Northern California Nevada Cycling Association NCNCA.org

 
2014
NCNCA Points Series:
  Points - Men   Points - Women   Team Points/Category   Overall Team Points
  Team Points Data   NCNCA Points Data   NCNCA Points Series Rules   NCNCA Teams 2014
  2014 Points Events   Points Archives
Return to NCNCA Home
 
2014 NCNCA Points Series Data


San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb 1/1/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Hagens Berman U-23                        8
2       294912   Zeke Mostov              Hagens Berman U-23                        7
3       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              6
4       191313   Mat Gordon               SquadraSF                                 5
5       222320   Andreas Freund           University of California-Berkeley         4
6       158451   Travis T                 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  3
7       222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  2
8       136641   Michael Hernandez        JAKROO Racing Team                        1
 
Elite 3
1       389517   Ryan Vanderleun          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             13
2        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       11
3       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 10
4       403731   Gavin Murray             Red Peloton                               9
5       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 8
6       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      7
7       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 6
8        18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing                           5
9       259783   David Colyer             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
10      284814   John Becker                                                        3
11      152079   Stephen Langone          Audi                                      2
12      110882   Jonathan Barber                                                    1
 
Elite 4
1       124857   Bingo Mckenzie           Studio Velo                               20
2       301694   Frank Clark              EBS Racing Club                           17
3       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 15
4       303947   Dominic Bati             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       382116   Simon Tuttle             Knight Riders Racing                      10
7       380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF                                 8
9       318830   Jesus Cortes                                                       C5
10      358809   Christopher Rippey       Team Roaring Mouse                        6
11      376029   Chris Sontag             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      381107   Zachary Proteau          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        2
15      281671   Timothy Mallen                                                     1
 
Elite 5
1       416123   Nicholas Handel                                                    C5
2       418426   Karsten Kaufmann                                                   C5
3       375255   Weston Lane              OrganicAthlete                            C5
4       394036   Cliff Macfarlane                                                   C5
5       392893   Jeromy Lee                                                         C5
6            0   Brice Winkle                                                       Not NCNCA
7       406860   Brandon Smith            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
8       358400   Adrian Chow                                                        C5
9       419278   Michael Busha                                                      C5
10      419916   Edward Orellana                                                    C5
11      420003   Airinei Adrian                                                     C5
12      332678   Wondwosen Mengesha                                                 C5
13      260372   Christopher Helgerson                                              Not NCNCA
14      335698   Michael Skalnik                                                    C5
15      419151   Matthew Kanter                                                     C5
 
Junior 15-18
1       358972   Jovanni Stefani                                                    5
2       412743   Brad Butterfield         Team Swift                                C5
3       407736   Raymond Lee              Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
4       282654   Jordan Wolfe             SJBC                                      2
5       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    9
8        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               7
10      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                               5
12      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      2
15      356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        C5
2       417988   Christopher Brumfiel                                               C5
3       158585   Kevin Comerford          VSRT/DS Electric                          15
4       392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        13
5       418994   Joe Hofeditz                                                       C5
6       391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing                           10
7       374584   Edwin Ma                 Pen Velo Racing                           9
8       418569   Geoffrey Hutchinson                                                C5
9       307898   Oscar Garcia             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10      407244   Stefano Carletti                                                   6
11      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                      5
12      343360   Manny Managbanag         SJBC                                      4
13      406260   Morris Delgado           SJBC                                      C5
14      335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing                           2
15      419204   Erik Olsen                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
2       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
3       201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
4       218417   Kieran Sherlock                                                    9
5       322052   Chris Meldner            Reno Wheelmen                             8
6        60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
7        57307   Daniel Connelly          Team Roaring Mouse                        6
8        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    5
9       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             4
10       85161   Dan Brehmer              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
11      107663   Benjamin Rush                                                      2
12       23775   Matthew Mcnamara         Sterling Road                             1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       392334   Robert Easley            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C5
2       418333   Shane Kinney                                                       C5
3       387473   Rene Larro               Pen Velo Racing                           15
4       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      13
5       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        11
6       204403   Jason Pettinato          Body Concepts                             10
7        98948   John Clothier                                                      Not NCNCA
8            0   John Lem                 Korvarus Wells Fargo Racing Team          Not NCNCA
9       348558   Michael Tauber           Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      287658   Keith Buckingham         Mission Cycling                           5
12      419931   Dana Albert                                                        Not NCNCA
13      416562   Philip Malaspina                                                   C5
14      318758   Frank Peavey             Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   2
15      360332   Jeffrey Bell             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    15
2        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
3       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         11
4        53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
5       305193   Kevin Keenan             Marc Pro - Strava                         9
6       228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                    8
7        78689   Dan Scrivner             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
8       282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
9       131311   Daryl Nelson             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
10      226676   Roland Freund                                                      4
11      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           3
12      180102   Kevin Flaherty                                                     2
13      298221   Terry Dewane             Peloton Coffee Roasters Cycling Team      1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       341568   Owen Thomas              Action Sports                             Not NCNCA
2       364971   John Johnson                                                       17
3       265129   Andy Brisnehan                                                     Not NCNCA
4       253276   Russell Mccrary          Team Hammer Nutrition                     13
5       419963   Jerry Wickham                                                      C5
6       358969   Joseph Stefani                                                     Not NCNCA
7       197821   Douglas Bauer            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8       418214   David Desantis                                                     C5
9       380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
10      274034   Will Parks               Body Concepts                             6
11      378683   Frank Masterson          Pen Velo Racing                           C5
12       54640   Sid Noyes                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      391137   Eric Rogge                                                         C5
14      196150   Lloyd Leighton           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      304168   Ted Trambley             Lamorinda Cycling Club                    Not NCNCA
 
Master 65+
1        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          9
2       388263   Richard Mcintosh                                                   C5
3       306272   Dan Taylor               Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
4        53081   Bart Borland             East Bay Velo Club                        6
5        63449   Jim Turner               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
6       331070   Jon Boas                 CA Technologies Racing                    4
7       419285   Roger Johnson                                                      C5
8       268598   David Trousdale          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C5
9       366436   Jim Moran                Spokesman Bicycles                        C5
 
Women 1/2
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell                                                   5
2        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                4
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                3
4       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
5       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 3/4
1       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2       394332   Katelyn Connell                                                    Not NCNCA
3       419937   Anne Valta               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
4       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C4
5       393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                      C4
6       388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    C4
7       419961   Jennifer Chan                                                      C5
8       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
9       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      259078   Mary Ellen Allen         LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C4
11      365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        C4
12      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
13      242575   Laura Hipp               SJBC                                      C4
14      365031   Heather Johnson          Team Oakland Cycling                      C4
15      343058   Jennifer  Mora           Early Bird Women's Racing                 C4


Early Bird Road Race 1/18/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
2       306411   David Bangor             Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  2
3       249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Elite 3
1       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            11
2       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  10
3       389517   Ryan Vanderleun          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             9
4       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 8
5        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       7
6        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                6
7       259005   Jacob Teitelbaum         East Bay Velo Club                        5
8       225651   Gordon Murray                                                      4
9       288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                3
10      286935   Sammy Trujillo                                                     2
11      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Elite 4
1       380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       368368   Zach Morvant             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       142947   Scott Hooper             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       366718   Kevin Tharp              SquadraSF                                 13
5       392595   Aaron Casados            Topsport                                  11
6       394920   Brian Bishop             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              9
8       394972   Emile Goguely            Topsport                                  8
9       393723   Adrian Luis                                                        7
10      297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  6
11      130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                5
12      268757   Jeff Byrd                Dayka-Hackett                             4
13      422132   Pedro Romero             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      286990   Adam Garcia              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      196180   James Hanacek            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Elite 5
1            0   James Kinney                                                       Not NCNCA
2       419278   Michael Busha                                                      C5
3       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     C5
4       417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
5       368980   Tim Jouroyan             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
6       242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             C5
7            0   Spencer Fields           Folsom Bike                               Not NCNCA
8            0   Alberto Gonzalez                                                   Not NCNCA
9       419121   Richard Graetz                                                     C5
10      403315   Mike Hemman              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
11      423214   Manuel Zavala                                                      C5
12      357004   Todd Mitchell                                                      C5
13      420096   Bao Thanh                                                          C5
14      335698   Michael Skalnik                                                    C5
15      418915   Aaron Mcnany                                                       C5
 
Junior 17-18
1       378347   Austin Middlebrook                                                 C5
2       422830   Alexander Rosero                                                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
2       136389   Sergio Iniguez           BRECycling                                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       158585   Kevin Comerford          VSRT/DS Electric                          5
2       382920   Eric Blackburn           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   4
3       393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
4       306048   Jawad Yousofi            CA Technologies Racing                    2
5       302616   Chris Dufour             SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       396818   Phil Tercero             Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
2       376137   Thomas Higgins           Dayka-Hackett                             C5
3       421177   Jason Sturdevan                                                    C5
4       397540   Aaron Tarango            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
5       420051   Mike Hinson                                                        C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  7
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
3        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      5
4       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
5       295903   Todd Allington           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         3
6       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                2
7       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
2       230252   Alan Berardo                                                       17
3        85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5        60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               11
6       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
7        55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 9
8        66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            7
10       62772   James Grant              ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11      267651   Rob Leever               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13      303115   John Anner               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      252869   Sean Perkins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       392334   Robert Easley            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C5
2       143741   David Hoag               SJBC                                      C5
3       412063   Glen Kinion                                                        C5
4        67418   Jason Campbell           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
5       423031   Joe Gunter                                                         C5
6            0   John Christian                                                     Not NCNCA
7       392433   Scott Kennedy            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
8       413231   James Ruffin                                                       C5
9       245459   Michael Elliott                                                    C5
10      422871   Armin Pressler                                                     C5
11      216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       C5
12      378462   Paul Young                                                         C5
13      393545   John Iverson             Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   C5
 
Master 55+
1        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          17
2       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    15
3       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         13
4       274990   Anthony Damico                                                     C5
5       276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       10
6       419196   Rick Cunha                                                         C5
7        60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             8
8       388263   Richard Mcintosh                                                   C5
9       306272   Dan Taylor               Team Hammer Nutrition                     6
10       13247   Roderick Gilchrist                                                 5
11      253276   Russell Mccrary          Team Hammer Nutrition                     4
12      361996   Ron Canada               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
13       54640   Sid Noyes                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
14           0   John Miller              TMT                                       Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2
1       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
2        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                1
 
Women 3
1       391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         3
2       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
3       392651   Melanie Wong             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Women 4
1       309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
2       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
3       388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    3
4       419961   Jennifer Chan                                                      C5
5       365031   Heather Johnson          Team Oakland Cycling                      1


Cal Aggie Criterium 1/25/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       221376   James Laberge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       271933   Matt Mikul               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       311816   Matt Schaupp             BMW Development Team                      15
4       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA13
5       240033   Brandon Trafton          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CAC3
9       193177   Brennan Percy            Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             7
10      239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11       61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          5
12      264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
13      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C3
14      328346   James Sears              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
15      356530   Robert Lander            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Elite 3
1       331830   Kevin Vangundy           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       394292   Richard Reinhardt        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                15
4       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       353226   Alexander Newcomb                                                  10
7       331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
8       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
10      264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11       79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           4
13      247602   Jeffrey Engel            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      1
 
Elite 4
1       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         20
2       393723   Adrian Luis                                                        17
3       367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       382116   Simon Tuttle             Knight Riders Racing                      11
6       247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
10      305317   Patrick Cashell          Audi                                      6
11      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      333062   Gabriel Morford          Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  4
13      364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      2
15      406652   Christopher Flower       Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    1
 
Elite 5
1       358400   Adrian Chow                                                        C5
2       420129   James Swift                                                        C5
3       422270   Eric Schmidt                                                       C5
4       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
5       394589   Shawn Remy                                                         C5
6       420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                   C5
7       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       422181   Kyle Raymond                                                       C5
9       118424   Jason Murphy                                                       C5
10      415156   Cory Jacobs                                                        C5
11      422653   Max Camplin                                                        C5
12      371171   Andrew Battistessa       Rio Strada Racing                         C5
13      400220   Mason Marlow                                                       C5
14      419925   Curtiss Johnson                                                    C5
15      417057   Daniel Stark                                                       C5
 
Junior 13-18
1       304640   Chance Tiner             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
2       393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             17
3       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             15
4       318306   Samuel Hill              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             13
5       331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             11
6       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             10
7       389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Swift                                C5
8       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                8
9       351080   Michael Beard                                                      C5
10      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
12      286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
14      331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             2
15      422283   Timothy Winslow                                                    C5
 
Junior 9-12
1       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
2       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
3       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                8
4       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      C5
5       419090   Lucas Dawson                                                       C5
6            0   Giovanni Fiore                                                     Not NCNCA
7            0   Kyle Van Hunnik                                                    Not NCNCA
8       423425   Owen Nordberg                                                      3
9       420130   Kilian Bush                                                        C5
10      422410   Parker Miller                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          17
3       127804   Jeffrey Galland          ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         15
4        47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         13
5       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6       132859   Joseph Staron            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7        48984   Patrick Mcclurg          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus                        7
10      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             6
11      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      365427   John Lane                Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      268577   Jason Snovel             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15      124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       357898   Christopher Palmer       Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
2       316350   Woody Waite              Team City Sacramento                      17
3       318146   Cj Wolf                  ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       333062   Gabriel Morford          Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  13
5       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      11
6       305317   Patrick Cashell          Audi                                      10
7        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             9
9       420129   James Swift                                                        C5
10      335464   Kevin Davidson           Audi                                      6
11      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               4
13      418115   Sean Fischer                                                       C5
14      365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
2       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       9
3       331886   Breana Hill              Rio Strada Racing                         C3
4       287890   Kristen Fauria           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       C3
5       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       6
6       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       5
7       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         C3
8       258446   Michelle Scharf          Sisterhood of Cycling                     3
9       232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      C3
 
Women 4
1       309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 17
3       418564   Sara Enders                                                        C5
4       419190   Sarah Beard                                                        C5
5       262371   Liza Hartlaub                                                      11
6       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       402006   Janice Duis              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           7
10      305008   Rachel Kerwin            University of California-Davis            6
11      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                5
12      406462   Karen Holmes                                                       Not NCNCA
13      418519   Elise Hickman                                                      C5
14      393853   Emily Seferovich                                                   Not NCNCA
15      367362   Kirsten Pearsons                                                   Not NCNCA


Knights Ferry Road Race 2/1/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              20
2       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              17
3       302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       283986   Jared Prince             Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  13
5       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       291277   Martin Acosta            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
7       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       356530   Robert Lander            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10      114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          6
11      256808   Michael Brunelle                                                   5
12      191313   Mat Gordon               SquadraSF                                 4
13      306411   David Bangor             Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  3
14      297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
15      252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Elite 3
1       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
2       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 17
3       331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             15
4       199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 13
5       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  11
6       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 9
8       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       298739   Eric Gibbons             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching7
10      300157   Joshua Webb              Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
11      357251   Curtis Smith             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF                                 4
13      365793   Max Silverstein          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
14      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 2
15      295596   Jonathan Barbus          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Elite 4
1       361415   Michael Logan            Knight Riders Racing                      20
2       394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       353184   Chris Crichton           Fusion Sport USA                          13
5       380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       368642   Matthew Jones            BRECycling                                10
7       368368   Zach Morvant             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       288297   Kyle Iufer               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    8
9       394972   Emile Goguely            Topsport                                  7
10      325008   Andrew Thomson           Knight Riders Racing                      6
11      261918   Franco Campilongo        SquadraSF                                 5
12      392595   Aaron Casados            Topsport                                  4
13      382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF                                 3
14      329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      2
15      394404   Darin Morgan                                                       1
 
Elite 5
1       242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             C5
2       417061   Marvin Novo                                                        C5
3       417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
4       393200   David Albert             Fusion Sport USA                          C5
5       400220   Mason Marlow                                                       C5
6       418333   Shane Kinney                                                       C5
7       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
8       419278   Michael Busha                                                      C5
9       309700   Peter Torres             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
10      423263   Sasha Kasas                                                        C5
11      421199   Anton Vynogradenko                                                 C5
12      336160   Austin Whatley                                                     C5
13      419936   Mark Smethers                                                      C5
14      418571   Stephen Lenz                                                       C5
15           0   Dana Hargrove            Valley Spokesmen Racing Team              Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                           17
2       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
3        76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      13
4       179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                             11
5       169555   Andrew Robertson         Dayka-Hackett                             10
6       210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           9
7        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
8       265877   Scott Peifer             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
9       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles                            6
10       72643   Garrett Wynne            Olympic Club                              5
11      305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
 
Master 35+ 3
1       386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                17
3       304638   Matthew Johnston         BRECycling                                15
4       210427   Mark Dawson              East Bay Velo Club                        13
5       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             11
6       239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  9
8       288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                8
9       185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
10      223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11       51092   Dirk Manley              American River PT                         5
12      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      136389   Sergio Iniguez           BRECycling                                3
14      136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      351896   Christopher Cagungun     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                20
2       384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       393262   Rich Gellert             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   15
4       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       271471   Doug Ryan                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       308611   Harish Narayanaswamy     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       393173   Chirag Asaravala         Audi                                      7
10      297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  6
11      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing                           5
12       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              15
4        71366   Joe Amon                 ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  11
6       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
9       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
10       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      5
12      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
14      156048   Michael Hutchinson       Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
15      109784   Michael Brown            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       364975   Lynden Mclaughlan        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2        85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       230714   Rob Bishop               Chico Masters Cycling Team                13
5       107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          11
6       204403   Jason Pettinato          Body Concepts                             10
7       396886   Darin Land                                                         9
8       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                7
10       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             6
11      347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    5
12      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             4
13      155123   Angus Murray             CA Technologies Racing                    3
14      412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      2
15      391765   Shawn Blosser            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 55+
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      20
2        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          17
3       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           15
4       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      13
5       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      11
6       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing                           10
7       195574   Thomas Kellner           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       143225   Hugh Janney              Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      7
10      393317   George Coffey            Team City Sacramento                      6
11      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12      331662   James Schardt            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                        2
15       50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         C3
2       258446   Michelle Scharf          Sisterhood of Cycling                     2
3       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling                         C3
 
Women 3/4
1       392651   Melanie Wong             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       413456   Cheryl Claes                                                       C5
3       392645   Julia Cushen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       287890   Kristen Fauria           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       422708   Sarabeth Maciey                                                    C5
6       286874   Monica Harris            ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         C4
8       368470   Emily Setzer             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
9       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
11        3544   Kathy Bertram            Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
14      388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
15      405989   Susan Breslin                                                      C4


Folsom Winter Criterium 2/8/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       240033   Brandon Trafton          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       195652   Maxim Jenkins            Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4            0   Willie Myers             Marc Pro - Strava                         Not NCNCA
5       291277   Martin Acosta            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
6       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
10      291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      243434   Kevin Tufts              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      271933   Matt Mikul               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        1
 
Elite 2/3
1       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       193177   Brennan Percy            Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             17
3       243434   Kevin Tufts              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       294567   Tanner Robison           Utah State University                     Not NCNCA
5       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       331830   Kevin Vangundy           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
7       224302   Will Brickler            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             C3
10      245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                      C3
 
Elite 3
1       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    20
2       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             17
3       331830   Kevin Vangundy           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             13
5       331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       364872   Raphael Oliveira         OTR Racing                                Not NCNCA
8       258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             8
9        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                7
10      329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
11      112253   Mark Fiori               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      353226   Alexander Newcomb                                                  4
 
Elite 4
1       343836   Nicholas Terzakis        Team City Sacramento                      20
2       394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  15
4       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         13
5       333062   Gabriel Morford          Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  11
6       392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      10
7       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       361972   Luke Wentland            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  8
9       394589   Shawn Remy                                                         7
10      397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      128466   Daniel Brown             Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      396920   Kevin Undercoffer        Hub Racing                                4
13      395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15      395147   Mike Childs              Red Kite Racing Team                      1
 
Elite 5
1       390428   Andy Garzoli                                                       C5
2       413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                C5
3       420048   Greg Mccullough                                                    C5
4       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher                                                  C5
5       401558   Matthew Keating          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
6       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
7       384566   Alex Smith               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
8       162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
9       423471   Joseph Griffith                                                    C5
10      419916   Edward Orellana                                                    C5
11      367753   Alex Armando                                                       Not NCNCA
12      118424   Jason Murphy                                                       C5
13      336160   Austin Whatley                                                     C5
14      420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                   C5
15      417430   Andrew Hill                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       127804   Jeffrey Galland          ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         10
2       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
3       252152   Elizabeth Newell                                                   8
4        54789   Robert Duffy                                                       7
5       136641   Michael Hernandez        JAKROO Racing Team                        6
6       293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             5
7       295903   Todd Allington           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         4
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
2       158073   Craig Dolley             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       361972   Luke Wentland            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C4
4       394292   Richard Reinhardt        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C4
7       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               C4
8       214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                       C4
9       395147   Mike Childs              Red Kite Racing Team                      C4
10      128711   Adam Andelin             Team Bicycles Plus                        C4
11      396920   Kevin Undercoffer        Hub Racing                                C4
12      299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13       63911   Alexander Velez          Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    3
14       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C4
15      334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1       420129   James Swift                                                        C5
2       118424   Jason Murphy                                                       C5
3       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
4       162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
5       422972   Davin Abrahamian                                                   C5
6       418333   Shane Kinney                                                       C5
7       419410   Jeremiah Nielson                                                   C5
8       421177   Jason Sturdevan                                                    C5
9       392737   Colby Stott              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
10      422138   Ken Starkey                                                        C5
12      419085   Duane Daly                                                         C5
13      384536   Ryan Couch               CSP-SAC/FROGLUBE/IMTT                     C5
14           0   Brian Mcjunkin           CSP-SAC/FrogLube                          Not NCNCA
15      419364   Damien Anderson                                                    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
2        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   13
3       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus                        11
4       295903   Todd Allington           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         10
5       127804   Jeffrey Galland          ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         9
6       174881   Ken Todd                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
7       158073   Craig Dolley             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            7
8       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
9       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
10       30073   Gerald Roberts           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
 
Women 1/2/3
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell                                                   20
2       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       17
3       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       399287   Melinda Macfarlane       Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage            Not NCNCA
6       332152   Korina Huizar                                                      10
7       392909   Cara Fitchett            Velo Sports Group                         C3
8       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance CoachingC3
9       339314   Lisa James               Velo Sports Group                         7
10      393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching6
11      367331   Erica Greif              Velo Sports Group                         5
12      128351   Emily Thurston           Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching4
13      158064   Leslie Creed             Team Velo Wrench                          C3
14      269569   Marissa Axell            Velo Sports Group                         2
15      289752   Heather Van Sickle       Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       1
 
Women 3/4
1       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching17
2       399287   Melinda Macfarlane       Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage            Not NCNCA
3       281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         13
4       393189   Joanne Liu               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C4
5       339342   Kristie Hankes           Velo Sports Group                         10
6       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         9
7       331886   Breana Hill              Rio Strada Racing                         8
8       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         7
9       422246   May Liu                                                            C5
10      309920   Kathryn Styer            Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   5
11      420237   Rebecca Cohen                                                      C5
12      423977   Sarah Trent                                                        C2
13      404438   Veronica Volok                                                     C5


Cherry Pie Criterium 2/9/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       296167   Adrien Costa             Hagens Berman U-23                        17
3            0   Eamon Lucas              Hagens Berman U-23                        Not NCNCA
4       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       291277   Martin Acosta            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
6       195652   Maxim Jenkins            Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       296879   Jack Maddux              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   9
8       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      381623   Owen Gillott             Hagens Berman U-23                        6
12      294912   Zeke Mostov              Hagens Berman U-23                        4
13      240033   Brandon Trafton          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     2
15      187271   Miles Lamon              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  20
2       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             17
2            0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
3       364872   Raphael Oliveira         OTR Racing                                Not NCNCA
4       366768   Raul Arias J.r.          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching13
5       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             11
6       331830   Kevin Vangundy           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
8       328346   James Sears              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                7
10      369460   Joshua Rovner                                                      Not NCNCA
11      364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                5
12      315958   Marc Marino              SquadraSF                                 4
13      331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
14      309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             2
 
Elite 4
1       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         20
2       366197   Josue Acosta             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching17
3       358905   James Norton                                                       C5
4       286831   Brad Eastham                                                       Not NCNCA
5       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     C5
6       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             10
7       368368   Zach Morvant             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling                         7
10      304640   Chance Tiner             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
11      340854   Jeremy Dossetter         SquadraSF                                 5
12      274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     4
13      290197   Todd Beeby               University of California-Davis            3
14      198040   Eric Clauss              SquadraSF                                 2
15      296574   Andrew Smith             Bicycle Haus Racing                       1
 
Elite 4/5 Merckx
1       418973   Russell Ybuan                                                      C5
2            0   Kristopher Brown                                                   Not NCNCA
3       418886   Wynn Kageyama                                                      C5
 
Elite 5
1       394421   Nathan Barnett           Bear Development Team                     C5
2       387258   Erik Vangsnes            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
3       423210   Daniel Pescetti                                                    C5
4       420129   James Swift                                                        C5
5       422181   Kyle Raymond                                                       C5
6       397835   Cole Davis                                                         C5
7       415156   Cory Jacobs                                                        C5
8       422270   Eric Schmidt                                                       C5
9       419916   Edward Orellana                                                    C5
10      421199   Anton Vynogradenko                                                 C5
11      399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       C5
12      423771   Eric Follestad                                                     C5
13      391493   Stuart Watson            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
14      239812   Fernando Pons                                                      C5
15      417057   Daniel Stark                                                       C5
 
Junior 13-18 4/5
1       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                20
2       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             17
3       274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     15
4       394421   Nathan Barnett           Bear Development Team                     C5
5       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             11
6       304640   Chance Tiner             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             10
7       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                9
8       351080   Michael Beard                                                      C5
9       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      337774   Charlie Velez                                                      6
11      318306   Samuel Hill              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
12      389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Swift                                C5
13      337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
14      279824   Troy Strickland          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             1
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             8
2       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
3       331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
4       269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
5       280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
6       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
7       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                2
8       289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior 9-12
1       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                C5
2       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
3       410351   Andre D'orazio                                                     C5
4       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
5       396014   Colby Tell               Team City Sacramento                      C5
6       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      C5
7       393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       379222   Elliot Frankel           Team Swift                                C5
9       424223   Christian Crabtree                                                 6
10      424063   Walter Rozek                                                       5
11      404690   Owen Nawrath                                                       C5
12      420130   Kilian Bush                                                        C5
13      422414   Ernest Leong                                                       C5
14      427786   Seth Ponciano                                                      1
 
Junior Women 13-18 4/5
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             PSIMET Racing                             2
2       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Women 9-12 4/5
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                2
2       422410   Parker Miller                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
2        11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
3         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
4       150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             9
5       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
6       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
7       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             6
8        41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             5
9        26581   Ara Oggoian              Bicycle Heaven                            Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
2       420129   James Swift                                                        C5
3       418994   Joe Hofeditz                                                       C5
4       110667   Peter Unruh                                                        13
5       412063   Glen Kinion                                                        C5
6       336490   Jon Wilson               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
8       365305   Blake Ridgway            Colavita Racing Inc.                      8
9       216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       7
10        1963   Tyrone Arnold                                                      6
11           0   Larry St John                                                      Not NCNCA
12      418886   Wynn Kageyama                                                      C5
13      277938   Atac Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      286533   Nathan Beltran           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
15      396014   Colby Tell               Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          11
2        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
3        48288   Erin Walker              Fightin' Bobas                            9
4        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  8
5        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
6        36393   Mark Vandenberghe        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
7       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
8       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
9       107871   Kelly Silberberg         Mellow Motors                             3
10      341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   2
2       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      20
2       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      17
3       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         13
5       434099   Shoshauna Laxson                                                   Not NCNCA
6       238713   Kimberly Fong            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
7       242553   Josephine Morgan         Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching9
8       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
9       399287   Melinda Macfarlane       Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T  Not NCNCA
10      401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance CoachingC3
11      128351   Emily Thurston           Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching5
13      393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
13      331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         C3
14      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         2
15      423308   Siobhan Mcnamara         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Women 4
1       419981   Meisin Yan                                                         C5
2       354026   Erica Schwanke                                                     17
3       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      13
5       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                10
7       419011   Claudia Zinn                                                       C5
8       419961   Jennifer Chan                                                      C5
9       422219   Nicole Olson                                                       C5
10      419190   Sarah Beard                                                        C5
11      393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      422246   May Liu                                                            C5
14      418519   Elise Hickman                                                      C5
15      404438   Veronica Volok                                                     C5


Cantua Creek Road Race 2/15/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 20
2       381623   Owen Gillott             Hagens Berman U-23                        17
3       327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     15
4       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     13
5       294912   Zeke Mostov              Hagens Berman U-23                        11
6       316972   Erick Sobey              SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance          Not NCNCA
7        72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     9
8       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       294567   Tanner Robison           LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
10      204817   Andrew Bernstein         Round Here Racing                         Not NCNCA
11      302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      317936   Chris Waggoner           Spy-giant-ride p/b MRI                    Not NCNCA
15       38323   Cris Williams            VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                     Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  20
2       339734   Michael Russell          TRU Cycling / Jax Bicycles Racing         Not NCNCA
3       268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance                      Not NCNCA
4         8457   John Cutler              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
5       301465   Tucker Eurman            platinum performance                      Not NCNCA
6       199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 10
7       304638   Matthew Johnston         BRECycling                                9
8       365793   Max Silverstein          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
9       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA7
10      331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
11      269632   Terence Traughber        POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
12      335692   Dennis Kwon              Tru Cycling/TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles RacingNot NCNCA
13      397733   Chris Esparza            Audi                                      3
14       25898   Shawn Nelson             OTR Racing                                Not NCNCA
15      253987   Joseph Chicoine          XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA1
 
Elite 4
1       188844   Joseph Booth                                                       20
2       391211   Shiva Sharma             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       367615   Jack Leach               LUX Development Team                      Not NCNCA
4       304640   Chance Tiner             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             13
5       382133   Mike Betley              Metromint Cycling                         11
6       272914   Steve Sharp              SLO Nexus                                 Not NCNCA
7       367909   Imeh Nsek                LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
8       271471   Doug Ryan                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       356604   Jeffrey Stern                                                      Not NCNCA
10      382236   Goeffrey Bartz           Bolthouse Farms                           Not NCNCA
11      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             C5
12      366955   Brian Federmann          OneWay Cycling                            Not NCNCA
13      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      393262   Rich Gellert             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      353442   Zane Adamo               Bolthouse Farms Cycling                   Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1       394826   Aria Kiani                                                         Not NCNCA
2       338232   Jesse Zarate                                                       Not NCNCA
3       416939   Kirk Scheibelhut                                                   C5
4       388274   Andrew Welsh                                                       Not NCNCA
5       397204   Matthew Roghair          Fusion Sport USA                          C5
6       393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CAC5
7       423214   Manuel Zavala                                                      C5
8       365841   Jeff Huot                Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Green          Not NCNCA
9       378762   Steven Schultz                                                     C5
10      335698   Michael Skalnik                                                    C5
11      423018   Joseph Junio                                                       C5
12      393258   Matthew Yee              Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  C5
13      424916   Cody Bedrosian                                                     C5
14      408290   David Lampe              Kern Wheelmen                             Not NCNCA
 
Junior
1            0   Andreas Lorentz Kron     DCR-Ballerup Denmark                      Not NCNCA
2       391693   Ama Nsek                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       193522   Jason Siegle             SDG/Felt                                  Not NCNCA
3       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             13
5       189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
6       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             10
7        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
8       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com                           8
9        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
10      168115   Ronnie Kier              Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
11        1536   Samuel Ames              Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
12      264830   Adam Hensley             Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
13      114347   Darren Rich              Southern Sierra Cyclists                  3
14       26189   Michael Noel             Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
15       97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        C5
2       130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                17
3       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      15
4       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
6       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       394973   Landon Brokaw            Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
8       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       333224   Christopher Metz         CA Technologies Racing                    7
10      393602   Eddie Silva              ONE WAY CYCLING                           Not NCNCA
11      302930   Robert Bell              BRECycling                                5
12      392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      289836   Jorge Hernandez          Cutters                                   Not NCNCA
14      365078   Jay Moccio               Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
15      303540   Vince Gagliardi          Dayka-Hackett                             1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       187842   Kevin Weberling          The Recycle Shop                          Not NCNCA
2       407521   Tim Davis                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C5
3       391594   Jim Klapthor                                                       Not NCNCA
4       366541   Dave Dooley              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C5
5            0   Csaba Toth               Decade Software LLC                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+
1       287300   William Mcbride          Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
2        16663   Winson Hong              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C4
3        58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C4
4       295313   John Gates               Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
5        45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         Not NCNCA
6            0   Lars Erik Kron           DCR-Ballerup Denmark                      Not NCNCA
7       276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                        C4
8       188050   Bill Cuttler             Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
9       205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
10      293419   Chris Crescioli                                                    Not NCNCA
11      335168   Troy Meier               SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C4
12       62873   Val Encomio              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C4
13      289924   Geoff Landon             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C4
14      112814   Paul Ryan                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
15      395147   Mike Childs              Red Kite Racing Team                      C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             13
5       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
6        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  7
10       29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
11       35624   Randall Tinney           SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI                    Not NCNCA
12       33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13       40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
 
Master 55+
1        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          11
2       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           10
3        50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      8
5       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         7
6        50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
7       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
8       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
9       333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              3
10      393870   Warren Stallings         Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       278365   Sara Headley             Team TIBCO                                Not NCNCA
2       332152   Korina Huizar                                                      17
3       397358   Alessandra Sales         Velo Sports Group                         C3
4       335196   Kimberly Keathley        Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5       258501   Dana Martin              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       302962   Misha Fuller             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
7       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
9       339314   Lisa James               Velo Sports Group                         7
10      291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C4
12      402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
13      312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo              Not NCNCA
14      377662   Kelli Samuelson          Ritte Womens Team                         Not NCNCA
15      394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
 
Women 35+
1       262951   Nicole Sweetland         B4T9                                      Not NCNCA
2       365429   Kelly Mclaughlin         B4T9 Master's Women's Cycling Team        Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    20
2       394726   Julianne Silva           One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       418564   Sara Enders                                                        C5
4       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       419961   Jennifer Chan                                                      C5
6       394308   Jeanae Dubois            SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 10
7       396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 9
8       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       420086   Sumer Avila              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10      304526   Robyn Nearn              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
11      422588   Jennifer  Dorian                                                   C5
12      393189   Joanne Liu               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      422966   Kelli Decker                                                       C5
15      403037   Stephanie Mayberg        Metromint Cycling                         1


Copper Town Square Circuit Race 2/16/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       277317   Jared Kessler            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     17
3       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 13
5       263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF                                 7
10      187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          5
12      298571   Garrett Hankins          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  4
13       86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  3
14      271498   Tyler Kraus              SquadraSF                                 2
15      187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Elite 2
1       271933   Matt Mikul               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       298571   Garrett Hankins          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  17
3       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          13
5       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 11
6        61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 9
8       271498   Tyler Kraus              SquadraSF                                 8
9        40408   Cyrus Behroozi           DODOcase Racing Team                      7
10       87090   Mark Manning                                                       6
11      187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               3
14       61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          2
15      390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 3
1       304804   Brian Scholl             Monster Media Racing Team                 20
2       269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             17
3       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                15
4       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        13
5       222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         11
6       323184   Patrick Callan           Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
7       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
8       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       318306   Samuel Hill              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
10      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      229836   Thomas Theisen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
13      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 2
15      366030   Justin Paulson           Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Elite 4
1       394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       394404   Darin Morgan                                                       17
3       382116   Simon Tuttle             Knight Riders Racing                      15
4       393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       392595   Aaron Casados            Topsport                                  10
7       394972   Emile Goguely            Topsport                                  9
8       279824   Troy Strickland          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      271471   Doug Ryan                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing                           3
14      365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      369355   Darryl Leung             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Elite 5
1       420048   Greg Mccullough                                                    C5
2       420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                   C5
3       423471   Joseph Griffith                                                    C5
4       401558   Matthew Keating          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
5       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher                                                  C5
6       423036   Damon Campbell                                                     C5
7       419278   Michael Busha                                                      C5
8       403582   Tyler Toulouse                                                     C5
9       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     C5
10      400220   Mason Marlow                                                       C5
11      418571   Stephen Lenz                                                       C5
12      411506   Timber Weiss                                                       C5
13      418333   Shane Kinney                                                       C5
14      417217   Reece Macdonald                                                    C5
15      420098   Kevin Nguyen                                                       C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          17
3        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          15
4       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 13
5        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             11
6        41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             10
7        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  9
8       255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             8
9        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
11      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
13       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14       79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      224767   Flavia Oliveira          Firefighters Racing UCI Elite             1
 
Master 35+ 3
1       107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          20
2       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       304638   Matthew Johnston         BRECycling                                15
4        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                13
5        91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       136389   Sergio Iniguez           BRECycling                                8
9       288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                7
10      359935   Bernhard Sturm           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12      102311   George Sartor            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      274225   Bill Brier               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      178252   Damian Gonzalez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       361972   Luke Wentland            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  17
3       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        15
4       365904   Michael Terra            Team Revolutions                          13
5       333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          11
6       257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      10
7       318146   Cj Wolf                  ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8       393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9        60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      7
10      393173   Chirag Asaravala         Audi                                      6
11      294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      271471   Doug Ryan                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      333472   Jeff Dale                Team Revolutions                          3
14      366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  2
15      305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       420096   Bao Thanh                                                          C5
2       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
3       392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
4       423665   Jeff  Katayama                                                     C5
5       420101   Jason Roth                                                         C5
6       418569   Geoffrey Hutchinson                                                C5
7       423036   Damon Campbell                                                     C5
8       419404   Timothy Baucom                                                     C5
9       418333   Shane Kinney                                                       C5
10      391137   Eric Rogge                                                         C5
11      380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
12      168598   Richard Gonsalves                                                  C5
13      422871   Armin Pressler                                                     C5
14           0   Michael Miller           Fun Sport Bikes                           Not NCNCA
15           0   Holger Rosero            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3       351896   Christopher Cagungun     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    13
5       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9        47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10      296024   Mike Nissen              CA Technologies Racing                    6
11        9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        5
12      255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             4
13       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             3
14      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
15      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       109074   Paul Wren                Team Bonk Breaker                         Not NCNCA
2       333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5       257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      11
6        85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8        49341   Sean Crowley             CA Technologies Racing                    8
9       365781   Paul Mckenna             Team Genesolve                            7
10      218917   John Gerling             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12       79214   L Allen Shaw             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      339050   Jeff Farley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      412063   Glen Kinion                                                        C5
15      308032   Gonzalo Carrillo         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 55+
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      20
2       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     17
3        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5        60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      11
6        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      10
7       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      9
8       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      6
11       51158   Steve Grube              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      392839   John Shore               Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
13      143225   Hugh Janney              Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      393317   George Coffey            Team City Sacramento                      2
15      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         20
2       224767   Flavia Oliveira          Firefighters Racing UCI Elite             17
3       367331   Erica Greif              Velo Sports Group                         15
4       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       332152   Korina Huizar                                                      11
6       304436   Ruste Sasser                                                       10
7       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       9
8       391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         C3
9       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell                                                 C3
10      237583   Charlotte Hart           Ritte Womens Team                         6
11      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         5
12      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         C3
13      258446   Michelle Scharf          Sisterhood of Cycling                     3
14      368470   Emily Setzer             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       C3
15        3544   Kathy Bertram            Rio Strada Racing                         C3
 
Women 3
1       377662   Kelli Samuelson          Ritte Womens Team                         Not NCNCA
2       391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         15
3       310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
4       225187   Chris Lundy              ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
5        80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
6       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         9
7       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         8
8       286874   Monica Harris            ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
9       368470   Emily Setzer             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       6
10      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         5
11        3544   Kathy Bertram            Rio Strada Racing                         4
12      271152   Cheryl Shwe              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
13      250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         2
14      330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1       356657   Lalena Daigneault        Rio Strada Racing                         Not NCNCA
2       392684   Jenell Bourassa          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              17
3       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       402006   Janice Duis              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           13
5       392921   Juliette Torres          Topsport                                  11
6       352008   Kennedy Hill             PSIMET Racing                             10
7       402178   Zahra Gill               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       422246   May Liu                                                            C5
10      385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         6
11      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 5
12      393169   Heather Duffy            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      422387   Cristina  Arizmendi Hutcheson                                          C5
14      393057   Kari Kekuewa             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15           0   Anna Stewart             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team/Ciclistas del Valle- Modesto/ CANot NCNCA


Pine Flat Road Race 2/16/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Hagens Berman U-23                        20
2       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         17
3       294912   Zeke Mostov              Hagens Berman U-23                        15
4       327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     13
5       249743   Chris Stastny            UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK            Not NCNCA
6       242560   Vincent Owens            Dayka-Hackett                             10
7       334408   Sam Warford              Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
8       237712   Sam Bassetti             UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda           Not NCNCA
9       210604   Tyler Brandt             BMW Development Team                      7
10      310511   Stathis Sakellariadis    Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
11      303659   Kyle Murphy                                                        5
12      423838   Tore Bjelland                                                      4
13      331752   Sean Mcelroy             NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
14      296879   Jack Maddux              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   2
15      309356   Ryan Moore               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  1
 
Elite 3
1       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  20
2       366031   Chad Cheverier           Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
3       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               15
4       357251   Curtis Smith             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance                      Not NCNCA
6        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       10
7       220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         9
8       389517   Ryan Vanderleun          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
9       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 7
10      328346   James Sears              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11        8457   John Cutler              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
12      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 4
13      358882   Joseph Dean              Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's Bikes        Not NCNCA
14      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 2
15      257236   Eric Bruins              Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1       346596   David Baar               Ritte                                     Not NCNCA
2       367909   Imeh Nsek                LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
3       367615   Jack Leach               LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
4       287102   Derek Unland             SRAM Facotry                              Not NCNCA
5       380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       367761   Erik Funk                                                          10
7       124857   Bingo Mckenzie           Studio Velo                               9
8       382236   Goeffrey Bartz           Bolthouse Farms                           Not NCNCA
9       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
10      340386   Daniel Corral            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      188844   Joseph Booth                                                       5
12      392874   Alfredo Asuzano          Coates cyclery                            Not NCNCA
13      365342   Chris Ashton             SquadraSF                                 3
14      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             C5
15      418045   Alain Asuzano                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1       394826   Aria Kiani                                                         Not NCNCA
2       420050   Thomas Myers             Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
3       338232   Jesse Zarate                                                       Not NCNCA
4       420107   Alexander Cabatic                                                  C5
5       378347   Austin Middlebrook                                                 C5
6       387971   Joe Galetti                                                        C5
7       271093   Andrew Riley             Santa Barbara Bicycle Club                Not NCNCA
8       402541   Steven Brotherton        Studio Velo                               C5
9       395757   Tyler Ross               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
10      414584   Lindsey Furtado                                                    C5
11           0   Andrew Welsch                                                      Not NCNCA
12      397002   John Achey               Dayka-Hackett                             C5
13      420003   Airinei Adrian                                                     C5
14      365841   Jeff Huot                Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Green          Not NCNCA
15      393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CAC5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        65915   Lewis Peterson           SRAM Factory                              Not NCNCA
2       193522   Jason Siegle             SDG/Felt                                  Not NCNCA
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4       366032   Christopher Malloy       Sram Factory                              Not NCNCA
5       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               9
8       179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                             8
9       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10      269254   Alan Zarembo             POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
11      273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
12      259188   Aaron Wise               POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
13      189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
14      246103   Bobby Rees               POC + Ritte / Ritte Van Vlaanderen        Not NCNCA
15      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com                           1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       378545   Gerardo Nieves                                                     Not NCNCA
2       376137   Thomas Higgins           Dayka-Hackett                             C5
3       393602   Eddie Silva              ONE WAY CYCLING                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 5
1       226193   Allan Mecham             AVM                                       Not NCNCA
2       368980   Tim Jouroyan             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
3       403315   Mike Hemman              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
4       424476   Toulo Vang                                                         C5
5        23184   Clint Mccaleb                                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
2         9138   Bob Delp                 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
3       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             10
5        74023   Mark Weideman            Action Sports                             Not NCNCA
6        88570   Alfred Berghout          Audi                                      8
7       223594   Jeff Spaulding           SRAM Factory                              Not NCNCA
8       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
9       286527   Brent Majors             Off The Front                             5
10       40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
11       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    3
12      131973   Scot Johnson             Divine Electric Norcal                    2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       230252   Alan Berardo                                                       11
2        88795   John Ensign              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
3       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        9
4       155123   Angus Murray             CA Technologies Racing                    8
5       303540   Vince Gagliardi          Dayka-Hackett                             7
6        16663   Winson Hong              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 6
7       333224   Christopher Metz         CA Technologies Racing                    5
8        45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         Not NCNCA
9            0   Rickey Sawls                                                       Not NCNCA
10      333364   Anthony Reguero          Bahati - WTR                              Not NCNCA
11      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             1
 
Master 55+
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
2       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    11
3       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         10
4       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         9
5       341568   Owen Thomas              Action Sports                             Not NCNCA
6       130228   Yehuda Packer            OTR                                       Not NCNCA
7       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           6
8       298972   Roy Hoglund              Topsport                                  5
9        15827   Scott Hennessy                                                     4
10      304549   Harold Reimer            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
11      304326   Igor Bulatov             Off The Front                             2
 
Women 1/2
1       105201   Jane Despas              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
2       392651   Melanie Wong             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
3       195991   Ginger Snell             Velo Sports Group                         5
4       180522   Felicia Gomez            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
5       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
6       339314   Lisa James               Velo Sports Group                         2
7       423308   Siobhan Mcnamara         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Women 3
1       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling                         17
2       397358   Alessandra Sales         Velo Sports Group                         15
3       361077   Amy Rice                 Ritte Women's Team                        Not NCNCA
4       392645   Julia Cushen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
5       302962   Misha Fuller             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
6       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         9
7       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling                         8
8        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         7
9       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
10      379226   Caroline Woods                                                     5
11      312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo              Not NCNCA
12      394730   Amy Bruski               Metromint Cycling                         3
13      331886   Breana Hill              Rio Strada Racing                         2
14      292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Women 35+
1        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                4
2        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                3
3        51564   Lea Brooks               Velo Bella                                Not NCNCA
4       262951   Nicole Sweetland         B4T9/Foundation                           Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1       413456   Cheryl Claes                                                       C5
2       394726   Julianne Silva           One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       422588   Jennifer  Dorian                                                   C5
4       418564   Sara Enders                                                        C5
5       394308   Jeanae Dubois            SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 9
6       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
7            0   Dena Malloy              SRAM Factory                              Not NCNCA
8       399987   Annelaure Cuvilliez      Stanford University                       6
9       387746   Amy Cameron              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
10      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
11      365429   Kelly Mclaughlin         B4T9/Foundation                           Not NCNCA
12      429542   Rachel Carlson                                                     Not NCNCA
13      364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         1


Dinuba Criterium 2/17/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   17
2       116625   Rahsaan Bahati           Bahati                                    Not NCNCA
3        79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
4       381623   Owen Gillott             Hagens Berman U-23                        11
5       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
6       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
7         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/Specialized                Not NCNCA
8       281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
9        57946   Juniper Karl             Wood:s/Pedal Power                        Not NCNCA
10       60730   Shaun Bagley             Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
11        9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        4
12       47386   Michael Camarena         Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        3
13      168115   Ronnie Kier              Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
 
Elite 3
1       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA20
2       331304   Ryan Brooks              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3       253987   Joseph Chicoine          XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA15
4       337114   Andres Malovos           Platinum Performance Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
5       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               11
6         8457   John Cutler              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
7       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
9       114347   Darren Rich              Southern Sierra Cyclists                  7
10      331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
11        7642   Doug Cook                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13      293477   Sean Mckernan            TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycle Racing          Not NCNCA
14      266583   Douglas Schaller         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      346232   Jason Francia            Simple Green                              Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4/5
1        47947   Michael Casper           Off The Front                             20
2       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               17
3       420107   Alexander Cabatic                                                  C5
4       304879   Christopher Pimentel                                               13
5       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       318870   Aaron Miller             Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
7       357898   Christopher Palmer       Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
8       384039   Jorge Vargas                                                       8
9       353442   Zane Adamo               Bolthouse Farms Cycling                   Not NCNCA
10      393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA6
11       16663   Winson Hong              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 5
12      333364   Anthony Reguero          Bahati - WTR                              Not NCNCA
13      333062   Gabriel Morford          Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  3
14      132197   Patrick O'rourke         SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 2
15      394973   Landon Brokaw            Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Junior
1       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
2       304640   Chance Tiner             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
3       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
4       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior 10-12
1       423654   Mckay Kinsey                                                       2
2            0   Cj Dubois                SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/Specialized                Not NCNCA
2       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
3        57946   Juniper Karl             Wood:s/Pedal Power                        Not NCNCA
4        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
5       179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                             7
6       281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
7       168115   Ronnie Kier              Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
8       307805   Nathan Magsig            Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
9        30514   Danny Rondon             Dayka-Hackett                             3
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       333364   Anthony Reguero          Bahati - WTR                              Not NCNCA
2       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               17
3        47947   Michael Casper           Off The Front                             15
4       357898   Christopher Palmer       Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
5       230252   Alan Berardo                                                       11
6       394973   Landon Brokaw            Global CTI Cycling Team                   10
7       333062   Gabriel Morford          Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  9
8       368980   Tim Jouroyan             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
9        65115   Joshua Bachrach          Woody's/ Pedal Power                      Not NCNCA
10      330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
11      303540   Vince Gagliardi          Dayka-Hackett                             5
12      396162   Chad Howell              Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
13      365078   Jay Moccio               Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
14      132197   Patrick O'rourke         SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 2
15      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
2        51230   Dennis King              CCT                                       Not NCNCA
3        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             11
4         9138   Bob Delp                 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
5       326254   Blake James              Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
6         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        8
7       287141   David Glennon            Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
8        47386   Michael Camarena         Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        6
9            0   Lars Erik Kron           DCR-Ballerup Denmark                      Not NCNCA
10       60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             4
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      20
2       180522   Felicia Gomez            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       332152   Korina Huizar                                                      15
4       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      13
5       312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo              Not NCNCA
6       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
7       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell                                                 C3
8       292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
9       420086   Sumer Avila              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
10      402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
11      302962   Misha Fuller             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
12      394308   Jeanae Dubois            SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C4
13      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C4
14      422588   Jennifer  Dorian                                                   C5
15      396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C4


Snelling Road Race 2/22/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       138681   Kirk Carlsen             Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis                    Not NCNCA
2       210604   Tyler Brandt             BMW Development Team                      17
3       195652   Maxim Jenkins            Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       296167   Adrien Costa             Hagens Berman U-23                        13
5       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       293641   Anthony Canevari         ShareCare p/b Wheel and Sprocket          Not NCNCA
8        23057   Benjamin Jacques-maynes  UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman               Not NCNCA
9       192686   Blake Anton              Team Clif Bar Cycling                     Not NCNCA
10       72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     6
11      353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF                                 5
12      263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     3
14      422880   Xaf Houwers              Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyclingteam          Not NCNCA
15      224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF                                 1
 
Elite 3
1       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               20
2       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA17
3       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                13
5       397733   Chris Esparza            Audi                                      11
6       359935   Bernhard Sturm           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       353226   Alexander Newcomb                                                  8
9       257410   Chuck Edwall Iii         LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      180294   Chris Matthews           Team Genesolve                            6
11      275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12      253987   Joseph Chicoine          XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA4
13      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                3
14      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15       24723   Joe Molinari             Audi                                      1
 
Elite 4
1       367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       368368   Zach Morvant             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       390644   Jonathan Paris           Bike Palace                               Not NCNCA
5       269456   James Weinberger         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         10
7       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  9
8       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        8
9       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              7
10      382133   Mike Betley              Metromint Cycling                         6
11      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        5
12      353184   Chris Crichton           Fusion Sport USA                          4
13      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             C5
14      382116   Simon Tuttle             Knight Riders Racing                      2
15      271471   Doug Ryan                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Elite 5
1       387258   Erik Vangsnes            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
2       417925   David Hunter                                                       C5
3            0   Justin Soule             XMX Racing                                Not NCNCA
4       423218   Owen Mcgrath                                                       C5
5       348390   Michael Hardy            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
6       397002   John Achey               Dayka-Hackett                             C5
7            0   Juan Ramirez                                                       Not NCNCA
8       414584   Lindsey Furtado                                                    C5
9       308604   Dain Melton                                                        C5
10      419936   Mark Smethers                                                      C5
11      397204   Matthew Roghair          Fusion Sport USA                          C5
12      424803   Kevin Ku                                                           C5
13      419916   Edward Orellana                                                    C5
14      378462   Paul Young                                                         C5
15           0   Mike Gonzales                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                C5
2       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
3       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                C5
4       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             10
5       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                C5
6       419242   Finn Cunningham                                                    C5
7       422756   Ethan Tang                                                         C5
8       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       424539   Thomas Erisman                                                     5
10      317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      4
11      379222   Elliot Frankel           Team Swift                                C5
12      424537   Daniel Erisman                                                     2
13      365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      20
2       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Swift                                C5
4       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
5       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             11
6            0   Alexander Rosero         Fun Sports Bikes                          Not NCNCA
7       419240   David Alcalay                                                      C5
8       420125   Conan Wen                                                          C5
9       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
10      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                6
11      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
13      422179   Andrew Shacker                                                     C5
14      279824   Troy Strickland          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                1
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
2       402178   Zahra Gill               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2        54591   Michael Sayers           Herriott Sports Performance               17
3       186698   Michael Buckley          Specialized / Touchstone Masters          15
4        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          13
5       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6            0   Michael Rocks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
7        50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF                                 9
8       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                           5
12      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13        4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       60439   Jason Lokkesmoe          Studio Velo                               2
15      248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       393173   Chirag Asaravala         Audi                                      20
1       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       20
3       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  15
4       237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      13
5       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6        85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7        58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8         2905   James Bauer              Team Oakland Cycling                      8
9       300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      7
10       36660   Tim Vickroy              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      263241   Mark Blanton             Team Oakland Cycling                      5
12      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      392920   Shayne Marshall          Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
15      333472   Jeff Dale                Team Revolutions                          1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       419274   Andreas Alexopoulos                                                C5
2       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
3       420101   Jason Roth                                                         C5
4            0   Greg Hartman                                                       Not NCNCA
5       402541   Steven Brotherton        Studio Velo                               C5
6        23184   Clint Mccaleb                                                      C5
7       293184   Jeffery Rogers           SJBC                                      C5
8       419968   Minh Nguyen                                                        C5
9       357004   Todd Mitchell                                                      C5
10      424287   Jesse Warda                                                        C5
11      413371   Rod Fuhriman                                                       C5
12      397204   Matthew Roghair          Fusion Sport USA                          C5
13      425273   Neil Leary                                                         C5
14      419404   Timothy Baucom                                                     C5
15      419919   Jessie Insua                                                       C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7        71366   Joe Amon                 ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8         9150   Richard Del Valle        CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
9        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      7
10      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
12      130080   Michael Audley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
13       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      3
14       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  2
15      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                           1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       333364   Anthony Reguero          Bahati - WTR                              Not NCNCA
2       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       204403   Jason Pettinato          Body Concepts                             15
4       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       306356   Jack Backus              C510                                      11
6        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             10
7       365781   Paul Mckenna             Team Genesolve                            9
8       391765   Shawn Blosser            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       304119   Keith Reed               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      267651   Rob Leever               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
11      419925   Curtiss Johnson                                                    C5
12      112814   Paul Ryan                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      387473   Rene Larro               Pen Velo Racing                           3
14      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing                           2
15      304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 55+
1         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/Specialized                Not NCNCA
2       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      13
5        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      11
6       276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       126004   George Miranda           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8         7573   John Conners             Pinnacle life                             Not NCNCA
9       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    7
10           0   Norm Kreiss              Morgan Stanley                            Not NCNCA
11       87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
12       46023   Shin Umeda               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
13       65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      1
 
Women 1/2
1       232172   Olivia Dillon            Colavita-Fine Cooking                     20
2            0   Shoshauna Laxson         Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes     Not NCNCA
3       328844   Katie Hall               UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling              Not NCNCA
4       325094   Sara Bird                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       105201   Jane Despas              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         10
7       251128   Susannah Breen           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       9
8       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         8
9       258501   Dana Martin              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       6
11      325664   Cristina Hughes          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      339314   Lisa James               Velo Sports Group                         4
13      392651   Melanie Wong             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         2
15      254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             1
 
Women 3
1       397358   Alessandra Sales         Velo Sports Group                         20
2       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching17
3       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling                         15
4       302962   Misha Fuller             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         11
6        80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling                         9
8       392645   Julia Cushen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
12      394730   Amy Bruski               Metromint Cycling                         4
13      394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      286874   Monica Harris            ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Women 4
1       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 17
3       392921   Juliette Torres          Topsport                                  15
4       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       420086   Sumer Avila              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       392684   Jenell Bourassa          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
7       422708   Sarabeth Maciey                                                    C5
8       387746   Amy Cameron              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       422588   Jennifer  Dorian                                                   C5
10      419961   Jennifer Chan                                                      C5
11      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         5
12      387636   Rachelle Ortega          Team TIBCO II                             4
13      422246   May Liu                                                            C5
14      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      393112   Kelly Clay               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1


UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza Road Race 2/22/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       243003   Menso De Jong            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     15
2            0   Barley Mckight                                                     Not NCNCA
3       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 C3
4       332782   Chris Yu                 Metromint Cycling                         10
5       220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         C3
6       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 C3
7        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       C3
8        38323   Cris Williams            VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                     Not NCNCA
9       236580   Mark Edwards             Spokesman Bicycles                        5
10      182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         C3
11      198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip                         3
12      310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2
13       40540   Jean Francois Moustirats Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4/5
1       405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        C5
2       287102   Derek Unland             SRAM Factory                              Not NCNCA
3       142947   Scott Hooper             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       365342   Chris Ashton             SquadraSF                                 13
5       400220   Mason Marlow                                                       11
6       392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/DS Electric                          10
7       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     C5
8       417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
9       418426   Karsten Kaufmann                                                   C5
10      429756   Kyle Fox                                                           Not NCNCA
11      321906   Ian Stowe                Bear Development Team                     C5
12           0   Beary Eng                                                          Not NCNCA
13      368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      356604   Jeffrey Stern                                                      Not NCNCA
15      292146   Andrea Kopp                                                        Not NCNCA


Original Merced Criterium 2/23/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       240033   Brandon Trafton          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       277317   Jared Kessler            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       192686   Blake Anton              Team Clif Bar Cycling                     Not NCNCA
9       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10      210604   Tyler Brandt             BMW Development Team                      6
11      225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA5
12      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13           0   Patrick Lichau           RC Gera                                   Not NCNCA
14      311816   Matt Schaupp             BMW Development Team                      2
15      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 3
1       253987   Joseph Chicoine          XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA20
2       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA17
3       315958   Marc Marino              SquadraSF                                 15
4       275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       303976   Daniel Ross              Bike Improve                              Not NCNCA
7       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  9
8       114347   Darren Rich              Southern Sierra Cyclists                  8
9         7642   Doug Cook                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
11      269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
12      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      366768   Raul Arias J.r.          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
14      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15        7956   Chad Covington           INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Elite 4
1        47947   Michael Casper           Off The Front                             20
2       384039   Jorge Vargas                                                       17
3       304879   Christopher Pimentel                                               15
4       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       394972   Emile Goguely            Topsport                                  11
6        16663   Winson Hong              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 10
7       332208   John Lockwood            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               8
9       303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
10      368642   Matthew Jones            BRECycling                                6
11      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     C5
12      353442   Zane Adamo               Bolthouse Farms Cycling                   Not NCNCA
13      386433   Jamison Spencer          Off The Front                             C5
14      341512   Adam Stephens            Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
15      374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Elite 5
1       400811   Eugene Binunsky                                                    C5
2       308604   Dain Melton                                                        C5
3       424117   Mark Chalico                                                       C5
4       419385   David Nicholas                                                     C5
5            0   Michael Rodriquez        bullrush                                  Not NCNCA
6       413928   Kevin Two                                                          C5
7       423468   Aaron Martin                                                       C5
8       420058   Robert Cortes                                                      C5
9       424090   Alejandro Salgado                                                  C5
10      424091   Daniel Kim                                                         C5
11      424106   Steven Dinh                                                        C5
12      199650   Melanie  Petersen                                                  C5
13      378901   Bahati Worley                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     17
3       281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   15
4       207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 13
5       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  11
6       210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           10
7       255271   Jeffery Edwards                                                    9
8       287141   David Glennon            Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
9       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      7
10      196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
11       41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      168115   Ronnie Kier              Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
13      286787   Darron Sturgeon          Audi                                      3
14      178252   Damian Gonzalez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               20
2       300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      17
3        16663   Winson Hong              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 15
4       303540   Vince Gagliardi          Dayka-Hackett                             13
5       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  11
6       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       396886   Darin Land                                                         9
8       132197   Patrick O'rourke         SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 8
9       307303   Matthew Lee              BRECycling                                7
10      378901   Bahati Worley                                                      C5
11      245892   Chris King               Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
12      411062   Hoffman Cortes                                                     Not NCNCA
13       47947   Michael Casper           Off The Front                             3
14      275797   Brendan Glueck           Team Oakland Cycling                      2
15      343360   Manny Managbanag         SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/Specialized                Not NCNCA
2        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
3        51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    Not NCNCA
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        9
5       351896   Christopher Cagungun     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
6       326254   Blake James              Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
7       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
8       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      5
9       245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                      4
10       33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
11       58116   Eric Robertson           Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
12       47505   Brian Moore                                                        1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       180522   Felicia Gomez            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
2        72039   Trish Black              Team Kit Order                            Not NCNCA
3       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
4       304436   Ruste Sasser                                                       10
5       339314   Lisa James               Velo Sports Group                         9
6       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance CoachingC3
7            0   Shoshauna Laxson         Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes     Not NCNCA
8       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 6
9       302962   Misha Fuller             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
10      237583   Charlotte Hart           Ritte Womens Team                         4
11      399287   Melinda Macfarlane       Harristone Sun Valley Mortgage            Not NCNCA
12      392651   Melanie Wong             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
 
Women 4
1       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
2       420086   Sumer Avila              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
3       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
4       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
5       354026   Erica Schwanke                                                     9
6       304526   Robyn Nearn              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
7       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
8       422588   Jennifer  Dorian                                                   C5
9       424100   Amanda Barker                                                      5
10      400990   Nitzel Hagan                                                       C5
11      385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         3
12      392160   Oralia Arce              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
13      355228   Maya Nielsen                                                       1


UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza Criterium 2/23/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1        57946   Juniper Karl                                                       Not NCNCA
2       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
3       187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         6
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        5
5       277767   Dustin Andrews                                                     Not NCNCA
6       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
7            0   Adam Devos                                                         Not NCNCA
8        65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Elite 3
1       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
2       195534   David Keefe              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    11
3       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      10
4       271864   Stratton Easter          Bear Development Team                     9
5       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
6       288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
7       331830   Kevin Vangundy           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
8       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      5
9       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
10       97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  3
11      366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
12      305647   Joshua Lopez             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Elite 4
1       274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     20
2       382133   Mike Betley              Metromint Cycling                         17
3       423263   Sasha Kasas                                                        C5
4       366975   Yao Saetern              San Francisco State University            13
5       334018   Micah Lerner             Audi                                      11
6       366925   Ray Lee                                                            Not NCNCA
7            0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
8       394589   Shawn Remy                                                         8
9       420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                   C5
10      231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11      303947   Dominic Bati             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
13      296574   Andrew Smith             Bicycle Haus Racing                       3
14      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      290732   Toby Katz                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Elite 5
1       415156   Cory Jacobs                                                        C5
2       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
3       407231   Robert Pearce                                                      C5
4       423471   Joseph Griffith                                                    C5
5       422365   Thomas Lane                                                        C5
6       417430   Andrew Hill                                                        C5
7            0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
8       413061   Cade Maldonado                                                     Not NCNCA
9       423214   Manuel Zavala                                                      C5
10      368496   Christopher Ojeda        University of California-Los Angeles      C5
11      423645   Josh Mccann                                                        Not NCNCA
12      417217   Reece Macdonald                                                    C5
13      423665   Jeff  Katayama                                                     C5
14      144259   Phillip Burt             Pen Velo Racing                           C5
15      224243   Pedro Bonilla                                                      C5
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         8
2       292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         7
3       230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         6
4       394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
5       367331   Erica Greif              Velo Sports Group                         4
6       419077   Diana Hsu                                                          C5
7       420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
8       281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         C3


Ft. Ord Circuit Race - Central Coast Road Series #1 3/2/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       309356   Ryan Moore               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  15
4       353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF                                 13
5       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          11
6       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       306411   David Bangor             Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  9
8       320490   Corey Duren              Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             8
9       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
10      243257   David Mesa               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  6
11      193177   Brennan Percy            Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             5
12      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 C3
13      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 C3
14      270781   Zach Eurich              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C3
15      255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            1
 
Elite 2/3
1       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     17
3       286998   Edwin Clement            SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA
4       307653   Jeff Linder              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5       271933   Matt Mikul               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       397733   Chris Esparza            Audi                                      C3
7       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
8        87090   Mark Manning                                                       8
9       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         C4
10      390357   Drew Lawyer              SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA
11      243257   David Mesa               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  5
12      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      C3
13      188997   Rob Schell               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
14      306411   David Bangor             Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  2
15      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       180294   Chris Matthews           Team Genesolve                            20
2       271864   Stratton Easter          Bear Development Team                     17
3       286998   Edwin Clement            SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA
4       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       312832   Evan Rossow              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
6       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               C2
7       397733   Chris Esparza            Audi                                      9
8       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      8
9       423263   Sasha Kasas                                                        C5
10      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            6
11      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 5
12      390357   Drew Lawyer              SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA
13      392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/DS Electric                          C4
14      358400   Adrian Chow                                                        C4
15      368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Elite 4
1       423263   Sasha Kasas                                                        C5
2       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    17
3       194966   Josh Keel                Data Driven Athlete Racing                15
4       358400   Adrian Chow                                                        13
5       393819   Erik Schumm                                                        Not NCNCA
6       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      10
7       274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     9
8       362242   Erik Muir                                                          8
9       384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10      392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/DS Electric                          6
11      405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        C5
12      394920   Brian Bishop             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14      358809   Christopher Rippey       Team Roaring Mouse                        2
15      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Elite 5
1       159603   Jerry Seagreaves         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   Not NCNCA
2       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     C5
3       168598   Richard Gonsalves                                                  C5
4       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     C5
5       211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C5
6       423752   Bjoern Mcaulay                                                     C5
7       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher                                                  C5
8       413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
9       263855   Alexander Rossetti                                                 C5
10      423214   Manuel Zavala                                                      C5
11      417057   Daniel Stark                                                       C5
12      424221   Daniel Lee                                                         C5
13      423511   Edmund Hipp                                                        C5
14      424131   Christopher Martino                                                C5
15      424915   Christopher Mccutcheon                                             C5
 
Master 35+
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
2         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
3        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
4       418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
5       273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      15
4       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      13
5       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      11
6        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  10
7       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 9
8        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      8
9        18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 6
11      273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
12       53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
13      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14      133838   Daryl Hemenway           Performance Cycle Coaching                2
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            17
3       288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      13
5         7881   Benjamin Cota            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing                           10
7        88570   Alfred Berghout          Audi                                      9
8       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           C4
9       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      205510   Alon Golan                                                         C4
11      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
12      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      261918   Franco Campilongo        SquadraSF                                 C4
14      394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      C4
15      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Master 35+ 5
1            0   Eric Lee                                                           Not NCNCA
2       226193   Allan Mecham                                                       Not NCNCA
3       390379   Francis Ilao             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C5
4       361944   Brad Griffin             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
5       423036   Damon Campbell                                                     C5
6       423511   Edmund Hipp                                                        C5
7       419968   Minh Nguyen                                                        C5
8       361265   Chris Cowart             Pen Velo Racing                           C5
 
Master 45+
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
2       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      10
3        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        8
5       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
6        53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
7       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      5
8        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      4
9       422332   Elias Chavira                                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
2        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    9
3       273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
4       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      7
5        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      6
6        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      5
7       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
8        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
9       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      2
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C4
2        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  17
3        16663   Winson Hong              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C4
4       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           13
5         7642   Doug Cook                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           C4
7       227583   Frank Pinto                                                        C4
8       290732   Toby Katz                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C4
9       310207   Anthony Silva            VOS Racing                                C4
10      238708   James Porter             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11      107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          C4
12      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      4
13       10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing                           3
14      195999   Scott Calley             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C4
15      333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              C4
 
Master 45+ 5
1       416562   Philip Malaspina                                                   C5
2       364695   Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                      C5
3       418883   Glenn Fetsch                                                       C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           8
2       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      7
3       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     6
4        15827   Scott Hennessy                                                     5
5       228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                    4
6        13042   Jim Gentes                                                         3
7       310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
8        13247   Roderick Gilchrist                                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      3
2       242553   Josephine Morgan         Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2
3       309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C4
 
Women 35+
1       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      4
2       272558   Sonja Klein              Pacific Crush Racing                      3
3       268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      2
4       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
2       393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                      17
3       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       304526   Robyn Nearn              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      10
7       241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      9
8       396798   Andrea Turner                                                      C5
9            0   Brittaney Bolen                                                    Not NCNCA
10      356156   Kristen Deberdt          UC Davis                                  Not NCNCA
11      382345   Jan Mock                 Pacific Crush Racing                      5
12      270735   Carole Sykes             Pacific Crush Racing                      4
13      415561   Kackie Cohen                                                       C5
14           0   Noreen Seagreaves        SVCS                                      Not NCNCA
15      199650   Melanie  Petersen                                                  1


John C. Schlesinger Memorial Criterium 3/9/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        10
2       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
3       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
4       250791   Riley Majeune-fagan      Team Rio Grande                           Not NCNCA
5        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  6
6       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
7       204436   Earle Baker              Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  C3
8       212393   Jenson Lee                                                         3
9        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       366925   Ray Lee                  University of California-Los Angeles      Not NCNCA
2       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       194966   Josh Keel                Data Driven Athlete Racing                C4
4       407231   Robert Pearce                                                      C5
5       416940   Leo Yip                  Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC        Not NCNCA
6       384144   Jake Eisaguirre                                                    Not NCNCA
7       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       331304   Ryan Brooks              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10      204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            C4
11      391880   Eddie Santos             Team Bicycle Trip                         C4
12      303947   Dominic Bati             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
13      365793   Max Silverstein          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
14      370448   Christian Lam            San Francisco State University            C4
15           0   Eric Grasmin             Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo              Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
2       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            13
3        20332   Neil Langridge           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   11
4       249822   Shawn Oliver                                                       10
5       270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      9
6       204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            C4
7            0   Michael Rizzo            US Air Force Academy                      Not NCNCA
8       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      C4
9        27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        C4
10      337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   C4
11           0   Michael Yaeger           Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo              Not NCNCA
12       97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       368127   Amy Christensen          SkyFlash Racing                           Not NCNCA
2       394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
3       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 3
4       292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         2
5       281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         C3


Madera County Stage Race 3/9/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Hagens Berman U-23                        40
2       294912   Zeke Mostov              Hagens Berman U-23                        34
3       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         30
4       402660   Garrett Mcleod           Team H&R BLOCK                            Not NCNCA
5       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     22
6       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
7       256539   Connor Spencer           Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  18
8            0   Christopher Prendergast  Team H&R Block                            Not NCNCA
9       254024   Yannick Eckmann          California Giant / Specialized            Not NCNCA
10      225407   Willy Zellmer            Specialized/NCCF                          Not NCNCA
11      195008   Scot Ferguson            Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           10
12      242560   Vincent Owens            Dayka-Hackett                             8
13      287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     6
14      243257   David Mesa               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  4
15      234067   Michael Larson                                                     2
 
Elite 3
1       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               40
2       304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear Cycling                       34
3       299975   David Condon                                                       30
4         8457   John Cutler              Platinum Performance Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
5       295596   Jonathan Barbus          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   22
6       291238   Kyle Johnston            POC+Ritte                                 Not NCNCA
7       331228   Justin Widlund           Knight Riders Racing                      18
8       330472   Lance Haidet             Bear Development team                     Not NCNCA
9       331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                14
10      268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance                      Not NCNCA
11      284883   Eric Brickler            Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
12      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       8
13      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      6
14      333560   Brad Williams            Poc + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
15      360129   Michael Allec            Carefast p/b Les Rois                     Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1       274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     40
2       303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Global CTI Cycling Team                   34
3       341778   David Evans              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           30
4       299981   Niall Murray             Team everyman jack                        Not NCNCA
5       394404   Darin Morgan                                                       22
6       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
7       382236   Goeffrey Bartz           Bolthouse Farms                           Not NCNCA
8       370505   Trevor Niblock           Fusion Sport USA                          16
9       219166   Francisco Azevedo        Red Peloton                               14
10      391518   Niklas Barreto           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    12
11      364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
12      124857   Bingo Mckenzie           Studio Velo                               8
13      323506   Tyler Chairsell          Carefast p/b Les Rois                     Not NCNCA
14      362272   Sean Oneal               Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
15      298516   Jeffrey Mitchell         Carefast p/b Les Rois                     Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1       420107   Alexander Cabatic                                                  C5
2            0   Andrew Welsh             Just me                                   Not NCNCA
3       392451   Michael Szerszunowicz                                              Not NCNCA
4       393258   Matthew Yee              Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  C5
5       350176   Frank Sahlman                                                      C5
6       401808   Tomas Mitre                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    40
2       204739   Jesse Moore              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    34
3         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
4        80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          26
5       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     22
6        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
7       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     18
8       360114   Noah Grassi              Les Rois                                  Not NCNCA
9       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         14
10      248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               12
11      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
12       29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
13       48984   Patrick Mcclurg          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
14      291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
15       27378   David Passmore           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       393262   Rich Gellert             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   40
2       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
3       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  30
4       238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                26
5       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    22
6       272384   Julio Cesar Esqueda      Team Hammer Nutrition                     C5
7       421186   Tony Rago                Mandalay Bay / McGhies                    Not NCNCA
8       393173   Chirag Asaravala         Audi                                      16
9       135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           14
10      250959   Gregg Lehman             Team Velo Wrench                          12
11       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
12      411062   Hoffman Cortes                                                     Not NCNCA
13      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
14      376137   Thomas Higgins           Dayka-Hackett                             C5
15      132197   Patrick O'rourke         SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  40
2       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                           34
3        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               30
4        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  26
5       188846   Christopher Frank        Bonk Breaker Cycling                      Not NCNCA
6       143698   Joseph Sulse             Bonk Breaker                              Not NCNCA
7        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    18
8        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               16
9        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         14
10      295903   Todd Allington           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         12
11      109074   Paul Wren                Team Bonk Breaker                         Not NCNCA
13      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      6
14      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             4
14       40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
15      226525   Jens Hillen              ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       375609   Joe Hicks                Mandalay Bay McGhie's                     Not NCNCA
2       396886   Darin Land                                                         34
3       257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      30
4         9958   Ken Doyle                Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
5        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             22
6       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
7       347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    18
8       242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                16
9       205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
10      201760   Wes Barton                                                         Not NCNCA
11      258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
12      361188   Peter Soelkner           CA Technologies Racing                    8
13      295313   John Gates               Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
14      195999   Scott Calley             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
15       16663   Winson Hong              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 2
 
Master 55+
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                40
2       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      34
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      30
4        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          26
5        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      22
6       235126   Greg Bollella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    20
7       195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    18
8        20326   James Langley            Spokesman Bicycles                        16
9       276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                        14
10      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    12
11      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             10
12      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           8
13       13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      6
14       60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             4
15      201588   Douglas Mckenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            2
 
Women 1/2
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      40
2       105201   Jane Despas              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   34
3       278365   Sara Headley             Team TIBCO/To the Top                     Not NCNCA
4       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         26
5       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         22
6       285569   Rebecca Siegel           Ritte Women's Team                        Not NCNCA
7       397657   Laura Jorgensen          Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo              Not NCNCA
8       367331   Erica Greif              Velo Sports Group                         16
9            0   Shoshauna Laxson         Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes    Not NCNCA
10      180522   Felicia Gomez            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   12
11      401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
12           0   Patricia Schwager        Team TIBCO                                Not NCNCA
13      277109   Emily Matheu             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
14      325664   Cristina Hughes          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
15      294884   Holly Mathews            Team TIBCO/To the Top                     Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1       397358   Alessandra Sales         Velo Sports Group                         40
2       302962   Misha Fuller             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   34
3       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling                         30
4       361077   Amy Rice                 Ritte Women's Team                        Not NCNCA
5        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         22
6       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         20
7       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         18
8       392645   Julia Cushen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   16
9       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   14
10      377662   Kelli Samuelson          Ritte Women's Team                        Not NCNCA
11      392363   Natalie O'brien          Velo Sports Group                         10
12      392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling                         8
13      367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Women's Racing                 6
14      391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         4
15      332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 35+
1       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           34
2        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                30
3       262951   Nicole Sweetland         B4T9                                      Not NCNCA
4       242557   Joan Case                CA Technologies Racing                    22
5        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                20
6       365429   Kelly Mclaughlin         B4T9 Women's Cycling Team                 Not NCNCA
7        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  16
8       219719   Maryann Levenson         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  14
9        51564   Lea Brooks               Velo Bella                                Not NCNCA
10      188839   Jamie Axt                Sisterhood of Cycling                     10
11      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           8
12       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
13      392160   Oralia Arce              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
14      364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         C4
 
Women 4
1       304526   Robyn Nearn              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    40
2       270057   Amanda Schaper           Ritte Women's Team                        Not NCNCA
3       420086   Sumer Avila              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   30
4       419077   Diana Hsu                                                          C5
5       288965   Tiffany Meyers           South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
6       354026   Erica Schwanke                                                     20
7       422588   Jennifer  Dorian                                                   C5
8       381377   Stephanie Nunes          Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
9       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                14
10      320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    12
11      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 10
12      394308   Jeanae Dubois            SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 8
13      411760   Roberta Cabrera          Team Tibco II                             Not NCNCA
14      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                4
15      387746   Amy Cameron              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2


Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium 3/9/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       281123   Lee Muse                 SquadraSF                                 13
5       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 9
8       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        8
9       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     7
10      224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF                                 6
11      204018   Sean Smith               SquadraSF                                 5
12      309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
14      130080   Michael Audley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
15      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Elite 2/3
1       271933   Matt Mikul               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     17
3        61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 C3
6       224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF                                 10
7       307653   Jeff Linder              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       400518   Andre Carriao                                                      7
10      303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C3
12       87090   Mark Manning                                                       4
13      243434   Kevin Tufts              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      304367   Fergus Tanaka                                                      2
15      307900   Ricardo Moran            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Elite 3/4
1       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 20
2       366768   Raul Arias J.r.          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching17
3       366197   Josue Acosta             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance CoachingC4
4       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        13
5            0   Andres L. Douzoglou                                                Not NCNCA
6       266583   Douglas Schaller         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         C4
8       258231   Thuy Nguyen              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    8
9       275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
11      361134   Dean Pogni                                                         C4
12      325008   Andrew Thomson           Knight Riders Racing                      C4
13      311495   Juan Lopez               SquadraSF                                 3
14      220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      229836   Thomas Theisen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Elite 4
1       288297   Kyle Iufer               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    20
2            0   Andres L. Douzoglou                                                Not NCNCA
3       392595   Aaron Casados            Topsport                                  15
4       358400   Adrian Chow                                                        13
5       237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      11
6       420048   Greg Mccullough                                                    C5
7       325008   Andrew Thomson           Knight Riders Racing                      9
8       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       339070   Spencer Ingels           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10      367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling                         6
11      391032   Pavel Ladonnikov                                                   C5
12      332298   Jeffrey Wayland          Metromint Cycling                         4
13      288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling                         3
14      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              2
15      384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Elite 5
1       401558   Matthew Keating          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
2       423214   Manuel Zavala                                                      C5
3       420125   Conan Wen                                                          C5
4       399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       C5
5       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher                                                  C5
6       419968   Minh Nguyen                                                        C5
7       418077   Brian Padgett                                                      C5
8       407521   Tim Davis                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C5
9       425068   Dillon Chang                                                       Not NCNCA
10      422315   Damian Hii                                                         C5
11      418994   Joe Hofeditz                                                       C5
12      423978   Martin Zarate                                                      C5
13      422181   Kyle Raymond                                                       C5
14      426524   Chungyan Wong                                                      C5
15      296786   Leif Rohrbach                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       221231   Patrick Stanko           Audi                                      Not NCNCA
2        54591   Michael Sayers           Herriott Sports Performance               17
3       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          9
8        50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF                                 8
9        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10       11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11       25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
12      303653   Nick Mcgowan             Red Peloton                               4
13      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          3
14      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15      262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2       304804   Brian Scholl             Monster Media Racing Team                 17
3        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C4
5        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                11
6       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  10
7       114347   Darren Rich              Southern Sierra Cyclists                  9
8            0   Jimbei Suzuki                                                      Not NCNCA
9       292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            7
10      236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11       47947   Michael Casper           Off The Front                             C4
12      341548   Scott Smith              Pen Velo Racing                           C4
13      271086   James Maltbie            R4R-Make A Wish                           3
14      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15       60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 20
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3        53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4       180566   Billy Clark              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5        60730   Shaun Bagley             Global CTI Cycling Team                   11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
8       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10        9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        6
11       71366   Joe Amon                 ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
12       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           3
14      237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                    2
15       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C4
3        47947   Michael Casper           Off The Front                             C4
4       384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
5            0   Jimbei Suzuki                                                      Not NCNCA
6       351896   Christopher Cagungun     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7        58446   Allen Satterlee          SJBC                                      9
8       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           8
9       134895   Irving Arguello          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
10      237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                    6
11      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12      395147   Mike Childs              Red Kite Racing Team                      C4
13       26028   Huy Nguyen               VSRT/DS Electric                          C4
14      392313   Alex Corbishley          Red Kite Racing Team                      C4
15      364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C4
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               Not NCNCA
2        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
3        46023   Shin Umeda               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    8
4       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
5        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
6        53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
7       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
8       282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
9       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1        60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      20
2       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     17
3       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing                           13
5       333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              11
6        45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing                           10
7       236460   Mark Powers              Pen Velo Racing                           9
8       282806   Ralph Rivas                                                        Not NCNCA
9        48510   John Schaupp             Spokesman Bicycles                        7
10      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               6
11      393317   George Coffey            Team City Sacramento                      5
12      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles4
 
Women 1/2
1       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      11
2        72039   Patricia Black           Team Kit Order                            Not NCNCA
3       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching9
4       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         8
5       258501   Dana Martin              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
6       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles6
7       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 5
8       206217   Kate Ligler                                                        4
9       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling                         3
10      184962   Carola Berger            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
11      257717   Mary Magnani             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 3
1       307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
2       281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         10
3       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         9
4       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
5       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  7
6       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             6
7       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         5
8       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         4
9       255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      3
10      331886   Breana Hill              Rio Strada Racing                         2
11      156830   Julia Violich            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 4
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      20
2       420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
3       419981   Meisin Yan                                                         C5
4       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       396798   Andrea Turner                                                      C5
9       393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling                         7
10      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      6
11      392684   Jenell Bourassa          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12      366149   Cecily Majerus           Pen Velo Racing                           4
13      419217   Galina Merzheritskaya                                              C5
14      393189   Joanne Liu               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         1


Land Park Criterium 3/15/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       132539   Brad Huff                Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        Not NCNCA
2       234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     15
4       381623   Owen Gillott             Hagens Berman U-23                        13
5       237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
6       271933   Matt Mikul               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       191302   Eric Riggs                                                         7
10      240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
11      267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12           0   Patrick Lichan                                                     Not NCNCA
13      221231   Patrick Stanko           Audi                                      Not NCNCA
14      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     2
15      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        1
 
Elite 3
1       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA20
2       315958   Marc Marino              SquadraSF                                 17
3       366768   Raul Arias J.r.          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching15
4       222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         13
5       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                11
6       394292   Richard Reinhardt        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      285199   Andres Douzoglou                                                   6
11       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                5
12      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             3
14      366030   Justin Paulson           Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      361134   Dean Pogni                                                         1
 
Elite 4
1       274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     20
2       366197   Josue Acosta             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching17
3       392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      15
4       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  13
5       332208   John Lockwood            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       343836   Nicholas Terzakis        Team City Sacramento                      10
7       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       394589   Shawn Remy                                                         8
9          801   Jeffrey Pritchett        Team Velo Wrench                          7
10      367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      333470   Donald Pattalock         Audi                                      4
13      404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              3
14      303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      1
 
Elite 5
1       390428   Andy Garzoli                                                       C5
2       413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                C5
3       418115   Sean Fischer                                                       C5
4       401077   Jonathan Lee                                                       C5
5       423128   Daniel Cortopassi        Legacy Racing                             Not NCNCA
6       393120   Tyler May                Hub Racing                                C5
7       418359   Greg Myers                                                         C5
8       384566   Alex Smith               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
9       380370   David Harwin                                                       C5
10      423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     C5
11      422283   Timothy Winslow                                                    C5
12      425943   David Garzoli                                                      C5
13      420101   Jason Roth                                                         C5
14      384578   Damian Southerland       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
15      420148   Sean Miller                                                        C5
 
Junior 11-12
1       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
2       410351   Andre D'orazio                                                     C5
3       396014   Colby Tell               Team City Sacramento                      C5
4            0   Alex Levy                Team City                                 Not NCNCA
5       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
6       404690   Owen Nawrath                                                       C5
7       423654   Mckay Kinsey                                                       5
8            0   Angel Bonnia                                                       Not NCNCA
9       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      C5
10      423425   Owen Nordberg                                                      2
11       21026   Ben Levy                 Team City                                 Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                C5
2       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                C5
3       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                C5
4       396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
5       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
7       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
8       423196   William Stark                                                      C5
9            0   Chad Wons                                                          Not NCNCA
10      423408   Esteban Ramirez                                                    5
11           0   Sergio Arias                                                       Not NCNCA
12      429017   Benjamin Simmons                                                   3
13      422756   Ethan Tang                                                         C5
 
Junior 9-10
1       420171   Alexander Chadwick                                                 C5
2       424063   Walter Rozek                                                       5
3       419090   Lucas Dawson                                                       C5
4            0   Alex Crawford                                                      Not NCNCA
5            0   Otto Fairbanks           Team City                                 Not NCNCA
6       254697   Jason Crawford           VSRT/DS Electric                          1
 
Junior Women 11-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                3
2            0   Annika Hui               Team City Sacramento                      Not NCNCA
3       422410   Parker Miller                                                      C5
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             PSIMET Racing                             4
2       424277   Hailey Edgar                                                       3
3       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
4       427773   Audrey Adamchak                                                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        54591   Michael Sayers           Herriott Sports Performance               20
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          13
5       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             8
9       221231   Patrick Stanko           Audi                                      Not NCNCA
10      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             6
11        4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13       61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          3
14      127804   Jeffrey Galland          ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         2
15       48984   Patrick Mcclurg          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      20
2       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                17
3       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
4       316350   Woody Waite              Team City Sacramento                      13
5       401353   Brian Renyer             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      10
7       257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      9
8        60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      8
9       333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          7
10      396920   Kevin Undercoffer        Hub Racing                                6
11      333470   Donald Pattalock         Audi                                      5
12      364927   Robb Thompson            Hub Racing                                4
13      343360   Manny Managbanag         SJBC                                      3
14      391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      305317   Patrick Cashell          Audi                                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       127804   Jeffrey Galland          ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         20
2        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          17
3         4391   Paul Bourcier            Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes           Not NCNCA
4        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6        62322   Stephen Mccaw            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                           9
8        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9        13480   Tom Godfrey              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                     Not NCNCA
10       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             6
11       47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         5
12      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13      295903   Todd Allington           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         3
14       20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      2
15       48984   Patrick Mcclurg          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      9
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      8
3       276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       7
4       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
5       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
6       282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
7        50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      20
2       325664   Cristina Hughes          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      15
4       333090   Heather Lipana           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       218607   Jane Robertson           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance CoachingC3
7       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
9       339314   Lisa James               Velo Sports Group                         7
10      307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
11      278473   Rhonda Serr              Audi                                      5
12      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         C3
13      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
14      232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      C3
15      339342   Kristie Hankes           Velo Sports Group                         C3
 
Women 4
1       419961   Jennifer Chan                                                      C5
2       393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3            0   Erin Sorall                                                        Not NCNCA
4       419217   Galina Merzheritskaya                                              C5
5       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                11
6       354026   Erica Schwanke                                                     10
7       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       420237   Rebecca Cohen                                                      C5
10      400990   Nitzel Hagan                                                       C5
11      393189   Joanne Liu               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         4
13      393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Early Bird Women's Racing                 3
14      423977   Sarah Trent                                                        2
15      397180   Barbara Greening         Early Bird Women's Racing                 1


Wards Ferry Road Race 3/15/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       230799   James Stemper            Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder       Not NCNCA
2       277317   Jared Kessler            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       294912   Zeke Mostov              Hagens Berman U-23                        15
4       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       195652   Maxim Jenkins            Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            10
7       332782   Chris Yu                 Metromint Cycling                         9
8       302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       191313   Mat Gordon               SquadraSF                                 7
 
Elite 3
1       357251   Curtis Smith             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
2        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       17
3       199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 15
4       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 13
5       220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         11
6       358882   Joseph Dean              Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's Bikes        Not NCNCA
7       281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF                                 9
8       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       232508   David Mai                R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 6
11      348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 5
12      188997   Rob Schell               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                      2
15       78081   Alex Peterson            C510                                      1
 
Elite 4
1       365610   Sean Henderson           SquadraSF                                 20
2       367761   Erik Funk                                                          17
3       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 15
4       142947   Scott Hooper             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       362242   Erik Muir                                                          11
6       418045   Alain Asuzano            Coates Cyclery                            Not NCNCA
7       417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
8       380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/DS Electric                          7
10      419278   Michael Busha                                                      C5
11      347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      365342   Chris Ashton             SquadraSF                                 4
13      188844   Joseph Booth                                                       3
14      217307   Tyler Corelitz           SquadraSF                                 2
15      334018   Micah Lerner             Audi                                      1
 
Elite 5
1       382942   Kyle Petersen                                                      C5
2       423218   Owen Mcgrath                                                       C5
3       423542   Jerry Cooper                                                       C5
4            0   Riley Marmesh                                                      Not NCNCA
5        67418   Jason Campbell           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
6       211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C5
7       168598   Richard Gonsalves                                                  C5
8       398133   Dave Bush                                                          C5
9       399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       C5
10      402541   Steven Brotherton        Studio Velo                               C5
11      418214   David Desantis                                                     C5
12      424916   Cody Bedrosian                                                     C5
13      397540   Aaron Tarango            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
14      422872   Joe Rokes                                                          C5
15      419968   Minh Nguyen                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      17
3       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           9
8       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      7
10      242481   Stefan Giachino          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      262357   Sean Mcdonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
13       48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
14      214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    2
15      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        C5
2       230252   Alan Berardo                                                       17
3       336312   Ben Cannon               VSRT/DS Electric                          15
4        36660   Tim Vickroy              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       155123   Angus Murray             CA Technologies Racing                    11
6       392654   Ben Woodside             Team Revolutions                          10
7       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        9
8       267651   Rob Leever               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        6
11      324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           3
14       88795   John Ensign              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      368980   Tim Jouroyan             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          C3


Bariani Road Race 3/16/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       154883   Jesse Anthony            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        Not NCNCA
2       294912   Zeke Mostov              Hagens Berman U-23                        17
3       390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4            0   Ryan Anderson            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        Not NCNCA
5       353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF                                 11
6       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     10
7       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 9
8       255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            8
9            0   Patrick Lichan                                                     Not NCNCA
10      220775   Tom Soladay              Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        Not NCNCA
11      237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
12      224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF                                 4
13      211161   Matthew Farnham          Red Peloton                               3
14      302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15      405903   Adam De Vos              Team H&R BLOCK                            Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
2       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    17
3       182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         15
4       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                13
5       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 10
7       258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             9
8       198816   Ryan Gracey              Cycle Sport Medford                       Not NCNCA
9       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles                            7
10      347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA6
11      287436   Elliot Grothe            Carefast P/B Les Rois                     Not NCNCA
12      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      2
15      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                1
 
Elite 4
1       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  20
2       374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              15
4       365610   Sean Henderson           SquadraSF                                 13
5       339070   Spencer Ingels           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       391518   Niklas Barreto           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    10
7       252854   Patrick Dietz            Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8       325008   Andrew Thomson           Knight Riders Racing                      8
9       343836   Nicholas Terzakis        Team City Sacramento                      7
10      319784   Nick Shockey             Data Driven Athlete Racing                6
11      376137   Thomas Higgins           Dayka-Hackett                             C5
12      288526   Eugene Stevenson         Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      403582   Tyler Toulouse                                                     C5
15      394589   Shawn Remy                                                         1
 
Elite 5
1       413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
2       418115   Sean Fischer                                                       C5
3       420129   James Swift                                                        C5
4       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     C5
5       420101   Jason Roth                                                         C5
6       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
7       380370   David Harwin                                                       C5
8       423542   Jerry Cooper                                                       C5
9       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
10      402541   Steven Brotherton        Studio Velo                               C5
11      418359   Greg Myers                                                         C5
12      310254   Matthew Carlson                                                    C5
13      390428   Andy Garzoli                                                       C5
14      392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
15      424532   Terrence Mcniff                                                    C5
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1       269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
2       318306   Samuel Hill              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             2
 
Junior 15-18 4
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             20
2       412743   Brad Butterfield         Team Swift                                C5
3       393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             15
4       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      13
5       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
6       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                C5
8       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                C5
9       397835   Cole Davis                                                         7
10      418247   Connor Jinguji                                                     C5
11      424729   Ian Dickson                                                        5
12      406249   Jordan Byck                                                        C5
13      420125   Conan Wen                                                          C5
14      379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
15      400811   Eugene Binunsky                                                    C5
 
Junior Women 15-18 4
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             PSIMET Racing                             3
2       428863   Anna Park                                                          2
3            0   Kaylee Schligel          Dirt Dogs                                 Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2        54591   Michael Sayers           Herriott Sports Performance               17
3       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       268482   Scott Penzarella         Studio Velo                               13
5        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          7
10      150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             6
11       76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      5
12      334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      333136   Sean Brandt              Studio Velo                               2
15      207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               20
2       333472   Jeff Dale                Team Revolutions                          17
3       402307   Max Hudson               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       250710   Zach Griffith            Audi                                      13
5       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                11
6       384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      9
8       365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
10      334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      6
11      395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      365904   Michael Terra            Team Revolutions                          3
14      412063   Glen Kinion                                                        C5
15      396920   Kevin Undercoffer        Hub Racing                                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  8
9        59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
10      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         6
11       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  5
12      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      4
13      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
14       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       332434   Christopher Townzen                                                20
2       257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      17
3       391765   Shawn Blosser            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       333470   Donald Pattalock         Audi                                      13
5       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    10
7       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing                           9
8        21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             8
9       204403   Jason Pettinato          Body Concepts                             7
10      304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    6
11       66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      277576   Jim Sharp                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      304658   Justin Madison           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   3
14       49341   Sean Crowley             CA Technologies Racing                    2
15      274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      20
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3        46023   Shin Umeda               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    15
4        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      11
6       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
10       48416   Robert Parker            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11       13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      5
12       40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
13      143225   Hugh Janney              Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      2
15      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       397657   Laura Jorgensen          Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo              Not NCNCA
2       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      17
3       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      15
4       325664   Cristina Hughes          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       302962   Misha Fuller             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
6       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance CoachingC3
7       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               C3
8       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
9       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         C3
10      307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
11      105201   Jane Despas              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12       80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       C3
13      310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
14      225187   Chris Lundy              ThirstyBear Cycling                       C3
15      278473   Rhonda Serr              Audi                                      1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
2       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         10
3       258501   Dana Martin              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
4       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             8
5       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
6        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         6
7       271152   Cheryl Shwe              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
8        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
9       232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      3
10      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         2
11      240797   Jennifer Barlow          Team Precision                            1
 
Women 4
1       420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
2       393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3       423584   Gretchen Stumhofer                                                 Not NCNCA
4       422708   Sarabeth Maciey                                                    C5
5       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                11
6       419961   Jennifer Chan                                                      C5
7       396798   Andrea Turner                                                      C5
8       393974   Lucie Hird               CA Technologies Racing                    8
9       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
11      385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         5
12      392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      420086   Sumer Avila              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1


Ft. Ord Circuit Race - Central Coast Road Series #2 3/16/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       286608   Eamon Franck             Hagens Berman U-23                        13
2       307653   Jeff Linder              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    11
3       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
4       230799   James Stemper            Racers Against Childhood Cancer           Not NCNCA
5       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         8
6       297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
7            0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
8        87090   Mark Manning                                                       5
9       118797   Sergei Badeka            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
 
Elite 2/3
1       198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip                         20
2       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 C3
3       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 C3
5       307653   Jeff Linder              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    11
6       180294   Chris Matthews           Team Genesolve                            C3
7       249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      8
9       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 C3
10      346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green                         Not NCNCA
11       87090   Mark Manning                                                       5
12       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13       65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
 
Elite 3/4
1       271864   Stratton Easter          Bear Development Team                     20
2       392905   Adrian Buganza Tepole    Metromint Cycling                         C4
3       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 11
6       420107   Alexander Cabatic                                                  C5
7       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     C5
8       356604   Jeffrey Stern                                                      Not NCNCA
9       346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green                         Not NCNCA
10      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
11      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            4
13      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            3
14      245074   David Silverander                                                  Not NCNCA
15      274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     C4
 
Elite 4
1       361944   Brad Griffin             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
2       274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     17
3       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       393819   Erik Schumm                                                        Not NCNCA
5       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
6       356604   Jeffrey Stern                                                      Not NCNCA
7       221354   Ryan Mcmillen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       358809   Christopher Rippey       Team Roaring Mouse                        8
9       248976   Sean Estes               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C5
10      420107   Alexander Cabatic                                                  C5
11      245074   David Silverander                                                  Not NCNCA
12      394920   Brian Bishop             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      392905   Adrian Buganza Tepole    Metromint Cycling                         3
14      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     C5
15      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              1
 
Elite 5
1       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     C5
2       288401   Tyler Frasca             Muscle Milk                               Not NCNCA
3       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher                                                  C5
4       423511   Edmund Hipp                                                        C5
5       211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C5
6       168598   Richard Gonsalves                                                  C5
7            0   Jason Ismail             Santa Cruz Jr Development                 Not NCNCA
8       423036   Damon Campbell                                                     C5
9       423752   Bjoern Mcaulay                                                     C5
10      418915   Aaron Mcnany                                                       C5
11      424131   Christopher Martino                                                C5
12           0   Gianni Ottone                                                      Not NCNCA
13           0   Van Rooy                 NPS                                       Not NCNCA
14      407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     C5
15      428783   Alexander Koch                                                     C5
 
Master 35+
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
2       178453   Craig Nunes              Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
4        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  8
5         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
6       204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            C4
7       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
8       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
9       418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       178453   Craig Nunes              Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
2       229718   Doug Hall                LifeLineRacing                            17
3         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
4         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      10
7        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  9
8       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            8
9       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10      249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      5
12      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      2
15      273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            20
2       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 17
3       180294   Chris Matthews           Team Genesolve                            15
4       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  11
6       248976   Sean Estes               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C5
7       393819   Erik Schumm                                                        Not NCNCA
8        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 8
9       292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            7
10      204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            C4
11      155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
12      418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
13      305647   Joshua Lopez             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      418994   Joe Hofeditz                                                       C5
15      308611   Harish Narayanaswamy     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1       361265   Chris Cowart             Pen Velo Racing                           C5
2       226193   Allan Mecham                                                       Not NCNCA
3       423036   Damon Campbell                                                     C5
4       423752   Bjoern Mcaulay                                                     C5
5       424131   Christopher Martino                                                C5
6       423511   Edmund Hipp                                                        C5
7            0   Joseph Morales                                                     Not NCNCA
8            0   Joseph Ramirez                                                     Not NCNCA
9       286533   Nathan Beltran           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
 
Master 45+
1        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    6
2       273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
3       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      4
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        3
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
2       273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
3        29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        11
5        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    10
6        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
7        88570   Alfred Berghout          Audi                                      8
8        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing                           7
9       218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
10      195991   Ginger Snell             Velo Sports Group                         5
11      288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
12      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      3
13      178921   Richard Della Maggiore   iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Spokesman Bicycles                        15
2       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           13
3         7642   Doug Cook                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
4       249822   Shawn Oliver                                                       10
5       220929   William Ruffner          Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  9
6        47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      8
7        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
8       366541   Dave Dooley              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
9       195999   Scott Calley             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C4
10      204436   Earle Baker              Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  4
11      378462   Paul Young                                                         C5
 
Master 45+ 5
1       407521   Tim Davis                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C5
2       419450   Oto Slavos                                                         C5
3       416562   Philip Malaspina                                                   C5
4       418883   Glenn Fetsch                                                       C5
5       412004   Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing                           C5
6       391137   Eric Rogge                                                         C5
7       393238   Jeff Diodati             Pen Velo Racing                           C5
8       345748   Jeff Mcgrath             The Western Stage                         Not NCNCA
9       364695   Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     7
2       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         6
3       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           5
4       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      4
5       228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                    3
6       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         2
7        13247   Roderick Gilchrist                                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
2       222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  Pacific Crush Racing                      C3
3       306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             1
 
Women 35+
1       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                6
2       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      5
3       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             4
4       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           3
5       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      2
6       382345   Jan Mock                 Pacific Crush Racing                      C4
 
Women 4
1       304526   Robyn Nearn              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
2       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
3       393358   Christina Hashimoto      Velo Bella                                7
4       383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      6
5       381377   Stephanie Nunes          Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
6       427956   Brittany Bolen                                                     4
7       270735   Carole Sykes             Pacific Crush Racing                      3
8       415561   Kackie Cohen                                                       C5
9       199650   Melanie  Petersen                                                  1


UC Berkeley Road Race Weekend 3/16/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       303659   Kyle Murphy                                                        17
3       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       271933   Matt Mikul               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling                         9
8       263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        7
10      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 C3
11      332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         5
12      304367   Fergus Tanaka                                                      4
13      243003   Menso De Jong            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     3
14      196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     2
15      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 4/5
1       304958   Edward Kronfli           TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 20
2       297164   Eliel Anttila            University of California-Berkeley         17
3       387258   Erik Vangsnes            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
4       370448   Christian Lam            San Francisco State University            13
5       366197   Josue Acosta             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
6       425803   Cameron Bronstein                                                  Not NCNCA
7       368368   Zach Morvant             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       395757   Tyler Ross               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
10      367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling                         6
11      423210   Daniel Pescetti                                                    C5
12      383087   Robert Galbreath                                                   4
13      381107   Zachary Proteau          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      413260   Kell Mckenzie            Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   C5
15      392893   Jeromy Lee                                                         C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
2       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
3        47388   Kevin Klein              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
4       169857   Philip Hynes             ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
5       139348   Ryan Ramos               Metromint Cycling                         5
6        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
7         4838   Patrick Briggs           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
8       133838   Daryl Hemenway           Performance Cycle Coaching                2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         5
2       206217   Kate Ligler                                                        4
3       242553   Josephine Morgan         Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
4       367331   Erica Greif              Velo Sports Group                         2
5       238713   Kimberly Fong            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching1
 
Women 3/4
1       292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
2       419981   Meisin Yan                                                         C5
3       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
4       312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo              Not NCNCA
5       224221   Virginia Solomon         Metromint Cycling                         Not NCNCA
6       366149   Cecily Majerus           Pen Velo Racing                           C4
7       196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing                           5
8       404438   Veronica Volok                                                     C5
9       309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      3
10      370963   Nia Ransom                                                         Not NCNCA


OTF Omnium: Granville Homes Circuit Race 3/22/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       296879   Jack Maddux              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   15
4       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA13
5       242560   Vincent Owens            Dayka-Hackett                             11
6       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       305079   Jacob Gerhardt           XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CANot NCNCA
8       187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA7
10      298571   Garrett Hankins          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
11      253987   Joseph Chicoine          XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA5
11       61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
 
Elite 3
1       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
2       331304   Ryan Brooks              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
3       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
4       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
5       300157   Joshua Webb              Global CTI Cycling Team                   10
6       264605   George Ciordas           Dayka-Hackett                             9
7       286527   Brent Majors             Off The Front                             8
8       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  7
9       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
10      330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
11      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      4
 
Elite 4
1       420107   Alexander Cabatic                                                  C5
2       341512   Adam Stephens            Global CTI Cycling Team                   17
3       353442   Zane Adamo               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
4       417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
5       367761   Erik Funk                                                          11
7       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  9
8       393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA8
9       385347   Mike Brown               Off The Front                             7
10      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             6
11      188844   Joseph Booth                                                       5
12      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      365078   Jay Moccio               Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
14      386433   Jamison Spencer          Off The Front                             C5
15      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Elite 5
1            0   Brian Baxter                                                       Not NCNCA
2       428921   Jamin Chepernich                                                   C5
3       419385   David Nicholas                                                     C5
4       307585   Michael Ford                                                       Not NCNCA
5       412694   Nick Burgess             CCORC - Cat 6                             C5
6            0   Javier Moreno                                                      Not NCNCA
7       430147   Gerrit Pock                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       209864   Travis Wilkerson         Audi/Felt Cycling Team                    Not NCNCA
2       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
4       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
5       361860   Lance Crow               Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
6       168115   Ronnie Kier              Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
7       307805   Nathan Magsig            Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
8       281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
2       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   10
3         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               Not NCNCA
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        8
5       326254   Blake James              Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
6       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             6
7        47386   Michael Camarena         Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        5
8        58116   Eric Robertson           Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
 
Women 1/2/3
1       302962   Misha Fuller             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
2       180522   Felicia Gomez            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
3       304436   Ruste Sasser                                                       3
4       339342   Kristie Hankes           Velo Sports Group                         C3
5       420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
 
Women 4
1       413456   Cheryl Claes                                                       C5
2       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3       404499   Marianne Moore           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       422588   Jennifer  Dorian                                                   C5
6       393112   Kelly Clay               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       422966   Kelli Decker                                                       C5
8       392370   Pamela Levine            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10      424100   Amanda Barker                                                      6
11      304526   Robyn Nearn              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      429018   Sherri Monreal                                                     4
13      392160   Oralia Arce              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      420200   Diana Scott                                                        C5
15      425058   Sheila Chandler                                                    1


OTF Omnium: Ventana Hills Time Trial 3/22/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   17
2       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
3        61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
4       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA11
5       187296   Nick Schaffner           Marc Pro - Strava                         10
6       305079   Jacob Gerhardt           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
7       192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
8       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA7
9        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         6
10      253987   Joseph Chicoine          XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA5
11      298571   Garrett Hankins          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  4
12      309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
13       79101   Eric Easterling          INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
14      297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Elite 3
1       331304   Ryan Brooks              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
2       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
3       300157   Joshua Webb              Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
4       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      8
5       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
6       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
7       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
8       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
9       264605   George Ciordas           Dayka-Hackett                             3
10        7956   Chad Covington           INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
11      286527   Brent Majors             Off The Front                             1
 
Elite 4
1       304958   Edward Kronfli           TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 20
2       367761   Erik Funk                                                          17
3       188844   Joseph Booth                                                       15
4       417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
5       386433   Jamison Spencer          Off The Front                             C5
6       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     C5
7       420107   Alexander Cabatic                                                  C5
8       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             8
9       353442   Zane Adamo               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
10      341512   Adam Stephens            Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
11      303540   Vince Gagliardi          Dayka-Hackett                             5
12      393104   Timothy Stuart           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
13      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      405625   Steven Schiedel                                                    Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1            0   Javier Moreno                                                      Not NCNCA
2            0   Rickey Sauls                                                       Not NCNCA
3            0   Hayden Hansen                                                      Not NCNCA
4       428921   Jamin Chepernich                                                   C5
5            0   Vincent Velasquez                                                  Not NCNCA
6       307585   Michael Ford                                                       Not NCNCA
7       430147   Gerrit Pock                                                        Not NCNCA
8       419385   David Nicholas                                                     C5
9       368601   Isai Verduzco                                                      Not NCNCA
10      419173   Ernesto O. Sotelo                                                  Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
2       209864   Travis Wilkerson         Audi/Felt Cycling Team                    Not NCNCA
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
4       361860   Lance Crow               Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
5       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
6       307805   Nathan Magsig            Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
7       281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
8       168115   Ronnie Kier              Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
2       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             7
3       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
4       326254   Blake James              Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
5        60730   Shaun Bagley             Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
6         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               Not NCNCA
7        47386   Michael Camarena         Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        2
8        58116   Eric Robertson           Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       180522   Felicia Gomez            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
2       302962   Misha Fuller             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
3       420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
4       339342   Kristie Hankes           Velo Sports Group                         C3


Chico Stage Race 3/23/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1            0   Will Routley             Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        Not NCNCA
2       209308   Tom Zirbel               Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        Not NCNCA
3       135475   Mike Friedman            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        Not NCNCA
4       195652   Maxim Jenkins            Marc Pro - Strava                         26
5       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     22
6       219434   Justin Mauch             Airgas Cycling                            Not NCNCA
7       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     18
8       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     16
9       402703   Kristofer Dahl           Team SmartStop                            Not NCNCA
10       23057   Ben Jacques-maynes       Jamis Hagens Berman                       Not NCNCA
11      290610   Max Korus                Astellas Professional Cycling             Not NCNCA
12      271685   David Benkoski           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  8
13      417250   Stuart Wight             Team H&R BLOCK                            Not NCNCA
14      230799   James Stemper            5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Pro Cycling       Not NCNCA
15      158772   Ryan Mele                Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1       331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                40
2       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        34
3       264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 30
4       264499   Kyle Ashton              Red Peloton                               26
5       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                22
6       348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 20
7       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Genesolve                            18
8       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         16
9       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             14
10      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       12
11      188997   Rob Schell               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
12      281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF                                 8
13      182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         6
14      258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             4
15      397733   Chris Esparza            Audi                                      2
 
Elite 4
1       142947   Scott Hooper             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            40
2       194966   Josh Keel                Data Driven Athlete Racing                34
3       368368   Zach Morvant             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     30
4       370505   Trevor Niblock           Fusion Sport USA                          26
5       394404   Darin Morgan                                                       22
6       380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
7       403582   Tyler Toulouse                                                     C5
8       362242   Erik Muir                                                          16
9       341778   David Evans              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           14
10      286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 12
11      411253   Jose Ayon                Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
12      415478   Chris Levins                                                       C5
13      406652   Christopher Flower       Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    6
14      337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
15      332298   Jeffrey Wayland          Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Elite 5
1       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
2       418426   Karsten Kaufmann                                                   C5
3       380370   David Harwin                                                       C5
4       291997   Tilio Lagatta            Audi                                      C5
5       391493   Stuart Watson            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
6       392797   Tobey Hilliard           Audi                                      C5
7       411506   Timber Weiss                                                       C5
8       429756   Kyle Fox                 Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  Not NCNCA
9       427887   Brenden Stevens          East West Bikes                           Not NCNCA
10      378293   Mark Lagioia             Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing CompanyNot NCNCA
11      417615   Kyle Jordan                                                        C5
12      414636   James Rainbow                                                      C5
13           0   Jeffrey Stevens          East West Bikes                           Not NCNCA
14      423223   Andrew Gates                                                       C5
15      418077   Brian Padgett                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    40
2       186698   Michael Buckley          Specialized / Touchstone Masters          34
3       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       30
4       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          26
5         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    22
6       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
7        80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          18
8       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear Cycling                       16
9       287745   John Costanza            Audi                                      14
10      250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         12
11      141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      10
12       47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          8
13      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
14           0   David Reitz              Cycle Sport Summit Beverage               Not NCNCA
15       61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       40
2       393262   Rich Gellert             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   34
3       394277   David Page               Audi                                      30
4       418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
5       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           22
6       155869   John Olsen               Artscyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
7       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            18
8       419274   Andreas Alexopoulos                                                C5
9       341548   Scott Smith              Pen Velo Racing                           14
10      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing                           12
11      239684   Keegan Bruemmer          JAKROO Racing Team                        10
12      305630   Jeff Bilodeau            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
13      250959   Gregg Lehman             Team Velo Wrench                          6
14      144259   Phillip Burt             Pen Velo Racing                           C5
15      361972   Luke Wentland            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       295903   Todd Allington           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         40
2       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            34
3       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                           30
4        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   26
5        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  22
6       304762   Oddvar Kaarboe           ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
7        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     18
8        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  16
9       132859   Joseph Staron            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    14
10      226525   Jens Hillen              ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         12
11       80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
12       62322   Stephen Mccaw            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
13       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    6
14      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                           4
15       40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       305317   Patrick Cashell          Audi                                      40
2       267651   Rob Leever               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            34
3        88795   John Ensign              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    30
4       332434   Christopher Townzen                                                26
5       392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            22
6       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
7        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             18
8       333470   Donald Pattalock         Audi                                      16
9       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                14
10      294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            12
11      238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
12      258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
13       35606   Dan Tilzey               Audi                                      6
14       60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      4
15      135328   Scott Asbill             Owens Healthcare                          C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      40
2       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      34
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      30
4       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       26
5       195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    22
6        75152   Douglas Weseman          Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
7        11212   Paul Falvey              SHO-AIR/ SERT                             18
8        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      16
9       235126   Greg Bollella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    14
10      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           12
11      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    10
12      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing                           8
13      276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                        6
14      344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
15      393317   George Coffey            Team City Sacramento                      2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         40
2       277109   Emily Matheu             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   34
3       236645   Julie Cutts              Velo Sports Group                         30
4       105201   Jane Despas              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   26
5       278365   Sara Headley             Team TIBCO/To the Top                     Not NCNCA
6       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         20
7       292420   Eileen Mazzochette       Metromint Cycling                         18
8       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance CoachingC3
9            0   Shoshauna Laxson         Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes    Not NCNCA
10      292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         12
11      367331   Erica Greif              Velo Sports Group                         10
12      328844   Katie Hall               UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
13      242553   Josephine Morgan         Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching6
14      293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         4
15      230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 3/4
1       392909   Cara Fitchett            Velo Sports Group                         40
2       292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   34
3       418564   Sara Enders                                                        C5
4        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         26
5       310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 22
6       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
7       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         18
8       391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         16
9       422708   Sarabeth Maciey                                                    C5
10      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     12
11      332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling                         10
12      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C4
13      291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         6
14      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               4
15      394730   Amy Bruski               Metromint Cycling                         2


OTF Omnium: Hanford Criterium 3/23/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       296879   Jack Maddux              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   15
4       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       422880   Xaf Houwers              Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyclingteam          Not NCNCA
6       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       192686   Blake Anton              Team Clif Bar Cycling                     Not NCNCA
8         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               Not NCNCA
9       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA7
10      305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Team Clif Bar                             Not NCNCA
11      298571   Garrett Hankins          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  5
12      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
13      253987   Joseph Chicoine          XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA3
14       61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15       40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             1
 
Elite 3
1       331304   Ryan Brooks              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    20
2       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       300157   Joshua Webb              Global CTI Cycling Team                   13
5       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       264605   George Ciordas           Dayka-Hackett                             10
7       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  9
8         7642   Doug Cook                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10        7956   Chad Covington           INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
11      114347   Darren Rich              Southern Sierra Cyclists                  5
12      326254   Blake James              Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
13      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      3
14      179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                             2
15           0   Steve Guisis             Off the front                             Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
2       341512   Adam Stephens            Global CTI Cycling Team                   17
3       420107   Alexander Cabatic                                                  C5
4       353442   Zane Adamo               Bolthouse Farms Cycling                   Not NCNCA
5       304879   Christopher Pimentel                                               11
6       304958   Edward Kronfli           TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 10
7       367761   Erik Funk                                                          9
8       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
10      392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 6
11      352014   Parker Rous              Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
12      347738   Carl Crawford            Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
13      366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  3
14      132197   Patrick O'rourke         SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 2
15      386433   Jamison Spencer          Off The Front                             C5
 
Elite 5
1       423128   Daniel Cortopassi        Legacy Racing                             Not NCNCA
2       419081   Jose Rivas                                                         Not NCNCA
3       422949   Jeremy Bowman                                                      C5
4       428921   Jamin Chepernich                                                   C5
5       423018   Joseph Junio                                                       C5
6       419385   David Nicholas                                                     C5
7        96049   Monte Austin                                                       C5
 
Master 35+
1       367849   Greg Walker              Bolthouse farms                           Not NCNCA
1       209864   Travis Wilkerson         Audi/Felt                                 Not NCNCA
2         1536   Samuel Ames              Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
2       392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C4
3       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
3        16663   Winson Hong              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C4
4       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
4       392061   Thi Nguyen               Integrity Racing                          Not NCNCA
5       114347   Darren Rich              Southern Sierra Cyclists                  11
5        35457   Matt Thompson            Bolthouse farms                           Not NCNCA
6       361860   Lance Crow               Global CTI Cycling Team                   10
6            0   Joost Teunissen          ProPharma                                 Not NCNCA
7       396162   Chad Howell              Global CTI Cycling Team                   C4
7       329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C4
8       132197   Patrick O'rourke         SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C4
 
Master 45+
1         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        17
2       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
3        51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    Not NCNCA
4         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               Not NCNCA
5       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   10
6       287141   David Glennon            Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
7       326254   Blake James              Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
8        47386   Michael Camarena         Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing        7
9       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             6
10      223842   George Fuentes                                                     Not NCNCA
11       60730   Shaun Bagley             Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
12       40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             3
13       58116   Eric Robertson           Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
14           0   Steve Guisis             Off the front                             Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3
1       180522   Felicia Gomez            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
2       237583   Charlotte Hart           Ritte Womens Team                         5
3       302962   Misha Fuller             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
4       396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C4
5       420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
6       203177   Holly Roberts            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Women 4
1       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
2       420086   Sumer Avila              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
3       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
4       420115   Monique Benoitkrause                                               C5
5       304526   Robyn Nearn              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
6       422966   Kelli Decker                                                       C5
7       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
8       424100   Amanda Barker                                                      7
9       404499   Marianne Moore           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
10      429018   Sherri Monreal                                                     5
11      422588   Jennifer  Dorian                                                   C5
12      388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
13      393112   Kelly Clay               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
14      392160   Oralia Arce              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1


Turlock Lake Road Race 3/29/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  17
3       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               11
6       283986   Jared Prince             Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  10
7       313686   Taylor Cody                                                        9
8       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         7
10      257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
11      297136   Adam Ocamb               VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  5
12      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  4
13      234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  1
 
Elite 3/4
1       364975   Lynden Mclaughlan        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C4
2       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       420107   Alexander Cabatic                                                  C5
4       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              C4
5       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       299975   David Condon                                                       10
7       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       361860   Lance Crow               Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
9       243124   Nathan Strong            Stanford University                       C4
10      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 6
11      369355   Darryl Leung             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
12      356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                      4
13       48271   David Baumgardner        Global CTI Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
14      260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles                            2
15      220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Elite 5
1       368496   Christopher Ojeda        University of California-Los Angeles      C5
2       413168   David Mongan                                                       C5
3       420125   Conan Wen                                                          C5
4       425564   Jeff Pollard                                                       C5
5       419151   Matthew Kanter                                                     C5
6       382942   Kyle Petersen                                                      C5
7       380657   Alec Pasqualina                                                    C5
8       423218   Owen Mcgrath                                                       C5
9       393721   Mike Gonzales                                                      Not NCNCA
10      423542   Jerry Cooper                                                       C5
11           0   Dana Hargrove            Valley Spokesmen Racing Team              Not NCNCA
12      424720   Pascual Montiel                                                    C5
13      422872   Joe Rokes                                                          C5
14      406260   Morris Delgado           SJBC                                      C5
15      418893   Roy Hui                                                            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      20
2       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             15
4       150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             13
5       286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      11
6       124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       210427   Mark Dawson              East Bay Velo Club                        9
8        53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9       281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
10      179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                             6
11      169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      304027   Chris Hernikl            CA Technologies Racing                    4
13      168115   Ronnie Kier              Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       395354   Adam Messner                                                       C5
2       306356   Jack Backus              C510                                      17
3       333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          15
4       135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5        58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       401353   Brian Renyer             Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       365904   Michael Terra            Team Revolutions                          9
8       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      250710   Zach Griffith            Audi                                      6
11      335464   Kevin Davidson           Audi                                      5
12      393173   Chirag Asaravala         Audi                                      4
13      324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      308611   Harish Narayanaswamy     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        12965   Clint Gaver              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5        62322   Stephen Mccaw            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6        53501   Herman Johnson           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       207922   James Herzman            JAKROO Racing Team                        9
8       287692   Chris Becker             CA Technologies Racing                    8
9        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      7
10      200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                6
11      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
12      332082   Gregory Spanier          CA Technologies Racing                    4
13       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    3
14       22744   Anthony Martinez         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             20
2        22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3       240114   Jonathan Orban           Team Genesolve                            15
4       257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      13
5       384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      10
7       365490   Ken Obata                Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        9
8       395147   Mike Childs              Red Kite Racing Team                      8
9       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             6
11      394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      5
12      285459   Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                    4
13      417061   Marvin Novo                                                        C5
14      332434   Christopher Townzen                                                2
15      378462   Paul Young                                                         C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      20
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3       126004   George Miranda           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    15
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      13
5        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      10
7        60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      9
8       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing                           5
12       66841   Jack Wenzel              Body Concepts                             4
13       50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    2
15       21257   Douglas Lindsay          Truckee Bicycle Team                      1
 
Women 1/2
1       258501   Dana Martin              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
2       242553   Josephine Morgan         Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching7
3       291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
4       395502   Megan Alderete           Velo Sports Group                         5
5       238713   Kimberly Fong            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching4
6       342500   Caroline Dezendorf       Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
7       257717   Mary Magnani             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
 
Women 3
1       383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
2       420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
3       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      11
4       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling                         10
5       362083   Nina Brandt              South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
6       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         8
7       307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
8       307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling                         Not NCNCA
9       331886   Breana Hill              Rio Strada Racing                         5
10      250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling                         4
11      399987   Annelaure Cuvilliez      Stanford University                       3
12      394730   Amy Bruski               Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       304436   Ruste Sasser                                                       10
2       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         9
3       258446   Michelle Scharf          Sisterhood of Cycling                     8
4       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         7
5       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                6
6        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         5
7        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                4
8        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          3
 
Women 4
1       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       379226   Caroline Woods                                                     17
3       422708   Sarabeth Maciey                                                    C5
4       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                11
6       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       388394   Kim Costa                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         8
9       393974   Lucie Hird               CA Technologies Racing                    7
10      429018   Sherri Monreal                                                     6
11      330536   Katelin Benson           Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      4
13      224245   Karen Rehder                                                       3
14      393189   Joanne Liu               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      422534   Annie Clark                                                        C5


Santa Cruz Classic Criterium 3/30/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       221376   James Laberge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2        23057   Benjamin Jacques-maynes  UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman               Not NCNCA
3       353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF                                 15
4       192686   Blake Anton              Team Clif Bar Cycling                     Not NCNCA
5       309356   Ryan Moore               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  11
6         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
7       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     7
10      257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
11      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      271420   Dean Haas                AIRGAS Cycling                            Not NCNCA
13      275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15        9150   Richard Del Valle        CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Elite 3
1       366768   Raul Arias J.r.          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching20
2       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 17
3       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                           11
6       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       153504   Mark Niiro                                                         Not NCNCA
8       257410   Chuck Edwall Iii         LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    8
9       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      366197   Josue Acosta             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching4
13        7881   Benjamin Cota            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                           2
15      327014   Justin Balderston        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 4/5
1       358400   Adrian Chow                                                        20
2       387258   Erik Vangsnes            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
3       392667   Jim Whimpey              San Francisco Cycling Club                15
4       365610   Sean Henderson           SquadraSF                                 13
5       303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
7       269456   James Weinberger         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing                           8
9       237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      7
10      159603   Jerry Seagreaves                                                   6
11      366718   Kevin Tharp              SquadraSF                                 5
12      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        4
13      366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    3
14      391880   Eddie Santos             Team Bicycle Trip                         2
15      358809   Christopher Rippey       Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5        76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      11
6        58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 10
7       229718   Doug Hall                LifeLineRacing                            9
8        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      8
9       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 7
10      132986   Shane Litzenberger       R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13       15729   Carl Hekkert             SJBC                                      3
14       50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF                                 2
15      183871   Matt Kramer              JAKROO Racing Team                        1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       261918   Franco Campilongo        SquadraSF                                 20
2       195999   Scott Calley             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3       361944   Brad Griffin             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
4       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      13
5        27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        11
6       307898   Oscar Garcia             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       107719   Steve Wilson                                                       9
8       201878   Matt Idler               Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       205510   Alon Golan                                                         7
10       26838   Juan Ortiz                                                         6
11       63591   Jeong Kim                                                          5
12        5094   John Brown               Family Cycling Center                     4
13       14102   S. Ryan Greysen          Mission Cycling                           3
14      276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                        2
15      171823   Greg Mccormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3        57046   Kenneth Williams         Kenmore Velo                              Not NCNCA
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      11
6        34910   Patrick Tafoya                                                     10
7        51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    Not NCNCA
8       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      263253   Tom Vanderheiden         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12       47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
13       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14       33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
15      125475   Tracy Colwell            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3
1       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         20
2       128351   Emily Thurston           Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching17
3       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling                         C4
4       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching13
5       242553   Josephine Morgan         Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
6       101676   Mina Pizzini             King Racing                               Not NCNCA
7       238713   Kimberly Fong            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching9
8       269569   Marissa Axell            Velo Sports Group                         8
9       162455   Jane Evely               Kenmore Velo                              Not NCNCA
10      195334   Martina Patella          PICCO Jets                                Not NCNCA
11      423308   Siobhan Mcnamara         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      271152   Cheryl Shwe              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
 
Women 4
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      17
2       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
3       330648   Maddie Ortenblad         Bear Development Team                     13
4       404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 Not NCNCA
5       392141   Winnie Brehmer           Team TIBCO II                             10
6       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Team TIBCO II                             9
7       400990   Nitzel Hagan                                                       C5
8       290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 7
9       396798   Andrea Turner                                                      C5
10      381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
11      392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling                         4
12      301764   Donna Keith                                                        3
13           0   Courtni Haansen          MBRT Don Chapin                           Not NCNCA
14      403269   Ashley Lauderman         Early Bird Women's Racing                 1


UC Davis Criterium 3/30/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Red Peloton                               15
4        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             13
5       368059   Justin Traud             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  11
6       394292   Richard Reinhardt        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C3
7       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               8
9       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             6
11       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             5
12      124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
14      310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        C3
15      283185   Anthony Ferretti         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  1
 
Elite 3
1       353226   Alexander Newcomb                                                  20
2       322744   Jacob Aman               San Diego Cyclo Vets                      Not NCNCA
3       394292   Richard Reinhardt        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        13
5       366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       311530   Zachary Scott            Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  10
7       366124   Stephen Cabebe           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       328346   James Sears              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       356102   Jeffrey Clause           Santa Clara University                    7
10      333062   Gabriel Morford          Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  6
11      229836   Thomas Theisen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      367331   Erica Greif              Velo Sports Group                         4
13      224717   Jeffrey Palileo          SquadraSF                                 3
14      380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15      158073   Craig Dolley             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Elite 4/5
1       394589   Shawn Remy                                                         20
2       420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                   C5
3       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              15
4       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     C5
5       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      11
6       364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       400865   Dallas Scott                                                       C5
8       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              8
9       374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      118424   Jason Murphy                                                       6
11      403410   Spencer Fields           Folsom Bike/Giant                         5
12      323060   Christopher Hart         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      366925   Ray Lee                  University of California-Los Angeles      Not NCNCA
14      415156   Cory Jacobs                                                        C5
15      394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Women 3/4
1       418564   Sara Enders                                                        C5
2       362083   Nina Brandt              South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
3       419190   Sarah Beard                                                        C5
4       393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C4
5       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         7
6       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      6
7       382345   Jan Mock                 Pacific Crush Racing                      C4
8       423150   Riva Ballis                                                        C5
9       393189   Joanne Liu               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C4
10      422958   Jessica Baumgardner      UCSB Cycling                              Not NCNCA
11      393169   Heather Duffy            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C4


Ft. Ord Circuit Race - Central Coast Road Series #3 4/5/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            20
2        72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     17
3       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     15
4       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
6       382427   Geordie Morrison         Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes           Not NCNCA
7       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
 
Elite 2/3
1       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 C3
3       331304   Ryan Brooks              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
4       332032   Bruno Suttles            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
5       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       305079   Jacob Gerhardt           team Clif Bar Racing                      Not NCNCA
7       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
8       271864   Stratton Easter          Bear Development Team                     C3
9       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
12      198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip                         4
13      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14      224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF                                 2
15      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       180294   Chris Matthews           Team Genesolve                            20
2       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 17
3       422270   Eric Schmidt                                                       C5
4       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 13
5       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       415156   Cory Jacobs                                                        C5
7       309589   Michael Chase            SquadraSF                                 9
8       417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
9       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     C5
11      393212   Scott Wesson             Davis Bike Club                           Not NCNCA
12      367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling                         C4
13      300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      C4
14      211521   Simon Hill               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      2
15      394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Elite 4
1       393819   Erik Schumm                                                        Not NCNCA
2       365331   Borys Aptekar            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       420048   Greg Mccullough                                                    C5
4       417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
5       366955   Brian Federmann          One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
6       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              10
7       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 9
8       391880   Eddie Santos             Team Bicycle Trip                         8
9       340854   Jeremy Dossetter         SquadraSF                                 7
10      394920   Brian Bishop             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             C5
12      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      418915   Aaron Mcnany                                                       C5
14       36660   Tim Vickroy              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      304397   Colin Ng                                                           1
 
Elite 5
1       159603   Jerry Seagreaves                                                   C5
2            0   Jason Ismail             Santa Cruz Jr Development                 Not NCNCA
3       211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C5
4       383466   Tommy Evans              Pen Velo Racing                           C5
5       422666   Maico Campilongo                                                   C5
6        23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C5
7        85667   John Bray                Santa Cruz Composite                      Not NCNCA
8       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     C5
9       413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
10      423214   Manuel Zavala                                                      C5
11      388004   Wassim Aldairy                                                     C5
12      424131   Christopher Martino                                                C5
13      144645   David Tripier            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C5
14      419078   George Bonanto                                                     C5
15      423752   Bjoern Mcaulay                                                     C5
 
Master 35+
1       253814   Chris Isley                                                        7
2         6109   Matthew Carinio          Arts Galery                               Not NCNCA
3       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
4       391712   Tom Price                CA Technologies Racing                    C5
5       381043   Sergei Chekhovskii       LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         6109   Matthew Carinio          Arts Galery                               Not NCNCA
2        60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3        29369   Blake Reed               Arts Cyclery.com                          Not NCNCA
4       178453   Craig Nunes              Arts                                      Not NCNCA
5       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      10
7       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11           0   Derek Johnson            Arts Cyclery                              Not NCNCA
12      271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 4
13      303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14       35624   Randall Tinney           SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI                    Not NCNCA
15      289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       180294   Chris Matthews           Team Genesolve                            20
2       153504   Mark Niiro                                                         17
3       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF                                 13
5        59509   Scott Freiermuth         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    C4
7       361860   Lance Crow               Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
8       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 C4
9       304464   Morgan Raines            Spokesman Bicycles                        7
10      126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  6
11      361265   Chris Cowart             Pen Velo Racing                           C5
12      266310   Ivan Poddubnyy           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      366541   Dave Dooley              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
14      395348   Christian Mauri          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
15      393819   Erik Schumm                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 5
1       391712   Tom Price                CA Technologies Racing                    C5
2       226193   Allan Mecham                                                       Not NCNCA
3       159603   Jerry Seagreaves                                                   C5
4       388004   Wassim Aldairy                                                     C5
5       424131   Christopher Martino                                                C5
 
Master 45+
1       178453   Craig Nunes              Arts                                      Not NCNCA
2       288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    13
5       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C4
6         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        10
7        29369   Blake Reed               Arts Cyclery.com                          Not NCNCA
8       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10       97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  6
11      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3        47388   Kevin Klein                                                        15
4       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6            0   Derek Johnson            Arts Cyclery                              Not NCNCA
7       304762   Oddvar Kaarboe           ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8        65915   Lewis Peterson           SRAM Factory                              Not NCNCA
9        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    7
10       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11        9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        5
12      285056   Jeremy Wire              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13       55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14      218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
15      306011   Dan Perry                Spokesman Bicycles                        1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       306011   Dan Perry                Spokesman Bicycles                        17
2        47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      15
3        38747   Matt Wocasek             Spokesman Bicycles                        13
4       195999   Scott Calley             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C4
5       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Spokesman Bicycles                        10
6        48193   John Pollard             Santa Cruz Spokesman                      Not NCNCA
7       290732   Toby Katz                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C4
8       227583   Frank Pinto                                                        C4
9       152079   Stephen Langone          Audi                                      6
10      407521   Tim Davis                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
11      204436   Earle Baker              Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  4
 
Master 45+ 5
1       419450   Oto Slavos                                                         C5
2       391137   Eric Rogge                                                         C5
3        13247   Roderick Gilchrist                                                 C5
4       382594   Douglas Bowser           Audi                                      C5
5       158973   Jeff Swan                                                          C5
6       201096   Robert Estrella                                                    C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        35624   Randall Tinney           SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI                    Not NCNCA
2       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      11
3        34910   Patrick Tafoya                                                     10
4       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         9
5       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     8
6       228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                    7
7        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
8        53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
9       282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
10      358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      3
11      337880   Michael Andalora         Spokesman Bicycles                        2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       318908   Sofia Marin              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       2
2       423308   Siobhan Mcnamara         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Women 35+
1       134488   Amy Russo                HC3 Coaching                              8
2       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      7
3       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             6
4       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      5
5       371325   Annie Carrino            Sisterhood of Cycling                     4
6       188839   Jamie Axt                Sisterhood of Cycling                     3
7       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Team TIBCO II                             C4
 
Women 4
1       427956   Brittany Bolen                                                     6
2       392370   Pamela Levine            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
3       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
4       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
5       393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
6       431020   Pamela Fesing                                                      1


Topsport Stage Race 4/6/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       256539   Connor Spencer           Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  26
2       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Marc Pro - Strava                         22
3       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  20
4       188033   Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                            18
5       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   16
6        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             14
7       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 12
8       306664   Joe Dickerson            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
9       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
10      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
11      239919   Nathanael Christensen    iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
12      179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
 
Elite 2
1       334408   Sam Warford              Big Orange                                Not NCNCA
2       305929   Mackenzie Champlin       BIG ORANGE                                Not NCNCA
3       320404   Isaiah Jerez             Allegiant p/b Matt Smith PT               Not NCNCA
4       245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  26
5       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                       22
6       302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
7       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              18
8       295596   Jonathan Barbus          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   16
9       332782   Chris Yu                 Metromint Cycling                         14
10      255576   Matthew Valencia         NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            12
11           0   Jaffa Prince             Fresh air- focus bicycles                 Not NCNCA
12      331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                8
13      289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling                         6
14      353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF                                 4
15      298571   Garrett Hankins          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  2
 
Elite 3
1       356102   Jeffrey Clause           Santa Clara University                    40
2       220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         34
3       188997   Rob Schell               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   30
4       348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 26
5       182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         22
6       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      20
7       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         18
8       365793   Max Silverstein          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching16
9       275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    14
10      285199   Andres Douzoglou                                                   12
11      310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        10
12      199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 8
13      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                6
14      222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         4
15      347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  2
 
Elite 4
1       394744   Travis Keeney                                                      C5
2       339070   Spencer Ingels           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   34
3       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling                         30
4       325008   Andrew Thomson           Knight Riders Racing                      26
5       403410   Spencer Fields           Folsom Bike/Giant                         22
6       329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      20
7       392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      18
8       304958   Edward Kronfli           TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 16
9       421199   Anton Vynogradenko       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   14
10      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                12
11      358400   Adrian Chow                                                        10
12      366199   Samuel Riegel            Santa Clara University                    8
13      376029   Chris Sontag             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
14      308611   Harish Narayanaswamy     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
15      243124   Nathan Strong            Stanford University                       2
 
Elite 5
1       413168   David Mongan                                                       C5
2       422186   Keith Sollers                                                      C5
3       350058   Morgan Cole                                                        Not NCNCA
4       201760   Wes Barton               Squareone                                 Not NCNCA
5       412636   Daneck Ronaldis Noutai                                             C5
6       428812   Jordan Miller                                                      C5
7       348306   Leif Peterson            cmct                                      Not NCNCA
8       418115   Sean Fischer                                                       C5
9       429042   Joseph Bootier                                                     C5
10      394392   Ryan Hiner               Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
11      428263   Jeffrey  Manning Cartwright                                          C5
12      424090   Alejandro Salgado                                                  C5
13      419026   Byron Fountain                                                     C5
14      423076   Nehemiah Brown                                                     C5
 
Master 35+ 3
1       264499   Kyle Ashton              Red Peloton                               40
2       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       34
3       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       30
4       299975   David Condon                                                       26
5       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               22
6       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
7        40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    18
8       292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            16
9       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      14
10      364975   Lynden Mclaughlan        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           12
11      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
12      161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
13      130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                6
14      239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
15      136389   Sergio Iniguez           BRECycling                                2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       323868   Robb Herrick             Team Revolutions                          16
2       393262   Rich Gellert             Spokesman Bicycles                        14
3       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           12
4       302930   Robert Bell              BRECycling                                10
5       205510   Alon Golan                                                         8
6       358748   Robert Zirkle            C510                                      6
7       392920   Shayne Marshall          Victory Velo Racing                       4
8       418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            40
2       132859   Joseph Staron            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    34
3       276924   Roger Martin             CA Technologies Racing                    30
4        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         26
5       109074   Paul Wren                Team Bonk Breaker                         Not NCNCA
6        62322   Stephen Mccaw            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
7        55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    18
8       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                16
9       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     14
10       50643   Christopher Johnston     Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling TeamNot NCNCA
11      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
12      101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
13      195844   John Hancock             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
14      187432   David Del Rosso          PrimeTime Cycling Team                    4
15      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
 
Master 45+ 4
1       301634   James Chao               Michelob Ultra LaGrange                   Not NCNCA
2       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 34
3       242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                30
4       332434   Christopher Townzen                                                26
5       257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      22
6       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
7       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      18
8       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing                           16
9       205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
10      201588   Douglas Mckenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            12
11      395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       10
12       45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         Not NCNCA
13      195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             6
14      264642   Jeff Ochs                Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
15      310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      40
2       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      34
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      30
4        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      26
5       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                22
6        15827   Scott Hennessy                                                     20
7       252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    18
8       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           16
9       276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                        14
10       11212   Paul Falvey              SHO-AIR/ SERT                             12
11       75152   Douglas Weseman          Chico Masters Cycling Team                10
12      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               8
13      393317   George Coffey            Team City Sacramento                      6
14      383318   Gregory Cullen           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
15      200473   Michael Shaw             Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
 
Women 1/2
1       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching26
2       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       22
3       269569   Marissa Axell            Velo Sports Group                         20
4       254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             18
5       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching16
6       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         14
7       311329   Kaytie Scott             LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles           Not NCNCA
8       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         10
9       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
10      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling                         6
11      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         4
12      291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
 
Women 3
1       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling                         40
2       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         34
3       424863   Jennifer Vollmer         LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles           Not NCNCA
4        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         26
5       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling                         22
6       286874   Monica Harris            ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
7       362083   Nina Brandt              South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
8       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling                         16
9       383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         14
10      394730   Amy Bruski               Metromint Cycling                         12
11      399987   Annelaure Cuvilliez      Stanford University                       10
12      307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling                         8
13      277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         6
14      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         4
15      281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 4
1       429730   Meagan Jones             SBW                                       Not NCNCA
2       422219   Nicole Olson                                                       C5
3       288965   Tiffany Meyers           South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
4       263843   Renee Fenstermacher      South Bay Wheelman                        Not NCNCA
5       392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling                         16
6       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         14
7       153028   Leah Lokan                                                         12
8       400990   Nitzel Hagan                                                       C5
9       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         8
10      403037   Stephanie Mayberg        Metromint Cycling                         6
11      400751   Maureen Davin            VIVA PINK                                 Not NCNCA
12      394566   Katherine Boerner        Chico Masters Cycling Team                2


Sea Otter Criterium 4/10/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       417931   Remi Pelletier-roy                                                 Not NCNCA
2       237712   Sam Bassetti             UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda           Not NCNCA
3       154883   Jesse Anthony            UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesNot NCNCA
4       408233   Federico Marchiori                                                 Not NCNCA
5       394218   Fabrizio Vonnacher       KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO                         Not NCNCA
6       136696   Stefano Barberi          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
7       238217   Adam Farabaugh           UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR         Not NCNCA
8            0   Jacob Kauffman                                                     Not NCNCA
9       277745   William Barta            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
10      405903   Adam De Vos                                                        Not NCNCA
11      402660   Garrett Mcleod                                                     Not NCNCA
12      218736   Gavin Mannion            UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda           Not NCNCA
13      288624   Jonathan Hornbeck        UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda           Not NCNCA
14      197714   Joseph Schmalz           UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamNot NCNCA
15      243091   Thomas Jondall           KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO                         Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1       272584   Ricardo Contreras        Cycle World Road                          Not NCNCA
2       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      17
3       375508   David Miller             Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
4       366768   Raul Arias J.r.          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching13
5       360585   Branson Yantes           LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
6       266037   Matteo Jorgenson         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
7       328030   Aubrey Smentkowski       Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
8       310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        8
9       380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      377154   Elijah Ruggiero          Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
11      329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
12      267369   Josh Brown               LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
13      152462   Casey Nielsen            LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
14      333980   Bailey Eckles            Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
15      335824   Brendan Money            LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1       377348   Matthew Gevrikyan        TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 Not NCNCA
2       391791   Noah Adams               Team Hammer Nutrition                     Not NCNCA
3       430874   Opeta Vernaudon                                                    Not NCNCA
4       386841   James Keefe              Zephyr Wheel Sports                       Not NCNCA
5       304958   Edward Kronfli           TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 11
6          801   Jeffrey Pritchett        Team Velo Wrench                          10
7       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  9
8       358400   Adrian Chow                                                        8
9       417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
10      393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA6
11      392112   Jeremy Kermit            Platinum Performance Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
12      337898   Paul Robinson            Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
13      303828   Andrew Schmidt           Hincapie Development team                 Not NCNCA
14      393231   Thomas Adamson           Team Velocity                             Not NCNCA
15      394920   Brian Bishop             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Elite 5
1       394421   Nathan Barnett           Bear Development Team                     C5
2       326028   Darryl Sykes                                                       Not NCNCA
3       297391   Geoffrey Montague        Razik Bicycles                            Not NCNCA
4            0   Aaron Miller                                                       Not NCNCA
5       211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C5
6       400865   Dallas Scott                                                       C5
7       377495   Hunter Martinez                                                    Not NCNCA
8       310544   Bryan Halverson                                                    Not NCNCA
9       416529   Matthew Vitrano          BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
10      430360   Evan Mega                Colorado College                          Not NCNCA
11      430888   Peter Newlands           PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
12      405078   Nicholas Cabales                                                   Not NCNCA
13      417132   Thomas Mcdonagh          BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
14      400549   Adam Lafountain          PAA REMAX                                 Not NCNCA
15      411898   Al Murner                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35628   Philip Tinstman          Monster Media Elite Masters               Not NCNCA
2       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
3        15584   Michael Heagney          Intelligentsia Coffee                     Not NCNCA
4        76265   David Koesel             Audi/Felt Cycling Team                    Not NCNCA
5       392104   Doug Zell                Intelligentsia Coffee                     Not NCNCA
6       254602   Richard Sarles           Wolf Pack Cycling                         Not NCNCA
7        49283   Michael Stroud           R5 - Rock Racing                          Not NCNCA
8        31872   Craig Mannino            R5 - Rock Racing                          Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1       237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      20
2       391791   Noah Adams               Team Hammer Nutrition                     Not NCNCA
3       382920   Eric Blackburn           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   15
4       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
5       357898   Christopher Palmer       Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
6       394322   John Gill                LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
7       110667   Peter Unruh                                                        9
8       341548   Scott Smith              Pen Velo Racing                           8
9       361944   Brad Griffin             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
10      376962   Brian Johnson            Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
11      144259   Phillip Burt             Pen Velo Racing                           5
12      325046   Minh Pham                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      368980   Tim Jouroyan             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
14      284258   Michael Oneil                                                      Not NCNCA
15      393391   Mathew Miller            Pen Velo Racing                           C5
 
Master 35+ 5
1       290790   Matt Smith                                                         Not NCNCA
2       159603   Jerry Seagreaves                                                   C5
3       380370   David Harwin                                                       C5
4       310254   Matthew Carlson                                                    C5
5       423669   Brandon  Mascarenas                                                C5
6       401299   Jason Hwang                                                        C5
7       422972   Davin Abrahamian                                                   C5
8       379237   Jeff Wong                                                          C5
9       416750   Ronald Patch                                                       C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
2        23665   John Mckone                                                        Not NCNCA
3         5708   Dereck Butterfield       Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
4        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      10
5       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              9
6       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                           8
7        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          7
8         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        6
9       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             5
10      152267   Karsten Hagen            Evolution Racing Team-WA                  Not NCNCA
11       52696   Charles Wilson           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
 
Master 45+ 4
1       289692   Tim Page                 Hi -Tech Bikes                            Not NCNCA
2       392347   James Kiunke             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        15
4       396186   Terry Heil               SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA
5        16663   Winson Hong              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 11
6       318758   Frank Peavey             Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   10
7       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       338806   Charles Casagrande       Sons of SeaSucker                         Not NCNCA
9       296085   David Nicholls           Fleming Wealth Strategies.com             Not NCNCA
10           0   James Ingham                                                       Not NCNCA
11       14310   John Grube                                                         5
12       96154   Shawn Varner                                                       Not NCNCA
13      333364   Anthony Reguero          Bahati-WTR                                Not NCNCA
14      238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      368901   Jorge Lopez              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       393237   David O'brien                                                      C5
2       277133   Karl Vizmeg              Razik Bicycles                            Not NCNCA
3       428358   Jeffrey Schmidt                                                    Not NCNCA
4       391137   Eric Rogge                                                         C5
5       310123   Michael Reeves                                                     C5
6       144376   Jeff Horn                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                Not NCNCA
7        13247   Roderick Gilchrist                                                 C5
8       375287   Howard Mintz                                                       C5
9            0   David Mcdonough                                                    Not NCNCA
10      429373   James Henney                                                       Not NCNCA
11      419026   Byron Fountain                                                     C5
12           0   John Beall                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1        31697   Glenn Schneider          GS Palm Beach                             Not NCNCA
2       291027   Bill Pinckard            Microseal Racing Team                     Not NCNCA
3       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     15
4        60602   Daniel Swietlik          OTR Racing                                Not NCNCA
5        23465   Robert Mcghee                                                      Not NCNCA
6       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           10
7       252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    9
8       100996   Karl Schindler           Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing          Not NCNCA
9        13042   Jim Gentes                                                         7
10       16906   Phil Howe                Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                  Not NCNCA
11      418883   Glenn Fetsch                                                       C5
12      426236   John Draheim                                                       Not NCNCA
13       51271   John Pinkston            Pen Velo Racing                           3
14       45763   Robert Paganini          PAA/REMAX                                 Not NCNCA
15       45018   Joseph Allen             VSRT/DS Electric                          1
 
Women 1/2
1       186919   Kendall Ryan             Team TIBCO II                             Not NCNCA
2       402641   Denise Ramsden                                                     Not NCNCA
3       380330   Lex Albrecht             TWENTY16 Junior Development Team          Not NCNCA
4       363583   Amy Charity                                                        Not NCNCA
5       380328   Leah Kirchmann                                                     Not NCNCA
6       200237   Kaitlin Antonneau        TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
7       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      9
8       308334   Heather Fischer          DNA Cycling p/b K4                        Not NCNCA
9       218863   Joy Mcculloch            KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO                         Not NCNCA
10      347150   Kate Chilcott                                                      Not NCNCA
11           0   Patricia Schwager                                                  Not NCNCA
12      424890   Sofia Arreola            TWENTY16 Junior Development Team          Not NCNCA
13      366011   Krista Doebel-hickok     UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top           Not NCNCA
14      101676   Mina Pizzini             KingRacingGroup                           Not NCNCA
15      362328   Bethann Orton                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1       343484   Summer Moak              TWENTY16 Junior Development Team          Not NCNCA
2       319940   Madeleine Boutet         TWENTY16 Junior Development Team          Not NCNCA
3       355510   Megan Doherty            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
4       156830   Julia Violich            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       281791   Julyn Aguila             JET Cycling                               Not NCNCA
7       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
9       356410   Abigail Youngwerth       BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
10      287901   Courtney Comer           Major Motion Development                  Not NCNCA
11      309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      383001   Victoria Kanizer         JET Cycling                               Not NCNCA
13      420086   Sumer Avila              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      308559   Melissa Sotelo           Landis/Trek                               Not NCNCA
15      271152   Cheryl Shwe              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 35+
1        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  9
2       219719   Maryann Levenson         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  8
3            0   Barb Morris              Musette-Westside                          Not NCNCA
4       304526   Robyn Nearn              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
5       321432   Sue Lloyd                Thump Cycling p/b Turin                   Not NCNCA
6       236442   Karen Wilkinson          Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
7       270361   Sharon Gregg             Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
8       279470   Suzanne Wilson           Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health        Not NCNCA
9       381303   Jen Miller               Team Kaos Cycling                         Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1       332072   Katie Clouse                                                       Not NCNCA
2       402746   Pamela Hwang                                                       17
3       354818   Sarah Ogden              Bear Development Team                     15
4       409314   Abigail Thigpen          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                11
6       354026   Erica Schwanke                                                     10
7       365429   Kelly Mclaughlin                                                   Not NCNCA
8       371292   Hannah Green             BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
9       392393   Kaitlyn Mittan           VeloWorks-Spokes Etc                      Not NCNCA
10      391103   Allison Spain            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
11      396798   Andrea Turner                                                      C5
12      384844   Grace Green              BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
13      393189   Joanne Liu               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      282858   Nicole Jorgenson         Colorado College                          Not NCNCA
15       69768   Melanie Peterson         South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA


Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/11/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1       405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        C5
2       271864   Stratton Easter          Bear Development Team                     17
3       310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        15
4       366768   Raul Arias J.r.          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching13
5       328030   Aubrey Smentkowski       Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
6       360585   Branson Yantes           LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
7       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      9
8       188997   Rob Schell               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       328346   James Sears              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      153943   Sean Haidet                                                        Not NCNCA
11      379445   Sage Thorpe              LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
12      367157   Jon Budinoff                                                       Not NCNCA
13      339734   Michael Russell          TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing           Not NCNCA
14      335824   Brendan Money            LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
15      384196   Jay Laplante             Hot Wheels Factory Team                   Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16
1       264707   Grant Mcelroy            NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
2       331752   Sean Mcelroy             NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
3       255493   Christopher Blevins                                                Not NCNCA
4       277074   Gage Hecht               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
5       393803   Richard Holec                                                      Not NCNCA
6       348098   Ian Garrison             Team Mission Source / NGCA                Not NCNCA
8       266037   Matteo Jorgenson         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
9       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
11      362242   Erik Muir                                                          5
12      371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
13      323978   Evan Clouse                                                        Not NCNCA
14      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                2
16      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                C5
17      344444   Trent Bielaszka          BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
 
Junior 17-18
1       257659   Phil O'donnell           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team        Not NCNCA
2       296879   Jack Maddux              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   17
3       310546   Eric Oien                                                          Not NCNCA
4       251347   Liam Earl                BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
5       280215   Ethan Reynolds           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
6       330752   Clayton Stone            Athlete Octane                            Not NCNCA
7       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     9
8            0   Jonah Mead-vancort                                                 Not NCNCA
9       370153   Kent Ross                                                          Not NCNCA
10      353044   Tyler Tangen             Audi                                      Not NCNCA
11      229865   Noah Granigan            RACE CF                                   Not NCNCA
12      236923   Connor Brown             Team Winded Development                   Not NCNCA
13      215644   Quinten Kirby            SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team       Not NCNCA
14      293880   Justin Griffin           FFKR - CONTENDER RACING                   Not NCNCA
15      428016   Ivan Venter                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-18
1       343484   Summer Moak              TWENTY16 Junior Development Team          Not NCNCA
2       319940   Madeleine Boutet         TWENTY16 Junior Development Team          Not NCNCA
3       332072   Katie Clouse                                                       Not NCNCA
4       371292   Hannah Green             BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
5       354116   Madelaine Melcher        Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
6       330648   Maddie Ortenblad         Bear Development Team                     6
7       393358   Christina Hashimoto      Velo Bella                                5
8       391103   Allison Spain            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
9       424723   Ida Boger                BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
10      297265   Cheyenne Comer           Major Motion Development                  Not NCNCA
11           0   Susanne Benders                                                    Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35628   Philip Tinstman          Monster Media Elite Masters               Not NCNCA
2       255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       429631   Devis Cinni                                                        Not NCNCA
5       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          11
6         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
7       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       178453   Craig Nunes              Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
9       429625   Silver Lazzari                                                     Not NCNCA
10      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      376794   Matt Charity             Steamboat Velo                            Not NCNCA
12       15584   Michael Heagney          Intelligentsia Coffee                     Not NCNCA
13       18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing                           3
14       12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      429628   Massimo Chiarini                                                   Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              15
4        26173   Mark Noble               TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 Not NCNCA
5        47388   Kevin Klein                                                        11
6        99426   Kirk Bausch              SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI                    Not NCNCA
7       251524   Greg Colley              TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 Not NCNCA
8        27378   David Passmore           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          8
9       223594   Jeff Spaulding                                                     Not NCNCA
10      271808   Michael Marckx           SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI                    Not NCNCA
11       38323   Cris Williams            VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                     Not NCNCA
12      162082   Mike Hileman             High Desert Cycling Club                  Not NCNCA
13       50894   Christian Walker         TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 Not NCNCA
14       29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
15       23665   John Mckone                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1        45461   Mark Hoffenberg          Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
2        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   17
3       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     15
4       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      13
5       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           11
6        23465   Robert Mcghee            Bat City Cycling                          Not NCNCA
7        78689   Dan Scrivner             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8         1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters            8
9       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      204172   Marc Spivey              StageOne Cycling Team                     Not NCNCA
11       60602   Daniel Swietlik          OTR Racing                                Not NCNCA
12      291027   Bill Pinckard            Microseal Racing Team                     Not NCNCA
13      142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             3
14       45693   Paul Mittelstadt         Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy              Not NCNCA
15      426236   John Draheim                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         17
3       309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       355510   Megan Doherty            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
5       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6        80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       156830   Julia Violich            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      262951   Nicole Sweetland         B4T9/Foundation                           Not NCNCA
11      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
12      305789   Meredith CaccesemcconvillHolliday Rock p/b Zoca                    Not NCNCA
13      281791   Julyn Aguila             JET Cycling                               Not NCNCA
14      367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     Not NCNCA
15      320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Women 35+
1        49243   Laura Charameda          Team Swift                                10
2            0   Barb Morris              Musette-Westside                          Not NCNCA
3       304526   Robyn Nearn              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
4       219719   Maryann Levenson         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  7
5        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  6
6       379132   Cindy Fenton             Sisterhood of Cycling                     Not NCNCA
7       270361   Sharon Gregg             Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
8       236442   Karen Wilkinson          Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
9       381303   Jen Miller               Team Kaos Cycling                         Not NCNCA
10      279470   Suzanne Wilson           Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health        Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1       419937   Anne Valta               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       402746   Pamela Hwang                                                       17
3       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                15
4       354818   Sarah Ogden              Bear Development Team                     13
5       409314   Abigail Thigpen          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       422588   Jennifer  Dorian                                                   C5
7       422708   Sarabeth Maciey                                                    C5
8       365429   Kelly Mclaughlin                                                   Not NCNCA
9       405316   Elizabeth Hawes          B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  Not NCNCA
10      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      279311   Chrysa Malosh            Team Novo Nordisk                         Not NCNCA
12      429542   Rachel Carlson                                                     4
13      354026   Erica Schwanke                                                     3
14      427956   Brittany Bolen                                                     2
15      396798   Andrea Turner                                                      C5


Sea Otter Road Race 4/11/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       197714   Joe Schmalz              UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamNot NCNCA
2       402660   Garrett Mcleod                                                     Not NCNCA
3       296167   Adrien Costa             Hagens Berman U-23                        15
4       429627   Federico Canuti                                                    Not NCNCA
5       277745   William Barta            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
6       154883   Jesse Anthony            UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesNot NCNCA
7       237712   Sam Bassetti             UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda           Not NCNCA
8       218736   Gavin Mannion            UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda           Not NCNCA
9       288624   Jon Hornbeck             UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda           Not NCNCA
10      432789   Toms Skujins                                                       Not NCNCA
11      170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      238217   Adam Farabaugh           UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR         Not NCNCA
13      298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14           0   Christopher Prendergast                                            Not NCNCA
15      406237   Luke Ockerby                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1       408446   David Waples             River City Red                            Not NCNCA
2       382940   Christian Alburez                                                  Not NCNCA
3       418045   Alain Asuzano                                                      Not NCNCA
4       395517   Eamon Oreilly            SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team                 Not NCNCA
5       200063   Matt Wikstrom            8th Wonder Cycling                        Not NCNCA
6       395045   Bryan Boyhan             Bicycle.net Cycling Team                  Not NCNCA
7       251687   Kirk Nordgren            One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
8       232311   Ryan Ung                 Team Helen's                              Not NCNCA
9       391880   Eddie Santos             Team Bicycle Trip                         7
10      392874   Alfredo Asuzano                                                    Not NCNCA
11      393231   Thomas Adamson           Team Velocity                             Not NCNCA
12      394898   Emerson Glassey          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
13      337898   Paul Robinson            Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
14      417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
15      403964   Brian Carlson                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1       251332   Stefen Creason                                                     Not NCNCA
2       332766   Ethan Lawrence           Team Shimano                              Not NCNCA
3       297391   Geoffrey Montague                                                  Not NCNCA
4       401077   Jonathan Lee                                                       C5
5       340426   Nik Bales                                                          Not NCNCA
6       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     C5
7       360144   Nathan Greenwood         Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            Not NCNCA
8       403715   Todd Markelz                                                       C5
9       207729   Kyle Peter                                                         Not NCNCA
10      432854   Alex Nelson              Chinook Cycling                           Not NCNCA
11      318870   Aaron Miller             Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
12           0   Nate Collins                                                       Not NCNCA
13      427211   Kevan Aurand                                                       Not NCNCA
14      430360   Evan Mega                Colorado College                          Not NCNCA
15      423214   Manuel Zavala                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 4
1       304920   Ricardo Barrosa          Team Shimano                              Not NCNCA
2            0   Brad Fastham                                                       Not NCNCA
3       324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       194221   Chappy Wood                                                        13
5       394277   David Page               Audi                                      11
6       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
7       318146   Cj Wolf                  ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8        58809   Austin Jackson           Naval Postgraduate School                 8
9       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10       24015   Joseph Mendes            ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11      299589   Karel Konopik            Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
12      368842   Justin Hintz                                                       4
13      168598   Richard Gonsalves                                                  C5
14      335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing                           2
15      393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       255125   Leroy Thomas                                                       Not NCNCA
2       380370   David Harwin                                                       C5
3       226193   Allan Mecham                                                       Not NCNCA
4       390379   Francis Ilao             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C5
5       290790   Matt R. Smith                                                      Not NCNCA
6       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
7            0   Greg Mcculloch                                                     Not NCNCA
8       422111   Christian De Groot                                                 Not NCNCA
9       310254   Matthew Carlson                                                    C5
10      423669   Brandon  Mascarenas                                                C5
11      401299   Jason Hwang                                                        C5
12      375646   William Lowe                                                       C5
13           0   Michael Hopkins                                                    Not NCNCA
14      422972   Davin Abrahamian                                                   C5
15      314860   Ryan Standish                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 4
1       370667   Rob Mcgee                Blackstar Racing                          Not NCNCA
2       272914   Steve Sharp              SLO Nexus-Gym One                         Not NCNCA
3       289692   Tim Page                 Hi -Tech Bikes                            Not NCNCA
4       392334   Robert Easley            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       368275   Josef Hochleitner        OTR Racing                                Not NCNCA
6       155123   Angus Murray             CA Technologies Racing                    10
7       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      9
8       418333   Shane Kinney                                                       8
9        88795   John Ensign              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        6
11      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      5
12       14310   John Grube                                                         4
13      287300   William Mcbride          Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
14      266504   Henrik Schubert                                                    2
15       21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 45+ 5
1        30719   Brian Rouse                                                        C5
2            0   Jeffrey Perry                                                      Not NCNCA
3       125217   Peter Kain                                                         Not NCNCA
4       210789   Tim Zandbergen           Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
5            0   David Cronwall                                                     Not NCNCA
6       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
7        15385   Gerry Hatcher                                                      C5
8            0   Mark Ueeck                                                         Not NCNCA
9            0   John Glass                                                         Not NCNCA
10      414357   Michael Hatam                                                      C5
11      391137   Eric Rogge                                                         C5
12      183734   Dan Turner               Triple Threat Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
13      429426   Isaac Goren                                                        Not NCNCA
14      401934   Johannes Kornacher                                                 C5
15      412137   Jeff Tuck                                                          C5
 
Women 1/2
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      20
2       380330   Lex Albrecht                                                       Not NCNCA
3       363583   Amy Charity                                                        Not NCNCA
4       334430   Joelle Numainville                                                 Not NCNCA
5       402641   Denise Ramsden                                                     Not NCNCA
6       154601   Dotsie Bausch            TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
7       366011   Krista Doebel-hickok     UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top           Not NCNCA
8       383794   Miranda Griffiths                                                  Not NCNCA
9       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       7
10      252152   Elizabeth Newell         JAKROO Racing Team                        6
11      433119   Patricia Schwager                                                  Not NCNCA
12      325094   Sara Bird                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      180522   Felicia Gomez            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      349836   Amber Gaffney            TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
15      200237   Kaitlin Antonneau        UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16                  Not NCNCA


Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/12/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 4
1       352752   Alec Seivert             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
2       408446   David Waples             River City Red                            Not NCNCA
3       304958   Edward Kronfli           TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 15
4       232311   Ryan Ung                 Team Helen's                              Not NCNCA
5       390644   Jonathan Paris           Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
6       377348   Matthew Gevrikyan        TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 Not NCNCA
7       251687   Kirk Nordgren            One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
8       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     C5
9       383856   Forrest Russell          Pro Bike Supply                           Not NCNCA
10      418045   Alain Asuzano                                                      Not NCNCA
11      394898   Emerson Glassey          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12      340854   Jeremy Dossetter         SquadraSF                                 4
13      417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
14      248976   Sean Estes               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C5
15      356604   Jeffrey Stern                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1            0   Ed Dorsey                                                          Not NCNCA
2       159603   Jerry Seagreaves                                                   C5
3       432931   David Winton                                                       Not NCNCA
4       251332   Stefen Creason                                                     Not NCNCA
5       332766   Ethan Lawrence           Team Shimano                              Not NCNCA
6       401077   Jonathan Lee                                                       C5
7       297391   Geoffrey Montague        Razik Bicycles                            Not NCNCA
8       356601   Jett Chandler                                                      C5
9       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     C5
10      366547   Troy Templin             H&S Bicycles of Burbank                   Not NCNCA
11      394553   Konnor Plymire                                                     Not NCNCA
12      211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C5
13      391836   Calder Wood              Rad Racing NW                             Not NCNCA
14      284055   Benjamin King            Rad Racing NW                             Not NCNCA
15           0   Aaron Miller                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1       268774   Chris Down               Hot Wheels Factory Team                   Not NCNCA
2       418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
3       168598   Richard Gonsalves                                                  C5
4        58809   Austin Jackson           Naval Postgraduate School                 13
5       367056   Frank Kim                Evergreen Cycling                         Not NCNCA
6       110667   Peter Unruh                                                        10
7       376962   Brian Johnson            Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
8       394322   John Gill                LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
9       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      272930   Sergio Estrada                                                     5
12      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing                           4
13      237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      3
14      357898   Christopher Palmer       Rock Sports Racing                        Not NCNCA
15      382920   Eric Blackburn           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       422111   Christian De Groot                                                 Not NCNCA
2       380370   David Harwin                                                       C5
3        23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C5
4       406825   Ben Moomey               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
5       424254   Andy Slopsema                                                      C5
6       423511   Edmund Hipp                                                        C5
7       290790   Matt Smith                                                         Not NCNCA
8       287934   Chad Gallagher                                                     C5
9            0   Eric Lee                 Specialized                               Not NCNCA
10           0   Tim Smith                                                          Not NCNCA
11      304373   Brian Baxter             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            C5
12      397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
13      429361   Billy Lee                                                          Not NCNCA
14           0   Vivek Radhakrishnan                                                Not NCNCA
15      397540   Aaron Tarango            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
 
Master 45+ 4
1       296107   Jeff Bryant              Hot Wheels Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
2       370667   Rob Mcgee                Blackstar Racing                          Not NCNCA
3       289692   Tim Page                 Hi -Tech Bikes                            Not NCNCA
4       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      13
5       396186   Terry Heil               SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA
6       337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
7       296085   David Nicholls           Fleming Wealth Strategies.com             Not NCNCA
8       368275   Josef Hochleitner        OTR Racing                                Not NCNCA
9       392334   Robert Easley            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10       16663   Winson Hong              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 6
11      394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      5
12      318758   Frank Peavey             Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   4
13       14310   John Grube                                                         3
14       88795   John Ensign              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      204403   Jason Pettinato          Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       294022   Derek Lauritzen                                                    Not NCNCA
2            0   David Lawrence                                                     Not NCNCA
3            0   Patrick Wallace                                                    Not NCNCA
4       297850   Jason Griffin            Findlay/Fantini Masters                   Not NCNCA
5       277133   Karl Vizmeg              Razik Bicycles                            Not NCNCA
6        27133   Scott Palmer             Coates Cyclery Racing Team                Not NCNCA
7       158386   Giles Healey                                                       C5
8       418485   Andrew Horvai                                                      C5
9       419925   Curtiss Johnson                                                    C5
10      211064   Mark Cook                                                          C5
11      431246   Daniel Blumenthal        Echelon Santa Barbara                     Not NCNCA
12      420154   Javier Szwarcberg                                                  C5
13      414357   Michael Hatam                                                      C5
14           0   Craig Broadhurst                                                   Not NCNCA
15      419014   Duane Blomquist                                                    C5


Sea Otter Road Race 4/12/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1       298739   Eric Gibbons             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching20
2       366032   Christopher Malloy       SRAM Factory                              Not NCNCA
3       405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        C5
4       267369   Josh Brown               LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
5        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       11
6       367157   Jon Budinoff                                                       Not NCNCA
7       301042   Christopher Wyman                                                  Not NCNCA
8       365793   Max Silverstein          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
9            0   Fred Berghout                                                      Not NCNCA
10      308314   Brian Gordon             Blackstar Racing                          Not NCNCA
11      272584   Ricardo Contreras        Cycle World Road                          Not NCNCA
12      360585   Branson Yantes           LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
13      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 3
14      234133   Patrick Barrett          Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
15      366124   Stephen Cabebe           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Junior 15-16
1       277074   Gage Hecht               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
1       296605   Michael Hernandez        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
2       255493   Christopher Blevins      NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
2       236923   Connor Brown             Team Winded Development                   Not NCNCA
3       266037   Matteo Jorgenson         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
3       280215   Ethan Reynolds           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
4       329962   Cameron Beard            Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co MotionNot NCNCA
4       257659   Phil Odonnell            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
5       261831   Efren Flores             LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
5       348098   Ian Garrison             Team Mission Source / NGCA                Not NCNCA
6       264707   Grant Mcelroy            NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
6       330752   Clayton Stone                                                      Not NCNCA
7       331752   Sean Mcelroy             NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
7       310546   Eric Oien                Monster Media Junior Development          Not NCNCA
8       393803   Richard Holec                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      20
1       392104   Doug Zell                                                          Not NCNCA
2       429631   Devis Cinni                                                        Not NCNCA
3         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
4       429625   Silver Lazzari                                                     Not NCNCA
5       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       178453   Craig Nunes              Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
7       249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8        76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      8
9       186698   Michael Buckley          Specialized / Touchstone Masters          7
10       65915   Lewis Peterson           SRAM Factory                              Not NCNCA
11       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    4
13       35628   Philip Tinstman          Monster Media Elite Masters               Not NCNCA
14      255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        50894   Chris Walker             TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 Not NCNCA
2        26173   Mark Noble               TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 Not NCNCA
3       304762   Oddvar Kaarboe           ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  13
5       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
7        27378   David Passmore           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          9
8        80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          8
9       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11       38323   Cris Williams            VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                     Not NCNCA
12      297850   Jason Griffin            Findlay/Fantini Masters                   Not NCNCA
13       51418   Chris Hahn               TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 Not NCNCA
14      273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
15       29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1         1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters            20
2        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          17
3       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4        78689   Dan Scrivner             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    11
6       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           10
7        60602   Daniel Swietlik          OTR Racing                                Not NCNCA
8        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   8
9       304549   Harold Reimer            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      167402   Michael Vella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11      142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             5
12      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    4
13      204172   Marc Spivey              StageOne Cycling Team                     Not NCNCA
14           0   Gene Raphaelian                                                    Not NCNCA
15      291027   Bill Pinckard            Microseal Racing Team                     Not NCNCA


Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium 4/13/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       313686   Taylor Cody                                                        17
3       298571   Garrett Hankins          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  15
4       303653   Nick Mcgowan             Red Peloton                               13
5       272559   Aj Snovel                Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        10
7       222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  9
8       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               6
11      309356   Ryan Moore               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  5
12      240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13      287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 3
14      291277   Martin Acosta            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2
15      179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             1
 
Elite 2/3
1       390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       271933   Matt Mikul               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       309356   Ryan Moore               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  13
5       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Red Peloton                               11
6       307653   Jeff Linder              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    10
7        87090   Mark Manning                                                       9
8        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             8
9        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      306438   Matt Mckinzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 C3
13      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C3
14      280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C3
15       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             1
 
Elite 3/4
1       168838   John Adams               SquadraSF                                 C4
2       280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             17
3       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        15
4       194966   Josh Keel                Data Driven Athlete Racing                C4
5       365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       285199   Andres Douzoglou                                                   C4
7       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       266583   Douglas Schaller         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   C4
11      287436   Elliot Grothe            Carefast                                  Not NCNCA
12      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
13      368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
14      382116   Simon Tuttle             Knight Riders Racing                      C4
15      420048   Greg Mccullough                                                    C5
 
Elite 4
1       194966   Josh Keel                Data Driven Athlete Racing                20
2       247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       168838   John Adams               SquadraSF                                 15
4       124857   Bingo Mckenzie           Studio Velo                               13
5       304958   Edward Kronfli           TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 11
6       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              10
7       277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8       382116   Simon Tuttle             Knight Riders Racing                      8
9       334018   Micah Lerner             Audi                                      7
10      237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      6
11      420048   Greg Mccullough                                                    C5
12      334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 4
13      406652   Christopher Flower       Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    3
14      337774   Charlie Velez                                                      2
15      422132   Pedro Romero             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Elite 5
1       420125   Conan Wen                                                          C5
2       401487   Christian Humpert        Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   C5
3       392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
4       420096   Bao Thanh                                                          C5
5       418473   Robert Gonzalez                                                    C5
6       378901   Bahati Worley                                                      C5
7       425068   Dillon Chang                                                       Not NCNCA
8       392081   Michael Wilkins                                                    C5
9       419968   Minh Nguyen                                                        C5
10      392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
11      422315   Damian Hii                                                         C5
12      424461   Kevin Verhoff                                                      C5
13      399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       C5
14      398175   Casey Sussman                                                      Not NCNCA
15      418893   Roy Hui                                                            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  15
4        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6          503   Trevor White             SquadraSF                                 10
7       303653   Nick Mcgowan             Red Peloton                               9
8       293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             8
9       209268   Neil Bartley             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12       58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 4
13       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 2
15       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1         7881   Benjamin Cota            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         15
4        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                13
5       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6        91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        8
9        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
10      337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   C4
11      162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
12      220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14       68739   Jeff Anderson                                                      C4
15      393719   Erich Shofstall          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3        60730   Shaun Bagley             Global CTI Cycling Team                   15
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        11
6        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             10
7        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
8       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
9        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12       51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    Not NCNCA
13      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           3
14      155064   Steven Axt                                                         2
15       53043   Timothy O'hara           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1         7881   Benjamin Cota            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       299444   Shawn Padgett            Colavita Racing                           C4
7       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           9
8        23350   Joe Mccrummen            CA Technologies Racing                    8
9       107719   Steve Wilson                                                       C4
10      384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        5
12      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      285056   Jeremy Wire              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
15      393719   Erich Shofstall          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        34910   Patrick Tafoya                                                     15
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      13
3        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
4        46023   Shin Umeda               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    10
5        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
6         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               Not NCNCA
7       126004   George Miranda           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
8       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           6
9        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      5
10      283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
11       48416   Robert Parker            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
12      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
13       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              11
2       143225   Hugh Janney              Rio Strada Racing                         10
3        45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing                           9
4       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
5       274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
6        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      6
7       218917   John Gerling             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
8       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               4
9       383318   Gregory Cullen           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
10       79214   L Allen Shaw             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
 
Women 1/2
1       318908   Sofia Marin              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
2       395502   Megan Alderete           Velo Sports Group                         17
3       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      15
4          661   Kristin Drumm            Red Peloton                               13
5       238713   Kimberly Fong            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
6       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
7       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         9
8       206217   Kate Ligler                                                        8
9       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               7
10       72039   Patricia Black           Team Kit Order                            Not NCNCA
11      257717   Mary Magnani             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      258446   Michelle Scharf          Sisterhood of Cycling                     4
13      299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         3
14      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         2
15       81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 3
1       383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         15
4       246822   Tracy Hogan              Team Genesolve                            Not NCNCA
5       359132   Jennifer Douglas         Team City Sacramento                      11
6       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               10
7       312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo              Not NCNCA
8       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  8
9       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      7
10      281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      5
12      332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling                         4
13      309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      3
14      402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1       419077   Diana Hsu                                                          C5
2       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
3       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
4       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         10
5       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         9
6       403037   Stephanie Mayberg        Metromint Cycling                         8
7       419217   Galina Merzheritskaya                                              C5
8       420237   Rebecca Cohen                                                      C5
9       423977   Sarah Trent                                                        5
10      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         4
11           0   Cynthia Breene                                                     Not NCNCA
12      392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling                         2
13      301764   Donna Keith                                                        1


Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/13/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       222180   Tyler Magner             UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development TeamNot NCNCA
2       195634   Jacob Keough             UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda           Not NCNCA
3       406237   Luke Ockerby                                                       Not NCNCA
4            0   Federico Marchiori                                                 Not NCNCA
5       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     11
6       210604   Tyler Brandt             BMW Development Team                      10
7       394218   Fabrizio Vonnacher       KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO                         Not NCNCA
8       237712   Sam Bassetti             UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda           Not NCNCA
9       195204   Bryan Larsen             BMW Development Team                      Not NCNCA
10      327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     6
11      277745   William Barta            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
12      296605   Michael Hernandez        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
13           0   Toms Skujins                                                       Not NCNCA
14      136696   Stefano Barberi          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
15      402660   Garrett Mcleod                                                     Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2
1       380328   Leah Kirchmann                                                     Not NCNCA
2       380330   Lex Albrecht             TWENTY16 Junior Development Team          Not NCNCA
3       334430   Joelle Numainville                                                 Not NCNCA
4       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       266806   Alison Tetrick           TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      11
6       383794   Miranda Griffiths                                                  Not NCNCA
7       363583   Amy Charity                                                        Not NCNCA
8       325094   Sara Bird                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       186919   Kendall Ryan             Team TIBCO II                             Not NCNCA
10           0   Patricia Schwager                                                  Not NCNCA
11      247577   Kristin Mcgrath          TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
12      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       4
13      349836   Amber Gaffney            TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
14      154601   Dotsie Bausch            TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
15      195991   Ginger Snell             Velo Sports Group                         1


Sea Otter Road Race 4/13/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       332072   Katie Clouse                                                       Not NCNCA
2       319940   Maddy Boutet             TWENTY16 Junior Development Team          Not NCNCA
3       343484   Summer Moak              TWENTY16 Junior Development Team          Not NCNCA
4            0   Christina Hashimoto      Body Concepts                             Not NCNCA
5       391103   Allison Spain            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
6       356410   Abby Youngwerth          BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
7       424723   Ida Boger                BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
8       371292   Hannah Green             BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
9       273279   Rachel Cross             Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle            Not NCNCA
10      287901   Courtney Comer           Major Motion Development                  Not NCNCA
11      297265   Cheyenne Comer           Major Motion Development                  Not NCNCA
12           0   Susanne Benders                                                    Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1       392909   Cara Fitchett            Velo Sports Group                         20
2       418564   Sara Enders                                                        C5
3       420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
4       391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         13
5        80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       262951   Nicole Sweetland         B4T9/Foundation                           Not NCNCA
8       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       355510   Megan Doherty            BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
10      309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               4
13      281791   Julyn Aguila             JET Cycling                               Not NCNCA
14      392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling                         2
15      305789   Meredith Caccese McconvillHolliday Rock p/b Zoca                    Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1       219719   Maryann Levenson         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  11
2       385310   Kim Nida                 Sisterhood of Cycling                     Not NCNCA
3            0   Andrea Smith                                                       Not NCNCA
4       321432   Sue Lloyd                Thump Cycling p/b Turin                   Not NCNCA
5       236442   Karen Wilkinson          Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
6            0   Kelly Mclaughlin                                                   Not NCNCA
7       279470   Suzanne Wilson           Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health        Not NCNCA
8            0   Jen Miller                                                         Not NCNCA
9       258469   Sandrine Mcfadden        Spokeswomen Racing                        Not NCNCA
10           0   Janell Robertson                                                   Not NCNCA
11           0   Kimi Miller                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1       381377   Stephanie Nunes          Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
2       422708   Sarabeth Maciey                                                    C5
3       388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    11
4       419981   Meisin Yan                                                         C5
5       424100   Amanda Barker                                                      9
6       419255   Megan Fay                Hagens Berman-Society Consulting          Not NCNCA
7            0   Elizabeth Hawes                                                    Not NCNCA
8       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
9       282858   Nicole Jorgenson         Colorado College                          Not NCNCA
10      429542   Rachel Carlson                                                     4
11      306807   Diana Aguirre            B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  Not NCNCA
12      379429   Lisa Tarin                                                         Not NCNCA
13       70401   Giulia Isetti                                                      Not NCNCA


Antioch Fairgrounds Criterium 4/19/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 3
1       305647   Joshua Lopez             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
2       274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing                           5
3       291496   Nick Scavone             Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano             Not NCNCA
4        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 3
5       311495   Juan Lopez               SquadraSF                                 2
 
Elite 4
1       217307   Tyler Corelitz           SquadraSF                                 20
2       406652   Christopher Flower       Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    17
3       368757   Eamon Keating            Audi                                      15
4       393723   Adrian Luis                                                        13
5       361415   Michael Logan            Knight Riders Racing                      11
6       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 10
7       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              9
8       391493   Stuart Watson            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
9       418915   Aaron Mcnany                                                       C5
10      272546   Steve Jones              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      339042   Gabriel Gandara          Team City Sacramento                      5
12      205466   Stephen Lam              Team Roaring Mouse                        4
13      290732   Toby Katz                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             17
2       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
3       293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             13
4       303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
5         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        10
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
7       255271   Jeffery Edwards                                                    8
8       265515   Ian Newcomb              US Military Cycling Team                  7
9       133838   Daryl Hemenway           Performance Cycle Coaching                6
10      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      5
11       85161   Dan Brehmer              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       305630   Jeff Bilodeau            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
2       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      9
3        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 8
4       274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing                           7
5       305647   Joshua Lopez             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
6       311495   Juan Lopez               SquadraSF                                 5
7        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  4
8       302985   Harun Simbirdi           CA Technologies Racing                    C4
9        57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
10      272546   Steve Jones              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        7
2       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
3       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
4       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
5       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             3
6       341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
2       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
3       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
4       341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
5       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
6        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  6
7       290732   Toby Katz                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C4
8       272546   Steve Jones              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
9       302985   Harun Simbirdi           CA Technologies Racing                    C4
10      333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              C4
11      290626   Mark Sneed               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
2       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       5
3       419364   Damien Anderson                                                    C5
4       252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    3
5       333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              2
6        45367   Leland Gee               Fightin' Bobas                            1
 
Women 3/4
1       420158   Hanna Muegge                                                       C5
2       419961   Jennifer Chan                                                      C5
3       312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo              Not NCNCA
4       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      6
5       382345   Jan Mock                 Pacific Crush Racing                      C4
6       196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing                           4
7       264433   Brandi Bergstrom         Pacific Crush Racing                      C4
8       368306   Sara Stearns             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4


Copperopolis Road Race 4/19/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1        23057   Benjamin Jacques-maynes  UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman               Not NCNCA
2       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       195652   Maxim Jenkins            Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       303659   Kyle Murphy                                                        11
6       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     9
8       390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      306664   Joe Dickerson            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               4
13      224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF                                 3
14      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 2
15      258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Bear Development Team                     1
 
Elite 3
1       268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance                      Not NCNCA
2       298739   Eric Gibbons             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching17
3       220857   Michael Miller           Metromint Cycling                         15
4       348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 13
5       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 11
6       328346   James Sears              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                9
8       365793   Max Silverstein          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
9        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       7
10      232508   David Mai                R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      5
12      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      333560   Brad Williams            Poc + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
14      211521   Simon Hill               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      2
15      182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Elite 4
1       367761   Erik Funk                                                          20
2       387258   Erik Vangsnes            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
3       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
4       392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/DS Electric                          13
5       391880   Eddie Santos             Team Bicycle Trip                         11
6       365342   Chris Ashton             SquadraSF                                 10
7       394404   Darin Morgan                                                       9
8       391211   Shiva Sharma             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       426071   Richard Langsford                                                  7
10      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     C5
11      247512   Garth Jackson                                                      Not NCNCA
12      368842   Justin Hintz                                                       4
13      340854   Jeremy Dossetter         SquadraSF                                 3
14      287507   Jason Milliron           Pen Velo Racing                           2
15      340386   Daniel Corral            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Elite 5
1       423218   Owen Mcgrath                                                       C5
2       406078   Selim Elhadj                                                       C5
3       419121   Richard Graetz                                                     C5
4       413972   Anthony Augustin                                                   C5
5       423456   Ben Aldern                                                         C5
6            0   Jose Aguirre                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
2            0   Sergio Arras                                                       Not NCNCA
3       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten VIP                          4
5            0   Angel Bonilla                                                      Not NCNCA
6       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      2
7       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior 15-16
1       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                20
2       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             17
3       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             15
4       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      13
5       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             11
6       420125   Conan Wen                                                          C5
7       362242   Erik Muir                                                          9
8       397835   Cole Davis                                                         8
9       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      424729   Ian Dickson                                                        6
11      318306   Samuel Hill              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
12      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
13      422179   Andrew Shacker                                                     C5
14      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                2
15      393737   Liam King                SJBC                                      Not NCNCA
 
Junior 17-18
1       255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            20
2       347932   Sean Bennett             Whole Athlete / Specialized               17
3       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             15
4       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                13
5       304640   Chance Tiner             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             11
6       380657   Alec Pasqualina                                                    C5
7       269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
8       422283   Timothy Winslow                                                    C5
9       393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
10      432257   Memo Jimenez                                                       Not NCNCA
11      419240   David Alcalay                                                      C5
 
Junior Women 15-18
1       396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 4
2       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
3       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
4       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       132986   Shane Litzenberger       R4R-Make A Wish                           20
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                           10
7       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      9
8        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       186698   Michael Buckley          Specialized / Touchstone Masters          7
10      179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
11       52849   Brian Choi               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12       27378   David Passmore           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          4
13      201369   Jason Walker             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       40497   Todd Bell                R4R-Make A Wish                           2
15      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        17
3       418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
4       324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       336312   Ben Cannon               VSRT/DS Electric                          11
6       194221   Chappy Wood                                                        10
7       392654   Ben Woodside             Team Revolutions                          9
8       391642   Donald Dumaine           Team Revolutions                          8
9       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            7
10      158585   Kevin Comerford          VSRT/DS Electric                          6
11      333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          5
12      392334   Robert Easley            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    3
14      333472   Jeff Dale                Team Revolutions                          2
15      392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       128575   Eric Wohlberg                                                      20
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3         9150   Richard Del Valle        CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4        23665   John Mckone                                                        Not NCNCA
5       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                10
7       262357   Sean Mcdonald            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  7
10      206144   Murray Swanson           Pen Velo Racing                           6
11       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      5
12      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
14       50643   Christopher Johnston     Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling TeamNot NCNCA
15      287692   Chris Becker             CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        88795   John Ensign              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           17
3       267651   Rob Leever               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4        27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5        21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             11
6       383183   Lloyd Jobe               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               10
7       204403   Jason Pettinato          Body Concepts                             9
8       258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
9       129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                       7
10       66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      286425   Charles Magnuson         Body Concepts                             5
12      359333   Geoffrey Beard           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13       60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      412063   Glen Kinion                                                        C5
15      252246   Eric Murray              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       398133   Dave Bush                                                          C5
2       211084   Brian Mccarthy           South Chicago Wheelmen                    Not NCNCA
3       277030   Harry Duncan             Team City Sacramento                      C5
4       384665   John Simmons                                                       C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1         1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters            20
2        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      11
6        40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7        78689   Dan Scrivner             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    8
9       252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    7
10       46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          6
11      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           5
12      192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      4
13      228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                    3
14      219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     2
15       22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1        21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/DS Electric                          20
2       303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo Racing                       17
3        91947   Walter Fant              SJBC                                      15
4       276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                        13
5       201588   Douglas Mckenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            11
6       254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             10
7        90122   Phil Lovaglio            SJBC                                      Not NCNCA
8       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing                           8
9        60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       6
11       46408   R Fetherston                                                       5
12      253276   Russell Mccrary          Team Hammer Nutrition                     4
 
Women 1/2
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         JAKROO Racing Team                        15
2       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
3       105201   Jane Despas                                                        11
4       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
5       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       9
6       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         8
7       128351   Emily Thurston           Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching7
8       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling                         6
9       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         5
 
Women 3
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
2       309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
3       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
4       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling                         5
5       286874   Monica Harris            ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
6       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
 
Women 4
1       422219   Nicole Olson                                                       C5
2       422588   Jennifer  Dorian                                                   C5
3       422708   Sarabeth Maciey                                                    C5
4       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         5
5       364645   Robin Soares             Victory Velo Racing                       4
6       424336   Charity Marshall                                                   3


UNR WCCC Criterium 4/19/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     17
3       234067   Michael Larson                                                     15
4       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       287745   John Costanza            Audi                                      11
6       379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           C3
7       237449   Robby Liebherr           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           9
8       195008   Scot Ferguson            Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           8
9       303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        7
10       86484   Nate Freed               Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      251736   Josh Rennie              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           5
12      207922   James Herzman            JAKROO Racing Team                        C3
 
Elite 3/4/5
1       295435   Jeff Stein               Nevada Cycling                            20
2       407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C4
3       366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       15
4       401077   Jonathan Lee                                                       13
5            0   Troy Diebert                                                       Not NCNCA
6       423471   Joseph Griffith                                                    C2
7       380370   David Harwin                                                       C5
8       337008   Jeff Thompson            Audi                                      C4
9       411506   Timber Weiss                                                       C5
10      423939   Jani Kaunismaki                                                    C2
11      366199   Samuel Riegel            Santa Clara University                    C4
12      391974   Michael Dunn             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C4
13      341778   David Evans              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           C4
14      420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                   C5
15      406045   Henry Cay                Elko Velo Bike Club                       C5
 
Junior
1       377902   Lane Sturgeon            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       287745   John Costanza            Audi                                      4
2        43029   Chad Timmerman           Audi                                      3
3       207922   James Herzman            JAKROO Racing Team                        2
4        54565   Ryan Ley                 Audi                                      1
 
Master 35+ 3/4/5
1       394277   David Page               Audi                                      C4
2       380370   David Harwin                                                       C5
3       391978   Jay Oneal                Audi                                      C4
4       391974   Michael Dunn             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C4
5       382234   Troy Deibert                                                       Not NCNCA
6       286787   Darron Sturgeon          Audi                                      10
7       392797   Tobey Hilliard           Audi                                      C5
8       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     8
9       393262   Rich Gellert             Spokesman Bicycles                        C4
10      239684   Keegan Bruemmer          JAKROO Racing Team                        C4
11       60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      C4
12       35606   Dan Tilzey               Audi                                      C4
13           0   Micheal Helton                                                     Not NCNCA
14       21257   Douglas Lindsay          Truckee Bicycle Team                      2
15           0   Cody Killam                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       367331   Erica Greif              Velo Sports Group                         4
2       278473   Rhonda Serr              Audi                                      3
3       232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      C3
4       402006   Janice Duis              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           C4


Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race 4/26/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       195652   Maxim Jenkins            Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     17
3       275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       243091   Thomas Jondall           KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO                         Not NCNCA
9       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     7
10      245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
11      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      240222   Keith Wong               VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  3
14      255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            2
15      289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Elite 3
1       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                20
2       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 13
5       328346   James Sears              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       288297   Kyle Iufer               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    10
7       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       289894   Sean Yeager              Newhall Bicycle Club                      Not NCNCA
9       389517   Ryan Vanderleun          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             7
10       20105   Bill Laddish                                                       6
11      405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        C5
12      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      4
13      223248   Matt Nawrocki            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           2
15      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 1
 
Elite 4
1       347932   Sean Bennett             Whole Athlete / Specialized               20
2       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              17
3       394898   Emerson Glassey          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    15
4       362242   Erik Muir                                                          13
5       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       392667   Jim Whimpey              San Francisco Cycling Club                10
7       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
8       339070   Spencer Ingels           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       365342   Chris Ashton             SquadraSF                                 7
10      394404   Darin Morgan                                                       6
11      382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF                                 5
12      392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/DS Electric                          4
13      417904   Andrew Moss                                                        C5
14      394744   Travis Keeney                                                      C5
15      309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/DS Electric                          1
 
Elite 5
1       423210   Daniel Pescetti                                                    C5
2       413168   David Mongan                                                       C5
3       350058   Morgan Cole                                                        Not NCNCA
4       419287   Henry May                                                          C5
5       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     C5
6       424254   Andy Slopsema                                                      C5
7            0   Mark Rotondi                                                       Not NCNCA
8            0   Dan Ross                 Team Every Man Jack                       Not NCNCA
9       423542   Jerry Cooper                                                       C5
10      406078   Selim Elhadj                                                       C5
11      433205   Frank Rand                                                         Not NCNCA
12      432969   Maciej Wojciechowski                                               Not NCNCA
13      388004   Wassim Aldairy                                                     C5
14      366483   Robert Manchester                                                  C5
15      423218   Owen Mcgrath                                                       C5
 
Junior 15-16
1       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
2       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      17
3       318306   Samuel Hill              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             15
4       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                13
5       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
6       424729   Ian Dickson                                                        10
7       393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       411156   Justin Poulson                                                     C5
9       417910   Itai Palmon                                                        C5
10      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                      C5
11      407287   Cameron Li               SJBC                                      Not NCNCA
12      388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior 17-18
1       274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     6
2       269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
3       393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
4       419240   David Alcalay                                                      C5
5       411291   Brandon Barragan                                                   C5
6       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3        76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      15
4       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       422693   Stephen Flynn                                                      C5
6       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      10
7        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
8       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10       40497   Todd Bell                R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11      303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12       27378   David Passmore           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          4
13      204739   Jesse Moore              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      132986   Shane Litzenberger       R4R-Make A Wish                           2
15      249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       281715   Luiggi Zuniga                                                      C5
2       248976   Sean Estes               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C5
3       418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
4       393200   David Albert             Fusion Sport USA                          C5
5       194221   Chappy Wood                                                        11
6       333358   Thomas Stanis            SJBC                                      10
7       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    8
9       162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
10      286831   Bradley Eastham          alternabike/velo hangar                   Not NCNCA
11      391642   Donald Dumaine           Team Revolutions                          5
12       36660   Tim Vickroy              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      271471   Doug Ryan                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      201878   Matt Idler               Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       293695   James Johnston           C510                                      Not NCNCA
2       259218   David Willhoite          c510                                      Not NCNCA
3       296786   Leif Rohrbach                                                      C5
4       405609   Michael Manzella                                                   C5
5       394911   Adrian Hinman                                                      C5
6        23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C5
7       133408   Geoff Black                                                        C5
8       425273   Neil Leary                                                         C5
9        13789   Jim Gould                Newhall Bicycle Club                      Not NCNCA
10      335842   Brian Spears             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
11      388824   Arpad Molnar                                                       Not NCNCA
12      419450   Oto Slavos                                                         C5
13      424720   Pascual Montiel                                                    C5
14      419968   Minh Nguyen                                                        C5
15      222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3        47388   Kevin Klein                                                        15
4         9150   Richard Del Valle        CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5       304762   Oddvar Kaarboe           ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6       206144   Murray Swanson           Pen Velo Racing                           10
7        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
8       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       8
9        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
11      287692   Chris Becker             CA Technologies Racing                    5
12      306011   Dan Perry                Spokesman Bicycles                        4
13       17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  2
15       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1        17995   Mark Johnson             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    20
2        27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        17
3       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      15
4       412063   Glen Kinion                                                        C5
5       418333   Shane Kinney                                                       11
6       242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7        88795   John Ensign              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       359333   Geoffrey Beard           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                             7
10      335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        6
11      332678   Wondwosen Mengesha                                                 C5
12      343022   Greg Klunder             C510                                      4
13       62772   James Grant              ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
14       55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 2
15       66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   17
3        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4       167402   Michael Vella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5         1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters            11
6       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    10
7       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      9
8        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          8
9        78689   Dan Scrivner             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           6
11      142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             5
12       40039   Mark Caldwell            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
13      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    3
14       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       304549   Harold Reimer            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    20
2        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3        91947   Walter Fant              SJBC                                      15
4       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5        60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
7       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing                           9
8        50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
9       419196   Rick Cunha                                                         C5
10       90122   Phillip Lovaglio         SJBC                                      6
11      254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             5
12       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       4
13      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                        2
15           0   Bob Fusco                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Master 65+ 1/2/3
1       196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                     8
2       277576   Jim Sharp                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
3        53081   Bart Borland             East Bay Velo Club                        6
4       140693   Richard Shields          Hammer Nutrition                          5
5        45136   Gerry Burney             Fightin' Bobas                            4
6       249851   Emanuel Bloom                                                      C5
7       331070   Jon Boas                 CA Technologies Racing                    2
 
Women 1/2
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         JAKROO Racing Team                        20
2       328844   Katharine Hall           UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare             Not NCNCA
3       383794   Miranda Griffiths        Vanderkitten                              Not NCNCA
4       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       397358   Alessandra Sales         Velo Sports Group                         11
6       105201   Jane Despas                                                        10
7       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         9
8       195991   Ginger Snell             Velo Sports Group                         8
9            0   Korina Huizer            Vanderkitten                              Not NCNCA
10      392651   Melanie Wong                                                       6
11      289752   Heather Van Sickle       Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       5
12      251128   Susannah Breen           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       4
13      392909   Cara Fitchett            Velo Sports Group                         3
14      292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         2
15      242553   Josephine Morgan         Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching1
 
Women 3
1       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2        80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         13
5       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling                         11
6       413456   Cheryl Claes                                                       C5
7       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               9
8       292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       286874   Monica Harris            ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Women's Racing                 6
11      394836   Viktorija Dorfan         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 4
13      366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
14      320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
15      394730   Amy Bruski               Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                20
2       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       371325   Annie Carrino            Sisterhood of Cycling                     15
4       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                13
5        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                11
6       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  Pacific Crush Racing                      8
9       258446   Michelle Scharf          Sisterhood of Cycling                     7
10      272558   Sonja Klein              Pacific Crush Racing                      6
11      254251   Kim Wik                  Mellow Motors                             5
12      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           4
13      325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Women's Racing                 3
14      271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
15      232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      1
 
Women 4
1       419937   Anne Valta               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       422219   Nicole Olson                                                       C5
3       422588   Jennifer  Dorian                                                   C5
4       403865   Erika Tarte              Kissena Cycling Club                      Not NCNCA
5       381377   Stephanie Nunes          Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
6       419981   Meisin Yan                                                         C5
7       422708   Sarabeth Maciey                                                    C5
8       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10      351898   Margaret Lowe                                                      6
11      388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    5
12      385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         4
13      365900   Andria Bouskos           Pacific Crush Racing                      3
14           0   Diana Hellman                                                      Not NCNCA
15      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      1


El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit 4/27/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       221376   James Laberge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       309356   Ryan Moore               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  10
7       277317   Jared Kessler                                                      9
8       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      298571   Garrett Hankins          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
11      234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      195652   Maxim Jenkins            Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      368059   Justin Traud             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  2
15      275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 3
1       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
2       366030   Justin Paulson           Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                15
4       389517   Ryan Vanderleun          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             13
5       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       11
6       379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           10
7       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
8       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             8
9       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
10      365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      142947   Scott Hooper             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
13      352752   Alec Seivert             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
14      264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                1
 
Elite 4
1       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       397835   Cole Davis                                                         15
4       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             13
5       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       361415   Michael Logan            Knight Riders Racing                      9
8       377062   Aaron Siemsen            Victory Velo Racing                       8
9          801   Jeffrey Pritchett        Team Velo Wrench                          7
10      400220   Mason Marlow                                                       6
11      392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      3
14      345938   Richard Nagel            Team Velo Wrench                          2
15      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     1
 
Elite 5
1       400865   Dallas Scott                                                       C5
2       423128   Daniel Cortopassi        Legacy Racing                             Not NCNCA
3       251332   Stefen Creason           Hangtown Electric/AMboardshop.com         Not NCNCA
4       428812   Jordan Miller                                                      C5
5            0   Justin Mendoza           bodies-n-balance                          Not NCNCA
6            0   Dave Desrosiers          Folsom Bike / Giant                       Not NCNCA
7       375646   William Lowe                                                       C5
8       422550   Brian Mueller                                                      C5
9       425432   Wasfi Anabtawi                                                     C5
10           0   Emmett Smith                                                       Not NCNCA
11      384665   John Simmons                                                       C5
12      418944   Mark Monaghan                                                      C5
13      429346   Samuel Winslow           Placerville Bike Shop                     Not NCNCA
14      418971   David Austin                                                       C5
 
Junior 10-12
1       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
2       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      C5
3       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
4       396014   Colby Tell               Team City Sacramento                      C5
5       424063   Walter Rozek                                                       2
6       420130   Kilian Bush                                                        C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
2            0   Andy Lopazan                                                       Not NCNCA
3       429017   Benjamin Simmons                                                   2
 
Junior 15-16
1       280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
2       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             8
3       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                7
4            0   Jonathon Jackson                                                   Not NCNCA
5            0   Brennan Moore                                                      Not NCNCA
6       393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
7       397835   Cole Davis                                                         3
8       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      2
9       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             1
 
Junior 17-18
1       393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
2       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
3       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
4       419240   David Alcalay                                                      C5
5       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             1
 
Junior Women 10-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                1
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten VIP                          3
2       424277   Hailey Edgar                                                       2
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       201369   Jason Walker             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4       127804   Jeffrey Galland          ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         13
5       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          10
7        67041   Dean Laberge             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               8
9        52849   Brian Choi               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11        4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14      245436   Steve Thomsen            JAKROO Racing Team                        2
15       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       20
2        40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                15
4       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    C4
6       174881   Ken Todd                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       C4
9        88795   John Ensign              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    C4
10      324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    C4
11      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       5
12       53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              3
14      112253   Mark Fiori               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      274439   Rich Tabuso              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       127804   Jeffrey Galland          ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         7
10       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             6
11       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          5
12       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   5
2       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      4
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      3
4        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      2
5       277180   John Roest               SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team                 Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2
1       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       17
2       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
3       392909   Cara Fitchett            Velo Sports Group                         13
4       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       11
5       318908   Sofia Marin              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
6       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         9
7       391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         8
8       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         7
9       258446   Michelle Scharf          Sisterhood of Cycling                     6
10      299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         5
11      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         4
12      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         3
13      333090   Heather Lipana           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       2
14      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 3
1       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         6
2       336374   Maureen Murphy           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
3       287890   Kristen Fauria           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       4
4       393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
5       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Vanderkitten VIP                          2
6       158064   Leslie Creed             Team Velo Wrench                          1
 
Women 4
1       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
2       402746   Pamela Hwang                                                       8
3       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                7
4       402006   Janice Duis              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           6
5       385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         5
6       365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         4
7       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         3
8       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         2
9       315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         1


Red Kite Omnium #4 - Tempus Fugit Spring ITT 4/27/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Day Entry: Time only
1       283986   Jared Prince             Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  2
2       424468   Dickson Tse                                                        1
 
Elite 1/2
1       239048   Robert Scheffler         SquadraSF                                 6
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
3       283986   Jared Prince             Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  4
4        48284   William Sans             Pen Velo Racing                           3
5        87090   Mark Manning                                                       2
6       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Elite 2/3
1       236024   Russell White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  8
2        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
3       304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear Cycling                       C3
4       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 C3
5       188997   Rob Schell               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
6        87090   Mark Manning                                                       3
7       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
8       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                1
 
Elite 3/4
1       188997   Rob Schell               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
2       304397   Colin Ng                                                           C4
3       309589   Michael Chase            SquadraSF                                 2
4       281910   Jon Roldan               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Elite 4
1       304397   Colin Ng                                                           20
2       305630   Jeff Bilodeau            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
2       329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      17
4       195560   Dave Dunkley             CA Technologies Racing                    13
5       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     C5
6       269119   Rozel Tupaz              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       415478   Chris Levins                                                       C5
8       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       385831   Harrison Shih                                                      7
10      195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11      391493   Stuart Watson            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
12      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                      3
14      334814   Andrew Wu                                                          2
15       58744   Anthony Zahn                                                       1
 
Elite 5
1       419084   Daniel Tkach                                                       C5
1       430018   John Tomaich                                                       C5
2       420109   Eddie Engram                                                       C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
2       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
3        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
4       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
5       287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                           5
6       185342   Jason Thrasher           Team Bell Lap                             4
7       142750   Patrick Zahn             Red Peloton                               3
8       141386   Myron Reyes              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
9       393262   Rich Gellert             Spokesman Bicycles                        1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       323868   Robb Herrick             Team Revolutions                          C4
2       358285   Dennis Vanhoof                                                     C4
3       287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                           10
4       393262   Rich Gellert             Spokesman Bicycles                        C4
5       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  C4
6       272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
7       259315   Brett Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
8       343360   Manny Managbanag         SJBC                                      C4
9        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         4
10      364779   Greg Price               Rio Strada Racing                         C4
11      141386   Myron Reyes              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
12      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                      C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1       380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
2       287934   Chad Gallagher                                                     C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
2       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                           6
3        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
4       188986   Gary Wall                Pinnaclife Racing Team                    Not NCNCA
5        52696   Charles Wilson           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
6        48284   William Sans             Pen Velo Racing                           2
7         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        49355   Mark Slavonia            Pen Velo Racing                           13
2       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           11
3       136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
4       219680   Alexander Rouch                                                    Not NCNCA
5       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      C4
6       237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                    7
7       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           C4
8       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      C4
9       368901   Jorge Lopez              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
10      204436   Earle Baker              Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  3
11       98788   Timothy Boucher                                                    C4
12      299444   Shawn Padgett            Colavita Racing                           C4
 
Master 50+
1       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                           3
2       385658   John Suarez              Pen Velo Racing                           C5
3       242087   Travis Selk              Red Kite Racing Team                      1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
2       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         4
3       252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    3
4       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           2
5        53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
2       191125   Cory Roay                Pen Velo Racing                           13
3       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               11
4       304801   Joseph Storm             CA Technologies Racing                    10
5       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing                           9
6       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
7       364808   David Fisch              Red Kite Racing Team                      7
8       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
9       333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              5
10      361996   Ron Canada               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
11      204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           3
11      236460   Mark Powers              Pen Velo Racing                           3
13       45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing                           1
 
Master 60+
1        63449   Jim Turner               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
2       331070   Jon Boas                 CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Women 1/2
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         JAKROO Racing Team                        8
2       195991   Ginger Snell             Velo Sports Group                         7
3       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching6
4       219719   Maryann Levenson         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  5
5       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 4
6        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                3
7       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         2
7       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
 
Women 3
1        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         7
2       394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
2       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         6
4       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
5       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         3
6       281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         2
7       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 35+
1        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  1
 
Women 4
1       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    11
2       388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    10
3       365900   Andria Bouskos           Pacific Crush Racing                      9
4       419077   Diana Hsu                                                          C5
5       392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling                         7
6       419217   Galina Merzheritskaya                                              C5
7       400990   Nitzel Hagan                                                       C5
8       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         4
9       420237   Rebecca Cohen                                                      C5
10      317766   Ali Raizin               Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
11      424709   April Willoughby                                                   1
 
Women 50+
1       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           4
2       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
3       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
4       267996   Cindy Mike               Pen Velo Racing                           1
 
Women 60+
1       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
2        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          1


WCC Conference Championships 4/27/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA20
2       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA17
3       286998   Edwin Clement            SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA
4        60730   Shaun Bagley             Global CTI Cycling Team                   13
5       305079   Jacob Gerhardt           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
6       408446   David Waples             River City Red                            Not NCNCA
7       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
8       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
10        3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               Not NCNCA
11      297136   Adam Ocamb               VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  5
12       47947   Michael Casper           Off The Front                             4
13       40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             3
14      179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                             2
15      368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Elite 4/5
1       188844   Joseph Booth                                                       20
2       423471   Joseph Griffith                                                    C2
3       420107   Alexander Cabatic                                                  C5
5       366925   Ray Lee                  University of California-Los Angeles      Not NCNCA
6       353442   Zane Adamo               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
7       428921   Jamin Chepernich                                                   C1
8       393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA8
9       422365   Thomas Lane                                                        C5
10      419081   Jose Rivas                                                         Not NCNCA
11      396162   Chad Howell              Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
12      368980   Tim Jouroyan             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
13      384039   Jorge Vargas                                                       3
14      424476   Toulo Vang                                                         C2
15      394973   Landon Brokaw            Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
16           0   Jamison E Spencer        Blue Rooster/ScanSnap                     Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1       281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   20
2        60730   Shaun Bagley             Global CTI Cycling Team                   17
3        47947   Michael Casper           Off The Front                             C4
4        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             13
5       139348   Ryan Ramos               Metromint Cycling                         11
6       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
7         7642   Doug Cook                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       307805   Nathan Magsig            Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
9         7956   Chad Covington           INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10      168115   Ronnie Kier              Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
11      218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
12        3819   Chris Black                                                        Not NCNCA
13      179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                             3
14           0   London Bollar            Global CTI Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
15      368980   Tim Jouroyan             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       393112   Kelly Clay               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
2       325094   Sara Bird                                                          17
3       180522   Felicia Gomez                                                      15
4       368127   Amelia Christensen       SkyFlash Racing                           Not NCNCA
5       304436   Ruste Sasser                                                       11
6       237583   Charlotte Hart           Ritte Womens Team                         10
7       302962   Misha Fuller                                                       9
8       396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C4
9       420086   Sumer Avila              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
10      366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
11      422966   Kelli Decker                                                       C5
12      404499   Marianne Moore           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
13      424100   Amanda Barker                                                      3
14      396339   Shaylyn Lewis            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
15      429018   Sherri Monreal                                                     1


Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium 4/27/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
2       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     17
3       198542   Logan Loader             UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP          Not NCNCA
4       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 13
5       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               11
6       255576   Matthew Valencia         NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            10
7        52805   Mark Duroy               KindHuman Cycling Team                    9
8       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       132946   Andrew Touchstone        Olympic Club                              7
10      289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling                         6
11      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 5
12      243091   Thomas Jondall           KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO                         Not NCNCA
13       72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     3
14      218381   Robert Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         2
15      196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     1
 
Elite 3
1       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling                         20
2       257410   Chuck Edwall Iii         LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    17
3       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4         7881   Benjamin Cota            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       368368   Zach Morvant             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       432655   Darius Satongar                                                    10
7       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      9
8       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        8
9       380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
11      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                5
12      260263   Allen Jackson            Bahati-WTR                                4
13      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            3
14      384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15       41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 1
 
Elite 4
1       358400   Adrian Chow                                                        20
2       207667   Charles Bunting          LuxVue-SunPower                           Not NCNCA
3       168838   John Adams               SquadraSF                                 15
4       334246   Al Soriano               Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   13
5       325008   Andrew Thomson           Knight Riders Racing                      11
6       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
7       277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              8
9       144259   Phillip Burt             Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      339070   Spencer Ingels           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      391518   Niklas Barreto           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
13      420125   Conan Wen                                                          C5
14      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Junior 15-16
1       318306   Samuel Hill              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
2       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                3
3       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
4       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
 
Junior 17-18
1       269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             2
2       389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Swift                                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       221231   Patrick Stanko           Audi                                      Not NCNCA
2        72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     17
3       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4        47388   Kevin Klein                                                        13
5       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6        63475   Forrest Koenig           Audi                                      10
7        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        8
9       293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10      303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
12      255271   Jeffery Edwards                                                    4
13       13916   Joshua Grass             R4R-Make A Wish                           3
14      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      133838   Daryl Hemenway           Performance Cycle Coaching                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       144259   Phillip Burt             Pen Velo Racing                           20
2       237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      17
3       393719   Erich Shofstall          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       273849   Mike Reed                LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        11
6       393173   Chirag Asaravala         Audi                                      10
7       418909   Matthew Sloan                                                      C5
8       337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13      392222   Keith Morris             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
14      277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
15      254697   Jason Crawford           VSRT/DS Electric                          1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                           20
2        12965   Clint Gaver              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3        24723   Joe Molinari             Audi                                      15
4        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        10
7        57836   Paul Penn                Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          9
8        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
10      136127   Terrence Curley                                                    6
11      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        5
12       47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      335218   John Lenoach             CA Technologies Racing                    3
14       50643   Christopher Johnston     Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling TeamNot NCNCA
15      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       107719   Steve Wilson                                                       11
2       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
3       304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    9
4       413231   James Ruffin                                                       C5
5       412063   Glen Kinion                                                        C5
6        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             6
7       393719   Erich Shofstall          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
8       195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
9       395147   Mike Childs              Red Kite Racing Team                      3
10      171823   Greg Mccormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
11      187467   Tom Mccullough           Hutch's/Bend Dental                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       126004   George Miranda           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
2        46023   Shin Umeda               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
3       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
4        48510   John Schaupp             Spokesman Bicycles                        1
 
Women 1/2
1       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
2       392651   Melanie Wong                                                       9
3       242553   Josephine Morgan         Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
4       105201   Jane Despas                                                        7
5       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      6
6       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching5
7       211759   Hilary Crowley           Holliday Rock p/b Zoca                    4
8       128351   Emily Thurston           Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
9       278473   Rhonda Serr              Audi                                      2
10      188839   Jamie Axt                Sisterhood of Cycling                     1
 
Women 3/4
1       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  C4
2       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         9
3       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
4       232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      7
5       268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      6
6       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         5
7       392160   Oralia Arce              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
8       237600   Margaret Winder          Pacific Crush Racing                      C4
9       224245   Karen Rehder                                                       C4
10      196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing                           1


Golden State Criterium 5/3/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       272559   Aj Snovel                Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          13
5       263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       186698   Michael Buckley          Specialized / Touchstone Masters          10
7        67041   Dean Laberge             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       303653   Nick Mcgowan             Red Peloton                               8
9       285988   Christopher Dudley       TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     7
10      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        6
11       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                C3
12      239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13       61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      195783   Joe Iannarelli                                                     2
15      202564   Cody Kaiser              Muscle Milk/Specialized                   1
 
Elite 3
1       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
2       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling                         17
3       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             15
4        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                13
5       365411   Alex Shelton             Platinum Performance Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
6       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       331630   Clint Williams                                                     8
9       366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      229836   Thomas Theisen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      274439   Rich Tabuso              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           3
14      275788   Greg Fales               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15      394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Elite 4
1       394404   Darin Morgan                                                       20
2       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       391974   Michael Dunn             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     15
4       394421   Nathan Barnett                                                     13
5       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              11
6       383263   Wenson Sihabout                                                    10
7       343836   Nicholas Terzakis        Team City Sacramento                      9
8       289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       380907   Zachary Gottesman                                                  7
10      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  6
11      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      394589   Shawn Remy                                                         4
13      321722   Sean Gilson              Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      304421   Craig Martin             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Elite 5
1       251332   Stefen Creason                                                     C5
2       423128   Daniel Cortopassi                                                  C5
3       428812   Jordan Miller                                                      C5
4       422872   Joe Rokes                                                          C5
5       425943   David Garzoli                                                      C5
6       418893   Roy Hui                  Team City Sacramento                      C5
7       418077   Brian Padgett            NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team       C5
8       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C5
9       397349   Steve Gossett            Colavita Racing Inc.                      C5
10      375646   William Lowe                                                       C5
11      418551   Jeremy Loeb              Rio Strada Racing                         C5
12      418575   Ray Abolt                                                          C5
13      423129   Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing                           C5
14      423456   Ben Aldern                                                         C5
15      422550   Brian Mueller                                                      C5
 
Junior 13-18
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman                                                  9
2       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                8
3       393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
4       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
5       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
6        63911   Alexander Velez          Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    4
7       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
8       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
9       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             1
 
Junior 9-12
1       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
2       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
3       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      C5
4       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C5
5       419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Sacramento                      C5
6       404690   Owen Nawrath                                                       C5
7            0   Patrick Mcclelland                                                 Not NCNCA
8            0   Brady Novaes             Rio Strada Racing                         Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-18
1       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
2       424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Sacramento                      2
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       391974   Michael Dunn             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     20
2       289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  15
4       406652   Christopher Flower       Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    13
5       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              11
6       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      118424   Jason Murphy             Team City Sacramento                      6
11      321722   Sean Gilson              Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      334020   Stanton Lee              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      333472   Jeff Dale                Team Revolutions                          3
14      274484   Derek Novaes             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186698   Michael Buckley          Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          17
3        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             15
4        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               13
5        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
7         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       303653   Nick Mcgowan             Red Peloton                               8
9       293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10       61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          6
11      271541   Nicholas Oliver          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      175157   Dave Kause                                                         3
14       25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
15      124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4       132859   Joseph Staron            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             11
6       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             10
7         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        9
8        80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          8
9       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15       49804   Christopher Husing       Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
2       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                17
3       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       368443   Ron Stofan               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               11
6       399829   Greg Ampey               Team City Sacramento                      10
7       299444   Shawn Padgett            Colavita Racing                           9
8       223061   Sean Odom                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             7
10      425943   David Garzoli                                                      C5
11      238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      366161   Darren Rojo              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13      419925   Curtiss Johnson          Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      2
15      143225   Hugh Janney              Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 1/2
1       333090   Heather Lipana           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
2       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      11
3       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
4       218607   Jane Robertson           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
5       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
6       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               7
7       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching6
8       258446   Michelle Scharf          Sisterhood of Cycling                     5
9       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       4
10      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         3
11      276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       2
12      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles1
 
Women 3
1       246822   Tracy Hogan              Team Genesolve                            20
2       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  17
3       393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling                         13
5       232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      11
6       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         10
7       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         9
8        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling                         7
10      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         6
11      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               4
13      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      3
14      337666   Stephanie Buckner        Vanderkitten VIP                          2
15      309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       403037   Stephanie Mayberg        Metromint Cycling                         15
4       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         10
7       315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       402006   Janice Duis              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           8
9       255792   Joy Palileo              Pacific Crush Racing                      7
10      424709   April Willoughby         Metromint Cycling                         6
11      391955   Lucie Oren               Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles5
12      432331   Susanne Neely                                                      4
13      364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      421198   Theresa Ross                                                       2
15      392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling                         1


Mike's Bikes 41st Catís Hill Classic 5/3/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1        23057   Ben Jacques-maynes       Jamis Hagens Berman Pro Cycling Team      Not NCNCA
2       221376   James Laberge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               13
5       248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     10
7       353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF                                 9
8       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      239048   Robert Scheffler         SquadraSF                                 5
12      289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling                         4
13      255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            3
14       72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     2
15      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  1
 
Elite 3
1       432655   Darius Satongar          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    20
2       271864   Stratton Easter          Bear Development Team                     17
3       328346   James Sears              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 13
5       153504   Mark Niiro               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       389517   Ryan Vanderleun          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
7       352752   Alec Seivert             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
8       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             8
9       366768   Raul Arias J.r.          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching7
10      348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 6
11      288297   Kyle Iufer               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12      380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      153943   Sean Haidet              BendBroadband/WebCyclery Masters Elite Cycling TeamNot NCNCA
15      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      1
 
Elite 4
1       124857   Bingo Mckenzie           Studio Velo                               20
2       207667   Charles Bunting          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    Not NCNCA
3       301694   Frank Clark              EBS Racing Club                           15
4       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       387258   Erik Vangsnes            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       168838   John Adams               SquadraSF                                 10
7       358809   Christopher Rippey       Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8       334018   Micah Lerner             Audi                                      8
9       394898   Emerson Glassey          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      394845   Matt Carvell             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11      248976   Sean Estes               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   5
12      391518   Niklas Barreto           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
13      367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling                         3
14       14310   John Grube                                                         2
15      361415   Michael Logan            Knight Riders Racing                      1
 
Elite 5
1       408545   Steven Garbodenii                                                  C5
2       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski                                               C5
3       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     C5
4       406249   Jordan Byck                                                        C5
5       433205   Frank Rand                                                         C5
6       350058   Morgan Cole                                                        C5
7            0   Scott Bellicitti                                                   Not NCNCA
8       423978   Martin Zarate                                                      C5
9       388004   Wassim Aldairy           Pen Velo Racing                           C5
10      423986   Matthew Haas                                                       C5
11      430665   Albert Golko                                                       C5
12      211064   Mark Cook                                                          C5
13           0   Kyle Riemenschnitter                                               Not NCNCA
14      422398   Weston Drechsel          Team Swift                                C5
15      431343   Jeffrey Wong                                                       C5
 
Junior 15-16
1       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
2       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       318306   Samuel Hill              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             13
5       313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                11
6       422398   Weston Drechsel          Team Swift                                C5
7       303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
8       411156   Justin Poulson                                                     C5
9       393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                      C5
11           0   Sergio Arias                                                       Not NCNCA
12      417910   Itai Palmon                                                        C5
13      421166   Brian Nguyen             SJBC                                      C5
14      388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior 17-18
1       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
2       255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            7
3       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
4       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
5       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
6       406249   Jordan Byck                                                        C5
7       419240   David Alcalay            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
8       432257   Memo Jimenez             SJBC                                      Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      4
2       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
3       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten VIP                          2
4       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          17
3        11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5        76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      11
6       132986   Shane Litzenberger       R4R-Make A Wish                           10
7        58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 9
8       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      7
10      249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11        1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             4
13       53375   Eric Zumwalt             R4R-Make A Wish                           3
14       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1        27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                        20
2       431212   Patrick Minotti          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
3       248976   Sean Estes               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
4       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        13
5        17995   Mark Johnson             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    11
6       107719   Steve Wilson                                                       10
7       333358   Thomas Stanis            SJBC                                      9
8        21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             8
9       158585   Kevin Comerford          VSRT/DS Electric                          7
10      248404   Alexander Kramer         Quadzilla Racing                          C5
11      407521   Tim Davis                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12       14310   John Grube                                                         4
13      312704   Nathan Codding           Team Roaring Mouse                        3
14      341548   Scott Smith              Pen Velo Racing                           2
15      412063   Glen Kinion                                                        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   17
3        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  10
7       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
8        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          8
9       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
 
Women 1/2/3
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         JAKROO Racing Team                        20
2       383794   Miranda Griffiths        Vanderkitten                              Not NCNCA
3       275441   Elle Anderson            Vanderkitten VIP                          15
4       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling                         13
5       332152   Korina Huizar                                                      11
6       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         10
7       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         9
8       195334   Martina Patella                                                    8
9       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         7
10      238713   Kimberly Fong            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching6
11      318908   Sofia Marin              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       5
12      230896   Julie Bellerose          Metromint Cycling                         Not NCNCA
13      401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
14      101676   Mina Pizzini             King Racing                               Not NCNCA
15      195991   Ginger Snell             Velo Sports Group                         1
 
Women 3/4
1       367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Women's Racing                 20
2       420158   Hanna Muegge             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3       310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       391083   Carolina Gomezvillafane                                            C4
5       422588   Jennifer  Dorian         Dayka-Hackett                             C4
6       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               10
7       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 8
9       432825   Carla Richard                                                      C4
10      394836   Viktorija Dorfan         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      392645   Julia Cushen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      4
13      406900   Christina Davis          Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club             Not NCNCA
14      392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
15      404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women Racing                   Not NCNCA


Calavares Road Time Trial 5/4/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Day Entry: Time only
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          8
2       426071   Richard Langsford                                                  7
3       236346   Scott Herring            Team Specialized Racing                   6
4        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    5
5       208359   Markham Connolly         Specialized / Touchstone Masters          4
6       235126   Greg Bollella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
6       195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
7       237299   Melinda Lord             LuxVue-Sunpower                           Not NCNCA
 
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         17
2        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
3       236024   Russell White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  13
4       304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
5       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 10
6       246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  9
7       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               C3
8        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   7
9        52696   Charles Wilson           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
10      333294   Bobby Abuyen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
11       83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C3
12       92865   Dan Palmer               ThirstyBear Cycling                       C3
13       41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C3
14      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    C3
 
Elite 4
1       304397   Colin Ng                                                           11
2       329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      10
3       195560   Dave Dunkley             CA Technologies Racing                    9
4       309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/DS Electric                          8
5       135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
6       269119   Rozel Tupaz              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
7       303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                        5
8       188844   Joseph Booth                                                       4
9       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
10      302985   Harun Simbirdi           CA Technologies Racing                    2
11      242087   Travis Selk              Red Kite Racing Team                      1
 
Elite 5
1       315494   Jeff Upton                                                         C5
2       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
3       380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
4       424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
5       222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
6       417028   Yip Wu                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
7       422871   Armin Pressler           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
8       419084   Daniel Tkach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
9       410351   Andre D'orazio                                                     C5
 
Master 35+
1        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
2       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
4       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
5       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               3
6       205076   Matthew Beebe                                                      2
7       185342   Jason Thrasher           Team Bell Lap                             1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       323868   Robb Herrick             Team Revolutions                          15
2       358285   Dennis Vanhoof                                                     13
3       304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    11
4       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      10
5       195560   Dave Dunkley             CA Technologies Racing                    9
6       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
7       361188   Peter Soelkner           CA Technologies Racing                    7
8       259315   Brett Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
9       347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    5
10      135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
11      368901   Jorge Lopez              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
12      302985   Harun Simbirdi           CA Technologies Racing                    2
13      206223   Matthew Larson           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 45+
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                           17
3       304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6       136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       236346   Scott Herring            Team Specialized Racing                   9
8        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    8
9       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10       52696   Charles Wilson           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
11       83707   Craig Lindberg           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             5
12      208359   Markham Connolly         Specialized / Touchstone Masters          4
13      219680   Alexander Rouch                                                    3
14      430018   John Tomaich                                                       C5
15      332694   Marc Trucano             Team Velo Wrench                          C4
 
Master 55+
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   20
2         1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters            17
3        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          15
4       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      11
6       252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    10
7        65663   David Kelley             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8       202171   Jack Kelso               Hammer Nutrition                          8
9       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing                           6
11      191125   Cory Roay                Pen Velo Racing                           5
12      235126   Greg Bollella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
13      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    3
14      195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
15      365060   Mark Bailey              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Open Merckx
1       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 20
2       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    17
3       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C3
4        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5         1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters            11
6       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                           10
7       158585   Kevin Comerford          VSRT/DS Electric                          C4
8       304397   Colin Ng                                                           C4
9       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
10      280562   Sascha Messner           CA Technologies Racing                    C3
11      252152   Elizabeth Newell         JAKROO Racing Team                        5
12      365016   Rich Beeler              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C4
13      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               C3
14      299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         2
15      271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C3
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         5
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         4
3       195991   Ginger Snell             Velo Sports Group                         3
4       252152   Elizabeth Newell         JAKROO Racing Team                        2
5       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 3
1       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         5
2       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           4
3       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
4       196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing                           2
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                10
2       101676   Mina Pizzini             KingRacingGroup                           Not NCNCA
3       219719   Maryann Levenson         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  8
4        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                7
5       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 6
6        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         5
7       181215   Tracy Lillig             CA Technologies Racing                    4
8       195672   Andrea Atkins            Velo Bella                                3
9        47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
 
Women 4
1       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
1       419937   Anne Valta               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
2       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
2       388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    4
3       365900   Andria Bouskos           Pacific Crush Racing                      3
3       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling                         3
4       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
4       414185   Dorian Storbeck                                                    Not NCNCA
5       403817   Leslie Hoffman           Team Roaring Mouse                        1
5       267996   Cindy Mike               Pen Velo Racing                           1


Clovis HIlls Criterium 5/4/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA6
2       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
3       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
4       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA3
5       168115   Ronnie Kier              Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
6       253987   Joseph Chicoine          XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA1
 
Elite 3
1       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             10
2       307805   Nathan Magsig            Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
3       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
 
Elite 4
1       353442   Zane Adamo               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
2       393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA17
3       420107   Alexander Cabatic        Off The Front                             15
4       334612   David Harless            SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 13
5       242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             11
6       365078   Jay Moccio               Global CTI Cycling Team                   10
7       367849   Greg Walker              Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
8       396162   Chad Howell              Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
9       392758   Jeremy Hansen            SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 7
10      385347   Mike Brown               Off The Front                             6
11      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             5
12      392061   Thi Nguyen                                                         Not NCNCA
13      303540   Vince Gagliardi          Dayka-Hackett                             3
14      132197   Patrick O'rourke         SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 2
15      396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 1
 
Elite 5
1       397540   Aaron Tarango            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
2       419153   Greg Mitsuyoshi          Dayka-Hackett                             C5
3       419081   Jose Rivas                                                         Not NCNCA
4       428921   Jamin Chepernich                                                   C5
5       424476   Toulo Vang               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
6       419385   David Nicholas                                                     C5
7       422830   Alexander Rosero         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
8       275350   Craig Ranells                                                      C5
9        15373   Steve Hastie                                                       Not NCNCA
10      289297   Lou Major                                                          Not NCNCA
11      424090   Alejandro Salgado                                                  C5
12      368601   Isai Verduzco            Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               Not NCNCA
13      413928   Kevin Two                                                          C5
14           0   Cha Thao                                                           Not NCNCA
15      126666   Jon Bohannan             SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       237583   Charlotte Hart           Ritte Womens Team                         8
2       420086   Sumer Avila              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
3       413456   Cheryl Claes             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
4       304436   Ruste Sasser                                                       5
5       339314   Lisa James               Velo Sports Group                         4
6       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
7       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
 
Women 4
1       342544   Angel Castillo           Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
2       424100   Amanda Barker                                                      9
3       404499   Marianne Moore           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
4       420115   Monique Benoitkrause     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
5       429018   Sherri Monreal           Dayka-Hackett                             6
6       393112   Kelly Clay               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
7       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
8       427350   Michelle Brown           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
9            0   Beth Bridges                                                       Not NCNCA


Golden State Circuit Race 5/4/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          15
4       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        13
5       309356   Ryan Moore               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  11
6       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       272559   Aj Snovel                Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                C3
9       251736   Josh Rennie              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           7
10      331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                6
11       48984   Patrick Mcclurg          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C3
15      229836   Thomas Theisen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
 
Elite 3
1       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
2       274439   Rich Tabuso              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       365411   Alex Shelton             Platinum Performance Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
4        79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       353226   Alexander Newcomb                                                  11
6       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
8       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       8
9        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                7
10      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
11      229836   Thomas Theisen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13       55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                3
14      348408   Cedrick Gousse                                                     Not NCNCA
15      364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Elite 4
1       391974   Michael Dunn             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     20
2       406652   Christopher Flower       Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    17
3       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              15
4       390428   Andy Garzoli             Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  13
5       343836   Nicholas Terzakis        Team City Sacramento                      11
6       237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      10
7       392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      9
8       144259   Phillip Burt             Pen Velo Racing                           8
9       332208   John Lockwood            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      394589   Shawn Remy                                                         3
14      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     2
15      383263   Wenson Sihabout                                                    1
 
Elite 5
1       251332   Stefen Creason                                                     C5
2       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C5
3       418473   Robert Gonzalez                                                    C5
4       428812   Jordan Miller                                                      C5
5       422872   Joe Rokes                                                          C5
6       425943   David Garzoli                                                      C5
7       423128   Daniel Cortopassi                                                  C5
8       310254   Matthew Carlson          Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
9       418551   Jeremy Loeb              Rio Strada Racing                         C5
10      418077   Brian Padgett            NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team       C5
11      418893   Roy Hui                  Team City Sacramento                      C5
12      419049   Chase Mason                                                        C5
13      397349   Steve Gossett            Colavita Racing Inc.                      C5
14      425432   Wasfi Anabtawi           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
15      422550   Brian Mueller                                                      C5
 
Junior 13-18
1       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      11
2       380907   Zachary Gottesman                                                  10
3       393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
4       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             8
5            0   Jonathan Jackson                                                   Not NCNCA
6            0   Wesley Miyamura          Team City Sacramento                      Not NCNCA
7       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
8       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
9       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10      377902   Lane Sturgeon            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
11      388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior 9-12
1       420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Sacramento                      C5
2       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      C5
3       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C5
4            0   Patrick Mcclelland       Rio Strada Racing                         Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-18
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten VIP                          2
2       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       391974   Michael Dunn             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     20
2       289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              15
4       394589   Shawn Remy                                                         13
5       237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      11
6       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  10
7       406652   Christopher Flower       Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    9
8       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       144259   Phillip Burt             Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      118424   Jason Murphy             Team City Sacramento                      6
11      401353   Brian Renyer             Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      367423   Kyle Yugawa              SquadraSF                                 4
13      333472   Jeff Dale                Team Revolutions                          3
14      274484   Derek Novaes             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          17
3         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       268577   Jason Snovel             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10      177518   Nabil Samaan                                                       6
11      204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          4
13      255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             3
14      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15       51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        11
6        18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      10
7       132859   Joseph Staron            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             8
9       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
10      255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             6
11      107871   Kelly Silberberg         Mellow Motors                             5
12      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      177518   Nabil Samaan                                                       3
14      113380   John Hansen              CA Technologies Racing                    2
15       88758   Tait Smith               Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                20
2       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3       422601   John Glass                                                         C5
4       368443   Ron Stofan               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               11
6       334646   Manny Canson             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     10
7       299444   Shawn Padgett            Colavita Racing                           9
8       333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       8
9        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             7
10      252869   Sean Perkins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      223061   Sean Odom                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      419454   Will Stoeger             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     4
13      269166   Daniel Pollard                                                     3
14      139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    2
15      419925   Curtiss Johnson          Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Women 1/2
1       333090   Heather Lipana           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
2       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching15
4       218607   Jane Robertson           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         11
6       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
7       292733   Lina Martensson          Metromint Cycling                         9
8       269569   Marissa Axell            Velo Sports Group                         8
9       318908   Sofia Marin              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       7
10      203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles5
12      335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       4
13      258446   Michelle Scharf          Sisterhood of Cycling                     3
14      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 3
1       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  20
2       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         17
3       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling                         15
4        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         11
6       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling                         10
7       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         8
9       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         7
10      232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      6
11      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      4
13      309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      3
14      393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 4
1       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         17
2       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                15
3       392141   Winnie Brehmer           Team TIBCO II                             13
4       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         11
5       382345   Jan Mock                 Pacific Crush Racing                      10
6       403037   Stephanie Mayberg        Metromint Cycling                         9
7       385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         8
8       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         7
9       424709   April Willoughby         Metromint Cycling                         6
10      365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         5
11      392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         4
12      391955   Lucie Oren               Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles3
13      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         2
14      432331   Susanne Neely                                                      1


Berkeley Hills Road Race 5/10/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         20
2       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       240222   Keith Wong               VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  13
5       311845   Roger Arnell             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
6       195652   Maxim Jenkins            Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      234863   Gregory Hillson                                                    6
11      220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              5
12      266467   Kurt Wolfgang            SquadraSF                                 4
13      280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  3
14      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  2
15      390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 3
1       288297   Kyle Iufer               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    20
2       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 17
3       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             15
4       328346   James Sears              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       232508   David Mai                R4R-Make A Wish                           11
6        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       10
7       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           8
9       210000   Adrian Olson             Dons Bikes                                Not NCNCA
10      348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 6
11      389517   Ryan Vanderleun          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             5
12      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      4
13       48271   David Baumgardner        Globle CTI Cycling  team                  Not NCNCA
14      310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        2
15      309907   John Barbicas            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 4
1       347932   Sean Bennett             Whole Athlete / Specialized               20
2       301694   Frank Clark              EBS Racing Club                           17
3       382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF                                 15
4       394404   Darin Morgan                                                       13
5       365342   Chris Ashton             SquadraSF                                 11
6       366718   Kevin Tharp              SquadraSF                                 10
7       387258   Erik Vangsnes            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       394898   Emerson Glassey          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    8
9       406860   Brandon Smith            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      334814   Andrew Wu                                                          6
11      347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      417904   Andrew Moss              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      334018   Micah Lerner             Audi                                      3
14           0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
15      400220   Mason Marlow             Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    1
 
Elite 5
1       428415   Sebastiaan Huber         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
2       419287   Henry May                Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
3       375255   Weston Lane              OrganicAthlete                            C5
4       418426   Karsten Kaufmann                                                   C5
5       413540   Adriano Castro           San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
6            0   Mark Rotondi                                                       Not NCNCA
7       224014   Brian Miller                                                       C5
8       350058   Morgan Cole                                                        C5
9       423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
10      421201   Marcello Pedersen                                                  C5
11      413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
12      366483   Robert Manchester                                                  C5
13      413425   Dan Russell                                                        Not NCNCA
14           0   Riley Marmesh            Moustache Ride                            Not NCNCA
15      358906   Nathaniel Futterman                                                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                           17
3       221231   Patrick Stanko           Audi                                      Not NCNCA
4       204739   Jesse Moore              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
12       76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      4
13      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    2
15      200063   Matthew Wikstrom         8th Wonder Cycling                        Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1       281715   Luiggi Zuniga                                                      20
2       393200   David Albert             Fusion Sport USA                          17
3       226193   Allan Mecham                                                       Not NCNCA
4       318146   Cj Wolf                  ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    11
6       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      10
7       194221   Chappy Wood                                                        9
8       271471   Doug Ryan                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       392654   Ben Woodside             Team Revolutions                          7
10      290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      336312   Ben Cannon               VSRT/DS Electric                          5
12       36660   Tim Vickroy              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      293184   Jeffery Rogers           SJBC                                      3
14      393104   Timothy Stuart           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      205510   Alon Golan                                                         1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       394911   Adrian Hinman            C510                                      C5
2            0   Alex Nelson              Team Diablo                               Not NCNCA
3            0   Adam Beltz                                                         Not NCNCA
4       403715   Todd Markelz                                                       C5
5       390379   Francis Ilao             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C5
6       296786   Leif Rohrbach                                                      C5
7       417988   Christopher Brumfiel                                               C5
8       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
9       405609   Michael Manzella                                                   C5
10      406078   Selim Elhadj                                                       C5
11      428500   Craig  Auzenne           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
12      406825   Ben Moomey               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
13      433423   Terry Nathan                                                       C5
14      342218   James Begg               Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
15           0   Thomas Mccollum          C510                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       304762   Oddvar Kaarboe           ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing                           15
4       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    13
5       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
6       306011   Dan Perry                Spokesman Bicycles                        10
7        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
8       201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       287692   Chris Becker             CA Technologies Racing                    7
10      267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      196753   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12       17995   Mark Johnson             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
13       46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          3
14      206144   Murray Swanson           Pen Velo Racing                           2
15      304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        26822   Brian Ort                Team Roaring Mouse                        20
2       418333   Shane Kinney             Body Concepts                             17
3       359333   Geoffrey Beard           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       343022   Greg Klunder             C510                                      13
5       412063   Glen Kinion                                                        11
6       391642   Donald Dumaine           Team Revolutions                          10
7       342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                             9
8       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        8
9       102647   Chris Voltz              Fusion Sport USA                          7
10      204403   Jason Pettinato          Body Concepts                             6
11      332678   Wondwosen Mengesha                                                 5
12       55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 4
13      116176   Sean Watkins                                                       3
14      333224   Christopher Metz         CA Technologies Racing                    2
15      387473   Rene Larro               Pen Velo Racing                           1
 
Master 55+ 4
1       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      20
2       304549   Harold Reimer            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    17
3        91947   Walter Fant              SJBC                                      15
4        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5        60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing                           8
9        21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/DS Electric                          7
10      195999   Scott Calley             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11      276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                        5
12       46408   R Fetherston                                                       4
13      200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      357059   Charles Mccabe                                                     2
15       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       1
 
Women 1/2
1       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         20
2       397358   Alessandra Sales         Velo Sports Group                         17
3       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling                         15
4       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       392651   Melanie Wong             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        11
6       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7       195991   Ginger Snell             Velo Sports Group                         9
8       399287   Melinda Macfarlane       Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T  Not NCNCA
9       105201   Jane Despas              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        7
10      251128   Susannah Breen           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       6
11      391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         5
12       81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               4
13      201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         3
14      392909   Cara Fitchett            Velo Sports Group                         2
15      101676   Mina Pizzini             King Racing                               Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         17
3       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               13
5       420158   Hanna Muegge             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
6       312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo              Not NCNCA
7       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling                         8
9       383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      368470   Emily Setzer             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       5
12      332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling                         4
13      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
14      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      2
15      308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                15
2       371325   Annie Carrino            Sisterhood of Cycling                     13
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                11
4        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         10
5       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         9
6       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         8
7       195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      7
8       258446   Michelle Scharf          Sisterhood of Cycling                     6
9       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         5
10      255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      4
11       46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          3
 
Women 4
1       419937   Anne Valta               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       422219   Nicole Olson             Metromint Cycling                         17
3       365900   Andria Bouskos           Pacific Crush Racing                      15
4       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       433957   Beth Reid                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               Not NCNCA
7       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                9
8       422708   Sarabeth Maciey          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       235317   Emily Mcdonald           Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team            Not NCNCA
10      385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         6
11      381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
12      351898   Margaret Lowe                                                      4
13      358734   Christine Holland                                                  Not NCNCA
14      388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    2
15      434018   Pam Bennett                                                        Not NCNCA


Red Kite Omnium #5 - Red Kite Criterium 5/11/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF                                 17
3       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              13
5       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  11
6       243257   David Mesa               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  10
7       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  9
8         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       271498   Tyler Kraus              SquadraSF                                 7
10         503   Trevor White             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
11      295596   Jonathan Barbus          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 4
13      298571   Garrett Hankins          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  3
14      222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  2
15      390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 2/3
1       220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              20
2       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 17
3       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  13
5       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF                                 11
6        61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       307653   Jeff Linder              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9        87090   Mark Manning                                                       7
10      348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 C3
11      366768   Raul Arias J.r.          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance CoachingC3
12      226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 4
13      310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        C3
14      269456   James Weinberger         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
15      313686   Taylor Cody                                                        1
 
Elite 3/4
1       366768   Raul Arias J.r.          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching20
2       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling                         17
3       275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    15
4       266583   Douglas Schaller         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        11
6       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        10
7       348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 9
8       269456   James Weinberger         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
10      365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      394920   Brian Bishop             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
12      383263   Wenson Sihabout                                                    C4
13       41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      366199   Samuel Riegel            Santa Clara University                    C4
15      392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
 
Elite 4
1       237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      20
2       415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing                           17
3       277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    15
4       331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing                           11
6       334246   Al Soriano               Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   10
7       383263   Wenson Sihabout                                                    9
8       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       217307   Tyler Corelitz           SquadraSF                                 7
10      388667   Matt Redmond             SquadraSF                                 6
11      358809   Christopher Rippey       Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              4
13      367423   Kyle Yugawa              SquadraSF                                 3
14      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Elite 5
1       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski                                               C5
2            0   Matt Laprada                                                       Not NCNCA
3       321274   Eric Behler              Team City Sacramento                      C5
4       423456   Ben Aldern                                                         C5
5       378901   Bahati Worley                                                      C5
6       422315   Damian Hii                                                         C5
7       423978   Martin Zarate                                                      C5
8       405624   Aaron Garcia                                                       C5
9       418893   Roy Hui                  Team City Sacramento                      C5
10      398175   Casey Sussman                                                      Not NCNCA
11      422324   Daniel Hii                                                         C5
12      428932   Israel Lizarraga                                                   Not NCNCA
13      384665   John Simmons             Team City Sacramento                      C5
14      411534   Mike Heuer               Pen Velo Racing                           C5
15      417028   Yip Wu                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               20
2       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   15
4          503   Trevor White             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  13
5        53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  10
7        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9       140740   Norman Zellers           US Military Cycling Team                  7
10        1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             5
12       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            2
15      418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      15
4       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing                           C4
6       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       134895   Irving Arguello          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       367423   Kyle Yugawa              SquadraSF                                 C4
9       337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   C4
10        7881   Benjamin Cota            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      195296   Robbie Robertson         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      C4
13      392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
14      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            2
15      286787   Darron Sturgeon          Audi                                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        15
4        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5       226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 11
6        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           9
8        52696   Charles Wilson           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 6
11       53501   Herman Johnson           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      134895   Irving Arguello          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13       53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14      221460   Jess Raphael             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      195221   Fred Ramos                                                         1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           17
3       384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5         3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                11
6        40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       299444   Shawn Padgett            Colavita Racing                           C4
8       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        7
10      237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                    6
11      393719   Erich Shofstall          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
12       47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      4
13      289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
14      245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                      2
15      395147   Mike Childs              Red Kite Racing Team                      C4
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        34910   Patrick Tafoya                                                     8
2       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     7
3        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
4       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
5       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           4
6       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
7        53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
8       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
2       274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
3        45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing                           9
4       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
5       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing                           7
6        53043   Timothy O'hara           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
7       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           5
8        79214   L Allen Shaw             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
9       333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              3
10      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               2
11      419364   Damien Anderson          Body Concepts                             1
 
Women 1/2
1       269569   Marissa Axell            Velo Sports Group                         3
2       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
3       203177   Holly Roberts            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Women 3
1       367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Women's Racing                 13
2       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  11
3       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
4       281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         9
5       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         8
6       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         7
7       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               6
8       309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      5
9       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         4
10      271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      3
11      274098   Sherri Lehman            Folsom Bike/Giant                         2
12      196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing                           1
 
Women 4
1       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      17
3       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Team TIBCO II                             15
4       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling                         13
5       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   10
7       354026   Erica Schwanke                                                     9
8       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         8
9       422135   Helen Kim                                                          7
10      420237   Rebecca Cohen            Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   6
11      237600   Margaret Winder          Pacific Crush Racing                      5
12      392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling                         4
13      301764   Donna Keith                                                        3
14      392160   Oralia Arce              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      423977   Sarah Trent              Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   1


Regalado Road Race 5/11/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
2       334408   Sam Warford              Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
3       246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  8
4       356530   Robert Lander            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
5       306411   David Bangor             Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  6
6       283139   Naveen Molloy            Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  5
7       188033   Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                            4
8       236024   Russell White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  3
9        13042   Jim Gentes                                                         2
10      136389   Sergio Iniguez           BRECycling                                1
 
Elite 3
1       303983   Daniel Cobley            Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
2       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles                            5
 
Elite 4
1       329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      7
2       242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             6
3       325008   Andrew Thomson           Knight Riders Racing                      5
4       361415   Michael Logan            Knight Riders Racing                      4
5       303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                        3
6       420003   Airinei Adrian                                                     2
7       426071   Richard Langsford                                                  1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
2       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       271471   Doug Ryan                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
2       367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
3       332906   Cesar Guillen            Evergreen Cycling                         1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       274990   Anthony Damico                                                     C5
2       418971   David Austin             Body Concepts                             C5
3       258678   David Linn                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 6
2        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      5
3       132859   Joseph Staron            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
4        38747   Matt Wocasek             Spokesman Bicycles                        3
5        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
6        12799   Frederick Garcy                                                    1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      20
2       254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             17
3       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             13
5        45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         Not NCNCA
6       368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
7       257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      9
8       347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    8
9       195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    6
11      290396   David Mehl               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      383318   Gregory Cullen           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
13       49341   Sean Crowley             CA Technologies Racing                    3
14       12902   Reese Gary               Team Revolutions                          2
15      177271   Bruce Mcgagin            Team Revolutions                          1


Surla's Modesto Downtown Criterium 5/17/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
2       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        17
3       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               13
5       198542   Logan Loader             UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP          Not NCNCA
6       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF                                 10
7       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
8        52805   Mark Duroy               KindHuman Cycling Team                    8
9       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
10      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
11      309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      271498   Tyler Kraus              SquadraSF                                 3
14      347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA2
15      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Elite 4/5
1       406652   Christopher Flower       Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    20
2       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              17
3       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             11
6       304879   Christopher Pimentel                                               10
7       277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8       392595   Aaron Casados            Topsport                                  8
9       413231   James Ruffin             Topsport                                  C5
10      118424   Jason Murphy             Team City Sacramento                      6
11      393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA5
12      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      428921   Jamin Chepernich                                                   C5
14      321274   Eric Behler              Team City Sacramento                      C5
15      420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             13
5       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6       124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8        60730   Shaun Bagley             Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
9       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10      206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             5
12      303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      3
14      195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
15      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  17
3       254697   Jason Crawford           VSRT/DS Electric                          15
4       333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    11
6       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       413231   James Ruffin             Topsport                                  C5
10      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12      271471   Doug Ryan                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      272546   Steve Jones              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      418973   Russell Ybuan            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      420096   Bao Thanh                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Master 45+
1       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3       392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            C4
4       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6        60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      C4
7       360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                         9
8        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      8
9       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C4
10      364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11       26838   Juan Ortiz                                                         C4
12        3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                4
13      260704   Devin Koch               Dolce Vita                                Not NCNCA
14      272546   Steve Jones              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
15      333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47388   Kevin Klein              ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing             20
2       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              15
4        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  13
5       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   11
6       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
7       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
8        23961   Bubba Melcher            Audi                                      8
9         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        7
10       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          5
12       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      4
13      360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       2
15       50565   Ed Moon                                                            1
 
Master 55+
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
2        60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      11
3        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      10
4       195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
5        79214   L Allen Shaw             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
6        50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
7       344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
8       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
9       333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              4
10      419364   Damien Anderson          Body Concepts                             3
11       45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing                           2
12      418886   Wynn Kageyama            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5


Mariposa Women's Stage Race 5/18/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Women 1/2
1       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         12
2       325094   Sara Bird                                                          10
3       392651   Melanie Wong             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        8
4       277109   Emily Matheu             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        6
5       105201   Jane Despas              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        4
6       302962   Misha Fuller             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        2
 
Women 3
1       419937   Anne Valta               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   18
2       292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   16
3       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         14
4       422219   Nicole Olson             Metromint Cycling                         12
5       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling                         10
6       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               8
7       222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  Pacific Crush Racing                      6
8       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  4
9       312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        iRT-Reactor p/B JL Velo                   Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         12
2       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         10
3       286874   Monica Harris            ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
4       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         6
5       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Women's Racing                 4
6       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      2
 
Women 4
1       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   16
2       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         14
3       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                12
4       365900   Andria Bouskos           Pacific Crush Racing                      10
5       388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    8
6       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
7       402949   Pamela Collum            Red Peloton                               4
8       290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
 
Women 45+
1       219719   Maryann Levenson         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  30
2        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                26
3       254251   Kim Wik                  Pacific Crush Racing                      22
4        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         20
5        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    18
6       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      16
7        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  14
8       272558   Sonja Klein              Pacific Crush Racing                      12
9       237600   Margaret Winder          Pacific Crush Racing                      10
10      365429   Kelly Mclaughlin         B4T9/Foundation                           Not NCNCA
11      255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      6
12      268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      4
13      195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                    2
 
Women 55+
1       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           8
2        47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
3        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          4
4        55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella                                2


Modesto Road Race 5/18/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
2       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        15
4       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             11
6       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               10
7       366124   Stephen Cabebe           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       306438   Matt Mckinzie            Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF                                 5
12      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
13       52805   Mark Duroy               KindHuman Cycling Team                    3
14      368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
15      204018   Sean Smith               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Elite 3
1       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
2       366124   Stephen Cabebe           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       330670   Steven Noriega           SquadraSF                                 9
8       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles                            8
9       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      289147   Ben Egger                Knight Riders Racing                      6
11      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 5
12      364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      368368   Zach Morvant             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                2
15       57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Elite 4/5
1       325008   Andrew Thomson           Knight Riders Racing                      20
2       242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             17
3       204183   Dan Kappes               C510                                      15
4       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       392595   Aaron Casados            Topsport                                  10
7       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     9
8       394589   Shawn Remy                                                         8
9       394744   Travis Keeney                                                      7
10      347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 5
12      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        4
13      374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      434630   Mark Rotondi                                                       Not NCNCA
15      329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          15
4       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             9
8       287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                           8
9       310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10       58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             6
11      206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      4
13       13916   Joshua Grass             R4R-Make A Wish                           3
14      107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  20
2       240114   Jonathan Orban           Team Genesolve                            17
3       333472   Jeff Dale                Team Revolutions                          15
4       401353   Brian Renyer             Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       302930   Robert Bell              BRECycling                                11
6       207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       388004   Wassim Aldairy           Pen Velo Racing                           C5
9       323868   Robb Herrick             Team Revolutions                          7
10      259912   Stefano Moro             Team Genesolve                            6
11      254697   Jason Crawford           VSRT/DS Electric                          5
12           0   Ludin Ruand                                                        Not NCNCA
13      195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
14      420101   Jason Roth               Team Revolutions                          2
15      274484   Derek Novaes             Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5        62322   Stephen Mccaw            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       276924   Roger Martin             CA Technologies Racing                    10
7       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  8
9        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
11       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      5
12      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13      132859   Joseph Staron            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    2
15       22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      20
2       171823   Greg Mccormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    15
4       347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    13
5        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             11
6        60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      10
7       366161   Darren Rojo              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       393719   Erich Shofstall          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       402307   Max Hudson               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10      200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      395147   Mike Childs              Red Kite Racing Team                      4
13      108816   Gary Keno                Off The Front                             3
14      289924   Geoff Landon             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1


Folsom Classic Criterium 5/24/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       298571   Garrett Hankins          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  17
3       221376   James Laberge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6        67041   Dean Laberge             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       272559   Aj Snovel                Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 Not NCNCA
11      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF                                 5
12      309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13      239919   Nathanael Christensen    iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      204018   Sean Smith               SquadraSF                                 2
15      255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             1
 
Elite 2/3
1       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 Not NCNCA
2       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF                                 17
3       193177   Brennan Percy            Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             15
4       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                13
5       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       265515   Ian Newcomb              US Military Cycling Team                  9
8       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9       248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               7
10      229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
11       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                C3
12      274439   Rich Tabuso              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            C3
13      167796   Adam Ross                Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C3
15      368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
 
Elite 3
1       298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           20
2       315958   Marc Marino              SquadraSF                                 17
3       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       394404   Darin Morgan                                                       11
6       310948   Jason Marteldye                                                    10
7       367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       353226   Alexander Newcomb                                                  8
9        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        6
11      348408   Cedrick Gousse                                                     5
12       93144   John Armer               LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             4
13      274439   Rich Tabuso              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
14      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      2
15      329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             1
 
Elite 4
1       423471   Joseph Griffith          California State University-Sacramento    20
2       367423   Kyle Yugawa              SquadraSF                                 17
3       420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                   15
4       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       339042   Gabriel Gandara          Team City Sacramento                      11
6       286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7       365929   Cesar Perez              Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       380370   David Harwin             Audi                                      8
9       394277   David Page               Audi                                      7
10           0   Unknown Rider            -------                                   Not NCNCA
11      333472   Jeff Dale                Team Revolutions                          5
12      396520   Edward Okray                                                       C5
13      401353   Brian Renyer             Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             2
15      352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               1
 
Elite 5
1       227848   Michael Lafrenais        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
2       428812   Jordan Miller                                                      C5
3       166558   Jake Jacot                                                         Not NCNCA
4       418575   Ray Abolt                                                          C5
5       418359   Greg Myers               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
6       413168   David Mongan             Mission Cycling                           C5
7            0   Scott Williams                                                     Not NCNCA
8       375646   William Lowe                                                       C5
9       384665   John Simmons             Team City Sacramento                      C5
10      409389   Joe Singer                                                         C5
11      422972   Davin Abrahamian         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
12           0   Unknown Rider            -------                                   Not NCNCA
13      428932   Israel Lizarraga                                                   Not NCNCA
14           0   Jason Dias                                                         Not NCNCA
15      424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
 
Junior 13-18
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             20
2       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             13
5       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                11
6       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       337774   Charlie Velez            Leadout Racing                            9
8       318306   Samuel Hill              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             8
9       307192   Jake Yackle              Yackle Brothers Racing                    7
10      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
13      331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
14      424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
15      393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             1
 
Junior 9-12
1       307201   Nye Yackle               Yackle Brothers Racing                    15
2       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
3       420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Sacramento                      C5
4       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
5       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      C5
6       396014   Colby Tell               Team City Sacramento                      C5
7       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C5
8       419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Sacramento                      C5
9       434534   Mason Halstead           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     Not NCNCA
10      420130   Kilian Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      404690   Owen Nawrath                                                       C5
12      432258   Brenner Krogh            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
13           0   Dylan Terry                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-18
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten VIP                          5
2       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                4
3       428863   Anna Park                                                          C5
4       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
5       424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Junior Women 9-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                2
2       422410   Parker Miller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        52849   Brian Choi               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       201369   Jason Walker             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          11
6        32481   Mark Shimahara           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
7       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9       293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10      204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             6
11      177518   Nabil Samaan                                                       5
12      124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      271541   Nicholas Oliver          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       88758   Tait Smith               Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      245436   Steve Thomsen            JAKROO Racing Team                        1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      15
4       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         13
5        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                10
7       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8        18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      8
9       380370   David Harwin             Audi                                      C4
10      393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       C4
11      352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               C4
12      264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      286787   Darron Sturgeon          Audi                                      3
14      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C4
15      260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles                            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5        88758   Tait Smith               Rio Strada Racing                         11
6        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  9
8       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             8
9        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          7
10           0   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    Not NCNCA
11      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12        9524   Jeff Dillon              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       333470   Donald Pattalock         Audi                                      20
2       392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                15
4       391978   Jay Oneal                Audi                                      13
5       364927   Robb Thompson            Hub Racing                                11
6       333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       334646   Manny Canson             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     9
8        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             8
9       418971   David Austin             Body Concepts                             C5
10      404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11           0   Unknown Rider            -------                                   Not NCNCA
12           0   Unknown Rider            -------                                   Not NCNCA
13           0   Unknown Rider            -------                                   Not NCNCA
14           0   Unknown Rider            -------                                   Not NCNCA
15           0   Unknown Rider            -------                                   Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3
1       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
2       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       17
3       333090   Heather Lipana           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               13
5       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       11
6       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         10
7       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      9
8       339314   Lisa James               Velo Sports Group                         8
9       237583   Charlotte Hart           Ritte Womens Team                         7
10      335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       6
11      320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
12      310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
13      339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               3
14      418564   Sara Enders              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
15      332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               C3
 
Women 3
1       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               15
4       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         11
6       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling                         9
8       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         8
9       309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      7
10      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         6
11       17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         5
12      320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13        3544   Kathy Bertram            Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Women 4
1       419190   Sarah Beard              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
2       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         11
3       402006   Janice Duis              Rio Strada Racing                         10
4       385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         9
5            0   Alexandra Moreno         Davis Bike Club                           Not NCNCA
6       315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         7
7       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                6
8       365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         5
9       282468   Jill Eyres                                                         4


Salinas Criterium 5/24/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 2/3
1       305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Team Clif Bar Cycling                     Not NCNCA
2       307653   Jeff Linder              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    17
3       303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     13
5       243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          Not NCNCA
6       275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C3
7       270781   Zach Eurich              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C3
8       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com                           8
9       366475   Michael Yeager           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
10      408446   David Waples             River City Red                            Not NCNCA
11       75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
12       65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
 
Elite 4
1       346580   David Priest             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
2       207667   Charles Bunting          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    17
3       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     15
4       341204   Anthony Fryer            Leopard Scadattle                         Not NCNCA
5       334246   Al Soriano               Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   11
6       417904   Andrew Moss              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
7       390792   Alexander Gaidis         Brown University                          Not NCNCA
8       393126   Christopher Ha                                                     8
9       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     7
10      277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11      391518   Niklas Barreto           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12      394920   Brian Bishop             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      235461   Shayne Maccuish          One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
14      290732   Toby Katz                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   1
 
Elite 5
1       417358   Grant Pocklington        California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    Not NCNCA
2       394826   Aria Kiani               Red Peloton                               C5
3       159603   Jerry Seagreaves                                                   C5
4       416562   Philip Malaspina                                                   C5
5       407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     C5
6       419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                      C5
7            0   Christopher Ramirez      Salinas High Cowboys                      Not NCNCA
8       423214   Manuel Zavala                                                      C5
9       418886   Wynn Kageyama            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
10      387416   Christopher Lawson                                                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       136641   Michael Hernandez        JAKROO Racing Team                        17
3        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  15
4         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5        54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      11
6       209268   Neil Bartley             ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        8
9        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com                           6
11      126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
12      200129   Jonathan Racine          JAKROO Racing Team                        4
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       305647   Joshua Lopez             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
2       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
3       153504   Mark Niiro               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
4       202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         9
5       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
6       148746   Juan Gutierrez           Local Velo Denver                         Not NCNCA
7       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  6
8       270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      5
9       393262   Rich Gellert             Spokesman Bicycles                        4
10      169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
11      284258   Michael Oneil                                                      C4
12      359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
2       270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
3        12965   Clint Gaver              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        10
5        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
6       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      8
7        50565   Ed Moon                                                            7
8       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
9       220929   William Ruffner          Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
10       48510   John Schaupp             Spokesman Bicycles                        4
 
Master 55+
1       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
2       187467   Tom Mccullough           Equipe_Le_Matin                           Not NCNCA
3       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     2
4        48510   John Schaupp             Spokesman Bicycles                        1
 
Master 65+
1        45071   John Elgart              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
2       268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 3
1       420158   Hanna Muegge             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
2       189767   Sonia Powell                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1       422135   Helen Kim                                                          4
2       393112   Kelly Clay               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
3       368306   Sara Stearns             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
4       199650   Melanie  Petersen        Pedali Alpini Inc.                        1


Death Valley Road Stage Race 5/25/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              12
2        50894   Chris Walker             TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 Not NCNCA
3       346596   David Baar               POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
4       287745   John Costanza            Audi                                      6
5       390013   Joseph Garey             Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical   Not NCNCA
6       255265   Yashindir Gokul          Les Rois Cycling Club                     Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1       411789   Ben Foster               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      Not NCNCA
2       418045   Alain Asuzano                                                      Not NCNCA
3       397530   David Aldrich            ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare             Not NCNCA
4       366483   Robert Manchester                                                  C5
5       392874   Alfredo Asuzano                                                    Not NCNCA
6       382236   Geoffrey Bartz           Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
7       356282   Erik Dootson                                                       Not NCNCA
8       419230   Christian Haarala        Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes            Not NCNCA
9       411600   Pete Borowski            Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
10      303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                        12
11      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      10
12      252246   Eric Murray              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    8
13      379129   Andrew Wilson                                                      Not NCNCA
14      381552   Stefan Peroutka          Broken Spoke Bikes                        Not NCNCA
15      427211   Kevan Aurand                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1       212550   Patrick Copp             Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
2       203516   Adam Pacal               SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team                 Not NCNCA
3       424921   Michael Krauchi          Platinum Performance Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
4       269254   Alan Zarembo             POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
5       246103   Bobby Rees               POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
6       104492   Todd Hensley             Eastside Velo                             Not NCNCA
7       156086   Shawn Van Gassen         Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
8        20066   Aaron Labarre                                                      Not NCNCA
9       305399   Joel Wheeler             UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      Not NCNCA
10      434890   Clay Hubbard                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    10
2       250331   Peter Dufour                                                       Not NCNCA
3       330856   Terry Corl               SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA
4       423570   Jef Chadwick                                                       C5
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1        80815   Jennifer Girard          Eastside Velo                             C4
2            0   Amy Smith                                                          Not NCNCA
3       182876   Carol Lynn Neal          Sisterhood of Cycling                     Not NCNCA
4            0   Christine Ryan                                                     Not NCNCA


Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race 5/25/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       138681   Kirk Carlsen             UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling               Not NCNCA
3       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         15
4       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       195652   Maxim Jenkins            Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  7
10      240222   Keith Wong               VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
11      277317   Jared Kessler                                                      5
12      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  4
13      291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      210604   Tyler Brandt             BMW Development Team                      2
15      303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Elite 2
1       220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              20
2       309356   Ryan Moore               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  17
3       255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            15
4       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                13
5       332782   Chris Yu                 Metromint Cycling                         11
6       258299   Nicholas Newcomb         Bear Development Team                     10
7       234863   Gregory Hillson                                                    9
8       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               8
9       331752   Sean Mcelroy             NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
10      249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11      286757   Nicholas Castellano      NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
12      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 4
13      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
14      158451   Travis T                 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  2
15       87090   Mark Manning                                                       1
 
Elite 3
1       365610   Sean Henderson           SquadraSF                                 20
2       389517   Ryan Vanderleun          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             17
3       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             15
4       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      11
6       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 10
7       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         9
8       366032   Christopher Malloy       SRAM Factory                              Not NCNCA
9       288297   Kyle Iufer               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10           0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
11      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                5
12      365793   Max Silverstein          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching4
13      367761   Erik Funk                                                          3
14      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      2
15      223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Elite 4
1       346580   David Priest             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
2       390792   Alexander Gaidis         Brown University                          Not NCNCA
3       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     15
4       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     13
5       301694   Frank Clark              EBS Racing Club                           11
6       394421   Nathan Barnett           Bear Development Team                     10
7       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
8       340386   Daniel Corral            Metromint Cycling                         8
9       387258   Erik Vangsnes            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      337774   Charlie Velez            Leadout Racing                            6
11      394898   Emerson Glassey          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12      366718   Kevin Tharp              SquadraSF                                 4
13      391880   Eddie Santos             Team Bicycle Trip                         3
14      368642   Matthew Jones            BRECycling                                2
15      394744   Travis Keeney                                                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                           15
4       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      11
6       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        9
8       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10       76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      6
11       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12       20105   Bill Laddish                                                       4
13       27378   David Passmore           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          3
14       40497   Todd Bell                R4R-Make A Wish                           2
15      268482   Scott Penzarella         Studio Velo                               1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       281715   Luiggi Zuniga                                                      20
2       336312   Ben Cannon               VSRT/DS Electric                          17
3        30719   Brian Rouse                                                        15
4       380661   Stefan Cameron           Pen Velo Racing                           13
5       158585   Kevin Comerford          VSRT/DS Electric                          11
6       261918   Franco Campilongo        SquadraSF                                 10
7       194221   Chappy Wood                                                        9
8       412063   Glen Kinion                                                        8
9        36660   Tim Vickroy              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      358285   Dennis Vanhoof                                                     6
11      310254   Matthew Carlson          Chico Masters Cycling Team                5
12      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    4
13      352404   Philip Weiss             Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
14      414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing                           2
15      422132   Pedro Romero             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2        17154   John Hunt                California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  11
6       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7       304762   Oddvar Kaarboe           ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                7
10      304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11      287692   Chris Becker             CA Technologies Racing                    5
12      205616   Shawn Daly               TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing          Not NCNCA
13      196753   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14       26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    2
15      297795   Michael Cochran                                                    1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                             20
2       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       306011   Dan Perry                Spokesman Bicycles                        13
5       359333   Geoffrey Beard           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
6        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing                           10
7       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
8         7642   Doug Cook                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             7
10      380049   George Tomasich          Canyon Velo                               Not NCNCA
11       88795   John Ensign              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12       38747   Matt Wocasek             Spokesman Bicycles                        4
13      418333   Shane Kinney             Body Concepts                             C4
14      258865   Dan Goldsmith            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C4
15      155123   Angus Murray             CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1         1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters            20
2        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    15
4       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      10
7       304549   Harold Reimer            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           8
9        78689   Dan Scrivner             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      125445   Ron Lebard               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11      305193   Kevin Keenan             Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12       26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   4
13       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       3
14      362385   Richard Mull             Velo Club LaGrange                        Not NCNCA
15      341568   Owen Thomas              Action Sports                             Not NCNCA
 
Race to Observatory
1       356601   Jett Chandler                                                      C5
2       418426   Karsten Kaufmann                                                   C5
3       434630   Mark Rotondi                                                       C5
4       422377   Blaine Ashley            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C5
5       227066   David Collet             Pen Velo Racing                           Not NCNCA
6       395137   Glenn Kenehan            SJBC                                      Not NCNCA
7       394911   Adrian Hinman            C510                                      C5
8       417358   Grant Pocklington        California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    Not NCNCA
9       344974   Steffen Andersen         Santa Cruz Development Team               C5
10           0   Derek Stedman                                                      Not NCNCA
11      344972   Soren Andersen           Santa Cruz Development Team               C5
12      423939   Jani Kaunismaki          Audi                                      C5
13      406564   Martin Schubert          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C5
14      405609   Michael Manzella                                                   C5
15      400128   Matthew Davis                                                      C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         20
2       325094   Sara Bird                                                          17
3       397358   Alessandra Sales         Velo Sports Group                         15
4       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       419937   Anne Valta               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
6       251128   Susannah Breen           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         9
8       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
9       395502   Megan Alderete           Velo Sports Group                         7
10      311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11      291263   Sabrina David                                                      Not NCNCA
12       80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       C3
13      392909   Cara Fitchett            Velo Sports Group                         3
14      292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
15      422219   Nicole Olson             Metromint Cycling                         C3


Memorial Day Criterium 5/26/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete / Specialized               15
4       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     13
5       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF                                 8
9       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      297136   Adam Ocamb               VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  5
12      269476   Michael Jasinski         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13      263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  2
15      234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Elite 3
1       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        17
3       382133   Mike Betley              Metromint Cycling                         15
4       315958   Marc Marino              SquadraSF                                 13
5       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      11
6       310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7         7881   Benjamin Cota            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       266583   Douglas Schaller         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      325008   Andrew Thomson           Knight Riders Racing                      6
11      314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        5
12       47947   Michael Casper           Off The Front                             4
13      275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
14       41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 2
15      289147   Ben Egger                Knight Riders Racing                      1
 
Elite 4
1       416940   Leo Yip                  Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC        Not NCNCA
2       277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    17
3       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      15
4       207667   Charles Bunting          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      11
6       391518   Niklas Barreto           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    10
7       387258   Erik Vangsnes            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       417904   Andrew Moss              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       334246   Al Soriano               Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   7
10      368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      363285   Stuart Braddock          Primal - Audi Denver                      Not NCNCA
12      286990   Adam Garcia                                                        4
13      391032   Pavel Ladonnikov                                                   3
14      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      396818   Phil Tercero             Dolce Vita Cycling                        1
 
Elite 5
1       417358   Grant Pocklington        California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    Not NCNCA
2       417615   Kyle Jordan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
3       401487   Christian Humpert        Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   C5
4            0   Aaron Garcia                                                       Not NCNCA
5       409389   Joe Singer                                                         C5
6            0   David Dunn                                                         Not NCNCA
7       380752   Keith Bryant             SJBC                                      C5
8       419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                      C5
9       408230   Daniel Wallmark                                                    C5
10      384665   John Simmons             Team City Sacramento                      C5
11      423978   Martin Zarate                                                      C5
12      405078   Nicholas Cabales                                                   C5
13      416562   Philip Malaspina                                                   C5
14      424915   Christopher Mccutcheon                                             C5
15      422324   Daniel Hii                                                         C5
 
Junior 10-12
1       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
2       420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Sacramento                      C5
3       410351   Andre D'orazio                                                     C5
4       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      C5
5       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C5
6       396014   Colby Tell               Team City Sacramento                      C5
7       423654   Mckay Kinsey                                                       C5
8       422414   Ernest Leong                                                       C5
9       420130   Kilian Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10      384943   Ethan Yeager                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             10
2       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
3       419242   Finn Cunningham          VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
4       396041   Hans Poulsen                                                       C5
5       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
7       423196   William Stark            Team Swift                                C5
8       429017   Benjamin Simmons         Team City Sacramento                      C5
9            0   Sergio Arias                                                       Not NCNCA
10      360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
 
Junior 15-16
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             20
2       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                17
3       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       318306   Samuel Hill              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             10
7       407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     C5
8       424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
9       411156   Justin Poulson                                                     C5
10      393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11      422324   Daniel Hii                                                         C5
12      331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
13      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
14      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
15      396041   Hans Poulsen                                                       C5
 
Junior 17-18
1       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
2       269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
3       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
4       422315   Damian Hii                                                         C5
 
Junior Women 10-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                2
2       422410   Parker Miller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten VIP                          5
2       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                4
3       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      3
4       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2          503   Trevor White             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  17
3        67041   Dean Laberge             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6        41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness Racing                       10
7       303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8        42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                      8
9       209268   Neil Bartley             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11       34910   Patrick Tafoya                                                     5
12      195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
13       60730   Shaun Bagley             Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
14      226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 2
15      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             1
 
Master 35+ 3
1       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       153504   Mark Niiro               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      11
6       266310   Ivan Poddubnyy           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       305688   Jason Neu                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        8
9       210427   Mark Dawson              East Bay Velo Club                        7
10        7881   Benjamin Cota            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      258231   Thuy Nguyen              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      305647   Joshua Lopez             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    20
2       422132   Pedro Romero             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3        63591   Jeong Kim                                                          15
4       318146   Cj Wolf                  ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       396818   Phil Tercero             Dolce Vita Cycling                        11
6       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       363285   Stuart Braddock          Primal - Audi Denver                      Not NCNCA
8       302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      8
9       392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      343360   Manny Managbanag         SJBC                                      6
11      307898   Oscar Garcia                                                       5
12      318192   Garcia Blas                                                        C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 15
4        46023   Shin Umeda               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        11
6       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
7       274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
9        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10       34910   Patrick Tafoya                                                     6
11      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      4
13      249822   Shawn Oliver                                                       3
14      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      2
15      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+ 3
1       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2            0   Ernie Gallardo Jr.                                                 Not NCNCA
3       148746   Juan Gutierrez           Local Velo                                Not NCNCA
4        85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5         3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                11
6       270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      10
7        55496   Tad Borek                Golden Gate Velo                          9
8       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        8
9       249822   Shawn Oliver                                                       7
10      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      366475   Michael Yeager           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13       47947   Michael Casper           Off The Front                             3
14      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
15      167402   Michael Vella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       393237   David O'brien            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    20
2       393719   Erich Shofstall          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       303558   Scott Hayes              Pen Velo Racing                           15
4       218755   Eugene Bernosky          SJBC                                      13
5       260831   Ludin Ruano              VSRT/DS Electric                          11
6       352734   Luis Jevons              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      9
8       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       195521   Serge Plasschaert        Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10      394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      6
11      407521   Tim Davis                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      4
13      177339   Peter Krogh              SHO-AIR/ SERT                             3
14      273849   Mike Reed                LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
15      412077   Raymond Smith            Castro Valley Cycling Club                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      20
2       145511   Liza Rachetto            Vanderkitten VIP                          C-1
3       275441   Elle Anderson            Vanderkitten VIP                          15
4       333090   Heather Lipana           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
6       325094   Sara Bird                                                          10
7       368127   Amelia Christensen       SkyFlash Racing                           9
8       310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
9       394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
10      306273   Shannon Bhatia           Team TIBCO II                             6
11      297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 5
12      269569   Marissa Axell            Velo Sports Group                         4
13      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         3
14      325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
15      401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching1
 
Women 3
1       420158   Hanna Muegge             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       20
2       394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       392645   Julia Cushen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   Not NCNCA
6       309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      10
7       281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell                                                 7
10      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         6
11      246822   Tracy Hogan              Sisterhood of Cycling                     5
12      331706   Stephanie Kaplan         CityMD Racing                             Not NCNCA
13      320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
14      272558   Sonja Klein              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
15      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 4
1       422246   May Liu                                                            20
2       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Team TIBCO II                             17
3       392370   Pamela Levine            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                13
5       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       419961   Jennifer Chan            Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   8
9       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      7
10      422135   Helen Kim                                                          6
11      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      5
12      395351   Colleen Sullivan         Ole' Racing                               4
13      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      298981   Lori Walsh               Ole' Racing                               2
15      318856   Emily Anderson-merritt                                             1


International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash 5/31/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF                                 15
4       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        11
6       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
8       263998   Reese Levine                                                       C5
9       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            5
12      221376   James Laberge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13       67041   Dean Laberge             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      356634   Connor Benton            SquadraSF                                 Not NCNCA
 
Elite 2/3
1       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     17
3       423263   Sasha Kasas                                                        C3
4       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 13
5       207748   Evan Rudd                                                          Not NCNCA
6       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             10
7       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 9
8       307653   Jeff Linder              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    8
9        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          7
10      390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      271541   Nicholas Oliver          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      333294   Bobby Abuyen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
 
Elite 3
1       368473   Jack Kisseberth          Tufts University                          Not NCNCA
2       432655   Darius Satongar          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    17
3       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling                         15
4       275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         11
6       403731   Gavin Murray             Red Peloton                               10
7       222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         9
8       257410   Chuck Edwall Iii         LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    8
9        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 7
10      288297   Kyle Iufer               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11      231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
 
Elite 4
1       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    20
2       391518   Niklas Barreto           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    17
3       394845   Matt Carvell             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    15
4       368757   Eamon Keating            Audi                                      13
5       334246   Al Soriano               Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   11
6       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     10
7       217307   Tyler Corelitz           SquadraSF                                 9
8       392595   Aaron Casados            Topsport                                  8
9       367423   Kyle Yugawa              SquadraSF                                 7
10      168838   John Adams               SquadraSF                                 6
11      277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12      420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      418915   Aaron Mcnany             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      237177   Jorge Pont               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Elite 5
1       402489   Josh Mcdonald                                                      C5
2       425068   Dillon  Chang            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
3       428500   Craig  Auzenne           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
4       416562   Philip Malaspina                                                   C5
5       422179   Andrew Shacker           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
6       272283   Dan Foehner                                                        C5
7       342218   James Begg               Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
8       422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
9            0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean Laberge             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               15
4       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5       303653   Nick Mcgowan             Red Peloton                               11
6       290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 10
7       262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 9
8        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          8
9        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      6
11      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
12       26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    4
13       58924   Matt Quann               SquadraSF                                 3
14       74410   Dean Knudsen             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    20
2        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 17
3       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       292026   Michael Baxter           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       258231   Thuy Nguyen              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    11
6       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        10
7       367423   Kyle Yugawa              SquadraSF                                 C4
8       185342   Jason Thrasher           Team Bell Lap                             8
9        67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      219316   Kalani Hines             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C4
12      334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF                                 C4
13      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      C4
14      277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C4
15      366475   Michael Yeager           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    15
4       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6       255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             10
7        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          9
8       152176   Chris Wire               PrimeTime Cycling Team                    8
9         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        7
10      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11       46023   Shin Umeda               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12      152079   Stephen Langone          Audi                                      4
13      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
14       74410   Dean Knudsen             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4       274439   Rich Tabuso              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5        47947   Michael Casper           Off The Front                             11
6       237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                    10
7       304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    C4
8         3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                8
9       158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      393237   David O'brien            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C4
11      205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    5
12       36393   Mark Vandenberghe        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
14      161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           1
 
Master 55+
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   20
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3        46023   Shin Umeda               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    15
4        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5       113380   John Hansen              CA Technologies Racing                    11
6       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     10
7       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      167402   Michael Vella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    5
12       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       Dolce Vita Cycling                        4
13       45018   Joseph Allen             VSRT/DS Electric                          3
14      195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                    2
15      283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       368127   Amelia Christensen       SkyFlash Racing                           20
2       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching17
3       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 15
4       291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Women's Racing                 11
6       307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               10
7       367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Women's Racing                 C3
8       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               C3
9       257717   Mary Magnani             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         C3
11      281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         C3
12      312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   Not NCNCA
13      401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
14      255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      C3
15      315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 C3
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         11
2        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               10
3       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         9
4       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         8
5       309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      7
6       203177   Holly Roberts            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
7        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    5
8       255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      4
 
Women 4
1       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling                         17
3       419011   Claudia Zinn             Early Bird Women's Racing                 15
4       393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling                         13
5       422135   Helen Kim                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       393974   Lucie Hird               CA Technologies Racing                    9
8       397180   Barbara Greening         Early Bird Women's Racing                 8
9       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn        iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10      393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Early Bird Women's Racing                 6
11      420237   Rebecca Cohen            Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   5
12      392370   Pamela Levine            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      382345   Jan Mock                 Pacific Crush Racing                      3
14      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
15      388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    1


Victory Velo Auburn Omnium Circuit Race 5/31/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Marc Pro - Strava                         17
2       234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         15
3       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
4        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  11
5       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
6       234067   Michael Larson                                                     9
7       331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                8
8       243257   David Mesa               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  7
9        86484   Nate Freed               Marc Pro - Strava                         6
10      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Marc Pro - Strava                         5
11      283185   Anthony Ferretti         Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
12      269476   Michael Jasinski         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     3
13      284883   Eric Brickler            Data Driven Athlete Racing                2
 
Elite 3
1       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
2       389517   Ryan Vanderleun          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             17
3       379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           15
4       295435   Jeff Stein               Nevada Cycling                            13
5       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             11
6       258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             10
7       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              9
8       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      8
9       366030   Justin Paulson           Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      142947   Scott Hooper             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
14      298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           2
15      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Elite 4
1       259824   Billy Damon              Folsom Bike/Giant                         Not NCNCA
2       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             17
3       400220   Mason Marlow             Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    15
4       347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                11
6       393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA10
7       247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             8
9       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            7
10      380744   Brandon Scott            Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      393120   Tyler May                Hub Racing                                5
12      411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      241949   Chris Thibodeau          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             3
14      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Hub Racing                                2
15      307192   Jake Yackle              Yackle Brothers Racing                    1
 
Elite 5
1       423128   Daniel Cortopassi                                                  C5
2       350058   Morgan Cole                                                        C5
3       278360   Clinton Claassen                                                   C5
4       400865   Dallas Scott                                                       C5
5       428921   Jamin Chepernich                                                   C5
6       409389   Joe Singer                                                         C5
7       433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                       C5
8       418359   Greg Myers               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
9       437353   Jeremy Murray                                                      C5
10      419385   David Nicholas                                                     C5
11      419049   Chase Mason                                                        C5
12       86101   Mike O'connor                                                      Not NCNCA
13           0   Chris Scribner           Scribner Motorsports                      Not NCNCA
14      437384   Peter Jones                                                        C5
15      423276   Paul Brown               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
 
Junior 15-18
1       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             11
2       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
3       393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
4       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
5       361444   Nathan Barton                                                      7
6       337774   Charlie Velez            Leadout Racing                            6
7       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Team City Sacramento                      C5
8       411291   Brandon Barragan                                                   C5
9       434661   Jack Lugo                                                          C5
10      422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
11      434751   Stetten  Fessler                                                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
3       299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                9
4        52849   Brian Choi               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
5       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
6        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          6
7       265877   Scott Peifer             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
8        48984   Patrick Mcclurg          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
9       248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               3
 
Master 35+ 3
1       231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               20
2       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      17
3        40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       304464   Morgan Raines            Spokesman Bicycles                        13
5       277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                             11
6       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                5
12       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      174881   Ken Todd                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
14      112253   Mark Fiori               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       259824   Billy Damon              Folsom Bike/Giant                         Not NCNCA
2       214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                       11
3       349652   Jamy Bacchus             Berkeley Bicycle Club                     Not NCNCA
4       271471   Doug Ryan                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
5       424287   Jesse Warda                                                        8
6       392920   Shayne Marshall          Victory Velo Racing                       7
7       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       6
8       396920   Kevin Undercoffer        Hub Racing                                5
9       162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
10      394522   Edwin Grandez            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    3
11      418944   Mark Monaghan            Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     2
12      380370   David Harwin             Audi                                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5       207922   James Herzman            JAKROO Racing Team                        11
6       177518   Nabil Samaan                                                       10
7        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      8
9       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
10       40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12       34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       13042   Jim Gentes                                                         2
15      202161   Lance Newey              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       418333   Shane Kinney             Body Concepts                             20
2       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        17
3       254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             15
4       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                             11
6       333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    9
8       276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      286425   Charles Magnuson         Body Concepts                             6
11      419364   Damien Anderson          Body Concepts                             5
12       56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             4
13      395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             2
15      212792   John Seivert             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             1
 
Women 1/2
1       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       7
2       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       6
3       333090   Heather Lipana           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       5
4       391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         4
5       278473   Rhonda Serr              Audi                                      3
6       318908   Sofia Marin              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       2
 
Women 3/4
1        80815   Jennifer Girard          Eastside Velo                             C4
2       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
3       424336   Charity Marshall         Victory Velo Racing                       C4
4       424100   Amanda Barker                                                      C4
5       330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         4
6       402006   Janice Duis              Rio Strada Racing                         C4
7       393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
8       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         C4


Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race 6/1/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            17
3        57141   Cameron Hoffman          Team Endurance 360                        Not NCNCA
4       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  13
5       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       303230   Kevin Leong              Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  9
8       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       259427   Brent Emoff                                                        7
10       87090   Mark Manning                                                       6
11      283139   Naveen Molloy            Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  5
12      158451   Travis T                 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  4
13      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        3
14      304367   Fergus Tanaka                                                      2
15      303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Elite 2/3
1       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 20
2       403731   Gavin Murray             Red Peloton                               C3
3       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       283139   Naveen Molloy            Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  11
6        87090   Mark Manning                                                       10
7       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 9
8       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 C3
9       307653   Jeff Linder              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF                                 6
11       75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
12      280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  4
13      303230   Kevin Leong              Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  3
14      255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       392667   Jim Whimpey              San Francisco Cycling Club                C4
2       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        C4
3       426188   Cory Lockwood                                                      Not NCNCA
4       275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5       426071   Richard Langsford                                                  C4
6       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling                         10
7       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               9
8       394845   Matt Carvell             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C4
9       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     C4
10       41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 6
11      432655   Darius Satongar          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12      392893   Jeromy Lee                                                         C4
13      195564   David Anthony            Metromint Cycling                         3
14      391518   Niklas Barreto           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C4
15      258231   Thuy Nguyen              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Elite 4
1       426188   Cory Lockwood                                                      Not NCNCA
2       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     17
3       378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       392595   Aaron Casados            Topsport                                  13
5       393723   Adrian Luis                                                        11
6       422181   Kyle Raymond             Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   10
7       382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF                                 9
8       420060   Tyler Marchesano         Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   8
9       390792   Alexander Gaidis         Brown University                          Not NCNCA
10      402307   Max Hudson               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     5
12      394732   Eric Edem                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      378762   Steven Schultz           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/DS Electric                          2
15      223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing                           1
 
Elite 5
1       366483   Robert Manchester                                                  C5
2       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski                                               C5
3       409389   Joe Singer                                                         C5
4       422830   Alexander Rosero         Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
5       412286   Sebastien Menant                                                   Not NCNCA
6       438033   Eric Welsh                                                         Not NCNCA
7       399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       C5
8       422315   Damian Hii                                                         C5
9       392892   Frederick Lee                                                      C5
10      423456   Ben Aldern                                                         C5
11      422324   Daniel Hii                                                         C5
12      419084   Daniel Tkach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
13           0   Michael Rodriquez                                                  Not NCNCA
14      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                      C5
15      392844   Steven Marchand          Red Kite Racing Team                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       169857   Philip Hynes             ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  10
7       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11       11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             4
13      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      3
14      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2       136389   Sergio Iniguez           BRECycling                                17
3       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        15
4       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           13
5       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  11
6        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                10
7        36660   Tim Vickroy              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C4
8       349652   Jamy Bacchus             Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling              Not NCNCA
9       304027   Chris Hernikl            CA Technologies Racing                    7
10      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                6
11      169857   Philip Hynes             ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
12      266310   Ivan Poddubnyy           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      3
14      280562   Sascha Messner           CA Technologies Racing                    2
15      168598   Richard Gonsalves                                                  C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1       395354   Adam Messner                                                       C5
2       335842   Brian Spears             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
3       272283   Dan Foehner                                                        C5
4       419450   Oto Slavos               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C5
5       419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
6       431343   Jeffrey Wong                                                       C5
7            0   Kevin Brosnan                                                      Not NCNCA
8       357671   Neil Wright                                                        Not NCNCA
9       245459   Michael Elliott                                                    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              17
3        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    15
4        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8        62322   Stephen Mccaw            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       168436   Paul Debacker            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12        9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        4
13       53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14       52696   Charles Wilson           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
15       25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      20
2       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           17
3       384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5       136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       274439   Rich Tabuso              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8        55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C4
9       332678   Wondwosen Mengesha                                                 C4
10      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             6
11      368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
12       60307   Eric Hjort               Team Oakland Cycling                      4
13      352734   Luis Jevons              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
14      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           2
15       47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        34910   Patrick Tafoya                                                     15
2        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
3       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           11
4        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
5       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         9
6       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      8
7       167402   Michael Vella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
8        53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
9       252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    5
10       45018   Joseph Allen             VSRT/DS Electric                          4
11       46023   Shin Umeda               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
12      180102   Kevin Flaherty                                                     2
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     20
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           15
4       407521   Tim Davis                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             11
6       195999   Scott Calley             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
7       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       168005   George Smith             Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               6
11       60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             5
12      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing                           4
13      364808   David Fisch              Red Kite Racing Team                      3
14       79214   L Allen Shaw             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
15      383318   Gregory Cullen           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Women 1/2
1       269569   Marissa Axell            Velo Sports Group                         6
2       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 5
3       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching4
4       257717   Mary Magnani             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
5       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 3
1       392645   Julia Cushen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
2       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
3       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               10
4        80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
5       292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
6       367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Women's Racing                 7
7       222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  Pacific Crush Racing                      6
8       281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         5
9       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
10      291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         3
11      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         2
12      274098   Sherri Lehman            Folsom Bike/Giant                         1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       293725   Rikke Preisler           Metromint Cycling                         7
2        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                6
3       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         5
4       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           4
5       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      3
6       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      2
 
Women 4
1       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      17
3       419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   15
4       365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         11
6       393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling                         10
7       438042   Allie Bollella                                                     Not NCNCA
8       422135   Helen Kim                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Team TIBCO II                             7
10      400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling                         6
11      397180   Barbara Greening         Early Bird Women's Racing                 5
12      393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      405989   Susan Breslin                                                      3
14      387746   Amy Cameron              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling                         1


Victory Velo Auburn Omnium Criterium 6/1/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       277317   Jared Kessler                                                      15
4       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Marc Pro - Strava                         10
7       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                9
8        86484   Nate Freed               Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  7
10       86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
11      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Marc Pro - Strava                         5
12      234067   Michael Larson                                                     4
13      257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  3
14      196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     2
15      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling Racing Team             1
 
Elite 3
1       331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
2       367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           15
4       389517   Ryan Vanderleun          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             13
5       366030   Justin Paulson           Victory Velo Racing                       11
6       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             10
7       295435   Jeff Stein               Nevada Cycling                            9
8       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             7
10      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
12      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      3
14      345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             2
15      298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           1
 
Elite 4
1        30719   Brian Rouse                                                        20
2       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             17
3       259824   Billy Damon              Folsom Bike/Giant                         Not NCNCA
4       400220   Mason Marlow             Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    13
5       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             11
6       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             10
7       393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA9
8       380744   Brandon Scott            Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                7
10      392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      6
11      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Hub Racing                                5
12      393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
13      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      241949   Chris Thibodeau          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             2
15      201878   Matt Idler               Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Elite 5
1       278360   Clinton Claassen                                                   C5
2       400865   Dallas Scott                                                       C5
3       350058   Morgan Cole                                                        C5
4       428921   Jamin Chepernich                                                   C5
5       423669   Brandon  Mascarenas      Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
6       418359   Greg Myers               Victory Velo Racing                       C5
7       434111   Alberto Gonzalez         Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              C5
8       421177   Jason Sturdevan                                                    C5
9       422601   John Glass                                                         C5
10      419049   Chase Mason                                                        C5
11      424532   Terrence Mcniff          Victory Velo Racing                       C5
12      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                       C5
13      419385   David Nicholas                                                     C5
14      409389   Joe Singer                                                         C5
15      428932   Israel Lizarraga                                                   Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-18
1       337774   Charlie Velez            Leadout Racing                            7
2       393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
3       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
4       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
5       377902   Lane Sturgeon            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
6       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
7       434751   Stetten  Fessler                                                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          15
2        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             13
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
4       299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
5       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
6        61440   Alex Holtz               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          8
7       283869   Jesse Smith              Marc Pro - Strava                         Not NCNCA
8        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
9       223944   Richard Bradley          Rio Strada Racing                         5
10      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
11      177518   Nabil Samaan                                                       3
 
Master 35+ 3
1       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      13
5        40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       174881   Ken Todd                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       286935   Sammy Trujillo                                                     7
10      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      286787   Darron Sturgeon          Audi                                      5
12       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
 
Master 35+ 4
1       214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                       8
2       259824   Billy Damon              Folsom Bike/Giant                         Not NCNCA
3       162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
4       424287   Jesse Warda                                                        5
5       392920   Shayne Marshall          Victory Velo Racing                       4
6       396920   Kevin Undercoffer        Hub Racing                                3
7       118424   Jason Murphy             Team City Sacramento                      2
8       418944   Mark Monaghan            Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  13
2       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
3       177518   Nabil Samaan                                                       10
4       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
6       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
7       101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
8       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
9        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             4
10        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
11      356162   Ryosei Kaneko                                                      2
 
Master 45+ 4
1       333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                17
3       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             11
6       254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             10
7       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               9
8       276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      419364   Damien Anderson          Body Concepts                             5
12      257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      4
13      195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             3
14      404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
 
Women 1/2
1       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       5
2       391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         4
3       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       3
4       318908   Sofia Marin              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       2
5       333090   Heather Lipana           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       1
 
Women 3/4
1       320236   Kieran Devere            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
2        80815   Jennifer Girard          Eastside Velo                             C4
3       287890   Kristen Fauria           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       7
4       402746   Pamela Hwang                                                       C4
5       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         5
6       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         4
7       424100   Amanda Barker                                                      C4
8       393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
9       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         C4


Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race 6/7/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1        23057   Benjamin Jacques-maynes  UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman               Not NCNCA
2       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         17
3       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     13
5       263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      240222   Keith Wong               VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  4
13      241648   Alex Brookhouse          Capo Test Team                            3
14      292378   Colin Joyce              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
15      303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Elite 3
1       405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        20
2       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             17
3       366032   Christopher Malloy       SRAM Factory                              Not NCNCA
4       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       403731   Gavin Murray             Red Peloton                               11
6       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7            0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
8       365793   Max Silverstein          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
9       232508   David Mai                R4R-Make A Wish                           7
10      379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           6
11      361134   Dean Pogni                                                         5
12      365610   Sean Henderson           SquadraSF                                 4
13      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      3
14      374463   Daniel Lazier            Bucknell University                       Not NCNCA
15      288297   Kyle Iufer               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Elite 4
1       259824   Billy Damon              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       426188   Cory Lockwood                                                      Not NCNCA
3       392874   Alfredo Asuzano                                                    Not NCNCA
4       387258   Erik Vangsnes            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     11
6       400220   Mason Marlow             Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    10
7       392667   Jim Whimpey              San Francisco Cycling Club                9
8       301694   Frank Clark              EBS Racing Club                           8
9       418045   Alain Asuzano                                                      Not NCNCA
10      366718   Kevin Tharp              SquadraSF                                 6
11      391880   Eddie Santos             Team Bicycle Trip                         5
12      417904   Andrew Moss              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     3
14      382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF                                 2
15      207667   Charles Bunting          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Elite 5
1       366483   Robert Manchester                                                  C5
2       411789   Ben Foster               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      Not NCNCA
3       413540   Adriano Castro           San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
4       344972   Soren Andersen           Santa Cruz Development Team               C5
5       394826   Aria Kiani               Red Peloton                               C5
6       419287   Henry May                Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
7       344974   Steffen Andersen         Santa Cruz Development Team               C5
8       413168   David Mongan             Mission Cycling                           C5
9            0   Drew Robb                                                          Not NCNCA
10      412286   Sebastien Menant                                                   Not NCNCA
11      434630   Mark Rotondi                                                       C5
12           0   Chris Mocko                                                        Not NCNCA
13      432969   Maciej Wojciechowski                                               C5
14      434144   Trevor Edmonds                                                     C5
15      368556   Camden Brown                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       204739   Jesse Moore              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                           15
4       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          13
5        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
7        57141   Cameron Hoffman          Team Endurance 360                        Not NCNCA
8        76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      8
9        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       7
10      249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
11       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12        4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      281715   Luiggi Zuniga                                                      2
15      250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        20
2       333358   Thomas Stanis            SJBC                                      17
3       349652   Jamy Bacchus             Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling              Not NCNCA
4       321904   James Barkow                                                       C5
5       394911   Adrian Hinman            C510                                      C5
6       293184   Jeffery Rogers           SJBC                                      10
7       259218   David Willhoite                                                    Not NCNCA
8       140089   Richard Gasaway                                                    C5
9       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            7
10      392964   Giles Goodwin                                                      C5
11       66708   Todd Morton              Alternabike/Velo Hangar                   5
12      360144   Nathan Greenwood         Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            Not NCNCA
13      365867   Jeff Garcia              CVC Racing                                Not NCNCA
14      332678   Wondwosen Mengesha                                                 2
15      366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       143698   Joseph Sulse             Bonk Breaker Cycling                      Not NCNCA
3        60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
7        57157   Craig Zimmerman          Bonk Breaker Cycling                      Not NCNCA
8       196753   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing                           7
10       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                           6
11       17995   Mark Johnson             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13      155123   Angus Murray             CA Technologies Racing                    3
14      306011   Dan Perry                Spokesman Bicycles                        2
15           0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       418333   Shane Kinney             Body Concepts                             20
2       359333   Geoffrey Beard           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3        60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4       387473   Rene Larro               Pen Velo Racing                           13
5       204403   Jason Pettinato          Body Concepts                             11
6       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        10
7        26822   Brian Ort                Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8       285990   Jim Forester             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       116176   Sean Watkins                                                       7
10       35925   David Tricamo                                                      6
11       45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         Not NCNCA
12      402307   Max Hudson               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      335202   David Borba              California Giant Cycling                  3
14      290017   George Janour            Spokesman Bicycles                        2
15      348558   Michael Tauber           Pen Velo Racing                           1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    20
2        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3        78689   Dan Scrivner             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    15
4        53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
5       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      11
6       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      10
7        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
8       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           8
9       228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                    7
10       87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
11       13042   Jim Gentes                                                         5
12       12799   Frederick Garcy                                                    4
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      20
2       304549   Harold Reimer            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    17
3        60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing                           13
5        11267   Jeff Farnsworth          SJBC                                      11
6       254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             10
7       407521   Tim Davis                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8        50997   Eugene Raphaelian        Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
9        90122   Phillip Lovaglio         SJBC                                      7
10      303844   Randy Millard            Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      195999   Scott Calley             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      253276   Russell Mccrary          Team Hammer Nutrition                     3
14      196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                     2
15       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             1
 
Women 1/2
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      20
2       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       17
3       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       180522   Felicia Gomez                                                      13
5       334218   Sarah Conover            Los Gatos                                 11
6       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling                         10
7       105201   Jane Despas              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        9
8       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching7
10      395502   Megan Alderete           Velo Sports Group                         6
11      310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       4
13      392651   Melanie Wong             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        3
14      391877   Audrey Biehle            Velo Sports Group                         2
15           0   Brittany Lindores                                                  Not NCNCA
 
Women 3/4
1       419937   Anne Valta               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       422219   Nicole Olson             Metromint Cycling                         15
4       156830   Julia Violich            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C4
6       392645   Julia Cushen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       394836   Viktorija Dorfan         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       422588   Jennifer  Dorian         Dayka-Hackett                             C4
9       367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Women's Racing                 7
10      367211   Julia Gieschen           B4T9/Foundation                           Not NCNCA
11      429730   Meagan Jones             South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
12      420158   Hanna Muegge             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         C4
15      396339   Shaylyn Lewis            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        C4
 
Women 35+
1        80815   Jennifer Girard          Eastside Velo                             C4
2        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         5
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    4
4       405316   Elizabeth Hawes          B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  Not NCNCA
5       406900   Christina Davis          Los Gatos                                 C4
6       255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      1


Steve Dunlap Memorial Team Time Trial 6/8/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
1        60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
1       304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
2       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
2       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
2       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
2       304743   Jeffrey Tuttle           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
3       248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               1
3       331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                1
3       364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    C3
3       264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                3
1       219719   Maryann Levenson         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  3
1        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  3
2       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling                         C4
2       307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling                         C3
2       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         C3
2       392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling                         C4
3       382090   Alicia Aguilera          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C4
3       393169   Heather Duffy            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C4
3       393189   Joanne Liu               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C4
3       393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C3


Steve Dunlap Memorial Time Trial 6/8/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  11
6        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         9
8       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       256539   Connor Spencer           Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  7
10      236024   Russell White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
11      292378   Colin Joyce              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
12      234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  3
14      304397   Colin Ng                                                           2
15      222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  1
 
Elite 3
1       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       15
2       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
3       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       11
4       365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
5       299975   David Condon                                                       9
6       188997   Rob Schell               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
7       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               7
8       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
9       274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing                           5
10       49355   Mark Slavonia            Pen Velo Racing                           4
11      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
12      266583   Douglas Schaller         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
13      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           1
 
Elite 4/5
1       188844   Joseph Booth                                                       9
2       428812   Jordan Miller                                                      8
3       423128   Daniel Cortopassi                                                  C5
4       378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
5       242087   Travis Selk              Red Kite Racing Team                      5
6       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
7       287267   Anthony Odell            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
8       418886   Wynn Kageyama            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
9       384665   John Simmons             Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Junior 11-12
1       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                8
2       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
3       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
4       403726   Colton Swinth                                                      C5
5       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      C5
6       396014   Colby Tell               Team City Sacramento                      C5
7            0   Heath Glosli                                                       Not NCNCA
8       404690   Owen Nawrath                                                       C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                5
2       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
3       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                C5
4       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       429017   Benjamin Simmons         Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
2       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                6
3       269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
4       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
5       318306   Samuel Hill              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
6       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                2
7       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             1
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                9
2       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             8
3       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
4       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
5       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
6       303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             4
7       393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       337774   Charlie Velez            Leadout Racing                            1
 
Junior 9-10
1       420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Sacramento                      C5
2       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C5
3       420130   Kilian Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Women 11-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                3
2       422410   Parker Miller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
3            0   Olivia Ellison                                                     Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten VIP                          2
2       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
2       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
3       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          9
4       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
5       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
6       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      6
7        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
8        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
9       185342   Jason Thrasher           Team Bell Lap                             3
10      205076   Matthew Beebe                                                      2
11      248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       323868   Robb Herrick             Team Revolutions                          8
2       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  7
3       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
4       259315   Brett Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
5       364779   Greg Price               Rio Strada Racing                         4
6       392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
7       437384   Peter Jones                                                        C5
8            0   Barry O'connor                                                     Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                           15
4       304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       195844   John Hancock             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       236346   Scott Herring            Team Specialized Racing                   7
10       27378   David Passmore           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          6
11      285056   Jeremy Wire              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
12       62322   Stephen Mccaw            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13       52696   Charles Wilson           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               3
14       34392   Duane Strawser           SHO-AIR/ SERT                             2
15      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       430018   John Tomaich                                                       C5
2        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             17
3       195560   Dave Dunkley             CA Technologies Racing                    15
4       315494   Jeff Upton                                                         C5
5       380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
6       191125   Cory Roay                Pen Velo Racing                           10
7       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      9
8       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10       59052   Mark Switters                                                      Not NCNCA
11      231563   Michael O'dell           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      402306   Jess Curtis                                                        C5
13      230948   Michael Poplewko         Team Velo Wrench                          C5
14      359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      2
15      332694   Marc Trucano             Team Velo Wrench                          1
 
Master 55+
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
2       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3         1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters            15
4        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          13
5       277158   Richard Coyle            Victory Velo Racing                       11
6       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      10
7       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       272743   Michael Phelps           VOS Racing                                7
10       15827   Scott Hennessy                                                     6
11      195574   Thomas Kellner           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                    4
13      196757   John Zunino              Topsport                                  3
14      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               2
15      235126   Greg Bollella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Open Merckx
1       136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C3
2       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         2
3       288175   Mason French                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Tandem
1        45071   John Elgart              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
1       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                6
2       248096   Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              5
2       218715   Michael Spinali          Pen Velo Racing                           5
3        85161   Dan Brehmer              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
3       392141   Winnie Brehmer           Team TIBCO II                             4
 
Women 1/2
1       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         10
2       105201   Jane Despas              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        9
3       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         8
4       195991   Ginger Snell             Velo Sports Group                         7
5       339314   Lisa James               Velo Sports Group                         6
6       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Velo Sports Group                         5
7        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  4
8       392909   Cara Fitchett            Velo Sports Group                         3
9       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         2
10      195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Women 3
1       309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
2       307981   Kelly Thomas             Team Mason Thomas                         7
3       307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling                         6
4       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         5
5       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
6       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
7       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling                         2
8       393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Women 35+
1       219719   Maryann Levenson         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  6
2        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                5
3        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         4
4        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    3
5       299535   Ellen Sherrill           Metromint Cycling                         2
6       337666   Stephanie Buckner        Vanderkitten VIP                          1
 
Women 4
1       286633   Cary Craig                                                         Not NCNCA
2       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling                         7
3       388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    6
4       392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling                         5
5       382345   Jan Mock                 Pacific Crush Racing                      4
6       409314   Abigail Thigpen          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
7       393189   Joanne Liu               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
8       270735   Carole Sykes             Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 45+
1       254251   Kim Wik                  Pacific Crush Racing                      4
2       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
3        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
4       203177   Holly Roberts            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Women 55+
1       242557   Joan Case                CA Technologies Racing                    10
2       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
3       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           8
4        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          7
5       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
6        45299   Linda Elgart             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
7       196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing                           4
8        47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
9       237299   Melinda Lord                                                       Not NCNCA
10      298989   Karen Bond               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1


Folsom Historic Criterium 6/14/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       221376   James Laberge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     15
4       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       254024   Yannick Eckmann          California Giant/Specialized              Not NCNCA
6       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7        72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     9
8       263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     7
10      239919   Nathanael Christensen    iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      277317   Jared Kessler                                                      5
12      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Marc Pro - Strava                         4
13      187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14       67041   Dean Laberge             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 3/4
1        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                C2
2       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              17
3       366030   Justin Paulson           Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             13
5       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             11
6       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         9
8       353226   Alexander Newcomb                                                  8
9       231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                6
11      371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
12      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      4
13      367019   Jason Nearn              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 3
14      383263   Wenson Sihabout                                                    C4
15      394589   Shawn Remy                                                         C4
 
Elite 5
1       400865   Dallas Scott                                                       C5
2       320750   Isaiah Chass                                                       C5
3       423665   Jeff  Katayama           Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              C5
4         2432   Ken Ballard                                                        Not NCNCA
5       377902   Lane Sturgeon            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
6       421177   Jason Sturdevan                                                    C5
7       359614   Dave Hansen                                                        C5
8       421194   Tony Brida                                                         C5
9       428932   Israel Lizarraga                                                   C5
10      434661   Jack Lugo                                                          C5
11      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                       C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       320750   Isaiah Chass                                                       5
2       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                4
3       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
4       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
5       429017   Benjamin Simmons         Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Junior 15-16
1       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
2       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                6
3       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             5
4       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
5       434661   Jack Lugo                                                          C5
6       377902   Lane Sturgeon            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
7       388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior 17-18
1       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                4
2       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
3       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
4       351080   Michael Beard                                                      C5
 
Junior 9-12
1       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                7
2       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
3       403726   Colton Swinth                                                      C5
4       419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Sacramento                      C5
5       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C5
6       438878   Dylan Terry                                                        C5
7       432258   Brenner Krogh            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       406391   Samantha Olson                                                     1
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                1
 
Junior Women 9-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                3
2       422410   Parker Miller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
3            0   Olivia Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean Laberge             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          15
4         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             11
6        54591   Michael Sayers           Herriott Sports Performance               10
7       201369   Jason Walker             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9        11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11       48984   Patrick Mcclurg          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        2
15      265877   Scott Peifer             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                20
2       128711   Adam Andelin             Team Bicycles Plus                        17
3       274484   Derek Novaes             Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          13
5       139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    11
6       333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       271471   Doug Ryan                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       132197   Patrick O'rourke         SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 7
10      401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      334646   Manny Canson             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     5
12      404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13       80985   Brian Sanders            Team City Sacramento                      C5
14      366161   Darren Rojo              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15      352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              17
3        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   13
5        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             9
8        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10      319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
11      101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12       88758   Tait Smith               Rio Strada Racing                         4
13       80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          3
14       11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                20
2       418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                17
3       333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       366161   Darren Rojo              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       269166   Daniel Pollard                                                     8
9       333470   Donald Pattalock         Audi                                      7
10      334646   Manny Canson             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     6
11      257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      5
12      339050   Jeff Farley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13       56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             3
14      419364   Damien Anderson          Body Concepts                             2
15      294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Women 1/2
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      13
2       236645   Julie Cutts              Velo Sports Group                         11
3       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      10
4       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       9
5       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
6       310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
7       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       6
8       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         5
9       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       4
10      266674   Kathryn Donovan          Twenty 16 Pro Cycling                     Not NCNCA
11      128351   Emily Thurston           Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2
12      195334   Martina Patella                                                    1
 
Women 3/4
1       423768   Libby Painter            OTR Racing                                Not NCNCA
2       272558   Sonja Klein              Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       292208   Bethany Allen                                                      C5
4       232092   Darci Page               Audi                                      13
5       312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   Not NCNCA
6       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         C4
8       169611   Jamie Whitmore                                                     8
9       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                7
10      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 C4
11      365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         C4
12      330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      337666   Stephanie Buckner        Vanderkitten VIP                          3
14      419190   Sarah Beard              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1


Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic 6/14/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       294912   Zeke Mostov              Hagens Berman U-23                        13
5       303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  10
7       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  8
9       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10      356634   Connor Benton            SquadraSF                                 Not NCNCA
11      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com                           5
12      334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 3
14      304367   Fergus Tanaka                                                      2
15      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  1
 
Elite 2/3
1       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF                                 20
2       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 15
4       209268   Neil Bartley             ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5       333294   Bobby Abuyen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        9
8       220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              8
9       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         C3
10      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     5
12      331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C3
13      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 3
14      275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C3
15      432655   Darius Satongar          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             20
2       266583   Douglas Schaller         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     13
5       275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    11
6       314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        10
7       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         9
8       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      289147   Ben Egger                Knight Riders Racing                      6
11      420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      C4
12      426071   Richard Langsford                                                  C4
13      382065   David Greif                                                        Not NCNCA
14      417904   Andrew Moss              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C4
15      432969   Maciej Wojciechowski                                               C4
 
Elite 4
1       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      20
2       334246   Al Soriano               Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   17
3       417904   Andrew Moss              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      11
6       277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    10
7       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     9
8       286990   Adam Garcia              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       393237   David O'brien            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      414584   Lindsey Furtado          Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   5
12      334018   Micah Lerner             Audi                                      4
13      364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing                           3
14      394845   Matt Carvell             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
15      393248   Brandon Gatan                                                      1
 
Elite 5
1       438760   Michael Ubieta                                                     C5
2       408292   Eric Fischer             Team Ninja                                Not NCNCA
3       402489   Josh Mcdonald                                                      C5
4       392081   Michael Wilkins          LEOPARD/Scadattle p/b Lefty ODouls        C5
5       405624   Aaron Garcia                                                       C5
6       421201   Marcello Pedersen                                                  C5
7       321274   Eric Behler              Team City Sacramento                      C5
8       349020   James Fisher                                                       C5
9       422315   Damian Hii                                                         C5
10      392892   Frederick Lee                                                      C5
11      418893   Roy Hui                  Team City Sacramento                      C5
12      418426   Karsten Kaufmann                                                   C5
13      405078   Nicholas Cabales                                                   C5
14      422993   Alexis Loera                                                       C5
15      431343   Jeffrey Wong                                                       C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3          503   Trevor White             VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  15
4        27378   David Passmore           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          13
5       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
7        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    9
8       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com                           8
9       303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10       57836   Paul Penn                Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          6
11       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 4
13      195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14      169857   Philip Hynes             ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
15      237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
2       272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4       237028   Samuel Worthington       Audi                                      13
5       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       195296   Robbie Robertson         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       141386   Myron Reyes              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        6
11      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                    4
13       24723   Joe Molinari             Audi                                      3
14      393173   Chirag Asaravala         Audi                                      C4
15       34714   James Suzuki             SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4        33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6        53377   Ronald Reade             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
7        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
8        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
9         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        7
10       46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
11      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13       55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14       60730   Shaun Bagley             Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
15      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2         3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                17
3       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           15
4       237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                    13
5        18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      11
6       212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      8
9       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      255539   Ian Swinson              SquadraSF                                 6
11      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              5
12      393719   Erich Shofstall          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
13       34714   James Suzuki             SquadraSF                                 3
14      122040   Richard Jones            Bahati-WTR                                2
15      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      9
3       126004   George Miranda           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    8
4       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     7
5        34910   Patrick Tafoya                                                     6
6       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           5
7        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      4
8       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
9        53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
10      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      20
2       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           17
3       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing                           15
4        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      13
5        51197   Nathan Smith             Team Oakland Cycling                      11
6       407521   Tim Davis                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              8
9        48510   John Schaupp             Spokesman Bicycles                        7
10      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               6
11      271696   Bruce Coffey             SJBC                                      5
12      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         4
13       50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                        2
15      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 1/2
1       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         20
2       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         17
3       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      15
4        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               13
5       395502   Megan Alderete           Velo Sports Group                         11
6       238713   Kimberly Fong            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
7       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching9
8       318908   Sofia Marin              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
9       339314   Lisa James               Velo Sports Group                         7
10      269569   Marissa Axell            Velo Sports Group                         6
11      291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      257717   Mary Magnani             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 3
14      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling                         2
15      339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 3
1       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         15
4       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         13
5       309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       392645   Julia Cushen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       156830   Julia Violich            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         7
10      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      6
11      307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      320744   Elizabeth Caldwell                                                 4
13      393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      420158   Hanna Muegge             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       422246   May Liu                                                            20
2       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      17
3       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling                         15
4       393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling                         13
5       422135   Helen Kim                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       392684   Jenell Bourassa          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
7       393974   Lucie Hird               CA Technologies Racing                    9
8       419011   Claudia Zinn             Early Bird Women's Racing                 8
9       395351   Colleen Sullivan         Ole' Racing                               7
10      388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    6
11      298981   Lori Walsh               Ole' Racing                               5
12      420237   Rebecca Cohen            Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   4
13      419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   3
14      424709   April Willoughby         Metromint Cycling                         2
15      392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling                         1


54th Annual Nevada City Classic Bicycle Race 6/15/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       390421   Walton Brush             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2            0   Torrey Phillip           California Giant/Specialized              Not NCNCA
3       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         15
4       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       277317   Jared Kessler                                                      10
7       221376   James Laberge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team   7
10      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Marc Pro - Strava                         6
11      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     4
13      282640   Brenden Rhim             California Giant/Specialized              Not NCNCA
14      230865   Neilson Powless          NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            2
15      170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         1
 
Elite 3/4
1       389517   Ryan Vanderleun          SHO-AIR/ SERT                             20
2       379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           17
3       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             15
4       295435   Jeff Stein               Nevada Cycling                            13
5       366030   Justin Paulson           Victory Velo Racing                       11
6       353226   Alexander Newcomb                                                  10
7       397733   Chris Esparza            Audi                                      9
8       404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              8
9        30719   Brian Rouse                                                        C4
10      365610   Sean Henderson           SquadraSF                                 6
11      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      5
12      382065   David Greif              UofA Cycling                              Not NCNCA
13      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C4
15      259824   Billy Damon              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Elite 5
1       378268   Bryce Lewis                                                        C5
2       361444   Nathan Barton                                                      C5
3       438898   Daniel  Jamison                                                    C5
4       433205   Frank Rand                                                         C5
5       421204   Daniel Rivera            Audi                                      C5
6       400865   Dallas Scott                                                       C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                5
2       307192   Jake Yackle              Yackle Brothers Racing                    4
3       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
4       378822   Hunter Wilson            Team Rockform                             Not NCNCA
5       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
 
Junior 15-16
1       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                3
2       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             2
3       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                1
 
Junior 17-18
1       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
2       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                6
3       361444   Nathan Barton                                                      C5
4       351080   Michael Beard                                                      C5
5            0   Larry Sussman            Nevada Union Miners                       Not NCNCA
6       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
7       393903   Matthew Kesselring       Limitless Cycling Racing Team             1
 
Junior 9-12
1       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                8
2       307201   Nye Yackle               Yackle Brothers Racing                    7
3       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
4       403726   Colton Swinth                                                      C5
5            0   Anthony Pritchett        SHO-AIR/CERT                              Not NCNCA
6       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C5
7       419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Sacramento                      C5
8       432258   Brenner Krogh            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      13
5         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       259824   Billy Damon              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    10
7       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             7
10      201369   Jason Walker             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11       58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             5
12       34787   Dustin Sweet             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           4
13      198025   Jason Benford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             2
15      250319   Michael Ricks            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              20
2       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5        80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          11
6        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing                           8
9        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10       71023   Richard Thomas           Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
11       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          5
12      267651   Rob Leever               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    2
15       12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 1/2
1       328844   Katie Hall               UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare             Not NCNCA
2       266674   Kathryn Donovan          Twenty 16 Pro Cycling                     Not NCNCA
3       266806   Alison Tetrick           TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      15
4       205968   Robin Farina             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       11
6       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7       275441   Elle Anderson            Vanderkitten VIP                          9
8       196090   Erin Alders                                                        8
9       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      7
10      395502   Megan Alderete           Velo Sports Group                         6
11      392651   Melanie Wong             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        5
12      272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         4
13      242553   Josephine Morgan         Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
14      236645   Julie Cutts              Velo Sports Group                         2
15      401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching1
 
Women 3/4
1       292208   Bethany Allen                                                      C5
2       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell                                                 17
3       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               15
4       309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       230397   Shayna Powless                                                     C4
7       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       423768   Libby Painter            OTR Racing                                Not NCNCA
9       272558   Sonja Klein              Pacific Crush Racing                      7
10           0   Maria Hodges                                                       Not NCNCA
11      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 C4
12      385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         C4
13      419190   Sarah Beard              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      437361   Alexandra Moreno         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C4
15      312668   Maureen Mcauliffe        iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   Not NCNCA


Mount Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial (NCNCA Championship) 6/21/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       258309   Nathaniel English                                                  5
2       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  4
3       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         3
4       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 2
5       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              1
 
Elite 3
1       405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        7
2       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
3       271049   Liam Stewart             Team Roaring Mouse                        5
4       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        4
5       188997   Rob Schell               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
6       295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
7       255975   John Houston             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Elite 4/5
1       438760   Michael Ubieta                                                     C5
2       439031   Chris Mocko                                                        Not NCNCA
3       303947   Dominic Bati             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       432524   Edwin Park                                                         Not NCNCA
5       433205   Frank Rand                                                         C5
6       389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Swift                                10
7       303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8       309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/DS Electric                          8
9       412743   Brad Butterfield         Team Swift                                C5
10      381107   Zachary Proteau          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      437900   Bobby Wiersma                                                      Not NCNCA
13      438033   Eric Welsh               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C5
14      438900   Peter Wen                                                          Not NCNCA
15      287267   Anthony Odell            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Elite 5
1        90847   Joseph Karbowski         Davis Bike Club                           Not NCNCA
2       358826   Mike Loeffler                                                      Not NCNCA
3       439141   Jim Shepherd                                                       Not NCNCA
4       433701   Koushik Sampath          Los Gatos                                 C5
 
Junior 10-12
1       439017   Euan Houston             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
2       394290   Cooper Downing                                                     C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       419242   Finn Cunningham          VSRT/DS Electric                          C5
 
Junior 15-16
1       362242   Erik Muir                                                          6
2       331752   Sean Mcelroy             NCCF/ Team Specializ                      Not NCNCA
3       422324   Daniel Hii                                                         C5
4       422179   Andrew Shacker           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
5       423197   Liam Sherlock                                                      C5
6       424843   Bryan Chanthamany        Action Sports                             Not NCNCA
 
Junior 17-18
1       255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            2
2       286757   Nicholas Castellano      NCCF/ Team Specializ                      Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      8
2       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    7
3       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
4       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                           5
5       249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
6       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               3
7        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       2
8       293184   Jeffery Rogers           SJBC                                      C4
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       110305   Daniel Mcnaughton        Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 17
2       358285   Dennis Vanhoof                                                     15
3       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
4       392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        11
5       365016   Rich Beeler              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
6       406825   Ben Moomey               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
7       326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                      8
8       184729   Max Nachury                                                        C5
9       393104   Timothy Stuart           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
10      393841   Eric Chao                Sterling Road                             C5
11      437353   Jeremy Murray                                                      C5
12      259315   Brett Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
13      398455   Scott Wharton                                                      Not NCNCA
14      439037   Angus Mclean                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
4       218417   Kieran Sherlock                                                    10
5       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                           9
6       322052   Chris Meldner            Reno Wheelmen                             8
7        57307   Daniel Connelly          Team Roaring Mouse                        7
8       136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
9        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    5
10       52696   Charles Wilson           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
11      236346   Scott Herring            Team Specialized Racing                   3
12      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
13      280684   Patrick Oconnell                                                   Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       418333   Shane Kinney             Body Concepts                             20
2       392334   Robert Easley            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   17
3       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      15
4       412063   Glen Kinion                                                        13
5        60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       368901   Jorge Lopez              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       360332   Jeffrey Bell             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       438993   Dean Larson                                                        Not NCNCA
10      195560   Dave Dunkley             CA Technologies Racing                    6
11      231563   Michael O'dell           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      171823   Greg Mccormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      195548   Carl Butler              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14        3543   David Bertram                                                      2
15      302985   Harun Simbirdi           CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    17
3       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4         1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters            13
5       125445   Ron Lebard               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    11
6        78689   Dan Scrivner             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    10
7        55245   Herb Johnson             San Diego Cyclo Vets                      Not NCNCA
8       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
10      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           6
11      286647   Mark Horton                                                        C5
12      364695   Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                      4
13      384354   Allen Robertson          Team Mason Thomas                         C5
14      300596   Bradley Thomas           Team Mason Thomas                         2
15      437348   William Clarke           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       419937   Anne Valta               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
2       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling                         C3
3       396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C3
 
Women 35+
1       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      4
2       406900   Christina Davis          Los Gatos                                 C4
3       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         2
4       240797   Jennifer Barlow          Team Precision                            1
 
Women 4
1       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
1       413198   Kendall Perrine          ICE Sportswear p/b P                      Not NCNCA
2       439013   Erica Jorgensen                                                    Not NCNCA
2       393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                      6
3       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling                         5
3       439070   Shari Johnson                                                      Not NCNCA
4       438201   Margaret Lonergan        San Francisco Cycling Club                4
5       437361   Alexandra Moreno         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
6       438781   Jessica Huffman          San Francisco Cycling Club                2
7       403817   Leslie Hoffman           Team Roaring Mouse                        1
 
Women 50+
1        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    13
2       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                     11
3        61843   Laura Lindgren           Sisterhood of Cyclin                      Not NCNCA
4       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           9
5        40708   Karen Steele             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
6       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
7       395351   Colleen Sullivan         Ole' Racing                               6
8         3544   Kathy Bertram            Rio Strada Racing                         5
9        47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
10      438914   Karen De Hoyos                                                     3
11      298981   Lori Walsh               Ole' Racing                               2
12       55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella                                1


Little City Stage Race 6/22/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         40
2       254024   Yannick Eckmann          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
3       292378   Colin Joyce              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
4       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  26
5       303589   Jacob Albrecht           Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team   22
6       277317   Jared Kessler                                                      20
7       321302   Matt Rodrigues           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 18
8       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         16
9       234067   Michael Larson                                                     14
10      263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     12
11      253770   Diego Binatena           SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team       Not NCNCA
12      263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
13      195008   Scot Ferguson            Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           6
14      274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 Not NCNCA
15      284883   Eric Brickler            Data Driven Athlete Racing                2
 
Elite 3
1       345846   Garrett Marking          Limitless Cycling Racing Team             40
2       379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           34
3       189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
4       301042   Christopher Wyman        Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
5       289184   Michael Painter          Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  22
6       295435   Jeff Stein               Nevada Cycling                            20
7       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            18
8       391346   Jerry Rios               OTR Racing                                Not NCNCA
9       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         14
10      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      12
11      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
12      298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           8
13      382065   David Greif                                                        Not NCNCA
14      366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       4
15      356964   Andrew Heinemann         Audi                                      2
 
Elite 4/5
1       390792   Alexander Gaidis         Brown University                          Not NCNCA
2       390428   Andy Garzoli             Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  34
3       378130   Justin Clark                                                       Not NCNCA
4       380370   David Harwin             Audi                                      26
5       394277   David Page               Audi                                      22
6       409389   Joe Singer                                                         20
7       378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   18
8       407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     16
9       421199   Anton Vynogradenko       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   14
10      423939   Jani Kaunismaki          Audi                                      C5
11      411506   Timber Weiss             Audi                                      10
12      361972   Luke Wentland            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  8
13      421186   Tony Rago                Mandalay Bay/McGhie's                     Not NCNCA
14      411253   Jose Ayon                Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
15      341778   David Evans              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           2
 
Junior 10-12
1       307201   Nye Yackle               Yackle Brothers Racing                    8
2       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
3       412046   Makayla Macpherson       South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
4       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                2
 
Junior 13-14
1       307192   Jake Yackle              Yackle Brothers Racing                    10
2       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             8
3       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
4       396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
5       355218   Charlie Rous             Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16
1       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             22
2       317554   Mathew Ly                LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
3       367909   Imeh Nsek                LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
4       316296   Bo Knickman              LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
5       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             14
6       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             12
7       399360   Jake Legge               LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
8       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       352014   Parker Rous              Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
10      411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
11      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             2
 
Junior 17-18
1       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             16
2       317554   Mathew Ly                LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
3       367909   Imeh Nsek                LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
4       316296   Bo Knickman              LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
5       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling Racing Team             8
6       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
7       399360   Jake Legge               LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
8       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         4526   Jason Boynton            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    40
2       201369   Jason Walker             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    34
3       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    30
4       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                       26
5       169857   Philip Hynes             ThirstyBear Cycling                       22
6       281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
7        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             18
8        60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling                       16
9        80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          14
10      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             12
11      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       10
12      129753   Paul Vaccari             SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI                    Not NCNCA
13      267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
14       86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  4
15      277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                             2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       391978   Jay Oneal                Audi                                      30
2       375609   Joseph Hicks             Mandalay Bay/McGhie's                     Not NCNCA
3        38396   Michael Williams         Audi                                      22
4       333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       20
5       294020   Jeff Tanforan                                                      18
6        35606   Dan Tilzey               Audi                                      16
7       257941   Stephen Mason            SJBC                                      C3
8       303973   David Bryant             Body Concepts                             12
9       411561   Klaus Grimm              Audi                                      C5
10      365643   Jeff Hamilton            Old 40 Cycling                            8
11       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             6
12       66841   Jack Wenzel              Body Concepts                             4
13      394392   Ryan Hiner               Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      10
2       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      8
3       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
4        60079   David Corthell           Audi                                      4
5       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               2
 
Women 1/2
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      12
2       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
3       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles8
4       254251   Kim Wik                  Pacific Crush Racing                      6
5       310825   Aliya Traficante         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
6       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
 
Women 3
1       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
2        80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       6
3        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         4
4       307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling                         2
 
Women 4
1        80815   Jennifer Girard          Eastside Velo                             6
2       439102   Vynessa Diblasio                                                   Not NCNCA
3       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         2


The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium 6/22/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       221376   James Laberge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       298571   Garrett Hankins          VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  13
5       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7        54591   Michael Sayers           Herriott Sports Performance               9
8       286757   Nicholas Castellano      NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
9        72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     7
10      304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus                        5
12      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF                                 4
13      356634   Connor Benton            SquadraSF                                 Not NCNCA
14      334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      294912   Zeke Mostov              Hagens Berman U-23                        1
 
Elite 3
1       366124   Stephen Cabebe           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         17
3       345532   Rob Angelo                                                         Not NCNCA
4       368473   Jack Kisseberth          Tufts University                          Not NCNCA
5       288297   Kyle Iufer               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    11
6       403731   Gavin Murray             Red Peloton                               10
7       331142   Gabe Multer              Limitless Cycling Racing Team             9
8       382133   Mike Betley              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       153504   Mark Niiro               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10      275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11      269456   James Weinberger         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      289147   Ben Egger                Knight Riders Racing                      4
13      323184   Patrick Callan           Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
14      358400   Adrian Chow              Audi                                      2
15      366197   Josue Acosta             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching1
 
Elite 4
1       392667   Jim Whimpey              San Francisco Cycling Club                20
2       204183   Dan Kappes               C510                                      17
3       364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing                           15
4       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski                                               13
5       303797   Thomas Duncan            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       339070   Spencer Ingels           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       421201   Marcello Pedersen                                                  9
8       368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        6
11      169869   Martin Lee               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
12      395207   Eric Gasmin              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      392893   Jeromy Lee                                                         3
14       35925   David Tricamo                                                      2
15      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2        54591   Michael Sayers           Herriott Sports Performance               17
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4        76552   Peter Vaughan                                                      13
5        72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     11
6        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          10
7        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               9
8       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9        50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF                                 7
10       11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      5
12      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13      195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             3
14        1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing                           20
2       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3       298307   Brandon Tyler            Pen Velo Racing                           15
4       277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5       376419   Ryan Jones               Tower Racing                              Not NCNCA
6       361265   Chris Cowart             Pen Velo Racing                           10
7       321598   Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8       414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing                           8
9       341548   Scott Smith              Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      254697   Jason Crawford           VSRT/DS Electric                          6
11      272546   Steve Jones              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing                           4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        11
6       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                           10
7       152176   Chris Wire               PrimeTime Cycling Team                    9
8       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
9        52480   Joel Vowell              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     Not NCNCA
10      155064   Steven Axt                                                         6
11       26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    5
12      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
13      245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                      3
14      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      2
15      267310   Rick Morgan              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       393237   David O'brien            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    20
2       107719   Steve Wilson                                                       17
3       407521   Tim Davis                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       116176   Sean Watkins                                                       13
5       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      11
6       352734   Luis Jevons              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       290732   Toby Katz                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9        89242   Brad Koester                                                       Not NCNCA
10        7863   Mark Cosslett                                                      6
11       35925   David Tricamo                                                      5
12      333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              4
13      367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      348558   Michael Tauber           Pen Velo Racing                           2
15      289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 55+
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   7
2        46023   Shin Umeda               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
3       126004   George Miranda           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    5
4       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
5       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           3
6       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
7       271696   Bruce Coffey             SJBC                                      1
 
Women 1/2
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      20
2       278365   Sara Headley             UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top           Not NCNCA
3       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         15
4       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5            0   Brittany Lindores        Ice Pinnacle Racing                       Not NCNCA
6       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      10
7       328844   Katharine Hall           UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare             Not NCNCA
8       269569   Marissa Axell            Velo Sports Group                         8
9       338404   Fiona Strouts            Vanderkitten VIP                          7
10      395502   Megan Alderete           Velo Sports Group                         6
11      401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling                         5
12      392651   Melanie Wong             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        4
13      401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
14      272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         2
15      239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching1
 
Women 3
1       292208   Bethany Allen            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
2       394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
3       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell                                                 5
4       392645   Julia Cushen             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
5       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
6       246822   Tracy Hogan              Sisterhood of Cycling                     2
7       255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      1


Ft. Ord Circuit Race - Central Coast Road Series #4 6/28/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       196417   Scott Giles              Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                  Not NCNCA
2       287487   Bryan Duke               Bear Development Team                     17
3       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     15
4       245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  13
5       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF                                 11
6       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     10
7       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      9
8       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 7
10      304249   Rainier Schaefer         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 5
12      271864   Stratton Easter          Bear Development Team                     4
13      202515   John Cheetham            Metromint Cycling                         3
14      309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
15      223464   Jeffrey Salvitti         SquadraSF                                 1
 
Elite 2/3
1       275956   Elliot Hawkes            Metromint Cycling                         20
2       224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF                                 17
3       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF                                 15
4       346580   David Priest             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
5       270781   Zach Eurich              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C3
6        87090   Mark Manning                                                       10
7       403731   Gavin Murray             Red Peloton                               C3
8       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     C3
9       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
10      306411   David Bangor             Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  6
11      249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       5
12      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      C3
13      407231   Robert Pearce                                                      C5
14      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 2
15      141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      1
 
Elite 3/4
1       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         20
2       180294   Chris Matthews           Team Genesolve                            17
3       364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing                           C4
4       251687   Kirk Nordgren            One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
5       211521   Simon Hill               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      11
6       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     C4
8       366955   Brian Federmann          One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
9       422365   Thomas Lane              Stanford University                       C4
10      394158   Lucas Anderson           Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
11      393383   David Keays              Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
12      393472   Brian Wood               787 Racing                                C4
13      380872   Ryan Jones               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
15      423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     1
 
Elite 4
1       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      20
2       393819   Erik Schumm                                                        Not NCNCA
3       393383   David Keays              Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
4       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     13
5       340854   Jeremy Dossetter         SquadraSF                                 11
6       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      10
7       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      9
8       421201   Marcello Pedersen                                                  8
9       422365   Thomas Lane              Stanford University                       7
10      394158   Lucas Anderson           Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
11      286990   Adam Garcia              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt                                                     4
13      365331   Borys Aptekar            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      293184   Jeffery Rogers           SJBC                                      1
 
Elite 5
1       438760   Michael Ubieta                                                     C5
2       423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Cycling                        C5
3       380657   Alec Pasqualina                                                    C5
4       356601   Jett Chandler                                                      C5
5       393005   Lucas Godburn                                                      Not NCNCA
6       417086   Kyle Beikirch            San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
7       309043   Darren Ellenburg         SJBC                                      C5
8       434471   Emmett Smith                                                       Not NCNCA
9       439665   Chester Charlton         Kirby Santa Cruz                          Not NCNCA
10      453058   Ryan Simonovich          Scotts Valley Cyclesport                  Not NCNCA
11      425564   Jeff Pollard             Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
12      432898   Levi Jago                                                          C5
13      422179   Andrew Shacker           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
14      432448   Rawley Macias            SLO Nexus-Gym One                         Not NCNCA
15      394290   Cooper Downing                                                     C5
 
Master 35+
1       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
3       196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 3
4       182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling                         2
5        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      17
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 11
6         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
10      418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        6
11      310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      5
12      253814   Chris Isley              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        3
14       12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       153504   Mark Niiro               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3       336206   Dave Pankratz            One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       180294   Chris Matthews           Team Genesolve                            13
5       309907   John Barbicas            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       364975   Lynden Mclaughlan        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF                                 9
8        18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing                           8
9       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  7
10      169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
11      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      5
12       47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      4
13      405412   Stefano Profumo          Spokesman Bicycles                        3
14      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      418994   Joe Hofeditz             Pen Velo Racing                           C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1       393005   Lucas Godburn                                                      Not NCNCA
2       439739   John Markley                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+
1         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        10
2        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
3        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    8
4        33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
5       304549   Harold Reimer            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C4
6       220929   William Ruffner          Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
7        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  4
8       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      3
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      15
2        35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing                           13
3        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
4       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
5        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      9
6        26920   Chris Ott                PrimeTime Cycling Team                    8
7         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        7
8        47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
9       306011   Dan Perry                Spokesman Bicycles                        5
10       33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
11       23465   Robert Mcghee            Bat City  Cycling                         Not NCNCA
12       96154   Shawn Varner                                                       Not NCNCA
13       52696   Charles Wilson           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
2       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           15
4       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    13
5       407521   Tim Davis                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C4
6       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
7       396886   Darin Land                                                         C4
8        16663   Winson Hong              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 C4
9       240114   Jonathan Orban           Team Genesolve                            C4
10      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           6
11      195999   Scott Calley             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C4
12       54548   Detlef Adam              Spokesman Bicycles                        4
13      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      3
14      290732   Toby Katz                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C4
15      259912   Stefano Moro             Team Genesolve                            C4
 
Master 45+ 5
1       309043   Darren Ellenburg         SJBC                                      C5
2       418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing                           C5
3       434736   Jim Perreira             SJBC                                      C5
4       419450   Oto Slavos               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C5
5       222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
6       438762   Rene G Hernandez                                                   C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       304549   Harold Reimer            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
2       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
3        53257   Bill Manion                                                        Not NCNCA
4       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           4
5        53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
6       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      2
7        87571   J Gilford                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       215759   Kathleen Giles           ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)      Not NCNCA
2       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching4
3       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
4       394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
5       309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
 
Women 35+
1       251160   Rip Nicholson            HC3 Coaching                              Not NCNCA
2       134488   Amy Russo                HC3 Coaching                              4
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    3
4       273618   Michele Heaton           HC3 Coaching                              2
5       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   6
2       422246   May Liu                                                            5
3       438201   Margaret Lonergan        San Francisco Cycling Club                4
4            0   Aoife O'brien                                                      Not NCNCA
5       424709   April Willoughby         Metromint Cycling                         2
6       199650   Melanie  Petersen        Pedali Alpini Inc.                        1


Sattley TT: NCNCA Championships 6/29/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Marc Pro - Strava                         34
2       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     30
3       258309   Nathaniel English        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     26
4       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Marc Pro - Strava                         22
5       256539   Connor Spencer           Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  20
6       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava                         18
7       234067   Michael Larson                                                     16
8       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         14
9       236024   Russell White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  12
10      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  10
11      283986   Jared Prince             Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  8
12      304397   Colin Ng                                                           C4
13      428812   Jordan Miller                                                      C4
14      424087   Sean  Allen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
 
Handcycle
1       343538   William Lachenauer       Team Roger C Peace                        C5
2       404881   John Mumme                                                         C5
 
Junior 11-12
1       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             1
 
Junior 15-16
1       337774   Charlie Velez                                                      2
2       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                1
 
Junior 9-10
1       420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Sacramento                      C5
2       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C5
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       315494   Jeff Upton                                                         C5
2       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  3
3       380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
4       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 30-34
1       188844   Joseph Booth                                                       8
2       188997   Rob Schell               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
3       198331   Nils Tikkanen            Team Bicycle Trip                         6
4       348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF                                 5
5       407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     4
6       341778   David Evans              Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           3
7       364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
8       273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF                                 1
 
Master 35-39
1       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          8
2       196307   Randy True                                                         7
3       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
4       248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               5
5       264429   David Christenson                                                  4
6       221416   Matthew Rhyne                                                      Not NCNCA
7       381043   Sergei Chekhovskii       LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
8       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 40-44
1        52849   Brian Choi               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
2       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
3       264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
4       323868   Robb Herrick             Team Revolutions                          8
5       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
6       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
7        43029   Chad Timmerman           Audi                                      5
8       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               4
9       242481   Stefan Giachino          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
10      205076   Matthew Beebe                                                      2
11      185342   Jason Thrasher           Team Bell Lap                             1
 
Master 45-49
1       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       2
3       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Master 50-54
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
2       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                           6
3        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
4       365346   Scott Peterson                                                     Not NCNCA
5       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
6        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  2
 
Master 55+
1        49932   Gary Painter             Ft  Wayne Outfitters                      Not NCNCA
2       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
3       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      9
4       187903   Tim Perry                Team Colvin/ Vantage                      Not NCNCA
5         1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters            7
6       310674   Clif Cassidy             Colavita Texas                            Not NCNCA
7       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      5
8       277158   Richard Coyle            Victory Velo Racing                       4
9       195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
10      419454   Will Stoeger             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     2
11      361814   Jeffrey Milligan                                                   C5
 
Master 60-64
1       235126   Greg Bollella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
2        65663   David Kelley             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
3       196150   Lloyd Leighton           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
4        61122   Philip Weintraub         Chico Masters Cycling Team                1
 
Master 65-69
1        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          6
2        15827   Scott Hennessy                                                     5
3       202171   Jack Kelso               Hammer Nutrition                          4
4       200473   Michael Shaw             Chico Masters Cycling Team                3
5       176501   Richard Bagienski        DWC/3D Race                               Not NCNCA
6       350176   Frank Sahlman                                                      1
 
Master 70-74
1       272743   Michael Phelps           VOS Racing                                3
2       196250   Jim Fox                  Team Hammer Nutrition                     2
3        90582   Joseph Pritchard         Mellow Motors                             1
 
Master 75-79
1        63449   Jim Turner               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Master 80+
1        45398   Ken Green                Stanford University                       1
 
Para-cycle
1       169611   Jamie Whitmore                                                     1
 
Tandem
1       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         2
1        40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
 
Tandem 110+
1       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                     2
1       251716   Richard Allen            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
1        45071   John Elgart              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
1       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                2
 
Tandem 70+
1        85161   Dan Brehmer              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
1       392141   Winnie Brehmer           Team TIBCO II                             4
2       434884   Irina Axelrod Angres                                               3
2        53787   Rich Staley                                                        3
 
Tandem 90+
1        42254   Caren Jackson            Team City Sacramento                      2
1        47073   Warren Jackson           Le Scomparse Cycling Team                 2
1       248096   Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              2
1       218715   Michael Spinali          Pen Velo Racing                           2
 
U23
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
2       263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
3       295435   Jeff Stein               Nevada Cycling                            2
4       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling                         18
2       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling                         16
3       105201   Jane Despas              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        14
4       236645   Julie Cutts              Velo Sports Group                         12
5       195991   Ginger Snell             Velo Sports Group                         10
6       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         8
7       392909   Cara Fitchett            Velo Sports Group                         6
8       307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling                         C3
9       422708   Sarabeth Maciey          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
 
Women 40-44
1        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 44-49
1       254251   Kim Wik                  Pacific Crush Racing                      3
2        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  2
3       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 50-54
1       371325   Annie Carrino            Sisterhood of Cycling                     3
2       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
3        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          1
 
Women 55-59
1        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                10
2       219719   Maryann Levenson         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  9
3        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         8
4       242557   Joan Case                CA Technologies Racing                    7
5       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           6
6       107982   Seana Hogan              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
7       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
8        45299   Linda Elgart             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
9        72480   Tamara Hennessy                                                    Not NCNCA
10      237299   Melinda Lord             LuxVue-SunPower Raci                      Not NCNCA
 
Women 60-64
1       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                     5
2        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          4
3        47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
4       196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing                           2
5       368306   Sara Stearns             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 65-69
1        80010   Martha Iverson           DNA Cycling Masters                       Not NCNCA
 
Women 70+
1       388617   Dee Samuels              SHO-AIR/ SERT                             2
2        48481   Aldene Gordon            Los Gatos                                 1


Sattley TTT: NCNCA Championships 6/29/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
1       267171   Christopher Lyman        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
1       201369   Jason Walker             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
2       257276   Andrew Kennedy           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  2
2       246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  2
2       236024   Russell White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  2
 
Master 30+
1       248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               1
1       364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
1       264228   Aaron Obelleiro          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 35+
1       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
1       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Specialized / Touchstone Masters          4
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
1       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
2       365309   James Dawson             Hub Racing                                C4
2       334198   Scott Faser              Hub Racing                                C4
2       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               C4
2       299874   Todd Osterberg           Victory Velo Racing                       C4
 
Master 45+
1        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
1       270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
1        33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley /Specialized               2
 
Master 55+
1       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      2
1       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      2
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
1       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      2
2       235126   Greg Bollella            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
2       195431   Allen Brumm              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
2        52800   Peter Tapscott           LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       236645   Julie Cutts              Velo Sports Group                         2
1       392909   Cara Fitchett            Velo Sports Group                         2
1       367331   Erica Greif              Velo Sports Group                         2
1       195991   Ginger Snell             Velo Sports Group                         2
 
Women 35+
1        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Velo Bella                                2
1       219719   Maryann Levenson         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  2
1        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  2
1       254251   Kim Wik                  Pacific Crush Racing                      2


Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium 7/4/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1
1       306325   William Myers            Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          17
3       373958   Jules Goguely            Pen Velo Racing                           15
4       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5       234584   Joshua Carling           Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       239919   Nathanael Christensen    iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         7
10       46815   Scott Mckinley                                                     6
11      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  5
12      294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13       86484   Nate Freed               Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
15      275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 2
1        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               20
2       383976   Aaron Schmitz            Red Peloton                               17
3       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 Not NCNCA
4       229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  13
5       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
7       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                9
8        57836   Paul Penn                Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          8
9       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10       41600   Michael Ma               Form Fitness Racing                       6
11      243257   David Mesa               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  5
12      272559   Aj Snovel                Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
13      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
14      290106   Austin Turner            LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle           Not NCNCA
15      294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     1
 
Elite 3
1       382133   Mike Betley              Metromint Cycling                         20
2       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         17
3       254864   Samuel O'keefe           C3-Twenty20cycling.com                    Not NCNCA
4       366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         11
6       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       315958   Marc Marino              SquadraSF                                 9
8       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  8
9       403731   Gavin Murray             Red Peloton                               7
10      351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      404027   Antonio Miranda          Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              5
12      323184   Patrick Callan           Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13      229836   Thomas Theisen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      365610   Sean Henderson           SquadraSF                                 2
15      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Elite 4
1       337774   Charlie Velez            Leadout Racing                            20
2       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       299720   Travis Lee                                                         15
4       383263   Wenson Sihabout                                                    13
5       420060   Tyler Marchesano         Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   11
6       286990   Adam Garcia              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       394589   Shawn Remy                                                         9
8       247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             7
10      201274   Neil Michel              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              5
12      420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      393099   Wei Yan                  University of California-Davis            3
14      339042   Gabriel Gandara          Team City Sacramento                      2
15      417057   Daniel Stark             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Elite 5
1       423456   Ben Aldern                                                         C5
2       321274   Eric Behler              Team City Sacramento                      C5
3       417430   Andrew Hill                                                        C5
4       422601   John Glass                                                         C5
5       439636   Jonathan Jackson                                                   C5
6            0   Bobby Fong                                                         Not NCNCA
7       405624   Aaron Garcia                                                       C5
8       423669   Brandon  Mascarenas      Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
9       387374   Andrew Lam               University of California-Davis            C5
10      422315   Damian Hii                                                         C5
11      428500   Craig  Auzenne           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
12      290045   Evan Geankoplis                                                    C5
13           0   Corey Regan                                                        Not NCNCA
14      419410   Jeremiah Nielson         Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
15      421177   Jason Sturdevan                                                    C5
 
Junior 10-12
1       422898   Gavin Elias                                                        C5
2       360862   Brigg Wenstrand          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
3       420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Sacramento                      C5
4       423425   Owen Nordberg                                                      C5
5       394290   Cooper Downing                                                     C5
6       396014   Colby Tell               Team City Sacramento                      C5
7       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      C5
8            0   Alex ??????????                                                    Not NCNCA
9       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             C5
10      419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Sacramento                      C5
11           0   Anthony Pritchett        Sho Air/Sert                              Not NCNCA
12      432258   Brenner Krogh            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
13      439770   Liam Tell                                                          Not NCNCA
14      420130   Kilian Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
2       423408   Esteban Ramirez          Team Swift                                C5
3       379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
4       336476   Dylan Pollard            Palouse Bicycle Racing                    Not NCNCA
5       422756   Ethan Tang               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6            0   Suraj Shah               Team Fremont                              Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             10
2       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
3       392893   Jeromy Lee                                                         8
4       387371   Tommy Perkins            Performance Cycle Coaching                C5
5       439636   Jonathan Jackson                                                   C5
6       422324   Daniel Hii                                                         C5
7       411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      C5
8       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
9       393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
10           0   Brennon Moore                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Junior 17-18
1       269793   Robert Terra             Limitless Cycling Racing Team             6
2       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
3       405624   Aaron Garcia                                                       C5
4       422315   Damian Hii                                                         C5
5       392892   Frederick Lee                                                      C5
6       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Junior Women
1       422410   Parker Miller            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2            0   Elisa Bourne                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten VIP                          2
2       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       406391   Samantha Olson                                                     2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        47424   Christopher Baker        Specialized / Touchstone Masters          20
2        72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     17
3        80925   Craig Roemer             Specialized / Touchstone Masters          15
4        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
5        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             9
8       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10      303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               5
12      380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13       57836   Paul Penn                Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          3
14       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    2
15      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       316350   Woody Waite              Team City Sacramento                      20
2       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing                           17
3       118424   Jason Murphy             Team City Sacramento                      15
4       341548   Scott Smith              Pen Velo Racing                           13
5       207749   Jerry Snow               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    9
8       396520   Edward Okray                                                       C5
9        51073   James Whitney            Hammer Nutrition                          7
10      337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
11      310254   Matthew Carlson          Chico Masters Cycling Team                5
12      401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                         4
13       28371   Matthew Pollard          Palouse Bicycle Racing                    Not NCNCA
14      333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          2
15      359225   Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        88758   Tait Smith               Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       204715   Scott Fonseca            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3        11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  13
5       204496   Michael O'rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             9
8       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                           8
9         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        7
10       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 3
14      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15       45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       201274   Neil Michel              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       352040   Paul Ludden              NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               17
3        68739   Jeff Anderson                                                      15
4       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      13
5       367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       177339   Peter Krogh              SHO-AIR/ SERT                             10
7       336490   Jon Wilson               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    8
9        22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      419364   Damien Anderson          Body Concepts                             6
11      419925   Curtiss Johnson          Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      277938   Atac Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      242323   Derek Byrne              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      231563   Michael O'dell           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      212792   John Seivert             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      6
2        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
3        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      4
4       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      3
5       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
 
Women 1/2
1       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         20
2       232172   Olivia Dillon            Colavita-Fine Cooking                     17
3       269569   Marissa Axell            Velo Sports Group                         15
4       238713   Kimberly Fong            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching13
5       218607   Jane Robertson           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       206217   Kate Ligler                                                        10
7       339314   Lisa James               Velo Sports Group                         9
8       395502   Megan Alderete           Velo Sports Group                         8
9       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching7
10      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       6
11      309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      287890   Kristen Fauria           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       4
13      367331   Erica Greif              Velo Sports Group                         3
14      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       2
15      266806   Alison Tetrick           TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      1
 
Women 3
1       287890   Kristen Fauria           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       17
2       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         15
3       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         13
4       347534   Jannalyn Luttrell        Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling    Not NCNCA
5       309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
6       281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         9
7       420158   Hanna Muegge             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
8       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
9       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         6
10      366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
11      307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
12      331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         3
13      246822   Tracy Hogan              Sisterhood of Cycling                     2
14      307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         17
2        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling                         15
3       237583   Charlotte Hart           Ritte Womens Team                         13
4        33024   Andi Smith               B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  11
5       195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                    10
6       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling                         9
7       255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      8
8       217916   Janelle Kellman          Team Kit Order                            7
9        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
10      257717   Mary Magnani             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
11       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    4
12      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           3
13      309580   Serena F                 Pacific Crush Racing                      2
 
Women 4
1       422246   May Liu                                                            20
2       419011   Claudia Zinn             Early Bird Women's Racing                 17
3       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Sacramento                      Not NCNCA
5       393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling                         11
6       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling                         10
7       393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Early Bird Women's Racing                 9
8       404438   Veronica Volok           Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   8
9       366149   Cecily Majerus           Pen Velo Racing                           7
10      397180   Barbara Greening         Early Bird Women's Racing                 6
11      419961   Jennifer Chan            Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   5
12      354026   Erica Schwanke                                                     4
13      435251   Courtni Jo Hansen        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14      343058   Jennifer  Mora           Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
15      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 1


Leesville Ladoga 7/5/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling                         17
3       275956   Elliot Hawkes            Metromint Cycling                         15
4       245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  13
5       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         11
6       256539   Connor Spencer           Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  10
7        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    9
8       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      8
9       249424   Greg Mcquaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
10      373958   Jules Goguely            Pen Velo Racing                           6
11      272559   Aj Snovel                Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  4
13      243257   David Mesa               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  3
14      294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     2
15      303230   Kevin Leong              Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  1
 
Elite 3
1       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         20
2       346580   David Priest             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       328346   James Sears              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       403731   Gavin Murray             Red Peloton                               13
5       328410   Sam Haraway              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       188997   Rob Schell               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada             7
10      254864   Samuel O'keefe           C3-Twenty20cycling.com                    Not NCNCA
11      190437   Jon Hyatt                Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      366124   Stephen Cabebe           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      112253   Mark Fiori               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
 
Elite 4
1       366582   Jason Gandzjuk                                                     20
2       394589   Shawn Remy                                                         17
3       421199   Anton Vynogradenko       iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       409389   Joe Singer                                                         13
5       366718   Kevin Tharp              SquadraSF                                 11
6       411253   Jose Ayon                Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  10
7       423128   Daniel Cortopassi                                                  9
8       237650   Matthew Kinder           R5 - Rock Racing                          Not NCNCA
9       347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling                         6
11      428812   Jordan Miller                                                      5
12      339070   Spencer Ingels           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             3
14      388667   Matt Redmond             SquadraSF                                 2
15      393472   Brian Wood               787 Racing                                1
 
Elite 5
1       438760   Michael Ubieta                                                     C5
2       382942   Kyle Petersen            VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                     C5
3       431769   Erich Sommer                                                       C5
 
Junior
1       412743   Brad Butterfield         Team Swift                                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             20
2       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4       263396   Thomas Gross             Studio Velo                               13
5       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             10
7       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        9
8       242481   Stefan Giachino          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               7
10      196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                               6
11      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      359316   Brendan Cusick           Natural Grocers Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
13      268577   Jason Snovel             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      309907   John Barbicas            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                               1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       168598   Richard Gonsalves                                                  10
2       391642   Donald Dumaine           Team Revolutions                          9
3       392654   Ben Woodside             Team Revolutions                          8
4       368842   Justin Hintz                                                       7
5       275797   Brendan Glueck           Team Oakland Cycling                      6
6       226193   Allan Mecham                                                       Not NCNCA
7       335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing                           4
8       158667   Nathaniel Leeds          Team Roaring Mouse                        3
 
Master 35+ 5
1       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             13
2       431212   Patrick Minotti          CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
3        28533   Jeff Poulsen             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
4       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      9
5        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
6       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                7
 
Master 45+ 4
1       412063   Glen Kinion                                                        15
2       392334   Robert Easley            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
3       254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             11
4       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        10
5       342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                             9
6        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             8
7       175841   Thomas Wood              Body Concepts                             7
8       352734   Luis Jevons              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
9        90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             5
10      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
11      303558   Scott Hayes              Pen Velo Racing                           3
12      195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             2
13      274034   Will Parks               Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       239696   Edward Cruz                                                        C5
2       425273   Neil Leary               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
3       201096   Robert Estrella                                                    C5
 
Master 55+
1        91557   Mark Zimbelman           VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                     Not NCNCA
2        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
3       183037   David Zimbelman                                                    Not NCNCA
4        46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          8
5       276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       7
6       125445   Ron Lebard               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
7       245225   Ed Chamberlin            LTR Sports                                Not NCNCA
8        75152   Douglas Weseman          Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
9        65032   Fred Schnaars            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
10      344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
11      200473   Michael Shaw             Chico Masters Cycling Team                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
2       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling                         17
3       367331   Erica Greif              Velo Sports Group                         15
4       289752   Heather Van Sickle       Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       11
6       251128   Susannah Breen           Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7       423584   Gretchen Stumhofer       University of California-San Diego        Not NCNCA
8       347534   Jannalyn Luttrell        Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling    Not NCNCA
9       399287   Melinda Macfarlane       Harristone/Sunvalley Mortgage             Not NCNCA
10      105201   Jane Despas              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        6
11      277109   Emily Matheu                                                       5
12      367211   Julia Gieschen           B4T9                                      Not NCNCA
13      242553   Josephine Morgan         Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
14      392909   Cara Fitchett            Velo Sports Group                         2
15      422708   Sarabeth Maciey          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
 
Women 35+
1        80815   Jennifer Girard          Eastside Velo                             C4
2       265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing                           4
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    3
4       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing                           2
 
Women 4
1       408343   Karissa Lamb             Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling    Not NCNCA


Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium 7/6/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       240540   David Grundman           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
2       221231   Patrick Stanko           Audi                                      Not NCNCA
3       256539   Connor Spencer           Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  15
4       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         13
5        72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       373958   Jules Goguely            Pen Velo Racing                           9
8       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 8
9       356530   Robert Lander            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10      259427   Brent Emoff                                                        6
11      334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
12      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com                           4
13      303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
14       61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      209268   Neil Bartley             ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Elite 2/3
1        61117   Brian Zimny              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        17
3       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      C3
6       403731   Gavin Murray             Red Peloton                               C3
7        87090   Mark Manning                                                       9
8       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     8
9       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         C3
10      303230   Kevin Leong              Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  6
11      368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
12      209268   Neil Bartley             ThirstyBear Cycling                       4
13      254864   Samuel O'keefe           C3-Twenty20cycling.com                    Not NCNCA
14      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF                                 2
15      315958   Marc Marino              SquadraSF                                 C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       420060   Tyler Marchesano         Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   C4
2       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      17
3       334246   Al Soriano               Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   C4
4       382133   Mike Betley              Metromint Cycling                         13
5       153504   Mark Niiro               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       266583   Douglas Schaller         iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       311530   Zachary Scott            Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  9
8        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                8
9       366197   Josue Acosta                                                       C4
10      314158   Tim Tsuruda                                                        6
11      222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         5
12      365610   Sean Henderson           SquadraSF                                 4
13      419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      C4
14      420107   Alexander Cabatic        Off The Front                             2
15      394589   Shawn Remy                                                         C4
 
Elite 4
1       420060   Tyler Marchesano         Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   20
2       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling Racing Team             17
3       204183   Dan Kappes               C510                                      15
4       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski                                               13
5       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    11
6       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      10
7       334246   Al Soriano               Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   9
8       422181   Kyle Raymond             Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   8
9       368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      393237   David O'brien            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    6
11      144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing                           5
12      422132   Pedro Romero             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      409389   Joe Singer                                                         3
14      420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      277016   Amin Tamariz             LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    1
 
Elite 5
1       438760   Michael Ubieta                                                     C5
2       422377   Blaine Ashley            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    C5
3       428500   Craig  Auzenne           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
4       422315   Damian Hii                                                         C5
5       405624   Aaron Garcia                                                       C5
6       425068   Dillon  Chang            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
7       423456   Ben Aldern                                                         C5
8       422993   Alexis Loera                                                       C5
9       419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
10      405078   Nicholas Cabales                                                   C5
11      399443   Jared Jamison                                                      C5
12      422324   Daniel Hii                                                         C5
13       92849   Randall Stafford                                                   Not NCNCA
14      438028   Cory Vogel                                                         C5
15      351334   Andrew Chandler          Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com                           20
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       221231   Patrick Stanko           Audi                                      Not NCNCA
4        61649   Chris Espy               Specialized / Touchstone Masters          13
5       384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             8
9        53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10      303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
13      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
14       90802   Gregory Anderson         Specialized / Touchstone Masters          2
15      219316   Kalani Hines             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1         7881   Benjamin Cota            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   20
2       272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3       153504   Mark Niiro               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   15
4       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                11
6        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7        53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                Not NCNCA
8       122040   Richard Jones            Bahati-WTR                                8
9       341548   Scott Smith              Pen Velo Racing                           C4
10      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                6
11      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13      231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    3
14       42306   Jason Herrick            SquadraSF                                 2
15      205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       17
3        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4        11946   Michael Foley            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        11
6       255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             10
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9       226929   Chris Tanner             Los Gatos                                 7
10       47463   Andrew Nevitt            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               6
11       13001   Vincent Gee              Team Bicycles Plus                        5
12      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
13      134895   Irving Arguello          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
14      384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
15      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                20
2       231913   Jason Schmidt            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    17
3       236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4         3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                13
5       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           10
7         7881   Benjamin Cota            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       384955   Gary Paden               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   8
9       296024   Mike Nissen              CA Technologies Racing                    7
10      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11       53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                Not NCNCA
12      185026   Philip Vrieling          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
13      122040   Richard Jones            Bahati-WTR                                3
14      134895   Irving Arguello          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
15      332082   Gregory Spanier          CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
2       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           8
3        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
4       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     6
5       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      5
6        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      4
7       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
8        53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
9       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      20
2       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing                           13
5        45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing                           11
6       382701   Cliff Jew                Performance Cycle Coaching                10
7       271696   Bruce Coffey             SJBC                                      9
8       274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              7
10       79214   L Allen Shaw             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              6
11      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         5
12      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               4
13      282806   Ralph Rivas                                                        Not NCNCA
14      310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
15      332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 1/2
1       128351   Emily Thurston           Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching20
2       303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling                         15
4       269569   Marissa Axell            Velo Sports Group                         13
5       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
6       318908   Sofia Marin              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7       368127   Amelia Christensen       SkyFlash Racing                           9
8       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
9       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 7
10      356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 6
11      307520   Shannon Mitchell         Red Peloton                               5
12      203177   Holly Roberts            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      399287   Melinda Macfarlane       Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T  Not NCNCA
14      184962   Carola Berger            LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    2
15      257717   Mary Magnani             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 3
1       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling                         20
2       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling                         17
3       420158   Hanna Muegge             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       309067   Angel Garbarino          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       402944   Christina Bonnington     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   10
7       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      9
8       307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       332182   Kelli Badillo            Red Peloton                               7
10      281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling                         6
11      255734   Carla Cosentino          Pacific Crush Racing                      5
12      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      4
13      347534   Jannalyn Luttrell        Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling    Not NCNCA
14      196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing                           2
15      274098   Sherri Lehman            Folsom Bike/Giant                         1
 
Women 4
1       422246   May Liu                                                            17
2       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Team TIBCO II                             15
3       419981   Meisin Yan               Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   13
4       393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling                         11
5       408343   Karissa Lamb             Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T  Not NCNCA
6       420237   Rebecca Cohen            Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   9
7       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling                         8
8       422135   Helen Kim                iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
9       354026   Erica Schwanke                                                     6
10      423977   Sarah Trent              Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   5
11      439492   Ashley Litts             Team Sacramento                           Not NCNCA
12      424709   April Willoughby         Metromint Cycling                         3
13           0   Mary Hernandez           Team City                                 Not NCNCA
14      301764   Donna Keith                                                        1


Watsonville Criterium 7/12/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       260405   Benjamin Wolfe           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
2       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     15
4       187194   Randy Bramblett          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       239919   Nathanael Christensen    iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6       373958   Jules Goguely            Pen Velo Racing                           10
7       334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
8       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     8
9       245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  7
10      384208   Chris Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        4
13      305194   Travis Glysson           Team Winded Development                   Not NCNCA
14      243257   David Mesa               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  2
15      367040   Michael Woodward         Flagstaff Cycling                         Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1       254864   Samuel O'keefe           C3-Twenty20cycling.com                    Not NCNCA
2       407231   Robert Pearce            Big Orange Cycling                        13
3       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
4       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
5       275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
6       382133   Mike Betley              Metromint Cycling                         8
7       366925   Ray Lee                  University of California-Los Angeles      Not NCNCA
8       310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
9       219316   Kalani Hines             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   5
10      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
11      281910   Jon Roldan               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
 
Elite 4/5
1       438760   Michael Ubieta                                                     C5
2       367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling                         17
3       286990   Adam Garcia              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
5       419342   Tyler Rogers                                                       Not NCNCA
6       356601   Jett Chandler                                                      C5
7       382942   Kyle Petersen                                                      9
8       217307   Tyler Corelitz           SquadraSF                                 8
9       416562   Philip Malaspina                                                   C5
10      272546   Steve Jones              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   6
11      396678   Jasper Arasteh           University of California-Los Angeles      C5
12           0   Jason Ismail                                                       Not NCNCA
13      426465   Andrea Tacchetti         MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                      Not NCNCA
14      423129   Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing                           2
15      439665   Chester Charlton                                                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4       253814   Chris Isley              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   13
5       195470   Kyle Glerum              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com                           9
8       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       303224   Erik Camacho             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
10      418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        6
11      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      219316   Kalani Hines             iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   4
13      367019   Jason Nearn              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 3
14      304464   Morgan Raines            Spokesman Bicycles                        2
15      179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                             1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       159603   Jerry Seagreaves                                                   11
2       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com                           Not NCNCA
3       290732   Toby Katz                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
4        14102   S. Ryan Greysen          Mission Cycling                           8
5       402307   Max Hudson               iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   7
6       202518   Uri Friedman             Chica Sexy                                Not NCNCA
7       396886   Darin Land                                                         5
8       195999   Scott Calley             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
9       352734   Luis Jevons              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   3
10      272546   Steve Jones              iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   2
11      333498   Don Grijalva             Kryki Sports                              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
2        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
3        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           JAKROO Racing Team                        7
5       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
6        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
7       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       4
8        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      3
9         7200   James Coats              California Giant Cycling                  2
10      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       180522   Felicia Gomez                                                      13
2            0   Brittany Lindores        ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        Not NCNCA
3       420158   Hanna Muegge             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C3
4       105201   Jane Despas              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        9
5       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 8
6       420086   Sumer Avila              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        C3
7       221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                      6
8       391083   Carolina Gomezvillafane                                            C4
9       394439   Lorna Fortuna            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   C3
10      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      C4
11      393189   Joanne Liu               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C4
12      387636   Rachelle Ortega          Team TIBCO II                             C4


Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' 7/13/2014

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Elite 1
1       271685   David Benkoski           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  11
2       239048   Robert Scheffler         SquadraSF                                 10
3       306664   Joe Dickerson            iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   9
4       289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling                         8
5       373958   Jules Goguely            Pen Velo Racing                           7
6       266467   Kurt Wolfgang            SquadraSF                                 6
7       256539   Connor Spencer           Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  5
8       195580   Shane Lawlor             Monster Media Elite Masters               Not NCNCA
9       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         3
 
Elite 2
1        72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     20
2       275956   Elliot Hawkes            Metromint Cycling                         17
3       224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF                                 15
4       255580   Jason Saltzman           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            13
5       243257   David Mesa               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  11
6       309356   Ryan Moore               Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus                  10
7       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       209268   Neil Bartley             ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
9       305194   Travis Glysson           Team Winded Development                   Not NCNCA
10      245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut  6
11      310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        5
12      353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF                                 4
13      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      204018   Sean Smith               SquadraSF                                 2
15      334718   Aaron Patterson          iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   1
 
Elite 3
1       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      20
2       365610   Sean Henderson           SquadraSF                                 17
3        35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing                           15
4       361134   Dean Pogni                                                         13
5       366124   Stephen Cabebe           iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   11
6        42306   Jason Herrick            SquadraSF                                 10
7       432655   Darius Satongar          LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    9
8       288297   Kyle Iufer               LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    8
9       258231   Thuy Nguyen              LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    7
10      274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     6
11      407231   Robert Pearce            Big Orange Cycling                        5
12      275571   Paul Ngo                 LuxVue-SunPower Racing                    4
13      366197   Josue Acosta                                                       3
14      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing                           2
15      270781   Zach Eurich              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Elite 4
1       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      20
2       426071   Richard Langsford                                                  17
3       204183   Dan Kappes               C510                                      15
4       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski                                               13
5       394845   Matt Carvell             LuxVue-SunPower Racing