NCNCA.org              Northern California Nevada Cycling Association

 
2015
iRC Tire
BAR/BAT Competition
  Men's BAR   Women's BAR   BAT by Category   Overall BAT
  BAT Scoring Data   BAR Scoring Data   BAR/BAT Competition Rules   Eligible Teams
  BAR/BAT Competition Events   Points Archives
  BAR/BAT Competition Activity Log   Return to NCNCA Home
 
BAR Scoring Data
Last updated 10/1/2015
results@ncnca.org


San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb 1/1/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       193457   Nick Bax                 Stanford University                       10
2       393989   Robert Chrisman                                                    9
3       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Cycling Team                       8
4       366124   Stephen Cabebe           VuMedi Cycling Team                       7
5       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       6
6       222320   Andreas Freund                                                     Not NCNCA
7       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              4
8       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   3
9       136641   Michael Hernandez        JAKROO Racing Team                        2
10      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Elite 3
1       362242   Erik Muir                                                          11
2       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               10
3       380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
4       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     8
5       424087   Sean  Allen              Audi                                      7
6       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      6
7       337774   Charlie Velez            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    5
8       322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
9       171050   Joseph Williams                                                    3
10      306384   Daniel Mahoney                                                     2
11      257941   Stephen Mason            BRECycling                                1
 
Elite 4
1       213120   Christopher Baird        Olympic Club                              5
2       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
3       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
4       217427   David Miller             Stanford University                       2
5       301592   Benjamin Orven Zamora    VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               1
 
Elite 5
1       438991   Charlie  Zamanian        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
2       301688   David Haddox             Red Peloton                               Not NCNCA
3       430447   Brian Kuczynski          San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
4       260372   Christopher Helgerson                                              Not NCNCA
5       424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
6       455954   Adam  Evard                                                        C5
7       417086   Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
8       424803   Kevin Ku                 San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
9       392352   Matthew Fisher                                                     C5
10      443826   Cory Narog               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
11      407736   Raymond Lee                                                        C5
12      432182   Chris Diaz               San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
13      457735   Jamie Tran               University of San Francisco               C5
14      454425   James  Vu                University of San Francisco               C5
15      423214   Manuel Zavala                                                      C5
 
Junior 15-18
1       433279   Matthew Traceycook                                                 Not NCNCA
2       423197   Liam Sherlock                                                      8
3       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
4       458005   Isaac Hong               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
5       458054   James Jack Solano        Los Gatos                                 C5
6       366030   Justin Paulson           SJBC                                      Not NCNCA
7       454289   Adolfo Perez                                                       C5
8       394290   Cooper Downing                                                     C5
9       447894   Sean Strachan                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    7
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
3       303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
4       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
5       356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                      3
6       206844   Dustin Diede             Team Velo Wrench                          2
7        56241   Kevin Vanderende         CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       393005   Lucas Godburn                                                      Not NCNCA
2       458580   Jacob Gilchrist                                                    Not NCNCA
3       405609   Michael Manzella         TB143                                     C5
4       293184   Jeffery Rogers           SJBC                                      11
5       417988   Christopher Brumfiel                                               C5
6       392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        9
7       369355   Darryl Leung             Fremont Freewheelers                      8
8       406260   Morris Delgado           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
9       414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
10      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      5
11      458567   Robert Wolf                                                        Not NCNCA
12      419410   Jeremiah Nielson         Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     3
13      412388   Thomas Huang                                                       C5
14      343360   Manny Managbanag         SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         13
2        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       11
3       304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    10
4       276924   Roger Martin             CA Technologies Racing                    9
5       206144   Murray Swanson           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
6       201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
7        57307   Daniel Connelly          SF2G                                      6
8        35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         5
9       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      4
10      322052   Chris Meldner            Reno Wheelwomen                           3
11      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             2
12      248096   Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       392334   Robert Easley            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       418333   Shane Kinney             Body Concepts                             17
3       412063   Glen Kinion              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      13
5       425273   Neil Leary               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
6       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       311259   Brian Schmidt                                                      Not NCNCA
8       458120   Jeffrey Baxter                                                     Not NCNCA
9       458151   Mario Duarte             San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
10      335714   Tom Campeau                                                        C5
11        2076   Glen Augustine           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12      443502   Doug Gelatti                                                       C5
13       47494   Felix Riesenberg         Eagle Racing Team                         3
14      458176   D Troy Lambson                                                     Not NCNCA
15      237772   Michael Coppolino                                                  1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    20
2       236580   Mark Edwards             Santa Cruz Wheelmen/Spokesman Bicycles    17
3        96524   Jerry Roach              Fightin' Bobas                            15
4       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             13
5        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     11
6       228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                    10
7       226676   Roland Freund                                                      9
8       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      362352   Laurence Hall            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11       20326   James Langley            Spokesman Bicycles                        5
12       51197   Nathan Smith             Team Stand                                4
13        4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14       37395   William Watson                                                     2
15      243622   John Hostetler           SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       285990   Jim Forester             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                20
2       456794   Rex Moar                                                           C5
3            0   Andy Brisnehan                                                     Not NCNCA
4       359835   David Ripp                                                         C5
5       252246   Eric Murray              SunPower Racing                           11
6       458500   Bill Harkola                                                       Not NCNCA
7       304553   Stanley Tsang            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
8       195548   Carl Butler              International Christian Cycling Club      8
9       358969   Joseph Stefani                                                     Not NCNCA
10      283664   William Von Kaenel       Team Los Gatos                            C5
11      380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      361996   Ron Canada               CA Technologies Racing                    4
13      248731   Stewart Thompson         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14      419084   Daniel Tkach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      286647   Mark Horton                                                        C5
 
Master 65-69
1        46799   Josef Lemire             Team Hammer Nutrition                     6
2       378683   Frank Masterson          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
3       251716   Richard Allen            Ironfly                                   4
4       418883   Glenn Fetsch             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
5       331070   Jon Boas                 CA Technologies Racing                    2
6        63449   Jim Turner               SunPower Racing                           1
 
Women 1/2
1       274696   Larissa Connors          Sho Air Ride Biker                        Not NCNCA
2       252152   Elizabeth Hernandez      JAKROO Racing Team                        4
3       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
4        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                      2
5        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Women 3/4
1       387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       458717   Brianna Baird            Team Roaring Mouse                        C4
3       458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                       C4
4       449027   Marty Scott              Los Gatos                                 C4
5       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                     C4
7       438201   Margaret Lonergan        Wheel Talk - TVC Racing                   C4
8            0   Crystal Herpstreit       Dolce Vita                                Not NCNCA
9       458633   Aubrey Miller            Early Bird Women's Racing                 C4
10      406900   Christina Davis          Team Los Gatos                            C4
11      365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      240797   Jennifer Barlow          Team Precision                            4
13       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               3
14      306548   Melissa Diede            Team Velo Wrench                          C4
15      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 C4


Early Bird Road Race 1/17/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 3
1       322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
2       258824   Ryan Oakes               Amain.com Cycling Team                    9
3       367761   Erik Funk                                                          8
4       382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                             7
5       130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                6
6       196545   Christopher Barker       Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
7       267651   Rob Leever               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
8       289147   Ben Egger                A Bloc Racing                             3
9       287655   Wyatt Garcia             BRECycling                                2
10      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                1
 
Elite 4
1       394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     Not NCNCA
2       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
3       394972   Emile Goguely            University of California-Merced           8
4       296295   Jordan Mcelroy           Truckee Bicycle Team                      7
5       392595   Aaron Casados            BRECycling                                6
6       242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             5
7       428812   Jordan Miller            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
8       309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               3
9       403410   Spencer Fields           Rio Strada Racing                         2
10      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Elite 5
1       459663   Amadeus Vogelsang        Zrimumus                                  Not NCNCA
2       458972   Theo Goguely                                                       C5
3       458747   Julien Manin             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
4       407538   Gino Gabuyo              Eighteen million speed                    Not NCNCA
5       469196   Brian Bach                                                         Not NCNCA
6       458657   Tim Mabray               Dayka-Hackett                             C5
7       458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                          C5
8       394036   Cliff Macfarlane                                                   C5
9       419196   Rick Cunha               Body Concepts                             C5
10      458085   Zachary Moon             Off The Front                             C5
11      431287   Martin Genova                                                      C5
12      454186   Shad Smith                                                         C5
13      458866   Trevor King                                                        C5
14      459688   Parker Gara                                                        Not NCNCA
15      394268   Santiago Campos                                                    Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            5
2        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       4
3       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
4        41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       393005   Lucas Godburn                                                      Not NCNCA
2       376137   Thomas Higgins           Dayka-Hackett                             4
3       421177   Jason Sturdevan          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
4       420096   Bao Thanh                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
5       384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                          1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
2       406825   Ben Moomey               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
3       287162   Chris Barentsen                                                    C5
4       395870   Joey Celis               Audi                                      C5
5       397540   Aaron Tarango            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             2
2       297795   Michael Cochran                                                    1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             10
2        62772   James Grant              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    9
3       252246   Eric Murray              SunPower Racing                           8
4       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
5       195548   Carl Butler              International Christian Cycling Club      6
6       380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
7       392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
8       413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               3
9        79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
10      458809   Stephen Bourdow                                                    1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       425273   Neil Leary               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
2       434736   Jim Perreira             SJBC                                      C5
3        67418   Jason Campbell           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
4       332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                             C5
5       404430   Mark Massey                                                        C5
6       458607   Jeremy Scott             Los Gatos                                 C5
7       245459   Michael Elliott                                                    C5
8       361335   Albert Coble             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
9       331124   Robert Strain            Lamorinda Cycling Club                    Not NCNCA
10      458413   Fred Flores              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
11      456957   Michael Miller           Ciclistas del Valle                       C5
12           0   Doug Fujii                                                         Not NCNCA
13      456969   Gregory Porter           Revs Road Race                            C5
 
Master 55+
1       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             20
2       200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        15
4       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    13
5        46799   Josef Lemire             Team Hammer Nutrition                     11
6        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     10
7       298972   Roy Hoglund              Topsport                                  9
8       417061   Marvin Novo                                                        8
9        60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      6
11       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                      5
12      274990   Anthony Damico                                                     C5
13      359835   David Ripp                                                         C5
14       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             2
15      254578   Christopher Kolm         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 4
1       401655   Melissa Flick                                                      Not NCNCA
2       458894   Sandra Freeman                                                     3
3       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          2
4       458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          1


Cal Aggie Criterium 1/31/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     17
3       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       221376   James Laberge            UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes   Not NCNCA
5       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              7
10       83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         6
11      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           5
12      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13      253987   Joseph Chicoine          XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA3
14      272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             1
 
Elite 3
1       289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   20
2       364641   Ryan Clarke                                                        17
3       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                15
4       307252   Andrew Tight             Velo Pasadena Team                        Not NCNCA
5       322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling                         9
8       367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      7
10      424087   Sean  Allen              Audi                                      6
11      281715   Luiggi Zuniga                                                      5
12      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   4
13      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling                         1
 
Elite 4
1       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       428812   Jordan Miller            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                15
4       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       405886   Kevin Schell                                                       11
6       365929   Cesar Perez              Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       393212   Scott Wesson             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      400511   Brad Tyra                Out of the Box Performance                Not NCNCA
12      368443   Ron Stofan               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13      439636   Jonathan Jackson         Limitless Cycling                         3
14      416726   Samuel Price             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      422181   Kyle Raymond             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Elite 5
1       428477   Tofor Lewis              Limitless Cycling                         C5
2       434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
3       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         C5
4       403525   Jake Taylor              University of California-Davis            C5
5       394036   Cliff Macfarlane                                                   C5
6       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
7       411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           C5
8       458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                          C5
9       130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  C5
10      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
11      458341   Aaron Gouw               University of California-Davis            C5
12      459584   Benjamin Schellenberg                                              Not NCNCA
13      459663   Amadeus Vogelsang                                                  Not NCNCA
14      457348   Peadar O'mochain                                               C5
15      394268   Santiago Campos          SWIFT RACING                              C5
 
Junior 13-18
1       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         20
2       428477   Tofor Lewis              Limitless Cycling                         C5
3       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
5       407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     11
6       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling                         9
8       422830   Alexander Rosero         Limitless Cycling                         8
9       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      400811   Eugene Binunsky          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      434661   Jack Lugo                Limitless Cycling                         5
12      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling                         3
14      439636   Jonathan Jackson         Limitless Cycling                         2
15      457887   Jay  Rainey                                                        C5
 
Junior 9-12
1       420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                          C5
2       440333   Adrian Rosero                                                      C5
3       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         C5
4       419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Racing                          C5
5       460002   Gabriel Lyon             Team City Racing                          C5
6       459934   Olivia Ellison           Limitless Cycling                         3
7       458625   Ewen Vanni               Limitless Cycling                         C5
8       460344   Matthew Edgar                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       20
2       239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              15
4        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                13
5       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7        47091   David Albrecht           Hammer/53x11                              9
8        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         8
9        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            7
10        4526   Jason Boynton            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         6
11      206844   Dustin Diede             Team Velo Wrench                          5
12       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
14      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
15      281715   Luiggi Zuniga                                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                17
3       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Racing                          15
4       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       C3
5       118424   Jason Murphy             Team City Racing                          11
6        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             10
7       399829   Greg Ampey               Team City Racing                          9
8       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             6
11      365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      211064   Mark Cook                                                          4
13      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      240634   Bill Higgins                                                       1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       17
2       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
3       203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO Racing Team                        13
4       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       11
5       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
6       335402   Claire Morgan                                                      9
7       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         C3
8       413456   Cheryl Claes             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
9       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
10      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       5
11      320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         C3
 
Women 3
1       413456   Cheryl Claes             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
2       320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         8
3       419190   Sarah Beard              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
4       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
5       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                5
6       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
7       169611   Jamie Whitmore                                                     3
8       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Women 4
1       404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 20
2       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          17
3       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             11
6       458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                       10
7       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       370963   Nia Ransom                                                         8
9       458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          7
10      356156   Kristen Deberdt                                                    Not NCNCA
11      459979   Hannah Waldenberger                                                Not NCNCA
12      459082   Jennifer Keyser                                                    4
13      289203   Sarah Thomas                                                       3
14      365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      460265   Angie Raimondi                                                     Not NCNCA


John C. Schlesinger Memorial Circuit Race 2/7/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
2       243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Lost Dog Cycling                          4
3       286297   Machenzie Kelly          Bear Development Team                     Not NCNCA
4       390357   Drew Lawyer              SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     2
5       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             1
 
Elite 3/4
1       306208   Rigo Cruz                Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          Not NCNCA
2       408446   David Waples             Audi                                      Not NCNCA
3       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
4       333364   Anthony Reguero          Bahati-WTR                                Not NCNCA
5       353442   Zane Adamo               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
6       393126   Christopher Ha           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1       456576   Samuel Boardman          Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
1       456576   Samuel Boardman          Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
2       443865   Sean Burkitt             University of Southern California         Not NCNCA
2       443865   Sean Burkitt             University of Southern California         Not NCNCA
3       395870   Joey Celis               Audi                                      C5
3       395870   Joey Celis               Audi                                      C5
4       459183   Jason Fritz                                                        C5
4       459183   Jason Fritz                                                        C5
5       332766   Ethan Lawrence           Team Shimano                              Not NCNCA
5       332766   Ethan Lawrence           Team Shimano                              Not NCNCA
6       438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                           C5
6       438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                           C5
7       457576   Jeulian Tolentino        University of California-Los Angeles      Not NCNCA
7       457576   Jeulian Tolentino        University of California-Los Angeles      Not NCNCA
8       448804   Jason Ismail             California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             4
2       339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
3       306208   Rigo Cruz                Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          Not NCNCA
4       395870   Joey Celis               Audi                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   5
2       387661   Stacy Vanhorn            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
3        33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
4       422136   Michael Van Daelen                                                 Not NCNCA
5       333364   Anthony Reguero          Bahati-WTR                                Not NCNCA


Knights Ferry Road Race 2/7/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       20
2       304735   Byron Anson              VuMedi Cycling Team                       17
3       272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       245266   Luciano Sponza           Red Peloton                               13
5       356530   Robert Lander            Amain.com Cycling Team                    11
6       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       218099   Tyler Locke              PAA/Empire                                Not NCNCA
8       268577   Jason Snovel             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   8
9       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA7
10      306411   David Bangor             CoreTechs Elite                           6
11      283185   Anthony Ferretti         Amain.com Cycling Team                    5
12      310212   Zachary Isaacs           Middlebury College                        4
13      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      283139   Naveen Molloy            CoreTechs Elite                           1
 
Elite 3
1       382236   Goeffrey Bartz           Limitless Cycling                         Not NCNCA
2       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
3       353226   Alexander Newcomb        Amain.com Cycling Team                    10
4       258824   Ryan Oakes               Amain.com Cycling Team                    9
5       420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA8
6       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      7
7       394292   Richard Reinhardt        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
8       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling                         5
 
Elite 4
1       242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             20
2       394744   Travis Keeney                                                      17
3       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
4       434630   Mark Rotondi                                                       13
5       383742   Bryan (philly) Williams  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator             Not NCNCA
6       339070   Spencer Ingels           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7       400220   Mason Marlow             Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    9
8       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         8
9       423128   Daniel Cortopassi        Team City Racing                          7
10      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      301694   Frank Clark                                                        Not NCNCA
12      403410   Spencer Fields           Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      422830   Alexander Rosero         Limitless Cycling                         3
14      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         2
15      364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Elite 5
1       459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
2       434144   Trevor Edmonds                                                     C5
3        67418   Jason Campbell           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
4       406045   Henry Cay                Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
5       458085   Zachary Moon             Off The Front                             C5
6       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
7            0   Dave Bush                Topsport                                  Not NCNCA
8       458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                          C5
9       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         C5
10      456436   Benjamin Calingaert      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
11      438534   Trent Wilson             Limitless Cycling                         C5
12      433440   Oscar Torres                                                       Not NCNCA
13      456957   Michael Miller           Ciclistas del Valle                       C5
14      460060   Ryan Vanni                                                         C5
15      458621   Jude Vanni               Limitless Cycling                         C5
 
Master 35+ 3
1       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        20
2       130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                17
3       281715   Luiggi Zuniga                                                      15
4       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       302930   Robert Bell              BRECycling                                11
6       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       336312   Ben Cannon               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               9
8       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                7
10      287655   Wyatt Garcia             BRECycling                                6
11      239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         4
13       38747   Matt Wocasek             Spokesman Bicycles                        3
14      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                2
15      305400   Ron Meskis               Michael-David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       168598   Richard Gonsalves        Muscle Milk/Specialized                   20
2       133408   Geoff Black              Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4       365016   Rich Beeler              International Christian Cycling Club      13
5       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       392654   Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race                            10
7       392418   Samuel Paik              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        9
8       406260   Morris Delgado           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10      365550   Bart Zeydel              Revs Road Race                            6
11      366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  5
12      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                      4
13      419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                              20
2        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         15
4        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              13
5       276924   Roger Martin             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         11
6       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         10
7       319704   Mark Foster              Team Bicycles Plus                        9
 
Master 45+ 4
1       418333   Shane Kinney             Body Concepts                             20
2       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             17
3        60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
4        90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             13
5       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             10
7       368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               9
8       287480   Rusty Stapp                                                        8
9        66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      304553   Stanley Tsang            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      361335   Albert Coble             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               3
14      366161   Darren Rojo              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15      368443   Ron Stofan               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               20
2       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    15
4        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5       200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
7       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             9
8        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      8
9        46799   Josef Lemire             Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
10      371699   John Marengo             Team City Racing                          6
11      298972   Roy Hoglund              Topsport                                  5
12      458419   Calvin Erdman            Team City Racing                          C5
13      302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      3
14      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15      417061   Marvin Novo                                                        1
 
Women 3/4
1       458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         C4


Christopher Castro Memorial Road Race 2/8/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       425471   Patrik Ericsson                                                    Not NCNCA
2       218099   Tyler Locke              PAA/Empire Bikes                          Not NCNCA
3       192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3/4
1       407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      1


Red Kite Omnium Event #1 - Bump Circuit Race (Winter) 2/8/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       9
2       255580   Jason Saltzman           Bear Development Team                     8
3       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Cycling Team                       7
4       366124   Stephen Cabebe           VuMedi Cycling Team                       6
5       304367   Fergus Tanaka            Amain.com Cycling Team                    5
6        87090   Mark Manning                                                       4
7       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
 
Elite 2/3
1       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     20
2       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   17
3       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       366124   Stephen Cabebe           VuMedi Cycling Team                       13
5       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6        87090   Mark Manning                                                       10
7       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Cycling Team                       9
8       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    8
9       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C3
12      283185   Anthony Ferretti         Amain.com Cycling Team                    4
13      304367   Fergus Tanaka            Amain.com Cycling Team                    3
14      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      C3
15      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Elite 3/4
1       399334   Jack Rexer                                                         C4
2       400811   Eugene Binunsky          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C4
3       258824   Ryan Oakes               Amain.com Cycling Team                    15
4       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      C4
5       406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C4
6       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
7       329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                             9
8       411257   Jason Frost                                                        C5
9       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      289147   Ben Egger                A Bloc Racing                             6
11      281233   Nicholas Hack            A Bloc Racing                             5
12      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C4
13      334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     3
14      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C4
15       41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Elite 4
1       339070   Spencer Ingels           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             17
3       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
4       434630   Mark Rotondi                                                       13
5       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       397013   Christopher Beall        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       377472   Mackenzie Kilpatrick                                               9
8       422181   Kyle Raymond             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       399334   Jack Rexer                                                         7
10      397700   Erik Schiller                                                      6
11      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               4
13      383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
15      394732   Eric Edem                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Elite 5
1       448707   Riley Marmesh                                                      C5
2       443211   Matt Sawchuk                                                       C5
3       296893   Philippe Gauthier                                                  C5
4       438991   Charlie  Zamanian        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
5       458747   Julien Manin             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
6       458085   Zachary Moon             Off The Front                             C5
7       361496   Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
8       424803   Kevin Ku                 San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
9       438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                           C5
10      459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
11           0   Chrisopher Winslett                                                Not NCNCA
12      458972   Theo Goguely                                                       C5
13      456831   Christopher Smith                                                  C5
14      458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                          C5
15      458866   Trevor King                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       221231   Patrick Stanko           Stand                                     Not NCNCA
2        61117   Brian Zimny              Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    15
4       150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            13
5       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            10
7        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8        11946   Michael Foley            Divine Electric Norcal                    8
9       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            7
10      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     Not NCNCA
12       26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         4
13      339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  17
3       220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       428500   Craig  Auzenne           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
5       195296   Robbie Robertson         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      C4
7       365016   Rich Beeler              International Christian Cycling Club      C4
8       396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                      C4
9       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      7
10      144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
11      420096   Bao Thanh                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C4
12       76203   Renzo Bernales           Team City Racing                          C4
13       50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14       90170   Patrick Monroe           Divine Electric Norcal                    2
 
Master 35+ 5
1       160722   Christopher Monestier                                              C5
2       439551   Alex Poloziouk                                                     C5
3       342218   James Begg               Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
4       395870   Joey Celis               Audi                                      C5
5       458037   Glenn Munlawin                                                     C5
6       459183   Jason Fritz                                                        C5
7       439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
8       459377   Robin Roberts            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
9       413805   Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
10      458870   Dan Rugani               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
11      197582   Zachary Seeley                                                     C5
12      245459   Michael Elliott                                                    C5
13      170042   Kurt Kuckein             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
14      460018   Ben Swiggett             SJBC                                      C5
15      460635   Russ Erickson            Cushman Wakefield                         Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
2        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
3        50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
4        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
5       231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     Not NCNCA
6       260212   Mark Fleishman           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
7        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       295013   Alan Nevin               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               20
2       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  13
5       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               11
6       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   10
7        55300   Dan Schaefer             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C4
8       396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                      C4
9        50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      C4
11       57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        3
14      425273   Neil Leary               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
15      248096   Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      3
2       205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    2
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             17
3        60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  15
4       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      11
6       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             10
7        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      9
8       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9        60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             7
10       47828   Randy Armstrong          SJBC                                      6
11       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                      5
12      362352   Laurence Hall            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13       51197   Nathan Smith             Team Stand                                3
14       24268   Chris Mickelsen          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
15      333498   Don Grijalva             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 3/4
1       392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                C4
3       235317   Emily Mcdonald           JAKROO Racing Team                        C4
4       460729   Jill Huyette                                                       C4
5       438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
6       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
7       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      9
8       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C4
9       458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                         C4
10      400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
11      458894   Sandra Freeman           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
12      392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
13      422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      3
14      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          C4
15      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          C4


Cantua Creek Road Race 2/14/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1            0   Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa  VuMedi Cycling Team                       Not NCNCA
2       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
3       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
4       245266   Luciano Sponza           Red Peloton                               10
5       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       9
6       331304   Ryan Brooks              XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA8
7       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Cycling Team                       7
8       302674   Adam Oliver              Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling TeamNot NCNCA
9       253987   Joseph Chicoine          XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA5
10      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   4
 
Elite 3
1       365793   Max Silverstein          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             15
4       130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                13
5       391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                           11
6       424087   Sean  Allen              Audi                                      10
7       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
9       332636   Tristan Orford           POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
10      319366   John Morehouse           Therapeutics Associates Racing            Not NCNCA
11       55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                5
12      333560   Brad Williams            POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
13      302930   Robert Bell              BRECycling                                3
14      411257   Jason Frost                                                        C5
15      136389   Sergio Iniguez           BRECycling                                1
 
Elite 4
1       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   Not NCNCA
2       434630   Mark Rotondi                                                       17
3       394744   Travis Keeney                                                      15
4       394972   Emile Goguely            University of California-Merced           13
5       394826   Aria Kiani                                                         11
6       384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   Not NCNCA
8       438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                           8
9       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      431770   Eduardo Flores           Bolthouse farms cycling team              Not NCNCA
11      440553   Joshua  Tofig            SunPower Racing                           5
12      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        4
13      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                2
15      303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Elite 5
1       434144   Trevor Edmonds                                                     C5
 
Junior
1       379222   Elliot Frankel           Team Swift                                C5
2       448606   Tommy Lacampagne         San Jose Bike Club                        Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             20
2       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3       193522   Jason Siegle             SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Butter   Not NCNCA
4       189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
5       150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            11
6       169555   Andrew Robertson         Dayka-Hackett                             10
7       163906   Peter Petrillo           Dayka-Hackett                             9
8        48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
9       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      7
10      264830   Adam Hensley             Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
11       40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             5
12       48271   David Baumgardner        Global CTI Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
13      281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
14       26189   Michael Noel             Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
15       96065   Erick Marcheschi         ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       393005   Lucas Godburn                                                      Not NCNCA
2       168598   Richard Gonsalves        Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
3       391876   Mike Mccluney            Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill                    Not NCNCA
4       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
5       402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
6       323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                            9
7       411062   Hoffman Cortes           PAA/Empire Bikes                          Not NCNCA
8       406260   Morris Delgado           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
9       395348   Christian Mauri          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
10      376137   Thomas Higgins           Dayka-Hackett                             5
11      303558   Scott Hayes              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
12      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
13      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             2
14      326940   Jon Schlundt             Off The Front                             1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
2       397540   Aaron Tarango            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
3       430721   Tim  Smith                                                         C5
4       424476   Toulo Vang               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
5            0   Aaron Pankratz                                                     Not NCNCA
6       410335   Kenneth Bourque          Off The Front                             C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                              17
2        29369   Blake Reed               Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
3        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              13
4        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
5        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  10
6       273099   Derek Johnson            Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
7        40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   8
8       223594   Jeff Spaulding           SRAM Factory                              Not NCNCA
9       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      6
10       20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
11       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       419153   Greg Mitsuyoshi          Dayka-Hackett                             C5
2       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      17
3       335168   Troy Meier               SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 15
4       396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                      13
5       332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                             11
6        45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         Not NCNCA
7       286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
8       416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
9       107606   Mike Mccray              Action Sports                             Not NCNCA
10      419450   Oto Slavos               SunPower Racing                           6
11      392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12       96154   Shawn Varner             International Christian Cycling Club      Not NCNCA
13      289924   Geoff Landon             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      360332   Jeffrey Bell             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      129467   Russ Freeman                                                       1
 
Master 55+
1       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             13
2       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             10
4       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
5        13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                      8
6        50997   Eugene Raphaelian        Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
7       367184   John Vargas              Metal Mountain Racing                     Not NCNCA
8       295028   Guillermo Roman          Team Velo Club LaGrange                   Not NCNCA
9       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
10       60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             3
11           0   Loren Lacampagne         San Jose Bike Club                        Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3
1       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
 
Women 35+
1       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C4
 
Women 4
1       422966   Kelli Decker             Dayka-Hackett                             7
2       388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             6
3       429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
4       427956   Brittany Bolen           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   Not NCNCA
5       404499   Marianne Moore           Pinnacle Racing                           3
6       392943   Leslie Bull              Pinnacle Training Systems                 2
7       364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         1


Folsom Winter Criterium 2/14/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              Not NCNCA
2       311588   Ansel Dickey             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
3       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       309356   Ryan Moore               CoreTechs Elite                           13
5        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       195652   Max Jenkins              UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team             Not NCNCA
8       331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                8
9            0   Fergus Liam              Amain.com Cycling Team                    Not NCNCA
10      277317   Jared Kessler            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              Not NCNCA
11       86484   Nate Freed               Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              5
12      291414   Jonathan Teeter          Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              4
13      284883   Eric Brickler            Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
14       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           1
 
Elite 2/3
1       249318   Todd Stone               VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Lost Dog Cycling                          17
3       283139   Naveen Molloy            CoreTechs Elite                           15
4       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA10
7       239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   9
8       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             8
9       331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                7
10      322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
11       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        5
12      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      118797   Sergei Badeka            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             C3
 
Elite 3
1       365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       337774   Charlie Velez            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    17
3       364641   Ryan Clarke                                                        15
4       322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       323184   Patrick Callan           Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      404027   Antonio Miranda          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  3
14      380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             2
15      310948   Jason Marteldye          Amain.com Cycling Team                    1
 
Elite 4
1       413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                20
2       420129   James Swift              Team Velo Wrench                          17
3       439636   Jonathan Jackson         Limitless Cycling                         15
4       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       368443   Ron Stofan               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       417430   Andrew Hill                                                        10
7       413594   Adam Starr               Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       405886   Kevin Schell                                                       8
9       339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      365929   Cesar Perez              Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      378079   Travis Tanasse           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   4
13      128466   Daniel Brown             Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         2
15       54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             1
 
Elite 5
1       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
2       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         C5
3       458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
4       431287   Martin Genova                                                      C5
5       434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
6       335714   Tom Campeau                                                        C5
7       443399   Christopher Childs                                                 C5
8       457694   Jaime Madrigal           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
9       440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling                         C5
10      434111   Alberto Gonzalez         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
11      408230   Daniel Wallmark          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
12      458200   Jerreme Suarez           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
13      423356   David Bolt               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
14      349020   James Fisher                                                       C5
15      395870   Joey Celis               Audi                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2        47091   David Albrecht           Hammer/53x11                              17
3       334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4        61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        13
5       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   9
8        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            8
9       293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            7
10       83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         6
11      132859   Joseph Staron            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      243434   Kevin Tufts              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   4
13       51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      274292   Ken Hill                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15       49996   Steve Remy               Monster Media Elite Masters               Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                17
3       401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                         C4
4       112253   Mark Fiori               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   13
5       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   11
6       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  10
7       406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                9
8       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9        51515   Steven Davis             Team City Racing                          7
10       88456   John Sevic               Los Gatos                                 6
11      257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                C4
12      361860   Lance Crow               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      4
13       91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      402489   Josh Mcdonald                                                      C4
15      271471   Doug Ryan                                                          C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1       465943   Jason Orozco             Folsom Bike/TCBT -Triathlon Team          C5
2       457694   Jaime Madrigal           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
3            0   Jerry Barton                                                       Not NCNCA
4       335714   Tom Campeau                                                        C5
5       458022   Timm Ryken Grattet       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6       458200   Jerreme Suarez           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
7       430587   Kyle Schild              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
8       456126   Jason Rogers             Victory Velo Racing                       C5
9       457348   Peadar O'mochain                                               C5
10      395870   Joey Celis               Audi                                      C5
11      419289   Michael Dickey           Hub Racing                                C5
12      392521   Jon Vongschanphen        Victory Velo Racing                       C5
13      458136   Robert Felt              Revs Road Race                            C5
14      429042   Joseph Bootier           Colavita Racing                           C5
15      459438   Nicholas Jordan          Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2        47091   David Albrecht           Hammer/53x11                              17
3        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4        52849   Brian Choi               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   13
5        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            11
6        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      9
8        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9        49996   Steve Remy               Monster Media Elite Masters               Not NCNCA
10       22744   Anthony Martinez         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   6
11      319704   Mark Foster              Team Bicycles Plus                        5
12      212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   4
13       48984   Patrick Mcclurg          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   3
14      132859   Joseph Staron            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       20
2       292208   Bethany Allen            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       15
4       383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   11
6       320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         C3
7       393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C3
8       291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     Not NCNCA
9       367331   Erica Greif                                                        Not NCNCA
10      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelwomen                           6
11      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       5
12      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      C3
13      392909   Cara Fitchett            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       3
14      335402   Claire Morgan                                                      2
15      289752   Heather Van Sickle       Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       1
 
Women 3
1       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 20
2       393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       332182   Kelli Badillo                                                      11
6       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
10      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
11      277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12       68262   Jenny Frayer             Reno Wheelwomen                           4
13      255734   Carla Cosentino          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
14      332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       237583   Charlotte Hart           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    15
4       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
6       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 10
7        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
10      332182   Kelli Badillo                                                      6
11      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Women's Racing                 4
13      250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
15      400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 4
1       404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 20
2       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       352008   Kennedy Hill                                                       15
4       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       344090   Jocelyn Vides            Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium             Not NCNCA
7       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8            0   Hannah Waldenberger                                                Not NCNCA
9       422135   Helen Kim                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      392684   Jenell Bourassa          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      272580   Janine Rood              Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
13      424709   April Willoughby         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      458894   Sandra Freeman           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          1


Copper Town Circuit Race 2/15/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           20
2       234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              17
3       272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    9
8       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       323184   Patrick Callan           Data Driven Athlete Racing                C3
10      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C3
11           0   Fredrik Bengtsson        CK Ringen                                 Not NCNCA
12      250319   Michael Ricks            Delta Velo                                Not NCNCA
13      366124   Stephen Cabebe           VuMedi Cycling Team                       3
14      334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C3
 
Elite 2
1       368059   Justin Traud             VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       366124   Stephen Cabebe           VuMedi Cycling Team                       15
4       188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                           13
5       299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       315958   Marc Marino              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       243257   David Mesa                                                         8
9        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                7
10      306411   David Bangor             CoreTechs Elite                           6
11      302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Lost Dog Cycling                          4
13      199614   Scott Cole                                                         Not NCNCA
14       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
15      331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                1
 
Elite 3
1       365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      10
7       382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                             9
9       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      7
10      374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12      323184   Patrick Callan           Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      185026   Philip Vrieling          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               1
 
Elite 4
1       411506   Timber Weiss             Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             20
2       425068   Dillon  Chang            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       428812   Jordan Miller            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4        36660   Tim Vickroy              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           13
5       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       197826   Krag Rasmussen           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 10
7       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      9
8       364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9       392595   Aaron Casados            BRECycling                                7
10      417217   Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      394972   Emile Goguely            University of California-Merced           5
12      200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      393248   Brandon Gatan                                                      3
14      392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Elite 5
1       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         C5
2       361496   Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
3       458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                          C5
4       432347   Kevin Clark              USF                                       Not NCNCA
5       443826   Cory Narog               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
6       420247   Christophe Butterworth   Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
7       419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                             C5
8       459638   Albert Lehman            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
9       408230   Daniel Wallmark          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
10      465982   Christopher Goode                                                  Not NCNCA
11      424117   Mark Chalico                                                       C5
12      458135   Ethan Fann               University of California-Merced           C5
13      458600   Sean Lam                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
14      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
15      458133   Cole Liekhus                                                       C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1       336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                              20
2        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        17
3       355166   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 Not NCNCA
4       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        13
5        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6       334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7        47091   David Albrecht           Hammer/53x11                              9
8       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    8
9       240212   Matt Tufts               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   7
10      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
11      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            5
12      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
14      195296   Robbie Robertson         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 3
1        40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   20
2        91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   13
5       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                9
8       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      8
9       333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      257941   Stephen Mason            BRECycling                                6
11      260263   Allen Jackson            Bahati-WTR                                5
12       90170   Patrick Monroe           Divine Electric Norcal                    4
13      112253   Mark Fiori               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   3
14      297140   Paul Berger              Form & Data                               2
15       18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Master 35+ 4
1        36660   Tim Vickroy              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2       333158   Omir Torres              Revs Road Race                            17
3       271471   Doug Ryan                                                          15
4       333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                            13
5       420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                            11
6       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  10
7       422601   John Glass               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    9
8        55300   Dan Schaefer             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        8
9       392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10      393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               4
13      395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      105160   Daniel Wait              Foothill Cyclery                          Not NCNCA
15      391876   Mike Mccluney            Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill                    Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 5
1       335714   Tom Campeau                                                        C5
2       420247   Christophe Butterworth   Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
3       458809   Stephen Bourdow                                                    C5
4       423665   Jeff  Katayama           Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              C5
5       456969   Gregory Porter           Revs Road Race                            C5
6       466100   Joseph Feyder                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        17
3        47091   David Albrecht           Hammer/53x11                              15
4       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5        41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            11
6        33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                              8
9         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   7
10      132859   Joseph Staron            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
11      355166   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 Not NCNCA
12      185026   Philip Vrieling          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               4
13       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              3
14       46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                           2
15      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       366161   Darren Rojo              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
2       392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               17
4       422601   John Glass               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    13
5       456957   Michael Miller           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               11
6       393719   Erich Shofstall          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               10
7       413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               9
8        79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               8
9       197826   Krag Rasmussen           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 7
10      351318   Prashant Singh           Team Fremont FFBC                         Not NCNCA
11      200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      361335   Albert Coble             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               4
13      310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
14      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15      255850   Jay Hahn                                                           1
 
Master 55+
1       126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                           20
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           15
4        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              13
5        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
6        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      10
7        46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                           9
8       392839   John Shore               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
9       219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
10      288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       6
11       51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      4
13      143225   Hugh Janney              Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       2
15       51158   Steve Grube              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       3
2       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       2
3       172454   Lindsay Wetzel Polin     Sprintin' Kitten                          1
 
Women 3
1       393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
2       422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      4
3       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
4       393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
5       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 4
1       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten Pro Racing                   15
4       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       422135   Helen Kim                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       393260   Donna Hallberg           FunSport                                  Not NCNCA
8       455535   Meghan  Fells            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               7
10      392684   Jenell Bourassa          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      458865   Lina Gourova             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      396821   Katherine Delosreyes     Lost Dog Cycling                          Not NCNCA
13      457565   Katie Truong             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15      458786   Barbara  Toribio         Rio Strada Racing                         1


Pine Flat Road Race 2/15/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       390421   Walton Brush             UCI CT: iRT Racing                        Not NCNCA
2       303659   Kyle Murphy              UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team                 Not NCNCA
3            0   Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa  VuMedi Cycling Team                       Not NCNCA
4       393989   Robert Chrisman                                                    13
5       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Cycling Team                       11
6       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       10
7       245266   Luciano Sponza           Red Peloton                               9
8       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       307642   Evan Murphy              UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team                 Not NCNCA
10      302674   Adam Oliver              Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling TeamNot NCNCA
11      259427   Brent Emoff              RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        5
12      305929   Mackenzie Champlin       Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
13      257848   Timothy Lang             RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        3
14      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   2
 
Elite 3
1       426188   Cory Lockwood                                                      Not NCNCA
2       367761   Erik Funk                                                          17
3       332032   Bruno Suttles            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       424087   Sean  Allen              Audi                                      11
6       289894   Sean Yeager                                                        Not NCNCA
7        88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9        48271   David Baumgardner        Global CTI Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
10      328410   Sam Haraway              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             5
12      368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13      365793   Max Silverstein          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA2
15      281513   Alex Lugosch             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Elite 4
1       394826   Aria Kiani                                                         20
2       213120   Christopher Baird        Olympic Club                              17
3       411789   Ben Foster               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      Not NCNCA
4       434630   Mark Rotondi                                                       13
5       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       393819   Erik Schumm                                                        Not NCNCA
7       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9       394744   Travis Keeney                                                      7
10           0   Nick Bales               Bicycle.net Racing Team                   Not NCNCA
11      402541   Steven Brotherton        Studio Velo                               5
12      458085   Zachary Moon             Off The Front                             4
13      387971   Joe Galetti              Off The Front                             3
14      402531   Sholom Jaeger            Bicycle.net Racing Team                   Not NCNCA
15      424733   Cameron Bond             Bicycle.net Racing Team                   Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1       443211   Matt Sawchuk                                                       C5
2       434144   Trevor Edmonds                                                     C5
3       458657   Tim Mabray               Dayka-Hackett                             C5
4       460986   Chris Prest              Mission Cycling                           C5
5       424476   Toulo Vang               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
6       458404   Bryant Beck              Dayka-Hackett                             C5
7       430147   Gerrit Pock              F.A.C.T                                   Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
2       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
3       193522   Jason Siegle             SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Butter   Not NCNCA
4       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               9
5       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      8
6       189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
7        48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
8       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        5
9       115838   Gustavo Gomez            Pinnacle Racing                           4
10      264830   Adam Hensley             Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
11      242644   Joey Galloway            Dayka-Hackett                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1       310254   Matthew Carlson          Chico Masters Cycling Team                5
2       411062   Hoffman Cortes           PAA/Empire Bikes                          Not NCNCA
3       158585   Kevin Comerford          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               3
4       376137   Thomas Higgins           Dayka-Hackett                             2
5       423669   Brandon  Mascarenas      Chico Masters Cycling Team                1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       157286   Gregory Mcculloch                                                  C5
2            0   Christopher Cook         Castex Racing                             Not NCNCA
3       397540   Aaron Tarango            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       10
2        94207   James Pappe              SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                   Not NCNCA
3         6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
4       169555   Andrew Robertson         Dayka-Hackett                             7
5       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             6
6       246103   Bobby Rees               POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
7        29369   Blake Reed               Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
8       387661   Stacy Vanhorn            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1        30719   Brian Rouse              Chico Masters Cycling Team                11
2        50997   Eugene Raphaelian        Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
3       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       9
4       332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                             8
5       286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
6       252246   Eric Murray              SunPower Racing                           6
7         5985   Russell Canales          Cycles Veloce                             Not NCNCA
8       404430   Mark Massey                                                        C5
9        20882   Michael Lemus                                                      Not NCNCA
10       45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         Not NCNCA
11      392720   Steven Mueller                                                     C5
 
Master 55+
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               15
2       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             11
4        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        10
5       200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
6       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    8
7        78689   Dan Scrivner             SunPower Racing                           7
8        15827   Scott Hennessy                                                     6
9        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     5
10      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             4
11      226676   Roland Freund                                                      3
12      189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                            2
 
Women 4
1       458717   Brianna Baird            Team Roaring Mouse                        13
2       458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                       11
3       425203   Cierra Hancock           Chico Masters Cycling Team                10
4       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                9
5       460731   Madeline Graham                                                    Not NCNCA
6       429542   Rachel Carlson           Chico Masters Cycling Team                7
7       394566   Katherine Boerner        Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
8       457809   Noelle Mascarenas        Chico Masters Cycling Team                5
9       458774   Patty Riley              Pinnacle Racing                           4
10      427350   Michelle Brown           Pinnacle Racing                           3


Dinuba Criterium 2/16/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA15
2       331304   Ryan Brooks              XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA13
3       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
4       253987   Joseph Chicoine          XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA10
5       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA9
6       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
7       281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
8       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             6
9       243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Lost Dog Cycling                          5
10        3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               Not NCNCA
11      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            3
 
Elite 3
1       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    20
2       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5       420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA11
6       219237   Stone Beck               Dayka-Hackett                             10
7        47947   Michael Casper           Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
8        41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       411257   Jason Frost                                                        C5
10      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             6
11      330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12       60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             4
13      300157   Joshua Webb              Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
 
Elite 4/5
1       400811   Eugene Binunsky          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
2       393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA17
3       431770   Eduardo Flores           Bolthouse farms cycling team              Not NCNCA
4       394972   Emile Goguely            University of California-Merced           13
5       393819   Erik Schumm                                                        Not NCNCA
6       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             9
8       402531   Sholom Jaeger            Bicycle.net Racing Team                   Not NCNCA
9       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
10      419081   Jose Rivas               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
11      365607   Brandon Saubert          Off The Front.org                         Not NCNCA
12      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      422830   Alexander Rosero         Limitless Cycling                         2
15      365078   Jay Moccio               Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Junior 10-12
1            0   Gordon Smith                                                       Not NCNCA
2       389818   Chase Nearn              Academy Racing                            C5
3       440333   Adrian Rosero                                                      C5
4       423654   Mckay Kinsey                                                       C5
5       458918   Noah Mascarenas          Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
 
Junior 13-15
1       419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior 16-18
1       400811   Eugene Binunsky          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
2       411257   Jason Frost                                                        C5
3       422830   Alexander Rosero         Limitless Cycling                         5
4       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
5       396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
6       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               Not NCNCA
2       274625   David Lemons             Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
3       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             5
4       330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
5       458409   Fredrik Bengtsson        CK Ringen                                 Not NCNCA
6       281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
7       361860   Lance Crow               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       430721   Tim  Smith                                                         C5
2       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   13
3       423669   Brandon  Mascarenas      Chico Masters Cycling Team                11
4        15373   Steve Hastie             Dayka-Hackett                             C5
5       419153   Greg Mitsuyoshi          Dayka-Hackett                             C5
6       376137   Thomas Higgins           Dayka-Hackett                             8
7       365078   Jay Moccio               Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
8       467053   Michael Rodriquez                                                  Not NCNCA
9       286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
10      326940   Jon Schlundt             Off The Front                             4
11       82226   Matt Barr                SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 3
12      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             2
13      388340   David Veneski            Off The Front                             1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      11
2         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
3       355166   Anders Dellien           CK Ringen                                 Not NCNCA
4       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
5       219237   Stone Beck               Dayka-Hackett                             7
6        47947   Michael Casper           Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
7        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             5
8       115838   Gustavo Gomez            Pinnacle Racing                           4
9        60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             3
10      274418   Steven Decker            Dayka-Hackett                             2
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
2       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            17
3       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        15
4       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                C4
5       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 C3
6       320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         C3
7       304436   Ruste Sasser             Off The Front                             9
8       422966   Kelli Decker             Dayka-Hackett                             C4
9       429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
10      332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C4
11      396821   Katherine Delosreyes     Lost Dog Cycling                          Not NCNCA
12      457809   Noelle Mascarenas        Chico Masters Cycling Team                C4
13      466217   Jennifer Karr            Dayka-Hackett                             Not NCNCA
14           0   Lisa Araig                                                         Not NCNCA
15      457947   Sarah Mata                                                         Not NCNCA


Snelling Road Race 2/21/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       181725   Daniel Holloway          Athlete Octane Cycling                    20
2       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     15
4       253770   Diego Binatena           Hagens Berman U-23                        Not NCNCA
5       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              8
9       311816   Matt Schaupp             VuMedi Cycling Team                       7
10      221376   James Laberge            Champion System - Stan's NoTubes          Not NCNCA
11      116625   Rahsaan Bahati           Bahati-WTR                                Not NCNCA
12      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           4
13      309356   Ryan Moore               CoreTechs Elite                           3
14      303659   Kyle Murphy              Lupus Racing Team                         Not NCNCA
15      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Elite 3
1       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling                         20
2       368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      17
3       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling                         15
4       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      13
5       382236   Goeffrey Bartz           Limitless Cycling                         Not NCNCA
6       387258   Erik Vangsnes            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   Not NCNCA
9       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
11      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     4
13      318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                             2
15      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Elite 4
1       251687   Kirk Nordgren            One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
2       394421   Nathan Barnett                                                     17
3       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       360144   Nathan Greenwood         Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club            Not NCNCA
5       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         11
6       423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      10
7       394744   Travis Keeney                                                      9
8       211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   8
9       428812   Jordan Miller            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            7
10      412636   Daneck Ronaldis Noutai   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      422181   Kyle Raymond             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      295077   Eli Kranefuss            Bear Development Team                     4
13      422830   Alexander Rosero         Limitless Cycling                         3
14      271471   Doug Ryan                                                          2
15      424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                      1
 
Elite 5
1       378268   Bryce Lewis                                                        C5
2       430721   Tim  Smith                                                         C5
3       467947   Alphonse Le-duc                                                    Not NCNCA
4       434144   Trevor Edmonds                                                     C5
5       434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
6       458200   Jerreme Suarez           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
7       439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
8       438991   Charlie  Zamanian        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
9       401800   Patrick Miller                                                     C5
10      434111   Alberto Gonzalez         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
11      432182   Chris Diaz               San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
12      404430   Mark Massey                                                        C5
13      458037   Glenn Munlawin                                                     C5
14      332120   James Yi                 Revs Road Race                            C5
15           0   Steve Blakemorse                                                   Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1       412046   Makayla Macpherson       southbay Wheelman                         Not NCNCA
2       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
3       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         10
4       466174   Gordon Smith                                                       C5
5       458621   Jude Vanni               Limitless Cycling                         C5
6       389818   Chase Nearn              Academy Racing                            C5
7       394290   Cooper Downing                                                     C5
8       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                          C5
9       458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                          4
10      396014   Colby Tell               Team City Racing                          C5
11      423654   Mckay Kinsey                                                       C5
12      393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1       407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     20
2       400811   Eugene Binunsky          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      C5
5       396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       434661   Jack Lugo                Limitless Cycling                         10
7       422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      9
8       419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       417028   Yip Wu                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
10      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                5
12      422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                      4
13      457887   Jay  Rainey                                                        C5
14      424729   Ian Dickson                                                        2
15      419240   David Alcalay            Limitless Cycling                         1
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Racing                          1
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2        54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       17
3        47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        15
4       221231   Patrick Stanko           Team STAND                                Not NCNCA
5        50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    10
7       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             9
8       186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        8
9        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
11       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            5
12       52849   Brian Choi               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   4
13      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            3
14      127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
15      260212   Mark Fleishman           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Master 35+ 4
1        36660   Tim Vickroy              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2       236133   Maurice Daroy            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       402541   Steven Brotherton        Studio Velo                               15
4       331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5       393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6        55300   Dan Schaefer             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        10
7        68644   Douglas Baker            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                            8
9       401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      418473   Robert Gonzalez          Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      419078   George Bonanto           SJBC                                      5
12      365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      291888   Mark Saeturn             Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 3
14      393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                            2
15       26838   Juan Ortiz                                                         1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       439551   Alex Poloziouk                                                     C5
2       457694   Jaime Madrigal           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
3       459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
4       130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  C5
5            0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
6       101309   Ryan Stroup                                                        Not NCNCA
7       397540   Aaron Tarango            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
8       457295   Tammo Walter             Avout Racing                              Not NCNCA
9       454186   Shad Smith                                                         C5
10      357004   Todd Mitchell                                                      C5
11      458605   Steve Salvador           cushman & wakefield                       Not NCNCA
12      429042   Joseph Bootier           Colavita Racing                           C5
13      397204   Matthew Roghair          Fusion Sport USA                          Not NCNCA
14      456126   Jason Rogers             Victory Velo Racing                       C5
15      457468   Artem Papkov                                                       C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    20
2       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      17
3         9150   Richard Del Valle        Fun Sport Bike Cycling                    Not NCNCA
4        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5        47091   David Albrecht           Hammer/53x11                              11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8            0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
9       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              6
11      210427   Mark Dawson              Fusion Sport USA                          5
12       47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13      219237   Stone Beck               Dayka-Hackett                             3
14       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      2
15       13916   Joshua Grass             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       368443   Ron Stofan               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
2       197826   Krag Rasmussen           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 17
3       266504   Henrik Schubert          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    13
5       419084   Daniel Tkach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       290396   David Mehl               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   10
7       395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       398133   Dave Bush                                                          C5
9       420247   Christophe Butterworth   Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
10      395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      419450   Oto Slavos               SunPower Racing                           5
12      107681   Andrew Hsu               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    3
14       76203   Renzo Bernales           Team City Racing                          2
15      458419   Calvin Erdman            Team City Racing                          C5
 
Master 55+
1        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              20
2       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3       126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                           15
4       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      13
5        46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                           11
6        51515   Steven Davis             Team City Racing                          10
7         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
8       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9        60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  7
10       47828   Randy Armstrong          SJBC                                      6
11       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
12      358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      4
13      189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                            3
14      205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    2
15       51872   Peter Sweeney            Fightin' Bobas                            1
 
Women 1/2
1       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       20
2       273047   Lenore Pipes             Colavita-Fine Cooking                     Not NCNCA
3       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            15
4       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        13
5       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       105201   Jane Despas              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        10
7       392651   Melanie Wong             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        9
8            0   Shoshauna Routley                                                  Not NCNCA
9       292208   Bethany Allen            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      397358   Alessandra Sales         ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        6
11      277109   Emily Matheu             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       Not NCNCA
12      401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching4
13      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   3
14      392909   Cara Fitchett            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       2
15      291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 3
1       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    20
2       320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         17
3       393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
4       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 10
7       387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   8
9       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
10      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 5
12      422219   Nicole Olson             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
13      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                3
14      277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      332182   Kelli Badillo                                                      1
 
Women 4
1       402178   Zahra Gill               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       422966   Kelli Decker             Dayka-Hackett                             17
3       235317   Emily Mcdonald           JAKROO Racing Team                        15
4       354026   Erica Schwanke           Zoca p/b Halo Sports                      Not NCNCA
5       422135   Helen Kim                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       458894   Sandra Freeman           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       366169   Christy Smith            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    8
9       393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      7
10      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      296033   Leah Ricci               SheSpoke Racing                           4
13      458650   Jeana Rose                                                         3
14      392684   Jenell Bourassa          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             1


UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza Road Race 2/21/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       170859   Arthur Rand              Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              11
2       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
3       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              Not NCNCA
4       196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          8
5       275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
6       333294   Bobby Abuyen             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
7       432686   Bailey Mcknight                                                    Not NCNCA
8       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      C3
9        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       3
10      337388   Robert Lozoya                                                      Not NCNCA
11      384500   Kevin Laux               Loon State Cyclists                       Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4/5
1       433279   Matthew  Traceycook                                                C5
2       425803   Cameron Bronstein        University of California-Berkeley         C5
3       466502   Nicholas Wallace                                                   Not NCNCA
4       433205   Frank Rand                                                         Not NCNCA
5       400220   Mason Marlow             Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    11
6       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       408292   Eric Fischer             SJBC                                      C5
8       419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                             C5
9            0   Randy Lam                                                          Not NCNCA
10           0   Beau Long                                                          Not NCNCA
11      414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
12      392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               4
13      392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      371460   Erick Aldrich                                                      Not NCNCA
15      459089   Manuel Barra                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               C3
2       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      C3
3       441168   Jen Stauffer             Birchwood/GIS                             Not NCNCA
4       364972   Amanda Pei-chee Tan      Birchwood/GIS                             Not NCNCA


Original Merced Criterium 2/22/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       207262   Andrew Goessling         RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        20
2       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       296879   Jack Maddux              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   15
4       230865   Neilson Powless          Hagens Berman U-23                        13
5       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              10
7       234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              9
8       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA7
10      309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
11      381623   Owen Gillott             Hagens Berman U-23                        5
12           0   Cole Williams                                                      Not NCNCA
13           0   Brad Huff                Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
14      240540   David Grundman           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     2
15      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Elite 3
1       420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA20
2       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       303655   Kenneth Gonzales                                                   15
4       299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   11
6       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       275788   Greg Fales               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       411257   Jason Frost                                                        C5
10      311495   Juan Lopez               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       Not NCNCA
11      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Dayka-Hackett                             5
12      260263   Allen Jackson            Bahati-WTR                                4
13       47947   Michael Casper           Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
14      300157   Joshua Webb              Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
15       41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Elite 4
1       251687   Kirk Nordgren            One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
2       397002   John Achey               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA17
3       428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                             15
4       394972   Emile Goguely            University of California-Merced           13
5       392595   Aaron Casados            BRECycling                                11
6       400811   Eugene Binunsky          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             8
9       384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                             7
10      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
13      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
15      303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Elite 5
1       438991   Charlie  Zamanian        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
2       130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  C5
3       424117   Mark Chalico                                                       C5
4       443399   Christopher Childs                                                 C5
5       422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
6       466775   John Brosinski                                                     Not NCNCA
7       424090   Alejandro Salgado        University of California-Merced           C5
8            0   Mike Gonzales                                                      Not NCNCA
9       458135   Ethan Fann               University of California-Merced           C5
10      430384   Adolph Estrada                                                     C5
11      469393   David Deltoro            Bull Rush                                 Not NCNCA
12      460052   Juan  Montoya            2 Wheel Cycling                           C5
13           0   Rafael Aguilar                                                     Not NCNCA
14      413928   Kevin Two                                                          Not NCNCA
15      467053   Michael Rodriquez                                                  Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             20
2       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3        51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    Not NCNCA
4            0   Anders Dellia                                                      Not NCNCA
5       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      11
6       306208   Rigo Cruz                Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          Not NCNCA
7       274625   David Lemons             Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
8       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
9        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      7
10      210572   Tony Homes               R4R - Make-A-Wish                         6
11       48271   David Baumgardner        Global CTI Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
12      281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
13       47947   Michael Casper           Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
14      168115   Ronnie Kier              Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             15
2       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  13
3       130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  C5
4       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   10
5       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          9
6       255850   Jay Hahn                                                           8
7       286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
8       326940   Jon Schlundt             Off The Front                             6
9       467053   Michael Rodriquez                                                  Not NCNCA
10       53873   Bruce Ruana              AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  4
11       15373   Steve Hastie             Dayka-Hackett                             C5
12       41310   Mark Castillo            Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
2         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   13
3         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley/Specialized                Not NCNCA
4        51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    Not NCNCA
5            0   Andes Dellier                                                      Not NCNCA
6       333364   Anthony Reguero          Bahati-WTR                                Not NCNCA
7       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      7
8       275788   Greg Fales               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
9       270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
10      210572   Tony Homes               R4R - Make-A-Wish                         4
11      196950   Gregory Mckinney         Dayka-Hackett                             3
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            5
2       237583   Charlotte Hart           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
3       320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         C3
4       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
5       434099   Shoshauna Routley                                                  Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1       388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             7
2       448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
3       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
4       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          4
5       422966   Kelli Decker             Dayka-Hackett                             3
6       457565   Katie Truong             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
7       458242   Mary Hernandez           Team City Racing                          1


UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza Criterium 2/22/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          17
3       335474   Dillon Caldwell          Audi                                      Not NCNCA
4       356634   Connor Benton            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       Not NCNCA
5       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      11
6       423263   Sasha Kasas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
7       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       8
9       366360   Sam Waples               Audi                                      Not NCNCA
10      222322   Alexander Freund         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
11      153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
12      243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Lost Dog Cycling                          4
13      333294   Bobby Abuyen             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C3
15      339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Elite 3/4
1       305838   Mckenzie Sampson         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   20
2       366360   Sam Waples               Audi                                      Not NCNCA
3       310948   Jason Marteldye          Amain.com Cycling Team                    15
4       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      13
5       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      11
6       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       420060   Tyler Marchesano         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       234714   Taylor Schwartz          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       353442   Zane Adamo               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10      274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     6
11      384500   Kevin Laux                                                         Not NCNCA
12      359289   Jakub Valigura                                                     4
13      220929   William Ruffner          Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  3
14      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                      2
15      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       University of California-Santa Cruz       C4
 
Elite 4/5
1       397013   Christopher Beall        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       20
2       399334   Jack Rexer                                                         C5
3       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       393126   Christopher Ha           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       Not NCNCA
5       407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     11
6       366975   Yao Saetern              San Francisco State University            10
7       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      9
8       459183   Jason Fritz                                                        C5
9       458972   Theo Goguely             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
10      422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      6
11      334018   Micha Lerner             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       Not NCNCA
12      205212   Jan Pena                                                           C5
13      417217   Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14      448494   Simon Aeschbacher        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
15      405078   Nicholas Cabales                                                   Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
2       396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 Not NCNCA
3       422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      C3
4       458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                       C3
5       459301   Elizabeth Otto           Stanford University                       C4
6       396821   Katherine Delosreyes     Lost Dog Cycling                          Not NCNCA
7       364972   Amanda Pei- Chee Tan     Birchwood/GIS                             Not NCNCA
8       441168   Jenna Stauffer           Birchwood/GIS                             Not NCNCA
9       392570   Vi Tran                  Lost Dog Cycling                          C4


Cherry Pie Criterium 3/1/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       307642   Evan Murphy              UCI CT : Lupus Racing Team                Not NCNCA
2       220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              17
3       368059   Justin Traud             VuMedi Cycling Team                       15
4       438522   Luke Williams                                                      C5
5       335300   Dimitri Lemus            Team Beyer Auto                           Not NCNCA
6       253770   Diego Binatena           Hagens Berman U-23                        Not NCNCA
7       306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              9
8       381623   Owen Gillott             Hagens Berman U-23                        8
9       353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
11       49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                               Not NCNCA
12      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
13      240540   David Grundman           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     3
14      136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    2
15      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Elite 3
1       318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       423200   Brian Szykowny           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   Not NCNCA
3       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      15
4       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
5       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       231774   John Collins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   7
10      334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     6
11      220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           4
13      394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      404027   Antonio Miranda          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Elite 4
1       425068   Dillon  Chang            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       420129   James Swift              Team Velo Wrench                          17
3       418473   Robert Gonzalez          Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       402489   Josh Mcdonald                                                      11
6       394036   Cliff Macfarlane                                                   10
7       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                9
8       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                8
9       423210   Daniel Pescetti                                                    Not NCNCA
10      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                5
12           0   Lindsey Fartado                                                    Not NCNCA
13      273291   Daniel Gazarian          Team City Racing                          3
14      332786   Brigido Tax                                                        2
15      397700   Erik Schiller                                                      1
 
Elite 4/5 Merckx
1       239729   Alexander Jackson                                                  Not NCNCA
2            0   Kenny Pillard                                                      Not NCNCA
3       458866   Trevor King              Team City Racing                          5
4       433709   Thomas  Kensok                                                     C5
5        47494   Felix Riesenberg         Eagle Racing Team                         3
6       426463   David Edgar              Team City Racing                          C5
7       276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Elite 5
1       457694   Jaime Madrigal           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
2       403525   Jake Taylor              University of California-Davis            C5
3       419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                             C5
4       443399   Christopher Childs                                                 C5
5       438991   Charlie  Zamanian        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
6       459947   Christopher Stricklen    ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
7       459584   Benjamin Schellenberg    University of California-Davis            C5
8       407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                       C5
9            0   Lukas Verzbicas                                                    Not NCNCA
10      457328   David Simons             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
11      399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       Not NCNCA
12      457591   Travis Mceuen                                                      C5
13      443222   Josh Snider              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
14           0   Amadeus Vogeslang        Zrimumus                                  Not NCNCA
15      434111   Alberto Gonzalez         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
 
Junior 13-14 4/5
1       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                17
2       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                15
3       423196   William Stark                                                      13
4       353954   Isabella Brunner                                                   11
5       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                          C5
6       448606   Tommy Lacampagne         SJBC                                      Not NCNCA
7       396014   Colby Tell               Team City Racing                          C5
8       379222   Elliot Frankel           Team Swift                                C5
9       410351   Andre D'orazio           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
10           0   Ethan Stroh                                                        Not NCNCA
11      458470   Demetrius Hyder          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
12      411159   Javier Acosta                                                      C5
13      393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
14      459852   Andy Wang                SJBC                                      C5
 
Junior 15-16 4/5
1       400811   Eugene Binunsky          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
2       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                8
3       396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
4       419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
5       424729   Ian Dickson                                                        5
6       351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                      4
7       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
8       466765   Jaden Lombard            SJBC                                      C5
9       466904   Kenneth Oei                                                        1
 
Junior 17-18 4/5
1       399334   Jack Rexer                                                         C5
2       422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      7
3       460244   Kobi Gyetvan                                                       C5
4       417028   Yip Wu                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
5       433709   Thomas  Kensok                                                     C5
6       431287   Martin Genova                                                      C5
7       458866   Trevor King              Team City Racing                          2
8       411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       353954   Isabella Brunner                                                   1
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       422238   Sawyer Taylor                                                      C5
2       424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Racing                          2
3       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe                                                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        61117   Brian Zimny              Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2       206844   Dustin Diede             Team Velo Wrench                          17
3        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    15
4       243434   Kevin Tufts              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   13
5       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         9
8       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9        11946   Michael Foley            Divine Electric Norcal                    7
10      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
11      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            5
12      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
13       76552   Peter Vaughan            Village Peddler                           3
14      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R - Make-A-Wish                         2
15       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       420129   James Swift              Team Velo Wrench                          20
2       107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                           17
3       331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          13
5       266504   Henrik Schubert          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
8       457328   David Simons             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
9       458200   Jerreme Suarez           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
10      434111   Alberto Gonzalez         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
11      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                            5
12      307898   Oscar Garcia             Team Gorilla                              4
13      216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       3
14      418473   Robert Gonzalez          Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      458870   Dan Rugani               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            17
3       231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   13
5       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6        88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   10
7        51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    Not NCNCA
8       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    8
9        20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               7
10      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R - Make-A-Wish                         6
11      218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
12      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           4
13      210427   Mark Dawson              Fusion Sport USA                          3
14       99150   Richard Pepper                                                     Not NCNCA
15       12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       5
2       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     4
3       205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    3
4        61090   Kathy Mcleod                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       9
2       365305   Blake Ridgway            Colavita Racing                           8
3       200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
4        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
5       412063   Glen Kinion              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
6       285990   Jim Forester             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
7       361189   Greg Hay                 Red Peloton                               3
8       237364   Bill Dewolf                                                        C5
9       460018   Ben Swiggett             SJBC                                      C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1          661   Kristin Drumm            Red Peloton                               20
2       238713   Kimberly Fong                                                      17
3       396175   Naomi Hester                                                       Not NCNCA
4       422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      C3
5       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C3
6        80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
7       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
9       419981   Meisin Yan               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
10      331706   Stephanie Kaplan         CRCA/CityMD Racing                        Not NCNCA
11       75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Women's Racing                 5
12      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    4
13      419190   Sarah Beard              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C3
14      396901   Julia Reese              SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 Not NCNCA
15      342500   Caroline Dezendorf       Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)                    1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
2       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
3       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
4        37137   Tricia Walters           NM Devo                                   7
5       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      6
6       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         5
7       290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 4
8       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
9        61090   Kathy Mcleod                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1       448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten Pro Racing                   17
3       392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       422135   Helen Kim                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       356156   Kristen Deberdt          University of California-Davis            Not NCNCA
7       388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             9
8       459301   Elizabeth Otto           Stanford University                       8
9       393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      7
10      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          6
11      438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      370963   Nia Ransom                                                         4
13      419961   Jennifer Chan            SheSpoke Racing                           3
14      454648   Brooke Summers                                                     2
15      354026   Erica Schwanke           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1


Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. 3/1/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       131248   Scott Zwizanski          UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesNot NCNCA
2       132539   Brad Huff                UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesNot NCNCA
3       296167   Adrien Costa             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  30
4       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     26
5       219434   Justin Mauch             Airgas-Safeway                            Not NCNCA
6       192966   Bjorn Selander           UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesNot NCNCA
7       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              18
8       220775   Tom Soladay              UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesNot NCNCA
9       254025   Robin Eckmann            Cuore of Switzerland                      Not NCNCA
10      394218   Fabrizio Von Nacher      KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                         Not NCNCA
11      431242   Pierrick Naud            UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesNot NCNCA
12      195652   Max Jenkins              Astellas Cycling Team                     Not NCNCA
13       54686   Charles Hutcheson        Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              6
14      231130   Jake King                California Giant/Specialized              Not NCNCA
15      258309   Nathaniel English        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
 
Elite 3/4
1       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            40
2       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         34
3       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   Not NCNCA
4       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      Not NCNCA
5       365610   Sean Henderson           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       22
6       394589   Shawn Remy               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
7       368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      18
8       271049   Liam Stewart             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       16
9       394744   Travis Keeney                                                      14
10      424087   Sean  Allen              Audi                                      12
11      332032   Bruno Suttles            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
12      366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       8
13      347166   Adam Meyer               Hoback Sports                             Not NCNCA
14      365793   Max Silverstein          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
15      380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      2
 
Elite 4/5
1       439509   Evan Burgeson            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
2       429756   Kyle Fox                 Every Man Jack                            Not NCNCA
3       423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      30
4       406045   Henry Cay                Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
5       390428   Andy Garzoli             Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  22
6       415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
7       370505   Trevor Niblock           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     18
8       394158   Luke Anderson            Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
9       397013   Christopher Beall        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       14
10      391493   Stuart Watson            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                12
11           0   Brian Bach                                                         Not NCNCA
12      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         8
13      367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
14      413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Freewheel                      4
15      332298   Jeffrey Wayland          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     40
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/CharityofChoice                    Not NCNCA
3       186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        30
4       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    26
5       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    22
6       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        20
7       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              18
8       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             16
9       377473   Ron Amos                 Hammer/CharityofChoice                    Not NCNCA
10      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     12
11       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        10
12      141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        8
13        4526   Jason Boynton            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         6
14      199458   Janne Hamalainen         Hammer/CharityofChoice                    Not NCNCA
15      150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            2
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       40
2        35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           34
3       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                30
4       286935   Sammy Trujillo                                                     26
5       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        22
6        18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
7       406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                18
8       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           16
9        92852   Raul Cortez              Stage 2                                   Not NCNCA
10      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 12
11      205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C4
12      248096   Andreas Schulten         Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              8
13       54095   Mario Reyes              s2c/primal                                Not NCNCA
14      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       4
15       10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      40
2       132859   Joseph Staron            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            34
3       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         30
4       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    26
5       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael-David Winery Cycling Team         22
6       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
7         9524   Jeff Dillon              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   18
8       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   16
9       287526   Jason Cruser             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         14
10      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             12
11      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      10
12      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
13       40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   6
14       33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
15      333470   Donald Pattalock         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           C5
2       396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                      34
3       130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  C5
4       242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                26
5       392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            22
6       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                20
7       387473   Rene Larro               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           18
8       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      16
9       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           14
10      380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                12
11      413805   Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
12      368443   Ron Stofan               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
13      233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
14      418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
15      395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                       2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    40
2       282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    34
3       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                30
4        13762   Paul Gossi               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           26
5       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      22
6       333364   Anthony Reguero          Bahati - WTR                              Not NCNCA
7       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      18
8       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           16
9       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      14
10       51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      12
11      276007   Robert Montague          3 Ft. - It's The Law                      10
12      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
13       51515   Steven Davis             Team City Racing                          6
14      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             4
15       75152   Douglas Weseman          Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       291607   Allie Dragoo             TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air             Not NCNCA
2       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       34
3       278365   Sara Headley             Team TIBCO-SVB                            Not NCNCA
4       266806   Alison Tetrick           Optum Pro Cycling p/b KBS                 Not NCNCA
5       310650   Lauren De Crescenzo      DNA Cycling p/b K4                        Not NCNCA
6            0   Allison Jackson          TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air             Not NCNCA
7       292211   Jennifer Tetrick         TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air             Not NCNCA
8       319940   Madeleine Boutet         TWENTY16 presented by SHO-Air             Not NCNCA
9       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       14
10      362328   Beth Ann Orton           Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good       Not NCNCA
11      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       10
12      292208   Bethany Allen            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
13      355078   Mandy Heintz             Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing    Not NCNCA
14      232172   Olivia Dillon            Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good       C-1
15      328844   Katie Hall               UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling              Not NCNCA
 
Women 3/4
1       423205   Heather Balbier                                                    Not NCNCA
2       422219   Nicole Olson             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       34
3       387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     30
4       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       26
5       425203   Cierra Hancock           Chico Masters Cycling Team                C4
6       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
7       235317   Emily Mcdonald           JAKROO Racing Team                        18
8       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       16
9       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 14
10      366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    12
11       17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
12      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
13      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                6
14      272580   Janine Rood              Chico Masters Cycling Team                C4
15      392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2


Madera Stage Race 3/8/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       296167   Adrien Costa             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  40
2       230865   Neilson Powless          Hagens Berman U-23                        34
3       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              30
4       335474   Dillon Caldwell          Kryki Sports/Audi                         Not NCNCA
5       347932   Sean Bennett             Hagens Berman U-23                        22
6       296879   Jack Maddux              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   20
7       390421   Walton Brush             Irt pro cycling                           Not NCNCA
8       256539   Connor Spencer           CoreTechs Elite                           16
9       303659   Kyle Murphy              Lupus Racing Team                         Not NCNCA
10      311588   Ansel Dickey             California Giant / Specialized            Not NCNCA
11      301042   Christopher Wyman        Pacific Premier Bank Cycling              Not NCNCA
12      255580   Jason Saltzman           Bear Development Team                     8
13      306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              6
14      289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
15      233607   Samuel Cerruti           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              2
 
Elite 3
1       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   Not NCNCA
2       365793   Max Silverstein          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       34
3       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         30
4       305838   Mckenzie Sampson         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   26
5       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    22
6       394744   Travis Keeney                                                      20
7       420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA18
8       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling                         16
9       269508   Nick Gillock             Michelob Ultra / La Grange 21+            Not NCNCA
10      380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      12
11      384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling                         10
12      300157   Joshua Webb              Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
13      371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling                         6
14      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
15      337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling                         2
 
Elite 4
1       393212   Scott Wesson             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 30
2       346448   Dominik Cinka            UCSB Cycling                              26
3       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     22
4       411062   Hoffman Cortes           PAA/Empire Bikes                          Not NCNCA
5       200186   Mark Cote                                                          18
6       377472   Mackenzie Kilpatrick                                               16
7       411506   Timber Weiss             Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             14
8       412636   Daneck Ronaldis Noutai   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     12
9       303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         10
10      394158   Luke Anderson            Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
11      428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                             6
12      419385   David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                             4
13      302459   Corey Nunez              Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             2
 
Elite 5
1       387371   Tommy Perkins            SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    22
2       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
3       132859   Joseph Staron            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            18
4       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         16
5        35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         14
6       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             12
7       155869   John Olsen               art's cyclery/schnur racing               Not NCNCA
8       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
10      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
11      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                            22
2       418473   Robert Gonzalez          Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
3       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  18
4       205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     16
5       333700   Noah Campbell            Ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR                     14
6       429042   Joseph Bootier           Colavita Racing                           C5
7       418077   Brian Padgett            Colavita Racing                           C5
8       424476   Toulo Vang               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C5
9       388340   David Veneski            Off The Front                             6
10      326940   Jon Schlundt             Off The Front                             4
11      304539   Kyle Daugherty           Ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR                     C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    34
2       377473   Ron Amos                 Hammer/53x11                              Not NCNCA
3       276924   Roger Martin             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         26
4        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              22
5       201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    20
6        47091   David Albrecht           Hammer/53x11                              18
7        26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         16
8       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R - Make-A-Wish                         14
9        48271   David Baumgardner        Global CTI Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
10      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               10
11      210427   Mark Dawson              Fusion Sport USA                          8
12      297795   Michael Cochran                                                    6
13      387661   Stacy Vanhorn            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
14       46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       389078   David Holland            Big Orange                                Not NCNCA
2       195431   Allen Brumm              SunPower Racing                           34
3       399103   Scott Torrence           BIG ORANGE                                Not NCNCA
4       205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
5       286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   22
6       419153   Greg Mitsuyoshi          Dayka-Hackett                             C5
7        59049   Michael Rizzo            SJBC                                      18
8       332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                             16
9        22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         14
10      397349   Steve Gossett            Colavita Racing Inc.                      12
11      335168   Troy Meier               SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 10
12      201760   Wes Barton               Stage One                                 Not NCNCA
13      392720   Steven Mueller                                                     C5
14      392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
15       82226   Matt Barr                SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                 2
 
Master 55+
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   40
2       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         34
3       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                30
4        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               26
5       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             22
6       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             20
7       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      18
8        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        16
9       130228   Yehuda Packman Packer    CORE                                      Not NCNCA
10        9947   Robert Downs             Planet Bike                               Not NCNCA
11      276007   Robert Montague          3 Ft. - It's The Law                      10
12      352770   Jon Trimble              MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6           Not NCNCA
13      189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                            6
14       47386   Michael Camarena                                                   4
15       47828   Randy Armstrong          SJBC                                      2
 
Women 1/2
1       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        30
2       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       26
3       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       22
4       392651   Melanie Wong             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        20
5       278365   Sara Headley             Team TIBCO-SVB                            Not NCNCA
6       397358   Alessandra Sales         ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        16
7       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       14
8            0   Suzanne Hamilton                                                   Not NCNCA
9       402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
10      272063   Lindsay Myers            UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top           Not NCNCA
11      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
12      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       4
13      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
 
Women 3
1       367211   Julia Gieschen           B4T9                                      Not NCNCA
2       320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         2
 
Women 35+
1        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                      10
2        33024   Andi Smith               SJBC                                      8
3       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
4       368594   Heidi Fraser             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
5        47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
 
Women 4
1       288965   Tiffany Meyers           Stage One                                 Not NCNCA
2       365429   Kelly Mclaughlin         B4T9 Master's Women's Cycling Team        Not NCNCA
3       366169   Christy Smith            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    4
4        54710   Susi Lamoutte            B4T9                                      Not NCNCA


Red Kite Omnium Event #2 - Red Kite Crit (March) 3/8/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       240540   David Grundman           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     13
5       304735   Byron Anson              VuMedi Cycling Team                       11
6       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           10
7       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       311816   Matt Schaupp             VuMedi Cycling Team                       8
9       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     6
11      356634   Connor Benton            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       Not NCNCA
12      181725   Daniel Holloway          Athlete Octane Cycling                    4
13      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
14      361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   2
15      204317   Cesar Correa             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      1
 
Elite 2/3
1       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       356634   Connor Benton            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       Not NCNCA
3       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
4       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       369460   Josh Rovner                                                        11
6       194963   Sam Benedict             Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
7       347128   Jacob Okamoto                                                      Not NCNCA
8       356530   Robert Lander            Amain.com Cycling Team                    8
9       118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
10      298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             6
11      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12       87090   Mark Manning                                                       4
13      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
15      384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Elite 3/4
1       420060   Tyler Marchesano         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
2       366197   Josue Acosta                                                       17
3       334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     15
4       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C4
6       322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      9
8       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      8
9       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10       36660   Tim Vickroy              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      409389   Joe Singer               Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             5
12      413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      4
13      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14      368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      2
15      177509   Dan Adkins               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Elite 4
1       423456   Ben Aldern               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      13
5       425068   Dillon  Chang            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       393248   Brandon Gatan                                                      10
7       366718   Kevin Tharp              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       366386   Geno Uliana                                                        7
10      443826   Cory Narog               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
11      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      5
12      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      422132   Pedro Romero             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      2
15      397700   Erik Schiller                                                      1
 
Elite 5
1       434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
2       160722   Christopher Monestier                                              C5
3       408292   Eric Fischer             SJBC                                      C5
4       413805   Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
5       457328   David Simons             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
6       419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                             C5
7       399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       C5
8       438991   Charlie  Zamanian        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
9       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           C5
10      361496   Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
11      405078   Nicholas Cabales                                                   C5
12      458747   Julien Manin             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
13      439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
14      434144   Trevor Edmonds                                                     C5
15      404430   Mark Massey                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2        63475   Forrest Koenig           Team Stand                                Not NCNCA
3        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4       153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6        54895   Dennis Hopp              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8        76552   Peter Vaughan            Village Peddler                           8
9        41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            7
10      218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
11       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            5
12      262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13       60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      3
14      459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                           2
15       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        76552   Peter Vaughan            Village Peddler                           20
2       309907   John Barbicas            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C4
5       195296   Robbie Robertson         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C4
7       231774   John Collins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   9
8       220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9        88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10       50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
12       18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Racing                          3
14      305647   Joshua Lopez                                                       2
15       53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      17
3        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            15
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   13
5        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6       231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       260212   Mark Fleishman           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
9        55625   David Avila              Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    7
10      136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    6
11       69738   Jeremy Anson             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
13       51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14       47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
15      231913   Jason Schmidt            SunPower Racing                           1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                               17
3       286526   Chris Gaffney            SunPower Racing                           C4
4       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           13
5       220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               10
7        18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Racing                          9
8       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  8
9        50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   6
11      364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12       53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                4
13        3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                3
14       24723   Joe Molinari             Kryki Sports                              2
15      412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     20
2        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           15
4       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6       205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    10
7       122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                    9
8        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      8
9         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10       48416   Robert Parker            SunPower Racing                           6
11      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
12       53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     4
13      192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      3
14      142113   Steven Olechny           CA Technologies Racing                    2
15      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                    20
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           15
4       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5        51197   Nathan Smith             Team Stand                                11
6       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
8        65291   Terrence Langeman        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    6
11      419454   Will Stoeger             Clean Power Cycling Team                  5
12      143225   Hugh Janney              Victory Velo Racing                       4
13       53043   Timothy O'hara           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      274756   Philip Blay              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
15       13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            20
2       303311   Dani Spires                                                        17
3       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching15
4       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching13
5       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
6       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
7       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                C3
9       262057   Joy Franco               Team Roaring Mouse                        C3
10      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               C3
11      400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
12      419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      C3
13      396175   Naomi Hester                                                       C4
14      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         C3
15      320744   Elizabeth Caldwell                                                 Not NCNCA
 
Women 3/4
1       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
2       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell                                                 Not NCNCA
3       262057   Joy Franco               Team Roaring Mouse                        15
4       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               13
5       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      9
8       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
9       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
11      291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      458655   Erika Dumaine            SheSpoke Racing                           C4
13      392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1


Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit #1 3/14/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       286608   Eamon Franck             UCI CT: iRT Racing                        Not NCNCA
2       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C3
3       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling                         5
4       397733   Chris Esparza            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   4
5       118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
 
Elite 2/3
1       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      C3
2       305838   Mckenzie Sampson         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C3
3       274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     C3
4       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling                         13
5        87090   Mark Manning                                                       11
6       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C3
7       254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C3
8       194963   Sam Benedict             Muscle Milk/Specialized                   8
9       153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C3
11      243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Lost Dog Cycling                          5
12      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel pb Skratch                          3
14      273910   Joshua Pizzica                                                     2
15      397733   Chris Esparza            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   1
 
Elite 3/4
1       305838   Mckenzie Sampson         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
2       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       13
3       356601   Jett Chandler                                                      C4
4       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      10
5       393383   Dave Keays               Polli                                     Not NCNCA
6       248976   Sean Estes               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C4
7       421199   Anton Vynogradenko       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
8       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
9       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
10      420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C2
11      319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       3
12      353442   Zane Adamo               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
 
Elite 4
1       392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               20
2       211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   17
3       419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                      15
4       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
6       168598   Richard Gonsalves        Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
7       393005   Lucas Godburn                                                      Not NCNCA
8       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      8
9       423036   Damon Campbell           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
12      393383   Dave Keays               Polli                                     Not NCNCA
13      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      394732   Eric Edem                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
15      459183   Jason Fritz              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Elite 5
1       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           C5
2       408292   Eric Fischer             SJBC                                      C5
3       459123   Patrick Van Rooij                                                  C5
4       467947   Alphonse Leduc           Los Gatos                                 C5
5       160722   Christopher Monestier                                              C5
6       462183   Dalton Carter                                                      Not NCNCA
7       468966   Tor Grimeland            NPSCC                                     Not NCNCA
8       428937   Daniel Wilmott           Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
9       434736   Jim Perreira             SJBC                                      C5
10      423752   Bjoern Mcaulay           NPSCC                                     Not NCNCA
11      466502   Nicholas Wallace                                                   C5
12      439739   John Markley             SunPower Racing                           C5
13      416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
14      422785   Jonathan Schmidt         Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
15      466765   Jaden Lombard            SJBC                                      C5
 
Master 35+
1       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             6
2         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
3       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
4       169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
2       270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel pb Skratch                          17
3       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             15
4       273910   Joshua Pizzica                                                     13
5       339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
8        54895   Dennis Hopp              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       295013   Alan Nevin               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               7
10      169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
11      266806   Alison Tetrick           UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesNot NCNCA
13      178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
14       63508   Brian Heneghan           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
15        7881   Benjamin Cota            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       155056   Micah Mozal                                                        11
2       159603   Jerry Seagreaves         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   Not NCNCA
3       248976   Sean Estes               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C4
4       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
5       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
6       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  6
7       423036   Damon Campbell           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
8       406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C4
9       393005   Lucas Godburn                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 5
1       468242   Eric Lee                                                           C5
2       466512   Bradley Intrater         Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
3       418406   Eran Ambar               SunPower Racing                           C5
4       468150   Roberto Szechtman        NPS                                       Not NCNCA
5       459938   Pablo Viramontes                                                   C5
6       467990   Jesse Adkison            Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
 
Master 45+
1       178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
2        57157   Craig Zimmerman          Bonk Breaker Cycling                      Not NCNCA
3       168005   George Smith             The 99%ers                                15
4       396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                      C4
5        47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6       237837   William Lupo             Stinner Frameworks                        Not NCNCA
7       304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                           C4
8         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   8
9       245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                      7
10      245328   Paris Loader             Bay Bikes                                 Not NCNCA
11           0   Cole Thompson                                                      Not NCNCA
12      416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      C4
13       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                      C4
14           0   Jim Love                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2       273099   Derek Johnson            Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
3        47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5        29369   Blake Reed               Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
6         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8        55625   David Avila              Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    8
9       110279   Grant Foster             SJBC                                      7
10      183871   Matt Kramer              Jackroo Racing                            Not NCNCA
11      220929   William Ruffner          Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
12       75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  4
13       57157   Craig Zimmerman          Bonk Breaker Cycling                      Not NCNCA
14      237837   William Lupo             Stinner Frameworks                        Not NCNCA
15      238250   Matt Yaden               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           17
3       240114   Jonathan Orban           Team Genesolve                            C4
4       387661   Stacy Vanhorn            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5       422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C4
6       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             10
7       295013   Alan Nevin               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               9
8        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
9       364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10       96154   Shawn Varner             International Christian Cycling Club      Not NCNCA
11      188050   Bill Cuttler             Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
12      245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                      4
 
Master 45+ 5
1       434736   Jim Perreira             SJBC                                      C5
2        36961   Thomas Walker            NPSCC                                     Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     11
2        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
3       168005   George Smith             The 99%ers                                9
4        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
5            0   Hennessy Scott                                                     Not NCNCA
6       186898   Kevin Susco              Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              6
7       228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                    5
8       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
9       304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                           3
10       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                      2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
2       392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
3       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
4       458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                       C3
 
Women 35+
1       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   4
2       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    2
4       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Women 4
1       460731   Madeline Graham                                                    Not NCNCA
2            0   Slavich Vanessa          Kit Order                                 Not NCNCA


Land Park Criterium 3/14/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              20
2       221376   James Laberge            UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes   Not NCNCA
3       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       311816   Matt Schaupp             VuMedi Cycling Team                       13
5       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     11
6        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               10
7       229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Cycling Team                       9
8       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           7
10      283185   Anthony Ferretti         Amain.com Cycling Team                    6
11      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         4
13      361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   3
14      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15       52805   Mark Duroy               BRECycling                                1
 
Elite 3
1       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      20
2       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                15
4       366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       394292   Richard Reinhardt        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       420060   Tyler Marchesano         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         Not NCNCA
10      397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         Not NCNCA
11      416940   Leo Yip                  Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC        Not NCNCA
12      432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      4
13      394589   Shawn Remy               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      269793   Robert Terra             Data Driven Athlete Racing                2
15      404027   Antonio Miranda          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Elite 4
1       420129   James Swift              Team Velo Wrench                          20
2       413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                17
3       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                15
4       415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5       414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      11
6       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         10
7       247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       439636   Jonathan Jackson         Limitless Cycling                         7
10      355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                6
11      286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      345938   Richard Nagel            Team Velo Wrench                          3
14      403525   Jake Taylor              University of California-Davis            2
15      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     1
 
Elite 5
1       465943   Jason Orozco             Folsom Bike/TCBT -Triathlon Team          C5
2       457694   Jaime Madrigal           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
3       468375   Danny Mossman                                                      Not NCNCA
4       366200   Joseph Siwa              JAKROO Racing Team                        C5
5       209787   George Stephenson                                                  C5
6       459972   Kyle Hribar              Hub Racing                                C5
7       438991   Charlie  Zamanian        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C5
8       428477   Tofor Lewis              Limitless Cycling                         C5
9       419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                             C5
10      434411   Kraig Clark                                                        C5
11      458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
12           0   Philip Labra             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                Not NCNCA
13      460750   Jeff Tanaka                                                        C5
14      443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                 C5
15      443399   Christopher Childs                                                 C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                13
2       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                11
3       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         10
4       423196   William Stark            Team Swift                                9
5       466174   Gordon Smith             Academy Racing                            C5
6       423408   Esteban Ramirez          Team Swift                                C5
7       466953   Evan Opsal               Team City Racing                          C5
8       458470   Demetrius Hyder          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
9       458753   Logan Duffy              Team City Racing                          C5
10      396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                          C5
11      468457   Ethan Stroh                                                        Not NCNCA
12      458621   Jude Vanni               Limitless Cycling                         C5
 
Junior 9-12
1       394290   Cooper Downing                                                     C5
2       420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                          C5
3       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         C5
4            0   Khy Kinsey               Elite  Bicycles                           Not NCNCA
5       459240   Alexis Perez                                                       C5
6       440333   Adrian Rosero                                                      C5
7       471300   Carson Holman            MIchael David Winery                      Not NCNCA
8       467255   River Heath                                                        C5
9       419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Racing                          C5
10      460002   Gabriel Lyon             Team City Racing                          C5
11      423654   Mckay Kinsey                                                       C5
12      458625   Ewen Vanni               Limitless Cycling                         C5
13      460344   Matthew Edgar            Team City Racing                          C5
14      474529   Jonah Reynolds                                                     Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
2       353954   Isabella Brunner                                                   3
3       458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                          2
4            0   Elizabeth Reynolds                                                 Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 9-12
1       459039   Rebecca Melnarik         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
2       459934   Olivia Ellison           Limitless Cycling                         3
3       474530   Ashlyn Reynolds                                                    Not NCNCA
4       471629   Sophia Trujillo                                                    Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                17
3       239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   15
4        54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       13
5        47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        11
6       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7        47091   David Albrecht           Hammer/53x11                              9
8       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9       186350   Jonathan Baker                                                     7
10      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        6
11       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        5
12      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            4
13       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            2
15      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       420129   James Swift              Team Velo Wrench                          20
2       401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           15
4       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Racing                          13
5       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                11
6       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          10
7       271471   Doug Ryan                                                          9
8       216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       8
9       391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      333158   Omir Torres              Revs Road Race                            6
11      365309   James Dawson             NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               5
12      399829   Greg Ampey               Team City Racing                          4
13      365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                          2
15      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        20
2       418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                17
3        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         13
5        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6        31617   Carter Schmeck                                                     10
7        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            9
8        45629   Max Mack                 Health is Wealth                          Not NCNCA
9       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10       48984   Patrick Mcclurg          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   6
11      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  5
12      319704   Mark Foster              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   3
14      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Hammer/53x11                              2
15      174881   Ken Todd                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                           15
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      13
3       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
4        60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  10
5        51515   Steven Davis             Team City Racing                          9
6        13762   Paul Gossi               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           8
7        25151   Thomas Morris            NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               7
8        45552   Douglas Knox             Velo Pasadena Team                        Not NCNCA
9        29458   Tony Reid                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       252152   Elizabeth Hernandez      JAKROO Racing Team                        20
2       325664   Cristina Hughes          ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        17
3       203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO Racing Team                        15
4       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       13
5       303311   Dani Spires              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      11
6       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         C3
7       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   9
8        75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Women's Racing                 8
9       218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       Not NCNCA
10      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                C3
11      308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Cycling Team                       C3
12       61090   Kathy Mcleod                                                       4
13      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
14      235317   Emily Mcdonald           JAKROO Racing Team                        C3
15      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      C3
 
Women 4
1       419961   Jennifer Chan            SheSpoke Racing                           20
2       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          17
3       458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       425203   Cierra Hancock           Chico Masters Cycling Team                13
5       458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       458655   Erika Dumaine            SheSpoke Racing                           9
8       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
9       365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          6
11      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      466668   Emily Weiss              Team Velo Wrench                          4
13      455535   Meghan  Fells            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      459940   Ashley Wilson            SheSpoke Racing                           2
15      458352   Loran Vilas              Chico Masters Cycling Team                1


Wards Ferry Road Race 3/14/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              17
2       255580   Jason Saltzman           Bear Development Team                     15
3       195652   Max Jenkins              Astellas Cycling Team                     Not NCNCA
4       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    11
5       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
6       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
7       302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
8       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                7
 
Elite 3
1       394826   Aria Kiani                                                         20
2       426188   Cory Lockwood                                                      Not NCNCA
3       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       362242   Erik Muir                                                          13
5       400645   Cooper Shanks                                                      11
6       367761   Erik Funk                                                          10
7       412743   Brad Butterfield                                                   C5
8       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       392595   Aaron Casados            BRECycling                                7
10      383742   Bryan Williams           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11       88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      336312   Ben Cannon               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               4
13      424087   Sean  Allen              Audi                                      3
14      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             2
15      297140   Paul Berger              Form & Data                               1
 
Elite 4
1       425803   Cameron Bronstein        University of California-Berkeley         15
2       394972   Emile Goguely            University of California-Merced           13
3       411789   Ben Foster               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      Not NCNCA
4       352014   Parker Rous              Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
5       395757   Tyler Ross               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
6       384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
7       367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
8       381107   Zachary Proteau          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
9       392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         5
10      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
11      412636   Daneck Ronaldis Noutai   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
12      468229   Heather Hagerman                                                   2
 
Elite 5
1       448707   Riley Marmesh                                                      C5
2       434144   Trevor Edmonds                                                     C5
3       443211   Matt Sawchuk             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
4       448494   Simon Aeschbacher        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       433440   Oscar Torres                                                       Not NCNCA
6       466775   John Brose               Form & Data                               C5
7       398133   Dave Bush                                                          C5
8       440734   Michael Coughlan         Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
9       101309   Ryan Stroup              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C5
10      458419   Calvin Erdman            Team City Racing                          C5
11      399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       C5
12      359835   David Ripp                                                         C5
13      458492   Terence Sherbondy                                                  C5
14           0   Adam Burns                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        20
2        40497   Todd Bell                R4R - Make-A-Wish                         17
3       281715   Luiggi Zuniga                                                      15
4       321676   Moritz Steiner           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    13
5        35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         11
6       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    9
8        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         8
9       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         7
10      304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
11      189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
12      214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    4
13       20105   Bill Laddish                                                       3
14       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            2
15      294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       392654   Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race                            20
2       357545   Adam Vandewater          C510                                      17
3       242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    13
5       205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             10
7        55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 9
8       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       437353   Jeremy Murray                                                      C5
10      254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             6
11      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                            5
12      392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      213236   Eric Gebhardt            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
15       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       367331   Erica Greif              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1


Bariani Road Race 3/15/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       181725   Daniel Holloway          Athlete Octane Cycling                    20
2       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       221376   James Laberge            UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes   Not NCNCA
4       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       405903   Adam De Vos              H&R Block Pro Cycling                     Not NCNCA
6       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              10
7       311816   Matt Schaupp             VuMedi Cycling Team                       9
8       226379   Kevin Gottlieb           UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling            Not NCNCA
9       303659   Kyle Murphy              UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team                 Not NCNCA
10      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           6
11      195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       5
12      390421   Walton Brush             UCI CT: iRT Racing                        Not NCNCA
13      188033   Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                            3
14      356530   Robert Lander            Amain.com Cycling Team                    2
15       54686   Charles Hutcheson        Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              1
 
Elite 3
1       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     20
2       404027   Antonio Miranda          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3       368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
5       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         Not NCNCA
6       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      10
7       380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       323184   Patrick Callan           Data Driven Athlete Racing                7
10      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                6
11      397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         5
12      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
13      156336   Justin Abbott                                                      3
14      324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
15      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Elite 4
1       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
2       412636   Daneck Ronaldis Noutai   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       426071   Richard Langsford        A Bloc Racing                             13
5       343836   Nicholas Terzakis        TBBCX                                     11
6       393212   Scott Wesson             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                9
8       438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                           8
9       420129   James Swift              Team Velo Wrench                          7
10      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                5
12      261918   Franco Campilongo        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         3
14      422181   Kyle Raymond             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Elite 5
1       458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
2       468906   Brandon Hayden           Double Bacon Cheese Burger                Not NCNCA
3       440492   Gregory Fields           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
4       460323   Troy Barrie              Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
5       434111   Alberto Gonzalez         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
6       467474   Lukas Verzbicas                                                    Not NCNCA
7       361496   Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
8       443211   Matt Sawchuk             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
9       408292   Eric Fischer             SJBC                                      C5
10       86596   Dave Mcinnes                                                       Not NCNCA
11      458419   Calvin Erdman            Team City Racing                          C5
12      465943   Jason Orozco             Folsom Bike/TCBT -Triathlon Team          C5
13      467686   Michael Lee              Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
14        1316   Sage Aldebaran                                                     C5
15      416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1       269793   Robert Terra             Data Driven Athlete Racing                2
2       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                20
2       460867   Mark Morton                                                        C5
3       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                15
4       458866   Trevor King              Team City Racing                          13
5       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                11
6       422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       466765   Jaden Lombard            SJBC                                      C5
8       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       399334   Jack Rexer                                                         C5
10      331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         6
11      419240   David Alcalay            Limitless Cycling                         5
12      424729   Ian Dickson                                                        4
13      460839   Solano Dominguez                                                   C5
14           0   Edwardo Jimenez          sjbc                                      Not NCNCA
15      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Women 15-18 4
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten Pro Racing                   5
2       422238   Sawyer Taylor                                                      C5
3       353954   Isabella Brunner                                                   3
4       458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                          2
5       424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Racing                          1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        20
2        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3        54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       15
4       231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       132859   Joseph Staron            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        10
7        61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        9
8       239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   8
9       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        6
11       47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        5
12       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            4
13       26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         3
14        4526   Jason Boynton            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15      255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                            20
2       333158   Omir Torres              Revs Road Race                            17
3       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                15
4       337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5       402541   Steven Brotherton        Studio Velo                               11
6       333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                            10
7       425943   David Garzoli            Chico Masters Cycling Team                9
8       331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
9       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                            6
11      369355   Darryl Leung             Fremont Freewheelers                      5
12      393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      365904   Michael Terra            Revs Road Race                            3
14      402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
15      342218   James Begg               Team Oakland Cycling                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              20
2        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3        47091   David Albrecht           Hammer/53x11                              15
4        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         13
5        60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
6        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   7
10      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         6
11      165751   Chris Carscadden                                                   Not NCNCA
12      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
13       20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      3
14      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                      20
2       304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    17
3       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           13
5       425273   Neil Leary               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       8
9        55300   Dan Schaefer             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      412063   Glen Kinion              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   4
13      237254   Dave Smith               Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    2
15       23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                           20
2       126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                           17
3        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      15
4        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               13
5        51515   Steven Davis             Team City Racing                          11
6       200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             9
8       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9       205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    7
10      302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      6
11      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      5
12       53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     4
13      288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      371699   John Marengo             Team City Racing                          2
15      142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       395502   Megan Alderete           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       292208   Bethany Allen            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   15
4       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
5       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                C3
6       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               C3
7       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C3
8       396175   Naomi Hester                                                       C4
9       235317   Emily Mcdonald           JAKROO Racing Team                        C3
10      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
11      277109   Emily Matheu             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                C3
13      291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
15      383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       237583   Charlotte Hart           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3       422966   Kelli Decker             Dayka-Hackett                             15
4        33024   Andi Smith               SJBC                                      13
5        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
6       225187   Chris Lundy              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    10
7        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                      9
8        61090   Kathy Mcleod                                                       8
9       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
10       75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Women's Racing                 6
11      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      4
13      387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      255734   Carla Cosentino          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
15      240797   Jennifer Barlow          Team Precision                            1
 
Women 4
1       448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       438201   Margaret Lonergan        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               13
5       458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       343058   Jennifer  Mora           Early Bird Women's Racing                 10
7       458894   Sandra Freeman           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
9       458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      291002   Arielle Little                                                     6
11      429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      460729   Jill Huyette                                                       4
13      425203   Cierra Hancock           Chico Masters Cycling Team                3
14      364645   Robin Soares             Victory Velo Racing                       Not NCNCA
15      457809   Noelle Mascarenas        Chico Masters Cycling Team                1


OTF Omnium - Tiny Valley TT 3/20/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
2       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA4
3       331304   Ryan Brooks              XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA3
4       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
5       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Elite 3
1       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
2       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
3       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      2
4       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Elite 4
1       188844   Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                             4
2       421199   Anton Vynogradenko       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
3       419385   David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                             2
4       384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                             1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         4
2       361860   Lance Crow               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      3
3        47386   Michael Camarena                                                   2
4       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Dayka-Hackett                             1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  8
2       286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
3       387971   Joe Galetti              Off The Front                             6
4       132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             5
5       272546   Steve Jones              SunPower Racing                           4
6       367184   John Vargas              Metalmtn Cycling                          Not NCNCA
7        23184   Clint Mccaleb            Off The Front                             C5
8       388340   David Veneski            Off The Front                             1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
2        35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         8
3        74023   Mark Weideman            Action Sports                             Not NCNCA
4       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
5       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             5
6       115838   Gustavo Gomez            Pinnacle Racing                           4
7       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             3
8         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   2
9        45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            5
2       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        4
3       413456   Cheryl Claes             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
4       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 C3
5       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
 
Women 4
1       388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             3
2       429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
3       404499   Marianne Moore           Pinnacle Racing                           1


OTF Omnium - Granville Circuit Race 3/21/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       331304   Ryan Brooks              XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA7
2       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
3       192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
4       305079   Jacob Gerhardt           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
5       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA3
6       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
 
Elite 3
1       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
2       420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA7
3       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
4       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
5       367761   Erik Funk                                                          4
6       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      3
7       300157   Joshua Webb              Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
8       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Elite 4
1       188844   Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                             9
2       421199   Anton Vynogradenko       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
3       428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                             7
4       393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA6
5       347738   Carl Crawford            Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
6       395364   Kyle Engen               One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
7       384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                             3
8       419385   David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                             2
9       458085   Zachary Moon             Off The Front                             1
 
Elite 5
1       468609   Javier Moreno            Off The Front                             C5
2       466848   Ross Williams                                                      C5
3       431405   Christopher Bouck                                                  Not NCNCA
4            0   Rob Kranovich                                                      Not NCNCA
5       458404   Bryant Beck              Dayka-Hackett                             C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         7
2       242644   Joe Galloway             Dayka-Hackett                             6
3       179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                             5
4       281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
5       361860   Lance Crow               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      3
6       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Dayka-Hackett                             2
7        47386   Michael Camarena                                                   1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1            0   Cory Pasek                                                         Not NCNCA
2       387971   Joe Galetti              Off The Front                             17
3       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   15
4       367184   John Vargas              Metalmtn Cycling                          Not NCNCA
5        23184   Clint Mccaleb            Off The Front                             C5
6       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  10
7       132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             9
8       286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
9       365078   Jay Moccio               Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
10      332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                             6
11      397540   Aaron Tarango            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      272546   Steve Jones              SunPower Racing                           4
13      388340   David Veneski            Off The Front                             3
14      326940   Jon Schlundt             Off The Front                             2
15           0   Jack Loyko                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2       286527   Brent Majors             Off The Front                             17
3        40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             15
4       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             13
5         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   11
6       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   10
7       169555   Andrew Robertson         Dayka-Hackett                             9
8       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             8
9       219237   Stone Beck               Dayka-Hackett                             7
10      282233   Jeffrey Gledhill         Off The Front                             6
11      326254   Blake James              Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
12      196950   Gregory Mckinney         Dayka-Hackett                             4
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            9
2       423308   Siobhan Mcnamara                                                   8
3       413456   Cheryl Claes             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
4       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 C3
5       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        5
6       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
7       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
8       320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         C3
9       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Racing                           C3
 
Women 4
1       424100   Amanda Barker            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
2       388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             7
3       429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
4       404499   Marianne Moore           Pinnacle Racing                           5
5       427350   Michelle Brown           Pinnacle Racing                           4
6       392943   Leslie Bull              Pinnacle Training Systems                 3
7       458452   Teryn Cook               Pinnacle Racing                           2
8       190880   Denise Ramirez                                                     Not NCNCA


OTF Omnium - Ventana Wall TT 3/21/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA5
2       331304   Ryan Brooks              XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA4
3       192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
4       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
5       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA1
 
Elite 3
1       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      3
2       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
3       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Elite 4
1       188844   Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                             6
2       395364   Kyle Engen               One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       421199   Anton Vynogradenko       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
4       347738   Carl Crawford            Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
5       419385   David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                             2
6       384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                             1
 
Elite 5
1       458657   Tim Mabray               Dayka-Hackett                             C5
2       466848   Ross Williams                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         4
2       242644   Joe Galloway             Dayka-Hackett                             3
3       361860   Lance Crow               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      2
4        47386   Michael Camarena                                                   1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       387971   Joe Galetti              Off The Front                             8
2       332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                             7
3       286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
4       397540   Aaron Tarango            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
5        23184   Clint Mccaleb            Off The Front                             C5
6       272546   Steve Jones              SunPower Racing                           3
7       388340   David Veneski            Off The Front                             2
8       326940   Jon Schlundt             Off The Front                             1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         5
2       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             4
3       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             3
4       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
5         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        5
2       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            4
3       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Racing                           C3
4       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2
5       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 C3
 
Women 4
1       392943   Leslie Bull              Pinnacle Training Systems                 4
2       388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             3
3       429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
4       404499   Marianne Moore           Pinnacle Racing                           1


OTF Omnium - The 1st Chowchilla Criterium 3/22/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
2       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
3       305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Team Clif Bar Cycling                     Not NCNCA
4       331304   Ryan Brooks              XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA6
5       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
6       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA4
7       192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
8       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA2
9        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      1
 
Elite 3
1       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
2       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
3       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
4       269632   Terence Traughber        POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
5       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      6
6       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
7        47947   Michael Casper           Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
8        60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             3
9       196950   Gregory Mckinney         Dayka-Hackett                             2
 
Elite 4
1       188844   Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                             9
2       428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                             8
3       384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                             7
4       395364   Kyle Engen               One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
5       132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             5
6       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
7       421199   Anton Vynogradenko       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
8       347738   Carl Crawford            Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
9       419385   David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                             1
 
Elite 5
1       468609   Javier Moreno            Off The Front                             C5
2       466848   Ross Williams                                                      C5
3       458404   Bryant Beck              Dayka-Hackett                             C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         5
2       179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                             4
3       361860   Lance Crow               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      3
4       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Dayka-Hackett                             2
5        47386   Michael Camarena                                                   1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       307303   Matthew Lee              BRECycling                                15
2       422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
3       132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             11
4        23184   Clint Mccaleb            Off The Front                             C5
5       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
6       286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
7       367184   John Vargas              Metal Mountain Racing                     Not NCNCA
8       332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                             6
9       467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
10      272546   Steve Jones              SunPower Racing                           4
11      388340   David Veneski            Off The Front                             3
12      392720   Steven Mueller                                                     C5
13      326940   Jon Schlundt             Off The Front                             1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        13
2       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   11
3         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
4       219237   Stone Beck               Dayka-Hackett                             9
5        35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         8
6       115838   Gustavo Gomez            Pinnacle Racing                           7
7       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             6
8        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      5
9       287305   James Allen              Audi                                      4
10       45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
11      269340   Robert Orcutt            Audi                                      2
12       60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       422966   Kelli Decker             Dayka-Hackett                             C3
2       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
3       237583   Charlotte Hart           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
4       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            6
5       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        5
6       252525   Shannon Castle           Holliday Rock p/b Zoca                    Not NCNCA
7       423308   Siobhan Mcnamara                                                   3
8       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Racing                           C3
9       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 C3
 
Women 4
1       443120   Shanna Wilbur            Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
2       388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             3
3       429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    2
4       392943   Leslie Bull              Pinnacle Training Systems                 1


Red Kite Omnium Event #3 - Tempus Fugit TT (Spring) 3/22/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              20
2       258309   Nathaniel English        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       256539   Connor Spencer           CoreTechs Elite                           11
6       290610   Max Korus                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       311816   Matt Schaupp             VuMedi Cycling Team                       9
8       263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       304735   Byron Anson              VuMedi Cycling Team                       7
10      366124   Stephen Cabebe           VuMedi Cycling Team                       6
11      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              5
12      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              4
13      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              3
14      195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       2
15      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Cycling Team                       1
 
Elite 2/3
1       368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
2       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
3       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
4       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
5       333294   Bobby Abuyen             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
6       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     C3
7        87090   Mark Manning                                                       3
8       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
9       118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Elite 3/4
1       368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
2       388004   Wassim Aldairy           Team Genesolve                            C4
3       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
4       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     2
5       329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                             1
 
Elite 4
1       415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
2       394732   Eric Edem                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      11
3       391493   Stuart Watson            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
4       392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
5       439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
6       458972   Theo Goguely             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
7       376029   Chris Sontag             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
8       350058   Morgan Cole                                                        5
9       443826   Cory Narog               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
10      429042   Joseph Bootier           Colavita Racing                           3
11      368901   Jorge Lopez              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
 
Elite 5
1       458605   Steve Salvador           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
2       362186   Kaan Badir                                                         C5
3       457694   Jaime Madrigal           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
4       394521   Zack Naqvi               Stanford University                       C5
5       459196   Jim Davies               Colavita Racing                           C5
6       418077   Brian Padgett            Colavita Racing                           C5
7       307585   Michael Ford             SJBC                                      C5
8       466510   Luis Tapia               San Francisco State University            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       221231   Patrick Stanko           Team Stand                                Not NCNCA
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    17
3       186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        15
4       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        13
5       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  10
7       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         8
9       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        6
11      319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      204018   Sean Smith               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                            C4
2       295013   Alan Nevin               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               17
3       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       388004   Wassim Aldairy           Team Genesolve                            C4
5       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       11
6       136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7        35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
8       333358   Thomas Stanis            SJBC                                      8
9       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        7
10      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      C4
11      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               5
12      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
14      395870   Joey Celis               Audi                                      C4
15      380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       439551   Alex Poloziouk                                                     C5
2       460855   Dan Stock                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
3       458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
4       418077   Brian Padgett            Colavita Racing                           C5
5       197582   Zachary Seeley                                                     C5
6       439167   Jason  Moss              Team Hammer Nutrition                     C5
7       443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                 C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
2        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
3        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
4       236346   Scott Herring            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        4
5        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
6       208359   Markham Connolly         Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        2
7        69738   Jeremy Anson             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       295013   Alan Nevin               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               15
4       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       413805   Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
6        35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7       136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
9        49355   Mark Slavonia            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           6
11      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12      418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        4
13      392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
14      265991   Anthony Low              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
15      384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         9
2        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
3       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
4        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        6
5       113380   John Hansen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
6        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     4
7       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      3
8       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
9        45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
2       113380   John Hansen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           17
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      15
4        65663   David Kelley             SunPower Racing                           13
5       314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
8       380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      7
10       51197   Nathan Smith             Team Stand                                6
11      419084   Daniel Tkach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      364695   Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                      4
13       65291   Terrence Langeman        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14      401121   Ted Treat                                                          C5
15      333498   Don Grijalva             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  1
 
Master 60+
1       459196   Jim Davies               Colavita Racing                           C5
1       226676   Roland Freund                                                      20
2       418893   Roy Hui                  Team City Racing                          17
2       419963   Jerry Wickham                                                      C5
3       195548   Carl Butler              International Christian Cycling Club      15
3       418214   David Desantis           Michael-David Winery Cycling Team         C5
4       456794   Rex Moar                                                           C5
4       422871   Armin Pressler           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
5       304801   Joseph Storm             CA Technologies Racing                    11
6       245459   Michael Elliott                                                    C5
7       457084   Gary  Devine             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
8        63449   Jim Turner               SunPower Racing                           8
9       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           7
10      331070   Jon Boas                 CA Technologies Racing                    6
11      466754   Edwin Little             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
 
Open Merckx
1       276924   Roger Martin             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         17
2       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    15
3       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
4       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
5       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       C3
6       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
7       136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C3
8        56241   Kevin Vanderende         CA Technologies Racing                    C3
9       394521   Zack Naqvi               Stanford University                       C5
10      429042   Joseph Bootier           Colavita Racing                           C4
11      319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
12        2076   Glen Augustine           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C4
13      457665   Tin Ho                   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
14       66830   Scott Laperle            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
 
Tandem
1            0   Emma & Jonathan Dixon    TandemThings                              Not NCNCA
1            0   Cooper & Eric Downing                                              Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3
1       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
2       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
3       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
4       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
5        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    3
6       303311   Dani Spires              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
7       195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Women 3/4
1       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           17
2       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
3       388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    C4
4       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
5       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
6       438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
7       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
8       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             7
9       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
10      393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                      C4
11      392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
12      458894   Sandra Freeman           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
13      392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
 
Women 35+
1       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
2       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
3       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
4       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
5            0   Krista Veri              Kovarus / Wells Fargo Race Team           Not NCNCA
 
Women 50+
1        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                      5
2       371325   Annie Carrino            Sisterhood of Cycling                     4
3       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
4       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
5       267996   Cindy Mike               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Women 60+
1       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                     3
2        47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
3       368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Women Merckx
1       392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                      6
2       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
3       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
4       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
5       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
6       368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1


Turlock Road Race: NCNCA Championships 3/28/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       327086   Tim Aiken                UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling            Not NCNCA
2       321302   Matt Rodrigues           UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling            Not NCNCA
3       309356   Ryan Moore               CoreTechs Elite                           15
4       256539   Connor Spencer           CoreTechs Elite                           13
5       272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                           9
8       306411   David Bangor             CoreTechs Elite                           8
9       311845   Roger Arnell             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
 
Elite 3/4
1       346580   David Priest             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
2       397013   Christopher Beall        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C4
3       394744   Travis Keeney                                                      15
4       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C4
7       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         C4
8       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       434144   Trevor Edmonds                                                     C4
10       48271   David Baumgardner        Global CTI Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
11      422830   Alexander Rosero         Limitless Cycling                         C4
12      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C4
14      364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
15      300157   Joshua Webb              Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Elite 5
1       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
2       361496   Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
3       466775   John Brose               Form & Data                               C5
4       457887   Jay  Rainey                                                        C5
5       448494   Simon Aeschbacher        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
6            0   Dennis Dizon             delta velo                                Not NCNCA
7            0   Michael Gonzales         kevins bikes                              Not NCNCA
8       419151   Matthew Kanter           Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
9       457209   Edgardo Cruz             CA Technologies Racing                    C5
10      430384   Adolph Estrada                                                     C5
11      469393   David Deltoro                                                      Not NCNCA
12      443399   Christopher Childs                                                 C5
13      406861   Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                           C5
14      460766   Quinn Kantor             OCW / Paramount Racing                    Not NCNCA
15      408230   Daniel Wallmark          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                            20
2       422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    15
4       439551   Alex Poloziouk                                                     C5
5       402541   Steven Brotherton        Studio Velo                               11
6       459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
7       333158   Omir Torres              Revs Road Race                            9
8       335842   Brian Spears             CA Technologies Racing                    8
9       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  7
10      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                            6
11       68644   Douglas Baker            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      287162   Chris Barentsen                                                    C5
13      401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                            1
 
Master 35-39 1/2/3
1       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       20
2        61117   Brian Zimny              Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3       334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       251736   Josh Rennie                                                        13
5       240212   Matt Tufts               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   11
6       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    10
7       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       264429   David Christenson                                                  8
9       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      209268   Neil Bartley             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
11      303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
12      179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                             4
13      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      289147   Ben Egger                A Bloc Racing                             2
15      124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 40-44 1/2/3
1       196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          20
2       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        15
4       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   11
6        40450   William Hudak                                                      10
7        52805   Mark Duroy               BRECycling                                9
8       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    8
9       272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
10       15729   Carl Hekkert             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
11      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         5
12      367019   Jason Nearn              Academy Racing                            4
13      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      287655   Wyatt Garcia             BRECycling                                2
15      169857   Philip Hynes             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           20
2       440492   Gregory Fields           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
3       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
4       287569   Richard Long             CA Technologies Racing                    C5
5        62921   Steve Hindman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
6       425273   Neil Leary               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    9
8       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       420247   Christophe Butterworth   Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
10      216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       6
11      416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
12      457328   David Simons             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
13      398133   Dave Bush                                                          C5
14      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Master 45-49 1/2/3
1       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       20
2        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3        60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    15
4       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         13
5       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
6         9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               10
7       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      9
8       132859   Joseph Staron            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9        35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         7
10       15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
11       47091   David Albrecht           Hammer/53x11                              5
12      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  3
14       48984   Patrick Mcclurg          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
15       87090   Mark Manning                                                       1
 
Master 50-54 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        20
2       204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3       281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    15
4       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    13
5        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7       274292   Ken Hill                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8        50886   Kevin Byrns              Plus 3                                    8
9        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         7
10       47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
11       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         5
12      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13       40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                             3
14       33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                1
 
Master 55-59 1/2/3/4
1       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      20
2        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    17
3       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    15
4       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         13
5        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              11
6       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7       371699   John Marengo             Team City Racing                          9
8       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             8
9        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10       50248   Russell Clays            Plus 3                                    6
11      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             4
13      310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      3
14       51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      2
15      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      1
 
Master 60-64
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               20
2       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       168005   George Smith             The 99%ers                                15
4        90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             13
5       143225   Hugh Janney              Victory Velo Racing                       11
6        48416   Robert Parker            SunPower Racing                           10
7        20326   James Langley            Spokesman Bicycles                        9
8        51872   Peter Sweeney            Fightin' Bobas                            8
9       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
10       99431   Mike Trowbridge          Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
11       50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12       60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             4
13      235126   Greg Bollella            SunPower Racing                           3
14      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15      195548   Carl Butler              International Christian Cycling Club      1
 
Master 65-69
1        46799   Josef Lemire             Team Hammer Nutrition                     9
2        45071   John Elgart              SunPower Racing                           8
3        52800   Peter Tapscott           SunPower Racing                           7
4       393317   George Coffey            Team City Racing                          6
5       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               5
6       200473   Michael Shaw             Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
7       418971   David Austin             Team Hammer Nutrition                     3
8       271696   Bruce Coffey             SJBC                                      2
 
Master 70-74
1       140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     5
2       331070   Jon Boas                 CA Technologies Racing                    4
3        63449   Jim Turner               SunPower Racing                           3
4        89813   David Rutgers            Mellow Motors                             C5
5       465838   J C  Cox                 Ciclistas del Valle                       C5
 
Women 1/2
1       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 3/4
1       392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       203714   Jean Hyde                                                          17
3       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Cycling Team                       15
4       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C4
5       458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         C4
6       424100   Amanda Barker            INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
7       422135   Helen Kim                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
8       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          C4
10      388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    C4
11      393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
13      448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
14      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C4
15      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                         C4
 
Women 35-39
1       277109   Emily Matheu             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
2       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
3       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
4       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 5
5       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching4
6       291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
7       222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
 
Women 40-44
1       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 45-49
1       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    17
2       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    15
3       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
4       225187   Chris Lundy              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
5       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
6       195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      9
7       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
8       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
9       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
10      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
11      458650   Jeana Rose                                                         4
12      429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
13      364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         2
 
Women 50-54
1       105201   Jane Despas              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        8
2       371325   Annie Carrino            Sisterhood of Cycling                     7
3       265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
4       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
5       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      4
6        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
7       255734   Carla Cosentino          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
 
Women 55-59
1        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                      11
2       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         10
3        61090   Kathy Mcleod                                                       9
4        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    8
5       272580   Janine Rood              Chico Masters Cycling Team                7
6       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
7       290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 5
8       458352   Loran Vilas              Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
9        17778   Lesley Jensen            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
10      402006   Janice Duis              Reno Wheelwomen                           2
 
Women 60-64
1        68262   Jenny Frayer             Reno Wheelwomen                           3
2        46922   Just Dustyn              Hammer Nutrition                          2
3       368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Women 65-69
1       394566   Katherine Boerner        Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
2        47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1


Santa Cruz Classic Criterium 3/29/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       286608   Eamon Franck             UCI CT: iRT Racing                        Not NCNCA
2       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       434260   Ryan Macdonald           H&R Block Pro Cycling                     Not NCNCA
5       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           11
6       195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       10
7       207262   Andrew Goessling         RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        9
8       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   8
9       381623   Owen Gillott             Hagens Berman U-23                        7
10      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              6
11      306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              5
12       54686   Charles Hutcheson        Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              4
13        9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               3
14      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Elite 3
1       459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                           20
2       288297   Kyle Iufer               SunPower Racing                           17
3       366197   Josue Acosta                                                       15
4       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
5       408446   David Waples             Audi                                      Not NCNCA
6       318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       258231   Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                           7
10       50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      357800   Reginald Trimingham      University of California-Santa Cruz       5
12       88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14      394744   Travis Keeney                                                      2
15       35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Elite 4/5
1       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           C5
2       408292   Eric Fischer             SJBC                                      17
3       422377   Blaine Ashley            SunPower Racing                           15
4       413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
5       364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
6       393723   Adrian Luis                                                        10
7       417086   Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
8       467947   Alphonse Leduc           Los Gatos                                 C5
9       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      394036   Cliff Macfarlane                                                   6
11      397013   Christopher Beall        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      397700   Erik Schiller                                                      4
13      334018   Micah Lerner             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       3
14      394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                           2
15      415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
2       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
4       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        13
5       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             11
6       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
7       270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        9
8       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         7
10      303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
11      273910   Joshua Pizzica                                                     5
12       57836   Paul Penn                Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          Not NCNCA
13       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         3
14      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
15      236024   Russell White            VuMedi Cycling Team                       1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       413805   Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2       286526   Chris Gaffney            SunPower Racing                           17
3       159603   Jerry Seagreaves                                                   Not NCNCA
4        23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5       422377   Blaine Ashley            SunPower Racing                           11
6       331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
8       286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
9       395870   Joey Celis               Audi                                      7
10      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
11      414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12      419078   George Bonanto           SJBC                                      4
13      171823   Greg Mccormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14       26838   Juan Ortiz                                                         2
15      307898   Oscar Garcia             Team Gorilla                              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
2        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3        35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    13
5        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7        26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         9
8       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        8
9       110279   Grant Foster             SJBC                                      7
10      263253   Tom Vanderheiden         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11       47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
12       47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   3
14       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15       45629   Max Mack                                                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       392651   Melanie Wong             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        17
3       203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO Racing Team                        15
4       422219   Nicole Olson             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
5       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
6       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       423308   Siobhan Mcnamara                                                   9
8       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               C3
9       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 7
10      402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
11      422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      C3
12      393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C3
13      277109   Emily Matheu             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14       37137   Tricia Walters           NM Devo                                   C3
15      281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
 
Women 4
1       458894   Sandra Freeman           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
2            0   Alex Brown                                                         Not NCNCA
3       470357   Illi Gardner                                                       Not NCNCA
4       383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      9
5       458655   Erika Dumaine            SheSpoke Racing                           8
6       454648   Brooke Summers                                                     7
7       343058   Jennifer  Mora           Early Bird Women's Racing                 6
8       406900   Christina Davis          Team Los Gatos                            5
9       458896   Serenity Marshall                                                  4
10      392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
11      255792   Joy Palileo              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
12      423977   Sarah Trent              SheSpoke Racing                           1


Copperopolis Road Race 4/4/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              20
2       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       258309   Nathaniel English        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              11
6       305929   Mackenzie Champlin       Big Orange                                Not NCNCA
7       390421   Walton Brush             UCI CT: iRT Racing                        Not NCNCA
8       141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        8
9       347932   Sean Bennett             Hagens Berman U-23                        7
10      405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11      237712   Sam Bassetti             IRT Racing Team                           Not NCNCA
12      272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
14      280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Cycling Team                       2
15           0   Jeannes Thibault         CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1       411789   Ben Foster               POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
2       394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       337388   Bobby Lozoya             UCSB                                      Not NCNCA
5       367761   Erik Funk                                                          11
6       422365   Thomas Lane              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       382236   Goeffrey Bartz           Limitless Cycling                         Not NCNCA
9       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      392595   Aaron Casados            BRECycling                                6
11      380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
12      269632   Terence Traughber        POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
13      394158   Luke Anderson            Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
14      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
15      324504   Paul Higley              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Elite 4
1       439509   Evan Burgeson            Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         17
3       160722   Christopher Monestier                                              15
4       392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               13
5       413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Freewheel                      11
6       211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
7       423210   Daniel Pescetti                                                    9
8       392334   Robert Easley            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       168598   Richard Gonsalves        Muscle Milk/Specialized                   7
10      377472   Mackenzie Kilpatrick                                               6
11      400220   Mason Marlow             Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    5
12      434630   Mark Rotondi                                                       4
13      428812   Jordan Miller            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
14      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
15      443211   Matt Sawchuk             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      1
 
Elite 5
1       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
2       448494   Simon Aeschbacher        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
3       321904   James Barkow                                                       C5
4       466775   John Brose               Form & Data                               C5
5       381329   Caleb Bushner                                                      C5
6       101309   Ryan Stroup              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C5
7       106072   Elliott Nolan                                                      C5
8       393841   Eric Chao                VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
9       423321   Irving Zamora                                                      C5
 
Junior 13-14
1            0   Conor Martin             Norco                                     Not NCNCA
2       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         15
3       422898   Gavin Elias              Limitless Cycling                         Not NCNCA
4       458621   Jude Vanni               Limitless Cycling                         C5
5       466174   Gordon Smith             Academy Racing                            C5
6       394290   Cooper Downing                                                     C5
7       389818   Chase Nearn              Academy Racing                            C5
8       368461   Benjamin Halperin        Hastings Velo                             Not NCNCA
9       448606   Tommy Lacampagne         SJBC                                      C5
10      458753   Logan Duffy              Team City Racing                          C5
11      440333   Adrian Rosero                                                      C5
12      458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                          3
13      459852   Andy Wang                SJBC                                      C5
14      459039   Rebecca Melnarik         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Junior 15-16
1       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         11
2       400811   Eugene Binunsky          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
3       393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling                         9
4       424729   Ian Dickson                                                        8
5       392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         7
6       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                6
7       396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
8       351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                      4
9       458620   Gaven Vanni              Limitless Cycling                         3
10      388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior 17-18
1       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling                         11
2       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling                         10
3       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
4       313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                8
5       411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      7
6       468909   Eduardo Jimenez          SJBC                                      C5
7       468095   Alex Garate              SJBC                                      C5
 
Junior Women 15-18
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten Pro Racing                   3
2       424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Racing                          2
3       365348   Anil Tuli                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
2       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    17
3       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             15
4       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            11
6       270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        10
7       193522   Jason Siegle             SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter     Not NCNCA
8        61117   Brian Zimny              Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         8
9       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        7
10      303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
11      321676   Moritz Steiner           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
12      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      3
14      195470   Kyle Glerum              Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15      273910   Joshua Pizzica                                                     1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       392654   Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race                            8
2       271471   Doug Ryan                                                          7
3       333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                            6
4       366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    5
5       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
6       275797   Brendan Glueck           Team Oakland Cycling                      3
7       333700   Noah Campbell            ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR                     2
 
Master 35+ 5
1       458870   Dan Rugani               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               20
2       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    17
3        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       15
4        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         13
5       273099   Derek Johnson            Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
6        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              10
7       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    9
8       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        8
9       295013   Alan Nevin               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               7
10      201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
11      206144   Murray Swanson           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12      276924   Roger Martin             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         4
13      304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
14       80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
15       53501   Herman Johnson           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                20
2       266504   Henrik Schubert          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3       412063   Glen Kinion              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4        55300   Dan Schaefer             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        13
5       398133   Dave Bush                                                          11
6        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             10
7       264154   Marty Panos              CA Technologies Racing                    9
8       129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       286425   Charles Magnuson         Body Concepts                             7
10      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      391765   Shawn Blosser            CA Technologies Racing                    5
12      258722   Benjamin Holland         Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        4
13      392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14       22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      294096   Trevor Oldershaw         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       304539   Kyle Daugherty           ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR                     C5
2       458413   Fred Flores              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
3       426463   David Edgar              Team City Racing                          C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               20
2       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      17
3        13762   Paul Gossi               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           15
4        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        13
5       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    11
6       168005   George Smith             The 99%ers                                10
7       200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8        46799   Josef Lemire             Team Hammer Nutrition                     8
9         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing                   7
10      358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      6
11      186898   Kevin Susco              Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              5
12      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                            3
14      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
15      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2        55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 17
3        35914   Matthew Trethric                                                   C5
4       254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             13
5        91947   Walter Fant              SJBC                                      11
6       252246   Eric Murray              SunPower Racing                           10
7        46408   R Fetherston                                                       9
8       458419   Calvin Erdman            Team City Racing                          C5
9        60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      289924   Geoff Landon             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   5
12      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               4
13       24268   Chris Mickelsen          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             2
15      359835   David Ripp                                                         C5
 
Women 1/2
1       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
2       183828   Jill Mclaughlin                                                    10
3       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
4       252152   Elizabeth Hernandez      JAKROO Racing Team                        8
5       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
6       105201   Jane Despas              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        6
7       317802   Holly Breck              Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling    Not NCNCA
8        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                      4
9       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
10      331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
 
Women 3
1       422219   Nicole Olson             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
2            0   Julia Gieschert                                                    Not NCNCA
3       387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
4        80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
5       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
6       320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         4
7       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
8       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
 
Women 30+
1       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
2        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Women 4
1       364645   Robin Soares             Victory Velo Racing                       10
2       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               9
3       419967   Sarah Nelson             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
4       458082   Trish Bakst              Velo Club LaGrange                        Not NCNCA
5       306251   Lynn Sestak              San Jose Bicycle Club                     Not NCNCA
6       321970   Elizabeth Simpson                                                  Not NCNCA
7       458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                         4


Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit #2 4/12/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1            0   Mario Zamora             Vumedi                                    Not NCNCA
2       196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          17
3       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       305079   Jacob Gerhardt           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
5       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       369460   Josh Rovner                                                        10
7       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       9
8       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C3
9       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      193522   Jason Siegle             SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter     Not NCNCA
11      257848   Timothy Lang             RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        5
12      397013   Christopher Beall        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
13      227219   James Enright            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       3
 
Elite 2/3
1       305079   Jacob Gerhardt           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
2       369460   Josh Rovner                                                        17
3       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      C3
5       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       11
6        87090   Mark Manning                                                       10
7       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CAC3
9       408446   David Waples             Audi                                      Not NCNCA
10      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C3
11      424087   Sean  Allen              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
12      423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     C3
13      149868   Zach Hyland                                                        3
14      343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C3
15      330670   Steven Noriega           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       408446   David Waples             Audi                                      Not NCNCA
2       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   17
3       420050   Thomas Myers                                                       Not NCNCA
4       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      13
5       420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA11
6       245074   David Silverander        Stinner Frameworks                        Not NCNCA
7       356604   Jeffrey Stern            Stinner Frameworks                        Not NCNCA
8       397013   Christopher Beall        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
10      336206   Dave Pankratz            One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
11      423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     5
12       88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      458085   Zachary Moon             Off The Front                             C4
14      234714   Taylor Schwartz          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      330670   Steven Noriega           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Elite 4
1       458085   Zachary Moon             Off The Front                             20
2       422377   Blaine Ashley            SunPower Racing                           17
3       356604   Jeffrey Stern            Stinner Frameworks                        Not NCNCA
4       458972   Theo Goguely             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
6       245074   David Silverander        Stinner Frameworks                        Not NCNCA
7       413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
8       424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9            0   Conor Martin             Norco                                     Not NCNCA
10      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      6
11      407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
12      420050   Thomas Myers                                                       Not NCNCA
13      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               3
14      397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      2
15      275797   Brendan Glueck           Team Oakland Cycling                      1
 
Elite 5
1       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           C5
2       467947   Alphonse Leduc           Los Gatos                                 C5
3       423511   Edmund Hipp              Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
4       462183   Dalton Carter                                                      Not NCNCA
5       443399   Christopher Childs                                                 C5
6       466848   Ross Williams                                                      C5
7       466512   Bradley Intrater         Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
8       428637   Sanjin Obhodas           SunPower Racing                           C5
9       458515   Luigi Petrone                                                      C5
10      468150   Roberto Szechtman        Naval Postgraduate School Cycling Team    Not NCNCA
11      406861   Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                           C5
12      467345   Danny Yadron                                                       C5
13      424221   Daniel Lee               Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law           C5
14           0   Christopher Winslett                                               Not NCNCA
15      459161   Jeffrey Osarczuk                                                   C5
 
Master 35+
1       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             8
2       303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
3       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
4       204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            C4
5       169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
6       193522   Jason Siegle             SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter     Not NCNCA
7         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
2         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             15
4       178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
5       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        11
6       346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
7       270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        9
8       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
11       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
12      303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    4
13      196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          3
14      273099   Derek Johnson            Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
15      384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       336206   Dave Pankratz            One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
2       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             17
3       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  15
4       422377   Blaine Ashley            SunPower Racing                           C4
5       155056   Micah Mozal                                                        11
6       204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            C4
7        23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C4
8       365867   Jeff Garcia              CVC Racing                                Not NCNCA
9       302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      C4
10      169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
11      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C4
12      152079   Stephen Langone          Audi                                      4
13      368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C4
14      291364   Darren Yap               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
15      397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1       423511   Edmund Hipp              Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
2       466512   Bradley Intrater         Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
3       468150   Roberto Szechtman        Naval Postgraduate School Cycling Team    Not NCNCA
4       424221   Daniel Lee               Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law           C5
5       467990   Jesse Adkison            Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
 
Master 45+
1        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2       273099   Derek Johnson            Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
3        88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4        60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    13
5       289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
6        23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C4
7       387661   Stacy Vanhorn            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8        38165   David Wierzba                                                      8
9       304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                           C4
10       17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
11      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
12        1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
14      418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        2
15       29369   Blake Reed               Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2        20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                      17
3        55625   David Avila              Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    15
4        29369   Blake Reed               Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
5        50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
6       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9        47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
10      133838   Daryl Hemenway           Performance Cycle Coaching                6
11       38165   David Wierzba                                                      5
12      110279   Grant Foster             SJBC                                      4
13      387661   Stacy Vanhorn            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
14      238250   Matt Yaden               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15       38747   Matt Wocasek             Spokesman Bicycles                        1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2       185026   Philip Vrieling          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               17
3       337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       240114   Jonathan Orban           Team Genesolve                            C4
5       419450   Oto Slavos               SunPower Racing                           C4
6       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               10
7       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
8         7642   Doug Cook                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9        16663   Winson Hong              Audi                                      7
10      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             6
11      107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
12       38747   Matt Wocasek             Spokesman Bicycles                        4
13       60307   Eric Hjort               Team Oakland Cycling                      3
14       50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
15       60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
2       434736   Jim Perreira             SJBC                                      C5
3       416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
4       402306   Jess Curtis                                                        C5
5       351334   Andrew Chandler          Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
6            0   Greg Eby                                                           Not NCNCA
7       438762   Rene G Hernandez                                                   C5
8            0   Manuel Alfonso           Team Oakland                              Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     11
2       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      10
3        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
4       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
5       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      7
6       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             6
7       113380   John Hansen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
8       304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                           4
9       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
10      204102   Matthias Feurer                                                    2
11       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 C3
2       371325   Annie Carrino            Sisterhood of Cycling                     C3
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Women 35+
1       237583   Charlotte Hart           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
2       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
3       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
4       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
5       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
6       255734   Carla Cosentino          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
7       290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
8       368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Women 4
1       419961   Jennifer Chan            SheSpoke Racing                           5
2       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
3       343058   Jennifer  Mora           Early Bird Women's Racing                 3
4       459250   Genevieve Thomas         SheSpoke Racing                           2
5       392417   Jennifer Vrieling        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               1


Topsport Stage Race 4/12/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1
1       304735   Byron Anson              VuMedi Cycling Team                       26
2       245266   Luciano Sponza           Red Peloton                               22
3       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              20
4        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              18
5       239919   Nathanael Christensen    CoreTechs Elite                           16
6       188033   Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                            14
7       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           12
8       289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
9       334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
10           0   Jeannes Thibault         CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
11      235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     4
12      400518   Andre Carriao                                                      2
 
Elite 2
1       394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     40
2       302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            34
3       295596   Jonathan Barbus          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       30
4       272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 26
5       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       22
6       366124   Stephen Cabebe           VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
7       283185   Anthony Ferretti         Amain.com Cycling Team                    18
8       259427   Brent Emoff              RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        16
9       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    14
10      348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       12
11      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                           10
12      280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Cycling Team                       8
13      248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               6
14      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
15      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
 
Elite 3
1       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      22
2       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    20
3       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      18
4       346580   David Priest             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
5       394744   Travis Keeney                                                      14
6       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      12
7       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
8       318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       182819   Eliot Logan              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
10      432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      4
11      266583   Douglas Schaller         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
 
Elite 4
1       370505   Trevor Niblock           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     40
2       423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      34
3       394732   Eric Edem                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      30
4       415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           26
5       378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      22
6       376029   Chris Sontag             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
7       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            18
8       332298   Jeffrey Wayland          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       16
9       367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       14
10      412636   Daneck Ronaldis Noutai   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     12
11      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
12      350058   Morgan Cole                                                        8
13      437982   Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C            Not NCNCA
14      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
15      391211   Shiva Sharma             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
 
Elite 5
1       245839   Jason Watson                                                       Not NCNCA
2       379488   Peter Virth                                                        C5
3       413972   Anthony Augustin         Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            12
2       339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
3       240212   Matt Tufts               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   8
4        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         6
5        41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            4
6       243434   Kevin Tufts              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
 
Master 35+ 3
1       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       40
2       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     34
3       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       30
4       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            26
5       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                22
6       295013   Alan Nevin               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               20
7       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      18
8       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       16
9       301634   James Chao               Michelob Ultra LaGrange                   Not NCNCA
10      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 12
11      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
12      130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                8
13      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       6
14      135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
15      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                            26
2       405886   Kevin Schell                                                       22
3       333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                            20
4            0   Soren Bak Jepsen         Birkeroed Bicycle Club                    Not NCNCA
5       392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     16
6       420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                            14
7       391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                            12
8       289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
9       272546   Steve Jones              SunPower Racing                           8
10      123967   Matt Luckenbach          Revs Road Race                            6
11      261918   Franco Campilongo        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
12      308611   Harish Narayanaswamy     SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       132859   Joseph Staron            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            26
2       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Hammer/53x11                              22
3       295903   Todd Allington           Hammer/53x11                              20
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     18
5        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         16
6       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      14
7        47073   Warren Jackson           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            12
8       195844   John Hancock             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
9       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
10      174881   Ken Todd                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
11      101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
12       40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
 
Master 45+ 4
1       233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           40
2       425943   David Garzoli            Chico Masters Cycling Team                34
3       242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                30
4       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                26
5       205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
6       295313   John Gates               Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
7       384483   Lee Crane                Swamis Cycling                            Not NCNCA
8       303641   Jeffrey Perry            TEAM CYCLING                              Not NCNCA
9       395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       14
10      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               12
11      201760   Wes Barton               Stage 1                                   Not NCNCA
12       22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
13       45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         Not NCNCA
14      380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
15      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 40
2       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                34
3       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           30
4       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      26
5       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     22
6        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
7        46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                           18
8       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      16
9       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           14
10       13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      12
11      195431   Allen Brumm              SunPower Racing                           10
12       99431   Mike Trowbridge          Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
13      344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
14       46135   Frederick Proudman       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
15      419026   Byron Fountain           Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
 
Women 1/2
1       422219   Nicole Olson             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       16
2       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     14
3       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       12
4       402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
5       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
6       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
7       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
8       423308   Siobhan Mcnamara                                                   2
 
Women 3
1       392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     22
2       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
3       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       18
4       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       16
5       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       14
6       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       12
7       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
8       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
10      393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
11      281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
 
Women 4
1       429730   Meagan Jones             StageOne                                  Not NCNCA
2       458717   Brianna Baird            Team Roaring Mouse                        34
3       288965   Tiffany Meyers           Stage 1                                   Not NCNCA
4       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       26
5       438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       22
6       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               20
7       272580   Janine Rood              Chico Masters Cycling Team                18
8       443120   Shanna Wilbur            Chico Masters Cycling Team                16
9       458894   Sandra Freeman           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       14
10      419967   Sarah Nelson             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               12
11      392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
12      354026   Erica Schwanke           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
13      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               6
14      394566   Katherine Boerner        Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
15      364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         2


Sea Otter Classic Criterium 4/16/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1            0   Jason Lowndes                                                      Not NCNCA
2       394218   Fabrizio Von Nacher      KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                         Not NCNCA
3       280894   Alex Darville            UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling            Not NCNCA
4       279388   Connor Mccutcheon        UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling            Not NCNCA
5       185877   Chris Barton             KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                         Not NCNCA
6       356904   Anton Varabei                                                      Not NCNCA
7       399595   Geron Williams           Champion System - Stan's No Tubes         Not NCNCA
8       459122   Dan Gardner              UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team             Not NCNCA
9       288624   Jon Hornbeck             UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team              Not NCNCA
10      283185   Anthony Ferretti         Amain.com Cycling Team                    6
11      437845   Bryan Gomez                                                        Not NCNCA
12      432910   Jay Lamoureux                                                      Not NCNCA
13      405903   Adam De Vos                                                        Not NCNCA
14      169774   Brian Mcculloch          KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                         Not NCNCA
15           0   Travis Samuel                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1       302389   Kevin Kochan             TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing           Not NCNCA
2       251687   Kirk Nordgren            One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       433386   Wyatt Funk               Team Velocity                             Not NCNCA
4       366925   Ray Lee                  Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
5       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       393231   Thomas Adamson           TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing           Not NCNCA
7       366197   Josue Acosta                                                       9
8       264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                8
9       407163   Tom Hall                 Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing    Not NCNCA
10      329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling                         6
11      401919   Noah Bader - Fourney     BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
12      407335   Paul Stevenson           Team Winded Development                   Not NCNCA
13      394191   Michael Barker           Team Velocity                             Not NCNCA
14      379658   Chaz Hogenauer           BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
15           0   Steven De Jongh                                                    Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1       422573   Emmanuel Perez           Team Velocity                             Not NCNCA
2       395364   Kyle Engen               One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       392507   Kyle Gandy               DNA Cycles Racing                         Not NCNCA
4       211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   13
5       418177   Eric Bryan               Big Orange Cycling                        11
6       399360   Jonathan Legge           Team Ojio Sport - NP Bikes - Cannondale   Not NCNCA
7       401048   Clint Allen                                                        Not NCNCA
8       376962   Brian Johnson            Dons Bikes                                Not NCNCA
9       417057   Daniel Stark             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      382234   Troy Deibert                                                       Not NCNCA
11      401077   Jonathan Lee             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           5
12      400648   Kyle Legge               Team Ojio Sport - NP Bikes - Cannondale   Not NCNCA
13      417132   Thomas Mcdonagh          BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
14      395630   Kevin Barker             Team Velocity                             Not NCNCA
15      430360   Evan Mega                Colorado College                          Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1       378268   Bryce Lewis              Bear Development Team                     C5
2       432931   David Winton                                                       Not NCNCA
3       326028   Darryl Sykes                                                       Not NCNCA
4       123852   Eric Williams            Corridor Recycling                        Not NCNCA
5       416889   Bryn Noe                                                           Not NCNCA
6       467092   Chad Bartlett                                                      Not NCNCA
7       428937   Daniel Wilmott           Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
8       456436   Benjamin Calingaert      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
9       460244   Kobi Gyetvan             Team Velo Wrench                          C5
10      382942   Kyle Petersen            VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                     C5
11      405078   Nicholas Cabales         SJBC                                      C5
12      423649   Robert Perez             Team Velocity                             Not NCNCA
13      459443   Alex Lawson                                                        Not NCNCA
14      424915   Christopher Mccutcheon   Santa Clara University                    C5
15      422451   Cole Citret                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       216760   Charon Smith             Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
2       339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   17
3       206844   Dustin Diede             Team Velo Wrench                          15
4       196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          13
5       144177   Gregory Romero           Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
6        76265   David Koesel             J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team    Not NCNCA
7       138402   Shadd Smith              Elevate Elite Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
8       182728   Max Hernandez            Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
9       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             7
10       72715   Patrick Bos              Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
11      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            5
12      237028   Samuel Worthington       Team Stand                                4
13       58194   Robert Kamppila          Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
14      193522   Jason Siegle             SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter     Not NCNCA
15      102467   Adam Mills               Elevate Elite Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1       360144   Nathon Greenwood                                                   Not NCNCA
2       422784   Patrick Gardner                                                    Not NCNCA
3       393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
4       310254   Matthew Carlson          Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
5       311752   Mike Creamer             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        5
6       423669   Brandon  Mascarenas      Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
7            0   Benjamin Jackson                                                   Not NCNCA
8       194351   Michael Wong             Southern California Velo                  Not NCNCA
9       401490   William Reynolds         US Military Cycling Team                  Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 5
1       459123   Patrick Van Rooij                                                  C5
2       467325   Tom Stewart                                                        Not NCNCA
3       423511   Edmund Hipp              Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
4       442683   Scott Lesan                                                        C5
5       424221   Daniel Lee               Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law           C5
6            0   Luciano Rodriguez                                                  Not NCNCA
7       468245   Mike Napoli                                                        C5
8       282328   Joshua Sacha             Team Velo Wrench                          C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
2       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        11
3        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
4       207593   Bill Jacobus             US Military Cycling Team                  Not NCNCA
5         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   8
6       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R - Make-A-Wish                         7
7        17376   Michael Inglis           NINOX Racing Team                         Not NCNCA
8       319704   Mark Foster              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
9       282121   Mitchell Jacaruso        UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes   Not NCNCA
10        5924   David Campbell                                                     3
11      469144   Gustavo Barbedo                                                    Not NCNCA
12      191862   Chuck Kyle               US Military Cycling Team                  Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 4
1       199078   Craig Pack                                                         Not NCNCA
2       382234   Troy Deibert                                                       Not NCNCA
3       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           15
4        30719   Brian Rouse              Chico Masters Cycling Team                13
5       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      11
6       338806   Charles Casagrande       Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker       Not NCNCA
7       197826   Krag Rasmussen           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 9
8       220797   Jim Miller               Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
9        14310   John Grube                                                         7
10      309043   Darren Ellenburg         SJBC                                      6
11      404430   Mark Massey              Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  4
13      365309   James Dawson             NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               3
14      141726   Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
15      368901   Jorge Lopez              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       210789   Tim Zandbergen           Team Velosport-CA                         Not NCNCA
2       119491   Steven Hatter            Quadzilla Racing                          C5
3         1071   Kemal Abuhan                                                       C5
4       180015   Brad Dorken                                                        C5
5       472932   James Pierce                                                       Not NCNCA
6       375287   Howard Mintz                                                       C5
 
Master 55+
1        31697   Glenn Schneider          CPO Bikes                                 Not NCNCA
2       291027   Bill Pinckard            MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6           Not NCNCA
3       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     8
4       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
5       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
6        51197   Nathan Smith             Team Stand                                5
7       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
8        90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             3
9        13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                      2
10      201096   Robert Estrella                                                    C5
 
Women 1/2
1       433637   Sara Bergen                                                        Not NCNCA
2       319940   Maddy Boutet             TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
3            0   Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla                                           Not NCNCA
4       324758   Cassandra Maximenko      Century Road Club Assoc                   Not NCNCA
5       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       433878   Leah Guloien                                                       Not NCNCA
7       183828   Jill Mclaughlin                                                    9
8       332470   Anne-marije Rook         Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
9       467508   Belen Garza                                                        Not NCNCA
10      402641   Denise Ramsden                                                     Not NCNCA
11      385660   Sammi Runnels            ATC Racing                                Not NCNCA
12      200237   Kaitie Antonneau         TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
13           0   Suzanne Hamilton                                                   Not NCNCA
14      309452   Cady Chintis             Garage Racing                             Not NCNCA
15      392652   Katie Araujo             Alternabike/Velo Hangar                   Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1       332072   Katie Clouse                                                       Not NCNCA
2            0   Jessica Bonilla                                                    Not NCNCA
3       355510   Megan Doherty            SCCA/Starbucks Cycling                    Not NCNCA
4       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                13
5            0   Yarely Salazar                                                     Not NCNCA
6       356410   Abby Youngwerth          BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
7        80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8            0   Bianca Davis             Southern California Velo Elite Team       Not NCNCA
9       273279   Rachel Cross             Monster Media Elite Women                 Not NCNCA
10      392569   Gabrielle Lehnert        Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co MotionNot NCNCA
11      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12           0   Viviana Mendoza                                                    Not NCNCA
13           0   Gloria Hernandez Huitzil                                           Not NCNCA
14      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 2
15           0   Lucia Carreno                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1       221135   Gwen Inglis              Stages Cycling                            Not NCNCA
2       221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                      6
3        61090   Kathy Mcleod                                                       5
4       236442   Karen Wilkinson          Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
5       267858   Dana Stryk               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster  Not NCNCA
6       270361   Sharon Gregg             Sound Velo Cycling Club                   Not NCNCA
7       388617   Dee Samuels              ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR                     C4
 
Women 4
1       384844   Grace Green              BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
2       391755   Caylen Beaty             Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
3       365429   Kelly Mclaughlin         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  Not NCNCA
4       282858   Nicole Jorgenson         Naked Women's Racing                      Not NCNCA
5       391103   Allison Spain            TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
6       330648   Maddie Ortenblad         Bear Development Team                     7
7       449014   Hayley Bates                                                       Not NCNCA
8       457809   Noelle Mascarenas        Chico Masters Cycling Team                5
9       393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      4
10      460576   Hannah Dalsing                                                     Not NCNCA
11      418957   Lavonne Wilson           Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
12      160740   Allison Jones                                                      Not NCNCA


Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race 4/17/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 3
1       377348   Matthew Gevrikyan        Velo Pasadena Team                        Not NCNCA
2       424087   Sean  Allen              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       456576   Samuel Boardman          Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
4       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       366925   Ray Lee                  Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
6       251687   Kirk Nordgren            One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
7       382236   Geoffrey Bartz           Limitless Cycling                         Not NCNCA
8       394191   Michael Barker           Team Velocity                             Not NCNCA
9       264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                7
10      322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      395045   Bryan Boyhan             Bicycle.net Racing Team                   Not NCNCA
12      346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
13      282248   Ethan Fedor              California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    Not NCNCA
14      400645   Cooper Shanks                                                      2
15      407231   Robert Pearce            Big Orange Cycling                        1
 
Junior 15-16
1       393803   Richard Holec                                                      Not NCNCA
2       266037   Matteo Jorgenson         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
3       316004   Sandor Delgado           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
4       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         13
5       418889   Camden Vodicka           LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
6       379322   David Herrera            Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
7       405815   Eben Horacek             PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
8       335926   Sean Quinn               Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
9       334978   Massimo Lucidi           Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
10      431048   Kevin Vermaerke          Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
11      355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                5
12      423982   Jake Chromy              LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
13      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                3
14      344444   Trent Bielaszka          BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
15      466765   Jaden Lombard            SJBC                                      C5
 
Junior 17-18
1       254433   Daniel Willett           LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
2       275694   Brandon Mcnulty          LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
3       329962   Cameron Beard            NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
4       255580   Jason Saltzman           Bear Development Team                     13
5       296879   Jack Maddux              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   11
6       330472   Lance Haidet             Bear Development Team                     Not NCNCA
7       310546   Eric Oien                Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior CyclingNot NCNCA
8       362242   Erik Muir                                                          8
9       317554   Mathew Ly                LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
10      400833   Jose Ramos Granados      BMW Major Motion Development Team         Not NCNCA
11      316296   Bo Knickman              LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
12      286757   Nicholas Castellano      Team Specialized Racing                   Not NCNCA
13      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      379658   Chaz Hogenauer           BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
15      264707   Grant Mcelroy            NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-18
1       356410   Abby Youngwerth          BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
2       371292   Hannah Green             BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
3       391103   Allison Spain            TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
4       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                4
5       302412   Anya Malarski            JETCycling                                Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       214693   Rudy Napolitano          Velo Pasadena Team                        Not NCNCA
2       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       207755   Braden Gritters          Rock N' Road Cyclery                      Not NCNCA
4       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        13
5        72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     11
6       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       182728   Max Hernandez            Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
8       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             8
9       196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          7
10      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12           0   Adam Mills                                                         Not NCNCA
13      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            3
14      316516   Robbie Miranda           Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
15           0   Graham Tutti                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       207867   Russell Shapley          Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
2       370667   Rob Mcgee                Blackstar Racing Elite                    Not NCNCA
3       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    15
4       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         13
5       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        11
6       153943   Sean Haidet              Bear Development Team                     Not NCNCA
7       162082   Mike Hileman                                                       Not NCNCA
8        38323   Cris Williams            VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                     8
9       169555   Andrew Robertson         Dayka-Hackett                             7
10      207593   Bill Jacobus             US Military Cycling Team                  Not NCNCA
11      300622   Jack Schluckbier         Audi                                      5
12       53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     4
13       47073   Warren Jackson           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
14       17376   Michael Inglis           NINOX Racing Team                         Not NCNCA
15      469144   Gustavo Barbedo                                                    Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   20
2         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing                   17
3        11447   Greg Fenton              UC Cyclery/JW Floors                      Not NCNCA
4        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
5       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             11
6       113380   John Hansen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7        13762   Paul Gossi               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           9
8       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
9       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     7
10      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11       31697   Glenn Schneider          CPO Bikes                                 Not NCNCA
12      189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                            4
13      142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             3
14      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
15      291027   Bill Pinckard            MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6           Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1       387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       355510   Megan Doherty            SCCA/Starbucks Cycling                    Not NCNCA
3            0   Yarely Salazar                                                     Not NCNCA
4            0   Bianca Davis             Southern California Velo Elite Team       Not NCNCA
5       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                11
6            0   Jessica Bonilla                                                    Not NCNCA
7       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 9
8            0   Viviana Mendoza                                                    Not NCNCA
9       354026   Erica Schwanke           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10           0   Gloria Hernandez Huitzil                                           Not NCNCA
11      419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
12      366896   Becky Woodruff           Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
13      308852   Karen Steele             US Military Cycling Team                  Not NCNCA
14      324610   Nicole Weiss             Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1       221135   Gwen Inglis              Stages Cycling                            Not NCNCA
2       227280   Stephanie Bissonnette    Vegas Velo Racing                         Not NCNCA
3       179798   Elizabeth Nettles        Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
4       379132   Cindy Fenton             Sisterhood of Cycling                     Not NCNCA
5       270361   Sharon Gregg             Sound Velo Cycling Club                   Not NCNCA
6        61090   Kathy Mcleod                                                       5
7       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C4
8       236442   Karen Wilkinson          Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
9            0   Margaret Bensen                                                    Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1       427956   Brittany Bolen           Audi                                      8
2       330648   Maddie Ortenblad         Bear Development Team                     7
3       438201   Margaret Lonergan        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      6
4       460576   Hannah Dalsing                                                     Not NCNCA
5       448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
6       457809   Noelle Mascarenas        Chico Masters Cycling Team                3
7       393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      2
8       350722   Nona Varnado                                                       Not NCNCA


Sea Otter Classic Road Race 4/17/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1            0   Luis Lemus                                                         Not NCNCA
2       467509   Ulises Castillo          KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                         Not NCNCA
3       321302   Matt Rodrigues           UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling            Not NCNCA
4       405903   Adam De Vos                                                        Not NCNCA
5       433197   Dylan Davies                                                       Not NCNCA
6       311845   Roger Arnell             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       311588   Ansel Dickey             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
8       394218   Fabrizio Von Nacher      KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                         Not NCNCA
9       279388   Connor Mccutcheon        UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling            Not NCNCA
10      195652   Max Jenkins              UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team             Not NCNCA
11      288624   Jon Hornbeck             UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team              Not NCNCA
12      466695   Julien Gagne                                                       Not NCNCA
13           0   Travis Samuel                                                      Not NCNCA
14      417250   Stuart Wight                                                       Not NCNCA
15      434257   Garrett Mcleod                                                     Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1       382085   Ryan Trimble             Metier Racing                             Not NCNCA
2       422537   Brian Oconnor                                                      Not NCNCA
3       434630   Mark Rotondi             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       443211   Matt Sawchuk             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
5       418177   Eric Bryan               Big Orange Cycling                        11
6       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       430360   Evan Mega                Colorado College                          Not NCNCA
8       414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9       417057   Daniel Stark             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      395630   Kevin Barker             Team Velocity                             Not NCNCA
11      382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      401077   Jonathan Lee             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           4
13      403455   Anderson Shepard         Bike Rack Racing                          Not NCNCA
14      458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         2
15      448707   Riley Marmesh            King Kog                                  1
 
Junior Women 13-14
1            0   Hannah Lawrence                                                    Not NCNCA
2       383167   Amelia Lopez             Major Motion Cycling Club                 Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-18
1       343484   Summer Moak              TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
2       393358   Christina Hashimoto      Velo Bella                                7
3       273279   Rachel Cross             Monster Media Elite Women                 Not NCNCA
4       391103   Allison Spain            TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
5       422238   Sawyer Taylor                                                      C5
6       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                3
7       302412   Anya Malarski            JETCycling                                Not NCNCA
8       384844   Grace Green              BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1       393005   Luke Godburn                                                       Not NCNCA
2       356750   Ron Lewkiewicz           Fusion Sport USA                          17
3       392654   Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race                            15
4       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    13
5       360144   Nathan Greenwood                                                   Not NCNCA
6       204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            10
7       393602   Eddie Silva              One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
8       393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       278746   Luis Rivera              Century Road Club Assoc                   Not NCNCA
10      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               6
11      305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      422784   Patrick Gardner                                                    Not NCNCA
13      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14      310254   Matthew Carlson          Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
15      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 4
1        30719   Brian Rouse              Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
2       392334   Robert Easley            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3        23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      13
5       413805   Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
6       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       10
7        45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus                                 Not NCNCA
8        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             8
9       289836   Jorge Hernandez          Cutters                                   Not NCNCA
10      393071   John Simko               Folsom Bike Club -Recreational Road Team  6
11      348558   Michael Tauber           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12       14310   John Grube                                                         4
13      303641   Jeffrey Perry                                                      Not NCNCA
14      199078   Craig Pack                                                         Not NCNCA
15      301169   Michael Lodoen                                                     C5
 
Women 1/2
1       402641   Denise Ramsden                                                     Not NCNCA
2       472440   Alison Jackson                                                     Not NCNCA
3       183828   Jill Mclaughlin                                                    15
4       200237   Kaitie Antonneau         TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
5       433637   Sara Bergen                                                        Not NCNCA
6       433878   Leah Guloien                                                       Not NCNCA
7            0   Amber Gaffney                                                      Not NCNCA
8       385660   Sammi Runnels            ATC Racing                                Not NCNCA
9       293983   Jess Cerra               TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
10      420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      367844   Vanessa Johnson          ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        Not NCNCA
12      195991   Ginger Snell                                                       4
13      319940   Maddy Boutet             TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
14      215759   Kathleen Giles           US Military Cycling Team                  2
15      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       1
 
Women 35+
1        49243   Laura Charameda          Team Swift                                17
2       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    15
3       371325   Annie Carrino            Sisterhood of Cycling                     13
4        12917   Jill Gass                B4T9/Foundation                           Not NCNCA
5       383661   Maxine Lamperti                                                    C4
6       262951   Nicole Sweetland         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  Not NCNCA
7       386270   Linda Mcgee              Blackstar Racing Elite                    Not NCNCA
8            0   Sherri Bates                                                       Not NCNCA
9            0   Rowena Gargalicana                                                 Not NCNCA
10      365429   Kelly Mclaughlin         B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  Not NCNCA
11      236442   Karen Wilkinson          Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
12      295106   Kathy Martin             Velo Allegro                              Not NCNCA
13           0   Arland Van Horn                                                    Not NCNCA
14      388617   Dee Samuels              ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR                     C4
 
Women 4
1       202496   Amber Broch              Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             20
2       458642   Stefanie Mick            Reno Wheelwomen                           17
3       412675   Jeana Miller                                                       Not NCNCA
4            0   Lindsay Barlow                                                     Not NCNCA
5       393441   Amanda Anttila-oza       Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
6       396740   Olga Magun               Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
7       388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    9
8       459869   Nora Hipolito                                                      Not NCNCA
9       457211   Lisa Phillips            S.W.A.T.                                  Not NCNCA
10      429542   Rachel Carlson           Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
11      449014   Hayley Bates                                                       Not NCNCA
12      418533   Sandi Navarro            Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
13      418957   Lavonne Wilson           Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
14      402949   Pamela Collum            Red Peloton                               2
15      458921   Paula Froke              Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA


Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race 4/18/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 4
1       443211   Matt Sawchuk             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      20
2       417086   Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel                      17
3       211456   Andrew Cavaletto         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
4       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         13
5       347994   Titan Miller                                                       Not NCNCA
6       401077   Jonathan Lee             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           10
7       418177   Eric Bryan               Big Orange Cycling                        9
8       423128   Daniel Cortopassi        Team City Racing                          8
9       422537   Brian O'connor                                                     Not NCNCA
10      395364   Kyle Engen               One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
11      424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
12      415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         3
14      438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                           2
15      434630   Mark Rotondi             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 5
1       432931   David Winton                                                       Not NCNCA
2       412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
3       456436   Benjamin Calingaert      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
4            0   Chad Bartlett            Mellow Motors                             Not NCNCA
5       455954   Adam  Evard                                                        C5
6       285173   Brendan Lehman                                                     C5
7       467845   Sam Spicer                                                         Not NCNCA
8       430447   Brian Kuczynski          San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
9       366547   Troy Templin                                                       Not NCNCA
10      468966   Tor Grimeland                                                      C5
11      467947   Alphonse Leduc           Los Gatos                                 C5
12      459936   Sam Selfridge            Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC           Not NCNCA
13      457887   Jay  Rainey                                                        C5
14      457132   Matthew Gulden                                                     Not NCNCA
15      428937   Daniel Wilmott           Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
 
Master 35+ 4
1        68644   Douglas Baker            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       20
2       160722   Christopher Monestier                                              17
3       360144   Nathon Greenwood                                                   Not NCNCA
4       387214   Mike Giroux                                                        Not NCNCA
5       204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            11
6       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    10
7       392654   Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race                            9
8       393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       278746   Luis Rivera              Century Road Club Assoc                   Not NCNCA
10      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      422784   Patrick Gardner                                                    Not NCNCA
12      299589   Karel Konopik            Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
13      439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14      272930   Sergio Estrada                                                     2
15      394740   Martin Debono                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 5
1       459916   Mark Tripp                                                         Not NCNCA
2       423511   Edmund Hipp              Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
3       287934   Chad Gallagher           Team Oakland Cycling                      Not NCNCA
4       467325   Tom Stewart                                                        Not NCNCA
5       434946   Alex Johnson                                                       Not NCNCA
6       457321   Huaitse Tung                                                       C5
7       424221   Daniel Lee               Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law           C5
8       458494   Laurent Frieden          Castro Valley Cycling Club                C5
9       458810   Archie Sebastian         RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        C5
10      210718   Luis Acevedo             US Military Cycling Team                  C5
11           0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
12      457209   Edgardo Cruz             CA Technologies Racing                    C5
13      388931   Gary B Garman                                                      Not NCNCA
14      282328   Joshua Sacha             Team Velo Wrench                          C5
15      467812   Jacob Knepper                                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 4
1       413805   Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2       199078   Craig Pack                                                         Not NCNCA
3       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      15
4       392334   Robert Easley            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             11
6       362254   Shon Holderbaum          Hot Wheels Factory Team                   Not NCNCA
7        55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 9
8       191067   Greg Turner                                                        Not NCNCA
9        20551   David Lawrence                                                     Not NCNCA
10      289836   Jorge Hernandez          Cutters                                   Not NCNCA
11      348558   Michael Tauber           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12      393071   John Simko               Folsom Bike Club -Recreational Road Team  4
13      404430   Mark Massey              Team Roaring Mouse                        3
14      130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  2
15      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
2       294022   Derek Lauritzen                                                    Not NCNCA
3       111682   Paul Miers               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  C5
4            0   Joe Narciso                                                        Not NCNCA
5       286833   Alan Brake               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
6        89970   Craig Brinton                                                      Not NCNCA
7       412137   Jeff Tuck                                                          C5
8            0   Gilberto Rios                                                      Not NCNCA
9       180015   Brad Dorken                                                        C5
10      460024   Mark Bachman                                                       C5
11      379987   Steven Dalencon          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
12      467763   Brad Hottle              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
13           0   Scott Van Horn                                                     Not NCNCA
14       14801   Dan Hamilton                                                       Not NCNCA
15      452004   Len Filippoff                                                      Not NCNCA


Red Kite Omnium Event #4 - Red Kite Crit (April) 4/19/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           15
4       311816   Matt Schaupp             VuMedi Cycling Team                       13
5       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
7       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     8
9       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            6
11      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      204317   Cesar Correa             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      4
13      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      400518   Andre Carriao                                                      2
15       87090   Mark Manning                                                       1
 
Elite 2/3
1       243257   David Mesa                                                         20
2       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     C3
3       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
4       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         13
5       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6        87090   Mark Manning                                                       10
7       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         C3
8       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      C3
9       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C3
10      332984   Steven Tortorelli        RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        6
11      432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
12      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
13      118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
14      347128   Jacob Okamoto                                                      Not NCNCA
15      243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Lost Dog Cycling                          1
 
Elite 3/4
1       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     20
2       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      17
3       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                15
4       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
5       325008   Andrew Thomson           A Bloc Racing                             11
6       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
8       311530   Zachary Scott            TB143                                     8
9       266583   Douglas Schaller         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
10      258231   Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                           6
11      299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   4
13      368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C4
14      337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   C4
15      334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     1
 
Elite 4
1       425068   Dillon  Chang            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       423456   Ben Aldern               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       393248   Brandon Gatan                                                      11
6       458972   Theo Goguely             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7       422377   Blaine Ashley            SunPower Racing                           9
8       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       394036   Cliff Macfarlane                                                   7
10      304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    6
11      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        3
14      420058   Robert Cortes            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Elite 5
1       407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                       C5
2       459947   Christopher Stricklen    ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
3       430384   Adolph Estrada                                                     C5
4       399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       C5
5       405078   Nicholas Cabales         SJBC                                      C5
6       467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
7       467345   Danny Yadron                                                       C5
8       428637   Sanjin Obhodas           SunPower Racing                           C5
9            0   Jung Pham                                                          Not NCNCA
10      423321   Irving Zamora                                                      C5
11      351334   Andrew Chandler          Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
12      170042   Kurt Kuckein             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
13      458515   Luigi Petrone                                                      C5
14      459083   Truman Leung             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
15      460052   Juan  Montoya            2 Wheel Cycling                           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       221231   Patrick Stanko           Team Stand                                Not NCNCA
2        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   15
4       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10       97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    6
11      272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
12      255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            4
13      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            3
14      124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
2       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       237028   Samuel Worthington       Team Stand                                13
5       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       195296   Robbie Robertson         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  9
8       334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C4
9        41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
11       47947   Michael Casper           Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
12      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           4
13       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Racing                          3
14      337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   C4
15      368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2       204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   15
4        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      11
6       179386   Daniel Martin            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         10
7        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8       110279   Grant Foster             SJBC                                      8
9        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
10      100365   Rick Graves              Team Stand                                6
11      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
12      319704   Mark Foster              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13       55625   David Avila              Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    3
14       51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
2        17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3       411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           15
4        24723   Joe Molinari             Kryki Sports                              13
5       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  11
6       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           10
7       332082   Gregory Spanier          Team Stand                                9
8       220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               7
10      333470   Donald Pattalock         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           6
11        3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                5
12      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   4
13       88456   John Sevic               Los Gatos                                 3
14      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         2
15       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Racing                          1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     11
2       126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                           10
3        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
4       205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    8
5         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
6        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
7       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      5
8       122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                    4
9       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
10       60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  2
11       45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                20
2       122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                    17
3        51197   Nathan Smith             Team Stand                                15
4         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5        60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  11
6       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7        65291   Terrence Langeman        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
8       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       271696   Bruce Coffey             SJBC                                      7
10       79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               6
11      333498   Don Grijalva             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  5
12       53873   Bruce Ruana              AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  4
13      322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               3
14      460018   Ben Swiggett             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15       46135   Frederick Proudman       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
4       303311   Dani Spires              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       238713   Kimberly Fong                                                      11
6       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
7       195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                    9
8       195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      C3
9       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      C3
10      422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      C3
11      271314   Kimberly Owen            Pacific Crush Racing                      C3
12      291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
13      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         C3
14      392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
15      402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 3/4
1       438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
2       271314   Kimberly Owen            Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      15
4       392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       438201   Margaret Lonergan        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C4
6       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      8
9       266333   Karena Shannon           Los Gatos                                 7
10      365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        6
11      343058   Jennifer  Mora           Early Bird Women's Racing                 C4
12      387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
13      393974   Lucie Hird               CA Technologies Racing                    C4
14      468483   Kimberly Scheiman        Rio Strada Racing                         C4
15      382345   Jan Mock                 Pacific Crush Racing                      C4


Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race 4/19/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       181725   Daniel Holloway          AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing        20
2       405903   Adam De Vos              North Vancouver BC                        Not NCNCA
3            0   Luis Lemus               San Francisco CA                          Not NCNCA
4       288624   Jon Hornbeck             UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team              Not NCNCA
5       185877   Chris Barton             Tustin CA                                 Not NCNCA
6       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       279388   Connor Mccutcheon        San Francisco CA                          Not NCNCA
8       466695   Julien Gagne             Sherbrooke QC                             Not NCNCA
9            0   Travis Samuel            North Vancouver BC                        Not NCNCA
10      417250   Stuart Wight             North Vancouver BC                        Not NCNCA
11           0   Fabio Calabria           New York NY                               Not NCNCA
12      248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      282590   Griffin Easter           San Francisco CA                          Not NCNCA
14      405925   Michael Van Den Ham      Edmonton AB                               Not NCNCA
15      179451   Gavi Epstein             New York NY                               Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2
1            0   Amber Gaffney            Kentfield CA                              Not NCNCA
2       433878   Leah Guloien             Port Moody BC                             Not NCNCA
3       183828   Jill Mclaughlin                                                    15
4       402641   Denise Ramsden           Vancouver BC                              Not NCNCA
5       215759   Kathleen Giles           US Military Cycling Team                  11
6       472440   Alison Jackson           San Diego CA                              Not NCNCA
7       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        9
8       433637   Sara Bergen              Vancouver BC                              Not NCNCA
9       292208   Bethany Allen            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      395502   Megan Alderete           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
11           0   Clarice Sayle                                                      Not NCNCA
12           0   Alessandra Sales         Fresno CA                                 Not NCNCA
13      200237   Kaitie Antonneau         Kentfield CA                              Not NCNCA
14      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       2
15      181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       1


Sea Otter Classic Road Race 4/19/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 3
1       274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     20
2       285975   Alex Wild                                                          17
3       377348   Matthew Gevrikyan        Velo Pasadena Team                        Not NCNCA
4       206283   Brad Baker               SunPower Racing                           13
5       395045   Bryan Boyhan             Bicycle.net Racing Team                   Not NCNCA
6       264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
7       380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
8       288297   Kyle Iufer               SunPower Racing                           8
9       456576   Samuel Boardman          Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
10      422573   Emmanuel Perez           Team Velocity                             Not NCNCA
11      393231   Thomas Adamson           TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing           Not NCNCA
12      407231   Robert Pearce            Big Orange Cycling                        4
13      287102   Derek Unland             SRAM Factory                              Not NCNCA
14      368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      2
15      346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1       403715   Todd Markelz                                                       C5
2       467845   Sam Spicer                                                         Not NCNCA
3       472583   Nic Drexler                                                        Not NCNCA
4            0   Robert Williams                                                    Not NCNCA
5       412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
6       430447   Brian Kuczynski          San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
6       443222   Josh Snider              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       440433   Eric  Williams                                                     C5
9            0   Michael White                                                      Not NCNCA
10      469196   Brian Bach                                                         C5
11      428158   Justin Sadler                                                      C5
12      468966   Tor Grimeland                                                      C5
13           0   Teddy Hess                                                         Not NCNCA
14      456436   Benjamin Calingaert      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
15      458151   Mario Duarte             San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
 
Junior 13-14
1            0   Conor Martin                                                       Not NCNCA
2       423649   Robert Perez             Team Velocity                             Not NCNCA
3       425661   Kyle Chromy              Fast Friday                               Not NCNCA
4       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                3
5       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                2
6       423196   William Stark            Team Swift                                1
 
Junior 15-16
1            0   Matteo Jorgenson                                                   Not NCNCA
2       393803   Richard Holec                                                      Not NCNCA
3       335926   Sean Quinn               Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
4            0   David Herrera                                                      Not NCNCA
5            0   Sandor Delgado                                                     Not NCNCA
6       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                10
7       418889   Camden Vodicka                                                     Not NCNCA
8       344444   Trent Bielaszka          BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
9       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         7
10      295492   Jules Gilliam            NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
11      411501   Keelan Ontiveros         smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes           Not NCNCA
12      423982   Jake Chromy              LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
13      337774   Charlie Velez            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    3
14      433849   Brendan Sheerin          Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co MotionNot NCNCA
15      422984   Ruben Saatjian           Echelon Santa Barbara                     Not NCNCA
 
Junior 17-18
1       254433   Daniel Willett                                                     Not NCNCA
2       329962   Cameron Beard            NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
3       330472   Lance Haidet             Bear Development Team                     Not NCNCA
4       264707   Grant Mcelroy            NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
5       255591   Jonathan Brown           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
6       310546   Eric Oien                Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior CyclingNot NCNCA
7            0   Drew Levitt              Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus          Not NCNCA
8       275694   Brandon Mcnulty          LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
9       362242   Erik Muir                                                          7
10      276390   James Brookshire         NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
11           0   Alex Smith                                                         Not NCNCA
12      255580   Jason Saltzman           Bear Development Team                     4
13      409776   Alex Hoehn                                                         Not NCNCA
14           0   Bo Knickman                                                        Not NCNCA
15           0   Jack Maddux              Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       214693   Rudy Napolitano          Velo Pasadena Team                        Not NCNCA
2       141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        17
3       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    13
5       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
6       193522   Jason Siegle             SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter     Not NCNCA
7       200063   Matt Wikstrom            Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing    Not NCNCA
8       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            8
9       270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        7
10      196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                               6
11        6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
12      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             4
13      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        3
14      196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          2
15      169857   Philip Hynes             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       459916   Mark Tripp                                                         Not NCNCA
2       468150   Roberto Szechtman        Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
3       457321   Huaitse Tung                                                       C5
4       419115   Carl Adams                                                         C5
5       457610   Mark Longman                                                       Not NCNCA
6       434312   Nick Eslinger                                                      C5
7       428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
8            0   Mj Goldstein                                                       Not NCNCA
9       467812   Jacob Knepper                                                      C5
10           0   Alan Ropers                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    20
2       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         17
3        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         15
4       304762   Oddvar Kaarboe           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    13
5       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
6        60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    10
7        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    8
9       206144   Murray Swanson           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      418333   Shane Kinney             Body Concepts                             6
11       35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12       53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     4
13      387661   Stacy Vanhorn            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
14       53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                       2
15       20105   Bill Laddish                                                       1
 
Master 45+ 5
1            0   Robb Dorf                                                          Not NCNCA
2       419196   Rick Cunha               Body Concepts                             C5
3            0   Iain Russell                                                       Not NCNCA
4       286833   Alan Brake               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
5            0   John Lopez                                                         Not NCNCA
6       412137   Jeff Tuck                                                          C5
7       379987   Steven Dalencon          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
8       460024   Mark Bachman                                                       C5
9            0   Scott Moore                                                        Not NCNCA
10      180015   Brad Dorken                                                        C5
11      452004   Len Filippoff                                                      Not NCNCA
12      467763   Brad Hottle              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
 
Master 55+
1        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    20
2       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    17
3       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    15
4       304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                           13
5       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             11
6       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7        31697   Glenn Schneider          CPO Bikes                                 Not NCNCA
8        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   8
9            0   Owen Thomas                                                        Not NCNCA
10      392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11       24268   Chris Mickelsen          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      361996   Ron Canada               CA Technologies Racing                    3
14      375186   Eric Wiebe                                                         Not NCNCA
15      261743   Peter Ingram                                                       C5
 
Women 3
1       332072   Katie Clouse                                                       Not NCNCA
2       235317   Emily Mcdonald           JAKROO Racing Team                        17
3       392569   Gabrielle Lehnert        Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co MotionNot NCNCA
4       387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5        80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7            0   Yarely Salazar                                                     Not NCNCA
8       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
9            0   Jessica Bonilla                                                    Not NCNCA
10           0   Bianca Davis                                                       Not NCNCA
11      417026   Gina Estep                                                         Not NCNCA
12           0   Viviana Mendoza                                                    Not NCNCA
13      236233   Amanda Mcnabb            Team Group Health                         Not NCNCA
14           0   Lucia Carreno                                                      Not NCNCA
14           0   Gloria Hernandez                                                   Not NCNCA


Clovis Hills Criterium 4/25/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       305079   Jacob Gerhardt           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
2       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4       225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA13
5       408446   David Waples             Audi                                      Not NCNCA
6       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       347820   Joshua Cox               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA9
8       396393   John Garbo               Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
9        86484   Nate Freed               Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              7
10      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         C3
11      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
12      309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling                         4
13       60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      3
14      328624   Ryan Wei                 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     2
15      384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Elite 3/4
1       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA17
3       428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                             C4
4       346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
5       269290   Scott Winzeler           Mandalay Bay/McGhie's                     Not NCNCA
6       304879   Christopher Pimentel     Fulton Racing                             C4
7       266583   Douglas Schaller         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       188844   Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                             7
10       53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                6
11      251291   Marcelino Beltran        Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
12      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C4
13      424476   Toulo Vang               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
14      353442   Zane Adamo               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
 
Elite 4/5
1       458085   Zachary Moon             Off The Front                             9
2       471835   Cory Pasek               Dayka-Hackett                             C5
3       419081   Jose Rivas               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
4       251291   Marcelino Beltran        Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
5       393069   Justin Soule             XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA5
6       420058   Robert Cortes            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               4
7       413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               3
8       467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
9       326940   Jon Schlundt             Off The Front                             1
 
Elite 5
1       443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                 C5
2            0   Robert Kranovich                                                   Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
2       274625   David Lemons             Global CTI Cycling Team                   11
3       396393   John Garbo               Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
4       339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
5       346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
6       367019   Jason Nearn              Academy Racing                            7
7       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
8       333048   Benjamin Johnson         Dayka-Hackett                             5
9       270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        4
10      219316   Kalani Hines                                                       3
11      281420   Greg Tripoli             Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
12      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   C4
2       274625   David Lemons             Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
2        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      15
3         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   13
4         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
5       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   10
6       270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
7       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        8
8       219237   Stone Beck               Dayka-Hackett                             7
9       133838   Daryl Hemenway           Performance Cycle Coaching                6
10      115838   Gustavo Gomez            Pinnacle Racing                           5
11       51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    Not NCNCA
12        3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               Not NCNCA
13       45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                4
2        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 3
3       269290   Scott Winzeler           Mandalay Bay/McGhie's                     Not NCNCA
4       345064   Richard Mendez           S2C/Primal                                Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3
1       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
2       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        8
3       258361   Kate Wilson              Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
4       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
5       422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      C3
6       402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
7       320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         C3
8       396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Racing                           C3
 
Women 4
1       424243   Danielle Cooper          Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
2       388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             4
3       392684   Jenell Bourassa          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
4       458082   Trish Bakst              Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
5       392437   Candice Bauman           PAA/Empire Bikes                          Not NCNCA


Budweiser Sequoia Cycling Classic 4/26/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              20
2       201874   Sergio Hernandez         UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale                Not NCNCA
3       473345   Mario Humberto                                                     Not NCNCA
4            0   Jolian Rodas                                                       Not NCNCA
5       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              10
7       221376   James Laberge            UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes   Not NCNCA
8       116625   Rahsaan Bahati           Bahati-WTR                                Not NCNCA
9        58272   Kayle Leo Grande         Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
10       86484   Nate Freed               Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              6
11      309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       4
13      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Cycling Team                       1
 
Elite 3
1       297787   Alejandro Gomez          New Mexico State University               Not NCNCA
2       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling                         17
3       367761   Erik Funk                                                          15
4       394589   Shawn Remy               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5       144177   Gregory Romero           Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
6       307252   Andrew Tight             Velo Pasadena Team                        Not NCNCA
7       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
8       382236   Goeffrey Bartz           Limitless Cycling                         Not NCNCA
9       356829   Francois Jones           Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          Not NCNCA
10      420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA6
11      313598   Paul Chia                South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
12      346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
13      416256   Steven Fuller            Full Circle Cycling                       Not NCNCA
14      269632   Terence Traughber        POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
15      366159   Melvin Hernandez         Impact Racing Team                        Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1       424676   Jake Westall             Impact Racing Team                        Not NCNCA
2       304879   Christopher Pimentel     Fulton Racing                             17
3       419081   Jose Rivas               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
4       431952   Patrick Lanni                                                      Not NCNCA
5       251291   Marcelino Beltran        Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
6       347738   Carl Crawford            Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
7       384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                             9
8       222183   Victor Acosta            GBS Racing                                Not NCNCA
9       365078   Jay Moccio               Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
10      391984   Jose Deltoro                                                       6
11      428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                             5
12      424025   Ruben Lopez              GBS Racing                                Not NCNCA
13      230973   Salvador Solis           GBS Racing                                Not NCNCA
14      397002   John Achey               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA2
15      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Elite 5
1       328250   Kyle Shore                                                         C5
2            0   Dennis Smithpeters                                                 Not NCNCA
3       191461   Jose Velazquez                                                     C5
4       368601   Isai Verduzco                                                      Not NCNCA
5       467328   Anthony Vicencio                                                   C5
6       467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
7            0   Joseph Joyce                                                       Not NCNCA
8            0   Zack Brow                                                          Not NCNCA
9            0   Richard Wilson                                                     Not NCNCA
10           0   Paul Serrano                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        58272   Kayle Leo Grande         Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
2       216760   Charon Smith             Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
3       195952   Aaron Wimberley          Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
4        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         13
5       127250   Robert Macpherson        South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
6       144177   Gregory Romero           Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW            Not NCNCA
7       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         8
9       240212   Matt Tufts               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   7
10      229707   Tommy Robles             Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters       Not NCNCA
11      114375   Alejandro Ibarra         Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
12      331896   Derryl Halpern           Velo Pasadena Team                        Not NCNCA
13      209864   Travis Wilkerson         J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team    Not NCNCA
14       26173   Mark Noble               Velo Pasadena Team                        Not NCNCA
15       69735   John Slover              Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters       Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       356829   Francois Jones           Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          Not NCNCA
2       270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               17
3       431770   Eduardo Flores           Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
4       367019   Jason Nearn              Academy Racing                            13
5       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        11
6       346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
7       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          C4
8        47947   Michael Casper           Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
9       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  7
10      222183   Victor Acosta            GBS Racing                                Not NCNCA
11      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   C4
12      255819   Daniel Felix                                                       Not NCNCA
13      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Dayka-Hackett                             3
14      365078   Jay Moccio               Global CTI Cycling Team                   C4
15      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                          C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      20
2        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4       229707   Tommy Robles             Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters       Not NCNCA
5        69735   John Slover              Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters       Not NCNCA
6        38191   John Wike                Surf City Cyclery                         Not NCNCA
7       263807   Bart Clifford            Monster Media Elite Masters               Not NCNCA
8       331896   Derryl Halpern           Velo Pasadena Team                        Not NCNCA
9        26173   Mark Noble               Velo Pasadena Team                        Not NCNCA
10       12407   Mike Frias               Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters       Not NCNCA
11      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Hammer/53x11                              5
12        1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14        9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   2
15      136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        30417   Thurlow Rogers           Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters       Not NCNCA
2       269290   Scott Winzeler           Mandalay Bay/McGhie's                     Not NCNCA
3         3814   Chris Black              Morgan Stanley /Specialized               Not NCNCA
4        52086   Cyril Hunte                                                        Not NCNCA
5       272765   Mark Palmer              Breakaway from Cancer Masters             Not NCNCA
6        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      6
7       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
8        16360   Fred Hoblit              Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters     Not NCNCA
9        72880   Mike Marotta             Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters     Not NCNCA
10       60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       188007   Shelby Reynolds          Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling    Not NCNCA
2       406877   Lauren Mulwitz           Sisterhood of Cycling                     Not NCNCA
3       203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO Racing Team                        15
4       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       336698   Charity Chia             South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
6       270631   Emily Georgeson          Monster Media Elite Women                 Not NCNCA
7       317802   Holly Breck              Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling    Not NCNCA
8       423584   Gretchen Stumhofer       SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                   Not NCNCA
9       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching6
11      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       5
12      273279   Rachel Cross             Monster Media Elite Women                 Not NCNCA
13      325664   Cristina Hughes          ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        3
14      230896   Julie Bellerose          Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling    Not NCNCA
15      423308   Siobhan Mcnamara         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 3/4
1       422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      20
2       423768   Elizabeth Painter        PAA/Empire Bikes                          Not NCNCA
3       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       302786   Lisa Buckland            Sisterhood of Cycling                     Not NCNCA
5       413456   Cheryl Claes             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       422966   Kelli Decker             Dayka-Hackett                             10
7       424243   Danielle Cooper          Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
8       342544   Angel Castillo           Holliday Rock p/b Zoca                    Not NCNCA
9       412046   Makayla Macpherson       South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
10      388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             C4
11      421192   Catherine Wolff          Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycling    Not NCNCA
12      429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C4
13      343058   Jennifer  Mora           Early Bird Women's Racing                 C4
14      241362   Natalie Acosta           GBS Racing                                Not NCNCA
15      434645   Ashley Lopez             GBS Racing                                Not NCNCA


WCCC Championships p/b Cal Cycling 4/26/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       328624   Ryan Wei                 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     17
2       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
3       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
4       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   11
5       204317   Cesar Correa             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      10
6       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
7       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
8       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
9       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              6
 
Elite 3/4
1       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      20
2       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       456576   Samuel Boardman          UCLA                                      Not NCNCA
5       407231   Robert Pearce            Big Orange Cycling                        11
6       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C4
7       416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       University of California-Santa Cruz       C4
8       334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     8
9       340386   Daniel Corral            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      396678   Jasper Arasteh           University of California-Los Angeles      C4
11      402489   Josh Mcdonald                                                      C4
12      368496   Christopher Ojeda        Big Orange Cycling                        4
13      423456   Ben Aldern               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
14       40507   Jason Gentry                                                       C4
15      311530   Zachary Scott            TB143                                     1
 
Elite 4/5
1       394036   Cliff Macfarlane                                                   20
2       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       346448   Dominik Cinka            UCSB Cycling                              15
4       367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5        40507   Jason Gentry                                                       11
6       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              10
7       397700   Erik Schiller                                                      9
8       412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
9       428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      7
10      418177   Eric Bryan               Big Orange Cycling                        6
11      395112   Joel Franklin            San Diego Bike Club                       Not NCNCA
12      397314   Adrian Moy               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
13      347232   Brian Shuman             SJBC                                      3
14      424090   Alejandro Salgado        University of California-Merced           2
15      367049   Justin Lindsey           San Francisco State University            C5
 
Women 3/4
1       370963   Nia Ransom                                                         C4
2       230397   Shayna Powless                                                     C4
3       438201   Margaret Lonergan        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C4
4       419961   Jennifer Chan            SheSpoke Racing                           C4
5       419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Dolce Vita Freewheel                      3
6       309920   Kathryn Styer            Lulu's Moving                             Not NCNCA
7       419981   Meisin Yan               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      1


Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race 4/26/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              17
3       411050   Thibault Jeannes         CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
4       255580   Jason Saltzman           Bear Development Team                     13
5       170859   Arthur Rand              Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              11
6       275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              8
9       368059   Justin Traud             VuMedi Cycling Team                       7
10      127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      245266   Luciano Sponza           Red Peloton                               5
12      291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              3
14      361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   2
15      272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Elite 3
1       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      20
2       362242   Erik Muir                                                          17
3       288297   Kyle Iufer               SunPower Racing                           15
4       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      11
6       196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                               10
7       339070   Spencer Ingels           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
8        88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       400645   Cooper Shanks                                                      7
10      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      434630   Mark Rotondi             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      4
13      387258   Erik Vangsnes            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       3
14      380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      223248   Matt Nawrocki            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Elite 4
1       420050   Thomas Myers                                                       Not NCNCA
2       389268   Jonathan Gunning                                                   17
3       419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                             15
4       423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
5       414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      11
6       448707   Riley Marmesh            King Kog                                  10
7       377472   Mackenzie Kilpatrick                                               9
8       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      394732   Eric Edem                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
11      350058   Morgan Cole                                                        5
12      448494   Simon Aeschbacher        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      443211   Matt Sawchuk             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      3
14      321904   James Barkow                                                       2
15      364798   Joseph Turner            Audi                                      1
 
Elite 5
1       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           C5
2       472645   Michael Kurnik                                                     C5
3       459942   Steve Fung                                                         C5
4       439551   Alex Poloziouk                                                     C5
5       458515   Luigi Petrone                                                      C5
6       467345   Danny Yadron                                                       C5
7       406861   Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                           C5
8       422666   Maico Campilongo         SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C5
9       399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       C5
10      466848   Ross Williams                                                      C5
11      424386   Richard Mable                                                      Not NCNCA
12      465882   Ramases Gousheh                                                    C5
13      456472   Bernardo Tapia           Stanford University                       C5
14      379488   Peter Virth                                                        C5
15      473427   Peter Rubin              N/A                                       Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16
1       466765   Jaden Lombard            SJBC                                      C5
2       419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
3       423197   Liam Sherlock                                                      C5
4       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
5       396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
6       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
7       423196   William Stark            Team Swift                                5
8       466904   Kenneth Oei                                                        4
9       421166   Brian Nguyen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
 
Junior 17-18
1       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
2       433709   Thomas  Kensok                                                     C5
3       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         10
4       459688   Parker Gara                                                        C5
5       458866   Trevor King              Team City Racing                          8
6       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
7       422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
8       419240   David Alcalay            Limitless Cycling                         5
9       459083   Truman Leung             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
10      471664   Raymond Lin              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
11      458600   Sean Lam                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       393358   Christina Hashimoto      Velo Bella                                2
2       422238   Sawyer Taylor                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        76552   Peter Vaughan            Village Peddler                           20
2       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        17
3       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    15
4       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    13
5       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            11
6       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        9
8        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        8
9       281715   Luiggi Zuniga                                                      7
10      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      6
11      304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
12       27378   David Passmore           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        4
13      321676   Moritz Steiner           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
14      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             2
15       12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       356750   Ron Lewkiewicz           Fusion Sport USA                          20
2       393200   David Albert             Fusion Sport USA                          17
3       422377   Blaine Ashley            SunPower Racing                           15
4       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    13
5       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      11
6       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       365016   Rich Beeler              ChristianCycling                          9
8       397204   Matthew Roghair          Fusion Sport USA                          8
9       405609   Michael Manzella         TB143                                     7
10      366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                    6
11      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                            5
12      402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
13      133408   Geoff Black              Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                            2
15      414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       417988   Christopher Brumfiel                                               C5
2       461075   Emanuele Altieri                                                   C5
3       466813   Nick Stiritz                                                       C5
4       382596   Vaughn Brown                                                       Not NCNCA
5       465943   Jason Orozco             Folsom Bike/TCBT -Triathlon Team          C5
6       179826   Brian Kellison                                                     C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    20
2       185879   Craig Upton                                                        17
3        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         15
4       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         13
5       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       11
6        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    9
8       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    8
9        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       7
10      204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      6
11       53501   Herman Johnson           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               5
12      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    4
13      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
15      289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       472846   Thomas Ivey                                                        C5
2        23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3       412063   Glen Kinion              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
5       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      11
6        55300   Dan Schaefer             ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition         10
7       266504   Henrik Schubert          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       8
9       272283   Dan Foehner                                                        7
10       45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         Not NCNCA
11      205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
12      368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                           3
14       72452   Daniel Miller            Fremont Freewheelers                      C5
15      391765   Shawn Blosser            CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               20
2        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    17
3       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    15
4       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             13
5       168005   George Smith             The 99%ers                                11
6       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      10
7       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
8         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing                   8
9       200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              6
11      371699   John Marengo             Team City Racing                          5
12      310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      4
13      345270   Brian Mcandrews          PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law             Not NCNCA
14      142500   Rod Rozman               Body Concepts                             2
15       71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                           20
2        55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 17
3        50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
4       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                             11
6       433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                       10
7       285990   Jim Forester             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             7
10       35914   Matthew Trethric                                                   C5
11      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               5
12       60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      252246   Eric Murray              SunPower Racing                           3
14      456794   Rex Moar                                                           C5
15       65413   Craig Larsen                                                       1
 
Master 65+
1        46799   Josef Lemire             Team Hammer Nutrition                     6
2       219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                     5
3       418971   David Austin             Team Hammer Nutrition                     4
4            0   Demai Bernard                                                      Not NCNCA
5       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               2
 
Master 70-74
1        12357   Michael Freeman          Team Hammer Nutrition                     6
2       140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                     5
3       249851   Emanuel Bloom                                                      C5
4       331070   Jon Boas                 CA Technologies Racing                    3
 
Women 1/2
1       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
2       292208   Bethany Allen            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
3       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       9
4       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
5       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching7
6       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
7       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
8       392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
9       251128   Susannah Breen           Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       3
10      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   2
 
Women 3
1       387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
2       235317   Emily Mcdonald           JAKROO Racing Team                        11
3        80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
4       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               9
5       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
6       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
7       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         6
8       365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        5
9       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
10      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                3
11      394439   Lorna Fortuna            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   2
12        3544   Kathy Bertram            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    20
2        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                      17
3       265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           15
4        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    13
5       286874   Monica Harris            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
6       304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      10
7       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    9
8       291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       240797   Jennifer Barlow          Team Precision                            7
10      254251   Kim Wik                  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
11       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               5
12       60785   Beverley Mcinnes         Team City Racing                          4
13      138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
 
Women 4
1       464099   Melinda Zavala                                                     Not NCNCA
2       458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               15
4       459961   Darcy Asbe                                                         13
5       381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
6       408421   Margaux Kelly            City and County of San Francisco          Not NCNCA
7       419967   Sarah Nelson             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               9
8       393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                      8
9       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
10      460729   Jill Huyette                                                       6
11      386842   Tasha Rossi                                                        5
12      458896   Serenity Marshall                                                  4
13      472958   Paula Galvezanzano       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          2
15      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                         1


Golden State Criterium 5/2/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       240540   David Grundman           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     20
2       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         17
3       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4        47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        13
5       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       239919   Nathanael Christensen    CoreTechs Elite                           10
7       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         C3
9       320490   Corey Duren              Chico Corsa                               7
10      243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Lost Dog Cycling                          6
11      248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               5
12      331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13      249318   Todd Stone               VuMedi Cycling Team                       3
14       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               2
15      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                1
 
Elite 3
1       334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     20
2       425068   Dillon  Chang            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling                         9
8       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
10      393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
13      411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           3
14      404027   Antonio Miranda          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Elite 4
1       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   20
2       428477   Tofor Lewis              Limitless Cycling                         17
3       403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       393248   Brandon Gatan                                                      13
5       439509   Evan Burgeson            Victory Velo Racing                       11
6       407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     10
7       247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       439636   Jonathan Jackson         Limitless Cycling                         8
9       236807   Marshall Roberts                                                   7
10      286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      345938   Richard Nagel            Team Velo Wrench                          5
12      392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         4
13      390428   Andy Garzoli             Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  3
14      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                            1
 
Elite 5
1       440433   Eric  Williams                                                     C5
2       456436   Benjamin Calingaert      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
3       468375   Danny Mossman                                                      C5
4       443222   Josh Snider              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       277059   Justin Treon             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
6       245839   Jason Watson                                                       Not NCNCA
7       459947   Christopher Stricklen    ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
8       251332   Stefen Creason           Unattached                                Not NCNCA
9       459438   Nicholas Jordan          Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
10      434047   Adam Beltz               Unattached                                Not NCNCA
11      470452   Alexander Lopez          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
12      468092   Daniel Holt                                                        C5
13      468163   Michael Prue             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
14      472294   Tien  Purser             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
15      459972   Kyle Hribar              Hub Racing                                C5
 
Junior 13-18
1       440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling                         20
2       439636   Jonathan Jackson         Limitless Cycling                         17
3       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         15
4       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       458866   Trevor King              Team City Racing                          11
6       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7            0   Alexander Rosero         Limitless Cycling                         Not NCNCA
8       393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling                         8
9       458621   Jude Vanni               Limitless Cycling                         C5
10      466174   Gordon Smith             Academy Racing                            C5
11           0   Gavin Vanni              Limitless Cycling                         Not NCNCA
12           0   Jonah Kellogg            Self                                      Not NCNCA
13      419240   David Alcalay            Limitless Cycling                         3
14      466953   Evan Opsal               Team City Racing                          C5
15      396014   Colby Tell               Team City Racing                          C5
 
Junior 9-12
1       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         C5
2       420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                          C5
3       440333   Adrian Rosero                                                      C5
4       389818   Chase Nearn              Academy Racing                            C5
5       406153   Ian Devere                                                         C5
6       419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Racing                          C5
7       474529   Jonah Reynolds           Team City                                 Not NCNCA
8       458625   Ewen Vanni               Limitless Cycling                         C5
9       460344   Matthew Edgar            Team City Racing                          C5
 
Junior Women 13-18
1       458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                          1
 
Junior Women 9-12
1       474530   Ashlyn Reynolds          Team City                                 Not NCNCA
2       459934   Olivia Ellison           Limitless Cycling                         1
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     17
3       393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                            15
4       413594   Adam Starr               Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       468375   Danny Mossman                                                      C5
6        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             10
7       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
8       391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9       423181   Fernando Santillan       Bicycle Emporium Racing Team              7
10      334198   Scott Faser              Hub Racing                                6
11      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      334330   Cory Hula                Team City Racing                          4
13      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             3
14      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     2
15      396920   Kevin Undercoffer        Hub Racing                                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   17
3       239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   15
4        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               13
5        47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        11
6       293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            10
7       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            9
8       206844   Dustin Diede             Team Velo Wrench                          8
9        61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        7
10      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
11      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                5
12      304367   Fergus Tanaka            Amain.com Cycling Team                    4
13      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   3
14      127052   Judd Van Sickle          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
15      393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2       127804   Jeffrey Galland          Hammer/53x11                              17
3        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            13
5       166249   Ron Rouse                Rio Strada Racing                         11
6        22744   Anthony Martinez         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   10
7       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9        40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   7
10      195844   John Hancock             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
11      286653   Steve Ward               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  3
14      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       425943   David Garzoli            Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
2       368443   Ron Stofan               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       399829   Greg Ampey               Team City Racing                          13
5        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             11
6       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Racing                          10
7       384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                          9
8       130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  8
9       339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                      6
11      216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       5
12      391971   David Vincent            Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     4
13      238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      334646   Manny Canson             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     2
15      240634   Bill Higgins                                                       1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       325664   Cristina Hughes          ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        11
2       320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         C3
3       203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO Racing Team                        9
4       303311   Dani Spires              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
5       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   7
6       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    C3
7       271314   Kimberly Owen            Pacific Crush Racing                      C3
8       404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 C3
9        60785   Beverley Mcinnes         Team City Racing                          3
10      419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      C3
11      203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO Racing Team                        1
 
Women 3
1       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       271314   Kimberly Owen            Pacific Crush Racing                      15
4       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      11
6       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 8
9       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      422966   Kelli Decker             Dayka-Hackett                             6
11      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      418564   Sara Enders              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       237583   Charlotte Hart           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
2       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         15
3       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         13
4       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelwomen                           11
5        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
6       422966   Kelli Decker             Dayka-Hackett                             9
7       332182   Kelli Badillo                                                      8
8            0   Stephanie Buckner        B4T9 Womens Racing                        Not NCNCA
9       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
10      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         5
11      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
12      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 3
 
Women 4
1       448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          17
3       458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       443120   Shanna Wilbur            Chico Masters Cycling Team                13
5       468483   Kimberly Scheiman        Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             10
7       429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       458642   Stefanie Mick            Reno Wheelwomen                           7
10      391988   Sara Heuston             Team Roseville Cyclery                    6
11      459082   Jennifer Keyser                                                    5
12      391955   Lucie Oren               Reno Wheelwomen                           4
13      382345   Jan Mock                 Pacific Crush Racing                      3
14      469197   Trinity Gleckler                                                   2
15      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          1


Mike's Bikes 42nd Cat's Hill Classic 5/2/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       221376   James Laberge            Champion System - Stan's NoTubes          Not NCNCA
3       181725   Daniel Holloway          AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing        15
4       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              10
7       306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              9
8       207262   Andrew Goessling         RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        8
9       210604   Tyler Brandt             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      304735   Byron Anson              VuMedi Cycling Team                       6
11      473345   Mario Humberto           VuMedi Cycling Team                       Not NCNCA
12      309356   Ryan Moore               CoreTechs Elite                           4
13      298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              3
14      307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       1
 
Elite 2
1       229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   17
3       356634   Connor Benton            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       Not NCNCA
4       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       285975   Alex Wild                                                          11
6       366124   Stephen Cabebe           VuMedi Cycling Team                       10
7       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                9
8       345846   Garrett Marking          Bear Development Team                     8
9       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling                         7
10       87090   Mark Manning                                                       6
11      299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                5
12      332782   Chris Yu                 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
 
Elite 3
1       459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                           20
2       380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             15
4       288297   Kyle Iufer               SunPower Racing                           13
5       425803   Cameron Bronstein        University of California-Berkeley         11
6       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      10
7       322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     8
9       305838   Mckenzie Sampson         Muscle Milk/Specialized                   7
10      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
11      387258   Erik Vangsnes            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      356604   Jeffrey Stern            Stinner Frameworks                        Not NCNCA
13      366197   Josue Acosta                                                       3
14      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
15      376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                1
 
Elite 4
1       422377   Blaine Ashley            SunPower Racing                           20
2       408292   Eric Fischer             SJBC                                      17
3       248976   Sean Estes               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
4       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       401487   Christian Humpert                                                  11
6       438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                           10
7       428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                             9
8       413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9       204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            7
10      423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      6
11      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         5
12      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      438991   Charlie  Zamanian        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14       23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
15      368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Elite 5
1       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           C5
2       205936   John Hauer                                                         C5
3       415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane                                            C5
4       285173   Brendan Lehman                                                     C5
5       467947   Alphonse Leduc           Los Gatos                                 C5
6       321906   Ian Stowe                                                          C5
7       459938   Pablo Viramontes                                                   C5
8       474318   Scott Bellicitti                                                   C5
9       292146   Andrea Kopp                                                        C5
10      401800   Patrick Miller                                                     C5
11      440734   Michael Coughlan         Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
12      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13      468296   Patrick Krecker                                                    C5
14      457635   Jungho Kim                                                         C5
15      474144   Luke Jeater                                                        C5
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
2       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     15
4       396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         11
6       419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            10
7       422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                      9
8       466765   Jaden Lombard            SJBC                                      C5
9       422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      459688   Parker Gara                                                        C5
11      422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      5
12      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                      4
13      423197   Liam Sherlock                                                      C5
14      474528   Jonathan Friedland                                                 Not NCNCA
15      421166   Brian Nguyen             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
 
Junior Women
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      3
2       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten Pro Racing                   2
3       424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Racing                          1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       221231   Patrick Stanko           Team STAND                                Not NCNCA
3       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        13
5        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6        97504   Darin Divine             Divine Electric Norcal                    10
7       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    9
8       153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        7
10      299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                6
11      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      5
12      186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        4
13      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            20
2       248976   Sean Estes               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   17
3       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
4        14310   John Grube                                                         13
5       205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6       443137   Leo Minami               Los Gatos                                 C5
7       237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                           9
8       402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9        62921   Steve Hindman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               20
2        43378   Patrick Raines           Hearts Racing Club                        Not NCNCA
3        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5        47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    10
7       195470   Kyle Glerum              Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         9
8        45629   Max Mack                                                           8
9         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11       53501   Herman Johnson           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               5
12      110279   Grant Foster             SJBC                                      4
13       26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         3
14       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    2
15      218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       252152   Elizabeth Hernandez      JAKROO Racing Team                        17
3       292208   Bethany Allen            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
4       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       13
5       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
6       392651   Melanie Wong             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        10
7       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       9
8       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9        80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
10      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
 
Women 3/4
1       387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
2       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               15
3       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 13
4       262057   Joy Franco               Team Roaring Mouse                        11
5       401475   April Marshke            Specialized                               Not NCNCA
6       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 9
7       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
8       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   7
9       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C4
10      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      5
11      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      C4
12      386842   Tasha Rossi                                                        C4
13      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      2


Calaveras Time Trial 5/3/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Day Entry: Time only
1       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
2       402489   Josh Mcdonald                                                      3
3       457665   Tin Ho                   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
4       307585   Michael Ford             SJBC                                      C5
 
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              17
2       256539   Connor Spencer           CoreTechs Elite                           15
3       236024   Russell White            VuMedi Cycling Team                       13
4        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         11
5       283986   Jared Prince                                                       C3
6       246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Cycling Team                       9
7       304397   Colin Ng                                                           C4
8       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Cycling Team                       7
9       188033   Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                            6
10      319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
11      236346   Scott Herring            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        4
12      304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
13       57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C3
14      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      C4
 
Elite 4
1       358285   Dennis Vanhoof                                                     9
2       415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
3       376029   Chris Sontag             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
4       394732   Eric Edem                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
5       380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
6       309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               4
7       422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
8       185463   Eric Hardrath                                                      2
9       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Elite 5
1       459942   Steve Fung                                                         C5
2       417028   Yip Wu                   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
 
Master 35+
1       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
2        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  3
3        41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
4       459942   Steve Fung                                                         C5
 
Master 35+ 4
1       323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                            20
2       205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3       333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                            15
4       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  13
5       195560   Dave Dunkley             CA Technologies Racing                    11
6       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      9
8       368901   Jorge Lopez              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      365016   Rich Beeler              ChristianCycling                          6
11      392418   Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition         5
12      302985   Harun Simbirdi           CA Technologies Racing                    4
13      382594   Douglas Bowser           Audi                                      3
14      343360   Manny Managbanag         SJBC                                      2
15       26782   William Opsal            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+
1       304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
2        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         10
3       276924   Roger Martin             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         9
4       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
5       236346   Scott Herring            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        7
6       242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
7       265991   Anthony Low              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
8       129994   John Ford                Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
9       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
10      203484   Patrick Pecknold         SunPower Racing                           2
11       57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 55+
1       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         20
2       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               15
4        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        13
5       113380   John Hansen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6        65663   David Kelley             SunPower Racing                           10
7       380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9       419084   Daniel Tkach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      5
12      364695   Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                      4
13      383318   Gregory Cullen           SunPower Racing                           3
14      229180   Bob Ebe                  Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      290031   Douglas Draper                                                     C5
 
Open Merckx
1       267171   Christopher Lyman        Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    15
4       276924   Roger Martin             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         13
5        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  11
6       136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C3
7       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
8       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         8
9       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
10      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    6
11       56241   Kevin Vanderende         CA Technologies Racing                    C3
12      392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
13      307909   Adam Naguib              Kissena Cycling Club                      C3
14      459942   Steve Fung                                                         C5
15      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                             C3
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
2       252152   Elizabeth Hernandez      JAKROO Racing Team                        2
3       392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 3
1       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
2       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Women 35+
1       219719   Maryann Levenson         SJBC                                      5
2       265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    3
4        33024   Andi Smith               SJBC                                      2
5       195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
2        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                      5
3        33024   Andi Smith               SJBC                                      4
4       219719   Maryann Levenson         SJBC                                      3
5       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
6        47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Women 4
1       388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    5
2       392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                      4
3       393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                      3
4       470357   Illi Gardner                                                       2
5       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Women Merckx
1       252152   Elizabeth Hernandez      JAKROO Racing Team                        8
2       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
3       392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
4       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 5
5       121197   Bridgette Lery           Golden Gate Velo                          4
6       392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                      3
7       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
8       393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                      1


Golden State Circuit Race 5/3/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              11
6        47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        10
7       240540   David Grundman           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
8       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       304735   Byron Anson              VuMedi Cycling Team                       7
10      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           6
11      232613   Matthew Obregon          UNATTACHED                                Not NCNCA
12      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         4
13      356530   Robert Lander            Amain.com Cycling Team                    3
14      411050   Thibault Jeannes         CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
15      229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Cycling Team                       1
 
Elite 3
1       425068   Dillon  Chang            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   11
6       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   7
10      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
11      394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Elite 4
1       428477   Tofor Lewis              Limitless Cycling                         20
2       439509   Evan Burgeson            Victory Velo Racing                       17
3       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     13
5       458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       439636   Jonathan Jackson         Limitless Cycling                         10
7       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         9
8       407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     8
9       345938   Richard Nagel            Team Velo Wrench                          7
10      390428   Andy Garzoli             Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  6
11      393248   Brandon Gatan                                                      5
12      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
13      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         1
 
Elite 5
1       251332   Stefen Creason           Unattached                                Not NCNCA
2       412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
3       468375   Danny Mossman                                                      C5
4       443222   Josh Snider              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
5       440492   Gregory Fields           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
6       440433   Eric  Williams                                                     C5
7       468092   Daniel Holt                                                        C5
8            0   Tylor Featherstone       One Day                                   Not NCNCA
9       456436   Benjamin Calingaert      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
10      245839   Jason Watson                                                       Not NCNCA
11      459947   Christopher Stricklen    ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
12      470452   Alexander Lopez          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
13      458515   Luigi Petrone            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
14      419289   Michael Dickey           Hub Racing                                C5
15      459972   Kyle Hribar              Hub Racing                                C5
 
Junior 13-18
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             20
2       439636   Jonathan Jackson         Limitless Cycling                         17
3       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         13
5       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling                         11
6       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling                         9
8       303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         8
9       393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling                         7
10      392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         6
11      458866   Trevor King              Team City Racing                          5
12      331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         4
13      471664   Raymond Lin              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
14      458620   Gaven Vanni              Limitless Cycling                         2
15      388637   David Leon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior 9-12
1       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         C5
2       419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Racing                          C5
3       460344   Matthew Edgar            Team City Racing                          C5
 
Junior Women 13-18
1       458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                          1
 
Junior Women 9-12
1       459039   Rebecca Melnarik         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
2       459934   Olivia Ellison           Limitless Cycling                         1
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     20
2       413594   Adam Starr               Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       425943   David Garzoli            Chico Masters Cycling Team                15
4       330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       468375   Danny Mossman                                                      C5
6       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          10
7       434111   Alberto Gonzalez         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
8       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
9       368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      245839   Jason Watson                                                       Not NCNCA
12      396920   Kevin Undercoffer        Hub Racing                                4
13       54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             3
14      392001   Tim Bright               Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             2
15      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2        47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        17
3       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   15
4       239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   13
5       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   11
6        61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        10
7       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            8
9       389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                7
10      186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        6
11      248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               5
12      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Hammer/53x11                              3
14      299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                2
15       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2       204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      15
4        52849   Brian Choi               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   13
5        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            11
6       132859   Joseph Staron            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       274292   Ken Hill                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9        88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   7
10       45629   Max Mack                                                           6
11       34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12       22744   Anthony Martinez         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   4
13       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Racing                          3
14      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
15      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             20
2       425943   David Garzoli            Chico Masters Cycling Team                17
3       216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       15
4       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Racing                          13
5       440492   Gregory Fields           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
6       384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                          10
7       392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       391971   David Vincent            Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     7
10      395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      240634   Bill Higgins                                                       5
12      334646   Manny Canson             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     4
13      128466   Daniel Brown             Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15      458022   Ryken Grattet            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
2       325664   Cristina Hughes          ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        15
3       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 13
4       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
5       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
6       383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
7       203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO Racing Team                        8
8       404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 C3
9       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   6
10      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      C3
11      333090   Heather Lipana           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   4
12       75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Women's Racing                 3
 
Women 3
1       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 15
4       271314   Kimberly Owen            Pacific Crush Racing                      13
5       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      11
6       393503   Remy Hitt                Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
9       366661   Lacey Payne              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10      393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      422966   Kelli Decker             Dayka-Hackett                             4
13      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                2
15      413456   Cheryl Claes             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       237583   Charlotte Hart           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      11
2        68813   Marianne Hernandez       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
3       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelwomen                           9
4       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
5       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         7
6       325510   Cybil Silberman          Early Bird Women's Racing                 6
7       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
8       226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         4
9       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         3
10      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
11        3544   Kathy Bertram            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1       448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten Pro Racing                   15
4       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          9
8       443120   Shanna Wilbur            Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
9       468483   Kimberly Scheiman        Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             6
11      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12           0   Meghan Fells             Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team        Not NCNCA
13      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      391955   Lucie Oren               Reno Wheelwomen                           1


Salinas Criterium 5/3/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 2/3
1       391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                           C3
2       423200   Brian Szykowny                                                     C3
3       348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Lost Dog Cycling                          11
6       205713   Nicholas Jerabek         SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
7            0   Unknow Rider                                                       Not NCNCA
8        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9       339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10      297136   Adam Ocamb               California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    6
11       65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
12      411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C3
13      353442   Zane Adamo               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   C3
14      169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   C3
 
Elite 4
1       391211   Shiva Sharma             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      11
2       458972   Theo Goguely             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
3       395364   Kyle Engen               One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       419081   Jose Rivas               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
5       405078   Nicholas Cabales         SJBC                                      7
6       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              6
7       459668   Jordy Malmberg                                                     C5
8       378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
9       352734   Luis Jevons              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
10      146319   Dean Dealy               Verge Sport                               2
11      347232   Brian Shuman             SJBC                                      1
 
Elite 5
1       418077   Brian Padgett            Colavita Racing                           C5
2       459668   Jordy Malmberg                                                     C5
3       459161   Jeffrey Osarczuk                                                   C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
2        63508   Brian Heneghan           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3       178453   Craig Nunes              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
4       339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   13
5       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             11
6       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7        54895   Dennis Hopp              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
8       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
9         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
11      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      178921   Richard Della Maggiore   ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
13       55803   Tim Granshaw                                                       3
14           0   Bill Kerding                                                       Not NCNCA
15        9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Spokesman Bicycles                        9
2       169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
3       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
4        47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      6
5       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           5
6       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           4
 
Master 45+
1        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2        55625   David Avila              Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    17
3         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
4         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           11
6        50565   Ed Moon                                                            10
7       416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
8        80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C4
9        16663   Winson Hong              Audi                                      7
10        6842   Kjeld Christensen                                                  C5
11      245328   Paris Loader                                                       Not NCNCA
12      418077   Brian Padgett            Colavita Racing                           C5
13       12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                3
14      394478   Trent Eves                                                         C5
15      219611   Kurt Bickel              SOS Foundation/ Trek                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1       219611   Kurt Bickel              SOS Foundation/ Trek                      Not NCNCA
2         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
3       204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                           4
4        46135   Frederick Proudman       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
5       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  2
 
Master 65+
1        12682   Ernest Gallardo          VOS Racing                                1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C3
2       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn                                                  C4
3       368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C3


Berkeley Hills Road Race 5/9/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              20
2       290610   Max Korus                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       384628   Josh Ruiz                SoCalcycling.com                          Not NCNCA
4       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       321302   Matthew Rodrigues        Airgas-Safeway                            Not NCNCA
7       411050   Thibault Jeannes         Coretech Elite Cycling Team               Not NCNCA
8       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              7
10      258309   Nathaniel English        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                              5
12      289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
13      343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   3
14      411789   Ben Foster               POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
15      473345   Mario Humberto           VuMedi Cycling Team                       Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1       426188   Cory Lockwood            Black Top Cyclery                         Not NCNCA
2       274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     17
3       288297   Kyle Iufer               SunPower Racing                           15
4       383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       362242   Erik Muir                                                          11
6       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling                         10
7       380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
8       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9       400645   Cooper Shanks                                                      7
10      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                6
11      358882   Joseph Dean              Full Circle Cycling                       Not NCNCA
12      434630   Mark Rotondi             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      124857   Bingo Mckenzie           Studio Velo                               3
14      380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      416256   Steven Fuller            Full Circle Cycling                       Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           20
2       295077   Eli Kranefuss            Bear Development Team                     17
3       428477   Tofor Lewis              Limitless Cycling                         15
4       389268   Jonathan Gunning                                                   13
5       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         11
6       423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      10
7       438534   Trent Wilson             Limitless Cycling                         9
8       448707   Riley Marmesh            King Kog                                  8
9       392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               7
10      414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      6
11      309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               5
12      368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       3
14      366718   Kevin Tharp              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         1
 
Elite 5
1       473287   Ben Demaree                                                        C5
2       433279   Matthew  Traceycook                                                C5
3       434047   Adam Beltz                                                         C5
4       472645   Michael Kurnik                                                     C5
5       461075   Emanuele Altieri                                                   C5
6       433709   Thomas  Kensok                                                     C5
7       459688   Parker Gara                                                        C5
8       454536   Cole Weber               Strava                                    Not NCNCA
9       423287   Mathias Jacquelin        SGEG VTT                                  Not NCNCA
10      401146   Michal Wojtczak          Eat More Poutine                          Not NCNCA
11      458515   Luigi Petrone            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
12           0   Nathan Collins           N/A                                       Not NCNCA
13      428158   Justin Sadler                                                      C5
14      406861   Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                           C5
15      460268   Noah Lim                                                           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    20
2       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         17
3         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/SchnurRacing              Not NCNCA
4       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    13
5       200063   Matthew Wikstrom         Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing    Not NCNCA
6       186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        10
7       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      9
8       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        8
9       334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             6
11      195929   Daniel Bryant            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         5
12       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         4
13      270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        3
14       35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15       40497   Todd Bell                R4R - Make-A-Wish                         1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       356750   Ron Lewkiewicz           Fusion Sport USA                          20
2       393005   Lucas Godburn                                                      Not NCNCA
3       357545   Adam Vandewater          C510                                      15
4       397204   Matthew Roghair          Fusion Sport USA                          13
5       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      11
6       285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                    10
7       271471   Doug Ryan                                                          9
8       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       405609   Michael Manzella         TB143                                     7
10      392654   Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race                            6
11      353184   Chris Crichton           Fusion Sport USA                          5
12      380661   Stefan Cameron           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      395744   Remy Dewolf              Dolce Vita Freewheel                      2
15      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       403715   Todd Markelz                                                       C5
2       466813   Nick Stiritz                                                       C5
3       459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
4       458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
5       458151   Mario Duarte             San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
6       438011   Christopher Cooney                                                 C5
7       434312   Nick Eslinger                                                      C5
8       459938   Pablo Viramontes                                                   C5
9       458050   Niall Oregan             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
10      457665   Tin Ho                   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
11      286833   Alan Brake               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
12      388824   Arpad Molnar             C510                                      Not NCNCA
13      423771   Eric Follestad                                                     C5
14      419115   Carl Adams                                                         C5
15      412388   Thomas Huang                                                       C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    20
2       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      17
3       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    15
4        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               13
5        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
6       281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    10
7       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             9
8       267171   Christopher Lyman        Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         8
9       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
10      271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
12      418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        4
13       46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
14       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
15      214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       392334   Robert Easley            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       412063   Glen Kinion              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3       425273   Neil Leary               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4        55300   Dan Schaefer             ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition         13
5       332678   Wondwosen Mengesha       VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               11
6       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       10
7        45436   John Hawkins             SLO NEXUS                                 Not NCNCA
8       295313   John Gates               Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
9       205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
10      416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
11      348558   Michael Tauber           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12       67418   Jason Campbell           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      237650   Matthew Kinder           R5 - Rock Racing                          Not NCNCA
14      266504   Henrik Schubert          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 55+ 4
1        60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                20
2       342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                             17
3        50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
4        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5        55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 11
6       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7       458419   Calvin Erdman            Team City Racing                          9
8       392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9        21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               7
10      201588   Douglas Mckenzie         Fightin' Bobas                            6
11      200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      335202   David Borba                                                        4
13       66830   Scott Laperle            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14       46408   R Fetherston                                                       2
15      195548   Carl Butler              ChristianCycling                          1
 
Women 1/2
1       292208   Bethany Allen            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
2       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       13
3       397358   Alessandra Sales         ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        11
4       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
5       105201   Jane Despas              ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        9
6       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
7       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       7
8       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
9       251128   Susannah Breen           Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       5
10      325094   Sara Bird                Pinnacle Training Systems                 4
11      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   3
12      291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
 
Women 3
1       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
2       387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
3       235317   Emily Mcdonald           JAKROO Racing Team                        5
4       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               4
5       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
6       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
7       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               17
2       265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           15
3       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    13
4       371325   Annie Carrino            Sisterhood of Cycling                     11
5        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    10
6       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    9
7       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
8       307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
9       240797   Jennifer Barlow          Team Precision                            6
10      277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
11       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
12        3544   Kathy Bertram            Rio Strada Racing                         3
13      138341   Laurie Simonson          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
 
Women 4
1       383010   Casey Myers                                                        Not NCNCA
2       419967   Sarah Nelson             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               15
3       458805   Barlow Lindsay                                                     13
4       459961   Darcy Asbe                                                         11
5       473113   Jaciara Mello                                                      10
6       381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com/SchnurRacing              Not NCNCA
7       422238   Sawyer Taylor                                                      C5
8       383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      7
9       291002   Arielle Little                                                     6
10      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          5
11      393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      4
12      458650   Jeana Rose                                                         3
13      466145   Janene  Ostrow                                                     2
14      473785   Lindsay Howard                                                     1


Red Kite Omnium Event #6 - Red Kite Crit (May) 5/10/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       20
2       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           17
3       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
7       198542   Logan Loader             UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP          Not NCNCA
8       204317   Cesar Correa             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9       384628   Josh Ruiz                SoCalCycling.com                          Not NCNCA
10      291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
11      235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     5
12      239919   Nathanael Christensen    CoreTechs Elite                           4
13       72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     3
14      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      295596   Jonathan Barbus          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Elite 2/3
1       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 20
2       194963   Sam Benedict             Muscle Milk/Specialized                   17
3       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         15
4       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   13
5       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             C3
6       243257   David Mesa                                                         10
7       304367   Fergus Tanaka            Amain.com Cycling Team                    9
8       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       315958   Marc Marino              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C3
11      339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13      383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C3
14      357658   James Ji                 Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru Not NCNCA
15      169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       416256   Steven Fuller            Full Circle Cycling                       Not NCNCA
2       304958   Edward Kronfli           Velo Pasadena Team                        17
3       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
4       366197   Josue Acosta                                                       13
5       420060   Tyler Marchesano         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                11
6       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9       334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     7
10      322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      275571   Paul Ngo                                                           5
12      383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      205713   Nicholas Jerabek         SquadraSF p/b Terun                       3
14      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15      392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         C4
 
Elite 4
1       378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           15
4       420125   Conan Wen                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              11
6       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                10
7       428812   Jordan Miller            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9       411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      7
10      405078   Nicholas Cabales         SJBC                                      6
11      405424   Johnny Sisomphone        Lost Dog Cycling                          5
12      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      275797   Brendan Glueck           Team Oakland Cycling                      3
14      467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15      392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Elite 5
1       412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C5
2       407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                       C5
3       457635   Jungho Kim                                                         C5
4       395347   Carlos Acosta            SJBC                                      C5
5       418077   Brian Padgett            Colavita Racing                           C5
6       419245   Jerrold Alcantara        PSIMET Racing                             C5
7       379488   Peter Virth                                                        C5
8       467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
9       458394   Ryan Chen                                                          C5
10      458515   Luigi Petrone            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
11      458600   Sean Lam                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
12           0   Justin Abarabar                                                    Not NCNCA
13      459083   Truman Leung             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
14      431287   Martin Genova                                                      C5
15      197582   Zachary Seeley                                                     C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            15
4       206844   Dustin Diede             Team Velo Wrench                          13
5        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7       339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       150305   Lucas Paz                LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            7
10      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11      384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
12      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             3
14       54895   Dennis Hopp              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
15      219316   Kalani Hines                                                       1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                20
2       237028   Samuel Worthington       Team Stand                                17
3       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  13
5       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 10
7       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        9
8         3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                8
9       288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                7
10      220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
12      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                          C4
13      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           3
14      195296   Robbie Robertson         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      311495   Juan Lopez               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2       133838   Daryl Hemenway           Performance Cycle Coaching                17
3        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  15
4        55625   David Avila              Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    13
5        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8        69738   Jeremy Anson             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9       100365   Rick Graves              Team Stand                                7
10       51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
11      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               5
12       50565   Ed Moon                                                            4
13      404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      260212   Mark Fleishman           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 20
2       220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           15
4       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           13
5       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      11
6       404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7        53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                9
8       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        8
9       236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  6
11       57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      141726   Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
13      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                3
14        3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                2
15      295013   Alan Nevin               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
2       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      6
3        46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                           5
4         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
5       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      3
6       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
7       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
2        51197   Nathan Smith             Team Stand                                11
3       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
4       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
5       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
6       382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                      7
7        53043   Timothy O'hara           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
8        65291   Terrence Langeman        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
9       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
10      271696   Bruce Coffey             SJBC                                      3
11       79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            20
2       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 C3
3       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 15
4       402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       303311   Dani Spires              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7       238713   Kimberly Fong                                                      9
8       332182   Kelli Badillo                                                      C3
9       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   7
10      331706   Stephanie Kaplan         Century Road Club Assoc                   Not NCNCA
11      291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
12      387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
13      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
15      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      C3
 
Women 3/4
1       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   20
2       271314   Kimberly Owen            Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
4       392141   Winnie Brehmer           Team TIBCO II                             C4
5       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                11
6       331706   Stephanie Kaplan         Century Road Club Assoc                   Not NCNCA
7       458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C4
8       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
9       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 7
10      438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
11      370963   Nia Ransom                                                         C4
12      387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
13      455535   Meghan  Fells            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C4
14      301764   Donna Keith              Team TIBCO II                             C4
15      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          C4


Modesto Downtown Criterium 5/16/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       317554   Mathew Ly                LUX Development Team                      Not NCNCA
2       305534   Adam Alvarez             LUX Development Team                      Not NCNCA
3       287294   Zane Torre               poc ritte                                 Not NCNCA
4       198542   Logan Loader             UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP          Not NCNCA
5       235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           10
7       353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   8
9       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10      239919   Nathanael Christensen    CoreTechs Elite                           6
11      307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      295596   Jonathan Barbus          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      304735   Byron Anson              VuMedi Cycling Team                       3
14      187296   Nick Schaffner           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              2
15      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Elite 3
1       322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
2       394972   Emile Goguely            University of California-Merced           13
3       269793   Robert Terra             Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
4       212699   Haydn Mackay                                                       10
5       269632   Terence Traughber        POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
6       219316   Kalani Hines                                                       8
7       205713   Nicholas Jerabek         SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
 
Elite 4
1       428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                             20
2       415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           17
3       304879   Christopher Pimentel     Fulton Racing                             15
4       438991   Charlie  Zamanian        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       422993   Alexis Loera                                                       11
6       214902   Gus Arbis                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       423321   Irving Zamora                                                      9
8       132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             8
9       419081   Jose Rivas               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
10      271471   Doug Ryan                                                          6
11      420058   Robert Cortes            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               5
12      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      3
14      458135   Ethan Fann               University of California-Merced           2
15      443211   Matt Sawchuk             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      1
 
Elite 5
1       418077   Brian Padgett            Colavita Racing                           C5
2       434047   Adam Beltz                                                         C5
3       476451   Tyler Featherstone       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
4       430384   Adolph Estrada                                                     C5
5       466775   John Brosinski           Form & Data                               C5
6       460052   Juan  Montoya            2 Wheel Cycling                           C5
7       368297   Evan Hudelson                                                      Not NCNCA
8       467368   Joshua Palmer            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
9       443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        20
2         9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               17
3       270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        15
4       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    13
5        41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     9
8       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             7
10      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           6
11       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            5
12      202003   Jason Allen              Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      212699   Haydn Mackay                                                       3
14      228853   Reed Albergotti                                                    Not NCNCA
15       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       418077   Brian Padgett            Colavita Racing                           C5
2       431770   Eduardo Flores           Bolthouse farms cycling team              Not NCNCA
3       411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle Studio                   Not NCNCA
4       261918   Franco Campilongo        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
6        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             10
7       413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               9
8       132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             8
9       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   7
10      439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  5
12      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               4
13      271471   Doug Ryan                                                          3
14       79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15      420247   Christophe Butterworth   Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       250319   Michael Ricks            Michael-David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    17
3        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     15
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   13
5        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            11
6       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  10
7        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      9
8        41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            8
9       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10       45629   Max Mack                                                           6
11      360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       4
13       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    3
14        9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15       53501   Herman Johnson           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       431770   Eduardo Flores           Bolthouse farms cycling team              Not NCNCA
2       368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               17
3       365078   Jay Moccio               Global CTI Cycling Team                   15
4        26875   Scott Osgood                                                       13
5       456957   Michael Miller           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               11
6       413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               10
7       420247   Christophe Butterworth   Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
8        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             8
9       392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               7
10      419053   Kenneth Hebenstriet      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
11      361335   Albert Coble             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               5
12       22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      289092   Daniel Leitner           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               3
14      290626   Mark Sneed               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
2       382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                      5
3        79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               4
4       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               3
5       304897   Mark Smallwood           Ciclistas del Valle                       2
6       186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5


Mariposa Women's Stage Race 5/17/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Women 1/2
1       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
2       402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
3       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   6
4       331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
5        75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
 
Women 3
1       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 14
2       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       12
3       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 10
4       286874   Monica Harris            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    8
5       222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
6       307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
7       385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
 
Women 35+
1       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    30
2       265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           26
3       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       22
4       371325   Annie Carrino            Sisterhood of Cycling                     20
5        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    18
6       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           16
7       237583   Charlotte Hart           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      14
8       121197   Bridgette Lery           Golden Gate Velo                          12
9       290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 10
10      195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                    8
11      268263   Monica Nevitt            Pacific Crush Racing                      6
12      164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella - Specialized                  Not NCNCA
13       55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella                                2
 
Women 4
1       419967   Sarah Nelson             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               14
2       460729   Jill Huyette             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       12
3       393974   Lucie Hird               CA Technologies Racing                    10
4       438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
5       388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                    6
6       422958   Jessica Baumgardner      UCSB Cycling                              Not NCNCA
7        54710   Susi Lamoutte            B4T9                                      Not NCNCA
 
Women 45+
1       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    8
2        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                      6
3       219719   Maryann Levenson         SJBC                                      4
4        33024   Andi Smith               SJBC                                      2
 
Women 55+
1        51564   Lea Brooks               Velo Bella                                Not NCNCA
2        46922   Dustyn Dustyn            Hammer Nutrition                          4
3       368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2


Modesto Road Race 5/17/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              20
2       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   17
3       309356   Ryan Moore               CoreTechs Elite                           15
4       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                           10
7       411789   Ben Foster               POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
8       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       411050   Thibault Jeannes         CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
10      287294   Zane Torre               poc ritte                                 Not NCNCA
11      305534   Adam Alvarez             LUX Development Team                      Not NCNCA
12      316296   Bo Knickman              LUX Development Team                      Not NCNCA
13      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       3
14      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           2
15      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Elite 3
1       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       422365   Thomas Lane              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       394589   Shawn Remy               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      13
5       394744   Travis Keeney            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       269793   Robert Terra             Data Driven Athlete Racing                9
8       299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       394972   Emile Goguely            University of California-Merced           7
10      269632   Terence Traughber        POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
11      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                5
12      383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13       55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                3
14      412636   Daneck Ronaldis Noutai   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      1
 
Elite 4/5
1       415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2       413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Freewheel                      17
3       198106   Christopher Wynnyk       Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor WaldorfNot NCNCA
4       419081   Jose Rivas               Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
5       384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       251332   Stefen Creason                                                     C5
8       439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9       347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   7
10      443826   Cory Narog               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      468092   Daniel Holt                                                        C5
12      423184   Andrew Weitz             Stanford University                       4
13      220894   Alexander Yermolovich                                              3
14      391493   Stuart Watson            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                2
15      443211   Matt Sawchuk             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        17
3       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            15
4       270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        13
5       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6        61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        10
7       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             8
9       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           6
11      271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    4
13      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
14      145573   David Levine             CA Technologies Racing                    2
15      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       240114   Jonathan Orban           Team Genesolve                            20
2       420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                            17
3       333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                            15
4       428500   Craig  Auzenne           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             11
6       391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                            10
7       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  9
8       365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
9       392418   Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition         7
10      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                            6
11      196278   Chris Mcgrew             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               5
12      335842   Brian Spears             CA Technologies Racing                    4
13      365016   Rich Beeler              ChristianCycling                          3
14      411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle Studio                   Not NCNCA
15      388004   Wassim Aldairy           Team Genesolve                            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
2       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3        26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4        15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5       132859   Joseph Staron            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         10
7       131973   Scot Johnson             Divine Electric Norcal                    9
8       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       166249   Ron Rouse                Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      305400   Ron Meskis               Michael-David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
13      185026   Philip Vrieling          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               3
14      276924   Roger Martin             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         2
15       47096   Duane Bolt               ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition         1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1        55300   Dan Schaefer             ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition         20
2       440492   Gregory Fields           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
3        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             15
4       303558   Scott Hayes              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       368512   Kevin Lewis              US Army                                   Not NCNCA
6       233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7       304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    9
8       420247   Christophe Butterworth   Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C5
9       303960   Patrick Peters           Body Concepts                             7
10      171823   Greg Mccormac            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      404430   Mark Massey              Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      431770   Eduardo Flores           Bolthouse farms cycling team              Not NCNCA
13      347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    3
14      330800   Kevin Keady              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
15       76203   Renzo Bernales           Team City Racing                          1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      20
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3        46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                           15
4        13762   Paul Gossi               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           13
5        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             10
7        60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  9
8       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9       143681   Randy Farrens            Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             6
11      158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     5
12       71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        4
13      302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      3
14      192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      2
15       22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Cycling                  1


Death Valley Road Omnium 5/22/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       296754   Stefan Zavislan          US Military Cycling Team                  Not NCNCA
2       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Elite 4/5
1       356282   Erik Dootson                                                       Not NCNCA
2       427751   Lee Niffenegger          Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       443007   Vidal Estrada            Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
4       462008   Ryan Tetz                                                          Not NCNCA
5       461353   Anthony Bui                                                        Not NCNCA
6       473519   Zak Tourville            Eastside Velo                             C5
 
Master 35+
1       203516   Adam Pacal               Swami's Cycling Club                      Not NCNCA
2        56241   Kevin Vanderende         CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 45+
1       212550   Patrick Copp             Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
2        74023   Mark Weideman            MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6           Not NCNCA
3       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      C4
4       404191   Shannon Scott                                                      Not NCNCA
5        37453   Scott Weaver             Eastside Velo                             C5
6        20066   Aaron Labarre                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    6
2        55245   Herb Johnson                                                       Not NCNCA
3       252246   Eric Murray              SunPower Racing                           4
4       250331   Peter Dufour             SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA
5       365485   Fred Wilson                                                        Not NCNCA
6       331056   Scott Savin                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       399987   Annelaure Cuvilliez      Stanford University                       C3
2        77089   Adrienne Brian           SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA


Death Valley Road Omnium 5/23/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    2
2       296754   Stefan Zavislan          US Military Cycling Team                  Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4/5
1       356282   Erik Dootson                                                       Not NCNCA
2       443007   Vidal Estrada            Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
3       427751   Lee Niffenegger          Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       462008   Ryan Tetz                                                          Not NCNCA
5       473519   Zak Tourville            Eastside Velo                             C5
6       461353   Anthony Bui                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+
1       203516   Adam Pacal               Swami's Cycling Club                      Not NCNCA
2        56241   Kevin Vanderende         CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 45+
1       212550   Patrick Copp             Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
2        74023   Mark Weideman            MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6           Not NCNCA
3       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      C4
4        37453   Scott Weaver             Eastside Velo                             C5
5       404191   Shannon Scott                                                      Not NCNCA
6        20066   Aaron Labarre                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    6
2        55245   Herb Johnson                                                       Not NCNCA
3       252246   Eric Murray              SunPower Racing                           4
4       331056   Scott Savin                                                        Not NCNCA
5       250331   Peter Dufour             SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA
6       365485   Fred Wilson                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       399987   Annelaure Cuvilliez      Stanford University                       C3


Folsom Classic Criterium 5/23/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              17
3       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           15
4       195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       13
5       229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Cycling Team                       11
6       221376   James Laberge            Champion System - Stan's NoTub            Not NCNCA
7       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    9
8       277317   Jared Kessler            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              8
9       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      283185   Anthony Ferretti         Amain.com Cycling Team                    6
11      403731   Gavin Murray                                                       5
12       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               4
13      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      186350   Jonathan Baker                                                     2
15      232613   Matthew Obregon                                                    1
 
Elite 1/2/3
1        61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        20
2       240212   Matt Tufts               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   17
3       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
5       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         11
6        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
8       331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                8
9       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   7
10       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                6
11      274292   Ken Hill                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
13      309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling                         3
14      422693   Stephen Flynn                                                      2
15      419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      C3
 
Elite 3
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             20
2       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       419214   Kyle Schirrmacher        SJBC                                      13
5       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      11
6       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   10
7       329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling                         9
8       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       424087   Sean  Allen              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
12      439509   Evan Burgeson            Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      348408   Cedrick Gousse           Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Elite 4
1       428477   Tofor Lewis              Limitless Cycling                         20
2       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     17
3       320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                15
4       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         13
5       413594   Adam Starr               Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       439636   Jonathan Jackson         Limitless Cycling                         10
7       443222   Josh Snider              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       378079   Travis Tanasse           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   7
10      413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                6
11      457635   Jungho Kim                                                         5
12      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                       4
13      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                             3
14      345938   Richard Nagel            Team Velo Wrench                          2
15      388667   Matt Redmond             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Elite 5
1       251332   Stefen Creason                                                     C5
2       468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                         C5
3            0   Nick Thompson            Main Street Bikes                         Not NCNCA
4       460867   Mark Morton                                                        C5
5            0   Corey Bauman                                                       Not NCNCA
6       440433   Eric  Williams                                                     C5
7       458811   Jamien Bergstrom         University of California-Davis            C5
8       476451   Tyler Featherstone       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
9       471664   Raymond Lin              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
10      457145   Michael Smith            Team City Racing                          C5
11      465943   Jason Orozco             Folsom Bike/TCBT -Triathlon Team          C5
12      297791   John Tuberville          TMT p/b The Thomas Law Firm               C5
13      459972   Kyle Hribar              Hub Racing                                C5
14      468163   Michael Prue             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
15      366200   Joseph Siwa              JAKROO Racing Team                        C5
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         4
2       269793   Robert Terra             Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
3       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             2
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1       460867   Mark Morton                                                        C5
2       439636   Jonathan Jackson         Limitless Cycling                         17
3       476419   Danner Hillman           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  C5
4       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling                         11
6       422830   Alexander Rosero         Limitless Cycling                         10
7       393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling                         9
8       460244   Kobi Gyetvan             Team Velo Wrench                          C5
9       300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
10      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      4
13      471664   Raymond Lin              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                C5
14      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                2
15      419240   David Alcalay            Limitless Cycling                         1
 
Junior Women 15-18
1       353954   Isabella Brunner                                                   3
2       424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Racing                          2
3       458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                          1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               20
2       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            17
3         4526   Jason Boynton            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    13
5       281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
6        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         10
7       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    9
8        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         7
10      195929   Daniel Bryant            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         6
11       83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         5
12      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           4
13       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            3
14      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            2
15      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Master 35+ 3
1       380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           20
2       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       397062   David Wieland            Rio Strada Racing                         Not NCNCA
4       393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                8
9       101885   Jason Brabec             Montana Velo                              7
10      286787   Darron Sturgeon          JAKROO Racing Team                        6
11      231774   John Collins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   5
12      293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      393173   Chirag Asaravala         Team Stand                                3
14      260263   Allen Jackson            Bahati-WTR                                2
15      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                       1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       334198   Scott Faser              Hub Racing                                17
3       396920   Kevin Undercoffer        Hub Racing                                15
4       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       271471   Doug Ryan                                                          11
6       425041   Jason Laidlaw                                                      Not NCNCA
7       305630   Jeff Bilodeau            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       392001   Tim Bright               Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             8
9       419289   Michael Dickey           Hub Racing                                7
10       80985   Brian Sanders            Team City Racing                          6
11      302356   Kenneth Curtis           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     5
12      392737   Colby Stott              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     4
13      365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                3
14      365904   Michael Terra            Revs Road Race                            2
15      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      15
4       204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         13
5        45629   Max Mack                                                           11
6        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
9        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            7
10      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      274292   Ken Hill                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12       12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13        9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   3
14      136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    2
15      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+ 3
1       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                17
3       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  15
4       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               11
6        18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Racing                          10
7       274439   Rich Tabuso                                                        9
8       257805   Tim Bair                 Hub Racing                                8
9       287305   James Allen              Audi                                      7
10      161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      425943   David Garzoli            Chico Masters Cycling Team                5
12      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               4
13      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                3
14      207922   James Herzman            JAKROO Racing Team                        2
15       63911   Alexander Velez          Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Racing                          20
2        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             17
3       216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       15
4       384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                          13
5       139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    Not NCNCA
6       391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                            10
7       366161   Darren Rojo              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       391971   David Vincent            Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     8
9       433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      368443   Ron Stofan               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            6
11      371171   Andrew Battistessa       Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      399829   Greg Ampey               Team City Racing                          2
15      393719   Erich Shofstall          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       423308   Siobhan Mcnamara         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       325664   Cristina Hughes          ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        15
4       203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO Racing Team                        13
5       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            11
6       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   10
7       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelwomen                           9
8       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
9       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 C3
10       60785   Beverley Mcinnes         Team City Racing                          6
11      320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         C3
12      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      C3
13      402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         C3
 
Women 3
1       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         15
2       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Cycling Team                       13
3       422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      11
4       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 10
5       332182   Kelli Badillo                                                      9
6       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                8
7       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         7
8       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
9       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
10      400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
11      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         3
12      330926   Jill Fox                 Rio Strada Racing                         2
13      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 4
1       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          20
2       458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          15
4            0   Tiffany Thiele                                                     Not NCNCA
5       469197   Trinity Gleckler                                                   11
6       315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten Pro Racing                   8
9       459082   Jennifer Keyser                                                    7
10      468483   Kimberly Scheiman        Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      391955   Lucie Oren               Reno Wheelwomen                           5
12      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      458201   Stacey Gillis                                                      3
14      477127   Renee Swackhamer         Reno Wheelmen                             Not NCNCA
15      475044   Toni Espinoza Mundarain                                            1


Death Valley Road Omnium 5/24/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                    2
2       296754   Stefan Zavislan          US Military Cycling Team                  Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4/5
1       356282   Erik Dootson                                                       Not NCNCA
2       443007   Vidal Estrada            Big Orange Cycling                        Not NCNCA
3       427751   Lee Niffenegger          Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       473519   Zak Tourville            Eastside Velo                             C5
 
Master 35+
1       203516   Adam Pacal               Swami's Cycling Club                      Not NCNCA
2        56241   Kevin Vanderende         CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Master 45+
1       212550   Patrick Copp             Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
2        74023   Mark Weideman            MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6           Not NCNCA
3       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      C4
4        20066   Aaron Labarre                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1       220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                    6
2        55245   Herb Johnson                                                       Not NCNCA
3       252246   Eric Murray              SunPower Racing                           4
4       250331   Peter Dufour             SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA
5       365485   Fred Wilson                                                        Not NCNCA
6       331056   Scott Savin                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       399987   Annelaure Cuvilliez      Stanford University                       C3
2        77089   Adrienne Brian           SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES                     Not NCNCA


Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race 5/24/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       347932   Sean Bennett             Hagens Berman U-23                        17
3       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              15
4       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              13
5       289282   Brian Funk               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
6       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       258309   Nathaniel English        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       255580   Jason Saltzman           Bear Development Team                     8
9       290610   Max Korus                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      286608   Eamon Franck             UCI CT: iRT Racing                        Not NCNCA
11      277317   Jared Kessler            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              5
12      411050   Thibault Jeannes         CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
13      334408   Sam Warford              SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                   Not NCNCA
14      275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  1
 
Elite 2
1       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   20
2       302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling                         15
4       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                13
5       341982   Brandon Babiracki        COS Racing                                Not NCNCA
6       259427   Brent Emoff              RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        10
7       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       243257   David Mesa                                                         8
9       259188   Aaron Wise               POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
10      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11      297136   Adam Ocamb               California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    5
12      224302   Will Brickler            Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13      290116   Jared Prince             America First Credit Union Cycling Team   Not NCNCA
14      257848   Timothy Lang             RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        2
15       87090   Mark Manning             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Elite 3
1       434630   Mark Rotondi             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       188844   Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                             17
3       423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       356604   Jeffrey Stern            Stinner Frameworks                        Not NCNCA
5       362242   Erik Muir                                                          11
6       425803   Cameron Bronstein        University of California-Berkeley         10
7       380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
8       288297   Kyle Iufer               SunPower Racing                           8
9       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling                         7
10      384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling                         6
11      337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling                         5
12      271049   Liam Stewart             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                           3
14      397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         2
15      422365   Thomas Lane              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Elite 4
1       428477   Tofor Lewis              Limitless Cycling                         20
2       412743   Brad Butterfield                                                   17
3       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       356601   Jett Chandler                                                      13
5       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           11
6       448494   Simon Aeschbacher        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       350058   Morgan Cole                                                        9
8       413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9       401487   Christian Humpert                                                  7
10      414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      6
11      440734   Michael Coughlan         Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
12      389268   Jonathan Gunning                                                   4
13      292146   Andrea Kopp                                                        3
14      394732   Eric Edem                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
15      423210   Daniel Pescetti                                                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        17
3        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4       141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        13
5        40497   Todd Bell                R4R - Make-A-Wish                         11
6       121247   Penn Henderson                                                     10
7       285950   Cameron Birky            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         9
8       200063   Matthew Wikstrom         Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing    Not NCNCA
9       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
10      186350   Jonathan Baker                                                     6
11       76552   Peter Vaughan            Village Peddler                           5
12      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       3
14      280218   Joel Pennington          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
15      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            20
2       160722   Christopher Monestier                                              17
3       261918   Franco Campilongo        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       405609   Michael Manzella         TB143                                     11
6       380661   Stefan Cameron           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7       305850   Chad Richards            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       335284   Andrew Burke                                                       Not NCNCA
9       310254   Matthew Carlson          Chico Masters Cycling Team                7
10      414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12      374584   Edwin Ma                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
14      421177   Jason Sturdevan          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15      421194   Tony Brida               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    17
2       205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    15
3       281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    13
4       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      11
5       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    10
6        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         9
7       295903   Todd Allington           Hammer/53x11                              8
8        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       7
9         6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
10      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      5
11      200129   Jonathan Racine          JAKROO Racing Team                        4
12      243622   John Hostetler           SJBC                                      3
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2        30719   Brian Rouse              Chico Masters Cycling Team                17
3       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           15
4       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       380049   George Tomasich          Canyon Velo                               Not NCNCA
6       392334   Robert Easley            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
7       418333   Shane Kinney             Body Concepts                             9
8       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             8
9       158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
10      195564   David Anthony            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
11       34489   Todd Studenicka          SJBC                                      5
12      242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
13      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                      3
14      266504   Henrik Schubert          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
15      416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      C4
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              20
2        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        17
3       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       310942   Bob Brandt               SJBC                                      13
5       200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    10
7       304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                           9
8         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing                   8
9        48284   William Sans             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      362385   Richard Mull             Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
11      341568   Owen Thomas                                                        Not NCNCA
12      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14      345270   Brian Mcandrews          PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law             Not NCNCA
15       46799   Josef Lemire             Team Hammer Nutrition                     1
 
Women 1/2
1            0   Miranda Griffiths        BMW Happy Tooth                           Not NCNCA
2       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
3       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       11
4       397358   Alessandra Sales         ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        10
5       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    9
6       402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
7       325094   Sara Bird                Pinnacle Training Systems                 7
8       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
9        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               5
10      392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
11      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   3
 
Women 3
1       387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
2       235317   Emily Mcdonald           JAKROO Racing Team                        15
3       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
4       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               11
5       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
6       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                9
7       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               8
8       307890   Heather Mcdonald         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
9       286874   Monica Harris            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
10      419981   Meisin Yan               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
11      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                      4
12      320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         3
13           0   Lee Sophy                Early Bird Women                          Not NCNCA


Memorial Day Criterium 5/25/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  20
2       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       286608   Eamon Franck             UCI CT: iRT Racing                        Not NCNCA
4       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           13
5       195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       11
6       235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7       229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Cycling Team                       9
8       234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              8
9       334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    5
12      304367   Fergus Tanaka            Amain.com Cycling Team                    4
13      356634   Connor Benton            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       Not NCNCA
14      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
15           0   Mario Rangel             VuMedi Cycling Team                       Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1       365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                           17
3       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         15
4       424087   Sean  Allen              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             11
6       422377   Blaine Ashley            SunPower Racing                           10
7       367776   Adrian Yang              Lost Dog Cycling                          Not NCNCA
8       253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      6
11      275571   Paul Ngo                                                           5
12      334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     4
13      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                3
14      366197   Josue Acosta                                                       2
15      286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Elite 4/5
1       407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                       C5
2       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           17
3       405078   Nicholas Cabales         SJBC                                      15
4       394036   Cliff Macfarlane                                                   13
5       403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       458972   Theo Goguely             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7       408292   Eric Fischer             SJBC                                      9
8       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       423321   Irving Zamora                                                      7
10      401487   Christian Humpert                                                  6
11      378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          5
12      417615   Kyle Jordan              California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    Not NCNCA
13      142092   Anthony Velebil          East Bay Velo Club                        3
14      220894   Alexander Yermolovich    ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
15           0   Gary Liu                 Lost Dog Cycling                          Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling                         5
2       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling                         4
3       269793   Robert Terra             Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
4       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
5       280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling                         1
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1       396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            20
2       300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C5
3       422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     13
5       422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                      11
6       458600   Sean Lam                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
7       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       424729   Ian Dickson                                                        8
9       423196   William Stark            Team Swift                                7
10      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      5
12      392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         4
13      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      3
14      458005   Isaac Hong               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
15      468909   Eduardo Jimenez          SJBC                                      C5
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       353954   Isabella Brunner                                                   3
2       424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Racing                          2
3       317172   Lauren Wolfe                                                       C5
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            17
3       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
4        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      13
5       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
6        42770   Ryan Wong                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      Not NCNCA
7       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    9
8       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             8
9       186350   Jonathan Baker                                                     7
10      288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
11      286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                      5
12      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
13       38165   David Wierzba                                                      3
14       51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15       50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Master 35+ 3
1       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
2       258231   Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                           9
3       333136   Sean Brandt              Studio Velo                               8
4       305647   Joshua Lopez                                                       7
5        41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
6       292026   Michael Baxter           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
7       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        4
8       289113   Gerald Sylvester         Audi                                      3
9       195534   David Keefe              SunPower Racing                           2
10      277016   Amin Tamariz             Audi                                      1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      20
2       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          17
3       337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   15
4       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5       391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
6       142092   Anthony Velebil          East Bay Velo Club                        10
7       428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
8       459183   Jason Fritz              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       422132   Pedro Romero             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      275797   Brendan Glueck           Team Oakland Cycling                      6
11      331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
12      419078   George Bonanto           SJBC                                      4
13      202518   Uri Friedman                                                       Not NCNCA
14      146319   Dean Dealy               Verge Sport                               2
15      367266   Jacob Jordan             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2        51230   Dennis King              Central Coast Tire CCT                    Not NCNCA
3        50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    13
5        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   11
6       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   8
9        45629   Max Mack                                                           7
10      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11       51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12        6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
13      136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    3
14       38165   David Wierzba                                                      2
15      288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Master 45+ 3
1       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           17
3       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               15
4       210427   Mark Dawson              Fusion Sport USA                          13
5       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      11
6       287305   James Allen              Audi                                      10
7       341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
9        47556   Karl Schilling           SJBC                                      7
10       55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 6
11      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                    5
12      404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   3
14       88456   John Sevic               Los Gatos                                 2
15        6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      17
3       416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
4       107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                           13
5       359903   Peter Cathcart           SJBC                                      11
6       216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       10
7       214902   Gus Arbis                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       393719   Erich Shofstall          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               8
9       195521   Serge Plasschaert        ChristianCycling                          7
10      467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               6
11      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                          5
12      392222   Keith Morris             SunPower Racing                           4
13      383133   George Sadler            SunPower Racing                           3
14        3192   John Behring             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
15       19782   Frank Kratzer            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
4       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            13
5       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
6       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                C3
7       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C3
8       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
9       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell                                                 7
10      394439   Lorna Fortuna            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C3
11      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   5
12      402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
13      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      C3
14      423308   Siobhan Mcnamara         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C3
 
Women 3
1       399567   Lisa Hulse               Chico Masters Cycling Team                20
2       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      15
4       393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
9       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
10      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                6
11      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             4
13      255117   Kelly Snow               Pacific Crush Racing                      Not NCNCA
14      354026   Erica Schwanke           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
15      331706   Stephanie Kaplan         Century Road Club Assoc                   Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1       458894   Sandra Freeman           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
2       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          13
3       425203   Cierra Hancock           Chico Masters Cycling Team                11
4       394557   Claudia Campazzo                                                   10
5       438201   Margaret Lonergan        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
6       457565   Katie Truong             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
7       458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          7
8       458865   Lina Gourova             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
9       393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
10      438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
11      427956   Brittany Bolen           Audi                                      3


IC3 Dash for Cash 5/30/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              20
2       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           17
3        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4       209193   Marcus Smith             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               8
9       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10      250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         6
11      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
12      179386   Daniel Martin            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         4
13      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
14      353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      403731   Gavin Murray                                                       1
 
Elite 2/3
1       380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
2       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       17
3            0   Fergus Liam              Amain.com Cycling Team                    Not NCNCA
4       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   11
6       394744   Travis Keeney            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
7       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
8       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   C3
9       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         7
10      207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
12      394972   Emile Goguely            Form & Data                               C3
13      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       3
14      356530   Robert Lander            Amain.com Cycling Team                    2
15      149868   Zach Hyland                                                        1
 
Elite 3
1       394744   Travis Keeney            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                           15
4       380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       422377   Blaine Ashley            SunPower Racing                           11
6       275571   Paul Ngo                                                           10
7       459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                           9
8       356604   Jeffrey Stern            Stinner Frameworks                        Not NCNCA
9       394972   Emile Goguely            Form & Data                               7
10      413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      6
11      258231   Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                           5
12      434630   Mark Rotondi             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   2
15      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                             1
 
Elite 4
1       418473   Robert Gonzalez          Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       402489   Josh Mcdonald                                                      17
3       394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                           15
4       434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5       361496   Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          8
9       458972   Theo Goguely             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      220894   Alexander Yermolovich    ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
11      271253   Oscar Aguilera           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
12      439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      420058   Robert Cortes            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               3
14      393126   Christopher Ha           Metromint Cycling p/b The Free            Not NCNCA
15      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      1
 
Elite 5
1       170042   Kurt Kuckein             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
2       477280   Neil Leonard                                                       C5
3       459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
4       379488   Peter Virth                                                        C5
5       366548   Armando Espinoza         Tradewind Cycling Team                    Not NCNCA
6       287162   Chris Barentsen                                                    C5
7       233649   Leo-anthony Ortiz        Cycletrons                                Not NCNCA
8       458962   Omar Kayoumy                                                       C5
9       443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                 C5
10      466817   Rob Voigt                                                          C5
11      459810   Kaleb White                                                        C5
12      439146   David Levenson           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
13      472675   Hunter Pace                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        20
2       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        11
6        54895   Dennis Hopp              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      9
8       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            7
10       26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         6
11       99150   Richard Pepper                                                     5
12      231913   Jason Schmidt            SunPower Racing                           4
13       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            3
14      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                2
15      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                           20
2       302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      C4
3       402489   Josh Mcdonald                                                      C4
4        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                13
5       292026   Michael Baxter           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
7       122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                    9
8       258231   Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                           8
9        53119   Jason Smith              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      195521   Serge Plasschaert        ChristianCycling                          C4
11      273849   Mike Reed                SunPower Racing                           C4
12      271471   Doug Ryan                                                          C4
13      331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C4
14      237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                           C4
15      254697   Jason Crawford           VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        46815   Scott Mckinley                                                     20
2        45629   Max Mack                                                           17
3        26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   13
5        99150   Richard Pepper                                                     11
6       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        10
7        50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
8       231913   Jason Schmidt            SunPower Racing                           8
9       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
11      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    4
13       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3         3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                15
4       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        13
5        50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
6       296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            10
7        23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C4
8        88456   John Sevic               Los Gatos                                 8
9       384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                          C4
10      161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      195521   Serge Plasschaert        ChristianCycling                          C4
12      214902   Gus Arbis                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
13      130870   Ron Callison             ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition         3
14      304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                    C4
15      341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 55+
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing                   20
2       256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      17
3        46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                           15
4       122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                    13
5       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      11
6       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      9
8        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      8
9       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               7
10      205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    6
11      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
12      347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    4
13      333498   Don Grijalva             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  3
14       48416   Robert Parker            SunPower Racing                           2
15       45249   Brad Decker              Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Gre            Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3
1       277109   Emily Matheu             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
2       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
3       291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
4       419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
5        80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
6       404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 C3
7        75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Women's Racing                 8
8       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Cycling Team                       C3
9       393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C3
10      269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
11      392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C3
12      281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
13      293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               13
2       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
3       291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
4       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
5       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
6       203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO Racing Team                        7
7       195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                    6
8       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      5
9       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
10      307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
11      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
12      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 4
1       458894   Sandra Freeman           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       422135   Helen Kim                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     13
5       393974   Lucie Hird               CA Technologies Racing                    11
6       393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      10
7       458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          9
8       457565   Katie Truong             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       366169   Christy Smith            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
10      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                      6
11      335072   Talia Rudee              Early Bird Women's Racing                 5
12      458865   Lina Gourova             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
13      382345   Jan Mock                 Pacific Crush Racing                      3
14      424709   April Willoughby         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      475044   Toni Espinoza Mundarain                                            1


Red Kite Omnium Event #7 - Bump Circuit Race (Spring) 5/31/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       309356   Ryan Moore               CoreTechs Elite                           20
2       255580   Jason Saltzman           Bear Development Team                     17
3       368059   Justin Traud             VuMedi Cycling Team                       15
4       304735   Byron Anson              VuMedi Cycling Team                       13
5       334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       249318   Todd Stone               VuMedi Cycling Team                       10
7       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       8
9       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   7
10      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      239919   Nathanael Christensen    CoreTechs Elite                           5
12      280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Cycling Team                       4
13      283986   Jared Prince                                                       3
14      366124   Stephen Cabebe           VuMedi Cycling Team                       2
15      353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       1
 
Elite 2/3
1       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   20
2       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   17
3       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       243257   David Mesa                                                         13
5       302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            11
6       424087   Sean  Allen              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
7       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       387258   Erik Vangsnes            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
9       380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
10      413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
11      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                           C3
12      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      356604   Jeffrey Stern            Stinner Frameworks                        Not NCNCA
14      392595   Aaron Casados            BRECycling                                C3
15      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       394972   Emile Goguely            Form & Data                               20
2       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     17
3       275571   Paul Ngo                                                           15
4       380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
6       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C4
7       443211   Matt Sawchuk             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C4
8       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       387258   Erik Vangsnes            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      368545   Ruben Alvarez Reyes      Landis/Trek                               Not NCNCA
11      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         C4
12      382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C4
13      382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                             3
14      289147   Ben Egger                A Bloc Racing                             2
15      392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         C4
 
Elite 4
1       295077   Eli Kranefuss            Bear Development Team                     20
2       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           17
3       309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               15
4       448707   Riley Marmesh            King Kog                                  13
5       394421   Nathan Barnett           Bear Development Team                     11
6       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
8       303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         8
9       443211   Matt Sawchuk             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      7
10      393496   Long Nguyen              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
12      205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13      392358   Dat Le                   VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               3
14      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               2
15      421201   Marcello Pedersen        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      1
 
Elite 5
1       477280   Neil Leonard                                                       C5
2       467947   Alphonse Leduc           Los Gatos                                 C5
3       379488   Peter Virth                                                        C5
4       467345   Danny Yadron                                                       C5
5       465882   Ramases Gousheh          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
6       460268   Noah Lim                                                           C5
7       458295   Roupen Nahabedian        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
8       307585   Michael Ford             SJBC                                      C5
9       460024   Mark Bachman                                                       C5
10      439146   David Levenson           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C5
11      477576   Aaron Sanders                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       195929   Daniel Bryant            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5        53501   Herman Johnson           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               11
6       303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    10
7       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    9
8       334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       221231   Patrick Stanko           Team Stand                                Not NCNCA
10      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             6
11      153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
12      211521   Simon Hill               Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        4
13      179386   Daniel Martin            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         3
14       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        2
15       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   20
2       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5       287655   Wyatt Garcia             BRECycling                                11
6       356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                      10
7       290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
8       271471   Doug Ryan                                                          C4
9       130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                7
10      424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C4
11      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      C4
12      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C4
13      195296   Robbie Robertson         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
15      418333   Shane Kinney             Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
2       466813   Nick Stiritz                                                       C5
3       434736   Jim Perreira             SJBC                                      C5
4       197582   Zachary Seeley                                                     C5
5       379496   Peter Maloney                                                      C5
6       459638   Albert Lehman            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
7       458870   Dan Rugani               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
8            0   David Strong                                                       Not NCNCA
9       237364   Bill Dewolf              Rockville Bike Rattlers                   C5
10      477274   Eric Lawrence                                                      C5
11      460845   Robert Shirley           Funsport Bikes Cycling Club               Not NCNCA
12      460635   Russ Erickson            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
13      233649   Leo-anthony Ortiz        Cycletrons                                Not NCNCA
14      439551   Alex Poloziouk                                                     C5
15      422871   Armin Pressler           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    20
2       179386   Daniel Martin            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3        55625   David Avila              Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    15
4       195929   Daniel Bryant            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         13
5       276924   Roger Martin             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         11
6       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        9
8       204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         8
9        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  7
10      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     6
11      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         5
12       12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13       35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         3
14      133838   Daryl Hemenway           Performance Cycle Coaching                2
15       46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       295013   Alan Nevin               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               20
2        88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               15
4       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5       116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                               11
6       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      C4
7       412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      9
8       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  8
9       331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
10      220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                3
14      418333   Shane Kinney             Body Concepts                             2
15      185026   Philip Vrieling          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               13
2        53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     11
3       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
4        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               9
5       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      8
6       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
7        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      6
8       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      5
9       259109   Robert Swigart           Team Velosport-CA                         Not NCNCA
10        4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
11       51158   Steve Grube              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
12       45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     15
4       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     13
5       304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                             11
6       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               8
9        60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                             7
10      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      143225   Hugh Janney              Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      333498   Don Grijalva             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  4
13       65291   Terrence Langeman        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14       51197   Nathan Smith             Team Stand                                2
15      187467   Tom Mccullough           Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
2       292208   Bethany Allen            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
3       392651   Melanie Wong             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        13
4       180522   Felicia Gomez            ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        11
5       402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
6       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
7       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 8
8       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
9       423308   Siobhan Mcnamara         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
10      383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
11       80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
 
Women 3/4
1        80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
3       419981   Meisin Yan               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
5       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               11
6       392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                      C4
7       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       470357   Illi Gardner                                                       C4
9       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
11      367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             5
12      291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
13      222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
14      393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C4
15      400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1


Pescadero Coastal Classic: NCNCA Championships 6/6/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       258309   Nathaniel English        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     40
2       294531   Tyler Williams           BMC Development Team                      34
3       255580   Jason Saltzman           Bear Development Team                     30
4       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     26
5       303589   Jacob Albrecht           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  22
6       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              20
7       290610   Max Korus                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     18
8       141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        16
9       170859   Arthur Rand              Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              14
10      309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 12
11      309356   Ryan Moore               CoreTechs Elite                           10
12      394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
13      403731   Gavin Murray                                                       6
14      347932   Sean Bennett             Hagens Berman U-23                        4
15      136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    2
 
Elite 3
1       380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       20
2       371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling                         17
3       288297   Kyle Iufer               SunPower Racing                           15
4       394972   Emile Goguely            Form & Data                               13
5       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           11
6       289894   Sean Yeager                                                        Not NCNCA
7       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
8       425803   Cameron Bronstein        University of California-Berkeley         8
9       264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                7
10      274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     6
11      380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
12      368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      4
13      434630   Mark Rotondi             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                           2
15      420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      1
 
Elite 4
1       356601   Jett Chandler                                                      20
2       422872   Joe Rokes                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       412743   Brad Butterfield                                                   15
4       389268   Jonathan Gunning                                                   13
5       414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      11
6       303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         10
7       448494   Simon Aeschbacher        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9       237650   Matthew Kinder           R5 - Rock Racing                          Not NCNCA
10      334018   Micah Lerner             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11      392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         5
12      419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                      4
13      309418   Frank Ravizza            VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               3
14      417057   Daniel Stark             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      204848   John Navarro             Team Genesolve                            1
 
Elite 5
1       477280   Neil Leonard                                                       C5
2       467947   Alphonse Leduc           Los Gatos                                 C5
3       466502   Nicholas Wallace                                                   C5
4       407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                       C5
5       460986   Chris Prest              Mission Cycling                           C5
6       454536   Cole Weber               Strava                                    Not NCNCA
7       393318   Brendan Lee              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
8       414656   Mike Gniewosz            San Francisco Cycling Club                C5
9       428158   Justin Sadler                                                      C5
10      459688   Parker Gara                                                        C5
11      379488   Peter Virth                                                        C5
12      422653   Max Camplin                                                        Not NCNCA
13      406861   Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                           C5
14      467345   Danny Yadron                                                       C5
15      309602   Joseph Waterman          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    17
3       221231   Patrick Stanko           Team Stand                                Not NCNCA
4         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
5       405412   Stefano Profumo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6        76552   Peter Vaughan            Village Peddler                           10
7       336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      9
8       303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    8
9       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
10       40497   Todd Bell                R4R - Make-A-Wish                         6
11      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        4
13      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      281715   Luiggi Zuniga                                                      2
15      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       403715   Todd Markelz                                                       C5
2        68644   Douglas Baker            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       304410   William Arnot            Divine Electric Norcal                    C5
4       405609   Michael Manzella         TB143                                     13
5       414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           11
6       424241   Paul  Hainsworth         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
7       205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       261918   Franco Campilongo        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                            7
10      162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11      357545   Adam Vandewater          C510                                      5
12      466813   Nick Stiritz                                                       4
13      335284   Andrew Burke                                                       Not NCNCA
14           0   Josh Steinitz                                                      Not NCNCA
15      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         20
2       304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    17
3       281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    15
4       185879   Craig Upton                                                        13
5        57157   Craig Zimmerman          Bonk Breaker Cycling                      Not NCNCA
6       179386   Daniel Martin            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         10
7        20105   Bill Laddish                                                       9
8       304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    8
9        10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10       53501   Herman Johnson           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               6
11      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        5
12      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      276924   Roger Martin             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         3
14      143698   Joseph Sulse             Bonk Breaker Cycling                      Not NCNCA
15      205616   Shawn Daly               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1        23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     20
2       475302   Jeff Zamczyk                                                       C5
3       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       15
4       195955   Rick Kile                Body Concepts                             13
5       425273   Neil Leary               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       332678   Wondwosen Mengesha       VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               10
7       398133   Dave Bush                                                          9
8       412063   Glen Kinion              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       338982   Brian West               Team Oakland Cycling                      7
10      242028   Kevin Odonnell           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      266504   Henrik Schubert          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      349852   Vincent Magret           Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
14      413805   Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
15      360332   Jeffrey Bell             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    20
2        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               17
3        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              15
4       371699   John Marengo             Team City Racing                          13
5        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        11
6       260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
8       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
12      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                           4
13      358922   Mark Beckstead           SJBC                                      3
14       53661   Leslie Oglesby                                                     2
15       12799   Frederick Garcy                                                    1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       458419   Calvin Erdman            Team City Racing                          20
2       285990   Jim Forester             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3        60086   Danny Wood               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                15
4       342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                             13
5       335202   David Borba                                                        11
6       419196   Rick Cunha               Body Concepts                             C5
7       274990   Anthony Damico                                                     C5
8        50997   Eugene Raphaelian        Polli Veloce                              Not NCNCA
9       456794   Rex Moar                                                           C5
10       35914   Matthew Trethric                                                   C5
11       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             5
12      200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13       51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
14      359835   David Ripp                                                         C5
15      468657   Martin Wegenstein                                                  C5
 
Women 1/2
1       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       34
2       183828   Jill Mclaughlin                                                    30
3       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       26
4       292208   Bethany Allen            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      22
5       397358   Alessandra Sales         ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        20
6       252152   Elizabeth Hernandez      JAKROO Racing Team                        18
7       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     16
8       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching14
9       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       12
10      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
11      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
12      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   6
13       80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
 
Women 3/4
1       399987   Annelaure Cuvilliez      Stanford University                       20
1       464099   Melinda Zavala                                                     Not NCNCA
3       345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       432002   Alia Johnson                                                       Not NCNCA
5       418564   Sara Enders              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       419967   Sarah Nelson             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               9
8       381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
9       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               7
10      459301   Elizabeth Otto           Stanford University                       6
11      222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
12      315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 4
13      370963   Nia Ransom                                                         C4
14      286874   Monica Harris            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
15           0   Elizabeth Hendrix        Davis Bike Clux                           Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
2        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                      4
3       265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3


Lodi Cycle Fest 6/7/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              13
5       229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Cycling Team                       11
6       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              8
9       235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     7
10      473345   Mario Humberto           VuMedi Cycling Team                       6
11      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           5
12       67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         4
13      274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      309356   Ryan Moore               CoreTechs Elite                           1
 
Elite 3
1       394589   Shawn Remy               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3       366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       397062   David Wieland            RIO STRADA RACING                         Not NCNCA
5       188844   Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                             11
6       365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       420060   Tyler Marchesano         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                9
8       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         8
9       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      220645   Paul Mitchell            Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      366197   Josue Acosta                                                       4
13      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   3
14      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
15      360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Elite 4/5
1       345938   Richard Nagel            Team Velo Wrench                          20
2       403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       220894   Alexander Yermolovich    ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
4       392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         13
5       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       428812   Jordan Miller            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            10
7       478079   Kirill Iakounitchev                                                Not NCNCA
8       458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                          8
9       413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               7
10      403034   Steven Lemos             Chico Corsa                               C5
11      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
12      419049   Chase Mason                                                        4
13      339042   Gabriel Gandara          Team City Racing                          3
14      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      470452   Alexander Lopez          Rio Strada Racing                         C5
 
Handcycle
1       383689   Richard Le                                                         Not NCNCA
2       382181   Michael Reardon                                                    C5
3       410773   Ryan Rigard              TEAM MULETERRO                            Not NCNCA
4       404881   John Mumme                                                         C5
5       296615   Thea Rosa                Team PossAbilities                        3
6       453730   Troy Plunkett            BORD/SCIACTIVE NETWORK                    Not NCNCA
7       470059   Gerald Cuzick                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       240212   Matt Tufts               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   20
2        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3       231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                13
5        47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        11
6       206844   Dustin Diede             Team Velo Wrench                          10
7        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         8
9       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10       26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         6
11      339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             3
14      136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    2
15      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       333158   Omir Torres              Revs Road Race                            20
2       333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                            17
3       465943   Jason Orozco             Folsom Bike/TCBT -Triathlon Team          C5
4       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          13
5       422972   Davin Abrahamian         Chico Masters Cycling Team                11
6       413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               10
7       269119   Rozel Tupaz              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
8       392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               8
9       339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      472294   Tien  Purser             Rio Strada Racing                         C5
11      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                            5
12      271471   Doug Ryan                                                          4
13      395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      423669   Brandon  Mascarenas      Chico Masters Cycling Team                2
15      359225   Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            17
3       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      15
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      11
6        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         10
7        45629   Max Mack                                                           9
8       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         8
9         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   7
10      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                6
11       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         4
13      260212   Mark Fleishman           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R - Make-A-Wish                         2
15        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                      20
2       368443   Ron Stofan               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                          15
4       366161   Darren Rojo              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            13
5       339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       465943   Jason Orozco             Folsom Bike/TCBT -Triathlon Team          C5
7       419364   Damien Anderson          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
10      392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               6
11      467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               5
12      459638   Albert Lehman            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      456957   Michael Miller           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               3
14      237254   Dave Smith               Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      434411   Kraig Clark                                                        1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       266806   Alison Tetrick           OPTUM PRO CYCLING                         Not NCNCA
2       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching15
4       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 11
6       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO Racing Team                        9
8       383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
10       75728   Laurel Green             Early Bird Women's Racing                 6
11      181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       5
12      277109   Emily Matheu             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
13      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   2
15      402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 3/4
1       425203   Cierra Hancock           Chico Masters Cycling Team                C4
2       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       404164   Erin Sorani              Early Bird Women's Racing                 15
4       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          C4
5       438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
6       448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Cycling Team                       9
8       393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         C4
10      466668   Emily Weiss              Team Velo Wrench                          C4
11      291804   Sandra King              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      354026   Erica Schwanke           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
13      460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                         C4
14      458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      455535   Meghan  Fells            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C4


The Mighty Tour de Nez 6/13/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       290610   Max Korus                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              15
4       473345   Mario Humberto           VuMedi Cycling Team                       13
5       311588   Ansel Dickey                                                       Not NCNCA
6       229865   Noah Granigan            Hagens Berman U-23                        Not NCNCA
7       163046   Ariel Herrmann           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              9
8       282640   Brendan Rhim                                                       Not NCNCA
9       207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      187296   Nick Schaffner           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              5
12      127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      411050   Thibault Jeannes                                                   Not NCNCA
14      229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Cycling Team                       2
15      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           1
 
Elite 3
1       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       391974   Michael Dunn             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           17
3       458488   Timothy Bauer            Limitless Cycling                         15
4       299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5       332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   11
6       396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                      10
7       366197   Josue Acosta                                                       9
8       380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           8
9       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      409389   Joe Singer               Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             5
12           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
13           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
14      105151   Gordon Olson             Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             2
15      286787   Darron Sturgeon          JAKROO Racing Team                        1
 
Elite 4/5
1       401077   Jonathan Lee             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           20
2       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     17
3       407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     15
4       440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling                         13
5            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
6       324690   Brandon Nied             Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             10
7       419410   Jeremiah Nielson         Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     9
8       468092   Daniel Holt                                                        C5
9       382234   Troy Deibert                                                       7
10      411506   Timber Weiss             Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             6
11      337008   Jeff Thompson            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           5
12      406045   Henry Cay                Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     4
13           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
14           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
15      403582   Tyler Toulouse           Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             1
 
Junior 10-12
1       412046   Makayla Macpherson                                                 Not NCNCA
2       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         C5
3       440333   Adrian Rosero            Limitless Cycling                         C5
4            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
5       419061   Tyler Kinzler                                                      Not NCNCA
6       478387   Torston Kanegsberg                                                 C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         3
2            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
3            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16
1       440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling                         3
2       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
3       377902   Lane Sturgeon            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior 17-18
1       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
2       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
3       476419   Danner Hillman           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  C5
4       422830   Alexander Rosero         Limitless Cycling                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              20
2       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    17
3        54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       15
4        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         13
5       240212   Matt Tufts               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   11
6       287745   John Costanza            AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  10
7       186350   Jonathan Baker                                                     9
8       248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               8
9        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              7
10      304367   Fergus Tanaka            Amain.com Cycling Team                    6
11      186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        5
12      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    4
13      264429   David Christenson                                                  3
14      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
15      195929   Daniel Bryant            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
2       367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         17
3       111682   Paul Miers               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  C5
4       419410   Jeremiah Nielson         Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     13
5       271946   Adrian Tieslau           Reno Wheelwomen                           11
6       302356   Kenneth Curtis           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     10
7       392737   Colby Stott              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     9
8       392001   Tim Bright               Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             8
9        41019   Steve Ouzounian                                                    7
10           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
11      401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           C5
12      130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  4
13      133819   Kurt Bringolf            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      134919   Matthew Grummer                                                    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       20
2        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        15
4       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      13
5       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         9
8         8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   8
9            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
10      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
11           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
12       83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         4
13           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
14      391978   Jay Oneal                AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  2
15      235063   Jeff Albert                                                        1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       382234   Troy Deibert                                                       20
2       130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  17
3       367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       365643   Jeff Hamilton            Old 40 Cycling                            13
5       111682   Paul Miers               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  C5
6            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
7            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
8       339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       391971   David Vincent            Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     7
10       41019   Steve Ouzounian                                                    6
11           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
12      253390   Stefan Weber                                                       Not NCNCA
13      276007   Robert Montague          3 Ft. - It's The Law                      3
14           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
15       53873   Bruce Ruana              AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1        23961   Bubba Melcher                                                      20
2        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    17
3        13762   Paul Gossi               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           15
4        60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  13
5        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      11
6       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       10
7        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      9
8       219611   Kurt Bickel              SOS Foundation/ Trek                      8
9       143225   Hugh Janney              Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      133819   Kurt Bringolf            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11       35606   Dan Tilzey               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           5
12      192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      4
13      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      3
14       54032   Frank Winters            Reno Wheelwomen                           2
15       53873   Bruce Ruana              AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       266806   Alison Tetrick                                                     Not NCNCA
2            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
3       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       9
4       325664   Cristina Hughes          ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        8
5        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               7
6       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
7       237583   Charlotte Hart           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
8       383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
9       301843   Sophie Mittelstadt                                                 Not NCNCA
10      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   2
11           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Women 3/4
1       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      20
2       307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
4       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          C4
5       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
6       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7            0   Christine Anderson                                                 Not NCNCA
8        42547   A Paige Galeoto          Reno Wheelwomen                           C4
9            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
10           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
11           0                                                                      Not NCNCA
12      386842   Tasha Rossi                                                        C4
13      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
14      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                         C4
15      391955   Lucie Oren               Reno Wheelwomen                           C4
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
2       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
3       237583   Charlotte Hart           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
4            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
5       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         5
6       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      4
7            0                                                                      Not NCNCA
8       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelwomen                           2
9       290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 1


Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit #3 6/14/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       311816   Matt Schaupp             VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       15
4       198542   Logan Loader             UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP          Not NCNCA
5       346580   David Priest             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
6       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
7       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   9
8       243257   David Mesa                                                         8
9       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       7
10      332984   Steven Tortorelli        RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        6
11      251687   Kirk Nordgren            One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
12      259427   Brent Emoff              RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        4
13      304735   Byron Anson              VuMedi Cycling Team                       3
14      369460   Josh Rovner              Van Dessel Factory Team                   2
15      394972   Emile Goguely            Form & Data                               C3
 
Elite 2/3
1       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       20
2       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   17
3       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       15
4       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   13
5       243257   David Mesa                                                         11
6       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      C3
7        87090   Mark Manning             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         C3
9       332984   Steven Tortorelli        RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        7
10      380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
11      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C3
12      257848   Timothy Lang             RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        4
13      224627   Matthew Abdalah          Squadra SF                                Not NCNCA
14      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
15      434630   Mark Rotondi             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      20
2       394972   Emile Goguely            Form & Data                               17
3       303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         C4
4       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         C4
6       356601   Jett Chandler                                                      C4
7       423511   Edmund Hipp              Naval Postgraduate School                 C4
8       421199   Anton Vynogradenko       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
9       380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      7
10      365867   Jeff Garcia              CVC Racing                                Not NCNCA
11      331228   Justin Widlund                                                     5
12      434630   Mark Rotondi             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         3
14      458135   Ethan Fann               Form & Data                               C4
 
Elite 4
1       407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     20
2       361415   Michael Logan            A Bloc Racing                             17
3       414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5       421199   Anton Vynogradenko       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      11
6       220894   Alexander Yermolovich    ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7       399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       9
8       459183   Jason Fritz              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       356601   Jett Chandler                                                      7
10      448707   Riley Marmesh            King Kog                                  6
11      275797   Brendan Glueck           Team Oakland Cycling                      5
12      391211   Shiva Sharma             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
13      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      3
14      417086   Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel                      2
15      358906   Nathaniel Futterman      King Kog                                  1
 
Elite 5
1       440433   Eric  Williams                                                     C5
2       468966   Tor Grimeland                                                      C5
3       459123   Patrick Van Rooij                                                  C5
4       415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane                                            C5
5       428937   Daniel Wilmott           Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
6            0   Dalton Cartor                                                      Not NCNCA
7       440626   Tim Mcbirney                                                       C5
8            0   Hastings Graves                                                    Not NCNCA
9       432898   Levi Jago                                                          C5
10      477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                      C5
11      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                           C5
12      478317   Wayne Yurtin             SJBC                                      C5
13      424221   Daniel Lee               Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law           Not NCNCA
14      467990   Jesse Adkison            Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
15           0   Miles Bontenbal                                                    Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+
1         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
2       339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   11
3       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
4       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             9
5       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
6       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
7       270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        6
8       169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
9       439551   Alex Poloziouk                                                     C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          20
2       153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
4       270304   Robert Amatelli          Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs        13
5       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             9
8       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        7
10        1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11       54895   Dennis Hopp              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
12      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      267171   Christopher Lyman        Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         3
14      384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               2
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       20
2       155056   Micah Mozal                                                        17
3       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               15
4       365867   Jeff Garcia              CVC Racing                                Not NCNCA
5       122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                    11
6       397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      C4
7       416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
8       424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C4
9       423511   Edmund Hipp              Naval Postgraduate School                 C4
11      286795   Rockie Stevens           Global CTI Cycling Team                   C4
12      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                      C4
13      228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                    3
14      391765   Shawn Blosser            CA Technologies Racing                    C4
15      271471   Doug Ryan                                                          C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1       439739   John Markley             SunPower Racing                           C5
2       468242   Eric Lee                                                           C5
4       473736   James Smith                                                        C5
5       439551   Alex Poloziouk                                                     C5
 
Master 45+
1       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      20
2        26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3       304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                           15
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   13
5       231913   Jason Schmidt            SunPower Racing                           11
6       260212   Mark Fleishman           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8        13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                      C4
9       232665   David Rossow             SunPower Racing                           7
10      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11           0   Gregory Lubbe            DC-10                                     Not NCNCA
13      394478   Trent Eves                                                         C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2         7881   Benjamin Cota            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3        55625   David Avila              Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    15
4         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   13
5       286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       110279   Grant Foster             SJBC                                      10
7       133838   Daryl Hemenway           Performance Cycle Coaching                9
8       273099   Derek Johnson            Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
9        29369   Blake Reed               Rock Solid Cycling                        Not NCNCA
10      161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
12       85253   Steve Shores             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      267171   Christopher Lyman        Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15       47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
2       185026   Philip Vrieling          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               17
3       337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
5         7642   Doug Cook                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    11
6       240114   Jonathan Orban           Team Genesolve                            C4
7       419450   Oto Slavos               SunPower Racing                           C4
8       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
9       216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       C4
10      459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C4
11      232665   David Rossow             SunPower Racing                           5
12      380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
13      183241   Fred Arbogast            Cushman Wakefield                         Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 5
1       434736   Jim Perreira             SJBC                                      C5
2       456794   Rex Moar                                                           C5
3        35914   Matthew Trethric                                                   C5
4       478317   Wayne Yurtin             SJBC                                      C5
5       477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                      C5
6       438762   Rene G Hernandez                                                   C5
7       351334   Andrew Chandler          Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
8       419330   Eduardo Martins          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
9       391005   Manuel Affonso           Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    10
2       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     8
4       304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                           7
5       308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                             6
6        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
7       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
8        13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                      3
9        45018   Joseph Allen             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
2       364637   Anna Levine              50x15 Cycling                             Not NCNCA
3        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                    3
4       458894   Sandra Freeman           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
5       297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 35+
1       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
2       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 4
3       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
4       368594   Heidi Fraser             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
5        47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Women 4
1       458896   Serenity Marshall                                                  4
2            0   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                      Not NCNCA
3       402178   Zahra Gill               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
4       392417   Jennifer Vrieling        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               1


Red Kite Omnium Event #8 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic 6/20/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       373958   Jules Goguely            CCB                                       20
2       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           15
4       271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   11
6       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   9
8       287912   Todd Gosselaar                                                     8
9       356530   Robert Lander            Amain.com Cycling Team                    7
10      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
11      243257   David Mesa                                                         5
12      221231   Patrick Stanko           Team Stand                                Not NCNCA
13      257848   Timothy Lang             RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        3
14       57836   Paul Penn                Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          2
15      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Elite 2/3
1       361134   Dean Pogni               Muscle Milk/Specialized                   20
2       194963   Sam Benedict             Muscle Milk/Specialized                   17
3       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
4       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 13
5        87090   Mark Manning             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       407231   Robert Pearce            Big Orange Cycling                        C3
8       118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Elite                           8
9       224627   Matthew Abdalah          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11      420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      5
12      207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   3
14      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C3
15      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 3/4
1       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                             17
3       366197   Josue Acosta                                                       15
4       407231   Robert Pearce            Big Orange Cycling                        13
5       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       408292   Eric Fischer             SJBC                                      C4
7       288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                9
8       434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
9       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         C4
12      374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      418177   Eric Bryan               Big Orange Cycling                        C4
14      422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      C4
15      394972   Emile Goguely            Form & Data                               1
 
Elite 4
1       378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       220894   Alexander Yermolovich    ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3       403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
5       408292   Eric Fischer             SJBC                                      11
6       391493   Stuart Watson            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7       393248   Brandon Gatan            ORNOT                                     9
8       394036   Cliff Macfarlane                                                   8
9       271471   Doug Ryan                                                          7
10      443826   Cory Narog               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      405078   Nicholas Cabales         SJBC                                      5
12      418177   Eric Bryan               Big Orange Cycling                        4
13      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      3
14      361496   Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
15      439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Elite 5
1       477280   Neil Leonard                                                       C5
2       407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                       C5
3       170042   Kurt Kuckein             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
4       406825   Ben Moomey               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
5       395347   Carlos Acosta            SJBC                                      C5
6       287162   Chris Barentsen                                                    C5
7       466775   John Brosinski           Form & Data                               C5
8       477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                      C5
9       460244   Kobi Gyetvan             Team Velo Wrench                          C5
10      478113   David Strong                                                       C5
11      419245   Jerrold Alcantara        PSIMET Racing                             C5
12      444054   Alexander Abaya          Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
13      466817   Rob Voigt                                                          C5
14      440626   Tim Mcbirney                                                       C5
15      458619   Robert Love                                                        C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       221231   Patrick Stanko           Team Stand                                Not NCNCA
3       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        13
5       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     7
10      212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
11      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                              5
12       57836   Paul Penn                Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          4
13       54895   Dennis Hopp              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
2       237028   Samuel Worthington       Team Stand                                17
3       160722   Christopher Monestier                                              C4
4       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       195296   Robbie Robertson         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7        55241   Marc Gomes               Velo Club Monterey Racing                 9
8       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       271471   Doug Ryan                                                          C4
10      360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
12      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
14      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                2
15      174881   Ken Todd                 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       179386   Daniel Martin            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3       336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                              15
4       288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5        47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   8
9        50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10        7881   Benjamin Cota            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
11       51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               3
14       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       332082   Gregory Spanier          Team Stand                                20
2        17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           15
4        18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Racing                          13
5       413805   Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
6       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   10
7       331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
8       286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       168222   Greg Hayes               Impact Racing Team                        Not NCNCA
10       53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                6
11      412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      5
12      161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     7
2       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      6
3       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
4       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
5         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
6       180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
7        45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1        51197   Nathan Smith             Team Stand                                17
2       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      15
3         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
4       347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                    11
5       122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                    10
6       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
7        53043   Timothy O'hara           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
8       393317   George Coffey            Team City Racing                          7
9        79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               6
10      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                      5
11      143225   Hugh Janney              Victory Velo Racing                       4
12      195431   Allen Brumm              SunPower Racing                           3
13      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
14      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching20
2       392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
4       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 8
9       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
10      277109   Emily Matheu             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
11      402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      291752   Ivy Wang                 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO Racing Team                        3
14      392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
 
Women 3/4
1       438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C4
2       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      17
3       438201   Margaret Lonergan        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C4
4       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       271314   Kimberly Owen            Pacific Crush Racing                      9
8       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
9       422135   Helen Kim                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
10      156830   Julia Violich            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          C4
13      354026   Erica Schwanke           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      393974   Lucie Hird               CA Technologies Racing                    C4
15           0   Amy Moor                                                           Not NCNCA


55th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic 6/21/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       258309   Nathaniel English        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       195652   Max Jenkins              Astellas Cycling Team                     Not NCNCA
3       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       258681   Alexey Vermeulen         BMC Development Team                      Not NCNCA
5       292378   Colin Joyce              California Giant / Specialized            Not NCNCA
6       222488   Logan Owen               Axeon Cycling                             Not NCNCA
7       347932   Sean Bennett             Hagens Berman U-23                        9
8       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  8
9       332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              7
10      163046   Ariel Herrmann           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              6
11      390792   Alexander Gaidis         VuMedi Cycling Team                       5
12      283705   Cooper Willsey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
13      253770   Diego Binatena           Hagens Berman U-23                        Not NCNCA
14      282640   Brendan Rhim             California Giant / Specialized            Not NCNCA
15      229865   Noah Granigan            Hagens Berman U23                         Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3/4
1       298963   Eric Brunner             Boulder Cycle Sport p/b BJC               Not NCNCA
2       303535   Robert Wright            Boulder Junior Cycling                    Not NCNCA
3       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling                         15
4       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                13
5       440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling                         C4
6       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C4
7       363692   Stuart Mcknight          Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b Boulder Junior CyclingNot NCNCA
8        30719   Brian Rouse              Chico Masters Cycling Team                8
9       380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      7
10      412743   Brad Butterfield                                                   6
11      337774   Charlie Velez            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    5
12      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13      374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         3
14       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C4
 
Junior 10-12
1       394290   Cooper Downing                                                     C5
2       440333   Adrian Rosero            Limitless Cycling                         C5
3       419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Racing                          C5
4       459018   Anthony Pritchett        ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR                     C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                9
2       307201   Nye Yackle               Yackle Brothers Racing                    8
3       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                7
4       393676   Eddy Huntsman            Velosport                                 Not NCNCA
5       423196   William Stark            Team Swift                                5
6       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
7       378823   Devin Wilson             RokForm                                   Not NCNCA
8            0   Luciano Castaldo                                                   Not NCNCA
9       434632   Travis Longfellow        Team Velosport-CA                         Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling                         20
2       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling                         17
3       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                13
5       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                11
6       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                6
11      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         5
12      280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling                         4
13      269793   Robert Terra             Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
14      259719   Gavin Haley              Greenville Spinners Racing                2
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1       440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling                         20
2       476419   Danner Hillman           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  C5
3       300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane                                            C5
5       307192   Jake Yackle              Yackle Brothers Racing                    11
6       313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                10
7       407042   Eric Jacobs              Alta Alpina Cycling Club                  C5
8       422830   Alexander Rosero         Limitless Cycling                         8
9       393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling                         7
10      431196   Cobe Miller              Cycling Strong                            Not NCNCA
11      407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     5
12      377902   Lane Sturgeon            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            4
13      419240   David Alcalay            Limitless Cycling                         3
14      434751   Stetten  Fessler         Limitless Cycling                         2
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Racing                          1
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        57141   Cameron Hoffman          Team Endurance360                         Not NCNCA
2       124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        15
4       186350   Jonathan Baker                                                     13
5       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        9
8       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    8
9       303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    7
10       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                6
11      243257   David Mesa                                                         5
12      299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13       54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       3
14      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
15      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       195929   Daniel Bryant            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         15
4       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      13
5        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         11
6        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7        26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         9
8       382234   Troy Deibert                                                       8
9        51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         7
10      418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        6
11      333716   Ron Fallon               Victory Velo Racing                       5
12       45629   Max Mack                                                           4
13      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             3
14      224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15       71023   Richard Thomas           Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2
1       226087   Shelley Olds                                                       Not NCNCA
2       406176   Chloe Dygert             TWENTY16                                  Not NCNCA
3       145511   Liza Rachetto                                                      15
4       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       188603   Katerina Nash                                                      11
6       390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       10
7       205968   Robin Farina                                                       9
8       266674   Kathryn Donovan          Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking         Not NCNCA
9       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching7
10      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               3
14       80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 3/4
1       425203   Cierra Hancock           Chico Masters Cycling Team                C4
2       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         13
3       458775   Meghan Gilroy            Rio Strada Racing                         C4
4       458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C4
5       458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               9
6       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          8
7       458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                         C4
8       458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          C4
9       458352   Loran Vilas              Chico Masters Cycling Team                C4
10      422238   Sawyer Taylor                                                      C5


Elite Road Nationals: USAC Championships 6/24/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1
1       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       342402   Kevin Girkins            Elbowz Racing                             Not NCNCA
3       338708   Colin Strickland         Elbowz Racing                             Not NCNCA
4       136696   Stefano Barberi          California Giant Cycling                  Not NCNCA
5       155190   Chad Beyer               Superissimo                               Not NCNCA
6       258309   Nathaniel English        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       290610   Max Korus                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      211114   Taylor Shelden           AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Rac           Not NCNCA
11      424384   Dennis Ramirez           Gateway Harley-Davidson                   Not NCNCA
12      323876   Michael Sheehan          Elbowz Racing                             Not NCNCA
13      278526   David Santos             KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                         Not NCNCA
14      332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              2
15      178970   Mat Stephens             Elevate Elite Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16 1/2/3
1       406220   Bjorn Larson             NorthStar Development                     Not NCNCA
2       266037   Matteo Jorgenson         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq           Not NCNCA
3       323978   Evan Clouse                                                        Not NCNCA
4       396214   Will Mcbryde             Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R           Not NCNCA
5       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         11
6       383319   Isaac Bryant             Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.             Not NCNCA
7       371518   Christopher Welch        KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain           Not NCNCA
8       394026   Gabriel Mendez           Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
9       376853   Nicholas Mckey           West Michigan Coast Riders                Not NCNCA
10      414524   Nathan Barkocy           Active Knowledge                          Not NCNCA
11      353400   Jacob Skrip              JVR Sports                                Not NCNCA
12      407748   Max Huddleston           Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R           Not NCNCA
13      363665   Kendrick Boots           Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R           Not NCNCA
14      337774   Charlie Velez            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    2
15      291893   Simon Jones              Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu           Not NCNCA
 
Junior 17-18 1/2/3
1       255591   Jonathan Brown           Hot Tubes Development Cycling T           Not NCNCA
2       277074   Gage Hecht               Hot Tubes Development Cycling T           Not NCNCA
3       377954   Willem Kaiser            The 706 Project                           Not NCNCA
4       296167   Adrien Costa             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  13
5       297405   Micah Milne              Masters Cycling Systems LLC.              Not NCNCA
6       308793   Devin Reavis             Boone Area Cyclists                       Not NCNCA
7       309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling                         9
8       362242   Erik Muir                                                          8
9       255580   Jason Saltzman           Bear Development Team                     7
10      275694   Brandon Mcnulty          LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
11      301051   Spencer Petrov           Hincapie Cycling                          Not NCNCA
12      400238   R Reid Richesin          Scenic City Velo                          Not NCNCA
13      255493   Christopher Blevins      Team Specialized Racing                   Not NCNCA
14      329962   Cameron Beard            Team Specialized Racing                   Not NCNCA
15      280215   Ethan Reynolds           Hot Tubes Development Cycling T           Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       406712   Megan Heath              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
2       395288   Cara O'neill             El Grupo Youth Cycling Club               Not NCNCA
3       355510   Megan Doherty            SCCA/Starbucks Cycling                    Not NCNCA
4       356410   Abigail Youngwerth       TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
5       350706   Alijah Beatty            NorthStar Development                     Not NCNCA
6       393358   Christina Hashimoto      Velo Bella                                10
7       343484   Summer Moak              TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
8       310691   Kennedy Adams            Cincinnati Cyclocross                     Not NCNCA
9       381950   Turner Ramsay            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain           Not NCNCA
10      367827   Chloe Welch              El Grupo Youth Cycling Club               Not NCNCA
11      384844   Grace Green              BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq           Not NCNCA
12      384168   Paige Shumskas           T-Town Elite                              Not NCNCA
13      365513   Mckenzie Steiner         SkyFlash Racing                           Not NCNCA
14      311534   Moriah Swan              Strive Racing                             Not NCNCA
15      422238   Sawyer Taylor                                                      C5
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       406176   Chloe Dygert             TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
2       330960   Ashlyn Woods             Carolina Masters                          Not NCNCA
3       384315   Payten Maness            Mad Duck Racing                           Not NCNCA
4       275988   Emma White               Hot Tubes Development Cycling T           Not NCNCA
5       319940   Madeleine Boutet         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
6       326470   Hannah Arensman          TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
7       290669   Zoe Mullins              TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
8       300089   Skylar Schneider         ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice            Not NCNCA
9       402574   Charlotte Backus         Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R           Not NCNCA
10      393957   Maryann Riley            Forest Acres Cycling Team                 Not NCNCA
11      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                5
12      301843   Sophie Mittelstadt       Rock Creek Velo                           Not NCNCA
13      315188   Marta Morris             TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
14      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   2
15      320236   Kieran Devere            Limitless Cycling                         1
 
U23
1       294387   Keegan Swirbul           UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
2       298625   Gregory Daniel           UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
3       292378   Colin Joyce              California Giant Cycling                  Not NCNCA
4       258681   Alexey Vermeulen         BMC Development Team                      Not NCNCA
5       219434   Justin Mauch             UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling            Not NCNCA
6       257659   Philip O'donnell                                                   Not NCNCA
7       244277   Neal Shepherd            The Colorado Collective                   Not NCNCA
8       285991   David Lombardo           Hagens Berman U-23                        Not NCNCA
9       318898   Chad Young               CCB                                       Not NCNCA
10      263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11      222488   Logan Owen               BISSELL Development Team                  Not NCNCA
12      306276   Daniel Eaton             UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
13      230865   Neilson Powless          Hagens Berman U-23                        3
14      307228   Oliver Flautt            UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team                 Not NCNCA
15      294531   Tyler Williams           BMC Development Team                      1
 
Women U23
1       383424   Kelly Catlin             NorthStar Development                     Not NCNCA
2       397217   Monica Volk              Riptide Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       258361   Kate Wilson              Velo Club LaGrange                        Not NCNCA
4       220876   Katherine Shields        Carolina Masters                          Not NCNCA
5       307916   Allison Arensman         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
6       311541   Hannah Swan              Finish Strong                             Not NCNCA
7       212008   Jillian Gardner          Canyon Bicycles - Shimano                 Not NCNCA


Elite Road Nationals: USAC Championships 6/25/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Junior 11-12
1       385678   Will Sharp               Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports           Not NCNCA
2       325072   Nicholas Petrov          ProChain Junior Development               Not NCNCA
3       398536   Nicolas Raffinengo       Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle      Not NCNCA
4       419056   Luke Swan                Strive Racing                             Not NCNCA
5       407417   Jacob Smith              PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
6       418951   Stephen Heath            Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
7       383372   Kyle Johnson             Active Knowledge                          Not NCNCA
8       425398   Adin Jose                                                          Not NCNCA
9       396614   Eli Hoppenfeld           Frazier Cycling Juniors                   Not NCNCA
10      394290   Cooper Downing                                                     C5
11      389818   Chase Nearn              Academy Racing                            C5
12      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                          C5
13      414001   Zayk Cronyn              El Grupo Youth Cycling Club               Not NCNCA
14      460691   Mulu Slawta                                                        Not NCNCA
15      393999   Brooks Wienke            Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers DevelopmentNot NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1       459365   Lucas Bourgoyne          Shama Cycles                              Not NCNCA
2       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                17
3       379060   W. Harrison Nguy         Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       318510   William Bobrow           Better Cycling of Louisville              Not NCNCA
5       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                11
6       393367   Michael Garrison         Team Mission Source / NGCA                Not NCNCA
7       361385   Tyler Reynolds           NorthStar Development Cycling             Not NCNCA
8       383705   David Heath              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
9       381215   Lance Araiza             TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing           Not NCNCA
10      419058   Max Ritzow                                                         Not NCNCA
11      303079   Alastair Pounder         AYC Junior Development Race Team          Not NCNCA
12      394680   Osvaldo Mora             Los Angeles Bicycle Association           Not NCNCA
13      380553   Gerard Josulevicz        Vortex Cycling Club                       Not NCNCA
14      327052   Thomas Francisco         Papa John's Racing Team                   Not NCNCA
15      403557   Eric Moore               Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers DevelopmentNot NCNCA
 
Junior 9-10
1       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         C5
2       434166   Evan Oelrich             Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
3       454364   Presley Evans            Endorphin Fitness Juniors                 Not NCNCA
4       406125   Andrew Merlo                                                       Not NCNCA
5       457995   Nolan Church                                                       Not NCNCA
6       458219   Zachary Smith            PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
7       458797   Etzael Godinez           Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Development TeamNot NCNCA
8       429839   Patrick Kiernan          RACE CF                                   Not NCNCA
9       401406   Baden Rogan              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
10      426226   Gabriele Migliaccio                                                Not NCNCA
11      449143   John Josulevicz          Vortex Cycling Club                       Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 11-12
1       412046   Makayla Macpherson       South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
2       433720   Olivia Cummins           Ciclismo Youth Foundation                 Not NCNCA
3       430105   Marie Grassi             Lady Gnar Shredders                       Not NCNCA
4       388904   Jennifer Mettler         NorthStar Development                     Not NCNCA
5       362527   Lauren Zoerner           Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru           Not NCNCA
6       413796   Keren Bennett            Evolution Jr. Devo Team                   Not NCNCA
7       368873   Courtney Diemar          TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
8       423544   Alexa Hoppenfeld         Frazier Cycling Juniors                   Not NCNCA
9       417094   Allyson Selander         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
10      459039   Rebecca Melnarik         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
11      426126   Irene Benavides Perez                                              Not NCNCA
12      426219   Elizabetta Migliaccio                                              Not NCNCA
13      418958   Erika Peterson           NorthStar Development                     Not NCNCA
14      439196   Elizabeth May            Frazier Cycling Juniors                   Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       419415   Megan Jastrab            Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior CyclingNot NCNCA
2       332072   Katie Clouse                                                       Not NCNCA
3       368361   Jane Tullis              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       392569   Gabrielle Lehnert        Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co MotionNot NCNCA
5       432573   Hannah Humphreys         Rock Creek Velo                           Not NCNCA
6       332934   Sarah Swan               Strive Racing                             Not NCNCA
7       364652   Ava Sykes                Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching ServicesNot NCNCA
8       368867   Hayley Diemar            TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
9       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      353954   Isabella Brunner                                                   6
11      363223   Petra Schmidtmann        Rage Cycling Team                         Not NCNCA
12      428718   Melody Mcleod            Triton Multisport Cycling Team            Not NCNCA
13      428855   Kloe Pfannmuller         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
14      384645   Samantha Mckinnon        Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours            Not NCNCA
15      401296   Gabriella Dixon          Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle      Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 9-10
1       428719   Lilly Mcleod             Triton Multisport Cycling Team            Not NCNCA
2       374789   Brooklyn Suarez          Team Winded Development                   Not NCNCA


Elite Road Nationals: USAC Championships 6/26/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1
1       290610   Max Korus                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              17
3       185877   Christopher Barton       KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                         Not NCNCA
4       258309   Nathaniel English        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       354762   Bryan Lewis              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite            Not NCNCA
6       203786   Blair Berbert            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite            Not NCNCA
7       137395   Timothy Mitchell         CCB Racing                                Not NCNCA
8       294220   Andrew Clemence          The Colorado Collective                   Not NCNCA
9       386614   Justin Stanley           ELBOWZ Racing                             Not NCNCA
10      310119   Tim Mulvihill            FFKR - CONTENDER RACING                   Not NCNCA
11      240584   Brant Speed              La Mancha Driveway Series Racing          Not NCNCA
12      195929   Daniel Bryant            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         4
13      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
14      338708   Colin Strickland         ELBOWZ Racing                             Not NCNCA
15      211114   Taylor Shelden           AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing        Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16
1       327650   Colby Lange                                                        Not NCNCA
2       293405   Avery Cronyn             El Grupo Youth Cycling Club               Not NCNCA
3       404093   Liam Holowesko           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
4       370469   Ruben Bacon              McDonalds Cycling Team                    Not NCNCA
5       266037   Matteo Jorgenson         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
6       363665   Kendrick Boots           Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team   Not NCNCA
7       378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                9
8       371518   Christopher Welch        KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School    Not NCNCA
9       406220   Bjorn Larson             NorthStar Development Cycling             Not NCNCA
10      316004   Sandor Delgado           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
11      323978   Evan Clouse                                                        Not NCNCA
12      376853   Nicholas Mckey           West Michigan Coast Riders                Not NCNCA
13      355774   Conor Schunk             Masters Cycling Systems LLC.              Not NCNCA
14      414524   Nathan Barkocy           Active Knowledge                          Not NCNCA
15      337774   Charlie Velez            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    1
 
Junior 17-18
1       275694   Brandon Mcnulty          LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
2       296167   Adrien Costa             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  17
3       277074   Gage Hecht               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
4       280215   Ethan Reynolds           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
5       255493   Christopher Blevins      NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
6       310546   Eric Oien                Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior CyclingNot NCNCA
7       316296   Bo Knickman              LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
8       317194   Noah Putt                Velosport Racing                          Not NCNCA
9       348098   Ian Garrison             Masters Cycling Systems LLC.              Not NCNCA
10      361322   Nicholas Harris          El Grupo Youth Cycling Club               Not NCNCA
11      257336   Ian Mcshane              Hincapie Cycling                          Not NCNCA
12      296879   Jack Maddux              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   4
13      345978   Evan East                Masters Cycling Systems LLC.              Not NCNCA
14      367909   Imeh Nsek                LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
15      377614   Davis Dombrowski         Dallas BIke Works                         Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       343484   Summer Moak              TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
2       355510   Megan Doherty            SCCA/Starbucks Cycling                    Not NCNCA
3       406712   Megan Heath              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       356410   Abigail Youngwerth       TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
5       350706   Alijah Beatty            NorthStar Development Cycling             Not NCNCA
6       310691   Kennedy Adams            ProChain Junior Development               Not NCNCA
7       357254   Birgit Morris            TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
8       384168   Paige Shumskas           T-Town Elite                              Not NCNCA
9       395288   Cara O'neill             El Grupo Youth Cycling Club               Not NCNCA
10      381950   Turner Ramsay            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School    Not NCNCA
11      393358   Christina Hashimoto      Velo Bella                                5
12      384844   Grace Green              BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
13      389116   Lillith Ahrens           Evolution Jr. Devo Team                   Not NCNCA
14      474816   Ellie Mitchell                                                     Not NCNCA
15      286023   Ashley Zoerner           Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru           Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       406176   Chloe Dygert             TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
2       275988   Emma White               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
3       300089   Skylar Schneider         ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI        Not NCNCA
4       319940   Madeleine Boutet         TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
5       330960   Ashlyn Woods             PainPathways Cycling Team                 Not NCNCA
6       414313   Clio Dinan               National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcareNot NCNCA
7       315188   Marta Morris             TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
8       326470   Hannah Arensman          TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
9       250449   Amelia Tanner            JETCycling                                Not NCNCA
10      290669   Zoe Mullins              TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
11      371292   Hannah Green             BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
12      393957   Maryann Riley            FACT                                      Not NCNCA
13      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                3
14      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   2
15      319270   Rachel Swan              Strive Racing                             Not NCNCA
 
U23
1       306276   Daniel Eaton             UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
2       258681   Alexey Vermeulen         BMC Development Team                      Not NCNCA
3       298625   Gregory Daniel           UCI CT: Axeon Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
4       257659   Philip O'donnell                                                   Not NCNCA
5       219434   Justin Mauch             UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling            Not NCNCA
6       237328   Taylor (t.j.) Eisenhart  BMC Development Team                      Not NCNCA
7       318898   Chad Young               CCB Racing                                Not NCNCA
8       294531   Tyler Williams           BMC Development Team                      8
9       260405   Benjamin Wolfe           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
10      294912   Zeke Mostov              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  6
11      277745   William Barta                                                      Not NCNCA
12      292378   Colin Joyce              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
13      399388   George Simpson           GS Ciao                                   Not NCNCA
14      261831   Efren Flores             KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                         Not NCNCA
15      319214   Grant Koontz             Super Squadra                             Not NCNCA
 
Women U23
1       383424   Kelly Catlin             NorthStar Development                     Not NCNCA
2       268528   Sara Youmans             Kryki Sports                              Not NCNCA
3       307916   Allison Arensman         TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
4       220876   Katherine Shields        PainPathways Cycling Team                 Not NCNCA
5       258361   Kate Wilson              Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
6       397217   Monica Volk              Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell         Not NCNCA
7       311541   Hannah Swan              Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State MedicalNot NCNCA
8       363242   Savannah Adams           Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team   Not NCNCA
9       212008   Jillian Gardner          Canyon Bicycles-Shimano                   Not NCNCA
10      291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             1


Elite Road Nationals: USAC Championships 6/27/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Junior 11-12
1       385678   Will Sharp               Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports           Not NCNCA
2       375179   Adrian Magun             Cycle U / Apex Racing                     Not NCNCA
3       325072   Nicholas Petrov          ProChain Junior Development               Not NCNCA
4       393999   Brooks Wienke            Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers DevelopmentNot NCNCA
5       396614   Eli Hoppenfeld           Frazier Cycling Juniors                   Not NCNCA
6       390801   Nicholas Leuenhagen      BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
7       398536   Nicolas Raffinengo       Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle      Not NCNCA
8       383372   Kyle Johnson             Active Knowledge                          Not NCNCA
9       394290   Cooper Downing                                                     C5
10      418951   Stephen Heath            Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
11      414001   Zayk Cronyn              El Grupo Youth Cycling Club               Not NCNCA
12      419056   Luke Swan                Strive Racing                             Not NCNCA
13      459018   Anthony Pritchett        ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR                     C5
14      331302   Dominic Turner                                                     Not NCNCA
15      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                          C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       318510   William Bobrow           Better Cycling of Louisville              Not NCNCA
2       383705   David Heath              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       459365   Lucas Bourgoyne          Shama Cycles                              Not NCNCA
4       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                13
5       406968   Peter Kiernan            RACE CF                                   Not NCNCA
6       403557   Eric Moore               Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers DevelopmentNot NCNCA
7       393367   Michael Garrison         Team Mission Source / NGCA                Not NCNCA
8       466526   Eli Husted               ROL Wheels                                Not NCNCA
9       379060   W. Harrison Nguy         Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
10      419058   Max Ritzow                                                         Not NCNCA
11      361308   Nick Carter              NorthStar Development Cycling             Not NCNCA
12      380636   Tarje Grover                                                       Not NCNCA
13      381215   Lance Araiza             TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing           Not NCNCA
14      377207   Ian Tweedie              ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI        Not NCNCA
15      331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         1
 
Junior 9-10
1       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         C5
2       426225   Christiano Migliaccio                                              Not NCNCA
3       406125   Andrew Merlo                                                       Not NCNCA
4       434166   Evan Oelrich             Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
5       457995   Nolan Church                                                       Not NCNCA
7       454364   Presley Evans            Endorphin Fitness Juniors                 Not NCNCA
8       458219   Zachary Smith            PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
9       426226   Gabriele Migliaccio                                                Not NCNCA
10      458797   Etzael Godinez           Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Development TeamNot NCNCA
11      429839   Patrick Kiernan          RACE CF                                   Not NCNCA
12      401406   Baden Rogan              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
13      425557   Logan Chase                                                        Not NCNCA
14      449143   John Josulevicz          Vortex Cycling Club                       Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 11-12
1       412046   Makayla Macpherson       South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
2       388904   Jennifer Mettler         NorthStar Development                     Not NCNCA
3       433720   Olivia Cummins           Ciclismo Youth Foundation                 Not NCNCA
4       430105   Marie Grassi             Lady Gnar Shredders                       Not NCNCA
5       368873   Courtney Diemar          TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
6       417094   Allyson Selander         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
7       413796   Keren Bennett            Evolution Jr. Devo Team                   Not NCNCA
8       362527   Lauren Zoerner           Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru           Not NCNCA
9       423544   Alexa Hoppenfeld         Frazier Cycling Juniors                   Not NCNCA
10      426126   Irene Benavides Perez                                              Not NCNCA
11      459039   Rebecca Melnarik         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
12      418958   Erika Peterson           NorthStar Development                     Not NCNCA
13      426219   Elizabetta Migliaccio                                              Not NCNCA
14      439196   Elizabeth May            Frazier Cycling Juniors                   Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       419415   Megan Jastrab            Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior CyclingNot NCNCA
2       332072   Katie Clouse                                                       Not NCNCA
3       432573   Hannah Humphreys         Rock Creek Velo                           Not NCNCA
4       392569   Gabrielle Lehnert        Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co MotionNot NCNCA
5       368361   Jane Tullis              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
6       332934   Sarah Swan               Strive Racing                             Not NCNCA
7       368867   Hayley Diemar            TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
8       384645   Samantha Mckinnon        Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours            Not NCNCA
9       364652   Ava Sykes                Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching ServicesNot NCNCA
10      428855   Kloe Pfannmuller         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
11      428718   Melody Mcleod            Triton Multisport Cycling Team            Not NCNCA
12      353954   Isabella Brunner                                                   4
13      457164   Izabel Adams             El Grupo Youth Cycling                    Not NCNCA
14      363223   Petra Schmidtmann        Rage Cycling Team                         Not NCNCA
15      401296   Gabriella Dixon          Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle      Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 9-10
1       428719   Lilly Mcleod             Triton Multisport Cycling Team            Not NCNCA
2       477083   Emma Lovegren            Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Development TeamNot NCNCA
3       374789   Brooklyn Suarez          Team Winded Development                   Not NCNCA


Burlingame Criterium 6/28/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       283185   Anthony Ferretti         Amain.com Cycling Team                    20
2       249318   Todd Stone               VuMedi Cycling Team                       17
3       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    15
4       222322   Alexander Freund         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       309396   Stephan Hoffman          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     11
6       353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      198542   Logan Loader             UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP          Not NCNCA
11       57836   Paul Penn                Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          5
12      276108   Keith Hillier            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              4
13      240540   David Grundman           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     3
14       87090   Mark Manning             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15       72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     1
 
Elite 3
1       365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     20
2       290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                17
3       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
5       422377   Blaine Ashley            SunPower Racing                           11
6       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      10
7       380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9       132921   Justin Thompson          SunPower Racing                           7
10      260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           6
11      394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      4
13      426071   Richard Langsford        A Bloc Racing                             3
14      374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         2
15       50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Elite 4
1       434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2       477280   Neil Leonard                                                       C5
3       412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       394036   Cliff Macfarlane                                                   13
5       334018   Micah Lerner             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       401808   Tomas Mitre              Team Swift                                10
7       394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                           9
8       405078   Nicholas Cabales         SJBC                                      8
9       198106   Christopher Wynnyk       Crosshairs Cycling                        Not NCNCA
10      421201   Marcello Pedersen        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      6
11      364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12      458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                          4
13      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        3
14      440553   Joshua  Tofig            SunPower Racing                           2
15      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       179386   Daniel Martin            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2       334718   Aaron Patterson          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       221231   Patrick Stanko           Team Stand                                Not NCNCA
4       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       304367   Fergus Tanaka            Amain.com Cycling Team                    11
6       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             10
7         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11       15729   Carl Hekkert             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      5
12      237028   Samuel Worthington       Team Stand                                4
13       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        3
14       55803   Tim Granshaw                                                       2
15       35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       237028   Samuel Worthington       Team Stand                                20
2       402489   Josh Mcdonald                                                      C4
3       205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C4
4       391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
5       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          C4
6       395348   Christian Mauri          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
7       376419   Ryan Jones               Tower Racing                              Not NCNCA
8       414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
9       439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
10       14102   Ryan Greysen                                                       Not NCNCA
11      331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C4
12      418473   Robert Gonzalez          Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
13      289113   Gerald Sylvester         Audi                                      3
14      428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C4
15       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               20
2       195470   Kyle Glerum              Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
5        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        10
7       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
8       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
9       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   6
11      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R - Make-A-Wish                         5
12      288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
13      407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      231913   Jason Schmidt            SunPower Racing                           2
15       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        20
2         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           17
3       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      11
6       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7        21932   Michael Lynes            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
8       416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
9       292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
11      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      5
12      216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       C4
13      166766   Markus Roccaro           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14      402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
15      349852   Vincent Magret           Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2
1       401364   Leah Thomas              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       266806   Alison Tetrick           UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesNot NCNCA
4       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 13
5       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
6       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
7       392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
9       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
11      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      392144   Tiina Aardemae           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
13      297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 3
14      203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO Racing Team                        2
 
Women 3
1       262057   Joy Franco               Team Roaring Mouse                        17
2       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 15
3       419981   Meisin Yan               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
4       235317   Emily Mcdonald           JAKROO Racing Team                        11
5       332412   Gale Derosa              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
6       419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Dolce Vita Freewheel                      9
7       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      8
8       337666   Stephanie Buckner        B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  7
9       393266   Elizabeth May-gaitos     Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
10      281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
 
Women 35+ 4
1       393974   Lucie Hird               CA Technologies Racing                    6
2       366149   Cecily Majerus           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
3       397180   Barbara Greening         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
4       458865   Lina Gourova             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
5       394557   Claudia Campazzo         Team TIBCO II                             2
6       382345   Jan Mock                 Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
2       393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      5
3       458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          4
4       455528   Shelby Tramel            Team Vulpes                               Not NCNCA
5       385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         2
6       298981   Lori Walsh               Reed Animal Hospital                      1


Elite Road Nationals: USAC Championships 6/28/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1
1       181725   Daniel Holloway          AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing        20
2       185877   Christopher Barton       KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                         Not NCNCA
3       323876   Michael Sheehan          ELBOWZ Racing                             Not NCNCA
4       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       178970   Mat Stephens             Elevate Elite Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
7       424384   Dennis Ramirez           Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 DevelopmentNot NCNCA
8       187500   Curtis Winsor            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite            Not NCNCA
9       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10       57141   Cameron Hoffman          Team Endurance 360                        Not NCNCA
11      272809   Ricky Randall            Team Arapahoe Resources                   Not NCNCA
12      342402   Kevin Girkins            ELBOWZ Racing                             Not NCNCA
13      248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14      338708   Colin Strickland         ELBOWZ Racing                             Not NCNCA
15      309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior 11-12
1       385678   Will Sharp               Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports           Not NCNCA
2       396614   Eli Hoppenfeld           Frazier Cycling Juniors                   Not NCNCA
3       398536   Nicolas Raffinengo       Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle      Not NCNCA
4       375179   Adrian Magun             Cycle U / Apex Racing                     Not NCNCA
5       325072   Nicholas Petrov          ProChain Junior Development               Not NCNCA
6       419056   Luke Swan                Strive Racing                             Not NCNCA
7       418951   Stephen Heath            Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
8       394290   Cooper Downing                                                     C5
9       413420   Jack Carter              NorthStar Development                     Not NCNCA
10      393999   Brooks Wienke            Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers DevelopmentNot NCNCA
11      407417   Jacob Smith              PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
12      383372   Kyle Johnson             Active Knowledge                          Not NCNCA
13      331302   Dominic Turner                                                     Not NCNCA
14      419061   Tyler Kinzler            Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
15      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                          C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                20
2       393367   Michael Garrison         Team Mission Source / NGCA                Not NCNCA
3       361385   Tyler Reynolds           NorthStar Development Cycling             Not NCNCA
4       379060   W. Harrison Nguy         Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
5       419058   Max Ritzow                                                         Not NCNCA
6       361308   Nick Carter              NorthStar Development Cycling             Not NCNCA
7       383705   David Heath              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
8       388568   Billy Taylor             Star Track Racing                         Not NCNCA
9       318510   William Bobrow           Better Cycling of Louisville              Not NCNCA
10      377207   Ian Tweedie              ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI        Not NCNCA
11      380553   Gerard Josulevicz        Vortex Cycling Club                       Not NCNCA
12      381215   Lance Araiza             TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing           Not NCNCA
13      367160   William Goodson          Trace Bikes                               Not NCNCA
14      382206   William Walton           Young Medalists                           Not NCNCA
15      459365   Lucas Bourgoyne          Shama Cycles                              Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16 1/2/3
1       331752   Sean Mcelroy             NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
2       376853   Nicholas Mckey           West Michigan Coast Riders                Not NCNCA
3       397835   Cole Davis               Limitless Cycling                         15
4       291893   Simon Jones              Hincapie Development team                 Not NCNCA
5       316004   Sandor Delgado           NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
6       295492   Jules Gilliam            NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
7       323978   Evan Clouse                                                        Not NCNCA
8       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             8
9       378825   Lance Abshire            Team LaS'port                             Not NCNCA
10      318434   Kyle Kirby               Swami's Junior Development Team           Not NCNCA
11      407748   Max Huddleston           Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team   Not NCNCA
12      405815   Eben Horacek             PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
13      379322   David Herrera            Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
14      266037   Matteo Jorgenson         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
15      292245   Edward Fritzinger        Papa John's Racing Team                   Not NCNCA
 
Junior 17-18 1/2/3
1       277074   Gage Hecht               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
2       275694   Brandon Mcnulty          LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
3       276390   J. Colton Brookshire     NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors            Not NCNCA
4       283705   Cooper Willsey           Green Mountain Bicycle Club               Not NCNCA
5       296605   Michael Hernandez        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
6       301051   Spencer Petrov           Hincapie Cycling                          Not NCNCA
7       256892   Broderick Hartley                                                  Not NCNCA
8       285756   Ian Keough               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
9       289660   Josue Perez              BOOM Development Team                     Not NCNCA
10      330472   Lance Haidet             Bear Development Team                     Not NCNCA
11      286757   Nicholas Castellano      Team Specialized Racing                   Not NCNCA
12      298963   Eric Brunner             Boulder Junior Cycling                    Not NCNCA
13      254433   Daniel Willett           LUX/Specialized by Cynergy                Not NCNCA
14      361322   Nicholas Harris          El Grupo Youth Cycling Club               Not NCNCA
15      259719   Gavin Haley              Greenville Spinners Racing                1
 
Junior 9-10
1       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         C5
2       434166   Evan Oelrich             Team Rokform                              Not NCNCA
3       406125   Andrew Merlo                                                       Not NCNCA
4       426225   Christiano Migliaccio                                              Not NCNCA
5       454364   Presley Evans            Endorphin Fitness Juniors                 Not NCNCA
6       457995   Nolan Church                                                       Not NCNCA
7       426226   Gabriele Migliaccio                                                Not NCNCA
8       466198   William Tullis           Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
9       458797   Etzael Godinez           Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Development TeamNot NCNCA
10      458219   Zachary Smith            PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
11      429839   Patrick Kiernan          RACE CF                                   Not NCNCA
12      401406   Baden Rogan              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
13      425557   Logan Chase                                                        Not NCNCA
14      449143   John Josulevicz          Vortex Cycling Club                       Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 11-12
1       412046   Makayla Macpherson       South Bay Wheelmen                        Not NCNCA
2       433720   Olivia Cummins           Ciclismo Youth Foundation                 Not NCNCA
3       388904   Jennifer Mettler         NorthStar Development                     Not NCNCA
4       368873   Courtney Diemar          TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
5       430105   Marie Grassi             Lady Gnar Shredders                       Not NCNCA
6       362527   Lauren Zoerner           Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru           Not NCNCA
7       418958   Erika Peterson           NorthStar Development                     Not NCNCA
8       417094   Allyson Selander         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
9       413796   Keren Bennett            Evolution Jr. Devo Team                   Not NCNCA
10      423544   Alexa Hoppenfeld         Frazier Cycling Juniors                   Not NCNCA
11      426126   Irene Benavides Perez                                              Not NCNCA
12      426219   Elizabetta Migliaccio                                              Not NCNCA
13      459039   Rebecca Melnarik         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
14      439196   Elizabeth May            Frazier Cycling Juniors                   Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       419415   Megan Jastrab            Southern California Velo/Monster Media Junior CyclingNot NCNCA
2       332072   Katie Clouse                                                       Not NCNCA
3       368361   Jane Tullis              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4       392569   Gabrielle Lehnert        Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co MotionNot NCNCA
5       332934   Sarah Swan               Strive Racing                             Not NCNCA
6       364652   Ava Sykes                Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching ServicesNot NCNCA
7       428855   Kloe Pfannmuller         BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
8       368867   Hayley Diemar            TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
9       353954   Isabella Brunner                                                   7
10      363223   Petra Schmidtmann        Rage Cycling Team                         Not NCNCA
11      458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      428718   Melody Mcleod            Triton Multisport Cycling Team            Not NCNCA
13      457164   Izabel Adams             El Grupo Youth Cycling                    Not NCNCA
14      408916   Madeline Smith                                                     Not NCNCA
15      357542   Stephanie Lawrence       Front Rangers Junior Cycling              Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       350706   Alijah Beatty            NorthStar Development Cycling             Not NCNCA
2       356410   Abigail Youngwerth       TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
3       283548   Isabella Brookshire      TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
4       406712   Megan Heath              Frazier Cycling                           Not NCNCA
5       310691   Kennedy Adams            ProChain Junior Development               Not NCNCA
6       286023   Ashley Zoerner           Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru           Not NCNCA
7       395288   Cara O'neill             El Grupo Youth Cycling Club               Not NCNCA
8       384844   Grace Green              BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
9       367827   Chloe Welch              El Grupo Youth Cycling Club               Not NCNCA
10      311534   Moriah Swan              Strive Racing                             Not NCNCA
11      381950   Turner Ramsay            KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School    Not NCNCA
12      355510   Megan Doherty            SCCA/Starbucks Cycling                    Not NCNCA
13      357254   Birgit Morris            TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
14      352008   Kennedy Hill             Vanderkitten Pro Racing                   2
15      422238   Sawyer Taylor                                                      C5
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       275988   Emma White               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Not NCNCA
2       406176   Chloe Dygert             TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
3       330960   Ashlyn Woods             PainPathways Cycling Team                 Not NCNCA
4       319940   Madeleine Boutet         TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
5       414313   Clio Dinan               National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcareNot NCNCA
6       315188   Marta Morris             TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
7       290669   Zoe Mullins              TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
8       326470   Hannah Arensman          TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
9       402574   Charlotte Backus         Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team   Not NCNCA
10      310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   6
11      384315   Payten Maness            Mad Duck Racing                           Not NCNCA
12      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                4
13      273279   Rachel Cross             Monster Media Elite Women                 Not NCNCA
14      371292   Hannah Green             BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)       Not NCNCA
15      319270   Rachel Swan              Strive Racing                             Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 9-10
1       428719   Lilly Mcleod             Triton Multisport Cycling Team            Not NCNCA
2       477083   Emma Lovegren            Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Development TeamNot NCNCA
3       374789   Brooklyn Suarez          Team Winded Development                   Not NCNCA
 
U23
1       285991   David Lombardo           Hagens Berman U-23                        Not NCNCA
2       311588   Ansel Dickey             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
3       219434   Justin Mauch             UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling            Not NCNCA
4       290219   Miguel Bryon             UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team              Not NCNCA
5       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  11
6       234696   Curtis White             UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesNot NCNCA
7       226301   Austin Vincent           Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    Not NCNCA
8       229865   Noah Granigan            Hagens Berman U-23                        Not NCNCA
9       230865   Neilson Powless          Hagens Berman U-23                        7
10      292378   Colin Joyce              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  Not NCNCA
11      338924   Nicholas Torraca         Elevate Elite Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
12      307228   Oliver Flautt            UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team                 Not NCNCA
13      257659   Philip O'donnell         Axeon Cycling Team/ USA National Team     Not NCNCA
14      233364   Lucas Wardein            Fort Lewis College                        Not NCNCA
15      373958   Jules Goguely            CCB                                       1
 
Women U23
1       307916   Allison Arensman         TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR        Not NCNCA
2       311541   Hannah Swan              Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State MedicalNot NCNCA
3       220876   Katherine Shields        PainPathways Cycling Team                 Not NCNCA
4       258361   Kate Wilson              Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21            Not NCNCA
5       201838   Laurel Rathbun           Raleigh/Clement                           Not NCNCA
6       397217   Monica Volk              Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell         Not NCNCA
7       288099   Stephanie Cucaz          Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State MedicalNot NCNCA
8       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             3
9       320744   Elizabeth Caldwell                                                 2
10      363242   Savannah Adams           Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team   Not NCNCA


Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium 7/4/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1
1       290610   Max Korus                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       303586   Tobin Ortenblad          California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  15
4       221376   James Laberge            Champion System - Stan's NoTubes          Not NCNCA
5       272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       181725   Daniel Holloway          AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing        9
8       309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           6
11      186350   Jonathan Baker                                                     5
12      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              3
14       67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15      195652   Max Jenkins              Astellas Pro Cycling                      Not NCNCA
 
Elite 2
1       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                17
3        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                15
4       283185   Anthony Ferretti         Amain.com Cycling Team                    13
5       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       11
6       206844   Dustin Diede             Team Velo Wrench                          10
7       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      9
8       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       187296   Nick Schaffner           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              7
10      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      284883   Eric Brickler            Data Driven Athlete Racing                5
12      356530   Robert Lander            Amain.com Cycling Team                    4
13      332984   Steven Tortorelli        RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        3
14       83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15      229950   Chris Laberge            VuMedi Cycling Team                       1
 
Elite 3
1       299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         20
2       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling                         13
5       322744   Jacob Aman               UC Davis Cycling                          Not NCNCA
6       420060   Tyler Marchesano         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA9
8       394972   Emile Goguely            Form & Data                               8
9       384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling                         7
10      366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         2
15      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Elite 4
1       401808   Tomas Mitre              Team Swift                                20
2       402489   Josh Mcdonald                                                      17
3       416726   Samuel Price             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       458433   Jose Cuevas              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     13
5       411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      11
6       393248   Brandon Gatan            ORNOT                                     10
7       399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       9
8       407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                       8
9       457591   Travis Mceuen                                                      7
10      443399   Christopher Childs                                                 6
11      393099   Wei Yan                  Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12      422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      4
13      458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                          3
14      332298   Jeffrey Wayland          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      417057   Daniel Stark             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Elite 5
1       481435   Jeremie Showa            UC Davis Triathlon                        Not NCNCA
2       460867   Mark Morton                                                        C5
3       460658   Nick Thompson                                                      C5
4       467989   Jared Kukura             SDBC/Emerald Textiles                     Not NCNCA
5       478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
6            0   Ryan Greenberg                                                     Not NCNCA
7       458595   Jeroen Post                                                        Not NCNCA
8       468092   Daniel Holt                                                        C5
9       465964   Michael Wu               California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    C5
10      440626   Tim Mcbirney                                                       C5
11      236314   Nicholas Loomis                                                    Not NCNCA
12      287162   Chris Barentsen                                                    C5
13      476853   Brandon White            Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
14           0   Zane Jensen              Main Street                               Not NCNCA
15      403034   Steven Lemos             Chico Corsa                               C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         8
2       335748   Decker Krogh             SHO-AIR/ SERT                             C5
3       423196   William Stark            Team Swift                                6
4       466953   Evan Opsal               Team City Racing                          C5
5       396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                          C5
6       396014   Colby Tell               Team City Racing                          C5
7       458753   Logan Duffy              Team City Racing                          C5
8       459852   Andy Wang                SJBC                                      C5
 
Junior 15-16
1       419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
2       396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
3       440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling                         7
4       392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         6
5       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         5
6       351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                      4
7       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
8       466904   Kenneth Oei                                                        2
9       423408   Esteban Ramirez          Team Swift                                1
 
Junior 17-18
1       286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
2       269793   Robert Terra             Data Driven Athlete Racing                15
3       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         13
4       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
5       440626   Tim Mcbirney                                                       C5
6       401808   Tomas Mitre              Team Swift                                9
7       433709   Thomas  Kensok                                                     C5
8       458981   Malik Mariano                                                      7
9       424854   Benjamin Alto                                                      Not NCNCA
10      387371   Tommy Perkins            SJBC                                      5
11      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      4
12      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     3
13      407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     2
 
Junior 9-12
1       420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                          C5
2       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         C5
3       394290   Cooper Downing                                                     4
4       419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Racing                          C5
5       459018   Anthony Pritchett        ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR                     C5
6       432258   Brenner Krogh            ol' Republic / SHO-AIR                    Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       353954   Isabella Brunner                                                   1
 
Junior Women 15-16
1       477574   Stella Sisneros                                                    C5
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Women 9-12
1       481045   Ava Pritchett                                                      C5
2            0   Elisa Bourne             DBC                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        20
2        54591   Michael Sayers           HSP                                       17
3       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                13
5       186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        11
6       304367   Fergus Tanaka            Amain.com Cycling Team                    10
7       186350   Jonathan Baker                                                     9
8        47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        8
9        58347   Richard Steele           Garage Racing                             Not NCNCA
10       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        6
11      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        3
14       67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15      418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          17
3       271471   Doug Ryan                                                          15
4       275797   Brendan Glueck           Team Oakland Cycling                      13
5       365309   James Dawson             NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               11
6       468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                         10
7        10319   Patrick Dyer                                                       9
8       359225   Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       419289   Michael Dickey           Hub Racing                                7
10      248941   Donald Eipper            Revs Road Race                            6
11      292031   Jon Pritchett            ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR                     5
12      396920   Kevin Undercoffer        Hub Racing                                4
13       51073   James Whitney            Team Hammer Nutrition                     3
14      321598   Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         20
2       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      17
3        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      15
4       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R - Make-A-Wish                         13
5         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   11
6       396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                      10
7        30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  8
9       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 6
11       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      268577   Jason Snovel             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   4
13      220285   Robert Winder            VuMedi Cycling Team                       3
14      196753   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15       45629   Max Mack                                                           1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       195955   Rick Kile                Body Concepts                             20
2       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           17
3       384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                          15
4       413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               13
5       459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    9
8       289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
9       177339   Peter Krogh              SHO-AIR/ SERT                             7
10      420161   George Marks             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       5
12      458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
13      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                      3
14      467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15      201274   Neil Michel              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      7
2       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               6
3        23961   Bubba Melcher                                                      5
4       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      4
5       126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                           3
 
Women 1/2/3
1       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       232172   Olivia Dillon            Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good       C-1
3       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            15
4       287816   Ivy Audrain              LA Sweat                                  Not NCNCA
5       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
6       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
7       303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       8
9       292208   Bethany Allen            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       6
11      181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       5
12      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      C3
13      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      C3
15       80924   Jennifer Wong            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Women 3
1       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      17
3       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
4       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          13
5       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      11
6       378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       419981   Meisin Yan               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9       438201   Margaret Lonergan        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      7
10      377662   Kelli Samuelson          LA Sweat                                  Not NCNCA
11      262057   Joy Franco               Team Roaring Mouse                        5
12      308071   Fiona Winder             VuMedi Cycling Team                       4
13      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
14      281559   Kathryn Hicks            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
2       237583   Charlotte Hart           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
3        60785   Beverley Mcinnes         Team City Racing                          7
4       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
5       351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
6       305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
7       290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 3
8       255734   Carla Cosentino          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
9       239419   Kerry Stivaletti         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 4
1       306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       265661   Lauren Padilla           UC Davis Race Team                        Not NCNCA
3       469197   Trinity Gleckler                                                   15
4       458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       466668   Emily Weiss              Team Velo Wrench                          11
6       394557   Claudia Campazzo         Team TIBCO II                             10
7       385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       397180   Barbara Greening         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
9       477574   Stella Sisneros                                                    C5
10      291002   Arielle Little                                                     6
11      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          4
13      298981   Lori Walsh               Reed Animal Hospital                      3
14      460990   Liz Hendrix              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      403037   Stephanie Mayberg        Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 5
23      424068   David Gardea             UCSC Cycling                              Not NCNCA


Lodoga Road Race 7/5/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       256539   Connor Spencer           CoreTechs Elite                           20
2       195929   Daniel Bryant            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3       411789   Ben Foster               POC + Ritte                               Not NCNCA
4       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         13
5       141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        11
6       301042   Christopher Wyman        Pacific Premier Bank Cycling              Not NCNCA
7       193457   Nick Bax                 Stanford University                       9
8        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         8
9       302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            7
10      275956   Elliot Hawkes            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
11      366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       5
12      179386   Daniel Martin            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         4
13       35297   Nick Theobald            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         3
14       20105   Bill Laddish                                                       2
15      280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Cycling Team                       1
 
Elite 3
1       407231   Robert Pearce            Big Orange Cycling                        20
2       412743   Brad Butterfield                                                   17
3       299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      13
5       434630   Mark Rotondi             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
7       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                7
10      197848   Marc Deleon                                                        Not NCNCA
11      305716   Andrew Roths             Bikesale.com                              Not NCNCA
12      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      394589   Shawn Remy               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      267651   Rob Leever               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
15      443211   Matt Sawchuk             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      1
 
Elite 4
1       434047   Adam Beltz                                                         20
2       448494   Simon Aeschbacher        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       389268   Jonathan Gunning                                                   15
4       437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   11
6       411506   Timber Weiss             Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             10
7       402531   Sholom Jaeger            Bicycle.net Racing Team                   Not NCNCA
8       411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle                          Not NCNCA
9       319784   Nick Shockey             Data Driven Athlete Racing                7
10      403582   Tyler Toulouse           Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             6
11      223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
12      397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                      4
13      389558   Hector Sandoval          Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team         Not NCNCA
14      439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
15      419049   Chase Mason                                                        1
 
Elite 5
1       468092   Daniel Holt                                                        C5
2       458595   Jeroen Post                                                        Not NCNCA
3       478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
4       433709   Thomas  Kensok                                                     C5
5       403034   Steven Lemos             Chico Corsa                               C5
6            0   Phil Clements            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  Not NCNCA
 
Junior
1       432898   Levi Jago                                                          C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186350   Jonathan Baker                                                     17
2       268482   Scott Penzarella         Studio Velo                               15
3       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
4       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    11
5       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
6       402541   Steven Brotherton        Studio Velo                               9
7       276924   Roger Martin             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         8
8       168598   Richard Gonsalves        Muscle Milk/Specialized                   7
9       239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   6
10      281715   Luiggi Zuniga            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
11      309907   John Barbicas            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
12      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      3
13      132859   Joseph Staron            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            2
 
Master 35+ 4
1       271471   Doug Ryan                                                          5
2       414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
3       335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
4       352734   Luis Jevons              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
5       269119   Rozel Tupaz              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/53x11                              Not NCNCA
3       195844   John Hancock             Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
4       336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                              3
5        62322   Stephen Mccaw            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   2
6        40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       382234   Troy Deibert                                                       20
2       412063   Glen Kinion              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                17
3       195955   Rick Kile                Body Concepts                             15
4       458419   Calvin Erdman            Team City Racing                          13
5       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       11
6       425273   Neil Leary               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7        40855   Adam Pressman            Owens Healthcare                          9
8       254588   Ron Faulk                Body Concepts                             8
9        65413   Craig Larsen                                                       7
10      458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                             5
12      459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team         4
13      144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14      393317   George Coffey            Team City Racing                          2
15      303960   Patrick Peters           Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       435083   Gregory Hunter                                                     C5
2       263101   Yann Bertaud                                                       C5
3       266656   Michael Loose                                                      C5
 
Master 55+
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               10
2        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        9
3        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                              8
4       200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
5       214565   Michael Vetterli         CA Technologies Racing                    6
6        45018   Joseph Allen             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               5
7       359835   David Ripp                                                         C5
8       225191   Richard Gelsi-medeot                                               Not NCNCA
9        22517   Gregg Marioni            California Giant Cycling                  2
 
Women 1/2
1       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    1
 
Women 4
1       458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          1


Sattley TT: NCNCA Championships 7/11/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1       298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              40
2       258309   Nathaniel English        Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     34
3       256539   Connor Spencer           CoreTechs Elite                           30
4       188844   Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                             C3
5       234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             22
6       284883   Eric Brickler            Data Driven Athlete Racing                20
7       188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                           18
8       379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             16
9       283986   Jared Prince                                                       C3
10      302958   Erik Nelson              Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            12
11      236024   Russell White            VuMedi Cycling Team                       10
12      378563   Kurt Brown                                                         Not NCNCA
13      365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C3
14      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C4
15      423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
 
Handcycle
1       470059   Gerald Cuzick                                                      C5
1       343538   William Lachenauer       Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              C5
2       404881   John Mumme                                                         C5
 
Junior 13-14
1       331894   Grover Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         3
2       423196   William Stark            Team Swift                                2
3       466953   Evan Opsal               Team City Racing                          C5
 
Junior 15-16
1       303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling                         2
2       337774   Charlie Velez            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    1
 
Junior 17-18
1       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
2       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior 9-10
1       424063   Walter Rozek             Limitless Cycling                         C5
 
Junior Women 13-14
1       353954   Isabella Brunner                                                   2
2       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Junior Women 17-18
1       310825   Aliya Traficante                                                   2
2       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       427454   Matt Misner                                                        Not NCNCA
2       380803   Craig Tanner             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
3       205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     8
4       366123   Ben French               Topsport                                  7
5       376029   Chris Sontag             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
6       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
7       392707   Patrick Norville         Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
8       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
9       247724   Jim Cordano              Team City Racing                          2
10      401121   Ted Treat                                                          C5
 
Master 35-39
1       248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               3
2       303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
 
Master 40-44
1          425   David Bailey             Truckee Bicycle Team                      11
2       473029   Lee Piercy                                                         C5
3       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        9
4       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
5       323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                            7
6       239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   6
7       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
8        43029   Chad Timmerman           AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  4
9       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Studio Velo                               3
10      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
11      392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 45-49
1       195929   Daniel Bryant            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         9
2       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    8
3       233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
4       276924   Roger Martin             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         6
5       287558   Greg Cook                Team Bicycles Plus                        5
6       136967   Mark King                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
7       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R - Make-A-Wish                         3
8       322052   Chris Meldner            Reno Wheelwomen                           2
9       245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                      1
 
Master 50-54
1        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         4
2       281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
3       130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  2
4        36009   David Tu                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 55-59
1        49932   Gary Painter                                                       Not NCNCA
2       286823   Joseph Foster            R4R - Make-A-Wish                         17
3       187903   Tim Perry                                                          Not NCNCA
4        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    13
5        74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    9
8        13762   Paul Gossi               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           8
9        71802   Jon Ornstil                                                        7
10      277158   Richard Coyle            Victory Velo Racing                       6
11      195574   Thomas Kellner           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 5
12       60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  4
13      247284   James Hunter             Elko Velo Bike Club                       C5
14      310941   Felix Jaramillo                                                    Not NCNCA
15      361814   Jeffrey Milligan                                                   C5
 
Master 60-64
1         1688   Robert Anderson          Team Specialized Racing                   8
2       226676   Roland Freund                                                      7
3       235126   Greg Bollella            SunPower Racing                           6
4       168005   George Smith             The 99%ers                                5
5       187802   Edward Condit                                                      4
6        52292   Tony Watts                                                         3
7        57548   Steve Stremmel                                                     Not NCNCA
8       466754   Edwin Little             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
 
Master 65-69
1        46799   Josef Lemire             Team Hammer Nutrition                     7
2        58212   Philip Holman                                                      Not NCNCA
3        15827   Scott Hennessy                                                     5
4       200473   Michael Shaw             Chico Masters Cycling Team                4
5        47744   Bryan Nelson             ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition         3
6       308152   John Holton                                                        C5
7       322286   John Witkowicki          Red Peloton                               1
 
Master 70-74
1       272743   Michael Phelps           VOS Racing                                3
2        90582   Joseph Pritchard         Mellow Motors                             2
3       331070   Jon Boas                 CA Technologies Racing                    1
 
Tandem
1       448406   Elizabeth Reid                                                     2
1       443350   Russell Reid                                                       C5
 
Tandem 90+
1       341778   David Evans              Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             2
1        68262   Jenny Frayer             Reno Wheelwomen                           2
 
Tandem Women
1       434884   Irina Axelrod Angres                                               2
1       481572   Rebecca Eckland                                                    2
 
U23
1       294912   Zeke Mostov              California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
2       390792   Alexander Gaidis         VuMedi Cycling Team                       4
3       311816   Matt Schaupp             VuMedi Cycling Team                       3
4       280347   Andrew Biscardi          VuMedi Cycling Team                       2
5       403410   Spencer Fields           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       201051   Molly Van Houweling      Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       6
2       266806   Alison Tetrick                                                     Not NCNCA
3       272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
 
Women 30-34
1       392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 35-39
1       269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 45-49
1       419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
2        81903   Nina Strika              Red Peloton                               1
 
Women 50-54
1       371325   Annie Carrino            Sisterhood of Cycling                     5
2       250365   Ann Stuart               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
3       286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelwomen                           3
4       271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
5        46922   Dustyn Dustyn            Hammer Nutrition                          1
 
Women 55-59
1        45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                      5
2       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
3       222449   Michelle Faurot                                                    Not NCNCA
4       267996   Cindy Mike               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
5       237299   Melinda Lord             SunPower Racing                           1
 
Women 60-64
1        61843   Laura Lindgren                                                     Not NCNCA
2        46922   Dustyn Dustyn            Hammer Nutrition                          2
3       368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Women 65-69
1       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                     2
2       196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Women 70+
1       388617   Dee Samuels              ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR                     2
2        48481   Aldene Gordon            Team Los Gatos                            1


Sattley TTT: NCNCA Championships 7/11/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1       264429   David Christenson                                                  8
1       248052   Michael Claudio          Red Peloton                               4
1       287745   John Costanza            AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  8
1       406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                C3
1       364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   C3
1       239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   4
1       251736   Josh Rennie                                                        8
1        43029   Chad Timmerman           AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  8
2       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           6
2       365309   James Dawson             NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               C4
2       419289   Michael Dickey           Hub Racing                                C4
2       334198   Scott Faser              Hub Racing                                C4
2       459972   Kyle Hribar              Hub Racing                                C5
2       283986   Jared Prince                                                       C3
2       188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                           6
2       256539   Connor Spencer           CoreTechs Elite                           6
3       392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
3       365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C3
3       392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
3       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
4       263998   Reese Levine             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
4       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
4       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            C3
4       297136   Adam Ocamb               California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo    2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1        60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
1       281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
1        80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
 
Master 55+
1       200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
1       302935   David Montgomery         3 Ft. - It's The Law                      2
1       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
1       282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    2
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
1       267996   Cindy Mike               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
1       368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
1       219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2


Watsonville Criterium 7/11/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       20
2       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   17
3       243257   David Mesa                                                         15
4       365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    13
5       353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      10
7       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       369460   Josh Rovner              Van Dessel Factory Team                   8
9       304367   Fergus Tanaka            Amain.com Cycling Team                    7
10      245266   Luciano Sponza           Red Peloton                               6
11      332984   Steven Tortorelli        RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        5
12      368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13      291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
14       72893   Robert Evans             Bear Development Team                     2
15       64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Elite 3
1       274342   Porter Wesson            Bear Development Team                     20
2       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      17
3       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     13
5       412743   Brad Butterfield                                                   11
6       260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                           10
7       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       9
8       300157   Joshua Webb              Global CTI Cycling Team                   8
9       367584   David Krumwiede          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
10      397013   Christopher Beall        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
12      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      4
13      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                           3
14      409389   Joe Singer               Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             2
15      416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      1
 
Elite 4/5
1       392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling                         20
2       472645   Michael Kurnik                                                     C5
3       414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                       13
5       415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane                                            C5
6       394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                           10
7       378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
8       468966   Tor Grimeland                                                      C5
9       467947   Alphonse Leduc           Los Gatos                                 7
10      412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      6
11      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
12      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   4
13      237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                           3
14       40227   Robert Meighan                                                     2
15      402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        12565   John Funke               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          15
4        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7        50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       9
8       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             8
9       304367   Fergus Tanaka            Amain.com Cycling Team                    7
10       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Cycling Team            6
11      155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
12       65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
 
Master 35+ 4
1       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
2       202518   Uri Friedman                                                       7
3       216231   Jeffrey Kato                                                       6
4       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Global CTI Cycling Team                   5
5       419245   Jerrold Alcantara        PSIMET Racing                             4
6       382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                      3
7       186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
8       290626   Mark Sneed               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        55625   David Avila              Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    13
2        26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         11
3         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
4        37760   Robert Wesson            Giro Sport Design                         9
5         7200   James Coats              California Giant Cycling                  8
6       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      7
7       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
8       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
9        50565   Ed Moon                                                            4
10      341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
11      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1       401076   Clarice Sayle            Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching5
2       293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
3       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
4       402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
5       107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1


Red Kite Omnium Event #9 - Red Kite Crit (July) 7/12/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       473345   Mario Humberto           VuMedi Cycling Team                       17
3       311816   Matt Schaupp             VuMedi Cycling Team                       15
4       243257   David Mesa                                                         13
5       309356   Ryan Moore               CoreTechs Elite                           11
6       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           10
7       271685   David Benkoski           VuMedi Cycling Team                       9
8       207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      366124   Stephen Cabebe           VuMedi Cycling Team                       6
11      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
12      240033   Brandon Trafton                                                    4
13      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       3
14       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               2
15      193177   Brennan Percy            Amain.com Cycling Team                    1
 
Elite 2/3
1       193177   Brennan Percy            Amain.com Cycling Team                    20
2       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            17
3       356530   Robert Lander            Amain.com Cycling Team                    15
4       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      13
5        87090   Mark Manning             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    10
7       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
9       258824   Ryan Oakes               Amain.com Cycling Team                    7
10      320490   Corey Duren              Chico Corsa                               6
11      347128   Jacob Okamoto                                                      Not NCNCA
12      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   4
13      382133   Mike Betley              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      2
15      259427   Brent Emoff              RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        1
 
Elite 3/4
1       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            20
2       269793   Robert Terra             Data Driven Athlete Racing                17
3       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     13
5       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      11
6       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7       231774   John Collins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   9
8       422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      C4
9       289433   Robbie Farrens           Tieni Duro                                Not NCNCA
10      382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                             6
11      420060   Tyler Marchesano         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                5
12      394972   Emile Goguely            Form & Data                               4
13      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      409389   Joe Singer               Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             2
15      299720   Travis Lee               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         1
 
Elite 4
1       405078   Nicholas Cabales         SJBC                                      20
2       458972   Theo Goguely             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3       439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           15
4       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          13
5       401808   Tomas Mitre              Team Swift                                11
6       399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       10
7       440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling                         9
8       407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                       8
9       416726   Samuel Price             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      423511   Edmund Hipp              Naval Postgraduate School                 5
12      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      4
13      448707   Riley Marmesh            King Kog                                  3
14      420058   Robert Cortes            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
15      422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      1
 
Elite 5
1       415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane                                            C5
2       472645   Michael Kurnik                                                     C5
3       458595   Jeroen Post                                                        Not NCNCA
4       468092   Daniel Holt                                                        C5
5       478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  C5
6       443137   Leo Minami               Los Gatos                                 C5
7       466817   Rob Voigt                                                          C5
8       444054   Alexander Abaya          Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
9            0   Mike Zimmer                                                        Not NCNCA
10      443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                 C5
11      460340   Ryan Mostofi                                                       Not NCNCA
12       35914   Matthew Trethric                                                   C5
13      460024   Mark Bachman                                                       C5
14      474144   Luke Jeater                                                        C5
15      428122   Nathan Brito                                                       C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3       221231   Patrick Stanko           Team Stand                                Not NCNCA
4       153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7       179386   Daniel Martin            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         9
8        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               8
9       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
11      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        5
12      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13       15729   Carl Hekkert             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      3
14      204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15       26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  20
2       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            17
3       160722   Christopher Monestier                                              C4
4       237028   Samuel Worthington       Team Stand                                13
5       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          C4
6        55276   Givargis Betoshana       BRECycling                                10
7       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   8
9       195296   Robbie Robertson         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       C4
11      231774   John Collins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   5
12      144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
13      368061   Jp Rutledge              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     C4
14      341576   Michael Woodburn         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      307898   Oscar Garcia             Team Gorilla                              C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      20
2       178921   Richard Della Maggiore   ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
4       179386   Daniel Martin            Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         13
5       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R - Make-A-Wish                         11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7       231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       204496   Michael O'rourke         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         8
9       231913   Jason Schmidt            SunPower Racing                           7
10      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     5
12       60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      4
13       75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  3
14      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  2
15      218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  17
3       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           15
4       332082   Gregory Spanier          Team Stand                                13
5       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               11
6       297795   Michael Cochran                                                    10
7        18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Racing                          9
8         3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                8
9       205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        7
10       53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                6
11      412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      5
12       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C4
13       57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14       17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     2
15      285459   Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                    C4
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       259109   Robert Swigart           Team Velosport-CA                         Not NCNCA
2       122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                    13
3       205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    11
4       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
5       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      9
6       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               8
7        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      7
8        53043   Timothy O'hara           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
9       169740   Tom Carpenter            TeamOakland Cycling                       Not NCNCA
10      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
11       60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     3
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                    15
2       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
3       393317   George Coffey            Team City Racing                          11
4        53043   Timothy O'hara           Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
5        51197   Nathan Smith             Team Stand                                9
6        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      8
7        71231   John Diemont             SunPower Racing                           7
8       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
9        65291   Terrence Langeman        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
10      310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
11       79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               3
12      218917   John Gerling             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               2
13      305096   Yuko Gee                 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3          661   Kristin Drumm            Red Peloton                               15
4       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching13
5       203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO Racing Team                        11
6       239612   Heather Ross             Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching10
7       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      C3
8       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
9       438201   Margaret Lonergan        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
10      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      C3
11      107768   Laurie Furman            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
13      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 C3
14      402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      269569   Marissa Axell            Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 3/4
1       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       15
2       420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                 13
3       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       11
4       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      10
5       388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                             C4
6       438201   Margaret Lonergan        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
7       402178   Zahra Gill               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
8       307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
9       393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C4
10      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                         C4
11      438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
12      385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
13      470357   Illi Gardner                                                       C4


Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit #4 7/18/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       311816   Matt Schaupp             VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          17
3       188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                           15
4       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           13
5       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       11
6       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
7       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      9
8       193177   Brennan Percy            Amain.com Cycling Team                    8
9       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    7
10      394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         6
11      224302   Will Brickler            Data Driven Athlete Racing                5
 
Elite 2/3
1       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
1       343054   Cameron Piper            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   20
3       424087   Sean  Allen              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       193177   Brennan Percy            Amain.com Cycling Team                    13
5       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      11
6       188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                           10
7       369460   Josh Rovner              Van Dessel Factory Team                   9
8       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       320490   Corey Duren              Chico Corsa                               7
10      380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            C3
11      397013   Christopher Beall        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
12      420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CAC3
13      257848   Timothy Lang             RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        3
14      432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
15      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      17
3       420107   Alexander Cabatic        XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA15
4       397013   Christopher Beall        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       13
5       339070   Spencer Ingels           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      11
6       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       10
7       334018   Micah Lerner             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C4
8       448707   Riley Marmesh            King Kog                                  C4
9       434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
11      394972   Emile Goguely            Form & Data                               5
12      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      4
13      356601   Jett Chandler                                                      C4
14      458972   Theo Goguely             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
15      196545   Christopher Barker       Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Elite 4
1       448707   Riley Marmesh            King Kog                                  20
2       334018   Micah Lerner             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           15
4       421199   Anton Vynogradenko       ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
5       423511   Edmund Hipp              Naval Postgraduate School                 11
6       458972   Theo Goguely             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      10
7       378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
8       356601   Jett Chandler                                                      8
9       287507   Jason Milliron           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      423613   Steven Thompson          Bicycle Gallery Racing                    Not NCNCA
11      399828   Juan Ramirez                                                       5
12      422181   Kyle Raymond             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                4
13      384216   Michael Landis           Amoroso's Racing Team                     3
14      457635   Jungho Kim                                                         2
15      407568   Aidan Malmberg                                                     1
 
Elite 5
1       254531   Gavin Lubbe              California Custom Sheds Cycling Team      Not NCNCA
2       468966   Tor Grimeland                                                      C5
3       428937   Daniel Wilmott           Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
4       432898   Levi Jago                                                          C5
5            0   Calum Gower                                                        Not NCNCA
6       459161   Jeffrey Osarczuk                                                   C5
7            0   Miles Bontenbal                                                    Not NCNCA
8       481783   Michael Machado                                                    C5
9            0   Marius Kristiansen       Rena Tri/NPSCC                            Not NCNCA
10      452339   Michael Monroe           Team BDR                                  Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+
1       155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
2       196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
3       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             13
4       271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
5       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
6       169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
7       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
8       339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
9       384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       6
10      473736   James Smith                                                        C5
11      218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
12        6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
13      185237   Randall Smith            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
2       196417   Scott Giles              Team Bike Doctor                          15
3       153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      13
4       319966   John Schiefer            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
5         6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
6        54895   Dennis Hopp              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
7       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             8
8         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
9       346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
10      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       5
11      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
12      155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
13      271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       380700   Martin Szwarc            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
2       346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
3       169645   Jeremy Loader            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   6
4       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  5
5       423511   Edmund Hipp              Naval Postgraduate School                 C4
6       377967   Matthew Nelson           SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team         Not NCNCA
7       308611   Harish Narayanaswamy     SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1       459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               C5
2       287162   Chris Barentsen                                                    C5
3       100877   Andrew Johnston          Leadout Racing                            Not NCNCA
4       473736   James Smith                                                        C5
5       482253   Devin Smiley             NPS                                       Not NCNCA
6       439739   John Markley             SunPower Racing                           C5
 
Master 45+
1        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     13
2       331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   10
4       140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
5        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      8
6        50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
7       408153   Greg Lubbe               DC-10                                     Not NCNCA
8       458295   Roupen Nahabedian        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
9       351334   Andrew Chandler          Team Oakland Cycling                      C4
10      367729   Lee Jetton                                                         C5
11      394478   Trent Eves                                                         C5
12      438762   Rene G Hernandez                                                   C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       136970   Robert Pasco             Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    10
2        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
3        22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      8
4        55625   David Avila              Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling                    7
5         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   6
6        50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
7       140979   Alan Takahashi           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
8       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
9         7200   James Coats              California Giant Cycling                  2
10      218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           15
2       331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3       240114   Jonathan Orban           Team Genesolve                            C4
4       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
5       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
6        50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
7       267651   Rob Leever               Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            7
8        96154   Shawn Varner             ChristianCycling                          Not NCNCA
9       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Spokesman Bicycles                        5
10      289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
11      349852   Vincent Magret           Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
12      310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C4
 
Master 45+ 5
1        35914   Matthew Trethric                                                   C5
2       422927   Mark Giblin                                                        Not NCNCA
3       458295   Roupen Nahabedian        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C5
4       438762   Rene G Hernandez                                                   C5
5       394478   Trent Eves                                                         C5
6       367729   Lee Jetton                                                         C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
2       187467   Tom Mccullough           Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion3
3       107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           Not NCNCA
4        45018   Joseph Allen             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       268528   Sara Youmans             Kryki Sports                              Not NCNCA
2       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
3       422246   May Liu                  SJBC                                      C3
 
Women 35+
1       241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                      C4
 
Women 4
1       402178   Zahra Gill               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
2       392128   Lindsay Platoshyn                                                  1


Colavita Norcal Grand Prix 7/19/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       20
2       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       15
4       338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5       283185   Anthony Ferretti         Amain.com Cycling Team                    11
6       248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  10
7       275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       311816   Matt Schaupp             VuMedi Cycling Team                       8
9       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           7
10      365780   Tony Wolf                INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    6
11      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                C3
12      356530   Robert Lander            Amain.com Cycling Team                    4
13      258824   Ryan Oakes               Amain.com Cycling Team                    3
14      409389   Joe Singer               Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             C3
15      309596   Nick Baird               INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    1
 
Elite 2
1       331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       283185   Anthony Ferretti         Amain.com Cycling Team                    17
3       424087   Sean  Allen              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       15
4       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       13
5       423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                         11
6        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Elite                           9
8       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      8
9       260212   Mark Fleishman           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   7
10      215179   Brian Staby              CX Nation                                 6
11      356530   Robert Lander            Amain.com Cycling Team                    5
12      149868   Zach Hyland                                                        4
13      220868   Stephen Jayanathan       Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      139348   Ryan Ramos               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      218381   Robert Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Elite 3
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             20
2       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling                         13
5       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      11
6       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      10
7            0   Axford Matthew                                                     Not NCNCA
8       412743   Brad Butterfield                                                   8
9       365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      425068   Dillon  Chang            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     6
11      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                5
12      281715   Luiggi Zuniga            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
13      266583   Douglas Schaller         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      2
15      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      1
 
Elite 4
1       457635   Jungho Kim                                                         20
2       412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      17
3       393248   Brandon Gatan            ORNOT                                     15
4       422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                      13
5       422315   Damian Hii               SJBC                                      11
6       393126   Christopher Ha                                                     Not NCNCA
7       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                9
8       395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            8
9       439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      382920   Eric Blackburn           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   6
11      458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                          5
12      382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       4
13      459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      339042   Gabriel Gandara          Team City Racing                          2
15      455954   Adam  Evard                                                        1
 
Elite 5
0            0   Unknown Rider                                                      Not NCNCA
1       460658   Nick Thompson                                                      C5
2       460867   Mark Morton                                                        C5
3       472645   Michael Kurnik                                                     C5
4            0   Robert Harris                                                      Not NCNCA
5            0   Zane Jensen                                                        Not NCNCA
6       458596   Danny Nguyen                                                       C5
7       459196   Jim Davies               Colavita Racing                           C5
8       423617   Austin Hermosillo                                                  Not NCNCA
9        35914   Matthew Trethric                                                   C5
10      443137   Leo Minami               Los Gatos                                 C5
11      403034   Steven Lemos             Chico Corsa                               C5
12      472583   Nic Drexler                                                        C5
13      443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                 C5
14      460340   Ryan Mostofi                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       221231   Patrick Stanko                                                     Not NCNCA
3       288732   Scott Cox                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4        49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               13
5       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    11
6       160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7        61117   Brian Zimny              Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         9
8         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9        76552   Peter Vaughan            Village Peddler                           7
10      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      6
11      272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    5
12      339008   Chris Cain               CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13      274029   Jason Buckley            Colavita Racing Inc.                      3
14       26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                20
2        20332   Neil Langridge           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   17
3       237028   Samuel Worthington       Team Stand                                15
4       418473   Robert Gonzalez          Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
5       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               11
6       197826   Krag Rasmussen           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 C4
7       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          C4
8       332082   Gregory Spanier          Team Stand                                8
9       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           7
10      231774   John Collins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   6
11      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            5
12      190437   Jon Hyatt                Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13      239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
14      162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C4
15      305647   Joshua Lopez                                                       1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    20
2       195470   Kyle Glerum              Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         17
3        34228   Kerry Stockwell          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            15
4        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         13
5       231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     10
7       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  9
8       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         8
9         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   7
10      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           6
11       76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         5
12      411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           4
13      101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            3
14      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  20
2       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       332082   Gregory Spanier          Team Stand                                15
4       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               13
5        93483   Raymond Rodriguez        2 Wheel Cycling                           11
6       266504   Henrik Schubert          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C4
7       101551   Jeff Mitchell            Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            9
8       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
9       107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                           C4
10      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           C4
11      286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
12      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                        4
13      318758   Frank Peavey             Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   C4
14      274484   Derek Novaes             Rio Strada Racing                         2
15      190437   Jon Hyatt                Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        23961   Bubba Melcher                                                      11
2       259109   Robert Swigart                                                     Not NCNCA
3       192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                      9
4       178098   Stan Urban               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               8
5       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      7
6        51637   Tracy Muegge             3 Ft. - It's The Law                      6
7        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      5
8        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     4
9       282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    3
10      205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    2
11      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       393317   George Coffey            Team City Racing                          11
2        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      10
3       205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                    9
4        51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
5       419364   Damien Anderson          Michael David Winery Cycling Team         7
6       365305   Blake Ridgway            Colavita Racing                           6
7       344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Chico Masters Cycling Team                5
8       285990   Jim Forester             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
9       283790   Keith Hartstein          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
10       51872   Peter Sweeney            Fightin' Bobas                            2
11       25151   Thomas Morris            NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
2       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 13
3          661   Kristin Drumm            Red Peloton                               11
4       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               10
5       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       9
6       402944   Christina Bonnington     Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
7       277109   Emily Matheu             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
8       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 C3
9       383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     5
10      423308   Siobhan Mcnamara         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     4
11      277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
12      272856   Joanna Dahl              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
13      393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching1
 
Women 3
1       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          20
2       400990   Nitzel Hagan             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         15
4       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      13
5       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 11
6       458491   Catherine Melnarik       Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7            0   Elizabeth Gatos                                                    Not NCNCA
8       419981   Meisin Yan               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      8
9       277526   June Nguyen              Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
10      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                6
11      282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
12      385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       4
13      332182   Kelli Badillo                                                      3
14      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
15      337666   Stephanie Buckner        B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  1
 
Women 4
1       443120   Shanna Wilbur            Chico Masters Cycling Team                15
2       315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                         13
3       356156   Kristen Deberdt          University of California-Davis            11
4       458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          10
5       298981   Lori Walsh               Reed Animal Hospital                      9
6       402178   Zahra Gill               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     8
7       424709   April Willoughby         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       7
8       393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                      6
9       392395   Jennie Stark             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       5
10           0   Taylor Sawyer                                                      Not NCNCA
11      481163   Jessica Parteno                                                    Not NCNCA
12      460729   Jill Huyette             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
13      397180   Barbara Greening         Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1


San Rafael Twilight Criterium 7/25/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1            0   Aldo Illesic             Alto Velo-Seasucker                       Not NCNCA
2       181725   Daniel Holloway          AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing        17
3       474447   Diego Sandoval           -                                         Not NCNCA
4       298437   Nolan Tankersley         Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling          Not NCNCA
5       257770   Colin Daw                Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              9
8       267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     8
9       193086   Ben Renkema              Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling          Not NCNCA
10      353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11      437909   Hector Aguilar           Stradalli-Safetti                         Not NCNCA
12      208086   Yosvany Falcon           Stradalli-Safetti                         Not NCNCA
13      248033   Jared Barrilleaux        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
14      207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                               1
 
Elite 3/4
1       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             20
2       380345   Marcus Beltramo          SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 15
4       366197   Josue Acosta                                                       13
5       374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                      10
7       318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       424733   Cameron Bond             Bicycle.net Racing Team                   Not NCNCA
9       334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                     7
10      346232   Jason Francia            -                                         Not NCNCA
11      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                           5
12      275571   Paul Ngo                                                           4
13      288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       3
14      397013   Christopher Beall        SquadraSF p/b Terun                       2
15      382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                             1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       153504   Mark Niiro               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    15
4        67041   Dean Laberge             Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         13
5         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       304367   Fergus Tanaka            Amain.com Cycling Team                    10
7       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8        76552   Peter Vaughan            Village Peddler                           8
9       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      186698   Michael Buckley          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        6
11      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           5
12      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        4
13       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing        3
14      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     2
15      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       237028   Samuel Worthington       Team Stand                                20
2       380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           17
3       346232   Jason Francia                                                      Not NCNCA
4       281715   Luiggi Zuniga            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       423511   Edmund Hipp              Naval Postgraduate School                 C4
6       309907   John Barbicas            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7       401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                         9
8       428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C4
9       382920   Eric Blackburn           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   C4
10      333136   Sean Brandt              Studio Velo                               6
11      205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     C4
12      337990   Mark Chen                CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   4
13       20332   Neil Langridge           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   3
14      219316   Kalani Hines                                                       2
15      231774   John Collins             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       204715   Scott Fonseca                                                      20
2        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3       336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                              15
4       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R - Make-A-Wish                         13
5       473418   Michael Orourke          chronos p/b easton cycling                Not NCNCA
6       261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       218823   Guy Van Natta            Global CTI Cycling Team                   9
8        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       165751   Chris Carscadden                                                   7
10      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                    6
11       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                    5
12       50565   Ed Moon                                                            4
13       40616   Gus Platis               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   3
14      195470   Kyle Glerum              Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15       26920   Chris Ott                Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       418909   Matthew Sloan            Spokesman Bicycles                        17
3       416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                      15
4       249316   Robert Sperling          R4R-Make A Wish                           Not NCNCA
5       291027   Bill Pinckard            MICROSEAL RACING                          Not NCNCA
6       107719   Steve Wilson             Village Peddler                           C4
7       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                           8
9       360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
12       93483   Raymond Rodriguez        2 Wheel Cycling                           4
13      332082   Gregory Spanier          Team Stand                                3
14      412284   Steven Aurousseau        SJBC                                      2
15      416590   Christopher Schille      ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      C4
 
Women 1/2/3
1       287816   Ivy Audrain              LA Sweat                                  Not NCNCA
2       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     17
3       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            15
4       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       13
5       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 11
6       228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team       10
7       395502   Megan Alderete           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
8       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C3
9       423308   Siobhan Mcnamara         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     7
10      203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO Racing Team                        6
11      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               5
12      393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching4
13      423768   Elizabeth Painter        LA Sweat                                  Not NCNCA
14      218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       2
15      438201   Margaret Lonergan        Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3


Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - 31st Annual BBC Criterium 7/26/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2       195204   Bryan Larsen             VuMedi Cycling Team                       17
3       298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     15
4       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       13
5       187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                           11
6       240540   David Grundman           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     10
7       245266   Luciano Sponza           Red Peloton                               9
8       307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      305079   Jacob Gerhardt           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     Not NCNCA
11      332984   Steven Tortorelli        RAPHA CYCLING CLUB                        5
12      186350   Jonathan Baker                                                     4
13      275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     3
14      246669   Gregory White            VuMedi Cycling Team                       2
15      294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     1
 
Elite 2/3
1       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       20
2       365610   Sean Henderson           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       17
3       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      15
4       356530   Robert Lander            Amain.com Cycling Team                    13
5       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      11
6        87090   Mark Manning             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
8       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF p/b Terun                       8
9       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
10      149868   Zach Hyland                                                        6
11      404747   Edmund Liang             Century Road Club Assoc                   Not NCNCA
12      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C3
13      409389   Joe Singer               Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             C3
14      195534   David Keefe              SunPower Racing                           C3
15      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                           C3
 
Elite 3/4
1       288185   Frank Yang               Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       20
2       394492   Kyle Thielen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       420060   Tyler Marchesano         Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       275571   Paul Ngo                                                           13
5       269793   Robert Terra             Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       409389   Joe Singer               Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium             10
7       413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
8       365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9       346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21      Not NCNCA
10      387258   Erik Vangsnes            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      340386   Daniel Corral            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               4
13      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           3
14      404747   Edmund Liang             Century Road Club Assoc                   Not NCNCA
15      329626   Joseph Near              Massachusetts Institute of Technology     Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1       393248   Brandon Gatan            ORNOT                                     20
2       378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      17
3       412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                      15
4       378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          13
5       402489   Josh Mcdonald                                                      11
6       334018   Micah Lerner             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       405078   Nicholas Cabales         SJBC                                      9
8       458972   Theo Goguely             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      8
9       393126   Christopher Ha           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       Not NCNCA
10      439545   Alex Jonas               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
11      405609   Michael Manzella         TB143                                     5
12      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        4
13      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               3
14      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                      2
15      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           1
 
Elite 5
1       472645   Michael Kurnik                                                     C5
2       393739   Juan Galvan                                                        Not NCNCA
3       431287   Martin Genova                                                      C5
4       443137   Leo Minami               Los Gatos                                 C5
5       458870   Dan Rugani               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
6        35914   Matthew Trethric                                                   C5
7       433279   Matthew  Traceycook                                                C5
8       478113   David Strong                                                       C5
9       460024   Mark Bachman                                                       C5
10      458596   Danny Nguyen                                                       C5
11      197582   Zachary Seeley                                                     C5
12      443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                 C5
13      457925   Stephen Chow             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
14      460340   Ryan Mostofi                                                       Not NCNCA
15      428122   Nathan Brito                                                       C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       384208   Chris Fortuna            ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      20
2       221231   Patrick Stanko           Team Stand                                Not NCNCA
3       186350   Jonathan Baker                                                     15
4       231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     13
5       321408   Chris Evans              SquadraSF p/b Terun                       11
6        64481   Stephen Pelaez           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     10
7         1399   David Allen              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     9
8       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         8
9       303224   Erik Camacho             ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10       54895   Dennis Hopp              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
11       60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      5
12       25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     4
13      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing             2
15      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           20
2       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                           15
4        50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               11
6       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
7       365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
8       236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9       195296   Robbie Robertson         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      378901   Bahati Worley            Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing          C4
11      332082   Gregory Spanier          Team Stand                                5
12      190437   Jon Hyatt                Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            4
13      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               C4
14      356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                      2
15      142092   Anthony Velebil          East Bay Velo Club                        C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     20
2        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     17
3         9046   Keith Defiebre           Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
4       142965   Rann Valdez              R4R - Make-A-Wish                         13
5       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     11
6        60730   Shaun Bagley             Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      10
7        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                     9
8       260212   Mark Fleishman           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   8
9       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  7
10      231913   Jason Schmidt            SunPower Racing                           6
11       13916   Joshua Grass             R4R - Make-A-Wish                         5
12       50565   Ed Moon                                                            4
13      331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
14      195470   Kyle Glerum              Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling         2
15        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                  20
2       367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     17
3       384955   Gary Paden               VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               15
4       144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           13
5       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team   11
6       331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                           Not NCNCA
7        50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           9
8       190437   Jon Hyatt                Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable            8
9         3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                7
10      332082   Gregory Spanier          Team Stand                                6
11      274439   Rich Tabuso                                                        5
12       36095   Daniel Turner            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team               4
13      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           3
14      404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      382234   Troy Deibert                                                       C4
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        23961   Bubba Melcher                                                      9
2         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           8
3       360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                      7
4       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      6
5       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
6        13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                      4
7        45018   Joseph Allen             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion               3
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1         4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           10
2       407521   Tim Davis                ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      9
3        79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team               8
4        51197   Nathan Smith             Team Stand                                7
5       195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           6
6       141726   Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           5
7       305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles           4
 
Women 1/2/3
1       219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Academy Racing                            20
2       254874   Mary Ellen Ash           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       392651   Melanie Wong             ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing        15
4       393251   Jeanette Haggas          Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching13
5       420158   Hanna Muegge             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     11
6       356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                 10
7       238713   Kimberly Fong                                                      9
8       338726   Samantha Vroomen         Red Peloton                               8
9       395502   Megan Alderete           ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                      7
10      394439   Lorna Fortuna            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   C3
11      315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 C3
12      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                      C3
13      385403   Diana Cedeno             Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       C3
14      419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      C3
15      293725   Rikke Jeppesen           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       1
 
Women 3/4
1       315192   Sara Liebert             Early Bird Women's Racing                 20
2       438042   Allie  Bollella          Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       17
3       394439   Lorna Fortuna            Muscle Milk/Specialized                   15
4       419011   Claudia Zinn             Pacific Crush Racing                      13
5       448954   Luisa Sempere            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       458894   Sandra Freeman           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       10
7       439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                          9
8       282467   Vanessa Cairns           Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel       8
9       392141   Winnie Brehmer           Team TIBCO II                             C4
10      307152   Kimberly Ford            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees     6
11      402178   Zahra Gill               Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C4
12      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                          C4
13      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                         C4
14      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Early Bird Women's Racing                 2
15      291002   Arielle Little                                                     C4


Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit #5 8/2/2015

Place   Lic#     Name                     Team                                    Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       20
2       291490   Chaz Turmon              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    17
3            0   Keisuke Aso              Kinan Cycling Team                        Not NCNCA
4       233607   Samuel Cerruti           Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava              13
5       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       11
6       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7            0   Takeshi Akashi           Kyoto Sangyo University                   Not NCNCA
8       368437   Tyler Pearce             INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    8
9       348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       7
10      118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Elite                           6
 
Elite 2/3
1       432969   Maciej Wojciechowski     Dolce Vita Freewheel                      C3
2       156336   Justin Abbott                                                      17
3       366582   Jason Gandzjuk           VuMedi Cycling Team                       15
4       403731   Gavin Murray                                                       13
5       394404   Darin Morgan             Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6        87090   Mark Manning             SquadraSF p/b Terun                       10
7       370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                       C3
8       420048   Greg Mccullough          SJBC                                      8
9       149868   Zach Hyland                                                        7
10      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                       6
11