 3 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 2 4 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Master 45+ 4 1 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 2 195574 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 3 315494 jeff upton Folsom Bike C5 4 242087 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 5 5 191125 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 6 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 3 7 304119 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 2 8 290773 Brodie Cobb Unattached C5 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11 4 65663 David Kelley Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 7 6 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 5 7 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 4 8 229180 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 3 9 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 2 10 305798 Steve Turnbloom Taleo Racing C5 Women 1/2/3 1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 9 2 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 7 3 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 5 4 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 4 5 294264 Jane Wolcott Webcor/Alto Velo 3 6 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 2 7 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 4 1 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 5 2 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 3 216020 Kathryn (Kate) Samuelson Forward Motion Race Club 3 4 270735 Carole Sykes Unattached 2 5 303782 Sirpa Aggarwal Velo Girls 1
Central Coast Circuit Race Fall#1 8/8/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 39090 David Wyandt Unattached 15 2 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 13 3 86484 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11 4 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 9 5 72893 Robert Evans Unattached 7 6 319652 Cameron Barnes Unattached 5 7 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 3 9 200292 Carmi Schulman Squadra Ovest Cycling 2 10 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 1 Cat 3/4 1 175739 Terry Daniels Unattached 15 2 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 13 3 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 11 4 91064 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 7 6 254073 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 4 8 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 3 9 ?299868 Justin Leopold Unattached 0 10 ?278478 Matt Lupello NA 0 Cat 4 1 237997 Will Rose Unattached 15 2 270447 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 13 3 311816 Matt Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 ?301465 Tucker Eurman Santa Barbara Chicken Ranch 0 5 240114 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar 7 6 ?288635 Paul Yun SLO Nexus- Gym one 0 7 256976 Scott Moore JRVS/Casey Auto 4 8 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 281777 Blake Pepper-Tunick All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 275797 Brendan Glueck Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Cat 5 1 303586 Tobin Ortenblad Unattached C5 2 248406 Nathan Wood Unattached C5 3 287487 Bryan Duke VOS Racing C5 4 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized C5 5 ? Ben Herken 0 6 ?92638 Brad Cannella SLO NEXUS 0 7 1-day Anthony Silva 0 8 ?316282 Jose Maldonado 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 690 Eric Balfus MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 13 3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 11 4 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 48541 Edward Goulet Unattached 5 7 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 4 8 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 3 9 205076 Matthew Beebe MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 2 10 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 288006 Nick DellaMaggiore TBS Racing Team 15 2 1-day Mike Castaldo 0 3 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 11 4 270447 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 9 5 1-day Rich Della Maggiore 0 6 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 5 7 278289 Brian McLean Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 235653 Stacey Sell Unattached 3 9 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 2 10 184911 Chris De Deaux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 ?29071 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0 2 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 13 3 86954 Jan Huptych ThirstyBear Cycling 11 4 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 48541 Edward Goulet Unattached 7 6 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 5785 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 3 9 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 15 2 189959 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 13 3 261379 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 11 4 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 9 5 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 309043 darren ellenburg SJBC C5 7 259077 Derrick Hemingway SJBC 4 8 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 250497 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 11 4 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 218819 Gordon Martine VOS Racing 4 8 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 3 9 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 195743 Albert Barreto VOS Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 4 2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 3 3 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 2 4 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 1 Women 35+ 1 ?2947 Katrina (trina) BaumsteigerTeam Rambuski Law 2 Women 4 1 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 7 2 310519 Donna Nice Unattached 5 3 305096 Yuko Soneoka Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4 4 304031 Sophie Barbier Unattached 3 5 1-day Christianna Gatherer 0
Patterson Pass Road Race 8/8/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 127093 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 7 6 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 5 7 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW MS-Society 0 9 170859 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 2 10 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 1 Cat 3 1 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 11 4 264499 Kyle Ashton Village Peddler 9 5 ?288624 Jonathan Hornbeck Team Ranchos 0 6 190533 Troy Newton Kovarus/ABTA 5 7 243257 David Mesa Unattached 4 8 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 3 9 297716 Chris Corbett Ikon Cycles Race Team 2 10 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 1 Cat 4 1 304735 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 304140 Nick Pelly Unattached 13 3 ?319608 Benny Breck 0 4 289212 Benjamin Barry Team Becher + 9 5 ?303955 Anthony Sisco Santa Clarita Velo 0 6 286743 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 287349 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 307653 Jeff Linder Unattached 3 9 304964 Ned Britten Unattached 2 10 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 273788 John Constas Unattached C5 2 308804 Sean Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 3 302958 Erik Nelson Unattached C5 4 ?321904 Jim Barkow 0 5 310531 Jeff Hartley Unattached C5 6 324460 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing C5 7 1-day Brad Jacobs 0 8 ?300157 Joshua Webb 0 9 ? Ben Weir 0 10 278877 Zack Fraser California State University-Sacramento C5 Juniors 15-18 1 ?271744 Andrew Sjogren Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher 0 2 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 5 3 306714 Benjamin Binder DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 4 304859 Alexander Toth Unattached 3 5 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 15 2 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 ?28603 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0 4 196378 Conrad Snover Unattached 9 5 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 6 245349 Tom Roberts SJBC 5 7 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 8 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 10 33022 Alex Smith Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4 1 317192 wolf vormwalde Unattached 15 2 287558 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 24015 Joseph Mendes Taleo Racing 11 4 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 7 6 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 5 7 196220 Thomas Newmeyer CRC/Poggio 4 8 303694 Peter Cook Taleo Racing 3 9 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached 2 10 304846 Scot McLean ThirstyBear Cycling 1 Master 35+ 5 1 ? Peter Mendes 0 2 306011 Dan Perry Unattached C5 3 185560 Chris Gros-Balthazard Unattached C5 4 305060 Eric McConkie Evergreen Cycling C5 5 298972 Roy Hoglund Stanislaus/Merlock Velo C5 6 ? Gregory Klunder 0 7 155123 Angus Murray Unattached 4 8 295319 Ryan Gibson Webcor/Alto Velo C5 9 1-day Stefan Giachino 0 10 324130 Michael Salameh Unattached C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 15 2 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 13 3 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7 6 20630 Scott Leahy Unattached 5 7 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 8 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3 9 53651 James Blankenship Unattached 2 10 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 4 1 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts -15 2 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 286931 Steve Cooke Body Concepts 9 5 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts -4 8 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 2 10 91947 Walter Fant SJBC 1 Women 1/2/3 1 232172 Olivia Dillon 15 2 210903 Devon Haskell Team Tibco / To The Top 13 3 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 9 5 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 3 9 ?218863 Joy Duerksen Pull Thru Racing 0 10 256152 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 1 Women 3 1 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 15 2 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 13 3 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 11 4 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 7 6 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5 7 275670 Jennifer Zierke COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT 4 8 121197 Bridgette Lery Golden Gate Velo 3 9 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 240797 Jennifer Barlow Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Women 30+ 1 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 3 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 4 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 5 ? Kristen Vetterlein 0 6 207285 Janet Gahagen KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 3 7 51564 Lea Brooks Unattached 2 8 289091 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 4 1 265260 Helen Casabona Unattached 15 2 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 13 3 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 11 4 295113 Katherine Scott-Smith Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9 5 ? Sara Bird 0 6 ?317802 Holly Breck 0 7 253972 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4 8 ?pending Jenny Wong Thirsty Bear Cycling 0 9 304526 Robyn Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing 2 10 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
Dunnigan Hills Road Race 8/14/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 210604 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 9 5 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 262539 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 5 7 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 ?272181 Joseph Binder 0 9 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 2 10 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 15 2 298805 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized -13 3 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11 4 319652 Cameron Barnes Unattached 9 5 67169 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 5 7 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 4 8 262357 Sean McDonald Williams Cycling 3 9 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 2 10 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 1 Cat 4 A 1 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 15 2 296265 Jason Berens Unattached 13 3 306325 William Myers Unattached 11 4 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 9 5 286743 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 5 7 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 4 8 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 292239 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 289212 Benjamin Barry Team Becher + 1 Cat 4 B 1 283139 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 15 2 296321 Kevin Johnson Adventures Edge 13 3 103222 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 195972 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 220085 Oscar Nunez Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 310948 Jason MartelDye Unattached 5 7 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing 4 8 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 3 9 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 2 10 224232 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Cat 5 1 257436 Will Patterson Whole Athlete C5 2 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 3 ? David Grundman 0 4 310531 Jeff Hartley Unattached C5 5 280689 Gabriel Garroni Rio Strada Racing C5 6 312704 Nathan Codding Unattached C5 7 310997 Justin Romney Unattached C5 8 311543 Tom Challan Unattached C5 9 ? Igor Stepanov 0 10 ? Matt Poland 0 Juniors 15-16 1 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 2 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 11 3 274372 Julian Eisen SERT/Sho-Air C5 4 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 7 5 ? Nathan Murcia 0 6 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 7 ? Ross Kelly 0 8 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 9 ? Ryan King 0 Juniors 17-18 1 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 3 2 306714 Benjamin Binder DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 3 317556 Aaron Hills Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 11 4 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 9 5 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 6 195929 Dan Bryant Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 5 7 223944 Richard Bradley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 8 48284 William Sans SyCip / Schwalbe 3 9 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 2 10 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 1 Master 35+ 4A 1 290926 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 112253 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 11 4 4611 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 9 5 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 287526 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 240295 Ricky Lucero SJBC 2 10 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 4B 1 41192 David Nasca Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 15 2 262353 John Ellis Colavita Racing 13 3 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 305188 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 ?273881 Chris Habu BikePalace/BackOnTrack 0 6 223135 Rick Loveridge Team Revolutions 5 7 245892 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 ?220645 Paul Mitchell Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 9 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing 2 10 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached 1 Master 35+ 5 1 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 2 324504 Paul Higley Unattached C5 3 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 4 ? Michael Castaldo 0 5 277938 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 295319 Ryan Gibson Webcor/Alto Velo C5 7 305459 Lance Loveday Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 8 129658 Troy Soares Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 9 268291 jeffrey Wheeler Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 10 128711 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 A 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 122266 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 9 5 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 6 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 48414 James Walton Six Fifty Racing 2 10 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 B 1 86954 Jan Huptych ThirstyBear Cycling 15 2 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 13 3 26855 Alex Osborne ThirstyBear Cycling 11 4 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 9 5 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 7 6 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 5 7 20630 Scott Leahy Unattached 4 8 219153 Allen House Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 2 10 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Master 45+ 4 1 96397 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts 15 2 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts -11 4 171823 Greg McCormac Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 7 6 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts -5 7 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 290732 Toby Katz Velo Club Monterey Inc. 3 9 235909 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing 2 10 296818 Devinderjit Singh Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Master 45+ 4B 1 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15 2 259077 Derrick Hemingway SJBC 13 3 15679 Jerome Heiberger SERT/Sho-Air 11 4 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 230083 David Metzinger Minimax 7 6 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 5 7 142214 Martin Wensley Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 51079 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 263816 Lorne Sachs Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Master 45+ 5 1 297955 Greg Rodrigues Unattached C5 2 267843 Chris Crosta Squadra Abruzzo C5 3 303960 Patrick Peters 0 4 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team C5 5 302985 Harun Simbirdi Taleo Racing C5 6 304408 Michael Beyers Tri Valley Velo C5 7 ? David Paradis 0 8 306317 James Morando Unattached C5 9 238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5 10 166381 John Metzger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative C5 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 ?178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 6 224847 Edgar Leano Reno Wheelmen 5 7 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 4 8 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 9 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 219925 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet 1 Women 1/2/3 1 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 15 2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 13 3 ?272022 Tammy Wildgoose CA Pools Racing 0 4 198809 Anna Davenport Zeitgeist Racing 9 5 256409 Amy Chandos Metromint Cycling 7 6 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 5 7 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 290240 Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 289752 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 2 10 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0 Women 3 1 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 15 2 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 13 3 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 11 4 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 275670 Jennifer Zierke COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT 5 7 293090 Martha Bellisle Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 3 9 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 268263 Monica Holt Team iPass 1 Women 30+ 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 207285 Janet Gahagen KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 13 3 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 9 5 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 20368 Margie LaPoint Truckee Bicycle Team 3 9 ? Ellen Wolcott 0 10 308431 Carol Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 1 Women 4 1 295113 Katherine Scott-Smith Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team15 2 305096 Yuko Soneoka Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team13 3 302140 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 11 4 ?305717 Kaelin Westbrook Team Fluid 0 5 265260 Helen Casabona Unattached 7 6 158064 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 273191 Dana Freedman Team TIBCO II 4 8 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 190109 Holly Liske 2 10 287351 Stephanie Dameral Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Suisun Harbor Criterium 8/15/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 15 2 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 9 5 205861 Tyler Dibble Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 4 8 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 3 9 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 1 Cat 3 1 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 13 3 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11 4 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 9 5 255539 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling 7 6 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 8 164223 Daniel Wesp Unattached 3 9 304735 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 302419 Joseph Ison Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 15 2 271386 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 13 3 289212 Benjamin Barry Team Becher + 11 4 198040 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 9 5 107719 Steve Wilson Village Peddler 7 6 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 256976 Scott Moore JRVS/Casey Auto 4 8 224717 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 3 9 286414 Vincent Juarez SJBC 2 10 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 13 3 53271 Christopher Baumann Scott Valley Velo 11 4 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 ?28603 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0 6 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 5 7 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 4 8 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 3 9 290814 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 2 10 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15 2 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 100365 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 11 4 232661 J Clifford Taleo Racing 9 5 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 7 6 286841 steven zodikoff Taleo Racing 5 7 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 4 8 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 3 9 198040 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 2 10 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 1 Women 1/2/3 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 15 2 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 13 3 302381 Megan Melack Unattached 11 4 290240 Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 219191 Karla Kingsley Third Pillar 4 8 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 163025 Sarah Maile 2 10 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0
San Ardo Road Race 8/21/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 191302 Eric Riggs Unattached 15 2 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 ?262024 Lucas Binder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0 4 ?187271 Miles Lamon ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 5 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 ?293641 Anthony Canevari Fullerton Bikes 0 7 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 4 8 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 ?272181 Joseph Binder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0 10 133433 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 ?236117 John Parson Simply Fit Action Sports 0 2 ?288624 Jonathan Hornbeck Team Ranchos 0 3 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 11 4 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher+ 9 5 222038 Peter Montoya Stevens Bicycle Racing 7 6 ?294531 Tyler Williams AIAGE/Grimway Farms 0 7 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 4 8 281420 Greg Tripoli Central Sierra Cyclists 3 9 256487 Robert Kern Vapor Racing 2 10 272582 Alexander Hsing Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 4 1 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 15 2 306325 William Myers Unattached 13 3 ?288635 Paul Yun SLO Nexus- Gym one 0 4 ?319608 Benny Breck 0 5 ?94401 Ryan Gielow Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC 0 6 ?273452 Ben Earl SLO Nexus - Gym One 0 7 ?255950 Andy Curtis 0 8 ?299104 Robert Leblanc Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC 0 9 125065 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 ?303096 William Bline Santa Clarita Velo 0 Cat 5 1 ? Igor Stepanov 0 2 ?92638 Brad Cannella SLO NEXUS 0 3 ? Dave Pankratz 0 4 ?301878 Chris Jackson 0 5 ? Aaron Anaya 0 6 1-day Joshua Reed 0 7 287507 jason milliron Unattached C5 8 ?300157 Joshua Webb 0 9 296445 Cliff Irrebaria Unattached C5 10 ? Raymond Yu 0 Junior Girls 10-18 1 320236 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N 3 2 304501 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC 2 3 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 1 Juniors 11-12 1 ? Isaac Van Aelstyn 0 2 ? James Fyfe 0 Juniors 13-14 1 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 7 2 ?321074 Sidney Thomas Unattached 0 3 255580 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 4 303797 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 5 282654 Jordan Wolfe SJBC C5 6 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 1 Juniors 15-16 1 303922 Oscar Gonzalez SJBC 2 2 321800 Ryan King DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 Juniors 9-10 1 310569 Nicole Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 2 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?28603 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0 2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 11 4 ?273099 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling T 0 5 503 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 7 6 55123 Scott Derdenger Echelon Velo 5 7 46241 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 8 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 3 9 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 2 10 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 Master 35+ 4A 1 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 15 2 262353 John Ellis Colavita Racing 13 3 287526 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 271296 Michael Simos Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 ?272914 Steve Sharp SLO Nexus 0 8 303907 dave dunn Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 220929 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 2 10 292461 Daniel Burns Five Rings Cycling Center Team 1 Master 35+ 4B 1 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 9 2 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 3 304360 Oliver Ryan Unattached 5 4 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 5 75723 Douglas McDonald Unattached 3 6 306565 Eric Geslien Positive Momentum Foundation 2 Master 35+ 5 1 ? Robert Martin Cutters 0 2 305002 Jim Atkinson Unattached 13 3 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0 4 185560 Chris Gros-Balthazard Unattached C5 5 ?309136 Mason Cooley Unattached 0 6 ?289836 Jorge Hernandez Cutters Racing Team 0 7 ?305342 Frank Kozak 0 8 ?287656 Pablo Trujillo Cutters Racing Team 0 9 ? Wade Trudeau 0 10 310646 Chris Furgiuele Unattached C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 ?135047 Steve Gregorios Edge 0 4 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7 6 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 7 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 4 8 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC 2 10 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Master 45+ 4A 1 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 15 2 189959 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 13 3 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts -11 4 276470 Martin Hyland SJBC 9 5 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 7 6 125065 William Ho VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 5 7 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 235041 Mike Bodge Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0 10 ?9958 Ken Doyle Team Chicken Ranch 0 Master 45+ 4B 1 ?109438 Mark Alvarado bike palace / back on track 0 2 261379 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 7 3 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 5 4 ?131303 Mark Luke Platinum Performance 0 5 254097 James Good Taleo Racing 3 6 142214 Martin Wensley Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 7 130974 James Winne Woodcreek High School MTB Club 1 Master 45+ 5 1 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 15 2 304408 Michael Beyers Tri Valley Velo 13 3 304549 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo C5 4 ?258233 Arthur Duberg NA 0 5 303961 Todd Riley Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 6 ? Kevin Emerzian 0 7 66048 Greg Eisner Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 8 302985 Harun Simbirdi Taleo Racing C5 9 304897 Mark Smallwood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 10 289092 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5 Master 55+ 1 106844 John Emery Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 ?72880 Michael Marotta Action sports/simply fit 0 4 ?202041 Mark Planellas Acme Racing Team 0 5 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 7 6 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 5 7 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 8 218819 Gordon Martine VOS Racing 3 9 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 2 10 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 1 Women 1/2/3 1 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 3 ?234400 Jenna Kowalski NOW-MS Society 0 4 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 9 5 302381 Megan Melack Unattached 7 6 ?272022 Tammy Wildgoose CA Pools Racing 0 7 207285 Janet Gahagen KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 4 8 198809 Anna Davenport Zeitgeist Racing 3 9 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 3 1 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 13 3 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 7 6 310519 Donna Nice Unattached 5 7 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 304509 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 1 Women 30+ 1 ?143728 Lynette Rock South Bay Wheelmen 0 2 315794 Robin Harness Velo Club Monterey Racing 2 3 ?187043 Jane Shearing-Skalak Santa Clarita Velo 0 Women 4 1 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 13 2 303975 Diane Firu SJBC 11 3 305096 Yuko Soneoka Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9 4 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 7 5 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 5 6 304790 Shari Countryman Team TIBCO II 4 7 304436 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycle Racing 3 8 304152 Stella Rosefield Forward Motion Race Club 2 9 305567 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 1
2 Wheel Cycling Criterium 8/22/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 153684 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling 13 3 219558 Peter Nicholson Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7 6 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 5 7 37636 Todd Weitzenberg Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 ?198206 Tim Farnham Team Roaring Mouse 0 9 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 175739 Terry Daniels Unattached 15 2 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 13 3 219316 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 11 4 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 9 5 160274 Ryan MacDonald Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 254073 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 20105 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 267121 Ryan Price Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 259534 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 15 2 280078 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 13 3 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 11 4 305188 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 116827 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 7 6 236074 Star Stevenson 2 WheelRacing 5 7 305357 Marco Carvajal Unattached 4 8 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 289169 Aaron Marchand Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market2 10 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 4/5 1 307878 dan BOYLE Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 309418 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5 4 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 305357 Marco Carvajal Unattached 7 6 273013 Eric Cinnamon Colavita Racing 5 7 289169 Aaron Marchand Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market4 8 ?299868 Justin Leopold Unattached 0 9 113898 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 2 10 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2 Wheel Racing 1 Juniors 13-14 1 285713 Thomas Lucas All Sport-Team Swift C5 2 311690 Trevor Weitzenberg All Sport-Team Swift C5 3 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 1 Juniors 15-16 1 304859 Alexander Toth Unattached 2 2 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 37636 Todd Weitzenberg Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 503 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 11 4 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9 5 49344 Michael Charleton NorCal Elite Cycling 7 6 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 4 8 20105 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 23832 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 307878 dan BOYLE Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport -11 4 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 273013 Eric Cinnamon Colavita Racing 7 6 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 5 7 232661 J Clifford Taleo Racing 4 8 198040 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 3 9 305188 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 275797 Brendan Glueck Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Women 1/2/3 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 15 2 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 219191 Karla Kingsley Third Pillar 11 4 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 75728 Laurel Green Team Bici Sport 7 6 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 8 661 Kristin Drumm Unattached 4 9 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 3 10 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 2 Women 35+ 1/2/3 1 661 Kristin Drumm Unattached 4 2 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 3 3 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 2 4 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 1 Women 4 1 277526 June Nguyen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team15 2 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 13 3 287351 Stephanie Dameral Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11 4 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 9 5 295213 Sarah Trejo Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7 6 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 305096 Yuko Soneoka Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3 9 303472 Deanna McKenzie Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2 10 237009 G Evan Evans Code 3 Racing 1
University Road Race 8/22/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 242560 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 ?26957 Edmund (ned) Overend Specialized 0 3 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 243003 Menso de Jong Metromint Cycling 9 5 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 7 6 ?262024 Lucas Binder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0 7 ?171819 Bernard Vanulden UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented 0 8 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 3 9 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 2 10 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 206283 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 224168 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 291277 Martin Acosta Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 281899 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 4 8 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 258299 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete 2 10 301743 Ariel Mendez Unattached 1 Cat 4/5 1 303882 Spencer Collom Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 288518 Eric Hartsuyker South Bay Wheelmen 13 3 304140 Nick Pelly Unattached 11 4 307900 Ricardo Moran Unattached 9 5 304964 Ned Britten Unattached 7 6 ? Brad Jacobs 0 7 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 4 8 ?284235 Eric Colton The TEAM 0 9 275786 Andrew Smith Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 ?282697 Peter Spencer 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?28603 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0 2 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 196378 Conrad Snover Unattached 7 6 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 5 7 264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 4 8 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 45180 Harlan Chapman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 317192 wolf vormwalde Unattached 15 2 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 13 3 293642 Marcel Appelman Mission Cycling 11 4 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 9 5 291426 Christian Hobbs Studio Velo 7 6 24015 Joseph Mendes Taleo Racing 5 7 ?109438 Mark Alvarado BikePalace/BackOnTrack 0 8 271296 Michael Simos Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 107842 Rafael Ortiz Unattached C5 Women 1/2/3 1 226087 Shelley Olds Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 15 2 210903 Devon Haskell Team Tibco / To The Top 13 3 210981 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO / To The Top 11 4 272063 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders Cycling Team 9 5 232172 Olivia Dillon 7 6 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 163025 Sarah Maile 2 10 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 4 1 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 15 2 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 13 3 302140 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos 11 4 ?321000 Sarah Kavaler UCSD 0 5 ? Ashley French 0 6 253972 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5 7 305010 Karianne Burns Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 ? Cyndie Gillingham 0 9 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 2 10 285712 Alice Paillat Team Roaring Mouse 1
Winters Road Race 8/28/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 ?238694 Paul Mach UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 4 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 ?195652 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pres 0 6 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 218511 Peter Graf American Lung Association Cycling 4 8 ?256481 James Wingert Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3 9 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2 10 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 15 2 ?257445 Alexander Walters University of California-Davis 0 3 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 11 4 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 9 5 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 7 6 76561 Andre Tenthorey Unattached 5 7 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 8 51644 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA 3 9 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 1 Cat 4 1 304140 Nick Pelly Unattached 15 2 307900 Ricardo Moran Unattached 13 3 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached 11 4 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 9 5 296265 Jason Berens Unattached 7 6 306411 David Bangor Unattached 5 7 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 258824 Ryan Oakes Unattached 3 9 263815 Patrick Piccolo Team Becher+ 2 10 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 1 Cat 5 1 310531 Jeff Hartley Unattached C5 2 272020 Eric Holmes Unattached C5 3 ? Goldstein Chase 0 4 312704 Nathan Codding Unattached C5 5 305973 Jeff MacLellan Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 308804 Sean Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 7 ? Chris Metz 0 8 302958 Erik Nelson Unattached C5 9 ? Ben Deland 0 10 323018 Peter Giese Unattached C5 Junior 15-16 1 274372 Julian Eisen SERT/Sho-Air C5 2 269771 Brandon Dillard Owens Healthcare C5 3 325346 Tayler Bates Williams Cycling C5 4 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 5 321800 Ryan King DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 Junior 17-18 1 317556 Aaron Hills Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 2 ? Alberto Santos-Davidson 0 Master 30+ 1 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 15 2 180294 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 13 3 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 11 4 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 31445 Jesse Scatton Unattached 7 6 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 5 7 169555 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 4 8 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 3 9 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 2 10 166716 Michael Vondergeest Rio Strada Racing 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 13 3 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 11 4 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 7 6 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 34228 Kerry Stockwell Folsom Bike 4 8 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 3 9 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15 2 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 13 3 223135 Rick Loveridge Team Revolutions 11 4 271296 Michael Simos Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 196220 Thomas Newmeyer CRC/Poggio 7 6 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 5 7 304846 Scot McLean ThirstyBear Cycling 4 8 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 177046 Michele Brocato Tri Valley Velo 2 10 267651 Rob Leever Unattached 1 Master 35+ 5 1 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 2 142965 Rann Valdez Unattached C5 3 305459 Lance Loveday Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training C5 4 303642 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat C5 5 295319 Ryan Gibson Webcor/Alto Velo C5 6 304373 Brian Baxter Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5 7 255826 Daniel Weintraub Kinetic Cycles/GBI C5 8 128711 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing C5 9 ? Michael Fine 0 10 253470 Chris Hawley CoreTechs Cycling Team C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 11 4 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 9 5 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 5 7 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 8 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 9 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 206093 Paul Whiting Divine Electric Norcal 1 Master 45+ 4 1 286931 Steve Cooke Body Concepts 15 2 110134 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 13 3 96397 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts 11 4 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts -9 5 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 36779 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 5 7 272962 David Woodhouse Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 4 8 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 300056 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 2 10 30120 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Women 1/2/3 1 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 232172 Olivia Dillon 11 4 305786 Tyler Stewart Unattached 9 5 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 7 6 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 8 163025 Sarah Maile 3 9 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 2 10 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 3 1 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 302140 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos 13 3 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 7 6 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 4 8 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 3 9 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Women 30+ 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 13 2 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 3 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 9 4 207285 Janet Gahagen KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team 7 5 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 5 6 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 4 Women 4 1 304790 Shari Countryman Team TIBCO II 15 2 265260 Helen Casabona Unattached 13 3 303926 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 9 5 304675 Forough Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Club 7 6 323896 Briana Biller Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 ? Terri Mahannah 0 8 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 286638 Leslie Halkett Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 305466 Pamela Spencer Team Revolutions 1
Vacaville Gran Prix 8/29/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 30 2 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 26 3 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 22 4 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 18 5 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 14 6 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 10 7 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 8 8 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 6 9 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 10 191302 Eric Riggs Unattached 2 Cat 3 1 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 15 2 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 11 4 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 9 5 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 7 6 160274 Ryan MacDonald Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 4 8 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 2 10 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 1 Cat 4 1 263768 Nicholas Harter Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 31181 Javier Sanchez Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 296265 Jason Berens Unattached 11 4 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport -7 6 258824 Ryan Oakes Unattached 5 7 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 4 8 305188 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 ?299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness T 0 Cat 5 1 273788 John Constas Unattached C5 2 309418 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5 3 142965 Rann Valdez Unattached C5 4 79603 Oliver Weiss Unattached C5 5 ? Brandon Borth 0 6 90639 Jeff DeBrito Unattached C5 7 278877 Zack Fraser California State University-Sacramento C5 8 299412 Curt Mills Unattached C5 9 314198 Christopher Leibman Unattached C5 10 ? Michael Fine 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market9 5 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 7 6 48541 Edward Goulet Unattached 5 7 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 4 8 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 2 10 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 1 Women 1/2/3 1 161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team 30 2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 26 3 20017 Karen Brems Webcor Builders Cycling Team 22 4 232172 Olivia Dillon 18 5 195334 Martina Patella Third Pillar 14 6 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 10 7 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 8 8 661 Kristin Drumm Unattached 6 9 ?209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 0 10 302381 Megan Melack Unattached 2 Women 3/4 1 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 302140 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos 13 3 106103 Carmen Elliott OHANA Sport/Ducati 11 4 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 7 6 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 5 7 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 4 8 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 2 10 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 1
Central Coast Circuit Race Fall#2 9/4/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 ?293641 Anthony Canevari Fullerton Bikes 0 2 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 39090 David Wyandt Unattached 11 4 179930 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 9 5 72022 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7 6 ?236117 John Parson Bike Bakersfield 0 7 238508 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling 4 8 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2 10 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 1 Cat 3/4 1 319652 Cameron Barnes Unattached 15 2 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 13 3 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 ?205688 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 5 243257 David Mesa Unattached 7 6 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 5 7 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 4 8 120501 David Mayer Third Pillar 3 9 ?299868 Justin Leopold Unattached 0 10 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 ?301465 Tucker Eurman Santa Barbara Chicken Ranch 0 2 ?288635 Paul Yun Slo Nexus / Gym One 0 3 235653 Stacey Sell Unattached 11 4 107204 Leland Jones Vapor Racing 9 5 ?273452 Ben Earl SLO Nexus - Gym One 0 6 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 5 7 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 4 8 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt 0 10 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Cat 5 1 ? Devon Joos Bike Connection 0 2 312704 Nathan Codding Unattached C5 3 ?301977 Kyle Schaeffler 0 4 ?155056 Micah Mozal Joselyns Bicycles 0 5 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized C5 6 ?92638 Brad Cannella SLO NEXUS 0 7 1-day Igor Stepanon 0 8 307657 Ken McNeil Unattached C5 9 ? Jose Maldonado 0 10 ? Brandon Borth 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 11 4 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 5 7 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 4 8 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 3 9 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2 10 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 293642 Marcel Appelman Mission Cycling 15 2 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 13 3 288006 Nick DellaMaggiore TBS Racing 11 4 273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9 5 4611 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 7 6 140979 Alan Takahashi Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing 4 8 195972 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 278289 Brian McLean Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 310724 Daniel Vigil Mission Cycling 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 86954 Jan Huptych ThirstyBear Cycling 13 3 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 9 5 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 7 6 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 5 7 ?257201 Keith Brodhagen Carlos OBriens Racing 0 8 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 9 26855 Alex Osborne ThirstyBear Cycling 2 10 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 15 2 304549 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo C5 3 259077 Derrick Hemingway SJBC 11 4 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 9 5 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 230083 David Metzinger Minimax 5 7 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 4 8 261379 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 3 9 198593 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing 2 10 240458 Roger Von Rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 13 3 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 11 4 ?178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 5 240458 Roger Von Rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7 6 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 50578 John Berg Fremont Freewheelers 3 9 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 2 Women 1/2/3 1 293725 Rikke Preisler Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 35+ 1 310519 Donna Nice Unattached 3 2 297754 Jennifer Kalich Unattached 2 3 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 5 2 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 3 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 3 4 304031 Sophie Barbier Unattached 2
Challenge Road Race 9/4/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 ?187300 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 0 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 26 3 ?195652 Max Jenkins UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pb. M 0 4 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 18 5 ?238694 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 0 6 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Unattached 10 7 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8 8 242560 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 6 9 66806 Michael Taylor Minimax 4 10 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 Cat 3 1 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 15 2 51644 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA 13 3 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 11 4 258299 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete 9 5 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 264499 Kyle Ashton Village Peddler 5 7 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 4 8 219980 Davis Bentley Whole Athlete 3 9 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 90030 Mark Chaisson Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 ?288518 Eric Hartsuyker South Bay Wheelmen 0 2 ?319608 Benny Breck 0 3 31445 Jesse Scatton Unattached 22 4 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 18 5 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached 14 6 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10 7 306411 David Bangor Unattached 8 8 299962 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6 9 157408 Matthew Balzer Unattached 4 10 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 2 Cat 5 1 302958 Erik Nelson Unattached 0 2 1-day Bradley Foster 0 3 321408 Chris Evans Unattached C5 4 ?322052 Chris Meldner 0 5 324460 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing C5 6 284893 Roman Brockley Whole Athlete C5 7 322924 Jake Devine Unattached C5 8 287507 jason milliron Unattached C5 9 305454 JONATHON GRABEAL Unattached C5 10 306491 Ron Rawson Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?205317 Christopher Jones Big Orange 0 2 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4 3 272999 Arthur Jones ThirstyBear Cycling 3 4 53661 Leslie Oglesby Unattached 2 5 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 1 Master 35+ 4 1 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 9 2 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 7 3 220864 Eric Struble SERT/Sho-Air 5 4 223135 Rick Loveridge Team Revolutions 4 5 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 6 267651 Rob Leever Unattached 2 7 239889 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 5 1 ?80826 Richard Scibird Foundation Roots 0 2 103678 Bill Hudson Reno Wheelmen C5 3 313454 Paul Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 4 324970 Mark Smith Unattached C5 5 304311 barry elting Golden Chain Cyclists C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 45180 Harlan Chapman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 9 5 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7 6 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 3 9 287475 Rick Reynolds Truckee Bicycle Team 2 10 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 45+ 4 1 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts -15 2 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 13 3 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts -9 5 188952 Rick Kalb SERT/Sho-Air 7 6 300056 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 5 7 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 4 8 30120 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 3 9 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 2 10 263816 Lorne Sachs Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Master 45+ 5 1 211278 Thomas Fox SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 11 2 255826 Daniel Weintraub Kinetic Cycles/GBI 9 3 ?178769 Robert Letson 0 4 322286 John Witkowicki Team NorCal Bike Sport 5 5 1-day Mark Murray 0 6 238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5 7 231563 Michael O'Dell Unattached C5 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 46799 Josef Lemire Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 11 4 51892 Richard Humphreys Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 90631 John Slavonic SERT/Sho-Air C5 6 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 272219 Bob Hasenick Taleo Racing 3 9 54640 Sid Noyes Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2 10 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 Women 1/2/3 1 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 30 2 188292 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 26 3 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 22 4 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 18 5 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 14 6 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 10 7 163025 Sarah Maile 8 8 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 6 Women 3 1 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 2 265260 Helen Casabona Unattached 3 3 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 Women 4 1 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 5 2 14641 Debra Hakansson Truckee Bicycle Team 4 3 80924 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling 3 4 ?317802 Holly Breck Team Coastal 0
Esparto Time Trial 9/5/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 9 5 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 ?131248 Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benifits 0 8 205861 Tyler Dibble Yahoo Cycling Team 3 9 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 178535 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 259534 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 15 2 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 226913 Nick Kersmarki Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 9 5 175914 David Nader Unattached 7 6 49355 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 248052 Michael Claudio Ikon Cycles Race Team 4 8 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 3 9 195430 Bryan Pro Team Mason Thomas 2 10 113194 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 1 Cat 4 1 196191 Travis Duro Divine Electric Norcal 15 2 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 13 3 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 254007 Gregory Colyer Taleo Racing 7 6 225599 Patrick Amor Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 4 8 155530 David Baldwin Fightin' Bobas 3 9 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 2 10 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 1 Cat 5 1 220857 Michael Miller George's/BODE 0 2 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing C5 3 280827 William Schultz Unattached C5 4 35982 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 5 ?282697 Peter Spencer 0 6 277047 Michael McGuire Unattached 0 7 304311 barry elting Golden Chain Cyclists C5 8 287610 thad treece Redding Velo C5 9 322286 John Witkowicki Team NorCal Bike Sport 0 10 211968 Michael Watts Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 13 2 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 3 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 9 4 215179 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 5 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 6 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 7 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 3 8 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 9 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 15 2 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 13 3 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport -11 4 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 242087 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 7 6 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 ?204935 Allen Neel Team ICO 0 8 324970 Mark Smith Unattached C5 9 290926 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 271159 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 15 2 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11 4 45180 Harlan Chapman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 48284 William Sans SyCip / Schwalbe 7 6 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 5 7 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 4 8 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 3 9 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 123885 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing Masters 1 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition C5 4 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 5 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 6 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 4 8 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 3 9 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 2 10 38392 Mark Williams SERT/Sho-Air 1 Women 1/2/3 1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 5 2 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 4 3 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 3 4 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 2 5 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 1 Women 4 1 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 307550 Stephanie Denison Team Mad Cat 13 3 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 295835 Michal Jmaeff Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9 5 304152 Stella Rosefield Forward Motion Race Club 7 6 284966 Sky Baucom-Pro Team Mason Thomas 5 7 307080 Ashley Drum Unattached 4 8 307520 Shannon Mitchell Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 ? Lauren Rignel 0 10 309425 Melanie Aoki Team Mason Thomas 1
Old Town Clovis Criterium 9/5/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 242560 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 53271 Christopher Baumann Scott Valley Velo 7 6 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 5 7 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 72022 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2 10 ?293641 Anthony Canevari Unattached 0 Cat 3 1 76561 Andre Tenthorey Unattached 15 2 264605 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 160274 Ryan MacDonald Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 9 5 300085 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 ?294531 Tyler Williams Unattached 0 7 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 3 9 218823 Guy Van Natta Central Valley Cycling 2 10 258955 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 4 1 274625 J Lemons Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 15 2 ?15881 Barrett Henson SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 3 ? Mike Casper CVC 0 4 309596 nick baird Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 9 5 309590 cody greer Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 ?273452 Ben Earl SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 7 ?277338 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing 0 8 271386 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 3 9 271131 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2 10 288180 Nash Keanu Jacquez Southern Sierra Cyclists 1 Cat 5 1 307805 nathan magsig Central Valley Cycling C5 2 ?305580 John Schlitter Outspokin Bicycles 0 3 ?93595 Jason Peters Vapor 0 4 ?326254 Blake James 0 5 ? Chris Beery Vapor 0 6 307136 Austin Maddux Central Valley Cycling C5 7 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing C5 8 ?301977 Kyle Schaeffler Unattached 0 9 300157 Joshua Webb Unattached C5 10 ? Tomas Mundarain CVC 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 ?288559 Ross Vinstein Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC 0 4 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 212030 Tim Loper Vapor Racing 5 7 297468 Mike Slayden Vapor Racing 4 8 40657 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 8970 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 2 10 ?61773 Jeremy Dixon Herbalife LaGrange 0 Master 35+ 4 1 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15 2 ?15881 Barrett Henson SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 3 232661 J Clifford Taleo Racing 11 4 255819 Daniel Felix Unattached 9 5 287655 Wyatt Garcia Unattached 7 6 ?277338 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing 0 7 ? Mike Casper CVC 0 8 271386 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 3 9 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 2 10 271131 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 5 1 318506 Craig Maddox Unattached C5 2 286795 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing C5 3 303961 Todd Riley Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 4 ?93595 Jason Peters 0 5 300211 Lance Burger Central Valley Cycling C5 6 309759 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos C5 7 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium C5 8 ? Craig Rannels 0 9 255908 James Stites Unattached C5 10 317018 Ron Hicks Unattached C5 Women 1 ?72039 Patricia Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0 2 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 13 3 197841 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 ?317802 holly breck Unattached 0 5 ? Lisa James stevens 0 6 304436 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 ? Katie Bergen stevens 0 8 180522 Felicia Gomez Unattached 3 9 ? Baeley Herald CSC 0 10 ? Andrea Samansky SRC 0
Giro di San Francisco 9/6/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?201874 Sergio Hernandez NOW-MS Society 0 2 ?128575 Eric Wohlberg UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 3 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 ?171819 Bernard Vanulden UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented 0 5 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 7 6 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 9 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 2 10 ?36983 Gregory Pattison Unattached 0 Cat 3 1 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 15 2 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 13 3 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 11 4 8150 R Todd Crisafulli Kovarus/ABTA 9 5 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 304367 fergus tanaka Unattached 5 7 181890 Gabriel Keck Summit Bicyles 4 8 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 3 9 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 2 10 53375 Eric Zumwalt Kovarus/ABTA 1 Cat 4/5 1 292239 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 310724 Daniel Vigil Mission Cycling 11 4 309356 Ryan Moore Unattached C5 5 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 304004 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 305188 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 271253 Oscar Aguilera Unattached 3 9 305627 Anthony Lopipero Taleo Racing 2 10 207885 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 11 4 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 9 5 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 171882 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 4 8 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 55123 Scott Derdenger Echelon Velo 2 10 181890 Gabriel Keck Summit Bicyles 1 Master 35+ 4 1 307878 dan BOYLE Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 142965 Rann Valdez Unattached 13 3 305188 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport -9 5 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 259077 Derrick Hemingway SJBC 5 7 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3 9 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 10 107719 Steve Wilson Village Peddler 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 226929 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 7 20630 Scott Leahy Unattached 4 8 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market3 9 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 1 Women 1/2 1 ?229993 Tara Mccormick Team Tibco 0 2 ?209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 0 3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 11 4 219191 Karla Kingsley Third Pillar 9 5 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 7 6 105201 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 302381 Megan Melack Unattached 4 8 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 2 10 275624 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 3 1 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 272856 Joanna Bechtel Team iPass 13 3 160500 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 134488 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 106103 Carmen Elliott OHANA Sport/Ducati 7 6 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 250460 Kim Ladd Team iPass 4 8 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 242553 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Women 4 1 325510 Cybil Silberman Unattached 15 2 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 13 3 307080 Ashley Drum Unattached 11 4 ? Sandra Miller 0 5 304790 Shari Countryman Team TIBCO II 7 6 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 304436 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycle Racing 4 8 303472 Deanna McKenzie Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3 9 255792 Joy Palileo Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 298240 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 1
Folsom Cyclebration TT 9/10/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 11 4 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 9 5 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 7 6 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 5 7 127093 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 4 8 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 ?195652 Max Jenkins UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pb. Maxxis 0 10 191302 Eric Riggs Unattached 1 Cat 3 1 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15 2 259534 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 13 3 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 11 4 ?200876 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 0 5 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 7 6 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 49355 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 226913 Nick Kersmarki Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 103903 C Scott Lee Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1 Cat 4 1 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 15 2 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 194966 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 11 4 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 9 5 239990 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet 7 6 299962 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 ?299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together 0 8 ?204146 Steven Sperling 0 9 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 2 10 311983 adam thatcher Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 297578 LeeJ Hinge Unattached C5 2 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing C5 3 304223 Gregory Hinge Unattached C5 4 280689 Gabriel Garroni Rio Strada Racing C5 5 310997 Justin Romney Unattached C5 6 1-day Dean Klotz 0 7 1-day Brent Cohen 0 8 321722 Sean Gilson Unattached C5 9 ?282697 Peter Spencer 0 10 323396 Nathan Wilson Body Concepts C5 Juniors 10-14 1 1-day Zachariah Mcclendon 0 2 1-day Curtis Trueblood 0 3 318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 4 310224 Benjamin Fogiel Unattached C5 Juniors 15-18 1 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 3 2 325346 Tayler Bates Williams Cycling C5 3 300411 Tucker Huffman Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 13 3 195929 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 11 4 211441 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI 9 5 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7 6 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5 7 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 3 9 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4 1 287558 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15 2 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 13 3 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 11 4 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport -9 5 310724 Daniel Vigil Mission Cycling 7 6 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 5 7 290926 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 262353 John Ellis Colavita Racing 3 9 258261 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada Racing 2 10 287637 Jonathan Pettengill Kryki Sports 1 Master 35+ 5 1 1-day Andrew Byer 0 2 280827 William Schultz Unattached C5 3 305459 Lance Loveday Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 0 4 1-day Paul Kempler 0 5 290773 Brodie Cobb Unattached C5 6 1-day John Wickeraad 0 7 305104 Kenny Bailey Body Concepts C5 8 303960 Patrick Peters Unattached C5 9 35982 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 10 1-day Noah Campbell-Lund 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 13 3 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 11 4 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 9 5 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 32554 Steve Showler Unattached 4 8 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 255440 Richard Burns Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 26674 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 1 Master 45+ 4 1 277158 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 15 2 315494 jeff upton Folsom Bike C5 3 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 11 4 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts -9 5 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 110134 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 4 8 133970 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas C5 10 195574 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 9 3 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 7 4 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 5 5 125352 Jay Kinney Unattached 4 6 286668 Keith Ritter Redding Velo 3 7 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 2 8 51158 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1 Women 1/2/3 1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 15 2 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 13 3 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 9 5 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 7 6 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 4 8 302454 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 ?209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 0 10 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 1 Women 4 1 1-day Lisa Holm 0 2 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 306417 Linda Rodgers Unattached 11 4 307550 Stephanie Denison Team Mad Cat 9 5 ?285569 Rebecca Siegel The Team 0 6 303472 Deanna McKenzie Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5 7 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 288460 Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 3 9 307981 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 2 10 325664 Cristina Hughes Unattached 1
Folsom Cyclebration Criterium 9/11/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 13 3 ?36983 Greg Pattison One Fast Finisher 0 4 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 9 5 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 53271 Christopher Baumann Scott Valley Velo 5 7 ?147512 Shawn Milne UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pb. Maxxis 0 8 ?195204 Bryan Larsen Rancho's 0 9 191302 Eric Riggs Unattached 2 10 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 1 Cat 3 1 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 15 2 ?304367 fergus Tanaka chica sexy 0 3 76561 Andre Tenthorey Unattached 11 4 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 9 5 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 7 6 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5 7 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 4 8 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 3 9 ?306577 Scott Heather Chico Costa 0 10 ?200876 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 0 Cat 4 1 309418 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 15 2 239990 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet 13 3 ?204146 Steven Sperling Team TIBCO 0 4 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 9 5 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 7 6 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 289249 Ryan Drobek Team Becher+ 4 8 257005 David Wickeraad Stanford University 3 9 194966 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 2 10 ?310948 Jason Martel Dye bicycle chef pangea 0 Cat 5 1 128711 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing C5 2 321722 Sean Gilson Unattached 0 3 231175 Derek Ramsey Unattached C5 4 ?282697 Peter Spencer 0 5 310997 Justin Romney Unattached C5 6 303496 Steve Bowman Unattached 0 7 ? keith Jamtaas 0 8 311159 Andres Rosales Taleo Racing C5 9 1-day Dean Klotz 0 10 310838 ryan Spaulding Unattached C5 Juniors 10-14 1 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 5 2 281644 Hunter Olivier Unattached C5 3 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 3 4 318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 5 ? Curtis Trueblood 0 Juniors 15-18 1 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 15 2 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 13 3 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 1-day Carson Schmeck Visenka 0 5 ?296295 Jodan McElroy Reno Wheelmen 0 6 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 5 7 325346 Tayler Bates Williams Cycling C5 8 300411 Tucker Huffman Unattached C5 9 305586 Dustin Cottle Rio Strada Racing C5 10 291347 John Proctor Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 11 4 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 9 5 211441 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles/GBI 7 6 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 5 7 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 4 8 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 3 9 26674 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2 10 175157 Dave Kause Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4 1 ?307878 Dan Boyle Nor Cal 0 2 287637 Jonathan Pettengill Kryki Sports 13 3 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 11 4 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport -9 5 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7 6 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 5 7 ?310724 daniel Vigil Mission Cycling 0 8 ?232661 Joseph Clifford Taleo Racing 0 9 ?158073 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0 10 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus 1 Master 35+ 5 1 127555 Rod Halbert Bicycle Emporium C5 2 1-day Peter Gemmell 0 3 128711 Adam Andelin Rio Strada Racing C5 4 ?303496 Steven Bowman Victory Velo 0 5 ? Paul Kempler 0 6 305459 Lance Loveday Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 0 7 238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5 8 ?237460 tim Hammill taleo 0 9 318506 Craig Maddox Unattached C5 10 1-day Justin Mckenna 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 24781 Timothy Montagne Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 15 2 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market13 3 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 9 5 47024 Carlos Casillas Team Mason Thomas 7 6 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 7 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 4 8 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Master 45+ 4 1 60207 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 15 2 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts -13 3 203729 Michael Delange Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 9 5 110134 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 7 6 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts -5 7 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 133970 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 271386 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 2 10 219925 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 13 3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 9 5 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7 6 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 5 7 1-day Reinhard Seyffertitz 0 8 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 3 9 51158 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2 10 1-day Mike Ambrozewicz 0 Women 1/2/3 1 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 15 2 188292 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 11 4 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 7 6 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 5 7 257356 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 4 8 195302 Jennifer Tafoya Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 ?209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 0 10 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 1 Women 4 1 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 15 2 305096 Yuko Soneoka Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team13 3 325510 Cybil Silberman Unattached 11 4 325664 Cristina Hughes Unattached 9 5 1-day Gale De Rosa 0 6 ?285569 Rebecca Siegel The Team 0 7 288460 Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 4 8 1-day Karen Hutchins 0 9 ?303472 Deanna Mckenzie Early Bird Women's Dev Cycling Team 0 10 ?306417 linda Rodgers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
Folsom Cyclebration Circuit Race 9/12/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 256955 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 206962 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 13 3 ?29107 Daniel Ramsey Willaims/SC Velo 0 4 ?36983 Greg Pattison One Fast Finisher 0 5 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 7 6 220414 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 5 7 191302 Eric Riggs Unattached 4 8 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 3 9 179930 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 2 10 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 1 Cat 3 1 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 15 2 76561 Andre Tenthorey Unattached 13 3 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 11 4 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 9 5 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 7 6 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 5 7 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4 8 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 3 9 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 2 10 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1 Cat 4 1 239990 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet 15 2 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 13 3 310948 Jason MartelDye Unattached 11 4 305627 Anthony Lopipero Taleo Racing 9 5 194966 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 7 6 311983 adam thatcher Unattached 5 7 257005 David Wickeraad Stanford University 4 8 299962 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 ?299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together 0 10 ?204146 Steven Sperling 0 Cat 5 1 321722 Sean Gilson Unattached C5 2 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0 3 303496 Steve Bowman Unattached C5 4 1-day Keith Jamtaas 0 5 324460 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing C5 6 310838 ryan Spaulding Unattached C5 7 311159 Andres Rosales Taleo Racing C5 8 1-day Dean Klotz 0 9 310997 Justin Romney Unattached C5 10 280689 Gabriel Garroni Rio Strada Racing C5 Junior Boys 10-14 1 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing 5 2 318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 3 1-day Curtis Trueblood 0 4 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 5 310224 Benjamin Fogiel Unattached C5 Junior Boys 15-18 1 298571 Garrett Hankins Team City Sacramento 13 2 305586 Dustin Cottle Rio Strada Racing C5 3 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 9 4 325346 Tayler Bates Williams Cycling C5 5 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 5 6 306714 Benjamin Binder DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 7 300411 Tucker Huffman Unattached C5 8 296295 Jordan McElroy Unattached 2 9 1-day Carson Schmeck Visenka 0 Junior Girls 10-14 1 296957 Simran Kaur Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 2 ? Kaitlyn Mckinney 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 195929 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 13 3 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 11 4 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 9 5 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 7 6 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing -5 7 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4 8 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3 9 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 2 10 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport -15 2 287637 Jonathan Pettengill Kryki Sports 13 3 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 11 4 310724 Daniel Vigil Mission Cycling 9 5 259077 Derrick Hemingway SJBC 7 6 262353 John Ellis Colavita Racing 5 7 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 3 9 236074 Star Stevenson 2WheelRacing 2 10 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 5 1 ? Paul Kempler Reno Wheelman 0 2 127555 Rod Halbert Bicycle Emporium C5 3 305459 Lance Loveday Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 0 4 303496 Steve Bowman Unattached C5 5 311543 Tom Challan Unattached C5 6 1-day Noah Campbell-Lund 0 7 35982 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 0 8 290396 David Mehl Kinetic Cycles/GBI C5 9 304092 John Depew Body Concepts C5 10 188950 Scott Clark Unattached 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market13 3 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 11 4 47024 Carlos Casillas Team Mason Thomas 9 5 26674 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 7 6 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 5 7 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2 10 122266 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 1 Master 45+ 4 1 195955 Rick Kile Body Concepts -15 2 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 13 3 133970 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11 4 259077 Derrick Hemingway SJBC 9 5 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts -7 6 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 5 7 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 4 8 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3 9 232661 J Clifford Taleo Racing 2 10 296818 Devinderjit Singh Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 196757 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 11 4 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 7 6 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 5 7 1-day Mike Ambrozewicz US Cycling Cup 0 8 286668 Keith Ritter Redding Velo 3 9 51158 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2 10 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 1 Women 1/2/3 1 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 15 2 195302 Jennifer Tafoya Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 9 5 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 7 6 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 4 8 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 3 9 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 2 10 295205 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 1 Women 4 1 298240 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 15 2 325664 Cristina Hughes Unattached 13 3 ?285569 Rebecca Siegel The Team 0 4 325510 Cybil Silberman Unattached 9 5 1-day Erin Andreatta 0 6 325510 Cybil Silberman Unattached 5 7 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 288460 Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 3 9 303472 Deanna McKenzie Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2 10 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 1
Fremont Peak Hill Climb 9/12/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13 3 241392 Stephen O'Mara Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 9 5 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 7 6 258681 Alexey Vermeulen Priority Health Cycling Team 5 7 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 4 8 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 142750 Patrick Zahn Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Cat 3 1 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 7 2 20105 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 3 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 4 4 34489 Todd Studenicka SJBC 3 5 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 2 6 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Cat 4 1 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached 7 2 206881 Kenneth Spencer Unattached 5 3 208361 Michael Fairhurst Unattached 4 4 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 5 288637 Robert Palassou Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 6 261099 Aaron Daly Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 ? Kevin Crossley 0 2 296445 Cliff Irrebaria Unattached 0 3 221286 John Watkins Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5 4 ?185560 Chris Gros-Balthazard 0 5 ? David Palmeri 0 6 ? Juan Pablo Rosas 0 7 300157 Joshua Webb Unattached C5 8 ?323018 Peter Giese 0 9 321964 Trevor Gomes Unattached C5 10 47748 Mark Smith Unattached 0 Juniors 1 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 2 280621 Justin Leong SJBC C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 13 3 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 11 4 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Taleo Racing 9 5 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC 5 7 7050 Tim Clark Unattached 4 8 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 3 9 42635 Douglas Philippone Unattached 2 10 42222 Brock Dickie Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4 1 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 4 2 289763 emmanuel billaud Taleo Racing 3 3 7642 Doug Cook Unattached 2 4 103171 Craig Peters Tradewind Cycling Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 2 205860 Mark Edwards Unattached 9 3 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 4 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 5 5 57307 Daniel Connelly Team Roaring Mouse 4 6 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 7 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 8 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 1 Master 45+ 4 1 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC 13 2 31398 Tim Sawyer Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec C5 3 274369 Glenn Drummond Unattached 9 4 233934 Alan Weatherall SJBC 7 5 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 6 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 4 7 ? John Botti 0 8 198593 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing 2 9 271353 Paul Vlasveld SJBC C5 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 2 207471 Gary Broeder SJBC 4 3 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 4 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 2 5 ? Laurance Brooks 0 Master 55+ 4/5 1 ?324130 Michael Salameh 0 2 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition C5 4 ? Bill Dvorak 0 5 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5 7 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 4 8 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 3 9 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 10 196150 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Women 1/2/3 1 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 2 2 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 1 Women 4 1 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 4 2 308821 Laura Schuster SJBC 3 3 ? Mary Ann Smith 0 4 297754 Jennifer Kalich Unattached 1
Mt Tamalpais Hill Climb 9/18/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13 3 ?128575 Eric Wohlberg 0 4 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 7 6 241392 Stephen O'Mara Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 5 7 ?256481 James Wingert Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0 8 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 3 9 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 2 10 45180 Harlan Chapman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 248916 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club Race Team 15 2 206283 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 243257 David Mesa Unattached 11 4 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 5 7 158295 Red Felix Unattached 4 8 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 2 10 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 1 Cat 4 1 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached 15 2 273788 John Constas Unattached 13 3 306411 David Bangor Unattached 11 4 223248 Matt Nawrocki West Michigan Coast Riders 9 5 112402 Justin Ching Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 281513 Alex Lugosch Unattached 5 7 196191 Travis Duro Divine Electric Norcal 4 8 278623 Jeremy Stanley Unattached 3 9 304546 Jonathan Shambroom Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 1 Cat 5 A 1 ? Steven Garza 0 2 ? Joe Mulvaney 0 3 297956 Adam Ward Unattached C5 4 324460 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing C5 5 323018 Peter Giese Unattached C5 6 ? Christopher Metz 0 7 ?204792 Nathan Collins Unattached 0 8 ? Dave Lyons 0 9 185560 Chris Gros-Balthazard Unattached C5 10 276398 Adam McAboy Unattached C5 Cat 5 B 1 ? Fred Falk 0 2 ? Steve Gensler 0 3 ? Mike Loeffler 0 4 ? Chris Hansel 0 5 ? Natie Tillotson PacWest Triathlon 0 6 303151 Andre Swart Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club C5 7 ? Erlend Bo 0 8 ? Sean Carson 0 9 306714 Benjamin Binder DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing C5 10 ? Erin Werner 0 Cat 5 C 1 325122 Paul Marais Unattached C5 2 1-day Gordon Murray Unattached 0 3 ? Jared Hudson 0 4 ?326598 Philip Sanderson 0 5 ? Jamy Bacchus 0 6 1-day Dave Pouch Unattached 0 7 231240 Lee Kranefuss Unattached C5 8 141120 Michael Sebastiani Unattached C5 9 229576 Ryan Goldman Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5 10 ? Chris Cagungun 0 Juniors 10-16 1 281189 Alistair Eeckman Israel's Krayot P/B Rozen &Mintz-mix Tea 15 2 ? Lucas Newcomb 0 3 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 ? Ian Stowe 0 5 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 7 6 ?327086 Tim Aiken 5 7 ? Jack Keene 0 8 ? Jovanni Stefani 0 9 ? Dillan Charleton 0 10 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5 Juniors 17-18 1 280050 Riley Predum Whole Athlete 15 2 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 258299 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete 11 4 233101 William Curtis Whole Athlete C5 5 205657 Anthony Smith Whole Athlete 7 6 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 5 7 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 ?256426 Colby Pastore Whole Athlete 0 9 303947 Dominic Bati Unattached C5 10 320598 Travis Lyons Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 15 2 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 11 4 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9 5 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 272999 Arthur Jones ThirstyBear Cycling 5 7 7050 Tim Clark Unattached 4 8 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 3 9 158083 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling 2 10 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 1 Master 35+ 4 1 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 15 2 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 259783 David Colyer Taleo Racing 11 4 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 ? Kirk Desmond 0 6 304846 Scot McLean ThirstyBear Cycling 5 7 196220 Thomas Newmeyer CRC/Poggio 4 8 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 3 9 291426 Christian Hobbs Studio Velo 2 10 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 3 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 11 4 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 9 5 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 5 7 ? Ed Nicholson 0 8 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 3 9 80642 Max Thompson VOS Racing 2 10 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 13 3 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 11 4 ?178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0 5 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition C5 6 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 324130 Michael Salameh Unattached C5 9 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 1 Women 1/2/3 1 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 13 3 ? Jenny Slawta 0 4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 9 5 261429 Stacy Sims Unattached 7 6 225187 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 5 7 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 4 8 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 129688 Jean Harvey Unattached 1 Women 4 1 325510 Cybil Silberman Unattached 15 2 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 13 3 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 11 4 ? Stephanie Hass 0 5 ? Lucy Roberts 0 6 ? Brittany Hinchliff 0 7 ? Lauren Rignel 0 8 ? Jennifer Sanders 0 9 297091 Terri Ruttledge Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 321674 Genevieve Caouette-RochonUnattached 1
Henleyville Road Race 9/19/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 191302 Eric Riggs Unattached 15 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 11 4 190591 Sean McBride TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9 5 219558 Peter Nicholson Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 48984 Patrick McClurg Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 4 8 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 3 9 53271 Christopher Baumann Scott Valley Velo 2 10 48499 Robert Van Kirk Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 1 Cat 3 1 319652 Cameron Barnes Unattached 15 2 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 13 3 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 11 4 259534 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 9 5 199614 Scott Cole Third Pillar 7 6 305188 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 5 7 ?240935 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 0 8 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 3 9 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 4 1 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 15 2 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 13 3 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 11 4 110667 Peter Unruh Unattached 9 5 311983 adam thatcher Unattached 7 6 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 5 7 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 284268 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3 9 298334 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2 Cat 5 1 1-day David Grundman 0 2 308804 Sean Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5 3 306491 Ron Rawson Unattached C5 4 321722 Sean Gilson Unattached 0 5 310997 Justin Romney Unattached C5 6 280689 Gabriel Garroni Rio Strada Racing C5 7 173976 Matthew Hough Unattached C5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 34228 Kerry Stockwell Folsom Bike 2 2 53661 Leslie Oglesby Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4 1 287637 Jonathan Pettengill Kryki Sports 15 2 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 9 5 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing 7 6 229420 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 5 7 220645 Paul Mitchell Unattached 4 8 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 3 9 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 2 10 123967 Matt Luckenbach Squadra Abruzzo 1 Master 35+ 5 1 324504 Paul Higley Unattached C5 2 1-day Paul Kempler 0 3 1-day Noah Campbell-Lund 0 4 304092 John Depew Body Concepts C5 5 277938 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 6 298754 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club Race Team C5 7 307140 Mike Munoz Unattached C5 8 320982 Jason Tyler Unattached C5 9 1-day Felix Jaramillo Body Concepts 0 10 305939 Michael Webb Team Revolutions C5 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 9 5 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 7 6 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 5 7 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 8 23350 Joe McCrummen Taleo Racing 3 9 177339 Peter Krogh SERT/Sho-Air 2 10 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 96397 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts 15 2 171823 Greg McCormac Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 11 4 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 9 5 304119 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 7 6 210062 Erle Martin California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts -4 8 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 3 9 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 2 10 1-day Leif Peterson 0 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 13 3 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 11 4 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 9 5 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 7 6 219925 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet 5 7 304801 Joseph Storm Unattached C5 8 322286 John Witkowicki Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 229180 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 5 2 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 4 3 277109 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 3 4 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 2 Women 4 1 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 15 2 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 13 3 286411 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club Race Team 11 4 305096 Yuko Soneoka Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9 5 288460 Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 7 6 303472 Deanna McKenzie Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5 7 1-day Karen Hutchins 0 8 298978 Kaya Cohn Unattached 3 9 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 2 10 305466 Pamela Spencer Team Revolutions 1
Everest Stage Race 9/25/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 258309 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 30 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 26 3 ?214693 Rudolph Napolitano Team Helen's 22 4 ?50894 Christian Walker Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC 18 5 ?185182 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 14 6 ?199489 Alfonso Garcia 10 7 170859 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 8 8 ?263355 michael hand CA Pools/DeWalt 6 9 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 4 10 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 2 Cat 3 1 ?282651 Chris Burnham Swami's Cycling Club 30 2 ?292590 Jason Holden Swami's Cycling Club 26 3 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 22 4 ?183275 Gerry Cody Dons Bikes of Rialto 18 5 ?259188 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing 14 6 ?237257 Hime Herbert Griffth Park Dope Pedallers 10 7 ?303983 daniel cobley Big Orange Cycling 8 8 ?242153 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team 6 9 303643 Jacob Berkman Unattached 4 10 243257 David Mesa Unattached 2 Cat 4 1 305002 Jim Atkinson Unattached 30 2 ?319608 Benny Breck Unattached 26 3 ?169972 Jesse Haynes Unattached 22 4 29760 Todd Richardson Unattached 18 5 ?84528 Peter Sutherland Bear Valley Bikes 14 6 ?298228 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid Cycling Club 10 7 ?275866 Geoffrey Curran Sho-air/Sonance 8 8 247512 Garth Jackson Alta Alpina Cycling Club 6 9 255826 Daniel Weintraub Kinetic Cycles/GBI 4 10 ?290297 Jason Tso University of Southern California 2 Cat 5 1 ? Drew Peterson 0 2 ? Darren Hancock 0 3 ?210789 Tim Zandbergen Unattached 0 4 ? Walter Lohse 0 5 ? Rich Strauss 0 6 ? Craig Lucas 0 7 ? William Pease 0 8 258291 Brian Gates Unattached C5 9 ?299324 Rick Andrews Unattached 0 10 ?291329 Trolis Niebla Unattached 0 Junior 17-18 1 ?313290 Drew Kogon Herbalife LaGrange Master 35+ 1 ?28603 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 30 2 ?193308 Stephen Ferretti Sho-air/Sonance 26 3 ?179849 Michael Hutson AIAGE Cycling Club 22 4 ? David Gazsi 18 5 ?20538 Jeff Lawler Ritte Racing 14 6 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 10 7 ?189872 David Rous AIAGE Cycling Club 8 8 ?162082 Mike Hileman Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 6 9 212916 Gregory Gambetta Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 4 10 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 2 Master 45+ 1 ?65992 Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko DDS Race Team 30 2 ?6690 Edward Chauner Barbacoa - Mi Duole 26 3 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 22 4 ?66592 Mark Schaefer Barry Lasko DDS Race Team 18 5 ?246103 Bobby Rees Ritte Racing 14 6 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 10 7 ?32353 Scott Shaw Unattached 8 8 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 6 9 287475 Rick Reynolds Truckee Bicycle Team 4 10 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 2 Master 55+ 1 ? Ray Plumhoff 30 2 ?125634 William Tippets Unattached 26 3 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 22 4 ?250331 Peter Dufour ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 18 5 324130 Michael Salameh Unattached C5 6 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10 7 ?297525 John Guinn Unattached 8 8 ? Bill Kirsch 6 9 322286 John Witkowicki Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 10 ?287584 Charlie Tatarian Canyon Velo 2 Master 60+ 1 ? Ralph Pilley 4 2 ?48278 Donald Davidson Citrus Valley Velo 2 Master 65+ 1 ? Bob Dahlgren 4 2 ? Lavon Wiseman 2 Women 1/2 1 ?266674 Kathryn Donovan Southern California Velo 18 2 ?236900 Marti Shea 14 3 188292 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 10 4 238713 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 8 5 ?225855 Cara Gillis Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H 6 6 ?270363 Leah Ballamy Swami's Cycling Club 4 7 ?258873 Ruth Dickinson Cadence Women's Racing 2 Women 3 1 ? Kathryn Kasischke 30 2 ?306681 Jocelyn Pogue Herbalife LaGrange 26 3 ?274438 Raegan Lunsford Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by 22 4 ?272600 Rachael Hunter Cadence Women's Racing 18 5 ? Margaret Bishop 14 6 ?291973 Kimberly Tom Swami's Cycling Club 10 7 ? Kathy Rigo 8 8 ? Andrea Green 6 9 ? Michele Slaton 4 10 121197 Bridgette Lery Golden Gate Velo 2 Women 40+ 1 ?287503 lisa campbell Fast Friday 10 2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 8 3 ? Kimball Pier 6 4 304947 Kristina Zack Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 5 ?182876 Carol Lynn Neal LEADERBIKE/CANARI 2 Women 55+ 1 ? Anny Beck 2
Oakland Grand Prix 9/26/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 15 2 196233 Collin Samaan Kingsnorth International Wheelers 9000 G 13 3 ?256481 James Wingert Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0 4 191302 Eric Riggs Unattached 9 5 72893 Robert Evans Unattached 7 6 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 5 7 ?138681 Kirk Carlsen UCI PT: Garmin-Transitions 0 8 304249 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 3 9 120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 2 10 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1 Cat 3 1 296265 Jason Berens Unattached 15 2 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 13 3 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 7 6 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 5 7 23350 Joe McCrummen Taleo Racing 4 8 15164 Scott Harrington Above Category Racing 3 9 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 2 10 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 1 Cat 4 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 13 3 310724 Daniel Vigil Mission Cycling 11 4 274369 Glenn Drummond Unattached 9 5 ?306964 Mike Mulvihill Duke University 0 6 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 5 7 ?299868 Justin Leopold Unattached 0 8 ?15881 Barrett Henson Slo Nexus 0 9 268236 Michael Heywood Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 1 Junior 15-18 1 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 4 8 ? Alberto Santos-Davidson 0 9 ? Max Fogarty 0 10 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 13 3 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 11 4 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 9 5 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 7 6 55123 Scott Derdenger Echelon Velo 5 7 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 4 8 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 3 9 150305 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 2 10 48984 Patrick McClurg Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 1 Master 35+ 4 1 310724 Daniel Vigil Mission Cycling 15 2 259077 Derrick Hemingway SJBC 13 3 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing 11 4 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 9 5 195972 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 ?15881 Barrett Henson Slo Nexus 0 7 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 4 8 220645 Paul Mitchell Unattached 3 9 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Master 35+ 5 1 63591 Jeong Kim Unattached C5 2 ? Mike Whitlatch 0 3 307277 Manuel Calero Unattached C5 4 308032 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5 5 282186 Scott Moulton East Bay Velo Club C5 6 307898 Oscar Garcia Unattached C5 7 318192 Garcia Blas Unattached C5 8 ? Barry Krupp 0 9 1-day Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0 Women 1/2/3 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Touchstone Climbing 5 2 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 4 3 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 3 4 208596 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 5 208596 Esther Aarts ROTCGroenewoub 0 Women 4 1 325510 Cybil Silberman Unattached 9 2 304790 Shari Countryman Team TIBCO II 7 3 305096 Yuko Soneoka Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5 4 310883 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club Race Team 4 5 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 3 6 298978 Kaya Cohn Unattached 2 7 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Unattached 1
Central Coast Circuit Race Fall#3 10/2/2010Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 86484 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9 5 238508 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling 7 6 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 5 7 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 296265 Jason Berens Unattached 3 9 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 218676 Rory Osbrink Unattached 1 Cat 3/4 1 243257 David Mesa Unattached 15 2 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 13 3 275086 Cliff Goldstein Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 9 5 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 7 6 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 5 7 317192 wolf vormwalde Unattached 4 8 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 ?299868 Justin Leopold Unattached 0 10 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 4 1 242278 NICO CERNA VOS Racing 15 2 ?299868 Justin Leopold Unattached 0 3 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 11 4 271874 Allen Wulczynski San Jose Bicycle Club 9 5 237997 Will Rose Unattached 7 6 284814 John Becker Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 ?301465 Tucker Eurman Santa Barbara Chicken Ranch 0 8 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club 3 9 310724 Daniel Vigil Mission Cycling 2 10 51079 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 5 1 ? Igor Stepanov 0 2 308637 Bill Dean Unattached C5 3 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized C5 4 1-day Tomas Mundarain 0 5 248406 Nathan Wood Unattached C5 6 304549 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo C5 7 ?253083 Cameron Ingram Naval Postgraduate School 0 8 204848 John Navarro Foxtrot-Echelon Racing C5 9 211968 Michael Watts Unattached C5 10 ? Jp Lopez 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 13 3 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 11 4 289093 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 9 5 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 7 6 243225 David Morton SJBC 5 7 169555 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 4 8 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 3 9 169701 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 2 10 5900 Lance Cameron Kingsnorth International Wheelers 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 310724 Daniel Vigil Mission Cycling 15 2 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 13 3 303558 scott hayes SJBC 11 4 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 9 5 293642 Marcel Appelman Mission Cycling 7 6 220929 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 5 7 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team C5 9 303224 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2 10 260006 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15 2 213367 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 13 3 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11 4 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 9 5 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7 6 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 5 7 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 4 8 ?29369 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0 9 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 2 10 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 15 2 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 13 3 261379 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 11 4 189959 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 9 5 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 7 6 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 5 7 259077 Derrick Hemingway San Jose Bicycle Club 4 8 271874 Allen Wulczynski San Jose Bicycle Club 3 9 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2 10 66048 Greg Eisner Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15 2 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 ?178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 0 4 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 9 5 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 4 8 60756 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 9 218819 Gordon Martine VOS Racing 2 10 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 145511 Liza Rachetto TEAM SYSTEM DATA 3 2 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 2 3 219869 Jamii North OHANA Sport/Ducati 1 Women 35+ 1 203255 Marja Nousiainen Team Roaring Mouse 1 Women 4 1 307080 Ashley Drum Unattached 5 2 258499 Lisa Hern Unattached 4 3 297754 Jennifer Kalich Unattached 3 4 ? Rumiko Clark 0 5 ? Barbara Brasil 0