Northern California Nevada Cycling Association              NCNCA.org

 
2018
BAR/BAT Competition
  Men's BAR   Women's BAR   BAT by Category   Overall BAT
  BAT by Event   Scoring Data   BAR/BAT Competition Rules   Eligible Teams
  BAR/BAT Competition Events   BAR/BAT Competition Archives
  BAR/BAT Competition Activity Log   Return to NCNCA Home
 
Scoring data for BAR/BAT
Last updated 1/12/2018
results@ncnca.org


San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb 1/1/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      285975   Alex Wild                                                               17
2      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
3      397835   Cole Davis               UCI PCT: Axeon Hagens Berman                   13
4      400645   Cooper Shanks                                                           11
5      307909   Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            10
6      224302   Will Brickler                                                           9
7      411156   Justin Poulson           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
8      226969   Jordan Kestler                                                          7
9      370448   Christian Lam                                                           6
10     382116   Simon Tuttle             GOOBYDUCK                                      5
11     256539   Connor Spencer                                                          4
12     424715   J Evans                  Stanford                                       Not NCNCA
13     301510   Jaypee Gregorio          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   2
14     136641   Michael Hernandez                                                       1
 
Elite 3
1      486531   Aidan Mcneil             Team Swift                                     4
2      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
3      407736   Raymond Lee              Cycles Veloce                                  2
4      126770   Seth Mcdonough                                                          1
 
Elite 4
1      358972   Jovanni Stefani                                                         10
2      494549   Yuri Gonzaga                                                            9
3      370822   Bradley Lovegren                                                        8
4      484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     7
5      525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         6
6      304397   Colin Ng                 GOOBYDUCK                                      5
7      523079   Raimundo Martinez                                                       4
8      433709   Thomas Kensok                                                           3
9      394732   Eric Edem                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
10     301592   Benjamin Orven A. Zamora SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 5
1      504392   Noah Hayes               Bear Development Team                          C5
2           0   Matt Lenehan                                                            Not NCNCA
3      548318   Matthew Rock             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   C5
4      523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         C5
5      443238   Andras Nemeseri                                                         C5
6      523172   Jon Marc Peterson                                                       C5
7           0   Max Linich                                                              Not NCNCA
8      545434   Christopher Polis                                                       C5
9      405148   Matt Johnson             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
10     518435   Anthony De La Torre      San Francisco State University                 C5
11          0   David Schramm            Zombie Cycling Club                            Not NCNCA
12     470407   Joshua Manlopig          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
13     547755   R Jeremiah Maller        San Francisco Cycling Club                     C5
14     545205   Alvino Ponce             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
 
Junior
1      425398   Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 5
2      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team              Not NCNCA
3      493811   Christopher Bonilla      JAKROO                                         3
4      396051   Henry Chadwick                                                          2
5      529409   Daryl Hopkins                                                           C5
 
Junior Women
1      527531   Emily Minjares                                                          C5
2      542662   Maya Fors                SJBC                                           C5
3           0   Alexa Albert             East Bay Velo Club                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      403715   Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
2      230258   Will Riffelmacher        The Olympic Club                               6
3      228684   Max Polin                SK Racing                                      5
4      299720   Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
5      227219   James Enright            Terun Elite                                    3
6      384037   Robert Whittier          DivineRacing NorCal                            Not NCNCA
7      232508   David Mai                ThirstyBear Cycling                            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      186150   Steve Garza                                                             C5
2      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    6
3      547579   Nathan Hurst                                                            C5
4      254517   Shai Simchi                                                             C2(4)
5      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           3
6      518679   Anthony Armerino                                                        C5
7       75884   Chris Burgess                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      208769   Hanns Detlefsen                                                         6
2      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
3      356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                           4
4      107663   Benjamin Rush                                                           3
5      253377   Alex Telitsine           Apex Racing                                    Not NCNCA
6      119039   Glenn Chadwick                                                          1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      522683   Ian Dennis                                                              C5
2      448906   Shahram Moatazedi        Terun Elite                                    C5
3      537522   John Sullivan                                                           10
4      547734   Alan George                                                             C5
5      548244   Shea Nolan                                                              C5
6      419931   Dana Albert              East Bay Velo Club                             Not NCNCA
7      241617   Mike Wood                                                               C3(6)
8      545422   William Tung                                                            C5
9        2076   Glen Augustine           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    4
10     392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 3
11     545865   Tony Perez               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
12     530167   Rodney Dutra                                                            C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         11
2      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    10
3      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            9
4      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  8
5       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
6      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
7      107695   Jeffrey Miller           CBRE Racing                                    5
8      228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         4
9      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
10     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
11      47316   Clark Rasmussen          CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      285990   Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         8
2      548031   Michael Wachter          East Bay Velo Club                             Not NCNCA
3      358969   Joseph Stefani           Sprocket Rocket                                Not NCNCA
4           0   Andy Brisnehan                                                          Not NCNCA
5      237398   John Zlatunich           Unattached                                     Not NCNCA
6      218917   John Gerling                                                            C2(3)
7      467750   Mark Lundin                                                             2
8      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Master 65+
1      419963   Jerry Wickham            Benicia Bicycle Club                           5
2      378683   Frank Masterson                                                         C5
3      418883   Glenn Fetsch             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
4      329834   Franklin Rice            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
5       37395   William Watson                                                          1
 
Women 1/2
1       45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                           2
2       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Women 3/4
1      392370   Pamela Levine            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  10
2      485936   Trish Pablo                                                             9
3      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           8
4      367610   Eliana Stefani                                                          7
5      240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   6
6      523429   Claire Hofbauer                                                         C4(5)
7      494510   Sharon Marucut           Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 C4(4)
8       58099   Jessie Hickel            CA Technologies Racing                         3
9       47423   Narda Roushdi                                                           2
10     289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           1
 
Women 5
1      548348   Christine Hummell                                                       C5
2      547778   Amy Jo Johnson           RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C5
3      544612   Andrea Tyson             SJBC                                           C5
4           0   Peggy Lavalle            The Olympic Club                               Not NCNCA
5      523909   Margot Daly              SheSpoke Racing                                C5