Northern California Nevada Cycling Association NCNCA.org

 
2012
NCNCA Points Series:
  Points - Men   Points - Women   Team Points/Category   Overall Team Points
  Team Points Data   NCNCA Points Data   NCNCA Points Series Rules   NCNCA Teams 2012
  Points Schedule 2012   Points Archives
Return to NCNCA Home
 
2012 NCNCA Points Series Data


San Bruno Hill Climb 1/1/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?258309   Nathaniel English        Yahoo Cycling Team                        0
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
3       240222   Keith Wong               Metromint Cycling                         10
4      ?127093   Adam Switters            Battley Harley-Davidson                   0
5      ?271420   Dean Haas                Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
6       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
7       249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
8       141844   Joshua Dapice            Kryki Sports                              5
9       222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
10      182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
11      119459   Greg Davis               Los Gatos                                 2
12      243257   David Mesa               Chica Sexy                                1
 
Cat 3
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    13
2       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    11
3       304964   Ned Britten              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
4        57307   Daniel Connelly          Team Roaring Mouse                        9
5       195949   Gregory Coleman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
6         8454   Grant Cutler             Metromint Cycling                         7
7       198025   Jason Benford            Freewheel-BRITEsport                      6
8       322442   Jimmy Pham               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
9       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Taleo Racing                              4
10      248096   Andreas Schulten         Stuzio.com                                3
11      126711   David Porter             Bay101 Racing                             2
12      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Cat 4
1       277112   Krishna Dole                                                       13
2       225651   Gordon Murray                                                      11
3       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                10
4       219166   Francisco Azevedo        SquadraSF                                 9
5       303947   Dominic Bati             Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
6       307678   John Freeman                                                       7
7       284883   Eric Brickler            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    6
8       236515   Chris Stevens                                                      5
9       335102   Benjamin Christopher     Team B+ RADSPORT                          4
10      302616   Chris Dufour                                                       3
11      307898   Oscar Garcia             Bike Station Aptos                        2
12           ?   Rider Unknown                                                      0
 
Cat 5
1       208836   Christopher Zappala      Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
2       365580   Pete Cushman                                                       C5
3       223230   Brian Schuster           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
4       366483   Robert Manchester                                                  C5
5       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
6        1-day   Ryan Capes                                                         0
7       364651   Peter Rigano                                                       C5
8       356604   Jeffrey Stern            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         C5
9       272404   Collin Magnetti                                                    C5
10      322792   Matthew Santillan        Taleo Racing                              C5
11      269456   James Weinberger         Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
12      356750   Ron Lewkiewicz           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
13       1-day   Blas Garcia                                                        0
14      365243   Alec Castellanos         Mission Cycling                           C5
15           ?   Rider Unknown                                                      0
 
Junior 15-18
1       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           9
2       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Kryki Sports                              C5
3       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
4       354452   Nolan Isozaki            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
5       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      5
6       365347   Troy Mock                                                          C5
7       300278   Florian Costa            SJBC                                      3
8       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
9       365446   Skyler Colwell           Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
2       249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
3       125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
4       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            10
5         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
6       270329   John Roberts             Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
7        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        7
8        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
9       206844   Dustin Diede             Fuji-Oval Racing                          5
10      136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 4
11      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        3
12       26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            2
13        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       ?21757   Brian Lucido                                                       0
2       299975   David Condon                                                       C5
3       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       114640   Richard Bolt             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            C5
5       331322   Scott Bromstead          Taleo Racing                              11
6       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    10
7       295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       220196   Christopher Coble        Taleo Racing                              8
9       331152   Patxi Uriz               Tri Valley Velo                           7
10      357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
11        7642   Doug Cook                                                          5
12      288009   Barry Frey               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     C5
13      334024   Kevin Mann               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
14      305290   Richard Wilson           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
15        4171   Christopher Bond                                                   C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      17
2       220548   Carl Nielson             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
3       218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                13
4         7050   Tim Clark                                                          11
5       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      10
6       153362   Steven Peck                                                        9
7       259783   David Colyer             Taleo Racing                              8
8       192630   Evan Adams                                                         7
9       125403   John Bonnet              Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                6
10      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
11       80644   Thomas Adams             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
12      199575   Eric LaFranchi           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
13       48613   Wayne Cottrell                                                     2
14      134895   Irving Arguello          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       267729   Richard Hill             Los Gatos                                 20
2       322052   Chris Meldner                                                      17
3       331516   Jory Stein               Peninsula Velo Racing                     15
4       314962   Storrs Hoen              Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5       356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      C5
6       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      C5
7       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        C5
8       252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              8
9       365086   Michael Ewing                                                      C5
10      228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      285990   Jim Forester             Taleo Racing                              5
12      219875   Clifford Lee             Sterling Sports Group                     C5
13      219990   James Werle                                                        3
14      253276   Russell McCrary          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
15      233934   Alan Weatherall          SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
2        20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
3       186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
4       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
5       256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
6       305193   Kevin Keenan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
7        53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      2
8       120352   Paul McKenzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1        1-day   Andy Brisnehan                                                     0
2       131311   Daryl Nelson             Taleo Racing                              17
3       109014   John Richardson          Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       364971   John Johnson                                                       C5
5        22722   Scott Martin             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              10
7       248731   Stewart Thompson         Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8        51197   Nathan Smith             Major Motion Cycling Club                 8
9       206206   Kevin Weitz              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 C5
10      365605   Stan Green                                                         C5
11       54640   Sid Noyes                                                          5
12      196150   Lloyd Leighton           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13        4819   Gary Bridges             Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      306272   Dan Taylor               Taleo Racing                              2
15      287184   Richard Siegel           Above Category Racing                     1
 
Women 1/2
1       222228   Lisa Penzel                                                        8
2        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                7
3        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                6
4        75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
5       221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       4
6       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             3
7       238713   Kimberly Fong            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
8       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 3/4
1       333208   Erin Werner              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       356222   Tanya Grossman           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
4       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team13
5       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6        80924   Jennifer Wong            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       343058   Jenny Bosch- Mora        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9
8       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Taleo Racing                              8
9       349396   Sandra Miller            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
10      287236   Peggy Lavelle            Olympic Club                              6
11      365031   Heather Johnson          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
12       47791   Joanne Thompson          Bike Station Aptos                        4
13      306548   Melissa Diede            Fuji-Oval Racing                          3
14     ?307293   Julia Chung                                                        0
15       47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         1
15       47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         1


Early Bird Road Race 1/21/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        47423   Giel de Njs              Baby Dump                                 0
2       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              6
3      ?311467   Jeffrey Pettis           Citrus Valley Velo                        0
4       296225   Jason Peterson           US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    4
5       222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
6       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
7       243257   David Mesa               Chica Sexy                                1
 
Cat 3
1      ?303983   daniel cobley            Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling         0
2       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                17
3       286297   Mackenzie Kelly          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          15
4       322442   Jimmy Pham               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       322442   Colin Daw                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
6       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       243434   Kevin Tufts              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    9
8       258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9       253814   Chris Isley              Ritte Racing                              7
10      306411   David Bangor             Chica Sexy                                6
11      179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
12      287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  4
13      281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  3
14      304027   Chris Hernikl            Taleo Racing                              2
15      237997   William Rose             Chica Sexy                                1
 
Cat 4
1       300157   Joshua Webb              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  20
2       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              17
3       264429   David Christenson                                                  15
4       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        13
5       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        9
8      ?257236   Eric Bruins              Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling         0
9       196881   Russ Forthuber           Taleo Racing                              7
10      225651   Gordon Murray                                                      6
11     ?224749   Bladi Duran              Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling         0
12      284883   Eric Brickler            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    4
13      332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        3
14      333196   Scott Hoppe              SquadraSF                                 2
15      281233   Nicholas Hack            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Cat 5
1       208836   Christopher Zappala      Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
2       223230   Brian Schuster           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
3       319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           0
4       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
5     ?PENDING   chad morris              rogue valley cycle sport                  0
6      ?286212   Nathan Marian            Woodcreek Cycling Team                    0
7       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 C5
8       361415   Michael Logan            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
9       321742   Michael Salipante                                                  C5
10      285555   Alfred Cauthen           Chica Sexy                                C5
11      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
12      358702   ryan franklin                                                      C5
13      322792   Matthew Santillan        Taleo Racing                              C5
14      348242   Nick Kreeger             Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
15     ?310212   Zachary Isaacs                                                     0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 5
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             4
3        53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 3
4        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       188683   Aaron Holby              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3        60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4        21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             13
5        61758   Roy Johnson              VSRT/DS Electric                          11
6     ?PENDING   Troy Walters                                                       0
7       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  9
8       220373   Osvaldo Tomatis                                                    8
9       158667   Nathaniel Leeds          Team Roaring Mouse                        7
10      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      6
11      295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12      266407   Patrick Kennedy          Taleo Racing                              4
13      305850   Chad Richards            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      331392   David Skeehan            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      303115   John Anner               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       336312   Ben Cannon                                                         C5
2       306441   Daniel Castellani        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
3        85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               0
4       304593   James Mardakis           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
5     ?PENDING   Chris Barentsen          Team Barentsen                            0
6       341630   jason morison            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
7        1-day   Kenneth Curtis                                                     0
8       364944   Kevin Parks              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
9       326874   Zachary Hilton           Taleo Racing                              C5
10      304311   Barry Elting             Golden Chain Cyclists                     C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      17
3        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      15
4        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon/Charity of Choice                 13
5       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       220548   Carl Nielson             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      8
9      ?103503   Anders Dellien           CK Rinsen                                 0
10       10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      6
11      ?34022   Wes Stephens             Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               0
12       82199   Ken Sato                 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13      ?38323   Cris Williams            Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS              0
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1        96524   Jerry Roach              Fightin' Bobas                            20
2       287104   Bob Loux                 Topsport                                  17
3       356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      C5
4       333042   John Galvin              Taleo Racing                              13
5       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
6        90079   Randy Floyd              Victory Velo Racing                       10
7        55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 9
8      ?231298   Gregory Riggins          Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
9       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      C5
10      298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
11      365086   Michael Ewing                                                      C5
12      287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Audi                                      4
13      365275   keith hevers             Reno Wheelmen                             C5
14       81950   George Chinn             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
15     ?193819   Chuck Thompson           Polli Veloce                              0
 
Women 3
1       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 3
 
Women 4
1      ?291263   Sabrina David                                                      0
2       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    5
3       305567   Michelle Bandoni         SJBC                                      4
4       365031   Heather Johnson          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3


Cal Aggie Criterium 1/28/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1      ?237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
2       275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               17
3       283185   Anthony Ferretti         Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
4       249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5        54686   Charles Hutcheson        McGuire Cycling Team                      11
6       209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 10
7       271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 8
9       218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      6
11     ?195652   Maxim Jenkins                                                      0
12      294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      296225   Jason Peterson           US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    2
15      272559   AJ Snovel                Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 1
 
Cat 3
1       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    20
2       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       218287   Branton Curt             SJBC                                      15
4        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           13
5       302419   Joseph Ison              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      11
6       353204   giuseppe errico          SquadraSF                                 10
7       142965   Rann Valdez              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       274485   Kenny Lane               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       286297   Mackenzie Kelly          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          7
10      320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  6
11      329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      5
12      317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  3
14      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Cat 4
1       306207   John Caffrey             Team City Sacramento                      20
2       328784   Ben Palmer               University of California-Davis            17
3       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       331168   Alex Young               University of California-Davis            13
5       356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     11
6       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       328594   Richard Joyce                                                      9
8       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           8
9       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      304595   Alexander Neigher                                                  6
11      304958   Edward Kronfli           Santa Clara University                    5
12      287381   Michael Spady                                                      4
13      288682   Nathaniel Powell                                                   3
14      194966   Josh Keel                Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      356192   Daniel Green             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  1
 
Cat 5
1       261818   Jude Mayne               Team Indoor Power                         0
2      ?322744   Jacob Aman               San Diego Cyclo Vets                      0
3       305202   Graham Abra                                                        C5
4       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        C5
5       335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
6       286694   joseph lee                                                         C5
7       352106   Chris Stoner                                                       C5
8       359935   Bernhard Sturm           Rocknasium                                C5
9       344130   Mario Figueroa           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
10      356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      C5
11      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
12      234765   Scott Carothers          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging C5
13      345884   Colin Moakley            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
14      282215   Derek Pell                                                         C5
15      357401   Jeffrey Sparks           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior 10-18
1       339432   Maxwell Fogarty          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
2       335990   Camilo Vilaseca          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   C5
4      ?334216   Jacob Kiikvee                                                      0
5       279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      11
6       272125   Karch Miller             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
8       365907   Peyton DeLaughder        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       349668   Matthew Nemeth           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10      364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      366133   Julian Bonilla-Rangel    Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
12      331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13      303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
14     ?352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
15     ?318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 20
2       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           17
3       127804   Jeffrey Galland          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 15
4        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6        51773   Nathan Parks             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 8
9       255414   Gregg Betonte            GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 7
10       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          5
12       26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
13      281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 3
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15       41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       261818   Jude Mayne               Team Indoor Power                         20
2       290626   Mark Sneed               Major Motion Cycling Club                 17
3        51073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                          15
4       ?1 day   Padilla Dionisio                                                   0
5       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       335464   Kevin Davidson           Taleo Racing                              10
7       227002   Ryan Nickelson           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              7
10      295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11       56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      4
13      271946   Adrian Tieslau           Reno Wheelmen                             3
14      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      333062   gabriel morford          Freewheel-BRITEsport                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 20
2       167636   Emily Kachorek           Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            17
3       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Team TIBCO II                             15
4       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   13
5       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten-Focus                        10
7      ?181367   Danielle Haulman                                                   0
8       266333   Karena Shannon           Team Affinity                             8
9        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       7
10       60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      228010   Judith Wexler            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             5
12      276961   Marley Smith             Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 4
13      334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 2
15      289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 1
 
Women 4
1       287890   Kristen Fauria           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             20
2       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               15
4       367331   Erica Greif              University of Nevada-Reno                 13
5       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    11
6       221194   Trudi Hughes             Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    9
8       306548   Melissa Diede            Fuji-Oval Racing                          8
9       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               7
10      359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      305273   Jordan Applegarth        University of California-Davis            4
13      257120   Alicia Halpern           University of California-Davis            3
14        3544   Kathy Bertram            Fuji-Oval Racing                          2
15      ?1 day   kelly coplin                                                       0


Knights Ferry Road Race 2/4/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2
1       240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  11
2       ?86831   Stephen Mull                                                       0
3       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
4      ?306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      0
5       256144   Patrick Lynch            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
6       201330   Josh LaGrange            Form Fitness                              6
7       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        5
8       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          4
9       260212   Mark Fleishman                                                     3
10       52805   Mark Duroy               Kind Human Sports                         2
11       ?INTL   Giel de Nijs de Nijs     Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo                   0
 
Cat 3
1       286297   Mackenzie Kelly          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          20
2       317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       302419   Joseph Ison              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      15
4       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      13
5        40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              11
6       302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        9
8       182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      306411   David Bangor             Chica Sexy                                6
11      252994   Ryan Ettl                Stuzio.com                                5
12      232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      218287   Branton Curt             SJBC                                      3
14      283139   Naveen Molloy            Freewheel-BRITEsport                      2
15      245266   Luciano Sponza           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 4
1       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           20
2       248731   Stewart Thompson         Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 15
4       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        13
5       225651   Gordon Murray                                                      11
6       287349   Jason Brasel             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       284883   Eric Brickler            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    9
8       332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        8
9       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
10      211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 6
11      202035   Josh Ferenc              Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      287071   Joshua Taylor            Team Roaring Mouse                        4
13      196881   Russ Forthuber           Taleo Racing                              3
14      271320   Elmar Stefke             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Cat 5
1       208836   Christopher Zappala      Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
2       353184   Chris Crichton           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
3       223230   Brian Schuster           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
4       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 C5
5       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    0
6        1-day   Zachary Morvant                                                    0
7       360492   Dean Abt                 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
8       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
9       336312   Ben Cannon                                                         C5
10      367056   frank kim                Evergreen Cycling                         C5
11      365078   JAY MOCCIO                                                         C5
12      335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        C5
13      366386   Geno Uliana              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
14      365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
15      118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              10
2       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           9
3       210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           8
4       280562   Sascha Messner           Taleo Racing                              7
5       200906   Harry Ault               R4R-Make A Wish                           6
6       ?55281   Jeremiah Holdway                                                   0
7       296024   Mike Nissen              Taleo Racing                              4
 
Master 35+ 4
1       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         20
2        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       188683   Aaron Holby              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5       242481   Stefan Giachino                                                    11
6        58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       134783   Ryan Kish                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       267651   Rob Leever               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       333162   James Hopper             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14       21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             2
15      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis                                                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 17
3       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                13
5        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon/Charity of Choice                 10
7      ?334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    0
8       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              7
10      202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
12       74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13       33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14       20327   Donald Langley           Team Specialized Racing Masters           2
15      257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        96524   Jerry Roach              Fightin' Bobas                            20
2       308269   Scott Hollander          Central Sierra Cyclists                   17
3       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       333042   John Galvin              Taleo Racing                              11
6        36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             10
7        33251   Phillip Smith            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    9
8       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             8
9     ?PENDING   Jeff Andruss             Monte Vista Velo                          0
10      314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      203729   Michael Delange          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                4
13       22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      108816   Gary Keno                Velo Club LaGrange                        2
15      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 55+
1       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
3        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              13
5       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              11
6       195574   Thomas Kellner           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              9
8         4965   Ted Brooks               Taleo Racing                              8
9        50578   John Berg                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       6
11      275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      180322   Michael Lynch            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      264855   Robert Fusco             VSRT/DS Electric                          3
14      286647   Mark Horton                                                        C5
15      362213   byron hay                VSRT/DS Electric                          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Red Racing                                11
2       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
3       277109   Emily Matheu             Red Racing                                9
4       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                8
5       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
6       286874   Monica Harris            Pacific Crush Racing                      6
7       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 5
8       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       4
9        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         3
10      224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              2
11      310883   Ellen Evans              Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   20
2       367331   Erica Greif              University of Nevada-Reno                 17
3       291263   Sabrina David                                                      15
4       339342   Kristie Hankes           Pinnacle Women's Racing                   13
5        1-day   Therese Nielsen          Rio Strada Racing                         0
6       310525   Diana Toche              Velo Club LaGrange                        10
7       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       357848   Lori Loberg              Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10      365937   Shelly Lynn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   6
11       1-day   Carrie Looney                                                      0
12      330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      221194   Trudi Hughes             Rio Strada Racing                         3
14       1-day   Susan Szymanski          Taleo Racing                              0
15       1-day   Jeanne Sather            Taleo Racing                              0


Cherry Pie Criterium 2/5/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
2       207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5        54686   Charles Hutcheson        McGuire Cycling Team                      11
6       286608   Eamon Franck             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
8       240558   Daniel Farinha           Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  8
9        ?Intl   Philip Mooney            Jamis-Sutter Home Professional Cycling Team0
10       ?Intl   Jakub Magnusek           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
11      285988   Christopher Dudley       TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12     ?120588   Sterling Magnell                                                   0
13     ?172738   Diego Garavito                                                     0
14      240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  2
15      256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         1
 
Cat 3
1       302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    17
3       353204   giuseppe errico          SquadraSF                                 15
4       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           11
6         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo/ClassBook.com         10
7       317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       322442   Jimmy Pham               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      240540   David Grundman           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                5
12      265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      265912   Colin Daw                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
14      234863   Gregory Hillson          Above Category Racing                     2
15      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Cat 4
1       313686   Taylor Cody              Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       306635   Mark Santillan           Taleo Racing                              17
3       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
6       288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       331830   Kevin VanGundy           Team City Sacramento                      9
8       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 8
9       298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           7
10      333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
11      347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      283986   Jared Prince                                                       4
13      332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                3
14      339432   Maxwell Fogarty          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      194966   Josh Keel                Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 5
1       208836   Christopher Zappala      Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
2       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                0
3      ?360414   Mael Glon                Team Plan7                                0
4     ?Pending   Anton Bennett            Godspeed                                  0
5       269456   James Weinberger         Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
6       366695   Matthew Amicucci                                                   C5
7       267000   Matthew Lucero           Tri Valley Velo                           C5
8       356750   Ron Lewkiewicz           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
9        1-day   Sam Hardt                Audi                                      0
10      335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         0
11      310212   Zachary Isaacs                                                     C5
12      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
13      368061   JP Rutledge                                                        C5
14      361415   Michael Logan            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
15      362071   Charles Dayengel                                                   C5
 
Jumior Men 10-12
1     ?Pending   Lucianno Lamperti        Team Swift                                0
2       355260   Gianni Lamperti                                                    C5
3       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                C5
4       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
5       367829   Anthony Selivanoff       Team Swift                                C5
6     ?Pending   Isaac Van Aelstyn        Team Swift                                0
7     ?Pending   Cooper Miller            Napa River Velo                           0
8       352902   Niles Wesley                                                       C5
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1      ?352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
2       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      3
3        1-day   Alexandra Lange                                                    0
4       367363   Kathryn Petersen                                                   1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
2       353580   Allegra Rotondo          Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
2       366354   Emily Abraham                                                      1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1      ?291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             0
2       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
3       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Team Swift                                3
4       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
5       366599   Annie Darst                                                        1
 
Junior Men 13-14
1      ?331752   Sean McElroy             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
2       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  17
3       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
4       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      13
5       298473   Alexander Selivanoff     Team Swift                                C5
6       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      10
7       300278   Florian Costa            SJBC                                      9
8       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      8
9       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10    ?Pending   Lucianno Lamperti        Team Swift                                0
11      331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
12      355260   Gianni Lamperti                                                    C5
13      307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
14      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                C5
15      330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Men 15-16
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    17
3       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                13
5       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
7       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           9
8       254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                8
9       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    7
10      279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      6
11      300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                4
13      255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
14     ?331752   Sean McElroy             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
15      272280   Griffin Wigert           Team Swift                                1
 
Junior Men 17-18
1       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                17
3       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      15
4       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5      ?297697   Ian Moore                Team Swift                                0
6      ?352742   Tyler Terhune            SJBC                                      0
7       339432   Maxwell Fogarty          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                8
9       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      319366   John Morehouse           Team Swift                                4
13      209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
14      280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      2
15      274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 17
3        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       206844   Dustin Diede             Fuji-Oval Racing                          13
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             11
6       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 10
7      ?172738   Diego Garavito           Team Clover                               0
8        51773   Nathan Parks             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              7
10      229718   Doug Hall                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      260212   Mark Fleishman                                                     5
12        1593   Brian Anderson           Team Clover                               4
13       ?Intl   Anders Dellien           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
14      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        2
15      204722   Aaron Hanna              Los Gatos                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
2       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Rio Strada Racing                         17
3        1-day   Sam Hardt                Audi                                      0
4       331322   Scott Bromstead          Taleo Racing                              13
5       231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          11
6       107719   Steve Wilson                                                       10
7       212014   Carl Canaparo            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        9
8       333470   Donald Pattalock         Audi                                      8
9       141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           7
10      356750   Ron Lewkiewicz           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
11      208836   Christopher Zappala      Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      272384   Julio Cesar Esqueda      Team Hammer Nutrition                     C5
13    ?Pending   Janathan Kibera          Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
14      299975   David Condon                                                       C5
15        7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       226525   Jens Hillen              GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 17
3       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       255414   Gregg Betonte            GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 13
5        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          10
7       ?51230   Dennis King                                                        0
8        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      8
9        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon/Charity of Choice                 7
10       48288   Erin Walker              Fightin' Bobas                            6
11       99150   Richard Pepper           Team Clover                               5
12      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           4
13       52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
14      198514   Doug Rappaport                                                     2
15      216112   Rob Jensen               Los Gatos                                 1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
2       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
3        47412   Joe Saunders             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
4         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           7
5       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
6       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              5
7        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            4
8       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing Inc.                      3
9        49838   Leon Iannarelli          Fuji-Oval Racing                          2
10      254360   Manuel Borges            VOS Racing                                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       273081   Ruth Winder              Vanderkitten-Focus                        20
2       273081   Schnider Pascale         Energy Twenty 12                          0
3       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Team TIBCO II                             15
4       145511   Liza Rachetto            Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            13
5       234148   Anna Barensfeld          Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies   11
6       256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 10
7       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         8
9       232172   Olivia Dillon            NOW and Novartis for MS                   7
10      167636   Emily Kachorek           Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            6
11      299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         5
12      179772   Sarah Bamberger          Pacific Crush Racing                      4
13       75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
14       17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       2
15     ?181367   Danielle Haulman         Team TIBCO II                             0
 
Women 4
1      ?335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
2       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3       306548   Melissa Diede            Fuji-Oval Racing                          15
4     ?Pending   Cecily Majerus                                                     0
5       356873   Kelly Coplin                                                       11
6       356222   Tanya Grossman           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       291263   Sabrina David                                                      9
8     ?Pending   Brooke Barnum-Roberts    Metromint Cycling                         0
9       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             7
10      337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         6
11       1-day   Annie Carrino                                                      0
12      332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         4
13      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      343058   Jenny Bosch- Mora        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
15      308532   Candice Smith            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1


Team Bicycles Plus Early Crit 2/11/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2
1       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      15
4        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 13
5        86484   Nathan Freed             Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6        54686   Charles Hutcheson        McGuire Cycling Team                      10
7       218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       256161   David Hunt               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 8
9        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     7
10      127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           6
11      175157   Dave Kause                                                         5
12           ?   Jakub Magnusek           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
13      272559   AJ Snovel                Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 3
14      269476   Michael Jasinski         Wonderful Pistachios                      2
15      127804   Jeffrey Galland          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 1
 
Cat 3
1       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    20
2       265912   Dylan Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       240540   David Grundman           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       322442   Jimmy Pham               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       239454   Lei Deng                 Third Pillar                              9
8       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
9       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               6
11      290981   Mike Carr                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      274485   Kenny Lane               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      196249   Nathan Shaw              Fusion Sport USA                          2
15     ?285621   Colby Weber                                                        0
 
Cat 4
1       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           20
2       287745   John Costanza            Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           17
3       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       261818   Jude Mayne               Team Indoor Power                         13
5       298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           11
6       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       315958   Marc Marino              Chica Sexy                                8
9       286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              7
10       61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            6
11      113898   Daniel Lee               Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       5
12      299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      333518   Daniel Williams          Fuji-Oval Racing                          3
14      274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 2
15           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
 
Cat 5
1      ?277317   Kesler Jared                                                       0
2       353184   Chris Crichton           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
3       360314   Steve McClelland         Rio Strada Racing                         C5
4       316350   Woody Waite                                                        C5
5       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        C5
6       366104   Dylan McCrum             Colavita Racing                           C5
7       368409   Oswaldo Padilla                                                    C5
8       365929   Cesar Perez              Team Revolutions                          C5
9       335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
10      142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
11      368584   Nathan Bonilla           Team Synergized                           C5
12           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
13      368187   Richard Placak           Audi                                      C5
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15      292795   John Stevens             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           17
3       127804   Jeffrey Galland          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 15
4       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 11
6        30110   Philip Roberts           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             10
7       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        9
8        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                7
10      136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 6
11        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             5
12      217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               4
13      281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 3
14       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      222996   Rich Mader               SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b Davinci Surgical Systems1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       100365   Rick Graves              Taleo Racing                              20
2       261818   Jude Mayne               Team Indoor Power                         17
3       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              15
4       287745   John Costanza            Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           13
5       142965   Rann Valdez              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              9
8        53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo Racing                       4
13       61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            3
14      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      335464   Kevin Davidson           Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
2       255280   Russell Fowler           Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
3       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
4       356847   David Christy            Taleo Racing                              C5
5      ?367400   Gregg Sanders            Team Philip Morris                        0
6       356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      C5
7       257805   Tim Bair                                                           C5
8       333472   Jeff Dale                Team Revolutions                          C5
9       316350   Woody Waite                                                        C5
10      307303   Matthew Lee              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
11      365035   Garald Manwill           Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
12           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
13      365086   Michael Ewing                                                      C5
14      336030   GREG HONIG                                                         C5
15      235665   Todd Harris                                                        C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        17
3        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 15
4        26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       130870   Ron Callison             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        8
9        62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10       13001   Vincent Gee              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       88963   Ted Toribio              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        5
12       23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
13      224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              2
15      177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       167636   Emily Kachorek           Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            20
2       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 17
3       276961   Marley Smith             Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 15
4       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       13
5        81903   Nina Strika              Los Gatos                                 11
6       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 8
9        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       7
10      334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             5
12      237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       4
13       60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         3
14     ?176587   Julie Porter             Velo Bella                                0
15      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                             1
 
Women 4
1       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             17
3       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               15
4       356222   Tanya Grossman           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       336602   Erin Andreatta           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    8
9       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               7
10      315886   Karen Munoz              Team Revolutions                          6
11      330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             4
13      344340   Anette Niewald           Red Peloton                               3
14      273191   Dana Freedman            Team TIBCO II                             2
15      365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         1


Notso Early Bird Criterium 2/12/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        McGuire Cycling Team                      15
4       271685   David Benkoski           Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5      ?189553   Scott Jackson            Specialized                               0
6        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7        41588   Dylan Casey              Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
8       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            8
9      ?153790   Roman Kilun                                                        0
10     ?153790   Giel de Nijs             Baby Dump                                 0
11      220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      ?72893   Rob Evans                McGuire Cycling Team                      0
14      210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         2
15      182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Cat 4
1     ?PENDING   Taylor Cody              Team Mikes Bikes                          0
2       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 17
3       322792   Matthew Santillan        Taleo Racing                              C5
4       333062   gabriel morford          Freewheel-BRITEsport                      13
5       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                11
6       336992   Matthew Dizon            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       158667   Nathaniel Leeds          Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9       333518   Daniel Williams          Fuji-Oval Racing                          7
10      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      6
11      306635   Mark Santillan           Taleo Racing                              5
12      289122   Chris McCrary            Forward Motion Race Club                  4
13      331142   Gabe Multer              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          3
14      113898   Daniel Lee               Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       2
15      208836   Christopher Zappala      Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
 
Cat 5
1        1-day   Ryan Candrashoff                                                   0
2        1-day   Ian Richards                                                       0
3       326924   John Elliott                                                       C5
4       347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
5       366386   Geno Uliana              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
6        1-day   Jack Fulton                                                        0
7       344130   Mario Figueroa           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
8       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        C5
9        1-day   Kevin Le                                                           0
10      341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   C5
11      365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
12       1-day   Darrill Leung                                                      0
13      327942   Andrew Warner                                                      C5
14      349248   Nick Gillett                                                       C5
15      364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                C5
 
Junior 10-18
1       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                20
2       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      C5
3       303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       337694   Eric Dasmalchi           Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
5       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                C5
6       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
7       341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   C5
8       331142   Gabe Multer              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          8
9       365347   Troy Mock                                                          C5
10      335160   Michael Shelver          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11    ?PENDING   Arthur Ho                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0
12      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
13      307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
14      300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      311925   Bobby Missirian          SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 30-44 5
1       318146   CJ Wolf                  IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            C5
2       351896   Christopher Cagungun                                               C5
3      ?265517   William Kincaid                                                    0
4       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
5     ?PENDING   Phil Mai                                                           0
6        1-day   Keith Wams                                                         0
7       334020   Stanton Lee              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
8       269456   James Weinberger         Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
9       364808   David Fisch              Tri Valley Velo                           C5
10       1-day   Mark Vaenek                                                        0
11      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
12      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
13       1-day   Francisco Indsadiaga                                               0
14       1-day   Edwin Ma                                                           0
15      267000   Matthew Lucero           Tri Valley Velo                           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 20
2        30110   Philip Roberts           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             17
3       199599   Robert MacNeill          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      13
5       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              11
6         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             10
7      ?186948   Erik Scheller            Keller Rohrback Cycling                   0
8        33491   Robert Sorenson          Millcreek Bicycles                        8
9        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            7
10      226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 6
11       91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bay101 Racing                             4
13       88722   Chris Patterson          Form Fitness                              3
14      216112   Rob Jensen               Los Gatos                                 2
15       48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       173976   Matthew Hough            SquadraSF                                 20
2     ?pending   Diondio Padilla                                                    0
3       268236   Michael Heywood          R4R-Make A Wish                           15
4        60398   Roberto Bayan            Taleo Racing                              13
5       214902   Gus Arbis                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        11
6       295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Garden City Cyclists                      9
8       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      283622   Jonathan Halperin        Major Motion Cycling Club                 C5
11      305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      5
12      109383   Benjamin Weekes          Major Motion Cycling Club                 4
13      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      3
14      319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           2
15       26028   Huy Nguyen               VSRT/DS Electric                          1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
2       364801   Andre Leiro              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
3      ?197826   Krag Rasmussen           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 0
4       286936   Steven Thane             Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
5       368357   Mark Carson              Taleo Racing                              C5
6       360492   Dean Abt                 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
7        1-day   John Buzzone             Reno Wheelmen                             0
8      ?368652   Erbin Burgonio           Tracy Riders ICS                          0
9       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      C5
10      330278   Keith Lyon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        C5
12      361842   Robert Sylvia            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
13      365490   Ken Obata                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
14    ?PENDING   Darren Miller            Windsor Bike Center                       0
15      361188   Peter Soelkner           Taleo Racing                              C5
 
Women 3
1       266378   Mary Glenn Carrasco                                                1
 
Women 4
1       356222   Tanya Grossman           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
2       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Team Swift                                11
3       305567   Michelle Bandoni         SJBC                                      10
4      ?366149   Cecily Majerus                                                     0
5       365806   Christine Lin                                                      8
6       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             7
7       235899   Benedicta Werle                                                    6
8       357848   Lori Loberg              Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
9       337278   Courtney Castanos        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
10      366177   Gritchelle Fallesgon                                               3
11      341432   Krysta Rogers            Rio Strada Racing                         2
12      365031   Heather Johnson          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1


Cantua Creek Road Race 2/18/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes                         9
2       201330   Josh LaGrange            Form Fitness                              8
3       269476   Michael Jasinski         Wonderful Pistachios                      7
4      ?263355   michael hand             Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com          0
5      ?192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
6      ?319608   Benny Breck              8thWC/Helens                              0
7       ?67527   Steve Smith              Ritte Racing                              0
8       270120   Mark Fairman                                                       2
 
Cat 3
1       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          20
2       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3      ?242153   Steve Weixel             Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
4      ?306432   Augusto Peraza           Velo Club La Grange                       0
5       227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                11
6       283139   Naveen Molloy            Freewheel-BRITEsport                      10
7       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          9
8       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9        40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              7
10      305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      6
11      309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 5
12     ?269632   Terence Traughber        Ritte Racing                              0
13      179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    3
14      218287   Branton Curt             SJBC                                      2
15      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Cat 4
1       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       225651   Gordon Murray                                                      17
3      ?337114   Andres Malovos           Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
4       248731   Stewart Thompson         Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5      ?336206   Dave Pankratz            One Way Cycling                           0
6       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       330394   Magnus Gille             Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8      ?347580   Bryce McKibbin           Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            0
9       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10     ?303674   Alfredo Gallegos         Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
11     ?109074   Paul Wren                Team Polli Veloce                         0
12      332502   Nathan Carpenter                                                   4
13      254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                3
14     ?329018   Joaking Corona           TRU Cycling                               0
15      274522   Ryan Alvey               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 5
1       356604   Jeffrey Stern            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         C5
2       286541   Patrick Ferringer                                                  C5
3       285588   Cody Pratt               Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               C5
4        1-day   Kyle Deisenroth                                                    0
5       364939   Todd Shaver              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
6       368293   Kris Kubota                                                        C5
7       368437   Tyler Pearce             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
8      ?254924   David Schneider          unattached                                0
9     ?PENDING   Brian Federmann          One Way Cycling                           0
10      368496   Christopher Ojeda        Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
11      368046   Roy Flake                                                          C5
12      366878   Sergio Toledo            Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               C5
13       1-day   Jose Montano                                                       0
14      331970   Edgar Tapia              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
15      334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      C5
 
Juniors 10-18
1       333342   Miguel Pena              Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               6
2       368810   Christian Hughes                                                   C5
3     ?PENDING   Cody Hulme               Wolfpak                                   0
4       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
5        1-day   Ryan Cervese             Wolfpac                                   0
6        1-day   Nino Fortuna             Wolfpak                                   0
 
Master  35+ 5
1        1-day   john barbicas            Fusion Sport USA                          0
2       365489   Jeremy Commeret          Southern Sierra Cyclists                  C5
3       310207   Anthony Silva            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
4       362071   Charles Dayengel                                                   C5
5       365016   Rich Beeler              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
6      ?305342   Frank Kozak              Cutters                                   0
7         8183   Fred Crone                                                         C5
8      ?311638   Robert Nocelo            Edgartown Bicycles                        0
9       272384   Julio Cesar Esqueda      Team Hammer Nutrition                     C5
10      311259   Brian Schmidt                                                      C5
11      367792   Daniel Ayres             Central Sierra Cyclists                   C5
12      361860   Lance Crow                                                         C5
13      303961   Todd Riley               Central Sierra Cyclists                   C5
14     ?257164   Carlos Castillejo        Cutters Racing                            0
15     ?335664   Eric Stevens             Youngs/Sierra                             0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        20
2       ?75334   Mihar Holt               Bay101 Racing                             0
3       280562   Sascha Messner           Taleo Racing                              15
4       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 11
6        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            10
7        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        9
8      ?273099   Derek Johnson            Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
9       ?48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
10      145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              6
11       ?1536   Sam Ames                 Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
12      288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bay101 Racing                             4
13      326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15     ?189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team        0
 
Master 35+ 4
1       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         20
2       141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           17
3       154426   Troy Walters                                                       15
4        58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        11
6       268236   Michael Heywood          R4R-Make A Wish                           10
7      ?289836   Jorge Hernandez          Arcalis  Test Team                        0
8       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9      ?231298   gregory riggins          Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
10     ?205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              0
11      333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      243830   Seth Taylor              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           2
15      247724   Jim Cordano              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             HC3 Coaching                              20
2        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon/Charity of Choice                 17
3        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 15
4       196305   Mike Vomund              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              11
6       130870   Ron Callison             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 8
9        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10       34228   Kerry Stockwell          Rio Strada Racing                         6
11       33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        5
12      ?49080   Eddie Morris             Breakaway from Cancer Masters             0
13      ?34616   Peter Sullivan           Breakawy from Cancer                      0
14       74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15     ?185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              0
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Audi                                      20
2       308269   Scott Hollander          Central Sierra Cyclists                   17
3       306114   Bill Freeborn            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4       287122   David Dalton             Tri Valley Velo                           13
5        1-day   QUENTIN SIMS             One Way Cycling                           0
6      ?337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           0
7       334004   Benson Chan              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 7
10     ?233680   Carlos Hernandez         One Way Cycling                           0
11      365078   JAY MOCCIO                                                         C5
12      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 4
13      303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo Racing                       3
14       90079   Randy Floyd              Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      297797   Bruce Ishimoto                                                     C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?225855   Cara Gillis              Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder       0
2      ?317802   holly breck              SC VELO/Empower Coaching                  0
3      ?335196   Kimberly Keathley        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
4       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         8
5       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             7
6       304436   Ruste Sasser             Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             6
7       302962   Misha Scovill            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             5
8       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 4
9       288460   Maryann Schrupp          Team TIBCO II                             3
10      255430   Emily Foxman             Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
11      286874   Monica Harris            Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 35+
1       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                6
2      ?167267   Bobbi King               B4T9/Foundation                           0
3     ?PENDING   Kadria Catalano          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
4       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      3
5       235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella                                2
6      ?254385   Elizabeth Castillejo     Cutters Racing                            0
 
Women 4
1      ?252525   Shannon Castle           PAA/REMAX                                 0
2       334454   Katie Bergen             Pinnacle Women's Racing                   15
3      ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
4       305567   Michelle Bandoni         SJBC                                      11
5       315144   Trisha Moyer             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               10
6       349140   leigh balkom             Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
7       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
8       368497   Ashley Marcinkowski      Pinnacle Women's Racing                   7
9       339342   Kristie Hankes           Pinnacle Women's Racing                   6
10      365937   Shelly Lynn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   5
11      318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
12      341432   Krysta Rogers            Rio Strada Racing                         3
13      364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         2


County Center Criterium #1 2/18/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        McGuire Cycling Team                      20
2       240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  17
3       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4       275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               13
5       195783   Joe Iannarelli           McGuire Cycling Team                      11
5       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6      ?120588   Sterling Magnell         Wonderful Pistatchios                     0
7       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8      ?175239   Eric Losak               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
9         4838   Patrick Briggs           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 7
10      221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      208152   Luke Ramseth             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         3
14      109421   Robert Yeh               East Bay Velo Club                        2
15       72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     1
 
Cat 2/3
1       294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     20
2       245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 17
3       251736   Josh Rennie              Red Peloton                               15
4      ?145594   mark wisecup                                                       0
5        50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF                                 11
6       260212   Mark Fleishman                                                     10
7       275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               9
8       218381   Robert Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       260224   Matt Abbott              Red Peloton                               7
10      209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 6
11      141326   Angelo DiGiovine         SquadraSF                                 5
12      290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 4
13      332782   Chris Yu                 Metromint Cycling                         3
14      235691   Spence Peterson          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          2
15      317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 4
1       298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           20
2       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                17
3       343176   Bradley Smith            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 15
4       280078   Daniel Petersen          Fightin' Bobas                            13
5       329424   Nathan Abel              Humboldt State University                 11
6       335464   Kevin Davidson           Taleo Racing                              10
7       203729   Michael Delange          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       348872   Josef Carlson                                                      8
9        16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       7
10      305850   Chad Richards            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      278623   Jeremy Stanley           North American Velo/ClassBook.com         5
12      320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    4
13      331630   Clint Williams                                                     3
14      332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                2
15      275884   Eric Gneckow             Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Cat 5
1       322592   Daniel Kelly                                                       C5
2       362377   Brian Bonham             2WheelCycling                             C5
3       326924   John Elliott                                                       C5
4       366104   Dylan McCrum             Colavita Racing                           C5
5       297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
6       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        C5
7       364929   Donald Barlow                                                      C5
8       269456   James Weinberger         Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
9      ?145603   Ian Richards                                                       0
10      281656   David Harrit                                                       C5
11      364971   John Johnson                                                       C5
12      369116   Cody Gray                                                          C5
13      341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   C5
14      343360   manny managbanag         SJBC                                      C5
15      366664   Gautham Darapaneni                                                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     20
2        53501   Herman Johnson           Divine Electric Norcal                    17
3        80116   James Hardy              SquadraSF                                 15
4       179817   Scott Leland             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           13
5       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        11
6       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             9
8       290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 8
9         1593   Brian Anderson           Team Clover                               7
10      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      142965   Rann Valdez              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12       52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
13      160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              3
14       20332   Neil Langridge           Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       2
15      262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       179817   Scott Leland             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           20
2       231855   Peter Tousignant         Taleo Racing                              17
3       287526   Jason Cruser             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        13
5       142965   Rann Valdez              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              10
7        13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8        93483   Raymond Rodriguez        2WheelCycling                             8
9       271260   paul diaz                                                          7
10      271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing Inc.                      6
11           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
12      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           4
13      242571   Chris Callahan           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14           ?   Dionisio Padilla         Los Gatos                                 0
15      335464   Kevin Davidson           Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 45+
1       271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing Inc.                      20
2       232661   J Clifford               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       198514   Doug Rappaport                                                     15
4       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        11
6        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       203729   Michael Delange          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8        19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                              8
9       198482   Tim McCracken            Taleo Racing                              7
10      280115   Richard Holve                                                      6
11      259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
12      353518   LANCE BARTCZAK                                                     4
13       26721   John Olson               2WheelCycling                             C5
14      193804   Don Libbey                                                         2
15      199345   Myong-Jae Kim            Health is Wealth                          1
 
Master 55+
1       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
2        47412   Joe Saunders             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
3        51197   Nathan Smith             Major Motion Cycling Club                 6
4       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    5
5        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            4
6        14484   Otis Guy                 Divine Electric Norcal                    3
7        45367   Leland Gee               Fightin' Bobas                            2
8       364971   John Johnson                                                       C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                5
2       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
3        75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
4       328844   Katharine Hall           Metromint Cycling                         2
5       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 3/4
1       246822   Tracy Hogan              Third Pillar                              20
2       224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              17
3       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       328844   Katharine Hall           Metromint Cycling                         13
5       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      11
6       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
7       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               9
8       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               7
10      315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
11      220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         5
12     ?366149   Cecily Majerus                                                     0
13      332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               3
14      362311   Robin Young              University of California-Berkeley         2
15      308532   Candice Smith            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
 
Women 35+
1       179772   Sarah Bamberger          Pacific Crush Racing                      7
2       303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            6
3       344340   Anette Niewald           Red Peloton                               5
4       255734   Carla Cosentino          Red Peloton                               4
5       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      3
6       274098   Sherri Lehman            Rio Strada Racing                         2
7      ?369351   Michelle Wood            Red Peloton                               0


Copper Town Circuit Race 2/19/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        McGuire Cycling Team                      20
2       240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  17
3        51773   Nathan Parks             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5       272584   Ricardo Contreras        University of California-Santa Cruz       11
6      ?306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      0
7       275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               9
8       157044   Alton Dunnigan           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10       52805   Mark Duroy               Kind Human Sports                         6
11      246669   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                              4
13      ?55281   Jeremiah Holdway         Taleo Racing                              0
14      198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
15      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Cat 2
1      ?306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      0
2       251736   Josh Rennie              Red Peloton                               17
3       246669   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       239919   Nathanael Christensen    Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5       187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                              11
6       209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 10
7       275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               9
8       304367   fergus tanaka            Chica Sexy                                8
9       198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10      270965   Kenny Strickland         Metromint Cycling                         6
11      294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12       72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      4
13      208152   Luke Ramseth             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      304735   Byron Anson              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      224627   Matthew Abdalah          Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Cat 3
1       240540   David Grundman           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 17
3       237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    13
5       243434   Kevin Tufts              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    11
6       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  10
7       306488   Alexander Palmer         SquadraSF                                 9
8       317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        7
10       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
12      103903   C Scott Lee              LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 4
13      289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
15      304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Cat 4
1       298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           20
2       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       329424   Nathan Abel              Humboldt State University                 13
5       284883   Eric Brickler            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    11
6       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                10
7       281233   Nicholas Hack            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       272167   Mike Charest             VSRT/DS Electric                          7
10      315958   Marc Marino              Chica Sexy                                6
11      299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      322792   Matthew Santillan        Taleo Racing                              4
13      320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    3
14      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15       68644   Douglas Baker            SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 5
1       369116   Cody Gray                                                          C5
2       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        C5
3       368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
4       365550   Bart Zeydel              Team Revolutions                          C5
5       361415   Michael Logan            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
6       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      C5
7       310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
8       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
9       365501   Igor Dementiev                                                     C5
10      344130   Mario Figueroa           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
11      366230   Brent Chipponeri         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
12      358809   christopher rippey       CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
13      365130   Dustin Denton                                                      C5
14      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Team City Sacramento                      C5
15      347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2      ?171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
3        62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            13
5       ?55281   Jeremiah Holdway         Taleo Racing                              0
6       196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          9
8       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            7
10       71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       134783   Ryan Kish                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       305400   Ron Meskis               Delta Velo                                15
4       333046   Mike Whitlatch           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       331076   JOhn Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         10
7       331392   David Skeehan            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9      ?339490   Jeffrey Roye                                                       0
10      268236   Michael Heywood          R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11      297956   Adam Ward                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      196278   Chris McGrew             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      203861   Amit Paz                 Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
2        1-day   Kevin Galos                                                        0
3       366123   Ben French                                                         C5
4       292795   John Stevens             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
5       364944   Kevin Parks              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       132859   Joseph Staron                                                      17
3        ?INTL   Anders Dellien           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
4       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5      ?262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
6       196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       290904   Scott Wienker            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       304900   Holger Steinbach         IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 4
13      177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        3
14      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15     ?185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              0
 
Master 45+ 4
1       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2        47813   Eric Downing             Major Motion Cycling Club                 17
3     ?PENDING   Jeff Andruss             Monta Vista Velo                          0
4      ?109074   Paul Wren                Team Polli Veloce                         0
5       140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6        ?9958   Ken Doyle                Polli Veloce                              0
7       109383   Benjamin Weekes          Major Motion Cycling Club                 9
8       287305   James Allen              Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      7
10       60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      6
11      112814   Paul Ryan                Taleo Racing                              5
12      333046   Mike Whitlatch           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13     ?287300   William McBride          Polli Veloce                              0
14       59049   Michael Rizzo            SJBC                                      2
15       26028   Huy Nguyen               VSRT/DS Electric                          1
 
Master 45+ 5
1      ?197826   Krag Rasmussen           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 0
2       310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
3       257941   Stephen Mason            Los Gatos                                 C5
4       365904   Michael Terra            Team Revolutions                          C5
5       366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
6       368652   Erbin Burgonio           Tracy Riders ICS                          C5
7       367400   Gregg Sanders                                                      C5
8       333220   John Kekuewa             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
9       368443   Ron Stofan               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
10      315494   jeff upton               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
11      365309   James Dawson                                                       C5
12      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
13      364971   John Johnson                                                       C5
14      367429   Stephen Sprinkel                                                   C5
15       1-day   Steve Asher              Hope Pedalers                             0
 
Master 55+
1        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            20
2       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       125445   Ron LeBard               Victory Velo Racing                       13
5        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        48681   Larry Knaus              Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       180322   Michael Lynch            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9        61122   Philip Weintraub         Chico Masters Cycling Team                7
10      304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              6
11       51158   Steve Grube              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12       65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       84544   Kevin Fox                CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15       48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         17
2       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             15
3       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
4      ?283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 0
5       107768   Laurie Furman            Sycomp Racing                             10
6       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 9
7       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 8
8       306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             7
9       278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             6
10      286874   Monica Harris            Pacific Crush Racing                      5
11      288460   Maryann Schrupp          Team TIBCO II                             4
12      266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                 3
13      229469   Angele Oliveri           Victory Velo Racing                       2
 
Women 3
1       266333   Karena Shannon           Team Affinity                             15
2       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         13
3       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
4       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                             10
5       310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             9
6       278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             8
7       286874   Monica Harris            Pacific Crush Racing                      7
8       356222   Tanya Grossman           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
9       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 5
10      303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             4
11      288460   Maryann Schrupp          Team TIBCO II                             3
12      275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             2
13      229469   Angele Oliveri           Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Women 4
1       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
2      ?335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
3       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             9
4       330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         8
5       367331   Erica Greif              University of Nevada-Reno                 7
6       337278   Courtney Castanos        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
7       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             5
8       273191   Dana Freedman            Team TIBCO II                             4
9       366525   Amelia Conlen            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
10      258083   Christine Weir                                                     2


Pine Flat Road Race 2/19/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          15
4       222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 11
6       121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7      ?319608   Benny Breck              Team Helen's                              0
8       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
9       213197   Jonathan Moskowitz       Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10     ?263355   michael hand             Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com          0
11      296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
12      249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13      222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      269476   Michael Jasinski         Wonderful Pistachios                      2
15      276118   Christopher Flanagan     SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 3
1       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          20
2       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    17
3       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    15
4       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        13
5       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      11
6       234863   Gregory Hillson          Above Category Racing                     10
7       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           9
8       302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          6
11      328784   Ben Palmer               University of California-Davis            5
12     ?193522   Jason Siegle             SDG/Felt                                  0
13      235691   Spence Peterson          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          3
14      306411   David Bangor             Chica Sexy                                2
15     ?268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
 
Cat 4
1       208836   Christopher Zappala      Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2      ?277767   Dustin Andrews           CA Pools/CFS Mortgage                     0
3       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          15
4       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     13
5      ?257236   Eric Bruins              Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling         0
6       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        10
7       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              9
8       248731   Stewart Thompson         Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
9       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
10      306207   John Caffrey             Team City Sacramento                      6
11     ?337114   Andres Malovos           Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
12      196881   Russ Forthuber           Taleo Racing                              4
13      356192   Daniel Green             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  3
14     ?322836   Aaron Dalrymple          Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles                 0
15     ?303674   Alfredo Gallegos         Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
 
Cat 5
1       223230   Brian Schuster           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
2      ?354044   Nathan Seaford           SC Velo                                   0
3       367761   Erik Funk                Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               C5
4      ?366032   Christopher Malloy       SRAM Factory                              0
5       356750   Ron Lewkiewicz           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
6       356604   Jeffrey Stern            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         C5
7        1-day   MT Merickel              Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
8      ?287102   Derek Unland             SRAM Factory                              0
9       269456   James Weinberger         Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
10     ?328024   amrah hubbard            Ritte Racing                              0
11     ?340408   betzalel levin           Ritte Racing                              0
12      365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
13      365820   John Burton              SJBC                                      C5
14      283645   Vincent Kam              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
15      349248   Nick Gillett                                                       C5
 
Juniors 4/5
1       333342   Miguel Pena              Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 20
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        17
3       ?48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
4      ?269254   Alan Zarembo             Ritte Racing                              0
5       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   11
6       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        10
7        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 9
8      ?246103   Bobby Rees               Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaanderen       0
9      ?189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team        0
10      270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 5
12      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      ?20538   Jeff Lawler              Ritte                                     0
14       28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        2
15      ?26189   Michael Noel             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
 
Master 35+ 4
1       295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
2        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
3       188683   Aaron Holby              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
4     ?PENDING   Douglas Cook             sierra bike werks                         0
5       271023   Jerome King              Team City Sacramento                      8
6       130271   Sean Beck                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
7        60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
8        24015   Joseph Mendes            Taleo Racing                              5
9      ?288474   Michael Piccirilli       Ritte Racing                              0
10     ?107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       0
11      330060   Eric Henson              Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               2
 
Master 35+ 5
1        41167   Eric Lin                                                           C5
2       306441   Daniel Castellani        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
3       351896   Christopher Cagungun                                               C5
4        1-day   Glen Hammett                                                       0
5       333224   Christopher Metz                                                   C5
6       190437   Jon Hyatt                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
7      ?311638   Robert Nocelo            Edgartown Bicycles                        0
8       197619   John McCracken                                                     C5
9       304593   James Mardakis           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
10     ?309907   john barbicas            Fusion Sport USA                          0
11    ?PENDING   thomas higgins           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 0
12       1-day   Craig Trzepkowski                                                  0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 17
3        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      15
4       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       ?34616   Peter Sullivan           Breakaway from Cancer Masters             0
8       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      8
9       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      7
10      220548   Carl Nielson             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon/Charity of Choice                 5
12      115342   Ken Calender             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13      169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 3
14     ?167930   Robert Florenz Hauft     Team Fast FREDDIE                         0
15      240703   Jim Ivey                 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      ?223594   jeff spaulding           Cucina Fresca                             0
2       314962   Storrs Hoen              Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3       308804   Sean Molina              Chico Masters Cycling Team                15
4      ?107036   QUENTIN SIMS             One Way Cycling                           0
5       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Audi                                      11
6       308269   Scott Hollander          Central Sierra Cyclists                   10
7      ?259003   Courtland Keith          Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
8       242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              8
9        96524   Jerry Roach              Fightin' Bobas                            7
10     ?130228   Yehuda Packer                                                      0
11       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       5
12      365086   Michael Ewing                                                      C5
13      300056   Lance Haag               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      257207   Ron Nelson                                                         2
15      332982   Kevin Emerzian           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
 
Master 55+
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
2       186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
3       298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
4       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              11
5       305193   Kevin Keenan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
6       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
7       109014   John Richardson          Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
8       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
9      ?187845   Henry Pfister            Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
10      ?49880   Eddie Morm               Morm                                      0
11       1-day   Herb Benham                                                        0
12      332776   sargon nona              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
13      ?48240   Lawrence Brooks          SLO Nexus                                 0
 
Women 1/2
1       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Red Racing                                6
2      ?225855   Cara Gillis              Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder       0
3      ?317802   holly breck              SC VELO/Empower Coaching                  0
4       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         3
5       255430   Emily Foxman             Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
 
Women 3
1      ?335196   Kimberly Keathley        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
2      ?329978   Shelley Hagan            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
3       302962   Misha Scovill            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             4
4       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   3
5       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                2
 
Women 35+
1        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                4
2      ?167267   Bobbi King               B4T9/Foundation                           0
3        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                2
4       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1      ?252525   Shannon Castle           PAA/REMAX                                 0
2       291263   Sabrina David                                                      13
3        1-day   Dena Malloy                                                        0
4       334454   Katie Bergen             Pinnacle Women's Racing                   10
5      ?262951   Nicole Sweetland         B4T9/Foundation                           0
6      ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
7       289091   Catherine Hadsell        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
8       307152   Kimberly Ford            Tri Valley Velo                           6
9       315144   Trisha Moyer             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               5
10      365937   Shelly Lynn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   4
11      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3


Dinuba Criterium 2/20/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 15
2       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes                         13
3        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 11
4       296225   Jason Peterson           US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    10
5       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           9
6       258955   Sydney Newsom            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 8
7        30514   Danny Rondon             Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 7
8       256161   David Hunt               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 6
9       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
 
Cat 3
1      ?268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
2       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          15
4       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       318242   Stephen Shafer           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 11
6       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
7       179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    9
8       ?94401   Ryan Gielow              Team Helens Cyclery                       0
9       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
10      307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11       ?pend   Daniel Vigil             Aquadra SF                                0
12      309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 4
13      326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 2
15      297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Cat 4/5
1       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     20
2       188844   Joseph Booth             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3       304879   Christopher Pimentel                                               15
4      ?303674   Alfredo Gallegos         Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
5       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          11
6      ?258471   Stewart Thompson         Southern Sierra Cyclists                  0
7       365780   Tony Wolf                Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 9
8       286972   William Foster           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 8
9       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
10      ?29271   Stephen Ray              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
11      347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
12      335990   Camilo Vilaseca          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
14      287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  2
15     ?337114   Andres Malovos           Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
 
Juniors 13-15
1       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Juniors 16-18
1       288180   Nash Keanu Jacquez       Major Motion Development                  20
2       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          11
6       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     10
7      ?346462   Nathan Oreizi            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 0
8       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       331304   Ryan Brooks              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 7
10      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      339432   Maxwell Fogarty          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           4
13      255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
14      333342   Miguel Pena              Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               2
15      335990   Camilo Vilaseca          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 20
2        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
4       136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 13
5       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        11
6       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  10
7        30514   Danny Rondon             Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 9
8        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    8
9        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
10        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             6
11      326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
12       36682   Steve Vilhauer           Southern Sierra Cyclists                  4
13      237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 3
14       48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
15       58116   Eric Robertson           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       274418   Steven Decker            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    20
2       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      17
3         7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 15
4       333426   Jeff Sands               Vapor Racing                              C5
5        1-day   Daniel Felix                                                       0
6       ?29271   Stephen Ray              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
7       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               9
8       361860   Lance Crow                                                         C5
9       271131   Rick Berry               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
10      126666   Jon Bohannan                                                       C5
11     ?335664   Eric Stevens             Youngs Sierra Bicycles                    0
12      367019   JASON NEARN              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
13      303875   Robert Woodward          Stevens Bicycle Racing                    3
14      287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  2
15      365035   Garald Manwill           Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
 
Women
1      ?181367   Danielle Haulman         Team TIBCO II                             0
2       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         13
3       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             11
4       304436   Ruste Sasser             Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             10
5       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   9
6       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   8
7       368497   Ashley Marcinkowski      Pinnacle Women's Racing                   7
8      ?237583   Charlotte Hart           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
9       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 5
10      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
11       1-day   Kieran Devere                                                      0
12      310825   Aliya Traficante         Team TIBCO II                             2
13      318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1


Snelling Road Race 2/25/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?367187   Christiaan Kriek         Simple Green                              0
2       249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4        54686   Charles Hutcheson        McGuire Cycling Team                      13
5       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  10
7       207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8      ?207985   Nate Wilson              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
9       191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 6
11      271963   John Piasta              Team Mike's Bikes                         5
12      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes                         4
13      256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         3
14      256481   Adam De Vos              Cycling BC                                0
15     ?237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
 
Cat 3
1       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          15
4       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       292885   Jason Ryan               Metromint Cycling                         11
6       307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                9
8       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    8
9       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          7
10      239454   Lei Deng                 Third Pillar                              6
11      309356   Ryan Moore                                                         5
12      329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      4
13      114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          3
14      286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 4
1       208836   Christopher Zappala      Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 17
3       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        13
5       286875   Gary Thompson            Team City Sacramento                      11
6       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     6
11      267651   Rob Leever               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      274522   Ryan Alvey               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        3
14      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      331322   Scott Bromstead          Taleo Racing                              1
 
Cat 5 A
1       297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
2       330670   Steven Noriega                                                     C5
3       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        C5
4       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
5       348242   Nick Kreeger             Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
6       353184   Chris Crichton           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
7       309615   Adrian DeKroon           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
8       223230   Brian Schuster           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
9       269456   James Weinberger         Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
10      356750   Ron Lewkiewicz           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
11      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
12      362071   Charles Dayengel                                                   C5
13      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Team City Sacramento                      C5
14       1-day   Mike Smith                                                         0
15      347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
 
Cat 5 B
1       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes                         C5
2        1-day   Jared Kessler                                                      0
3       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      C5
4       207667   Charles Bunting          Form Fitness                              C5
5       349248   Nick Gillett                                                       C5
6       267000   Matthew Lucero           Tri Valley Velo                           C5
7     ?PENDING   Sangwon Son                                                        0
8       344130   Mario Figueroa           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
9       310207   Anthony Silva            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
10      366664   Gautham Darapaneni                                                 C5
11     ?350296   Paul Dimas               Delta Velo / micheal David winery         0
12      365501   Igor Dementiev                                                     C5
13      365114   Chris Hanrath                                                      C5
14      368652   Erbin Burgonio           Tracy Riders ICS                          C5
15      277631   Greg Kleiman             SJBC                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      11
2       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  10
3       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      9
4       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
5       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
6       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      6
7       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                C5
9       303353   Calvin Hersey            Team Swift                                C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                8
2       254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                7
3       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                6
4       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Kryki Sports                              C5
5       368297   Evan Hudelson                                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                7
2       339432   Maxwell Fogarty          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
3      ?352742   Tyler Terhune            SJBC                                      0
4       331304   Ryan Brooks              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 4
5       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      C5
6       303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
7       280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1      ?320236   Kieran Devere                                                      0
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
2       280087   Rebecca Hill             Los Gatos                                 2
3       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        20
2       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo Racing                     15
4        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            10
7        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 9
8        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 7
10      255414   Gregg Betonte            GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 6
11      267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           5
12      145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              4
13      212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           3
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       20
2        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       308269   Scott Hollander          Central Sierra Cyclists                   15
4       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         13
5       288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           10
7        58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 8
9       271296   Michael Simos            Third Pillar                              7
10      331152   Patxi Uriz               Tri Valley Velo                           6
11      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      240114   Jonathan Orban           Third Pillar                              4
13      295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      227002   Ryan Nickelson           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      188683   Aaron Holby              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       294057   Patrick Krueger          Red Peloton                               C5
2        1-day   Brian Davis              Red Peloton                               0
3       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
4       304593   James Mardakis           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
5       367421   Phill Mai                                                          C5
6       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
7       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
8       166381   John Metzger             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
9       358748   robert zirkle                                                      C5
10      330278   Keith Lyon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11       1-day   tom mccollum                                                       0
12      359225   Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
13      292795   John Stevens             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
14      333994   Miles Burnett            Team Revolutions                          C5
15      279269   Mike Thorpe              Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        17
3        28820   Michael Pugh             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 13
5       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
8       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10       71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       ?7573   John Conners             Radsport Cycling Team                     0
13      202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
15      267310   Rick Morgan              SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1        33251   Phillip Smith            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    20
2       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Audi                                      17
3       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     15
4       225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       297795   Michael Cochran                                                    11
6       300596   Bradley Thomas           Team Mason Thomas                         10
7        47813   Eric Downing             Major Motion Cycling Club                 9
8       303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       287122   David Dalton             Tri Valley Velo                           7
10      304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              6
11      287480   Rusty Stapp              Tri Valley Velo                           5
12     ?362391   Mike Bruggeman           Radsport                                  0
13      296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             3
14      331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 2
15       90079   Randy Floyd              Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Women 1/2
1        90079   Rhae Shaw                Exergy TWENTY12                           0
2       273081   Ruth Winder              Vanderkitten-Focus                        17
3       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 15
4       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5      ?349836   Amber Gaffney            SC VELO/Empower Coaching                  0
6       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Team TIBCO II                             10
7      ?289951   Maura Kinsella           Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
8       276961   Marley Smith             Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 8
9       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         7
10      105201   Jane Despas                                                        6
11       ?INTL   Moriah MacGregor         Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling                0
12      256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 4
13      228010   Judith Wexler            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             3
14      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         2
15      251128   susannah breen           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 1
 
Women 3
1      ?335196   Kimberly Keathley        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
2       328844   Katharine Hall           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         15
4      ?291752   Ivy Wang                 Red Racing                                0
5       356222   Tanya Grossman           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6      ?259428   susan weston             Kevin's bikes                             0
7       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 9
8       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      8
9       ?17778   Lesley Jensen            Team One Racing                           0
10      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             6
11      271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      286874   Monica Harris            Pacific Crush Racing                      4
13      275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             3
14      278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             2
15      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 4
1       307152   Kimberly Ford            Tri Valley Velo                           20
2       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       336374   Maureen Murphy                                                     15
4       366169   Christy Smith            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5       334454   Katie Bergen             Pinnacle Women's Racing                   11
6       330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       291263   Sabrina David                                                      9
8       367422   Jessica LaPonsey                                                   8
9       307981   Kelly Thomas             Team Mason Thomas                         7
10      332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         6
11      291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      287236   Peggy Lavelle            Olympic Club                              4
13      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             3
14    ?PENDING   Brooke Barnum-Roberts    Metromint Cycling                         0
15      273191   Dana Freedman            Team TIBCO II                             1


Original Merced Criterium 2/26/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      20
2       191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       ?52797   Timothy Root             Team Sandals Resorts                      0
4        54686   Charles Hutcheson        McGuire Cycling Team                      13
5      ?171208   Christiaan Kriek         Simple Gren/Bike Religion                 0
6       240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  10
7       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8      ?367190   Jos leRoux               Simple Gren/Bike Religion                 0
9      ?286091   Daniel Bechtold          Hagens Berman Cycling                     0
10      304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12      199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13     ?172738   Diego Garavito                                                     0
14      157044   Alton Dunnigan           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Cat 3
1       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          17
3       240540   David Grundman           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       274485   Kenny Lane               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 11
6       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7        67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8      ?261537   Christopher Berry        Team Sandals Resorts                      0
9       300157   Joshua Webb              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
10      210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12       20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 3
14       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  1
 
Cat 4
1       219166   Francisco Azevedo        SquadraSF                                 20
2        ?PEND   Fredy Prado                                                        0
3       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    15
4       134783   Ryan Kish                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       304879   Christopher Pimentel                                               11
6       243830   Seth Taylor              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       ?29271   Stephen Ray              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
8       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
9       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      236133   Maurice Daroy            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      271946   Adrian Tieslau           Reno Wheelmen                             5
12       32837   James Sitton             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    4
13      334004   Benson Chan              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      303875   Robert Woodward          Stevens Bicycle Racing                    2
15      345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        40703   Brian Bosch              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 20
2      ?261537   Christopher Berry        Team Sandals Resorts                      0
3       ?52797   Tim Root                 TEAM SANDALS RESORTS                      0
4       ?47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric NorCal                    0
5        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
6        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 10
7        30110   Philip Roberts           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             9
8       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
9         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             7
10     ?264340   Robb Floth               TEAM SANDALS RESORTS                      0
11      281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
12       79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 4
13       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          3
14      179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    2
15      287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       173976   Matthew Hough            SquadraSF                                 20
2       284394   Rome Mubarak             Major Motion Cycling Club                 17
3       231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          15
4       353518   LANCE BARTCZAK                                                     13
5       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      11
6       243830   Seth Taylor              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       271086   James Maltbie            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       ?29271   Stephen Ray              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
9       334004   Benson Chan              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11      236133   Maurice Daroy            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      227002   Ryan Nickelson           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13     ?292817   Fredy Prado              Simply Fit                                0
14        7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 2
15      335464   Kevin Davidson           Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       307303   Matthew Lee              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
2       367019   JASON NEARN              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
3       368778   Wayne Stevens            SCC/Riivo Racing                          C5
4       366123   Ben French                                                         C5
5       343360   manny managbanag         SJBC                                      C5
6       211997   Jason Stumbo             SCC/Riivo Racing                          C5
7       365309   James Dawson                                                       C5
8       365537   Graham Shelver                                                     C5
9        ?PEND   Francisco Sanchez                                                  0
10       1-day   Chris Chilton                                                      0
 
Women 1/2
1        1-day   Rhoe Shaw                Exergy TWENTY12                           0
2       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       17
3       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten-Focus                        15
4       304436   Ruste Sasser             Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             13
5       234148   Anna Barensfeld          Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies   11
6       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             10
7      ?221594   Amy McGuire              Wheelworks Racing                         0
8       237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       8
9       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   7
10           ?   Moriah MacGregor         Colavita-espnw pro cycling                0
11      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 5
12      333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 4
13      242553   Josephine Morgan         Touchstone Climbing                       3
14      224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 2
15     ?237583   Charlotte Hart           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
 
Women 3
1       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 8
2       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             7
3       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             6
4      ?291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             0
5       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             4
6       306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             3
7       195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       2
8       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 4
1       337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         4
2       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         4
3       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
4       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             2
5       315886   Karen Munoz              Team Revolutions                          1


Merco Grand Prix 3/3/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          20
2       320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  17
3      ?306432   Augusto Peraza           Velo Club La Grange                       0
4       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                11
6      ?301465   Tucker Eurman            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
7       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 8
9       272080   Corey Scobie             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      322442   Jimmy Pham               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13      212968   Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                            3
14      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           2
15      231855   Peter Tousignant         Taleo Racing                              1
 
Cat 4
1       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    20
2       304004   Tyler Swartz             Team Roaring Mouse                        17
3      ?331752   Sean MCELROY             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
4       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
5      ?331386   Ian Gordon HOLSWORTH     ARCALIS TEST TEAM                         0
6      ?337994   Daniel CALDERA           Kretzschmar Steel Racing                  0
7       333518   Daniel Williams          Fuji-Oval Racing                          9
8       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      8
9      ?328624   Ryan WEI                 OTR Racing                                0
10      333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11        7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 5
12      321964   Trevor Gomes             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      306635   Mark Santillan           Taleo Racing                              3
14      330060   Eric Henson              Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               2
15      319770   Steve Rothenberg                                                   1
 
Cat 5
1      ?365411   Alex Shelton                                                       0
2       269456   James Weinberger         Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
3       307303   Matthew Lee              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
4       367019   JASON NEARN              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
5       366123   Ben French                                                         C5
6       368409   Oswaldo Padilla                                                    C5
7        1-day   Francisco Ochoa                                                    0
8       367761   Erik Funk                Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               C5
9      ?316766   justin cruz              Cruz Racing                               0
10      337504   Gary Phelps                                                        C5
11      289274   Rafael Aguilar                                                     C5
12       1-day   Tony Ro Ro               Team JAKROO                               0
13       1-day   Forest Marchese                                                    0


Central Coast #1 3/4/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1      ?180954   Paul Kronser             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
2      ?207748   Evan Rudd                                                          0
3       298805   Robbie Franscioni                                                  15
4       291256   Joshua Flexman           Studio Velo                               13
5       157044   Alton Dunnigan           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 11
6      ?286297   Mackenzie Kelly          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          0
7       273094   Alex Howard              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          9
8       206495   Zack Simkover            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9       201330   Josh LaGrange            Form Fitness                              7
10      198025   Jason Benford            Freewheel-BRITEsport                      6
11           ?   Colin Daw                                                          0
12       65800   Graham Simpson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      261220   Michael Gil              Metromint Cycling                         3
14      167796   Adam Ross                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15     ?288635   Paul Yun                 SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
 
Cat 3/4
1       302419   Joseph Ison              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      20
2            ?   Colin Daw                                                          0
3       283139   Naveen Molloy            Freewheel-BRITEsport                      15
4       304140   Nick Pelly               Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       278649   Mario Hernandez          SquadraSF                                 10
7        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8      ?290297   Jason Tso                Big Orange Cycling                        0
9       221354   Ryan McMillen            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      303230   kevin leong              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      6
11     ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
12      287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          4
13      253814   Chris Isley                                                        3
14      295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     1
 
Cat 4
1       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      20
2        13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3      ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
4       331142   Gabe Multer              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          13
5       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        11
6       271086   James Maltbie            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       134783   Ryan Kish                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           7
10      204146   Steven Sperling                                                    6
11      219166   Francisco Azevedo        SquadraSF                                 5
12      335986   Brooks Sizemore          Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      261918   franco campilongo        SquadraSF                                 3
14      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
15     ?224749   Bladi Duran              Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling         0
 
Cat 5
1       369496   Sangwon Son                                                        C5
2       299975   David Condon                                                       C5
3       336762   Nolan Semrau             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
4       365698   Terry Marshall           Central Sierra Cyclists                   C5
5       356640   Marty Timmons            Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
6       370505   Trevor Niblock                                                     C5
7       364704   Stover Babcock           SJBC                                      C5
8       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 C5
9       299981   niall murray                                                       C5
10     ?307076   Kevn Le                                                            0
11       31957   Jeff Sciaroni            SquadraSF                                 0
12      334212   Michael Tompkins         SquadraSF                                 C5
13      335188   Brandon Iles                                                       C5
14      301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    SJBC                                      C5
15      365589   Tyler Donnell            Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
 
Juniors 14-16
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
2       341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   C5
 
Juniors 17-18
1       331142   Gabe Multer              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          2
2       320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    1
 
Master 35+
1       201330   Josh LaGrange            Form Fitness                              13
2       141844   Joshua Dapice            Kryki Sports                              11
3        74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
4       218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                9
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             8
6       238708   James Porter             Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
7       299975   David Condon                                                       C5
8       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
9        86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                4
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             HC3 Coaching                              20
2      ?355166   Anders Dellien                                                     0
3       109435   Keith Szolusha                                                     15
4         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             13
5        50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF                                 11
6       196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7        55625   David Avila              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            9
8        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      8
9        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            7
10      215194   Aaron Hunter             LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 6
11      271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 5
12      125475   Tracy Colwell            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                              3
14     ?273099   Derek Johnson            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
15       63508   Brian Heneghan           SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1       273618   Michele Heaton           HC3 Coaching                              9
2       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                8
3       134488   Amy Russo                Sycomp Racing                             7
4       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      6
5        47791   Joanne Thompson          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
6       365569   Michelle Morrill                                                   4
7       200415   Shari Raymond            Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO               3
8       268263   Monica Holt              Sycomp Racing                             2
9       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       253814   Chris Isley                                                        20
2       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3         4206   Jim Bonnet               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       ?64504   Patrick Lee                                                        0
5        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              10
7        59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      8
9       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      220929   William Ruffner          Bay101 Racing                             6
11      238708   James Porter             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13       34489   Todd Studenicka          Global Bikes Racing / Specialized         3
14      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      333112   Miles Keep               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       299975   David Condon                                                       C5
2       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      C5
3            ?   Chris Fortuna                                                      0
4        10522   Philip Edwards                                                     C5
5       365851   Donald Lee                                                         C5
6        31957   Jeff Sciaroni            SquadraSF                                 0
7       358117   Michael Louie            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
8       349652   Jamy Bacchus             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
9       310207   Anthony Silva            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
10      362071   Charles Dayengel                                                   C5
11      334588   James Yuan                                                         C5
12      158386   Giles Healey                                                       C5
13      308701   Derek Moffitt            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
14      367421   Phill Mai                                                          C5
15      272930   Sergio Estrada                                                     C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      20
2      ?334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    0
3      ?355166   Anders Dellien                                                     0
4         9986   Geoffrey Drake           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                13
5        15612   Steve Heaton             HC3 Coaching                              11
6       158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                10
7       168436   Paul DeBacker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      8
9        52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            7
10       86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                6
11       74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
12      206144   Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      17
3       218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                15
4       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5        45010   Rick Adams               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      9
8       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
9        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      7
10      303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              6
11      374775   Jeff Andruss                                                       C5
12      200414   Robert Raymond           Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO               4
13      195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                3
14      297795   Michael Cochran          East Sac Bike Shop                        2
15      236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       335202   David Borba                                                        C5
2      ?180248   Brad Williamson                                                    0
3       364801   Andre Leiro              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
4       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
5       332420   Rob Morse                Tri Valley Velo                           C5
6       365781   Paul McKenna             Third Pillar                              C5
7       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        C5
8            ?   Rick Mareina                                                       0
9            ?   Steve Mowrey                                                       0
10      368300   Rosalio Campos                                                     C5
11      310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
12      263756   Phil Yenovkian           Velo Club Monterey Racing                 C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
2       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
3        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
4       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
5       158232   Evan Kapel               California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
6        45010   Rick Adams               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
7            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
8       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              6
9        87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
10       84544   Kevin Fox                CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
11      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
12       60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 5
2       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             4
3       334810   Erin Durkee              MRBerkeley/White Oak                      3
4       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
5       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 4
1       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         9
2      ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
3       354510   Christie Cooley          SJBC                                      7
4       366673   Kristen Gentilucci       Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
5       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             5
6       343058   Jenny Bosch- Mora        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
7       320236   Kieran Devere            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   3
8       290262   Michelle Nightengale     Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
9       309580   serena f                                                           1


Merco Hill Top Road Race 3/4/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      15
4       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                13
5       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 11
6       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          10
7       297955   Greg Rodrigues           Fusion Sport USA                          9
8      ?262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
9       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10     ?338664   Hunter Huffman                                                     0
11      286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              5
12      ?25898   Shawn Nelson             OTR Racing                                0
13     ?269632   Terence Traughber        Ritte Racing                              0
14      114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          2
15      261766   Christopher Bosch                                                  1
 
Cat 4
1       289147   ben egger                Tri Valley Velo                           20
2       321964   Trevor Gomes             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
4      ?360736   Michael Tunzi            Majestic Cycling                          0
5      ?337994   Daniel Caldera           Kretzschmar Steel Racing                  0
6       306635   Mark Santillan           Taleo Racing                              10
7       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       256503   Joseph Parks             Tri Valley Velo                           7
10      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF                                 6
11      267000   Matthew Lucero           Tri Valley Velo                           5
12      302521   Matthew Cox              Tri Valley Velo                           4
13      351724   Andrew Berg                                                        3
14      270781   Zach Eurich              VOS Racing                                2
15      103222   Matthew Batz             Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Cat 5
1       353184   Chris Crichton           Fusion Sport USA                          0
2       297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          0
3       364939   Todd Shaver              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
4       269456   James Weinberger         Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
5       367761   Erik Funk                Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               C5
6       309615   Adrian DeKroon           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
7       166381   John Metzger             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
8       365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
9       332436   Robert Strong            Body Concepts                             C5
10      368437   Tyler Pearce             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
11      365016   Rich Beeler              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
12      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
13      360536   lance medeiros                                                     C5
14      324576   Jeff McDonald                                                      C5
15      337096   Jukka Valkonen           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
 
Master 35+ 4
1       331322   Scott Bromstead          Taleo Racing                              20
2       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         15
4       239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           11
6       202035   Josh Ferenc              Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7        58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8        78081   Alex Peterson            Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   8
9       291773   Curtis Hoyt              Bicycle Planet                            7
10        7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 6
11      231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          5
12      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      330060   Eric Henson              Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               3
14      329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
15      302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        20
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 17
3        33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
5        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      11
6        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon/Charity of Choice                 10
7       ?48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
8       304900   Holger Steinbach         IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
10      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      236346   Scott Herring            Evergreen Cycling                         5
12      240703   Jim Ivey                 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13        8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   3
14       48414   James Walton             Six Fifty Racing                          2
15       55496   Tad Borek                Golden Gate Velo                          1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      ?331386   Ian Gordon Holsworth     ARCALIS TEST TEAM                         0
2       333042   John Galvin              Taleo Racing                              17
3       296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             15
4       287169   Kevin McMurtry           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             13
5        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       180322   Michael Lynch            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
7        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            9
8       171823   Greg McCormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10      314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing Inc.                      5
12      197821   Douglas Bauer            Six Fifty Racing                          4
13     ?231298   gregory riggins          Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
14      347700   peter brisbo             Major Motion Cycling Club                 2
15       38350   Jim Williams             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Women 4
1       365697   Heather Hagedorn         Red Racing                                15
2      ?252525   Shannon Castle           PAA/REMAX                                 0
3       329500   Kate Uriz                Tri Valley Velo                           11
4       366169   Christy Smith            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
5       310525   Diana Toche              Velo Club LaGrange                        9
6       330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         8
7       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               7
8       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               6
9       344340   Anette Niewald           Red Peloton                               5
10     ?362405   Alicia Chang             PAA/REMAX                                 0
11      203255   Marja Nousiainen                                                   3
12      303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            2


Merco Stage Race 3/4/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?315980   Patrick Bevin            BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
2      ?198542   Logan Loader             Team Exergy                               0
3      ?209308   Tom Zirbel               Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
4      ?341418   Serghei Tvetcov          Team Exergy                               0
5       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  22
6       ?23057   Ben Jacques-Maynes       BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
7      ?131248   Scott Zwizanski          Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
8       ?60077   Michael Creed            Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
9      ?248479   Chad Haga                Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
10     ?154883   Jesse Anthony            Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
11     ?135475   Mike Friedman            Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
12      291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         8
13      ?30322   Fred Rodriguez           Team Exergy                               0
14     ?164362   K Frank Pipp             BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
15     ?367187   Christiaan Kriek         Simple Green Bike Religion Elite Team     0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            40
2       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           34
3      ?172738   Diego Garavito           Team Clover                               0
4       226525   Jens Hillen              GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 26
5        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        22
6        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
7        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                18
8         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 16
9        ?4391   Paul Bourcier            Veloce P/B Smith&Nephew                   0
10       ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
11       79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 10
12      212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           8
13      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
14      ?69847   James Gotsick            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            0
15      186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?137044   Kristin Armstron Savola  Exergy TWENTY12                           0
2      ?334430   Joelle Numainville       Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
3         ?218   Leah Kirchmann                                                     0
4         ?242   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg                                                0
5      ?255887   Jade Wilcoxon            Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
6      ?255006   Janel Holcomb            Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
7       ?69456   Clara Hughes             Specialized-lululemon                     0
8       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           16
9         ?229   Denise Ramsden                                                     0
10     ?103456   Lauren Tamayo            Exergy TWENTY12                           0
11     ?207432   Coryn Rivera             Exergy TWENTY12                           0
12      293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         8
13        ?232   Loren Rowney                                                       0
14     ?264974   Stacey Jensen            Kenda p/b Geargrinder                     0
15      232172   Olivia Dillon            NOW and Novartis for MS                   2


Stanford Criterium 3/4/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      13
5       145594   Mark Wisecup                                                       11
6       209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 10
7       245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 9
8        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             8
9       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10           ?   Friedrich Schweizer                                                0
11      226969   Jordan Kestler           Metromint Cycling                         5
12      132946   Andrew Touchstone                                                  4
13      230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              3
14      139348   Ryan Ramos               Metromint Cycling                         2
15      242441   Alexander Yeh            Whole Athlete-Specialized                 1
 
Cat 3/4
1       191844   Andrew Hammond                                                     20
2      ?305929   Mac Champlin             UCLA Cycling                              0
3       288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bay101 Racing                             15
4       244301   Keith Cardoza                                                      13
5       298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           11
6       250791   Riley Majeune-Fagan      Stanford University                       10
7       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8      ?298560   John Lexa                Topanga Creek                             0
9       258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           7
10     ?256426   Colby Pastore            Santa Cruz X Fusion                       0
11           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
12       74292   Jay Ferguson             Colavita Racing Inc.                      4
13      258231   Thuy Nguyen              Garden City Cyclists                      3
14      220868   Stephen Jayanathan       Metromint Cycling                         2
15      204722   Aaron Hanna              Los Gatos                                 1
 
Master 35+  3/4
1        20332   Neil Langridge           Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       20
2       126711   David Porter             Bay101 Racing                             17
3       223520   Kelly Higgins            Bay101 Racing                             15
4        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             13
5            ?   Rich DellaMaggiore                                                 0
6       237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              10
7       100365   Rick Graves              Taleo Racing                              9
8       142965   Rann Valdez              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      7
10      107719   Steve Wilson                                                       6
11      288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bay101 Racing                             5
12      258231   Thuy Nguyen              Garden City Cyclists                      4
13      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      3
14      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      214902   Gus Arbis                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Metromint Cycling                         7
2       292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         6
3       221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       5
4      ?260054   Joan Meiners             The Bikeshoppe                            0
5       367331   Erica Greif              University of Nevada-Reno                 3
6        65809   Donna Woods              SJBC                                      2
7       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         1


Central Coast #2 3/11/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       283869   Jesse Smith              Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4       214569   Julian Martinez          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 13
5       138129   William (Billy) Crane    Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6        72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      10
7       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10           ?   Friedrich Schweizer                                                0
11      311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          5
12      198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
13      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 2
15     ?207748   Evan Rudd                                                          0
 
Cat 3/4
1       278649   Mario Hernandez          SquadraSF                                 20
2      ?207748   Evan Rudd                                                          0
3       237997   William Rose             Chica Sexy                                15
4       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     13
5       178595   Benjamin Dodge                                                     11
6       320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  10
7       173976   Matthew Hough            SquadraSF                                 9
8       218287   Branton Curt             SJBC                                      8
9       304140   Nick Pelly               Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10      306411   David Bangor             Chica Sexy                                6
11      255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
12      287728   Christopher Elbo         Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   4
13     ?285621   Colby Weber                                                        0
14      258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
15      327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Cat 4
1       270781   Zach Eurich              VOS Racing                                20
2       331142   Gabe Multer              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          17
3         6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                15
4       326924   John Elliott                                                       13
5       319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           11
6       335986   Brooks Sizemore          Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       305974   Kyle Zampaglione         SJBC                                      7
10      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11     ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
12      321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       3
14      302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 5
1       301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    SJBC                                      C5
2       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 C5
3       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 C5
4       364704   Stover Babcock           SJBC                                      C5
5       321742   Michael Salipante                                                  C5
6      ?321506   Saul Flores              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
7       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Naval Postgraduate School                 0
8            ?   Rich Dellamaggoiore                                                0
9       356640   Marty Timmons            Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
10      333358   Thomas Stanis            SJBC                                      C5
11      335188   Brandon Iles                                                       C5
12      336762   Nolan Semrau             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
13      307657   Ken McNeil                                                         C5
14           ?   Chad Kalocinski                                                    0
15      365698   Terry Marshall           Central Sierra Cyclists                   C5
 
Master 35+
1       229718   Doug Hall                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             10
7        74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       261379   Carmelo Rios             SJBC                                      8
9       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10       60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
11      225246   John Wilde                                                         5
12      ?33705   Eric Squires                                                       0
13      120501   David Mayer              Third Pillar                              3
14      213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      113194   Jonathan Sinclair        SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       117382   Stephen Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3        80116   James Hardy              SquadraSF                                 15
4        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             13
5        34489   Todd Studenicka          Global Bikes Racing / Specialized         11
6        15612   Steve Heaton             HC3 Coaching                              10
7        55625   David Avila              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            9
8       109435   Keith Szolusha                                                     8
9      ?273099   Derek Johnson            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
10        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             6
11      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      5
12       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      4
13       41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              3
14       53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     2
15      240703   Jim Ivey                 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       306488   Alexander Palmer         SquadraSF                                 20
2        35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3       287728   Christopher Elbo         Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   15
4       257699   Christopher Kurrle       Evergreen Cycling                         13
5       288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bay101 Racing                             11
6       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         10
7       155042   Paul O'Reilly            Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       240703   Jim Ivey                 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
9       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Third Pillar                              7
10      319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           6
11      294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      298307   Brandon Tyler            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                              3
14      115342   Ken Calender             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
15      220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       356847   David Christy            Taleo Racing                              C5
2       367421   Phill Mai                                                          C5
3       310207   Anthony Silva            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
4       356750   Ron Lewkiewicz           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
5       362071   Charles Dayengel                                                   C5
6       364704   Stover Babcock           SJBC                                      C5
7            ?   Aaron Freitas                                                      0
8       222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
9       371765   aris polyzos             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
10      326874   Zachary Hilton           Taleo Racing                              C5
11      333358   Thomas Stanis            SJBC                                      C5
12      341548   Scott Smith              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
13      361944   Brad Griffin             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
14      303852   alun lang                Peninsula Velo Racing                     0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        15612   Steve Heaton             HC3 Coaching                              20
2        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      17
3       158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                15
4        74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      10
7        86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                9
8        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9       257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11       47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        5
12      286823   Joseph Foster            GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 4
13       53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     3
14      140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      168436   Paul DeBacker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      17
3       267310   Rick Morgan              SJBC                                      15
4       236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5        14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7       140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
9       270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      7
10      257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        6
11      167402   Michael Vella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      158107   Steve Clifton            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   C5
13      273849   Mike Reed                Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      155963   Alex Blease              Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
15      271874   Allen Wulczynski         SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       374775   Jeff Andruss                                                       C5
2       297797   Bruce Ishimoto                                                     C5
3      ?180248   Brad Williamson                                                    0
4       365746   Stephen Thau                                                       C5
5       335202   David Borba                                                        C5
6       310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
7      ?257651   Karl Wright                                                        0
8      ?351744   Steve Mowrey             Rock Solid Cycling                        0
9            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
10      175841   Thomas Wood                                                        C5
11      263756   Phil Yenovkian           Velo Club Monterey Racing                 C5
 
Master55+ 1/2/3/4
1       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       5
2        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
3       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
4        49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                2
5        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       146585   Jennifer Reither         Vanderkitten-Focus                        6
2       302140   Courtney Dimpel          Vanderkitten-Focus                        5
3       246822   Tracy Hogan              Third Pillar                              4
4       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
5       221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       2
6       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 35+
1       273618   Michele Heaton           HC3 Coaching                              7
2       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
3        47791   Joanne Thompson          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
4       365569   Michelle Morrill                                                   4
5       357848   Lori Loberg              Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
6       365855   Maryann Boeger           Los Gatos                                 2
7       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 4
1       371325   Annie Carrino            Third Pillar                              9
2      ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
3       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             7
4       310370   Jan Reed                                                           6
5       366525   Amelia Conlen            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
6       337278   Courtney Castanos        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
7       290262   Michelle Nightengale     Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3


Madera Stage Race 3/11/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       ?60077   Michael Creed            Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
2      ?258309   Nathaniel English        Kenda/5 Hr Energy Pro Cycling Presented by GearGrinder0
3       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  30
4       ?23057   Ben Jacques-Maynes       BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
5      ?194969   Ken Hanson               Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
6       ?17590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      Kenda/5 Hour Energy                       0
7      ?131248   Scott Zwizanski          Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
8      ?135475   Mike Friedman            Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
9       ?83014   Alex Candelario          Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
10       ?INTL   Marsh Cooper             Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0
11     ?195652   Max Jenkins              Competitive Cyclist Racing Team           0
12      286608   Eamon Franck             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
13      242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 6
14      209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           4
15      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         2
 
Cat 3
1      ?310119   Tim Mulvihill            Contender Bicycles                        0
2       114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          34
3       264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 30
4        ?INTL   Colin Daw                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
5       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          22
6      ?298053   dana skriver             Ritte Racing                              0
7       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      18
8       ?59115   Spencer Canon            Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte Racing       0
9       232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                          14
10      248096   Andreas Schulten         Stuzio.com                                12
11      331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
12      142965   Rann Valdez              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
13      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
14      285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                4
15      307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Cat 4
1       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 40
2       283986   Jared Prince                                                       34
3       287349   Jason Brasel             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 30
4       254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                26
5       329424   Nathan Abel              Humboldt State University                 22
6      ?255265   Yashindir Gokul          Les Rois                                  0
7       195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          18
8      ?224749   Bladi Duran              Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles         0
9       314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          14
10     ?252262   Travis Tung              Les Rois Cycling                          0
11      299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
12      332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        8
13      331304   Ryan Brooks              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 6
14      287507   jason milliron           Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
15      310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              2
 
Cat 5
1       299981   niall murray                                                       C5
2       281656   David Harrit                                                       C5
3       367056   frank kim                Evergreen Cycling                         C5
4        1-day   Jared Kessler            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 0
5       348442   Bryan Leisle                                                       C5
6       336504   Michael Padilla          Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
7       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
8       367761   Erik Funk                Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               C5
9       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        40
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        34
3        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           30
4       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          26
5       145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              22
6       136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 20
7       276924   Roger Martin             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           18
8       206144   Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo Racing                     16
9       254913   Kenneth Mejica           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          14
10       53501   Herman Johnson           Divine Electric Norcal                    12
11      223944   Richard Bradley          Rio Strada Racing                         10
12       28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        8
13      154426   Troy Walters                                                       6
14       40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                         4
15      215194   Aaron Hunter             LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       299975   David Condon                                                       C5
2       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       34
3       331322   Scott Bromstead          Taleo Racing                              30
4       305317   Patrick Cashell                                                    26
5       365489   Jeremy Commeret          Southern Sierra Cyclists                  C5
6      ?205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              0
7       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           18
8       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 16
9       239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          14
10       ?9958   Ken Doyle                Polli Veloce                              0
11       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
12       85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
13      259315   Brett Stewart            Taleo Racing                              6
14      330060   Eric Henson              Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               4
15      336312   Ben Cannon                                                         C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 40
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 34
3        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon/Charity of Choice                 30
4        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           26
5        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           22
6        33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
7        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 18
8       ?57157   Craig Zimmerman          Team Helen's                              0
9        32554   Steve Showler            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               14
10       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      12
11       62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
12     ?103503   Anders Dellien           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
13      244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
14       65697   Briant Smith             Fightin' Bobas                            4
15      236346   Scott Herring            Evergreen Cycling                         2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       204058   Tim Petersen                                                       40
2       294057   Patrick Krueger          Red Peloton                               C5
3       252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              30
4       271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing Inc.                      26
5       300056   Lance Haag               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            22
6       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      20
7       308269   Scott Hollander          Central Sierra Cyclists                   18
8       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 16
9       304119   Keith Reed               Tri Valley Velo                           14
10      236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
11      195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                10
12      362352   Laurence Hall                                                      8
13       22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
14       59049   Michael Rizzo            SJBC                                      4
15      242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              2
 
Master 55+
1        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
2        20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                34
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          30
4        53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      26
5        46799   Josef Lemire             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             22
6       219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     20
7       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              18
8       180322   Michael Lynch            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              16
9       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                14
10      235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          12
11       45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      10
12       13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
13       78297   Alex Jitloff             Truckee Bicycle Team                      C5
14       60756   Steven Grusis            Central Sierra Cyclists                   4
15       48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
 
Women 1/2
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           Exergy TWENTY12                           40
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         34
3       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           30
4        81903   Nina Strika              Los Gatos                                 26
5      ?289951   Maura Kinsella           Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
6       105201   Jane Despas                                                        20
7      ?225855   Cara Gillis              Touchstone Climbing                       0
8       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 16
9       297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                14
10      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         12
11       ?INTL   Rebecca Werner           SportVelo Racing                          0
12      242553   Josephine Morgan         Touchstone Climbing                       8
13      203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
14      272856   Joanna Bechtel           Metromint Cycling                         4
 
Women 3
1      ?285569   Rebecca Siegel           PAA/REMAX                                 0
2      ?351910   Jennifer App             Kaladi-Subway                             0
3       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         30
4       356222   Tanya Grossman           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           26
5      ?252525   Shannon Castle           PAA/REMAX                                 0
6       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             20
7      ?335196   Kimberly Keathley        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
8       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           16
9       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 14
10     ?256922   Vikki Appel              PAA/REMAX                                 0
11      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             10
12      303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             8
13      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         6
14      291752   Ivy Wang                 Red Racing                                4
15      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             2
 
Women 35+
1        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                40
2       254251   Kim Wik                  Team Affinity                             34
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                30
4       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 26
5       107768   Laurie Furman            Sycomp Racing                             22
6       219719   MaryAnn Levenson         B4T9/Foundation                           20
7       257717   Mary Magnani             Red Racing                                18
8       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                16
9       134488   Amy Russo                Sycomp Racing                             14
10     ?176587   Julie Porter (Comstock)  Velo Bella                                0
11      272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             10
12      266333   Karena Shannon           Team Affinity                             8
13      293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               6
14       47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         4
15      235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella                                2
 
Women 4
1      ?349178   Ericka Bettge            PAA/REMAX                                 0
2      ?339586   Katherine Evans          Fusion Sport USA                          0
3      ?364829   Amy Benner               B4T9 Foundation                           0
4       307152   Kimberly Ford            Tri Valley Velo                           26
5      ?297378   Lori O'Lin               B4T9 Foundation                           0
6       307981   Kelly Thomas             Team Mason Thomas                         20
7       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               18
8       367483   Megan Modenos            Taleo Racing                              16
9       332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               14
10      332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               12
11      367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
12      337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         8
13     ?273352   Alexandra kummer         B4T9 Foundation                           0
14     ?365429   Kelly McLaughlin         B4T9 Foundation                           0
15      282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             2


Land Park Criterium 3/17/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       256955   Evan Huffman             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 17
3       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4       239919   Nathanael Christensen    Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5        97881   Peter Knudsen            Team Clover                               11
6       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       272559   AJ Snovel                Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 7
10     ?309830   Craig Magee              Natural Grocers Cycling Team              0
11      182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12     ?175239   Eric Losak               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
13      234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      145594   Mark Wisecup                                                       2
15      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    20
2       243434   Kevin Tufts              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    17
3       179817   Scott Leland             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           15
4       202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        9
8       310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        6
11      224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         3
14     ?262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
15      155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       1
 
Cat 4
1       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    17
3       305400   Ron Meskis               Delta Velo                                15
4       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        13
5       288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       269119   ROZEL TUPAZ              Taleo Racing                              9
8       273788   John Constas             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9     ?pending   Jake Hensley             Rio Strada Racing                         0
10      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           5
12      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      288185   Frank Yang               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      274522   Ryan Alvey               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 5
1       257805   Tim Bair                                                           C5
2       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
3       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes                         C5
4       332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
5       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
6       347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
7       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
8       283645   Vincent Kam              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
9       365929   Cesar Perez              Team Revolutions                          C5
10      334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      C5
11      365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       C5
12      374810   Joshua Tipton            Team Synergized                           C5
13      305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 C5
14      374584   Edwin Ma                                                           C5
15      368084   Eric Thomas              Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1     ?pending   Nathan Fiori             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      13
2       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  11
3       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
4       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      9
5       331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6      ?318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
7       313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                C5
8       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10      366133   Julian Bonilla-Rangel    Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      374988   Cooper Miller                                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
2       341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   C5
3       279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      2
4       335440   Ryan Joy                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
2       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      7
3       320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    6
4       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
5       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                4
6      ?293119   Jack Keane               Above Category Racing                     0
7       293097   Charlie Kimball                                                    C5
8       317688   Alexander Richardson     Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1      ?352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
2       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Juniors Girls 17-18
1       366599   Annie Darst                                                        2
2       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 17
3       296225   Jason Peterson           US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    15
4        86484   Nathan Freed             Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 11
6       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           7
10      271541   Nicholas Oliver          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 5
12     ?133641   Michael Henry            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 0
13       ?Intl   Anders Dellien           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
14      186698   Michael Buckley          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
15      304367   fergus tanaka            Chica Sexy                                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           15
4       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      13
5       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      11
6       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       335464   Kevin Davidson           Taleo Racing                              9
8       303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      8
9        16249   Charles Himes            Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       7
10      250959   Gregg Lehman             Fuji-Oval Racing                          6
11      275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       51197   Nathan Smith             Major Motion Cycling Club                 4
13      333062   gabriel morford          Freewheel-BRITEsport                      3
14      353518   LANCE BARTCZAK                                                     2
15      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3        ?Intl   Anders Dellien           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
4       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       274485   Kenny Lane               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          10
7       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        9
8        81992   Steve Offerman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9        88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 7
10       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11     ?262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
12     ?256589   Michael Reese            Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
13      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              3
14      224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15       82738   Paul Malenke             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            17
3       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        50578   John Berg                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8        90079   Randy Floyd              Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       254360   Manuel Borges            VOS Racing                                7
10       60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      6
11      262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            5
12       45136   Gerry Burney             Fightin' Bobas                            4
 
Women 1/2/3
1       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         20
2       276961   Marley Smith             Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 17
3       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       15
4       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 13
5       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         11
6       333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 10
7      ?289951   Maura Kinsella           Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
8       334218   Sarah Conover            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             7
10      289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 6
11      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         5
12      203755   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         0
13      129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14       60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         2
15       17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 4
1       366700   Amy Thornquist           Reno Wheelmen                             17
2       337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         15
3       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         13
4       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         11
5       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         10
6      ?255792   Joy Palileo              Pacific Crush Racing                      0
7       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    8
8       366177   Gritchelle Fallesgon                                               7
9       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    6
10      332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               5
11      365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         4
12      332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               3
13      364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         2


Santa Cruz Criterium 3/17/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4       306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      13
5       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6       257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9       271685   David Benkoski           Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10     ?172738   Diego Garavito                                                     0
11       ?INTL    Schweiter               Merk Cycling                              0
12      311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          4
13     ?257770   Colin Daw                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
14      200292   Carmi Schulman                                                     2
15      291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      1
 
Cat 3
1       309356   Ryan Moore                                                         20
2       306488   Alexander Palmer         SquadraSF                                 17
3       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      15
4       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6      ?207748   Evan Rudd                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
7       327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       272584   Ricardo Contreras        University of California-Santa Cruz       8
9       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      185237   Randall Smith            Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11      160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              5
12      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       3
14      255335   Miguel Henderson                                                   2
15      309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 1
 
Cat 4
1       204146   Steven Sperling                                                    20
2       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    17
3       320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    15
4       271086   James Maltbie            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              11
6       267941   Paul Wilson              Zeitgeist Racing                          10
7       333518   Daniel Williams          Fuji-Oval Racing                          9
8       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      7
10      331304   Ryan Brooks              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 6
11      341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   5
12      333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           4
13      304600   Aaron Alino                                                        3
14      347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      331266   joe walker                                                         1
 
Cat 5
1       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      C5
2       330670   Steven Noriega                                                     C5
3       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      C5
4       272404   Collin Magnetti                                                    C5
5      ?177039   Tyson Swing              Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            0
6       364704   Stover Babcock           SJBC                                      C5
7       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      C5
8       254697   Jason Crawford           VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
9       366124   Stephen Cabebe           Santa Clara University                    C5
10      332784   Jordan Stockton          Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
11      366199   Samuel Riegel            Santa Clara University                    C5
12       1-day   Paul Arias                                                         0
13       1-day   Will Hall                sterling sports groupo                    0
14      366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    C5
15      318192   Garcia Blas              Bike Station Aptos                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           13
5       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 11
6       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 8
9        58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 7
10       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        6
11      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12       55625   David Avila              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
13      210637   Benjamin Albracht        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 3
14       62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15       63508   Brian Heneghan           SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       173976   Matthew Hough            SquadraSF                                 20
2       140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    17
3       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      13
5       271086   James Maltbie            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6      ?311495   Juan Lopez               Riders One                                0
7       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      9
8       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           8
9        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      367421   Phill Mai                                                          6
11      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
12      335464   Kevin Davidson           Taleo Racing                              4
13      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15        5094   John Brown               Family Cycling Center                     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             HC3 Coaching                              20
2       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        17
3        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            15
4        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       ?51230   DENNIS KING              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
6        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          10
7        28820   Michael Pugh             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      7
10       74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11       20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      5
12      334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      ?34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        0
 
Women 1/2/3
1        ?INTL   Loren Rowney             Specialized                               0
2        ?INTL   Rebecca Werner           SportVelo Racing                          0
3        ?INTL   Pascale Schnider                                                   0
4        ?INTL   Kate Chilcott            Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
5        ?INTL   Emily Collins            Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
6       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       10
7       145511   Liza Rachetto            Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            9
8       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 8
9       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 7
10      283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 6
11      256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 5
12      302140   Courtney Dimpel          Vanderkitten-Focus                        4
13      146585   Jennifer Reither         Vanderkitten-Focus                        3
14      333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 2
15      242553   Josephine Morgan         Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 4
1       356873   Kelly Coplin                                                       11
2       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             10
3       367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9
4       255792   Joy Palileo              Pacific Crush Racing                      8
5       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             7
6       366673   Kristen Gentilucci       Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
7       366525   Amelia Conlen            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
8       310370   Jan Reed                                                           4
9       309580   Serena F                                                           3
10      331400   Kris Opbroek             Pacific Crush Racing                      2


Bariani Road Race 3/18/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    20
2       329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      17
3       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           15
4       114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          13
5       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        9
8       243434   Kevin Tufts              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    8
9       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      151916   Ian Leibert                                                        6
11      317858   Jeff Schaller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      4
13           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
14       38204   Aaron Wilcher                                                      2
15      166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 4
1       305400   Ron Meskis               Delta Velo                                20
2       309907   John Barbicas            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
3       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        15
4       284883   Eric Brickler            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    13
5       299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       321964   Trevor Gomes             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7      ?231298   Gregory Riggins          Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
8       261818   Jude Mayne               Team Indoor Power                         8
9       319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           7
10      288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          5
12      302521   Matthew Cox              Tri Valley Velo                           4
13      296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      329038   Deniz Warraich           Tri Valley Velo                           2
15      335916   Lance McPeak             Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Cat 5
1     ?Pending   Jared Kessler            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 0
2       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 C5
3       301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    SJBC                                      C5
4       330670   Steven Noriega                                                     C5
5       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
6        1-day   Sam Hardt                Audi                                      0
7       365929   Cesar Perez              Team Revolutions                          C5
8       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      C5
9       365851   Donald Lee                                                         C5
10      364704   Stover Babcock           SJBC                                      C5
11      374882   James Warhover                                                     C5
12      365086   Michael Ewing                                                      C5
13      365114   Chris Hanrath                                                      C5
14      283645   Vincent Kam              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
15      356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      C5
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3
1       245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            13
5       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           11
6       268577   Jason Snovel             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 10
7       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        9
8        86484   Nathan Freed             Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      268482   Scott Penzarella         Studio Velo                               6
11      209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 5
12      218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      240540   David Grundman           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      204018   Sean Smith               SquadraSF                                 2
15      257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       240114   Jonathan Orban           Third Pillar                              15
4       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 13
5       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           11
6       287122   David Dalton             Tri Valley Velo                           10
7       319770   Steve Rothenberg                                                   9
8        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 7
10      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          5
12       13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13       85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      335464   Kevin Davidson           Taleo Racing                              2
15      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       368357   Mark Carson              Taleo Racing                              C5
2       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
3       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       C5
4       294057   Patrick Krueger          Red Peloton                               C5
5       365531   David Almquist           Team City Sacramento                      C5
6        1-day   David Brandeberry        Team Madcat                               0
7       359225   Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
8       333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          C5
9       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        C5
10      333036   Walter Gorba             Victory Velo Racing                       C5
11      335842   brian spears             Taleo Racing                              C5
12      279269   Mike Thorpe              Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
13      368842   Justin Hintz                                                       C5
14      287188   Rob Stark                Team Mad Cat                              C5
15      371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       255414   Gregg Betonte            GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 20
2        13001   Vincent Gee              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4        88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 13
5       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        11
6            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
7        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8         6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
9        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      113380   John Hansen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      155963   Alex Blease              Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
13      244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      226525   Jens Hillen              GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 2
15      286823   Joseph Foster            GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       127410   Norman Kreiss            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        46799   Josef Lemire             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
7        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10       78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          6
11      297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              5
12      219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     4
13      197821   Douglas Bauer            Six Fifty Racing                          3
14      268821   Nelson Frink             Body Concepts                             2
15      288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         20
2       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 17
3       105201   Jane Despas                                                        15
4       256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 13
5       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 11
6       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Red Racing                                10
7       275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         9
8       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       8
9       251128   susannah breen           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 7
10      333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 6
11       17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       5
12      318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      4
13      333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
14       68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Women 4
1       366700   Amy Thornquist           Reno Wheelmen                             20
2       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         17
3       365697   Heather Hagedorn         Red Racing                                15
4       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         11
6       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       273708   Linda Zorn               Chico Masters Cycling Team                9
8       283661   Laura Thompson           Taleo Racing                              8
9         3544   Kathy Bertram            Fuji-Oval Racing                          7
10      368903   Rebecca Reichardt                                                  6
11      337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      367483   Megan Modenos            Taleo Racing                              4
13      364993   Elizabeth Brent          Chico Masters Cycling Team                3
14      332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               2
15      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               1


Salinas Junior Criterium 3/24/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1      ?337854   Nathan Fiori             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
 
Junior Boys 13-15
1       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
2       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
3      ?280745   Chazmichael Morales      Simple Green/Cycles Veloce                0
4      ?330472   Lance Haidet             Bend Memorial Clinic                      0
5       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      7
6       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      6
7       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       377902   Lane Sturgeon                                                      C5
10      330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      366956   Ashton Lyle                                                        C5
 
Junior Boys 16-18
1       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          20
2      ?331042   Adam Artner              Landshark                                 0
3       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          15
4       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       300086   Reid Smith               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   8
9       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          6
11      273094   Alex Howard              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          5
12      289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      335990   Camilo Vilaseca          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
2       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      2
3       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 13-15
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      3
2       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
3       366140   Helen Lassiter           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1      ?285625   Kirstin Williams         Natural Grocers Cycling Team              0
2       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
3       366599   Annie Darst                                                        1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      13
2       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      11
3       ?61773   Jeremy Dixon             Velo LaGrange                             0
4         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             9
5        74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
6        42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                      7
7       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      6
8        65800   Graham Simpson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
9        57394   Douglas Ambrisko         Los Gatos                                 4
10      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      3
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      11
2       126711   David Porter             Bay101 Racing                             10
3       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      9
4       303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      8
5       260006   Jodi Birrell             Bay101 Racing                             7
6       223520   Kelly Higgins            Bay101 Racing                             6
7       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      5
8       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      4
9       255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                              3
10      290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                2
11       97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             1
 
Master 45+
1       ?38436   Victor Williams          Vitamin Cottage Cycling TEam              0
2        97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             8
3        86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                7
4       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
5      ?100575   Ira Sy                   Echelon Racing                            0
6        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
7       290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                3
8       333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      2
9       155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                1
 
Master 55+
1       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
2        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
3        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
4       155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                3
5       333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      2
6        84614   Edward Price             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Master 65+
1        63449   Jim Turner               Webcor/Alto Velo                          1


Wards Ferry Road Race 3/24/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          15
4       304735   Byron Anson              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 13
5       213197   Jonathan Moskowitz       Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 11
6       201330   Josh LaGrange            Form Fitness                              10
7        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      8
9       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10       61117   Brian Zimny              Team City Sacramento                      6
11      276118   Christopher Flanagan     SJBC                                      5
12       ?intl    Schweiter               Merkur Cycling                            0
 
Cat 3
1       303230   kevin leong              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      20
2       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    17
3       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      15
4      ?303955   Anthony Sisco            Santa Clarita Velo                        0
5       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          11
6       302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       306411   David Bangor             Chica Sexy                                9
8       152445   Max Foorman              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       261766   Christopher Bosch                                                  7
10      166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 6
11       34489   Todd Studenicka          Global Bikes Racing / Specialized         5
12      300157   Joshua Webb              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13      237997   William Rose             Chica Sexy                                3
14      158295   Red Felix                                                          2
15      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Cat 4
1       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
1       277317   Kesler Jared                                                       20
2       305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       17
2       223248   Matt Nawrocki            North American Velo                       17
3       308269   Scott Hollander          Central Sierra Cyclists                   15
3       347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                13
4        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       13
5       319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           11
5        33251   Phillip Smith            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    11
6       242481   Stefan Giachino                                                    10
6       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      10
7       303496   Steve Bowman             Victory Velo Racing                       9
7       335986   Brooks Sizemore          Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
8       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        8
9       321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
9       303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      274522   Ryan Alvey               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
10      255750   Allen Jones              Evergreen Cycling                         6
11       15679   Jerome Heiberger         SHO-AIR/ SERT                             5
11      194966   Josh Keel                Rio Strada Racing                         5
12       60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
12      310101   Heath West                                                         4
13      321964   Trevor Gomes             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
13       90631   John Slavonic            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             3
14      331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         2
14      271296   Michael Simos            Third Pillar                              2
15      297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  1
15      284883   Eric Brickler            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    1
 
Cat 5
1       299975   David Condon                                                       0
2       365954   Brandon Alonzo                                                     C5
3       299981   niall murray                                                       C5
4       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0
5       370505   Trevor Niblock                                                     C5
6       356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      C5
7       366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    C5
8       365086   Michael Ewing                                                      0
9       351896   Christopher Cagungun                                               C5
10      301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    SJBC                                      C5
11      366386   Geno Uliana              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
12      364944   Kevin Parks              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
13      249152   Nick Leindecker                                                    C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        8
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        7
4        ?INTL   Anders Dellien           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
5       287692   Chris Becker             Taleo Racing                              5
6       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              4
7       286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Rio Strada Racing                         3
8       288732   Scott Cox                Taleo Racing                              2
9        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       251128   susannah breen           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 3
2       338404   Fiona Strouts            Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 2
3       311464   Tanya Fredricks          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1


Regalado Road Race 3/25/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         8
2        26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
3       304735   Byron Anson              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
4       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      5
5        87090   Mark Manning                                                       4
6       118797   Sergei Badeka                                                      3
7       276118   Christopher Flanagan     SJBC                                      2
 
Cat 3
1       240540   David Grundman           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        17
3       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      15
4       327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5       218287   Branton Curt             SJBC                                      11
6       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           10
7      ?303955   Anthony Sisco            Santa Clarita Velo                        0
8       284814   John Becker              Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      245266   Luciano Sponza           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11       20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         4
13      305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      3
14      248096   Andreas Schulten         Stuzio.com                                2
15      261766   Christopher Bosch                                                  1
 
Cat 4
1       289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        17
2       283986   Jared Prince                                                       15
3      ?303674   Alfredo Gallegos         Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
4       326924   John Elliott                                                       11
5      ?261099   Aaron Daly               Rider's One                               0
6       329038   Deniz Warraich           Tri Valley Velo                           9
7       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
8       333978   Daniel Macauyag          University of California-Santa Cruz       7
9       287071   Joshua Taylor            Team Roaring Mouse                        6
10      289147   ben egger                Tri Valley Velo                           5
 
Cat 5
1       365954   Brandon Alonzo                                                     C5
2       367761   Erik Funk                Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               0
3       336504   Michael Padilla          Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       0
4       339070   Spencer Ingels                                                     C5
5       286541   Patrick Ferringer        Castro Valley Cycling Club                C5
6       365130   Dustin Denton                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
2       245436   Steve Thomsen            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 7
3       207922   James Herzman            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 6
4       144264   Ron Castia               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
5       141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           4
6        53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 3
7       203584   Reid Swanson             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           15
2       333162   James Hopper             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
3      ?205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              0
4       273123   Jim Elam                                                           10
5       306114   Bill Freeborn            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
6       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
7       302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
8       298754   Alan Hitch               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
9       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  5
10      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
11      289924   Geoff Landon             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
12      289092   Daniel Leitner           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
13       29197   Xeno Rasmusson           Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       304593   James Mardakis           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
2       359225   Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
3       368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
4       332776   sargon nona              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
5       352734   Luis Jevons              SJBC                                      C5
6       306441   Daniel Castellani        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
7       371468   Matthew Hargrove                                                   C5
8       361996   Ron Canada                                                         C5
9       364779   Greg Price               Rio Strada Racing                         C5
10      375113   Patrick Scott            Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench         C5
11      304312   Roy Taylor               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
12      226535   Vince Coons              Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench         C5
13           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       132859   Joseph Staron                                                      15
4        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      13
5      ?103503   Anders Dellien           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
6       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              10
7       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      7
10      304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11       55496   Tad Borek                Golden Gate Velo                          5
12      257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      302935   David Montgomery         Truckee Bicycle Team                      2
15      134895   Irving Arguello          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2       ?50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              0
3      ?231298   gregory riggins          Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
4        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6        ?9958   Ken Doyle                Polli Veloce                              0
7       342158   gary neiman              Body Concepts                             9
8       253276   Russell McCrary          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9         6571   Alton Chambers                                                     7
10      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              6
11      308032   Gonzalo Carrillo         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      304897   Mark Smallwood           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      193804   Don Libbey                                                         3
14      333220   John Kekuewa             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15       26875   Scott Osgood             Delta Velo                                1
 
Women 4
1       196260   Pennie Sponsel           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
2        1-day   Vanessa McDonnell        Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0


Woodbridge Time Trial 3/25/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           6
2       259534   Kirk Evans               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  5
3       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
4        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           3
5       157044   Alton Dunnigan           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
6       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 1
 
Cat 3
1       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    11
2       286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              10
3       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           9
4       248096   Andreas Schulten         Stuzio.com                                8
5       286992   Bob Ehardt               Stuzio.com                                7
6       252994   Ryan Ettl                Stuzio.com                                6
7       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       5
8       106701   Scott Butler             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
9       270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
10      273343   Frank Lunceford Sr       Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 2
11      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Cat 4
1       283986   Jared Prince                                                       7
2       304397   Colin Ng                                                           6
3       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  5
4       269119   ROZEL TUPAZ              Taleo Racing                              4
5       345938   Richard Nagel            Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench         3
6       290791   Winston Asprec           Taleo Racing                              2
7       220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Cat 5
1       376430   Doan Nguyen                                                        C5
2       315494   jeff upton               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
3       361972   Luke Wentland            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
4       374901   Andrew Knickerbocker     Forward Motion Race Club                  C5
5       366549   Charles Rusher                                                     C5
6       376029   Chris Sontag             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
7       367437   Ward Covert                                                        C5
8       332128   David Orvis                                                        C5
 
Junior Boys 10-14
1       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
2       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
3       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
5       331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7      ?337854   Nathan Fiori             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
2       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
3       335440   Ryan Joy                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Girls 10-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       366599   Annie Darst                                                        1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           10
2       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
3       286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              8
4       236346   Scott Herring            Evergreen Cycling                         7
5       285192   Roger Hogan              Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             6
6       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
7       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           4
8       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 3
9       270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
10      113194   Jonathan Sinclair        SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       277158   Richard Coyle            Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       136967   Mark King                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        17
3       290773   Brodie Cobb                                                        C5
4       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      13
5       315494   jeff upton               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
6       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       190423   Jim Elias                                                          9
8       333700   Noah Campbell            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
9       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               7
10      314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11       57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Tri Valley Velo                           5
12      352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Racing                         4
13      254697   Jason Crawford           VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
14      334198   Scott Faser              NorCal Hub Racing                         2
15      299874   Todd Osterberg           NorCal Hub Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
2        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
3       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
4       236346   Scott Herring            Evergreen Cycling                         6
5       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       5
6       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
7       219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     3
8       266806   Alison Tetrick           Exergy TWENTY12                           2
9       254360   Manuel Borges            VOS Racing                                1
 
Master 55+
1       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
3       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
4       219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     3
5       254360   Manuel Borges            VOS Racing                                2
6       290031   Douglas Draper                                                     C5
 
Master 65+
1        90582   Joseph Pritchard         Mellow Motors                             4
2       188138   Robert DeWitt            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
3        63449   Jim Turner               Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
4      ?215036   Jim Sproull                                                        0
 
Women 1/2/3
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           Exergy TWENTY12                           4
2        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                3
3       301301   Johanna Trueblood        Red Racing                                2
4       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 35+
1        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                4
2       188137   Nancy Lewis              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
3       306378   Kristen Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
4            ?   Jaemin Chang                                                       0
 
Women 4
1       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
2       237674   Sarah Clatterbuck        Velo Bella                                2
3            ?   Jaemin Chang                                                       0


Lost Hills Road Race 3/31/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       ?67527   Steven Smith             Ritte Racing                              0
2        47386   Michael Camarena         Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               2
 
Cat 3
1       264605   George Ciordas           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 8
2       300157   Joshua Webb              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
3      ?259188   Aaron Wise               Ritte Racing                              0
4       169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 5
5       287510   Scott Hellam             Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 4
6       283139   Naveen Molloy            Freewheel-BRITEsport                      3
7      ?269632   Terence Traughber        Ritte Racing                              0
 
Cat 4
1      ?334802   David Luong              University of California-Los Angeles      0
2      ?292817   Freddy Prado                                                       0
3      ?259003   Courtland Keith          Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
4      ?224749   Bladi Duran              Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles         0
5       268757   Jeff Byrd                                                          11
6      ?261099   Aaron Daly               Rider's One                               0
7       367761   Erik Funk                Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               9
 
Cat 5
1      ?ANNUAL   Gerardo Nievez                                                     0
2      ?310398   Patrick Mason            Team Go Ride                              0
3       272048   David Jansen                                                       C5
4      ?353442   Zane Adamo               Team Go Ride                              0
5      ?361507   Ryan Bumgarner                                                     0
6       367792   Daniel Ayres             Central Sierra Cyclists                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      ?189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
2       ?48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team        0
3      ?264830   Adam Hensley             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
4         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              2
 
Master 45+ 4
1       308269   Scott Hollander          Central Sierra Cyclists                   8
2       302985   Harun Simbirdi           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
3      ?280879   Glenn Imke               Bike Bakersfield                          0
4       109383   Benjamin Weekes          Major Motion Cycling Club                 5
5        84614   Edward Price             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
6       290626   Mark Sneed               Major Motion Cycling Club                 3
 
Master 45+ 5
1      ?107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           0
2      ?305342   Frank Kozak              Cutters                                   0
3      ?367849   Greg Walker              Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club     0
4        1-day   Paul Longoria                                                      0
5       210102   Mike Krynock                                                       C5
 
Master 55+
1       ?56489   Thomas Morgan            Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               0
 
Women 3/4
1      ?376489   suzanne rivera           B4T9/Foundation                           0


Hanford Criterium 4/1/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 15
4       209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 13
5        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        10
7        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        9
8      ?155433   Tyler Wertenbruch        TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
9        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 7
10      291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      6
11      304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         5
12       30514   Danny Rondon             Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 4
13     ?236117   John Parson              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 0
14       47386   Michael Camarena         Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               2
 
Cat 3
1       309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 20
2       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 17
3       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       288180   Nash Keanu Jacquez       Major Motion Development                  13
5      ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
6       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  10
7       219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         9
8        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    8
9        30525   Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
10           ?   Jon Stasarh              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
11       56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
12      ?64504   Patrick Lee                                                        0
13      239746   Tim Butler               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 3
14      ?40565   Bill Kesselring                                                    0
15       60756   Steven Grusis            Central Sierra Cyclists                   1
 
Cat 4/5
1       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    20
2       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3       331304   Ryan Brooks              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 15
4       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
5      ?255819   Daniel Felix                                                       0
6       303028   Patrick Doles            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 10
7       241922   Cesar Anaya              Central Sierra Cyclists                   9
8      ?259003   Courtland Keith          Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
9       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               7
10      221354   Ryan McMillen            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11      333342   Miguel Pena              Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               5
12     ?347738   Carl Crawford            Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
13      365929   Cesar Perez              Team Revolutions                          C5
14      274418   Steven Decker            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    2
15      132197   Patrick O'Rourke         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?51230   DENNIS KING              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
2        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 15
4       ?48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team        0
5       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
6        30525   Jeremiah Root            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    10
7        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        9
8       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        8
9        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
10       30514   Danny Rondon             Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 6
11     ?273099   Derek Johnson            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
12       56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13      ?40565   Bill Kesselring          Peloton Celars                            0
14        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
15      179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       358657   Sean Gahan                                                         C5
2       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       330060   Eric Henson              Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               15
4       308269   Scott Hollander          Central Sierra Cyclists                   13
5       316350   Woody Waite                                                        C5
6       333426   Jeff Sands               Vapor Racing                              10
7         7956   Chad Covington           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 9
8       274418   Steven Decker            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    8
9      ?259003   Courtland Keith          Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
10      271131   Rick Berry               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  6
11      362071   Charles Dayengel                                                   C5
12      132197   Patrick O'Rourke         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    4
13      329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               3
14      303875   Robert Woodward          Stevens Bicycle Racing                    2
15        7642   Doug Cook                Southern Sierra Cyclists                  1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       234966   Hanan Alves-Hyde         RideClean/PatentIt.com                    11
2       283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 10
3       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   9
4      ?191767   Ryan Hostetter           Metromint Cycling                         0
5       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   7
6       306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             6
7       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 5
8       368497   Ashley Marcinkowski      Pinnacle Women's Racing                   4
9       238310   Anne Findlay Dowling     Team Type 1                               3
10      203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      2


Topsport Stage Race 4/1/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         40
2       121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         34
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         30
4       242441   Alexander Yeh            Whole Athlete-Specialized                 26
5       306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      22
6      ?294531   Tyler Williams           Team Swift                                0
7       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           18
8       239919   Nathanael Christensen    Michael David Winery Cycling Team         16
9      ?156543   Brian Kappus             Team Helen's / 8th wonder cycling         0
10      201330   Josh LaGrange            Form Fitness                              12
11       86484   Nathan Freed             Marc Pro - Strava                         10
12     ?264918   Kyle Torres              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
13      257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
14      157044   Alton Dunnigan           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
15       72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      2
 
Cat 3
1       234863   Gregory Hillson          Above Category Racing                     40
2       218287   Branton Curt             SJBC                                      34
3       252994   Ryan Ettl                Stuzio.com                                30
4       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        26
5       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      22
6       305627   Anthony Lopipero         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
7       286992   Bob Ehardt               Stuzio.com                                18
8       307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         16
9       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 14
10      305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      12
11      327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
12      166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 8
13      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
14      193177   Brennan Percy            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  4
15      258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
 
Cat 4
1      ?339872   Michael Kerrigan         Charlottesville Racing Club               0
2       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 30
3       284883   Eric Brickler            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    26
4       297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          22
5       356192   Daniel Green             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  20
6       331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         18
7       348872   Josef Carlson                                                      16
8       295112   Roderic Campbell                                                   14
 
Cat 5
1       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 0
2       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 C5
3       358748   robert zirkle                                                      C5
4       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
5       336504   Michael Padilla          Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       0
6       368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
7       367056   frank kim                Evergreen Cycling                         C5
 
Master 35+ 3
1       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        40
2       286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              34
3       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           30
4       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    26
5       287692   Chris Becker             Taleo Racing                              22
6       261766   Christopher Bosch                                                  20
7       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      18
8      ?262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
9       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            14
10      232665   David Rossow             Webcor/Alto Velo                          12
11      207922   James Herzman            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 10
12      288732   Scott Cox                Taleo Racing                              8
13      287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  6
14      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
15      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       40
2       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 34
3       134783   Ryan Kish                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           30
4       202035   Josh Ferenc              Dolce Vita Cycling                        26
5       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        22
6        58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
7       319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           18
8       130271   Sean Beck                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              16
9       268236   Michael Heywood          R4R-Make A Wish                           14
10      261818   Jude Mayne               Team Indoor Power                         12
11     ?205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              0
12      264642   Jeff Ochs                Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
13      273123   Jim Elam                                                           6
14      345884   Colin Moakley            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      20
2       286823   Joseph Foster            GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 18
3       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    16
4       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    14
5       257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        12
6        33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7        74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
8        ?Intl   Anders Dellien           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
 
Master 45+ 4
1        ?9958   Ken Doyle                Polli Veloce                              0
2      ?231298   Gregory Riggins          Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
3       252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              30
4       271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing Inc.                      26
5       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                22
6       319770   Steve Rothenberg                                                   20
7       198593   Gordon Reese             Taleo Racing                              18
8      ?295313   John Gates               Polli Veloce                              0
9      ?193819   Chuck Thompson           Polli Veloce                              0
10      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      12
11      155963   Alex Blease              Chico Masters Cycling Team                10
12      257941   Stephen Mason            Los Gatos                                 8
13      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
14      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               4
15     ?109074   Paul Wren                Polli Veloce                              0
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          22
2         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
3       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 18
4        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          16
5       180322   Michael Lynch            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              14
6       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                12
7       287104   Bob Loux                 Topsport                                  10
8       262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            8
9        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            6
10       99431   Mike Trowbridge          Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
11       51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
 
Women 1/2
1        ?Intl   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         0
2       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 26
3       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             22
4       242553   Josephine Morgan         Touchstone Climbing                       20
5       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         18
6       254251   Kim Wik                  Team Affinity                             16
7       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Metromint Cycling                         14
8       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         12
9       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 10
 
Women 3
1       292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         40
2       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             34
3       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             30
4      ?335196   Kimberly Keathley        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
5       278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             22
6      ?320722   Julie Riccardi           South Bay Wheelmen                        0
7       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                18
8       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 16
9       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         14
10      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             12
11      291752   Ivy Wang                 Red Racing                                10
12      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             8
13      224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              6
14      291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         4
15      307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 4
1       366700   Amy Thornquist           Reno Wheelmen                             30
2       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     26
3       310148   Hayley Umayam                                                      22
4       371325   Annie Carrino            Third Pillar                              20
5      ?334762   Lauren Liden             Delta Velo/Michael David Winery334762     0
6       272580   Janine Rood              Chico Masters Cycling Team                16
7       202496   Amber Broch              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           14
8       366525   Amelia Conlen            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team12
9       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         10
10      337278   Courtney Castanos        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team8
11      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6


Copperopolis Road Race 4/7/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       ?28603   Mauricio Prado           Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com          0
2       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3      ?282569   Stephen Leece            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
4      ?195652   Max Jenkins              Competitive Cyclist Racing Team           0
5      ?230799   James Stemper            Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder       0
6       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 9
8      ?274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling           0
9       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      239919   Nathanael Christensen    Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mike's Bikes                         5
12      298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      242441   Alexander Yeh            Whole Athlete-Specialized                 3
14      283869   Jesse Smith              Marc Pro - Strava                         2
15      329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 3
1       302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       234863   Gregory Hillson          Above Category Racing                     15
4       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    13
5       303230   kevin leong              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      11
6       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    10
7       304964   Ned Britten              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8         8454   Grant Cutler             Metromint Cycling                         8
9      ?303983   dan cobley               big orange                                0
10      306411   David Bangor             Chica Sexy                                6
11      ?48271   david Baumgardner        Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks         0
12      158295   Red Felix                                                          4
13      306438   Matt McKinzie            Team Mike's Bikes                         3
14      285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15       20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Cat 4
1       277317   Kesler Jared                                                       20
2       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              17
3       356192   Daniel Green             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
4       289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5      ?303674   Alfredo Gallegos         Platinum Performance Racing Team          0
6       289147   ben egger                Tri Valley Velo                           10
7       287349   Jason Brasel             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       326924   John Elliott                                                       8
9       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        7
10      364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                6
11      284883   Eric Brickler            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    5
12     ?322836   Aaron Dalrymple          Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles                 0
13      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
14      313686   Taylor Cody              Team Mike's Bikes                         2
15      248731   Stewart Thompson         Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Cat 5
1      ?303770   Christopher Kelly        Evergreen Shasta Power                    0
2       214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
3        12777   Dan Garcia               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
4       339070   Spencer Ingels                                                     C5
5       365489   Jeremy Commeret          Southern Sierra Cyclists                  C5
6       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
7       375940   Scott Eberhardt                                                    C5
8       361972   Luke Wentland            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
9        1-day   Dylan Buffington                                                   0
10     ?358905   James Norton             Tam Bikes                                 0
11      365866   TOM FERREIRA             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
12     ?356530   Robert Lander                                                      0
13        4171   Christopher Bond                                                   C5
14      333284   Clinton Hamilton         Victory Velo Racing                       C5
15      301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    SJBC                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
2      ?327108   Frankie Reid             Peninsula Velo Racing                     0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      11
2       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  10
3      ?259885   duncan reid              Peninsula Velo Racing                     0
4       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      8
5       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
7       300278   Florian Costa            SJBC                                      5
8        1-day   Cameron King                                                       0
9       313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                C5
10      330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                6
2       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
3       254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                4
4       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Kryki Sports                              C5
5      ?341234   Barry Wood               Cycletherapy Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
2       303586   Tobin Ortenblad                                                    17
3       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       235691   Spence Peterson          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          13
5       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          11
6       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
7       280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      9
8       273094   Alex Howard              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          8
9       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          6
11      297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          3
14     ?352742   Tyler Terhune            SJBC                                      0
15      366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      C5
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       366354   Emily Abraham                                                      1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            2
2       280087   Rebecca Hill             Los Gatos                                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        17
3        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            15
4       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        13
5       254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        10
7       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           9
8       141844   Joshua Dapice            Kryki Sports                              8
9       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           7
10       52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                6
11      195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 5
12      233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13        4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 3
14      196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       327712   Vincent Hoffart          Rio Strada Racing                         20
2        85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       202035   Josh Ferenc              Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       271296   Michael Simos            Third Pillar                              11
6       233122   Lanier Benkard           Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7       332906   CESAR GUILLEN            Evergreen Cycling                         9
8       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9      ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
10       60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      267651   Rob Leever               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       24015   Joseph Mendes            Taleo Racing                              4
13      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      130271   Sean Beck                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       292031   Jon Pritchett            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
2       306441   Daniel Castellani        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
3        41167   Eric Lin                                                           C5
4       114640   Richard Bolt             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            C5
5       368842   Justin Hintz                                                       C5
6       129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
7       360536   lance medeiros                                                     C5
8        1-day   zol whitman              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 0
9       364944   Kevin Parks              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
10      359333   Geoffrey Beard           Taleo Racing                              C5
11      304593   James Mardakis           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
12      359614   Dave Hansen              Audi                                      C5
13      332776   sargon nona              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
14      371468   Matthew Hargrove                                                   C5
15       1-day   Eric Lagier                                                        0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                15
4        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5        26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon/Charity of Choice                 10
7        53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              8
9        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 7
10      255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      6
11       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           5
12      ?38323   Cris Williams            Giant Cycling World - Jumex - Skullcandy  0
13      196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14       34228   Kerry Stockwell          Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 45+ 4A
1       252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              20
2        96524   Jerry Roach              Fightin' Bobas                            17
3        47813   Eric Downing             Major Motion Cycling Club                 15
4       225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             11
6        15679   Jerome Heiberger         SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
7        22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       300056   Lance Haag               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       267729   Richard Hill             Los Gatos                                 7
10      297795   Michael Cochran          East Sac Bike Shop                        6
11       90079   Randy Floyd              Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      257819   Paul Page-Hanson         Team Roaring Mouse                        4
13      201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            3
14      142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             2
15      303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Master 45+ 4B
1       102311   George Sartor            VSRT/DS Electric                          20
2       ?50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              0
3       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      15
4       235966   Thomas Luttrell          Divine Electric Norcal                    13
5       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6       228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 9
8      ?197826   Krag Rasmussen           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 0
9       319770   Steve Rothenberg                                                   7
10      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11      324130   Michael Salameh                                                    5
12      274034   Will Parks                                                         4
13      304897   Mark Smallwood           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      310941   Felix Jaramillo          Stuzio.com                                2
15       84614   Edward Price             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      C5
2       358922   Mark Beckstead                                                     C5
3       166381   John Metzger             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
4        1-day   Mike Smith                                                         0
5       365531   David Almquist           Team City Sacramento                      C5
6       364808   David Fisch              Tri Valley Velo                           C5
7       368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
8       284673   mark poole               Bicycle Planet                            C5
9        1-day   dana hargrove            VSRT/DS Electric                          0
10      366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
11      368652   Erbin Burgonio           Tracy Riders ICS                          C5
12      332950   Russell Cameron          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
13     ?239696   edward cruz              xtreme outfitters                         0
14      175841   Thomas Wood                                                        C5
15      310722   Chris Tilton             Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
 
Master 55+
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        46799   Josef Lemire             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             13
5       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       127410   Norman Kreiss            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          9
8        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       8
9       275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              6
11      276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
12      208555   James Morgan             East Bay Velo Club                        4
13      168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15       20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Women 1/2
1        ?INTL   Rebecca Werner           SportVelo Racing                          0
2       210903   Devon Gorry              NOW and Novartis for MS                   17
3       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   15
4      ?349836   Amber Gaffney            SC VELO/Empower Coaching                  0
5       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 11
6       232172   Olivia Dillon            NOW and Novartis for MS                   10
7       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         9
8       234148   Anna Barensfeld          Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies   8
9       276961   Marley Smith             Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 7
10      251128   susannah breen           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 6
11      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         5
12      299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         4
13      338404   Fiona Strouts            Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 3
14      333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 2
15      262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 3
1       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
2       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      5
3       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 4
4       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         3
5       286874   Monica Harris            Pacific Crush Racing                      2
6       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 30+
1        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                6
2        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                5
3       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                4
4        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           3
5       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 2
6       267996   Cindy Mike               Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 4
1      ?333910   Erin Lamb                Helen's/Cannondale                        0
2       364645   Robin Soares             Victory Velo Racing                       11
3       351898   Margaret Lowe                                                      10
4      ?334762   Lauren Liden             Delta Velo/Michael David Winery334762     0
5       367483   Megan Modenos            Taleo Racing                              8
6       330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         7
7       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    6
8        80924   Jennifer Wong            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
9       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         4
10      365031   Heather Johnson          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
11      255734   Carla Cosentino          Red Peloton                               2


Chico Stage Race 4/15/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes                         40
2       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         34
3       275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               30
4      ?153790   Roman Kilun              Kenda/5hr Energy                          0
5      ?247147   Danny Heeley             Hagens Berman Cycling Team                0
6      ?304402   Tosh Clements            Stage 17 Racing                           0
7       304735   Byron Anson              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 18
8       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 16
9       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        14
10      239919   Nathanael Christensen    Michael David Winery Cycling Team         12
11      201330   Josh LaGrange            Form Fitness                              10
12      214569   Julian Martinez          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
13      239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
14     ?203934   Steven Larsen            Stage 17 Racing                           0
15      329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      2
 
Cat 3
1       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 40
2       286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              34
3       302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          30
4       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 26
5      ?243866   Doug Turnbull                                                      0
6       307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         20
7       261766   Christopher Bosch                                                  18
8            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
9       278649   Mario Hernandez          SquadraSF                                 14
10      304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           12
11      331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
12      237997   William Rose             Chica Sexy                                8
13      114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          6
14      305627   Anthony Lopipero         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
15      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
 
Cat 4
1       299962   Michael White            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          40
2       287349   Jason Brasel             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 34
3        ?pend   Tyler Honeyman           Paul/Chico Corsa/Cyclopedia               0
4      ?355844   Jaden Kifer              Raising Cane's Racing                     0
5       321964   Trevor Gomes             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         22
6       207667   Charles Bunting          Form Fitness                              20
7       356192   Daniel Green             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  18
8       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        16
9       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        14
10      274522   Ryan Alvey               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 12
11      348872   Josef Carlson                                                      10
12      335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         8
13      287507   jason milliron           Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
14      194966   Josh Keel                Rio Strada Racing                         4
15      345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  2
 
Cat 5
1       375602   David Palmeri            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2       369496   Sangwon Son                                                        C5
3       361972   Luke Wentland            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
4       292792   Brian Cameron            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
5       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Team City Sacramento                      C5
6        1-day   Anton Bennett            Godspeed                                  0
7       321862   Jordan Colby             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
8       341778   David Evans              Audi                                      C5
9       369116   Cody Gray                                                          C5
10      365099   Tyler Place              Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 40
2         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 34
3       136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 30
4        61440   Alex Holtz               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               26
5       186698   Michael Buckley          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               22
6       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           20
7       132859   Joseph Staron                                                      18
8        48984   Patrick McClurg          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 16
9       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         14
10      195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 12
11      268577   Jason Snovel             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 10
12      265877   Scott Peifer             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           8
13      302694   Matt Connolly            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 6
14      245436   Steve Thomsen            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 4
15       61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       40
2       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       34
3       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        30
4       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       26
5       331152   Patxi Uriz               Tri Valley Velo                           22
6       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
7       297578   LeeJ Hinge                                                         18
8       333470   Donald Pattalock         Audi                                      16
9       188683   Aaron Holby              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               14
10      205657   Anthony Smith            Whole Athlete-Specialized                 12
11      333700   Noah Campbell            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
12      118369   Joe Herrick              Audi                                      8
13      303388   Shawn Hughes             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  6
14      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
15      304223   Gregory Hinge            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
 
Master 35+ 5
1       294057   Patrick Krueger          Red Peloton                               C5
2        1-day   Jason Berry              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  0
3        1-day   Gregory Watkins          Chico Triathlon Club                      0
4       279269   Mike Thorpe              Chico Masters Cycling Team                0
5       348306   Leif peterson            Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
6       368443   Ron Stofan               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
7       334024   Kevin Mann               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8      ?254924   David Schneider          unattached                                0
9       255280   Russell Fowler           Chico Masters Cycling Team                0
10       40855   Adam Pressman            Owens Healthcare                          C5
11      366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           40
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 34
3       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          30
4       244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 26
5        81992   Steve Offerman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          22
6        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
7      ?262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
8        55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    16
9        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           14
10      308804   Sean Molina              Chico Masters Cycling Team                12
11      304900   Holger Steinbach         IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
12      195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
13      272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
14      236346   Scott Herring            Evergreen Cycling                         4
15      286653   Steve Ward               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
 
Master 45+ 4
1       287169   Kevin McMurtry           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             40
2         6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                34
3        75152   Douglas Weseman          Chico Masters Cycling Team                30
4       304119   Keith Reed               Tri Valley Velo                           26
5       289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          22
6       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 20
7       242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              18
8       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                16
9       252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              14
10        6571   Alton Chambers                                                     12
11      195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             10
12       29197   Xeno Rasmusson           Tri Valley Velo                           8
13      294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
14      310941   Felix Jaramillo          Stuzio.com                                4
15      155963   Alex Blease              Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          26
2       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
3       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              20
4       275127   marc hamlin              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          18
5        99431   Mike Trowbridge          Chico Masters Cycling Team                16
6       195779   Michael Haskins          Chico Masters Cycling Team                14
7       140693   Richard Shields          Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          12
8       120352   Paul McKenzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         10
9       344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
10      200473   Michael Shaw             Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
 
Women 1/2
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           Exergy TWENTY12                           26
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         11
3       105201   Jane Despas                                                        20
4       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         18
5       138072   Aimee Baker              Mellow Motors                             16
6       271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         14
7       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             12
8      ?243750   Lisa Turnbull                                                      0
9       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             8
10      299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         6
11       ?Intl   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         0
12      292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 3/4
1       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             40
2       376317   Amanda Mattioli          Audi                                      34
3       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             30
4       334810   Erin Durkee              MRBerkeley/White Oak                      26
5       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         22
6       278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             20
7       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         18
8       349140   leigh balkom             Dolce Vita Cycling                        16
9       291752   Ivy Wang                 Red Racing                                14
10      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         12
11      339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               10
12      332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               8
13      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         6
14      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                             4
15      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   2
 
Women 35+ 3/4
1        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           34
2       250459   Jennifer Jordan          Sycomp Racing                             30
3       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         26
4       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    22
5       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             20
6       289091   Catherine Hadsell        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           18
7       272580   Janine Rood              Chico Masters Cycling Team                16
8       329500   Kate Uriz                Tri Valley Velo                           14
9       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               12
10      365951   Doni Carter              Chico Masters Cycling Team                10
11      364993   Elizabeth Brent          Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
12      304271   Dana Laytham             Tri Valley Velo                           6
13      344340   Anette Niewald           Red Peloton                               4


Sea Otter Criterium 4/19/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                20
2      ?214863   Daniel Gay               Get Crackin'-MS Society                   0
3       306488   Alexander Palmer         SquadraSF                                 15
4      ?273166   Robert Angle             Team Simple Green/Bike Religion           0
5      ?250108   Conor Klupar             Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW            0
6       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        10
7       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       9
8       286527   Brent Majors             Central Sierra Cyclists                   8
9      ?305505   Jake Spelman             FASTER Performance Center                 0
10      234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           6
11      272584   Ricardo Contreras        University of California-Santa Cruz       5
12      169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 4
13     ?219633   Niels Thogersen          Team Stanley                              0
14      308269   Scott Hollander          Central Sierra Cyclists                   2
15      311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  1
 
Cat 4
1       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       20
2      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
3      ?280745   Chazmichael Morales      Cycles Veloce                             0
4      ?251347   Liam Earl                BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
5       261918   franco campilongo        SquadraSF                                 11
6      ?296021   Justin Herd              Ritte Racing                              0
7       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  9
8      ?336206   DAVE PANKRATZ            One Way Cycling                           0
9      ?300450   Adam Cramer              Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T  0
10      356604   Jeffrey Stern            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         6
11     ?266037   Matteo Jorgenson         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
12     ?323822   Benedikt Toeldte         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
13      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF                                 3
14     ?273011   Ronnie DeBrum            One Way Cycling                           0
15      333062   gabriel morford          Freewheel-BRITEsport                      1
 
Cat 5
1      ?330752   Clayton Stone                                                      0
2      ?367161   travis thierry           METALMTN Cycling                          0
3      ?351922   Spencer Rathkamp                                                   0
4       287521   Brent Bertsch            SJBC                                      C5
5       367019   JASON NEARN              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
6       376247   Greg Willard                                                       C5
7      ?338806   Charles Casagrande                                                 0
8       367056   frank kim                Evergreen Cycling                         0
9       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
10      291030   Joseph Fong                                                        C5
11      332852   David OHearn             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
12      354018   Matt DeShazo                                                       C5
13     ?311882   Brent Wood               Team Las Vegas Cyclery                    0
14      362071   Charles Dayengel                                                   C5
15      310557   Alex Mather                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?35628   Philip Tinstman          Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
2        ?9156   Chris DeMarchi           Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
3       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 15
4      ?197252   Craig Streit             Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe            0
5            ?   Scott Giles              Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                  0
6      ?163315   Karl Bordine             Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
7      ?206040   Brian Cook               Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
8      ?286572   Elan Walshe              Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
9      ?207014   Ken Hoevelkamp                                                     0
10       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      6
11      127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           5
12      ?59548   Michael Gibson           Boulder Orthopedics                       0
13     ?195580   Shane Lawlor             Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
14       54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       2
15      210637   Benjamin Albracht        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
2      ?295141   Bryan Stottlemyer        Team Integrity                            0
3      ?227319   Michael Welker           Primal - 1st Bank                         0
4       311752   Mike Creamer             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
5       298307   Brandon Tyler            Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
6       356847   David Christy            Taleo Racing                              5
7      ?272158   Anthony de la Fuente     Spy-Swami's Cycling Team                  0
8       ?41355   Andrew Bello             G S Adams Avenue Bicycles                 0
9       110667   Peter Unruh                                                        2
10      ?14249   John Groeling            G S Adams Avenue Bicycles                 0
 
Master 35+ 5
1      ?191067   Greg Turner              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
2       351896   Christopher Cagungun                                               C5
3       316350   Woody Waite                                                        0
4            ?   John Carr                                                          0
5       367019   JASON NEARN              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
6       341548   Scott Smith              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
7      ?123728   Jeffrey Church                                                     0
8      ?305535   Loren Bailey                                                       0
9       357270   robert navascca                                                    C5
10      339788   Christopher Willink                                                C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       226525   Jens Hillen              GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 20
2       ?53621   Bob McCall               Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com          0
3       ?45550   Roy Knickman             Breakaway from Cancer Masters             0
4       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       ?17376   Michael Inglis           Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal           0
7       255414   Gregg Betonte            GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 9
8        74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9      ?121299   Sean Coleman             US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    0
10       ?5708   Dereck Butterfield       Kretzschmar Steel Racing                  0
11       ?7573   John Conners             Radsport Cycling Team                     0
12       20327   Donald Langley           Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
13       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          3
14        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
15     ?207593   William Jacobus          US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    0
 
Master 45+ 4
1       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2      ?304121   Ian Barense              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
3      ?220797   Jim Miller               Spy Blue                                  0
4      ?338608   Victorino Cartagenas     Win-Team Racing                           0
5      ?285562   Bob Leaming              Southern California Velo                  0
6       333042   John Galvin              Taleo Racing                              10
7       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      9
8            ?   James Ingham                                                       0
9      ?263117   Kurt Kovacks             Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton           0
10      353518   LANCE BARTCZAK                                                     6
11      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              5
12     ?159240   Steve Sprinkle                                                     0
13      195521   Serge Plasschaert        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      ?42275   Robert Rockafellow                                                 0
15     ?333364   Anthony Reguero          Win-Team Racing                           0
 
Master 45+ 5
1       157932   Andrew Leisner           Ghost Tree Racing                         C5
2       111682   Paul Miers               Reno Wheelmen                             C5
3       375287   Howard Mintz                                                       C5
4            ?   Brian Von Tress                                                    0
 
Master 55+
1      ?291027   Bill Pinckard            Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team            0
2       ?45461   Mark Hoffenberg          Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
3        45010   Rick Adams               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
5       ?59572   Mark Huffman             UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      0
6       219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     9
7        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
8       364971   John Johnson                                                       7
9       120352   Paul McKenzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         6
10      ?16906   Phil Howe                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              0
11      175841   Thomas Wood                                                        C5
12      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
13     ?185827   Lewis Rollins            CONTENDER BICYCLES                        0
14     ?369077   Mark Turner                                                        0
 
Women 3
1      ?251058   Amber Vredenburg         Team TIBCO II                             0
2      ?320722   Julie Riccardi           South Bay Wheelmen                        0
3       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 8
4      ?273899   Abigail Aldridge         Frazier Cycling Juniors                   0
5       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             6
6      ?255641   Dominique Vanden Dries                                             0
7      ?249299   Peta Takai               Ritte Racing                              0
8      ?224221   Virginia Solomon         Metromint Cycling                         0
9      ?287901   Courtney Comer           ACQUA AL 2/SDBC                           0
10      266378   Mary Glenn Carrasco                                                1
 
Women 35+
1       219719   MaryAnn Levenson         B4T9/Foundation                           9
2       221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       8
3      ?274438   Raegan Lunsford          Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton           0
4            ?   Barbara Zimich                                                     0
5       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Taleo Racing                              5
6      ?358013   Valerie Lewis                                                      0
7        65809   Donna Woods              SJBC                                      3
8       365855   Maryann Boeger           Los Gatos                                 2
9       376999   CINDY MOCCIO                                                       1
 
Women 4
1      ?156830   Julia Violich            Exergy TWENTY12                           0
2       307152   Kimberly Ford            Tri Valley Velo                           13
3      ?365429   Kelly McLaughlin         B4T9/Foundation                           0
4       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    10
5      ?364829   Amy Benner               Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team      0
6      ?297378   Lori OLin                B4T9/Foundation                           0
7      ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
8      ?355510   Megan Doherty            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
9      ?366019   Svetla Marshall          Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton           0
10     ?303616   Cherie Faucon                                                      0
11     ?277097   Savannah Blake           BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
12     ?371292   Hannah Green             BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
13     ?356410   Abigail Youngwerth       BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0


Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/20/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       237997   William Rose             Chica Sexy                                17
3       309356   Ryan Moore                                                         15
4      ?118247   Eric Anderson            OTR Racing                                0
5       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           11
6       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       9
8       158295   Red Felix                                                          8
9            ?   Michael Larsen                                                     0
10     ?338664   Hunter Huffman                                                     0
11      278649   Mario Hernandez          SquadraSF                                 5
12      216175   Nitish Nag               NRL Racing Development Team               4
13      304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
15     ?305505   Jake Spelman             FASTER Performance Center                 0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1      ?280215   Ethan Reynolds           BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
2       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3      ?253770   Diego Binatena           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
4       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
6      ?274822   Nathan Rico              Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
7      ?277745   William Barta            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
8      ?261831   Efren Flores             Donny's Cafe Cycling Club                 0
9            ?   Douglas Hall                                                       0
10           ?   Nicholas Castellano                                                0
11     ?310546   Eric Oien                ACQUA AL 2/SDBC                           0
12     ?215644   Quinten Kirby            San Diego Bicycle Club                    0
13     ?331752   Sean McELroy             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
14     ?273036   Tony Comer               ACQUA AL 2/SDBC                           0
15      255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1      ?275866   Geoffrey Curran          Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            0
2      ?294531   Tyler Williams           Team Swift                                0
3       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          15
4      ?297697   Ian Moore                Team Swift                                0
5      ?264918   Kyle Torres              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
6      ?255729   Charlie Hough            DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio   0
7       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    9
8       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
9       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          7
10     ?304782   Tyler Schwartz           Surf City Cyclery                         0
11     ?366765   Joseph Lupien            Team Winded                               0
12     ?246024   Jackson Long             Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          0
13     ?253956   Travis Monroe            Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team          0
14      233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     2
15      303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                1
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1      ?267818   Kayla Sterling           Exergy TWENTY12                           0
2      ?268528   Sara Youmans             Keller Rohrback Cycling                   0
3      ?293380   Jennifer Valente         Exergy TWENTY12                           0
4      ?229338   Zoe Frazier              Frazier Cycling                           0
5      ?285625   Kirsten Williams         Natural Grocers Cycling Team              0
6      ?201838   Laurel Rathbun           JETCycling                                0
7      ?315188   Marta Morris             JETCycling                                0
8      ?273899   Abigail Aldridge         Frazier Cycling Juniors                   0
9      ?251058   Amber Vredenburg         Team TIBCO II                             0
10     ?225258   Sarah Huang              Exergy TWENTY12                           0
11     ?310004   Madison Tuggle           Exergy TWENTY12                           0
12     ?354116   Madelaine Melcher                                                  0
13      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             3
14     ?277097   Savannah Blake           BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
15     ?301606   Hannah Finchamp          Cynergy Cycles Race Team                  0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?35628   Philip Tinstman          Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
2       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        17
3        ?9156   Chris DeMarchi           Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
4      ?196417   Scott Giles              Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                  0
5       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 11
6      ?163315   Karl Bordine             Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
7       ?59548   Michael Gibson           Boulder Orthopedics                       0
8       ?48355   Farshid Behshid          Time Factory Team                         0
9       179817   Scott Leland             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           7
10      264605   George Ciordas           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 6
11     ?271862   John Abate               Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
12      267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
13      255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14     ?148285   Matthew Holecko          Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe            0
15     ?140521   Marco Fantone            Velo Club LaGrange                        0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 15
4       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        13
5      ?199458   Janne Hamalainen         Echelon/Charity of Choice                 0
6       ?53621   Bob McCall               Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com          0
7       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              9
8      ?355166   Anders Dellien                                                     0
9       ?38323   Cris Williams            Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS              0
10       27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           5
12     ?121299   Sean Coleman             US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    0
13       92865   Dan Palmer               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 1
 
Master 55+
1       ?45461   Mark Hoffenberg          Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
2       ?59572   Mark Huffman             UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      0
3       186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4        45010   Rick Adams               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       127410   Norman Kreiss            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          8
9      ?291027   Bill Pinckard            Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team            0
10      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
11      202171   Jack Kelso               Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          5
12      198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      364971   John Johnson                                                       3
14      333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      2
15      219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     1
 
Women 3
1      ?258361   Kate Wilson              NOW and Novartis for MS                   0
2      ?366624   Tania Satchwell          Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton           0
3      ?320722   Julie Riccardi           South Bay Wheelmen                        0
4       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      5
5       334810   Erin Durkee              MRBerkeley/White Oak                      4
6      ?323608   Lauren Cramer            Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T  0
7      ?249299   Peta Takai               Ritte Racing                              0
8       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 35+
1        49243   Laura Charameda          Team Swift                                20
2       105201   Jane Despas                                                        17
3       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 15
4       219719   MaryAnn Levenson         B4T9/Foundation                           13
5       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                11
6       ?12917   Jill Gass                B4T9/Foundation                           0
7            ?   Barbara Zinich                                                     0
8       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 8
9      ?274438   Raegan Lunsford          Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton           0
10      160500   Katie Kindt              Red Racing                                6
11      254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             5
12      262857   Eliece Horton            Velo Bella                                4
13      200415   Shari Raymond            Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO               3
14     ?334762   Lauren Liden             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
15     ?141474   Katherine Farago         Global Bikes Racing / Specialized         0
 
Women 4
1      ?240196   Rebecca Rusch                                                      0
2      ?364829   Amy Benner               Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team      0
3      ?305789   Meredith CacceseMcConvillCatalyst Racing                           0
4       307152   Kimberly Ford            Tri Valley Velo                           13
5      ?167267   Bobbi King               B4T9/Foundation                           0
6       351898   Margaret Lowe                                                      10
7            ?   Elizabeth UX                                                       0
8       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Taleo Racing                              8
9      ?355510   Megan Doherty            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
10      354510   Christie Cooley          SJBC                                      6
11     ?334762   Lauren Liden             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
12      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13     ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
14      378433   Nelly Turley             Naval Postgraduate School                 2
15     ?297378   Lori OLin                B4T9/Foundation                           0


Sea Otter Road Race 4/20/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 4
1      ?303089   Fabian Vazquez           Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
2      ?366031   Chad Cheverier                                                     0
3       206881   Kenneth Spencer          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4      ?306165   Jeff Block               Ritte Racing                              0
5       208361   Michael Fairhurst        University of California-Berkeley         11
6       211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 10
7       321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       ?34317   Robert Stotts                                                      0
9       356604   Jeffrey Stern            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         7
10     ?336206   DAVE PANKRATZ            One Way Cycling                           0
11      335986   Brooks Sizemore          Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12     ?331420   Mark Fry                                                           0
13     ?346464   Adam Zeen                                                          0
14      305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 2
15     ?346232   jason francia            Cutters Racing                            0
 
Cat 5
1      ?366032   Christopher Malloy       SRAM Factory                              0
2      ?287102   Derek Unland             SRAM Factory                              0
3        92506   Michael Scanlon                                                    C5
4       354018   Matt DeShazo                                                       C5
5            ?   Benjamin Zamora                                                    0
6            ?   Nate Collins                                                       0
7      ?311951   alex nelson              Chinook Cycling Club Inc                  0
8       356640   Marty Timmons            Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
9            ?   Adam Mack                                                          0
10     ?311882   Brent Wood               Team Las Vegas Cyclery                    0
11           ?   John Kirkwood                                                      0
12      291030   Joseph Fong                                                        C5
13      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
14      377525   Tim Reynolds                                                       C5
15      366549   Charles Rusher                                                     C5
 
Master 35+ 4
1       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       20
2       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3      ?272914   Steve Sharp              SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
4       306011   Dan Perry                Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                13
5       356750   Ron Lewkiewicz           Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    10
7       305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       9
8      ?254602   Richard Sarles           Wolf Pack Cycling                         0
9         7642   Doug Cook                Southern Sierra Cyclists                  7
10     ?322836   Aaron Dalrymple          Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling         0
11      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       5
12      319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           4
13      282752   Tim Mitchell             Evergreen Cycling                         3
14      233122   Lanier Benkard           Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15       56771   Mike McCullough                                                    1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      ?357983   James Mortson            The Bike Lane                             0
2      ?304920   Ricardo Barrosa                                                    0
3       376247   Greg Willard                                                       C5
4       378326   Matthew Esh                                                        C5
5       310207   Anthony Silva            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
6       114640   Richard Bolt             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            C5
7       367056   frank kim                Evergreen Cycling                         0
8       291888   Mark Saeturn             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
9        41167   Eric Lin                                                           C5
10     ?190465   Samuel Turney                                                      0
11      158386   Giles Healey                                                       C5
12      367019   JASON NEARN              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
13      366401   JD Daniels               Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
14      237781   Allen Yip                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
15      362071   Charles Dayengel                                                   C5
 
Master 45+ 4
1      ?223594   Jeff Spaulding           Cucina Fresca Cycling Team                0
2        14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             15
4       304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       297795   Michael Cochran          East Sac Bike Shop                        11
6      ?170521   Richard Harris                                                     0
7       252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              9
8       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             8
9      ?131303   Mark Luke                Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
10      252246   Eric Murray              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      333224   Christopher Metz                                                   5
12      102647   Chris Voltz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo Racing                       3
14       90079   Randy Floyd              Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      118422   Blair Peterson           Above Category Racing                     1
 
Master 45+ 5
1      ?251524   Greg Colley              OTR Racing                                0
2            ?   Matthew Jackson          Naval Postgraduate School                 0
3            ?   John Grube                                                         0
4      ?107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           0
5       356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      0
6       309981   William Long             Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
7       365078   JAY MOCCIO                                                         0
8       339286   Marc Garibaldi           Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
9       376541   Joe Kayser               Studio Velo                               C5
10     ?294022   Derek Lauritzen                                                    0
11        8183   Fred Crone                                                         C5
12      335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        0
13      111682   Paul Miers               Reno Wheelmen                             C5
14      335202   David Borba                                                        C5
15      365866   TOM FERREIRA             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5


Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/21/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 4
1       356604   Jeffrey Stern            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         20
2      ?336206   DAVE PANKRATZ            One Way Cycling                           0
3      ?306165   Jeff Block               Ritte Racing                              0
4      ?262242   Dustin Gillingham        Primal - 1st Bank                         0
5      ?333986   Roger Ainslie            Spy-Swami's Cycling Team                  0
5       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
5       332502   Nathan Carpenter                                                   11
5      ?300450   Adam Cramer              Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T  0
5       321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
5       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
5      ?291644   Kevin Hoffman            AeroCat Cycling                           0
5       206134   Miguel Mestayer                                                    11
5            ?   Paul Rogers                                                        0
5       319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           11
5      ?303089   fabian vazquez           Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
5       211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 11
5      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
5       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
5      ?346464   Adam Zeen                                                          0
 
Cat 5
1       299962   Michael White            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
2       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      0
3      ?377007   Derreck Bernard                                                    0
4      ?311882   Brent Wood               Team Las Vegas Cyclery                    0
5        ?4249   Todd Booth               Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
6            ?   Jeremy Smith                                                       0
7       354018   Matt DeShazo                                                       C5
8      ?297164   Eliel Anttila                                                      0
9       366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    C5
10      357251   Curtis Smith             Victory Velo Racing                       C5
11     ?304121   Ian Barense              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
12      321192   Zac Rossen               NRL Racing Development Team               C5
13      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
14     ?186834   Jeffrey Wong             Carnegie Mellon University                0
15      356640   Marty Timmons            Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
 
Master 35+ 4
1       305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       20
2      ?254602   Richard Sarles           Wolf Pack Cycling                         0
3      ?322836   Aaron Dalrymple          Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling         0
4       282752   Tim Mitchell             Evergreen Cycling                         13
5       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       11
6       109262   Jarrod Wyrick            NorCal Hub Racing                         10
7        56771   Mike McCullough                                                    9
8      ?185025   Michael Medina           Rio Strada Racing                         0
9       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10      132197   Patrick O'Rourke         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    6
11     ?295141   Bryan Stottlemyer        Team Integrity                            0
12      311752   Mike Creamer             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      332906   CESAR GUILLEN            Evergreen Cycling                         3
14      271946   Adrian Tieslau           Reno Wheelmen                             2
15      331076   JOhn Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       367056   frank kim                Evergreen Cycling                         0
2       376247   Greg Willard                                                       C5
3       364704   Stover Babcock           SJBC                                      C5
4            ?   Mark David                                                         0
5      ?304920   Ricardo Barrosa                                                    0
6       310207   Anthony Silva            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
7       365698   Terry Marshall           Central Sierra Cyclists                   C5
8       316350   Woody Waite                                                        0
9       351896   Christopher Cagungun                                               C5
10      325046   Minh Pham                                                          C5
11           ?   Terry Low                                                          0
12     ?301169   Michael Lodoen                                                     0
13      341548   Scott Smith              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
14     ?368901   Jorge Lopez                                                        0
15           ?   Josh Shorter                                                       0
 
Master 45+ 4
1      ?223594   Jeff Spaulding           Cucina Fresca Cycling Team                0
2      ?170521   Richard Harris                                                     0
3        14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo Racing                     15
4        36721   John Vipiana             Olympic Club                              13
5       297795   Michael Cochran          East Sac Bike Shop                        11
6      ?285562   Bob Leaming              Southern California Velo                  0
7       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             9
8       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
9        22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10     ?131303   Mark Luke                Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
11      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      318758   Frank Peavey             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       4
13       15679   Jerome Heiberger         SHO-AIR/ SERT                             3
14      237177   Jorge Pont               Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15     ?220797   Jim Miller               Spy Blue                                  0
 
Master 45+ 5
1            ?   John Grube                                                         0
2      ?251524   Greg Colley              OTR Racing                                0
3       364927   Robb Thompson            NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
4       275898   Michael Chavez                                                     C5
5       111682   Paul Miers               Reno Wheelmen                             C5
6         8183   Fred Crone                                                         C5
7            ?   Craig Elstins                                                      0
8      ?107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           0
9      ?362391   mike bruggeman           Radsport Cycling Team                     0
10      ?20551   David Lawrence                                                     0
11      335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        0
12     ?338806   Charles Casagrande                                                 0
13     ?258233   Arthur Duberg                                                      0
14      352734   Luis Jevons              SJBC                                      C5
15           ?   Andrew Coetzee                                                     0


Sea Otter Road Race 4/21/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1      ?188470   Nate Whitman             Cynergy Cycles Racing                     0
2            ?   Christopher Harland-Dunaway                                          0
3       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Taleo Racing                              15
4       158295   Red Felix                                                          13
5       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           11
6       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       10
7            ?   Greg Allison                                                       0
8       278649   Mario Hernandez          SquadraSF                                 8
9       272584   Ricardo Contreras        University of California-Santa Cruz       7
10      238708   James Porter             Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 5
12      287692   Chris Becker             Taleo Racing                              4
13           ?   Michael Larsen                                                     0
14      191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          2
15     ?151844   James Meyer                                                        0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1      ?293880   Justin Griffin           FFKR Architects Racing                    0
2      ?277745   William Barta            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
3       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4      ?261831   Efren Flores             Donny's Cafe Cycling Club                 0
5      ?253770   Diego Binatena           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
6      ?286757   Nicholas Castellano      Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
7      ?274822   Nathan Rico              Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
8      ?303193   Douglas Hall             Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
9       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10     ?281627   Anders Nystrom           BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
11     ?331752   Sean McELroy             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
12     ?251347   Liam Earl                BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
13      341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   3
14      254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                2
15     ?258439   Grayson Brookshire       Chainheart Cycling Studio                 0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1      ?275866   Geoffrey Curran          Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            0
2      ?294531   Tyler Williams           Team Swift                                0
3       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    15
4       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     13
5      ?246024   Jackson Long             Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          0
6      ?264918   Kyle Torres              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
7       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          9
8      ?253956   Travis Monroe            Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team          0
9      ?297697   Ian Moore                Team Swift                                0
10     ?314666   Justin Oien              Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
11      235691   Spence Peterson          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          5
12     ?274017   Andrew Hodges            Frazier Cycling                           0
13     ?298798   Scott Ford               Team Winded                               0
14     ?255729   Charlie Hough            DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio   0
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1      ?267818   Kayla Sterling           Exergy TWENTY12                           0
2       230397   Shayna Powless                                                     17
3      ?251058   Amber Vredenburg         Team TIBCO II                             0
4      ?301606   Hannah Finchamp          Cynergy Cycles Race Team                  0
5      ?201838   Laurel Rathbun           JETCycling                                0
6      ?229338   Zoe Frazier              Frazier Cycling                           0
7      ?273899   Abigail Aldridge         Frazier Cycling Juniors                   0
8      ?264004   Eryn Maris               Peterson Racing                           0
9      ?285625   Kirsten Williams         Natural Grocers Cycling Team              0
10     ?293380   Jennifer Valente         Exergy TWENTY12                           0
11      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             5
12     ?315188   Marta Morris             JETCycling                                0
13     ?225258   Sarah Huang              Exergy TWENTY12                           0
14     ?310004   Madison Tuggle           Exergy TWENTY12                           0
15      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      ?163315   Karl Bordine             Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
2       ?35628   Philip Tinstman          Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
3       179817   Scott Leland             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           15
4            ?   Jamie Mcjunkin                                                     0
5       186698   Michael Buckley          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6       205384   Brenon Daly              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
8       255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9      ?140521   Marco Fantone            Velo Club LaGrange                        0
10      141499   Shon Grabbe              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      206144   Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12     ?207014   Ken Hoevelkamp                                                     0
13       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        3
14     ?196417   Scott Giles              Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                  0
15      270304   Robert Amatelli          Ritte Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      ?199458   Janne Hamalainen         Echelon/Charity of Choice                 0
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 17
3       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 15
4        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       226525   Jens Hillen              GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 10
7      ?355166   Anders Dellien                                                     0
8        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9       ?53621   Bob McCall               Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com          0
10       26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11      214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              5
12      196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13     ?121299   Sean Coleman             US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    0
14      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      ?11447   Greg Fenton              UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      0
 
Master 55+
1       186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       ?45461   Mark Hoffenberg          Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
3        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          15
4       ?59572   Mark Huffman             UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      0
5       208555   James Morgan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9       120352   Paul McKenzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      305193   Kevin Keenan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11       45837   Glenn Rennels            Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          5
12       90079   Randy Floyd              Victory Velo Racing                       4
13     ?291027   Bill Pinckard            Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team            0
14       20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
15      364971   John Johnson                                                       1
 
Women 3
1       311464   Tanya Fredricks          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
2            ?   Christine Lundy                                                    0
3      ?366624   Tania Satchwell          Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton           0
4       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                10
5       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
6      ?258361   Kate Wilson              NOW and Novartis for MS                   0
7       335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
8      ?260054   Joan Meiners                                                       0
9      ?264004   Eryn Maris               Peterson Racing                           0
10      271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
11     ?320722   Julie Riccardi           South Bay Wheelmen                        0
12      334810   Erin Durkee              MRBerkeley/White Oak                      2
13     ?249299   Peta Takai               Ritte Racing                              0
 
Women 35+
1       ?46888   Jennifer Slawta          GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 0
2       ?12917   Jill Gass                B4T9/Foundation                           0
3       134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             15
4       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 13
5       219719   MaryAnn Levenson         B4T9/Foundation                           11
6       160500   Katie Kindt              Red Racing                                10
7       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 9
8       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             8
9       273618   Michele Heaton           HC3 Coaching                              7
10     ?167267   Bobbi King               B4T9/Foundation                           0
11     ?274438   Raegan Lunsford          Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton           0
12     ?377311   Dianne Cota                                                        0
13      ?91864   Diane Barrera                                                      0
14     ?358013   Valerie Lewis                                                      0
15     ?367661   Julie Enright            Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
 
Women 4
1            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
2      ?320882   Josie Nordrum                                                      0
3       365697   Heather Hagedorn         Red Racing                                15
4      ?293983   Jessica Noyola           CALCOAST Bikes San Diego                  0
5       202496   Amber Broch              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           11
6      ?315514   Amanda Mack              Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)               0
7            ?   Julia Violich            Best of the Bay Cyclist                   0
8      ?307752   Kate Courtney                                                      0
9            ?   Jenny Wong                                                         0
10     ?305789   Meredith CacceseMcConvillCatalyst Racing                           0
11     ?355510   Megan Doherty            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
12     ?364829   Amy Benner               Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team      0
13      307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         3
14     ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
15      ?71481   Christina Probert        Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton           0


El Dorado Hills Criterium 4/22/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5        97881   Peter Knudsen            Team Clover                               11
6         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 10
7       167796   Adam Ross                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       304735   Byron Anson              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       272559   AJ Snovel                Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 7
10      269476   Michael Jasinski         Wonderful Pistachios                      6
11       47424   Christopher Baker        Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
12       58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13       51387   Jason Steele             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 2
15      275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               1
 
Cat 3
1       306438   Matt McKinzie            Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    15
4        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           13
5       274485   Kenny Lane               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       209823   Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing Inc.                      10
7       243434   Kevin Tufts              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    9
8       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        8
9       240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    7
10       57315   Tyler Janke              Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               5
12       47581   Jeff Scharmacher         Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      261818   Jude Mayne               Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           3
14      328784   Ben Palmer               University of California-Davis            2
15      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Cat 4
1      ?178806   Jared Kessler            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 0
2       287745   John Costanza            Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           17
3       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        15
4       299962   Michael White            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           11
6       299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       365954   Brandon Alonzo                                                     9
8       284883   Eric Brickler            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    8
9       299720   Travis Lee               SCC/Riivo Racing                          7
10      331630   Clint Williams                                                     6
11      365929   Cesar Perez              Team Revolutions                          5
12      365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        3
14      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 2
15       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Cat 5
1      ?140414   Kass Feuerhelm           Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 0
2       368443   Ron Stofan               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
3       139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    C5
4       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
5       332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
6       366104   Dylan McCrum             Colavita Racing                           C5
7       368409   Oswaldo Padilla                                                    C5
8       375940   Scott Eberhardt                                                    C5
9       288526   Eugene Stevenson         Team City Sacramento                      C5
10      339050   Jeff Farley              Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        0
11      365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
12      317078   Trevor Johnston          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
13      365099   Tyler Place              Team City Sacramento                      C5
14      367063   Arthur Roberts           Tri Valley Velo                           C5
15     ?375620   Alex Korchak             Team City                                 0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 17
3       179817   Scott Leland             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           15
4       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          13
5       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 11
6       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 10
7       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           9
8        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10       51387   Jason Steele             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11       54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       5
12       55625   David Avila              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
13       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          3
14      293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15        8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       287745   John Costanza            Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           20
2       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       255354   Samuel Hardt                                                       15
4       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           13
5       327712   Vincent Hoffart          Rio Strada Racing                         11
6        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Racing                         9
8       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
9       286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              7
10      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      287558   Greg Cook                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      324504   Paul Higley              Team Revolutions                          4
13      158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       51073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                          2
15      250959   Gregg Lehman             Fuji-Oval Racing                          1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    C5
2       110176   Randall Moon             Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
3       368443   Ron Stofan               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
4            ?   Martin Szwark                                                      0
5        12777   Dan Garcia               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
6       333284   Clinton Hamilton         Victory Velo Racing                       0
7       348306   Leif peterson            Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
8       339050   Jeff Farley              Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        0
9       333716   RON FALLON               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
10     ?376386   Kurt Rummel              Team Twin Six                             0
11      333472   Jeff Dale                Team Revolutions                          0
12      365904   Michael Terra            Team Revolutions                          C5
13      333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          C5
14      365218   Kevin Harris                                                       C5
15       86778   Gary Biehl                                                         C5
 
Master 45+ 4
1       327712   Vincent Hoffart          Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       353518   LANCE BARTCZAK                                                     17
3       297795   Michael Cochran          East Sac Bike Shop                        15
4        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            13
5        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 10
7       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 9
8        58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      330048   Paul Kempler             Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    6
11      268821   Nelson Frink             Body Concepts                             5
12      286850   Stuart Bratton           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    4
13      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         15
2       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             13
3        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       11
4        60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         10
5       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         9
6       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         8
7       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         7
8       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       6
9       335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
10      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         4
11      275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             3
12      274098   Sherri Lehman            Rio Strada Racing                         2
13      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                             1
 
Women 4
1       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         15
2       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             13
3       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    11
4       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               10
5       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             9
6       337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         8
7       303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            7
8       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         6
9            ?   Audrey Biehle            Team Revolutions                          0
10      255734   Carla Cosentino          Red Peloton                               4
11      315886   Karen Munoz              Team Revolutions                          3
12      341432   Krysta Rogers            Rio Strada Racing                         2
13           ?   Kelly Corliss            ESD                                       0


Sea Otter Stage Race 4/22/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       ?17590   Andy Jacques-Mayes       Kenda/5-Hour Energy                       0
2      ?189118   Morgan Schmitt           Team Exergy                               0
3      ?190900   Matt Cooke               Team Exergy                               0
4      ?282569   Stephen Leece            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
5      ?377149   Louis Meintjes           Simple Green/Bike Religion                0
6      ?258309   Nate English             Kenda/5-Hour Energy                       0
7      ?198542   Logan Loader-Mooney      Team Exergy                               0
8       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         16
9       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         14
10      263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  12
11     ?243003   Meso De Jong             Jelly Belly                               0
12     ?138681   Kirk Carlsen             ProoFFCycling.com                         0
13     ?274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  Wonderful Pistachio's                     0
14     ?367190   Jos LeRoux               Simple Green/Bike Religion                0
15           ?   Noe Gianetti             Team Exergy                               0
 
Women 1/2
1       ?98704   Alison Powers            NOW and Novartis for MS                   0
2       232172   Olivia Dillon            NOW and Novartis for MS                   34
3      ?158992   Jessica Cutler           Peterson Racing                           0
4      ?185441   Jacquelyn Crowell        Exergy TWENTY12                           0
5            ?   Pascale Schnider         Exergy TWENTY12                           0
6            ?   Loren Rowney             Specialized-Lululemon                     0
7      ?223053   Anne Samplonius          NOW and Novartis for MS                   0
8       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   16
9            ?   Heather Logan Sprenger   Exergy TWENTY12                           0
10     ?272063   Lindsay Meyers           Tibco to the Top                          0
11     ?260200   Emily Collins            Peace Coffee Racing                       0
12           ?   Rebecca Werner           SportVelo                                 0
13      289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 6
14     ?276369   Alisha Welsh             Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            0
15     ?223809   Kristina Seley           Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching      0


Wente Vineyards Road Race 4/28/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?192670   Austin Carroll           Full Circle Cycling powered by Pure Gear  0
2       303882   Spencer Collom           Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       271963   John Piasta              Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      271685   David Benkoski           Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      281189   Alistair Eeckman         Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          4
13      233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      275956   Elliot Hawkes            Metromint Cycling                         2
15       54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Cat 3
1       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       277317   Kesler Jared                                                       17
3       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    15
4       235691   Spence Peterson          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          13
5       285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       332782   Chris Yu                 Metromint Cycling                         10
7       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          9
8       216175   Nitish Nag               NRL Racing Development Team               8
9       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      7
10      245266   Luciano Sponza           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      303230   kevin leong              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      5
12      287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          4
13      304964   Ned Britten              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              2
15      304140   Nick Pelly               Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Cat 4
1       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       257436   Will Patterson           Whole Athlete-Specialized                 17
3       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        15
4      ?352742   Tyler Terhune            SJBC                                      0
5       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       254614   Michael Ferrell                                                    10
7       223248   Matt Nawrocki            North American Velo                       9
8       356192   Daniel Green             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
10      298739   Eric Gibbons             Stanford University                       6
11     ?300258   Alexander Soria                                                    0
12      299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      196881   Russ Forthuber           Taleo Racing                              3
14      278623   Jeremy Stanley           North American Velo/ClassBook.com         2
15      297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 5
1       291030   Joseph Fong                                                        C5
2       330670   Steven Noriega                                                     C5
3       365610   Sean Henderson           Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
4       365580   Pete Cushman                                                       C5
5       369496   Sangwon Son                                                        C5
6       291888   Mark Saeturn             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
7       281656   David Harrit                                                       C5
8       309615   Adrian DeKroon           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
9       286541   Patrick Ferringer        Castro Valley Cycling Club                C5
10      376592   Adam Raul                                                          C5
11      334386   Alessandro Preto         Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
12      366718   Kevin Tharp                                                        C5
13       1-day   Andrew Welsh                                                       0
14      364704   Stover Babcock           SJBC                                      C5
15      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
2       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                7
4       341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   6
5       303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
6        1-day   Jack Mitchell                                                      0
7       279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      3
8       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
2       286212   Nathan Murcia            Woodcreek High School Cycling Team        C5
3       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
4       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                4
5       293097   Charlie Kimball          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
6       335160   Michael Shelver          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
7        1-day   Ramakrishnan Menon       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            2
2       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 15
4       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 13
5       186698   Michael Buckley          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6       196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        8
9       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        7
10      195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 6
11      229718   Doug Hall                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      117382   Stephen Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
13      141499   Shon Grabbe              Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      141844   Joshua Dapice            Kryki Sports                              2
15       23487   Christopher McGovern     CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       287745   John Costanza            Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           17
3       299975   David Condon                                                       15
4       242481   Stefan Giachino                                                    13
5       306011   Dan Perry                Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    10
7        26822   Brian Ort                Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8        78081   Alex Peterson            Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   8
9       367421   Phill Mai                                                          7
10      319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           6
11       40500   Jeff Braunstein          Red Peloton                               5
12       24015   Joseph Mendes            Taleo Racing                              4
13     ?273816   John Swift               Evergreen Cycling                         0
14      364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15       96524   Jerry Roach              Fightin' Bobas                            1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        41167   Eric Lin                                                           C5
2        36660   Tim Vickroy                                                        C5
3        1-day   Selim Elhadj                                                       0
4        1-day   Chris Lucas                                                        0
5       306441   Daniel Castellani        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
6       366401   JD Daniels               Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
7        1-day   Angus Murray                                                       0
8       359333   Geoffrey Beard           Taleo Racing                              C5
9        1-day   Mike Smith                                                         0
10      336312   Ben Cannon                                                         C5
11      365851   Donald Lee                                                         C5
12      272384   Julio Cesar Esqueda      Team Hammer Nutrition                     C5
13      334588   James Yuan                                                         C5
14      371765   aris polyzos             Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
15      357545   Adam VandeWater          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      10
7       218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                9
8      ?262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
9       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              7
10       62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                4
13      277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                             3
14      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        2
15       20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       314962   Storrs Hoen              Peninsula Velo Racing                     20
2        14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3       358922   Mark Beckstead                                                     C5
4       267729   Richard Hill             Los Gatos                                 13
5       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             11
6       333224   Christopher Metz                                                   10
7       342158   gary neiman              Body Concepts                             9
8       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      8
9       304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      102647   Chris Voltz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      C5
12      277189   Mike Bower               Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      307735   Michael Sullivan         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
14      242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              2
15      225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3        20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                15
4       127410   Norman Kreiss            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5        52268   Henry Kramer             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       256834   Joe Platin               Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
9       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      208555   James Morgan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12       45837   Glenn Rennels            Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          4
13       65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      266614   John Wagnon              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      ?46799   Joe Lemire               SHO-AIR/ SERT                             0
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          20
2       298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       131311   Daryl Nelson             Taleo Racing                              15
4        22722   Scott Martin             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                13
5       276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo Racing                       11
6         6571   Alton Chambers                                                     10
7       109014   John Richardson          Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       229180   Bob Ebe                  Taleo Racing                              8
9       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10      324130   Michael Salameh                                                    6
11       90079   Randy Floyd              Victory Velo Racing                       5
12       90631   John Slavonic            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             4
13       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       3
14      181301   Gilbert Martinez         Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Master 65+ 1/2/3/4
1       140693   Richard Shields          Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          15
2        12357   Michael Freeman          Team Hammer Nutrition                     13
3       125445   Ron LeBard               Victory Velo Racing                       11
4       304887   Ken Lowell                                                         10
5       272743   Michael Phelps           VOS Racing                                9
6        65453   Lloyd Rath               Team Hammer Nutrition                     8
7        90582   Joseph Pritchard         Mellow Motors                             7
8       202171   Jack Kelso               Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          6
9        63449   Jim Turner               Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
10      331070   Jon Boas                 Taleo Racing                              4
11       47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         3
 
Women 1/2
1       210903   Devon Gorry              NOW and Novartis for MS                   20
2       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   17
3       266806   Alison Tetrick           Exergy TWENTY12                           15
4       378784   Nicole Justice           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 13
5       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 11
6       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         10
7       276961   Marley Smith             Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 9
8       301301   Johanna Trueblood        Red Racing                                8
9       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Metromint Cycling                         7
10      338404   Fiona Strouts            Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 6
11     ?256260   Amanda Watson            Tradewinds Racing                         0
12      283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 4
13      275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         3
14      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         2
15      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 3
1       366700   Amy Thornquist           Reno Wheelmen                             20
2       281828   Leah Toeniskoetter       Team TIBCO II                             17
3       311464   Tanya Fredricks          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
4       365697   Heather Hagedorn         Red Racing                                13
5       356222   Tanya Grossman           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7       195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       9
8       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                8
9       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      7
10      339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   6
11      272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             5
12      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               4
13      292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         3
14      275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             2
15      286874   Monica Harris            Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         20
2        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                17
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                15
4       160500   Katie Kindt              Red Racing                                13
5       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                11
6       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 10
7        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           9
8       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             8
9       107768   Laurie Furman            Sycomp Racing                             7
10      134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             6
11       68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12       60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       3
14      271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
15      235758   Soni Andreini Poulsen    Velo Bella                                1
 
Women 4
1      ?156830   Julia Violich            Exergy TWENTY12                           0
2        1-day   Mari Hunter                                                        0
3      ?339586   Katherine Evans          Fusion Sport USA                          0
4       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         13
5        1-day   Amy Cameron                                                        0
6        80924   Jennifer Wong            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       351898   Margaret Lowe                                                      9
8      ?334762   Lauren Liden             Delta Velo/Michael David Winery334762     0
9       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Taleo Racing                              7
10      330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      283661   Laura Thompson           Taleo Racing                              5
12      367483   Megan Modenos            Taleo Racing                              4
13      371325   Annie Carrino            Third Pillar                              3
14      291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15        3544   Kathy Bertram            Fuji-Oval Racing                          1


Panoche Valley Road Race 4/29/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      15
4       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5       243257   David Mesa               Chica Sexy                                11
6       201330   Josh LaGrange            Form Fitness                              10
7       188033   Troy Porter              Herring Gas Cycling                       9
8       276118   Christopher Flanagan     SJBC                                      8
9      ?294531   Tyler Williams           Team Swift                                0
10       40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              6
11      266467   Kurt Wolfgang            SquadraSF                                 5
12       80116   James Hardy              SquadraSF                                 4
13       50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF                                 3
14      307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
 
Cat 3
1       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      20
2       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      17
3       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       237997   William Rose             Chica Sexy                                9
8       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 8
9       264605   George Ciordas           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 7
10      286992   Bob Ehardt               Stuzio.com                                6
11      306411   David Bangor             Chica Sexy                                5
12      199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 4
13      166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 3
14      305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      2
15      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 4
1       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
2       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      8
3       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      7
4       332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        6
5       309907   John Barbicas            Fusion Sport USA                          5
6       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
7       270781   Zach Eurich              VOS Racing                                3
 
Cat 5
1       309615   Adrian DeKroon           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
2       301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    SJBC                                      C5
3       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett C5
4      ?311882   Brent Wood               Team Las Vegas Cyclery                    0
5       308611   harish narayanaswamy                                               C5
6      ?378545   Gerardo Nieves                                                     0
7       375255   Weston Lane                                                        C5
8       320304   Paul Correa              SJBC                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1      ?349590   Thomas Jessop            Major Motion Cycling Club                 0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        20
2       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      17
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        15
4       145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              13
5       205384   Brenon Daly              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7        63508   Brian Heneghan           SJBC                                      9
8        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            8
9        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      7
10      195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        6
11      280562   Sascha Messner           Taleo Racing                              5
12      332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              4
13      303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              3
14      113194   Jonathan Sinclair        SJBC                                      2
 
Master 35+ 4
1        60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
2       322052   Chris Meldner                                                      6
3        66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
4       103171   Craig Peters             Los Gatos                                 4
5       ?45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       254638   Maurice Klein            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3       196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
4       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
5        80642   Max Thompson             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              9
8        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      7
10      204699   Rick Martyn                                                        6
11      169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 5
12      287510   Scott Hellam             Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 4
13      ?90122   Phillip Lovaglio         Global Bikes Racing / Specialized         0
14     ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
15       40657   Curtis Eastin            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       291364   Darren Yap               Peninsula Velo Racing                     20
2        ?9958   Ken Doyle                Polli Veloce                              0
3      ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
4       158107   Steve Clifton            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   C5
5       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 11
6       300056   Lance Haag               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7      ?287300   William McBride          Polli Veloce                              0
8      ?293419   Chris Crescioli                                                    0
9       228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 6
11      155963   Alex Blease              Chico Masters Cycling Team                5
12      290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                4
13      233934   Alan Weatherall          SJBC                                      3
14      191125   Cory Roay                Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      125781   Leonard Tabor            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       365746   Stephen Thau                                                       C5
2            ?   Mike Davis               Los Gatos                                 0
3       283664   William von Kaenel       Los Gatos                                 C5
4            ?   Steve Mowrey                                                       0
5       361996   Ron Canada                                                         C5
 
Women 3/4
1        47791   Joanne Thompson          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
2            ?   Rachelle Waash                                                     0
3            ?   Katelyn Connell                                                    0


Wente Vineyards Criterium 4/29/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2      ?192670   Austin Carroll           Full Circle Cycling powered by Pure Gear  0
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 11
6      ?288987   Diego Yepez              Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  0
7       257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       291256   Joshua Flexman           Studio Velo                               8
9        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 7
10      240558   Daniel Farinha           Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  6
11       67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           5
12      199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      ?57946   Juniper Karl             Col Vento Cycling                         0
14       72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     2
15      239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       235761   Brandon Borth            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                15
4       306488   Alexander Palmer         SquadraSF                                 13
5       178595   Benjamin Dodge           Third Pillar                              11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              10
7        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  9
8       314158   Tim Tsuruda              Chica Sexy                                8
9       265576   Rod Fernandez            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      349800   Christopher Merola       Green Line Velo                           6
11      289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12       55276   Givargis Betoshana       Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13       24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              3
14       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              1
 
Cat 4
1       204146   Steven Sperling                                                    20
2       311530   Zachary Scott            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      15
4       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        13
5       326924   John Elliott                                                       11
6       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
7       304600   Aaron Alino                                                        9
8       267941   Paul Wilson              Zeitgeist Racing                          8
9       314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10     ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
11      335464   Kevin Davidson           Taleo Racing                              5
12      158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           2
15       55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 1
 
Juniors 15-16
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
2       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
3       341214   Fernando Padilla                                                   6
4       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
5       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
6       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
7       279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      2
8       335440   Ryan Joy                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
 
Juniors 17-18
1       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          6
2       341204   Anthony Fryer                                                      5
3       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          4
4       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
5       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                2
6       335160   Michael Shelver          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 20
2       229718   Doug Hall                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       109435   Keith Szolusha                                                     13
5      ?290841   Mark Anderson            SquadraSF                                 0
6         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo/ClassBook.com         10
7       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             8
9       127804   Jeffrey Galland          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 7
10      ?57946   Juniper Karl             Col Vento Cycling                         0
11       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12       55625   David Avila              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
13       30110   Philip Roberts           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             3
14      293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15       58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       173976   Matthew Hough            SquadraSF                                 20
2       271086   James Maltbie            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           15
4       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      13
5       214902   Gus Arbis                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        11
6       271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing Inc.                      10
7       287305   James Allen              Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       284394   Rome Mubarak             Major Motion Cycling Club                 8
9       268236   Michael Heywood          R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10       55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 6
11      304850   Mark Klein               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        5
12      314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      258231   Thuy Nguyen              Garden City Cyclists                      3
14      331076   JOhn Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      158667   Nathaniel Leeds          Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        60511   Francis (Gardie) Jackson                                           20
2        24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              17
3        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5        13001   Vincent Gee              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       100365   Rick Graves              Taleo Racing                              9
8        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          8
9       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10       19485   Laurence Knott           Olympic Club                              6
11      236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      4
13       36393   Mark Vandenberghe        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Master 55+
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       235126   Greg Bollella            Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing Inc.                      11
6       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    10
7        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8        71231   John Diemont             Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9        12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                7
10       45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      6
11      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
12      140693   Richard Shields          Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          4
13       53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      3
14      178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
 
Women 1/2
1       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       6
2        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       5
3       209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                4
4       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             3
5       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   2
6       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 3
1       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             9
2       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             8
3       332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               7
4       278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             6
5       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             5
6       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               4
7       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             3
8       195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       2
9       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   5
2        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
3       236207   Ileana Garcia            SJBC                                      3
4       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      2
5       293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 4
1       303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            20
2       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      15
4       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               13
5       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             11
6       270735   Carole Sykes             Red Peloton                               10
7       369461   Kim Bowers Albano        Tri Valley Velo                           9
8       366149   Cecily Majerus           Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
9       331400   Kris Opbroek             Pacific Crush Racing                      7
10      337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      255792   Joy Palileo              Pacific Crush Racing                      5
12      315886   Karen Munoz              Team Revolutions                          4
13      255734   Carla Cosentino          Red Peloton                               3
14      365569   Michelle Morrill                                                   2
15      367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             1


Cat's Hill Criterium 5/5/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8      ?153790   Roman Kilun              Kendra 5 Hour                             0
9       207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
11      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes                         4
13      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14     ?274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling           0
15       ?Intl   Philip Mooney            Jamis-Sutter Home                         0
 
Cat 3
1       307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         20
2       202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              11
6       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      10
7       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       244301   Keith Cardoza                                                      8
9       322442   Jimmy Pham               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      6
11      152445   Max Foorman              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      331322   Scott Bromstead          Taleo Racing                              4
13       20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      306438   Matt McKinzie            Team Mike's Bikes                         2
15      349800   Christopher Merola       Green Line Velo                           1
 
Cat 4
1       204146   Steven Sperling                                                    20
2       314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       356192   Daniel Green             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
4       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
6       196881   Russ Forthuber           Taleo Racing                              10
7       313686   Taylor Cody              Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8       335986   Brooks Sizemore          Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
9       208361   Michael Fairhurst        University of California-Berkeley         7
10      347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      330394   Magnus Gille             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      217307   Tyler Corelitz           SquadraSF                                 4
13      278623   Jeremy Stanley           North American Velo/ClassBook.com         3
14      344130   Mario Figueroa           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Cat 5
1       285975   Alex Wild                                                          C5
2        14310   John Grube                                                         C5
3       365851   Donald Lee                                                         C5
4       367418   Don Jarvis                                                         C5
5       365804   Torr Hage                                                          C5
6       366386   Geno Uliana              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
7        1-day   Eric McGlennon                                                     0
8        1-day   Ronald Brunner           TB2                                       0
9       361972   Luke Wentland            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  C5
10      287521   Brent Bertsch            SJBC                                      C5
11      366124   Stephen Cabebe           Santa Clara University                    C5
12      318192   Garcia Blas              Bike Station Aptos                        C5
13      376592   Adam Raul                                                          C5
14     ?144645   David Tripier            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    0
15      178921   Richard Della Maggiore                                             C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  11
6       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
7       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      9
8       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
11      368810   Christian Hughes                                                   C5
12      285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                4
13      307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
14      282654   Jordan Wolfe             SJBC                                      2
15      286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          20
2       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          17
3       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                15
4       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      11
6       331304   Ryan Brooks              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 10
7       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
9       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10      299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                6
11     ?349590   Thomas Jessop            Major Motion Cycling Club                 0
12      280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      4
13      274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      C5
15       1-day   Ramakrishnan Menon       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
2       366354   Emily Abraham                                                      1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       339306   Brooke Wenig             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       201369   Jason Walker             Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
4         4838   Patrick Briggs           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 13
5       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6       257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7        15729   Carl Hekkert             Form Fitness                              9
8        58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 8
9       196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10       50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF                                 6
11       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        5
12       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
13       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      3
14      109435   Keith Szolusha                                                     2
15      249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      15
4        1-day   Sean Coffey                                                        0
5       140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6        14310   John Grube                                                         C5
7       367421   Phill Mai                                                          9
8       335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      8
9        21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             7
10      367019   JASON NEARN              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
11      341548   Scott Smith              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
12      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13       1-day   Ron Brunner                                                        0
14       63591   Jeong Kim                                                          2
15      333358   Thomas Stanis            SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2        28820   Michael Pugh             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      13
5        20327   Donald Langley           Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       206144   Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          8
9        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      7
10       27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11       25592   Gannon Myall             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12       25743   Clark Natwick            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        3
14      255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      2
15       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1        ?intl   Jasmin Hurikino          Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
2        ?intl   Emily Collins            Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
3        ?Intl   Rebecca Werner           SportVelo Racing                          0
4       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       13
5       378784   Nicole Justice           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 11
6       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         10
7       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         9
8       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         8
9       283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 7
10      201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         6
11      146585   Jennifer Reither         Vanderkitten-Focus                        5
12     ?243750   Lisa Turnbull                                                      0
13      289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 3
14      276961   Marley Smith             Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 2
15       ?intl   Bridie Odonnell          Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
 
Women 3/4
1       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      15
2       306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             13
3       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 11
4       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             10
5       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      9
6       281828   Leah Toeniskoetter       Team TIBCO II                             8
7       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             7
8      ?255641   Dominique vanden dries                                             0
9       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
10      367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
11      298981   Lori Walsh                                                         3
12      310370   Jan Reed                                                           2


Golden State Criterium 5/5/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1        97881   Peter Knudsen            Team Clover                               20
2       218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 17
3       294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     15
4       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      13
5       127804   Jeffrey Galland          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 11
6       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               10
7       136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 9
8        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 8
9       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  6
11        4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 5
12      272559   AJ Snovel                Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 4
13      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      304367   fergus tanaka            Chica Sexy                                2
15      275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               1
 
Cat 3
1       240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    20
2        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           17
3       274485   Kenny Lane               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       274439   Rich Tabuso              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    10
7       320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  9
8       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        8
9       155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       7
10      273013   Eric Cinnamon            Red Peloton                               6
11      174881   Ken Todd                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       41718   Ronald Johnson                                                     4
13      231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          3
14       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      196249   Nathan Shaw              Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 4
1      ?305586   Dustin Cottle                                                      0
2       311530   Zachary Scott            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  10
7        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       331630   Clint Williams                                                     8
9       299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      321722   Sean Gilson                                                        6
11      289169   Aaron Marchand           SCC/Riivo Racing                          5
12      359935   Bernhard Sturm           Rocknasium                                4
13      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      365929   Cesar Perez              Team Revolutions                          2
15      333518   Daniel Williams          Fuji-Oval Racing                          1
 
Cat 5
1       370596   Matthew Fanfelle         Team Mad Cat                              C5
2       257805   Tim Bair                                                           C5
3       288526   Eugene Stevenson         Team City Sacramento                      C5
4       365990   Aaron Colldeweih         University of California-Davis            C5
5       259767   Brian Alexander          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
6       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
7       378257   Zachary Domagala         NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
8       333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          C5
9       307303   Matthew Lee              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
10      334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      C5
11      284673   mark poole               Bicycle Planet                            C5
12      365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
13     ?368623   Mike Makela                                                        0
14      364783   Scott Kingston           Rio Strada Racing                         C5
15      365099   Tyler Place              Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       128711   Adam Andelin             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       316350   Woody Waite                                                        17
3       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 13
5       304223   Gregory Hinge            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       289169   Aaron Marchand           SCC/Riivo Racing                          10
7       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           6
11      374942   Brian Davis              Red Peloton                               C5
12      299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      274522   Ryan Alvey               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Racing                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 20
2        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          15
4       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 13
5       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 11
6        62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       186698   Michael Buckley          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
8       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               8
9       127804   Jeffrey Galland          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 7
10        4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 6
11      136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 5
12      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
15       49774   Rob Cady                 SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b Davinci Surgical Systems1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2         8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   17
3        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        11
6       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           10
7        26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       274439   Rich Tabuso              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      265576   Rod Fernandez            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12       64351   Nicholas Carlevato       LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 4
13      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      212968   Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                            2
15      157646   Vance Russell            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            20
2       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       294057   Patrick Krueger          Red Peloton                               C5
5       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 10
7       353518   LANCE BARTCZAK                                                     9
8       284394   Rome Mubarak             Major Motion Cycling Club                 8
9        22201   Tony Mainz                                                         C5
10       56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      374942   Brian Davis              Red Peloton                               C5
12      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 4
13      272223   Mark Stern               Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 2
15       78297   Alex Jitloff             Truckee Bicycle Team                      C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             10
2        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       9
3        60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         8
4       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   7
5       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         6
6       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         5
7       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         4
8       195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       3
9       335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
10      172454   Lindsay Wetzel           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 3
1       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             20
2       291752   Ivy Wang                 Red Racing                                17
3       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Metromint Cycling                         15
4       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
6       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         10
7        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      266378   Mary Glenn Carrasco                                                6
11      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                             5
12      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         4
13      250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       3
14      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   2
15      255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       307981   Kelly Thomas             Team Mason Thomas                         20
2       307152   Kimberly Ford            Tri Valley Velo                           17
3       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            15
4       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         13
5      ?356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         0
6       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               10
7       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      9
8       331400   Kris Opbroek             Pacific Crush Racing                      8
9       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         7
10      332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         6
11      308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    5
12      309580   Serena F                                                           4
13      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      315886   Karen Munoz              Team Revolutions                          2
15     ?284966   Sky Baucom-Pro                                                     0


Golden State Circuit Race 5/6/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       195783   Joe Iannarelli           Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         15
4       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6        54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       10
7       218511   Peter Graf               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9        47424   Christopher Baker        Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10       51387   Jason Steele             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      304367   fergus tanaka            Chica Sexy                                5
12       47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 4
13      232613   Matthew Obregon          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      204018   Sean Smith               SquadraSF                                 2
15       62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Cat 3
1       240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    20
2       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    17
3         9524   Jeff Dillon              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    15
4        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           13
5       235761   Brandon Borth            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       274439   Rich Tabuso              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  9
8       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        8
9       305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       7
10       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       5
12      177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        4
13      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14       57315   Tyler Janke              Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  1
 
Cat 4
1       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  20
2       326924   John Elliott                                                       17
3       321722   Sean Gilson                                                        15
4       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Rio Strada Racing                         11
6      ?305586   Dustin Cottle                                                      0
7       335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      343176   Bradley Smith            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 6
11      298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           5
12      333518   Daniel Williams          Fuji-Oval Racing                          4
13      356192   Daniel Green             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  3
14      365929   Cesar Perez              Team Revolutions                          2
15      334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 5
1       259767   Brian Alexander          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
2       110176   Randall Moon             Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
3       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
4       378257   Zachary Domagala         NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
5       352870   Jonathan Warner          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
6       332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
7       365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
8       374810   Joshua Tipton            Team Synergized                           C5
9       283645   Vincent Kam              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
10      365990   Aaron Colldeweih         University of California-Davis            C5
11      370596   Matthew Fanfelle         Team Mad Cat                              C5
12     ?368623   Mike Makela                                                        0
13      288526   Eugene Stevenson         Team City Sacramento                      C5
14      364783   Scott Kingston           Rio Strada Racing                         C5
15      317078   Trevor Johnston          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       109262   Jarrod Wyrick            NorCal Hub Racing                         15
4        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 13
5       299962   Michael White            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           9
8       336290   Maurice Reurich          Colavita Racing                           8
9       291773   Curtis Hoyt              Bicycle Planet                            7
10      334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      6
11      287558   Greg Cook                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      327712   Vincent Hoffart          Rio Strada Racing                         4
13       56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         3
14           ?   Rick Olsen                                                         0
15      360204   Dionisio Padilla                                                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 17
3        54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       15
4        47424   Christopher Baker        Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          11
6        47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    10
7        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           9
8        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      223944   Richard Bradley          Rio Strada Racing                         5
12        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             4
13         503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 3
14      175157   Dave Kause                                                         2
15       62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    20
2        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          13
5         8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   11
6       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       177518   Nabil Samaan             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        8
9        26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      236346   Scott Herring            Evergreen Cycling                         5
12      212968   Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                            4
13      255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           2
15     ?262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       20
2        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 17
3        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            15
4       294057   Patrick Krueger          Red Peloton                               C5
5       110176   Randall Moon             Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
6       353518   LANCE BARTCZAK                                                     10
7       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       110134   Timothy Spillane         Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      319770   Steve Rothenberg                                                   6
11      272223   Mark Stern               Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      348306   Leif peterson            Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
14      327712   Vincent Hoffart          Rio Strada Racing                         2
15       22201   Tony Mainz                                                         C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             20
2        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       17
3       366700   Amy Thornquist           Reno Wheelmen                             15
4       290240   Christine Riker          Red Racing                                13
5       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       11
6        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           10
7       195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       9
8       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         8
9       333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 7
10       60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   5
12      129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      286874   Monica Harris            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             3
14      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      172454   Lindsay Wetzel           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 3
1       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      20
2       266378   Mary Glenn Carrasco                                                17
3       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             15
4       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Metromint Cycling                         13
5       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                             11
6       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         8
9       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       7
10      286874   Monica Harris            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             6
11      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         5
12       68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         3
14      335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
 
Women 4
1       307981   Kelly Thomas             Team Mason Thomas                         20
2       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             17
3      ?356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         0
4       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       354510   Christie Cooley          SJBC                                      11
6       337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               7
10      303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      6
11      308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    5
12      115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    4
13      255734   Carla Cosentino          Red Peloton                               3
14      282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             2
15      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         1


Turlock Lake Road Race 5/6/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 2
1       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          13
2       243257   David Mesa               Chica Sexy                                11
3       157044   Alton Dunnigan           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
4       236024   Russell White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
5       246669   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
6       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          7
7       288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
8       276118   Christopher Flanagan     SJBC                                      5
9       270965   Kenny Strickland         Metromint Cycling                         4
10      241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes                         3
11      257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
 
Cat 3
1       245266   Luciano Sponza           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          17
3       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       15
4      ?231298   Gregory Riggins          Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
5       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        11
6       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
10      237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      297955   Greg Rodrigues           Fusion Sport USA                          5
12       66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    4
13       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         2
15      271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 4
1      ?333366   Jonathan Deguzman        Spy-Swami's Cycling Team                  0
2       302521   Matthew Cox              Tri Valley Velo                           17
3       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       365780   Tony Wolf                Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 13
5       297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          11
6       273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF                                 10
7       368437   Tyler Pearce             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               9
8       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      219166   Francisco Azevedo        SquadraSF                                 6
11      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Team City Sacramento                      5
12     ?325008   Andrew Thomson           Tri Valley Velo                           0
13      261918   franco campilongo        SquadraSF                                 3
14      347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 2
15      322092   ian coberly              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Cat 5
1       366664   Gautham Darapaneni                                                 C5
2       301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    SJBC                                      C5
3       367437   Ward Covert                                                        C5
4       364801   Andre Leiro              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
5       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              11
2        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            10
3        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
4       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
5       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Taleo Racing                              7
6       332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              6
7       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      5
8       187432   David Del Rosso          HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            4
9       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
10      304027   Chris Hernikl            Taleo Racing                              2
 
Master 35+ 4
1         7642   Doug Cook                Southern Sierra Cyclists                  20
2       297956   Adam Ward                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       365489   Jeremy Commeret          Southern Sierra Cyclists                  13
5       ?92638   Brad Cannella            SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
6       333162   James Hopper             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       240114   Jonathan Orban           Third Pillar                              9
8       268236   Michael Heywood          R4R-Make A Wish                           8
9       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  7
10      331076   JOhn Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
11       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      324504   Paul Higley              Team Revolutions                          3
14      364944   Kevin Parks              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      242549   Samuel Campbell          Third Pillar                              1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       309615   Adrian DeKroon           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
2       379296   Richard Meade            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
3       310207   Anthony Silva            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
4       166381   John Metzger             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
5        1-day   Dana Hargrove                                                      0
6       365531   David Almquist           Team City Sacramento                      C5
7       366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
8       335842   brian spears             Taleo Racing                              C5
9       368652   Erbin Burgonio           Tracy Riders ICS                          C5
10      304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
11      175841   Thomas Wood                                                        C5
12      332950   Russell Cameron          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
13      379134   Donald Case              Taleo Racing                              C5
14      371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      C5
15      344950   Christopher Hadsell                                                C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        ?Intl   Anders Dellien           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
2        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon/Charity of Choice                 17
3        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6       277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                             10
7        20327   Donald Langley           Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
8       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      7
10      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11       71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12      334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      127410   Norman Kreiss            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
14      285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      2
15      274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       304408   Michael Beyers           Tri Valley Velo                           17
3       304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              15
4       268821   Nelson Frink             Body Concepts                             13
5       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 11
6       365078   JAY MOCCIO                                                         10
7       287122   David Dalton             Tri Valley Velo                           9
8       296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             8
9       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10      331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 6
11      102647   Chris Voltz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12       26028   Huy Nguyen               VSRT/DS Electric                          4
13      274034   Will Parks                                                         3
14      195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             2
15      191125   Cory Roay                Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 4
1       367483   Megan Modenos            Taleo Racing                              6
2       310525   Diana Toche              Velo Club LaGrange                        5
3       367331   Erica Greif              University of Nevada-Reno                 4
4      ?379429   Lisa Tarin                                                         0
5       376999   CINDY MOCCIO                                                       2
6       238310   Anne Findlay Dowling     Team Type 1                               1


Team Swift Jr Crit Championship 5/12/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1      ?237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
2       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               15
4        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 11
6       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 10
7       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8        97881   Peter Knudsen            Team Clover                               8
9       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10           ?   Je Lupien                                                          0
11     ?172738   Diego Garavito                                                     0
12      286297   Mackenzie Kelly          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          4
13     ?288274   Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz                                             0
14      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               2
15      206495   Zack Simkover            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     1
 
Cat 2/3
1       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 20
2       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 17
3       294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     15
4       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          13
5       226913   Nick Kersmarki           Red Peloton                               11
6       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                9
8       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          8
9       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     7
10     ?288274   Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz                                             0
11      155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       5
12      286297   Mackenzie Kelly          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          4
13       56660   Kevin Swanson            Echelon Racing Development                3
14     ?252197   Lee Peters                                                         0
15      255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Cat 3/4
1      ?271498   Tyler Kraus              Team Pegasus                              0
2       306488   Alexander Palmer         SquadraSF                                 17
3       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          15
4       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              11
6       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  9
8       303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               8
9      ?303983   daniel cobley            Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling         0
10      209823   Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing Inc.                      6
11      298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           5
12     ?270704   Sean Perry               Big Orange Cycling                        0
13      347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      155766   Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford University                       2
15      307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Cat 5
1       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        C5
2       379041   Keith Taylor                                                       C5
3      ?369523   Sergio Cruz                                                        0
4            ?   Luciano Lamperti                                                   0
5       360641   garcia matthew                                                     C5
6      ?379625   Mark Tingwald                                                      0
7       339042   Gabriel Gandara          California State University-Sacramento    C5
8        30130   Dan Robertson                                                      C5
9       343360   manny managbanag         SJBC                                      C5
10      212792   John Seivert             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
11      375740   Cooper VanNatta          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  C5
12      368409   Oswaldo Padilla                                                    C5
13      366104   Dylan McCrum             Colavita Racing                           C5
14           ?   Michael Gossman                                                    0
15      322592   Daniel Kelly                                                       C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       355258   Luke Lamperti                                                      C5
2       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
3       355260   Gianni Lamperti                                                    C5
4       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                C5
5      ?337118   John Fortman                                                       0
6      ?337854   Nathan Fiori                                                       0
7      ?353950   Henry Fortman                                                      0
8       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
9       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  40
2       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      34
3       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      30
4       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
5       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                C5
6       331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      16
9       313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                C5
10      330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                C5
12      303353   Calvin Hersey            Team Swift                                C5
13      364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
14      366133   Julian Bonilla-Rangel    Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
15      334996   Isaac vanAelstyn         Team Swift                                C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           34
2       285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                30
3       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           26
4       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            22
5       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
6       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           18
7       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          16
8       331142   Gabe Multer              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          14
9       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     12
10      303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
11      272280   Griffin Wigert           Team Swift                                8
12      254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                6
13      279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      4
14      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Specialized Racing Juniors           2
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          40
2       229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           34
3      ?366765   Joseph Lupien            Team Winded                               0
4       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                26
5       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          22
6       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
7       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                18
8       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            16
9       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            14
10      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            12
11      341204   Anthony Fryer                                                      10
12      327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      8
13      235691   Spence Peterson          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          6
14     ?349590   Thomas Jessop            Major Motion Cycling Club                 0
15      297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
2       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      6
3       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
4      ?353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       320236   Kieran Devere            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   6
2       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   4
3       366354   Emily Abraham                                                      2
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            14
2      ?320882   Josie Nordrum                                                      0
3       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             10
4       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Team Swift                                8
5      ?298013   Mackenzie Stanley                                                  0
6       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
7       366599   Annie Darst                                                        2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      ?197238   Richard Vansickle        xXx Racing                                0
2        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          17
3        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               11
6        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  10
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             9
8       290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 8
9        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            7
10      134895   Irving Arguello          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11       55625   David Avila              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            5
12      188747   Todd Paoletti            Fusion Sport USA                          4
13      ?40565   Bill Kesselring                                                    0
14      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      2
15      245065   Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   1


Berkeley Hills Road Race 5/13/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2      ?257770   Colin Daw                                                          0
3       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4      ?282569   Stephen Leece                                                      0
5      ?274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett                                            0
6        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8      ?258309   Nathanial English                                                  0
9       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11      298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      271685   David Benkoski           Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes                         2
15      227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 3
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    20
2      ?303983   dan cobley                                                         0
3       216175   Nitish Nag               NRL Racing Development Team               15
4       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    13
5       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Taleo Racing                              11
6        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           10
7       304140   Nick Pelly               Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       232508   David Mai                R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      198025   Jason Benford            Freewheel-BRITEsport                      5
12     ?290297   Jason Tso                                                          0
13      303230   kevin leong              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      3
14      303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        2
15      231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Cat 4
1      ?266308   Joe Withers                                                        0
2      ?333366   Jonathan Deguzman                                                  0
3       238469   Andrew Taylor                                                      15
4       223248   Matt Nawrocki            North American Velo                       13
5       335986   Brooks Sizemore          Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6       348242   Nick Kreeger             Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                9
8       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        8
9       208361   Michael Fairhurst        University of California-Berkeley         7
10      331266   joe walker                                                         6
11      365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 5
12      211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 4
13      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes                         3
14      289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        2
15      305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 5
1       369496   Sangwon Son                                                        C5
2       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
3       266488   Michael Golub            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
4       376247   Greg Willard                                                       C5
5       285555   Alfred Cauthen           Chica Sexy                                C5
6       291030   Joseph Fong                                                        C5
7       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        C5
8       309615   Adrian DeKroon           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
9       352870   Jonathan Warner          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
10           ?   Nathan Collins                                                     0
11      366718   Kevin Tharp                                                        C5
12           ?   Lucas Broadhurst                                                   0
13      281656   David Harrit                                                       C5
14      368368   Zach Morvant                                                       C5
15      286541   Patrick Ferringer        Castro Valley Cycling Club                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        20
2       255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 15
4       206144   Murray Swanson           Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5       186698   Michael Buckley          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           10
7       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           7
10      136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 6
11      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13      249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           2
15      254245   Paul Dyrwal              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       297956   Adam Ward                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               20
2       242481   Stefan Giachino                                                    17
3       306011   Dan Perry                Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                15
4        40500   Jeff Braunstein          Red Peloton                               13
5       367421   Phill Mai                                                          11
6       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    10
7       295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       333224   Christopher Metz                                                   8
9       271023   Jerome King              Team City Sacramento                      7
10      194221   Chappy Wood                                                        6
11       62772   James Grant              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12      324504   Paul Higley              Team Revolutions                          4
13      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      271296   Michael Simos            Third Pillar                              2
15      297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        36660   Tim Vickroy                                                        C5
2       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
3        41167   Eric Lin                                                           C5
4       318146   CJ Wolf                  IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            C5
5       357545   Adam VandeWater          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
6       217112   Andrew Crews             SJBC                                      C5
7       356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      0
8            ?   Eric Lagier                                                        0
9       272384   Julio Cesar Esqueda      Team Hammer Nutrition                     C5
10           ?   thomas mccollum                                                    0
11      237781   Allen Yip                Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
12      361789   Laynne Cooley            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
13        4171   Christopher Bond                                                   C5
14           ?   Mike Smith                                                         0
15      307735   Michael Sullivan         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        60511   Francis (Gardie) Jackson                                           20
2       244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 15
4        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            13
5       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      11
6       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9        10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      7
10      127410   Norman Kreiss            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
11       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      5
12       26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13       27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14       14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       258291   Brian Gates                                                        20
2       314962   Storrs Hoen              Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3        26822   Brian Ort                Team Roaring Mouse                        15
4       294057   Patrick Krueger          Red Peloton                               C5
5       342158   gary neiman              Body Concepts                             11
6       322052   Chris Meldner                                                      10
7       304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       257819   Paul Page-Hanson         Team Roaring Mouse                        8
9       ?50997   Gene Raphaelian                                                    0
10       47813   Eric Downing             Major Motion Cycling Club                 6
11      362352   Laurence Hall                                                      5
12       22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13     ?379828   mari hunter                                                        0
14      142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             2
15      102647   Chris Voltz              Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Master 55+ 4
1        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          20
2       298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       131311   Daryl Nelson             Taleo Racing                              15
4       109014   John Richardson          Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5         6571   Alton Chambers                                                     11
6       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                10
7        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       9
8       364971   John Johnson                                                       8
9       264855   Robert Fusco             VSRT/DS Electric                          7
10      279622   Donald Melosh            Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11      286936   Steven Thane             Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              3
14      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               2
15       54640   Sid Noyes                                                          1


Mariposa Stage Race 5/14/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Women 1/2
1       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         40
2       378784   Nicole Justice           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 34
3       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         30
4        81903   Nina Strika              Los Gatos                                 26
5       301301   Johanna Trueblood        Red Racing                                22
6       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         20
7       256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 18
8       105201   Jane Despas                                                        16
9      ?243750   Lisa Turnbull                                                      0
10      299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         12
11      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         10
12      242553   Josephine Morgan         Touchstone Climbing                       8
13       ?Intl   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         0
14      272856   Joanna Bechtel           Metromint Cycling                         4
15      297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                2
 
Women 3
1       366700   Amy Thornquist           Reno Wheelmen                             40
2      ?333910   Erin Lamb                Helen's/Cannondale                        0
3      ?335196   Kimberly Keathley        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
4       325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    26
5      ?375557   Sara Sheets                                                        0
6       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                20
7      ?206353   Lesley Butler            Team Rio Grande                           0
8       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             16
9       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Metromint Cycling                         14
10      278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             12
11      339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   10
12     ?270631   Emily Georgeson          Helen's Cycling/Cannondale                0
13      272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             6
14      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               4
15     ?294290   Pey-Lih Littler          Acqua Al 2/SDBC                           0
 
Women 35+
1       250459   Jennifer Jordan          Mellow Motors                             12
2        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                10
3       107768   Laurie Furman            Sycomp Racing                             8
4       138072   Aimee Baker              Mellow Motors                             6
5       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                4
6        55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella                                2
 
Women 4
1      ?364829   Amy Benner                                                         0
2       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         34
3         3544   Kathy Bertram            Fuji-Oval Racing                          30
4       220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         26
5      ?365429   Kelly McLaughlin         B4T9 Foundation                           0
6      ?271727   dara richman             Helen's Racing                            0
7       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         18
8      ?297378   Lori O'Lin               B4T9 Foundation                           0
9       255734   Carla Cosentino          Red Peloton                               14
10      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              12
11      366138   Kelly Carlos             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
 
Women 45+
1        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                30
2       219719   MaryAnn Levenson         B4T9/Foundation                           26
3       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             22
4       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                20
5       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       18
6       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      16
7        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 14
8       287236   Peggy Lavelle            Olympic Club                              12
9       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                10
10      195720   Annabell Holland         SJBC                                      8
 
Women 55+
1        51564   Lea Brooks                                                         8
2       ?77089   Adrienne Brian           Acqua al 2/SDBC                           0
3        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         4
4       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     2


California Classic Criterium 5/19/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 15
4       145583   Justin Fraga             Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7        66627   David McCook             McGuire Cycling Team                      9
8       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      239919   Nathanael Christensen    Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11       79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 5
12      204018   Sean Smith               SquadraSF                                 4
13      191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes                         3
14      258955   Sydney Newsom            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 2
15     ?367190   Jos Le Roux                                                        0
 
Cat 3
1       274625   David Lemons             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  20
2       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 15
4       264605   George Ciordas           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 13
5      ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
6        67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  9
8       ?48271   David Baumgardner        Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  0
9        36682   Steve Vilhauer           Southern Sierra Cyclists                  7
10      309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 6
11      281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
12      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      300157   Joshua Webb              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    2
15      239746   Tim Butler               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 1
 
Cat 4/5
1      ?305586   Dustin Cottle                                                      0
2       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  15
4       333426   Jeff Sands               Vapor Racing                              13
5      ?360114   Noah Grassi              Les Rois Cycling Club                     0
6       365780   Tony Wolf                Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 10
7       369496   Sangwon Son                                                        C5
8       268757   Jeff Byrd                                                          8
9       358657   Sean Gahan                                                         C5
10     ?357164   Terry Steeves            Les Rois Cycling Club                     0
11      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               5
12           ?   Jake Lee                                                           0
13     ?287436   Elliot Grothe            Les Rois Cycling Club                     0
14      346462   Nathan Oreizi            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett C5
15     ?300258   Alexander Soria                                                    0
 
Master 30+ 3/4
1       281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  20
2        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
5       264605   George Ciordas           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 11
6       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  10
7       333426   Jeff Sands               Vapor Racing                              9
8       326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
9      ?255819   Daniel Felix                                                       0
10      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11     ?256589   Michael Reese            Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
12      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               4
13      238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    3
14      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      365078   JAY MOCCIO                                                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2      ?135047   Stephen Gregorios        Pinnaclife Racing Team                    0
3        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  15
4        79101   Eric Easterling          Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 13
5        40657   Curtis Eastin            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 11
6       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        10
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             9
8        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        8
9        36682   Steve Vilhauer           Southern Sierra Cyclists                  7
10      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  6
11     ?256589   Michael Reese            Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
12      326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13       47386   Michael Camarena         Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks               3
14      297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 2
15      169555   Andrew Robertson         Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore                10
2       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   9
3       304436   Ruste Sasser                                                       8
4       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   7
5      ?320722   Julie Riccardi           South Bay Wheelmen                        0
6       237583   Charlotte Hart           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             5
7      ?349178   Ericka Bettge            PAA/REMAX                                 0
8       306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             3
9       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   2
10      203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 3/4
1       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   7
2      ?320722   Julie Riccardi           South Bay Wheelmen                        0
3      ?349178   Ericka Bettge            PAA/REMAX                                 0
4       320236   Kieran Devere            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   4
5       339342   Kristie Hankes           Pinnacle Women's Racing                   3
6       365937   Shelly Lynn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   2


County Center Criterium #2 5/19/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 17
3       224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         15
4       266467   Kurt Wolfgang            SquadraSF                                 13
5       196304   Brian Ziegler            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               9
8        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       211026   Jason King               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 6
11      ?57946   Juniper Karl                                                       0
12      145594   Mark Wisecup                                                       4
13      200292   Carmi Schulman                                                     3
 
Cat 2
1       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 20
2      ?252197   Lee Peters                                                         0
3       226913   Nick Kersmarki           Red Peloton                               15
4       209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 13
5       206844   Dustin Diede             Fuji-Oval Racing                          11
6       ?57946   Juniper Karl                                                       0
7       200292   Carmi Schulman                                                     9
8       226969   Jordan Kestler           Metromint Cycling                         8
9         1593   Brian Anderson           Team Clover                               7
10      139348   Ryan Ramos               Metromint Cycling                         6
11      145594   Mark Wisecup                                                       5
12      219558   Peter Nicholson          Whole Athlete                             4
13      209391   Jesse Chebot             SquadraSF                                 3
14      307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         2
15      179031   Emory Ball               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 3
1       209823   Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing Inc.                      20
2         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo/ClassBook.com         17
3       144430   Ryan Tool                East Bay Velo Club                        15
4       303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               13
5       204146   Steven Sperling                                                    11
6        20332   Neil Langridge           Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       10
7        74292   Jay Ferguson             Colavita Racing Inc.                      9
8       227889   Josef Nygaard            Team Swift                                8
9        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10     ?266308   Joe Withers                                                        0
11     ?285621   Colby Weber                                                        0
12      299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                4
13      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           3
14      170101   Anthony Coando           SquadraSF                                 2
15       42306   Jason Herrick            SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 4
1       311530   Zachary Scott            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               20
2       280078   Daniel Petersen          Fightin' Bobas                            17
3       294057   Patrick Krueger          Red Peloton                               15
4       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        13
5       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              11
6       367423   Kyle Yugowa                                                        10
7       197634   Timothy Mualchin                                                   9
8       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
10      219166   Francisco Azevedo        SquadraSF                                 6
11      320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    5
12      347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      158667   Nathaniel Leeds          Team Roaring Mouse                        3
14      287071   Joshua Taylor            Team Roaring Mouse                        2
15      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 5
1       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         C5
2       360204   Dionisio Padilla                                                   C5
3       368409   Oswaldo Padilla                                                    C5
4       364622   Barry OBrien                                                       C5
5       339042   Gabriel Gandara          California State University-Sacramento    C5
6       334588   James Yuan                                                         C5
7       365305   Blake Ridgway            Colavita Racing Inc.                      C5
8       368757   Eamon Keating                                                      C5
9       379041   Keith Taylor                                                       C5
10      369072   Darren Miller                                                      C5
11      380658   Ray Holmes               2WheelCycling                             C5
12      332032   Bruno Suttles                                                      0
13      340940   Mark Falls               2WheelCycling                             C5
14     ?367299   David Gambel                                                       0
 
Juniors 15-16
1       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Juniors 17-18
1       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        80116   James Hardy              SquadraSF                                 20
2       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 17
3        58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 15
4        50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF                                 13
5       ?57946   Juniper Karl                                                       0
6       262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 10
7       310724   Daniel Vigil             SquadraSF                                 9
8        53119   Jason Smith              Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9       179031   Emory Ball               SquadraSF                                 7
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       173976   Matthew Hough            SquadraSF                                 20
2       209823   Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing Inc.                      17
3       144430   Ryan Tool                East Bay Velo Club                        15
4         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo/ClassBook.com         13
5        20332   Neil Langridge           Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       11
6       294057   Patrick Krueger          Red Peloton                               10
7       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           9
8       271260   paul diaz                                                          8
9        50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10       88570   Alfred Berghout          Form Fitness                              6
11      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      5
12      242773   Peter Rumble             Echelon Racing Development                4
13      333062   gabriel morford          Freewheel-BRITEsport                      3
14      195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      273013   Eric Cinnamon            Red Peloton                               1
 
Master 45+
1       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        4
2       195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
3        38109   James Whyte              Fightin' Bobas                            2
4       107871   Kelly Silberberg         SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
3       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing Inc.                      5
4        49838   Leon Iannarelli          Fuji-Oval Racing                          4
5        45367   Leland Gee               Fightin' Bobas                            3
6       262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            2
7        71231   John Diemont             Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                20
2       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten-Focus                        17
3       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             15
4       297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                13
5       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten-Focus                        11
6       302381   Megan Melack             Red Racing                                10
7       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               9
8       302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                8
9       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                7
10      217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                6
11      339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               5
12      333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
13      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             3
14      302140   Courtney Dimpel          Vanderkitten-Focus                        2
15      303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 3/4
1       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      13
2       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
3       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               10
4       266378   Mary Glenn Carrasco                                                9
5       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      8
6       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             7
7       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             6
8       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         5
9       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               4
10      337588   Kate Furtner             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
11      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               2
12      333116   Andrea Eneidi            Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Women 35+
1        48431   Kelly Bartholomew        SJBC                                      6
2       365569   Michelle Morrill                                                   5
3       184962   Carola Berger                                                      4
4       293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               3
5       179772   Sarah Bamberger          Pacific Crush Racing                      2
6       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      1


Harvest Moon Modesto Criterium 5/19/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4      ?377149   Louis Meintjes           Simple Green bike religion                0
5       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6         4838   Patrick Briggs           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 10
7       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           7
10     ?367190   Jos  le Roux             Simple Green bike religion                0
11      304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         5
12      249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          3
14      229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           2
15      234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Cat 4/5
1       369496   Sangwon Son                                                        C5
2       353226   Alexander Newcomb        Team City Sacramento                      17
3      ?360114   Noah Grassi              Les Rois                                  0
4       365929   Cesar Perez              Team Revolutions                          13
5      ?287436   Elliot Grothe            Les Rois                                  0
6       315958   Marc Marino              Chica Sexy                                10
7       286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              9
8      ?167526   Feliciano Aguilar                                                  0
9      ?366979   Kyle Mau                 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC                           0
10       47813   Eric Downing             Major Motion Cycling Club                 6
11      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      5
12      158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13     ?357164   Terry Steeves            Les Rois Cycling Club                     0
14     ?346232   Jason Francia                                                      0
15      368642   Matthew Jones                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          20
2       136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 17
3          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 15
4        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             10
7        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
10      268577   Jason Snovel             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 6
11       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          5
12      197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  4
13      177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       3
14      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
2      ?289836   Jorge Hernandez          ARCALIS TEST TEAM                         0
3       268236   Michael Heywood          R4R-Make A Wish                           11
4       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
5       303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      9
6       245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
7       257941   Stephen Mason            Los Gatos                                 7
8       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
9       286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              5
10      298343   Steve Rosefield          Tri Valley Velo                           4
11      297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  3
 
Master 35+ 5
1       254697   Jason Crawford           VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
2       304484   Michael Pinheiro         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
3        1-day   Mark Dias                                                          0
 
Master 45+ 3/4/5
1      ?262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
2       177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       17
3       360314   Steve McClelland         Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       100365   Rick Graves              Taleo Racing                              11
6        18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      10
7       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8        47813   Eric Downing             Major Motion Cycling Club                 8
9       319770   Steve Rothenberg                                                   7
10      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      6
11      305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      283622   Jonathan Halperin        Major Motion Cycling Club                 C5
13      232661   J Clifford               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      205201   Craig Stewart            Taleo Racing                              2
15       97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             1
 
Master 55+ 3/4/5
1       344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
2       218917   John Gerling             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
3       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
4        45506   Rodney Jewett            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
5       298343   Steve Rosefield          Tri Valley Velo                           2
6       355118   Mack Biggers                                                       C5


Modesto Road Race 5/20/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1      ?206962   Philip Mooney                                                      0
2       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5      ?377149   Louis Meintjes           Simple Grren                              0
6       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 6
11      157044   Alton Dunnigan           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12      286297   Mackenzie Kelly          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          4
13      329942   Ethan Sopenski           SJBC                                      3
14       52805   Mark Duroy               Kind Human Sports                         2
15      239454   Lei Deng                 Third Pillar                              1
 
Cat 4
1      ?357164   Terry Steeves            Les Rois Cycling Club                     0
2       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3      ?300258   Alexander Soria                                                    0
4       299962   Michael White            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5      ?287436   Elliot Grothe            Les Rois                                  0
6       297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          10
7       299720   Travis Lee               SCC/Riivo Racing                          9
8       344130   Mario Figueroa           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       364939   Todd Shaver              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
10      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    5
12       56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         4
13     ?360114   Noah Grassi              Les Rois                                  0
14      347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 2
15      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 5
1       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         C5
2       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
3       365130   Dustin Denton                                                      C5
4       210323   Weston Rieland           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
5       366230   Brent Chipponeri         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
6       376029   Chris Sontag             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
7       340854   Jeremy Dossetter                                                   0
8       339318   Paul Lott                VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
9        1-day   Seth Wood                                                          0
10      316900   john stanton                                                       C5
11       1-day   Daniel Romero                                                      0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        17
3       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       132859   Joseph Staron                                                      13
5        47424   Christopher Baker        Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6       254786   Shane Calkins            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        55625   David Avila              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            9
8       177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       8
9       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      7
10      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      6
11      296024   Mike Nissen              Taleo Racing                              5
12      288732   Scott Cox                Taleo Racing                              4
13      244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 3
14      238250   Matt Yaden               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       268236   Michael Heywood          R4R-Make A Wish                           20
2       271086   James Maltbie            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3        13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4       302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5       335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      11
6       245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7       250959   Gregg Lehman             Fuji-Oval Racing                          9
8       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               8
9       332906   CESAR GUILLEN            Evergreen Cycling                         7
10      334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      6
11      304593   James Mardakis           Topsport                                  5
12      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      285592   Hendrik (Erik) Hofman    Tri Valley Velo                           3
14      240114   Jonathan Orban           Third Pillar                              2
15      319770   Steve Rothenberg                                                   1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       318146   CJ Wolf                  IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            0
2       309700   Peter Torres             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
3       360536   lance medeiros                                                     C5
4       254697   Jason Crawford           VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
5       350328   Jeramie Tremain          Delta Velo                                C5
6       378326   Matthew Esh                                                        C5
7       367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
8       365016   Rich Beeler              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        0
9       308611   harish narayanaswamy                                               C5
10    ?pending   Romando Camello                                                    0
11      359333   Geoffrey Beard           Taleo Racing                              C5
12      366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
13       1-day   Mark Dias                                                          0
14      304484   Michael Pinheiro         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
15      348558   Michael Tauber                                                     C5
 
Master 45+ 4/5 A
1       306114   Bill Freeborn            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2       330278   Keith Lyon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       171823   Greg McCormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4       344950   Christopher Hadsell                                                13
5       287169   Kevin McMurtry           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             11
6       304119   Keith Reed               Tri Valley Velo                           10
7        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            9
8        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9       334004   Benson Chan              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      ?45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
11      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 5
12      254588   ron faulk                Body Concepts                             4
13       39191   Brad Yeargain            Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      265991   Anthony Low              Taleo Racing                              2
15      195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 45+ 4/5 B
1       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      20
2        22201   Tony Mainz                                                         C5
3       304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              15
4       368652   Erbin Burgonio           Tracy Riders ICS                          C5
5       374942   Brian Davis              Red Peloton                               11
6       257941   Stephen Mason            Los Gatos                                 10
7      ?287300   William McBride          Polli Veloce                              0
8      ?295313   John Gates               Polli Veloce                              0
9       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              7
10     ?187252   John Velez               Velo Club LaGrange                        0
11      309759   Timothy Turnbull         Los Gatos                                 5
12      304408   Michael Beyers           Tri Valley Velo                           4
13      286701   Don Brennen              Tri Valley Velo                           3
14       57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Tri Valley Velo                           2
15      107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          1


Bicycles Plus Spring Criterium 5/26/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           15
4       249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8        47424   Christopher Baker        Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9       157044   Alton Dunnigan           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      160274   Ryan MacDonald           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      232613   Matthew Obregon          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15      186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 1
 
Cat 3
1       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              15
4       277317   Kesler Jared                                                       13
5         9524   Jeff Dillon              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    11
6       288200   Ryan Odell               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9       105151   Gordon Olson             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           7
10      196249   Nathan Shaw              Fusion Sport USA                          6
11      303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               5
12      311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  4
13      248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Cat 4
1       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        20
2       327712   Vincent Hoffart          Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       289169   Aaron Marchand           SCC/Riivo Racing                          13
5       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       286787   Darron Sturgeon          Taleo Racing                              10
7       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       365954   Brandon Alonzo                                                     8
9       128711   Adam Andelin             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      295422   Jake Hensley                                                       C5
11      197634   Timothy Mualchin                                                   5
12      343176   Bradley Smith            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 4
13      352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Racing                         3
14      113898   Daniel Lee               Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       2
15      299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Cat 5
1       364975   LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN                                                  C5
2       257805   Tim Bair                                                           C5
3       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      C5
4       352870   Jonathan Warner          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
5       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      C5
6       317078   Trevor Johnston          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
7            ?   Andy Spurgeon            The Hur                                   0
8       288526   Eugene Stevenson         Team City Sacramento                      C5
9       366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
10      266930   Wyatt Morin              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
11      339042   Gabriel Gandara          California State University-Sacramento    C5
12       78297   Alex Jitloff             Truckee Bicycle Team                      C5
13      285975   Alex Wild                                                          C5
14      368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
15      377062   Aaron Siemsen                                                      C5
 
Juniors 10-18
1       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      17
3       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
6       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       335440   Ryan Joy                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
9      ?333102   Peter Hillen                                                       0
10      364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
12      379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13      366140   Helen Lassiter           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14     ?337854   Nathan Fiori             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
15     ?173744   Devin Anderson           Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW            0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           20
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 17
3        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           15
4        47424   Christopher Baker        Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       ?13480   Thomas Godfrey           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                     0
7       127804   Jeffrey Galland          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 9
8         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 8
9        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      255414   Gregg Betonte            GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 5
12      287745   John Costanza            Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           4
13      136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 3
14      302694   Matt Connolly            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 2
15       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1         9524   Jeff Dillon              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    20
2       240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    17
3       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       284394   Rome Mubarak             Major Motion Cycling Club                 11
6       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              8
9       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      7
10      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       6
11       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      5
12      224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                         4
13         368   Ryan Hata                                                          3
14       13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      113898   Daniel Lee               Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       364975   LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN                                                  C5
2       139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    C5
3       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       C5
4       190437   Jon Hyatt                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
5       365531   David Almquist           Team City Sacramento                      C5
6       379134   Donald Case              Taleo Racing                              C5
7        78297   Alex Jitloff             Truckee Bicycle Team                      C5
8       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      C5
9       333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          C5
10      366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
11      301904   Patrick Murphy           Team Mad Cat                              C5
12      380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
13      365490   Ken Obata                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
14      365904   Michael Terra            Team Revolutions                          C5
15      334594   Tony Dzoan               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       255414   Gregg Betonte            GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 20
2        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        15
4        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       9
8       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        8
9       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10        8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   6
11       34228   Kerry Stockwell          Rio Strada Racing                         5
12       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 4
13       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          3
14      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15       81992   Steve Offerman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      20
2       333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 17
3       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 15
4      ?181367   Danielle Haulman         Tibco                                     0
5        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       11
6       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             10
7      ?287816   Ivy Audrain              Stranamanti Cycling                       0
8       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         8
9       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten-Focus                        7
10      237583   Charlotte Hart           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             6
11      129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      304436   Ruste Sasser                                                       4
13      195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       3
14      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         2
15       48431   Kelly Bartholomew        SJBC                                      1
 
Women 4
0       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         0
1       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      20
2       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               17
3       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             15
4       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    13
5       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               10
7       380616   Kathleen calkins         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    8
9       369461   Kim Bowers Albano        Tri Valley Velo                           7
10      255734   Carla Cosentino          Red Peloton                               6
11      368170   Julie Pfeifle            Tri Valley Velo                           5
12      304152   Stella Rosefield         Tri Valley Velo                           4
13      337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      260713   Amanda Rewcastle         Tri Valley Velo                           2
15      297162   Laurie Peterson          Red Peloton                               1


Mt Hamilton Road Race 5/27/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         40
2       249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  34
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         30
4      ?274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett                                            0
5       271963   John Piasta              Team Mike's Bikes                         22
6       211026   Jason King               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
7       306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      18
8      ?237712   Samuel   Bassetti                                                  0
9       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         14
10     ?282569   Stephen   Leece                                                    0
11      263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
12      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         8
13      306438   Matt McKinzie            Team Mike's Bikes                         6
14      170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         4
15      191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes                         2
 
Cat 2
1       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 20
2       303882   Spencer Collom           Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Whole Athlete-Specialized                 15
4       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          11
6       291417   Matt McCourtney          Whole Athlete-Specialized                 10
7       240222   Keith Wong               Metromint Cycling                         9
8            ?   Michael Grumman                                                    0
9       306964   Michael Mulvihill        Fusion Sport USA                          7
10      293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11     ?319608   Benny Breck                                                        0
12      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         4
13      303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
14      275956   Elliot Hawkes            Metromint Cycling                         2
15       90030   Mark Chaisson            Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Cat 3
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    20
2       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      17
3       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    15
4       216175   Nitish Nag               NRL Racing Development Team               13
5       231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6      ?208836   Christopher   Zappala                                              0
7       285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8            ?   Dan Cobley                                                         0
9       303230   kevin leong              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      7
10      306411   David Bangor             Chica Sexy                                6
11      205657   Anthony Smith            Whole Athlete-Specialized                 5
12     ?207338   Daniel   Appelo                                                    0
13        8454   Grant Cutler             Metromint Cycling                         3
14      237997   William Rose             Chica Sexy                                2
15     ?268389   John   Echeveste                                                   0
 
Cat 4
1       197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    20
2       283986   Jared Prince                                                       17
3      ?336206   Dave   Pankratz                                                    0
4       321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5       211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 11
6       289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        10
7       206881   Kenneth Spencer          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        8
9       313686   Taylor Cody              Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      196881   Russ Forthuber           Taleo Racing                              6
11      267361   Chris Riekert                                                      5
12     ?322744   Jacob   Aman                                                       0
13     ?331760   Karl   Tingwald                                                    0
14      219166   Francisco Azevedo        SquadraSF                                 2
15     ?366031   Chad   Cheverier                                                   0
 
Cat 5 A
1       224549   Paul Summers             Stanford University                       C5
2        36660   Tim Vickroy                                                        C5
3       299981   niall murray                                                       C5
4       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
5       365580   Pete Cushman                                                       C5
6       221286   John Watkins             Echelon/Charity of Choice                 C5
7      ?288297   Kyle   Iufer                                                       0
8       291030   Joseph Fong                                                        C5
9       114640   Richard Bolt             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            C5
10           ?   Dennis   Van Hoof                                                  0
11      366401   JD Daniels               Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
12      365866   TOM FERREIRA             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
13      380667   Bernard Cushing          Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
14      336720   David Malachowski        Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
15      308611   harish narayanaswamy                                               C5
 
Cat 5 B
1       202561   Andrew Juiliano                                                    C5
2            ?   Eliel Auttila                                                      0
3            ?   Jeff Chandler                                                      0
4       379041   Keith Taylor                                                       C5
5            ?   Raymond Lam                                                        0
6       286541   Patrick Ferringer        Castro Valley Cycling Club                C5
7       351062   ANDREAS MARTIN                                                     C5
8       358181   Sky McKinley             Adventures Edge                           C5
9       380394   Daniel Anderson          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
10      366124   Stephen Cabebe           Santa Clara University                    0
11           ?   Bill   Dvorak                                                      0
12           ?   Chris   Kovacs                                                     0
13           ?   Jeremy Loader                                                      0
14      291888   Mark Saeturn             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
15           ?   Geno Vliana                                                        0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        20
2       255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 15
4        51773   Nathan Parks             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 9
8        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        8
9       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           7
10       ?6109   Matthew   Carinio                                                  0
11     ?178453   Craig   Nunes                                                      0
12      141844   Joshua Dapice            Kryki Sports                              4
13      267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           3
14      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      ?63004   Nate   Erickson                                                    0
 
Master 35+ 4
1       299975   David Condon                                                       20
2       367421   Phill Mai                                                          17
3       295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       15
4        40500   Jeff Braunstein          Red Peloton                               13
5        60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       242481   Stefan Giachino                                                    10
7       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    9
8            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
9       333162   James Hopper             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      349652   Jamy Bacchus             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      286177   Steve Fielding                                                     5
12     ?288474   Michael   Piccirilli                                               0
13      303496   Steve Bowman             Victory Velo Racing                       3
14       90165   Patrick Ruggles                                                    2
15      271023   Jerome King              Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 15
4       281054   Tom Lyons                IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5       ?29369   Blake   Reed                                                       0
6        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      9
8       272999   Arthur Jones             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Echelon/Charity of Choice                 7
10       62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              5
12       26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13     ?218958   Patrick   Hampton                                                  0
14      263253   Tom Vanderheiden         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3      ?231298   Gregory   Riggins                                                  0
4      ?262357   Sean   Mcdonald                                                    0
5       277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                             11
6       218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                10
7       322052   Chris Meldner                                                      9
8        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      8
9        92865   Dan Palmer               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      6
11      254638   Maurice Klein            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12       14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13       10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      3
14      274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      365086   Michael Ewing                                                      1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        ?1699   Robert   Anderson                                                  0
2        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       208555   James Morgan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       ?46799   Josef   Lemire                                                     0
7        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          9
8       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              8
9       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10           ?   Rick Hyman                                                         0
11      120352   Paul McKenzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       4
13       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       3
14       45837   Glenn Rennels            Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          2
15      109014   John Richardson          Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?353542   Brianna   Walle                                                    0
2       378784   Nicole Justice           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 34
3       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   30
4       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         26
5            ?   Kristina Seley                                                     0
6       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 20
7       366700   Amy Thornquist           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 18
8      ?353750   Anna   Christiansen                                                0
9       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 14
10     ?333910   Erin   Lamb                                                        0
11      105201   Jane Despas                                                        10
12     ?289951   Maura   Kinsella                                                   0
13     ?181367   Danielle   Haulman                                                 0
14     ?293037   Lindsay   Fox                                                      0
15     ?285569   Rebecca   Siegel                                                   0


Memorial Day Criterium 5/28/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      15
4        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5      ?237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
6       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 10
7        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
8       157044   Alton Dunnigan           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       306664   Joe Dickerson            McGuire Cycling Team                      7
10     ?282590   Griffin Easter           Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
11      195783   Joe Iannarelli           Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      224627   Matthew Abdalah          Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      127804   Jeffrey Galland          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 2
15      209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 3
1      ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
2       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          17
3       125065   William Ho               Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      13
5       309356   Ryan Moore                                                         11
6       327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       185237   Randall Smith            Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       204146   Steven Sperling                                                    7
10      305029   Jarret St Aubin                                                    6
11      267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         5
12      160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              4
13       38840   Steven Woo               Third Pillar                              3
14      158273   Todd Norwood             Stanford University                       2
15      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Cat 4
1       304600   Aaron Alino                                                        20
2       313686   Taylor Cody              Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       311530   Zachary Scott            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                13
5       303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      11
6       305974   Kyle Zampaglione         SJBC                                      10
7       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      9
8       283622   Jonathan Halperin        Major Motion Cycling Club                 C5
9       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
10      365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      365780   Tony Wolf                Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 5
12      347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      3
14       13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      303915   Percy Bautista           Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Cat 5
1            ?   Keith  Bryant                                                      0
2       248492   Tylor Giger              VOS Racing                                C5
3       266583   Douglas Schaller                                                   C5
4            ?   Chris  Fortuna                                                     0
5      ?333853   Robert Van Tuyl                                                    0
6       366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    C5
7      ?242278   Nico Cerna                                                         0
8      ?356601   Jeff Chandler                                                      0
9       368409   Oswaldo Padilla                                                    C5
10       1-day   Gary Poden                                                         0
11       1-day   David Dunn                                                         0
12      287521   Brent Bertsch            SJBC                                      C5
13      360641   garcia matthew                                                     C5
14      320304   Paul Correa              SJBC                                      C5
15      380661   Stefan Cameron           Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2       368461   Benjamin Halperin        Major Motion Cycling Club                 C5
3        1-day   Leo Meskis                                                         0
4      ?304171   Bryce Nevitt                                                       0
5      ?379222   Elliot  Frankel                                                    0
6       332692   Antonio Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
7       365882   Matteo Schiaffino        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      15
2       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  13
3       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      11
4       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                C5
7       364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8      ?380907   Zachary Gottesman                                                  0
9       366956   Ashton Lyle                                                        C5
10      366133   Julian Bonilla-Rangel    Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                15
2       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
3       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
4       279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      10
5       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      9
6       304640   Chance Tiner                                                       C5
7       303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
8       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
9      ?365992   Austin Swang             Two-Wheel Jones Racing                    0
10      282654   Jordan Wolfe             SJBC                                      4
11      380852   Vallon Vajgrt                                                      C5
12      309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      2
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          15
2       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
3       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          11
4       273094   Alex Howard              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          10
5       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
6       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                8
7       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
8       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
9       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          5
10      366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      C5
11      235691   Spence Peterson          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          3
12      280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      2
13      341204   Anthony Fryer                                                      1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
2       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      3
3       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
4      ?annual   Adrienne Nevitt                                                    0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      5
2       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
3        1-day   Grace Nevitt                                                       0
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       366354   Emily Abraham                                                      3
2       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
3       320236   Kieran Devere            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             5
2       339306   Brooke Wenig             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
3       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
4       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
5       366599   Annie Darst                                                        1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       306488   Alexander Palmer         SquadraSF                                 15
4         4838   Patrick Briggs           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 13
5        42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                      11
6        24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              10
7       109435   Keith Szolusha                                                     9
8       ?13480   Thomas Godfrey           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                     0
9       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  6
11      116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                               5
12       15729   Carl Hekkert             Form Fitness                              4
13      165751   Chris Carscadden         HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
14      136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 2
15     ?172738   Diego Garavito                                                     0
 
Master 35+ 3
1       306488   Alexander Palmer         SquadraSF                                 20
2       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              17
3       288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bay101 Racing                             15
4       255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                              13
5       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      11
6        66056   Joshua Houssiere         Stevens Bicycle Racing                    10
7       238135   Justin Morgan            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    9
8       287526   Jason Cruser             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9         7881   Benjamin Cota            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10       56384   Louis Toba               Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      218676   Rory Osbrink             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12       90586   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                4
13      125065   William Ho               Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14       91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      141386   Myron Reyes              Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       103222   Matthew Batz             Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2        13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       271086   James Maltbie            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4       314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Garden City Cyclists                      11
6       303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      10
7       335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      9
8       231913   Jason Schmidt                                                      8
9       294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      304850   Mark Klein               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        6
11      341548   Scott Smith              Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      303915   Percy Bautista           Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      289113   Gerald Sylvester         Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      298307   Brandon Tyler            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      333274   Philip Cooper            Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 20
2       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
3            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
4       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        13
5      ?355166   Anders  Dellien                                                    0
6        25743   Clark Natwick            Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          9
8        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      8
9        46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              6
11       65697   Briant Smith             Fightin' Bobas                            5
12      146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      4
13       74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15      270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 3
1       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    17
3       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      15
4       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       100365   Rick Graves              Taleo Racing                              11
6        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                9
8        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      8
9       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      6
11      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           5
12      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              4
13       24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              3
14      270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      2
15           ?   Unkown Rider                                                       0
 
Master 45+ 4
1       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       287305   James Allen              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       352036   Steven Kelly             SJBC                                      15
4       353518   LANCE BARTCZAK           Major Motion Cycling Club                 13
5       273849   Mike Reed                Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       283622   Jonathan Halperin        Major Motion Cycling Club                 C5
7       109383   Benjamin Weekes          Major Motion Cycling Club                 9
8        47813   Eric Downing             Major Motion Cycling Club                 8
9       284394   Rome Mubarak             Major Motion Cycling Club                 7
10      220605   Chandon Clenard          McGuire Cycling Team                      6
11        3192   John Behring             Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12     ?293419   Chris Crescioli                                                    0
13      254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              3
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15      107719   Steve Wilson                                                       1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?289951   Maura Kinsella           Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
2      ?353542   BRIANNA WALLE                                                      0
3       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 15
4       195334   Martina Patella          Red Racing                                13
5      ?353750   Anna Christiansen                                                  0
6       209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                10
7       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             9
8       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten-Focus                        8
9       283149   Kira Prokopakis          Los Gatos                                 7
10      297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 6
11      269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       5
12           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
13      378784   Nicole Justice           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 3
14      202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten-Focus                        2
15      195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 3
1       306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             20
2       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       266378   Mary Glenn Carrasco                                                15
4      ?260054   Joan Meiners                                                       0
5       349396   Sandra Miller            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
6       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             10
7       272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             9
8       325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    8
9      ?256922   Vikki Appel              PAA/REMAX                                 0
10           ?   Page Roberston                                                     0
11      367331   Erica Greif              Reno Wheelmen                             5
12      307152   Kimberly Ford            Tri Valley Velo                           4
13      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   3
14      335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             17
2       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      15
3       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
4       365569   Michelle Morrill                                                   11
5       255792   Joy Palileo              Pacific Crush Racing                      10
6       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         9
7       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             8
8       366525   Amelia Conlen            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
9       356873   Kelly Coplin                                                       6
10      309580   Serena F                                                           5
11      270735   Carole Sykes             Red Peloton                               4
12       1-day   Heidi Alexandra                                                    0
13      318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
14      282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             1


Dash For Cash 6/2/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2      ?237712   Sam BASSETTI             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
3       271963   John Piasta              Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4      ?258309   Nathaniel ENGLISH        Kenda/5 Hr Energy                         0
5       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 11
6       182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7      ?252197   Lee PETERS               Clean Bottle pb HDX                       0
8       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          8
9      ?282590   Griffin EASTER           Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
10      221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11      291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      5
12      199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      157044   Alton Dunnigan           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      218287   Branton Curt             SJBC                                      2
15      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          20
2       314158   Tim Tsuruda              Chica Sexy                                17
3       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         13
5       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              10
7       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      9
8       327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9      ?271227   Perry LEYSENS            RACC pb GG                                0
10      303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               6
11      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      218676   Rory Osbrink             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      304027   Chris Hernikl            Taleo Racing                              3
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15      333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 4
1       347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               20
2       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       357800   Reginald Trimingham                                                15
4       231913   Jason Schmidt                                                      13
5       330394   Magnus Gille             Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           9
8       332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        8
9       289113   Gerald Sylvester         Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Naval Postgraduate School                 6
11     ?325008   Andrew THOMSON           Tri Valley Velo                           0
12      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      4
13      333978   Daniel Macauyag          University of California-Santa Cruz       3
14      341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      315958   Marc Marino              Chica Sexy                                1
 
Cat 5
1       364975   LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN                                                  C5
2       366386   Geno Uliana              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
3       259767   Brian Alexander          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
4       369496   Sangwon Son                                                        C5
5       339042   Gabriel Gandara          California State University-Sacramento    C5
6       374901   Andrew Knickerbocker     Forward Motion Race Club                  C5
7       364801   Andre Leiro              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
8        1-day   Omar BRACAONTES                                                    0
9       334386   Alessandro Preto         Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
10      368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
11      380667   Bernard Cushing          Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
12      370505   Trevor Niblock                                                     C5
13      293383   Kenneth Schneider                                                  C5
14      366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    C5
15      120582   Steven Hall              Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1        1-day   Terrance VAN TUYL                                                  0
2       380859   will Hinds                                                         C5
3       332692   Antonio Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
4       380577   Dylan Aiken                                                        C5
5       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
6       365882   Matteo Schiaffino        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1      ?380907   Zachary GOTTESMAN                                                  0
2        1-day   Brandon CHUN                                                       0
3        1-day   Troy BECHTOLD            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
2       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
3        1-day   Cory BECHTOLD            Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 20
2        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5       118988   Peter Brown              Team Clover                               11
6        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 10
7          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 9
8        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9        42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                      7
10       58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 6
11       50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF                                 5
12       97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    4
13      136641   Michael Hernandez        LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 3
14        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
15       61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       292026   Michael Baxter           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 15
4       333852   Robert VanTuyl           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
5       277016   AMIN TAMARIZ             Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       289113   Gerald Sylvester         Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7       231913   Jason Schmidt                                                      9
8       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Garden City Cyclists                      8
9       335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      7
10      287122   David Dalton             Tri Valley Velo                           6
11      287305   James Allen              Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
13      283622   Jonathan Halperin        Major Motion Cycling Club                 C5
14      242212   Matthew McNelley         Taleo Racing                              2
15      305020   Duke Kang                Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 17
3       220316   Joel Robertson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5         4838   Patrick Briggs           Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 11
6        34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        10
7       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        9
8        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          8
9        88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 7
10       46023   Shin Umeda               Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      5
12       25592   Gannon Myall             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13       47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      205201   Craig Stewart            Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        38940   John Wooldridge          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2       142965   Rann Valdez              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        15
4       237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              13
5       353518   LANCE BARTCZAK           Major Motion Cycling Club                 11
6        72054   Kent Lourenzo            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       122040   Richard Jones            Major Motion Cycling Club                 8
9       306114   Bill Freeborn            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      205201   Craig Stewart            Taleo Racing                              6
11      314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
13      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          2
15      368357   Mark Carson              Taleo Racing                              C5
 
Master 55+
1       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            11
6        71231   John Diemont             Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9        45506   Rodney Jewett            Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10       50578   John Berg                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      286701   Don Brennen              Tri Valley Velo                           5
12       45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      4
13      333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      3
14       58379   Kevin Torbett            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      298343   Steve Rosefield          Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           Exergy TWENTY12                           20
2       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             17
3       256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 15
4       297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                13
5       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       11
6       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 10
7       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 9
8       275441   Elle Anderson            Ladies First                              8
9       236544   Virginia Perkins         Red Racing                                7
10      290240   Christine Riker          Red Racing                                6
11      303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             5
12     ?181367   Danielle HAULMAN         Team Tibco                                0
13      262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 3
14       75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
15      338404   Fiona Strouts            Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      4
2       236207   Ileana Garcia            SJBC                                      3
3       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
4       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                1
 
Women 4
1       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             9
2       369461   Kim Bowers Albano        Tri Valley Velo                           8
3       304152   Stella Rosefield         Tri Valley Velo                           7
4       332060   Hannah Stonefield        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
5       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         5
6       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             4
7       331336   Kristin Frandsen         Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
8       337588   Kate Furtner             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
9       303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            1


Central Coast #3 6/3/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 20
2       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          17
3      ?282590   Griffin Easter           Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
4       139348   Ryan Ramos               Metromint Cycling                         13
5       267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6       286297   Mackenzie Kelly          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          10
7       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     9
8       289282   Brian Funk               California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    8
9       239689   Brandon Franklin         Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 7
10      311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  6
11      199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      188033   Troy Porter              Herring Gas Cycling                       4
13      256539   Connor Spencer           Freewheel-BRITEsport                      3
14     ?207748   Evan Rudd                                                          0
15      224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 3/4
1      ?207748   Evan Rudd                                                          0
2       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      17
3       267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          13
5      ?288635   Paul Yun                 SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
6       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      10
7       309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 9
8      ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
9       327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 6
11      281513   Alex Lugosch             Taleo Racing                              5
12       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14      268757   Jeff Byrd                                                          2
15      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         1
 
Cat 4
1       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      20
2       348242   Nick Kreeger             Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Naval Postgraduate School                 15
4       365780   Tony Wolf                Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 13
5       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              11
6       231913   Jason Schmidt                                                      10
7       268757   Jeff Byrd                                                          9
8      ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
9       358702   ryan franklin                                                      7
10      366124   Stephen Cabebe           Santa Clara University                    6
11      302930   Robert Bell              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12      305974   Kyle Zampaglione         SJBC                                      4
13      364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      335986   Brooks Sizemore          Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      337504   Gary Phelps                                                        1
 
Cat 5
1       369496   Sangwon Son                                                        C5
2      ?321506   Saul Flores              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
3      ?358079   Julian Sunn                                                        0
4      ?159603   Jerry SeaGreaves                                                   0
5       285975   Alex Wild                                                          C5
6       356640   Marty Timmons            Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
7       223230   Brian Schuster           Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
8       211456   Andrew Cavaletto                                                   C5
9      ?381329   Caleb Bushner                                                      0
10      380667   Bernard Cushing          Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
11      248492   Tylor Giger              VOS Racing                                C5
12      336762   Nolan Semrau             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
13     ?380248   Seth Wood                                                          0
14     ?288401   Tyler Frasca                                                       0
15      334588   James Yuan                                                         C5
 
Master 35+
1        80116   James Hardy              SquadraSF                                 20
2        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             8
9       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
11      225246   John Wilde                                                         5
12      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14      102411   Scott Fairman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      331076   JOhn Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       270304   Robert Amatelli          Ritte Racing                              20
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             17
2        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
4        55625   David Avila              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            13
5       109435   Keith Szolusha                                                     11
6       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 10
7        15612   Steve Heaton             HC3 Coaching                              9
8        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      8
9       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 7
10       ?5900   Lance Cameron            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
11      183871   Matt Kramer              LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 5
12       42635   Douglas Philippone                                                 4
13      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 3
14      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      2
15      172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       253814   Chris Isley                                                        20
2       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3        42635   Douglas Philippone                                                 15
4        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5        97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             11
6       225246   John Wilde                                                         10
7       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 9
8       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         8
9       185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
10      198040   Eric Clauss              SquadraSF                                 6
11      228089   Matthew Smith            East Bay Velo Club                        5
12      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14      364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      220929   William Ruffner          Bay101 Racing                             1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       310207   Anthony Silva            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
2       334588   James Yuan                                                         C5
3       378406   Adam Prink                                                         C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      17
3        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     15
4       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       168436   Paul DeBacker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 10
7            ?   Andrew Dellien                                                     0
8        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      8
9       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      7
10       15612   Steve Heaton             HC3 Coaching                              6
11       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      5
12       60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13       10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      3
14      146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      2
15      240295   Ricky Lucero             Major Motion Cycling Club                 1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      20
2       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    17
3      ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
4      ?195684   Brian Mulroe             Form Fitness                              0
5        10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      11
6       273849   Mike Reed                Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7        47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      9
8       290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                8
9       270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      7
10      271874   Allen Wulczynski         SJBC                                      6
11      158107   Steve Clifton            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   C5
12      362352   Laurence Hall                                                      4
13      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14      195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      112814   Paul Ryan                Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       309043   darren ellenburg         SJBC                                      C5
2       365781   Paul McKenna             Third Pillar                              C5
3       365746   Stephen Thau                                                       C5
4      ?351744   Stephen Mowrey           Rock Solid Cycling                        0
5       375287   Howard Mintz                                                       C5
6       374406   THANH NGUYEN             Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
2       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
3        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
4       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
5       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore                11
2       105201   Jane Despas                                                        10
3       302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                9
4       209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                8
5       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Red Racing                                7
6       275624   Anne Fulton              Metromint Cycling                         6
7       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         5
8       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         4
9       290240   Christine Riker          Red Racing                                3
10      306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             2
11      203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 35+
1       273618   Michele Heaton           HC3 Coaching                              5
2       134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             4
3       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      3
4       365569   Michelle Morrill                                                   2
5        47791   Joanne Thompson          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
 
Women 4
1       357848   Lori Loberg              Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
2       366525   Amelia Conlen            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
3       310370   Jan Reed                                                           5
4       220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         4
5       298981   Lori Walsh                                                         3
6       290262   Michelle Nightengale     Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
7       368306   Sara Stearns             Velo Club Monterey Racing                 1


Dunlap Time Trial 6/3/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       286608   Eamon Franck             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4      ?195652   Maxim Jenkins            UCI CT:  Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  0
5       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           10
7       249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         6
11      196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes                         5
12       54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14     ?175239   Eric Losak               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
15      281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 1
 
Cat 3
1       264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           15
4       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       285192   Roger Hogan              Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             11
6       252994   Ryan Ettl                Stuzio.com                                10
7       285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8        49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
9       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           5
12      304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              4
13      166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 3
14      263253   Tom Vanderheiden         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      301427   Jack Arney               Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 1
 
Cat 4
1       219166   Francisco Azevedo        SquadraSF                                 7
2       304397   Colin Ng                                                           6
3       204058   Tim Petersen                                                       5
4       195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
5       296295   Jordan McElroy           Truckee Bicycle Team                      3
6       339070   Spencer Ingels                                                     2
7       130975   Neil Koch                Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Cat 5
1       315494   jeff upton               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
2      ?296300   Andrew Bauer                                                       0
3      ?380803   Craig Tanner                                                       0
4       376430   Doan Nguyen                                                        C5
5       381100   Greg Weston                                                        C5
6      ?128466   Daniel Brown                                                       0
7       304311   Barry Elting             Golden Chain Cyclists                     C5
8      ?348408   Cedrick Gousse           Century Road Club Assoc                   0
9      ?381130   Rodd Parker              Team Mason Thomas                         0
10      332128   David Orvis                                                        C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
2       355260   Gianni Lamperti                                                    C5
3       355258   Luke Lamperti                                                      C5
4       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  30
2       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      26
3       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
4       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      20
5       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
6       331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      10
10      364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11     ?380907   Zachary Gottesman                                                  0
12      366133   Julian Bonilla-Rangel    Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13      374988   Cooper Miller                                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    30
2       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    26
3       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           22
4       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
5       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            18
6       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           16
7       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Specialized Racing Juniors           14
8       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          12
9       285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                10
10      303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
11      364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                6
12      282654   Jordan Wolfe             SJBC                                      4
13      335440   Ryan Joy                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          40
2       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 34
3       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           30
4       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            26
5       296295   Jordan McElroy           Truckee Bicycle Team                      22
6       331304   Ryan Brooks              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 20
7       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          18
8       327086   Tim Aiken                SJBC                                      16
9       288180   Nash Keanu Jacquez       Major Motion Development                  14
10      280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      12
11      229950   Chris LaBerge            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
12      297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
13      307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
14      299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                4
15      303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                2
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
2       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      4
3       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       320236   Kieran Devere            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   4
2       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   2
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             12
2       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            10
3       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Team Swift                                8
4       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
5       366599   Annie Darst                                                        4
6       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       186698   Michael Buckley          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 15
4       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        11
6        61440   Alex Holtz               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             9
8       257276   Andrew Kennedy           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        7
10       23487   Christopher McGovern     CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   6
11      199599   Robert MacNeill          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
12      281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 4
13      179031   Emory Ball               SquadraSF                                 3
14      217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               2
15      295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       259315   Brett Stewart            Taleo Racing                              17
2       275120   Cameron Walker           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
3       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
4       212147   Robert Herber                                                      11
5       233122   Lanier Benkard           Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
6       242087   Travis Selk              Tri Valley Velo                           9
7       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       8
8       285465   Rolland Jurgens                                                    7
9       220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
10       35982   Nathan Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
11      333700   Noah Campbell            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             4
12      178247   Brian Priddin                                                      3
13      226535   Vince Coons              Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench         C5
14      234970   Scott Morrison           Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5        45180   Harlan Chapman           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7       236346   Scott Herring            Evergreen Cycling                         9
8       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9       195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11       23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           5
12       30073   Gerald Roberts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13       26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      297594   John Devere              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 2
15      100365   Rick Graves              Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       287169   Kevin McMurtry           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             20
2       136967   Mark King                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        17
3       277158   Richard Coyle            Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       195560   Dave Dunkley             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       290773   Brodie Cobb                                                        C5
6       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
7       300056   Lance Haag               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9      ?380865   David Lont                                                         0
10      ?30120   Timothy Roberts                                                    0
11      287921   Jason Hardi              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 5
12      365086   Michael Ewing                                                      4
13      302985   Harun Simbirdi           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14       51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      230948   Michael Poplewko                                                   C5
 
Master 55+
1         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       11
6       202171   Jack Kelso               Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          10
7        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       297048   Craig Snider             Taleo Racing                              8
9       300596   Bradley Thomas           Team Mason Thomas                         7
10      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               6
11      304801   Joseph Storm             Taleo Racing                              5
12      249301   Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              4
13        4965   Ted Brooks               Taleo Racing                              3
14      272743   Michael Phelps           VOS Racing                                2
15       13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Women 1/2
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           Exergy TWENTY12                           17
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         15
3       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         13
4        81903   Nina Strika              Los Gatos                                 11
5       255430   Emily Foxman             Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             10
6       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         9
7       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             8
8       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Metromint Cycling                         7
9      ?181367   Danielle Haulman         UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top                 0
10      138072   Aimee Baker              Mellow Motors                             5
11     ?289951   Maura Kinsella           Vanderkitten-Focus                        0
12      219674   Jerika Hutchinson        Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
13      224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 2
14      262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 3/4
1      ?180561   Trudy Bjornsen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
2       242557   Joan Case                Taleo Racing                              13
3       250459   Jennifer Jordan          Mellow Motors                             11
4       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
5       307981   Kelly Thomas             Team Mason Thomas                         9
6       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
7       271597   Deborah Gallagher        Fuji-Oval Racing                          7
8       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             6
9       278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             5
10      291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
11      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
12     ?298938   Charissa Odom                                                      0
13      366226   penny peng               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Women 35+
1        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                8
2        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                7
3       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             6
4       188137   Nancy Lewis              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
5        45299   Linda Elgart             Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
6        51564   Lea Brooks               Velo Bella                                3
7       308031   Kimberly Thomas          Team Mason Thomas                         2
8       298989   Karen Bond               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1


Folsom Cyclebration Time Trial 6/8/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       220414   Ryan Parnes              Yahoo Cycling Team                        20
2       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         15
4       296225   Jason Peterson           US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    13
5       127093   Adam Switters            XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO               11
6        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       271963   John Piasta              Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10       23487   Christopher McGovern     CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   6
11      304735   Byron Anson              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12       32481   Mark Shimahara           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13       86484   Nathan Freed             Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      208152   Luke Ramseth             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      270965   Kenny Strickland         Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 3
1       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       277317   Kesler Jared                                                       17
3       328784   Ben Palmer               University of California-Davis            15
4       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       248096   Andreas Schulten         Stuzio.com                                10
7       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           9
8        18034   Ryan Johnson             Snapple Cycling Team                      8
9       304284   John Gallagher           Taleo Racing                              7
10      258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  6
11      331532   Casey Fallon             Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  4
13      320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  3
14      302215   Brendan Larkin                                                     2
15      240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    1
 
Cat 4
1       219166   Francisco Azevedo        SquadraSF                                 20
2       304397   Colin Ng                                                           17
3       274522   Ryan Alvey               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               11
6       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       257005   David Wickeraad                                                    9
8       345938   Richard Nagel            Grass Roots Racing pb Velo Wrench         8
9       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
10      348872   Josef Carlson                                                      6
11      223566   Eric Chi                 Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              4
13      356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     3
14      343176   Bradley Smith            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 2
15      118369   Joe Herrick              Audi                                      1
 
Cat 5
1       315494   jeff upton               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
2       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
3       378257   Zachary Domagala         NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
4       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
5       367753   Alex Armando                                                       0
6       365550   Bart Zeydel              Team Revolutions                          C5
7       266583   Douglas Schaller                                                   C5
8       287521   Brent Bertsch            SJBC                                      C5
9       129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
10      359225   Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                         0
11       ?4623   David Brandeberry        Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 0
12      364783   Scott Kingston           Rio Strada Racing                         C5
13      175841   Thomas Wood                                                        C5
14      291030   Joseph Fong                                                        C5
15      374810   Joshua Tipton            Team Synergized                           C5
 
Junior Boys 10-16
1       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
2       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
3       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
5       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       377902   Lane Sturgeon                                                      C5
7            ?   Patrick Snyder                                                     0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       352752   Alec Seivert                                                       C5
 
Junior Girls 10-16
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 15
2       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           13
3       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          11
4       302694   Matt Connolly            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 10
5        61440   Alex Holtz               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
6        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        8
7       285192   Roger Hogan              Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             7
8        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
9       270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
10       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
11      127804   Jeffrey Galland          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 3
12      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               2
13       61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       287558   Greg Cook                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       333470   Donald Pattalock         Audi                                      13
5       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       11
6       275120   Cameron Walker           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           9
8       305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 8
9       153464   Robert Herber                                                      7
10      116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                               6
11      292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              5
12      274439   Rich Tabuso              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13       40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      333472   Jeff Dale                Team Revolutions                          2
15      123967   Matt Luckenbach          Team Revolutions                          1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3         8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   15
4       108355   John Hancock             VeloBrew Cycling Club                     13
5        81992   Steve Offerman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7        25743   Clark Natwick            Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8        45697   David Montgomery         St Paul Bicycle Racing Club               8
9       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Audi                                      7
10      301427   Jack Arney               Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 6
11      202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      273343   Frank Lunceford Sr       Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 4
13      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              3
14       86490   Darryl Moxley            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 2
15       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       327712   Vincent Hoffart          Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       136967   Mark King                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        17
3       195560   Dave Dunkley             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4       289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 11
6       300596   Bradley Thomas           Team Mason Thomas                         10
7       236974   Kwang Kim                Team City Sacramento                      9
8       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       269166   Daniel Pollard           Team Mad Cat                              7
10      236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 6
11      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               5
12       59052   Mark Switters            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      302985   Harun Simbirdi           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      267843   Chris Crosta             Team Revolutions                          2
15      268821   Nelson Frink             Body Concepts                             1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore                20
2       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       256919   Kelly Crowley                                                      15
4       105201   Jane Despas                                                        13
5       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         11
6       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             10
7      ?181367   Danielle Haulman         TEAM TIBCO ii                             0
8       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             8
9       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             7
10      257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten-Focus                        6
11      250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       5
12       17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       4
13      239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             3
14      339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               2
15      237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 4
1       307981   Kelly Thomas             Team Mason Thomas                         17
2       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
3            ?   Meg Cankling             Team Revolutions                          0
4       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         11
5       303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            10
6       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         9
7       300926   Kimberly Thomas          Fusion Sport USA                          8
8       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               7
9       364645   Robin Soares             Victory Velo Racing                       6
10      303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      5
11      255734   Carla Cosentino          Red Peloton                               4
12      356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         3
13     ?234708   Jean Nelson                                                        0
14      364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         1


Central Coast #4 6/9/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     20
2       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          17
3       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       218287   Branton Curt             SJBC                                      13
5      ?243003   Menso de Jong            Metromint Cycling                         0
6       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          10
7       200292   Carmi Schulman                                                     9
8       240222   Keith Wong               Metromint Cycling                         8
9       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10      332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      304140   Nick Pelly               Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         4
13      155436   Greg Juneau              Los Gatos                                 3
14       65800   Graham Simpson           Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
 
Cat 3/4
1       287487   Bryan Duke               Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          20
2       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     15
4       204146   Steven Sperling                                                    13
5       304140   Nick Pelly               Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      10
7       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          9
8      ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
9       283139   Naveen Molloy            Freewheel-BRITEsport                      7
10      349800   Christopher Merola       Green Line Velo                           6
11      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Naval Postgraduate School                 5
12      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      198025   Jason Benford            Freewheel-BRITEsport                      2
15      270781   Zach Eurich              VOS Racing                                1
 
Cat 4
1       306011   Dan Perry                Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
2       270781   Zach Eurich              VOS Racing                                17
3      ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
4       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Naval Postgraduate School                 13
5       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      11
6       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 10
7       358702   ryan franklin                                                      9
8       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       330940   dominic salbatera                                                  7
10      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       6
11      332154   juan rosas               Bike Station Aptos                        5
12      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF                                 4
13      368437   Tyler Pearce             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               3
14      231913   Jason Schmidt                                                      2
15      290017   george janour            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Cat 5
1      ?321506   Saul Flores              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
2       248492   Tylor Giger              VOS Racing                                C5
3       356640   Marty Timmons            Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
4       378016   robert cook                                                        C5
5       336762   Nolan Semrau             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
6       368445   Nathaniel Hayes          Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
7       380667   Bernard Cushing          Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
8       334588   James Yuan                                                         C5
9       308611   harish narayanaswamy                                               C5
10      380661   Stefan Cameron           Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
11      380394   Daniel Anderson          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
12      378053   Sunil Jagadish           SJBC                                      C5
13      341512   Adam Stephens            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  C5
14      366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    C5
15       36660   Tim Vickroy                                                        C5
 
Master 35+
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
2        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3      ?273099   Derek Johnson            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
4       210637   Benjamin Albracht        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 13
5       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
6       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             6
11      289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12       74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
15      367792   Daniel Ayres             Central Sierra Cyclists                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       210637   Benjamin Albracht        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 20
2      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
3       196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       141844   Joshua Dapice            Kryki Sports                              13
5        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
6       109435   Keith Szolusha                                                     10
7       270304   Robert Amatelli          Ritte Racing                              9
8        55625   David Avila              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            8
9       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 7
10      215194   Aaron Hunter             LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 6
11        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             5
12       75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             4
13      145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              3
14      249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15       26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
4       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 13
5       144430   Ryan Tool                East Bay Velo Club                        11
6       319966   John Schiefer            Tri Valley Velo                           10
7       255427   Mateo Ortega             Montano Velo Track Team                   9
8       237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 8
9       220929   William Ruffner          Bay101 Racing                             7
10       97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             6
11      228089   Matthew Smith            East Bay Velo Club                        5
12      236403   Daniel Murray            Team Roaring Mouse                        4
13      270460   Ethan Kutzscher          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         2
15      364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        36660   Tim Vickroy                                                        C5
2         4171   Christopher Bond                                                   C5
3       ?45619   Anthony Luna             Team Penta                                0
4       334588   James Yuan                                                         C5
5       367792   Daniel Ayres             Central Sierra Cyclists                   C5
6       274314   mark hornor              East Bay Velo Club                        C5
7       380667   Bernard Cushing          Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
8       308611   harish narayanaswamy                                               C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2        15612   Steve Heaton             HC3 Coaching                              17
3       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
4        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            13
5        74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
6       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      10
7      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
8        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      8
9       240295   Ricky Lucero             Major Motion Cycling Club                 7
10       53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     6
11      158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                5
12      140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13        9986   Geoffrey Drake           Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                3
14      168436   Paul DeBacker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2      ?195684   Brian Mulroe             Form Fitness                              0
3      ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
4        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      13
5       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      11
6       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      10
7        26822   Brian Ort                Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8       158107   Steve Clifton            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   C5
9       259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10      296024   Mike Nissen              Taleo Racing                              6
11       47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      5
12      286527   Brent Majors             Central Sierra Cyclists                   4
13      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        3
14      195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       374775   Jeff Andruss                                                       C5
2       310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
3            ?   John Arbuckle                                                      0
4            ?   David Tripien                                                      0
5      ?382004   Neil Mussallem                                                     0
6      ?351744   Stephen Mowrey           Rock Solid Cycling                        0
 
Master 55+
1        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
2        45010   Rick Adams               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
3        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
4        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          5
5       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
6        45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      3
7       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
8       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                5
2      ?260054   Joan Meiners                                                       0
3      ?195991   Ginger Snell                                                       0
4       ?72039   Patricia Black           Red Racing                                0
5       224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              1
 
Women 35+
1       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      4
2       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
3       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             2
4       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       367483   Megan Modenos            Taleo Racing                              7
2       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         6
3       371325   Annie Carrino            Third Pillar                              5
4       357848   Lori Loberg              Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
5       310370   Jan Reed                                                           3
6            ?   Katie Buss                                                         0
7       298981   Lori Walsh                                                         1


Folsom Cyclebration Criterium 6/9/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       271963   John Piasta              Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       195783   Joe Iannarelli           Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6       ?32481   Mark Shimahara           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
7       220414   Ryan Parnes              Yahoo Cycling Team                        9
8        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       296225   Jason Peterson           US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    7
10      157044   Alton Dunnigan           Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11       72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         4
13       66627   David McCook             McGuire Cycling Team                      3
14      187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         2
15     ?127093   Adam Switters            XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO               0
 
Cat 3
1         9524   Jeff Dillon              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    20
2       240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    17
3       320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
4       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    13
5       202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6      ?324128   Stephen Vogel            Wake Forest University                    0
7       258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  9
8       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9        57315   Tyler Janke              Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               6
11      311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  5
12      125065   William Ho               Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      277317   Kesler Jared                                                       1
 
Cat 4
1       314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       311530   Zachary Scott            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        13
5       299720   Travis Lee               SCC/Riivo Racing                          11
6       321722   Sean Gilson                                                        10
7       334226   Ben Rudolph              University of Southern California         9
8        51073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                          8
9       365929   Cesar Perez              Team Revolutions                          7
10      197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    6
11      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              5
12      333518   Daniel Williams          Fuji-Oval Racing                          4
13      347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  1
 
Cat 5
1       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
2       374636   Nelson Rudolph                                                     C5
3       378079   Travis Tanasse                                                     C5
4            ?   Peter Mazur              SCC/Rivvo                                 0
5       330124   Mike Giudicelli          NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
6       365550   Bart Zeydel              Team Revolutions                          C5
7            ?   Ben Clark                Unattached                                0
8      ?367753   Alex Armando                                                       0
9       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
10      288526   Eugene Stevenson         Team City Sacramento                      0
11      332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
12      365904   Michael Terra            Team Revolutions                          C5
13      365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       C5
14       10319   Patrick Dyer                                                       C5
15      259767   Brian Alexander          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   C5
 
Junior Boys 10-16
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
2       331142   Gabe Multer              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          13
3       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
4       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
6       364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       303353   Calvin Hersey            Team Swift                                C5
9       335440   Ryan Joy                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
10      379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      377902   Lane Sturgeon                                                      C5
12           ?   Patrick Snyder                                                     0
13      335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       222322   Alexander Freund         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
2       352752   Alec Seivert                                                       C5
3       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
 
Junior Girls 10-16
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2            ?   Samantha Olson                                                     0
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       366599   Annie Darst                                                        1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           17
3       189913   Brian Buchholz           Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        13
5       196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 10
7       245436   Steve Thomsen            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 9
8        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9        47424   Christopher Baker        Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10      204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          6
11       72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12      281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 4
13       83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
14       58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      302694   Matt Connolly            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       20
2       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       ?40565   Bill Kesselring                                                    0
5       274439   Rich Tabuso              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                               10
7       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           9
8       314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       292461   Daniel Burns             Third Pillar                              7
10       47581   Jeff Scharmacher         Rio Strada Racing                         6
11       60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      360314   Steve McClelland         Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      231774   John Collins             Team Revolutions                          3
14       55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 2
15       40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       17
3         8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   15
4        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Rio Strada Racing                         13
5        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      10
7        10382   Justin Eatinger          Audi                                      9
8        47024   Carlos Casillas          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       212968   Todd Dambly              Bicycle Planet                            7
10       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       25743   Clark Natwick            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Audi                                      3
14      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15       81992   Steve Offerman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       327712   Vincent Hoffart          Victory Velo Racing                       17
3        81589   Tom Dillard              Owens Healthcare                          15
4       365531   David Almquist           Team City Sacramento                      13
5        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            11
6       353518   LANCE BARTCZAK           Major Motion Cycling Club                 10
7       334004   Benson Chan              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 7
10     ?187252   John Velez               Velo Club LaGrange                        0
11       55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 5
12      236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 4
13      318758   Frank Peavey             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       3
14      268821   Nelson Frink             Body Concepts                             2
15      274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       276961   Marley Smith             Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 20
2       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore                17
3       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 15
4       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten-Focus                        13
5       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         11
6        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       10
7       256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 9
8       237583   Charlotte Hart           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             8
9       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         7
10      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               6
11      105201   Jane Despas                                                        5
12      339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               4
13      129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         2
15      239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 4
1       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             20
2       220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    15
4       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      13
5       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7      ?356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         0
8      ?368062   Sasha Perry                                                        0
9       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               7
10      332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         6
11      332060   Hannah Stonefield        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
12      303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            4
13      315886   Karen Munoz              Team Revolutions                          3
14      255734   Carla Cosentino          Red Peloton                               2
15      381697   Lisa Petersen                                                      1


Folsom Cyclebration Circuit Race 6/10/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?127093   Adam Switters            XO Communications p/b CISCO               0
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3        67041   Dean LaBerge             Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      13
5        66627   David McCook             McGuire Cycling Team                      11
6       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         9
8       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         8
9       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      271963   John Piasta              Team Mike's Bikes                         6
11      ?32481   Mark Shimahara           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
12      296225   Jason Peterson           US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    4
13      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      220414   Ryan Parnes              Yahoo Cycling Team                        1
 
Cat 3
1       267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    17
3       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        15
4       240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    13
5       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         10
7       324460   Rocky Fletcher           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9       193177   Brennan Percy            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
10     ?324128   Stephen Vogel            Wake Forest University                    0
11      311983   adam thatcher            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  5
12      202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      321964   Trevor Gomes             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       1
 
Cat 4
1       299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       289113   Gerald Sylvester         Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       330394   Magnus Gille             Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       337008   Jeff Thompson            Audi                                      13
5       299720   Travis Lee               SCC/Riivo Racing                          11
6       321722   Sean Gilson                                                        10
7       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              9
8       365929   Cesar Perez              Team Revolutions                          8
9       335916   Lance McPeak             Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      219166   Francisco Azevedo        SquadraSF                                 6
11      343176   Bradley Smith            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 5
12      197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    4
13      345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  3
14      339050   Jeff Farley              Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        2
15      335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 5
1       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
2       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
3        ?4623   David Brandeberry        Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 0
4       317078   Trevor Johnston          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
5      ?367753   Alex Armando                                                       0
6       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
7       190437   Jon Hyatt                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
8       301904   Patrick Murphy           Team Mad Cat                              C5
9       330124   Mike Giudicelli          NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
10        8183   Fred Crone                                                         C5
11      287521   Brent Bertsch            SJBC                                      C5
12      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         0
13      366620   Nicholas Roberti                                                   C5
14      365990   Aaron Colldeweih         University of California-Davis            C5
15      365550   Bart Zeydel              Team Revolutions                          C5
 
Junior Boys 10-16
1       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
3       335440   Ryan Joy                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
4       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       377902   Lane Sturgeon                                                      C5
8            ?   Patrick Snyder    Patrick Snyder                                             0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
2       352752   Alec Seivert                                                       C5
 
Junior Girls 10-16
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2            ?   Samantha Olson    Samantha Olson                                             0
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       366599   Annie Darst                                                        1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         1774   Jeff Angermann           SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        20
2       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           17
3        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          13
5        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        9
8       302694   Matt Connolly            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 8
9       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 7
10      175157   Dave Kause                                                         6
11      254786   Shane Calkins            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       62322   Stephen McCaw            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        3
14      219558   Peter Nicholson          Whole Athlete                             2
15       51411   Richard Snodsmith        Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       ?40565   Bill Kesselring                                                    0
2       177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       17
3       116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                               15
4       274439   Rich Tabuso              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           10
7       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Racing                         9
8       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9        47581   Jeff Scharmacher         Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           5
12      112253   Mark Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13       55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 3
14         368   Ryan Hata                                                          2
15      360314   Steve McClelland         Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       226525   Jens Hillen              GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 17
3       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Rio Strada Racing                         13
5        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          10
7         8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   9
8        34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        8
9        47024   Carlos Casillas          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       5
12       25743   Clark Natwick            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13       81992   Steve Offerman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Audi                                      2
15       64351   Nicholas Carlevato       LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       319770   Steve Rothenberg                                                   20
2        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 17
3       267843   Chris Crosta             Team Revolutions                          15
4       327712   Vincent Hoffart          Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 11
6        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            10
7       353518   LANCE BARTCZAK           Major Motion Cycling Club                 9
8      ?187252   John Velez               Velo Club LaGrange                        0
9        16549   Steve Hollenbeak                                                   7
10     ?205141   Joe Struttmann           San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling            0
11      318758   Frank Peavey             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       5
12      289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      254588   ron faulk                Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
3        11212   Paul Falvey                                                        8
4       334806   Phil Schmidt             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
5       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       6
6        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            5
7        23838   Kevin McSpadden          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
8        51158   Steve Grube              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
9        21257   Douglas Lindsay          Truckee Bicycle Team                      2
10      262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore                20
2       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 17
3       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         15
4       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             13
5       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten-Focus                        11
6        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       10
7       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       304436   Ruste Sasser                                                       8
9       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               5
12      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         4
13      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               3
14      195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       2
15      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 4
1       220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         20
2       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         15
4       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    13
5       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             11
6       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         10
7      ?356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         0
8       303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            8
9       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      255734   Carla Cosentino          Red Peloton                               6
11      307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         5
12      337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               4
13      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15     ?368062   Sasha Perry                                                        0


Salinas Valley Criterium 6/10/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       380859   will Hinds                                                         C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       366956   Ashton Lyle                                                        C5
2       380907   Zachary Gottesman                                                  C5
3       380859   will Hinds                                                         C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       349590   Thomas Jessop            Major Motion Cycling Club                 2
2       362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
4       215194   Aaron Hunter             LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 13
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             11
6        75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             10
7        56320   Glen Seitz-Varnhagen                                               9
8        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 8
9        97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             7
10       11877   Anastasio Flores         California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      5
12      200129   Jonathan Racine          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 4
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      20
2       255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                              17
3        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 15
4       303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      13
5       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      11
6        90586   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                10
7        63591   Jeong Kim                                                          9
8        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      8
9       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      7
10      259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                6
11      255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                              5
12           ?   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                      0
13      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      3
14      200129   Jonathan Racine          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            15
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 13
3        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
4       158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                10
5        86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                9
6        97873   Robert White             Bay101 Racing                             8
7        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      7
8       298332   Ron Hansen               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
9       ?72039   Patricia Black           Red Racing                                0
10     ?293419   Chris Crescioli                                                    0
11      254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              3
12      155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                2
13      290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                1
 
Master 55+
1        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
2            ?   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                      0
3       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              3
4       155801   Franz Broz               VOS Racing                                2
5       195743   Albert Barreto           VOS Racing                                1
 
Master 65+
1        12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                3
2       117518   Leo Menestrina           Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
3       355118   Mack Biggers                                                       C5


Sattley Time Trial 6/10/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3/4/5
1       121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         40
2       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         34
3       251736   Josh Rennie              Red Peloton                               30
4       241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes                         26
5      ?175239   Eric          LOSAK      TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
6       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         20
7       246669   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 18
8       256539   Connor Spencer           Freewheel-BRITEsport                      16
9       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        14
10      195008   Scot Ferguson            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     12
11      198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                10
12      234863   Gregory Hillson          Above Category Racing                     8
13      304397   Colin Ng                                                           6
14      376430   Doan Nguyen                                                        C5
15      205653   Jake Mestre              Reno Wheelmen                             2
 
Handcycle
1       343538   William Lachenauer                                                 C5
2        1-day   John          KIRSCH                                               0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       296295   Jordan McElroy           Truckee Bicycle Team                      2
2       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Master 30+ 4
1       260713   Amanda Rewcastle         Tri Valley Velo                           2
2       368170   Julie Pfeifle            Tri Valley Velo                           1
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
2       315494   jeff upton               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
3       195560   Dave Dunkley             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
4       196191   Travis Duro              Divine Electric Norcal                    6
5       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
6       242087   Travis Selk              Tri Valley Velo                           4
7        1-day   Jonathan      WALDEN                                               0
8       332128   David Orvis                                                        C5
9       361814   Jeffrey Milligan                                                   C5
 
Master 30-34
1       236024   Russell White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
2       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
3       259534   Kirk Evans               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  6
4       188844   Joseph Booth             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
5       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Master 35-39
1       186698   Michael Buckley          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               34
2       264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 30
3       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           26
4       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               22
5       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 20
6        23487   Christopher McGovern     CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   18
7       257276   Andrew Kennedy           CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   16
8       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        14
9       287745   John Costanza            Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           12
10      304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           10
11      270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
12       51387   Jason Steele             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
13      196180   James Hanacek            Rio Strada Racing                         4
14      113194   Jonathan Sinclair        SJBC                                      2
 
Master 40-44
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           18
3       201369   Jason Walker             Team Specialized Racing Masters           16
4       261818   Jude Mayne               Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           14
5       235063   Jeff Albert                                                        12
6       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
8       233122   Lanier Benkard           Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
9       295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
10       41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
 
Master 45-49
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 12
2        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           10
3       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
4       305317   Patrick Cashell                                                    6
5       204058   Tim Petersen                                                       4
6        1-day   Max        MC MANUS      mri fitness                               0
 
Master 50-54
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           34
2        45180   Harlan Chapman           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               30
3        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               26
4       287169   Kevin McMurtry           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             22
5       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
6       102274   John Novitsky            VOS Racing                                18
7       147318   Peter Rosser             Team Clover                               16
8       277158   Richard Coyle            Rio Strada Racing                         14
9       290773   Brodie Cobb                                                        C5
10      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Taleo Racing                              10
11      199575   Eric LaFranchi           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
12       1-day   Amol         SAXENA                                                0
13      229576   Ryan Goldman             Tri Valley Velo                           C5
 
Master 55-59
1         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           18
2        20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                16
3        65663   David Kelley             Webcor/Alto Velo                          14
4        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       12
5       249301   Mac Carey                Taleo Racing                              10
6       187802   Edward Condit                                                      8
7        57955   Michael Barnes                                                     6
8       120352   Paul McKenzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         4
9       292942   Joe Pace                 Truckee Bicycle Team                      2
 
Master 60-64
1       266614   John Wagnon              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
2       219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     4
3       300596   Bradley Thomas           Team Mason Thomas                         2
 
Master 65-69
1       202171   Jack Kelso               Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          8
2       196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                     6
3       272743   Michael Phelps           VOS Racing                                4
4       188138   Robert DeWitt            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
 
Master 70-74
1       306272   Dan Taylor               Taleo Racing                              10
2        63449   Jim Turner               Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
3      ?113314   Dwayne       GANNON      Paco's Bike and Ski                       0
4        45626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                           4
5       299203   Lawrence Roach           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  C5
 
Master 75-79
1        74109   James Duncan             VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
2        45398   Ken Green                Stanford University                       2
 
U23 Men
1       286608   Eamon Franck             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         10
2       366700   Amy Thornquist           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 8
3       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   6
4       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         4
5       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 30-34
1       307981   Kelly Thomas             Team Mason Thomas                         2
 
Women 35-39
1       380616   Kathleen calkins         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
2       250459   Jennifer Jordan          Mellow Motors                             2
 
Women 40-44
1        81903   Nina Strika              Los Gatos                                 6
2       138072   Aimee Baker              Mellow Motors                             4
3       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                2
 
Women 45-49
1       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             4
2       307152   Kimberly Ford            Tri Valley Velo                           2
 
Women 50-54
1       219719   MaryAnn Levenson         B4T9/Foundation                           4
2       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
 
Women 55-60
1        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                16
2        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                14
3       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 12
4       188137   Nancy Lewis              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
5        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           8
6        45299   Linda Elgart             Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
7       308031   Kimberly Thomas          Team Mason Thomas                         4
8       297162   Laurie Peterson          Red Peloton                               2
 
Women 60-64
1       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
2        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         4
3       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
 
Women 65-69
1        48481   Aldene Gordon            Los Gatos                                 2


PG&E Criterium 6/16/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       242560   Vincent Owens            Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 17
3      ?282590   Griffin EASTER                                                     0
4       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               11
6        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7       218287   Branton Curt             SJBC                                      9
8       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     8
9       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10       66627   David McCook             McGuire Cycling Team                      6
11      196304   Brian Ziegler            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12     ?237712   Sam Bassetti                                                       0
13      239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      246669   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               1
 
Cat 3
1       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      17
3       237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 15
4       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               11
6       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       204146   Steven Sperling                                                    8
9       125065   William Ho               Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11      309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 5
12      327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13       24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              3
14      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      196249   Nathan Shaw              Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 4
1       365780   Tony Wolf                Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 20
2       271086   James Maltbie            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              13
5       347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       357800   Reginald Trimingham                                                10
7       297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          9
8       289113   Gerald Sylvester         Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      7
10      311495   Juan Lopez               Riders One                                6
11      333062   gabriel morford          Freewheel-BRITEsport                      5
12      366734   Tom Edwards                                                        4
13      269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      304004   Tyler Swartz             Team Roaring Mouse                        2
15      349590   Thomas Jessop            Major Motion Cycling Club                 1
 
Cat 5
1       364975   LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN                                                  C5
2       333852   Robert VanTuyl           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
3            ?   Damian Muzzio                                                      0
4       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      C5
5       380661   Stefan Cameron           Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
6       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         C5
7       210778   David Bryan              SJBC                                      C5
8       332420   Rob Morse                Tri Valley Velo                           C5
9       291030   Joseph Fong                                                        C5
10      229576   Ryan Goldman             Tri Valley Velo                           C5
11      379786   Saul Loyola                                                        C5
12      222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
13      380667   Bernard Cushing          Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
14      334588   James Yuan                                                         C5
15      210323   Weston Rieland           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        17
3       188308   Brandon Correia          Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             15
4       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        13
5       144264   Ron Castia               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        10
7        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
8          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 8
9       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      7
10           ?   Anders Dellien                                                     0
11      195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        5
12       44296   Dylan Seguin             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13      217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               3
14      272080   Corey Scobie             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       303915   Percy Bautista           Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       287305   James Allen              Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       271086   James Maltbie            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       311495   Juan Lopez               Riders One                                10
7       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Garden City Cyclists                      9
8       353518   LANCE BARTCZAK           Major Motion Cycling Club                 8
9        13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      277016   AMIN TAMARIZ             Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11      158667   Nathaniel Leeds          Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      289113   Gerald Sylvester         Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      3
14      195521   Serge Plasschaert        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              17
3        50248   Russell Clays                                                      15
4       ?51230   Dennis KING                                                        0
5        13001   Vincent Gee              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        47463   Andrew Nevitt            SJBC                                      10
7        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        8
9       198514   Doug Rappaport                                                     7
10       36393   Mark Vandenberghe        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11       24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              5
12      341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      212418   Mark Trujillo            Team Clover                               2
15      257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       333042   John Galvin              Taleo Racing                              20
2        57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Tri Valley Velo                           17
3       360492   Dean Abt                 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   15
4       334004   Benson Chan              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       353518   LANCE BARTCZAK           Major Motion Cycling Club                 11
6        65291   Terrence Langeman        Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7       306114   Bill Freeborn            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       287122   David Dalton             Tri Valley Velo                           8
9       352036   Steven Kelly             SJBC                                      7
10           ?   Jeff Anderson                                                      0
11      336490   jon wilson               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      ?82624   Dean Amundson                                                      0
13      195521   Serge Plasschaert        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      318758   Frank Peavey             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       2
15      335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        ?3814   Chris BLACK                                                        0
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       8
9        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            7
10      150815   Dana Farmer              VOS Racing                                6
11       53043   Timothy O'Hara           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12       50578   John Berg                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14       45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      2
 
Master 55+ 4
1       286701   Don Brennen              Tri Valley Velo                           6
2       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              5
3      ?277180   John Roest                                                         0
4       333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      3
5       236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
6       289924   Geoff Landon             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Women 1/2
1       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       20
2       275441   Elle Anderson            Ladies First                              17
3       128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       15
4       209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                13
5        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       11
6       ?72039   Patricia Black                                                     0
7       236207   Ileana Garcia            SJBC                                      9
8       239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             8
9       238713   Kimberly Fong            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             7
10      297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 6
11      134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             5
12      255430   Emily Foxman             Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             4
13      203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      3
14       48431   Kelly Bartholomew        SJBC                                      2
15      275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 3
1       356222   Tanya Grossman           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             17
3       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         15
4       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               13
5       266378   Mary Glenn Carrasco                                                11
6       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       307152   Kimberly Ford            Tri Valley Velo                           9
8       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             8
9       291752   Ivy Wang                 Red Racing                                7
10      302962   Misha Scovill            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             6
11      306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             5
12      286874   Monica Harris            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             4
13      246822   Tracy Hogan              Third Pillar                              3
14      335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 4
1       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             15
4       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             13
5       298981   Lori Walsh                                                         11
6       310370   Jan Reed                                                           10
7       369461   Kim Bowers Albano        Tri Valley Velo                           9
8       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
10      366177   Gritchelle Fallesgon                                               6
11      368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      368170   Julie Pfeifle            Tri Valley Velo                           4
13      337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      260713   Amanda Rewcastle         Tri Valley Velo                           2
15     ?237600   Margeret Winder                                                    0


Nevada City Classic 6/17/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?282569   Stephen Leece            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
2      ?258309   Nathaniel English        Kendra/5 Hour Energy                      0
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4            ?   James Oram               Bontrager- Livestrong                     0
5      ?138681   Kirk Carlsen             Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  0
6        72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      10
7      ?288624   Jonathan Hornbeck        Hagens Berman Cycling                     0
8      ?238694   Paul Mach                Kendra/5 Hour Energy                      0
9      ?274643   Taylor Bertrand Barrett  Wonderful Pistachio                       0
10     ?153790   Roman Kilun              Kendra/5 Hour Energy                      0
11      249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13     ?237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
14      211026   Jason King               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      195008   Scot Ferguson            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     1
 
Cat 3/4
1       202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       277317   Kesler Jared                                                       17
3      ?324128   Stephen Vogel            Wake Forest University                    0
4      ?305250   Nicolas Jimenez          Team Mad Cat                              0
5       304140   Nick Pelly               Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6       207922   James Herzman            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 10
7       306411   David Bangor             Chica Sexy                                9
8       197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    8
9       152445   Max Foorman              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           4
13      235761   Brandon Borth            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      331322   Scott Bromstead          Taleo Racing                              2
15      157408   Matthew Balzer           Team Indoor Power                         1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
2            ?   Jacob Pendleton                                                    0
3       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       230865   Neilson Powless          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
2       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
3       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Kryki Sports                              C5
4       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       271070   Skyler Taylor            Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          10
2       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          9
3       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          8
4       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
5      ?271064   Nicholas Tarrant         Monster Media Racing SCVELO               0
6       286212   Nathan Murcia            Woodcreek High School Cycling Team        C5
7       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     4
8      ?274372   Julian Eisen             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             0
9       280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      2
10      352752   Alec Seivert                                                       C5
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       230397   Shayna Powless                                                     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2         9617   Kyle Dixon               Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           17
3       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       201369   Jason Walker             Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 11
6         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 10
7       196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8       267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9        23487   Christopher McGovern     CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   7
10      211441   Matthew Ream             LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 6
11      186698   Michael Buckley          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
12     ?293557   Derek Brauch             8th Wonder Cycling                        0
13      223944   Richard Bradley          Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      127804   Jeffrey Galland          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 2
15       51773   Nathan Parks             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 17
2       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        15
3        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            13
4         8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   11
5       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
6        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
7        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          8
8       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
9       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            6
10       26855   Alex Osborne             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
11       26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
12       53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                       3
13       27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
14      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       188603   Katerina Nash                                                      20
2       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       366700   Amy Thornquist           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 15
4       275441   Elle Anderson            Ladies First                              13
5       210903   Devon Gorry              NOW and Novartis for MS                   11
6       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 10
7       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   9
8            ?   Danielle Haylman         Team Tibco II                             0
9       256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 7
10      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         6
11      201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         5
12      333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 4
13     ?196090   Erin Alders              Sierra Express                            0
14      299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         2
15      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Women 4
1       379828   Mari Hunter                                                        1


Apple Pie Criterium 6/23/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes                         8
2      ?120588   Sterling Magnell         Wonder Pistachios                         0
3        86484   Nathan Freed             Marc Pro - Strava                         6
4       145583   Justin Fraga             Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
5       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               4
6       204018   Sean Smith               SquadraSF                                 3
7        46833   William Howard           MRBerkeley/White Oak                      2
8       270965   Kenny Strickland         Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 2
1       234610   Cody Tapley              Whole Athlete-Specialized                 20
2       200292   Carmi Schulman                                                     17
3       226913   Nick Kersmarki           Red Peloton                               15
4       219558   Peter Nicholson          Whole Athlete                             13
5       270965   Kenny Strickland         Metromint Cycling                         11
6        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       209391   Jesse Chebot             SquadraSF                                 9
8        56660   Kevin Swanson            Echelon Racing Development                8
9       262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 7
10      215179   Brian Staby              Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross 6
11      293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12     ?142750   Patrick Zahn             Red Peloton                               0
13       44296   Dylan Seguin             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     3
14       30110   Philip Roberts           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
15      213018   Joe Feng                 Red Peloton                               1
 
Cat 3
1      ?324128   Stephen Vogel            Wake Forest University                    0
2       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      17
3       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  15
4       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      13
5       303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               11
6       219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         10
7         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo/ClassBook.com         9
8       258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           8
9       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                6
11      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           5
12      255539   Ian Swinson              SquadraSF                                 4
13      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      311530   Zachary Scott            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      295596   Jonathan Barbus                                                    1
 
Cat 4
1       313686   Taylor Cody              Team Mike's Bikes                         15
2       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        13
3       347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
4       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              10
5       197634   Timothy Mualchin                                                   9
6       334226   Ben Rudolph              University of Southern California         8
7       288185   Frank Yang               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
8       353226   Alexander Newcomb        Team City Sacramento                      6
9       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
10      116176   Sean Watkins                                                       4
11      279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      3
12      343836   Nicholas Terzakis                                                  2
13      290798   Seth Leidy               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Cat 5
1       374636   Nelson Rudolph                                                     C5
2       366620   Nicholas Roberti                                                   C5
3       266583   Douglas Schaller                                                   C5
4       324534   Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       380389   Takanobu Seimiya                                                   C5
6      ?382920   Eric Blackburn                                                     0
7       364929   Donald Barlow                                                      C5
8       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         C5
9       379786   Saul Loyola                                                        C5
10      367440   Eric Miller              Forward Motion Race Club                  C5
11     ?306022   Ryan Fitzpatrick         Forward Motion Race Club                  0
12     ?367299   David Gambel                                                       0
13      307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
14           ?   Blake Ridgeway           Colavita Norcal                           0
15      318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1       307878   dan BOYLE                Red Peloton                               20
2        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               15
4        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             11
6         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo/ClassBook.com         10
7       262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 9
8        53119   Jason Smith              Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9       274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      7
10      219558   Peter Nicholson          Whole Athlete                             6
11      270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      5
12      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               4
13       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      179031   Emory Ball               SquadraSF                                 2
15      207281   Paul Taylor              Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2        50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              15
4       144430   Ryan Tool                East Bay Velo Club                        13
5       209823   Chad Cheadle             Colavita Racing Inc.                      11
6        20332   Neil Langridge           Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       10
7       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  9
8       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
10      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      6
11      265576   Rod Fernandez            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      255539   Ian Swinson              SquadraSF                                 3
14      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              2
15      205201   Craig Stewart            Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        48288   Erin Walker              Fightin' Bobas                            20
2       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         15
4       174881   Ken Todd                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        13001   Vincent Gee              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              9
8        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       198514   Doug Rappaport                                                     7
10      265576   Rod Fernandez            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      232661   J Clifford               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      113898   Daniel Lee               Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       3
14      353518   LANCE BARTCZAK           Major Motion Cycling Club                 2
15      195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
3        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
4        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
5       150815   Dana Farmer              VOS Racing                                6
6       240949   Michael Perry            Fightin' Bobas                            5
7       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    4
8       ?52042   Gary So                  Fightin' Bobas                            0
9       254360   Manuel Borges            VOS Racing                                2
10       20330   Paul Langlois            Fightin' Bobas                            1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       ?72039   Patricia Black           Red Racing                                0
2       297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                17
3       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       15
4        81903   Nina Strika              Los Gatos                                 13
5       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               11
6       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       291752   Ivy Wang                 Red Racing                                9
8       195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       8
9       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             7
10      307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         6
11      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               5
12      316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Metromint Cycling                         4
13      275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             3
14      333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
15      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 3
1       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               20
2       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               15
4       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         13
5       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             11
6       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       291752   Ivy Wang                 Red Racing                                9
8       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Metromint Cycling                         8
9       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             7
10      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         6
11      293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               5
12      271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      4
13      255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      3
14      332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               2
15      332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 4
1       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         10
2       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      9
3       368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         8
4       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               7
5       303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            6
6       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         5
7       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Team Swift                                4
8       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         3
9       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
10      282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             1


Pescadero Road Race 6/23/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?138681   Kirk Carlsen                                                       0
2            ?   James Oram                                                         0
3      ?153790   Roman Kilun                                                        0
4      ?269476   Michael Jasinski                                                   0
5      ?258309   Nathaniel English                                                  0
6      ?195652   Maxim Jenkins                                                      0
7        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10      170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11     ?243003   Menso De Jong                                                      0
12      275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               4
13      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         3
14      258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Whole Athlete-Specialized                 2
15     ?207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mike's Bikes                         0
 
Cat 3
1       309356   Ryan Moore                                                         20
2       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       304964   Ned Britten              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       277317   Kesler Jared                                                       13
5       285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6      ?312924   Connor Johnson           CONTENDER BICYCLES                        0
7       303230   kevin leong              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      9
8       169857   Philip Hynes             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10      233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     6
11      332782   Chris Yu                 Metromint Cycling                         5
12     ?309826   Scott Bauer              SkullCandy/THINK Architecture             0
13      253814   Chris Isley                                                        3
14      267121   Ryan Price               Red Peloton                               2
15      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 4
1       197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    20
2       298739   Eric Gibbons             Stanford University                       17
3       289147   ben egger                Tri Valley Velo                           15
4       335986   Brooks Sizemore          Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5       223248   Matt Nawrocki            North American Velo                       11
6       289121   Christopher Rhodes       Team Roaring Mouse                        10
7       321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       206881   Kenneth Spencer          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9       211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 7
10      223230   Brian Schuster           Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      322924   Jake Devine                                                        5
12      196881   Russ Forthuber           Taleo Racing                              4
13      257410   Chuck Edwall III         Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      304600   Aaron Alino                                                        2
15      254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                1
 
Cat 5
1        36660   Tim Vickroy                                                        C5
2            ?   Virgilio Pigliucci                                                 0
3       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
4       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      C5
5       358922   Mark Beckstead                                                     C5
6            ?   Eric McGlennon                                                     0
7       334386   Alessandro Preto         Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
8       380667   Bernard Cushing          Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
9       217112   Andrew Crews             SJBC                                      C5
10      366401   JD Daniels               Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
11      336312   Ben Cannon                                                         C5
12     ?382892   Michael KNITZ                                                      0
13      309615   Adrian DeKroon           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
14      113168   Randall Conner                                                     C5
15      367418   Don Jarvis                                                         C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       141844   Joshua Dapice            Kryki Sports                              17
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        15
4       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
6       116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                               10
7       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        9
8       255453   Ken Gallardo             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       205384   Brenon Daly              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11      293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           4
13       45180   Harlan Chapman           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
14      195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        2
15      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       367421   Phill Mai                                                          17
3       306011   Dan Perry                Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                15
4       242481   Stefan Giachino                                                    13
5       299975   David Condon                                                       11
6       271086   James Maltbie            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7      ?322836   Aaron Dalrymple          Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling         0
8       290017   george janour            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
9       310101   Heath West                                                         7
10      310207   Anthony Silva            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11      371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      5
12       66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      326874   Zachary Hilton           Taleo Racing                              3
14      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      237772   Michael Coppolino                                                  1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 17
3       196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
4        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5       254638   Maurice Klein            IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6            ?   Anders Dellien                                                     0
7       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 9
8       ?57157   Craig Zimmerman          Team Helen's                              0
9       304846   Scot McLean              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            7
10      255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      6
11      304900   Holger Steinbach         IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12     ?216637   Barry Hughes             Mirage                                    0
13      214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              3
14      277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                             2
15       38980   Hall Worthington                                                   1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       314962   Storrs Hoen              Peninsula Velo Racing                     20
2       322052   Chris Meldner                                                      17
3      ?107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           0
4       304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      11
6       365078   JAY MOCCIO                                                         10
7       300056   Lance Haag               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             8
9        26822   Brian Ort                Team Roaring Mouse                        7
10      257819   Paul Page-Hanson         Team Roaring Mouse                        6
11      342158   gary neiman              Body Concepts                             5
12      296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             4
13      277189   Mike Bower               Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      333224   Christopher Metz                                                   2
15       75152   Douglas Weseman          Chico Masters Cycling Team                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          13
5       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       ?47051   Richard Hyman                                                      0
7       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      305193   Kevin Keenan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11       45837   Glenn Rennels            Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          5
12      198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14       20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
15       45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+ 4
1       324130   Michael Salameh                                                    20
2       131311   Daryl Nelson             Taleo Racing                              17
3        11267   Jeff Farnsworth          SJBC                                      15
4        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       13
5       109014   John Richardson          Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       298972   Roy Hoglund              Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7       303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       158232   Evan Kapel               California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9       196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
10       24268   Chris Mickelsen                                                    6
11      254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              5
12      286936   Steven Thane             Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      279622   Donald Melosh            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      ?97407   randy BOWMAN                                                       0
15       51197   Nathan Smith             Major Motion Cycling Club                 1
 
Women 1/2
1       366700   Amy Thornquist           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 20
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         17
3       276961   Marley Smith             Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 15
4       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 13
5       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Red Racing                                11
6       275441   Elle Anderson            Ladies First                              10
7       271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         9
8       105201   Jane Despas                                                        8
9       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         7
10      238713   Kimberly Fong            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             6
11      272856   Joanna Bechtel           Metromint Cycling                         5
12      333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 4
13      242553   Josephine Morgan         Touchstone Climbing                       3
 
Women 3/4
1       379828   Mari Hunter                                                        20
2       281828   Leah Toeniskoetter       Team TIBCO II                             17
3       325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    15
4       365697   Heather Hagedorn         Red Racing                                13
5       225187   Chris Lundy              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6      ?361077   Amy Rice                 Velo Club LaGrange                        0
7       335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       311464   Tanya Fredricks          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       336374   Maureen Murphy                                                     7
10      265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            5
12      325094   Sara Bird                Stanford University                       4
13      278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             3
14      302962   Misha Scovill            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
15     ?336050   Kristen Sblendorio       Spokeswomen Racing                        0
 
Women 35+
1       301301   Johanna Trueblood        Red Racing                                17
2            ?   Joy Dunn                                                           0
3       181215   Tracy Lillig             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
4        17778   Lesley Jensen            One Team Racing                           11
5       134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             10
6       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             9
7       160500   Katie Kindt              Red Racing                                8
8       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                7
9       289091   Catherine Hadsell        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
10      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      5
11       48431   Kelly Bartholomew        SJBC                                      4
12       47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         3


Burlingame Criterium 6/24/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?198542   Logan Loader                                                       0
2       291277   Martin Acosta            McGuire Cycling Team                      17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5        72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      11
6      ?120588   Sterling Magnell                                                   0
7       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         9
8        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
9       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
11      199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12       97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    4
13      ?74107   Chris Gruber                                                       0
14      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      188308   Brandon Correia          Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             1
 
Cat 3
1       288483   Ryan Johnson             Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       125065   William Ho               Webcor/Alto Velo                          17
3       353204   giuseppe errico          SquadraSF                                 15
4       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5       178595   Benjamin Dodge           Third Pillar                              11
6        24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              10
7       204146   Steven Sperling                                                    9
8       292885   Jason Ryan               Metromint Cycling                         8
9       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      7
10      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                      6
11      332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              5
12      160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              4
13      261818   Jude Mayne               Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           3
14       50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Cat 4
1       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          15
4       335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      13
5       303915   Percy Bautista           Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      10
7       178921   Richard Della Maggiore                                             C5
8       331266   joe walker                                                         8
9       357800   Reginald Trimingham                                                7
10      310212   Zachary Isaacs                                                     C5
11      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              5
12      356604   Jeffrey Stern            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         4
13      220605   Chandon Clenard          McGuire Cycling Team                      3
14      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
2        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    15
4        42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                      13
5        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
6       188308   Brandon Correia          Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             10
7       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           9
8        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          8
9       ?63004   Nathan Erickson          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
10      179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        6
11      160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              5
12      197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  4
13       24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              3
14       15729   Carl Hekkert             Form Fitness                              2
15      114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        20
2        13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       314198   Christopher Leibman      Webcor/Alto Velo                          15
4       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        11
6       335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      10
7       289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       307898   Oscar Garcia             Bike Station Aptos                        8
9        65291   Terrence Langeman        Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10      353518   LANCE BARTCZAK           Major Motion Cycling Club                 6
11      292026   Michael Baxter           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      226231   Charlie Castro           Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      304986   Paul Pacheco             Taleo Racing                              3
14      287305   James Allen              Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      305020   Duke Kang                Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2        52722   John O'Neill             Team Clover                               17
3       147318   Peter Rosser             Team Clover                               15
4      ?355166   Anders Dellien           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             0
5        13001   Vincent Gee              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      10
7        36009   David Tu                 VOS Racing                                9
8       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
9       198514   Doug Rappaport                                                     7
10      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
11       50248   Russell Clays                                                      5
12      195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      205201   Craig Stewart            Taleo Racing                              2
15      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
2        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            13
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
4       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
5        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
6        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
7        45010   Rick Adams               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
8        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
9       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
10       53043   Timothy O'Hara           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
11       51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
12       45506   Rodney Jewett            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
 
Master 65+ 1/2/3
1        12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       275441   Elle Anderson            Ladies First                              20
2       297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                17
3       256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 15
4       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       13
5       209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                11
6       302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                10
7       266378   Mary Glenn Carrasco                                                9
8       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      8
9       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             7
10      325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    6
11      237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       5
12      278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             4
13      297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 3
14      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         2
15      335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1


Leesville Gap Road Race 6/30/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2      ?127093   Adam Switters            XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO               0
3       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         15
4        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6       121729   Kris Lunning             Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8       258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Whole Athlete-Specialized                 8
9       191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes                         7
10       86484   Nathan Freed             Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      245266   Luciano Sponza           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      304735   Byron Anson              Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       40497   Todd Bell                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
15      246669   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       331322   Scott Bromstead          Taleo Racing                              20
2       231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       303230   kevin leong              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      15
4       255669   Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5       232508   David Mai                R4R-Make A Wish                           11
6       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          10
7       152445   Max Foorman              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       193177   Brennan Percy            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10      327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      277317   Kesler Jared                                                       5
12      256787   Mike Gratz               Taleo Racing                              4
13      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Third Pillar                              3
14      351510   Bradley Williams         US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    2
15      305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 4
1       283986   Jared Prince                                                       20
2       331630   Clint Williams                                                     17
3       334226   Ben Rudolph              University of Southern California         15
4       254614   Michael Ferrell                                                    13
5       211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 11
6       254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                10
7       289147   ben egger                Tri Valley Velo                           9
8       356378   Ansel Mills                                                        C5
9       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                7
10      366734   Tom Edwards                                                        6
11      348242   Nick Kreeger             Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      335916   Lance McPeak             Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      219166   Francisco Azevedo        SquadraSF                                 3
14      287507   jason milliron           Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Cat 5
1       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      C5
2       374636   Nelson Rudolph                                                     C5
3       304373   Brian Baxter             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
4       375602   David Palmeri            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       190437   Jon Hyatt                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
6       309615   Adrian DeKroon           Fusion Sport USA                          C5
7      ?306248   Seth Wood                                                          0
8        1-day   Sal Sarchao                                                        0
9       271316   Josh Dorris                                                        C5
10      365130   Dustin Denton                                                      C5
11       1-day   Justin Mendoza                                                     0
 
Junior Boys 15-18
1      ?303671   Kyle Denison             Singletrack Racing Development            0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 20
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        17
3       205384   Brenon Daly              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            15
4       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 13
5       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        10
7       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        9
8        48984   Patrick McClurg          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 8
9       141844   Joshua Dapice            Kryki Sports                              7
10      212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           6
11      132859   Joseph Staron                                                      5
12       21760   Justin Lucke             Los Gatos                                 4
13       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 3
14      268577   Jason Snovel             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 2
15      169857   Philip Hynes             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       20
2       116176   Sean Watkins                                                       17
3       332906   CESAR GUILLEN            Evergreen Cycling                         15
4        21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             13
5       303642   Kevin Denison            Team Mad Cat                              11
6       297578   LeeJ Hinge                                                         10
7       306114   Bill Freeborn            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       303388   Shawn Hughes             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  8
9        13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      333716   RON FALLON               Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      304223   Gregory Hinge            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  4
13      271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      334004   Benson Chan              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      274314   mark hornor              East Bay Velo Club                        C5
 
Master 35+ 5
1       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
2       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       C5
3       364975   LYNDEN MCLAUGHLAN                                                  C5
4       368842   Justin Hintz                                                       C5
5       333036   Walter Gorba             Victory Velo Racing                       C5
6       371357   Matt Alexander                                                     C5
7       371362   Mike Alexander                                                     C5
8       343292   Lloyd Miller             Taleo Racing                              C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 20
2        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3        27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4         6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                13
5       204699   Rick Martyn                                                        11
6        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7        28820   Michael Pugh             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       ?35561   Rich Thurman             Team Chico                                0
9       277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                             7
10      304900   Holger Steinbach         IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11      255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      5
12       92865   Dan Palmer               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13      195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      290904   Scott Wienker            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       360492   Dean Abt                 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   20
2       300056   Lance Haag               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3       258291   Brian Gates                                                        15
4        33251   Phillip Smith            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    13
5       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                11
6        75152   Douglas Weseman          Chico Masters Cycling Team                10
7       257819   Paul Page-Hanson         Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8        15679   Jerome Heiberger         SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
9       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      7
10      225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11       54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             5
12      254588   ron faulk                Body Concepts                             4
13      195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             3
14      304916   MCKAY FLORENCE                                                     2
15      258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       366620   Nicholas Roberti                                                   C5
2       284673   mark poole               Bicycle Planet                            C5
3      ?198516   David Klein              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  0
4        1-day   Colin Carr-Hall          Team Mad Cat                              0
5        1-day   Robert Estrella          Cowboy Racing                             0
 
Master 55+
1        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
2       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
3       186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
4       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
5       208555   James Morgan             Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
6        51892   Richard Humphreys        Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
7       262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            8
8        90631   John Slavonic            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             7
9       127410   Norman Kreiss            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
10       21257   Douglas Lindsay          Truckee Bicycle Team                      5
11       99431   Mike Trowbridge          Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
12      200473   Michael Shaw             Chico Masters Cycling Team                3
13      358456   Gary Fowler              Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
14       59052   Mark Switters            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       378784   Nicole Justice           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 20
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         17
3       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 15
4       237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       13
5       275441   Elle Anderson            Ladies First                              11
6       271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         10
7       338404   Fiona Strouts            Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 9
8       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       365697   Heather Hagedorn         Red Racing                                7
10      333090   Heather Lipana           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 6
11      325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    5
12      255430   Emily Foxman             Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             4
13      242553   Josephine Morgan         Touchstone Climbing                       3
14      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                2
15      275670   Jennifer Zierke          Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 4
1       371325   Annie Carrino            Third Pillar                              5
2        1-day   Casey Myers                                                        0
3       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    3
4        1-day   Megan Anderson                                                     0
 
Women 45+
1        51564   Lea Brooks               Velo Bella                                4
2       272580   Janine Rood              Chico Masters Cycling Team                3
3       364993   Elizabeth Brent          Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
4       160500   Katie Kindt              Red Racing                                1


Big Creek Lumber Criterium 7/1/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       ?35150   Brad Williams            US Military Cycling                       0
2       281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
3       259534   Kirk Evans               Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  3
4       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  2
5       168115   Ronnie Kier              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  1
 
Cat 3
1       351510   Bradley Williams         US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    9
2       281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
3       237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
4       179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    6
5        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
6       237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 4
7       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         3
8       207281   Paul Taylor              Metromint Cycling                         2
9       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  1
 
Cat 4/5
1       366123   Ben French                                                         C5
2       367019   JASON NEARN              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    17
3       361860   Lance Crow                                                         15
4       250497   Matthew Gregory          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5       304879   Christopher Pimentel                                               11
6       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  10
7        47947   Michael Casper           Central Sierra Cyclists                   9
8       365130   Dustin Denton                                                      C5
9       307303   Matthew Lee              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
10      283645   Vincent Kam              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
11      286795   Rockie Stevens           Vapor Racing                              5
12      210323   Weston Rieland           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
13      304311   Barry Elting             Golden Chain Cyclists                     C5
14      322332   Benjamin Piffero                                                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
2       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        11
3       237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
4       237309   Mitch Boehs              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 9
5        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
6       179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
7       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  6
8       168115   Ronnie Kier              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
9       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         4
10      207281   Paul Taylor              Metromint Cycling                         3
 
Master 35+ 4
1       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
2       367019   JASON NEARN              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
3       250497   Matthew Gregory          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
4       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               5
5        47947   Michael Casper           Central Sierra Cyclists                   4
6       361860   Lance Crow                                                         3
7       289092   Daniel Leitner           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2


Foothill College Circuit Race #1 7/1/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2      ?139426   Shane Braley             Team Athletix Benefitting Glob            0
3       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         13
5       266467   Kurt Wolfgang            SquadraSF                                 11
6       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    10
7       118797   Sergei Badeka                                                      9
8      ?282590   Griffin Easter           Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
9       243257   David Mesa               Chica Sexy                                7
10      209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 6
11      286297   Mackenzie Kelly          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          5
12      271685   David Benkoski           Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13     ?284479   James Schurman           Team Athletix                             0
14     ?257770   Colin Daw                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
15      288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      17
3       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       183871   Matt Kramer              LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 13
5       204146   Steven Sperling                                                    11
6      ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
7        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       253814   Chris Isley                                                        8
9       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         6
11      283139   Naveen Molloy            Freewheel-BRITEsport                      5
12      299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                4
13      207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 3
14      327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      151916   Ian Leibert                                                        1
 
Cat 4
1       281910   Jon Roldan               Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       347430   Jesse Berkowitz          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      13
5       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      11
6       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              10
7       304600   Aaron Alino                                                        9
8       327014   Justin Balderston                                                  8
9       331266   joe walker                                                         7
10      281233   Nicholas Hack            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      261918   franco campilongo        SquadraSF                                 5
12      113898   Daniel Lee               Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       4
13      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14      366386   Geno Uliana              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Cat 5
1       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    C5
2       367418   Don Jarvis                                                         C5
3      ?288297   kyle iufer               Webcor/Alto Velo                          0
4       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      C5
5       366718   Kevin Tharp                                                        C5
6       366401   JD Daniels               Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
7       365866   TOM FERREIRA             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
8      ?366394   Peter Simon              Los Gatos                                 0
9      ?321506   Saul Flores              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
10      291888   Mark Saeturn             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
11      222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
12      380667   Bernard Cushing          Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
13      382216   Alexander Reimers                                                  C5
14      317708   Christopher Barrett      SJBC                                      C5
15      368412   Jason Covey              Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
2            ?   Terrance Van Tuyl                                                  0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
2       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      7
3       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      6
4       286747   David Kleiman            SJBC                                      5
5       380907   Zachary Gottesman                                                  C5
6       366956   Ashton Lyle                                                        C5
7       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
2       282654   Jordan Wolfe             SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      C5
2       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                3
3       324534   Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       368981   Arthur Ho                                                          C5
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             6
2       339306   Brooke Wenig             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
3       280087   Rebecca Hill             Los Gatos                                 4
4      ?383192   Michelle Swarovski                                                 0
5       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
6       366599   Annie Darst                                                        1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 20
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        17
3       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 15
4       109435   Keith Szolusha                                                     13
5       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            11
6        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            10
7       262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 9
8       204018   Sean Smith               SquadraSF                                 8
9       196229   Dominic Giampaolo        Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      219558   Peter Nicholson          Whole Athlete                             5
12       42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                      4
13       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      3
14        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
15      195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      20
2       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           17
3       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Garden City Cyclists                      15
4       267729   Richard Hill             Los Gatos                                 13
5       205510   Alon Golan                                                         11
6       318758   Frank Peavey             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       10
7       103222   Matthew Batz             Webcor/Alto Velo                          9
8        65291   Terrence Langeman        Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
9       ?55307   Michel Nabti             Century Road Club Assoc                   0
10      335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      6
11      298307   Brandon Tyler            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      303558   scott hayes              SJBC                                      4
13       63591   Jeong Kim                                                          3
14      273849   Mike Reed                Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 45+
1        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2        26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3        46157   Eric Saltzman            SJBC                                      15
4        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      13
5       195684   Brian Mulroe             Form Fitness                              11
6       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      9
8       233803   David Acri               SquadraSF                                 8
9       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10       52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            6
11      231524   Richard Reffner                                                    5
12      168436   Paul DeBacker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      330292   Ludovic Legrand          Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      255539   Ian Swinson              SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 55+
1        47051   Richard Hyman                                                      20
2       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          13
5       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7       236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8      ?283790   Keith Hartstein          545 Velo                                  0
9       109014   John Richardson          Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            6
11       68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            5
12      279622   Donald Melosh            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13       45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      3
14      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      1
 
Women 1/2
1      ?383505   Kate Finegan             Building Champion Squad                   0
2       275441   Elle Anderson            Touchstone Climbing                       10
3       209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                9
4       217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                8
5       271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         7
6       134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             6
7       237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       5
8       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 4
9       302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                3
10      256919   Kelly Crowley                                                      2
11      206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                1
 
Women 3
1       272558   Sonja Klein              Sycomp Racing                             15
2       316838   Lindsay McAlpine         Metromint Cycling                         13
3       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      11
4       273618   Michele Heaton           HC3 Coaching                              10
5       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         9
6       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                8
7       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             7
8       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
9       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
10      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
11      250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       3
12      271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
13      196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 4
1       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2      ?341334   Lauren Ashley Galbreath  Wally's Bicycles                          0
3       220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         15
4            ?   Natalee Violilini        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
5       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             11
6       325094   Sara Bird                Stanford University                       10
7       237600   Margaret Winder          Pacific Crush Racing                      9
8      ?383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
9       219511   Karen Wiggan             Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10      367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
11      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         5
12      318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      310370   Jan Reed                                                           3
14     ?383192   Michelle Swarovski                                                 0
15      298981   Lori Walsh                                                         1


Fourth of July Criterium 7/4/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4        72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      13
5       ?23057   Ben Jacques-Maynes       Bissel Pro Cycling                        0
6      ?237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
7       271963   John Piasta              Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8      ?195652   Maxim Jenkins            UCI CT:  Competitive Cyclist Racing Team  0
9      ?198542   Logan Loader-Mooney      UCI CT:  Team Exergy                      0
10     ?120588   Sterling Magnell         UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling      0
11      221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         5
12       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
13      224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    3
14      294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     2
15     ?127093   Adam Switters            XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Battley Harley-Davidson0
 
Cat 3
1       351510   Bradley Williams         US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    20
2      ?324128   Stephen Vogel            Wake Forest University                    0
3       351724   Andrew Berg                                                        15
4        45010   Rick Adams               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              11
6       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
7        57315   Tyler Janke              Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              8
9       285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                7
10      125065   William Ho               Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
11       87502   Jens Norman                                                        5
12      258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           4
13      235761   Brandon Borth            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Cat 4
1       289169   Aaron Marchand           SCC/Riivo Racing                          20
2       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        17
3       353226   Alexander Newcomb        Team City Sacramento                      15
4       357800   Reginald Trimingham      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       331630   Clint Williams                                                     11
6      ?305534   Adam Alvarez             LUX Pro Development                       0
7       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    8
9        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      201274   Neil Michel              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      331266   joe walker                                                         4
13      328594   Richard Joyce                                                      3
14      267941   Paul Wilson              Zeitgeist Racing                          2
15      197634   Timothy Mualchin                                                   1
 
Cat 5
1       295422   Jake Hensley                                                       C5
2       266583   Douglas Schaller                                                   C5
3       370596   Matthew Fanfelle         Team Mad Cat                              C5
4       325346   Tayler Bates                                                       C5
5       321192   Zac Rossen               NRL Racing Development Team               C5
6       272404   Collin Magnetti                                                    C5
7       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 C5
8       378257   Zachary Domagala         NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
9        12777   Dan Garcia               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
10     ?381050   Andrew Graham                                                      0
11      356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      C5
12      330124   Mike Giudicelli          NorCal Hub Racing                         C5
13      366620   Nicholas Roberti                                                   C5
14      283645   Vincent Kam              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
15      382116   Simon Tuttle                                                       C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
2      ?315710   Nicholas Dolley          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
3       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
5        1-day   Colby Tell                                                         0
6        1-day   Marcus James                                                       0
7      ?382925   Matthew Dolley                                                     0
8      ?379222   Elliot Frankel                                                     0
9        1-day   Zack Purnell                                                       0
10    ?pending   Like Everly                                                        0
11     ?359937   Tristan Sturm                                                      0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  20
2       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      17
3       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      15
4       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5      ?351782   Eric Enright             Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club  0
6      ?377738   EricoMari Castro                                                   0
7       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
8       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
9       380907   Zachary Gottesman                                                  C5
10      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                C5
11      303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
12      377902   Lane Sturgeon                                                      C5
13       1-day   Jacob Pendleton                                                    0
14      366956   Ashton Lyle                                                        C5
15      374988   Cooper Miller                                                      C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1      ?253770   Diego Binatena           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
2       285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                17
3       333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5      ?274822   Nathan Rico              Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club  0
6      ?305534   Adam Alvarez             LUX Pro Development                       0
7       279824   Troy Strickland          SJBC                                      9
8       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Kryki Sports                              C5
13     ?340190   Gus Elder                                                          0
14      255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           2
15      280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
2       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          17
3      ?381623   Owen Gillott             Nexgen/ Team Specalised                   0
4       325346   Tayler Bates                                                       C5
5       299528   Remy CantoAdams          Team Swift                                11
6       331304   Ryan Brooks              Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 10
7       280347   Andrew Biscardi          SJBC                                      9
8       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       293097   Charlie Kimball          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
10      335990   Camilo Vilaseca          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11     ?324242   Nathan Enright           Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club  0
12      352752   Alec Seivert                                                       C5
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2        1-day   Madelin Lehman                                                     0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1      ?273279   Rachel Cross             Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club  0
2        1-day   Morgan James                                                       0
3       359936   Katrina Sturm                                                      4
4      ?315712   Sarah Dolley                                                       0
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1      ?273279   Rachel Cross             Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club  0
2       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   3
3       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
4       366354   Emily Abraham                                                      1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            6
2       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             5
3       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Team Swift                                4
4       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
5       366599   Annie Darst                                                        2
6       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        15
4        30110   Philip Roberts           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             13
5       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           11
6       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            10
7       204715   Scott Fonseca            Zenn Racing Team                          9
8        61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9        55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          6
11       40499   Benjamin Bourne          Rocknasium                                5
12       41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           4
13       26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
14        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             2
15      175157   Dave Kause                                                         1
 
Master 35+ 4
1        13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2       245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       359935   Bernhard Sturm           Rocknasium                                15
4       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           13
5        51073   James Whitney            Fusion Sport USA                          11
6       275120   Cameron Walker           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       339050   Jeff Farley              Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        8
9       305850   Chad Richards            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      333062   gabriel morford          Freewheel-BRITEsport                      6
11      309907   John Barbicas            Fusion Sport USA                          5
12      335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      4
13      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
15      307140   Mike Munoz               Team Revolutions                          1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3        28820   Michael Pugh             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5         8359   Marty Cunningham                                                   11
6        76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          9
8       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        8
9       142965   Rann Valdez              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11       47024   Carlos Casillas          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              2
15      360314   Steve McClelland         Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       113898   Daniel Lee               Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       20
2        56304   Peter Gemmell            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Racing                         15
4        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            13
5       309360   Charles Spelman          Mellow Motors                             11
6       304119   Keith Reed               Tri Valley Velo                           10
7       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       267843   Chris Crosta             Team Revolutions                          8
9       303960   Patrick Peters                                                     7
10      297614   John Chappell            Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      195431   Allen Brumm              Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12      218917   John Gerling             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      362352   Laurence Hall                                                      3
14      365309   James Dawson             NorCal Hub Racing                         2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        49838   Leon Iannarelli          Fuji-Oval Racing                          11
6        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        45010   Rick Adams               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9        54692   Brian Fessenden          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10      288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       6
11       ?3793   Raphael Gomez            Rage Cycling                              0
 
Women 1/2
1       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         20
2       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 17
3       273081   Ruth Winder              Vanderkitten-Focus                        15
4        17419   Carol Irving             Touchstone Climbing                       13
5       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       11
6       256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 10
7       128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       9
8         ?AUS   Kate Furegan             Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 0
9       195334   Martina Patella          Red Racing                                7
10      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         6
11      209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                5
12      238713   Kimberly Fong            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             4
13      302381   Megan Melack             Red Racing                                3
14      257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten-Focus                        2
15       75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
 
Women 3
1       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             15
2       195322   Rita Szeto               Touchstone Climbing                       13
3       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             11
4       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         10
5       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9
6       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             8
7       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                7
8       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
9       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   5
10      307152   Kimberly Ford            Tri Valley Velo                           4
 
Women 4
1       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      20
2       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    17
3       308071   Fiona Winder             HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            15
4       366149   Cecily Majerus           Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             11
6       368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         9
8       255792   Joy Palileo              Pacific Crush Racing                      8
9       222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  Pacific Crush Racing                      7
10      320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Team Swift                                6
11     ?273279   Rachel Cross             Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club  0
12      308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    4
13      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            2
15      337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               1


San Rafael Twilight Criterium 7/7/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes                         15
4       ?17590   Andy Jacques-Maynes      UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team  0
5      ?116625   Rahsaan Bahati           Bahati Foundation                         0
6       249743   Chris Stastny            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes                         9
8      ?237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
9        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10        ?UCI   Sterling Magnell         Wonderful Pistachios                      0
11     ?198542   Loagan Loader            Team Exergy                               0
12     ?210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes                         0
13      286608   Eamon Franck             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14     ?282590   Griffin Easter           Spy Ritte U23 development team            0
15     ?127093   Adam Switters            XO Communications p/b Cisco               0
 
Cat 3
1       353204   giuseppe errico          SquadraSF                                 20
2       309356   Ryan Moore               SquadraSF                                 17
3       204146   Steven Sperling                                                    15
4       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5       333294   Bobby Abuyen             SJBC                                      11
6      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
7       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      9
8       303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               8
9       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              7
10      263396   Thomas Gross             Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 5
12      295596   Jonathan Barbus                                                    4
13      151916   Ian Leibert                                                        3
14      313686   Taylor Cody              Team Mike's Bikes                         2
15           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
 
Cat 4
1       330394   Magnus Gille             Webcor/Alto Velo                          20
2       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                17
3       309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/DS Electric                          15
4       281910   Jon Roldan               Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       261918   franco campilongo        SquadraSF                                 11
6        13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      9
8       257410   Chuck Edwall III         Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       357800   Reginald Trimingham      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      310212   Zachary Isaacs                                                     6
11      299720   Travis Lee               SCC/Riivo Racing                          5
12      304004   Tyler Swartz             Team Roaring Mouse                        4
13      267941   Paul Wilson              Zeitgeist Racing                          3
14      365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 2
15      356604   Jeffrey Stern            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        20
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 17
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        15
4        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 11
6        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               10
7       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           9
8        58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 8
9        30110   Philip Roberts           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             7
10       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      6
11       53119   Jason Smith              Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12        8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo/ClassBook.com         4
13      160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              3
14      175157   Dave Kause                                                         2
15      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo/ClassBook.com         20
2       332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              17
3       273013   Eric Cinnamon            Red Peloton                               15
4       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              13
5       207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 11
6       173976   Matthew Hough            SquadraSF                                 10
7       286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              9
8       318146   CJ Wolf                  IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9         1963   Tyrone Arnold                                                      7
10      305647   Joshua Lopez             Los Gatos                                 6
11      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      5
12      256199   Kevin White              Chica Sexy                                4
13      245065   Anthony Eng              Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   3
14      205510   Alon Golan                                                         2
15      334588   James Yuan                                                         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            17
3       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        15
4      ?135047   steve gregorios          Pinnaclife Racing Team                    0
5        34910   Patrick Tafoya           SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        11
6       233803   David Acri               SquadraSF                                 10
7        36393   Mark Vandenberghe        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9        52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            7
10        ?UCI   Roberto Franca           Ciclo Race Sports                         0
11      178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
12      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      142965   Rann Valdez              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      2
15      298332   Ron Hansen               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       274439   Rich Tabuso              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           11
6       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       134895   Irving Arguello          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       270067   Dave Maminski            SJBC                                      8
9       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      100365   Rick Graves              Taleo Racing                              6
11      360492   Dean Abt                 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   5
12      142965   Rann Valdez              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      357059   Charles McCabe                                                     2
15      232661   J Clifford               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           Exergy TWENTY12                           20
2      ?126660   loren rowney             Specialized Lululemon                     0
3      ?200237   Kaitie Antonneau         Exergy TWENTY12                           0
4       273081   Ruth Winder              Vanderkitten-Focus                        13
5       195334   Martina Patella          Red Racing                                11
6       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         10
7       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       257356   Vanessa Drigo            Vanderkitten-Focus                        8
9       128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       7
10      297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                6
11      202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten-Focus                        5
12      302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                4
13      232172   Olivia Dillon            NOW and Novartis for MS                   3
14      256409   Amy Chandos              Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 2
15      239612   Heather Ross             Team TIBCO II                             1


Central Coast #5 7/8/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         17
3      ?207748   Evan Rudd                                                          0
4      ?282590   Griffin Easter           Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
5       241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes                         11
6       210637   Benjamin Albracht        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 10
7      ?267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         0
8       307653   Jeff Linder              Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       218287   Branton Curt             SJBC                                      7
10      286297   Mackenzie Kelly          Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          6
11      246669   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      167796   Adam Ross                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      256539   Connor Spencer           Freewheel-BRITEsport                      3
14      200292   Carmi Schulman                                                     2
15      239919   Nathanael Christensen    Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Cat 3/4
1      ?267795   Henry Scholz             Team Mike's Bikes                         0
2       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     17
3       281204   Johnny Mullane           Bike Station Aptos                        15
4       305875   Curtis Hong              SJBC                                      13
5      ?305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
6       327834   Bill Quach               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       ?86499   Nick Humphrey            The TEAM                                  0
8       199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 8
9       204146   Steven Sperling                                                    7
10      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11     ?336206   DAVE PANKRATZ            One Way Cycling                           0
12      310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Third Pillar                              4
13      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         3
14      304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           2
15      253814   Chris Isley                                                        1
 
Cat 4
1       304600   Aaron Alino                                                        20
2      ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus Cycling Club                    0
3      ?336206   DAVE PANKRATZ            One Way Cycling                           0
4       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      13
5       304879   Christopher Pimentel                                               11
6       331266   joe walker                                                         10
7       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      9
8      ?337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           0
9       143155   Jeffrey Stoen                                                      7
10      365780   Tony Wolf                Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 6
11      231913   Jason Schmidt                                                      5
12      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      304464   Morgan Raines                                                      3
14      103222   Matthew Batz             Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Cat 5
1      ?321506   Saul Flores              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
2       370505   Trevor Niblock                                                     C5
3      ?381888   BRANDON STADDAN                                                    0
4       384158   Nathan Hatfield          Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
5       248492   Tylor Giger              VOS Racing                                C5
6       320304   Paul Correa              SJBC                                      C5
7       358006   Ivan Tarasov             Webcor/Alto Velo                          C5
8       368445   Nathaniel Hayes          Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?63004   Nathan Erickson          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
2      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
3        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            15
4       109435   Keith Szolusha                                                     13
5       145573   David Levine             Taleo Racing                              11
6       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      10
7       183871   Matt Kramer              LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 9
8        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
9        55625   David Avila              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            7
10       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      6
11      152176   Chris Wire               SJBC                                      5
12       75334   Michael Holt             Bay101 Racing                             4
13        9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             3
14      179851   Jon Stewart              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    2
15           ?   Mario Cortes                                                       0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1       ?63004   Nathan Erickson          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
2        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
3        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            15
4        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5         1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   11
6        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             9
8       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            8
9       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
11     ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
12      240295   Ricky Lucero             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      3
14      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      158107   Steve Clifton            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   C5
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       253814   Chris Isley                                                        20
2       289093   Duane Coughlan           IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            17
3        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      15
4        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            13
5       304360   Oliver Ryan              R4R-Make A Wish                           11
6       270460   Ethan Kutzscher          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      9
8       277251   David Jones              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bay101 Racing                             7
10        5900   Lance Cameron            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11      255377   Anthony Borba            Third Pillar                              5
12      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         4
13      131006   John Mundelius           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      220929   William Ruffner          Bay101 Racing                             2
15     ?204288   Matt Gutowski            Rock Solid Cycling                        0
 
Master 35+ 5
1         4171   Christopher Bond                                                   0
2       272930   Sergio Estrada                                                     C5
3       362071   Charles Dayengel                                                   C5
4      ?294293   Abid Hussain                                                       0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
2       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        11
3            ?   Anders Dellien                                                     0
4        74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
5       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      8
6       168436   Paul DeBacker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
7      ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
8       240295   Ricky Lucero             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
9       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      20
2       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    17
3       277251   David Jones              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      13
5       249822   Shawn Oliver             SJBC                                      11
6       304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
7       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       296024   Mike Nissen              Taleo Racing                              8
9       259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10      131006   John Mundelius           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      ?45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
12      286795   Rockie Stevens           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      3
14     ?337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           0
15      273849   Mike Reed                Webcor/Alto Velo                          1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       383832   RICH LEE                                                           C5
2       365781   Paul McKenna             Third Pillar                              0
3            ?   Michael Davis                                                      0
4       361188   Peter Soelkner           Taleo Racing                              C5
5       364841   Steven Gibson            Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
6       365570   Tim Cox                  SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       168005   George Smith             Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
2        48416   Robert Parker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
3       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
4         4965   Ted Brooks               Taleo Racing                              1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                8
2      ?285569   Rebecca Siegel           PAA/REMAX                                 0
3       224694   Birgit Cory              Third Pillar                              6
4       302140   Courtney Dimpel          Vanderkitten-Focus                        5
5       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
6       246822   Tracy Hogan              Third Pillar                              3
7       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 2
8       221127   Beverly Chaney           Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 35+
1       134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             11
2        75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
3       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      9
4       179772   Sarah Bamberger          Pacific Crush Racing                      8
5        47791   Joanne Thompson          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
6       273618   Michele Heaton           HC3 Coaching                              6
7       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
8       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      4
9       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      3
10      237600   Margaret Winder          Pacific Crush Racing                      2
11      264433   Brandi Bergstrom         Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       325094   Sara Bird                Stanford University                       17
2       367483   Megan Modenos            Taleo Racing                              15
3       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             13
4       366149   Cecily Majerus           Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
5       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      10
6       357848   Lori Loberg              Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
7       337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         8
8       356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         7
9       310370   Jan Reed                                                           6
10      367436   Selena Galaviz           Pacific Crush Racing                      5
11     ?222062   Meredith Obendorfer      Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
12      343058   Jenny Bosch- Mora        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
13      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
14      298981   Lori Walsh                                                         1


Little City Stage Race 7/8/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       351510   Bradley Williams         US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    40
2       287745   John Costanza            Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           34
3       328784   Ben Palmer               University of California-Davis            30
4       331080   Isaac Sparling           Dolce Vita Cycling                        26
5       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 22
6       283986   Jared Prince                                                       20
7       197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    18
8       332782   Chris Yu                 Metromint Cycling                         16
9       321964   Trevor Gomes             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         14
10      306411   David Bangor             Chica Sexy                                12
11      286992   Bob Ehardt               Stuzio.com                                10
12      207922   James Herzman            LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 8
13      296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
14      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       4
15      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
 
Cat 4
1      ?311391   Matthew Leary            Audi                                      0
2       287558   Greg Cook                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          22
3       305317   Patrick Cashell                                                    20
4       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     18
5       257005   David Wickeraad                                                    16
6       333470   Donald Pattalock         Audi                                      14
7       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       12
8       335036   Renard Ihlenfeld         Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
9       199591   Frederic Lequient        Taleo Racing                              8
10      303544   Christopher Dugan        Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           6
11      365990   Aaron Colldeweih         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
12      302983   Gary Nagle               Nevada Cycling                            2
 
Cat 5
1       267342   Daniel DiLoreto                                                    C5
2       382892   Michael Knitz                                                      C5
3       365275   keith hevers             Reno Wheelmen                             C5
4       366620   Nicholas Roberti                                                   0
5       360413   Travis Coleman           Reno Wheelmen                             C5
6       350790   Marcus Carr              University of California-Berkeley         C5
7      ?383313   Sam Schneider                                                      0
8       336644   Steve Hammond            Audi                                      C5
9        35606   Dan Tilzey               Audi                                      C5
10      341778   David Evans              Audi                                      C5
11      311410   Daniel Dugan                                                       C5
 
Juniors 10-14
1       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            16
2       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Team Swift                                C5
3      ?302439   Kenji Yoshimoto          Team Velocity                             0
4      ?273279   Rachel Cross             Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
5       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
6      ?383448   Spencer Davidson                                                   0
7       377902   Lane Sturgeon                                                      C5
8       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
 
Juniors 15-18
1      ?294531   Tyler Williams           Team Swift                                0
2      ?253770   Diego Binatena           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
3      ?381623   Owen Gillott                                                       0
4       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            26
5       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            22
6       281189   Alistair Eeckman         Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team          20
7       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           18
8      ?331752   Sean McELroy             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
9      ?274822   Nathan Rico              Sho-air/Rock 'n Road                      0
10      368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         12
11      303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                10
12      297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
13      285713   Tommy Lucas              Team Swift                                6
14      333248   Oliver Barajas           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           4
15      274504   Ellis Anderson           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         40
2       204739   Jesse Moore              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  34
3       ?28603   Mauricio Prado           Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com          0
4       233623   Christopher Phipps       IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            26
5        86484   Nate Freed               Marc Pro - Strava                         22
6       201369   Jason Walker             Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
7       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 18
8       243257   David Mesa               Chica Sexy                                16
9         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 14
10      212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite           12
11      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        10
12      251736   Josh Rennie              Red Peloton                               8
13      195008   Scot Ferguson            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
14      303643   Jacob Berkman            Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
15      267171   Christopher Lyman        Team Specialized Racing Masters           2
 
Master 30+ 1/2/3/4
1       366700   Amy Thornquist           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 12
2       105201   Jane Despas                                                        10
3       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 8
4        51564   Lea Brooks               Velo Bella                                6
5       293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               4
6        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 40
2       281054   Tom Lyons                IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            34
3        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           30
4       262357   Sean McDonald            Delta Velo                                26
5        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 22
6         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
7       177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       18
8        28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        16
9       304900   Holger Steinbach         IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            14
10       27378   David Passmore           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               12
11      196222   Hans Gouwens             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
12      287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Audi                                      8
13       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
14      256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
15       80642   Max Thompson             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
 
Master 45+ 4
1       300056   Lance Haag               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            26
2       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 22
3       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 20
4       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 18
5        36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             16
6       242028   Kevin ODonnell           Taleo Racing                              14
7       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 12
8       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      10
9       195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             8
10       27450   Richard Paul             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           6
11      257941   Stephen Mason            Los Gatos                                 4
12      298802   Jody Cummings            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
 
Master 50+ 3/4
1       287169   Kevin McMurtry           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             40
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          34
3        13762   Paul Gossi               Truckee Bicycle Team                      30
4        65697   Briant Smith             Fightin' Bobas                            26
5       302935   David Montgomery         Truckee Bicycle Team                      22
6       266614   John Wagnon              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
7       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                18
8       285192   Roger Hogan              Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             16
9       180137   Jeffrey Griffo           Truckee Bicycle Team                      14
10      308269   Scott Hollander          Central Sierra Cyclists                   12
11       22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
12      297795   Michael Cochran          East Sac Bike Shop                        8
13      121396   Mark Henry                                                         6
14       60756   Steven Grusis            Central Sierra Cyclists                   4
15       60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      2
 
Women 3/4
1       278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             30
2       325664   Cristina Hughes                                                    26
3       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                             22
4       379828   Mari Hunter              Team Clover                               20
5      ?305717   Kaelin Westbrook         Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas   0
6       250365   Ann Stuart               Touchstone Climbing                       16
7       367331   Erica Greif              Reno Wheelmen                             14
8       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   12
9       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         10
10      115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    8
11      289091   Catherine Hadsell        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
12      196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         2


Boonville Road Race 7/14/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       266467   Kurt Wolfgang            SquadraSF                                 20
2       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        17
3       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       211026   Jason King               Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 13
5       141844   Joshua Dapice            Kryki Sports                              11
6       208152   Luke Ramseth             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       213197   Jonathan Moskowitz       Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         8
9       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      260198   Jeff Malnick             Above Category Racing                     6
11     ?259188   Aaron Wise               Ritte Racing                              0
12      290562   Marcus McMillan          Round Here Racing                         4
13      307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         3
14      218381   Robert Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         2
15      139348   Ryan Ramos               Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 3
1       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    17
3       303230   kevin leong              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      15
4       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          13
5       306411   David Bangor             Chica Sexy                                11
6       356192   Daniel Green             Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  10
7       253814   Chris Isley                                                        9
8      ?302215   Brendan Larkin                                                     0
9      ?290297   Jason Tso                Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling         0
10     ?288518   Eric Hartsuyker          South Bay Wheelmen                        0
11      366734   Tom Edwards                                                        5
12      166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 4
13      303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        3
14      177509   Dan Adkins               Metromint Cycling                         2
14      220868   Stephen Jayanathan       Metromint Cycling                         2
15      298739   Eric Gibbons             Stanford University                       1
 
Cat 4
1       211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 8
2      ?331760   Karl Tingwald            NRL Racing Development Team               0
3       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
4      ?261099   Aaron Daly               Riders One                                0
5       333196   Scott Hoppe              SquadraSF                                 4
 
Cat 5
1       224549   Paul Summers             Stanford University                       C5
2       384158   Nathan Hatfield          Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
3       202561   Andrew Juiliano                                                    C5
4       380248   Seth Wood                                                          C5
5       375602   David Palmeri            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6            ?   Joel Brazle                                                        0
7       382116   Simon Tuttle                                                       C5
8       378965   John Mobley                                                        C5
9            ?   Frank Rand                                                         0
10      365305   Blake Ridgway            Colavita Racing Inc.                      C5
11     ?367299   David Gambel                                                       0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        45180   Harlan Chapman           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
2       249424   Greg McQuaid             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
3       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
4       263396   Thomas Gross             Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
5      ?242242   Spencer deBry            Revolution Cafe Rio                       0
6       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
7       242481   Stefan Giachino                                                    4
8       287692   Chris Becker             Taleo Racing                              3
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       367421   Phill Mai                                                          7
2       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    6
3        78081   Alex Peterson            Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   5
4       359333   Geoffrey Beard           Taleo Racing                              C5
5       343292   Lloyd Miller             Taleo Racing                              C5
6       358748   robert zirkle                                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       186898   Kevin Susco              Webcor/Alto Velo                          6
2        96524   Jerry Roach              Fightin' Bobas                            5
3        91336   Tom Rosencrantz          Taleo Racing                              4
4       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
5       206093   Paul Whiting             Team Clover                               2
6       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       304549   Harold Reimer            Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
2            ?   Walter Lohse                                                       0
3       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      10
4       324130   Michael Salameh                                                    9
5        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
6         7753   Christopher Coppersmith                                            7
7        88795   John Ensign              Body Concepts                             6
8        54640   Sid Noyes                                                          5
9       195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             4
10      284673   mark poole               Bicycle Planet                            C5
11      221286   John Watkins             Echelon/Charity of Choice                 C5
12      334024   Kevin Mann               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Women 1/2
1       188603   Katerina Nash                                                      6
2       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Red Racing                                5
3       272856   Joanna Bechtel           Metromint Cycling                         4
4       236544   Virginia Perkins         Red Racing                                3
5       160500   Katie Kindt              Red Racing                                2
6       257717   Mary Magnani             Red Racing                                1
 
Women 3/4
1      ?333910   Erin Lamb                Helens/Cannondale                         0
2       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                8
3       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         7
4       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               6
5       278473   Rhonda Serr              Team TIBCO II                             5
6       310525   Diana Toche              Velo Club LaGrange                        4
7       307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         3
8       292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         2


Watsonville Criterium 7/14/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
2       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
3       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes                         11
4       311816   Matt Schaupp             Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          10
5       127344   James Mattis             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
6       198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
7       210637   Benjamin Albracht        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 7
8       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
9        ?INTL   Darren Basso                                                       0
10       74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
 
Cat 3
1       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 20
2       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       125065   William Ho               Webcor/Alto Velo                          13
5       134895   Irving Arguello          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            11
6       310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       309590   cody greer               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 8
9       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      7
10      224717   Jeffrey Palileo          SquadraSF                                 6
11       38840   Steven Woo               Third Pillar                              5
12      269340   Robert Orcutt            Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
13      287305   James Allen              Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14       56384   Louis Toba               Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
 
Cat 4/5
1       365780   Tony Wolf                Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 20
2       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    17
3       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      15
4       357800   Reginald Trimingham      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       303915   Percy Bautista           Webcor/Alto Velo                          11
6       196881   Russ Forthuber           Taleo Racing                              10
7       331266   joe walker                                                         9
8        1-day   Ryan Corvese                                                       0
9       330394   Magnus Gille             Webcor/Alto Velo                          7
10      367019   JASON NEARN              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    6
11      325346   Tayler Bates                                                       5
12      281233   Nicholas Hack            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      103222   Matthew Batz             Webcor/Alto Velo                          3
14      289113   Gerald Sylvester         Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15     ?358177   Steven Hembree                                                     0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      20
2        ?INTL   Darren Basso                                                       0
3       210637   Benjamin Albracht        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 15
4        55625   David Avila              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            13
5       300546   Sean Tompkins            SJBC                                      11
6         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             10
7       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        9
8        26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            8
9        63508   Brian Heneghan           SJBC                                      7
10      215194   Aaron Hunter             LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 6
11      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      199599   Robert MacNeill          Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
13     ?146319   Dean Deall               Verge Sports                              0
14       56384   Louis Toba               Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       334718   Aaron Patterson          SJBC                                      13
2       304464   Morgan Raines                                                      10
3        63591   Jeong Kim                                                          9
4       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               8
5        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 7
6      ?256964   Don Johnson              Eagle Rock Cycling-EIRMC                  0
7       367019   JASON NEARN              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
8       103222   Matthew Batz             Webcor/Alto Velo                          4
9       205510   Alon Golan                                                         3
10      379134   Donald Case              Taleo Racing                              2
11      303558   scott hayes              SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        74410   Dean Knudsen             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
2       168436   Paul DeBacker            Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
3       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
4      ?100575   Ira Sy                   CVC                                       0
 
Women
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 20
2      ?108980   Pascale Schnider         Team Exergy Twenty 12                     0
3       209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                15
4       302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                13
5       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   11
6       134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             10
7       302140   Courtney Dimpel          Vanderkitten-Focus                        9
8       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                8
9       236207   Ileana Garcia            SJBC                                      7
10      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      6
11      217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                5
12      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             4
13      320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Team Swift                                3
14      146585   Jennifer Reither         Vanderkitten-Focus                        2
15      203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1


Colavita Grand Prix 7/15/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       245542   Charlie Schneider        Whole Athlete-Specialized                 20
2       275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               17
3       243257   David Mesa               Chica Sexy                                15
4       209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 13
5       246669   Gregory White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       224627   Matthew Abdalah                                                    10
7       270965   Kenny Strickland         Metromint Cycling                         9
8       199951   John Wilk                Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       236024   Russell White            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         6
11      226913   Nick Kersmarki           Red Peloton                               5
12      129295   Eric Wiecek              SquadraSF                                 4
13       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               3
14      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      2
15      139348   Ryan Ramos               Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 2
1       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes                         20
2       288881   Mark Marquez             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 17
3       226913   Nick Kersmarki           Red Peloton                               15
4       196304   Brian Ziegler            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       273094   Alex Howard              Ritte Elite U23 Development Team          11
6        58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 10
7       200292   Carmi Schulman                                                     9
8       139348   Ryan Ramos               Metromint Cycling                         8
9       218287   Branton Curt             SJBC                                      7
10      209268   Neil Bartley             SquadraSF                                 6
11      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Red Peloton                               5
12      219558   Peter Nicholson          Whole Athlete                             4
13       ?Pend   Patrick Zhan             Red Peloton                               0
14      270965   Kenny Strickland         Metromint Cycling                         2
15      209391   Jesse Chebot             SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 3
1       309356   Ryan Moore               SquadraSF                                 20
2         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo/ClassBook.com         17
3        24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness                              15
4       303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               13
5       255539   Ian Swinson              SquadraSF                                 11
6       311530   Zachary Scott            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       310724   Daniel Vigil             SquadraSF                                 9
8       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Clover                               8
9       219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         7
10      181093   Gary Land                Red Peloton                               6
11      283139   Naveen Molloy            Freewheel-BRITEsport                      5
12       20332   Neil Langridge           Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       4
13      260224   Matt Abbott              Red Peloton                               3
14      307862   Nicholas Geiser          Bulldog Cycling                           2
15       86651   Spencer Kenner           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 4
1       280078   Daniel Petersen          Fightin' Bobas                            20
2       297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          17
3       113898   Daniel Lee               Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       15
4       335218   John Lenoach             SJBC                                      13
5       359935   Bernhard Sturm           Rocknasium                                11
6       331266   joe walker                                                         10
7       335464   Kevin Davidson           Taleo Racing                              9
8       356847   David Christy            Taleo Racing                              8
9      ?298334   Jon Keyzer                                                         0
10      197634   Timothy Mualchin                                                   6
11      318892   Alberto SantosDavidson   Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      286963   Robert Dick              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            4
13      185463   Eric Hardrath                                                      3
14      380667   Bernard Cushing          Webcor/Alto Velo                          2
15      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 5
1       272404   Collin Magnetti                                                    C5
2       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    C5
3       382116   Simon Tuttle                                                       C5
4       318192   Garcia Blas              Bike Station Aptos                        C5
5       288009   Barry Frey               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     C5
6       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         C5
7       376592   Adam Raul                                                          C5
8       229576   Ryan Goldman             Tri Valley Velo                           C5
9        1-day   Ron Skoda                                                          0
10      339434   Jason Allen                                                        C5
11      271316   Josh Dorris                                                        C5
12      380248   Seth Wood                                                          C5
13      375287   Howard Mintz                                                       C5
14      378406   Adam Prink               Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
15      259767   Brian Alexander          Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling   0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        20
2       219558   Peter Nicholson          Whole Athlete                             17
3       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               15
4        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               13
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             11
6       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        10
7        53119   Jason Smith              Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8       132859   Joseph Staron                                                      8
9        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      6
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo/ClassBook.com         20
2       273013   Eric Cinnamon            Red Peloton                               17
3       207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 15
4       332082   Gregory Spanier          Taleo Racing                              13
5       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       333042   John Galvin              Taleo Racing                              10
7       305688   Jason Neu                SJBC                                      9
8       ?40565   Bill Kesselring                                                    0
9       195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10      359935   Bernhard Sturm           Rocknasium                                6
11      280078   Daniel Petersen          Fightin' Bobas                            5
12      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13       93483   Raymond Rodriguez        2WheelCycling                             3
14      331322   Scott Bromstead          Taleo Racing                              2
15      286893   Michael Kopp             Taleo Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        20
2       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           17
3        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       132859   Joseph Staron                                                      13
5       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        11
6        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            10
7       282684   Alan Roberts             IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            9
8       282684   Ira Sy                                                             0
9       285056   Jeremy Wire              SJBC                                      7
10      237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              6
11       57790   Mark Petrucci                                                      5
12      190311   Boris Rozenberg                                                    4
13      134895   Irving Arguello          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            3
14      205201   Craig Stewart            Taleo Racing                              2
15       27452   John Pauley              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        71366   Joe Amon                 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            20
2       190311   Boris Rozenberg                                                    17
3       237380   Mark Robertson           Taleo Racing                              15
4       259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                13
5       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       232661   J Clifford               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       205201   Craig Stewart            Taleo Racing                              9
8       273849   Mike Reed                Webcor/Alto Velo                          8
9       195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10      134895   Irving Arguello          IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
11      318758   Frank Peavey             Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       5
12      174881   Ken Todd                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13       27452   John Pauley              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14      287060   David McGrath                                                      2
15     ?197826   Krag Rasmussen           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 0
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
3        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
4        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            5
5        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
6       133970   Raymond Gildea           Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
7       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       2
8       262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
2        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            15
3       133970   Raymond Gildea           Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
5       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing Inc.                      10
6        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
7         4965   Ted Brooks               Taleo Racing                              8
8       254578   Christopher Kolm         Taleo Racing                              7
9       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       6
10      221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    5
11      131311   Daryl Nelson             Taleo Racing                              4
12      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               3
13      379134   Donald Case              Taleo Racing                              2
14      262541   Alfred Kerr              Fightin' Bobas                            1
 
Women 1/2/3
1         ?UCI   Pascale Schnider         Swiss Nat Champion                        0
2       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3          661   Kristin Drumm            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             15
4       217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                13
5       297368   Juliette Olson           Red Racing                                11
6       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               10
7       302454   Michelle Melka           Red Racing                                9
8       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 8
9        75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
10      209678   Kimberly Sperling        Red Racing                                6
11      202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten-Focus                        5
12      236207   Ileana Garcia            SJBC                                      4
13      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             3
14      206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                2
15      332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 3
1       266378   Mary Glenn Carrasco                                                20
2       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             17
3       332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               15
4       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               13
5       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             11
6       333520   Maya Bacon               Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
7       307152   Kimberly Ford            Tri Valley Velo                           9
8       309920   Kathryn Styer            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team8
9       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
10      271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      6
11      293090   Martha Bellisle          Red Peloton                               5
12      298978   Kaya Cohn                Metromint Cycling                         4
13      332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               3
14      307274   Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
15      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 4
1       220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         20
2       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Team Swift                                17
3        1-day   Adnrea Reier                                                       0
4       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Red Peloton                               13
5       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       338726   Samantha Vroomen                                                   10
7       337588   Kate Furtner             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9
8        1-day   Melissa Nicholas                                                   0
9       367483   Megan Modenos            Taleo Racing                              7
10      337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      298981   Lori Walsh                                                         5
12       1-day   Meridith Stowe Christe   Pacific Crush Racing                      0
13      277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         3
14      255734   Carla Cosentino          Red Peloton                               2
15       1-day   Hannah Stonefields       Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team0


Lodi Cycle Fest 7/15/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       277317   Kesler Jared                                                       15
4      ?127093   Adam Switters            XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO               0
5       240540   David Grundman           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       234584   Joshua Carling           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7        86484   Nate Freed               Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 8
9        58347   Richard Steele           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      208152   Luke Ramseth             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11        8359   Marty Cunningham         Sustainable Cycling                       5
12      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team City Sacramento                      3
14       83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
15       60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  1
 
Cat 3
1       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       235761   Brandon Borth            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3       320490   corey duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  15
4       240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    13
5       309596   nick baird               Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        Taleo Racing                              10
7       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       7
10      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  6
11      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      193177   Brennan Percy            Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  4
13       57315   Tyler Janke              Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      321964   Trevor Gomes             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15        9524   Jeff Dillon              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    1
 
Cat 4/5
1       299412   Curt Mills               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       295422   Jake Hensley                                                       C5
3       325346   Tayler Bates                                                       15
4       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       357800   Reginald Trimingham      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       331630   Clint Williams                                                     10
7       303250   Brian Ray                                                          9
8       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              8
9       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  7
10      332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      304879   Christopher Pimentel                                               5
12      341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        C5
15      315558   Nicholas Louis           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                  1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        61440   Alex Holtz               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3        47091   David Albrecht           LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 15
4       127804   Jeffrey Galland          LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 13
5        47424   Christopher Baker        Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6        83306   John Fairbanks           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7        42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                      9
8        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            8
9        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          7
10      195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        6
11       61649   Chris Espy               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
12      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        4
13       26920   Chris Ott                HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            3
14      144264   Ron Castia               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
15       60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        C5
2       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               17
3      ?252035   James Kelly              Liberty Cycle                             0
4       238691   Troy Underwood                                                     13
5       305850   Chad Richards            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 10
7       366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
8       207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       250959   Gregg Lehman             Fuji-Oval Racing                          7
10      126666   Jon Bohannan                                                       C5
11      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      339050   Jeff Farley              Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        4
13      287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      223061   Sean Odom                East Sac Bike Shop                        2
15      307140   Mike Munoz               Team Revolutions                          1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47388   Kevin Klein              HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            20
2         8359   Marty Cunningham         Sustainable Cycling                       17
3       177518   Nabil Samaan             sustainable cycling                       15
4        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          13
5        28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus        11
6        86797   Dirk Himley              Echelon/Charity of Choice                 10
7       101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8        50248   Russell Clays                                                      8
9       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      ?21278   Troy Lindstrom                                                     0
12       86490   Darryl Moxley            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 4
13      353518   LANCE BARTCZAK           Major Motion Cycling Club                 3
14       49838   Leon Iannarelli          Fuji-Oval Racing                          2
15      226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 20
2      ?252035   James Kelly              Liberty Cycle                             0
3       269166   Daniel Pollard           Team Mad Cat                              15
4       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 13
5       139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    C5
6       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 10
7            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
8       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 8
9       304119   Keith Reed               Tri Valley Velo                           7
10       22201   Tony Mainz                                                         6
11      238691   Troy Underwood                                                     5
12      366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
13       22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      267843   Chris Crosta             Team Revolutions                          2
15      286671   Jeff Mittner             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 20
2       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 17
3       167636   Emily Kachorek           Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing            15
4       269569   Marissa Axell            Touchstone Climbing                       13
5       128351   Emily Thurston           Touchstone Climbing                       11
6       237583   Charlotte Hart                                                     10
7       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         9
8       304436   Ruste Sasser                                                       8
9       238713   Kimberly Fong            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             7
10      271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         6
11      303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             5
12      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   4
13      289752   Heather Van Sickle       Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo                 3
14      272856   Joanna Bechtel           Metromint Cycling                         2
15      237346   Heather Nielson          Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Women 3/4
1       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       335402   Claire Morgan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    15
4       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         13
5       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    11
6       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Team TIBCO II                             10
7       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   8
9       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             6
11      286874   Monica Harris            Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing             5
12      330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         4
13           ?   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         0
14      368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      303420   Adrienne Belliveau       Team TIBCO II                             1


Mt Diablo Hill Climb 7/21/2012

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes                         10
2       256481   James Wingert            Team Mike's Bikes                         9
3      ?257770   Colin            Daw     Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
4       214569   Julian Martinez          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
5       228684   Max Polin                Rio Strada Racing                         6
6       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
7        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
8       256539   Connor Spencer           Freewheel-BRITEsport                      3
9       182990   Rand Miller              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
10      158451   Travis T                 Freewheel-BRITEsport                      1
 
Cat 3
1       303230   kevin leong              Freewheel-BRITEsport                      17
2       304964   Ned Britten              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
3       263396   Thomas Gross             Dolce Vita Cycling                        13
4       285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
5       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Taleo Racing                              10
6       206881   Kenneth Spencer          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
7       236403   Daniel Murray            Team Roaring Mouse                        8
8       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
9       223248   Matt Nawrocki            North American Velo                       6
10      270460   Ethan Kutzscher          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
11      257699   Christopher Kurrle       Evergreen Cycling                         4
12      259783   David Colyer             Taleo Racing                              3
13      307862   Nicholas Geiser          Bulldog Cycling                           2
14       1-day   David       Sarnoski                                               1
 
Cat 4
1       321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
2       223230   Brian Schuster           Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
3       347406   Jeremiah Michaels        Webcor/Alto Velo                          10
4       305003   Alex Tellez              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
5       304397   Colin Ng                                                           8
6       278623   Jeremy Stanley           North American Velo/ClassBook.com         7
7       269456   James Weinberger         Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
8        85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
9       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
10      307678   John Freeman                                                       3
11     ?356877   Reynaldo      Vieira     LOMBARDI                                  0
12      287267   Anthony ODell            Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz                 1
 
Cat 5
1       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    C5
2        1-day   Dennis      Van Hoof                                               0
3      ?358826   Mike        Loeffler     Cutters                                   0
4        1-day   Chris      Helgerson     Mike's Bikes / BikeS                      0
5       264141   Travis Retzer            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
6       291888   Mark Saeturn             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
7       384335   Stuart Collett           Taleo Racing                              C5
8       283645   Vincent Kam              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
9       361312   Nat Green                                                          C5
10     ?272354   Dillon     Hollinger                                               0
11     ?263278   Todd           Smith                                               0
12       1-day   Blake         Thomas     Mason Thomas                              0
13      266656   michael loose                                                      C5
14       1-day   Scott         Stroot                                               0
15      366975   Yao Saetern              San Francisco State University            C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
2       366956   Ashton Lyle                                                        1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1        1-day   Jovanni      Stefani     Sprocket Rocket                           3
2       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                2
3        1-day   Connor          Bush                                               1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       297136   Adam OCamb               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
2       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
3       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
4       293097   Charlie Kimball          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
5        1-day   Ramakrishnan   Menon     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       318856   Emily Anderson-Merritt   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                7
2       205384   Brenon Daly              IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            6
3       141499   Shon Grabbe              Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
4       293642   Marcel Appelman          Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
5        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
6       295013   Alan Nevin               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com            2
7        34489   Todd Studenicka          Global Bikes Racing / Specialized         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    20
2       349652   Jamy Bacchus             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       367421   Phill Mai                                                          15
4        93618   Taj Valdez                                                         C5
5        1-day   Brendan  Montgomerie                                               11
6       136967   Mark King                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7       217112   Andrew Crews             SJBC                                      C5
8       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      8
9       306441   Daniel Castellani        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
10      158107   Steve Clifton            Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   C5
11      252246   Eric Murray              Webcor/Alto Velo                          5
12       1-day   Luca        Benedini                                               4
13      225191   Richard Gelsi-Medeot     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14      233934   Alan Weatherall          SJBC                                      2
15      361996   Ron Canada                                                         C5
 
Master 45+
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       220548   Carl Nielson             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       172586   John Cavanaugh           HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports            15
4       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      13
5        57307   Daniel Connelly          Team Roaring Mouse                        11
6       286823   Joseph Foster            GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing                 10
7        1-day   Nigel          White     Sherwood CC                               9
8