Northern California Nevada Cycling Association NCNCA.org

 
2013
NCNCA Points Series:
  Points - Men   Points - Women   Team Points/Category   Overall Team Points
  Team Points Data   NCNCA Points Data   NCNCA Points Series Rules   NCNCA Teams 2013
  2013 Points Events   Points Archives
Return to NCNCA Home
 
2013 NCNCA Points Series Data


San Bruno Hill Climb 1/1/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    15
2       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         13
3       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
4       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              10
5        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
6       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 8
7       222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
8       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          6
9       136641   Michael Hernandez        Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    5
10      266467   Kurt Wolfgang            Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized       4
11      158451   Travis T                 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    3
12      222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                2
13      ?62769   Charles Halley                                                     0
 
Cat 3
1       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
2       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                8
3        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
4       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 6
5       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
6       322052   Chris Meldner                                                      4
7       263815   Patrick Piccolo          Stage 17 Racing                           3
8       166766   Markus Roccaro           Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
9       166581   George Meilahn           Pedali Alpini Inc.                        1
 
Cat 4
1       301694   Frank Clark              Echelon Racing Development                20
2       225651   Gordon Murray                                                      17
3       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     15
4       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 13
5       368412   Jason Covey              Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       11
6       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       287507   jason milliron           Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      8
9       358809   christopher rippey       CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 6
11      335102   Benjamin Christopher     Stage 17 Velo Club                        5
12      204475   Travis Hockersmith       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      335722   Lenard Lesser            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      307898   Oscar Garcia             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      358006   Ivan Tarasov             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
 
Cat 5
1       392667   Jim Whimpey                                                        C5
2       124857   Bingo McKenzie                                                     C5
3       186150   Steve Garza                                                        C5
4       365114   Chris Hanrath                                                      C5
5       391504   Daniel Fourie            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
6       375255   Weston Lane                                                        C5
7       380872   Ryan Jones                                                         C5
8       370448   Christian Lam                                                      C5
9       381107   Zachary Proteau          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              C5
10       53115   Jason Brown                                                        0
11      392894   Anthony Jawad                                                      C5
12      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
13      361314   Alejandro Villarreal                                               C5
14      369355   Darryl Leung             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
15      392352   Matthew Fisher                                                     C5
 
Juniors
1       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     7
2      ?392643   Miles Crawford                                                     0
3       392702   Stelios McDonald                                                   C5
4       391774   Kyle Cheung              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
5       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
6       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       331322   Scott Bromstead          Barclay's Racing                          8
2       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              7
3       293642   Marcel Appelman          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
4       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
5       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          4
6       270329   John Roberts             Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
7      ?193376   Marc Moeller                                                       0
8         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      ?227066   David Collet                                                       0
2       304464   Morgan Raines            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                17
3       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       C5
4       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    13
5            ?   John Murphy                                                        0
6       386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       C5
7       358285   Dennis VanHoof                                                     C5
8       271296   Michael Simos            Team Genesolve                            8
9       349652   Jamy Bacchus             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      303462   Jon Stevens              Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      392323   Mike Conway                                                        C5
12      217112   Andrew Crews             SJBC                                      C5
13      220196   Christopher Coble        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      263057   William Yee                                                        C5
15     ?392294   Bob Scott                                                          0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       125475   Tracy Colwell            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
2       236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
3       220548   Carl Nielson             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
4         7050   Tim Clark                                                          6
5       192630   Evan Adams                                                         5
6       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
7       228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
8        73052   Mark Anderson                                                      2
9       119039   Glenn Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             20
2       392334   Robert Easley                                                      C5
3       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             15
4       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
5       267729   Richard Hill             Los Gatos                                 11
6       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      10
7       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       285990   Jim Forester             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        7
10      219990   James Werle                                                        6
11      392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
12      348558   Michael Tauber           Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      233934   Alan Weatherall          SJBC                                      3
14      222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
15       32758   Charles Simpson          Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
2       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         7
3       249301   Mac Carey                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
4        20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
5       305193   Kevin Keenan             Marc Pro - Strava                         4
6        53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      3
7       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
8       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       131311   Daryl Nelson             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                20
2       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     17
3         6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             15
4        24268   Chris Mickelsen                                                    13
5       253276   Russell McCrary          Hammer Nutrition                          11
6       388481   Armin Staprans                                                     10
7       287104   Bob Loux                 Topsport                                  9
8      ?276470   Martin Hyland            SJBC                                      0
9      ?358969   Joseph Stefani                                                     0
10     ?392748   mike ocallaghan                                                    0
11      364808   David Fisch                                                        5
12      254578   Christopher Kolm         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13       54640   Sid Noyes                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14       51197   Nathan Smith             Major Motion Cycling Club                 2
15      379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 65+
1       306272   Dan Taylor               Team Hammer Nutrition                     4
2       388263   Richard McIntosh         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
3        63449   Jim Turner               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
4       331070   Jon Boas                 Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 1/2
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   9
2       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     8
3        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                7
4       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 6
5       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 5
6        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                4
7       221127   Beverly Chaney           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
8       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
9       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 3/4
1       392909   Cara Fitchett                                                      20
2       394332   Katelyn Connell                                                    17
3        80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5       374569   Bridget Carlson          University of California-Davis            11
6       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
7       383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      9
8       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                8
9       388599   Patricia Pacheco         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10       47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         6
11      220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         5
12      308532   Candice Smith            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
13      240797   Jennifer Barlow          Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           3
14      303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
15      382345   Jan Mock                 California Cougars                        1


Early Bird Road Race 1/19/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 20
2       253814   Chris Isley              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                15
4       303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        13
5       306411   David Bangor             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    11
6       ?76844   Ryan Rickard             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
7       308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               9
8        14196   Steven Griffiths         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       136389   Sergio Iniguez           BRECycling                                7
10      262853   Victor Mirzayan                                                    6
11      161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      4
13      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
14      270329   John Roberts             Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
 
Cat 4
1      ?205086   James Pettit             Ritte Racing                              0
2       225651   Gordon Murray                                                      17
3       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     15
4       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      13
5       286972   William Foster           Dayka-Hackett                             11
6       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
7       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  9
8       341204   Anthony Fryer                                                      8
9       286990   Adam Garcia              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              7
10      361134   Dean Pogni                                                         6
11      116176   Sean Watkins                                                       5
12      367761   Erik Funk                                                          4
13      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      3
14      368061   JP Rutledge                                                        2
15     ?301639   Jacob Breidenbach        Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
 
Cat 5
1       379492   Chris Bosco              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
2       366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       C5
3       384649   Benjamin Dorfan                                                    C5
4       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    C5
5       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   C5
6       142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
7      ?394404   Darin Morgan                                                       0
8       368368   Zach Morvant                                                       C5
9       375255   Weston Lane                                                        C5
10      375789   Michael McManus          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
11     ?394589   Shawn Remy                                                         0
12      361312   Nat Green                                                          C5
13      324690   Brandon Nied             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           C5
14      341512   Adam Stephens            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  0
15     ?394736   Elliott Dunlap                                                     0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        20
2       293642   Marcel Appelman          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   15
4        30525   Jeremiah Root            SBRacing                                  13
5       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7       179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  9
8       136641   Michael Hernandez        Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    8
9        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
13      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             3
14       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15      304027   Chris Hernikl            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1        12777   Dan Garcia               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    17
3       271296   Michael Simos            Team Genesolve                            15
4        60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5       267651   Rob Leever               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             9
8       305850   Chad Richards            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  7
10      351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      308611   harish narayanaswamy     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13      286795   Rockie Stevens           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14       85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       C5
2       358748   robert zirkle            Team Oakland Cycling                      0
3       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
4       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
5       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
6       271471   DOUG RYAN                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
7       392966   mark fitzell                                                       C5
8       392001   Tim Bright               Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
9       392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
10      371765   aris polyzos             Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
11     ?391060   Eric Morony                                                        0
12      305290   Richard Wilson           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               0
13      386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       C5
14      393262   Rich Gellert                                                       C5
15           ?   Mac Rogers                                                         0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
2        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      15
3        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  13
4       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
5       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      10
6       220548   Carl Nielson             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
7       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
8       248096   Andreas Schulten         Stuzio.com                                7
9       ?57942   Frank Sousa              One Way Cycling                           0
10      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
11      112253   Mark Fiori               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
12      100365   Rick Graves              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
13       ?3914   John Blasquez                                                      0
 
Master 45+ 4
1      ?107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           0
2       266460   Rusk Whipps              SHO-AIR/ SERT                             17
3       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             15
4       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5        15679   Jerome Heiberger         SHO-AIR/ SERT                             11
6         8183   Fred Crone               Victory Velo Racing                       10
7         6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             9
8       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             7
10      342158   gary neiman              Body Concepts                             6
11       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             5
12       55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 4
13      286425   Charles Magnuson         Body Concepts                             3
14      352734   Luis Jevons              SJBC                                      2
15       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 45+ 5
1            ?   Marvin Novo                                                        0
2        16663   Winson Hong              SBRacing                                  C5
3       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
4       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      C5
5       392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
6       368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
7       393171   Jared Ellison            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
8       392839   John Shore               Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
9       371828   Neil Rapmund             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
10      331662   James Schardt            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
11      366825   Perry Wong               SJBC                                      C5
12      332776   sargon nona              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
13      391765   Shawn Blosser            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
14      245459   Michael Elliott                                                    C5
15      392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
 
Women 1/2
1       304436   Ruste Sasser             Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 3
1       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Women 4
1       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         8
2       304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/DS Electric                          7
3       393189   Joanne Liu                                                         6
4       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
5       368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         4
6       384230   Sabrina Spinali          Velo Bella                                3


Cal Aggie Criterium 1/26/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1      ?237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
2       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  15
4       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              13
5      ?206962   Philip Mooney                                                      0
6       210604   Tyler Brandt             Get Crackin'                              10
7       306664   Joe Dickerson            Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                8
9      ?240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  0
10      222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                6
11      234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 4
13      187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      269476   Michael Jasinski         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     2
15      309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1      ?274163   Daniel Kosykh            Encino Velo Cycling Club                  0
2       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        17
3      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
4       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         13
5        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
8       328784   Ben Palmer               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
10      273276   David Quiros             UCLA Cycling-USCF                         6
11        9138   Bob Delp                 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           4
13      287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 3
14      255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     1
 
Cat 4
1      ?390421   Walton Brush                                                       0
2       332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       366124   Stephen Cabebe           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                13
5       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   C5
6       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    10
7        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             9
8       356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     8
9       365929   Cesar Perez              Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      235966   Thomas Luttrell          Divine Electric Norcal                    5
12      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     4
13      269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      230865   Neilson Powless          Folsom Bike/Giant                         2
15      364783   Scott Kingston           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 5
1       142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
2      ?394404   Darin Morgan                                                       0
3       383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
4       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
5       321192   Zac Rossen               NRL Racing Development Team               C5
6      ?393962   Pascal Weihing                                                     0
7      ?394589   Shawn Remy                                                         0
8       377062   Aaron Siemsen                                                      C5
9       140414   Kass Feuerhelm                                                     C5
10      214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
11      393794   Calvin Thigpen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
12      367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
13      283645   Vincent Kam              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
14      394927   Medum Choe               University of California-Davis            C5
15      394707   Jake Lerma               University of California-Davis            C5
 
Juniors
1       230865   Neilson Powless          Folsom Bike/Giant                         20
2       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4      ?394843   Alex RatcliffJones       Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            0
5       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8      ?338214   Michael Hahn                                                       0
9       393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 C5
10      364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11     ?388594   AJ Bardsley              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
12      393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13      393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
14      379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
15      393355   Julian Bumpus            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     20
2        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             15
4        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    11
6       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               9
8        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                8
9       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10      206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        4
13      195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       365531   David Almquist           Team City Sacramento                      13
5       394292   Richard Reinhardt                                                  C5
6        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             10
7        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             9
9       289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
10        8183   Fred Crone               Victory Velo Racing                       7
11      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             6
12      392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
14      391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
15      333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    3
 
Women 1/2/3
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   20
2       266806   Alison Tetrick           ExergyTWENTY16                            17
3       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         11
6       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
9       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               7
10      308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    6
11      221127   Beverly Chaney           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         4
13      283149   Kira Prokopakis          Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       3
14      303420   Adrienne Belliveau       CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Women 4
1       331886   Breana Hill                                                        20
2       287890   Kristen Fauria           University of California-Davis            17
3         3544   Kathy Bertram            Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           15
4       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       390227   Diane Moug                                                         11
6       374569   Bridget Carlson          University of California-Davis            10
7       305008   Rachel Kerwin            University of California-Davis            9
8      ?393853   Emily Seferovich                                                   0
9       257120   Alicia Halpern           University of California-Davis            7
10      356156   Kristen DeBerdt          University of California-Davis            6
11     ?367362   Kirsten Pearsons                                                   0
12      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                2
15      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         1


Central Coast Road Series #1 2/2/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2      ?233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     0
3       311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     15
4      ?180954   Paul Kronser             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
5       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    11
6      ?207748   Evan Rudd                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
7       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    8
9       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     7
10     ?327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     0
11       56320   Glen Seitz-Varnhagen                                               5
 
Cat 2/3
1       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    20
2       290022   Johannes Steffens        SJBC                                      17
3      ?327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     0
4       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      13
5       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 11
6      ?207748   Evan Rudd                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
7      ?233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     0
8       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
9       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    7
10      200292   Carmi Schulman           SquadraSF                                 6
11      ?57946   Juniper Karl             One Way Cycling                           0
12     ?119459   Greg Davis               Los Gatos                                 0
13      ?72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      0
14      311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     2
15      249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Cat 3/4
1       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      20
2       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3            ?   Josh Pizzica                                                       0
4       285975   Alex Wild                                                          13
5       289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6            ?   Jonathan Goulet                                                    0
7       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9            ?   Chris Matthews                                                     0
10      305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11     ?155056   Micah Mozal                                                        0
12      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      300157   Joshua Webb              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      ?77160   Thomas Brady                                                       0
15      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Cat 4
1       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      20
2       333248   Oliver Barajas           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 17
3       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             15
4       356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       270781   Zach Eurich              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   11
6       327014   Justin Balderston        Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7      ?356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
8       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       8
9       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      343646   Shalom Goffri            SquadraSF                                 6
11      367423   Kyle Yugawa              SquadraSF                                 5
12        7863   Mark Cosslett                                                      4
13      361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      285975   Alex Wild                                                          1
 
Cat 5
1       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
2       384208   Chris Fortuna                                                      C5
3       288297   kyle iufer               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
4       379625   Mark Tingwald            University of California-Santa Cruz       C5
5       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    C5
6       381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
7       394920   Brian Bishop             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
8       384955   Gary Paden               SJBC                                      C5
9       395137   Glenn Kenehan            SJBC                                      C5
10      304640   Chance Tiner                                                       C5
11      312832   Evan Rossow                                                        C5
12      245892   Chris King                                                         0
13      230132   Damian Vest                                                        C5
14      394034   Manuel Puentes           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
15      376592   Adam Raul                SquadraSF                                 C5
 
Master 35+
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio                                                    0
2      ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
3       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         4
4         1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   3
5            ?   Rob Cook                                                           0
6       219558   Peter Nicholson                                                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         15
4      ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
5        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  10
7       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 8
9       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      7
10      ?65915   Lewis Peterson           Rock Solid Cycling                        0
11      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      4
13      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 3
14     ?183871   Matt Kramer              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             0
15     ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       253814   Chris Isley              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3            ?   Josh Pizzica                                                       0
4       295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5            ?   Chris Matthews                                                     0
6       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  10
7       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8      ?356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
9       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
10      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 6
11       49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      343646   Shalom Goffri            SquadraSF                                 4
13      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            3
14      303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       394140   Kim Midstokke                                                      C5
2       384208   Chris Fortuna                                                      C5
3      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
4       384955   Gary Paden               SJBC                                      C5
5            ?   Chris Martino                                                      0
 
Master 45+
1        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
2       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           0
3       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
4       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
6        52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       125475   Tracy Colwell            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   17
3       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           0
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5        52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       ?38323   Cris Williams            VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                     0
9       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      6
11        7863   Mark Cosslett                                                      5
12      168436   Paul DeBacker            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13      228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14     ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
15      216916   Chris Scheetz            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
2        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  17
3       220929   William Ruffner          Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  15
4       102311   George Sartor            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6        34489   Todd Studenicka          SJBC                                      10
7        49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       7
10      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      6
11      276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
12      310207   Anthony Silva            VOS Racing                                4
13      288006   Nick Della Maggiore                                                0
14      ?45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
15      247724   Jim Cordano              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
2       290019   Brian Baccus             SJBC                                      C5
3       144645   David Tripier            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
4       383832   RICH LEE                                                           C5
5       297797   Bruce Ishimoto           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
6       158973   Jeff Swan                                                          C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      8
2       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     7
3       388481   Armin Staprans                                                     6
4       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
5       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
6       158232   Evan Kapel               California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
7       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
8        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     10
2       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     9
3       283149   Kira Prokopakis          Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
4            ?   Jane Despas                                                        0
5       277109   Emily Matheu                                                       6
6       367483   Megan Modenos            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
7       250460   Kim Ladd                                                           4
 
Women 35+
1       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1      ?371325   Annie Carrino            Team Genesolve                            0
2       384649   Benjamin Dorfan                                                    C5
3      ?381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
4       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             10
5            ?   Jennifer Wright                                                    0
6      ?383192   Michelle Swarovski                                                 0
7       395351   Colleen Sullivan                                                   7
8       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Team TIBCO II                             6
9       395352   Tiffany Randall                                                    5
10      298981   Lori Walsh               Olé Racing                                4
11      393134   Karen Garcia                                                       3
12      393264   Cheryl Dere                                                        2


Knights Ferry Road Race 2/2/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       249318   Todd Stone               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       243003   Menso de Jong            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     15
4      ?254025   Robin Eckmann            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
5       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 11
6       204715   Scott Fonseca            PrimeTime Cycling Team                    10
7       321964   Trevor Gomes             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8      ?222542   Emerson Oronte           Jelly Belly p/b Icenda                    0
9       224302   Will Brickler            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      302419   Joseph Ison              Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    6
11      240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      304735   Byron Anson              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          2
15      150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        1
 
Cat 3
1       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 20
2      ?288518   Eric Hartsuyker          South Bay Wheelmen                        0
3       283139   Naveen Molloy            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    15
4       237997   William Rose                                                       13
5       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       10
7       328784   Ben Palmer               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        8
9       292894   Josh Felder              Form Fitness                              7
10      242481   Stefan Giachino          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     5
12      273276   David Quiros             UCLA Cycling-USCF                         4
13      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        2
15      308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               1
 
Cat 4
1      ?390421   Walton Brush                                                       0
2       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 17
3       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 15
4       353184   Chris Crichton           Fusion Sport USA                          13
5       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    11
6       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       374901   Andrew Knickerbocker     Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      8
9       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     7
10      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     6
11      361415   Michael Logan            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      361134   Dean Pogni                                                         4
13      347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  3
14      367063   Arthur Roberts           Knight Riders Racing                      2
15      364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                1
 
Cat 5
1       380872   Ryan Jones                                                         C5
2       392667   Jim Whimpey                                                        C5
3      ?394404   Darin Morgan                                                       0
4      ?394744   Travis Keeney                                                      0
5      ?394589   Shawn Remy                                                         0
6       361314   Alejandro Villarreal                                               C5
7       375789   Michael McManus          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
8       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
9       384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
10      360536   lance medeiros           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
11      393071   John Simko               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    C5
12     ?386715   Steven Williams          Chico Masters Cycling Team                0
13      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
14      366123   Ben French                                                         C5
15      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
 
Master 35+ 3
1       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2       287692   Chris Becker             Barclay's Racing                          17
3       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              13
5       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  11
6       202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9      ?287526   Jason Cruser             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           0
10      287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 6
11      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
12      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         4
13      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    17
3       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                15
4       110667   Peter Unruh                                                        13
5       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       287104   Bob Loux                 Topsport                                  10
7       302930   Robert Bell              BRECycling                                9
8       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9        84161   Michael Brandes          SJBC                                      7
10      297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  6
11      257793   K Scott Davis            QuadCycles                                5
12      333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          4
13      130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                3
14      333036   Walter Gorba             Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
2        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
3        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
4       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
5       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
6       204699   Rick Martyn                                                        9
7       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
8       289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
9       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                6
10       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      5
11      336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
12      195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
 
Master 45+ 4 A
1       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      20
2       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        17
3       235966   Thomas Luttrell          Divine Electric Norcal                    15
4       267651   Rob Leever               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       136967   Mark King                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       287122   David Dalton             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       196197   William Nolan            Team City Sacramento                      8
9       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      177339   Peter Krogh              Victory Velo Racing                       6
11       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             5
12      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      289122   Chris McCrary            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      108816   Gary Keno                Velo Club LaGrange                        1
 
Master 45+ 4 B
1       306441   Daniel Castellani        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              17
2         8183   Fred Crone               Victory Velo Racing                       15
3       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
4       368443   Ron Stofan               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
5       332434   Christopher Townzen                                                10
6       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
7       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
8       333220   John Kekuewa             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
9       195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             6
10      130974   James Winne              Body Concepts                             5
11      325938   Stefan Pommerenk         Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
12      304916   MCKAY FLORENCE           Victory Velo Racing                       3
13      195865   Donald Affolter                                                    2
14      289092   Daniel Leitner           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Master 55+
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              15
4       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          10
7       304408   Michael Beyers           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      297048   Craig Snider             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11       50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      143225   Hugh Janney              Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      298972   Roy Hoglund              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
15       99431   Mike Trowbridge          Chico Masters Cycling Team                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       ?79238   Michelle Cunha                                                     0
 
Women 3/4
1       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   20
2      ?395502   Megan Alderete                                                     0
3       383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5       339342   Kristie Hankes           Pinnacle Women's Racing                   11
6       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       107982   Seana Hogan              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       388599   Patricia Pacheco         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         6
11      393974   Lucie Hird               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      235669   Kimberly Walsh           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14     ?382090   Alicia Aguilera                                                    0
15      393169   Heather Duffy                                                      1


Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium 2/9/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       249743   Chris Stastny            Hagens Berman Cycling                     15
4       249318   Todd Stone               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    10
7       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    9
8       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
10       47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         6
11       47424   Christopher Baker        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       52805   Mark Duroy               Kind Human Sports                         2
15     ?285988   Christopher Dudley       TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
 
Cat 3
1       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                15
4       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 13
5      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
6      ?274485   Kenny Lane               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
7         7881   Benjamin Cota            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           7
10      356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      6
11       79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
13       41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     1
 
Cat 4
1       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       315958   Marc Marino              Chica Sexy                                17
3       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       230865   Neilson Powless          Folsom Bike/Giant                         10
7       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      9
8       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     7
10      365929   Cesar Perez              Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      288526   Eugene Stevenson         Team City Sacramento                      5
12      204403   Jason Pettinato                                                    4
13      269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      333284   Clinton Hamilton         Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      365099   Tyler Place                                                        1
 
Cat 5
1       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
2       266930   Wyatt Morin              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
3       394292   Richard Reinhardt                                                  C5
4       392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
5       386716   Steven WilliamsStevenW   Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
6       366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       C5
7       380099   Kevin Gorchinski         Victory Velo Racing                       C5
8       364927   Robb Thompson            NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               C5
9       302356   Kenneth Curtis           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
10      394171   Ben Porter                                                         C5
11           ?   David Wieland                                                      0
12      393871   john scott               Bicycle Planet                            C5
13           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
14      392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      C5
15      372578   Nathan Hoe               Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         20
2        54591   Michael Sayers           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                13
5       ?46815   Scott McKinley                                                     0
6       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             9
8        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             8
9       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized Racing Masters           7
10      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      132859   Joseph Staron            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             4
13      260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        3
14       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15       61649   Chris Espy               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 11
6       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        10
7        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10        7881   Benjamin Cota            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11       54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             5
12      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      2
15       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       364927   Robb Thompson            NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               C5
2       392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
3       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
4       302356   Kenneth Curtis           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
5       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
6       393171   Jared Ellison            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
7       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/Giant                         C5
8        ?4623   David Brandeberry                                                  0
9       386716   Steven WilliamsStevenW   Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
10     ?383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        0
11      391956   Michael Helton           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
12           ?   Greg Ampey               Team City                                 0
13      129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
14      393871   john scott               Bicycle Planet                            C5
15      392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             15
4       255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         13
5       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       11
6       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8        22744   Anthony Martinez         Team City Sacramento                      8
9       212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Fightin' Bobas                            6
11      254622   wilson gorrell           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         2
15       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
3       154026   Bill Powell              Team Hammer Nutrition                     10
4        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
5       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
6       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
7       302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
8      ?210078   Bruce Ostermann          Team Tumbleweeds                          0
9        26982   William Owens            Truckee Bicycle Team                      4
10      281821   Peter Taylor             Truckee Bicycle Team                      3
11      288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       2
12      287475   Rick Reynolds            Truckee Bicycle Team                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
2       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       17
3       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       269569   Marissa Axell            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 13
5       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       367331   Erica Greif              Reno Wheelmen                             9
8       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             9
10      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         4
13      239612   Heather Ross             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14     ?325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology0
15      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 4
1       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         17
2       393189   Joanne Liu                                                         15
3       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         13
4       393503   Remy Hitt                                                          11
5       391988   Sara Heuston             Rio Strada Racing                         10
6       169611   Jamie Whitmore                                                     9
7       381697   Lisa Trujillo            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology8
8       393169   Heather Duffy                                                      7
9       365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         6
10      337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         5
11      315886   Karen Munoz              Team Revolutions                          4
12      364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         3
13           ?   Celina Ornelas                                                     0


Cherry Pie Criterium 2/10/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2
1      ?198542   Logan Loader             CashCall Mortgage                         0
2       181725   Daniel Holloway          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       ?30522   Fred Rodrique            Team Fast FREDDIE                         0
5        ?INTL   SIMON HOLT               TEAM DIFFERDANGE                          0
6       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7        54591   Michael Sayers           Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
8      ?138681   Kirk Carlsen             Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  0
9       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10      191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
11     ?175239   ERIC LOSAK               TEAM CLIF BAR                             0
12     ?258309   nathaniel English        5 hr p/b Kenda                            0
13      291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15     ?254025   ROBIN ECKMANN            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
 
Cat 3
1      ?331752   SEAN MCELROY             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
2       258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           17
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     15
4      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
5       237997   William Rose                                                       11
6       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 9
8      ?195352   Michael Hosey                                                      0
9       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Cat 4
1      ?390421   Walton Brush                                                       0
2       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                17
3       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      15
4       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 13
5       281910   Jon Roldan               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF                                 10
7       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    8
9       368368   Zach Morvant                                                       7
10     ?365318   MAX SANFORD              METAL MTN                                 0
11      351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      4
13      304658   Justin Madison           Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           3
14      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      311495   Juan Lopez               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 5
1      ?358652   MICHAEL Zanetti          Bike Monkey                               0
2       395354   Adam Messner                                                       C5
3       366197   Josue Acosta                                                       C5
4       358972   Jovanni Stefani                                                    C5
5       370505   Trevor Niblock                                                     C5
6       381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
7       321906   Ian Stowe                Bear Development Team                     C5
8      ?383976   AARON SCHMITZ                                                      0
9      ?237781   ALLEN YIP                TEAM OAKLAND                              0
10      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        C5
11      368757   Eamon Keating            Red Peloton                               C5
12      376592   Adam Raul                SquadraSF                                 C5
13      189030   Michael Orsi             Colavita Racing Inc.                      C5
14      382920   eric blackburn           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   C5
15      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                C5
2       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
3       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                C5
4        1-day   NATHAN FIORI             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
5       379284   Hans Niemann                                                       C5
6       389818   Chase Nearn              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
7       393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       379222   Elliot Frankel           Team Swift                                C5
9       389819   Connor Nearn             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
10      392445   Benjamin Yeargain                                                  C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1      ?331752   SEAN MCELROY             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
2       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3      ?378802   BEN COOK                 TEAM SWIFT                                0
4       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             C5
5       387347   Nils Waterfield                                                    C5
6       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                C5
8       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                C5
10      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                C5
11     ?377902   Lane Sturgeon            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            0
12      393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13       1-day   ADAM PHILLIPS                                                      0
14      374988   Cooper Miller                                                      C5
15      389149   Hawk Kring               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     17
3       289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      10
7       371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     C5
8       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9      ?331752   SEAN MCELROY             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
10      376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                C5
11      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      295077   Eli Kranefuss            Team Swift                                4
13      329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      358972   Jovanni Stefani                                                    C5
15      307855   Zachariah McClendon      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3       230865   Neilson Powless          Folsom Bike/Giant                         15
4       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                13
5       280347   Andrew Biscardi          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                10
7       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      9
8      ?368810   Christian Hughes                                                   0
9       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      272280   Griffin Wigert           Team Swift                                5
12      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     4
13      293097   Charlie Kimball          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                2
15      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                2
2       389184   Sullivan Hargrove        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                3
2       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
3       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1      ?320882   JOSIE NORDRUM            Bear Development Team                     0
2      ?354818   SARAH OGDEN              Bear Development Team                     0
3        1-day   MORGAN TARDY             Bear Development Team                     0
4       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2       206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              15
4        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             13
5       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         11
6       226525   Jens Hillen              ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         10
7        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  9
8       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         8
9       268577   Jason Snovel             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        5
12       26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
13      281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             3
14      334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       395354   Adam Messner                                                       C5
2       220645   Paul Mitchell                                                      17
3       379296   Richard Meade            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
4       351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5      ?362272   Sean Oneal               Velo La Grange                            0
6        51197   Nathan Smith             Major Motion Cycling Club                 10
7      ?175758   Dwayne Halterman                                                   0
8       393171   Jared Ellison            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
9       376592   Adam Raul                SquadraSF                                 C5
10      323868   Robb Herrick             Team Revolutions                          6
11      318758   Frank Peavey             Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   5
12      380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
13       1-day   Emilo Alvarez                                                      0
14      392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
15      223061   Sean Odom                East Sac Bike Shop                        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
7        40616   Gus Platis               Team City Sacramento                      9
8       286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              8
9       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      127588   Craig Parker             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
11       47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         5
12      205201   Craig Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13       57790   Mark Petrucci                                                      3
14      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15       57485   Steve Kromer             East Bay Velo Club                        1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
3       388481   Armin Staprans                                                     7
4       283790   Keith Hartstein                                                    6
5       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
6       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       4
7        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
8        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
9         2900   Brian Bauer              Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?289582   Tayler Wiles             Exergy TWENTY12                           0
2       145511   Liza Rachetto            Vanderkitten                              17
3      ?289951   Maura Kinsella           NOW and Novartis for MS                   0
4      ?278365   SARA CLAFFERTY           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     0
5      ?302381   MEGAN MELACK             SILICON VALLEY BICYCLE COALITION          0
6       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten                              10
7       128351   Emily Thurston           Team Kenda                                9
8       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
9       232172   Olivia Dillon            NOW and Novartis for MS                   7
10      237346   Heather Nielson          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      239612   Heather Ross             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12      367331   Erica Greif              Reno Wheelmen                             4
13      238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       2
15     ?300574   LAUREL LARSEN                                                      0
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      ?218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         0
2       307152   Kimberly Ford            Red Racing                                4
3       195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      3
4       368306   Sara Stearns             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
 
Women 4
1       392909   Cara Fitchett                                                      20
2       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      15
4       365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5       309067   Angel Garbarino                                                    11
6       394439   Lorna Fortuna                                                      10
7       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
11        3544   Kathy Bertram            Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           5
12      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         4
13      308532   Candice Smith            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
14      331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         2
15      393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1


Cantua Creek Road Race 2/16/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       249318   Todd Stone               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       224302   Will Brickler            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 13
5       321964   Trevor Gomes             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6      ?340320   Dustin Armstrong                                                   0
7       245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                9
8      ?207002   Alex Cox                 NorEast Cycling                           0
9       114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          7
10      302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
12     ?259188   Aaron Wise               Ritte Racing                              0
13      297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
14      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15      191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 3
1      ?268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance Road Team            0
2      ?336206   DAVE PANKRATZ            One Way Cycling                           0
3       331080   Isaac Sparling           SquadraSF                                 15
4       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     13
5       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      11
6       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8      ?303674   Alfredo Gallegos         Platinum Performance Road Team            0
9       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 7
10      283139   Naveen Molloy            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    6
11      199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 5
12     ?318638   Jeffrey Beaumont         MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
13      237309   Mitch Boehs              Topsport                                  3
14      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         2
15      288518   Eric Hartsuyker          SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 4
1       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hackett                             C5
2       287507   jason milliron           Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3       348872   Josef Carlson            Adventures Edge                           15
4       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  13
5       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
6      ?322744   Jacob Aman               San Diego Cyclo Vets                      0
7       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       302521   Matthew Cox              Knight Riders Racing                      8
9      ?301639   Jacob Breidenbach        Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
10      341512   Adam Stephens            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  6
11      384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      4
13      188844   Joseph Booth                                                       3
14      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15     ?366955   Brian Federmann          One Way Cycling                           0
 
Cat 5
1       394236   Mattias Appelgren        Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
2      ?393383   David Keays              Polli Veloce                              0
3      ?368810   Christian Hughes         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      0
4       393795   Ryan Fleming             Metromint Cycling                         C5
5       392358   Dat Le                   Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
6      ?310398   Patrick Mason            TGR                                       0
7       394292   Richard Reinhardt                                                  C5
8      ?306634   Brett Bonetti            Bolthouse Farms                           0
9       392587   Timothy Sanders          Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
10      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
11     ?380222   Russell Jackson          Team Go Ride                              0
12     ?367849   Greg Walker              AIAGE/Bolthouse Farms                     0
13      391501   Steven Lawler                                                      C5
14      392418   Samuel Paik              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
15      368642   Matthew Jones            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
 
Juniors
1      ?352014   Parker Rous              Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team        0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       ?48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              0
3       ?65915   Lewis Peterson           Rock Solid Cycling                        0
4       270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       ?40565   Bill Kesselring          Rock Solid Cycling                        0
6       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  9
8       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9      ?189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team        0
10      254786   Shane Calkins            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11     ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
12       75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  4
13      249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
14      ?54095   Mario Reyes              Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              0
15      260006   Jodi Birrell             Bay101 Racing                             1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       190437   Jon Hyatt                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       309907   John Barbicas            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4      ?341304   Aaron Anaya              One Way Cycling                           0
5       ?96154   Shawn Varner                                                       0
6       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7         8183   Fred Crone               Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       285592   Hendrik (Erik) Hofman    Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        6
11      287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
12      330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13     ?289836   Jorge Hernandez          Cutters Racing                            0
14      107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          2
15      304850   Mark Klein               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       303909   Robert Bacci             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
2      ?393602   Eddie Silva              One Way Cycling                           0
3      ?394973   Landon Brokaw            Visalia Tri Club                          0
4       392797   Tobey Hilliard           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
5        1-day   Tim Smith                                                          0
6      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
7       395348   Christian Mauri                                                    C5
8       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
9       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
10     ?396162   Chad Howell                                                        0
11      385347   mike brown                                                         C5
12      367792   Daniel Ayres             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           0
5        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6        10382   Justin Eatinger          Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7        40616   Gus Platis               Team City Sacramento                      9
8       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              8
9        47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
11       46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          5
12      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13      219153   Allen House              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14       33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       306114   Bill Freeborn            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2       ?50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              0
3      ?337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           0
4       195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                13
5       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6       304408   Michael Beyers           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       287122   David Dalton             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       365078   JAY MOCCIO               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
9      ?109074   Paul Wren                Team Polli Veloce                         0
10      290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                6
11       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             5
12     ?293419   Chris Crescioli                                                    0
13      394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      C5
14      331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     10
2      ?317802   holly breck              SC VELO/InCycle                           0
3       297368   Juliette Olson           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     8
4       278473   Rhonda Serr              Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     7
5       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
6      ?252525   Shannon Castle           Revolution/Zoca                           0
7       134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             4
8       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   3
9       286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
10      297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 35+
1       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                3
2       ?51564   Lea Brooks               Velo Bella                                0
3       274098   Sherri Lehman            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1      ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
2      ?394726   Julianne Silva           One Way Cycling                           0
3       339342   Kristie Hankes           Pinnacle Women's Racing                   15
4       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5      ?396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Womens Racing                    0
6       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                10
7     ?Pending   Michelle Swarovski                                                 0
8        1-day   Susan Breslin                                                      0
9      ?297378   Lori OLin                B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  0
10      394308   Jeanae DuBois                                                      6
11     ?365429   Kelly McLaughlin         B4T9                                      0
12      304526   Robyn Nearn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   4
13      393189   Joanne Liu                                                         3
14       1-day   Shelly Lynn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   0
15      320236   Kieran Devere            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   1


Copper Town Circuit Race 2/17/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4       304735   Byron Anson              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 11
6       ?50186   Timothy Larkin           SquadraSF                                 0
7       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       306664   Joe Dickerson            Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 6
11      240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12     ?307252   Andrew Tight             Ritte Racing                              0
13       51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15      119459   Greg Davis               Los Gatos                                 1
 
Cat 2
1       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 17
3       249318   Todd Stone               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       304735   Byron Anson              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6      ?303659   Kyle Murphy                                                        0
7       200292   Carmi Schulman           SquadraSF                                 9
8       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      118797   Sergei Badeka            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 5
12      255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         4
13      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14       33491   Robert Sorenson          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 3
1       237997   William Rose                                                       20
2       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       17
3      ?307252   Andrew Tight             Ritte Racing                              0
4       152445   Max Foorman              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 9
8        67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      314158   Tim Tsuruda              Chica Sexy                                6
11      239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13      331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
14     ?229836   Thomas Theisen                                                     0
15      207281   Paul Taylor              Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 4
1       348872   Josef Carlson            Adventures Edge                           20
2       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
3       365099   Tyler Place                                                        15
4       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       315958   Marc Marino              Chica Sexy                                11
6       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         9
8       288526   Eugene Stevenson         Team City Sacramento                      8
9       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         6
11     ?109074   Paul Wren                Team Polli Veloce                         0
12      289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13     ?105160   Daniel Wait                                                        0
14      374810   Joshua Tipton            Team City Sacramento                      2
15      365929   Cesar Perez              Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 5
1       392587   Timothy Sanders          Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
2       390742   Nathan Kostiv            Hub Racing                                C5
3       386716   Steven WilliamsStevenW   Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
4       366230   Brent Chipponeri         BRECycling                                C5
5       379492   Chris Bosco              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
6       241060   Kevin Donovan            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
7       368642   Matthew Jones            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
8       375789   Michael McManus          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
9       372578   Nathan Hoe               Team City Sacramento                      C5
10       1-day   Spencer Fields           Gold Country Racing                       0
11      395183   Jeff Brooks                                                        C5
12      304373   Brian Baxter             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
13      392904   Dino Khloth              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
14      393248   Brandon Gatan                                                      C5
15      365550   Bart Zeydel              Team Revolutions                          C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        53501   Herman Johnson           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 17
3        51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       145573   David Levine             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             9
8        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10      293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       90170   Patrick Monroe           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 4
13      261818   Jude Mayne               Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology3
14       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 35+ 3
1       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       15
4        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5        90170   Patrick Monroe           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       9
8       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10       53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                       6
11       ?3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cyclery/Panaracer           0
12      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                4
13      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      254073   Lee Millon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      174881   Ken Todd                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
3       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                13
5       323868   Robb Herrick             Team Revolutions                          11
6       351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    9
8       365904   Michael Terra            Team Revolutions                          8
9       360536   lance medeiros           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
10       79937   Stephen Blakemore        BRECycling                                6
11      333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          5
12      324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      331392   David Skeehan            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      136967   Mark King                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
2       392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
3       365550   Bart Zeydel              Team Revolutions                          C5
4       366123   Ben French                                                         C5
5       374775   Jeff Andruss             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
6      ?396388   Todd Chiamparino         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    0
7       386716   Steven WilliamsStevenW   Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
8       271471   DOUG RYAN                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
9       393171   Jared Ellison            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
10      310722   Chris Tilton             Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
11      393071   John Simko               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    C5
12      385549   Daniel Alcala            Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
13      304373   Brian Baxter             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
14      371171   Andrew Battistessa                                                 C5
15      395183   Jeff Brooks                                                        C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        20
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   17
3       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       132859   Joseph Staron            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             13
5       289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10       62322   Stephen McCaw            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         5
12      145573   David Levine             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      144264   Ron Castia               ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
14       65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
2        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             17
3       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      11
6       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7      ?109074   Paul Wren                Team Polli Veloce                         0
8       102311   George Sartor            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9       368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
10      339050   Jeff Farley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      5
12      364841   Steven Gibson            Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
13      366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                2
15      330048   Paul Kempler             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     1
 
Master 55+
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       283790   Keith Hartstein                                                    17
3       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4        45071   John Elgart              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   13
5       393317   George Coffey            Team Revolutions                          C5
6       304801   Joseph Storm             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       51158   Steve Grube              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
15       26982   William Owens            Truckee Bicycle Team                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       224767   Flavia Oliveira          DNA Cycling p/b Plan7                     11
2       300574   Laurel Larsen                                                      10
3       367331   Erica Greif              Reno Wheelmen                             9
4       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
5       287890   Kristen Fauria           University of California-Davis            7
6       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 6
7        45299   Linda Elgart             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   5
8       172454   Lindsay Wetzel Polin     Sprintin' Kitten Coaching                 4
9       286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
10      308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    2
11      310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  1
 
Women 3
1       287890   Kristen Fauria           University of California-Davis            11
2       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    10
3       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             9
4       310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  8
5       367331   Erica Greif              Reno Wheelmen                             7
6       286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
7       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             5
8       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         4
9       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         3
10      335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       2
 
Women 4
1       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       392651   Melanie Wong                                                       17
3       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         15
4       392684   Jenell Bourassa          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5       383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      393260   Donna Hallberg           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      394484   Rebecca Dunn             Topsport                                  5
12      391794   Tracey Andrew            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         3
14      365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         1


Pine Flat Road Race 2/17/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    20
2       242560   Vincent Owens            Dayka-Hackett                             17
3       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         15
4       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    13
5      ?260025   Galen Mittermann         HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team         0
6       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 10
7        ?INTL   Nozomu Kimori            AISAN Racing Team                         0
8       222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11     ?208558   joshua liberles          HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling              0
12      245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                4
13      191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          3
14      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15     ?257848   Timothy Lang             HPChiro-RPM Mortgage                      0
 
Cat 3
1       304964   Ned Britten              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       288518   Eric Hartsuyker          SquadraSF                                 17
3      ?268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance Road Team            0
4       331322   Scott Bromstead          Barclay's Racing                          13
5        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        10
7       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8      ?336206   DAVE PANKRATZ            One Way Cycling                           0
9       287692   Chris Becker             Barclay's Racing                          7
10      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      306411   David Bangor             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    5
12      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            4
13      321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14     ?303983   daniel cobley            Big Orange Cycling                        0
15      211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 4
1       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hackett                             C5
2       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 17
3       332032   Bruno Suttles                                                      15
4       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5      ?287102   Derek Unland             SRAM Factory                              0
6       348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 10
7      ?374774   Attila Fruttus           Big Orange Cycling                        0
8      ?366032   Christopher Malloy       SRAM Factory                              0
9       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     7
10      382089   Nicholaus Barresi        SquadraSF                                 C5
11      305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 5
12      367761   Erik Funk                                                          4
13      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
14     ?322836   Aaron Dalrymple          Big Orange Cycling                        0
15      340386   Daniel Corral            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 5
1       366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       C5
2      ?378216   Ricky Gonzales           Bolthouse Farms - AIAGE                   0
3       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    C5
4      ?382236   Geoffrey Bartz                                                     0
5       202561   Andrew Juiliano          Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross C5
6       368980   Tim Jouroyan             Dayka-Hackett                             C5
7       283645   Vincent Kam              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
8       384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
9       392344   Brian Gorby              Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
10      230252   Alan Berardo                                                       C5
11     ?368810   Christian Hughes         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      0
12       1-day   John Achey                                                         0
13      381817   Scott Orcutt             Dayka-Hackett                             C5
14       1-day   Jorge Aguilar            Cruz Cycling Club                         0
15       1-day   Steven Schiedel                                                    0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        9
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
3       ?48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              0
4       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
5      ?189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team        0
6       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
7       270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
8      ?264830   adam hensley             AIAGE / Bolthouse Farms                   0
 
Master 35+ 4
1       190437   Jon Hyatt                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
2         7642   Doug Cook                Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        4
3       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  3
4       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
5       287104   Bob Loux                 Topsport                                  1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       C5
2      ?393602   Eddie Silva              One Way Cycling                           0
3       393062   Todd Wesslen                                                       C5
4       303909   Robert Bacci             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
5        1-day   Keith Mayes                                                        0
6      ?379850   Koby Johns               Integrity racing                          0
7      ?376137   Thomas Higgins                                                     0
8        1-day   Craig Trzepkowski                                                  0
9       392797   Tobey Hilliard           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
10      348442   Bryan Leisle             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
11      326940   Jon Schlundt                                                       C5
12       1-day   A Robert Jacobs                                                    0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      20
2        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  13
5      ?107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           0
6         9138   Bob Delp                 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      9
8        27378   David Passmore                                                     8
9        40616   Gus Platis               Team City Sacramento                      7
10     ?223594   Jeff Spaulding           SRAM Factory                              0
11      169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      287510   Scott Hellam             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13      362352   Laurence Hall                                                      3
14       40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             2
15      235063   Jeff Albert                                                        1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       392334   Robert Easley                                                      C5
2       258291   Brian Gates                                                        17
3       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             15
4       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       333224   Christopher Metz                                                   11
6       306441   Daniel Castellani        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
7        16663   Winson Hong              SBRacing                                  C5
8       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       8
9       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        7
10      274418   Steven Decker            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    6
11      364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12        4171   Christopher Bond         Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      286795   Rockie Stevens           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      384604   walter lohse                                                       C5
15      303540   Vince Gagliardi          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Master 55+
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          15
4       298972   Roy Hoglund              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   13
5        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          11
6        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                10
7       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     9
8       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       7
10      324130   Michael Salameh                                                    6
11       1-day   Henry Pfister                                                      0
12       60756   Steven Grusis            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               4
13      361996   Ron Canada               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
14      219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     2
15     ?340280   John Dover               Action Sports/Simply Fit                  0
 
Women 1/2
1       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     6
2       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     5
3       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     4
4      ?317802   holly breck              SC VELO/InCycle                           0
5       297368   Juliette Olson           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     2
6       278473   Rhonda Serr              Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     1
 
Women 3
1       302962   Misha Scovill            SBRacing                                  2
2      ?252525   Shannon Castle           Revolution/Zoca                           0
 
Women 35+
1        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                2
2        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                1
 
Women 4
1      ?394726   Julianne Silva           One Way Cycling                           0
2      ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
3       374569   Bridget Carlson          University of California-Davis            9
4        1-day   Dena Malloy              SRAM Factory                              0
5       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                7
6       394308   Jeanae DuBois                                                      6
7      ?365429   Kelly McLaughlin         B4T9                                      0
8      ?393211   Molly Murphy                                                       0
9       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
10      255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      2


Dinuba Criterium 2/18/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        ?INTL   Nozomu Kimori            AISAN Racing Team                         0
2      ?240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  0
3      ?208558   joshua liberles          HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling              0
4       242560   Vincent Owens            Dayka-Hackett                             10
5       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              9
6        ?INTL   Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka     AISAN Racing Team                         0
7      ?257848   Timothy Lang                                                       0
8        ?INTL   Daichi Kagimoto          Kyoto Sangyo University                   0
9       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
 
Cat 3
1       309590   cody greer               Doc Lester's Cycling                      20
2      ?309596   nick baird               Integrity racing                          0
3       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  15
4       303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        13
5       281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
6       205713   Nicholas Jerabek         SquadraSF                                 10
7       179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  9
8       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       ?56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  0
10      287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 6
11      307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
12       36682   Steve Vilhauer           Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        4
13      300157   Joshua Webb              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  2
15      341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Cat 4/5
1       286972   William Foster           Dayka-Hackett                             20
2      ?353442   Zane Adamo               Team Go Ride                              0
3      ?253987   Joseph Chicoine          Steven's Bicycles                         0
4       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       C5
6       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  10
7       358657   Sean Gahan               Dayka-Hackett                             9
8       341512   Adam Stephens            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
9       367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  7
10     ?327572   Matt Hansen              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    0
11      384039   Jorge Vargas                                                       C5
12      346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hackett                             C5
13      361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14     ?396162   Chad W. Howell           Visalia Tri Club                          0
15      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               1
 
Junior Boys 13-15
1       371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     C5
2       389819   Connor Nearn             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
3       389818   Chase Nearn              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
 
Junior Boys 15-18
1       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
2       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
3       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
4       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             5
5       293097   Charlie Kimball          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
6        1-day   Alexander Rosero                                                   0
7        1-day   Miguel Castillo                                                    0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  8
2       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
3        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
4       179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  5
5       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
6       264605   George Ciordas           Audi                                      3
7       238135   Justin Morgan            SBRacing                                  2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  20
2      ?376137   Thomas Higgins                                                     0
3       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  15
4      ?394973   Laandon Brokaw           Visalia Tri Club                          0
5       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               11
6      ?294250   Gordon Hart                                                        0
7       358657   Sean Gahan               Dayka-Hackett                             9
8      ?255819   Daniel Felix             CSC/Rubber Soul                           0
9         7642   Doug Cook                Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        7
10      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
11      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               5
12      ?96154   Shawn Varner                                                       0
13      386716   Steven WilliamsStevenW   Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
14     ?396162   Chad W. Howell           Visalia Tri Club                          0
15       1-day   Craig Trzepkowski                                                  0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       ?51230   Dennis King                                                        0
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   17
3       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     15
4         9138   Bob Delp                 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
6       235063   Jeff Albert                                                        10
7       169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8      ?239746   Tim Butler               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    0
9       287510   Scott Hellam             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10       60756   Steven Grusis            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               6
11      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
 
Women
1       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     17
2       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     15
3       297368   Juliette Olson           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     13
4       302962   Misha Scovill            SBRacing                                  11
5       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  10
6       339342   Kristie Hankes           Pinnacle Women's Racing                   9
7      ?396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Womens Racing                    0
8       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
9       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
10      320236   Kieran Devere            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   5
11     ?396901   Julia Reese              Stevens Biking                            0
12      394308   Jeanae DuBois                                                      3
13      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
14     ?396922   Helen Guenther           INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    0


Snelling Road Race 2/23/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2        30322   Freddie Rodriguez        Team Fast FREDDIE                         17
3       249743   Chris Stastny            Hagens Berman Cycling                     15
4       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              13
5         ?UCI   Jesse Reams              Trek-Red Truck Racing                     0
6       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         9
8       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       181725   Daniel Holloway          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              7
10     ?198542   Logan Loader             CashCall Mortgage                         0
11      234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       ?INTL   Nozomu Kimori            AISAN Racing Team                         0
13      294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    3
14      287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     2
15     ?211927   Tony Brady               FRANCO Bicycles Racing                    0
 
Cat 3
1      ?307252   Andrew Tight             Ritte Racing                              0
2       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     15
4       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       353226   Alexander Newcomb        Team City Sacramento                      11
6       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       239454   Lei Deng                 Team Genesolve                            9
8       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       125065   William Ho               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10      260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        6
11      237997   William Rose                                                       5
12      356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      4
13           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
14      331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     2
15      281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  1
 
Cat 4
1       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      20
2       217307   Tyler Corelitz           SquadraSF                                 17
3       386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 13
5       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       204403   Jason Pettinato                                                    10
7       343646   Shalom Goffri            SquadraSF                                 9
8       333248   Oliver Barajas           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 8
9        12777   Dan Garcia               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      4
13      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      309907   John Barbicas            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15      257410   Chuck Edwall III         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
 
Cat 5 A
1       379296   Richard Meade            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
2       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci                                                 C5
3       348390   Michael Hardy            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
4       367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
5       375789   Michael McManus          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
6        1-day   Marvin Novo                                                        0
7       391984   Jose DelToro             Topsport                                  C5
8       392904   Dino Khloth              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
9       392595   Aaron Casados            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
10      392839   John Shore               Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
11      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
12     ?397300   Mike  Audet              Doc Lester's Cycling                      0
13     ?393046   Jeffrey Melad            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0
14      394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
15      214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
 
Cat 5 B
1       393069   Justin Soule             Doc Lester's Cycling                      C5
2       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    C5
3       393723   Adrian Luis                                                        C5
4       365610   Sean Henderson           Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
5       368642   Matthew Jones            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
6       394236   Mattias Appelgren        Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
7       312832   Evan Rossow                                                        C5
8       364622   Barry O'Brien            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
9       361972   Luke Wentland            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
10      272048   David Jansen                                                       C5
11      394972   Emile Goguely            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
12      306567   Aaron Korth              Reno Wheelmen                             C5
13      331662   James Schardt            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
14      394171   Ben Porter                                                         C5
15      393795   Ryan Fleming             Metromint Cycling                         C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                C5
2       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
3       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                C5
4       379284   Hans Niemann                                                       C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
2       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             C5
3       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
4       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3      ?338214   Michael Hahn             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
4       371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     C5
5       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                C5
7       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                6
11      364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           4
2       337694   Eric Dasmalchi           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
3       279824   Troy Strickland          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
4       293097   Charlie Kimball          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
2       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                2
3       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3       331322   Scott Bromstead          Barclay's Racing                          15
4       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5        54591   Michael Sayers           Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6        61440   Alex Holtz               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7        51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         8
9        61649   Chris Espy               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11       47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         5
12       25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             3
14      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       2
15       52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       132197   Patrick O'Rourke         SBRacing                                  17
3       ?90625   Daniel Tebbs             VICTORY VELO RACING                       0
4       333426   Jeff Sands               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       334806   Phil Schmidt             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        9
8       304658   Justin Madison           Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           8
9       109262   Jarrod Wyrick            Hub Racing                                7
10      365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      298307   Brandon Tyler            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      220645   Paul Mitchell                                                      4
13      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      335464   Kevin Davidson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      356847   David Christy            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
2       379296   Richard Meade            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
3       397204   Matthew Roghair          Fusion Sport USA                          C5
4       379850   Koby Johns               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
5       169645   Jeremy Loader                                                      C5
6      ?294250   Gordon Hart                                                        0
7       366123   Ben French                                                         C5
8       393262   Rich Gellert                                                       C5
9       394292   Richard Reinhardt                                                  C5
10     ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
11      391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
12      390379   Francis Ilao             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
13      393104   Timothy Stuart           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
14      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
15       26782   William Opsal                                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3 A
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  11
6       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
8        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
13       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  3
14       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3 B
1        47388   Kevin Klein              PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               15
4       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
5         4838   Patrick Briggs           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    11
6        55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    10
7       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8        18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      8
9        92865   Dan Palmer               ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      227027   Patrick McLaughlin       Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      205201   Craig Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12       40616   Gus Platis               Team City Sacramento                      4
13      237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Fightin' Bobas                            2
15      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       342158   gary neiman              Body Concepts                             20
2       287122   David Dalton             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       283140   Bill Vaughan             Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       102311   George Sartor            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
7       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       365531   David Almquist           Team City Sacramento                      8
9        36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             7
10      392061   Thi Nguyen               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
11     ?293419   Chris Crescioli                                                    0
12      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      4
13      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      303540   Vince Gagliardi          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
15      366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Women 1/2
1      ?289582   Tayler Wiles             Specialized Lululemon                     0
2       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   17
3       266806   Alison Tetrick           ExergyTWENTY16                            15
4       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     13
5       205968   Robin Farina             Now Cycling                               11
6       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     10
7       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     9
8       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         8
9       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       7
10      232172   Olivia Dillon            NOW and Novartis for MS                   6
11      338404   Fiona Strouts            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       5
12      258501   Dana Martin              Red Racing                                4
13      366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     3
14      327398   Sunshine Townsend        Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       2
15      105201   Jane Despas              Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     1
 
Women 3
1      ?281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         0
2       292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         17
3       273441   Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan     Los Gatos                                 15
4       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   13
5       286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6        17778   Lesley Jensen            Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       9
8       225187   Chris Lundy              ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    7
10      310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  6
11      332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               5
12     ?303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                0
13      307080   Ashley Drum              Metromint Cycling                         3
14      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               2
15      367483   Megan Modenos            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 4
1       339342   Kristie Hankes           Pinnacle Women's Racing                   20
2       331400   Kris Opbroek             Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                15
4       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       392921   Juliette Torres          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         9
8       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      6
11      365900   Andria Bouskos           Pacific Crush Racing                      5
12      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               4
13      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/DS Electric                          1


Original Merced Criterium 2/24/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?194969   Ken Hanson               OPTUM                                     0
2       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4       181725   Daniel Holloway          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              13
5       ?66627   David McCook             McGuire Cycling Team                      0
6       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8        ?INTL   Nozomu Kimori            AISAN Racing Team                         0
9       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10     ?198542   Logan Loader             CashCall Mortgage                         0
11      210604   Tyler Brandt             Get Crackin'                              5
12      266467   Kurt Wolfgang            Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized       4
13      296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
14      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              1
 
Cat 3
1      ?390421   Walton Brush             Mash SF                                   0
2       305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4      ?303976   Daniel Ross              Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            0
5       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      11
6       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                9
8       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  8
9       331080   Isaac Sparling           SquadraSF                                 7
10       41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12     ?233976   James Jones              Mirage Cycling Team                       0
13      396955   Bryan RIchardson                                                   3
14      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           1
 
Cat 4
1       315958   Marc Marino              Chica Sexy                                20
2       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      17
3       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       253987   Joseph Chicoine          Stevens Bicycle Racing                    11
6      ?353442   Zane Adamo               Team Go Ride                              0
7       327572   Matt Hansen              SBRacing                                  9
8       379492   Chris Bosco              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     8
9       317078   Trevor Johnston          Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  6
11      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               4
13      365607   Brandon Saubert          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               3
14      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      257793   K Scott Davis            QuadCycles                                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
2       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     15
3       207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 13
4       210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           11
5       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  10
6       196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
7        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
8       231855   Peter Tousignant         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
9       114347   Darren Rich              Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        6
10       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
 
Master 35+ 4
1       367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  13
2       307303   Matthew Lee              Team Mason Thomas                         11
3         7642   Doug Cook                Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        10
4       257793   K Scott Davis            QuadCycles                                9
5       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               8
6       303875   Robert Woodward          SBRacing                                  7
7       348442   Bryan Leisle             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    6
8      ?332930   Jason Engle              Central Plains Cycling                    0
9       290626   Mark Sneed               Major Motion Cycling Club                 4
10      245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
 
Master 35+ 5
1        16663   Winson Hong              SBRacing                                  C5
2       366123   Ben French                                                         C5
3       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      C5
4       392313   Alex Corbishley          Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
5       326940   Jon Schlundt                                                       C5
6       335168   Troy Meier               SBRacing                                  C5
7       393611   Gordon Moncibais                                                   C5
8        ?pend   Francisco Sandez                                                   0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
3       232661   J Clifford               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
4       245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                      2
5       169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       128351   Emily Thurston           Team Kenda                                11
2       269569   Marissa Axell            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
3       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             9
4       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     8
5       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
6       242553   Josephine Morgan         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
7       237346   Heather Nielson          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
8       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
9       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         3
10      195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      2
11      203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 4
1      ?396901   Julia Reese              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
2       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
3       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
4       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                3
5       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
6       337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         1


Central Coast Road Series #2 3/2/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 10
2       304735   Byron Anson              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
3       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 8
4       306664   Joe Dickerson            Marc Pro - Strava                         7
5       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
6       200292   Carmi Schulman           SquadraSF                                 5
7            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
8      ?320548   Andre Carriao                                                      0
9      ?186948   Erik Scheller            Keller Rohrback Cycling                   0
 
Cat 2/3
1       307653   Jeff Linder              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 17
3       304735   Byron Anson              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       200292   Carmi Schulman           SquadraSF                                 13
5            ?   Brush Walton             Chica Sexy                                0
6       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    10
7       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      9
8       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     7
10      353204   giuseppe errico          SquadraSF                                 6
11      332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                5
12      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      273094   Alex Howard              Bear Development Team                     3
14       75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  2
15        5900   Lance Cameron            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Cat 3/4
1            ?   Brush Walton             Chica Sexy                                0
2       356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       283139   Naveen Molloy            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    15
4       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                11
6      ?279215   Jonathan Goulet          Bicycle Therapy                           0
7       310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       306411   David Bangor             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    8
9       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      7
10      314158   Tim Tsuruda              Chica Sexy                                6
11      320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    5
12      311530   Zachary Scott            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    4
13      303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      107620   Leonardo Sandoval        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Cat 4
1       356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       288297   kyle iufer               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   17
3            ?   benjamin orve anklai ZAMORA                                             0
4       320156   Dillon Charlton                                                    13
5       378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       384649   Benjamin Dorfan                                                    C5
7       195534   David Keefe              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
8       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      384955   Gary Paden               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      331228   Justin Widlund                                                     4
13       88248   Brian Ferrario                                                     3
14      333196   Scott Hoppe              SquadraSF                                 2
15      331076   JOhn Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Cat 5
1      ?346448   Dominik Cinka                                                      0
2       376592   Adam Raul                SquadraSF                                 C5
3       383466   Tommy Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
4       391504   Daniel Fourie            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
5       384649   Benjamin Dorfan                                                    C5
6       395137   Glenn Kenehan            SJBC                                      C5
7            ?   Andrew Moss                                                        0
8       394920   Brian Bishop             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
9       312832   Evan Rossow                                                        C5
10           ?   Sean Oneal                                                         0
11      346366   mathew shimoko                                                     C5
12      357275   Barry Morgan             SquadraSF                                 C5
13      384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      0
14      394732   Eric Edem                Santa Clara University                    C5
15      248492   Tylor Giger              VOS Racing                                C5
 
Master 35+
1       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   20
2        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4        52480   Joel Vowell                                                        13
5       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      10
7        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  9
8       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      169930   David Hopkins                                                      6
11       21861   Brij Lunine              Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology5
12      125475   Tracy Colwell            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13        5900   Lance Cameron            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14      126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  2
15       41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       253814   Chris Isley              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2        50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  15
4       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       195534   David Keefe              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
8       384955   Gary Paden               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      166766   Markus Roccaro           Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11      331076   JOhn Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
12      298307   Brandon Tyler            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      280733   Faron Ryan               Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  3
14      341548   Scott Smith              Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15       49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        23548   Kevin McHugh                                                       C5
2       391728   Trevor Bartlett          Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
3       387473   Rene Larro               Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
4       361944   Brad Griffin             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
 
Master 45+
1         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
2       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
3       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
4        85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
5        ?1071   Meredith Obendorfer      Pacific Crush Racing                      0
6       309759   Timothy Turnbull         Los Gatos                                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    17
3       125475   Tracy Colwell            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   15
4         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6       168436   Paul DeBacker            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
7       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      7
10       20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      6
11      249741   Zack Beekler             Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12       41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              4
13      140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14      335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      304549   Harold Reimer            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      20
2        10382   Justin Eatinger          Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3       115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4        49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      11
6       240703   Jim Ivey                 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
7       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      249741   Zack Beekler             Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11       34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
12      304549   Harold Reimer            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13       14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  2
15      387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      C5
2       396388   Todd Chiamparino         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
3       262232   Jeff Townsend            Fightin' Bobas                            C5
4       297797   Bruce Ishimoto           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
5       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
6       158973   Jeff Swan                                                          C5
7            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
8       393238   Jeff Diodati             Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     8
2       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
3        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
4        25743   Clark Natwick            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
5       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
6       310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
7       236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                3
2       307152   Kimberly Ford            Red Racing                                2
3       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 35+
1       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      4
2       365855   Maryann Boeger           Los Gatos                                 3
3       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      2
4       382345   Jan Mock                 California Cougars                        1
 
Women 4
1       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
2       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
3       255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      7
4       393197   Sarah Allen                                                        6
5       392141   Winnie Brehmer           Velo Girls                                5
6       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        Velo Girls                                4
7       270735   Carole Sykes             California Cougars                        3
8       298981   Lori Walsh               Olé Racing                                2
9       310370   Jan Reed                 Olé Racing                                1


Merco Grand Prix 3/2/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      20
2       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4      ?304231   Sean Ekins               CA Pools/Primal                           0
5       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     11
6      ?331752   Sean McELroy             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
7       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           9
8       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9      ?360736   Michael Tunzi            Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            0
10      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
11      331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     5
12     ?313598   paul chia                CA Pools / Primal                         0
13      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  2
15      231774   John Collins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Cat 4
1       315958   Marc Marino              Chica Sexy                                20
2       271498   Tyler Kraus                                                        17
3       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     15
4       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5      ?377154   Elijah Ruggiero          Rock Sports Racing                        0
6       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  10
7      ?362420   greg erwin               OTR Racing                                0
8       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      8
9       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      6
11      287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
12      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13     ?288616   Shannon OShea            BME Racing                                0
14     ?346580   David Priest             Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            0
15      307303   Matthew Lee              Team Mason Thomas                         1
 
Cat 5
1       392595   Aaron Casados            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
2       366123   Ben French                                                         C5
3       366230   Brent Chipponeri         BRECycling                                C5
4      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
5       368642   Matthew Jones            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
6       392313   Alex Corbishley          Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
7        16663   Winson Hong              SBRacing                                  0
8       392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  C5
9       382680   Walter Ham               Team Mason Thomas                         C5
10      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
11      391984   Jose DelToro             Topsport                                  C5
12           ?   Luis Adrian              LEOPARD-SAPPORO CYCLING TEAM              0
13           ?   Ray Andrew                                                         0
14      366781   Bernard Orencia                                                    C5
15           ?   Rafael Aguilar                                                     0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
2       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
4        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
5        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
8       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9       237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      ?54095   Mario Reyes              Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
13      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           3
14      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      254622   wilson gorrell           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1


Merco Hilltop Road Race 3/3/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       233607   Samuel Cerruti           Bear Development Team                     20
2      ?360736   Michael Tunzi            Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            0
3      ?304231   Sean Ekins               CA Pools/Primal                           0
4       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         11
6       261818   Jude Mayne               Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology10
7       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8      ?331752   Sean McELroy             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
9        52299   Ralph King               Team Genesolve                            7
10      286527   Brent Majors             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               6
11      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            5
12      365489   Jeremy Commeret          Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      4
13      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      297955   Greg Rodrigues           Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 4
1       348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 20
2       257410   Chuck Edwall III         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   17
3      ?316296   Bo Knickman              Get Crackin'                              0
4       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      13
5       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       269456   James Weinberger         Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
7      ?346580   David Priest             Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            0
8       302521   Matthew Cox              Knight Riders Racing                      8
9       299720   Travis Lee               SCC/Riivo Racing                          7
10      329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      6
11      362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     4
13      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      286990   Adam Garcia              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15      269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Cat 5
1       392667   Jim Whimpey              San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
2       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    C5
3       392595   Aaron Casados            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
4       169645   Jeremy Loader                                                      C5
5       357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
6       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
7      ?294250   Gordon Hart                                                        0
8      ?109080   Douglas Ryan                                                       0
9      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
10      361314   Alejandro Villarreal     San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
11      372578   Nathan Hoe               Team City Sacramento                      C5
12      395690   Andrew Ray                                                         C5
13      335168   Troy Meier               SBRacing                                  C5
14           ?   Sean Owear               Velo Club La Grange                       0
15      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 4
1       304658   Justin Madison           Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           20
2       360536   lance medeiros           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              17
3       309907   John Barbicas            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              15
4         7642   Doug Cook                Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        13
5       306356   jack backus              Team Oakland Cycling                      11
6       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               10
7       333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          9
8       304593   James Mardakis           BRECycling                                8
9       130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                7
10       78081   Alex Peterson            Team Oakland Cycling                      6
11      271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      303540   Vince Gagliardi          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13      324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      287104   Bob Loux                 Topsport                                  1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  13
5       236346   Scott Herring            Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7         7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          6
11      336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12       ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
13       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    3
14      304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
15      167402   Michael Vella            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            20
2       365531   David Almquist           Team City Sacramento                      17
3       177339   Peter Krogh              Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                13
5       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                11
6        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             10
7       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             9
8       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9       287122   David Dalton             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      342158   gary neiman              Body Concepts                             6
11      296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             5
12      391642   Donald Dumaine           Team Revolutions                          4
13      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Women 3/4
1      ?397358   Alessandra Sales         M2 Racing                                 0
2       395502   Megan Alderete                                                     17
3      ?394186   Michelle Khare           Darmouth                                  0
4      ?345306   Diana Lin                                                          0
5       286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       225187   Chris Lundy              ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       394730   Amy Bruski                                                         7
10     ?329978   Shelley Hagan                                                      0
11      304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/DS Electric                          5
12      220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         4
13      371325   Annie Carrino            Team Genesolve                            3
14      271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                2
15      391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         1


Merco Stage Race GC 3/3/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?211475   Phillip GAIMON           BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
2       ?23057   Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES  Jamis-Hagen Berman                        0
3      ?248479   Chad HAGA                Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        0
4       138681   Kirk Carlsen             Team Fast FREDDIE                         26
5      ?209308   Tom ZIRBEL               Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        0
6      ?304747   Jeremy Vennell           BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
7            ?   Michael TORCKLER         BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
8      ?341418   Serghei Tvetcov          Full Circle powered by Pure Gear          0
9      ?198542   Logan Loader             CashCall Mortgage                         0
10           ?   David STEPHENS           Team H&R BLOCK                            0
11      298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         10
12     ?220448   Julian Kyer              BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
13           ?   Nic HAMILTON             Jelly Belly p/b Kenda                     0
14      ?23245   Jason McCartney          BISSELL Pro Cycling                       0
15     ?278526   David Santos             CashCall Mortgage                         0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
2       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    34
3      ?101476   Gary Douville            MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
4      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com                           0
5        ?9156   Chris DeMarchi           MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
6      ?191318   Anthony Restuccia        MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
7        47388   Kevin Klein              PrimeTime Cycling Team                    18
8       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              16
9        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                14
10      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         12
11       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
12      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
13      ?48052   Randall Coxworth         MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
14     ?206040   Brian Cook               MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
15        4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?272861   Evelyn Stevens           Specialized-lululemon                     0
2       ?98704   Alison Powers            NOW and Novartis for MS                   0
3      ?289582   Tayler Wiles             Team Specialized-lululemon                0
4      ?262479   Lauren HALL              Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        0
5       266806   Alison Tetrick           Exergy TWENTY16                           22
6      ?103456   Lauren Tamayo            Exergy TWENTY16                           0
7      ?380328   Leah KIRCHMANN           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        0
8      ?353542   BRIANNA WALLE            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        0
9      ?190817   Andrea Dvorak            Exergy TWENTY16                           0
10      205968   Robin Farina             Now Cycling                               12
11     ?258102   Ally Stacher             Specialized-lululemon                     0
12      252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   8
13      366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     6
14     ?334410   Joanne Kiesanowski       Team TIBCO                                0
15        ?UCI   Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG      Specialized-lululemon                     0


Central Coast Road Series #3 3/9/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 20
2       286608   Eamon Franck             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     15
4       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5       198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6       276118   Christopher Flanagan     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  9
8       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              8
9       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     7
10      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
11      224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF                                 5
12     ?180954   Paul Kronser             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
 
Cat 2/3
1       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     20
2       271498   Tyler Kraus                                                        17
3        87090   Mark Manning             Dodocase Cycling Club                     15
4       233607   Samuel Cerruti           Bear Development Team                     13
5       200292   Carmi Schulman           SquadraSF                                 11
6       118797   Sergei Badeka            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     9
8       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10      276118   Christopher Flanagan     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      5
12      331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     4
13      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    2
15      107620   Leonardo Sandoval        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Cat 3/4
1       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       20
2       331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     17
3       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            13
5       289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       270781   Zach Eurich              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
7       298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           9
8       367418   Mike Jarvis              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   8
9      ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
10      125065   William Ho               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   6
11      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
12      161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      306411   David Bangor             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    3
14      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Cat 4
1       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 20
2       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3       367418   Mike Jarvis              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   15
4       367423   Kyle Yugawa              SquadraSF                                 13
5       270781   Zach Eurich              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   11
6       286503   Stu Bone                 Bear Development Team                     10
7       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        8
9      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
10     ?321506   Saul Flores              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
11      340854   Jeremy Dossetter                                                   5
12      301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
13     ?392347   James Kiunke             One Way Cycling                           0
14      284258   Michael ONeil            Naval Postgraduate School                 2
15      226118   Jon Moeller              Team Genesolve                            1
 
Cat 5
1      ?393005   Lucas Godburn                                                      0
2       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
3       394236   Mattias Appelgren        Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   0
4            ?   Andrew Moss                                                        0
5       346366   mathew shimoko           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
6      ?393406   eddie jensen                                                       0
7            ?   Theo Gosuely                                                       0
8      ?393819   Erik Schumm                                                        0
9       365746   Stephen Thau                                                       0
10      158973   Jeff Swan                                                          C5
11      362242   Erik Muir                                                          C5
12      394972   Emile Goguely            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
13      399941   Mark Higgins             California Maritime Academy               C5
14      394920   Brian Bishop             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
15      392894   Anthony Jawad            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   0
 
Master 35+
1      ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
2       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         17
3       257793   K Scott Davis            QuadCycles                                15
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       125065   William Ho               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
2        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      17
3        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              13
5         1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7        52480   Joel Vowell                                                        9
8      ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
9       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         7
10      196229   Dominic Giampaolo                                                  6
11      141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      5
12      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      4
13      249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
14      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
15       53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            20
2       253814   Chris Isley              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       319966   John Schiefer            Peninsula Velo Racing                     15
4       ?40553   Benjamin Lerner          Team Rambuski Law                         0
5       155056   Micah Mozal                                                        11
6       292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            10
7       257793   K Scott Davis            QuadCycles                                9
8       ?40565   Bill Kesselring          Rock Solid Cycling                        0
9       290017   george janour            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                7
10      126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  6
11     ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
12      286503   Stu Bone                 Bear Development Team                     4
13      364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      240484   Ramon Alarcon            SJBC                                      2
15      284258   Michael ONeil            Naval Postgraduate School                 1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        23548   Kevin McHugh                                                       C5
2       361944   Brad Griffin             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
3      ?393406   eddie jensen                                                       0
4      ?393005   Lucas Godburn                                                      0
5      ?393819   Erik Schumm                                                        0
 
Master 45+
1        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
3       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
4       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
5       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
6       169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
7      ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
8       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
9       228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
10      167402   Michael Vella            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   3
11      206162   William Dunham           Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
12      309759   Timothy Turnbull         Los Gatos                                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   20
2        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    17
3        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7      ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
8       240703   Jim Ivey                 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9        47212   Anthony Snell                                                      7
10     ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
11      208359   Markham Connolly         Touchstone Climbing                       5
12      228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13       86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                3
14     ?101676   Mina Pizzini             KingRacingGroup                           0
15      168436   Paul DeBacker            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    17
3       288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  15
4       169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      11
6       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
7      ?293419   Chris Crescioli                                                    0
8      ?392347   James Kiunke             One Way Cycling                           0
9       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
10      310207   Anthony Silva            VOS Racing                                6
11      220929   William Ruffner          Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
12      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       4
13      310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14      ?45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
15      304326   Igor Bulatov             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      C5
2       144645   David Tripier            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
3       374775   Jeff Andruss             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
4       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
5       297797   Bruce Ishimoto           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
6       119491   Steven Hatter                                                      C5
7       222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
8       158973   Jeff Swan                                                          C5
9       392222   Keith Morris             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   0
10      394028   Scott Nygaard                                                      C5
11      395350   Curtis Lindsey           SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
2       189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                            8
3       167402   Michael Vella            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
4        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     6
5       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     5
6        49323   Larry Hampson            VOS Racing                                4
7       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         3
8        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          2
9        45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Women 35+
1       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
2       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      5
3       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 4
4       365855   Maryann Boeger           Los Gatos                                 3
5       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      2
 
Women 4
1       309067   Angel Garbarino                                                    8
2            ?   April Marshke                                                      0
3       222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  Pacific Crush Racing                      6
4       241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      5
5      ?394581   Erin Kiunke              One Way Cycling                           0
6            ?   Celina Ornelas                                                     0
7       394557   Claudia Campazzo                                                   2
8       368306   Sara Stearns             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1


Madera Stage Race GC 3/10/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       138681   Kirk Carlsen             Team Fast FREDDIE                         40
2       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    34
3      ?294531   Tyler Williams           BMC Development Team                      0
4       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         26
5      ?254025   Robin Eckmann            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
6       191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
7       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         18
8      ?295788   Jeff Perrin              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
9       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         14
10      296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           12
11      241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
12       86484   Nate Freed               Marc Pro - Strava                         8
13     ?175239   Eric Losak               Team Clif Bar                             0
14      245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                4
15      272559   AJ Snovel                Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
 
Cat 3
1      ?360114   Noah Grassi              Les Rois                                  0
2       328784   Ben Palmer               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 34
3       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      30
4       331322   Scott Bromstead          Barclay's Racing                          26
5       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                22
6       331080   Isaac Sparling           SquadraSF                                 20
7      ?307252   Andrew Tight             Ritte Racing                              0
8       198025   Jason Benford            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    16
9       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 14
10      283986   Jared Prince             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    12
11      288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          10
12      237997   William Rose                                                       8
13      287692   Chris Becker             Barclay's Racing                          6
14      281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  4
15      330394   Magnus Gille             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
 
Cat 4
1       356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     40
2       257410   Chuck Edwall III         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   34
3       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                30
4       188844   Joseph Booth                                                       26
5       195431   Allen Brumm              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   22
6       273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF                                 20
7      ?255265   Yashindir Gokul          Carefast P/B Les Rois                     0
8       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      16
9      ?233012   Shannon Larsen           Carefast P/B Les Rois                     0
10     ?353442   Zane Adamo               Team Go Ride                              0
11      364939   Todd Shaver              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
12      368642   Matthew Jones            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
13      223566   Eric Chi                 Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
14      185463   Eric Hardrath                                                      4
15      287507   jason milliron           Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
 
Cat 5
1       370505   Trevor Niblock                                                     0
2      ?310398   Patrick Mason            TGR                                       0
3       351124   chad pajari                                                        C5
4      ?370049   Mark Farias              Bolthouse AIAGE                           0
5       245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
6       397548   miguel castillo                                                    C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       40
2        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                34
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             30
4       264499   Kyle Ashton              ThirstyBear Cycling                       26
5       132859   Joseph Staron            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             22
6       169857   Philip Hynes             ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
7       286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              18
8       ?59115   Spencer Canon            Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte Racing       0
9       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 14
10      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              12
11      303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
12       15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  8
13      276924   Roger Martin             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
14       48984   Patrick McClurg          Stuzio.com                                4
15      287745   John Costanza            Hammer/Charity of Choice                  2
 
Master 35+ 4
1      ?360129   Michael Allec            Carefast Race Team powered by Les Rois    0
2       136967   Mark King                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     34
3        ?9958   Ken Doyle                Polli Veloce                              0
4       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 26
5       304119   Keith Reed               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                22
6      ?205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              0
7      ?348026   Justin Pasquale          Carefast p/b Le Rois                      0
8      ?295313   John Gates               Polli Veloce                              0
9       280078   Daniel Petersen          Fightin' Bobas                            14
10      271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing Inc.                      12
11     ?389078   David Holland            Big Orange                                0
12      286795   Rockie Stevens           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
13      367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  6
14      361188   Peter Soelkner           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
15      331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
 
Master 35+ 5
1       393262   Rich Gellert                                                       C5
2       366123   Ben French                                                         C5
3        10528   Robert Efthimos          Michelob Ultra - La Grange                0
4      ?366236   Padraic Hannon           La Grange                                 0
5       391728   Trevor Bartlett          Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
6       335168   Troy Meier               SBRacing                                  C5
7       169645   Jeremy Loader                                                      C5
8       326940   Jon Schlundt                                                       C5
9       393611   Gordon Moncibais                                                   C5
10      383318   Gregory Cullen           Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
11     ?294250   Gordon Hart                                                        0
12      388340   David Veneski            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  40
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  34
3        47388   Kevin Klein              PrimeTime Cycling Team                    30
4        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           26
5        92865   Dan Palmer               ThirstyBear Cycling                       22
6        62322   Stephen McCaw            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
7        27378   David Passmore           SJBC                                      18
8       ?57157   Craig Zimmerman          Team Helen's                              0
9       195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          14
10       20327   Donald Langley           Team Specialized Racing Masters           12
11      286823   Joseph Foster                                                      10
12      297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
13      235063   Jeff Albert                                                        6
14      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      4
15       47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                40
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          34
3       277158   Richard Coyle            Rio Strada Racing                         30
4       302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          26
5       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                22
6       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     20
7       283790   Keith Hartstein                                                    18
8        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          16
9       195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                14
10       78297   Alex Jitloff             Truckee Bicycle Team                      12
11      120352   Paul McKenzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         10
12      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               8
13      236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
14      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
15       48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
 
Women 1/2
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           Exergy TWENTY16                           0
2       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     34
3       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         30
4       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         26
5       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         22
6       105201   Jane Despas              Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     20
7       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  18
8       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     16
9       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 14
10      325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology12
11      230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         10
12      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         8
13     ?335196   Kimberly Keathley        SPY/GIANT/RIDE                            0
14      332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         4
15     ?379338   Emma Grant               Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     0
 
Women 3
1      ?352592   Jennifer Whalen          Ritte Racing                              0
2      ?362083   Nina Brandt              Southbay Wheelmen                         0
3      ?361077   Amy Rice                 Velo Club La Grange                       0
4      ?364829   Amy Benner               B4T9 Women's Cycling Team                 0
5       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   20
6       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         18
7      ?292331   Amy Firth                SouthBay Wheelmen                         0
8      ?256922   Vikki Appel              South Bay Wheelmen                        0
9      ?333910   Erin Lamb                Ritte                                     0
10      315192   Sara Liebert                                                       10
11      302962   Misha Scovill            SBRacing                                  8
12      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             6
13      158064   Leslie Creed             Team Velo Wrench                          4
 
Women 35+
1        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                40
2       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             34
3       250459   Jennifer Jordan          Mellow Motors                             30
4       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           26
5        17778   Lesley Jensen            Rio Strada Racing                         22
6        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                20
7        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9/Foundation                           18
8       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     16
9       219719   MaryAnn Levenson         B4T9/Foundation                           14
10      205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                12
11      134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             10
12     ?306807   diana aguirre            B4T9                                      0
13      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         6
14      195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                4
15       55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella                                2
 
Women 4
1      ?262951   Nicole Sweetland         B4T9                                      0
2      ?377662   kelli samuelson          ritte racing                              0
3       367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team30
4      ?263843   Renee Fenstermacher      South Bay Wheelman                        0
5       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                22
6       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         20
7      ?368591   Jennifer Gill            Southbay Wheelmen                         0
8       362311   Robin Young              Metromint Cycling                         16
9      ?358720   Shelby Walter            Ritte Racing                              0
10     ?365429   Kelly McLaughlin         B4T9                                      0
11      368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
12     ?342544   Angel Castillo           Southbay Wheelmen                         0
13      388599   Patricia Pacheco         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
14      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                4
15      187201   Lorri Lee Lown           Velo Girls                                2


Red Kite Criterium Series #1 3/10/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        30322   Freddie Rodriguez        Team Fast FREDDIE                         20
2       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4        66627   David McCook             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7       307653   Jeff Linder              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     8
9        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    7
10      334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 4
13      240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      229950   Chris LaBerge            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 2/3
1       307653   Jeff Linder              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 17
3       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     15
4       160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
8       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       390421   Walton Brush                                                       7
10      323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      333248   Oliver Barajas           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 5
12       52480   Joel Vowell                                                        4
13      271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    3
14       87090   Mark Manning             Dodocase Cycling Club                     2
15      309356   Ryan Moore               SRAM Factory                              1
 
Cat 3/4
1       390421   Walton Brush                                                       20
2       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      17
3       298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           15
4       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                13
5       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       271498   Tyler Kraus                                                        9
8       275571   Paul Ngo                                                           8
9       305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      313686   Taylor Cody              Metromint Cycling                         5
12      201255   Raymond Cogan            Fusion Sport USA                          4
13           ?   Andres DOUZOGLOU                                                   0
14      366197   Josue Acosta                                                       2
15      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 5
1       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
2       392313   Alex Corbishley          Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
3       392894   Anthony Jawad            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   0
4       353482   kevin coyne              SJBC                                      C5
5       394236   Mattias Appelgren        Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   0
6       366676   Damian Muzzio            Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
7       383873   Neil Laxamana                                                      C5
8       381343   CHRISTOPHER POPOVICH     Rio Strada Racing                         C5
9       385831   Harrison Shih            Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
10      379296   Richard Meade            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
11      396747   Brandon Castelli         Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   C5
12      331900   Erik Cho                                                           C5
13      392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
14      397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
15      346366   mathew shimoko           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3      ?331896   DERRYL HALPERN           METALMTN Cycling                          0
4       160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         10
7       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      7
10      144264   Ron Castia               ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11       55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       3
14       51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               20
2        93144   John Armer               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6         7881   Benjamin Cota            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 8
9       311495   Juan Lopez               SquadraSF                                 7
10      255377   Anthony Borba            Team Genesolve                            6
11       20332   Neil Langridge           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   5
12      303915   Percy Bautista           Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13      290485   Lee Guinchard                                                      3
14     ?188986   Gary Wall                Pinnaclife Racing Team                    0
15      384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       393173   chirag asaravala                                                   C5
2       379296   Richard Meade            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
3       392313   Alex Corbishley          Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
4        26782   William Opsal            Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
5         ?677   Steven Swartzendruber    Scarlet Fire Racing                       0
6       382836   Todd Rokala              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
7       383183   Lloyd Jobe               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
8       366676   Damian Muzzio            Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
9       395348   Christian Mauri                                                    C5
10      282181   Benjamin Crowley         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
11      367396   Albert Fong                                                        C5
12      393391   Mathew Miller            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
13      286872   Shane Rogers             Team Revolutions                          C5
14      393719   Erich Shofstall          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
15      393545   John Iverson             Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   15
4       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                11
6        13001   Vincent Gee              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              9
8       237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             6
11      335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        4
13      259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                3
14      144264   Ron Castia               ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
15       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  20
2       284394   Rome Mubarak             Bahati Foundation-CA                      17
3       221460   Jess Raphael             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       122040   Richard Jones            Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  11
6       254073   Lee Millon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       353518   LANCE BARTCZAK           Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  9
8       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        8
9        68739   Jeff Anderson                                                      7
10      296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      333042   John Galvin              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      3
14       49341   Sean Crowley             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      257173   Stefano Schiaffino       Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           6
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
3        47412   Joe Saunders             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
4       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    3
5       102274   John Novitsky            VOS Racing                                2
6        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
2       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
3        51197   Nathan Smith             Major Motion Cycling Club                 10
4       274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
5       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    8
6       309360   Charles Spelman          Mellow Motors                             7
7        68163   Thomas McDonough         Fightin' Bobas                            6
8        45506   Rodney Jewett            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
9        53873   Bruce Ruana              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  4
10      102274   John Novitsky            VOS Racing                                3
11       61122   Philip Weintraub         Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
 
Women 1/2
1       269569   Marissa Axell            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 17
3       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       266378   Mary Glenn Enrique                                                 13
5       224767   Flavia Oliveira          DNA Cycling p/b Plan7                     11
6       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7        48431   Kelly Bartholomew        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 8
9       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10      257717   Mary Magnani             Red Racing                                6
11      306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             5
12      242553   Josephine Morgan         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                3
14      184962   Carola Berger                                                      2
15      206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                1
 
Women 3
1       272558   Sonja Klein              Pacific Crush Racing                      20
2       307152   Kimberly Ford            Red Racing                                17
3       332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               15
4       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               13
5       195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      11
6       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               10
7       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      9
8       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         8
9       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       7
10      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      6
11      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             5
12      310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
13      303472   Deanna McKenzie          Fightin' Bobas                            3
14      367483   Megan Modenos            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      365855   Maryann Boeger           Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 4
1       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        17
3       356873   Kelly Coplin             Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       392921   Juliette Torres          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
7       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        Velo Girls                                9
8       392684   Jenell Bourassa          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9       309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      7
10      291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                5
12      337666   Stephanie Buckner        Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      382345   Jan Mock                 California Cougars                        3
14      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      2
15      304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/DS Electric                          1


Land Park Criterium 3/16/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       181725   Daniel Holloway          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              11
6        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    10
7       294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
8       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    7
10      304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
11      272559   AJ Snovel                Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      240558   Daniel Farinha           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                2
15      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     1
 
Cat 3
1       298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           20
2       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                17
3       178595   Benjamin Dodge           Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross 15
4       390421   Walton Brush                                                       13
5        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                9
8       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      8
9       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 6
11      356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      5
12      351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
14        9138   Bob Delp                 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15       20332   Neil Langridge           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   1
 
Cat 4
1       315958   Marc Marino              Chica Sexy                                20
2       295435   Jeff Stein               Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       366695   Matthew Amicucci         University of California-Davis            15
4       335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 9
8       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                8
9       316094   Evan Currie              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      379492   Chris Bosco              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     6
11      361972   Luke Wentland            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  5
12      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 5
1       335420   Jordan Anderson          Owens Healthcare                          C5
2      ?393046   Jeffrey Melad            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0
3       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      C5
4       394292   Richard Reinhardt                                                  C5
5       367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
6       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
7       393481   David Derkacs            Data Driven Athlete Racing                C5
8       346366   mathew shimoko           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
9       391956   Michael Helton           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
10      393248   Brandon Gatan                                                      C5
11      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                0
12      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
13      371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     C5
14      395910   Matt Marks               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
15     ?383263   Wenson Sihabout                                                    0
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                C5
2       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
3       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                C5
4       396014   Colby Tell                                                         C5
5       396051   Henry Chadwick                                                     C5
6        1-day   D.J. CAUTHEN             TEAM CITY                                 0
7        1-day   Owen Nawrath                                                       0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                10
2       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
3       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             8
4       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                C5
5       388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
8       389149   Hawk Kring               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
2       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
3       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
4       371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     C5
5       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                C5
6       331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
7       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
8       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       393355   Julian Bumpus            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10      393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 C5
11      400103   Emmet Pfau               Team Swift                                C5
12      307855   Zachariah McClendon      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13      338214   Michael Hahn             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
2       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                5
3       254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                4
4       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
5       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                2
6       394492   Kyle Thielen             Stage 17 Velo Club                        1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       389184   Sullivan Hargrove        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  3
2       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                2
3       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47424   Christopher Baker        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2        54591   Michael Sayers           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       204715   Scott Fonseca            PrimeTime Cycling Team                    15
4        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                13
5       132859   Joseph Staron            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             11
6       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       186698   Michael Buckley          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    7
10      127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         4
13        4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       128711   Adam Andelin             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3        12777   Dan Garcia               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      13
5       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                10
7       365531   David Almquist           Team City Sacramento                      9
8       304658   Justin Madison           Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           8
9       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      195575   Steve Dennison           Team City Sacramento                      5
12      337990   Mark Chen                                                          4
13      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         2
15       61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             15
4         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             10
7       127588   Craig Parker             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  9
8        34714   James Suzuki             Major Motion Cycling Club                 8
9        40616   Gus Platis               Team City Sacramento                      7
10       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          6
11       30439   Mitchell Rohrer          Team City Sacramento                      5
12       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13       22744   Anthony Martinez         Team City Sacramento                      3
14      360314   Steve McClelland         Rio Strada Racing                         2
15       60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       283790   Keith Hartstein                                                    11
6       154026   Bill Powell              Team Hammer Nutrition                     10
7       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8        ?pend   phil Schmidt             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                0
9       143681   Randy Farrens            Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       10510   Gregory Edwards          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
12      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13       50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             2
15       23838   Kevin McSpadden          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       273081   Ruth Winder              Vanderkitten                              20
2      ?289951   Maura Kinsella           NOW and Novartis for MS                   0
3       275441   Elle Anderson            Vanderkitten-Focus                        15
4       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         13
5       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       11
6       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7       301301   Johanna Trueblood        Red Racing                                9
8        49243   Laura Charameda          Team Swift                                8
9       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten                              7
10      269569   Marissa Axell            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology5
12      232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      4
13      145511   Liza Rachetto            Vanderkitten                              3
14        ?UCI   Kate Chilcott                                                      0
15      195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       392909   Cara Fitchett                                                      20
2       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         17
3       339342   Kristie Hankes           Pinnacle Women's Racing                   15
4       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                13
5       ?77662   kelli samuelson          Ritte Racing                              0
6       383661   Maxine Lamperti                                                    10
7       383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      337666   Stephanie Buckner        Rio Strada Racing                         6
11       1-day   Amy Morrison                                                       0
12      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                4
13      396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   3
14      392684   Jenell Bourassa          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/DS Electric                          1


Bariani Road Race 3/17/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     11
6       157044   Alton Dunnigan           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                10
7      ?295788   Jeff Perrin              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
8        54591   Michael Sayers           Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9       239919   Nathanael Christensen    Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      273013   Eric Cinnamon            Red Peloton                               5
12      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    3
14      191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          2
15      245542   Charlie Schneider                                                  1
 
Cat 3
1       328784   Ben Palmer               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       306411   David Bangor             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    17
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     15
4       286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      10
7       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       353226   Alexander Newcomb        Team City Sacramento                      8
9        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     6
11      304964   Ned Britten              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      366734   Tom Edwards                                                        2
15      357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Cat 4
1       379492   Chris Bosco              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     20
2       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 17
3       383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       13
5       287507   jason milliron           Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6       329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      10
7       364783   Scott Kingston           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       257600   Daniel Aduna                                                       8
9       302521   Matthew Cox              Knight Riders Racing                      7
10      334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 6
11      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      367063   Arthur Roberts           Knight Riders Racing                      3
14      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      116176   Sean Watkins                                                       1
 
Cat 5
1       335420   Jordan Anderson          Owens Healthcare                          C5
2       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    C5
3       352752   Alec Seivert                                                       C5
4       357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
5        1-day   Adam Koch                Team Madcat                               0
6       367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
7       392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
8       189030   Michael Orsi             Colavita Racing Inc.                      C5
9       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
10      346366   mathew shimoko           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
11      237781   Allen Yip                Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
12      394277   David Page               Audi                                      C5
13      374584   Edwin Ma                 Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
14      380744   brandon scott            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
15      381343   CHRISTOPHER POPOVICH     Rio Strada Racing                         C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       226525   Jens Hillen              ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         20
2         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       172586   John Cavanaugh           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    15
4       144264   Ron Castia               ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       132859   Joseph Staron            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             11
6       231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       186698   Michael Buckley          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9        61649   Chris Espy               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         6
11      290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 5
12      304846   Scot McLean              ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
13       48984   Patrick McClurg          Stuzio.com                                3
14      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      204715   Scott Fonseca            PrimeTime Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       304658   Justin Madison           Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           20
2       201274   Neil Michel              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       304119   Keith Reed               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       13
5        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            11
6       287122   David Dalton             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       335464   Kevin Davidson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10       56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             6
11      304986   Paul Pacheco             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             4
13      356847   David Christy            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      391642   Donald Dumaine           Team Revolutions                          2
15       76203   Renzo Bernales           Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
2       237781   Allen Yip                Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
3       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
4       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
5       395910   Matt Marks               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
6       297797   Bruce Ishimoto           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
7       392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
8       395348   Christian Mauri                                                    C5
9       166444   Erik Week                Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           C5
10      391765   Shawn Blosser            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
11    ?pending   DANIEL BROWN                                                       0
12      391979   John McComb              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
13     ?398463   Paul Curtis              Team Revolutions                          0
14       1-day   Max Hudson                                                         0
15      391956   Michael Helton           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  13
5        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       286823   Joseph Foster                                                      9
8        83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
9        22744   Anthony Martinez         Team City Sacramento                      7
10       15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
11       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    5
12       30073   Gerald Roberts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
14       14196   Steven Griffiths         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      362352   Laurence Hall                                                      1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       281821   Peter Taylor             Truckee Bicycle Team                      17
3       334806   Phil Schmidt             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     11
6        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7       282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
9       154026   Bill Powell              Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
10      302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      283140   Bill Vaughan             Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13       10510   Gregory Edwards          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
14       46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          2
15       13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       275441   Elle Anderson            Vanderkitten-Focus                        20
2       167636   Emily Kachorek           Vanderkitten                              17
3       273081   Ruth Winder              Vanderkitten                              15
4       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         13
5       301301   Johanna Trueblood        Red Racing                                11
6       237346   Heather Nielson          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology9
8       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       367483   Megan Modenos            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               6
11      290436   Kaelly Farnham           FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine  + Mr. Restore    5
12      310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
13      291752   Ivy Wang                 Red Racing                                3
14      286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1       395502   Megan Alderete           ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2        1-day   Alessandra Sales         M2 Racing                                 0
3       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4      ?377662   kelli samuelson          Ritte Racing                              0
5       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               11
6       392141   Winnie Brehmer           Velo Girls                                10
7       376317   Amanda Mattioli          Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     9
8       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/DS Electric                          6
11        3544   Kathy Bertram            Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           5
12      356873   Kelly Coplin             Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      365900   Andria Bouskos           Pacific Crush Racing                      3
14      365951   Doni Carter              Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
15      394730   Amy Bruski                                                         1


Clovis Criterium Series #1 3/17/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
2       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
3       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  11
4       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
5      ?155433   Tyler Wertenbruch        TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
6        30525   Jeremiah Root            SBRacing                                  8
7      ?142398   Zachary Griffin                                                    0
8       288180   Nash Keanu Jacquez       Stage 17 Racing                           6
 
Cat 3
1        30525   Jeremiah Root            SBRacing                                  20
2       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             15
4      ?337994   Daniel Caldera           Rock Sports Racing                        0
5       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
6       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  9
8       286527   Brent Majors             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               8
9       114347   Darren Rich              Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        7
10      347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    6
11      307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
12      306675   Neema Assemi             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13       66056   Joshua Houssiere         SBRacing                                  3
14       60756   Steven Grusis            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
15      277510   Matthew Esselstrom       Topsport                                  1
 
Cat 4
1       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  20
2       303540   Vince Gagliardi          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
5       358657   Sean Gahan               Dayka-Hackett                             11
6       268757   Jeff Byrd                Dayka-Hackett                             10
7        47947   Michael Casper           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               8
7       286972   William Foster           Dayka-Hackett                             9
8       333426   Jeff Sands               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
9       270781   Zach Eurich              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   6
10     ?347738   Carl Crawford            Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
12           ?   XXX     XXX                                                        0
13      286795   Rockie Stevens           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
15      188844   Joseph Booth                                                       1
 
Cat 5
1      ?387971   Joe Galetti                                                        0
2       384039   Jorge Vargas                                                       C5
3       367672   Tadeh Issakhanian        Dayka-Hackett                             C5
4      ?347276   Gijs Hanselaar           SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team                 0
5       392061   Thi Nguyen               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
6      ?378501   Ross Davis                                                         0
7       394973   Landon Brokaw                                                      C5
8       371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     C5
9       392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  C5
10           ?   Steven Schiedel                                                    0
11      386433   Jamison Spencer          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
12      388306   Thomas Asadurian         Dayka-Hackett                             C5
13     ?294250   Gordon Hart                                                        0
14      ?15373   Steve Hastie                                                       0
15      335168   Troy Meier               SBRacing                                  C5
 
Juniors 10-12
1      ?355218   Charlie Rous             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
2            ?   Korbyn Scovill                                                     0
3       389818   Chase Nearn              SBRacing                                  C5
4       389819   Connor Nearn             SBRacing                                  C5
5            ?   Finn Loper                                                         0
6            ?   Matthew Amada                                                      0
 
Juniors 13-16
1       371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     C5
2      ?352014   Parker Rous              Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
3      ?376140   Devin Foster             SBRacing                                  0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?40565   Bill Kesselring          Rock Solid Cycling                        0
2        30525   Jeremiah Root            SBRacing                                  10
3      ?189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
4      ?155433   Tyler Wertenbruch        TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
5       281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
6       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  6
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       358657   Sean Gahan               Dayka-Hackett                             20
2       367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  17
3       303540   Vince Gagliardi          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               13
5      ?387971   Joe Galetti                                                        0
6       333426   Jeff Sands               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  9
8       361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
9      ?367849   Greg Walker              Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
10     ?347276   Gijs Hanselaar           SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team                 0
11     ?294250   Gordon Hart                                                        0
12      394973   Landon Brokaw                                                      C5
13      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  C5
14      329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
15      392061   Thi Nguyen               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
2       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
3         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
4       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
5       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
6       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     6
7       326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
8        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             4
9        36682   Steve Vilhauer           Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        3
10      287510   Scott Hellam             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
11       60756   Steven Grusis            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               1
 
Women 3/4
1       302962   Misha Scovill            SBRacing                                  10
2       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   9
3       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             8
4       396901   Julia Reese              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
5       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
6       304526   Robyn Nearn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   5
7       394308   Jeanae DuBois                                                      4
8       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   3
9       393032   Marilynn Laswell         Pinnacle Women's Racing                   2


UC Berkeley Criterium 3/17/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       224998   Ethan Atkins             Metromint Cycling                         17
3      ?239266   John Tomlinson           ISCorp Cycling/NCSF                       0
4      ?303659   Kyle Murphy              Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes        0
5       390421   Walton Brush                                                       11
6       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
8       139348   Ryan Ramos               Metromint Cycling                         8
9       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     7
10       11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
11      313686   Taylor Cody              Metromint Cycling                         5
12      294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13     ?272713   David Brookes            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              0
14      246414   Nicholas Maimone         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     2
15      275571   Paul Ngo                                                           1
 
Cat 3/4
1       390421   Walton Brush                                                       20
2      ?393989   Robert Chrisman          787 Racing                                0
3       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   15
4       142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       275571   Paul Ngo                                                           10
7       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         9
8       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       313686   Taylor Cody              Metromint Cycling                         7
10      374901   Andrew Knickerbocker     Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           5
12      324460   Rocky Fletcher           Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13       20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      309589   Michael Chase            SquadraSF                                 2
15      220868   Stephen Jayanathan       Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       11
2       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                10
3       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
4       242553   Josephine Morgan         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
5       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         7
6       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         6
7       300574   Laurel Larsen                                                      5


Wards Ferry Road Race 3/23/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               20
2       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 17
3       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              15
4       277317   Kesler Jared             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       238694   Paul Mach                Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7       276118   Christopher Flanagan     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       224302   Will Brickler            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          7
10      303230   kevin leong              Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    6
11      ?38323   Cris Williams            Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex - Skullcandy0
12       61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13       50186   Timothy Larkin           SquadraSF                                 3
14      204885   John Friesen             Owens Healthcare                          2
15      204939   William Reuss            Owens Healthcare                          1
 
Cat 3
1       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      20
2       287692   Chris Becker             Barclay's Racing                          17
3       199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 15
4       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 13
5        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       306411   David Bangor             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    10
7       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8      ?302891   Zachary Heath            Oregon Trail Racing                       0
9       321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10      287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 6
11      281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF                                 5
12      211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 4
13      295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      237997   William Rose                                                       2
15      297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 4
1       381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       382089   Nicholaus Barresi        SquadraSF                                 17
3       383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      13
5       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  11
6      ?205086   James Pettit             Ritte Racing                              0
7       188997   Rob Schell               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    7
10      334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 6
11      225651   Gordon Murray                                                      5
12      375789   Michael McManus          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      346366   mathew shimoko           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      264627   Joshua Lampert                                                     2
15     ?261099   Aaron Daly               Ritte                                     0
 
Cat 5
1       357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
2       392381   Gerald CARRIER                                                     C5
3       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    C5
4        1-day   Kevin Schell                                                       0
5       394277   David Page               Audi                                      C5
6       367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
7       364622   Barry O'Brien            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
8       384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
9      ?378388   Shaun O'Bryan            Team Chica Sexy                           0
10      368757   Eamon Keating            Red Peloton                               C5
11      397733   Chris Esparza                                                      C5
12      369355   Darryl Leung             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
13      393095   Ruslan Gilfanov                                                    C5
14      401294   John Schaffer                                                      C5
15      303909   Robert Bacci             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7        53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
8       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 7
10      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
11      242481   Stefan Giachino          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      4
13      264429   David Christenson                                                  3
14      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      265877   Scott Peifer             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Master 35+ 4
1        12777   Dan Garcia               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/Giant                         17
3       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    15
4       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             13
5        36660   Tim Vickroy              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       304373   Brian Baxter             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  7
10       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       6
11      190437   Jon Hyatt                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        4
13      267651   Rob Leever               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      242028   Kevin ODonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
2      ?352592   Jennifer Whalen          Ritte Racing                              0
3       334218   Sarah Conover            Los Gatos                                 10
4      ?351910   Jennifer App             Echelon Racing Development                0
5       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
6       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
7       242553   Josephine Morgan         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
8       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                5
9       277109   Emily Matheu                                                       4
10      273441   Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan     Los Gatos                                 3


Clovis Criterium Series #2 3/24/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             10
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
4      ?142398   Zachary Griffin                                                    0
5      ?243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Opprime Cycling Team                      0
6       365489   Jeremy Commeret          Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      5
7       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
8        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
9       292239   Andrew Alonis            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
10      281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  1
 
Cat 3
1       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             20
2       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3       365489   Jeremy Commeret          Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      15
4      ?243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Opprime Cycling Team                      0
5       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
6       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       292239   Andrew Alonis            Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
9      ?185237   Randall Smith            Peninsula Velo Racing                     0
10       30525   Jeremiah Root            SBRacing                                  6
11      114347   Darren Rich              Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        5
12      367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  4
13      308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               3
14       58116   Eric Robertson           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  2
15       60756   Steven Grusis            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               1
 
Cat 4
1       358657   Sean Gahan               Dayka-Hackett                             20
2       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  17
3       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  15
4       361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
5      ?294250   Gordon Hart                                                        0
6      ?353442   Zane Adamo               Team Go Ride                              0
7        32837   James Sitton             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    9
8       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9        16663   Winson Hong              SBRacing                                  7
10      365607   Brandon Saubert          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               6
11     ?378545   Gerardo Nieves                                                     0
12      365078   JAY MOCCIO               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13     ?347738   Carl Crawford            Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
14      303540   Vince Gagliardi          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
15      303875   Robert Woodward          SBRacing                                  1
 
Cat 5
1       394973   Landon Brokaw                                                      C5
2      ?378501   Ross Davis    Ross Davis   Team Go Ride                              0
3       396162   Chad Howell                                                        C5
4      ?347276   Gijs Hanselaar           SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team                 0
5       397028   Craig Trzepkowski                                                  C5
6       384039   Jorge Vargas                                                       C5
7       367792   Daniel Ayres             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
8            ?   Steven Schiedel                                                    0
9       396886   Darin Land               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
10     ?395364   Kyle Engen                                                         0
11      391984   Jose DelToro             Topsport                                  C5
12     ?306758   Rob Kranovich                                                      0
13           ?   Jose Laurel                                                        0
14      335168   Troy Meier               SBRacing                                  C5
15      362242   Erik Muir                                                          C5
 
Juniors 10-12
1       389819   Connor Nearn             SBRacing                                  C5
2            ?   Lexie Voice                                                        0
3            ?   Korbin Scovill                                                     0
4            ?   Finn Loper                                                         0
5       389818   Chase Nearn              SBRacing                                  C5
 
Juniors 13-14
1       362242   Erik Muir                                                          C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             10
2       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
3       281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
4        30525   Jeremiah Root            SBRacing                                  7
5       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  6
6       365489   Jeremy Commeret          Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      5
7       367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  4
8       326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
9        66056   Joshua Houssiere         SBRacing                                  2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1        47947   Michael Casper           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               20
2      ?294250   Gordon Hart                                                        0
3       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               15
4       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
5       394973   Landon Brokaw                                                      C5
6        16663   Winson Hong              SBRacing                                  10
7       361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  9
8       132197   Patrick O'Rourke         SBRacing                                  8
9      ?378545   Gerardo Nieves                                                     0
10      358657   Sean Gahan               Dayka-Hackett                             6
11     ?347276   Gijs Hanselaar           SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team                 0
12      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  C5
13       32837   James Sitton             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    3
14      303875   Robert Woodward          SBRacing                                  2
15     ?377802   Raul Longoria                                                      0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
3       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
4       308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               5
5        58116   Eric Robertson           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
6       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     3
7       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  2
 
Women 3/4
1       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             9
2       302962   Misha Scovill            SBRacing                                  8
3       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    7
4      ?396901   Julia Reese              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    0
5       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   5
6       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
7       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             3
8       304526   Robyn Nearn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   2
9      ?396821   Katherine Delosreyes     Opprime Cycling Team                      0


Regalado Road Race 3/24/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              15
4       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 13
5       236024   Russell White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                11
6        40408   Cyrus Behroozi           Form Fitness                              10
7       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              8
9        ?INTL   Daichi Kagimoto          Kyoto Sangyo University                   0
10      303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
11      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                5
12      303230   kevin leong              Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    4
13       87090   Mark Manning             Dodocase Cycling Club                     3
14      241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15      288881   Mark Marquez             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                1
 
Cat 3
1       283986   Jared Prince             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    20
2       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       257410   Chuck Edwall III         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   15
4       237997   William Rose                                                       13
5       199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 11
6       310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         8
9       281768   David Doll               Topsport                                  7
10      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF                                 5
12     ?302891   Zachary Heath            Oregon Trail Racing                       0
13      284883   Eric Brickler            Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
14      319966   John Schiefer            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      283139   Naveen Molloy            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    1
 
Cat 4
1       329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      20
2       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      17
3       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  15
4       273849   Mike Reed                Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   13
5       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6        58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       325008   Andrew Thomson           Knight Riders Racing                      9
8       360536   lance medeiros           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9       366230   Brent Chipponeri         BRECycling                                7
10      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      368642   Matthew Jones            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12      195431   Allen Brumm              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13     ?273123   Jim Elam                 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              0
14     ?261099   Aaron Daly               Ritte                                     0
15      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Cat 5
1       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
2       383087   Robert Galbreath                                                   C5
3       271471   DOUG RYAN                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
4       397529   Justin Cook                                                        C5
5       399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       C5
6       393318   Brendan Lee              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
2       197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  13
3        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    11
4        13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
5       276924   Roger Martin             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
6       124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
7       287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                           7
8       280562   Sascha Messner           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
9       242571   Chris Callahan                                                     5
10      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             4
11      259534   Kirk Evans               Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  3
 
Master 35+ 4
1       308611   harish narayanaswamy     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
2       107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          15
3       304593   James Mardakis           BRECycling                                13
4       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
5         7642   Doug Cook                Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        10
6       290485   Lee Guinchard                                                      9
7       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
8       331662   James Schardt            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
9        85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
10       57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
11       23691   Michael McLaughlin       CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
12      302930   Robert Bell              BRECycling                                3
13      285592   Hendrik (Erik) Hofman    Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
 
Master 35+ 5
1       393262   Rich Gellert                                                       C5
2       169645   Jeremy Loader                                                      0
3       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      C5
4       392381   Gerald CARRIER                                                     C5
5       394277   David Page               Audi                                      C5
6       392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        0
7       383318   Gregory Cullen           Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   0
8       392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
9       395350   Curtis Lindsey           SJBC                                      C5
10      361335   Albert Coble                                                       C5
11      393173   chirag asaravala                                                   C5
12      364695   Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              20
2        20327   Donald Langley           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3        88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              9
8        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  8
9       305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      235063   Jeff Albert                                                        6
11      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      205201   Craig Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
14      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      2
15      208359   Markham Connolly         Touchstone Climbing                       1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         20
2      ?109074   Paul Wren                Team Polli Veloce                         0
3       136967   Mark King                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       ?50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              0
5       290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                11
6       304119   Keith Reed               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       257941   Stephen Mason            Los Gatos                                 9
8       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9        26838   Juan Ortiz                                                         7
10      254588   ron faulk                Body Concepts                             6
11      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12      308032   Gonzalo Carrillo         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      339050   Jeff Farley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15       51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?351910   Jennifer App             Echelon Racing Development                0
2       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
3       107982   Seana Hogan              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
4        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          1
 
Women 4
1      ?377662   kelli samuelson          ritte racing                              0
2       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
3       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
4       238310   Anne Findlay Dowling     Team Novo Nordisk                         2


Copperopolis Road Race 3/30/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?282569   Stephen Leece            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    15
4      ?254025   Robin Eckmann            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
5       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              11
6       210604   Tyler Brandt             Get Crackin'                              10
7       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       306664   Joe Dickerson            Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 6
11      206962   Philip Mooney            Jamis-Hagens Berman                       5
12     ?295788   Jeff Perrin              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
13      263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14      298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         2
15     ?292378   Colin Joyce              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
 
Cat 3
1       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      20
2      ?303983   daniel cobley            Big Orange Cycling                        0
3       304964   Ned Britten              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5         8454   Grant Cutler                                                       11
6       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     10
7       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 9
8       258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  8
9       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         7
10       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF                                 5
12      198025   Jason Benford            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    4
13      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            3
14      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15       20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Cat 4
1       357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     15
4       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 13
5       383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       225651   Gordon Murray                                                      10
7       379492   Chris Bosco              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     9
8      ?322836   Aaron Dalrymple          Big Orange                                0
9       367761   Erik Funk                                                          7
10      392358   Dat Le                   Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      285555   Alfred Cauthen           Chica Sexy                                5
12      305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 4
13      142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      361134   Dean Pogni                                                         2
15      204403   Jason Pettinato                                                    1
 
Cat 5
1       266930   Wyatt Morin              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
2       124857   Bingo McKenzie                                                     C5
3       394277   David Page               Audi                                      C5
4       395137   Glenn Kenehan            SJBC                                      C5
5       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    C5
6       394898   Emerson Glassey                                                    C5
7       393318   Brendan Lee              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
8       334006   Kenneth Jung             Stanford University                       C5
9       400562   Daniel Roberts                                                     C5
10      365880   Matthew Kent                                                       C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             7
2       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
3       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
4       393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      20
2       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      15
4       371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     C5
5       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                C5
6       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                C5
8       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                6
11      338214   Michael Hahn             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      393345   Samuel Ruhe              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13      364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
2       394843   Alex Ratcliff-Jones      Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
3       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      4
4       280347   Andrew Biscardi          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
5       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                2
2       389184   Sullivan Hargrove        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
2       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      2
3       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
2       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                2
3       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         17
3       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6      ?101476   Gary Douville            MRI Endurance                             0
7       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 8
9       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11      285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12       52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                4
13      331322   Scott Bromstead          Barclay's Racing                          3
14      303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15      255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2       332906   CESAR GUILLEN            Evergreen Cycling                         17
3       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4        40500   Jeff Braunstein          Red Peloton                               13
5       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  11
6        56771   Mike McCullough                                                    10
7       190437   Jon Hyatt                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       194221   Chappy Wood              Mellow Motors                             8
9        85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      367056   frank kim                Evergreen Cycling                         6
11      392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       5
12       66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      305850   Chad Richards            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       395348   Christian Mauri                                                    C5
2        41167   Eric Lin                                                           C5
3       387473   Rene Larro               Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
4       393173   chirag asaravala                                                   C5
5       222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
6       392920   Shayne Marshall                                                    C5
7       393115   garin moore              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
8       169645   Jeremy Loader            Hydro-Logic                               0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3        27378   David Passmore           SJBC                                      15
4       ?38323   Cris Williams            Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex - Skullcandy0
5        26855   Alex Osborne             Team Fast FREDDIE                         11
6        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  10
7        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      9
8       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10      ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           0
11     ?219611   Kurt Bickel              Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam                  0
12      202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13       53651   Jim Blankenship          Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      304846   Scot McLean              ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
15      262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 45+ 4 A
1       136967   Mark King                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             17
3         4171   Christopher Bond         Peninsula Velo Racing                     15
4       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             13
5       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      11
6       267651   Rob Leever               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             9
8       242028   Kevin O'Donnell          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             7
10        8183   Fred Crone               Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      304373   Brian Baxter             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      264154   Marty Panos              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      257819   paul page-hanson         Team Roaring Mouse                        3
14      204285   Tim Locke                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15       88795   John Ensign              Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 45+ 4 B
1        36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             20
2       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       17
3        55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 15
4       258291   Brian Gates                                                        13
5       ?50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              0
6       252246   Eric Murray              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
7       286425   Charles Magnuson         Body Concepts                             9
8       335500   Kenneth Cluff            East Bay Velo Club                        8
9       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10       66841   Jack Wenzel              Body Concepts                             6
11      195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                5
12      331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      252869   Sean Perkins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                2
15      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      C5
2       392334   Robert Easley                                                      C5
3       230252   Alan Berardo                                                       C5
4       359333   Geoffrey Beard           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
5       129703   Tom Taylor               Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
6       332950   Russell Cameron          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
7       398133   Dave Bush                                                          C5
8       391765   shawn blosser            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
9       392433   Scott Kennedy            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
10      395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
11      211064   Mark Cook                                                          C5
12      310722   Chris Tilton             Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          15
4       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              11
6       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
8       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       8
9        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      125445   Ron LeBard               Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      302935   dave montgomery          Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada         5
12       65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      281821   Peter Taylor             Truckee Bicycle Team                      2
15      219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo Racing                       17
2       131311   Daryl Nelson             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
3        91947   Walter Fant              SJBC                                      13
4        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       11
5       253276   Russell McCrary          Hammer Nutrition                          10
6        23838   Kevin McSpadden          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
7       324130   Michael Salameh                                                    8
8       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
9       175841   Thomas Wood              XO                                        6
10       53873   Bruce Ruana              Reno Wheelmen                             5
 
Women 1/2
1       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
2       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   17
3       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     15
4       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     13
5       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         11
6       338404   Fiona Strouts            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7       334218   Sarah Conover            Los Gatos                                 9
8       228010   Judith Wexler            UC Davis                                  8
9       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         7
10      242553   Josie Morgan             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         5
12      238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13      230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         3
14      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         2
15      128351   Emily Thurston           KENDA p/b RACC                            1
 
Women 3
1       390227   Diane Moug                                                         10
2       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
3       328844   Katharine Hall           Metromint Cycling                         8
4       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
5       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         6
6       367483   Megan Modenos            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
7       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                4
8       310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  3
9       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                2
 
Women 30+
1       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         8
2       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
3        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                6
4        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                5
5       257717   Mary Magnani             Red Racing                                4
6       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
7       382090   Alicia Aguilera          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
 
Women 4
1       392909   Cara Fitchett                                                      9
2       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         8
3       365900   Andria Bouskos           Pacific Crush Racing                      7
4       351898   Margaret Lowe                                                      6
5       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
6       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         4


Central Coast Road Series #4 4/6/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         17
2       291277   Martin Acosta            LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           15
3       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
4       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
5       307653   Jeff Linder              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
6       118797   Sergei Badeka            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
 
Cat 2/3
1       353204   giuseppe errico          SquadraSF                                 20
2       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      17
3       307653   Jeff Linder              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       118797   Sergei Badeka            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       163726   Carlos Vargas            UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      10
7       194963   Sam Benedict                                                       9
8       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    8
9       209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         7
10      289288   Jesse Miller             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   6
11      334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      275086   Cliff Goldstein          SquadraSF                                 4
13      249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
14      390421   Walton Brush                                                       2
15      332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                1
 
Cat 3/4
1       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       20
2       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 17
3       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            13
5       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
6       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     9
8       289288   Jesse Miller             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   8
9       289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      367423   Kyle Yugawa              SquadraSF                                 6
11      314158   Tim Tsuruda              Chica Sexy                                5
12      163726   Carlos Vargas            UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      4
13       50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      269340   Robert Orcutt            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
 
Cat 4
1       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       20
2       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                17
3       263241   Mark Blanton             Team Oakland Cycling                      15
4       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  13
5       270781   Zach Eurich              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   11
6       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       304464   Morgan Raines            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                9
8       309589   Michael Chase            SquadraSF                                 8
9       188997   Rob Schell               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
12      381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
13      231913   Jason Schmidt            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   3
14      301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      266583   Douglas Schaller         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Cat 5
1       290019   Brian Baccus             SJBC                                      C5
2       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      C5
3      ?395364   Kyle Engen                                                         0
4       394920   Brian Bishop             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
5       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
6       158973   Jeff Swan                                                          C5
7       401353   Brian Renyer                                                       C5
8       369355   Darryl Leung             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0
9       362242   Erik Muir                                                          C5
10      391880   Eddie Santos             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                0
11      394319   alvin chan                                                         C5
12      391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                      C5
13      339318   Paul Lott                VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
14      347232   Brian Shuman             SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 35+
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
2        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
4       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         5
5       169645   Jeremy Loader                                                      4
6      ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
7       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
2       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5       125065   William Ho               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   11
6      ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
7       209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         9
8         1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   8
9        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      6
11       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      5
12      249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
13      319966   John Schiefer            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14     ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com                           0
15      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 20
2       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       180294   Chris Matthews                                                     15
4       289113   Gerald Sylvester         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   13
5       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      11
6       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       261918   franco campilongo        SquadraSF                                 8
9       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
10      303915   Percy Bautista           Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   6
11      205510   Alon Golan                                                         5
12           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
13      284258   Michael ONeil            Naval Postgraduate School                 3
14      341576   Michael Woodburn                                                   2
15      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 5
1            ?   Stefano Profumo                                                    0
2       390379   Francis Ilao             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
3       401353   Brian Renyer                                                       C5
4       300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      C5
5       361944   Brad Griffin             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
6            ?   Paul Marshall                                                      0
 
Master 45+
1      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com                           0
2       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      10
7       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      145573   David Levine             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      167402   Michael Vella            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   5
12        9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      3
14      310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      2
15       85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       145573   David Levine             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                20
2        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   15
4       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7        46023   Shin Umeda               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
8       237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10       52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
11       33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
12      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      4
13      140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      2
15      ?23465   Robert McGhee            Bat City  Cycling                         0
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  20
2        10382   Justin Eatinger          Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      15
4       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6        47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      10
7       341576   Michael Woodburn                                                   9
8       361188   Peter Soelkner           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10       85161   Dan Brehmer                                                        6
11      333046   Mike Whitlatch           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
12      310207   Anthony Silva            VOS Racing                                4
13      290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                3
14      254578   Christopher Kolm         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       290019   Brian Baccus             SJBC                                      C5
2       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      C5
3       368901   Jorge Lopez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
4       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      C5
5       297797   Bruce Ishimoto           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
6       400054   Kirk Dunaven                                                       C5
7       364695   Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                      C5
8       395350   Curtis Lindsey           SJBC                                      C5
9      ?394928   Chad Maglaque                                                      0
10      402298   Howard Allred                                                      C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
2       167402   Michael Vella            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   8
3        48416   Robert Parker            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
4       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
5       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     5
6        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
7       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         3
8        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
9        87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 3
2       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Vanderkitten-Focus                        2
3       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Women 35+
1       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                6
2       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
3       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
4       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      3
5       268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      2
6        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         1
 
Women 4
1       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
2       394836   Viktorija Dorfan         Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                9
3       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
4       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
5       241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      6
6       392141   Winnie Brehmer           Velo Girls                                5
7            ?   Celina Rowe                                                        0
8       368306   Sara Stearns             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
9      ?226870   Corrine Purcell          Wolfpak Racing                            0
10      392039   Kristy Noesges           Velo Club Monterey Inc.                   1


Lost Hills Road Race 4/6/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?259188   Aaron Wise               Ritte Racing                              0
 
Cat 3
1       309596   nick baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
2      ?270704   Sean Perry               Big Orange Cycling                        0
3      ?290297   Jason Tso                Big Orange Cycling                        0
 
Cat 4
1       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
2      ?261099   Aaron Daly               Ritte Racing                              0
3      ?368341   Sean Tomajan             Cal Poly SLO                              0
4      ?347602   Andrew Penksaw           Cycles Veloce / Team Simple Green         0
5      ?394736   Elliott Dunlap           Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club     0
 
Cat 5
1      ?346596   David Baar               unattached                                0
2      ?376537   Roberto Rodriguez        One Way Cycling                           0
3      ?280702   Mark Farias              Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
4      ?366785   Jim Kuhne                TriPacific                                0
5      ?380222   Russell Jackson          Team Go Ride                              0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      ?101476   Gary Douville            MRI Endurance                             0
2       ?99426   Kirk Bausch              Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            0
3       ?48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
4      ?142398   Zachary Griffin                                                    0
5       ?54095   Mario Reyes              Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
 
Master 35+ 4
1       361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
2       157356   Jacob Tung               Santa Clarita Velo                        3
3       ?96154   Shawn Varner                                                       0
4      ?203650   Jonathan Woodbury        CVC Race Team                             0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       ?55308   Todd Parks               B&L Bikes                                 0
2       ?27288   Benny Parks              Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery        0
3      ?292387   Brien Miller             Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery        0
4       ?57942   Frank Sousa              One-Way Cycling                           0
5      ?223842   George Fuentes           Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team             0
 
Master 45+ 4
1      ?280879   Glenn Imke               Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
2      ?305342   Frank Kozak              Cutters                                   0
3      ?287300   William McBride          Polli Veloce                              0
4      ?267798   Peter Rouse              SCCA/Starbucks Cycling                    0
 
Master 45+ 5
1        1-day   Mike McCray              Team Go REd                               0
 
Master 55+
1       ?49110   Rino Barbagiovanni       Santa Clarita Velo                        0
2       ?16360   Fred Hoblit              Swami's Cycling Club                      0


Hanford Criterium 4/7/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       240558   Daniel Farinha           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                11
6        79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    9
8      ?259188   Aaron Wise               Ritte Racing                              0
9      ?195580   Shane Lawlor             MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
10      187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      118797   Sergei Badeka            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
13      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14       60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  2
15      258955   Sydney Newsom            Dayka-Hackett                             1
 
Cat 3
1       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             20
2       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3       365489   Jeremy Commeret          Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      15
4       179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  13
5       309590   cody greer               Doc Lester's Cycling                      11
6       309596   nick baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hackett                             9
8        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
9       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    7
10     ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
11      238135   Justin Morgan            SBRacing                                  5
12      281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13       58116   Eric Robertson           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
 
Cat 4/5
1       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  20
2       341512   Adam Stephens            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
6       333426   Jeff Sands               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  9
8       361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
9      ?353442   Zane Adamo               Team Go Ride                              0
10      379850   Koby Johns               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
11      273291   Daniel Gazarian                                                    5
12      394973   Landon Brokaw                                                      4
13           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
14     ?378545   Gerardo Nieves                                                     0
15      397028   Craig Trzepkowski        Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
2        79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
3       ?48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
4        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
5       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
6      ?209864   Travis Wilkerson         Audi/Felt Cycling Team                    0
7       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    8
8      ?264830   Adam Hensley             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
9      ?141097   Gary Willey              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
10       ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
11      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
12      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
13      179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  2
14      367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       274418   Steven Decker            SBRacing                                  20
2         7642   Doug Cook                Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        17
3       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               15
4       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               13
5       361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
6       394973   Landon Brokaw                                                      10
7        47947   Michael Casper           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               9
8        1-day   Daniel Felix             CSC-Rubber Soul                           0
9       379850   Koby Johns               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
10     ?378545   Gerardo Nieves                                                     0
11      365078   JAY MOCCIO               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
12      326940   Jon Schlundt                                                       4
13      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  3
14      396162   Chad Howell                                                        2
15      397028   Craig Trzepkowski        Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     13
2       302962   Misha Scovill            SBRacing                                  11
3       ?72039   Patricia Black           Red Racing                                0
4        1-day   Rebecca Rising                                                     0
5       394308   Jeanae DuBois                                                      8
6       304526   Robyn Nearn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   7
7       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
8       396901   Julia Reese              SBRacing                                  5
9       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      4
10      320236   Kieran Devere            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   3
11       1-day   Janet Hunt                                                         0


Topsport Stage Race 4/7/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/Pro
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       30
2       304735   Byron Anson              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 26
3       266467   Kurt Wolfgang            Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized       22
4       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         20
5       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          18
6       246669   Gregory White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                16
7      ?256539   Connor Spencer           Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    0
8       188033   Troy Porter              Herring Gas Cycling                       12
9       206962   Philip Mooney            Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home     10
10     ?256258   Eric Sammuli             Big Orange Cycling                        0
11      239919   Nathanael Christensen    Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
12      245542   Charlie Schneider                                                  4
13      227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 2
 
Cat 2
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Bear Development Team                     40
2       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     34
3       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                30
4       236024   Russell White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                26
5       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 22
6       245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                20
7       195008   Scot Ferguson            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     18
8       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           16
9       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 14
10     ?156543   Brian Kappus             Big Orange Cycling                        0
11      202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
12      331080   Isaac Sparling           SquadraSF                                 8
13      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
14      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
15     ?307252   Andrew Tight             Ritte Racing                              0
 
Cat 3
1       306411   David Bangor             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    40
2       233607   Samuel Cerruti           Bear Development Team                     34
3       283986   Jared Prince             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    30
4       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 26
5       273276   David Quiros             Rio Strada Racing                         22
6       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
7       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      18
8       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          16
9       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            14
10      366734   Tom Edwards                                                        12
11      220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         10
12      297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          8
13      237309   Mitch Boehs              Topsport                                  6
14      182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         4
15      199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 3
 
Cat 4
1       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     22
2       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      20
3      ?329144   Miles Frank                                                        0
4       376029   Chris Sontag             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         16
5       325008   Andrew Thomson           Knight Riders Racing                      14
6       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            12
7       273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF                                 10
8       267000   Matthew Lucero           Knight Riders Racing                      8
9       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
10      302521   Matthew Cox              Knight Riders Racing                      4
 
Cat 5
1       393262   Rich Gellert                                                       C5
2       382778   Michael Betts            Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
3       392000   Zachary McCutchen        Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
4      ?393382   Chris Joy-Webb           Team Oregon                               0
5       364622   Barry O'Brien            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
6       394972   Emile Goguely            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
7       385831   Harrison Shih            Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
8       334006   Kenneth Jung             Stanford University                       C5
9       375940   Scott Eberhardt                                                    C5
10      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
11      393795   Ryan Fleming             Metromint Cycling                         C5
12      393115   garin moore              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
13      302459   Corey Nunez              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                     C5
14      128466   Daniel Brown                                                       C5
15      393691   Kendall Bennett          Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186698   Michael Buckley          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    40
2       276924   Roger Martin             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                34
3        47424   Christopher Baker        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    30
4        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           26
5       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             22
6       132859   Joseph Staron            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             20
7       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              18
8       293642   Marcel Appelman          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              16
9       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              14
10      262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 12
11       53119   Jason Smith              SquadraSF                                 10
12       52480   Joel Vowell                                                        8
13      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
14      286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              4
15         503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 2
 
Master 35+ 3
1       295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       40
2       198025   Jason Benford            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    34
3       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       30
4       295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       26
5       286992   Bob Ehardt               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    22
6       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          20
7       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       18
8       287692   Chris Becker             Barclay's Racing                          16
9       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  14
10      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         12
11      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       10
12      305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
13      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       6
14      ?40565   Bill Kesselring          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
15      333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       259315   Brett Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                12
2       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
3       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                8
4       302930   Robert Bell              BRECycling                                6
5      ?205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              0
6       358748   robert zirkle            Team Oakland Cycling                      2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47388   Kevin Klein              PrimeTime Cycling Team                    40
2       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                34
3        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      30
4       262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         26
5        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    22
6       101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    18
8        ?6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                0
9       285056   Jeremy Wire              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    14
10       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          12
11       34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
12       64351   Nicholas Carlevato       Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology8
13      102411   Scott Fairman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
 
Master 45+ 4
1        ?9958   Ken Doyle                Polli Veloce                              0
2       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          34
3       242028   Kevin ODonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                30
4       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                26
5      ?193819   Chuck Thompson           Polli Veloce                              0
6       386716   Steven Williams          Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
7       201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            18
8       304119   Keith Reed               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                16
9       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    14
10       56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             12
11      304549   Harold Reimer            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
12       75152   Douglas Weseman          Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
13      155963   Alex Blease              Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
14      ?45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
15      112814   Paul Ryan                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 40
2       219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     34
3        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                30
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          26
5        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          22
6        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
7       283790   Keith Hartstein                                                    18
8       125352   Jay Kinney               Team Hammer Nutrition                     16
9        99431   Mike Trowbridge          Chico Masters Cycling Team                14
10      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                12
11      140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     10
12      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               8
13      302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
14       61122   Philip Weintraub         Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
 
Women 1/2
1       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     26
2       271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         22
3       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         20
4       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         18
5       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     16
6       297368   Juliette Olson           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     14
7       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     12
8       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             10
9       291752   Ivy Wang                 Red Racing                                8
 
Women 3
1       328844   Katharine Hall           Metromint Cycling                         40
2       292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         34
3      ?362083   Nina Brandt              Southbay Wheelmen                         0
4       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         26
5       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             22
6       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         20
7       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    18
8       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               16
9       367483   Megan Modenos            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                14
10      395502   Megan Alderete           ThirstyBear Cycling                       12
11      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                10
12     ?281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         0
13      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               6
14      286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
15      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 4
1       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     26
2       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         22
3       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         20
4       394730   Amy Bruski                                                         18
5       383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         16
6      ?272580   janine rood              Chico Masters Cycling Team                0
7       362311   Robin Young              Metromint Cycling                         12
8       401655   Melissa Flick                                                      10
9       393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling                         8
10      394566   Katherine Boerner        Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
11      238310   Anne Findlay Dowling     Team Novo Nordisk                         4


Central Coast Road Series #5 4/13/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 5
2       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Bear Development Team                     4
3       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
4       289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Cat 2/3
1       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
2      ?307430   Adam Bry                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology     0
3       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    4
4       311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     3
5       289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Cat 3/4
1       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       20
2       381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  13
5       301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
7       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  9
8       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      8
9         5900   Lance Cameron            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      107620   Leonardo Sandoval        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11      115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
12      284258   Michael ONeil            Naval Postgraduate School                 4
13        4206   Jim Bonnet               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14      289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Cat 4
1       381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 15
4       301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
7       392587   Timothy Sanders          Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        9
8       311882   Brent Wood                                                         8
9       394236   Mattias Appelgren        Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10      178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  6
11      217307   Tyler Corelitz           SquadraSF                                 5
12      394972   Emile Goguely            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
13      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
14      379786   Saul Loyola                                                        0
15      358006   Ivan Tarasov             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   0
 
Cat 5
1       304640   Chance Tiner                                                       C5
2       390379   Francis Ilao             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
3       394920   Brian Bishop             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
4       362242   Erik Muir                                                          C5
5       383087   Robert Galbreath                                                   C5
6       158973   Jeff Swan                                                          C5
7       391984   Jose DelToro             Topsport                                  C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   9
2        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
3        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              7
4       215194   Aaron Hunter             Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology6
5        21861   Brij Lunine              Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology5
6       183871   Matt Kramer              Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology4
7       ?50643   Christopher Johnston     Basso pb Tonka Cycle                      0
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       8
2         4206   Jim Bonnet               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
3       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 6
4       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      5
5       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
6       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  3
7       337990   Mark Chen                                                          2
8       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       1
 
Master 35+ 5
1        23548   Kevin McHugh                                                       C5
2       391284   Joaquin Siopack                                                    C5
 
Master 45+
1         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
2       310207   Anthony Silva            VOS Racing                                4
3       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
4       365060   Mark Bailey              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
3       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
4       ?50643   Christopher Johnston     Basso pb Tonka Cycle                      0
5       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
6       ?61600   Jon Gallagher            Cole Sport                                0
7        38840   Steven Woo               Team Genesolve                            3
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
2       296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       11
6       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9        47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      7
10      310207   Anthony Silva            VOS Racing                                6
11      142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      ?45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
14      264782   Mike Gregoire            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      219680   Alexander Rouch                                                    1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       144645   David Tripier            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
2       400054   Kirk Dunaven                                                       C5
3       365060   Mark Bailey              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   0
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     3
2        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     2
3       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     6
2       334218   Sarah Conover            Los Gatos                                 5
3       273441   Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan     Los Gatos                                 4
4       302962   Misha Scovill            SBRacing                                  3
5       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 2
6       339342   Kristie Hankes           Pinnacle Women's Racing                   1
 
Women 35+
1       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      3
2       138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling                         2
3       187930   Julie Baird              Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 4
1       394836   Viktorija Dorfan         Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1


Chico Stage Race 4/14/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              40
2       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      34
3       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         30
4       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              26
5       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         22
6       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         20
7       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 18
8       211161   Matthew Farnham          Red Peloton                               16
9       245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                14
10      328784   Ben Palmer               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 12
11      239919   Nathanael Christensen    Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
12      217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               8
13      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                6
14      302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
15      194963   Sam Benedict                                                       2
 
Cat 3
1       356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      40
2       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          34
3       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 30
4       348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 26
5       299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                22
6       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
7       198025   Jason Benford            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    18
8       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      16
9        12777   Dan Garcia               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          14
10      310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 12
11      331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
12      348872   Josef Carlson            Adventures Edge                           8
13      182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         6
14      305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
15      368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Cat 4/5
1       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     40
2       335420   Jordan Anderson          Owens Healthcare                          34
3       273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF                                 30
4      ?393382   Christopher Joy-Webb                                               0
5       198816   Ryan Gracey              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  22
6       366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       20
7      ?365631   Casen Bills              Team Redlands                             0
8       195431   Allen Brumm              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   16
9       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                14
10      367418   Mike Jarvis              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   12
11      266583   Douglas Schaller         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
12      364783   Scott Kingston           Rio Strada Racing                         8
13      382778   Michael Betts            Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
14      321862   Jordan Colby             Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
15      287507   jason milliron           Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186698   Michael Buckley          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    40
2       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             34
3       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         30
4       209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         26
5         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    22
6       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
7       132859   Joseph Staron            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             18
8       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    16
9        27378   David Passmore           SJBC                                      14
10      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              12
11      303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
12      287745   John Costanza            Hammer/Charity of Choice                  8
13      261818   Jude Mayne               Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology6
14      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         4
15      204885   John Friesen             Owens Healthcare                          2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 40
2        78081   Alex Peterson            Team Oakland Cycling                      34
3       359935   Bernhard Sturm           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 30
4      ?335036   Renard Ihlenfeld         Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
5       290926   Jeffrey Weaver           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 22
6       333700   Noah Campbell            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             20
7       332950   Russell Cameron          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
8       205657   Anthony Smith            Whole Athlete                             16
9       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             14
10      305850   Chad Richards            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          12
11      392001   Tim Bright               Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
12      245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
13      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
14       ?9660   Joe Dodd                 Redding Sports Ltd.                       0
15      324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  40
2       226525   Jens Hillen              ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         34
3      ?219611   Kurt Bickel              UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      0
4        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  26
5       286823   Joseph Foster                                                      22
6       195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
7       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     18
8        55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    16
9       255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         14
10       47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         12
11      256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
12       40616   Gus Platis               Team City Sacramento                      8
13      308804   Sean Molina              Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
14      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           4
15      235063   Jeff Albert                                                        2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       364927   Robb Thompson            NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               40
2       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             34
3       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    30
4       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                26
5       155963   Alex Blease              Chico Masters Cycling Team                22
6       304549   Harold Reimer            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
7       267651   Rob Leever               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          18
8       289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          16
9       392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          14
10       75152   Douglas Weseman          Chico Masters Cycling Team                12
11      271079   Steven Kirby             Colavita Racing Inc.                      10
12      339050   Jeff Farley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
13       35606   Dan Tilzey               Kryki Sports                              6
14      368443   Ron Stofan               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
15      238691   Troy Underwood                                                     2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       14
2       385549   Daniel Alcala            Chico Masters Cycling Team                12
3        99431   Mike Trowbridge          Chico Masters Cycling Team                10
4        11212   Paul Falvey                                                        8
5        61122   Philip Weintraub         Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
6       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    4
7       200473   Michael Shaw             Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
 
Women 1/2
1       271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         40
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         34
3       297368   Juliette Olson           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     30
4       105201   Jane Despas                                                        26
5       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology22
6       230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         20
7       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     18
8       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         16
9       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         14
10      262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 12
11      278473   Rhonda Serr              Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     10
12      237346   Heather Nielson          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
13      254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             6
14      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
 
Women 3/4
1       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       34
2       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         30
3       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               26
4       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         22
5       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         20
6       308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    18
7       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           16
8       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         14
9       310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  12
10      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               10
11      332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               8
12      376317   Amanda Mattioli          Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     6
 
Women 35+ 3/4
1       250459   Jennifer Jordan          Mellow Motors                             22
2      ?272580   Janine Rood              Chico Masters Cycling Team                0
3       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         18
4      ?301978   Erica McKenzie           Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Team      0
5       115370   Asa Salas                Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    14
6       365951   Doni Carter              Chico Masters Cycling Team                12
7      ?153028   Leah Lokan               Chico Masters Cycling Team                0
8       366850   kristen schonauer        Chico Masters Cycling Team                8


Santa Cruz Criterium 4/14/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Bear Development Team                     20
2        23057   Ben Jacques-Maynes       Jamis-Hagens Berman                       0
3       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              13
5       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              11
6       210604   Tyler Brandt             Get Crackin'                              10
6      ?198542   Logan Loader             CashCall Mortgage                         0
8       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                7
10       54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      309356   Ryan Moore               SRAM Factory                              4
13      224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF                                 3
14      306664   Joe Dickerson            Marc Pro - Strava                         2
15      296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Cat 3
1       390421   Walton Brush                                                       20
2       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        17
3       257410   Chuck Edwall III         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   15
4       125065   William Ho               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   13
5       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            11
6       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 10
7       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      9
8       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          8
9       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                6
11      341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15     ?264707   Grant McElroy            Team Specialized Racing Masters           0
 
Cat 4
1       327014   Justin Balderston        Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 17
3       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    15
4       304464   Morgan Raines            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                13
5      ?300030   Daniel Hertel            Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
6       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  8
9       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      6
11      356604   Jeffrey Stern            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         5
12      334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 4
13      366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    3
14      368810   Christian Hughes         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      379296   Richard Meade            Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 5
1       383087   Robert Galbreath                                                   C5
2        1-day   Aaron Shaw                                                         0
3       397733   Chris Esparza                                                      C5
4      ?245074   David Silverander                                                  0
5       360792   Brent Adam               UCSC                                      0
6       400044   Nino Fortuna             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      0
7       399536   Devon Powell                                                       C5
8        1-day   Bobby Harris             Team Guap                                 0
9        1-day   Salar Salehi                                                       0
10      359872   Rick Ortenblad                                                     C5
11      366781   Bernard Orencia                                                    C5
12      393719   Erich Shofstall          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
13      397548   miguel castillo                                                    C5
14      387371   Tommy Perkins                                                      C5
15      397285   Alexander Hughes                                                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5         1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    9
8        79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      7
10       15729   Carl Hekkert             Form Fitness                              6
11       26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           5
12      207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 4
13       11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              3
14      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized Racing Masters           2
15       47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       379296   Richard Meade            Fusion Sport USA                          17
3        63591   Jeong Kim                                                          15
4       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 13
5         5094   John Brown               Family Cycling Center                     11
6       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7       307898   Oscar Garcia             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8        26838   Juan Ortiz                                                         8
9       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               7
10      171823   Greg McCormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      303558   Scott Hayes              SJBC                                      5
12      198040   Eric Clauss              SquadraSF                                 4
13      376592   Adam Raul                SquadraSF                                 3
14      365016   Rich Beeler              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      384955   Gary Paden               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2         4838   Patrick Briggs           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    17
3        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4       ?46828   aaron Levin              Peterson Bicycle Shop                     0
5        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7       ?51230   DENNIS KING              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
8        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10      285056   Jeremy Wire              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
11       25743   Clark Natwick            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12        9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13       47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      172586   John Cavanaugh           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  20
2       266806   Alison Tetrick           Exergy Twenty 16                          17
3       338404   Fiona Strouts            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         13
5      ?399617   Melanie Spauth                                                     0
6       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     10
7       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         8
9       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Vanderkitten-Focus                        7
10      203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      242553   Josephine Morgan         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12     ?258083   Christine Weir           UC Santa Cruz                             0
13      195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      3
14      318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
15      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Women 4
1       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
2       394836   Viktorija Dorfan         Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
3       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                7
4       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
5       401076   Clarice Sayle            SJBC                                      5
6       383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      4
7       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             3
8       330648   Maddie Ortenblad         Bear Development Team                     2
9       393502   Alexis DeZubiria                                                   1


Turlock Lake Road Race 4/14/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       306411   David Bangor             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    8
2       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
3       276118   Christopher Flanagan     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
4       309596   nick baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
5       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      4
6        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             3
 
Cat 3/4
1       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    20
2       136389   Sergio Iniguez           BRECycling                                17
3       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         15
4        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       393262   Rich Gellert                                                       C5
6       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  8
9       304593   James Mardakis           BRECycling                                7
10      394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                5
12      383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13     ?329424   Nathan Abel                                                        0
14      328410   Sam Haraway              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15       79937   Stephen Blakemore        BRECycling                                1
 
Cat 5
1      ?391876   Mike McCluney            SC Velo                                   0
2        1-day   Selim Elhadj                                                       0
3       271471   DOUG RYAN                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
4       395690   Andrew Ray                                                         C5
5       392904   Dino Khloth              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
6        1-day   Marvin Novo              Thompson Laser                            0
7        1-day   Stephen Lenz                                                       0
8       397529   Justin Cook                                                        C5
9        1-day   Diego Hernandez                                                    0
10      384578   Damian Southerland                                                 C5
11       1-day   Curt  Chappell                                                     0
12           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
13       1-day   Paulo Laranjo            unattached                                0
14       1-day   Tyler Mullany                                                      0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 20
2       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        17
3       231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       287692   Chris Becker             Barclay's Racing                          13
5        80116   James Hardy              SquadraSF                                 11
6       237309   Mitch Boehs              Topsport                                  10
7        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 7
10      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11      297956   Adam Ward                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      255669   Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13       53119   Jason Smith              SquadraSF                                 3
14      124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          20
2        36660   Tim Vickroy              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         15
4         7642   Doug Cook                Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        13
5       272384   Julio Cesar Esqueda      Team Hammer Nutrition                     C5
6       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       377514   RONALD ROACH             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
8       356847   David Christy            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       335464   Kevin Davidson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      368980   Tim Jouroyan             Dayka-Hackett                             C5
11      330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      364779   Greg Price               Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      391765   Shawn Blosser            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
14      392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      365781   Paul McKenna             Team Genesolve                            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              15
4        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      13
5       244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                10
7        33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        9
8       289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      130870   Ron Callison             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               3
14      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      205201   Craig Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       274418   Steven Decker            SBRacing                                  17
3       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         15
4         4171   Christopher Bond         Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5       287122   David Dalton             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             10
7       308032   Gonzalo Carrillo         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8        57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10      379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      112814   Paul Ryan                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             4
13      304119   Keith Reed               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      254588   ron faulk                Body Concepts                             2
15      367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4        45071   John Elgart              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   13
5       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       11
6       364808   David Fisch                                                        10
7        66841   Jack Wenzel              Body Concepts                             9
8       283790   Keith Hartstein                                                    8
9        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10       26982   William Owens            Truckee Bicycle Team                      6
11      277576   Jim Sharp                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
15      125445   Ron LeBard               Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Women 1/2
1       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
2       300574   Laurel Larsen                                                      3
3       334218   Sarah Conover            Los Gatos                                 2
4       277109   Emily Matheu                                                       1
 
Women 3
1       286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
2       302962   Misha Scovill            SBRacing                                  6
3       107982   Seana Hogan              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
4       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
5       196131   Cynthia Snyder           Rio Strada Racing                         3
6        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          2
7       274098   Sherri Lehman            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   20
2       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       304526   Robyn Nearn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   15
4       394730   Amy Bruski                                                         13
5       383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       393189   Joanne Liu                                                         9
8       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9        1-day   Baeley Hearld            Integrity Racing                          0
10      235669   Kimberly Walsh           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      393169   Heather Duffy                                                      3
14      382090   Alicia Aguilera          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15     ?366226   Penny Peng                                                         0


Sea Otter Criterium 4/18/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1      ?277074   Gage Hecht               Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
2       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3      ?262242   Dustin Gillingham        Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi               0
4      ?337242   Dominic Suozzi           Team Winded                               0
5      ?346464   Adam Zeen                                                          0
6      ?305194   Travis Glysson           AZ Devo                                   0
7      ?280745   Chazmichael Morales      Cycles Veloce                             0
8      ?318638   Jeffrey Beaumont         MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
9       158295   Red Felix                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10     ?251347   Liam Earl                BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
11     ?337994   Daniel Caldera           Rock Sports Racing                        0
12     ?329144   Miles Frank              Hammer Nutrition                          0
13     ?271064   Nicholas Tarrant         SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23           0
14      169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
15     ?286572   Elan Walshe              MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
 
Cat 4
1      ?352888   Wyatt Myers              Team Simple Green/Bike Religion           0
2       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3      ?330752   Clayton Stone            Team Winded                               0
4      ?338772   David Ross               Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi               0
5            ?   Cody Baker                                                         0
6       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      10
7       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8      ?245074   David Silverander                                                  0
9       356604   Jeffrey Stern            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         7
10     ?304118   Thomas Keating           Team Winded                               0
11      264141   Travis Retzer            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 5
12     ?333980   Bailey Eckles            Gruppo Velo                               0
13     ?346580   David Priest             Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            0
14      329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15     ?361321   Eric Botos               BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
 
Cat 5
1       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
2      ?392112   Jeremy Kermit            METALMTN Cycling                          0
3      ?376537   Roberto Rodriguez        One Way Cycling                           0
4       380744   brandon scott            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
5       368757   Eamon Keating            Red Peloton                               C5
6       394920   Brian Bishop             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
7      ?396186   Terry Heil               ACQUA AL 2/SDBC                           0
8       315148   Austin Gooder            NRL Racing Development Team               C5
9       248492   Tylor Giger              VOS Racing                                C5
10     ?381056   Ian McCleary             BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
11     ?402292   Stephen Dawson           Ride 2 Recovery                           0
12     ?401919   Noah BaderFourney        BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
13      390742   Nathan Kostiv            Hub Racing                                C5
14      366781   Bernard Orencia                                                    0
15      393095   Ruslan Gilfanov                                                    C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      ?191318   Anthony Restuccia        MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
2        ?9156   Chris DeMarchi           MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
3      ?163315   Karl Bordine             MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
4       ?35628   Philip Tinstman          MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
5      ?331896   DERRYL HALPERN           METALMTN Cycling                          0
6      ?206040   Brian Cook               MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
7      ?286572   Elan Walshe              MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
8        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      6
9        26888   Bill Ossofsky            High Desert Cycling Club                  5
10     ?215157   Klaus Gaar               Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical   0
11     ?127657   Ken Hall                 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical   0
12     ?164211   James Weigand            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              0
13      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       298307   Brandon Tyler            Peninsula Velo Racing                     15
2       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
3      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
4      ?365648   Don Horner               Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team               0
5      ?289836   Jorge Hernandez          Cutters Racing                            0
6       110667   Peter Unruh                                                        8
7      ?357898   Christopher Palmer       Dons Bikes                                0
8       311752   Mike Creamer             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        6
9       ?41355   Andrew Bello             Adams Avenue Bicycles                     0
10      325046   Minh Pham                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
11      362071   Charles Dayengel         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
12      ?14249   John Groeling            G S Adams Avenue Bicycles                 0
13      290485   Lee Guinchard                                                      1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      ?290790   Matt Smith                                                         0
2       300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      C5
3       390379   Francis Ilao             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
4      ?389044   Terry Cook                                                         0
5      ?369068   Mike Lord                                                          0
6      ?401299   jason hwang                                                        0
7       393391   Mathew Miller            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
8            ?   Scott Cooper                                                       0
9            ?   MJ Goldstein                                                       0
10      391284   Joaquin Siopack                                                    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              15
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5      ?263807   Bart Clifford            MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
6       ?23665   John McKone              cole sport                                0
7       ?53621   Bob McCall               Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical   0
8       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10      ?46390   Daniel Coleman           NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team       0
11     ?121299   Sean Coleman             US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    0
12      ?51562   Ralph Muoio              Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                  0
13       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  3
14      ?57157   Craig Zimmerman          8th Wonder Cycling                        0
15      127588   Craig Parker             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      ?214725   Trey O'Neal              CONTENDER BICYCLES                        0
2      ?289692   Tim Page                 Hi -Tech Bikes                            0
3      ?392347   James Kiunke             One Way Cycling                           0
4      ?170521   Richard Harris           Fast Friday                               0
5       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        11
6       257805   Tim Bair                                                           10
7       238691   Troy Underwood                                                     9
8      ?285562   Bob Leaming              Southern California Velo                  0
9      ?338806   Charles Casagrande                                                 0
10     ?360237   Terry Johnes             Moment Cycle Sport                        0
11     ?330424   Dominic Clark            METALMTN Cycling                          0
12     ?295915   Matt Weidenfeller        Fast Friday                               0
13     ?333364   Anthony Reguero          WIN-TEAM RACING                           0
14     ?257528   Dean Rosenberg           Moment Cycle Sport                        0
15      304986   Paul Pacheco             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 45+ 5
1      ?191067   Greg Turner              Triple Threat Cycling Team                0
2        14310   John Grube                                                         C5
3       111682   Paul Miers               Reno Wheelmen                             C5
4       375287   Howard Mintz                                                       C5
5       400054   Kirk Dunaven                                                       C5
6       392408   Harry Bourassa           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
 
Master 55+
1       ?45461   Mark Hoffenberg          Rokform/Rock N' Road                      0
2        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       ?31697   Glenn Schneider          iBike / Pink Panthers                     0
4            ?   Armin Stapraus                                                     0
5      ?291027   Bill Pinckard            Microseal Racing Team                     0
6       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7        25743   Clark Natwick            Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       ?59572   Mark Huffman             UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      0
9       283790   Keith Hartstein                                                    7
10       51197   Nathan Smith             Major Motion Cycling Club                 6
11      314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12           ?   Mark Ainskie                                                       0
13     ?195285   Kenneth Neumeyer                                                   0
14      ?16906   Phil Howe                Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                  0
15       13042   Jim Gentes                                                         1
 
Women 3
1      ?364829   Amy Benner               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  0
2      ?355510   Megan Doherty            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
3       156830   Julia Violich            ExergyTWENTY16                            15
4      ?305085   Heather Smith            Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling    0
5      ?258361   Kate Wilson              NOW Cycling                               0
6      ?260054   Joan Meiners             Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T  0
7      ?308468   Megan Cloward            DNA Cycling p/b Plan7                     0
8      ?256922   Vikki Appel              South Bay Wheelmen                        0
9            ?   Julia Geishcen                                                     0
10      392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      307152   Kimberly Ford            Red Racing                                5
12     ?368591   Jennifer Gill            South Bay Wheelmen                        0
13      320882   Josie Nordrum            Bear Development Team                     3
14     ?287901   Courtney Comer           Major Motion Development                  0
15     ?316704   Rachel Wills             Moment Cycle Sport                        0
 
Women 35+
1      ?101676   Mina Pizzini             KingRacingGroup                           0
2      ?321432   Sue Lloyd                Boulder Running Company Cycling Team      0
3      ?294010   Stephanie Breslin de SosaGhisallo Cycling Team Inc.                0
4       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 4
1      ?390026   Dessie Weigel            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
2      ?371292   Hannah Green             BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
3      ?402746   pamela hwang                                                       0
4      ?356410   Abigail Youngwerth       BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
5      ?263843   Renee' Fenstermacher     South Bay Wheelmen                        0
6      ?377882   Rachelle Lyle            Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T  0
7            ?   Melinda McFarlane                                                  0
8      ?270057   Amanda Schaper           Ritte Racing                              0
9      ?365429   Kelly McLaughlin         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  0
10      401399   Morgan Tardy             Bear Development Team                     6
11      304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/DS Electric                          5
12           ?   Ali Knutsen                                                        0
13      389292   Ariel Raymon                                                       3
14      332060   Hannah Stonefield        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
15      392684   Jenell Bourassa          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1


Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/19/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1      ?304231   Sean Ekins               CA Pools/Primal                           0
2      ?305194   Travis Glysson           AZ Devo                                   0
3       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6      ?346464   Adam Zeen                                                          0
7       381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8      ?271064   Nicholas Tarrant         SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23           0
9       158295   Red Felix                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      330670   Steven Noriega           Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11     ?294567   Tanner Robison           Utah State University                     0
12     ?336206   DAVE PANKRATZ            One Way Cycling                           0
13     ?346232   Jason Francia            One Way Cycling                           0
14      281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF                                 2
15     ?337242   Dominic Suozzi           Team Winded                               0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1      ?280215   Ethan Reynolds           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   0
2      ?277074   Gage Hecht               Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
3      ?310546   Eric Oien                MRI Endurance Elite Juniors               0
4      ?255591   Jonathan Brown           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   0
5       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
6       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
7      ?254433   Daniel Willett           Southern California Velo                  0
8      ?286757   Nicholas Castellano      Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
9      ?264707   Grant McElroy            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
10      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11     ?331752   Sean McELroy             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
12      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13     ?305534   Adam Alvarez             LUX Pro Development                       0
14     ?291064   Christian Husband        MRI Endurance Elite Juniors               0
15     ?325828   Emerson Lindenlaub       LUX Pro Development                       0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    20
2       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3      ?314666   Justin Oien              MRI Endurance Elite Juniors               0
4      ?276162   Dylan Schuyler           Echelon Santa Barbara                     0
5       327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     11
6      ?253770   Diego Binatena           SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team       0
7       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    9
8      ?304782   Tyler Schwartz           Get Crackin'                              0
9       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10     ?274822   Nathan Rico              MRI Endurance Elite Juniors               0
11     ?252912   Fletcher Lydick          Frazier Cycling                           0
12      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     4
13     ?329144   Miles Frank              Hammer Nutrition                          0
14     ?277745   William Barta            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
15     ?261831   Efren Flores             Get Crackin'                              0
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1      ?201838   Laurel Rathbun           ExergyTWENTY16                            0
2      ?225258   Sarah Huang              ExergyTWENTY16                            0
3      ?240336   Nadia Latzgo             ExergyTWENTY16                            0
4      ?315188   Marta Morris             ExergyTWENTY16                            0
5      ?250449   Amelia Tanner            JET Cycling                               0
6      ?391103   Allison Spain            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
7      ?268528   Sara Youmans             Keller Rohrback Cycling                   0
8       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             7
9      ?296790   Danielle Mullis          JETCycling                                0
10      393358   Christina Hashimoto                                                5
11     ?287354   Karen Brocket            JETCycling                                0
12     ?247242   Christina Koeppe         Team TIBCO II                             0
13      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                2
14     ?297261   Hannah McDade            ExergyTWENTY16                            0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      ?214693   Rudolph Napolitano       TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 0
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       ?78027   Michael Easter           TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 0
4       ?35628   Philip Tinstman          MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
5        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
6      ?163315   Karl Bordine             MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
7        ?9156   Chris DeMarchi           MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
8      ?331896   DERRYL HALPERN           METALMTN Cycling                          0
9       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10     ?127657   Ken Hall                 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical   0
11      255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
12      179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
13      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized Racing Masters           3
14      303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15     ?191318   Anthony Restuccia        MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com                           0
5       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6            ?   Brian Countryman                                                   0
7       ?53621   Bob McCall               Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical   0
8       ?51418   Christopher Hahn         Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
9      ?121299   Sean Coleman             US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    0
10      ?57157   Craig Zimmerman          8th Wonder Cycling                        0
11       27378   David Passmore           SJBC                                      5
12     ?263807   Bart Clifford            MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
13      336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      236346   Scott Herring            Team Specialized Racing Masters           2
15       20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+
1       ?45461   Mark Hoffenberg          Rokform/Rock N' Road                      0
2        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       ?31697   Glenn Schneider          iBike / Pink Panthers                     0
5       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6       ?59572   Mark Huffman             UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      0
7      ?291027   Bill Pinckard            Microseal Racing Team                     0
8       302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       127410   Norman Kreiss            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10      125445   Ron LeBard               Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                            5
12      ?72880   Mike Marotta             Swami's Cycling Club                      0
13      305193   Kevin Keenan             Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
15      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Women 3
1      ?368792   Justine Boddy            Fort Follies Cycling Club                 0
2      ?258361   Kate Wilson              NOW Cycling                               0
3      ?364829   Amy Benner               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  0
4      ?355510   Megan Doherty            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
5      ?256922   Vikki Appel              South Bay Wheelmen                        0
6            ?   Julia Geischen                                                     0
7      ?305085   Heather Smith            Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling    0
8       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Vanderkitten-Focus                        8
9       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                5
12     ?260054   Joan Meiners             Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T  0
13     ?368591   Jennifer Gill            South Bay Wheelmen                        0
14      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15     ?316704   Rachel Wills             Moment Cycle Sport                        0
 
Women 35+
1       195991   Ginger Snell                                                       13
2      ?101676   Mina Pizzini             KingRacingGroup                           0
3      ?351910   Jennifer App             Echelon Racing Development                0
4        49243   Laura Charameda          Team Swift                                9
5       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
6            ?   Andrea Smith                                                       0
7      ?379132   Cindy Fenton             UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      0
8            ?   Kelly McLauglin                                                    0
9      ?258469   Sandrine McFadden        Spokeswomen Racing                        0
10     ?272320   Anne Chen                B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  0
11           ?   Teresa Dlugon                                                      0
12      262857   Eliece Horton            Ciclista Bonita                           1
 
Women 4
1      ?390026   Dessie Weigel            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
2      ?262951   Nicole Sweetland         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  0
3      ?402746   pamela hwang                                                       0
4            ?   Dena Malloy                                                        0
5      ?263843   Renee' Fenstermacher     South Bay Wheelmen                        0
6       365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        10
7       351898   Margaret Lowe                                                      9
8       309067   Angel Garbarino                                                    8
9      ?296213   Susan Tudor               CapoVW Webcor                            0
10           ?   Melinda McFarlane                                                  0
11      392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                5
12     ?304074   Karis McFarlane                                                    0
13      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14     ?392849   Ali Knutson              Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling    0
15      315144   Trisha Moyer             Eastside Velo                             1


Sea Otter Road Race 4/19/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 4
1       357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2      ?366032   Christopher Malloy       SRAM Factory                              0
3      ?366860   Soichi Takahashi                                                   0
4       225651   Gordon Murray                                                      13
5      ?338772   David Ross               Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi               0
6       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 10
7      ?301042   Christopher Wyman        Rokform/Rock N' Road                      0
8      ?346580   David Priest             Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            0
9      ?374774   Attila Fruttus           Big Orange Cycling                        0
10     ?304920   Ricardo Barrosa          Team Shimano                              0
11      264141   Travis Retzer            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 5
12     ?322836   Aaron Dalrymple          Big Orange Cycling                        0
13      142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      267000   Matthew Lucero           Knight Riders Racing                      2
15      295435   Jeff Stein               Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Cat 5
1            ?   Leif Nordgren                                                      0
2      ?232311   Ryan Ung                                                           0
3      ?346448   Dominik Cinka                                                      0
4       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci                                                 0
5       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
6            ?   Steven Carcano                                                     0
7      ?200063   Matthew Wikstrom         8th Wonder Cycling                        0
8      ?397530   David Aldrich                                                      0
9      ?251687   Kirk Nordgren                                                      0
10     ?393005   Lucas Godburn                                                      0
11     ?392112   Jeremy Kermit            METALMTN Cycling                          0
12     ?398006   Kellen LeBlanc                                                     0
13      403715   Todd Markelz                                                       0
14           ?   Tom Reeves                                                         0
15     ?320154   Matthew Tague                                                      0
 
Master 35+ 4
1       ?89186   Kenny Burt               Reno Wheelmen                             0
2       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3         7642   Doug Cook                Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        15
4      ?303908   Greg Kogut               Moment Cycle Sport                        0
5      ?393602   Eddie Silva              One Way Cycling                           0
6        56771   Mike McCullough                                                    10
7       194221   Chappy Wood              Mellow Motors                             9
8      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
9       318146   CJ Wolf                  ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10       58809   Austin Jackson                                                     6
11      366401   JD Daniels               Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 5
12     ?289836   Jorge Hernandez          Cutters Racing                            0
13      308611   harish narayanaswamy     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14       21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             2
15      386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       ?30719   Brian Rouse                                                        0
2       391712   Tom Price                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                0
3       263057   William Yee                                                        0
4       390379   Francis Ilao             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      0
5       393062   Todd Wesslen                                                       0
6            ?   Eric Lee                                                           0
7       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      0
8       368980   Tim Jouroyan             Dayka-Hackett                             0
9       391728   Trevor Bartlett          Peninsula Velo Racing                     0
10     ?399888   Timothy Louis            Tri Scottsdale                            0
11      300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      0
12           ?   Matthew Carlson                                                    0
13           ?   MJ Goldstein                                                       0
14     ?213092   Jason Sherman                                                      0
15      403315   Mike Hemman              Dayka-Hackett                             0
 
Master 45+ 4
1      ?289692   Tim Page                 Hi -Tech Bikes                            0
2       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             17
3       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             15
4      ?251524   Greg Colley              OTR Racing                                0
5       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      11
6       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             10
7      ?337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           0
8       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      8
9      ?287426   Jaycee Cary              Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            0
10      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       6
11     ?131303   Mark Luke                Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
12        4171   Christopher Bond         Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      304549   Harold Reimer            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   3
14      335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        2
15     ?362385   Richard Mull             Velo Club LaGrange                        0
 
Master 45+ 5
1       392334   Robert Easley                                                      0
2       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      0
3            ?   Ricardo Cruz II                                                    0
4      ?183734   Dan Turner                                                         0
5        14310   John Grube                                                         0
6       368901   Jorge Lopez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      0
7       370632   michael stawowy          SJBC                                      0
8       111682   Paul Miers               Reno Wheelmen                             0
9            ?   Kevin Biernecki                                                    0
10           ?   Mike Stewart                                                       0
11           ?   J Fernandez                                                        0
12      339286   Marc Garibaldi           Peninsula Velo Racing                     0
13     ?396186   Terry Heil               ACQUA AL 2/SDBC                           0
14           ?   Rich Cadigan                                                       0
15           ?   Randall Presley                                                    0


Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/20/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 4
1       299962   Michael White            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2            ?   Michael Larsen           Gopher Wheelmen                           0
3       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 15
4       335420   Jordan Anderson          Owens Healthcare                          13
5      ?346580   David Priest             Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            0
6       367418   Mike Jarvis              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
7      ?299310   Justin Dillon                                                      0
8       295435   Jeff Stein               Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10     ?366860   Soichi Takahashi                                                   0
11     ?279215   Jonathan Goulet          Bicycle Therapy                           0
12      383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      2
15     ?205086   James Pettit             Ritte Racing                              0
 
Cat 5
1      ?251687   Kirk Nordgren                                                      0
2       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
3       403071   Alexis Loulier           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
4      ?232311   Ryan Ung                                                           0
5      ?346448   Dominik Cinka                                                      0
6      ?392112   Jeremy Kermit            METALMTN Cycling                          0
7       315148   Austin Gooder            NRL Racing Development Team               0
8       364622   Barry O'Brien            Peninsula Velo Racing                     0
9      ?396186   Terry Heil               ACQUA AL 2/SDBC                           0
10      393200   David Albert                                                       0
11     ?332766   Ethan Lawrence           Team Shimano                              0
12      394920   Brian Bishop             Naval Postgraduate School                 0
13     ?320154   Matthew Tague                                                      0
14     ?398006   Kellen LeBlanc                                                     0
15      368757   Eamon Keating            Red Peloton                               0
 
Master 35+ 4
1      ?331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           0
2      ?322836   Aaron Dalrymple          Big Orange Cycling                        0
3      ?384196   Jay LaPlante             Big Orange Cycling                        0
4      ?303908   Greg Kogut               Moment Cycle Sport                        0
5       304464   Morgan Raines            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6        58809   Austin Jackson                                                     10
7      ?374774   Attila Fruttus           Big Orange Cycling                        0
8       382920   eric blackburn           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   8
9      ?341304   Aaron Anaya              One Way Cycling                           0
10      386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11       56771   Mike McCullough                                                    5
12      290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13     ?268774   Chris Down               Big Orange Cycling                        0
14       21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             2
15      325046   Minh Pham                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      ?389044   Terry Cook                                                         0
2      ?369068   Mike Lord                                                          0
3      ?272930   Sergio Estrada                                                     0
4            ?   Aaron Freitas                                                      0
5       368980   Tim Jouroyan             Dayka-Hackett                             0
6      ?378487   Luke Wynen                                                         0
7       387473   Rene Larro               Peninsula Velo Racing                     0
8       263057   William Yee                                                        0
9       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      0
10      403315   Mike Hemman              Dayka-Hackett                             0
11      377581   paul keil                                                          0
12     ?313078   Seth Knie                                                          0
13      210718   Luis Acevedo             US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS    0
14      393391   Mathew Miller            Peninsula Velo Racing                     0
15           ?   Brian Hong                                                         0
 
Master 45+ 4
1      ?289692   Tim Page                 Hi -Tech Bikes                            0
2       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      17
3       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             15
4      ?251524   Greg Colley              OTR Racing                                0
5       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             11
6      ?287426   Jaycee Cary              Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            0
7      ?337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           0
8       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       8
9       364927   Robb Thompson            NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               7
10     ?214725   Trey O'Neal              CONTENDER BICYCLES                        0
11        8183   Fred Crone               Victory Velo Racing                       5
12     ?278932   Eric Hietala                                                       0
13      318758   Frank Peavey             Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   3
14     ?131303   Mark Luke                Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
15       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      0
2      ?167690   Ricardo Cruz II                                                    0
3      ?294022   Derek Lauritzen                                                    0
4       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      0
5      ?191067   Greg Turner              Triple Threat Cycling Team                0
6        14310   John Grube                                                         0
7       111682   Paul Miers               Reno Wheelmen                             0
8       ?20551   David Lawrence           Team Shimano                              0
9      ?387214   Mike Giroux              Triple Threat Cycling Team                0
10           ?   John Fernandez                                                     0
11      368901   Jorge Lopez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      0
12     ?401606   Brian Powell             Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company0
13     ?399888   Timothy Louis            Tri Scottsdale                            0
14      ?89970   Craig Brinton                                                      0
15           ?   John Coleman                                                       0


Sea Otter Road Race 4/20/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1      ?305194   Travis Glysson           AZ Devo                                   0
2       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3       197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    15
4       158295   Red Felix                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6      ?366031   Chad Cheverier                                                     0
7       330670   Steven Noriega           Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   7
10     ?262242   Dustin Gillingham        Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi               0
11      223248   Matt Nawrocki            North American Velo/ClassBook.com         5
12     ?367157   jon budinoff                                                       0
13      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
14      211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 2
15     ?336206   DAVE PANKRATZ            One Way Cycling                           0
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1      ?291064   Christian Husband        MRI Endurance Elite Juniors               0
2       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3      ?286757   Nicholas Castellano      Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
4      ?280215   Ethan Reynolds           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   0
5      ?277074   Gage Hecht               Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
6      ?278565   Samuel Rosenberg                                                   0
7      ?330472   Lance Haidet                                                       0
8       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
9      ?264707   Grant McElroy            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
10     ?266037   Matteo Jorgenson         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
11     ?305534   Adam Alvarez             LUX Pro Development                       0
12     ?254433   Daniel Willett           Southern California Velo                  0
13      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15     ?331752   Sean McELroy             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    20
2      ?277745   William Barta            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
3      ?314666   Justin Oien              MRI Endurance Elite Juniors               0
4       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    13
5       327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     11
6       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
7      ?261831   Efren Flores             Get Crackin'                              0
8      ?253770   Diego Binatena           SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team       0
9      ?276162   Dylan Schuyler           Echelon Santa Barbara                     0
10      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11     ?324500   Dakota Schaeffer         Young Medalists                           0
12     ?297159   Anthony Fitch            MRI Endurance Elite Juniors               0
13      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     3
14     ?274822   Nathan Rico              MRI Endurance Elite Juniors               0
15     ?229865   Noah Granigan            C.F. Racing                               0
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1       307752   Kate Courtney                                                      20
2      ?201838   Laurel Rathbun           ExergyTWENTY16                            0
3      ?285625   Kirsten Williams         Exergy TWENTY12                           0
4      ?301606   Hannah Finchamp          Team LUNA Chix                            0
5      ?315188   Marta Morris             ExergyTWENTY16                            0
6      ?250449   Amelia Tanner            JET Cycling                               0
7      ?240336   Nadia Latzgo             ExergyTWENTY16                            0
8      ?391103   Allison Spain            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
9      ?229993   Tara McCormick           ExergyTWENTY16                            0
10      354818   Sarah Ogden              Bear Development Team                     6
11      393358   Christina Hashimoto                                                5
12      320882   Josie Nordrum            Bear Development Team                     4
14      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             2
14     ?225258   Sarah Huang              ExergyTWENTY16                            0
15     ?296790   Danielle Mullis          JETCycling                                0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      ?214693   Rudolph Napolitano       TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 0
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
5       ?50894   Christian Walker         TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 0
6       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       331322   Scott Bromstead          Barclay's Racing                          9
8       255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized Racing Masters           7
10      303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
11     ?287924   Marco Arocha             Rokform/Rock N' Road                      0
12      267171   Chris Lyman                                                        4
13      206881   Kenneth Spencer          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14     ?127657   Ken Hall                 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical   0
15      ?35628   Philip Tinstman          MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4        26855   Alex Osborne             Team Fast FREDDIE                         13
5       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      11
6        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           10
7       ?57157   Craig Zimmerman          8th Wonder Cycling                        0
8        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  8
9       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10       27378   David Passmore           SJBC                                      6
11      304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
12           ?   Brian Countryman                                                   0
13     ?107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           0
14     ?223594   Jeff Spaulding           SRAM Factory                              0
15     ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
 
Master 55+
1      ?384069   Steve Archer                                                       0
2       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       ?45461   Mark Hoffenberg          Rokform/Rock N' Road                      0
4            ?   Mike Vella                                                         0
5       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              11
6       ?59572   Mark Huffman             UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      0
7       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
9       305193   Kevin Keenan             Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10       46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          6
11      154026   Bill Powell              Team Hammer Nutrition                     5
12      ?89462   Randy Liechty            ACQUA AL 2/SDBC                           0
13       15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                3
14     ?395838   Dave Montgomery                                                    0
15     ?291027   Bill Pinckard            Microseal Racing Team                     0
 
Women 3
1      ?368792   Justine Boddy            Fort Follies Cycling Club                 0
2      ?375116   Alison Jones              CapoVW Webcor                            0
3            ?   Christine Lundy                                                    0
4       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5      ?355510   Megan Doherty            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
6       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                10
7      ?364829   Amy Benner               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  0
8       395502   Megan Alderete           ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10     ?308468   Megan Cloward            DNA Cycling p/b Plan7                     0
11      391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      156830   Julia Violich            ExergyTWENTY16                            4
13      271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14     ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
15     ?256922   Vikki Appel              South Bay Wheelmen                        0
 
Women 35+
1       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
2      ?351910   Jennifer App             Echelon Racing Development                0
3       195991   Ginger Snell                                                       15
4       334218   Sarah Conover            Los Gatos                                 13
5       ?46888   Jennifer Slawta                                                    0
6      ?101676   Mina Pizzini             KingRacingGroup                           0
7       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       ?12917   Jill Gass                B4T9/Foundation                           0
9        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9/Foundation                           7
10           ?   Jennifer Kruit           Los Gatos                                 0
11     ?321432   Sue Lloyd                Boulder Running Company Cycling Team      0
12     ?294010   Stephanie Breslin de SosaGhisallo Cycling Team Inc.                0
13     ?272320   Anne Chen                B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  0
14     ?365429   Kelly McLaughlin         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  0
 
Women 4
1       397358   Alessandra Sales                                                   20
2       394836   Viktorija Dorfan         Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                17
3      ?394726   Julianne Silva           One Way Cycling                           0
4      ?399287   Melinda Macfarlane       Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T  0
5      ?356410   Abigail Youngwerth       BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
6      ?262951   Nicole Sweetland         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  0
7            ?   Jenny Wong                                                         0
8      ?390026   Dessie Weigel            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       0
9       394730   Amy Bruski                                                         7
10           ?   Dena Malloy                                                        0
11      396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   5
12     ?296213   Susan Tudor               CapoVW Webcor                            0
13      304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/DS Electric                          3
14           ?   Angelina Garbarino                                                 0
15     ?263843   Renee' Fenstermacher     South Bay Wheelmen                        0


Red Kite Criterium Series #2 4/21/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                17
3       240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  15
4      ?206962   Philip Mooney            UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman               0
5      ?229865   Noah Granigan            C.F. Racing                               0
6       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       239919   Nathanael Christensen    Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       246414   Nicholas Maimone         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9       218287   Branton Curt             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10       66627   David McCook             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
11      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12       54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      276118   Christopher Flanagan     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Cat 2/3
1       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              15
4       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    11
6       288881   Mark Marquez             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                10
7        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             8
7       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
9       290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 7
10      341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      309356   Ryan Moore               SRAM Factory                              5
12       87090   Mark Manning             Dodocase Cycling Club                     4
13      200292   Carmi Schulman           SquadraSF                                 3
14       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      353226   Alexander Newcomb        Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Cat 3/4
1       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       163726   Carlos Vargas            UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      17
3       266583   Douglas Schaller         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          13
5       178595   Benjamin Dodge           Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross 11
6       311530   Zachary Scott            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    10
7       314198   Christopher Leibman      Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
8       285199   Andres Douzoglou         Tribe Multisport                          8
9       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           6
11       50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      275571   Paul Ngo                                                           4
13      303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      382778   Michael Betts            Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
15      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              1
 
Cat 5
1       377514   RONALD ROACH             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
2       124857   Bingo McKenzie                                                     C5
3       392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      C5
4       391765   Shawn Blosser            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
5       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      C5
6       308123   Ian Conover              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              C5
7       392915   Mark Baker                                                         C5
8       395301   Dante Campanile                                                    C5
9       381343   Christopher Popovich     Rio Strada Racing                         C5
10      331900   Erik Cho                                                           C5
11      392418   Samuel Paik              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
12      393258   Matthew Yee                                                        C5
13      381107   Zachary Proteau          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              C5
14      400205   Robert Williams                                                    C5
15      397285   Alexander Hughes                                                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         17
3       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     15
4       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         10
7        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  9
8        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      8
9        47388   Kevin Klein              PrimeTime Cycling Team                    7
10      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
11      150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        5
12      290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 4
13       41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              3
14       42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                      2
15       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1         7881   Benjamin Cota            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 17
3       142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          13
5        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       287692   Chris Becker             Barclay's Racing                          10
7       255377   Anthony Borba            Team Genesolve                            9
8        93144   John Armer               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      303915   Percy Bautista           Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   5
12       50011   Thomas Dillon            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13       13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      304850   Mark Klein               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                               1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       377514   RONALD ROACH             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
2       104797   Kenneth Lo                                                         C5
3       393173   chirag asaravala                                                   C5
4       391765   Shawn Blosser            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
5       392915   Mark Baker                                                         C5
6       335842   brian spears             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
7       393195   Thomas Jenkins                                                     C5
8       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   15
4        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           10
6        41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              9
8       237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           5
12      296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                3
14       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      2
15       47388   Kevin Klein              PrimeTime Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
2       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       122040   Richard Jones            Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  9
8       296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           4
13      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        3
14      259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
15      341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
3       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    2
4        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
2        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
3       309360   Charles Spelman          Mellow Motors                             7
4        45506   Rodney Jewett            Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
5       274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
6       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    4
7       333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      3
8        45626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                           2
9       218917   John Gerling             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Women 1/2
1       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten                              20
2       145511   Liza Rachetto            Vanderkitten                              17
3       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5          661   Kristin Drumm            Red Peloton                               11
6       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      10
7       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 9
8       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         8
9       242553   Josephine Morgan         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      237346   Heather Nielson          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12      266378   Mary Glenn Enrique                                                 4
13      211759   Hilary Crowley           Revolution/Zoca                           3
14       48431   Kelly Bartholomew        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15     ?268528   Sara Youmans             Keller Rohrback Cycling                   0
 
Women 3
1       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      15
4       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         13
5       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         11
6       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      9
8       273441   Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan     Los Gatos                                 8
9       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             7
10      335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       6
11      308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    5
12      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         4
13      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               3
14      250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         2
15      332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 4
1       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               20
2       392363   Natalie Dell             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       401076   Clarice Sayle            SJBC                                      11
6       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                9
8       393189   Joanne Liu                                                         8
9       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      343058   Jenny  Mora              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
12      385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      3
14      392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      369461   Kim Bowers Albano        Red Kite Racing Team                      1


Sea Otter Stage Race 4/21/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       138681   Kirk Carlsen             Team Fast FREDDIE                         40
2       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         34
3      ?189118   Morgan Schmitt                                                     0
4      ?275866   Geoffrey Curran          Get Crackin'                              0
5      ?133375   Michael Olheiser         CashCall Mortgage                         0
6      ?278526   David Santos             CashCall Mortgage                         0
7      ?183112   Cole House               CashCall Mortgage                         0
8      ?377305   Michael Weicht           CashCall Mortgage                         0
9       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              14
10     ?136696   Stefano Barberi          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
11     ?280764   Timothy Rugg             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              0
12     ?254025   Robin Eckmann            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
13     ?208936   Erik Slack               Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized       0
14     ?367190   Jos Lerouix              Get Crackin'                              0
15     ?394632   Ricardo Van der Velde                                              0
 
Women 1/2
1      ?185441   Jacquelyn Crowell                                                  0
2       224767   Flavia Oliveira          DNA Cycling p/b Plan7                     34
3      ?255887   Jade Wilcoxson                                                     0
4       266806   Alison Tetrick                                                     26
5      ?402642   Laura Brown              Colavita-Fine Cooking                     0
6       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     20
7      ?321448   Anne Usher               Upper Echelon Fitness                     0
8      ?366011   Kristabel Doebel-Hickok  SPY GIANT RIDE                            0
9       379338   Emma Grant               Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     14
10     ?258102   Ally Stacher                                                       0
11     ?229620   Jamie Bookwalter         Colavita-Fine Cooking                     0
12     ?212025   Mary Zider               Colavita-Fine Cooking                     0
13      180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     6
14      278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     4
15     ?218863   Joy McCulloch            CashCall Mortgage                         0


Tempus Fugit Time Trial 4/27/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                7
2       333294   Bobby Abuyen             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
3       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
4       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
5        87090   Mark Manning             Dodocase Cycling Club                     3
6        80116   James Hardy              SquadraSF                                 2
7       118797   Sergei Badeka            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Cat 2/3
1        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  6
2       243257   David Mesa                                                         5
3       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              4
4       328784   Ben Palmer               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
5        87090   Mark Manning             Dodocase Cycling Club                     2
6        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Cat 2/3/4/5
1       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               7
2            ?   Kent Patty                                                         0
3       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         5
4       393737   Liam King                                                          C5
5       392844   Steven Marchand          Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
6       365031   Heather Johnson          Team Oakland Cycling                      2
 
Cat 3/4
1       309589   Michael Chase            SquadraSF                                 9
2       195431   Allen Brumm              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   8
3       291475   David Truong                                                       7
4       130975   Neil Koch                Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
5       285199   Andres Douzoglou         Tribe Multisport                          5
6       266583   Douglas Schaller         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
7       329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      3
8       242087   Travis Selk              Red Kite Racing Team                      2
9        24015   Joseph Mendes            ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Cat 5
1       186150   Steve Garza                                                        C5
2       315494   jeff upton                                                         C5
3      ?204436   Earle Baker              Bay101 Racing                             0
4       291475   David Truong                                                       0
5       392844   Steven Marchand          Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
6       332128   David Orvis                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  8
2       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              7
3       286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
4        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    5
5        80116   James Hardy              SquadraSF                                 4
6        52480   Joel Vowell                                                        3
7        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
8        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
2       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
3       260006   Jodi Birrell             Bay101 Racing                             6
4        24015   Joseph Mendes            ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
5       269119   ROZEL TUPAZ              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
6       259315   Brett Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
7        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         2
8       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       368901   Jorge Lopez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
2       315494   jeff upton                                                         C5
3            ?   Falk Gottlob                                                       0
4       401121   Ted Treat                                                          C5
5       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      C5
6       304315   Chad Anderson            Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
7       321174   Matthew Timoszyk         Team Garage Studio                        C5
8      ?247944   Paul Maciel                                                        0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    11
2       286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
3       286823   Joseph Foster                                                      9
4        48284   William Sans             Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
5       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
6       237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
7       142113   Steven Olechny           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
8       284394   Rome Mubarak             Bahati Foundation-CA                      4
9         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
10       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      2
11      122040   Richard Jones            Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
2        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        11
3       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      10
4       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
5       284394   Rome Mubarak             Bahati Foundation-CA                      8
6        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
7        35982   Nathan Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
8        68739   Jeff Anderson                                                      5
9       311336   Bruce Davie                                                        4
10        2076   Glen Augustine           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
11      122040   Richard Jones            Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  2
12      277791   Russell Green            3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery    1
 
Master 50+
1       286823   Joseph Foster                                                      4
2       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      3
3       365060   Mark Bailey              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
4       222205   David Kozma                                                        C5
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1        65663   David Kelley             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   8
2       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
3       364808   David Fisch                                                        6
4       310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
5       333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      4
6       401934   Johannes Kornacher                                                 C5
7       331070   Jon Boas                 Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
8       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               1
 
Master 60+
1       331070   Jon Boas                 Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 1/2
1       297368   Juliette Olson           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     7
2      ?404434   Anna Lindstom            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      0
3       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                5
4       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 4
5       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
6       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                2
7       266378   Mary Glenn Enrique                                                 1
 
Women 3
1      ?213329   Danielle Hauptman        NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team          0
2       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         8
3       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               7
4       195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      6
5       332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               5
6       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      4
7       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         3
8       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         2
9       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 4
1       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
2       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
3       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
4       260713   Amanda Rewcastle         Red Kite Racing Team                      8
5      ?304372   Caroline Looney                                                    0
6      ?381193   amy Gladin                                                         0
7       241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      5
8       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        Velo Girls                                4
9       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
10      403037   Stephanie Mayberg        Rio Strada Racing                         2
11      365031   Heather Johnson          Team Oakland Cycling                      1
 
Women 50+
1       242557   Joan Case                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
2       368170   Julie Pfeifle            Red Kite Racing Team                      3
3      ?304152   Stella Rosefield         Red Kite Racing Team                      0
4       145761   Lois Olechny             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1


Wente Vineyards Road Race 4/27/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       210604   Tyler Brandt             Get Crackin'                              20
2       327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     17
3       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              10
7       304735   Byron Anson              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       240222   Keith Wong               VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                8
9       240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  7
10      127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
11      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
12      138681   Kirk Carlsen             Team Fast FREDDIE                         4
13      181725   Daniel Holloway          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              3
14      141363   Evan Freeman                                                       2
15      191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              1
 
Cat 3
1       224549   Paul Summers             Metromint Cycling                         20
2       158295   Red Felix                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     13
5       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           11
6       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 9
8       250791   Riley Majeune-Fagan      Metromint Cycling                         8
9       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        7
10      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      223248   Matt Nawrocki            North American Velo/ClassBook.com         5
12      232508   David Mai                R4R-Make A Wish                           4
13      198025   Jason Benford            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    3
14      347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  2
15      216175   Nitish Nag               NRL Racing Development Team               1
 
Cat 4
1       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    20
2       383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       271445   Andrew LaBarre                                                     15
4       331630   Clint Williams                                                     13
5       328346   James Sears              Team City Sacramento                      11
6       264141   Travis Retzer            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 10
7       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 9
8       225651   Gordon Murray                                                      8
9       365805   Justin Eagleton                                                    7
10      291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
11      339070   Spencer Ingels                                                     5
12      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      361134   Dean Pogni                                                         3
14      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      2
15      313934   Chris Cloyd                                                        1
 
Cat 5
1        1-day   Danin Morgan                                                       0
2        1-day   Kevin Schell                                                       0
3       394898   Emerson Glassey                                                    C5
4        1-day   Sebastin Peters                                                    0
5       124857   Bingo McKenzie                                                     C5
6       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      C5
7       362242   Erik Muir                                                          C5
8       342218   James Begg               Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
9        1-day   Daniel Bennett                                                     0
10       1-day   Miroslav Miklos                                                    0
11      271471   DOUG RYAN                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
12       1-day   Travis Keeney                                                      0
13      394755   Peter Gresh                                                        C5
14      245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        0
15      392904   Dino Khloth              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                C5
2       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
3       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                C5
4       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
5       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
6       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
7       400103   Emmet Pfau               Team Swift                                C5
8       402539   SAMUEL DESRE                                                       C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
2       304640   Chance Tiner                                                       6
3       391774   Kyle Cheung              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
4       392702   Stelios McDonald                                                   C5
5       302343   max linich                                                         C5
 
Junior Girls 15-18
1       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                4
2       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
3       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
4       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2        51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      11
6       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         7
10      303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
11      263396   Thomas Gross             Studio Velo                               5
12      212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      152176   Chris Wire               PrimeTime Cycling Team                    3
14       76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      2
15      132986   Shane Litzenberger       R4R-Make A Wish                           1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2       357545   Adam VandeWater          Team Oakland Cycling                      17
3       386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5        78081   Alex Peterson            Team Oakland Cycling                      11
6        17726   Carson Jeffres           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7        40500   Jeff Braunstein          Red Peloton                               9
8        36660   Tim Vickroy              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9      ?336312   Ben Cannon                                                         0
10      107681   Andrew Hsu               Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11      366401   JD Daniels               Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 5
12      365851   Donald Lee               Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      358285   Dennis VanHoof                                                     3
14      365820   John Burton              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      332906   CESAR GUILLEN            Evergreen Cycling                         1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       393200   David Albert                                                       C5
2       358440   Christopher Kovacs       Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
3       400562   Daniel Roberts                                                     C5
4       263057   William Yee                                                        C5
5     ?PENDING   Selim Elhadj                                                       0
6        1-day   thomas mccollum          C510                                      0
7       390379   Francis Ilao             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
8       401353   Brian Renyer                                                       C5
9       392654   Ben Woodside             Team Revolutions                          C5
10     ?272930   sergio estrada           danville bikes                            0
11     ?384449   James Lin                                                          0
12       1-day   Arpad Molnar                                                       0
13      303909   Robert Bacci             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
14      268291   jeffrey Wheeler                                                    C5
15      392797   Tobey Hilliard           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4        27378   David Passmore           SJBC                                      13
5        60511   Francis (Gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6       262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      9
8       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9      ?107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           0
10      314962   Storrs Hoen              Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11      336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12       10382   Justin Eatinger          Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13       17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14      304846   Scot McLean              ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
15      146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 4/5 A
1       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      C5
2       392334   Robert Easley                                                      C5
3       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             15
4        17995   Mark Johnson             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   13
5       287122   David Dalton             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       258291   Brian Gates                                                        10
7       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
9       304373   Brian Baxter             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      277189   Mike Bower               Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11      333224   Christopher Metz                                                   5
12      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       4
13      285990   Jim Forester             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             2
15      359333   Geoffrey Beard           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
 
Master 45+ 4/5 B
1       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       136967   Mark King                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       304549   Harold Reimer            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   15
4      ?389078   David Holland            Big Orange                                0
5       342158   gary neiman              Body Concepts                             11
6       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        10
7       392800   Dan Harvey               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
8       289122   Chris McCrary            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       286425   Charles Magnuson         Body Concepts                             7
10      236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      335202   David Borba              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
12      254588   ron faulk                Body Concepts                             4
13       1-day   Kyle Schild                                                        0
14      303973   David Bryant             Body Concepts                             2
15      319898   Warrick Taylor           Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              15
4        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          13
5        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9        13762   Paul Gossi               Truckee Bicycle Team                      7
10      305193   Kevin Keenan             Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      120352   Paul McKenzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
15      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             20
2       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      17
3       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      15
4        91947   Walter Fant              SJBC                                      13
5       ?50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              0
6       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     10
7        21830   Jim Lund                 3rd Rail Cycling Club                     9
8       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
9       276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo Racing                       7
10       1-day   Chris Carroll                                                      0
11      303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo Racing                       5
12       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       4
13      131311   Daryl Nelson             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      253276   Russell McCrary          Hammer Nutrition                          2
15      171862   Dane Grant               Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Master 65+ 1/2/3/4
1       140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
2        12357   Michael Freeman          Team Hammer Nutrition                     6
3       306272   Dan Taylor               Team Hammer Nutrition                     5
4        45136   Gerry Burney             Fightin' Bobas                            4
5     ?PENDING   Gordy Vredenburg         Team Revolutions                          0
 
Women 1/2
1       224767   Flavia Oliveira          DNA Cycling p/b Plan7                     20
2       266806   Alison Tetrick                                                     17
3       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         13
5       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     11
6       338404   Fiona Strouts            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology9
8       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     8
9       251128   susannah breen           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       7
10      293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         6
11      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         5
12      334218   Sarah Conover            Los Gatos                                 4
13      278473   Rhonda Serr              Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     3
14      237346   Heather Nielson          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      211759   Hilary Crowley           Revolution/Zoca                           1
 
Women 3
1       325094   Sara Bird                                                          20
2       328844   Katharine Hall           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       365796   Angharad Porteous        Stanford University                       15
4       390227   Diane Moug                                                         13
5       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                11
6       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
8       287890   Kristen Fauria           University of California-Davis            8
9       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         7
10      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11      391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      331886   Breana Hill                                                        4
13      395502   Megan Alderete           ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
14      392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2       105201   Jane Despas                                                        17
3       181215   Tracy Lillig             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                13
5       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         11
6       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                10
7        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                9
8       134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             8
9        17778   Lesley Jensen            Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             5
12      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      ?51564   Lea Brooks               Velo Bella                                0
14      271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
15       47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         1
 
Women 4
1       394730   Amy Bruski                                                         20
2       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               17
3       365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        15
4       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       365900   Andria Bouskos           Pacific Crush Racing                      11
6       367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
7       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                9
8       356873   Kelly Coplin             Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9       368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         6
11        3544   Kathy Bertram            Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           5
12      343058   Jenny  Mora              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
13      392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      351898   Margaret Lowe                                                      2
15     ?392645   Julie Cushen             Ghisallo Foundation                       0


Off The Front Criterium 4/28/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       242560   Vincent Owens            Dayka-Hackett                             17
3       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       309596   nick baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             11
6       168115   Ronnie Kier              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  10
7       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
8       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hackett                             8
9       169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
 
Cat 3
1       306675   Neema Assemi             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    20
2       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3       237309   Mitch Boehs              Topsport                                  15
4       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  13
5       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hackett                             11
6       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             10
7       326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  9
8       264605   George Ciordas           Audi                                      8
9       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
10      287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  6
11       56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
12      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13      367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  3
14      238135   Justin Morgan            SBRacing                                  2
15      309590   cody greer               Doc Lester's Cycling                      1
 
Cat 4
1      ?353442   Zane Adamo               Team Go Ride                              0
2       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3       333426   Jeff Sands               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4        47947   Michael Casper           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               13
5       341512   Adam Stephens            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
6       361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  10
7        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Inc.                   9
8       327572   Matt Hansen              SBRacing                                  8
9       371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     7
10      303875   Robert Woodward          SBRacing                                  6
11      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               5
12      132197   Patrick O'Rourke         SBRacing                                  4
13      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  3
14      188844   Joseph Booth                                                       2
15     ?332978   Sef Jaimes               SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
 
Cat 5
1            ?   Steven Schiedel                                                    0
2       392061   Thi Nguyen               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
3       367792   Daniel Ayres             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
4       230252   Alan Berardo                                                       C5
5       ?15373   Steve Hastie                                                       0
6      ?380222   Russell Jackson          Team Go Ride                              0
7       404306   Jesse Chang              Team Sunnyside Bicycles                   0
8            ?   John Hazleton                                                      0
9       397028   Craig Trzepkowski        Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
10      386433   Jamison Spencer          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
11      381817   Scott Orcutt             Dayka-Hackett                             C5
12      396886   Darin Land               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
13      385347   mike brown                                                         C5
14      334612   David Harless            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
15     ?378501   Ross Davis               Team Go Ride                              0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       264605   George Ciordas           Audi                                      17
2        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  15
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
4       179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  11
5       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  10
6       168115   Ronnie Kier              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  9
7       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
8       297468   Mike Slayden                                                       7
9       237002   Ivo Foster               SBRacing                                  6
10      281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
11      212030   Tim Loper                Off The Front                             4
12      238135   Justin Morgan            SBRacing                                  3
13       66056   Joshua Houssiere         SBRacing                                  2
14     ?196950   Gregory McKinney                                                   0
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Inc.                   20
2       333426   Jeff Sands               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3         7642   Doug Cook                Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        15
4        47947   Michael Casper           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               13
5       379850   Koby Johns               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
6       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               10
7       303875   Robert Woodward          SBRacing                                  9
8       397028   Craig Trzepkowski        Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
9       392061   Thi Nguyen               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
10      330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
11      367792   Daniel Ayres             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
12      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  4
13      132197   Patrick O'Rourke         SBRacing                                  3
14      300211   Lance Burger             Dayka-Hackett                             2
15      326940   Jon Schlundt                                                       1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
2       286527   Brent Majors             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               6
3       308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               5
4       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
5        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             3
6       169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
7       166581   George Meilahn           Pedali Alpini Inc.                        1
 
Women 4
1       396901   Julia Reese              SBRacing                                  4
2       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
3       393032   Marilynn Laswell         Pinnacle Women's Racing                   2
4       404499   Marianne Moore           Team Sunnyside Bicycles                   1


Town Center Criterium 4/28/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       277317   Kesler Jared             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  13
5       328784   Ben Palmer               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       246669   Gregory White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                9
8        47424   Christopher Baker        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       304735   Byron Anson              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12      243434   Kevin Tufts              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    4
13       51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    2
15      167796   Adam Ross                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   17
3       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           13
5       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          11
6       298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           10
7        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                9
8       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      8
9       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                6
11      366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      5
12           ?   Bryan Richardsen         Folsom Bike                               0
13      324460   Rocky Fletcher           Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
14      219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         2
15       27493   Chris Payne              Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology1
 
Cat 4
1       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       295435   Jeff Stein               Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       331630   Clint Williams                                                     15
4       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles                            13
5       392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       11
6       357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      315558   Nicholas Louis           Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
13      214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Hub Racing                                2
15      337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Cat 5
1       366030   Justin Paulson                                                     0
2       317714   Ryan Carr                Audi                                      C5
3       377062   Aaron Siemsen                                                      C5
4       397733   Chris Esparza                                                      C5
5       360641   garcia matthew           Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross C5
6       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                C5
7       ?88242   Edward Koch              FCS Cycling                               0
8       395910   Matt Marks               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
9       378079   Travis Tanasse           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    C5
10      128466   Daniel Brown                                                       C5
11      380744   brandon scott            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
12      331900   Erik Cho                                                           C5
13      367753   Alex Armando                                                       0
14      393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 C5
15      331970   Edgar Tapia              Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
2       396051   Henry Chadwick                                                     C5
3       393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4            ?   Max Bigelow              City Bikes                                0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       337774   Charlie Velez            Junior Tronjans MTB Team                  8
2       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
3       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             6
4       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
5       393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       389149   Hawk Kring               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
2       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
3       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                C5
4       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                C5
5       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
6       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
7       338214   Michael Hahn             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
8       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  7
9       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10      393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 C5
11      330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
12           ?   Maxwell Goldsworthy                                                0
13      364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
14      393355   Julian Bumpus            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       401558   Matthew Keating                                                    C5
2       331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     2
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                2
2       389184   Sullivan Hargrove        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       201369   Jason Walker             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2        54591   Michael Sayers           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3        87996   Chris Baker              Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                15
4        51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       204715   Scott Fonseca            PrimeTime Cycling Team                    9
8        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                8
9       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      186698   Michael Buckley          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
13       23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           3
14       47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         2
15      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/Giant                         20
2       299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                17
3       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       ?40565   Bill Kesselring          Rock Solid Cycling                        0
6       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          10
7        47073   Warren Jackson           Le Scomparse Cycling Team                 9
8       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      112253   Mark Fiori               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      287558   Greg Cook                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         20
2       101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3         8359   Marty Cunningham         Sustainable Cycling                       15
4        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             13
5       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          9
8        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10       30073   Gerald Roberts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      286823   Joseph Foster                                                      5
12      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      212418   Mark Trujillo            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology2
15      235063   Jeff Albert                                                        1
 
Women 1/2
1       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       11
2       228010   Judith Wexler            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
3       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         9
4       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
5       338404   Fiona Strouts            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       7
6       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology6
7       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       5
8       333090   Heather Lipana           Red Racing                                4
9        60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         3
 
Women 3
1       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       11
2       390227   Diane Moug                                                         10
3       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         9
4       232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      8
5       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         7
6       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         6
7       331886   Breana Hill                                                        5
8       310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
9       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             3
10      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Women 4
1       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
2       385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         7
3       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Rio Strada Racing                         6
4       315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         5
5       365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         4
6       391988   Sara Heuston             Rio Strada Racing                         3
7            ?   Laurel Edgeworth         Team Revolutions                          0
8       366599   Annie Darst              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1


Wente Vineyards Criterium 4/28/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       181725   Daniel Holloway          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4        60511   Francis (Gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 11
6       283869   Jesse Smith              Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       210604   Tyler Brandt             Get Crackin'                              9
8       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                7
10      271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    6
11       72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12      220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              4
13      229950   Chris LaBerge            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14       67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    2
15       52805   Mark Duroy               Kind Human Sports                         1
 
Cat 3
1       257410   Chuck Edwall III         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
2       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     17
3       311530   Zachary Scott            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    15
4       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
8       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           8
9        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10        8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo                       6
11      314198   Christopher Leibman      Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   5
12       42306   Jason Herrick            SquadraSF                                 4
13      289288   Jesse Miller             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   3
14      237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      284394   Rome Mubarak             Bahati Foundation-CA                      1
 
Cat 4
1       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      20
2       362377   Brian Bonham             2WheelCycling                             17
3       158667   Nathaniel Leeds          Team Roaring Mouse                        15
4       367423   Kyle Yugawa              SquadraSF                                 13
5       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        11
6       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       289113   Gerald Sylvester         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
8        27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        8
9       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
10      382116   Simon Tuttle                                                       6
11      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
12      393248   Brandon Gatan                                                      4
13      366230   Brent Chipponeri         BRECycling                                3
14      258231   Thuy Nguyen              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
15      171823   Greg McCormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       393706   Dennis Nguyen                                                      C5
2       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2       290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 17
3        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    15
4       160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7       229718   Doug Hall                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       ?53327   Robert Newman                                                      0
9       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             6
11       11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
12      119309   Jason James              SquadraSF                                 4
 
Master 35+ 4
1       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  17
3      ?389078   David Holland            Big Orange                                0
4       333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    13
5       171823   Greg McCormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       392313   Alex Corbishley          Red Kite Racing Team                      10
7       294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 8
9       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10      158667   Nathaniel Leeds          Team Roaring Mouse                        6
11      287122   David Dalton             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      331076   JOhn Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      304986   Paul Pacheco             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      277016   AMIN TAMARIZ             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
15       49341   Sean Crowley             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   17
3        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                              10
7        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8        47388   Kevin Klein              PrimeTime Cycling Team                    8
9        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           6
11      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
12      158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                4
13       47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        ?3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               0
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
3        34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
5       388481   Armin Staprans           Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   5
6       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    4
7       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
8        12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                2
9       ?51731   David Parker             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   0
 
Women 1/2
1       275441   Elle Anderson            Vanderkitten-Focus                        7
2       266378   Mary Glenn Enrique                                                 6
3       105201   Jane Despas                                                        5
4       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
5       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
6       239612   Heather Ross             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
7        ?6670   Anna Lindstrom                                                     0
 
Women 3
1       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      5
2       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             4
3       307659   Sophy Lee                Mission Cycling                           3
4       268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      2
5       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       105201   Jane Despas                                                        5
2       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
3       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                3
4       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      2
5       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 4
1      ?341334   Lauren Galbreath                                                   0
2       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                11
3       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
4       304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/DS Electric                          9
5       356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         8
6       383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      7
7       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             6
8       388599   Patricia Pacheco         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
9       277833   Lindsey Holland                                                    4
10      393169   Heather Duffy                                                      3
11      400183   Yassi Zaeni              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2


Cat's Hill Classic 5/4/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       181725   Daniel Holloway          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2       ?23057   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes                                            0
3       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              15
4       274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       210604   Tyler Brandt             Get Crackin'                              11
6       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7       275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               9
8       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Bear Development Team                     8
9       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         7
10      248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11      209193   Marcus Smith             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
12      271685   David Benkoski           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13      255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
14      224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF                                 2
15      296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           1
 
Cat 3
1       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     20
2       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 17
3       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          15
4       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                13
5       289288   Jesse Miller             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   11
6       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       275571   Paul Ngo                                                           8
9       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
11      291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
12      365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 4
13      356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      281910   Jon Roldan               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Cat 4
1       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     20
2       285975   Alex Wild                                                          17
3       374901   Andrew Knickerbocker     Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4       327014   Justin Balderston        Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              13
5       279215   Jonathan Goulet          Bicycle Therapy                           11
6       303947   Dominic Bati             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       394034   Manuel Puentes           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 8
9       370448   Christian Lam                                                      7
10      366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    6
11      361415   Michael Logan            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      365610   Sean Henderson           Team Oakland Cycling                      4
13      217307   Tyler Corelitz           SquadraSF                                 3
14      368810   Christian Hughes         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      367418   Mike Jarvis              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
 
Cat 5
1        14310   John Grube                                                         C5
2       397733   Chris Esparza                                                      C5
3       394898   Emerson Glassey                                                    C5
4        1-day   anton bennett                                                      0
5       300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      C5
6       308123   Ian Conover              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              C5
7       146542   Brian Wynn                                                         C5
8        1-day   Brendan Gibson                                                     0
9        1-day   Jose Rodriquez                                                     0
10      393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 C5
11      359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      C5
12      394755   Peter Gresh                                                        C5
13      393841   Eric Chao                                                          C5
14      333958   Christopher Warburton    Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
15       1-day   Bud Bolin                                                          0
 
Junior Bors 15-16
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      13
5       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                C5
6       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      10
7       362242   Erik Muir                                                          C5
8       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  8
9       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      338214   Michael Hahn             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                3
14      387371   Tommy Perkins                                                      C5
15      289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     13
5       318670   Lucas Newcomb            Whole Athlete / Specialized               C5
6       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                10
7       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     9
8       272280   Griffin Wigert           Team Swift                                8
9       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     6
11      233607   Samuel Cerruti           Bear Development Team                     5
12      347932   Sean Bennett             Whole Athlete / Specialized               C5
13      303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  2
15      303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
2       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         15
4        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    13
5       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6        11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7         1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   9
8        76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      8
9         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
11      183871   Matt Kramer              Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology5
12      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              4
13      187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                              3
14      249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
15      299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       304464   Morgan Raines            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
2       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      C5
3       376592   Adam Raul                SquadraSF                                 15
4       365851   Donald Lee               Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5        14310   John Grube                                                         C5
6        23548   Kevin McHugh                                                       C5
7       144645   David Tripier            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
8       216916   Chris Scheetz            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9      ?366475   Michael Yeager           Team Mikes Bikes                          0
10       63591   Jeong Kim                                                          6
11      110667   Peter Unruh                                                        5
12      107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          4
13      380667   Bernard Cushing          Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   3
14      310207   Anthony Silva            VOS Racing                                2
15      320304   Paul Correa              SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       152176   Chris Wire               PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2         7200   James Coats              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  11
6        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  10
7        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              9
8        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      8
9        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          7
10       27378   David Passmore           SJBC                                      6
11       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    5
12       47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
13      172586   John Cavanaugh           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    3
14      125475   Tracy Colwell            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
15       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1         ?UCI   Kate Chilcott                                                      0
2       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  17
3       338404   Fiona Strouts            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       195334   Martina Patella                                                    13
5       273081   Ruth Winder              Vanderkitten                              11
6       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8         ?UCI   Jeannie Kuhajek                                                    0
9       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                7
10      271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         6
11        ?UCI   Ann Lindstrom                                                      0
12      335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       4
13      356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 3
14      203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 3/4
1       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
2       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         17
3       395502   Megan Alderete           ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                10
7       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             8
9       367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
10      401076   Clarice Sayle            SJBC                                      6
11      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      5
12      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      4
13      392363   Natalie Dell             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
14      392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                2
15      343058   Jenny  Mora              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1


Golden State Criterium 5/4/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       277317   Kesler Jared             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4        47424   Christopher Baker        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       285988   Christopher Dudley       TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
8        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9       167796   Adam Ross                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      105151   Gordon Olson             Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology6
11      295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13       61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    2
15      320490   Corey Duren              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  1
 
Cat 3
1       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
2       224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                         17
3        93144   John Armer               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   11
6       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      10
7       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       190311   Boris Rozenberg                                                    7
10      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           6
11       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      276148   Anthony Rodriguez        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                1
 
Cat 4
1       335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       295435   Jeff Stein               Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       343836   Nicholas Terzakis                                                  15
4       366695   Matthew Amicucci         University of California-Davis            13
5       331630   Clint Williams                                                     11
6       285199   Andres Douzoglou         Tribe Multisport                          10
7       329508   Matt Song                University of California-Davis            9
8       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              8
9       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      198816   Ryan Gracey              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  6
11      361134   Dean Pogni                                                         5
12      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      394292   Richard Reinhardt                                                  3
14      319784   Nick Shockey             Data Driven Athlete Racing                2
15      359935   Bernhard Sturm           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 5
1      ?394404   Darin Morgan                                                       0
2      ?366030   Justin Paulson                                                     0
3       392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      C5
4       382680   Walter Ham               Team Mason Thomas                         C5
5       384578   Damian Southerland                                                 C5
6      ?403410   Spencer Fields                                                     0
7       394171   Ben Porter                                                         C5
8       ?86596   Dave McInnes                                                       0
9       401353   Brian Renyer                                                       C5
10     ?405045   Greg Grant               Team City Sacramento                      0
11       53119   Jason Smith              SquadraSF                                 0
12      378079   Travis Tanasse           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    C5
13     ?118424   Jason Murphy                                                       0
14      371171   Andrew Battistessa       Rio Strada Racing                         C5
15      387196   Richard Sullivan         Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
2       379284   Hans Niemann                                                       C5
3       393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       396014   Colby Tell                                                         C5
5       396051   Henry Chadwick                                                     C5
6            ?   Alex Levy                                                          0
7            ?   Ben Levy                                                           0
8       404690   Owen Mawrath                                                       3
9            ?   DJ Cavthen                                                         0
10      366336   Joseph O'Dell            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             9
2       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
3       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
4       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      6
5       393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       377902   Lane Sturgeon            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
9       389149   Hawk Kring               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
2       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
3       364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       393355   Julian Bumpus            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       391974   Michael Dunn             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
3       334020   Stanton Lee              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       330124   Mike Giudicelli          Hub Racing                                11
6       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9        68739   Jeff Anderson                                                      7
10      364783   Scott Kingston           Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      394277   David Page               Audi                                      C5
12      359935   Bernhard Sturm           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      335464   Kevin Davidson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      305850   Chad Richards            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        61440   Alex Holtz               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3        47424   Christopher Baker        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             11
6        47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         10
7       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       9
8       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
10       83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 5
12      186698   Michael Buckley          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13       25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14         503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 2
15      212418   Mark Trujillo            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         20
2       255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         17
3       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Fightin' Bobas                            15
4        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             10
7       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
8        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       7
10      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      190311   Boris Rozenberg                                                    5
12        8359   Marty Cunningham         Sustainable Cycling                       4
13      212418   Mark Trujillo            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology3
14      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           2
15       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       252869   Sean Perkins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2        68739   Jeff Anderson                                                      17
3       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       399829   Greg Ampey                                                         C5
7       223061   Sean Odom                East Sac Bike Shop                        9
8        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            8
9        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             7
10      139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    6
11      379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12       54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             4
13      339050   Jeff Farley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      195955   Rick Kile                Body Concepts                             2
15      299444   Shawn Padgett                                                      C5
 
Women 1/2
1       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         10
2       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology9
3       266378   Mary Glenn Enrique                                                 8
4       239612   Heather Ross             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
5       134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             6
6        60785   Beverley McInnes         Rio Strada Racing                         5
7       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         4
8       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
9       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             2
10      172454   Lindsay Wetzel Polin     Sprintin' Kitten Coaching                 1
 
Women 3
1       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         13
2       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         11
3       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         10
4       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         9
5       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         8
6       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      7
7       195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      6
8       232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      5
9       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         4
10      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         3
 
Women 4
1       307981   Kelly Thomas                                                       20
2       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                17
3       357744   Sabine Hoffmann                                                    15
4       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      10
7       393189   Joanne Liu                                                         9
8       315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      396901   Julia Reese              SBRacing                                  4
13      392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      393169   Heather Duffy                                                      2
15      391988   Sara Heuston             Rio Strada Racing                         1


Golden State Circuit Race 5/5/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       277317   Kesler Jared             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  8
9       202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
10      239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      285988   Christopher Dudley       TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12      288881   Mark Marquez             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                4
13      309356   Ryan Moore               SRAM Factory                              3
14      160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      167796   Adam Ross                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1        93144   John Armer               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   10
7        42306   Jason Herrick            SquadraSF                                 9
8       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      6
11      348872   Josef Carlson            Adventures Edge                           5
12      276148   Anthony Rodriguez        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 2
15      313686   Taylor Cody              Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 4
1       335466   Schuyler Wilcox          Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       295435   Jeff Stein               Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       391974   Michael Dunn             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
4       285199   Andres Douzoglou         Tribe Multisport                          13
5       331630   Clint Williams                                                     11
6       266583   Douglas Schaller         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       328346   James Sears              Team City Sacramento                      8
9       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles                            7
10      339042   Gabriel Gandara          Team City Sacramento                      6
11      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      382116   Simon Tuttle                                                       4
13      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              3
14     ?105160   Dan Wait                                                           0
15      359935   Bernhard Sturm           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 5
1       366030   Justin Paulson                                                     0
2      ?317602   Antonio Miranda                                                    0
3      ?394404   Darin Morgan                                                       0
4      ?383263   Wenson Sihabout                                                    0
5       392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      C5
6       382680   Walter Ham               Team Mason Thomas                         C5
7      ?388023   Aaron Anderson                                                     0
8       397529   Justin Cook                                                        C5
9       381934   Christopher Namba        Team City Sacramento                      C5
10     ?118424   Jason Murphy                                                       0
11      367552   troy attwell             SCC/Riivo Racing                          C5
12     ?137411   Brian Joder                                                        0
13      401353   Brian Renyer                                                       C5
14      372578   Nathan Hoe               Team City Sacramento                      C5
15     ?403410   Spencer Fields                                                     0
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
2       379284   Hans Niemann                                                       C5
3       396051   Henry Chadwick                                                     C5
4       393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       366336   Joseph O'Dell            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             8
2       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
3       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      6
4       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
5       393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       389149   Hawk Kring               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
2       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
3       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
4       307855   Zachariah McClendon      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
5       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
7       364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       393355   Julian Bumpus            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9            ?   Cameron O'Connor                                                   0
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       391974   Michael Dunn             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
3       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4      ?317602   Antonio Miranda                                                    0
5       257805   Tim Bair                                                           11
6       394277   David Page               Audi                                      C5
7       330124   Mike Giudicelli          Hub Racing                                9
8       352040   Paul Ludden              Hub Racing                                8
9      ?105160   Dan Wait                                                           0
10      394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
12      274484   Derek Novaes             Rio Strada Racing                         4
13       54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             3
14      401353   Brian Renyer                                                       C5
15      392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47424   Christopher Baker        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             17
3       204715   Scott Fonseca            PrimeTime Cycling Team                    15
4       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         13
5       160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
7       255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         9
8        41192   David Nasca              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10      209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         6
11      261818   Jude Mayne               Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology5
12      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Fightin' Bobas                            4
13       61440   Alex Holtz               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         20
2        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3        47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         15
4       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Fightin' Bobas                            11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
8       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9        55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10      166249   Ron Rouse                Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      215194   Aaron Hunter             Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology4
13       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14       51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      360314   Steve McClelland         Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                20
2       252869   Sean Perkins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       257805   Tim Bair                                                           13
5       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       299444   Shawn Padgett                                                      C5
7       177339   Peter Krogh              Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       238691   Troy Underwood                                                     8
9        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             7
10      236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      393171   Jared Ellison            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      231563   Michael O'Dell           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      223061   Sean Odom                East Sac Bike Shop                        1
 
Women 1/2
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  20
2       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         17
3       239612   Heather Ross             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4       318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      13
5       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         11
6       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology10
7       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       9
8       290240   Christine Riker          Red Racing                                8
9       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             7
10      266378   Mary Glenn Enrique                                                 6
11      134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             5
12      333090   Heather Lipana           Red Racing                                4
13      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      257717   Mary Magnani             Red Racing                                2
15      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 3
1       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         20
2       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      15
4       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         13
5       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         11
6       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      9
8       310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  8
9       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       5
12      232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      4
13       17778   Lesley Jensen            Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      274098   Sherri Lehman            Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Women 4
1       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       357744   Sabine Hoffmann                                                    15
4       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      11
6       403037   Stephanie Mayberg        Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       402944   Christina Bonnington                                               9
8       356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      307981   Kelly Thomas                                                       4
13      337666   Stephanie Buckner        Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      391988   Sara Heuston             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      400183   Yassi Zaeni              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1


Panoche Valley Road Race 5/5/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 20
2       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              17
3       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5      ?207748   Evan Rudd                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
6       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8      ?307430   Adam Bry                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology     0
9       245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                7
10      306411   David Bangor             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    6
11      303230   kevin leong              Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    5
12      119459   Greg Davis               Los Gatos                                 4
13      158451   Travis T                 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    3
14      375683   Jason Thompson           SquadraSF                                 2
15      304367   Fergus Tanaka            Chica Sexy                                1
 
Cat 3
1       257410   Chuck Edwall III         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
2       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3      ?268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
4       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 11
6       158295   Red Felix                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 8
9       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      7
10      310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 5
12      280347   Andrew Biscardi          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF                                 3
14      288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          2
15      347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  1
 
Cat 4
1       284258   Michael ONeil            Naval Postgraduate School                 20
2       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       304640   Chance Tiner                                                       15
4       301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       335202   David Borba              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     10
7       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      9
8       364939   Todd Shaver              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9       261918   franco campilongo        SquadraSF                                 7
10      392587   Timothy Sanders          Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        6
11     ?366475   Michael Yeager           Team Bicycles Inc.                        0
12      223566   Eric Chi                 Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      362268   Brandon Chen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                        2
15      296445   Cliff Irrebaria                                                    1
 
Cat 5
1       394898   Emerson Glassey                                                    C5
2       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      C5
3       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      C5
4       388536   chris neher                                                        C5
5      ?272930   Sergio Estrada                                                     0
6            ?   Mike Davis                                                         0
7            ?   Mark Giblin                                                        0
8       222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
9      ?361776   Myles Lucas                                                        0
10      365060   Mark Bailey              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
11           ?   Stan Hopper                                                        0
12      391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                      C5
13      283664   William von Kaenel       Los Gatos                                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
2       276924   Roger Martin             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
3       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              13
4        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
5        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
6        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
7       293642   Marcel Appelman          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              8
8       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        7
9       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              6
10      187667   Raffi Jilizian           Form Fitness                              5
11       75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  4
12      145573   David Levine             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
13      335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
14      303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
2         7642   Doug Cook                Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        6
3       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  5
4       395348   Christian Mauri                                                    4
5       325046   Minh Pham                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
6       308611   harish narayanaswamy     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
7       341756   Mel Alvarez                                                        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       152176   Chris Wire               PrimeTime Cycling Team                    17
3       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4       267310   Rick Morgan              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7       236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                9
8        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     8
9       308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               7
10       38747   Matt Wocasek             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                6
11      226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      4
13      127410   Norman Kreiss            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
14      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      ?109074   Paul Wren                Polli Veloce                              0
2       264154   Marty Panos              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     15
4       365781   Paul McKenna             Team Genesolve                            13
5       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6       290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                10
7       ?45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
8       303115   John Anner               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       112814   Paul Ryan                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      233934   Alan Weatherall          SJBC                                      6
11       21959   Travis Ma                Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      265991   Anthony Low              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      291364   Darren Yap               Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      286936   Steven Thane             Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 3/4
1      ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
2       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      5
3       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
4       403817   Leslie Hoffman           Team Roaring Mouse                        3
5       368306   Sara Stearns             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
6      ?286861   Alison Chaiken           SJBC                                      0


Salinas Valley Criterium 5/5/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       195534   David Keefe              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
2       260006   Jodi Birrell             Bay101 Racing                             17
3       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       255377   Anthony Borba            Team Genesolve                            13
5       249822   Shawn Oliver             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  10
7       341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9        90586   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                7
10      202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12        7881   Benjamin Cota            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
13      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14      305647   Joshua Lopez                                                       2
15      298332   Ron Hansen               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         17
2       285056   Jeremy Wire              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
3       298332   Ron Hansen               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
4         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
5       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
6       341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
7        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  8
8       220929   William Ruffner          Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
9        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                6
10     ?348766   Duane Hicks              Team Zombies                              0
11      333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      4
12       12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                3
13       63449   Jim Turner               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
14      166581   George Meilahn           Pedali Alpini Inc.                        1
 
Master 55+
1        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
2       333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      1
 
Master 65+
1        12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                2
2        63449   Jim Turner               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1


Mariposa Women's Stage Race 5/10/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Women 1/2
1       328844   Katharine Hall           Metromint Cycling                         26
2       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     22
3       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology20
4       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         18
5       271891   Lisa Mueller             Metromint Cycling                         16
6       230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         14
7       367331   Erica Greif              Reno Wheelmen                             12
8       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         10
9      ?404434   Anna Lindstrom           Leopard-Sapporo                           0
10      237346   Heather Nielson          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         4
 
Women 3
1      ?364829   Amy Benner               B4T9/Foundation                           0
2       302962   Misha Scovill            SBRacing                                  18
3       395502   Megan Alderete           ThirstyBear Cycling                       16
4       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                14
5       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      12
6       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         10
7      ?377662   Kelli Samuelson          Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
8       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         6
9      ?249299   Peta Takai               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
 
Women 35+
1        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                8
2       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                6
3      ?164227   Erika Donald             Peninsula Velo Racing                     0
4        55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella                                2
 
Women 4
1      ?270057   Amanda Schaper           Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
2       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                20
3      ?267658   Trudi Schindler          Velo Club LaGrange                        0
4       394730   Amy Bruski                                                         16
5      ?394001   cheryl sweeney           Velo Club LaGrange                        0
6       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   12
7       396445   Tanna DeRuyter           Nevada Cycling                            10
8      ?365429   Kelly McLaughlin         B4T9/Foundation                           0
9      ?297378   Lori OLin                B4T9/Foundation                           0
10      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
 
Women 45+
1       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
2       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         8
3       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
4       268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      4
5       255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      2
 
Women 55+
1        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                10
2       ?12917   Jill Gass                B4T9/Foundation                           0
3        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         6
4      ?272320   Anne Chen                B4T9/Foundation                           0


Red Kite Criterium Series #3 5/11/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        66627   David McCook             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     20
2       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                15
4       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       240558   Daniel Farinha           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                8
9       194963   Sam Benedict                                                       7
10       87090   Mark Manning             Dodocase Cycling Club                     6
11     ?206962   Philip Mooney                                                      0
12      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                4
13      303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               3
14      291277   Martin Acosta            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Cat 2/3
1       277317   Jared Kessler            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       288881   Mark Marquez             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                17
3        61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       285988   Christopher Dudley       TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      10
7       160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               8
9       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    7
10      220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              6
11      298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           5
12       87090   Mark Manning             Dodocase Cycling Club                     4
13      276118   Christopher Flanagan     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Cat 3/4
1       314198   Christopher Leibman      Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
2       289113   Gerald Sylvester         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   17
3       356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        9
8       163726   Carlos Vargas            UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      8
9       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      285199   Andres Douzoglou         Tribe Multisport                          6
11      222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         5
12      366197   Josue Acosta                                                       4
13      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      3
14      295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 5
1       368757   Eamon Keating            Red Peloton                               C5
2       383087   Robert Galbreath                                                   C5
3       393173   chirag asaravala                                                   C5
4       397733   Chris Esparza                                                      C5
5      ?237028   Samuel Worthington       CA Pools / Primal                         0
6      ?399443   Jared Jamison                                                      0
7       300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      C5
8       297797   Bruce Ishimoto           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
9       394755   Peter Gresh                                                        C5
10      335842   brian spears             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
11      392418   Samuel Paik              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
12     ?292745   Dan Choi                 Polli Veloce                              0
13      337880   Michael Andalora         Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                C5
14      360641   garcia matthew           Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross C5
15     ?336264   Jose Rodriguez                                                     0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         20
2       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        15
4          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 13
5        47388   Kevin Klein              PrimeTime Cycling Team                    11
6        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    10
7        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              9
8       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
11      204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12      160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         3
14      124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo                       20
2        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7         7881   Benjamin Cota            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       289113   Gerald Sylvester         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10       13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      231774   John Collins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      113898   Daniel Lee               Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       393173   chirag asaravala                                                   C5
2      ?237028   Samuel Worthington       CA Pools / Primal                         0
3       374775   Jeff Andruss             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
4       300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      C5
5       335842   brian spears             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
6       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  C5
7       392418   Samuel Paik              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
8       337880   Michael Andalora         Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                C5
9            ?   Selim Elhadj                                                       0
10     ?292745   Dan Choi                 Polli Veloce                              0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2       255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         17
3       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4        33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5        47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         11
6         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
9        47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10      237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13       47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
14       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      2
15      335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2        34714   James Suzuki             Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  17
3       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           15
4       205201   Craig Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       392313   Alex Corbishley          Red Kite Racing Team                      11
6        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  10
7        54476   Scott Sherman                                                      9
8       113898   Daniel Lee               Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   8
9        68739   Jeff Anderson                                                      7
10      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      366676   Damian Muzzio            Red Kite Racing Team                      5
12      273849   Mike Reed                Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13      335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      362352   Laurence Hall                                                      2
15       49341   Sean Crowley             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
3        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
4       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
5        48681   Larry Knaus              SJBC                                      6
6        48389   Robert Sto Domingo       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
7        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                4
8       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    3
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    17
3       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               13
5        48681   Larry Knaus              SJBC                                      11
6       195431   Allen Brumm              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
7        50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
9        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      6
11      274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12       45506   Rodney Jewett            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
 
Women 1/2
1       275441   Elle Anderson            Vanderkitten-Focus                        20
2       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       269569   Marissa Axell            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4       273081   Ruth Winder              Vanderkitten                              13
5       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology11
6       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 10
7       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8       239612   Heather Ross             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       266378   Mary Glenn Enrique                                                 7
10      273441   Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan     Los Gatos                                 6
11      203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      5
12      306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             4
13      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         2
15      262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 3
1       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      20
2       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         15
4       339314   lisa james               SBRacing                                  13
5       325094   Sara Bird                                                          11
6       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Vanderkitten-Focus                        10
7       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  8
9       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             7
10      339342   Kristie Hankes           SBRacing                                  6
11      272558   Sonja Klein              Pacific Crush Racing                      5
12      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         4
13      268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      3
14      195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      2
15      332142   Lauren Rignel            Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 4
1       392363   Natalie Dell             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                17
3       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      13
5       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      7
10      291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             3
14      332060   Hannah Stonefield        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
15      366149   Cecily Majerus           Peninsula Velo Racing                     1


Berkeley Hills Road Race 5/12/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       181725   Daniel Holloway          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2      ?206962   Philip Mooney                                                      0
3       274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    11
6        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7      ?257770   Colin Daw                                                          0
8       240222   Keith Wong               VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                8
9       138681   Kirk Carlsen             Predator Cycling                          7
10      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           4
13      303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Bear Development Team                     3
14      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15      191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 3
1       250791   Riley Majeune-Fagan      Metromint Cycling                         20
2       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            17
3       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        13
5       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 11
6       280347   Andrew Biscardi          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     9
8       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     8
9       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      198025   Jason Benford            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    6
11      255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
12      223248   Matt Nawrocki            North American Velo/ClassBook.com         4
13      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
14      281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF                                 2
15      232508   David Mai                R4R-Make A Wish                           1
 
Cat 4
1       238469   Andrew Taylor            NRL Racing Development Team               20
2       357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       264141   Travis Retzer            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 15
4       365793   Max Silverstein                                                    13
5       304640   Chance Tiner                                                       11
6       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    10
7       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  9
8       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 8
9       332032   Bruno Suttles            Team City Sacramento                      7
10      328346   James Sears              Team City Sacramento                      6
11      305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 5
12      340386   Daniel Corral            Metromint Cycling                         4
13      383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      2
15      264627   Joshua Lampert                                                     1
 
Cat 5
1       347932   Sean Bennett             Whole Athlete / Specialized               C5
2       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci                                                 C5
3       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       C5
4      ?405886   Kevin Schell                                                       0
5       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      C5
6       300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      C5
7            ?   Mike Vulanich                                                      0
8            ?   Stephen Lenz                                                       0
9       375255   Weston Lane                                                        C5
10      389268   Jonathan Gunning                                                   C5
11      342218   James Begg               Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
12      397733   Chris Esparza                                                      C5
13      372578   Nathan Hoe               Team City Sacramento                      C5
14     ?359031   Hugh Williams                                                      0
15      375940   Scott Eberhardt                                                    C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2        ?4391   Paul Bourcier            Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew            0
3        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           15
4       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              9
8        40497   Todd Bell                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9       285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11       52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                5
12      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         4
13      132986   Shane Litzenberger       R4R-Make A Wish                           3
14      201369   Jason Walker             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2       386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       357545   Adam VandeWater          Team Oakland Cycling                      15
4       365851   Donald Lee               Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5        36660   Tim Vickroy              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       332906   CESAR GUILLEN            Evergreen Cycling                         10
7       358285   Dennis VanHoof                                                     9
8        17726   Carson Jeffres           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      336312   Ben Cannon                                                         6
11      359935   Bernhard Sturm           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12       66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      358748   robert zirkle            Team Oakland Cycling                      3
14       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      374584   Edwin Ma                 Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       390379   Francis Ilao             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
2       392334   Robert Easley                                                      C5
3       393200   David Albert                                                       C5
4      ?405674   Julian Marsh                                                       0
5       217112   Andrew Crews             SJBC                                      C5
6       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
7      ?394911   Adrian Hinman                                                      0
8       400759   Matthew Lewsadder        Los Gatos                                 C5
9       339286   Marc Garibaldi           Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
10      272384   Julio Cesar Esqueda      Team Hammer Nutrition                     C5
11      358440   Christopher Kovacs       Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
12      129703   Tom Taylor               Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
13     ?405677   David Balducci                                                     0
14      368901   Jorge Lopez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
15           ?   Carlos Carujo                                                      0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3       158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  13
5       152176   Chris Wire               PrimeTime Cycling Team                    11
6        27378   David Passmore           SJBC                                      10
7       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8        57485   Steve Kromer             East Bay Velo Club                        8
9       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10       10382   Justin Eatinger          Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11      206162   William Dunham           Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   5
12      196753   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13       17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14      195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             20
2       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             17
3       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       258291   Brian Gates                                                        13
5       242028   Kevin ODonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             10
7       359333   Geoffrey Beard           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8        88795   John Ensign              Body Concepts                             8
9        55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 7
10      275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      264154   Marty Panos              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      338982   Brian West               Team Oakland Cycling                      4
13      392954   Andreas Heerwagen        Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      308032   Gonzalo Carrillo         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      365866   TOM FERREIRA             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 1
 
Master 55+ 4
1       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             20
2       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      17
3       303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       131311   Daryl Nelson             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       279622   Donald Melosh            Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7       253276   Russell McCrary          Hammer Nutrition                          9
8       306903   Gary Carpenter           Victory Velo Racing                       8
9        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       7
10       23838   Kevin McSpadden          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      109014   John Richardson          Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   5
12      274034   Will Parks               Body Concepts                             4
13      158232   Evan Kapel               California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14      191125   Cory Roay                Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      235760   Mark Latino              Mellow Motors                             1
 
Women 1/2
1       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     20
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         17
3       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   15
4       224767   Flavia Oliveira          DNA Cycling p/b Plan7                     13
5       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     11
6       273081   Ruth Winder              Vanderkitten                              10
7       275441   Elle Anderson            Vanderkitten-Focus                        9
8       290436   Kaelly Farnham           FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine  + Mr. Restore    8
9       338404   Fiona Strouts            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       7
10      195991   Ginger Snell                                                       6
11      325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology5
12      300574   Laurel Larsen                                                      4
13      272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         3
14      301301   Johanna Trueblood        Red Racing                                2
15      105201   Jane Despas              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Women 3
1       325094   Sara Bird                                                          11
2       395502   Megan Alderete           ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
3       397358   Alessandra Sales                                                   9
4       287890   Kristen Fauria           University of California-Davis            8
5       379828   Mari Hunter              Team Clover                               7
6       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         6
7       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                5
8       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         4
9       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         3
10      310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  2
 
Women 35+
1        81903   Nina Strika              Los Gatos                                 13
2       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 11
3       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
4        17778   Lesley Jensen            Rio Strada Racing                         9
5       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
6        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                7
7       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                6
8       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      5
9       240797   Jennifer Barlow          Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           4
10      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         3
11       55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella                                2
 
Women 4
1        80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2       367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3       394332   Katelyn Connell                                                    15
4       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         13
5      ?381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
6       401076   Clarice Sayle                                                      10
7       383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      9
8       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                8
9       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      356873   Kelly Coplin             Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      394730   Amy Bruski                                                         5
12        3544   Kathy Bertram            Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           4
13     ?388234   Pamela Stevens                                                     0
14      392141   Winnie Brehmer           Velo Girls                                2
15      392395   Jennie Stark             Velo Girls                                1


Clovis Criterium Series #3 5/12/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
2       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  6
3       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  5
4       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
5       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    3
6         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
 
Cat 3
1       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    20
2       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hackett                             15
4        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
5       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    11
6       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  9
8       180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     8
9       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             7
10      179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  6
11      274418   Steven Decker            SBRacing                                  5
12      238135   Justin Morgan            SBRacing                                  4
 
Cat 4
1       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    20
2       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3       361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  15
4       341512   Adam Stephens            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
5      ?347738   Carl Crawford            Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
6       392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  10
7       371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     9
8       303540   Vince Gagliardi          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       303875   Robert Woodward          SBRacing                                  7
10      268757   Jeff Byrd                Dayka-Hackett                             6
11       16663   Winson Hong              SBRacing                                  5
12      270781   Zach Eurich              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13      368642   Matthew Jones            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      132197   Patrick O'Rourke         SBRacing                                  2
15      286795   Rockie Stevens           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  1
 
Cat 5
1       385347   mike brown                                                         C5
2       392061   Thi Nguyen               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
3      ?405625   Steven Schiedel                                                    0
4      ?378501   Ross Davis               Team Go Ride                              0
5       384039   Jorge Vargas                                                       C5
6        96049   Monte Austin                                                       C5
7       334612   David Harless            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
8       395475   Brian Glessner                                                     C5
9      ?388345   Mark Berry                                                         0
10           ?   Rickey Sauls                                                       0
11     ?274160   Max Amara                Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               0
12      388340   David Veneski            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
13      367792   Daniel Ayres             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
14      396886   Darin Land               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
15           ?   John Hazelton                                                      0
 
Juniors 4/5 10-12
1            ?   Lexi Voice                                                         0
2       389819   Connor Nearn             SBRacing                                  C5
3       389818   Chase Nearn              SBRacing                                  C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
2       179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  6
3        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             5
4         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
5       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         3
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               20
2       392061   Thi Nguyen               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
3       361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  15
4        16663   Winson Hong              SBRacing                                  13
5        47947   Michael Casper           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               11
6       303540   Vince Gagliardi          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       132197   Patrick O'Rourke         SBRacing                                  9
8       392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  8
9       126666   Jon Bohannan             Southern Sierra Cyclists                  C5
10      303875   Robert Woodward          SBRacing                                  6
11      396886   Darin Land               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
12      385347   mike brown                                                         C5
13      334612   David Harless            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
14      286795   Rockie Stevens           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  2
15      367792   Daniel Ayres             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             4
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
3       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 3/4
1       304526   Robyn Nearn              SBRacing                                  10
2       302962   Misha Scovill            SBRacing                                  9
3       339314   lisa james               SBRacing                                  8
4       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   7
5       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Team TIBCO II                             6
6       320236   Kieran Devere            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    5
7            ?   Kim Kranovich                                                      0
8       396901   Julia Reese              SBRacing                                  3
9      ?405585   Debra Moses                                                        0
10      404499   Marianne Moore           Team Sunnyside Bicycles                   1


Modesto Criterium 5/18/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       291277   Martin Acosta            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4        66627   David McCook             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       240558   Daniel Farinha           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                10
7       311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     9
8       305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    7
10      253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  6
11      295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      304367   Fergus Tanaka            Chica Sexy                                4
13       52805   Mark Duroy               KindHuman Cycling Team                    3
14      390421   Walton Brush                                                       2
15      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Cat 4/5
1       341512   Adam Stephens            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  20
2       394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      15
4       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       397733   Chris Esparza                                                      C5
6       392313   Alex Corbishley          Red Kite Racing Team                      10
7       394236   Mattias Appelgren        Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
8       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       277016   AMIN TAMARIZ             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10      300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      C5
11      333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    5
12      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      359935   Bernhard Sturm           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      366230   Brent Chipponeri         BRECycling                                2
15      394277   David Page               Audi                                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 20
2        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    17
3        47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         15
4       209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         13
5       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6        61440   Alex Holtz               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Fightin' Bobas                            9
8        61649   Chris Espy               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9        79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
11       23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           5
12      219558   Peter Nicholson                                                    4
13       28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       359935   Bernhard Sturm           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Inc.                   17
3       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    13
5       294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       220645   Paul Mitchell                                                      10
7       245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8       392313   Alex Corbishley          Red Kite Racing Team                      8
9       277016   AMIN TAMARIZ             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      333470   Donald Pattalock         Kryki Sports                              5
12      102311   George Sartor            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      394277   David Page               Audi                                      2
15      253390   Stefan Weber             Audi                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        23961   Bubba Melcher            Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
2        ?3814   Steve Gossett                                                      0
3        ?INTL   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 0
4       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Fightin' Bobas                            11
6        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          10
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
9       212418   Mark Trujillo            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology7
10       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      6
11      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12      305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      205201   Craig Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14       47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         2
15      187432   David Del Rosso          PrimeTime Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 3/4/5
1        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Inc.                   20
2        58446   Allen Satterlee          SJBC                                      17
3       360314   Steve McClelland         Rio Strada Racing                         15
4        60079   David Corthell           Kryki Sports                              13
5       185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7        53815   Jeffrey Purcell          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              9
8       305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10       91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     5
12      221460   Jess Raphael             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      353518   LANCE BARTCZAK           Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  3
14      196753   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      205201   Craig Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1


Clovis Criterium Series #4 5/19/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
2       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
3       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  9
4        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
5       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  7
6       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    6
7       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
 
Cat 3
1       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  17
2       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  15
3       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
4       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             11
5       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hackett                             10
6       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    9
7       ?76844   Ryan Rickard             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
8        60756   Steven Grusis            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               7
9      ?142398   Zachary Griffin                                                    0
10      367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  5
11      179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  4
12      361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
13      281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  2
14      274418   Steven Decker            SBRacing                                  1
 
Cat 4
1       371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     20
2       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               17
3       358657   Sean Gahan               Dayka-Hackett                             15
4       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Inc.                   11
6       132197   Patrick O'Rourke         SBRacing                                  10
7       303540   Vince Gagliardi          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       367761   Erik Funk                                                          8
9       268757   Jeff Byrd                Dayka-Hackett                             7
10       16663   Winson Hong              SBRacing                                  6
11      330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      286795   Rockie Stevens           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  3
14      339042   Gabriel Gandara          Team City Sacramento                      2
15      396162   Chad Howell                                                        1
 
Cat 5
1       392061   Thi Nguyen               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
2       405625   Steven Schiedel                                                    C5
3       384039   Jorge Vargas                                                       C5
4            ?   Eric Blain                                                         0
5      ?378501   Ross Davis               Team Go Ride                              0
6      ?380222   Russell Jackson          Team Go Ride                              0
7       404306   Jesse Chang              Team Sunnyside Bicycles                   C5
8       385347   mike brown                                                         C5
9       396886   Darin Land               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
10           ?   John Hazelton                                                      0
11           ?   Alex Cabatic                                                       0
12      334612   David Harless            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
13      395475   Brian Glessner                                                     C5
14     ?376140   Devin Foster             SBRacing                                  0
15           ?   Chris Bouck                                                        0
 
Juniors 10-12 4/5
1       389819   Connor Nearn             SBRacing                                  C5
2       389818   Chase Nearn              SBRacing                                  C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
2        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             15
3       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  13
4        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  11
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
6       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
7       281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
8       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
9       ?76844   Ryan Rickard             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
10     ?142398   Zachary Griffin                                                    0
11      367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  4
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       358657   Sean Gahan               Dayka-Hackett                             20
2        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Inc.                   17
3       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               15
4       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5        16663   Winson Hong              SBRacing                                  11
6       392061   Thi Nguyen               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
7       132197   Patrick O'Rourke         SBRacing                                  9
8       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               8
9       394973   Landon Brokaw                                                      7
10       47947   Michael Casper           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               6
11      303875   Robert Woodward          SBRacing                                  5
12      385347   mike brown                                                         C5
13      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  3
14      396162   Chad Howell                                                        2
15      303540   Vince Gagliardi          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             5
2        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
3         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
4       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
 
Women 3/4
1       396901   Julia Reese              SBRacing                                  8
2       304526   Robyn Nearn              SBRacing                                  7
3       320236   Kieran Devere            SBRacing                                  6
4       405918   Julie Hansen             SBRacing                                  5
5       404499   Marianne Moore           Team Sunnyside Bicycles                   4
6       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
7       393032   Marilynn Laswell         Pinnacle Women's Racing                   2
8      ?405585   Debra Moses                                                        0


Modesto Road Race 5/19/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     17
3       240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  15
4       246669   Gregory White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                13
5       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              11
6       288881   Mark Marquez             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                10
7       188033   Troy Porter              Herring Gas Cycling                       9
8       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      390421   Walton Brush                                                       6
11      158451   Travis T                 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    5
12      271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    4
13      303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        3
 
Cat 3
1       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       250791   Riley Majeune-Fagan      Metromint Cycling                         15
4       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          13
5       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 11
6       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      10
7       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       237517   Dominick Brookes         Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      286992   Bob Ehardt               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         5
12      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      311530   Zachary Scott            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    3
14      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                2
15      207281   Paul Taylor                                                        1
 
Cat 4/5
1       195534   David Keefe              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
2       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     17
3       392905   Adrian Buganza Tepole    Stanford University                       15
4       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       364939   Todd Shaver              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       266583   Douglas Schaller         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         8
9       302521   Matthew Cox              Knight Riders Racing                      7
10      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      5
12      392904   Dino Khloth              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
13      397733   Chris Esparza                                                      C5
14      394404   Darin Morgan                                                       C5
15      297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       276924   Roger Martin             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3        ?INTL   Scotti Fonseca           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    0
4        61440   Alex Holtz               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5        28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        10
7          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 9
8        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10       61649   Chris Espy               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      145573   David Levine             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      280562   Sascha Messner           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      132986   Shane Litzenberger       R4R-Make A Wish                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                20
2       107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          17
3        ?pend   Andrew Heineman                                                    0
4       254697   Jason Crawford           VSRT/DS Electric                          13
5       250959   Gregg Lehman             Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           11
6       304658   Justin Madison           Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           10
7       284258   Michael ONeil            Naval Postgraduate School                 9
8       365781   Paul McKenna             Team Genesolve                            8
9       394277   David Page               Audi                                      7
10      341756   Mel Alvarez                                                        6
11      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12      291997   Tilio Lagatta            Audi                                      C5
13      240114   Jonathan Orban           Team Genesolve                            3
14      102311   George Sartor            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      277938   Atac Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        71366   Joe Amon                 ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              17
3       226525   Jens Hillen              ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         15
4       212418   Mark Trujillo            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology13
5        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  11
6        ?3814   Steve Gossett                                                      0
7       237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9        55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10      334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
11       ?INTL   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 0
12      113380   John Hansen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                20
2        57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             13
5       303558   Scott Hayes              SJBC                                      11
6       392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            9
8       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       304986   Paul Pacheco             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      377514   RONALD ROACH             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
12      254588   ron faulk                Body Concepts                             4
13      352734   Luis Jevons              SJBC                                      3
14      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      264782   Mike Gregoire            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1


Calaveras Time Trial 5/25/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3/4/5 A
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         11
2       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
3       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                9
4       246669   Gregory White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                8
5       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
6       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
7       222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                5
8       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           4
9        48284   William Sans             Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
10      297368   Juliette Olson           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     2
11      401121   Ted Treat                                                          C5
 
Cat 3
1       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        10
2       283986   Jared Prince             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    9
3       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
4       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       7
5       198025   Jason Benford            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    6
6        49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
7        83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             4
8        41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
9       260006   Jodi Birrell             Bay101 Racing                             2
10       90170   Patrick Monroe           Divine Electric Norcal                    1
 
Cat 4
1       304397   Colin Ng                                                           7
2       204058   Tim Petersen                                                       6
3       130975   Neil Koch                Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
4       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
5        88248   Brian Ferrario                                                     3
6       269119   ROZEL TUPAZ              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
7       361415   Michael Logan            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Cat 5
1       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
2       380803   craig tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
3       368901   Jorge Lopez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
4            ?   Tracy Vogler                                                       0
5       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
 
Master 35+
1        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
3       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
4       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
5       276924   Roger Martin             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
6       295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
7        53119   Jason Smith              SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
2       259315   Brett Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
3       361188   Peter Soelkner           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
4       195560   Dave Dunkley             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
5       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
6       242087   Travis Selk              Red Kite Racing Team                      5
7       365016   Rich Beeler              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
8       290485   Lee Guinchard                                                      3
9       195548   Carl Butler              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
 
Master 45+
1        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
2        48284   William Sans             Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
3       219680   Alexander Rouch                                                    8
4       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             7
5       285056   Jeremy Wire              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
6        52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
7        83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             4
8       222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
9        35982   Nathan Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
10      220929   William Ruffner          Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  1
 
Master 55+
1       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
2        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                13
3         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
4       202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                     10
5        65663   David Kelley             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
6       133970   Raymond Gildea           Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
7       401934   Johannes Kornacher                                                 C5
8       272743   Michael Phelps           VOS Racing                                6
9       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
10      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
11      306272   Dan Taylor               Team Hammer Nutrition                     3
12      229180   Bob Ebe                  Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
13      331070   Jon Boas                 Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 1/2/3/4 A
1       297368   Juliette Olson           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     3
2       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         2
3       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 1/2/3/4 B
1       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
2       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 3
1       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         3
2       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
3       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                4
2        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                3
3       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
4        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         1
 
Women 35+ 4
1       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
2       237674   Sarah Clatterbuck        Velo Bella                                1
 
Women 4
1       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
2            ?   Karin Huetter                                                      0
3       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
4       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
5       304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/DS Electric                          4
6       405804   Morgan Rayome            VSRT/DS Electric                          3
7       405987   Alexis Porubcan          VSRT/DS Electric                          2
8       374843   Debbie Souza             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1


Central Coast Road Series #6 5/25/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     9
2       311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     8
3      ?207748   Evan Rudd                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
4       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
5        65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
 
Cat 2/3
1       285975   Alex Wild                                                          20
2      ?207748   Evan Rudd                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
3       353204   giuseppe errico          SquadraSF                                 15
4      ?273166   Robert Angle             Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir                0
5       302419   Joseph Ison              Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    11
6       307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
9       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      271498   Tyler Kraus                                                        6
11       87090   Mark Manning             Dodocase Cycling Club                     5
12      288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          4
13      319966   John Schiefer            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      283139   Naveen Molloy            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    2
15      294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     1
 
Cat 3/4
1       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       20
2      ?337114   Andres Malovos           Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
3       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4      ?346580   David Priest             Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            0
5       107620   Leonardo Sandoval        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
6       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            10
7       220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         9
8      ?193522   Jason Siegle             SDG Felt                                  0
9       285975   Alex Wild                                                          7
10      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11      362242   Erik Muir                                                          5
12      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         4
13      367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling                         3
14      222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         2
15     ?204288   Matthew Gutowski         One Way Cycling                           0
 
Cat 4
1       309589   Michael Chase            SquadraSF                                 20
2       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 13
5       270781   Zach Eurich              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   11
6       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
7       368810   Christian Hughes         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8      ?366955   Brian Federmann          One Way Cycling                           0
9      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
10      362242   Erik Muir                                                          6
11      217307   Tyler Corelitz           SquadraSF                                 5
12      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      394236   Mattias Appelgren        Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   3
14      284258   Michael ONeil            Naval Postgraduate School                 2
15      367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 5
1      ?376537   Roberto Rodriguez        One Way Cycling                           0
2      ?406559   John Kegelman            Stanford University                       0
3       382836   Todd Rokala              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
4      ?393819   Erik Schumm                                                        0
5       391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                      C5
6            ?   Alex Friedman                                                      0
 
Master 35+
1      ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
2       ?63004   Nathan Erickson          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
3        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
2        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           0
4       183871   Matt Kramer              Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology13
5       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      10
7       ?63004   Nathan Erickson          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
8        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    8
9        28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10     ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
11      215194   Aaron Hunter             Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology5
12      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      4
13     ?355166   Anders Dellien                                                     0
14       53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
15       50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          20
2       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        17
3       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            15
4       319966   John Schiefer            Peninsula Velo Racing                     13
5       306011   Dan Perry                Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  10
7       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         9
8       261918   franco campilongo        SquadraSF                                 8
9       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      284258   Michael ONeil            Naval Postgraduate School                 6
11      228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      120501   David Mayer              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      213926   Christian Parker         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 5
1            ?   Ben Moomey                                                         0
2       272930   Sergio Estrada                                                     C5
3       361944   Brad Griffin             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
4      ?393819   Erik Schumm                                                        0
5            ?   Matthew Glean                                                      0
 
Master 45+
1        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
2       169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
3       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           0
4         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
5      ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
6       145573   David Levine             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
7       296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
8       216916   Chris Scheetz            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
9        53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
10      195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   17
3        41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              15
4        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5      ?355166   Anders Dellien                                                     0
6        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      10
7       296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     8
9       145573   David Levine             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10       59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
11      267310   Rick Morgan              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
12      169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13       46023   Shin Umeda               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   3
14      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      2
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  20
2        86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                17
3       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         15
4       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                13
5       290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                11
6        34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        9
8       169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       199345   Myong-Jae Kim            Health is Wealth                          7
10      310207   Anthony Silva            VOS Racing                                6
11        7863   Mark Cosslett                                                      5
12      374775   Jeff Andruss             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       144645   David Tripier            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
2       396388   Todd Chiamparino         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
3       141726   Mark Koenig              SJBC                                      C5
4       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
2       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     2
3        48416   Robert Parker            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
2       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 35+
1       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
2       365855   Maryann Boeger           Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 4
1       320236   Kieran Devere            SBRacing                                  4
2       222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  Pacific Crush Racing                      3
3       255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      2
4       402944   Christina Bonnington                                               1


Folsom Criterium 5/25/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       277317   Jared Kessler            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       291277   Martin Acosta            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       285988   Christopher Dudley       TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     7
10      202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11      288881   Mark Marquez             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                5
12      249743   Chris Stastny            Hagens Berman Cycling                     4
13      239919   Nathanael Christensen    Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               1
 
Cat 2/3
1       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2      ?274163   Daniel Kosykh            Encino Velo Cycling Club                  0
3        61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       289184   Michael Painter          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  13
5       285988   Christopher Dudley       TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6       284883   Eric Brickler            Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
7       187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    7
10      288881   Mark Marquez             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                6
11      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               4
13      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14        9524   Jeff Dillon              Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    2
15      248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1       258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           20
2      ?274163   Daniel Kosykh            Encino Velo Cycling Club                  0
3       331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     15
4        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                13
5       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   11
6       331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
7       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       261818   Jude Mayne               Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology7
10      353226   Alexander Newcomb        Team City Sacramento                      6
11      351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      105151   Gordon Olson             Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology4
13      356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      3
14      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       1
 
Cat 4
1       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                20
2       366695   Matthew Amicucci         University of California-Davis            17
3       289113   Gerald Sylvester         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   15
4       394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       339042   Gabriel Gandara          Team City Sacramento                      11
6       266930   Wyatt Morin              Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8        51073   James Whitney                                                      8
9       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles                            7
10      310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        6
11       61633   Brian Pantiga            Bicycle Planet                            5
12      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      3
14      335464   Kevin Davidson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
 
Cat 5
1        53119   Jason Smith              SquadraSF                                 0
2       367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
3            ?   Sebastian Petorlin                                                 0
4       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       C5
5       393071   John Simko               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    C5
6       399829   Greg Ampey                                                         C5
7       391979   John McComb              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
8       393871   john scott               Bicycle Planet                            C5
9       128466   Daniel Brown                                                       C5
10      129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
11      391984   Jose DelToro             Topsport                                  C5
12      392737   Colby Stott              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
13      391971   David Vincent            Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
14      401558   Matthew Keating                                                    C5
15      393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 C5
 
Juniors 10-12
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
3       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                15
4      ?333102   Peter Hillen                                                       0
5       379284   Hans Niemann                                                       C5
6            ?   Creighton Gruber         Chico Corsa                               0
7       403726   Colton Swinth                                                      C5
8       396014   Colby Tell                                                         C5
9       396051   Henry Chadwick                                                     C5
10           ?   Luke Powers              NA                                        0
11           ?   Alex Levy                Team City                                 0
12      393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13      ?21026   Ben Levy                 Team City                                 0
14      404690   Owen Nawrath                                                       C5
15      389184   Sullivan Hargrove        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Juniors 13-14
1       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
2       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
3       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             8
4       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      C5
5       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6            ?   Landon Perkins                                                     0
7       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
8       389149   Hawk Kring               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
10      388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Juniors 15-16
1       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
2       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
3       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
4       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
5       393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 C5
6       335440   Ryan Joy                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
7       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       393345   Samuel Ruhe              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10      330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
 
Juniors 17-18
1       304640   Chance Tiner                                                       4
2       266930   Wyatt Morin              Victory Velo Racing                       3
3            ?   Frank Sciales                                                      0
4       279824   Troy Strickland          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         17
3       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             11
6       204715   Scott Fonseca            PrimeTime Cycling Team                    10
7       197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  9
8       261818   Jude Mayne               Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology8
9        51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10      217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               6
11       83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             4
13      245436   Steve Thomsen            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology3
14      237309   Mitch Boehs              Topsport                                  2
15      105151   Gordon Olson             Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2        93144   John Armer               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       13
5        18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      11
6       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles                            10
7       190437   Jon Hyatt                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                5
12      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         3
14       54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             2
15      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         20
2        47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         17
3       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          10
7       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       9
8         8359   Marty Cunningham         Sustainable Cycling                       8
9       212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      6
11      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12       54092   Tom Fahey                Team Bell Lap                             4
13      226577   Morgan Mahanke           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       14196   Steven Griffiths         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
2       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4      ?323226   Jacqueline McClure       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team      0
5       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6       269569   Marissa Axell            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             9
8       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         7
10      333090   Heather Lipana           Red Racing                                6
11      195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      5
12      310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
13      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      277109   Emily Matheu                                                       2
15      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 3/4
1       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               20
2       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               17
3       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         15
4       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         10
7       310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  9
8       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         8
9       308852   Karen Hutchins           Red Peloton                               7
10           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
11      308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                5
12      393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
13      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      3
14      337666   Stephanie Buckner        Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      368470   emily setzer                                                       1


Mt Hamilton Road Race 5/26/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              40
2       138681   Kirk Carlsen             Predator Cycling                          34
3       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         30
4       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    26
5       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         22
6       181725   Daniel Holloway          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
7       237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  18
8       210604   Tyler Brandt             Get Crackin'                              16
9       274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  Marc Pro - Strava                         14
10      195008   Scot Ferguson            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     12
11      296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           10
12      332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         8
13     ?222542   Emerson Oronte                                                     0
14     ?136696   Stefano  Barberi         California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
15      294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    2
 
Cat 3
1       250791   Riley Majeune-Fagan      Metromint Cycling                         20
2       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     17
3      ?331752   Sean  McELroy            Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
4       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5      ?334408   Sam Warford              Stage 17                                  0
6      ?303983   daniel cobley            Big Orange                                0
7       232508   David Mai                R4R-Make A Wish                           9
8       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                6
11      281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF                                 5
12      356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     4
13      255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           3
14      234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           2
15     ?346232   Jason Francia            oneway cycling                            0
 
Cat 4
1      ?346580   David Priest             Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            0
2       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    17
3       328346   James Sears              Team City Sacramento                      15
4       352752   Alec Seivert                                                       13
5       188997   Rob Schell               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       365610   Sean Henderson           Team Oakland Cycling                      9
8       264141   Travis Retzer            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 8
9       394898   Emerson Glassey          Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10      304640   Chance Tiner                                                       6
11      392905   Adrian Buganza Tepole    Stanford University                       5
12      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                4
13      382778   Michael Betts            Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
14      380667   Bernard Cushing          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15      339070   Spencer Ingels                                                     1
 
Cat 4/5
1        1-day   Bill Dvorak              None                                      0
2       401364   Leah Thomas              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   17
3        1-day   Christopher Okeefe       None                                      0
4       406320   Twain Mein                                                         C5
5       393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                      11
6        1-day   Martin Zarate                                                      0
7       401076   Clarice Sayle                                                      9
8        1-day   Carlos Corjon                                                      0
9        1-day   Jose Rodriquez                                                     0
10      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      6
11           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
12      385403   Diana Cedeno             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
13      253952   Keith Jones              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
14       1-day   Jay Abraham              None                                      0
15      386842   Tasha Rossi              Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology1
 
Cat 5
1        1-day   Kevin Scheider                                                     0
2       405412   Stefano Profumo                                                    C5
3        1-day   Sebastian Petrli                                                   0
4       227066   David Collet             Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
5       266488   Michael Golub            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
6       375255   Weston Lane                                                        C5
7       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      C5
8      ?406599   Peter VonClem                                                      0
9       358440   Christopher Kovacs       Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C5
10      365392   Maurice Lee                                                        C5
11      393623   William Hurd                                                       C5
12      394319   alvin chan                                                         C5
13      400759   Matthew Lewsadder        Los Gatos                                 C5
14       1-day   Porter Wesson                                                      0
15      339286   Marc Garibaldi           Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
 
Master 35+ 4
1       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2       304464   Morgan Raines            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                17
3        40500   Jeff Braunstein          Red Peloton                               15
4       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  13
5       358285   Dennis VanHoof                                                     11
6        27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        10
7      ?337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           0
8         7642   Doug Cook                Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        8
9       318146   CJ Wolf                  ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10       66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      366401   JD Daniels               Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 5
12      324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13       36660   Tim Vickroy              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      287542   Angus Nesbitt            Hup United                                C5
15      380661   Stefan Cameron           Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 35-39 1/2/3
1       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      18
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         16
3       209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         14
4       198025   Jason Benford            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    12
5       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
6       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              8
 
Master 40-44 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         40
2         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    34
3       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       30
4       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    26
5        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
6        51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
7       285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           18
8       331322   Scott Bromstead          Barclay's Racing                          16
9       255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                       14
10       40497   Todd Bell                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               12
11      293642   Marcel Appelman          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
12      267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
13      287692   Chris Becker             Barclay's Racing                          6
14       76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      4
15      295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2        10382   Justin Eatinger          Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             15
4       304846   Scot McLean              ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             11
6        14069   Thomas Greene            Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7       322052   Chris Meldner                                                      9
8       254638   Maurice Klein            Castro Valley Cycling Club                8
9       359333   Geoffrey Beard           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      314962   Storrs Hoen              Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11      274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      242028   Kevin ODonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      3
14       83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             2
15      155123   Angus Murray                                                       1
 
Master 45-49 1/2/3
1      ?178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines          0
2       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             34
3        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           30
4       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  26
5       295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       22
6        17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
7        87090   Mark Manning             Dodocase Cycling Club                     18
8        48984   Patrick McClurg          Stuzio.com                                16
9       195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          14
10      172586   John Cavanaugh           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    12
11      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       10
12      146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      8
13        4838   Patrick Briggs           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    6
14      125475   Tracy Colwell            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
15      152176   Chris Wire               PrimeTime Cycling Team                    2
 
Master 50-54 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  40
2        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           34
3       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       30
4       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear Cycling                       26
5        27378   David Passmore           SJBC                                      22
6        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
7      ?107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           0
8      ?246103   Bobby Rees               Ritte Racing                              0
9        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  14
10       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      12
11      187388   Scott Frake              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
12      200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                8
13       46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
14       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
15      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
 
Master 55-59
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               40
2       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         34
3       282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                       30
4       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      26
5       305193   Kevin Keenan             Marc Pro - Strava                         22
6         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           20
7       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       18
8       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         16
9        91947   Walter Fant              SJBC                                      14
10       26855   Alex Osborne             Team Fast FREDDIE                         12
11      302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
12      214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              8
13       13762   Paul Gossi               Truckee Bicycle Team                      6
14     ?341568   owen thomas              None                                      0
15       24268   Chris Mickelsen                                                    2
 
Master 60-64
1        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          26
2      ?362385   Rich Mull                Michelop Ultra-LaGrange                   0
3        20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
4        53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      18
5       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                16
6        45837   Glenn Rennels            Team Hammer Nutrition                     14
7        87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               12
8        46408   R Fetherston                                                       10
9       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               8
10       54640   Sid Noyes                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
 
Master 65+
1       125445   Ron LeBard               Victory Velo Racing                       12
2        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                10
3       196250   Jim Fox                  Hammer Nutrition                          8
4       140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     6
5       306272   Dan Taylor               Team Hammer Nutrition                     4
 
Women 1/2/3
1       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology40
2       224767   Flavia Oliveira          DNA Cycling p/b Plan7                     34
3       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     30
4       328844   Katharine Hall           Metromint Cycling                         26
5       338404   Fiona Strouts            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       22
6       251128   susannah breen           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
7          UCI   Melanie Spath            Team Tibco                                0
8       195991   Ginger Snell                                                       16
9       325094   Sara Bird                                                          14
10      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  12
11      284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     10
12      367331   Erica Greif              Reno Wheelmen                             8
13      300574   Laurel Larsen                                                      6
14     ?351910   Jennifer App             Ecshelon racing development               0
15     ?285569   Rebecca Siegel           SCVelo/Incycle                            0
 
Women 45-49
1       105201   Jane Despas              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
2       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
3       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
4       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Red Racing                                2
 
Women 50-54
1       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
 
Women 55-59
1        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                8
2        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                6
3        17778   Lesley Jensen            Rio Strada Racing                         4
4       366149   Cecily Majerus           Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
 
Women 60+
1       125288   Phyllis Olrich           Victory Velo Racing                       6
2        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         4
3        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          2


Memorial Day Criterium 5/27/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2       198542   Logan Loader             CashCall Mortgage                         17
3       181725   Daniel Holloway          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              15
4        66627   David McCook             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5       237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       210604   Tyler Brandt             Get Crackin'                              9
8       240558   Daniel Farinha           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                8
9       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      353204   giuseppe errico          SquadraSF                                 4
13        1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   3
14      267361   Chris Riekert                                                      2
15      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     1
 
Cat 3
1       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
2       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          15
4      ?271864   Stratton Easter          Ritte Racing                              0
5       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  11
6       257410   Chuck Edwall III         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
7       356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      314198   Christopher Leibman      Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   6
11      331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     5
12      163726   Carlos Vargas            UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      4
13      366124   Stephen Cabebe           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      2
15      357800   Reginald Trimingham      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 4
1       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2      ?390644   Jonathan Paris           The Bike Palace                           0
3       310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        15
4       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  13
5      ?373958   Jules Goguely            Peninsula Velo Racing                     0
6       277016   AMIN TAMARIZ             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
7      ?389078   David Holland            Big Orange                                0
8       366197   Josue Acosta                                                       8
9       273849   Mike Reed                Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10      236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      309589   Michael Chase            SquadraSF                                 4
13      266583   Douglas Schaller         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      279824   Troy Strickland          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      394898   Emerson Glassey          Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
 
Cat 5
1       104797   Kenneth Lo                                                         C5
2       309043   darren ellenburg         SJBC                                      C5
3       353482   kevin coyne              SJBC                                      C5
4        1-day   Keith Bryant                                                       0
5       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       C5
6        1-day   Jake Jae                                                           0
7        1-day   Daunte Lopez             None                                      0
8       397285   Alexander Hughes                                                   C5
9       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  C5
10       1-day   Anrea Kopp                                                         0
11       1-day   David Dunn                                                         0
12       1-day   Brandon West                                                       0
13    ?PENDING   Robert Nauasa                                                      0
14      391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                      C5
15      381211   Ryan Beaty                                                         C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
2       389818   Chase Nearn              SBRacing                                  C5
3       393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       379222   Elliot Frankel           Team Swift                                C5
5       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
6      ?379009   Alden Yeager                                                       0
7        1-day   Ryan                                                               0
8        1-day   Matteo DePalma                                                     0
9        1-day   Gio Della Maggiore                                                 0
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
2       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                5
3       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             4
4       389149   Hawk Kring               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     20
2       333248   Oliver Barajas           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 17
3       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      11
6       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  10
7       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      8
9       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             7
10      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                6
11      286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
12     ?338214   Michael Hahn             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
13      395347   Carlos Acosta                                                      C5
14      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      330968   Matthew Dailey           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      11
2       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
3       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                9
4       368810   Christian Hughes         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
5       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
6       233607   Samuel Cerruti           Bear Development Team                     6
7       327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     5
8       279824   Troy Strickland          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
9       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
10      282654   Jordan Wolfe             SJBC                                      2
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                3
2       389184   Sullivan Hargrove        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
3        1-day   Bella Della Maggiore                                               0
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
2       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                5
3       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      4
4      ?379010   Tristan Yeager                                                     0
5       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      5
2       320236   Kieran Devere            SBRacing                                  4
3       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
4       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                2
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1       396901   Julia Reese              SBRacing                                  1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2       290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 17
3        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  15
4       209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         13
5       226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 11
6        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 7
10       47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
11       43445   John Foster              Form Fitness                              5
12       51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13       41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              3
14      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Fightin' Bobas                            1
 
Master 35+ 3
1       173976   Matthew Hough            SquadraSF                                 20
2       125065   William Ho               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   17
3       314198   Christopher Leibman      Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   15
4       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           13
5        12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                11
6       367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  10
7       116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                               9
8       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          8
9       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  7
10      303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11        7881   Benjamin Cota            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      284394   Rome Mubarak             Bahati Foundation-CA                      4
13      260263   Allen Jackson            Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  3
14      232665   David Rossow             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
15       41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       195534   David Keefe              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
2       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               17
3       231913   Jason Schmidt            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   15
4       245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        13
5       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       335464   Kevin Davidson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
8       384955   Gary Paden               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       343360   manny managbanag         SJBC                                      7
10      304105   Dexter Aaron             Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
11       89186   Kenny Burt                                                         5
12      320304   Paul Correa              SquadraSF                                 4
13      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      305020   Duke Kang                Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
15      380389   Takanobu Seimiya                                                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  17
3        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4       ?51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    0
5       100365   Rick Graves              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8       142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 7
10       28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
11      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             5
12      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           4
13       34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
14      158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                2
15       47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Master 45+ 3
1       142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       100365   Rick Graves              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3       270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       221460   Jess Raphael             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6         4879   Bill Brissman            Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       249822   Shawn Oliver             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       269340   Robert Orcutt            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10      335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
12      195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      284394   Rome Mubarak             Bahati Foundation-CA                      2
15      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  20
2       177339   Peter Krogh              Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4        ?pend   jJeff Ardross                                                      0
5       273849   Mike Reed                Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   11
6         7863   Mark Cosslett                                                      10
7       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      9
8       252869   Sean Perkins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9         3192   John Behring             Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10      195431   Allen Brumm              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   6
11      207662   Philippe Azoulay         SJBC                                      5
12      382701   Cliff Jew                                                          4
13      289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      236460   Mark Powers              Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         20
2       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  17
3       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         15
4       328844   Katharine Hall           Metromint Cycling                         13
5      ?323226   Jacqueline McClure       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team      0
6       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       239612   Heather Ross             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 9
8       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                7
10      269569   Marissa Axell            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         5
12      310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
13      303420   Adrienne Belliveau       CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 3
1       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
2       315192   Sara Liebert                                                       5
3       339314   lisa james               SBRacing                                  4
4       310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  3
5       268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      2
6       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       392363   Natalie Dell             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2       357744   Sabine Hoffmann                                                    17
3       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       401076   Clarice Sayle                                                      11
6       310370   Jan Reed                 Ole' Racing                               10
7            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
8       395352   Tiffany Randall          Ole' Racing                               8
9       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             7
10      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      6
11      393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling                         5
12      304526   Robyn Nearn              SBRacing                                  4
13      395351   Colleen Sullivan         Ole' Racing                               3
14      255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      2
15      393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1


Dash For Cash Criterium 6/1/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       128575   Eric Wohlberg            Form Fitness                              20
2       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     17
3       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              15
4       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7       353204   giuseppe errico          SquadraSF                                 9
8        66627   David McCook             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9       240558   Daniel Farinha           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                7
10       67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    6
11       54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     4
13      194963   Sam Benedict                                                       3
14      209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         2
15      204317   Cesar Correa             SRAM Factory                              1
 
Cat 2/3/4
1       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       302419   Joseph Ison              Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    9
8       125065   William Ho               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   8
9       307653   Jeff Linder              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      197770   Lee Shuemake             Topsport                                  6
11       72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     5
12      314198   Christopher Leibman      Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13      390421   Walton Brush                                                       3
14      289288   Jesse Miller             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
15      271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    1
 
Cat 3
1       125065   William Ho               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
2       258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           17
3       314198   Christopher Leibman      Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   15
4       305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       275571   Paul Ngo                                                           11
6       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   10
7       219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         9
8       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       278649   Mario Hernandez          SquadraSF                                 7
10      366734   Tom Edwards                                                        6
11      314158   Tim Tsuruda              Chica Sexy                                5
12      304804   Brian Scholl             Monster Media Racing Team                 4
13      297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          3
14      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      305688   Jason Neu                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Cat 4
1       309589   Michael Chase            SquadraSF                                 20
2       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  17
3       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            15
4       335420   Jordan Anderson          Owens Healthcare                          13
5       277016   AMIN TAMARIZ             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   11
6       335464   Kevin Davidson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
8       384955   Gary Paden               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        7
10      333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    6
11      329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      5
12      366695   Matthew Amicucci         University of California-Davis            4
13      273849   Mike Reed                Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   3
14      370448   Christian Lam                                                      2
15      376592   Adam Raul                SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 5
1       383087   Robert Galbreath                                                   C5
2       377514   RONALD ROACH             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                0
3       397285   Alexander Hughes                                                   C5
4            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
5       364622   Barry O'Brien            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
6       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       0
7       397733   Chris Esparza                                                      0
8       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
9       381211   Ryan Beaty                                                         C5
10     ?406652   Christopher Flower                                                 0
11     ?358953   Benjamin DeLand                                                    0
12     ?357659   Fed Martinez                                                       0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2        47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         17
3       209268   Neil Bartley             ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         15
4       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         13
5        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               11
6        58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 10
7        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              9
8       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 7
10       97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    6
11      160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12       57836   Paul Penn                Bahati Foundation-CA                      4
13      219558   Peter Nicholson                                                    3
14       71366   Joe Amon                 ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
15      212418   Mark Trujillo            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       135679   Pritpal Singh            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       393173   chirag asaravala                                                   15
4       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   13
5       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    10
7       325046   Minh Pham                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       305020   Duke Kang                Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9       289113   Gerald Sylvester         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10      197826   Krag Rasmussen           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 6
11      195431   Allen Brumm              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   5
12      335464   Kevin Davidson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      297797   Bruce Ishimoto           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      300622   Jack Schluckbier         Kryki Sports                              2
15      289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2        47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         17
3        88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5       255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         11
6       226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 10
7        41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness                              9
8         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9       295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Fightin' Bobas                            7
10      226525   Jens Hillen              ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         6
11       57836   Paul Penn                Bahati Foundation-CA                      5
12       47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
13       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          3
14      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Fusion Sport USA                          2
15      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        58446   Allen Satterlee          SJBC                                      20
2       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
6       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           10
7       274439   Rich Tabuso              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       122040   Richard Jones            Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  7
10      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        6
11      212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13       34714   James Suzuki             Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  3
14       68739   Jeff Anderson                                                      2
15      366676   Damian Muzzio            Red Kite Racing Team                      1
 
Master 55+
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
2        34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
3       283790   Keith Hartstein                                                    13
4        48416   Robert Parker            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   11
5       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
6       382701   Cliff Jew                                                          9
7       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
8        50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
9       333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      6
10       12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                5
11      109383   Benjamin Weekes          Major Motion Cycling Club                 4
12      406963   Jan Stastny                                                        C5
13       53873   Bruce Ruana              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  2
14      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
2       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                17
3       300574   Laurel Larsen            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       315192   Sara Liebert                                                       13
5       281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         11
6       331886   Breana Hill                                                        10
7       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       9
8       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         8
9       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       6
11      290240   Christine Riker          Red Racing                                5
12      328844   Katharine Hall           Metromint Cycling                         4
13      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       3
14      307152   Kimberly Ford            Red Racing                                2
15      277109   Emily Matheu             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         6
2       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         5
3       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
4       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         3
5       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         2
6       268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       392363   Natalie Dell             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2       390174   Hanna Lauterbach         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          17
3       357744   Sabine Hoffmann                                                    15
4       389292   Ariel Raymon                                                       13
5       255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      11
6       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       235669   Kimberly Walsh           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       395352   Tiffany Randall          Ole' Racing                               8
9       332060   Hannah Stonefield        Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
10      392634   Alison McLennan          Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
11      388599   Patricia Pacheco         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             4
13      395351   Colleen Sullivan         Ole' Racing                               3
14      395698   Chacha Ramon             Ole' Racing                               2
15      298981   Lori Walsh               Ole' Racing                               1


Dunlap Time Trial 6/1/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
2       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         8
3       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         7
4       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         6
5       267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
6       241392   Stephen O'Mara           Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              4
7       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         3
8       331080   Isaac Sparling           SquadraSF                                 2
9       236024   Russell White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                1
 
Cat 3
1       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        13
2       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       11
3       356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     10
4       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
5         ?360   Darryl Perry             BME Racing                                0
6       182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         7
7       250791   Riley Majeune-Fagan      Metromint Cycling                         6
8       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
9       283986   Jared Prince             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    4
10       35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
11      142113   Steven Olechny           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
12     ?229836   Thomas Theisen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
 
Cat 4/5
1       323060   Christopher Hart         Team City Sacramento                      9
2       130975   Neil Koch                Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
3       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
4      ?243435   Greg Feyereisn           California Polytechn                      0
5       392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
6       242087   Travis Selk              Red Kite Racing Team                      4
7       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
8      ?406814   Andrea Peiro                                                       0
9       393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
2       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                10
3       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                9
4      ?406824   Creighton Gruber                                                   0
5       379284   Hans Niemann                                                       7
6       389818   Chase Nearn              SBRacing                                  6
7       393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
8       389819   Connor Nearn             SBRacing                                  4
9       396051   Henry Chadwick                                                     3
10      360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
11      366336   Joseph O'Dell            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                8
2       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             7
3       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      6
4       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
5       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
6       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
7       389149   Hawk Kring               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
8       388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     17
3       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           15
4       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  11
6       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      10
7       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       309471   Rupert Cox               SJBC                                      8
9       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      338214   Michael Hahn             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12     ?406827   Jackson Hettler                                                    0
13      295077   Eli Kranefuss            Team Swift                                3
14      376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                2
15      331668   Curtis Trueblood         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    9
2       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
3       263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
4       327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     6
5       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
6       233607   Samuel Cerruti           Bear Development Team                     4
7       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                3
8       280347   Andrew Biscardi          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
9       274342   Porter Wesson                                                      1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       406020   Reilly Johnson                                                     3
2       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                2
3       389184   Sullivan Hargrove        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       320236   Kieran Devere            SBRacing                                  4
2       310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  3
3       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                2
4       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186698   Michael Buckley          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
2       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             9
3       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
4       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              7
5       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
6        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
7       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              4
8       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
9        53119   Jason Smith              SquadraSF                                 2
10      319966   John Schiefer            Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
2       305630   Jeff Bilodeau            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
3       333700   Noah Campbell            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             6
4       190423   Jim Elias                                                          5
5       269119   ROZEL TUPAZ              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
6       368901   Jorge Lopez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
7       364779   Greg Price               Rio Strada Racing                         2
8      ?406771   Timothy Burr                                                       0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
2        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
3        48284   William Sans             Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
4       132859   Joseph Staron            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             8
5       286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              7
6       287558   Greg Cook                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
7       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
8       136967   Mark King                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
9        83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             3
10      200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                2
11       40616   Gus Platis               Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      17
2       233122   Lanier Benkard           Peninsula Velo Racing                     15
3       380803   craig tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
4       265991   Anthony Low              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
5       195560   Dave Dunkley             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
6       201020   Kevin Cook                                                         9
7       191125   Cory Roay                Peninsula Velo Racing                     8
8       332950   Russell Cameron          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             7
9       231563   Michael O'Dell           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
10      359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      5
11       96452   Jim McDonald             Rio Strada Racing                         4
12       90582   Joseph Pritchard         Mellow Motors                             3
13      230948   Michael Poplewko                                                   2
14      237772   Michael Coppolino                                                  1
 
Master 55+
1       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2        65697   Briant Smith             Fightin' Bobas                            17
3       302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                13
5       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       195574   Thomas Kellner           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       9
8       277158   Richard Coyle            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       300596   Bradley Thomas           Team Mason Thomas                         7
10      401934   Johannes Kornacher                                                 6
11      272743   Michael Phelps           VOS Racing                                5
12      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      306272   Dan Taylor               Team Hammer Nutrition                     3
14      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      229180   Bob Ebe                  Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 1/2
1       266806   Alison Tetrick                                                     11
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         10
3        81903   Nina Strika              Los Gatos                                 9
4       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         8
5       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  7
6       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     6
7       278473   Rhonda Serr              Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     5
8       230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         4
9       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         3
10      255430   Emily Foxman             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
11      237346   Heather Nielson          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 1
 
Women 3
1       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         4
2       158064   Leslie Creed             Team Velo Wrench                          3
3       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         2
4       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 35+
1       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 2
2       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1       304526   Robyn Nearn              SBRacing                                  20
2       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       307981   Kelly Thomas                                                       15
4       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         13
5       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                11
6      ?406756   Kelly Omara                                                        0
7      ?406670   Pauline Feyereisn                                                  0
8       392943   Leslie Bull              Velo Girls                                8
9       145761   Lois Olechny             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10      392141   Winnie Brehmer           Velo Girls                                6
11      392395   Jennie Stark             Velo Girls                                5
12      392039   Kristy Noesges           Velo Club Monterey Inc.                   4
13      393169   Heather Duffy                                                      3
14      187201   Lorri Lee Lown           Velo Girls                                2
15     ?405888   Amy Burr                                                           0
 
Women 45+
1       374843   Debbie Souza             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
2       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             2
3       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 55+
1        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                3
2       308031   Kimberly Thomas          Team Mason Thomas                         2
3       297162   Laurie Peterson          Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 60+
1       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
1       298989   Karen Bond               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
2       ?61843   Laura Lindgren           Sisterhood of Cycling                     0
3        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          2
4       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     1


Steve Dunlap Team Time Trial 6/1/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         6
1       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         6
1       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         6
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         6
2       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
2       191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
2       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
2       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
3       210604   Tyler Brandt             Get Crackin'                              4
3       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               4
3       237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
3       251921   Ryan Eastman             UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team            4
4       222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                3
4       240222   Keith Wong               VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                3
4       246669   Gregory White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                3
4       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                3
5        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           2
5        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           2
5       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           2
5       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           2
6       142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
6       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
6       333294   Bobby Abuyen             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
6       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Cat 2/3/4/5
1       248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
1       304735   Byron Anson              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
1       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
1       328784   Ben Palmer               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
2       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
2       356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     2
2      ?274163   Daniel Kosykh            Encino Velo Cycling Club                  0
2      ?307252   Andrew Tight             Ritte Racing                              0
3       259315   Brett Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
3       269119   ROZEL TUPAZ              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
3       305630   Jeff Bilodeau            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
3       406825   Ben Moomey               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Cat 4
1       304526   Robyn Nearn              SBRacing                                  2
1       320236   Kieran Devere            SBRacing                                  2
1       365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         2
1       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         2
1       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         2
1       396901   Julia Reese              SBRacing                                  2
1       403037   Stephanie Mayberg        Rio Strada Racing                         2
1       405918   Julie Hansen             SBRacing                                  2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       169857   Philip Hynes             ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
1       255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
1       295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
2       186698   Michael Buckley          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
2       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
2       212916   Gregory Gambetta         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
2       267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
3        28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
3       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
3       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
4       286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              1
4       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              1
4       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  5
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  5
1       125475   Tracy Colwell            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   5
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  5
2       196753   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
2       244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
2       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
2       290904   Scott Wienker            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
3        35623   Ross Tinline             Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
3        48284   William Sans             Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
3        49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
3       309981   William Long             Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
4        33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
4        46241   Shawn Oliver             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
4        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
4       270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
5        27378   David Passmore           SJBC                                      1
5        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      1
5       255066   Clark Foy                SJBC                                      1
5       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+
1        45071   John Elgart              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
1        52800   Peter Tapscott           Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
1        65663   David Kelley             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
1       219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     1
 
Women 1/2
1       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     4
1       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     4
1       297368   Juliette Olson           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     4
1       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     4
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         3
2       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         3
2       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         3
2       230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         3
3       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  2
3       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             2
3       266806   Alison Tetrick                                                     2
3       338404   Fiona Strouts            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       2
4        81903   Nina Strika              Los Gatos                                 1
4       266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                 1
4       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 1
4       365855   Maryann Boeger           Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 35+
1        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                2
1       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                2
1       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
1       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
2       187201   Lorri Lee Lown           Velo Girls                                1
2       350172   Kerry Wilson             Velo Girls                                1
2       392395   Jennie Stark             Velo Girls                                1
2       392943   Leslie Bull              Velo Girls                                1


Pescadero Road Race 6/2/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    20
2       198542   Logan Loader             CashCall Mortgage                         17
3      ?206962   Philip Mooney                                                      0
4       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    11
6       327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     10
7       274643   Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8      ?257770   Colin Daw                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
9       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              7
10      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
12      332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         4
13      258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              3
14      267361   Chris Riekert                                                      2
15      248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Cat 3
1       356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       280347   Andrew Biscardi          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4      ?312924   Connor Johnson           Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T  0
5       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
6       197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    10
7       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     9
8       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                7
10      310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      198025   Jason Benford            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    4
13      298739   Eric Gibbons             Metromint Cycling                         3
14      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            2
15      365793   Max Silverstein                                                    1
 
Cat 4
1       288297   kyle iufer               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
2       264141   Travis Retzer            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 17
3      ?366032   Christopher Malloy       SRAM Factory                              0
4       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    13
5       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 11
6       365610   Sean Henderson           Team Oakland Cycling                      10
7       328346   James Sears              Team City Sacramento                      9
8       362242   Erik Muir                                                          8
9        89186   Kenny Burt                                                         7
10      392667   Jim Whimpey              San Francisco Cycling Club                6
11      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                5
12      188997   Rob Schell               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
13      383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      394898   Emerson Glassey          Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
15      339070   Spencer Ingels                                                     1
 
Cat 5 A
1       266488   Michael Golub            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
2       406860   Brandon Smith                                                      C5
3       393200   David Albert                                                       C5
4       365392   Maurice Lee                                                        C5
5       347570   Kevin Herron             Victory Velo Racing                       C5
6       366030   Justin Paulson                                                     0
7       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      0
8      ?226966   Marcus Gasling                                                     0
9       375255   Weston Lane                                                        C5
10       23548   Kevin McHugh                                                       C5
11      367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       0
12     ?394744   Travis Keeney                                                      0
13      391504   Daniel Fourie            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
14      383466   Tommy Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
15      368842   Justin Hintz                                                       C5
 
Cat 5 B
1       405886   Kevin Schell                                                       C5
2       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       0
3       405412   Stefano Profumo                                                    C5
4       168598   Richard Gonsalves                                                  C5
5       376541   Joe Kayser                                                         C5
6       271471   DOUG RYAN                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         0
7       403071   Alexis Loulier           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8            ?   Robert Barber                                                      0
9       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
10     ?394911   Adrian Hinman                                                      0
11      406691   jose rodriguez                                                     C5
12     ?336720   David Malachowski        Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 0
13      339286   Marc Garibaldi           Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
14     ?235394   Jeremy Murray                                                      0
15      113168   Randall Conner                                                     C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2        51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4       255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      11
6       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7       295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9       196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                               7
10      288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          6
11      287692   Chris Becker             Barclay's Racing                          5
12      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      242481   Stefan Giachino          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           2
15      249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       304464   Morgan Raines            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
2       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3        78081   Alex Peterson            Team Oakland Cycling                      15
4       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5        27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        11
6       359935   Bernhard Sturm           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       194221   Chappy Wood              Mellow Motors                             9
8       155123   Angus Murray                                                       8
9        66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10     ?393602   Eddie Silva              One Way Cycling                           0
11      358285   Dennis VanHoof                                                     5
12       21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             4
13      291888   Mark Saeturn             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 3
14      358748   robert zirkle            Team Oakland Cycling                      2
15      365851   Donald Lee               Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5        17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7        26855   Alex Osborne             Team Fast FREDDIE                         9
8        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      8
9       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
11       10382   Justin Eatinger          Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12       15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  4
13       47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
14      289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
15      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        17995   Mark Johnson             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
2       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             17
3       359333   Geoffrey Beard           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       242028   Kevin ODonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5        88795   John Ensign              Body Concepts                             11
6       204403   Jason Pettinato          Body Concepts                             10
7       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       304549   Harold Reimer            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   8
9       342158   gary neiman              Body Concepts                             7
10      296818   Devinderjit Singh        Body Concepts                             6
11      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      285990   Jim Forester             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13        7863   Mark Cosslett                                                      3
14       60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15        4171   Christopher Bond         Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Master 55+ 4
1       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      20
2       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      17
3       142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             15
4       131311   Daryl Nelson             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     11
6        91947   Walter Fant              SJBC                                      10
7        11267   Jeff Farnsworth          SJBC                                      9
8        66841   Jack Wenzel              Body Concepts                             8
9        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       7
10      195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                6
11      379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12       24268   Chris Mickelsen                                                    4
13      331662   James Schardt            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      196250   Jim Fox                  Hammer Nutrition                          2
15      286936   Steven Thane             Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 1/2
1       224767   Flavia Oliveira          DNA Cycling p/b Plan7                     20
2       328844   Katharine Hall           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     15
4       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         13
5       338404   Fiona Strouts            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       11
6       105201   Jane Despas              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       232172   Olivia Dillon            NOW and Novartis for MS                   9
8       230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         8
9       300574   Laurel Larsen            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
11      277109   Emily Matheu             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12     ?404434   Anna Lindsrom            Leopard-Sapporo                           0
13      292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         3
14      237346   Heather Nielson          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 3/4
1       325094   Sara Bird                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       395502   Megan Alderete           ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       397358   Alessandra Sales                                                   15
4       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               11
6       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                10
7       379828   Mari Hunter                                                        9
8       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
9       401364   Leah Thomas              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   7
10      291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                5
12      394730   Amy Bruski                                                         4
13      401076   Clarice Sayle                                                      3
14     ?241836   Jessica Yin              MZ Racing                                 0
15      339116   Daniela Mehech           Case Western Reserve University           1
 
Women 35+
1       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
2        17778   Lesley Jensen            Rio Strada Racing                         8
3        48431   Kelly Bartholomew        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
4       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      6
5       382345   Jan Mock                 California Cougars                        5


Victory Velo Circuit Race 6/8/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4        86484   Nate Freed               Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               10
7      ?207748   Evan Rudd                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
8       294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      275223   Craig Fellers            Red Peloton                               6
11      251736   Josh Rennie              Red Peloton                               5
12      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13     ?305250   Nicolas Jimenez          Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi               0
14      271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    2
15      243257   David Mesa                                                         1
 
Cat 3
1       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   20
2       299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                17
3       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        15
4       357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           11
6       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  10
7       331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                9
8      ?254614   Michael Ferrell          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    0
9       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                7
10      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                6
11      295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      271498   Tyler Kraus                                                        4
13      347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  3
14      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                1
 
Cat 4
1       214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                       20
2        89186   Kenny Burt                                                         17
3       379492   Chris Bosco              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     15
4       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    13
5       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       394277   David Page               Audi                                      10
7       142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       315558   Nicholas Louis           Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  8
9       266930   Wyatt Morin              Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        6
11      367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      394404   Darin Morgan                                                       4
13      392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      128711   Adam Andelin             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      394292   Richard Reinhardt                                                  1
 
Cat 5
1       366030   Justin Paulson                                                     0
2       404027   ANTONIO MIRANDA                                                    C5
3            ?   Jesse Warda                                                        0
4       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       0
5       129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
6      ?177588   William Murray           Folsom Bike                               0
7       399444   Richard Knipple                                                    C5
8       375287   Howard Mintz                                                       C5
9       394171   Ben Porter                                                         C5
10           ?   Joseph Feyder                                                      0
11      397529   Justin Cook                                                        C5
12      381082   Tucker Feyder                                                      C5
13     ?406652   Christopher Flower                                                 0
14      407244   Stefano Carletti                                                   C5
15      391979   John McComb              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
 
Juniors 15-18
1       266930   Wyatt Morin              Victory Velo Racing                       11
2       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  10
3       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
4       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
5       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
6       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      C5
7       393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 5
8       384566   Alex Smith                                                         4
9       335440   Ryan Joy                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
10      338214   Michael Hahn             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
11           ?   Baily Earhart                                                      0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       204715   Scott Fonseca            PrimeTime Cycling Team                    17
3       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             15
4        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       186698   Michael Buckley          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       ?55281   Jeremiah Hollaway        Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology0
9       207922   James Herzman            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology7
10      267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      261818   Jude Mayne               Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology5
12       47424   Christopher Baker        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13       48984   Patrick McClurg          Stuzio.com                                3
14      240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    2
15      245436   Steve Thomsen            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/Giant                         17
3        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5        83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             11
6       219614   Nelson Willhite          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
7       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       190437   Jon Hyatt                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      255669   Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11       53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      332950   Russell Cameron          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             4
13      286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      220864   Eric Struble             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             2
15      260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6         8359   Marty Cunningham         Sustainable Cycling                       10
7        26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8        40616   Gus Platis               Team City Sacramento                      8
9         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10       33251   Phillip Smith            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    6
11       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       4
13      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14       53815   Jeffrey Purcell          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      205116   Erim Taser               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             20
2       289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       102311   George Sartor            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              15
4       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             9
8       368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             7
10       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             6
11      367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      365643   jeff hamilton            Truckee Bicycle Team                      3
14      333220   John Kekuewa             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      252869   Sean Perkins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
2        11212   Paul Falvey                                                        4
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
4        ?3814   Simon Rene                                                         0
 
Women 1/2/3
1       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology15
2       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
3       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                11
4       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         10
5       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       9
6       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
7       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       7
8       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         6
9       273441   Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan     Los Gatos                                 5
10      331886   Breana Hill                                                        4
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
2       217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                5
3       232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      4
4       ?72039   Patricia Black           Red Racing                                0
 
Women 4
1       407116   Gina Lapekas                                                       15
2       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
3       309067   Angel Garbarino                                                    11
4       394730   Amy Bruski                                                         10
5       385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         9
6       402006   Janice Duis                                                        8
7       356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         7
8       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         6
9       393189   Joanne Liu               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
10     ?370963   Nia Ransom                                                         0
11      393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3


Sattley Time Trial 6/9/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3/4/5
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         7
2       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
3       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         5
4       286608   Eamon Franck             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
5       356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     3
6       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        2
7       182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Handcycle
1       343538   William Lachenauer       Team Roger C Peace                        C5
2      ?357775   John Kirsch                                                        0
3      ?404881   John Mumme                                                         0
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       190423   Jim Elias                                                          5
2       333700   Noah Campbell            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             4
3       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
4       401121   Ted Treat                                                          C5
5       242087   Travis Selk              Red Kite Racing Team                      1
 
Master 30-34
1       188844   Joseph Booth                                                       14
2       198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                12
3       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 10
4       364783   Scott Kingston           Rio Strada Racing                         8
5      ?243435   Greg Feyereisn                                                     0
6       305011   Reid Weber               Reno Wheelmen                             C5
7       341778   David Evans              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           2
 
Master 35-39
1       381043   Sergei Chekhovskii       Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi               14
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         12
3        61649   Chris Espy               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
4       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              8
5       198025   Jason Benford            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    6
6       264429   David Christenson                                                  4
7       364779   Greg Price               Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Master 40-44
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       14
2          425   David Bailey             Truckee Bicycle Team                      12
3       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
4       201369   Jason Walker             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
5       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                6
6       255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
7       295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
 
Master 45-49
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           10
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  8
3       195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
4       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     4
5       183265   John Licatesi            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Master 50-54
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           14
2        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               12
3       286823   Joseph Foster                                                      10
4       285056   Jeremy Wire              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
5        27378   David Passmore           SJBC                                      6
6       142113   Steven Olechny           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
7      ?190062   Mike Souza               Benicia Bicycle Club                      0
 
Master 55-59
1       290019   Brian Baccus             SJBC                                      40
2      ?263217   Elmer Colyer             River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC           0
3        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           30
4       302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          26
5       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 22
6        13762   Paul Gossi               Truckee Bicycle Team                      20
7        65697   Briant Smith             Fightin' Bobas                            18
8       277158   Richard Coyle            Rio Strada Racing                         16
9         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           14
10       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       12
11       13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
12      187802   Edward Condit                                                      8
13       26154   Leonard Nitz             Bell Lap Racing                           6
14       13042   Jim Gentes                                                         4
15      377090   John FARR                Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Master 60-64
1       266614   John Wagnon              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  14
2        65663   David Kelley             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   12
3        20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                10
4       300596   Bradley Thomas           Team Mason Thomas                         8
5       229180   Bob Ebe                  Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
6       196150   Lloyd Leighton           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
7       337880   Michael Andalora         Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                C5
 
Master 65-69
1        15827   Scott Hennessy           VOS Racing                                6
2       202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                     4
3       200473   Michael Shaw             Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
 
Master 70-74
1       272743   Michael Phelps           VOS Racing                                14
2       306272   Dan Taylor               Team Hammer Nutrition                     12
3        63449   Jim Turner               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
4        45626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                           8
5      ?113314   Dwayne Gannon            Paco's Bike & Ski                         0
6         4819   Gary Bridges             Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
7       182045   Lothar Grahlmann         Victory Velo Racing                       C5
 
Master 75-79
1       ?46362   Fitzhugh Rollins                                                   0
2        74109   James Duncan             VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
3        45398   Ken Green                Stanford University                       4
4         8518   Peter Dahlstrand         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       266806   Alison Tetrick                                                     6
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         5
3       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     4
4       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         3
5       224767   Flavia Oliveira          DNA Cycling p/b Plan7                     2
6       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 30-34
1       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         8
2       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         6
3       307981   Kelly Thomas                                                       4
4       403037   Stephanie Mayberg        Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Women 40-44
1       297368   Juliette Olson           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     6
2       250459   Jennifer Jordan          Mellow Motors                             4
3       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                2
 
Women 45-49
1       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             4
2       291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
 
Women 50-54
1       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     16
2       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         14
3       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Peninsula Velo Racing                     12
4       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
5       242557   Joan Case                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
6       145761   Lois Olechny             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   6
7       374843   Debbie Souza             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
8       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
 
Women 55-60
1        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                6
2        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                4
3        17778   Lesley Jensen            Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Women 60-64
1       ?61843   Laura Lindgren           Sisterhood of Cycling                     0
2       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
3        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          8
4       296743   Christine Bergmann                                                 6
5       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
6        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         2
 
Women 70-99
1       388617   Dee Samuels              SHO-AIR/ SERT                             2
 
Women Handcycle
1       296615   Thea Rosa                Victory Velo Racing                       1


Selma Criterium 6/9/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       309596   nick baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
2        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            6
3       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
4       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  4
5        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             3
6       169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
 
Cat 3
1       281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            17
2       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             15
3       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  13
4       347820   Joshua Cox               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    11
5       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            10
6       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
7       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            8
8       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            7
9        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            6
10      179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  5
11      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               4
12      361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            3
13      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
 
Cat 4
1        47947   Michael Casper           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               20
2       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               17
3      ?294250   Gordon Hart                                                        0
4       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5      ?378501   Ross Davis               Team Go Ride                              0
6       365078   JAY MOCCIO               Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            10
7       392061   Thi Nguyen               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8      ?380222   Russell Jackson          Team Go Ride                              0
9       367761   Erik Funk                                                          7
10      327572   Matt Hansen              SBRacing                                  6
11      303540   Vince Gagliardi          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      300211   Lance Burger             Dayka-Hackett                             4
13      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  3
14      394973   Landon Brokaw            Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            2
15      396886   Darin Land               Stevens Bicycle Racing                    1
 
Cat 5
1       379850   Koby Johns               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
2      ?387971   Joe Galetti                                                        0
3       404306   Jesse Chang              Team Sunnyside Bicycles                   C5
4       386433   Jamison Spencer          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
5       385347   mike brown                                                         0
6       405625   Steven Schiedel                                                    C5
7       ?15373   Steve Hastie                                                       0
8       126666   Jon Bohannan             Southern Sierra Cyclists                  C5
9       388340   David Veneski            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               0
10           ?   Javier Moreno                                                      0
11           ?   Jonathon Baird                                                     0
12       96049   Monte Austin                                                       C5
13           ?   John Hazelton                                                      0
14      397548   miguel castillo                                                    C5
15           ?   Nehemias Cedillo                                                   0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            11
2       281420   Greg Tripoli             Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            10
3       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            9
4       179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  8
5       361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            7
6       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               6
7       238135   Justin Morgan            SBRacing                                  5
8       326254   Blake James              Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            4
9       114347   Darren Rich              Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        3
10      168115   Ronnie Kier              Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               20
2       379850   Koby Johns               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
3         7642   Doug Cook                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4      ?255819   Daniel Felix                                                       0
5      ?294250   Gordon Hart                                                        0
6       394973   Landon Brokaw            Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            10
7       392061   Thi Nguyen               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       303875   Robert Woodward          SBRacing                                  8
9       ?15373   Steve Hastie                                                       0
10      385347   mike brown                                                         6
11      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  5
12      330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13       81950   George Chinn             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    3
14       82226   Matt Barr                Stevens Bicycle Racing                    2
15      326940   Jon Schlundt                                                       1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            4
2        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            3
3       169555   Andrew Robertson         INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
4       308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               1


Victory Velo Criterium 6/10/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       277317   Jared Kessler            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5        86484   Nate Freed               Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9      ?207748   Evan Rudd                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
10      294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
11      240033   Brandon Trafton          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
12      196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13      202564   Cody Kaiser              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14     ?192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
15      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Cat 3
1       299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                20
2       271498   Tyler Kraus                                                        17
3       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           15
4       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   11
6       295596   Jonathan Barbus          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                8
9       310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                6
11      345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  5
12      284883   Eric Brickler            Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13      347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  3
14      258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           2
15      332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                1
 
Cat 4
1        89186   Kenny Burt                                                         20
2       214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       379492   Chris Bosco              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     15
4       343836   Nicholas Terzakis                                                  13
5       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       352752   Alec Seivert             Team Swift                                10
7       315558   Nicholas Louis           Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  9
8       374901   Andrew Knickerbocker     Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9      ?346580   David Priest             Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            0
10      389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    6
11      392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      5
12      266930   Wyatt Morin              Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Cat 5
1       366030   Justin Paulson                                                     0
2       404027   ANTONIO MIRANDA                                                    C5
3       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      0
4       129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
5       399444   Richard Knipple                                                    C5
6       394171   Ben Porter                                                         C5
7            ?   Shawn Ransom                                                       0
8       377062   Aaron Siemsen                                                      0
9       396920   Kevin Undercoffer        Hub Racing                                C5
10      397529   Justin Cook                                                        C5
11      395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
12      391979   John McComb              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
13      307880   Joseph Togoan            Reno Wheelmen                             C5
14      406963   Jan Stastny                                                        C5
 
Juniors 15-18
1       266930   Wyatt Morin              Victory Velo Racing                       6
2       352752   Alec Seivert             Team Swift                                5
3       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
4       384566   Alex Smith                                                         3
5       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
6       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       ?55281   Jeremiah Holdway         Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology0
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
3       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
4       204715   Scott Fonseca            PrimeTime Cycling Team                    11
5        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             10
6        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               9
7       261818   Jude Mayne               Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology8
8       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
9       245436   Steve Thomsen            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology6
10      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
11      207922   James Herzman            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology4
12      132859   Joseph Staron            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             3
13      286787   Darron Sturgeon          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology2
14      215194   Aaron Hunter             Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/Giant                         17
3       299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                15
4       295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       13
5        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       391974   Michael Dunn             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     9
8       286935   SAMMY TRUJILLO           Victory Velo Racing                       8
9        83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             7
10      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12       53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      396520   Edward Okray                                                       C5
15      392920   Shayne Marshall                                                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         17
2         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   15
3       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
4       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       11
5       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
6       262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
7        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
8       101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
9        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
10        8359   Marty Cunningham         Sustainable Cycling                       5
11       26674   Joseph Oliveri           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
 
Master 45+ 4
1       352040   Paul Ludden              Hub Racing                                20
2       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             17
3       289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       303558   Scott Hayes              SJBC                                      10
7       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       339050   Jeff Farley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10       54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             6
11      365643   jeff hamilton            Truckee Bicycle Team                      5
12      306903   Gary Carpenter           Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      333716   RON FALLON               Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
3        13594   Douglas Gonda            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
2       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
3       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
4       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology9
5       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         8
6       206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                7
7       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       6
8       367331   Erica Greif              Reno Wheelmen                             5
9       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         4
10      318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      3
11      310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  2
12      333090   Heather Lipana           Red Racing                                1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
2       217916   Janelle Kellman          Red Racing                                2
3       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 4
1       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
2       407116   Gina Lapekas                                                       8
3       394730   Amy Bruski                                                         7
4       356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         6
5       385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         5
6       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         4
7       402006   Janice Duis                                                        3
8      ?318302   Andrea Cyr                                                         0
9       393189   Joanne Liu               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1


Tri-Valley Criterium 6/15/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       240033   Brandon Trafton          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2       242560   Vincent Owens            Dayka-Hackett                             17
3       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       353204   giuseppe errico          SquadraSF                                 11
6       304367   Fergus Tanaka            Chica Sexy                                10
7       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                9
8        66627   David McCook             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      240558   Daniel Farinha           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                6
11      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                5
12      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               2
15      291277   Martin Acosta            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Cat 2/3
1       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 17
3       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     13
5       288881   Mark Marquez             VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                11
6        61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    9
8       271498   Tyler Kraus                                                        8
9        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10     ?365411   Alex Shelton             Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
11      303653   Nick McGowan             Red Peloton                               5
12      314198   Christopher Leibman      Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13       60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            3
14      200292   Carmi Schulman           SquadraSF                                 2
15      307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 3/4
1      ?365411   Alex Shelton             Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
2       271498   Tyler Kraus                                                        17
3      ?373958   Jules Goguely            Rhode Island School of Design             0
4       285199   Andres Douzoglou         Tribe Multisport                          13
5       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles                            11
6       314158   Tim Tsuruda              Chica Sexy                                10
7       331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     9
8       314198   Christopher Leibman      Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   8
9       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hackett                             7
10      300622   Jack Schluckbier         Kryki Sports                              6
11      348872   Josef Carlson            Adventures Edge                           5
12      222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         4
13      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
14      297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          2
15      163726   Carlos Vargas            UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      1
 
Cat 5 A
1       383087   Robert Galbreath                                                   C5
2      ?393749   Alex Shore                                                         0
3       377514   RONALD ROACH             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                0
4       104797   Kenneth Lo                                                         C5
5       395147   Mike Childs              Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
6       407244   Stefano Carletti                                                   C5
7       406691   jose rodriguez                                                     C5
8       392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
9       402681   David McConnell          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
10      397285   Alexander Hughes                                                   C5
11      394755   Peter Gresh                                                        C5
12      359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      0
13     ?393046   Jeffrey Melad            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0
14      357270   robert navascca                                                    C5
15      392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0
 
Cat 5 B
1       377514   RONALD ROACH             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                0
2      ?393749   Alex Shore                                                         0
3       407244   Stefano Carletti                                                   C5
4       395147   Mike Childs              Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
5       104797   Kenneth Lo                                                         C5
6       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      0
7       394755   Peter Gresh                                                        C5
8       392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0
9       406559   John Kegelman            Stanford University                       C5
10      402681   David McConnell          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
11           ?   Johua Friedman           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               0
12      158973   Jeff Swan                                                          C5
13     ?393046   Jeffrey Melad            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            17
3        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5       160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        10
7       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              9
8       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9       207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 7
10       42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                      6
11       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      5
12      287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  4
13       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             3
14       51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       173976   Matthew Hough            SquadraSF                                 20
2         8150   R Todd Crisafulli        North American Velo                       17
3       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles                            15
4      ?188986   Gary Wall                Pinnaclife Racing Team                    0
5        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
8       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  8
9       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               7
10      161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      277016   AMIN TAMARIZ             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   5
12      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13        7881   Benjamin Cota            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            2
15      311495   Juan Lopez               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         4838   Patrick Briggs           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2        53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 15
4        60730   Shaun Bagley             Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            13
5        28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
7       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9      ?355166   Anders Dellien                                                     0
10       46023   Shin Umeda               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   6
11      237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13        4879   Bill Brissman            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      2
15       34714   James Suzuki             Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  17
3       255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       122040   Richard Jones            Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli  11
6       287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            10
7        68739   Jeff Anderson                                                      9
8       273849   Mike Reed                Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   8
9       237380   Mark Robertson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11        4879   Bill Brissman            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      134895   Irving Arguello          ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
13      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       53815   Jeffrey Purcell          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      195384   Santiago Bolon           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
3        34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
4       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       7
5        48416   Robert Parker            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   6
6       167402   Michael Vella            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   5
7        48389   Robert Sto Domingo       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
8       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
9       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    2
10      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1        34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    20
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3        50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4        48389   Robert Sto Domingo       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       221444   Ross Parkerson           Divine Electric Norcal                    11
6       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       333498   don grijalva             SJBC                                      9
8       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               8
9       274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    6
11      344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Chico Masters Cycling Team                5
12      167402   Michael Vella            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13      109383   Benjamin Weekes          Major Motion Cycling Club                 3
14      382701   Cliff Jew                                                          2
15      314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Women 1/2
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  20
2       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 17
3       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   15
4       239612   Heather Ross             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 13
5          661   Kristin Drumm            Red Peloton                               11
6       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             9
8      ?268528   Sara Youmans             Keller Rohrback Cycling                   0
9       277109   Emily Matheu             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
11      203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      5
12      262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 4
13      172454   Lindsay Wetzel Polin     Sprintin' Kitten Coaching                 3
14      325094   Sara Bird                Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      257717   Mary Magnani             Red Racing                                1
 
Women 3
1       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         17
3       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      15
4       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         13
5       307152   Kimberly Ford            Red Racing                                11
6       195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      10
7       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               8
9       395502   Megan Alderete           ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      320744   Elizabeth Caldwell       Vanderkitten-Focus                        6
11      281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         5
12      308852   Karen Hutchins           Red Peloton                               4
13      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      292208   Bethany Allen            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 4
1       392363   Natalie Dell             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2       390174   Hanna Lauterbach         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          17
3      ?318302   Andrea Cyr                                                         0
4       309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      13
5       394455   Alexis Zankich           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       366149   Cecily Majerus           Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling                         6
11      291804   Sandra King              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      393189   Joanne Liu               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      2
15      310370   Jan Reed                 Ole' Racing                               1


Central Coast Road Series #7 6/16/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       286608   Eamon Franck             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
2       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 13
3       243257   David Mesa                                                         11
4       233607   Samuel Cerruti           Bear Development Team                     10
5       275956   Elliot Hawkes            Metromint Cycling                         9
6       220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         8
7       307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         7
8       348872   Josef Carlson            Adventures Edge                           6
9       220868   Stephen Jayanathan       Metromint Cycling                         5
 
Cat 2/3
1       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       20
2       200292   Carmi Schulman           SquadraSF                                 17
3       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 15
4       353204   giuseppe errico          SquadraSF                                 13
5       275956   Elliot Hawkes            Metromint Cycling                         11
6       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 10
7       307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       367019   JASON NEARN              SBRacing                                  8
9       179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  7
10      348872   Josef Carlson            Adventures Edge                           6
11       87090   Mark Manning             Dodocase Cycling Club                     5
12      209391   Jesse Chebot             SquadraSF                                 4
13       65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
 
Cat 3/4
1       285975   Alex Wild                                                          20
2      ?301465   Tucker Eurman            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
3       333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Cycling                        15
4       220868   Stephen Jayanathan       Metromint Cycling                         13
5       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            11
6      ?365411   Alex Shelton             Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
7       348872   Josef Carlson            Adventures Edge                           9
8       107620   Leonardo Sandoval        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      188997   Rob Schell               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 5
12      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13      300622   Jack Schluckbier         Kryki Sports                              3
14      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 4
1       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       20
2       368810   Christian Hughes         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       309589   Michael Chase            SquadraSF                                 15
4       270781   Zach Eurich              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   13
5        36660   Tim Vickroy              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       261918   franco campilongo        SquadraSF                                 10
7       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       340854   Jeremy Dossetter         SquadraSF                                 8
9       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10      301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      284258   Michael ONeil            Naval Postgraduate School                 5
12      368901   Jorge Lopez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
13     ?337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           0
14      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              2
15      358809   christopher rippey       CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Cat 5
1       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      0
2            ?   Sorin Anderson           Santa Cruz Cycling Club                   0
3       394920   Brian Bishop             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
4      ?291931   Victor Robles                                                      0
5       403775   Ryan Young                                                         C5
6            ?   Mark Graham                                                        0
7       370632   michael stawowy          SJBC                                      C5
8       253952   Keith Jones              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
9            ?   Chris Arile                                                        0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 5
2        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      4
3        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
4       196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 2
5        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            20
2       384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 15
4       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5       287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                           11
6        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 10
7       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  9
8       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        8
9        13916   Joshua Grass             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      261918   franco campilongo        SquadraSF                                 5
12       36660   Tim Vickroy              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      303558   Scott Hayes              SJBC                                      3
14      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            2
15      198040   Eric Clauss              SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 5
1            ?   Mathew Sloan                                                       0
2       304772   Frank Kilgore            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
 
Master 45+
1         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
1       326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                      7
2       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
3       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
4        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
5       304549   Harold Reimer            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
2        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    10
3         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
4       152176   Chris Wire               PrimeTime Cycling Team                    8
5       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
6        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      6
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    5
8       228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
9      ?355166   Anders Dellien                                                     0
10      285056   Jeremy Wire              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
11      387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         17
2        86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                15
3       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      13
4       140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
5       304549   Harold Reimer            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
6       290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                9
7       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
8       195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                7
9      ?337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           0
10      368901   Jorge Lopez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
11      303558   Scott Hayes              SJBC                                      4
12      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      3
 
Master 45+ 5
1       396388   Todd Chiamparino         CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
2       370632   michael stawowy          SJBC                                      C5
3        89327   Heath Langle             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     5
2        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
3        34158   Steve Stewart            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
4        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?268528   Sara Youmans             Keller Rohrback Cycling                   0
 
Women 35+
1       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
 
Women 4
1       402944   Christina Bonnington                                               2
2       393358   Christina Hashimoto                                                1


Nevada City Bicycle Classic 6/16/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?282569   Stephen Leece            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
2       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3      ?288624   Jonathan Hornbeck        Hagens Berman Cycling                     0
4       249743   Chris Stastny            Hagens Berman Cycling                     13
5       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     11
6       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Metromint Cycling                         10
7       277317   Jared Kessler            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
11      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
12     ?277371   Logan Fiedler            SPY GIANT RIDE                            0
13       86484   Nate Freed               Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      240033   Brandon Trafton          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15      332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Cat 3/4
1       197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    20
2        89186   Kenny Burt                                                         17
3       357251   Curtis Smith             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       230865   Neilson Powless          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                9
8       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       366030   Justin Paulson                                                     7
10      352752   Alec Seivert             Team Swift                                6
11       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           5
12      258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
13      234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           3
14        9138   Bob Delp                 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     1
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
2       379284   Hans Niemann                                                       C5
3       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
2       345846   Garrett Marking          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  6
3       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
4       407042   Eric Jacobs                                                        C5
5      ?383769   Cole Pinther             Alta-alpina                               0
6       383448   Spencer Davidson                                                   C5
7       338214   Michael Hahn             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       230865   Neilson Powless          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
2       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           4
3       352752   Alec Seivert             Team Swift                                3
4       347932   Sean Bennett             Whole Athlete / Specialized               2
5       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       201369   Jason Walker             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3        54591   Michael Sayers           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             13
5       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      11
6       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              8
9        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10      ?55281   Jeremiah Holdway         HUB COFFEE ROASTERS p/b TAHOE C           0
11       51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
13      352752   Alec Seivert             Team Swift                                3
14      319966   John Schiefer            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      307878   dan BOYLE                Red Peloton                               1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5       295903   Todd Allington           Victory Velo Racing                       11
6        47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         10
7        83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             9
8       262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10      277251   David Jones              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11       53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                       5
12       47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
13      ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           0
14       26855   Alex Osborne             Team Fast FREDDIE                         2
15      172586   John Cavanaugh           PrimeTime Cycling Team                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       275441   Elle Anderson            Vanderkitten-Focus                        20
2       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         17
3       325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology15
4       251128   susannah breen           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       11
6       167636   Emily Kachorek           Vanderkitten                              10
7       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     9
8       266806   Alison Tetrick                                                     8
9       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  7
10      238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
11      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
12      291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         4
13      335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       3
14      273441   Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan     Los Gatos                                 2
15      391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1       401076   Clarice Sayle                                                      9
2       407116   Gina Lapekas                                                       8
3            ?   Maria Hodges                                                       0
4       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         6
5       315144   Trisha Moyer             Eastside Velo                             5
6       403613   Sara Morra               Eastside Velo                             4
7       404771   Lisa Maroti                                                        3
8       404164   Erin Sorani              CalNorte VC Switchbacks                   2
9       385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         1


Downtown Salinas Criterium 6/22/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       240033   Brandon Trafton          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5        79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       106890   Sean Smith                                                         10
7       242560   Vincent Owens            Dayka-Hackett                             9
8        53327   Robert Newman                                                      8
9        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     7
10       86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
11      334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      ?32481   Mark Shimahara                                                     0
 
Cat 3
1       271498   Tyler Kraus                                                        20
2       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3       253987   Joseph Chicoine          SBRacing                                  15
4       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             13
5       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         10
7       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hackett                             9
8       275571   Paul Ngo                                                           8
9       310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10     ?346232   Jason Francia            One Way Cycling                           0
11      305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      274504   Ellis Anderson           SquadraSF                                 3
14      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      2
15     ?365411   Alex Shelton             Platinum Performance Cycling Team         0
 
Cat 4
1       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       20
2       309589   Michael Chase            SquadraSF                                 17
3       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   15
4       266583   Douglas Schaller         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         11
6       270781   Zach Eurich              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
7       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       9
8       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       132197   Patrick O'Rourke         SBRacing                                  7
10      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              6
11      333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    5
12      231913   Jason Schmidt            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13      382133   Mike Betley                                                        3
14      394277   David Page               Audi                                      2
15      349590   Thomas Jessop            Major Motion Cycling Club                 1
 
Cat 5
1       397285   Alexander Hughes                                                   C5
2       321598   Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
3       310123   Michael Reeves                                                     C5
4            ?   Chris Flower                                                       0
5      ?201096   Robert Estrella                                                    0
6      ?399982   Sergio Alcala                                                      0
7       403775   Ryan Young                                                         C5
8            ?   Dennis Wiechmann                                                   0
9            ?   Jim Warwick              Cowboy Racing                             0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      13
2         1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   11
3       152176   Chris Wire               PrimeTime Cycling Team                    10
4        79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
5       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
6        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              7
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
8        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
9         4206   Jim Bonnet               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       231913   Jason Schmidt            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   20
2       361944   Brad Griffin             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
3      ?235461   Shayne MacCuish          One Way Cycling                           0
4       258231   Thuy Nguyen              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   13
5       394277   David Page               Audi                                      11
6       333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    10
7       132197   Patrick O'Rourke         SBRacing                                  9
8       ?96154   Shawn Varner                                                       0
9       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      7
10      304464   Morgan Raines            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                6
11      396886   Darin Land               SBRacing                                  5
12     ?201096   Robert Estrella                                                    0
13      310123   Michael Reeves                                                     C5
14      334612   David Harless            SBRacing                                  2
15       81950   George Chinn             SBRacing                                  1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    17
3        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      9
8       288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  8
9        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
10      158350   Gregory Pike             VOS Racing                                6
11       55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Inc.                   5
12      215194   Aaron Hunter             Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology4
13      283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      259261   Vladan Strbac            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
15       86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  6
2       273441   Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan     Los Gatos                                 5
3       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
4       277109   Emily Matheu             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
5       339314   lisa james               SBRacing                                  2
6       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Women 3/4
1       339314   lisa james               SBRacing                                  8
2       232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      7
3       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
4       390174   Hanna Lauterbach         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          5
5       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
6       196223   Norma Hilton             Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
7       368306   Sara Stearns             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
8            ?   Erin Dolin                                                         0


Mt. Diablo Hill Climb TT 6/22/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1      ?257770   Colin Daw                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
2      ?195652   Maxim Jenkins            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
3       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
4       303230   kevin leong              Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    4
5        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           3
6       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
7       158451   Travis T                 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    1
 
Cat 3
1       321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
2       285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
3       223248   Matt Nawrocki            North American Velo/ClassBook.com         13
4       348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 11
5       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        10
6       236403   Daniel Murray            Team Roaring Mouse                        9
7       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
8       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 7
9       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 6
10      255669   Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
11      218676   Rory Osbrink             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
12      106890   Sean Smith                                                         3
13      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         2
14      136178   Steven Mielich           SJBC                                      1
 
Cat 4
1       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       204475   Travis Hockersmith       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3       392905   Adrian Buganza Tepole    Stanford University                       15
4       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       188997   Rob Schell               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       364939   Todd Shaver              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              9
8       368901   Jorge Lopez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       304397   Colin Ng                                                           7
10      393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 6
11      309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/DS Electric                          5
12      381107   Zachary Proteau          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              4
13      335722   Lenard Lesser            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Cat 5
1            ?   Sami Inkinen                                                       0
2            ?   Niels Meereboer                                                    0
3       342218   James Begg               Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
4      ?352566   Kyle Heuerman                                                      0
5      ?358826   Mike Loeffler            Cutters                                   0
6      ?260372   Christopher Helgerson    Mike's Bikes                              0
7       283645   Vincent Kam              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
8      ?272354   Dillon Hollinger         Forward Motion Race Club                  0
9       407834   Anthony Bagnani                                                    C5
10     ?166701   Robert Butner            East Bay Cyclists Me                      0
11           ?   Bobby Wiersma                                                      0
12           ?   Tom Christiansen-Salameh                                           0
13     ?289314   John Hollinger           Wattie Ink                                0
14      398133   Dave Bush                                                          C5
15      ?90847   Joseph Karbowski                                                   0
 
Clydesdale
1            ?   Ben Clayden                                                        0
2       285592   Hendrik (Erik) Hofman    Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
3       ?87575   Jim Sheperd              LATR                                      0
4       195430   Bryan Pro                Team Mason Thomas                         4
5       333042   John Galvin              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
6       272800   Peter Aughney            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
7            ?   Bojan Prokic                                                       0
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1            ?   Andre D'Orazio           Tieni Duro                                0
2       366336   Joseph O'Dell            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 5
2       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
3       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
4       338214   Michael Hahn             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
5       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
2       280347   Andrew Biscardi          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
3       358972   Jovanni Stefani                                                    5
4       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                4
5      ?329144   Miles Frank              Hammer Nutrition                          0
6       303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
7       304640   Chance Tiner                                                       1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1            ?   Mehar Durah              Unattached                                0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       206881   Kenneth Spencer          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    8
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
3       267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
4        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
5       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              4
6       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
7       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
8       295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       358285   Dennis VanHoof                                                     20
2       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        17
3       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      15
4       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  13
5       303909   Robert Bacci             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
6       217112   Andrew Crews             SJBC                                      10
7       252246   Eric Murray              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
8       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9      ?166593   Ray Diaz                                                           0
10      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                      6
11      202035   Josh Ferenc              Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
13      392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14      259315   Brett Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      171823   Greg McCormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+
1       220548   Carl Nielson             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2       218417   Kieran Sherlock          VOS Racing                                17
3        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                13
5       322052   Chris Meldner                                                      11
6       286823   Joseph Foster                                                      10
7       392800   Dan Harvey               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
8         7050   Tim Clark                                                          8
9       136967   Mark King                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10       60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      360332   Jeffrey Bell             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13           ?   Tom Gillis               Cosmonauts                                0
14           ?   Chris Kinsey             Cycle Folsom                              0
15      264154   Marty Panos              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 55+
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing Masters           15
4       125445   Ron LeBard               Victory Velo Racing                       13
5        57955   Michael Barnes                                                     11
6       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
8       120352   Paul McKenzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       324130   Michael Salameh                                                    7
10      158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     6
11      200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12           ?   William Krirsch                                                    0
13     ?358969   Joseph Stefani           Sprocket Rocket                           0
14      195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15       20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       224767   Flavia Oliveira          DNA Cycling p/b Plan7                     6
2       195991   Ginger Snell                                                       5
3       251128   susannah breen           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       4
4       394730   Amy Bruski                                                         3
5       307890   Heather McDonald         Metromint Cycling                         2
6       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Women 35+
1        81903   Nina Strika              Los Gatos                                 13
2       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
3       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
4        17778   Lesley Jensen            Rio Strada Racing                         9
5        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                8
6       ?61843   Laura Lindgren           Sisterhood of Cycling                     0
7       265260   Helen Casabona           Peninsula Velo Racing                     6
8       393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                      5
9        47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         4
10      240797   Jennifer Barlow          Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           3
11       55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella                                2
12           ?   Tonya Wallace                                                      0
 
Women 4
1       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         15
2       309067   Angel Garbarino                                                    13
3       388599   Patricia Pacheco         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
4       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
5       366149   Cecily Majerus           Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
6       406900   Christina Davis          Los Gatos                                 8
7       385403   Diana Cedeno             Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
8       407750   Mary Logan                                                         6
9       405987   Alexis Porubcan          VSRT/DS Electric                          5
10      308031   Kimberly Thomas          Team Mason Thomas                         4
11      271338   Ashley Shimabuku         Team Roaring Mouse                        3
12      403817   Leslie Hoffman           Team Roaring Mouse                        2
13           ?   Lindsey Thomas           Team Mason Thomas                         0


Burlingame Criterium 6/23/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       181725   Daniel Holloway                                                    20
2       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              15
4        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           11
6       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       291277   Martin Acosta            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9        53327   Robert Newman                                                      7
10      255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
11      304735   Byron Anson              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           4
13       97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    3
14      276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         2
15      220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              1
 
Cat 3
1       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       333248   Oliver Barajas           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 17
3        56822   Aaron Feleay             Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            15
4      ?297136   Adam OCamb               SquadraSF                                 0
5      ?384628   Josh Ruiz                Southern California Velo                  0
6       275571   Paul Ngo                                                           10
7      ?308737   Matt Nunnelly            Ride Studio Cafe                          0
8       366124   Stephen Cabebe           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 7
10      234097   Stephen Synhorst         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      231855   Peter Tousignant         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      271498   Tyler Kraus                                                        4
13      384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      357800   Reginald Trimingham      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 4
1       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles                            20
2       335420   Jordan Anderson          Owens Healthcare                          17
3       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 15
4       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       13
5       303947   Dominic Bati             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       368061   JP Rutledge                                                        10
7       315558   Nicholas Louis           Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  9
8       308123   Ian Conover              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              8
9       380872   Ryan Jones                                                         7
10      394972   Emile Goguely            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   6
11      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        5
12      382133   Mike Betley                                                        4
13       68739   Jeff Anderson                                                      3
14      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
15      384955   Gary Paden               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Junior Boys 15-18
1       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
2       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           6
3       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           5
4       280347   Andrew Biscardi          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
5       341214   Fernando Padilla         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
6       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized Racing Masters           10
7        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    9
8        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           8
9        47616   Paul Sumner              Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10       11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
11       42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                      5
12       25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    4
13      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      155064   Steven Axt                                                         1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles                            20
2       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 17
3       318146   CJ Wolf                  ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5         4171   Christopher Bond         Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6       380389   Takanobu Seimiya                                                   10
7       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       304986   Paul Pacheco             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       341548   Scott Smith              Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
10      384955   Gary Paden               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      335464   Kevin Davidson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      158667   Nathaniel Leeds          Team Roaring Mouse                        4
13      347700   peter brisbo             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    1
 
Women 1/2
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  20
2       275441   Elle Anderson            Vanderkitten-Focus                        17
3       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       228010   Judith Wexler            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5       269569   Marissa Axell            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 11
6       145511   Liza Rachetto            Vanderkitten                              10
7       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       9
8      ?323226   Jacqueline McClure       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team      0
9       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten                              7
10      206217   Kate Ligler              Red Racing                                6
11      277109   Emily Matheu             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      290436   Kaelly Farnham           FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine  + Mr. Restore    4
13      237346   Heather Nielson          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         2
15      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 3
1       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
2       392909   Cara Fitchett                                                      11
3       287890   Kristen Fauria           University of California-Davis            10
4       395502   Megan Alderete           ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
5       331886   Breana Hill                                                        8
6       195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      7
7       392651   Melanie Wong             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
8       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
9       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         4
10      250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         3
 
Women 35+ 4
1       309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      10
2       366149   Cecily Majerus           Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
3       310370   Jan Reed                 Ole' Racing                               8
4       255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      7
5       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             6
6       395351   Colleen Sullivan         Ole' Racing                               5
7      ?305986   Sharon Greenberg                                                   0
8       357848   Lori Loberg              Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
9       282468   Jill Eyres               Team TIBCO II                             2
10      219511   Karen Wiggan             Peninsula Velo Racing                     1
 
Women 4
1       401076   Clarice Sayle                                                      8
2       390174   Hanna Lauterbach         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          7
3       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Rio Strada Racing                         6
4       222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  Pacific Crush Racing                      5
5       395352   Tiffany Randall          Ole' Racing                               4
6       298981   Lori Walsh               Ole' Racing                               3
7       393502   Alexis DeZubiria                                                   2


Boonville Road Race 6/29/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         9
2       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      8
3       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         7
4       258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
5       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              5
6       260198   Jeff Malnick             Above Category Racing                     4
7       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          3
8       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
9            ?   Soshei Hattori                                                     0
 
Cat 3
1       321408   Chris Evans              Peninsula Velo Racing                     20
2       197415   Nickalas Blades                                                    17
3       281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF                                 15
4       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  13
5       284329   James Williams           Adventures Edge                           11
6       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 10
7       211968   Michael Watts            SquadraSF                                 9
8      ?291238   Kyle Johnston            Ritte Racing                              0
9       ?76844   Ryan Rickard             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
10      255669   Jason Hanchett           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12       53375   Eric Zumwalt             R4R-Make A Wish                           4
13      348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 3
14      232665   David Rossow             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
 
Cat 4
1       328410   Sam Haraway              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       352752   Alec Seivert             Team Swift                                15
4       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    13
5       362242   Erik Muir                                                          11
6      ?346596   David Baar                                                         0
7       392905   Adrian Buganza Tepole    Stanford University                       9
8       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       8
9       188997   Rob Schell               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 6
11      372578   Nathan Hoe               Team City Sacramento                      5
12      365805   Justin Eagleton                                                    4
13      394898   Emerson Glassey          Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   3
14      365610   Sean Henderson           Team Oakland Cycling                      2
15      264141   Travis Retzer            Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 1
 
Cat 5
1       405886   Kevin Schell                                                       C5
2       393318   Brendan Lee              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
3      ?397255   Adrian Bennett           Oberlin College                           0
4            ?   Frank Rand                                                         0
5      ?259218   David Willhoite          Mudfoot                                   0
6       388871   Danny Dericco                                                      C5
7            ?   Mike Warren              Velo Fratello                             0
8            ?   Christopher Less                                                   0
9            ?   Jackson Berler           Evergreen Cycling                         0
10      327832   Nathaniel Kapinos        Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
2       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
3       285950   Cameron Birky            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
4       264499   Kyle Ashton              ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
5       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              9
6       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
7       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
8       386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
9       271086   James Maltbie            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       286737   ERIC BROCKWAY            Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   13
2       336312   Ben Cannon                                                         11
3       366401   JD Daniels               Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 10
4       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  9
5      ?141536   Michael Blahut                                                     0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
2       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
3       220548   Carl Nielson             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
4       362352   Laurence Hall                                                      4
5       300056   Lance Haag               ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
6        55496   Tad Borek                Golden Gate Velo                          2
7        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1        91947   Walter Fant              SJBC                                      20
2        17995   Mark Johnson             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   17
3       384604   walter lohse                                                       15
4       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      13
5       359333   Geoffrey Beard           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       304549   Harold Reimer            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
7       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       9
8       201588   Douglas McKenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            8
9       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      7
10      392954   Andreas Heerwagen        Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11           ?   Zachary Schat                                                      0
12      254588   ron faulk                Body Concepts                             4
13      365866   TOM FERREIRA             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 3
 
Women 1/2
1       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         2
2       334218   Sarah Conover            Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 3/4
1       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
2       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Red Racing                                11
3       401076   Clarice Sayle                                                      10
4       394730   Amy Bruski                                                         9
5        80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
6       407116   Gina Lapekas                                                       7
7       121197   Bridgette Lery           Golden Gate Velo                          6
8       399987   AnneLaure Cuvilliez      Stanford University                       5


Central Coast Road Series #8 6/29/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
2       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 4
3       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 3
4       286608   Eamon Franck             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  2
5       144264   Ron Castia               ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Cat 2/3
1       285975   Alex Wild                                                          7
2       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                6
3       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      5
4        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              4
5       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
6       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
7        67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Cat 3/4
1       285975   Alex Wild                                                          11
2       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                10
3       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  9
4      ?369460   Josh Rovner                                                        0
5       318146   CJ Wolf                  ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
6       301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
7       286795   Rockie Stevens           Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            5
8       280733   Faron Ryan               Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  4
9       337504   Gary Phelps                                                        3
10      289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
11      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            1
 
Cat 4
1       301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
2       270781   Zach Eurich              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   15
3      ?369460   Josh Rovner                                                        0
4       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
5       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
6      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
7       261918   franco campilongo        SquadraSF                                 8
8        27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        7
9       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              6
10      382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF                                 5
11      296445   Cliff Irrebaria                                                    4
12      360641   garcia matthew           Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross 3
13      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBRacing                                  2
14      365060   Mark Bailey              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
 
Cat 5
1      ?393749   Alex Shore                                                         0
2       397285   Alexander Hughes                                                   C5
3            ?   Michael Andres                                                     0
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
2       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
3       318146   CJ Wolf                  ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
4       304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         8
5       286795   Rockie Stevens           Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI            7
6       366123   Ben French                                                         6
7       ?96154   Shawn Varner                                                       0
8       292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            4
9       280733   Faron Ryan               Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  3
 
Master 35+ 5
1            ?   Tim Smith                                                          0
2       406825   Ben Moomey               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
 
Master 45+
1         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
2        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
2       ?38323   Cris Williams            VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                     0
3       145573   David Levine             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
4       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
5       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
6         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
7       297795   Michael Cochran          East Sac Bike Shop                        2
8       296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        86795   Courtney Grossman        VOS Racing                                15
2       288006   Nick DellaMaggiore       Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  13
3       303912   Jeffrey Botelho          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
4       303558   Scott Hayes              SJBC                                      10
5       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  9
6       296024   Mike Nissen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
7       290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                7
8       335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
9       347700   peter brisbo             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
10      304986   Paul Pacheco             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
11      125781   Leonard Tabor            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
 
Master 45+ 5
1       310722   Chris Tilton             Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     3
2       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     2
3       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1
 
Women 35+
1       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       388599   Patricia Pacheco         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
2      ?354026   Erica Schwanke                                                     0
3       368306   Sara Stearns             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1


Lodi Cycle Fest 6/30/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       240033   Brandon Trafton          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              15
4       196247   Shawn Rosenthal          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              13
5      ?195652   Maxim Jenkins            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
6            ?   David Grundmas                                                     0
7       285988   Christopher Dudley       TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
8       332190   Christopher HarlandDunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         8
9       246669   Gregory White            VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                7
10       86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
11      277317   Jared Kessler            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              4
13      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     3
14      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15       86484   Nate Freed               Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Cat 3
1       313686   Taylor Cody              Metromint Cycling                         20
2       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                17
3       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      15
4       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles                            13
5       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 11
6       275571   Paul Ngo                                                           10
7       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       357800   Reginald Trimingham      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      309589   Michael Chase            SquadraSF                                 6
11       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                5
12      331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13      179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  3
14      219316   Kalani Hines             Metromint Cycling                         2
15      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Cat 4/5
1       366695   Matthew Amicucci         University of California-Davis            20
2       379492   Chris Bosco              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     17
3       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       317078   Trevor Johnston          Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       365099   Tyler Place                                                        9
8       394292   Richard Reinhardt                                                  8
9       397733   Chris Esparza                                                      7
10      366030   Justin Paulson                                                     6
11      394404   Darin Morgan                                                       5
12     ?393749   Alex Shore                                                         0
13      329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      3
14      323060   Christopher Hart         Team City Sacramento                      2
15      333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        61440   Alex Holtz               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    17
3       127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5        53327   Robert Newman                                                      11
6       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8        47424   Christopher Baker        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      165751   Chris Carscadden         PrimeTime Cycling Team                    6
11       42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                      5
12      293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13           ?   Steve Thomasen                                                     0
14      281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15       79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       304658   Justin Madison           Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           17
3       305850   Chad Richards            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       368443   Ron Stofan               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8        57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9        47947   Michael Casper           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               7
10      333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    6
11      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          4
13      352040   Paul Ludden              Hub Racing                                3
14      177339   Peter Krogh              Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47388   Kevin Klein              PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2       142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       152176   Chris Wire               PrimeTime Cycling Team                    15
4        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         10
7        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             9
8        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          8
9       262357   Sean McDonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      274439   Rich Tabuso              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             3
14        9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      285056   Jeremy Wire              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       368443   Ron Stofan               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       339050   Jeff Farley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       366161   Darren Rojo              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        47947   Michael Casper           Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               9
8        57185   AdamVanMinh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             7
10      365643   jeff hamilton            Truckee Bicycle Team                      6
11      382701   Cliff Jew                                                          5
12      ?81962   Enrico Bariani           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                0
13      395147   Mike Childs              Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
14      276168   Robin McKinney           Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       195334   Martina Patella                                                    20
2       278365   Sara Clafferty           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     17
3       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       228010   Judith Wexler            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     11
6       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7            ?   Danielle Holman                                                    0
8       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10      318908   Sofia Marin              Pacific Crush Racing                      6
11      291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         5
12      230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         4
13      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    SBRacing                                  3
14      269569   Marissa Axell            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 2
15      310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  1
 
Women 3/4
1       291263   Sabrina David            Metromint Cycling                         20
2       339314   lisa james               SBRacing                                  17
3       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               15
4       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       308852   Karen Hutchins           Red Peloton                               10
7       357744   Sabine Hoffmann                                                    9
8       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         8
9       392909   Cara Fitchett                                                      7
10      331886   Breana Hill                                                        6
11      332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         5
12      393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      4
13      310825   Aliya Traficante         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  3
14      391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               1


Davis July 4th Criterium 7/4/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       258309   Nathaniel English                                                  20
2        47424   Christopher Baker        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              15
4        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              11
6       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       ?23057   Benjamin Jacques-Maynes                                            0
8       229950   Chris LaBerge            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       175157   Dave Kause                                                         7
10      240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12      257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                4
13     ?192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
14       53327   Robert Newman                                                      2
15      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Cat 3
1       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles                            17
3       220868   Stephen Jayanathan       Metromint Cycling                         15
4       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                13
5       357800   Reginald Trimingham      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           9
8        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                8
9       353226   Alexander Newcomb        Team City Sacramento                      7
10      297814   Alex Lockwood            Fusion Sport USA                          6
11      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      224717   Jeffrey Palileo          SquadraSF                                 3
14      323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Cat 4
1       300622   Jack Schluckbier         Kryki Sports                              20
2       366695   Matthew Amicucci         University of California-Davis            17
3       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       374901   Andrew Knickerbocker     Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       365099   Tyler Place                                                        11
6       266583   Douglas Schaller         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         9
8       394404   Darin Morgan                                                       8
9       339042   Gabriel Gandara          Team City Sacramento                      7
10      329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      368757   Eamon Keating            Red Peloton                               C5
12      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              4
13      374810   Joshua Tipton            Team City Sacramento                      3
14      380744   brandon scott            Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      366975   Yao Saetern              San Francisco State University            1
 
Cat 5
1       274342   Porter Wesson                                                      C5
2       407522   Kevin Cassiday                                                     C5
3       404027   ANTONIO MIRANDA                                                    C5
4       405886   Kevin Schell