Northern California Nevada Cycling Association              NCNCA.org

 
2018
BAR/BAT Competition
  Men's BAR   Women's BAR   BAT by Category   Overall BAT
  BAT by Event   Scoring Data   BAR/BAT Competition Rules   Eligible Teams
  BAR/BAT Competition Events   BAR/BAT Competition Archives
  BAR/BAT Competition Activity Log   Return to NCNCA Home
 
Scoring data for BAR/BAT
Last updated 5/23/2018
results@ncnca.org


San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb 1/1/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      285975   Alex Wild                                                               17
2      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
3      397835   Cole Davis               UCI PCT: Axeon Hagens Berman                   13
4      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   11
5      307909   Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            10
6      224302   Will Brickler                                                           9
7      411156   Justin Poulson           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
8      226969   Jordan Kestler                                                          7
9      370448   Christian Lam                                                           6
10     382116   Simon Tuttle             GOOBYDUCK                                      5
11     256539   Connor Spencer                                                          4
12     424715   J Evans                  Stanford                                       Not NCNCA
13     301510   Jaypee Gregorio          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   2
14     136641   Michael Hernandez                                                       1
 
Elite 3
1      486531   Aidan Mcneil             Team Swift                                     4
2      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
3      407736   Raymond Lee              Cycles Veloce                                  2
4      126770   Seth Mcdonough                                                          1
 
Elite 4
1      358972   Jovanni Stefani                                                         10
2      494549   Yuri Gonzaga                                                            9
3      370822   Bradley Lovegren                                                        8
4      484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     7
5      525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         6
6      304397   Colin Ng                 GOOBYDUCK                                      5
7      523079   Raimundo Martinez                                                       4
8      433709   Thomas Kensok                                                           3
9      394732   Eric Edem                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
10     301592   Benjamin Orven A. Zamora SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 5
1      504392   Noah Hayes               Bear Development Team                          C5
2           0   Matt Lenehan                                                            Not NCNCA
3      548318   Matthew Rock             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   C5
4      523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         C5
5      443238   Andras Nemeseri                                                         C5
6      523172   Jon Marc Peterson                                                       C5
7           0   Max Linich                                                              Not NCNCA
8      545434   Christopher Polis                                                       C5
9      405148   Matt Johnson             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
10     518435   Anthony De La Torre      San Francisco State University                 C5
11          0   David Schramm            Zombie Cycling Club                            Not NCNCA
12     470407   Joshua Manlopig          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
13     547755   R Jeremiah Maller        San Francisco Cycling Club                     C5
14     545205   Alvino Ponce             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
 
Junior
1      425398   Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 5
2      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team              Not NCNCA
3      493811   Christopher Bonilla      JAKROO                                         3
4      396051   Henry Chadwick                                                          2
5      529409   Daryl Hopkins                                                           C5
 
Junior Women
1      527531   Emily Minjares                                                          C5
2      542662   Maya Fors                SJBC                                           C5
3           0   Alexa Albert             East Bay Velo Club                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      403715   Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
2      230258   Will Riffelmacher        The Olympic Club                               6
3      228684   Max Polin                SK Racing                                      5
4      299720   Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
5      227219   James Enright            Terun Elite                                    3
6      384037   Robert Whittier          DivineRacing NorCal                            Not NCNCA
7      232508   David Mai                ThirstyBear Cycling                            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      186150   Steve Garza                                                             C5
2      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    6
3      547579   Nathan Hurst                                                            C5
4      254517   Shai Simchi                                                             C2(4)
5      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           3
6      518679   Anthony Armerino                                                        C5
7       75884   Chris Burgess                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      208769   Hanns Detlefsen                                                         6
2      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
3      356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                           4
4      107663   Benjamin Rush                                                           3
5      253377   Alex Telitsine           Apex Racing                                    Not NCNCA
6      119039   Glenn Chadwick                                                          1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      522683   Ian Dennis                                                              C5
2      448906   Shahram Moatazedi        Terun Elite                                    C5
3      537522   John Sullivan                                                           10
4      547734   Alan George                                                             C5
5      548244   Shea Nolan                                                              C5
6      419931   Dana Albert              East Bay Velo Club                             Not NCNCA
7      241617   Mike Wood                                                               C3(6)
8      545422   William Tung                                                            C5
9        2076   Glen Augustine           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    4
10     392565   Brian Gokey              Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 3
11     545865   Tony Perez               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
12     530167   Rodney Dutra                                                            C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         11
2      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    10
3      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            9
4      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  8
5       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
6      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
7      107695   Jeffrey Miller           CBRE Racing                                    5
8      228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         4
9      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
10     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
11      47316   Clark Rasmussen          CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      285990   Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         8
2      548031   Michael Wachter          East Bay Velo Club                             Not NCNCA
3      358969   Joseph Stefani           Sprocket Rocket                                Not NCNCA
4           0   Andy Brisnehan                                                          Not NCNCA
5      237398   John Zlatunich           Unattached                                     Not NCNCA
6      218917   John Gerling                                                            C2(3)
7      467750   Mark Lundin                                                             2
8      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Master 65+
1      419963   Jerry Wickham            Benicia Bicycle Club                           5
2      378683   Frank Masterson                                                         C5
3      418883   Glenn Fetsch             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
4      329834   Franklin Rice            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
5       37395   William Watson                                                          1
 
Women 1/2
1       45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  SJBC                                           2
2       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Women 3/4
1      392370   Pamela Levine            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  10
2      485936   Trish Pablo                                                             9
3      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           8
4      367610   Eliana Stefani                                                          7
5      240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   6
6      523429   Claire Hofbauer                                                         C4(5)
7      494510   Sharon Marucut           Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 C4(4)
8       58099   Jessie Hickel            CA Technologies Racing                         3
9       47423   Narda Roushdi                                                           2
10     289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           1
 
Women 5
1      548348   Christine Hummell                                                       C5
2      547778   Amy Jo Johnson           RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C5
3      544612   Andrea Tyson             SJBC                                           C5
4           0   Peggy Lavalle            The Olympic Club                               Not NCNCA
5      523909   Margot Daly              SheSpoke Racing                                C5


Cal Aggie Criterium 1/27/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      132921   Justin Thompson          Terun Elite                                    20
2      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3      371675   Cooper Rombold           Team California                                Not NCNCA
4      397013   Christopher Beall        Terun Elite                                    13
5      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   11
6      234584   Joshua Carling           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   10
7      271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    9
8      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    8
9      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
10     309396   Stephan Hoffman          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          6
11     253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     243434   Kevin Tufts              Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   4
13     287436   Elliot Grothe            Carefast                                       Not NCNCA
14     274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15      57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     1
 
Elite 3
1      496538   Cameron Hawk             Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   20
2      454927   Sam Quinby               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3      364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/Trek                               15
4      494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         13
5      251332   Stefen Creason                                                          11
6      390428   Andy Garzoli             Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     10
7      405886   Kevin Schell             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      391493   Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     327014   Justin Balderston        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            6
11     275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     470452   Alexander Lopez          Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     3
14     324534   Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     393354   Trevor Goodman           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3/4
1      494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         20
2      454927   Sam Quinby               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3      496538   Cameron Hawk             Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   15
4      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      420129   James Swift                                                             10
7      333264   John Deagon              Terun Elite                                    C4(9)
8      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       8
9      367100   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4(7)
10     390428   Andy Garzoli             Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     6
11     215471   David Brookes            Chico Cycling Team                             5
12     424854   Benjamin Alto            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4(4)
13     496439   Ian Jonsson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              C4(3)
14     494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   C4(2)
15     422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Elite 4
1      432524   Edwin Park               Terun Elite                                    20
2      521138   Joshua Young                                                            17
3      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     15
4      459853   Devin Armstrong                                                         13
5      534956   Marcus Cheek                                                            C5
6      333264   John Deagon              Terun Elite                                    10
7      170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    9
8      434993   Vasileios Raptakis       SunPower Racing                                8
9      547383   Timmy Nguyen             SJBC                                           7
10     533416   Peter Coffman                                                           C5
11     494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     5
12     232794   Matthew Millar           Michael David Winery Cycling Team              4
13     458620   Gaven Vanni              Team Swift                                     3
14     494505   Cj Mooneyham             Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         2
15     411291   Brandon Barragan                                                        1
 
Elite 4/5
1      432524   Edwin Park               Terun Elite                                    20
2      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             C5
3      428335   Max Coonley                                                             C5
4      521138   Joshua Young                                                            13
5      333264   John Deagon              Terun Elite                                    11
6      517040   John Nie                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      434993   Vasileios Raptakis       SunPower Racing                                9
8      522516   Joshua Tikhonoff         Terun Elite                                    8
9      547275   Lorne Cross              Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew       Not NCNCA
10     535737   Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               C5
11     419410   Jeremiah Nielson                                                        5
12     549000   Kimio Bazett                                                            C5
13     523422   Dominic Pollizzi                                                        C5
14     534956   Marcus Cheek                                                            C5
15     488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            1
 
Elite 5
1      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             C5
2      524386   Jack Mccarthy            TMB  Development  p/b Equator Coffees          C5
3      547824   Myles Villahermosa       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C5
4      541047   Alex Bobroff             Team Roaring Mouse                             C5
5      549000   Kimio Bazett                                                            C5
6      535737   Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               C5
7      548337   Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     C5
8      516290   Robb Zimmerman           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
9      550173   Tony Davis                                                              Not NCNCA
10     503923   Jacob Heinrich           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     C5
11     524252   Anton Knepprath          TMB  Development  p/b Equator Coffees          C5
12     549953   Robert Lacasse                                                          C5
13     548602   Grant Linhares           Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
14     548243   Francisco Vega           Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C5
15     549926   Joris Beemster                                                          C5
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
2      466904   Kenneth Oei                                                             5
3      425398   Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 4
4      518082   Christopher Walker                                                      Not NCNCA
5      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      523152   Stefan K Miller                                                         C5
2      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     17
3      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
4      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     13
6      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
7      458620   Gaven Vanni              Team Swift                                     9
8      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        8
10     548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
12     523582   Nicholas Archer          ACADEMY                                        4
13     525742   Micah Ancell                                                            3
15     504596   Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     1
16     541047   Alex Bobroff             Team Roaring Mouse                             C5
17     549307   Bron Falkenberg          Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     C5
20     548574   Henry Killbourn          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
 
Junior U14
1      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
2      419090   Lucas Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                              C5
3      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            C5
4      420129   James Swift                                                             1
 
Junior Women 9-14
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    2
2      492936   Taleah Abolt             Chico Cycling Team                             1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1      248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2      239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     17
3      253987   Joseph Chicoine          ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4       60730   Shaun Bagley             HSR Racing p/b Birdworx                        13
5      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      287436   Elliot Grothe            Carefast                                       Not NCNCA
8      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    8
9      299720   Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
10     394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    6
11      61649   Chris Espy               Touchstone Racing                              5
12     303224   Erik Camacho             ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
13     497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       3
14     122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               2
15     261718   Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                17
3       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4      286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    11
6      293136   Jeff Watson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              10
7       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     9
8      519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             C4(8)
9      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Cycling Team                             7
10     257805   Tim Bair                 Rio Strada Racing                              6
11      49774   Rob Cady                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team              5
12     422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
13     366620   Nicholas Roberti                                                        3
14     224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     174881   Ken Todd                 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
2       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike                                    7
3      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
4      457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             5
5      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            4
6      477434   Kevin Weiske             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
7      500251   Anthony Parenti          Orange Pedal Cycling                           2
8       52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      523430   Evelyn Hound             JAKROO                                         C3(7)
2      524656   Samantha Quijano         JAKROO                                         C3(6)
3      392651   Melanie Wong                                                            5
4      383010   Casey Myers              Chico Cycling Team                             4
5      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           3
6      172454   Lindsay Wetzel Polin     SK Racing                                      2
7      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              C3(1)
 
Women 3/4/5
1      523430   Evelyn Hound             JAKROO                                         20
2      524656   Samantha Quijano         JAKROO                                         17
3      370963   Nia Ransom                                                              C4(15)
4      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              13
5      422629   Rachel Baarda            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4(11)
6      543712   Fnu Novita                                                              C5
7      522988   Samantha Nielsen         Breakaway Women's Racing                       C4(9)
8      522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4(8)
9      466668   Emily Weiss                                                             C4(7)
10     495750   Sydney Lewis                                                            C5
11     460526   Jennifer Marchini        ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
12     315886   Karen Munoz              Breakaway Women's Racing                       4
13     443120   Shanna Lee               Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     C4(3)
14     547846   Marisa Paquette          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
15     524397   Autumn Hardy             Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5


Folsom Winter Criterium 2/3/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   20
2      283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             17
3      253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5      271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    11
6      234584   Joshua Carling           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   10
7      371675   Cooper Rombold           Team California                                Not NCNCA
8      432524   Edwin Park               Terun Elite                                    C3(8)
9      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     7
10     309396   Stephan Hoffman          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          6
11     240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    5
12     299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     4
13     365111   Brian Brown              Folsom Bike                                    3
14     356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             2
15     397013   Christopher Beall        Terun Elite                                    1
 
Elite 2/3
1      253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
2      496538   Cameron Hawk             Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   17
3      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      240212   Matt Tufts               Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   13
5      380700   Martin Szwarc                                                           C3(11)
6      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     C3(10)
7      382116   Simon Tuttle             GOOBYDUCK                                      9
8      287728   Christopher Elbo         Terun Elite                                    8
9      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3(7)
10     494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         C3(6)
11     432524   Edwin Park               Terun Elite                                    C3(5)
12     247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              C3(4)
13      61649   Chris Espy               Touchstone Racing                              3
14     248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            2
15     331532   Casey Fallon             Touchstone Racing                              1
 
Elite 3/4
1      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      521138   Joshua Young                                                            C4(17)
3      432524   Edwin Park               Terun Elite                                    15
4      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      392991   Tate Meintjes            Bear Development Team                          11
6      390428   Andy Garzoli             Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     10
7      367100   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4(9)
8      234714   Taylor Schwartz          TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
9      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     C4(7)
10     494505   Cj Mooneyham             Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto         C4(6)
11     494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         5
12     533416   Peter Coffman                                                           C4(4)
13     534956   Marcus Cheek                                                            C5
14     458620   Gaven Vanni              Team Swift                                     C4(2)
15     529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     C4(1)
 
Elite 4/5
1      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     20
2      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             C5
3      521138   Joshua Young                                                            15
4      534956   Marcus Cheek                                                            C5
5      434993   Vasileios Raptakis       SunPower Racing                                11
6      462054   Connor Disney            Main St. Elite Cycling Team                    Not NCNCA
7      549953   Robert Lacasse                                                          C5
8      458620   Gaven Vanni              Team Swift                                     8
9      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
10     549000   Kimio Bazett                                                            C5
11     488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            5
12     547225   Justin Walstad                                                          C5
13     522516   Joshua Tikhonoff         Terun Elite                                    3
14     523422   Dominic Pollizzi                                                        C5
15     496439   Ian Jonsson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      507192   Ryan Chepernich                                                         20
2      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       17
3      289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/Trek                               15
4      494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      257805   Tim Bair                 Rio Strada Racing                              11
6      260928   Jason Arinno                                                            10
7      519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             C4(9)
8      269119   Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    C4(8)
9      224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     420129   James Swift                                                             6
11     355130   Jesse Gibbs                                                             5
12     288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       4
13     422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
14     434993   Vasileios Raptakis       SunPower Racing                                C4(2)
15     413231   James Ruffin                                                            C4(1)
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
5       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              10
7      231913   Jason Schmidt            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              8
9       60730   Shaun Bagley             HSR Racing p/b Birdworx                        7
10      49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    6
11      83306   John Fairbanks           Touchstone Racing                              5
12     286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13      76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     3
14     255279   Dennis Baker                                                            2
15      18867   Christopher Kemp         Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      524656   Samantha Quijano         JAKROO                                         C3(20)
2      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           17
3      481572   Rebecca Eckland          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   C3(15)
4      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team                            13
5      523430   Evelyn Hound             JAKROO                                         C3(11)
6      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            10
7      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Breakaway Women's Racing                       9
8      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              C3(8)
9      387636   Rachelle Ortega                                                         7
10     291752   Ivy Wang                 JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
11      17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(5)
12     306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(4)
13     458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C3(3)
14     458897   Amber Pearson                                                           C3(2)
15     315886   Karen Munoz              Breakaway Women's Racing                       C3(1)
 
Women 3
1      524656   Samantha Quijano         JAKROO                                         20
2      523430   Evelyn Hound             JAKROO                                         17
3      481572   Rebecca Eckland          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   15
4      458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       13
5      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                11
6      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              10
7      378684   Kelly Miller             Breakaway Women's Racing                       9
8      315886   Karen Munoz              Breakaway Women's Racing                       8
9      460526   Jennifer Marchini        ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
10     522553   Alison Kubota                                                           6
11      17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team                            5
12     306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team                            4
13     458642   Stefanie Mick            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                3
14     458897   Amber Pearson                                                           2
15     439492   Ashley Hernandez         Breakaway Women's Racing                       1
 
Women 4/5
1      495750   Sydney Lewis                                                            C5
2      370963   Nia Ransom                                                              17
3      547702   Lynn Hunter              Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
4      535356   Melissa Ortega                                                          C5
5      550387   Christine Huls           Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
6           0   Shanna Wilbur            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     Not NCNCA
7      404438   Veronica Volok           SheSpoke Racing                                9
8      422629   Rachel Baarda            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
9      548162   Teodora Vidolova         SunPower Racing                                C5
10     547672   Madeline Frechette       SheSpoke Racing                                C5
11     548710   Eva Christine Wilson     Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
12     543712   Fnu Novita                                                              C5
13     524397   Autumn Hardy             Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
14     393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
15     547846   Marisa Paquette          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5


RKO#1 - The Bump Circuit Race (Winter) 2/4/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      132921   Justin Thompson          Terun Elite                                    20
2      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.                   17
3      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      260046   Blaise Hamel             Terun Elite                                    13
5      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               11
6      307909   Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            10
7      394972   Emile Goguely            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      460267   Ben Marshall             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
9      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    7
10     370448   Christian Lam            Terun Elite                                    6
11     368437   Tyler Pearce                                                            5
12     397013   Christopher Beall        Terun Elite                                    4
13     269793   Robert Terra                                                            3
14     321408   Chris Evans              Terun Elite                                    2
15     394744   Travis Keeney            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            1
 
Elite 2/3
1      255408   Robert Skinner                                                          20
2      194574   Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               C3(17)
3      494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         C3(15)
4      253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5      365610   Sean Henderson           Terun Elite                                    11
6      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           10
7      283139   Naveen Molloy                                                           C3(9)
8      496538   Cameron Hawk             Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   8
9      434471   Emmett Smith             Terun Elite                                    7
10     484127   Derek Stedman            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 C3(6)
11     523326   Ingmar Jungnickel        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C3(5)
12     299720   Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
13     480931   Jonatan Jatombliansky    G S Adams Avenue Bicycles                      C3(3)
14     382116   Simon Tuttle             GOOBYDUCK                                      2
15     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Elite 3/4
1      350058   Morgan Cole              SunPower Racing                                20
2      513633   Nathan Davis             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C4(17)
3      525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         C4(15)
4      513639   Stefan Hubrich                                                          C4(13)
5      517040   John Nie                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4(11)
6      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C4(10)
7      391493   Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8      495103   Leo Fissel               TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
9      194574   Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               7
10     432898   Levi Jago                Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            6
11     524192   Matthew Perry            Terun Elite                                    C4(5)
12     179826   Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     504096   Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C4(2)
15     480931   Jonatan Jatombliansky    G S Adams Avenue Bicycles                      1
 
Elite 4
1      517464   Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            20
2      507062   Sean Davis               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      434993   Vasileios Raptakis       SunPower Racing                                15
4      417057   Daniel Stark             CBRE Racing                                    13
5      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 11
6      521766   Robert Regua             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            10
7      520923   Rafael Garcia                                                           9
8      496554   Dante Lobue              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      499580   Ian Fernihough                                                          7
10     523713   Chris Ahl                TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            6
11     367100   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     533416   Peter Coffman                                                           4
13     518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
14     534275   Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           2
15     220801   Derald Sue                                                              1
 
Elite 5
1      549695   Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C5
2      550186   Martin Michael           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
3      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             C5
4      186150   Steve Garza                                                             C5
5      529098   Jose Miguel Alpuerto     Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       C5
6      527556   Ryer Porter                                                             C5
7      546280   Richard Jones            SJBC                                           C5
8      535615   Nathan Martin            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
9           0   David Deltoro                                                           Not NCNCA
10     393192   Ted Ornduff              SJBC                                           C5
11     548556   Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                C5
12     523565   Jack Curphey             Team Swift                                     C5
13     471001   Thor Vue                 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     C5
14     494925   Peter Jupp                                                              C5
15     550599   Jisi Guo                                                                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      499308   Dennis Wall                                                             20
2      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               17
3      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      194963   Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      299720   Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     10
7      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              9
8      384037   Rob Whittier             Divine Electric Norcal                         8
9      227219   James Enright            Terun Elite                                    7
10     321408   Chris Evans              Terun Elite                                    6
11     498498   Keith Whitwell           Terun Elite                                    5
12      17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
13      75334   Michael Holt             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
14     122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               2
15     240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 20
2      211521   Simon Hill               Portland Bicycle Studio                        17
3      494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
4      392595   Aaron Casados                                                           C4(13)
5      434312   Nick Eslinger                                                           11
6       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       10
7      422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           8
9      168598   Richard Gonsalves        Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11     548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(5)
12     329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  4
13     386630   Sean Martin                                                             C5
14     418333   Shane Kinney             Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                2
15     477761   Cameron Mclaughlin                                                      C4(1)
 
Master 40+ 4/5
1      534275   Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           20
2      220801   Derald Sue                                                              17
3      504195   Robert Wotring                                                          15
4      548877   Stian Maurstad           Terun Elite                                    C5
5      290791   Winston Asprec           CBRE Racing                                    11
6      397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                           10
7      392418   Samuel Paik                                                             C3(9)
8      142092   Anthony Velebil          Terun Elite                                    8
9      507021   Shai Traister                                                           7
10     419385   David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                                  6
11     418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     548244   Shea Nolan                                                              C5
13     269119   Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    3
14     493697   Michael Jones            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 2
15     304805   Joe Narciso              CBRE Racing                                    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      115342   Ken Calender             R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2      212699   Haydn Mackay             R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3       55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY Cycling                                15
4       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5       41848   Hussein Saffouri         KaiVelo Racing                                 11
6       20105   Bill Laddish             KaiVelo Racing                                 10
7      141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                9
8      276924   Roger Martin             R4R-Make A Wish                                8
9      205616   Shawn Daly               ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
10       7881   Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
11      17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
12     286506   Chad Rosser              SJBC                                           4
13     168115   Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
14     219558   Peter Nicholson                                                         2
15     384955   Gary Paden               Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
2      233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
3      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4      356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                           13
5      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      130271   Sean Beck                Bell Real Estate Cycling                       10
7      141499   Shon Grabbe              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          9
8      357545   Adam Vandewater          C510                                           8
9      477761   Cameron Mclaughlin                                                      C4(7)
10     333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11       5924   David Campbell           Divine Electric Norcal                         5
12      23548   Kevin Mchugh                                                            4
13     298046   Joseph Butler            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4(3)
14     397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                           C4(2)
15     205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Elite                                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
2      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
3       35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          10
4       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               9
5      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
6       35241   Stanley Terusaki         CAL-NAT'S Racing                               7
7      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    6
8      296024   Mike Nissen              ChristianCycling                               5
9       33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
10     304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                3
11      47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   2
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      287122   David Dalton                                                            20
2      167402   Michael Vella            SunPower Racing                                17
3      504195   Robert Wotring                                                          15
4       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      13
5      285990   Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         11
6      368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    10
7      271499   Robert Napieralski       Body Concepts                                  9
8      107695   Jeffrey Miller           CBRE Racing                                    8
9      485948   Ken Shimojima            SunPower Racing                                7
10     228280   Ken Shiokari             CA Technologies Racing                         6
11      46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
12     405025   Troy Hanesand            CBRE Racing                                    4
13      66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    3
14     477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    2
15     368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      420158   Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               4
2      392651   Melanie Wong                                                            3
3      383010   Casey Myers              Chico Cycling Team                             2
4      392370   Pamela Levine            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3(1)
 
Women 3
1      458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            3
2      485936   Trish Pablo                                                             2
3      481163   Jessica Parteno                                                         1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1       80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
2      345144   Shelagh Fritz            ThirstyBear Cycling                            2
3      351304   Leila Cavanaugh          ThirstyBear Cycling                            1
 
Women 4/5
1      547951   Teresa Datar             Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       C5
2      511526   Kate Carlisle            SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
3      460647   Elisabeth Huff                                                          15
4      422629   Rachel Baarda            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            11
6      547702   Lynn Hunter              Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
7      543712   Fnu Novita                                                              C5
8      393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       8
9      424100   Amanda Barker                                                           7
10     522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     548005   Amalia Del Rosario       SJBC                                           C5
12     548919   Carly Bothe              SheSpoke Racing                                C5
13     431440   Tahra Makinson Sanders                                                  C5
14     547187   Moira Colquhoun          Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
15     549285   Bunmi Ajose              SheSpoke Racing                                C5
 
Women 55+
1      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
2       47423   Narda Roushdi                                                           1


OTF Stage Race 2/11/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      426188   Cory Lockwood            Team Project Echelon                           Not NCNCA
2      371675   Cooper Rombold           Team California                                Not NCNCA
3      346448   Dominik Cinka            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      30
4      260046   Blaise Hamel             Terun Elite                                    26
5      307909   Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            22
6      489166   Colin Patterson          Terun Elite                                    20
7      365130   Dustin Denton                                                           18
8      493880   William Raus             M2W Academy Team                               Not NCNCA
9      192686   Blake Anton              Marc Pro Cycling                               Not NCNCA
10     394744   Travis Keeney            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            12
11     292988   Mark Yaroshevsky         Team California                                Not NCNCA
12     394972   Emile Goguely            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
13     368437   Tyler Pearce                                                            6
14     269632   Terence Traughber Jr     Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
15     368368   Zach Morvant                                                            2
 
Elite 3
1      484673   Brendon Bolin            Fig Mountain Brew Racing                       Not NCNCA
2      486531   Aidan Mcneil             Team Swift                                     34
3      534012   Elias Lawson             Flywheel                                       Not NCNCA
4      468408   Nicholas Jepson          CBS Cycling                                    Not NCNCA
5      422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      22
6      391493   Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
7      419912   Cody Jung                Team Roger C. Peace Para Cycling               Not NCNCA
8      307192   Jake Yackle              Yackle Brothers Racing                         Not NCNCA
9      477296   Glen Feller              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            14
10     303983   Daniel Cobley            Big Orange                                     Not NCNCA
11     376029   Chris Sontag             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
12     249659   Mike Hatton              Franco Factory Racing                          Not NCNCA
13     303019   Jeremy Tuttle            Fulton Racing                                  6
14     396909   Robert Mcmanmon          Voodoo Racing                                  Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4/5
1      498282   Eric Sasse                                                              Not NCNCA
2      521138   Joshua Young                                                            34
3      535960   Alexander Mastro                                                        C5
4      417057   Daniel Stark             CBRE Racing                                    26
5      499110   Gilles Merckx            ADAMS AVENUE BICYCLES                          Not NCNCA
6      520923   Rafael Garcia                                                           20
7      422846   Jonathan Perez           Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS             Not NCNCA
8      547749   Stuart Grosser           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   C5
9      429355   Drew Fagerlin            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C5
10     307201   Nye Yackle               Yackle Brothers Racing                         Not NCNCA
11     488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            10
12     419924   Amir Matityahu           TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED                C5
13     423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        6
14     523905   Matthew Amara                                                           C5
15     523582   Nicholas Archer          ACADEMY                                        2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             14
2      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           12
3      227219   James Enright            Terun Elite                                    10
4      253987   Joseph Chicoine          ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
5      188844   Joseph Booth             Fulton Racing                                  6
6      179851   Jon Stewart              ACADEMY                                        4
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      536649   Travis Mccarty           Www.trappermcdapper.com                        Not NCNCA
2      378563   Kurt Brown               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   20
3      269119   Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    18
4      419385   David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                                  16
5      392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                14
6      388340   David Veneski            Off The Front                                  12
7      547579   Nathan Hurst                                                            C5
8      460055   James Cho                Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       57157   Craig Zimmerman          Bonk Breaker Cycling                           Not NCNCA
2      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                34
3       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           30
4      332918   Jeremy Barnes                                                           26
5      115342   Ken Calender             R4R-Make A Wish                                22
6      269026   John Hatchitt            Cannondale/CAPO pb-gq6                         Not NCNCA
7      286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                18
8      141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                16
9      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           14
10     332936   Andrew Mcclure           Cannondale / Capo Masters p/b GQ6              Not NCNCA
11      58554   Andrew Schmidt           Cannondale Capo Masters Team PB GQ6            Not NCNCA
12      17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
13     109074   Paul Wren                Team Bonk Breaker                              Not NCNCA
14     205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Elite                                4
 
Master 55+
1       51418   Chris Hahn               Liberty Cycles                                 Not NCNCA
2      107036   Quentin Sims             Hammer Nutrition 53/11                         Not NCNCA
3      200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
4      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  6
5      102535   Douglas Daluisio         Team Simple Green/Shimano/Rock N Road Cyclery  Not NCNCA
6      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
 
Master 60+
1      271499   Robert Napieralski       Body Concepts                                  22
2      371699   John Marengo             Body Concepts                                  20
3      192774   Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  18
4      458419   Cal Erdman               Body Concepts                                  16
5      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                         14
6      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                                  12
7      549030   Gilberto Flores          Off The Front                                  10
8      276007   Robert Montague          Spokesman Bicycles                             8
9       60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
10     392720   Steven Mueller                                                          4
 
Women 1/2/3
1      523430   Evelyn Hound             JAKROO                                         C3(8)
2      524656   Samantha Quijano         JAKROO                                         C3(6)
3       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(4)
4      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(2)
 
Women 4/5
1      534607   Victoria Rainbolt                                                       Not NCNCA
2      478305   Catherine Guentert       Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
3      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            18
4      424100   Amanda Barker                                                           16
5      396922   Helen Guenther           ACADEMY                                        Not NCNCA
6      293157   Rachel Marcuson          JAKROO                                         12
7      393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       10
8      489279   Jaime Schaffer           Pinnacle Racing                                8
9      392570   Vi Tran                  JAKROO                                         6
10     495169   Vickie Crews                                                            4
11     522776   Jennifer Bezrutczyk      JAKROO                                         2
 
Women 40+
1      420086   Sumer Avila              Los Gatos                                      6
2      396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Racing                                4
3      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         2


Cantua Creek Road Race 2/17/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      489166   Colin Patterson          Terun Elite                                    20
2      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  17
3      356348   Austin Venhuizen         Subaru Santa Monica p/b Alfa                   Not NCNCA
4      413239   Max Motschwiller         The Olympic Club                               13
5      218099   Tyler Locke              Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Guttenplan CoachingNot NCNCA
6      383744   Jason Hammond            SunPower Racing                                10
7      441005   Angel Munoz              ENDO concept team                              Not NCNCA
8      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9      200063   Matthew Wikstrom         Subaru Santa Monica Racing powered by Alfa     Not NCNCA
10     220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               6
11     283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     253987   Joseph Chicoine          ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
13     283139   Naveen Molloy            LOW// Factory Racing                           3
14     424733   Cameron Bond             Go Fast - Incycle                              Not NCNCA
15     368437   Tyler Pearce                                                            1
 
Elite 3
1      307192   Jake Yackle              Yackle Brothers Racing                         Not NCNCA
2      185956   Pete Carolan             The Olympic Club                               17
3      480931   Jonatan Jatombliansky    Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   15
4      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
5      497101   Jason Anderson           TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            11
6      303983   Daniel Cobley            Big orange                                     Not NCNCA
7      258471   Stewart Thompson                                                        9
8      194574   Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               8
9      366463   Jesse Reeves                                                            7
10     417086   Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   6
11     412331   Ivan Fernandez           Big orange                                     Not NCNCA
12     249659   Mike Hatton              Franco Factory Racing                          Not NCNCA
13     422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
14     456989   Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          2
15     130271   Sean Beck                Bell Real Estate Cycling                       1
 
Elite 4
1      498282   Eric Sasse                                                              Not NCNCA
2      496699   Jason Pedersen           Team Simple Green                              Not NCNCA
3      395093   Gilbert Marquez          Team Simple Green                              Not NCNCA
4      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
5      307201   Nye Yackle               Yackle Brothers Racing                         Not NCNCA
6      488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            10
7      459042   Anthony Yasuda           SunPower Racing                                9
8      101309   Ryan Stroup              Terun Elite                                    8
9      422846   Jonathan Perez           Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS             Not NCNCA
10     548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11     548943   Ross Barrett                                                            5
12     524192   Matthew Perry            Terun Elite                                    4
13     547749   Stuart Grosser           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
14     410511   Alejandro Desimone                                                      Not NCNCA
15     523152   Stefan K Miller                                                         C5
 
Elite 5
1      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             C5
2      545192   Jonathan Hyde                                                           Not NCNCA
3      548449   Rod Farvard              Figueroa Mountain Brew Racing                  Not NCNCA
4      548318   Matthew Rock             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   C5
5      548529   Carl Parker              FIG MTN BREW RACING                            Not NCNCA
6      543612   Spencer Shotts                                                          Not NCNCA
7      548994   Xavier Tavorn                                                           Not NCNCA
8      535615   Nathan Martin            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
9      551048   Michael Bergantzel                                                      Not NCNCA
10     549000   Kimio Bazett                                                            C5
11     302343   Maximilian Linich                                                       C5
12     549578   Brian Snyder                                                            C5
13     550800   Enrique Alameda Jr       Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
14     550109   Vignesh Shanmuganathan                                                  C5
15     548948   John Trendler            Ordinary Cyclists Racing                       Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      269632   Terence Traughber Jr     Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
2      346232   Jason Francia                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      494632   Chris Rodriguez          Monster Media                                  Not NCNCA
2      379488   Peter Virth                                                             Not NCNCA
3      550412   Andrew Perry                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      178453   Craig Nunes              Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
2      416562   Philip Malaspina         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          17
3      141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4      168115   Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              13
5      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             11
6       57157   Craig Zimmerman          Bonk Breaker Cycling                           Not NCNCA
7      396818   Phil Tercero             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          9
8      276924   Roger Martin             R4R-Make A Wish                                8
9        6109   Matthew Carinio          Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
10     115342   Ken Calender             R4R-Make A Wish                                6
11      29369   Blake Reed               Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
12     167360   Jason Hannon             Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
13      75334   Michael Holt             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
14      47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   2
15      53501   Herman Johnson                                                          1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      391447   Andrew Nuckles           BIG ORANGE CYCLING                             Not NCNCA
2       45436   John Hawkins             unattached                                     Not NCNCA
3      107606   Mike Mccray              Action Sports                                  Not NCNCA
4           0   Manuel Paz                                                              Not NCNCA
5      129467   Russ Freeman                                                            10
6      273123   Jim Elam                                                                9
7      550574   Andrew Hughes                                                           C5
8      195521   Serge Plasschaert        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
9      305342   Frank Kozak              Gianni Amore Racing                            Not NCNCA
10      62873   Val Encomio              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
11     460055   James Cho                Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
12     388340   David Veneski            Off The Front                                  3
13     360332   Jeffrey Bell             CBRE Racing                                    2
14     320012   Loree Mckinney           Off The Front                                  1
 
Master 55+
1      107036   Quentin Sims             Hammer Nutrition/53x11                         Not NCNCA
2      380049   George Tomasich          Canyon Velo                                    Not NCNCA
3       35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          9
4       46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
5      202161   Lance Newey              Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                7
6      332982   Kevin Emerzian           Off The Front                                  6
7       74102   Thomas Coulter           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               5
8      547658   Antonio Corgas           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
9      223842   George Fuentes           GET A BIKE Racing                              Not NCNCA
10      60756   Steven Grusis            Off The Front                                  2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           1
 
Women 35+
1      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           1
 
Women 4/5
1      534607   Victoria Rainbolt                                                       Not NCNCA
2      547901   Arianna Pascarella                                                      C5
3      459854   Christina Ooi                                                           Not NCNCA
4      465877   Alyssa Walter                                                           Not NCNCA
5      527093   Juli White               Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA


Pine Flat Road Race 2/18/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      200063   Matthew Wikstrom         Subaru Santa Monica Racing powered by Alfa     Not NCNCA
2      356348   Austin Venhuizen         Subaru Santa Monica p/b Alfa                   Not NCNCA
3      383744   Jason Hammond            SunPower Racing                                15
4      370448   Christian Lam            Terun Elite                                    13
5      424733   Cameron Bond             Go Fast - Incycle                              Not NCNCA
6      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  10
7      346596   David Baar               Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic          Not NCNCA
8      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   8
9      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             7
10     489166   Colin Patterson          Terun Elite                                    6
11     466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     413239   Max Motschwiller         The Olympic Club                               4
13     441005   Angel Munoz              ENDO concept team                              Not NCNCA
14     368437   Tyler Pearce                                                            2
15     365610   Sean Henderson           Terun Elite                                    1
 
Elite 3
1      428881   James Walker             Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic          Not NCNCA
2      422537   Brian Oconnor            D9 Foundation/ DNA Race Team                   Not NCNCA
3      303983   Daniel Cobley            Big Orange                                     Not NCNCA
4      232311   Ryan Ung                 Subaru Santa Monica p/b Alfa                   Not NCNCA
5      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   11
6      417086   Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   10
7      366463   Jesse Reeves                                                            9
8       30525   Jeremiah Root                                                           8
9      257236   Eric Bruins              Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance   Not NCNCA
10     343216   Michael Paine            Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance   Not NCNCA
11     428921   Jamin Chepernich                                                        5
12     402531   Sholom Jaeger            HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel                  Not NCNCA
13     485031   Brian Padgett            Fusion Sport USA                               3
14     390644   Jonathan Paris           Big Orange Cycling                             Not NCNCA
15     395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 1
 
Elite 4
1      496699   Jason Pedersen           Team Simple Green                              Not NCNCA
2      498282   Eric Sasse                                                              Not NCNCA
3      395093   Gilbert Marquez          Team Simple Green                              Not NCNCA
4      307201   Nye Yackle               Yackle Brothers Racing                         Not NCNCA
5      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 9
6      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    8
7      340408   Brandon Collins                                                         Not NCNCA
8      410511   Alejandro De Simone      Union                                          Not NCNCA
9      523152   Stefan K Miller                                                         C5
10     496677   Grant Heuring            ACADEMY                                        4
 
Elite 5
1      524610   James Kinney                                                            C5
2      548318   Matthew Rock             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   C5
3      519828   Kaveh Pourmehr           TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C5
4      548449   Rod Farvard              Figueroa Mountain Brew Racing                  Not NCNCA
5      548529   Carl Parker              FIG MTN BREW RACING                            Not NCNCA
6      529098   Jose Miguel Alpuerto     Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       C5
7      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
8      466174   Gordon Smith                                                            C5
9      549578   Brian Snyder                                                            C5
10     548948   John Trendler            Ordinary Cyclists Racing                       Not NCNCA
11          0   Keith Maryes                                                            Not NCNCA
12     525618   Adam Flores                                                             Not NCNCA
13     545192   Jonathan Hyde                                                           Not NCNCA
14     551507   Jesus Gomez Flores                                                      Not NCNCA
15     525619   Ryan Flores                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      227219   James Enright            Terun Elite                                    5
2      299720   Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
3      269632   Terence Traughber Jr     Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
4      264830   Adam Hensley             Eliel Factory Team                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      263738   Maksim Gusev                                                            Not NCNCA
2       48271   David Baumgardner        Eliel Factory Team                             15
3      167360   Jason Hannon             Fig Mtn Brew Racing (FMBR)                     Not NCNCA
4       47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   11
5      168115   Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
6       57157   Craig Zimmerman          Bonk Breaker Cycling                           Not NCNCA
7       48303   Richard Picarelli        Eliel Factory Team                             Not NCNCA
8      189872   David Rous               Eliel Factory Team                             Not NCNCA
9      392104   Doug Zell                Intelligentsia-Allied                          Not NCNCA
10     364697   Michael Penta            Big orange                                     Not NCNCA
11     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           4
12     281420   Greg Tripoli             Eliel Factory Team                             3
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       31336   Mark Satkiewicz          Velo Club La Grange +21                        Not NCNCA
2      269508   Nick Gillock             La Grange                                      Not NCNCA
3      549171   Kip Temple                                                              Not NCNCA
4      419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       6
5       45436   John Hawkins             unattached                                     Not NCNCA
6      391447   Andrew Nuckles           BIG ORANGE CYCLING                             Not NCNCA
7      548244   Shea Nolan                                                              C5
8      392720   Steven Mueller           Off The Front                                  2
 
Master 55+
1      107036   Quentin Sims             Hammer Nutrition 53/11                         Not NCNCA
2       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   10
3      380049   George Tomasich          Canyon Velo                                    Not NCNCA
4      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
5      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  7
6       46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear Cycling                            6
7       46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
8      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         4
9       51400   Mark Rich                Velo Pasadena Team                             Not NCNCA
10     273123   Jim Elam                                                                2
 
Women 3
1      460101   Sarah Tollman            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  6
2      460729   Jill Huyette             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
3           0   Anna Eriksmo             Staffanstorp CK                                Not NCNCA
4      478305   Catherine Guentert       Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
5      481163   Jessica Parteno                                                         2
6      381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
 
Women 4/5
1      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            5
2      548392   Brianna Stubbs           RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C5
3      459854   Christina Ooi                                                           Not NCNCA
4      527093   Juli White               Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA


Cherry Pie Criterium 2/19/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      234584   Joshua Carling           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   20
2      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3      207262   Andrew Goessling         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      460867   Mark Morton              AMain Cycling Team                             13
5      267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    10
7      457591   Travis Mceuen            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            9
8      255408   Robert Skinner                                                          8
9      211435   Zack Allison             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          Not NCNCA
10     122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               6
11     454927   Sam Quinby               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               4
13     425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     163558   Christopher Stuart                                                      Not NCNCA
15     237726   Conor Mullervy           TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1      194574   Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               20
2       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       17
3      498550   Justin Maxwell           Violet Crown                                   Not NCNCA
4      432524   Edwin Park               Terun Elite                                    13
5      185956   Pete Carolan             The Olympic Club                               11
6      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          10
7      307192   Jake Yackle                                                             Not NCNCA
8      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     8
9      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     521138   Joshua Young                                                            6
11     472636   Alex Nelson                                                             Not NCNCA
12     494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         4
13     324534   Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
14     497101   Jason Anderson           TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            2
15     423287   Mathias Jacquelin        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            1
 
Elite 4
1      519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             20
2      504096   Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
3      411596   Adam Choate              University of Oregon                           Not NCNCA
4      333264   John Deagon              Terun Elite                                    13
5      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 11
6      549695   Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            10
7      513633   Nathan Davis             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
8      494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       8
9      523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         7
10     423228   Nolan Wong                                                              6
11     517464   Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            5
12     523713   Chris Ahl                TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            4
13     494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
14     534956   Marcus Cheek                                                            2
15     170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Elite 5
1      220481   Dylan Buffington                                                        C5
2      548871   Brent Paulson                                                           C5
3      546280   Richard Jones            SJBC                                           C5
4      522646   Michael Conser                                                          C5
5      547225   Justin Walstad                                                          C5
6      419924   Amir Matityahu           TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED                C5
7      548243   Francisco Vega           Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C5
8      548193   Ron Penne                Chico Cycling Team                             C5
9      548337   Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     C5
10     487124   Johannes Santen                                                         Not NCNCA
11     547945   Ryan Kent                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
12     523905   Matthew Amara                                                           C5
13     547915   Mhelvin Ramos            Agila Racing Team                              C5
14     549926   Joris Beemster                                                          C5
15     549929   Scott Newell                                                            C5
 
Junior
1      523905   Matthew Amara                                                           C5
2      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
3      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            C5
4      529409   Daryl Hopkins                                                           C5
5           0   Micah Swift                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      504096   Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            20
2      523152   Stefan K Miller                                                         C5
3      517464   Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            15
4      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
5      523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         11
6      513633   Nathan Davis             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            10
7      466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 9
8      518082   Christopher Walker                                                      Not NCNCA
9      459668   Jordy Malmberg           Family Cycling Center                          7
10     549497   Grant Feige              Team Swift                                     C5
11     548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
12     486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
13     551618   Noah Foster                                                             Not NCNCA
14     504596   Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     2
15          0   Jeremiah Buckman                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    4
2      492936   Taleah Abolt             Chico Cycling Team                             3
3           0   Arabella Gerosa                                                         Not NCNCA
4           0   Maille Mcconnell                                                        Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-18 4/5
1      542662   Maya Fors                SJBC                                           C5
2           0   Tia Geri                                                                Not NCNCA
3      527531   Emily Minjares                                                          C5
4      539529   Hanna Catalano           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               20
2      227219   James Enright            Terun Elite                                    17
3      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    13
5      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              11
6       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               9
8        6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             8
9      493864   James Beaumier           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     380700   Martin Szwarc            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
11     299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     5
12     368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   4
13     237028   Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         3
14      68261   Sean Melchionda          Divine Electric Norcal                         2
15      35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             C5
2      269119   Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    17
3      204757   Cole Rasmussen                                                          15
4      519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             13
5      522646   Michael Conser                                                          11
6      419924   Amir Matityahu           TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED                C5
7      524044   Jason Mongue             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            Not NCNCA
8      547225   Justin Walstad                                                          C5
9      186150   Steve Garza                                                             C5
10     523297   Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    6
11          0   Mark Newton              Poison Spider Bicycles Moab                    Not NCNCA
12     548337   Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     C5
13     518679   Anthony Armerino                                                        3
14     550417   Kevin Kiser              Chico Cycling Team                             C5
15     547945   Ryan Kent                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       60511   Frankie Jackson          ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            17
3      286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4      231993   Jeff Eisenberg                                                          13
5        6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             11
6      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              10
7       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8       93483   Raymond Rodriguez        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
10      76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     6
11     204018   Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12     287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     316874   Chris Morris             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14      68261   Sean Melchionda          Divine Electric Norcal                         2
15     237028   Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
2      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
3       46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
4      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
5      221460   Jess Raphael                                                            2
6      235126   Greg Bollella            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      141726   Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
2      444027   Allen Hoy                Adventures Edge                                9
3      457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             8
4      198323   Jess Nierenberg                                                         7
5      546149   Bob Gorman               CA Technologies Racing                         6
6      547658   Antonio Corgas           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
7      181449   Berkeley White           Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     C5
8       52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       3
9      458492   Terence Sherbondy                                                       C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1      420158   Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               9
2      524656   Samantha Quijano         JAKROO                                         C3(8)
3      145511   Liza Rachetto            UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint             Not NCNCA
4      392651   Melanie Wong             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
5      455528   Shelby Tramel            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
6      458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(4)
7      291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                C3(3)
8      460729   Jill Huyette             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3(2)
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1        8322   Christine Culver                                                        7
2      291752   Ivy Wang                 JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
3       61090   Kathy Mcleod             Mellow Motors                                  5
4      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              4
5      460526   Jennifer Marchini        ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
6      184962   Carola F Berger          SunPower Racing                                2
7      315886   Karen Munoz              Breakaway Women's Racing                       1
 
Women 4/5
1      422629   Rachel Baarda            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
2      466668   Emily Weiss                                                             17
3      547702   Lynn Hunter              Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
4      404438   Veronica Volok           SheSpoke Racing                                13
5      543712   Fnu Novita               Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
6      551077   Lauren Heumann           SunPower Racing                                C5
7      443120   Shanna Lee               Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     9
8      548706   Christa Hoffman                                                         Not NCNCA
9      544715   Meghan Skidmore          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C5
10     503535   Kia Kohler                                                              Not NCNCA
11     548162   Teodora Vidolova         SunPower Racing                                C5
12     529245   Mimi Mcnamara            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
13     520201   Elizabeth Kravtchenko                                                   C5
14     551194   Debra Matityahu          Trailhead Racing                               C5
15     524397   Autumn Hardy             Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5


Snelling Road Race 2/24/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    17
3      306325   William Myers            Marc Pro Cycling Team                          15
4      371675   Cooper Rombold           Team California                                Not NCNCA
5      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     11
6      343054   Cameron Piper            UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        10
7      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
9      458488   Timmy Bauer              Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   7
10     460867   Mark Morton              AMain Cycling Team                             6
11     337774   Charles Velez                                                           5
12     416940   Leo Yip                                                                 4
13     255408   Robert Skinner                                                          3
14     283139   Naveen Molloy            LOW// Factory Racing                           2
15     476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                1
 
Elite 3
1      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     20
2      494490   Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                17
3      251332   Stefen Creason                                                          15
4      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   13
5      496555   Mark Severy                                                             11
6      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     10
7      258471   Stewart Thompson                                                        9
8      521138   Joshua Young                                                            8
9      194574   Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               7
10     395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
11     185956   Pete Carolan             The Olympic Club                               5
12     391493   Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     456989   Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          3
14      78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       2
15     288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       1
 
Elite 4
1      535960   Alexander Mastro                                                        20
2      524386   Jack Mccarthy            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            17
3      411596   Adam Choate              Team Bikenetic                                 Not NCNCA
4      367100   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5      393723   Adrian Luis                                                             11
6      288374   Eric Chodoroff           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   10
7      488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            9
8      548943   Ross Barrett                                                            8
9      333264   John Deagon              Terun Elite                                    7
10     523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         6
11     484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     5
12     494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   4
13     533416   Peter Coffman                                                           3
14     496595   Jonas Crean                                                             2
15     526188   Joel Hammond             Chico Cycling Team                             1
 
Elite 5
1      220481   Dylan Buffington                                                        C5
2      548485   James Carroll                                                           C5
3      429355   Drew Fagerlin            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C5
4      548215   John Janetzko            SunPower Racing                                C5
5      492079   Shannon Owery            Metier                                         Not NCNCA
6      186150   Steve Garza                                                             C5
7      529098   Jose Miguel Alpuerto     Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       C5
8      534485   Alex Rusoff              SunPower Racing                                C5
9      548513   Brendan Larkin           SunPower Racing                                C5
10     549000   Kimio Bazett                                                            C5
11     393192   Ted Ornduff              SJBC                                           C5
12     535737   Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               C5
13          0   Joshua Christman         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
14     548249   Samuel Brannan           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   C5
15     548556   Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                C5
 
Junior 13-14
1      523905   Matthew Amara            ACADEMY                                        C5
2      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
3      447894   Sean Strachan                                                           C5
4      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            C5
5      513456   Jase Stone               SJBC                                           C5
6      529409   Daryl Hopkins            SJBC                                           C5
7      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     13
2      523422   Dominic Pollizzi                                                        C5
3      535615   Nathan Martin            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
4      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
5      526445   Anthony Marengo                                                         C5
6      458620   Gaven Vanni              Team Swift                                     7
7      466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
8      494375   Martin Escamilla         ACADEMY                                        C5
9      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        4
10     495779   Toby Bodden              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
 
Junior Women 15-18
1      542662   Maya Fors                SJBC                                           C5
2      527531   Emily Minjares                                                          C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               20
2      403715   Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      321408   Chris Evans              Terun Elite                                    15
4      194963   Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6       61440   Alex Holtz               Touchstone Racing                              10
7      227219   James Enright            Terun Elite                                    9
8      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
9      268577   Jason Snovel             West Coast Rouleurs                            7
10     299720   Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            6
11     365212   Richard Hufford          Folsom Bike                                    5
12     255271   Jeffery Edwards          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
13     459276   Mark Howard              SunPower Racing                                3
14      61649   Chris Espy               Touchstone Racing                              2
15      50576   Pablo Espinosa           Terun Elite                                    1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
2      519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             17
3      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              15
4      523297   Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    13
5      494374   Neil Mcgoldrick          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
6      269119   Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    10
7      460024   Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
8      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9      513566   Gregory Kennedy          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    7
10      76203   Renzo Bernales           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11     419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       5
12     395297   Shinnosuke Hasegawa                                                     4
13     158973   Jeff Swan                SJBC                                           3
14     392418   Samuel Paik                                                             2
15     523762   Ben Rizzo                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      548644   Brent Jacinto            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      267310   Rick Morgan              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          17
3      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          15
4      273099   Derek Johnson            Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
5      370845   John Coletta             R4R-Make A Wish                                11
6       53501   Herman Johnson                                                          10
7       40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              9
8      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    8
9        6109   Matthew Carinio          Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
10     356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
11     261718   Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              5
12      60730   Shaun Bagley             HSR Racing p/b Birdworx                        4
13     178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
14     286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                2
15      67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      548228   Sherry (drew) Rushing                                                   C5
2      258101   Alex Mcmanigill          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          17
3      298046   Joseph Butler            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
4      419385   David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                                  13
5      141726   Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      419924   Amir Matityahu           TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED                C5
8      521893   Paul Randall                                                            Not NCNCA
9      332950   Russell Cameron          ol'Republic/SERT                               7
10     331124   Robert Strain            VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         6
11     548244   Shea Nolan                                                              C5
12     392720   Steven Mueller           Off The Front                                  4
13     513791   Anthony Brantley                                                        3
14     425273   Neil Leary               CBRE Racing                                    2
15     529633   Chip Mcavoy              Victory Velo Racing                            C5
 
Master 55+
1       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               20
2      336300   Dan Shore                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    17
3      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4       47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   13
5      368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    11
6      192774   Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  10
7      107036   Quentin Sims             Hammer Nutrition 53/11                         Not NCNCA
8       35241   Stanley Terusaki         CAL-NAT'S Racing                               8
9      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10      20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                           6
11      88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike                                    5
12      39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/53x11                                   4
13      51515   Steven Davis             Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                3
14     296024   Mike Nissen              ChristianCycling                               2
15     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Women 1/2
1      392651   Melanie Wong             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
2      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           13
3      287816   Ivy Audrain                                                             Not NCNCA
4      455528   Shelby Tramel            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
5      458871   Megan Ruble              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
6      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            8
7      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
8      291752   Ivy Wang                 JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
9      315192   Sara Liebert                                                            5
10     396175   Naomi Hester                                                            4
11     402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team                            3
 
Women 3
1      523430   Evelyn Hound             JAKROO                                         20
2      525629   Jaimee Erickson                                                         17
3      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  15
4      552369   Anna Eriksmo             Staffanstorp CK                                Not NCNCA
5      424709   April Willouhby                                                         11
6      336374   Maureen Murphy                                                          10
7       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team                            9
8      494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                8
9      460729   Jill Huyette             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     481163   Jessica Parteno                                                         6
11     406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           5
12     493599   Brooke Danaher           Liquid Velo                                    Not NCNCA
13     458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            3
14     291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                2
15     494210   Kortney Parman           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Women 4
1      422629   Rachel Baarda            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
2      512090   Kate Jungnickel          SJBC                                           15
3      466668   Emily Weiss                                                             13
4      495750   Sydney Lewis                                                            11
5      523429   Claire Hofbauer                                                         10
6      460647   Elisabeth Huff                                                          9
7      487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           8
8      512274   Rebekah Bermudez         SheSpoke Racing                                7
9      393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       6
10     458786   Barbara Toribio          Breakaway Women's Racing                       5
11     364812   Angie Platis             Breakaway Women's Racing                       4
12     522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
 
Women 5
1      549192   Maude Farrell                                                           C5
2      547901   Arianna Pascarella                                                      C5
3      534607   Victoria Rainbolt                                                       Not NCNCA
4      551077   Lauren Heumann           SunPower Racing                                C5
5      548392   Brianna Stubbs           RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C5
6      547456   Rebecca Van Bussel       Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
7      548664   Sarah Krtil              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
8      548162   Teodora Vidolova         SunPower Racing                                C5
9      523703   Sara Malm                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C5
10     548005   Amalia Del Rosario       SJBC                                           C5
11     535356   Melissa Ortega                                                          C5
12     545835   Anne Gorby               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
13     547951   Teresa Datar             Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       C5
14     547187   Moira Colquhoun          Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
15     548710   Eva Christine Wilson     Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5


RKO#2 - Red Kite Criterium (March) 3/4/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    20
2      383744   Jason Hammond            SunPower Racing                                17
3      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    15
4      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               13
5      271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    11
6      272704   Julian Georg                                                            Not NCNCA
7      255271   Jeffery Edwards          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    9
8      420107   Alexander Cabatic        Fulton Racing                                  8
9      122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               7
10     188997   Rob Schell               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   6
11     476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                5
12     269966   Chester Gillmore         Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   Not NCNCA
13     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           Terun Elite                                    3
14     348242   Nick Kreeger             Terun Elite                                    2
15     413239   Max Motschwiller         The Olympic Club                               1
 
Elite 2/3
1      255408   Robert Skinner                                                          20
2      194574   Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               17
3      420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                        15
4      420107   Alexander Cabatic        Fulton Racing                                  13
5      383744   Jason Hammond            SunPower Racing                                11
6      497517   Zane Jensen              GOOBYDUCK                                      10
7      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          C3(9)
8      185956   Pete Carolan             The Olympic Club                               C3(8)
9      434471   Emmett Smith             Terun Elite                                    7
10     493864   James Beaumier           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3(6)
11     348242   Nick Kreeger             Terun Elite                                    5
12     523326   Ingmar Jungnickel        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C3(4)
13     269966   Chester Gillmore         Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   Not NCNCA
14     456989   Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          C3(2)
15     384037   Rob Whittier             Divine Electric Norcal                         1
 
Elite 3/4
1      432524   Edwin Park               Terun Elite                                    20
2      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          17
3      336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           C2(15)
4      185956   Pete Carolan             The Olympic Club                               13
5      220481   Dylan Buffington                                                        C4(11)
6      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          10
7      484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
8      525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         C4(8)
9      475146   James Grady              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            7
10     266583   Douglas Schaller         A Bloc Racing                                  6
11     523152   Stefan K Miller                                                         C5
12     422932   Nicholas Besse           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            4
13     402182   Sandy Floren             Bear Development Team                          C4(3)
14     247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 1
 
Elite 5
1      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             C5
2      547915   Mhelvin Ramos            Agila Racing Team                              C5
3      548228   Sherry (drew) Rushing                                                   C5
4      549000   Kimio Bazett                                                            C5
5      405148   Matt Johnson             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
6      534485   Alex Rusoff              SunPower Racing                                C5
7      548249   Samuel Brannan           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   C5
8      530167   Rodney Dutra                                                            C5
9      548387   Pedro Clark                                                             C5
10     524479   Shunjian Li              SJBC                                           C5
11     302343   Maximilian Linich                                                       C5
12     549358   Morten Nissov            SJBC                                           C5
13     552156   Sergey Melikyan                                                         C5
14     523513   Victor Demitrios         Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
15     443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               20
2      227219   James Enright            Terun Elite                                    17
3      194963   Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5       49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    11
6       50576   Pablo Espinosa           Terun Elite                                    10
7      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    9
8       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9      141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10     255271   Jeffery Edwards          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    6
11     188997   Rob Schell               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
12     122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               4
13     297814   Alex Lockwood            The Olympic Club                               3
14     260212   Mark Fleishman           Chico Cycling Team                             2
15     384037   Rob Whittier             Divine Electric Norcal                         1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      493864   James Beaumier           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              17
3      494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
4      534275   Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           C4(13)
5      317708   Christopher Barrett      SJBC                                           C4(11)
6      499308   Dennis Wall              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          10
7      257805   Tim Bair                 Rio Strada Racing                              9
8      304879   Christopher Pimentel                                                    8
9      494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       C4(7)
10     494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 6
11     519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             C4(5)
12     412284   Steven Aurousseau        CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
13     333158   Omir Torres              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
14     142092   Anthony Velebil          Terun Elite                                    C4(2)
15     352218   Alex Obero               SJBC                                           C4(1)
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3       50576   Pablo Espinosa           Terun Elite                                    15
4      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    13
5      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                11
6       42770   Ryan Wong                                                               Not NCNCA
7       11946   Michael Foley            Divine Electric Norcal                         9
8       49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    8
9       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     168115   Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11     141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12     115342   Ken Calender             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     316874   Chris Morris             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14      30110   Philip Roberts           Chico Cycling Team                             2
15     176461   Kevin Baker              Chico Cycling Team                             1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      412284   Steven Aurousseau        CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          15
4      231774   John Collins                                                            13
5      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       11
6      257805   Tim Bair                 Rio Strada Racing                              10
7      142092   Anthony Velebil          Terun Elite                                    C4(9)
8      419385   David Nicholas           Fulton Racing                                  8
9      334330   Cory Hula                Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             C4(6)
11     477761   Cameron Mclaughlin       Terun Elite                                    5
12     460024   Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   C4(4)
13      41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
14     236210   Richard Asturias         CA Technologies Racing                         2
15     285459   Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                         C4(1)
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   17
3      504195   Robert Wotring                                                          15
4      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   13
5      158107   Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      10
7      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            9
8      122040   Richard Jones                                                           8
9       35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          7
10     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     419084   Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    5
12      24723   Joe Molinari             Form Fitness Racing                            4
13     180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
14      60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                2
15     235126   Greg Bollella            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      504195   Robert Wotring                                                          20
2       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      17
3      317708   Christopher Barrett      SJBC                                           15
4      419084   Daniel Tkach             CBRE Racing                                    13
5      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   11
6      205201   Craig Stewart                                                           10
7      270067   Dave Maminski            Performance Techniques                         9
8      392081   Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
9       60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                7
10      18670   Thomas Kearsley          SJBC                                           6
11     500251   Anthony Parenti          Orange Pedal Cycling                           5
12     218917   John Gerling             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    4
13        662   Kevin Farrauto           SJBC                                           3
14      13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           2
15     477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      383010   Casey Myers              Chico Cycling Team                             20
2      523430   Evelyn Hound             JAKROO                                         C3(17)
3      420158   Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               15
4      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3(13)
5      107768   Laurie Furman            SJBC                                           11
6        8322   Christine Culver                                                        C3(10)
7      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           C3(9)
8      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           C3(8)
9      127715   Madeline Finch           Breakaway Women's Racing                       C3(7)
10     304925   Elena Joroski                                                           C3(6)
11     266333   Karena Shannon           SJBC                                           C3(5)
12     195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                         4
13     219719   Maryann Levenson         SJBC                                           3
14     383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                           C3(2)
15     332182   Kelli Badillo            Breakaway Women's Racing                       C3(1)
 
Women 3
1      523430   Evelyn Hound             JAKROO                                         10
2      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  9
3      266333   Karena Shannon           SJBC                                           8
4      289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                           7
5      241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           6
6      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           5
7      458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       4
8      268263   Monica Nevitt            Team Detached                                  3
9      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                           2
10     438201   Margaret Lonergan        RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  1
 
Women 4/5
1      512090   Kate Jungnickel          SJBC                                           20
2      470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           17
3      547951   Teresa Datar             Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       C5
4      522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      542662   Maya Fors                SJBC                                           C5
6      548005   Amalia Del Rosario       SJBC                                           10
7      535356   Melissa Ortega                                                          C5
8      423942   Candace Jensen           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       8
9      460647   Elisabeth Huff                                                          7
10     548392   Brianna Stubbs           RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C5
11     487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           5
12     544715   Meghan Skidmore          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C5
13     544612   Andrea Tyson             SJBC                                           C5
14     393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
15     547360   Shawna Homen             SJBC                                           C5


Land Park Criterium 3/10/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      371675   Cooper Rombold           Team California                                Not NCNCA
2      309396   Stephan Hoffman          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          17
3      306325   William Myers            Marc Pro Cycling Team                          15
4      460867   Mark Morton              AMain Cycling Team                             13
5      456576   Samuel Boardman          Marc Pro Cycling Team                          Not NCNCA
6      248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
7      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
9      381623   Owen Gillott             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          7
10     271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    6
11     381099   Peter Smith              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            5
12     294725   Paul Morris              TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          4
13     380700   Martin Szwarc            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
14      61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    1
 
Elite 3
1      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     20
2      251332   Stefen Creason                                                          17
3      494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         15
4      364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/Trek                               13
5      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     11
6       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       10
7      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              9
8      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
9      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal Cycling                           7
10     275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     215471   David Brookes            Chico Cycling Team                             5
12     392741   Kevin Salazar            Bicycle.net                                    Not NCNCA
13     374810   Joshua Tipton            Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     3
14     126770   Seth Mcdonough                                                          2
15     158073   Craig Dolley             Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                1
 
Elite 4
1      524386   Jack Mccarthy            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            20
2      519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             17
3      544737   Peter Kelleher                                                          15
4      526188   Joel Hammond             Chico Cycling Team                             13
5      522646   Michael Conser                                                          11
6      534956   Marcus Cheek                                                            10
7      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
8      523297   Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    8
9      466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
10     232794   Matthew Millar           Michael David Winery Cycling Team              6
11     494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       5
12     142092   Anthony Velebil          Terun Elite                                    4
13     496439   Ian Jonsson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              3
14     384335   Stuart Collett                                                          2
15     533416   Peter Coffman                                                           1
 
Elite 5
1      549953   Robert Lacasse                                                          C5
2      548387   Pedro Clark                                                             C5
3      534173   Richard Bach             Rio Strada Racing                              C5
4      547225   Justin Walstad                                                          C5
5      548337   Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     C5
6      503923   Jacob Heinrich           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     C5
7      520870   Brian Cartoscelli        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
8      525611   Todd Hamel               Chico Cycling Team                             C5
9      550186   Martin Michael           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
10     534838   Will Kunz                                                               Not NCNCA
11     549803   Aaron Gorman Jr                                                         C5
12     550226   Charles Eisenhauer                                                      C5
13     552645   Max Nearman                                                             C5
14     530167   Rodney Dutra                                                            C5
15     549150   Matthew Nemeth                                                          C5
 
Junior 13-14
1      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
2      529409   Daryl Hopkins            SJBC                                           1
 
Junior 9-12
1      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            C5
2      480256   Massimo Morson                                                          C5
3      530248   Maxwell Doyle                                                           C5
 
Junior Women 9-12
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    4
2      492936   Taleah Abolt             Chico Cycling Team                             3
3           0   Milan Mckinney                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       54591   Michael Sayers           Touchstone Racing                              20
2       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              15
4      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          13
5       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7       49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    9
8        4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9      389741   Joseph Holt              AMain Cycling Team                             7
10     304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             6
11     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
12     287436   Elliot Grothe            Carefast                                       Not NCNCA
13     295422   Jake Hensley             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                3
14     497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       2
15     394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      544737   Peter Kelleher                                                          20
2      494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       17
3      519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             15
4      142092   Anthony Velebil          Terun Elite                                    13
5      392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                11
6      535737   Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               10
7      455544   Dennis Hippert           Orange Pedal Cycling                           9
8      522646   Michael Conser                                                          8
9      392081   Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
10     492614   Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             6
11     497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     371171   Andrew Battistessa       Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     548193   Ron Penne                Chico Cycling Team                             3
14     378563   Kurt Brown               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   2
15     523297   Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       54591   Michael Sayers           Touchstone Racing                              20
2       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              13
5      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    11
6       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7       49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    9
8       83306   John Fairbanks           Touchstone Racing                              8
9      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
10     132859   Joseph Staron            Touchstone Racing                              6
11     231913   Jason Schmidt            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
12     286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14     179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      192774   Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  7
2      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
3       87821   Robert Knock             Carefast                                       Not NCNCA
4      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
5      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
6      457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      392651   Melanie Wong             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      524656   Samantha Quijano         JAKROO                                         17
3      455528   Shelby Tramel            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
4      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            13
5      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           11
6      396175   Naomi Hester                                                            10
7      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    JAKROO                                         9
8      494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                C3(8)
9      481163   Jessica Parteno          JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(7)
10     203755   Amanda Seigle                                                           C4(6)
11     385403   Diana Cedeno             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     494210   Kortney Parman           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3(4)
13     239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team                            3
14     438042   Allie Bollella           JLVelo Cycling Team                            2
15     393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(1)
 
Women 4
1      460647   Elisabeth Huff                                                          13
2      370963   Nia Ransom                                                              11
3      423977   Sarah Trent              SheSpoke Racing                                10
4      466668   Emily Weiss                                                             9
5      404438   Veronica Volok           SheSpoke Racing                                8
6      512274   Rebekah Bermudez         SheSpoke Racing                                7
7      525250   Laura Van Den Bosch      SheSpoke Racing                                6
8      385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Breakaway Women's Racing                       5
9      489334   Kennedy Kessler          Rio Strada Racing                              4
10     364812   Angie Platis             Breakaway Women's Racing                       3
 
Women 5
1      547702   Lynn Hunter              Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
2      543712   Fnu Novita               Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
3      494843   Ellen Everidge           Vicious Cycle                                  C5
4      547672   Madeline Frechette       SheSpoke Racing                                C5
5      535356   Melissa Ortega                                                          C5
6      328062   Claire Porter                                                           C5
7      549464   Claire Fitzgerald        Vicious Cycle                                  C5
8      524397   Autumn Hardy             Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
9      545835   Anne Gorby               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
10     547674   Jessica Phan             Vicious Cycle                                  C5
11     547187   Moira Colquhoun          Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5


Wards Ferry Road Race 3/10/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      413239   Max Motschwiller         The Olympic Club                               20
2      493880   William Raus             M2W Academy Team                               Not NCNCA
3      494446   Robin Warman             Subaru Santa Monica powered by Alfa            Not NCNCA
4      497208   Keith Strong             Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 C3(13)
5      486531   Aidan Mcneil             Team Swift                                     C3(11)
6      383744   Jason Hammond            SunPower Racing                                10
7      307909   Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            9
8      194574   Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               8
9      370448   Christian Lam            Terun Elite                                    7
10     302958   Erik Nelson              Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                6
11     223230   Brian Schuster           Terun Elite                                    5
12     423287   Mathias Jacquelin        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C3(4)
13     283139   Naveen Molloy            The Olympic Club                               3
14     501996   Fredy Rustrian           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3(2)
15     404003   Christian Molina         M2W Academy Team                               Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4/5
1      496595   Jonas Crean                                                             C3(11)
2      484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     10
3      526509   Evan Paschke                                                            9
4      433709   Thomas Kensok                                                           8
5      520923   Rafael Garcia                                                           7
6      488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            6
7      525592   Brady O'shaughnessy                                                     5
8           0   Chris Siano                                                             Not NCNCA
9           0   Jason Mehrens                                                           Not NCNCA
10          0   Simon Dueck              Sunnyside                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      196545   Christopher Barker       Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      101309   Ryan Stroup              Terun Elite                                    17
2      548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              15
3      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    13
4      386630   Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            11
5      155123   Angus Murray                                                            10
6      507021   Shai Traister                                                           9
7      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
8      470911   Tim Howell                                                              7
9      493909   Noel Miller              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
2      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           13
3       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                11
4       47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   10
5      292894   Josh Felder              Form Fitness Racing                            9
6      418333   Shane Kinney             Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                8
7       20105   Bill Laddish             KaiVelo Racing                                 7
8      493870   Jarno Rajahalme          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
9      392654   Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
10     391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              4
11     168115   Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
12     242028   Kevin Odonnell           Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
13      54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                                  1


Bariani Road Race 3/11/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      403731   Gavin Murray             Marc Pro Cycling Team                          20
2      371675   Cooper Rombold           Team California                                Not NCNCA
3      188997   Rob Schell               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   15
4      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5      321408   Chris Evans              Terun Elite                                    11
6      195204   Bryan Larsen             Team California                                10
7      383744   Jason Hammond            SunPower Racing                                9
8      397013   Christopher Beall        Terun Elite                                    8
9      416940   Leo Yip                  Team California                                7
10     458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     269966   Chester Gillmore         Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
12     456576   Samuel Boardman          Marc Pro Cycling Team                          Not NCNCA
13     414898   Jackson Duncan           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      Not NCNCA
14     494446   Robin Warman             Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa            Not NCNCA
15     283986   Jared Prince                                                            1
 
Elite 3
1      350058   Morgan Cole              SunPower Racing                                20
2      179826   Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
3      324534   Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         13
5      494490   Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                11
6       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       10
7      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                9
8      394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                8
9      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   7
10     333158   Omir Torres              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11     421199   Anton Vynogradenko                                                      5
12     275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13      57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
14     327014   Justin Balderston        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            2
 
Elite 4
1      513999   Alex Hanson              CBRE Racing                                    20
2      220481   Dylan Buffington                                                        17
3      530243   Andrew Haslem                                                           15
4      535960   Alexander Mastro                                                        13
5      497150   David Michael Sweet      SunPower Racing                                11
6      384335   Stuart Collett                                                          10
7      378563   Kurt Brown               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   9
8      425279   James Longway            Chico Cycling Team                             8
9      517040   John Nie                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     459042   Anthony Yasuda           SunPower Racing                                6
11     535737   Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               5
12     423228   Nolan Wong                                                              4
13     422253   Nayvin Chew              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
14     386630   Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            2
15     523713   Chris Ahl                TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            1
 
Elite 5
1      548215   John Janetzko            SunPower Racing                                C5
2      534485   Alex Rusoff              SunPower Racing                                C5
3      548387   Pedro Clark                                                             C5
4      537586   Reed Porter                                                             C5
5      527556   Ryer Porter                                                             C5
6      549953   Robert Lacasse                                                          C5
7      525611   Todd Hamel               Chico Cycling Team                             C5
8           0   Frank Grgurina                                                          Not NCNCA
9      550186   Martin Michael           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
11     520870   Brian Cartoscelli        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
12     402074   Andrew Garman                                                           Not NCNCA
13     512640   Matt Parker                                                             C5
14     440613   Geoff Cella              Victory Velo Racing                            C5
15     529633   Chip Mcavoy              Victory Velo Racing                            C5
16     548311   Mark Van Biber                                                          C5
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1      425398   Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 2
2      396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 1
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      523582   Nicholas Archer          ACADEMY                                        20
2      523152   Stefan K Miller                                                         C5
3      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
4      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
5      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        11
6      458620   Gaven Vanni              Team Swift                                     10
7      522126   Milo Baker                                                              9
8      466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
9      466953   Evan Opsal                                                              7
12     548574   Henry Killbourn          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
13     486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
14     549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            C5
15     548975   Khalid Pal               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
17     549955   Jon Jon Giang            Los Gatos                                      C5
 
Junior Women 15-18 4/5
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    2
2      539529   Hanna Catalano           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              17
3      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  15
4      227219   James Enright            Terun Elite                                    13
5        4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6       60511   Frankie Jackson          ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
7      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              8
9      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     299720   Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            6
11     204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
12     132859   Joseph Staron            Touchstone Racing                              4
13     416562   Philip Malaspina         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
14     231913   Jason Schmidt            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
15      26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             20
2      359693   Eamonn Tucker                                                           17
3      523297   Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    15
4      510814   Gregoire Denis           SunPower Racing                                13
5      397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                           11
6      544737   Peter Kelleher                                                          10
7      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
8      310254   Matthew Carlson                                                         8
9      494374   Neil Mcgoldrick          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              7
10     456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                6
11     547124   Jim Elam                                                                C5
12     493697   Michael Jones            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 4
13     547945   Ryan Kent                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    3
14     335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     494598   David Shih               SunPower Racing                                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2      267310   Rick Morgan              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          17
3      286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
5      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       11
6      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
7      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    9
8      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                8
9       41848   Hussein Saffouri         KaiVelo Racing                                 7
10     224241   Chris Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                              6
11     331634   Nick Steel               Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
12      33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13      47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   3
14      50565   Ed Moon                  CA Technologies Racing                         2
15     133838   Daryl Hemenway           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      444027   Allen Hoy                Adventures Edge                                20
2      379987   Steven D'alencon         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
3      258101   Alex Mcmanigill          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          15
4      497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       11
6      460024   Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
7      419924   Amir Matityahu           TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED                9
8      468163   Michael Prue             Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                           7
10     195521   Serge Plasschaert        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     546149   Bob Gorman               CA Technologies Racing                         4
13     285990   Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         3
14     456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                2
15     218917   John Gerling             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2      336300   Dan Shore                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    17
3       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               15
4       87821   Robert Knock             Carefast                                       Not NCNCA
5       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike                                    11
6       20327   Donald Langley           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               10
7       47316   Clark Rasmussen          CA Technologies Racing                         9
8       46996   Peter Allen              Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                8
9      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10      87938   Steven Archer            CAL-NAT'S Racing                               6
11     356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
12      35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          4
13     300056   Lance Haag               ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
14     200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15      51515   Steven Davis             Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                1
 
Women 1/2
1      392651   Melanie Wong             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
2      383010   Casey Myers              Chico Cycling Team                             9
3      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           8
4      455528   Shelby Tramel            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
5      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
6      396175   Naomi Hester                                                            5
7      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
8      291752   Ivy Wang                 JLVelo Cycling Team                            3
 
Women 3
1      481572   Rebecca Eckland          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   20
2      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  17
3      392370   Pamela Levine            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  15
4        8322   Christine Culver                                                        13
5      460729   Jill Huyette             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6      524656   Samantha Quijano         JAKROO                                         10
7      422708   Sarabeth Maciey          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      494210   Kortney Parman           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
10     481163   Jessica Parteno          JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
11     458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            5
12     406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           4
13     494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                3
14     240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   2
15     336374   Maureen Murphy                                                          1
 
Women 4
1      502680   Natalie Jackson          ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            17
3      494510   Sharon Marucut           Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 15
4      470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           13
5      466145   Janene Ostrow                                                           11
6      484375   Veronica Mickelson       Breakaway Women's Racing                       10
7      404438   Veronica Volok           SheSpoke Racing                                9
8      512274   Rebekah Bermudez         SheSpoke Racing                                8
9      393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       7
10     385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Breakaway Women's Racing                       6
11     423977   Sarah Trent              SheSpoke Racing                                5
12     489334   Kennedy Kessler          Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     458786   Barbara Toribio          Breakaway Women's Racing                       3
14     364812   Angie Platis             Breakaway Women's Racing                       2
 
Women 5
1      328062   Claire Porter                                                           C5
2      494843   Ellen Everidge           Vicious Cycle                                  C5
3      551814   Ashlin Yahr              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
4      550387   Christine Huls           Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
5      548664   Sarah Krtil              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
6      547672   Madeline Frechette       SheSpoke Racing                                C5
7         770   Beverley Anderson-abbs   Skechers Performance                           Not NCNCA
8      547702   Lynn Hunter              Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
9      544612   Andrea Tyson             SJBC                                           C5
10     552784   Kyra Mills               Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
11     543712   Fnu Novita               Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
12     552104   Rebecka Sepela           davis womens race team                         Not NCNCA
13     547778   Amy Jo Johnson           RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C5
14     544715   Meghan Skidmore          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C5
15     548710   Eva Christine Wilson     Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
 
Women 55+
1       68813   Marianne Hernandez                                                      9
2      127715   Madeline Finch           Breakaway Women's Racing                       8
3       17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team                            7
4      265260   Helen Casabona           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
5      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
6      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Breakaway Women's Racing                       4
7       47423   Narda Roushdi                                                           3
8      550098   Marsha Arnold            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5


Chico Stage Race 3/18/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1
1      426188   Cory Lockwood            Team Project Echelon                           Not NCNCA
2      456576   Sam Boardman             Marc Pro Cycling                               Not NCNCA
3      267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           30
4           0   Nigel Ellsay             Rally Cycling                                  Not NCNCA
5      409776   Alex Hoehn               Aevolo Cycling                                 Not NCNCA
6      256955   Evan Huffman             Rally Cycling                                  Not NCNCA
7      335474   Dillon Caldwell          303 Project                                    Not NCNCA
8      440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      16
9      499508   Laurent Gervais          Aevolo Cycling                                 Not NCNCA
10     418889   Camden Vodicka           Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg                    Not NCNCA
11     341120   Tyler Stites             Aevolo                                         Not NCNCA
12     403731   Gavin Murray             Marc Pro Cycling Team                          8
13     425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
14     267850   Zach Nehr                Team California                                Not NCNCA
15     488272   Allan Schroeder          Team Bobs-Bicycles.com                         Not NCNCA
 
Elite 2
1      313290   Drew Kogon               Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa            Not NCNCA
2      394744   Travis Keeney            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            34
3      411156   Justin Poulson           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      30
4      380345   Marcus Beltramo          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   26
5      413540   Adriano Castro           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   22
6      393730   Alvin Escajeda           Endo Concept Team                              Not NCNCA
7      417655   Andy Keogh               Donkey Label                                   Not NCNCA
8      460867   Mark Morton              AMain Cycling Team                             16
9      433708   Nicholas Zendler         Liquid Velo                                    Not NCNCA
10     494446   Robin Warman             Subaru Santa Monica powered by Alfa            Not NCNCA
11     355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     10
12     401816   Emmett Culp              HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling                       Not NCNCA
13     245670   Jim Maddock              xXx Racing-Athletico                           Not NCNCA
14     269966   Chester Gillmore         Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   4
15     368437   Tyler Pearce                                                            2
 
Elite 3
1      179826   Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                40
2      496555   Mark Severy                                                             34
3      498709   Mikal Davis              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            30
4      466578   David Ellis              HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel                  Not NCNCA
5      350058   Morgan Cole              SunPower Racing                                22
6      494490   Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                20
7      498282   Eric Sasse                                                              Not NCNCA
8      366463   Jesse Reeves                                                            16
9      232311   Ryan Ung                 Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa            Not NCNCA
10     523326   Ingmar Jungnickel        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            12
11     498550   Justin Maxwell           Violet Crown                                   Not NCNCA
12     494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                8
13          0   Evan Russell             TaG Cycling                                    Not NCNCA
14     251332   Stefen Creason                                                          4
15     296893   Philippe Gauthier        Holtey Brown                                   Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4/5
1      507062   Sean Davis               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           40
2      513999   Alex Hanson              CBRE Racing                                    34
3      513639   Stefan Hubrich                                                          30
4      496595   Jonas Crean                                                             C3(26)
5      521431   Chaz Halbert             Phoenix Cycling Systems                        Not NCNCA
6           0   Baili Guidi              TaG Race Team                                  Not NCNCA
7      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             18
8      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             16
9      535960   Alexander Mastro                                                        14
10     378563   Kurt Brown               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   12
11     526188   Joel Hammond             Chico Cycling Team                             10
12     513633   Nathan Davis             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
13     530243   Andrew Haslem                                                           6
14     549872   Nathaniel Sherrett       Team Oregon                                    Not NCNCA
15     433709   Thomas Kensok                                                           2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           40
2      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             34
3      186350   Jonathan Baker           Touchstone Racing                              Not NCNCA
4      248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            26
5      403715   Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           22
6      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              20
7      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           18
8      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            16
9       31309   Andrew Sargent           Evolution Racing Team                          Not NCNCA
10     264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     12
11     334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
12     365212   Richard Hufford          Folsom Bike                                    8
13     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
14     382234   Troy Deibert             Northstar California Mountain Bike Team        4
15     243886   Matt Slater              Evolution Racing                               Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      524780   Aris Sophocles                                                          Not NCNCA
2      548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(34)
3      523297   Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C4(30)
4      233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                26
5      494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                22
6      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
7      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                            18
8      484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              16
9      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                14
10     392707   Patrick Norville                                                        12
11     333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
12     223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
13     513791   Anthony Brantley                                                        C4(6)
14     355690   Nathan Shay              Terun Elite                                    4
15     166715   Kurt Schmal              Rio Strada Racing                              2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            40
2      279863   David Gordon             Olympia Orthopaedics Associates                Not NCNCA
3       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               30
4      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                            26
5      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                            22
6       47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   20
7      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear Cycling                            Not NCNCA
8      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                16
9      371699   John Marengo             Body Concepts                                  14
10      46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   12
11      46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
12     458419   Cal Erdman               Body Concepts                                  8
13     477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    6
14     356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
15      35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      291607   Allie Dragoo             TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air                           Not NCNCA
2      510315   Sara Bergen              Rally Cycling                                  Not NCNCA
3      343484   Summer Moak              Rally Cycling                                  Not NCNCA
4      401364   Leah Thomas              UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling          26
5      420158   Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               22
6      230397   Shayna Powless           Sho-Air TWENTY20                               Not NCNCA
7      470579   Sara Poidevin            Rally Cycling                                  Not NCNCA
8      292211   Jennifer Tetrick         UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank        16
9      496869   Heidi Franz              Rally Cycling                                  Not NCNCA
10     362328   Beth Ann Orton           Point S Racing                                 Not NCNCA
11     499797   Danielle Morshead        UCI WPT: TWENTY16 Ridebiker                    C3(10)
12     418082   Erica Clevenger          TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air                           Not NCNCA
13     291446   Daphne Karagianis        THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA                   Not NCNCA
14     493833   Nicole Pressprich        Point S Racing                                 Not NCNCA
15     399567   Lisa Cordova             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
 
Women 3/4/5
1      425153   Ginger Boyd              Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing              Not NCNCA
2      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  34
3      494210   Kortney Parman           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           30
4      525629   Jaimee Erickson                                                         26
5      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            C4(22)
6      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
7      495264   Thialor Mize             JAKROO                                         Not NCNCA
8      460729   Jill Huyette             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      16
9      458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            14
10      17778   Lesley Jensen            JLVelo Cycling Team                            12
11     494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                10
12     458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
13     495750   Sydney Lewis                                                            C4(6)
14     547456   Rebecca Van Bussel       Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
15     378827   Anna Janas               RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  2


RKO #4 - Tempus Fugit Time Trial (Spring) 3/25/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Day Entry: Time only
1           0   Benton Williams                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Elite 1/2
1      368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   6
2       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
3      321408   Chris Evans              Terun Elite                                    4
4      236024   Russell White                                                           3
5      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   2
6      380345   Marcus Beltramo          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   1
 
Elite 2/3
1      423287   Mathias Jacquelin        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C3(2)
2      205076   Matthew Beebe                                                           1
 
Elite 3/4
1      304397   Colin Ng                 GOOBYDUCK                                      C4(7)
2      497101   Jason Anderson           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
3      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
4      376029   Chris Sontag             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
5      415478   Chris Levins             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
6      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  2
7      525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         C4(1)
 
Elite 4
1      524192   Matthew Perry            Terun Elite                                    5
2      417057   Daniel Stark             CBRE Racing                                    4
3      546280   Richard Jones            SJBC                                           3
4      394732   Eric Edem                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
5      344498   Samuel Kennedy           Benicia Bicycle Club                           1
 
Elite 5
1      493803   Cristobal Heitmann       AminoRip Race Team                             Not NCNCA
2           0   Michael Ungerer                                                         Not NCNCA
3      550592   Michael Kenny                                                           C5
4      503859   John Paul Keenan         Team Oakland Cycling                           C5
 
Junior 14-18
1      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
2      529409   Daryl Hopkins            SJBC                                           2
3      495779   Toby Bodden              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 1
 
Junior Women 14-18
1      539529   Hanna Catalano           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   9
2      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     8
3      321408   Chris Evans              Terun Elite                                    7
4      233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
5      236024   Russell White                                                           5
6      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     4
7      205076   Matthew Beebe                                                           3
8      185342   Jason Thrasher                                                          2
9      384665   John Simmons             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 15
2      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              13
3      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
4      484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
5      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(9)
6      366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
7      429042   Joseph Bootier           Colavita Racing                                C4(7)
8       76203   Renzo Bernales           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(6)
9      392418   Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              C4(5)
10     332120   James Yi                 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(4)
11     177271   Bruce Mcgagin            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(3)
12      12902   Reese Gary               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(2)
13     185342   Jason Thrasher                                                          1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      546924   Mark Stevens                                                            C5
2      443219   Eugene Brancoveanu                                                      C5
3           0   Justin Gray                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                8
2      233122   Lanier Benkard           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
3       56241   Kevin Vanderende         CA Technologies Racing                         6
4      276924   Roger Martin             R4R-Make A Wish                                5
5      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
6      286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                3
7       53375   Eric Zumwalt             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
8      384665   John Simmons             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
2      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              17
3      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           15
4      205510   Alon Golan               CoreTechs Elite                                13
5       53787   Rich Staley                                                             11
6      265991   Anthony Low              CBRE Racing                                    C4(10)
7      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(9)
8      166715   Kurt Schmal              Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    7
10     458050   Niall Oregan                                                            C4(6)
11     366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
12     524044   Jason Mongue             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            Not NCNCA
13     537522   John Sullivan                                                           C4(3)
14     429042   Joseph Bootier           Colavita Racing                                C4(2)
15     459942   Steve Fung               CBRE Racing                                    C4(1)
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
2       35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          13
3       74102   Thomas Coulter           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               11
4        1688   Robert Anderson          CAL-NAT'S Racing                               10
5       46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear Cycling                            9
6       46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
7      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
8      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
9      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                         5
10     171544   Steve Matson             JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle           Not NCNCA
11      80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      3
12     270067   Dave Maminski            Performance Techniques                         2
13      79214   Allen Shaw               Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   9
2      419364   Damien Anderson          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
3      477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    7
4       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      6
5      171544   Steve Matson             JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle           Not NCNCA
6      500251   Anthony Parenti          Orange Pedal Cycling                           4
7      392081   Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
8      361996   Ron Canada               CA Technologies Racing                         2
9      364695   Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                           1
 
Master 65+
1      419963   Jerry Wickham            Benicia Bicycle Club                           3
2      331070   Jon Boas                                                                2
3       52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       1
 
Open Merckx
1       67631   Scott Miloro                                                            Not NCNCA
2      304397   Colin Ng                 GOOBYDUCK                                      C4(8)
3       75334   Michael Holt             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    7
4      315626   Paul Levy                Team City Racing                               C4(6)
5      551140   Jamie Clark              UCSB Cycling                                   Not NCNCA
6      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    C4(4)
7      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         3
8        7050   Tim Clark                LowKey                                         Not NCNCA
9      545774   Michael Desa             SJBC                                           C4(1)
 
Women 1/2/3
1      392370   Pamela Levine            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3(2)
 
Women 3
1      481572   Rebecca Eckland          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
2      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
3      277526   June Nguyen              JLVelo Cycling Team                            1
 
Women 35+
1      392370   Pamela Levine            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  1
 
Women 4/5
1      543712   Fnu Novita               Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
2      512274   Rebekah Bermudez         SheSpoke Racing                                7
3      366149   Cecily Majerus           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
4      522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
5      552784   Kyra Mills               Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
6      470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           3
7      545835   Anne Gorby               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
8      388599   Patricia Pacheco         CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Women 55+
1      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
2       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         4
3      366149   Cecily Majerus           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
4       56226   Beth Dawson              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Women 65+
1       47423   Narda Roushdi                                                           1
 
Women Merckx
1      552104   Rebecka Sepela           davis womens race team                         Not NCNCA
2      552634   Amy Goad                 Team City Racing                               C5
3      550098   Marsha Arnold            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5


Santa Cruz Classic Criterium 3/25/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      324128   Stephen Vogel                                                           17
3      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                                  13
5      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    11
6      195204   Bryan Larsen             Team California                                10
7      403731   Gavin Murray             Marc Pro Cycling Team                          9
8      309396   Stephan Hoffman          TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          8
9      255408   Robert Skinner                                                          7
10     330472   Lance Haidet                                                            Not NCNCA
11     523764   Dillon Hollinger         Mellow Motors                                  Not NCNCA
12     275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
14      72893   Robert Evans                                                            2
15     458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Elite 3
1      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          20
2      504096   Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            17
3      401487   Christian Humpert        TB143                                          15
4      432524   Edwin Park               Terun Elite                                    13
5      356667   Treavor Matsushima       Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
6      407736   Raymond Lee              Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road      10
7      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                9
8      467947   Alphonse Leduc           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     477296   Glen Feller              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            6
11     494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12      50011   Thomas Dillon            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                3
14     207667   Charles Bunting                                                         2
15     475146   James Grady              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            1
 
Elite 4/5
1      220481   Dylan Buffington                                                        20
2      521766   Robert Regua             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            17
3      534275   Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           15
4      548871   Brent Paulson                                                           C5
5      510814   Gregoire Denis           SunPower Racing                                11
6      499580   Ian Fernihough                                                          10
7      433709   Thomas Kensok                                                           9
8      170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    8
9      517040   John Nie                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     497150   David Michael Sweet      SunPower Racing                                6
11     549695   Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            5
12     525742   Micah Ancell                                                            4
13     523079   Raimundo Martinez                                                       3
14     333264   John Deagon              Terun Elite                                    2
15     548513   Brendan Larkin           SunPower Racing                                C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              15
4      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               11
6       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      194963   Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10      26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Elite                                5
12     494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     384037   Rob Whittier             Divine Electric Norcal                         3
14     273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     155869   John Olsen               Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1      101309   Ryan Stroup              Terun Elite                                    6
2      378563   Kurt Brown               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
3      379987   Steven D'alencon         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
4      321598   Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
5      298046   Joseph Butler            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
6      412004   Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       60511   Frankie Jackson          ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             17
3       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
5        6109   Matthew Carinio          Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
6       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           9
8      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              8
9      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10      11946   Michael Foley            Divine Electric Norcal                         6
11     231913   Jason Schmidt            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    5
12      20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                           4
13     115342   Ken Calender             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14     204018   Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                2
15      29369   Blake Reed                                                              Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3
1      392651   Melanie Wong             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      523430   Evelyn Hound             JAKROO                                         17
3      524656   Samantha Quijano         JAKROO                                         15
4      145511   Liza Rachetto            Hagens Bergman                                 Not NCNCA
5      375540   Kristen Arnold           Meteor Intelligenstia                          Not NCNCA
6      458871   Megan Ruble              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      494210   Kortney Parman           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3(9)
8      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    JAKROO                                         8
9      481163   Jessica Parteno          JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(7)
10     385403   Diana Cedeno             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO                                         5
12     489396   Eleanor Wiseman          SheSpoke Racing                                C3(4)
13     406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           C3(3)
14     458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(2)
15     290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         C3(1)
 
Women 4/5
1      549192   Maude Farrell                                                           15
2      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            13
3      547901   Arianna Pascarella                                                      C5
4      466668   Emily Weiss                                                             10
5      328062   Claire Porter                                                           9
6      542662   Maya Fors                SJBC                                           C5
7      502680   Natalie Jackson          ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
8      487234   Jill Stone               SJBC                                           6
9      404438   Veronica Volok           SheSpoke Racing                                5
10     525250   Laura Van Den Bosch      SheSpoke Racing                                4
11     494843   Ellen Everidge           Vicious Cycle                                  C5
12     523813   Julie Delbuck            Supernova Racing                               C5
13     458655   Erika Rowen              SheSpoke Racing                                1


Copperopolis Road Race 3/31/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      324128   Stephen Vogel            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      456576   Samuel Boardman          The Marc Pro Cycling Team p/b Gym One          Not NCNCA
4      407231   Robert Pearce            Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance   13
5      394826   Aria Kiani               Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees          Not NCNCA
6      267361   Chris Riekert            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      523764   Dillon Hollinger         Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees          Not NCNCA
8      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   8
9      346448   Dominik Cinka            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     414898   Jackson Duncan           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      Not NCNCA
11     313364   Ethan Frankel            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   4
13     256955   Evan Huffman             Rally Cycling                                  Not NCNCA
14     307909   Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            2
15     350058   Morgan Cole              SunPower Racing                                1
 
Elite 3
1      251332   Stefen Creason           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      303983   Daniel Cobley            Big Orange                                     Not NCNCA
3      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     15
4      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal Cycling                           13
5      480931   Jonatan Jatombliansky    Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   11
6      394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                10
7      392595   Aaron Casados            Form & Data                                    9
8      501996   Fredy Rustrian           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     391493   Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
11     324306   Kyle Mccall              A Bloc Racing                                  5
12     378822   Hunter Wilson            Team California Juniors                        Not NCNCA
13     406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     3
14     179826   Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Elite 4
1      496595   Jonas Crean                                                             20
2      513999   Alex Hanson              CBRE Racing                                    17
3      484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     15
4      494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   13
5      288374   Eric Chodoroff           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   11
6      433709   Thomas Kensok                                                           10
7      535737   Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               9
8      417057   Daniel Stark             CBRE Racing                                    8
9      220481   Dylan Buffington                                                        7
10     219210   Baxter Ross                                                             Not NCNCA
11     459042   Anthony Yasuda           SunPower Racing                                5
12     520923   Rafael Garcia                                                           4
13     410421   Damon Brewer             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
 
Elite 5
1      537842   Matthew Brill            Cognition Racing                               C5
2      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               C5
3      531260   Jason Pettitt            Kryki sports Audi                              Not NCNCA
4      493803   Cristobal Heitmann       Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
5      537586   Reed Porter                                                             C5
6           0   Eric Patterson           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                1
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      496554   Dante Lobue              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
2      443408   Jonah Martinez           Team California juniors                        Not NCNCA
3      504596   Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     13
4      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        11
5      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
6      494443   Ellis Pedersen           Team California Juniors                        Not NCNCA
7      458620   Gaven Vanni              Team Swift                                     8
8      378823   Devin Wilson             GS Andiamo/Travel Team                         Not NCNCA
9      466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
10     518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team              Not NCNCA
11     548574   Henry Killbourn          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
12     493654   Matthew Greer            GS Andiamo Travel                              Not NCNCA
 
Junior U14
1      447894   Sean Strachan                                                           C5
2      523905   Matthew Amara            ACADEMY                                        C5
3      493736   Evan Larson              GS Andiamo Travel                              Not NCNCA
4      394290   Cooper Downing           SJBC                                           5
5      424063   Walter Rozek             Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                C5
6      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    3
7      530248   Maxwell Doyle                                                           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               20
2      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      141844   Joshua Dapice            Touchstone Racing                              15
4      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6        6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             10
7      269632   Terence Traughber Jr     Portland Bicycle Studio                        Not NCNCA
8      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              8
 
Master 35+ 4
1      523297   Duncan Hassall           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    10
2      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    9
3      364622   Barry O'brien            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
4      159535   Jason Weldon                                                            7
5      419410   Jeremiah Nielson         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       6
6      526497   Bryan Clovis                                                            5
7      492614   Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             4
8      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           3
9      513566   Gregory Kennedy          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2      382234   Troy Deibert             Northstar California Mountain Bike Team        17
3      304846   Scot Mclean              ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4       40497   Todd Bell                R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5      416562   Philip Malaspina         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          11
6      396818   Phil Tercero             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          10
7       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9        4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     196695   Dan Tedford              ThirstyBear Cycling                            6
11     158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
12      35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13     276924   Roger Martin             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14     359333   Geoffrey Beard                                                          2
15     418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
2      524044   Jason Mongue             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            Not NCNCA
3      419924   Amir Matityahu           TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED                7
4      146163   John Riggs                                                              6
5      493909   Noel Miller              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
6      379987   Steven D'alencon         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
7      470911   Tim Howell                                                              3
8      392737   Colby Stott                                                             2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      336300   Dan Shore                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    20
2       87938   Steven Archer            CAL-NAT'S Racing                               17
3       47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   15
4       35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          13
5      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6       29369   Blake Reed               Rock Solid Cycling                             Not NCNCA
7       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   9
8      168005   George Smith             Active Medical Group of Northern California    8
9      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
10     433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            6
11      20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                           5
12      53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13      55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      3
14     477622   Gary Grim                CBRE Racing                                    2
15      46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear Cycling                            1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      285990   Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         20
2       50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                                   Not NCNCA
3      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Body Concepts                                  15
4       66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    13
5      517318   Raz Alon                                                                C5
6      546149   Bob Gorman               CA Technologies Racing                         10
7      394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
8      367437   Ward Covert                                                             8
9      198323   Jess Nierenberg                                                         7
10     456376   Raul De Anda                                                            6
11     460635   Russ Erickson            CBRE Racing                                    5
12      90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  4
13     284673   Mark Poole               Body Concepts                                  3
14      22761   Robert Martinez          Michael David Winery Cycling Team              2
15     273123   Jim Elam                                                                1
 
Women 1/2
1      392651   Melanie Wong             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
2      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           6
3      458871   Megan Ruble              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
4      385403   Diana Cedeno             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
5      548579   Irene Van Den Broek      Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
6      455528   Shelby Tramel            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
 
Women 3
1      525629   Jaimee Erickson                                                         4
2      493599   Brooke Danaher           Liquid Velo                                    Not NCNCA
3      521264   Jennifer Schwarz         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
4      460729   Jill Huyette             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Women 30+
1      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
2       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         2
 
Women 4
1      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            5
2      460647   Elisabeth Huff                                                          4
3      459854   Christina Ooi                                                           Not NCNCA
4      484375   Veronica Mickelson       Breakaway Women's Racing                       2
5      393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       1
 
Women 5
1      552104   Rebecka Sepela           Davis Bike Club                                Not NCNCA
2      547702   Lynn Hunter              Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5


UC Davis Cycling Flatland Race Weekend - Circuit Race 3/31/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Elite 3/4
1      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             C4(20)
2       75599   Michael Fee              R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3      495143   Charles Ho               Lost Dog Cycling                               C4(15)
4      425398   Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 13
5      496439   Ian Jonsson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              C4(11)
6      367776   Adrian Yang              Lost Dog Cycling                               10
7       53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo                           9
8      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              8
9      549000   Kimio Bazett                                                            C4(7)
10     458341   Aaron Gouw               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
11     422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     390453   Eddy Bach                                                               4
13     324534   Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
14     405886   Kevin Schell             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     458516   Jacob Lin                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4(1)
 
Elite 4/5
1      423228   Nolan Wong                                                              15
2      548337   Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     13
3      499348   Michael Leiken           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
4      512640   Matt Parker                                                             C5
5      550226   Charles Eisenhauer                                                      C5
6      552374   Madison Gee                                                             C5
7      548712   Matthew Wing Fai Poon                                                   C5
8      520870   Brian Cartoscelli        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
9      496430   Jiahe Chai               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
10     424854   Benjamin Alto            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
11     442775   Daniel Feinberg          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
12     186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
2      443408   Jonah Martinez           GS Andiamo                                     Not NCNCA
3      494443   Ellis Pedersen           Team California Juniors                        Not NCNCA
4      493736   Evan Larson              GS Andiamo - Travel Team                       Not NCNCA
5      378823   Devin Wilson             GS Andiamo - Travel Team                       Not NCNCA
6      493654   Matthew Greer            GS Andiamo - Travel Team                       Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-18 Cat 3
1      425398   Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
2      460024   Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
3       75599   Michael Fee              R4R-Make A Wish                                6
4      384665   John Simmons             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
5      413231   James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
6       46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
7      221460   Jess Raphael             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
 
Women 3/4/5
1      443120   Shanna Lee               Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     C4(5)
2      422708   Sarabeth Maciey          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
3      422629   Rachel Baarda            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
4       68813   Marianne Hernandez                                                      2
5      548728   Amy Fabritius            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5


Central Coast Road Series #1 4/8/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      339008   Chris Cain               Terun Elite                                    7
2      370448   Christian Lam            Terun Elite                                    6
3      365610   Sean Henderson           Terun Elite                                    5
4      271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    4
5      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
6      420158   Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               2
 
Elite 2/3
1      339008   Chris Cain               Terun Elite                                    13
2      365610   Sean Henderson           Terun Elite                                    11
3      513639   Stefan Hubrich                                                          C3(10)
4      370448   Christian Lam            Terun Elite                                    9
5      255271   Jeffery Edwards          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    8
6       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       C3(7)
7      368437   Tyler Pearce             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              6
8      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
9      458341   Aaron Gouw               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C3(4)
10     504096   Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C3(3)
11     420158   Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               C1(2)
12     517464   Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C3(1)
 
Elite 3/4
1      504096   Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            13
2       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       11
3      513639   Stefan Hubrich                                                          10
4      496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C4(9)
5      458341   Aaron Gouw               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
6      207667   Charles Bunting                                                         C4(7)
7      517464   Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            6
8      547749   Stuart Grosser           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   C4(5)
9      423129   Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4(4)
 
Elite 4
1      496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      534275   Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           17
3      547749   Stuart Grosser           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   15
4      499580   Ian Fernihough                                                          13
5      384335   Stuart Collett                                                          11
6      456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                10
7      301592   Benjamin Orven A. Zamora SJBC                                           9
8      291364   Darren Yap               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      529614   Will Drinkwater                                                         7
10      21959   Travis Ma                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     423129   Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     534485   Alex Rusoff              SunPower Racing                                4
13     405624   Aaron Garcia             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            3
14     509523   Peter Ambiel             SunPower Racing                                2
15     391211   Shiva Sharma             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Elite 5
1      525344   Matthew Conners                                                         C5
2      547285   Gabriel Gonzalez         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C5
3      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               C5
4      173542   Alex Ryan                Naval Post Graduate School                     Not NCNCA
5      405148   Matt Johnson             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
6      545361   Si Wong                  SJBC                                           C5
7           0   Ethan Nadel                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+
1      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
2        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
3      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
4      255271   Jeffery Edwards          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      418909   Matthew Sloan            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
2      273910   Joshua Pizzica           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
3        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
4       20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                           2
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      207667   Charles Bunting                                                         C4(2)
2      468242   Eric Lee                                                                C4(1)
 
Master 35+ 5
1      549911   Leander Van Schriek                                                     C5
 
Master 45+
1       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
2       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           4
3        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
2       55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY Cycling                                4
3       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           3
4        7881   Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
5        9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                C4(5)
2      259912   Stefano Moro                                                            C4(4)
3      240114   Jonathan Orban                                                          C4(3)
4      527171   Gabriel Beddingfield                                                    C4(2)
5      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           C2(1)
 
Master 45+ 5
1      517318   Raz Alon                                                                C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
2       20630   Scott Leahy              SJBC                                           4
3      158107   Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
4      168005   George Smith             Active Medical Group of Northern California    2
5      189959   Joe Fabris               Fightin' Bobas                                 1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           1
 
Women 35+
1      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           1
 
Women 4
1      421168   Chelsea Weidinger                                                       1
 
Women 5
1      542662   Maya Fors                SJBC                                           C5


Kingsburg Criterium 4/14/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      218099   Tyler Locke              Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching      Not NCNCA
2      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3      381623   Owen Gillott             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          15
4      550260   Jakob Frandsen           Socalcycling.com                               Not NCNCA
5      271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    11
6      414794   Pierre-bernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing                                 Not NCNCA
7      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    9
8      420107   Alexander Cabatic        Fulton Racing                                  8
9      526738   Ethan Batt               socalcycling.com                               Not NCNCA
10     511454   Chris Weddington         Kelly Benefits Strategies                      Not NCNCA
11     291490   Chaz Turmon              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  4
13     397013   Christopher Beall        Terun Elite                                    3
14     240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    2
15     366197   Josue Acosta                                                            1
 
Elite 3
1      523326   Ingmar Jungnickel        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            7
2      235849   Zachary Labry            Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
3      352014   Parker Rous              Team Action Sports                             Not NCNCA
4      234133   Patrick Barrett          Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
5      496573   Daniel Beltran           south bay wheelmen                             Not NCNCA
6      258471   Stewart Thompson                                                        2
7      413596   Gordon Hilleque          Freewheel Bike                                 Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4/5
1      548994   Xavier Tavorn                                                           Not NCNCA
2      548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
3      384039   Jorge Vargas             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
4      522516   Joshua Tikhonoff         Terun Elite                                    9
5      469232   Brandon Poser            Big Orange Cycling                             Not NCNCA
6      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        7
7      525430   Steven Walter            Velo Club LaGrange                             Not NCNCA
8      532741   Alex Miller              Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
9      523314   Steve Mendoza                                                           4
10     550800   Enrique Alameda Jr       Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
11     381590   Jim Billingsley                                                         2
12     523921   Joseph Avila                                                            1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      194963   Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      524998   Michael Cordova          North Rim Adventure Racing                     17
3      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    15
4      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  13
5      253987   Joseph Chicoine          ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          9
8      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     168115   Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11     389741   Joseph Holt              AMain Cycling Team                             5
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(20)
2      494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
3      484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              15
4      355690   Nathan Shay              Terun Elite                                    13
5      346232   Jason Francia            Simple Green                                   Not NCNCA
6       53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo                           10
7      361860   Lance Crow               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          9
8      384039   Jorge Vargas             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(8)
9      366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              7
10     277338   Jason Oxford             Off The Front                                  Not NCNCA
11     523314   Steve Mendoza                                                           C4(5)
12     237309   Mitch Boehs              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       4
13     523921   Joseph Avila                                                            C4(3)
14     320012   Loree Mckinney           Off The Front                                  C4(2)
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      263807   Bart Clifford            HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX                        Not NCNCA
2       62483   Ruben Meza               S2C/BOCH                                       Not NCNCA
3       51418   Christopher Hahn         Velo Pasadena Team                             Not NCNCA
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
5       60730   Shaun Bagley             HSR Racing p/b Birdworx                        11
6      168115   Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
7       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                8
9      204018   Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10     195754   Tim Coleman              S2C Bosch/pb JL Velo                           Not NCNCA
11     218823   Guy Van Natta            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
12      61773   Jeremy Dixon             Velo Club LaGrange                             Not NCNCA
13       9315   Gardner Desroberts       Stage 2 JLVelo                                 Not NCNCA
14      63737   Delfino Pastrana                                                        Not NCNCA
15     237706   Johnny Lance             HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX                        Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1       51418   Christopher Hahn         Velo Pasadena Team                             Not NCNCA
2       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
3      269290   Scott Winzeler           Carefast | Storck                              Not NCNCA
4      135047   Steve Gregorios          BBISCI                                         Not NCNCA
5       20327   Donald Langley           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               8
6      188986   Gary Wall                BBI-SIC Cycling                                Not NCNCA
7      304936   Tom Cesar                Off The Front                                  6
8      392720   Steven Mueller           Off The Front                                  5
9      392081   Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
10     223842   George Fuentes           GET A BIKE Racing                              Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3
1      493599   Brooke Danaher                                                          Not NCNCA
2      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                C3(11)
3      478305   Catherine Guentert       Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
4      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              C3(9)
5      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      8
6      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           7
7      386021   Katherine Wymbs          La Grange                                      Not NCNCA
8      489396   Eleanor Wiseman          SheSpoke Racing                                C3(5)
9      420086   Sumer Avila              Monster Media Elite Women                      4
10     429837   Kathryn Olesnavage                                                      Not NCNCA
11     383010   Casey Myers              Chico Cycling Team                             2
12     306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(1)
 
Women 3/4/5
1      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                20
2      489396   Eleanor Wiseman          SheSpoke Racing                                17
3      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              15
4      501553   Katie Rollins            Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
5      455158   Lucy Archer              Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
6      396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Racing                                10
7      423977   Sarah Trent              SheSpoke Racing                                C4(9)
8      512090   Kate Jungnickel          SJBC                                           C4(8)
9      424709   April Willouhby                                                         7
10     429837   Kathryn Olesnavage                                                      Not NCNCA
11     495169   Vickie Crews                                                            C4(5)
12     489279   Jaime Schaffer           Pinnacle Racing                                C4(4)
13     306524   Elisabeth Johnson        JLVelo Cycling Team                            3
14     522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4(2)


RKO #5 - Winchester Circuit Race 4/14/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      414898   Jackson Duncan           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      Not NCNCA
3      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   13
5      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           10
7      494490   Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                9
8      350058   Morgan Cole              SunPower Racing                                8
9      403731   Gavin Murray             Marc Pro Cycling Team                          7
10     264429   David Christenson        Marc Pro Cycling Team                          6
11      51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12     122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               4
13     304797   Matt Chatlaong           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   3
14     224302   Will Brickler                                                           2
15     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Elite 2/3
1      370448   Christian Lam            Terun Elite                                    20
2      494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         17
3      389268   Jonathan Gunning         Terun Elite                                    C3(15)
4      223230   Brian Schuster           Terun Elite                                    13
5      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal Cycling                           C3(11)
6      303731   Aaron Rindy                                                             10
7      423287   Mathias Jacquelin        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C3(9)
8      448707   Riley Marmesh            LOW// Factory Racing                           8
9      251332   Stefen Creason           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     C3(7)
10     413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     C3(6)
11     496538   Cameron Hawk             Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   5
12     407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                            C3(4)
13     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
14     224302   Will Brickler                                                           2
15     243434   Kevin Tufts              Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   1
 
Elite 3/4
1      438991   Charlie Zamanian                                                        C4(8)
2      324534   Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
3      423287   Mathias Jacquelin        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            6
4      389268   Jonathan Gunning         Terun Elite                                    5
5      433709   Thomas Kensok                                                           C4(4)
6      547824   Myles Villahermosa       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C4(3)
7      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1      529614   Will Drinkwater                                                         15
2      433709   Thomas Kensok                                                           13
3      494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   11
4      535737   Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               10
5      386630   Sean Martin              LOW//Factory Racing                            9
6      403034   Steven Lemos             Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       8
7      547824   Myles Villahermosa       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       7
8      547794   Griffin Nemitz           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                       6
9      466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
10     301592   Benjamin Orven A. Zamora SJBC                                           4
11     548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
12     529409   Daryl Hopkins            SJBC                                           2
 
Elite 5
1      503923   Jacob Heinrich           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     C5
2      534218   Tucker Elsner                                                           C5
3      525611   Todd Hamel               Chico Cycling Team                             C5
4      546924   Mark Stevens                                                            C5
5      548574   Henry Killbourn          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
6      552280   Rob Bartsch              F.E.S.T./L2881                                 Not NCNCA
7      523513   Victor Demitrios         Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
8      548311   Mark Van Biber                                                          C5
9      467346   Erin Simmons             Body Concepts                                  C5
10     550008   Matthew Peters           Body Concepts                                  C5
11     385622   Stan Wolf                                                               C5
12     522448   Nicholas Kanwetz                                                        Not NCNCA
13     549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      368368   Zach Morvant             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   20
2      271095   Jay Newton               Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     15
4      382234   Troy Deibert             Northstar California Mountain Bike Team        13
5      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6      458433   Jose Cuevas              Orange Pedal Cycling                           10
7      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Cycling Team                             Not NCNCA
8       61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               6
11     281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
12     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13     239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     3
14     248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            2
15     331532   Casey Fallon             Touchstone Racing                              1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 20
2       78591   Matthew Accarrino                                                       17
3      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       15
4      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           13
5      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
6      303430   Alex Braunstein          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   10
7      418333   Shane Kinney             Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                9
8      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                            7
10     329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  6
11     333158   Omir Torres              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
12     305850   Chad Richards            Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                4
13     392654   Ben Woodside             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
14     123925   Joshua Hughes                                                           C5
15     393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      535737   Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               6
2      501024   Jeff Stilwell                                                           C5
3      443238   Andras Nemeseri                                                         C5
4      335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
5      460055   James Cho                Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
6      526564   Brett Vale                                                              C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      382234   Troy Deibert             Northstar California Mountain Bike Team        13
5       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                11
6      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
7      271095   Jay Newton               Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    8
9      370845   John Coletta             R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10     141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                6
11      40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
13     212699   Haydn Mackay             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      212699   Haydn Mackay             R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            17
3      392334   Robert Easley            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   15
4      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           13
5      365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
7      418333   Shane Kinney             Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                9
8      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                            7
10      53651   James Blankenship                                                       6
11     177518   Nabil Samaan                                                            5
12     155123   Angus Murray                                                            C4(4)
13     494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(3)
14     174881   Ken Todd                 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                2
15     396679   Craig Manning                                                           C4(1)
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   11
2      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
3      220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         9
4       35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          8
5        1688   Robert Anderson          CAL-NAT'S Racing                               7
6       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
7      200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
8      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
9      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                         3
10     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
11     371699   John Marengo             Body Concepts                                  1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                                  17
2      404430   Mark Massey              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   15
3       83707   Craig Lindberg           ol'Republic/SERT                               13
4      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Body Concepts                                  11
5      202161   Lance Newey              Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                10
6       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                                  9
7      212792   John Seivert             ol'Republic/SERT                               8
8       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  7
9       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      6
10     306903   Gary Carpenter           Victory Velo Racing                            5
11     500251   Anthony Parenti          Orange Pedal Cycling                           4
 
Master 60+
1      456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    17
2      458419   Cal Erdman               Body Concepts                                  15
3      371699   John Marengo             Body Concepts                                  13
4       54032   Frank Winters            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   11
5      192774   Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  10
6       90631   John Slavonic            ol'Republic/SERT                               9
7      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            8
8      420161   George Marks                                                            7
9       13594   Douglas Gonda            Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                6
10     361996   Ron Canada               CA Technologies Racing                         5
11     458492   Terence Sherbondy                                                       C5
12     550008   Matthew Peters           Body Concepts                                  C5
13     547658   Antonio Corgas           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
14      52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           1
 
Women 3
1      481572   Rebecca Eckland          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Women 4/5
1      370963   Nia Ransom               SheSpoke Racing                                6
2      520201   Elizabeth Kravtchenko                                                   C5
3      543712   Fnu Novita               Breakaway Women's Racing                       4
4      548664   Sarah Krtil              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
5      393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
6           0   Janelle Webb                                                            Not NCNCA


Michelob ULTRA Sequoia Cycling Classic 4/15/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      197316   Justin Williams                                                         Not NCNCA
2      526738   Ethan Batt               Socalcycling.com                               Not NCNCA
3      218099   Tyler Locke              Support Clean Sport / Seasucker / Guttenplan CoachingNot NCNCA
4      403731   Gavin Murray             Marc Pro Cycling Team                          13
5      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    11
6      367909   Imeh Nsek                Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy                  Not NCNCA
7      414898   Jackson Duncan           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      Not NCNCA
8      550260   Jakob Frandsen           SoCalCycling.com                               Not NCNCA
9      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
10     393730   Alvin Escajeda           ENDO CONCEPT TEAM                              Not NCNCA
11     414794   Pierre-bernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing                                 Not NCNCA
12     414050   Dante Young                                                             Not NCNCA
13     116625   Rahsaan Bahati           Methods to Winning Elite                       Not NCNCA
14     467758   Nigel De Sota            Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy                  Not NCNCA
15     496538   Cameron Hawk             Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   1
 
Elite 2/3
1      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
2       60730   Shaun Bagley             HSR Racing p/b Birdworx                        17
3      467758   Nigel De Sota            Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy                  Not NCNCA
4      414050   Dante Young              Endo Concept Team                              Not NCNCA
5      420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                        11
6      511454   Chris Weddington         Kelly Benefits Elite Team                      Not NCNCA
7      367909   Imeh Nsek                Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy                  Not NCNCA
8      411159   Javier Acosta            JAKROO                                         C3(8)
9      234133   Patrick Barrett          Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
10     389741   Joseph Holt              AMain Cycling Team                             6
11     339008   Chris Cain               Terun Elite                                    5
12     390453   Eddy Bach                                                               C3(4)
13     407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                            C3(3)
14     484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C3(2)
15     304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             1
 
Elite 4
1      549996   Indy Villacorta          serous cycling                                 Not NCNCA
2      523494   Byron Davis              CBS Cycling                                    Not NCNCA
3      548994   Xavier Tavorn                                                           Not NCNCA
4      496690   Nazaret Ruiz             GBS Racing                                     Not NCNCA
5      218120   Graysen Oldham                                                          Not NCNCA
6      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        10
7      525430   Steven Walter            Velo Club LaGrange                             Not NCNCA
8      522516   Joshua Tikhonoff         Terun Elite                                    8
9      432043   Isaac Hernandez          Team Velosport-CA                              Not NCNCA
10     379770   Aaron Preski             D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM                  Not NCNCA
11     496677   Grant Heuring            ACADEMY                                        5
12     529200   Prina Patel              Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
13     548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
14     523582   Nicholas Archer          ACADEMY                                        2
15     469232   Brandon Poser            Big Orange Cycling                             Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1      523668   David Mayhew                                                            Not NCNCA
2      522062   Eric Blain               559 Multisport                                 Not NCNCA
3      522065   Brent Blain              559multisport                                  Not NCNCA
4      347086   Caleb Minthorn           Team Factory Cycles                            Not NCNCA
5      549825   Julio Mauricio                                                          Not NCNCA
6      549607   Tristan Barrios          RatPackCycling                                 Not NCNCA
7      245440   Thomas Ward              Team Factory Cycles                            Not NCNCA
8           0   Manual Paz                                                              Not NCNCA
9           0   Jc Sanchez                                                              Not NCNCA
10          0   Johhny White                                                            Not NCNCA
11     532741   Alex Miller              Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
12     550800   Enrique Alameda Jr       Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
13          0   Logan Aldridge                                                          Not NCNCA
14          0   Alec Tikhonoff                                                          Not NCNCA
15     329770   Adam Lathrum                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      194963   Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      116625   Rahsaan Bahati           Methods to Winning Elite                       Not NCNCA
3      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    15
4       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  11
6      216760   Charon Smith             Methods To Winning Elite                       Not NCNCA
7      165840   Danny Kam                Monster Media Racing Elite Masters             Not NCNCA
8      187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          8
9        6109   Matthew Carinio          Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
10     132324   Anthony Freeman          Big Orange Cycling                             Not NCNCA
11     288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     204496   Michael O'rourke         Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13     195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14      25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            2
15     313598   Paul Chia                                                               Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(20)
2      132324   Anthony Freeman          Big Orange                                     Not NCNCA
3      484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              15
4      523494   Byron Davis              CBS Cycling                                    Not NCNCA
5      355690   Nathan Shay              Terun Elite                                    11
6      140601   Elijah Baker             Velo Pasadena                                  Not NCNCA
7      494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      346232   Jason Francia            Simple Green                                   Not NCNCA
9      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       7
10     368512   Kevin Lewis                                                             Not NCNCA
11     249659   Mike Hatton              Franco Factory Racing                          Not NCNCA
12      53550   Ernest Sanchez           S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo                           4
13     260207   Bryan Salazar            D9 Foundation/DNA Racing                       Not NCNCA
14     424025   Ruben Lopez              Montrose Cycling Club                          Not NCNCA
15     496690   Nazaret Ruiz             GBS Racing                                     Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2      263807   Bart Clifford            HSR/PB BIRDWORKS                               Not NCNCA
3       60730   Shaun Bagley             HSR Racing p/b Birdworx                        15
4       62483   Ruben Meza               S2C/BOCH                                       Not NCNCA
5        6109   Matthew Carinio          Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
6       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      209864   Travis Wilkerson         Davis Phinney Foundation Master's Cycling Team Not NCNCA
8      286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                8
9      192368   Kevin Anderberg          Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club              Not NCNCA
10     237706   John Lance               HSR Racing p/b Birdworx                        Not NCNCA
11     176461   Kevin Baker              Chico Cycling Team                             5
12     313598   Paul Chia                CBS Cycling                                    Not NCNCA
13     142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14     218823   Guy Van Natta            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
15     413231   James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               11
3      269290   Scott Winzeler           Carefast | Storck                              Not NCNCA
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
5        9315   Gardner Desroberts       Stage 2 JLVelo                                 Not NCNCA
6      135047   Steve Gregorios          BBISCI                                         Not NCNCA
7      395303   David Mack               bahaati master elite/methods to winning        Not NCNCA
8      188986   Gary Wall                BBI-SIC Cycling                                Not NCNCA
9      392081   Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
 
Women 1/2/3
1      420158   Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               20
2      523430   Evelyn Hound             JAKROO                                         17
3      205934   Daniela Garcia           La Grange                                      Not NCNCA
4      412046   Makayla Macpherson       Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development                   Not NCNCA
5      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           11
6      425153   Ginger Boyd              Stinner Bicycle Club                           Not NCNCA
7      478305   Catherine Guentert       Velo Club LaGrange                             Not NCNCA
8      336698   Charity Chia             CBS Cycling                                    Not NCNCA
9      203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO                                         7
10     493599   Brooke Danaher           Liquid Velo                                    Not NCNCA
11     524656   Samantha Quijano         JAKROO                                         5
12     386021   Katherine Wymbs          La Grange                                      Not NCNCA
13     396175   Naomi Hester                                                            3
14     354026   Erica Schwanke                                                          C3(2)
15     458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(1)
 
Women 3/4/5
1      493599   Brooke Danaher           Liquid Velo                                    Not NCNCA
2      458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            17
3      478305   Catherine Guentert       Velo Club LaGrange                             Not NCNCA
4      501553   Katie Rollins            LA GRANGE                                      Not NCNCA
5      489396   Eleanor Wiseman          SheSpoke Racing                                11
6      455158   Lucy Archer              Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
7      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              9
8      423977   Sarah Trent              SheSpoke Racing                                C4(8)
9      354026   Erica Schwanke                                                          7
10     512090   Kate Jungnickel          SJBC                                           C4(6)
11     429837   Kathryn Olesnavage       Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
12     522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4(4)
13     424709   April Willouhby                                                         3
14     489279   Jaime Schaffer           Pinnacle Racing                                C4(2)
15     532263   Tina Grant               Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA


RKO #6 - Auburn Downtown Criterium p/b Victory Velo Bike Shop 4/15/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
2      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
3      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   11
4      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
5      458488   Timmy Bauer              Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   9
6      234584   Joshua Carling           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   8
 
Elite 2/3
1      494490   Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                7
2      251332   Stefen Creason           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     C3(6)
3      397700   Erik Schiller                                                           5
4      494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         4
5      268349   Callum Ingram                                                           C3(3)
6      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     C3(2)
 
Elite 3/4
1      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     7
2      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     6
3      526188   Joel Hammond             Chico Cycling Team                             C4(5)
4      268349   Callum Ingram                                                           4
5      196545   Christopher Barker       Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                3
6      547824   Myles Villahermosa       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       C4(2)
7      547794   Griffin Nemitz           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                       C4(1)
 
Elite 4
1      521431   Chaz Halbert                                                            Not NCNCA
2      535737   Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               17
3      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             15
4      333264   John Deagon              Terun Elite                                    13
5      458620   Gaven Vanni              Team Swift                                     11
6      494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   10
7      403034   Steven Lemos             Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       9
8      316262   Glenn Wallin                                                            8
9      549953   Robert Lacasse                                                          7
10     310254   Matthew Carlson                                                         6
11     533416   Peter Coffman                                                           5
12     547824   Myles Villahermosa       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       4
13     547794   Griffin Nemitz           Chico Corsa Cycling Team                       3
14     423228   Nolan Wong                                                              2
15     504596   Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     1
 
Elite 5
1           0   Jordan Hartman                                                          Not NCNCA
2      547225   Justin Walstad                                                          C5
3      402074   Andrew Garman                                                           Not NCNCA
4      525611   Todd Hamel               Chico Cycling Team                             C5
5      550226   Charles Eisenhauer                                                      C5
6      548574   Henry Killbourn          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
7      521557   Wyatt Hamilton                                                          C5
8      534838   Will Kunz                                                               Not NCNCA
9      544594   Travis Goodrich          Victory Velo Racing                            C5
10     534218   Tucker Elsner                                                           C5
11     549150   Matthew Nemeth                                                          C5
12     440613   Geoff Cella              Victory Velo Racing                            C5
13     548093   Huy Trinh                                                               C5
14     523513   Victor Demitrios         Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
15     526564   Brett Vale                                                              C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              10
2       54591   Michael Sayers           Touchstone Racing                              9
3       61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
4      122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               7
5      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
6      331532   Casey Fallon             Touchstone Racing                              5
7      295422   Jake Hensley             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 20
2      507192   Ryan Chepernich          Fulton Racing                                  17
3      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              15
4      214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                            13
5      535737   Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               C4(11)
6      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(10)
7      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
8      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            C4(8)
9      305850   Chad Richards            Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                7
10     260928   Jason Arinno                                                            6
11     123925   Joshua Hughes                                                           C5
12     492614   Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             C4(4)
13     310254   Matthew Carlson                                                         C4(3)
14     177518   Nabil Samaan                                                            2
15     424287   Jesse Warda              Victory Velo Racing                            C4(1)
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                17
2       54591   Michael Sayers           Touchstone Racing                              15
3      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    13
4      271095   Jay Newton               Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
5       61440   Alex Holtz               Touchstone Racing                              10
6       30719   Brian Rouse              Victory Velo Racing                            9
7      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              8
8       41848   Hussein Saffouri         KaiVelo Racing                                 7
9       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     6
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
2      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            17
3      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           15
4      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              13
5      392334   Robert Easley            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   11
6      177518   Nabil Samaan                                                            10
7      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
8       53651   James Blankenship                                                       8
9      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                            7
10     495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(6)
11     513791   Anthony Brantley                                                        C4(5)
12     166715   Kurt Schmal              Rio Strada Racing                              4
13     411561   Klaus Grimm              AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                3
14     418359   Greg Myers               Victory Velo Racing                            C4(2)
15     423276   Paul Brown               Victory Velo Racing                            C4(1)
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
2       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike                                    8
3      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
4      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
5      192774   Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  5
6      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
7       35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          3
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       83707   Craig Lindberg           ol'Republic/SERT                               20
2      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   17
3      141726   Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
4       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      13
5      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            11
6       35606   Dan Tilzey               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                10
7      419364   Damien Anderson          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
8      130412   Rob Ballan               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
9      284673   Mark Poole               Body Concepts                                  7
10     420161   George Marks                                                            6
11     212792   John Seivert             ol'Republic/SERT                               5
12      60079   David Corthell           AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
13     306903   Gary Carpenter           Victory Velo Racing                            3
14     276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            2
15     477434   Kevin Weiske             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Women 3
1      458897   Amber Pearson                                                           1
 
Women 4/5
1      547702   Lynn Hunter              Breakaway Women's Racing                       4
2      524397   Autumn Hardy             Breakaway Women's Racing                       3
3      393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
4      497149   Elizabeth Koebele                                                       1


Subaru Sea Otter Classic Criterium 4/19/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      217193   Jake Sitler              Ashland  MA                                    Not NCNCA
2      280682   Gavin Hoover             Tustin  CA                                     Not NCNCA
3       35628   Philp Tinstman           San Marcos  CA                                 Not NCNCA
4      338924   Nicholas Torraca         Tustin  CA                                     Not NCNCA
5      529289   Ulises Castillo          Los Mochis  SINALOA                            Not NCNCA
6      526738   Ethan Batt               Redwoodtown  MBH                               Not NCNCA
7      169774   Brian Mcculloch          Tustin  CA                                     Not NCNCA
8      555421   Jakob Frandsen                                                          Not NCNCA
9      391693   Ama Nsek                 Ontario CA                                     Not NCNCA
10     355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     6
11     502695   Scott Law                Tustin  CA                                     Not NCNCA
12     547728   Roman Seliverstov        Ashland  MA                                    Not NCNCA
13     307192   Jake Yackle              Spokane Vly  WA                                Not NCNCA
14     366768   Raul Arias J.r.          Esprit Velo                                    2
15     218099   Tyler Locke              Canyon Country  CA                             Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3
1      455497   Tristan Manderfeld       Colorado Springs  CO                           Not NCNCA
2      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          8
3      185956   Pete Carolan             The Olympic Club                               7
4      504096   Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            6
5      391876   Mike Mccluney            Chino Hills  CA                                Not NCNCA
6      422932   Nicholas Besse           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            4
7      406031   Julian Levy              Del Mar  CA                                    Not NCNCA
8      249659   Mike Hatton              Santa Maria  CA                                Not NCNCA
9      411159   Javier Acosta            JAKROO                                         1
 
Elite 4
1      459936   Sam Selfridge            Santa Barbara  CA                              Not NCNCA
2      525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         17
3      496840   Rylan Loader             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      15
4      459124   Manuel Aguilar           Los Angeles  CA                                Not NCNCA
5      307201   Nye Yackle               Spokane Vly  WA                                Not NCNCA
6      503948   Anson Araujo             Oxnard  CA                                     Not NCNCA
7      405624   Aaron Garcia             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            9
8      526583   Zachary Ross             W Hollywood  CA                                Not NCNCA
9      536086   Ian Kutzleb              Durango  CO                                    Not NCNCA
10     516962   Kenneth Knowles          Lakewood Ranch  FL                             Not NCNCA
11     419056   Luke Swan                Alpine  CA                                     Not NCNCA
12     525430   Steven Walter            Marina Del Rey  CA                             Not NCNCA
13     523916   George Orloff                                                           Not NCNCA
14     523095   Michael Rouse            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 2
15     547915   Mhelvin Ramos            Agila Racing Team                              1
 
Elite 5
1      306696   Jonah Sanchez            Winchester  CA                                 Not NCNCA
2      541579   Ethan Zehr               Tehachapi  CA                                  Not NCNCA
3      547225   Justin Walstad                                                          C5
4      318040   Ethan Sanchez            Winchester  CA                                 Not NCNCA
5      550201   Justin Menner            Los Angeles  CA                                Not NCNCA
6           0   Cochi Shin                                                              Not NCNCA
7      347086   Caleb Minthorn           Bakersfield  CA                                Not NCNCA
8      556125   Eric Tlapanco            Seaside  CA                                    Not NCNCA
9      405148   Matt Johnson             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
10          0   Jan Starman              Ljubljana  SLOVENIA                            Not NCNCA
11     500708   Sean Bartlett                                                           C5
12     545702   David Scott                                                             C5
13     547859   Jacob Smyth              San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
14     390801   Nicholas Leuenhagen      Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       35628   Philp Tinstman           San Marcos  CA                                 Not NCNCA
2      133375   Michael Olheiser         Huntsville AL                                  Not NCNCA
3      339008   Chris Cain               Terun Elite                                    11
4       76265   David Koesel             Also Viejo  CA                                 Not NCNCA
5        9156   Chris Demarchi           Chino CA                                       Not NCNCA
6      168115   Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
7      433120   Vincent Marcotte         North Vancouver  BC                            Not NCNCA
8      548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
9      237028   Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         5
10     401048   Clint Allen              Laguna Hills  CA                               Not NCNCA
11     156991   Andy Newsom              Albany  NY                                     Not NCNCA
12     351492   Mark-anthony Sanchez     Beaverton   OR                                 Not NCNCA
13      22200   Thomas Mains             Mercerville  NJ                                Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1      455544   Dennis Hippert           Orange Pedal Cycling                           3
 
Master 35+ 5
1      523668   David Mayhew             Bakersfield  CA                                Not NCNCA
2      549911   Leander Van Schriek                                                     C5
3      245440   Thomas Ward              Bakersfield  CA                                Not NCNCA
4      244679   Edward Dean              SJBC                                           C5
5      521886   Manuel Paredes           Orcutt  CA                                     Not NCNCA
6      556414   David Rasmussen          Hanford  CA                                    Not NCNCA
7      556748   Kevin Dillon             Hanford  CA                                    Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             15
2      237028   Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         13
3       17376   Michael Inglis           Lakewood  CO                                   Not NCNCA
4      422557   James Cowan              Venice  CA                                     Not NCNCA
5      167360   Jason Hannon             Santa Ynez  CA                                 Not NCNCA
6      129753   Paul Vaccari             Upland  CA                                     Not NCNCA
7      332936   Andrew Mcclure           Carlsbad  CA                                   Not NCNCA
8       23731   Mike Mcmahon             Lake Forest  CA                                Not NCNCA
9      142965   Rann Valdez              R4R-Make A Wish                                5
10      52696   Charles Wilson           AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
11          0   Henrik Jappe             Greve                                          Not NCNCA
12       9046   Keith Defiebre           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
13          0   Steen Parmo                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 4
1      296085   David Nicholls           Cave Creek  AZ                                 Not NCNCA
2      524044   Jason Mongue             Oakland  CA                                    Not NCNCA
3      244607   Jonathan Tessler         Los Angeles  CA                                Not NCNCA
4      375554   Clayton Long             Santa Maria  CA                                Not NCNCA
5      516341   Brent Kline              Chillocothe  MO                                Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 5
1      529085   Kevin Jones              Phoenix  AZ                                    Not NCNCA
2      154876   Brian Martinez           CBRE Racing                                    C5
3           0   Kem Kough                                                               Not NCNCA
4      545656   Kevin Knox               ZiaVelo Cycling                                C5
 
Master 55+
1       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
2      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
3       49513   Malcolm Mccollam         Tulsa  OK                                      Not NCNCA
4      252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                         4
5      457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             3
6      397373   John Wilson              Tulsa  OK                                      Not NCNCA
7      407859   Andy Brown               Overland Park  KS                              Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2
1      297862   Kathryn Buss             Blacksburg  VA                                 Not NCNCA
2      420158   Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               8
3      186919   Kendall Ryan             Ventura  CA                                    Not NCNCA
4      188007   Shelby Reynolds          San Marcos  CA                                 Not NCNCA
5      324758   Cassandra Maximenko      Watertown  CT                                  Not NCNCA
6      292211   Jennifer Tetrick         UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank        4
7      440050   Nicolle Bruderer         Guatemala City  GUATEMALA                      Not NCNCA
8      503690   Annagabrielle Traxler    Calgary  AB                                    Not NCNCA
9      449014   Hayley Bates             Long Beach  CA                                 Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                3
2      332934   Sarah Swan               Alpine  CA                                     Not NCNCA
3      458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            1
 
Women 35+
1      221135   Gwen Inglis              Lakewood  CO                                   Not NCNCA
2      283260   Melissa Tallent          Alexandria  VA                                 Not NCNCA
3      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           3
4      522050   Cari Smulyan             Venice  CA                                     Not NCNCA
5      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1      523161   Ava Lilley                                                              Not NCNCA
2      532263   Tina Grant               Culver City  CA                                Not NCNCA
3      494300   Theresa Steger           Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
4      460647   Elisabeth Huff                                                          2
5      523885   Lauren Webb              Oceanside  CA                                  Not NCNCA
 
Women 5
1      548142   Caroline Okocha          Seattle  WA                                    Not NCNCA
2      520421   Tonya Leroy              Seattle  WA                                    Not NCNCA
3      523909   Margot Daly              SheSpoke Racing                                C5
4      550098   Marsha Arnold            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5


Subaru Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race 4/20/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 3
1      455497   Tristan Manderfeld       Colorado Springs  CO                           Not NCNCA
2      258471   Stewart Thompson                                                        17
3      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          15
4      507062   Sean Davis               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      530243   Andrew Haslem                                                           11
6      497590   Devin Jones              Mooresville  NC                                Not NCNCA
7      453463   Thomas Fuller            Redlands  CA                                   Not NCNCA
8      391493   Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            7
10     399678   Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   6
11     484673   Brendon Bolin            Santa Barbara  CA                              Not NCNCA
12     395485   Travis Remp              Palmdale  CA                                   Not NCNCA
13     401048   Clint Allen              Laguna Hills  CA                               Not NCNCA
14     151844   James Meyer              Spearfish  SD                                  Not NCNCA
15     422932   Nicholas Besse           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            1
 
Junior 15-16
1      504096   Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            20
2      425661   Kyle Chromy              Simi Valley  CA                                Not NCNCA
3      408195   Spencer Severance        Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
4      434141   Ian Oelrich              San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
5      393634   Alexander Wulfgang LochmillerSan Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
6      470325   Noah Ta-perez            Orange  CA                                     Not NCNCA
7      393676   Eddy Huntsman            Newport Coast  CA                              Not NCNCA
8      512200   Gavin Bowen              Bend  OR                                       Not NCNCA
9      458901   Andres Alvarez           Camarillo  CA                                  Not NCNCA
10     405351   Ethan Wong               Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
11     535862   Brandon Thede            Newport Coast  CA                              Not NCNCA
12     522511   Matthew Justice                                                         C5
13     548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
14     533266   Jackson Jones            Meridian  ID                                   Not NCNCA
15     493654   Matthew Greer            Newport Beach  CA                              Not NCNCA
 
Junior 17-18
1      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                     20
2      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     17
3      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     15
4      493939   Jacob Ingwersen          Oceanside  CA                                  Not NCNCA
5      419058   Max Ritzow               Eugene  OR                                     Not NCNCA
6      411501   Keelan Ontiveros         Portland  OR                                   Not NCNCA
7      517464   Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
8      378822   Hunter Wilson            Redlands  CA                                   Not NCNCA
9      513639   Stefan Hubrich                                                          7
10     306696   Jonah Sanchez            Winchester  CA                                 Not NCNCA
11     457573   Erik Castillo            Duarte  CA                                     Not NCNCA
12     507674   Connor Bentley           Laguna Niguel  CA                              Not NCNCA
13     443408   Jonah Martinez           Redlands  CA                                   Not NCNCA
14     547285   Gabriel Gonzalez         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C5
15     378823   Devin Wilson             Redlands  CA                                   Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-18
1      332934   Sarah Swan               Alpine  CA                                     Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       35628   Philp Tinstman           San Marcos  CA                                 Not NCNCA
2           0   Javier Peris Eugenio     Portals Nous                                   Not NCNCA
3      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4        8508   Ryan Dahl                San Marcos  CA                                 Not NCNCA
5      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     11
6      133375   Michael Olheiser         Huntsville  AL                                 Not NCNCA
7      194963   Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      384037   Rob Whittier             Divine Electric Norcal                         8
9      228684   Max Polin                SK Racing                                      7
10     157408   Matthew Balzer                                                          6
11       9156   Chris Demarchi           Chino  CA                                      Not NCNCA
12     272655   John Sindell                                                            4
13       1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     253397   Nathan Pfeifer                                                          1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             20
2      178453   Craig Nunes              San Luis Obispo  CA                            Not NCNCA
3      199458   Janne Hamalainen         Tulsa  OK                                      Not NCNCA
4        6109   Matthew Carinio          San Luis Obispo  CA                            Not NCNCA
5      382234   Troy Deibert             Northstar California Mountain Bike Team        11
6      416562   Philip Malaspina         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          10
7      422557   James Cowan              Venice  CA                                     Not NCNCA
8       65915   Lewis Peterson           San Luis Obispo  CA                            Not NCNCA
9      354346   Michael Moody            Jacksonville  OR                               Not NCNCA
10     153943   Sean Haidet              San Luis Obispo  CA                            Not NCNCA
11     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           5
12     167360   Jason Hannon             Santa Ynez  CA                                 Not NCNCA
13     237028   Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         3
14     115342   Ken Calender             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
15     129753   Paul Vaccari             Upland  CA                                     Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1      199458   Janne Hamalainen         Tulsa  OK                                      Not NCNCA
2      129138   Greg Leibert             Venice  CA                                     Not NCNCA
3      251524   Greg Colley              Glendale  CA                                   Not NCNCA
4       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               13
5       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6       11447   Greg Fenton              Ramona  CA                                     Not NCNCA
7       48675   Todd Brown               San Clemente  CA                               Not NCNCA
8        6538   Emilio Cervantes         Lake Forest  CA                                Not NCNCA
9       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10      74102   Thomas Coulter           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               6
11     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     252241   Gilbert Tarin            CA Technologies Racing                         4
13       1688   Robert Anderson          CAL-NAT'S Racing                               3
14     293419   Chris Crescioli          Morro Bay  CA                                  Not NCNCA
15      49513   Malcolm Mccollam         Tulsa  OK                                      Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1      497369   Jenna Klein              San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
2      522553   Alison Kubota            Cognition                                      7
3      336374   Maureen Murphy                                                          6
4      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                5
5      396740   Olga Magun               Mercer Island  WA                              Not NCNCA
6      363223   Petra Schmidtmann        Nederland  CO                                  Not NCNCA
7      418465   Gina Estep               Renton  WA                                     Not NCNCA
8      529799   Tara Seplavy             Rocky Point  NY                                Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1      336698   Charity Chia             Castaic  CA                                    Not NCNCA
2      221135   Gwen Inglis              Lakewood  CO                                   Not NCNCA
3      463910   Liz Lukowski             Albany  NY                                     Not NCNCA
4      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           7
5      362136   Allison Atkinson         Austin  TX                                     Not NCNCA
6      291752   Ivy Wang                 JLVelo Cycling Team                            5
7      498001   Jennifer Savoy           Agoura Hills  CA                               Not NCNCA
8      379132   Cindy Fenton             Ramona  CA                                     Not NCNCA
9      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         2
10     554881   Lynn Argente             Arroyo Grande  CA                              Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1      522050   Cari Smulyan             Venice  CA                                     Not NCNCA
2      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            11
3      370963   Nia Ransom               SheSpoke Racing                                10
4        5458   Tina Burch               Newbury Park  CA                               Not NCNCA
5      523429   Claire Hofbauer                                                         8
6      532263   Tina Grant               Culver City  CA                                Not NCNCA
7      466145   Janene Ostrow                                                           6
8      440147   Reagan Marshall          Corona  CA                                     Not NCNCA
9      473016   Morgan Cornwall          Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
10     523885   Lauren Webb              Oceanside  CA                                  Not NCNCA
11     460684   Jessica Grunke           Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
12     494300   Theresa Steger           Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
 
Women 5
1      532900   Martha Filkins           Simi Valley  CA                                Not NCNCA
2           0   Kayla Mochizuki          San Francisco  CA                              Not NCNCA
3      551119   Annie Rutledge                                                          C5
4      544612   Andrea Tyson             SJBC                                           C5
5      548142   Caroline Okocha          Seattle  WA                                    Not NCNCA
6      556466   Elizabeth Atchley        Silverado  CA                                  Not NCNCA
7           0   Colleen Giva             Modesto  CA                                    Not NCNCA
8      556475   Danielle Gassaway        Dana Point  CA                                 Not NCNCA
9      547360   Shawna Homen             SJBC                                           C5
10     552917   Laura Young              Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
11     550098   Marsha Arnold            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
12     520421   Tonya Leroy              Seattle  WA                                    Not NCNCA


Subaru Sea Otter Classic Road Race 4/20/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      343054   Cameron Piper            UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        20
2      338924   Nicholas Torraca         Tustin  CA                                     Not NCNCA
3      529289   Ulises Castillo          Los Mochis  SINALOA                            Not NCNCA
4           0   Jakob Frandsen                                                          Not NCNCA
5      217193   Jake Sitler              Ashland  MA                                    Not NCNCA
6      458781   Jonathan Sandoval        Ashland  MA                                    Not NCNCA
7      346448   Dominik Cinka            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8      493880   William Raus             Oceanside  CA                                  Not NCNCA
9      442824   Rene Corella             Hermosillo  SONORA                             Not NCNCA
10     414898   Jackson Duncan           Santa Rosa  CA                                 Not NCNCA
11     547728   Roman Seliverstov        Ashland  MA                                    Not NCNCA
12     526738   Ethan Batt               Redwoodtown  MBH                               Not NCNCA
13     502695   Scott Law                Tustin  CA                                     Not NCNCA
14     313364   Ethan Frankel            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
15     440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Elite 4
1      218120   Graysen Oldham           Tehachapi  CA                                  Not NCNCA
2      469731   Jake Oswald              Alpine  CA                                     Not NCNCA
3      549695   Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            15
4      288374   Eric Chodoroff           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   13
5      484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     11
6      417057   Daniel Stark             CBRE Racing                                    10
7      497915   Jose Moreno Pinete       San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
8      459124   Manuel Aguilar           Los Angeles  CA                                Not NCNCA
9      526509   Evan Paschke                                                            7
10     384335   Stuart Collett                                                          6
11     523713   Chris Ahl                TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            5
12     537586   Reed Porter                                                             4
13     526417   Jorge Alcaraz            Norwalk  CA                                    Not NCNCA
14     488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            2
15     401209   Nathan Torres            Costa Mesa  CA                                 Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4
1      220801   Derald Sue               Team Oakland Cycling                           11
2      537842   Matthew Brill            Cognition Racing Road                          10
3      427751   Lee Niffenegger          Santa Clarita  CA                              Not NCNCA
4      507021   Shai Traister                                                           8
5      532645   Brian Maclean            Redlands  CA                                   Not NCNCA
6      406825   Ben Moomey               CBRE Racing                                    6
7      335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
8      548556   Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                4
9      529650   Victor Loh               Cognition Racing Road                          3
10     326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           2
 
Master 45+ 4
1       45436   John Hawkins             Los Osos  CA                                   Not NCNCA
2      524044   Jason Mongue             Oakland  CA                                    Not NCNCA
3      527171   Gabriel Beddingfield                                                    11
4      198449   Kenneth Burns            San Carlos  CA                                 Not NCNCA
5      493909   Noel Miller              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
6      524826   Tamer Sakr                                                              8
7      240114   Jonathan Orban                                                          7
8      517318   Raz Alon                                                                6
9      460635   Russ Erickson            CBRE Racing                                    5
10     195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                                  4
11     516341   Brent Kline              Chillocothe  MO                                Not NCNCA
12     378462   Paul Young               SJBC                                           2
 
Women 1/2
1      440050   Nicolle Bruderer         Guatemala City  GUATEMALA                      Not NCNCA
2      420158   Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               17
3      324758   Cassandra Maximenko      Watertown  CT                                  Not NCNCA
4      297862   Kathryn Buss             Blacksburg  VA                                 Not NCNCA
5      503690   Annagabrielle Traxler    Calgary  AB                                    Not NCNCA
6      389218   Christie Tracy           Austin  TX                                     Not NCNCA
7      399567   Lisa Cordova             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      9
8      292211   Jennifer Tetrick         UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank        8
9      496675   Maddy Ward               San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
10     186919   Kendall Ryan             Ventura  CA                                    Not NCNCA
11     454571   Shawna Glazier           Phoenix  AZ                                    Not NCNCA
12     470324   Zoe Ta-perez             Orange  CA                                     Not NCNCA
13     412046   Makayla Macpherson       Corona  CA                                     Not NCNCA
14     283260   Melissa Tallent          Alexandria  VA                                 Not NCNCA
15     438042   Allie Bollella           JLVelo Cycling Team                            1


Subaru Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race 4/21/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 4
1      459936   Sam Selfridge            Santa Barbara  CA                              Not NCNCA
2      218120   Graysen Oldham           Tehachapi  CA                                  Not NCNCA
3      520923   Rafael Garcia                                                           15
4      526509   Evan Paschke                                                            13
5      513999   Alex Hanson              CBRE Racing                                    11
6      469731   Jake Oswald              Alpine  CA                                     Not NCNCA
7      549695   Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            9
8      537842   Matthew Brill            Cognition Racing Road                          8
9      288374   Eric Chodoroff           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   7
10     494655   Ryan Catino              Lake Forest  CA                                Not NCNCA
11     523713   Chris Ahl                TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            5
12     459124   Manuel Aguilar           Los Angeles  CA                                Not NCNCA
13     509523   Peter Ambiel             SunPower Racing                                3
14     497915   Jose Moreno Pinete       San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
15     496677   Grant Heuring            ACADEMY                                        1
 
Elite 5
1      552141   Jens Wulkow              San Jose  CA                                   Not NCNCA
2      488703   Ryan Mackintosh          Los Gatos  CA                                  Not NCNCA
3      503923   Jacob Heinrich           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     C5
4      310202   Samuel Gaeta                                                            C5
5      368029   Ryan Chaney              Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            C5
6      554800   Justin Bricker                                                          C5
7      555135   Alex Lloyd                                                              C5
8           0   Trevor Raisbeck          Hollister  CA                                  Not NCNCA
9      405148   Matt Johnson             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
10     532741   Alex Miller              Venice  CA                                     Not NCNCA
11     470942   Nico Smith               Dana Point  CA                                 Not NCNCA
12     545953   David Sterz              Needham  MA                                    Not NCNCA
13     478009   Sam Ferris               Hemet  CA                                      Not NCNCA
14     367896   Peter Clauter                                                           C5
15     550599   Jisi Guo                                                                C5
 
Master 35+ 4
1      220801   Derald Sue               Team Oakland Cycling                           13
2      101309   Ryan Stroup              Terun Elite                                    11
3      290790   Matt Smith               San Clemente  CA                               Not NCNCA
4      510814   Gregoire Denis           SunPower Racing                                9
5      532645   Brian Maclean            Redlands  CA                                   Not NCNCA
6      496496   Jay Wright               Santa Barbara  CA                              Not NCNCA
7      272930   Sergio Estrada           CBRE Racing                                    6
8      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    5
9      548556   Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                4
10     524494   Chase Latta              Team Oakland Cycling                           3
11     456591   Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
12     458417   Richard Stegenga         Santa Maria  CA                                Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 5
1      523668   David Mayhew             Bakersfield  CA                                Not NCNCA
2       90168   Dylan Jones              Santa Barbara  CA                              Not NCNCA
3      527620   Karl Schulz              Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
4      437886   Alexander Ruiz           Anaheim  CA                                    Not NCNCA
5      432854   Alex Nelson              Pleasant Hill  CA                              Not NCNCA
6      397539   Travis Garrison                                                         C5
7      507863   Paul Hepworth                                                           C5
8           0   Alvaro Hidalgo           Anaheim  CA                                    Not NCNCA
9      496717   Miller Resor             Wilson  WY                                     Not NCNCA
10     356877   Reynaldo Vieira          San Francisco  CA                              Not NCNCA
11          0   Gabriel Agosto           Santa Rosa  CA                                 Not NCNCA
12     548093   Huy Trinh                                                               C5
13     521886   Manuel Paredes           Orcutt  CA                                     Not NCNCA
14     368577   Juan Ruiz                Anaheim  CA                                    Not NCNCA
15     556350   Brian Connett            Carmel  CA                                     Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 4
1      456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                15
2      418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
3      530727   Elijah Szasz             Santa Monica  CA                               Not NCNCA
4      296085   David Nicholls           Cave Creek  AZ                                 Not NCNCA
5      117604   Robert Uetrecht          Bend  OR                                       Not NCNCA
6      396679   Craig Manning                                                           8
7      195521   Serge Plasschaert        Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
8      393192   Ted Ornduff              SJBC                                           6
9      517318   Raz Alon                                                                5
10     405520   James Buchanan           Stanwood  WA                                   Not NCNCA
11     524826   Tamer Sakr                                                              3
12     460635   Russ Erickson            CBRE Racing                                    2
13     375554   Clayton Long             Santa Maria  CA                                Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 5
1      485841   Brian Butler                                                            C5
2      529633   Chip Mcavoy              Victory Velo Racing                            C5
3      304805   Joe Narciso              CBRE Racing                                    C5
4        8843   Robert Davis             San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
5      530399   Michael Gaynor                                                          C5
6           0   Scott Wilson             Oakdale  CA                                    Not NCNCA
7           0   Clayton Perry            Novato  CA                                     Not NCNCA
8      154876   Brian Martinez           CBRE Racing                                    C5
9      548334   John Fors                Menlo Park  CA                                 Not NCNCA
10     556948   Martin Perez             San Jose  CA                                   Not NCNCA


Subaru Sea Otter Classic Road Race 4/21/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Junior 13-14
1      408195   Spencer Severance        Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
2      425661   Kyle Chromy              Simi Valley  CA                                Not NCNCA
3      434141   Ian Oelrich              San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
4      523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         13
5      496595   Jonas Crean                                                             11
6      393676   Eddy Huntsman            Newport Coast  CA                              Not NCNCA
7      512200   Gavin Bowen              Bend  OR                                       Not NCNCA
8      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        8
9      458901   Andres Alvarez           Camarillo  CA                                  Not NCNCA
10     393634   Alexander Wulfgang LochmillerSan Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
11     470325   Noah Ta-perez            Orange  CA                                     Not NCNCA
12     548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
13     525742   Micah Ancell                                                            3
14     533266   Jackson Jones            Meridian  ID                                   Not NCNCA
15     524604   Brandon Rapp             SJBC                                           1
 
Junior 15-16
1      408195   Spencer Severance        Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
2      425661   Kyle Chromy              Simi Valley  CA                                Not NCNCA
3      434141   Ian Oelrich              San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
4      523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         13
5      496595   Jonas Crean                                                             11
6      393676   Eddy Huntsman            Newport Coast  CA                              Not NCNCA
7      512200   Gavin Bowen              Bend  OR                                       Not NCNCA
8      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        8
9      458901   Andres Alvarez           Camarillo  CA                                  Not NCNCA
10     393634   Alexander Wulfgang LochmillerSan Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
11     470325   Noah Ta-perez            Orange  CA                                     Not NCNCA
12     548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
13     525742   Micah Ancell                                                            3
14     533266   Jackson Jones            Meridian  ID                                   Not NCNCA
15     524604   Brandon Rapp             SJBC                                           1
 
Junior 17-18
1      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     20
2      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                     17
3      411501   Keelan Ontiveros         Portland  OR                                   Not NCNCA
4      493939   Jacob Ingwersen          Oceanside  CA                                  Not NCNCA
5      419058   Max Ritzow               Eugene  OR                                     Not NCNCA
6      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
7      517464   Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            9
8      378822   Hunter Wilson            Redlands  CA                                   Not NCNCA
9      513639   Stefan Hubrich                                                          7
10     507674   Connor Bentley           Laguna Niguel  CA                              Not NCNCA
11     378823   Devin Wilson             Redlands  CA                                   Not NCNCA
12     406031   Julian Levy              Del Mar  CA                                    Not NCNCA
13     477644   Brian Kennedy            Redlands  CA                                   Not NCNCA
14     407644   Daniel Park              Fullerton  CA                                  Not NCNCA
15     457573   Erik Castillo            Duarte  CA                                     Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 13-14
1      488780   Jordyn Oldenburg         Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
2      555007   Nekane Powell            Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
3      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Junior Women 15-18
1      332934   Sarah Swan               Alpine  CA                                     Not NCNCA
2      525057   Hannah Lawrence          Seaside  CA                                    Not NCNCA
3      556370   Quentin Freeman          Santa Cruz  CA                                 Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1      199458   Janne Hamalainen         Throwback Racing                               Not NCNCA
2       87938   Steven Archer            CAL-NAT'S Racing                               17
3       11447   Greg Fenton              UC Cyclery/JW Floors                           Not NCNCA
4      380049   George Tomasich          Canyon Velo                                    Not NCNCA
5      251524   Greg Colley              Velo Pasadena Team                             Not NCNCA
6       35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          10
7      107036   Quentin Sims                                                            Not NCNCA
8       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   8
9      332936   Andrew Mcclure           Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Master                Not NCNCA
10       1688   Robert Anderson          CAL-NAT'S Racing                               6
11      48675   Todd Brown                                                              Not NCNCA
12     304549   Harold Reimer            SunPower Racing                                4
13     220548   Carl Nielson             CA Technologies Racing                         3
14     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15      53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1


RKO #7 - Red Kite Criterium (April) 4/22/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    20
2      269793   Robert Terra                                                            17
3      321408   Chris Evans              Terun Elite                                    15
4      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    13
5      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
6      122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               10
7        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      494490   Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                8
9      255271   Jeffery Edwards          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    7
10     271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    6
11      67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
12     476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                4
13     196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          3
14     397013   Christopher Beall        Terun Elite                                    2
15     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           Terun Elite                                    1
 
Elite 2/3
1      255408   Robert Skinner                                                          20
2      457591   Travis Mceuen            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            17
3      434471   Emmett Smith             Terun Elite                                    15
4      389741   Joseph Holt              AMain Cycling Team                             13
5      347128   Jacob Okamoto                                                           Not NCNCA
6      494490   Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                10
7      307004   Mark Alford              LOW//Factory Racing                            9
8      331532   Casey Fallon             Touchstone Racing                              8
9      329038   Deniz Warraich           A Bloc Racing                                  C3(7)
10     394744   Travis Keeney            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            6
11     476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                5
12     420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                        4
13     336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           3
14     448707   Riley Marmesh            LOW// Factory Racing                           2
15     266583   Douglas Schaller         A Bloc Racing                                  C3(1)
 
Elite 3/4
1      498709   Mikal Davis              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            20
2      353828   Tom Vanpelt              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            17
3      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 15
4      207667   Charles Bunting          Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    13
5      525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         C4(11)
6      390453   Eddy Bach                                                               10
7      534275   Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           C4(9)
8      523326   Ingmar Jungnickel        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
9      546280   Richard Jones            SJBC                                           C4(7)
10     499580   Ian Fernihough           SJBC                                           C4(6)
11     163726   Carlos Vargas                                                           5
12     522516   Joshua Tikhonoff         Terun Elite                                    C4(4)
13     494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           2
15     407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                            1
 
Elite 4
1      523152   Stefan K Miller                                                         C5
2      496554   Dante Lobue              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      534275   Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           15
4      521766   Robert Regua             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            13
5      522516   Joshua Tikhonoff         Terun Elite                                    11
6      170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    10
7      499580   Ian Fernihough           SJBC                                           9
8      405624   Aaron Garcia             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
9      547915   Mhelvin Ramos            Agila Racing Team                              7
10     498378   Jhenrick James Dadula    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     522126   Milo Baker                                                              5
12     466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
13     232794   Matthew Millar           Michael David Winery Cycling Team              3
14     466635   Joseph Perezrogers       545 Velo                                       Not NCNCA
15     547383   Timmy Nguyen             SJBC                                           1
 
Elite 5
1      548228   Sherry (drew) Rushing                                                   C5
2      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               C5
3      530167   Rodney Dutra                                                            C5
4      524479   Shunjian Li              SJBC                                           C5
5      549150   Matthew Nemeth                                                          C5
6      497678   Efren Cabebe                                                            Not NCNCA
7           0   Bradley Watson           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     Not NCNCA
8           0   Ethan Nadel                                                             Not NCNCA
9      552156   Sergey Melikyan          SJBC                                           C5
10     459773   Gary Thomas                                                             C5
11     547987   Dylan Fujimoto                                                          C5
12     548869   Dhruv Bhatt              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
13     548854   Kevin Kelley                                                            C5
14          0   Justin Pacoma                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      295422   Jake Hensley             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                20
2       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4       60730   Shaun Bagley             HSR Racing p/b Birdworx                        13
5       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6      286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7      136641   Michael Hernandez        JAKROO                                         9
8      122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               8
9      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    7
10     407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
11     178595   Ben Dodge                SunPower Racing                                5
12     141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
14     293136   Jeff Watson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              2
15     216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      178921   Richard Della Maggiore   Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    20
2      499308   Dennis Wall              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          17
3      534275   Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           C4(15)
4      266583   Douglas Schaller         A Bloc Racing                                  13
5      494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      142092   Anthony Velebil          Terun Elite                                    C4(10)
7      302576   Giles Douglas            SJBC                                           9
8      409831   Abraham Contreras        Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx             Not NCNCA
9      494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       C4(7)
10     419450   Oto Slavos               Terun Elite                                    6
11     202518   Uri Friedman                                                            5
12     392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                C4(4)
13     288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       3
14     158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            2
15     504195   Robert Wotring                                                          1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       60511   Frankie Jackson          ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            17
3      204018   Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                11
6      413231   James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
7      176461   Kevin Baker              Chico Cycling Team                             9
8      260212   Mark Fleishman           Chico Cycling Team                             8
9       51230   Dennis King                                                             Not NCNCA
10      54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           6
11     300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          5
12      51411   Richard Snodsmith        Divine Electric Norcal                         4
13      47463   Andrew Nevitt            Performance Techniques                         3
14     168115   Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
15       7881   Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              17
3      212699   Haydn Mackay             R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       13
5      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
6      142092   Anthony Velebil          Terun Elite                                    C4(10)
7      495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(9)
8      334646   Manny Canson                                                            8
9        3914   John Blasquez                                                           7
10     460024   Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
11     504195   Robert Wotring                                                          5
12     285459   Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                         C4(4)
13     521893   Paul Randall                                                            Not NCNCA
14     420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(2)
15     467053   Michael Rodriquez        Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   C4(1)
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   20
2      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike                                    15
4       46692   David Covington                                                         13
5      392081   Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   11
6       35241   Stanley Terusaki         CAL-NAT'S Racing                               10
7       35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          9
8       45249   Brad Decker              HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX                        Not NCNCA
9       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      7
10     180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          6
11     242028   Kevin Odonnell           Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
12      45552   Douglas Knox                                                            Not NCNCA
13     270067   Dave Maminski            Performance Techniques                         3
14      79214   Allen Shaw               Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      270067   Dave Maminski            Performance Techniques                         15
2      317708   Christopher Barrett      SJBC                                           13
3      392081   Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   11
4      287305   James Allen              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
5      546149   Bob Gorman               CA Technologies Racing                         9
6      271499   Robert Napieralski       Body Concepts                                  8
7       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      7
8      477434   Kevin Weiske             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
9         662   Kevin Farrauto           SJBC                                           5
10     523513   Victor Demitrios         Reno Wheelmen                                  4
11      45506   Rodney Jewett                                                           3
 
Women 1/2/3
1      383010   Casey Myers              Chico Cycling Team                             11
2      107768   Laurie Furman            SJBC                                           10
3      378827   Anna Janas               RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3(9)
4      195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                         8
5      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team                            7
6      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Breakaway Women's Racing                       6
7      458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C3(5)
8      315886   Karen Munoz              Breakaway Women's Racing                       C3(4)
9       58099   Jessie Hickel            CA Technologies Racing                         C3(3)
10     138072   Aimee Baker                                                             2
11     268263   Monica Nevitt            Team Detached                                  C3(1)
 
Women 3
1      494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                8
2      266333   Karena Shannon           SJBC                                           7
3      268263   Monica Nevitt            Team Detached                                  6
4      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
5      315886   Karen Munoz              Breakaway Women's Racing                       4
6      196223   Norma Hilton                                                            3
7      285595   Jamie Morton             SunPower Racing                                2
 
Women 4/5
1      370963   Nia Ransom               SheSpoke Racing                                15
2      469197   Trinity Gleckler         Breakaway Women's Racing                       13
3      470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           11
4      512090   Kate Jungnickel          SJBC                                           10
5      547951   Teresa Datar             Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       C5
6      547456   Rebecca Van Bussel       Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
7      547702   Lynn Hunter              Breakaway Women's Racing                       7
8      522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
9      548664   Sarah Krtil              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
10     550387   Christine Huls           Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
11     547360   Shawna Homen             SJBC                                           C5
12     423942   Candace Jensen           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2


Subaru Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race 4/22/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      224173   Cory Williams            Tustin  CA                                     Not NCNCA
2      502695   Scott Law                Tustin  CA                                     Not NCNCA
3      330472   Lance Haidet             San Luis Obispo  CA                            Not NCNCA
4      529289   Ulises Castillo          Los Mochis  SINALOA                            Not NCNCA
5      217193   Jake Sitler              Ashland  MA                                    Not NCNCA
6      440626   Tim Mcbirney             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
7      437931   Seth Jones               Mooresville  NC                                Not NCNCA
8      343054   Cameron Piper            UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        8
9      422984   Ruben Saatjian           Santa Barbara  CA                              Not NCNCA
10     280682   Gavin Hoover             Tustin  CA                                     Not NCNCA
11     346448   Dominik Cinka            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     414898   Jackson Duncan           Santa Rosa  CA                                 Not NCNCA
13     338924   Nicholas Torraca         Tustin  CA                                     Not NCNCA
14     414794   Pierrebernard Thiffault  Redmond  WA                                    Not NCNCA
15     398391   Kyle Stoffan Thornton    Fort Collins  CO                               Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2
1      420158   Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               20
2      399567   Lisa Cordova             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      324758   Cassandra Maximenko      Watertown  CT                                  Not NCNCA
4      297862   Kathryn Buss             Blacksburg  VA                                 Not NCNCA
5      496675   Maddy Ward               San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
6      292211   Jennifer Tetrick         UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank        10
7      389218   Christie Tracy           Austin  TX                                     Not NCNCA
8      503690   Annagabrielle Traxler    Calgary  AB                                    Not NCNCA
9      424035   Cynthia Frazier          Lexington  VA                                  Not NCNCA
10     390893   Esther Meisels           Brooklyn  NY                                   Not NCNCA
11     524656   Samantha Quijano         JAKROO                                         5
12     412046   Makayla Macpherson       Corona  CA                                     Not NCNCA
13     470324   Zoe Ta-perez             Orange  CA                                     Not NCNCA
14     438042   Allie Bollella           JLVelo Cycling Team                            2
15     219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon    JAKROO                                         1


Subaru Sea Otter Classic Road Race 4/22/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 3
1      530243   Andrew Haslem                                                           20
2      453463   Thomas Fuller            Redlands  CA                                   Not NCNCA
3      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   15
4      497590   Devin Jones              Mooresville  NC                                Not NCNCA
5      433709   Thomas Kensok                                                           11
6      529614   Will Drinkwater                                                         10
7      268349   Callum Ingram                                                           9
8      254961   Christopher Brown        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            8
9      525051   Dalton Ho                Terun Elite                                    7
10     422537   Brian Oconnor            Van Nuys  CA                                   Not NCNCA
11     324534   Ross Kelly               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
12     235849   Zachary Labry            Los Angeles  CA                                Not NCNCA
13     303430   Alex Braunstein          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
14     422932   Nicholas Besse           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            2
15     406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         1
 
Elite 5
1      555128   Caleb Appleton                                                          C5
2      554247   Jordan Kienzle                                                          C5
3      497299   Zak Phillips             Santa Barbara  CA                              Not NCNCA
4      548816   Kyle Kinder              Long Beach  CA                                 Not NCNCA
5      556510   Ryan Cronin              Pacific Grove  CA                              Not NCNCA
6      531421   Rich Duff                Louie Racing                                   C5
7           0   Trevor Raisbeck          Hollister  CA                                  Not NCNCA
8      367896   Peter Clauter                                                           C5
9      505569   Jake Bauch                                                              C5
10     551750   Kenneth Rodriguez-clishamLos Angeles  CA                                Not NCNCA
11     498730   Alexander Malkin         New York  NY                                   Not NCNCA
12          0   Brandon Gordon           Aptos  CA                                      Not NCNCA
13     556125   Eric Tlapanco            Seaside  CA                                    Not NCNCA
14     550201   Justin Menner            Los Angeles  CA                                Not NCNCA
15          0   Luis Gomez               San Jose  CA                                   Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      403715   Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
2      264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     9
3           0   Javier Peris Eugenio     Portals Nous                                   Not NCNCA
4      141844   Joshua Dapice            Touchstone Racing                              7
5      384037   Rob Whittier             Divine Electric Norcal                         6
6      339008   Chris Cain               Terun Elite                                    5
7      289685   Jordi Conrado            Placentia  CA                                  Not NCNCA
8      228684   Max Polin                SK Racing                                      3
9      272655   John Sindell                                                            2
10     477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   1
 
Master 35+ 5
1      397539   Travis Garrison                                                         C5
2      527620   Karl Schulz              Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
3           0   Alex Avakian             Glendale  CA                                   Not NCNCA
4      244679   Edward Dean              SJBC                                           C5
5      521886   Manuel Paredes           Orcutt  CA                                     Not NCNCA
6      532036   Francisco Pino                                                          C5
7      548093   Huy Trinh                                                               C5
8           0   Christopher Stewart      Oakland  CA                                    Not NCNCA
9           0   David Bury               Marina  CA                                     Not NCNCA
10     507356   Rudy Miramontes          Santa Ana  CA                                  Not NCNCA
11          0   Timberon Vanzant         Monterey  CA                                   Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      178453   Craig Nunes              San Luis Obispo  CA                            Not NCNCA
2      199458   Janne Hamalainen         Tulsa  OK                                      Not NCNCA
3       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4      263738   Maksim Gusev             San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
5      416562   Philip Malaspina         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          11
6        6109   Matthew Carinio          San Luis Obispo  CA                            Not NCNCA
7      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             9
8      167360   Jason Hannon             Santa Ynez  CA                                 Not NCNCA
9      285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           6
11      33050   Brian Smith              Renton  WA                                     Not NCNCA
12          0   Henrik Jappe             Greve                                          Not NCNCA
13     115342   Ken Calender             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14          0   Steen Parmo                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 5
1       34502   David Stumpf             Westlake Vlg  CA                               Not NCNCA
2      506627   Ken Hashimoto            Pacific Grove  CA                              Not NCNCA
3      546924   Mark Stevens                                                            C5
4      537549   Jason Wollard            The Woodlands  TX                              Not NCNCA
5           0   Scott Wilson             Oakdale  CA                                    Not NCNCA
6           0   Patrick Connelly         Oakland  CA                                    Not NCNCA
7      548334   John Fors                Menlo Park  CA                                 Not NCNCA
8      366548   Armando Espinoza         Oceanside  CA                                  Not NCNCA
9      546937   Cory Hansen              Salt Lake City  UT                             Not NCNCA
10     554515   Thomas Dwelle            Auburn  CA                                     Not NCNCA
11     501538   Vincent Liu              Irvine  CA                                     Not NCNCA
 
Women 3
1      497369   Jenna Klein              San Diego  CA                                  Not NCNCA
2      336374   Maureen Murphy                                                          9
3      458642   Stefanie Mick            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
4      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           7
5      396740   Olga Magun               Mercer Island  WA                              Not NCNCA
6      381377   Stephanie Nunes          San Luis Obispo  CA                            Not NCNCA
7      458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            4
8      418465   Gina Estep               Renton  WA                                     Not NCNCA
9      424709   April Willouhby                                                         2
10     529799   Tara Seplavy             Rocky Point  NY                                Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1       46888   Jennifer Slawta          Talent  OR                                     Not NCNCA
2      510649   Kim Reierson             Santa Barbara  CA                              Not NCNCA
3      290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         3
4      240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   2
5      479700   Nina Boiadjieva          Belmont  CA                                    Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1      502196   Lindsay Dwyer                                                           15
2      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            13
3      545885   Randi Gino               Chino  CA                                      Not NCNCA
4      403745   Meghan Kelley                                                           10
5      351898   Margaret Lowe                                                           9
6      466145   Janene Ostrow                                                           8
7      532263   Tina Grant               Culver City  CA                                Not NCNCA
8      473016   Morgan Cornwall          Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
9      514634   Amee Devani              Palo Alto  CA                                  Not NCNCA
10     523009   Marsha Griffin           SJBC                                           4
11     497149   Elizabeth Koebele                                                       3
12          0   Josiane Lessard          Irvine  CA                                     Not NCNCA
13     494300   Theresa Steger           Boise  ID                                      Not NCNCA
 
Women 5
1      548261   Lori Hoechlin            Rancho Mission Viejo  CA                       Not NCNCA
2      552091   Elizabeth Bochner        Seaside  CA                                    Not NCNCA
3           0   Julie Comeau             San Bruno  CA                                  Not NCNCA
4           0   Magdalena Smejova        Ojai  CA                                       Not NCNCA
5      529357   Michele Kulpin                                                          C5
6      551119   Annie Rutledge                                                          C5
7           0   Judith Bosettini         San Francisco                                  Not NCNCA
8      523226   Catherine Vanrhee                                                       C5
9           0   Bonnie Chilibeck         Menlo Park  CA                                 Not NCNCA
10     430581   Joli Ceralde             Pacific Grove  CA                              Not NCNCA
11     543533   Catherine Kircos         Stanford University                            C5
12     548728   Amy Fabritius            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5


Mike's Bikes 45th Cat's Hill Classic 4/28/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1
1      414898   Jackson Duncan           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      Not NCNCA
2      298571   Garrett Hankins          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      234584   Joshua Carling           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   15
4      132921   Justin Thompson          Terun Elite                                    13
5      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.                   11
6      458488   Timmy Bauer              Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   10
7      407231   Robert Pearce            Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance   9
8      237712   Samuel Bassetti                                                         Not NCNCA
9      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               7
10     307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    6
11     420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
14     153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     346448   Dominik Cinka            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Elite 2
1      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     20
2      255408   Robert Skinner                                                          17
3      380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                                  15
4      253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5      380345   Marcus Beltramo          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   11
6      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                     10
7      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                9
8      494490   Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                8
9      355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                     7
10     243434   Kevin Tufts              Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   6
11     494658   Sergei Volkov            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
 
Elite 3
1      507062   Sean Davis               Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      408292   Eric Fischer             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          15
4      523326   Ingmar Jungnickel        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            13
5      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     11
6      486531   Aidan Mcneil             Team Swift                                     10
7      467947   Alphonse Leduc           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      411159   Javier Acosta            JAKROO                                         8
9      504096   Alex Akins               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            7
10     494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                6
11     365851   Donald Lee               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     521766   Robert Regua             TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            4
13     178595   Ben Dodge                SunPower Racing                                3
14     417086   Kyle Beikirch            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   2
15     406861   Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                                1
 
Elite 4
1      523152   Stefan K Miller                                                         20
2      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     17
3      497150   David Michael Sweet      SunPower Racing                                15
4      525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         13
5      547749   Stuart Grosser           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   11
6      523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         10
7      517040   John Nie                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      499580   Ian Fernihough           SJBC                                           8
9      526509   Evan Paschke                                                            7
10     459042   Anthony Yasuda           SunPower Racing                                6
11     494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
12     509523   Peter Ambiel             SunPower Racing                                4
13     534485   Alex Rusoff              SunPower Racing                                3
14     515553   Christian Griffith       Terun Elite                                    2
15     395297   Shinnosuke Hasegawa                                                     1
 
Elite 5
1      429355   Drew Fagerlin            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C5
2      488703   Ryan Mackintosh                                                         Not NCNCA
3      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               C5
4      531421   Rich Duff                Louie Racing                                   C5
5      431082   Malte Doerper                                                           C5
6      549270   Joshua Wang                                                             C5
7      405148   Matt Johnson             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
8           0   Graham Smith                                                            Not NCNCA
9      548593   Francisco Gonzalez       Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   C5
10     362186   Kaan Badir                                                              Not NCNCA
11     449272   Will Gibby                                                              C5
12     487124   Johannes Santen                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         20
2      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        17
3      496554   Dante Lobue              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     13
5      525742   Micah Ancell                                                            11
6      523582   Nicholas Archer          ACADEMY                                        10
7      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 9
8      523152   Stefan K Miller                                                         8
9      547839   Jason Shevach            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
10     466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
11     523905   Matthew Amara            ACADEMY                                        5
12     548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
13     495779   Toby Bodden              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
14          0   Brandon Rapp             SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
15     396051   Henry Chadwick                                                          1
 
Junior 15-18 Cat 3
1      517464   Cameron Stewart          Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team            3
2      425398   Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 2
3      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club                                Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-18 4/5
1      527531   Emily Minjares                                                          C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               17
3      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              15
4      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      194963   Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      339008   Chris Cain               Terun Elite                                    10
7      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Cycling Team                             Not NCNCA
8      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     459276   Mark Howard              SunPower Racing                                6
11     334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
12     291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     230258   Will Riffelmacher        The Olympic Club                               3
14      47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     141844   Joshua Dapice            Touchstone Racing                              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      101309   Ryan Stroup              Terun Elite                                    11
2      456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                10
3      510814   Gregoire Denis           SunPower Racing                                9
4      170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    8
5      448131   Randy Shelton                                                           C5
6      494598   David Shih               SunPower Racing                                6
7      518679   Anthony Armerino                                                        5
8      244679   Edward Dean              SJBC                                           C5
9      321598   Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   3
10     326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    20
2        9150   Richard Del Valle        Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    17
3      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
5       41848   Hussein Saffouri         KaiVelo Racing                                 11
6       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      331322   Scott Bromstead          R4R-Make A Wish                                9
8       93483   Raymond Rodriguez        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      204018   Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           6
11     136641   Michael Hernandez        JAKROO                                         5
12     287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     261718   Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              3
14      47463   Andrew Nevitt            Performance Techniques                         2
15     141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               5
2       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
3      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
4      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      420158   Hanna Muegge             DNA Cycling Team                               15
2      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
3      392651   Melanie Wong             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
4      521264   Jennifer Schwarz         Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           C3(10)
5      525629   Jaimee Erickson                                                         C3(9)
6      458871   Megan Ruble              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
7      325094   Sara Bird                Folsom Bike/Trek                               7
8      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
9      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
10     383010   Casey Myers              Chico Cycling Team                             4
11     385403   Diana Cedeno             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
12     221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           2
 
Women 3
1      494210   Kortney Parman           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
2      291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                10
3      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  9
4      336374   Maureen Murphy                                                          8
5      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                7
6      383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                           6
7      458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            5
8      481163   Jessica Parteno          JLVelo Cycling Team                            4
9      424709   April Willouhby                                                         3
10     458897   Amber Pearson                                                           2
 
Women 4/5
1      547901   Arianna Pascarella                                                      C5
2      432825   Carla Richard                                                           C5
3      548162   Teodora Vidolova         SunPower Racing                                C5
4      525250   Laura Van Den Bosch      SheSpoke Racing                                2
5      544612   Andrea Tyson             SJBC                                           C5


31st Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race 4/29/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                     17
3      366663   Andrew Shimizu           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   13
5      255580   Jason Saltzman           UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.                   11
6      494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         10
7      370448   Christian Lam            Terun Elite                                    9
8      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                8
9      307909   Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            7
10     260046   Blaise Hamel             Terun Elite                                    6
11     420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  4
13     496555   Mark Severy                                                             3
14     275223   Craig Fellers            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
15     414898   Jackson Duncan           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      Not NCNCA
 
Elite 3/4
1      486531   Aidan Mcneil             Team Swift                                     20
2      513999   Alex Hanson              CBRE Racing                                    C4(17)
3      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     15
4      303983   Daniel Cobley            Big orange cycling                             Not NCNCA
5      484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     C4(11)
6      497208   Keith Strong             Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 10
7      529614   Will Drinkwater                                                         9
8      495740   Brian Roehrich           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
9      496595   Jonas Crean                                                             7
10     197305   Brian Mancini                                                           C4(6)
11     358972   Jovanni Stefani                                                         C4(5)
12     501996   Fredy Rustrian           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13      18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     366560   Michael Schanafelt       Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS             Not NCNCA
15     391493   Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      1
 
Elite 4
1      288374   Eric Chodoroff           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   20
2      547749   Stuart Grosser           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   17
3      488930   Paul Chomsky                                                            15
4      499580   Ian Fernihough           SJBC                                           13
5      526188   Joel Hammond             Chico Cycling Team                             11
6      471822   Jason Tang                                                              10
7      522516   Joshua Tikhonoff         Terun Elite                                    9
8      534485   Alex Rusoff              SunPower Racing                                8
9      548215   John Janetzko            SunPower Racing                                7
10     520923   Rafael Garcia                                                           6
11     494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
12     555128   Caleb Appleton                                                          4
13     370822   Bradley Lovegren         CITIUS                                         3
14     526509   Evan Paschke                                                            2
15     315626   Paul Levy                Team City Racing                               1
 
Elite 5
1      523923   Giovany Bello                                                           Not NCNCA
2      554247   Jordan Kienzle                                                          C5
3      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               C5
4      557298   Justin Too               WE Active Sports                               Not NCNCA
5      527556   Ryer Porter                                                             C5
6      557755   Gregory Schebler                                                        Not NCNCA
7      531421   Rich Duff                Louie Racing                                   C5
8      527536   Jackson Delbonisodonnell                                                C5
9      547579   Nathan Hurst                                                            C5
10     505569   Jake Bauch                                                              C5
11     548485   James Carroll                                                           C5
12     557325   Justin Lianides          Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       C5
13     541047   Alex Bobroff             Team Roaring Mouse                             C5
14     520870   Brian Cartoscelli        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
15          0   Joshua Christman         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         11
2      531080   Benjamin Richardson                                                     C5
3      523582   Nicholas Archer          ACADEMY                                        9
4      458620   Gaven Vanni              Team Swift                                     8
5      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        7
6      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 6
7      466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
8      523152   Stefan K Miller                                                         4
 
Junior 15-18 Cat 3
1      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team              Not NCNCA
2      425398   Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 1
 
Junior U14
1      523905   Matthew Amara            ACADEMY                                        6
2      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
3      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            C5
4      529409   Daryl Hopkins            SJBC                                           3
5      516519   Dan English                                                             C5
6      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      230258   Will Riffelmacher        The Olympic Club                               20
2       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      331532   Casey Fallon             Touchstone Racing                              15
4      270304   Robert Amatelli          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
5      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6      403715   Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               9
8      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Cycling Team                             Not NCNCA
9      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     499308   Dennis Wall              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          6
11     304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          4
13     273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              3
14     150305   Lucas Paz                KaiVelo Racing                                 2
15      20105   Bill Laddish             KaiVelo Racing                                 1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      361496   Jacob Salassi            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 15
2      220801   Derald Sue               Team Oakland Cycling                           13
3      434312   Nick Eslinger                                                           11
4      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    10
5      359693   Eamonn Tucker                                                           9
6      524044   Jason Mongue             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            Not NCNCA
7      507021   Shai Traister                                                           7
8      526497   Bryan Clovis                                                            6
9      547945   Ryan Kent                Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    5
10     142092   Anthony Velebil          Terun Elite                                    4
11     310254   Matthew Carlson                                                         3
12     492614   Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       60511   Frankie Jackson          ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear Cycling                            17
3       40497   Todd Bell                R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4      271095   Jay Newton               Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6      196695   Dan Tedford              ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
7       48271   David Baumgardner        Eliel Factory Team                             9
8       75599   Michael Fee              R4R-Make A Wish                                8
9      195470   Kyle Glerum              Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            6
11     212699   Haydn Mackay             R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12     205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
13     116501   Robert Britt                                                            3
14      17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          2
15       2312   Darren Baker                                                            1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                           20
2      444027   Allen Hoy                                                               17
3      392800   Dan Harvey               CBRE Racing                                    C5
4      521893   Paul Randall                                                            Not NCNCA
5      155123   Angus Murray                                                            11
6      357004   Todd Mitchell            Divine Electric Norcal                         Not NCNCA
7      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
8      418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      261903   Martin Kozera            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11     548244   Shea Nolan                                                              C5
12     419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       4
13     290791   Winston Asprec           CBRE Racing                                    3
14     265991   Anthony Low              CBRE Racing                                    2
15     412004   Kenneth Salvail          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1      336300   Dan Shore                Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    20
2       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3       87938   Steven Archer            CAL-NAT'S Racing                               15
4      107036   Quentin Sims                                                            Not NCNCA
5      168005   George Smith                                                            11
6      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
7       71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   9
8      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
9       55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      7
10      46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                6
11      46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
12      53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
14     285990   Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         2
15     456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      546149   Bob Gorman               CA Technologies Racing                         13
2       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                                  11
3      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            10
4      522049   David Voris                                                             C5
5      198323   Jess Nierenberg                                                         8
6      284673   Mark Poole               Body Concepts                                  7
7      460635   Russ Erickson            CBRE Racing                                    6
8       57684   John Raymond                                                            5
9      547658   Antonio Corgas           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
10     394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
11     419364   Damien Anderson          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
 
Master 65+
1      549030   Gilberto Flores          Off The Front                                  10
2       60994   Ethan Thorman            SJBC                                           9
3      378683   Frank Masterson                                                         C5
4       23838   Kevin Mcspadden          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
5      196150   Lloyd Leighton           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
6      418883   Glenn Fetsch             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
7       54640   Sid Noyes                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
8      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      3
9       12799   Frederick Garcy                                                         2
10      52292   Tony Watts               AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       1
 
Master 70-74
1      200473   Michael Shaw             Team Hammer Nutrition                          6
2      277576   Jim Sharp                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
3       12357   Michael Freeman          Hammer Nutrition                               4
4      140693   Richard Shields          Hammer Nutrition                               3
5      331070   Jon Boas                                                                2
6       27937   John Petrakis            SunPower Racing                                1
 
Women 1/2
1      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
2      493599   Brooke Danaher           Liquid Velo                                    Not NCNCA
3      311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
4      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team                            3
5      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            2
6      291752   Ivy Wang                 JLVelo Cycling Team                            1
 
Women 3
1      392370   Pamela Levine            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  8
2      460101   Sarah Tollman            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  7
3      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
4      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           5
5      458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            4
6      285595   Jamie Morton             SunPower Racing                                3
7      381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing                  Not NCNCA
 
Women 4/5
1      547901   Arianna Pascarella                                                      C5
2      502680   Natalie Jackson          ThirstyBear Cycling                            17
3      512090   Kate Jungnickel          SJBC                                           15
4      547951   Teresa Datar             Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       C5
5      328062   Claire Porter                                                           11
6      466668   Emily Weiss                                                             10
7      351898   Margaret Lowe                                                           9
8      494843   Ellen Everidge           Vicious Cycle                                  C5
9      547456   Rebecca Van Bussel       Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
10          0   Unknown Rider                                                           Not NCNCA
11     520201   Elizabeth Kravtchenko                                                   C5
12     548664   Sarah Krtil              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
13     523429   Claire Hofbauer                                                         3
14     550387   Christine Huls           Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
15     525250   Laura Van Den Bosch      SheSpoke Racing                                1
 
Women 55+
1       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         6
2      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
3       58099   Jessie Hickel            CA Technologies Racing                         4
4      366149   Cecily Majerus           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
5       47423   Narda Roushdi                                                           2
6      196223   Norma Hilton             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1


Golden Stage Race Series - Criterium 5/5/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
2      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   17
3      234584   Joshua Carling           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   15
4      295422   Jake Hensley             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                13
5      420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                        11
6      390453   Eddy Bach                                                               C3(10)
7      251332   Stefen Creason           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     9
8      389741   Joseph Holt              AMain Cycling Team                             8
9      458488   Timmy Bauer              Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   7
10     460867   Mark Morton              AMain Cycling Team                             6
11     496538   Cameron Hawk             Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   5
12     122096   Jimmy Miller             Team CCR Roofing                               4
13     219210   Baxter Ross                                                             Not NCNCA
14     283185   Anthony Ferretti         AMain Cycling Team                             2
15     187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          1
 
Elite 3
1      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     20
2      507192   Ryan Chepernich          Fulton Racing                                  17
3      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       15
4      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     13
5      266583   Douglas Schaller         A Bloc Racing                                  11
6      395728   Leonard Schummer         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
7      289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/Trek                               9
8      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     8
9       81992   Steve Offerman           Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     391493   Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      6
11     215471   David Brookes            Chico Cycling Team                             5
12     494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                            1
 
Elite 4/5
1      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             20
2      465964   Michael Wu                                                              17
3      526188   Joel Hammond             Chico Cycling Team                             15
4      547824   Myles Villahermosa       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       13
5      544737   Peter Kelleher                                                          11
6      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             10
7      509523   Peter Ambiel             SunPower Racing                                9
8      534956   Marcus Cheek                                                            8
9      232794   Matthew Millar           Michael David Winery Cycling Team              7
10     423228   Nolan Wong                                                              6
11     423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        5
12     392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                4
13     503923   Jacob Heinrich           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     3
14     286353   Lorenzo Feher                                                           2
15     533416   Peter Coffman                                                           1
 
Junior 13-18
1      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     8
2      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
3      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        6
4      523582   Nicholas Archer          ACADEMY                                        5
5      504596   Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     4
6      419090   Lucas Dawson             Rio Strada Racing                              C5
7      495779   Toby Bodden              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
8      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            C5
 
Junior 9-12
1      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            C5
2      529739   Evan Hensley                                                            Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 9-12
1      492936   Taleah Abolt             Chico Cycling Team                             1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      194963   Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     15
4       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              13
5      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    11
6       61649   Chris Espy               Touchstone Racing                              10
7       83306   John Fairbanks           Touchstone Racing                              9
8      401440   Jason Smith              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     8
9       61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          6
11     459276   Mark Howard              SunPower Racing                                5
12      49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    4
13     497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       3
14     255271   Jeffery Edwards          Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
15     299720   Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             20
2      392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                17
3      544737   Peter Kelleher                                                          15
4      547225   Justin Walstad                                                          C5
5      419410   Jeremiah Nielson         AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       11
6      494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       10
7      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            9
8      523762   Ben Rizzo                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9      456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                7
10     269119   Rozel Tupaz              CBRE Racing                                    6
11     366161   Darren Rojo              Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                5
12     548337   Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     4
13          0   Sean Odom                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     Not NCNCA
14     285459   Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                         2
15     455544   Dennis Hippert           Orange Pedal Cycling                           1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               20
2       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            17
3       83306   John Fairbanks           Touchstone Racing                              15
4      394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    13
5       49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    11
6       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              10
7      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
9      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              7
10      76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     6
11     356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
12       8359   Marty Cunningham         Folsom Bike/Trek                               4
13      61440   Alex Holtz               Touchstone Racing                              3
14     268577   Jason Snovel             West Coast Rouleurs                            2
15     127804   Jeffrey Galland          Chico Cycling Team                             1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1           0   Sean Odom                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     Not NCNCA
2      497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                15
4      458056   Benjamin Clarke          SJBC                                           13
5      468163   Michael Prue             Rio Strada Racing                              11
6      459638   Eric Lehman              Orange Pedal Cycling                           10
7      548337   Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     9
8      366161   Darren Rojo              Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                8
9      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            7
10     339050   Jeff Farley              Rio Strada Racing                              6
11     420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
12     330800   Kevin Keady              Folsom Bike/Trek                               4
13     420161   George Marks                                                            C1(3)
14     516290   Robb Zimmerman           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
15     457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           20
2      203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO                                         17
3      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            15
4      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3(13)
5      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      11
6      478305   Catherine Guentert       Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
7      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  9
8      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                C3(8)
9      291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                C3(7)
10     286191   Heidi Littenberg         Breakaway Women's Racing                       6
11     458650   Jeana Rose                                                              C3(5)
12     221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           4
13     107768   Laurie Furman            SJBC                                           3
14     304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           C3(2)
15     285595   Jamie Morton             SunPower Racing                                C3(1)
 
Women 3
1      478305   Catherine Guentert       Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
2      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                17
3      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  15
4      481572   Rebecca Eckland          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   13
5      291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                11
6      458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       10
7      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            9
8      370963   Nia Ransom               SheSpoke Racing                                8
9      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
10     458650   Jeana Rose                                                              6
11     458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            5
12     494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                4
13     241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           3
14     481163   Jessica Parteno          JLVelo Cycling Team                            2
15     383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                           1
 
Women 4
1      469197   Trinity Gleckler         Breakaway Women's Racing                       20
2      443120   Shanna Lee               Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     17
3      547702   Lynn Hunter              Breakaway Women's Racing                       15
4      404438   Veronica Volok           SheSpoke Racing                                13
5      460647   Elisabeth Huff                                                          11
6      512274   Rebekah Bermudez         SheSpoke Racing                                10
7      466668   Emily Weiss                                                             9
8      524397   Autumn Hardy             Breakaway Women's Racing                       8
9      522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     547901   Arianna Pascarella                                                      6
11     423977   Sarah Trent              SheSpoke Racing                                5
12     470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           4
13     423942   Candace Jensen           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       3
14     385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Breakaway Women's Racing                       2
15     543712   Fnu Novita               Breakaway Women's Racing                       1
 
Women 5
1      547672   Madeline Frechette       SheSpoke Racing                                C5
2      550387   Christine Huls           Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
3      548162   Teodora Vidolova         SunPower Racing                                C5
4      520201   Elizabeth Kravtchenko                                                   C5


Golden Stage Race Series - Circuit Race 5/6/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      234584   Joshua Carling           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   20
2      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   17
3      458751   John Franz               Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              13
5      202564   Cody Kaiser                                                             11
6      269793   Robert Terra                                                            10
7       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              9
8      377646   Christopher Craig        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
9      251332   Stefen Creason           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     7
10     420060   Tyler Marchesano                                                        6
11     458488   Timmy Bauer              Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   5
12     457591   Travis Mceuen            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            4
13     295422   Jake Hensley             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                3
14     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      2
15     389741   Joseph Holt              AMain Cycling Team                             1
 
Elite 3
1      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     17
3      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       15
4      289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/Trek                               13
5      507192   Ryan Chepernich          Fulton Racing                                  11
6      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      390428   Andy Garzoli             Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     8
9      425398   Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 7
10     494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     470452   Alexander Lopez          Rio Strada Racing                              5
12     220894   Alexander Yermolovich    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     219210   Baxter Ross                                                             Not NCNCA
14     268349   Callum Ingram                                                           2
15     215471   David Brookes            Chico Cycling Team                             1
 
Elite 4/5
1      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             20
2      526188   Joel Hammond             Chico Cycling Team                             17
3      547824   Myles Villahermosa       Chico Corsa Cycling Club                       15
4      533416   Peter Coffman                                                           13
5      465964   Michael Wu                                                              11
6      509523   Peter Ambiel             SunPower Racing                                10
7      551215   Dante Bourret            Chico Cycling Team                             Not NCNCA
8      286353   Lorenzo Feher                                                           8
9      526509   Evan Paschke                                                            7
10     232794   Matthew Millar           Michael David Winery Cycling Team              6
11     496439   Ian Jonsson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              5
12     423228   Nolan Wong                                                              4
13     458620   Gaven Vanni              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
14     425279   James Longway            Chico Cycling Team                             2
15     504596   Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              20
2      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           17
3      403715   Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    13
5      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              11
6      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     9
8      194963   Sam Benedict             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     7
10      61649   Chris Espy               Touchstone Racing                              6
11     187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          5
12       1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13      49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    3
14      26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             20
2      544737   Peter Kelleher                                                          17
3      392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                15
4      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            13
5      495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
6      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
7      459638   Eric Lehman              Orange Pedal Cycling                           9
8      535737   Michael Roberts          ol'Republic/SERT                               8
9      367437   Ward Covert                                                             7
10     394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
11     321598   Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   5
12     366161   Darren Rojo              Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                4
13     513791   Anthony Brantley                                                        3
14     440613   Geoff Cella              Victory Velo Racing                            C5
15     359225   Scott Gelbke             Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              20
2       49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    17
3       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      179386   Daniel Martin            Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   11
6      237028   Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         10
7       83306   John Fairbanks           Touchstone Racing                              9
8      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              8
9       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
10      35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    5
12      11946   Michael Foley            Divine Electric Norcal                         4
13     176461   Kevin Baker              Chico Cycling Team                             3
14     177518   Nabil Samaan                                                            2
15     216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
2      497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              17
3      513791   Anthony Brantley                                                        15
4      394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
5      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            11
6      548193   Ron Penne                Chico Cycling Team                             10
7      548337   Martin Wilkes            Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     9
8           0   Sean Odom                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     Not NCNCA
9      366161   Darren Rojo              Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                7
10     420161   George Marks                                                            C1(6)
11     330800   Kevin Keady              Folsom Bike/Trek                               5
12     367437   Ward Covert                                                             4
13     218917   John Gerling             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    3
14     459638   Eric Lehman              Orange Pedal Cycling                           2
15     457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           20
2      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3(17)
3      478305   Catherine Guentert       Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
4      203755   Amanda Seigle            JAKROO                                         13
5      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            11
6      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(10)
7      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  9
8      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           8
9      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              C3(7)
10     291752   Ivy Wang                 JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
11     239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team                            5
12     494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                C3(4)
13     458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C3(3)
14     286191   Heidi Littenberg         Breakaway Women's Racing                       2
15     315886   Karen Munoz              Breakaway Women's Racing                       C3(1)
 
Women 3
1      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  20
2      478305   Catherine Guentert       Velo Club La Grange                            Not NCNCA
3      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                15
4      481572   Rebecca Eckland          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   13
5      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           11
6      291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                10
7      424709   April Willouhby                                                         9
8      494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                8
9      393502   Alexis Dezubiria         JLVelo Cycling Team                            7
10     458650   Jeana Rose                                                              6
11     458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
12     535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            4
13     290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         3
14     315886   Karen Munoz              Breakaway Women's Racing                       2
15     458897   Amber Pearson                                                           1
 
Women 4
1      469197   Trinity Gleckler         Breakaway Women's Racing                       15
2      543712   Fnu Novita               Breakaway Women's Racing                       13
3      522988   Samantha Nielsen         Breakaway Women's Racing                       11
4      470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           10
5      443120   Shanna Lee               Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     9
6      547702   Lynn Hunter              Breakaway Women's Racing                       8
7      512274   Rebekah Bermudez         SheSpoke Racing                                7
8      460647   Elisabeth Huff                                                          6
9      423977   Sarah Trent              SheSpoke Racing                                5
10     497149   Elizabeth Koebele                                                       4
11     522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
12     385468   Nancy Fairbanks          Breakaway Women's Racing                       2
13     547360   Shawna Homen             SJBC                                           1
 
Women 5
1      550387   Christine Huls           Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
2      548162   Teodora Vidolova         SunPower Racing                                C5
3      520201   Elizabeth Kravtchenko                                                   C5
4      550098   Marsha Arnold            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5


61st Annual Berkeley Hills Road Race 5/12/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      153790   Roman Kilun              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3           0   Gerardo Medina           Team California                                Not NCNCA
4      477589   Michael Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Not NCNCA
5      380332   Cormac Mcgeough          Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis                         Not NCNCA
6      425803   Cameron Bronstein        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      260046   Blaise Hamel             Terun Elite                                    9
8      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9      324128   Stephen Vogel            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     443601   Chad Hall                Team California                                Not NCNCA
11     346448   Dominik Cinka            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
12     313364   Ethan Frankel            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     414898   Jackson Duncan           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      Not NCNCA
14     400645   Cooper Shanks            Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   2
15     132921   Justin Thompson          Terun Elite                                    1
 
Elite 3
1      423287   Mathias Jacquelin        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            20
2      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   17
3      494110   Andrew Conley            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 15
4      496595   Jonas Crean                                                             13
5      497208   Keith Strong             Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 11
6      529614   Will Drinkwater                                                         10
7      418571   Stephen Lenz             Chico Cycling Team                             9
8      303983   Daniel Cobley            Big orange cycling                             Not NCNCA
9      391493   Stuart Watson            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     394845   Matt Carvell             SunPower Racing                                6
11     494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                5
12      18004   Menko Johnson            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     179826   Brian Kellison           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     501996   Fredy Rustrian           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      2
15     548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1
 
Elite 4
1      438991   Charlie Zamanian                                                        20
2      484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     17
3      358972   Jovanni Stefani                                                         15
4      526188   Joel Hammond             Chico Cycling Team                             13
5      513999   Alex Hanson              CBRE Racing                                    11
6      519155   Thomas Schwemberger                                                     10
7      526509   Evan Paschke                                                            9
8      459688   Parker Gara                                                             Not NCNCA
9      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
10     523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         6
11     417057   Daniel Stark             CBRE Racing                                    5
12     497150   David Michael Sweet      SunPower Racing                                4
13     459042   Anthony Yasuda           SunPower Racing                                3
14     197305   Brian Mancini                                                           2
15     494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   1
 
Elite 5
1      554247   Jordan Kienzle                                                          C5
2      531421   Rich Duff                Louie Racing                                   C5
3      548529   Carl Parker              FIG MTN BREW RACING                            Not NCNCA
4      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               C5
5           0   Scott Thompson                                                          Not NCNCA
6      498730   Alexander Malkin         Louie Racing                                   Not NCNCA
7      557755   Gregory Schebler                                                        C5
8      548031   Michael Wachter                                                         Not NCNCA
9      538700   Joseph Swain                                                            Not NCNCA
10     487124   Johannes Santen                                                         Not NCNCA
11     527536   Jackson Delbonisodonnell                                                C5
12     550186   Martin Michael           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
13     412863   Eric Brown                                                              C5
14     548513   Brendan Larkin           SunPower Racing                                C5
15     557325   Justin Lianides          Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      295988   Dana Williams            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           13
2      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              11
3      403715   Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
4      186350   Jonathan Baker           Chico Cycling Team                             Not NCNCA
5      365610   Sean Henderson           Terun Elite                                    8
6      141844   Joshua Dapice            Touchstone Racing                              7
7      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
8      196267   Doran Mori               TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                          5
9      304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
10     236024   Russell White                                                           3
 
Master 35+ 4
1      220801   Derald Sue               Team Oakland Cycling                           20
2      537842   Matthew Brill            Cognition Racing Road                          17
3      321904   James Barkow                                                            15
4      510814   Gregoire Denis           SunPower Racing                                13
5      458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    11
6      507021   Shai Traister                                                           10
7      448131   Randy Shelton                                                           C5
8      548556   Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                8
9      335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11     278623   Jeremy Stanley                                                          5
12     440734   Michael Coughlan         Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   4
13     513566   Gregory Kennedy          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    3
14     518679   Anthony Armerino                                                        2
15     204757   Cole Rasmussen           Red Peloton                                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2       40497   Todd Bell                R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3      263738   Maksim Gusev                                                            Not NCNCA
4      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
5      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6      271095   Jay Newton               Peet's Coffee Racing                           10
7      116501   Robert Britt                                                            9
8      281054   Tom Lyons                ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
9      205384   Brenon Daly              ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
10     291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
11     205616   Shawn Daly               ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
12     285950   Cameron Birky            R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13      17995   Mark Johnson             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
14     150305   Lucas Paz                KaiVelo Racing                                 2
15     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      357004   Todd Mitchell            Divine Electric Norcal                         20
2      458050   Niall Oregan                                                            17
3      332678   Wondwosen Mengesha       VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         15
4       62921   Steve Hindman            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      272283   Dan Foehner              Violet Crown Racing                            Not NCNCA
7      155123   Angus Murray                                                            9
8      495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9      537522   John Sullivan                                                           7
10     524044   Jason Mongue             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            Not NCNCA
11     265991   Anthony Low              CBRE Racing                                    5
12     397231   Jon Meals                Team Oakland Cycling                           4
13     290791   Winston Asprec           CBRE Racing                                    3
14          0   Mark Newton              Poison Spider Bicycles                         Not NCNCA
15     360332   Jeffrey Bell             CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           20
2       87938   Steven Archer            CAL-NAT'S Racing                               17
3      107036   Quentin Sims             Hammer Nutrition 53/11                         Not NCNCA
4       46157   Eric Saltzman            R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5      168005   George Smith                                                            11
6       47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   10
7      167402   Michael Vella            SunPower Racing                                9
8      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            7
10     200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
12      35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          4
13     277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                                  3
14      71802   Jon Ornstil              Hammer/53x11                                   2
15      35241   Stanley Terusaki         CAL-NAT'S Racing                               1
 
Master 55+ 4
1      444027   Allen Hoy                                                               17
2      285990   Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         15
3       50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                                   Not NCNCA
4      198323   Jess Nierenberg                                                         11
5      220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Body Concepts                                  10
6      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            9
7       66830   Scott Laperle            CBRE Racing                                    8
8      284673   Mark Poole               Body Concepts                                  7
9      460635   Russ Erickson            CBRE Racing                                    6
10      90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  5
11     195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                                  4
 
Women 1/2
1      387746   Amy Cameron              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
2      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           10
3      493599   Brooke Danaher           Liquid Velo                                    Not NCNCA
4      383010   Casey Myers              Chico Cycling Team                             8
5      402944   Christina Bonnington     JLVelo Cycling Team                            7
 
Women 3
1      502196   Lindsay Dwyer                                                           15
2      525629   Jaimee Erickson                                                         13
3      489396   Eleanor Wiseman          SheSpoke Racing                                11
4      366354   Emily Abraham                                                           10
5      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            9
6      486819   Dana Kuper               Team Roaring Mouse                             8
7      481572   Rebecca Eckland          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
8      494210   Kortney Parman           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           6
9      291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                5
10     336374   Maureen Murphy                                                          4
11     354026   Erica Schwanke                                                          3
12     370963   Nia Ransom               SheSpoke Racing                                2
13     458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Women 35+
1      315192   Sara Liebert             Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
2      222519   Meredith Stowe Christie  ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
3       80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
4      345144   Shelagh Fritz            ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
5       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       CA Technologies Racing                         10
6      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
7      291752   Ivy Wang                 JLVelo Cycling Team                            8
8      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            7
9      523703   Sara Malm                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      C5
10     271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       5
11     240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   4
12     290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         3
 
Women 4
1      328062   Claire Porter                                                           9
2      525250   Laura Van Den Bosch      SheSpoke Racing                                8
3      524048   Jennifer Grant-martinez                                                 7
4      547456   Rebecca Van Bussel       Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
5      523429   Claire Hofbauer                                                         5
6      494510   Sharon Marucut           Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 4
7      392570   Vi Tran                  JAKROO                                         3
8      460647   Elisabeth Huff                                                          2
9      514634   Amee Devani              Razzle Dazzle                                  Not NCNCA
 
Women 5
1           0   Jennifer Tave                                                           Not NCNCA
2      494843   Ellen Everidge           Vicious Cycle                                  C5
3      548162   Teodora Vidolova         SunPower Racing                                C5
4      547864   Cyndi Wong                                                              C5
5      558494   Jennifer Steele          Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 C5
6      520201   Elizabeth Kravtchenko                                                   C5
7      557143   Lora Maes                Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
8      551814   Ashlin Yahr              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
9      548664   Sarah Krtil              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
10     550719   Jacqueline Gauthier      Vicious Cycle                                  C5
11     548896   Alicia Hoffmann          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C5


RKO #8 - Red Kite Criterium (May) 5/13/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    20
2      269793   Robert Terra                                                            17
3      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               15
4      260046   Blaise Hamel             Terun Elite                                    13
5      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    11
6      356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             10
7      339008   Chris Cain               Terun Elite                                    9
8      321408   Chris Evans              Terun Elite                                    8
9      304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             7
10     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           Terun Elite                                    6
11     496538   Cameron Hawk             Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   5
12     253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
 
Elite 2/3
1      253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
2      255408   Robert Skinner                                                          17
3      496538   Cameron Hawk             Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   15
4      377646   Christopher Craig        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            13
5      422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C3(11)
6      523326   Ingmar Jungnickel        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C3(10)
7      433279   Matthew Traceycook       Marc Pro Cycling Team                          C3(9)
8      497517   Zane Jensen              Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles     8
9      273533   Arnaud Borner            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            7
10     413330   Aaron Mcdevitt           Terun Elite                                    6
11     475146   James Grady              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C3(5)
12     389741   Joseph Holt              AMain Cycling Team                             4
13     231333   Andrew Olson                                                            C3(3)
14     304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             2
15     336992   Matthew Dizon                                                           1
 
Elite 3/4
1      526482   Paul Talma               GOOBYDUCK                                      C4(20)
2      523326   Ingmar Jungnickel        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            17
3      390453   Eddy Bach                                                               15
4      407538   Alexi Gabuyo                                                            13
5      266583   Douglas Schaller         A Bloc Racing                                  11
6      425398   Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 10
7      475146   James Grady              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            9
8      546280   Richard Jones            SJBC                                           C4(8)
9      499580   Ian Fernihough           SJBC                                           C4(7)
10     422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     396041   Hans Poulsen             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
12     496554   Dante Lobue              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C4(3)
14     387371   Tom Perkins              JAKROO                                         2
15     472645   Michael Kurnik           TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            1
 
Elite 4
1      497150   David Michael Sweet      SunPower Racing                                20
2      526482   Paul Talma               GOOBYDUCK                                      17
3      546280   Richard Jones            SJBC                                           15
4      409831   Abraham Contreras        Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx             Not NCNCA
5      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 11
6      520083   Daniela Deschamps        JAKROO                                         10
7      534956   Marcus Cheek                                                            9
8      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        8
9      518679   Anthony Armerino                                                        7
10     499580   Ian Fernihough           SJBC                                           6
11     537586   Reed Porter                                                             5
12     523172   Jon Marc Peterson                                                       4
13     466904   Kenneth Oei              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
14     522126   Milo Baker                                                              2
15     456591   Marco Lei                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Elite 5
1      557755   Gregory Schebler                                                        C5
2      552170   Yumeto Shigihara         Boston University                              C5
3      202526   Matthew Robinson                                                        C5
4      550800   Enrique Alameda Jr       Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
5      548869   Dhruv Bhatt              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
6      545434   Christopher Polis                                                       C5
7      556752   Bradley Watson           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     C5
8      547987   Dylan Fujimoto           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     C5
9      548334   John Fors                SJBC                                           Not NCNCA
10     549358   Morten Nissov            SJBC                                           C5
11     548975   Khalid Pal               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
12     467750   Mark Lundin                                                             C5
13     548593   Francisco Gonzalez       Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   C5
14     558421   Grant Hudelson                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      339008   Chris Cain               Terun Elite                                    20
2      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               17
3      240540   David Grundman           Terun Elite                                    15
4      321408   Chris Evans              Terun Elite                                    13
5      188033   Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                                 11
6      295422   Jake Hensley             AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                10
7      459276   Mark Howard              SunPower Racing                                9
8      237028   Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         8
9      118797   Sergei Badeka            CoreTechs Elite                                7
10      11946   Michael Foley            Divine Electric Norcal                         6
11     132859   Joseph Staron            Touchstone Racing                              5
12     484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              4
13     297814   Alex Lockwood            The Olympic Club                               3
14      50565   Ed Moon                  CA Technologies Racing                         2
15      67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      207667   Charles Bunting          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      266583   Douglas Schaller         A Bloc Racing                                  17
3      484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              15
4      494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      142092   Anthony Velebil          Terun Elite                                    C4(11)
6      247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              10
7      220894   Alexander Yermolovich    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      440491   Philip Barros            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                C4(7)
10     272283   Dan Foehner              787 Racing                                     Not NCNCA
11     355690   Nathan Shay              Terun Elite                                    5
12     518679   Anthony Armerino                                                        C4(4)
13     366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
14      76203   Renzo Bernales           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(2)
15     236210   Richard Asturias         CA Technologies Racing                         1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       11946   Michael Foley            Divine Electric Norcal                         20
2      141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
5       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           11
6      204018   Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      168115   Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9       53501   Herman Johnson                                                          7
10     413231   James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
11     188033   Troy Porter              Palmer Cycling                                 5
12     132859   Joseph Staron            Touchstone Racing                              4
13     237028   Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         3
14      53119   Jason Smith              Fusion Sport USA                               2
15      55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY Cycling                                1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      412284   Steven Aurousseau        CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          20
2      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              17
3      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       15
4       41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                              13
5      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
6      142092   Anthony Velebil          Terun Elite                                    C4(10)
7      272283   Dan Foehner              787 Racing                                     Not NCNCA
8        3914   John Blasquez                                                           8
9      460024   Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
10     285459   Michael Saba             CA Technologies Racing                         C4(6)
11     548605   Singe Morimoto                                                          C4(5)
12     545774   Michael Desa             SJBC                                           C4(4)
13     366123   Ben French               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
14     236210   Richard Asturias         CA Technologies Racing                         2
15     524826   Tamer Sakr                                                              C4(1)
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      20
2      122040   Richard Jones            CA Technologies Racing                         17
3      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   15
4      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   13
5       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      11
6      392081   Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
7      382701   Cliff Jew                Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
8       35914   Matthew Trethric         Team Hammer Nutrition                          8
9      180139   David Puglia             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
10      45552   Douglas Knox                                                            Not NCNCA
11     286191   Heidi Littenberg         Breakaway Women's Racing                       5
12      79214   Allen Shaw               Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       80313   Scott Lemke              Eden Bicycles Racing Club                      13
2      287305   James Allen              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   11
3      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
4      382701   Cliff Jew                Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
5      271499   Robert Napieralski       Body Concepts                                  8
6      392081   Michael Wilkins          Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
7      221460   Jess Raphael             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
8         662   Kevin Farrauto           SJBC                                           5
9      444027   Allen Hoy                                                               4
10     232661   J Clifford               CA Technologies Racing                         3
11      45506   Rodney Jewett                                                           2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      520083   Daniela Deschamps        JAKROO                                         C3(10)
2      383010   Casey Myers              Chico Cycling Team                             9
3      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              C3(8)
4      494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                C3(7)
5      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Breakaway Women's Racing                       6
6      138072   Aimee Baker                                                             5
7      285595   Jamie Morton             SunPower Racing                                C3(4)
8      458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C3(3)
9      195672   Andrea Atkins            CA Technologies Racing                         2
10     332182   Kelli Badillo            Breakaway Women's Racing                       C3(1)
 
Women 3
1      370963   Nia Ransom               SheSpoke Racing                                8
2      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              7
3      494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                6
4      458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            5
5      458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       4
6      332182   Kelli Badillo            Breakaway Women's Racing                       3
7      285595   Jamie Morton             SunPower Racing                                2
8      481163   Jessica Parteno          JLVelo Cycling Team                            1
 
Women 4/5
1      542662   Maya Fors                SJBC                                           5
2      512090   Kate Jungnickel          SJBC                                           4
3      470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           3
4      522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2


Modesto Road Race 5/20/2018

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      330472   Lance Haidet                                                            Not NCNCA
2      331752   Sean Mcelroy             Los Angeles Bicycle Club                       Not NCNCA
3      253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      443601   Chad Hall                Team California                                Not NCNCA
5      269793   Robert Terra                                                            11
6      258824   Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             10
7      288732   Scott Cox                Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             8
9      194574   Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               7
10     163046   Ariel Herrmann           ThirstyBear Cycling                            6
11     397013   Christopher Beall        Terun Elite                                    5
12     242829   Jove Graham              Dayka-Hackett                                  4
13     377646   Christopher Craig        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            3
14     307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    2
15     220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               1
 
Elite 3
1      418571   Stephen Lenz             Chico Cycling Team                             20
2      477296   Glen Feller              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            17
3      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             15
4      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     13
5      537698   Randall Fransen                                                         Not NCNCA
6      535960   Alexander Mastro                                                        10
7      177518   Nabil Samaan                                                            9
8      425398   Adin Jose                Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 8
9      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   7
10     220894   Alexander Yermolovich    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     406078   Selim Elhadj             VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         4
13     472645   Michael Kurnik           TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            3
14     355130   Jesse Gibbs                                                             2
15     396434   Matthew Swartwout        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            1
 
Elite 4/5
1      525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         20
2      546280   Richard Jones            SJBC                                           17
3      533416   Peter Coffman                                                           15
4      549695   Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            13
5      499580   Ian Fernihough           SJBC                                           11
6      550226   Charles Eisenhauer                                                      C5
7      523582   Nicholas Archer          ACADEMY                                        9
8      498378   Jhenrick James Dadula    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        7
10          0   Joshua Christman         Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
11     525592   Brady O'shaughnessy                                                     5
12     459688   Parker Gara                                                             Not NCNCA
13     395093   Gilbert Marquez          Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road      Not NCNCA
14     553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               C5
15     520870   Brian Cartoscelli        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        1399   David Allen              Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      459276   Mark Howard              SunPower Racing                                17
3      499308   Dennis Wall              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          15
4      380700   Martin Szwarc            Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      168115   Ronnie Kier              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
6      291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
8      365111   Brian Brown              Folsom Bike                                    8
9      333472   Jeff Dale                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              7
10     548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11      90802   Gregory Anderson                                                        5
12     124893   Michael Egan             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     4
13     440491   Philip Barros            Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     132197   Patrick O'rourke         Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
15     391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      321598   Matthew Johnson          Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2                   20
2      544737   Peter Kelleher                                                          17
3      494465   Carlos Villarreal                                                       15
4      494149   Aaron Terrazas           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              13
5      493697   Michael Jones            Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle                 11
6      390742   Nathan Kostiv            Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                10
7      420101   Jason Roth               Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
8      549000   Kimio Bazett                                                            8
9      392418   Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              7
10     533157   Enrique Del Real         Del Real Group                                 Not NCNCA
11     523762   Ben Rizzo                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
12     123967   Matt Luckenbach          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              4
13          0   Cedric Enoc                                                             Not NCNCA
14     523314   Steve Mendoza                                                           2
15     513566   Gregory Kennedy          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              20
2       61440   Alex Holtz               Touchstone Racing                              17
3      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4      286421   Richard Nichols          R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5       26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6      261718   Yutch Cowhie             Michael David Winery Cycling Team              10
7       52480   Joel Vowell              CoreTechs TwT                                  Not NCNCA
8      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
9      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
10     153943   Sean Haidet              Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
11     273099   Derek Johnson            Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
12     176461   Kevin Baker              Chico Cycling Team                             4
13     394292   Richard Reinhardt        Folsom Bike                                    3
14     287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
15     460024   Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      513791   Anthony Brantley         Victory Velo Racing                            20
2      457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             17
3      548228   Sherry (drew) Rushing                                                   15
4      394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
5      545774   Michael Desa             SJBC                                           11
6      458056   Benjamin Clarke          SJBC                                           10
7      419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       9
8       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           8
9      497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              7
10     366161   Darren Rojo              Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                6
11     317708   Christopher Barrett      SJBC                                           5
12     444027   Allen Hoy                                                               4
13     364695   Norbert Kappel           SJBC                                           3
14     218917   John Gerling             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team                    2
15     303960   Patrick Peters           Body Concepts                                  1
 
Master 55+
1       20327   Donald Langley           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               20
2       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               17
3       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike                                    15
4      407521   Tim Davis                Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      13
5      192774   Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  11
6       46023   Shin Umeda               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                           9
8      368357   Mark Carson              CBRE Racing                                    8
9       47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     271499   Robert Napieralski       Body Concepts                                  6
11      47303   Chris Courtney           Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team   5
12     546149   Bob Gorman               CA Technologies Racing                         4
13     549030   Gilberto Flores          Off The Front                                  3
14     277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                                  2
15     456794   Rex Moar                 CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Women 1/2/3/4/5
1      340330   Eleanor Velez                                                           20
2      458650   Jeana Rose                                                              C3(17)
3      489396   Eleanor Wiseman          SheSpoke Racing                                C3(15)
4      522553   Alison Kubota            Cognition                                      C3(13)
5      458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C3(11)
6      271750   Vanessa Baumann          Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team       C3(10)
7      392370   Pamela Levine            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3(9)
8      525250   Laura Van Den Bosch      SheSpoke Racing                                C4(8)
9      548664   Sarah Krtil              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
10     458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   C3(6)
11     547672   Madeline Frechette       SheSpoke Racing                                C5
12     241521   Heidi Alexander          SJBC                                           C3(4)
13     466145   Janene Ostrow                                                           C4(3)
14     290262   Michelle Nightengale     CA Technologies Racing                         C3(2)
15     458897   Amber Pearson                                                           C3(1)