Northern California Nevada Cycling Association              NCNCA.org

 
2016
BAR/BAT Competition
  Men's BAR   Women's BAR   BAT by Category   Overall BAT
  BAT Scoring Data   BAR Scoring Data   BAR/BAT Competition Rules   Eligible Teams
  BAR/BAT Competition Events   BAR/BAT Competition Archives
  BAR/BAT Competition Activity Log   Return to NCNCA Home
 
BAR Scoring Data
Last updated 10/6/2016
results@ncnca.org


San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb 1/1/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                5
2      380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           4
3      294912   Zeke Mostov              BMC Development Team                           3
4      287349   Jason Brasel             I Am Racing - Escadrille Elite                 Not NCNCA
5       54726   Robert Doudell           SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 3
1      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           5
2      307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        4
3       56241   Kevin Vanderende         CA Technologies Racing                         3
4      392702   Stelios Mcdonald         SJBC                                           2
5      126770   Seth Mcdonough           Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       1
 
Elite 4
1      433279   Matthew  Traceycook      Bear Development Team                          11
2      401808   Tomas Mitre              Team Swift                                     10
3      358972   Jovanni Stefani                                                         9
4      440734   Michael Coughlan                                                        Not NCNCA
5      394732   Eric Edem                SJBC                                           7
6      381107   Zachary Proteau                                                         6
7      217427   David Miller             Stanford University                            5
8      417217   Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
9      423129   Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
10     393723   Adrian Luis                                                             2
11     351738   Will Wright                                                             1
 
Elite 5
1      494322   Travis Gerrity                                                          Not NCNCA
2      195884   Oliver Chan                                                             Not NCNCA
3      465982   Christopher  Goode       University of San Francisco                    C5
4      443238   Andras Nemeseri                                                         C5
5      385782   Arthur Kopatsy                                                          Not NCNCA
6      458603   Eli Smithmorton                                                         Not NCNCA
7           0   Tyler Zugar              Summit Bikes                                   Not NCNCA
8      460360   Joseph Adachi            SunPower Racing                                C5
9      494354   Anthony Busino                                                          Not NCNCA
10     486788   Vito Casciaro                                                           C5
11     302343   Max Linich                                                              C5
12     484477   Ilya Tutski                                                             C5
13     494329   Michael Barnes                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Junior
1      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
2      423197   Liam Sherlock                                                           6
3      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              5
4      387371   Tommy Perkins                                                           C5
5      394290   Cooper Downing                                                          3
6      493609   Cason Allen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C5
7           0   Nate Willson                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                         11
2      223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
3      230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                                   9
4      234863   Gregory Hillson          Bar Fly                                        8
5      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  7
6      303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
7      356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                           5
8      321676   Moritz Steiner           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
9      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           3
10     310646   Chris Furgiuele                                                         2
11     232508   David Mai                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      403715   Todd Markelz             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
2      352404   Philip Weiss             Bicycle.net Racing Team                        15
3      485031   Brian Padgett                                                           C5
4      448906   Shahram Moatazedi        Los Gatos                                      C5
5      473736   James Smith              Fusion Sport USA                               C5
6      458580   Jacob Gilchrist          Cadence Collection                             Not NCNCA
7      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           8
8      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    7
9      302451   Woosong Kim                                                             Not NCNCA
10     458567   Robert Wolf                                                             Not NCNCA
11     332906   Cesar Guillen                                                           4
12      75585   David Bruestle                                                          3
13     457694   Jaime Madrigal           CBRE Racing                                    C5
14     444778   Dan Pankratz             Los Gatos                                      C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
2      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
3       20105   Bill Laddish             Castro Valley Cycling Club                     11
4      206144   Murray Swanson           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
5       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
6       27283   Jay Parkhill             Team Roaring Mouse                             8
7      418333   Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  7
8      319966   John Schiefer                                                           6
9      195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
10     356162   Ryosei Kaneko            ol’ Republic / SERT                          4
11      26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
12     144259   P Burt                   Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
13      73052   Mark Anderson                                                           1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      494326   Yannick Drouet                                                          C5
2      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                           17
3      146163   John Riggs                                                              Not NCNCA
4      360332   Jeffrey Bell             CBRE Racing                                    13
5      311259   Brian Schmidt                                                           Not NCNCA
6      266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    10
7      458607   Jeremy Scott             Los Gatos                                      C5
8      263101   Yann Bertaud             CBRE Racing                                    C5
9      428500   Craig  Auzenne           CBRE Racing                                    7
10     392191   Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    6
11     412388   Thomas Huang                                                            Not NCNCA
12       2076   Glen Augustine           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    4
13      98788   Timothy Boucher                                                         3
14     357671   Neil Wright              SJBC                                           C5
15     260123   Jonathan Hunt            University of San Francisco                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         13
2      236580   Mark Edwards             Spokesman Bicycles                             11
3      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
4      412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    9
5       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
6      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  7
7      228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         6
8      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
9      362352   Laurence Hall                                                           4
10     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
11     235126   Greg Bollella            SunPower Racing                                2
12      45018   Joseph Allen             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      285990   Jim Forester             CBRE Racing                                    13
2      380803   Craig Tanner             CBRE Racing                                    11
3      358969   Joseph Stefani                                                          Not NCNCA
4      359835   David Ripp               CBRE Racing                                    9
5      361996   Ron Canada               CA Technologies Racing                         8
6      419084   Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    7
7      286647   Mark Horton                                                             C5
8      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
9      364695   Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                           4
10     494315   Jim Rowe                                                                C5
11     493413   Ron Meyer                                                               Not NCNCA
12     403025   Barry Perkins            JAKROO Racing Team                             C5
 
Master 65+
1       46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
2      378683   Frank Masterson          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
3      494408   Jeff White                                                              C5
4      196150   Lloyd Leighton           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
5      304168   Ted Trambley                                                            Not NCNCA
6      418883   Glenn Fetsch             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
7       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    2
8      251716   Richard Allen            Ironfly                                        1
 
Women 1/2
1      274696   Larissa Connors          Twenty 16                                      Not NCNCA
2      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees          5
3      311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
4      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees          3
5       45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                           2
6       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Women 3/4
1      458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                            20
2      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           C4
3      393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                           C4
4      459961   Darcy Asbe                                                              Not NCNCA
5           0   Alexander Brown                                                         Not NCNCA
6      240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   10
7      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                           C4
8      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           C4
9      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           C4
10     365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                             6
11     494424   Kathy Herzog                                                            Not NCNCA
12     487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           C4
13     479100   Bonnie Denoyer           Los Gatos                                      C4
14     255734   Carla Cosentino                                                         2
15     259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                          C4


Cal Aggie Criterium 1/30/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      237712   Samuel Bassetti          Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       20
2      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             17
3      253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      285713   Tommy Lucas              Echelon-Storck Development Team                9
8      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     C3
9      397835   Cole Davis                                                              7
10     423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              6
11     127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     5
12      83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     3
14     403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C3
15     274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club                                Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     17
3      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     15
4      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     13
5      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
6      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     9
8      420125   Conan Wen                Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   8
9      276148   Anthony Rodriguez        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
10     420107   Alexander Cabatic        Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           6
11     394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      5
12     420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            4
13     286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
14       6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     2
15     318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Elite 4
1      413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                     20
2      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           17
3      494379   Justin Demianew          Rio Strada Racing                              C5
4      440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   13
5      458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                               11
6      411253   Jose Ayon                Chico Masters Cycling Team                     10
7      395728   Leonard Schummer                                                        C5
8      416726   Samuel Price             Davis Bike Club                                Not NCNCA
9      407538   Gino Gabuyo                                                             Not NCNCA
10     468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                              6
11     313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     5
12     324534   Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club                                Not NCNCA
13     439636   Jonathan Jackson                                                        C5
14     458595   Jeroen Post              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     365501   Igor Dementiev           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     1
 
Elite 5
1      493217   Jared Loucks             Rio Strada Racing                              C5
2      494379   Justin Demianew          Rio Strada Racing                              C5
3      494708   Kyle Fraley              Team City Racing                               C5
4      496793   Aaron Shaw                                                              C5
5      494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         Not NCNCA
6      484871   Ryan Yust                Team Swift                                     C5
7      494331   Colin Ellsworth                                                         C5
8      496555   Mark Severy              Adventures Edge                                C5
9      468044   Johnray Fernandez                                                       Not NCNCA
10     475146   James Grady              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C5
11          0   Haley Vanstein                                                          Not NCNCA
12     495278   Eric Gillman                                                            Not NCNCA
13     485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C5
14     496702   Jiayi Cao                University of California-Davis                 C5
15     338232   Jesse Zarate                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-18
1      440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   20
2      416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   17
3      424729   Ian Dickson                                                             C5
4      393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   13
5      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   11
6      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              10
7      494331   Colin Ellsworth                                                         C5
8      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     8
9      395728   Leonard Schummer                                                        C5
10     496538   Cameron Hawk                                                            C5
11     422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                           5
12     484871   Ryan Yust                Team Swift                                     C5
13     338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
14     337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com          2
15     420125   Conan Wen                Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   1
 
Junior 9-12
1      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                               C5
2      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
3      419090   Lucas Dawson                                                            3
4      495783   Matthew Schnaider                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peete's Coffee                                 Not NCNCA
3       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             15
4       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
6      272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
7       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     9
8      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  8
9      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10     239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike                                    Not NCNCA
11     248052   Michael Claudio          Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      5
12     321408   Chris Evans              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
13     179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14     186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     Not NCNCA
15      35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                                 20
2      334330   Cory Hula                Team City Racing                               17
3      468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                              15
4      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    13
5      391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                                 10
7      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            9
8      459438   Nicholas Jordan          Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          8
9      399829   Greg Ampey               Team City Racing                               7
10     275120   Cameron Walker           Davis Bike Club                                Not NCNCA
11     296935   Mark Bryson              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     C5
12     458022   Ryken Grattet            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
13     368681   Brad Cox                                                                Not NCNCA
14     392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                2
15     130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      252152   Elizabeth Hernandez                                                     20
2      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              C3
3      181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            15
4      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3
5      458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                            C3
6      424919   Ayesha Mcgowan           Razzle Dazzle                                  Not NCNCA
7      422246   May Liu                  RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  9
8      310825   Aliya Traficante         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            8
9      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         C3
10     359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              C3
11     378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              C3
12     127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                              C3
13     439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               C3
14     393209   Eva Olin                 Team City Racing                               C3
15     362083   Nina Brandt              RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  1
 
Women 3
1      458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                            13
2      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  11
3      424919   Ayesha Mcgowan           Razzle Dazzle                                  Not NCNCA
4      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               9
5      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              8
6      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                              7
7      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         6
8      404164   Erin Sorani              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
9      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              4
10     458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                               3
11     418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              2
12     393209   Eva Olin                 Team City Racing                               1
 
Women 4
1      422238   Sawyer Taylor                                                           C5
2      458352   Loran Vilas              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     11
3      460990   Liz Hendrix              Rio Strada Racing                              10
4      460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              9
5      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               8
6      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              Not NCNCA
7      455528   Shelby Tramel            machines unbound                               Not NCNCA
8      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              5
9      495750   Sydney Lewis                                                            Not NCNCA
10     353954   Isabella Brunner                                                        3


Central Coast Road Series #1 - Seaside Bay View Circuit 1/30/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      196417   Scott Giles              ARTS                                           Not NCNCA
2      383915   Tom Salvesen                                                            8
3      309396   Stephan Hoffman          Clif Bar Racing                                Not NCNCA
4      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           6
5      420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
6      380700   Martin Szwarc            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
 
Elite 2/3
1      383915   Tom Salvesen                                                            11
2      420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
3      314892   Ford Murphy              BikeReg Elite Racing                           Not NCNCA
4      419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           C3
5      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           C3
6      243216   Antonio Tarumoto         Lost Dog Cycling                               Not NCNCA
7      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           5
8      380700   Martin Szwarc            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
9      273910   Josh Pizzica             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees          Not NCNCA
10     415478   Chris Levins             SJBC                                           C3
 
Elite 3/4
1      433279   Matthew  Traceycook      Bear Development Team                          C4
2      434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
3      472645   Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
4      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C4
5      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           C4
6      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            10
7      415478   Chris Levins             SJBC                                           9
8      353442   Zane Adamo               MBRT Don Chapin                                Not NCNCA
9      423613   Steven Thompson          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C4
10     419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           6
11     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           5
12     378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          SJBC                                           4
13          0   Ryan Macmillen           Bay Bikes                                      Not NCNCA
14     381107   Zachary Proteau                                                         C4
 
Elite 4
1      433279   Matthew  Traceycook      Bear Development Team                          20
2      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
4      287162   Chris Barentsen          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    13
5      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           11
6      321906   Ian Stowe                                                               10
7      432898   Levi Jago                                                               9
8      459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    8
9      358906   Nathaniel Futterman      SJBC                                           7
10     472645   Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           5
12     302451   Woosung Kim                                                             4
13     376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           3
14     391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           2
15     381107   Zachary Proteau                                                         1
 
Elite 5
1      495680   Nicolas Taylor                                                          C5
2      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            Audi                                           C5
3      496840   Rylan Loader             Cylcle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk       Not NCNCA
4      493627   Noah Lindenthal          M and M RC                                     C5
5           0   Micah Akin               NPS Cycling Club                               Not NCNCA
6           0   Jose Reynado             Family Cycling Center                          Not NCNCA
7      390298   Geoff Butz                                                              C5
 
Master 35+
1        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
2      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
3      273910   Josh Pizzica             Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees          Not NCNCA
4      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
5      473736   James Smith              Fusion Sport USA                               C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      196417   Scott Giles              ARTS                                           Not NCNCA
2      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
3      115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
4      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
5       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            6
6      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
7      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
8        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
9      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C4
2      155056   Micah Mozal                                                             5
3      459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C4
4      126711   David Porter             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
5      287162   Chris Barentsen          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1      473736   James Smith              Fusion Sport USA                               C5
2      482253   Devin Smiley             NPSCC                                          Not NCNCA
3      405436   Josh Benjamin                                                           C5
4      459938   Pablo Viramontes                                                        C5
5      494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
6      440491   Philip Barros            CBRE Racing                                    C5
 
Master 45+
1      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           7
2        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
3      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           5
4       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           4
5      392191   Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    C4
6      419330   Eduardo Martins          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           3
2       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           2
3        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      245328   Paris Loader             Bay Bikes                                      Not NCNCA
2      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           4
3      392191   Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    C4
4      119491   Steven Hatter                                                           C4
 
Master 45+ 5
1      477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                           C5
2      478317   Wayne Yurtin             SJBC                                           C5
3      419330   Eduardo Martins          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            3
2      219555   Mary Maroon              LGBBC                                          Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           2
2      255734   Carla Cosentino                                                         1
 
Women 4
1      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           7
2      393358   Christina Hashimoto                                                     C5
3      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           5
4      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           4
5      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           3
6      487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           2
7      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              1


Tuttle Creek Road Race 2/6/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      296754   Stefan Zavislan                                                         Not NCNCA
2      394110   Dakota Gracey                                                           Not NCNCA
3      295435   Jeff Stein               Hub Coffee Roasters                            3
4      251665   Gary Aanerud                                                            Not NCNCA
5      279256   Jose Mata                                                               Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4/5
1      422196   Peter Epsteen                                                           Not NCNCA
1      219210   Baxter Ross                                                             Not NCNCA
2      150235   Benjamin Logan           Eastside Velo                                  C5
2      219210   Baxter Ross                                                             Not NCNCA
3      422196   Peter Epsteen                                                           Not NCNCA
3      150235   Benjamin Logan           Eastside Velo                                  C5
4      411062   Hoffman Cortes                                                          Not NCNCA
4      411506   Timber Weiss             Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  6
5      465968   Josh Dorfman                                                            Not NCNCA
5      154147   Sky Hansen                                                              Not NCNCA
6      487047   Benjamin Belisle                                                        Not NCNCA
6      411062   Hoffman Cortes                                                          Not NCNCA
7      487047   Benjamin Belisle                                                        Not NCNCA
7      480931   Jonatan Jatombliansky                                                   Not NCNCA
8      480931   Jonatan Jatombliansky                                                   Not NCNCA
8      391594   Jim Klapthor                                                            Not NCNCA
9      391594   Jim Klapthor                                                            Not NCNCA
9      477434   Kevin Weiske             Reno Cycling Club                              C5
 
Junior 13-14
1      478592   Matthew Kei                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16
1      378822   Hunter Wilson                                                           Not NCNCA
2      404874   Lucio Rivas                                                             Not NCNCA
3      493886   Nathan Wilson                                                           Not NCNCA
4      481021   Nicholas Garibay                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Junior 17-18
1      459713   Ranferi Perea                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Junior 9-12
1      419056   Luke Swan                                                               Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-18
1      311534   Moriah Swan                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 35-44
1      374774   Attila Fruttus                                                          Not NCNCA
2      216205   Seth Davidson                                                           Not NCNCA
3      286418   Raymond Cook                                                            Not NCNCA
4      108868   Travis White                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1        2734   Richard Barron                                                          Not NCNCA
2       61353   Reed Moore                                                              Not NCNCA
3       51400   Mark Rich                                                               Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1      300978   Kristine (kacy) Wander                                                  Not NCNCA
2      332934   Sarah Swan                                                              Not NCNCA
3      494073   Ann Piersall                                                            C4
4       52539   Kate Curtiss                                                            Not NCNCA


Cherry Pie Criterium 2/7/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      286608   Eamon Franck             UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team                  20
2      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      294531   Tyler Williams           UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman                    15
4      381623   Owen Gillott             Echelon-Storck Development Team                13
5      494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6      353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            10
7      237586   Kevin Mullervy           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          Not NCNCA
8      192686   Blake Anton              Team Clif Bar Cycling                          Not NCNCA
9      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 7
10     248033   Jared Barrilleaux        CoreTechs Elite                                6
11     403731   Gavin Murray             Echelon-Storck Development Team                5
12     380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                                  4
13     309396   Stephan Hoffman          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          3
14     187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                2
15     307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     C3
 
Elite 3
1      397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            20
2      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3      355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     15
4      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     13
5      420125   Conan Wen                Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   11
6      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     9
8      384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   8
9      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      7
10     409389   Joe Singer               Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  6
11     320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                     5
12      93483   Raymond Rodriguez                                                       4
13     365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team              3
14     394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      2
15     389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Velo Wrench                               1
 
Elite 4
1      401808   Tomas Mitre              Team Swift                                     20
2      413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                     17
3      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           15
4      460867   Mark Morton                                                             13
5      407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                            11
6      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     10
7      287267   Anthony Odell            Team City Racing                               9
8      324534   Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
9      459947   Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           7
10          0   Unknown Rider                                                           Not NCNCA
11     460244   Kobi Gyetvan             Team Velo Wrench                               5
12     399828   Juan Ramirez                                                            Not NCNCA
13     439636   Jonathan Jackson                                                        C5
14     351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           2
15     458515   Luigi Petrone            SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 4/5
1      239729   Alexander Jackson        Inglis & Retrotec Cycles                       Not NCNCA
2      496850   Owen Oster                                                              C5
3       47813   Eric Downing             JAKROO                                         3
4      433709   Thomas  Kensok           Team Velo Wrench                               2
5      260123   Jonathan Hunt            University of San Francisco                    1
 
Elite 5
1      156835   Robert Barber                                                           C5
2      494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  C5
3       37367   Aran Watson              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
4      494708   Kyle Fraley              Team City Racing                               C5
5      496555   Mark Severy              Adventures Edge                                C5
6       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       Not NCNCA
7      495680   Nicolas Taylor                                                          C5
8      416639   Nicholas Keane                                                          C5
9      485632   Jean Padilla                                                            Not NCNCA
10     394268   Santiago Campos          SWIFT RACING                                   C5
11     360575   Prashanth Selvaraj                                                      C5
12     485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C5
13     493642   Andrew Yeager            Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C5
14          0   Andrew Perry                                                            Not NCNCA
15     494340   Colby Goodman                                                           C5
 
Junior 11-12
1      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                               C5
2      394290   Cooper Downing           JAKROO                                         3
3      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
4      495783   Matthew Schnaider        Tieni Duro                                     Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14 4/5
1      459105   Kaito Clarke             SJBC                                           C5
2      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                               C5
3      394290   Cooper Downing           JAKROO                                         10
4      459852   Andy Wang                SJBC                                           C5
5      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
6      494631   Hana Curphey             Team Swift                                     7
7      495779   Toby Bodden                                                             C5
8      396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                               C5
9      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     C5
10     379222   Elliot Frankel           Team Swift                                     C5
 
Junior 15-16 1/2/3
1      355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     3
2      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                     2
3      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     1
 
Junior 15-16 4/5
1      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   7
2      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              6
3      448606   Tommy Lacampagne         SJBC                                           C5
4      466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
5      496594   Travis Risley                                                           C5
 
Junior 17-18 4/5
1      401808   Tomas Mitre              Team Swift                                     20
2      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     17
3      460244   Kobi Gyetvan             Team Velo Wrench                               15
4      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           13
5      493642   Andrew Yeager            Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C5
6      439636   Jonathan Jackson                                                        C5
7      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           9
8      474244   Orion Pohl               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
9           0   Andrew Perry                                                            Not NCNCA
10     497173   Nathaniel  Warfield                                                     C5
11     495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             5
12     484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     C5
13     460839   Solano Dominguez                                                        C5
14     496850   Owen Oster                                                              C5
15          0   Steven Hendershott                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-16
1      458491   Catherine Melnarik       TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 4
2      476971   Renee Miller                                                            Not NCNCA
3      353954   Isabella Brunner                                                        2
4      424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Racing                               1
 
Junior Women 17-18
1      495676   Mariya Avtanska          SJBC                                           2
2      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           1
 
Junior Women 9-10
1      492936   Taleah Abolt                                                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2       54591   Michael Sayers           Craft Factory Cycling Team                     17
3      206844   Dustin Diede             Team Velo Wrench                               15
4      242560   Vincent Owens                                                           Not NCNCA
5      291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  10
7      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
8        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     402489   Josh Mcdonald            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     4
13      53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  3
14      25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
15      65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      457694   Jaime Madrigal           CBRE Racing                                    15
2       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       Not NCNCA
3      494326   Yannick Drouet                                                          C5
4      399828   Juan Ramirez                                                            Not NCNCA
5      211064   Mark Cook                CBRE Racing                                    9
6      263101   Yann Bertaud             CBRE Racing                                    C5
7      307898   Oscar Garcia                                                            7
8      221916   John Cunningham                                                         C5
9      260123   Jonathan Hunt            University of San Francisco                    5
10     272800   Peter Aughney            CBRE Racing                                    4
11     307140   Mike Munoz               Rio Strada Racing                              3
12     418575   Ray Abolt                                                               2
13          0   Rodolfo Hernansdez                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       54591   Michael Sayers           Craft Factory Cycling Team                     17
2       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                15
3        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
4      231913   Jason Schmidt                                                           11
5      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      10
6       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      9
7      364975   Lynden Mclaughlan                                                       Not NCNCA
8      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      7
9      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                6
10     334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      5
11     135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                4
12      83483   Gregg Roy                                                               Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                         8
2      192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           7
3       40039   Mark Caldwell            Truckee Bicycle Team                           6
4       25151   Thomas Morris            Hub Racing                                     5
5       46151   James Sullivan           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
6       45018   Joseph Allen             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    3
7      221460   Jess Raphael             3 Ft. - It's The Law                           2
8       13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                           1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            6
2      419364   Damien Anderson          Team City Racing                               5
3      198323   Jess Nierenberg                                                         4
4      365305   Blake Ridgway            Colavita Racing Inc.                           3
5       52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            15
2      399567   Lisa Cordova             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     13
3      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            11
4      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3
5      419190   Sarah Beard              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C3
6      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3
7      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         C3
8      203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO                                         6
9      291752   Ivy Wang                 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      Not NCNCA
10     424919   Ayesha Mcgowan           RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  Not NCNCA
11     458491   Catherine Melnarik       TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 C3
12     438201   Margaret Lonergan        RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      422246   May Liu                  RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  5
2      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              4
3      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                              3
4      362083   Nina Brandt              RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  2
5      255734   Carla Cosentino                                                         1
 
Women 4
1      422238   Sawyer Taylor            Team Swift                                     10
2      383010   Casey Myers              CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        9
3      458352   Loran Vilas              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
4      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               7
5      460729   Jill Huyette             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
6      460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              5
7      455528   Shelby Tramel                                                           Not NCNCA
8      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              3


Red Kite Omnium #1 - Winter Bump 2/7/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        20
2      366768   Raul Arias J.r.          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
3      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      394744   Travis Keeney            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                11
6      332984   Steven Tortorelli        Dolce Vita Freewheel                           10
7      383915   Tom Salvesen                                                            9
8      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
9       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
10     188033   Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                                 6
11      87090   Mark Manning             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
 
Elite 2/3
1      366768   Raul Arias J.r.          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            20
2      416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C3
3      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                15
4      309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   13
5      365780   Tony Wolf                CoreTechs Elite                                11
6      314892   Ford Murphy              BikeReg Elite Racing                           Not NCNCA
7      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              9
8      383915   Tom Salvesen                                                            8
9      365610   Sean Henderson           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  7
10     419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           C3
11     149868   Zach Hyland              SJBC                                           5
12     321676   Moritz Steiner           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
13     423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C3
14     168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cyclesport/Specialized                         Not NCNCA
15     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           C3
 
Elite 3/4
1      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      392667   Jim Whimpey              San Francisco Cycling Club                     17
3      392595   Aaron Casados            Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         15
4      434047   Adam Beltz               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           13
5      399334   Jack Rexer                                                              C4
6      331228   Justin Widlund           Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         10
7      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           C4
8      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
9      337774   Charlie Velez            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     7
10     420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            6
11     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           4
13     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           3
14     423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           2
15     290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     1
 
Elite 4
1      403715   Todd Markelz             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            20
2      361415   Michael Logan            A Bloc Racing                                  17
3      440626   Tim Mcbirney                                                            15
4      358906   Nathaniel Futterman      SJBC                                           13
5      423184   Andrew Weitz             Stanford University                            11
6      419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                                  10
7      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           9
8      391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    8
9      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          7
10     366718   Kevin Tharp              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     395354   Adam Messner             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   3
14     418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
15     382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Elite 5
1      484127   Derek Stedman            Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
2      494654   Scott Morin              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
3      494549   Yuri  Gonzaga            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     C5
4      428415   Sebastiaan Huber         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
5      386630   Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            C5
6      306215   Maoz Friedman            Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         C5
7      197305   Brian Mancini                                                           Not NCNCA
8      210620   Garrett Milner                                                          Not NCNCA
9      474144   Luke Jeater                                                             C5
10     414356   Philip Ginsberg          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
11     307585   Michael Ford             SJBC                                           C5
12     497284   Robert Bolen             Kovares                                        Not NCNCA
13     496554   Dante  Lobue                                                            C5
14     488682   Shane Mario Ruggieri     Los Gatos                                      C5
15     433701   Koushik Sampath          SJBC                                           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       76552   Peter Vaughan                                                           17
3      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                13
5      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7       50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            9
8       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  8
9      141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             7
10     195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     321676   Moritz Steiner           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12       1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   3
14     380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               2
15     270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      211521   Simon Hill               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                           20
2      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           17
3      160722   Christopher Monestier    Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
4      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   13
5      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               11
6       55276   Givargis Betoshana       Bell Real Estate Cycling                       10
7      168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cyclesport/Specialized                         Not NCNCA
8      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  8
9      334588   James Yuan               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
10     393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    C4
11     439551   Alex Poloziouk           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                C4
12     281233   Nicholas Hack            A Bloc Racing                                  4
13     384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
14     424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C4
15     406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1      494110   Andrew Conley                                                           C5
2      485948   Ken Shimojima            SunPower Racing                                C5
3      146163   John Riggs               CBRE Racing                                    Not NCNCA
4      493870   Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
5      458050   Niall Oregan             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
6      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C5
7      477987   Nicolas Kuehn            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
8      477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    C5
9      263101   Yann Bertaud             CBRE Racing                                    C5
10     410335   Kenneth Bourque          Off The Front                                  C5
11     258101   Alex Mcmanigill                                                         C5
12     494808   Christopher Lee          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
13     495100   Michael Zimmer                                                          C5
14     313256   Erik Wolfers             C510                                           C5
15     494915   Rodrigo Prudencio                                                       C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    15
4       55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY Cycling                                13
5      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   11
6       53501   Herman Johnson           Ciclistas del Valle                            10
7       46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                9
8      384955   Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    8
9       76552   Peter Vaughan                                                           7
10     136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                6
11      60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12      20105   Bill Laddish             Castro Valley Cycling Club                     4
13     319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           3
14     116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                                    Not NCNCA
15      17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       60715   Mark Pietrofesa          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
2       17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          17
3      413805   Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
4       50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         11
6      116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                                    Not NCNCA
7       55300   Dan Schaefer             ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              9
8      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       8
9      141499   Shon Grabbe              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
10     404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
11     196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                                    5
12     210427   Mark Dawson              Fusion Sport USA                               4
13     364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
14     174881   Ken Todd                 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
15     418333   Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
2      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                15
3      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           13
4      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
5       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    10
6       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                           9
7      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           8
8        4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
9      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
10     259109   Robert Swigart           R4R-Make A Wish                                5
11     362352   Laurence Hall                                                           4
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      297795   Michael Cochran                                                         20
2       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    17
3      458419   Cal Erdman               Team City Racing                               15
4      228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         13
5      368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    11
6      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  10
7      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    9
8      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                                  8
9       47828   Randy Armstrong          SJBC                                           7
10     285990   Jim Forester             CBRE Racing                                    6
11     294020   Jeff Tanforan            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
12      51515   Steven Davis             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  4
13     240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
14     380803   Craig Tanner             CBRE Racing                                    2
15     460018   Ben Swiggett             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      252152   Elizabeth Hernandez                                                     13
2      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            11
3      325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            10
4      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         9
5      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              C3
6      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              C3
7      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
8      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
9      181215   Tracy Lillig             CA Technologies Racing                         4
10     293725   Rikke Jeppesen           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
11     272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
 
Women 3/4
1      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           C4
3      458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                            15
4      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                           C4
6      487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4
7      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           C4
9      495264   Thialor Mize                                                            Not NCNCA
10     458894   Sandra Freeman           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         5
12      17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
14     438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
15     304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           1


Cantua Creek Road Race 2/13/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      494075   Wolfgang Brandl          Team Centric                                   Not NCNCA
2      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
3      346580   David Priest             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
4      366582   Jason Gandzjuk           Echelon-Storck Development                     Not NCNCA
5      394744   Travis Keeney            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
6      218099   Tyler Locke              centic bikes                                   Not NCNCA
7      251687   Kirk Nordgren            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
8      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           6
9      268389   John Echeveste           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
10     149868   Zach Hyland              SJBC                                           4
 
Elite 3
1      424733   Cameron Bond             Bicycle.net Racing Team                        Not NCNCA
2      167360   Jason Hannon             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3      260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                                15
4      168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      412743   Brad Butterfield                                                        11
6      356604   Jeff Stern               Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
7      337388   Robert Lozoya            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
8      269632   Terence Traughber Jr     POC + Ritte                                    Not NCNCA
9      360144   Nathan Greenwood         Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
10     307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        6
11     420107   Alexander Cabatic        Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           5
12     346596   David Baar               POC+Ritte                                      Not NCNCA
13     195534   David Keefe              SunPower Racing                                3
14     288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
15     130271   Sean Beck                Bell Real Estate Cycling                       1
 
Elite 4
1      459871   Brandon Baker            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
2      458657   Tim Mabray               Dayka-Hackett                                  17
3      376951   Austin Miller                                                           15
4      459290   Scott Skeen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    13
5      245074   David Silverander        Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
6      449086   Jacob Alderete           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
7      418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       9
8      467345   Danny Yadron             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
10     394732   Eric Edem                SJBC                                           6
11     395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
12     424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
13     355130   Jesse Gibbs              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     384216   Michael Landis           Amoroso's Racing Team                          2
15     419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 1
 
Elite 5
1      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C5
2      494708   Kyle Fraley              Team City Racing                               C5
3      487284   Vance Elmore                                                            Not NCNCA
4      423018   Joseph Junio             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C5
5      484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     C5
6      459851   Miguel Vargas            SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
7      459852   Andy Wang                SJBC                                           C5
8      448606   Tommy Lacampagne         SJBC                                           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
2      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           15
3       48303   Richard Picarelli        VBZ Cycling Team                               Not NCNCA
4      210637   Ben Albracht             ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing                 Not NCNCA
5      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
6      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
7      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
8      330060   Eric Henson              Craft Factory Cycling Team                     7
9      264830   Adam Hensley             VBZ Cycling Team                               Not NCNCA
10      26189   Michael Noel             VBZ Cycling Team                               Not NCNCA
11      41144   Richard Pego             Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
12     179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                                  Not NCNCA
13     333048   Benjamin Johnson         Dayka-Hackett                                  2
14     303646   Mark Statema             Emde Cycling                                   Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1      290791   Winston Asprec           CBRE Racing                                    4
2      397540   Aaron Tarango            Dayka-Hackett                                  3
3      357898   Chris Palmer             dons bikes                                     Not NCNCA
4      179826   Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      430721   Tim  Smith               Pinnacle Racing                                C5
2      410335   Kenneth Bourque          Off The Front                                  C5
3      471835   Cory Pasek                                                              C5
4      484494   Richard Gabel            Off The Front                                  C5
5      459938   Pablo Viramontes                                                        C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
2       57157   Craig Zimmerman          Bonk Breaker Cycling                           Not NCNCA
3      416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           15
4       20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    13
5      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           11
6      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           10
7      155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
8        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            7
10      35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
11     287426   Jaycee Cary              Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21                 Not NCNCA
12     109074   Paul Wren                Team Bonk Breaker                              Not NCNCA
13     367019   Jason Nearn              ACADEMY                                        3
14       9138   Bob Delp                 Benchmark Resources                            2
15     296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                           1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      303558   Scott Hayes              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
2      112690   David Osman              Polli Veloce                                   Not NCNCA
3      493606   Stephen Warkentin        Dayka-Hackett                                  C5
4      287300   William Mcbride          Polli Veloce                                   Not NCNCA
5      289836   Jorge Hernandez          Polli Veloce                                   Not NCNCA
6      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    9
8      107606   Mike Mccray              VBZ Cycling Team                               Not NCNCA
9      163191   John Meissner            OCR                                            Not NCNCA
10     419450   Oto Slavos               SunPower Racing                                6
11     286795   Rockie Stevens                                                          5
12     493870   Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
13     305342   Frank Kozak              Cutters                                        Not NCNCA
14     132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                                  2
15     477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    C5
 
Master 55+
1      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   20
2      107036   Quentin Sims             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           15
4      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      207726   William Pedler           Geo- Centurian/RAS                             Not NCNCA
6       50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                                   Not NCNCA
7       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   9
8      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  8
9      332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                                  7
10     271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           6
11     333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           5
12      83707   Craig Lindberg           ol’ Republic / SERT                          4
13       9335   Michael Deusebio         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    3
14      50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                2
15      60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      458894   Sandra Freeman           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
2      367211   Julia Gieschen           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
4      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
5      366661   Lacey Payne              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C3
6      297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                      2
7      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           C3
 
Women 35+
1      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           2
2      203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO                                         1
 
Women 4
1      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           10
2      422958   Jessica Baumgardner      Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           8
4      388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                                  7
5      489279   Jaime Schaffer           Off The Front                                  6
6      457947   Sarah Mata               Off The Front                                  5
7      198471   Holly Rohne                                                             Not NCNCA
8      457867   Janet Lucido             Off The Front                                  Not NCNCA
9      479027   Allison Ayers                                                           Not NCNCA
10     495169   Vickie Crews             Off The Front                                  1


Folsom Winter Criterium 2/13/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       17
3      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                15
4      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       13
5      424087   Sean  Allen              Dolce Vita Freewheel                           11
6      309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                10
7      272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             8
9      195652   Max Jenkins              UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team                  7
10     271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     269476   Michael Jasinski         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          5
12      57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     4
13     127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator                  Not NCNCA
14     380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               2
15     295596   Jonathan Barbus          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Elite 2/3
1      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      365780   Tony Wolf                CoreTechs Elite                                17
3      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      15
4      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      394492   Kyle Thielen             Echelon-Storck Development Team                11
6      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      353226   Alexander Newcomb        AMain Cycling Team                             9
8      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
9      248052   Michael Claudio          Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      7
10     314892   Ford Murphy              BikeReg Elite Racing                           Not NCNCA
11     260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                     4
13     401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              C3
14     366197   Josue Acosta                                                            C3
15     389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     1
 
Elite 3
1      318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      276148   Anthony Rodriguez        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3      458488   Timothy Bauer            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  15
4      420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            13
5      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
6      423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           10
7      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     9
8      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      8
9      286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
10     382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  6
11     247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     366197   Josue Acosta                                                            4
13     266583   Douglas Schaller         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
14     305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                            2
15     401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Elite 4
1      440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   20
2      494379   Justin Demianew          Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      413795   Jeff Scott               Hub Racing                                     15
4      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       13
5      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   11
6      413594   Adam Starr               Rio Strada Racing                              10
7      460867   Mark Morton                                                             9
8      439636   Jonathan Jackson                                                        C5
9      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   7
10     336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           6
11     275120   Cameron Walker           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                                 4
13     393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    3
14     458595   Jeroen Post              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   1
 
Elite 5
1      497517   Zane  Jensen                                                            C5
2      495680   Nicolas Taylor                                                          C5
3      251332   Stefen Creason                                                          C5
4      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C5
5      494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  C5
6      496538   Cameron Hawk                                                            C5
7      406825   Ben Moomey               CBRE Racing                                    C5
8      460855   Dan Stock                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
9      458005   Isaac Hong                                                              C5
10     495705   Seth Warfield            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     C5
11          0   Paul Salisbury                                                          Not NCNCA
12     494331   Colin Ellsworth                                                         C5
13     468044   Johnray Fernandez        University of California-Davis                 C5
14     494650   David Beauchamp          Team Velo Wrench                               C5
15     488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            20
2      239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      17
3      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       13
5       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     11
6       47091   David Albrecht           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     10
7      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8       34228   Kerry Stockwell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  8
9      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             7
10     389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     6
11     140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  5
12       4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13     282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
14     236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   2
15     274439   Rich Tabuso                                                             1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   C4
2      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     17
3      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     15
4       18867   Christopher Kemp         Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              11
6      391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                                 C4
8      420129   James Swift              Team Velo Wrench                               8
9      333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Freewheel                           7
10     420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                                 C4
11      53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                            5
12     195296   Robbie Robertson         Veri Good Cookies Racing                       4
13      79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                              3
14     317714   Ryan Carr                Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          C4
15     393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C5
2      460855   Dan Stock                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
3      429563   Mark Alvarez             Body Concepts                                  C5
4      478113   David Strong             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
5      484011   David Temblador          Rio Strada Racing                              C5
6      440491   Philip Barros            CBRE Racing                                    C5
7      494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
8       22484   Kc Mares                 Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
9      477434   Kevin Weiske             Reno Cycling Club                              C5
10     497646   Allie Abdulla                                                           Not NCNCA
11          0   Jerry Remides            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    Not NCNCA
12     494431   Brian Faulconer          Rio Strada Racing                              C5
13     491702   Michael Deen             Fun Sport                                      Not NCNCA
14     459288   Michael Eberhard                                                        Not NCNCA
15     305050   Jonathan Carlos          Victory Velo Racing                            C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      319704   Mark Foster              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  13
5       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                11
6       12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                9
8       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        8
9       23961   Bubba Melcher                                                           Not NCNCA
10     261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              6
11      26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
12       4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13     316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      3
14      34228   Kerry Stockwell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
15      76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            20
2      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            17
3      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            15
4      325664   Cristina Hughes          JAKROO                                         13
5      392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              C3
7      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            9
8      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3
9      325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            7
10     439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               C3
11      75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      5
12     383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
14     448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3
15     458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C3
 
Women 3
1      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  20
2      404164   Erin Sorani              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              15
4      400990   Nitzel Hagan             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          13
5      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  11
6           0   Liz Otto Hamel           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator                   Not NCNCA
7      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
8      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               7
10     387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                               4
13     420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                      3
14     458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
15     354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      15
2      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                                  13
3      400990   Nitzel Hagan             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
4      422246   May Liu                  RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  10
5      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                              9
6      107768   Laurie Furman            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
7      293725   Rikke Jeppesen           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
8      266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                      6
9      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              5
10     239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
11     420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                      3
12     242557   Joan Case                CBRE Racing                                    2
13     290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1      460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      458642   Stefanie Mick                                                           Not NCNCA
3      458352   Loran Vilas              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     15
4      429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    Bell Real Estate Cycling                       13
5      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              11
6      344090   Jocelyn Vides            Reno Wheelmen                                  Not NCNCA
7      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              9
8      424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          7
10     459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         6
11     458827   Amy Chatowsky            Reno Wheelmen                                  5
12     353374   Jennifer Ivey            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                               3
14     364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     393225   Lilli Safley             Ciclistas del Valle                            1


Copper Town Square Circuit Race 2/14/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      230865   Neilson Powless          UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman                    C-1
2      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        17
3      309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                15
4      494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       11
6      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
9      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   7
10     188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                6
11     394404   Darin Morgan             CoreTechs Elite                                5
12     187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                4
13     246669   Gregory White                                                           Not NCNCA
14     188033   Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                                 2
15     271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Elite 2
1      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                17
3      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4      365780   Tony Wolf                CoreTechs Elite                                13
5       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             11
6      248052   Michael Claudio          Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      10
7      274292   Ken Hill                                                                9
8      207547   Michael Cordova          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
9      394492   Kyle Thielen             Echelon-Storck Development Team                7
10     394589   Shawn Remy               Michael David Winery Cycling Team              6
11          0   Matthew Abdelah                                                         Not NCNCA
12     379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  4
13     314892   Ford Murphy              BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Not NCNCA
14     315958   Marc Marino              LOW//Factory Racing                            2
15     366124   Stephen Cabebe           CoreTechs Elite                                1
 
Elite 3
1      318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC                              15
4      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      420125   Conan Wen                Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   11
6      178595   Benjamin Dodge                                                          10
7      377646   Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      112253   Mark Fiori               Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      8
9      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     6
11     288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       5
12     290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     4
13     236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   3
14     276148   Anthony Rodriguez        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     289147   Ben Egger                A Bloc Racing                                  1
 
Elite 3/4
1      440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C4
2      392595   Aaron Casados            Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         17
3      365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC                              15
4      418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4
5      377646   Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       SJBC                                           10
7      466775   John Brosinski           Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         C4
8      417217   Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
9      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   7
10     458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     331228   Justin Widlund           Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         5
12     297140   Paul Berger              Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         4
13     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              3
14     374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                              2
 
Elite 4
1      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           17
2      413594   Adam Starr               Rio Strada Racing                              15
3      393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   13
4      384335   Stuart Collett           CBRE Racing                                    11
5      417217   Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
6      361496   Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC                              9
7      458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                               8
8      419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                                  7
9      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
10     418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       5
11     403410   Spencer Fields           Placerville Bike Shop Racing                   4
12     423129   Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
13     422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              2
14     220240   Jeff Sawyer              Victory Velo Racing                            1
 
Elite 5
1      494549   Yuri  Gonzaga            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     C5
2      474144   Luke Jeater                                                             C5
3           0   Florian Mehring          Team Fremont / FFBC                            Not NCNCA
4      485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C5
5      306215   Maoz Friedman            Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         C5
6      494654   Scott Morin              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
7      458005   Isaac Hong                                                              C5
8      444054   Alexander Abaya          Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
9      454186   Shad Smith               Revs Road Race                                 C5
10     157286   Gregory Mcculloch        Topsport                                       C5
11     404572   Jonathan Clough                                                         C5
12     460855   Dan Stock                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
13     264773   Daniel Hoeppner          A Bloc Racing                                  C5
14          0   Michael Deen             Fun Sport                                      Not NCNCA
15     494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race                                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       20
2      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   17
3      248052   Michael Claudio          Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      15
4       40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            11
6       61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             8
9      177518   Nabil Samaan                                                            7
10     281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
11     396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           5
12     287745   John Costanza            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       4
13          0   Jeff Edwards                                                            Not NCNCA
14     236024   Russell White                                                           2
15     188033   Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                                 1
 
Master 35+ 3
1       91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     17
3      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC                              15
4      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                                 13
5      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      11
6      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     10
7      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           9
8      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       8
9      178595   Benjamin Dodge                                                          7
10     236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   6
11     364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                5
12     185026   Philip Vrieling          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
13     239889   Timothy Zsoka            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  Not NCNCA
14     305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling T                 Not NCNCA
15     323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      332120   James Yi                 Revs Road Race                                 20
2      392565   Brian Gokey              JAKROO                                         17
3      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                                 15
4      395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                            13
5      378901   Bahati Worley            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                            10
7      333220   John Kekuewa             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      371828   Neil Rapmund             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                8
9      286831   Bradley Eastham                                                         7
10     433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            6
11     220240   Jeff Sawyer              Victory Velo Racing                            5
12     361335   Albert Coble             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
13     366161   Darren Rojo              Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   3
14     392707   Patrick Norville         Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
15     302616   Chris Dufour             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                                15
4       46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                11
6       53501   Herman Johnson           Ciclistas del Valle                            10
7       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      9
8      204018   Sean Smith               Cycles Fanatic                                 Not NCNCA
9       40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     177518   Nabil Samaan                                                            6
11     319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           5
12      46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                                4
13     300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
14     360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           2
15     112253   Mark Fiori               Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      392707   Patrick Norville         Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  20
2      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    17
3      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                                 15
4      351318   Prashant Singh           Team Fremont FFBC                              Not NCNCA
5      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               11
6      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    10
7      395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                            9
8       76203   Renzo Bernales           Team City Racing                               8
9      460024   Mark Bachman                                                            7
10     310846   Mark Dames               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          6
11     395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                            5
12     433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            4
13     392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
14     458022   Ryken Grattet            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     330800   Kevin Keady              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      1
 
Master 55+
1      126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                                20
2      256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           17
3      158107   Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
4       46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                                13
5      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           11
6       51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC                              10
7      485948   Ken Shimojima            SunPower Racing                                C5
8       75977   Chris Mercer             Team Roseville Cyclery                         8
9       13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                           7
10     228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         6
11     297795   Michael Cochran                                                         5
12     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     136971   Garry Birch              Team Fremont/FFBC                              3
14     192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           2
15     196757   John Zunino              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Women 1/2
1      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            5
2      399567   Lisa Cordova             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     4
3      293725   Rikke Jeppesen           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
4      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
5      107768   Laurie Furman            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3
1      387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
2      366661   Lacey Payne              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
3      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 4
1      487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       13
2      494677   Nicole  Mather           SJBC                                           11
3      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
4      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              9
5      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               8
6      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    7
7      392921   Juliette Torres          Form+Data p/b Modesto Subaru                   6
8      392395   Jennie Stark             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
9      457565   Katie Truong             Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
10     458786   Barbara  Toribio         Rio Strada Racing                              3
11     393225   Lilli Safley             Ciclistas del Valle                            2
12     364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                              1


Pine Flat Road Race 2/14/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      309356   Ryan Moore               Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       9
2      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
3      346580   David Priest             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
4      257848   Timothy Lang             LOW//Factory Racing                            6
5      242560   Vincent Owens            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          5
6      268389   John Echeveste           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
7      331304   Ryan Brooks              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              3
8      394744   Travis Keeney            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
9      258955   Sydney Newsom            Dayka Hackett                                  Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1      356604   Jeff Stern               Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
2      397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            17
3      307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        15
4      303983   Daniel Cobley            La Grange                                      Not NCNCA
5      412743   Brad Butterfield                                                        11
6      289894   Sean Yeager                                                             Not NCNCA
7      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           9
8      358882   Joseph Dean                                                             Not NCNCA
9      287102   Derek Unland             SRAM Factory                                   Not NCNCA
10     232311   Ryan Ung                 Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing         Not NCNCA
11     257236   Eric Bruins              Big Orange Cycling                             Not NCNCA
12     167360   Jason Hannon             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
13     269632   Terence Traughber Jr     POC + Ritte                                    Not NCNCA
14     337388   Robert Lozoya            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
15     434630   Mark Rotondi                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1      459871   Brandon Baker            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
2      422537   Brian O'connor           OTR Racing                                     Not NCNCA
3      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       15
4      428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                                  13
5      472645   Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
7      245074   David Silverander        Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
8      467345   Danny Yadron             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      219210   Baxter Ross              Bike Improve                                   Not NCNCA
10     303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                             6
11     419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
12     370049   Mark Farias              TeamHeizerCycling                              Not NCNCA
13     355130   Jesse Gibbs              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
 
Elite 5
1      423018   Joseph Junio             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C5
2      424715   J Evans                  Stanford                                       Not NCNCA
3      497652   Troy Kellenberger        Fulton Racing                                  Not NCNCA
4      494927   Christian Mundloch                                                      C5
 
Master 35+
1      298685   Kevin Rooney             Rapha Cycling Club                             Not NCNCA
2      201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
3      365610   Sean Henderson           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  11
4      200063   Matthew Wikstrom         Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing         Not NCNCA
5      303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         9
6      223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
7      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  7
8      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                         6
9      193522   Jason Siegle             Santa Monica Helen's BMW                       Not NCNCA
10      30525   Jeremiah Root                                                           4
11     179851   Jon Stewart              Dayka-Hackett                                  Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1      352404   Philip Weiss             Bicycle.net Racing Team                        8
2      411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
3      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    6
4      393104   Timothy Stuart                                                          5
5      335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
6      332906   Cesar Guillen                                                           3
7      376137   Thomas Higgins           Dayka-Hackett                                  Not NCNCA
8      179826   Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      485031   Brian Padgett                                                           C5
2      410335   Kenneth Bourque          Off The Front                                  C5
 
Master 45+
1      287426   Jaycee Cary              Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21                 Not NCNCA
2      169555   Andrew Robertson         Dayka-Hackett                                  4
3       40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                                  3
4       94207   James Pappe              SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6                        Not NCNCA
5      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            ol’ Republic / SERT                          1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      154147   Sky Hansen               VRC Giant                                      Not NCNCA
2      380049   George Tomasich          Canyon Velo                                    Not NCNCA
3      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                            7
4       50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                                   Not NCNCA
5      286795   Rockie Stevens                                                          5
6      266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    4
7      332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                                  3
8       66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    2
9       45436   John Hawkins             Christian Cycling/ ChristianCycling-Hammer NutritionNot NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1       80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
2      107036   Quentin Sims             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3      341568   Owen Thomas              Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
4      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         8
5       71802   Jon Ornstil              CA Technologies Racing                         7
6       49691   Mark Fennell             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
7       66841   Jack Wenzel              Body Concepts                                  5
8       65413   Craig Larsen                                                            4
9      359835   David Ripp               CBRE Racing                                    3
10     274990   Anthony Damico                                                          C5
11      83707   Craig Lindberg           ol’ Republic / SERT                          1
 
Women 1/2
1       80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Women 3
1      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 35+
1       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1      493599   Brooke Danaher           Dayka-Hackett                                  3
2      458805   Lindsay Barlow           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
3      481163   Jessica Parteno                                                         1


Dinuba Criterium 2/15/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                11
2      365780   Tony Wolf                CoreTechs Elite                                10
3      331304   Ryan Brooks              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              9
4      268389   John Echeveste           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
5       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
6      309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                6
7      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
8      368437   Tyler Pearce             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              4
9      281420   Greg Tripoli             Sempre Avanti Masters Racing                   3
10     188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                2
 
Elite 3
1      420107   Alexander Cabatic        Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           9
2      356604   Jeff Stern               Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3       48271   David Baumgardner        Global CTI Cycling Team                        Not NCNCA
4      304879   Christopher Pimentel     Fulton Racing                                  6
5      177631   Kirk Smith               Dayka-Hackett                                  Not NCNCA
6      337388   Robert Lozoya            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
7      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Dayka-Hackett                                  3
8       60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                                  2
9      347738   Carl Crawford            VBZ Cycling Team                               Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4/5
1      459871   Brandon Baker            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
2      428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                                  17
3      494708   Kyle Fraley              Team City Racing                               C5
4      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
5      458085   Zachary Moon             SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                      11
6      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Dayka-Hackett                                  10
7      300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 9
8      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
9      493606   Stephen Warkentin        Dayka-Hackett                                  C5
10     303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Global CTI Cycling Team                        Not NCNCA
11     357898   Chris Palmer             dons bikes                                     Not NCNCA
12     384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                                  4
13     471835   Cory Pasek                                                              C5
14     424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
15     397002   John Achey               XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CANot NCNCA
 
Junior 10-12
1      497529   Aiden Middleton          Echelon                                        Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-15
1      497660   Gabriel Sigala           I CAN                                          Not NCNCA
2      466174   Gordon Smith             ACADEMY                                        C5
3      448606   Tommy Lacampagne         SJBC                                           C5
4      459852   Andy Wang                SJBC                                           C5
5      389818   Chase Nearn              ACADEMY                                        C5
6      495718   Emiliano Carbajal        Echelon Santa Barbara                          Not NCNCA
7      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        C5
 
Junior 16-18
1      424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
2      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
3      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
4      300099   Jacob Drummond           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
5      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
6      494375   Martin Escamilla         iCAN Junior Cycling Team                       C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                2
2      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Dayka-Hackett                                  1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      493606   Stephen Warkentin        Dayka-Hackett                                  C5
2      430721   Tim  Smith               Pinnacle Racing                                C5
3      357898   Chris Palmer             dons bikes                                     Not NCNCA
4      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               13
5      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Dayka-Hackett                                  11
6      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                                  10
7       24281   Jason Middleton          Echelon SB                                     Not NCNCA
8      467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    8
9      471835   Cory Pasek                                                              C5
10          0   Alex Marhnez                                                            Not NCNCA
11      62873   Val Encomio              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
12     489167   Joost  Teunissen                                                        C5
13     392720   Steven Mueller           Off The Front                                  C5
14     484494   Richard Gabel            Off The Front                                  C5
15     388340   David Veneski            Off The Front                                  1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      367019   Jason Nearn              ACADEMY                                        8
2      218823   Guy Van Natta            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
3      281420   Greg Tripoli             Sempre Avanti Masters Racing                   6
4       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
5        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
6       48271   David Baumgardner        Sempre Avanti Cycling                          Not NCNCA
7       60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                                  2
8      223842   George Fuentes           Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1      399567   Lisa Cordova             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     2
2      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           C3


Snelling Road Race 2/20/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      256955   Evan Huffman             UCI CT/WPT: Rally Cycling                      20
2      230865   Neilson Powless          UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman                    17
3      286608   Eamon Franck             UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team                  15
4      497519   Will Routley             RALLY CYCLING                                  Not NCNCA
5      237816   Justin Pfaff             Stradalli Wizard                               Not NCNCA
6      296605   Michael Hernandez        CCB Racing                                     Not NCNCA
7      393989   Robert Chrisman          Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       9
8      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        8
9      394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees          Not NCNCA
10     192584   Shane Kline              RALLY CYCLING                                  Not NCNCA
11     136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                5
12     267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees          Not NCNCA
13     219434   Justin Mauch             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       Not NCNCA
14     303589   Jacob Albrecht           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       2
15     225765   David Williams           Astellas Cycling Team                          Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1      416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   20
2      458488   Timothy Bauer            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  17
3      428477   Tofor Lewis              Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team                 15
4      384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   13
5      422365   Thomas Lane              SunPower Racing                                11
6      329264   Connor Ellison           Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com          10
7      318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      387258   Erik Vangsnes            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
9      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   7
10     366197   Josue Acosta                                                            6
11     333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                                 5
12     258231   Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                                4
13     377646   Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           2
15     420129   James Swift              Team Velo Wrench                               1
 
Elite 4
1      418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       20
2      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                17
3      251332   Stefen Creason                                                          15
4      434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      101309   Ryan Stroup              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   10
7      438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                9
8      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     8
9      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          7
10     376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                6
11     391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    5
12     331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   4
13     423129   Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                                  2
15     477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           1
 
Elite 5
1      494549   Yuri  Gonzaga            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     C5
2      496555   Mark Severy              Adventures Edge                                C5
3      428415   Sebastiaan Huber         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
4      401800   Patrick Miller                                                          C5
5      460855   Dan Stock                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
6      494575   Oscar Lopez                                                             Not NCNCA
7      360575   Prashanth Selvaraj                                                      C5
8      488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            C5
9      460360   Joseph Adachi            SunPower Racing                                C5
10     429563   Mark Alvarez             Body Concepts                                  C5
11     494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                C5
12     494445   Aditya Deorha            SJBC                                           C5
13          0   Michael Deen             Fun sport bikes cycling team                   Not NCNCA
14     494916   Jeffrey Axelrod                                                         C5
 
Junior 13-14
1      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     C5
2      458621   Jude Vanni               Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com          11
3      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        C5
4      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
5      440333   Adrian Rosero            Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C5
6      394290   Cooper Downing           JAKROO                                         7
7      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                               C5
8      389818   Chase Nearn              ACADEMY                                        C5
9      396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                               C5
10     495779   Toby Bodden                                                             C5
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 20
2      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 17
3      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           15
4      458005   Isaac Hong               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   13
5      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           11
6      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             10
7      493642   Andrew Yeager            Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C5
8      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
9      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              7
10     497207   Andrew Perry             SJBC                                           C5
11     484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     C5
12     496619   Matthew Cho              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
13     458620   Gaven Vanni              Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com          3
14     466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
15     434751   Stetten  Fessler                                                        1
 
Junior Women 13-14
1      494753   Kylie Alfaro             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
2      494515   Grace Cunningham         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
3      353954   Isabella Brunner                                                        3
 
Junior Women 15-16
1      317172   Lauren Wolfe                                                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     20
2      221231   Patrick Stanko           Team STAND                                     Not NCNCA
3       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             13
5       47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             11
6      239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      10
7      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
9      365610   Sean Henderson           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  7
10     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           6
11       1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     268577   Jason Snovel             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  4
13     380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               3
14     332082   Gregory Spanier          Team STAND/City Cycle                          2
15     403715   Todd Markelz             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      439551   Alex Poloziouk           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                20
2       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       17
3      162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    15
4      424241   Paul  Hainsworth         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    13
5      457694   Jaime Madrigal           CBRE Racing                                    11
6       66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    10
7      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                                 9
8      393391   Mathew Miller            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      378901   Bahati Worley            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     395183   Jeff Brooks              Victory Velo Racing                            6
11     367266   Jacob Jordan                                                            5
12     420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                                 4
13     276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            3
14     460018   Ben Swiggett             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    2
15      56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                                  1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      498161   Michiel Schaap                                                          Not NCNCA
2      495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race                                 C5
3      485031   Brian Padgett                                                           C5
4      422666   Maico Campilongo         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C5
5      493870   Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
6      454186   Shad Smith               Revs Road Race                                 C5
7      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race                                 C5
8      258101   Alex Mcmanigill                                                         C5
9      460845   Robert Shirley           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
10     494238   William Stubbs                                                          C5
11     440491   Philip Barros            CBRE Racing                                    C5
12     494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
13     459037   Michael Baumgartner      SLiC Cycling                                   Not NCNCA
14     393841   Eric Chao                VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C5
15     410335   Kenneth Bourque          Off The Front                                  C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       15612   Steve Heaton             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          20
2       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3       34228   Kerry Stockwell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  15
4      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          11
6      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                10
7      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                9
8      178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    8
9       18867   Christopher Kemp         Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   6
11     282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12      15729   Carl Hekkert             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    4
13     141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
14     261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    20
2      264154   Marty Panos              CA Technologies Racing                         17
3      133408   Geoff Black              Rio Strada Racing                              15
4      240114   Jonathan Orban                                                          13
5      331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          11
6      285459   Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                         10
7      304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                         9
8      130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
9      347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                         7
10     425273   Neil Leary               CBRE Racing                                    6
11      35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    5
12     195521   Serge Plasschaert        ChristianCycling                               4
13     404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                2
15     216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 55+
1       47073   Warren Jackson           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  20
2       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    17
3       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   15
4      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           13
5      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           10
7      256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           9
8      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                           7
10     458419   Cal Erdman               Team City Racing                               6
11     200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
13     269340   Robert Orcutt                                                           3
14     192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           2
15     297795   Michael Cochran                                                         1
 
Women 1/2
1      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            20
2      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
2      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          17
2      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         17
5      272063   Lindsay Myers                                                           11
6      291752   Ivy Wang                 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      423768   Libby Painter            Holliday Rock p/b Zoca                         Not NCNCA
8      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      310825   Aliya Traficante         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            7
10     392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            6
11     303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     105201   Jane Despas                                                             4
13     269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
14     335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Trek                               Not NCNCA
15     228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            1
 
Women 3
1      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  17
3      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          15
4      404164   Erin Sorani              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    11
6      367211   Julia Gieschen           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
7      424919   Ayesha Mcgowan           RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  Not NCNCA
8      235317   Emily Mcdonald           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      403870   Megan Sands              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           6
11     387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              3
14      17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
15     402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 1
 
Women 4
1      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           20
2      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               17
3      487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       15
4           0   Alex Brown               JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel         Not NCNCA
5      383010   Casey Myers              CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        11
6      458805   Lindsay Barlow           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      470158   Brigid Hedlund           Red Peloton                                    9
8      418962   Emily Watts              Specialized Muscle Milk                        Not NCNCA
9      460729   Jill Huyette             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
10     388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                                  6
11     393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     481163   Jessica Parteno                                                         4
13     487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           3
14     406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           2
15     459250   Genevieve Thomas         SheSpoke Racing                                1


UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza Road Race 2/20/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1           0   Cameron Brostein                                                        Not NCNCA
2      233607   Sam Cerruti                                                             Not NCNCA
3      383915   Tom Salvesen                                                            10
4      321260   Connor Ryan                                                             Not NCNCA
5      309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       8
5      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  8
6           0   Joh Len                                                                 Not NCNCA
7       65915   Lewis Peterson                                                          Not NCNCA
8       20105   Bill Laddish             Castro Valley Cycling Club                     5
9      236580   Mark Edwards             Spokesman Bicycles                             4
10     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           C3
11      20326   James Langley            Spokesman Bicycles                             2
 
Elite 4/5
1      433279   Matthew  Traceycook                                                     20
2      440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3           0   Ben Demaree                                                             Not NCNCA
4      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
6      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           10
8           0   Alexandra Droche                                                        Not NCNCA
9      481875   Juan Duarte                                                             7
10          0   Kirk Scheibelhut                                                        Not NCNCA
11     496555   Mark Severy              Adventures Edge                                C5
13     456989   Kenneth Tsuda            Audi                                           C5
14     481758   Charles Herndon                                                         Not NCNCA
15     424068   David Gardea                                                            Not NCNCA
16     415133   John Ospina                                                             Not NCNCA
18     458607   Jeremy Scott             Los Gatos                                      C5
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1      479100   Bonnie Denoyer           Los Gatos                                      C4


Original Merced Criterium 2/21/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      132539   Brad Huff                RALLY CYCLING                                  Not NCNCA
3      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       15
4      306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       13
5      296605   Michael Hernandez        CCB Racing                                     Not NCNCA
6      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             10
7      220775   Tom Soladay              RALLY CYCLING                                  Not NCNCA
8      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
9      248033   Jared Barrilleaux        CoreTechs Elite                                7
10     343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees          Not NCNCA
11     153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     332190   Chris Harland-dunaway    Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       Not NCNCA
13     263998   Reese Levine             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     280764   Timothy Rugg             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       2
15     497519   Will Routley             RALLY CYCLING                                  Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1      420107   Alexander Cabatic        Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           9
2      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           8
3      304879   Christopher Pimentel     Fulton Racing                                  7
4       41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
5       55276   Givargis Betoshana       Bell Real Estate Cycling                       5
6      333048   Benjamin Johnson         Dayka-Hackett                                  4
7      330060   Eric Henson              Craft Factory Cycling Team                     3
8      286787   Darron Sturgeon          Reno Wheelmen                                  2
9      272063   Lindsay Myers                                                           1
 
Elite 4
1      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       20
2      399828   Juan Ramirez                                                            Not NCNCA
3      303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Fulton Racing                                  15
4      384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                                  13
5      457635   Jungho Kim               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      480424   Christopher  Midkiff     Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       10
7      428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                                  9
8      467328   Anthony Vicencio         XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA8
9      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
10     466775   John Brosinski           Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         6
11     413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
12     420058   Robert Cortes            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
13     355130   Jesse Gibbs              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
15     132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                                  1
 
Elite 5
1      494575   Oscar Lopez                                                             Not NCNCA
2      359716   Cody Schwartz                                                           C5
3      496555   Mark Severy              Adventures Edge                                C5
4      157286   Gregory Mcculloch        Topsport                                       C5
5      488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            C5
6      497902   Connor Wright                                                           C5
7      368297   Evan Hudelson            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
8      494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       C5
9      430384   Adolph Estrada                                                          C5
10          0   Beto Aguilar                                                            Not NCNCA
11     460052   Juan  Montoya                                                           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      333470   Donald Pattalock         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                17
2       48271   David Baumgardner        Sempre Avanti Masters Racing                   Not NCNCA
3      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                13
4      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     11
5      155869   John Olsen               Art's Cyclery/Schnur                           Not NCNCA
6      281420   Greg Tripoli             Sempre Avanti Masters Racing                   9
7      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
8       50565   Ed Moon                  CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        7
9      274625   David Lemons             Sempre Avanti Masters Racing                   6
10     286787   Darron Sturgeon          Reno Wheelmen                                  5
11     330060   Eric Henson              Craft Factory Cycling Team                     4
12      41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
13     411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                                  15
2      355130   Jesse Gibbs              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
3      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    11
4      399828   Juan Ramirez                                                            Not NCNCA
5      157286   Gregory Mcculloch        Topsport                                       C5
6      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               8
7      275120   Cameron Walker           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
8      467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
9      419385   David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                                  5
10     413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
11      62873   Val Encomio              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
12     300211   Lance Burger             Fulton Racing                                  2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       48271   David Baumgardner        Sempre Avanti Masters Racing                   Not NCNCA
2       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          11
3       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                10
4        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
5       50565   Ed Moon                  CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        8
6      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                7
7      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
8      366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 5
9      411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
10     281420   Greg Tripoli             Sempre Avanti Masters Racing                   3
11      33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      5
2           0   Ruste Parker                                                            Not NCNCA
3      392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
4      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
5      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
 
Women 4
1      388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                                  2
2      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1


UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza Criterium 2/21/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      233607   Sam Cerruti                                                             Not NCNCA
2      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           15
3      456576   Samuel Boardman                                                         Not NCNCA
5           0   Laurens Ten Dam                                                         Not NCNCA
6      397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            C3
7      149868   Zach Hyland              SJBC                                           8
8        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
9           0   Leon Gledhill            Specialized Muscle Milk                        Not NCNCA
10     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           C3
11     420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            4
13     419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           C3
14     270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                           C3
 
Elite 3/4
1      397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            20
2      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           C4
4      353442   Zane Adamo               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            13
5      419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           11
6      423613   Steven Thompson          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C4
7      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           9
8      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           C4
9           0   Justin Poulsen                                                          Not NCNCA
10     418177   Eric Bryan               Flight School - La Grange U21                  6
11     459947   Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           C4
12     459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           C4
13     254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
14     376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                C4
15     351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           C4
 
Elite 4/5
1      481941   Peter Aster                                                             Not NCNCA
2           0   Eric Shiller                                                            Not NCNCA
3      422362   Alexander Deroche                                                       Not NCNCA
4      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           13
5      376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                11
5      487368   Noah Price                                                              Not NCNCA
6      407736   Raymond Lee                                                             10
7      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           9
8      481875   Juan Duarte                                                             8
9      496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C5
10     416639   Nicholas Keane                                                          C5
11     489166   Colin Patterson          California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo         C5
12     351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           4
13     459947   Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           3
14     455954   Adam  Evard                                                             2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
2      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
3       65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
0           0   Unknown Rider                                                           Not NCNCA
1      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           C4
2      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
3      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                           1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            7
2      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Los Gatos                                      6
3      422246   May Liu                  RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  5
4      297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                      4
5      496675   Maddy Ward                                                              Not NCNCA
6      494677   Nicole  Mather           SJBC                                           C4
7      364829   Amy Benner                                                              Not NCNCA


Central Coast Road Series #2 - Seaside Bay View Circuit 2/28/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                20
2      307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
3      432655   Darius Satongar          SunPower Racing                                15
4      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           13
5      321260   Connor Ryan              BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc                        Not NCNCA
6      288297   Kyle Iufer               SunPower Racing                                10
7      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                C3
8      125065   William Ho               SunPower Racing                                8
9      305079   Jacob Gerhardt           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          Not NCNCA
10     459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                                6
11     260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                                5
12     295596   Jonathan Barbus          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
13     157044   Alton Dunnigan                                                          3
14     235761   Brandon Borth            Team Clif Bar                                  Not NCNCA
 
Elite 2/3
1      420107   Alexander Cabatic        Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           C3
2      459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                                17
3      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           15
4      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C3
5      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                C3
6      419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           C3
7      321260   Connor Ryan              BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc                        Not NCNCA
8      260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                                8
9      300157   Joshua Webb              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           C3
10     195534   David Keefe              SunPower Racing                                C3
11     394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                C3
12     219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Los Gatos                                      C1
13     394158   Lucas Anderson                                                          Not NCNCA
14      41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  2
15     258231   Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                                C3
 
Elite 3/4
1      419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           20
2      399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           17
3      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                C4
4      321906   Ian Stowe                                                               C4
5      459688   Parker Gara              SunPower Racing                                C4
6      353442   Zane Adamo               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            10
7      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                9
8      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           C4
9      300157   Joshua Webb              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           7
10     420107   Alexander Cabatic        Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           6
11     375115   Tanner Devoe             SunPower Racing                                Not NCNCA
12     394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                4
13      17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
14     205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
15     285199   Andres Douzoglou         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1
 
Elite 4
1      321906   Ian Stowe                                                               20
2      356601   Jett Chandler                                                           17
3      440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
4      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           13
5      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    11
6      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           10
7      286795   Rockie Stevens                                                          9
8      422872   Joe Rokes                Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      275120   Cameron Walker           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
10     422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              6
11     331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
12     291759   Nicholas Walulik                                                        4
13      98276   Samuel Sweetland         Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
14     195884   Oliver Chan                                                             2
15     341304   Aaron Anaya              fig mtn brew racing                            Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1           0   Dominic Hollingdale      Team Fremont/FFBC                              Not NCNCA
2      494671   David Yates              SunPower Racing                                C5
3      390298   Geoff Butz                                                              C5
4      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           C5
5      495680   Nicolas Taylor                                                          C5
6      474144   Luke Jeater              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
7      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            Audi                                           C5
8      489166   Colin Patterson          California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo         C5
9      460360   Joseph Adachi            SunPower Racing                                C5
10     368029   Ryan Chaney              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C5
11     438762   Rene G Hernandez                                                        C5
12     496619   Matthew Cho              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
 
Master 35+
1      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
2      321408   Chris Evans              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
3      422377   Blaine Ashley            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
4      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    5
5        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
6       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Team Fremont/FFBC                              3
7      207667   Charles Bunting          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    2
8       98276   Samuel Sweetland         Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
2        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
3      321408   Chris Evans              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
4      336206   Dave Pankratz            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
5      155056   Micah Mozal                                                             4
6      126711   David Porter             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
7      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  2
8       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      336206   Dave Pankratz            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
2      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  5
3      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           4
4      281233   Nicholas Hack            A Bloc Racing                                  3
5      205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
6      341304   Aaron Anaya              fig mtn brew racing                            Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 5
1      494026   Rainer Bodingbauer       SunPower Racing                                C5
2      307657   Ken Mcneil                                                              C5
3      485031   Brian Padgett                                                           C5
4      494238   William Stubbs                                                          C5
5      352218   Alex Obero               SJBC                                           C5
 
Master 45+
1       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2      167360   Jason Hannon             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           11
6       17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          10
7      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                9
8      107036   Quentin Sims             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
9      459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              C4
10     419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
11          0   Sousa Frank                                                             Not NCNCA
12     285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
14      54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           2
15      63508   Brian Heneghan           SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    20
2       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6      285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7      167360   Jason Hannon             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
8      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    8
9       55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY Cycling                                7
10      23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          6
11     394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                           5
12     210572   Tony Homes               R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     337066   Ryan Allen               Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
14      20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    2
15      63508   Brian Heneghan           SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          20
2      394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                           17
3      303558   Scott Hayes              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
4      337066   Ryan Allen               Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
5      258231   Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                                11
6      245328   Paris Loader                                                            C4
7      286795   Rockie Stevens                                                          C4
8      392191   Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    C4
9      422186   Keither Sollers          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
10     459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              C4
11     237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                C4
12     333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           C4
13     119491   Steven Hatter                                                           C4
14     273849   Mike Reed                SunPower Racing                                C4
15     383133   George Sadler            SunPower Racing                                C4
 
Master 45+ 5
1      477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    C5
2      477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                           C5
3      478317   Wayne Yurtin             SJBC                                           C5
4           0   Ken Hashiudto                                                           Not NCNCA
5        6842   Kjeld Christensen        HC3 Coaching                                   C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       71802   Jon Ornstil              CA Technologies Racing                         9
2      126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                                8
3      158107   Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
4      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           6
5       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
6      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                4
7      333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           3
8      107036   Quentin Sims             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
9      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Los Gatos                                      1
 
Women 35+
1      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           1
 
Women 4
1      494221   Sarah Bidgood                                                           13
2      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           11
3      495676   Mariya Avtanska          SJBC                                           10
4      473785   Lindsay Howard           SunPower Racing                                9
5      393358   Christina Hashimoto      Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
6      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           7
7      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          6
8      394557   Claudia Campazzo         Team TIBCO II                                  5
9      475362   Chanda Willse                                                           Not NCNCA
10     506604   Jen Vroomen              Cycle Sport Specialized/ PB Muscle Milk        Not NCNCA
11     460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              2
12     494141   Andrea Gailo             SJBC                                           1


Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. 2/28/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1
1      256955   Evan Huffman             UCI CT/WPT: Rally Cycling                      40
2      280764   Timothy Rugg             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       34
3      275694   Brandon Mcnulty          LUX / Stradling                                Not NCNCA
4           0   Ulises Alfredo           KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                              Not NCNCA
5      230865   Neilson Powless          UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman                    22
6      132539   Brad Huff                Rally Cycling                                  Not NCNCA
7      298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       18
8      343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           16
9      154883   Jesse Anthony            Rally Cycling                                  Not NCNCA
10     296605   Michael Hernandez        CCB Racing                                     Not NCNCA
11     280215   Ethan Reynolds           CCB Racing                                     Not NCNCA
12     294531   Tyler Williams           UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman                    8
13     219434   Justin Mauch             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       Not NCNCA
14     321012   Kaler Marshall           Canyon Bicycles - Shimano                      Not NCNCA
15          0   Gerardo Medina           AMain Cycling Team                             Not NCNCA
 
Elite 2
1      368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           40
2      316296   Bo Knickman              LUX/Stradling                                  Not NCNCA
3      383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Freewheel                           30
4      297159   Anthony Fitch            Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
5      346580   David Priest             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
6      330938   Joseph Bacala            Audi                                           Not NCNCA
7      424397   Johnathan Crandall       Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company     Not NCNCA
8           0   Richard Holic            LUX/Stradling                                  Not NCNCA
9      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                14
10     392724   Jonathan Mckenzie        TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes           Not NCNCA
11     310546   Eric Oien                Echelon - Storck Development Team              Not NCNCA
12     382998   Ryan Szabo               Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
13     251687   Kirk Nordgren            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
14     241689   Christopher Bagg         HPChiro-RPM Mortgage                           Not NCNCA
15     424087   Sean  Allen              Dolce Vita Freewheel                           2
 
Elite 3/4
1      459871   Brandon Baker            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
2      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      34
3      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           30
4      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       26
5      416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   22
6      390977   Dylan Oliva              Bike Improve                                   Not NCNCA
7      366463   Jesse Reeves                                                            18
8      384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   16
9      458488   Timothy Bauer            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  14
10     438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                C4
11     392820   Fernando Vargas          TruCycling/Trace3                              Not NCNCA
12     423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
13     355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     6
14     376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                C4
15     405886   Kevin Schell             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
 
Elite 4/5
1      458595   Jeroen Post              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      40
2      391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    34
3      370505   Trevor Niblock           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           30
4      433709   Thomas  Kensok           Team Velo Wrench                               26
5      434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                22
6      497517   Zane  Jensen                                                            C5
7      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 18
8      411253   Jose Ayon                Chico Masters Cycling Team                     16
9       37367   Aran Watson              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    14
10     331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   12
11     338232   Jesse Zarate                                                            Not NCNCA
12     494260   Jeremy Kellogg                                                          C5
13     154826   Matthew Rozek            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  6
14     350058   Morgan Cole                                                             4
15     439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         40
2      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           34
3      196417   Scott Giles              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  30
4      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     26
5      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            22
6      264429   David Christenson        Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       20
7      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         18
8      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             16
9      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             14
10     365610   Sean Henderson           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  12
11     248052   Michael Claudio          Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      10
12     234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       8
13      31309   Andrew Sargent           Evolution Racing Team                          Not NCNCA
14     267171   Christopher Lyman        Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
15     304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                            40
2      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  34
3      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 30
4      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                                 26
5      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     22
6      162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C4
7       18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                18
8      413805   Nathaniel Mckitterick    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                16
9      231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    14
10     305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                            12
11     305850   Chad Richards            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  10
12     366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 8
13     365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
14     267651   Rob Leever               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  4
15      66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         40
2       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         34
3      377473   Ron Amos                 Hammer/53x11                                   Not NCNCA
4      205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         26
5      199458   Janne Hamalainen         Hammer/53x11                                   Not NCNCA
6      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                20
7      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           18
8      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   16
9      206144   Murray Swanson           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                14
10     304900   Holger Steinbach         ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         12
11      12621   Jeff Gaeckle             Olympia Orthopaedics Associates Cycling Team   Not NCNCA
12     416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           8
13      55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                         6
14     272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/53x11                                   Not NCNCA
15     204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       60715   Mark Pietrofesa          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                40
2      380803   Craig Tanner             CBRE Racing                                    34
3      392707   Patrick Norville         Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  30
4      395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                            26
5       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    22
6      130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                20
7      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                18
8      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                                 16
9      258865   Dan Goldsmith            ol’ Republic / SERT                          14
10      38396   Michael Williams         AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               12
11     266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    10
12     118369   Joe Herrick              AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               8
13     493870   Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
14     379987   Steven Dalencon          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
15     330292   Ludovic Legrand          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Master 55+
1      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                40
2      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         34
3      279863   David Gordon             Olympia Orthopaedic Associates                 Not NCNCA
4        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      26
5       72446   Steven R Holland         Illy Coffee                                    Not NCNCA
6      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
7      219611   Kurt Bickel              3 Ft. - It's The Law                           18
8      371699   John Marengo             Team City Racing                               16
9        3814   Chris Black              Safeway Cycling                                Not NCNCA
10      83707   Craig Lindberg           ol’ Republic / SERT                          12
11     345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
12     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
13     458419   Cal Erdman               Team City Racing                               6
14     292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
15     271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      291607   Allie Dragoo             TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER                             Not NCNCA
2      401364   Leah Thomas              UCI WPT: TWENTY16 - RideBiker                  34
3      266806   Alison Tetrick           UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling Team              30
4      411833   Jamie Gilgen             Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling                   Not NCNCA
5      292211   Jennifer Tetrick         TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER                             Not NCNCA
6      308334   Heather Fischer          Rally Cycling                                  Not NCNCA
7      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            18
8      280870   Jennifer Luebke          Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
9           0   Sofia Arreola Navarro    TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER                             Not NCNCA
10     274696   Larissa Connors          TWENTY16 RIDEBIKER                             Not NCNCA
11     362328   Beth Ann Orton           Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling                   Not NCNCA
12     310650   Lauren De Crescenzo      Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling                   Not NCNCA
13     301155   Scotti Lechuga           Hagens Berman | Supermint                      Not NCNCA
14     390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            4
15     218863   Joy Mcculloch            KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo                              Not NCNCA
 
Women 3/4
1      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              40
2      459301   Elizabeth Otto           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           34
3      367211   Julia Gieschen           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
4      458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                            26
5      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              22
6      458894   Sandra Freeman           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          20
7      496622   Alex Brown               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C4
8      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    16
9      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           14
10     493599   Brooke Danaher           Dayka-Hackett                                  C4
11     485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               C4
12     422708   Sarabeth Maciey          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
13     416910   Allison Crow                                                            6
14     404164   Erin Sorani              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
15     235317   Emily Mcdonald           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2


Madera County Stage Race 3/6/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     40
2      456576   Samuel Boardman          Big Orange Cycling                             Not NCNCA
3      309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       30
4      394404   Darin Morgan             CoreTechs Elite                                26
5      233607   Samuel Cerruti           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       22
6      390792   Alexander Gaidis         Echelon-Storck Development Team                20
7      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                18
8      302958   Erik Nelson              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  16
9      243257   David Mesa               Red Peloton                                    14
10     368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           12
11     259427   Brent Emoff              AMain Cycling Team                             10
12     187296   Nick Schaffner           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       8
13     365780   Tony Wolf                CoreTechs Elite                                6
14     298685   Kevin Rooney             Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing         Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1      399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           40
2      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team              34
3      420107   Alexander Cabatic        Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           30
4      300157   Joshua Webb              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           26
5      346596   David Baar               POC+Ritte                                      Not NCNCA
6      389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Velo Wrench                               20
7       25898   Shawn Nelson             OTR Racing                                     Not NCNCA
8      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       SJBC                                           16
9      224749   Bladi Duran              Big Orange Cycling                             Not NCNCA
10     303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   12
 
Elite 4
1      394732   Eric Edem                SJBC                                           30
2      403410   Spencer Fields           Placerville Bike Shop Racing                   26
3      411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
4      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           20
5      370049   Mark Farias              TeamHeizerCycling                              Not NCNCA
6      458085   Zachary Moon             SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                      16
7      391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           14
8      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              12
9      384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                                  10
10     392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC                              8
11     458621   Jude Vanni               Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com          6
 
Elite 5
1      494575   Oscar Lopez                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            12
2      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 10
3      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
4      218381   Robert Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
5      366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 4
6       65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      419385   David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                                  14
2      429042   Joseph Bootier           Colavita Racing Inc.                           12
3      410335   Kenneth Bourque          Off The Front                                  C5
4      269119   Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    8
5      484494   Richard Gabel            Off The Front                                  6
6      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                                  4
7      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                           2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      303641   Jeffrey Perry            TEAM CYCLING                                   Not NCNCA
2      304986   Paul Pacheco             CA Technologies Racing                         20
3      392191   Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    18
4      493606   Stephen Warkentin        Dayka-Hackett                                  16
5      258865   Dan Goldsmith            ol’ Republic / SERT                          14
6       59049   Michael Rizzo            SJBC                                           12
7      392720   Steven Mueller           Off The Front                                  C5
8      300211   Lance Burger             Fulton Racing                                  8
9      388340   David Veneski            Off The Front                                  6
10     238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1        3814   Chris Black              Safeway Cycling                                Not NCNCA
2      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   34
3      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                30
4      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           26
5       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   22
6       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   20
7      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         18
8      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                16
9      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    14
10     304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                                  12
11      22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                           10
12     304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                8
13     192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           6
14     212792   John Seivert             ol’ Republic / SERT                          4
15      47828   Randy Armstrong          SJBC                                           2
 
Women 1/2
1      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            12
2      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
3      201051   Molly Van Houweling      JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
4      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
5      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
 
Women 3
1      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          16
2      458894   Sandra Freeman           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          14
3      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          12
4      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  10
5      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
6      277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
7      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                               4
 
Women 35+
1      105201   Jane Despas                                                             40
2      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                      34
3      222449   Michelle Faurot          Bike Like a Girl                               Not NCNCA
4      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                26
5      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          22
6       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          20
7      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         18
8      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           C4
9       54710   Susi Lamoutte            B4T9                                           Not NCNCA
10      75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         12
11     388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                         C4
12     292816   Kim Nielsen                                                             Not NCNCA
13     368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
14     422659   Melissa Campagnoni       B4T9                                           Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           26
2      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               22
3      458805   Lindsay Barlow           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          20
4      297378   Lori Soriano             B4T9                                           Not NCNCA
5      460729   Jill Huyette             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          16
6      459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         14
7      388394   Kim Costa                Dayka-Hackett                                  12
8      424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
9      392395   Jennie Stark             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
10     393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4


Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (March) 3/6/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      307653   Jeff Linder              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            20
2      494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            15
4      486720   Jaap Berg                AMain Cycling Team                             Not NCNCA
5      328624   Ryan Wei                 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          11
6      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             10
7      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                9
8       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     366768   Raul Arias J.r.          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
12     240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
13     269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
15     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 2/3
1      320490   Corey Duren              AMain Cycling Team                             20
2      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           17
3      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             11
6      383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8      366768   Raul Arias J.r.          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
9           0   Jacob Oramoto                                                           Not NCNCA
10     322442   Jimmy Pham               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           Not NCNCA
11     380700   Martin Szwarc            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           C3
13     118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
14     334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                          C3
15     328624   Ryan Wei                 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          1
 
Elite 3/4
1      365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                          17
3      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           15
4      311530   Zachary Scott            TB143                                          13
5      420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            11
6      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      309907   John Barbicas            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                C4
9      393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    C4
10     414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           6
11     381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     248976   Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C4
14     457635   Jungho Kim               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
15     351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           C4
 
Elite 4
1      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     20
2      438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                17
3      457635   Jungho Kim               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      405624   Aaron Garcia                                                            13
5      458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                               11
6      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
7      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 9
8      399828   Juan Ramirez                                                            8
9      423321   Irving Zamora            Lost Dog Cycling                               7
10     401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          6
11     422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                           5
12     351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           4
13     310254   Matthew Carlson          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     3
14     440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
15     459947   Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 5
1      494110   Andrew Conley                                                           C5
2      258101   Alex Mcmanigill                                                         C5
3      477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    C5
4      416639   Nicholas Keane                                                          C5
5      494654   Scott Morin              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
6      264773   Daniel Hoeppner          A Bloc Racing                                  C5
7      475146   James Grady              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C5
8      352218   Alex Obero               SJBC                                           C5
9      474144   Luke Jeater              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
10     485632   Jean Padilla             TCB Courier                                    Not NCNCA
11     491885   Josef Nelson             Mike's Bikes STL                               C5
12     495143   Charles Ho                                                              C5
13          0   Dominic Hollingdale      Team Fremont/FFBC                              Not NCNCA
14     428122   Nathan Brito                                                            C5
15     494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           C5
 
Elite 5 Overflow
1      494654   Scott Morin              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
2      494110   Andrew Conley                                                           C5
3      444054   Alexander Abaya          Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
4      264773   Daniel Hoeppner          A Bloc Racing                                  C5
5      474144   Luke Jeater              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
6      477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    C5
7      460855   Dan Stock                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
8      258101   Alex Mcmanigill                                                         C5
9           0   Dominic Hollingdale      Team Fremont/FFBC                              Not NCNCA
10     495143   Charles Ho                                                              C5
11          0   Florian Mehring          Team Fremont/FFBC                              Not NCNCA
12     460845   Robert Shirley           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
13     405472   Michael Deen             Funsport Cycling Team                          Not NCNCA
14     368297   Evan Hudelson            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
15     386630   Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  20
2      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      237028   Samuel Worthington       Team STAND/City Cycle                          15
4      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    13
5      321408   Chris Evans              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
6      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  9
8      402489   Josh Mcdonald            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     8
9      195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10      67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11      12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12      25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     228348   Rich Russell             Lathrup Industries Cycling Team                Not NCNCA
14      33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    2
15      41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           17
3      499308   Dennis Wall              CoreTechs                                      Not NCNCA
4      168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      160722   Christopher Monestier    Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     10
7      393173   Chirag Asaravala         Team STAND/City Cycle                          9
8      378901   Bahati Worley            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
9      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    C4
10     185342   Jason Thrasher                                                          6
11      91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC                              5
12     248976   Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       3
14      80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
15      55276   Givargis Betoshana       Bell Real Estate Cycling                       1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    20
2       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    13
5      178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    11
6       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8       55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY Cycling                                8
9      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10      30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        6
11     133838   Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
12     286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                4
13      54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           3
14      75334   Michael Holt             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    2
15     331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       20
2      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                17
3      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           15
4      158073   Craig Dolley             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  13
5      236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                11
6      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         10
7       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
8      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
9      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      7
10      91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC                              6
11      93483   Raymond Rodriguez                                                       5
12     285459   Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                         C4
13     459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           C4
14     402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                           C4
15     460024   Mark Bachman                                                            C4
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           9
2      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         8
3      205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                         7
4      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           6
5       51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC                              5
6       45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
7       53043   Timothy O'hara           Team Fremont/FFBC                              3
8      235126   Greg Bollella            SunPower Racing                                2
9      136971   Garry Birch              Team Fremont/FFBC                              1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         11
2       51197   Nathan Smith             S2C/Primal                                     10
3       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    9
4      419084   Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    8
5      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                           7
6       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           6
7       45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
8      412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    4
9      285990   Jim Forester             CBRE Racing                                    3
10     289092   Daniel Leitner           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
11      45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      393251   Jeanette Haggas          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  1
 
Women 3/4
1      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              8
2      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              C4
3      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
4      455528   Shelby Tramel            Team Vulpes                                    C4
5      487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           C4
6      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           C4
7      393225   Lilli Safley             Ciclistas del Valle                            C4
8      422429   Stephanie Wilson         SJBC                                           C4


Land Park Criterium 3/12/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       20
2      343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                13
5      494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              10
7      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             9
8      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 8
9      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
10     234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       6
11     269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     345846   Garrett Marking          AMain Cycling Team                             3
14     221376   James Laberge            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Elite 3
1      337774   Charlie Velez            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     15
2      412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           13
3      381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
4      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           10
5      286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
6      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     8
7      276148   Anthony Rodriguez        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
8      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           6
9      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              5
10     224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                              4
11     374810   Joshua Tipton            Rio Strada Racing                              3
12     458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   2
 
Elite 4
1      251332   Stefen Creason                                                          20
2      460867   Mark Morton                                                             17
3      457635   Jungho Kim               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           13
5      419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                                  11
6      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
7      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   9
8      406249   Jordan Byck              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      413594   Adam Starr               Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     397700   Erik Schiller                                                           6
11     458595   Jeroen Post              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     411253   Jose Ayon                Chico Masters Cycling Team                     4
13     422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                           3
14     460244   Kobi Gyetvan             Team Velo Wrench                               2
15     458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     1
 
Elite 5
1      493217   Jared Loucks             Rio Strada Racing                              C5
2      497517   Zane  Jensen                                                            C5
3      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           C5
4      416639   Nicholas Keane                                                          C5
5      264773   Daniel Hoeppner          A Bloc Racing                                  C5
6      476853   Brandon White                                                           C5
7           0   Trevor Mason                                                            Not NCNCA
8           0   Michael Deen             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    Not NCNCA
9      429563   Mark Alvarez             Body Concepts                                  C5
10     499629   Eric Schlange                                                           C5
11     497646   Allie Abdulla                                                           C5
12     476451   Tyler Featherstone       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C5
13     494650   David Beauchamp          Team Velo Wrench                               C5
14     497101   Jason Anderson           SJBC                                           C5
15     496769   Ron Michael Yu           We Tri                                         Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1      389818   Chase Nearn              ACADEMY                                        C5
2      466174   Gordon Smith             ACADEMY                                        C5
3      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        C5
4      481605   Jeremiah Backman                                                        C5
5      396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                               C5
6      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     C5
7      495779   Toby Bodden              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
8      493609   Cason Allen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C5
 
Junior 9-12
1      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
2      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                               C5
3      419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Racing                               C5
4      474529   Jonah Reynolds           Team City                                      Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1      458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                               1
 
Junior Women 9-12
1      474530   Ashlyn Reynolds          Team City                                      Not NCNCA
2      493588   Shantelle Tupaz                                                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   20
2       47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             17
3      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      15
4      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          13
5      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  11
6      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             10
7      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  9
8      299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     8
9      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       7
10      41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  6
11     296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  5
 
Master 35+ 4
1      468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      459438   Nicholas Jordan          Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          17
3      393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                                 15
4      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    13
5      275120   Cameron Walker           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
6      287162   Chris Barentsen          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    10
7      334330   Cory Hula                Team City Racing                               9
8      392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
9      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               7
10     399829   Greg Ampey               Team City Racing                               6
11     339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                              5
12      78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       4
13     393719   Erich Shofstall          VSRT Racing                                    Not NCNCA
14     123967   Matt Luckenbach          Revs Road Race                                 2
15     433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              17
3       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4       47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             13
5      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              10
7      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
9      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      7
10     367019   Jason Nearn              ACADEMY                                        6
11      40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              5
12      18867   Christopher Kemp         Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     128711   Adam Andelin             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  3
14     366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                              2
15      53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                            1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      8
2      192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           7
3      232661   J Clifford               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  6
4       45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
5      209180   James Wachter            Team City Racing                               4
6      458492   Terence Sherbondy        Victory Velo Racing                            C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    Los Gatos                                      9
2      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              8
3      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  7
4      423768   Libby Painter            Holliday Rock p/b Zoca                         Not NCNCA
5      393251   Jeanette Haggas          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  5
6      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              C3
7      393209   Eva Olin                 Team City Racing                               C3
8      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         C3
 
Women 4
1      486780   Amy Moor                                                                20
2      494677   Nicole  Mather           SJBC                                           17
3      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          15
4      459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         13
5      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               11
6      455528   Shelby Tramel            Team Vulpes                                    10
7      460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              9
8      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      459250   Genevieve Thomas         SheSpoke Racing                                7
10     458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              6
11     429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    Bell Real Estate Cycling                       5
12     424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     497806   Adelle Hintz                                                            3
14     495750   Sydney Lewis                                                            2
15     393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                           1


Stanford Cycling Circuit Race 3/12/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            1
 
Elite 3/4
1      376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                C4
2      440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C4
3      392820   Fernando Vargas                                                         Not NCNCA
4      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                9
5      438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                C4
6      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C4
7      481875   Juan Duarte                                                             C4
8      455954   Adam  Evard                                                             C4
9      394228   Giovanni Velasco                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           C5
2      496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C5
3      481783   Michael Machado                                                         C5
4      494671   David Yates              SunPower Racing                                C5
5      493627   Noah Lindenthal          M and M RC                                     C5
6      494575   Oscar Lopez                                                             Not NCNCA
7      494026   Rainer Bodingbauer       SunPower Racing                                C5
8      495206   Eric Zhang                                                              C5
9      467241   Andrew Sutterfield       San Jose State University                      C5
10     456472   Bernardo Tapia           Stanford University                            C5
11     499829   Erik Maxwell                                                            Not NCNCA
12     486006   Nolen  Brown             San Francisco State University                 C5
40     306215   Maoz Friedman            Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
2      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
3      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
4      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           9
2       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           8
3        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
4      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C4
5      422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
6       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
7      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
8      245328   Paris Loader                                                            C4
9       33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    1


Wards Ferry Road Race 3/12/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        6
2      362242   Erik Muir                                                               5
3      246669   Gregory White                                                           4
4      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            3
5      366124   Stephen Cabebe           CoreTechs Elite                                2
 
Elite 3
1      458488   Timothy Bauer            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  20
2      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC                              17
3      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            15
4      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  13
5      358882   Joseph Dean                                                             Not NCNCA
6      307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        10
7      458657   Tim Mabray               Dayka-Hackett                                  9
8      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      297140   Paul Berger              Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         7
10      55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      6
11     392707   Patrick Norville         Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
12     346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hacket                                   Not NCNCA
13     305850   Chad Richards            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  3
14     332918   Jeremy Barnes            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
 
Elite 4
1      358906   Nathaniel Futterman      SJBC                                           3
2      377472   Mackenzie Kilpatrick                                                    Not NCNCA
3      303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                             1
 
Elite 5
1      393192   Ted Ornduff              SJBC                                           C5
2      494275   Brandon Hightower                                                       C5
3      496619   Matthew Cho              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
4      499295   Benjamin Steed                                                          Not NCNCA
5      470333   Matthew Klene                                                           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      403715   Todd Markelz             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            20
2      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4      141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             13
5      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  9
8      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
9       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     321408   Chris Evans              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
11     331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             5
12       4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13     186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
14      20105   Bill Laddish             Castro Valley Cycling Club                     2
15      80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      439551   Alex Poloziouk           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                9
2      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                                 8
3      398133   Dave Bush                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    7
4      406260   Morris Delgado           SJBC                                           6
5      351318   Prashant Singh           Team Fremont FFBC                              Not NCNCA
6      360332   Jeffrey Bell             CBRE Racing                                    4
7      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           3
8       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  2
 
Women 1/2/3
1       80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1


Bariani Road Race 3/13/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      195652   Max Jenkins              UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team                  17
3      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 13
5      207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       10
7      275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      127093   Adam Switters            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      263998   Reese Levine             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     403731   Gavin Murray                                                            6
11     306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       5
12     188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                4
13     425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     486720   Jaap Berg                AMain Cycling Team                             Not NCNCA
15     246669   Gregory White                                                           1
 
Elite 3
1      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      422365   Thomas Lane              SunPower Racing                                17
3      387258   Erik Vangsnes            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           15
4      397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            13
5      231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    11
6      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           10
7      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                9
8      195534   David Keefe              SunPower Racing                                8
9      423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           7
10     394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                6
11     412743   Brad Butterfield                                                        5
12     162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    4
13     406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     3
14     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     276148   Anthony Rodriguez        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Elite 4
1      434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
2      376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                17
3      448707   Riley Marmesh            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           15
4      391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    13
5      382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      457635   Jungho Kim               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       9
8      393723   Adrian Luis                                                             8
9      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           7
10     458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     6
11     366718   Kevin Tharp              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
12     395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
13     417217   Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                2
15     406861   Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                                1
 
Elite 5
1      264773   Daniel Hoeppner          A Bloc Racing                                  C5
2      470333   Matthew Klene                                                           C5
3      497517   Zane  Jensen                                                            C5
4      146163   John Riggs               CBRE Racing                                    Not NCNCA
5           0   Aaron Thomas                                                            Not NCNCA
6      476853   Brandon White                                                           C5
7      460845   Robert Shirley           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
8      497646   Allie Abdulla                                                           C5
9      476451   Tyler Featherstone       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C5
10     494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race                                 C5
11          0   Griffin Kuhnsman                                                        Not NCNCA
12     494374   Neil Mcgoldrick          Revs Road Race                                 C5
13     475146   James Grady              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C5
14     495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race                                 C5
15     393841   Eric Chao                VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C5
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
2      466765   Jaden Lombard                                                           3
3      438960   Deven Jordan             Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          C5
4      493609   Cason Allen              VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             20
2      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     17
3      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     15
4      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             11
6      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                                 10
7        4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           8
9      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           7
10     333158   Omir Torres              Revs Road Race                                 6
11     366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 5
12     323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 4
 
Master 35+ 4
1       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       20
2       56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                                  17
3      393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    15
4      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                                 13
5      395354   Adam Messner             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                                 10
7      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    9
8      310254   Matthew Carlson          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
9      367266   Jacob Jordan                                                            7
10     275120   Cameron Walker           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     460018   Ben Swiggett             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    5
12     263101   Yann Bertaud             CBRE Racing                                    4
13      67418   Jason Campbell           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    3
14      76203   Renzo Bernales           Team City Racing                               2
15     457694   Jaime Madrigal           CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       75334   Michael Holt             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    20
2      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    17
3      416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           15
4       34228   Kerry Stockwell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  13
5      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          11
6       20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    10
7      365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                            9
8       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     384955   Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
11     141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                5
12       8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      4
13      40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              3
14     287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
15     219558   Peter Nicholson                                                         1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      440492   Gregory Fields           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     20
2      425273   Neil Leary               CBRE Racing                                    17
3       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    15
4      237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                13
5      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      380803   Craig Tanner             CBRE Racing                                    10
7      285990   Jim Forester             CBRE Racing                                    9
8      303558   Scott Hayes              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      240634   Bill Higgins                                                            7
10     141726   Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     485948   Ken Shimojima            SunPower Racing                                5
12     392191   Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    4
13     368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
14     484011   David Temblador          Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     402306   Jess Curtis                                                             1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           17
3       46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                                15
4      458419   Cal Erdman               Team City Racing                               13
5       51515   Steven Davis             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  11
6       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                           10
7      192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           9
8      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           8
9      200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
10     205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                         6
11      47073   Warren Jackson           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
12     362352   Laurence Hall                                                           4
13     412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    3
14     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     286647   Mark Horton                                                             C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          20
2      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           C3
3      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              15
4      399567   Lisa Cordova             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     13
5      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      310825   Aliya Traficante         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            9
8      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
9      235317   Emily Mcdonald           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
10     438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
11     423768   Libby Painter            Holliday Rock p/b Zoca                         Not NCNCA
12     392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  3
14     458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C3
15     385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
 
Women 4
1      393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                           20
2      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               17
3      427956   Brittany Bolen           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
4      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      458352   Loran Vilas              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     11
6      458805   Lindsay Barlow           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      486780   Amy Moor                                                                9
8      460729   Jill Huyette             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      455528   Shelby Tramel            Team Vulpes                                    7
10     241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           6
11     473785   Lindsay Howard           SunPower Racing                                5
12     459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         4
13     494210   Kortney Parman                                                          3
14     424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
15     458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1


Stanford Cycling Road Race 3/13/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Elite 3/4
1      494227   Todd Hemker              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
2      341306   Russel Clarida                                                          Not NCNCA
3      465882   Ramases Gousheh          SJBC                                           C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
2        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2


Central Coast Road Series #3 - Seaside Bay View Circuit 3/19/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                15
2      258824   Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             13
3      356601   Jett Chandler                                                           C3
4      356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             10
5       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             9
6      320490   Corey Duren              AMain Cycling Team                             8
7      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           7
8      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           C3
9      224302   Will Brickler                                                           5
10     128622   Justin  Toepel                                                          C3
 
Elite 2/3
1      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                15
2      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C3
3      397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            C3
4      394744   Travis Keeney            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
5      368437   Tyler Pearce             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              9
6      149868   Zach Hyland              SJBC                                           8
7      399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           C3
8      383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
9      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           5
10     224302   Will Brickler                                                           4
11     300157   Joshua Webb              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           C3
 
Elite 3/4
1      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       20
2      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           17
3      423613   Steven Thompson          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C4
4      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           13
5      353442   Zane Adamo               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            11
6      346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
7      300157   Joshua Webb              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           9
8      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          SJBC                                           8
9      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       SJBC                                           7
10     415478   Chris Levins             SJBC                                           6
11     382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  5
12     434736   Jim Perreira             SJBC                                           C4
 
Elite 4
1       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       11
2      466765   Jaden Lombard            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
3      419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                                  9
4      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           8
5      287162   Chris Barentsen          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    7
6      391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           6
7      458085   Zachary Moon             SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                      5
8      459161   Jeffrey Osarczuk                                                        4
9      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
10     218755   Eugene Bernosky          SJBC                                           2
11     195884   Oliver Chan                                                             1
 
Elite 5
1           0   Gavin Lubbe              California Custom Sheds                        Not NCNCA
2      481783   Michael Machado                                                         C5
3      390298   Geoff Butz                                                              C5
4      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                C5
5      500396   Dalton Carter                                                           Not NCNCA
6      496619   Matthew Cho              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
 
Master 35+
1      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
2      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
3      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
4      346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
5      309907   John Barbicas            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
6      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
7        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            13
2      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
3      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            10
4      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
5        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
6       42635   Douglas Philippone       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster       Not NCNCA
7      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            6
8      309907   John Barbicas            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
9      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           4
10      42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                           3
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
2      440491   Philip Barros            CBRE Racing                                    C4
 
Master 45+
1        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
2      126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                                4
3       51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC                              3
4      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                2
5      392191   Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                6
2       55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY Cycling                                5
3      231913   Jason Schmidt                                                           4
4       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           3
5        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
6      331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      300622   Jack Schluckbier         Craft Factory Cycling Team                     7
2      394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                           6
3      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                5
4      434736   Jim Perreira             SJBC                                           C4
5      402306   Jess Curtis                                                             C4
6      392191   Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    C4
7      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4
 
Master 45+ 5
1      477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                           C5
2      478317   Wayne Yurtin             SJBC                                           C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           7
2      158107   Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
3       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
4      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                4
5       51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC                              3
6      333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           2
7      218755   Eugene Bernosky          SJBC                                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      268528   Sara Youmans             Monster Media Elite Women                      Not NCNCA
2      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
3      402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 C3
4      332412   Gale Derosa              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 4
1      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           5
2      393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                           4
3      475362   Chanda Willse                                                           Not NCNCA
4      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              2
5      494141   Andrea Gailo             SJBC                                           1


UC Merced Road Race 3/19/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      230865   Neilson Powless          UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman                    7
2      303659   Kyle Murphy              UCI CT: Team Jamis                             6
3      366582   Jason Gandzjuk           Echelon-Storck Development Team                5
4      192686   Blake Anton              Team Clif Bar Cycling                          Not NCNCA
5      373958   Jules Goguely            Echelon-Storck Development Team                3
6      310546   Eric Oien                Eschelon Storck Development                    Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1      389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Velo Wrench                               2
2      188844   Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                                  1
 
Elite 4/5
1      484127   Derek Stedman            Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
2      481875   Juan Duarte                                                             17
3      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
4      469393   David Deltoro                                                           Not NCNCA
5      499827   Florian Mehring          team Fremont/FFBC                              Not NCNCA
6      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                                  10
7      494654   Scott Morin              Team Fremont/FFBC                              9
8      384335   Stuart Collett           CBRE Racing                                    8
9      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Dayka-Hackett                                  7
10     470200   Aric Mine                                                               C5
11     470333   Matthew Klene                                                           C5
12     422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
13     292798   Nicholas David           Fulton Racing                                  Not NCNCA
14     460024   Mark Bachman                                                            2
15     494627   Paul Bragg               Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
2       17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3


Red Kite Omnium #3 - Tempus Fugit ITT 3/20/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Day Entry: Time only
1      428158   Justin Sadler                                                           C5
2      460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Elite 1/2
1      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                5
2      394404   Darin Morgan             CoreTechs Elite                                4
3      256539   Connor Spencer           Red Peloton                                    3
4      283986   Jared Prince                                                            Not NCNCA
5      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Elite 2/3
1      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
2      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              2
 
Elite 3/4
1      402489   Josh Mcdonald            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     6
2      415478   Chris Levins             SJBC                                           5
3      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              4
4      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
5      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          SJBC                                           2
6      266583   Douglas Schaller         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Elite 4
1      394732   Eric Edem                SJBC                                           11
2      391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    10
3      358285   Dennis Vanhoof                                                          9
4      303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                             8
5      293184   Jeffery Rogers           SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
6      374901   Andrew Knickerbocker                                                    6
7      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           5
8      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
9      495100   Michael Zimmer                                                          3
10     405624   Aaron Garcia                                                            2
11     457694   Jaime Madrigal           CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Elite 5
1      287075   Jeremy Kalmus                                                           Not NCNCA
2      499657   Charlie  Rimkus          CA Technologies Racing                         C5
3      315494   Jeff Upton               Body Concepts                                  C5
4      499820   Jay Van Rein             Team City Racing                               C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
2       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
3      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
4      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
5      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 7
6       75334   Michael Holt             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
7       50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
8      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           4
9      205076   Matthew Beebe                                                           3
10     286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                2
11     335464   Kevin Davidson           CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 11
2      211521   Simon Hill               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                           10
3      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 9
4      168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
5      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  7
6      289147   Ben Egger                A Bloc Racing                                  6
7      248096   Andreas Schulten         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
8      466813   Nick Stiritz             Studio Velo                                    C4
9      378901   Bahati Worley            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
10     439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
11     384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1      315494   Jeff Upton               Body Concepts                                  C5
2           0   Michael Jones            Team Fremont/FFBC                              Not NCNCA
3      494030   Michael Rianda                                                          C5
4      499820   Jay Van Rein             Team City Racing                               C5
5      457785   Johnny Gossett                                                          C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      267171   Christopher Lyman        Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
2      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
3       75334   Michael Holt             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
4      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                5
5      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           4
6      384955   Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    3
7       50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
8      242571   Chris Callahan           R4R-Make A Wish                                1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 20
2      265991   Anthony Low              CBRE Racing                                    C4
3      205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          15
4      248096   Andreas Schulten         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                11
6      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                           C4
7      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         9
8      290791   Winston Asprec           CBRE Racing                                    C4
9      392191   Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    C4
10     302930   Robert Bell              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       6
11     236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                5
12     305656   Ernie Riley              CBRE Racing                                    4
13      80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
14     419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                C4
15      98788   Timothy Boucher                                                         C4
 
Master 50+
1      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                           2
2      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
2      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                7
3      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           6
4       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    5
5      113380   John Hansen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                4
6      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           3
7       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
8      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           20
2      380803   Craig Tanner             CBRE Racing                                    17
3      196757   John Zunino              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    15
4       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    13
5      113380   John Hansen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                11
6      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    10
7      314296   Chris Menicou            Team Fremont/FFBC                              9
8      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           7
10     305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     419084   Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    5
12     191125   Cory Roay                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     364695   Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                           3
14      13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           2
15     122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Master 60+
1      235126   Greg Bollella            SunPower Racing                                7
2      304801   Joseph Storm             CA Technologies Racing                         6
3      419963   Jerry Wickham            Benicia Bicycle Club                           C5
4      401121   Ted Treat                                                               C5
5      460018   Ben Swiggett             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    3
6      331070   Jon Boas                 CA Technologies Racing                         2
7           0   Mike Agustin             Ignite triathlon                               Not NCNCA
 
Open Merckx
1      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                         17
2      267171   Christopher Lyman        Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
3      434312   Nick Eslinger                                                           C5
4      368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    C4
5      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         10
6      146163   John Riggs               CBRE Racing                                    Not NCNCA
7      266583   Douglas Schaller         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
8      438683   Ali Alijanian                                                           C5
9      384335   Stuart Collett           CBRE Racing                                    C4
10     444054   Alexander Abaya          Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
11     195560   Dave Dunkley             CA Technologies Racing                         C4
12     237364   Bill Dewolf              Rockville Bike Rattlers                        C4
13          0   Adriano Bottene                                                         Not NCNCA
14     361996   Ron Canada               CA Technologies Racing                         C4
 
Tandem
1       60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
2      268528   Sara Youmans             Monster Media Elite Women                      Not NCNCA
3      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
4      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3/4
1      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           C4
2      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              11
3      393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                           C4
4      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
5      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               C4
6      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
7      458894   Sandra Freeman           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
8      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
9      388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                         C4
10     486780   Amy Moor                                                                C4
11     304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           2
12     290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Women 35+
1      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
2      388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                         C4
3      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 50+
1      271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
2      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           2
3      267996   Cindy Mike               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Women 55+
1       45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                           15
2      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
3       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
4      259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                          10
5       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         9
6      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
7      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           7
8      458352   Loran Vilas              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     6
9      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         5
10     237299   Melinda Lord             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
11     196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
12     368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
13      47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1
 
Women Merckx
1      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
2      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           2
3      494510   Sharon Marucut                                                          1


Santa Cruz Classic Criterium 3/20/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      233607   Samuel Cerruti           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       17
3      207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6      353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            10
7      303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Echelon-Storck Development Team                9
8      403731   Gavin Murray                                                            8
9      330472   Lance Haidet             UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        Not NCNCA
10     263998   Reese Levine             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       5
12     383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 3
14     309396   Stephan Hoffman          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          2
15     394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Elite 3
1      337774   Charlie Velez            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      242906   Erik Kristiansen                                                        Not NCNCA
3      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       15
4      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           13
5      160722   Christopher Monestier    Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6      412743   Brad Butterfield                                                        10
7      387258   Erik Vangsnes            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           9
8      434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
10     346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
11     420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            5
12     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           4
13     416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           3
14     391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                2
15     428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                                  1
 
Elite 4/5
1      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           20
2      156835   Robert Barber            Team STAND/City Cycle                          C5
3      416639   Nicholas Keane                                                          C5
4      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                13
5      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           11
6      413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Freewheel                           10
7      494654   Scott Morin              Team Fremont/FFBC                              9
8      421201   Marcello Pedersen        Dolce Vita Freewheel                           Not NCNCA
9      336616   Jordan Ezell             ENGINE 11                                      Not NCNCA
10     459688   Parker Gara              SunPower Racing                                6
11     428415   Sebastiaan Huber         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
12     393723   Adrian Luis                                                             4
13     485044   David Evans                                                             Not NCNCA
14     494671   David Yates              SunPower Racing                                2
15     376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      221231   P Stanko                 Team Stand/Cyty Cycle                          Not NCNCA
2      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             15
4      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             13
5      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
6      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7       25053   Justin Morgan            Real wheels bike shop                          Not NCNCA
8      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
9      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     237028   Samuel Worthington       Team STAND/City Cycle                          6
11     273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12       1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  3
14     233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         2
15     196417   Scott Giles              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    20
2      170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    17
3      458151   Mario Duarte             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           15
4      144645   David Tripier            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          13
5      331076   John Tsamasfyros         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          11
6      379987   Steven Dalencon          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           9
8      141726   Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10      14310   John Grube                                                              Not NCNCA
11     290017   George Janour            Spokesman Bicycles                             5
12     414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     275120   Cameron Walker           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
14     459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              2
15     237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4       10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    10
7       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                9
8      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              8
9       26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 7
10      15729   Carl Hekkert             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
11      46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12     416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           4
13      50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           2
15      55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                         1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      459301   Elizabeth Otto Hamel     Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          17
3      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           C3
4      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C3
5      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      424919   Ayesha Mcgowan           RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  Not NCNCA
7      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      145511   Liza Rachetto            UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycling Team8
9      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         7
10     308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  6
11     325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            5
12     392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     272063   Lindsay Myers                                                           3
14     315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
15      75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      1
 
Women 4
1      486819   Dana Kuper                                                              Not NCNCA
2      496622   Alex Brown               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          17
3      495676   Mariya Avtanska          SJBC                                           15
4      420230   Victoria Hunt            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           11
6      455528   Shelby Tramel                                                           10
7      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           9
8      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          8
9      393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                           7
10     458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                           4
13     473785   Lindsay Howard           SunPower Racing                                3
14     458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     494677   Nicole  Mather           SJBC                                           1


UC Merced Criterium 3/20/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      303659   Kyle Murphy              UCI CT: Team Jamis                             9
2      420107   Alexander Cabatic        Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           8
3      373958   Jules Goguely            Echelon-Storck Development Team                7
4      192686   Blake Anton              Team Clif Bar Cycling                          Not NCNCA
5      331304   Ryan Brooks              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              5
6       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
7      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team              3
8      300157   Joshua Webb              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           C3
 
Elite 3/4
1      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           C4
2      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           17
3      396678   Jasper Arasteh           Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21                 C4
4      481875   Juan Duarte                                                             C4
5      422362   Alexander Deroche        La Grange                                      Not NCNCA
6       55276   Givargis Betoshana       Bell Real Estate Cycling                       10
7      300157   Joshua Webb              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           9
8      238135   Justin Morgan            Academy                                        Not NCNCA
9      424090   Alejandro Salgado        University of California-Merced                C4
10     429563   Mark Alvarez             Body Concepts                                  C4
11     467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
12     458638   Danny Quian              Big Orange                                     Not NCNCA
13     456740   Jason Buchanan           La Grange                                      Not NCNCA
14     420058   Robert Cortes            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
 
Elite 4/5
1      303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Fulton Racing                                  20
2      495206   Eric Zhang                                                              C5
3      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           15
4      458135   Ethan Fann               Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         13
5      481875   Juan Duarte                                                             11
6      407736   Raymond Lee              Lost Dog Cycling                               10
7      430384   Adolph Estrada                                                          C5
8      460340   Ryan Mostofi             Cal Poly Wheelman                              Not NCNCA
9      424090   Alejandro Salgado        University of California-Merced                7
10     429563   Mark Alvarez             Body Concepts                                  6
11     489166   Colin Patterson          Foothill Cyclery                               C5
12     467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
13     405472   Michael Deen             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3


Copperopolis Road Race 3/26/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      280764   Timothy Rugg             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       17
3      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        15
4      303659   Kyle Murphy              UCI CT: Team Jamis                             13
5      394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
9      298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       7
10     291490   Chaz Turmon              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
11     397678   Geoff Kabush             SCOTT-3Rox Racing                              Not NCNCA
12     263055   Torey Philipp            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       4
13     237712   Samuel Bassetti          Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       3
14     272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     289282   Brian Funk               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Elite 3
1      387258   Erik Vangsnes            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           20
2      412743   Brad Butterfield                                                        17
3      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     15
4      231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    13
5      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       11
6      269632   Terence Traughber Jr     POC + Ritte                                    Not NCNCA
7      303983   Daniel Cobley            Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21                 Not NCNCA
8        6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
9      448707   Riley Marmesh            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           7
10     423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           6
11     331228   Justin Widlund           Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         5
12     168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     324306   Kyle Mccall              Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing             Not NCNCA
14     458488   Timothy Bauer            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
15     224749   Bladi Duran              Big Orange Cycling                             Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1      251332   Stefen Creason                                                          20
2      423210   Daniel Pescetti          Team Velo Wrench                               Not NCNCA
3      428415   Sebastiaan Huber         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    15
4      358906   Nathaniel Futterman      SJBC                                           13
5      433709   Thomas  Kensok           Team Velo Wrench                               11
6      467345   Danny Yadron             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    9
8      264773   Daniel Hoeppner          A Bloc Racing                                  8
9      480424   Christopher  Midkiff     Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       7
10     101309   Ryan Stroup              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     423018   Joseph Junio             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
12     477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           4
13     381107   Zachary Proteau                                                         3
14     457348   Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1      497208   Kieth Strong                                                            C5
2      430447   Brian Kuczynski          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C5
3      486341   Peter Gillespie                                                         C5
4      493803   Cristobal Heitmann       Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
5      486365   James Thorpe                                                            C5
6      496600   Nicholas Seaton          Placerville Bike Shop Racing                   C5
7      499461   David  Milligan          Rio Strada Racing                              C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      196417   Scott Giles              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  15
4      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             13
5      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  11
6      303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
7       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
9      403715   Todd Markelz             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
10     186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
11     232508   David Mai                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12       4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13     304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14      80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             2
15     268482   Scott Penzarella         Studio Velo                                    1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      439551   Alex Poloziouk           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                20
2       37367   Aran Watson              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    17
3      393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    15
4      355130   Jesse Gibbs              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      366189   Nathan Cauffman                                                         Not NCNCA
6      223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      202518   Uri Friedman             Swell Bicycles                                 Not NCNCA
8      393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                                 8
9      393104   Timothy Stuart                                                          7
10     335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     434736   Jim Perreira             SJBC                                           5
12     406825   Ben Moomey               CBRE Racing                                    4
13     477987   Nicolas Kuehn            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    3
14     423771   Eric Follestad           Folsom Bike Club -Recreational Road Team       C5
15     267584   John Ward                Orange Pedal                                   1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      494463   Michael Riyanto          SJBC                                           C5
2      454186   Shad Smith               Revs Road Race                                 C5
3      496614   Brian Stadtmiller                                                       C5
4      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race                                 C5
5      492614   Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4      205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5      291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                10
7      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           9
8      150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                             8
9       20105   Bill Laddish             Castro Valley Cycling Club                     7
10     365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11       1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
13      26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14      38323   Cris Williams            VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                          2
15      33251   Phillip Smith            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                         1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       60715   Mark Pietrofesa          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
2      396270   Carlos Salazar           Best-VIP p/b Mazda                             Not NCNCA
3      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                                 15
4      266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    13
5       66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    11
6      129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                            Not NCNCA
7       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    9
8      107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                            8
9      258865   Dan Goldsmith            ol’ Republic / SERT                          7
10     404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     380803   Craig Tanner             CBRE Racing                                    5
12     493870   Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     493606   Stephen Warkentin        Dayka-Hackett                                  3
14     264154   Marty Panos              CA Technologies Racing                         2
15     265991   Anthony Low              CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 45+ 5
1      477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    C5
2      146163   John Riggs               CBRE                                           Not NCNCA
3      470911   Tim Howell                                                              C5
4        6395   Ken Cashion                                                             Not NCNCA
5      494030   Michael Rianda                                                          C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2        1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 17
3       80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4       87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    13
5       55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      11
6       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   10
7      200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
9        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      7
10      25023   Jeffrey Moreton          Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
11     345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12      13762   Paul Gossi               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
13      26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 3
14      40039   Mark Caldwell            Truckee Bicycle Team                           2
15      53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      398133   Dave Bush                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    20
2      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Body Concepts                                  17
3      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            15
4      212792   John Seivert             ol’ Republic / SERT                          13
5       65413   Craig Larsen                                                            11
6       66841   Jack Wenzel              Body Concepts                                  10
7      274990   Anthony Damico                                                          9
8       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                                  8
9      252246   Eric Murray              SunPower Racing                                7
10     240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
11      24268   Chris Mickelsen          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12      66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    4
13      50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                                   Not NCNCA
14      90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  2
15     175841   Thomas Wood              ol’ Republic / SERT                          1
 
Women 1/2
1      347126   Joanie Celso             SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery           Not NCNCA
2      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
3      188603   Katerina Nash                                                           10
4      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         9
5      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
6      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              7
7      310825   Aliya Traficante         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            6
8      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            5
9      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
10     391877   Audrey Biehle            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
 
Women 3
1      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
2      235317   Emily Mcdonald           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
3      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
4      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
5      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
 
Women 30+
1      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
2      311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
3      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                      5
4      266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                      4
5      291752   Ivy Wang                 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
6      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
7       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1      376124   Amity Gregg                                                             9
2      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               8
3      364645   Robin Soares             Victory Velo Racing                            Not NCNCA
4      481163   Jessica Parteno          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
5      424669   Sophia Andrews           University of Oregon                           Not NCNCA
6      459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         4
7      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           3
8      424277   Hailey Edgar             Team City Racing                               2


Cal Cycling Criterium 3/27/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      303659   Kyle Murphy              UCI CT: Team Jamis                             20
2      307642   Evan Murphy              Lupus Racing                                   Not NCNCA
3      306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       15
4      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5      366768   Raul Arias J.r.          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      156336   Justin Abbott                                                           10
7      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     C3
8      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                8
9       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    7
10     423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              6
11     337388   Robert Lozoya                                                           Not NCNCA
12     304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             4
13     288185   Frank Yang               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
14     320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 4/5
1      457591   Travis Mceuen            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      396678   Jasper Arasteh           Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21                 17
3      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           15
4      358906   Nathaniel Futterman      SJBC                                           13
5      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           11
6      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     10
7      416639   Nicholas Keane                                                          C5
10     401808   Tomas Mitre              Team Swift                                     6
11     393723   Adrian Luis                                                             5
12     395757   Tyler Ross                                                              4
13     355130   Jesse Gibbs              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     301490   Breton Minnehan          RTT                                            Not NCNCA
15     485632   Jean Padilla             TCB Courier                                    Not NCNCA
17     470333   Matthew Klene                                                           C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                10
2       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                9
3      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           8
4      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              7
5       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  6
6      231913   Jason Schmidt                                                           5
7        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
8      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
9       54726   Robert Doudell           SJBC                                           2
10     223842   George Fuentes           UBZ Cycling                                    Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3
1           0   Marie Soleil Blais       Miguel Curley                                  Not NCNCA
2      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
3      347126   Joanie Celso                                                            Not NCNCA
4      424919   Ayesha Mcgowan           Razzle Dazzle                                  Not NCNCA
5      422958   Jessica Baumgardner      Fig Mtn Brew                                   Not NCNCA
6      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         C3
7      393251   Jeanette Haggas          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  5
8      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3
9      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
10     332412   Gale Derosa              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
11          0   Hanna Johansson                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Women 3/4
1      424919   Ayesha Mcgowan           Razzle Dazzle                                  Not NCNCA
2      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  9
3      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         8
4      495676   Mariya Avtanska          SJBC                                           C4
5      473785   Lindsay Howard           SunPower Racing                                C4
6      387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
7      422958   Jessica Baumgardner      Fig Mtn Brew                                   Not NCNCA
8      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
9      291002   Arielle Little                                                          C4
10     489396   Eleanor Wiseman          UC Berkeley                                    Not NCNCA


Copper Town Square Circuit Race 4/2/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       20
2      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                17
3      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       15
4      251921   Ryan Eastman             inGamba                                        13
5      240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      10
7      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              9
8      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9           0   Fergus Liam              AMain Cycling Team                             Not NCNCA
10     380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               6
11     356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             5
12     246669   Gregory White                                                           4
13     394404   Darin Morgan             CoreTechs Elite                                3
14     269476   Michael Jasinski         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          2
15     295596   Jonathan Barbus          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Elite 2
1           0   Fergus Liam              AMain Cycling Team                             Not NCNCA
2       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             17
3      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     15
4      301510   Jaypee Gregorio          TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes           13
5      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              11
6      365130   Dustin Denton            Michael David Winery Cycling Team              10
7      366124   Stephen Cabebe           CoreTechs Elite                                9
8      353226   Alexander Newcomb        AMain Cycling Team                             8
9      318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     394492   Kyle Thielen             Echelon-Storck Development Team                6
11     314892   Ford Murphy              BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Not NCNCA
12     149868   Zach Hyland              SJBC                                           4
13     255271   Jeffery Edwards                                                         3
14     310212   Zachary Isaacs           Craft Factory Cycling Team                     2
15     248052   Michael Claudio          Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      1
 
Elite 3
1      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           20
2      387258   Erik Vangsnes            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           17
3      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   15
4      458488   Timothy Bauer            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  13
5      178595   Benjamin Dodge                                                          11
6      365286   Chris Gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC                              10
7      366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      356667   Treavor Matsushima       West River Cycles                              Not NCNCA
10     392595   Aaron Casados            Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         6
11     290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     5
12      91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
13     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           3
14     406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     2
15     421199   Anton Vynogradenko       SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 3/4
1      413795   Jeff Scott               The Hub Roseville Racing                       C4
2      364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      17
3      458488   Timothy Bauer            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  15
4      382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  13
5      378901   Bahati Worley            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
6      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              10
7      480424   Christopher  Midkiff     Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C4
8      423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
9      392595   Aaron Casados            Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         7
10     421199   Anton Vynogradenko       SJBC                                           6
11      53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                     5
12     347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      C4
13     458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                               C4
14     296295   Jordan Mcelroy           Hub Coffee Roasters                            C4
15     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 4
1      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    20
2      406249   Jordan Byck              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                                 15
4      413795   Jeff Scott               The Hub Roseville Racing                       13
5      296295   Jordan Mcelroy           Hub Coffee Roasters                            11
6      470452   Alexander Lopez          Rio Strada Racing                              10
7      480424   Christopher  Midkiff     Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       9
8      405624   Aaron Garcia                                                            8
9      422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                           7
10     422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              6
11     411253   Jose Ayon                Chico Masters Cycling Team                     5
12     459947   Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           4
13     392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC                              3
14     195884   Oliver Chan                                                             2
15     418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       1
 
Elite 5
1      493217   Jared Loucks             Rio Strada Racing                              C5
2      404572   Jonathan Clough                                                         C5
3      454186   Shad Smith               Revs Road Race                                 C5
4      430384   Adolph Estrada                                                          C5
5      495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race                                 C5
6      460845   Robert Shirley           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
7      466263   Steven Barnhill          Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  C5
8      496619   Matthew Cho              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
9      497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              C5
10     457191   Suraj Shah               Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
11     499461   David  Milligan          Rio Strada Racing                              C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             17
3      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                15
4      271095   Jay Newton               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             11
6      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             9
8      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9      268577   Jason Snovel             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  7
10       4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11       7200   James Coats                                                             5
12     255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  4
13     380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               3
14     177518   Nabil Samaan                                                            2
15     141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                1
 
Master 35+ 3
1      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 20
2      401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              17
3       53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                            15
4      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      13
5      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     11
6      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                                 10
7      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                            9
8      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      8
9      384955   Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    7
10     236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  6
11     239889   Timothy Zsoka            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
12     245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                           4
13     406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     3
14     364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                2
15     297140   Paul Berger              Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    20
2      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Dayka-Hackett                                  17
3      202518   Uri Friedman             Swell Bicycles                                 Not NCNCA
4      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      378901   Bahati Worley            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                                 10
7      371828   Neil Rapmund             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                9
8      401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
9      393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                                 7
10     440491   Philip Barros            CBRE Racing                                    6
11     200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                5
12     339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     336490   Jon Wilson               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
14     459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              2
15     186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3       20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    15
4      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                11
6      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                10
7      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             9
8      177518   Nabil Samaan                                                            8
9        4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10      11946   Michael Foley            Team STAND/City Cycle                          6
11      51637   Tracy Muegge             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
12     316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      4
13     282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
14     364975   Lynden Mclaughlan        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                2
15      47073   Warren Jackson           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    20
2      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                                 17
3       38396   Michael Williams         AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               15
4      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    13
5      419450   Oto Slavos               SunPower Racing                                11
6      460024   Mark Bachman                                                            10
7      392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      365078   Jay Moccio                                                              8
9       76203   Renzo Bernales           Team City Racing                               7
10     266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    6
11     458022   Ryken Grattet            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     393719   Erich Shofstall          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    3
14     200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                2
15     336490   Jon Wilson               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                1
 
Master 55+
1       47073   Warren Jackson           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  20
2      158107   Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
3       51637   Tracy Muegge             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  15
4        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      13
5       13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                           11
6      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           10
7      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
9      256153   Jonathan Laine           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           7
10     260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          6
11     345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12      35606   Dan Tilzey               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
13      22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                           3
14     398133   Dave Bush                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
15     240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
2      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3
1      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
2      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         5
3      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
4      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
5      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
6      268263   Monica Nevitt            Performance Cycle Coaching                     1
 
Women 4
1      499797   Danielle Morshead        Brown University                               Not NCNCA
2      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           8
3      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
4      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
5      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              5
6      422135   Helen Kim                Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
7      458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                               3
8           0   Samantha Nielsen                                                        Not NCNCA
9      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              1


Central Coast Road Series #4 - Seaside Bay View Circuit 4/3/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
2      365780   Tony Wolf                CoreTechs Elite                                5
3      356601   Jett Chandler                                                           C3
4      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           3
5      366124   Stephen Cabebe           CoreTechs Elite                                2
6       54726   Robert Doudell           SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 2/3
1      366124   Stephen Cabebe           CoreTechs Elite                                10
2      314892   Ford Murphy              BikeReg Elite Racing                           Not NCNCA
3      242906   Erik Kristiansen                                                        C3
4      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           7
5      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           C3
6      419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           C3
7      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          C3
8      273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C3
 
Elite 3/4
1      376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                C4
2           0   Erik Schiller            TCB courier                                    Not NCNCA
3      245074   David Silverander        Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
4      212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        13
5      353442   Zane Adamo               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            11
6      423613   Steven Thompson          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C4
7      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           9
8      419081   Jose Rivas                                                              Not NCNCA
9      419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           7
10     220894   Alexander Yermolovich    SJBC                                           6
11     273905   Vitaly Gashpar           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
 
Elite 4
1      361415   Michael Logan            A Bloc Racing                                  20
2      376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                17
3      245074   David Silverander        Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
4      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           13
5      361265   Chris Cowart             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           10
7      395364   Kyle Engen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
8      432898   Levi Jago                                                               8
9      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           7
10     419151   Matthew Kanter           Team Roaring Mouse                             6
11     465882   Ramases Gousheh          SJBC                                           5
12     408230   Daniel Wallmark          Michael David Winery Cycling Team              4
13     459105   Kaito Clarke             SJBC                                           3
14     425564   Jeff Pollard             Team Roaring Mouse                             2
15     390298   Geoff Butz                                                              1
 
Elite 5
1      440358   Chad Roffey                                                             C5
2      496554   Dante  Lobue                                                            C5
3      448606   Tommy Lacampagne         SJBC                                           C5
 
Master 35+
1      196417   Scott Giles              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  20
2      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  17
3      346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
4      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
5      153943   Sean Haidet              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
6      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            10
7      321408   Chris Evans              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         9
8      155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
9      212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        7
10       1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     494227   Todd Hemker              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
12     309907   John Barbicas            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13      40565   Bill Kesselring          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
14     384216   Michael Landis           Amoroso's Racing Team                          C4
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      196417   Scott Giles              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  17
2      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            15
3      153943   Sean Haidet              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
4      309907   John Barbicas            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
5      321408   Chris Evans              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
6      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           9
7      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  8
8      210637   Benjamin Albracht        ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
9        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
10      40565   Bill Kesselring          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
11      41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  4
12     302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           3
13     155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
14     296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  5
2       50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
3      281233   Nicholas Hack            A Bloc Racing                                  3
4      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           2
 
Master 35+ 5
1      444778   Dan Pankratz             Los Gatos                                      C5
2      485031   Brian Padgett                                                           C5
 
Master 45+
1       65915   Lewis Peterson           Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
2      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           17
3       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           13
5      276924   Roger Martin             R4R-Make A Wish                                11
6       17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          10
7       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                9
8       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           8
9       33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10       9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
11     287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12     115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
13     142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14     459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              C4
15      50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      276924   Roger Martin             R4R-Make A Wish                                15
2      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                13
3       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                11
4       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           10
5        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
6      115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
7       33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                7
8       50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
9      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                5
10      51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                4
11     298332   Ron Hansen               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
12      17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       65915   Lewis Peterson           Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
2      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
3      361265   Chris Cowart             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
4      424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C4
5      298332   Ron Hansen               Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                5
6      457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Masters Cycling Team                     C4
7      374406   Thanh Nguyen             SunPower Racing                                C4
 
Master 45+ 5
1      478317   Wayne Yurtin             SJBC                                           C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            7
2      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           6
3        4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
4      158107   Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
5      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
6      457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Masters Cycling Team                     2
7      333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 C3
2       75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      1
 
Women 35+
1      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           2
2      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           1
 
Women 4
1      494221   Sarah Bidgood                                                           7
2      494677   Nicole  Mather           SJBC                                           6
3      485107   Rachel Valliere          SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
4      487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           4
5      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           3
6      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           2
7      470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           1


Turlock Lake Road Race 4/9/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      192686   Blake Anton              Team Clif Bar Cycling                          Not NCNCA
2      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     17
3      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      294912   Zeke Mostov              BMC Development Team                           13
5      383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6      258824   Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             10
7      394404   Darin Morgan             CoreTechs Elite                                9
8      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
9      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
10          0   Fergus Liam              AMain Cycling Team                             Not NCNCA
11     195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
12     283986   Jared Prince             un-attached                                    Not NCNCA
13     309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                3
14     283139   Naveen Molloy                                                           2
15     423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Elite 3
1       91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      231656   K Benjamin Knipe         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    17
3      422365   Thomas Lane              SunPower Racing                                15
4      307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        13
5      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  11
6      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           10
7      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       9
8      392595   Aaron Casados            Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         8
9      337388   Robert Lozoya            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
10     428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                                  6
11     224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            4
13     266583   Douglas Schaller         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
14     162421   Mate Adamkovics          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    2
15     448707   Riley Marmesh            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           1
 
Elite 4
1      484127   Derek Stedman            Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      395354   Adam Messner             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      352106   Chris Stoner                                                            15
4       37367   Aran Watson              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    13
5      391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           11
6      494654   Scott Morin              Team Fremont/FFBC                              10
7      422199   Graham  Lierley          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    9
8      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           8
9      334018   Micah Lerner             LOW//Factory Racing                            7
10     466775   John Brosinski           Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         6
11     457635   Jungho Kim               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     422872   Joe Rokes                Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       3
14     422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              2
15     460018   Ben Swiggett             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1
 
Elite 5
1      497101   Jason Anderson           SJBC                                           C5
2      393192   Ted Ornduff              SJBC                                           C5
3      501996   Fredy Rustrian                                                          C5
4      460845   Robert Shirley           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
5      497208   Kieth Strong                                                            C5
6      494275   Brandon Hightower                                                       C5
7      367643   Jeffrey Marain                                                          Not NCNCA
8      430384   Adolph Estrada                                                          C5
9           0   Issac Daniel Gonzalez Camposnon                                            Not NCNCA
10     486365   James Thorpe                                                            C5
11          0   Jose Mendoza             Non                                            Not NCNCA
12     496600   Nicholas Seaton          Placerville Bike Shop Racing                   C5
13     496619   Matthew Cho              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
14     368297   Evan Hudelson            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
15     501666   Daniel Duran                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  20
2        6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     17
3      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     15
4      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     13
5      218381   Robert Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
6       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  10
7      219316   Kalani Hines             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       9
8       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       8
9      366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 7
10     392654   Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race                                 6
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      309700   Peter Torres             Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         20
2      393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race                                 17
3      290791   Winston Asprec           CBRE Racing                                    15
4       76203   Renzo Bernales           Team City Racing                               13
5      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                                 11
6      410335   Kenneth Bourque          Off The Front                                  10
7      332120   James Yi                 Revs Road Race                                 9
8      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race                                 8
9      473925   Eric Lambrecht           C510                                           C5
10     355130   Jesse Gibbs              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     418359   Greg Myers               Victory Velo Racing                            5
12     484494   Richard Gabel            Off The Front                                  4
13     485031   Brian Padgett                                                           C5
14     335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     457468   Artem Papkov             Team Roaring Mouse                             1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    20
2      365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                            17
3        7881   Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    15
4      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                13
5       33087   Daniel Smith             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    11
6      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           10
7       33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                9
8      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             7
10     394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      6
11     201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12      46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
14     202161   Lance Newey              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
15     360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      440492   Gregory Fields           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     20
2      391765   Shawn Blosser            CA Technologies Racing                         17
3      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    15
4      368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    13
5      303558   Scott Hayes              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      398133   Dave Bush                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    10
7      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8       24268   Chris Mickelsen          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      494627   Paul Bragg               Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
10     266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    6
11     130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                5
12     366161   Darren Rojo              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  4
13     433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            3
14     306356   Jack Backus              C510                                           2
15     380803   Craig Tanner             CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       51637   Tracy Muegge             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  20
2      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3      107036   Quentin Sims             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
4       49702   George Rooney            Los Gatos                                      13
5       47073   Warren Jackson           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  11
6      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           10
7      158107   Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8       51515   Steven Davis             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  8
9      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
11      35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    5
12     286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     347700   Peter Brisbo             CA Technologies Racing                         3
14     192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           2
15     412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Women 1/2
1      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          20
2      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          17
3      392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          15
4      392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  11
6      291752   Ivy Wang                 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
10     293725   Rikke Jeppesen           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
 
Women 3
1      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
2      367211   Julia Gieschen           Fig MTN Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3      422958   Jessica Baumgardner      Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
4      402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 6
5      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
6      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
7      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                               3
8      277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
9      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
2      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                      7
3      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                                  6
4       75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      5
5      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      4
6      266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                      3
 
Women 4
1      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                20
2      425153   Ginger Boyd                                                             Not NCNCA
3      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           15
4      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               13
5      460729   Jill Huyette             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
6      493599   Brooke Danaher           Dayka-Hackett                                  10
7      481163   Jessica Parteno          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
8      459250   Genevieve Thomas         SheSpoke Racing                                8
9      424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
10     429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    Bell Real Estate Cycling                       6
11     406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           5
12     458650   Jeana Rose                                                              4
13     501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                3
14     487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
15     458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Women 55+
1       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         9
2      219719   Maryann Levenson         SJBC                                           8
3       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
4      265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
5       45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                           5
6      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         4


Univ. of Nevada - Reno Criterium 4/9/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       17
2      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
3      264429   David Christenson        Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       13
4      393989   Robert Chrisman          Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       11
5      379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  10
6      251736   Josh Rennie              Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       9
7      234067   Michael Larson           Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  8
8       43029   Chad Timmerman           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       7
9      303731   Aaron Rindy                                                             6
10     295435   Jeff Stein               Hub Coffee Roasters                            5
11     207922   James Herzman            Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      C3
 
Elite 3/4/5
1      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
2      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          C4
3      391974   Michael Dunn                                                            Not NCNCA
4      366463   Jesse Reeves                                                            11
5      403582   Tyler Toulouse           Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  C4
6      466263   Steven Barnhill          Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  C5
7      476853   Brandon White                                                           C5
8      401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C4
9      493949   David Evans              Hub Coffee Roasters                            C5
10     392737   Colby Stott              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          C4
11     442756   John Bovet               Orange Pedal                                   C5
 
Junior
1      425398   Adin Jose                                                               Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      251736   Josh Rennie              Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       5
2       43029   Chad Timmerman           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       4
3      207922   James Herzman            Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      3
4      264429   David Christenson        Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       2
5      298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       1
 
Master 35+ 3/4/5
1      337008   Jeff Thompson                                                           Not NCNCA
2      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C5
3      391974   Mike Dunn                                                               Not NCNCA
4      459438   Nicholas Jordan          Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          C4
5      317714   Ryan Carr                Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          C4
6      271946   Adrian Tieslau           Tahoe XC                                       C4
7      401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C4
8       60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               6
9      392737   Colby Stott              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          C4
10     468128   Jamie Hullman                                                           Not NCNCA
11     503952   Josh Brownlee                                                           Not NCNCA
12     455544   Dennis Hippert           Orange Pedal                                   C5
13          0   Stefeno Miragda                                                         Not NCNCA


Central Coast Road Series #5 - Ft Ord Circuit 4/10/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
2      356601   Jett Chandler                                                           C3
3      258824   Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             5
4      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C3
5      402531   Sholom Jaeger            Bicycle.net Racing Team                        Not NCNCA
 
Elite 2/3
1      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C3
2      258824   Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             13
3      242906   Erik Kristiansen                                                        C3
4      377646   Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
5      156336   Justin Abbott                                                           9
6      149868   Zach Hyland              SJBC                                           8
7       10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
8      428648   Hector Morales           Bicycle.net Racing Team                        Not NCNCA
9      402531   Sholom Jaeger            Bicycle.net Racing Team                        Not NCNCA
10     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           4
11     258704   Samuel Bolster           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
12     458981   Malik Mariano            Ka Makani O Waikoloa Cycling Club              C3
13     288185   Frank Yang               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Elite 3/4
1      353442   Zane Adamo               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            20
2      307192   Jake Yackle              Yackle Brothers Racing                         C4
3      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           C4
4      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                C4
5      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          11
6      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       SJBC                                           10
7      402531   Sholom Jaeger            Bicycle.net Racing Team                        Not NCNCA
8      220894   Alexander Yermolovich    SJBC                                           8
9      428648   Hector Morales           Bicycle.net Racing Team                        Not NCNCA
10     307201   Nye Yackle               Yackle Brothers Racing                         C4
11     448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C2
 
Elite 4
1      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           5
2      432898   Levi Jago                                                               4
3      422872   Joe Rokes                Rio Strada Racing                              3
4      390298   Geoff Butz                                                              2
5      391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           1
 
Master 35+
1      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
2      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
2      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
3       10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      331228   Justin Widlund           Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         6
2      289147   Ben Egger                A Bloc Racing                                  5
3      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  4
4      126711   David Porter             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
5      414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
6      367266   Jacob Jordan                                                            C4
 
Master 45+
1      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           3
2        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
3      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
2      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           7
3       75334   Michael Holt             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
4      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                5
5      384955   Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    4
6      288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    3
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      361265   Chris Cowart             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
2      394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                           1
 
Master 45+ 5
1           0   William Sanders                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           2
2      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           C3
 
Women 35+
1      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           1
 
Women 4
1      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          3
2      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
3           0   Ana Maximo               Cebuphl                                        Not NCNCA


TEA Solar Cycling Classic p/b CSU Stanislaus 4/10/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
3      192686   Blake Anton              Team Clif Bar Cycling                          Not NCNCA
4      305079   Jacob Gerhardt           Team Clif Bar                                  Not NCNCA
5      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     11
6      365780   Tony Wolf                CoreTechs Elite                                10
7      309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                9
8      271147   Liam Dunn                Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi                 Not NCNCA
9      394404   Darin Morgan             CoreTechs Elite                                7
10     291490   Chaz Turmon              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
11     259427   Brent Emoff              AMain Cycling Team                             5
12     289282   Brian Funk               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     246669   Gregory White                                                           3
14     368437   Tyler Pearce             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              2
15     236024   Russell White                                                           1
 
Elite 3
1      428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                                  10
2       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       9
3        6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
4      412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           7
5      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           6
6      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           5
7       91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
 
Elite 4
1      303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Fulton Racing                                  15
2      384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                                  13
3      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 11
4      458135   Ethan Fann               Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         10
5      466775   John Brosinski           Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         9
6       62873   Val Encomio              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    8
7      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    7
8      359225   Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                              6
9      364779   Greg Price               Rio Strada Racing                              5
10     458404   Bryant Beck              Dayka-Hackett                                  4
11     240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
12     420058   Robert Cortes            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
 
Elite 5
1      368297   Evan Hudelson            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
2           0   Jerry Remides            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     20
2      242560   Vincent Owens            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          17
3      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     15
4      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          13
5      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     11
6       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          10
7       55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                         9
8      219316   Kalani Hines             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       8
9      152079   Stephen Langone          Craft Factory Cycling Team                     7
10      76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team              6
11      40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                                  5
12       6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     4
13     245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                           3
14     293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15      55803   Tim Granshaw             Craft Factory Cycling Team                     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Dayka-Hackett                                  9
2      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    8
3      307303   Matthew Lee              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       7
4      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               6
5      364779   Greg Price               Rio Strada Racing                              5
6      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
7      269119   Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    3
8      359225   Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                              2
9      366230   Brent Chipponeri         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     11
2       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
3       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          9
4      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       8
5      133838   Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
6       61600   Jon Gallagher            Cole Sport                                     Not NCNCA
7      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    C4
8      366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 4
9       33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
10       6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    7
2      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
3      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
4       62873   Val Encomio              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
5      218917   John Gerling             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
6      361335   Albert Coble             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
7      289092   Daniel Leitner           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 55+
1      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           3
2      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
3      192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           1
 
Women 1/2
1      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
2      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
3      399567   Lisa Cordova             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
4      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
5      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
6      392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
 
Women 3
1      400990   Nitzel Hagan             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
2      393209   Eva Olin                 Team City Racing                               6
3      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
4      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
5      282467   Vanessa Cairns           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
6      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                               2
7      387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          13
2      293725   Rikke Jeppesen           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
3      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
4      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                      9
5      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      8
6      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              7
7      419011   Claudia Zinn             Team TIBCO II                                  6
8       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
9      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
10     239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
11     332412   Gale Derosa              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
12     107768   Laurie Furman            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 4
1      487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       7
2      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           6
3      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                5
4      425153   Ginger Boyd                                                             Not NCNCA
5      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
6      429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
7      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                1


Subaru Sea Otter Classic - Criterium 4/14/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      467509   Ulises Castillo                                                         Not NCNCA
2      474330   Danick Vandale                                                          Not NCNCA
3           0   Edwin Avila                                                             Not NCNCA
4           0   Andres Diaz                                                             Not NCNCA
5      394218   Fabrizo Von Nacher                                                      Not NCNCA
6           0   Bailey Mcknight                                                         Not NCNCA
7      323876   Michael Sheehan                                                         Not NCNCA
8      279388   Connor Mccutcheon                                                       Not NCNCA
9      426188   Cory Lockwood                                                           Not NCNCA
10     282590   Griffin Easter                                                          Not NCNCA
11     466203   Travis Samuel                                                           Not NCNCA
12     243988   Cory Greenberg                                                          Not NCNCA
13          0   Flavio De Luna                                                          Not NCNCA
14     429408   Robert Gutgesell                                                        Not NCNCA
15          0   Jack Burke                                                              Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1      337774   Charlie Velez            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      295077   Eli Kranefuss            Bear Development Team                          17
3      392127   Jordan Bernstein                                                        Not NCNCA
4      394485   Michael Nightingale                                                     Not NCNCA
5      423649   Roberto Perez                                                           Not NCNCA
6      234133   Patrick Barrett                                                         Not NCNCA
7      394421   Nathan Barnett           Bear Development Team                          9
8      430360   Evan Mega                                                               Not NCNCA
9      417904   Andrew Moss                                                             Not NCNCA
10     494582   Hrach Shaboyan                                                          Not NCNCA
11     324306   Kyle Mccall                                                             Not NCNCA
12     417132   Thomas Mcdonagh                                                         Not NCNCA
13     266583   Douglas Schaller         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
14     353442   Zane Adamo               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
15     332902   Tomas Mundarain          Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           1
 
Elite 4
1      457635   Jungho Kim               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
2      455103   Brett Reynolds                                                          Not NCNCA
3      460244   Kobi Gyetvan             Team Velo Wrench                               11
4      401048   Clint Allen                                                             Not NCNCA
5      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            Audi                                           9
6      203493   Cody Beyer                                                              Not NCNCA
7      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           7
8      390354   Zack Woy                                                                Not NCNCA
9      379737   Nathan Pawlak                                                           Not NCNCA
10     389860   Aston Woy                                                               Not NCNCA
11     380238   Chris Eppley                                                            Not NCNCA
12     400160   Gregory Montgomery                                                      Not NCNCA
13     493642   Andrew Yeager            Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   1
 
Elite 5
1      481783   Michael Machado                                                         C5
2      472411   Collin Dimattio                                                         Not NCNCA
3      496656   Billy Osterman                                                          Not NCNCA
4           0   Gavin Lubbe                                                             Not NCNCA
5      494622   Jonathan Camacho                                                        Not NCNCA
6           0   Joe Narciso                                                             Not NCNCA
7           0   Alex Armando                                                            Not NCNCA
8      458417   Richard Stegenga                                                        Not NCNCA
9      470648   James Mcdonagh                                                          Not NCNCA
10          0   Ricardo Flores                                                          Not NCNCA
11     383206   Kalden Charrette                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       35628   Philip Tinstman                                                         Not NCNCA
2      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
3      237028   Samuel Worthington       Team STAND/City Cycle                          5
4      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
5           0   Lucas Carluccio                                                         Not NCNCA
6      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
7      143972   Benjamin Early                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1      393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    4
2      376962   Brian Johnson                                                           Not NCNCA
3      357898   Chris Palmer                                                            Not NCNCA
4       14102   S. Ryan Greysen          Mission Cycling                                1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      467990   Jesse Adkison                                                           C5
2      459037   Michael Baumgartner                                                     Not NCNCA
3      494463   Michael Riyanto          SJBC                                           C5
4      375554   Clayton Long                                                            Not NCNCA
5           0   Aaron Davis                                                             Not NCNCA
6      501295   Rafael Lechon                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      196417   Scott Giles              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  20
2        9156   Christopher Demarchi                                                    Not NCNCA
3      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          15
4      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           13
5       23731   Mike Mcmahon                                                            Not NCNCA
6      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           10
7      416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           9
8       17376   Michael Inglis                                                          Not NCNCA
9      218823   Guy Van Natta            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
10     207867   Russell Shapley                                                         Not NCNCA
11      61600   Jon Gallagher                                                           Not NCNCA
12     316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      4
13       9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
14     412183   Ira Sy                                                                  2
15      22200   Tom Mains                                                               Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 4
1      289836   Jorge Hernandez                                                         Not NCNCA
2      245328   Paris Loader                                                            6
3       14310   John Grube                                                              5
4      309043   Darren Ellenburg         SJBC                                           4
5      287656   Pablo Trujillo                                                          Not NCNCA
6      119491   Steven Hatter                                                           2
7      244173   Andrew Gurney                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 5
1      432580   David Lee                                                               Not NCNCA
2      399888   Timothy Louis                                                           Not NCNCA
3           0   Brian Martinez                                                          Not NCNCA
4       22484   Kc Mares                 Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
5      498697   Jim Rakela                                                              C5
6      201096   Robert Estrella                                                         C5
7      375287   Howard Mintz                                                            C5
 
Master 55+
1       26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 10
2      159442   Zohram Gevrikyan                                                        Not NCNCA
3      134363   Derek Wilford                                                           Not NCNCA
4      158107   Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
5       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           6
6      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
7      344622   Jeffrey Stephens         Chico Masters Cycling Team                     4
8      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
9           0   Zeke Straw                                                              Not NCNCA
10      51197   Nathan Smith             S2C/Primal                                     1
 
Women 1/2
1      324758   Cassandra Maximenko                                                     Not NCNCA
2      257356   Vanessa Drigo                                                           Not NCNCA
3      332470   Anne-marije Rook                                                        Not NCNCA
4      292211   Jennifer Tetrick                                                        Not NCNCA
5      218863   Joy Mcculloch                                                           Not NCNCA
6      355510   Megan Doherty                                                           Not NCNCA
7      229080   Elspeth Huyett                                                          Not NCNCA
8      475142   Sarah Coney                                                             Not NCNCA
9      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3
1      332072   Katie Clouse                                                            Not NCNCA
2      356410   Abby Youngwerth                                                         Not NCNCA
3      449014   Hayley Bates                                                            Not NCNCA
4      392569   Gabrielle Lehnert                                                       Not NCNCA
5      402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 4
6      387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
7      324610   Nicole Weiss                                                            Not NCNCA
8      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Women 35+
1      156830   Julia Violich            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
2      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           4
3      307152   Kimberly Ford            TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                           3
4      321432   Sue Lloyd                                                               Not NCNCA
5           0   Helle Bachofen Von Echt                                                 Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1      422238   Sawyer Taylor            Team Swift                                     11
2      420230   Victoria Hunt            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
3      297378   Lori Soriano                                                            Not NCNCA
4      458352   Loran Vilas              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
5      365429   Kelly Mclaughlin                                                        Not NCNCA
6      459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         6
7      422584   Tristen Musselman                                                       Not NCNCA
8      381855   Amanda Marie Zayas                                                      Not NCNCA
9      292816   Kimberly Nielsen                                                        Not NCNCA
10     499912   Anapatricia Maximo                                                      Not NCNCA
11     474779   Amber Hoadley                                                           Not NCNCA


Subaru Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race 4/15/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 3
1      337774   Charlie Velez            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      242906   Erik Kristiansen                                                        17
3      394485   Michael Nightingale                                                     Not NCNCA
4      458488   Timothy Bauer            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  13
5      377348   Matt Gevrikyan                                                          Not NCNCA
6      160722   Christopher Monestier    Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      337994   Daniel Caldera                                                          Not NCNCA
8      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     8
9      414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           7
10     394421   Nathan Barnett           Bear Development Team                          6
11     417904   Andrew Moss                                                             Not NCNCA
12     392127   Jordan Bernstein                                                        Not NCNCA
13     189872   David Rous                                                              Not NCNCA
14     448707   Riley Marmesh            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           2
15     430360   Evan Mega                                                               Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16
1      335926   Sean Quinn                                                              Not NCNCA
2      431048   Kevin Vermaerke                                                         Not NCNCA
3      355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     15
4      423982   Jake Chromy                                                             Not NCNCA
5      411501   Keelan Ontiveros                                                        Not NCNCA
6      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                     10
7      391836   Calder Wood                                                             Not NCNCA
8      423649   Roberto Perez                                                           Not NCNCA
9      383319   Isaac Bryant                                                            Not NCNCA
10     496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C5
11     494582   Hrach Shaboyan                                                          Not NCNCA
12     433849   Brendan Sheerin                                                         Not NCNCA
13     419197   Andrew Vollmer                                                          Not NCNCA
14     355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     2
15     477644   Brian Kennedy                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Junior 17-18
1      329962   Cameron Beard                                                           Not NCNCA
2      317194   Noah Putt                                                               Not NCNCA
3      439303   Gaelen Kilburn                                                          Not NCNCA
4      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 13
5      380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                                  11
6      295492   Jules Gilliam                                                           Not NCNCA
7      422984   Ruben Saatjian                                                          Not NCNCA
8      379658   Chaz Hogenauer                                                          Not NCNCA
9      363665   Kendrick Boots                                                          Not NCNCA
10     416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   6
11     378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     5
12     418889   Camden Vodicka                                                          Not NCNCA
13     379322   David Herrera                                                           Not NCNCA
14     338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
15     371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   1
 
Junior Women 15-18
1      422238   Sawyer Taylor            Team Swift                                     7
2      356410   Abby Youngwerth                                                         Not NCNCA
3      507319   Naomi Garcia Lopez                                                      Not NCNCA
4      477574   Stella Sisneros          Monticello Cycling Club                        4
5      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           3
6      497615   Daria Pond                                                              C5
7      499912   Anapatricia Maximo                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2       35628   Philip Tinstman                                                         Not NCNCA
3      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             15
4      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             10
7      234863   Gregory Hillson          Bar Fly                                        9
8      207755   Brandon Gritters                                                        Not NCNCA
9      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10      35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  5
12     237028   Samuel Worthington       Team STAND/City Cycle                          4
13     339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
14     348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
15     291660   Jesse Kroll                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      196417   Scott Giles              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  17
3      115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            15
4      167360   Jason Hannon                                                            Not NCNCA
5      153943   Sean Haidet                                                             Not NCNCA
6      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           10
7       46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                9
8      178453   Craig Nunes                                                             Not NCNCA
9      169555   Andrew Robertson         Dayka-Hackett                                  7
10      99426   Kirk Bausch                                                             Not NCNCA
11     129138   Greg Leibert                                                            Not NCNCA
12     285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          3
14     416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           2
15     155869   John Olsen                                                              Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2       26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 17
3      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5       13762   Paul Gossi               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                11
6       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    10
7       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
8           0   Blair Clark                                                             Not NCNCA
9      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     195574   Thomas Kellner                                                          6
11      13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           5
12       7677   James Cooke                                                             Not NCNCA
13     244173   Andrew Gurney                                                           Not NCNCA
14     159442   Zohrab Gevrikyan                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1      392569   Gabrielle Lehnert                                                       Not NCNCA
2      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      449014   Hayley Bates                                                            Not NCNCA
4      382959   Taldi Walter                                                            Not NCNCA
5      362934   Elena Alarcon                                                           Not NCNCA
6      215423   Mckayla Dunfey                                                          Not NCNCA
7      418465   Gina Estep                                                              Not NCNCA
8      403870   Megan Sands              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         7
10     402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 6
11     381377   Stephanie Nunes                                                         Not NCNCA
12     396740   Olga Magun                                                              Not NCNCA
13     303876   Erika Thompson           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
14     419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Dolce Vita Freewheel                           2
15     324610   Nicole Weiss                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1       49243   Laura Charameda          Team Swift                                     17
2        7113   Ruth Clemence                                                           Not NCNCA
3      156830   Julia Violich            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
4           0   Helle Bachofen Von Echt                                                 Not NCNCA
5      179798   Elizabeth Nettles                                                       Not NCNCA
6      222449   Michelle Faurot                                                         Not NCNCA
7      262951   Nicole Sweetland                                                        Not NCNCA
8       12917   Jill Gass                                                               Not NCNCA
9      502857   Elizabeth Inglese                                                       Not NCNCA
10     304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           5
11     321432   Sue Lloyd                                                               Not NCNCA
12     379132   Cindy Fenton                                                            Not NCNCA
13          0   Anneke Prins                                                            Not NCNCA
14          0   Carmela De Brouwer                                                      Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1      427956   Brittany Bolen           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      422584   Tristen Musselman                                                       Not NCNCA
3      507232   Emily Ridgeway                                                          Not NCNCA
4      383661   Maxine Lamperti                                                         13
5      435079   Nadine Carter                                                           Not NCNCA
6      365513   Mckenzie Steiner                                                        Not NCNCA
7      502503   Jennie Anderson          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           9
8      459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         8
9      458352   Loran Vilas              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     7
10     297378   Lori Soriano                                                            Not NCNCA
11     365429   Kelly Mclaughlin                                                        Not NCNCA
12     381855   Amanda Zayas                                                            Not NCNCA
13          0   Kimberly Nielsen                                                        Not NCNCA
14     474779   Amber Hoadley                                                           Not NCNCA
15     270724   Stacy Munn                                                              Not NCNCA


Subaru Sea Otter Classic - Road Race 4/15/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      467509   Ulises Castillo                                                         Not NCNCA
2      282590   Griffin Easter                                                          Not NCNCA
3           0   Eder Freyre                                                             Not NCNCA
4           0   Edwin Avila                                                             Not NCNCA
5      279388   Connor Mccutcheon                                                       Not NCNCA
6           0   Christopher Prendergast                                                 Not NCNCA
7           0   Jack Burke                                                              Not NCNCA
8      499901   James Piccoli                                                           Not NCNCA
9           0   Jure Rupnik                                                             Not NCNCA
10          0   Joshua Taylor                                                           Not NCNCA
11     426188   Cory Lockwood                                                           Not NCNCA
12          0   Edward Greene                                                           Not NCNCA
13     294912   Zeke Mostov              BMC Development Team                           3
14     323876   Michael Sheehan                                                         Not NCNCA
15     403191   Joel Taylor                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      467345   Danny Yadron             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      394732   Eric Edem                SJBC                                           15
4      303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                             13
5      455103   Brett Reynolds                                                          Not NCNCA
6      423018   Joseph Junio             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            10
7           0   Dan Hoeppner                                                            Not NCNCA
8      391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    8
9      384335   Stuart Collett           CBRE Racing                                    7
10     440617   Paxton Hyde                                                             Not NCNCA
11     494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           5
12     423171   Steven Ellison                                                          Not NCNCA
13     406323   Sergio Garcia                                                           Not NCNCA
14     502704   Douglas Kent                                                            Not NCNCA
15     393723   Adrian Luis                                                             1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    17
2      439551   Alex Poloziouk           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                15
3      355130   Jesse Gibbs              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
4           0   Brian Johnson                                                           Not NCNCA
5      428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           10
6      401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                9
7      367266   Jacob Jordan                                                            8
8      458151   Mario Duarte             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           7
9      406825   Ben Moomey               CBRE Racing                                    6
10      98276   Samuel Sweetland                                                        Not NCNCA
11     307657   Ken Mcneil                                                              4
12     326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           3
13     292031   Jon Pritchett            ol’ Republic / SERT                          2
14     201135   Andre Nash                                                              Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 4
1      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    20
2       60715   Mark Pietrofesa          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
3      351888   Steven Van Der Zwan                                                     Not NCNCA
4      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5       45436   John Hawkins                                                            Not NCNCA
6      266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    10
7      258865   Dan Goldsmith            ol’ Republic / SERT                          9
8      212792   John Seivert             ol’ Republic / SERT                          8
9       99861   Gordon Smith                                                            Not NCNCA
10     309043   Darren Ellenburg         SJBC                                           6
11     303641   Jeffrey Perry                                                           Not NCNCA
12     140633   Adrian Goldstein         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13          0   Max Debrouwer                                                           Not NCNCA
14     420066   Scott Mcknight                                                          Not NCNCA
15     348558   Michael Tauber           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       11447   Greg Fenton                                                             Not NCNCA
2      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         17
3      107036   Quentin Sims                                                            Not NCNCA
4           0   Owen Thomas                                                             Not NCNCA
5      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                11
6      362385   Richard Mull                                                            Not NCNCA
7      458419   Cal Erdman               Team City Racing                               9
8      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
9        1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 7
10     260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          6
11     282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12     134363   Derek Wilford                                                           Not NCNCA
13      62232   David Ledig              Hawaii Cycling Club                            3
14     345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         2
15      80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Women 1/2
1      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            20
2      252152   Elizabeth Hernandez                                                     17
3      321448   Anne Usher                                                              Not NCNCA
4      292211   Jennifer Tetrick                                                        Not NCNCA
5      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            11
6      257356   Vanessa Drigo                                                           Not NCNCA
7      215759   Kathleen Giles           US Military Endurance Sports                   9
8      195991   Ginger Snell                                                            8
9      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            7
10     355510   Megan Doherty                                                           Not NCNCA
11     325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            5
12     218863   Joy Mcculloch                                                           Not NCNCA
13     399567   Lisa Cordova             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     3


Subaru Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race 4/16/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 4
1      251332   Stefen Creason                                                          20
2      457635   Jungho Kim               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          15
4      307192   Jake Yackle              Yackle Brothers Racing                         13
5      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                11
6      391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    10
7      264773   Daniel Hoeppner          A Bloc Racing                                  9
8      421201   Marcello Pedersen        Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
9      459688   Parker Gara              SunPower Racing                                7
10     432898   Levi Jago                                                               6
11     411506   Timber Weiss             Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  5
12     477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           4
13     484871   Ryan Yust                Team Swift                                     3
14     390354   Zack Woy                                                                Not NCNCA
15     389860   Aston Woy                                                               Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1      425111   Evander Hughes                                                          Not NCNCA
2      484673   Brendon Bolin                                                           Not NCNCA
3      459936   Sam Selfridge                                                           Not NCNCA
4      285173   Brendan Lehman                                                          C5
5      366547   Troy Templin                                                            Not NCNCA
6      496656   Billy Osterman                                                          Not NCNCA
7      499657   Charlie  Rimkus          CA Technologies Racing                         C5
8           0   Colin Foe-parker                                                        Not NCNCA
9      212515   Kevin Bernotas                                                          Not NCNCA
10     432899   Hayden Pettit                                                           Not NCNCA
11     484705   Ben Latham                                                              Not NCNCA
12     502765   Ryan Yamaguchi                                                          C5
13     496496   Jay Wright                                                              Not NCNCA
14     480261   Calvin Iba                                                              Not NCNCA
15     475994   Michael White                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1      473421   Rodolfo Aguilar                                                         Not NCNCA
2           0   Peter Kraaijuanger                                                      Not NCNCA
3      393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    15
4      272930   Sergio Estrada           CBRE Racing                                    13
5      412062   Einhard Buchheim                                                        Not NCNCA
6      401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                10
7      376962   Brian Johnson                                                           Not NCNCA
8           0   Fulco Van Gulik                                                         Not NCNCA
9       98276   Samuel Sweetland                                                        Not NCNCA
10     428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           6
11     286831   Bradley Eastham                                                         5
12     271946   Adrian Tieslau           Tahoe XC                                       4
13     498660   Martin Hendrick                                                         C5
 
Master 35+ 5
1      470333   Matthew Klene                                                           C5
2      467990   Jesse Adkison                                                           C5
3           0   Tim Smith                                                               Not NCNCA
4      405436   Josh Benjamin                                                           C5
5      403552   Gilberto Rodriguez                                                      Not NCNCA
6      494463   Michael Riyanto          SJBC                                           C5
7      494238   William Stubbs                                                          C5
8      496764   Ted Kao                  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
9      494334   Marcos Lopez             US Military Endurance Sports                   C5
 
Master 45+ 4
1       60715   Mark Pietrofesa          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
2      289836   Jorge Hernandez                                                         Not NCNCA
3      237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                15
4      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    13
5      418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      391765   Shawn Blosser            CA Technologies Racing                         10
7      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      303558   Scott Hayes              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      493870   Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     258865   Dan Goldsmith            ol’ Republic / SERT                          6
11     140633   Adrian Goldstein         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     349852   Vincent Magret                                                          Not NCNCA
13     287656   Pablo Trujillo                                                          Not NCNCA
14     305342   Frank Kozak                                                             Not NCNCA
15     212792   John Seivert             ol’ Republic / SERT                          1
 
Master 45+ 5
1      396679   Craig Manning                                                           C5
2      467981   Sven Grunder                                                            Not NCNCA
3       14801   Dan Hamilton                                                            Not NCNCA
4      475681   Scott Kouns                                                             Not NCNCA
5      375287   Howard Mintz                                                            C5
6           0   James Daughters                                                         Not NCNCA
7      472907   Michael Bonadio                                                         Not NCNCA
8      201096   Robert Estrella                                                         C5
9      120306   John Branson                                                            Not NCNCA
10      87713   Bob Ward                                                                Not NCNCA


Subaru Sea Otter Classic - Road Race 4/16/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Junior 13-14
1      408195   Spencer Severance                                                       Not NCNCA
2      459105   Kaito Clarke             SJBC                                           11
3           0   Andrew Mathieson                                                        Not NCNCA
4      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        C5
5      394290   Cooper Downing           JAKROO                                         8
6           0   Alex Akins                                                              Not NCNCA
7      466174   Gordon Smith             ACADEMY                                        C5
8      383206   Kalden Charrette                                                        Not NCNCA
9      390801   Nicholas Leuenhagen                                                     Not NCNCA
10     502557   Carter Hagedorn                                                         Not NCNCA
11     470763   Johnny Bolinder                                                         Not NCNCA
12          0   Brandon Rapp                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16
1      335926   Sean Quinn                                                              Not NCNCA
2      355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     17
3      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                     15
4      431048   Kevin Vermaerke                                                         Not NCNCA
5      423982   Jake Chromy                                                             Not NCNCA
6      423649   Roberto Perez                                                           Not NCNCA
7      383319   Isaac Bryant                                                            Not NCNCA
8      494582   Hrach Shaboyan                                                          Not NCNCA
9      411501   Keelan Ontiveros                                                        Not NCNCA
10     419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
11          0   Hunter Wilson                                                           Not NCNCA
12     433849   Brendan Sheerin                                                         Not NCNCA
13          0   Rivas Lucio                                                             Not NCNCA
14     502424   Duncan Howell                                                           Not NCNCA
15     486531   Aidan Mcneil             SJBC                                           C5
 
Junior 17-18
1      295492   Jules Gilliam                                                           Not NCNCA
2      329962   Cameron Beard                                                           Not NCNCA
3      317194   Noah Putt                                                               Not NCNCA
4      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 13
5      363665   Kendrick Boots                                                          Not NCNCA
6      379658   Chaz Hogenauer                                                          Not NCNCA
7      422984   Ruben Saatjian                                                          Not NCNCA
8      439303   Gaelen Kilburn                                                          Not NCNCA
9      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
10     351580   Lewis Whiley                                                            Not NCNCA
11     378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     5
12     309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   4
13     416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   3
14     418889   Camden Vodicka                                                          Not NCNCA
15     379322   David Herrera                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1      476971   Renee Miller                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-18
1      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           10
2      422238   Sawyer Taylor            Team Swift                                     9
3      365513   Mckenzie Steiner                                                        Not NCNCA
4      393358   Christina Hashimoto      Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            7
5           0   Sage Lawrence                                                           Not NCNCA
6      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           5
7      479399   Hannah Lawrence                                                         Not NCNCA
8           0   Luisa Dell                                                              Not NCNCA
9      499912   Anapatricia Maximo                                                      Not NCNCA
10     503053   Maddy Barton                                                            Not NCNCA


Red Kite Omnium #4 - Red Kite Criterium (April) 4/17/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1           0   Joshua Taylor                                                           Not NCNCA
2      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                11
6      240033   Brandon Trafton                                                         10
7      353204   Giuseppe Errico          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            9
8       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    8
9      235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          7
10     334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     193177   Brennan Percy            AMain Cycling Team                             5
12     240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
13     287912   Todd Gosselaar                                                          3
14     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           2
15     420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Elite 2/3
1       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             20
2      356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             17
3      318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     13
5      366768   Raul Arias J.r.          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            10
7      295596   Jonathan Barbus          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            9
8      420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      420107   Alexander Cabatic        Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           7
10     400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           6
11     261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           C3
13     255271   Jeffery Edwards                                                         3
14      12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     320490   Corey Duren              AMain Cycling Team                             1
 
Elite 3/4
1      402489   Josh Mcdonald            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     20
2      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           17
3      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      266583   Douglas Schaller         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          13
5      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           11
6      212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        10
7      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      178595   Benjamin Dodge                                                          8
9      285199   Andres Douzoglou         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    7
10     423321   Irving Zamora            Lost Dog Cycling                               C4
11     415478   Chris Levins             SJBC                                           5
12     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           4
13     289113   Gerald Sylvester         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            3
14     358906   Nathaniel Futterman      SJBC                                           C4
15     334246   Al Soriano               TB143                                          1
 
Elite 4
1      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           20
2      423321   Irving Zamora            Lost Dog Cycling                               17
3      405624   Aaron Garcia                                                            15
4      457635   Jungho Kim               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      416639   Nicholas Keane                                                          11
6      459947   Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           10
7      360575   Prashanth Selvaraj       Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    9
8      393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   8
9      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           7
10     358906   Nathaniel Futterman      SJBC                                           6
11     413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
12     423213   Marcos Marrero           SJBC                                           4
13     439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     384216   Michael Landis           Amoroso's Racing Team                          2
15     422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              1
 
Elite 5
1      156835   Robert Barber            Team STAND/City Cycle                          C5
2      494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  C5
3      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
4      258101   Alex Mcmanigill                                                         C5
5      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                C5
6      428122   Nathan Brito                                                            C5
7      430384   Adolph Estrada                                                          C5
8      495143   Charles Ho                                                              C5
9      494505   Cj Mooneyham                                                            C5
10     491885   Josef Nelson             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C5
11     352218   Alex Obero               SJBC                                           C5
12     494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       C5
13     494109   Terry Nilsen             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
14          0   Sandberg Jakob                                                          Not NCNCA
15     485632   Jean Padilla             TCB Courier                                    Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      221231   Patrick Stanko           Team STAND/City Cycle                          Not NCNCA
2        4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   13
5      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
6      272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
7       55803   Tim Granshaw             Craft Factory Cycling Team                     9
8       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             7
10      49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    6
11      12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12      25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        3
14     204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      422377   Blaine Ashley            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    17
3      207667   Charles Bunting          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    15
4      499308   Dennis Wall              Core Techs                                     Not NCNCA
5      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      11
6       50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  9
8      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         8
9      170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    C4
10     160722   Christopher Monestier    Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
11     288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       5
12     135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                4
13     302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           3
14     378901   Bahati Worley            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
15     457348   Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          20
2      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5       12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   10
7      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          9
8      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
9      260212   Mark Fleishman           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        7
10      15729   Carl Hekkert             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
11     261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13       7881   Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
14      26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15       9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           Not NCNCA
2      411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                17
3      236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                15
4      274439   Rich Tabuso                                                             13
5      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                11
6      135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                10
7      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       9
8      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         8
9      412284   Steven Aurousseau        Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    7
10      80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
11     392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
12      50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
14     158073   Craig Dolley             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
15     467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           13
2      259109   Robert Swigart           R4R-Make A Wish                                11
3       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    10
4      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           9
5      205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                         8
6       53043   Timothy O'hara           Team Fremont/FFBC                              7
7       13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                           6
8       45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
9      136971   Garry Birch              Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
10     142113   Steven Olechny           CA Technologies Racing                         3
11      52884   Ted Kicey                Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports                Not NCNCA
12     270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    20
2      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         17
3      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                           15
4      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                           13
5       52884   Ted Kicey                Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports                Not NCNCA
6      305076   Jeffrey Patterson        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      419084   Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    9
8      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           8
9      419364   Damien Anderson          Team City Racing                               7
10      79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
11      35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    5
12      45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
13     333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           3
14     305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
15      45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  20
2      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           15
4      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          13
5      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              C3
6      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                                  9
8      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      239612   Heather Ross             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  Not NCNCA
10     367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                                  C3
11     203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO                                         5
12     438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
13     305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
14     268263   Monica Nevitt            Performance Cycle Coaching                     C3
15     107768   Laurie Furman            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3/4
1      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          20
2      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C4
3      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
4      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          13
5      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              11
6      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                C4
7      495264   Thialor Mize                                                            Not NCNCA
8      392921   Juliette Torres          Form+Data p/b Modesto Subaru                   C4
9      268263   Monica Nevitt            Performance Cycle Coaching                     7
10     487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           C4
11     367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                                  5
12     282467   Vanessa Cairns           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                               3
14     479100   Bonnie Denoyer           Los Gatos                                      C4
15     481176   Kira Maximovich          Performance Cycle Coaching                     C4


Subaru Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race 4/17/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      438451   Peter Disera                                                            Not NCNCA
2      279388   Connor Mccutcheon                                                       Not NCNCA
3      323876   Michael Sheehan                                                         Not NCNCA
4      255591   Jonathan Brown                                                          Not NCNCA
5      432686   Bailey Mcknight                                                         Not NCNCA
6           0   Alvaro Hodeg                                                            Not NCNCA
7      282590   Griffin Easter                                                          Not NCNCA
8      459540   Alexander Braico                                                        Not NCNCA
9      502465   Edwin Avila Vanegas                                                     Not NCNCA
10          0   Jure Rupnik                                                             Not NCNCA
11     474330   Danick Vandale                                                          Not NCNCA
12     294912   Zeke Mostov              BMC Development Team                           4
13     330472   Lance Haidet                                                            Not NCNCA
14     247406   Flavio De Luna                                                          Not NCNCA
15     243003   Menso De Jong                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2
1      324758   Cassandra Maximenko                                                     Not NCNCA
2      292211   Jennifer Tetrick                                                        Not NCNCA
3      215759   Kathleen Giles           US Military Endurance Sports                   10
4      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            9
5      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         8
6      321448   Anne Usher                                                              Not NCNCA
7      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            6
8      459301   Elizabeth Otto Hamel     Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
9      332470   Anne-marije Rook                                                        Not NCNCA
10     355510   Megan Doherty                                                           Not NCNCA
11     399567   Lisa Cordova             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     2
12     325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            1


Subaru Sea Otter Classic - Road Race 4/17/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 3
1      121632   Brad Bingham                                                            Not NCNCA
2      307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        17
3      448707   Riley Marmesh            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           15
4      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            13
5      458488   Timothy Bauer            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  11
6      423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           10
7      387258   Erik Vangsnes            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           9
8      434047   Adam Beltz               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
9      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     7
10     430360   Evan Mega                                                               Not NCNCA
11     422365   Thomas Lane              SunPower Racing                                5
12     414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           4
13     211521   Simon Hill               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                           3
14     337994   Daniel Caldera                                                          Not NCNCA
15     394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                1
 
Elite 5
1           0   Billy Osterman                                                          Not NCNCA
2      484673   Brendon Bolin                                                           Not NCNCA
3      434312   Nick Eslinger                                                           C5
4      212515   Kevin Bernotas                                                          Not NCNCA
5      499657   Charlie  Rimkus          CA Technologies Racing                         C5
6      472583   Nic Drexler                                                             C5
7      501065   Julien Schaller          SunPower Racing                                C5
8           0   Doug Atkinson                                                           Not NCNCA
9      501820   Aaron Thomas                                                            C5
10     164733   Erik Sorenson                                                           Not NCNCA
11     503043   Samuel Stow                                                             Not NCNCA
12     362012   Gabriele Canzi                                                          Not NCNCA
13     493692   Spencer Sterling                                                        Not NCNCA
14          0   Nicholas Mccurry                                                        Not NCNCA
15     495728   Leslie Makepeace                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             13
2      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                         11
3      193522   Jason Siegle                                                            Not NCNCA
4      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             9
5      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  8
6      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
7       18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
8      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
9      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
10     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           3
11     254866   David Ortiz                                                             Not NCNCA
12          0   Lucas Carluccio                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 5
1      157286   Gregory Mcculloch        Topsport                                       C5
2      470333   Matthew Klene                                                           C5
3      467990   Jesse Adkison                                                           C5
4      456472   Bernardo Tapia           Stanford University                            C5
5      419115   Carl Adams                                                              C5
6      494463   Michael Riyanto          SJBC                                           C5
7      478972   Tom Stewart                                                             Not NCNCA
8      494238   William Stubbs                                                          C5
9           0   Jeffrey Guttman                                                         Not NCNCA
10     493909   Noel Miller                                                             C5
11          0   Forrest Fennell                                                         Not NCNCA
12          0   Matthew Murray                                                          Not NCNCA
13      72253   Chad Gustafson                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      178453   Craig Nunes                                                             Not NCNCA
2      196417   Scott Giles              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  17
3       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4       65915   Lewis Peterson                                                          Not NCNCA
5       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
6      285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7      223594   Jeff Spaulding                                                          Not NCNCA
8      362385   Richard Mull                                                            Not NCNCA
9      206144   Murray Swanson           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10      23548   Kevin Mchugh             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          6
11      53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                            5
12     392707   Patrick Norville         Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  4
13      35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14      53377   Ronald Reade             Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     167360   Jason Hannon                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 5
1      158386   Giles Healey                                                            C5
2      467981   Sven Grunder                                                            Not NCNCA
3       59139   David Jaeger                                                            Not NCNCA
4      498697   Jim Rakela                                                              C5
5      497283   William Bommarito                                                       C5
6      120306   John Branson                                                            Not NCNCA
7           0   Philip Go                                                               Not NCNCA
8       87713   Bob Ward                                                                Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           11
2      392569   Gabrielle Lehnert                                                       Not NCNCA
3      401279   Hannah Williams                                                         Not NCNCA
4      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
5      382959   Taldi Walter                                                            Not NCNCA
6      215423   Mckayla Dunfey                                                          Not NCNCA
7      393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                           5
8      362934   Elena Alarcon                                                           Not NCNCA
9      396740   Olga Magun                                                              Not NCNCA
10     458839   Julie Price                                                             Not NCNCA
11     402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 1
 
Women 35+
1        7113   Ruth Clemence                                                           Not NCNCA
2       46888   Jennifer Slawta                                                         Not NCNCA
3           0   Helle Bachofen Von Echt                                                 Not NCNCA
4      222449   Michelle Faurot                                                         Not NCNCA
5      179798   Elizabeth Nettles                                                       Not NCNCA
6       12917   Jill Gass                                                               Not NCNCA
7      262951   Nicole Sweetland                                                        Not NCNCA
8           0   Anneke Prins                                                            Not NCNCA
9      405074   Kadria Catalano          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C4
10     240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   5
11     365429   Kelly Mclaughlin                                                        Not NCNCA
12     502857   Elizabeth Inglese                                                       Not NCNCA
13     422659   Melissa Campagnoni                                                      Not NCNCA
14     236442   Karen Wilkinson                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1      494221   Sarah Bidgood                                                           20
2      393358   Christina Hashimoto      Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
3      422238   Sawyer Taylor            Team Swift                                     15
4      418962   Emily Watts                                                             Not NCNCA
5      458642   Stefanie Mick            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                11
6      481163   Jessica Parteno          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      493844   Molly Supple                                                            Not NCNCA
8      420230   Victoria Hunt            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         7
10     297378   Lori Soriano                                                            Not NCNCA
11     381855   Amanda Zayas                                                            Not NCNCA
12     422584   Tristen Musselman                                                       Not NCNCA
13          0   Kimberly Nielsen                                                        Not NCNCA
14          0   Trish Pacheco                                                           Not NCNCA
15     173449   Kathy Bodie                                                             Not NCNCA


Red Kite Omnium #5 - Winchester Circuit Race 4/23/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 13
2      240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
3      193177   Brennan Percy            AMain Cycling Team                             10
4      243257   David Mesa               Red Peloton                                    9
5      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                8
6      303731   Aaron Rindy                                                             7
7      304735   Byron Anson              Echelon-Storck Development Team                6
8      302958   Erik Nelson              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
9      345846   Garrett Marking          AMain Cycling Team                             4
10     423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              3
 
Elite 2/3
1      439509   Evan Burgeson            Victory Velo                                   Not NCNCA
2      194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     15
4      303731   Aaron Rindy                                                             13
5      258824   Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             11
6      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C3
7      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      295435   Jeff Stein               Hub Coffee Roasters                            8
9      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  6
11     345846   Garrett Marking          AMain Cycling Team                             5
12     413795   Jeff Scott               The Hub Roseville Racing                       C3
13     401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              C3
14     356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             2
15     318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Elite 3/4
1      337774   Charlie Velez            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      439509   Evan Burgeson            Victory Velo                                   Not NCNCA
3      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     15
4      377646   Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       11
6      419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                                  C4
7      423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           9
8      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   8
9      350058   Morgan Cole                                                             C4
10     251332   Stefen Creason                                                          6
11     485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C4
12     434047   Adam Beltz               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           4
13     377472   Mackenzie Kilpatrick                                                    C4
14     411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           2
15     247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Elite 4
1      485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                15
2      350058   Morgan Cole                                                             13
3      400220   Mason Marlow             Team Roseville Cyclery                         11
4      296295   Jordan Mcelroy           Hub Coffee Roasters                            10
5      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          9
6      195884   Oliver Chan                                                             8
7       37367   Aran Watson              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    7
8      470452   Alexander Lopez          Rio Strada Racing                              6
9      411506   Timber Weiss             Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  5
10     360575   Prashanth Selvaraj       Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    4
11     376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           3
12     423986   Matthew Haas             SHO-AIR/ SERT                                  2
 
Elite 5
1      494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  C5
2      501065   Julien Schaller          SunPower Racing                                C5
3           0   Ryan Studebaker          The Olympic Club                               Not NCNCA
4      493956   Carlos Torres            Team Roseville Cyclery                         C5
5           0   Ryan Chepernich                                                         Not NCNCA
6      503119   John Danby                                                              C5
7      458492   Terence Sherbondy        Victory Velo Racing                            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3       11946   Michael Foley            Team STAND/City Cycle                          15
4        4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      382234   Troy Deibert             Pain Cave Productions                          11
6       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         9
8      207922   James Herzman            Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      8
9      239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      7
10     380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               6
11     365111   Brian Brown              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      5
12     204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13     237028   Samuel Worthington       Team STAND/City Cycle                          3
14      90802   Gregory Anderson         Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             2
15     251736   Josh Rennie              Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     17
3      198291   Spencer Ericksen         Reno Wheelmen                                  15
4      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                                 13
5      305850   Chad Richards            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  11
6      418333   Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  10
7      472754   Francois Cazalot         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C4
8      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C4
9      401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C4
10     392654   Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race                                 6
11     366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 5
12     378901   Bahati Worley            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     392737   Colby Stott              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          C4
14     429563   Mark Alvarez             Body Concepts                                  C4
15     406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race                                 C5
2      466100   Joseph Feyder            Bicycle Emporium Racing Team                   C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                17
3       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      382234   Troy Deibert             Pain Cave Productions                          11
6       40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              10
7        4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      384955   Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    8
9      231913   Jason Schmidt                                                           7
10     356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
11      25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12     370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13      33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14     316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      2
15     394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         17
3      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      15
4      418333   Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  13
5      101551   Jeff Mitchell            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  11
6      364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                10
7      174881   Ken Todd                 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  9
8      267651   Rob Leever               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  8
9      360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     239889   Timothy Zsoka            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  6
11     202161   Lance Newey              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
12      80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
13     395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                            C4
14     366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         9
2      200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
3      458419   Cal Erdman               Team City Racing                               7
4        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      6
5      219611   Kurt Bickel              3 Ft. - It's The Law                           5
6       75977   Chris Mercer             Team Roseville Cyclery                         4
7      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           3
8       45071   John Elgart              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    13
2      342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                                  11
3      297795   Michael Cochran                                                         10
4      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Body Concepts                                  9
5       52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               8
6       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                                  7
7       66841   Jack Wenzel              Body Concepts                                  6
8      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            5
9       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  4
10      50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
11     204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                                2
12     419084   Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              6
2      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            5
3      268528   Sara Youmans             Monster Media Elite Women                      Not NCNCA
4      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
5      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  2
6      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3/4
1      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               C4
2      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              5
3      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
4      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
4      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              C4
4      404164   Erin Sorani              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      393251   Jeanette Haggas          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  1
 
Women 55+
1       45299   Linda Elgart             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
2      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1


Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race 4/24/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      257770   Colin Daw                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      294912   Zeke Mostov              BMC Development Team                           17
3      383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
4      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        11
6      343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                                   8
9      275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           6
11     494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava                   4
13     397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 3
14     234863   Gregory Hillson          Bar Fly                                        2
15     303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Donkey Label                                   1
 
Elite 3/4
1      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     20
2      448707   Riley Marmesh            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           17
3      132921   Justin Thompson          SunPower Racing                                15
4      422377   Blaine Ashley            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    13
5      355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     11
6      458657   Tim Mabray               Dayka-Hackett                                  10
7      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  9
8      387258   Erik Vangsnes            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
9      307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        7
10     370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           5
12     321906   Ian Stowe                                                               C4
13     428415   Sebastiaan Huber         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C4
14     377646   Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     422365   Thomas Lane              SunPower Racing                                1
 
Elite 4
1      391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    20
2      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     17
3      472645   Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Freewheel                           13
5      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           11
6      485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                10
7      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          9
8      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   8
9      360575   Prashanth Selvaraj       Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    7
10     392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC                              6
11     466775   John Brosinski           Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         5
12     457348   Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   3
14     303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                             2
15     419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                                  1
 
Elite 5
1      486365   James Thorpe                                                            C5
2      501996   Fredy Rustrian                                                          C5
3      370822   Bradley Lovegren                                                        Not NCNCA
4           0   Alex Hanson                                                             Not NCNCA
5      493956   Carlos Torres            Team Roseville Cyclery                         C5
6      210620   Garrett Milner           C510                                           C5
7      501820   Aaron Thomas                                                            C5
8           0   Marc Paulhamus           SunPower Racing                                Not NCNCA
9      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                C5
10     494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       C5
11     440358   Chad Roffey                                                             C5
12     498503   Ryan Napoli                                                             C5
13     428122   Nathan Brito                                                            C5
14     352218   Alex Obero               SJBC                                           C5
15     485798   Rick Riedy                                                              C5
 
Junior 15-16
1      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
2      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
3      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   6
4      466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
5      496619   Matthew Cho              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
6      457191   Suraj Shah               Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
7      459852   Andy Wang                SJBC                                           2
8      496613   Jacob Koodarappally                                                     C5
 
Junior 17-18
1      402539   Samuel Desre                                                            6
2      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              5
3      424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
4      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          3
5      474244   Orion Pohl               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      403715   Todd Markelz             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            20
2      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3        4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             11
6      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
7       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  8
9      232508   David Mai                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
10     288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12     331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             4
13     334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14     273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15      35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      394911   Adrian Hinman            C510                                           20
2      485031   Brian Padgett                                                           C5
3      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    15
4      259218   David Willhoite          C510                                           C5
5      434312   Nick Eslinger                                                           C5
6      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                                 10
7      357545   Adam Vandewater          C510                                           9
8      470333   Matthew Klene                                                           C5
9      424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           7
10     458151   Mario Duarte             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           6
11     486341   Peter Gillespie                                                         C5
12     424241   Paul  Hainsworth         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    4
13     498676   Michael Muhney           OTR Racing                                     Not NCNCA
14     401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                2
15     310254   Matthew Carlson          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      185879   Craig Upton                                                             20
2      271095   Jay Newton               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3      291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5        9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    11
6       40497   Todd Bell                R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7       48271   David Baumgardner        Sempre Avanti Masters p/b Zaavy Factory racing Not NCNCA
8      416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           8
9       76552   Peter Vaughan                                                           7
10     285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                6
11     150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                             5
12      51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
14      10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      475302   Jeff Zamczyk                                                            C5
2      392334   Robert Easley            CBRE Racing                                    17
3      266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    15
4       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    13
5      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    11
6      357004   Todd Mitchell            Divine Electric Norcal                         10
7      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     391765   Shawn Blosser            CA Technologies Racing                         6
11     458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                4
13     368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    3
14     374584   Edwin Ma                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     285990   Jim Forester             CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   20
2       87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    17
3      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4      107036   Quentin Sims             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
5      236580   Mark Edwards             Spokesman Bicycles                             11
6       80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
7       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   9
8      412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    8
9      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
10       1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 6
11     304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                5
12      26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 4
13      71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   3
14     200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     458419   Cal Erdman               Team City Racing                               1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      419364   Damien Anderson          Team City Racing                               20
2      380803   Craig Tanner             CBRE Racing                                    17
3       21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    15
4      141726   Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           11
6      419963   Jerry Wickham            Benicia Bicycle Club                           C5
7       24268   Chris Mickelsen          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      433423   Terry Nathan             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
9      289924   Geoff Landon             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                7
10     198323   Jess Nierenberg                                                         6
11     501026   Fred Klingler            SJBC                                           C5
12     264855   Robert Fusco             Valley Spokesmen                               Not NCNCA
13     276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            3
14     175841   Thomas Wood              ol’ Republic / SERT                          2
15     359835   David Ripp               CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 65+
1       46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
2      179491   Ken Louder               FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING                         Not NCNCA
3      333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           9
4      468657   Martin Wegenstein        Los Gatos                                      C5
5      277576   Jim Sharp                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
6       51158   Steve Grube              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     6
7      332776   Sargon Nona              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       5
8      200473   Michael Shaw             Hammer Nutrition                               4
9      418971   David Austin             Team Hammer Nutrition                          3
10     418883   Glenn Fetsch             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Master 70-74
1       45071   John Elgart              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      10
2      140693   Richard Shields          Team Hammer Nutrition                          9
3       12357   Michael Freeman          Hammer Nutrition                               8
4      331070   Jon Boas                 CA Technologies Racing                         7
5       45136   Gerry Burney             Fightin' Bobas                                 6
6      494408   Jeff White                                                              C5
7       27937   John Petrakis            SunPower Racing                                4
8      350176   Frank Sahlman                                                           3
9       89813   David Rutgers            Mellow Motors                                  C5
10      63449   Jim Turner               SunPower Racing                                1
 
Women 1/2
1      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            20
2      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          17
3      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              15
4      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         13
5      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    10
7      201051   Molly Van Houweling      JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
8      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
9      325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            7
10     392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12     392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            4
13     228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            3
14     392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3
1      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           20
2      422238   Sawyer Taylor            Team Swift                                     17
3      404164   Erin Sorani              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                           13
5      235317   Emily Mcdonald           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
8      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               6
11     458894   Sandra Freeman           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
14     458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                               2
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      291752   Ivy Wang                 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
2      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                      13
3      240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   11
4       45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                           10
5       33024   Andi Smith               SJBC                                           9
6      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
7       75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      7
8       45299   Linda Elgart             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
9       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    5
10     196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
11      55240   Linda Locke              Velo Bella - Specialized                       Not NCNCA
12     164227   Erika Donald             Velo Bella - Kona                              Not NCNCA
13     203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO                                         1
 
Women 4
1      486819   Dana Kuper               Team Roaring Mouse                             20
2      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                17
3      383010   Casey Myers              CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        15
4      493599   Brooke Danaher           Dayka-Hackett                                  13
5      487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       11
6      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          10
7      458805   Lindsay Barlow           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
8      496622   Alex Brown               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
10          0   Jen Vroomen              Cycle Sport- Specialized p/b Muscle Milk       Not NCNCA
11     408421   Margaux Kelly            Roaring Mouse                                  Not NCNCA
12     485107   Rachel Valliere                                                         Not NCNCA
13     470158   Brigid Hedlund           Red Peloton                                    3
14     459250   Genevieve Thomas         SheSpoke Racing                                2
15     458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1


Golden State Race Series - Criterium 4/30/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       20
2      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       17
3      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 15
4      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            13
5      221376   James Laberge            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             10
7      194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8      416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   8
9      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                7
10     272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
11     318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          4
13     309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                3
14     186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         2
15     371680   Jordan Ruffino           Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   1
 
Elite 3
1      420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            20
2      420125   Conan Wen                Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   17
3      394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                              15
4      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      13
5      418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     11
6      251332   Stefen Creason                                                          10
7      393248   Brandon Gatan            ORNOT                                          9
8      401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  7
10     351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     6
11     360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           4
13      78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       3
14     286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   1
 
Elite 4
1      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          20
2      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     17
3      460867   Mark Morton                                                             15
4      494379   Justin Demianew          Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      459947   Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           11
6      459083   Truman Leung             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   10
7      393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   9
8      439636   Jonathan Jackson                                                        C5
9      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           7
10     493217   Jared Loucks             Rio Strada Racing                              6
11     347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      5
12     413594   Adam Starr               Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     423213   Marcos Marrero           SJBC                                           3
14     330800   Kevin Keady              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      2
15     419289   Michael Dickey           The Hub Roseville Racing                       1
 
Elite 5
1           0   Oliver Isaiah                                                           Not NCNCA
2      494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  C5
3      460426   Cristian Morinico        Rio Strada Racing                              C5
4      494650   David Beauchamp          Team Velo Wrench                               C5
5      497101   Jason Anderson           SJBC                                           C5
6      497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              C5
7      496791   Trevor Mason                                                            C5
8      424068   David Gardea                                                            C5
9           0   Paulo Serna              Cabrio Cabriones                               Not NCNCA
10     494374   Neil Mcgoldrick          Revs Road Race                                 C5
11     494431   Brian Faulconer          Rio Strada Racing                              C5
12     460990   Liz Hendrix              Rio Strada Racing                              C5
13     460055   James Cho                Orange Pedal                                   C5
14     404572   Jonathan Clough                                                         C5
15     227848   Michael Lafrenais        Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     C5
 
Junior 13-18
1           0   Isaiah Oliver            Limitless Cycling                              Not NCNCA
2      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   9
3      439636   Jonathan Jackson                                                        C5
4      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           7
5      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              6
6      393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   5
7      387999   Christopher Walker       CMT                                            Not NCNCA
8      396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                               C5
9      501268   Spencer Nguyen           Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C5
 
Junior 9-12
1      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                               C5
2      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
3      419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Racing                               C5
 
Junior Women 13-18
1      458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                               3
2      499800   Tenley Ong                                                              2
3      459934   Olivia Ellison           Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com          1
 
Junior Women 9-12
1      492936   Taleah Abolt                                                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      20
2      239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      17
3      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              11
6       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             10
7      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     7
10     160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        6
11     255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  5
12     289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      4
13     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             3
14     290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     2
15     406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3       38396   Michael Williams         AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               15
4      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    13
5      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               11
6       19782   Frank Kratzer            Clean Power Cycling Team                       10
7      139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                         9
8      334646   Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   8
9      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                           7
10     399829   Greg Ampey               Team City Racing                               6
11     316216   Jeremy Buchmann          Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
12     177339   Peter Krogh              ol’ Republic / SERT                          4
13     240634   Bill Higgins                                                            3
14     366161   Darren Rojo              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
15      79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             17
3      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      271095   Jay Newton               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                11
6       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           9
8       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10      25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                6
11     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             5
12     391974   Michael Dunn             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
13     418115   Sean Fischer             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     3
14      76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  2
15     282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      325664   Cristina Hughes          JAKROO                                         17
3      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          15
4      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  13
5      404164   Erin Sorani              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO                                         10
7      423768   Libby Painter            Holliday Rock p/b Zoca                         Not NCNCA
8      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               C3
9      393251   Jeanette Haggas          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  7
10     391877   Audrey Biehle            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           4
13     306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
14     448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  2
15     385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
 
Women 3
1      458894   Sandra Freeman           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          20
2      458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               15
4      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          13
5      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              11
6      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
8       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
10     277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     393209   Eva Olin                 Team City Racing                               5
12     387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              3
14     458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                               2
15     307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      15
2      291752   Ivy Wang                 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
3      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      11
4      266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                      10
5      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
6      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                           8
7      277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
8      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              6
9      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           5
10      17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
11     250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
12     286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                                  2
13     203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO                                         1
 
Women 4
1      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                20
2      455528   Shelby Tramel                                                           17
3      459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         15
4      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
6      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    10
7      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              9
8      392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    Bell Real Estate Cycling                       7
10     406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           6
11     311782   Monica Daugherty         ol’ Republic / SERT                          5
12     241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           4
13     487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           3
14     494210   Kortney Parman                                                          2
15     393225   Lilli Safley             Ciclistas del Valle                            1


Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race 5/1/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             20
2      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 17
3      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                15
4      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       13
5      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C3
7      235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          9
8      240033   Brandon Trafton                                                         8
9       47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             7
10     416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   6
11     269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     345846   Garrett Marking          AMain Cycling Team                             3
14     318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C3
 
Elite 3
1      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       20
2      377646   Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                              15
4       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       13
5      251332   Stefen Creason                                                          11
6      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                                 10
7      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            9
8      420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            8
9      323184   Patrick Callan           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     7
10     286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      4
13     370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14     276148   Anthony Rodriguez        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15      47073   Warren Jackson           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  1
 
Elite 4
1      494379   Justin Demianew          Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      413594   Adam Starr               Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     15
4      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          13
5      460867   Mark Morton                                                             11
6      393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   10
7      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           9
8      439636   Jonathan Jackson                                                        C5
9      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            7
10     459947   Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           6
11     416726   Samuel Price             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     366161   Darren Rojo              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  4
13     486089   Tyler Canaday            Rio Strada Racing                              3
14     390742   Nathan Kostiv            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
15     290396   David Mehl               Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      1
 
Elite 5
1           0   Oliver Isaiah                                                           Not NCNCA
2      485031   Brian Padgett                                                           C5
3      497101   Jason Anderson           SJBC                                           C5
4      493956   Carlos Torres            Team Roseville Cyclery                         C5
5           0   Paulo Serna              Cabrio Cabriones                               Not NCNCA
6      497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              C5
7      404572   Jonathan Clough                                                         C5
8      424068   David Gardea                                                            C5
9      307585   Michael Ford             SJBC                                           C5
10     424854   Benjamin Alto            University of California-Davis                 C5
11     392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           C5
12     440433   Eric  Williams                                                          C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             20
2      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          15
4      271095   Jay Newton               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5       40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              11
6       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             10
7      295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      9
8      239990   John Novikoff            Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      8
9      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     5
12     406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     4
13     160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        3
14     124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     2
15     289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               17
3       19782   Frank Kratzer            Clean Power Cycling Team                       15
4      334330   Cory Hula                Team City Racing                               13
5       38396   Michael Williams         AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               11
6      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    10
7      459438   Nicholas Jordan          Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          9
8      399829   Greg Ampey               Team City Racing                               8
9      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     395910   Matt Marks               Victory Velo Racing                            6
11     139360   Dean Klotz               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                         5
12     396679   Craig Manning                                                           C5
13     433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            3
14     393171   Jared Ellison                                                           Not NCNCA
15     316216   Jeremy Buchmann          Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              20
2       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          13
5       47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             11
6      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   10
7        9524   Jeff Dillon              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      9
8      411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
9      391974   Michael Dunn             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                7
10     370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11      72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          5
12      88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      4
13     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             3
14     271095   Jay Newton               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         2
15     261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      325664   Cristina Hughes          JAKROO                                         17
3      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          15
4      404164   Erin Sorani              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           11
6      423768   Libby Painter            Holliday Rock p/b Zoca                         Not NCNCA
7      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  9
8      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               C3
10     359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              C3
11     277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     239612   Heather Ross                                                            4
13     239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
14     306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
15     393209   Eva Olin                 Team City Racing                               C3
 
Women 3
1      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      419981   Meisin Yan               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           17
3      287914   Nicole Slaton            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          15
4      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           13
5      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
6      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               10
7      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              9
8      277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
10     438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Team City Racing                               3
14     419961   Jennifer Chan            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           Not NCNCA
15     460990   Liz Hendrix              Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      10
2      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                           9
3      291752   Ivy Wang                 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
4      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Reno Wheelmen                                  7
5      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           6
6      266244   April Hamlin             Los Gatos                                      5
7      277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
8      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
9      203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO                                         2
10     307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 4
1      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          20
2      459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         17
3      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              15
4           0   Janet Jones              Limitless Cycling                              Not NCNCA
5      455528   Shelby Tramel                                                           11
6      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               10
7      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                9
8      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           7
10     429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    Bell Real Estate Cycling                       6
11     458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
12     392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           4
13     392498   Carrie Lo                Rio Strada Racing                              3
14     406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           2
15     460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              1


Salinas Criterium - Junior Crit Championship: NCNCA Championships 5/1/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 2/3
1      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
2      380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                                  11
3      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           10
4      399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           9
5      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
6      149868   Zach Hyland              SJBC                                           7
7      489166   Colin Patterson          Foothill Cyclery                               C3
8      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           C3
9      353442   Zane Adamo               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C3
10     407736   Raymond Lee              Lost Dog Cycling                               C3
 
Elite 4
1      303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Fulton Racing                                  20
2      423613   Steven Thompson          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
3      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                15
4      432898   Levi Jago                                                               13
5      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 11
6      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
7      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   9
8      466258   Johnny Hill                                                             Not NCNCA
9      391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           7
10     424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
11     466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
 
Elite 5
1      500708   Sean Bartlett                                                           C5
2      458056   Benjamin Clarke          SJBC                                           C5
3      504195   Robert Wotring                                                          Not NCNCA
4      438762   Rene G Hernandez                                                        C5
5      320012   Loree Mckinney           USMES                                          Not NCNCA
 
Junior 11-12
1      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                               C5
2      394290   Cooper Downing           JAKROO                                         3
3      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
4      383206   Kalden Charrette                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1      459105   Kaito Clarke             SJBC                                           10
2      425398   Adin Jose                                                               C5
3      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     C5
4      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        C5
5      459852   Andy Wang                SJBC                                           6
6      389818   Chase Nearn              ACADEMY                                        C5
7      466174   Gordon Smith             ACADEMY                                        C5
8      396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                               C5
9      495779   Toby Bodden              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
10          0   Matthew Ross             Don drapin                                     Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16
1      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 9
2      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
3      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
4      496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C5
5      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   5
6      448606   Tommy Lacampagne         SJBC                                           4
7      368029   Ryan Chaney              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C5
8      406824   Creighton Gruber         Chico Masters Cycling Team                     2
9      466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 1
 
Junior 17-18
1      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
2      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           7
3      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           6
4      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          5
5      424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
6      411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
 
Junior 4/5
1      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 17
3      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   15
4      422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                           13
5      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 11
6      424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
7      393358   Christina Hashimoto      Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
8      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
9           0   Simon Gilbert                                                           Not NCNCA
10     406824   Creighton Gruber         Chico Masters Cycling Team                     6
11     448606   Tommy Lacampagne         SJBC                                           5
12     459105   Kaito Clarke             SJBC                                           4
13     459668   Jordy Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          C5
14     466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
15     424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
 
Junior 9-10
1      504193   Akito Clarke             SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1      353954   Isabella Brunner                                                        5
2      458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                               4
3      494515   Grace Cunningham         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
4      476971   Renee Miller             SJBC                                           2
5      494753   Kylie Alfaro             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 1
 
Junior Women 15-16
1      317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                           1
 
Junior Women 17-18
1      402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 4
2      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           3
3      495676   Mariya Avtanska          SJBC                                           2
4      393358   Christina Hashimoto      Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            1
 
Junior Women 9-10
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz                                                         1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            13
2      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    11
3       43445   John Foster              Craft Factory Cycling Team                     10
4        7881   Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
5       63508   Brian Heneghan           SJBC                                           8
6       41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
7       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           6
8        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
9      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                           4
10      65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
11     130973   Darren Basso                                                            2
12      20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    20
2        7881   Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    17
3       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           15
4        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                11
6      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                           10
7       20327   Donald Langley           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    9
8      178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    8
9       63508   Brian Heneghan           SJBC                                           7
10     460024   Mark Bachman                                                            6
11      97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                       5
12     288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    4
13     236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
14     368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                           2
2       47828   Randy Armstrong          SJBC                                           1
 
Women 4
1      476971   Renee Miller             SJBC                                           1


Berkeley Hills Road Race 5/7/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2           0   Ryan Sherlock            U/A                                            Not NCNCA
3      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        15
4      332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava                   13
5      257770   Colin Daw                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      294912   Zeke Mostov              BMC Development Team                           10
7      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           9
8      291490   Chaz Turmon              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 7
10     260046   Blaise Hamel             SunPower Racing                                6
11     330472   Lance Haidet             UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        Not NCNCA
12     425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     3
14     210981   Megan Guarnier           UCI WPT: Boels Dolmans Cycling Team            2
15     275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Elite 3
1      458657   Tim Mabray               Dayka-Hackett                                  20
2      132921   Justin Thompson          SunPower Racing                                17
3      422984   Ruben Saatjian           Echelon Santa Barbara                          Not NCNCA
4      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     13
5      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     11
6      394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                10
7      423184   Andrew Weitz             Stanford University                            9
8      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC                              8
9      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
10     422365   Thomas Lane              SunPower Racing                                6
11     307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        5
12     448707   Riley Marmesh            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           4
13     454927   Sam Quinby                                                              3
14     337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com          2
15     481875   Juan Duarte                                                             1
 
Elite 4
1      485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                20
2      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      459688   Parker Gara              SunPower Racing                                15
4      350058   Morgan Cole                                                             13
5      334018   Micah Lerner             LOW//Factory Racing                            11
6      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   10
7      428415   Sebastiaan Huber         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    9
8      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
9      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          7
10     472645   Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     457348   Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     110305   Daniel Mcnaughton                                                       4
13     313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     3
14     418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
15     344974   Steffen Andersen         Santa Cruz Factory Racing                      1
 
Elite 5
1      402539   Samuel Desre                                                            C5
2      454536   Cole Weber                                                              C5
3      288374   Eric Chodoroff                                                          Not NCNCA
4      434312   Nick Eslinger                                                           C5
5      259218   David Willhoite          C510                                           C5
6      486341   Peter Gillespie                                                         C5
7      423287   Mathias Jacquelin        STRAMPS Bike                                   Not NCNCA
8      210620   Garrett Milner           C510                                           C5
9      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Mission Cycling                                C5
10          0   Steven Garboden Ii       Boodles Inc.                                   Not NCNCA
11     473736   James Smith              Fusion Sport USA                               C5
12          0   Luke Mackinder           Team Mack                                      Not NCNCA
13     503043   Samuel Stow              SunPower Racing                                C5
14     493956   Carlos Torres            Team Roseville Cyclery                         C5
15     483206   Carlin Eng               Boyz on the Hoods p/b Strava                   Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      200063   Matthew Wikstrom         Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing         Not NCNCA
3      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
6      193522   Jason Siegle             Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing         Not NCNCA
7      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                         9
8       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     232508   David Mai                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12      80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             4
13     223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
14     334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     367394   Chad Moston              Santa Monica BMW Helens Racing                 Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1      424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           20
2      361873   Ethan Milius             Santa Monica BMW Helen's                       Not NCNCA
3      406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    15
4       37367   Aran Watson              Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    13
5      458151   Mario Duarte             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           11
6      357545   Adam Vandewater          C510                                           10
7      394911   Adrian Hinman            C510                                           9
8      411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
9      290791   Winston Asprec           CBRE Racing                                    7
10     401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
11     219166   Francisco Azevedo        Red Peloton                                    Not NCNCA
12     470333   Matthew Klene                                                           4
13     335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     367266   Jacob Jordan                                                            2
15     291888   Mark Saeturn                                                            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3       57157   Craig Zimmerman          Bonk Breaker                                   Not NCNCA
4      285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5        9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    11
6       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7      196753   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
9       78081   Alex Peterson            C510                                           7
10      53501   Herman Johnson           Ciclistas del Valle                            6
11     286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                           5
12     115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
13     235063   Jeff Albert                                                             3
14     185879   Craig Upton                                                             2
15     365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      374584   Edwin Ma                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
2      498498   Keith Whitwell                                                          17
3       62772   James Grant              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4      428500   Craig  Auzenne           CBRE Racing                                    13
5      237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                11
6       60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    10
7      458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      357004   Todd Mitchell            Divine Electric Norcal                         8
9      266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    7
10      45436   John Hawkins             Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutrition             Not NCNCA
11     493870   Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                                 4
13      66448   Stefan Brunnschweiler    Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    3
14     205902   Mitch Karno              Polli Veloce                                   Not NCNCA
15     264154   Marty Panos              CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         20
2       87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    17
3      107036   Quentin Sims             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
4      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                11
6      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
7      412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    9
8       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   8
9       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   7
10      53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            6
11      55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      5
12      46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
13     282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
14     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           1
 
Master 55+ 4
1      342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                                  20
2       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    17
3      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    15
4      285990   Jim Forester             CBRE Racing                                    13
5       21830   Jim Lund                 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    11
6       50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                                   Not NCNCA
7      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            9
8      198323   Jess Nierenberg                                                         8
9       66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    7
10     200368   Bill Simmons             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                6
11      24268   Chris Mickelsen          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     289924   Geoff Landon             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                4
13      90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  3
14     175841   Thomas Wood              ol’ Republic / SERT                          2
15     276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            1
 
Women 1/2
1      201051   Molly Van Houweling      JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          15
2      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         13
3      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            11
4      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
5      458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                            9
6      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    8
7      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            7
8      392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
9      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
10     402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
11     277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
 
Women 3
1      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           11
2      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
3      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
4      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              8
5      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
6      381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
7      419981   Meisin Yan               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           5
8      458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3      265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
4      371325   Annie Carrino            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
6       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   9
8      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      291752   Ivy Wang                 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     287914   Nicole Slaton            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12      75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         4
13     290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         3
14      47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    2
 
Women 4
1      383010   Casey Myers              CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        20
2      493599   Brooke Danaher           Dayka-Hackett                                  17
3      376124   Amity Gregg                                                             15
4      496622   Alex Brown               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          13
5      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               11
6      408421   Margaux Kelly            Roaring Mouse                                  Not NCNCA
7      486819   Dana Kuper               Team Roaring Mouse                             9
8      481163   Jessica Parteno          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                           7
10     489396   Eleanor Wiseman                                                         Not NCNCA
11     486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                5
12     291002   Arielle Little                                                          4
13     459250   Genevieve Thomas         SheSpoke Racing                                3
14     354768   Megan Bradley            University of California-Berkeley              Not NCNCA
15     393210   Crystal Harpstreit       Dolce Vita Freewheel                           1


Regalado Road Race 5/8/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      423471   Joseph Griffith          Rio Strada Racing                              5
1      402531   Sholom Jaeger            Bicycle.net Racing Team                        Not NCNCA
3      269632   Terence Traughber Jr     POC + Ritte                                    Not NCNCA
4      415478   Chris Levins             SJBC                                           C3
5       91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC                              C3
 
Elite 4
1      472645   Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
2      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           8
3      494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  7
4      391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           6
5      411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
6      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
 
Elite 5
1      472583   Nic Drexler                                                             C5
2      486365   James Thorpe                                                            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      367394   Chad Moston              Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing         Not NCNCA
2      200063   Matthew Wikstrom         Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing         Not NCNCA
3      197770   Lee Shuemake             Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      361873   Ethan Milius             Santa Monica BMW Helen's                       Not NCNCA
2       76203   Renzo Bernales           Team City Racing                               5
3      418893   Roy Hui                  Team City Racing                               4
4      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               3
5      177271   Bruce Mcgagin            Revs Road Race                                 2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      133838   Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
2      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           7
3      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           6
4       47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
5      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                           4
6      235063   Jeff Albert                                                             3
 
Master 45+ 4
1       62873   Val Encomio              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
2      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 55+
1       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   17
2       47073   Warren Jackson           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  15
3       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   13
4       51637   Tracy Muegge             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  11
5       51515   Steven Davis             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  10
6      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          9
7      205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                         8
8      240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    7
9       22517   Gregg Marioni                                                           6
10      12799   Frederick Garcy                                                         5
 
Women 1/2/3
1      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
2      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
3      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           C3


Mike's Bikes 43rd Cat's Hill Classic 5/14/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Donkey Label                                   20
2      237712   Samuel Bassetti          Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       17
3      195204   Bryan Larsen             Echelon - Storck Development Team              15
4      330472   Lance Haidet                                                            Not NCNCA
5      373958   Jules Goguely            Echelon-Storck Development Team                11
6      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       10
7      285975   Alex Wild                                                               9
8      343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 7
10     255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        6
11     494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   4
13     347932   Sean Bennett             Metier Racing                                  3
14     192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          Not NCNCA
15     272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Elite 3
1      439509   Evan Burgeson            Victory Velo Racing                            20
2      242906   Erik Kristiansen                                                        17
3      377646   Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     13
5      132921   Justin Thompson          SunPower Racing                                11
6      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       10
7      355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     9
8      376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                8
9      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     7
10     370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   5
12     286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
13     420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            3
14     407736   Raymond Lee              Lost Dog Cycling                               2
15     423218   Owen Mcgrath             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           1
 
Elite 4
1      415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          17
3      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC                              15
4      334018   Micah Lerner             LOW//Factory Racing                            13
5      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           11
6      391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    10
7      413166   Marco Pavan              Dolce Vita Freewheel                           9
8      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           8
9      496555   Mark Severy              Adventures Edge                                7
10     344974   Steffen Andersen         Santa Cruz Factory Racing                      6
11     423321   Irving Zamora            Lost Dog Cycling                               5
12     406249   Jordan Byck              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     467947   Alphonse Leduc           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     459688   Parker Gara              SunPower Racing                                2
15     422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 5
1           0   Steven Gaiboden                                                         Not NCNCA
2      494786   Alexander Winter         SJBC                                           C5
3      454536   Cole Weber                                                              C5
4           0   Isaish Oliver                                                           Not NCNCA
5      440433   Eric  Williams                                                          C5
6      494490   Madden Titus                                                            C5
7      412781   James Han                                                               C5
8      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                C5
9      497208   Keith Strong                                                            C5
10     302343   Max Linich                                                              C5
11     258101   Alex Mcmanigill                                                         C5
12     494445   Aditya Deorha            SJBC                                           C5
13     460845   Robert Shirley           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
14     497207   Andrew Perry             SJBC                                           C5
15     504195   Robert Wotring                                                          C5
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1      440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   8
2      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
3      440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
4      420125   Conan Wen                Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   5
5      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          4
6      303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   3
7      411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
8      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           1
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2           0   Isaiah Oliver            Limitless Cycling                              Not NCNCA
3      496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C5
4      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
5      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           11
6      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
7      393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   9
8      459083   Truman Leung             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   8
9      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   7
10     422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                           6
11     459688   Parker Gara              SunPower Racing                                5
12     422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
13     486531   Aidan Mcneil             SJBC                                           C5
14     459668   Jordy Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          C5
15     497207   Andrew Perry             SJBC                                           C5
 
Junior Women 15-18
1      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           4
2      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           3
3      353954   Isabella Brunner                                                        2
4      476971   Renee Miller             SJBC                                           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             13
5      459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                                11
6        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7       25053   Justin Morgan                                                           9
8       12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10      11946   Michael Foley            Team STAND/City Cycle                          6
11     136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                5
12     273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             4
13       4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14      35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15      47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      101309   Ryan Stroup              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            20
2      202518   Uri Friedman                                                            17
3      393104   Timothy Stuart                                                          15
4      204848   John Navarro             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                10
7      379987   Steven Dalencon          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      144645   David Tripier            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9      458997   Iain Russell             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10      14310   John Grube                                                              6
11          0   Yukon Maruyama           SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
12     402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                           4
13     223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     412004   Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     179826   Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          15
4       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           11
6       12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      153943   Sean Haidet              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
8      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
9       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10     204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11      10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13      41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  3
14      15729   Carl Hekkert             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    2
15     136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 9
2       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
3      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           7
4      412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    6
5      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
6      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
7       13042   Jim Gentes                                                              3
8      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            20
2      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         17
3      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            13
5      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
6      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            8
9      325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            7
10     392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     404164   Erin Sorani              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     424919   Ayesha Mcgowan                                                          Not NCNCA
13     235317   Emily Mcdonald           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
14     391877   Audrey Biehle            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Women 3/4
1      235317   Emily Mcdonald           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                           17
3      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          15
4      376124   Amity Gregg                                                             C4
5      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                           C4
6      377662   Kelli Samuelson                                                         Not NCNCA
7      458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      420230   Victoria Hunt            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C4
9      387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
10     479100   Bonnie Denoyer           Los Gatos                                      C4
11     458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C4
12     438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     394557   Claudia Campazzo         Team TIBCO II                                  C4
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      2
2      394439   Lorna Fortuna            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1


Red Kite Omnium #6 - Red Kite Criterium (May) 5/15/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      311816   Matt Schaupp             Echelon-Storck Development Team                20
2      240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
3      220196   Christopher Coble        Olympic Club                                   15
4      381623   Owen Gillott             Echelon-Storck Development Team                13
5      494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6       61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             9
8        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      297814   Alex Lockwood            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
10     304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
13     304735   Byron Anson              Echelon-Storck Development Team                3
14     271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
15     287912   Todd Gosselaar                                                          1
 
Elite 2/3
1      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            15
4      356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             13
5      257848   Timothy Lang             LOW//Factory Racing                            11
6      399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           10
7      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             9
8      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           C3
9      295596   Jonathan Barbus          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
10     402489   Josh Mcdonald            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     C3
11     331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                     5
12     261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           C3
14     415478   Chris Levins             SJBC                                           C3
15     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 3/4
1      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           20
2      412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           17
3      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     C4
4      393248   Brandon Gatan            ORNOT                                          13
5      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           11
6      334018   Micah Lerner             LOW//Factory Racing                            C4
7      481941   Peter Aster              Swami's Cycling Club                           Not NCNCA
8      402489   Josh Mcdonald            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     8
9      394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          SJBC                                           5
12     397700   Erik Schiller                                                           4
13     377646   Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     460867   Mark Morton                                                             2
15     404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     1
 
Elite 4
1      405624   Aaron Garcia                                                            20
2      407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                            17
3      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     15
4      416639   Nicholas Keane                                                          13
5      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           11
6      334018   Micah Lerner             LOW//Factory Racing                            10
7      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      423321   Irving Zamora            Lost Dog Cycling                               8
9      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC                              7
10     476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                6
11     368297   Evan Hudelson            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
12     417217   Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           3
14     322792   Matthew Santillan        CBRE Racing                                    2
15     411253   Jose Ayon                Chico Masters Cycling Team                     1
 
Elite 5
1      501065   Julien Schaller          SunPower Racing                                C5
2      493864   James Beaumier           SJBC                                           C5
3      485632   Jean Padilla                                                            Not NCNCA
4      495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race                                 C5
5      428122   Nathan Brito                                                            C5
6      494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       C5
7           0   Alvin Abraham                                                           Not NCNCA
8      432733   Paulo Serna              Cabrio Taxi Pedicabber                         Not NCNCA
9      460845   Robert Shirley           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
10     506918   Levi Toney                                                              C5
11     472437   Andrew Lau               PAA/Empire Bikes                               Not NCNCA
12     443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                      C5
13          0   Mark Bates                                                              Not NCNCA
14          0   Jung Pham                                                               Not NCNCA
15     501000   Avi Zurel                SJBC                                           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
3        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    9
8      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
9       72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          7
10     160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        6
11     422377   Blaine Ashley            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    5
12     268577   Jason Snovel             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  4
13     255279   Dennis Baker             LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  3
14     286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                2
15     141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    20
2      422377   Blaine Ashley            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    17
3      418077   Brian Padgett            Colavita Racing                                C4
4      231774   John Collins             Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       11
6      226577   Morgan Mahanke           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  10
7      269632   Terence Traughber Jr     POC + Ritte                                    Not NCNCA
8      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                             8
9      274439   Rich Tabuso                                                             7
10     382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                           C4
11      78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       5
12      80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
13     459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           C4
14     378901   Bahati Worley            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              11
6        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      100365   Rick Graves              Team STAND/City Cycle                          9
8       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        8
9      260212   Mark Fleishman           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        7
10      15729   Carl Hekkert             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
11     286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                5
12     332082   Gregory Spanier          Team STAND/City Cycle                          4
13     285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         3
14      51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        2
15     300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                20
2      370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               C4
4      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         13
5      404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     11
6      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       10
7      364975   Lynden Mclaughlan        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                9
8      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                             8
9      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    C4
10     413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
11     364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                5
12     459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           C4
13      80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
14     402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                           C4
15     274439   Rich Tabuso                                                             1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      259109   Robert Swigart           R4R-Make A Wish                                15
2      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           13
3      126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                                11
4      237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                         10
5      205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                         9
6      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           8
7      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    7
8       13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                           6
9       46151   James Sullivan           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
10     122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         4
11      52884   Ted Kicey                Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports                Not NCNCA
12      47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       52884   Ted Kicey                Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports                Not NCNCA
2      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         17
3      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                           15
4       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           13
5      419084   Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    11
6      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                           10
7      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    9
8      237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                         8
9       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    7
10      79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
11     333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           5
12      92849   Randall Stafford                                                        4
13     221460   Jess Raphael             3 Ft. - It's The Law                           3
14     218917   John Gerling             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
15     271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            20
2      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            17
3      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          15
4      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
6      424919   Ayesha Mcgowan                                                          Not NCNCA
7      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  9
8      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                           C3
9      252525   Shannon Castle           Holliday Rock p/b Zoca                         Not NCNCA
10     195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                         6
11     325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            5
12     239612   Heather Ross                                                            4
13     359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              C3
14     277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
15     221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           1
 
Women 3/4
1      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              15
2      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          13
3      487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4
4      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              C4
5      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
6      420230   Victoria Hunt            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C4
7      392921   Juliette Torres          Form+Data p/b Modesto Subaru                   C4
8      282467   Vanessa Cairns           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
9      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           C4
10     487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           C4
11     394557   Claudia Campazzo         Team TIBCO II                                  C4
12     301764   Donna Keith              Team TIBCO II                                  C4
13     387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1


Modesto Downtown Criterium 5/21/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      381623   Owen Gillott             Echelon-Storck Development Team                20
2      239919   Nathanael Christensen    CoreTechs Elite                                17
3      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             13
5      428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                                  C3
6      368437   Tyler Pearce             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              10
7      347820   Joshua Cox                                                              9
8      192686   Blake Anton              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          Not NCNCA
9      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               7
10     287728   Christopher Elbo         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  6
11     399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           5
12     187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                4
13     295596   Jonathan Barbus          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            3
14     394492   Kyle Thielen             Echelon-Storck Development Team                2
15     271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Elite 4/5
1      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           20
2      422830   Alexander Rosero                                                        17
3      418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       15
4      485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                13
5      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      430384   Adolph Estrada                                                          10
7      457348   Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
9      458135   Ethan Fann               Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         7
10     303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Fulton Racing                                  6
11     384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                                  5
12     494505   Cj Mooneyham                                                            C5
13     376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           3
14      62873   Val Encomio              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
15     460340   Ryan Mostofi             Cal Poly Wheelmen                              Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             20
2      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               15
4       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    13
5      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6       90802   Gregory Anderson         Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             10
7      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
8        9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    8
9       76265   David Koesel             Monster Media Elite Masters                    Not NCNCA
10     287436   Elliot Grothe            Les Rois P/B Carefast                          Not NCNCA
11     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           5
12     310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes                               Not NCNCA
13     356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                3
14     136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                2
15     261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      471835   Cory Pasek                                                              17
2      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    15
3      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
4      430721   Tim  Smith               Pinnacle Racing                                11
5      493864   James Beaumier           SJBC                                           10
6      411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
7      460855   Dan Stock                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    8
8      198784   Scott Bales              Rapha RCC                                      Not NCNCA
9      440491   Philip Barros            CBRE Racing                                    6
10     486365   James Thorpe                                                            C5
11     460055   James Cho                Orange Pedal                                   C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                20
2        9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    17
3      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    11
6      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
10     133838   Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          6
11     407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           5
12     218823   Guy Van Natta            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
13      47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
14     155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
15      54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      368512   Kevin Lewis                                                             Not NCNCA
2       19782   Frank Kratzer            Clean Power Cycling Team                       17
3      392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    15
4      396679   Craig Manning                                                           C5
5      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                           11
6      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    10
7      202518   Uri Friedman                                                            9
8      334646   Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   8
9      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     365078   Jay Moccio                                                              6
11     459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              5
12     467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
13      62873   Val Encomio              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
14     361335   Albert Coble             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
15     333220   John Kekuewa             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 55+
1      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           20
2      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           17
3      107871   Kelly Silberberg         Mellow Motors                                  15
4      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           13
5       13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                           11
6      205201   Craig Stewart            CA Technologies Racing                         10
7      192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           9
8      237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                         8
9       52884   Ted Kicey                Southern Elite                                 Not NCNCA
10     270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
11      50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                5
12     368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
13      47386   Michael Camarena                                                        3
14      79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
15     240458   Roger Von Rotz           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            11
2      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         C3
3      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      9
4      487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4
5      291028   Page Robertson           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        7
6      195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                         6
7      392921   Juliette Torres          Form+Data p/b Modesto Subaru                   C4
8      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
9      422966   Kelli Decker             Dayka-Hackett                                  C3
10     290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         C3


Modesto Road Race 5/22/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      381623   Owen Gillott             Echelon-Storck Development Team                10
2      365780   Tony Wolf                CoreTechs Elite                                9
3      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             8
4      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                7
5      192686   Blake Anton              Team Clif Bar Cycling                          Not NCNCA
6      259427   Brent Emoff              AMain Cycling Team                             5
7      396137   Vincent Gonzales         Tru cycling pb Fullerton bikes                 Not NCNCA
8      394744   Travis Keeney            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
9      239919   Nathanael Christensen    CoreTechs Elite                                2
 
Elite 3
1      376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                20
2      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  17
3      307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        15
4      377646   Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      207667   Charles Bunting          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    11
6      269632   Terence Traughber Jr     POC + Ritte                                    Not NCNCA
7      331228   Justin Widlund           Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         9
8       41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
9      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     458657   Tim Mabray               Dayka-Hackett                                  5
12      91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
13     421199   Anton Vynogradenko       SJBC                                           3
14     415478   Chris Levins             SJBC                                           2
15     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 4/5
1      501065   Julien Schaller          SunPower Racing                                C5
2      303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Fulton Racing                                  17
3      460340   Ryan Mostofi             Cal Poly Wheelmen                              Not NCNCA
4      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
5      457348   Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      458404   Bryant Beck              Dayka-Hackett                                  10
7      391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    9
8           0   Edwards Downs            Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling                        Not NCNCA
9      422830   Alexander Rosero                                                        7
10     494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  6
11     477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           5
12     484673   Brendon Bolin            Simple Green                                   Not NCNCA
13     424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
14     418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
15     494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             20
2      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               17
3      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      365111   Brian Brown              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      13
5      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
6      262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF p/b Terun                            10
7       90802   Gregory Anderson         Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             9
8      219316   Kalani Hines             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       8
9      335464   Kevin Davidson           CA Technologies Racing                         7
10     280562   Sascha Messner           CA Technologies Racing                         6
11     285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         5
12     145573   David Levine             CA Technologies Racing                         4
13      53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  3
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      471835   Cory Pasek                                                              20
2      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      332120   James Yi                 Revs Road Race                                 15
4      418077   Brian Padgett            Colavita Racing                                13
5      411062   Hoffman Cortes           Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
6      419450   Oto Slavos               SunPower Racing                                10
7      486341   Peter Gillespie                                                         C5
8      495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race                                 C5
9      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race                                 7
10     493697   Michael Jones            Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
11     392418   Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling                               5
12      76203   Renzo Bernales           Team City Racing                               4
13     430721   Tim  Smith               Pinnacle Racing                                3
14     494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race                                 2
15     300211   Lance Burger             Fulton Racing                                  1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           20
2      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    15
4      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          13
5      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      11
6      155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
7      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                                 9
8       17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9       53377   Ronald Reade             Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
11     431770   Eduardo Flores           VBZ Cycling Team                               Not NCNCA
12       9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14     133838   Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
15     235063   Jeff Albert                                                             1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           20
2      368512   Kevin Lewis                                                             Not NCNCA
3      494369   Raymond Gibson           CBRE Racing                                    C5
4      368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    13
5      303558   Scott Hayes              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6       19782   Frank Kratzer            Clean Power Cycling Team                       10
7      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    8
9      477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                           7
10      35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    6
11     368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
12     238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     Not NCNCA
13     419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
14     195521   Serge Plasschaert        ChristianCycling                               2
15     405472   Michael Deen             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 55+
1      126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                                20
2        4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
3       51637   Tracy Muegge             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  15
4       46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                                13
5      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  11
6      192774   Kevin Willitts           3 Ft. - It's The Law                           10
7       52884   Ted Kicey                Southern Elite                                 Not NCNCA
8      237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                         8
9      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10      13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                           6
11      51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC                              5
12      40039   Mark Caldwell            Truckee Bicycle Team                           4
13      71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   3
14      46151   James Sullivan           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15      22517   Gregg Marioni                                                           1
 
Women 3/4
1      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                7
2      487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4
3      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           C4
4      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              C4
5      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          C4
6      497806   Adelle Hintz             SheSpoke Racing                                C4
7      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         1


Folsom Classic Criterium 5/28/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             17
3      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       15
4      304735   Byron Anson              Echelon-Storck Development Team                13
5      345846   Garrett Marking          AMain Cycling Team                             11
6      243257   David Mesa               Red Peloton                                    10
7      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
9      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             7
10     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           6
11     331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                     5
12     250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   4
13     193177   Brennan Percy            AMain Cycling Team                             3
14     253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Elite 2/3
1      337774   Charlie Velez            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      394492   Kyle Thielen             Echelon-Storck Development Team                17
3      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               15
4      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          13
5      318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      383250   Sou Saechao              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     10
7      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C3
8        9524   Jeff Dillon              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      8
9      345846   Garrett Marking          AMain Cycling Team                             7
10     379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  6
11     303731   Aaron Rindy                                                             5
12     382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  C3
13     390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            C1
14     416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   2
15     356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             1
 
Elite 3
1      440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   20
2      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   17
3      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           11
6      413795   Jeff Scott               The Hub Roseville Racing                       10
7      420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            9
8      412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
9      393248   Brandon Gatan            ORNOT                                          7
10     276148   Anthony Rodriguez        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   4
13     323184   Patrick Callan           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     3
14     382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  2
15     364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      1
 
Elite 4/5
1      393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   20
2      458595   Jeroen Post              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     15
4      493217   Jared Loucks             Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      476419   Danner Hillman           Alta Alpina Cycling Club                       C5
6      468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                              10
7      439636   Jonathan Jackson                                                        C5
8           0   Isaiah Oliver            Limitless Cycling                              Not NCNCA
9      440433   Eric  Williams                                                          7
10     497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
11     494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
12     495705   Seth Warfield            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     C5
13     330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            3
14     429563   Mark Alvarez             Body Concepts                                  2
15     422315   Damian Hii               UC Irvine Cycling                              1
 
Hot Lap
1      345846   Garrett Marking          AMain Cycling Team                             9
2      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             8
3      193177   Brennan Percy            AMain Cycling Team                             7
4      202564   Cody Kaiser              Elbowz Racing                                  6
5      240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
6        9524   Jeff Dillon              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      4
7      258824   Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             3
8      374810   Joshua Tipton            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     2
9      320490   Corey Duren              AMain Cycling Team                             1
 
Junior 13-14
1      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     C5
2      481605   Jeremiah Backman                                                        C5
3      396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                               C5
4      509241   Robert Jones             WeTri Triathlon Team                           Not NCNCA
 
Junior 9-12
1      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
2      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                               C5
3      458625   Ewen Vanni               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C5
 
Junior Women 13-14
1      353954   Isabella Brunner                                                        3
2      458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                               2
3      459934   Olivia Ellison           Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com          1
 
Junior Women 9-12
1      492936   Taleah Abolt                                                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       20
2       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              17
3       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             15
4      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          13
5      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               10
7      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  9
8      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     8
9      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          7
10     255279   Dennis Baker             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              6
11     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           5
12     261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        3
14     365111   Brian Brown              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      2
15      49996   Steve Remy               Monster Media Elite Masters                    Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
2       53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                     17
3      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4       18867   Christopher Kemp         Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      11
6      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                                 10
7      399829   Greg Ampey               Team City Racing                               C4
8      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
9      467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
10     332918   Jeremy Barnes            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  6
11      54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                                  5
12     158073   Craig Dolley             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  4
13     468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                              C4
14     497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C4
15     216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                20
2      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              15
4      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5       49996   Steve Remy               Monster Media Elite Masters                    Not NCNCA
6      212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      10
6      274292   Ken Hill                                                                10
8       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      8
9        9524   Jeff Dillon              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      7
10     316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      6
11     216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    5
12     231913   Jason Schmidt                                                           4
13      23961   Bubba Melcher            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                3
14     356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                2
15      18867   Christopher Kemp         Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1      126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                                20
2       23961   Bubba Melcher            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                17
3       51637   Tracy Muegge             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  15
4       45249   Brad Decker              Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Gre                 Not NCNCA
5      107871   Kelly Silberberg         Mellow Motors                                  11
6      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            10
7       46996   Peter Allen              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  9
8       25151   Thomas Morris            The Hub Roseville Racing                       8
9      393317   George Coffey            Team City Racing                               7
10      51515   Steven Davis             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  6
11     276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            5
12     221460   Jess Raphael             3 Ft. - It's The Law                           4
13     394392   Ryan Hiner               Chico Masters Cycling Team                     3
14     209180   James Wachter            Team City Racing                               2
15      48419   Brian Hitchman           Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            20
2      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          17
3      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            15
4      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         C3
5      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  11
6      424919   Ayesha Mcgowan           A Quick Brown Fox p/b Hatchmap                 Not NCNCA
7      391877   Audrey Biehle            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               C3
9      458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
10     359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              C3
11     239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
14     281559   Kathryn Hicks            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
15     393209   Eva Olin                 Team City Racing                               C3
 
Women 3
1      387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
2      458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
3      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                7
4      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              6
5      393209   Eva Olin                 Team City Racing                               5
6      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
8      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               2
9      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 4
1           0   Janet Jones              Limitless Cycling                              Not NCNCA
2      455528   Shelby Tramel                                                           11
3      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              10
4      460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              9
5      424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
6      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          7
7      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              6
8      459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         5
9           0   Laura Wright Smith                                                      Not NCNCA
10     392395   Jennie Stark             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
11     499800   Tenley Ong                                                              2


OTF Omnium - Circuit Race 5/28/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     20
2      192686   Blake Anton                                                             Not NCNCA
3      301042   Christopher Wyman                                                       Not NCNCA
4      331752   Sean Mcelroy                                                            Not NCNCA
5      242560   Vincent Owens            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          11
6           0   Leon Glendhill                                                          Not NCNCA
7      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                9
8      271147   Liam Dunn                                                               Not NCNCA
9      305079   Jacob Gerhardt                                                          Not NCNCA
11     309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                5
12     197592   Rex Roberts                                                             Not NCNCA
13     394110   Dakota Gracey                                                           Not NCNCA
14     306411   David Bangor                                                            Not NCNCA
15     269476   Michael Jasinski         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          1
 
Elite 3
1      428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                                  10
2      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  9
3      257236   Eric Bruins                                                             Not NCNCA
4      469122   Alex Barnes                                                             Not NCNCA
5      269632   Terence Traughber Jr                                                    Not NCNCA
6      419081   Jose Rivas                                                              Not NCNCA
7      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       SJBC                                           4
8      353442   Zane Adamo               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
9      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           2
10     347738   Carl Crawford                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1      418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       20
2      428001   Cody Corona                                                             Not NCNCA
3      471835   Cory Pasek                                                              15
4      460340   Ryan Mostofi                                                            Not NCNCA
5      458404   Bryant Beck              Dayka-Hackett                                  11
6      411062   Hoffman Cortes                                                          Not NCNCA
7      332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                                  9
8      410335   Kenneth Bourque          Off The Front                                  8
9      458085   Zachary Moon             SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                      7
10     286795   Rockie Stevens                                                          6
11     430721   Tim  Smith               Pinnacle Racing                                5
12     484494   Richard Gabel            Off The Front                                  4
13     391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           3
14     132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                                  2
15     277338   Jason Oxford                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1      503722   Blake Christianson                                                      Not NCNCA
2      497347   Ryan  Buchanan           Pinnacle Racing                                C5
3      507653   Frank Wyer                                                              Not NCNCA
4      493692   Spencer Sterling                                                        Not NCNCA
5      503225   Caleb Gosselaar                                                         Not NCNCA
6      470200   Aric Mine                                                               C5
7      478426   Jeffery Simpson          Off The Front                                  C5
8      466174   Gordon Smith             ACADEMY                                        C5
9      381590   Jim Billingsley                                                         C5
10     430147   Gerrit Pock                                                             C5
11     423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        C5
12          0   David Freeman                                                           Not NCNCA
13     494375   Martin Escamilla         iCAN Junior Cycling Team                       C5
14          0   Chris Hillman                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
2      242560   Vincent Owens            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          7
3      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            6
4      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           5
5      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Dayka-Hackett                                  4
6      330060   Eric Henson              Craft Factory Cycling Team                     3
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           15
2       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                13
3       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          11
4       26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 10
5      133838   Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          9
6      281420   Greg Tripoli             Sempre Avanti Masters p/b Zaavy Factory Racing 8
7       40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                                  7
8      431770   Eduardo Flores                                                          Not NCNCA
9       33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                5
10     304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                                  4
11     169555   Andrew Robertson         Dayka-Hackett                                  3
12     127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     2
13     218823   Guy Van Natta            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          1
 
Women 1/2
1      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            7
2      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
3      180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Racing                                5
4      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            4
5      325664   Cristina Hughes          JAKROO                                         3
6      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                      2
7      291028   Page Robertson           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        1
 
Women 3/4
1      396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Racing                                7
2      404499   Marianne Moore                                                          C4
3      429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4
4           0   Monique Benoit-krause                                                   Not NCNCA
5      424100   Amanda Barker                                                           Not NCNCA
6           0   Joann Miller                                                            Not NCNCA


OTF Omnium - Time Trial 5/28/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     20
1      305079   Jacob Gerhardt                                                          Not NCNCA
3      197592   Rex Roberts                                                             Not NCNCA
4      192686   Blake Anton                                                             Not NCNCA
4      301042   Christopher Wyman                                                       Not NCNCA
6      291490   Chaz Turmon              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      306411   David Bangor                                                            Not NCNCA
8      494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                7
10     394110   Dakota Gracey                                                           Not NCNCA
10     269476   Michael Jasinski         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          6
12          0   Vincent Own                                                             Not NCNCA
13     239919   Nathanael Christensen    CoreTechs Elite                                3
14     368437   Tyler Pearce             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              2
15     347820   Joshua Cox                                                              1
 
Elite 3
1      428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                                  8
2      269632   Terence Traughber Jr                                                    Not NCNCA
3      419081   Jose Rivas                                                              Not NCNCA
4      421199   Anton Vynogradenko       SJBC                                           5
5      332902   Tomas Mundarain          Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           4
6      353442   Zane Adamo               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
7      329756   Kyle Mason               Off The Front                                  2
8      347738   Carl Crawford                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1      418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       15
2      460340   Ryan Mostofi                                                            Not NCNCA
3      395364   Kyle Engen                                                              Not NCNCA
4      411062   Hoffman Cortes                                                          Not NCNCA
5      332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                                  9
6      471835   Cory Pasek                                                              8
7      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                                  7
8      484494   Richard Gabel            Off The Front                                  6
9      431405   Christopher Bouck        Off The Front                                  5
10     410335   Kenneth Bourque          Off The Front                                  4
11     385347   Mike Brown               Off The Front                                  3
12     277338   Jason Oxford                                                            Not NCNCA
12     388340   David Veneski            Off The Front                                  2
 
Elite 5
1      503722   Blake Christianson                                                      Not NCNCA
2      470200   Aric Mine                                                               C5
3      497347   Ryan  Buchanan           Pinnacle Racing                                C5
4      430147   Gerrit Pock                                                             C5
5      495205   Robert Burks             Off The Front                                  C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     6
2      242560   Vincent Owens            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          5
3      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
4      330060   Eric Henson              Craft Factory Cycling Team                     3
5      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     2
6      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Dayka-Hackett                                  1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      281420   Greg Tripoli             Sempre Avanti Masters p/b Zaavy Factory Racing 7
2       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          6
3      133838   Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
5      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     3
6       33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
7       40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                                  1
 
Women 1/2
1      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
2      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            5
3      325664   Cristina Hughes          JAKROO                                         4
4      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            3
5      180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Racing                                2
6      291028   Page Robertson           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        1
 
Women 3/4
1      396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Racing                                2
2           0   Amana Barker                                                            Not NCNCA


Budweiser Sequoia Cycling Classic 5/29/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      394492   Kyle Thielen             Echelon-Storck Development Team                20
2      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     17
3      197592   Rex Roberts                                                             Not NCNCA
4      192686   Blake Anton                                                             Not NCNCA
5      301042   Christopher Wyman                                                       Not NCNCA
6      368437   Tyler Pearce             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              10
7      408446   David Waples                                                            Not NCNCA
8      242560   Vincent Owens            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          8
9      225219   Aaron Cox                XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA7
10     243257   David Mesa               Red Peloton                                    6
11     305079   Jacob Gerhardt                                                          Not NCNCA
12     306411   David Bangor                                                            Not NCNCA
13     494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
14     298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                1
 
Elite 4
1      418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       20
2      411062   Hoffman Cortes                                                          Not NCNCA
3      395364   Kyle Engen                                                              Not NCNCA
4      471835   Cory Pasek                                                              13
5      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     11
6      458135   Ethan Fann               Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         10
7      384039   Jorge Vargas             Dayka-Hackett                                  9
8      484494   Richard Gabel            Off The Front                                  8
9      460340   Ryan Mostofi                                                            Not NCNCA
10     365078   Jay Moccio                                                              6
11     458404   Bryant Beck              Dayka-Hackett                                  5
12     467328   Anthony Vicencio         XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA4
13     458085   Zachary Moon             SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                      3
14     430721   Tim  Smith               Pinnacle Racing                                2
15     132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                                  1
 
Elite 5
1           0   Eric Blain                                                              Not NCNCA
2      388273   Aj Reid                                                                 C5
3      507653   Frank Wyer                                                              Not NCNCA
4      493692   Spencer Sterling                                                        Not NCNCA
5      503722   Blake Christianson                                                      Not NCNCA
6      496690   Nazaret Ruiz                                                            Not NCNCA
7      381590   Jim Billingsley                                                         C5
8      503225   Caleb Gosselaar                                                         Not NCNCA
9      430147   Gerrit Pock                                                             C5
10     380425   David Alavezos                                                          Not NCNCA
11          0   Jason Moreno                                                            Not NCNCA
12     329770   Adam Lathrum                                                            Not NCNCA
13          0   Aaron Carpenter                                                         Not NCNCA
14          0   Victor Rodriguez                                                        Not NCNCA
15     320012   Loree Mckinney                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      242560   Vincent Owens            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          17
3      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            15
4      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     13
5      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             11
6      219316   Kalani Hines             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       10
7       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      132324   Anthony Freeman                                                         Not NCNCA
9      431770   Eduardo Flores                                                          Not NCNCA
10      41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  6
11      40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                                  5
12      57836   Paul Penn                                                               Not NCNCA
13     330060   Eric Henson              Craft Factory Cycling Team                     3
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      132324   Anthony Freeman                                                         Not NCNCA
2      306544   Chuck Winn                                                              Not NCNCA
3      484494   Richard Gabel            Off The Front                                  C4
4      471835   Cory Pasek                                                              C4
5      392758   Jeremy Hansen            Dayka-Hackett                                  11
6      277338   Jason Oxford                                                            Not NCNCA
7      365078   Jay Moccio                                                              C4
8      222183   Victor Acosta                                                           Not NCNCA
8      378901   Bahati Worley            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
10     430721   Tim  Smith               Pinnacle Racing                                C4
11     230973   Salvador Solis                                                          Not NCNCA
12     132197   Patrick O'rourke         Dayka-Hackett                                  C4
13     286795   Rockie Stevens                                                          C4
14     304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                                  2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          15
4       49996   Steve Remy                                                              Not NCNCA
5       96655   Armin Rahm                                                              Not NCNCA
6       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  10
7       51230   Dennis King                                                             Not NCNCA
8      431770   Eduardo Flores                                                          Not NCNCA
9      133838   Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
10      40657   Curtis Eastin            Dayka-Hackett                                  6
11     223839   Norberto Galvan                                                         Not NCNCA
12      33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     281420   Greg Tripoli             Sempre Avanti Masters p/b Zaavy Factory Racing 3
14     356829   Francois Jones                                                          Not NCNCA
15     204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Women 1/2
1      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            10
2      399567   Lisa Cordova             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     9
3      325664   Cristina Hughes          JAKROO                                         8
4      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
5      203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO                                         6
6      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            5
7      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      4
8      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                      3
9      291028   Page Robertson           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        2
10     180522   Felicia Gomez            Pinnacle Racing                                1
 
Women 3/4
1      396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Racing                                3
2      429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4
3      241362   Natalie Acosta                                                          Not NCNCA


Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race 5/29/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      285975   Alex Wild                                                               13
5      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 11
6      508308   Takei Kyosuke            Team Yesellca                                  Not NCNCA
7      263055   Torey Philipp            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava                   9
8      280764   Timothy Rugg             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       8
9      425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     127093   Adam Switters            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     237712   Samuel Bassetti          Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       5
12     394404   Darin Morgan             CoreTechs Elite                                4
13     332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       3
14     383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
15     170859   Arthur Rand                                                             1
 
Elite 2
1      356604   Jeffrey Stern            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
2      459871   Brandon Baker            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           15
4      362242   Erik Muir                                                               13
5       71630   Adam Kesselman           ORNOT                                          11
6      208836   Christopher Zappala      LOOK MUM NO HANDS                              Not NCNCA
7      346580   David Priest             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
8      420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   7
10     286042   Dedrick Kon              Bike Effect                                    Not NCNCA
11     387258   Erik Vangsnes            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           5
12     309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   4
13     332984   Steven Tortorelli        Dolce Vita Freewheel                           3
14     380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           2
15     383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Freewheel                           1
 
Elite 3
1      132921   Justin Thompson          SunPower Racing                                20
2      248976   Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   15
4      418177   Eric Bryan               Flight School - La Grange U21                  13
5      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  11
6      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                10
7      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8      408292   Eric Fischer             Cycle Sport-Specialized                        Not NCNCA
9      168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     257236   Eric Bruins              Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance   Not NCNCA
11     434047   Adam Beltz               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           5
12     394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                4
13     258971   Stephen Quay             Scott's Valley Cycle Sport/Specialized         Not NCNCA
14     307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        2
15     458657   Tim Mabray               Dayka-Hackett                                  1
 
Elite 4
1      484127   Derek Stedman            Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           17
3      485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                15
4      321906   Ian Stowe                                                               13
5      338232   Jesse Zarate                                                            Not NCNCA
6      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          10
7      438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                9
8      394732   Eric Edem                SJBC                                           8
9      303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                             7
10     496555   Mark Severy              Adventures Edge                                6
11     494026   Rainer Bodingbauer       SunPower Racing                                5
12     422537   Brian Oconnor            OTR Racing                                     Not NCNCA
13     472645   Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     358906   Nathaniel Futterman      SJBC                                           2
15     417086   Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             9
2      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
3      403715   Todd Markelz             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
4      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  6
5      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
6      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
7       25053   Justin Morgan                                                           3
 
Master 35+ 3
1       18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
2      439551   Alex Poloziouk           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                6
3       88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
4      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           4
5      261918   Franco Campilongo        SquadraSF p/b Terun                            3
6      297140   Paul Berger              Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         2
 
Master 35+ 4
1      470333   Matthew Klene                                                           20
2      321904   Jim Barkow               38 Degrees North                               Not NCNCA
3      352404   Philip Weiss                                                            15
4      414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    11
6      335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           9
8      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    8
9      367266   Jacob Jordan                                                            7
10     105104   Glen Enzfelder                                                          Not NCNCA
11     223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12      89507   Matt Brendal                                                            4
13     485031   Brian Padgett                                                           3
14     428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           2
15     458151   Mario Duarte             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
2       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                7
3      196753   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
4       10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
5      115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
6      285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                3
7        9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
8       19682   John Koslosky            Castro Valley Cycling Club                     1
 
Master 45+ 3
1      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           20
2      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC                              15
4      416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           13
5      370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7       17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          9
8      418333   Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  8
9      364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                7
10      35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     384955   Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    5
12     285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         4
 
Master 45+ 4
1      498498   Keith Whitwell                                                          20
2      380049   George Tomasich          Canyon Velo                                    Not NCNCA
3      392334   Robert Easley            CBRE Racing                                    15
4      493870   Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    11
6      285990   Jim Forester             CBRE Racing                                    10
7       45436   John Hawkins             ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              Not NCNCA
8      335202   David Borba              Family Cycling Center                          8
9      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    7
10     374584   Edwin Ma                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                5
12      66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    4
13     263101   Yann Bertaud             CBRE Racing                                    3
14     266504   Henrik Schubert          CBRE Racing                                    2
15     286833   Alan Brake               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   17
3       87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    15
4      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   11
6      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
7       49691   Mark Fennell             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
8      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                8
9      412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    7
10      55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      6
11     292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     225529   James (jim) Walker       Team Placid Planet Inc.                        Not NCNCA
13     297795   Michael Cochran                                                         3
14      51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC                              2
15     298972   Roy Hoglund              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       1
 
Women 1/2
1      503707   Eri Yonamine             Hagens Berman Supermint                        Not NCNCA
2      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            8
3      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         7
4      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              6
5      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           5
6      325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            4
7      347126   Joanie Celso             SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery           Not NCNCA
8      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
9      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3
1      493599   Brooke Danaher           Dayka-Hackett                                  6
2      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
3      383010   Casey Myers              CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        4
4      381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
5      402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 2
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
2      345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
3      393194   Ginger Kroft             SJBC                                           3
4      265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
5      291752   Ivy Wang                 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1


Memorial Day Criterium 5/30/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       17
3      381623   Owen Gillott             Echelon-Storck Development Team                15
4      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      331752   Sean Mcelroy             NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 Not NCNCA
6      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                10
7      494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8      194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       7
10     380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                                  6
11     397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 5
12     237712   Samuel Bassetti          Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       4
13     432655   Darius Satongar          SunPower Racing                                3
14     303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Donkey Label                                   2
15     269476   Michael Jasinski         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          1
 
Elite 3
1      376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                20
2      412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           17
3      178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    15
4      420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            13
5      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           11
6      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC                              10
7      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           8
9      311530   Zachary Scott            TB143                                          7
10     266583   Douglas Schaller         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     425068   Dillon  Chang                                                           5
12     397700   Erik Schiller                                                           4
13     407568   Aidan Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          3
14      53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                     2
15     392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   1
 
Elite 4/5
1      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      156835   Robert Barber            Team STAND/City Cycle                          C5
4      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
5      405624   Aaron Garcia                                                            11
6      494786   Alexander Winter         SJBC                                           C5
7      467947   Alphonse Leduc           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC                              8
9      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          6
11     416639   Nicholas Keane                                                          5
12     411291   Brandon Barragan         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                            3
14     422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                           2
15     459947   Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           1
 
Junior 11-12
1      394290   Cooper Downing           JAKROO                                         5
2      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
3           0   Jase Stone                                                              Not NCNCA
4           0   Riley Denoyer                                                           Not NCNCA
5      494517   Ayden Uusitalo                                                          C5
 
Junior 13-14
1      459105   Kaito Clarke             SJBC                                           7
2      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     C5
3      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        C5
4           0   Grant Feige              Team Swift                                     Not NCNCA
5      466174   Gordon Smith             ACADEMY                                        C5
6      459852   Andy Wang                SJBC                                           2
7      495779   Toby Bodden              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     4
2      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          3
3      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   2
4      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           1
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           20
2      415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3           0   Roberto Luis Castro      Cyclosport P.B. Specialized                    Not NCNCA
4      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
5      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              11
6      424729   Ian Dickson              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
7      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 9
8      474244   Orion Pohl               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
9      422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                           7
10     419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
11     425398   Adin Jose                                                               C5
12     466174   Gordon Smith             ACADEMY                                        C5
13     423408   Esteban Ramirez          Team Swift                                     3
14     466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
15     495794   Konnor Van Worth         WeTri Triathlon Team                           Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1      494515   Grace Cunningham         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
2      506862   Angel More               WeTri Triathlon Team                           Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-18 4
1      393358   Christina Hashimoto      Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
2      495750   Sydney Lewis                                                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
3      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           15
4       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  13
5      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                11
6      459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                                10
7      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           9
8      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    7
10       1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           5
12      42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                           4
13     160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        3
14     422377   Blaine Ashley            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    2
15     219316   Kalani Hines             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       1
 
Master 35+ 3
1      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
2      207667   Charles Bunting          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    8
3       41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
4      422377   Blaine Ashley            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
5      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                             5
6      271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
7      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    3
8      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           2
 
Master 35+ 4
1      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      499503   Dominic  Hollingdale     Team Fremont/FFBC                              17
3      493864   James Beaumier           SJBC                                           15
4      170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    13
5       63591   Jeong Kim                                                               11
6      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      142092   Anthony Velebil          East Bay Velo Club                             9
8      352218   Alex Obero               SJBC                                           8
9      406260   Morris Delgado           SJBC                                           7
10     460166   Vu Chau                  SJBC                                           6
11     440491   Philip Barros            CBRE Racing                                    5
12     456591   Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     321598   Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           3
14     367266   Jacob Jordan                                                            2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    17
3      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           15
4      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                13
5       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           9
8        7881   Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    8
9       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11      46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                                5
12     416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           4
13      41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  3
14      75334   Michael Holt             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    2
15      38165   David Wierzba                                                           1
 
Master 45+ 3
1      178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    20
2      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           17
3      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC                              15
4       53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                     13
5      364975   Lynden Mclaughlan        Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                11
6      210427   Mark Dawson              Fusion Sport USA                               10
7      135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                9
8      270475   Scott Riddle             SJBC                                           8
9        3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cycling Club                     7
10     258231   Thuy Nguyen              SunPower Racing                                6
11     384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               5
12     270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    4
13      45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
14     152079   Stephen Langone          Craft Factory Cycling Team                     2
15     416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           1
 
Master 45+ 4
1       19782   Frank Kratzer            Clean Power Cycling Team                       20
2      477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                           17
3      195521   Serge Plasschaert        ChristianCycling                               15
4      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                           13
5      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           11
6      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    10
7      467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      393719   Erich Shofstall          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    8
9      273849   Mike Reed                SunPower Racing                                7
10      79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
11     368512   Kevin Lewis                                                             Not NCNCA
12     218755   Eugene Bernosky          SJBC                                           4
13     419364   Damien Anderson          Team City Racing                               3
14     402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                           2
15     211064   Mark Cook                CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          20
2      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         17
3      424919   Ayesha Mcgowan           A Quick Brown Fox p/b hatchmap                 Not NCNCA
4      239612   Heather Ross                                                            13
5      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  11
6       75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      10
7      399567   Lisa Cordova             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     9
8      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                C3
10     392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           5
12     221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           4
13     403870   Megan Sands              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3
14     304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           C3
15     394439   Lorna Fortuna            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Women 3
1      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           15
2      403870   Megan Sands              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
3      387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
4      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                10
5      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
6      458894   Sandra Freeman           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
7      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         7
8      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
9      268263   Monica Nevitt            Performance Cycle Coaching                     5
10     438201   Margaret Lonergan        RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  4
11     392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           3
12     281559   Kathryn Hicks            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
13     368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Women 4
1      455528   Shelby Tramel                                                           20
2      291002   Arielle Little                                                          17
3      487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           15
4      489396   Eleanor Wiseman          UC Berkeley                                    Not NCNCA
5      473785   Lindsay Howard           SunPower Racing                                11
6      420230   Victoria Hunt            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
8      458805   Lindsay Barlow           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      393358   Christina Hashimoto      Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            7
10     494677   Nicole  Mather           SJBC                                           6
11     241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           5
12     424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           3
14     470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           2
15     392395   Jennie Stark             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1


Dash for Cash 6/4/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      381623   Owen Gillott             Echelon-Storck Development Team                20
2      311816   Matt Schaupp             Echelon-Storck Development Team                17
3      366768   Raul Arias J.r.          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            15
4      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 13
5      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                11
6      306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       10
7      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             9
8      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
9       72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          7
10      26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 6
11     243257   David Mesa               Red Peloton                                    5
12     331752   Sean Mcelroy             NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 Not NCNCA
13     240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            3
14     295596   Jonathan Barbus          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
15     304735   Byron Anson              Echelon-Storck Development Team                1
 
Elite 2/3
1      194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
3      394744   Travis Keeney            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             13
5      287728   Christopher Elbo         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  11
6      425068   Dillon  Chang                                                           C3
7       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    9
8      219316   Kalani Hines             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       C3
9       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        7
10     394589   Shawn Remy               Michael David Winery Cycling Team              6
11      33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12     250315   Jonathan Christensen     Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   4
13      67169   Bernhard Stonas          Team Fremont/FFBC                              C3
14     412636   Daneck Ronaldis Noutai   Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
15      65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            1
 
Elite 3
1      378802   Ben Cook                 Team Swift                                     15
2      212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        13
3      289147   Ben Egger                A Bloc Racing                                  11
4      366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      10
5      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
6      414584   Lindsey Furtado          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
7      381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
8      412636   Daneck Ronaldis Noutai   Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
9      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  5
10     361415   Michael Logan            A Bloc Racing                                  4
 
Elite 4
1      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC                              17
3      495206   Eric Zhang                                                              15
4      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      388667   Matt Redmond             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      423076   Nehemiah Brown           SJBC                                           10
7      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           9
8      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                8
9      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           7
10     170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    6
11     290791   Winston Asprec           CBRE Racing                                    5
12     422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
13     271253   Oscar Aguilera                                                          3
14     499503   Dominic  Hollingdale     Team Fremont/FFBC                              2
15     444054   Alexander Abaya          Team Fremont/FFBC                              1
 
Elite 5
1      497208   Keith Strong                                                            C5
2      496554   Dante  Lobue             Los Gatos                                      C5
3           0   Brian Rivera             iC3                                            Not NCNCA
4      509654   Krishna Jha                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       49996   Steve Remy               Monster Media Elite Masters                    Not NCNCA
2       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             17
3       55803   Tim Granshaw             Craft Factory Cycling Team                     15
4      160722   Christopher Monestier    Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      209268   Neil Bartley             Thirsty Bear                                   Not NCNCA
6      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        10
7      152862   Joe Staron               Sierra Nevada                                  Not NCNCA
8      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9       42770   Ryan Wong                SJBC                                           7
10     499308   Dennis Wall              Coretechs                                      Not NCNCA
11     271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
12     304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             4
13     219316   Kalani Hines             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       3
14     339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
15     418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC                              C4
2      499503   Dominic  Hollingdale     Team Fremont/FFBC                              C4
3      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           C4
4      401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      287162   Chris Barentsen          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C4
6      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         10
7      360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                              9
8      212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        8
9      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     195521   Serge Plasschaert        ChristianCycling                               C4
11     439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
12     321598   Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    17
3      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              15
4      176461   Kevin Baker              CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        13
5      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           11
6      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9       47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
10     282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     110279   Grant Foster             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
12      54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           4
13      11946   Michael Foley            Team STAND/City Cycle                          3
14      91423   Rey Surla                Team Fremont/FFBC                              2
15     152862   Joe Staron               Sierra Nevada                                  Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
2       55300   Dan Schaefer             ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              17
3      237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                         15
4      195521   Serge Plasschaert        ChristianCycling                               C4
5      331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
6      236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                10
7      305656   Ernie Riley              CBRE Racing                                    9
8      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
9      392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
10     260831   Ludin Ruano              VSRT/LivermoreCiclery                          Not NCNCA
11     364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                5
12     245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                           4
13     477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                           C4
14     312546   Jeff Boote                                                              C4
15      92849   Randall Stafford                                                        C4
 
Master 55+
1       26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 20
2      135047   Stephen Gregorios        Corridor Recycling                             Not NCNCA
3      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           15
4       51637   Tracy Muegge             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  13
5      133819   Kurt Bringolf            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                11
6      333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           10
7      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           9
8       45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
9      136971   Garry Birch              Team Fremont/FFBC                              7
10     286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                6
11     259109   Robert Swigart           R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12      13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           4
13      52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               3
 
Women 1/2/3
1      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
2      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
3      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
4      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  4
5      392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
6      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
7      419217   Galina Merzheritskaya    Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C3
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      107768   Laurie Furman            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
2      293725   Rikke Jeppesen           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
3      195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                         7
4      277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
5      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
6      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
7      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         3
8      268263   Monica Nevitt            Performance Cycle Coaching                     2
9      196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Women 4
1      455528   Shelby Tramel                                                           7
2      424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
3      487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           5
4      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              4
5      470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           3
6      479100   Bonnie Denoyer           Los Gatos                                      2
7      392395   Jennie Stark             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1


Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race 6/4/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      237712   Samuel Bassetti          Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       20
2      275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      263055   Torey Philipp            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava                   15
4      195204   Bryan Larsen             Echelon - Storck Development Team              13
5      132921   Justin Thompson          SunPower Racing                                11
6      425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel                           6
11     257770   Colin Daw                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       4
13     343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     2
15     170859   Arthur Rand                                                             1
 
Elite 3
1      307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        20
2      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  17
3      458657   Tim Mabray               Dayka-Hackett                                  15
4      390977   Dylan Oliva              Bike Improve                                   Not NCNCA
5      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                11
6      418177   Eric Bryan               Flight School - La Grange U21                  10
7      440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   9
8      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
9      258971   Stephen Quay             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     257236   Eric Bruins              Big Orange Cycling                             Not NCNCA
11     358882   Joseph Dean                                                             Not NCNCA
12     466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     422196   Peter Epsteen            Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
14     424715   James Evans                                                             Not NCNCA
15     469122   Alex Barnes              Big Orange                                     Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1      484127   Derek Stedman            Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                                  17
3      321906   Ian Stowe                                                               15
4      459688   Parker Gara              SunPower Racing                                13
5      303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                             11
6      430447   Brian Kuczynski          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           10
7      467345   Danny Yadron             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          8
9      472645   Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     421201   Marcello Pedersen        Dolce Vita Freewheel                           6
11     457348   Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     481783   Michael Machado                                                         4
13     432898   Levi Jago                                                               3
14     394732   Eric Edem                SJBC                                           2
15     370505   Trevor Niblock           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Elite 5
1           0   Samuel Desre                                                            Not NCNCA
2      459840   Andreas Bezamat          Olympic Club                                   Not NCNCA
3      487368   Noah Price                                                              Not NCNCA
4      454536   Cole Weber                                                              C5
5      288374   Eric Chodoroff                                                          Not NCNCA
6      501996   Fredy Rustrian                                                          C5
7      501065   Julien Schaller          SunPower Racing                                C5
8      210620   Garrett Milner           C510                                           C5
9      503043   Samuel Stow              SunPower Racing                                C5
10     486531   Aidan Mcneil             SJBC                                           C5
11     484705   Ben Latham               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    Not NCNCA
12     440956   Thomas Muir                                                             C5
13          0   Luke Mackinder                                                          Not NCNCA
14     467241   Andrew Sutterfield       San Jose State University                      C5
15     424068   David Gardea                                                            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             20
2      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4       65915   Lewis Peterson           Simple Green                                   Not NCNCA
5      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
6      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  10
7      263396   Thomas Gross             Studio Velo                                    Not NCNCA
8      309907   John Barbicas            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
10     365610   Sean Henderson           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  6
11     233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12     273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13      12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         2
15     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
2      424254   Andy Slopsema            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           17
3      434312   Nick Eslinger                                                           C5
4      485031   Brian Padgett                                                           13
5      254517   Shai Simchi              SV707                                          Not NCNCA
6      466813   Nick Stiritz             Studio Velo                                    10
7      458151   Mario Duarte             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           9
8      251788   August  Sewell                                                          C5
9      429707   Alan Hogan               Premier Credit - Henry Walker Cycling Team     Not NCNCA
10     223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     189133   Chauncey Graetzel        LGBRC                                          Not NCNCA
12     393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    4
13          0   Amit Hetsron                                                            Not NCNCA
14     458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    2
15     261903   Martin Kozera                                                           C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       40497   Todd Bell                R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4      196753   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           11
6      205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
7       60715   Mark Pietrofesa          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8       17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
10     386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
11     304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
12     235063   Jeff Albert                                                             4
13     271095   Jay Newton               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
14      74023   Mark Weideman            MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6                Not NCNCA
15     141499   Shon Grabbe              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      498498   Keith Whitwell                                                          20
2      304410   Will Arnot               Divine Electric Norcal                         Not NCNCA
3      392334   Robert Easley            CBRE Racing                                    15
4      374584   Edwin Ma                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      293184   Jeffery Rogers           SJBC                                           11
6      263101   Yann Bertaud             CBRE Racing                                    10
7       62772   James Grant              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         9
8       62921   Steve Hindman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race                                 7
10     434736   Jim Perreira             SJBC                                           6
11     404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12      45436   John Hawkins             ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              Not NCNCA
13     425273   Neil Leary               CBRE Racing                                    3
14      60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    2
15     144645   David Tripier            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   17
3      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4       87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    13
5       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   11
6      107036   Quentin Sims             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
7       55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      9
8       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
9      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
10     412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    6
11     292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  4
13      51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC                              3
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    20
2      285990   Jim Forester             CBRE Racing                                    17
3      342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                                  15
4      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Body Concepts                                  13
5      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    11
6      335202   David Borba              Family Cycling Center                          10
7      368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    9
8       65413   Craig Larsen                                                            8
9      419196   Rick Cunha                                                              C5
10     501026   Fred Klingler            SJBC                                           C5
11      66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    5
12      24268   Chris Mickelsen          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13      36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                                  3
14     198323   Jess Nierenberg                                                         2
15     468657   Martin Wegenstein        Los Gatos                                      C5
 
Women 1/2
1      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            20
2      325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            17
3      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              15
4      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         13
5      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      458629   Grace Chuchla            Stanford University                            9
8      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    8
9      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            7
10     235317   Emily Mcdonald           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     345144   Shelagh Fritz            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     459301   Elizabeth Otto Hamel     Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     338726   Samantha Vroomen         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
 
Women 3/4
1      376124   Amity Gregg                                                             C4
2      458805   Lindsay Barlow           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          17
3      458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      496622   Alex Brown               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C4
5           0   Courtney Dinicola        Bike Improve                                   Not NCNCA
6      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               10
7      383010   Casey Myers              CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        9
8      496675   Maddy Ward                                                              Not NCNCA
9      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
10     422238   Sawyer Taylor            Team Swift                                     6
11     506604   Jen Vroomen              Cycle Sport- Specialized p/b Muscle Milk       Not NCNCA
12     427956   Brittany Bolen           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C4
13     381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
14     406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           C4
15     424361   Taylor Burdge                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1      311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
2      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
3      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           2
4      291752   Ivy Wang                 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1


Lodi Cycle Fest 6/5/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      381623   Owen Gillott             Echelon-Storck Development Team                20
2      331752   Sean Mcelroy             team specialized jrs                           Not NCNCA
3      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       15
4      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                13
5      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             11
6      459871   Brandon Baker            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
7      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 9
8      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
9      343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     195204   Bryan Larsen             Echelon - Storck Development Team              6
11     311816   Matt Schaupp             Echelon-Storck Development Team                5
12     309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                4
13     163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
14     394404   Darin Morgan             CoreTechs Elite                                2
15     240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Elite 3
1      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
2      381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      366695   Matthew Amicucci         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      11
6      220894   Alexander Yermolovich    SJBC                                           10
7      422830   Alexander Rosero                                                        9
8      245065   Anthony Eng              Team Oakland Cycling                           8
9      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          SJBC                                           7
10     396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
11     411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
 
Elite 4
1      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     11
2      458595   Jeroen Post              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      10
3      494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  9
4      432898   Levi Jago                                                               8
5      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           7
6      430384   Adolph Estrada                                                          6
7      403410   Spencer Fields           Placerville Bike Shop Racing                   5
8      408230   Daniel Wallmark          Michael David Winery Cycling Team              4
9      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
10     241949   Chris Thibodeau          ol’ Republic / SERT                          2
 
Elite 5
1      493956   Carlos Torres            Team Roseville Cyclery                         C5
2      496791   Trevor Mason                                                            C5
3      387999   Christopher Walker                                                      Not NCNCA
4      366548   Armando Espinoza                                                        Not NCNCA
5      501820   Aaron Thomas                                                            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     17
3       47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             15
4      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              11
6       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             10
7      287436   Elliot Grothe            Carefast                                       Not NCNCA
8      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  8
9      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11      53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  5
12     136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                4
13     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             3
14     339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
15     418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                           20
2      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      493864   James Beaumier           SJBC                                           15
4      484494   Richard Gabel            Off The Front                                  13
5      334646   Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   11
6      467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    10
7      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              8
9      401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                7
10     405472   Michael Deen             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
11     497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              C5
12     367437   Ward Covert              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              4
13     460055   James Cho                Orange Pedal                                   C5
14     177271   Bruce Mcgagin            Revs Road Race                                 2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                17
3       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6       49996   Steve Remy               Monster Media Elite Masters                    Not NCNCA
7       76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  9
8      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              8
9       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      7
10      26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      5
12      55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                         4
13     207922   James Herzman            Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      3
14     333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                                 2
15     404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                           20
2      371171   Andrew Battistessa       Rio Strada Racing                              17
3       79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    15
4      393719   Erich Shofstall          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    13
5      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    11
6      339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                              10
7      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              8
9       41310   Mark Castillo            Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     458022   Ryken Grattet            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     Not NCNCA
12     392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
13     237254   Dave Smith               Rio Strada Racing                              3
14     484011   David Temblador          Rio Strada Racing                              2
15      53118   Michael Loftesnes        CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         20
2      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            17
3      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          15
4      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              11
6      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO                                         9
8      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C3
11     402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
14     325664   Cristina Hughes          JAKROO                                         2
15     459301   Elizabeth Otto Hamel     Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Women 3/4
1      458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         17
3      439492   Ashley Litts             Team City Racing                               15
4      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
6      458894   Sandra Freeman           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       9
8      392921   Juliette Torres          Form+Data p/b Modesto Subaru                   C4
9      393209   Eva Olin                 Team City Racing                               7
10     385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Racing                                5
12     455528   Shelby Tramel                                                           C4
13     460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              C4
14     458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              C4
15     429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4


The Mighty Tour de Nez 6/11/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 17
3      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       15
4      381623   Owen Gillott             Echelon-Storck Development Team                13
5      343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                10
7       79555   Tony Cruz                Velo Pasadena                                  Not NCNCA
8      382065   David Greif              Velo Reno                                      Not NCNCA
9      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       7
10     306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       6
11     153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     4
13     478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       3
14     366582   Jason Gandzjuk           Echelon - Storck Development Team              2
15     163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Elite 3
1      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
2      401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              13
3      391974   Michael Dunn             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                11
4      391142   Logan Newman             Cicada Racing                                  Not NCNCA
5      198291   Spencer Ericksen         Reno Wheelmen                                  9
6      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   8
7      485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                7
8      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           6
9      324690   Brandon Nied             Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  5
10     360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                              4
11      91119   Mel Maalouf                                                             3
 
Elite 4
1      307192   Jake Yackle              Yackle Brothers Racing                         20
2      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                17
3      497517   Zane  Jensen                                                            15
4      428812   Jordan Miller            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  13
5      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          11
6      296295   Jordan Mcelroy           Hub Coffee Roasters                            10
7      337008   Jeff Thompson            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                9
8      401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
9      411506   Timber Weiss             Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  7
10     392737   Colby Stott              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          6
11     307201   Nye Yackle               Yackle Brothers Racing                         5
 
Elite 5
1      381414   Curtis Duncan                                                           C5
2      496527   Ryan Chien               Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  C5
3      176707   Karl Schulz                                                             Not NCNCA
4      496600   Nicholas Seaton          Placerville Bike Shop Racing                   C5
5      478230   Harold Derksen           AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C5
6      316216   Jeremy Buchmann          Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
7      460055   James Cho                Orange Pedal                                   C5
8      497629   Bart Steninger           Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  C5
9           0   Brent Douglas            Reno Cycle Club                                Not NCNCA
10     493949   David Evans              Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  C5
11     503952   Josh Brownlee                                                           C5
12          0   Neil Greer                                                              Not NCNCA
13     442756   John Bovet               Orange Pedal                                   C5
14     320012   Loree Mckinney           USMES                                          Not NCNCA
15          0   Matt Greenwell                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1      425398   Adin Jose                                                               C5
2      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     4
3      307201   Nye Yackle               Yackle Brothers Racing                         3
4      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        C5
5           0   Jack Murphy                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-16
1      307192   Jake Yackle              Yackle Brothers Racing                         4
2      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   3
3      495761   John Hughes              Elko Velo Bike Club                            C5
4           0   Treyson Flore                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Junior 9-12
1      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
2      494145   Aaron Armon                                                             C5
3           0   Logan Bahl                                                              Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             20
2      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       17
3      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     15
4      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         13
5      298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       11
6      380370   David Harwin             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               10
7      251736   Josh Rennie              Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       9
8        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      264429   David Christenson        Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       7
10      79555   Tony Cruz                Velo Pasadena                                  Not NCNCA
11      54591   Michael Sayers           Craft Factory Cycling Team                     5
12     271095   Jay Newton               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
13     418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   2
15     233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                20
2      337008   Jeff Thompson            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                17
3           0   Gregory Willard                                                         Not NCNCA
4      396679   Craig Manning                                                           C5
5      392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                11
6      317714   Ryan Carr                Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          10
7      316216   Jeremy Buchmann          Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
8      339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      111682   Paul Miers               AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               7
10     459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              6
11     401370   Joe Luzny                AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                5
12      27450   Richard Paul             AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               4
13     130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                3
14     460055   James Cho                Orange Pedal                                   C5
15     159535   Jason Weldon                                                            1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                20
2      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3       54591   Michael Sayers           Craft Factory Cycling Team                     15
4       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              13
5        4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6      271095   Jay Newton               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
7       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             9
8      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     391974   Michael Dunn             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
11       8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      5
12     136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                4
13      55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                         3
14     235063   Jeff Albert                                                             2
15     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      396679   Craig Manning                                                           C5
2       38396   Michael Williams         AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               17
3       19782   Frank Kratzer            Clean Power Cycling Team                       15
4      134229   James Moritz             Clean Power Cycling Team                       13
5      339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                              11
6      334646   Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   10
7      133819   Kurt Bringolf            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                9
8      459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              8
9      111682   Paul Miers               AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               7
10      79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
11     304702   Steven Keltie            Carefast p/b Les Rois                          Not NCNCA
12     253390   Stefan Weber             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
13      22484   Kc Mares                 Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
14     419454   Will Stoeger             Clean Power Cycling Team                       2
15      53873   Bruce Ruana              AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 20
2        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      17
3       13762   Paul Gossi               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                15
4      126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                                13
5       60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               11
6      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           10
7       13042   Jim Gentes                                                              9
8      288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                            8
9      133819   Kurt Bringolf            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                7
10      35606   Dan Tilzey               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
11      53873   Bruce Ruana              AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               5
12      21257   Douglas Lindsay          Truckee Bicycle Team                           4
13      13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                           3
14     394392   Ryan Hiner               Chico Masters Cycling Team                     2
15      52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            20
2      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         17
3      188603   Katerina Nash                                                           15
4      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
6      292211   Jennifer Tetrick                                                        10
7      325664   Cristina Hughes          JAKROO                                         9
8      310825   Aliya Traficante         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            8
9      203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO                                         7
10     392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         C3
13     391877   Audrey Biehle            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3/4
1      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              C4
2      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         17
3      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              15
4      460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              C4
5      387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
6      458642   Stefanie Mick            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C4
7      393209   Eva Olin                 Team City Racing                               9
8      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                           C4
10     169611   Jamie Whitmore           UCI WPT: TWENTY16 - RideBiker                  6
11     315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              C4
12     289203   Sarah Thomas             Reno Wheelmen                                  C4
13     458827   Amy Chatowsky            Reno Wheelmen                                  C4
14     207135   Christine Anderson       Reno Wheelmen                                  Not NCNCA
15          0   Cyndi Brewer                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      6
2      419011   Claudia Zinn             Team TIBCO II                                  5
3      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
4      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           3
5      332412   Gale Derosa              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
6      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1


Central Coast Road Series #6 - Ft Ord Circuit 6/12/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Donkey Label                                   20
2      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           17
3      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            15
4      346580   David Priest             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
5      440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3
6      394744   Travis Keeney            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      424087   Sean  Allen              Dolce Vita Freewheel                           9
8      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                C3
9      459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                                7
10     438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                C3
11     365610   Sean Henderson           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  5
 
Elite 2/3
1      459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                                20
2      424087   Sean  Allen              Dolce Vita Freewheel                           17
3      408292   Eric Fischer             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3
4      419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           C3
5      420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           10
7      394744   Travis Keeney            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                C3
9      440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3
10     399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           6
11     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           C3
12     370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C3
13     272713   David Brookes            HPC                                            Not NCNCA
14     301510   Jaypee Gregorio          TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes           2
15     287728   Christopher Elbo         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  1
 
Elite 3/4
1      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           20
2      408292   Eric Fischer             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          15
4      481941   Peter Aster              Swami's Cycling Club                           Not NCNCA
5      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      182819   Eliot Logan              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      353442   Zane Adamo               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
8       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Team Fremont/FFBC                              8
9      384216   Michael Landis           Amoroso's Racing Team                          C4
10     331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
11     212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        5
12     271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
13     423613   Steven Thompson          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C4
14     421199   Anton Vynogradenko       SJBC                                           2
15     419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 4
1      481941   Peter Aster              Swami's Cycling Club                           Not NCNCA
2      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           17
3      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                15
4      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           13
5      432898   Levi Jago                                                               11
6      303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                             10
7      406861   Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                                9
8      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                8
9      423613   Steven Thompson          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            7
10     497101   Jason Anderson           SJBC                                           6
11     391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           5
12     390298   Geoff Butz                                                              4
13     347232   Brian Shuman             SJBC                                           3
14     158973   Jeff Swan                SJBC                                           2
15     496619   Matthew Cho              Team Fremont/FFBC                              1
 
Elite 5
1      460061   Matthew  Saldana                                                        C5
2           0   Roberto Castro                                                          Not NCNCA
3      390615   Bryan Cheung             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
4      493627   Noah Lindenthal          M and M RC                                     C5
5      402539   Samuel Desre                                                            C5
6      502213   Paul Dixon               SunPower Racing                                C5
7      502951   Eduardo Aguirre                                                         C5
8      507653   Frank Wyer                                                              Not NCNCA
9      307585   Michael Ford             SJBC                                           C5
10     470200   Aric Mine                                                               C5
11     449091   Christopher Dambrosio                                                   C5
12     493692   Spencer Sterling                                                        Not NCNCA
13     468657   Martin Wegenstein        Los Gatos                                      C5
14          0   Stefan Hubrich           Don Chapin Jr Dev                              Not NCNCA
15     459668   Jordy Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          C5
 
Master 35+
1      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
2      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
3      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
4        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
5      212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        5
6      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
3       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4       55803   Tim Granshaw             Craft Factory Cycling Team                     13
5      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      271126   Denin Sahovic            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
9      155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
10     179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
12      53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
13     310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14      65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
15     152079   Stephen Langone          Craft Factory Cycling Team                     1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           C4
2      212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        13
3       41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
4      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           10
5      305716   Andrew Roths             SunPower Racing                                9
6      402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                           C4
7      333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Freewheel                           7
8      414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
9      384216   Michael Landis           Amoroso's Racing Team                          C4
10     477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                           C4
11     365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
12     186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4
13     402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      390615   Bryan Cheung             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
2      405436   Josh Benjamin                                                           C5
 
Master 45+
1       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          17
3      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4       38165   David Wierzba                                                           13
5      231913   Jason Schmidt                                                           11
6      285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7      155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
8        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                7
10      25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                6
11     304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                5
12     296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                           4
13     141499   Shon Grabbe              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
14     141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                2
15     260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      231913   Jason Schmidt                                                           15
4      196229   Dominic Giampaolo                                                       Not NCNCA
5      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    11
6       55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY Cycling                                10
7       47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          9
8      384955   Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    8
9        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
11      25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12     300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
13      54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           3
14      35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      374406   Thanh Nguyen             SunPower Racing                                C4
 
Master 45+ 5
1      438762   Rene G Hernandez                                                        C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           7
2      304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                6
3      260611   Tom Rice                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
4      167402   Mike Vella               Alto Velo/Sunpower                             Not NCNCA
5      228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         3
6      333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           2
7       47828   Randy Armstrong          SJBC                                           1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           3
2       75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      2
3      297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                      1
 
Women 4
1      393358   Christina Hashimoto      Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
2      422429   Stephanie Wilson         SJBC                                           1


NCNCA District Team Time Trial (non-Champ event) 6/12/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1      381623   Owen Gillott             Echelon-Storck Development Team                1
1      373958   Jules Goguely            Echelon-Storck Development Team                1
1      195204   Bryan Larsen             Echelon - Storck Development Team              1
1      310546   Eric Oien                Echelon-Storck Devel                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+
1      195574   Thomas Kellner                                                          C4
1       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     1
1      238691   Troy Underwood           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     C4
1      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
 
Women 35+
1      259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                          C4
1       45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                           1
1      219719   Maryann Levenson         SJBC                                           1
1       33024   Andi Smith               SJBC                                           1


NCNCA District Time Trial: NCNCA Championships 6/12/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1      343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           18
2      298550   Justin Rossi             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       16
3      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           14
4      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                12
5      394404   Darin Morgan             CoreTechs Elite                                10
6      302958   Erik Nelson              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  8
7      379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  6
8      425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
9      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
 
Handcycle
1      470059   Gerald Cuzick            Paralyzed Veterans Racing                      C5
1      343538   William Lachenauer       Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       C5
2      508080   Nathaniel Gratz                                                         Not NCNCA
2      366135   Jerry Young                                                             Not NCNCA
3      458224   Christopher Sproule      Team PossAbilities                             Not NCNCA
4      404881   John Mumme                                                              C5
5      410773   Ryan Rigard              Team Muleterro                                 Not NCNCA
6      502059   Brett Richards                                                          Not NCNCA
7      504514   Tavian Bryant                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Junior 11-12
1      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
 
Junior 13-14
1      425398   Adin Jose                                                               C5
2      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     2
3      509522   Kawika Tu                                                               C5
 
Junior 15-16
1      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   3
2      495761   John Hughes              Elko Velo Bike Club                            C5
3      466953   Evan Opsal               Opsal Sport Racing                             C5
 
Junior 17-18
1      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
2      345846   Garrett Marking          AMain Cycling Team                             2
3      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 1
 
Junior 9-10
1      480256   Massimo Morson                                                          C5
 
Junior Women 9-10
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz                                                         1
 
Master 30+ 4/5
1      407522   Kevin Cassiday           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery          9
2      428812   Jordan Miller            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  8
3      374901   Andrew Knickerbocker                                                    7
4      333700   Noah Campbell            ol’ Republic / SERT                          6
5      396679   Craig Manning                                                           C5
6      392191   Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    4
7      406045   Henry Cay                Elko Velo Bike Club                            3
8       58002   Michael Becker           South Bay Wheelmen                             Not NCNCA
9      360413   Travis Coleman           Reno Wheelmen                                  1
 
Master 35-39
1      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
2      236024   Russell White                                                           4
3      264429   David Christenson        Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       3
4      248052   Michael Claudio          Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      2
5      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  1
 
Master 40-44
1      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             11
2      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
3      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 9
4      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  8
5       43029   Chad Timmerman           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       7
6      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  6
7      185342   Jason Thrasher                                                          5
8      205076   Matthew Beebe                                                           4
9       53375   Eric Zumwalt             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
10      89507   Matt Brendal                                                            2
11     269119   Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 45-49
1      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
2       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
3      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
4      233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
5      235063   Jeff Albert                                                             3
6      366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 2
7       40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Master 50-54
1      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
2       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             4
3      370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
4      195844   John Hancock             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  2
5      495759   Paul Hughes              Elko Velo Bike Club                            C5
 
Master 55-59
1       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
2       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
3       26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 5
4      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           4
5       36009   David Tu                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
6       13042   Jim Gentes                                                              2
7      361814   Jeffrey Milligan                                                        C5
 
Master 60-64
1       49932   Gary Painter             Ft. Wayne Outfitters                           Not NCNCA
2       13762   Paul Gossi               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
3      226676   Roland Freund                                                           5
4       20326   James Langley            Spokesman Bicycles                             4
5      276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                             3
6      419963   Jerry Wickham            Benicia Bicycle Club                           C5
7      235126   Greg Bollella            SunPower Racing                                1
 
Master 65-69
1      219527   Larry Wolff              Team Hammer Nutrition                          5
2       52800   Peter Tapscott           SunPower Racing                                4
3      200473   Michael Shaw             Hammer Nutrition                               3
4      251716   Richard Allen            Ironfly                                        2
5       52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               1
 
Master 70-74
1      272743   Michael Phelps           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
2      202171   Jack Kelso               Team Hammer Nutrition                          4
3      433421   Stewart Wilson                                                          C5
4       45413   Richard Haase            San Diego Cyclo Vets                           2
5       52561   Bruce Thompson           Echelon-Storck Development Team                1
 
Master 75-79
1       63449   Jim Turner               SunPower Racing                                2
2       45626   Mike Macdonald           Jaeger Wheelmen                                1
 
Para-cycle
1      169611   Jamie Whitmore           UCI WPT: TWENTY16 - RideBiker                  2
2      193048   Alicia Dana              Team Roger C Peace                             Not NCNCA
 
Tandem
1      434884   Irina Axelrod Angres                                                    2
1      200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
1      302935   David Montgomery         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
1       53787   Rich Staley                                                             2
 
Tandem 110+
1      354798   Susan Kayser             San Jose Bicycle Clu                           Not NCNCA
1       60994   Ethan Thorman            SJBC                                           2
 
Tandem 90+
1      120352   Paul Mckenzie            Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava                   2
1      509451   Sarah Schroer                                                           2
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1      201051   Molly Van Houweling      JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          14
2      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          12
3      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            10
4      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         8
5      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               C3
6      407700   Kara Lapoint                                                            C4
7      310825   Aliya Traficante         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            2
 
Women 35-39
1      481572   Rebecca Eckland                                                         1
 
Women 40-44
1      502680   Natalie Jackson                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Women 45-49
1      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         2
2      332412   Gale Derosa              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 50-54
1      371325   Annie Carrino            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
2       33024   Andi Smith               SJBC                                           5
3      477516   Stacey Sullivan          CBS Cycling                                    Not NCNCA
4      510066   Carol Parise                                                            Not NCNCA
5      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           2
6      509926   Judy Anderson                                                           1
 
Women 55-59
1      219719   Maryann Levenson         SJBC                                           9
2       45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                           8
3      265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
4      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
5      222449   Michelle Faurot          Bike Like a Girl                               5
6      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
7       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         3
8      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         2
 
Women 60-64
1       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
2       20368   Margie Lapoint           Bike Like a Girl                               3
3      478178   Louise Hose                                                             2
4      368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Women 65-69
1       61843   Laura Lindgren           Sisterhood of Cyclin                           Not NCNCA
2      259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                          3
3       46922   Dustyn Dustyn            Hammer Nutrition                               2
4       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1
 
Women 70+
1      388617   Dee Samuels              ol’ Republic / SERT                          2
2       48481   Aldene Gordon            Los Gatos                                      1


Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic 6/18/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            20
2      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                15
4      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                13
5      240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      243257   David Mesa               Red Peloton                                    10
7       72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          9
8      310212   Zachary Isaacs           Craft Factory Cycling Team                     8
9      255279   Dennis Baker             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              7
10     293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  6
11     420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          4
13     236024   Russell White                                                           3
 
Elite 2/3
1      399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           20
2      420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            C3
3      420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
4      307004   Mark Alford              LOW//Factory Racing                            13
5      381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
6      328624   Ryan Wei                 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          10
7       57185   Adamvanminh Martin       CBRE Racing                                    C3
8      257848   Timothy Lang             LOW//Factory Racing                            8
9       41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C3
10     287728   Christopher Elbo         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  6
11     295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      5
12     318306   Samuel Hill              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           C3
14     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           C3
15     291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
 
Elite 3/4
1      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           20
2      335692   Dennis Kwon              TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes           Not NCNCA
3      420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            15
4      394639   Nicholas Caster          Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  9
8      407736   Raymond Lee              Lost Dog Cycling                               8
9      471835   Cory Pasek                                                              C4
10     266583   Douglas Schaller         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          SJBC                                           5
12     381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     322744   Jacob Aman               San Diego Cyclo Vets                           Not NCNCA
14     247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  1
 
Elite 4
1      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           20
2      457591   Travis Mceuen            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      202518   Uri Friedman                                                            15
4      496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      458135   Ethan Fann               Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         11
6      458595   Jeroen Post              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      10
7      493864   James Beaumier           SJBC                                           9
8      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                               7
10     422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                           6
11     417217   Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     393723   Adrian Luis                                                             4
13     507653   Frank Wyer                                                              Not NCNCA
14     429587   Shawn Snoddy             COS Racing                                     Not NCNCA
15     411291   Brandon Barragan         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Elite 5
1           0   Luke Mackinder                                                          Not NCNCA
2      454536   Cole Weber                                                              C5
3      459042   Anthony Yasuda                                                          Not NCNCA
4      506918   Levi Toney                                                              C5
5      496554   Dante  Lobue             Los Gatos                                      C5
6      443137   Leo Minami               Los Gatos                                      C5
7      494505   Cj Mooneyham                                                            C5
8      428122   Nathan Brito                                                            C5
9           0   Guadagri Mark                                                           Not NCNCA
10     483206   Carlin Eng                                                              Not NCNCA
11     424629   Samuel Thompson                                                         C5
12     412781   James Han                                                               C5
13     402539   Samuel Desre                                                            C5
14     503043   Samuel Stow              SunPower Racing                                C5
15     484477   Ilya Tutski                                                             C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        11
6      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  10
7       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      132859   Joseph Staron            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  8
9      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10      11946   Michael Foley            Team STAND/City Cycle                          6
11     293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  5
12      25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     219316   Kalani Hines             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       3
14      72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          2
15      41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        17
3      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                             15
4      160722   Christopher Monestier    Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      202518   Uri Friedman                                                            C4
6      468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                              C4
7      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      471835   Cory Pasek                                                              C4
9      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                           C4
10     236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                6
11     384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               5
12     391765   Shawn Blosser            CA Technologies Racing                         C4
13       6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     3
14      80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
15     285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              11
6      389078   David Holland            Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance   Not NCNCA
7      286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           8
9        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                6
11     336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   5
12     141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                4
13     110279   Grant Foster             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
14     384955   Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    2
15     195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      416562   Philip Malaspina         SJBC                                           20
2      370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      389078   David Holland            Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance   Not NCNCA
4      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                13
5       53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/Primal                                     11
6      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           C4
7      384955   Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    9
8       36095   Daniel Turner            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    8
9      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         7
10      80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
11     366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       4
13       6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     3
14     460024   Mark Bachman                                                            C4
15     236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    20
2      126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                                17
3      219611   Kurt Bickel              3 Ft. - It's The Law                           15
4       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   13
5      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           11
6      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
7      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         8
9      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           7
10     237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                         6
11      13594   Douglas Gonda            3 Ft. - It's The Law                           5
12     180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
13      47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14     142113   Steven Olechny           CA Technologies Racing                         2
15       4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         17
2      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                           15
3      237380   Mark Robertson           CA Technologies Racing                         13
4       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                           11
5      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           10
6       79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
7      333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           8
8      232661   J Clifford               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  7
9       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    6
10     419364   Damien Anderson          Team City Racing                               5
11      50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                4
12      47828   Randy Armstrong          SJBC                                           3
13      13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           2
14      45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          20
2      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            17
3      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
4      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           C3
5      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  11
6      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      310825   Aliya Traficante         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            9
8      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              C3
10     438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
11     458805   Lindsay Barlow           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
12     392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     393251   Jeanette Haggas          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  3
14     268263   Monica Nevitt            Performance Cycle Coaching                     C3
15     281559   Kathryn Hicks            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
 
Women 3/4
1      281559   Kathryn Hicks            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          20
2      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                           C4
4      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          13
5      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           11
6      424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C4
7      222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         9
8      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              C4
9      268263   Monica Nevitt            Performance Cycle Coaching                     7
10     387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           C4
12     494210   Kortney Parman                                                          C4
13     393225   Lilli Safley             Ciclistas del Valle                            C4
14     458805   Lindsay Barlow           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
15     481826   Lisa Kiratsous           SJBC                                           C4
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
2      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                           3
3      107768   Laurie Furman            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
4      203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO                                         1
 
Women 55+
1      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           1


56th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic 6/19/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        20
2      425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      127093   Adam Switters            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      397835   Cole Davis               NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors                 10
7      337774   Charlie Velez            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     9
8      310546   Eric Oien                Echelon-Storck Development                     Not NCNCA
9      416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   7
10     332032   Bruno Suttles            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     362242   Erik Muir                                                               5
12     332190   Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       4
13     234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       3
14     275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       1
 
Elite 3/4
1      384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   20
2      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     17
3      248976   Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
4      485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                13
5      400214   Evan Christenson         Lees-McRae College                             Not NCNCA
6      281715   Luiggi Zuniga            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      313290   Drew Kogon               CRCA/ VESELKA                                  Not NCNCA
8      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     8
9      494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  C4
10     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              6
11     355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     5
12     440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     448707   Riley Marmesh            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           3
14     337878   Jasper Hodgson           Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com          2
15     196545   Christopher Barker       Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  1
 
Junior 11-12
1      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
2      470746   Logan  Conners                                                          C5
3      483738   Anthony Pritchett        Ol Republic                                    Not NCNCA
4      458625   Ewen Vanni               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C5
 
Junior 13-14
1      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     5
2      458621   Jude Vanni               Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com          4
3           0   Luiano Castaldo                                                         Not NCNCA
4      497148   Grant Fiege                                                             C5
5      425398   Adin Jose                                                               C5
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 20
2      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     17
3      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 15
4      440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     11
6      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                     10
7      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     9
8      411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
9      440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   7
10     331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   6
11     420125   Conan Wen                Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   5
12     392893   Jeromy Lee               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   4
13     395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      508231   Isaiah Oliver            Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   15
4      393716   Magnus Bush              Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   13
5      335748   Decker Krogh             ol’ Republic / SERT                          C5
6      406824   Creighton Gruber         Chico Masters Cycling Team                     10
7      434661   Jack Lugo                Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   9
8           0   Saul `chaplin            Tieni Duro                                     Not NCNCA
9      423408   Esteban Ramirez          Team Swift                                     7
10     495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             6
11     493642   Andrew Yeager            Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   5
12     355218   Charles Rous             VBZ Cycling Team                               Not NCNCA
13     494509   Ryan Gonzales            Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C5
14     501268   Spencer Nguyen           Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   C5
15     458620   Gaven Vanni              Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com          1
 
Junior Women 15-16
1      422238   Sawyer Taylor            Team Swift                                     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     11
6      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7       12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8       25053   Justin Morgan                                                           8
9      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  7
10     303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
11     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           5
12     299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     4
13     288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14       1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15       4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                17
3      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      207922   James Herzman            Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      13
5      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   11
6        6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     10
7       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     8
9       30719   Brian Rouse              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     7
10     132859   Joseph Staron            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  6
11     189872   David Rous               VBZ Cycling Team                               Not NCNCA
12      10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13      57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     3
14      39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   2
15     356162   Ryosei Kaneko            ol’ Republic / SERT                          1
 
Women 1/2
1      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            20
2      418564   Sara Enders              Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            13
5      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         11
6      272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      459301   Elizabeth Otto Hamel     Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      235317   Emily Mcdonald           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     310825   Aliya Traficante         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            4
13     392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
14     391877   Audrey Biehle            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     338726   Samantha Vroomen         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Women 3/4
1      376124   Amity Gregg                                                             C4
2      458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
3      422238   Sawyer Taylor            Team Swift                                     9
4      499797   Danielle Morshead                                                       8
5      458805   Lindsay Barlow           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
6      507260   Janet Jones              Limitless Cycling                              Not NCNCA
7           0   Unknown Rider                                                           Not NCNCA
8      510975   Jen Vroomen              Cycle Sport- Specialized p/b Muscle Milk       Not NCNCA
9      487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           C4
10     473785   Lindsay Howard           SunPower Racing                                C4


Calaveras Time Trial 6/19/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Day Entry: Time only
1      390227   Diane Moug               Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            4
2      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  3
3      366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 2
4      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
2      303589   Jacob Albrecht           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       7
3      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                6
4      394404   Darin Morgan             CoreTechs Elite                                5
5      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     4
6      236024   Russell White                                                           3
7      258860   Matthew Sack                                                            Not NCNCA
8      280562   Sascha Messner           CA Technologies Racing                         C3
 
Elite 4
1      394732   Eric Edem                SJBC                                           4
2      374901   Andrew Knickerbocker                                                    3
3      303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                             2
4      352218   Alex Obero               SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 5
1      307585   Michael Ford             SJBC                                           C5
2      250362   John Wise                                                               C5
3      501000   Avi Zurel                SJBC                                           C5
4      457785   Johnny Gossett                                                          C5
 
Master 35+
1      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
2      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 9
3      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  8
4       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
5      289147   Ben Egger                A Bloc Racing                                  6
6      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     5
7      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  4
8      429042   Joseph Bootier           Colavita Racing Inc.                           C4
9      364808   David Fisch              Red Kite Racing                                Not NCNCA
10     510812   Brandon Soule                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
2      290791   Winston Asprec           CBRE Racing                                    3
3      223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
4      195574   Thomas Kellner                                                          1
 
Master 45+
1       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             20
2       75334   Michael Holt             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    17
3      276924   Roger Martin             R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race                                 13
5      366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race                                 11
6      293184   Jeffery Rogers           SJBC                                           10
7      233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
8      371699   John Marengo             Team City Racing                               8
9      285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10     141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                6
11      51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12     195844   John Hancock             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  4
13     135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
14     389078   David Holland            Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance   Not NCNCA
15      75599   Michael Fee              R4R-Make A Wish                                1
 
Master 55+
1       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           15
4       26205   Lawrence Nolan           NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 13
5       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    11
6        1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 10
7       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   9
8       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    8
9      289924   Geoff Landon             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                7
10     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     419084   Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    5
12     235126   Greg Bollella            SunPower Racing                                4
13     359835   David Ripp               CBRE Racing                                    3
14     142113   Steven Olechny           CA Technologies Racing                         2
15     187802   Edward Condit                                                           1
 
Open Merckx
1      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                         17
2       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
3       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             13
4      434312   Nick Eslinger                                                           C4
5      368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    C4
6      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 C3
7      414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
8       75334   Michael Holt             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    7
9      276924   Roger Martin             R4R-Make A Wish                                6
10     220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         5
11     371699   John Marengo             Team City Racing                               4
12       1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 3
13     361996   Ron Canada               CA Technologies Racing                         C4
14     429042   Joseph Bootier           Colavita Racing Inc.                           C4
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1      292211   Jennifer Tetrick                                                        5
2      392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
3      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
4      291028   Page Robertson           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        2
5      196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C3
 
Women 3
1      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
2      265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
3      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           4
4      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               3
5      222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         2
6      277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 35+
1      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
2       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         4
3      291804   Sandra King              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
4      510066   Carol Parise                                                            Not NCNCA
5      237299   Melinda Lord             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
2      271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
3       58099   Jessie Hickel            Dyna Racing                                    Not NCNCA
4       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1
 
Women 4
1      259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                          3
2      388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                         2
3           0   Janet Gardner            VSRT                                           Not NCNCA
 
Women Merckx
1      325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            7
2      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               6
3      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
4      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           4
5      458894   Sandra Freeman           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
6      392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
7      509251   Rebecca Smith                                                           1


Mount Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial: NCNCA Championships 6/25/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      343054   Cameron Piper            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
2      280764   Timothy Rugg             Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       6
3       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
4      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           4
5      283986   Jared Prince             CoreTechs Elite                                3
6      224302   Will Brickler                                                           2
7      234129   Trevor Johnson           US Military Enduranc                           Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1      474152   Bright Jerry Chipongo    Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C5
2      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           5
3      439551   Alex Poloziouk           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                4
4      128622   Justin  Toepel                                                          3
5      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           2
6      119039   Glenn Chadwick                                                          1
 
Elite 4/5
1      350058   Morgan Cole                                                             20
2      416939   Kirk Scheibelhut                                                        17
3      497208   Keith Strong                                                            15
4      394732   Eric Edem                SJBC                                           13
5      370822   Bradley Lovegren                                                        Not NCNCA
6           0   Kevin Lochner                                                           Not NCNCA
7      486341   Peter Gillespie                                                         C5
8      417086   Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
9      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Mission Cycling                                C5
10     407834   Anthony Bagnani                                                         C5
11     381107   Zachary Proteau                                                         5
12     433709   Thomas  Kensok           Team Velo Wrench                               4
13     384335   Stuart Collett           CBRE Racing                                    3
14     488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            2
15     499657   Charlie  Rimkus          CA Technologies Racing                         C5
 
Elite 5
1      358826   Mike Loeffler            Cutters                                        Not NCNCA
2           0   Sheeraz Haji                                                            Not NCNCA
3      494369   Raymond Gibson           CBRE Racing                                    C5
4      322348   Andrew Liverman                                                         Not NCNCA
5      222114   Thomas Pierucci                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Junior 11-12
1      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                               C5
 
Junior 13-14
1      439017   Euan Houston             International Christ                           Not NCNCA
2      396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                               C5
 
Junior 15-16
1      486531   Aidan Mcneil             SJBC                                           C5
 
Junior 17-18
1      309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   4
2      402539   Samuel Desre                                                            C5
3      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              2
4      376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                     1
 
Junior Women 13-14
1      353954   Isabella Brunner                                                        1
 
Junior Women 15-16
1           0   Mehar Durah                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      502213   Paul Dixon               SunPower Racing                                C5
2      470333   Matthew Klene                                                           8
3      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    7
4      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           6
5      511631   Cesar Valera                                                            Not NCNCA
6      440956   Thomas Muir                                                             C5
7      493909   Noel Miller                                                             C5
8      341756   Mel Alvarez              Craft Factory Cycling Team                     2
9      459851   Miguel Vargas            SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 35-39 1/2/3/4
1      403715   Todd Markelz             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
2      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  3
3      223248   Matt Nawrocki            CyclesFANATIC                                  Not NCNCA
4      303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Master 40-44 1/2/3/4
1      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          CA Technologies Racing                         3
2      281715   Luiggi Zuniga            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
3       53375   Eric Zumwalt             R4R-Make A Wish                                1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      392334   Robert Easley            CBRE Racing                                    17
2      380049   George Tomasich          Canyon Velo                                    Not NCNCA
3      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
4      428500   Craig  Auzenne           CBRE Racing                                    11
5      392800   Dan Harvey               CBRE Racing                                    C5
6      419963   Jerry Wickham            Benicia Bicycle Club                           C5
7      438683   Ali Alijanian                                                           C5
8      119954   Vic Deornelas            Valley Spokesmen                               Not NCNCA
9      336130   Stephen Biggs            CBRE Racing                                    C5
10     364808   David Fisch              Red Kite Racing                                Not NCNCA
11     303960   Patrick Peters           Body Concepts                                  4
12       2076   Glen Augustine           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    3
13     195560   Dave Dunkley             CA Technologies Racing                         2
14     503629   Adriano Bottene                                                         C5
 
Master 45-49 1/2/3/4
1      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
2       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
3      285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                5
4      276924   Roger Martin             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
5       75599   Michael Fee              R4R-Make A Wish                                3
6      135679   Pritpal Singh            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                2
7      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Master 50-54 1/2/3/4
1       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                5
1      418333   Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
3      370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
4      205616   Shawn Daly               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         2
5      360332   Jeffrey Bell             CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 55-59 1/2/3/4
1       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
2      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         15
3      336300   Dan Shore                Hammer/53x11                                   13
4       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   11
5      236580   Mark Edwards             Spokesman Bicycles                             10
6      412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    9
7      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         8
8      342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                                  7
9      368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    6
10      53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
11     228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         4
12     361996   Ron Canada               CA Technologies Racing                         3
13      60086   Danny Wood               CBRE Racing                                    2
14     191125   Cory Roay                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 60-64 1/2/3/4
1       87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    9
2        1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 8
3      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    7
4      288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                            6
5      226676   Roland Freund                                                           5
6      359835   David Ripp               CBRE Racing                                    4
7      187802   Edward Condit                                                           3
8       54640   Sid Noyes                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
9      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Master 65-69 1/2/3/4
1       46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
2      200473   Michael Shaw             Hammer Nutrition                               5
3      388263   Richard Mcintosh                                                        C5
4      304168   Ted Trambley             CBRE                                           Not NCNCA
5       48240   Lawrence Brooks          SLO Nexus Cycling Club                         2
6      455397   Paul Germain                                                            C5
 
Master 70+ 1/2/3/4
1       12357   Michael Freeman          Hammer Nutrition                               2
2      494408   Jeff White                                                              C5
 
Pro
1      401364   Leah Thomas              UCI WPT: TWENTY16 Ridebiker                    2
2      252152   Elizabeth Hernandez                                                     1
 
Women 1/2
1      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           4
2      195991   Ginger Snell                                                            3
3      325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            2
4      392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3
1      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           4
2      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
3      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                2
4      303876   Erika Thompson           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Women 35-39
1      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
2      222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Women 4
1      494601   Rachel Critelli          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           3
2      458319   Meghan Frear             Team City Racing                               Not NCNCA
3      429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    Bell Real Estate Cycling                       1
 
Women 45-49
1      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
2      273913   Janet Martinez           VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    3
3      240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   2
4      291804   Sandra King              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 50-54
1      311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
2      371325   Annie Carrino            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
3      510066   Carol Parise                                                            Not NCNCA
4      271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                2
5      298981   Lori Walsh               Reed Animal Hospital                           1
 
Women 55-59
1      265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
2      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
3       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         4
4      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
5      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         2
6       58099   Jessie Hickel            Dyna Racing                                    Not NCNCA
 
Women 60-64
1       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 65+
1       61843   Laura Lindgren           Sisterhood of Cyclin                           Not NCNCA
2       46922   Dustyn Dustyn            Hammer Nutrition                               2
3       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1


Red Kite Omnium #8 - Martinez Classic Downtown Criterium 6/25/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      127093   Adam Switters            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      195204   Bryan Larsen             Echelon - Storck Development Team              15
4      494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                11
6      207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      365780   Tony Wolf                CoreTechs Elite                                7
10     245266   Luciano Sponza           Red Peloton                                    6
11     309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                5
12     366582   Jason Gandzjuk           Echelon - Storck Development Team              4
13     242560   Vincent Owens            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          3
14     263998   Reese Levine             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          1
 
Elite 2/3
1      366124   Stephen Cabebe           CoreTechs Elite                                20
2      356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             17
3      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             13
5      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     C3
6      365610   Sean Henderson           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  10
7      420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            C3
8      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           C3
10     458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
11     364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      C3
12     287728   Christopher Elbo         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  4
13     260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
14     118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
 
Elite 3/4
1      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
2      440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   17
3      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     15
4      420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            13
5      381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           10
7      434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
9      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          SJBC                                           7
10     454927   Sam Quinby                                                              6
11     266583   Douglas Schaller         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     335692   Dennis Kwon              TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes           Not NCNCA
13     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           3
14     418571   Stephen Lenz             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4
15     202518   Uri Friedman                                                            C4
 
Elite 4
1      497517   Zane  Jensen                                                            20
2      457591   Travis Mceuen            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      501065   Julien Schaller          SunPower Racing                                15
4      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           13
5      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           11
6      406249   Jordan Byck              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      459947   Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           9
8      481783   Michael Machado                                                         8
9      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     393723   Adrian Luis                                                             6
11     454536   Cole Weber                                                              C5
12     422324   Daniel Hii               SJBC                                           4
13     421201   Marcello Pedersen        Dolce Vita Freewheel                           3
14     458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                               2
15     510184   Richard Sbresny          Mission Cycling                                1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3      242560   Vincent Owens            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          15
4      389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     13
5       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    11
6      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7       90802   Gregory Anderson         Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             9
8      237028   Samuel Worthington       Team STAND/City Cycle                          8
9       11946   Michael Foley            Team STAND/City Cycle                          7
10     209459   Erick Pierce             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
11       1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     331322   Scott Bromstead          Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             4
13     339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
14     140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  2
15     141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      160722   Christopher Monestier    Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     15
4      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                13
5      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    11
6       54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                                  10
7      202518   Uri Friedman                                                            C4
8      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
9      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           C4
10      41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         5
12     302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           4
13      80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
14     216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    2
15     285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                              11
2      393719   Erich Shofstall          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    10
3      359693   Eamonn Tucker                                                           C5
4      511631   Cesar Valera                                                            Not NCNCA
5       79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    7
6      459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              6
7      440491   Philip Barros            CBRE Racing                                    5
8           0   Aaron Vitale             BBC                                            Not NCNCA
9      494463   Michael Riyanto          SJBC                                           3
10     434411   Kraig Clark                                                             2
11      64959   Victor Alvarado                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                13
5      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          11
6       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7       47091   David Albrecht           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     9
8      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           8
9      176461   Kevin Baker              CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        7
10     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             6
11      55123   Scott Derdenger          Divine Electric Norcal                         5
12     260212   Mark Fleishman           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        4
13     127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     3
14     300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
15      47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           17
3       17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          15
4      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           C4
6      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         10
7      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                9
8      216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    8
9       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
10     391765   Shawn Blosser            CA Technologies Racing                         C4
11     404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     5
12     274484   Derek Novaes             Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
14     459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              C4
15     413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           13
2      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
3       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    10
4      221460   Jess Raphael             3 Ft. - It's The Law                           9
5      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                8
6      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
7      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           6
8      107871   Kelly Silberberg         Mellow Motors                                  5
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         20
2      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    17
3       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    15
4      107871   Kelly Silberberg         Mellow Motors                                  13
5       52884   Ted Kicey                Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports                11
6      232661   J Clifford               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  10
7       51197   Nathan Smith             S2C/Primal                                     9
8      333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           8
9      209180   James Wachter            Team City Racing                               7
10      79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
11      13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           5
12      46151   James Sullivan           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
13     419364   Damien Anderson          Team City Racing                               3
14      25151   Thomas Morris            The Hub Roseville Racing                       2
15     204100   Phillip Heiman           Colavita Racing                                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          13
2      310825   Aliya Traficante         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            11
3      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
4      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
5      393251   Jeanette Haggas          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  8
6      383223   Chelsea Brown            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
7      235317   Emily Mcdonald           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
8      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
9      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
10     281559   Kathryn Hicks            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
11     289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           C3
 
Women 3/4
1      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          15
1      455528   Shelby Tramel                                                           C4
3      387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
4      359291   Fanny Bourdais           Rio Strada Racing                              10
5      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              C4
6      281559   Kathryn Hicks            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
7      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           C4
8      487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           C4
9      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C4
10     282467   Vanessa Cairns           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
11     289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           3
12     241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           2
13     458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      419011   Claudia Zinn             Team TIBCO II                                  4
2      195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                         3
3      195322   Rita Szeto               Team Oakland Cycling                           2
4      282467   Vanessa Cairns           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1


The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium 6/26/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1       72893   Rob Evans                UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        20
2       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Donkey Label                                   13
5      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      248033   Jared Barrilleaux        CoreTechs Elite                                10
7      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
9      362242   Erik Muir                                                               7
10      72022   Michael Jacques          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          6
11     328624   Ryan Wei                 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          5
12     305079   Jacob Gerhardt           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          Not NCNCA
13     399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           3
14     187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                2
15     253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Elite 3
1      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            20
2      440638   Taylor Kring             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   17
3      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           15
4      381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      434471   Emmett Smith             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      334018   Micah Lerner             LOW//Factory Racing                            9
8      489166   Colin Patterson          Foothill Cyclery                               8
9      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                7
10     438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                6
11     420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            5
12     458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     4
13     498498   Keith Whitwell                                                          3
14     280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   2
15      41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Elite 4
1      351738   Will Wright              SJBC                                           20
2      501065   Julien Schaller          SunPower Racing                                17
3      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              15
4      416639   Nicholas Keane                                                          13
5      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           11
6      484871   Ryan Yust                Team Swift                                     10
7      246348   Christopher Cook         Audi                                           9
8      459947   Christopher Stricklen    SJBC                                           8
9      454536   Cole Weber                                                              C5
10     392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC                              6
11     417217   Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     406861   Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                                3
14     421201   Marcello Pedersen        Dolce Vita Freewheel                           2
15     417086   Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    17
3      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            11
6      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         9
8       55803   Tim Granshaw             Craft Factory Cycling Team                     8
9      291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          5
12     304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13      25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14      57836   Paul Penn                                                               2
15     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
2      248976   Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      195534   David Keefe              SunPower Racing                                15
4      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      493864   James Beaumier           SJBC                                           C4
6      370505   Trevor Niblock           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
7      428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C4
8      225246   John Wilde               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9      185342   Jason Thrasher                                                          7
10     223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
11     246348   Christopher Cook         Audi                                           C4
12     439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
13     179826   Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
14     457348   Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
15     126711   David Porter             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           13
5       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7       47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          9
8       10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
10     142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                6
11       9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    4
13      72643   Garrett Wynne            Olympic Club                                   3
14      17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
15     141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     20
2      379987   Steven Dalencon          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
3      286833   Alan Brake               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
4      412004   Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
5      237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                C4
6       59509   Scott Freiermuth                                                        Not NCNCA
7      267310   Rick Morgan              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          9
8      374584   Edwin Ma                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
9      383133   George Sadler            SunPower Racing                                C4
10     209180   James Wachter            Team City Racing                               6
11     423244   Mark Klimaszewski                                                       Not NCNCA
12     384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               4
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                                9
2      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           8
3        4879   Bill Brissman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
4      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                6
5      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
6       46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                                4
7      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
8      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Women 1/2
1      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         20
2      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          17
3      228010   Judith Wexler            Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            15
4      392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            13
5      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           11
6      325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            10
7      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                      8
9      392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
10     310825   Aliya Traficante         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            6
11     107768   Laurie Furman            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     272856   Joanna Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     291028   Page Robertson           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        3
14     239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
 
Women 3
1      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1


Central Coast Road Series #7 - Seaside Bay View Circuit 7/2/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      196417   Scott Giles              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  10
2      383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
3      365780   Tony Wolf                                                               C5
4      356604   Jeffrey Stern            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
5      328624   Ryan Wei                 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          6
6      188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                5
7      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C3
8      368437   Tyler Pearce             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              3
 
Elite 2/3
1      356604   Jeffrey Stern            Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
2      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C3
3      368437   Tyler Pearce             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              2
4      420050   Thomas Myers             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3/4
1      415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
2      420050   Thomas Myers             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           8
4      423613   Steven Thompson          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C4
5      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC                              6
6      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           5
7      507653   Frank Wyer                                                              Not NCNCA
8      481783   Michael Machado                                                         C4
9      480424   Christopher  Midkiff     Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C4
10     353442   Zane Adamo               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            1
 
Elite 4
1      454536   Cole Weber                                                              20
2      495206   Eric Zhang                                                              17
3      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            Audi                                           15
4           0   Pollock Alexander        ACME France                                    Not NCNCA
5      494654   Scott Morin              Team Fremont/FFBC                              11
6      361496   Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC                              10
7      507653   Frank Wyer                                                              Not NCNCA
8      473736   James Smith              Fusion Sport USA                               8
9      391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           7
10     392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC                              6
11     481783   Michael Machado                                                         5
12     321906   Ian Stowe                                                               4
13     390298   Geoff Butz                                                              3
14     186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     290626   Mark Sneed               Team Fremont/FFBC                              1
 
Elite 5
1           0   Roberto Castro           Cycle Sport Specialized/ PB Muscle Milk        Not NCNCA
2      502951   Eduardo Aguirre                                                         C5
3      511303   Will Jaeb                                                               C5
4      496554   Dante  Lobue             Los Gatos                                      C5
5      460061   Matthew  Saldana                                                        C5
6      501000   Avi Zurel                SJBC                                           C5
7      443137   Leo Minami               Los Gatos                                      C5
 
Master 35+
1      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
2        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
3       18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
4           0   Magnus Gilljam           CK Ringen                                      Not NCNCA
5      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            7
6      204183   Dan Kappes               C510                                           6
7       12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
8      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
9      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           3
10     390615   Bryan Cheung             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      196417   Scott Giles              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  15
2      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
3      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            11
4        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
5      204183   Dan Kappes               C510                                           9
6       12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
7      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
8           0   Magnus Gilljam           CK Ringen                                      Not NCNCA
9      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           5
10     406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    4
11      65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC                              6
2       18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
3      126711   David Porter             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
4      179826   Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
5      223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1      390615   Bryan Cheung             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
2      440956   Thomas Muir                                                             C5
 
Master 45+
1      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           10
2      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           9
3       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           8
4       33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                7
5      361265   Chris Cowart             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
6        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
7      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           4
8       23775   Matthew Mcnamara         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
9      438762   Rene G Hernandez                                                        C5
10     186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    11
2      319966   John Schiefer            SJBC                                           10
3       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           9
4      115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
5      288006   Nick Dellamaggiore       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    7
6        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
7       23775   Matthew Mcnamara         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
8      185026   Philip Vrieling          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
9       75334   Michael Holt             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    3
10      33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
11     178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      286833   Alan Brake               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
2       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           C4
3      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
4      361265   Chris Cowart             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
5      412004   Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
6      290626   Mark Sneed               Team Fremont/FFBC                              C4
 
Master 45+ 5
1           0   Christopher Barrett      SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
2      494627   Paul Bragg               Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
3           0   Ricardo Kansin           Unattached                                     Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1      219611   Kurt Bickel              3 Ft. - It's The Law                           8
2      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           7
3      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                6
4       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
5      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           4
6       13042   Jim Gentes                                                              3
7      362352   Laurence Hall                                                           2
 
Women 35+
1      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           2
2      151192   Jen Coler                Craft Factory Cycling                          Not NCNCA
 
Women 55+
1      265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
2       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         6
3      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
4      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         4
5      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
6      196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
7      368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1


Lodoga Road Race 7/3/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      301042   Christopher Wyman        Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
2      195652   Max Jenkins              UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team                  17
3      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     15
4      394404   Darin Morgan             CoreTechs Elite                                13
5      332032   Bruno Suttles            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
6      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      275956   Elliot Hawkes            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      257848   Timothy Lang             LOW//Factory Racing                            7
10     188997   Rob Schell               CoreTechs Elite                                6
11     242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  5
12     478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       4
13       4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14     344374   Zhaolong Wu              Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing             Not NCNCA
15     245266   Luciano Sponza           Red Peloton                                    1
 
Elite 3
1      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              11
2        6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     10
3      307909   Adam Naguib              Kensington Cycling Club                        9
4      402531   Sholom Jaeger            Bicycle.net Racing Team                        Not NCNCA
5      413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           7
6      485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
7      458595   Jeroen Post              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
8      334018   Micah Lerner             LOW//Factory Racing                            4
9      389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Velo Wrench                               3
 
Elite 4
1      472645   Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
2      494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  10
3      470333   Matthew Klene                                                           9
4      467345   Danny Yadron             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
5      497208   Keith Strong                                                            7
6      347404   Adam Stansbury           Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      6
7      457348   Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
8      466258   Johnny Hill                                                             Not NCNCA
9      422964   James Bishop             Cycle U / Apex Racing                          Not NCNCA
10     406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     2
 
Elite 5
1      486341   Peter Gillespie                                                         C5
2      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Mission Cycling                                C5
3      499657   Charlie  Rimkus          CA Technologies Racing                         C5
4      508333   Isaac Blum                                                              C5
5           0   Steve Gaibodon                                                          Not NCNCA
6      501820   Aaron Thomas                                                            C5
7      511399   Joe Blum                                                                Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
2       32481   Mark Shimahara                                                          Not NCNCA
3      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
4      439551   Alex Poloziouk           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                5
5      168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
6       50587   Joseph Cooper            Twin Peaks Racing                              Not NCNCA
7      352404   Philip Weiss                                                            2
 
Master 35+ 4
1      456591   Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
2      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race                                 1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      232855   Eric Nelson              rock lobster                                   Not NCNCA
2      459942   Steve Fung               CBRE Racing                                    C5
3      460055   James Cho                Orange Pedal                                   C5
4      496898   James Stevens                                                           C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      204936   Todd Dodds               Owens Healthcare                               11
2      277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                                  10
3      205616   Shawn Daly               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         9
4      392707   Patrick Norville         Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  8
5      132859   Joseph Staron            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  7
6      235063   Jeff Albert                                                             6
7       72643   Garrett Wynne            Olympic Club                                   5
8      177518   Nabil Samaan                                                            4
9       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      3
10      40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              2
11     384665   John Simmons             Team City Racing                               1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      352734   Luis Jevons              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                           20
2       56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                                  17
3      392334   Robert Easley            CBRE Racing                                    15
4       40855   Adam Pressman            Owens Healthcare                               13
5      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Body Concepts                                  11
6      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      286425   Charles Magnuson         Body Concepts                                  9
8      175841   Thomas Wood              ol’ Republic / SERT                          8
9      212792   John Seivert             ol’ Republic / SERT                          7
10       2076   Glen Augustine           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    6
11     435083   Gregory Hunter                                                          5
12     351318   Prashant Singh           Team Fremont FFBC                              Not NCNCA
13     458301   Clay Johnson             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     3
14     239696   Edward Cruz              ol’ Republic / SERT                          2
15     303960   Patrick Peters           Body Concepts                                  1
 
Master 45+ 5
1        1029   Alan Abbs                                                               Not NCNCA
2      493909   Noel Miller                                                             C5
 
Master 55+
1       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   20
2      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4        1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 13
5      371699   John Marengo             Team City Racing                               11
6       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   10
7      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         9
8      458419   Cal Erdman               Team City Racing                               8
9       74102   Thomas Coulter           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    7
10     288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                            6
11      35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    5
12     342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                                  4
13      11212   Paul Falvey              ol’ Republic / SERT                          3
14      54032   Frank Winters            Reno Wheelmen                                  2
15      12799   Frederick Garcy                                                         1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      310825   Aliya Traficante         Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            5
2      392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
3      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
4      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
5      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               C3
 
Women 4
1      231481   Dionne Mitchell          Team City Sacramento                           Not NCNCA
2      458786   Barbara  Toribio         Rio Strada Racing                              1


Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium 7/4/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      306325   William Myers            Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       20
2      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             15
4      127093   Adam Switters            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5       47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             11
6      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                10
7      494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      272559   Aj Snovel                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
10      67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       5
12     186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Masters Cycling Team                     4
13     195652   Max Jenkins              UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team                  3
14     309596   Nick Baird               CoreTechs Elite                                2
15     271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Elite 3
1      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     20
2      286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3      299720   Travis Lee                                                              15
4      403525   Jake Taylor              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5      382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  11
6      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      454927   Sam Quinby                                                              9
8      248976   Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        7
10     486624   Daniel Rowen             University of Colorado Boulder                 Not NCNCA
11     402489   Josh Mcdonald            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     5
12      67169   Bernhard Stonas          Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
13     220894   Alexander Yermolovich    SJBC                                           3
14     401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     415302   Benjamin Gomezvillafane  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Elite 4
1      392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      416726   Samuel Price             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3      458341   Aaron Gouw               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              13
5      480424   Christopher  Midkiff     Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       11
6      405624   Aaron Garcia                                                            10
7      422253   Nayvin Chew              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      472294   Tien  Purser             Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                               7
10     411253   Jose Ayon                Chico Masters Cycling Team                     6
11     185463   Eric Hardrath                                                           5
12     387371   Tom Perkins              JAKROO                                         4
13     403410   Spencer Fields           Placerville Bike Shop Racing                   3
14     424068   David Gardea                                                            2
15     465982   Christopher  Goode       University of San Francisco                    C5
 
Elite 5
1      460426   Cristian Morinico        Rio Strada Racing                              C5
2      511303   Will Jaeb                                                               C5
3      494650   David Beauchamp          Team Velo Wrench                               C5
4      494331   Colin Ellsworth                                                         C5
5      466848   Ross Williams                                                           C5
6      407834   Anthony Bagnani                                                         C5
7      465982   Christopher  Goode       University of San Francisco                    C5
8      498378   Jhenrick James Dadula    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
9      497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              C5
10     496430   Jiahe Chai               University of California-Davis                 C5
11     442817   Corey Regan              Some F'in Motorcycle Shop                      Not NCNCA
12     394724   Ryan Middleton           TEAM CITY SACRAMENTO                           Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     6
2      497148   Grant Fiege                                                             C5
3           0   Luciano Castaldo         Chico Masters                                  Not NCNCA
4      396051   Henry Chadwick           Team City Racing                               C5
 
Junior 15-16
1      496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
2      423408   Esteban Ramirez          Team Swift                                     11
3      448606   Tommy Lacampagne         SJBC                                           10
4      496769   Ron Michael Yu                                                          C5
5      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     8
6      499407   Joshua Cagney                                                           C5
7           0   Dominic Pollizzi         WeTri Triathlon Team                           Not NCNCA
8      459668   Jordy Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          C5
9      335748   Decker Krogh             ol’ Republic / SERT                          C5
10     512315   Sainath Kesari           Team Fremont/ FFBC                             Not NCNCA
11     512392   Shivam Misra             Team Fremont/ FFBC                             Not NCNCA
12     512460   Wyatt Bartsch            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     Not NCNCA
 
Junior 17-18
1      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          8
2      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              7
3      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             6
4      494331   Colin Ellsworth                                                         C5
5           0   Fraser Burch             Tieni Duro                                     Not NCNCA
6      495794   Konnor Van Worth         WeTri Triathlon Team                           Not NCNCA
7           0   Carson Leavitt           WeTri Triathlon Team                           Not NCNCA
8           0   Chandler Logan           Rockville Rattlers                             Not NCNCA
 
Junior 9-12
1      420171   Alexander Chadwick       Team City Racing                               C5
2      459018   Anthony Pritchett        ol’ Republic / SERT                          C5
3      419090   Lucas Dawson             Team City Racing                               C5
4      481199   Ziggy Pritchett                                                         1
 
Junior Women 13-14
1      494515   Grace Cunningham         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
2      458092   Annika Hui               Team City Racing                               1
 
Junior Women 15-16
1      477574   Stella Sisneros          Monticello Cycling Club                        2
2      495750   Sydney Lewis                                                            1
 
Junior Women 9-12
1      492936   Taleah Abolt                                                            2
2           0   Katie Espinoza                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      234584   Joshua Carling           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       20
2      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             17
3      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4       47424   Christopher Baker        Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             13
5      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            11
6      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  10
7        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             8
9       61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             7
10     389741   Joseph Holt              Chico Masters Cycling Team                     6
11     270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Masters Cycling Team                     4
13     212699   Haydn Mackay             CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        3
14     175157   Dave Kause                                                              2
15       6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2       19782   Frank Kratzer            Clean Power Cycling Team                       17
3      457348   Peadar O'mochain         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      393719   Erich Shofstall          VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    13
5      334646   Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   11
6      382701   Cliff Jew                Audi                                           10
7      440491   Philip Barros            CBRE Racing                                    9
8      339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      472294   Tien  Purser             Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     426113   John Baker                                                              Not NCNCA
11     459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              5
12     467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
13     177339   Peter Krogh              ol’ Republic / SERT                          3
14     289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC                              2
15     484011   David Temblador          Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       54591   Michael Sayers           Craft Factory Cycling Team                     20
2       83306   John Fairbanks           Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        11
6        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                9
8      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
9      274439   Rich Tabuso                                                             7
10     356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
11     196753   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12      57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     4
13      47463   Andrew Nevitt            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
14      76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  2
15       6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Masters Cycling Team                     1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      4
2      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           3
3      412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    2
4      232661   J Clifford               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      401076   Clarice Sayle            JAKROO                                         20
2      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          15
4      252152   Elizabeth Hernandez                                                     13
5      203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO                                         11
6      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      418564   Sara Enders                                                             C4
8      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            8
9      424919   Ayesha Mcgowan           A Quick Brown Fox p/b Hatchmap                 Not NCNCA
10     458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
11      75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      5
12     325664   Cristina Hughes          JAKROO                                         4
13     303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
15     376124   Amity Gregg                                                             C3
 
Women 3
1      376124   Amity Gregg                                                             11
2      305096   Yuko Gee                 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
3      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
4      287914   Nicole Slaton            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
5      277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
6      378684   Kelly Miller             Rio Strada Racing                              6
7      387636   Rachelle Ortega          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
8      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                4
9      307890   Heather Mcdonald         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
10     458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
11     282467   Vanessa Cairns           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
2       75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      9
3      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      8
4      107768   Laurie Furman            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
5      332412   Gale Derosa              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
6      419011   Claudia Zinn             Team TIBCO II                                  5
7      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
8      291752   Ivy Wang                 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
9      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
10     290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1      460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              17
2      466668   Emily Weiss              Team Velo Wrench                               Not NCNCA
3      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              13
4      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              11
5      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
6      392921   Juliette Torres          Form+Data p/b Modesto Subaru                   9
7      424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
8      291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                7
9      473785   Lindsay Howard           SunPower Racing                                6
10     477574   Stella Sisneros          Monticello Cycling Club                        5
11     494601   Rachel Critelli          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           4
12     460729   Jill Huyette             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
13     468042   Teri Huerta              Rio Strada Racing                              2
14     392395   Jennie Stark             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1


Watsonville Criterium 7/9/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      286608   Eamon Franck             UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team                  11
2      303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Donkey Label                                   10
3      311816   Matt Schaupp             Echelon-Storck Development Team                9
4      399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           8
5      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             7
6      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
7      289282   Brian Funk               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
8      397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            4
9      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
 
Elite 3
1      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                20
2      512184   Alexander Pollock                                                       Not NCNCA
3      412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           15
4      381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                10
7      195534   David Keefe              SunPower Racing                                9
8      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      489166   Colin Patterson          Foothill Cyclery                               7
10     438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                6
11     153943   Sean Haidet              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
12     305716   Andrew Roths             SunPower Racing                                4
13     248976   Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
14     277016   Amin Tamariz             SunPower Racing                                2
15     332902   Tomas Mundarain          Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           1
 
Elite 4/5
1      481941   Peter Aster              Swami's Cycling Club                           Not NCNCA
2      417086   Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel                           17
3      497517   Zane  Jensen                                                            15
4      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           13
5      407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                            11
6      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              10
7      454536   Cole Weber                                                              9
8      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                8
9      440433   Eric  Williams                                                          7
10     511303   Will Jaeb                                                               C5
11      63591   Jeong Kim                                                               5
12     459688   Parker Gara              SunPower Racing                                4
13     476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                3
14     412781   James Han                                                               C5
15     202518   Uri Friedman                                                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
2      459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                                11
3        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
4      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             9
5      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
6      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             7
7      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
8       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  5
9      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
10     198331   Nils Tikkanen                                                           3
11      65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
 
Master 35+ 4
1      202518   Uri Friedman                                                            10
2       19782   Frank Kratzer            Clean Power Cycling Team                       9
3      286833   Alan Brake               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
4      440491   Philip Barros            CBRE Racing                                    7
5       63591   Jeong Kim                                                               6
6      317708   Christopher Barrett      SJBC                                           C5
7      273849   Mike Reed                SunPower Racing                                4
8      392222   Keith Morris             SunPower Racing                                3
9      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
10     290626   Mark Sneed               Team Fremont/FFBC                              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           17
2       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
3      396818   Phil Tercero             SJBC                                           13
4      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                              11
5      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           10
6      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                9
7        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
8      155869   John Olsen               ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
9      153943   Sean Haidet              ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
10     281420   Greg Tripoli             Sempre Avanti Masters p/b Zaavy Factory Racing 5
11     133838   Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
2      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
3      392144   Tiina Aardemae           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
4      281559   Kathryn Hicks            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
5       75728   Laurel Green             Los Gatos                                      4
6      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
7      394439   Lorna Fortuna            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
8      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C4


Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (July) 7/10/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      303586   Tobin Ortenblad          Donkey Label                                   20
2      240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
3      311816   Matt Schaupp             Echelon-Storck Development Team                15
4      165840   Danny Kam                Monster Media Elite Masters                    Not NCNCA
5      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             11
6      243257   David Mesa               Red Peloton                                    10
7      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         9
8      235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          8
9      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
10     295596   Jonathan Barbus          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             4
13     356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                3
14     245266   Luciano Sponza           Red Peloton                                    2
15     272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Elite 2/3
1      194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           17
3      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             13
5      397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            11
6      350418   Pedro Campos             Monster Media/Spy  Racing p/b Fight Meso       Not NCNCA
7      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           C3
8      379492   Chris Bosco              Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium                  8
9      258824   Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             7
10     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           6
11     420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            5
12     419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           C3
13     458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
14     365610   Sean Henderson           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  2
15     348242   Nick Kreeger             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            1
 
Elite 3/4
1      412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           20
2      381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     15
4      264773   Daniel Hoeppner          A Bloc Racing                                  C4
5      335692   Dennis Kwon              TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes           Not NCNCA
6      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           C4
7      402489   Josh Mcdonald            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     9
8      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           7
10     266583   Douglas Schaller         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          6
11     391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    5
12     475146   James Grady              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C4
13     422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              C4
14     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Elite 4
1      416639   Nicholas Keane                                                          20
2      497517   Zane  Jensen                                                            17
3      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            Audi                                           15
4      264773   Daniel Hoeppner          A Bloc Racing                                  13
5      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           11
6      417217   Reece Macdonald          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      416726   Samuel Price             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
9      422124   Daniel Karpelevitch      Team Fremont/FFBC                              7
10     352218   Alex Obero               SJBC                                           6
11     419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                                  5
12     394268   Santiago Campos          SWIFT RACING                                   4
13     465964   Michael Wu               California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo         3
14     170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    2
15     457591   Travis Mceuen            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Elite 5
1      511303   Will Jaeb                                                               C5
2      428122   Nathan Brito                                                            C5
3      496554   Dante  Lobue             Los Gatos                                      C5
4      506918   Levi Toney                                                              C5
5      483206   Carlin Eng               Stravaloha                                     Not NCNCA
6           0   Hart Timothy                                                            Not NCNCA
7           0   Gaboden Steven           Boodles Inc                                    Not NCNCA
8      498378   Jhenrick James Dadula    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
9      250362   John Wise                                                               C5
10     493692   Spencer Sterling                                                        Not NCNCA
11          0   Sherlock Allan                                                          Not NCNCA
12     232855   Eric Nelson                                                             Not NCNCA
13          0   Pham Jung                                                               Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
3       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          13
5      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        11
6      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                10
7      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
8        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                                6
11      50576   Pablo Espinosa           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
12     209268   Neil Bartley             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
13     255279   Dennis Baker             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              3
14     140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  2
15     237028   Samuel Worthington       Team STAND/City Cycle                          1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      160722   Christopher Monestier    Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         17
3      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       15
4      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                11
6      248976   Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      493864   James Beaumier           SJBC                                           C4
8      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           8
9      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
10     370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     158073   Craig Dolley             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
12     311495   Juan Lopez               Squadra SF                                     Not NCNCA
13     413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
14     370505   Trevor Niblock           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
15     302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      384208   Chris Fortuna            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    17
3      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                15
4       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6       60730   Shaun Bagley             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          10
7      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                9
8        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                7
10     255279   Dennis Baker             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              6
11      17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
12     404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     4
13     242571   Chris Callahan           R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14      67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15      51411   Richard Snodsmith        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      412284   Steven Aurousseau        Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    20
2      205876   Sean Williams            East Bay Velo Club                             17
3      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           15
4      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       13
5      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    11
6      158073   Craig Dolley             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  10
7      236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                9
8      152079   Stephen Langone          Craft Factory Cycling Team                     8
9      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         7
10     477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                           C4
11     404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     5
12     216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    4
13     252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                3
14     467053   Michael Rodriquez        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
15     392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    15
2      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           13
3      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           11
4      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                10
5       52884   Ted Kicey                Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports                9
6      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
7      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
8      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    6
9       45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
10     122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         4
11     142113   Steven Olechny           CA Technologies Racing                         3
12     180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
13      46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                                1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    20
2      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         17
3       53043   Timothy O'hara           Team Fremont/FFBC                              15
4      270067   Dave Maminski            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    13
5      232661   J Clifford               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  11
6       79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    10
7       46151   James Sullivan           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           8
9      419084   Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    7
10      13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           6
11     333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           5
12     201180   Doug Matsumoto                                                          4
13      45249   Brad Decker              Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21           Not NCNCA
14      15376   Mark Hastings            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Not NCNCA
15      45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
2      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
3      356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                      6
4      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
5      393251   Jeanette Haggas          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  4
6      487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C3
7      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
8      203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO                                         1
 
Women 3/4
1      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          17
2      487914   Stephanie Morris         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       15
3      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C4
4      282467   Vanessa Cairns           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
5      459878   Trixie  Bradley          Team Roseville Cyclery                         C4
6      458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
7      470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           C4
8      494601   Rachel Critelli          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C4
9      487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           C4
10     301764   Donna Keith              Team TIBCO II                                  C4
11     406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           C4
12     455528   Shelby Tramel                                                           3
13     393225   Lilli Safley             Ciclistas del Valle                            C4
14     392921   Juliette Torres          Form+Data p/b Modesto Subaru                   C4
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
2      107768   Laurie Furman            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
3      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                      3
4      195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                         2
5      282467   Vanessa Cairns           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 55+
1      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           3
2      196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
3      368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1


Central Coast Road Series #8 - Ft Ord Circuit 7/16/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           20
2      459276   Mark  Howard             SunPower Racing                                17
3      271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            15
4      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6      132921   Justin Thompson          SunPower Racing                                10
7      230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                                   9
8      301510   Jaypee Gregorio          TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes           8
9      438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                C3
10     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           6
11     489166   Colin Patterson          Foothill Cyclery                               C3
12     223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
13     370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C3
14     397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            2
15     391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                C3
 
Elite 2/3
1      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      132921   Justin Thompson          SunPower Racing                                17
3      391518   Niklas Barreto           SunPower Racing                                C3
4      257848   Timothy Lang             LOW//Factory Racing                            13
5      231913   Jason Schmidt                                                           11
6      248976   Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3
7      438033   Eric Welsh               SunPower Racing                                C3
8       40408   Cyrus Behroozi           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
9      394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                C3
10     489166   Colin Patterson          Foothill Cyclery                               C3
11     223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
12     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           4
13     196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
14     397013   Christopher Beall        LOW//Factory Racing                            2
15     195534   David Keefe              SunPower Racing                                C3
 
Elite 3/4
1      370448   Christian Lam            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            20
2      412434   Jesse Lash               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           17
3      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           C4
4      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           11
6      136389   Sergio Iniguez                                                          Not NCNCA
7      202518   Uri Friedman                                                            C4
8      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     8
9      376029   Chris Sontag             SJBC                                           7
10     220894   Alexander Yermolovich    SJBC                                           6
11     248976   Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     421199   Anton Vynogradenko       SJBC                                           4
13      88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            3
14     195534   David Keefe              SunPower Racing                                2
15     335692   Dennis Kwon              TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes           Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           9
2      480424   Christopher  Midkiff     Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       8
3      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                7
4      458085   Zachary Moon             SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles                      6
5      391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           5
6      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                4
7      438028   Cory Vogel               SunPower Racing                                3
8      405436   Josh Benjamin                                                           C5
 
Elite 5
1      512553   Roberto Castro                                                          C5
2      502213   Paul Dixon               SunPower Racing                                C5
3      511882   Gustavo Tagliari                                                        C5
4      307585   Michael Ford             SJBC                                           C5
5      507021   Shai Traister                                                           C5
6      496554   Dante  Lobue             Los Gatos                                      C5
7      250362   John Wise                                                               C5
8      381590   Jim Billingsley                                                         C5
9      513561   Phillip Millpointer                                                     Not NCNCA
 
Junior 11-12
1      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   C5
2           0   Daniel Cautor                                                           Not NCNCA
3      494518   Sean Uusitalo                                                           C5
4      513456   Jase Stone               San Jose Bicycling Club                        Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1      459105   Kaito Clarke             SJBC                                           8
2      466174   Gordon Smith             ACADEMY                                        C5
3      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        C5
4      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     5
5      495779   Toby Bodden              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
6      439017   Euan Houston             ChristianCycling                               C5
7           0   Micah Ancell                                                            Not NCNCA
8      481605   Jeremiah Backman                                                        C5
 
Junior 15-16
1      419242   Finn Cunningham          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 17
2      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 15
3      513639   Stefan Hubrich                                                          Not NCNCA
4      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 11
5      486531   Aidan Mcneil             SJBC                                           C5
6      496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
7      477632   Eli Hoover               Chico Masters Cycling Team                     C5
8           0   Nathan Davis                                                            Not NCNCA
9      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles   6
10     459668   Jordy Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          5
11     496619   Matthew Cho              Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
12     406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     3
13     448606   Tommy Lacampagne         SJBC                                           2
14     494375   Martin Escamilla         iCAN Junior Cycling Team                       C5
 
Junior 17-18
1      411257   Jason Frost              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 11
2      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
3      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           9
4      440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
5      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     7
6      366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
7      459688   Parker Gara              SunPower Racing                                5
8      512553   Roberto Castro                                                          C5
9      387371   Tom Perkins              JAKROO                                         3
 
Junior 9-10
1      481327   Bowen Goldstein                                                         Not NCNCA
2      496611   Cullen Keefe                                                            C5
 
Junior Women 13-14
1      494515   Grace Cunningham         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 1
 
Junior Women 15-16
1      513634   Hannah Lawrence                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 17-18
1      470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           4
2      402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 3
3      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           2
4      393358   Christina Hashimoto      Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            1
 
Junior Women 9-10
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz                                                         1
 
Master 35+
1      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
2      303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           9
3      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
4      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  7
5      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           6
6      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
2        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
3      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
4      230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                                   8
5      405412   Stefano Profumo          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  7
6       41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  6
7      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
8       65800   Graham Simpson           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            4
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       20
2       88570   Alfred Berghout          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
3      392707   Patrick Norville         Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  15
4      477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                           C4
5       41335   Murat Ozgur              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
6      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           10
7      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           9
8      419450   Oto Slavos               SunPower Racing                                C4
9      402307   Max Hudson               ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                           C4
10     126711   David Porter             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     232665   David Rossow             SunPower Racing                                5
12     186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1      502213   Paul Dixon               SunPower Racing                                C5
2      507021   Shai Traister                                                           C5
3      459037   Michael Baumgartner      SLiC Cycling                                   Not NCNCA
4      375554   Clayton Long             SLiC Cycling                                   Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+
1      319966   John Schiefer            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          15
2       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
3      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          11
4      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           10
5        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
6      141499   Shon Grabbe              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
7      331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
8      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                           6
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    13
2      319966   John Schiefer            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          11
3      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                10
4      115342   Ken Calender             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
5       46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                8
6        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
7      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          6
8       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           5
9      296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                           4
10     141499   Shon Grabbe              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
11      33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC                              10
2      459183   Jason Fritz              SJBC                                           9
3      392707   Patrick Norville         Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  8
4      419450   Oto Slavos               SunPower Racing                                C4
5      477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                           C4
6       45436   John Hawkins             ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              Not NCNCA
7       38747   Matt Wocasek             Spokesman Bicycles                             4
8      232665   David Rossow             SunPower Racing                                3
 
Master 45+ 5
1      375287   Howard Mintz                                                            C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            13
2       46023   Shin Umeda               SunPower Racing                                11
3      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         10
4      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           9
5      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                8
6      288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                            7
7      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
8      228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         5
9       60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
10     142113   Steven Olechny           CA Technologies Racing                         3
11      36009   David Tu                 CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      420158   Hanna Muegge                                                            1
 
Women 35+
1      311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         1
 
Women 4
1      473785   Lindsay Howard           SunPower Racing                                3
2      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
3      422429   Stephanie Wilson         SJBC                                           1


Colavita Norcal Grand Prix 7/17/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                                  17
3      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             15
4      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      311816   Matt Schaupp             Echelon-Storck Development Team                11
6      235761   Brandon Borth            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          10
7      154883   Jesse Anthony            UCI CT/WPT: Rally Cycling                      Not NCNCA
8      420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      193177   Brennan Percy            AMain Cycling Team                             7
10     328624   Ryan Wei                 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          6
11     271933   Matt Mikul               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
12     478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       4
13     220196   Christopher Coble                                                       3
14     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              C3
15      49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    1
 
Elite 2
1      194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          15
4      478016   Nicholas Reed            Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       13
5      287728   Christopher Elbo         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  11
6      399334   Jack Rexer               SJBC                                           10
7      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             9
8      420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      287436   Elliot Grothe            Carefast                                       Not NCNCA
10     301510   Jaypee Gregorio          TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes           6
11     420060   Tyler Marchesano         LOW//Factory Racing                            5
12     380872   Ryan Jones               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           4
13     394492   Kyle Thielen             Echelon-Storck Development Team                3
14     118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
15     304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Elite 3
1      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   20
2      299720   Travis Lee                                                              17
3      335692   Dennis Kwon              TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes           Not NCNCA
4      411156   Justin Poulson           SJBC                                           13
5      382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  11
6      313364   Ethan Frankel            Team Swift                                     10
7      458751   John Franz               Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     9
8      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    6
11     390428   Andy Garzoli             Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       5
12     355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     4
13     389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Velo Wrench                               3
14     485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                2
15     386281   Eric Boessenecker        UCSB Cycling                                   1
 
Elite 4
1      497517   Zane  Jensen                                                            20
2      458515   Luigi Petrone            SJBC                                           17
3      303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                             15
4      387371   Tom Perkins              JAKROO                                         13
5      494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  11
6      185463   Eric Hardrath                                                           10
7      349020   James Fisher                                                            9
8      458373   Jace Benson              Team City Racing                               8
9      404397   Giovanni Ramirez         Orange Pedal                                   Not NCNCA
10     391211   Shiva Sharma             SJBC                                           6
11     457468   Artem Papkov             Team Roaring Mouse                             5
12     334646   Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   4
13     433709   Thomas  Kensok           Team Velo Wrench                               3
14     423408   Esteban Ramirez          Team Swift                                     2
 
Elite 5
1      495680   Nicolas Taylor                                                          C5
2           0   Mike Conser                                                             Not NCNCA
3      496791   Trevor Mason                                                            C5
4      462054   Connor Disney            Main St. Bicycles                              Not NCNCA
5      513384   Jeremy Obriant                                                          Not NCNCA
6      513180   Steven Tran                                                             C5
7      423617   Austin Hermosillo        Red Peloton                                    Not NCNCA
8      250362   John Wise                                                               C5
9      443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                      C5
10          0   Brian Castelli                                                          Not NCNCA
11     503952   Josh Brownlee                                                           C5
12          0   Aaron Froley                                                            Not NCNCA
13     494958   Eddie Benson                                                            C5
14     497148   Grant Fiege                                                             C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal                                   13
5      160213   Francisco Padilla        CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        11
6      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  10
7      287436   Elliot Grothe            Carefast                                       Not NCNCA
8      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                8
9      293136   Jeff Watson              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  7
10      49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    6
11     132859   Joseph Staron            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
12     237028   Samuel Worthington       Team STAND/City Cycle                          4
13      26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14      53501   Herman Johnson           Ciclistas del Valle                            2
15     402489   Josh Mcdonald            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      142092   Anthony Velebil          East Bay Velo Club                             C4
2      310724   Daniel Vigil             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      405886   Kevin Schell             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      204183   Dan Kappes               C510                                           13
5      333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Freewheel                           11
6      152079   Stephen Langone          Craft Factory Cycling Team                     10
7      370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8       57185   Adamvanminh Martin       CBRE Racing                                    8
9      391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C4
11      25151   Thomas Morris            The Hub Roseville Racing                       5
12     428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C4
13     290626   Mark Sneed               Team Fremont/FFBC                              C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       60511   Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         17
3       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                13
5       53501   Herman Johnson           Ciclistas del Valle                            11
6      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Rio Strada Racing                              10
7       80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             9
8        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      132859   Joseph Staron            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  7
10     141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                6
11      26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
12      53377   Ronald Reade             Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13     195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14     316874   Chris Morris             Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      2
15     334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       93483   Raymond Rodriguez                                                       20
2      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team      15
4      428500   Craig  Auzenne           CBRE Racing                                    C4
5      370845   John Coletta             Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6      334646   Manny Canson             Orange Pedal                                   C4
7      364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                9
8      460024   Mark Bachman                                                            C4
9      280078   Daniel Petersen          Fightin Boba                                   Not NCNCA
10      53118   Michael Loftesnes        CBRE Racing                                    C4
11     459638   Albert (eric) Lehman     Michael David Winery Cycling Team              C4
12     152079   Stephen Langone          Craft Factory Cycling Team                     4
13     300056   Lance Haag               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
14     289347   Michael Miu              Team Fremont/FFBC                              C4
15     425943   David Garzoli                                                           1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         5
2      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                4
3      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
4      412063   Glen Kinion              CBRE Racing                                    2
5      221460   Jess Raphael             3 Ft. - It's The Law                           1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       46151   James Sullivan           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
2       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    5
3       25151   Thomas Morris            The Hub Roseville Racing                       4
4      283790   Keith Hartstein          CBRE Racing                                    3
5       52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE                               2
6      237364   Bill Dewolf              Rockville Bike Rattlers                        1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      235317   Emily Mcdonald           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      402178   Zahra Gill               TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development                 C3
3      356222   Tanya Grossman           Los Gatos                                      15
4      338726   Samantha Vroomen         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      308071   Fiona Winder             RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  11
6      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      266806   Alison Tetrick           UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling Team              8
9      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     393251   Jeanette Haggas          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  6
11     107768   Laurie Furman            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
13     277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C3
14     332412   Gale Derosa              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
15     277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3
1      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                9
2      419981   Meisin Yan               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           8
3      383010   Casey Myers              CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        7
4      354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         6
5      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
6      277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
7      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          3
8      392370   Pamela Levine            SJBC                                           2
9      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 4
1      424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
2      460526   Jennifer Marchini        Rio Strada Racing                              7
3      291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                6
4      494601   Rachel Critelli          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           5
5      458897   Amber Pearson            Rio Strada Racing                              4
6      315886   Karen Munoz              Rio Strada Racing                              3
7      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          2
8      460743   Nicole Datlen            University of California-Santa Barbara         1


Red Kite Omnium #10 - Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge 7/23/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Day Entry: Time only
1      303643   Jacob Berkman            ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         2
2      360575   Prashanth Selvaraj       Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1
 
Elite 2/3
1      194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
2      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Elite 3/4
1      196545   Christopher Barker       Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  6
2      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
3      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          SJBC                                           4
4      402489   Josh Mcdonald            Craft Factory Cycling Team                     3
5      266583   Douglas Schaller         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
 
Elite 4
1      303430   Alex Braunstein          Team Roaring Mouse                             4
2      457591   Travis Mceuen            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
3      439545   Alex Jonas               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
4      185463   Eric Hardrath                                                           1
 
Elite 5
1      513999   Alex Hanson                                                             Not NCNCA
2      496439   Ian Jonsson              University of California-Davis                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
2      321408   Chris Evans              ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
3      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
4       11946   Michael Foley            Team STAND/City Cycle                          2
5      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      211521   Simon Hill               Ritte Van Vlaanderen                           4
2      168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
3      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 2
4      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    C4
 
Master 35+ 5
1      440956   Thomas Muir                                                             C5
2      494369   Raymond Gibson           CBRE Racing                                    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         2
2      319966   John Schiefer            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      418333   Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  15
2      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         13
3       56241   Kevin Vanderende         CA Technologies Racing                         11
4      360332   Jeffrey Bell             CBRE Racing                                    C4
5      477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    C4
6      248096   Andreas Schulten         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
7      396679   Craig Manning                                                           C4
8       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      C4
9      413231   James Ruffin             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
10     252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                4
11     392081   Michael Wilkins          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
12     236210   Richard Asturias         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                2
13     392191   Rob Lytle                CBRE Racing                                    C4
 
Master 50+
1      423244   Mark Klimaszewski        LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  C5
2           0   Russ Montoya             A Line Locksmith                               Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
2      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         6
3      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                5
4      236580   Mark Edwards             Spokesman Bicycles                             4
5      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           3
6       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            2
7      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           15
2       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    13
3      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    11
4      342158   Gary Neiman              Body Concepts                                  10
5      380803   Craig Tanner             CBRE Racing                                    9
6      226676   Roland Freund                                                           8
7       66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    7
8       60086   Danny Wood               CBRE Racing                                    6
9      361996   Ron Canada               CA Technologies Racing                         5
10     333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           4
11      79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
12      22722   Scott Martin             Spokesman Bicycles                             2
13      45506   Rodney Jewett            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 60+
1        1688   Robert Anderson          NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters                 5
2      494408   Jeff White                                                              C5
3      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
4      331070   Jon Boas                 CA Technologies Racing                         2
5      251716   Richard Allen            Ironfly                                        1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
2      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          4
3      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
4      254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
5      203177   Holly Roberts            JAKROO                                         1
 
Women 3/4
1      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               4
2      265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
3      388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                         C4
4      353954   Isabella Brunner                                                        C4
 
Women 35+
1      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         2
2      273913   Janet Martinez           VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion                    C4
 
Women 60+
1      259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Sisterhood of Cycling                          2
2       47423   Narda Roushdi            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1


Red Kite Omnium #11 - Bump Circuit Race - Summer 7/24/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      403731   Gavin Murray             Echelon-Storck Development Team                20
2      220196   Christopher Coble                                                       17
3      383915   Tom Salvesen             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
4       49344   Michael Charleton        Red Peloton                                    13
5      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
6      243257   David Mesa               Red Peloton                                    10
7      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            9
8       87090   Mark Manning             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            8
9      283986   Jared Prince             CoreTechs Elite                                7
10      61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     256539   Connor Spencer           Red Peloton                                    5
12     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           4
13     187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                3
14     118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
15     239919   Nathanael Christensen    CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          1
 
Elite 2/3
1      433279   Matthew  Traceycook      Bear Development Team                          C3
2      248976   Sean Estes               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3
3      283986   Jared Prince             CoreTechs Elite                                15
4      194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      474152   Bright Jerry Chipongo    Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3
6      408292   Eric Fischer             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3
7      366124   Stephen Cabebe           CoreTechs Elite                                9
8      389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Velo Wrench                               C3
9      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
10     420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
11     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              C3
12     272713   David Brookes            HPC                                            Not NCNCA
13     196545   Christopher Barker       Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  C3
14     269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 3/4
1      485566   Edward Downs             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                20
2      437364   Wesley Miyamura          Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      460267   Ben Marshall             PAA/Empire Bikes                               Not NCNCA
4      419121   Richard Graetz           SJBC                                           13
5      389268   Jonathan Gunning         Team Velo Wrench                               11
6      428921   Jamin Chepernich         Fulton Racing                                  10
7      454536   Cole Weber                                                              C4
8      391493   Stuart Watson            CBRE Racing                                    8
9      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          SJBC                                           7
10     494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  C4
11     458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                                  C4
13     477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel                           3
14     382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  2
15     397700   Erik Schiller                                                           1
 
Elite 4
1      494658   Sergei Volkov                                                           20
2      494273   Yatwah Mitchell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  17
3      358906   Nathaniel Futterman      SJBC                                           15
4      501065   Julien Schaller          SunPower Racing                                13
5      454536   Cole Weber                                                              11
6      495206   Eric Zhang                                                              10
7      419287   Henry May                A Bloc Racing                                  9
8      392952   Matt Brantveyn           Team Fremont/FFBC                              8
9      457591   Travis Mceuen            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     361496   Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC                              6
11     466775   John Brosinski           Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         5
12     458515   Luigi Petrone            SJBC                                           4
13     384335   Stuart Collett           CBRE Racing                                    3
14     360575   Prashanth Selvaraj       Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    2
15     433709   Thomas  Kensok                                                          1
 
Elite 5
1      431486   Reed Williams            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
2      506918   Levi Toney                                                              C5
3      501996   Fredy Rustrian                                                          C5
4      512503   Krisztian Markella       Michael David Winery Cycling Team              Not NCNCA
5      197305   Brian Mancini                                                           Not NCNCA
6      499657   Charlie  Rimkus          CA Technologies Racing                         C5
7      513999   Alex Hanson                                                             Not NCNCA
8      210620   Garrett Milner           C510                                           C5
9       51772   Albert Chang                                                            Not NCNCA
10     511882   Gustavo Tagliari                                                        C5
11     493697   Michael Jones            Team Fremont/FFBC                              C5
12     477274   Eric Lawrence                                                           C5
13     514901   Jesse Yates                                                             Not NCNCA
14     498378   Jhenrick James Dadula    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
15     509523   Peter Ambiel                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            13
5      272080   Corey Scobie             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
6       53501   Herman Johnson           Ciclistas del Valle                            10
7      140740   Norman Zellers           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  9
8      141844   Joshua Dapice            Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             8
9      499308   Dennis Wall              Core Techs                                     Not NCNCA
10     204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     132859   Joseph Staron            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  5
12      11946   Michael Foley            Team STAND/City Cycle                          4
13     281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         3
14      12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     188844   Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                                  1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race                                 3
2      168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
3      414636   James Rainbow            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      319966   John Schiefer            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          17
3      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                13
5      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         11
6        9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    10
7      132859   Joseph Staron            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  9
8       46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                8
9      384955   Gary Paden               Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    7
10      25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                6
11      12565   John Funke               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
13      41848   Hussein Saffouri         LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  3
14      46241   Shawn Oliver             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    2
15     101551   Jeff Mitchell            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      285465   Rolland Jurgens          CA Technologies Racing                         20
2       50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
3      367421   Phill Mai                Team Fremont/FFBC                              15
4      287122   David Dalton                                                            13
5       35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      195564   David Anthony            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          Not NCNCA
7      331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
8      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       8
9       55300   Dan Schaefer             ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              7
10     365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     263253   Tom Vanderheiden         Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                5
12     418333   Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  4
13     364839   John Lem                 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                3
14      54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                                  2
15     267651   Rob Leever               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      374584   Edwin Ma                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
2      258101   Alex Mcmanigill                                                         17
3      396679   Craig Manning                                                           15
4       21959   Travis Ma                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5       62873   Val Encomio              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    11
6      404430   Mark Massey              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      352734   Luis Jevons              ZOCA p/b Halo Sports                           9
8      419450   Oto Slavos               SunPower Racing                                8
9      477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       SJBC                                           7
10     418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     263101   Yann Bertaud             CBRE Racing                                    5
12     177571   Daniele Farnedi          Team Roaring Mouse                             4
13     146163   John Riggs               CBRE Racing                                    Not NCNCA
14     332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                                  2
15     380803   Craig Tanner             CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      286823   Joseph Foster            R4R-Make A Wish                                9
2       87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    8
3      407521   Tim Davis                SJBC                                           7
4       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            6
5       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
6      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
7      360492   Dean Abt                 Team Oakland Cycling                           3
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       35914   Matthew Trethric         CBRE Racing                                    20
2      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    17
3      271499   Robert Napieralski       3 Ft. - It's The Law                           15
4      113380   John Hansen              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team                13
5      228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         11
6      368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    10
7      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                                  9
8       66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    8
9       51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC                              7
10      60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                                  6
11      13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           5
12     332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                                  4
13     333498   Don Grijalva             SJBC                                           3
14      79214   L Allen Shaw             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
15     286647   Mark Horton                                                             C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1      347126   Joanie Celso             SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery           Not NCNCA
2      399567   Lisa Cordova             Chico Masters Cycling Team                     17
3      419937   Anne Valta               ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4      383010   Casey Myers              CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        C3
5      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          11
6      277109   Emily Matheu             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          10
7      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          9
8      303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      458871   Megan Ruble              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    7
10     392645   Julia Cushen             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     107768   Laurie Furman            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          5
12     391877   Audrey Biehle            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     482501   Nicole Mcnamara          Jakroo                                         Not NCNCA
14     332412   Gale Derosa              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
15     254874   Mary Ellen Ash           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          1
 
Women 3/4
1      517002   Tina Slagel                                                             Not NCNCA
2      334726   Rachel Geiter                                                           Not NCNCA
3      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          C4
4      485936   Trish Pablo              Team City Racing                               9
5      458805   Lindsay Barlow           JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
6      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           C4
7      494601   Rachel Critelli          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C4
8      512274   Rebekah Bermudez                                                        Not NCNCA
9      470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           C4
10     458024   Anna Stewart             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C4
11     196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
12     368306   Sara Stearns             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1


San Rafael Sunset Criterium 7/30/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      197316   Justin Williams          Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale                 Not NCNCA
2           0   Sam Bassetti                                                            Not NCNCA
3      286608   Eamon Franck             UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team                  15
4      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery       11
6      474447   Diego Sandoval           Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale                 Not NCNCA
7           0   Willie Myers                                                            Not NCNCA
8      224173   Cory Williams            Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale                 Not NCNCA
9      381623   Owen Gillott             Echelon-Storck Development Team                7
10      72893   Rob Evans                UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        6
11     320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     195204   Bryan Larsen             Echelon - Storck Development Team              4
13     494043   Leon Gledhill            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
14     194963   Sam Benedict             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
15     248033   Jared Barrilleaux        CoreTechs Elite                                1
 
Elite 3/4
1      381099   Peter Smith              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          C4
3      454927   Sam Quinby                                                              15
4      382116   Simon Tuttle             A Bloc Racing                                  13
5      376951   Austin Miller            SunPower Racing                                11
6      458972   Theo Goguely             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      501065   Julien Schaller          SunPower Racing                                C4
8      286429   Will Kanz                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
9      481941   Peter Aster                                                             Not NCNCA
10     334018   Micah Lerner             LOW//Factory Racing                            6
11     386630   Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            C4
12     303705   Kyle Fiori               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   4
13     384566   Alex Smith               Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   3
14     454536   Cole Weber                                                              C4
15     280621   Justin Leong             Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      216760   Charon Smith             Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW/GQ6             Not NCNCA
2      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      186678   Jan Weissenberger        ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         15
4      365610   Sean Henderson           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team                  13
5      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             11
6        4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
8      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         7
10     288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11      61649   Chris Espy               Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             5
12     209459   Erick Pierce             ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         4
13      53667   Gregg Medinilla                                                         Not NCNCA
14     218381   Robert Dahl              JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          2
15      90802   Gregory Anderson         Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      468375   Danny Mossman            Rio Strada Racing                              20
2      401440   Jason Smith              Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      493864   James Beaumier           SJBC                                           C4
4      333136   Sean Brandt              Dolce Vita Freewheel                           13
5      428404   Peter Feng               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C4
6      311495   Juan Lopez               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            10
7      223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4
8      269252   Benjamin Fackler                                                        8
9      305716   Andrew Roths             SunPower Racing                                7
10     305850   Chad Richards            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing                  6
11     494463   Michael Riyanto          SJBC                                           C4
12     458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    C4
13     330394   Magnus Gille             SunPower Racing                                3
14     277016   Amin Tamariz             SunPower Racing                                2
15     413077   John Griffiths                                                          C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                11
6      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                10
7      195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing             8
9       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         6
11      15729   Carl Hekkert             Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    5
12     231993   Jeff Eisenberg           Team STAND/City Cycle                          4
13     196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF p/b Terun                            3
14      39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   2
15      50565   Ed Moon                  CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      249316   Robert Sperling          ThirstyBear p/b Akamai                         20
2      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      404828   Al Dietz                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     15
4      224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                              13
5           0   Rob Britt                                                               Not NCNCA
6           0   Phil Malaspina           SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
7      360314   Steve Mcclelland         Rio Strada Racing                              9
8       93483   Raymond Rodriguez                                                       8
9      252576   Michael Boehme           Colavita Racing                                7
10     122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         6
11      92442   Rob Reis                 Divine Electric Norcal                         C4
12     237177   Jorge Pont               SunPower Racing                                C4
13     275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C4
14     216231   Jeffrey Kato             CBRE Racing                                    2
15     152079   Stephen Langone          Craft Factory Cycling Team                     1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      510253   Sophie Mackay            Hagens Berman Supermint | Women's Pro Cycling TeamNot NCNCA
2      317802   Holly Breck              Twenty16 Ridebiker                             Not NCNCA
3      275441   Elle Anderson            UCI WPT: Rally Cycling                         15
4      145511   Liza Rachetto            UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycling Team13
5      395502   Megan Alderete           UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycling Team11
6      394701   Kimberly Lucie           Canyon Elite                                   Not NCNCA
7      292211   Jennifer Tetrick                                                        9
8      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          8
9      353750   Anna Grace Christiansen  Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling                   Not NCNCA
10     470357   Illi Gardner             SJBC                                           6
11     401364   Leah Thomas              UCI WPT: TWENTY16 Ridebiker                    5
12     387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     459301   Elizabeth Otto Hamel     Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     303926   Elise Hazlewood          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     392651   Melanie Wong             Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team            1
 
Women 3/4
1      499797   Danielle Morshead                                                       20
2      438042   Allie  Bollella          JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          17
3      419981   Meisin Yan               Dolce Vita Freewheel                           15
4      383010   Casey Myers              CyclesFANATICRacing.com                        13
5      422238   Sawyer Taylor            Team Swift                                     11
6      424709   April Willoughby         JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          C4
7      458778   Makenzie Delaughder      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          C4
9      385403   Diana Cedeno             JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel          7
10     422958   Jessica Baumgardner                                                     Not NCNCA
11     354026   Erica Schwanke           JAKROO                                         5
12     307152   Kimberly Ford            TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                           4
13     494601   Rachel Critelli          Dolce Vita Freewheel                           C4
14          0   Amber Goodman Pearson    Rio Strada racing                              Not NCNCA
15     376124   Amity Gregg                                                             1


Red Kite Omnium #12 - 32nd Annual BBC Albany Criterium 7/31/2016

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        20
2      403731   Gavin Murray             Echelon-Storck Development Team                17
3      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      239919   Nathanael Christensen    CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          13
5       72893   Rob Evans                UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        11
6      347932   Sean Bennett             Metier Racing                                  10
7      220196   Christopher Coble                                                       9
8      275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      394667   Christopher Rea                                                         Not NCNCA
10     240540   David Grundman           SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             5
12     243257   David Mesa               Red Peloton                                    4
13     245266   Luciano Sponza           Red Peloton                                    3
14     187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Elite                                2
15     303224   Erik Camacho             SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 2/3
1      416390   Sam Andersonmoxley       Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      416940   Leo Yip                  Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com   17
3      269793   Robert Terra             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      416256   Steven Fuller                                                           Not NCNCA
5      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             11
6      309471   Rupert Cox               Limitless Cyc