Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 17
3 54686 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 15
4 234584 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13
5 240033 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 11
6 263055 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 285988 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9
8 381623 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing Juniors 8
9 237449 Robby Liebherr 7
10 86484 Nate Freed Marc Pro - Strava 6
11 321964 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
12 127093 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 4
13 320490 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3
14 272559 AJ Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2
15 210604 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin' 1
Cat 3
1 345846 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 20
2 331532 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 17
3 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 266583 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 13
5 351724 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11
6 380700 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com 10
7 105151 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology9
8 258824 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 8
9 370596 Matthew Fanfelle 7
10 348872 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 6
11 239889 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
12 57315 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 4
13 274522 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 297814 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport USA 2
15 295435 Jeff Stein Victory Velo Racing 1
Cat 4
1 366123 Ben French 20
2 323868 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 17
3 364783 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 15
4 195431 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 13
5 365550 Bart Zeydel Team Revolutions 11
6 188997 Rob Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team 10
7 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 9
8 333472 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions 8
9 364927 Robb Thompson NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC 7
10 404027 ANTONIO MIRANDA 6
11 352752 Alec Seivert Team Swift 5
12 366030 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 4
13 394639 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 3
14 367810 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 2
15 288185 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling 1
Cat 5
1 ? Lee Piercy Performance Cycles Tri 0
2 407522 Kevin Cassiday C5
3 129658 Troy Soares Victory Velo Racing C5
4 413795 Jeff Scott Hub Racing C5
5 ?252993 Mike Mathis Folsom Bike/Giant 0
6 399444 Richard Knipple C5
7 395910 Matt Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0
8 ? Dewitt Berry 0
9 90630 Sean Hunt Hub Racing C5
10 393120 Tyler May C5
11 ?414358 Rodney Gray 0
12 ? Corey Regan Central California Protection Services LLC0
13 396920 Kevin Undercoffer Hub Racing C5
14 384536 Ryan Couch C5
15 392745 Chistophe Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 9
2 47424 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8
3 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
4 264429 David Christenson 6
5 61649 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5
6 198025 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 4
7 90802 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 3
8 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
9 295422 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 20
2 359935 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 305459 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 15
4 357549 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing 13
5 287637 Jonathan Pettengill Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 11
6 ?155869 John Olsen 0
7 380700 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com 9
8 333700 Noah Campbell SHO-AIR/ SERT 8
9 ?198851 Brad Callos team city 0
10 10382 Justin Eatinger Peninsula Velo Racing 6
11 333470 Donald Pattalock Kryki Sports 5
12 392001 Tim Bright Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 4
13 16249 Charles Himes Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 3
14 63911 Alexander Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA) 2
15 178247 Brian Priddin 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 34228 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 20
2 287169 Kevin McMurtry SHO-AIR/ SERT 17
3 287558 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13
5 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 11
6 8359 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 10
7 101551 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9
8 356162 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 8
9 249301 Mac Carey Cushman & Wakefield Racing 7
10 32554 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 6
11 112253 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5
12 47024 Carlos Casillas Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 34392 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/ SERT 3
14 288400 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 2
15 64351 Nicholas Carlevato Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology1
Master 45+ 4
1 332434 Christopher Townzen 20
2 318758 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 17
3 236974 Kwang Kim Team City Sacramento 15
4 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas 13
5 139360 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA) 11
6 238691 Troy Underwood 10
7 56304 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 9
8 368901 Jorge Lopez Leopard-Sapporo Team 8
9 254588 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 7
10 289041 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
11 339050 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5
12 60079 David Corthell Kryki Sports 4
13 310941 Felix Jaramillo Stuzio.com 3
14 368443 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 1
Women 1/2/3
1 266806 Alison Tetrick 15
2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon SBRacing 13
3 299535 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 11
4 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 10
5 325664 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology9
6 338404 Fiona Strouts Folsom Bike/Cervelo 8
7 393251 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team 7
8 307981 Kelly Thomas 6
9 332412 Gale DeRosa Metromint Cycling 5
10 250365 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 4
11 318908 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing 3
12 ?368062 Sasha Perry 0
13 402944 Christina Bonnington Leopard-Sapporo Team 1
Women 4
1 331318 Stephanie Hines Metromint Cycling 9
2 308031 Kimberly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 8
3 403037 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing 7
4 290262 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
5 255734 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 5
6 393189 Joanne Liu Leopard-Sapporo Team 4
7 396901 Julia Reese SBRacing 3
8 ?411760 Roberta Cabrera 0
9 391955 Lucie Oren Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 1
Folsom Cyclebration Criterium 9/7/2013
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 381623 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20
2 127093 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 17
3 234584 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 237712 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 353204 giuseppe errico SquadraSF 11
6 54686 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 10
7 235761 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9
8 239990 John Novikoff Leadoutracing.com (CA) 8
9 240033 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 7
10 167796 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6
11 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
12 86484 Nate Freed Marc Pro - Strava 4
13 304797 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3
14 271933 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 2
15 285988 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1
Cat 3
1 383976 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic Cycles 20
2 348872 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 17
3 57315 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 15
4 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 13
5 297814 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport USA 11
6 370596 Matthew Fanfelle 10
7 303589 Jacob Albrecht 9
8 311530 Zachary Scott Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 8
9 295596 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team 7
10 312832 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
11 105151 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology5
12 274504 Ellis Anderson SquadraSF 4
13 314198 Christopher Leibman Suffolk-SunPower Racing 3
14 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
15 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI 1
Cat 4
1 366030 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 20
2 394292 Richard Reinhardt 17
3 222304 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling 15
4 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 13
5 266930 Wyatt Morin Victory Velo Racing 11
6 394639 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 10
7 188997 Rob Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team 9
8 364927 Robb Thompson NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC 8
9 220645 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 7
10 367810 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 6
11 352040 Paul Ludden Hub Racing 5
12 51073 James Whitney 4
13 68739 Jeff Anderson 3
14 330124 Mike Giudicelli Hub Racing 2
15 377062 Aaron Siemsen 1
Cat 5
1 ? James Swift Velo Wrench 0
2 399444 Richard Knipple C5
3 144259 Phillip Burt Peninsula Velo Racing C5
4 384536 Ryan Couch C5
4 407522 Kevin Cassiday C5
5 395744 remy dewolf C5
6 ?380471 Luis Gonzalez 0
8 413795 Jeff Scott Hub Racing C5
8 ?52947 Curtis Johnson Landis/Trek 0
9 286429 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
9 393120 Tyler May C5
11 396920 Kevin Undercoffer Hub Racing C5
11 403071 Alexis Loulier Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
12 392745 Chistophe Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5
15 395910 Matt Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0
15 ? Mark Monaghan Reno cycling club 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 47424 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 20
2 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 61649 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 13
5 127052 Judd Van Sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 11
6 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 9
8 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 8
9 90802 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 7
10 ? Unknown Rider 0
11 295422 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5
12 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 4
13 239889 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 245436 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology2
15 198025 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 391974 Michael Dunn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 20
2 383976 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic Cycles 17
3 314198 Christopher Leibman Suffolk-SunPower Racing 15
4 357549 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing 13
5 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 11
6 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 10
7 356964 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
8 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8
9 366620 Nicholas Roberti Rio Strada Racing 7
10 305459 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 6
11 333700 Noah Campbell SHO-AIR/ SERT 5
12 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 4
13 359935 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 333158 Omir Torres Team Revolutions 2
15 333062 gabriel morford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 8359 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 20
2 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 15
4 9046 Keith DeFiebre CyclesFANATICRacing.com 13
5 177518 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling 11
6 101551 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 9
8 287169 Kevin McMurtry SHO-AIR/ SERT 8
9 18867 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento 7
10 227027 Patrick McLaughlin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 40616 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 5
12 34228 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
13 356162 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 3
14 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2
15 112253 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Master 45+ 4
1 394292 Richard Reinhardt 20
2 275788 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 238691 Troy Underwood 15
4 68739 Jeff Anderson 13
5 289041 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
6 365643 jeff hamilton Truckee Bicycle Team 10
7 318758 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 9
8 332434 Christopher Townzen 8
9 56304 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 7
10 339050 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 6
11 139360 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA) 5
12 254588 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 4
13 285459 Michael Saba Cushman & Wakefield Racing 3
14 54278 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 2
15 296818 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 1
Women 1/2/3
1 266806 Alison Tetrick 20
2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon SBRacing 17
3 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 15
4 325664 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology13
5 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 11
6 393251 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team 10
7 303311 Dani Spires Pacific Crush Racing 9
8 318908 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing 8
9 299535 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 7
10 338404 Fiona Strouts Folsom Bike/Cervelo 6
11 242553 Josephine Morgan Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
12 226927 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 4
13 ?368062 Sasha Perry 0
14 333090 Heather Lipana Red Racing 2
15 402944 Christina Bonnington Leopard-Sapporo Team 1
Women 4
1 331318 Stephanie Hines Metromint Cycling 20
2 393209 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team 17
3 396175 Naomi Hester 15
4 255734 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 13
5 ?411760 Roberta Cabrera 0
6 396901 Julia Reese SBRacing 10
7 402006 Janice Duis Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 9
8 393189 Joanne Liu Leopard-Sapporo Team 8
9 392634 Alison McLennan Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
10 403037 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing 6
11 352008 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 391955 Lucie Oren Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 4
13 290262 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3
14 364812 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 2
15 337670 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 1
Folsom Cyclebration Circuit Race 9/8/2013
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 234584 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 20
2 ?274163 Daniel Kosykh Encino Velo Cycling Club 0
3 237712 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 381623 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13
5 285988 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11
6 127093 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 10
7 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 9
8 210604 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin' 8
9 320490 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 7
10 86484 Nate Freed Marc Pro - Strava 6
11 237449 Robby Liebherr 5
12 54686 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 4
13 167796 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3
14 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 272559 AJ Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Cat 3
1 332984 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy 20
2 357251 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 370596 Matthew Fanfelle 15
4 383976 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic Cycles 13
5 303589 Jacob Albrecht 11
6 266583 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 10
7 295596 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team 9
8 345846 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 8
9 297814 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport USA 7
10 57315 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 6
11 105151 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology5
12 314198 Christopher Leibman Suffolk-SunPower Racing 4
13 348872 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 3
14 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 284883 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 1
Cat 4
1 222304 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling 20
2 366030 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 17
3 188997 Rob Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team 15
4 801 Jeffrey Pritchett Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 367810 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 11
6 364927 Robb Thompson NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC 10
7 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 9
8 333158 Omir Torres Team Revolutions 8
9 142947 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7
10 330124 Mike Giudicelli Hub Racing 6
11 220645 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 5
12 352040 Paul Ludden Hub Racing 4
13 51073 James Whitney 3
14 389741 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2
15 374810 Joshua Tipton Team City Sacramento 1
Cat 5
1 413795 Jeff Scott Hub Racing C5
2 ? James Swift Velo Wrench 0
3 393120 Tyler May C5
4 128466 Daniel Brown 0
5 395910 Matt Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0
6 ?237028 Samuel Worthington CaPools/Primal 0
7 144259 Phillip Burt Peninsula Velo Racing C5
8 396920 Kevin Undercoffer Hub Racing C5
9 407522 Kevin Cassiday C5
10 317714 Ryan Carr Audi C5
11 404828 al dietz C5
12 129658 Troy Soares Victory Velo Racing C5
13 392745 Chistophe Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5
14 395699 Chase Reimann NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC C5
15 393071 John Simko Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 47424 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 20
2 90802 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 15
4 207922 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology13
5 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 11
6 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 9
8 295422 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8
9 268577 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 7
10 61649 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 6
11 190437 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
12 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 4
13 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 198025 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 2
15 245436 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 299412 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 20
2 40616 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 17
3 283986 Jared Prince Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 15
4 357549 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing 13
5 391974 Michael Dunn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 11
6 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 10
7 356964 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
8 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8
9 382920 eric blackburn Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 7
10 60079 David Corthell Kryki Sports 6
11 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 5
12 391978 Jay ONeal Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 4
13 359935 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 10382 Justin Eatinger Peninsula Velo Racing 2
15 305459 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 17
3 40616 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 15
4 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 53377 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 11
6 101551 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 34228 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9
8 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8
9 8359 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 7
10 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 6
11 9046 Keith DeFiebre CyclesFANATICRacing.com 5
12 18867 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento 4
13 287169 Kevin McMurtry SHO-AIR/ SERT 3
14 356162 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 2
15 47024 Carlos Casillas Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 45+ 4
1 139360 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA) 20
2 289041 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 332434 Christopher Townzen 15
4 365643 jeff hamilton Truckee Bicycle Team 13
5 339050 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 11
6 54278 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 10
7 395183 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 9
8 56304 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 8
9 392707 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7
10 296818 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 6
11 368443 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
12 318758 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 4
13 240634 Bill Higgins Team City Sacramento 3
14 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 2
15 254588 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 1
Women 1/2/3
1 266806 Alison Tetrick 20
2 318908 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing 17
3 325664 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology15
4 393251 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team 13
5 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon SBRacing 11
6 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 10
7 307981 Kelly Thomas 9
8 299535 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 8
9 228010 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 7
10 242553 Josephine Morgan Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6
11 332412 Gale DeRosa Metromint Cycling 5
12 310825 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4
13 396175 Naomi Hester 3
14 181367 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Cervelo 2
15 195322 Rita Szeto Pacific Crush Racing 1
Women 4
1 331318 Stephanie Hines Metromint Cycling 20
2 393209 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team 17
3 396901 Julia Reese SBRacing 15
4 255734 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 13
5 393189 Joanne Liu Leopard-Sapporo Team 11
6 385468 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing 10
7 403037 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing 9
8 402006 Janice Duis Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 8
9 ?411760 Roberta Cabrera 0
10 365247 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing 6
11 3544 Kathy Bertram Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing 5
12 290262 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
13 391955 Lucie Oren Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 3
14 364812 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 2
15 337670 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 1
Fremont Peak Hill Climb 9/8/2013
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?257770 Colin Daw Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0
2 241392 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 4
3 ? Jeanns Thibault Hennebont Cyclisme 0
4 275956 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 2
5 142750 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton 1
Cat 3
1 280347 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
2 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 4
3 356928 Jordan Gudebski 3
4 7642 Doug Cook INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 2
5 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC 1
Cat 4
1 368338 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
2 392905 Adrian Buganza Tepole Stanford University 1
Cat 5
1 227066 David Collet Peninsula Velo Racing C5
2 293184 Jeffery Rogers C5
3 ? Steven Auroosseau 0
4 ? Randy Kelsberg HC3 0
5 ? Guillermo Torez 0
Juniors
1 304640 Chance Tiner 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 206881 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 5
2 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Cushman & Wakefield Racing 4
3 303643 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 3
4 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2
5 306011 Dan Perry Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1
Master 35+ 4
1 90165 Patrick Ruggles Devil Mountin Cyclery 7
2 304464 Morgan Raines Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 6
3 326874 Zachary Hilton SJBC 5
4 217112 Andrew Crews SJBC 4
5 290017 george janour Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3
6 343360 manny managbanag SJBC 2
7 341756 Mel Alvarez 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 218417 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 10
2 220548 Carl Nielson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
3 15612 Steve Heaton Hammer/Charity of Choice 8
4 228280 Ken Shiokari Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
5 136967 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 6
6 34489 Todd Studenicka SJBC 5
7 38747 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
8 298332 Ron Hansen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
9 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 2
10 58446 Allen Satterlee SJBC 1
Master 45+ 4
1 304549 Harold Reimer Suffolk-SunPower Racing 11
2 155123 Angus Murray 10
3 332088 Alexander Komlik SJBC 9
4 384604 walter lohse 8
5 342158 gary neiman Body Concepts 7
6 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 6
7 364839 John Lem Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 5
8 ?293419 Chris Crescioli 0
9 221286 John Watkins C5
10 361188 Peter Soelkner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2
11 233934 Alan Weatherall SJBC 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 249301 Mac Carey Cushman & Wakefield Racing 4
2 53661 Leslie Oglesby 3
3 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
4 ?55245 Herb Johnson San Diego Cyclo Vets 0
Master 55+ 4/5
1 131311 Daryl Nelson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 9
2 253276 Russell McCrary Hammer Nutrition 8
3 361996 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
4 392394 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team C5
5 24268 Chris Mickelsen 5
6 ?22722 Scott Martin Bicycle Trip 0
7 196150 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
8 ? Tom Jakaby 0
9 364695 Norbert Kappel SJBC C5
Women 1/2/3
1 251128 susannah breen Folsom Bike/Cervelo 4
2 195991 Ginger Snell 3
3 ? Jenny Wong Team Alliance Environmental 0
4 394730 Amy Bruski 1
Women 4
1 273913 Janet Gardner VSRT/DS Electric 5
2 393194 Ginger Kroft SJBC 4
3 388599 Patricia Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing 3
4 ?400990 Nitzel Hagan 0
5 405987 Alexis Porubcan VSRT/DS Electric 1
Women 40+ 1/2/3
1 181215 Tracy Lillig Cushman & Wakefield Racing 3
2 351304 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear Cycling 2
3 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 1
Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb 9/14/2013
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?257770 Colin Daw Fremont Bank Cycling 0
2 240222 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 13
3 241392 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 11
4 ?26957 Edmund (Ned) Overend Durango Wheel Club 0
5 237712 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
6 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 8
7 245266 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 7
8 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Cushman & Wakefield Racing 6
9 ?208836 Chris Zappala Dolce Vita Cycling 0
10 234863 Gregory Hillson 4
11 210604 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin' 3
12 246669 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 2
13 243257 David Mesa 1
Cat 3
1 158295 Red Felix Leopard-Sapporo Team 13
2 280347 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
3 332984 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy 10
4 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 9
5 366124 Stephen Cabebe Leopard-Sapporo Team 8
6 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 7
7 20105 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 6
8 223248 Matt Nawrocki North American Velo/ClassBook.com 5
9 225651 Gordon Murray 4
10 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
11 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 2
12 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC 1
Cat 4
1 358972 Jovanni Stefani 20
2 378802 Ben Cook Team Swift 17
3 ?366032 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory 0
4 365805 Justin Eagleton 13
5 361134 Dean Pogni 11
6 368338 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 10
7 365610 Sean Henderson Team Oakland Cycling 9
8 358285 Dennis VanHoof 8
9 382089 Nicholaus Barresi SquadraSF 7
10 380872 Ryan Jones 6
11 188997 Rob Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team 5
12 368368 Zach Morvant 4
13 303947 Dominic Bati Leopard-Sapporo Team 3
14 267000 Matthew Lucero Knight Riders Racing 2
15 392667 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club 1
Cat 5
1 124857 Bingo McKenzie C5
2 ? Ryan Gibson 0
3 227066 David Collet Peninsula Velo Racing C5
4 ?413239 Max Motschwiller 0
5 ?413884 Crosby Freeman San Francisco Cyclin 0
6 375255 Weston Lane C5
7 ?140089 Rich Gasaway 0
8 406860 Brandon Smith C5
9 53115 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0
10 389268 Jonathan Gunning C5
11 395137 Glenn Kenehan SJBC C5
12 ?204792 Nathan Collins 0
13 ?358832 Steve Gensler 0
14 408545 Steven GarbodenII C5
15 ?211188 Michael Orlandi 0
Cat 5 B
1 ? Yuichi Imada 0
2 ? Atsushi Saito 0
3 392334 Robert Easley C5
4 395744 remy dewolf C5
5 ?414019 Andrew Jordan 0
6 ?412063 Glen Kinion 0
7 ?413371 Rod Fuhriman 0
8 ?414788 Doug Bauer 0
9 ?414726 David Kelsberg 0
10 ? Ted Callagy 0
11 ?28223 Paul Piscane 0
12 144259 Phillip Burt Peninsula Velo Racing C5
13 ?414636 James Raibow 0
14 ?412077 Raymond Smith 0
15 382594 Douglas Bowser C5
Cat 5 C
1 ?388175 HenrikCarl Schubert 0
2 ? Tom Jackson 0
3 ? Christian Wager 0
4 ? David Winton 0
5 ?413859 Hunter Patterson 0
6 ?414789 Jerome Murray 0
7 ?358969 Joseph Stefani 0
8 ? Todd Stevens 0
9 411995 Jonas Jacobson C5
10 ?255461 David Mulliken Taleo Racing 0
11 ?388234 Pamela Stevens 0
12 ?181094 Andrew Scott 0
13 ?412137 Jeff Tuck 0
14 ? Michael Wara 0
15 ? Andrew Schwartz 0
Junior Boys 10-16
1 295077 Eli Kranefuss Team Swift 8
2 380907 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors 7
3 287192 Sterling Guy Divine Electric Norcal C5
4 412743 Brad Butterfield Team Swift 5
5 392893 Jeromy Lee C5
6 ?396755 Benjamin Enbom 0
7 388811 Noah Merz 2
8 ? Vona Edell 0
Junior Boys 17-18
1 407736 Raymond Lee C5
2 411291 Brandon Barragan C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 20
2 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 17
3 206881 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 15
4 267171 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 13
5 124715 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 11
6 303643 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 10
7 186678 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 9
8 223237 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling 8
9 268482 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 7
10 ? Pete Voughen Village Peddler 0
11 132986 Shane Litzenberger R4R-Make A Wish 5
12 ?198575 David Yakaitis 0
13 304846 Scot McLean ThirstyBear Cycling 3
14 331322 Scott Bromstead Barclay's Racing 2
15 196220 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 1
Master 40+ 4
1 90165 Patrick Ruggles 20
2 358922 Mark Beckstead SJBC 17
3 304549 Harold Reimer Suffolk-SunPower Racing 15
4 332088 Alexander Komlik SJBC 13
5 349652 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11
6 368901 Jorge Lopez Leopard-Sapporo Team 10
7 359333 Geoffrey Beard Cushman & Wakefield Racing 9
8 285990 Jim Forester Cushman & Wakefield Racing 8
9 348558 Michael Tauber Peninsula Velo Racing 7
10 392191 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 6
11 292488 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing 5
12 194221 Chappy Wood Mellow Motors 4
13 203170 Frank Rollo Olympic Club 3
14 303354 Matthew Park ThirstyBear Cycling 2
15 200368 Bill Simmons Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 20
2 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 80642 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 15
4 27378 David Passmore SJBC 13
5 220548 Carl Nielson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 86797 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 10
7 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice 9
8 218417 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 8
9 ?50643 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle 0
10 356162 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 6
11 322052 Chris Meldner 5
12 362352 Laurence Hall 4
13 259783 David Colyer Cushman & Wakefield Racing 3
14 228280 Ken Shiokari Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
15 298332 Ron Hansen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 186898 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized 17
3 46799 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition 15
4 282684 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 13
5 249301 Mac Carey Cushman & Wakefield Racing 11
6 131311 Daryl Nelson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 10
7 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 78689 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing 8
9 24268 Chris Mickelsen 7
10 253276 Russell McCrary Hammer Nutrition 6
11 66841 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts 5
12 254578 Christopher Kolm Cushman & Wakefield Racing 4
13 18560 Jeffry Karsen 3
14 306272 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutrition 2
15 361996 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Women 1/2/3
1 328844 Katie Hall Metromint Cycling 20
2 266806 Alison Tetrick 17
3 251128 susannah breen Folsom Bike/Cervelo 15
4 278365 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 13
5 272856 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling 11
6 ?342500 Caroline Dezendorf 0
7 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon SBRacing 9
8 80924 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling 8
9 258501 Dana Martin Red Racing 7
10 392909 Cara Fitchett 6
11 351304 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear Cycling 5
12 17778 Lesley Jensen Rio Strada Racing 4
13 379828 Mari Hunter 3
14 331318 Stephanie Hines Metromint Cycling 2
15 394730 Amy Bruski 1
Women 4
1 394332 Katelyn Connell 13
2 ?393197 Sarah Allen Ole' Racing 0
3 388599 Patricia Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing 10
4 ?414185 Dorian Storbeck 0
5 255734 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 8
6 385403 Diana Cedeno Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
7 3544 Kathy Bertram Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing 6
8 ? Peggy Lovelle Olympic Club 0
9 ?413915 Eva Silverstein 0
10 405987 Alexis Porubcan VSRT/DS Electric 3
11 395351 Colleen Sullivan Ole' Racing 2
12 403269 Ashley Lauderman 1
Oakland Grand Prix 9/22/2013
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 234584 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 20
2 221376 James LaBerge Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 17
3 257276 Andrew Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 15
4 64481 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 13
5 ?257770 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 0
6 381623 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing Juniors 10
7 ?274163 Daniel Kosykh Encino Velo Cycling Club 0
8 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 8
9 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 7
10 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
11 ?307004 Mark Alford Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 0
12 320490 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4
13 271933 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 3
14 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 2
15 160213 Francisco Padilla Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1
Cat 3
1 366124 Stephen Cabebe Leopard-Sapporo Team 20
2 332984 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy 17
3 284883 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 15
4 275571 Paul Ngo 13
5 366768 Raul Arias J.R. SJBC 11
6 331532 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 10
7 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
8 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 8
9 220857 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 7
10 222304 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling 6
Cat 4/5
1 269456 James Weinberger Dolce Vita Cycling 20
2 366197 Josue Acosta Leopard-Sapporo Team 17
3 1-day Peter Lucas 0
4 361134 Dean Pogni 13
5 124857 Bingo McKenzie C5
6 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 10
7 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 9
8 288185 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling 8
9 382116 Simon Tuttle 7
10 237781 Allen Yip Team Oakland Cycling 6
11 ?1668 Nick Watterson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0
12 408545 Steven GarbodenII C5
13 412561 Nathaniel Ng C5
14 393723 Adrian Luis 2
15 1-day Adriano Castro San Francisco Cycling Club 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean LaBerge PrimeTime Cycling Team 20
2 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 160213 Francisco Padilla Cushman & Wakefield Racing 15
4 47388 Kevin Klein PrimeTime Cycling Team 13
5 209268 Neil Bartley ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 11
6 42770 Ryan Wong SJBC 10
7 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 9
8 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 8
9 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 7
10 11946 Michael Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 6
11 30110 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 5
12 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
13 152176 Chris Wire PrimeTime Cycling Team 3
14 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 33491 Robert Sorenson CoreTechs Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 299412 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 20
2 100365 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing 17
3 314198 Christopher Leibman Suffolk-SunPower Racing 15
4 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
5 78081 Alex Peterson Team Oakland Cycling 11
6 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10
7 258231 Thuy Nguyen Suffolk-SunPower Racing 9
8 14102 S. Ryan Greysen Mission Cycling 8
9 285465 Rolland Jurgens 7
10 116176 Sean Watkins 6
11 379296 Richard Meade Fusion Sport USA 5
12 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4
13 231913 Jason Schmidt Suffolk-SunPower Racing 3
14 337990 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com 2
15 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 47388 Kevin Klein PrimeTime Cycling Team 20
2 86797 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 17
3 152176 Chris Wire PrimeTime Cycling Team 15
4 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 13
4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 11
6 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 10
7 142965 Rann Valdez Leopard-Sapporo Team 9
8 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 69738 Jeremy Anson Bahati Foundation-CA 7
10 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
11 113380 John Hansen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 341576 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 27378 David Passmore SJBC 3
14 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
15 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 ?412284 Steven Aurousseau SJBC 0
2 274756 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 17
3 392707 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 404828 al dietz C5
5 1-day Dennis Belisle 0
6 290732 Toby Katz VOS Racing 10
7 2905 James Bauer Team Oakland Cycling 9
8 274034 Will Parks Body Concepts 8
9 112814 Paul Ryan Cushman & Wakefield Racing 7
10 109383 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 6
11 393237 David OBrien C5
12 ?282806 Ralph Rivas 0
13 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 3
14 237772 Michael Coppolino 2
Women 1/2/3
1 266806 Alison Tetrick 1
2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon SBRacing 17
3 328844 Katie Hall Metromint Cycling 15
4 272856 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling 13
5 195991 Ginger Snell 11
6 195334 Martina Patella 10
7 238713 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com 9
8 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 8
9 297368 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 7
10 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 393251 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team 5
12 203722 Jennie Phillips Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 230896 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 3
14 75728 Laurel Green Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
15 292420 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 1
Women 3/4
1 393251 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team 13
2 349396 Sandra Miller Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
3 392651 Melanie Wong Leopard-Sapporo Team 10
4 308071 Fiona Winder VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 9
5 309580 Serena F Pacific Crush Racing 8
6 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 7
7 272558 Sonja Klein Pacific Crush Racing 6
8 359132 Jennifer Douglas Rio Strada Racing 5
9 255734 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 4
10 ?411760 Roberta Cabrera 0
11 290262 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2
12 397180 Barbara Greening Red Kite Racing Team 1
Henleyville Road Race 9/28/2013
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 15
2 236024 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 13
3 193177 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Club 11
4 353204 giuseppe errico SquadraSF 10
5 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 9
6 224302 Will Brickler Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
7 246669 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 7
8 306411 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 6
9 243257 David Mesa 5
10 245266 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 4
11 320490 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3
12 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2
Cat 3
1 284883 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 17
2 100365 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing 15
3 199614 Scott Cole SquadraSF 13
4 332082 Gregory Spanier Cushman & Wakefield Racing 11
5 356530 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
6 347406 Jeremiah Michaels 9
7 158295 Red Felix Leopard-Sapporo Team 8
8 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7
9 351896 Christopher Cagungun Leopard-Sapporo Team 6
10 310948 Jason MartelDye Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
11 331532 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 4
12 258824 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3
13 378053 Sunil Jagadish Audi 2
Cat 4
1 220645 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 15
2 188997 Rob Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team 13
3 376029 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
4 405886 Kevin Schell 10
5 374810 Joshua Tipton Team City Sacramento 9
6 389741 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Club 8
7 264627 Joshua Lampert 7
8 195431 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 6
9 361972 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5
10 271471 DOUG RYAN Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
11 110667 Peter Unruh 3
12 406652 Christopher Flower 2
Cat 5
1 394421 Nathan Barnett C5
2 ?390428 Andy Garzoli Main Street Bikes 0
3 411253 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5
4 384578 Damian Southerland C5
5 368889 CARSON HEDRICK HEDRICK RACING DEVELOPMENT 0
6 307192 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing C5
7 1-day Russell Ybuan 0
8 307201 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing C5
9 394468 Joseph Allen C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 177518 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling 3
2 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC 2
3 200129 Jonathan Racine 1
Master 35+ 4
1 169645 Jeremy Loader 17
2 356847 David Christy Cushman & Wakefield Racing 15
3 261918 franco campilongo SquadraSF 13
4 308611 harish narayanaswamy Leopard-Sapporo Team 11
5 335464 Kevin Davidson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 10
6 377514 RONALD ROACH Cushman & Wakefield Racing 9
7 333472 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions 8
8 23691 Michael McLaughlin CoreTechs Cycling Team 7
9 269119 ROZEL TUPAZ Cushman & Wakefield Racing 6
10 35982 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
11 116176 Sean Watkins 4
12 323868 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 3
13 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2
14 391733 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1
Master 35+ 5
1 1-day Jeffrey Smith 0
2 ?PENDING Josh White 0
3 1-day CB Gersch 0
4 303522 Aron Digumarthi C5
5 392745 Chistophe Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5
6 311600 Stefano Miraglia Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 109784 Michael Brown DC Velo Limited 11
2 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
3 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 9
4 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
5 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 7
6 60528 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team 6
7 308804 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 5
8 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
9 356162 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 3
10 362352 Laurence Hall 2
11 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 81589 Tom Dillard 20
2 40855 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 17
3 404828 al dietz C5
4 1-day Scott Asbill Campy 0
5 412284 Steven Aurousseau SJBC C5
6 290732 Toby Katz VOS Racing 10
7 296818 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 9
8 56304 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 8
9 283140 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo Racing 7
10 1-day Dave Garzole Main Street 0
11 238691 Troy Underwood 5
12 20897 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 4
13 279269 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team 3
14 1-day Kyle Schild Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0
15 66841 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts 1
Master 55+
1 379134 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing 20
2 371699 John Marengo Team City Sacramento 17
3 302935 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 51637 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13
5 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
6 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 393317 George Coffey Team Revolutions 9
8 1-day FRANK WINTERS TEAM SUSANVILLE 0
9 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 385549 Daniel Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team 6
11 54640 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 200473 Michael Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 4
13 1-day Rod McCollough TEAM SUSANVILLE 0
14 1-day Mark Kovacic SABA 0
Women 1/2/3
1 393251 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team 3
2 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
3 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 1
Women 4
1 ?153028 Leah Lokan Chico Masters Cycling Team 0
2 393189 Joanne Liu Leopard-Sapporo Team 4
3 272580 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 3