Northern California Nevada Cycling Association NCNCA.org

 
2011
NCNCA Points Series:
  Points - Men   Points - Women   Team Points/Category   Overall Team Points
  Team Points Data   NCNCA Points Data   NCNCA Points Series Rules   NCNCA Teams 2011
  Points Schedule 2011   Points Archives
Return to NCNCA Home
 
2011 NCNCA Points Series Data


San Bruno Hill Climb 1/1/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        11
2        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           10
3       249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
4         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
5       222320   Andreas Freund           University of California-Berkeley         7
6       158451   Travis T                 Metromint Cycling                         6
7       256539   Connor Spencer           Metromint Cycling                         5
8       136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          4
9        21760   Justin Lucke             Los Gatos                                 3
10      270120   Mark Fairman             Metromint Cycling                         2
11      206844   Dustin Diede             Precision Stone Racing                    1
 
Cat 3
1       243257   David Mesa               Unattached                                11
2       248916   Justin Morejohn          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
3       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
4       253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
5        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
6       267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         6
7       274183   Justin Ishida            Unattached                                5
8       294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      4
9       289282   Brian Funk               SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    3
10      259783   David Colyer             Taleo Racing                              2
11       49503   Onedin Giraldo           Unattached                                1
 
Cat 4
1       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      20
2       277112   Krishna Dole             Unattached                                17
3      ?271445   Andrew Labarre           Unattached                                0
4       304964   Ned Britten              Unattached                                13
5       303230   kevin leong              Unattached                                11
6       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       283139   Naveen Molloy            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       258824   Ryan Oakes               Bicycle Planet                            7
10     ?210634   Matthew Adler                                                      0
11      299962   Michael White            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      271296   Michael Simos            Unattached                                4
13      240212   Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                            3
14      305003   Alex Tellez              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      112402   Justin Ching             Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Cat 5
1       332966   Daniel Velasco           Unattached                                C5
2       299975   David Condon             Unattached                                C5
3        18873   William Kemper           Unattached                                0
4       330940   dominic salbatera        Unattached                                C5
5       198025   Jason Benford            Unattached                                C5
6       332294   Karandeep Tatlah         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
7       322442   jimmy pham               Unattached                                C5
8       331152   Patxi Uriz               Tri Valley Velo                           C5
9       332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        C5
10       1-day   Peter Kyle                                                         0
11      299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
12       1-day   Clarence Abad                                                      0
13       1-day   John  Garrison                                                     0
14      332906   CESAR GUILLEN            Unattached                                C5
15       1-day   Sergio Sanchez                                                     0
 
Juniors
1       303947   Dominic Bati             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
2       304701   Sean Clark               Team Roaring Mouse                        5
3        1-day   Ansel Mills                                                        0
4       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
5       331142   Gabe Multer              Unattached                                C5
6       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Unattached                                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
2       249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
3         6697   Cesar Chavez             Unattached                                6
4       238708   James Porter             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
5       288732   Scott Cox                Taleo Racing                              4
6        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
7       255387   Ralf Medloff             Above Category Racing                     2
8         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       270329   John Roberts             Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3      ?273910   Joshua Pizzica           Los Gatos                                 0
4       254754   Christopher Coble        Taleo Racing                              13
5       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
6       304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       331322   Scott Bromstead          Taleo Racing                              C5
8       107842   Rafael Ortiz             Unattached                                C5
9       303462   Jon Stevens              Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
10      195385   Jeffrey Campbell         R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11      271137   John Prosser             Taleo Racing                              5
12     ?277339   Jeff Chen-Harding                                                  0
13      306979   Charles Eckel            Unattached                                3
14      282186   Scott Moulton            East Bay Velo Club                        C5
15     ?307277   Manuel Calero            Unattached                                0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  20
2       236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                17
3       220548   Carl Nielson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   15
4       218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                13
5       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      11
6       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      10
7         9986   Geoffrey Drake           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                9
8        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  8
9        82199   Ken Sato                 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10       21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      6
11      192630   Evan Adams                                                         5
12      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      199575   Eric LaFranchi           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14       48613   Wayne Cottrell           Unattached                                2
15       54548   Detlef Adam              Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       267729   Richard Hill             Los Gatos                                 20
2       219990   James Werle              Sterling Sports Group                     17
3       253276   Russell McCrary          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       314962   Storrs Hoen              Unattached                                C5
5       331516   Jory Stein               Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
6       285990   Jim Forester             Taleo Racing                              10
7       331362   Curtis Ruegg             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
8       286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            8
9         6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             C5
10      270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      C5
11      225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      C5
13       22722   Scott Martin             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                3
14      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              2
15      235909   Gerald Jeffs             Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
2       249301   Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              8
3        20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
4       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
5        65453   Lloyd Rath               Team Hammer Nutrition                     5
6        53052   David Stockwell          Unattached                                4
7       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
8       243622   John Hostetler           SJBC                                      2
9        37395   William Watson                                                     1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       276470   Martin Hyland            SJBC                                      13
2       256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
3       131311   Daryl Nelson             Taleo Racing                              10
4       109014   John Richardson          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
5       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              8
6       287104   Bob Loux                 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
7       211278   Thomas Fox               Team Roaring Mouse                        6
8       293646   Jon Erickson             West County Cycling Club                  C5
9       271039   David Hillman            Precision Stone Racing                    4
10       1-day   Loy Lamont                                                         0
11      286647   Mark Horton              Zeitgeist Racing                          C5
12      306272   Dan Taylor               Taleo Racing                              C5
 
Women 1/2
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
2       238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
3       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 2
4        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                1
 
Women 3/4
1      ?256919   Kelly Crowley                                                      0
2       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       332152   Korina Huizar            Unattached                                15
4       287236   Peggy Lavelle            Olympic Club                              13
5        1-day   Mary Kathryn Lynch                                                 0
6       224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              10
7      ?325510   Cybil Silberman          Unattached                                0
8       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       307242   Laura Fraser             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
10      240797   Jennifer Barlow          Precision Stone Racing                    6
11      306548   Melissa Diede            Precision Stone Racing                    5
12      329500   Kate Dougherty           Tri Valley Velo                           4
13      332836   Heather Pugh             Unattached                                3
14       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      333138   Casey Tilmanis                                                     1


Early Bird Road Race 1/22/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1         ?UCI   Sinelnikau Aliaksandr    Third Pillar                              0
2       213197   Jonathan Moskowitz       Taleo Racing                              2
3       271963   John Piasta              All Sport-Team Swift                      1
 
Cat 3
1      ?287924   Marco Arocha             Team Velosport Club                       0
2       267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       243257   David Mesa               Unattached                                15
4       253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       275086   Cliff Goldstein          Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  11
6       275571   Paul Ngo                 Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       274183   Justin Ishida            Unattached                                9
8       265877   Scott Peifer             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 8
9       232508   David Mai                R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10      264499   Kyle Ashton              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11      304367   fergus tanaka            Unattached                                5
12      227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      4
13      200906   Harry Ault               R4R-Make A Wish                           3
14       20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 4
1       283139   Naveen Molloy            Metromint Cycling                         20
2       224302   Will Brickler            Bicycle Planet                            17
3       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      15
4       299868   Justin Leopold           Unattached                                13
5       304964   Ned Britten              Unattached                                11
6       303230   kevin leong              Rhythm Racing                             10
7       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8      ?306432   Augusto Peraza           Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
9       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      7
10     ?288635   Paul Yun                 SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
11      304004   Tyler Swartz             Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      304701   Sean Clark               Team Roaring Mouse                        4
13      306411   David Bangor             Unattached                                3
14      322200   Shane Rankin             Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
15      304027   Chris Hernikl            Taleo Racing                              1
 
Cat 5
1       190190   Gavin Slader             Unattached                                C5
2       335986   Brooks Sizemore          Unattached                                C5
3       322442   jimmy pham               Unattached                                C5
4       330940   dominic salbatera        Unattached                                C5
5       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
6       211968   Michael Watts            Unattached                                C5
7      ?329018   Joaking Corona           Team Velosport Club                       0
8       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Unattached                                C5
9            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
10      286177   Steve Fielding           Unattached                                C5
11      331152   Patxi Uriz               Tri Valley Velo                           C5
12      299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
13     ?315958   Marc Marino              Unattached                                0
14      331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
15     ?286824   Jose Laureanoramos       Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        40703   Brian Bosch              Yahoo Cycling Team                        13
2       136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          11
3       180391   Ryan Bennett             Divine Electric Norcal                    10
4       245349   Tom Roberts              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
5        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
6       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
7       197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  6
8       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      5
9        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
10       53115   Jason Brown              Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          3
11      211441   Matthew Ream             Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          2
12       31332   Mark Sasser              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       263396   Thomas Gross             Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       270460   Ethan Kutzscher          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   15
4       286653   Steve Ward               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       ?76844   Ryan Rickard             AIAGE Cycling Club                        0
7       302651   Mike Ashton              Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8       304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       220864   Eric Struble             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             7
10      286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           5
12      291773   Curtis Hoyt              Bicycle Planet                            4
13      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      271296   Michael Simos            Unattached                                1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        30525   Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
2       332918   jeremy barnes            Unattached                                C5
3       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
4       336030   GREG HONIG               Unattached                                C5
5        1-day   Ben Cannon                                                         0
6       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike                               C5
7       331392   David Skeehan            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
8       334770   Charlie Fox              Victory Velo                              C5
9         9845   Matt Doremus             Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
10      314686   Mar Villaflor            Unattached                                C5
11       81950   George Chinn             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
12       1-day   David Mason                                                        0
13      309700   Peter Torres             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
14      204018   Sean Smith               Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
15      332008   Todd Thiessen            Body Concepts                             C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  20
2       272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  15
4       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                13
5         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       220548   Carl Nielson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   10
7       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      9
8        86954   Jan Huptych              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       158083   Aaron Long               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      4
13      204699   Rick Martyn              Unattached                                3
14      195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin' Bobas                            1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        15679   Jerome Heiberger         SHO-AIR/ SERT                             20
2       266460   Rusk Whipps              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              15
4       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              13
5       253276   Russell McCrary          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       219990   James Werle              Sterling Sports Group                     10
7        10382   Justin Eatinger          Unattached                                9
8       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
9        90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             7
10      286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            6
11      228280   Ken Shiokari             Unattached                                5
12      309989   Gordon Lau               VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    4
13      287104   Bob Loux                 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    2
15       55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       102311   George Sartor            VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    C5
2        21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    C5
3        76882   Michael Fine             Precision Stone Racing                    C5
4       332950   Russell Cameron          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
5       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             C5
6         6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             C5
7       308269   Scott Hollander          Unattached                                C5
8       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
9       306441   Daniel Castellani        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
10      316874   Chris Morris             Team Revolutions                          C5
11      331800   Jim Rademann             Team Revolutions                          C5
12      304077   David Vrane              Unattached                                C5
13      310941   Felix Jaramillo          Body Concepts                             C5
14      330278   Keith Lyon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
15      297797   Bruce Ishimoto           Unattached                                C5
 
Women 1/2
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Women 3
1       129688   Jean Harvey              Unattached                                3
2       208596   Francesca Barsamian      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
3      ?304436   Ruste Jenkins            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
 
Women 4
1       334218   Sarah Conover            Victory Velo                              20
2       334810   Erin Durkee              Unattached                                17
3       287236   Peggy Lavelle            Olympic Club                              15
4       304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    13
5       330926   Jill Fox                 Body Concepts                             11
6       302962   Misha Scovill            Velocity Valley Women                     10
7       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
8      ?297754   Jennifer Kalich          Unattached                                0
9        1-day   Sarah Mccalmon                                                     0
10      272340   Andrea Gehlhausen        Team Revolutions                          6
11      310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               5
12      332714   Amy Chow                 Body Concepts                             4
13      274098   Sherri Lehman            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      305466   Pamela Spencer           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15       1-day   Lisa Emmerigh                                                      0


Cal Aggie Criterium 1/29/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       127093   Adam Switters            Battley Harley-Davidson                   20
2       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       256955   Evan Huffman                                                       13
5      ?198542   Logan Loader             Lucemie La Quimper                        0
6       237712   Sam Bassetti             Firefighters Cycling - Formigli           10
7       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9       271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      271417   Ryan Gadow                                                         6
11      249743   Chris Stastny                                                      5
12      289184   Michael Painter          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  4
13      ?53271   Christopher Baumann      Etna Brewing Company                      0
14      127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 2
15       80116   James Hardy              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     1
 
Cat 3
1       265877   Scott Peifer             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 20
2       285998   Bob McCamish             Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       274485   Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                         15
4        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       132859   Joseph Staron            Unattached                                10
7       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       204256   Musa Zaid                Unattached                                8
9       178595   Benjamin Dodge           Unattached                                7
10      252994   Ryan Ettl                Bicycle Planet                            6
11      255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           4
13      248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      276148   Anthony Rodriguez        Team City Sacramento                      2
15     ?239990   John Novikoff                                                      0
 
Cat 4
1       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      20
2       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       304701   Sean Clark               Team Roaring Mouse                        15
4       204158   Levi Grabow              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  13
5        41304   Derek Janssen            Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        9
8       258824   Ryan Oakes               Bicycle Planet                            8
9       299962   Michael White            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      286875   Gary Thompson            Team City Sacramento                      6
11      303653   Nick McGowan             Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  5
12      309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      304858   Matt Miller              Unattached                                3
14      303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Unattached                                2
15      175758   Dwayne Halterman         Unattached                                1
 
Cat 5
1       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2       299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
3       306207   John Caffrey             Unattached                                C5
4        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
5       287381   Michael Spady            Team City Sacramento                      C5
6       304749   Drew Marquiss            Unattached                                C5
7       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       304595   Alexander Neigher        Unattached                                C5
9       243382   Andrew Klaiber           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10           ?   Chase Goldstein                                                    0
11      330048   Paul Kempler             Audi                                      C5
12      334806   Phil Schmidt             Victory Velo                              C5
13     ?315958   Marc Marino                                                        0
14     ?241360   Cody Chapman             UCD                                       0
15      332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
 
Juniors
1       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       304701   Sean Clark               Team Roaring Mouse                        17
3       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
5       332502   Nathan Carpenter         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
6       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Unattached                                10
7       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       272280   Griffin Wigert           All Sport-Team Swift                      7
10           ?   John Morehouse                                                     0
11      254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      5
12      253950   Ryan Grant               All Sport-Team Swift                      4
13      291347   John Proctor             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
14           ?   Tucker Huffman                                                     0
15     ?annual   Shantae Barundoni                                                  0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          17
3        47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
4        80116   James Hardy              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     13
5       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          11
6       195929   Daniel Bryant            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 10
7       302694   Matt Connolly            Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 8
9       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
10      255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    6
11      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    5
12      177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        4
13       53115   Jason Brown              Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          3
14      254622   wilson gorrell           Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 2
15      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    17
3       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       257141   Robb Wolf                Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          13
5       262353   John Ellis               Colavita Racing                           11
6        76882   Michael Fine             Precision Stone Racing                    C5
7        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike                               9
8       240212   Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                            8
9        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo                              7
10      112253   Mark Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              5
12      175758   Dwayne Halterman         Unattached                                4
13      277664   David Haslemann          Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      301427   Jack Arney               Folsom Bike                               2
15      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo                              1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       167636   Emily Kachorek                                                     17
3       145511   Liza Rachetto            TEAM SYSTEM DATA                          15
4       256409   Amy Chandos              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 13
5        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       11
6      ?272063   Lindsay Myers                                                      0
7       181367   Danielle Haulman         Team TIBCO II                             9
8      ?257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten                              0
9       264750   Christina Yglesias       Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      232092   Darci Page               Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       5
12      219674   Jerika Hutchinson                                                  4
13     ?304436   Ruste Jenkins            Velocity Valley Women                     0
14      283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 2
15      305010   Karianne Burns           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Women 4
1      ?158064   Leslie Creed                                                       0
2       302962   Misha Scovill            Velocity Valley Women                     17
3       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Team City Sacramento                      15
4       332152   Korina Huizar            Unattached                                13
5       306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Lost River Cycling Club                   10
7       288533   Nicole Carlevato         Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          9
8       288460   Maryann Schrupp          Team TIBCO II                             8
9       305008   Rachel Kerwin            Unattached                                7
10      334218   Sarah Conover            Victory Velo                              6
11      196485   Taylor Meilahn           SJBC                                      5
12      291768   Alisa Capistrano         Unattached                                4
13           ?   Darien Reed                                                        0
14           ?   Andrea Luckenbach        Team Revolutions                          0
15      257120   Alicia Halpern           University of California-Davis            1


Central Coast #1 1/30/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1      ?198542   Logan Loader             Verizon Wireless                          0
2       204018   Sean Smith               Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
3        80116   James Hardy              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     8
4       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
5       191195   Graeme Galyer            Unattached                                6
6       249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
7       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
8       229718   Doug Hall                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
9        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
 
Cat 3/4
1       304367   fergus tanaka            Unattached                                20
2       286497   Abe Rotstein             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                17
3       299868   Justin Leopold           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems       15
4       275086   Cliff Goldstein          Audi                                      13
5       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       243257   David Mesa               Unattached                                10
7       294849   Patrick Thomas           Unattached                                9
8       306411   David Bangor             Unattached                                8
9       270781   Zach Eurich              VOS Racing                                7
10       49503   Onedin Giraldo           Unattached                                6
 
Cat 4
1       300157   Joshua Webb              Momentum Racing California                20
2       299868   Justin Leopold           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems       17
3      ?200186   Mosh Cote                                                          0
4       286297   Mackenzie Kelly          Unattached                                13
5        68644   Douglas Baker            SJBC                                      11
6        17200   Shane Huntoon            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7       306411   David Bangor             Unattached                                9
8       304967   marc mendoza             SJBC                                      8
9       243613   Reed Cote                Third Pillar                              7
10      218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 6
11      310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              5
12      299828   Robert Smith             Rio Strada Racing                         4
13     ?224530   Hugh Anderson                                                      0
14      292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              2
15      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 5
1      ?284893   Roman Brockley           Whole Athlete-Specialized                 0
2       308637   Bill Dean                Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
3       204848   John Navarro             Third Pillar                              C5
4       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       C5
5        1-day   Igor Stepanov                                                      0
6       331152   Patxi Uriz               Tri Valley Velo                           C5
7       332852   David OHearn             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
8            ?   Guy Lemire                                                         0
9            ?   Jared Sweetser                                                     0
10      333132   Eric Currie              Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
11           ?   Chris Cain                                                         0
12     ?337214   Stanley Wong             NPS                                       0
13       1-day   David Baughman                                                     0
14       1-day   Andrew Dirkes                                                      0
15       1-day   Matt Urquhart                                                      0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                15
4        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            13
5       229718   Doug Hall                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6      ?215194   Aaron Hunter             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        0
7       276924   Roger Martin             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8        82199   Ken Sato                 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
9       144264   Ron Castia                                                         7
10      289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11      169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     5
12      218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                4
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
2       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      ?288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       Bay101 Racing                             0
2       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              17
3       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4       107681   Andrew Hsu               Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   13
5       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       C5
6      ?158158   Derrick Gray             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   0
7        59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       191125   Cory Roay                Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9            ?   Giles Healey                                                       0
10      250113   Michael Charney          Third Pillar                              C5
11      303761   Paul Jezowski            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
12      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
13      331808   Scott Cody               Unattached                                C5
14      306834   William FacklerHug       CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         9986   Geoffrey Drake           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                10
2        82199   Ken Sato                 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                9
3       169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     8
4        92865   Dan Palmer               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
5       257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        6
6       218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                5
7      ?189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                            0
8        38840   Steven Woo               Third Pillar                              3
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       297955   Greg Rodrigues           Fusion Sport USA                          20
2       288400   Mark Perry               Rocknasium                                17
3       304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              15
4       333042   John Galvin              Taleo Racing                              C5
5        17200   Shane Huntoon            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        11
6       286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            10
7       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              9
8       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              8
9      ?262232   Jeff Townsend            Fightin' Bobas                            0
10        6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             C5
11      276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
12      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              4
13      304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              3
14      294002   Thomas Preisler          Los Gatos                                 2
15      288637   Robert Palassou          Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       ?15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                0
2       155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                6
3       195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                5
4        87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   4
5            ?   Dwight Goss                                                        0
6        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
2       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             1
 
Women 35+
1       129688   Jean Harvey              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
2       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
3       205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella                                1
 
Women 4
1       267230   Elizabeth Welliver       Bike Station Aptos                        3
2       304152   Stella Rosefield         Tri Valley Velo                           2


Ronde van Brisbeen 2/5/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       198542   Logan Loader             Verizon Wireless                          20
2         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        17
3       207753   Hendrik Pohl             Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4        72893   Robert Evans                                                       13
5       207262   Andrew Goessling                                                   11
6        80116   James Hardy              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     10
7      ?196233   Collin Samaan            Wonderful Pistachios                      0
8       236118   Frank Spiteri            Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         7
10      224998   Remko Kramer             Marco Polo Cycling                        0
11      295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          5
12      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      3
14      253101   Chris Turner             Marc Pro - Strava                         2
15     ?169701   Tom Skiles               HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            0
 
Cat 3
1       251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                          20
2        90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   17
3       210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           15
4       205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                        13
5       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
6       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       286729   Johannes Kratz           Metromint Cycling                         9
8        50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9       275571   Paul Ngo                 Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      180294   Chris Matthews           Third Pillar                              6
11      244305   Kieran Cox               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      304367   fergus tanaka            Unattached                                4
13     ?190044   Scott Peradotto II       Fusion Sport USA                          0
14      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      174881   Ken Todd                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Cat 4
1       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          17
3       289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        15
4       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      13
5       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       204158   Levi Grabow              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  10
7       303631   Raoul MartinBlouin       Taleo Racing                              9
8       252853   Christopher Belnap       Unattached                                8
9       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10     ?260624   Mark Taylor              Starbucks Cycling                         0
11      218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 5
12      281233   Nicholas Hack            Team Roaring Mouse                        4
13       17200   Shane Huntoon            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      258620   Stephen LaValley         Nevada Cycling                            2
15      233608   George Taylor            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 5
1       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          C5
2       299975   David Condon             Unattached                                C5
3       322228   Joseph Mulvaney          Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
4       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Unattached                                C5
5     ?PENDING   Omar Sison                                                         0
6       331974   RETO MUELLER             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
7       332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        C5
8       314158   Tim Tsuruda              Unattached                                C5
9       331362   Curtis Ruegg             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
10      330940   dominic salbatera        Unattached                                C5
11      331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
12      307690   David Blizard            Unattached                                C5
13      303947   Dominic Bati             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
14      311530   Zachary Scott            Unattached                                C5
15      330292   ludovic legrand          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                20
2        52843   Dirk Copeland            Audi                                      17
3       290814   Mark Andersen            Audi                                      15
4       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5        34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6       205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7        21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      9
8      ?169701   Tom Skiles               HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            0
9       175914   David Nader              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
10      197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  6
11       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      5
12      254515   Keith Jordon             Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      233803   David Acri               Audi                                      3
14      251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                          2
15      210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       270329   John Roberts             Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       271991   Jesse Baliscao           One Team Racing                           17
3       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4        17200   Shane Huntoon            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        13
5       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
7       198040   Eric Clauss              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     9
8       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
11      303750   Peter Delahunt           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
12      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
13      190423   Jim Elias                Unattached                                3
14     ?227002   Ryan Nickelson           Wells Fargo Racing Team                   0
15      295329   Chris Toshok             Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2       267310   Rick Morgan              SJBC                                      17
3       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           15
4       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6        34714   James Suzuki             Major Motion Cycling Club                 10
7       141309   Rick Lawton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8       122040   Richard Jones            Major Motion Cycling Club                 8
9       297955   Greg Rodrigues           Fusion Sport USA                          7
10      259077   Derrick Hemingway        Major Motion Cycling Club                 6
11      174881   Ken Todd                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      130870   Ron Callison             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    3
14      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              2
15      107871   Kelly Silberberg         SJBC                                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
2       203793   Ann Fitzsimmons          Velo Bella                                3
3       283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 2
4       264750   Christina Yglesias       Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1


Cherry Pie Criterium 2/6/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       198542   Logan Loader                                                       20
2        30322   Freddie Rodriguez        Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       237712   Sam Bassetti             Firefighters Cycling - Formigli           15
4       271685   David Benkoski                                                     13
5       195783   Joe Iannarelli           Yahoo Cycling Team                        11
6       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       127093   Adam Switters            Battley Harley-Davidson                   9
8         ?UCI   Raul Cancado             Passion Bikes                             0
9      ?120588   Sterling Magnell         Wonderful Pistadios                       0
10      210604   Tyler Brandt             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11      206844   Dustin Diede             Precision Stone Racing                    5
12      121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      207262   Andrew Goessling                                                   3
14      274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling      2
15      237599   Brian Johnston           Audi                                      1
 
Cat 3
1      ?294531   Tyler Williams           All Sport Team Swift                      0
2       307878   dan BOYLE                Red Peloton                               17
3        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           13
5       265877   Scott Peifer             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 11
6       274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing                           10
7       305188   Stephen Starr            Red Peloton                               9
8       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       304735   Byron Anson              Team City Sacramento                      7
10       90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
11       56384   Louis Toba               Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      270965   Kenny Strickland         SJBC                                      4
13      286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              3
14      234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 2
15      205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     1
 
Cat 4
1       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       303631   Raoul MartinBlouin       Taleo Racing                              17
3       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      15
4       304004   Tyler Swartz             Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5       305029   Jarret St Aubin          Unattached                                11
6       257436   Will Patterson           Whole Athlete-Specialized                 10
7       116827   Rob Pitchford            Fightin' Bobas                            9
8       305627   Anthony Lopipero         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              7
10      288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11     ?273166   Robert Angle             Shimano Service Team                      0
12       79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              3
14      304858   Matt Miller              Unattached                                2
15      304595   Alexander Neigher        Unattached                                1
 
Cat 5
1       287381   Michael Spady            Team City Sacramento                      0
2       299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
3       299975   David Condon             Unattached                                C5
4       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       334108   Erik Jensen              Unattached                                C5
6       299981   niall murray             Unattached                                C5
7       312972   Nathan Skinner           Unattached                                C5
8       322228   Joseph Mulvaney          Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
9       333828   Barry Crider             Team City Sacramento                      C5
10      333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      C5
11      333518   Daniel Williams          Precision Stone Racing                    C5
12      332742   Scott Orton              Red Peloton                               C5
13       1-day   Steve Moore              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        0
14      333062   gabriel morford          Unattached                                C5
15      211968   Michael Watts            Unattached                                C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      15
2       255580   Jason Saltzman           SJBC                                      13
3       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
4       250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            10
5       295077   Eli Kranefuss            All Sport-Team Swift                      C5
6       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      8
7       269793   Robert Terra             DJs Excavation                            C5
8       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      C5
9       306939   Colin Hug                SJBC                                      C5
10      317604   Dylan LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           C5
10      307855   Zachariah McClendon      Unattached                                C5
11      313364   Ethan Frankel            All Sport-Team Swift                      C5
12      285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      2
13       1-day   Jack Dolllittle          Swift                                     0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      17
3       235691   Spence Peterson          Above Category Racing                     15
4       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      13
5       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Unattached                                9
8       254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      8
9       280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      7
10      307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11     ?293119   Jack Keane               Above Category Racing                     0
12      279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      4
13      250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            3
14      282654   Jordan Wolfe             SJBC                                      2
15      253950   Ryan Grant               All Sport-Team Swift                      1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1      ?294531   Tyler Williams           All Sport Team Swift                      0
2       221376   James LaBerge                                                      17
3       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       263055   Torey Philipp                                                      13
5       273094   Alex Howard                                                        11
6       209193   Marcus Smith                                                       10
7       247899   Isaiah Rapko             Above Category Racing                     9
8       271963   John Piasta                                                        8
9       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10      227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      6
11      287841   Matthew Muegge                                                     5
12      304701   Sean Clark               Team Roaring Mouse                        4
13     ?297697   Ian Moore                All Sport-Team Swift                      0
14      229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           2
15      297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       304262   Kjel Schlemmer           SJBC                                      C5
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             4
2       279768   Ashley Ambrisko          Los Gatos                                 3
2       300278   Florian Costa            SJBC                                      C5
3       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      C5
3       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
4       334996   Isaac vanAelstyn         All Sport-Team Swift                      C5
4       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      1
5       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       333102   Peter Hillen             Unattached                                C5
7       311925   Bobby Missirian          SJBC                                      C5
8       332108   Connor Lydon             SJBC                                      C5
9        1-day   James Fyfe               Team Swift                                0
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1       273081   Ruth Winder                                                        8
2       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
3       306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      6
4       196485   Taylor Meilahn           SJBC                                      5
5       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
6      ?304501   Isabel Gonzalez                                                    0
7       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
8       304671   Edith Lopez              SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            15
4        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6        54591   Michael Sayers           UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team                  10
7        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
8       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
9       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
10       54092   Tom Fahey                Team Bell Lap                             6
11      255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    5
12        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                4
13      226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    3
14       30110   Philip Roberts           3rd Rail Cycling Club                     2
15      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike                               17
3       262353   John Ellis               Colavita Racing                           15
4       277664   David Haslemann          Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                           11
6       304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              10
7       273013   Eric Cinnamon            Red Peloton                               9
8       274369   Glenn Drummond           Unattached                                8
9        76882   Michael Fine             Precision Stone Racing                    C5
10      297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              6
11      304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           5
12      325938   Stefan Pommerenk         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
13      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       127588   Craig Parker             Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  13
5       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       233803   David Acri               Audi                                      10
7       198619   Stephen Cassani          Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
8       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   8
9       204699   Rick Martyn              Unattached                                7
10      146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      6
11      190311   Boris Rozenberg          Unattached                                5
12      177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        4
13       33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14       65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      158389   Keith Williams           Williams Cycling                          1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
2        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
3         1688   Robert Anderson                                                    8
4        51872   Peter Sweeney            Fightin' Bobas                            7
5        53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      6
6       249301   Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              5
7       100331   Glenn Mattsson           Fightin' Bobas                            4
8        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            3
9        38449   Harry Williamson         Fightin' Bobas                            2
10       49838   Leon Iannarelli          Precision Stone Racing                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1        ?pend   Pascale Schnidor         Swiss National                            0
2          661   Kristin Drumm            Divine Electric Norcal                    17
3       273081   Ruth Winder                                                        15
4       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       105201   Jane Despas                                                        11
6       294264   Jane Wolcott             Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7       256409   Amy Chandos              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       302381   Megan Melack             Red Racing                                8
9       202033   Starla Teddergreen                                                 7
10      293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         6
11      145511   Liza Rachetto            TEAM SYSTEM DATA                          5
12      208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       4
13      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         3
14      181367   Danielle Haulman         Team TIBCO II                             2
15      305010   Karianne Burns           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             3
2        33024   Andi Smith               Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
3       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 4
1       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Team City Sacramento                      17
3       332152   Korina Huizar            Unattached                                15
4       306548   Melissa Diede            Precision Stone Racing                    13
5       253972   Erica Mikesh             Precision Stone Racing                    11
6       318908   Sofia Marin              Unattached                                10
7       334810   Erin Durkee              Unattached                                9
8      ?158064   Leslie Creed             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
9       333450   Terri Mahannah           Unattached                                7
10      283661   Laura Thompson           Taleo Racing                              6
11      310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             5
12      306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      307152   Kimberly Ford            Unattached                                3
14      237600   Margaret Winder          HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            2
15     ?255734   Carla Cosentino          Colavita Racing                           0


Bicycles Plus Early Bird Criterium 2/12/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1     ?196233    Collin Samaan            Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli            0
2       256955   Evan Huffman                                                       17
3       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       249743   Chris Stastny                                                      13
5      ?53271    Christopher Baumann      SHO-AIR/ SERT                             0
6       207753   Hendrik Pohl             Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
8       280149   donald hahn              Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
10      271417   Ryan Gadow                                                         6
11      283185   Anthony Ferretti         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  5
12      237599   Brian Johnston           Audi                                      4
13      232613   Matthew Obregon          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      192658   Luciano Berry            SJBC                                      2
15      272559   AJ Snovel                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       245436   Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          20
2       218669   Monte Boyle              Team Clover                               17
3       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        15
4       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           13
5       265877   Scott Peifer             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 11
6        50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
7       306577   scott heather            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  9
8       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               8
9        55276   Givargis Betoshana       Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
10      ?9524    Jeff Dillon              Bicycle Planet                            0
11      255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      251486   Ramsey Etchison          Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15      274439   Richard Tabuso           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 4
1       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      20
2       258824   Ryan Oakes               Bicycle Planet                            17
3       291533   Charles Potts            Audi                                      15
4       240212   Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                            13
5       303653   Nick McGowan             Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  11
6       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       212968   Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                            9
8        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       271086   James Maltbie            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   7
10       41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike                               6
11      320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  5
12      112253   Mark Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      257141   Robb Wolf                Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          2
15      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 5
1       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2       299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
3        76882   Michael Fine             Precision Stone Racing                    C5
4       333518   Daniel Williams          Precision Stone Racing                    C5
5       227848   Michael LaFrenais        Rio Strada Racing                         C5
6       332750   Christopher Grove        Body Concepts                             C5
7       335102   Benjamin Christopher     Team City Sacramento                      C5
8       334108   Erik Jensen              Unattached                                C5
9       316094   Evan Currie              Folsom Bike                               C5
10      326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing California                C5
11      333716   RON FALLON               Unattached                                C5
12      315558   Nicholas Louis           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
13      295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo                              C5
14    ?288682    Nathaniel Powell                                                   0
15      330800   Kevin Keady              Folsom Bike                               C5
 
Junior Boys 10-18
1     ?300411    Tucker Huffman                                                     0
2            ?   Elena Velez                                                        0
3       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
4       315710   Nicholas Dolley          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
5       335440   Ryan Joy                 Unattached                                C5
6       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       305917   Thomas Sevey             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
8       335748   Decker Krogh             Unattached                                C5
9     ?318306    Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
 
Master 30+ 3/4
1       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               20
2       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       196249   Nathan Shaw              Fusion Sport USA                          15
4       218669   Monte Boyle              Team Clover                               13
5       218611   Grant Russell            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       250736   Brandon Meadows          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       285998   Bob McCamish             Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       132859   Joseph Staron            Unattached                                8
9       265877   Scott Peifer             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 7
10      256021   Giovanni Campisi         Colavita Racing                           6
11       50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
12      260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        4
13      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      250959   Gregg Lehman             Precision Stone Racing                    2
15      251486   Ramsey Etchison          Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         1774   Jeff Angermann           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          17
3       206844   Dustin Diede             Precision Stone Racing                    15
4       136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          13
5        47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  11
6       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    10
7        13001   Vincent Gee                                                        9
8        93144   John Armer               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       220285   Robert Winder            HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            7
10      197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  6
11       52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio Cycling Club                       5
12      158049   Chad DeMasi              Rocknasium                                4
13      256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    3
14       34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    2
15      265877   Scott Peifer             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6       256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    10
7        13001   Vincent Gee                                                        9
8        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Rocknasium                                7
10      233803   David Acri               Audi                                      6
11      177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        5
12      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      158389   Keith Williams           Williams Cycling                          3
14       46996   Peter Allen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    2
15       13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
2       249301   Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              4
3       145267   Scott Phillips           Taleo Racing                              3
4        51158   Steve Grube              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       273081   Ruth Winder                                                        15
4       208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       13
5       238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       304436   Ruste Jenkins            Velocity Valley Women                     10
7        60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         9
8        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       8
9       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Velo Bella                                7
10      301301   Johanna Trueblood        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella                                5
12      125288   Phyllis Olrich           Victory Velo                              4
13      276961   Marley Smith             Touchstone Climbing                       3
14      232092   Darci Page               Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
15           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
 
Women 4
1     ?158064    Leslie Creed             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
2     ?307839    Jennifer Gott            Gotham/Toga                               0
3       306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4     ?338764    Darien Reed                                                        0
5            ?   Lisa James                                                         0
6       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Lost River Cycling Club                   10
7       277526   June Nguyen              Precision Stone Racing                    9
8       330926   Jill Fox                 Body Concepts                             8
9     ?115370    Asa Salas                                                          0
10      336602   Erin Andreatta           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      306548   Melissa Diede            Precision Stone Racing                    4
13      237600   Margaret Winder          HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
14    ?339128    Jennifer Kruger          Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  0
15      333450   Terri Mahannah           Unattached                                1


Central Coast #2 2/12/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2       224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         17
3       286608   Eamon Franck                                                       15
4        40703   Brian Bosch              Yahoo Cycling Team                        13
5       298805   Robbie Franscioni        Unattached                                11
6       290022   Johannes Steffens        SJBC                                      10
7       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      9
8      ?214569   Julian Martinez                                                    0
9       258955   Sydney Newsom            Sierra Pacific Racing                     7
10       80116   James Hardy              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     6
11     ?236117   John Parson              Sierra Pacific Racing                     0
12     ?275085   Brian Kunz               James River Velo Sport                    0
13      243257   David Mesa               Unattached                                3
14     ?319912   Jonathan Mccoy           Adams Avenue Bicycles                     0
15      141326   Angelo DiGiovine         Squadra Ovest Cycling                     1
 
Cat 3/4
1      ?270304   Robert Amatelli          Unattached                                0
2       275086   Cliff Goldstein          Audi                                      17
3       286497   Abe Rotstein             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                15
4       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       275571   Paul Ngo                 Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6      ?288635   Paul Yun                 SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
7       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8       178595   Benjamin Dodge           Unattached                                8
9       220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         7
10      120501   David Mayer              Third Pillar                              6
11      304900   Holger Steinbach         Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      299868   Justin Leopold           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems       3
14      202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         2
15      283139   Naveen Molloy            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 4
1      ?301465   Tucker Eurman            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
2      ?242278   Nico Cerna               VOS Racing                                0
3       261233   Robert Gaukel            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                15
4      ?273910   Joshua Pizzica           Los Gatos                                 0
5      ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
6       233607   Samuel Cerruti           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 9
8       270781   Zach Eurich              VOS Racing                                8
9       322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              7
10     ?260624   Mark Taylor              Starbucks Cycling- Men                    0
11     ?300030   Daniel Hertel            Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
12      243613   Reed Cote                Third Pillar                              4
13      163726   Carlos Vargas            SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE                     3
14     ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
15      289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      1
 
Cat 5
1            ?   Igor Stepanov                                                      0
2      ?305301   Ryan Laperle             Ghost Tree Racing                         0
3       204848   John Navarro             Third Pillar                              C5
4       308637   Bill Dean                Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
5       297956   Adam Ward                Unattached                                C5
6       107842   Rafael Ortiz             Unattached                                C5
7       287507   jason milliron           Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
8        1-day   Terry Low                                                          0
9       332852   David OHearn             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
10       1-day   Nico Petzuka                                                       0
11        6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             C5
12     ?333786   Luis Vargas              a' bloc                                   0
13      191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          C5
14           ?   UNKNOWN Rider                                                      0
15      331228   Justin Widlund           Unattached                                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        40703   Brian Bosch              Yahoo Cycling Team                        20
2        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     17
3       273099   Derek Johnson            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         15
4      ?169701   Tom Skiles               Zenn Racing Team                          0
5        55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           11
6       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      10
7        15612   Steve Heaton             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                9
8        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      8
9       249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11      196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      191195   Graeme Galyer            Unattached                                4
13        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                3
14      253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15       26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2      ?256589   Michael Reese            Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
3       220929   William Ruffner          Bay101 Racing                             15
4       219237   Stone Beck               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    13
5       276924   Roger Martin             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   11
6      ?140979   Alan Takahashi           Los Gatos                                 0
7       169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
8       237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              8
9       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              7
10      262853   Victor Mirzayan          Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11      238708   James Porter             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12     ?271874   Allen Wulczynski         SJBC                                      0
13      304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              3
14      199345   Myong-Jae Kim            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      126711   David Porter             Bay101 Racing                             1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      ?165469   Martin Suro              Bay Bikes/Specialized                     0
2       220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              17
3       305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 15
4       227583   Frank Pinto              Unattached                                13
5       285617   Ron Abidog               One Team Racing                           11
6       290017   george janour            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                C5
7      ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
8       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              8
9       271991   Jesse Baliscao           One Team Racing                           7
10      306979   Charles Eckel            Unattached                                C5
11      333358   Thomas Stanis            SJBC                                      C5
12      306318   benoit pelczar           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                C5
13      107842   Rafael Ortiz             Unattached                                C5
14      302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
2        88963   Ted Toribio              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        17
3       158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                15
4       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      13
5        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       130870   Ron Callison             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      9
8       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      8
9       ?33705   Eric Squires             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
10      126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                6
11      304900   Holger Steinbach         Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      167402   Michael Vella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13       21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      3
14        5785   Russell Cadwallader      Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
15      255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       258722   Benjamin Holland         Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        20
2       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      17
2       297955   Greg Rodrigues           Fusion Sport USA                          15
4       297797   Bruce Ishimoto           Unattached                                C5
5       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              11
6        17200   Shane Huntoon            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              9
8       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9        22722   Scott Martin             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10     ?336630   Andrew Cathcart                                                    0
11      256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
12      304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              4
13     ?293419   Chris Crescioli                                                    0
14      131311   Daryl Nelson             Taleo Racing                              2
15      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                15
2       ?15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                0
3        49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                11
4        87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
5       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
6        54983   Michael Sudbrink         Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
7       195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                7
8       150815   Dana Farmer              VOS Racing                                6
9        ?pend   Dwight Goss                                                        0
10      155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                4
11      195743   Albert Barreto           VOS Racing                                3
12      254360   Manuel Borges            VOS Racing                                2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   10
2       221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       9
3      ?302140   Courtney Dimpel          Bike Station Aptos                        0
4        47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        7
5      ?207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Los Gatos                                 0
6       224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              5
7       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 4
8       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   3
9      ?246822   Tracy Hogan              Third Pillar                              0
 
Women 35+ 
1       273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
2       134488   Amy Russo                Red Racing                                10
3       205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella                                9
4       307242   Laura Fraser             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
5       207285   Janet Gahagen            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   7
6       203793   Ann Fitzsimmons          Velo Bella                                6
7       129688   Jean Harvey              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
8       310519   Donna Nice               SJBC                                      4
9       242557   Joan Case                Taleo Racing                              3
10       1-day   Lori Loberg                                                        0
 
Women 4
1        1-day   Katherine Evans                                                    0
2       333122   Nicole Reagan            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
3       329500   Kate Dougherty           Tri Valley Velo                           10
4       271361   Brett Ortiz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
5      ?297754   Jennifer Kalich          Unattached                                0
6       196260   Pennie Sponsel           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
7       270735   Carole Sykes             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
8       304709   Yoko Kasai               Taleo Racing                              5
9       338400   Rumiko Clark             Unattached                                4
10      196318   Kim Perez                Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   3
11       1-day   Abion Dorhosti                                                     0
12           ?   Barbara Brasil                                                     0


Cantua Creek Road Race 2/19/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Bissell/ABG Cycling Club                  17
2       242644   Joe Galloway             Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
3       187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                              13
4       232054   Michael Githens          Unattached                                11
5      ?145543   Andrew Bates             Olympia Orthopaedic Associates            0
6       196276   Bo Hebenstreit           Form Fitness                              9
8       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9       201330   Josh LaGrange            Form Fitness                              7
10       47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  6
11     ?192686   Blake Anton              Clif Bar Cycling Team                     0
12      179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      4
13      130973   Darren Basso             Audi                                      3
14      157044   Alton Dunnigan           Bicycle Planet                            2
 
Cat 3
1       257809   Alec Kassin              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 20
2        40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              17
3       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      15
4       199614   Scott Cole               Audi                                      13
5      ?268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
6       294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      10
7       227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      9
8      ?205688   Geoffrey Davis           ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
9      ?242153   Steve Weixel             Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
10     ?240935   Gareth Feldstein         Ritte Racing                              0
11     ?248400   Alan Latta               ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
12      258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Whole Athlete-Specialized                 4
13     ?101172   Gabriel Garcia           ARCALIS TEST TEAM                         0
14      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      274183   Justin Ishida            Unattached                                1
 
Cat 4
1       283139   Naveen Molloy            Metromint Cycling                         20
2       306675   Neema Assemi             Sierra Pacific Racing                     17
3       303230   kevin leong              Rhythm Racing                             15
4       289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5       305875   Curtis Hong              Unattached                                11
6       224302   Will Brickler            Bicycle Planet                            10
7       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       284814   John Becker              Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9      ?303674   Alfredo Gallegos         Team Chicken Ranch                        0
10      ?92638   Brad Cannella            SLO NEXUS                                 0
11      254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      5
12      318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   4
13     ?286972   William Foster           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               0
14      304967   marc mendoza             SJBC                                      2
15      179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    1
 
Cat 5
1      ?336206   Dave Pankratz                                                      0
2       314158   Tim Tsuruda              Unattached                                C5
3       330940   dominic salbatera        Unattached                                C5
4       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team                 0
5      ?329018   Joaking Corona           Team Velo Sport                           0
6       322924   Jake Devine              Unattached                                C5
7       332906   CESAR GUILLEN            Unattached                                C5
8       316094   Evan Currie              Folsom Bike                               C5
9            ?   Aaron Anaya                                                        0
10           ?   Chris Pratt                                                        0
11     ?332978   Sef Jaimes               SLO Nexus Cycling Club, SLO Ne            0
12     ?339432   Max Fogarty              Tiene Duro                                0
13      333062   gabriel morford          Unattached                                0
14     ?336538   Paul Osborne                                                       0
15      338988   Justin Levine            Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
 
Juniors 16-18
1       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      C5
2       333342   Miguel Pena              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Dan Martin               Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
2      ?179849   Michael Hutson           Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              0
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
4         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                11
5      ?226871   Brian Monroe             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling             0
6       219237   Stone Beck               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    9
7        53661   Leslie Oglesby           Unattached                                8
8       220285   Robert Winder            HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            7
9       262853   Victor Mirzayan          Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
10      219680   Alexander Rouch          Unattached                                5
11       60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing California                4
12       31332   Mark Sasser              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    3
13      237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       ?26189   Michael Noel             Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              0
2       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       282233   Jeff Gledhill            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               13
5       229420   Shawn Overholtzer        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7      ?304265   Justin Mcmorrow          Unattached                                0
8       288298   Karl Schafer             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        8
9       332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              7
10     ?289836   Jorge Hernandez          ARCALIS TEST TEAM                         0
11     ?287656   Pablo Trujillo           ARCALIS TEST TEAM                         0
12     ?255819   Daniel Felix                                                       0
13      271296   Michael Simos            Unattached                                3
14      304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           2
15      275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      ?331386   Ian Holsworth                                                      0
2      ?305342   Frank Kozak                                                        0
3       330060   Eric Henson              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
4       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      C5
5       332008   Todd Thiessen            Body Concepts                             C5
6       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
7       333426   Jeff Sands               Vapor Racing                              C5
8       222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
9       330048   Paul Kempler             Audi                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  20
2        15612   Steve Heaton             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                17
3       256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  11
6        86954   Jan Huptych              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       238250   Matt Yaden               Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8       169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     8
9        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
10       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   6
11       82199   Ken Sato                 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
12      ?54095   Mario Reyes              ssc/youngs comm/yokohl                    0
13      ?61782   Pancho Herrera           SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
14      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 4/5 A
1       286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            20
2       253276   Russell McCrary          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                15
4       287122   David Dalton             Tri Valley Velo                           13
5       304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              11
6        84614   Edward Price             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                10
7       296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             9
8       268821   Nelson Frink             Body Concepts                             8
9       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10      195560   Dave Dunkley             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
11      328172   James Crocker            Tri Valley Velo                           C5
12      242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              4
13      ?45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
14      283140   Bill Vaughan             Victory Velo                              2
15      195521   Serge Plasschaert        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 45+ 4/5 B
1       304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       102311   George Sartor            VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    17
3       276470   Martin Hyland            SJBC                                      15
4       286421   Richard Nichols          Tri Valley Velo                           13
5       ?50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              0
6       205958   Stephen Harris           Squadra Ovest Cycling                     10
7        76882   Michael Fine             Precision Stone Racing                    9
8       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      8
9       274418   Steven Decker            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               7
10      236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           6
11     ?233680   Carlos Hernandez         Cutters Racing Team                       0
12       14170   Keith Griffin            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        4
13     ?109074   Paul Wren                Polli Veloce                              0
14      332982   Kevin Emerzian           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
15      297797   Bruce Ishimoto           Unattached                                C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
2       190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
3       304436   Ruste Parker             Velocity Valley Women                     6
4       272836   Peggy LeGrand            US Military Cycling                       5
5       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
6       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 3
7       207285   Janet Gahagen            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
8       188292   Annie Malouin            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Women 35+
1       224273   Melissa Cafiero          Unattached                                2
 
Women 4
1      ?317802   Holly Breck                                                        0
2       302962   Misha Scovill            Velocity Valley Women                     9
3      ?335196   Kimberly Keathley                                                  0
4       329500   Kate Dougherty           Tri Valley Velo                           7
5      ?167267   Bobbi King                                                         0
6      ?331684   Kate Wilhelm                                                       0
7       115370   Asa Salas                                                          4
8       238310   Anne Findlay             Team Type 1                               3
9       253544   Katherine Hamilton       Unattached                                2
10      267230   Elizabeth Welliver                                                 1


Pine Flat Road Race 2/20/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       237917   John Bennett             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       280149   donald hahn              Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       236118   Frank Spiteri            Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       213197   Jonathan Moskowitz       Taleo Racing                              8
9        86484   Nathan Freed             Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      240033   Brandon Trafton          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11      191195   Graeme Galyer            Unattached                                5
12      242644   Joe Galloway             Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
13       47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  3
14      222320   Andreas Freund           University of California-Berkeley         2
15     ?203446   Colby Elliot             Swami's Cycling Club                      0
 
Cat 3
1       258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Whole Athlete-Specialized                 20
2       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3       257809   Alec Kassin              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 15
4       247899   Isaiah Rapko             Above Category Racing                     13
5      ?319608   Benny Breck              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
6      ?268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
7       300531   Wes Holloway             Echelon Racing Development                9
8       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9       243257   David Mesa               Unattached                                7
10      265877   Scott Peifer             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 6
11      226969   Jordan Kestler           University of California-Berkeley         5
12      274183   Justin Ishida            Unattached                                4
13      227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      3
14      287692   Chris Becker             Taleo Racing                              2
15      234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 1
 
Cat 4
1        30525   Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    20
2       306675   Neema Assemi             Sierra Pacific Racing                     17
3       281513   Alex Lugosch             Unattached                                15
4      ?257236   Eric Bruins              Big Orange Cycling                        0
5      ?287011   Jacob Dodge              Unattached                                0
6       276353   Burl Pershall            Unattached                                10
7       306411   David Bangor             Unattached                                9
8       225651   Gordon Murray            Unattached                                8
9       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Unattached                                7
10      297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      4
13     ?237997   Will Rose                Unattached                                0
14      304595   Alexander Neigher        Unattached                                2
15      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Cat 5
1       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team                 0
2       330940   dominic salbatera        Unattached                                C5
3       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
4      ?340458   Patrick Dougherty                                                  0
5       328346   James Sears              Unattached                                C5
6       333132   Eric Currie              Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
7       332906   CESAR GUILLEN            Unattached                                C5
8      ?332978   Sef Jaimes               SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
9       299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
10      333224   Christopher Metz         Unattached                                C5
11      331830   Kevin VanGundy           Unattached                                C5
12      188844   Joseph Booth             Momentum Racing California                C5
13      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Unattached                                C5
14           ?   John Davenport                                                     0
15           ?   Matt White                                                         0
 
Juniors 10-18
1       331304   Ryan Brooks              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
2       333342   Miguel Pena              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
3       331142   Gabe Multer              Unattached                                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
2       179386   Dan Martin               Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
3      ?269254   Alan Zarembo             Ritte Racing                              0
4        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
5      ?189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
6       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      9
7      ?179849   Michael Hutson           Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
8       197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  7
9        31332   Mark Sasser              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    6
10      238708   James Porter             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
11       26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
12      220285   Robert Winder            HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
13      270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
14      262853   Victor Mirzayan          Sierra Pacific Racing                     1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      ?272914   Steve Sharp              SLO Nexus                                 0
2       270329   John Roberts             Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       286653   Steve Ward               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       302651   Mike Ashton              Dolce Vita Cycling                        13
5       ?26189   Michael Noel             Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              0
6       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing California                9
8            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
9      ?304265   justin Mcmorrow          Unattached                                0
10     ?259003   Courtland Keith          AIAGE                                     0
11      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12       ?7642   Douglas Cook                                                       0
13      195385   Jeffrey Campbell         R4R-Make A Wish                           3
14      254786   Shane Calkins            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15     ?270228   Chris Lanning            Ritte Racing                              0
 
Master 35+ 5
1       107842   Rafael Ortiz             Unattached                                C5
2      ?331386   Ian Holsworth                                                      0
3       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
4       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      C5
5       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
6        1-day   Don Chapin                                                         0
7       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
8       330060   Eric Henson              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
9        1-day   MT Merickel                                                        0
10     ?280879   Glenn Imke               Action Sports                             0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      20
2        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  17
3       ?46940   Mike Haluza              Big Orange                                0
4       ?55233   David Worthington        Cynergy Cycles Race Team                  0
5         9986   Geoffrey Drake           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      10
7        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  9
8      ?207423   Michael Hotten           Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles                 0
9       272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10       71802   Jon Ornstil              Unattached                                6
11       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      5
12      220548   Carl Nielson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
13      169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     3
14       26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              20
2      ?246103   Bobby Rees               Ritte Racing                              0
3       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              15
4       274418   Steven Decker            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               13
5         6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             11
6       253276   Russell McCrary          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9       171862   Dane Grant               Team Roaring Mouse                        7
10       22722   Scott Martin             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                6
11       22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      228280   Ken Shiokari             Unattached                                4
13      308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
14      286795   Rockie Stevens           Vapor Racing                              C5
15       1-day   Matt Thompson                                                      0
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
2       ?15827   scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                0
3       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
4       195557   Steven Palladino                                                   9
5       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
6        21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    C5
7        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   6
8      ?187845   Henry Pfister            Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
9       ?72880   Michael Marotta          Action sports/simply fit                  0
10      249301   Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              3
11       60756   Steven Grusis            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
12      ?55635   Pedro Ordaz              Unattached                                0
 
Women 1/2
1       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
2       272836   Peggy LeGrand            US Military Cycling                       6
3       181215   Tracy Lillig             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
4       188292   Annie Malouin            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
 
Women 3
1       190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
2       208596   Francesca Barsamian      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
3       310519   Donna Nice               SJBC                                      3
4       304436   Ruste Parker             Velocity Valley Women                     2
5      ?276127   Soquel Schafer           Unattached                                0
 
Women 35+
1        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                1
 
Women 4
1       283719   Sarah Smith              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   13
2       332152   Korina Huizar            Unattached                                11
3       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
4      ?335196   Kimberly Keathley                                                  0
5       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   8
6      ?167267   Bobbi King                                                         0
7       289091   Catherine Hadsell        Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
8      ?317802   holly Breck                                                        0
9      ?297754   Jennifer Kalich          Unattached                                0
10      334454   Katie Bergen             Pinnacle Women's Racing                   3
11       1-day   Stacy Krahn                                                        0


Dinuba Criterium 2/21/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       240033   Brandon Trafton          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       242644   Joe Galloway             Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
3       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                     13
4       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  12
5      ?192686   Blake Anton              Clif Bar Cycling Team                     0
6      ?145543   Andrew Bates             Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T  0
7      ?203446   Colby Elliot             Swami's Cycling Club                      0
8        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing California                8
9         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                7
10      ?57946   Juniper Karl             Col Vento Cycling                         0
11     ?245236   Matthew Shackley         Swami's Cycling Club                      0
12      297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
13       47386   Michael Camarena         Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   3
 
Cat 3
1       306675   Neema Assemi             Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2         8970   Matthew Dearing          Momentum Racing California                15
3      ?268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
4       237002   Ivo Foster               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    12
5       300531   Wes Holloway             Echelon Racing Development                11
6       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      10
7        41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 8
9       196950   Gregory McKinney         Momentum Racing California                7
10      219237   Stone Beck               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    6
11      237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing                     5
12      271386   Rob Robinson             Taleo Racing                              4
13      281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  3
14     ?242153   Steve Weixel             Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
15      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Cat 4/5
1       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing California                20
2       314158   Tim Tsuruda              Unattached                                C5
3       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
4       305029   Jarret St Aubin          Unattached                                12
5        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    11
6       299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
7       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
8       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
 
Juniors 13-15
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
2       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      7
3       331142   Gabe Multer              Unattached                                C5
4       331142   Aidan Collins                                                      0
5      ?259885   Duncan Reid              BikePalace/BackOnTrack                    0
6       335782   cameron sasser           Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
7        1-day   Dan Foster                                                         0
 
Juniors 16-18
1       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
2       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
3       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
4       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
5        1-day   Javier Alvarado                                                    0
6      ?300030   Daniel Hertel            Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
7      ?288180   Nash Jacquez             Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team0
8       333342   Miguel Pena              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
9       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
10      331304   Ryan Brooks              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
11      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
2        31332   Mark Sasser              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
4        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing California                12
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                11
6         8970   Matthew Dearing          Momentum Racing California                10
7      ?135047   Stephen Gregorios        Pinnaclife Racing Team                    0
8       239746   Tim Butler               Sierra Pacific Racing                     8
9       ?61773   Jeremy Dixon             Herbalife LaGrange                        0
10      ?54095   Mario Reyes              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   0
11       47386   Michael Camarena         Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   5
12      237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
13      273437   Mike Brunetti            Unattached                                3
14      237002   Ivo Foster               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    2
15      ?30514   Danny Rondon             Sierra Pacific Racing                     0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing California                20
2        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 15
3      ?304265   justin Mcmorrow          Unattached                                0
4         7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing                     12
5      ?255819   Daniel Felix                                                       0
6       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   10
7       274369   Glenn Drummond           Unattached                                9
8       303028   Patrick Doles            Sierra Pacific Racing                     8
9       132197   Patrick O'Rourke         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
10      100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
11      310422   Darren Johnson           Unattached                                C5
12      303961   Todd Riley               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
13     ?277338   Jason Oxford             Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com            0
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15      303875   Robert Woodward          Stevens Bicycle Racing                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?234148   Anna Barensfeld                                                    0
2       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
3      ?180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   0
4       221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       3
5       304436   Ruste Parker             Velocity Valley Women                     2
6       310519   Donna Nice               SJBC                                      1
 
Women 4
1       302962   Misha Scovill            Velocity Valley Women                     7
2      ?339314   Lisa James               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   0
3       196485   Taylor Meilahn           SJBC                                      5
4      ?297754   Jennifer Kalich          Unattached                                0
5       304526   Robyn Nearn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   3
6       238310   Anne Findlay             Team Type 1                               2


Snelling Road Race 2/26/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       237917   John Bennett             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       237712   Sam Bassetti             Firefighters Cycling - Formigli           17
3       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              15
4       207753   Hendrik Pohl             Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       207753   Sinelnikau Aliaksandr    Third Pillar                              0
6       207753   Andrei Krasilnikau       Chipotle                                  0
7        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    9
8        47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9       207262   Andrew Goessling         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     7
10       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           6
11      195783   Joe Iannarelli           Yahoo Cycling Team                        5
12      204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14     ?200484   Benjamin Swedberg        Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman               0
15      179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      1
 
Cat 3
1       205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2      ?294531   Tyler Williams           All Sport-Team Swift                      0
3       132859   Joseph Staron                                                      15
4       251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                          13
5       300531   Wes Holloway             Echelon Racing Development                11
6       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          9
8       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      7
10      273094   Alex Howard                                                        6
11      286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              5
12      252751   Mac Heebner              Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      239454   Lei Deng                 Third Pillar                              3
14      299868   Justin Leopold           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems       2
15      260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        1
 
Cat 4
1       310838   ryan Spaulding           Adventures Edge                           20
2       307900   Ricardo Moran                                                      17
3       179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    15
4        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    13
5       288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           10
7       258824   Ryan Oakes               Bicycle Planet                            9
8       325008   Andrew Thomson           Tri Valley Velo                           8
9       286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      306411   David Bangor                                                       6
11      250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  4
13      274369   Glenn Drummond                                                     3
14      238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    2
15      235966   Thomas Luttrell          Divine Electric Norcal                    1
 
Cat 5
2       264429   David Christenson                                                  C5
3       299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
4       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
5       331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
6       307690   David Blizard            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
7      ?288682   Nathan Powell                                                      0
8       335036   Renard Ihlenfeld         Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
9       289147   ben egger                                                          C5
10      211968   Michael Watts                                                      C5
11      332982   Kevin Emerzian           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
12      323184   Patrick Callan                                                     C5
13      334166   Alex Chiu                Folsom Bike                               C5
14      340458   Patrick Dougherty                                                  C5
15     ?339220   Timothy Davidson                                                   0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      20
2       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
3       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      15
4       250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            13
5       255580   Jason Saltzman           SJBC                                      11
6       307855   Zachariah McClendon                                                C5
7       269793   Robert Terra             DJs Excavation                            C5
8       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      8
9       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      C5
10      341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   C5
11      335782   cameron sasser           Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
12      338996   Forrest Whitcomb                                                   C5
13      306939   Colin Hug                SJBC                                      C5
14      286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      C5
15      300278   Florian Costa            SJBC                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
2       303655   Kenneth Gonzales                                                   17
3       294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      15
4       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      C5
6       280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      10
7       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      9
8       235691   Spence Peterson          Above Category Racing                     8
9       331142   Gabe Multer                                                        C5
10      254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      6
11      337694   Eric Dasmalchi                                                     C5
12      300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      336164   Ilya Verzhbinsky         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       299528   Remy CantoAdams          All Sport-Team Swift                      13
5       220350   Bjorn Fox                                                          11
6       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       332502   Nathan Carpenter         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       306006   Connor Morgan                                                      C5
9       339432   Maxwell Fogarty                                                    C5
10      335160   Michael Shelver          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       280087   Rebecca Hill             Los Gatos                                 4
2      ?304501   Isabel Gonzalez          SJBC                                      0
3       306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      2
4       304671   Edith Lopez              SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       196485   Taylor Meilahn           SJBC                                      2
2       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
 
Juniors Girls 13-14
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             2
2       279768   Ashley Ambrisko          Los Gatos                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 20
2       179386   Daniel Martin            Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 15
4       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          10
7       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    9
8       197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  8
9       272080   Corey Scobie             InfoVista Cycling Team                    7
10     ?207867   Russell Shapley          Simple Green/Bike Religion                0
11       52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio Cycling Club                       5
12        7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      220285   Robert Winder            HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
14       51773   Nathan Parks             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   2
15      195929   Daniel Bryant            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 1
 
Master 35+ 4A
1       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       286653   Steve Ward               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              15
4       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Third Pillar                              13
5       239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              10
7       229420   Shawn Overholtzer        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              9
8       304092   John Depew               Body Concepts                             8
9       141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           7
10       37831   Robert Weston            Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   6
11      266426   Robert Artigo            Five Rings Cycling Center Team            5
12      109383   Benjamin Weekes          Major Motion Cycling Club                 4
13      298307   Brandon Tyler            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   3
14      303703   Theodore Vidnovic        VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    2
15      285324   Jonathan Halperin        Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Master 35+ 4B
1        76882   Michael Fine             Precision Stone Racing                    20
2       304027   Chris Hernikl            Taleo Racing                              17
3       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4       225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       112253   Mark Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       236133   Maurice Daroy            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8       142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    8
9        58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      271296   Michael Simos                                                      6
11      287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   5
12        7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
13      305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 3
14      258261   Aaron Lombardi           Rio Strada Racing                         2
15       57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       332918   Jeremy Barnes                                                      C5
2       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
3       253470   Chris Hawley             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
4       330278   Keith Lyon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       304886   Troy Prather             Team Mason Thomas                         C5
6       297956   Adam Ward                                                          C5
7            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
8       166381   John Metzger             Folsom Bike                               C5
9       330292   ludovic legrand          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
10      332436   Robert Strong            Body Concepts                             C5
11      334020   Stanton Lee              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
12      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike                               C5
13      331516   Jory Stein               Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
14      319284   Ronnie Leavitt                                                     C5
15      332008   Todd Thiessen            Body Concepts                             C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       238250   Matt Yaden               Wells Fargo Racing Team                   13
5       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
7            ?   UNKNOWN Rider                                                      0
8       204699   Rick Martyn                                                        8
9       236183   Alan Nielson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   7
10       29458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    6
11      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12       65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13       46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   2
15      199575   Eric LaFranchi           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       286421   Richard Nichols          Tri Valley Velo                           20
2       212968   Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                            17
3        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            15
4       331362   Curtis Ruegg             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
5       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              11
6       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
7       331124   Robert Strain            Taleo Racing                              C5
8       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9        36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             7
10      236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           6
11      301427   Jack Arney               Folsom Bike                               5
12      296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             4
13      195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             3
14      283825   Harold DeGraff           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Women 1/2
1       334436   Erinne Willock           TIBCO to The Top                          20
2      ?170980   Samantha Schneider       Team TIBCO/To The Top                     0
3       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       145511   Liza Rachetto            Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            13
5      ?229709   Carmen Small             Team TIBCO/To The Top                     0
6       208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       10
7      ?186919   Kendall Ryan             Team TIBCO/To The Top                     0
8       273081   Ruth Winder              Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              8
9       238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      272063   Lindsay Myers            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  6
11      302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                5
12      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         4
13      252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         2
15      251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Women 3
1       208596   Francesca Barsamian      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       302140   Courtney Dimpel          BSA RACING                                17
3       190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              13
5       304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                11
6       291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Roaring Mouse                        10
7       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       9
8       286593   Margaret Jones           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9       305938   Elizabeth Peres          Team Mad Cat                              7
10      268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             6
11       47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        5
12      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         4
13      176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella                                3
14      195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       2
15      273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Women 4
1       334218   Sarah Conover            Victory Velo                              20
2       329500   Kate Dougherty           Tri Valley Velo                           17
3       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             15
4      ?300089   Skylar Schneider                                                   0
5       259428   susan weston             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   11
6       332152   Korina Huizar                                                      10
7       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8       332956   Kim Bruce                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   8
9       306548   Melissa Diede            Precision Stone Racing                    7
10      253972   Erica Mikesh             Precision Stone Racing                    6
11      291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      287236   Peggy Lavelle            Olympic Club                              4
13      304152   Stella Rosefield         Tri Valley Velo                           3
14      277526   June Nguyen              Precision Stone Racing                    2
15      303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team Roaring Mouse                        1


Original Merced Criterium 2/27/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       240033   Brandon Trafton          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2        40703   Brian Bosch              Yahoo Cycling Team                        17
3       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4        47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  13
5       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      11
6        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    10
7       210604   Tyler Brandt             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       283185   Anthony Ferretti         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9      ?180954   Paul Kronser             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
10      237917   John Bennett             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11     ?200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
12      291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      4
13       47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    3
14      271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Cat 3
1       306577   scott heather            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  20
2       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      17
3       132859   Joseph Staron                                                      15
4       274485   Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       180162   Jose Bonilla             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
7       281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing California                9
8       274439   Rich Tabuso              Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing                     7
10      210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11       62747   Jonathan Tallerico       Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12       55276   Givargis Betoshana       Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing California                3
14      281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  2
15      219426   Clifton Smoot                                                      1
 
Cat 4
1       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    15
4       305029   Jarret St Aubin                                                    13
5      ?308492   Byron Rhodes                                                       0
6        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    10
7       318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   9
8       298334   Jon Keyzer               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9       238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
10      309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11      304879   christopher pimentel                                               5
12      ?15881   Barrett Henson           Slo Nexus                                 0
13      224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    3
14      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      286795   Rockie Stevens           Vapor Racing                              1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       204018   Sean Smith               Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       ?51230   Dennis King              cct                                       0
3       245436   Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          15
4        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     13
5        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing California                11
6         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                10
7      ?207867   Russell Shapley          Simple Green/Bike Religion                0
8       197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  8
9       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10       30514   Danny Rondon             Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11      219237   Stone Beck               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
12      237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
13       41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      262853   Victor Mirzayan          Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
15      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing California                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       257141   Robb Wolf                Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          20
2       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   17
3        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    15
4         7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing                     13
5       180322   Michael Lynch            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       304606   Mark Wallis              Taleo Racing                              10
7        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike                               9
8        14170   Keith Griffin            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        8
9       227583   Frank Pinto                                                        7
10      301427   Jack Arney               Folsom Bike                               6
11      303875   Robert Woodward          Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
12      121703   Mark Wolford             Team TIBCO II                             4
13     ?227002   Ryan Nickelson           Wells Fargo Racing Team                   0
14      286795   Rockie Stevens           Vapor Racing                              2
15      254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       332434   Christopher Townzen                                                C5
2       310422   Darren Johnson                                                     C5
3       334324   Tim Huang                SJBC                                      C5
4     ?pending   Francisco Sanchez                                                  0
5       303832   STUART SCHULTZ           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
 
Women 1/2
1       303832   Pascale Schmider         Swiss National Team                       0
2      ?170980   Samantha Schneider       Team TIBCO/To The Top                     0
3      ?229709   Carmen Small             Team TIBCO/To The Top                     0
4       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5      ?186919   Kendall Ryan             Team TIBCO/To The Top                     0
6       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       10
7      ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Metromint Cycling                         0
8       334436   Erinne Willock           TIBCO to The Top                          8
9       334428   Emma Mackie              TIBCO to The Top                          7
10     ?229993   Tara Mccormick                                                     0
11      334432   Carlee Taylor            TIBCO to The Top                          5
12      283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 4
13      203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
14      295205   Christine Sodaro         Red Peloton                               2
15      242553   Josephine Morgan         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Women 3
1       304436   Ruste Parker             Velocity Valley Women                     8
2       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
3       195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       6
4       232092   Darci Page               Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
5       331988   Esther Aarts             Colavita Racing                           4
6       143018   Ann Kodani               Team TIBCO II                             3
7       286593   Margaret Jones           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
 
Women 4
1       302962   Misha Scovill            Velocity Valley Women                     20
2       332152   Korina Huizar                                                      17
3      ?300089   Skylar Schneider                                                   0
4       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team13
5       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             11
6       288460   Maryann Schrupp          Team TIBCO II                             10
7       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               9
8       338764   Darien Reed                                                        8
9       283719   Sarah Smith              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   7
10      310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             6
11      291444   Katie O'Neill            Team TIBCO II                             5
12      273191   Dana Freedman            Team TIBCO II                             4
13     ?224692   Robyn Allen                                                        0
14      269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       2
15      332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         1


Merco TT 3/4/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3/4/5
1      ?264918   Kyle Torres              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
2       259534   Kirk Evans               Team B+ RADSPORT                          17
3      ?304402   Tosh Clements            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
4      ?290380   Taylor Clements          NOW-MS Society                            0
5       224302   Will Brickler            Bicycle Planet                            11
6       202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       219680   Alexander Rouch                                                    8
9       260224   Matt Abbott              Red Peloton                               7
10      202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         6
11     ?186735   Josh Soto                B&L Bikes                                 0
12      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           4
13      188844   Joseph Booth             Momentum Racing California                C5
14      270193   Henry Wu                 Evergreen Cycling                         2
15      281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  1
 
Master 35+
1       195929   Daniel Bryant            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 20
2       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3        47388   Kevin Klein              Yahoo Cycling Team                        15
4        40703   Brian Bosch              Yahoo Cycling Team                        13
5       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      11
6       236346   Scott Herring            xXx Racing                                10
7       297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
8       276924   Roger Martin             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   8
9        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10      191195   Graeme Galyer                                                      6
11      285192   Roger Hogan              Momentum Racing California                5
12       31332   Mark Sasser              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    4
13       47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    3
14      177404   Michael Iavarone                                                   2


Merco Criterium 3/5/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       306577   scott heather            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
4       234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 13
5      ?290380   Taylor Clements          NOW-MS Society                            0
6      ?304402   Tosh Clements            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
7       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           9
8       235691   Spence Peterson          Above Category Racing                     8
9       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10      253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11     ?281189   Alistair Eeckman                                                   0
12      251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                          4
13      270965   Kenny Strickland         SJBC                                      3
14       90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  1
 
Cat 4
1       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          20
2       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    17
3      ?306432   Augusto Peraza           Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
4       305029   Jarret St Aubin                                                    13
5       303462   Jon Stevens              Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       306438   Matt McKinzie            Swami's Cycling Club                      10
7        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    9
8       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       8
9       231855   Peter Tousignant         Third Pillar                              7
10      224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    6
11      304004   Tyler Swartz             Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         4
13     ?308492   Byron Rhodes             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
14      212968   Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                            2
15      298334   Jon Keyzer               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  1
 
Cat 5
1      ?315506   Chris Ayers              Coates Cyclery Racing Team                0
2       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
3       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        C5
4       299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
5       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
6       333518   Daniel Williams          Precision Stone Racing                    C5
7       328576   Joshua Schultz           Adventures Edge                           C5
8       333048   Benjamin Johnson                                                   C5
9       331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
10     ?329018   Joaking Corona           Team Velosport Club                       0
11      259315   Brett Stewart            Taleo Racing                              C5
12      318276   Brandon Field                                                      C5
13           ?   Josh COX                                                           0
14      333398   Nicholas Guy                                                       C5
15      306006   Connor Morgan                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        40703   Brian Bosch              Yahoo Cycling Team                        20
2        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    17
3         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        15
4        66627   David McCook             McGuire Cycling Team                      13
5       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio Cycling Club                       10
7       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    9
8       290814   Mark Andersen            Audi                                      8
9        51773   Nathan Parks             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
10        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                6
11      196252   Brian Peterson           Team Bell Lap                             5
12      180391   Ryan Bennett             Divine Electric Norcal                    4
13       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          3
14       47388   Kevin Klein              Yahoo Cycling Team                        2
15       47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    1
 
Women 4
1       259428   susan weston             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   11
2       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               10
3       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team Roaring Mouse                        9
4       220386   Traci Kroll                                                        8
5       333450   Terri Mahannah           Tri Valley Velo                           7
6       255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
7       306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      5
8       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
9       307954   Julia Hillengas          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3


Merco Road Race 3/6/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       182819   Eliot Logan              Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  17
3      ?294531   Tyler Williams           All Sport-Team Swift                      0
4        96065   Erick Marcheschi                                                   13
5       273094   Alex Howard                                                        11
6       286729   Johannes Kratz           Metromint Cycling                         10
7       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8        40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              8
9       306577   scott heather            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
10      275086   Cliff Goldstein          Audi                                      6
11      305357   Marco Carvajal           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      4
13     ?209303   Erik Volotzky            Cycle World Road                          0
14      260224   Matt Abbott              Red Peloton                               2
15      114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 4
1       303882   Spencer Collom           Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          17
3       224302   Will Brickler            Bicycle Planet                            15
4       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    13
5      ?186735   Josh Soto                                                          0
6       204158   Levi Grabow              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  10
7        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              8
9       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      295237   Daniel Lebson            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      306438   Matt McKinzie            Swami's Cycling Club                      5
12      275960   Zach Starnes             Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           Colavita Racing                           3
14      306411   David Bangor                                                       2
15      235966   Thomas Luttrell          Divine Electric Norcal                    1
 
Cat 5
1       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
2      ?329018   Joaking Corona           Team Velosport Club                       0
3       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          C5
4       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
5       330060   Eric Henson              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
6      ?315506   Chris Ayers              Coates Cyclery Racing Team                0
7       335034   Erik Franks              Folsom Bike                               C5
8       333518   Daniel Williams          Precision Stone Racing                    C5
9       333342   Miguel Pena              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
10      333186   John Christian                                                     C5
11      332918   Jeremy Barnes                                                      C5
12      318506   Craig Maddox                                                       C5
13      259315   Brett Stewart            Taleo Racing                              C5
14      332436   Robert Strong            Body Concepts                             C5
15      253470   Chris Hawley             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?78027   Michael Easter                                                     0
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3        40703   Brian Bosch              Yahoo Cycling Team                        15
4       ?26173   Mark Noble                                                         0
5       199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       212376   John Trefethen           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            10
7       290814   Mark Andersen            Audi                                      9
8        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    8
9       238699   Michael Kim              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10       51773   Nathan Parks             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   6
11       52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio Cycling Club                       5
12      158049   Chad DeMasi              Rocknasium                                4
13      196252   Brian Peterson           Team Bell Lap                             3
14       61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   2
15      ?64481   Stephen Pelaez           Bell Lap Racing                           0
 
Master 35+ 4
1       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Third Pillar                              20
2       304027   Chris Hernikl            Taleo Racing                              17
3       303462   Jon Stevens              Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           13
5       239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6      ?259003   Courtland Keith          Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
7         7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
8       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       282752   Tim Mitchell             Evergreen Cycling                         7
10      229420   Shawn Overholtzer        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      280562   Sascha Messner           Taleo Racing                              4
13      282233   Jeff Gledhill            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               3
14      231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          2
15      132927   Francis Goldsberry       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  20
2       256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   15
4       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5         5785   Russell Cadwallader      Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
7       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                9
8        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
9       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                7
10       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  6
11      226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    5
12      120764   Miles Wadsworth          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13      199575   Eric LaFranchi           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       297955   Greg Rodrigues           Fusion Sport USA                          20
2        76882   Michael Fine             Precision Stone Racing                    17
3       309989   Gordon Lau               VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    15
4       142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    13
5       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              11
6       155530   David Baldwin            Fightin' Bobas                            10
7        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8        21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    8
9       288400   Mark Perry               Rocknasium                                7
10      286421   Richard Nichols          Tri Valley Velo                           6
11      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
12      130111   Richard Peacock          Fightin' Bobas                            4
13      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
15      102311   George Sartor            VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    1
 
Women 4
1       283719   Sarah Smith              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   11
2       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
3       302962   Misha Scovill            Velocity Valley Women                     9
4      ?335196   Kimberly Keathley        Moment Cycle Sport                        0
5       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               7
6       329500   Kate Dougherty           Tri Valley Velo                           6
7       237600   Margaret Winder          HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            5
8       334810   Erin Durkee                                                        4
9       304152   Stella Rosefield         Tri Valley Velo                           3
10      303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            2
11      318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1


Merco Stage Race GC 3/6/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?23057    Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling Team         0
2       339228   jay thomson              Bissell/ABG Cycling Club                  34
3     ?305668    Robert Britton           UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling Team         0
4     ?238694    Paul Mach                UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling Team         0
5       237917   John Bennett             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  22
6     ?220448    Julian Kyer              UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies          0
7      ?17590    Andy Jacques-Maynes      UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling Team         0
8     ?164362    K Frank Pipp             UCI CT:  Bissell Pro Cycling Team         0
9       258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        14
10     ?83014    Alexander Candelario     UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies          0
11      298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         10
12    ?200845    Michael Mathis           RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                0
13      128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              6
14      315980   patrick bevin            Bissell/ABG Cycling Club                  4
15    ?136696    Stefano Barberi                                                    0
 
Women 1/2/3
1       266806   Alison Starnes                                                     40
2            ?   Pascale Maria SCHNIDER   Red Racing                                0
3     ?247577    Kristin McGrath          Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
4       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         26
5     ?228513    Amanda Miller                                                      0
6     ?289582    Tayler Wiles             Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
7     ?229709    Carmen Small             UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top                 0
8       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 16
9       167636   Emily Kachorek           Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            14
10      232172   Olivia Dillon            Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              12
11      105201   Jane Despas                                                        10
12    ?210981    Megan Guarnier           UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top                 0
13      273081   Ruth Winder              Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              6
14      224767   Flavia Oliveira          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
15      272063   Lindsay Myers            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2


Central Coast #3 3/12/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       236118   Frank Spiteri            Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       319652   Cameron Barnes           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         11
6       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      10
7      ?234987   Bradley Gehrig           UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home                 0
8       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       298805   Robbie Franscioni                                                  7
10      251736   Josh Rennie              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
11     ?169701   Tom Skiles               Zenn Racing Team                          0
 
Cat 3/4
1       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      20
2      ?194963   Sam Benedict             Specialized                               0
3       275086   Cliff Goldstein          Audi                                      15
4       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6      ?288635   Paul Yun                 SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
7      ?207748   Evan Rudd                                                          0
8       304735   Byron Anson              Team City Sacramento                      8
9       253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      299868   Justin Leopold           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems       6
11      304900   Holger Steinbach         Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      304140   Nick Pelly                                                         4
13      275571   Paul Ngo                 Team Mike's Bikes                         3
14      196695   Dan Tedford              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     2
15      278649   Mario Hernandez          Audi                                      1
 
Cat 4
1       332966   Daniel Velasco                                                     20
2       224302   Will Brickler            Bicycle Planet                            17
3      ?288635   Paul Yun                 SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
4       339094   Igor Stepanov            Naval Postgraduate School                 13
5        17200   Shane Huntoon            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        11
6       305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 10
7      ?207748   Evan Rudd                                                          0
8       250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       186327   Barrett Ausman           Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      287071   Joshua Taylor            Team Roaring Mouse                        6
11      333062   gabriel morford                                                    5
12      312972   Nathan Skinner                                                     4
13      292239   Andrew Alonis            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   3
14      276353   Burl Pershall                                                      2
15      158667   Nathaniel Leeds          University of California-Los Angeles      1
 
Cat 5
1       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
2        1-day   Cameron Ingram                                                     0
3      ?304464   Morgan Raines            Unattached                                0
4       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      C5
5       336630   Andrew Cathcart                                                    C5
6       317556   Aaron Hills              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       333358   Thomas Stanis            SJBC                                      C5
8       332750   Christopher Grove        Body Concepts                             C5
9       309541   Shayan Moini             Form Fitness                              C5
10      333132   Eric Currie              Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
11      308637   Bill Dean                Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
12      331142   Gabe Multer                                                        C5
13      339008   Chris Cain                                                         C5
14           ?   Guy Lemire                                                         0
15      332008   Todd Thiessen            Body Concepts                             C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       212376   John Trefethen           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      17
3         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                15
4        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            13
5        55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           11
6       245349   Tom Roberts              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  9
8        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             8
9       289763   Emmanuel Billaud         Taleo Racing                              7
10      272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11      ?94401   Ryan Gielow              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
12        1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   4
13      275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      109435   Keith Szolusha           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      271126   Denin Sahovic            Squadra Ovest Cycling                     1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    17
3        60528   Daryoush Paknad          Form Fitness                              15
4        52299   Ralph King               Third Pillar                              13
5       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              11
6       271874   Allen Wulczynski         SJBC                                      10
7       216916   Chris Scheetz            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       240114   Jonathan Orban                                                     8
9       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
10      213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
11      292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              5
12       38840   Steven Woo               Third Pillar                              4
13       59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14      302651   Mike Ashton              Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       165469   Martin Suro              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              17
3       271991   Jesse Baliscao           One Team Racing                           15
4       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       298307   Brandon Tyler            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
6       330292   Ludovic Legrand          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
7       307459   Joshua Orzech                                                      C5
8       198040   Eric Clauss              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     8
9       305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 7
10      302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      306979   Charles Eckel                                                      C5
12      294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      331362   Curtis Ruegg             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
14      302651   Mike Ashton              Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
15      250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2         9986   Geoffrey Drake           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                17
3        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     15
4       102274   John Novitsky                                                      13
5        86954   Jan Huptych              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6        88963   Ted Toribio              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7         7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                7
10      126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                6
11        5785   Russell Cadwallader      Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
12       86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                4
13      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      3
14      259077   Derrick Hemingway        Major Motion Cycling Club                 2
15      204699   Rick Martyn                                                        1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       288400   Mark Perry               Rocknasium                                20
2       236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           17
3       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
4        60528   Daryoush Paknad          Form Fitness                              13
5       273849   Mike Reed                Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       236804   Bradford Hasse           Body Concepts                             10
7       328172   James Crocker            Tri Valley Velo                           C5
8       195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             8
9       ?45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
10       14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
11      109014   John Richardson          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
12      336630   Andrew Cathcart                                                    C5
13      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   3
14      294002   Thomas Preisler          Los Gatos                                 2
15      331516   Jory Stein               Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   6
2        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
3       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
4       262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            3
5        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            2
6       158232   Evan Kapel               California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       208596   Francesca Barsamian      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
2       272836   Peggy LeGrand            US Military Cycling                       6
3       256152   Rae Brownsberger         Metromint Cycling                         5
4       225187   Chris Lundy              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
5       224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              3
6       219869   Jamii North              Ohana Sport                               2
7       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Women 35+ 
1       307242   Laura Fraser             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
2       242557   Joan Case                Taleo Racing                              1
 
Women 4
1       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      7
2       270735   Carole Sykes             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
3       343058   Jenny Bosch              Velo Girls                                5
4       323972   Kieu Vu                  Velo Girls                                4
5       307954   Julia Hillengas          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
6       267996   Cindy Mike                                                         2


Madera Stage Race 3/13/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  40
2       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                     34
3      ?286091   Daniel Bechtold          Hagens Berman Cycling                     0
4       198542   Logan Loader             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                26
5       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Echelon Racing Development                22
6       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              20
7      ?168449   Lang Reynolds                                                      0
8       121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         16
9      ?256803   Kennett Peterson                                                   0
10      246669   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 12
11      298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         10
12      241648   Alex Brookhouse          Echelon Racing Development                8
13      271685   David Benkoski           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
14      237281   Tore Nauta                                                         4
15     ?172541   Osvaldo Olmos            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
 
Cat 3
1       300531   Wes Holloway             Echelon Racing Development                40
2       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 34
3       306577   scott heather            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  30
4       276924   Roger Martin             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   26
5       257809   Alec Kassin              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 22
6       286729   Johannes Kratz           Metromint Cycling                         20
7       265877   Scott Peifer             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 18
8       270965   Kenny Strickland         SJBC                                      16
9       226913   Nick Kersmarki           Red Peloton                               14
10      286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              12
11      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      10
12      258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Whole Athlete-Specialized                 8
13      254622   wilson gorrell           Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 6
14      114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          4
15      303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
 
Cat 4
1      ?298053   Dana Skriver                                                       0
2      ?271294   Chris Schaper                                                      0
3       195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          30
4       273905   Vitaly Gashpar           Colavita Racing                           26
5       305627   Anthony Lopipero         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 22
6      ?253770   Diego Binatena           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
7       320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  18
8       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         16
9       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 14
10      287349   Jason Brasel             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 12
11       51079   Allan Armstrong          Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
12      318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   8
13      275960   Zach Starnes             Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
14      303631   Raoul MartinBlouin       Taleo Racing                              4
15      288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Cat 5
1       329942   Ethan Sopenski                                                     C5
2      ?230882   Keith Brodsky            LA County Bicycle Coalition               0
3       324460   Rocky Fletcher           Rio Strada Racing                         C5
4       289147   ben egger                                                          C5
5      ?338426   Blake Rowan              California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    0
6       319902   James Copsey                                                       C5
7      ?332978   Sef Jaimes               SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio Cycling Club                       40
2        47388   Kevin Klein              Yahoo Cycling Team                        34
3        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           30
4       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            26
5       195929   Daniel Bryant            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 22
6       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
7        80116   James Hardy              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     18
8        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
9       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               14
10      233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            12
11      196252   Brian Peterson           Team Bell Lap                             10
12        4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 8
13      145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              6
14       15612   Steve Heaton             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
15      212916   Gregory Gambetta         Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       204058   Tim Petersen             SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                40
2       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              34
3       286653   Steve Ward               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          30
4        30525   Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    26
5       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           22
6       304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              20
7      ?205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              0
8      ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
9       136967   Mark King                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        14
10      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              12
11      231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          10
12      239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
13       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
14      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      4
15      326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing California                2
 
Master 35+ 5
1       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
2       335036   Renard Ihlenfeld         Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
3       330060   Eric Henson              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
4        81950   George Chinn             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
5       333186   John Christian                                                     C5
6       317018   Ron Hicks                                                          C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  40
2        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           34
3        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  30
4       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   26
5       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                22
6       290904   Scott Wienker            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
7        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
8       135891   John Steggall            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 16
9        80642   Max Thompson             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            14
10        1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           12
11       12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      10
12       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  8
13      285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      6
14       30073   Gerald Roberts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
15      244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   40
2        13762   Paul Gossi               Truckee Bicycle Team                      34
3        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                30
4       249301   Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              26
5        65453   Lloyd Rath               Team Hammer Nutrition                     22
6        20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
7       100331   Glenn Mattsson           Fightin' Bobas                            18
8        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   16
9        46799   Josef Lemire             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             14
10      276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                12
11       53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      10
12     ?262232   Jeff Townsend            Fightin Bobas                             0
13      235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
14      140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     4
15      202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                     2
 
Women 1/2
1      ?225855   Cara Gillis              Missing Link Training Systems / Special   0
2       275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         34
3            ?   Leah Guloien             Missing Link Training Systems / Special   0
4            ?   Rhae Shaw                                                          0
5       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         22
6       232172   Olivia Dillon            Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              20
7       105201   Jane Despas                                                        18
8       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         16
9       302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                14
10     ?234148   Anna Barensfeld                                                    0
11      252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
12      252152   Rebecca Werner           Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
13     ?223809   Kristina Seley           ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
14      257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    4
15     ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Metromint Cycling                         0
 
Women 3
1       256919   Kelly Crowley            Metromint Cycling                         40
2       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         34
3       304436   Ruste Parker             Velocity Valley Women                     30
4       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 26
5       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               22
6       304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                20
7       295113   Katherine Scott-Smith    Precision Stone Racing                    18
8       190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          16
9      ?256601   Lauren Catlin            All Sport Team Swift                      0
10      286593   Margaret Jones           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  12
11     ?273151   Edina Fuzesi             Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes0
12     ?180561   Trudy Bjornsen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
13      260054   Joan Meiners             RockyMounts~Izze Racing                   6
14      310519   Donna Nice               SJBC                                      4
15       68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Women 35+
1       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             40
2        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                34
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                30
4       ?72039   Patricia Black           Red Racing                                0
5       107768   Laurie Furman            Sycomp Racing                             22
6        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           20
7       205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella                                18
8       176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella                                16
9       129688   Jean Harvey              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   14
10       33024   Andi Smith               Webcor/Alto Velo                          12
11      207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Sycomp Racing                             10
12      257717   Mary Magnani             Red Racing                                8
13      273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                6
14      272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             4
15     ?136522   Julie Nevitt             SJBC                                      0
 
Women 4
1       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team40
2       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   34
3      ?306681   Jocelyn Pogue            Herbalife LaGrange                        0
4       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               26
5       253972   Erica Mikesh             Precision Stone Racing                    22
6       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         20
7      ?158064   Leslie Creed             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
8       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         16
9      ?272810   Sarah Brodsky            Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes0
10      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   12
11      289091   Catherine Hadsell        Wells Fargo Racing Team                   10
12      333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         8
13      306548   Melissa Diede            Precision Stone Racing                    6
14      298240   Tina Huang               Metromint Cycling                         4
15      303975   Diane Firu               SJBC                                      2


Central Coast #4 3/19/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       198542   Logan Loader             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                13
2       319652   Cameron Barnes           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
3      ?319912   Jonathan Mccoy           Adams Avenue Bicycles                     0
4       289282   Brian Funk               SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    9
5       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         8
6       260198   Jeff Malnick             Echelon Racing Development                7
7       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              6
8       191195   Graeme Galyer                                                      5
9       ?32481   Mark Shimahara           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
10      299868   Justin Leopold           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems       3
 
Cat 3/4
1       178595   Benjamin Dodge                                                     13
2       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    11
3      ?301465   Tucker Eurman            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
4       304367   fergus tanaka                                                      9
5       315958   Marc Marino                                                        8
6       332984   Steven Tortorelli                                                  7
7       ?87125   Aspen Gorry              BSA RACING                                0
8       ?41282   Oliver Carbonell         Century Road Club Association             0
9       167402   Michael Vella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
 
Cat 4
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    20
2       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       17
3       333250   lucas pereira                                                      15
4       265808   Michael Carroll          Full Circle Sports                        13
5       250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6        17200   Shane Huntoon            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8       270781   Zach Eurich              VOS Racing                                8
9        27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        7
10      312704   Nathan Codding           Team Roaring Mouse                        6
11      195521   Serge Plasschaert        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        5
12      297747   Christopher White        Ghost Tree Racing                         4
 
Cat 5
1       322228   Joseph Mulvaney          Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
2       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      C5
3       333132   Eric Currie              Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
4      ?304464   Morgan Raines                                                      0
5        1-day   Cameron Ingram           NPS                                       0
6       323060   Christopher Hart         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       204848   John Navarro             Third Pillar                              C5
8        1-day   Rich Dellamaggiore                                                 0
9       336762   Nolan Semrau             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
10      331142   Gabe Multer                                                        C5
11           ?   Guy Lemire                                                         0
12       1-day   Matt Urquhart                                                      0
13           ?   Andrew Dirkes                                                      0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?32481   Mark Shimahara           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
2       196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      15
4       180391   Ryan Bennett             Divine Electric Norcal                    13
5       264499   Kyle Ashton              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6        55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           10
7        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            9
8        63508   Brian Heneghan           Los Gatos                                 8
9         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                7
10      289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11      141499   Shon Grabbe              SJBC                                      5
12      167402   Michael Vella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      245065   Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   3
14      206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15       87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             20
2       255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                              17
3        38840   Steven Woo               Third Pillar                              15
4       271874   Allen Wulczynski         SJBC                                      13
5       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6       288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bay101 Racing                             10
7      ?256589   Michael Reese            Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
8       238708   James Porter             Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      264499   Kyle Ashton              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11      253276   Russell McCrary          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
2       165469   Martin Suro              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
3       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       10
4       305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 9
5       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              8
6       250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
7         9845   Matt Doremus             Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
8       158667   Nathaniel Leeds          University of California-Los Angeles      5
9       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
10      203861   Amit Paz                 Taleo Racing                              3
11      334324   Tim Huang                SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      9
2       297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     8
3         7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
4        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   6
5       ?74410   Dean Knudsen             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        0
6       257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
7        46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
8       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
2       288400   Mark Perry               Rocknasium                                15
3       ?41282   Oliver Carbonell         Century Road Club Association             0
4       283174   Doug hageman                                                       C5
5       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
6        17200   Shane Huntoon            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        9
7       273849   Mike Reed                Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
8       253276   Russell McCrary          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
9       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      C5
10      290732   Toby Katz                Velo Club Monterey Racing                 5
11      294002   Thomas Preisler          Los Gatos                                 4
12      310416   frederic taylor                                                    3
13      309759   Timothy Turnbull         Los Gatos                                 2
14      264881   don huston               Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
2        49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                6
3        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                5
4        87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   4
5       155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                3
6        ?Pend   Dwight Goss              Redwood Riders                            0
 
Women 1/2/3
1       210903   Devon Gorry                                                        10
2       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
3       291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Roaring Mouse                        8
4       302140   Courtney Dimpel          BSA RACING                                7
5       221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       6
6       260054   Joan Meiners             RockyMounts~Izze Racing                   5
7       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       4
8        47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        3
9       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         2
10      258499   Lisa Hern                Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Women 35+
1       205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella                                3
2        1-day   Lori Loberg                                                        0
3       267996   Cindy Mike                                                         1
 
Women 4
1       307890   Heather McDonald                                                   9
2       271361   Brett Ortiz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
3       297754   Jennifer Kalich                                                    7
4       343058   Jenny Bosch              Velo Girls                                6
5       303311   Danielle Spires          Velo Girls                                5
6       343060   Tammy Won                Velo Girls                                4
7       310370   Jan Reed                 Velo Girls                                3
8       320236   Kieran Devere            Sierra Pacific Racing                     2


Salinas Junior Development Criterium 3/20/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 4
1       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      7
2       333250   Lucas Pereira                                                      6
3            ?   Jason Men                                                          0
4        35982   Nathan Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
5       333398   Nicholas Guy                                                       3
6       297747   Christopher White        Ghost Tree Racing                         2
7            ?   Timothy Trumbull                                                   0
 
Cat 5
1       322228   Joseph Mulvaney          Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
2       339008   Chris Cain                                                         C5
3       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
4            ?   Brad Kupchanko                                                     0
 
Junior Boys 13-15
1       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
2       300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
3       331142   Gabe Multer                                                        C5
4       307855   Zachariah McClendon                                                C5
5       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
6       336164   Ilya Verzhbinsky         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
7       338996   Forrest Whitcomb                                                   C5
8       279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      4
9       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      3
10      331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      1
 
Junior Boys 16-18
1       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
2       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    17
3       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       226086   Andrew Lanier Jr         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       332502   Nathan Carpenter         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       8
9       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      6
11      339432   Maxwell Fogarty                                                    C5
12      335990   Camilo Vilaseca          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
13      335160   Michael Shelver          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
14      338998   Chris Chan                                                         C5
 
Junior Girls 13-15
1       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
2       306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      5
3       196485   Taylor Meilahn           SJBC                                      4
4       279768   Ashley Ambrisko          Los Gatos                                 3
5       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
6            ?   Isabel Gonzales                                                    0
 
Juniors 10-12
1      ?318306   Samuel Hill                                                        0
2       311925   Bobby Missirian          SJBC                                      C5
3      ?330872   Jack Taylor                                                        0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                3
2       126711   David Porter             Bay101 Racing                             2
3       245065   Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   1
 
Master 45+
1       155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                5
2        86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                4
3        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                3
4       195743   Albert Barreto           VOS Racing                                2
5       310416   frederic taylor                                                    1
 
Master 55+
4       155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                3
5       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              2
6       310416   frederic taylor                                                    1
 
Master 65+
1       286804   David Fitch              SJBC                                      2
2        63449   Jim Turner               Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Women 30+
1       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       3
2       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
3       221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 4
1       306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1


Warnerville Road Race 3/20/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       158451   Travis T                 Metromint Cycling                         3
2      ?203931   Carson Miller            Jelly Belly                               0
 
Cat 3
1       304735   Byron Anson              Team City Sacramento                      20
2       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       259534   Kirk Evans               Team B+ RADSPORT                          15
4       304140   Nick Pelly                                                         13
5       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         11
6       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      10
7       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing                     8
9       289763   Emmanuel Billaud         Taleo Racing                              7
10      229420   Shawn Overholtzer        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      207281   Paul Taylor              Metromint Cycling                         5
 
Cat 4
1      ?308542   Youssef Azzazy           University of California-San D            0
2       322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              15
3       306411   David Bangor                                                       13
4       198025   Jason Benford                                                      11
5       330940   dominic salbatera                                                  10
6       202518   Uri Friedman                                                       9
7       332984   Steven Tortorelli                                                  8
8       299412   Curt Mills                                                         7
9      ?303674   Alfredo Gallegos         Team Chicken Ranch                        0
10     ?288026   Sammy Nicolas            SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
11      319784   Nick Shockey             Team City Sacramento                      4
12      237651   Kalman Zeiger            Godspeed Courier                          3
13      333062   gabriel morford                                                    2
 
Cat 5
1       339070   Spencer Ingels                                                     C5
2       285555   Alfred Cauthen           Godspeed Courier                          C5
3       305050   Jonathan Carlos          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
4       344398   Rodney Eckerdt           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        ?pend   Derek Stallings          Bend Broadband                            0
2       195339   Kaley Parkinson          Taleo Racing                              2
3       124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 20
2       270460   Ethan Kutzscher          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   17
3       288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              15
4       273123   Jim Elam                 Luzvimin Racing Team                      C5
5        57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Tri Valley Velo                           11
6       302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
7       287104   Bob Loux                 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              9
8        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   7
10       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      132927   Francis Goldsberry       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      277510   Matthew Esselstrom       Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              3
 
Master 35+ 5
1       333162   James Hopper             Tri Valley Velo                           C5
2       306441   Daniel Castellani        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
3       298754   Alan Hitch               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       336460   James Keddie             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
5       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      C5
6       331124   Robert Strain            Taleo Racing                              C5
7       306272   Dan Taylor               Taleo Racing                              C5
8       331774   Ken Grube                                                          C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   15
2        26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
3       204699   Rick Martyn                                                        11
4       221460   Jess Raphael             SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    10
5        80642   Max Thompson             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
6       274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
7       257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
8        16603   Mark Holmes              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
 
Master 45+ 4
1       ?50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              0
2        10382   Justin Eatinger                                                    17
3       304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              15
4        21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    13
5        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             11
6       286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            10
7       303115   John Anner               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       250497   Matthew Gregory          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9       180322   Michael Lynch            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
10      289092   Daniel Leitner           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      289924   Geoff Landon             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12      301427   Jack Arney               Folsom Bike                               4
13      282684   Alan Roberts             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      212968   Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                            2
15        6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       128351   Emily Thurston           Missing Link Bicycle Co-op                1
 
Women 4
1      ?290793   Megan Ryan                                                         0


Land Park Criterium 3/26/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2      ?195204   Bryan Larsen             A Road Bike 4U Elite Team                 0
3       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4      ?203934   Steven Larsen            A Road Bike 4U Elite Team                 0
5       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      11
6       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  10
7       283185   Anthony Ferretti         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  9
8       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      8
9        47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
10      304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11      270120   Mark Fairman             Metromint Cycling                         5
12      251301   Nole Studley             Team Mike's Bikes                         4
13      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     3
14     ?187713   Brian Hawley             Unattached                                0
15      250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Cat 3
1       270965   Kenny Strickland         SJBC                                      20
2       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      17
3       205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       274485   Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       285998   Bob McCamish             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       273094   Alex Howard              Above Category Racing                     10
7       304367   fergus tanaka                                                      9
8       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               8
9       310838   ryan Spaulding           Adventures Edge                           7
10       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      306577   scott heather            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  5
12      307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      178595   Benjamin Dodge                                                     3
14       28975   Henry Rabas              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      274439   Rich Tabuso              Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 4
1       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       20
2       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    15
4       308471   Arthur Heredia           University of California-Santa Cruz       13
5       242773   Peter Rumble             Echelon Racing Development                11
6       304858   Matt Miller                                                        10
7        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       333250   lucas pereira                                                      7
10      273788   John Constas             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      299412   Curt Mills                                                         5
12     ?204146   Steven Sperling                                                    0
13      299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      197634   Timothy Mualchin                                                   2
15      295237   Daniel Lebson            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 5
1       329942   Ethan Sopenski                                                     C5
2        72889   Alex Young                                                         0
3       333700   Noah Campbell-Lund       SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
4       332742   Scott Orton              Red Peloton                               C5
5       315558   Nicholas Louis           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
6       332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
7       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
8       332918   Jeremy Barnes                                                      C5
9       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike                               C5
10      334330   Cory Hula                Team Revolutions                          C5
11      331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
12     ?306361   Conrad Wang              University of California Irvin            0
13      331196   Dawnory Tse              University of California-Davis            C5
14      304658   Justin Madison           Precision Stone Racing                    C5
15      332694   Marc Trucano             Precision Stone Racing                    C5
 
Juniors 10-18
1       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       271417   Ryan Gadow               SJBC                                      13
5       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       273094   Alex Howard              Above Category Racing                     10
7       304701   Sean Clark               Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8      ?320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    0
9       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      C5
10      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            5
12      332502   Nathan Carpenter         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      331142   Gabe Multer                                                        C5
15      317556   Aaron Hills              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3
1       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               20
2       251736   Josh Rennie              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     17
3       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       302694   Matt Connolly            Rio Strada Racing                         13
5      ?135047   Stephen Gregorios        Pinnaclife Racing Team                    0
6        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
7       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
8        47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9       271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      265877   Scott Peifer             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 5
12           ?   UNKNOWN Rider                                                      0
13       81992   Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14       81992   Scott Laliberte          Westwood Cycle / Cannondale               0
15      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    20
2       226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       231855   Peter Tousignant         Third Pillar                              15
4       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      13
5        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo                              11
6       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       288557   Brett Habermann          Evergreen Cycling                         9
8       271991   Jesse Baliscao           One Team Racing                           8
9       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Audi                                      7
10      240212   Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                            6
11      282752   Tim Mitchell             Evergreen Cycling                         5
12      271023   Jerome King              Team City Sacramento                      4
13      271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing                           3
14      158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      112253   Mark Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1      ?188986   Gary Wall                Pinnaclife/Radsport                       0
2       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3        53651   James Blankenship                                                  15
4        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5      ?135047   Steve Gregorios          Edge                                      0
6        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          9
8        12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      8
9       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      7
10      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              5
12      274369   Glenn Drummond                                                     4
13      157646   Vance Russell            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14       10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      2
15      202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
2        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   8
3       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
4        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            6
5        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
6        23838   Kevin McSpadden          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
 
Women 1/2/3
1       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       20
2       208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       17
3       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         15
4       256409   Amy Chandos              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 13
5       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
6       197841   Rebecca Rising           Metromint Cycling                         10
7       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    9
8       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             8
9       272836   Peggy LeGrand            US Military Cycling                       7
10      332152   Korina Huizar                                                      6
11      234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              5
12      302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                4
13     ?209678   Kimberly White           Red Racing                                0
14      327398   Sunshine Townsend        Team City Sacramento                      2
15      286593   Margaret Jones           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  1
 
Women 4
1       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         10
2       220386   Traci Kroll                                                        9
3       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               8
4       158064   Leslie Creed                                                       7
5       292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         6
6       115370   Asa Salas                                                          5
7       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Lost River Cycling Club                   4
8       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             3
9      ?340330   Eleanor Velez                                                      0


Bariani Road Race 3/27/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       270965   Kenny Strickland         SJBC                                      17
3        35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   15
4       306577   scott heather            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  13
5       245266   Luciano Sponza                                                     11
6       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       224302   Will Brickler            Bicycle Planet                            9
8       226913   Nick Kersmarki           Red Peloton                               8
9       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
10      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               6
11       40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              5
12      310838   ryan Spaulding           Adventures Edge                           4
13      276924   Roger Martin             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
14      210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           2
15      103903   C Scott Lee              Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        1
 
Cat 4
1       302958   Erik Nelson                                                        20
2       275960   Zach Starnes             Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5       325008   Andrew Thomson           Tri Valley Velo                           11
6       305875   Curtis Hong                                                        10
7        51079   Allan Armstrong          Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       8
9       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
10      304858   Matt Miller                                                        6
11      295237   Daniel Lebson            Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      294967   Owen Ransom              Victory Velo                              4
13      296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             2
15      166716   Michael Vondergeest      Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 5
1       329942   Ethan Sopenski                                                     C5
2            ?   Bernhard Sturm                                                     0
3       333162   James Hopper             Tri Valley Velo                           C5
4       332742   Scott Orton              Red Peloton                               C5
5        1-day   David Mcinnes                                                      0
6       332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
7        1-day   Tim Tambourine                                                     0
8       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
9        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
10      331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
11      335842   brian spears             Taleo Racing                              C5
12       ?pend   Bart Zeydel                                                        0
13       1-day   Eric Ahnmark             Touchstone Climbing                       0
14      333518   Daniel Williams          Precision Stone Racing                    0
15      336280   Brian Rashap             Red Peloton                               C5
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            15
4       158049   Chad DeMasi              Rocknasium                                13
5       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              11
6        53501   Herman Johnson           One Team Racing                           10
7         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 9
8       169857   Philip Hynes             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          6
11      145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              5
12     ?179817   Scott Leland             Velo Reno                                 0
13      254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      132859   Joseph Staron                                                      2
15      ?90802   Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
 
Master 35+ 4
1       240212   Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                            20
2       331362   Curtis Ruegg             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   17
3       302651   Mike Ashton              Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4        59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          11
6       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7       142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    9
8       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              8
9       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        6
11      287558   Greg Cook                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo                              4
13      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   3
14      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      324504   Paul Higley              Team Revolutions                          1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       332918   Jeremy Barnes                                                      C5
2        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
3         9845   Matt Doremus             Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
4       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
5       331938   Greg Robley              Studio Velo                               C5
6       259315   Brett Stewart            Taleo Racing                              C5
7       166381   John Metzger             Folsom Bike                               C5
8       332750   Christopher Grove        Body Concepts                             C5
9       330292   Ludovic Legrand          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
10      331516   Jory Stein               Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
11      305628   Craig Dinger             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
12      335018   Hooshang Mehranpour      Rio Strada Racing                         C5
13      295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo                              C5
14      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike                               C5
15      331974   RETO MUELLER             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        88963   Ted Toribio              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        20
2      ?135047   Stephen Gregorios        Pinnaclife Racing Team                    0
3       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4       226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5       256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7        62322   Stephen McCaw            Rocknasium                                9
8        46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       304900   Holger Steinbach         Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                6
11      297955   Greg Rodrigues           Fusion Sport USA                          5
12      219153   Allen House              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13           ?   UNKNOWN Rider                                                      0
14       10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      2
15      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        46799   Josef Lemire             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             20
2       268821   Nelson Frink             Body Concepts                             17
3        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   15
4        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   13
5            ?   UNKNOWN Rider                                                      0
6         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           10
7       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
9       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              7
10      178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   6
11      180322   Michael Lynch            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12       21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    4
13       22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14       13762   Paul Gossi               Truckee Bicycle Team                      2
15      275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       105201   Jane Despas                                                        20
2       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         17
3        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               15
4       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    13
5       256409   Amy Chandos              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 11
6       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             10
7       254251   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         0
8        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           8
9       297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                7
10      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      282470   Emily Weinert            Team TIBCO II                             5
12      299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      198809   Anna Davenport           Los Gatos                                 3
14      197841   Rebecca Rising           Metromint Cycling                         2
15      272836   Peggy LeGrand            US Military Cycling                       1
 
Women 4
1       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               13
5       220386   Traci Kroll                                                        11
6       158064   Leslie Creed                                                       10
7       253972   Erica Mikesh             Precision Stone Racing                    9
8       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             8
9       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
10      292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         6
11      271361   Brett Ortiz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      305567   Michelle Bandoni         SJBC                                      4
13      287236   Peggy Lavelle            Olympic Club                              3
14      330926   Jill Fox                 Body Concepts                             2
15      332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         1


Copper Town Circuit Race 4/2/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2     ?295788    Jeffrey Perrin           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
3       138129   William (Billy) Crane    Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      13
5       189913   Brian Bucholz                                                      11
6       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        9
8       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      8
9       298805   Robbie Franscioni                                                  7
10      242644   Joe Galloway             Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11      157044   Alton Dunnigan           Bicycle Planet                            5
12      182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14           ?   ? ?                                                                0
15      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Cat 2
1       218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       209268   Neil Bartley             Squadra Ovest Cycling                     17
3       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
4       251736   Josh Rennie              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5       306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      11
6        33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7       236024   Russell White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       242644   Joe Galloway             Sierra Pacific Racing                     8
9     ?118797    Sergei Badeka            McGuire Cycling Team                      0
10      271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    5
12      304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         4
13      291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      3
14      160366   Aaron Gallardo           Team Helen's                              2
15      209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Cat 3
1     ?304804    Brian Scholl             Topsport                                  0
2       210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           17
3       275086   Cliff Goldstein          Audi                                      15
4       243257   David Mesa                                                         13
5        53651   James Blankenship                                                  11
6       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       302419   Joseph Ison              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      269340   Robert Orcutt            Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      304367   fergus tanaka                                                      5
12      310724   Daniel Vigil             Audi                                      4
13      296024   Mike Nissen              Taleo Racing                              3
14       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 4
1       306411   David Bangor                                                       20
2       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       17
3       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    15
4       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       280689   Gabriel Garroni          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       118625   Josh Bennett                                                       9
8       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       257141   Robb Wolf                Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          7
10      237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      275797   Brendan Glueck           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   5
12      307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      287349   Jason Brasel             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
 
Cat 5
1     ?331386    Ian Holsworth            ARCALIS TEST TEAM                         0
2       332918   Jeremy Barnes                                                      C5
3       331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
4       334220   Lyle Lenkeit                                                       C5
5       281671   Timothy Mallen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6            ?   Peter Brisbo                                                       0
7       333048   Benjamin Johnson                                                   C5
8       335188   Brandon Iles                                                       C5
9       298754   Alan Hitch               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10      291347   John Proctor             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
11           ?   Allen Hansen                                                       0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2        30073   Gerald Roberts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4       169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     13
5         5900   Lance Cameron            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
6       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          10
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                9
8        49774   Rob Cady                 Rocknasium                                8
9       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
10      179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      6
11      132859   Joseph Staron                                                      5
12       38466   Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                              4
13      293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      215194   Aaron Hunter             Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       254786   Shane Calkins            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   17
3       184911   Chris De Deaux                                                     15
4       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           13
5       332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              11
6       226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           9
8       271991   Jesse Baliscao           One Team Racing                           8
9        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
10      236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           6
10      303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              6
 
Master 35+ 5
1       332918   Jeremy Barnes                                                      C5
2     ?331386    Ian Holsworth            ARCALIS TEST TEAM                         0
3       253470   Chris Hawley             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
4       336460   James Keddie             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
5       298754   Alan Hitch               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6            ?   Kevin Galos                                                        0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       130870   Ron Callison             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        15
4       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5       238250   Matt Yaden               Wells Fargo Racing Team                   11
6       236183   Alan Nielson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   10
7       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      9
8      ?74410    Dean Knudsen             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        0
9       157646   Vance Russell            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      296024   Mike Nissen              Taleo Racing                              5
12      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13           ?   ? ?                                                                0
14      257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
 
Master 45+ 4
1       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      15
4       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5         6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             11
6        60528   Daryoush Paknad          Form Fitness                              10
7       266460   Rusk Whipps              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             8
9       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              7
10      250497   Matthew Gregory          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      250472   Jimmy Winne                                                        5
12      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              4
13      304119   Keith Reed               Tri Valley Velo                           3
14      218917   John Gerling             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15    ?151754    Robert Fagnant           Team Cycles Brixton                       0
 
Master 45+ 5
1       334806   Phil Schmidt             Victory Velo                              C5
2       328172   James Crocker            Tri Valley Velo                           C5
3       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
4       304326   Igor Bulatov                                                       C5
5            ?   Mathew Campoy                                                      0
 
Master 55+
1        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   13
2       275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
3       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
4        45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      9
5        46799   Josef Lemire             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
6       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
7        48681   Larry Knaus              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
8        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
9       219925   Peter Meyer              Bicycle Planet                            4
10      262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            3
11      331070   Jon Boas                 Taleo Racing                              C5
12      306272   Dan Taylor               Taleo Racing                              C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       197841   Rebecca Rising           Metromint Cycling                         20
2     ?306345    Mindy Sawalha            Team Cycles Brixton                       0
3       276961   Marley Smith             Touchstone Climbing                       15
4       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   13
5       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         11
6       198809   Anna Davenport           Los Gatos                                 10
7       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             9
8       107768   Laurie Furman            Sycomp Racing                             8
9       291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Roaring Mouse                        7
10      277109   Emily Matheu             Red Racing                                6
11      310519   Donna Nice               SJBC                                      5
12      260054   Joan Meiners             RockyMounts~Izze Racing                   4
13      237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       3
14      292208   Bethany Allen            Team Cycles Brixton                       2
15      224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 3
1     ?306345    Mindy Sawalha            Team Cycles Brixton                       0
2       266333   Karena Shannon           Sycomp Racing                             17
3       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       260054   Joan Meiners             RockyMounts~Izze Racing                   13
5       310519   Donna Nice               SJBC                                      11
6       106103   Carmen Elliott           Ohana Sport                               10
7       268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             9
8     ?286874    Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              0
9       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         7
10      292208   Bethany Allen            Team Cycles Brixton                       6
11      291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         4
13      239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      3
14      250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       2
15      242557   Joan Case                Taleo Racing                              1
 
Women 4
1       334810   Erin Durkee              NorCal Elite Cycling                      17
2       238310   Anne Findlay             Team Type 1                               15
3       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               13
4       306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
5       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Lost River Cycling Club                   10
6       297754   Jennifer Kalich                                                    9
7       330926   Jill Fox                 Body Concepts                             8
8            ?   Amanda Winne                                                       0
9       307890   Heather McDonald                                                   6
10      320236   Kieran Devere            Sierra Pacific Racing                     5


Apple Pie Criterium 4/3/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       205861   Tyler Dibble             Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        13
5      ?181725   Daniel Holloway          UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies          0
6       207262   Andrew Goessling         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7         ?UCI   Aliaksandr Sinelnikau    Third Pillar                              0
8       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      7
10        ?UCI   Uriy Urchenka            Third Pillar                              0
11      207753   Hendrik Pohl             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12     ?187713   Brian Hawley             Unattached                                0
13       47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    3
14      209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           2
15       72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     1
 
Cat 2
1       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      20
2       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      17
3       295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          15
4       206844   Dustin Diede             Precision Stone Racing                    13
5       306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      11
6       290814   Mark Andersen            Audi                                      10
7       251736   Josh Rennie              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
8      ?225407   William Zellmer          Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
9        46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      271963   John Piasta              All Sport-Team Swift                      6
11      209268   Neil Bartley             Squadra Ovest Cycling                     5
12      187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 3
14      219558   Peter Nicholson          Whole Athlete-Specialized                 2
15      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       307878   dan BOYLE                Red Peloton                               20
2       273094   Alex Howard              Above Category Racing                     17
3        50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   15
4       234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 13
5       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           11
6       235691   Spence Peterson          Above Category Racing                     10
7       305029   Jarret St Aubin                                                    9
8       255460   Nick Kinney              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 8
9            ?   Bret Gave                Collective                                0
10      274485   Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                         6
11       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      274439   Rich Tabuso              Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
14      304367   fergus tanaka                                                      2
15       49838   Leon Iannarelli          Precision Stone Racing                    1
 
Cat 4
1       285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      20
2       292239   Andrew Alonis            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   17
3       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       242773   Peter Rumble             Echelon Racing Development                13
5       209823   Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing                           11
6       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7       254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      9
8       211968   Michael Watts                                                      8
9       303655   Kenneth Gonzales                                                   7
10           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
11      204848   John Navarro             Third Pillar                              5
12      240949   Michael Perry            Fightin' Bobas                            C5
13      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           Colavita Racing                           3
14      307307   kevin jeffers            Red Peloton                               2
15      331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Cat 5
1       311530   Zachary Scott                                                      C5
2        16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
3       304658   Justin Madison           Precision Stone Racing                    C5
4       325920   Mason Kropp                                                        C5
5        26721   John Olson                                                         C5
6            ?   Erick Schleth            Windsor Bicycle Center                    0
7       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
8       343292   Lloyd Miller                                                       C5
9       157258   John Ruggeri             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
10           ?   Jason Tyler                                                        0
11      318758   Frank Peavey                                                       C5
12       40500   Jeff Braunstein          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
13      335160   Michael Shelver          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
14      332742   Scott Orton              Red Peloton                               C5
15      336280   Brian Rashap             Red Peloton                               C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        66627   David McCook             McGuire Cycling Team                      20
2       ?90802   Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
3       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        52412   William Innes            Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      11
6       262539   Toby Long                Squadra Ovest Cycling                     10
7        51411   Richard Snodsmith        Fusion Sport USA                          9
8       ?99150   Richard Pepper           West County Cycling Club                  0
9        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                               7
10      180391   Ryan Bennett             Divine Electric Norcal                    6
11      188308   Brandon Correia          Godspeed Courier                          5
12       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               4
13      187432   David Del Rosso          HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
14       20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   2
15       46241   Shawn Oliver             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       175914   David Nader              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   17
3       129473   James Forni              Fightin' Bobas                            15
4       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               13
5       100365   Rick Graves              Taleo Racing                              11
6            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
7       271260   paul diaz                                                          9
8        93483   Raymond Rodriguez        2WheelRacing                              8
9       307402   Brian White              Red Peloton                               7
10       52299   Ralph King               Third Pillar                              6
11       43936   R Todd Marshall          Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        5
12      157646   Vance Russell            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      264499   Kyle Ashton              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      220488   Jerohn Brunson           2WheelRacing                              2
15      107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      15
4        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                               13
5        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  11
6       127588   Craig Parker             Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  10
7       233803   David Acri               Audi                                      9
8       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      8
9        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  7
10      267030   Royce Fraley             Red Peloton                               6
11       19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                              5
12       57790   Mark Petrucci                                                      4
13      107871   Kelly Silberberg         SJBC                                      3
14      199575   Eric LaFranchi           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15       46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       ?47412   Joe Saunders             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
2        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   17
3       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   15
4       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              13
5       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           11
6       240949   Michael Perry            Fightin' Bobas                            C5
7        14484   Otis Guy                 Divine Electric Norcal                    9
8       126966   Norman Smith             Fightin' Bobas                            8
9       155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                7
10       51872   Peter Sweeney            Fightin' Bobas                            6
11      271039   David Hillman            Precision Stone Racing                    5
12       45367   Leland Gee               Fightin' Bobas                            4
13       38449   Harry Williamson         Fightin' Bobas                            3
 
Women 1/2/3
1       128351   Emily Thurston           Missing Link Bicycle Co-op                20
2       256152   Rae Brownsberger         Metromint Cycling                         17
3       297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                15
4       295205   Christine Sodaro         Red Peloton                               13
5       283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 11
6       278473   Rhonda Serr              Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       195334   Martina Patella          Red Racing                                9
8       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    8
9       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                7
10       17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       6
11      238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       4
13       48431   Kelly Bartholomew        SJBC                                      3
14      237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       2
15      278473   Rhonda Serr              Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Women 3/4
1       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         17
3      ?306345   Mindy Sawalha            Team Cycles Brixton                       0
4       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               11
6       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
7       331988   Esther Aarts             Colavita Racing                           9
8       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         8
9       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               7
10      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             6
11      296075   BobbiJo Price            Team TIBCO II                             5
12      270735   Carole Sykes             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
13      306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14           ?   Melissa Dided            Precision Stone Racing                    0
15      255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                        1


Hanford Criterium 4/3/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2       232054   Michael Githens                                                    17
3       297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       236024   Russell White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5        53501   Herman Johnson           One Team Racing                           11
6       187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                              10
7      ?180954   Paul Kronser             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
8       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              8
9        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing California                7
10       40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11       79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     5
12      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    4
13      213553   Garrett Peck             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      246669   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      258955   Sydney Newsom            Sierra Pacific Racing                     1
 
Cat 3
1      ?236117   John Parson              Sierra Pacific Racing                     0
2      ?189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling             0
3       306675   Neema Assemi             Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       234161   Griffin Stone            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    13
5       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
6      ?205688   Geoffrey Davis           ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
7            ?   Adam Hensley             Alage/Bolthouse                           0
8       ?64504   Patrick Lee              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
9       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing California                6
11        8970   Matthew Dearing          Momentum Racing California                5
12      226531   Peter Lanik              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    4
13      286527   Brent Majors             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               3
14      287510   Scott Hellam             Momentum Racing California                2
15       56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing California                1
 
Cat 4/5
1       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2        30525   Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    17
3       309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       288180   Nash Keanu Jacquez       Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      13
5      ?204288   Matthew Gutowski         Rock Solid/Art's Cyclery                  0
6       179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    10
7        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    9
8       ?29271   Stephen Ray              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
9      ?104488   Brett Sullivan           SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
10      326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing California                6
11      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing California                5
12     ?255819   Daniel Felix             SSC                                       0
13      304879   christopher pimentel                                               3
14           ?   Josh Cox                                                           0
15      318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   1
 
Cat 5
1            ?   Tom James                                                          0
2       340458   Patrick Dougherty                                                  C5
3            ?   Rod Campbell                                                       0
4            ?   Xavier Ripple                                                      0
5            ?   Mandy Hubanks                                                      0
6            ?   Michelle Semas                                                     0
7            ?   Rudy Leal                                                          0
8            ?   Chuck Dwiggins                                                     0
9            ?   Mark Davis                                                         0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
3        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing California                15
4        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     13
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                11
6      ?179849   Michael Hutson           Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              0
7      ?264830   Adam Hensley                                                       0
8        53501   Herman Johnson           One Team Racing                           8
9        ?1536   Samuel Ames              Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
10      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    6
11     ?226871   Brian Monroe             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling             0
12      226531   Peter Lanik              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    4
13       30514   Danny Rondon             Sierra Pacific Racing                     3
14       47386   Michael Camarena         Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   2
15      ?40565   Bill Kesselring          slo nexus                                 0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1        30525   Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    20
2       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      17
3       274418   Steven Decker            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               15
4       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
5        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    11
6       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      10
7         7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
8       326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing California                8
9       238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
10     ?204288   Matthew Gutowski         Rock Solid/Art's Cyclery                  0
11       1-day   John Draxler                                                       0
12       1-day   Jason Peteis                                                       0
13     ?255819   Daniel Felix                                                       0
14      329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
15        7642   Doug Cook                                                          1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       197841   Rebecca Rising           Metromint Cycling                         7
2      ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Metromint Cycling                         0
3       283719   Sarah Smith              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   5
4       238310   Anne Findlay             Team Type 1                               4
5       297754   Jennifer Kalich                                                    3
6       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2


Calaveras Time Trial 4/9/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3/4/5
1     ?153790    Roman Kilun              Kenda pb GearGrinder                      0
2       121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         8
3       255751   Robert Meyer             Metromint Cycling                         7
4       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Echelon Racing Development                6
5       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   5
6       198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
7       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
8       187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                              2
9       209459   Erick Pierce             Audi                                      1
 
Cat 3
1       286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              20
2       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Taleo Racing                              17
3       259534   Kirk Evans               Team B+ RADSPORT                          15
4       254913   Kenneth Mejica           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       175914   David Nader              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
6       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
7       286653   Steve Ward               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8        35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      260224   Matt Abbott              Red Peloton                               6
11      285950   Cameron Birky            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12      263253   Tom Vanderheiden         Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
13      199575   Eric LaFranchi           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14       41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      224232   German Villa             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
 
Cat 4
1       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        15
2       204058   Tim Petersen             SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                13
3       196191   Travis Duro              Divine Electric Norcal                    11
4       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           10
5       219166   Francisco Azevedo        Squadra Ovest Cycling                     9
6       195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
7       297810   Randy Franks             Tri Valley Velo                           7
8       271159   Brad Crow                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
9       300459   Daniel Pannell           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   5
10      198025   Jason Benford                                                      4
11      303631   Raoul MartinBlouin       Taleo Racing                              3
12      279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      2
 
Cat 5
1       249758   Jonathan Heiliger        Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
2            ?   Tim Hickman                                                        0
3       307277   Manuel Calero                                                      C5
4            ?   James Nakagawa                                                     0
5       338976   Andrew Levitt                                                      C5
6            ?   Don Lee                                                            0
7       303863   Mitchell Graham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
 
Master 35+
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 17
3        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6       187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                              10
7       236346   Scott Herring            xXx Racing                                9
8       179031   Emory Ball               Audi                                      8
9       175914   David Nader              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
10      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    6
11       98304   Nathan Falk              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        5
12      109435   Keith Szolusha           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   3
14      249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      285950   Cameron Birky            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo                              20
2       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           17
3       ?9958    Kenneth Doyle            Polli Veloce                              0
4       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      13
5       305630   Jeff Bilodeau            Taleo Racing                              11
6       136967   Mark King                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7       271159   Brad Crow                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8       191125   Cory Roay                Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9       264154   Marty Panos              Taleo Racing                              7
10      195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      242087   Travis Selk              Tri Valley Velo                           5
12      306114   Bill Freeborn            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
13       88248   Brian Ferrario                                                     3
14      277047   Michael McGuire          Taleo Racing                              2
15      245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Master 45+
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  13
2       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
3        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
4        48284   William Sans             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        9
5        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  8
6       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      7
7        35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
8       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
9       286704   Wes Dale                 Taleo Racing                              C5
10      274369   Glenn Drummond                                                     3
11      290773   Brodie Cobb                                                        C5
12       34392   Duane Strawser           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             1
 
Master 55+
1         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin' Bobas                            17
3        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                15
4       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       262232   Jeff Townsend            Fightin' Bobas                            C5
6       202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                     10
7       249301   Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              9
8       100331   Glenn Mattsson           Fightin' Bobas                            8
9       196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
10      219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     6
11       65453   Lloyd Rath               Team Hammer Nutrition                     5
12      298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
13       65663   David Kelley             Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      109014   John Richardson          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
15      236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       232172   Olivia Dillon            Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              7
2        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               6
3       219674   Jerika Hutchinson                                                  5
4       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         4
5       238246   Anny Henry               Metromint Cycling                         3
6       204772   Brianne Szolusha         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
7       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                1
 
Women 3
1       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       4
2       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
3       271101   Samantha Michel          Los Gatos                                 2
4       188195   Marsha Kirschbaum        Velo Bella                                1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1            ?   Mary Ann Levenson        Kalyra                                    0
2        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                7
3       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         6
4        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                5
5       207285   Janet Gahagen            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
6        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           3
7       188137   Nancy Lewis              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
8        47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Women 35+ 4
1       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
2       306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
3            ?   Cindy Glass                                                        0
 
Women 4
1       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
2       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               8
3       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             7
4       238310   Anne Findlay             Team Type 1                               6
5       345240   Emily Covington          Precision Stone Racing                    5
6       332714   Amy Chow                 Body Concepts                             4
7       305466   Pamela Spencer           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
8       337500   Emily Crow                                                         2
9       336126   Andrea Carlson           Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1


Turlock Lake Road Race 4/9/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       236118   Frank Spiteri            Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3     ?138681    Kirk Carlsen             Chipotle                                  0
4            ?   Uriy URCHENKA            Third Pillar                              0
5            ?   Sinelnikau ALIAKSANDR    Third Pillar                              0
6       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      10
7       219859   Peter Taylor             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       270965   Kenny Strickland         SJBC                                      8
9       218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      269476   Michael Jasinski         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      213553   Garrett Peck             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           2
15      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Cat 3
1       303882   Spencer Collom           Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       243257   David Mesa                                                         17
3       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 13
5       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      11
6       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7       273094   Alex Howard                                                        9
8       255460   Nick Kinney              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 8
9        38840   Steven Woo               Third Pillar                              7
10      305627   Anthony Lopipero         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      299868   Justin Leopold           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems       5
12      248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      283139   Naveen Molloy            Metromint Cycling                         3
14      227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      2
15      271126   Denin Sahovic            Squadra Ovest Cycling                     1
 
Cat 4
1        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       284814   John Becker              Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       304754   Daniel Stevens                                                     15
4       304967   marc mendoza             SJBC                                      13
5       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      11
6       290357   Nathanael Dunn           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
10      329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      6
11      288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     4
13       17726   Carson Jeffres           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      280689   Gabriel Garroni          Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      304858   Matt Miller                                                        1
 
Cat 5
1            ?   Steven Hembee                                                      0
2       337504   Gary Phelps              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
3       318276   Brandon Field            Taleo Racing                              C5
4       309541   Shayan Moini             Form Fitness                              C5
5       303050   Jason Adley              Momentum Racing California                0
6       347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike                               C5
7     ?299848    Arin Jeffers                                                       0
8       306167   Alex Bailey                                                        C5
9       339432   Maxwell Fogarty          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
10      272167   Mike Charest                                                       C5
11    ?347332    Randy Johnston                                                     0
12      331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         0
 
Juniors 15-16
1       331142   Gabe Multer                                                        5
2       324534   Ross Kelly                                                         C5
3       332866   Tyler Aughney            Taleo Racing                              C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          17
3       145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              15
4       188033   Troy Porter              Herring Gas Cycling Team                  13
5       262539   Toby Long                Squadra Ovest Cycling                     11
6       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       144264   Ron Castia               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            7
10      214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              6
11      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12       64481   Stephen Pelaez           Bell Lap Racing                           4
13      212376   John Trefethen           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
14      289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15       55496   Tad Borek                Golden Gate Velo                          1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              20
2       305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 17
3       294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       280562   Sascha Messner           Taleo Racing                              13
5       302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              10
7       304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           8
9       180322   Michael Lynch            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
10      250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      343022   Greg Klunder                                                       5
12       24015   Joseph Mendes            Taleo Racing                              4
13       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14       57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Tri Valley Velo                           2
15      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        84161   Michael Brandes          Family Cycling Center                     C5
2            ?   Christopher Cagungun                                               0
3       336460   James Keddie             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
4        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
5       319284   Ronnie Leavitt                                                     C5
6       333162   James Hopper             Tri Valley Velo                           C5
7       309700   Peter Torres             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
8       307690   David Blizard            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
9       327712   Vincent Hoffart                                                    C5
10      298754   Alan Hitch               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      332750   Christopher Grove        Body Concepts                             C5
12      329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
13      253470   Chris Hawley             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
14      310941   Felix Jaramillo          Body Concepts                             C5
15      338198   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      17
3        33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   15
4        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      13
5       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      11
6       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7        21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      9
8       267310   Rick Morgan              SJBC                                      8
9        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
10      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                5
12       46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      286121   Michael Ash              SJBC                                      3
14       45914   Barry Schwarz            Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      296024   Mike Nissen              Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       297955   Greg Rodrigues           Fusion Sport USA                          20
2       266460   Rusk Whipps              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3        21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    15
4       225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       268821   Nelson Frink             Body Concepts                             11
6        60528   Daryoush Paknad          Form Fitness                              10
7       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      9
8       238307   Andy Welling             Fightin' Bobas                            8
9       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             6
11      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            4
13      256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                3
14      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      102311   George Sartor            VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
2       166381   John Metzger             Folsom Bike                               C5
3        32837   James Sitton             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
4       288211   Peter Bourgoin           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       255908   Jim Stites               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
6       331800   Jim Rademann             Team Revolutions                          C5
7       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
8       344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Redding Velo                              C5
9       331124   Robert Strain            Taleo Racing                              0
10      335018   Hooshang Mehranpour      Rio Strada Racing                         C5
11           ?   Marvin Novo                                                        0
12      331662   James Schardt            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
13      331922   Roger Messier            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
14      347700   peter brisbo             Major Motion Cycling Club                 C5
15      304986   Paul Pacheco             Taleo Racing                              C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       105201   Jane Despas                                                        20
2       277109   Emily Matheu             Red Racing                                17
3       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         15
4       276961   Marley Smith             Touchstone Climbing                       13
5       128351   Emily Thurston           Missing Link Bicycle Co-op                11
6       283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 10
7       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             8
9       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 7
10      201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         6
11      304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                5
12      234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              4
13       47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        3
14      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         2
15      257717   Mary Magnani             Red Racing                                1
 
Women 4
1       259428   susan weston             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   15
2       303975   Diane Firu               SJBC                                      13
3       298240   Tina Huang               Metromint Cycling                         11
4       329500   Kate Dougherty           Tri Valley Velo                           10
5       298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         9
6       330926   Jill Fox                 Body Concepts                             8
7       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         7
8       224273   Melissa Cafiero                                                    6
9       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      5
10      304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    4
11      303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            3
12      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2


Palm Bluff Criterium 4/10/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2            ?   Raul Cancado             PASSION BIKES                             0
3       261220   Michael Gil              Metromint Cycling                         15
4       270120   Mark Fairman             Metromint Cycling                         13
5        31332   Mark Sasser              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     10
7       258955   Sydney Newsom            Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
8       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
9            ?   Alexandre Mantouani      PASSION BIKES                             0
10      225219   Aaron Cox                Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11       47386   Michael Camarena         Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   5
12           ?   Uknown Rider                                                       0
13       30514   Danny Rondon             Sierra Pacific Racing                     3
14      297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
15      242644   Joe Galloway             Sierra Pacific Racing                     1
 
Cat 3
1       306675   Neema Assemi             Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2       234161   Griffin Stone            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    17
3         8970   Matthew Dearing          Momentum Racing California                15
4       237002   Ivo Foster               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    13
5        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing California                11
6        30525   Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    10
7     ?142398    Zachary Griffin          BIKE BAKERSFIELD/MAFIA                    0
8       169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     8
9       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing California                7
10      226531   Peter Lanik              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    6
11      282233   Jeff Gledhill            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               5
12      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      219426   Clifton Smoot                                                      3
14      307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing California                2
15      232661   J Clifford               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Cat 4
1       309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   17
3       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       304879   christopher pimentel                                               13
5       318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   11
6       326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing California                10
7       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing California                9
8        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 8
9     ?286972    William Foster           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               0
10      255819   Daniel Felix                                                       6
11      288180   Nash Keanu Jacquez       Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      5
12      179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    4
13      303028   Patrick Doles            Sierra Pacific Racing                     3
14      303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Momentum Racing California                2
15      238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    1
 
Cat 5
1            ?   Josh Cox                 STEVEN'S                                  0
2       303961   Todd Riley               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
3       333426   Jeff Sands               Vapor Racing                              C5
4       307136   Austin Maddux            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
5     ?346462    Nathan Oreizi            Sierra Pacific Racing                     0
6            ?   Brian Curwick            CSC                                       0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing California                20
2       ?3814    Chris Black              Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
3      ?51230    Dennis King              CCT                                       0
4       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5        30525   Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    11
6       297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     10
7        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    9
8       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
9        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     7
10        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                6
11      226531   Peter Lanik              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
 
Master 35+ 4
1       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   20
2       326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing California                17
3       132197   Patrick O'Rourke         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    15
4         7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing                     13
5       255819   Daniel Felix                                                       11
6        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    10
7        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 9
8        82226   Matt Barr                Stevens Bicycle Racing                    8
9       305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 7
10      303875   Robert Woodward          Stevens Bicycle Racing                    6
11      305020   Duke Kang                Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      330060   Eric Henson              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   4
13      238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    3
14      255670   Christopher Kliewer      Vapor Racing                              2
15      287009   David Maddux             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       303961   Todd Riley               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
2        32837   James Sitton             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
3       333426   Jeff Sands               Vapor Racing                              C5
4            ?   Brian Curwick            CSC                                       0
5            ?   Curtis Williams                                                    0
6            ?   Tony Barbarite           CENTRAL SIERRA CYCLISTS                   0
7       310422   Darren Johnson                                                     C5
8       308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
9            ?   Uknown Rider                                                       0
10      347368   Fernando Trejo           Taleo Racing                              C5
11           ?   Uknown Rider                                                       0
12      329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
13      255908   Jim Stites               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
14      298802   Jody Cummings            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
15      304441   Rick Ferdinandsen        Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       197841   Rebecca Rising           Metromint Cycling                         5
2      ?72039    Patricia Black           Red Racing                                0
3       304436   Ruste Parker             Velocity Valley Women                     3
4       302962   Misha Scovill            Velocity Valley Women                     2
5       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   1
 
Women 4
1       304526   Robyn Nearn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   8
2     ?311541    Hannah Swan              Strive Racing                             0
3       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   6
4       315144   Trisha Moyer             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               5
5     ?311534    Moriah Swan              Strive Racing                             0
6       320236   Kieran Devere            Sierra Pacific Racing                     3
7     ?319270    Rachel Swan              Strive Racing                             0


Sea Otter Criterium 4/14/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1      ?236117   John Parson              Sierra Pacific Racing                     0
2       194963   Sam Benedict                                                       17
3       303882   Spencer Collom           Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          13
5       310724   Daniel Vigil             Audi                                      11
6      ?255003   ranjodh gill             Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                  0
7       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
8       220350   Bjorn Fox                Above Category Racing                     8
9       169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     7
10      250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            6
11     ?251613   Hubert Otlik             UC Cyclery/JW Flooring                    0
12      262853   Victor Mirzayan          Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
13      259783   David Colyer             Taleo Racing                              3
14      101369   Kayden Kelly             Rocknasium                                2
15     ?251786   Jeremy Lapacik           Donny's Cafe Cycling Club                 0
 
Cat 4
1      ?311467   Jeffrey Pettis           Citrus Valley Velo                        0
2      ?280215   Ethan Reynolds           BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
3       211968   Michael Watts                                                      15
4      ?315576   Nicholas Brown                                                     0
5       318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   11
6      ?312400   Ryan Fedorow                                                       0
7      ?300450   Adam Cramer              Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T  0
8       292239   Andrew Alonis            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9      ?281627   Anders Nystrom           BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
10     ?338664   Hunter Huffman           cole sport                                0
11     ?286831   Bradley Eastham          Team B+ RADSPORT                          0
12      271897   William Mitchel-Chesebro NOW-MS Society                            4
13      298307   Brandon Tyler            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   3
14      339008   Chris Cain                                                         2
15      236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?35628   Philip Tinstman                                                    0
2       295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          6
3       ?24193   Dean Meyer                                                         0
4        47388   Kevin Klein              Yahoo Cycling Team                        4
5       ?25130   Haldane Morris           Yahoo Cycling Team                        0
6         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    13
2      ?183815   Dave Yung                Fast Friday                               0
3       165469   Martin Suro              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
4      ?318638   Jeffrey Beaumont         Fast Friday                               0
5      ?285562   Bob Leaming              Southern California Velo                  0
6       305459   Lance Loveday                                                      7
7        76882   Michael Fine             Precision Stone Racing                    6
8       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              5
9       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      4
10      311752   Mike Creamer             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
11      ?41355   Andrew Bello             G S Adams Avenue Bicycles                 0
12     ?289401   Heith masters            Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes0
 
Master 35+ 5
1       307459   Joshua Orzech                                                      C5
2       341548   Scott Smith              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
3        1-day   Jeff Church                                                        0
4      ?305535   Loren Bailey                                                       0
5       333048   Benjamin Johnson                                                   C5
6       310422   Darren Johnson                                                     C5
7       331076   JOhn Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1            ?   Reginaldo Cardoso                                                  0
2        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       ?34063   Wayne Stetina            Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters               0
4        98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                13
5       ?34927   Ron Takeda               Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
6        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          10
7      ?207867   Russell Shapley          Team Simple Green/Bike Religion           0
8       254961   Christopher Brown        Platinum Performance Cycling Team         8
9       ?23665   John McKone              cole sport                                0
10      177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        6
11       47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      5
12       83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             4
13      ?49472   John Platero             Suarez                                    0
14      158389   Keith Williams           Williams Cycling                          2
15       86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      ?291027   Bill Pinckard            Barry Lasko DDS Race Team                 0
2       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
3      ?223594   Jeff Spaulding           Cucina Fresca Cycling Team                0
4        1-day   Dean Winchester                                                    0
5      ?305749   Dana Pierce              Southern California Velo                  0
6      ?244823   Terry Stone              FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com      0
7       286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            5
8       254007   Gregory Colyer           Taleo Racing                              4
9       310416   frederic taylor                                                    3
10      305013   Roger Steuble            Team Revolutions                          1
10      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 5
1      ?191067   Greg Turner              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
2      ?221159   Dale Watkins                                                       0
3       309043   darren ellenburg         SJBC                                      C5
4      ?157932   Andrew Leisner                                                     0
5       304441   Rick Ferdinandsen        Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
6            ?   Jeff Buich                                                         0
7       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
8      ?338806   Charles Casagrande                                                 0
9      ?338398   bernie bogard                                                      0
10      332694   Marc Trucano             Precision Stone Racing                    0
11     ?333364   Anthony Reguero          Win-Team Racing                           0
12           ?   Ted Durham                                                         0
 
Women  35+
1       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             2
2       268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             1
 
Women 3
1       304436   Ruste Parker             Velocity Valley Women                     9
2      ?229338   Zoe Frazier              Frazier Cycling                           0
3      ?236179   Dominique Shore          Frazier Cycling                           0
4       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
5       268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             5
6      ?308581   Allyson Beach            Frazier Cycling Juniors                   0
7       143018   Ann Kodani               Team TIBCO II                             3
8        65809   Donna Woods              SJBC                                      2
9       297754   Jennifer Kalich                                                    1
 
Women 4
1       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         8
2      ?320722   Julie Riccardi           South Bay Wheelmen                        0
3      ?277097   Savannah Blake           BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
4      ?302251   Liza Dunham              Helens/Cannondale                         0
5      ?323608   Lauren Cramer            Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T  0
6      ?288965   Tiffany Meyers           Helens/Cannondale                         0
7      ?271407   Stella Tong              Helens/Cannondale                         0
8      ?306807   Diana Aguirre            Team B+ RADSPORT                          0


Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/15/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       303882   Spencer Collom           Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       191844   Andrew Hammond                                                     17
3       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       275086   Cliff Goldstein          Audi                                      13
5      ?255003   ranjodh gill             Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                  0
6      ?236117   John Parson              Sierra Pacific Racing                     0
7       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
8       287510   Scott Hellam             Momentum Racing California                8
9       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          7
10     ?101172   Gabriel Garcia           ARCALIS TEST TEAM                         0
11       92865   Dan Palmer               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12      196695   Dan Tedford              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     4
13      278649   Mario Hernandez          Audi                                      3
14      202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15     ?251613   Hubert Otlik             UC Cyclery/JW Flooring                    0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1      ?257659   Philip O'Donnell         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
2      ?237869   Daniel Parks             GS Tenzing                                0
3      ?275866   Geoffrey Curran          Surf City Cyclery                         0
4       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6      ?253770   Diego Binatena           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
7      ?274863   Imari Miller             Chipotle Junior Development Team          0
8      ?257951   Andrew Macrae            Frazier Cycling                           0
9       303655   Kenneth Gonzales                                                   7
10      294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      6
11     ?335800   Dylan Ellis                                                        0
12     ?276162   Dylan Schuyler           Echelon Santa Barbara                     0
13      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           2
15      253950   Ryan Grant               All Sport-Team Swift                      1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1      ?259997   Kristopher Jorgenson     BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
2      ?280894   Alex Darville            Echelon Santa Barbara                     0
3      ?271420   Dean Haas                Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
4       221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5      ?224173   Cory Williams            Major Motion Cycling Club                 0
6      ?284314   Joe Prettyman            Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          0
7      ?213564   Ben Bertiger             Major Motion Cycling Club                 0
8      ?253956   Travis Monroe            Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          0
9      ?225407   William Zellmer          Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
10     ?295788   Jeffrey Perrin           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
11     ?209303   Erik Volotzky            Cycle World Road                          0
12     ?267838   Chandler Knop            Chipotle Junior Development Team          0
13      209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
14     ?306276   Daniel Eaton             Strada Racing Club                        0
15     ?245940   Jackson Long                                                       0
 
Junior Girls 10-18
1      ?301606   Hannah Finchamp          Herbalife LaGrange                        0
2      ?229338   Zoe Frazier              Frazier Cycling                           0
3       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             8
4      ?201838   Laurel Rathbun           Chipotle Junior Development Team          0
5      ?285625   Kirsten Williams         Natural Grocers Cycling Team              0
6      ?236179   Dominique Shore          Frazier Cycling                           0
7      ?277097   Savannah Blake           BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
8      ?268528   Sara Youmans             Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
9      ?308581   Allyson Beach            Frazier Cycling Juniors                   0
10      318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      17
3       ?35628   Philip Tinstman                                                    0
4       281899   Andrew Scott             Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       169701   Tom Skiles               HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            11
6       175914   David Nader              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
7       ?48355   Farshid Behshid          Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team             0
8       ?25130   Haldane Morris           Yahoo Cycling Team                        0
9       249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10       63508   Brian Heneghan           Los Gatos                                 6
11       81992   Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12        5900   Lance Cameron            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      248071   David Pouncy             Squadra Ovest Cycling                     3
14        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  20
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  17
3            ?   Reginaldo Cardoso                                                  0
4      ?199458   Janne Hamalainen         Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team               0
5       ?34063   Wayne Stetina            Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters               0
6       ?38323   Cris Williams            Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS              0
7        53651   James Blankenship        Body Concepts                             9
8        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  8
9        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      7
10      304900   Holger Steinbach         Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12        1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
13       80642   Max Thompson             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14     ?273962   Joe Kolling              Team Werks                                0
15      115342   Ken Calender             Joselyn's Bicycles                        1
 
Women 3
1       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
2      ?256694   Julie Guthrie            NOW-MS Society                            0
3       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
4      ?256922   Vikki Appel              PAA/REMAX                                 0
5       281828   Leah Toeniskoetter       Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 35+
1        49243   Laura Charameda          All Sport-Team Swift                      15
2        ?7113   Ruth Clemence            SC VELO/Empower Coaching                  0
3       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   11
4       207285   Janet Gahagen            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   10
5       205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella                                9
6       ?12917   Jill Gass                B4T9/Foundation                           0
7       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             7
8      ?255240   Fiona Petersen           Team Simple Green/Bike Religion           0
9      ?167267   Bobbi King               Polli Veloce                              0
10      268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             4
11      262857   Eliece Horton            Velo Bella                                3
12      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
13     ?186556   Joan Hanscom             Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club  0
 
Women 4
1       334810   Erin Durkee              NorCal Elite Cycling                      20
2       337804   Erika Erickson                                                     17
3      ?320722   Julie Riccardi           South Bay Wheelmen                        0
4            ?   Jenna App                                                          0
5       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         11
6      ?305789   Meredith CacceseMcConvillCatalyst Racing                           0
7       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      9
8        1-day   Pooja Bhati                                                        0
9       255792   Joy Palileo              Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
10     ?302251   Liza Dunham              Helens/Cannondale                         0
11     ?323608   Lauren Cramer            Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T  0
12     ?288965   Tiffany Meyers           Helens/Cannondale                         0
13           ?   Margaret Lowe                                                      0
14     ?272320   Anne Chen                B4T9/Foundation                           0
15     ?271407   Stella Tong              Helens/Cannondale                         0


Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/16/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 4
1      ?312400   Ryan Fedorow                                                       0
2       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    17
3       275223   Craig Fellers                                                      15
4      ?311467   Jeffrey Pettis           Citrus Valley Velo                        0
5       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6      ?286972   William Foster           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               0
7       305875   Curtis Hong                                                        9
8       261233   Robert Gaukel            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
9       304967   Marc Mendoza             SJBC                                      7
10     ?218731   Michael Lilly            Conejo Valley Cyclists                    0
11     ?338664   Hunter Huffman           cole sport                                0
12      271897   William Mitchel-Chesebro NOW-MS Society                            4
13      220827   Massimo Palumbo                                                    3
14      281513   Alex Lugosch             Taleo Racing                              2
15      211968   Michael Watts                                                      1
 
Cat 5
1       305301   Ryan Laperle             Ghost Tree Racing                         C5
2       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      C5
3      ?336206   DAVE paNKRATZ                                                      0
4       286503   Stu Bone                                                           C5
5      ?301235   DJ Limardi               Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
6        1-day   Derreck Bernard                                                    0
7            ?   Christopher Fortuna                                                0
8      ?322836   Aaron Dalrymple          Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles                 0
9      ?297164   Eliel Anttila                                                      0
10      262242   Dustin Gillingham                                                  C5
11     ?293899   Tren Kauzer                                                        0
12     ?304633   Bobby Zidek                                                        0
13     ?337114   Andres Malovos                                                     0
14      191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          0
15      299962   Michael White            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
 
Master 35+ 4
1      ?183815   Dave Yung                Fast Friday                               0
2      ?300652   Christopher Clark        Fast Friday                               0
3       165469   Martin Suro              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4        76882   Michael Fine             Precision Stone Racing                    13
5       220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              11
6       280562   Sascha Messner           Taleo Racing                              10
7       282752   Tim Mitchell             Evergreen Cycling                         9
8       ?66708   Todd Morton              B&L Bikes                                 0
9       271137   John Prosser             Taleo Racing                              7
10      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11     ?285562   Bob Leaming              Southern California Velo                  0
12     ?318638   Jeffrey Beaumont         Fast Friday                               0
13      305459   Lance Loveday                                                      3
14      247724   Jim Cordano              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      240114   Jonathan Orban           Third Pillar                              1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        1-day   Gregory Willard                                                    0
2       307459   Joshua Orzech                                                      C5
3      ?337066   Ryan Allen               Cutters Racing                            0
4            ?   Christopher Cagungun                                               0
5       ?27133   Scott Palmer                                                       0
6        1-day   Terry Marshall                                                     0
7       316350   Woody Waite                                                        C5
8        78303   Scott Hara               Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   0
9      ?301169   Michael Lodoen                                                     0
10      336428   David Guenette           Mission Cycling                           C5
11     ?150084   Craig Zirzow                                                       0
12     ?302153   Michael Farkas           ACQUA AL 2/SDBC                           0
13      333700   Noah Campbell-Lund       SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
14      325046   Minh Pham                                                          C5
15       1-day   Mark Knox                                                          0
 
Master 45+ 4
1       274369   Glenn Drummond                                                     20
2       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              17
3      ?254985   Bobby Langin             Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
4       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              13
5      ?286418   Raymond Cook             Mandalay Bay/McGhie's                     0
6      ?131303   Mark Luke                Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
7        ?9780   Bud Donatoni                                                       0
8       195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                8
9       ?32353   Scott Shaw                                                         0
10        6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             6
11     ?226285   Michael Bierwolf         Judgement Velo/ TBOV                      0
12      297795   Michael Cochran                                                    4
13      304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14     ?244823   Terry Stone              FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com      0
15       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              20
2       ?14310   John Grube                                                         0
3      ?191067   Greg Turner              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
4       ?20551   David Lawrence                                                     0
4      ?266286   Rob Mathews                                                        0
5            ?   Andrew Coetzee                                                     0
6       309043   darren ellenburg         SJBC                                      C5
7        1-day   Robb Thompson                                                      0
8      ?280944   John Coleman                                                       0
9      ?338398   bernie bogard                                                      0
10     ?293419   Chris Crescioli                                                    0
11     ?203491   Steve "Cosmic" Miller                                              0
12     ?144337   Bob Nisbet                                                         0
13      ?89970   Craig Brinton                                                      0
14      319898   Warrick Taylor           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
15      304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5


Sea Otter Road Race 4/16/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       303882   Spencer Collom           Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Whole Athlete-Specialized                 17
3       236117   John Parson              Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   13
5       304402   Tosh Clements            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         11
6       253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       196695   Dan Tedford              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     8
9       202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10       75599   Michael Fee              R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11      238708   James Porter             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      287692   Chris Becker             Taleo Racing                              4
13       35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   3
14      251786   Jeremy Lapacik           Donny's Cafe Cycling Club                 2
15      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Taleo Racing                              1
 
Cat 5
1       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2       308637   Bill Dean                Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
3            ?   Matt Deshazo                                                       0
4       336206   DAVE paNKRATZ                                                      0
5        64366   Jeremy Smith                                                       0
6       286503   Stu Bone                                                           C5
7        75009   Daniel Paul                                                        C5
8       332750   Christopher Grove        Body Concepts                             0
9       322836   Aaron Dalrymple                                                    0
10      303151   Andre Swart              Los Gatos                                 C5
11           ?   Nate Collins                                                       0
12      291888   Mark Saeturn                                                       C5
13      288682   Nathaniel Powell                                                   C5
14      347602   Andrew Penksaw           Canyon Velo                               0
15      333132   Eric Currie              Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       253770   Diego Binatena           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      17
3       257659   Philip O'Donnell         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       277745   William Barta            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       13
5       237869   Daniel Parks             GS Tenzing                                11
6       275866   Geoffrey Curran          Surf City Cyclery                         10
7       293880   Justin Griffin                                                     9
8       300681   Jonah Tannos             Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports           8
9       303655   Kenneth Gonzales                                                   7
10      235691   Spence Peterson          Above Category Racing                     6
11      271070   Skyler Taylor            Above Category Racing                     5
12      276162   Dylan Schuyler           Echelon Santa Barbara                     4
13      274863   Imari Miller             Chipotle Junior Development Team          3
14      254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      2
15      348024   Juan Villalobos                                                    1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       306276   Daniel Eaton             Strada Racing Club                        20
2       259997   Kristopher Jorgenson     BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       17
3            ?   Gabriel Cano                                                       0
4       227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      13
5       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
6       213130   Shannon Maris            Bikesale.com                              10
7       271420   Dean Haas                Team Specialized Racing Juniors           9
8       297697   Ian Moore                All Sport-Team Swift                      8
9       213564   Ben Bertiger             Major Motion Cycling Club                 7
10      280894   Alex Darville            Echelon Santa Barbara                     6
11      284314   Joe Prettyman            Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          5
12      209303   Erik Volotzky            Cycle World Road                          4
13      246024   Jackson Long             Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          3
14      267838   Chandler Knop            Chipotle Junior Development Team          2
15      225407   William Zellmer          Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Junior Girls 10-18
1       264004   Eryn Maris               Bikesale.com                              10
2       230397   Shayna Powless                                                     9
3       301606   Hannah Finchamp          Herbalife LaGrange                        8
4       201838   Laurel Rathbun           Chipotle Junior Development Team          7
5       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             6
6       285625   Kirsten Williams         Natural Grocers Cycling Team              5
7       229338   Zoe Frazier              Frazier Cycling                           4
8       236179   Dominique Shore          Frazier Cycling                           3
9       308581   Allyson Beach            Frazier Cycling Juniors                   2
10      318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
4       237281   Tore Nauta                                                         13
5        17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       196378   Conrad Snover            Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
8       206228   Andrew Scott             Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       205384   Brenon Daly              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      245349   Tom Roberts              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11       23584   Jameson McJunkin         Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13       48355   Farshid Behshid          Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team             3
14      198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
 
Master 35+ 4
1        66708   Todd Morton              B&L Bikes                                 20
2       304762   Oddvar Kaarboe           Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3         5048   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       272914   Steve Sharp                                                        13
5       217083   Christopher Clark        Fast Friday                               11
6       271137   John Prosser             Taleo Racing                              10
7       221365   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              9
8       250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       282752   Tim Mitchell             Evergreen Cycling                         7
10      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       6
11        7642   Doug Cook                                                          5
12     ?89186    Kenny Burt               Reno Wheelmen                             0
13       76882   Michael Fine             Precision Stone Racing                    3
14       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      305459   Lance Loveday                                                      1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        84161   Michael Brandes          Family Cycling Center                     0
2       307690   David Blizard            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
3            ?   Christopher Cagungun                                               0
4       174558   William Long                                                       0
5            ?   Mark Dowd                                                          0
6       294734   Andrew Brightman         Swami's Cycling Club                      0
7       336460   James Keddie             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   0
8            ?   Samuel Turney                                                      0
9            ?   Greg Woods                                                         0
10      158386   Giles Healey                                                       C5
11      334448   Ben Lingo                                                          0
12      333358   Thomas Stanis            SJBC                                      C5
13      305342   Frank Kozak                                                        0
14           ?   Brian Tucker                                                       0
15      333700   Noah Campbell-Lund       SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       199458   Janne Hamalainen         Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team               20
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  17
3        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  15
4        38323   Cris Williams            Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS              13
5        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6        34063   Wayne Stetina            Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters               10
7       205860   Mark Edwards                                                       9
8       196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              7
10        9986   Geoffrey Drake           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                6
11       53651   James Blankenship        Body Concepts                             5
12       13937   Brent Graves                                                       4
13       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  3
14       38980   Hall Worthington         Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   2
15      115342   Ken Calender             Joselyn's Bicycles                        1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        11447   Greg Fenton              UC Cyclery/JW Flooring                    20
2       223594   Jeff Spaulding           Cucina Fresca Cycling Team                17
3       286418   Raymond Cook             Mandalay Bay/McGhie's                     15
4       ?9780    Bud Donatoni                                                       0
5       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              11
6        14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
6        60528   Daryoush Paknad          Form Fitness                              9
8       252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              8
9       304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      274212   David Benner             Wolf Pack Cycling                         6
11      297795   Michael Cochran                                                    5
12       22722   Scott Martin             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13      286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            3
14      102647   Chris Voltz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
15      303189   Brian Sterling           Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       300683   Jeff Sisco               Los Gatos                                 C5
2       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             C5
3       170651   David Stowell            CALCOAST Bikes San Diego                  0
4            ?   John Grube                                                         0
5            ?   Andrew Coetzee                                                     0
6       221286   John Watkins             Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  C5
7       196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                     0
8       304275   Todd Fernandez                                                     C5
9            ?   Matt Weidenfeller                                                  0
10      334806   Phil Schmidt             Victory Velo                              C5
11      221159   Dale Watkins                                                       0
12      338398   bernie bogard                                                      0
13           ?   Scott Fairley                                                      0
14      236257   Brent Christian          Team Revolutions                          C5
15      338806   Charles Casagrande                                                 0
 
Women 3
1       256919   Kelly Crowley            Metromint Cycling                         20
2       251513   Grace Alexander          BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       17
3       190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       225187   Chris Lundy              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       311464   Tanya Fredricks          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       260054   Joan Meiners             RockyMounts~Izze Racing                   9
8       180041   Angela Wimberly          CALCOAST Bikes San Diego                  8
9       256922   Vikki Appel              PAA/REMAX                                 7
10      256694   Julie Guthrie            NOW-MS Society                            6
11      331988   Esther Aarts             Colavita Racing                           5
12      325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
13       47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        3
14      327398   Sunshine Townsend        Team City Sacramento                      2
15      224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              1
 
Women 35+
1         7113   Ruth Clemence            SC VELO/Empower Coaching                  13
2       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   11
3       181215   Tracy Lillig             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   10
4        12917   Jill Gass                B4T9/Foundation                           9
5       207285   Janet Gahagen            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   8
6       273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
7       167267   Bobbi King               Polli Veloce                              6
8       255240   Fiona Petersen           Team Simple Green/Bike Religion           5
9       104462   Dorothy Wong             The TEAM                                  4
10      272320   Anne Chen                B4T9/Foundation                           3
11      230267   Belinda Eschenwald       Cycles Veloce                             2
12      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Women 4
1       313450   Mari Chandler            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   15
4       337804   Erika Erickson                                                     13
5       332956   Kim Bruce                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   11
6       334762   Lauren Liden             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8        71481   Christina Probert                                                  8
9       323608   Lauren Cramer            Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T  7
10           ?   Jenna App                                                          0
11      305789   Meredith CacceseMcConvillCatalyst Racing                           5
12      320722   Julie Riccardi           South Bay Wheelmen                        4
13           ?   Leslie Leaming                                                     0
14      263843   Renee' Fenstermacher     Herbalife LaGrange                        2
15      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Cal Cycling                               1


Chico Stage Race 4/17/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1     ?153790    Roman Kilun                                                        0
2       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              34
3       269476   Michael Jasinski         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 30
4       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              26
5       232054   Michael Githens          Form Fitness                              22
6       208854   Adam Carr                Form Fitness                              20
7            ?   Yuri Yurchanka           Third Pillar                              0
8       270120   Mark Fairman             Metromint Cycling                         16
9       241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes                         14
10        4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 12
11      250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
12      179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      8
13      218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
14        4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        4
15      261220   Michael Gil              Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Cat 3
1       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        40
2       240222   Keith Wong               Stanford University                       34
3       265877   Scott Peifer             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 30
4       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        26
5       286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              22
6       306577   scott heather            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  20
7       304735   Byron Anson              Team City Sacramento                      18
8       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      16
9       232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                          14
10      289184   Michael Painter          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  12
11      259534   Kirk Evans               Team B+ RADSPORT                          10
12       38350   James Williams           Wells Fargo Racing Team                   8
13      254913   Kenneth Mejica           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
14      270673   Eric Lau                                                           4
15      190533   Troy Newton              R4R-Make A Wish                           2
 
Cat 4
1       299962   Michael White            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          40
2        17726   Carson Jeffres           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 34
3     ?292436    Jed Barden               FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage             0
4       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        26
5       304964   Ned Britten                                                        22
6       237997   William Rose                                                       20
7       308804   Sean Molina              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  18
8       306411   David Bangor                                                       16
9       284268   Jesse Rushing            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  14
10      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Rio Strada Racing                         12
11      317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
12      320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
13      195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
14      194966   Josh Keel                Rio Strada Racing                         4
15      311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
 
Cat 5
1       334220   Lyle Lenkeit                                                       C5
2            ?   Max Miller               North Rim                                 0
3            ?   Carson Schmeck           ESP Outdoor                               0
4       335036   Renard Ihlenfeld         Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
5       330670   Steven Noriega                                                     C5
6            ?   Josef Carlson            Adventure's Edge                          0
7       329424   Nathan Abel                                                        C5
8       130975   Neil Koch                Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
9       307643   Steve Chollet            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
10      309792   Jonathan McCabe          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
11      236806   Tim DeMattio             Fuji Cycling                              C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          40
2       302694   Matt Connolly            Rio Strada Racing                         34
3       136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          30
4       158049   Chad DeMasi              Rocknasium                                26
5       245436   Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          22
6        28612   Daniel Prater            Rocknasium                                20
7        64734   Jonz Norine              Owens Healthcare                          18
8        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   16
9        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           14
10      ?90802   Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
11      235063   Jeff Albert                                                        10
12      184881   Bradford Goodson         Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
13       53115   Jason Brown              Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          6
14      204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                          4
15      207922   James Herzman            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       332918   Jeremy Barnes                                                      40
2       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Audi                                      34
3       305317   Patrick Cashell                                                    30
4       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Third Pillar                              26
5       242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              22
6       188950   Scott Clark                                                        20
7       305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         18
8       286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Rio Strada Racing                         16
9       239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          14
10      277158   Richard Coyle            Rio Strada Racing                         12
11        6422   Mike Castaldo                                                      C5
12       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
13      132927   Francis Goldsberry       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
14      304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           4
15           ?   Eli Jones                Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  0
 
Master 35+ 5
1            ?   Todd Flackus             Adventures Edge                           0
2            ?   Chris Carroll            Adventures Edge                           0
3       332434   Christopher Townzen                                                C5
4       303388   Shawn Hughes             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
5            ?   Gregory Watkins          Unattached                                0
6       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      C5
7     ?145893    Louis Cross              Team Poseur                               0
8            ?   David Klien              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  0
9       348306   Leif peterson            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
10      216347   Robert O'Brien                                                     C5
11    ?320982    Jason Tyler              Unattached                                0
12      157140   William Dunkum           Team Mad Cat                              C5
13           ?   Dan Robertson            Unattached                                0
14           ?   Robert Godfrey           Unattached                                0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       135891   John Steggall            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 40
2       275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          34
3       290904   Scott Wienker            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 30
4        46996   Peter Allen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    26
5       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    22
6       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
7       226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    18
8        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                               16
9       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Rocknasium                                14
10      195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          12
11       83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
12      178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   8
13      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
14       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Rocknasium                                4
15    ?302935    David Montgomery         Truckee Bicycle Team                      0
 
Women 1/2/3
1       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         30
2       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 26
3       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         22
4       256152   Rae Brownsberger         Metromint Cycling                         20
5       198809   Anna Davenport           Los Gatos                                 18
6       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       16
7       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               14
8       277109   Emily Matheu             Red Racing                                12
9       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               10
10      257717   Mary Magnani             Red Racing                                8
11      304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                6
12      220386   Traci Kroll                                                        4
13      266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                 2
 
Women 4
1       333450   Terri Mahannah           Tri Valley Velo                           18
2       304152   Stella Rosefield         Tri Valley Velo                           16
3       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         14
4       325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    12
5       115370   Asa Salas                                                          10
6       288460   Maryann Schrupp          Team TIBCO II                             8
7       330926   Jill Fox                 Body Concepts                             6
8       305412   Nicole Moreno            Adventures Edge                           4
9            ?   Chrissy Robertson        Unattached                                0


Santa Cruz Criterium 4/17/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2      ?225407   William Zellmer          Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
3        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       207753   Hendrik Pohl             Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       ?63004   Nathan Erickson          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
9        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10      196252   Brian Peterson           Team Bell Lap                             6
11      221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
12      160366   Aaron Gallardo           Team Helen's                              4
13       72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      3
14       57836   Paul Penn                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
15      142184   Colby Farrell            NorCal Elite Cycling                      1
 
Cat 3
1       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2      ?280894   Alex Darville            Echelon Santa Barbara                     0
3       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    15
4      ?267927   Ben Barthel              Echelon Santa Barbara                     0
5        90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
6        40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              10
7       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           9
8       275571   Paul Ngo                 Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9        50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
10      253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11       30525   Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
12      305029   Jarret St Aubin                                                    4
13      234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 3
14      255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           2
15      286497   Abe Rotstein             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Cat 4
1      ?276162   Dylan Schuyler           Echelon Santa Barbara                     0
2       332966   Daniel Velasco                                                     17
3       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    15
4       275223   Craig Fellers                                                      13
5       292239   Andrew Alonis            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
6       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     10
7       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      9
8      ?207748   Evan Rudd                                                          0
9       304967   Marc Mendoza             SJBC                                      7
10       66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    6
11      305875   Curtis Hong                                                        5
12      272584   Ricardo Contreras        University of California-Santa Cruz       4
13      250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        2
15      285603   Kyle Anderson            University of California-Berkeley         1
 
Cat 5
1       309356   Ryan Moore               Paradigm Cycles                           0
2       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      C5
3       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      C5
4       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
5       335566   Freddie Liversidge                                                 C5
6       327988   Nick Rasmussen           Third Pillar                              C5
7       331938   Greg Robley              Studio Velo                               0
8            ?   J. Guevara                                                         0
9       332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        C5
10      325920   Mason Kropp                                                        C5
11      337224   Scott Jung                                                         C5
12      328514   Benjamin Neigher                                                   0
13      314198   Christopher Leibman                                                0
14       1-day   Nicholas Brummell                                                  0
15      309541   Shayan Moini             Form Fitness                              C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 13
5        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Bell Lap Racing                           10
7         1774   Jeff Angermann           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    9
8       ?63004   Nate Erickson            ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
9       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10       ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
11      152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      5
12      169701   Tom Skiles               HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
13       15729   Carl Hekkert             Form Fitness                              3
14      109435   Keith Szolusha           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      262539   Toby Long                Squadra Ovest Cycling                     1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       240295   Ricky Lucero                                                       20
2       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    17
3       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4        90165   Patrick Ruggles                                                    13
5       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   11
6       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
7       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      9
8       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
10      212014   Carl Canaparo                                                      6
11      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      304850   Mark Klein               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      271991   Jesse Baliscao           One Team Racing                           3
14      307459   Joshua Orzech                                                      C5
15       21959   Travis Ma                Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
3        21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      15
4        98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                13
5        33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
6        34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    10
7       233803   David Acri               Audi                                      9
8        88963   Ted Toribio              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        8
9       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      7
10       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          6
11      204699   Rick Martyn                                                        5
12      277251   David Jones              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
13      126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                3
14        7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
15       47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?108880   Pascale Schnider         Bike Import                               0
2      ?151289   Rebecca Werner           Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
3       283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 15
4       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 13
5       204772   Brianne Szolusha         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         10
7       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8       302381   Megan Melack             Red Racing                                8
9      ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Metromint Cycling                         0
10      292208   Bethany Allen            Team Cycles Brixton                       6
11      255430   Emily Foxman             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      134488   Amy Russo                Red Racing                                3
14      221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       2
15      302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                1
 
Women 4
1       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2       318908   Sofia Marin                                                        17
3       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      15
4       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   13
5       298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         11
6       271361   Brett Ortiz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       334810   Erin Durkee              NorCal Elite Cycling                      9
8       237600   Margaret Winder          HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            8
9       303975   Diane Firu               SJBC                                      7
10      307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         6
11      267230   Elizabeth Welliver       Velo Bella                                5
12      343060   Tammy Won                Velo Girls                                4


Sea Otter Stage Race 4/17/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?334418   Francisco Mancebo        Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling               0
2      ?334670   Andres Diaz Corrales     team exergy                               0
3       ?17590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
4       339228   jay thomson              Bissell/ABG Cycling Club                  26
5      ?183112   Cole House               Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling               0
6      ?334672   Carlos Alzate Escobar    team exergy                               0
7       304747   Jeremy Vennell                                                     19
8            ?   Raul Cancado             Passion Bikes                             0
9       ?23057   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
10     ?175295   Cesar Grajales           Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te            0
11     ?190900   Matthew Cooke            team exergy                               0
12     ?251593   Chase Pinkham            BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
13      258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        6
14     ?238694   Paul Mach                BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
15     ?282569   Stephen Leece            NOW-MS Society                            0
 
Women 1/2
1      ?137044   Kristina Armstrong SavolaPeanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
2      ?255887   Jade Wilcoxson           Landshark/Flywheel                        0
3       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   30
4      ?223809   Kristina Seley           Missing Link Coaching Systems             0
5      ?260200   Emily Collins            Vanderkitten-FOCUS                        0
6      ?184543   Rhae-Christie Shaw                                                 0
7      ?276369   Alisha Welsh             Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
8      ?170980   Samantha Schneider       Team TIBCO/To the Top                     0
9      ?143575   Meredith Miller          Team TIBCO / To the Top                   0
10     ?151408   Kristen Lasasso          Wheelbuilder.com                          0
11      167636   Emily Kachorek           Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            10
12     ?207432   Coryn Rivera             Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
13     ?295914   Jennifer Wheeler         Team TIBCO / To the Top                   0
14           ?   Anna Barenfeld           Missing Link Coaching Systems             0
15     ?223920   Erika Graves             NOW-MS Society                            0


Copperopolis Road Race 4/23/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       ?23057   Ben Jacques-Maynes       BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
2       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        15
4      ?198703   Sinelnikau Aliaksandr    Third Pillar                              0
5      ?198706   Yuri Yrchenka            Third Pillar                              0
6       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                     10
7       133433   Samuel Pickman           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8      ?172541   Osvaldo Olmos            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
9       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      283869   Jesse Miller-Smith       Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      269476   Michael Jasinski         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      281899   Andrew Scott             Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      263055   Torey Philipp            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           2
 
Cat 3
1       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          20
2       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 17
3       270304   Robert Amatelli                                                    15
4       224302   Will Brickler            Bicycle Planet                            13
5      ?268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
6       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
7      ?205688   Geoffrey Davis           ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
8        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           8
9       232508   David Mai                R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10      255669   Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      196695   Dan Tedford              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     5
12      264499   Kyle Ashton              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13      303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    3
14       28975   Henry Rabas              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15       38204   Aaron Wilcher                                                      1
 
Cat 4
1       237997   William Rose                                                       20
2       303230   kevin leong              Rhythm Racing                             17
3       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       339094   Igor Stepanov            Naval Postgraduate School                 13
5       302958   Erik Nelson              Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        11
6       276353   Burl Pershall                                                      10
7      ?302867   Grayson Smith            Rhythm Racing                             0
8       250905   Terence Potter           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       306411   David Bangor                                                       7
10      281513   Alex Lugosch             Taleo Racing                              6
11      198025   Jason Benford                                                      5
12      329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      4
13      322228   Joseph Mulvaney          Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
14      207885   Isaias Job               Team Roaring Mouse                        2
15      271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Cat 5
1       286503   Stu Bone                                                           C5
2       323184   Patrick Callan                                                     C5
3       285555   Alfred Cauthen           Godspeed Courier                          C5
4       313686   Taylor Cody                                                        C5
5       306567   Aaron Korth                                                        C5
6            ?   Cisco Moran                                                        0
7       347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike                               C5
8       289147   ben egger                                                          C5
9       330720   Tobie Harrell                                                      C5
10       1-day   Jeremy Loader                                                      0
11      339434   Jason Allen                                                        C5
12      242481   Stefan Giachino                                                    C5
13       56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
14           ?   Collin Magnetti                                                    0
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       300278   Florian Costa            SJBC                                      C5
2       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
3       334996   Isaac vanAelstyn         All Sport-Team Swift                      C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      17
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      15
4       255580   Jason Saltzman           SJBC                                      13
5       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      11
6       250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            10
7       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      9
8       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      C5
9       345846   Garrett Marking                                                    C5
10      335782   cameron sasser           Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
11      333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
12      269793   Robert Terra             DJs Excavation                            C5
13      300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
14      307855   Zachariah McClendon                                                C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      20
2       294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      17
3            ?   Drew Gonzales            All Sport Team Swift                      0
4       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      13
5       318670   Lucas Newcomb            Whole Athlete-Specialized                 C5
6       280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      10
7       331304   Ryan Brooks              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    9
8       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
11      282654   Jordan Wolfe             SJBC                                      5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       220350   Bjorn Fox                Above Category Racing                     11
2       250472   Jimmy Winne                                                        10
3       296295   Jordan McElroy           Truckee Bicycle Team                      9
4            ?   Nathan Murcia            Woodcreek High School Cycling             0
5       344548   Alec Wiltz               Truckee Bicycle Team                      C5
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1      ?266914   Avery Morin              Team Mad Cat                              0
2       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             4
3       320236   Kieran Devere            Sierra Pacific Racing                     3
4       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
5       279768   Ashley Ambrisko          Los Gatos                                 1
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
2       339306   Brooke Wenig                                                       4
3       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     17
3       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5        47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  11
6       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7        17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio Cycling Club                       8
9       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
10      188033   Troy Porter              Herring Gas Cycling Team                  6
11       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    5
12       33022   Alex Smith               Team Clover                               4
13        4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 3
14       79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
15       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Third Pillar                              20
2       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo                              17
3       263396   Thomas Gross             Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4         2494   Stanislaus (Stosh) 	 BankstonBicycle Emporium                          13
5       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6      ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
7       196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                               9
8       270460   Ethan Kutzscher          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   8
9       304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       6
11      267651   Rob Leever               Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      302651   Mike Ashton              Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      195385   Jeffrey Campbell         R4R-Make A Wish                           3
14       33251   Phillip Smith            Bicycle Planet                            2
15      336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        ?pend   Christopher Cagungun     Tropa                                     0
2       319284   Ronnie Leavitt                                                     0
3       327712   Vincent Hoffart                                                    C5
4       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      0
5       342362   Jason Walter                                                       C5
6        40500   Jeff Braunstein          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
7       336312   Ben Cannon                                                         C5
8       253470   Chris Hawley             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
9       304373   Brian Baxter             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
10      129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo                              C5
11      304658   Justin Madison           Precision Stone Racing                    C5
12      338982   Brian West               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
13     ?280879   Glenn Imke               Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
14      333036   Walter Gorba             Victory Velo                              C5
15      304539   Kyle Daugherty           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      17
3        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  15
4       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      13
5       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                11
6        99150   Richard Pepper           West County Cycling Club                  10
7       226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    9
8       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
9        92865   Dan Palmer               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              6
11       48284   William Sans             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        5
12       27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
15       86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  1
 
Master 45+ 4 A
1       266460   Rusk Whipps              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2        21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    17
3       235966   Thomas Luttrell          Divine Electric Norcal                    15
4        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5        96524   Jerry Roach              Fightin' Bobas                            11
6       166716   Michael Vondergeest      Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       267729   Richard Hill             Los Gatos                                 9
8        10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      8
9       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              7
10       54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             6
11      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              5
12      201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            4
13      211278   Thomas Fox               Team Roaring Mouse                        3
14      256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
15      242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 4 B
1        60528   Daryoush Paknad          Form Fitness                              20
2       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             17
3       274369   Glenn Drummond                                                     15
4       286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            13
5       188950   Scott Clark                                                        11
6       324130   Michael Salameh                                                    10
7       268821   Nelson Frink             Body Concepts                             9
8       254588   ron faulk                                                          8
9        15679   Jerome Heiberger         SHO-AIR/ SERT                             7
10      289924   Geoff Landon             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
11      306903   Gary Carpenter           Victory Velo                              5
12      112814   Paul Ryan                Taleo Racing                              4
13      121703   Mark Wolford             Team TIBCO II                             3
14       37831   Robert Weston            Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   2
15      195548   Carl Butler              VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       333224   Christopher Metz                                                   C5
2       332950   Russell Cameron          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
3       303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo                              C5
4       166381   John Metzger             Folsom Bike                               C5
5        79205   Thomas Smith                                                       C5
6       334806   Phil Schmidt             Victory Velo                              C5
7       305628   Craig Dinger             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       297797   Bruce Ishimoto                                                     C5
9       347700   peter brisbo             Major Motion Cycling Club                 C5
10      306317   James Morando                                                      C5
11      331922   Roger Messier            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
12      334970   James Beckett            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13      157140   William Dunkum           Team Mad Cat                              C5
 
Master 55+
1         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   15
4        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   13
5        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
6       288400   Mark Perry               Rocknasium                                10
7       305193   Kevin Keenan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       205700   Casey Ford               Victory Velo                              8
9       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      180322   Michael Lynch            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
12      219859   Peter Taylor             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13       53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      3
14       38466   Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                              2
15      224847   Edgar Leano              Truckee Bicycle Team                      1
 
Women 1/2
1            ?   Rebecca Werner           Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
2       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 17
3       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4       275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         13
5       105201   Jane Despas                                                        11
6       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         10
7       238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         8
9       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 7
10      242553   Josephine Morgan         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         5
12      232473   Haley Juno-Galdes        Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      198809   Anna Davenport           Los Gatos                                 3
 
Women 3
1       190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
2       286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
3       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Women 30+
1       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   13
2        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                10
3       181215   Tracy Lillig             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
4       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
5        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                7
6        47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        6
7        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           5
8       125288   Phyllis Olrich           Victory Velo                              4
9        1-day   Lora Sasser                                                        0
 
Women 4
1       253972   Erica Mikesh             Precision Stone Racing                    13
2       273913   Janet Martinez           VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    11
3      ?334762   Lauren Liden             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
4        1-day   Robin Soares                                                       0
5       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
6       340388   Krista Smith             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
7       336310   Patricia Brown           VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    6
8       311782   Monica Daugherty         SHO-AIR/ SERT                             5
9       259428   susan weston             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   4
10      304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    3


Menlo Park Gand Prix 4/23/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       198542   Logan Loader             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                17
3       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              13
5       208854   Adam Carr                Form Fitness                              11
6       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      10
7        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Bell Lap Racing                           9
8       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10       57836   Paul Penn                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
11      188308   Brandon Correia          Metromint Cycling                         5
12       63508   Brian Heneghan           Los Gatos                                 4
13      271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      109435   Keith Szolusha           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      237599   Brian Johnston           Audi                                      1
 
Cat 3
1       307878   dan BOYLE                Red Peloton                               20
2       194963   Sam Benedict                                                       17
3       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   15
4        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             13
5       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      10
7       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
10       35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
11       50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
12      274485   Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      305029   Jarret St Aubin                                                    3
14       40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              2
15       97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             1
 
Cat 4
1       292239   Andrew Alonis            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   20
2       331362   Curtis Ruegg             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   17
3       271253   Oscar Aguilera           Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      11
6       198040   Eric Clauss              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     10
7       219166   Francisco Azevedo        Squadra Ovest Cycling                     9
8       196753   James Allen              Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       325938   Stefan Pommerenk         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
10      220488   Jerohn Brunson           2WheelRacing                              6
11      287071   Joshua Taylor            Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      281233   Nicholas Hack            Team Roaring Mouse                        4
13      305020   Duke Kang                Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
14      333518   Daniel Williams          Precision Stone Racing                    2
15      285324   Jonathan Halperin        Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Cat 5
1            ?   Giuseppe Errico          Form Fitness PA                           0
2       261918   franco campilongo        Form Fitness                              C5
3       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          0
4       320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    C5
5       341548   Scott Smith              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
6       333046   Mike Whitlatch           Los Gatos                                 0
7       334220   Lyle Lenkeit                                                       C5
8       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  C5
9       333274   Philip Cooper            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
10      314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
11      266583   Douglas Schaller         SJBC                                      C5
12      310557   Alex Mather                                                        C5
13      308541   Lael Heinig                                                        C5
14      318276   Brandon Field            Taleo Racing                              C5
15      309541   Shayan Moini             Form Fitness                              C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          20
2        47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    17
3        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      15
4        42770   Ryan Wong                Form Fitness                              13
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                11
6        21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      10
7        49774   Rob Cady                 Rocknasium                                9
8       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
9        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10      202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      5
12       34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    4
13      205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
14       35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      17
3        12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      15
4       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       127588   Craig Parker             Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  11
6       233803   David Acri               Audi                                      10
7       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      9
8       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9        46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      259077   Derrick Hemingway        Major Motion Cycling Club                 6
11       21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      5
12      205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     4
13      271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing                           3
14      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      2
15      195521   Serge Plasschaert        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
2        47412   Joe Saunders             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
3       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
4       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           8
5       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              7
6       140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     6
7       180139   David Puglia             Los Gatos                                 5
8       304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              4
9        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                3
10      333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      2
11       71231   John Diemont             Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       145511   Liza Rachetto            Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            20
2       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       210903   Devon Gorry                                                        15
4       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    13
5            ?   Jasmin Hurikino          Vanderkitten                              0
6       208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       10
7       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    8
9       302140   Courtney Dimpel          BSA RACING                                7
10      277109   Emily Matheu             Red Racing                                6
11      272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             5
12      282470   Emily Weinert            Team TIBCO II                             4
13      107768   Laurie Furman            Sycomp Racing                             3
14      302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                2
15      106103   Carmen Elliott           Ohana Sport                               1
 
Women 3
1       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               20
2       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3       272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             15
4       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Dolce Vita Cycling                        13
5       296075   BobbiJo Price            Team TIBCO II                             11
6       106103   Carmen Elliott           Ohana Sport                               10
7       196302   Shaun Baesman            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
8       268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             8
9       307242   Laura Fraser             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
10      278473   Rhonda Serr              Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         5
12      256919   Kelly Crowley            Metromint Cycling                         4
13      275670   Jennifer Zierke                                                    3
14      239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      2
15      250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       349396   Sandra Miller            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9
2       306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
3       303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            7
4       255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
5       310370   Jan Reed                 Velo Girls                                5
6       274098   Sherri Lehman            Rio Strada Racing                         4
7       264433   Brandi Bergstrom         Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
8       204300   Cathy Morgan             Team Roaring Mouse                        2
 
Women 4
1       303311   Danielle Spires          Velo Girls                                20
2       267230   Elizabeth Welliver       Velo Bella                                17
3       309920   Kathryn Styer            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team15
4       298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         13
5       326106   Pat Bailey               Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             10
7       273191   Dana Freedman            Team TIBCO II                             9
8       262057   Joie Franco              Sycomp Racing                             8
9            ?   leigh Balkom                                                       0
10      277526   June Nguyen              Precision Stone Racing                    6
11      307954   Julia Hillengas          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
12      288460   Maryann Schrupp          Team TIBCO II                             4
13      338764   Darien Reed                                                        3
14      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             2
15      333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1


Easter Day Criterium 4/24/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              15
4      ?138681   Kirk Carlsen             Chipolte                                  0
5       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6        72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      10
7       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8      ?175239   Erik Losak               A Road Bike 4U                            0
9       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12      208854   Adam Carr                Form Fitness                              4
13      200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14      291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      2
15      255408   Robert Skinner                                                     1
 
Cat 3
1       304367   fergus tanaka                                                      11
2       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         10
3       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           9
4       310724   Daniel Vigil             Audi                                      8
5       186794   Sheen Yen                Form Fitness                              7
6       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
7        93483   Raymond Rodriguez        2WheelRacing                              5
8       267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         4
9        56384   Louis Toba               Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
10      255460   Nick Kinney              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 2
11      305029   Jarret St Aubin                                                    1
 
Cat 5 A
1       334220   Lyle Lenkeit                                                       0
2       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      0
3        16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       0
4       325920   Mason Kropp                                                        C5
5       303522   Aron Digumarthi          SJBC                                      C5
6       333332   Jeff Arabe               SJBC                                      C5
7       310557   Alex Mather                                                        C5
 
Cat 5 B
1       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      0
2       334220   Lyle Lenkeit                                                       0
3       318192   Garcia Blas                                                        C5
4       307898   Oscar Garcia                                                       C5
5       303522   Aron Digumarthi          SJBC                                      C5
6       310101   Heath West                                                         C5
7       307277   Manuel Calero                                                      C5
8      ?349376   Barry Krupowicz                                                    0
9       335160   Michael Shelver          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
10       16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       0
11      335990   Camilo Vilaseca          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
12      308541   Lael Heinig                                                        C5
13      195757   Josh Wallace             Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
14      339788   Christopher Willink                                                C5
15       86698   Michael Pollock          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
2       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
3       ?90802   Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
4        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
5       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
6        49774   Rob Cady                 Rocknasium                                8
7       158049   Chad DeMasi              Rocknasium                                7
8         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                6
9       202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
10      188217   Stephen Janke            Rocknasium                                4
11      245065   Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   3
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   6
2       233803   David Acri               Audi                                      5
3       202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
4       190311   Boris Rozenberg                                                    3
5       221460   Jess Raphael             SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    2
6        34392   Duane Strawser           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        47412   Joe Saunders             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   4
2        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   3
3        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   2
4       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       145511   Liza Rachetto            Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            13
2       208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       11
3       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    10
4       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         9
5       302140   Courtney Dimpel          BSA RACING                                8
6       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    7
7       179928   Yukie Nakamura           Form Fitness                              6
8       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       5
9       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
10      294264   Jane Wolcott             Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
11      242553   Josephine Morgan         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
12      195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 3
1       278473   Rhonda Serr              Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
2       106103   Carmen Elliott           Ohana Sport                               6
3       296075   BobbiJo Price            Team TIBCO II                             5
4       239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      4
5       143018   Ann Kodani               Team TIBCO II                             3
6       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             2
7       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 35+ 4
1       306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
2       255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
3       204300   Cathy Morgan             Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Women 4
1       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             8
2       338764   Darien Reed                                                        7
3       271361   Brett Ortiz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
4       288460   Maryann Schrupp          Team TIBCO II                             5
5       277526   June Nguyen              Precision Stone Racing                    4
6       329776   Kelly Mason              Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
7       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             2
8       303311   Danielle Spires          Velo Girls                                1


Wente Vineyards Road Race 4/30/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       283869   Jesse Miller-Smith       Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       303882   Spencer Collom           Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       236118   Frank Spiteri            Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              10
7       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Echelon Racing Development                9
8       207753   Hendrik Pohl             Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                     7
10      196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
11      218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12      132986   Shane Litzenberger       Taleo Racing                              4
13      128847   Michael Margraf                                                    3
14      121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         2
15      269476   Michael Jasinski         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       226969   Jordan Kestler           University of California-Berkeley         20
2       257809   Alec Kassin              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 17
3       289282   Brian Funk               SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    15
4      ?236117   John Parson              Sierra Pacific Racing                     0
5       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       224302   Will Brickler            Bicycle Planet                            10
7        90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
8       224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       264499   Kyle Ashton              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      196695   Dan Tedford              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     6
11      227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      5
12      307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      304964   Ned Britten                                                        3
14     ?268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
15      224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    1
 
Cat 4
1       261233   Robert Gaukel            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
2       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      17
3       305973   Jeff MacLellan           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       286875   Gary Thompson            Team City Sacramento                      13
5       303655   Kenneth Gonzales                                                   11
6       302958   Erik Nelson                                                        10
7       206881   Kenneth Spencer          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       252853   Christopher Belnap                                                 8
9       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      322228   Joseph Mulvaney          Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      330940   dominic salbatera                                                  5
12      112402   Justin Ching             Team Roaring Mouse                        4
13      312704   Nathan Codding           Team Roaring Mouse                        3
14      237997   William Rose                                                       2
15      208361   Michael Fairhurst                                                  1
 
Cat 5
1       334220   Lyle Lenkeit                                                       C5
2       308637   Bill Dean                Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
3       286503   Stu Bone                                                           C5
4       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      C5
5        75009   Daniel Paul                                                        C5
6       261918   franco campilongo        Form Fitness                              C5
7       310101   Heath West                                                         C5
8       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  C5
9       305301   Ryan Laperle             Ghost Tree Racing                         C5
10      335102   Benjamin Christopher     Team City Sacramento                      C5
11      332294   Karandeep Tatlah         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
12      339070   Spencer Ingels                                                     C5
13      313918   Eric Doelling                                                      C5
14      291888   Mark Saeturn                                                       C5
15      335986   Brooks Sizemore                                                    C5
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       280087   Rebecca Hill             Los Gatos                                 3
2       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
3       304671   Edith Lopez              SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       339306   Brooke Wenig                                                       3
2       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
 
Juniors 15-16
1       294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      20
2       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      17
3       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      15
4       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      11
6       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      10
7       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      255580   Jason Saltzman           SJBC                                      6
11      333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
12      250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            4
13      282654   Jordan Wolfe             SJBC                                      3
14      303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
 
Juniors 17-18
1       220350   Bjorn Fox                Above Category Racing                     9
2       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
3       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
4       303947   Dominic Bati             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
5       327502   Alex Slawek              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
6       299528   Remy CantoAdams          All Sport-Team Swift                      4
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio Cycling Club                       11
6         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 10
7        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
8      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
9        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
10      267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           6
11      254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12      245349   Tom Roberts              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13      196328   Nils Johnson             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 3
14      145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              2
15       40497   Todd Bell                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                               20
2       263396   Thomas Gross             Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       291426   Christian Hobbs          Studio Velo                               15
4       270329   John Roberts             Dolce Vita Cycling                        13
5        31445   Jesse Scatton                                                      11
6        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike                               10
7       305060   Eric McConkie            Evergreen Cycling                         9
8       302651   Mike Ashton              Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9       304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      305459   Lance Loveday                                                      6
11      273816   John Swift                                                         5
12       10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      4
13      280562   Sascha Messner           Taleo Racing                              3
14       24015   Joseph Mendes            Taleo Racing                              2
15       14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        84161   Michael Brandes          Family Cycling Center                     20
2       297956   Adam Ward                                                          C5
3       307690   David Blizard            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
4       333224   Christopher Metz                                                   C5
5       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
6       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      0
7       306979   Charles Eckel                                                      C5
8       242481   Stefan Giachino                                                    C5
9            ?   Mark Dowd                                                          0
10      308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
11      332950   Russell Cameron          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
12           ?   David Malachowski                                                  0
13      346478   Vincent deMartel                                                   C5
14           ?   Angus Murray                                                       0
15      166381   John Metzger             Folsom Bike                               C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
2       256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3       236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                15
4       115342   Ken Calender             Joselyn's Bicycles                        13
5       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      11
6       ?60327   Joseph Jakofcich         OKC Velo Club                             0
7        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       290904   Scott Wienker            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      7
10       47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      6
11      304900   Holger Steinbach         Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    4
13       20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   3
14        9986   Geoffrey Drake           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
15       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       314962   Storrs Hoen                                                        C5
2       266460   Rusk Whipps              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3        96524   Jerry Roach              Fightin' Bobas                            15
4       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              13
5        60528   Daryoush Paknad          Form Fitness                              11
6       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              10
7       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             C5
8      ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
9       297795   Michael Cochran                                                    7
10      331362   Curtis Ruegg             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
11       22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      267729   Richard Hill             Los Gatos                                 4
13      225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14        6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             2
15      307735   Michael Sullivan         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        ?7974   Dirk Cowley              FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour            0
2        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   17
3       275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              13
5       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
7       249301   Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              9
8       305193   Kevin Keenan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9        38466   Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                              7
10      198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11      266614   John Wagnon              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13       54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   3
14       53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      2
15       45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       131311   Daryl Nelson             Taleo Racing                              20
2       256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                17
3       298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
4       303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo                              C5
5       158232   Evan Kapel               California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6        65413   Craig Larsen             Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                    10
7       248731   Stewart Thompson         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
8       324130   Michael Salameh                                                    8
9       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             6
11      109014   John Richardson          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
12      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      180322   Michael Lynch            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      101055   Jim Brockopp                                                       C5
15      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo                              1
 
Master 65+ 1/2/3/4
1        45071   John Elgart              Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                     17
3        12357   Michael Freeman          Team Hammer Nutrition                     15
4       202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                     13
5       140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     11
6            ?   Emanuel Bloom                                                      0
7       286804   David Fitch              SJBC                                      9
8        90582   Joseph Pritchard         Mellow Motors                             8
9        63449   Jim Turner               Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      306272   Dan Taylor               Taleo Racing                              6
 
Women 1/2
1       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       251128   Rebecca Werner           Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
3       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4       210903   Devon Gorry                                                        13
5       275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         11
6       105201   Jane Despas                                                        10
7       276961   Marley Smith             Touchstone Climbing                       9
8       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         8
9        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               7
10      238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         5
12      262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 4
13      293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         3
14      242553   Josephine Morgan         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      204772   Brianne Szolusha         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Women 3
1       190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       301301   Johanna Trueblood        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              15
4       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       11
6       304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                10
7       265260   Helen Casabona                                                     9
8       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team8
9       106103   Carmen Elliott           Ohana Sport                               7
10      278473   Rhonda Serr              Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      292208   Bethany Allen            Team Cycles Brixton                       5
12      295113   Katherine Scott-Smith    Precision Stone Racing                    4
13      281828   Leah Toeniskoetter       Team TIBCO II                             3
14      220386   Traci Kroll                                                        2
15       68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                17
2        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                15
3       205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella                                13
4        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           11
5       203793   Ann Fitzsimmons          Velo Bella                                10
6       207285   Janet Gahagen            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
7       134488   Amy Russo                Red Racing                                8
8       273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
9       307242   Laura Fraser             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
10      293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               5
11      274098   Sherri Lehman            Rio Strada Racing                         4
12      196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   3
 
Women 4
1       325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    20
2       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       339586   Katherine Evans          Olympic Club                              15
4      ?334762   Lauren Liden             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
5       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
7       333122   Nicole Reagan            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
8            ?   Margaret Lowe                                                      0
9       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      7
10      331318   Stephanie Hass           Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      ?80924   Jennifer Wong            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            0
12      238310   Anne Findlay             Team Type 1                               4
13      307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         3
14      115370   Asa Salas                                                          2
15      291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1


Auburn Criterium 5/1/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       283869   Jesse Miller-Smith       Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4      ?195652   Maxim Jenkins                                                      0
5       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7        47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    9
8       196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9        55281   Jeremiah Holdway         Taleo Racing                              7
10      269476   Michael Jasinski         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11       47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  5
12       67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
13      127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 3
14       26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           2
15       86484   Nathan Freed             Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Cat 3
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        17
3       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       289184   Michael Painter          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  13
5       304367   fergus tanaka                                                      11
6        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       245436   Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          9
8       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       258824   Ryan Oakes               Bicycle Planet                            7
10      243434   Kevin Tufts              Bicycle Planet                            6
11      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       53651   James Blankenship        Body Concepts                             4
13       81992   Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      101369   Kayden Kelly             Rocknasium                                2
15      267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         1
 
Cat 4
1      ?306909   Andrew Christie                                                    0
2       302958   Erik Nelson                                                        17
3       317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       290357   Nathanael Dunn           Rio Strada Racing                         11
6        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       299412   Curt Mills                                                         9
8       296295   Jordan McElroy           Truckee Bicycle Team                      8
9       305317   Patrick Cashell                                                    7
10      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              6
11      305459   Lance Loveday                                                      5
12      303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        4
13      331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      257141   Robb Wolf                Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          2
15      286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              1
 
Cat 5
1       333700   Noah Campbell-Lund       SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
2        1-day   Aron Yevuta                                                        0
3       337008   Jeff Thompson                                                      C5
4        1-day   David Mcinnes                                                      0
5       344548   Alec Wiltz               Truckee Bicycle Team                      C5
6        1-day   Kyle Rose                                                          0
7        1-day   Arin Jeffers                                                       0
8       311391   Matthew Leary                                                      C5
9        1-day   Rich Workman             Victory Velo                              0
10       86778   Gary Biehl                                                         C5
11      333284   Clinton Hamilton         Victory Velo                              C5
12      328268   Coby Rowe                Reno Wheelmen                             C5
13      336644   Steve Hammond            Audi                                      C5
14       1-day   Joe Englert                                                        0
 
Juniors 15-18
1       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
2       263055   Torey Philipp            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
3       226086   Andrew Lanier Jr         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
4       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           4
5       296295   Jordan McElroy           Truckee Bicycle Team                      3
6       344548   Alec Wiltz               Truckee Bicycle Team                      C5
7       281204   Johnny Mullane           Bike Station Aptos                        1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          20
2       302694   Matt Connolly            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       281883   Jason Grefrath           Taleo Racing                              15
4         1774   Jeff Angermann           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5        55281   Jeremiah Holdway         Taleo Racing                              11
6        47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  10
7        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    9
8        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9        61440   Alex Holtz               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
10      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  6
11      290981   Mike Carr                Rio Strada Racing                         5
12       49774   Rob Cady                 Rocknasium                                4
13      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       62322   Stephen McCaw            Rocknasium                                2
15       81992   Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1        90625   Daniel Tebbs             Victory Velo                              20
2       257141   Robb Wolf                Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          17
3       286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              15
4       305459   Lance Loveday                                                      13
5       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike                               8
9       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              7
10      305317   Patrick Cashell                                                    6
11       60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo                              5
12      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo                              4
13      327712   Vincent Hoffart                                                    C5
14      112253   Mark Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      275120   Cameron Walker           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3       256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5        29458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6       233803   David Acri               Audi                                      10
7        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8        83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
9       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        7
10        8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   6
11      141309   Rick Lawton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12      297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
13      135891   John Steggall            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
15       50995   Jeff Gordon              Audi                                      1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        45071   John Elgart              Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
2       150815   Dana Farmer              VOS Racing                                2
2       283140   Bill Vaughan             Victory Velo                              1
 
Women 1
1       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         3
2       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                2
3        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 2
1       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
2       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       5
3        45299   Linda Elgart             Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
4       217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                3
 
Women 3
1       220386   Traci Kroll                                                        9
2       332152   Korina Huizar                                                      8
3       278473   Rhonda Serr              Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
4       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       6
5       143018   Ann Kodani               Team TIBCO II                             5
6       176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella                                4
7       232092   Darci Page               Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
8       158064   Leslie Creed                                                       2
9       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 4
1       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         6
2       333450   Terri Mahannah           Tri Valley Velo                           5
3       115370   Asa Salas                                                          4
4       336602   Erin Andreatta           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
5       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             2
6       286411   Michele Feikert          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1


Wente Vineyards Criterium 5/1/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        17
3       257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Bell Lap Racing                           13
5        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    11
6       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7       132946   Andrew Touchstone        Olympic Club                              9
8       271685   David Benkoski           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
9       209268   Neil Bartley             Squadra Ovest Cycling                     7
10      271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13       53327   Robert Newman            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      188308   Brandon Correia          Metromint Cycling                         2
15      ?86745   Stathy Touloumis         Albertos Sport                            0
 
Cat 3/4
1       244305   Kieran Cox               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               20
2       275223   Craig Fellers                                                      17
3       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               15
4        50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   13
5       205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       275571   Paul Ngo                 Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           9
8         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        R4R-Make A Wish                           8
9       322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              7
10      311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       6
11      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              5
12      240295   Ricky Lucero                                                       4
13      273788   John Constas             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    2
15      250736   Brandon Meadows          Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 5
1       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      C5
2       318192   Garcia Blas                                                        C5
3       335566   Freddie Liversidge                                                 C5
4       304658   Justin Madison           Precision Stone Racing                    C5
5      ?349376   Barry Krupowicz                                                    0
6       334220   Lyle Lenkeit                                                       C5
7       286503   Stu Bone                                                           C5
8       316350   Woody Waite                                                        C5
9       343292   Lloyd Miller                                                       C5
10      286737   ERIC BROCKWAY            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
11      339318   Paul Lott                VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    C5
12      308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
13      331076   JOhn Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
14      335322   Peter Thompson           SJBC                                      C5
15     ?332978   Sef Jaimes               SLO Nexus Cycling Club, SLO Ne            0
 
Juniors 15-16
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      10
2       303655   Kenneth Gonzales                                                   9
3       254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      8
4       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
5       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       6
6       279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      5
7       307855   Zachariah McClendon                                                C5
8       269793   Robert Terra             DJs Excavation                            C5
9       288036   Phillip Kinney           All Sport-Team Swift                      2
10      345482   Michael Ward                                                       C5
 
Juniors 17-18 
1       271417   Ryan Gadow               SJBC                                      4
2       276118   Christopher Flanagan     All Sport-Team Swift                      3
3      ?300030   Daniel Hertel            Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
4       272300   Gento Kusano             SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2       257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 17
3       199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5        43445   John Foster              Form Fitness                              11
6       290814   Mark Andersen            Audi                                      10
7         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        9
8        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      8
9       197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  7
10       30110   Philip Roberts           Missing Link Bicycle Co-op                6
11      178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   5
12      300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      4
13      209459   Erick Pierce             Audi                                      3
14      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              2
15       29332   Jack Rector              Form Fitness                              1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       277664   David Haslemann          Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       303462   Jon Stevens              Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       240295   Ricky Lucero                                                       15
4        19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                              13
5       141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           11
6       236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
7       236133   Maurice Daroy            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           8
9       332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              7
10       59338   Steve Ball                                                         6
11      304105   Dexter Aaron             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
12       16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       4
13      314198   Christopher Leibman                                                3
14      303703   Theodore Vidnovic        VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    2
15      292026   Michael Baxter           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   20
2        12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      17
3        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      15
4        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      13
5        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 10
7       205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     9
8        52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            8
9       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           7
10      259077   Derrick Hemingway        Major Motion Cycling Club                 6
11       52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                               5
12      216112   Rob Jensen               Los Gatos                                 4
13       34158   Steve Stewart            Los Gatos                                 3
14      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              2
15      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              20
2       271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing                           17
3        10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      15
4       333046   Mike Whitlatch           Los Gatos                                 13
5        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 11
6       107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    10
7       107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                           9
8       305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
10      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      6
11        3192   John Behring             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
12      171823   Greg McCormac            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
13      273343   Frank Lunceford Sr       Bicycle Planet                            3
14      333336   Curtis Lee               SJBC                                      2
15       19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                              1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   20
2        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   17
3        38466   Jamie Willin             Olympic Club                              15
4       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   13
5       180139   David Puglia             Los Gatos                                 11
6        14484   Otis Guy                 Divine Electric Norcal                    10
7       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       249301   Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              8
9        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10      145267   Scott Phillips           Taleo Racing                              6
11     ?179491   Ken Louder               FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour            0
12       12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                4
13        9335   Michael Deusebio         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   3
14      140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     2
15       53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+ 4
1        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
2       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    9
3       236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
4       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           7
5       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              6
6       131408   O Timothy Jones          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
7        61122   Philip Weintraub         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  4
8       271039   David Hillman            Precision Stone Racing                    3
9       304887   Ken Lowell                                                         2
 
Women 1/2
1       210903   Devon Gorry                                                        8
2       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
3       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         6
4       302140   Courtney Dimpel          BSA RACING                                5
5       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             4
6       254251   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         0
7       208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       2
8       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 4
1       325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    13
2       338764   Darien Reed                                                        11
3       304152   Stella Rosefield         Tri Valley Velo                           10
4       306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
5      ?258083   Christine Weir           UC Santa Cruz                             0
6       304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    7
7       329776   Kelly Mason              Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
8       303311   Danielle Spires          Velo Girls                                5
9       283661   Laura Thompson           Taleo Racing                              4
10      255792   Joy Palileo              Dolce Vita Cycling                        3


Pittsburg Twilight Criterium 5/7/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        30322   Freddie Rodriguez        Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3     ?120588    Sterling Magnell         McGuire Cycling Team                      0
4      ?197316   Justin Williams          Firefighters Cycling - Formigli           0
5        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7      ?223572   Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
8     ?196233    Collin Samaan            Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli            0
9       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10       97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    6
11    ?153790    Roman Kilun              Kenda p/b Geargrinder                     0
12      240033   Brandon Trafton          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14      257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Cat 3
1       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       268482   Scott Penzarella         Studio Velo                               17
3       257809   Alec Kassin              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 15
4       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
6       244305   Kieran Cox               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       304367   fergus tanaka                                                      9
8       275571   Paul Ngo                 Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       119309   Jason James              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     7
10      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           6
11     ?259341   Michael Roecklein        Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
12      207923   Eric Davis               Audi                                      4
13      247899   Isaiah Rapko             Above Category Racing                     3
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15      255539   Ian Swinson              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     1
 
Cat 4
1       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           17
3       322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              15
4        90165   Patrick Ruggles                                                    13
5        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   9
8       318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   8
9        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      6
11      347396   Chase Goldstein                                                    0
12      299412   Curt Mills                                                         4
13      257229   Matthew Triska           Squadra Ovest Cycling                     3
14      231855   Peter Tousignant         Third Pillar                              2
15      269119   rozel tupaz              Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          15
4         7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      10
7       188217   Stephen Janke            Rocknasium                                9
8       268577   Jason Snovel             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 8
9        26674   Joseph Oliveri           Rocknasium                                7
10        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                6
11       42770   Ryan Wong                Form Fitness                              5
12       49774   Rob Cady                 Rocknasium                                4
13      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    3
14      210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           2
15      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Rocknasium                                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   17
3        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      11
6        12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      10
7       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    9
8        26674   Joseph Oliveri           Rocknasium                                8
9        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      7
10       99150   Richard Pepper           West County Cycling Club                  6
11       33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   5
12      233803   David Acri               Audi                                      4
13      113380   John Hansen              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
14      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           2
15       29458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?207432   Coryn Rivera             Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
2       232172   Olivia Dillon            Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              17
3       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4            ?   Rebecca Werner           Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
5      ?234148   Anna Barensfeld          Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems 0
6            ?   Jasmin Hurikino          Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
7       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         9
8       210903   Devon Gorry                                                        8
9          661   Kristin Drumm            Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10      293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         6
11      128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       5
12      202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    4
13      208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       3
14       17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       2
15      234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              1


Tri Valley Velo Criterium 5/7/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 20
2       189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       219859   Peter Taylor             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4        86484   Nathan Freed             Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       270965   Kenny Strickland         SJBC                                      11
6       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       240033   Brandon Trafton          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9       280149   donald hahn              Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      207262   Andrew Goessling         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
11      210604   Tyler Brandt             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      298805   Robbie Franscioni                                                  3
14      192658   Luciano Berry            SJBC                                      2
15      224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 3
1       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      20
2       298803   Rob Brandt               Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          17
3       244305   Kieran Cox               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4        90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   13
5        35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
6       178595   Benjamin Dodge                                                     10
7         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        R4R-Make A Wish                           9
8       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               7
10      245436   Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          6
11      119309   Jason James              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     5
12      293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      272080   Corey Scobie             InfoVista Cycling Team                    3
14       97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             2
15      141309   Rick Lawton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
 
Cat 4
1       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   20
2       322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              17
3       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       303915   Percy Bautista           Team Freewheel Bike Shop                  13
5        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       306491   Ron Rawson               Wells Fargo Racing Team                   10
7       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      9
8       310948   Jason MartelDye                                                    8
9        32837   James Sitton             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
10      272584   Ricardo Contreras        University of California-Santa Cruz       6
11      284394   Rome Mubarak             Major Motion Cycling Club                 5
12      305875   Curtis Hong                                                        4
13      314198   Christopher Leibman                                                3
14      318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   2
15      309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing                     1
 
Cat 5
1       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
2       333274   Philip Cooper            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
3       307277   Manuel Calero                                                      C5
4       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  C5
5       310101   Heath West                                                         C5
6       269793   Robert Terra             DJs Excavation                            C5
7       332784   Jordan Stockton          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
8       259644   martin choo                                                        C5
9       310422   Darren Johnson                                                     C5
10      339788   Christopher Willink                                                C5
11      206283   Brad Baker               Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
12      343292   Lloyd Miller                                                       C5
13      303832   STUART SCHULTZ           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
14       86698   Michael Pollock          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3        15612   Steve Heaton             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                15
4       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
6       229718   Doug Hall                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       132859   Joseph Staron                                                      9
8        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            8
9       245436   Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          7
10      136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          6
11       55281   Jeremiah Holdway         Taleo Racing                              5
12      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    4
13      218734   Andrew Lancashire        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          3
14       55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           2
15       57836   Paul Penn                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   20
2        59338   Steve Ball                                                         17
3       277664   David Haslemann          Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       310153   Jayce Bell               eIQ Energy - MX Fire                      13
5        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 11
6       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   10
7       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           9
8       314198   Christopher Leibman                                                8
9       238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
10      223061   Sean Odom                Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      284394   Rome Mubarak             Major Motion Cycling Club                 5
12      303703   Theodore Vidnovic        VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    4
13       57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Tri Valley Velo                           3
14      196753   James Allen              VOS Racing                                2
15      236133   Maurice Daroy            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204699   Rick Martyn                                                        20
2       257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        17
3       232661   J Clifford               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4        13001   Vincent Gee              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      11
6        88963   Ted Toribio              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7       286121   Michael Ash              SJBC                                      9
8       237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              8
9       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      296024   Mike Nissen              Taleo Racing                              5
12       47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      4
13      259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                3
14       47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      271386   Rob Robinson             Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 20
2       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      17
3       195521   Serge Plasschaert        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        15
4       288400   Mark Perry               Rocknasium                                13
5       236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           11
6       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      10
7       107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    9
8       309989   Gordon Lau               VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    8
9       196753   James Allen              VOS Racing                                7
10       26028   Huy Nguyen               Tracy Riders ICS                          6
11       65291   Terrence Langeman        Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
12      273343   Frank Lunceford Sr       Bicycle Planet                            4
13       14170   Keith Griffin            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        3
14      204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           2
15      236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   17
2        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   15
3       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
4        45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      11
5        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
6        71231   John Diemont             Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
7        50578   John Berg                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
8       180139   David Puglia             Los Gatos                                 7
9       145267   Scott Phillips           Taleo Racing                              6
10      155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                5
11      195743   Albert Barreto           VOS Racing                                4
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       197841   Rebecca Rising           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                15
4       332152   Korina Huizar                                                      13
5       217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                11
6       238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       256409   Amy Chandos              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
9       239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      7
10      254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             6
11      134488   Amy Russo                Red Racing                                5
12      278473   Rhonda Serr              Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         3
14      291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Roaring Mouse                        2
15      268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             1
 
Women 4
1       271361   Brett Ortiz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
2       277526   June Nguyen              Precision Stone Racing                    15
3       304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    13
4       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             11
5       307152   Kimberly Ford                                                      10
6       270735   Carole Sykes             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
7       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  8
8       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       7
9       329776   Kelly Mason              Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
10      337278   Courtney Castanos        University of California-Santa Cruz       5
11           ?   Madeline Warren                                                    0


Berkeley Hill Road Race 5/9/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        ?Intl   Uriy Urchenka                                                      0
2       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Echelon Racing Development                15
4       256481   James Wingert            Yahoo Cycling Team                        13
5       258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        11
6       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7        ?Intl   Aliaksandr Sinelnikau                                              0
8       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9       263055   Torey Philipp            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10      170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      219859   Peter Taylor             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13       ?Intl   Chris Gruber                                                       0
14     ?172541   Osvaldo Olmos                                                      0
15      283869   Jesse Miller-Smith       Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Cat 3
1       275223   Craig Fellers                                                      20
2        90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   17
3       227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      15
4       268482   Scott Penzarella         Studio Velo                               13
5       224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       196695   Dan Tedford              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     10
7        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           9
8       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9       190533   Troy Newton              R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10      253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      5
12      245266   Luciano Sponza           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      285950   Cameron Birky            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
14      278649   Mario Hernandez          Audi                                      2
15      307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Cat 4
1       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2      ?311467   Jeffrey Pettis                                                     0
3       303230   kevin leong              Rhythm Racing                             15
4       238469   Andrew Taylor                                                      13
5      ?284235   Eric Colton                                                        0
6       305973   Jeff MacLellan           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       223248   Matt Nawrocki            West Michigan Coast Riders                9
8       327984   Kyle Clark                                                         8
9       261233   Robert Gaukel            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10      289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        6
11      329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      5
12      347396   Chase Goldstein                                                    4
13      254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      3
14      273788   John Constas             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      303655   Kenneth Gonzales                                                   1
 
Cat 5
1       297956   Adam Ward                                                          C5
2       321904   James Barkow                                                       C5
3        75009   Daniel Paul                                                        C5
4       299975   David Condon                                                       C5
5       307735   Michael Sullivan         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
6       335986   Brooks Sizemore                                                    C5
7        1-day   Nathan Collins                                                     0
8       320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    C5
9       335036   Renard Ihlenfeld         Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
10      142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             C5
11       1-day   Lionel Conacher                                                    0
12      266656   michael loose                                                      C5
13      285555   Alfred Cauthen           Godspeed Courier                          C5
14      286737   ERIC BROCKWAY            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
15        9845   Matt Doremus             Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3        51773   Nathan Parks             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   15
4        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio Cycling Club                       13
5       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6       249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       206144   Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9       281899   Andrew Scott             Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10       61117   Brian Zimny              Team City Sacramento                      6
11      212916   Gregory Gambetta         Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 5
12       55281   Jeremiah Holdway         Taleo Racing                              4
13       17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14       40497   Todd Bell                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   2
15      289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 35+ 4
1        84161   Michael Brandes          Family Cycling Center                     20
2       270329   John Roberts             Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       270460   Ethan Kutzscher          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   15
4       302651   Mike Ashton              Dolce Vita Cycling                        13
5       291426   Christian Hobbs          Studio Velo                               11
6        21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    10
7       305060   Eric McConkie            Evergreen Cycling                         9
8       196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                               8
9       271296   Michael Simos                                                      7
10      198025   Jason Benford                                                      6
11      271023   Jerome King              Team City Sacramento                      5
12      273816   John Swift                                                         4
13      307690   David Blizard            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
14      185560   Chris Gros-Balthazard                                              2
15      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  20
2        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      15
4         9986   Geoffrey Drake           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                13
5       290904   Scott Wienker            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
7       272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       219859   Peter Taylor             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9       236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10       47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      6
11       52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            5
12      274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    3
14       91336   Tom Rosencrantz          Taleo Racing                              2
15       92865   Dan Palmer               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              20
2         6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             17
3       331362   Curtis Ruegg             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   15
4       211278   Thomas Fox               Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5       304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       140979   Alan Takahashi           Los Gatos                                 10
7       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              9
8        14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10       26822   Brian Ort                Team Roaring Mouse                        6
11      225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      3
14       65413   Craig Larsen             Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                    2
15      201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            1
 
Women 1/2
1        ?Intl   Rebecca Werner                                                     0
2      ?234148   Anna Barensfeld                                                    0
3       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4       197841   Rebecca Rising           Metromint Cycling                         13
5       275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         11
6       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       105201   Jane Despas                                                        9
8       238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 7
10      203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
11      242553   Josephine Morgan         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      238246   Anny Henry               Metromint Cycling                         3
14      293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         2
15      302140   Courtney Dimpel          BSA RACING                                1
 
Women 3
1       256919   Kelly Crowley            Metromint Cycling                         15
2       129688   Jean Harvey              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   13
3       301301   Johanna Trueblood        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
4       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         10
5       332152   Korina Huizar                                                      9
6       225187   Chris Lundy              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
7       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               7
8       311464   Tanya Fredricks          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
9       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         5
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 20
2        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               17
3       265260   Helen Casabona                                                     15
4       181215   Tracy Lillig             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   13
5        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                11
6        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                10
7        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella                                8
9        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           7
10      254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             6
11       47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        5
12      273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13      203793   Ann Fitzsimmons          Velo Bella                                3
14      293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               2
15       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Women 4
1       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   20
2       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       334810   Erin Durkee              NorCal Elite Cycling                      15
4       332956   Kim Bruce                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   13
5      ?351304   Leila Cavanaugh                                                    0
6       331318   Stephanie Hass           Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7      ?310977   Roxanne Zuckerman                                                  0
8       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               8
9       287236   Peggy Lavelle            Olympic Club                              7
10      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Cal Cycling                               6
11       1-day   Margaret Lowe                                                      0
12      303975   Diane Firu               SJBC                                      4
13      332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               3
14      304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    2
15      304031   Sophie Barbier                                                     1


Cat's Hill Criterium 5/14/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        20
2        30322   Freddie Rodriguez        Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       207262   Andrew Goessling         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5       237712   Sam Bassetti             Firefighters Cycling - Formigli           11
6      ?282569   Stephen Leece            NOW-MS Society                            0
7        72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      9
8      ?172541   Osvaldo Olmos            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
9       198542   Logan Loader             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                7
10      195783   Joe Iannarelli           Yahoo Cycling Team                        6
11      200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12       97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    4
13      191302   Eric Riggs               Yahoo Cycling Team                        3
14     ?196233   Collin Samaan            Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli            0
15      295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 3
1       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       119309   Jason James              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     17
3       226969   Jordan Kestler           University of California-Berkeley         15
4       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
6       273094   Alex Howard                                                        10
7        40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              9
8      ?294531   Tyler Williams           All Sport-Team Swift                      0
9       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              6
11      296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      5
12      286497   Abe Rotstein             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13      271070   Skyler Taylor            Above Category Racing                     3
14      286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              2
15       28975   Henry Rabas              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Cat 4
1       332966   Daniel Velasco                                                     20
2       303655   Kenneth Gonzales                                                   17
3       252853   Christopher Belnap                                                 15
4       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      13
5       278623   Jeremy Stanley                                                     11
6       292885   Jason Ryan                                                         10
7       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8       274369   Glenn Drummond                                                     8
9            ?   Colin Daw                Wheel Away Cycle Center                   0
10      254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      6
11      285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      5
12      327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      4
13      304004   Tyler Swartz             Team Roaring Mouse                        3
14      327984   Kyle Clark                                                         2
15      304160   Seth Callahan            Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Cat 5
1       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      C5
2       331974   RETO MUELLER             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
3       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  C5
4        18873   William Kemper                                                     C5
5       262242   Dustin Gillingham                                                  C5
6        1-day   Matt Adams               Team Mike's Bikes                         0
7       327988   Nick Rasmussen           Third Pillar                              C5
8        1-day   Ken Downey               Team Mike's Bikes                         0
9       339434   Jason Allen                                                        C5
10     ?254476   Joe Pessano                                                        0
11      308243   steve Wagner                                                       C5
12      307898   Oscar Garcia                                                       C5
13      332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        C5
14       1-day   Kamron Shafai                                                      0
15      327014   Justin Balderston                                                  C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
2       300278   Florian Costa            SJBC                                      8
3       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      C5
4       334996   Isaac vanAelstyn         All Sport-Team Swift                      C5
5      ?351738   Will Wright                                                        0
6        1-day   Tyler Hudson             SJBC                                      0
7        1-day   Luke Lenhart                                                       0
8        1-day   Andre Raiche                                                       0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      17
2       285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      15
3       255580   Jason Saltzman           SJBC                                      13
4       345846   Garrett Marking                                                    C5
5       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
6       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      C5
7       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      8
8      ?295520   Chris Foster                                                       0
9       295077   Eli Kranefuss            All Sport-Team Swift                      6
10      307855   Zachariah McClendon                                                C5
11      338996   Forrest Whitcomb                                                   C5
12      300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
13      313364   Ethan Frankel            All Sport-Team Swift                      C5
14       1-day   Kyle Hudson              SJBC                                      0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       303655   Kenneth Gonzales                                                   20
2       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      15
4       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
6       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      10
7       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      8
9       280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      7
10      265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      331142   Gabe Multer                                                        5
12      331304   Ryan Brooks              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    4
13      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      255580   Jason Saltzman           SJBC                                      2
15     ?274342   Porter Wesson                                                      0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       263055   Torey Philipp            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2      ?294531   Tyler Williams           All Sport-Team Swift                      0
3       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
6      ?295788   Jeff Perrin              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
7       247899   Isaiah Rapko             Above Category Racing                     9
8       227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      8
9       271963   John Piasta              All Sport-Team Swift                      7
10      273094   Alex Howard                                                        6
11     ?225407   Willy Zellmer            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
12      226086   Andrew Lanier Jr         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           4
13      304701   Sean Clark               Team Roaring Mouse                        3
14      220350   Bjorn Fox                Above Category Racing                     2
15      299528   Remy CantoAdams          All Sport-Team Swift                      1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             2
2       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             6
1       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      6
2       306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      5
3       280087   Rebecca Hill             Los Gatos                                 4
4       304671   Edith Lopez              SJBC                                      3
5       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
6       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
2       339306   Brooke Wenig                                                       1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 13
5       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       206144   Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
7         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 9
8       196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       196328   Nils Johnson             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 7
10       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      6
11       15729   Carl Hekkert             Form Fitness                              5
12      268577   Jason Snovel             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 4
13       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           3
14      ?21397   Nathan Lloyd                                                       0
15       42770   Ryan Wong                Form Fitness                              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1        90165   Patrick Ruggles                                                    20
2        1-day   Greg Mcneil              Los Gatos                                 0
3       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      15
4       209823   Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing                           13
5       331974   RETO MUELLER             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
6        21485   Sean Lollar                                                        10
7       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           9
8       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      333046   Mike Whitlatch           Los Gatos                                 6
11      273849   Mike Reed                Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      198025   Jason Benford                                                      3
14      140979   Alan Takahashi           Los Gatos                                 2
15      331362   Curtis Ruegg             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      17
3        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      13
5        98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                11
6        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  10
7         7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8        34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
9       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
10       33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   6
11      277251   David Jones              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12       46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      4
13       47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      3
14      226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    2
15       99150   Richard Pepper           West County Cycling Club                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?210981   Megan Guarnier           TIBCO To The Top                          0
2       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   17
3       145511   Liza Rachetto            Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            15
4       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5      ?234148   Anna Barensfeld          Specialied Designs for Women /            0
6       210903   Devon Gorry                                                        10
7      ?223809   Kristina Seley           Touchstone Climbing                       0
8       128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       8
9            ?   Rebecca Werner           Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
10      167636   Emily Kachorek           Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            6
11      275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         5
12      276961   Marley Smith             Touchstone Climbing                       4
13           ?   Jazzy Hurikino           Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
14      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         2
15      204772   Brianne Szolusha         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Women 3/4
1       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Sycomp Racing                             20
2       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         17
3       106103   Carmen Elliott           Ohana Sport                               15
4       196302   Shaun Baesman            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   13
5       281828   Leah Toeniskoetter       Team TIBCO II                             11
6       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             10
7       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                9
8        41996   Cathy Crawford           Gianni Cycling Club                       8
9       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      7
10      180561   Trudy Bjornsen                                                     6
11      260054   Joan Meiners             RockyMounts~Izze Racing                   5
12      307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
13      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             3
14     ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
15      158064   Leslie Creed                                                       1


Modesto Criterium 5/14/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     17
3       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  13
5       209268   Neil Bartley             Squadra Ovest Cycling                     11
6       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   8
9       258955   Sydney Newsom            Sierra Pacific Racing                     7
10       55281   Jeremiah Holdway         Taleo Racing                              6
11      251736   Josh Rennie              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12      258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Whole Athlete-Specialized                 4
13      142750   Patrick Zahn             Red Peloton                               3
14      223944   Richard Bradley          California State University-Sacramento    2
15      217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               1
 
Cat 3
1       226913   Nick Kersmarki           Red Peloton                               20
2       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               17
3       234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 15
4        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       259534   Kirk Evans               Team B+ RADSPORT                          11
6       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         8
9       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  6
11      207281   Paul Taylor              Metromint Cycling                         5
12      277510   Matthew Esselstrom       Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
 
Cat 4/5
1       257141   Robb Wolf                Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          20
2       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     17
3        1-day   Brian Couchman                                                     0
4      ?303976   Daniel Ross              Team Predator                             0
5      ?324190   Jonathan Copsey          Ride 2 Recovery                           0
6       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing California                10
7       311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  9
8       333048   Benjamin Johnson                                                   C5
9       318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   7
10      309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11      333342   Miguel Pena              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   C5
12      100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   4
13      308471   Arthur Heredia           University of California-Santa Cruz       3
14      298334   Jon Keyzer               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
15      102311   George Sartor            VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    1
 
Cat 5
1       305088   Brian Prahl              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
2      ?238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                0
3       333192   Tom Tabuso               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
4       333048   Benjamin Johnson                                                   C5
5        1-day   Mike Serke                                                         0
6       303832   STUART SCHULTZ           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
7       339788   Christopher Willink                                                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?90802   Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
2        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3       223944   Richard Bradley          California State University-Sacramento    15
4       211441   Matthew Ream             Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          13
5        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
6        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     10
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                9
8       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
9        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      132859   Joseph Staron                                                      5
12       53115   Jason Brown              Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          4
13      293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   2
15      124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              20
2       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3        59338   Steve Ball                                                         15
4       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   13
5       305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   10
7       286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              9
8       231855   Peter Tousignant         Third Pillar                              8
9        26838   Juan Ortiz                                                         7
10      195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      277016   AMIN TAMARIZ             Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      196278   Chris McGrew             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      290626   Mark Sneed               Major Motion Cycling Club                 2
 
Master 45+
1       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     17
3       158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                15
4        32554   Steve Showler            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   13
5       169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     11
6        47386   Michael Camarena         Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   10
7       305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8        1-day   Mike Liger                                                         0
9        29458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
10      287510   Scott Hellam             Momentum Racing California                6
11      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      232661   J Clifford               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
 
Master 55+
1        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
2        16603   Mark Holmes              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
3       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
4       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
5       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              3
6       304887   Ken Lowell                                                         2


Modesto Road Race 5/15/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       ?BLR49   Uriy Urchenka            Third Pillar                              0
2       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  13
5       270965   Kenny Strickland         SJBC                                      11
6       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7            ?   Sinelnikau Aliaksandr    Third Pillar                              0
8       245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 8
9       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      209268   Neil Bartley             Squadra Ovest Cycling                     6
11      280149   donald hahn              Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      262539   Toby Long                Squadra Ovest Cycling                     3
14       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           2
15      253905   Todd Manley              SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 3
1       224302   Will Brickler            Bicycle Planet                            20
2       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      17
3       271126   Denin Sahovic            Squadra Ovest Cycling                     15
4       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing                     11
6       243434   Kevin Tufts              Bicycle Planet                            10
7       289184   Michael Painter          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  9
8       259534   Kirk Evans               Team B+ RADSPORT                          8
9       295966   Douglas Rowland          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      240212   Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                            6
11      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               5
12      260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        4
13      119309   Jason James              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     3
14      281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  2
15      196695   Dan Tedford              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     1
 
Cat 4
1       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2       303631   Raoul MartinBlouin       Taleo Racing                              17
3       332966   Daniel Velasco                                                     15
4       309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing                     13
5       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     11
6       303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Momentum Racing California                10
7       302521   Matthew Cox              Tri Valley Velo                           9
8        68644   Douglas Baker            SJBC                                      8
9       284814   John Becker              Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  6
11      311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  5
12      289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      4
13      330940   dominic salbatera                                                  3
14      325008   Andrew Thomson           Tri Valley Velo                           2
15      306714   Benjamin Binder          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Cat 5
1        1-day   Paulo Carvalho                                                     0
2       338854   Noah McGee               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
3       272167   Mike Charest                                                       C5
4       292084   Matteo Telli             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       341512   Adam Stephens            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
6            ?   Greg Hay                                                           0
7        1-day   Byron Hay                                                          0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?90802   Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
2        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      17
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4       223944   Richard Bradley          California State University-Sacramento    13
5       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Rocknasium                                11
6        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            10
7       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       211441   Matthew Ream             Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          8
9        53115   Jason Brown              Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          7
10        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                6
11      287526   Jason Cruser             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12      124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      207922   James Herzman            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          3
14      242571   Chris Callahan                                                     2
15      286421   Richard Nichols          Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              20
2       304027   Chris Hernikl            Taleo Racing                              17
3        95125   James Bowland            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              13
5       240114   Jonathan Orban           Third Pillar                              11
6       305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 10
7       223061   Sean Odom                Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       218917   John Gerling             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9       303703   Theodore Vidnovic        VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    7
10       65843   Andrejs Adamovics        Los Gatos                                 6
11       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      195436   David Douglas            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              2
15      290396   David Mehl               Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
2       304658   Justin Madison           Precision Stone Racing                    C5
3       334020   Stanton Lee              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
4       309700   Peter Torres             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
5       330278   Keith Lyon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6         ?371   Erbin Burgonio                                                     0
7      ?314564    Bernal                                                            0
8       334004   Benson Chan              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   C5
9       304593   James Mardakis           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
10      282759   Chris Jensen             Team Revolutions                          C5
11           ?   UNKNOWN RIDER                                                      0
12      266407   Patrick Kennedy          Taleo Racing                              C5
13     ?339936   Jason Oestreicher                                                  0
14      348160   Shane Frandsen                                                     C5
15      289356   Nelson Carrillo          VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    C5
 
Master 45+ 4/5 A
1       286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            20
2       288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              17
3      ?108816   Gary Keno                Vapor racing                              0
4        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       287169   Kevin McMurtry           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
7            ?   John Velez                                                         0
8       296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             8
9       328172   James Crocker            Tri Valley Velo                           C5
10     ?238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                0
11      304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              5
12      219925   Peter Meyer              Bicycle Planet                            4
13      257583   Ross Tomita              VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    3
14      197080   Keith Purser             Bicycle Planet                            2
15      107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    1
 
Master 45+ 4/5 B
1       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
2       273123   Jim Elam                 Luzvimin Racing Team                      C5
3       220373   Osvaldo Tomatis                                                    5
4        26028   Huy Nguyen               Tracy Riders ICS                          4
5       344398   Rodney Eckerdt           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5


Scotts Valley Grand Prix 5/15/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       198542   Logan Loader             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                17
3      ?247147   Danny Heeley             NOW-MS Society                            0
4      ?120588   Sterling Magnell         WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS PRO CYCLING TEAM     0
5            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
6      ?206298   Mike Tettleton           Full Circle Sports                        0
7      ?282569   Stephen Leece            NOW-MS Society                            0
8        66627   David McCook             McGuire Cycling Team                      8
9       236118   Frank Spiteri            Marc Pro - Strava                         7
11      121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         5
11       64481   Stephen Pelaez           Bell Lap Racing                           6
12     ?175239   Eric Losak               A Road Bike 4U Elite Team                 0
13       53327   Robert Newman            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14     ?195652   Maxim Jenkins            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
15      200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Cat 3
1       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      17
3        48826   Pablo Serna              Form Fitness                              15
4       226969   Jordan Kestler           University of California-Berkeley         13
5       244305   Kieran Cox               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6        50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
7       234863   Gregory Hillson                                                    9
8        40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              8
9       207923   Eric Davis               Audi                                      7
10      178595   Benjamin Dodge                                                     6
11     ?301465   Tucker Eurman            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
12       23832   Dylan McReynolds         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       3
14      299868   Justin Leopold           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems       2
15     ?259341   Michael Roecklein        Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
 
Cat 4
1       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        20
2       272584   Ricardo Contreras        University of California-Santa Cruz       17
3       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    15
4      ?300030   Daniel Hertel            Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
5       ?89807   Robbie Abundis           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                0
6       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7      ?225246   John Wilde                                                         0
8       257679   Adam Lucero              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     8
9       297747   Christopher White        Ghost Tree Racing                         7
10     ?245591   Matt Jordan              HYBRID ENERGY PRODUCTS                    0
11      266310   Ivan Poddubnyy           Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      329038   Deniz Warraich           Tri Valley Velo                           4
13      163726   Carlos Vargas            SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE                     3
14      334324   Tim Huang                SJBC                                      2
15      244476   Nicholas Tudoni          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Cat 5
1       307898   Oscar Garcia                                                       C5
2      ?115617   Will Hall                                                          0
3       318192   Garcia Blas                                                        C5
4       259644   martin choo                                                        C5
5       332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        C5
6       341548   Scott Smith              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
7            ?   Kjeld Christensen        SPOKESMAN BICYCLES                        0
8       345718   Dwight Goss                                                        C5
9       345596   Leo Romanovsky                                                     C5
10      331602   Alonzo Barnes            One Team Racing                           C5
 
Juniors 10-12
1       332108   Connor Lydon             SJBC                                      C5
2      ?351026   devin hawthorn                                                     0
3            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
4      ?352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
5      ?318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
6            ?   Wes Knipe                                                          0
 
Juniors 13-14
1       250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            6
2       311925   Bobby Missirian          SJBC                                      C5
3       331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5            ?   Andrew Walgren                                                     0
6            ?   Adira McNally            UNATTACHED                                0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        20
2       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3        42770   Ryan Wong                Form Fitness                              15
4       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5       290814   Mark Andersen            Audi                                      11
6        52843   Dirk Copeland            Audi                                      10
7        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      9
8       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      8
9       273099   Derek Johnson            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         7
10       63508   Brian Heneghan           Los Gatos                                 6
11      188747   Todd Paoletti            Fusion Sport USA                          5
12      204722   Aaron Hanna              Los Gatos                                 4
13       48826   Pablo Serna              Form Fitness                              3
14       51411   Richard Snodsmith        Fusion Sport USA                          2
15       53119   Jason Smith              Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      17
3       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      15
4        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   13
5        21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      11
6       233803   David Acri               Audi                                      10
7       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      9
8       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10       38980   Hall Worthington         Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   6
11     ?149858   Mark Sommers             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo        0
12       34158   Steve Stewart            Los Gatos                                 4
13       48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15       47316   Clark Rasmussen          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       267310   Rick Morgan              SJBC                                      15
2       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
3        34158   Steve Stewart            Los Gatos                                 11
4        97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             10
5       257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        9
6       271874   Allen Wulczynski         SJBC                                      8
7       267310   Rick Morgan              SJBC                                      7
8       220929   William Ruffner          Bay101 Racing                             6
9       259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
10      195521   Serge Plasschaert        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
11       90241   John Simmons             Garden City Cyclists                      3
12      243622   John Hostetler           SJBC                                      2
13     ?215434   Bill Nicely              Momentum Racing California                0
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?100972   Nichole Wangsgard        Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            0
2      ?210981   Megan Guarnier           TEAM TIBCO/TO THE TOP                     0
3            ?   Emily Collins            VANDERKITTEN-FOCUS                        0
4       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5            ?   Rebecca Werner           Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
6       128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       10
7       260054   Joan Meiners             RockyMounts~Izze Racing                   9
8       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    7
10      257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    6
11      210903   Devon Gorry                                                        5
12      224767   Flavia Oliveira          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
13     ?209678   Kimberly White           Red Racing                                0
14      302140   Courtney Dimpel          BSA RACING                                2
15      272836   Peggy LeGrand            US Military Cycling                       1
 
Women 4
1       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team Roaring Mouse                        11
2            ?   Kelly Coplin             ROARING MOUSE                             0
3       270735   Carole Sykes             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
4       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             8
5       329776   Kelly Mason              Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
6       271361   Brett Ortiz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
7       238310   Anne Findlay             Team Type 1                               5
8       337278   Courtney Castanos        University of California-Santa Cruz       4
9       277526   June Nguyen              Precision Stone Racing                    3
10      204300   Cathy Morgan             Team Roaring Mouse                        2


California Classic Criterium 5/21/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       ?29107   Daniel Ramsey            Full Circle Sports                        0
2        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     17
3       198542   Logan Loader             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                0
4         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        13
5      ?218099   Tyler Locke              Surf City Cyclery                         0
6       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                     10
7       297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
8        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     8
9       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
10      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11       47386   Michael Camarena         Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   5
 
Cat 3
1      ?236117   John Parson              Sierra Pacific Racing                     0
2       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         17
3      ?301465   Tucker Eurman            Santa Barbara Chicken Ranch               0
4       264605   George Ciordas           Sierra Pacific Racing                     13
5       258096   Lutz Braun               Momentum Racing California                11
6       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing California                10
7       239746   Tim Butler               Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
8       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     8
9        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing California                7
10      306675   Neema Assemi             Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11        8970   Matthew Dearing          Momentum Racing California                5
12      307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing California                4
13      219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         3
14      ?48271   David Baumgardner        Momentum Racing California                0
15      114347   Darren Rich              Sierra Bicycle Werks                      1
 
Cat 4/5
1       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   20
2       309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing                     17
3       333426   Jeff Sands               Vapor Racing                              C5
4        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    13
5       179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    11
6       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               10
7       255819   Daniel Felix                                                       9
8        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 8
9            ?   Josh Cox                                                           0
10        7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11       1-day   Lance Slaughter                                                    0
12           ?   Ult Henniny              RSC Wiehadeu                              0
13      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing California                3
14      270781   Zach Eurich              VOS Racing                                2
15     ?300030   Daniel Hertel            Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
 
Master 30+ 3/4
1       100490   Ken Stroub               Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   20
2       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing California                17
3       169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing California                13
5         8970   Matthew Dearing          Momentum Racing California                11
6        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      10
7        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 9
8       326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing California                8
9       264605   George Ciordas           Sierra Pacific Racing                     7
10       56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing California                6
11      179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
12      238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    4
13       32837   James Sitton             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    3
14      152079   Stephen Langone          Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
15      286527   Brent Majors             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing                     20
2       226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing California                11
6         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        10
7       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    9
8       256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
9        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     7
10       36682   Steve Vilhauer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   6
11      281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing California                5
12       29458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    4
13     ?154715   Scott Cruickshank        Guinness Cycling Team                     0
14      239746   Tim Butler               Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
15      262853   Victor Mirzayan          Sierra Pacific Racing                     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4       256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
6        40657   Curtis Eastin            Sierra Pacific Racing                     10
7        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      9
8        29458   Tony Reid                SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
9       287510   Scott Hellam             Momentum Racing California                7
10       47386   Michael Camarena         Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   6
11      169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing                     5
12      221460   Jess Raphael             SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    4
13     ?209678   Kimberly White           Red Racing                                0


Golden State Criterium 5/21/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     15
4       221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       219859   Peter Taylor             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6      ?120588   Sterling Magnell         WODERFUL PISTACHIOS                       0
7       218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9       294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     7
10       12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      6
11           ?   Max Jenkins              UHC                                       0
12      234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      232613   Matthew Obregon          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      ?57946   Juniper Karl             Col Vento Cycling                         0
15       53271   Christopher Baumann                                                1
 
Cat 3
1       194963   Sam Benedict                                                       20
2       298803   Rob Brandt               Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          17
3        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       250736   Brandon Meadows          Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       11
6       322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              10
7       304367   fergus tanaka                                                      9
8        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               6
11      307878   dan BOYLE                Red Peloton                               5
12       81992   Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         3
14      285998   Bob McCamish             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      178595   Benjamin Dodge                                                     1
 
Cat 4
1       306438   Matt McKinzie            Swami's Cycling Club                      20
2       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
4       320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  13
5       272584   Ricardo Contreras        University of California-Santa Cruz       11
6       310948   Jason MartelDye                                                    10
7       132927   Francis Goldsberry       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       298411   Scott Waters             Reno Wheelmen                             8
9       309379   Jereme Altenberg         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        4
13      299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      298334   Jon Keyzer               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
15      310351   James Coudright          Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Cat 5
1            ?   Alexander Newcomb                                                  0
2       323184   Patrick Callan                                                     C5
3       337008   Jeff Thompson                                                      C5
4       335466   Schuyler Wilcox                                                    C5
5            ?   Ruben Vera                                                         0
6       334330   Cory Hula                Team Revolutions                          C5
7       272223   Mark Stern               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
8            ?   Cesar Perez                                                        0
9       231563   Michael O'Dell           Folsom Bike                               C5
10      332008   Todd Thiessen            Body Concepts                             C5
11      317078   Trevor Johnston                                                    C5
12      333192   Tom Tabuso               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
13      334480   Nicholas Leland                                                    C5
14      211997   Jason Stumbo             Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)             C5
15      307277   Manuel Calero                                                      C5
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       209823   Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing                           20
2        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike                               17
3        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo                              15
4       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       223061   Sean Odom                Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      304658   Justin Madison           Precision Stone Racing                    C5
11      333700   Noah Campbell-Lund       SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
12      250959   Gregg Lehman             Precision Stone Racing                    4
13      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo                              3
14      231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          2
15      289169   Aaron Marchand           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47424   Christopher Baker        Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   20
2         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 17
3        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   15
4       290814   Mark Andersen            Audi                                      13
5       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 11
6        93144   John Armer               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                9
8       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
10      132859   Joseph Staron                                                      6
11       55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           5
12       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      220285   Robert Winder            HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
14       43445   John Foster              Form Fitness                              2
15      219604   Peter Williams           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2      ?188986   Gary Wall                Pinnaclife Racing Team                    0
3       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         15
4        12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      13
5      ?135047   Stephen Gregorios        Pinnaclife Racing Team                    0
6        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          10
7        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Rocknasium                                8
9       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      177339   Peter Krogh              SHO-AIR/ SERT                             6
11      334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
12      285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      4
13      190311   Boris Rozenberg                                                    3
14       28820   Michael Pugh             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       167636   Emily Kachorek           Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            20
2       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                15
4       208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       13
5       277109   Emily Matheu             Red Racing                                11
6      ?258102   Ally Stacher             HTC Columbia Women's Team                 0
7       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         9
8        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       8
9        75728   Laurel Green             Health is Wealth                          7
10      128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       6
11      302140   Courtney Dimpel          BSA RACING                                5
12      295205   Christine Sodaro         Red Peloton                               4
13      201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         3
14       45299   Linda Elgart                                                       2
15       60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 3
1       296075   BobbiJo Price            Team TIBCO II                             20
2       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         15
4       143018   Ann Kodani               Team TIBCO II                             13
5       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                10
7       287351   Stephanie Dameral        Precision Stone Racing                    9
8        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                4
13      273109   Kameo Campisi                                                      3
14      196485   Taylor Meilahn           SJBC                                      2
15      293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 4
1       325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    20
2       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               15
4       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Lost River Cycling Club                   11
6       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team Roaring Mouse                        10
7       304152   Stella Rosefield         Tri Valley Velo                           9
8       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             8
9       332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               7
10      286411   Michele Feikert          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      315886   Karen Munoz              Team Revolutions                          5
12      311782   Monica Daugherty         SHO-AIR/ SERT                             4
13      303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            3
14      339128   Jennifer Kruger          Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  2
15      330926   Jill Fox                 Body Concepts                             1


Golden State Road Race 5/22/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1        47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  20
2       249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       251736   Josh Rennie              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5       269476   Michael Jasinski         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 11
6       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
10     ?120588   Sterling Magnell         McGuire Cycling Team                      0
11      239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12      218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      157044   Alton Dunnigan           Bicycle Planet                            2
15      200292   Carmi Schulman           Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Cat 3
1       194963   Sam Benedict                                                       20
2       298803   Rob Brandt               Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          17
3       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              11
6       304367   fergus tanaka                                                      10
7       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      9
8       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        8
9       178595   Benjamin Dodge                                                     7
10      274485   Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       4
13       79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      250736   Brandon Meadows          Rio Strada Racing                         2
15     ?259341   Michael Roecklein        Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
 
Cat 4
1       272584   Ricardo Contreras        University of California-Santa Cruz       20
2       293459   Benjamin Baxter          Reno Wheelmen                             17
3       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       289169   Aaron Marchand           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       304004   Tyler Swartz             Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8       299720   Travis Lee               Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      298334   Jon Keyzer               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  6
11      309379   Jereme Altenberg         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      299412   Curt Mills                                                         4
13      306438   Matt McKinzie            Swami's Cycling Club                      3
14      320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
15      311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  1
 
Cat 5
1       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2            ?   Matt Fantelle            MAD CAT RACING                            0
3       323184   Patrick Callan                                                     0
4       227848   Michael LaFrenais        Rio Strada Racing                         C5
5       337008   Jeff Thompson                                                      0
6       139360   Dean Klotz               Team Revolutions                          C5
7       334806   Phil Schmidt             Victory Velo                              C5
8        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
9       288682   Nathaniel Powell                                                   C5
10      335466   Schuyler Wilcox                                                    C5
11      311391   Matthew Leary                                                      C5
12      317078   Trevor Johnston                                                    C5
13      261718   Yutch Cowhie                                                       C5
14      338854   Noah McGee               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
15      339050   Jeff Farley              Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        C5
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike                               20
2       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              17
3       226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       209823   Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing                           13
5       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        59338   Steve Ball                                                         10
7       321722   Sean Gilson                                                        9
8       306712   Emilio Alvarez                                                     8
9       288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      272962   David Woodhouse          Victory Velo                              6
11      296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12       14170   Keith Griffin            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        4
13      132927   Francis Goldsberry       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      139360   Dean Klotz               Team Revolutions                          C5
15      250959   Gregg Lehman             Precision Stone Racing                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          17
3       281883   Jason Grefrath           Taleo Racing                              15
4       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 11
6        47424   Christopher Baker        Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
7       132859   Joseph Staron                                                      9
8       302694   Matt Connolly            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9        62322   Stephen McCaw            Rocknasium                                7
10       48984   Patrick McClurg          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 6
11      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    5
12      ?90802   Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
13      212916   Gregory Gambetta         Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 3
14       61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   2
15      127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3      ?135047   Stephen Gregorios        Pinnaclife Racing Team                    0
4       244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                               10
7       190311   Boris Rozenberg                                                    9
8        32554   Steve Showler            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   8
9       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          6
11      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              5
12      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Rocknasium                                4
13      178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   3
14      113380   John Hansen              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       167636   Emily Kachorek           Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            20
2      ?258102   Ally Stacher             HTC Columbia Women's Team                 0
3       234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              15
4       277109   Emily Matheu             Red Racing                                13
5       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         11
6       128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       10
7        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       9
8       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         7
10      217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                6
11      208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       5
12      206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                4
13       60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               1
 
Women 3
1       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2       296075   BobbiJo Price            Team TIBCO II                             17
3       304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                15
4       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         13
5       278473   Rhonda Serr              Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       125288   Phyllis Olrich           Victory Velo                              8
9       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               6
11      250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       5
12      271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                4
13      293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               3
14      333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      274098   Sherri Lehman            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1       325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    20
2       304152   Stella Rosefield         Tri Valley Velo                           17
3       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5       298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         11
6       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             10
7       286411   Michele Feikert          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               8
9       330926   Jill Fox                 Body Concepts                             7
10      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Lost River Cycling Club                   6
11      331400   Kris Opbroek             Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         4
13      332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         3
14      288460   Maryann Schrupp          Team TIBCO II                             2
15      303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            1


Panoche Valley Road Race 5/22/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       286608   Eamon Franck             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        17
3            ?   Uriy Urchenka                                                      0
4       256481   James Wingert            Yahoo Cycling Team                        13
5       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      11
6            ?   Aliaksandr Sinelnikau                                              0
7       224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         9
8       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       138129   William (Billy) Crane    Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      270304   Robert Amatelli                                                    6
11      127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      128847   Michael Margraf          Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes                         3
14      189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15     ?133656   Stuart Press             Herbalife LaGrange                        0
 
Cat 3
1      ?236117   John Parson              Sierra Pacific Racing                     0
2       276924   Roger Martin             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   17
3       245266   Luciano Sponza           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4        40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              13
5       243257   David Mesa                                                         11
6       263396   Thomas Gross             Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       156335   Aaron Bradford           Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW            9
8       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Third Pillar                              8
9       253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      6
11      141499   Shon Grabbe              SJBC                                      5
12      306411   David Bangor                                                       4
13      286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              3
14     ?256581   David DuBois             California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    0
15      286497   Abe Rotstein             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Cat 4
1      ?303976   Daniel Ross              Predator Cycling                          0
2       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      17
3       308804   Sean Molina              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
4        68644   Douglas Baker            SJBC                                      13
5       237997   William Rose                                                       11
6            ?   Kelly Mackenzie                                                    0
7       198025   Jason Benford                                                      9
8       330940   dominic salbatera                                                  8
9       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     7
10      322924   Jake Devine                                                        6
11      243613   Reed Cote                Third Pillar                              5
12      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           Colavita Racing                           4
 
Cat 5
1       101309   Ryan Stroup                                                        C5
2            ?   Steven Hembree                                                     0
3       335986   Brooks Sizemore                                                    C5
4       320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    C5
5            ?   Nick Bourgault                                                     0
6       339434   Jason Allen                                                        C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
2       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      C5
3       300278   Florian Costa            SJBC                                      6
4            ?   Isaac Van Aelstyn                                                  0
5       332692   Antonio Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      20
2       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           18
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      16
4       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      14
5       255580   Jason Saltzman           SJBC                                      12
6       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
7       345846   Garrett Marking                                                    C5
8       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      6
9       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      4
10      307855   Zachariah McClendon      All Sport-Team Swift                      C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           40
2       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            34
3       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         All Sport-Team Swift                      30
4       233607   Samuel Cerruti           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  26
5       294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      22
6       254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      20
7      ?253770   Diego Binatena           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
8       272280   Griffin Wigert           All Sport-Team Swift                      16
9       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            14
10      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            12
11      327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      10
12      280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      8
13      274342   Porter Wesson                                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       263055   Torey Philipp            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           40
2       271963   John Piasta              All Sport-Team Swift                      34
3       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           30
4      ?225407   William Zellmer          Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
5       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Above Category Racing                     22
6       226086   Andrew Lanier Jr         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
7       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    18
8       221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           16
9       273094   Alex Howard                                                        14
10      227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      12
11      297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
12      276118   Christopher Flanagan     All Sport-Team Swift                      8
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      2
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             4
2       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
2       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
3       339306   Brooke Wenig                                                       6
4       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       All Sport-Team Swift                      4
5            ?   Maya Nielson                                                       0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       ?63004   Nathan Erickson          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
3       245349   Tom Roberts              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
4       145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              13
5       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              11
6       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      10
7            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
8        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
10        1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           6
11     ?205616   Shawn Daly               Southwest Hand Cycling Team               0
12           ?   Simone Toccafondi                                                  0
13       53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     3
 
Master 35+ 4
1       280562   Sascha Messner           Taleo Racing                              20
2       304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3        84161   Michael Brandes          Family Cycling Center                     15
4       240295   Ricky Lucero             Major Motion Cycling Club                 13
5       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              11
6        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7      ?309136   Mason Cooley                                                       0
8       271296   Michael Simos                                                      8
9       275797   Brendan Glueck           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   7
10        7642   Doug Cook                                                          6
11       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      245591   Matt Jordan                                                        3
14      285617   Ron Abidog               One Team Racing                           2
15      295319   Ryan Gibson              Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
2            ?   Carl Primavera                                                     0
3            ?   Stephen Thau                                                       0
4            ?   Paul Robins                                                        0
5       316156   Cam Primavera            One Team Racing                           C5
6       341756   Mel Alvarez                                                        C5
7       250580   John Mullane             Bike Station Aptos                        C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   20
2       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      17
3        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  15
4       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      13
5        92865   Dan Palmer               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6        26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       204699   Rick Martyn                                                        9
8       196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
10       21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      6
11       80642   Max Thompson             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12       46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      4
13      274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   2
15      226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       264154   Marty Panos              Taleo Racing                              20
2       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      17
3       296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             15
4        10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      13
5       282684   Alan Roberts             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                10
7       267729   Richard Hill             Los Gatos                                 9
8       242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              8
9       335202   David Borba                                                        C5
10      286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            6
11      273849   Mike Reed                Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      274369   Glenn Drummond                                                     4
13      306114   Bill Freeborn            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
14      310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      C5
15      304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              1
 
Women 1/2
1       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         6
2       105201   Jane Despas                                                        5
3       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
4       181215   Tracy Lillig             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
5       238246   Anny Henry               Metromint Cycling                         2
6       238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Women 3/4
1      ?349836   Amber Gaffney            SC VELO/Empower Coaching                  0
2       325094   Sara Bird                Stanford University                       11
3       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      10
4        47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        9
5       273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
6       303975   Diane Firu               SJBC                                      7
7       260054   Joan Meiners             RockyMounts~Izze Racing                   6
8       305567   Michelle Bandoni         SJBC                                      5
9            ?   Lynn Wesson                                                        0
10      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
11           ?   Monica Martinez                                                    0
12      203255   Marja Nousiainen                                                   1


Bicycles Plus / Folsom Criterium 5/28/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       283185   Anthony Ferretti         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
4       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5        47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  11
6       195783   Joe Iannarelli           Yahoo Cycling Team                        10
7       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      157044   Alton Dunnigan           Bicycle Planet                            6
11       48984   Patrick McClurg          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 5
12      232613   Matthew Obregon          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      106890   Sean Smith               Rocknasium                                2
15      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      20
2      ?294531   Tyler Williams           All Sport-Team Swift                      0
3       273094   Alex Howard                                                        15
4       274485   Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       298803   Rob Brandt               Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          10
7       250736   Brandon Meadows          Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       196249   Nathan Shaw              Fusion Sport USA                          7
10      177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        6
11      322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              5
12      240212   Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                            4
13      219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         3
14      274439   Rich Tabuso              Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               1
 
Cat 4
1       277664   David Haslemann          Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       305459   Lance Loveday                                                      15
4       321722   Sean Gilson                                                        13
5       110134   Timothy Spillane         Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       298334   Jon Keyzer               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  10
7       277733   javier gomez-espana                                                9
8       309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    8
9       274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike                               7
10      310948   Jason MartelDye                                                    6
11      250959   Gregg Lehman             Precision Stone Racing                    5
12       61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            4
13      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Rio Strada Racing                         2
15       90625   Daniel Tebbs             Victory Velo                              1
 
Cat 5
1            ?   Troy Attwell                                                       0
2       327712   Vincent Hoffart                                                    C5
3       335466   Schuyler Wilcox                                                    C5
4            ?   Matt Fanfelle                                                      0
5       333470   Donald Pattalock                                                   C5
6            ?   Robb Thompson            Norcal Hub                                0
7       337008   Jeff Thompson                                                      0
8       334330   Cory Hula                Team Revolutions                          C5
9       334480   Nicholas Leland                                                    C5
10      139360   Dean Klotz               Team Revolutions                          C5
11      334198   Scott Faser                                                        C5
12      281671   Timothy Mallen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13      295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo                              C5
14      334806   Phil Schmidt             Victory Velo                              C5
15      333158   Omir Torres              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
 
Juniors 10-18
1       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
2       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3            ?   Reese Leive              tieni duro                                0
4       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      13
5       300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       269793   Robert Terra             DJs Excavation                            C5
7            ?   Tyler Hajewski                                                     0
8       250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            8
9      ?266930   Wyatt Morin              Team Mad Cat                              0
10      281644   Hunter Olivier                                                     C5
11      288036   Phillip Kinney           All Sport-Team Swift                      5
12      279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      4
13           ?   UNKNOWN RIDER                                                      0
14      266914   Avery Morin              Team Mad Cat                              2
15      341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   C5
 
Master 30+ 3/4
1        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
2       298803   Rob Brandt               Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          17
3        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    13
5       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        11
6       245436   Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          10
7       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        9
8       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               7
10           ?   Francisco Padilla        Benicia club                              0
11       41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike                               5
12       79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       90625   Daniel Tebbs             Victory Velo                              2
15      231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 17
3       257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4        47091   David Albrecht           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  13
5        47424   Christopher Baker        Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
6        21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      10
7        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
8       268577   Jason Snovel             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 8
9       218734   Andrew Lancashire        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          7
10      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    6
11      188217   Stephen Janke            Rocknasium                                5
12        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                4
13       81992   Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14       23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                               2
15       26920   Chris Ott                                                          1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       261718   Yutch Cowhie                                                       C5
2       227848   Michael LaFrenais        Rio Strada Racing                         C5
3            ?   UNKNOWN RIDER                                                      0
4      ?353052   Daniel Gehringer                                                   0
5       139360   Dean Klotz               Team Revolutions                          C5
6       333470   Donald Pattalock                                                   C5
7            ?   Tim Bair                 The Hub                                   0
8       342362   Jason Walter                                                       C5
9       338198   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
10      331800   Jim Rademann             Team Revolutions                          C5
11      231175   Derek Ramsey                                                       C5
12     ?299848   Arin Jeffers             Rio Strada Racing                         0
13      333192   Tom Tabuso               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
14      295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo                              C5
15       86778   Gary Biehl                                                         C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          15
4       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        13
5        28820   Michael Pugh             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    10
7        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                               9
8       233803   David Acri               Audi                                      8
9       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Rocknasium                                7
10      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    5
12       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Rocknasium                                4
13       21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      3
14      174881   Ken Todd                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15       32554   Steve Showler            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
2        45071   John Elgart              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
3        49838   Leon Iannarelli          Precision Stone Racing                    5
4        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            4
5       150815   Dana Farmer              VOS Racing                                3
6       262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            2
7        51158   Steve Grube              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         20
2       208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       17
3       217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                15
4       282470   Emily Weinert            Team TIBCO II                             13
5       276961   Marley Smith             Touchstone Climbing                       11
6       167636   Emily Kachorek           Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            10
7       302140   Courtney Dimpel          BSA RACING                                9
8       237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       8
9      ?187804   Jadine Riley             Sound Velo Cycling Club                   0
10      158064   Leslie Creed                                                       6
11      202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda    5
12      269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       4
13      304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                3
14       45299   Linda Elgart                                                       2
15      333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Lost River Cycling Club                   17
3       336602   Erin Andreatta           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       333450   Terri Mahannah           Tri Valley Velo                           13
5       115370   Asa Salas                                                          11
6       332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               10
7       277526   June Nguyen              Precision Stone Racing                    9
8       237600   Margaret Winder          HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            8
9       288460   Maryann Schrupp          Team TIBCO II                             7
10      308852   Karen Hutchins           Team Revolutions                          6
11      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               5
12      337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      339128   Jennifer Kruger          Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  3
14      337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               2
15      284966   Sky Baucom-Pro           Team Mason Thomas                         1


Mt Hamilton Road Race 5/29/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 2
1       270673   Eric Lau                                                           20
2       211026   Jason King               Echelon Racing Development                17
3       261220   Michael Gil              Metromint Cycling                         15
4      ?288624   Jonathan Hornbeck        Team Simple Green/Bike Religio            0
5      ?225407   William Zellmer          Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
6       260198   Jeff Malnick             Echelon Racing Development                10
7       213197   Jonathan Moskowitz       Taleo Racing                              9
8       ?19955   Pete Kuennemann          FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli            0
9       241648   Alex Brookhouse          Echelon Racing Development                7
10      138129   William (Billy) Crane    Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes                         5
12      303882   Spencer Collom           Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      263055   Torey Philipp            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
14      258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Whole Athlete-Specialized                 2
15     ?263355   Michael Hand             FRANCO MRI RACING                         0
 
Cat 3
1       332966   Daniel Velasco                                                     20
2       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      17
3      ?294531   Tyler Williams           All Sport-Team Swift                      0
4       240222   Keith Wong               Stanford University                       13
5       310838   ryan Spaulding           Adventures Edge                           11
6       289282   Brian Funk               SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    10
7       224302   Will Brickler            Bicycle Planet                            9
8       205657   Anthony Smith            Whole Athlete-Specialized                 8
9       253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      278649   Mario Hernandez          Audi                                      6
11     ?303983   Daniel Cobley            Big Orange Cycling                        0
12      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
13      264499   Kyle Ashton              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14       18004   Menko Johnson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 4
1       336326   Harris Fienberg          Stanford University                       20
2       157408   Matthew Balzer                                                     17
3       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      15
4       305973   Jeff MacLellan           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          11
6       220827   Massimo Palumbo                                                    10
7       292885   Jason Ryan                                                         9
8       275960   Zach Starnes             Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9       252853   Christopher Belnap                                                 7
10      237997   William Rose                                                       6
11      211968   Michael Watts                                                      5
12      206881   Kenneth Spencer          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        3
14      333342   Miguel Pena              Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   2
15      223248   Matt Nawrocki            West Michigan Coast Riders                1
 
Cat 5 A
1       321408   Chris Evans              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
2       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      C5
3       351062   ANDREAS MARTIN                                                     C5
4            ?   Kyle Iufer                                                         0
5            ?   J.d. Daniels                                                       0
6       347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
7        1-day   David Malachowski                                                  0
8            ?   Steven Hembree                                                     0
9       221286   John Watkins             Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  C5
10     ?320336   Jason Curry                                                        0
11      101309   Ryan Stroup                                                        C5
12           ?   Klaus Fleischmann                                                  0
13      336312   Ben Cannon                                                         C5
14           ?   Calvin Do                                                          0
15       72452   Daniel Miller            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
 
Cat 5 B
1       287487   Bryan Duke               VOS Racing                                C5
2       352742   Tyler Terhune            Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
3       298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
4       295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            C5
5       299981   niall murray                                                       C5
6       310101   Heath West                                                         0
7            ?   Andrew Ho                                                          0
8       348242   Nick Kreeger                                                       C5
9       339070   Spencer Ingels                                                     C5
10      339318   Paul Lott                VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    C5
11      248970   Scott Boulbol                                                      C5
12           ?   Rabedeau Thomas                                                    0
13           ?   Kelvin Brillante                                                   0
14     ?349590   Thomas Jessop            Major Motion Development                  0
15           ?   Pete Cushman                                                       0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6        51773   Nathan Parks             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
7        17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       205384   Brenon Daly              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
10      254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    5
12      235063   Jeff Albert                                                        4
13      ?90802   Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   0
14      272080   Corey Scobie             InfoVista Cycling Team                    2
15      144264   Ron Castia               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      ?272914   Steve Sharp              SLO Nexus                                 0
2        31445   Jesse Scatton                                                      17
3       291426   Christian Hobbs          Studio Velo                               15
4       196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                               13
5       280562   Sascha Messner           Taleo Racing                              11
6         2494   Stanislaus (Stosh) 	 BankstonBicycle Emporium                          10
7       305060   Eric McConkie            Evergreen Cycling                         9
8       198622   Sean Campbell            R4R-Make A Wish                           8
9        24015   Joseph Mendes            Taleo Racing                              7
10      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              6
11      213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
12      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              3
14      282752   Tim Mitchell             Evergreen Cycling                         2
15      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2       272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  15
4       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              13
5       196753   James Allen              VOS Racing                                11
6       290904   Scott Wienker            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7        25636   Donald Myrah             SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    9
8        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  8
9       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      7
10       86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  6
11       26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           5
12        9986   Geoffrey Drake           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13       27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                2
15       45914   Barry Schwarz            Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       281054   Tom Lyons                IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3       274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4        10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      13
5       277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                             11
6       167402   Michael Vella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7       304900   Holger Steinbach         Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
9       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
10        6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             6
11      254638   Maurice Klein            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12      258291   Brian Gates                                                        4
13      266460   Rusk Whipps              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14       83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             2
15       91947   Walter Fant                                                        1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   15
4       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              13
5       208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                        11
6       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
8       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   8
9       288400   Mark Perry               Rocknasium                                7
10       45071   John Elgart              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11       65413   Craig Larsen             Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                    5
12      198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      305193   Kevin Keenan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15       45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      1
 
Pro/1
1       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       ?BLR49   Yury Yurchanka           Third Pillar                              0
5       258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        11
6      ?172541   Osvaldo Olmos            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
7       207262   Andrew Goessling         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
8       256481   James Wingert            Yahoo Cycling Team                        8
9       236118   Frank Spiteri            Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              6
11      291414   Jonathan Teeter          Echelon Racing Development                5
12           ?   Tom Scully               Chipolte Development                      0
13      128847   Michael Margraf          Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15       66806   Michael Taylor           Yahoo Cycling Team                        1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       232172   Olivia Dillon            Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              20
2      ?289582   Tayler Wiles             Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
3       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4       252152   Rebecca Werner           Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
5       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         11
6       266806   Alison Starnes           Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              10
7      ?223809   Kristina Seley           Missing Link Training Systems             0
8       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9            ?   Emily Collins            Vanderkitten                              0
10      105201   Jane Despas                                                        6
11      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                4
13      262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 3
14      163025   Sarah Maile                                                        2
15      181215   Tracy Lillig             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1


Memorial Day Criterium 5/30/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3       198542   Logan Loader             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                0
4       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              13
5        66627   David McCook             McGuire Cycling Team                      11
6       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       237712   Sam Bassetti             Firefighters Cycling - Formigli           7
10       67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           6
11       57836   Paul Penn                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12      271417   Ryan Gadow               SJBC                                      4
13       21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      3
14       41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              2
15      245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 1
 
Cat 3
1      ?294531   Tyler Williams           All Sport-Team Swift                      0
2       273094   Alex Howard                                                        17
3       234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 15
4       119309   Jason James              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     13
5        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             11
6            ?   Drew Gonzales            All Sport Team Swift                      0
7      ?293689   Nick Baird               Matrix/RBM                                0
8       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9        67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      6
11      300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      5
12       40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              4
13      281189   Alistair Eeckman         Above Category Racing                     3
14      235691   Spence Peterson          Above Category Racing                     2
15      305357   Marco Carvajal           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Cat 4
1       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      20
2       272584   Ricardo Contreras        University of California-Santa Cruz       17
3       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        15
4       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      13
5       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    11
6       236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           10
7       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     8
9       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      308471   Arthur Heredia           University of California-Santa Cruz       6
11      112974   Mark Valentino           Folsom Bike                               5
12     ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
13      305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      3
14      163726   Carlos Vargas            SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE                     2
15      292026   Michael Baxter           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Cat 5
1       353204   giuseppe errico          Form Fitness                              C5
2       290019   Brian Baccus             SJBC                                      C5
3       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      C5
4       353482   kevin coyne              SJBC                                      C5
5       261918   franco campilongo        Form Fitness                              C5
6       178921   Richard Della Maggiore                                             C5
7       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      C5
8        1-day   Keith Bryam                                                        0
9       287521   Brent Bertsch            SJBC                                      C5
10      334594   Tony Dzoan               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
11      348760   Don Chapin                                                         C5
12       1-day   Chris Fortuna                                                      0
13      335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      C5
14     ?349590   Thomas Jessop            Major Motion Cycling Club                 0
15      332784   Jordan Stockton          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
2       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      C5
3       300278   Florian Costa            SJBC                                      12
4       311925   Bobby Missirian          SJBC                                      C5
5       351738   Will Wright                                                        C5
6       317604   Dylan LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           C5
7       335748   Decker Krogh                                                       C5
8      ?ANNUAL   Antonio Scaliaffino      ICCC                                      0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           26
2       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      22
3       250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            20
4       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      18
5       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
6       255580   Jason Saltzman           SJBC                                      14
7       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      12
8       338996   Forrest Whitcomb                                                   C5
9       269793   Robert Terra             DJs Excavation                            C5
10      309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      6
11      307855   Zachariah McClendon      All Sport-Team Swift                      C5
12      331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            40
2       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            34
3       294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      30
4            ?   Drew Gonzales            All Sport Team Swift                      0
5       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       22
6       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
7       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            18
8       254829   Stanley Goto             All Sport-Team Swift                      16
9       331142   Gabe Multer              SJBC                                      14
10      300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            12
11      255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
12      235691   Spence Peterson          Above Category Racing                     8
13      282654   Jordan Wolfe             SJBC                                      6
14      303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       271963   John Piasta              All Sport-Team Swift                      40
2       271685   David Benkoski           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           34
3       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    30
4       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 26
5       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            22
6       263055   Torey Philipp            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
7       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           18
8       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           16
9       271417   Ryan Gadow               SJBC                                      14
10      226086   Andrew Lanier Jr         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           12
11      299528   Remy CantoAdams          All Sport-Team Swift                      10
12      221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
13      276118   Christopher Flanagan     All Sport-Team Swift                      6
14      297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
15      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1            ?   Nicole Saltzman          SJBC                                      0
2       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      6
3            ?   Gabriella Alarcon        SJBC                                      0
4            ?   Annamarie Wire           SJBC                                      0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             6
2       320236   Kieran Devere            Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
3       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             12
2       280087   Rebecca Hill             Los Gatos                                 10
3       306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      8
4      ?255641   Dominique Van Den Dries  Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
5       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
6       304671   Edith Lopez              SJBC                                      2
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
2       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
3       339306   Brooke Wenig                                                       6
4       196485   Taylor Meilahn           SJBC                                      4
5       308071   Fiona Winder                                                       2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        42770   Ryan Wong                Form Fitness                              17
3         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                15
4       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5        21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      11
6        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      10
7        63508   Brian Heneghan           Los Gatos                                 9
8        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9       106890   Sean Smith               Rocknasium                                7
10       41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              6
11      245349   Tom Roberts              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12      165751   Chris Carscadden         HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
13       15729   Carl Hekkert             Form Fitness                              3
14       52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio Cycling Club                       2
15       57836   Paul Penn                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             20
2       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           17
3       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      15
4      ?226835   Jon Swanson                                                        0
5       240295   Ricky Lucero             Major Motion Cycling Club                 11
6            ?   UNKNOWN RIDER                                                      0
7       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      9
8      ?278338   Jim Budd                 SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
9       258231   Thuy Nguyen                                                        7
10      195384   Santiago Bolon           ICCC-St. Louis                            6
11      285324   Jonathan Halperin        Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      303915   Percy Bautista           Team Freewheel Bike Shop                  4
13      294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14       90586   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                2
15      336290   Maurice Reurich          Colavita Racing                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      17
3        33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   15
4        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      13
5        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      11
6        98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                10
7       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
8       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           8
9       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      7
10      158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                6
11       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          5
12      141309   Rick Lawton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
13      198514   Doug Rappaport                                                     3
14       46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15        3914   John Blasquez                                                      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        46241   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      20
2       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       133970   Raymond Gildea           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   15
4       205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     13
5       286121   Michael Ash              SJBC                                      11
6       237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              10
7       107871   Kelly Silberberg         SJBC                                      9
8       333046   Mike Whitlatch           Los Gatos                                 8
9       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           7
10      122040   Richard Jones            Major Motion Cycling Club                 6
11      347700   peter brisbo             Major Motion Cycling Club                 5
12      141309   Rick Lawton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
13      285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      3
14      177253   Jeff Kesner              SJBC                                      2
15      259077   Derrick Hemingway        Major Motion Cycling Club                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       195334   Martina Patella          Red Racing                                17
3       145511   Liza Rachetto            Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            15
4            ?   Emily Collins            Vanderkitten Focus                        0
5       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         11
6       210903   Devon Gorry              NOW-MS Society                            10
7       283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 9
8       282470   Emily Weinert            Team TIBCO II                             8
9       302140   Courtney Dimpel          BSA RACING                                7
10      293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         6
11      302381   Megan Melack             Red Racing                                5
12      232172   Olivia Dillon            Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              4
13      179928   Yukie Nakamura           Form Fitness                              3
14     ?289951   Maura Kinsella           Vanderkitten                              0
15     ?289951   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         0
 
Women 3
1       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2       106103   Carmen Elliott           Ohana Sport                               17
3       296075   BobbiJo Price            Team TIBCO II                             15
4       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               13
5       268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             11
6       266333   Karena Shannon           Sycomp Racing                             10
7      ?258361   Kate Wilson              Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team         0
8       220386   Traci Kroll                                                        8
9       301301   Johanna Trueblood        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             6
11      196485   Taylor Meilahn           SJBC                                      5
12      179650   Lorraine Jarvis          SJBC                                      4
13      250460   Kim Ladd                 Sycomp Racing                             3
14      281828   Leah Toeniskoetter       Team TIBCO II                             2
15      143018   Ann Kodani               Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 4
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             20
2       255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       270735   Carole Sykes             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   15
4       303311   Danielle Spires          Velo Girls                                13
5        1-day   Heidi Alexander          Wolfpack                                  0
6       310370   Jan Reed                 Velo Girls                                10
7       339306   Brooke Wenig                                                       9
8       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team Roaring Mouse                        8
9       338764   Darien Reed                                                        7
10      282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             6
11      237600   Margaret Winder          HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            5
12      303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            4
13      298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         3
14      272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             2
15      305567   Michelle Bandoni         SJBC                                      1


Dash for Cash Criterium 6/4/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2      ?181725   Daniel Holloway          UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategi            0
3       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       106890   Sean Smith               Rocknasium                                13
5       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       205705   Luther Kopf              Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10      306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      6
11      306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12      167796   Adam Ross                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      270965   Kenny Strickland         SJBC                                      3
14      249318   Todd Stone               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          1
 
Cat 3
1       298803   Rob Brandt               Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          20
2       245436   Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          17
3       275223   Craig Fellers                                                      15
4       234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 13
5       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6       250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            10
7       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      9
8       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       8
9        ?obra   Greg Miranda                                                       0
10      255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                              6
11      274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      305357   Marco Carvajal           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      260224   Matt Abbott              Red Peloton                               3
14      260006   Jodi Birrell             Bay101 Racing                             2
15       91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Cat 4
1       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        20
2       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      17
3       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    15
4       304967   Marc Mendoza             SJBC                                      13
5       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       242773   Peter Rumble             Echelon Racing Development                9
8       218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 8
9       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      308471   Arthur Heredia           University of California-Santa Cruz       6
11      304027   Chris Hernikl            Taleo Racing                              5
12     ?327834   Bill Quach               Brown University                          0
13      303631   Raoul MartinBlouin       Taleo Racing                              3
14      191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          2
15      282524   Nathaniel Lee            University of Notre Dame                  1
 
Cat 5
1       261918   franco campilongo        Form Fitness                              C5
2       353204   giuseppe errico          Form Fitness                              C5
3        1-day   Ryan Capes               Taleo Racing                              0
4       353578   Pete Hagens              Bicycle Planet                            C5
5       310246   John Weiskirch           Taleo Racing                              C5
6       259644   Martin Choo                                                        C5
 
Juniors 10-12
1       332692   Antonio Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
 
Juniors 13-14
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      2
2       336456   Giovanni Vera                                                      C5
 
Juniors 15-16
1       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
2       300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
3       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
4       331142   Gabe Multer              SJBC                                      3
5       279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      2
6       341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       211441   Matthew Ream             Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          17
3       136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          15
4       179031   Emory Ball               Audi                                      13
5       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      11
6       183871   Matt Kramer              Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles        10
7       290814   Mark Andersen            Audi                                      9
8        53115   Jason Brown              Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          8
9       126711   David Porter             Bay101 Racing                             7
10       55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           6
11       53119   Jason Smith              Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                4
13      245436   Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          3
14      204722   Aaron Hanna              Los Gatos                                 2
15       97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           20
2      ?333852   Robert Van Tuyl          Team IC3                                  0
3       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      15
4        59338   Steve Ball                                                         13
5       223061   Sean Odom                Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       334594   Tony Dzoan               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
7       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9       306712   Emilio Alvarez                                                     7
10      196753   James Allen              VOS Racing                                6
11      290626   Mark Sneed               Major Motion Cycling Club                 5
12      231855   Peter Tousignant         Third Pillar                              4
13       16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       3
14      331848   Sol Bechtold             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
15      287122   David Dalton             Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      11
2       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      10
3       205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     9
4       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      8
5       233803   David Acri               Audi                                      7
6        47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        6
7        34158   Steve Stewart            Los Gatos                                 5
8        97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             4
9       296024   Mike Nissen              Taleo Racing                              3
10      257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
11      136971   Garry Birch              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     9
2       257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        8
3       258722   Benjamin Holland         Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
4          662   Kevin Farrauto           SJBC                                      6
5       298343   Steve Rosefield          Tri Valley Velo                           5
6        36393   Mark Vandenberghe        Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
7       196753   James Allen              VOS Racing                                3
8        48613   Wayne Cottrell                                                     2
9       290626   Mark Sneed               Major Motion Cycling Club                 1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   6
2        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   5
3       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
4       180139   David Puglia             Los Gatos                                 3
5        50578   John Berg                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
6        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         3
2       208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       2
3       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 3
1       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         6
2       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
3       220386   Traci Kroll                                                        4
4       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         3
5       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
6       196485   Taylor Meilahn           SJBC                                      1
 
Women 4
1       309920   Kathryn Styer            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
2       271361   Brett Ortiz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
3       277526   June Nguyen              Precision Stone Racing                    4
4            ?   Alicia Gilbreath                                                   0
5       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               2
6       204300   Cathy Morgan             Team Roaring Mouse                        1


Dunlap Time Trial 6/5/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4      ?195652   Max          Jenkins                                               0
5       255751   Robert Meyer             Metromint Cycling                         11
6       281883   Jason Grefrath           Taleo Racing                              10
7       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               9
8       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       158451   Travis T                 Metromint Cycling                         7
10      236024   Russell White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11       48284   William Sans             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        5
12       58642   Paul Carter              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
13      206466   Charles Alexander        Chester County Velo                       3
14      144264   Ron Castia               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      257809   Alec Kassin              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 1
 
Cat 3
1       259534   Kirk Evans               Team B+ RADSPORT                          20
2        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             17
3       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       260224   Matt Abbott              Red Peloton                               13
5        31181   Javier Sanchez           Red Peloton                               11
6        35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
7       274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing                           9
8       270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       248096   Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Planet                            7
10       49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
11      285950   Cameron Birky            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12      296265   Jason Berens             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      260006   Jodi Birrell             Bay101 Racing                             3
14      248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      273013   Eric Cinnamon            Red Peloton                               1
 
Cat 4
1       305317   Patrick Cashell                                                    20
2       287558   Greg Cook                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        15
4       204058   Tim Petersen             SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                13
5       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     11
6       195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7       333250   lucas pereira                                                      9
8       297578   LeeJ Hinge                                                         8
9       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      271159   Brad Crow                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
11      270781   Zach Eurich              VOS Racing                                5
12      303631   Raoul MartinBlouin       Taleo Racing                              4
13      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      196180   James Hanacek            Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      255438   David Gindy              Echelon Racing Development                1
 
Cat 5
1       259315   Brett Stewart            Taleo Racing                              C5
2       346596   David Baar                                                         C5
3       352040   Paul Ludden                                                        C5
4       266656   michael loose                                                      C5
5       307277   Manuel Calero                                                      C5
6            ?   Charles       Rusher                                               0
7       307303   Matthew Lee              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
8       345938   Richard Nagel            Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny the Wrench    C5
9            ?   Rodd          Parker                                               0
10      339434   Jason Allen                                                        C5
11      305454   JONATHON GRABEAL                                                   C5
12           ?   Thomas       Crowley                                               0
13           ?   Evan          Chavez                                               0
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       300278   Florian Costa            SJBC                                      14
2       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      C5
3       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
4       300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
5       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7            ?   Euan          Clark                                                0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       296167   Adrien Costa             SJBC                                      18
3       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      16
4       269793   Robert Terra             DJs Excavation                            C5
5       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      12
6       307855   Zachariah McClendon      All Sport-Team Swift                      C5
7       345846   Garrett Marking                                                    C5
8       250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            6
9       331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10      330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       294912   Zeke Mostov              SJBC                                      16
2       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           14
3       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            12
4       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
5       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
6       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      6
7            ?   Charlie     Kimball                                                0
8       349668   Matthew Nemeth           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       263055   Torey Philipp            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           30
2       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 26
3       226086   Andrew Lanier Jr         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           22
4       271963   John Piasta              All Sport-Team Swift                      20
5       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           18
6       273094   Alex Howard                                                        16
7       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Above Category Racing                     14
8       227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      12
9       221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
10      229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
11      299528   Remy CantoAdams          All Sport-Team Swift                      6
12      320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1      ?352008   Kennedy         Hill     Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
1       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      4
3            ?   Annika       Kinsey                                                0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             6
2       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      4
3            ?   Greta        Kinsey                                                0
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             8
2      ?255641   Domini Van Den Dries     Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
3       280087   Rebecca Hill             Los Gatos                                 4
4       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
2       339306   Brooke Wenig                                                       4
3       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
2       199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
3       236346   Scott Herring            xXx Racing                                7
4       144264   Ron Castia               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
5        58642   Paul Carter              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
6       270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
7       285950   Cameron Birky            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
8       281883   Jason Grefrath           Taleo Racing                              2
9       113194   Jonathan Sinclair        SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo                              8
2       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           7
3       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         6
4       269119   rozel tupaz              Taleo Racing                              5
5       242323   Derek Byrne              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
6            ?   Matt            Bunn                                               0
7       234970   Scott Morrison           Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny the Wrench    2
8       321174   Matthew Timoszyk         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       102274   John Novitsky            VOS Racing                                17
3        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   13
5       244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        10
7       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
8       196753   James Allen              VOS Racing                                8
9       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      7
10      195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       48284   William Sans             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        5
12      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
13       13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       34392   Duane Strawser           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             2
15      199575   Eric LaFranchi           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       287169   Kevin McMurtry           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             20
2       277158   Richard Coyle            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       136967   Mark King                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        15
4       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              13
5       286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            11
6       271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing                           10
7       315494   jeff upton               Folsom Bike                               C5
8       195560   Dave Dunkley             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   8
9       195574   Thomas Kellner           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              6
11      270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      5
12      304119   Keith Reed               Tri Valley Velo                           4
13      188950   Scott Clark                                                        3
14      242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              2
15      273343   Frank Lunceford Sr       Bicycle Planet                            1
 
Master 55+
1         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                17
3       195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin' Bobas                            15
4       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5        65413   Craig Larsen             Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                    11
6       236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
7       219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     9
8       300596   Bradley Thomas           Team Mason Thomas                         C5
9       109014   John Richardson          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
10      293646   Jon Erickson             West County Cycling Club                  C5
11      298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
12      188138   Robert DeWitt            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      271039   David Hillman            Precision Stone Racing                    3
14      150815   Dana Farmer              VOS Racing                                2
 
Women 1/2
1       232172   Olivia Dillon            Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              15
2       219674   Jerika Hutchinson                                                  13
3        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               11
4       255430   Emily Foxman             Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
5       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
6       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 8
7        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                7
8        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                6
9       238246   Anny Henry               Metromint Cycling                         5
10      256409   Amy Chandos              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
11      254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             3
12       45299   Linda Elgart                                                       2
13      203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 3/4
1       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               20
2       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       17
3       188137   Nancy Lewis              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       180561   Trudy Bjornsen                                                     11
6       331318   Stephanie Hass           Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9       242557   Joan Case                Taleo Racing                              7
9       307981   Kelly Thomas             Team Mason Thomas                         6
11      306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      256601   Lauren Catlin                                                      4
13      338764   Darien Reed                                                        3
14      308031   Kimberly Thomas          Team Mason Thomas                         2
15      332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               1


Joseph Mendes Criterium 6/11/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?138681   Kirk  Carlsen                                                      0
2       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       220316   Raul Cancado                                                       0
4       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6        46833   William Howard           NorCal Elite Cycling                      10
7       195783   Joe Iannarelli           Yahoo Cycling Team                        9
8       298805   Robbie Franscioni                                                  8
9         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        7
10      234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      ?BLR49   Yury YURCHANKA                                                     0
12      304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         4
13       67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           3
14      199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              20
2       275223   Craig Fellers                                                      17
3       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    15
4       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5        90586   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                11
6       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
7       116501   Robert Britt                                                       9
8       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       8
9       125065   William Ho               Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      183871   Matt Kramer              Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles        6
11      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      310724   Daniel Vigil             Audi                                      4
13      303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    3
14      294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     2
15      195384   Santiago Bolon           ICCC-St. Louis                            1
 
Cat 4
1       309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    20
2       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      17
3       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        15
4       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      13
5       304967   Marc Mendoza             SJBC                                      11
6       303631   Raoul MartinBlouin       Taleo Racing                              10
7       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   9
8       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      8
9       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     7
10      304027   Chris Hernikl            Taleo Racing                              6
11      289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      303915   Percy Bautista           Team Freewheel Bike Shop                  4
13      252853   Christopher Belnap                                                 3
14       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      308471   Arthur Heredia           University of California-Santa Cruz       1
 
Cat 5
1       353204   giuseppe errico          Form Fitness                              C5
2       306488   Alexander Palmer         Mission Cycling                           C5
3       353482   kevin coyne              SJBC                                      C5
4      ?333852   Robert VAN TUYL                                                    0
5       334004   Benson Chan              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   C5
6       347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
7       261918   franco campilongo        Form Fitness                              C5
8       352036   Steven Kelly             SJBC                                      C5
9      ?297395   Kevin BRENES                                                       0
10      329442   Brian Haines             Taleo Racing                              C5
11      339928   Jesse Weiner             Rams Cycling Team                         C5
12      286737   ERIC BROCKWAY            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
13      334480   Nicholas Leland                                                    C5
14      231175   Derek Ramsey                                                       C5
15      353518   LANCE BARTCZAK                                                     C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3        42770   Ryan Wong                Form Fitness                              15
4         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                13
5        26920   Chris Ott                                                          11
6        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
7       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8        62349   Robin VanValkenburgh     Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 8
9        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      7
10      188747   Todd Paoletti            Fusion Sport USA                          6
11       21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      5
12       98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                4
13      160366   Aaron Gallardo           Team Helen's                              3
14      141326   Angelo DiGiovine         Squadra Ovest Cycling                     2
15      132859   Joseph Staron                                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       292026   Michael Baxter           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       297956   Adam Ward                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   15
4       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      13
5       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    11
6            ?   Mike LIGON                                                         0
7       303915   Percy Bautista           Team Freewheel Bike Shop                  9
8      ?227008   Matthias LOESER                                                    0
9        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 7
10       59338   Steve Ball                                                         6
11      141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           5
12       14170   Keith Griffin            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        4
13      333046   Mike Whitlatch           Los Gatos                                 3
14       19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                              2
15      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   20
2        80642   Max Thompson             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3        98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                15
4        12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      13
5       158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                11
6        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      10
7        21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      9
8       233803   David Acri               Audi                                      8
9       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
10      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           6
11       46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      215434   Bill Nicely              Momentum Racing California                4
13      ?78103   Ira SY                                                             0
14      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15       47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      20
2        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 17
3       195521   Serge Plasschaert        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        15
4       236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           13
5        19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                              11
6       287122   David Dalton             Tri Valley Velo                           10
7        14170   Keith Griffin            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        9
8        26028   Huy Nguyen               Tracy Riders ICS                          8
9       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      333046   Mike Whitlatch           Los Gatos                                 6
11      285459   Michael Saba             Taleo Racing                              5
12      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      4
13      203729   Michael Delange          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
14      236974   Kwang Kim                Team City Sacramento                      2
15        3192   John Behring             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
2        47412   Joe Saunders             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
3        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            9
4       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   8
5       140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
6       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
7        12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                5
8       262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            4
9        38449   Harry Williamson         Fightin' Bobas                            3
10       45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      2
11      271696   Bruce Coffey             SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+ 4
1       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    9
2       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           8
3       333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      7
4       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              6
5       219925   Peter Meyer              Bicycle Planet                            5
6        61122   Philip Weintraub         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  4
7       131408   O Timothy Jones          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
8       286701   Don Brennen              Tri Valley Velo                           2
9       ?57571   Dale HARLESS                                                       0
 
Women 1/2/3
1       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         20
2      ?209678   Kim White                                                          0
3       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Sycomp Racing                             15
4       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               13
5       297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                11
6       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                10
7       106103   Carmen Elliott           Ohana Sport                               9
8       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         8
9       258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinFremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                6
11      266333   Karena Shannon           Sycomp Racing                             5
12      282470   Emily Weinert            Team TIBCO II                             4
13      217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                3
14      236207   Ileana Garcia            SJBC                                      2
15      256601   Lauren Catlin                                                      1
 
Women 3
1       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               17
2       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Sycomp Racing                             15
3       106103   Carmen Elliott           Ohana Sport                               13
4       239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      11
5       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         10
6       256601   Lauren Catlin                                                      9
7       304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                8
8       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         7
9       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
10      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             5
11      293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               4
12      180561   Trudy Bjornsen                                                     3
13      266333   Karena Shannon           Sycomp Racing                             2
14      306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Women 4
1       298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         20
2       338764   Darien Reed                                                        17
3       271361   Brett Ortiz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       307152   Kimberly Ford                                                      13
5       270735   Carole Sykes             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
6       255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       309920   Kathryn Styer            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9
8       304152   Stella Rosefield         Tri Valley Velo                           8
9       329500   Kate Dougherty           Tri Valley Velo                           7
10      307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         6
11      329776   Kelly Mason              Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      326106   Pat Bailey               Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      286411   Michele Feikert          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      335402   Claire Morgan                                                      1


Sattley Time Trial 6/12/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3/4/5
1       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  40
2       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         34
3       121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         30
4       255751   Robert Meyer             Metromint Cycling                         26
5       236118   Frank Spiteri            Marc Pro - Strava                         22
6       189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
7       283869   Jesse Miller-Smith       Marc Pro - Strava                         18
8       259534   Kirk Evans               Team B+ RADSPORT                          16
9       251736   Josh Rennie              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     14
10      128847   Michael Margraf          Webcor/Alto Velo                          12
11      246669   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
12      269476   Michael Jasinski         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
13      209455   James Regan                                                        6
14       65800   Graham Simpson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
15      263253   Tom Vanderheiden         Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
 
Cat 4/5
1       196191   Travis Duro              Divine Electric Norcal                    3
2       311391   Matthew Leary                                                      C5
3       343538   William Lachenauer       US Handcycling                            C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           Rocket Sports Racing                      1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1      ?225407   Willy        Zellmer     Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
2       296295   Jordan McElroy           Truckee Bicycle Team                      4
3       273094   Alex Howard                                                        3
4       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Above Category Racing                     2
5       220350   Bjorn Fox                Above Category Racing                     1
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       196180   James Hanacek            Rio Strada Racing                         2
2            ?   Dominic        Cooke     TEAM TFO                                  0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           5
2       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo                              4
3       237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
4       297578   LeeJ Hinge                                                         2
5       304119   Keith Reed               Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Masters 30-34
1       236024   Russell White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
2       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Masters 35-39
1       281883   Jason Grefrath           Taleo Racing                              14
2        43029   Chad Timmerman                                                     12
3       158451   Travis T                 Metromint Cycling                         10
4       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
5       196378   Conrad Snover            Marc Pro - Strava                         6
6       270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
7       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
 
Masters 40-44
1       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           30
2       201369   Jason Walker             Marc Pro - Strava                         26
3        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio Cycling Club                       22
4       281899   Andrew Scott             Marc Pro - Strava                         20
5       286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              18
6       199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                          16
7       235063   Jeff Albert                                                        14
8       305317   Patrick Cashell                                                    12
9       175914   David Nader              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
10      248096   Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Planet                            8
11       58642   Paul Carter              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
12      287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Audi                                      4
13      326428   Geoff Hart               Team Indoor Power                         C5
 
Masters 45-49
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           22
2       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   20
3       236946   Steven Vickery           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  18
4       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 16
5       204058   Tim Petersen             SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing                14
6       309981   William Long             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
7       315494   jeff upton               Folsom Bike                               C5
8       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      8
9       218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                6
10      244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
11      102258   Stephen Youtsey          Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
 
Masters 50-54
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           40
2       102274   John Novitsky            VOS Racing                                34
3      ?219611   Kurt         Bickel      Echelon Gran Fondo                        0
4        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   26
5       287169   Kevin McMurtry           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             22
6       256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
7       277158   Richard Coyle            Rio Strada Racing                         18
8        26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            16
9       195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          14
10      253883   Bernard Harrison         Reno Wheelmen                             C5
11      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
12       36009   David Tu                 VOS Racing                                8
13      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
14      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              4
15      191125   Cory Roay                Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
 
Masters 55-59
1         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           16
2       195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin' Bobas                            14
3        65663   David Kelley             Webcor/Alto Velo                          12
4       236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   10
5       109014   John Richardson          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
6       298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
7       300596   Bradley Thomas           Team Mason Thomas                         C5
8       254360   Manuel Borges            VOS Racing                                2
 
Masters 60-64
1        52800   Peter Tapscott           Webcor/Alto Velo                          12
2        65453   Lloyd Rath               Team Hammer Nutrition                     10
3       219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     8
4        46799   Josef Lemire             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             6
5       196150   Lloyd Leighton           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
6       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               2
 
Masters 65-69
1       202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                     14
2        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                12
3       196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                     10
4       268598   David Trousdale          Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
5        90582   Joseph Pritchard         Mellow Motors                             6
6      ?113314   Dwayne       Gannon      Paco's Bike & Ski                         0
7       286804   David Fitch              SJBC                                      2
 
Masters 70-74
1        63449   Jim Turner               Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
2       299203   Lawrence Roach           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  C5
3        45626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                           4
4       107175   Richard Weiner           Mellow Motors                             2
 
Masters 75-79
1            ?   Fitzhugh    Rollins                                                0
2       231437   John Oakes               Redding Velo                              C5
3        45398   Ken Green                Stanford University                       2
 
U23 Men
1       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
 
U23 Women
1       219674   Jerika Hutchinson                                                  4
2       294264   Jane Wolcott             Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         16
2        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               14
3       105201   Jane Despas                                                        12
4       232473   Haley Juno-Galdes        Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
5       302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                8
6       255430   Emily Foxman             Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
7       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
8       325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    2
 
Women 30-34
1       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 4
2       288460   Maryann Schrupp          Team TIBCO II                             2
 
Women 35-39
1       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         6
2       266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                 4
3       306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Women 4
1       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
2            ?   Stephanie      Artis                                               0
3       307981   Kelly Thomas             Team Mason Thomas                         4
4      ?219542   Laura           Jump                                               0
 
Women 40-44
1        43373   Giana Roberge            Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              6
2       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
3       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                2
 
Women 45-49
1       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             8
2        47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        6
3        33024   Andi Smith               Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
4       304152   Stella Rosefield         Tri Valley Velo                           2
 
Women 50-54
1       219719   MaryAnn Levenson         B4T9/Foundation                           8
2       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 6
3        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                4
4        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                2
 
Women 55-60
1       188137   Nancy Lewis              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
2        45299   Linda Elgart                                                       8
3        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           6
4       308031   Kimberly Thomas          Team Mason Thomas                         4
5       297162   Laurie Peterson          Red Peloton                               2
 
Women 60-64
1       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
2       125288   Phyllis Olrich           Victory Velo                              8
3        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         6
4       188195   Marsha Kirschbaum        Velo Bella                                4
5       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
 
Women 65-69
1        48481   Aldene Gordon            Los Gatos                                 2


Taleo Benicia Criterium 6/12/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?138681   Kirk Carlsen                                                       0
2       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       195783   Joe Iannarelli           Yahoo Cycling Team                        15
4        66627   David McCook             McGuire Cycling Team                      13
5       257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 11
6       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              10
7       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          8
9       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
11      306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12           ?   Yury Yurchanka                                                     0
13      205861   Tyler Dibble             Team Mike's Bikes                         3
14      304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         2
15      291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      1
 
Cat 3
1      ?294531   Tyler Williams           All Sport-Team Swift                      0
2       332966   Daniel Velasco                                                     17
3       304367   fergus tanaka                                                      15
4        90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   13
5       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    11
6       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              9
8       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       209823   Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing                           7
10       81992   Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      310724   Daniel Vigil             Audi                                      5
12      190044   Scott Peradotto          Fusion Sport USA                          4
13      311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       3
14      294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     2
15      205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     1
 
Cat 4
1       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     20
2       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      17
3       179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    15
4        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5       304967   Marc Mendoza             SJBC                                      11
6       324460   Rocky Fletcher           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       295237   Daniel Lebson            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
10      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              6
11      271253   Oscar Aguilera           Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      310351   James Coudright          Team City Sacramento                      4
13      235761   Brandon Borth                                                      3
14      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           Colavita Racing                           2
15      331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 5
1       348242   Nick Kreeger                                                       C5
2       341204   Anthony Fryer                                                      C5
3       313686   Taylor Cody                                                        C5
4       286737   ERIC BROCKWAY            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
5       157258   John Ruggeri             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
6       334480   Nicholas Leland                                                    C5
7       302576   Giles Douglas                                                      C5
8       334024   Kevin Mann               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       352894   Dave Blevins                                                       C5
10      310246   John Weiskirch           Taleo Racing                              C5
11      333886   Weston Schmidt           Monticello Cycling Club                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              17
3       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 15
4         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        13
5        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               11
6       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    10
7       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      9
8       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
9         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                7
10       55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           6
11      132859   Joseph Staron                                                      5
12      219558   Peter Nicholson          Whole Athlete-Specialized                 4
13       96693   Nick Hanni               Fusion Sport USA                          3
14         503   Trevor White             CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   2
15      165751   Chris Carscadden         HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                              20
2       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      17
3       267310   Rick Morgan              SJBC                                      15
4       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               13
5       141309   Rick Lawton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   11
6      ?221958   Jeff Hsu                 Team Steam                                0
7       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        9
8       271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing                           8
9       142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    7
10      228089   Matthew Smith            East Bay Velo Club                        6
11      276924   Roger Martin             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12      281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing California                4
13      257141   Robb Wolf                Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          3
14      182819   Eliot Logan              Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      271874   Allen Wulczynski         SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       306488   Alexander Palmer         Mission Cycling                           C5
2            ?   francisco Padilla        Benicia club                              0
3        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 15
4       226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       175758   Dwayne Halterman                                                   11
6       107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                           10
7       285324   Jonathan Halperin        Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8      ?242212   Matthew Mcnelley         Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles                 0
9       250959   Gregg Lehman             Precision Stone Racing                    7
10      306712   Emilio Alvarez                                                     6
11      259315   Brett Stewart            Taleo Racing                              C5
12      305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      4
13      239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      309907   John Barbicas                                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   17
3        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      15
4       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      13
5        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          11
6        99150   Richard Pepper           West County Cycling Club                  10
7        52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                               9
8       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
9       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
10      205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     6
11      204699   Rick Martyn                                                        5
12      277251   David Jones              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
13      233803   David Acri               Audi                                      3
14      146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      2
15       47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
2        47412   Joe Saunders             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
3       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
4       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              8
5        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            7
6        53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      6
7       112814   Paul Ryan                Taleo Racing                              5
8        38449   Harry Williamson         Fightin' Bobas                            4
9       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
 
Women 1/2/3
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
2       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               2
3       256601   Lauren Catlin                                                      1
 
Women 3/4
1       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               20
2       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Sycomp Racing                             17
3       272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             15
4       239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      13
5       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
6       349396   Sandra Miller            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
7       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      9
8       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       256601   Lauren Catlin                                                      7
10      307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
11      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         5
12      106103   Carmen Elliott           Ohana Sport                               4
13      298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         3
14      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          Team Fast FREDDIE                         2
15      195720   Annabell Holland         SJBC                                      1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           5
2        75728   Laurel Green             Health is Wealth                          4
3       236207   Ileana Garcia            SJBC                                      3
4       179650   Lorraine Jarvis          SJBC                                      2
5       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1


Pescadero Road Race 6/18/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  40
2       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         34
3       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         30
4       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              26
5       256481   James Wingert            Yahoo Cycling Team                        22
6       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
7       283869   Jesse Miller-Smith       Marc Pro - Strava                         18
8            ?   Yury Yurchanka                                                     0
9       258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        14
10           ?   Chris Gruber             Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                  0
11      170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         10
12      128847   Michael Margraf          Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
13      127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
14      242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
15      214569   Julian Martinez          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
 
Cat 3
1       240222   Keith Wong               Stanford University                       20
2       224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       275223   Craig Fellers                                                      15
4       205657   Anthony Smith            Whole Athlete-Specialized                 13
5      ?288518   Eric Hartsuyker          South Bay Wheelmen                        0
6       304140   Nick Pelly                                                         10
7       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8       307900   Ricardo Moran                                                      8
9        90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
10      141499   Shon Grabbe              SJBC                                      6
11      255669   Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12           ?   Josh Felder                                                        0
13      281189   Alistair Eeckman         Above Category Racing                     3
14      303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    2
15      236371   Bill Beers               Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
 
Cat 4
1       336326   Harris Fienberg          Stanford University                       20
2       322924   Jake Devine                                                        17
3       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        15
4       206881   Kenneth Spencer          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          11
6       198025   Jason Benford                                                      10
7       233607   Samuel Cerruti           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       292885   Jason Ryan                                                         8
9       317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      237997   William Rose                                                       6
11       68644   Douglas Baker            SJBC                                      5
12      324460   Rocky Fletcher           Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     3
14      303151   Andre Swart              Los Gatos                                 2
15      208361   Michael Fairhurst                                                  1
 
Cat 5
1       352742   Tyler Terhune            Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
2       335986   Brooks Sizemore                                                    C5
3       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      C5
4       351062   ANDREAS MARTIN                                                     C5
5       299981   niall murray                                                       C5
6            ?   Taff Dirks                                                         0
7       347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
8       321408   Chris Evans              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
9       353184   Chris Crichton           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
10      262242   Dustin Gillingham                                                  C5
11      342362   Jason Walter                                                       C5
12      285555   Alfred Cauthen           Godspeed Courier                          C5
13           ?   Nathan Collins                                                     0
14      101309   Ryan Stroup                                                        C5
15           ?   kyle Iufer                                                         0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
4       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5        40497   Todd Bell                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
6       196378   Conrad Snover            Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       205384   Brenon Daly              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       245349   Tom Roberts              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      281899   Andrew Scott             Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12       17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13         503   Trevor White             CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   3
14      206144   Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      212916   Gregory Gambetta         Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                               20
2       297956   Adam Ward                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       291426   Christian Hobbs          Studio Velo                               15
4      ?304546   Jonathan Shambroom       Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
5       270329   John Roberts             Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       270460   Ethan Kutzscher          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8        84161   Michael Brandes          Family Cycling Center                     8
9       282752   Tim Mitchell             Evergreen Cycling                         7
10      304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11      286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      271296   Michael Simos                                                      4
13      273816   John Swift                                                         3
14      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       314962   Storrs Hoen                                                        C5
2       307690   David Blizard            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   17
3       292133   Zach Bass                Mission Cycling                           C5
4       333224   Christopher Metz                                                   C5
5       290017   george janour                                                      C5
6       242481   Stefan Giachino                                                    C5
7       113168   Randall Conner                                                     C5
8       332950   Russell Cameron          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
9       307459   Joshua Orzech                                                      7
10      310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      C5
11           ?   Adam Van de Water                                                  0
12      339286   Marc Garibaldi           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
13      309608   Conrad Essen                                                       C5
14      305197   Jeff Cowling             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
15      339562   Jonathan Johnson         Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      20
2       304900   Holger Steinbach         Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       281054   Tom Lyons                IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       158083   Aaron Long               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                             8
9        62322   Stephen McCaw            Rocknasium                                7
10      277251   David Jones              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
11      204699   Rick Martyn                                                        5
12      236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13       27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      2
15      256153   Jonathan Laine           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      20
2       331362   Curtis Ruegg             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   17
3        14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   15
4        91947   Walter Fant                                                        13
5       297795   Michael Cochran                                                    11
6        26822   Brian Ort                Team Roaring Mouse                        10
7       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       282684   Alan Roberts             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              7
10      257207   Ron Nelson                                                         6
11        6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             5
12      196918   Dan Lindblom                                                       4
13      285990   Jim Forester             Taleo Racing                              3
14      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   20
2       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       219859   Peter Taylor             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   13
5            ?   Rick Hyman                                                         0
6       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              10
7       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       305193   Kevin Keenan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                        7
10      198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11       54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   5
12      125445   Ron LeBard               Victory Velo                              4
13      275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      207471   Gary Broeder             SJBC                                      2
15       21612   Richard Lorson           Truckee Bicycle Team                      1
 
Master 55+ 4
1       256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
2       324130   Michael Salameh                                                    17
3       248731   Stewart Thompson         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   15
4       196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                     13
5       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6        90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             10
7      ?302695   John LaGrandeur          PAA/REMAX                                 0
8       158232   Evan Kapel               California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9       304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              7
10      254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              6
11      218917   John Gerling             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12      279622   Donald Melosh            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
13     ?339668   Gerard Hendrickson       IC3Colorado                               0
14      195461   Frederick Stamm          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      229180   Bob Ebe                  Taleo Racing                              1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         40
2       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         34
3       334432   Carlee Taylor            TIBCO to The Top                          30
4       328844   Katharine Hall                                                     26
5       197841   Rebecca Rising           Metromint Cycling                         22
6       238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
7       256601   Lauren Catlin                                                      18
8       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 16
9            ?   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         0
10      337804   Erika Erickson                                                     12
11      255430   Emily Foxman             Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
12      258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinFremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
13      129688   Jean Harvey              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
14      190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
15      180561   Trudy Bjornsen                                                     2
 
Women 3/4
1       281828   Leah Toeniskoetter       Team TIBCO II                             20
2       313450   Mari Chandler            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       338404   Fiona Strouts                                                      13
5       301301   Johanna Trueblood        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       325094   Sara Bird                Stanford University                       10
7       339586   Katherine Evans          Olympic Club                              9
8       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Sycomp Racing                             8
9       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         7
10      224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              6
11      265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
12     ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
13      334810   Erin Durkee              NorCal Elite Cycling                      3
14      304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                2
15      334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 35+
1       181215   Tracy Lillig             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   20
2       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   17
3       238246   Anny Henry               Metromint Cycling                         15
4       307242   Laura Fraser             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   13
5       257717   Mary Magnani             Red Racing                                11
6        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           10
7        33024   Andi Smith               Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             8
9       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       7
10      207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Sycomp Racing                             6
11      273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
12      336684   Ann Eatinger             Reno Wheelmen                             4
13      293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               3


Nevada City Bicycle Classic 6/19/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?216155   Ian Boswell              Hot Tubes Development Cycling             0
2       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        15
4      ?195652   Maxim Jenkins            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
5       283869   Jesse Miller-Smith       Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6      ?238694   Paul Mach                BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
7      ?189665   Eric Barlevav            Full Circle Sports                        0
8       ?29107   Daniel Ramsey            Full Circle Sports                        0
9       274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  Red Peloton                               7
10      242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11      218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12     ?243003   Menso de Jong            Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli            0
13      170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         2
15      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Cat 3/4
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    20
2       157408   Matthew Balzer                                                     17
3       243257   David Mesa                                                         15
4       306411   David Bangor                                                       13
5       243434   Kevin Tufts              Bicycle Planet                            11
6      ?288518   Eric Hartsuyker          South Bay Wheelmen                        0
7       305250   Nicolas Jimenez          Team Mad Cat                              9
8       240212   Matt Tufts               Bicycle Planet                            8
9       311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
10      258824   Ryan Oakes               Bicycle Planet                            6
11      324460   Rocky Fletcher           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    4
13        2494   Stanislaus (Stosh) 	 BankstonBicycle Emporium                          3
14      297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      273788   John Constas             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       335748   Decker Krogh                                                       C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
2       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
3       300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    9
2       276118   Christopher Flanagan     All Sport-Team Swift                      8
3       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
4       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
5      ?271064   Nicholas Tarrant         Southern California Velo                  0
6       250472   Jimmy Winne                                                        4
7       286212   Nathan Murcia            Woodcreek High School Cycling Team        C5
8       220350   Bjorn Fox                Above Category Racing                     2
9       341204   Anthony Fryer                                                      C5
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1      ?288461   Joseph Tarrant           Southern California Velo                  0
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1      ?338064   Amanda Winne                                                       0
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       230397   Shayna Powless                                                     1
 
Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2       201369   Jason Walker             Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
4       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5         1774   Jeff Angermann           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    10
7       281899   Andrew Scott             Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       281883   Jason Grefrath           Taleo Racing                              8
9        23487   Christopher McGovern     CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   7
10      257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11       43029   Chad Timmerman                                                     5
12      196378   Conrad Snover            Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      223944   Richard Bradley          California State University-Sacramento    3
14       37636   Todd Weitzenberg         Red Peloton                               2
15      136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          1
 
Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        20
2        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      15
4       272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5       196753   James Allen              VOS Racing                                11
6       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
7        62322   Stephen McCaw            Rocknasium                                9
8       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            8
9        26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          6
11       50995   Jeff Gordon              Audi                                      5
12        8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   4
13       12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      3
14       86954   Jan Huptych              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      233803   David Acri               Audi                                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       188603   Katerina Nash                                                      15
2       167636   Emily Kachorek           Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            13
3       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 11
4       128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       10
5       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       9
6       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         8
7       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   7
8       196090   Erin Alders                                                        6
9       242553   Josephine Morgan         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
10      181367   Danielle Haulman         Team TIBCO II                             4
11      237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       3
12      272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             2
 
Women 4
1       338764   Darien Reed                                                        2
2       258083   Christine Weir                                                     1


Central Coast #5 6/25/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       270304   Robert Amatelli                                                    20
2       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3        72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      15
4       298805   Robbie Franscioni                                                  13
5       224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         11
6       214569   Julian Martinez          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7         5900   Lance Cameron            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8      ?214304   Phillip Wood             FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli            0
9        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
10      270120   Mark Fairman             Metromint Cycling                         6
11      138129   William (Billy) Crane    Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12     ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
13      200292   Carmi Schulman           Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14     ?227219   James Enright            Swami's Cycling Club                      0
15      199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Cat 3/4
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    20
2       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              15
4       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    13
5       199614   Scott Cole               Audi                                      11
6       306411   David Bangor                                                       10
7       310948   Jason MartelDye                                                    9
8       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       8
9       218676   Rory Osbrink             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      283139   Naveen Molloy            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      182819   Eliot Logan              Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      220868   Stephen Jayanathan       Metromint Cycling                         4
13      237997   William Rose                                                       3
14      233607   Samuel Cerruti           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
15      281204   Johnny Mullane           Bike Station Aptos                        1
 
Cat 4
1       327834   Bill Quach               Brown University                          20
2       304967   Marc Mendoza             SJBC                                      17
3       218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 15
4       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              13
5      ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
6      ?207748   Evan Rudd                ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
7       231913   Jason Schmidt                                                      9
8       310948   Jason MartelDye                                                    8
9       319902   James Copsey                                                       7
10      268757   Jeff Byrd                VOS Racing                                6
11      326778   Chris Brent              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   5
12      198025   Jason Benford                                                      4
13      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           Colavita Racing                           3
14      339008   Chris Cain                                                         2
15      331142   Gabe Multer              SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 5
1       303589   Jacob Albrecht                                                     C5
2       353184   Chris Crichton           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
3       309354   roger turner                                                       C5
4       178921   Richard Della Maggiore                                             C5
5        1-day   Steven Hembree                                                     0
6        1-day   Abid Hussain                                                       0
7       325920   Mason Kropp                                                        C5
8       152088   John Ahearn              Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
9       355130   Jesse Gibbs                                                        C5
10      341204   Anthony Fryer                                                      C5
11     ?335722   Lenard Lesser                                                      0
12      356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     C5
13       1-day   George Clause                                                      0
14       1-day   Nicholas Bourgault                                                 0
15      348760   Don Chapin                                                         C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
2       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      17
3      ?355166   Anders Dellien                                                     0
4       145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              13
5       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            9
8        26920   Chris Ott                                                          8
9        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      7
10        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                6
11       75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             5
12      273099   Derek Johnson            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         4
13     ?117382   Steve Francisco          Embroation Cycling                        0
14       60528   Daryoush Paknad          Form Fitness                              2
15      289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             20
2       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing California                17
3        52299   Ralph King               Third Pillar                              15
4        38840   Steven Woo               Third Pillar                              13
5       304900   Holger Steinbach         Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       255669   Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        9
8       232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11      296024   Mike Nissen              Taleo Racing                              5
12      303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              4
13      289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              2
15      195384   Santiago Bolon           ICCC-St. Louis                            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      20
2       295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            C5
3       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       198025   Jason Benford                                                      13
5       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      11
6       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       231913   Jason Schmidt                                                      9
8       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              8
9       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   7
10      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         6
11      306979   Charles Eckel                                                      C5
12       35982   Nathan Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      202272   C Jeffrey Bramlett       Third Pillar                              3
14      338982   Brian West               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
15      287480   Rusty Stapp              Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      20
2       102274   John Novitsky            VOS Racing                                17
3        15612   Steve Heaton             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                15
4        98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                13
5        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      11
6       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      10
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       267310   Rick Morgan              SJBC                                      8
9       158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                7
10      304900   Holger Steinbach         Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11       20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   5
12      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      4
13      296024   Mike Nissen              Taleo Racing                              3
14      271874   Allen Wulczynski         SJBC                                      2
15       60528   Daryoush Paknad          Form Fitness                              1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2       107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    17
3       287122   David Dalton             Tri Valley Velo                           15
4       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      13
5       236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           11
6       203729   Michael Delange          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   10
7       212014   Carl Canaparo                                                      9
8       264782   Mike Gregoire            Taleo Racing                              8
9       252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              7
10      334004   Benson Chan              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   C5
11      303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              5
12      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
13       11267   Jeff Farnsworth          SJBC                                      3
14      260611   B Thomas Rice                                                      C5
15      344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Redding Velo                              C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
2        49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                6
3        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                5
4       125445   Ron LeBard               Victory Velo                              4
5        87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   3
6       155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         15
2       277109   Emily Matheu             Red Racing                                13
3       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 11
4      ?349836   Amber Gaffney            SC Velo                                   0
5       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         9
6       224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              8
7       181367   Danielle Haulman         Team TIBCO II                             7
8       134488   Amy Russo                Red Racing                                6
9       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
10      291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Roaring Mouse                        4
11       47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        3
12      221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       2
 
Women 35+
1       307242   Laura Fraser             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
2       205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella                                6
3       273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
4       125288   Phyllis Olrich           Victory Velo                              4
5        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         3
6       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
7       188195   Marsha Kirschbaum        Velo Bella                                1
 
Women 4
1       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          Team Fast FREDDIE                         5
2       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
3       338764   Darien Reed                                                        3
4       338740   Amber PerryMcQuown       Fusion Sport USA                          2


Burlingame Criterium 6/26/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       207262   Andrew Goessling         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     20
2       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      17
3        53327   Robert Newman            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4        57836   Paul Penn                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   13
5       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 11
6        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Bell Lap Racing                           10
7       257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       232613   Matthew Obregon          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10       41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              6
11      208152   Luke Ramseth             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12       50576   Pablo Espinosa                                                     4
13     ?138681   Kirk Carlsen                                                       0
14      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15       87090   Mark Manning                                                       1
 
Cat 3
1       244305   Kieran Cox               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               20
2       274485   Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   15
4       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing California                11
6       255539   Ian Swinson              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     10
7       304140   Nick Pelly                                                         9
8       274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing                           8
9       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       7
10      288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11      234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 5
12       24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              4
13      205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     3
14      196249   Nathan Shaw              Fusion Sport USA                          2
15      300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 4
1       271253   Oscar Aguilera           Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     17
3       226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 13
5       327834   Bill Quach               Brown University                          11
6       303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      10
7       285324   Jonathan Halperin        Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8       332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              8
9       303915   Percy Bautista           Team Freewheel Bike Shop                  7
10      304967   Marc Mendoza             SJBC                                      6
11      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           Colavita Racing                           5
12      326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing California                4
13      314198   Christopher Leibman                                                3
14      305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      274435   Brian Carr               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        20
2       295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          17
3       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 13
5        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               11
6        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing California                10
7        42770   Ryan Wong                Form Fitness                              9
8       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
10       43445   John Foster              Form Fitness                              6
11      200949   James Badia              Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          4
13       50576   Pablo Espinosa                                                     3
14       34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    2
15      205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       306488   Alexander Palmer         Mission Cycling                           20
2            ?   Francisco Padilla                                                  0
3       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      15
4       336290   Maurice Reurich          Colavita Racing                           13
5       326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing California                11
6       285324   Jonathan Halperin        Team Roaring Mouse                        10
7        59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9       245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
10      307690   David Blizard            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
11       38350   James Williams           Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12      280562   Sascha Messner           Taleo Racing                              4
13      219477   Juan Raigoza             Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      325938   Stefan Pommerenk         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       195334   Martina Patella          Red Racing                                20
2       208125   Elis Bradshaw            Touchstone Climbing                       17
3      ?234148   Anna Barensfeld          Missing Links Coaching & Train            0
4       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         13
5       256409   Amy Chandos              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 11
6            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
7       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         9
8       266333   Karena Shannon           Sycomp Racing                             8
9       190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
11      277109   Emily Matheu             Red Racing                                5
12      275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         4
13      239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      3
14      283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 2
15      302381   Megan Melack             Red Racing                                1
 
Women 35+
1       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      8
2       356222   Tanya Grossman           Forward Motion Race Club                  7
3       310370   Jan Reed                 Velo Girls                                6
4       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             5
5       255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
6       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   3
7       331400   Kris Opbroek             Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
8       264433   Brandi Bergstrom         Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Women 4
1       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       305567   Michelle Bandoni         SJBC                                      17
3       298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         15
4       270735   Carole Sykes             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   13
5       273191   Dana Freedman            Team TIBCO II                             11
6       326106   Pat Bailey               Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       277526   June Nguyen              Precision Stone Racing                    9
8       306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      8
9       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         7
10      338764   Darien Reed                                                        6
11      329776   Kelly Mason              Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      298240   Tina Huang               Metromint Cycling                         4
13      251958   Erin Lindheim            Sycomp Racing                             3
14      305986   Sharon Greenberg         Team TIBCO II                             2
15      250461   Angela Liu               Team TIBCO II                             1


Central Coast #6 7/2/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       300531   Wes Holloway             Echelon Racing Development                17
3       138129   William (Billy) Crane    Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       240033   Brandon Trafton          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      9
8       306675   Neema Assemi             Sierra Pacific Racing                     8
9       198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10       40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              6
 
Cat 3/4
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    20
2       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       17
3       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      15
4       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     13
5       218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 11
6       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    10
7       318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   9
8       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      8
9       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10      294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     6
11      233607   Samuel Cerruti           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
 
Cat 4
1      ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
2       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    17
3      ?270704   Sean Perry               University of Southern Califor            0
4       318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   13
5       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      11
6       218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 10
7       233607   Samuel Cerruti           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       268757   Jeff Byrd                VOS Racing                                8
9       307459   Joshua Orzech                                                      7
10      295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     6
11      270781   Zach Eurich              VOS Racing                                5
12      231855   Peter Tousignant         Third Pillar                              4
13      335566   Freddie Liversidge                                                 3
14      231913   Jason Schmidt                                                      2
15      332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        1
 
Cat 5
1       353204   giuseppe errico          Form Fitness                              0
2       303589   Jacob Albrecht                                                     C5
3       309354   roger turner                                                       C5
4       261918   franco campilongo        Form Fitness                              0
5        1-day   Steven Hembree                                                     0
6      ?321506   Saul Flores              SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
7       348760   Don Chapin                                                         C5
8       178921   Richard Della Maggiore                                             C5
9       292133   Zach Bass                Mission Cycling                           C5
10      356640   Marty Timmons            Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
11     ?300624   Zachary Eaton                                                      0
12      304640   Chance Tiner                                                       C5
13       1-day   Kevin Hurt                                                         0
14       1-day   Nick Bourgault                                                     0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
2       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3       273099   Derek Johnson            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         15
4       ?63004   Nathan Erickson          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
5        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      11
6        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
7       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
8         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                8
9       249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      180294   Chris Matthews           Third Pillar                              6
11      145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              5
12       55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           4
13       75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             3
14      276924   Roger Martin             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
15       63508   Brian Heneghan           Los Gatos                                 1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      20
2       253814   Chris Isley              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      15
4       223520   Kelly Higgins            Bay101 Racing                             13
5        97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             11
6       333070   Piet Vandervelde         California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       260006   Jodi Birrell             Bay101 Racing                             9
8       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              8
9       276924   Roger Martin             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   7
10       61758   Roy Johnson              VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    6
11      257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        5
12      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
13      195384   Santiago Bolon           ICCC-St. Louis                            3
14      113194   Jonathan Sinclair        SJBC                                      2
15      199345   Myong-Jae Kim            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      17
2       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
3       231855   Peter Tousignant         Third Pillar                              13
4       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
5       231913   Jason Schmidt                                                      10
6       332750   Christopher Grove        Body Concepts                             9
7        57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Tri Valley Velo                           8
8       294293   Abid Hussain                                                       C5
9       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              6
10      292133   Zach Bass                Mission Cycling                           C5
11      240114   Jonathan Orban           Third Pillar                              4
12      309907   John Barbicas                                                      C5
13      250113   Michael Charney          Third Pillar                              2
14      303489   allan clark                                                        C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     17
3         7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4        15612   Steve Heaton             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                13
5       281054   Tom Lyons                IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
7        98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                9
8       ?74410   Dean Knudsen             International Christian Cyclin            0
9       287510   Scott Hellam             Momentum Racing California                7
10      189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                            6
11      271874   Allen Wulczynski         SJBC                                      5
12      257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      261379   Carmelo Rios             Fightin' Bobas                            3
14       36393   Mark Vandenberghe        Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
15      236183   Alan Nielson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       291364   Darren Yap               Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   20
2       304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              17
3       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              15
4         5094   John Brown               Family Cycling Center                     13
5       195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             11
6       260611   B Thomas Rice                                                      C5
7       286936   Steven Thane             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
8        87996   Chris Baker              Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
9        11267   Jeff Farnsworth          SJBC                                      7
10      308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               6
11      257207   Ron Nelson                                                         5
12      309043   darren ellenburg         SJBC                                      C5
13     ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
14      254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              2
15      279622   Donald Melosh            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   5
2        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                4
3       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
4        49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                2
5       345718   Dwight Goss                                                        C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       302140   Courtney Dimpel          BSA RACING                                7
2       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 6
3       207585   Jennifer Van Muckey      Sycomp Racing                             5
4        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           4
5       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             3
6       198809   Anna Davenport           Los Gatos                                 2
7       250460   Kim Ladd                 Sycomp Racing                             1
 
Women 35+
1       273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
2       134488   Amy Russo                Red Racing                                6
3       250459   Jennifer Jordan          Sycomp Racing                             5
4        47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        4
5       242557   Joan Case                Taleo Racing                              3
6       138072   Aimee Baker              Sycomp Racing                             2
7       268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             1
 
Women 4
1       238310   Anne Findlay             Team Type 1                               3
2       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
3        1-day   Mayre Achey                                                        0


Leesville Gap Road Race 7/2/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?206962   Phil Mooney              Team Raleigh                              0
2      ?138681   Kirk Carlsen             Chipotle                                  0
3       256481   James Wingert            Yahoo Cycling Team                        15
4        66806   Michael Taylor           Yahoo Cycling Team                        13
5        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         10
7       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            9
8       255751   Robert Meyer             Metromint Cycling                         8
9       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         7
10      195783   Joe Iannarelli           Yahoo Cycling Team                        6
11      191302   Eric Riggs               Yahoo Cycling Team                        5
12     ?211161   Matthew Farnham          Team Kaos-Alegent Health                  0
13      232613   Matthew Obregon          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      208152   Luke Ramseth             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      283869   Jesse Miller-Smith       Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Cat 3
1       332966   Daniel Velasco                                                     20
2       304735   Byron Anson              Team City Sacramento                      17
3       302958   Erik Nelson                                                        15
4       310838   ryan Spaulding           Adventures Edge                           13
5       245266   Luciano Sponza           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       234863   Gregory Hillson                                                    10
7       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8       232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       306411   David Bangor                                                       7
10      322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              6
11       28975   Henry Rabas              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       11978   Marc Peter Foose         Fusion Sport USA                          4
13      289212   Benjamin Barry           Humboldt State University                 3
14      303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
15      116501   Robert Britt                                                       1
 
Cat 4
1       328784   Ben Palmer               University of California-Davis            20
2       308804   Sean Molina              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  17
3       299962   Michael White            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  13
5       198025   Jason Benford                                                      11
6       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          10
7       317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       276353   Burl Pershall                                                      7
10      329424   Nathan Abel                                                        6
11      186327   Barrett Ausman           Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      306457   Derek Yarra                                                        4
13     ?270534   Brue Syvertsen           MURDER                                    0
14      223248   Matt Nawrocki            West Michigan Coast Riders                2
15      299412   Curt Mills                                                         1
 
Cat 5
1       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2       ?35877   Ben Travis                                                         0
3       285555   Alfred Cauthen           Godspeed Courier                          C5
4       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes                         C5
5       286212   Nathan Murcia            Woodcreek High School Cycling Team        C5
6       310849   Triston Mosbacher                                                  0
7      ?354272   Josh Reyes                                                         0
8        1-day   Brian Durling                                                      0
9       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
10      136638   Cory Caldwell                                                      C5
11           ?   David Kirkbride                                                    0
12      355130   Jesse Gibbs                                                        C5
13      322052   Chris Meldner                                                      0
14      327014   Justin Balderston                                                  C5
15      335916   Lance McPeak             Victory Velo                              C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       205384   Brenon Daly              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
4       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 11
6       281899   Andrew Scott             Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       265877   Scott Peifer             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 9
8        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Rio Strada Racing                         8
9        55281   Jeremiah Holdway         Taleo Racing                              7
10       62349   Robin VanValkenburgh     Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 6
11      102310   Yuri Hauswald                                                      5
12     ?355166   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 0
13      235063   Jeff Albert                                                        3
 
Master 35+ 4
1       291426   Christian Hobbs          Studio Velo                               20
2         6422   Mike Castaldo                                                      C5
3       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      15
4        33251   Phillip Smith            Bicycle Planet                            13
5       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       291773   Curtis Hoyt              Bicycle Planet                            8
9       195385   Jeffrey Campbell         R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10      332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              6
11      294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      271298   Mark Sheffield                                                     4
13      118625   Josh Bennett                                                       3
14      297578   LeeJ Hinge                                                         2
15      304223   Gregory Hinge            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            C5
2       318146   CJ Wolf                                                            C5
3            ?   Jerry Barton                                                       0
4            ?   Doug Barta                                                         0
5       316196   Jacob Westlie                                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        62322   Stephen McCaw            Rocknasium                                20
2       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              17
3       277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                             15
4       196753   James Allen              VOS Racing                                13
5         8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   11
6       204699   Rick Martyn                                                        10
7       254638   Maurice Klein            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8        26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   6
11      195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                4
13       65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    2
15      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Rocknasium                                1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       272309   Calvin Darling                                                     20
2        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       303694   Peter Cook               Taleo Racing                              15
4        15679   Jerome Heiberger         SHO-AIR/ SERT                             13
5       258291   Brian Gates                                                        11
6        90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             10
7       228280   Ken Shiokari                                                       9
8        65413   Craig Larsen             Monta Vista Velo (MVV)                    8
9        36721   John Vipiana             Olympic Club                              7
10      225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11      300056   Lance Haag               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12      166716   Michael Vondergeest      Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            3
14      130974   James Winne              Woodcreek High School Cycling Team        2
15      297795   Michael Cochran                                                    1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       334024   Kevin Mann               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2       175841   Thomas Wood                                                        C5
3       331800   Jim Rademann             Team Revolutions                          C5
4        1-day   Andrey Yabovlev                                                    0
 
Master 55+
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
2       208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                        8
3       268821   Nelson Frink             Body Concepts                             7
4       262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            6
5        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            5
6        49838   Leon Iannarelli          Precision Stone Racing                    4
 
Women 1/2/3
1       105201   Jane Despas                                                        20
2       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 17
3       255430   Emily Foxman             Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         13
5       242553   Josephine Morgan         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       328844   Katharine Hall                                                     10
7       256409   Amy Chandos              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       338404   Fiona Strouts                                                      8
9      ?290436   Kaelly Simpson           FCS Cycling Team                          0
10      258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinFremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13     ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
14      190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              1
 
Women 35+
1        1-day   Andie Mackie                                                       0
 
Women 4
1       325094   Sara Bird                Stanford University                       2
2       330926   Jill Fox                 Body Concepts                             1


Big Creek Lumber Criterium 7/3/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
2       240033   Brandon Trafton          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
3       251736   Josh Rennie              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
4       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
5       298803   Rob Brandt               Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          6
6      ?192686   Blake Anton              Team Clif Bar                             0
 
Cat 3
1      ?311467   Jeffrey Pettis           Citrus Valley Velo                        0
2       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         15
3       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       13
4       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
5       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     10
6       237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
7       281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  8
8      ?355166   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 0
9       277510   Matthew Esselstrom       Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
10     ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
 
Cat 3 B
1       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         15
2      ?311467   Jeffrey Pettis           Citrus Valley Velo                        0
3       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       11
4       237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing                     10
5       237583   Charlotte Hart                                                     9
6       281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  8
7      ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
8      ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
 
Cat 4/5 A
1       235761   Brandon Borth                                                      20
2       237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3       309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing California                13
5       179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    11
6       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   10
7       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         9
8       318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   8
9            ?   Marc Smith                                                         0
10           ?   James Mccabe                                                       0
11       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12       66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    4
13      238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    3
14      308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
15      313686   Taylor Cody                                                        1
 
Cat 4/5 B
1       179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    20
2       318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   17
3       309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing California                13
5       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         11
6        1-day   Richard Evans                                                      0
7            ?   Marc Smith                                                         0
8       238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    8
9        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
10      287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   6
11       82226   Matt Barr                Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
12      237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      313686   Taylor Cody                                                        3
14      307136   Austin Maddux            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
15      304421   Craig Martin             Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Junior Boys 15-18
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
2       331304   Ryan Brooks              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    4
3       307136   Austin Maddux            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
4      ?353442   Zane Adamo               Bike Bakersfield Cycling                  0
5        1-day   Cooperr Vannatta                                                   0
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                8
2        26920   Chris Ott                                                          7
3       245436   Steve Thomsen            Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          6
4      ?355166   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 0
5       297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
6       237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing                     3
7       305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 2
8       277510   Matthew Esselstrom       Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
2       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   13
3       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         11
4       287009   David Maddux             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    10
5        37831   Robert Weston            Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   9
6       250497   Matthew Gregory          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
7       303875   Robert Woodward          Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
8       273343   Frank Lunceford Sr       Bicycle Planet                            6
9       238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
10       46135   Frederick Proudman       Taleo Racing                              4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing California                4
2       297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     3
3       221460   Jess Raphael             SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    2
4        12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
2      ?237503   Morris Camp              TBarM Camps Racing                        0


Davis July 4th Criterium 7/4/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       198542   Logan Loader             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                20
2       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3      ?153790   Roman Kilun              Kenda pb GearGrinder                      0
4       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 13
5        57836   Paul Penn                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   11
6       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              10
7       195783   Joe Iannarelli           Yahoo Cycling Team                        9
8        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10       64481   Stephen Pelaez           Bell Lap Racing                           6
11      221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
12      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  4
13       54686   Charles Hutcheson        XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING      3
14      208152   Luke Ramseth             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      272559   AJ Snovel                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       240540   David Grundman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       244305   Kieran Cox               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5       234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 11
6       234097   Stephen Synhorst         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        R4R-Make A Wish                           9
8       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    8
9       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       7
10      304367   fergus tanaka                                                      6
11      250736   Brandon Meadows          Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      274485   Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         2
15     ?204220   Travis Lukens                                                      0
 
Cat 4
1       317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      17
3       306488   Alexander Palmer         Mission Cycling                           15
4       310351   James Coudright          Team City Sacramento                      13
5       110134   Timothy Spillane         Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    10
7       293459   Benjamin Baxter          Reno Wheelmen                             9
8       288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       321722   Sean Gilson                                                        7
10      298411   Scott Waters             Reno Wheelmen                             6
11      271253   Oscar Aguilera           Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      272020   Eric Holmes              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 3
14      323184   Patrick Callan                                                     2
15      305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Cat 5
1       261718   Yutch Cowhie                                                       C5
2       354246   frank sisneros           Monticello Cycling Club                   C5
3       327712   Vincent Hoffart                                                    C5
4       316350   Woody Waite                                                        C5
5       356629   Harley Grandin                                                     C5
6            ?   Robb Thompson                                                      0
7       334480   Nicholas Leland                                                    C5
8       307303   Matthew Lee              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
9            ?   Tim Bair                                                           0
10           ?   Matt Fanfelle                                                      0
11      324128   Stephen Vogel                                                      C5
12      335102   Benjamin Christopher     Team City Sacramento                      C5
13      290050   Raymond Martinez         California State University-Sacramento    C5
14           ?   Robert Lander                                                      0
15      333158   Omir Torres              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
 
Junior Boys 10-14
1       250315   Jonathan Christensen     DJs Excavation                            20
2       289433   Robbie Farrens           DJs Excavation                            17
3       345846   Garrett Marking                                                    C5
4       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
5       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7        1-day   Alex Markoeitz                                                     0
8            ?   Seth Trujillo                                                      0
9       315710   Nicholas Dolley          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
10      330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      335440   Ryan Joy                                                           C5
12       1-day   Brendan Gregaire                                                   0
13           ?   Malcolm King                                                       0
14      335748   Decker Krogh                                                       C5
15     ?337854   Nathan Foy                                                         0
 
Junior Boys 15-18
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    20
2            ?   Tyler Williams                                                     0
3       271963   John Piasta              All Sport-Team Swift                      15
4       227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      13
5       299528   Remy CantoAdams          All Sport-Team Swift                      11
6       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       281204   Johnny Mullane           Bike Station Aptos                        9
8       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         All Sport-Team Swift                      8
9       318892   Alberto SantosDavidson   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
10      289433   Robbie Farrens           DJs Excavation                            6
11      332502   Nathan Carpenter         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      4
13      266930   Wyatt Morin              Team Mad Cat                              C5
14      317556   Aaron Hills              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
15      272125   Karch Miller             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Girls 10-14
1       320236   Kieran Devere            Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
2       266914   Avery Morin              Team Mad Cat                              5
3            ?   Tatiana Sisneros                                                   0
4       338990   Emily Hughes             Hughes Allmart/La Dolce Velo              3
5        1-day   Sarah Dolley                                                       0
6       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1       306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      6
2       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             5
3       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
4       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       All Sport-Team Swift                      3
5       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
6       320236   Kieran Devere            Sierra Pacific Racing                     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          17
3       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 15
4       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              13
5       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 10
7       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    9
8         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                8
9        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          7
10      222996   Rich Mader               Rocknasium                                6
11      250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    4
13      207747   Luca Ortolani                                                      3
14      236126   Rodrigo Contreras        Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15       53119   Jason Smith              Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike                               20
2        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       219604   Peter Williams           Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    11
6       141309   Rick Lawton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   10
7       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       310724   Daniel Vigil             Audi                                      8
9        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      160213   Francisco Padilla                                                  5
12     ?151533   Andrew Singson           Mambo Kings Racing                        0
13      113898   Daniel Lee               Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       3
14      205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     2
15      204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        20
2       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Rocknasium                                15
4        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5        34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7        62322   Stephen McCaw            Rocknasium                                9
8       196753   James Allen              VOS Racing                                8
9        46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    6
11      141309   Rick Lawton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12     ?151533   Andrew Singson           Mambo Kings Racing                        0
13      205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     3
14       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Rocknasium                                2
15       50995   Jeff Gordon              Audi                                      1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
2       150815   Dana Farmer              VOS Racing                                8
3        55374   Morgan Caldwell          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   7
4       208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                        6
5        49838   Leon Iannarelli          Precision Stone Racing                    5
6        12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                4
7       254360   Manuel Borges            VOS Racing                                3
 
Women 1/2/3
1       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         20
2       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       219555   Rebecca Werner           Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
4      ?257356   Vanessa Drigo                                                      0
5        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       11
6       256409   Amy Chandos              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten                              8
9       197841   Rebecca Rising           Metromint Cycling                         7
10      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         6
11      179928   Yukie Nakamura           Form Fitness                              5
12      190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       3
14      195334   Martina Patella          Red Racing                                2
15      276961   Marley Smith             Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 3/4
1       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         20
2       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             17
3       224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              15
4       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       115370   Asa Salas                                                          11
6       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               10
7       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         8
9       349396   Sandra Miller            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
10      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          Team Fast FREDDIE                         6
11      298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         5
12      256601   Lauren Catlin                                                      4
13      303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team Roaring Mouse                        3
14     ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
15      306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      1


San Rafael Twilight Criterium 7/9/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1         ?UCI   Ricky Escuela            Full Circle Sports                        0
2      ?116625   Rahsaan Bahati           Sklz P/B Pista Palace                     0
3      ?212698   Eric Marcotte            SKLZ p/b Pista Palace                     0
4      ?189665   Eric Barlevava           Full Circle Cycling                       0
5       198542   Logan Loader             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                11
6       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       ?17590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
8      ?187300   Christopher Jones        Rapha-FOCUS                               0
9        54686   Charles Hutcheson        XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING      7
10     ?120588   Sterling Magnell         McGuire Cycling Team                      0
11      239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12      237712   Sam Bassetti             Firefighters Cycling - Formigli           4
13      133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14      257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15       30322   Freddie Rodriguez        Team Specialized Racing Masters           1
 
Cat 3
1       275960   Zach Starnes             Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       304367   fergus tanaka                                                      17
3       234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 15
4       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    13
5       273094   Alex Howard                                                        11
6       332966   Daniel Velasco                                                     10
7       207923   Eric Davis               Audi                                      9
8       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
11      155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       5
12     ?204220   Travis Lukens                                                      0
13      322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              3
14      260224   Matt Abbott              Red Peloton                               2
15      310724   Daniel Vigil             Audi                                      1
 
Cat 4
1       306438   Matt McKinzie            Swami's Cycling Club                      20
2       306488   Alexander Palmer         Mission Cycling                           17
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      15
4       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    13
5       271253   Oscar Aguilera           Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      10
7       309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    9
8       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        8
9       332984   Steven Tortorelli                                                  7
10      304004   Tyler Swartz             Team Roaring Mouse                        6
11     ?331486   Spencer Ito                                                        0
12      218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 4
13      318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   3
14      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 17
3       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               13
5       295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          11
6       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      10
7       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    9
8        55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    8
9         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 7
10      136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          6
11       23775   Matthew McNamara         Sterling Sports Group                     5
12      172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
13       99150   Richard Pepper           West County Cycling Club                  3
14      165751   Chris Carscadden         HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            2
15      196328   Nils Johnson             Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                          20
2       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               17
3        41335   Murat Ozgur              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     15
4       107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                           13
5       100365   Rick Graves              Taleo Racing                              11
6       303462   Jon Stevens              Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7        34714   James Suzuki             Major Motion Cycling Club                 9
8       286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              8
9       273013   Eric Cinnamon            Red Peloton                               7
10       24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              6
11      204722   Aaron Hanna              Los Gatos                                 5
12      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      245065   Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   3
14      169857   Philip Hynes             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              1
 
Women 1/2
1      ?207432   Coryn Rivera             Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
2       195334   Martina Patella          Red Racing                                17
3       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         15
4      ?108980   Pascale Maria Schnider                                             0
5       302381   Megan Melack             Red Racing                                11
6       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         10
7       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten                              9
8       128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       8
9       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10     ?257356   Vanessa Drigo            Team Vanderkitten                         0
11      232172   Olivia Dillon            Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              5
12     ?289582   Tayler Wiles             Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
13      275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         3
14      252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         1


Lodi Cycle Fest 7/10/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?212698   Eric Marcotte            SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE                     0
2       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4            ?   ERIC Barlavav                                                      0
5        ?9156   Chris DeMarchi           SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE                     0
6        54686   Charles Hutcheson        XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING      10
7        72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      9
8     ?153790    Roman Kilun                                                        0
9      ?206298   Mike Tettleton           Full Circle Sports                        0
10      182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13      198542   Logan Loader             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                3
14           ?   Rahsaan Bahati                                                     0
15      ?29107   Daniel Ramsey            Full Circle Sports                        0
 
Cat 3
1        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
2     ?355166    Anders Dellien                                                     0
3       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       274485   Kenny Lane               Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       10
7       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8       196249   Nathan Shaw              Fusion Sport USA                          8
9       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    7
10      183871   Matt Kramer              Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles        6
11      119309   Jason James              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     5
12      219604   Peter Williams           Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing                     3
14      258704   Samuel Bolster           Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        2
15      234097   Stephen Synhorst         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Cat 4/5
1       353204   giuseppe errico          Form Fitness                              20
2       320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  17
3       306488   Alexander Palmer         Mission Cycling                           15
4       235761   Brandon Borth                                                      13
5       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       261718   Yutch Cowhie                                                       10
7       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   9
8       286490   David Carlson            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       323184   Patrick Callan                                                     7
10      305459   Lance Loveday                                                      6
11      286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    5
12      271253   Oscar Aguilera           Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      110134   Timothy Spillane         Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        63508   Brian Heneghan           Los Gatos                                 20
2       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing                     15
4       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    10
7        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          9
8        90802   Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   8
9       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
10      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            5
12        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                4
13           ?   Daniel Carruthers                                                  0
14      199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15       60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing California                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       306488   Alexander Palmer         Mission Cycling                           20
2       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   17
3       231774   John Collins             Violet Crown Sports Assoc                 15
4       305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5       332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              11
6       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      10
7       295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            C5
8        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            8
9       354246   frank sisneros           Monticello Cycling Club                   C5
10      286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              6
11      237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      305459   Lance Loveday                                                      4
13       14170   Keith Griffin            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        3
14      304638   Matthew Johnston                                                   2
15       57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      13
5       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Rocknasium                                11
6         8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   10
7       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      9
8       227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Wells Fargo Racing Team                   8
9        52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            7
10       65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      5
12       46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      4
13      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      174881   Ken Todd                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      195844   John Hancock             VeloBrew Cycling Club                     1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              20
2       307115   Kevin Miller             Southern California Velo                  17
3       305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       139360   Dean Klotz               Team Revolutions                          C5
5      ?252035   James Kelly                                                        0
6        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            10
7        14170   Keith Griffin            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        9
8       327712   Vincent Hoffart                                                    C5
9       309360   Charles Spelman          Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  7
10      236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           6
11      238691   Troy Underwood                                                     5
12      352036   Steven Kelly             SJBC                                      4
13       26028   Huy Nguyen               Tracy Riders ICS                          3
14      331800   Jim Rademann             Team Revolutions                          C5
15      286671   Jeff Mittner             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       195334   Martina Patella          Red Racing                                17
3       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         15
4      ?188007   Shelby Reynolds          Sugar Cycles Factory Racing               0
5      ?272022   Tammy Wildgoose          SC VELO/Empower Coaching                  0
6       302381   Megan Melack             Red Racing                                10
7       238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
7       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      7
10     ?221896   Lauren Liscinski         NOW-MS Society                            0
11     ?221181   Julia Lafranchise        NOW-MS Society                            0
12      181367   Danielle Haulman         Team TIBCO II                             4
13      128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       3
14      266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                 2
15     ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
 
Women 3/4
1       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Sycomp Racing                             20
2      ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
3       239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      15
4       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       296075   BobbiJo Price            Team TIBCO II                             11
6       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         9
8       310883   Ellen Evans              b+ radsport                               8
9       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          Team Fast FREDDIE                         7
10      310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             6
11     ?290436   Kaelly Simpson           FCS Cycling Team                          0
12      329776   Kelly Mason              Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      143018   Ann Kodani               Team TIBCO II                             3
14      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             2
15      308852   Karen Hutchins           Team Revolutions                          1


ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix 7/16/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2      ?120588   Sterling Magnell         UCI Wonderful Pistachios                  0
3       306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      15
4       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 13
5       270965   Kenny Strickland         SJBC                                      11
6        54686   Charles Hutcheson        XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING      10
7       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      9
8       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         8
9       270120   Mark Fairman             Metromint Cycling                         7
10       86457   Chris Johnson                                                      6
11      224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    5
12      271963   John Piasta              All Sport-Team Swift                      4
13           ?   Luke ramseth                                                       0
14      233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      269476   Michael Jasinski         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 2
1       295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          20
2       271963   John Piasta              All Sport-Team Swift                      17
3       245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 15
4       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               13
5       179930   Elliot Jaramillo         McGuire Cycling Team                      11
6       288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         9
8       209268   Neil Bartley             Squadra Ovest Cycling                     8
9      ?118797   Sergei Badeka            McGuire Cycling Team                      0
10      262539   Toby Long                Squadra Ovest Cycling                     6
11      219558   Peter Nicholson          Whole Athlete-Specialized                 5
12      208152   Luke Ramseth             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      251736   Josh Rennie              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     3
14      275223   Craig Fellers                                                      2
15      291417   Matt McCourtney          Whole Athlete-Specialized                 1
 
Cat 3
1      ?204220   Travis Lukens                                                      0
2       234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 17
3        90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   15
4        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       226913   Nick Kersmarki           Red Peloton                               11
6       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    9
8       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         All Sport-Team Swift                      8
9       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       7
10      209823   Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing                           6
11     ?355166   Anders Dellien                                                     0
12      274439   Rich Tabuso                                                        4
13      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing                           3
14      255460   Nick Kinney              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 2
15     ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
 
Cat 4
1       280078   Daniel Petersen          Fightin' Bobas                            20
2       310351   James Coudright          Team City Sacramento                      17
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      15
4       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     13
5       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       323184   Patrick Callan                                                     10
7       333062   gabriel morford                                                    9
8       303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               8
9       242773   Peter Rumble             Echelon Racing Development                7
10      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           Colavita Racing                           6
11      271253   Oscar Aguilera           Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      293459   Benjamin Baxter          Reno Wheelmen                             4
13      336280   Brian Rashap             Red Peloton                               3
14       16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       2
15     ?305505   Jake Spelman             DNA Cycles Racing                         0
 
Cat 5
1       173976   Matthew Hough            Mission Cycling                           C5
2       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
3       267342   Daniel DiLoreto                                                    C5
4       344784   Jason Hayes              Reno Wheelmen                             C5
5       309907   John Barbicas                                                      C5
6            ?   Sam Schneider                                                      0
7       331630   Clint Williams                                                     C5
8       357010   Kamron Shafai                                                      C5
9       354246   frank sisneros           Monticello Cycling Club                   C5
10      338758   Chris Fuentes            University of California-Berkeley         0
11      157258   John Ruggeri             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
12     ?357059   Charles McCabe                                                     0
13     ?357241   Francis Lipinski         Rage Cycling                              0
14      343292   Lloyd Miller                                                       C5
15      339434   Jason Allen                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 20
2       295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          17
3       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               15
4       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       262539   Toby Long                Squadra Ovest Cycling                     10
7      ?355166   Anders Dellien                                                     0
8          503   Trevor White             CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   8
9        40946   Mark Weir                                                          7
10       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    6
11      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    5
12       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               4
13        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                3
14       30110   Philip Roberts           Missing Link Bicycle Co-op                2
15       99150   Richard Pepper           West County Cycling Club                  1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       100365   Rick Graves              Taleo Racing                              20
2        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        R4R-Make A Wish                           15
4        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike                               13
5       223520   Kelly Higgins            Bay101 Racing                             11
6       251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                          10
7       181093   Gary Land                Red Peloton                               9
8       336290   Maurice Reurich          Colavita Racing                           8
9       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              6
11       41335   Murat Ozgur              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     5
12      280078   Daniel Petersen          Fightin' Bobas                            4
13       93483   Raymond Rodriguez        2WheelRacing                              3
14      286963   Robert Dick              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      160213   Francisco Padilla                                                  1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        99150   Richard Pepper           West County Cycling Club                  20
2        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          17
3        48288   Erin Walker                                                        15
4       259077   Derrick Hemingway        Major Motion Cycling Club                 13
5       202372   Bruce Wilford            Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       281054   Tom Lyons                IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
10       57790   Mark Petrucci                                                      6
11       34158   Steve Stewart            Los Gatos                                 5
12      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              4
13      122040   Richard Jones            Major Motion Cycling Club                 3
14       34714   James Suzuki             Major Motion Cycling Club                 2
15       47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       281054   Tom Lyons                IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   17
3        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       259077   Derrick Hemingway        Major Motion Cycling Club                 11
6        27452   John Pauley              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7       122040   Richard Jones            Major Motion Cycling Club                 9
8       271260   paul diaz                                                          8
9       205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
10      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              5
12       34158   Steve Stewart            Los Gatos                                 4
13       34714   James Suzuki             Major Motion Cycling Club                 3
14      282684   Alan Roberts             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      230031   Rich Rozzi               Colavita Racing                           1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
2        47412   Joe Saunders             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   8
3        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            7
4       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
5       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              5
6        51872   Peter Sweeney            Fightin' Bobas                            4
7       155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                3
8       180139   David Puglia             Los Gatos                                 2
9       254360   Manuel Borges            VOS Racing                                1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              15
2       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    13
3       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           11
4        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            10
5       126966   Norman Smith             Fightin' Bobas                            9
6       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              8
7        51872   Peter Sweeney            Fightin' Bobas                            7
8        54640   Sid Noyes                                                          6
9       262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            5
10      180139   David Puglia             Los Gatos                                 4
11       45367   Leland Gee               Fightin' Bobas                            3
12       46135   Frederick Proudman       Taleo Racing                              2
13      254360   Manuel Borges            VOS Racing                                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?210981   Megan Guarnier           Team Tibco                                0
2       302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                17
3      ?257356   Vanessa Drigo                                                      0
4        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               13
5       337804   Erika Erickson                                                     11
6       203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   10
7       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               9
8       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             8
9      ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
10      290240   Christine Riker          Red Racing                                6
11      272856   Joanna Bechtel           Sycomp Racing                             5
12      134488   Amy Russo                Red Racing                                4
13       75728   Laurel Green             Health is Wealth                          3
14      224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 2
15       48431   Kelly Bartholomew        SJBC                                      1
 
Women 3
1       307839   jennifer gott            Red Peloton                               20
2       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Sycomp Racing                             17
3      ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
4       304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                13
5       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             11
6       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                10
7       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       143018   Ann Kodani               Team TIBCO II                             8
9       337804   Erika Erickson                                                     7
10      332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      242557   Joan Case                Taleo Racing                              5
12      293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               4
13      292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         3
14      307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
15      250460   Kim Ladd                 Sycomp Racing                             1
 
Women 4
1       298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         20
2       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               17
3       339306   Brooke Wenig                                                       15
4       334810   Erin Durkee              NorCal Elite Cycling                      13
5       270735   Carole Sykes             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
6       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               10
7       329776   Kelly Mason              Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8       303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            8
9       332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               7
10      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          Team Fast FREDDIE                         6
11      339128   Jennifer Kruger          Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  5
12      277526   June Nguyen              Precision Stone Racing                    4
13      238310   Anne Findlay             Team Type 1                               3
14      255734   Carla Cosentino          Colavita Racing                           2
15      309920   Kathryn Styer            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1


Watsonville Criterium 7/16/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5      ?218004   Ian Moir                 Yahoo! Cycling Team                       0
6        53753   Keith Miller             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       119459   Greg Davis               Los Gatos                                 9
8         7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9       270304   Robert Amatelli                                                    7
10      298805   Robbie Franscioni                                                  6
11      297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     5
12      219859   Peter Taylor             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
 
Cat 3
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       306675   Neema Assemi             Sierra Pacific Racing                     17
3       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     15
4       300085   Matt Paliughi            Sierra Pacific Racing                     13
5       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      11
6       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       10
7        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      9
8       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing                     7
10      239746   Tim Butler               Sierra Pacific Racing                     6
11      281204   Johnny Mullane           Bike Station Aptos                        5
12       90586   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                4
13       38840   Steven Woo               Third Pillar                              3
14      106701   Scott Butler             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      200129   Jonathan Racine          Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          1
 
Cat 4/5
1        1-day   Stuyker		 Mcswiggins                                               0
2       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      17
3       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    15
4       353204   giuseppe errico          Form Fitness                              13
5       261233   Robert Gaukel            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6       309354   roger turner                                                       C5
7       234067   Michael Larson                                                     C5
8       261918   franco campilongo        Form Fitness                              8
9       339008   Chris Cain                                                         7
10      218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 6
11      356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
12      178921   Richard Della Maggiore                                             C5
13       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        2
15       63591   Jeong Kim                                                          1
 
Juniors 10-18
1            ?   Elnora Cole                                                        0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
2        63508   Brian Heneghan           Los Gatos                                 7
3       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      6
4       199599   Robert MacNeill          Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
5        55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           4
6        26920   Chris Ott                                                          3
7       239746   Tim Butler               Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   20
2       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              17
3       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         15
4       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5        59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      10
7       238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    9
8       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      8
9        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      352036   Steven Kelly             SJBC                                      6
11      207885   Isaias Job               Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      216916   Chris Scheetz            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13       63591   Jeong Kim                                                          3
14      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      2
15      250497   Matthew Gregory          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
2        98978   Steven Gile              VOS Racing                                9
3       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      8
4       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      7
5       ?74410   Dean Knudsen             International Christian Cyclin            0
6       158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                5
7        10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      4
8       168436   Paul DeBacker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
9       297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing                     2
10      142113   Steven Olechny           Taleo Racing                              1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       5
2       190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
3       338404   Fiona Strouts                                                      3
4       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       2
5        1-day   Jennifer James                                                     0


Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium 7/17/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     15
4       295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          13
5        54686   Charles Hutcheson        XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING      11
6       205861   Tyler Dibble             Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7        57836   Paul Penn                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Bell Lap Racing                           7
10       86484   Nathan Freed             Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      261220   Michael Gil              Metromint Cycling                         4
13      224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         3
14      219859   Peter Taylor             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
15     ?138681   Kirk Carlsen                                                       0
 
Cat 3
1       267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2        90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   17
3      ?355166   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 0
4       227889   Josef Nygaard            All Sport-Team Swift                      13
5       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6       299868   Justin Leopold           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems       10
7       220868   Stephen Jayanathan       Metromint Cycling                         9
8       220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         8
9       119309   Jason James              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     7
10      218676   Rory Osbrink             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     5
12        8150   R Todd Crisafulli        R4R-Make A Wish                           4
13      196249   Nathan Shaw              Fusion Sport USA                          3
14     ?295121   Jonathan Green           Bicycle Haus Racing                       0
15      155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       1
 
Cat 4
1       353204   giuseppe errico          Form Fitness                              20
2       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      17
3       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      15
4       235761   Brandon Borth                                                      13
5       261718   Yutch Cowhie                                                       11
6       309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    10
7       242773   Peter Rumble             Echelon Racing Development                9
8       218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 8
9       310351   James Coudright          Team City Sacramento                      7
10      305250   Nicolas Jimenez          Team Mad Cat                              6
11      327834   Bill Quach               Brown University                          5
12      321722   Sean Gilson                                                        4
13      329442   Brian Haines             Taleo Racing                              3
14      284814   John Becker              Team Mike's Bikes                         2
15      289433   Robbie Farrens           DJs Excavation                            1
 
Cat 5
1       173976   Matthew Hough            Mission Cycling                           C5
2       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
3       339070   Spencer Ingels                                                     C5
4       234067   Michael Larson                                                     C5
5       318892   Alberto SantosDavidson   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   0
6       356629   Harley Grandin                                                     C5
7       338758   Chris Fuentes            University of California-Berkeley         0
8       327942   andrew warner                                                      C5
9       157258   John Ruggeri             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
10      306356   jack backus                                                        C5
11      309907   John Barbicas                                                      C5
12      309354   roger turner                                                       C5
13           ?   Blas Garcia                                                        0
14      354246   frank sisneros           Monticello Cycling Club                   C5
15      307898   Oscar Garcia                                                       C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      11
2       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
3       289433   Robbie Farrens           DJs Excavation                            9
4       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
2       304701   Sean Clark               Team Roaring Mouse                        13
3       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
4       327502   Alex Slawek              Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
5       299528   Remy CantoAdams          All Sport-Team Swift                      9
6       341204   Anthony Fryer                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        90802   Gregory Anderson         Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   20
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        30110   Philip Roberts           Missing Link Bicycle Co-op                13
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                11
6        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               10
7        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
8       226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    8
9       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    7
10      150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        6
11         503   Trevor White             CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   5
12      218573   Robert Dillion                                                     4
13       26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      183871   Matt Kramer              Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles        2
15      205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       160213   Francisco Padilla                                                  17
3       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      15
4      ?283790   Keith Hartstein          545 Velo                                  0
5       294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       354246   frank sisneros           Monticello Cycling Club                   C5
7       288557   Brett Habermann                                                    9
8       303462   Jon Stevens              Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9       282633   Jon Mason                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   7
10      280562   Sascha Messner           Taleo Racing                              6
11      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis                                                    5
12      112814   Paul Ryan                Taleo Racing                              4
13      282752   Tim Mitchell             Evergreen Cycling                         3
14      303703   Theodore Vidnovic        VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    2
15      204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      20
2       226525   Jens Hillen              SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    17
3        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   13
5        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          11
6        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           10
7       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      9
8       205201   Craig Stewart            Team Hammer Nutrition                     8
9       204699   Rick Martyn                                                        7
10      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        6
11       26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12      122040   Richard Jones            Major Motion Cycling Club                 4
13       27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      199345   Myong-Jae Kim            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15       25592   Gannon Myall             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   9
2       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
3        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            7
4        49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                6
5       208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                        5
6       155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                4
7        12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                3
 
Women 1/2
1       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         20
2       302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                17
3      ?257356   Vanessa Drigo                                                      0
4       128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       13
5       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       11
6        75728   Laurel Green             Health is Wealth                          10
7       238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       8
9       282470   Emily Weinert            Team TIBCO II                             7
10           ?   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         0
11      203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12      290240   Christine Riker          Red Racing                                4
13      266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                 3
14      256152   Rae Brownsberger         Metromint Cycling                         2
15      224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 3
1       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Team City Sacramento                      15
2       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Sycomp Racing                             13
3      ?271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         0
4       278473   Rhonda Serr              Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
5       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         9
6       272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             8
7       292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         7
8       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
9       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                5
10      296075   BobbiJo Price            Team TIBCO II                             4
11      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             3
 
Women 35+
1       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                9
2       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         8
3       266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                 7
4       310370   Jan Reed                 Velo Girls                                6
5       331400   Kris Opbroek             Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
6       255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
7       277526   June Nguyen              Precision Stone Racing                    3
8       264433   Brandi Bergstrom         Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
 
Women 4
1       356222   Tanya Grossman           Forward Motion Race Club                  20
2       298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         17
3       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          Team Fast FREDDIE                         15
4       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               13
5       309920   Kathryn Styer            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
6       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         10
7       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             9
8       303311   Danielle Spires          Velo Girls                                8
9       326106   Pat Bailey               Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
10      329776   Kelly Mason              Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      4
13      334256   Jacquelyn Schuler        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
14           ?   Jillian Harris                                                     0


2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium 7/24/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         20
2         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        17
3       245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 15
4       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       270120   Mark Fairman             Metromint Cycling                         11
6       271963   John Piasta              All Sport-Team Swift                      10
7       240033   Brandon Trafton          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       227219   James Enright            Swami's Cycling Club                      8
9       139348   Ryan Ramos                                                         7
10       47388   Kevin Klein              Yahoo Cycling Team                        6
11      217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               5
12      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
 
Cat 3
1       234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 20
2       226913   Nick Kersmarki           Red Peloton                               17
3       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      15
4       299868   Justin Leopold           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems       13
5      ?195352   Michael Hosey                                                      0
6       269340   Robert Orcutt            Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7        93483   Raymond Rodriguez        2WheelRacing                              9
8       260224   Matt Abbott              Red Peloton                               8
9       281204   Johnny Mullane           Bike Station Aptos                        7
10       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11     ?259341   Michael Roecklein        Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
12      219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         4
13      159974   Gary Stein               Third Pillar                              3
14      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           2
15      119309   Jason James              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     1
 
Cat 4
1       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    20
2       303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               17
3       305974   Kyle Zampaglione         SJBC                                      15
4       310351   James Coudright          Team City Sacramento                      13
5       271253   Oscar Aguilera           Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                           9
8       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     8
9       287381   Michael Spady            Team City Sacramento                      7
10      284814   John Becker              Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11      276353   Burl Pershall                                                      5
12       16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       4
13      201020   Kevin Cook               Red Peloton                               3
14      290911   thomas hammond                                                     2
15      339032   Andrew Ralston           Oberlin College                           1
 
Cat 4/5
1       242773   Peter Rumble             Echelon Racing Development                20
2       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     13
5       333062   gabriel morford                                                    11
6       285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      10
7        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    8
9        16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       7
10      288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           Colavita Racing                           5
12      271253   Oscar Aguilera           Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13     ?357059   Charles McCabe                                                     0
14      307307   kevin jeffers            Red Peloton                               2
15           ?   John Stevens             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               0
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2       335748   Decker Krogh                                                       C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2            ?   Julian Rangel-Bonilla    Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         All Sport-Team Swift                      4
2       300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
3       334216   Jacob Kiikvee            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
2       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1            ?   Stella Sisneros          Rays Cycle/Monticellocycling Club         0
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
2       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       All Sport-Team Swift                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47388   Kevin Klein              Yahoo Cycling Team                        20
2         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        17
3         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                15
4        63475   Forrest Koenig                                                     13
5            ?   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 0
6       188747   Todd Paoletti            Fusion Sport USA                          10
7       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               9
8       274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing                           8
9        46040   Mark Walsh               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           6
11       52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            5
12      245065   Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   4
13       53119   Jason Smith              Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
14       31181   Javier Sanchez           Red Peloton                               2
15       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      20
2       354246   frank sisneros           Monticello Cycling Club                   C5
3        16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       15
4            ?   Bernhard Sturm                                                     0
5       245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6      ?272993   Thomas Brown             PAA/REMAX                                 0
7       336290   Maurice Reurich          Colavita Racing                           9
8       195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       356959   Andrew Mcwhorter                                                   C5
10      305951   Tony Lopes               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      157258   John Ruggeri             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
12      307307   kevin jeffers            Red Peloton                               4
13      318758   Frank Peavey                                                       3
14      201020   Kevin Cook               Red Peloton                               2
15       14170   Keith Griffin            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        1
 
Master 40+ 3/4
1        31181   Javier Sanchez           Red Peloton                               20
2        51872   Peter Sweeney            Fightin' Bobas                            17
3       177339   Peter Krogh              SHO-AIR/ SERT                             15
4       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               13
5       215434   Bill Nicely              Momentum Racing California                11
6       267030   Royce Fraley             Red Peloton                               10
7       160213   Francisco Padilla                                                  9
8       274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing                           8
9       230031   Rich Rozzi               Colavita Racing                           7
10      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11       34714   James Suzuki             Major Motion Cycling Club                 5
12      232661   J Clifford               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      122040   Richard Jones            Major Motion Cycling Club                 3
14       14170   Keith Griffin            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        2
15      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
2       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       15
3       105201   Jane Despas                                                        13
4       198809   Anna Davenport           Los Gatos                                 11
5       239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      10
6        75728   Laurel Green             Health is Wealth                          9
7       297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                8
8       217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                7
9       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                6
10      258429   Catherine Robertson-GoodkinFremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
11      278473   Rhonda Serr              Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
12      219674   Jerika Hutchinson                                                  3
13      272856   Joanna Bechtel           Sycomp Racing                             2
14      237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 3
1       278473   Rhonda Serr              Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
2       239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      13
3       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
4       296075   BobbiJo Price            Team TIBCO II                             10
5       328844   Katharine Hall                                                     9
6       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Team City Sacramento                      8
7       224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              7
8       307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
9       268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             5
10      272856   Joanna Bechtel           Sycomp Racing                             4
11      293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               3
12      271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                2
13      143018   Ann Kodani               Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1        40434   Claire House             Fightin' Bobas                            8
2       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 7
3        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           6
4       254251   Kim Wik                  Sycomp Racing                             5
5       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                4
6       293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               3
7       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                2
 
Women 4
1       349396   Sandra Miller            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  17
3       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          Team Fast FREDDIE                         15
4       357744   Sabine Hoffmann          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team13
5       255117   Kelly Snow               Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       309920   Kathryn Styer            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
7       270735   Carole Sykes             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
8       329776   Kelly Mason              Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9       310370   Jan Reed                 Velo Girls                                7
10      303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            6
11      303311   Danielle Spires          Velo Girls                                5
12      326106   Pat Bailey               Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      337588   Kate Furtner                                                       3
14      337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               2
15      320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       All Sport-Team Swift                      1


Central Coast #7 7/30/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         20
2       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3        72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      15
4      ?180954   Paul Kronser             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
5       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
6      ?236117   John Parson              Sierra Pacific Racing                     0
7       133433   Samuel Pickman           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       200292   Carmi Schulman           Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9      ?195515   Alexander Blease         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  0
10      270304   Robert Amatelli                                                    6
11      281204   Johnny Mullane           Bike Station Aptos                        5
 
Cat 3/4
1       311816   Matt Schaupp                                                       20
2       253261   Keven Bricknell          Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       322442   jimmy pham               Taleo Racing                              13
5       251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                          11
6       286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    10
7       304735   Byron Anson              Team City Sacramento                      9
8       218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 8
9       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      7
10      267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11      310948   Jason MartelDye                                                    5
12      261233   Robert Gaukel            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing California                3
14     ?302395   Evan Stade               Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
15      191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 4
1       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      20
2         ?UCI   Colin Daw                Wheel Away Cycle Center                   0
3       233607   Samuel Cerruti           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 13
5       235761   Brandon Borth                                                      11
6       310948   Jason MartelDye                                                    10
7       242278   NICO CERNA               VOS Racing                                9
8       284814   John Becker              Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       353226   Alexander Newcomb                                                  7
10     ?270704   Sean Perry               USC Cycling                               0
11      307459   Joshua Orzech                                                      5
12      256976   Scott Moore                                                        4
13      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing California                3
14      311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
15      268757   Jeff Byrd                VOS Racing                                1
 
Cat 5
1       290019   Brian Baccus             SJBC                                      C5
2       341512   Adam Stephens            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
3      ?321506   Saul Flores              SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
4       348760   Don Chapin                                                         C5
5        1-day   Steven Hembree                                                     0
6       285975   Alex Wild                                                          C5
7            ?   Ryan Franklin                                                      0
8       356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     C5
9       336762   Nolan Semrau             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
10     ?353488   Kyle Harder              Team Bobcat                               0
11      355130   Jesse Gibbs                                                        C5
12      294293   Abid Hussain                                                       C5
13       1-day   Ian Ortiz                                                          0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
2        47388   Kevin Klein              Yahoo Cycling Team                        17
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4       ?63004   Nathan Erickson          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
5      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
6       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      10
7        15612   Steve Heaton             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                9
8       145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              8
9        26920   Chris Ott                                                          7
10       55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           6
11        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                5
12       60528   Daryoush Paknad          Form Fitness                              4
13       26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      190311   Boris Rozenberg                                                    1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2       333070   Piet Vandervelde         California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3        97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             15
4        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             13
5       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              11
6       196695   Dan Tedford              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     10
7       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
8        40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              8
9       286527   Brent Majors             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               7
10      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      6
11      257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        5
12      287510   Scott Hellam             Momentum Racing California                4
13      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      3
14      282684   Alan Roberts             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1        59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2       326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing California                17
3       332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              15
4       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      13
5       231913   Jason Schmidt                                                      11
6       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               10
7        78081   Alex Peterson                                                      9
8       195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        6
11      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
12      338982   Brian West               Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
13      292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              3
14      303703   Theodore Vidnovic        VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    2
15      198025   Jason Benford                                                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
2       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    17
3        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      15
4       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       190311   Boris Rozenberg                                                    11
6        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   10
7        36009   David Tu                 VOS Racing                                9
8        60528   Daryoush Paknad          Form Fitness                              8
9        26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      167402   Michael Vella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      5
12     ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
13      206162   William Dunham           Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      102274   John Novitsky            VOS Racing                                2
15        7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       290019   Brian Baccus             SJBC                                      C5
2       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              17
3       309360   Charles Spelman          Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  15
4       282684   Alan Roberts             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5       304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              11
6       252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              10
7       260611   B Thomas Rice                                                      C5
8       109014   John Richardson          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
9      ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
10      112814   Paul Ryan                Taleo Racing                              6
11      290732   Toby Katz                Velo Club Monterey Racing                 5
12      195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             4
13        5094   John Brown               Family Cycling Center                     3
14      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      304326   Igor Bulatov                                                       C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                15
2       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
3        45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      11
4       288400   Mark Perry               Rocknasium                                10
5       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
6        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
7       125445   Ron LeBard               Victory Velo                              7
8       262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            6
9       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
10       60756   Steven Grusis            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               4
11       65453   Lloyd Rath               Team Hammer Nutrition                     3
12       68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            2
13       87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1        87571   Dulce Moreno             Rouse                                     0
2       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 8
3       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
4       105201   Jane Despas                                                        6
5       221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       5
6       181215   Tracy Lillig             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
7        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           3
8       297754   Jennifer Kalich          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
9       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   1
 
Women 35+
1       134488   Amy Russo                Red Racing                                9
2       273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
3       205235   Sue Lovecchio            Velo Bella                                7
4       242557   Joan Case                Taleo Racing                              6
5        47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        5
6       125288   Phyllis Olrich           Victory Velo                              4
7       266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                 3
8       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
9       188195   Marsha Kirschbaum        Velo Bella                                1
 
Women 4
1       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          Team Fast FREDDIE                         7
2       333122   Nicole Reagan            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
3       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   5
4        1-day   Lori Loberg                                                        0
5       301855   Katie Melena             Bay101 Racing                             3
6        1-day   Monica Martinez                                                    0
7       333116   Andrea Eneidi            Tri Valley Velo                           1


Mt Diablo Hill Climb 7/30/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        20
2      ?207985   Nathaniel     Wilson     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
3       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5       182990   Rand Miller              Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           10
7       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              8
9      ?234987   Bradley       Gehrig     Jamis Sutter Home                         0
10      303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      213197   Jonathan Moskowitz       Taleo Racing                              5
12      239689   Brandon Franklin         Sierra Pacific Racing                     4
13      222320   Andreas Freund           University of California-Berkeley         3
14      157044   Alton Dunnigan           Bicycle Planet                            2
15       21760   Justin Lucke             Los Gatos                                 1
 
Cat 3
1       224168   Petro Hizalev            Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
2       152445   Max Foorman              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
3       232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
4       285950   Cameron Birky            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   11
5       304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
6       236403   Daniel Murray            Team Roaring Mouse                        9
7       245266   Luciano Sponza           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
8       141499   Shon Grabbe              SJBC                                      7
9       278649   Mario Hernandez          Audi                                      6
10      218676   Rory Osbrink             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
11      259534   Kirk Evans               Team B+ RADSPORT                          4
12      298332   Ron Hansen               Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
13      260263   Allen Jackson            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
14      177509   Dan Adkins               Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 4
1       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
2       223248   Matt Nawrocki            West Michigan Coast Riders                15
3       310101   Heath West                                                         13
4       208361   Michael Fairhurst                                                  11
5       110305   Daniel McNaughton                                                  10
6       278623   Jeremy Stanley                                                     9
7      ?307862   Nicholas      Geiser     Yale Bulldog Cycling                      0
8       249343   Conor Tuttle                                                       7
9       271159   Brad Crow                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
10      223566   Eric Chi                 Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
11     ?105160   Dan             Wait     SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
12      339032   Andrew Ralston           Oberlin College                           3
13      306491   Ron Rawson               Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
14      297810   Randy Franks             Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Cat 5
1       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
2            ?   Andrew         Bauer                                               0
3       321964   Trevor Gomes             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
4       327942   andrew warner                                                      C5
5       332294   Karandeep Tatlah         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
6            ?   Mike        Loeffler                                               0
7            ?   luis        Leonardo                                               0
8            ?   Alexan Brooks-Nelson                                               0
9       357010   Kamron Shafai                                                      C5
10      259315   Brett Stewart            Taleo Racing                              C5
11      335842   brian spears             Taleo Racing                              C5
12      305290   Richard Wilson                                                     C5
13      266656   michael loose                                                      C5
14           ?   Perkin          Shiu                                               0
15      319966   John Schiefer                                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
2       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           DJs Excavation                            3
2       307855   Zachariah McClendon      All Sport-Team Swift                      C5
3       336456   Giovanni Vera                                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
2       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
3       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
4       300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
2       332502   Nathan Carpenter         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
3       354452   Nolan Isozaki                                                      C5
4        1-day   Chris            Chu     Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   0
5            ?   Ryan          Fanant                                               0
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
3       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
4        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
5        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    4
6       136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          3
7       249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
8        53061   Bruce Gardner                                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2        33251   Phillip Smith            Bicycle Planet                            17
3            ?   M. Jordan   Gudebski                                               0
4       349652   Jamy Bacchus                                                       C5
5       245591   Matt Jordan                                                        11
6       136967   Mark King                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7            ?   Bernard     De Jager                                               0
8       225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9       253276   Russell McCrary          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
10      336312   Ben Cannon                                                         C5
11      304658   Justin Madison           Precision Stone Racing                    5
12       72452   Daniel Miller            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
13      269119   rozel tupaz              Taleo Racing                              3
14           ?   Thomas      Rabedeau                                               0
15           ?   Ron            Stade                                               0
 
Master 45+
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                17
3         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       220548   Carl Nielson             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   13
5       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      11
6        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        10
7       272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       204699   Rick Martyn                                                        8
9       309989   Gordon Lau               VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    7
10      322052   Chris Meldner                                                      6
11      304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      300683   Jeff Sisco               Los Gatos                                 C5
14           ?   Ron            Bolds                                               0
15      264154   Marty Panos              Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 55+
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   20
2        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   17
3       275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
5       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              10
7        57955   Michael Barnes                                                     9
8       120352   Paul McKenzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       324130   Michael Salameh                                                    7
10       21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    6
11      254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              5
12      304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              4
13      277576   Jim Sharp                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
14     ?304168   Ted         Trambley     Taleo Racing                              0
15      293646   Jon Erickson             West County Cycling Club                  C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       251128   susannah breen           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
2       252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
3       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
4       292208   Bethany Allen            Team Cycles Brixton                       1
 
Women 35+
1       257717   Mary Magnani             Red Racing                                7
2        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                6
3       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                5
4       356700   JoAnn Erickson           West County Cycling Club                  4
5        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         3
6       240797   Jennifer Barlow          Precision Stone Racing                    2
7       349842   Susan Lowell                                                       1
 
Women 4
1       356222   Tanya Grossman           Forward Motion Race Club                  6
2       273913   Janet Martinez           VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    5
3       332956   Kim Bruce                Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
4        80924   Jennifer Wong            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
5       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
6        1-day   Carie      Mortensen     Lightning Velo                            0


Foothill College Circuit Race 7/31/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
4       271685   David Benkoski           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       208854   Adam Carr                Form Fitness                              11
6       239919   Nathanael Christensen    Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       209268   Neil Bartley             Squadra Ovest Cycling                     9
8       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
12      291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      4
13       87090   Mark Manning                                                       3
14      ?63004   Nathan Erickson          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
15      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 3
1       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   20
2       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      17
3       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    15
4      ?355166   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 0
5       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               11
6       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      10
7      ?302395   Evan Stade               Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
8        18004   Menko Johnson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9        35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   7
10      190311   Boris Rozenberg                                                    6
11      271126   Denin Sahovic            Squadra Ovest Cycling                     5
12      289212   Benjamin Barry           Humboldt State University                 4
13      317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      207923   Eric Davis               Audi                                      2
15      267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         1
 
Cat 4
1            ?   Colin Daw                Wheel Away Cycle Center                   0
2       353204   giuseppe errico          Form Fitness                              17
3       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Sterling Sports Group                     15
4      ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
5       113898   Daniel Lee               Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       11
6       218287   Branton Curt             Los Gatos                                 10
7       297709   Andrew Duensing                                                    C5
8       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      8
9       331266   joe walker                                                         7
10      160213   Francisco Padilla                                                  6
11       63591   Jeong Kim                                                          5
12      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           Colavita Racing                           4
13      303915   Percy Bautista           Team Freewheel Bike Shop                  3
14      220827   Massimo Palumbo                                                    2
15      261918   franco campilongo        Form Fitness                              1
 
Cat 5
1      ?295980   Jacob Jedlicka           Uzbekistan Express                        0
2            ?   Jesse Mayberry                                                     0
3       327014   Justin Balderston                                                  C5
4            ?   Alexander De Pottere                                               0
5            ?   Steven Hembree                                                     0
6       331630   Clint Williams                                                     C5
7      ?357059   Charles McCabe                                                     0
8       286330   Marco Palmeri                                                      C5
9       352742   Tyler Terhune            Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
10      321408   Chris Evans              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
11      338984   Mike Jarvis                                                        C5
12      319966   John Schiefer                                                      C5
13      324754   Lee Slone                SJBC                                      C5
14      356192   Daniel Green                                                       C5
15      335188   Brandon Iles                                                       C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      C5
2       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
3            ?   Skyler Colwell                                                     0
4       332108   Connor Lydon             SJBC                                      C5
5            ?   Jack McGrath                                                       0
6            ?   Eric Lauterbach                                                    0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           DJs Excavation                            6
2       255580   Jason Saltzman           SJBC                                      5
3       341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   C5
4            ?   Alex Markowitz                                                     0
5       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6            ?   Julian Rangel-Bonilla                                              0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           DJs Excavation                            7
2       300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
3       317688   Alexander Richardson     Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       282654   Jordan Wolfe             SJBC                                      4
5       279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      3
6            ?   Cooper Van Natta         Stevens Bicycles                          0
7            ?   Sean FOX Sean FOX                                                  0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
2       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
3       320598   Travis Lyons             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
4      ?353442   Zane Adamo               Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club     0
5       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
6            ?   Taylor Bates                                                       0
7      ?357800   Reginald Trimingham      Unattached                                0
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             4
2       306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      3
3       280087   Rebecca Hill             Los Gatos                                 2
4       304671   Edith Lopez              SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
2        47388   Kevin Klein              Yahoo Cycling Team                        17
3          503   Trevor White             CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   15
4       125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       209459   Erick Pierce             Audi                                      11
6      ?355166   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 0
7       ?63004   Nathan Erickson          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
8        55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           8
9         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Central Coast Cycling Club                7
10      183871   Matt Kramer              Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles        6
11       63508   Brian Heneghan           Los Gatos                                 5
12      262539   Toby Long                Squadra Ovest Cycling                     4
13       26920   Chris Ott                                                          3
14       46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      2
15      141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      1
 
Master 45+
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   20
2        52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                               17
3       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      15
4        34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
6        21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      10
7        35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   9
8        34158   Steve Stewart            Los Gatos                                 8
9        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      7
10       87090   Mark Manning                                                       6
11      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    5
12      227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Wells Fargo Racing Team                   4
13      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14      195684   Brian Mulroe             Form Fitness                              2
15      196918   Dan Lindblom                                                       1
 
Master 55+
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   20
2            ?   Rick Hyman                                                         0
3       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            13
5       133970   Raymond Gildea           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   11
6       288400   Mark Perry               Rocknasium                                10
7        45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      9
8       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           8
9       180139   David Puglia             Los Gatos                                 7
10       51197   Nathan Smith             Major Motion Cycling Club                 6
11      271696   Bruce Coffey             SJBC                                      5
12      297614   John Chappell                                                      C5
13       28118   Peter Piepul             SJBC                                      3
14           ?   Brerndan Leary                                                     0
15      340940   Mark Falls               2WheelRacing                              C5
 
Women 1/2
1       234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              20
2       275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         17
3       105201   Jane Despas                                                        15
4       302381   Megan Melack             Red Racing                                13
5       219674   Jerika Hutchinson                                                  11
6       283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 10
7            ?   Jamie Crawford           Unattached                                0
8       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 8
9       190109   Holly Liske              Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      242553   Josephine Morgan         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      203722   Jennie Phillips          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   5
12      134488   Amy Russo                Red Racing                                4
13     ?150226   Kerry Barnholt                                                     0
14      238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      290240   Christine Riker          Red Racing                                1
 
Women 3
1       239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      15
2       304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                13
3       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
4        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           10
5       224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              9
6       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                8
7       338404   Fiona Strouts                                                      7
8       125288   Phyllis Olrich           Victory Velo                              6
9       273618   Michele Heaton           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
10      196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   4
 
Women 4
1       238310   Anne Findlay             Team Type 1                               20
2       349396   Sandra Miller            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3       305567   Michelle Bandoni         SJBC                                      15
4       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      13
5       306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      11
6       303311   Danielle Spires          Velo Girls                                10
7       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             9
8       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9       303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            7
10      298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         6
11      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             5
12      310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             4
13      306524   Elisabeth Johnson                                                  3
14      357744   Sabine Hoffmann          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
15      309920   Kathryn Styer            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1


Tour de Nez 7/31/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?29107    Daniel Ramsey            Full Circle Sports                        0
2     ?116625    Rahsaan Bahati                                                     0
3            ?   Jeremy Vinnel            Bissel                                    0
4      ?83014    Alexander Candelario     KBS                                       0
5     ?257489    Ricardo Escuela                                                    0
6     ?212698    Eric Marcotte            SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE                     0
7     ?181725    Daniel Holloway          KBS                                       0
8      ?23057    Benjamin Jacques-Maynes  BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
9       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
10      298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11     ?25407    Jonathan Mumford         KBS                                       0
12    ?261002    Benjamin Chaddock        Team Exergy                               0
13    ?153790    Roman Kilun              UCI CT: Ouch Presented by Max             0
14    ?207985    Nathaniel Wilson         California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
15    ?187300    Christopher Jones        UCI CT: Team Type 1                       0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       201369   Jason Walker             Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2         4526   Jason Boynton            Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 17
3       133288   Steve Reaney             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    13
5         1774   Jeff Angermann           SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    11
6         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        10
7     ?293557    Derek Brauch             Team Helen's                              0
8       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          7
10      211441   Matthew Ream             Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          6
11      136641   Michael Hernandez        Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team          5
12      255414   Gregg Betonte            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    4
13      196378   Conrad Snover            Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           2
15      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    1
 
Women 1/2
1     ?354906    Amber Pierce                                                       0
2      ?89443    Tiffany Pezzulo          Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            0
3       188603   Katerina Nash                                                      15
4     ?260200    Emily Collins            Vanderkitten                              0
5       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6            ?   Rebecca Werner           Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
7       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         9
8      ?98704    Alison Powers            Team TIBCO/To The Top                     0
9       145511   Liza Rachetto            Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            7
10    ?267997    Jennifer Weinbrecht      Vanderkitten                              0
11      266806   Alison Starnes           Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12             5
12      252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13           ?   Dulce Pliego-Moreno      Ruse                                      0
14      128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       2
15      334432   Carlee Taylor            TIBCO to The Top                          1


Warnerville Time Trial 8/6/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
2       256481   James Wingert            Yahoo Cycling Team                        11
3       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         10
4       ?BLR49   Yury Yurchanka           McGuire Cycling Team                      0
5       241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes                         8
6       269476   Michael Jasinski         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
7       236024   Russell White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
8       249318   Todd Stone               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
9       121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         4
10       54686   Charles Hutcheson        XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING      3
11      222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
12      157044   Alton Dunnigan           Bicycle Planet                            1
 
Cat 3
1       259534   Kirk Evans               Team B+ RADSPORT                          13
2        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             11
3       202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
4       248096   Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Planet                            9
5       262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
6       232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
7       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
8       305627   Anthony Lopipero         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
9       252994   Ryan Ettl                Bicycle Planet                            4
10      318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   3
11      286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              2
 
Cat 4
1       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        5
2       310849   Triston Mosbacher                                                  4
3       269119   rozel tupaz              Taleo Racing                              3
4       295435   Jeff Stein               Victory Velo                              2
5       290791   Winston Asprec           Taleo Racing                              1
 
Cat 5
1       352570   Ramon Valdez                                                       C5
2            ?   Donnie Hawkins                                                     0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
2        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
3       281883   Jason Grefrath           Taleo Racing                              6
4       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    5
5       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 4
6        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    3
7       220285   Robert Winder            HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            2
8       113194   Jonathan Sinclair        SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           3
2       237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
3       252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       266407   Patrick Kennedy          Taleo Racing                              C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
2      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
3      ?219611   K R Bickel               Echelon Gran Fondo                        0
4        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   5
5       195557   Steven Palladino         Fightin' Bobas                            4
6       236346   Scott Herring            xXx Racing                                3
7       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
8       286823   Joseph Foster            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       286992   Bob Ehardt               Bicycle Planet                            11
2       315494   jeff upton               Folsom Bike                               C5
3       304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              9
4       136967   Mark King                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        8
5       195560   Dave Dunkley             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   7
6       290773   Brodie Cobb                                                        C5
7       201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            5
8       ?52059   Vance Scott              Turin                                     0
9            ?   Dougie Lawson                                                      0
10           ?   Alan Neal                                                          0
 
Master 55+
1         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
2       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
3       202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                     13
4        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
5        46799   Josef Lemire             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
6       300596   Bradley Thomas           Team Mason Thomas                         C5
7       272743   Michael Phelps           VOS Racing                                8
8        65453   Lloyd Rath               Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
9       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
10       45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      5
11      306272   Dan Taylor               Taleo Racing                              4
12      219232   Thomas Field             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
13      353920   Heinie Hartwig           Golden Chain Cyclists                     C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       105201   Jane Despas                                                        9
2        43373   Giana Roberge            Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              8
3       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 7
4      ?302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                0
5       219674   Jerika Hutchinson                                                  5
6       266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                 4
7       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       3
8       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   2
9        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         1
 
Women 4
1       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
2       307981   Kelly Thomas             Team Mason Thomas                         4
3       303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            3
4       345240   Emily Covington          Precision Stone Racing                    2
5       332250   Pamela Coulter           Team Revolutions                          1


Fast n Furious Criterium 8/7/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       198542   Logan Loader             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                17
3        ?Intl   Ricky Escuela            Full Circle Cycling                       0
4       221376   James LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       195783   Joe Iannarelli           Yahoo Cycling Team                        11
6       210604   Tyler Brandt             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      9
8       295988   Dana Williams            Fusion Sport USA                          8
9        53327   Robert Newman            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      240558   Daniel Farinha           Firefighters Cycling Association          6
11      271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12      208854   Adam Carr                Form Fitness                              4
13      234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    2
15      285988   Christopher Dudley       TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     1
 
Cat 3
1       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       207923   Eric Davis               Audi                                      13
5       244305   Kieran Cox               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       251276   Tyron Hooper             Fusion Sport USA                          10
7       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       9
8        50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         7
10      185237   Randall Smith            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   6
11      286297   Mackenzie Kelly                                                    5
12      286297   Nick Lexstall                                                      0
13      142965   Rann Valdez              Precision Stone Racing                    3
14       79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      318242   Stephen Shafer           Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing   1
 
Cat 4
1       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      20
2       353204   giuseppe errico          Form Fitness                              17
3       261718   Yutch Cowhie                                                       15
4       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing California                13
5       231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          11
6       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        10
7       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       304701   Sean Clark               Team Roaring Mouse                        8
9        16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       7
10      303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               6
11      287381   Michael Spady            Team City Sacramento                      5
12      304967   Marc Mendoza             SJBC                                      4
13      303915   Percy Bautista           Team Freewheel Bike Shop                  3
14      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      331266   joe walker                                                         1
 
Cat 5
1        72452   Daniel Miller            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
2       311391   Matthew Leary                                                      C5
3       331630   Clint Williams                                                     C5
4        13916   Joshua Grass                                                       C5
5     ?Pending   Charles McCabe                                                     0
6       331848   Sol Bechtold             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
7       157258   John Ruggeri             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
8       333470   Donald Pattalock                                                   C5
9       347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
10      231175   Derek Ramsey                                                       C5
11      319966   John Schiefer                                                      C5
12       1-day   Doug Abbott                                                        0
13       1-day   Tim Bair                 Norcal Hub Racing                         0
14      335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      C5
15      334480   Nicholas Leland                                                    C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           Yahoo Cycling Team                        20
2        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       186678   Jan Weissenberger        SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing California                13
5        47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    11
6        55625   David Avila              One Team Racing                           10
7       109435   Keith Szolusha           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8        43445   John Foster              Form Fitness                              8
9        55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10      165751   Chris Carscadden         HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            6
11       58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12        ?UCI   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 0
13      286823   Joseph Foster            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   3
14      188747   Todd Paoletti            Fusion Sport USA                          2
15      132859   Joseph Staron                                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           20
2       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Stanislaus/Merlock Velo                   17
3       160213   Francisco Padilla                                                  15
4       231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          13
5       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         11
6       141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           10
7       231855   Peter Tousignant         Third Pillar                              9
8       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9      ?242212   Matthew Mcnelley         Big Orange / Cynergy Cycles               0
10       55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 6
11      294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12       1-day   Matthias Loeser                                                    0
13     ?295415   Terrence Slifer                                                    0
14      284394   Rome Mubarak             Major Motion Cycling Club                 2
15      295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    20
2        21896   Tim Lydon                SJBC                                      17
3        12619   Mike Gadow               SJBC                                      15
4        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      11
6        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Clover                               10
7       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
8        47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    8
9       141309   Rick Lawton              Wells Fargo Racing Team                   7
10      286823   Joseph Foster            Wells Fargo Racing Team                   6
11      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              5
12       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          4
13        7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14       52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                               2
15      227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Wells Fargo Racing Team                   1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              20
2       261718   Yutch Cowhie                                                       17
3        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 15
4       212968   Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                            13
5       107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                    11
6       196753   James Allen              VOS Racing                                10
7       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           9
8       347700   peter brisbo             Major Motion Cycling Club                 8
9       236210   Richard Asturias         Tri Valley Velo                           7
10      109383   Benjamin Weekes          Major Motion Cycling Club                 6
11      334806   Phil Schmidt             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      113898   Daniel Lee               Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       4
13      195521   Serge Plasschaert        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      325938   Stefan Pommerenk         Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      112814   Paul Ryan                Taleo Racing                              1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       112814   Emily Collins            Vanderkitten Focus                        0
2      ?289582   Tayler Wiles             Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              0
3       145511   Liza Rachetto            Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            15
4       232172   Olivia Dillon            Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              13
5       302381   Megan Melack             Red Racing                                11
6      ?234148   Anna Barensfeld          Missing Links Coaching & Train            0
7       290240   Christine Riker          Red Racing                                9
8          661   Kristin Drumm            Divine Electric Norcal                    8
9       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 7
10       75728   Laurel Green             Health is Wealth                          6
11      266806   Alison Starnes           Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12              5
12      238713   Kimberly Fong            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         3
14      239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      2
15      252152   Elizabeth Newell         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Women 3
1       333090   Heather Lipana           Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             17
3       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       304509   Allyson Kutler           Red Racing                                13
5       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Wells Fargo Racing Team                   9
8       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Team City Sacramento                      8
9       239612   Heather Ross             Spokesman/Cloud Nine                      7
10      325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
11      306273   Pooja Bhatia             SJBC                                      5
12      292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         4
13      296075   BobbiJo Price            Team TIBCO II                             3
14      306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             1
 
Women 4
1       356222   Tanya Grossman           Forward Motion Race Club                  20
2       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  17
3       298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         15
4       309920   Kathryn Styer            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team13
5       237600   Margaret Winder          HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            11
6       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          Team Fast FREDDIE                         10
7       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             9
8       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team8
9       337588   Kate Furtner                                                       7
10      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             6
11      332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               5
12      282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             4
13       1-day   Andrea Luckenbach        Team Revolutions                          0
14      337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         1


Patterson Pass Road Race 8/7/2011

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?282569   Stephen Leece            NOW-MS Society                            0
2      ?207985   Nathaniel Wilson         California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
3       ?BLR49   Yury Yurchanka           McGuire Cycling Team                      0
4       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        10
7       239689   Brandon Franklin         Sierra Pacific Racing                     9
8       269476   Michael Jasinski         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       256481   James Wingert            Yahoo Cycling Team                        7
10      170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         5
12      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         4
13      ?67527   Steve Smith              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
14      241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes                         2
15     ?234987   Bradley Gehrig           UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home                 0
 
Cat 3
1       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   20
2       273912   Colin Daw                Wheel Away Cycle Center                   0
3       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Above Category Racing                     15
4       196695   Dan Tedford              Squadra Ovest Cycling                     13
5       243257   David Mesa                                                         11
6        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           10
7       302958   Erik Nelson                                                        9
8       303230   kevin leong              Rhythm Racing                             8
9       276924   Roger Martin             Wells Fargo Racing Team                   7
10      267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11      310838   ryan Spaulding           Adventures Edge                           5
12      332966   Daniel Velasco                                                     4
13     ?204220   Travis Lukens                                                      0
14       18004   Menko Johnson            Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   2
15      232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Cat 4
1       309379   Jereme Altenberg         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       353226   Alexander Newcomb                                                  17
3       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          15
4       303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        13
5       276353   Burl Pershall                                                      11
6       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       295435   Jeff Stein               Victory Velo                              9
8       329424   Nathan Abel                                                        8
9       257005   David Wickeraad          Stanford University                       7
10      220827   Massimo Palumbo                                                    6
11      331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      4
13      331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
14      285713   Tommy Lucas              All Sport-Team Swift                      2
15      287699   David Siegel             University of California-Berkeley         1
 
Cat 5
1       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2        1-day   Brian Szykowny                                                     0
3       264429   David Christenson                                                  C5
4       335986   Brooks Sizemore          Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   C5
5       321408   Chris Evans              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
6       321904   James Barkow                                                       C5
7      ?358177   Steven Hembree                                                     0
8       321964   Trevor Gomes             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
9       234067   Michael Larson                                                     C5
10      356192   Daniel Green                                                       C5
11      348872   Josef Carlson                                                      C5
12      348760   Don Chapin                                                         C5
13      346596   David Baar                                                         C5
14      347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike                               C5
15      335916   Lance McPeak             Victory Velo                              C5
 
Juniors 15-18
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           DJs Excavation                            8
2      ?319366   John Morehouse           All-Sport Team Swift                      0
3       357800   Reginald Trimingham                                                C5
4       306714   Benjamin Binder          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
5       356915   John Kewin                                                         C5
6      ?358169   Sean Moffitt                                                       0
 
Master 30+
1       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
2       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        2
3        57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus    15
4       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5        51773   Nathan Parks             Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized   11
6       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
8       206144   Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro                   8
9       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike                 7
10      141844   Jo