Place Lic# Name Team Points
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 8
2 403715 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
3 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 6
4 405412 Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing 5
5 232508 David Mai ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
6 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
7 20105 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing 2
Master 35+ 3/4
1 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 20
2 321904 James Barkow C4(17)
3 303430 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 15
4 470333 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 13
5 168598 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 211521 Simon Hill Ritte Van Vlaanderen 10
7 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 9
8 397231 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling C4(8)
9 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(7)
10 204848 John Navarro Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C4(6)
11 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(5)
12 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
13 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(3)
14 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing C4(2)
15 466813 Nick Stiritz Studio Velo C4(1)
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 17
2 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 15
3 6422 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 13
4 285950 Cameron Birky R4R-Make A Wish 11
5 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 10
6 10382 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
7 356928 Jordan Gudebski C510 8
8 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 7
9 396818 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT 6
10 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 5
11 74023 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 3/4
1 233122 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20
2 30719 Brian Rouse Victory Velo Racing 17
3 418333 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 15
4 380049 George Tomasich Two Hubs Cycling Team Not NCNCA
5 493870 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 10
7 392334 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
8 155123 Angus Murray C4(8)
9 433902 Christopher Demattei Victory Velo Racing 7
10 285990 Jim Forester City Cycle Racing C4(6)
11 195564 David Anthony JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
12 494149 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(4)
13 404430 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
14 458997 Iain Russell Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(2)
15 477622 Gary Grim CBRE Racing C4(1)
Master 55+
1 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 196753 James Allen Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 80642 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 107036 Quentin Sims Hammer/53x11 Not NCNCA
5 35914 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 11
6 71802 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 10
7 200149 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 1688 Robert Anderson NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 8
9 48284 William Sans Plus 3 7
10 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 6
11 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 5
12 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
13 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 3
14 522049 David Voris Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle C5
15 51130 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 1
Women 3
1 408538 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M Not NCNCA
2 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 13
3 340330 Eleanor Velez 11
4 0 Valina Sintal RAZZLE DAZZLE Not NCNCA
5 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
6 348688 Frances Doherty Team Roaring Mouse 8
7 340844 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE Not NCNCA
8 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 6
9 383842 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 5
10 455528 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 4
11 262057 Joy Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE 3
12 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
13 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 1
Memorial Day Classic Omnium - Altamont Pass Time Trial 5/29/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 3
2 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
3 405412 Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 5
2 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(4)
3 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 3
4 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 74023 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa Not NCNCA
2 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 2
3 384665 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 10
2 493870 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
3 422186 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
4 248096 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
5 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 6
6 205510 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
7 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
8 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 3
9 136967 Mark King ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 2
10 12902 Reese Gary Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(1)
Master 55+
1 80642 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
2 1688 Robert Anderson NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 4
3 200149 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
4 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 2
5 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 3
1 408538 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M Not NCNCA
2 262057 Joy Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE 8
3 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
4 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
5 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 5
6 340844 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE Not NCNCA
7 0 Valina Sintal RAZZLE DAZZLE Not NCNCA
8 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 2
9 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 4/5
1 525457 Ryann Kopacka SheSpoke Racing C5
2 501804 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing 4
3 524048 Jennifer Grant-martinez C5
4 520052 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing Not NCNCA
5 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 55+
1 45254 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 5
2 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
3 219719 Maryann Levenson SJBC 3
4 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
5 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Memorial Day Classic Omnium - Red Kite Criterium 5/29/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
2 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
3 459276 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 7
4 405412 Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing 6
5 141844 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5
6 125065 William Ho SunPower Racing 4
7 30110 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team 3
8 277016 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing 2
9 258231 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 20
2 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 499308 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT 15
4 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun C4(13)
5 207667 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 11
6 162421 Mate Adamkovics KaiVelo Racing 10
7 142092 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club C4(9)
8 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(8)
9 41335 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 7
10 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 6
11 36095 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing 5
12 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
13 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(3)
14 460845 Robert Shirley Bell Real Estate Cycling C4(2)
15 460024 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(1)
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 20
2 384208 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17
3 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 15
4 133838 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 74023 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa Not NCNCA
6 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 10
7 459183 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 9
8 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 8
9 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 7
10 30110 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team 6
11 412284 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 5
12 11946 Michael Foley City Cycle Racing 4
13 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 3
14 384955 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
15 384665 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 20
2 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 17
3 310724 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 392081 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(13)
5 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 11
6 41335 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
7 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 9
8 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 8
9 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 7
10 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
11 422186 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 142092 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club C4(4)
13 419084 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing C4(3)
14 185237 Randall Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
15 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 1
Master 55+
1 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
2 80642 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
3 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 6
4 333498 Don Grijalva Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 5
5 316874 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish 4
6 200149 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
7 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 2
8 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 3
1 262057 Joy Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE 17
2 455528 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 15
3 0 Valina Sintal RAZZLE DAZZLE Not NCNCA
4 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
5 334726 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE Not NCNCA
6 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
7 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 8
8 408538 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M Not NCNCA
9 340844 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE Not NCNCA
10 383842 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 5
11 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
12 268263 Monica Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT 3
13 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
14 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 4/5
1 458650 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing 17
2 501804 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing 15
3 494323 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 13
4 520052 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing Not NCNCA
5 477574 Stella Sisneros Cycling Development Scott USA 10
6 458024 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling 9
7 512274 Rebekah Bermudez SheSpoke Racing 8
8 524656 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 7
9 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
10 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 5
11 524048 Jennifer Grant-martinez C5
12 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 3
13 470101 Diana Hellman SJBC 2
14 522886 Acacia Shyr Not NCNCA
Memorial Day Classic Stage Race 5/29/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1
1 499901 James Piccoli Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Not NCNCA
2 416390 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 34
3 403731 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 30
4 186350 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 26
5 295492 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Racing Not NCNCA
6 297159 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Not NCNCA
7 466256 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 18
8 459871 Brandon Baker Stinner Black Sheep Men's Racing Not NCNCA
9 316972 Erick Sobey Centric Racing p/b Catella Not NCNCA
10 197592 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Not NCNCA
11 301042 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Not NCNCA
12 289282 Brian Funk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
13 390013 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Not NCNCA
14 331752 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Not NCNCA
15 256520 Steven Davis Centric Racing p/b Catella Not NCNCA
Elite 2
1 132921 Justin Thompson SquadraSF p/b Terun 40
2 346448 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 34
3 440638 Taylor Kring NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 30
4 380907 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 26
5 440626 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 22
6 370448 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
7 489166 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 18
8 313290 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange Not NCNCA
9 307909 Adam Naguib Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 14
10 494658 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 12
11 377646 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
12 313364 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21 8
13 418177 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21 Not NCNCA
14 253153 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Elite Team 4
15 403525 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 2
Elite 3
1 523764 Dillon Hollinger Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 40
2 484127 Derek Stedman Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 34
3 454927 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team 30
4 476831 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 26
5 493880 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Not NCNCA
6 419121 Richard Graetz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20
7 424715 James Evans Stanford University Not NCNCA
8 494786 Alexander Winter JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 16
9 466502 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 14
10 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 12
11 303983 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
12 401329 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling Not NCNCA
13 350058 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 6
14 212699 Haydn Mackay CA Technologies Racing 4
15 496538 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling 2
Elite 4
1 523326 Ingmar Jungnickel 34
2 422537 Brian Oconnor Not NCNCA
3 454536 Cole Weber 26
4 486531 Aidan Mcneil NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 22
5 501996 Fredy Rustrian 20
6 337694 Eric Dasmalchi 18
7 433709 Thomas Kensok 16
8 484392 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 14
9 496595 Jonas Crean Team Swift 12
10 486365 James Thorpe 10
11 499503 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 8
12 322792 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 6
13 494448 Cam Juarez RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 4
14 495740 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
Women 1/2/3
1 275441 Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing 14
2 470357 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 12
3 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 10
4 458871 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
5 422238 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift C3(6)
6 399567 Lisa Cordova Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4
7 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
Pescadero Coastal Classic 6/3/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 237712 Samuel Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 20
2 425803 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 416390 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
4 321012 Kaler Marshall UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 13
5 403731 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 11
6 366663 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 263055 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 9
8 291490 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
9 332190 Christopher HarlanddunawayHerbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 7
10 132921 Justin Thompson SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
11 324128 Stephen Vogel Not NCNCA
12 394826 Aria Kiani Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching4
13 346448 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3
14 186350 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 2
15 141844 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1
Elite 3
1 476831 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 20
2 419121 Richard Graetz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17
3 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 466502 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 13
5 343216 Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
6 433279 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team 10
7 399678 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 481875 Juan Duarte 8
9 303983 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
10 350058 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 6
11 424715 James Evans Stanford University Not NCNCA
12 454536 Cole Weber 4
13 437364 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling 3
14 470333 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2
15 194574 Morgan Gerlak C3-Twenty20cycling.com Not NCNCA
Elite 4
1 533095 Masanori Yamashita 20
2 337694 Eric Dasmalchi 17
3 370822 Bradley Lovegren 15
4 501996 Fredy Rustrian 13
5 484447 Chase King Team Swift 11
6 495740 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
7 250472 Jimmy Winne Not NCNCA
8 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 8
9 526482 Paul Talma 7
10 471822 Jason Tang 6
11 467947 Alphonse Leduc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 480931 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4
13 336284 Galen Frechette 3
14 502469 Alex Atmore Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
15 417057 Daniel Stark 1
Elite 5
1 532863 Bryce Overy SunPower Racing C5
2 288374 Eric Chodoroff Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C5
3 498198 William Meyerhoff C5
4 530243 Andrew Haslem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
5 339642 Mike Orr Not NCNCA
6 497040 Lyubomir Grigorov SquadraSF p/b Terun C5
7 513999 Alex Hanson Not NCNCA
8 526661 Lucas Lux Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C5
9 497902 Connor Wright C5
10 498197 Alexander Infantino C5
11 530492 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
12 526640 Matt Maurer SunPower Racing C5
13 423654 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY C5
14 525299 Mark Crockett C5
15 432524 Edwin Park Stanford University Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 20
2 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 17
3 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 13
5 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 281715 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 196417 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 9
8 232508 David Mai ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 293642 Marcel Appelman Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 434312 Nick Eslinger 6
11 291426 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 153943 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
13 78591 Matthew Accarrino 3
14 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 2
15 405412 Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 220801 Derald Sue Team Oakland Cycling C5
2 254517 Shai Simchi C5
3 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
4 466813 Nick Stiritz Studio Velo 13
5 397231 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling 11
6 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
7 0 Scott Gammon Not NCNCA
8 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 8
9 507021 Shai Traister 7
10 360855 Auric Kantz C5
11 359693 Eamonn Tucker 5
12 390615 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
13 256960 Ken Dick 3
14 261903 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
15 507863 Paul Hepworth C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 212699 Haydn Mackay CA Technologies Racing 20
2 196220 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 17
3 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 15
4 285950 Cameron Birky R4R-Make A Wish 13
5 269026 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb-GQ6 Not NCNCA
6 416562 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT 10
7 185879 Craig Upton 9
8 304846 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 289093 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
10 396818 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT 6
11 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
12 276924 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 4
13 116501 Robert Britt Studio Velo 3
14 271095 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
15 141499 Shon Grabbe CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 504195 Robert Wotring C5
2 0 John Sullivan Not NCNCA
3 133408 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing 15
4 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
5 425273 Neil Leary CBRE Racing 11
6 517318 Raz Alon C5
7 418485 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 62772 James Grant ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 525745 Glenn Smith C5
10 196328 Nils Johnson RADCORE Not NCNCA
11 266504 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 5
12 524044 Jason Mongue Not NCNCA
13 352734 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun 3
14 272384 Julio Cesar Esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition 2
15 263101 Yann Bertaud Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 20
2 80642 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 196753 James Allen Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 35914 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 13
5 371699 John Marengo 11
6 0 Ed Ayres Divine Electric Norcal Not NCNCA
7 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 304549 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 8
9 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 7
10 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 6
11 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
Master 55+ 4/5
1 285990 Jim Forester City Cycle Racing 20
2 50997 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
3 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club C5
4 66830 Scott Laperle CBRE Racing 13
5 485948 Ken Shimojima SunPower Racing 11
6 198323 Jess Nierenberg 10
7 65413 Craig Larsen 9
8 24268 Chris Mickelsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
9 359835 David Ripp 7
10 456957 Michael Miller Bell Real Estate Cycling 6
11 57684 John Raymond 5
12 524326 Peter Ekman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
13 60994 Ethan Thorman SJBC 3
14 284673 Mark Poole Body Concepts 2
15 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 1
Women 1/2
1 470357 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 11
2 499797 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE 10
3 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 9
4 408538 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M Not NCNCA
5 418564 Sara Enders Goulden Folsom Bike/Trek 7
6 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
7 453786 Valina Sintal Not NCNCA
8 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
9 402178 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 3
Women 3
1 340330 Eleanor Velez 9
2 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
3 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
4 336374 Maureen Murphy JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 6
5 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
6 262057 Joy Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE 4
7 393358 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3
8 460101 Sarah Tollman RAZZLE DAZZLE 2
9 367610 Eliana Stefani C5
Women 35+
1 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
2 345144 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
3 80924 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
4 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
5 291752 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 4
1 525629 Jaimee Erickson 15
2 520052 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing Not NCNCA
3 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 11
4 351898 Margaret Lowe 10
5 359498 Lauren Desrosiers 9
6 523429 Claire Hofbauer C360R Cycling Team 8
7 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
8 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
9 515020 Margaret Lum Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
10 523648 Sandra Gil Herrera Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
Women 5
1 440213 Caroline Lea Olympic Club C5
2 0 Allison Light Not NCNCA
3 0 Laura Moser Valley Spokesmen Not NCNCA
4 0 Andrea Villaroman Not NCNCA
5 523226 Catherine Vanrhee Santa Cruz County Cycling Club Not NCNCA
Lodi Cycle Fest 6/4/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 381623 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN 20
2 207262 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 397835 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 15
4 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 13
5 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 11
6 494043 Leon Gledhill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 466256 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 9
8 306325 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 8
9 383976 Aaron Schmitz 7
10 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 6
11 287912 Todd Gosselaar Not NCNCA
12 304797 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 4
13 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3
14 337774 Charles Velez Data Driven Athlete Racing 2
15 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 1
Elite 3
1 418571 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team 20
2 434471 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17
3 251332 Stefen Creason 15
4 481875 Juan Duarte 13
5 508231 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 11
6 289169 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek 10
7 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 9
8 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 8
9 0 Alvardo Mosquera Not NCNCA
10 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 507192 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing 5
12 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
13 178595 Benjamin Dodge 3
14 286429 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Elite Team 2
15 437364 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling 1
Elite 4/5
1 459853 Devin Armstrong Michael David Winery Cycling Team Not NCNCA
2 387371 Tom Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 17
3 533416 Peter Coffman C5
4 430384 Adolph Estrada 13
5 497902 Connor Wright C5
6 494598 David Shih SunPower Racing 10
7 496439 Ian Jonsson University of California-Davis 9
8 474244 Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
9 498198 William Meyerhoff C5
10 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
11 512503 Krisztian Markella Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
12 497626 Lawrence De Leon Eight Mile Llamas Not NCNCA
13 522106 Joshua Mott C5
14 347404 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek 2
15 504596 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 253987 Joseph Chicoine Eliel Factory Team 20
2 339008 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
3 90802 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 15
4 61440 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 13
5 61649 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 11
6 261718 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 9
8 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
9 11946 Michael Foley City Cycle Racing 7
10 295422 Jake Hensley AUDI RENO-TAHOE 6
11 289169 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek 5
12 299720 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Trek 4
13 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3
14 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 2
15 76561 Andre Tenthorey Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 20
2 334646 Manny Canson Orange Pedal 17
3 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 15
4 494598 David Shih SunPower Racing 13
5 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 11
6 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 10
7 420101 Jason Roth Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 9
8 534173 Richard Bach C5
9 465943 Jason Orozco 7
10 62873 Val Encomio 6
11 371171 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing 5
12 512503 Krisztian Markella Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 468163 Michael Prue Rio Strada Racing 3
14 359225 Scott Gelbke Folsom Bike/Trek 2
15 523314 Steve Mendoza 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204715 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 20
2 261718 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team 17
3 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 15
4 356964 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 13
5 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 212968 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/Trek 10
7 293136 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
8 310724 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 76561 Andre Tenthorey Michael David Winery Cycling Team 7
10 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek 6
11 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
12 8359 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek 4
13 18867 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing 3
14 368443 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2
15 218823 Guy Van Natta CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 334646 Manny Canson Orange Pedal 20
2 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 17
3 392081 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 15
4 497090 Don Haugen C5
5 371171 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing 11
6 465943 Jason Orozco 10
7 361335 Albert Coble Bell Real Estate Cycling 9
8 419450 Oto Slavos SquadraSF p/b Terun 8
9 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7
10 419968 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/WellsFargo Racing Team 6
11 53118 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 5
12 420247 Christophe Butterworth C5
13 420101 Jason Roth Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 3
14 166715 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada Racing 2
15 62873 Val Encomio 1
Women 1/2/3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge Not NCNCA
2 340330 Eleanor Velez C3(11)
3 424919 Ayesha Mcgowan JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 10
4 310825 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek 9
5 75728 Laurel Green Los Gatos 8
6 203755 Amanda Seigle JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 7
7 402178 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 6
8 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing C3(5)
9 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing C3(4)
10 354026 Erica Schwanke JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C3(3)
Women 3/4/5
1 455528 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 20
2 340330 Eleanor Velez 17
3 458778 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 315886 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(13)
5 459878 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery C4(11)
6 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 10
7 425153 Ginger Boyd Stinner Black Sheep Not NCNCA
8 525094 Janet Jones Limitless Not NCNCA
9 393502 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4(7)
10 477574 Stella Sisneros Cycling Development Scott USA C4(6)
11 460526 Jennifer Marchini Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
12 403037 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4(4)
13 391988 Sara Heuston Team Roseville Cyclery C4(3)
14 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
15 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing 1
Dash for Cash 6/10/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
2 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
3 397013 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 15
4 307653 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
5 377646 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 307004 Mark Alford LOW//Factory Racing 10
7 347128 Jacob Okamoto Not NCNCA
8 416940 Leo Yip Storck-CCN 8
9 380345 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 7
10 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 6
11 30110 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team 5
12 404458 Allen Lin Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4
13 348242 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun 3
14 394744 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 1
Elite 2/3
1 347128 Jacob Okamoto Not NCNCA
2 224627 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
3 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles C3(15)
4 301510 Jaypee Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 13
5 434471 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C3(11)
6 377646 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 424715 James Evans Stanford University Not NCNCA
8 394744 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 380345 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 7
10 382116 Simon Tuttle 6
11 75334 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 5
12 496538 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling C3(4)
13 273533 Arnaud Borner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 378802 Ben Cook Team Swift 2
15 412434 Jesse Lash LOW//Factory Racing 1
Elite 3
1 397700 Erik Schiller 20
2 494786 Alexander Winter JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 17
3 424715 James Evans Stanford University Not NCNCA
4 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 207667 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 11
6 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 10
7 434471 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 258231 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing 8
9 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
10 494110 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 6
11 494490 Madden Titus SunPower Racing 5
12 327014 Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 3
14 277016 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing 2
Elite 4
1 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 20
2 390453 Eddy Bach 17
3 170042 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing 15
4 480931 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 13
5 467947 Alphonse Leduc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 521766 Daniel Regua SJBC 10
7 496554 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 9
8 494623 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 8
9 423287 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 494465 Carlos Villarreal 6
11 434993 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing 5
12 387371 Tom Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 4
13 456472 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 3
14 521138 Joshua Young 2
15 465985 Austin Cooper Velo Club La Grange Not NCNCA
Elite 5
1 523201 Jordan Chang Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle C5
2 530243 Andrew Haslem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
3 0 Michelangelo Juras Not NCNCA
4 534956 Marcus Cheek C5
5 524494 Chase Latta Team Oakland Cycling C5
6 523908 Jonathan Mckaskey VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
2 196417 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 17
3 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
5 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 11
6 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 10
7 493864 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 9
8 11946 Michael Foley City Cycle Racing 8
9 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 141844 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 6
11 50565 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team 5
12 54726 Robert Doudell Rio Strada Racing 4
13 494110 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 3
14 43445 John Foster Form Fitness Racing 2
15 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 207667 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 8
2 493864 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7
3 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
4 499503 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle C4(5)
5 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 4
6 258231 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing 3
7 494110 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 2
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 196417 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 20
2 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 384208 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 15
4 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 13
5 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 11
6 11946 Michael Foley City Cycle Racing 10
7 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 9
8 534455 Sassan Golafshan Form Fitness Racing 8
9 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 7
10 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 231913 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 5
12 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
13 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling 3
14 15729 Carl Hekkert Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
15 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 158083 Aaron Long ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 17
3 41335 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15
4 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
5 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 11
6 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
7 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 9
8 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 185237 Randall Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
10 305656 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
11 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 5
12 210427 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport USA 4
13 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 3
14 459183 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
15 460024 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(1)
Master 55+
1 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 9
2 158107 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
3 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
4 33092 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish 6
5 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 5
6 50578 John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
7 333498 Don Grijalva Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3
8 45506 Rodney Jewett 2
Women 1/2/3
1 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 5
2 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
3 453786 Valina Sintal Not NCNCA
4 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
5 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 3/4/5
1 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
2 487234 Jill Stone SJBC C4(3)
3 393502 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4(2)
4 470101 Diana Hellman SJBC C4(1)
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 293725 Rikke Jeppesen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
2 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
3 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 4
4 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
5 138072 Aimee Baker 2
6 203177 Holly Roberts JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 1
The Mighty Tour de Nez 6/10/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 397678 Geoff Kabush Scott Sports Maxxis Not NCNCA
2 425803 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 478016 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 13
5 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 11
6 294725 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 10
7 382065 David Greif Velo Reno Not NCNCA
8 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 54591 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team 7
10 460867 Mark Morton Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
11 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
12 458488 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 4
13 403525 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 3
14 195204 Bryan Larsen Storck-CCN 2
15 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 1
Elite 3
1 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
2 442816 Matthew Paez 13
3 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
4 390428 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 10
5 497084 Kevin Tanaka AUDI RENO-TAHOE 9
6 497101 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
7 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
8 420159 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Not NCNCA
9 174881 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 5
10 305850 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 4
11 202003 Jason Allen Rio Strada Racing 3
Elite 4
1 401077 Jonathan Lee 8
2 411506 Timber Weiss 7
3 428812 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 6
4 418944 Mark Monaghan Orange Pedal 5
Elite 5
1 0 Justin Clark Clean Power Cycling Not NCNCA
3 498197 Alexander Infantino C5
4 533416 Peter Coffman C5
5 534218 Tucker Elsner C5
6 0 Kennor Vanworth The Hub Not NCNCA
7 0 Karl Schulz Reno Wheelmen Not NCNCA
8 535301 Andrew Yurcisin Not NCNCA
9 526188 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team C5
10 442756 John Bovet Orange Pedal Cycling C5
11 476206 Neil Greer Orange Pedal Cycling C5
12 503952 Josh Brownlee Orange Pedal Cycling C5
13 525010 Cameron Defabry Orange Pedal C5
14 0 Danny Rivera Not NCNCA
15 0 Issac Owen Velo Reno Not NCNCA
16 0 Nick Baker Reno Wheelmen Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 54591 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team 17
3 186350 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 15
4 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 13
5 264429 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 11
6 339008 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
7 251736 Josh Rennie 9
8 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 382234 Troy Deibert Northstar California Mountain Bike Team 7
10 295422 Jake Hensley AUDI RENO-TAHOE 6
11 401440 Jason Smith Data Driven Athlete Racing 5
12 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 4
Master 35+ 4/5
1 392001 Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE 20
2 396679 Craig Manning 17
3 440491 Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
4 159535 Jason Weldon 13
5 337008 Jeff Thompson AUDI RENO-TAHOE 11
6 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 10
7 317714 Ryan Carr AUDI RENO-TAHOE 9
8 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 8
9 111682 Paul Miers AUDI RENO-TAHOE 7
10 253390 Stefan Weber Audi Reno Tahoe Not NCNCA
11 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 5
12 419410 Jeremiah Nielson 4
13 304123 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast | Storck Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204715 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 20
2 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 261718 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 382234 Troy Deibert Northstar California Mountain Bike Team 13
5 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 11
6 391974 Michael Dunn AUDI RENO-TAHOE 10
7 356964 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 9
8 333716 Ron Fallon Folsom Bike/Trek 8
9 43029 Chad Timmerman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 7
10 207922 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek 6
11 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5
12 360129 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois Not NCNCA
13 411561 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE 3
14 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
15 118988 Peter Brown Divine Electric Nor Cal Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 4/5
1 134229 James Moritz Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 20
2 491727 Mike Mcmurry C5
3 334646 Manny Canson Orange Pedal 15
4 271946 Adrian Tieslau Tahoe XC 13
5 394344 Jeff Qualle Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C5
6 111682 Paul Miers AUDI RENO-TAHOE 10
7 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
8 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 8
9 477434 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7
10 53118 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 6
11 478230 Harold Derksen AUDI RENO-TAHOE C5
12 238691 Troy Underwood Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
13 500251 Anthony Parenti Reno Wheelmen C5
14 306378 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling C3(2)
15 402452 Forrest Kingshaw AUDI RENO-TAHOE C5
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 13
2 8359 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek 11
3 219611 Kurt Bickel 3 Ft. - It's The Law 10
4 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 9
5 134229 James Moritz Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 8
6 271499 Robert Napieralski 7
7 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 6
Women 1/2/3
2 420158 Hanna Muegge Not NCNCA
3 266806 Alison Tetrick Cylance Pro Cycling Not NCNCA
4 340330 Eleanor Velez 10
5 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 9
6 203755 Amanda Seigle JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 8
7 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
8 310825 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek 6
9 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
10 383842 Johanna Fogolin SJBC C3(4)
11 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 3
12 332412 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
Women 3/4/5
1 306583 Sian Crespo Bike Like a Girl C4(13)
2 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
3 306524 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
4 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
5 458642 Stefanie Mick AUDI RENO-TAHOE C4(8)
6 460526 Jennifer Marchini Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 7
7 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
8 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
9 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing 4
10 368306 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 419937 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
2 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 5
3 286191 Heidi Littenberg Bike Like a Girl 4
4 291752 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
5 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing 2
60th Anniversary Berkeley Hills Road Race 6/11/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 425803 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 366663 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 397835 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 15
4 294912 Zeke Mostov UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 13
5 440626 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 466256 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 10
7 366582 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 9
8 380907 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 8
9 413540 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 7
10 289282 Brian Funk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
11 275223 Craig Fellers Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 368368 Zach Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4
13 224302 Will Brickler 3
14 494658 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2
Elite 3
1 433279 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team 20
2 493880 Willie Raus S2C / BOSCH pb PEARL IZUMI Not NCNCA
3 454927 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team 15
4 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 466502 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 486531 Aidan Mcneil NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 10
7 415302 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 9
8 481875 Juan Duarte 8
9 397700 Erik Schiller 7
10 78591 Matthew Accarrino 6
11 303430 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5
12 472645 Michael Kurnik Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 394845 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 3
14 337694 Eric Dasmalchi 2
Elite 4
1 413239 Max Motschwiller 20
2 501996 Fredy Rustrian 17
3 533095 Masanori Yamashita 15
4 495740 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
5 481435 Jeremie Showa Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 484392 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
7 370822 Bradley Lovegren 9
8 431486 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
9 459688 Parker Gara 7
10 484447 Chase King Team Swift 6
11 336284 Galen Frechette 5
12 488930 Paul Chomsky 4
13 384335 Stuart Collett CA Technologies Racing 3
14 516200 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
15 417057 Daniel Stark 1
Elite 5
1 524667 Max Mcfadden C510 C5
2 513999 Alex Hanson Not NCNCA
3 220801 Derald Sue Team Oakland Cycling C5
4 288374 Eric Chodoroff Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C5
5 197305 Brian Mancini C5
6 530492 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
7 432524 Edwin Park Stanford University C5
8 504195 Robert Wotring C5
9 527096 David Kitchener C5
10 535615 Nathan Martin Not NCNCA
11 287934 Chad Gallagher C510 Not NCNCA
12 0 John Sullivan Not NCNCA
13 529614 Will Drinkwater C5
14 531260 Jason Pettitt C5
15 472583 Nic Drexler C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 20
2 186350 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 17
3 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 15
4 208769 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 141844 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 11
6 403715 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 299720 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Trek 9
8 485031 Brian Padgett 8
9 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 7
Master 35+ 4
1 321904 James Barkow 8
2 466813 Nick Stiritz Studio Velo 7
3 357545 Adam Vandewater C510 6
4 272930 Sergio Estrada CBRE Racing 5
5 359693 Eamonn Tucker 4
6 512503 Krisztian Markella Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
7 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 2
8 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 416562 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT 20
2 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 17
3 396818 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT 15
4 205384 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 418333 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 11
6 212699 Haydn Mackay CA Technologies Racing 10
7 370845 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 78081 Alex Peterson C510 8
9 422186 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 356928 Jordan Gudebski C510 6
11 289093 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
12 141499 Shon Grabbe CoreTechs Cycling TwT 4
13 47303 Chris Courtney 3
14 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 2
Master 45+ 4
1 428500 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing 15
2 62772 James Grant ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
3 155123 Angus Murray 11
4 45436 John Hawkins Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutrition Not NCNCA
5 332678 Wondwosen Mengesha VSRT Not NCNCA
6 266504 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 8
7 524044 Jason Mongue Not NCNCA
8 352734 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
9 493909 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 5
10 348558 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
11 258101 Alex Mcmanigill 3
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 8
2 80642 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
3 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
4 35914 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 5
5 524738 Iver Johansen 4
6 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3
7 433902 Christopher Demattei Victory Velo Racing 2
8 12799 Frederick Garcy 1
Master 55+ 4
1 285990 Jim Forester City Cycle Racing 7
2 50997 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
3 359835 David Ripp 5
4 198323 Jess Nierenberg 4
5 456957 Michael Miller Bell Real Estate Cycling 3
6 460635 Russ Erickson CBRE Racing 2
7 361996 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 1/2
1 470357 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek 20
2 364829 Amy Benner Rally Cycling Not NCNCA
3 387746 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 15
4 408538 Cat Culkin 3T/Q+M Not NCNCA
5 340330 Eleanor Velez 11
6 458871 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 10
7 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 9
8 453786 Valina Sintal Not NCNCA
9 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 7
10 338726 Samantha Vroomen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
12 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 402178 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 3
Women 3
1 486819 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 6
2 348688 Frances Doherty Team Roaring Mouse 5
3 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
4 336374 Maureen Murphy JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 3
5 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 2
6 291002 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 1
Women 35+
1 345144 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
2 80924 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
3 351304 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
4 222519 Meredith Stowe Christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
5 75937 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 2
Women 4
1 521264 Jennifer Schwarz 17
2 394332 Katelyn Connell Not NCNCA
3 520052 Jennifer Monahan SunPower Racing Not NCNCA
4 522367 Julia Tattan Benicia Bicycle Club 11
5 492912 Carolina Gomez-villafane Specialized/MuscleMilk Not NCNCA
6 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
7 351898 Margaret Lowe 8
8 391988 Sara Heuston Team Roseville Cyclery 7
9 459878 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 6
10 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
11 524656 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 4
12 466145 Janene Ostrow 3
13 512274 Rebekah Bermudez SheSpoke Racing 2
Women 5
1 524048 Jennifer Grant-martinez C5
2 535353 Laura Moser VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5
3 525250 Laura Van Den Bosch SheSpoke Racing C5
NCNCA District Team Time Trial (non-Champ event) 6/11/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1 378563 Kurt Brown Not NCNCA
1 49355 Mark Slavonia San Francisco Cycling Club C3(1)
1 419936 Mark Smethers San Francisco Cycling Club C5
1 392667 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club C3(1)
Master 35+
1 303224 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
1 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
1 198851 Brad Cox Rio Strada Racing 2
1 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
2 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 1
2 300211 Lance Burger Fulton Racing C4(1)
2 419385 David Nicholas Fulton Racing C4(1)
2 430147 Gerrit Pock Fulton Racing C4(1)
Master 45+
1 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2
1 465943 Jason Orozco C4(2)
1 494149 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(2)
2 418893 Roy Hui Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C4(1)
2 303960 Patrick Peters Body Concepts C4(1)
2 58416 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
2 238691 Troy Underwood Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(1)
NCNCA District Time Trial: NCNCA Championships 6/11/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2/3/4/5
1 263055 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 10
2 256539 Connor Spencer 8
3 303731 Aaron Rindy 6
4 458488 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 4
5 497101 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C3(2)
Elite 4/5
1 428812 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2
2 421210 Marc Stewart C5
Handcycle
1 355144 Delmon Dunston Not NCNCA
1 410773 Ryan Rigard Not NCNCA
1 350000 Jenna Rollman Not NCNCA
2 525707 Alfonso Garibay Not NCNCA
2 502059 Brett Richards Not NCNCA
3 504514 Tavian Bryant Not NCNCA
4 458224 Christopher Sproule Not NCNCA
5 404881 John Mumme C5
Junior 11-12
1 424063 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles C5
Junior 13-14
1 425398 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 2
2 423654 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY C5
Junior 15-16
1 331894 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 6
2 466953 Evan Opsal Opsal Sport Racing 5
3 481605 Jeremiah Backman Team City Racing 4
4 524252 Anton Knepprath Not NCNCA
5 523023 Andy Durano Not NCNCA
6 396051 Henry Chadwick Team City Racing C5
Junior 17-18
1 523021 Louis Durano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
Junior 9-10
1 480256 Massimo Morson Whole Athlete p/b DNA C5
Junior Women 15-16
1 458092 Annika Hui Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 1
Master 35-39
1 264429 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 7
2 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 6
3 251736 Josh Rennie 5
4 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
5 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
6 236024 Russell White 2
7 378563 Kurt Brown Not NCNCA
Master 40-44
1 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 6
2 473029 Lee Piercy C5
3 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
4 303224 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
5 198851 Brad Cox Rio Strada Racing 2
6 380700 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 1
Master 45-49
1 195929 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 5
2 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 4
3 233122 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
4 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
5 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 1
Master 50-54
1 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
2 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3
3 195844 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2
4 384665 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 55-59
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 7
2 271499 Robert Napieralski 6
3 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 5
4 286823 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
5 371699 John Marengo 3
6 419364 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2
7 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 1
Master 60-64
1 49932 Gary Painter Not NCNCA
2 59052 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4
3 195574 Thomas Kellner 3
4 48681 Larry Knaus 2
5 289924 Geoff Landon Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 65-69
1 46799 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
2 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club C5
3 48240 Lawrence Brooks 3
4 200473 Michael Shaw Hammer Nutrition 2
5 52292 Tony Watts AUDI RENO-TAHOE 1
Master 70-74
1 45413 Richard Haase San Diego Cyclo Vets 1
Master 75+
1 433421 Stewart Wilson C5
2 63449 Jim Turner SunPower Racing 2
3 45626 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 1
Tandem
1 434884 Irina Axelrod Angres 2
1 53787 Rich Staley 2
Tandem 70+
1 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
1 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
Tandem 90+
1 219611 Kurt Bickel 3 Ft. - It's The Law 2
1 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 2
Women 1/2/3
1 266806 Alison Tetrick Not NCNCA
2 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(3)
3 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(2)
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 1
Women 35-39 1/2/3/4
1 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
2 481572 Rebecca Eckland 1
Women 4/5
1 510066 Carol Parise Not NCNCA
Women 40-44 1/2/3/4
1 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 45-49 1/2/3/4
1 419937 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Women 50-54 1/2/3/4
1 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1
Women 55-59 1/2/3/4
1 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
2 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
3 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 3
4 271750 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
5 56226 Beth Dawson Not NCNCA
Women 60-64 1/2/3/4
1 45254 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 2
2 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 65-69
1 61843 Laura Lindgren Not NCNCA
2 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
3 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
4 368306 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 70+
1 48481 Aldene Gordon Los Gatos 1
RKO #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic 6/17/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 20
2 466256 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 17
3 260046 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun 15
4 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
5 320490 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 11
6 194963 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 10
7 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
8 87090 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun 8
Elite 2/3
1 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
2 347128 Jacob Okamoto Not NCNCA
3 318306 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling 15
4 258824 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 13
5 403525 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 11
6 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing C3(10)
7 382116 Simon Tuttle 9
8 224627 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun 8
9 496538 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling C4(7)
10 394744 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(5)
12 397700 Erik Schiller C3(4)
13 402489 Josh Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team C3(3)
14 266583 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing C3(2)
15 336992 Matthew Dizon C3(1)
Elite 3/4
1 434471 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20
2 390453 Eddy Bach 17
3 336992 Matthew Dizon 15
4 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 13
5 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 11
6 402489 Josh Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team 10
7 397700 Erik Schiller 9
8 264773 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing 8
9 407538 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing 7
10 336284 Galen Frechette C4(6)
11 393248 Brandon Gatan ORNOT 5
12 480931 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 C4(4)
13 392595 Aaron Casados Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 3
14 494490 Madden Titus SunPower Racing 2
15 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team C4(1)
Elite 4
1 480931 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 20
2 496439 Ian Jonsson University of California-Davis 17
3 411159 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 15
4 322792 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 13
5 521766 Daniel Regua SJBC 11
6 170042 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing 10
7 413239 Max Motschwiller 9
8 387371 Tom Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 8
9 423287 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 475146 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 434993 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing 5
12 520738 Will Farino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 491885 Josef Nelson CU Cycling-Boulder 3
14 417217 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
15 494505 Cj Mooneyham Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 1
Elite 5
1 533416 Peter Coffman C5
2 523852 Oliver Song C5
3 534956 Marcus Cheek C5
4 409831 Abraham Contreras Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Not NCNCA
5 518061 Andy Zinsser C5
6 479308 Christian Taylor C5
7 503923 Jacob Heinrich Data Driven Athlete Racing C5
8 518004 Corey Doman C5
9 499580 Ian Fernihough C5
10 504195 Robert Wotring C5
11 523806 Andrew Avedian C5
12 520446 John Dimattia C5
13 527096 David Kitchener C5
14 393448 Allan Smith Eden Bicycles Racing Club C5
15 535960 Alexander Mastro Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
2 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 13
5 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 293136 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 7
10 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 6
11 255279 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
12 115342 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4
13 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 3
14 271095 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
15 524738 Iver Johansen 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 207667 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 20
2 493864 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 17
3 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 15
4 484494 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 13
5 41335 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11
6 310724 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 9
8 370845 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 8
9 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
10 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 6
11 51430 Steve Bosma 5
12 355690 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun Not NCNCA
13 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 3
14 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2
15 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 C4(1)
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 7881 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 20
2 178921 Richard Della Maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17
3 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 15
4 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 13
5 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 11
6 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling 10
7 115342 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
8 384665 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 8
9 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 7
10 41848 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing 6
11 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 5
12 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
13 231913 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 3
14 36095 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing 2
15 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
2 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 17
3 212699 Haydn Mackay CA Technologies Racing 15
4 459183 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 13
5 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 11
6 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 10
7 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
8 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
9 210427 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport USA 7
10 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 6
11 41718 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 5
12 36095 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing 4
13 384665 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
14 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 2
15 477622 Gary Grim CBRE Racing C4(1)
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
2 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 10
3 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 9
4 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 8
5 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
6 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 6
7 142113 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing 5
8 270067 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 4
9 524738 Iver Johansen 3
10 333498 Don Grijalva Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
11 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 13
2 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 11
3 237380 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing 10
4 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
5 419084 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 8
6 392081 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7
7 404430 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
8 271499 Robert Napieralski 5
9 270067 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 4
10 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 3
11 395147 Mike Childs CA Technologies Racing 2
12 45506 Rodney Jewett 1
Women 1/2/3
1 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
2 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 7
3 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
4 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
5 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
6 458024 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling C3(3)
7 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
8 291752 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 3
1 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
2 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
3 458024 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling 2
4 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 4/5
1 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 1
57th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic 6/18/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 267361 Chris Riekert Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 425803 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 263055 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 15
4 397835 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 13
5 466256 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 11
6 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 10
7 478016 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 9
8 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
10 289282 Brian Funk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
11 366663 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 207262 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 272559 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 3
14 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 2
15 403525 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 1
Elite 3/4
1 415302 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
2 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 17
3 355260 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 15
4 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 352014 Parker Rous Team Swift Not NCNCA
6 486531 Aidan Mcneil NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 10
7 251332 Stefen Creason 9
8 454927 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team 8
9 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7
10 497208 Keith Strong Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 6
11 507192 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing 5
12 284929 Cody Leuck SquadraSF p/b Terun C4(4)
13 508231 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 3
14 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team C4(2)
15 406824 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 1
Elite 4/5
1 495184 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling 20
2 136918 Justin Thomas Boulder Cycle Sport 17
3 0 Matthew Jablonski Not NCNCA
4 535737 Michael Roberts SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
5 534218 Tucker Elsner C5
6 530205 Justin Pfaffinger C5
7 493642 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling 9
8 411291 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 0 Nick Baker Reno Wheelmen Not NCNCA
10 424854 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis 6
Junior 11-12
1 424063 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles C5
Junior 13-14
1 423654 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY C5
2 419090 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing C5
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1 352014 Parker Rous Team Swift Not NCNCA
2 355260 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 11
3 396041 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
4 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 9
5 486531 Aidan Mcneil NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 8
6 496538 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling 7
7 424729 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
8 331894 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
9 419242 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
10 355258 Lucianno Lamperti Team Swift 3
11 406824 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 2
12 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Junior 15-18 4/5
1 516200 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
2 494325 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 7
3 335748 Decker Krogh ol'Republic/SERT C5
4 523152 Stefan K Miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
5 504596 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling 4
6 496595 Jonas Crean Team Swift 3
7 466904 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
8 518919 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team Not NCNCA
Junior 9-10
1 480256 Massimo Morson Whole Athlete p/b DNA C5
2 530248 Maxwell Doyle C5
3 477933 Charles Thomas Reno Wheelmen C5
Junior Women 17-18
1 503535 Kia Kohler Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 186350 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 10
2 54591 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team 9
3 141844 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 8
4 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
5 299720 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Trek 6
6 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
7 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
8 331532 Casey Fallon Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3
Master 35+ 3/4/5
1 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 20
2 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(17)
3 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
4 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team C4(13)
5 53651 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 11
6 310254 Matthew Carlson Chico Cycling Team C4(10)
7 214194 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 9
8 189872 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team Not NCNCA
9 392707 Patrick Norville 7
10 330124 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing C4(6)
11 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(5)
12 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 4
13 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 333700 Noah Campbell SHO-AIR/ SERT C4(2)
15 212792 John Seivert ol'Republic/SERT C4(1)
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 15
2 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 13
3 6422 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 11
4 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 10
5 30719 Brian Rouse Victory Velo Racing 9
6 212699 Haydn Mackay CA Technologies Racing 8
7 207922 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek 7
8 8359 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek 6
9 261718 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
10 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
Women 1/2/3
1 387746 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 5
2 458871 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4
3 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 3
4 340330 Eleanor Velez 2
5 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Women 35+ 3/4/5
1 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 4/5
1 492912 Carolina Gomez-villafane Specialized/MuscleMilk Not NCNCA
2 523813 Julie Delbuck C5
Downtown Auburn Criterium 6/25/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 263055 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 20
2 458488 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 17
3 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 15
4 397835 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 13
5 478016 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team 11
6 194963 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 10
7 272559 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 9
8 54591 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team 8
9 403525 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 7
10 494043 Leon Gledhill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 440638 Taylor Kring NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 5
12 243434 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling 4
13 366663 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 228684 Max Polin SK Racing Not NCNCA
15 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 1
Elite 3
1 251332 Stefen Creason 10
2 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 9
3 500066 Seth Totten Not NCNCA
4 454927 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team 7
5 437364 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling 6
6 458341 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
7 508231 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 4
8 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 3
Elite 4
1 359716 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development Scott USA 8
2 500905 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT 7
3 493956 Carlos Torres Team Roseville Cyclery 6
4 330124 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing 5
5 499629 Eric Schlange 4
6 495184 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling 3
7 504596 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling 2
8 418944 Mark Monaghan Orange Pedal 1
Elite 5
1 521431 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems Not NCNCA
2 497902 Connor Wright C5
3 498197 Alexander Infantino C5
4 533416 Peter Coffman C5
5 535737 Michael Roberts SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
6 522106 Joshua Mott C5
7 536379 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing C5
8 530205 Justin Pfaffinger C5
9 534956 Marcus Cheek C5
10 0 John Owen Sierra Institute Not NCNCA
11 0 Jordan Hartman Victory Velo Racing Not NCNCA
12 526564 Brett Vale Not NCNCA
13 0 Sia Moua Not NCNCA
14 525821 Jacob Goldsmith University of Oregon C5
15 476206 Neil Greer Orange Pedal Cycling C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 54591 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team 13
2 228684 Max Polin SK Racing Not NCNCA
3 299720 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Trek 10
4 294396 Ron Shevock 9
5 507192 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing 8
6 57315 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 7
7 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
8 214194 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 5
Master 35+ 3/4
1 204183 Dan Kappes C510 20
2 214194 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 17
3 53651 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 15
4 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 13
5 367810 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 11
6 507192 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing 10
7 418333 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 9
8 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 8
9 305459 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 7
10 305850 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 6
11 110667 Peter Unruh Not NCNCA
12 499629 Eric Schlange C4(4)
13 368443 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 3
14 158073 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2
15 395910 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204715 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 15
2 396818 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
3 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 11
4 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 10
5 61440 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 9
6 30719 Brian Rouse Victory Velo Racing 8
7 271095 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
8 304658 Justin Madison Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 6
9 41848 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing 5
10 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
11 132859 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3
12 333716 Ron Fallon Folsom Bike/Trek 2
Master 45+ 4
1 418359 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 7
2 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 6
3 334646 Manny Canson Orange Pedal 5
4 420161 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4
5 457973 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 3
6 458492 Terence Sherbondy Victory Velo Racing C5
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 7
2 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
3 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 5
4 433902 Christopher Demattei Victory Velo Racing 4
5 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 3
6 11212 Paul Falvey ol'Republic/SERT 2
Women 1/2/3
1 340330 Eleanor Velez 4
2 172454 Lindsay Wetzel Polin SK Racing Not NCNCA
3 306524 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(2)
4 391877 Audrey Biehle Not NCNCA
Women 3/4/5
1 494601 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing C4(6)
2 306524 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
3 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
4 477574 Stella Sisneros Cycling Development Scott USA C4(3)
5 438968 Andrea Franchi C4(2)
6 524906 Brandi Cleland Victory Velo Racing C4(1)
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium 6/25/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 303586 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label 20
2 324128 Stephen Vogel Not NCNCA
3 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 15
4 309396 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 13
5 397013 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 11
6 489166 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
7 72893 Robert Evans 9
8 412434 Jesse Lash LOW//Factory Racing 8
9 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 7
10 260046 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
11 307653 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
12 305079 Jacob Gerhardt Not NCNCA
13 370448 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 3
14 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 2
15 366197 Josue Acosta 1
Elite 3
1 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 402489 Josh Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team 17
3 434471 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
4 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 11
6 415302 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 10
7 390453 Eddy Bach 9
8 335692 Dennis Kwon 8
9 78591 Matthew Accarrino 7
10 433279 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team 6
11 397700 Erik Schiller 5
12 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 480931 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 3
14 421201 Marcello Pedersen 2
15 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 1
Elite 4
1 431486 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20
2 411159 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 17
3 504096 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15
4 467947 Alphonse Leduc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11
6 387371 Tom Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 10
7 520738 Will Farino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 434993 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing 8
9 438028 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing 7
10 533095 Masanori Yamashita 6
11 494465 Carlos Villarreal 5
12 393723 Adrian Luis 4
13 456472 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 3
14 502469 Alex Atmore Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
15 423129 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 334718 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 15
4 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 13
5 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 459276 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 10
7 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 178595 Benjamin Dodge 6
11 339008 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
12 125065 William Ho SunPower Racing 4
13 310724 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
15 277016 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 78591 Matthew Accarrino 11
2 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
3 202518 Uri Friedman 9
4 18004 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
5 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 C4(7)
6 225246 John Wilde Core Techs Not NCNCA
7 494465 Carlos Villarreal C4(5)
8 456472 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing C4(4)
9 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(3)
10 494463 Michael Riyanto SJBC C4(2)
11 391728 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(1)
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 291426 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 35297 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 15
4 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 195470 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 11
6 92480 Eric Takayama Hup United 10
7 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 9
8 416562 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
9 258231 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing 7
10 50576 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
11 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 5
12 384665 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
Master 45+ 3/4
1 459183 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 20
2 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17
3 524044 Jason Mongue Not NCNCA
4 258101 Alex Mcmanigill C4(13)
5 412004 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(11)
6 166766 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
7 248096 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 141726 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(8)
9 348558 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(7)
10 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek 6
11 522517 Chris Patterson C4(5)
12 271991 Jesse Baliscao 4
13 384665 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
14 63591 Jeong Kim C4(2)
Women 1/2/3
1 275441 Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing 20
2 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 15
4 455528 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 13
5 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 11
6 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
7 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(9)
8 325094 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek 8
9 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
10 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
11 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
12 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 332412 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
14 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
15 254874 Mary Ellen Ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 3/4
1 370963 Nia Ransom C4(11)
2 458650 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing C4(10)
3 494210 Kortney Parman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
4 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4(8)
5 366149 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(7)
6 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
7 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(5)
8 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
9 368306 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
Central Coast Road Series - Fort Ord 7/1/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2/3
1 303586 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label 11
2 227219 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
3 301510 Jaypee Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 9
4 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
5 489166 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 7
6 368437 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
7 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
8 380700 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4
Elite 2/3
1 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 13
2 397700 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing C3(11)
3 433279 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team C3(10)
4 370448 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
5 489166 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 8
6 18004 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C3(7)
7 415302 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C3(6)
8 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
9 476831 Richie Vos SunPower Racing C3(4)
10 380700 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3
Elite 3/4
1 335692 Dennis Kwon 7
2 498709 Mikal Davis Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
3 533095 Masanori Yamashita C4(5)
4 376029 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
5 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C4(3)
6 397700 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing 2
7 476831 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 1
Elite 4
1 504096 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 17
2 533095 Masanori Yamashita 15
3 494623 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 13
4 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11
5 513639 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
6 387371 Tom Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 9
7 479308 Christian Taylor 8
8 494448 Cam Juarez RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 7
9 434993 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing 6
10 456472 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 5
11 522834 John Wasserman 4
12 467947 Alphonse Leduc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
13 307585 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
14 438028 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing 1
Elite 5
1 530243 Andrew Haslem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
2 529614 Will Drinkwater C5
3 497040 Lyubomir Grigorov SquadraSF p/b Terun C5
4 499580 Ian Fernihough C5
5 513636 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C5
6 536649 Travis Mccarty San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club INC Not NCNCA
7 523806 Andrew Avedian C5
8 337446 Robert Seldomridge C5
9 517464 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C5
10 524604 Brandon Rapp C5
Master 35+
1 339008 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 2
2 78591 Matthew Accarrino 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 196417 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 11
2 228684 Max Polin SK Racing Not NCNCA
3 178453 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
4 198331 Nils Tikkanen 8
5 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
6 6109 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
7 153943 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
8 273099 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
9 218958 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 3/4
1 459183 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 13
2 18004 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
3 35623 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
4 78591 Matthew Accarrino 9
5 355690 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun Not NCNCA
6 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
7 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 6
8 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
9 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun 4
10 202518 Uri Friedman 3
11 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
Master 35+ 5
1 536649 Travis Mccarty San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club INC Not NCNCA
Master 45+
1 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun 4
2 522591 Dave Cherne C5
3 38747 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles 2
4 0 John Sullivan Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 178453 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
2 9150 Richard Del Valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 17
3 115342 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15
4 6109 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
5 196417 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 11
6 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling 9
8 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 8
9 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 7
10 153943 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
11 7881 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 5
12 50565 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team 4
13 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 3
14 273099 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
15 412284 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 35623 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
2 413805 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
3 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 10
4 419937 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C2(9)
5 18004 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
6 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7
7 45436 John Hawkins ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition Not NCNCA
8 460024 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(5)
9 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
10 227583 Frank Pinto C4(3)
11 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2
12 271991 Jesse Baliscao 1
Master 45+ 5
1 394344 Jeff Qualle Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C5
2 522591 Dave Cherne C5
3 0 John Sullivan Not NCNCA
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
2 158107 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
3 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 9
4 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 8
5 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 7
6 228280 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 6
7 368357 Mark Carson CBRE Racing 5
8 218958 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
9 271499 Robert Napieralski 3
10 60756 Steven Grusis Off The Front 2
11 273849 Mike Reed SunPower Racing 1
Women 35+
1 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Lodoga Road Race 7/2/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 141844 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 20
2 307909 Adam Naguib Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 15
4 394972 Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 260046 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 299720 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Trek 10
7 303731 Aaron Rindy 9
8 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 8
9 224302 Will Brickler 7
10 283139 Naveen Molloy LOW// Factory Racing 6
11 275956 Elliot Hawkes 5
12 223230 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 4
13 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
14 458488 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 2
15 394744 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 3
1 437364 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling 4
2 494273 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 3
3 497101 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
4 399678 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 4
1 413239 Max Motschwiller 15
2 423287 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
3 501996 Fredy Rustrian 11
4 370822 Bradley Lovegren 10
5 336284 Galen Frechette 9
6 428812 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 8
7 322792 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 7
8 497902 Connor Wright 6
9 347404 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek 5
10 500905 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT 4
11 493956 Carlos Torres Team Roseville Cyclery 3
12 410511 Alejandro De Simone 2
13 520738 Will Farino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 5
1 521431 Chaz Halbert Victory Velo Racing Not NCNCA
2 535737 Michael Roberts SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
3 0 Matthew Jablonski Not NCNCA
4 0 Holger Steinmetzger Not NCNCA
5 524252 Anton Knepprath Team City Not NCNCA
6 498197 Alexander Infantino C5
7 0 Jacob Mihesell Not NCNCA
8 0 John Owen Sierra Institute Not NCNCA
9 0 Raymond Ynostroza Forgotten Youth Not NCNCA
10 535521 D. Alex Hughes C5
Junior
1 535615 Nathan Martin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Master 35+ 4
1 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 6
2 494149 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
3 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 4
4 263101 Yann Bertaud Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
5 335722 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
6 456591 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 205384 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 17
3 6422 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 15
4 380049 George Tomasich Two Hubs Cycling Team Not NCNCA
5 196220 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 11
6 304846 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 205616 Shawn Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
8 382234 Troy Deibert Northstar California Mountain Bike Team 8
9 392707 Patrick Norville 7
10 47303 Chris Courtney 6
11 53651 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 5
12 422186 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 276924 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 3
14 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 2
15 88963 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek 1
Master 45+ 4
1 266504 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 11
2 40855 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 10
3 352734 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
4 419968 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/WellsFargo Racing Team 8
5 459942 Steve Fung CBRE Racing 7
6 513791 Anthony Brantley 6
7 428500 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing 5
8 45436 John Hawkins Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutrition Not NCNCA
9 22433 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors 3
10 289347 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 2
Master 45+ 5
1 444027 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge C5
2 0 John Sullivan Not NCNCA
3 513620 Alan Abbs C5
Master 55+
1 236580 Mark Edwards Spokesman Bicycles 3
2 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club C5
3 12799 Frederick Garcy 1
Women 1/2/3
1 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(3)
2 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(2)
Women 35+
1 240797 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports 2
2 75937 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 4/5
1 481572 Rebecca Eckland 7
2 0 Unknown Rider Not NCNCA
3 458786 Barbara Toribio Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
4 770 Beverley Anderson-abbs Skechers Performance Not NCNCA
5 494601 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing 3
6 0 Traci Mccarty Clean Power Cycling Not NCNCA
7 525250 Laura Van Den Bosch SheSpoke Racing C5
Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium 7/4/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 20
2 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 15
4 218099 Tyler Locke SCNCA Not NCNCA
5 195652 Maxim Jenkins Davis Bike Club Elite Team 11
6 194963 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 10
7 54591 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team 9
8 72893 Robert Evans 8
9 381623 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN 7
10 494043 Leon Gledhill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 5
12 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 4
13 221376 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 207262 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 253153 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1
Elite 3
1 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 508231 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 17
3 286429 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Elite Team 15
4 397700 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing 13
5 335692 Dennis Kwon 11
6 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 10
7 467989 Jared Kukura SDBC/Emerald Textiles Not NCNCA
8 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 434471 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
10 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 6
11 78591 Matthew Accarrino 5
12 415478 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
13 406824 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 3
14 458341 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Elite 4
1 481435 Jeremie Showa Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 411159 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 17
3 459853 Devin Armstrong Michael David Winery Not NCNCA
4 533416 Peter Coffman 13
5 496439 Ian Jonsson Michael-David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 494331 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 432524 Edwin Park Stanford University 9
8 497902 Connor Wright 8
9 322792 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 7
10 364622 Barry O'brien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
11 481605 Jeremiah Backman Team City Racing 5
12 500905 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT 4
13 496600 Nicholas Seaton Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 3
14 522834 John Wasserman 2
15 411291 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 5
1 522106 Joshua Mott C5
2 529912 Jonah Kellogg Team Roseville Cyclery C5
3 498197 Alexander Infantino C5
4 518004 Corey Doman C5
5 0 Pelle Hoek Not NCNCA
6 535737 Michael Roberts SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
7 90639 Jeff Debrito Davis bike club Not NCNCA
8 495794 Konnor Van Worth The Hub Racing Team Not NCNCA
9 530492 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
10 492273 Tre-buh Starr CA Technologies Racing C5
11 518919 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team Not NCNCA
12 381038 Isaac Ligocki C5
13 0 Alton Pagenkopf Not NCNCA
Junior 13-14
1 420171 Alexander Chadwick Team City Racing C5
2 525659 Felix Silbelus C5
3 394290 Cooper Downing SJBC 2
4 495779 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
Junior 15-16
1 529912 Jonah Kellogg Team Roseville Cyclery C5
2 406824 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 17
3 481605 Jeremiah Backman Team City Racing 15
4 523422 Dominic Pollizzi C5
5 466953 Evan Opsal Opsal Sport Racing 11
6 496595 Jonas Crean Team Swift 10
7 499407 Joshua Cagney 9
8 504596 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling 8
9 526445 Anthony Marengo C5
10 518919 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team Not NCNCA
11 525742 Micah Ancell C5
12 396051 Henry Chadwick Team City Racing C5
13 335748 Decker Krogh ol'Republic/SERT C5
14 524604 Brandon Rapp C5
15 0 Charlie English Not NCNCA
Junior 17-18
1 484392 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
2 494331 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
3 526188 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team C5
4 494325 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 6
5 495184 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling 5
6 530492 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
7 495794 Konnor Van Worth The Hub Racing Team Not NCNCA
8 423408 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift 2
Junior 9-12
1 533980 Shane Beaumier C5
Junior Women 17-18
1 477574 Stella Sisneros Cycling Development Scott USA 1
Junior Women 9-12
1 492936 Taleah Abolt 2
2 0 Adelia Biello Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 20
2 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 17
3 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 15
4 54591 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team 13
5 334718 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 11
6 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 10
7 162421 Mate Adamkovics KaiVelo Racing 9
8 507192 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing 8
9 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 6
11 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 5
12 305850 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 4
13 273910 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 493864 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
15 401440 Jason Smith Data Driven Athlete Racing 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
2 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 8
3 440491 Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7
4 522890 Dominic Cofresi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
5 523314 Steve Mendoza 5
6 393391 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
7 0 Bryan Hays Not NCNCA
8 418575 Ray Abolt 2
9 0 Craig Lurey Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 46617 Michael Mccarthy 20
2 261718 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team 17
3 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 47424 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 13
5 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 11
6 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 10
7 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
8 132859 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 8
9 204715 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 7
10 356964 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 6
11 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 5
12 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 4
13 88963 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek 3
14 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek 2
15 30110 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 334646 Manny Canson Orange Pedal 20
2 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 17
3 460024 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 15
4 412004 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
5 419084 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 11
6 497646 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing 10
7 521893 Paul Randall Not NCNCA
8 392081 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 8
9 289347 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 7
10 444027 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge C5
11 470911 Tim Howell C5
12 22761 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 3
14 307277 Manuel Calero Not NCNCA
15 494109 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 196753 James Allen Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
2 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 6
3 237380 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing 5
4 371699 John Marengo 4
5 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
6 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2
Women 1/2/3
1 399567 Lisa Cordova Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
2 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 17
3 203755 Amanda Seigle JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 15
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 13
5 418564 Sara Enders Goulden Folsom Bike/Trek 11
6 458871 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 10
7 306524 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(9)
8 172454 Lindsay Wetzel Polin SK Racing Not NCNCA
9 340330 Eleanor Velez 7
10 359291 Fanny Bourdais Folsom Bike/Trek 6
11 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
12 286191 Heidi Littenberg Bike Like a Girl 4
13 75728 Laurel Green Los Gatos 3
14 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
15 458805 Lindsay Barlow JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(1)
Women 3
1 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
2 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
3 458778 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
4 306524 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
5 287914 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
6 458805 Lindsay Barlow JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
7 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
8 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 3
9 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing 2
10 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 237583 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women 5
2 75728 Laurel Green Los Gatos 4
3 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
4 291752 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
5 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 4
1 458650 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing 10
2 501804 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing 9
3 315886 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 8
4 423977 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing 7
5 393502 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
6 366149 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
7 494601 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing 4
8 477574 Stella Sisneros Cycling Development Scott USA 3
9 497806 Adelle Hintz SheSpoke Racing 2
10 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 5
1 525094 Janet Jones Limitless Not NCNCA
2 523430 Evelyn Williamson SheSpoke Racing C5
3 0 Sophia Switters Team Elsa Not NCNCA
4 0 Alexandria Gallizioli UC Davis Triathlon Not NCNCA
5 523268 Cari Roughley SheSpoke Racing C5
6 524397 Autumn Hardy JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
7 0 Janelle Webb Not NCNCA
Watsonville Criterium 7/8/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 330472 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling Not NCNCA
2 227219 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
3 397013 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 15
4 260046 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
5 291490 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 307653 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
7 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
8 269793 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 8
9 309396 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7
10 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
11 370448 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
12 368437 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 307909 Adam Naguib Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 294849 Patrick Thomas 2
15 448707 Riley Marmesh LOW//Factory Racing 1
Elite 3
1 415302 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 17
2 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 15
3 397700 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing 13
4 390453 Eddy Bach 11
5 78591 Matthew Accarrino 10
6 178595 Benjamin Dodge 9
7 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
8 361094 Kyle Erickson 7
9 350058 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 6
10 417086 Kyle Beikirch Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5
11 419242 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
12 466502 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3
13 407538 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing 2
14 45789 Eric Petersen Pedali Alpini Inc. 1
Elite 4/5
1 507062 Sean Davis C5
2 521766 Daniel Regua SJBC 17
3 504096 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15
4 497902 Connor Wright 13
5 497040 Lyubomir Grigorov SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 494623 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 10
7 434993 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing 9
8 499790 Pierre Meunier Not NCNCA
9 513636 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C5
10 499580 Ian Fernihough C5
11 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
12 284929 Cody Leuck SquadraSF p/b Terun 4
13 513639 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3
14 423654 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY C5
15 517464 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 15
2 253987 Joseph Chicoine Eliel Factory Team 13
3 198331 Nils Tikkanen 11
4 303224 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
5 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
6 273910 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
7 196417 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 7
8 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
9 65800 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
10 310724 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
11 45789 Eric Petersen Pedali Alpini Inc. 3
Master 35+ 4/5
1 63591 Jeong Kim 9
2 510814 Gregoire Denis SunPower Racing C5
3 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 7
4 258101 Alex Mcmanigill 6
5 0 John Sullivan Not NCNCA
6 367266 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
7 378388 Shaun O'bryan Swell Bicycles Not NCNCA
8 494463 Michael Riyanto SJBC 2
9 290626 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
2 153943 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
3 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 10
4 41848 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing 9
5 416562 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
6 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 7
7 396818 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT 6
8 50565 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team 5
9 459183 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 4
10 273099 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
11 45789 Eric Petersen Pedali Alpini Inc. 2
RKO #9 - Red Kite Criterium (July) 7/9/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 324128 Stephen Vogel Not NCNCA
2 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
3 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 15
4 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 13
5 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 338976 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
7 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
Elite 2/3
1 397013 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 20
2 403525 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 17
3 458751 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing 15
4 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 13
5 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 335692 Dennis Kwon C3(10)
7 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
8 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team C4(8)
9 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 7
10 418571 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team C3(6)
11 264773 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing C3(5)
12 420060 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing 4
13 255271 Jeffery Edwards 3
14 402489 Josh Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team C3(2)
15 524998 Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team 1
Elite 3/4
1 390453 Eddy Bach 20
2 434471 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17
3 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 15
4 397700 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing 13
5 407538 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing 11
6 402489 Josh Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team 10
7 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 264773 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing 8
9 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team C4(7)
10 335692 Dennis Kwon 6
11 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 5
12 322792 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing C4(4)
13 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 3
14 353828 Tom Vanpelt Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 494505 Cj Mooneyham Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto C4(1)
Elite 4
1 185956 Pete Carolan Olympic Club 20
2 322792 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 17
3 504096 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15
4 494505 Cj Mooneyham Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 13
5 513639 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11
6 170042 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing 10
7 521766 Daniel Regua SJBC 9
8 368297 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 8
9 333264 John Deagon Not NCNCA
10 434993 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing 6
11 430384 Adolph Estrada 5
12 523852 Oliver Song 4
13 423213 Marcos Marrero TB143 3
14 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
15 520738 Will Farino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 5
1 513999 Alex Hanson Not NCNCA
2 513636 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C5
3 525656 Alex Wang C5
4 0 Holger Steinmetzger Alto Velo Not NCNCA
5 523806 Andrew Avedian C5
6 517464 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C5
7 499580 Ian Fernihough C5
8 527096 David Kitchener C5
9 0 Timmy Nguyen San Jose State Cycling Not NCNCA
10 197305 Brian Mancini C5
11 523152 Stefan K Miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
12 535960 Alexander Mastro C5
13 534956 Marcus Cheek C5
14 459773 Gary Thomas C5
15 526065 Aaron Froley C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 20
2 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 15
4 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 9
8 237028 Samuel Worthington City Cycle Racing 8
9 384208 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 7
10 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 6
11 271095 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
Master 35+ 3/4
1 289147 Ben Egger A Bloc Racing 20
2 207667 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17
3 493864 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
4 507192 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing 13
5 484494 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 11
6 78591 Matthew Accarrino 10
7 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 9
8 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 8
9 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 7
10 51430 Steve Bosma 6
11 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
12 459183 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 4
13 495681 Mark Elliott C4(3)
14 422186 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 329038 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 15
4 72022 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 13
5 188033 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 11
6 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 10
7 384208 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 9
8 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 384665 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7
10 204018 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 6
11 287526 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 5
12 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
13 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 3
14 335464 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing 2
15 51411 Richard Snodsmith Divine Electric Norcal 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 158083 Aaron Long ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 17
3 142092 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club C4(15)
4 459183 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 13
5 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 11
6 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 10
7 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 9
8 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 8
9 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 7
10 495681 Mark Elliott C4(6)
11 285459 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing C4(5)
12 460024 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(4)
13 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 3
14 51430 Steve Bosma 2
15 334646 Manny Canson Orange Pedal 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
2 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 10
3 158107 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
4 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 8
5 316874 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish 7
6 35914 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 6
7 45249 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion Not NCNCA
8 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
9 142113 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing 3
10 333498 Don Grijalva Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
11 221460 Jess Raphael 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 271499 Robert Napieralski 15
2 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 13
3 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 11
4 237380 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing 10
5 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
6 392081 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 8
7 419084 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 7
8 404430 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
9 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 5
10 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
11 237364 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 3
12 221460 Jess Raphael 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 2
Women 1/2/3
1 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 13
2 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
3 195322 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling C3(10)
4 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 9
5 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
6 458024 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling C3(7)
7 406900 Christina Davis SJBC C3(6)
8 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 5
9 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
10 458805 Lindsay Barlow JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(3)
11 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(2)
12 448954 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE 1
Women 3
1 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
2 458650 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing 8
3 458024 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling 7
4 458805 Lindsay Barlow JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
5 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
6 383842 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 4
7 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 3
8 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
9 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 4/5
1 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 6
2 470101 Diana Hellman SJBC 5
3 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
4 393225 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 3
5 523009 Marsha Griffin San Jose Bicycle Club Not NCNCA
6 534607 Victoria Rainbolt C5
Central Coast Road Series - Fort Ord 7/15/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2/3
1 291490 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
2 370448 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
3 301510 Jaypee Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 15
4 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 13
5 440626 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 223230 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
7 224302 Will Brickler 9
8 339008 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 8
9 380700 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7
10 297136 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion 6
11 325618 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team Not NCNCA
12 346232 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion Not NCNCA
13 415302 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C3(3)
14 294849 Patrick Thomas 2
15 489166 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 1
Elite 2/3
1 291490 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
2 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(17)
3 489166 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 15
4 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 13
5 415302 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C3(11)
6 346232 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion Not NCNCA
7 297136 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion 9
8 325618 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team Not NCNCA
9 224302 Will Brickler 7
10 223230 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
11 399678 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(5)
12 368437 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 377646 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 273533 Arnaud Borner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 234714 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(1)
Elite 3/4
1 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
2 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
3 413239 Max Motschwiller 10
4 361094 Kyle Erickson 9
5 520738 Will Farino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C4(8)
6 507653 Frank Wyer Not NCNCA
7 336284 Galen Frechette C4(6)
8 399678 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
9 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C4(4)
10 327014 Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
11 234714 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
Elite 4
1 336284 Galen Frechette 7
2 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
3 307585 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
4 520738 Will Farino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
5 497205 David Estrin 3
6 518004 Corey Doman 2
Elite 5
1 532863 Bryce Overy SunPower Racing C5
2 502951 Eduardo Aguirre C5
3 532568 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing C5
4 239454 Lei Deng Not NCNCA
5 393542 Dylan Glatt C5
6 0 Paul Mckenna Not NCNCA
Junior 11-12
1 424063 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles C5
Junior 13-14
1 423654 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 3
2 495779 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
3 525659 Felix Silbelus C5
Junior 15-16
1 479308 Christian Taylor 15
2 504096 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13
3 516200 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
4 517464 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
5 331894 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 9
6 513636 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C5
7 523023 Andy Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries Not NCNCA
8 524763 Tristan Parker-lusseau C5
9 523582 Nicholas Archer C5
10 406824 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 4
11 525742 Micah Ancell C5
12 524604 Brandon Rapp C5
Junior 17-18
1 396041 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
2 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
3 513639 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
4 530243 Andrew Haslem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
5 484392 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
6 523021 Louis Durano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
7 419242 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
8 523152 Stefan K Miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
9 474244 Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
10 466904 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
11 368029 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C5
Junior 9-10
1 480256 Massimo Morson Whole Athlete p/b DNA C5
2 481327 Bo Goldstein C5
3 530248 Maxwell Doyle C5
Junior Women 11-12
1 493588 Shantelle Tupaz JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
Junior Women 13-14
1 514825 Brooke Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Junior Women 17-18
1 402178 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 3
2 393358 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
3 507422 Victoria Pras Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk Not NCNCA
Master 35+
1 339008 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
2 273910 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
3 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 7
4 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
5 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 5
6 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 4
7 239454 Lei Deng Not NCNCA
8 365781 Paul Mckenna Cognition C4(2)
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 6
2 273910 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
3 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
4 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
5 65800 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
Master 35+ 3/4
1 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 6
2 406078 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 5
3 240114 Jonathan Orban C4(4)
4 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 3
5 254697 Jason Crawford VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C4(2)
6 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team C4(1)
Master 45+
1 6109 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
2 196417 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 11
3 416562 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT 10
4 15612 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT 9
5 9046 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
6 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 7
7 267310 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT 6
8 273099 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
9 304549 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 4
10 218958 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
11 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 2
12 406463 Elliot Jones Core Tech Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 196417 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 20
2 6109 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
3 9150 Richard Del Valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 15
4 267310 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 11
6 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 10
7 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling 9
8 7881 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 8
9 15612 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT 7
10 273099 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
11 75334 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 5
12 288006 Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 4
13 185026 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 3
14 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 2
15 416562 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
2 418485 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(2)
3 240114 Jonathan Orban C4(1)
Master 45+ 5
1 485841 Brian Butler C5
2 406463 Elliot Jones Core Tech Not NCNCA
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
2 218958 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
3 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
4 304549 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 5
5 368357 Mark Carson CBRE Racing 4
6 228280 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 3
7 271499 Robert Napieralski 2
8 51130 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 1
Women 35+
1 45254 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 6
2 291752 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
3 219719 Maryann Levenson SJBC 4
4 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
5 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
6 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 4
1 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
RPP Hobby Lakeport Downtown Crit p/b Conser Land Surveying 7/15/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 267361 Chris Riekert Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 195204 Bryan Larsen Storck-CCN 17
3 403525 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 15
4 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
5 403731 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 11
6 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 10
7 393730 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Not NCNCA
8 258824 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 8
9 191302 Eric Riggs 7
10 334718 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 6
11 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
12 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
13 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 3
14 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 2
15 460867 Mark Morton Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 1
Elite 3
1 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 13
2 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 11
3 390428 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 10
4 458341 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
5 194574 Morgan Gerlak C3-Twenty20cycling.com Not NCNCA
6 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
7 266583 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing 6
8 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 5
9 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
10 422186 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
11 337694 Eric Dasmalchi 2
12 497101 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 1
Elite 4/5
1 387371 Tom Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 20
2 526188 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team C5
3 497902 Connor Wright 15
4 422972 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team 13
5 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 11
6 498198 William Meyerhoff C5
7 498197 Alexander Infantino C5
8 500905 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT 8
9 494325 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 7
10 425279 James Longway Chico Cycling Team 6
11 499629 Eric Schlange 5
12 423408 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift 4
13 457973 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 3
Elite 5
1 258291 Brian Gates Not NCNCA
2 335748 Decker Krogh ol'Republic/SERT C5
3 0 Chris Blooomquist Forbes Street Elite p/b Main Street Bikes Not NCNCA
4 0 Cary Clevenger Not NCNCA
5 462054 Connor Disney Main St. Bicycles Not NCNCA
6 0 Chris Holmes Forbes Street Elite p/b Main Street Bikes Not NCNCA
7 0 Bron Falkenberg Clear Lake High School Not NCNCA
8 0 Tanner Morton Clear Lake High School Not NCNCA
9 0 Jude Maldonado Forbes Street Elite p/b Main Street Bikes Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
2 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 17
3 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 13
5 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 459276 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 9
8 236024 Russell White 8
9 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 7
10 334718 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 6
11 50587 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Not NCNCA
12 356964 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 4
13 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
14 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
15 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 78591 Matthew Accarrino 15
2 355690 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun Not NCNCA
3 493864 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
4 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 10
5 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 9
6 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team C4(8)
7 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 7
8 411561 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE 6
9 418575 Ray Abolt C4(5)
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
2 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
3 35297 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 13
4 205616 Shawn Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
5 201585 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
6 261718 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
7 356964 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 8
8 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 7
9 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 6
10 50587 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Not NCNCA
11 41848 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing 4
12 411561 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE 3
13 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 2
14 52696 Charles Wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 10
2 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 9
3 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
4 457996 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team Not NCNCA
5 274484 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 6
6 419364 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(5)
7 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(4)
8 457973 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team C4(3)
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 135047 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling Not NCNCA
2 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 2
3 53377 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 9
2 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
3 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 7
4 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
5 455528 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 5
6 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(4)
7 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
Women 3/4/5
1 8322 Christine Culver 13
2 0 Shanna Lee Not NCNCA
3 458805 Lindsay Barlow JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
4 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
5 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
6 127715 Madeline Finch Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 7
7 520052 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing Not NCNCA
8 332182 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
9 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing 4
10 315886 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 3
11 503535 Kia Kohler Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles C4(2)
12 0 Macaria Gomez Perez Not NCNCA
Colavita Norcal Grand Prix 7/16/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2/3
1 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
2 403525 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 17
3 188997 Rob Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 15
4 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
5 272559 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 11
6 355260 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 10
7 400645 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 9
8 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team C3(8)
9 141844 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 7
10 236024 Russell White 6
11 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 5
Elite 2
1 258824 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 20
2 397013 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 17
3 403525 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 15
4 458751 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing 13
5 434471 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 412434 Jesse Lash LOW//Factory Racing 10
7 301510 Jaypee Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 9
8 307004 Mark Alford LOW//Factory Racing 8
9 370448 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 7
10 355260 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 6
11 325618 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team Not NCNCA
12 313364 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21 4
13 393730 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Not NCNCA
14 381099 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 524998 Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team 1
Elite 3
1 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 20
2 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 402489 Josh Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team 15
4 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 458341 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
7 421201 Marcello Pedersen 9
8 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
9 337694 Eric Dasmalchi 7
10 78591 Matthew Accarrino 6
Elite 4
1 428812 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 20
2 475146 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15
4 459853 Devin Armstrong Not NCNCA
5 411291 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 497040 Lyubomir Grigorov SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
7 322792 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 9
8 333264 John Deagon 8
9 523806 Andrew Avedian 7
10 494325 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 6
11 425279 James Longway Chico Cycling Team 5
12 386630 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing 4
13 387371 Tom Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 3
14 497902 Connor Wright 2
15 358905 James Norton Not NCNCA
Elite 5
1 498198 William Meyerhoff C5
2 204757 Cole Rasmussen Not NCNCA
3 193039 Bob Harris C5
4 509042 Joe Myles Not NCNCA
5 491112 Gavin Saffian C5
6 366549 Charles Rusher C5
7 535566 Christopher Halleus C5
8 366664 Gautham Darapaneni C5
9 498197 Alexander Infantino C5
10 526065 Aaron Froley C5
11 471899 Cooper Anderson Davis Bike Club Elite Team C5
12 335748 Decker Krogh ol'Republic/SERT C5
13 467886 James Henderson A-Team Not NCNCA
14 0 Brian Castelli Red Peloton Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 295988 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 17
3 459276 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 15
4 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 13
5 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 11
6 237028 Samuel Worthington City Cycle Racing 10
7 299720 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Trek 9
8 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 268577 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing 7
10 141844 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 6
11 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 4
13 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
14 258231 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing 2
15 50565 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 422972 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team C4(20)
2 142092 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club C4(17)
3 493864 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
4 78591 Matthew Accarrino 13
5 494110 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 11
6 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 10
7 358905 James Norton Not NCNCA
8 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
9 355690 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun Not NCNCA
10 440491 Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
11 174881 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 5
12 267651 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 4
13 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team C4(3)
14 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 C4(2)
15 280078 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 47424 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 17
3 291426 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 132859 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 13
5 201585 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 287526 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 10
7 389078 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
8 0 Mark Whyman Rapha Cycling Club Not NCNCA
9 176461 Kevin Baker CA Technologies Racing 7
10 11946 Michael Foley City Cycle Racing 6
11 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 5
12 195470 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 4
13 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek 3
14 205616 Shawn Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
15 335464 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 20
2 498498 Keith Whitwell SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
3 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek 15
4 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 13
5 411561 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE 11
6 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 10
7 334646 Manny Canson Orange Pedal 9
8 460024 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(8)
9 267651 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 7
10 174881 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 6
11 289347 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle C4(5)
12 48861 Eric Boales City Cycle Racing C4(4)
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 80642 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
2 286823 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
3 300056 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
4 53377 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing 3
Master 55+ 3/4
1 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 8
2 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 7
3 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 6
4 395147 Mike Childs CA Technologies Racing 5
5 107871 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors 4
6 457973 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 3
7 25151 Thomas Morris Off The Front 2
8 290626 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 1
Women 1/2/3
1 455528 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 20
2 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 399567 Lisa Cordova Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
4 402178 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 13
5 419981 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(11)
6 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 10
7 75728 Laurel Green Los Gatos 9
8 396175 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
9 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
10 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(6)
11 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 5
12 315192 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4
13 521264 Jennifer Schwarz C3(3)
14 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
15 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Women 3/4/5
1 425153 Ginger Boyd Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing Not NCNCA
2 45109 Sheri Baldwin SLO Nexus Cycling Club Not NCNCA
3 423977 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing C4(13)
4 494210 Kortney Parman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
5 512274 Rebekah Bermudez SheSpoke Racing C4(10)
6 501804 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing C4(9)
7 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
8 458805 Lindsay Barlow JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
9 393502 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4(6)
10 537400 Lindsey Passe C4(5)
11 494323 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing C4(4)
12 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
13 525303 Kristen Johannes SheSpoke Racing C5
14 473785 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 1
RKO #10 - Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge 7/22/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 1
Elite 2/3
1 497208 Keith Strong Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle C3(3)
2 223230 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 2
3 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 1
Elite 3/4
1 303430 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5
2 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
3 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
4 415478 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
5 376029 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Elite 4
1 423287 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
2 367266 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
3 523852 Oliver Song 1
Elite 5
1 513999 Alex Hanson Not NCNCA
2 0 Andrew Macdonell sherpa nutrition Not NCNCA
Junior 14-18
1 523021 Louis Durano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
2 523023 Andy Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 208769 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
2 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
3 56241 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 10
2 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(9)
3 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing C4(8)
4 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
5 484494 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 6
6 392418 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition C4(5)
7 248096 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
8 392654 Ben Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 3
9 76203 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(2)
10 12902 Reese Gary Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(1)
Master 35+ 5
1 537842 Matthew Brill Cognition Racing C5
2 525745 Glenn Smith C5
3 470911 Tim Howell C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 2
2 384665 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 17
2 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 15
3 392334 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 13
4 477622 Gary Grim CBRE Racing C4(11)
5 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 10
6 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
7 418333 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 8
8 494149 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(7)
9 360332 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing C4(6)
10 493909 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(5)
11 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 4
12 136967 Mark King ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 3
13 477434 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(2)
14 236210 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 220548 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 8
2 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 7
3 35914 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 6
4 1688 Robert Anderson NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 5
5 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4
6 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 3
7 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
8 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 271499 Robert Napieralski 9
2 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 8
3 304549 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 7
4 404430 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
5 361996 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 5
6 66830 Scott Laperle CBRE Racing 4
7 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
8 392081 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2
9 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 60+
1 119954 Vic Deornelas CA Technologies Racing C5
2 54640 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Elite Team 2
Master 65+
1 48240 Lawrence Brooks 2
Women 1/2/3
1 419937 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
2 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 2
3 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 3
1 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
2 392370 Pamela Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
3 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
4 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
5 271750 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
6 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 4/5
1 523009 Marsha Griffin San Jose Bicycle Club Not NCNCA
2 507422 Victoria Pras 4
3 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 3
4 405989 Susan Breslin CA Technologies Racing 2
5 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
RKO #11 - The Bump Circuit Race (Summer) 7/23/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 11
2 260046 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
3 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 9
4 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 8
5 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 7
6 194963 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
7 87090 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
Elite 2/3
1 258824 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 15
2 370448 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
3 484127 Derek Stedman Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle C3(11)
4 382116 Simon Tuttle 10
5 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
6 419121 Richard Graetz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
7 477296 Glen Feller Not NCNCA
8 497208 Keith Strong Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle C3(6)
9 497101 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C3(5)
Elite 3/4
1 413239 Max Motschwiller 20
2 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 437364 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling 15
4 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
5 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 396041 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
7 390453 Eddy Bach 9
8 521431 Chaz Halbert Not NCNCA
9 336284 Galen Frechette C4(7)
10 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
11 205713 Nicholas Jerabek CA Technologies Racing 5
12 303430 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4
13 516200 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C4(3)
14 421201 Marcello Pedersen 2
15 484127 Derek Stedman Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 1
Elite 4
1 423287 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 497902 Connor Wright 17
3 322792 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 15
4 336284 Galen Frechette 13
5 513639 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11
6 433709 Thomas Kensok 10
7 417217 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 521431 Chaz Halbert Not NCNCA
9 347404 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek 7
10 470452 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing 6
11 361496 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 5
12 393542 Dylan Glatt 4
13 523297 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
14 411291 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 367266 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 5
1 530243 Andrew Haslem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
2 524386 Jack Mccarthy C5
3 288374 Eric Chodoroff Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C5
4 513636 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C5
5 520188 Stefan Fuller C5
6 0 Holger Steinmetzgar Alto Velo Not NCNCA
7 523152 Stefan K Miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
8 513999 Alex Hanson Not NCNCA
9 499804 Otis Lyons C5
10 537842 Matthew Brill Cognition Racing C5
11 11375 Mark Fee Davis Bike Club Not NCNCA
12 529614 Will Drinkwater C5
13 0 Nguyen Timmy SJSU Not NCNCA
14 525745 Glenn Smith C5
15 532568 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 17
3 365610 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing 15
4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 13
5 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 10
7 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
8 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 8
9 53501 Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 7
10 11946 Michael Foley City Cycle Racing 6
11 132859 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5
12 20105 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing 4
13 0 Mark Whyman Rapha Cycle Club Not NCNCA
14 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 2
15 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 499308 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT 20
2 78591 Matthew Accarrino 17
3 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(15)
4 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 13
5 470333 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 11
6 439551 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
7 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 9
8 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
9 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
10 466813 Nick Stiritz Studio Velo C4(6)
11 196220 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 5
12 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun 4
13 374584 Edwin Ma Pen Velo Not NCNCA
14 329038 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 2
15 484494 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 1
Master 40+ 4/5
1 390615 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20
2 21959 Travis Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17
3 220801 Derald Sue Team Oakland Cycling C5
4 531260 Jason Pettitt C5
5 434736 Jim Perreira The Fast Forward 11
6 522049 David Voris Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle C5
7 418485 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 428404 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 8
9 512503 Krisztian Markella Michael David Winery Cycling Team 7
10 397231 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling 6
11 272930 Sergio Estrada CBRE Racing 5
12 392418 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 4
13 523100 Justin Maguire Team STAND/City Cycle C5
14 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2
15 379987 Steven Dalencon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 201585 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 13
5 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 249316 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 9
8 75599 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish 8
9 205616 Shawn Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
10 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 6
11 52696 Charles Wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 5
12 35297 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 4
13 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 3
14 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 2
15 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 392334 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 20
2 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 17
3 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
4 231524 Richard Reffner 13
5 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 11
6 418333 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 10
7 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 195564 David Anthony JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
9 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 7
10 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 6
11 495681 Mark Elliott C4(5)
12 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
13 504195 Robert Wotring C4(3)
14 425273 Neil Leary CBRE Racing C4(2)
15 422186 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 46157 Eric Saltzman R4R-Make A Wish 20
2 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 17
3 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 15
4 286823 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 11
6 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
7 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 9
8 35914 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 8
9 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
10 53377 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing 6
11 80642 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
12 458419 Cal Erdman Team City Racing 4
13 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
14 316874 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish 2
15 36009 David Tu CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 20
2 404430 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 17
3 304549 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 15
4 271499 Robert Napieralski 13
5 297795 Michael Cochran 11
6 365781 Paul Mckenna Cognition 10
7 51130 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 9
8 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 8
9 228280 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 7
10 524326 Peter Ekman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
11 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 5
12 419364 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
13 66830 Scott Laperle CBRE Racing 3
14 142113 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing 2
15 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Women 1/2/3
1 419937 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7
2 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 6
3 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
4 383010 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team 4
5 460101 Sarah Tollman RAZZLE DAZZLE C3(3)
6 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 2
7 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 3
1 481572 Rebecca Eckland 10
2 393358 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
3 392370 Pamela Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
4 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
5 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
6 460101 Sarah Tollman RAZZLE DAZZLE 5
7 383842 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 4
8 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 3
9 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
10 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 4/5
1 525629 Jaimee Erickson 10
2 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
3 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
4 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 7
5 494323 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 6
6 523009 Marsha Griffin San Jose Bicycle Club Not NCNCA
7 460647 Elisabeth Huff Not NCNCA
8 494510 Sharon Marucut Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 3
9 393225 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 2
10 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 55+
1 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
2 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
3 366149 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
4 271750 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
5 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
6 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
San Rafael Sunset Criterium 7/29/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 267361 Chris Riekert Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 343054 Cameron Piper UCI CT: Team Illuminate 17
3 237712 Samuel Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 15
4 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 13
5 458751 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing 11
6 253153 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Elite Team 10
7 425803 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 414794 Pierre-bernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing Not NCNCA
9 403731 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 7
10 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 6
11 416940 Leo Yip Storck-CCN 5
12 458488 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 4
13 309396 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3
14 413540 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2
15 380907 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1
Elite 3/4
1 401487 Christian Humpert TB143 20
2 494490 Madden Titus SunPower Racing 17
3 390453 Eddy Bach 15
4 456989 Kenneth Tsuda 13
5 327014 Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 218001 Anthony Little InGamba Not NCNCA
7 530243 Andrew Haslem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(9)
8 402489 Josh Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team 8
9 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
10 286429 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Elite Team 6
11 459853 Devin Armstrong Michael David Winery/ Cranked Not NCNCA
12 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 378266 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
14 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 2
15 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 1
Fixie
1 293369 Adrian Flores Austinbikes Not NCNCA
1 523430 Evelyn Williamson SheSpoke Racing C5
2 391346 Jerry Rios THRONE CYCLES / TWFSL Not NCNCA
2 404438 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing 3
3 428648 Hector Morales FHTN Leader bikes Not NCNCA
3 0 Melissa Ortega Majestic Mobbin Not NCNCA
4 0 Smaish Ketchum Bicycle Coffee Not NCNCA
4 368368 Zach Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 9
5 459089 Manuel Barra Fhtn Not NCNCA
6 491885 Josef Nelson CU Cycling-Boulder 7
7 220481 Dylan Buffington C5
8 480931 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5
9 464534 Patrick Macdonald Masters Division Not NCNCA
10 0 Adam Titone Mikes Bikes Not NCNCA
11 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2
12 491112 Gavin Saffian C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 295988 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 13
5 253987 Joseph Chicoine Eliel Factory Team 11
6 270304 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 124715 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 7
10 291426 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 5
12 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
14 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
15 365610 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 493864 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
2 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 78591 Matthew Accarrino 15
4 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
5 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 355690 Nathan Shay Squadra SF terun Not NCNCA
7 305850 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 9
8 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(8)
9 202518 Uri Friedman 7
10 494598 David Shih SunPower Racing C4(6)
11 393391 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(5)
12 378563 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Not NCNCA
13 225246 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling TwT 3
14 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 C4(2)
15 522890 Dominic Cofresi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(1)
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 46617 Michael Mccarthy 20
2 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 54591 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team 15
4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 13
5 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 35297 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 10
7 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 7
10 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 6
11 195470 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 5
12 261718 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 0 Unknown Rider Not NCNCA
14 204018 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 2
15 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 411561 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE 20
2 249316 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 15
4 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
5 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 11
6 0 Donald Lee Not NCNCA
7 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
8 246348 Christopher Cook Audi C4(8)
9 267310 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT 7
10 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
11 266504 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing C4(5)
12 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 4
13 537522 John Sullivan C4(3)
14 141726 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(2)
15 152079 Stephen Langone C360R Cycling Team 1
Women 1/2/3
1 202033 Starla Teddergreen UCI WPT: Hagens Burman Supermin Not NCNCA
2 420158 Hanna Muegge Not NCNCA
3 292211 Jennifer Tetrick Not NCNCA
4 499797 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE 13
5 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 11
6 530265 Grace Anderson Team Illuminate Not NCNCA
7 0 Mikalya Harvey Team Illuminate Not NCNCA
8 383010 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team 8
9 387746 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 7
10 0 Sara Clafferty Not NCNCA
11 340330 Eleanor Velez 5
12 455528 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 4
13 419981 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(3)
14 458871 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
15 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 3/4/5
1 524656 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C4(20)
2 525629 Jaimee Erickson C4(17)
3 8322 Christine Culver 15
4 501804 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing C4(13)
5 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
6 458805 Lindsay Barlow JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
7 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 521264 Jennifer Schwarz 8
9 469197 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(7)
10 494210 Kortney Parman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
11 393358 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
12 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 523430 Evelyn Williamson SheSpoke Racing C5
14 404438 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing C4(2)
15 315886 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 1
RKO #12 - 33rd Annual Albany Criterium 7/30/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 403731 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 17
3 72893 Robert Evans 15
4 425803 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 269793 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 10
7 366663 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 196267 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 8
9 365610 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing 7
10 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 6
11 275223 Craig Fellers Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 403525 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 4
13 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 3
14 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2
Elite 2/3
1 403525 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 7
2 381099 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
3 413239 Max Motschwiller C3(5)
4 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 4
5 382116 Simon Tuttle 3
6 273533 Arnaud Borner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
7 194574 Morgan Gerlak Olympic Club Not NCNCA
Elite 3/4
1 396041 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 20
2 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 17
3 194574 Morgan Gerlak Olympic Club Not NCNCA
4 497902 Connor Wright C4(13)
5 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 327014 Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
8 329626 Joseph Near MIT Cycling Not NCNCA
9 413239 Max Motschwiller 7
10 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
11 205713 Nicholas Jerabek CA Technologies Racing 5
12 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
13 517040 John Nie C4(3)
14 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 504596 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling C4(1)
Elite 4
1 475146 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 393723 Adrian Luis 17
3 470452 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing 15
4 497902 Connor Wright 13
5 504096 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11
6 333264 John Deagon 10
7 513636 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 9
8 434993 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing 8
9 411291 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 517040 John Nie 6
11 423287 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 520923 Rafael Garcia 4
13 494448 Cam Juarez RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 3
14 494623 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 2
15 494463 Michael Riyanto SJBC 1
Elite 5
1 506918 Levi Toney C5
2 259218 David Willhoite C510 Not NCNCA
3 0 Holger Steinmetzger Not NCNCA
4 428335 Max Coonley C5
5 522126 Milo Baker Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
6 510814 Gregoire Denis SunPower Racing C5
7 538440 Joe Myles C5
8 527096 David Kitchener C5
9 444027 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge C5
10 516314 Noah Fairles C5
11 525742 Micah Ancell C5
12 535960 Alexander Mastro C5
13 535566 Christopher Halleus C5
14 525096 Troy O'neill Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C5
15 506627 Ken Hashimoto Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 150305 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing 17
3 416562 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT 15
4 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 13
5 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 11
6 209459 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 8
9 499308 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT 7
10 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
12 396818 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT 4
13 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 3
14 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2
15 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 499308 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT 20
2 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 17
3 204183 Dan Kappes C510 15
4 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 13
5 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 333158 Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 10
7 390615 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(9)
8 334588 James Yuan SquadraSF p/b Terun 8
9 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 7
10 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
11 422186 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 495681 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(4)
13 494465 Carlos Villarreal C4(3)
14 498498 Keith Whitwell SquadraSF p/b Terun 2
15 236809 Alvaro Mosquera 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 35297 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 17
3 50565 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team 15
4 396818 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 316874 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish 11
6 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 10
7 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
9 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 7
10 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 6
11 416562 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
12 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 4
13 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 3
14 47463 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT 2
15 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 20
2 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 17
3 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 15
4 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
5 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 11
6 36095 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing 10
7 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
8 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 8
9 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 7
10 495681 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(6)
11 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
12 498498 Keith Whitwell SquadraSF p/b Terun 4
13 237177 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing 3
14 78081 Alex Peterson C510 2
15 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 4
2 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 3
3 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
Master 55+ 3/4
1 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 17
2 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 15
3 271499 Robert Napieralski 13
4 404430 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 11
5 46151 James Sullivan Davis Bike Club Elite Team 10
6 270067 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 9
7 457973 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 8
8 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7
9 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
10 392081 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 5
11 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 4
12 237364 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 3
13 60079 David Corthell AUDI RENO-TAHOE 2
Women 1/2/3
1 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 13
2 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 11
3 221127 Beverly Chaney SJBC 10
4 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
5 338726 Samantha Vroomen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
6 393358 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C3(7)
7 406900 Christina Davis SJBC C3(6)
8 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(5)
9 458024 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling C3(4)
10 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing C3(3)
11 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 2
Women 3
1 458024 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling 7
2 393358 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
3 315886 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
4 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
5 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 3
6 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 2
7 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 4/5
1 524656 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 10
2 469197 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 9
3 501804 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing 8
4 522988 Samantha Nielsen Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 7
5 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 6
6 470101 Diana Hellman SJBC 5
7 393225 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 4
8 507422 Victoria Pras 3
9 523009 Marsha Griffin San Jose Bicycle Club Not NCNCA
Patterson Pass Road Race 8/5/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 343054 Cameron Piper UCI CT: Team Illuminate 20
2 425803 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 324128 Stephen Vogel Not NCNCA
4 255580 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 13
5 477589 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program Not NCNCA
6 394826 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 260046 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
8 264429 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 8
9 370448 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 7
10 476831 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 6
11 440626 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 5
12 0 Unknown Rider Not NCNCA
13 275956 Elliot Hawkes 3
14 303731 Aaron Rindy 2
15 223230 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 1
Elite 3
1 350058 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 20
2 413239 Max Motschwiller 17
3 324690 Brandon Nied Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 15
4 466502 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 13
5 194574 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club Not NCNCA
6 437364 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling 10
7 501996 Fredy Rustrian 9
8 399678 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 484392 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
10 525051 Dalton Ho SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
11 303430 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5
12 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4
13 433902 Christopher Demattei Victory Velo Racing 3
14 53651 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 2
Elite 4
1 423287 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 250472 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling Team Not NCNCA
3 393542 Dylan Glatt 15
4 513636 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 13
5 197305 Brian Mancini 11
6 513639 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
7 524510 Joel Christenson 9
8 513999 Alex Hanson Not NCNCA
9 494448 Cam Juarez RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 7
10 521431 Chaz Halbert Victory Velo Racing Not NCNCA
11 523326 Ingmar Jungnickel 5
12 336284 Galen Frechette 4
13 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3
14 386630 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing 2
15 520923 Rafael Garcia 1
Elite 5
1 0 Kevin Jervis Cal Poly Triathlon Not NCNCA
2 0 Jonah Belk Not NCNCA
3 529614 Will Drinkwater C5
4 526509 Evan Paschke C5
5 0 Martin Michael Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
6 523172 Jon Marc Peterson C5
7 491112 Gavin Saffian C5
8 512640 Matthew Parker C5
9 526497 Bryan Clovis C5
10 518919 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team Not NCNCA
11 523565 Jack Curphey Team Swift C5
12 523908 Jonathan Mckaskey VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5
13 494938 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Team Not NCNCA
14 196923 Joaquim Neto C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 8
2 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 7
3 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
4 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
Master 35+ 4
1 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
2 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
3 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 6
4 272930 Sergio Estrada CBRE Racing 5
5 406825 Ben Moomey CBRE Racing 4
6 335722 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
7 392418 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 2
Master 35+ 5
1 254517 Shai Simchi C5
2 537842 Matthew Brill Cognition Racing C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 196417 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 13
5 205384 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 10
7 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 416562 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
9 304846 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
10 178453 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
11 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
12 265877 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Trek 4
13 196695 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
Master 45+ 4/5
1 522591 Dave Cherne SunPower Racing C5
2 285990 Jim Forester City Cycle Racing 17
3 155123 Angus Murray 15
4 419924 Amir Matityahu TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED C5
5 62772 James Grant ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 266504 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 10
7 529633 Chip Mcavoy Victory Velo Racing C5
8 423220 Hector Barron C5
9 66830 Scott Laperle CBRE Racing 7
10 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 6
11 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 5
12 517318 Raz Alon C5
13 493909 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
14 506627 Ken Hashimoto Not NCNCA
15 360332 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17
3 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 15
4 286823 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 80642 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 304549 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 10
7 35914 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 9
8 71802 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 8
9 218958 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
10 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 6
11 412063 Glen Kinion Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 5
12 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 4
13 371699 John Marengo 3
Women 1/2
1 419937 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
2 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 5
3 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
4 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
5 0 Valina Spintal Not NCNCA
Women 3
1 393358 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3
2 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
3 481572 Rebecca Eckland 1
Women 35+
1 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
2 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
3 80924 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
4 467043 Caroline Koch Team Roaring Mouse 4
5 345144 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
Women 4/5
1 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
2 535353 Laura Moser VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5
3 502680 Natalie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
4 537400 Lindsey Passe 5
5 512090 Kate Carlisle SJBC 4
6 469197 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 3
RKO #13 - Red Kite Criterium (August) 8/6/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 303586 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label 10
2 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
3 269793 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 8
4 397013 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 7
5 194963 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
6 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
7 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 4
Elite 2/3
1 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift C3(10)
2 397013 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 9
3 335692 Dennis Kwon C3(8)
4 381099 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
5 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C3(6)
6 402489 Josh Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team C3(5)
7 255271 Jeffery Edwards 4
8 205713 Nicholas Jerabek CA Technologies Racing C3(3)
Elite 3/4
1 390453 Eddy Bach 20
2 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 17
3 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 15
4 402489 Josh Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team 13
5 508231 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 11
6 335692 Dennis Kwon 10
7 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 9
8 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 8
9 304879 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing 7
10 353828 Tom Vanpelt Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
12 500905 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT C4(4)
13 234714 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C4(2)
15 205713 Nicholas Jerabek CA Technologies Racing 1
Elite 4
1 470452 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing 20
2 170042 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing 17
3 475146 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 521766 Daniel Regua SJBC 13
5 390615 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 504096 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
7 417217 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 497902 Connor Wright 8
9 496554 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7
10 500905 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT 6
11 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
12 522516 Joshua Tikhonoff 4
13 386630 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing 3
14 244064 Jason Prater RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 2
15 236669 Charlie Carroll 1
Elite 5
1 507062 Sean Davis C5
2 523079 Raimundo Martinez C5
3 0 Kevin Bishop Prestige World Wide Not NCNCA
4 409831 Abraham Contreras Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Not NCNCA
5 529614 Will Drinkwater C5
6 532568 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing C5
7 537586 Reed Porter C5
8 538440 Joe Myles C5
9 0 Andrew Macdonell Sherpa Nutrition Not NCNCA
10 510814 Gregoire Denis SunPower Racing C5
11 521893 Paul Randall Not NCNCA
12 494109 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
13 527096 David Kitchener C5
14 146163 John Riggs CBRE Racing C5
15 526566 Matthew Ebeweber Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
2 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 295422 Jake Hensley AUDI RENO-TAHOE 15
4 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 11
6 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 10
7 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 9
8 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 8
9 122096 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing Not NCNCA
10 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 6
11 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 5
12 43445 John Foster Form Fitness Racing 4
13 65800 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3
14 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
Master 35+ 3/4
1 493864 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
2 390615 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(17)
3 36095 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing 15
4 422186 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 329038 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 11
6 142092 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club C4(10)
7 57185 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
8 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
9 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 7
10 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 6
11 460024 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(5)
12 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4(4)
13 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun 3
14 76203 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(2)
15 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 20
2 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 15
4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 13
5 293136 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 50576 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
7 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
8 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 8
9 188217 Stephen Janke Sac Valley Racing C5
10 50565 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team 6
11 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
12 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 4
13 48546 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / Bikesale Not NCNCA
14 142965 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 2
15 305656 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20
2 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 17
3 36095 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing 15
4 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 13
5 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 11
6 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 10
7 142092 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club C4(9)
8 460024 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(8)
9 419968 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/WellsFargo Racing Team C4(7)
10 422186 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 334646 Manny Canson Orange Pedal 5
12 236210 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing 4
13 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 3
14 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2
15 200306 Enrique Romero SquadraSF p/b Terun C4(1)
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 20
2 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 17
3 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 15
4 4879 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
5 158107 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 10
7 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 9
8 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 8
9 45249 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion Not NCNCA
10 368177 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 6
11 237380 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing 5
12 46023 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
13 270067 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 3
14 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2
15 287305 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 46151 James Sullivan Davis Bike Club Elite Team 20
2 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 17
3 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 15
4 271499 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 13
5 237380 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing 11
6 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 10
7 419084 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 9
8 404430 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 8
9 392081 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7
10 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
11 287305 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 5
12 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
13 368177 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 3
14 237364 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 2
15 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 20
2 254874 Mary Ellen Ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 458650 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing C3(15)
4 8322 Christine Culver C3(13)
5 195322 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling C3(11)
6 332182 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles C3(10)
7 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 9
8 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(8)
9 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
10 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(6)
11 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 5
12 383010 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team 4
13 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
14 184962 Carola Berger SunPower Racing 2
15 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(1)
Women 3
1 8322 Christine Culver 11
2 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
3 458650 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing 9
4 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
5 332182 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 7
6 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
7 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
8 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
9 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
10 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
11 473785 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 1
Women 4/5
1 522988 Samantha Nielsen Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 13
2 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
3 494323 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 10
4 501804 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing 9
5 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 8
6 538861 Hannah Wastyk SunPower Racing C5
7 460647 Elisabeth Huff JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
8 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
9 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
10 523009 Marsha Griffin San Jose Bicycle Club Not NCNCA
11 538697 Beverley Newman C5
12 534607 Victoria Rainbolt C5
Dunnigan Hills Road Race 8/12/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 425803 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 324128 Stephen Vogel Not NCNCA
3 307909 Adam Naguib Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 234584 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 13
5 343054 Cameron Piper UCI CT: Team Illuminate 11
6 253153 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Elite Team 10
7 397013 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 9
8 476831 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 8
9 224302 Will Brickler 7
10 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 6
11 458751 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing 5
12 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 4
13 303731 Aaron Rindy 3
14 368368 Zach Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2
15 440626 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 1
Elite 3
1 513482 Anthony Beron 20
2 335692 Dennis Kwon 17
3 413239 Max Motschwiller 15
4 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
5 194574 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club Not NCNCA
6 78591 Matthew Accarrino 10
7 497101 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 9
8 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
9 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 7
10 421199 Anton Vynogradenko Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
11 350058 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 5
12 501996 Fredy Rustrian 4
13 458595 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 353828 Tom Vanpelt Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 1
Elite 4
1 497902 Connor Wright 20
2 526482 Paul Talma 17
3 494331 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 387371 Tom Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 13
5 500905 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT 11
6 496595 Jonas Crean Team Swift 10
7 384335 Stuart Collett CA Technologies Racing 9
8 499629 Eric Schlange 8
9 367266 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 481435 Jeremie Showa Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 315626 Paul Levy Team City Racing 5
12 516200 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
13 496439 Ian Jonsson Michael-David Winery Cycling Team 3
14 425279 James Longway Chico Cycling Team 2
15 204848 John Navarro Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 5
1 529912 Jonah Kellogg Team Roseville Cyclery C5
2 0 Martin Michael Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
3 0 Joshua Christman Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
4 535737 Michael Roberts SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
5 538440 Joe Myles C5
6 532568 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing C5
7 476451 Tyler Featherstone Team city sacramento Not NCNCA
8 503923 Jacob Heinrich Data Driven Athlete Racing C5
9 499804 Otis Lyons C5
10 0 Matthew Millar Not NCNCA
11 0 Mark Schiller Not NCNCA
12 366664 Gautham Darapaneni C5
13 0 James Carroll Not NCNCA
14 0 Steve Davis Not NCNCA
15 467346 Erin Simmons Not NCNCA
Junior 15-16
1 425398 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 3
2 495779 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
3 0 Charlie English Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team Not NCNCA
Junior 17-18
1 423408 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 17
3 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 295988 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 11
6 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 54591 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team 9
8 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 8
9 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 7
10 365610 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing 6
11 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5
12 303224 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
13 402541 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo 3
14 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 2
15 333158 Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 1
Master 35+ 4
1 495681 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 20
2 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17
3 523297 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15
4 419450 Oto Slavos SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
5 392418 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 11
6 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 10
7 494149 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 9
8 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 8
9 392001 Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE 7
10 420101 Jason Roth Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 6
11 76203 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
12 269119 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 4
13 422972 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team 3
14 523762 Ben Rizzo Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2
15 332120 James Yi Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 1
Master 35+ 5
1 527171 Gabriel Beddingfield C5
2 379082 Jonathan Mcleod Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
3 518679 Anthony Armerino C5
4 0 Richard Pittman Delta Vello ( Michael David winery ) Not NCNCA
5 0 Dan Edge Delta Velo (Michael David Winery) Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 185879 Craig Upton 20
2 396818 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 15
4 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 13
5 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 53501 Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 10
7 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 393496 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing 8
9 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 7
10 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
11 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 5
12 204018 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 4
13 196695 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
14 17995 Mark Johnson CoreTechs Cycling TwT 2
15 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1
Master 45+ 4
1 240114 Jonathan Orban 20
2 477622 Gary Grim CBRE Racing 17
3 374584 Edwin Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
4 418359 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 13
5 497646 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing 11
6 419968 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/WellsFargo Racing Team 10
7 460024 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
8 263101 Yann Bertaud Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 8
9 513791 Anthony Brantley 7
10 379987 Steven Dalencon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
11 460845 Robert Shirley Bell Real Estate Cycling 5
12 537522 John Sullivan 4
13 417703 Christian Wagner 3
14 290396 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek 2
15 519860 Richard Loewen Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 5
1 419924 Amir Matityahu TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED C5
2 525611 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team C5
3 494109 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
4 155141 Tom Kopshever C5
5 470911 Tim Howell C5
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 286823 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 17
3 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
4 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 13
5 404430 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 11
6 282684 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 36009 David Tu CoreTechs Cycling TwT 9
8 458419 Cal Erdman Team City Racing 8
9 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 7
10 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 6
11 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 5
12 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 4
13 433902 Christopher Demattei Victory Velo Racing 3
14 371699 John Marengo 2
15 35914 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 1
Master 55+ 4/5
1 198323 Jess Nierenberg 20
2 141726 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17
3 485948 Ken Shimojima SunPower Racing 15
4 392081 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 13
5 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 11
6 444027 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge C5
7 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 419364 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 8
9 66830 Scott Laperle CBRE Racing 7
10 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 6
11 237364 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 5
12 285990 Jim Forester City Cycle Racing 4
13 457973 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 3
14 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 2
15 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 65+
1 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 10
2 196150 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
3 418971 David Austin Hammer Nutrition 8
4 140693 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition 7
5 23838 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
6 254258 Hugh Lothrop Not NCNCA
7 48240 Lawrence Brooks 4
8 12357 Michael Freeman Hammer Nutrition 3
9 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 2
10 27937 John Petrakis SunPower Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 383010 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team 20
2 396175 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 408538 Cat Culkin 3T/Q+M Not NCNCA
4 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 521264 Jennifer Schwarz C3(11)
6 458871 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 10
7 0 Unknown Rider Not NCNCA
8 340330 Eleanor Velez 8
9 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
10 481572 Rebecca Eckland C3(6)
11 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
12 402178 Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 4
13 392645 Julia Cushen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
Women 3
1 458778 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
2 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 13
3 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 11
4 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
5 392370 Pamela Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
6 458650 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing 8
7 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
8 458024 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling 6
9 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
10 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing 4
11 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
12 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
13 306524 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 30+
1 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
2 80924 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
3 291752 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
4 45254 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 8
5 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
6 345144 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
7 240797 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports 5
8 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
9 0 Jennifer Rubin Not NCNCA
Women 4/5
1 494601 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing 20
2 522988 Samantha Nielsen Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 17
3 502680 Natalie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 494323 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 13
5 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
6 0 Meghan Nesbit Not NCNCA
7 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
8 470101 Diana Hellman SJBC 8
9 520052 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing Not NCNCA
10 538861 Hannah Wastyk SunPower Racing C5
11 393225 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 5
12 538697 Beverley Newman C5
13 460647 Elisabeth Huff JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
14 203255 Marja Nousiainen SAFEWAY Cycling 2
15 0 Sarah Sun Not NCNCA
Suisun Harbor Criterium 8/13/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
2 0 Gavin Nurray Stock-CCN Not NCNCA
3 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 15
4 306325 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 13
5 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 318306 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling 10
7 253153 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Elite Team 9
8 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 7
10 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 6
11 255580 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 5
12 425803 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 188997 Rob Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 3
14 458751 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing 2
15 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 1
Elite 3
1 508231 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 20
2 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 510481 Graham Goldstein Big Orange Cycling Not NCNCA
4 78591 Matthew Accarrino 13
5 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 11
6 390453 Eddy Bach 10
7 413795 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete Racing 9
8 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7
10 396041 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
11 407538 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing 5
12 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
13 335692 Dennis Kwon 3
14 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 181767 Patrick Baldwin C360R Cycling Team 1
Elite 4/5
1 434993 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing 20
2 459853 Devin Armstrong Not NCNCA
3 417217 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
4 170042 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing 13
5 459947 Christopher Stricklen SJBC 11
6 535737 Michael Roberts SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
7 474244 Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
8 423213 Marcos Marrero TB143 8
9 466904 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
10 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
11 244064 Jason Prater RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 5
12 204848 John Navarro Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 537586 Reed Porter C5
14 504596 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling 2
15 460559 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 20
2 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
3 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 295422 Jake Hensley AUDI RENO-TAHOE 13
5 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 339008 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
8 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 7
10 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 6
11 370845 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 5
12 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
13 236024 Russell White 3
14 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
15 67041 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
2 393391 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
3 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 10
4 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 9
5 422972 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team 8
6 494465 Carlos Villarreal 7
7 0 Tre-blia Starr CA Technologies Racing Not NCNCA
8 285459 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing 5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204018 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 20
2 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 13
5 48546 Mike Rogers Velobody Not NCNCA
6 261718 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 9
8 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 8
9 41848 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing 7
10 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 6
11 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 5
12 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
13 293136 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
14 46151 James Sullivan Davis Bike Club Elite Team 2
15 289093 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1
Women 1/2/3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge Visit Dallas DNA Not NCNCA
2 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 396175 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 15
4 383010 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team 13
5 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 419981 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(10)
7 286191 Heidi Littenberg Bike Like a Girl 9
8 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(8)
9 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
10 458778 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(6)
11 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing C3(5)
12 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 254874 Mary Ellen Ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
San Ardo Road Race 8/19/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 414898 Jackson Duncan Not NCNCA
2 459871 Brandon Baker STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING Not NCNCA
3 325618 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team Not NCNCA
4 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
5 426188 Cory Lockwood Elevak KHS Pro Cycling Not NCNCA
6 301042 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Not NCNCA
7 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 9
8 188997 Rob Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 8
9 469122 Alex Barnes SANTA MONICA BMW HELEN'S CYCLES RACING Not NCNCA
10 346580 David Priest STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING Not NCNCA
11 383744 Jason Hammond SunPower Racing 5
12 476831 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 4
13 366582 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3
14 494658 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2
15 404458 Allen Lin Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1
Elite 3
1 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 480974 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling Not NCNCA
3 413239 Max Motschwiller 15
4 368512 Kevin Lewis Not NCNCA
5 484673 Brendon Bolin Simple Green Not NCNCA
6 350058 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 10
7 78591 Matthew Accarrino 9
8 495103 Leo Fissel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
10 346232 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion Not NCNCA
11 266583 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing 5
12 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4
13 18004 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
14 244034 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing / Cleaver Donuts Not NCNCA
15 406861 Shane Mcguire SunPower Racing 1
Elite 4
1 494623 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 20
2 434993 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing 17
3 513639 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15
4 432898 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13
5 493692 Spencer Sterling TWR Not NCNCA
6 488930 Paul Chomsky 10
7 414890 Davis Hill Big Orange Not NCNCA
8 486365 James Thorpe 8
9 494448 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 7
10 522834 John Wasserman 6
11 494598 David Shih SunPower Racing 5
12 384039 Jorge Vargas Dayka-Hackett 4
13 391211 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
Elite 5
1 0 Mark Schiller Not NCNCA
2 537310 Stan Takashima Not NCNCA
3 0 Gabriel Kaehlev Delano Cycl9ng Team Not NCNCA
4 0 Dan Speer TNR Not NCNCA
5 535533 Max Schoenbrunner Not NCNCA
6 0 Jonathan Miller TNR Not NCNCA
7 0 Michael Bergantzel Team TNR Not NCNCA
Junior 13-14
1 535336 Myles Hazen Echelon Santa Barbara Not NCNCA
2 525219 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara Not NCNCA
Junior 15-16
1 479308 Christian Taylor 3
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 334718 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 15
2 200063 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing Not NCNCA
3 150305 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing 11
4 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 10
5 303224 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
6 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 8
7 41848 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing 7
8 60106 Tory Gillett Monster media Not NCNCA
9 125065 William Ho SunPower Racing 5
10 258231 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing 4
11 277016 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing 3
12 65800 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
Master 35+ 4
1 249659 Mike Hatton U.S. Military Endurance Sports Not NCNCA
2 459037 Michael Baumgartner US Military Endurance Sports Not NCNCA
3 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1
Master 35+ 5
1 0 Carl Parker Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 196417 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 20
2 53377 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 416562 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT 15
4 195470 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 13
5 356964 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 11
6 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 132859 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 9
8 7881 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 8
9 204018 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 7
10 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 6
11 49283 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo Not NCNCA
12 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 4
13 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 3
14 316874 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish 2
15 153943 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 4
1 240114 Jonathan Orban 15
2 62873 Val Encomio 13
3 504195 Robert Wotring 11
4 379987 Steven Dalencon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
5 45436 John Hawkins Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutrition Not NCNCA
6 391447 Andrew Nuckles BIG ORANGE CYCLING Not NCNCA
7 59049 Michael Rizzo SJBC 7
8 0 Christian Wagner Not NCNCA
9 287300 William Mcbride Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
10 129467 Russ Freeman 4
11 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 3
12 305342 Frank Kozak Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 5
1 0 John Murphy Not NCNCA
2 494109 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
3 257651 Karl Wright SLO-Nexus Not NCNCA
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 107036 Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition/53x11 Not NCNCA
2 35914 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 17
3 71802 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 15
4 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 13
5 286823 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 10
7 51130 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 9
8 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 8
9 333364 Anthony Reguero Win Team Racing Not NCNCA
10 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
11 12799 Frederick Garcy 5
Women 1/2
1 268528 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling team Not NCNCA
2 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
3 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 7
4 422958 Jessica Baumgardner STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING Not NCNCA
5 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
6 367211 Julia Gieschen STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING Not NCNCA
7 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
8 338726 Samantha Vroomen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
9 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 1
Women 3
1 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
2 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
3 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
4 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
5 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 4/5
1 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
2 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 8
3 366149 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
4 0 Kim Stackpole B4T9 Womens Cycling Not NCNCA
5 527110 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing Not NCNCA
6 54710 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 Not NCNCA
7 538861 Hannah Wastyk SunPower Racing C5
8 0 Debra Weinstein Fig Mountain Brew Not NCNCA
RKO #14 - Tempus Fugit ITT (Summer) 8/20/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Day Entry: Time only
1 518679 Anthony Armerino C5
2 495779 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
Elite 1/2
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 5
2 256539 Connor Spencer 4
3 188997 Rob Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 3
4 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 2
5 236024 Russell White 1
Elite 2/3
1 304846 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
2 439551 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team C3(6)
3 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
4 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C3(4)
5 57185 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C3(3)
6 305656 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C3(2)
7 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C3(1)
Elite 3/4
1 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
2 233122 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
3 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 8
4 376029 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
5 329038 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 6
6 248096 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
7 394732 Eric Edem Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C4(4)
8 361415 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing 3
9 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
10 459105 Kaito Clarke SJBC 1
Elite 4
1 523326 Ingmar Jungnickel 10
2 499657 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing 9
3 367266 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
4 412004 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
5 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
6 307585 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
7 423129 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
8 170042 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing 3
9 523095 Michael Rouse Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 2
10 456591 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 5
1 392800 Dan Harvey CBRE Racing C5
2 527096 David Kitchener C5
3 0 Marc Dube Not NCNCA
Junior 14-18
1 523021 Louis Durano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
2 523023 Andy Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 4
2 208769 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
3 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
4 209459 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 20
2 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17
3 233122 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
4 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 13
5 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 11
6 493870 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
7 494149 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(9)
8 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 8
9 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 7
10 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
11 248096 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
12 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 4
13 0 Christopher Parrish Not NCNCA
14 495681 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(2)
15 76203 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(1)
Master 35+ 5
1 457785 Johnny Gossett C5
2 0 Barry O'connor Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 8
2 304846 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
3 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 6
4 371699 John Marengo 5
5 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 4
6 316874 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish 3
7 171544 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle Not NCNCA
8 384665 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 20
2 56241 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 17
3 494149 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(15)
4 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 13
5 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 11
6 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 10
7 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
8 458056 Benjamin Clarke SJBC C4(8)
9 419364 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(7)
10 429042 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing C4(6)
11 57185 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 5
12 460024 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(4)
13 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 3
14 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA C4(2)
15 236210 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 271499 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 6
2 286823 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
3 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 4
4 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 3
5 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
6 142113 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 271499 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 20
2 404430 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 17
3 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 15
4 412004 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
5 292488 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 419084 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 10
7 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
9 171544 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle Not NCNCA
10 46151 James Sullivan Davis Bike Club Elite Team 6
11 141726 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
12 98788 Timothy Boucher 4
13 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
14 477434 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2
15 59052 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Master 65+
1 47123 Jeffrey Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle Not NCNCA
2 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 1
Open Merckx
1 434312 Nick Eslinger C3(10)
2 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
3 368357 Mark Carson CBRE Racing C3(8)
4 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing C3(7)
5 220548 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 6
6 136967 Mark King ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition C3(5)
7 429042 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing C4(4)
8 47123 Jeffrey Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle Not NCNCA
9 2076 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C4(2)
10 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team C4(1)
Women 1/2/3
1 268528 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific OfficeNot NCNCA
2 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
3 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(4)
4 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(3)
5 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 2
6 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 3
1 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
2 392370 Pamela Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
3 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
4 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
5 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
6 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
7 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 35+
1 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
2 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
3 0 Janet Gardner VSRT Not NCNCA
Women 4/5
1 525457 Ryann Kopacka SheSpoke Racing C5
2 366149 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
3 512090 Kate Carlisle SJBC 5
4 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 4
5 405989 Susan Breslin CA Technologies Racing 3
6 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
7 267996 Cindy Mike Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 55+
1 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 4
2 366149 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
3 271750 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
4 58099 Jessie Hickel CA Technologies Racing Not NCNCA
Women 65+
1 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Women Merckx
1 392370 Pamela Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
2 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
3 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 4
4 494510 Sharon Marucut Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 3
5 235669 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing 2
6 524101 Rebecca Munoz-smith C5
University Road Race: NCNCA Championships 8/20/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 394826 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 40
2 303586 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label 34
3 456576 Samuel Boardman Herbalife24 p/b Marc-Pro - Nature's Bakery Not NCNCA
4 255580 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 26
5 324128 Stephen Vogel 22
6 132921 Justin Thompson SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
7 414898 Jackson Duncan Not NCNCA
8 260046 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun 16
9 400645 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 14
10 397835 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 12
11 366663 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
12 440626 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
13 275956 Elliot Hawkes 6
14 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
15 337388 Robert Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing Not NCNCA
Elite 3
1 324690 Brandon Nied Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 20
2 466502 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 17
3 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 413239 Max Motschwiller 13
5 350058 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 11
6 501996 Fredy Rustrian 10
7 212699 Haydn Mackay CA Technologies Racing 9
8 437364 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling 8
9 513482 Anthony Beron 7
10 303430 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 6
11 394845 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 5
12 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4
Elite 4/5
1 507062 Sean Davis C5
2 513636 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 17
3 370822 Bradley Lovegren 15
4 0 Holger Steinmetzger Alto Velo Not NCNCA
5 423287 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 197305 Brian Mancini 10
7 526482 Paul Talma 9
8 529614 Will Drinkwater C5
9 481435 Jeremie Showa Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 517464 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
11 0 Alex Bertrand Stanford Not NCNCA
12 494448 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4
13 521431 Chaz Halbert Not NCNCA
14 532863 Bryce Overy SunPower Racing C5
15 423220 Hector Barron C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 20
2 403715 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 186350 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 15
4 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 13
5 65915 Lewis Peterson Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion Not NCNCA
6 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 339008 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
8 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 20105 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing 7
10 232508 David Mai ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
11 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 405412 Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing 4
13 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 346232 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 4
1 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
2 204848 John Navarro Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
3 486365 James Thorpe 5
4 272930 Sergio Estrada CBRE Racing 4
5 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 3
6 493909 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2
7 326874 Zachary Hilton SJBC 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 195564 David Anthony JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
2 75599 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish 10
3 380049 George Tomasich Canyon Velo Not NCNCA
4 155123 Angus Murray C4(8)
5 53651 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 7
6 359333 Geoffrey Beard 6
7 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 5
8 228280 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 4
9 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
10 333364 Anthony Reguero WTR Not NCNCA
11 66830 Scott Laperle CBRE Racing C4(1)
Master 55+
1 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
2 522591 Dave Cherne SunPower Racing C5
3 168005 George Smith Active Medical Group of Northern California 4
4 200149 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
5 517318 Raz Alon C5
Women 1/2/3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge Not NCNCA
2 387746 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 34
3 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 30
4 340330 Eleanor Velez 26
5 408538 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M Not NCNCA
6 458871 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
7 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 18
8 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 16
9 406900 Christina Davis SJBC C3(14)
10 494210 Kortney Parman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(12)
11 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
Henleyville Road Race 8/26/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 368368 Zach Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 20
2 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 17
3 307909 Adam Naguib Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 13
5 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 320490 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 10
7 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
8 397835 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 8
9 188997 Rob Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 7
10 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
11 394972 Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 258824 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 4
13 193177 Brennan Percy 3
14 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 2
15 494658 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1
Elite 3
1 194574 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club Not NCNCA
2 391493 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 17
3 437364 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling 15
4 508231 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 13
5 497101 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 10
7 220645 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 9
8 423218 Owen Mcgrath Primal - Audi Denver 8
9 406824 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 7
10 399678 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 390428 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 5
12 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 4
13 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 3
Elite 4
1 185956 Pete Carolan Olympic Club 5
2 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 4
3 500905 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT 3
4 494448 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2
5 494325 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 1
Elite 5
1 518919 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team Not NCNCA
2 535737 Michael Roberts SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
3 0 Mack Fee Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team Not NCNCA
4 526188 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team C5
5 0 Martin Michael Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
6 0 Chris Holmes Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 200149 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 396818 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT 20
2 416562 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 204018 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 15
4 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 433902 Christopher Demattei Victory Velo Racing 10
7 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 9
8 52696 Charles Wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 8
9 195844 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 7
10 41848 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing 6
11 47303 Chris Courtney 5
12 289093 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
13 17995 Mark Johnson CoreTechs Cycling TwT 3
14 18867 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing 2
15 40616 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 374584 Edwin Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20
2 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 17
3 529633 Chip Mcavoy Victory Velo Racing C5
4 457973 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 13
5 504195 Robert Wotring 11
6 425273 Neil Leary CBRE Racing 10
7 379987 Steven Dalencon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 0 Chrisian Wagner Not NCNCA
9 513791 Anthony Brantley 7
10 238691 Troy Underwood Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
11 40855 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 5
12 519860 Richard Loewen Not NCNCA
Master 55+
1 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 9
2 458419 Cal Erdman Team City Racing 8
3 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 7
4 202161 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 6
5 71802 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 5
6 35914 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 4
7 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 3
8 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 2
9 54032 Frank Winters Reno Wheelmen 1
Women 1/2/3
1 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
2 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
3 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
4 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
5 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
6 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(2)
7 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team C3(1)
Women 4
1 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
2 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 4
3 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
4 494323 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 2
Allen Brumm Memorial Esparto Time Trial 8/27/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 5
2 188997 Rob Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4
3 256539 Connor Spencer 3
4 458488 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 2
5 236024 Russell White 1
Elite 3
1 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
2 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
3 350058 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 4
4 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 3
5 376029 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
6 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 4
1 523326 Ingmar Jungnickel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
2 504596 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling 1
Elite 5
1 518919 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team Not NCNCA
2 529409 Daryl Hopkins C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 248052 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
2 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
3 406652 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 4
4 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
5 53375 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish 2
6 77867 Christopher Parrish Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 4/5
1 494149 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
2 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
3 457973 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 3
4 306378 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling C3(2)
5 98788 Timothy Boucher 1
Master 45+
1 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
2 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 10
3 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 9
4 205510 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
5 204018 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 7
6 371699 John Marengo 6
7 537522 John Sullivan C4(5)
8 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 4
9 429042 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing C4(3)
10 136967 Mark King ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 2
11 305656 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 55+
1 271499 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 11
2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 10
3 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 9
4 286823 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
5 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 7
6 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 6
7 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 5
8 195574 Thomas Kellner 4
9 59052 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3
10 248731 Stewart Thompson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
11 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Women 1/2/3
1 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
2 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(4)
3 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3(3)
4 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
5 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Women 35+
1 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
2 45254 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 11
3 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
4 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
5 222519 Meredith Stowe Christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
6 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 7
7 345144 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
8 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
9 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing 4
10 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
11 291752 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
12 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Women 4/5
1 267996 Cindy Mike Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Red Kite Omnium Finale 9/2/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 10
2 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
3 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 8
4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 7
5 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
6 223230 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
7 458488 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 4
Elite 2/3
1 397013 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 20
2 194574 Morgan Gerlak Olympic Club Not NCNCA
3 273533 Arnaud Borner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 390453 Eddy Bach C3(13)
5 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 428648 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team Not NCNCA
7 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles C3(9)
8 185956 Pete Carolan Olympic Club C3(8)
9 395485 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team Not NCNCA
10 223230 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
11 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 389741 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team 4
Elite 3/4
1 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20
2 335692 Dennis Kwon 17
3 402489 Josh Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team 15
4 390453 Eddy Bach 13
5 185956 Pete Carolan Olympic Club 11
6 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 508231 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 9
8 266583 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing 8
9 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 7
10 194574 Morgan Gerlak Olympic Club Not NCNCA
11 432524 Edwin Park Stanford University C4(5)
12 407538 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing 4
13 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 3
14 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
15 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Elite 4
1 521766 Daniel Regua SJBC 20
2 507062 Sean Davis 17
3 496439 Ian Jonsson Michael-David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 170042 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing 13
5 434993 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing 11
6 423287 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 494465 Carlos Villarreal 9
8 496554 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
9 475146 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 494448 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 6
11 367266 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 523806 Andrew Avedian 4
13 500905 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT 3
14 456472 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 2
15 504596 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling 1
Elite 5
1 524386 Jack Mccarthy C5
2 527096 David Kitchener C5
3 0 Mark Tucker Not NCNCA
4 540186 Marc Dube Eden Bicycles Racing Club C5
5 526497 Bryan Clovis C5
6 494109 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
7 524826 Tamer Sakr C5
8 518184 Thomas Laskarzewski Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 6
2 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
3 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 3
5 497 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Not NCNCA
6 65800 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 494110 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 20
2 493864 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 17
3 78591 Matthew Accarrino 15
4 499308 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 329038 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 10
7 494390 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 8
9 57185 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7
10 196545 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 6
11 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 5
12 332120 James Yi Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(4)
13 333158 Omir Torres Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 3
14 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 2
15 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 336300 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 20
2 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 17
3 188033 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 15
4 62483 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Not NCNCA
5 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 11
6 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 316874 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish 8
9 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7
10 389078 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
11 393496 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing 5
12 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 4
13 30054 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Not NCNCA
14 204018 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 2
15 51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 3/4
1 368512 Kevin Lewis Not NCNCA
2 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17
3 412284 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 15
4 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 13
5 41718 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 11
6 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 10
7 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 9
8 392334 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 8
9 285459 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing C4(7)
10 393496 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing 6
11 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
12 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
13 334646 Manny Canson Orange Pedal 3
14 64351 Nicholas Carlevato ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 2
15 495681 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(1)
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
2 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 13
3 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 11
4 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
5 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 9
6 45249 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion Not NCNCA
7 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 7
8 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
9 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
10 404430 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
11 368177 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 3
12 36009 David Tu CoreTechs Cycling TwT 2
Master 55+ 3/4
1 237380 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing 20
2 419084 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 17
3 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 15
4 404430 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 13
5 205201 Craig Stewart 11
6 237364 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 10
7 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
8 46151 James Sullivan Davis Bike Club Elite Team 8
9 287305 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 7
10 456376 Raul De Anda 6
11 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 5
12 50578 John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
13 368177 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 3
14 477434 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2
15 45506 Rodney Jewett 1
Women 1/2/3
1 496675 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange Not NCNCA
2 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 15
4 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 13
5 383010 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team 11
6 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 10
7 458024 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling C3(9)
8 195322 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling C3(8)
9 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing C3(7)
10 293725 Rikke Jeppesen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
11 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
12 184962 Carola Berger SunPower Racing 4
13 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
14 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 2
15 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 1
Women 3
1 425153 Ginger Boyd Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing Not NCNCA
2 458650 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing 11
3 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
4 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
5 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
6 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
7 291002 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 6
8 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 5
9 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
10 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
11 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing 2
12 473785 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 1
Women 4/5
1 524656 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 17
2 494323 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 15
3 268700 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo Not NCNCA
4 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
5 523648 Sandra Gil Herrera Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
6 0 Kate Jungnickel SJBC Not NCNCA
7 470101 Diana Hellman SJBC 8
8 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 7
9 522508 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
10 538861 Hannah Wastyk SunPower Racing C5
11 460647 Elisabeth Huff JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
12 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
13 393225 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 2
14 520052 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing Not NCNCA
Masters/Juniors NCNCA District Crit: NCNCA Championships 9/3/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Junior 11-12
1 424063 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles C5
2 539758 Jules Gouwens C5
3 539198 Ethan Garcia C5
4 540107 Richard Jones C5
Junior 13-14
1 425398 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 7
2 439017 Euan Houston ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition C5
3 486601 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Not NCNCA
4 394290 Cooper Downing SJBC 4
5 419090 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing C5
6 495779 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
7 509522 Kawika Tu C5
Junior 15-16
1 529912 Jonah Kellogg Team Roseville Cyclery 20
2 411159 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 17
3 331894 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 15
4 504096 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13
5 513636 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 523023 Andy Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries Not NCNCA
7 495243 Allen Herrera JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
8 517464 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 8
9 523219 Andrew Esler 7
10 516200 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
11 522126 Milo Baker Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
12 495244 Kevin Herrera JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
13 532418 Jason Yang Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle C5
14 524604 Brandon Rapp C5
Junior 17-18
1 396041 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 20
2 496538 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling 17
3 513639 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15
4 474244 Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
5 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
6 525656 Alex Wang JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 10
7 526188 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team C5
8 424729 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
9 523021 Louis Durano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
10 496554 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
11 513482 Anthony Beron 5
12 523152 Stefan K Miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
13 493811 Christopher Bonilla JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
14 466904 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
Junior 9-10
1 480256 Massimo Morson Whole Athlete p/b DNA C5
2 527453 Ryder Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
3 530248 Maxwell Doyle C5
Junior Women 11-12
1 493588 Shantelle Tupaz JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
2 492936 Taleah Abolt 1
Junior Women 13-14
1 527531 Emily Minjares SJBC C5
2 539529 Hanna Catalano Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
3 540608 Molly Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
Master 35-39 1/2/3/4
1 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 20
2 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
3 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 295422 Jake Hensley AUDI RENO-TAHOE 13
5 251736 Josh Rennie 11
6 494110 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 10
7 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
8 406652 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 8
9 304367 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team 7
Master 40-44 1/2/3/4
1 295988 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 17
3 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 459276 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 13
5 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 11
6 61649 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 10
7 237028 Samuel Worthington City Cycle Racing 9
8 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 272080 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
10 497 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Not NCNCA
11 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
12 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 4
13 43445 John Foster Form Fitness Racing 3
14 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1
Master 45-49 1/2/3/4
1 67041 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 62483 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Not NCNCA
4 231913 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 13
5 204715 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 11
6 42770 Ryan Wong SJBC Not NCNCA
7 258231 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing 9
8 150305 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing 8
9 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
10 57315 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 6
11 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 5
12 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 4
13 204018 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 3
14 41848 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing 2
15 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1
Master 50-54 1/2/3/4
1 132859 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 20
2 261718 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team 17
3 83306 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing 15
4 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 11
6 389078 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
7 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 9
8 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 47463 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT 7
10 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling 6
11 9150 Richard Del Valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 5
12 267310 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT 4
13 50565 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team 3
14 255279 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
15 412284 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1
Master 55-59 1/2/3/4
1 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 20
2 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 4879 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
4 336300 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 13
5 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 11
6 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 10
7 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 9
8 316874 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish 8
9 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 7
10 216231 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
11 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 5
12 47024 Carlos Casillas GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 4
13 237380 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing 3
14 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
15 368177 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1
Master 60-64
1 407521 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 9
2 60079 David Corthell AUDI RENO-TAHOE 8
3 13594 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 7
4 235126 Greg Bollella Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
5 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 5
6 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
7 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 3
8 45506 Rodney Jewett 2
9 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 65-69
1 333498 Don Grijalva Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3
2 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 2
3 418883 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Master 70-74
1 27937 John Petrakis SunPower Racing 3
2 12682 Ernest Gallardo 2
3 140693 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition 1
Master 75+
1 12357 Michael Freeman Hammer Nutrition 2
2 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 35-39
1 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
2 237583 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women 5
3 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
4 268700 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo Not NCNCA
5 222519 Meredith Stowe Christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
6 458024 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling 1
Women 40-44
1 293725 Rikke Jeppesen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
2 345144 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1
Women 45-49
1 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
2 195322 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling 4
3 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 3
4 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
5 385468 Nancy Fairbanks Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 1
Women 50-54
1 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
2 458650 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing 8
3 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 7
4 221127 Beverly Chaney SJBC 6
5 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 5
6 351304 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
7 203177 Holly Roberts JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 3
8 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
9 393225 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 1
Women 55-59
1 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
2 61090 Kathy Mcleod Mellow Motors 7
3 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
4 273618 Michele Heaton 5
5 58099 Jessie Hickel CA Technologies Racing Not NCNCA
6 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
7 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 2
8 241521 Heidi Alexander SJBC 1
Women 60-64
1 45254 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 2
2 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 65+
1 368306 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
2 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
3 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Giro di San Francisco 9/4/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 306325 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 20
2 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 15
4 195204 Bryan Larsen Storck-CCN 13
5 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 383065 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 10
7 458751 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing 9
8 366768 Raul Arias J.r. Storck-CCN 8
9 269793 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 7
10 72893 Robert Evans 6
11 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
12 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 4
13 413540 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 3
14 424733 Cameron Bond Not NCNCA
15 380345 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1
Elite 3
1 396041 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 20
2 185956 Pete Carolan Olympic Club 17
3 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 508231 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 13
5 494490 Madden Titus SunPower Racing 11
6 194574 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club Not NCNCA
7 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
9 456989 Kenneth Tsuda TB143 7
10 467947 Alphonse Leduc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 335692 Dennis Kwon 5
12 523326 Ingmar Jungnickel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 407538 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing 3
14 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
15 286323 James Yang Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Not NCNCA
Elite 4/5
1 432524 Edwin Park Stanford University 20
2 434993 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing 17
3 494325 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 15
4 475146 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 333264 John Deagon 11
6 393723 Adrian Luis 10
7 507062 Sean Davis 9
8 411159 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 8
9 521766 Daniel Regua SJBC 7
10 500905 Joe Kruegel ol'Republic/SERT 6
11 523806 Andrew Avedian City Cycle Racing 5
12 495243 Allen Herrera JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C5
13 518061 Andy Zinsser C5
14 488930 Paul Chomsky 2
15 523852 Oliver Song 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 295988 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 17
3 61649 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 15
4 47424 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 13
5 339008 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 72893 Robert Evans 10
7 237028 Samuel Worthington City Cycle Racing 9
8 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 497 Anthony Morrow Stage 2 Cyclery / Primal Cycling Team Not NCNCA
10 92480 Eric Takayama Hup United 6
11 499308 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
12 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 4
13 303224 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
14 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
15 54591 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 4
1 204848 John Navarro Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 215471 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team 17
3 393391 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
4 269119 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 13
5 379987 Steven Dalencon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 523297 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10
7 386630 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing 9
8 63591 Jeong Kim 8
9 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 7
10 422972 Davin Abrahamian Chico Cycling Team 6
11 524494 Chase Latta Team Oakland Cycling 5
12 378563 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Not NCNCA
13 289347 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 3
14 522517 Chris Patterson 2
15 290626 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 54591 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team 20
2 25655 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 62483 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Not NCNCA
4 83306 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing 13
5 204715 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 11
6 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 10
7 396818 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT 9
8 47424 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 8
9 132859 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 7
10 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 6
11 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 5
12 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 4
13 212699 Haydn Mackay CA Technologies Racing 3
14 204018 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 2
15 30054 James Robbins S2C Primal Not NCNCA
Women 1/2/3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge Not NCNCA
2 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 17
3 399567 Lisa Cordova Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
4 455528 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 13
5 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
6 496675 Maddy Ward La Grange Not NCNCA
7 340330 Eleanor Velez 9
8 525629 Jaimee Erickson C3(8)
9 0 Valna Sintal Not NCNCA
10 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 6
11 383010 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team 5
12 396175 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 315192 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3
14 387746 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 2
15 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 3
1 425153 Ginger Boyd Not NCNCA
2 494210 Kortney Parman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 15
4 291002 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 13
5 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
6 485936 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 287914 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
8 8322 Christine Culver 8
9 419981 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 6
11 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
12 460729 Jill Huyette JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 3
14 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
Women 35+
1 458650 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing 10
2 158037 Sarah Jordan 9
3 291752 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
4 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
5 494323 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing C4(6)
6 222519 Meredith Stowe Christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
7 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
8 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
9 345144 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
Women 4/5
1 524656 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 20
2 494323 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 17
3 501804 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing 15
4 268700 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Not NCNCA
5 469197 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 11
6 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
7 520052 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing Not NCNCA
8 523648 Sandra Gil Herrera Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
9 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
10 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 6
11 538861 Hannah Wastyk SunPower Racing C5
12 460647 Elisabeth Huff JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 385468 Nancy Fairbanks Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles 3
14 0 Melissa Ortega Not NCNCA
15 0 Katie Hurley Wheel Kids Bicycle Club Not NCNCA
Jackson Historic Downtown Criterium 9/9/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 394826 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 72893 Robert Evans 15
4 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 260046 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
7 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 8
9 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 7
10 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
11 224302 Will Brickler 5
12 269793 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 4
13 306325 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 3
14 207262 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 223230 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 1
Elite 3/4
1 508231 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 13
2 454927 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team 11
3 78591 Matthew Accarrino 10
4 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
5 504596 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling C4(8)
6 407538 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing 7
7 496439 Ian Jonsson Michael-David Winery Cycling Team C4(6)
8 442775 Daniel Feinberg Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 339008 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
2 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
3 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 13
4 72893 Robert Evans 11
5 35297 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 10
6 92480 Eric Takayama Hup United 9
7 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 8
8 195470 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 7
9 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
10 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
11 65800 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4
Master 35+ 3/4
1 507192 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing 9
2 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 8
3 101885 Jason Brabec Leadoutracing.com (CA) 7
4 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
5 62873 Val Encomio C4(5)
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 9
2 35297 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 8
3 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 6
5 195470 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 5
6 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 4
7 141309 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 3
8 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
Master 45+ 3/4
1 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 13
2 18867 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing 11
3 537522 John Sullivan C4(10)
4 88795 John Ensign Folsom Bike/Trek 9
5 267651 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 8
6 497646 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing C4(7)
7 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 6
8 57185 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 5
9 274484 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 4
10 384665 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
11 62873 Val Encomio C4(2)
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 8359 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 8
2 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 7
3 419364 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
4 456376 Raul De Anda 5
5 22761 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
6 457973 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 3
7 79214 L Allen Shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2
Women 1/2
1 420158 Hanna Muegge UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Not NCNCA
2 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 10
3 340330 Eleanor Velez 9
4 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
5 396175 Naomi Hester JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
6 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
7 383010 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team 5
8 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
9 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
10 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
11 459301 Elizabeth Otto Hamel Folsom Bike/Trek 1
Women 3/4
1 524656 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C4(5)
2 502680 Natalie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai C4(4)
3 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
4 487234 Jill Stone SJBC C4(2)
Oakland Grand Prix: NCNCA Championships 9/17/2017
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 324128 Stephen Vogel 40
2 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 34
3 381623 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN 30
4 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 26
5 306325 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 22
6 72893 Robert Evans 20
7 269793 Robert Terra Williams Cycling 18
8 413540 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 16
9 458751 John Franz LOW// Factory Racing 14
10 458488 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 12
11 424733 Cameron Bond Not NCNCA
12 411156 Justin Poulson SJBC 8
13 383065 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 6
14 275223 Craig Fellers Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
15 380907 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2
Elite 3
1 407538 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing 20
1 497517 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 20
3 396041 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15
4 496538 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling 13
5 460267 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 390453 Eddy Bach 10
7 510481 Graham Goldstein Not NCNCA
8 78591 Matthew Accarrino 8
9 467947 Alphonse Leduc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 508231 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 6
11 480931 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5
12 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 220894 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
14 205713 Nicholas Jerabek CA Technologies Racing 2
15 399678 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 4/5
1 411159 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 20
2 504096 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 17
3 507062 Sean Davis 15
4 475146 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 494465 Carlos Villarreal 11
6 513639 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
7 0 Kevin Bishop Prestige World Wide Not NCNCA
8 516200 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
9 220801 Derald Sue Team Oakland Cycling C5
10 495143 Charles Ho Lost Dog Cycling 6
11 459947 Christopher Stricklen SJBC 5
12 506918 Levi Toney 4
13 393723 Adrian Luis 3
14 395297 Shinnosuke Hasegawa Team Oakland Cycling 2
15 523852 Oliver Song 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 339008 Chris Cain SquadraSF p/b Terun 20
2 61649 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 17
3 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 13
5 132859 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 11
6 291426 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 196267 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9
8 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
9 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7
10 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
11 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
12 78591 Matthew Accarrino 4
13 289169 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek 3
14 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2
15 413231 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 271095 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 13
5 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 11
6 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 10
7 100365 Rick Graves City Cycle Racing 9
8 150305 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing 8
9 286421 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 7
10 47424 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 6
11 204018 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 5
12 195470 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 4
13 261718 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
14 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2
15 212699 Haydn Mackay CA Technologies Racing 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 246348 Christopher Cook Audi 20
2 266504 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 17
3 317708 Christopher Barrett SJBC 15
4 258101 Alex Mcmanigill 13
5 477622 Gary Grim CBRE Racing 11
6 379987 Steven Dalencon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
7 198323 Jess Nierenberg 9
8 285990 Jim Forester City Cycle Racing 8
9 504195 Robert Wotring 7
10 419364 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 6
11 537522 John Sullivan 5
12 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 4
13 425273 Neil Leary CBRE Racing 3
14 392081 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2
15 66830 Scott Laperle CBRE Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Not NCNCA
2 387746 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 34
3 399567 Lisa Cordova Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 30
4 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek 26
5 383010 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team 22
6 524656 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries C3(20)
7 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 18
8 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 16
9 340330 Eleanor Velez 14
10 525629 Jaimee Erickson C3(12)
11 459301 Elizabeth Otto Hamel Folsom Bike/Trek 10
12 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
13 419981 Meisin Yan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3(6)
14 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC C3(4)
15 0 Naomi Nester JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel Not NCNCA
Women 3/4/5
1 523430 Evelyn Williamson SheSpoke Racing C4(20)
2 524656 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 17
3 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 15
4 8322 Christine Culver 13
5 520052 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing Not NCNCA
6 469197 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Cycling p/b Kinetic Cycles C4(10)
7 458897 Amber Pearson SunPower Racing 9
8 404438 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing C4(8)
9 458896 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4(7)
10 291002 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 6
11 501804 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing C4(5)
12 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 523359 Maria Alberty SheSpoke Racing C5
14 525250 Laura Van Den Bosch SheSpoke Racing C5
15 494323 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing 1