San Bruno Hill Climb 1/1/2008
Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 93755 Daniel Ethan Hopley Team Vegan 13 3 1688 Robert Anderson TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 206742 Evan Pickett USA UNIVERSITY ALL-STARS CYCLINGCENTER 7 6 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 238508 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 187388 Scott Frake Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 98844 Bradley Saul Team Vegan 1 Cat 3 1 ?6697 Cesar Chavez Buy Cell/Poshard 0 2 ?243069 Dylan Clark BPG/Montano Velo 0 3 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 ?8454 Grant Cutler Altezza 40/Albero 0 5 256161 David Hunt Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 57307 Daniel Connelly Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 254245 Paul Dyrwal ZteaM 4 8 ?253164 Gavin Melly Stanford Cycling 0 9 ?89242 Brad Koester DFL 0 10 240097 Brian Percival Stanford University Cycling 1 Cat 4 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 13 3 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 256539 Connor Spencer Freewheel Bike Shop 9 5 ? Ted Simpkins 0 6 158451 Travis T Freewheel Bike Shop 5 7 193600 Matt Peterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 256726 Eric Maas Village Peddler 3 9 196222 Hans Gouwens ZteaM 2 10 236927 Jay Simons Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1 Cat 5 1 ?121943 Cameron Falconer Freewheel/Hunter 0 2 87801 Tyler Honeyman Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 ? Robert Amatelli Unattached 0 4 ? Storrs Hoen Unattached 0 5 15021 Jeffrey Hantman Unattached 7 6 ? Sean McDonald Delta Velo 0 7 6691 Josh Chauvet ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 ? Kelvin Ng Unattached 0 9 263814 Joshua McGee Freewheel Bike Shop 2 10 ?Day David Womer Team Pacific Bicycle 0 Juniors 1 ?188030 Daniel Tisdell Specialized Juniors 0 2 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 13 3 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 11 4 ? Brandon Chan Unattached 0 5 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 7 6 ?Day Isaiah Rapko NRL Racing 0 7 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 4 8 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 2 10 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 1 Master 35+ 1 7050 Tim Clark Unattached 15 2 233314 Yuval Rachmilevitz Unattached 13 3 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 9 5 249424 Greg McQuaid Unattached 7 6 ?40540 J.F. Moustirats Rock Solid Cycling 0 7 195470 Kyle Glerum VOS Racing 4 8 254319 Matt Bokemeier SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 200414 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 267729 Richard Hill Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Master 45+ 1 102274 John Novitsky Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 15 2 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 11 4 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 5 7 47316 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 4 8 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 3 9 5262 Kyle Brutschy Unattached 2 10 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 55+ 1 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 13 3 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 11 4 211278 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 9 5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 ?206206 Kevin Weitz Unattached 0 7 219527 Larry Wolff Alto Velo Racing Club 4 8 196150 Lloyd Leighton Unattached 3 9 ? Ted Trambley Strada Sempre Duro 0 10 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 1 Women 1/2/3 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Mellow Motors 15 2 219779 Patricia Selbicky Unattached 13 3 ?163045 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel 0 4 211891 Erin Dunn Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 238246 Anny Henry East Bay Cyclists 7 6 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 5 7 205987 Jamie Schoenborn CRC/Poggio 4 8 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 3 9 240797 Jennifer Barlow Eagle Cycling Club 2 10 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 ? Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0 3 256542 Ilia Jimenez-Colyer Synergy-Taleo 11 4 ? Michelle Born 0 5 271623 Geraldine Cruz Mellow Motors 7 6 271451 Alice Pierce Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 5 7 ?Day MaryAnne Hunter Freewheel/Hunter 0 8 255734 Carla Cosentino Code 3 Racing 3 9 271891 Lisa Mueller Unattached 2 10 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Alto Velo Racing Club 1
Early Bird Road Race 1/26/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 56134 Myron Dong Bicycle Chef-Bio Bar 1 Cat 3 1 ?241816 Yacov Spivak Bicycle Chef-Bio Bar 0 2 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 51644 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA 11 4 218734 Andrew Lancashire Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 7 6 210572 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 8970 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 4 8 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 3 9 ?75500 Gregory Galuppo InfoVista Cycling Team 0 10 236133 Maurice Daroy InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 15 2 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 13 3 256539 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel Bike Shop 11 4 241392 Stephen O'Mara ZteaM 9 5 271074 Brian Gilliss ZteaM 7 6 ?237175 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 0 7 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 4 8 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 2 10 257793 Kevin Davis QuadCycles 1 Cat 5 1 87801 Tyler Honeyman Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 268339 Scott Andron ZteaM 13 3 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 11 4 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 272996 tommy dixon Godspeed Courier 7 6 260928 Jason Arinno Davis Bike Club 5 7 272957 Rutilio Aquino ZteaM 4 8 1-day Ryan Prize Unattached 0 9 268040 jacob olds Unattached 2 10 1-day Robin McKinney Unattached 0 Juniors 1 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 2 2 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 3 3 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 4 ?9046 Keith DeFiebre Castro Valley Cycles 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 233314 Yuval Rachmilevitz Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 13 3 269946 Joshua Hitchcock ZteaM 11 4 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Unattached 9 5 265877 Scott Peifer Team City Sacramento 7 6 250307 Aaron Hughes Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 267171 Chris Lyman ZteaM 4 8 255687 Kevin Threm Unattached 3 9 161627 Dave Garcia InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 250497 Matthew Gregory InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Master 45+ 1 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 15 2 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 13 3 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 11 4 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 205201 Craig Stewart Synergy-Taleo 7 6 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 5 7 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 4 8 202161 Lance Newey Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 Master 45+ 4/5 1 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 13 3 258953 Mark Gardner Unattached 11 4 242583 Patrick Logan Third Pillar 9 5 124856 William Brieger Davis Bike Club 7 6 195208 David Clay Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 4 8 90079 Randy Floyd Unattached 3 9 235909 Gerald Jeffs Team CS 2 10 271216 Colin McKenna Synergy-Taleo 1 Women 4 1 App Kristy Gough Unattached 0 2 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 3 1-day Thea Rusthoven Unattached 0 4 ?220207 Julia Doolittle Bicycle Chef- Bio Bar 0
Cherry Pie Criterium 2/10/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?42023 Jackson Stewart BMC Professional Racing Team 0 2 ?155806 Lucas Euser Team Slipstream/ Chipolte presented by H3O 0 3 15835 Todd Hennings Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 ?189913 Brian Buchholz Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling Team 0 6 115524 Devon Vigus California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 195204 Bryan Larsen Rio Strada Racing 4 8 178535 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 145583 Justin Fraga BPG/Montano Velo 2 10 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 3 1 220020 Joshua Litwack Whole Athlete 15 2 236133 Maurice Daroy InfoVista Cycling Team 13 3 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 9 5 256161 David Hunt Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 76287 John Fritz Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 180146 Nicholas Agate California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 2 10 221574 Ryan Cole Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 4 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 203446 Colby Elliot Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 ?244305 Kieran Cox Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 0 4 71366 Joe Amon ZteaM 9 5 218573 Robert Dillion 7 6 219328 John Ormsby Touchstone Climbing 5 7 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 ?265351 James Heth Redding Velo 0 9 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 92865 Dan Palmer ZteaM 1 Cat 5 1 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 13 3 260188 Brian Cassayre Eagle Cycling Club 11 4 271134 Ryan Olson Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 105157 Scott Uyeda Unattached 7 6 271386 Rob Robinson ZteaM 5 7 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 3 9 143631 Michael Matiasek Davis Bike Club 2 10 81780 Justin Hall Davis Bike Club 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 15 2 265912 Dylan Drummond Unattached 13 3 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 11 4 229257 Christian Villasana Team Swift 9 5 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 7 6 253950 Ryan Grant Team Swift 5 7 ?269793 Robert Terra Rocket Sports Racing-Jets 0 8 273041 Ryan Messersmith Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 Junior Boys 13-14 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 15 2 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 13 3 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 ?226059 Dustin Benton wolfpak racing 0 5 228249 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 7 6 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 5 7 ?256489 Kelby Spore Davis Bike Club 0 8 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 3 9 227889 Josef Nygaard Team Swift 2 10 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 15 2 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 13 3 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 11 4 255487 Ben Sukys ETS Junior Cycling Team 9 5 ?188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 0 6 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 5 7 ?229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 0 8 219980 Davis Bentley TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 3 9 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 256467 Robby Hartman Davis Bike Club 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 195204 Bryan Larsen Rio Strada Racing 15 2 223012 Taylor Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club 13 3 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 9 5 255349 Christopher Reardon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 7 6 256915 Will Skinner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 7 ?228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 0 8 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 3 9 ?257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 0 10 ?255335 Miguel C. Henderson Tieni Duro 0 Junior Girls 10-14 1 ?231847 katrina howard Central Valley Cycling 0 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 3 3 220831 Erica Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 Junior Girls 15-18 1 ?257120 Alicia Halpern InfoVista Cycling Team 0 2 254437 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 5 3 1-day Ruth Winder Rfar? 0 4 256535 Katherine Pollard Team Ride for a Reason 3 5 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 Master 35+ 1 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 46815 Scott McKinley TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 83306 John Fairbanks Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 195773 Kellin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 55123 Scott Derdenger EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 5 7 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 4 8 219604 Peter Williams EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 3 9 31617 Carter Schmeck EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 2 10 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 1 Master 45+ 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11 4 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 47316 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 7 6 65697 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 5 7 ?88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 0 8 ?135047 steve gregorios Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 9 169740 Thomas Carpenter Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 50248 Russell Clays Unattached 1 Master 55+ 1 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 13 3 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 ?197375 Stuart Humpert ECC 0 5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 5 7 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 4 8 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 3 9 207471 Gary Broeder SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ?196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 0 2 180522 Felicia Gomez Rapha/Immune System Bank 13 3 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 11 4 210981 Megan Guarnier Proman Racing 9 5 ?166502 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 0 6 161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team 5 7 ?234660 stacy marple Cheerwine Cycling 0 8 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 3 9 ?254874 Mary-Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 0 10 ?226055 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0 Women 35+ 1 207585 Jennifer Van Muckey Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 ? Aadren Monroe 0 3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 ?99021 Carrie Edwards Squadra Ovest 0 5 ?171836 Christy Murphy 0 6 ?176587 Julie Porter Velo Bella 0 7 188839 Jamie Crawford Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 203177 Holly Roberts Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 10 271597 Deborah Gallagher Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Women 4 1 ?274487 Kristy Gough Dolce Vita Cycling 0 2 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 270735 Carole Sykes Unattached 11 4 268265 Linsey Weitzenberg Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 9 5 ?273081 Ruth Winder InfoVista Cycling Team 0 6 254437 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 4 8 158064 Leslie Creed Eagle Cycling Club 3 9 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 2 10 255542 Lisa Stefke Left Coast Racing Team 1
Cantua Creek Road Race 2/16/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?206040 Brian Cook Platinum Performance Cycling T 0 2 ?101476 Gary Douville Platinum Racing Team 0 3 ?32481 Mark Shimahara Unattached 0 4 ?180954 Paul Kronser Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 0 5 181872 Maurice Harper Godspeed Courier 7 6 ?179930 Elliot Jaramillo BPG/Montano Velo 0 7 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 4 Cat 3 1 ?192686 Blake Anton Davis Bike Club 0 2 ?167360 Jason Hannon Platinum Performance Cycling T 0 3 ?222913 Patrick Healy UC Santa Barbara 0 4 239504 Daniel Lam TBS Racing Team 9 5 ?234922 Nicholas Martinez UCSB Cycling 0 6 ?6109 Matthew Carinio Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 0 7 196328 Nils Johnson Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 8 256481 James Wingert Davis Bike Club 3 9 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 2 10 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 Cat 4 A 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 13 3 ?237211 Marcus Mckinnon Alta Alpina Cycling Club 0 4 ?240935 Gareth Feldstein Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 5 ?142398 Zachary Griffin AIAGE 0 6 ?182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 0 7 256539 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel Bike Shop 4 8 222038 Peter Montoya Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 3 9 211520 Tully Cashman Alto Velo Racing Club 2 10 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 1 Cat 4 B 1 256887 Erik Waher UCLA Cycling-USCF 9 2 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 7 Cat 5 1 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 15 2 ?272181 Joseph Binder Cal Poly Wheelmen 0 3 ? michael Hutson aiage 0 4 270201 Gregory Sakzewski Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9 5 197937 Brent Malicote Sierra Bicycle Werks 7 6 ?272914 Steve Sharp Rock Solid 0 7 ?258233 Arthur Duberg NA 0 8 1-day Sunny Sandhu Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 0 9 ? patrick Piccolo NA 0 10 ?273749 mike Durant NA 0 Junior 10-18 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 5 2 273030 Alexander Collins InfoVista Cycling Team 4 3 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 3 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 183270 Robert Crain Team Bici Sport 15 2 ?35297 Nick Theobald SJBC/SugarCRM 0 3 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 9 5 115342 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 7 6 3982 Greg Bloom SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 42635 Douglas Philippone Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4 8 154826 Matthew Rozek Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 150305 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 2 10 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 254319 Matt Bokemeier SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 233314 Yuval Rachmilevitz Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 264239 Kevin Kennedy Synergy-Taleo 9 5 161627 Dave Garcia InfoVista Cycling Team 7 6 240703 Jim Ivey Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5 7 255687 Kevin Threm Unattached 4 8 227221 Graeme Macalister Unattached 3 9 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 10 246296 Jeremy Sparks Eden Bicycles Racing Club 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 ?129467 Russ Freeman Spatdog.com 0 2 254073 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club 7 3 33617 Vince Spera Central Valley Cycling 5 4 132927 Francis Goldsberry SGW/City Bicycle Works 4 5 257373 Edwin Graveline Unattached 3 6 ?238392 LANCE Slaughter Central Valley Cycling 0 Master 45+ 1 256153 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 15 2 74410 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13 3 219125 John Barry Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 11 4 60756 Steven Grusis Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 9 5 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 7 6 13762 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 5 7 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 109066 Brian McCleary Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 3 9 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip 2 10 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 1 Master 45+ 4/5 A 1 254019 Jim Huebner Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 15 2 257173 Stefano Schiaffino International Christian Cycling Club 13 3 241658 Eric Brown Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11 4 255440 Richard Burns Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 ?53397 David Leece Rock Solid Cyclery 0 6 233934 Alan Weatherall SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 155963 Alex Blease TBS Racing Team 3 9 238468 Peter Niday Alta Alpina Cycling Club 2 10 141358 Leonel Quinteros Synergy-Taleo 1 Master 45+ 4/5 B 1 141246 Bryan Buck Unattached 15 2 ?29369 Blake Reed Unattached 0 3 237247 John Christensen SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 84614 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip 7 6 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip 5 7 ?49110 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo 0 8 ? Eric Knight Team Chicken Ranch 0 9 274020 Edward Webb SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 48193 John Pollard Unattached 1 Women 1/2 1 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Unattached 0 2 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 Women 3 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 2 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 11 3 224026 Emily Church CRC/Poggio 9 4 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 7 5 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 5 6 200415 Shari Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 4 7 169832 Laura Sanchez Velo Bella 3 8 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 2 9 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 Women 35+ 1 ?254385 Elizabeth Castillejo Femmes Fatales 0 2 ?167267 Bobbi King Femmes Fatales 0 Women 4 1 274487 Kristy Gough Unattached 11 2 pend Kadrina Catalano Don Chapin Team 0 3 242557 Joan Case Left Coast Racing Team 7 4 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 5 5 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 4 6 195292 Jeanine Bates Code 3 Racing 3 7 253544 Katherine Hamilton Mellow Motors 2 8 1-day Debbie Newell 0
Norlund Criterium 2/17/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 181725 Daniel Holloway VMG-FELT 15 2 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 ?198206 tim farnham Team Norcal Bike Sport 0 4 51773 Nathan Parks EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 9 5 ?188446 Nathan Miller BMC Racing Team 0 6 57836 Paul Penn BPG/Montano Velo 5 7 ?248033 jared barrilleaux jittery joe's 0 8 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 2 10 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 1 Cat 2/3 1 254077 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 163292 Duke Schimmer Dewars Racing Team 13 3 ?33800 ben standish Dewars Racing Team 0 4 220020 Joshua Litwack Whole Athlete 9 5 212393 Jenson Lee Unattached 7 6 180146 Nicholas Agate California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 219416 Steven Reid Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 97504 Darin Divine NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 ?77841 kori seehater colavita sutter home 0 10 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 1 Cat 3/4 1 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 15 2 251736 Josh Rennie ZteaM 13 3 255377 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 11 4 ?244305 Kieran Cox Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 0 5 180146 Nicholas Agate California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 245542 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete 5 7 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 229718 Doug Hall Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 231656 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 236133 Maurice Daroy InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Cat 5 1 6691 Josh Chauvet ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 15 2 1-day Mark Polizzi 0 3 ?274643 taylor bertrand-barrett 0 4 169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 9 5 1-day Lukas Ramseier Goldwurst-Power 0 6 246723 Jon Jordan Fightin' Bobas 5 7 ? Michael rodrigez 0 8 113053 Chris Kollar Unattached 3 9 1-day first name last name team 0 10 1-day Tommy Dillard redding velo 0 Junior 10-14 1 227889 Josef Nygaard Team Swift 7 2 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 5 3 229257 Christian Villasana Team Swift 4 4 ?269771 Brandon Dillard redding velo 0 5 253950 Ryan Grant Team Swift 2 6 252574 Lauren Rozzi Colavita Racing 1 Junior 15-18 1 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 9 2 195383 Ethan Weiss Team Swift 7 3 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 5 4 255460 Nick Kinney Team Swift 4 5 246248 Greg Schubert Colavita Racing 3 6 ?240375 brently campbell Team Swift 0 7 247809 justin Rozzi colavita/sutter home-norcal 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 51773 Nathan Parks EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 15 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 13 3 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 7 6 212418 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 5 7 195470 Kyle Glerum VOS Racing 4 8 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 3 9 254077 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 187432 David Del Rosso EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 15 2 65697 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 13 3 229718 Doug Hall Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 9 5 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 7 6 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 50739 Joseph Devera Unattached 4 8 94897 Bernard Silveria Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 207671 Ilan Eyman Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 236133 Maurice Daroy InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Master 45+ 1 94897 Bernard Silveria Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 11 4 203646 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 9 5 99150 Richard Pepper Unattached 7 6 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 5 7 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 4 8 65697 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 3 9 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 10 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ?174914 Erica Allar Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 0 2 ?77841 kori seehafer colavita sutter-home 0 3 ?80726 shontell gauthier colavita sutter-home 0 4 ?167107 Anna Lang Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 0 5 234660 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling 7 6 224767 Flavia Oliveira Vanderkitten Racing 5 7 ?144338 Bonnie Bourque ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0 8 210981 Megan Guarnier Proman Racing 3 9 ?146585 jennifer ruther sbw 0 10 75728 Laurel Green Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 3/4 1 256409 Amy Chandos UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists 13 2 194230 Lindsay Segbers NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 11 3 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 4 255469 Vanessa deGier Touchstone Climbing 7 5 41996 Cathy Crawford NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 5 6 246101 Amy Encalada Davis Bike Club 0 7 ?17419 Carol Irving Cyclingtraining.com 0 8 222222 Allison Krasnow Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 9 235762 Andrea Laue Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1
Pine Flat Road Race 2/17/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?194969 Kenneth Hanson UCI CT: BMC Racing Team 0 2 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 ?32481 Mark Shimahara Unattached 0 5 ?146803 Ray Uthman BPG/Montano Velo 0 6 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 7 197844 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 4 8 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 9 180391 Ryan Bennett NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 2 10 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 1 Cat 3 1 216565 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 15 2 ?234922 Nicholas Martinez UCSB Cycling 0 3 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 11 4 ?139643 Chad Stoehr Blue Competition Cycles 0 5 256481 James Wingert Davis Bike Club 7 6 256161 David Hunt Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 4 8 254245 Paul Dyrwal ZteaM 3 9 ?67527 Steve Smith Platinum Performance 0 10 196328 Nils Johnson Specialized/Sierra Nevada 1 Cat 4 1 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 15 2 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 13 3 271074 Brian Gilliss ZteaM 11 4 ?234129 Trevor Johnson USAF Academy 0 5 242441 Alexander Yeh UCLA Cycling-USCF 7 6 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 ?269966 Chester Gillmore Platinum Performace Race Team 0 8 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 ?237211 Marcus Mckinnon Alta Alpina Cycling Club 0 10 ?256258 Eric Sammuli UCLA Cycling 0 Cat 5 1 ?272181 Joseph Binder Cal Poly Wheelmen 0 2 271128 Ian Hoffman Central Valley Cycling 13 3 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 11 4 272996 tommy dixon Godspeed Courier 9 5 253987 Joseph Chicoine Unattached 7 6 197937 Brent Malicote Sierra Bicycle Werks 5 7 ?271934 Michael Banley Kahala La Grange 0 8 ?244059 Andres Villalta Kahala La Grange 0 9 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 2 10 ?268389 John Echeveste UC - Santa Barbara Cycling 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 13 3 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 154826 Matthew Rozek Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 ? Mara Abbott Team High Road - Women 0 6 ?20538 jeff Lawler Organic Athlete 0 7 ?33201 Kim Anderson Team High Road - Women 0 8 235063 Jeff Albert Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 3 9 ?35297 Nick Theobald SJBC/SugarCRM 0 10 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 233314 Yuval Rachmilevitz Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 250307 Aaron Hughes Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 13 3 ? michael Hutson aiage 0 4 ?269254 Alan Zarembo Velo Club La Grange Westwood 0 5 51650 Barry Freifeld SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 7 6 ?222377 Patrick Furtaw Team Helen's 0 7 255687 Kevin Threm Unattached 4 8 254838 Brian Yumae SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 3 9 264239 Kevin Kennedy Synergy-Taleo 2 10 ?205902 Mitch Karno Team Chicken Ranch 0 Master 45+ 1 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 15 2 13762 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 13 3 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 11 4 219125 John Barry Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 9 5 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 7 6 213367 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 5 7 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 4 8 ?90122 Phillip Lovaglio Global Bikes/Specialized 0 9 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 141246 Bryan Buck Unattached 15 2 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 13 3 257173 Stefano Schiaffino International Christian Cycling Club 11 4 274395 Michael Beers Vapor Racing 9 5 1-day Glenn Hammett 0 6 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot B & B Bicycles 4 8 1-day Dan Rudd 0 9 255440 Richard Burns Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 1-day Herb Benham 0 Master 55+ 1 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 15 2 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 ?39024 Bob Wright Santa Clarita Velo 0 4 1-day Hank Pfister 0 5 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 7 6 211278 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 5 7 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 4 8 ?195498 Don Kimper San Diego Bicycle Club 0 9 237005 Theodore Kallman Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 Women 1/2 1 ?225855 Cara Gillis OrganicAthlete Cycling Team 0 2 223809 Kristina Seley Proman Racing 5 3 196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 4 4 188948 Sarah Lightfoot Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 5 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Unattached 0 6 187659 Tracie Nelson Velo Bella 1 Women 3 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Central Valley Cycling 15 2 224026 Emily Church CRC/Poggio 13 3 238246 Anny Henry East Bay Cyclists 11 4 ?235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 0 5 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 219779 Patricia Selbicky Unattached 5 7 233806 Annie Yates CRC/Poggio 4 8 UCI Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 9 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 2 10 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 274487 Kristy Gough Unattached 9 2 ?254385 Elizabeth Castillejo Femmes Fatales 0 3 ?167267 Bobbi King Femmes Fatales 0 4 255542 Lisa Stefke Left Coast Racing Team 4 5 ? Sarah Patz UC - Santa Barbara Cycling 0
Dinuba Criterium 2/18/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 ?225219 Aaron Cox BPG/Montano Velo 0 4 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 5 ?61773 Jeremy Dixon Kahala-LaGrange 0 6 197844 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 5 7 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 ?194969 Kenneth Hanson UCI CT: BMC Racing Team 0 9 47386 Michael Camarena Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 2 10 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 3 1 ?222913 Patrick Healy UC Santa Barbara 0 2 ?234922 Nicholas Martinez UCSB Cycling 0 3 243069 Dylan Clark BPG/Montano Velo 11 4 ?155433 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgag 0 5 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 7 6 ?54095 mario Reyes action sports 0 7 ?227135 Daniel Katz UC Santa Barbara 0 8 8970 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 3 9 237002 Ivo Foster Southern Sierra Cyclists 2 10 219237 Stone Beck Central Valley Cycling 1 Cat 4/5 1 253987 Joseph Chicoine Unattached 15 2 255349 Christopher Reardon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 13 3 114347 Darren Rich Sierra Bicycle Werks 11 4 264605 George Ciordas Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 9 5 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 256915 Will Skinner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 7 226531 Peter Lanik Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 4 8 55241 Marc Gomes Unattached 3 9 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 218823 Guy Van Natta Vapor Racing 1 Junior 13-15 1 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 4 2 ?266008 Briana Mommer 0 3 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 Junior 16-18 1 255349 Christopher Reardon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 15 2 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 5 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 7 6 256915 Will Skinner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 7 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 4 8 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 app Sunny Sanchu 0 10 ?256585 Lars Mommer 0 Master 35+ 1 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 29458 Tony Reid VOS Racing 13 3 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Bicycle Werks 9 5 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 4 8 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Magazine 0 9 8970 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 2 10 237002 Ivo Foster Southern Sierra Cyclists 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 ? Kyle Clinton Stanislaus Merlock Velo 0 2 254019 Jim Huebner Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 13 3 196950 Gregory McKinney Central Valley Cycling 11 4 218823 Guy Van Natta Vapor Racing 9 5 239028 John Beaudry Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 7 6 114347 Darren Rich Sierra Bicycle Werks 5 7 55241 Marc Gomes Unattached 4 8 93057 Brian Carlson Team Hammer Nutrition 3 9 19484 George Knott Central Valley Cycling 2 10 app George Fuentes 0 Women 1 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Unattached 0 2 197841 Rebecca Rising Central Valley Cycling 13 3 237583 Charlotte Hart Team TIBCO 11 4 UCI Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 5 ?257269 Rebecca Formanek 0 6 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 5 7 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 4 8 187659 Tracie Nelson Velo Bella 3 9 224026 Emily Church CRC/Poggio 2 10 ? Brittany Thibault 0
WEBCOR King of the Mountain 2/18/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 398 Ted Huang Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 272087 Aroussen Laflamme Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 ? Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 0 4 224168 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 7050 Tim Clark Unattached 7 6 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 ? Chris Dalusio Specialized 0 8 ? Jesus Aquirre 0 9 21760 Justin Lucke OrganicAthlete 2 10 ? Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo 0 Cat 3/4 1 ? Katherine King Specialized 0 2 ? Irene Franklin Webcor/Alto Velo 0 3 225898 Teshia Cordia Code 3 Racing 11 4 ? Mei Xi 0 5 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Alto Velo Racing Club 7 6 240797 Jennifer Barlow Eagle Cycling Club 5 7 ? Alison Chaiken Webcor/Alto Velo 0 8 260469 Jennifer Hollibaugh Unattached 3 9 ? Victoria Doerr Cal Poly Wheelmen 0 10 ? Sue Forbes Bloom Energy 0 Cat 4/5 1 249424 Greg McQuaid Unattached 15 2 ? Adam Guske Specialized 0 3 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 ? Authur Sinyard 0 5 208336 Mark Lange Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 7 6 ? Billy Crane Alto Velo/ Webcor 0 7 213673 John Rosie Sugar Cycles 4 8 ? Kyle Chubbuck Specialized 0 9 ? James Agger 0 10 219990 James Werle Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders 0 2 141582 Christine Thorburn Webcor Builders Cycling Team 13 3 ? Alex Wrubleski Webcor 0 4 234836 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO 9 5 ? Erinne Willock Webcor Builders 0 6 ? Stacy Sims Teamtibco 0 7 ? Janel Holcomb Webcor Builders Cycling Team 0 8 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 3 9 20017 Karen Brems Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 ? Laura Weislo Bmw Binachi 0
Womens Amgen Criterium 2/18/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points 1 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 15 2 ?36345 Laura Van Gilder Cheerwine 0 3 ? Emila Fahlin Team High Road 0 4 226087 Shelley Olds Proman Racing 9 5 ?100972 Nichole Wangsgard Colavita Racing 0 6 ?210833 Jennifer Wilson SouthBay Wheelman 0 7 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 4 8 ?187804 Jadine Riley Sound Velo 0 9 ? Jenny Trew Vanderkitten Racing 0 10 ?80726 Shontell Gauthier Colavita/Sutter Home 0
Snelling Road Race 2/23/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 15 2 223012 Taylor Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club 13 3 181725 Daniel Holloway VMG-FELT 11 4 ?194969 Kenneth Hanson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 5 ?248033 Jared Barrilleaux Jittery Joes 0 6 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 127052 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club 4 8 198575 David Yakaitis Jamis 3 9 205861 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 216565 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 15 2 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 13 3 8970 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 11 4 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 9 5 236985 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 164136 Reed Maxwell Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 223944 Richard Bradley Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 8 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 3 9 226091 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 221574 Ryan Cole Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 4 1 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 15 2 222038 Peter Montoya Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 13 3 59104 Stephen Ransom Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 6691 Josh Chauvet ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 259694 Willem Voorthuijsen Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 5 7 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 238365 Benjamin Stern ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 226531 Peter Lanik Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 1 Cat 5 1 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 15 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 13 3 263091 Samuel Milroy Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 9 5 271086 James Maltbie Unattached 7 6 272384 Julio Cesar Esqueda Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 246008 Yezin Taha Rio Strada Racing 4 8 266612 Ryan Byars ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 3 9 274225 Bill Brier Jr Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 2 10 271553 Brandon Gallagher Team CS 1 Junior 13-14 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 15 2 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 13 3 227889 Josef Nygaard Team Swift 11 4 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 5 229950 Chris LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 7 6 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 5 7 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 4 8 ? Robert BURTT Tieni Duro 0 9 ? Bob SIEGEL Above Category 0 10 ? Kelby Spore 0 Junior 15-16 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 15 2 255487 Ben Sukys ETS Junior Cycling Team 13 3 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 11 4 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 7 6 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 7 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 4 8 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 3 9 ? Daniel Tisdell Specialized Junior 0 10 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 1 Junior 17-18 1 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 15 2 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 13 3 273030 Alexander Collins InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 9 5 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 ? ? ? ? 0 7 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 8 225433 Parker Childress Davis Bike Club 3 9 ?257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve 0 10 237267 Brandon Mart Team Ride for a Reason 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 2 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 3 3 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 Junior Girls 17-18 1 254437 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 51773 Nathan Parks EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 15 2 123885 Marco Hellman TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 13 3 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 9 5 9150 Richard Del Valle Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 195844 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 7 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 153697 Richard Maile 3 9 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 2 10 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 161627 Dave Garcia InfoVista Cycling Team 15 2 240703 Jim Ivey Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13 3 ?49703 Kyle Clinton Stanislaus Merlock Velo 0 4 174881 Ken Todd Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club 7 6 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 5 7 255687 Kevin Threm Unattached 4 8 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club 15 2 227316 Warren Lane Synergy-Taleo 13 2 219328 John Ormsby Touchstone Climbing 13 3 254838 Brian Yumae SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 11 4 205213 Robert Miller Synergy-Taleo 9 5 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 6 12902 Reese Gary Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/ARPT 7 7 250307 Aaron Hughes Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 9 208359 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 1 10 250142 david gagnon Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3 Master 45+ 1 33092 Darryl Smith International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 11 4 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 9 5 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip 5 7 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 4 8 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 0 10 12735 Dave Gane Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Women 1/2 1 ?33201 Kimberly Anderson Team High Road - Women 0 2 ? Anke WICHMANN Team High Road - Women 0 3 ? Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO 0 4 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 9 5 210981 Megan Guarnier Proman Racing 7 6 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 5 7 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 8 ? Emilia FAHLIN Team High Road - Women 0 9 43373 Giana Roberge Proman Racing 2 10 145511 Liza Rachetto Team TIBCO 1 Women 3 1 274487 Kristy Gough Unattached 15 2 197841 Rebecca Rising Central Valley Cycling 13 3 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 11 4 255055 Anna Woldring Code 3 Racing 9 5 256409 Amy Chandos UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists 7 6 238246 Anny Henry East Bay Cyclists 5 7 189986 Deborah Levine Synergy-Taleo 4 8 ?234400 Jenna Kowalski Velo Bella 0 9 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 10 195386 Elizabeth Tenuto Team City Sacramento 1 Women 4A 1 271593 Bergen Watterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 15 2 221127 Beverly Chaney ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 13 3 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 106103 Carmen Elliott Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 271980 Daniela Becker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 7 6 232092 Darci Page Reno Wheelmen 5 7 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 4 8 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 3 9 219665 Emma Piggott Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 Women 4B 1 271883 Audrey Brown Stanford University Cycling 15 2 273038 Katy Keenan Stanford University Cycling 13 3 268265 Linsey Weitzenberg Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 271314 Kimberly Sudbrink Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 227435 Mara Rieden Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 5 7 271451 Alice Pierce Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 ?272016 Katherine Niemer Johnson Stanford Cycling 0 9 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 10 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Merced Criterium 2/24/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 181725 Daniel Holloway VMG-FELT 15 2 17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 ?127093 Adam Switters UCI CT: Rock Racing 0 5 ?248033 Jared Barrilleaux UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro C 0 6 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 5 7 205861 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 220414 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 ?188446 Nathan Miller BMC Racing Team 0 10 195461 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 1 Cat 3 1 236807 Marshall Roberts Eden Bicycles Racing Club 15 2 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 13 3 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 11 4 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 9 5 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 7 6 ?192686 Blake Anton Davis Bike Club/ Cal Poly Whee 0 7 236024 Russell White Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 2 10 ?196249 Nathan Shaw Ritchey/Shaw's 0 Cat 4/5 1 255751 Robert Meyer USA UNIVERSITY ALL-STARS CYCLINGCENTER 15 2 87801 Tyler Honeyman Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 194963 Sam Benedict Unattached 11 4 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 9 5 253987 Joseph Chicoine Unattached 7 6 ? ? ? 0 7 256915 Will Skinner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 255349 Christopher Reardon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 3 9 114347 Darren Rich Sierra Bicycle Werks 2 10 257119 Maurice Monge Unattached 1 Juniors 1 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 13 3 255349 Christopher Reardon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 9 5 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 7 6 256915 Will Skinner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 7 ?234161 Griffin Stone CUC 0 8 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 273567 yuma koishi Unattached 2 10 255335 Miguel Henderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 63450 Matthew Tamel BPG/Montano Velo 11 4 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Bicycle Werks 7 6 41826 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 7 226382 Craig Peyron Sierra Bicycle Werks 4 8 196950 Gregory McKinney Central Valley Cycling 3 9 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 10 125468 Mark Bristow Mid Anglia Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 196950 Gregory McKinney Central Valley Cycling 15 2 ?49703 Kyle Clinton Stanislaus Merlock Velo 0 3 114347 Darren Rich Sierra Bicycle Werks 11 4 239028 John Beaudry Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 9 5 60446 Bret Martin SyCip / Schwalbe 7 6 130535 Mark Stemmy Team Ride for a Reason 5 7 ? ? ? 0 8 205213 Robert Miller Synergy-Taleo 3 9 242689 Mark Pendleton Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 19484 George Knott Central Valley Cycling 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Emilia FAHLIN Team High Road - Women 0 2 ? Rushlee BUCHANAN Team TIBCO 0 3 ? Anke WICHMANN Team High Road - Women 0 4 ? Madeleine SANDIG Team High Road - Women 0 5 ?198735 Mara Abbott Team High Road - Women 0 6 ?33201 Kimberly Anderson Team High Road - Women 0 7 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 4 8 179928 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire 3 9 237583 Charlotte Hart Team TIBCO 2 10 145511 Liza Rachetto Team TIBCO 1 Women 3 1 274487 Kristy Gough Unattached 5 2 246101 Amy Encalada Davis Bike Club 4 Women 4 1 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 4 2 232690 Kim Nutt Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 3
Merco Downtown Grand Prix 3/1/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ? Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 0 2 ?50330 Christopher Horner Astana 0 3 ?23057 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 4 ? Lucas SebastianHAEDO Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 0 5 ? Keven LACOMBE Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif 0 6 ?208805 Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 0 7 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 ?197322 Aron Gadhia Kahala La Grange 0 10 ?197316 Justin Williams Rock Racing 0 Cat 2 1 ? Nicholas Martinez URC-MS 0 2 220414 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 13 3 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 ?245243 James Gunn-Wilkinson Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oi 0 5 ?246923 Danny Finneran Rock Racing 0 6 130973 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 5 7 179930 Elliot Jaramillo BPG/Montano Velo 4 8 ?101476 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling T 0 9 186678 Jan Weissenberger Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 2 10 204630 Tyler Gough NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 ?225617 Alex Jarman Swamis 0 2 229718 Doug Hall Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 13 3 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 11 4 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 7 6 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 5 7 218381 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 236985 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 253164 Gavin Melly Stanford University Cycling 2 10 178761 Gabriel Byrne Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 4 1 193600 Matt Peterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 15 2 ?255279 Dennis Baker 0 3 198414 Todd Kohli Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 239028 John Beaudry Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 9 5 262160 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar 7 6 ?142398 Zachary Griffin AIAGE Cycling Club 0 7 205213 Robert Miller Synergy-Taleo 4 8 254913 Kenneth Mejica Team City Sacramento 3 9 254731 Robert (Grant) Riggs Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 2 10 256915 Will Skinner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 1 Junior 15-16 1 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 15 2 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 13 3 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 9 5 ?188030 Daniel Tisdell Specialized Juniors 0 6 ?227134 Jonathan Acosta United Cycling Team 0 7 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 3 9 ?227132 Joel Acosta United Cycling Club 0 10 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 1 Junior 17-18 1 195204 Bryan Larsen Rio Strada Racing 15 2 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 13 3 ?246923 Danny Finneran Rock Racing 0 4 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 9 5 223012 Taylor Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club 7 6 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 ?245860 Scotty Tickemyer SC Velo 0 8 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 3 9 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 2 10 256915 Will Skinner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 ?51230 Dennis King central coast magazine 0 4 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 9 5 ? ? 0 6 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 5 7 51773 Nathan Parks EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 4 8 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 55123 Scott Derdenger EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 2 10 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Emilia FAHLIN Team High Road - Women 0 2 ? Rushlee BUCHANAN Team TIBCO 0 3 ?198735 Mara Abbott Team High Road - Women 0 4 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 9 5 ?33201 Kimberly Anderson Team High Road - Women 0 6 ? Anke WICHMANN Team High Road - Women 0 7 224767 Flavia Oliveira Vanderkitten Racing 4 8 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 145511 Liza Rachetto Team TIBCO 2 10 215338 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 1 Women 3/4 1 274487 Kristy Gough Unattached 15 2 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 138072 Aimee Baker Protech Racing 11 4 246101 Amy Encalada Davis Bike Club 9 5 ? Vanessa drigo Village Peddler 0 6 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 5 7 222222 Allison Krasnow Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 197776 Thea Rusthoven Velo Bella 3 9 224130 Alicia Cooperman Unattached 2 10 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Merco Foothills Road Race 3/2/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 15 2 ?23057 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 3 ? Anibal BORRAJO Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 0 4 17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 181725 Daniel Holloway VMG-FELT 7 6 ?54978 David Clinger Rock Racing 0 7 ? Markus WEINBERG Kahala-La Grange 0 8 ? Brent BROOKWALTER BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 9 ? Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 0 10 ? Aaron OLSON Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 Cat 2 1 ?209864 Travis Wilkerson Velosport 0 2 ?101476 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling T 0 3 ?175239 Eric Losak VRC-MS Society 0 4 238694 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club 9 5 ?245243 James Gunn-Wilkinson Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oi 0 6 ? Tom GITHEN Kahala La Grange 0 7 52849 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 8 195461 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 3 9 127052 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club 2 10 ? Nicholas Martlun URC-MS 0 Cat 3 1 ?245860 Scotty Tickemyer Southern California Velo 0 2 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 13 3 239504 Daniel Lam TBS Racing Team 11 4 226091 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 7 6 ?225617 Alex Jarman Swamis 0 7 218381 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 253164 Gavin Melly Stanford University Cycling 3 9 76287 John Fritz Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 238365 Benjamin Stern ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 15 2 256539 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel Bike Shop 13 3 254871 Daan Stevenson Cal Cycling 11 4 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 9 5 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 218573 Robert Dillion 5 7 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 203446 Colby Elliot Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 258722 Benjamin Holland International Christian Cycling Club 2 10 257119 Maurice Monge Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 11 4 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 ?26173 Mark Noble Time Factory Team 0 6 ?188846 Christopher Frank Olympic Club 0 7 42635 Douglas Philippone Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4 8 208676 Wyatt Weisel TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 3 9 83306 John Fairbanks Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 1 Master 35+ 4 1 264605 George Ciordas Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 15 2 161627 Dave Garcia InfoVista Cycling Team 13 3 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 254319 Matt Bokemeier SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 247360 Rich Desmond Colavita Racing 7 6 240703 Jim Ivey Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5 7 250307 Aaron Hughes Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 2 10 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 2 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13 3 65697 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 11 4 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 274225 Bill Brier Jr Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 5 7 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 8 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 3 9 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 51637 Tracy Muegge Rio Strada Racing 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Emilia FAHLIN Team High Road - Women 0 2 ? Rushlee BUCHANAN Team TIBCO 0 3 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 11 4 49243 Laura Charameda Dewars Racing Team 9 5 177141 Taitt Sato ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 7 6 203755 Amanda Seigle Code 3 Racing 5 7 ?186542 Ginger Hsieh Team Rock 0 8 ?204584 Ashley Dymond Team Rock 0 9 ?186865 Morgan Kapp South Bay Wheelman 0 10 ?221293 Heather Sborz Vanderkitten Racing 0 Women 3/4 1 274487 Kristy Gough Unattached 15 2 197841 Rebecca Rising Central Valley Cycling 13 3 ?208596 Francesca Barsamian Alto Velo Racing CLub 0 4 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 7 6 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 246101 Amy Encalada Davis Bike Club 4 8 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 211247 Shawn Chapler CRC/Poggio 1
Tri-Flow Menlo Park GP 3/8/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3 1 243069 Dylan Clark BPG/Montano Velo 15 2 247680 Neil Harrington Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 239504 Daniel Lam TBS Racing Team 11 4 236807 Marshall Roberts Eden Bicycles Racing Club 9 5 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 5 7 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 4 8 24723 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 3 9 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 2 10 221687 Edward Nicolson CRC/Poggio 1 Cat 4 1 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 15 2 255377 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 13 3 198414 Todd Kohli Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 193600 Matt Peterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 120501 David Mayer Third Pillar 7 6 273630 Mark Polizzi Colavita Racing 5 7 196301 Gaelan Mundorff Third Pillar 4 8 224232 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 254731 Robert (Grant) Riggs Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 2 10 198425 Lloyd Ranola Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 5 1 253987 Joseph Chicoine Unattached 15 2 270201 Gregory Sakzewski Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13 3 238058 Shiori Sasaki Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 159452 Joseph Morales SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 7 6 113053 Chris Kollar Unattached 5 7 271553 Brandon Gallagher Team CS 4 8 272384 Julio Cesar Esqueda Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 273814 Jake Goldfield Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 10 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 11 4 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 9 5 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 ?52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 7 41600 Michael Ma SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 3 9 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 10 42770 Ryan Wong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 90586 Ernest Gallardo Mellow Motors 15 2 195485 David Buccola InfoVista Cycling Team 13 3 50739 Joseph Devera Unattached 11 4 221687 Edward Nicolson CRC/Poggio 9 5 198514 Doug Rappaport CRC/Poggio 7 6 219328 John Ormsby Touchstone Climbing 5 7 38940 John Wooldridge Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 94897 Bernard Silveria Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 196695 Dan Tedford Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 2 10 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 1 Master 45+ 1 187432 David Del Rosso EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 15 2 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13 3 45010 Rick Adams Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 ?3814 Chris BLACK Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 5 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 7 6 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip 1 Master 55+ 1 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 15 2 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 13 3 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 11 4 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 9 5 45020 Mark Altamirano Mako 7 6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 145186 Lawrence Szabo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 180139 David Puglia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 Women 3 1 138072 Aimee Baker Protech Racing 15 2 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 ?UCI Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 4 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 195672 Andrea Monroe Velo Bella 7 6 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 5 7 255055 Anna Woldring Code 3 Racing 4 8 41996 Cathy Crawford NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 3 9 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 35+ 4 1 233604 Susan Sall Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 195292 Jeanine Bates Code 3 Racing 13 3 255542 Lisa Stefke Left Coast Racing Team 11 4 270296 Kathryn Underhill Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 253544 Katherine Hamilton Code 3 Racing 5 7 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 4 8 1-day June Nguyen 0 9 204300 Cathy Morgan ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Women 4 1 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 15 2 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 197776 Thea Rusthoven Velo Bella 11 4 221127 Beverly Chaney ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 7 6 268265 Linsey Weitzenberg Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 5 7 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 4 8 ?247685 Morgan Bonar 0 9 254642 Mariko Fischer NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 2 10 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 1
Tower District Criterium 3/9/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/Pro 1 181725 Daniel Holloway VMG-FELT 15 2 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 13 3 ? Heath Blackgrove Toyota-United 0 4 ? Cam Evans Symmetrics 0 5 ? Luis Amaran Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cookin 0 6 ? Lucas Sebastia Haedo Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cookin 0 7 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 ? Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cookin 0 9 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 ? Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cookin 0 Cat 2 1 220414 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 15 2 220077 Zack Sober Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 11 4 179930 Elliot Jaramillo BPG/Montano Velo 9 5 ? Paul Kronser SLO Nexus 0 6 190594 Kevin King Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 195220 Clint Rogers BPG/Montano Velo 4 8 ? Aaron Cox BPG/Montano Velo 0 9 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/G A Communications 2 10 47386 Michael Camarena Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 236807 Marshall Roberts Eden Bicycles Racing Club 15 2 130438 Michael Mellinger Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 13 3 ? Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgage 0 4 8970 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 9 5 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 7 6 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 237002 Ivo Foster Southern Sierra Cyclists 4 8 226382 Craig Peyron Sierra Bicycle Werks 3 9 ? Graeme Galyer Denver/Boulder Couriers 0 10 195485 David Buccola InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Cat 4/5 1 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 15 2 ? Kyle Clinton Stanislaus Merlock Velo 0 3 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 196950 Gregory McKinney Central Valley Cycling 9 5 55241 Marc Gomes Unattached 7 6 253987 Joseph Chicoine Unattached 5 7 226531 Peter Lanik Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 4 8 198414 Todd Kohli Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 ? Lars Mommer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 10 ? Gareth Feldstein AIAGE Cycling 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 7 6 215194 Aaron Hunter SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 55803 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 237002 Ivo Foster Southern Sierra Cyclists 3 9 ? Benjamin Albracht SLO Nexus 0 10 40657 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 254019 Jim Huebner Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 15 2 ? Clu Cotter SSC/Action Sports 0 3 ? Kevin Whitlock NA 0 4 237380 Mark Robertson Synergy-Taleo 9 5 207280 Tomas Ovalle Southern Sierra Cyclists 7 6 260022 Paul Purviance Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 23088 Kevin McCarthy Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 4 8 ? Daniel Barrows SIERRA PACIFIC 0 9 ? George Fuentes Easton Sugar CRM Specialized 0 10 19484 George Knott Central Valley Cycling 1 Master 55+ 1 ? Bruce Alldredge Unattached 0 2 ? James Funch N/A 0 Master 60+ 1 ? Tom Gardner Merlock 0 2 260430 Manuel Reynante Sr Luzvimin Racing Team 2 Women 1/2 1 ? Ina-Yoko Teutenberg Team High Road - Women 0 2 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 13 3 177141 Taitt Sato ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 11 4 ? Iona Wynter Parks Colavita / Sutter Home P/B Cook 0 5 180522 Felicia Gomez Rapha/Immune System Bank 7 6 ? Mackenzie Woodring Colavita / Sutter Home P/B Cook 0 7 ? Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO 0 8 195334 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3 9 ? Shontell Gauthier Colavita / Sutter Home P/B Cook 0 10 ? Anke Wichmann Team High Road - Women 0
Exeter Time Trial 3/15/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/Pro 1 ? Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 0 2 ? Rory Sutherland Healthnet/Maxxis 0 3 ? Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 0 4 ? Heath Blackgrove Toyota United Pro Cycling Team 0 5 ? Karl Menzies Healthnet/Maxxis 0 6 ? Luis Amaran Romero Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cooking Ligh 0 7 ? Scott Zwizanski Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 8 ? Michael Grabinger Successful Living.Com P/B Parkpre 0 9 ? Mike Olheiser Memphis Motor Werks/Carve 0 10 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 1 Cat 2 1 ? Thomas Githens Na 0 2 ? Anthony Aker Team One Racing 0 3 ? Mark Weideman Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 4 ? Nick Brandt-Sorenson 0 5 ? Danny Finneran Rock Racing 0 6 190591 Sean McBride BPG/Montano Velo 5 7 216565 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 4 8 179930 Elliot Jaramillo BPG/Montano Velo 3 9 220077 Zack Sober Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 ? David Everett BPG/Montano Velo 0 Cat 3 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 255751 Robert Meyer USA UNIVERSITY ALL-STARS CYCLINGCENTER 13 3 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 11 4 144264 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 9 5 ? Blake Anton Davis Bike Club/ Cal Poly Wheelmen 0 6 236946 Steven Vickery InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 202515 John Cheetham InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 ? Allen Lin Paa / Merrill Lynch / Bicycle Johns 0 10 ? Domenic Valela Na 0 Cat 4 1 242644 Joe Galloway Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 15 2 ? Robert Shaw Paa 0 3 ? Patrick Furtaw Team Helen's 0 4 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 9 5 ? Jason Ferdinand Cal Poly Wheelmen 0 6 222038 Peter Montoya Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 5 7 230933 Eric Burgener TBS Racing Team 4 8 ? William Allender Sierra Bicycle Werks 0 9 257119 Maurice Monge Unattached 2 10 255835 David Knight SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Cat 5 1 ? Keith Thompson Cal Poly Wheelmen 0 2 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 13 3 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 11 4 ? Burl Pershall Na 0 5 ? David Olheiser Na 0 6 271499 Robert Napieralski Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 5 7 271708 Michael Chenoweth Sierra Bicycle Werks 4 8 266397 Adrian Perez Unattached 3 9 ? Justin Levine California Fitness Academy 0 10 ? Dale Handley Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 0 Juniors 10-14 1 ? Sam Aleman 0 2 ? Colton Trout 0 3 ? Nash K Jacquez 0 Juniors 17-18 1 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 13 2 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 11 3 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 4 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 7 5 ? John Rondash 0 6 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 4 7 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 8 ? Benjamin Miller Fort Collins Cycling Team 0 9 240484 Ramon Alarcon SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 254019 Jim Huebner Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 15 2 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 130413 Jonathan Caldwell Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 11 4 219104 Adam Waskow Whole Athlete 9 5 ? Maurice Azcarate Fast Friday 0 6 226531 Peter Lanik Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 5 7 241819 Mike Boeckeier Sierra Bicycle Werks 4 8 ? Christopher Hearld Action Sports/Ssc 0 9 ? Tom Field Infovista Cycling Team 0 10 60446 Bret Martin SyCip / Schwalbe 1 Master 45+ 1 ? Todd Darley Amgen/Giant Masters 0 2 ? Eddie Morris Amgen/Giant Masters Cycling 0 3 219125 John Barry Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 11 4 ? Tony Turrini Kaladi-Subway 0 5 241434 Peter Mehlitz Unattached 7 6 ? Bill Elrich Na 0 7 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 257598 daniel barrows Central Valley Cycling 3 9 166581 George Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 10 242413 Ed Kuykendall Unattached 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Kristin Armstrong Cervelo-Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 0 2 ? Rhodes Alex Team High Road - Women 0 3 180522 Felicia Gomez Rapha/Immune System Bank 11 4 ? Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling 0 5 212327 Katharine Carroll Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling 7 6 ? Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling 0 7 ? Mara Abbott Team High Road - Women 0 8 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 ? Kristin Sanders Aaron's Pro Cycling Team 0 10 ? Carmen Mcnellis Aaron's Pro Cycling Team 0 Women 3 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Central Valley Cycling 15 2 238246 Anny Henry East Bay Cyclists 13 Women 4 1 260137 Vicki Sandness Body Concepts 15 2 274667 Brittany Thibault Simply Fit/Action Sports 13 3 ? Cheryl Lenhardt Na 0
Land Park Criterium 3/15/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 187194 Randy Bramblett BPG/Montano Velo 15 2 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 220414 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club 9 5 195783 Joe Iannarelli Davis Bike Club 7 6 206962 Philip Mooney Davis Bike Club 5 7 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 4 8 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 3 9 15835 Todd Hennings Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 218511 Peter Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 258805 Eric Christopherson Unattached 15 2 243069 Dylan Clark BPG/Montano Velo 13 3 236807 Marshall Roberts Eden Bicycles Racing Club 11 4 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 9 5 235938 Kyle Paterson Monticello Cycling Club 7 6 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo Bike Shop 5 7 106701 Scott Butler Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 76287 John Fritz Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 ?255762 casey WEAVER Casey Weaver 0 10 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 15 2 231736 Andrew Campbell Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13 3 251301 Nole Studley ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 11 4 198414 Todd Kohli Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 9 5 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 4 8 235330 Bryan King Team Bicycle Trip 3 9 244305 Kieran Cox Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 5 1 263091 Samuel Milroy Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 194963 Sam Benedict Unattached 11 4 1-day Bob MCCAMISH 0 5 256020 Derek Milsaps Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 7 6 273321 Brad Wilson Mad Cat Bicycles 5 7 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 4 8 195515 Alexander Blease CSUC Cycling Team 3 9 256362 Scott Wong Davis Bike Club 2 10 272223 Mark Stern Rio Strada Racing 1 Juniors 1 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 15 2 223012 Taylor Kuphaldt U.S.A. National Team 13 3 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 11 4 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 9 5 1-day Cody Karsen 0 6 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 5 7 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 4 8 225433 Parker Childress Davis Bike Club 3 9 256467 Robby Hartman Davis Bike Club 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 15 2 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 13 3 215179 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 47424 Christopher Baker EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 9 5 69845 James Mansoor Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 7 6 83306 John Fairbanks Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 7 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 4 8 204939 William Reuss Owens Healthcare 3 9 ?45624 Max Mack 0 10 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 4526 Jason Boynton Unattached 15 2 256021 Giovanni Campisi Unattached 13 3 90632 Galen Shumaker Sierra Express/TONC 11 4 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 156347 Brian Krall Davis Bike Club 7 6 63782 David Pettit Mellow Motors 5 7 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 4 8 269946 Joshua Hitchcock ZteaM 3 9 250959 Gregg Lehman Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 10 174881 Ken Todd Specialized/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 45+ 1 32554 Steve Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 15 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 13 3 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 11 4 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 7 6 69845 James Mansoor Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 5 7 51637 Tracy Muegge Rio Strada Racing 4 8 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 94897 Bernard Silveria Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Master 55+ 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 1-day Stuart HUMPERT ECC 0 3 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 9 5 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 7 6 13107 Gary German Redding Velo 5 7 195461 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 4 8 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 3 9 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club 2 10 1-day David NEFF 0 Women 1/2/3 1 256409 Amy Chandos UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists 15 2 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 236207 Ileana Garcia-Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 7 6 237583 Charlotte Hart Team TIBCO 5 7 114502 Joan Gregg Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/ARPT 4 8 203755 Amanda Seigle Code 3 Racing 3 9 48431 Kelly Bartholomew Proman Racing 2 10 246101 Amy Encalada Davis Bike Club 1 Women 4 1 1-day Marley SMITH Race Builders Inc. 0 2 264750 Christina Yglesias SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 232092 Darci Page Reno Wheelmen 9 5 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 7 6 252152 Elizabeth Newell Unattached 5 7 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 158064 Leslie Creed Eagle Cycling Club 3 9 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 2 10 207849 Gina Lowe Redding Velo 1
Bariani Road Race 3/16/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 13 3 239504 Daniel Lam TBS Racing Team 11 4 164136 Reed Maxwell Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 206346 Joshua Lerner Fusion Sport USA 7 6 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 5 7 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 271074 Brian Gilliss ZteaM 15 2 256125 Floyd Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 267171 Chris Lyman ZteaM 11 4 254871 Daan Stevenson Cal Cycling 9 5 256539 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel Bike Shop 7 6 196222 Hans Gouwens ZteaM 5 7 196333 Robert Luttrell Fusion Sport USA 4 8 233830 David Parrish ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 3 9 257144 Ashley Johnson Cal Cycling 2 10 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Cat 5 1 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 195515 Alexander Blease CSUC Cycling Team 13 3 1-day Kurt Sandiforth Stonehouse Olive Oil 0 4 270193 Henry Wu Unattached 9 5 265702 Brian Halkett Bicycle Chef-Bio Bar 7 6 254956 Donald Ringer Unattached 5 7 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 4 8 42850 Tryon Woods Team CS 3 9 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 2 10 244131 Steven Terra Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 11 4 51773 Nathan Parks EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 9 5 80925 Craig Roemer TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 7 6 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 25843 Dave Nelson NorCal Elite Cycling 4 8 9150 Richard Del Valle Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 62322 Stephen McCaw Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 2 10 196328 Nils Johnson Specialized/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 4 1 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 259783 David Colyer Synergy-Taleo 13 3 264239 Kevin Kennedy Synergy-Taleo 11 4 254319 Matt Bokemeier SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 7 6 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club 5 7 258722 Benjamin Holland International Christian Cycling Club 4 8 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 3 9 51650 Barry Freifeld SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 2 10 227221 Graeme Macalister Unattached 1 Master 35+ 5 1 4526 Jason Boynton Unattached 15 2 255888 James Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club 13 3 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 9 5 271476 Bobby Escay Team City Sacramento 7 6 274485 Kenny Lane Unattached 5 7 ? Jeff HARDING Dolce Vita Cycling 0 8 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 3 9 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 2 10 181301 Gilbert Martinez Rio Strada Racing 1 Master 45+ 1 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 11 4 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 219605 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 5 7 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 3 9 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 2 10 257173 Stefano Schiaffino International Christian Cycling Club 1 Master 55+ 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 51892 Richard Humphreys Alto Velo Racing Club 13 3 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 ?197375 Stuart HUMPERT ECC 0 6 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 5 7 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club 4 8 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 3 9 211278 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 2 10 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 1 Women 1/2/3 1 211247 Shawn Chapler CRC/Poggio 15 2 256409 Amy Chandos UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists 13 3 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 40434 Claire House NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 9 5 219191 Karla Kingsley Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 255055 Anna Woldring Code 3 Racing 5 7 ?158037 Sarah Kerlin Velo Bella 0 8 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 3 9 139136 Ashley Fouts Team TIBCO 2 10 107768 Laurie Furman Code 3 Racing 1 Women 4 1 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 268265 Linsey Weitzenberg Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 13 3 273708 Linda Zorn Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 258243 Jillian Kollman Mad Cat Bicycles 9 5 271593 Bergen Watterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 7 6 271980 Daniela Becker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 5 7 256091 Anne Taupier Touchstone Climbing 4 8 ?Pend Morianne Hernandez 0 9 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 2 10 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1
Visalia Criterium 3/16/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/Pro 1 ? Lucas Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cookin 0 2 ? Cody O'reilly Successful Living.Com P/B Parkp 0 3 ? Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home P/B Cookin 0 4 ? Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 0 5 ? Karl Menzies Healthnet/Maxxis 0 6 ? Joao Correia Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 7 ? Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.Com P/B Parkp 0 8 ? Rory Sutherland Healthnet/Maxxis 0 9 54591 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 2 10 ? Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa 0 Cat 2 1 220414 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 15 2 ? Nick Brandt-Sorensen Liquid Cycling 0 3 57836 Paul Penn BPG/Montano Velo 11 4 145583 Justin Fraga BPG/Montano Velo 9 5 42770 Ryan Wong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 ? Travis Wilkerson Velosport 0 7 ? Jan Tuttle Above Cat 0 8 195220 Clint Rogers BPG/Montano Velo 3 9 ? Danny Finneran Rock Racing 0 10 179930 Elliot Jaramillo BPG/Montano Velo 1 Cat 3 1 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 15 2 8970 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 13 3 218381 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 255751 Robert Meyer USA UNIVERSITY ALL-STARS CYCLINGCENTER 9 5 ? Graeme Galyer 0 6 237002 Ivo Foster Southern Sierra Cyclists 5 7 218734 Andrew Lancashire Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 8 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 3 9 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 2 10 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 1 Cat 4 1 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 ? Zachary Griffin Aiage/Finishline 0 3 ? David Rous Aiage 0 4 ? Gareth Feldstein Aiage Cycling 0 5 ? Kyle Stallings Friends Cycling 0 6 ? Jordan Haggard Friends Cycling 0 7 ? Jason Ferdinand Cal Poly Wheelmen 0 8 257119 Maurice Monge Unattached 3 9 ? Maksym Fatyga Uc - Santa Barbara Cycling 0 10 ? Brian Monroe Aiage 0 Cat 5 1 253987 Joseph Chicoine Unattached 15 2 ? Mark Fairman Cal Poly Wheelmen 0 3 ? Keith Thompson Cal Poly Wheelmen 0 4 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 9 5 ? Syd Newsom Tri-Sport 0 6 ? Sunny Sandu Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 0 7 206297 David Belman Central Valley Cycling 4 8 ? Ben Earl Slo Nexus Cycling Club 0 9 ? Brandon Kowalski 0 10 274418 Steven Decker Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 ? Stephen Reaney 0 3 ? Sam Ames Action Sports 0 4 197734 Roger Bennett Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Bicycle Werks 5 7 ? Dennis King 0 8 ? John Mckone 0 9 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 226382 Craig Peyron Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Master 35+ 4 1 196950 Gregory McKinney Central Valley Cycling 15 2 ? Kevin Whitlock 0 3 264605 George Ciordas Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 11 4 254019 Jim Huebner Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 9 5 ? ? ? ? 0 6 254019 Jim Huebner Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 5 7 239028 John Beaudry Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 4 8 207280 Tomas Ovalle Southern Sierra Cyclists 3 9 218823 Guy Van Natta Vapor Racing 2 10 23088 Kevin McCarthy Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 1 Master 35+ 5 1 274395 Michael Beers Vapor Racing 15 2 ? Michael Hutson Aiage 0 3 ? Victor Mirzayan Spatdog.Com 0 4 ? Scott Harvey One Day 0 5 260022 Paul Purviance Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 276566 Edward Lund Unattached 5 7 257598 daniel barrows Central Valley Cycling 4 8 7642 Doug Cook Unattached 3 9 239162 Eric Zentner Central Valley Cycling 2 10 ? Tim Creel Iccc/Ironclad 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 ? Chris Black Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 2 ? Vincent 0 3 47386 Michael Camarena Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 9 4 58116 Eric Robertson Sierra Bicycle Werks 7 5 ? Steve Gregorios 0 6 219125 John Barry Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 4 7 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 3 8 ? Jim Pappe Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 0 9 40657 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Ina Yoko-Teutenberg Team High Road 0 2 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 13 3 ? Lauren Franges Team TIBCO 0 4 ? Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling 0 5 ? Meredith Miller Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling Tea 0 6 ? Nichole Wangsgard Colavita / Sutter Home P/B Cook 0 7 210981 Megan Guarnier Proman Racing 4 8 ? Anna Lang Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling Tea 0 9 ? Janel Holcomb Webcor Builders 0 10 ? Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling 0 Women 3/4 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Central Valley Cycling 15 2 ? Jenna Kowalski 0 3 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 9 5 ? Jennifer Johansen Uc Santa Barbara 0 6 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 274667 Brittany Thibault Simply Fit/Action Sports 4 8 239635 Keila Classen International Christian Cycling Club 3 9 ? Devon Blekle-Kratzer Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 0 10 271058 Julia Camp Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Hanford Criterium 3/20/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?194969 Kenneth Hanson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 2 ?23057 Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 3 ?36511 SUEIN TUFT SYMETRICS 0 4 17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 ?52843 Dirk COPELAND California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 6 145583 Justin Fraga BPG/Montano Velo 5 7 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 4 8 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 187194 Randy Bramblett BPG/Montano Velo 2 10 66627 David McCook Proman Racing 1 Cat 3 1 8970 Matthew Dearing Central Valley Cycling 15 2 227047 Zachary Williams Whole Athlete 13 3 ?155433 Tyler WERTENBRUCH SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgag 0 4 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 ?54095 Mario REYES Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 6 221376 James LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 5 7 240097 Brian Percival Stanford University Cycling 4 8 254193 Andrew Kerr Team Wheel & Sprocket 3 9 135007 Matthew Martinez Veritas 2 10 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 1 Cat 4/5 1 253987 Joseph Chicoine Unattached 15 2 ?189872 david ROUS AIAGE 0 3 255349 Christopher Reardon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 218823 Guy Van Natta Vapor Racing 9 5 ?223842 George FUENTES Easton Sugar CRM Specialized 0 6 258955 Sydney Newson 5 7 226531 Peter Lanik Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 4 8 1-day tim CREEL ICCC/Ironclad 0 9 256585 Lars Mommer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 ?269966 Chester GILLMORE Platinum Performance Cycling T 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 1-day Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 2 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 11 4 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 ?3814 Chris BLACK Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 6 ?135047 Steve GREGORIOS Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 7 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 ? ? ? ? 0 9 44296 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2 10 ?54095 Mario REYES Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 ?49703 Kyle CLINTON Stanislaus Merlock Velo 0 2 205213 Robert Miller Synergy-Taleo 13 3 ?223842 George FUENTES Easton Sugar CRM Specialized 0 4 218823 Guy Van Natta Vapor Racing 9 5 239028 John Beaudry Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 7 6 264605 George Ciordas Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 5 7 242962 Erik Bost Unattached 4 8 226531 Peter Lanik Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 3 9 55241 Marc Gomes Unattached 2 10 237380 Mark Robertson Synergy-Taleo 1 Women 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Central Valley Cycling 15 2 215338 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 13 3 231847 Katrina Howard 11 4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 9 5 236207 Ileana Garcia-Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 237583 Charlotte Hart Team TIBCO 5 7 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 4 8 1-day Lindsay Segheb 0 9 ?248684 Letitia GONZALEZ Nimble Creative, LLC 0 10 ?184962 Carola BERGER Alto Velo Racing Club 0
Copperopolis Road Race 3/22/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?180179 Taylor TOLLESON BMC Professional Racing Team 0 2 ?36802 Cam Evans Symmetrics 0 3 ?220711 jonathan garcia BMC Professional Racing Team 0 4 17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 15835 Todd Hennings Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 ?229325 Mark Santurbane California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 7 54591 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 4 8 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 115524 Devon Vigus California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 ?205020 scott nydam BMC Professional Racing Team 0 Cat 3 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 233314 Yuval Rachmilevitz Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 243069 Dylan Clark BPG/Montano Velo 11 4 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 9 5 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 7 6 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 4 8 206921 Daniel Mason Kovarus/ABTA 3 9 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Cat 4A 1 267171 Chris Lyman ZteaM 15 2 254731 Robert (Grant) Riggs Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 13 3 271074 Brian Gilliss ZteaM 11 4 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9 5 233830 David Parrish ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 7 6 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 178252 Damian Gonzalez Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 96065 Erick Marcheschi Unattached 3 9 87801 Tyler Honeyman Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 1 Cat 4B 1 157390 Corey Ward Team Chico 15 2 203446 Colby Elliot Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 223810 Timothy Simanski ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 241949 Chris Thibodeau Sierra Express/TONC 7 6 ?pend Kelly Kayden TMG 0 7 ?70000 Fabio Valesi Unattached 0 Cat 5 1 268339 Scott Andron ZteaM 15 2 ? RIDER UNKOWN 0 3 273814 Jake Goldfield Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 1-day Kurt Sandforth 0 5 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 272996 tommy dixon Godspeed Courier 5 7 253987 Joseph Chicoine Unattached 4 8 205006 Mike Gonzales Unattached 3 9 247475 Jeremy Kimmel Unattached 2 10 260198 Jeff Malnick Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 255487 Ben Sukys ETS Junior Cycling Team 15 2 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 13 3 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 9 5 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 7 6 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 5 7 202564 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 3 9 ?188036 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 0 10 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 15 2 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 13 3 224107 Edan Levaton TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 11 4 222762 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 9 5 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 7 6 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 5 7 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 4 8 246248 Greg Schubert Colavita Racing 3 9 261515 Cameron Diputado InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Junior Girls 15-18 1 264750 Christina Yglesias SJBC/SugarCRM 3 2 254437 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 2 3 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 1 Juniors 10-12 1 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 5 2 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 4 3 229257 Christian Villasana Team Swift 3 4 253950 Ryan Grant Team Swift 2 5 273041 Ryan Messersmith Junior Elite Talent Squad 1 Juniors 13-14 1 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 15 2 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 13 3 229950 Chris LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 11 4 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 9 5 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 7 6 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 5 7 227889 Josef Nygaard Team Swift 4 8 1-day Kelby Spore 0 9 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 2 10 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?26173 Mark Noble Time Factory Team 0 2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 209186 Greg Mellor Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 100984 Chris D'Aluisio Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 123885 Marco Hellman TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 3 9 221687 Edward Nicolson CRC/Poggio 2 10 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 35+ 4/5A 1 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 15 2 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Synergy-Taleo 13 3 264239 Kevin Kennedy Synergy-Taleo 11 4 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 6 180313 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 208359 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 3 9 60393 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 2 10 271476 Bobby Escay Team City Sacramento 1 Master 35+ 4/5B 1 196333 Robert Luttrell Fusion Sport USA 15 2 254638 Maurice Klein ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 13 3 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 11 4 249424 Greg McQuaid Unattached 9 5 89186 Kenny Burt jamis bicycles 7 6 255975 John Houston International Christian Cycling Club 5 7 4526 Jason Boynton Unattached 4 8 174881 Ken Todd Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 273437 mike brunetti Unattached 2 10 136967 Mark King Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 ?72113 Neal STOUGHTON Simple Green 0 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 11 4 69845 James Mansoor Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 9 5 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 7 6 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 5 7 219125 John Barry Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 4 8 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 3 9 ?48284 William Sans SyCip / Schwalbe 0 10 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 4/5A 1 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 255440 Richard Burns Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11 4 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 106455 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 7 6 273888 Bruce Garrett Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 118425 Louis Garcia Fightin' Bobas 4 8 216827 Andrew Posselt Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 3 9 204285 Timothy Locke Synergy-Taleo 2 10 188952 Rick Kalb Sierra Express/TONC 1 Master 45+ 4/5B 1 ?29369 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling 0 2 274225 Bill Brier Jr Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 13 3 274050 Ron Fritzke Synergy-Taleo 11 4 5785 Russell Cadwallader Unattached 9 5 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 7 6 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 5 7 195999 Scott Calley VOS Racing 4 8 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 3 9 ?50997 Gene Raphaelian Fastrack 0 10 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot B & B Bicycles 1 Master 55+ 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 13 3 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 7 6 51892 Richard Humphreys Alto Velo Racing Club 5 7 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 3 9 ? ? ? ? 0 10 262541 Alfred Kerr Unattached 1 Women 1/2 1 234660 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling 15 2 179385 Betina Hold Proman Racing 13 3 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 11 4 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 9 5 203748 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 7 6 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 5 7 223809 Kristina Seley Proman Racing 4 8 226055 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 661 Kristin Drumm Proman Racing 2 10 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 1 Women 3 1 163025 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 15 2 238246 Anny Henry East Bay Cyclists 13 3 ?UCI Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 4 224026 Emily Church CRC/Poggio 9 5 41996 Cathy Crawford NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 7 6 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 5 7 170256 Margaret Shanafield Reno Wheelmen 4 8 200415 Shari Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 219779 Patricia Selbicky Team Walthour 2 10 166286 Brooke Henderson Unattached 1 Women 30+ 1 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 15 2 ? Katye Behroozi Team TIBCO 0 3 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 11 4 189986 Deborah Levine Synergy-Taleo 9 5 129688 Jean Harvey Synergy-Taleo 7 6 203137 Pamela Davis Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 224245 Karen Rehder Unattached 4 8 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 3 9 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 3138 Katherine Bedeian ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 1 Women 4 1 208596 Francesca Barsamian Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 221127 Beverly Chaney ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 13 3 225898 Teshia Cordia Code 3 Racing 11 4 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 ?257209 Chandra Farnhanm 0 6 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 5 7 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 271593 Bergen Watterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 3 9 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 ? Lesley Butler NA 0
Brisbane Marina Criterium 3/29/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?171977 Brent BOOKWALTER UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team 0 2 ?153790 Roman KILUN UCI PCT: Health Net Profession 0 3 17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 15835 Todd Hennings Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 ?42023 Jackson STEWART UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team 0 6 66627 David McCook Proman Racing 5 7 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 2 10 145583 Justin Fraga BPG/Montano Velo 1 Cat 3 1 226091 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 13 3 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 240097 Brian Percival Stanford University Cycling 9 5 239504 Daniel Lam TBS Racing Team 7 6 204722 Aaron Hanna Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 218734 Andrew Lancashire Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 8 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 3 9 164136 Reed Maxwell Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 4 1 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 15 2 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 13 3 220245 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 11 4 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 238365 Benjamin Stern ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 7 6 4611 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 5 7 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 213236 Eric Gebhardt Third Pillar 2 10 251869 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Cat 5 1 170101 Anthony Coando Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 15 2 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 13 3 169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 11 4 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 9 5 246723 Jon Jordan Fightin' Bobas 7 6 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 5 7 ?243257 david MESA NA 0 8 ?275120 cameron walker CMT 0 9 42850 Tryon Woods Team CS 2 10 244476 Nicholas Tudoni Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 7 6 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 5 7 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 4 8 49344 Michael Charleton Unattached 3 9 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 2 10 ?45629 Mark Mack 0 Master 35+ 4 1 267171 Chris Lyman ZteaM 15 2 254319 Matt Bokemeier SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 11 4 205499 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 7 6 71366 Joe Amon ZteaM 5 7 196333 Robert Luttrell Fusion Sport USA 4 8 21959 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 3 9 252751 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 3/4 1 33092 Darryl Smith International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 13 3 94897 Bernard Silveria Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 219605 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 9 5 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip 7 6 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 5 7 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 4 8 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 3 9 198514 Doug Rappaport CRC/Poggio 2 10 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Women 3 1 195672 Andrea Monroe Velo Bella 15 2 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 255055 Anna Woldring Code 3 Racing 11 4 166286 Brooke Henderson Unattached 9 5 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 7 6 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 5 7 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 4 8 235762 Andrea Laue Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 1
Orosi Road Race 3/29/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 2 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11 3 ?211399 Frederick Bottger Sixtofit/Vitamix 0 4 197844 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 7 5 ?UCI Ben Lieberson Helens 0 6 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 4 7 212916 Gregory Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 8 ?74023 Mark Weldeman Simply Fit/Active sport 0 9 213555 Mark Barnum Bollo Racing 1 Cat 3 1 271074 Brian Gilliss ZteaM 11 2 195844 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 3 ?166745 Stoney Landers Delta Cases 0 4 227047 Zachary Williams Whole Athlete 5 5 236825 Craig Steinmaus ZteaM 4 6 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 7 138141 Jay Buenaventura 3rd Rail Cycling Club 2 8 76287 John Fritz Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 ?179849 Michael Hutson Aiage 0 2 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 ?182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 0 4 178252 Damian Gonzalez Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 258096 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 7 6 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 5 7 ?142398 Zachary Griffin Aiage 0 8 ?240935 Gareth Feldstein Aiage 0 9 222038 Peter Montoya Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 2 10 ? David Rous Aiage 0 Cat 5 1 253987 Joseph Chicoine Unattached 15 2 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 13 3 253687 Dustin White Touchstone Climbing 11 4 1-day Karl Schafer 0 5 271320 Elmar Stefke Touchstone Climbing 7 6 271499 Robert Napieralski Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 5 7 ?274037 Eric Popiel 0 8 ?276392 Francis Avila 0 9 209137 Christopher Marcoux Unattached 2 10 262145 Joseph Fronteras Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 115342 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3 2 ?189065 Scott Thor Stark Velo 0 3 47386 Michael Camarena Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 250307 Aaron Hughes Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 15 2 ? Philip Hynes 0 3 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Synergy-Taleo 11 4 180313 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 7 6 277110 Carlos Hernandez Cutters Racing Team 5 7 230714 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 254019 Jim Huebner Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 3 9 226531 Peter Lanik Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 2 10 219883 Greg Granato Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1 186898 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 13 3 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 11 4 213367 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 9 5 ? ? ? 0 6 219125 John Barry Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 5 7 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 4 8 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 10 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 55+ 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 13 3 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 11 4 ?126351 Steve Bernede Cycles Veloce?Simple 0 5 1-day Hank Pfister Simply Fit 0 6 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 5 7 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 4 8 260430 Manuel Reynante Sr Luzvimin Racing Team 3 9 ?45047 Glenn Baldwin Schwinn PCC 0 Women 1/2 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 3 2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 2 Women 3/4 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Central Valley Cycling 15 2 225898 Teshia Cordia Code 3 Racing 13 3 224026 Emily Church CRC/Poggio 11 4 194230 Lindsay Segbers NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 9 5 199372 Katie Kelly Mellow Motors 7 6 ?237691 maike Sander Acqua al 2?SDBC 0 7 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 4 8 219779 Patricia Selbicky Team Walthour 3 9 169832 Laura Sanchez Velo Bella 2 10 203137 Pamela Davis Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Highlands Circuit Race 3/30/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?188446 Nathan MILLER UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team 0 2 ?171977 Brent BOOKWALTER UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team 0 3 ?30322 Freddie RODRIGUEZ UCI CT: Rock Racing 0 4 ?180179 Taylor TOLLESON UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team 0 5 ?146803 Uthman RAY ZteaM Cycling 0 6 ?205020 Scott NYDAM UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team 0 7 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 ?42023 Jackson STEWART UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team 0 9 15835 Todd Hennings Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 191844 Andrew Hammond Unattached 15 2 226091 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 204722 Aaron Hanna Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 5 7 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 4 8 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 236346 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 2 10 185327 Aron Bonar SyCip / Schwalbe 1 Cat 4 1 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 13 3 28872 Nick Purtscher Unattached 11 4 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 9 5 239473 Mark Rampton Third Pillar 7 6 251301 Nole Studley ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 5 7 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 263091 Samuel Milroy Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 233830 David Parrish ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 1 Cat 5 1 238058 Shiori Sasaki Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 249424 Greg McQuaid Unattached 13 3 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 273814 Jake Goldfield Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 7 6 170101 Anthony Coando Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 5 7 ? John ELLIS NA 0 8 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 3 9 42850 Tryon Woods Team CS 2 10 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 41588 Dylan Casey TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 9 5 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 7 6 198619 Stephen Cassani TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 5 7 207165 Scott Cole Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 208676 Wyatt Weisel TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 3 9 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 2 10 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 15 2 21959 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 13 3 196333 Robert Luttrell Fusion Sport USA 11 4 219328 John Ormsby Touchstone Climbing 9 5 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 196248 Adam Kersgard CRC/Poggio 5 7 256021 Giovanni Campisi Unattached 4 8 231290 Michael Campbell Synergy-Taleo 3 9 71366 Joe Amon ZteaM 2 10 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 3/4 1 33092 Darryl Smith International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 219605 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 11 4 255632 robert nichols Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 ?53397 David LEECE Rock Solid Cyclery 0 6 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 5 7 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 4 8 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip 2 10 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 4 1 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 15 2 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 13 3 250459 Jennifer Jordan Code 3 Racing 11 4 268265 Linsey Weitzenberg Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 9 5 255469 Vanessa deGier Touchstone Climbing 7 6 271980 Daniela Becker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 5 7 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 4 8 271966 Heather Ireland Unattached 3 9 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 1
Martinez Criterium 4/5/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ? Jeremiah Wiscovitch Rock Racing 0 2 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 ? Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 0 4 ? Scott Zwizanski BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 5 145583 Justin Fraga BPG/Montano Velo 7 6 ? Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 7 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 4 8 190591 Sean McBride BPG/Montano Velo 3 9 197823 Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne NorCal Elite Cycling 2 10 53327 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 218381 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 15 2 258805 Eric Christopherson Unattached 13 3 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 9 5 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 5 7 234342 Tom Reynolds Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 76287 John Fritz Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 ? benjamin albracht slo nexus 0 10 224107 Edan Levaton TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 1 Cat 4/5 1 263091 Samuel Milroy Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 13 3 151464 Brian Young Eagle Cycling Club 11 4 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 9 5 271253 Oscar Aguilera Unattached 7 6 ? Karl Zurzbach 0 7 236490 Robert Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 271086 James Maltbie Unattached 3 9 120501 David Mayer Third Pillar 2 10 194963 Sam Benedict Unattached 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 15 2 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 13 3 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 11 4 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 7 6 221376 James LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 5 7 255487 Ben Sukys ETS Junior Cycling Team 4 8 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 3 9 ? Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 0 10 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 15 2 223012 Taylor Kuphaldt U.S.A. National Team 13 3 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 7 6 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 5 7 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 247914 Jonathan Arcellana Unattached 3 9 257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 2 10 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 264750 Christina Yglesias SJBC/SugarCRM 3 2 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 3 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 254437 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3/4 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 55123 Scott Derdenger EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 9 5 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 4 8 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 3 9 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 2 10 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 1 Master 45+ 1 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 15 2 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 11 4 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 7 6 ? Steve GREGORIOS Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 7 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 4 8 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 3 9 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 187432 David Del Rosso EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 1 Women 1 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Vanderkitten Racing 15 2 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 13 3 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 158037 Sarah Kerlin Velo Bella 7 6 661 Kristin Drumm Proman Racing 5 7 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 4 8 145511 Liza Rachetto Team TIBCO 3 9 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 10 255055 Anna Woldring Code 3 Racing 1 Women 3/4 1 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 246101 Amy Encalada Davis Bike Club 13 3 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 11 4 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 9 5 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 7 6 264750 Christina Yglesias SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 4 8 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 222222 Allison Krasnow Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 10 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1
Wards Ferry Road Race 4/5/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 185879 Craig Upton Above Category Racing 15 2 216565 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 13 3 398 Ted Huang Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 51773 Nathan Parks EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 9 5 ?210384 Dave GALVIN BMC Racing Team 0 6 195591 John Staroba Team NorCal Bike Sport 5 7 227596 Chris Lieto California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 196277 Jesse Mendonca NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 122096 James Miller NorCal Elite Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 15 2 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 13 3 246309 Eric Fischer Kovarus/ABTA 11 4 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 9 5 ?139643 Chad STOEHR Blue Competition Cycles 0 6 144264 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 247068 Ryan Prsha Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 238904 Brandon Hill Team City Sacramento 2 10 219558 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete 1 Cat 4/5 A 1 196333 Robert Luttrell Fusion Sport USA 15 2 269946 Joshua Hitchcock ZteaM 13 3 208359 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 11 4 255687 Kevin Threm Unattached 9 5 255158 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 7 6 93674 Andrew Tilin Unattached 5 7 143631 Michael Matiasek Davis Bike Club 4 8 156347 Brian Krall Davis Bike Club 3 9 106455 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 2 10 227221 Graeme Macalister Unattached 1 Cat 4/5 B 1 258096 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 15 2 250307 Aaron Hughes Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 0 3 217664 Adam Guske Unattached 11 4 233830 David Parrish ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 ? Donnie HAWKINS Golden Chain Cyclists 0 6 ? Philip HYNES NA 0 7 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 4 8 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 3 9 180313 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 178252 Damian Gonzalez Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 235063 Jeff Albert Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 11 4 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 3982 Greg Bloom SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 212916 Gregory Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 7 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 ?72113 Neal STOUGHTON Simple Green 0 9 240484 Ramon Alarcon SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 195773 Kellin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Women 1/2 1 226055 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 5 2 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 3 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 3 4 ?184962 Carola BERGER Alto Velo Racing Club 0 5 238246 Anny Henry East Bay Cyclists 1 Women 3/4 1 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 224026 Emily Church CRC/Poggio 13 3 UCI Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 4 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 9 5 255469 Vanessa deGier Touchstone Climbing 7 6 1-day Lesley BUTLER NA 0 7 273038 Katy Keenan Stanford University Cycling 4 8 225898 Teshia Cordia Code 3 Racing 3 9 256091 Anne Taupier Touchstone Climbing 2 10 1-day Rachel Nosheny 0
Santa Cruz Criterium 4/6/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?131248 Scott ZWIZANSKI UCI CT: Priority Health Cycli 0 2 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 198206 Tim Farnham Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 ?219970 Chris SWAN NorCal Elite Cycling 0 6 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 253101 Chris Turner Page Mill Racing 3 9 206742 Evan Pickett USA UNIVERSITY ALL-STARS CYCLINGCENTER 2 10 ?127093 Adam SWITTERS UCI CT: Rock Racing 0 Cat 3 1 218381 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 15 2 247068 Ryan Prsha Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 236985 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 9 5 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 115342 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5 7 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 4 8 200292 carmi Schulman Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 3 9 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Page Mill Racing 2 10 124208 Kevin Rennie Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 15 2 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 13 3 120501 David Mayer Third Pillar 11 4 ?257426 aaron GOMEZ Rock Solid Cycling 0 5 235330 Bryan King Team Bicycle Trip 7 6 ?226014 joakim VINBERG Kovarus/ABTA 0 7 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 4 8 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 3 9 28872 Nick Purtscher Unattached 2 10 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Cat 5 1 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 15 2 270201 Gregory Sakzewski Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13 3 ?270120 Mark FAIRMAN Cal Poly Wheelmen 0 4 238058 Shiori Sasaki Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9 5 ? Peter ARMSTRONG Synergy 0 6 275571 Paul Ngo Unattached 5 7 261118 Sean Bell Unattached 4 8 261233 Robert Gaukel Team Bicycle Trip 3 9 273981 Chris Baumann Davis Bike Club 2 10 254961 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 80925 Craig Roemer TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 9 5 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 5 7 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 221687 Edward Nicolson CRC/Poggio 2 10 55123 Scott Derdenger EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 15 2 264605 George Ciordas Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 13 3 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 5785 Russell Cadwallader Unattached 9 5 240703 Jim Ivey Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 7 6 252751 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 ?17673 Paul JANNEY ABS/ Santa Cruz 0 8 169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 3 9 212014 Carl Canaparo International Christian Cycling Club 2 10 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 1 Women 1/2/3 1 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 204772 Brianne Burgess Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 13 3 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 11 4 203755 Amanda Seigle Code 3 Racing 9 5 145511 Liza Rachetto Team TIBCO 7 6 158037 Sarah Kerlin Velo Bella 5 7 107283 Rachel Lloyd Proman Racing 4 8 139136 Ashley Fouts Team TIBCO 3 9 6104 Stella Carey Velo Bella 2 10 ? Melodie METZGER California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 Women 4 1 271980 Daniela Becker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 15 2 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 13 3 271593 Bergen Watterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 11 4 197776 Thea Rusthoven Velo Bella 9 5 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 271314 Kimberly Sudbrink Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 271451 Alice Pierce Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 273038 Katy Keenan Stanford University Cycling 3 9 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 234451 Jamie Stamps Another Bike Shop 1
Madera Stage Race GC 4/13/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 30 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 26 3 189622 Matthew Willinger BPG/Montano Velo 22 4 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 18 5 ?131248 scott zwizanski BISSELL Pro Cycling 0 6 197820 Christian Kearney ZteaM 10 7 186698 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 8 8 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 6 9 ?210384 Dave Galvin BMC Racing Team 0 10 133433 Samuel Pickman Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 Cat 3 1 267171 Chris Lyman ZteaM 30 2 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 26 3 236024 Russell White Kovarus/ABTA 22 4 ?157173 Kurt Broadhag Higher Cadence - Banning's Bikes 0 5 ?237211 Marcus McKinnon Alta Alpina Cycling Club 0 6 242441 Alexander Yeh UCLA Cycling-USCF 10 7 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 8 8 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 6 9 236985 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 4 10 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 2 Cat 4 1 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 30 2 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 26 3 236106 Matthew Hirschey Unattached 22 4 239765 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 18 5 221818 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 14 6 158451 Travis T Team Freewheel Bike Shop 10 7 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8 8 254913 Kenneth Mejica Team City Sacramento 6 9 238365 Benjamin Stern ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 10 246008 Yezin Taha Rio Strada Racing 2 Cat 5 1 ?276257 Alcino Azevedo Acqua Al 2/SDBC 0 2 270193 Henry Wu Unattached 26 3 272544 luis gutierrez Rio Strada Racing 22 4 271499 Robert Napieralski Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 18 5 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 14 6 243382 Andrew Klaiber Unattached 10 7 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 8 8 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 6 9 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 4 10 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 30 2 123885 Marco Hellman TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 26 3 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 22 4 398 Ted Huang Webcor/Alto Velo 18 5 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 14 6 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 10 7 80925 Craig Roemer TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 8 8 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 6 9 1688 Robert Anderson TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 4 10 212916 Gregory Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 Master 35+ 4/5 1 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 30 2 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Synergy-Taleo 26 3 247360 Rich Desmond Colavita Racing 22 4 205213 Robert Miller Synergy-Taleo 18 5 130413 Jonathan Caldwell Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 14 6 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 10 7 254019 Jim Huebner Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 8 8 255969 JASON POWERS Team City Sacramento 6 9 4526 Jason Boynton Unattached 4 10 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 2 Master 45+ 1 102274 John Novitsky Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 30 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 26 3 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 22 4 219125 John Barry Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 18 5 109066 Brian McCleary Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 14 6 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 10 7 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 8 8 ?3814 Chris BLACK Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 9 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 10 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 Master 55+ 1 219527 Larry Wolff Alto Velo Racing Club 30 2 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 26 3 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 22 4 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 18 5 125445 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 14 6 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 10 7 262541 Alfred Kerr Unattached 8 8 45136 Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas 6 9 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 4 10 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 Women 1/2 1 141582 Christine Thorburn Webcor Builders Cycling Team 30 2 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 26 3 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 22 4 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 18 5 196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 14 6 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 10 7 ? kelly benjamin Cheerwine 0 8 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 6 9 ?204975 Abby Lyn Cooper Proman Racing 0 10 ?UCI Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine 0 Women 3 1 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 30 2 138072 Aimee Baker Protech Racing 26 3 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 22 4 ?UCI Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 5 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 14 6 222222 Allison Krasnow Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 10 7 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 8 8 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 6 9 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 4 10 196320 Monique Quandt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 Women 35+ 1 203425 Dawn Neisser Protech Racing 30 2 33024 Andi Smith Velo Bella 26 3 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 22 4 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 18 5 195672 Andrea Monroe Velo Bella 14 6 277937 Mary Patock Team Ride for a Reason 10 7 169832 Laura Sanchez Velo Bella 8 8 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 6 9 271363 denise legault InfoVista Cycling Team 4 10 219793 Sarah Holmes Protech Racing 2 Women 4 1 271980 Daniela Becker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 30 2 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 26 3 268265 Linsey Weitzenberg Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 22 4 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 18 5 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 14 6 247685 Morgan Bonar Chico Corsa Cycling Team 10 7 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 8 8 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 6 9 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 10 232092 Darci Page Reno Wheelmen 2
Sea Otter Road Race 4/18/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ? Evan Oliphant 0 2 ? Simon Richardson 0 3 ? Sergio Hernandez 0 4 ? Rudolph Napolitano 0 5 ? Nick Brandt-Sorenson 0 6 ? Jorge Alvarado 0 7 ? Simon Gaywood 0 8 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 3 9 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 ? Peter Dawson 0 Cat 3 1 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 15 2 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 13 3 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 11 4 236985 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 271074 Brian Gilliss ZteaM 7 6 256481 James Wingert Davis Bike Club 5 7 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 4 8 ? Stoney Landers 0 9 86484 Nathan Freed Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 2 10 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy-Taleo 1 Cat 4 1 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 ? Todd Neumarker 0 3 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 11 4 256125 Floyd Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 233830 David Parrish ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 7 6 ? Pascal Bonaventure 0 7 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 ? Alan Zarembo 0 9 96065 Erick Marcheschi Unattached 2 10 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Cat 5 1 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 15 2 ? Kurt Sandiforth 0 3 270201 Gregory Sakzewski Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11 4 260198 Jeff Malnick Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9 5 211532 Matthew Wittler Sierra Express/TONC 7 6 ? Brian Butler 0 7 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 4 8 ? Peter Armstrong 0 9 ? Mike Durant 0 10 ? Francisco Sanchez 0 Junior Boys 15-16 1 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 15 2 219980 Davis Bentley TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 13 3 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 ? Angelo Roman 0 5 ? Nathaniel Williams 0 6 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 5 7 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 4 8 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 3 9 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 2 10 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 15 2 223012 Taylor Kuphaldt U.S.A. National Team 13 3 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 11 4 195204 Bryan Larsen Rio Strada Racing 9 5 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 7 6 ? Connor Oleary 0 7 ? Danny Finneran 0 8 222762 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 3 9 ? Scotty Tickmeyer 0 10 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 1 Junior Girls 1 ? Jessie Yeaton 0 2 ? Grace Alexander 0 3 ? Kinsey Loan 0 4 ? Mikayla Lyman 0 5 ? Hannah Summers 0 6 ? Petra Davis 0 7 264750 Christina Yglesias SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 195986 Colin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 267171 Chris Lyman ZteaM 7 6 ? Carlos Matias Mendigochea 0 7 1688 Robert Anderson TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 4 8 9138 Bob Delp Team Ride for a Reason 3 9 80925 Craig Roemer TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 2 10 ? John Mckone 0 Master 35+ 4 1 250307 Aaron Hughes Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 0 2 ? Alan Latta 0 3 255851 James Robbins Unattached 11 4 86457 Chris Johnson Unattached 9 5 264239 Kevin Kennedy Synergy-Taleo 7 6 180313 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 ? Dave Yung 0 8 ? Peter Sproul 0 9 ? Gabriel Garcia 0 10 ? Keith Chugg 0 Master 35+ 5 1 ? Brian Rouse 0 2 ? Steve Sharp 0 3 4526 Jason Boynton Unattached 11 4 ? Bud Donatoni 0 5 ? Geoff Hales 0 6 ? Jeffery Chen-Harding 0 7 258865 Dan Goldsmith Sierra Express/TONC 4 8 268333 J Katri Revolution Bikes 3 9 271086 James Maltbie Unattached 2 10 250142 david gagnon Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 ? David Worthington 0 2 196753 James Allen Bollo Racing 13 3 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 9 5 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 7 6 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 ? John Fleckenstein 0 8 186898 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 ? Bill Sans 0 10 ? Ted Thomas 0 Master 45+ 4 1 208336 Mark Lange Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 15 2 ? David Leece 0 3 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 11 4 92865 Dan Palmer ZteaM 9 5 102274 John Novitsky Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 7 6 ? Johnny Dalton 0 7 188952 Rick Kalb Sierra Express/TONC 4 8 255535 David Figueiredo Unattached 3 9 5785 Russell Cadwallader Unattached 2 10 ? Mark Luke 0 Master 45+ 5 1 274050 Ron Fritzke Synergy-Taleo 15 2 ? David Stowell 0 3 266460 Rusk Whipps Sierra Express/TONC 11 4 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 5 ? Matthew Jackson 0 6 ? David Benner 0 7 221286 John Watkins ZteaM 4 8 103651 James Hinchliffe Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 ? Robert Winston 0 10 ? Jim Parkhurst 0 Master 55+ 1 ? Kenny Fuller 0 2 21612 Richard Lorson Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 13 3 ? Scott Lillie 0 4 219527 Larry Wolff Alto Velo Racing Club 9 5 ? Mark Huffman 0 6 266614 John Wagnon Alta Alpina Cycling Club 5 7 45837 Glenn Rennels Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 ? Steve Bernede 0 9 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 2 10 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Dotsie Bausch 0 2 ? Ruth Clemence 0 3 ? Robin Farina 0 4 ? Tiffany Cromwell 0 5 ? Nichole Wangsgard 0 6 ? Megan Hottman 0 7 ? Shontell Gauthier 0 8 203748 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 3 9 ? Cara Gillis 0 10 ? Lana Atchley 0 Women 3 1 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 219779 Patricia Selbicky Team Walthour 11 4 ? Sheryl Loan 0 5 ? Jessie Yeaton 0 6 ? Susie Willett 0 7 ? Jade Wilcoxson 0 8 236350 Molly Burnett CRC/Poggio 3 9 ? Rachel Gunn 0 10 224026 Emily Church CRC/Poggio 1 Women 35+ 1 ? Jill Vale 0 2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 ? Tamara Tabeek 0 4 164227 Erika Donald Velo Bella 9 5 107768 Laurie Furman Code 3 Racing 7 6 ? Caycee Cullen 0 7 ? Mary Keely 0 8 ? Laurie Leenhouts 0 9 266615 Cathleen Fives Synergy-Taleo 2 10 270607 Maggie Hanson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Women 4 1 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 15 2 ? Jackie Zider 0 3 271980 Daniela Becker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 11 4 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 ? Kinsey Loan 0 6 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 5 7 ? Erin Reed 0 8 250459 Jennifer Jordan Code 3 Racing 3 9 ? Jane Faulkner 0 10 258573 Kadria Catalano Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1
Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/19/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/Pro 1 ?231701 Micheal Grabinger Jr Successful Living 0 2 ?185340 Brian Jensen Successful Living 0 3 ?54978 David Clinger Uci Ct: Rock Racing 0 4 ?247483 Bradley White Successful Living 0 5 ? John Murphy Health Net-Maxxis 0 6 ? Anibal Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home 0 7 ? Evan Oliphant Plowman Craven 0 8 ? Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home 0 9 ? Sid Taberlay Hobart Wheelers 0 10 ?257488 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living 0 Cat 2 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 228684 Max Polin Team City Sacramento 13 3 ?203931 Carson Miller 0 4 ?247737 Clay Murfet 0 5 ? Roman Van Uden 0 6 ?242825 Eric Bennett 0 7 ?208396 Erik Slack 0 8 ?219533 Eli Richbourg 0 9 ?101476 Gary Douville 0 10 180146 Nicholas Agate California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 ?42476 Matt Benko 0 2 198291 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen 13 3 187296 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 11 4 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 256481 James Wingert Davis Bike Club 7 6 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 ?34927 Ron Takeda 0 8 247068 Ryan Prsha Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 231656 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 ?257006 Evan Bowman 0 Cat 4 1 258096 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 15 2 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 13 3 ?257426 Aaron Gomez 0 4 120501 David Mayer Third Pillar 9 5 242962 Erik Bost Unattached 7 6 96065 Erick Marcheschi Unattached 5 7 ?251530 Jordan Haggard 0 8 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 238365 Benjamin Stern ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 254731 Robert (Grant) Riggs Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 1 Cat 5 1 ? Graig Fellers 0 2 270201 Gregory Sakzewski Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13 3 ?273749 Mike Durant 0 4 155963 Alex Blease TBS Racing Team 9 5 260198 Jeff Malnick Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 7 6 ?222631 Dustin Luton 0 7 261118 Sean Bell Unattached 4 8 ?259059 Adam Miller 0 9 276959 Charles Muckenhirn Unattached 2 10 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 1 Junior 17-18 1 223012 Taylor Kuphaldt U.S.A. National Team 15 2 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 13 3 195204 Bryan Larsen Rio Strada Racing 11 4 ?201217 Connor O'leary 0 5 ?245860 Scotty Tickmeyer 0 6 ?246923 Danny Finneran 0 7 224107 Edan Levaton TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 4 8 ?233563 Dylan Jones 0 9 222762 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 2 10 195383 Ethan Weiss Team Swift 1 Juniors 15-16 1 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 15 2 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 13 3 ?200484 Benny Swedberg 0 4 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 9 5 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 7 6 ?238050 Nathan Williams 0 7 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 9 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 2 10 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 1 Juniors Girls 1 254437 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 3 2 ?266008 Briana Mommer 0 3 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 42635 Douglas Philippone Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13 3 ?143698 Joseph Sulse 0 4 ?64908 Matias Mendigochea 0 5 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 ?99426 Kirk Bausch 0 7 165751 Chris Carscadden NorCal Elite Cycling 4 8 ?23665 John Mckone 0 9 ?216174 Matthew Kramer 0 10 208676 Wyatt Weisel TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 1 Master 35+ 4 1 255851 James Robbins Unattached 15 2 ?183815 Dave Yung 0 3 86457 Chris Johnson Unattached 11 4 ?101172 Gabriel Garcia 0 5 ?272202 Keith Chugg 0 6 262357 Sean McDonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 219680 Alexander Rouch Unattached 4 8 240703 Jim Ivey Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3 9 250307 Aaron Hughes Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 0 10 ?269254 Alan Zarembo 0 Master 35+ 5 1 ?237837 William Lupo 0 2 ?272914 Steve Sharp 0 3 276783 Francis Paul Sajben Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 254956 Donald Ringer Unattached 9 5 262853 Victor Mirzayan Unattached 7 6 ?207258 Fabrice Gallez 0 7 269690 Mark Hockridge Davis Bike Club 4 8 ?270870 Brett Harrison 0 9 276990 William Darrah Unattached 2 10 ? Daniel Yee 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 ?34063 Wayne Stetina 0 2 1688 Robert Anderson TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 13762 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 9 5 ?194473 Mathew Hahn 0 6 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 ?34616 Peter Sullivan 0 8 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 3 9 33092 Darryl Smith International Christian Cycling Club 2 10 ?125362 John Fleckenstein 0 Master 45+ 4 1 102274 John Novitsky Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 15 2 208336 Mark Lange Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 13 3 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 11 4 ?256589 Michael Reese 0 5 166779 Scott Lewis TBS Racing Team 7 6 254019 Jim Huebner Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 5 7 253307 Steve Tetrick Redding Velo 4 8 249741 Zack Beekler Unattached 3 9 78689 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing 2 10 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 5 1 255888 James Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club 15 2 ?9780 Bud Donatoni 0 3 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 ?225348 Nick Davis 0 5 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot B & B Bicycles 7 6 272309 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 5 7 ?258233 Arthur Duberg 0 8 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club 3 9 ? Richard Bennett 0 10 ?1-Day Don Terres 0 Master 55+ 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 ?46765 Kenny Fuller 0 3 ?200491 Scott Lillie 0 4 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 9 5 219527 Larry Wolff Alto Velo Racing Club 7 6 ?59572 Mark Huffman 0 7 ?126351 Steve Bernede 0 8 207471 Gary Broeder SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 ?196820 George Chester 0 10 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Sutter Home 0 2 226087 Shelley Olds Proman Racing 13 3 ? Rachel Heal Tibco 0 4 ? Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine 0 5 ?154601 Dotsie Bausch Colavita Sutter Home 0 6 234660 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling 5 7 ? Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home 0 8 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 3 9 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 2 10 ? Laura Van Gilder Cheerwine 0 Women 3 1 163025 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 15 2 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 ?231642 Rachel Gunn 0 4 ?249047 Susie Willett 0 5 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 7 6 ?255887 Jade Wilcoxson 0 7 199372 Katie Kelly Mellow Motors 4 8 194230 Lindsay Segbers NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 3 9 ?21402 Sheryl Loan 0 10 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 1 Women 35+ 1 ?192738 Jenn Halladay 0 2 49243 Laura Charameda Dewars Racing Team 7 3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 4 ?89430 Sandra Kolb 0 5 ?111888 Cindy Mcfarland 0 6 ? Kathy Kizer 0 7 262857 Eliece Horton Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 15 2 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 13 3 255469 Vanessa deGier Touchstone Climbing 11 4 ? Kinsey Loan 0 5 ? Grace Alexander 0 6 ? Mikayla Lyman 0 7 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 4 8 ?167267 Bobbi King 0 9 ?256922 Vikki Appel 0 10 ?271515 Jane Faulkner 0
Wente Vineyards Road Race 4/26/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?127093 Adam Switters UCI CT: Rock Racing 0 2 ? Roman Kilun 0 3 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 9 5 213555 Mark Barnum Bollo Racing 7 6 ?32481 Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar 0 7 133433 Samuel Pickman Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 185879 Craig Upton Above Category Racing 2 10 153684 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1 Cat 3 1 256481 James Wingert Davis Bike Club 15 2 241816 Yacov Spivak Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 236985 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 9 5 247068 Ryan Prsha Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 246309 Eric Fischer Kovarus/ABTA 5 7 250307 Aaron Hughes Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 231656 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy-Taleo 1 Cat 4 1 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 254731 Robert (Grant) Riggs Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 13 3 256125 Floyd Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 233830 David Parrish ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 7 6 28872 Nick Purtscher Unattached 5 7 157123 Mark Herynk Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 143631 Michael Matiasek Davis Bike Club 3 9 259694 Willem Voorthuijsen Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 2 10 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Cat 5 1 ? Patrick Lynch 0 2 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 13 3 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 11 4 270261 Francisco Sanchez Jr Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 252381 Devin Avery Unattached 7 6 205006 Mike Gonzales Unattached 5 7 277339 Jeffery Harding Chen Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 264499 Kyle Ashton Unattached 3 9 243257 David Mesa Unattached 2 10 271499 Robert Napieralski Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 1 Juniors 15-16 1 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 15 2 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 13 3 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 11 4 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 9 5 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 ?233101 William Curtis Whole Athlete 0 7 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 3 9 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 2 10 250472 Jimmy Winne Unattached 1 Juniors 17-18 1 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 15 2 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 13 3 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 11 4 257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 5 261118 Sean Bell Unattached 7 6 224107 Edan Levaton TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 5 7 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 9 237712 Sam Bassetti Unattached 2 10 261515 Cameron Diputado InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11 4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 9 5 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 1608 David Anderson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 207165 Scott Cole Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 52849 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 195773 Kellin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Synergy-Taleo 0 2 ?196340 John Murphy NA 0 3 254638 Maurice Klein ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 11 4 269946 Joshua Hitchcock ZteaM 9 5 254838 Brian Yumae SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 7 6 262357 Sean McDonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 230714 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 254007 Gregory Colyer Synergy-Taleo 3 9 180313 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 264239 Kevin Kennedy Synergy-Taleo 1 Master 35+ 5 1 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 15 2 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 13 3 249424 Greg McQuaid Unattached 11 4 273816 John Swift InfoVista Cycling Team 9 5 ? David Jones Wells Fargo Racing C4 0 6 254956 Donald Ringer Unattached 5 7 250142 david gagnon Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4 8 ? Ron Rel InfoVista Cycling Team 0 9 ?40387 Leon Basdekas Davis Bike Club 0 10 265991 Anthony Low Synergy-Taleo 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 11 4 187388 Scott Frake Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 52268 Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 47316 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 5 7 196125 Edward (Ted) Thomas Whole Athlete 4 8 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 3 9 219125 John Barry Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 2 10 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 92865 Dan Palmer ZteaM 15 2 ?53397 David Leece Rock Solid Cyclery 0 3 274050 Ron Fritzke Synergy-Taleo 11 4 273888 Bruce Garrett Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 22517 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 4 8 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip 3 9 255888 James Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club 2 10 78689 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 21612 Richard Lorson Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 15 2 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 11 4 219527 Larry Wolff Alto Velo Racing Club 9 5 45837 Glenn Rennels Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 51892 Richard Humphreys Alto Velo Racing Club 5 7 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 ?179491 Ken Louder FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah 0 9 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 2 10 ? ? ? ? 0 Master 55+ 4/5 1 ?226956 James King FFKR/SBO P/B Tour Of Utah 0 2 211278 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 13 3 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 11 4 ? Jeff Caputo 0 5 262541 Alfred Kerr Unattached 7 6 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 5 7 195461 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 4 8 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 3 9 65663 David Kelley Unattached 2 10 13107 Gary German Redding Velo 1 Women 1/2/3 1 204772 Brianne Burgess Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 199109 Alison Rosenthal Team TIBCO 13 3 226055 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 9 5 224767 Flavia Oliveira Vanderkitten Racing 7 6 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 107283 Rachel Lloyd Proman Racing 4 8 179928 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire 3 9 139136 Ashley Fouts Team TIBCO 2 10 234836 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO 1 Women 3 1 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 13 3 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling 11 4 208596 Francesca Barsamian Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 194230 Lindsay Segbers NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 7 6 227435 Mara Rieden Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 211247 Shawn Chapler CRC/Poggio 4 8 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 3 9 236350 Molly Burnett CRC/Poggio 2 10 207285 Janet Gahagen Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 1 Women 35+ 4 1 237429 Kathleen McCormick Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 13 3 273708 Linda Zorn Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 271363 denise legault InfoVista Cycling Team 9 5 271152 Cheryl Shwe ZteaM 7 6 272580 Janine Rood Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Alto Velo Racing Club 4 8 232092 Darci Page Reno Wheelmen 3 9 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 2 10 256542 Ilia Jimenez-Colyer Synergy-Taleo 1 Women 4 1 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 15 2 ?279352 Jacqueline Zider Lombardi Sports Triathlon Team 0 3 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 129688 Jean Harvey Synergy-Taleo 9 5 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 7 6 ? Stephanie Hass NA 0 7 250459 Jennifer Jordan Code 3 Racing 4 8 265260 Helen Casabona Unattached 3 9 255469 Vanessa deGier Touchstone Climbing 2 10 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 1 Women 45+ 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 191346 Monica Neilson Velo Bella 13 3 164227 Erika Donald Velo Bella 11 4 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 9 5 46912 Nancy Wright Velo Bella 7 6 278691 Camille DeLucaFlaherty Unattached 5 7 273618 Michele Heaton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 254920 Kim Helgans Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 22042 Andrea Mackie Velo Bella 1
Wente Vineyards Criterium 4/27/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 181725 Daniel Holloway VMG-FELT 15 2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 ?153790 Roman Kilun ZteaM Cycling 0 4 145583 Justin Fraga BPG/Montano Velo 9 5 141064 Eric Nitschke NorCal Elite Cycling 7 6 130973 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 5 7 ?127093 Adam Switters UCI CT: Rock Racing 0 8 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 3 9 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 206466 Charles Alexander Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 3 1 258805 Eric Christopherson Unattached 15 2 106701 Scott Butler Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 13 3 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 9 5 124208 Kevin Rennie Unattached 7 6 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 38940 John Wooldridge Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 2 10 235938 Kyle Paterson Monticello Cycling Club 1 Cat 4 1 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 15 2 244305 Kieran Cox Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 122040 Richard Jones Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 120501 David Mayer Third Pillar 7 6 266706 Seth Berling ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 5 7 255279 Dennis Baker SGW/City Bicycle Works 4 8 246008 Yezin Taha Rio Strada Racing 3 9 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 2 10 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Cat 5 1 238058 Shiori Sasaki Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 271086 James Maltbie Unattached 13 3 91064 Steven Au Village Peddler 11 4 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 9 5 185922 Jonathan Buck Unattached 7 6 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 5 7 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 4 8 274485 Kenny Lane Unattached 3 9 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 2 10 ? Michael Flores ? 0 Juniors 15-16 1 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 15 2 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 13 3 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 9 5 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 7 6 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 4 8 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 3 9 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 2 10 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 1 Juniors 17-18 1 257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 15 2 235938 Kyle Paterson Monticello Cycling Club 13 3 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 11 4 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 7 6 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 5 7 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 4 8 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 3 9 255460 Nick Kinney Team Swift 2 10 237712 Sam Bassetti Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 1774 Jeff Angermann TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 9 5 ?169701 Tom Skiles Don Chapin/MBRT 0 6 229718 Doug Hall Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 4 8 47616 Paul Sumner NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 2 10 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 1 Master 35+ 4 1 256021 Giovanni Campisi Unattached 15 2 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 0 4 255279 Dennis Baker SGW/City Bicycle Works 9 5 ?9331 Russell Detwiler VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0 6 271079 Steven kirby Colavita Racing 5 7 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 4 8 237380 Mark Robertson Synergy-Taleo 3 9 262353 John Ellis Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 198514 Doug Rappaport CRC/Poggio 1 Master 45+ 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 13 3 94897 Bernard Silveria Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 5 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 7 6 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 5 7 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 4 8 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 9 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 2 10 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 55+ 1 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 13 2 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 11 3 180139 David Puglia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 4 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 7 5 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 5 6 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 4 7 219527 Larry Wolff Alto Velo Racing Club 3 8 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 9 69361 Gordon Chiang Mako 1 Women 1/2 1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 ?137 Helen Kelly 0 3 208125 Elis Bradshaw Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Vanderkitten Racing 9 5 ?186625 Alexis Alexander Easton SugarCRM Specialized 0 6 40434 Claire House NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 5 7 145511 Liza Rachetto Team TIBCO 4 8 215338 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 3 9 107768 Laurie Furman Code 3 Racing 2 10 138072 Aimee Baker Protech Racing 1 Women 3 1 ?196913 Cecelia Altamirano Mako 0 2 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 13 3 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 11 4 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 222858 Angela Aldrich Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 199372 Katie Kelly Mellow Motors 5 7 194230 Lindsay Segbers NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 4 8 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 3 9 145952 Chris Hilburn Left Coast Racing Team 2 10 235762 Andrea Laue Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1 Women 4 1 258243 Jillian Kollman Mad Cat Bicycles 15 2 255469 Vanessa deGier Touchstone Climbing 13 3 271314 Kimberly Sudbrink Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 232092 Darci Page Reno Wheelmen 9 5 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco Velo Girls 7 6 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 5 7 247685 Morgan Bonar Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 219665 Emma Piggott Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 2 10 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 1 Women 45+ 1 236207 Ileana Garcia-Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 9 2 145952 Chris Hilburn Left Coast Racing Team 7 3 237009 Evan Evans Code 3 Racing 5 4 196223 Norma Hilton Protech Racing 4 5 253544 Katherine Hamilton Code 3 Racing 3 6 204300 Cathy Morgan ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 7 145761 Lois Olechny Reno Wheelmen 1
Cat's Hill Criterium 5/3/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?238179 Viktor Rapinski BPG/Montano Velo 0 2 ?205861 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 3 220414 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 ?264982 Justin Laue ZteaM Cycling 0 6 ?120588 Sterling Magnell Rock Racing 0 7 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 ?42023 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 0 10 ?52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 Cat 3 1 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 15 2 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 13 3 160366 Aaron Gallardo Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 11 4 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 9 5 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 5 7 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 4 8 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 3 9 253164 Gavin Melly Stanford University 2 10 231656 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Cat 4 1 262024 Lucas Binder University of California-Berkeley 15 2 96065 Erick Marcheschi Unattached 13 3 244305 Kieran Cox Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 0 5 257119 Maurice Monge Unattached 7 6 254731 Robert (Grant) Riggs Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 5 7 188884 Brendan O'Brien Unattached 4 8 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 220245 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 2 10 210987 Antonio Ricalde Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 15 2 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 13 3 256144 Patrick Lynch Unattached 11 4 194963 Sam Benedict Unattached 9 5 ?222732 Chris Matthews Specialized 0 6 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 5 7 278623 Jeremy Stanley Unattached 4 8 247475 Jeremy Kimmel Unattached 3 9 249642 Kurt Sandiforth Unattached 2 10 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 1 Junior Girls 10-12 1 248452 Claire Jensen Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 2 ? Ashley Ambrisko Unattached 0 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 5 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 4 3 250316 Abigail Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 4 220831 Erica Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 5 ?254775 Christina Fuentes Easton Sugar CRM Specialized 0 Junior Girls 15-16 1 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 1 2 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 Junior Girls 17-18 1 254437 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Juniors 10-12 1 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 15 2 253950 Ryan Grant Team Swift 13 3 265912 Dylan Drummond Unattached 11 4 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 9 5 229257 Christian Villasana Team Swift 7 6 ? Christophper Foster SJBC/SugarCRM 0 7 279387 Daniel Gurevich Unattached 4 8 ? Justin Leong 0 Juniors 13-14 1 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 15 2 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 13 3 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 11 4 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 5 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 7 6 229950 Chris LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 5 7 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 279805 Bob Siegel Unattached 3 9 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 2 10 263998 Reese Levine Unattached 1 Juniors 15-16 1 221376 James LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 15 2 271685 David Benkoski Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 11 4 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 9 5 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 7 6 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 5 7 273567 yuma koishi Unattached 4 8 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 9 240375 Brentley Campbell Team Swift 2 10 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Juniors 17-18 1 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 15 2 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 13 3 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 11 4 256915 Will Skinner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 5 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 7 6 ? Yu Hsiao NA 0 7 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 3 9 255460 Nick Kinney Team Swift 2 10 224107 Edan Levaton TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 47424 Christopher Baker EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 9 5 7200 James Coats Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 4 8 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 2 10 196753 James Allen Bollo Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 0 2 254638 Maurice Klein ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 13 3 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 90632 Galen Shumaker Sierra Express/TONC 9 5 252751 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 254319 Matt Bokemeier SJBC/SugarCRM 0 7 196918 Dan Lindblom Page Mill Racing 4 8 274225 Bill Brier Jr Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 3 9 208359 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 2 10 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 1 Women 1/2/3 1 226055 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 15 2 226087 Shelley Olds Proman Racing 13 3 224767 Flavia Oliveira Vanderkitten Racing 11 4 199109 Alison Rosenthal Team TIBCO 9 5 204772 Brianne Burgess Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Unattached 4 8 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 197431 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 10 139136 Ashley Fouts Team TIBCO 1 Women 3/4 1 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 15 2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 238127 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 221127 Beverly Chaney ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 99021 Carrie Edwards Unattached 7 6 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 5 7 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 224026 Emily Church CRC/Poggio 3 9 271593 Bergen Watterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 198244 Katie Behroozi Team TIBCO 1
EBC Criterium 5/10/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 198542 Logan Loader/Mooney Sprinter de Nice 11 4 167796 Adam Ross Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 47616 Paul Sumner NorCal Elite Cycling 5 7 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 4 8 153684 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 186678 Jan Weissenberger Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 2 10 212393 Jenson Lee Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 15 2 240097 Brian Percival Stanford University 13 3 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 11 4 50739 Joseph Devera Unattached 9 5 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Page Mill Racing 7 6 160366 Aaron Gallardo Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 5 7 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 4 8 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 3 9 36393 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 204669 Richard Law Form Fitness 1 Cat 4 1 200172 Justin Dowdall Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 15 2 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 9 5 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 7 6 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 5 7 262357 Sean McDonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 240890 Caden Taylor Form Fitness 3 9 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 256144 Patrick Lynch Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 243257 David Mesa Unattached 15 2 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 13 3 274485 Kenny Lane Unattached 11 4 240055 Geoffrey Kwan Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 7 6 275571 Paul Ngo Unattached 5 7 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 4 8 274439 Richard Tabuso Unattached 3 9 228878 David Gurley Alto Velo Racing Club 2 10 ? CAMERON WALKER CMT 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?52843 Dirk COPELAND California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 2 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 11 4 165751 Chris Carscadden NorCal Elite Cycling 9 5 42770 Ryan Wong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 4 8 62322 Stephen McCaw Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 3 9 83306 John Fairbanks Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 53115 Jason Brown Specialized/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 4 1 230031 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing 15 2 252751 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 254319 Matt Bokemeier SJBC/SugarCRM 0 4 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 9 5 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip 7 6 255279 Dennis Baker SGW/City Bicycle Works 5 7 76266 Frederick Prinz Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 3 9 23629 Brad McKenzie ZteaM 2 10 133970 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 1 Master 45+ 1 ?135047 Steve Gregorios Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 2 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13 3 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 11 4 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 9 5 187432 David Del Rosso EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 7 6 226929 Chris Tanner Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 216112 Rob Jensen Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 2 10 169740 Thomas Carpenter Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Master 55+ 1 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 13 3 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 11 4 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 9 5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 180139 David Puglia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 3 9 145186 Lawrence Szabo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Women 1/2/3 1 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 15 2 177141 Taitt Sato ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 13 3 199109 Alison Rosenthal Team TIBCO 11 4 219191 Karla Kingsley Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 40434 Claire House NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 5 7 236207 Ileana Garcia-Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 158037 Sarah Kerlin Velo Bella 3 9 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Unattached 2 10 141385 Lori Alvarez Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Women 3 1 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 99021 Carrie Edwards Unattached 13 3 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 9 5 166286 Brooke Henderson Team MedPlan 7 6 196320 Monique Quandt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 5 7 219774 Melissa Frost Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 219793 Sarah Holmes Protech Racing 3 9 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 2 10 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 4 1 271593 Bergen Watterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 15 2 255469 Vanessa deGier Touchstone Climbing 13 3 219665 Emma Piggott Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 238127 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 5 7 232690 Kim Nutt Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 4 8 233604 Susan Sall Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 247685 Morgan Bonar Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1
Berkeley Hills Road Race 5/11/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 223012 Taylor Kuphaldt U.S.A. National Team 11 4 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 5 197844 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 7 6 54591 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 5 7 ?207767 Cuca Obtolani Unattached 0 8 213555 Mark Barnum Bollo Racing 3 9 253101 Chris Turner Page Mill Racing 2 10 ?52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 Cat 3 1 233314 Yuval Rachmilevitz Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 231656 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13 3 247068 Ryan Prsha Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 5 7 267171 Chris Lyman ZteaM 4 8 ?139643 Chad Stoehr Blue Competition Cycles 0 9 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 200292 carmi Schulman Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 4 1 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 0 2 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 13 3 254731 Robert (Grant) Riggs Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 11 4 269946 Joshua Hitchcock ZteaM 9 5 239765 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 250790 James Hayden Fusion Sport USA 5 7 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 143631 Michael Matiasek Davis Bike Club 3 9 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 1 Juniors 10-14 1 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 15 2 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 13 3 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 11 4 1-day Robert Burtt Tieni Duro 0 5 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 7 6 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 7 263998 Reese Levine Unattached 4 8 253950 Ryan Grant Team Swift 3 9 1-day Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 0 10 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 1 Juniors 15-16 1 255487 Ben Sukys ETS Junior Cycling Team 15 2 ?233101 Will Curtis Whole Athlete 0 3 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 9 5 1-day Andrew Taylor Contra Costa Composite 0 6 1-day Brandon Chan 0 7 273567 yuma koishi Unattached 4 8 1-day Kevin Martinez Unattached 0 9 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 1 Juniors 17-18 1 258110 Matthew Dooley Fred Meyer Cycling Team 9 2 237712 Sam Bassetti Unattached 7 3 256915 Will Skinner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 4 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 5 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 3 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 196753 James Allen Bollo Racing 9 5 123885 Marco Hellman TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 7 6 71865 David Loogman EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 5 7 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 2 10 212916 Gregory Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 4 1 254638 Maurice Klein ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 15 2 254838 Brian Yumae SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 13 3 264239 Kevin Kennedy Synergy-Taleo 11 4 180313 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 4526 Jason Boynton Unattached 5 7 60446 Bret Martin SyCip / Schwalbe 4 8 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 3 9 255975 John Houston International Christian Cycling Club 2 10 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 1 Master 45+ 1 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 186898 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 187388 Scott Frake Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 5 7 187303 Jim Barkley Reno Wheelmen 4 8 256153 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 10 13762 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 1 Women 1/2 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 15 2 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 13 3 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 11 4 163025 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 9 5 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 204772 Brianne Burgess Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 199109 Alison Rosenthal Team TIBCO 3 9 196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 2 10 188948 Sarah Lightfoot Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1 Women 3 1 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 15 2 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 13 3 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 224026 Emily Church CRC/Poggio 9 5 41996 Cathy Crawford NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 7 6 199372 Katie Kelly Mellow Motors 5 7 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 4 8 172773 Jennifer Scott NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 3 9 195386 Elizabeth Tenuto Team City Sacramento 2 10 271980 Daniela Becker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 1 Women 35+ 1/2/3 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 164227 Erika Donald Velo Bella 13 3 222228 Lisa Penzel Unattached 11 4 207285 Janet Gahagen Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 9 5 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Unattached 7 6 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 5 7 40434 Claire House NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 4 8 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 3 9 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 22042 Andrea Mackie Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 129688 Jean Harvey Synergy-Taleo 15 2 225898 Teshia Cordia Code 3 Racing 13 3 ?264086 Katie Declercq NorCal HS MTB League 0 4 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 9 5 271593 Bergen Watterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 7 6 272856 Joanna Bechtel Cal Cycling 5 7 250459 Jennifer Jordan Code 3 Racing 4 8 221127 Beverly Chaney ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 3 9 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 265260 Helen Casabona Unattached 1
Kern County Stage Race 5/16/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Women 1/2 1 ?207432 Coryn Rivera Velo Club La Grange Westwood 0 2 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 26 3 ?225855 Cara Gillis OrganicAthlete 0 4 196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 18 5 ?206217 Kate Ligler Proman Racing 0 6 198809 Anna Davenport Village Peddler 10 7 238246 Anny Henry NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 8 8 ?UCI Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 9 6104 Stella Carey Velo Bella 4 10 215338 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 2 Women 3 1 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 30 2 ?249047 Susie Willett Team Chicken Ranch 0 3 ?234400 Jenna Kowalski 0 4 219779 Patricia Selbicky Team Walthour 18 5 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 14 6 ?250372 Kimberly Turner Team Chicken Ranch 0 7 196320 Monique Quandt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 8 8 ?189137 Marian Hunting Velo Bella 0 9 187930 Julie Baird Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 10 205987 Jamie Schoenborn CRC/Poggio 2 Women 35+ 1 164227 Erika Donald Velo Bella 30 2 207285 Janet Gahagen Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 26 3 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 22 4 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 18 5 ?50220 Sonia Ross Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 0 6 203425 Dawn Neisser Protech Racing 10 7 ?12917 Jill Gass Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 0 8 138072 Aimee Baker Protech Racing 6 9 169832 Laura Sanchez Velo Bella 4 10 219793 Sarah Holmes Protech Racing 2 Women 4 1 ?249281 Laurie Burkhardt Femmes Fatales 0 2 271593 Bergen Watterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 26 3 ?254385 Elizabeth Castillejo Femmes Fatales 0 4 ?230267 Belinda Eschenwald Cycles Veloce 0 5 250365 Ann Stuart SGW/City Bicycle Works 14 6 ?167267 Bobbi King Femmes Fatales 0 7 219869 Jamii North Webcor/Alto Velo 8 8 197776 Thea Rusthoven Velo Bella 6 9 255542 Lisa Stefke Left Coast Racing Team 4 10 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 2 Women 45+ 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 10 2 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 8 3 ?203013 Moira Gandy Team Velosport Club 0 4 22042 Andrea Mackie Velo Bella 4 5 ?230078 Ellen Turkel San Diego Cyclo Vets 0 Women 55+ 1 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 14 2 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10 3 ?77089 Adrienne Brian San Diego Bicycle Club 0 4 ?272320 Anne Chen Echelon Santa Barbara 0 5 196223 Norma Hilton Protech Racing 4 6 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Left Coast Racing Team 2
Modesto Criterium 5/17/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ? Viktor Rapinski BPG/Montano Velo 0 2 253101 Chris Turner Page Mill Racing 13 3 181725 Daniel Holloway VMG-FELT 11 4 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 9 5 190594 Kevin King Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 5 7 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 218511 Peter Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 227794 Benjamin Lyon McGuire Cycling Team 2 10 55803 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 3 1 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 15 2 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 13 3 76287 John Fritz Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 9 5 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 247068 Ryan Prsha Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 41985 Jordi Cortes Unattached 4 8 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 3 9 202003 Jason Allen Unattached 2 10 141607 Nathan Winchell Team CS 1 Cat 4/5 1 251301 Nole Studley ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 15 2 120501 David Mayer Third Pillar 13 3 243257 David Mesa Unattached 11 4 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 9 5 198414 Todd Kohli Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 7 6 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 ?256787 michael gratz CA POOLS 0 8 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 3 9 257119 Maurice Monge Unattached 2 10 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 55803 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 11 4 83306 John Fairbanks Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 55123 Scott Derdenger EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 7 6 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 5 7 ? Max Marck 0 8 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 204574 Coby Horton Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 239028 John Beaudry Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 15 2 ?49703 Kyle Clinton Stanislaus Merlock Velo 0 3 5236 Dave Brunetti Unattached 11 4 273437 mike brunetti Unattached 9 5 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 7 6 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 237380 Mark Robertson Synergy-Taleo 4 8 218823 Guy Van Natta Vapor Racing 3 9 224232 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 23088 Kevin McCarthy Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 1 Master 45+ 1 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 15 2 32554 Steve Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 13 3 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 11 4 74410 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9 5 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 7 6 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 5 7 269290 Scott Winzeler Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 4 8 ?1-Day Norm Kreiss Unattached 0 9 136971 Garry Birch Fremont Freewheelers 2 10 240458 Roger Von Rotz VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 1 Master 55+ 1 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 7 2 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 5 3 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 4 4 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 3 5 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 2 6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 1
Modesto Road Race 5/18/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 181725 Daniel Holloway VMG-FELT 15 2 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 13 3 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 247680 Neil Harrington Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 218511 Peter Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 130973 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 5 7 80116 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 9 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 2 10 241816 Yacov Spivak Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 169945 Sassan Golafshan Form Fitness 15 2 38940 John Wooldridge Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 256125 Floyd Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 9 5 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 7 6 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 106890 Sean Smith Unattached 4 8 180155 Robert Collier Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 218734 Andrew Lancashire Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 124893 Michael Egan SGW/City Bicycle Works 1 Cat 4/5 1 200172 Justin Dowdall Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 15 2 251301 Nole Studley ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 13 3 130535 Mark Stemmy Team Ride for a Reason 11 4 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 243257 David Mesa Unattached 7 6 268040 jacob olds ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 5 7 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 4 8 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 3 9 252381 Devin Avery Unattached 2 10 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 55123 Scott Derdenger EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 15 2 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 13 3 62322 Stephen McCaw Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 11 4 49774 Rob Cady Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 49804 Christopher Husing Rio Strada Racing 7 6 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 5 7 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 3 9 192630 Evan Adams Unattached 2 10 32554 Steve Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 15 2 ?49703 Kyle Clinton Stanislaus Merlock Velo 0 3 219104 Adam Waskow Whole Athlete 11 4 23088 Kevin McCarthy Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 9 5 265877 Scott Peifer Team City Sacramento 7 6 156347 Brian Krall Davis Bike Club 5 7 227316 Warren Lane Synergy-Taleo 4 8 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 3 9 96947 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 2 10 205213 Robert Miller Synergy-Taleo 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 ?9958 Ken Doyle Team Chicken Ranch 0 3 269290 Scott Winzeler Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 11 4 203442 Jim Volsansky InfoVista Cycling Team 9 5 219328 John Ormsby Touchstone Climbing 7 6 238121 Craig Latimer East Bay Velo Club 5 7 27452 John Pauley Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 3 9 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 10 219120 Scott Bristow Eagle Cycling Club 1
Panoche Valley Road Race 5/18/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 15 2 ?180179 Taylor Tolleson BMC 0 3 ?29107 Daniel Ramsey Time Pro Cycling 0 4 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 9 5 196247 Shawn Rosenthal ZteaM 7 6 109435 Keith Szolusha Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 4 8 196277 Jesse Mendonca NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 ? Andrew Shaffer 0 Cat 3 1 267171 Chris Lyman ZteaM 15 2 247068 Ryan Prsha Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 11 4 205364 Eric Ryba ZteaM 9 5 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy-Taleo 5 7 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 3 9 ? ? ? 0 10 141246 Bryan Buck Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 15 2 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 13 3 239765 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 9 5 96065 Erick Marcheschi Unattached 7 6 256144 Patrick Lynch Unattached 5 7 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 ? Seth Zaleski Platinum Perfomance 0 Cat 5 1 270193 Henry Wu Unattached 15 2 279806 Peter Armstrong Synergy 13 3 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 11 4 268339 Scott Andron ZteaM 9 5 261118 Sean Bell Unattached 7 6 ? Kris Risic Ryder Racing 0 7 276353 Burl Pershall Unattached 4 8 249642 Kurt Sandiforth Unattached 3 9 236002 Dayton Crites Unattached 2 10 ?280218 Joel Pennington ZteaM Cycling 0 Junior Boys 10-12 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Unattached 6 2 229257 Christian Villasana Team Swift 4 3 255580 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 Junior Boys 13-14 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 18 2 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 14 3 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 10 4 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 8 5 229950 Chris LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 6 6 ? Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 0 7 263998 Reese Levine Unattached 2 Junior Boys 15-16 1 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 30 2 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 26 3 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 22 4 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 18 5 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 14 6 ?pend Kevin Martinez Tieni Duro 0 7 273567 yuma koishi Unattached 8 8 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 6 9 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 4 10 271963 John Piasta Team Swift 2 Junior Girls 10-12 1 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 4 2 248452 Claire Jensen Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 Junior Girls 13-14 1 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 6 2 220831 Erica Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 4 3 1-day Rozzlyn Sovereign Unattached 0 Junior Girls 15-16 1 264750 Christina Yglesias SJBC/SugarCRM 4 2 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 Junior Girls 17-18 1 254437 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 4 2 271599 LAUREL PAXTON Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 15 2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 188033 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling Team 11 4 45180 Harlan Chapman EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 9 5 195986 Colin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 41588 Dylan Casey TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 5 7 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 ? Nate Erickson Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 0 9 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 2 10 198619 Stephen Cassani TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 1 Master 35+ 4 1 ? John Murphy 0 2 225570 Chris Soukup SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 257207 Ron Nelson Unattached 11 4 ?248400 Alan Latta rock solid/ bishop's peak 0 5 60393 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 7 6 42891 Eric Hovland Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 212035 Paul Sechrist Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 150315 Scott Dattalo Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 274225 Bill Brier Jr Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 2 10 250142 david gagnon Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 5 1 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 15 2 ? David Jones Wells Fargo Racing/C4 0 3 ? Steve Sharp Rock Solid 0 4 ? Jeffery Chen-Harding dolce vita cycling 0 5 ? Steve Coronado Successful Liviing 0 6 269479 Joe Miller Unattached 5 7 222002 Luke Ashcraft Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 273263 Aaron Phillips Team CS 3 9 240295 Ricky Lucero SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 271126 Denin Sahovic Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Master 45+ 1 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 ? Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling 0 4 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 106455 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 7 6 257173 Stefano Schiaffino International Christian Cycling Club 5 7 213367 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 4 8 17952 Harold Johnson Olympic Club 3 9 33092 Darryl Smith International Christian Cycling Club 2 10 219605 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 15 2 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 13 3 78689 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing 11 4 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 ?53397 David Leece Rock Solid Cycling 0 6 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club 5 7 274020 Edward Webb SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 242028 Kevin ODonnell ZteaM 3 9 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip 2 10 195461 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ?229099 Liz Hatch Vanderkitten Racing 0 2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 3 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 4 222228 Lisa Penzel Unattached 1 Women 3/4 1 129688 Jean Harvey Synergy-Taleo 11 2 1-day Joanne Thompson 0 3 200873 Haze Thompson Code 3 Racing 7 4 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 5 5 ?275401 Kathleen Pauls 0 6 242557 Joan Case Left Coast Racing Team 3 7 273618 Michele Heaton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 8 255792 Joy Palileo Unattached 1
Golden State Criterium 5/24/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 145583 Justin Fraga BPG/Montano Velo 15 2 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 212418 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 11 4 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 9 5 115524 Devon Vigus California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 90802 Gregory Anderson Davis Bike Club 5 7 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 4 8 187194 Randy Bramblett BPG/Montano Velo 3 9 243069 Dylan Clark BPG/Montano Velo 2 10 ? Vikfor Rapinski BPG/Montano Velo 0 Cat 3 1 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 15 2 258805 Eric Christopherson Unattached 13 3 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 11 4 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 9 5 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 5 Cat 4 1 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 15 2 208152 Luke Ramseth Victory Velo Bike Shop 13 3 120501 David Mayer Third Pillar 11 4 256915 Will Skinner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 5 ?239990 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet 0 Cat 5 1 274485 Kenny Lane Unattached 15 2 274439 Richard Tabuso Unattached 13 3 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 11 4 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 9 5 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 7 6 261152 Stephen Grimes Team City Sacramento 5 Junior Girls 14-16 1 255425 April Rosas-Willett Unattached 2 2 250316 Abigail Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 1 Juniors 14-16 1 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 273567 yuma koishi Unattached 13 3 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 11 4 202564 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 7 6 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 256467 Robby Hartman Davis Bike Club 4 8 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 3 9 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 2 10 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 1 Juniors 17-18 1 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 11 2 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 9 3 258110 Matthew Dooley Fred Meyer Cycling Team 7 4 222762 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 5 5 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 4 6 255460 Nick Kinney Team Swift 3 7 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 8 258824 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 15 2 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 13 3 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 11 4 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 212418 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 7 6 45629 Max Mack Unattached 5 7 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 4 8 222996 Rich Mader Zenn Cycling Team 3 9 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 2 10 83306 John Fairbanks Specialized/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 15 2 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo Bike Shop 13 3 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 138145 Mike Kelly Zenn Cycling Team 7 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 13 3 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ?91021 Jeff Needham Davis Bike Club 0 6 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 5 7 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 4 8 46040 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 ?217197 Jerome Contro Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 0 10 48419 Brian Hitchman Rio Strada Racing 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo Bike Shop 15 2 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 13 3 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 3 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 4 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 7 5 19485 Laurence Knott Olympic Club 5 Women 3/4 1 260701 Christina Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 15 2 238127 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 226927 Katie Norton Velo Bella 9 5 232092 Darci Page Reno Wheelmen 7 6 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 5 7 42547 A Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 4 8 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 3
Mt Hamilton Road Race 5/25/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 238694 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club 15 2 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 13 3 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 ?127093 Adam SWITTERS UCI CT: Rock Racing 0 5 196247 Shawn Rosenthal ZteaM 7 6 ?158088 Steven COZZA UCI PCT: Slipstream Chipotle 0 7 228684 Max Polin Team City Sacramento 4 8 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 1 Cat 3 1 231656 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13 3 247068 Ryan Prsha Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 7 6 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 5 7 233314 Yuval Rachmilevitz Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 254731 Robert (Grant) Riggs Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 3 9 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 219980 Davis Bentley TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 1 Cat 4 1 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 15 2 256144 Patrick Lynch Unattached 13 3 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 157123 Mark Herynk Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 217664 Adam Guske Unattached 7 6 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 158451 Travis T Team Freewheel Bike Shop 4 8 264239 Kevin Kennedy Synergy-Taleo 3 9 ? john murphy NA 0 10 274225 Bill Brier Jr Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 1 Cat 5 1 195515 Alexander Blease CSUC Cycling Team 15 2 247475 Jeremy Kimmel Unattached 13 3 243257 David Mesa Unattached 11 4 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 9 5 249424 Greg McQuaid Unattached 7 6 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 5 7 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 4 8 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 3 9 ?234442 Devin Young NA 0 10 264499 Kyle Ashton Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 100984 Chris D'Aluisio Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11 4 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 7 6 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 ?178453 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/ Arts Cyclery 0 8 1688 Robert Anderson TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 3 9 188033 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling Team 2 10 ?35297 Nick THEOBALD SJBC/SugarCRM 0 Master 35+ 4 1 254838 Brian Yumae SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 15 2 4526 Jason Boynton Unattached 13 3 219328 John Ormsby Touchstone Climbing 11 4 155042 Paul O'Reilly Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 9 5 262353 John Ellis Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 195930 William Nowlin Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 5 7 203929 Rich Boragno Eden Bicycles Racing Club 4 8 1-day Ron Rel InfoVista Cycling Team 0 9 245255 Douglas Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 264154 Marty Panos Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 ?49691 Mark Fennell Platinum Performance 0 2 196753 James Allen Bollo Racing 13 3 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 11 4 186898 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 7 6 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 187388 Scott Frake Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 3 9 52268 Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 189959 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 13 3 224847 Edgar Leano Reno Wheelmen 11 4 261379 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 9 5 237247 John Christensen SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 272309 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 5 7 ?274686 Dan Rudd Chicken Ranch 0 8 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 3 9 106455 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 2 10 236804 Bradford Hasse Body Concepts 1 Master 55+ 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 13 3 219527 Larry Wolff Alto Velo Racing Club 11 4 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 4 8 97407 Randy Bowman InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 2 10 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ? Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0 2 ?119760 Josie Loane Australian National Team 0 3 224767 Flavia Oliveira Vanderkitten Racing 11 4 234836 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO 9 5 179385 Betina Hold Proman Racing 7 6 ? Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0 7 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 4 8 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 3 9 203748 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 2 10 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 1 Women 4 1 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 15 2 1-day Carol Walker Bonehead Action 0 3 221127 Beverly Chaney ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 11 4 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 250459 Jennifer Jordan Code 3 Racing 7 6 237429 Kathleen McCormick Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 279352 Jacqueline Zider Unattached 3 9 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 2 10 277109 Emily Matheu ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 1
Memorial Day Criterium 5/26/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 181725 Daniel Holloway VMG-FELT 15 2 ?120588 Sterling MAGNELL UCI CT: Rock Racing 0 3 47388 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 11 4 ?UCI Viktor Rapinski BPG/Montano Velo 0 5 115524 Devon Vigus California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 5 7 197823 Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne NorCal Elite Cycling 4 8 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 3 9 187194 Randy Bramblett BPG/Montano Velo 2 10 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 3 1 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 15 2 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 13 3 ?155433 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgag 0 4 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 7 6 190598 James Lo Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 226091 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 9 124208 Kevin Rennie Unattached 2 10 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 4 1 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 96065 Erick Marcheschi Unattached 13 3 251301 Nole Studley ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 11 4 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 157895 Michael Daws California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 226835 Jon Swanson Unattached 5 7 267197 Jeff Remer ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 230933 Eric Burgener TBS Racing Team 3 9 220929 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 2 10 ?244355 Sean Gasiorek SLO Nexus 0 Cat 5 1 195515 Alexander Blease CSUC Cycling Team 15 2 276353 Burl Pershall Unattached 13 3 276373 Eric Zagala Luzvimin Racing Team 11 4 276445 Jacob Rodak SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 7 6 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 5 7 279806 Peter Armstrong Synergy 4 8 1-day Faron Ryan 0 9 272597 quoc bao huynh Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 ?17200 Shane Huntoon International Christian Cycling Club 0 Junior Boys 10-12 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 15 2 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 13 3 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 11 4 255576 matthew valencia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 253950 Ryan Grant Team Swift 7 6 229257 Christian Villasana Team Swift 5 7 ? Aaron Smith 0 8 279824 Troy Strickland Unattached 3 9 1-day Justin Leong 0 10 1-day Christopher Foster SJBC/SugarCRM 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 15 2 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 13 3 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 11 4 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 5 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 7 6 229950 Chris LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 5 7 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 4 8 110279 Grant Foster SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 239186 Brynn Sargent Unattached 2 10 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 221376 James LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 15 2 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 13 3 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 5 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 7 6 255487 Ben Sukys ETS Junior Cycling Team 5 7 219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 273567 yuma koishi Unattached 3 9 271685 David Benkoski Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 15 2 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 13 3 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 11 4 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 9 5 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 7 6 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 5 7 257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 261118 Sean Bell Unattached 3 9 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 ? Yu Hsiao Black Mountain Cycling 0 Junior Girls 10-12 1 248452 Claire Jensen Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 Junior Girls 13-14 1 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 7 2 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 5 3 280087 Rebecca Hill Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 4 250316 Abigail Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 5 220831 Erica Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 6 ? Delaney Levine 0 Junior Girls 15-16 1 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 4 2 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 3 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 ?48508 Eddy GRAGUS Unattached 0 3 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 11 4 55803 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 7 6 41600 Michael Ma SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 169701 Tom Skiles Unattached 3 9 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 2 10 45629 Max Mack Unattached 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 90586 Ernest Gallardo Mellow Motors 13 3 158389 Keith Williams Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 240484 Ramon Alarcon SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 7 6 197005 Edward Abeleven Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 3914 John Blasquez Eden Bicycles Racing Club 4 8 234115 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 205105 Gregory Bennett Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 220929 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 226835 Jon Swanson Unattached 15 2 230031 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing 13 3 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 9 5 159452 Joseph Morales SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 224232 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 8 220085 Oscar Nunez Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 3 9 269823 Ronald Magcauas Luzvimin Racing Team 2 10 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13 3 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 9 5 226929 Chris Tanner Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 34910 Patrick Tafoya VOS Racing 5 7 169740 Thomas Carpenter Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 25743 Clark Natwick Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 2 10 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 Master 45+ 3/4 1 45010 Rick Adams Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 92552 Mark Patten Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 216112 Rob Jensen Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 7 6 47556 Karl Schilling Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 226929 Chris Tanner Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 195485 David Buccola InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 168436 Paul DeBacker Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 242604 Erik Ostly Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 133970 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 13 3 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 259077 Derrick Hemingway SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 216827 Andrew Posselt Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 5 7 179927 Mark Nakamura Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 122040 Richard Jones Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 218755 Eugene Bernosky SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ? Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0 2 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 13 3 226087 Shelley Olds Proman Racing 11 4 ?119760 Josie Loane Australian National Team 0 5 145511 Liza Rachetto Team TIBCO 7 6 224767 Flavia Oliveira Vanderkitten Racing 5 7 255055 Anna Woldring Code 3 Racing 4 8 226055 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 219191 Karla Kingsley Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 10 ?186625 Alexis Alexander Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 0 Women 3/4 1 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 264750 Christina Yglesias SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 11 4 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 9 5 271593 Bergen Watterson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 7 6 238127 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 247685 Morgan Bonar Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 185387 Angela Rebol Echelon Santa Barbara 2 10 219774 Melissa Frost Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1
ICCC Dash for Cash Criterum 5/31/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 197823 Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne NorCal Elite Cycling 15 2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 186678 Jan Weissenberger Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 11 4 135947 Josh Snead BPG/Montano Velo 9 5 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 7 6 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 47388 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 4 8 196247 Shawn Rosenthal ZteaM 3 9 227794 Benjamin Lyon McGuire Cycling Team 2 10 207262 Andrew Goessling Whole Athlete 1 Cat 3 1 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 15 2 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 13 3 248071 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 219308 Jeff Horner Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 23832 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 258805 Eric Christopherson Unattached 4 8 178761 Gabriel Byrne Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 3 9 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 2 10 207671 James Eyman Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Cat 4 1 4526 Jason Boynton Unattached 15 2 252751 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 59104 Stephen Ransom Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 256021 Giovanni Campisi Unattached 7 6 255279 Dennis Baker SGW/City Bicycle Works 5 7 155042 Paul O'Reilly Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 4 8 245111 Daniel Brasse Third Pillar 3 9 198425 Lloyd Ranola Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 2 10 57185 Adam Martin InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Cat 4/5 1 263091 Samuel Milroy Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 236074 Star Stevenson 2 Wheel Racing 7 6 257229 Matthew Triska Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 5 7 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 257793 Kevin Davis QuadCycles 3 9 268040 jacob olds ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 267197 Jeff Remer ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 1 Junior 10-12 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 2 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 7 3 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 5 4 255576 matthew valencia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 5 229257 Christian Villasana Team Swift 3 6 279824 Troy Strickland Unattached 2 7 279387 Daniel Gurevich Unattached 1 Junior 13-14 1 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 13 2 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 3 229950 Chris LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 9 4 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 7 5 263998 Reese Levine Unattached 5 6 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 4 7 280087 Rebecca Hill Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 8 261985 Ben Libbey Team Swift 2 9 250316 Abigail Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 1 Junior 15-16 1 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 13 3 221376 James LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 11 4 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 9 5 226086 Andrew Lanier TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 7 6 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 273567 yuma koishi Unattached 4 8 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 9 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 2 10 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 9 5 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 7 6 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 5 7 45629 Max Mack Unattached 4 8 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 164136 Reed Maxwell Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 207165 Scott Cole Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Master 45+ 1 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 15 2 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 13 3 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 7 6 187432 David Del Rosso EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 5 7 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 169740 Thomas Carpenter Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 2 10 92552 Mark Patten Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 3/4 1 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 15 2 92552 Mark Patten Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 213367 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 11 4 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip 7 6 36393 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 4 8 22166 Rob Maheu Team Extreme Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 133970 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 2 10 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 1 Master 55+ 1 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 197375 Stuart Humpert Unattached 13 3 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 11 4 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 7 6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 4 8 180139 David Puglia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 10 97407 Randy Bowman InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Master 55+ 3/4 1 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 13 2 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 11 3 197375 Stuart Humpert Unattached 9 4 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 7 5 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 5 6 180139 David Puglia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 7 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 3 8 192209 Alan Atha Team CS 2 9 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 1 Women 1/2 1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 226055 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 9 5 236207 Ileana Garcia-Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 5 7 145511 Liza Rachetto Team TIBCO 4 8 167662 Ashlee Staroba NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 3 9 222480 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 2 10 158037 Sarah Kerlin Velo Bella 1 Women 3 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 11 4 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 9 5 195672 Andrea Monroe Velo Bella 7 6 222858 Angela Aldrich Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 4 8 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 196320 Monique Quandt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 10 219793 Sarah Holmes Protech Racing 1 Women 4 1 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 15 2 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 13 3 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 11 4 247685 Morgan Bonar Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 7 6 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 5 7 277109 Emily Matheu ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 158064 Leslie Creed Eagle Cycling Club 3 9 232690 Kim Nutt Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 2 10 264433 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Dunlap Memorial Time Trial 6/2/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?153790 Roman Kilun HealthNet 0 2 196247 Shawn Rosenthal ZteaM 13 3 206962 Philip Mooney Davis Bike Club 11 4 186698 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 ?189913 Brian Buchholz KBS / Medifast 0 9 256481 James Wingert Davis Bike Club 2 10 213555 Mark Barnum Bollo Racing 1 Cat 3 1 231656 K Benjamin Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 13 3 198619 Stephen Cassani TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 256539 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel Bike Shop 9 5 254622 wilson gorrell Specialized/Sierra Nevada 7 6 218417 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 219558 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete 4 8 208643 Andrew Demas Third Pillar 3 9 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 2 10 202003 Jason Allen Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 242644 Joe Galloway Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 15 2 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 158451 Travis T Team Freewheel Bike Shop 11 4 239765 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 ? Chad Roemer NA 0 6 256726 Eric Maas Village Peddler 5 7 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 4 8 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 3 9 ?248052 Michael Claudio Bicycle Place Velo Club BPVC 0 10 255158 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 1 Cat 5 1 266326 Bob Blyth DeMasi Group Cycling Team 15 2 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 13 3 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 11 4 272544 luis gutierrez Rio Strada Racing 9 5 278820 Thomas Johnson Unattached 7 6 ? Carl Cruz Ultimate Fitness 0 7 273304 Matthew Schultz University of California-Davis 4 8 254066 Steve Loebach Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 3 9 275757 Joshua Willshon Eden Bicycles Racing Club 2 10 275784 Zack Karas Unattached 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 30 2 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 26 3 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 22 4 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 18 5 253950 Ryan Grant Team Swift 14 6 255576 matthew valencia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 10 7 269793 Robert Terra Junior Elite Talent Squad 8 8 229257 Christian Villasana Team Swift 6 9 ? Joseph Winder 0 10 ? Ryan Gomez Davis Bike Club 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 26 2 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 22 3 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 18 4 229950 Chris LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 14 5 227889 Josef Nygaard Team Swift 10 6 ? Robert Burtt Tieni Duro 0 7 280347 Andrew Biscardi Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 6 8 219678 Stefan Fuller Junior Elite Talent Squad 4 9 ? Kyle Blyth Davis Bike Club 0 Junior Boys 15-16 1 219980 Davis Bentley TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 30 2 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 26 3 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 22 4 255487 Ben Sukys ETS Junior Cycling Team 18 5 ?208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 0 6 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 10 7 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 8 8 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 6 9 ?219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro 0 10 240375 Brentley Campbell Team Swift 2 Junior Boys 17-18 1 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 30 2 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 26 3 195204 Bryan Larsen Rio Strada Racing 22 4 258110 Matthew Dooley Fred Meyer Cycling Team 18 5 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 14 6 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 10 7 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 8 8 237267 Brandon Mart Team Ride for a Reason 6 9 224107 Edan Levaton TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 4 10 246248 Greg Schubert Colavita Racing 2 Junior Girls 10-12 1 248452 Claire Jensen Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 6 2 272121 Sophia Fuller Junior Elite Talent Squad 4 3 ? Hayley Cates 0 Junior Girls 13-14 1 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 6 2 255425 April Rosas-Willett Unattached 4 3 250316 Abigail Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 Junior Girls 15-16 1 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 4 2 264750 Christina Yglesias SJBC/SugarCRM 2 Junior Girls 17-18 1 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 11 4 45180 Harlan Chapman EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 9 5 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 212418 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 4 8 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 3 9 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 10 235063 Jeff Albert Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 15 2 246296 Jeremy Sparks Eden Bicycles Racing Club 13 3 205213 Robert Miller Synergy-Taleo 11 4 27775 Ernie Perreira Unattached 9 5 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 38840 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 271499 Robert Napieralski Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 4 8 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 3 9 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 220857 Michael Miller Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 15 2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 11 4 48284 William Sans Unattached 9 5 1688 Robert Anderson TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 7 6 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 4 8 255632 robert nichols Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 78134 Brian Lewis Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 10 83707 Craig Lindberg Sierra Express/TONC 1 Master 55+ 1 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 15 2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 13 3 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 52800 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 38392 Mark Williams Sierra Express/TONC 7 6 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 5 7 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 4 8 154402 H William Mirbach Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 3 9 13107 Gary German Redding Velo 2 10 188138 Robert DeWitt Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders 0 2 15132 Beverley Harper Webcor Builders 13 3 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 11 4 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 9 5 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 7 6 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 5 7 196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 4 8 114502 Joan Gregg Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/ARPT 3 9 222228 Lisa Penzel Unattached 2 10 188263 Holly Borowski US Armed Forces 1 Women 3/4 1 203425 Dawn Neisser Protech Racing 15 2 61843 Laura Lindgren Velo Allegro 13 3 188137 Nancy Lewis Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 258499 Lisa Hern Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 7 6 203137 Pamela Davis Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 255430 Emily Foxman Davis Bike Club 4 8 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Alto Velo Racing Club 3 9 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 2 10 ? Mary Ann Smith Davis Bike Club 0
Ross's Hill Climb 6/7/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 13 3 ?205020 Scott Nydam 0 4 ? Ian Tittle 0 5 37636 Todd Weitzenberg Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 247068 Ryan Prsha Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 ? James Wigert 0 9 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 195591 John Staroba Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Cat 3 1 144318 M Shane Bresnyan Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 57307 Daniel Connelly Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 239765 Kevin Buchholz Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 9 5 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 7 6 125944 Scott Hartzel Unattached 5 7 102310 Yuri Hauswald 4 8 ? Brian Buck 0 9 66425 Giampaolo Pesce Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 ?234129 Trevor Johnson 0 Cat 4 1 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 15 2 249642 Kurt Sandiforth Unattached 13 3 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 220718 Calvin Spivey Unattached 9 5 236403 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 7 6 90165 Patrick Ruggles Unattached 5 7 260188 Brian Cassayre Eagle Cycling Club 4 8 161127 Keith Marchando Unattached 3 9 260224 Matt Abbott Unattached 2 10 255158 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 1 Cat 5 1 280407 Justin Molloy Unattached 15 2 196943 Chris Brown Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 11 4 130254 Jeremy Bardell Unattached 9 5 281054 Tom Lyons ZteaM 7 6 257971 Timothy Page Unattached 5 7 ? Burt Pershall 0 8 119783 Jeff Russell Unattached 3 9 ? Mike Ewers 0 10 158764 Gabriel Cheese Unattached 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 276118 Christopher Flanagan Team Swift 9 2 ? Riley Howard 0 3 ? Zach Sergent 0 4 271963 John Piasta Team Swift 4 5 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 3 6 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 2 7 281777 Blake Pepper-Tunick Unattached 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 246248 Greg Schubert Colavita Racing 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 ? Liana Meffert 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 7 2 7050 Tim Clark Unattached 5 3 2760 Roger Bartels Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 4 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy-Taleo 3 5 8099 Miguel Crawford Unattached 2 6 111860 Jason Matthies Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 249424 Greg McQuaid Unattached 13 2 259783 David Colyer Synergy-Taleo 11 3 131311 Daryl Nelson Synergy-Taleo 9 4 27775 Ernie Perreira Unattached 7 5 271137 John Prosser Unattached 5 6 262353 John Ellis Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 7 137477 Doug MacPherson Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 3 8 ? Pat West 0 9 237772 Michael Coppolino Trips for Kids Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 186898 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 4 2 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 3 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 2 4 45367 Leland Gee Fightin' Bobas 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 255535 David Figueiredo Unattached 15 2 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 13 3 181449 Berkeley White Unattached 11 4 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot B & B Bicycles 9 5 ? Ken Reid 0 6 252246 Eric Murray Alto Velo Racing Club 5 7 ? Andy Bunnell 0 8 267030 royce fraley Unattached 3 9 253276 Russell McCrary Unattached 2 10 264478 Jeff Taylor Above Category Racing 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 125445 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 3 2 45136 Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas 2 3 ?3156 Robert Beede 0 Master 55+ 4/5 1 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 4 2 ? Lloyd Laighton 0 3 220351 Thomas Fox Unattached 2 4 54640 Sid Noyes ZteaM 1 Women 1/2 1 238246 Anny Henry NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 3 2 221781 Tracy Barhydt NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 2 3 90129 Cynthia Carroll NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 1 Women 3 1 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 2 41996 Cathy Crawford NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 4 3 172773 Jennifer Scott NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 3 4 186158 Shannon Sobeck NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 2 5 171836 Christy Murphy Unattached 1 Women 4 1 280813 Carol Walker Unattached 15 2 ? Kerry Gesell 0 3 257209 Chandra Farnham NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 11 4 252976 Sarah Piccolo NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Team 9 5 271623 Geraldine Cruz Mellow Motors 7 6 ? Alison Chaiken 0 7 211030 Heather Cafferata NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 4 8 ? Megan Sibley 0 9 196836 Alexis Marbach NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 2 10 211594 Anita Sandwina Team Vegan 1
2 Wheel Criterium 6/8/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 47388 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 13 3 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 57836 Paul Penn BPG/Montano Velo 7 6 97504 Darin Divine NorCal Elite Cycling 5 7 195591 John Staroba Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 195783 Joe Iannarelli Davis Bike Club 3 9 ?52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 10 165751 Chris Carscadden NorCal Elite Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 15 2 248071 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13 3 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 181890 Gabriel Keck Red Rock Racing 9 5 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 7 6 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 4 8 233803 David Acri Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 3 9 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 190533 Troy Newton Whole Athlete 1 Cat 4 1 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 15 2 ?211161 Matthew Farnham University Medical Center/Team Kaos 0 3 257119 Maurice Monge Unattached 11 4 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 9 5 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 252381 Devin Avery Unattached 5 7 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 4 8 76266 Frederick Prinz Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 224232 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 185919 Brett Sisto Unattached 1 Cat 4/5 1 251301 Nole Studley ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 15 2 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 13 3 198414 Todd Kohli Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 257119 Maurice Monge Unattached 9 5 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 7 6 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 5 7 194963 Sam Benedict Unattached 4 8 252381 Devin Avery Unattached 3 9 113053 Chris Kollar Unattached 2 10 271553 Brandon Gallagher Team CS 1 Juniors 10-12 1 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 4 2 272280 Griffin Wigert Team Swift 3 3 229257 Christian Villasana Team Swift 2 4 253950 Ryan Grant Team Swift 1 Juniors 13-14 1 277680 Colin Andrews-Gibson Team Swift 1 Juniors 15-16 1 251921 Ryan Eastman Team Swift 11 2 240375 Brentley Campbell Team Swift 9 3 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 7 4 271685 David Benkoski Webcor/Alto Velo 5 5 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 4 6 271963 John Piasta Team Swift 3 7 ? Blake Pepper-Tunick Team Swift 0 8 249319 Zachary Sargent Team Swift 1 Juniors 17-18 1 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 4 2 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 3 3 225433 Parker Childress Davis Bike Club 2 4 251803 Chris Diehl-Cannon Team Swift 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 ?52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 3 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 11 4 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9 5 254077 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 129473 James Forni Fightin' Bobas 5 7 215179 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 152079 Stephen Langone Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 30110 Philip Roberts Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 21758 Salvatore Lucido California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 15 2 59104 Stephen Ransom Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 0 4 ?9958 Ken Doyle Chicken Ranch 0 5 86457 Chris Johnson Unattached 7 6 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 5 7 271134 Ryan Olson Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 3 9 235966 Thomas Luttrell Synergy-Taleo 2 10 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 15 2 65697 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 13 3 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 11 4 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 9 5 65280 Bob Moore Fightin' Bobas 7 5 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 91021 Jeff Needham Davis Bike Club 5 7 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 8 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 10 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 11 2 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 9 3 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 7 4 197375 Stuart Humpert Unattached 5 5 ? ? ? 0 6 192209 Alan Atha Team CS 3 7 145186 Lawrence Szabo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 Women 1/2/3 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 15 2 226055 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 13 3 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 11 4 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Racing 9 5 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling 7 6 215338 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 5 7 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 40434 Claire House NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 3 9 236207 Ileana Garcia-Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 222222 Allison Krasnow Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1 Women 3/4 1 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 13 3 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 11 4 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 9 5 264433 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 238127 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 277109 Emily Matheu ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 3 9 244519 Denise Prue NorCal Velo Womens Cycling Team 2 10 255469 Vanessa deGier Touchstone Climbing 1
NCNA District TT Championship 6/8/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 ?153790 Roman Kilun HealthNet Maxxis 0 2 238694 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club 26 3 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 22 4 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 18 5 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 14 6 251736 Josh Rennie ZteaM 10 7 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 8 8 177523 Gregory Remaly Unattached 6 9 213555 Mark Barnum Bollo Racing 4 10 236985 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 2 Cat 4/5 1 242644 Joe Galloway Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 9 2 158451 Travis T Team Freewheel Bike Shop 7 3 153758 Paul Tindal Alta Alpina Cycling Club 5 4 256726 Eric Maas Village Peddler 4 5 242087 Travis Selk Mellow Motors 3 6 40917 Alan Lukka Unattached 2 7 ? Alan Neal Unattached 0 Junior Girls 17-18 1 254437 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Juniors Boys 13-14 1 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 2 2 263998 Reese Levine Unattached 1 Juniors Boys 15-16 1 ?219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro 0 2 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 3 226086 Andrew Lanier TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 1 Juniors Boys 17-18 1 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 1 Master 30+ 4/5 1 275784 Zack Karas Unattached 1 Master 30-34 1 140740 Norman Zellers Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 6 2 205076 Matthew Beebe Webcor/Alto Velo 4 3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 2 Master 35+ 4/5 1 130413 Jonathan Caldwell Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 4 2 ? Justin Clipperton Reno Wheelmen 0 3 191125 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 2 4 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 35-39 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 30 2 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 26 3 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 22 4 1774 Jeff Angermann TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 18 5 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 14 6 246296 Jeremy Sparks Eden Bicycles Racing Club 10 7 201895 Peter Cazalet Webcor/Alto Velo 8 8 237845 Matthew Davis Team Clover 6 9 240484 Ramon Alarcon SJBC/SugarCRM 4 10 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 2 Master 40-44 1 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 30 2 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 26 3 ? Todd Allington Unattached 0 4 218417 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 18 5 9627 Dan Dixson Unattached 14 6 235063 Jeff Albert Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 10 7 254622 wilson gorrell Specialized/Sierra Nevada 8 8 49596 Stephen Maris ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 6 9 264642 Jeff Ochs Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 10 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 2 Master 45-49 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 30 2 45180 Harlan Chapman EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 26 3 48284 William Sans Unattached 22 4 207775 John Marshall Reno Wheelmen 18 5 109066 Brian McCleary Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 14 6 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 10 7 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 8 8 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 6 9 256153 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 10 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 Master 50-54 1 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 30 2 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 26 3 13762 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 22 4 1688 Robert Anderson TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 18 5 254019 Jim Huebner Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 14 6 169576 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 10 7 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 8 8 255632 robert nichols Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 6 9 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 4 10 78134 Brian Lewis Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 Master 55-59 1 166644 Alan Morrison TBS Racing Team 30 2 65663 David Kelley Unattached 26 3 ?205555 Glenn Town Simply Fit/Action Sp 0 4 52800 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 18 5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 14 6 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 10 7 38392 Mark Williams Sierra Express/TONC 8 8 259995 Tom Sullivan Alta Alpina Cycling Club 6 9 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 4 10 255513 Scott Herman Unattached 2 Master 60-64 1 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 8 2 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 6 3 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 4 4 154402 H William Mirbach Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 2 Master 65-69 1 45217 Lindsay Crawford GS Strada 26 2 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 22 3 ? Walt Schafer Chico Corsa 0 4 63449 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 14 5 51350 Joseph Fineman Pennsylvania State University 10 6 113314 Dwayne Gannon Unattached 8 7 182045 Lothar Grahlmann Webcor/Alto Velo 6 8 45626 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 4 9 203739 Arthur Cohen Cal Cycling 2 Master 70-74 1 231437 John Oakes Redding Velo 10 2 74109 James Duncan VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 8 3 45398 Ken Green Stanford University 6 4 ? Robert Hall Velo Solo 0 5 267894 Tom Purkiss Eastside Velo 2 Men U23 1 196247 Shawn Rosenthal ZteaM 5 2 205861 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 3 256539 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel Bike Shop 3 4 128847 Michael Margraf VOS Racing 2 5 203446 Colby Elliot Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Women 1/2/3/4 1 161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team 18 2 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 14 3 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 10 4 15132 Beverley Harper Webcor Builders 8 5 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 6 6 196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 4 7 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 2 Women 4 1 258499 Lisa Hern Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 2 255884 Stephanie Bruins Unattached 3 3 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 4 274667 Brittany Thibault Simply Fit/Action Sports 1 Women 40-44 1 ? Beate Heckner unattached 0 Women 45-49 1 114502 Joan Gregg Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/ARPT 8 2 46912 Nancy Wright Velo Bella 6 3 164227 Erika Donald Velo Bella 4 4 55240 Linda Locke Velo Bella 2 Women 50-54 1 203425 Dawn Neisser Protech Racing 14 2 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 10 3 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Unattached 8 4 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 6 5 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 4 6 203137 Pamela Davis Webcor/Alto Velo 2 Women 55-60 1 61843 Laura Lindgren Velo Allegro 8 2 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 6 3 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Left Coast Racing Team 4 4 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Alto Velo Racing Club 2 Women 60-64 1 203151 Marcia Morrison TBS Racing Team 2 Womn U23 1 242553 Josephine Morgan Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 2 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1
Cyclesport Junior State Crit 6/14/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Junior Boys 10-12 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 30 2 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 26 3 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 22 4 255576 matthew valencia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 18 5 253950 Ryan Grant Team Swift 14 6 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 10 7 272280 Griffin Wigert Team Swift 8 8 229257 Christian Villasana Team Swift 6 9 273041 Ryan Messersmith Junior Elite Talent Squad 4 10 ? Joseph WINDER 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 30 2 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 26 3 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 22 4 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 18 5 229950 Chris LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 14 6 ?281189 Alistair Eeckman Unattached 0 7 269771 Brandon Dillard Redding Velo 8 8 ? Robert BURTT Tieni Duro 0 9 219678 Stefan Fuller Junior Elite Talent Squad 4 10 219762 David Tisdell Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 Junior Boys 15-16 1 221376 James LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 30 2 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 26 3 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 22 4 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 18 5 ?219859 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro 0 6 273567 yuma koishi Unattached 10 7 229113 Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling 8 8 240375 Brentley Campbell Team Swift 6 9 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 4 10 219980 Davis Bentley TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 2 Junior Boys 17-18 1 256955 Evan Huffman Unattached 30 2 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 26 3 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 22 4 195204 Bryan Larsen Rio Strada Racing 18 5 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 14 6 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 10 7 224107 Edan Levaton TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 8 8 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6 9 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 4 Junior Girls 10-12 1 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 6 2 248452 Claire Jensen Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 3 272121 Sophia Fuller Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 Junior Girls 13-14 1 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 4 2 250316 Abigail Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 Junior Girls 15-16 1 264750 Christina Yglesias SJBC/SugarCRM 8 2 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 6 3 213869 Claire Sprock Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 4 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 Junior Girls 17-18 1 271599 LAUREL PAXTON Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 2 Master 35+ 3/4 1 164136 Reed Maxwell Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 38940 John Wooldridge Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 227027 Patrick McLaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 257173 Stefano Schiaffino International Christian Cycling Club 9 5 50739 Joseph Devera Unattached 7 6 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 7 242604 Erik Ostly Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 3914 John Blasquez Eden Bicycles Racing Club 2 10 36393 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 15 2 221818 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 13 3 205213 Robert Miller Synergy-Taleo 11 4 ?223842 George Fuentes Easton SugarCRM Specialized 0 5 237380 Mark Robertson Synergy-Taleo 7 6 159452 Joseph Morales SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 203729 Michael Delange Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 236210 Richard Asturias InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 198425 Lloyd Ranola Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 2 10 141309 Rick Lawton Unattached 1 Women 3 1 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 2 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 2 3 243852 Michiko Kawamoto Unattached 1 Women 4 1 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 13 2 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 11 3 247685 Morgan Bonar Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 4 ? Meghan QUINLAN Dolce Vita 0 5 264433 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling 5 6 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 4 7 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 8 196318 Kim Perez Protech Racing 2 9 196223 Norma Hilton Protech Racing 1
Pescadero Road Race 6/14/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 196247 Shawn Rosenthal ZteaM 15 2 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 ?127093 Adam Switters Rock Racing 0 4 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 9 5 195591 John Staroba Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 ?219970 Chris Swan ZteaM Cycling 0 7 205861 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 191302 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 Cat 3 1 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 ?211026 Jason King SDSU 0 3 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 11 4 ?210637 Benjamin Albracht slo nexus 0 5 208643 Andrew Demas Third Pillar 7 6 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 5 7 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 ?204099 Phil Slama Cal Giant 0 Cat 4 A 1 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 249642 Kurt Sandiforth Unattached 11 4 222038 Peter Montoya Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 9 5 210987 Antonio Ricalde Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 7 6 170101 Anthony Coando Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 5 7 250790 James Hayden Fusion Sport USA 4 8 143631 Michael Matiasek Davis Bike Club 3 9 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 220718 Calvin Spivey Unattached 1 Cat 4 B 1 256144 Patrick Lynch Unattached 15 2 ?199356 Thomas Michaud Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0 3 158451 Travis T Team Freewheel Bike Shop 11 4 217664 Adam Guske Unattached 9 5 87801 Tyler Honeyman Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 157390 Corey Ward Team Chico 5 7 260188 Brian Cassayre Eagle Cycling Club 4 8 265877 Scott Peifer Team City Sacramento 3 9 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 2 10 238364 Anthony Bezsylko Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1 Cat 5 1 169857 Philip Hynes Unattached 15 2 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 13 3 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 11 4 268339 Scott Andron ZteaM 9 5 236002 Dayton Crites Unattached 7 6 245027 Greg Penner Unattached 5 7 281045 Michael Craig Unattached 4 8 277339 Jeffery Chen-Harding Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 263152 steven cavanaugh Unattached 2 10 273910 Joshua Pizzica Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 ?26173 Mark Noble Time Factory Team 0 5 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 7 6 42222 Brock Dickie Unattached 5 7 ?212699 Haydn Mackay 0 8 ?209676 Chance Fielder Velo Sport 0 9 245349 Tom Roberts Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 100984 Chris D'Aluisio Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 249424 Greg McQuaid Unattached 15 2 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 13 3 259783 David Colyer Synergy-Taleo 11 4 274050 Ron Fritzke Synergy-Taleo 9 5 277762 Todd Peterson Unattached 7 6 252751 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 255975 John Houston International Christian Cycling Club 4 8 231290 Michael Campbell Synergy-Taleo 3 9 101838 Michael Doyle Unattached 2 10 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 ?55233 David Worthington Cynergy Cycles 0 3 186898 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 9 5 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 7 6 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 5 7 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 47316 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 3 9 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 10 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Master 55+ 1 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 11 4 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 195461 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 7 6 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 5 7 97407 Randy Bowman InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 45136 Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas 3 9 ? john davenport NA 0 Women 1/2 1 179772 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling 15 2 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 13 3 15132 Beverley Harper Webcor Builders 11 4 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 9 5 223809 Kristina Seley Proman Racing 7 6 177985 Melodie Metzger Proman Racing 5 7 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling 3 9 197431 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 10 238246 Anny Henry NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 1 Women 3/4 1 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 279352 Jacqueline Zider Unattached 13 3 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 ?280639 amy heine NA 0 5 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 5 7 163045 Kathleen Hannon Team Freewheel Bike Shop 4 8 129688 Jean Harvey Synergy-Taleo 3 9 207285 Janet Gahagen Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 2 10 ?271949 Cynthia Sjogren NA 0 Women 35+ 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 156830 Julia Violich Tam Cycling 13 3 237429 Kathleen McCormick Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 9 5 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 7 6 ? Kimberly Ford Tam Cycling 0 7 ?255446 Angela Dybdahl NOW-MS Society 0 8 281141 Michelle Cantor ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 3 9 271153 Rene McGillicuddy ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 ? Bridget Meigs NA 0
Specialized/Sierra Nevada Criterium 6/14/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?57141 Cameron Hoffman AMERICAN R.A.D.D. 0 2 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 13 3 ?230240 Kyle Ward TEAM WASTE MANAGEMENT 0 4 190594 Kevin King Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 ?186350 Jonathan Baker VITAMIN COTTAGE 0 6 127052 Judd Van Sickle USA College All-Stars 5 7 135947 Josh Snead BPG/Montano Velo 4 8 198542 Logan Loader/Mooney Sprinter de Nice 3 9 198206 Tim Farnham Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 241816 Yacov Spivak Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo Bike Shop 15 2 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 13 3 203446 Colby Elliot Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 9 5 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 ?187853 Nick Keller WASTE MANAGEMENT 0 8 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 3 9 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 255279 Dennis Baker SGW/City Bicycle Works 1 Cat 4 1 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 221161 Zach Hamm Team Ride for a Reason 13 3 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 11 4 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 9 5 130535 Mark Stemmy Team Ride for a Reason 7 6 259947 Joe Sullivan Reno Wheelmen 5 7 ? ? ? 0 8 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 3 9 ?211161 Matthew Farnham UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER/TEAM KAOS 0 10 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 5 1 269794 Peter Mitchelmore Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/ARPT 15 2 276445 Jacob Rodak SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 11 4 261152 Stephen Grimes Team City Sacramento 9 5 271842 Jonathan Mortimer Unattached 7 6 275788 Greg Fales Team Ride for a Reason 5 7 256362 Scott Wong Davis Bike Club 4 8 123967 Matt Luckenbach Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/ARPT 3 9 269690 Mark Hockridge Davis Bike Club 2 10 ? LEO LABINE GRAPHIC CENTER 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 15 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 13 3 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 11 4 212418 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 9 5 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 7 6 30110 Philip Roberts Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 45629 Max Mack Unattached 4 8 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 3 9 188217 Stephen Janke Davis Bike Club 2 10 222996 Rich Mader Zenn Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 15 2 239028 John Beaudry Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 13 3 224241 Chris Dawson Team City Sacramento 11 4 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 9 5 265702 Brian Halkett Bicycle Chef-Bio Bar 7 6 130535 Mark Stemmy Team Ride for a Reason 5 7 274439 Richard Tabuso Unattached 4 8 180563 Brian Agnell Rio Strada Racing 3 9 ? ? ? 0 10 279484 Steve Moreno SGW/City Bicycle Works 1 Master 45+ 1 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 15 2 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13 3 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11 4 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo Bike Shop 9 5 34735 Benjamin Swann Anvil Delta Cases Cycling 7 6 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 5 7 51637 Tracy Muegge Rio Strada Racing 4 8 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 3 9 256153 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 1 Master 55+ 1 154026 Bill Powell Webcor-Platinum 15 2 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 13 3 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 11 4 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 7 6 145186 Lawrence Szabo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 21257 Douglas Lindsay Reno Wheelmen 3 9 51158 Steve Grube Unattached 2 10 61122 Philip Weintraub Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Women 1/2/3 1 219191 Karla Kingsley Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 208125 Elis Bradshaw Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 13 3 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 203177 Holly Roberts Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 ?258102 Ally Stacher BOBS-BICYCLES.COM 0 6 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 5 7 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 3 9 237583 Charlotte Hart Team TIBCO 2 10 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 1 Women 4 1 247685 Morgan Bonar Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 232092 Darci Page Reno Wheelmen 13 3 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 11 4 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 9 5 42547 A Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 7 6 280001 Karen Smith SGW/City Bicycle Works 5 7 ? JEANIE VAN VORIS TEAM REVOLUTIONS 0 8 258243 Jillian Kollman Mad Cat Bicycles 3 9 272701 Jennifer Gruber Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 ? LISA MARTONS 0
Nevada City Criterium 6/15/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?184181 Justin England Toyota-United 0 2 ?205020 scott nydam BMC Professional Racing Team 0 3 ?180491 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 4 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 9 5 ?186350 Jonathan Baker Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Compani 0 6 ?127093 Adam Switters Rock Racing 0 7 ?158088 Steven Cozza Slipstream Chipotle 0 8 238694 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club 3 9 205861 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 ?190900 Matthew COOKE UCI PCT: Health Net Profession 0 Cat 3 1 198291 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen 15 2 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 13 3 195327 Aron Bonar SyCip / Schwalbe 11 4 256161 David Hunt Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 ?153478 Jake PANTONE Biker's Edge/Destination Homes 0 6 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 160366 Aaron Gallardo Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 4 8 123925 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo Bike Shop 3 9 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 10 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 1 Junior Boys 13-14 1 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 3 2 227889 Josef Nygaard Team Swift 2 3 274372 Julian Eisen Unattached 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 ?219859 Peter TAYLOR Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve 0 2 202564 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 11 4 ?208502 Joel Shaffer TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 0 5 276118 Christopher Flanagan Team Swift 7 6 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 7 249319 Zachary Sargent Team Swift 4 8 221376 James LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 3 9 226086 Andrew Lanier TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 2 10 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 195204 Bryan Larsen Rio Strada Racing 7 2 ?130414 Bruce HOFFMAN American RADD 0 3 222762 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 4 4 ?275695 Jeffrey Wilson Lightning Velo 0 Junior Girls 13-14 1 ?230397 Shayna Powless Ride for a Reason 0 Junior Girls 15-16 1 256535 Katherine Pollard Team Ride for a Reason 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3/4 1 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 15 2 254077 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 1774 Jeff Angermann TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 9 5 201369 Jason Walker Unattached 7 6 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 5 7 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/G A Communications 4 8 223944 Richard Bradley Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 52849 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 11 4 187303 Jim Barkley Reno Wheelmen 9 5 83707 Craig Lindberg Sierra Express/TONC 7 6 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 7 205201 Craig Stewart Synergy-Taleo 4 8 153697 Richard Maile 3 9 207775 John Marshall Reno Wheelmen 2 10 91021 Jeff Needham Davis Bike Club 1 Women 1/2 1 179772 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling 15 2 179385 Betina Hold Proman Racing 13 3 ?258102 Ally Stacher Bobs-Bicycles.com 0 4 163025 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 9 5 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 7 6 ? Erin Moeshler 0 7 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 4 8 203748 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 3 9 177141 Taitt Sato ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 2 10 211891 Erin Dunn Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Women 3/4 1 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 15 2 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 189986 Deborah Levine Synergy-Taleo 9 5 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 5 7 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 4 8 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 3 9 219774 Melissa Frost Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 10 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Napa Gran Prix 6/21/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 196277 Jesse Mendonca NorCal Elite Cycling 15 2 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 13 3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 180391 Ryan Bennett NorCal Elite Cycling 7 6 190594 Kevin King Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 209459 Erick Pierce McGuire Cycling Team 3 9 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 135947 Josh Snead BPG/Montano Velo 1 Cat 3 1 251736 Josh Rennie ZteaM 15 2 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 13 3 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9 5 49774 Rob Cady Specialized/Sierra Nevada 7 6 ? ? ? 0 7 221376 James LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 4 8 160366 Aaron Gallardo Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 3 9 85429 Bradley Moore NorCal Elite Cycling 2 10 124893 Michael Egan SGW/City Bicycle Works 1 Cat 4 1 ?211161 Matthew Farnham University Medical Center/Team Kaos 0 2 220245 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 13 3 211532 Matthew Wittler Sierra Express/TONC 11 4 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 9 5 266706 Seth Berling ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 7 6 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 5 7 257229 Matthew Triska Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 4 8 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 3 9 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 2 10 88610 Samuel Parker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 41588 Dylan Casey TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 55803 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 254077 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 80925 Craig Roemer TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 4 8 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 3 9 49344 Michael Charleton Unattached 2 10 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 15 2 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13 3 23832 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo Bike Shop 9 5 219308 Jeff Horner Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 5 7 160366 Aaron Gallardo Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 4 8 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 3 9 201255 Raymond Cogan Fusion Sport USA 2 10 91021 Jeff Needham Davis Bike Club 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 15 2 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 13 3 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 9 5 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 203646 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 5 7 ? ? ? 0 8 91021 Jeff Needham Davis Bike Club 3 9 127410 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 Master 45+ 3/4 1 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo Bike Shop 15 2 33092 Darryl Smith International Christian Cycling Club 13 3 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 11 4 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 9 5 237380 Mark Robertson Synergy-Taleo 7 6 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 5 7 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 4 8 267030 royce fraley Unattached 3 9 193591 Alan Nichols Unattached 2 10 253276 Russell McCrary Unattached 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 3 2 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 2 3 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 1/2/3 1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 219191 Karla Kingsley Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 13 3 40434 Claire House NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 11 4 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 9 5 75728 Laurel Green Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 2 10 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 3 1 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 13 3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 271980 Daniela Becker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 7 6 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 5 7 255469 Vanessa deGier Touchstone Climbing 4 8 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 1 Women 4 1 260701 Christina Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 15 2 238127 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 257209 Chandra Farnham NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 11 4 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 9 5 250459 Jennifer Jordan Code 3 Racing 7 6 256091 Anne Taupier Touchstone Climbing 5 7 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 4 8 158064 Leslie Creed Eagle Cycling Club 3 9 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 2 10 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco Velo Girls 1
Mt. Diablo Hill Climb 6/22/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?26957 Edmund (Ned) Overend Specialized 0 2 1688 Robert Anderson TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 90802 Gregory Anderson Davis Bike Club 11 4 11946 Michael Foley Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 21760 Justin Lucke OrganicAthlete 7 6 207747 Luca Ortolani Unattached 5 7 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 4 8 167796 Adam Ross Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 19729 Chris Kovash Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 43613 Mark Deterline Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 243003 Menso de Jong Santa Cruz Allride 15 2 218417 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 144264 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 ?218099 Tyler Locke Santa Clarita Velo 0 5 219980 Davis Bentley TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 7 6 43606 Jon Ardell Tam Cycling 5 7 256539 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel Bike Shop 4 8 254638 Maurice Klein ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 3 9 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Synergy-Taleo 2 10 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy-Taleo 1 Cat 4 1 177523 Gregory Remaly Unattached 15 2 ?245655 Benjamin Collins Northwest Velo 0 3 210987 Antonio Ricalde Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 11 4 236403 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 9 5 158451 Travis T Team Freewheel Bike Shop 7 6 220718 Calvin Spivey Unattached 5 7 249642 Kurt Sandiforth Unattached 4 8 272080 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 237175 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 2 10 270261 Francisco Sanchez Jr Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Cat 5 1 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 15 2 ? Jared PRINCE 0 3 270329 John Roberts Unattached 11 4 279806 Peter Armstrong Synergy 9 5 268339 Scott Andron ZteaM 7 6 ? David HARRIT 0 7 277391 Roland Pieruschka Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 ? Harold RADIN 0 9 ? Cameron BIRKY 0 10 ? Phil JONAS Unattached 0 Junior Boys 10-12 1 272280 Griffin Wigert Team Swift 11 2 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 9 3 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 7 4 253950 Ryan Grant Team Swift 5 5 255576 matthew valencia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 6 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 7 281633 Joseph Winder Unattached 2 8 ? Christopher FOSTER SJBC/SugarCRM 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 281189 Alistair Eeckman Unattached 15 2 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 13 3 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 11 4 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 9 5 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 7 6 227889 Josef Nygaard Team Swift 5 7 110279 Grant Foster Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 3 9 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 2 10 281204 Johnny Mullane California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 15 2 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 13 3 ? Andrew TAYLOR Unattached 0 4 255487 Ben Sukys ETS Junior Cycling Team 9 5 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 7 6 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 4 8 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 3 9 273567 yuma koishi Unattached 2 10 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 15 2 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 13 3 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 11 4 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 9 5 ? Yu HSIAO 0 6 257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 7 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 4 8 278222 Anthony Delivanis Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 261515 Cameron Diputado InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling 4 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 3 3 250316 Abigail Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 Junior Girls 15-16 1 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 2 2 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 254437 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 2 2 271599 LAUREL PAXTON Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 221303 Doug Merrill Davis Bike Club 11 4 45180 Harlan Chapman EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 9 5 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 7 6 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 5 7 7050 Tim Clark Unattached 4 8 165751 Chris Carscadden NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 93169 Stephen LeaVell Unattached 2 10 80925 Craig Roemer TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 274050 Ron Fritzke Synergy-Taleo 15 2 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 11 4 ? Greg BERTOLDO 0 5 101838 Michael Doyle Unattached 7 6 ? David JONES Wells Fargo Racing 0 7 249424 Greg McQuaid Unattached 4 8 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 15 2 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 13 3 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 9 5 186898 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 4 8 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 47316 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 2 10 208336 Mark Lange VOS Racing 1 Master 55+ 1 125445 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 11 4 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 7 6 281635 Jeff Caputo Unattached 5 7 65663 David Kelley Unattached 4 8 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club 3 9 196150 Lloyd Leighton Unattached 2 10 ? Carl CROUTCH Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 0 Women 1/2/3 1 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 15 2 203748 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 13 3 224767 Flavia Oliveira Vanderkitten Racing 11 4 261429 Stacy Sims Team TIBCO 9 5 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 5 7 197431 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 211247 Shawn Chapler CRC/Poggio 2 10 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 4 1 ? Susan LANNOO Unattached 0 2 129688 Jean Harvey Synergy-Taleo 13 3 225187 Chris Lundy ZteaM 11 4 280813 Carol Walker Unattached 9 5 80924 Jennifer Wong ZteaM 7 6 258499 Lisa Hern Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 256542 Ilia Jimenez-Colyer Synergy-Taleo 4 8 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 3 9 ? Katy HOLLBACHER ZteaM 0 10 271152 Cheryl Shwe ZteaM 1 Women 45+ 1 93563 Andrea Kirsch Davis Bike Club 11 2 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 9 3 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 7 4 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Alto Velo Racing Club 5 5 271751 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 6 271597 Deborah Gallagher Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 3 7 ? Michelle PREBILIC Sport and Spine 0 8 ? Susan HORNING L4L/EMC 0
Burlingame Criterium 6/29/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 15 2 ? Daniel CARRUTHERS Hansaton Hearing Systems 0 3 198542 Logan Loader/Mooney Sprinter de Nice 11 4 97504 Darin Divine NorCal Elite Cycling 9 5 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 5 7 186678 Jan Weissenberger Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 4 8 57836 Paul Penn BPG/Montano Velo 3 9 64481 Stephen Pelaez NorCal Elite Cycling 2 10 130973 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 15 2 ?33779 Derek STALLINGS Therapeutic Associates 0 3 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 11 4 106701 Scott Butler Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 0 6 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 5 7 38940 John Wooldridge Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 245542 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete 3 9 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 2 10 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 1 Cat 4 1 170101 Anthony Coando Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 15 2 255408 Robert Skinner Unattached 13 3 236637 Samuel Wilson Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 266706 Seth Berling ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 240890 Caden Taylor Form Fitness 7 6 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 5 7 257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 263091 Samuel Milroy Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 224232 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 46617 Michael McCarthy TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 29332 Jack Rector Form Fitness 9 5 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 7 6 ?63004 Nate ERICKSON Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 0 7 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 47616 Paul Sumner NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 10 690 Eric Balfus Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 59104 Stephen Ransom Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 155042 Paul O'Reilly Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 13 3 230933 Eric Burgener TBS Racing Team 11 4 130535 Mark Stemmy Team Ride for a Reason 9 5 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 38840 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 216827 Andrew Posselt Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 4 8 198514 Doug Rappaport CRC/Poggio 3 9 169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 2 10 4611 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 1 Master 45+ 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 13 3 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 9 5 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 7 6 127410 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 4 8 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 3 9 205201 Craig Stewart Synergy-Taleo 2 10 34910 Patrick Tafoya VOS Racing 1 Master 55+ 1 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 15 2 45020 Mark Altamirano Mako 13 3 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 9 5 180139 David Puglia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 4 8 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 3 Master 65+ 1 45626 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 2 2 117518 Leo Menestrina Alto Velo Racing Club 1 Women 1/2/3 1 255055 Anna Woldring Code 3 Racing 15 2 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Racing 13 3 167662 Ashlee Staroba NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 11 4 145511 Liza Rachetto Team TIBCO 9 5 208125 Elis Bradshaw Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 7 6 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 203755 Amanda Seigle Code 3 Racing 4 8 188839 Jamie Crawford Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 141582 Christine Thorburn Webcor Builders Cycling Team 2 10 196913 Cecelia Altamirano Mako 1
Davis July 4th Criterium 7/4/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?UCI Viktor Rapinski BPG/Montano Velo 0 2 54591 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 13 3 66627 David McCook Proman Racing 11 4 115524 Devon Vigus California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 7 6 ?212023 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 0 7 ?UCI Daniel Carruthers Hansaton Hearing Systems 0 8 243069 Dylan Clark BPG/Montano Velo 3 9 ?248033 Jared Barrilleaux Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling 0 10 ?UCI Dana Williams TNA/Shape Properties 0 Cat 3 1 106701 Scott Butler Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 15 2 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 13 3 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 11 4 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 76287 John Fritz Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 236024 Russell White Kovarus/ABTA 5 7 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 ?231333 Andrew OLSON Carleton College 0 9 123925 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo Bike Shop 2 10 245461 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 4 1 170101 Anthony Coando Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 15 2 236637 Samuel Wilson Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 266706 Seth Berling ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 ?211161 Matt Farnham University Medical Center/Team 0 6 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 5 7 88610 Samuel Parker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 3 9 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 2 10 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Cat 5 1 81780 Justin Hall Davis Bike Club 15 2 271086 James Maltbie Unattached 13 3 ? Greg Chapla Team Donate Life 0 4 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 9 5 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 7 6 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 5 7 275120 CAMERON WALKER Bicycle Chef-Bio Bar 4 8 1-day Chris Horton 0 9 ? Chris Hopkins 0 10 1-day Aaron Marchland 0 Junior Boys 10-12 1 255576 matthew valencia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 2 253950 Ryan Grant Team Swift 5 3 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 4 4 1-day Ryan Gomez Davis Bike Club 0 5 1-day Devin Foster Action Sports SSC 0 6 279824 Troy Strickland Unattached 1 Junior Boys 13-14 1 209193 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 7 2 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 5 3 256489 Kelby Spore Davis Bike Club 4 4 280347 Andrew Biscardi Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 5 281189 Alistair Eeckman Unattached 2 6 219762 David Tisdell Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 273567 yuma koishi Unattached 13 3 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 9 5 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 7 6 219980 Davis Bentley TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 5 7 240375 Brentley Campbell Team Swift 4 8 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 3 9 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 2 10 226086 Andrew Lanier TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 ?256955 Evan Huffman Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 0 2 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 13 3 223012 Taylor Kuphaldt U.S.A. National Team 11 4 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 9 5 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 7 6 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 5 7 257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 255335 Miguel Henderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 3 9 225433 Parker Childress Davis Bike Club 2 10 246248 Greg Schubert Colavita Racing 1 Junior Girls 10-12 1 280088 Michelle Hill Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 280087 Rebecca Hill Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 256535 Katherine Pollard Team Ride for a Reason 2 2 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 46617 Michael McCarthy TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 254077 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 7 6 46815 Scott McKinley TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 5 7 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 4 8 87996 Chris Baker Unattached 3 9 212418 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 2 10 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 1 Master 35+ 4 1 4526 Jason Boynton Unattached 15 2 274485 Kenny Lane Unattached 13 3 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 11 4 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 9 5 224241 Chris Dawson Team City Sacramento 7 6 256021 Giovanni Campisi Unattached 5 7 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 255819 Daniel Felix Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 3 9 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 2 10 274439 Richard Tabuso Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 15 2 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13 3 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11 4 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 9 5 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 30073 Gerald Roberts Unattached 5 7 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 3 9 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 10 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Master 55+ 1 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 13 3 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 197375 Stuart Humpert Unattached 7 6 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 5 7 180139 David Puglia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 Women 1/2/3 1 ?196453 Brooke MILLER Team TIBCO 0 2 212327 Katharine Carroll Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling 13 3 ?141350 Davina Summers Dewars Racing Team 0 4 177141 Taitt Sato ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 9 5 255055 Anna Woldring Code 3 Racing 7 6 167662 Ashlee Staroba NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 5 7 224767 Flavia Oliveira Vanderkitten Racing 4 8 219191 Karla Kingsley Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 199109 Alison Rosenthal Team TIBCO 1 Women 3/4 1 260701 Christina Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 15 2 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 13 3 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 9 5 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 7 6 42547 A Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 5 7 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 2 10 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 1
Leesville Gap Road Race 7/5/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 185879 Craig Upton Above Category Racing 13 3 223012 Taylor Kuphaldt U.S.A. National Team 11 4 ?127093 Adam SWITTERS UCI CT: Rock Racing 0 5 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 7 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 256481 James Wingert Davis Bike Club 3 9 198206 Tim Farnham Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 ?32481 Mark SHIMAHARA Team Clif Bar 0 Cat 3 1 256144 Patrick Lynch Unattached 15 2 208643 Andrew Demas Third Pillar 13 3 9138 Bob Delp Team Ride for a Reason 11 4 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9 5 197770 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 5 7 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 4 8 ? ? ? 0 9 190533 Troy Newton Whole Athlete 2 10 238772 Heath Medeiros Alta Alpina Cycling Club 1 Cat 4 1 177523 Gregory Remaly Unattached 15 2 ?240935 Gareth FELDSTEIN AIAGE Cycling Club 0 3 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 240530 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club 7 6 270261 Francisco Sanchez Jr Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 4 8 240554 Benjamin Fineman UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists 3 9 156347 Brian Krall Davis Bike Club 2 10 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Cat 5 1 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 15 2 280407 Justin Molloy Unattached 13 3 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 11 4 237997 Will Rose Unattached 9 5 275784 Zack Karas Unattached 7 6 281883 Jason Grefrath Unattached 5 7 257069 Paul Adelsbach Unattached 4 8 277391 Roland Pieruschka Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 256362 Scott Wong Davis Bike Club 2 10 281768 David Doll Unattached 1 Juniors 1 276118 Christopher Flanagan Team Swift 5 2 281189 Alistair Eeckman Unattached 4 Master 35+ 4 1 262357 Sean McDonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 15 2 4526 Jason Boynton Unattached 0 3 274050 Ron Fritzke Synergy-Taleo 11 4 260145 Jerrold Oser Eastside Velo 9 5 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 7 6 231290 Michael Campbell Synergy-Taleo 5 7 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 205781 Phong To Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 5009 Eric Brouillette Eden Bicycles Racing Club 2 10 264154 Marty Panos Unattached 1 Master 35+ 5 1 169857 Philip Hynes Unattached 15 2 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 13 3 277339 Jeffery Chen-Harding Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 250242 Pat Beckley Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 258865 Dan Goldsmith Sierra Express/TONC 7 6 81780 Justin Hall Davis Bike Club 5 7 273390 Courtney Goode Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 8 275297 Robert Equi SGW/City Bicycle Works 3 9 266326 Bob Blyth DeMasi Group Cycling Team 2 Master 35-39 1 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11 2 219558 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete 9 3 212916 Gregory Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 7 4 195844 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 5 83306 John Fairbanks Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 6 71941 David Yeung Six Fifty Racing 3 7 181068 Christopher Bozzuto Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 Master 40-44 1 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 13 2 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 11 3 195986 Colin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 4 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 7 5 53115 Jason Brown Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 6 192630 Evan Adams Unattached 4 7 166581 George Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 3 Master 45+ 4 1 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 15 2 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 13 3 273888 Bruce Garrett Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 124856 William Brieger Davis Bike Club 9 5 117797 Mark Mastoras Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 7 6 188952 Rick Kalb Sierra Express/TONC 5 7 90079 Randy Floyd Unattached 4 8 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot B & B Bicycles 3 9 253276 Russell McCrary Unattached 2 10 235966 Thomas Luttrell Synergy-Taleo 1 Master 45+ 5 1 277762 Todd Peterson Unattached 15 2 257819 Paul Page-Hanson ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 13 3 228280 Ken Shiokari Unattached 11 4 272427 Thomas Clementi Davis Bike Club 9 5 96452 Jim McDonald Rio Strada Racing 7 6 15679 Jerome Heiberger Sierra Express/TONC 5 7 204769 Ray Carrier Now Direct 4 8 281681 Roger Squier Unattached 3 9 275127 marc hamlin Golden Chain Cyclists 2 10 272962 David Woodhouse Victory Velo Bike Shop 1 Master 45-49 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 69845 James Mansoor Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 13 3 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 11 4 207775 John Marshall Reno Wheelmen 9 5 19729 Chris Kovash Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 236825 Craig Steinmaus ZteaM 5 7 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 8 86651 Spencer Kenner Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 3 9 256153 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 38154 Scott Wielt Pacific Coast Cycling Club 1 Master 50-54 1 186898 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 9 2 255632 Robert Nichols Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 3 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 5 4 224234 Robert Montuori Victory Velo Bike Shop 4 5 187802 Edward Condit Redding Velo 3 Master 55-59 1 51892 Richard Humphreys Alto Velo Racing Club 7 2 195461 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 5 3 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 4 4 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 3 Master 60+ 1 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 3 2 237005 Theodore Kallman Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 Women 1/2/3 1 ? Ruth Coiser Jazz Apple 0 2 ? ? ? 0 3 199109 Alison Rosenthal Team TIBCO 11 4 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 9 5 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 7 6 128351 Emily Thurston Team Vegan 5 7 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 255430 Emily Foxman Davis Bike Club 3 9 ?UCI Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 10 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 1 Women 4 1 275670 Jennifer Zierke Mad Cat Bicycles 11 2 ?237346 Heather NIELSON Colavita Racing 0 3 265260 Helen Casabona Unattached 7 Women 45+ 1 51564 Lea Brooks Unattached 1
Vacaville Gran Prix 7/6/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 196277 Jesse Mendonca NorCal Elite Cycling 30 2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 26 3 ?42023 Jackson STEWART BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 4 ?248033 Jared BARRILLEAUX UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro C 0 5 232613 Matthew Obregon U23 Lombardi Sports 14 6 ?32481 Mark SHIMAHARA Unattached 0 7 190591 Sean McBride BPG/Montano Velo 8 8 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 6 9 207589 Michael Tymoff McGuire Cycling Team 4 10 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 2 Cat 3 1 49774 Rob Cady Specialized/Sierra Nevada 15 2 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 13 3 240097 Brian Percival Stanford University 11 4 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 9 5 206346 Joshua Lerner Fusion Sport USA 7 6 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 5 7 238904 Brandon Hill Team City Sacramento 4 8 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 3 9 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 2 10 141124 Sergio Jimenez Rio Strada Racing 1 Cat 4/5 1 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 277136 derek dixon Unattached 13 3 257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 270201 Gregory Sakzewski Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9 5 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 7 6 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 4 8 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 3 9 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 2 10 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 212418 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 13 3 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 11 4 1608 David Anderson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 93626 Paul Estabrook EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 7 6 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 5 7 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 49344 Michael Charleton Unattached 3 9 9046 Keith DeFiebre Unattached 2 10 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 256021 Giovanni Campisi Unattached 15 2 265702 Brian Halkett Bicycle Chef-Bio Bar 13 3 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 0 4 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 216827 Andrew Posselt Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 7 6 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 5 7 155042 Paul O'Reilly Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 4 8 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 27775 Ernie Perreira Unattached 2 10 219104 Adam Waskow Whole Athlete 1 Women 1/2 1 ?UCI Launer Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0 2 179772 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling 26 3 ?UCI Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0 4 224767 Flavia Oliveira Vanderkitten Racing 18 5 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 14 6 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 10 7 ?UCI Darina Summers Dewars Racing Team 0 8 177141 Taitt Sato ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 6 9 256409 Amy Chandos UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists 4 10 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 2 Women 3/4 1 260701 Christina Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 15 2 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 13 3 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 9 5 ?234400 Jenna KOWALSKI Unattached 0 6 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 219356 Linnea Nasman UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists 1
Coyote Creek Circuit Race 7/12/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 198206 Tim Farnham Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 ?42023 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 4 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 239504 Daniel Lam TBS Racing Team 7 6 190594 Kevin King Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 ?52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 10 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 3 1 226091 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 96065 Erick Marcheschi Unattached 13 3 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 9 5 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 7 6 223520 Kelly Higgins TBS Racing Team 5 7 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 3 9 233803 David Acri Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 2 10 206921 Daniel Mason Kovarus/ABTA 1 Cat 4 1 236637 Samuel Wilson Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 182819 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 266706 Seth Berling ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 7 6 270261 Francisco Sanchez Jr Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 202272 C Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 4 8 210987 Antonio Ricalde Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 3 9 257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 2 10 280149 donald hahn Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 ?275786 Andrew Smith UC Santa Cruz 0 2 261118 Sean Bell Unattached 13 3 276924 Roger Martin Unattached 11 4 280218 Joel Pennington ZteaM 9 5 272384 Julio Cesar Esqueda Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 ? Taff DIRKS NA 0 7 268350 sean wayman Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 248406 Nathan Wood Joselyn's Bicycles 3 9 274020 Edward Webb SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 242554 Rene Villalpando Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 11 4 7200 James Coats Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 7 6 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 9046 Keith DeFiebre Unattached 4 8 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 ?11877 Anastasio Flores 0 10 201255 Raymond Cogan Fusion Sport USA 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 155042 Paul O'Reilly Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 15 2 197747 Ian Dewar BareKnuckleBrigade 13 3 205958 Stephen Harris Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 11 4 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 262357 Sean McDonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 5785 Russell Cadwallader Unattached 5 7 117797 Mark Mastoras Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 4 8 38840 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 246296 Jeremy Sparks Eden Bicycles Racing Club 2 10 224232 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Master 45+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 13 3 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 9 5 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 168436 Paul DeBacker Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 127410 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 ?48123 Richard Besco SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage 0 10 ?53397 David Leece Rock Solid Cyclery 0 Master 55+ 1 125445 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 9 2 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 7 3 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 5 4 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 4 5 195743 Albert Barreto VOS Racing 3 6 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 2 Women 1/2/3 1 199109 Alison Rosenthal Team TIBCO 15 2 138072 Aimee Baker Protech Racing 13 3 211891 Erin Dunn Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 9 5 222228 Lisa Penzel Unattached 7 6 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 4 8 221127 Beverly Chaney ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 3 9 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 1 Women 4 1 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 15 2 277109 Emily Matheu ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 13 3 258499 Lisa Hern Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 9 5 271361 Brett Ortiz ZteaM 7 6 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 271338 Ashley Shimabuku ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 264433 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 255542 Lisa Stefke Left Coast Racing Team 2 10 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Lafayette Criterium 7/13/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 53327 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 218511 Peter Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 272087 Aroussen Laflamme Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 ? Christian Kearney Zteam 0 7 55803 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 190594 Kevin King Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 2 10 167796 Adam Ross Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 15 2 227027 Patrick McLaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 11 4 240097 Brian Percival Stanford University 9 5 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 7 6 ? Andrew Olson Carleton College 0 Cat 4 1 ? Joakim Vinberg Kovarus/Abta 0 2 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 13 3 88610 Samuel Parker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 11 4 198425 Lloyd Ranola Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 9 5 236637 Samuel Wilson Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 257119 Maurice Monge Unattached 5 7 210987 Antonio Ricalde Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 4 8 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 3 Cat 5 1 277136 derek dixon Unattached 15 2 279806 Peter Armstrong Synergy 13 3 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 11 4 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 9 5 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 7 6 ? John Constas Na 0 7 279825 Kevin Martinez Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 3 9 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 ? Brad Malone Na 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ? Davis Mccook Proman Racing 0 2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 9046 Keith DeFiebre Unattached 11 4 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 9 5 57836 Paul Penn BPG/Montano Velo 7 6 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 47424 Christopher Baker EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 4 8 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 ? Steve Axt Gs Lombardi Sports 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 0 3 252751 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 112814 Paul Ryan Synergy-Taleo 9 5 252381 Devin Avery Unattached 7 6 219328 John Ormsby Touchstone Climbing 5 7 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 238121 Craig Latimer East Bay Velo Club 3 9 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 237380 Mark Robertson Synergy-Taleo 1 Master 45+ 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 13 3 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 205201 Craig Stewart Synergy-Taleo 5 7 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 3 9 47316 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 2 10 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 1 Master 55+ 1 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 7 2 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 3 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 4 4 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 3 5 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 2 6 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Women 1/2/3 1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Racing 13 3 226055 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 11 4 ? Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 5 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 7 6 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 5 7 167662 Ashlee Staroba NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 4 8 177985 Melodie Metzger Proman Racing 3 9 211891 Erin Dunn Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 10 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Women 3 1 221127 Beverly Chaney ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 15 2 195672 Andrea Monroe Velo Bella 13 3 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 9 5 242553 Josephine Morgan Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 Women 4 1 238127 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 15 2 247685 Morgan Bonar Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 250365 Ann Stuart SGW/City Bicycle Works 11
Watsonville Criterium 7/19/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?42022 Jackson Stewart 0 2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 145583 Justin Fraga BPG/Montano Velo 11 4 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 227794 Benjamin Lyon McGuire Cycling Team 7 6 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 54895 Dennis Hopp Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 ? David Quist 0 9 195652 Max Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 196267 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 240097 Brian Percival Stanford University 15 2 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 13 3 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 11 4 96065 Erick Marcheschi Unattached 9 5 ?231333 Andrew Olson 0 6 217664 Adam Guske Unattached 5 7 49703 Kyle Clinton Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 4 8 227027 Patrick McLaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 206346 Joshua Lerner Fusion Sport USA 2 10 120501 David Mayer Third Pillar 1 Cat 4 1 263091 Samuel Milroy Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 ?226014 Joakim Vinhberg 0 3 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 11 4 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 266706 Seth Berling ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 7 6 5785 Russell Cadwallader Unattached 5 7 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 4611 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 3 9 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 55241 Marc Gomes Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 277136 derek dixon Unattached 15 2 275784 Zack Karas Unattached 13 3 247475 Jeremy Kimmel Unattached 11 4 261118 Sean Bell Unattached 9 5 257122 Ty Brookhart Unattached 7 6 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 ?275786 Andrew Smith 0 8 263152 steven cavanaugh Unattached 3 9 276445 Jacob Rodak SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 267007 Mark Knutson Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 1 Master 35+ 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 11 4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre Unattached 7 6 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 5 7 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 220285 Robert Winder NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 229718 Doug Hall Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Master 45+ 1 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 15 2 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 74410 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9 5 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip 7 6 263152 steven cavanaugh Unattached 5 7 267007 Mark Knutson Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 4 8 ?223842 George Fuentes 0 9 40657 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 34158 Steve Stewart Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Women 1 215338 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 15 2 ?78996 Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 3 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 11 4 203755 Amanda Seigle Code Three Womens Cycling 9 5 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 254437 Jasmin Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3 9 209678 Kimberly White Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 10 51589 Kimberley Payne Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Berkeley Criterium 7/20/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?238179 Viktor Rapinski BPG/Montano Velo 0 2 254077 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 209459 Erick Pierce McGuire Cycling Team 11 4 57836 Paul Penn BPG/Montano Velo 9 5 196337 Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club 7 6 ?146803 Uthman Ray zteam 0 7 227794 Benjamin Lyon McGuire Cycling Team 4 8 207262 Andrew Goessling Whole Athlete 3 9 167796 Adam Ross Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 ?255762 Casey Weaver Now-MS society 0 Cat 3 1 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 15 2 206346 Joshua Lerner Fusion Sport USA 13 3 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 160366 Aaron Gallardo Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 9 5 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 7 6 224133 Garrett Boucke International Christian Cycling Club 5 7 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 4 8 233803 David Acri Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 3 9 106701 Scott Butler Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 4 1 ?226014 Joakim Vinberg Kovarus/ABTA 0 2 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 13 3 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 266706 Seth Berling ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 257119 Maurice Monge Unattached 7 6 280149 donald hahn Unattached 5 7 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 4 8 268040 jacob olds ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 3 9 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 2 10 236637 Samuel Wilson Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 5 1 277136 derek dixon Unattached 15 2 279806 Peter Armstrong Synergy 13 3 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 11 4 ? John Goldstein unattached 0 5 209137 Christopher Marcoux Unattached 7 6 256362 Scott Wong Davis Bike Club 5 7 42850 Tryon Woods Team CS 4 8 91064 Steven Au Village Peddler 3 9 274369 Glenn Drummond Unattached 2 10 ? Michael McGuire Synergy-Taleo 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 9150 Richard Del Valle Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 207165 Scott Cole Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 9046 Keith DeFiebre Unattached 9 5 254077 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 5 7 223944 Richard Bradley Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 8 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 3 9 106890 Sean Smith Unattached 2 10 83306 John Fairbanks Specialized/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 0 2 262353 John Ellis Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 155042 Paul O'Reilly Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 11 4 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 9 5 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 7 6 112814 Paul Ryan Synergy-Taleo 5 7 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 4 8 122040 Richard Jones Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 219328 John Ormsby Touchstone Climbing 2 10 227316 Warren Lane Synergy-Taleo 1 Master 45+ 1 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 11 4 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 127410 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 5 7 187432 David Del Rosso EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 4 8 47316 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 3 9 205201 Craig Stewart Synergy-Taleo 2 10 ?207867 Russell Shapley Cycles Veloce 0 Master 55+ 1 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 5 2 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 4 3 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 3 4 192209 Alan Atha Team CS 2 5 271631 Ray Wenzel Team CS 1 Women 1/2 1 226055 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 15 2 224767 Flavia Oliveira Vanderkitten Racing 13 3 661 Kristin Drumm Proman Racing 11 4 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 9 5 107768 Laurie Furman Code 3 Racing 7 6 203755 Amanda Seigle Code 3 Racing 5 7 255055 Anna Woldring Code 3 Racing 4 8 ?257356 vanessa drigo Village Peddler 0 9 188948 Sarah Lightfoot Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 10 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 3 1 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 15 2 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 11 4 238127 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 5 7 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 3 9 242553 Josephine Morgan Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 10 205987 Jamie Schoenborn CRC/Poggio 1 Women 35+ 1 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 7 2 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 5 3 195672 Andrea Monroe Velo Bella 4 4 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 3 5 200415 Shari Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 2 6 196223 Norma Hilton Protech Racing 1 Women 4 1 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 15 2 219665 Emma Piggott Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 11 4 ?237346 Heather Nielson Colavita/Sutter Home NorCal 0 5 ? Anne Fulton Alto Velo/webcor 0 6 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 4 8 271361 Brett Ortiz ZteaM 3 9 266983 Janice Pfeiff Davis Bike Club 2 10 281723 Alice Chan Unattached 1
Diamond Valley Road Race 7/26/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3/4/5 1 177523 Gregory Remaly Unattached 15 2 ?267113 Nenad Rodic Bicycle Warehose 0 3 238772 Heath Medeiros Alta Alpina Cycling Club 11 4 ? Milad OLIAEE Unattached 0 5 195008 Scot Ferguson Reno Wheelmen 7 6 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 5 7 251736 Josh Rennie ZteaM 4 8 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 280149 donald hahn Unattached 2 10 ?244605 Jason Suszko NA 0 Master 30+ 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 30 2 180391 Ryan Bennett NorCal Elite Cycling 26 3 122096 James Miller NorCal Elite Cycling 22 4 197844 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 18 5 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 14 6 140740 Norman Zellers Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 10 7 196277 Jesse Mendonca NorCal Elite Cycling 8 8 ?34787 Dustin Sweet Easty 0 9 ?179817 Scott Leland Great Basin Imaging 0 10 222807 Darin Olde Reno Wheelmen 2 Master 35+ 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 30 2 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS Racing 26 3 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 22 4 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 18 5 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 14 6 254077 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 10 7 201369 Jason Walker Team Clover 8 8 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 6 9 40946 Mark Weir 4 10 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 Master 40+ 1 66806 Michael Taylor Now Direct 30 2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 26 3 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 22 4 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 18 5 35561 Richard Thurman Zenn Cycling Team 14 6 195470 Kyle Glerum VOS Racing 10 7 195844 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 8 8 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 6 9 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 4 10 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 2 Master 45+ 1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 30 2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 26 3 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 22 4 256153 Jonathan Laine Specialized/Sierra Nevada 18 5 19729 Chris Kovash Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 14 6 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 10 7 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 8 8 153697 Richard Maile 6 9 17952 Harold Johnson Olympic Club 4 10 45914 Barry Schwarz Alto Velo Racing Club 2 Master 50+ 1 1688 Robert Anderson TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 30 2 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 26 3 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 22 4 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 18 5 274050 Ron Fritzke Synergy-Taleo 14 6 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 10 7 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 8 8 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 6 9 186898 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 4 10 13762 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 2 Master 55+ 1 266614 John Wagnon Alta Alpina Cycling Club 30 2 21612 Richard Lorson Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 26 3 219527 Larry Wolff Alto Velo Racing Club 22 4 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 18 5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 14 6 51892 Richard Humphreys Alto Velo Racing Club 10 7 21257 Douglas Lindsay Reno Wheelmen 8 8 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 6 9 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 4 10 61084 G Crawford Velo Allegro 2 Master 60+ 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 26 2 125445 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 22 3 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 18 4 203593 Bennie Weber Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 14 5 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 10 6 271696 Bruce Coffey Unattached 8 7 45136 Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas 6 Master 65+ 1 45217 Lindsay Crawford GS Strada 18 2 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 14 3 53081 Bart Borland Synergy-Taleo 10 4 ? Walt SCHAFER Chico Velo 0 5 182045 Lothar Grahlmann Webcor/Alto Velo 6 6 220367 Thomas Alves Bicycle Chef-Bio Bar 4 7 203739 Arthur Cohen Cal Cycling 2 Women 30+ 1 207584 Courtenay Brown ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 4 2 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 Women 35+ 1 138072 Aimee Baker Protech Racing 8 2 ? Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 3 260701 Christina Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 4 4 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 2 Women 40+ 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 8 2 203748 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 6 3 33024 Andi Smith Velo Bella 4 4 255542 Lisa Stefke Left Coast Racing Team 2 Women 45+ 1 90129 Cynthia Carroll NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 14 2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 10 3 189986 Deborah Levine Synergy-Taleo 8 4 250365 Ann Stuart SGW/City Bicycle Works 6 5 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 4 Women 50+ 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 26 2 51564 Lea Brooks Unattached 22 3 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 18 4 206300 Miriam Garfinkel Protech Racing 14 5 242558 Margie Biddick Team Bicycle Trip 10 6 274098 Sherri Lehman Velo Bella-Kona 8 Women 55+ 1 61843 Laura Lindgren Velo Allegro 14 2 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 10 3 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8 4 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Alto Velo Racing Club 6 5 196223 Norma Hilton Protech Racing 4 6 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Left Coast Racing Team 2
Carson Valley Criterium 7/27/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3/4/5 1 251736 Josh Rennie ZteaM 15 2 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy-Taleo 13 3 219558 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete 11 4 102411 Scott Fairman Unattached 9 5 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 7 6 238772 Heath Medeiros Alta Alpina Cycling Club 5 7 280149 donald hahn Unattached 4 8 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 3 9 255158 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 1 Master 30+ 1 140740 Norman Zellers Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 30 2 196277 Jesse Mendonca NorCal Elite Cycling 26 3 211441 Matthew Ream Owens Healthcare 22 4 197844 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 18 5 122096 James Miller NorCal Elite Cycling 14 6 179930 Elliot Jaramillo BPG/Montano Velo 10 7 186698 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 8 8 85429 Bradley Moore NorCal Elite Cycling 6 9 ? Pete Santenello 0 10 206844 Dustin Diede Eagle Cycling Club 2 Master 35+ 1 67041 Dean LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 30 2 1774 Jeff Angermann TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 26 3 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 22 4 254077 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 18 5 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 14 6 101781 Jan Diemont Unattached 10 7 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 8 8 54565 Ryan Ley Unattached 6 9 219558 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete 4 10 220285 Robert Winder NorCal Elite Cycling 2 Master 40+ 1 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 30 2 46617 Michael McCarthy TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 26 3 83306 John Fairbanks Specialized/Sierra Nevada 22 4 55123 Scott Derdenger EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 18 5 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 14 6 47091 David Albrecht Owens Healthcare 10 7 212418 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 8 8 46833 William Howard NorCal Elite Cycling 6 9 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 4 10 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 2 Master 45+ 1 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 30 2 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 26 3 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 22 4 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 18 5 34910 Patrick Tafoya VOS Racing 14 6 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 10 7 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 8 8 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 6 9 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 4 10 198514 Doug Rappaport CRC/Poggio 2 Master 50+ 1 ?81796 Robert Pinkerton Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 0 2 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 26 3 2136 Wayne Avery Reno Wheelmen 22 4 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 18 5 26205 Lawrence Nolan TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 14 6 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 10 7 47316 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 8 8 255632 Robert Nichols Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 6 9 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 4 10 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 Master 55+ 1 219527 Larry Wolff Alto Velo Racing Club 30 2 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 26 3 154026 Bill Powell Webcor-Platinum 22 4 ?89647 Daniel Brown Reno Wheelmen 0 5 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 14 6 ? jim MCKEE Jim Mckee 0 7 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 8 8 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 6 9 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 4 10 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 2 Master 60+ 1 125445 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 18 2 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 14 3 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 10 4 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 8 5 203593 Bennie Weber Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 6 6 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 4 Master 65+ 1 45217 Lindsay Crawford GS Strada 10 2 45626 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 8 3 182045 Lothar Grahlmann Webcor/Alto Velo 6 4 107175 Richard Weiner Mellow Motors 4 Women 35+ 1 138072 Aimee Baker Protech Racing 30 2 177141 Taitt Sato ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 26 3 260701 Christina Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 22 4 42547 A Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 18 5 ? Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 6 195672 Andrea Monroe Velo Bella 10 7 232092 Darci Page Reno Wheelmen 8 8 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 6 9 199372 Katie Kelly Mellow Motors 4 10 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 2 Women 45+ 1 236207 Ileana Garcia-Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 10 2 90129 Cynthia Carroll NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 8 3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 6 4 145761 Lois Olechny Reno Wheelmen 4 Women 50+ 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 10 2 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 8 3 203425 Dawn Neisser Protech Racing 6 4 68262 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 4 Women 55+ 1 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 6 2 196223 Norma Hilton Protech Racing 4 3 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
Fort Ord Road Race 8/2/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 30 2 17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 26 3 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 22 4 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 18 5 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 6 ?153790 Roman KILUN UCI PCT: Health Net Profession 0 7 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 8 8 238694 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club 6 9 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 10 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 Cat 3 1 177523 Gregory Remaly Unattached 15 2 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 13 3 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 9 5 208643 Andrew Demas Third Pillar 7 6 258096 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 5 7 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 238772 Heath Medeiros Alta Alpina Cycling Club 3 9 254245 Paul Dyrwal ZteaM 2 10 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 4 1 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 30 2 210987 Antonio Ricalde Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 26 3 195008 Scot Ferguson Reno Wheelmen 22 4 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 18 5 280149 donald hahn Unattached 14 6 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 10 7 220718 Calvin Spivey Unattached 8 8 156347 Brian Krall Davis Bike Club 6 9 88610 Samuel Parker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 10 270261 Francisco Sanchez Jr Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 Cat 5 1 ?Pend Jaffa Prince Unattached 0 2 ?233101 Will Curtis Whole Athlete 0 3 ?258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athelete 0 4 ?275786 Andrew Smith NA 0 5 ? ? ? 0 6 1-day Jeremy Loader Unattached 0 7 280568 Trevor Goines Unattached 4 8 248406 Nathan Wood Joselyn's Bicycles 3 9 274435 Brian Carr Trips for Kids Racing Team 2 10 272054 Zak Paillon Rio Strada Racing 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 195204 Bryan Larsen Rio Strada Racing 26 2 ?256955 Evan HUFFMAN Unattached 0 3 222762 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 18 4 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 14 5 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 10 6 ?242278 Nico Cerna Unattached 0 7 261118 Sean Bell Unattached 6 Master 35+ 1 207165 Scott Cole Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 15 2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 ?212699 Haydn MACKAY Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 0 4 195773 Kellin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 5 7 195986 Colin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Synergy-Taleo 3 9 264239 Kevin Kennedy Synergy-Taleo 2 10 7200 James Coats Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 246296 Jeremy Sparks Eden Bicycles Racing Club 15 2 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 5785 Russell Cadwallader Unattached 11 4 225570 Chris Soukup SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 7 6 117797 Mark Mastoras Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 5 7 223810 Timothy Simanski ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 224621 Lubos Parobek Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 277339 Jeffery Chen-Harding Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 231918 Robert McDaniel Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 11 4 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 9 5 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 7 6 ?90122 Phillip LOVAGLIO Global Bikes Racing / Speciali 0 7 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 45914 Barry Schwarz Alto Velo Racing Club 3 9 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 10559 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 55+ 1 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 5 2 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 4 3 195743 Albert Barreto VOS Racing 3 4 271696 Bruce Coffey Unattached 2 5 237005 Theodore Kallman Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 U23 Men 1 ?127093 Adam SWITTERS UCI CT: Rock Racing 0 2 195652 Max Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10 3 128847 Michael Margraf VOS Racing 8 U23 Women 1 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 2 255430 Emily Foxman Davis Bike Club 2 Women 1/2/3 1 ? Lauren Ellis 0 2 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 26 3 177985 Melodie Metzger Proman Racing 22 4 139136 Ashley Fouts Team TIBCO 18 5 226055 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 14 6 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 10 7 203748 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 8 8 223809 Kristina Seley Proman Racing 6 9 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 4 10 211891 Erin Dunn Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 Women 4 1 1-day Tamara Presser Unattached 0 2 280813 Carol Walker Unattached 1
Timpani Criterium 8/3/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 ?256955 Evan Huffman Lombardis HDR 0 3 187194 Randy Bramblett BPG/Montano Velo 11 4 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 9 5 245198 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 115524 Devon Vigus California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 53327 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 3 1 240097 Brian Percival Stanford University 15 2 203446 Colby Elliot Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 50739 Joseph Devera Unattached 11 4 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 9 5 206346 Joshua Lerner Fusion Sport USA 7 6 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 5 7 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 4 8 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 3 9 ?231333 Andrew Olson Carleton College 0 10 233803 David Acri Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 4 1 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 15 2 255377 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 13 3 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 11 4 274485 Kenny Lane Unattached 9 5 129538 Rudi Wever Unattached 7 6 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 220245 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 4 8 204757 Cole Rasmussen Unattached 3 9 277136 derek dixon Unattached 2 10 240941 Ben Wright California Giant Cycling 1 Cat 5 1 ?278478 Matt Lupello NA 0 2 ?278463 Randon Kruse NA 0 3 276445 Jacob Rodak SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 209137 Christopher Marcoux Unattached 9 5 273195 Gary Mui Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 7 6 ?282636 Peter Lunk Webcor Alto Velo 0 7 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Unattached 4 8 ?278338 Jim Budd 0 9 275784 Zack Karas Unattached 2 10 240055 Geoffrey Kwan Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 255576 matthew valencia Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 2 254829 Stanley Goto Team Swift 3 3 281633 Joseph Winder Unattached 2 4 229257 Christian Villasana Team Swift 1 Junior Boys 13-14 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 9 2 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 7 3 229950 Chris LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 5 4 281189 Alistair Eeckman Unattached 4 5 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 3 6 265211 Peter Wells Unattached 2 7 280347 Andrew Biscardi Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 221376 James LaBerge TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 15 2 273567 yuma koishi Unattached 13 3 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 9 5 271685 David Benkoski Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 279825 Kevin Martinez Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 5 7 271251 Gregory Pohan Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 3 9 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 2 10 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 5 2 230797 Eric Spencer Whole Athlete 4 3 278222 Anthony Delivanis Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 4 232794 Matt Millar Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 5 255460 Nick Kinney Team Swift 1 Junior Girls 10-12 1 248452 Claire Jensen Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 2 280088 Michelle Hill Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 4 2 280087 Rebecca Hill Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 3 252574 Lauren Rozzi Colavita Racing 2 4 ?254775 Christina Fuentes Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 0 Junior Girls 15-16 1 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 ? Kira Prokopakis Unattached 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 66627 David McCook Proman Racing 13 3 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 ?11877 Anastasio Flores 0 5 63475 Forrest Koenig TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7 6 42770 Ryan Wong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 155436 Greg Juneau Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 54895 Dennis Hopp Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 2 10 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Master 45+ 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 15 2 203484 Patrick Pecknold Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 13 3 226929 Chris Tanner Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 7 6 269290 Scott Winzeler Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 5 7 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 4 8 205201 Craig Stewart Synergy-Taleo 3 9 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 10 47556 Karl Schilling Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Master 55+ 1 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 11 2 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 9 3 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 7 4 69361 Gordon Chiang Mako 5 5 145186 Lawrence Szabo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 6 195743 Albert Barreto VOS Racing 3 7 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 2 8 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Hannah Banks ValueAct Capital 0 2 255055 Anna Woldring Code 3 Racing 13 3 177985 Melodie Metzger Proman Racing 11 4 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 145511 Liza Rachetto Team TIBCO 7 6 219191 Karla Kingsley Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 208125 Elis Bradshaw Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Racing 2 10 107768 Laurie Furman Code 3 Racing 1 Women 3 1 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 15 2 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 13 3 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 ?203793 Ann Fitzsimmons Shift Racing 0 5 242581 Jessica Layman Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 7 6 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 5 7 221127 Beverly Chaney ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 3 9 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 2 10 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 1 Women 4 1 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 15 2 247685 Morgan Bonar Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 11 4 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 9 5 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 7 6 ?275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 0 7 255641 Dominique van den Dries Unattached 4 8 195409 Lisa Guevara Unattached 3 9 270735 Carole Sykes Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 10 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Carrera San Rafael 8/9/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?171819 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly 0 2 ?131248 Scott ZWIZANSKI UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 3 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 ?248033 Jared Barrilleaux UCI: CT Jittery Joe's Pro Cycl 0 5 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 7 6 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 ?52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 8 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 3 9 272087 Aroussen Laflamme Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 130973 Darren Basso McGuire Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 236024 Russell White Kovarus/ABTA 15 2 160366 Aaron Gallardo Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 13 3 124893 Michael Egan SGW/City Bicycle Works 11 4 206346 Joshua Lerner Fusion Sport USA 9 5 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy-Taleo 7 6 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 5 7 245542 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete 4 8 255751 Robert Meyer USA UNIVERSITY ALL-STARS CYCLINGCENTER 3 9 106890 Sean Smith Unattached 2 10 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 1 Cat 4 1 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 15 2 ?226014 joakim vinberg Kovarus/ABTA 0 3 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 11 4 243257 David Mesa Unattached 9 5 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 5 7 220245 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 4 8 208152 Luke Ramseth Victory Velo Bike Shop 3 9 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 257229 Matthew Triska Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 15 2 46617 Michael McCarthy TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 46833 William Howard NorCal Elite Cycling 11 4 83306 John Fairbanks Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 64481 Stephen Pelaez NorCal Elite Cycling 7 6 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 9046 Keith DeFiebre Unattached 4 8 106890 Sean Smith Unattached 3 9 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 71366 Joe Amon ZteaM 1 Women 1/2/3 1 10046 Helene Drumm Proman Racing 15 2 226087 Shelley Olds Proman Racing 13 3 179772 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling 11 4 203755 Amanda Seigle Code Three Womens Cycling 9 5 219191 Karla Kingsley Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 7 6 661 Kristin Drumm Proman Racing 5 7 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 207585 Jennifer Van Muckey Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 10 107768 Laurie Furman Code 3 Racing 1 Women 3/4 1 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 15 2 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 13 3 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 11 4 235763 Samantha Taylor CRC/Poggio 9 5 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 7 6 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 4 8 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 3 9 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 2 10 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 1
Patterson Pass Road Race 8/9/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?187300 Christopher JONES UCI CT: Team Type 1 0 2 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 180391 Ryan Bennett NorCal Elite Cycling 7 6 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 5 7 100984 Chris D'Aluisio Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 253101 Chris Turner Page Mill Racing 3 9 256481 James Wingert Davis Bike Club 2 10 141331 Thomas Novikoff Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 1 Cat 3 1 177523 Gregory Remaly Unattached 15 2 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 11 4 ? Seth Zaleski NA 0 5 238772 Heath Medeiros Alta Alpina Cycling Club 7 6 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 123925 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo Bike Shop 4 8 60096 Eric Kimbles ZteaM 3 9 241392 Stephen O'Mara ZteaM 2 10 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 249642 Kurt Sandiforth Unattached 15 2 143631 Michael Matiasek Davis Bike Club 13 3 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 ? Jared Prince Godspeed/ ZOOM 0 5 270261 Francisco Sanchez Jr Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 280407 Justin Molloy Unattached 5 7 262357 Sean McDonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 220718 Calvin Spivey Unattached 3 9 156347 Brian Krall Davis Bike Club 2 10 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 1 Cat 5 A 1 276118 Christopher Flanagan Team Swift 15 2 273788 John Constas Unattached 13 3 273912 Jeromy Cottell Unattached 11 4 ? chris heimbuck NA 0 5 281768 David Doll Unattached 7 6 1-day Andrew Lagona 0 7 280568 Trevor Goines Unattached 4 8 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 272384 Julio Cesar Esqueda Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 ? Ryan Drobek Moose Too Many 0 Cat 5 B 1 277391 Roland Pieruschka Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 13 3 ? Kris Tjernell NA 0 4 275571 Paul Ngo Unattached 9 5 ? Ryan Wexler 0 6 281513 Alex Lugosch Unattached 5 7 276353 Burl Pershall Unattached 4 8 ? Angus Murray NA 0 9 253687 Dustin White Touchstone Climbing 2 10 209137 Christopher Marcoux Unattached 1 Juniors 15-16 1 281189 Alistair Eeckman Unattached 3 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 195986 Colin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 11 4 245349 Tom Roberts Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 35561 Richard Thurman Zenn Cycling Team 7 6 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 5 7 33022 Alex Smith ETS Junior Cycling Team 4 8 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 3 9 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 2 10 195773 Kellin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4/5A 1 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 258722 Benjamin Holland International Christian Cycling Club 13 3 208359 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 11 4 277762 Todd Peterson Unattached 9 5 231918 Robert McDaniel Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 117797 Mark Mastoras Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 5 7 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot B & B Bicycles 4 8 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 3 9 273816 John Swift InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5B 1 281899 Andrew Scott Unattached 15 2 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 13 3 281054 Tom Lyons ZteaM 11 4 147592 Thornton Weiler Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 238121 Craig Latimer East Bay Velo Club 7 6 36779 Randy Volkmar Alta Alpina Cycling Club 5 7 245255 Douglas Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 ? ? ? ? 0 9 137477 Doug MacPherson Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 2 10 275127 marc hamlin Golden Chain Cyclists 1 Master 45+ 1 47316 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 15 2 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 13 3 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 11 4 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 186898 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 1/2/3 1 224767 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 15 2 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 13 3 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 11 4 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 9 5 203748 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 7 6 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 211891 Erin Dunn Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 Women 3 1 129688 Jean Harvey Synergy-Taleo 13 2 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 3 255430 Emily Foxman Davis Bike Club 9 4 208596 Francesca Barsamian Webcor/Alto Velo 7 5 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 6 189986 Deborah Levine Synergy-Taleo 4 7 200415 Shari Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 3 8 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 2 9 240797 Jennifer Barlow Eagle Cycling Club 1 Women 30+ 1 207285 Janet Gahagen Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 4 2 51564 Lea Brooks Unattached 3 3 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 2 4 282243 Andrea Symons Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 1 Women 4 1 275670 Jennifer Zierke Mad Cat Bicycles 13 2 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 11 3 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 9 4 274696 Larissa Fitchett University of California-Davis 7 5 257979 Tanya Davis NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 5 6 258243 Jillian Kollman Mad Cat Bicycles 4 7 271361 Brett Ortiz ZteaM 3 8 272856 Joanna Bechtel Cal Cycling 2 9 ?282498 Jamie Taylor 0
Esparto Time Trial 8/10/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 15 2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 253101 Chris Turner Page Mill Racing 11 4 256481 James Wingert Davis Bike Club 9 5 190591 Sean McBride BPG/Montano Velo 7 6 203800 Stephen Dey ZteaM 5 7 251736 Josh Rennie ZteaM 4 8 209459 Erick Pierce McGuire Cycling Team 3 9 213555 Mark Barnum Bollo Racing 2 10 98304 Nathan Falk International Christian Cycling Club 1 Cat 3 1 236024 Russell White Kovarus/ABTA 15 2 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 13 3 236946 Steven Vickery InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 246669 Gregory White Kovarus/ABTA 9 5 245461 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club 7 6 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 202003 Jason Allen Unattached 4 8 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Cat 4 1 ? Jared Prince Godspeed/ ZOOM 0 2 260928 Jason Arinno Davis Bike Club 13 3 260224 Matt Abbott Unattached 11 4 113241 Bart Boma Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 9 5 263093 Tim Fehon Unattached 7 6 208152 Luke Ramseth Victory Velo Bike Shop 5 7 258261 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada Racing 4 8 88610 Samuel Parker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 3 9 255689 Frederick Martin Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 5 1 ? David Condon altovelo/zoom 0 2 277158 Richard Coyle Olympic Club 13 3 220857 Michael Miller Unattached 11 4 242087 Travis Selk Mellow Motors 9 5 271419 Joaquin Feliciano Davis Bike Club 7 6 1-day Nelson Quong Unattached 0 7 256112 Mark Skrivanich Synergy-Taleo 4 8 251716 Richard Allen Alto Velo Racing Club 3 9 271249 Scott Price Synergy-Taleo 2 10 ? Peter Lavoie NA 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 80925 Craig Roemer TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 15 2 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 11 4 35561 Richard Thurman Zenn Cycling Team 9 5 212916 Gregory Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 7 6 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 5 7 240484 Ramon Alarcon SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 254622 wilson gorrell Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 9046 Keith DeFiebre Unattached 2 Master 35+ 4/5 1 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 15 2 246296 Jeremy Sparks Eden Bicycles Racing Club 13 3 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 ? Jared Paz NA 0 5 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 265991 Anthony Low Synergy-Taleo 4 8 38840 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 265702 Brian Halkett Davis Bike Club 2 10 219104 Adam Waskow Whole Athlete 1 Master 45+ 1 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 15 2 1688 Robert Anderson TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 13 3 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 109066 Brian McCleary Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 9 5 65663 David Kelley Unattached 7 6 242549 Samuel Campbell Third Pillar 5 7 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 91021 Jeff Needham Davis Bike Club 3 9 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 10 270067 Dave Maminski Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Women 1/2/3 1 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 15 2 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 13 3 255430 Emily Foxman Davis Bike Club 11 4 224767 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 9 5 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 7 6 114502 Joan Gregg Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/ARPT 5 7 238246 Anny Henry NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 4 8 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 211891 Erin Dunn Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 10 242553 Josephine Morgan Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Women 4 1 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 13 3 ? Mary Ann Smith Davis Bike Club 0 4 271597 Deborah Gallagher Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 9 5 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 7 6 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 257948 Jeannette Summers Sierra Express/TONC 4 8 ? Brooke Roberts NA 0 9 256542 Ilia Jimenez-Colyer Synergy-Taleo 2 10 1-day Patrice Spyrka Links for Life/EMC 0
Winters Road Race 8/16/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 177523 Gregory Remaly Unattached 13 3 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 11 4 ?192686 Blake ANTON Davis Bike Club/ Cal Poly Whee 0 5 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 7 6 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 171882 Yuya Sasaki KYOTO SANGYO UNIVERSITY 0 8 153684 Mitchell Trux USA University All-Stars 3 9 196247 Shawn Rosenthal ZteaM 2 10 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 3 1 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 15 2 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 13 3 226091 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 256144 Patrick Lynch Unattached 9 5 123925 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo Bike Shop 7 6 206346 Joshua Lerner Fusion Sport USA 5 7 219558 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete 4 8 238772 Heath Medeiros Alta Alpina Cycling Club 3 9 ?210637 benjamin albracht slo nexus 0 10 159154 David Huang Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 4 1 210987 Antonio Ricalde Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 15 2 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 13 3 240530 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club 11 4 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 158451 Travis T Team Freewheel Bike Shop 4 8 156347 Brian Krall Davis Bike Club 3 9 280149 donald hahn Unattached 2 10 277136 derek dixon Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 15 2 279806 Peter Armstrong Synergy 13 3 281883 Jason Grefrath Unattached 11 4 280218 Joel Pennington ZteaM 9 5 ?278463 Randon Kruse NA 0 6 205006 Mike Gonzales Unattached 5 7 273788 John Constas Unattached 4 8 265991 Anthony Low Synergy-Taleo 3 9 1-day Tim Helms HORSECOW 0 10 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 15 2 276118 Christopher Flanagan Team Swift 13 3 281189 Alistair Eeckman Unattached 11 4 ?271944 ANDREW SJOGREN unattached 0 5 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 7 6 250472 Jimmy Winne Unattached 5 7 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 4 8 271963 John Piasta Team Swift 3 9 255148 Daniel Rotheram Unattached 2 10 1-day Jeff Stein 0 Junior Boys 17-18 1 255460 Nick Kinney Team Swift 2 2 265808 Michael Carroll Team Swift 1 Master 30+ 1 202161 Lance Newey Specialized/Sierra Nevada 15 2 254622 wilson gorrell Specialized/Sierra Nevada 13 3 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 11 4 218734 Andrew Lancashire Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 124893 Michael Egan SGW/City Bicycle Works 7 6 223944 Richard Bradley Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 7 1-day Caren Spore 0 8 ?43151 Jay Sturges SGW/City Bicycle Works 0 9 174881 Ken Todd Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 141124 Sergio Jimenez Rio Strada Racing 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 13 3 239815 Kevin Speacht Zenn Cycling Team 11 4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 155064 Steven Axt Unattached 7 6 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 195773 Kellin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 212916 Gregory Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 35561 Richard Thurman Zenn Cycling Team 2 10 207165 Scott Cole Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Master 35+ 4 1 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 15 2 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 0 3 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 11 4 208359 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 9 5 265877 Scott Peifer Team City Sacramento 7 6 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 5 7 101551 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 4 8 273816 John Swift InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 81780 Justin Hall Davis Bike Club 2 10 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 35+ 5 1 281899 Andrew Scott Unattached 15 2 169857 Philip Hynes Unattached 13 3 1-day David Jones Wells Fargo Racing C4 0 4 272283 Dan Foehner LOOK CYCLE-USA Race Team 9 5 276783 Francis Paul Sajben Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 1-day Brian Gates ETS Cycling Club 0 7 271557 James Gordon Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 166381 John Metzger Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 236804 Bradford Hasse Body Concepts 2 10 130974 James Winne Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 91021 Jeff Needham Davis Bike Club 9 5 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 7 6 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 5 7 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot B & B Bicycles 2 10 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Women 1/2/3 1 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 15 2 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 13 3 224767 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 11 4 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 9 5 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 7 6 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 4 8 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 211891 Erin Dunn Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1 Women 3 1 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 15 2 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 13 3 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 199372 Katie Kelly Mellow Motors 9 5 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 7 6 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 5 7 163045 Kathleen Hannon Team Freewheel Bike Shop 4 8 255430 Emily Foxman Davis Bike Club 3 9 221127 Beverly Chaney ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 30+ 1 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club 4 2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 3 3 203177 Holly Roberts Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 Women 4 1 275670 Jennifer Zierke Mad Cat Bicycles 15 2 273618 Michele Heaton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 280639 amy heine Unattached 11 4 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 5 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 7 6 274696 Larissa Fitchett University of California-Davis 5 7 ?271949 Cynthia Sjogren unattached 0 8 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 207849 Gina Lowe Redding Velo 2 10 225187 Chris Lundy ZteaM 1
Suisun Harbor Criterium 8/17/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?8264 toyohiro oka kyoto sangyo univ 0 2 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 13 3 232613 Matthew Obregon U23 Lombardi Sports 11 4 203800 Stephen Dey ZteaM 9 5 179930 Elliot Jaramillo BPG/Montano Velo 7 6 253101 Chris Turner Page Mill Racing 5 7 256955 Evan Huffman NorCal Elite Cycling 4 8 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 3 9 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 207262 Andrew Goessling Whole Athlete 1 Cat 3 1 200292 carmi Schulman Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 15 2 152079 Stephen Langone Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 24723 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 11 4 266706 Seth Berling ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 9 5 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 7 6 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 236024 Russell White Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 245542 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete 3 9 85429 Bradley Moore NorCal Elite Cycling 2 10 120501 David Mayer Third Pillar 1 Cat 4 1 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 15 2 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 13 3 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 11 4 220245 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 9 5 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 237380 Mark Robertson Synergy-Taleo 5 7 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 156347 Brian Krall Davis Bike Club 3 9 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 2 10 257205 Lucas Leblow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 15 2 12329 Dario Fredrick Whole Athlete 13 3 29332 Jack Rector Form Fitness 11 4 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 9 5 207165 Scott Cole Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 5 7 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 47424 Christopher Baker EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 3 9 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 1 Master 35+ 3/4/5 1 113486 James Plummer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 41335 Murat Ozgur Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 13 3 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 11 4 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 9 5 197005 Edward Abeleven Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 5 7 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 4 8 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 3 9 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 1/2/3 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 15 2 224767 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 13 3 661 Kristin Drumm Proman Racing 11 4 255055 Anna Woldring Code 3 Racing 9 5 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Racing 5 7 272063 Lindsay Myers Dewars Racing Team 4 8 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3 9 114502 Joan Gregg Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/ARPT 2 10 75728 Laurel Green Dolce Vita Cycling 1
San Ardo Road Race 8/23/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?194969 Ken Hanson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 2 ?43573 Neil SHIRLEY UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro C 0 3 ?141922 Cody O'Reilly Successful Living p/b Parkepre 0 4 47388 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 9 5 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 7 6 ?8264 toyohiro oka kyoto sangyo univ 0 7 ?222204 Grant VAN HORN Unattached 0 8 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 3 9 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 197844 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 1 Cat 3 1 ?210637 benjamin albracht slo nexus 0 2 ? Seth Zaleski NA 0 3 236024 Russell White Kovarus/ABTA 11 4 41335 Murat Ozgur Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 9 5 ?272181 Joseph Binder 0 6 ?201136 Jonathan Baskin Evomo 0 7 ?109421 Robert Yeh San Diego Cyclo Vets 0 8 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 3 9 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 1 Cat 4A 1 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 15 2 194963 Sam Benedict SPECIALIZED 13 3 240554 Benjamin Fineman UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists 11 4 247360 Rich Desmond Colavita Racing 9 5 ?254358 Maksym Fatyga UC - Santa Barbara Cycling 0 6 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 280149 donald hahn Unattached 4 8 182819 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 2 10 ?237837 Bill Lupo Echelon Santa Barbara 0 Cat 4B 1 ?242153 Steven Weixel Platinum Performance 0 2 257119 Maurice Monge SJBC/SugarCRM 5 3 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 4 ?167199 Brad BUXTON SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage 0 5 240890 Caden Taylor Form Fitness 2 6 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Cat 5 1 261118 Sean Bell Unattached 15 2 270201 Gregory Sakzewski Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13 3 ? Brent Majors Action Sports/SSC 0 4 ?166865 Robb Koch GFIS 0 5 ?278338 Jim Budd Go4it 0 6 236231 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey Inc. 5 7 ?282569 Stephen Leece Rock Solid Cyclery 0 8 1-day Josh Reed 0 9 1-day Andy Mutziger Teams: SingleTrax & SLONexus 0 10 281420 Greg Tripoli Southern Sierra Cyclists 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 279824 Troy Strickland Unattached 2 2 281633 Joseph Winder Unattached 1 Junior Boys 1-16 1 280050 Riley Predum Team Swift 1 Junior Boys 13-14 1 233607 Samuel Cerruti Unattached 2 2 ?1-DAY Fivna Windas 0 Junior Girls 1 ?281559 Kathryn Hicks CP Wheelman 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 29332 Jack Rector Form Fitness 15 2 ?63004 Nate Erickson Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 0 3 52412 William Innes TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 ?188846 Chris Frank Team Helen's 0 5 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 7 6 9046 Keith DeFiebre Unattached 5 7 220285 Robert Winder NorCal Elite Cycling 4 8 207165 Scott Cole Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 ?6109 Matthew Carinio Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 0 10 ?53501 Herman Johnson 0 Master 35+ 4A 1 38840 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 51650 Barry Freifeld SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 11 4 221818 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 9 5 155042 Paul O'Reilly Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 7 6 5785 Russell Cadwallader Unattached 5 7 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 250497 Matthew Gregory InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 ?131303 mark luke Platinum Performance 0 10 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 35+ 4B 1 235041 Mike Bodge California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 2 ?256589 Mike REESE none 0 3 179927 Mark Nakamura Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 4 ?107369 ronald amin cal giant cycling 0 5 ?256000 Jory Hoffman Bike Barn Racing Team 0 6 262160 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar 1 Master 35+ 5 1 281899 Andrew Scott Unattached 15 2 ? Dan Speirs SLO Nexus 0 3 ?272914 Steve Sharp Rock Solid 0 4 276924 Roger Martin Unattached 9 5 1-day Todd Fourdyle 0 6 ? Larry Oertel NA 0 7 271557 James Gordon Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 ? Shan Thomas NA 0 9 ?1 day Nelson Carrillo VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0 10 266426 Robert Artigo Colavita Racing 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 ?272857 Eric Knight Team Chicken Ranch 0 2 ?156420 Cliff Davis Delta Cases Cycling 0 3 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 11 4 ? Mark Fuss NA 0 5 216827 Andrew Posselt Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 7 6 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot B & B Bicycles 5 7 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip 4 8 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 1 Master 45+ A 1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 9335 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 ?3814 Chris BLACK Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 4 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 4 8 ?53397 David Leece Rock Solid Cyclery 0 9 74410 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2 10 ?202041 mark planellas Acme Racing Team 0 Master 45+ B 1 ? Gary Wall Cynergy Cycles 0 2 ?211210 Sheldon SMITH Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 0 3 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 7 4 33092 Darryl Smith International Christian Cycling Club 5 5 ?49191 Kim Bleth Simply Fit 0 6 47556 Karl Schilling Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 7 662 Kevin Farrauto International Christian Cycling Club 2 8 1-day tim creel IC3 0 Master 55+ 1 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 15 2 254036 Gary Griffin Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 218819 Gordon Martine VOS Racing 11 4 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 9 5 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 7 6 154402 H William Mirbach Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 5 7 271696 Bruce Coffey Unattached 4 8 ?220804 Michael BARNES Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 0 9 195461 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 2 10 258832 Donald Goodkin Mako 1 Women 1/2/3 1 224767 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 15 2 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 13 3 199109 Alison Rosenthal Team TIBCO 11 4 219191 Karla Kingsley Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 9 5 69029 Kimberley Cunningham Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 5 7 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 ?225855 Cara GILLIS Organic Athlete 0 10 ?204975 Abby COOPER Unattached 0 Women 3 1 ?134488 Amy RUSSO Sho-air/Sonance 0 2 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 3 242553 Josephine Morgan Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 4 271980 Daniela Becker ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 Women 30+ 1 ?50220 Sonia ROSS Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women 0 2 ?72039 Patricia Black Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 3 195672 Andrea Monroe Velo Bella 11 4 ?200124 Michelle LAPIERRE Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women 0 5 258573 Kadria Catalano Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 7 6 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 5 7 ?12917 Jill GASS Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycl 0 8 33024 Andi Smith Velo Bella 3 9 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 2 10 187930 Julie Baird Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1 Women 4 1 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 1-day Yukie Nishinaga 0 3 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 11 4 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 9 5 ?271515 Jane Faulkner Femme Fatale 0 6 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 273618 Michele Heaton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 143018 Ann Kodani Velo Girls 3 9 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 2 10 1-day Shaba Mohseni 0
University Road Race 8/24/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 238694 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club 15 2 ?43573 Neil SHIRLEY UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro C 0 3 177523 Gregory Remaly Unattached 11 4 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ?229325 Mark Santurbane California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 6 ?248033 Jared BARRILLEAUX UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro C 0 7 205861 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 205861 Yuya Sasaki KYOTO SANGYO UNIVERSITY 0 9 195652 Max Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 ?79555 Antonio CRUZ UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team 0 Cat 3 1 ?239048 Robert Scheffler California Polytechnic-San Lui 0 2 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 ?272181 Joseph Binder 0 4 ? Seth Zaleski NA 0 5 ?273290 ryan graham Greensouth John Deere 0 6 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 241392 Stephen O'Mara ZteaM 4 8 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 3 9 270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 2 10 ?269966 chester` Gillmore Platinum Performace Cycling Te 0 Cat 4/5 1 249642 Kurt Sandiforth Unattached 15 2 143631 Michael Matiasek Davis Bike Club 13 3 210987 Antonio Ricalde Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 11 4 280149 donald hahn Unattached 9 5 266310 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 5 7 238364 Anthony Bezsylko Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4 8 270261 Francisco Sanchez Jr Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 207165 Scott Cole Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 198575 David Yakaitis Jamis 11 4 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 9 5 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 7 6 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 5 7 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 4 8 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 281899 Andrew Scott Unattached 15 2 274050 Ron Fritzke Synergy-Taleo 13 3 208359 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing 11 4 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 7 6 255687 Kevin Threm Unattached 5 7 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 219025 Kyle Klopfer ZteaM 3 9 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Master 45+ 1 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 11 4 196753 James Allen Bollo Racing 9 5 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 5 7 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 4 8 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 2 10 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 1 Women 1/2/3 1 180522 Felicia Gomez Rapha/Immune System Bank 15 2 224767 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 13 3 212327 Katharine Carroll Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling 11 4 179772 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling 9 5 ?196453 Brooke Miller PABW Powered by TIBCO 0 6 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 5 7 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 3 9 234836 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO 2 10 129688 Jean Harvey Synergy-Taleo 1 Women 4 1 1-day Susan Lannoo 0 2 280639 amy heine Unattached 13 3 225187 Chris Lundy ZteaM 11 4 257979 Tanya Davis NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 9 5 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 80924 Jennifer Wong ZteaM 5 7 273618 Michele Heaton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 3 9 ?272016 Katherine Niemer Johnson Stanford Cycling 0 10 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Challenge Road Race 8/30/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 197844 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 9 5 246309 Eric Fischer Kovarus/ABTA 7 6 216565 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 5 7 128847 Michael Margraf VOS Racing 4 8 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 3 Cat 3 1 241392 Stephen O'Mara ZteaM 15 2 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 195844 John Hancock Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11 4 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 218417 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 204099 Phillip Slama Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 3 9 178252 Damian Gonzalez Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 15 2 280407 Justin Molloy Unattached 13 3 240530 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club 11 4 195008 Scot Ferguson Reno Wheelmen 9 5 277136 derek dixon Unattached 7 6 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 211382 Benjamin Ragains Unattached 4 8 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 3 9 270261 Francisco Sanchez Jr Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 280149 donald hahn Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 276118 Christopher Flanagan Team Swift 11 2 275784 Zack Karas Unattached 9 3 270201 Gregory Sakzewski Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 7 4 1-day David Condon altovelo/zoom 0 5 ?275087 Christpher Johnson 0 6 281768 David Doll Unattached 3 7 254614 Michael Ferrell Davis Bike Club 2 8 ? Ryan Wexler NA 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 195929 Daniel Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 13 3 207165 Scott Cole Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 9 5 145573 David Levine Synergy-Taleo 7 6 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 9138 Bob Delp Team Ride for a Reason 4 8 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 2 10 113486 James Plummer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 15 2 265877 Scott Peifer Team City Sacramento 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 11 4 262357 Sean McDonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 7 6 281883 Jason Grefrath Unattached 5 7 56771 Mike McCullough Team Ride for a Reason 4 8 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 3 9 51650 Barry Freifeld SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 2 10 124856 William Brieger Davis Bike Club 1 Master 45+ 1 196753 James Allen Bollo Racing 15 2 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 13 3 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 11 4 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 4 8 202161 Lance Newey Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 224847 Edgar Leano Reno Wheelmen 2 10 5262 Kyle Brutschy Unattached 1 Master 45+ B 1 ? Courtney Badour 0 2 212792 John Seivert Sierra Express/TONC 1 Master 55+ 1 125445 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 1/2/3 1 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 5 2 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 3 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 3 4 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 2 5 224767 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 1 Women 3 1 275670 Jennifer Zierke Mad Cat Bicycles 4 2 255430 Emily Foxman Davis Bike Club 3 Women 4 1 276961 Marley Smith Unattached 4 2 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 3 3 207849 Gina Lowe Redding Velo 2 4 275385 Sara Southam Reno Wheelmen 1
Dunnigan Hills Road Race 8/31/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 15 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 195652 Max Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 232613 Matthew Obregon U23 Lombardi Sports 9 5 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 7 6 47388 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 5 7 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 3 9 262024 Lucas Binder University of California-Berkeley 2 10 ?162569 Michael TELEGA California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 Cat 3 1 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 15 2 ?109421 Robert Yeh San Diego Cyclo Vets 0 3 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 246296 Jeremy Sparks Eden Bicycles Racing Club 9 5 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 255751 Robert Meyer USA UNIVERSITY ALL-STARS CYCLINGCENTER 5 7 238365 Benjamin Stern ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 4 8 233830 David Parrish ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 3 9 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 71366 Joe Amon ZteaM 1 Cat 4 1 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 15 2 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 13 3 280407 Justin Molloy Unattached 11 4 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Unattached 9 5 220245 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 7 6 277136 derek dixon Unattached 5 7 274431 Brad Malone Unattached 4 8 185922 Jonathan Buck Unattached 3 9 250790 James Hayden Fusion Sport USA 2 10 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1 Cat 4 B 1 249642 Kurt Sandiforth Unattached 0 2 227508 Calder Daenzer Cal Cycling 3 3 220718 Calvin Spivey Unattached 2 4 113053 Chris Kollar Unattached 1 Cat 5 A 1 279806 Peter Armstrong Synergy 15 2 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Synergy-Taleo 13 3 273912 Jeromy Cottell Unattached 11 4 267797 Rob Wilson Reno Wheelmen 9 5 280218 Joel Pennington ZteaM 7 6 281768 David Doll Unattached 5 7 123967 Matt Luckenbach Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/ARPT 4 8 270201 Gregory Sakzewski Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3 9 ? Joe McKeen Rio Strada 0 10 ?238260 James DeLong Scenic City Velo 0 Cat 5 B 1 280669 Tony Adrignoza Unattached 15 2 ? Ryan Drobek Briar Patch 0 3 ? Kris Tjernell Briar Patch 0 4 ? John Kaeding NA 0 5 1-day John Graugs 0 Junior Boys 15-16 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 15 2 276118 Christopher Flanagan Team Swift 13 3 280050 Riley Predum Team Swift 11 4 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 9 5 240375 Brentley Campbell Team Swift 7 6 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 5 7 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 4 8 271963 John Piasta Team Swift 3 9 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 281189 Alistair Eeckman Unattached 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 255460 Nick Kinney Team Swift 3 2 253884 Ryan McKenna Unattached 2 3 1-day Seamus Laffey 0 Master 30+ 1 124893 Michael Egan SGW/City Bicycle Works 15 2 ?43151 Jay Sturges SGW/City Bicycle Works 0 3 1-day Luiggi Zuniga 0 4 275297 Robert Equi SGW/City Bicycle Works 9 5 272283 Dan Foehner LOOK CYCLE-USA Race Team 7 6 56134 Myron Dong Bicycle Chef-Bio Bar 5 7 59052 Mark Switters SGW/City Bicycle Works 4 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 13 3 7200 James Coats Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 9 5 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 7 6 207165 Scott Cole Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 219558 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete 4 8 62322 Stephen McCaw Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 3 9 29332 Jack Rector Form Fitness 2 10 16935 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 281883 Jason Grefrath Unattached 15 2 81780 Justin Hall Davis Bike Club 13 3 265877 Scott Peifer Team City Sacramento 11 4 101551 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 9 5 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 7 6 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 5 7 224241 Chris Dawson Team City Sacramento 4 8 ? Mike Castaldo 0 9 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 2 10 122677 James Keene Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 147592 Thornton Weiler Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 15 2 259783 David Colyer Synergy-Taleo 13 3 277339 Jeffery Chen-Harding Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 242549 Samuel Campbell Third Pillar 9 5 172801 Michael Campbell East Bay Velo Club 7 6 245255 Douglas Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 238307 Andy Welling Fightin' Bobas 3 9 189624 Randall Scott Unattached 2 10 218917 John Gerling InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 C 1 248143 Jay Dillon Unattached 7 2 1-day Paul Begsie 0 3 238699 Michael Kim Unattached 4 4 232894 Christopher Mink Synergy-Taleo 3 5 106496 Jeffrey Pallin Third Pillar 2 Master 45+ 1 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 15 2 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 13 3 205201 Craig Stewart Synergy-Taleo 11 4 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 9 5 ?135047 Steve GREGORIOS Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 6 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 5 7 34910 Patrick Tafoya VOS Racing 4 8 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 3 9 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 1 Master 45+ 4/5 A 1 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 15 2 5785 Russell Cadwallader Unattached 13 3 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 11 4 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club 9 5 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 7 6 237380 Mark Robertson Synergy-Taleo 5 7 212035 Paul Sechrist Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 271557 James Gordon Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 199575 Eric LaFranchi Unattached 2 10 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club 1 Master 45+ 4/5 B 1 274020 Edward Webb SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 216827 Andrew Posselt Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 13 3 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 9 5 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 196197 William Nolan Team City Sacramento 5 7 ?216813 rhys rowland Davis Bike Club 0 8 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 3 9 ? Charles Magnuson NA 0 10 271039 David Hillman Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Master 55+ 1 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 15 2 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 13 3 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 11 4 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 7 6 258832 Donald Goodkin Mako 5 7 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 4 8 39334 Paige Youngman Synergy-Taleo 3 9 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 2 10 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club 1 Women 1/2/3 1 224767 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 15 2 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 13 3 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 11 4 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 9 5 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinDolce Vita Cycling 5 7 179928 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire 4 8 177985 Melodie Metzger Proman Racing 3 9 198809 Anna Davenport Village Peddler 2 Women 3 1 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 15 2 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 13 3 260701 Christina Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 11 4 248416 Cody Clark Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 7 6 254251 Kim Wik Code 3 Racing 5 7 275670 Jennifer Zierke Mad Cat Bicycles 4 8 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 3 9 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 Women 30+ 1 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 4 2 195672 Andrea Monroe Velo Bella 3 3 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 2 4 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 4 1 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 15 2 222062 Meredith Obendorfer ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 13 3 207849 Gina Lowe Redding Velo 11 4 272856 Joanna Bechtel Cal Cycling 9 5 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 7 6 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 5 7 250365 Ann Stuart SGW/City Bicycle Works 4 8 ? Kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precis 0 9 266983 Janice Pfeiff Davis Bike Club 2 10 1-day Jennifer Tetrick-May 0
Giro di San Francisco 9/1/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 128575 Eric Wohlberg Symmetrics 13 3 ?120588 Sterling MAGNELL UCI CT: Rock Racing 0 4 181725 Daniel Holloway VMG-FELT 9 5 127052 Judd Van Sickle USA College All-Stars 7 6 254077 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 5 7 179930 Elliot Jaramillo BPG/Montano Velo 4 8 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 3 9 232613 Matthew Obregon U23 Lombardi Sports 2 10 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 191844 Andrew Hammond Unattached 15 2 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 13 3 272247 wayne hansen 11 4 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 9 5 256161 David Hunt Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 255751 Robert Meyer USA UNIVERSITY ALL-STARS CYCLINGCENTER 5 7 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy-Taleo 4 8 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 3 9 190598 James Lo Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 233803 David Acri Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 4/5 1 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 15 2 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 13 3 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 0 4 279806 Peter Armstrong Synergy 9 5 270120 Mark Fairman California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 7 6 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 5 7 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 4 8 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 280149 donald hahn Unattached 2 10 6691 Josh Chauvet ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 29332 Jack Rector Form Fitness 13 3 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 11 4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 46833 William Howard NorCal Elite Cycling 7 6 24723 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 5 7 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 55123 Scott Derdenger EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 2 10 64481 Stephen Pelaez NorCal Elite Cycling 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 81780 Justin Hall Davis Bike Club 15 2 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 13 3 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 0 4 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 7 6 199591 Frederic Lequient Synergy-Taleo 5 7 38840 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 147592 Thornton Weiler Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 255750 Allen Jones InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 122040 Richard Jones Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Master 45+ 1 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 15 2 203484 Patrick Pecknold Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 13 3 ?135047 Steve GREGORIOS Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 0 4 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 7 6 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 5 7 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 ? Robert Pinkerton Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 0 9 34910 Patrick Tafoya VOS Racing 2 10 47316 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 1 Master 55+ 1 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 2 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 11 3 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 9 4 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 7 5 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 5 6 195743 Albert Barreto VOS Racing 4 Women 1/2/3 1 195334 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 15 2 ?196453 Brooke MILLER Team TIBCO 0 3 20017 Karen Brems Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 141582 Christine Thorburn Webcor Builders Cycling Team 9 5 224767 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 7 6 219191 Karla Kingsley Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 5 7 202033 Starla Teddergreen Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 3 9 661 Kristin Drumm Proman Racing 2 10 ?UCI Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0 Women 3A 1 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 15 2 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 13 3 250460 Kim Ladd Code 3 Racing 11 4 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 9 5 266333 Karena Shannon Code 3 Racing 7 6 99021 Carrie Edwards Unattached 5 7 195672 Andrea Monroe Velo Bella 4 8 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 3 9 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 3B 1 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 13 2 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 11 3 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 9 4 226927 Katie Norton Velo Bella 7 Women 4 1 272856 Joanna Bechtel Cal Cycling 15 2 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 13 3 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 11 4 ?281688 Michele McClure SC Velo 0 5 195409 Lisa Guevara Unattached 7 6 268258 Mason Cornelius Code 3 Racing 5 7 233604 Susan Sall Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 222062 Meredith Obendorfer ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 1
Warnerville Time Trial 9/6/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 4/5 1 38840 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 2 277391 Roland Pieruschka Webcor/Alto Velo 2 3 ?277510 Matthew Esselstrom Stanislaus County Bicycle Club 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 166581 George Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 3 2 258261 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada Racing 2 3 271216 Colin McKenna Synergy-Taleo 1 Master 45+ 1 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 4 2 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 3 3 59052 Mark Switters SGW/City Bicycle Works 2 4 205419 Mark Cusick Rio Strada Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 1
Benicia Town Criterium 9/7/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 205861 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 ?42023 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 3 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 47388 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 9 5 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 127052 Judd Van Sickle USA College All-Stars 5 7 207262 Andrew Goessling Whole Athlete 4 8 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 3 9 ?127093 Adam Switters Rock Racing 0 10 247068 Ryan Prsha Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 203484 Patrick Pecknold Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 15 2 255075 Matthew Talbott Unattached 13 3 24723 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 11 4 256161 David Hunt Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 5 7 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy-Taleo 4 8 49774 Rob Cady Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 223944 Richard Bradley Specialized/Sierra Nevada 1 Cat 4 1 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 15 2 243257 David Mesa Unattached 13 3 81780 Justin Hall Davis Bike Club 11 4 210987 Antonio Ricalde Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 0 5 277136 derek dixon Unattached 7 6 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 5 7 280407 Justin Molloy Unattached 4 8 227508 Calder Daenzer Cal Cycling 3 9 38840 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 2 10 ?216175 Nitish Nag NRL Racing Development Team 0 Cat 5 1 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 15 2 273195 Gary Mui Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 13 3 ?270003 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus 0 4 281054 Tom Lyons ZteaM 9 5 280669 Tony Adrignoza Unattached 7 6 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Synergy-Taleo 5 7 ?282569 Stephen Leece Rock Solid Cycling 0 8 268350 sean wayman Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 3 9 237997 Will Rose Unattached 2 10 ? Adam Garcia Milosport 0 Juniors 1 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 15 2 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 13 3 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 ?282569 Stephen Leece Rock Solid Cycling 0 5 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 7 6 271963 John Piasta Team Swift 5 7 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 4 8 280351 Nate Geoffrion Team Swift 3 9 271251 Gregory Pohan Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 2 10 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 40946 Mark Weir 13 3 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre Unattached 7 6 34910 Patrick Tafoya VOS Racing 5 7 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 3 9 49344 Michael Charleton Unattached 2 10 195773 Kellin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 256021 Giovanni Campisi Unattached 0 2 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 13 3 38840 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 11 4 81780 Justin Hall Davis Bike Club 9 5 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 271452 John Mills Unattached 5 7 216827 Andrew Posselt Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 4 8 276924 Roger Martin Unattached 3 9 159452 Joseph Morales SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 15 2 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 13 3 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 11 4 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 7 6 190311 Boris Rozenberg Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 4 8 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 2 10 34910 Patrick Tafoya VOS Racing 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 2 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 4 3 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 3 4 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 2 5 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 1/2/3 1 219191 Karla Kingsley Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 15 2 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 13 3 236544 Virginia Perkins Proman Racing 11 4 145511 Liza Rachetto Team TIBCO 9 5 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 7 6 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 5 7 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 3 9 177985 Melodie Metzger Proman Racing 2 10 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 1 Women 3/4 1 273081 Ruth Winder Unattached 15 2 188596 Kate Riedell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 13 3 269569 Marissa Axell ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 11 4 ?237346 Heather Nielson Cocavita Norcal 0 5 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 7 6 250365 Ann Stuart SGW/City Bicycle Works 5 7 262113 Lucia Mokres Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 4 8 51589 Kimberley Payne Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 271338 Ashley Shimabuku ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Mt Shasta Hill Climb 9/7/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 238694 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club 15 2 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 64734 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 11 4 ? Dave Reitz DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0 5 221303 Doug Merrill Davis Bike Club 7 6 238904 Brandon Hill Team City Sacramento 5 7 ? Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing 0 8 169576 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 3 9 ? Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 0 10 ? Spencer Grey Etna Brewing 0 Cat 4/5 1 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 15 2 ? Jasen Allen Pedali 0 3 ? Jake Keener Hutch's 0 4 ? Chad Morris Cycle Sport 0 5 ? Chris Merkel Unattached 0 6 ?271352 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 0 7 ? Zack Gilmore Hutch's 0 8 ?216818 Corey Arballo Celo Pacific 0 9 ?81589 Tom Dillard Redding Velo 0 10 ? Travis Caldwell Unattached 0 Juniors 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 4 2 ? Michel Jasour Redding Velo 0 3 275930 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta Pedali Inc 2 4 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 1 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 4 2 34489 Todd Studenicka SJBC/SugarCRM 3 3 ? Brad Lewis Redding Velo 0 4 ? Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing 0 Master 45+ 1 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 13 3 274050 Ron Fritzke Synergy-Taleo 11 4 ? Scott Toll DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0 5 ? Bob Grover Etna Brewing 0 6 ? John Slawta Land Shark 0 7 29298 Michael Read Unattached 4 8 ? Patrick O'Connell Unattached 0 9 253307 Steve Tetrick Redding Velo 2 10 52042 Gary So Fightin' Bobas 1 Master 55+ 1 54640 Sid Noyes ZteaM 7 2 13107 Gary German Redding Velo 5 3 ? Mark Marsh From New Zealand 0 4 ? Keith Ritter Redding Velo 0 5 45136 Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas 2 6 ? Rocky Shook Redding Velo 0 Women 1/2/3 1 ? Jenny Slawta Land Shark 0 Women 4 1 207849 Gina Lowe Redding Velo 2 2 ? Lillian Schiavo Hutch's 0
Folsom South Canal TT 9/12/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 267171 Chris Lyman ZteaM 11 4 ? Lloyd Reynante 0 5 251736 Josh Rennie ZteaM 7 6 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 203800 Stephen Dey ZteaM 4 8 191302 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 2 10 195204 Bryan Larsen Rio Strada Racing 1 Cat 3 1 236946 Steven Vickery InfoVista Cycling Team 15 2 113486 James Plummer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 202003 Jason Allen Unattached 11 4 254622 wilson gorrell Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 236346 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 5 7 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 41335 Murat Ozgur Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 3 9 218734 Andrew Lancashire Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 203446 Colby Elliot Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 242644 Joe Galloway Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 15 2 260928 Jason Arinno Davis Bike Club 13 3 270120 Mark Fairman California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 11 4 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 9 5 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 7 6 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 5 7 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 4 8 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 3 9 273321 Brad Wilson Mad Cat Bicycles 2 10 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 1 Cat 5 1 277158 Richard Coyle Olympic Club 15 2 281883 Jason Grefrath Unattached 13 3 ? Chris Hopkins 0 4 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 254066 Steve Loebach Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 7 6 273304 Matthew Schultz University of California-Davis 5 7 242087 Travis Selk Mellow Motors 4 8 275120 Cameron Walker Bicycle Chef-Bio Bar 3 9 283741 Andrew Scagliola Unattached 2 10 271280 Dan Switlick Unattached 1 Juniors 1 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 3 2 ? AJ Bechler 0 3 272852 Zachary Sawchuk Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 15 2 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 9138 Bob Delp Team Ride for a Reason 9 5 52849 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 7 6 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 5 7 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 240484 Ramon Alarcon SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 138145 Mike Kelly Zenn Cycling Team 2 10 ? Scot Lee 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 271499 Robert Napieralski Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 15 2 ? Lee Piercy 0 3 ? Greg Cook 0 4 ? Rik Keller 0 5 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 7 6 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 5 7 283415 Klint Robins Unattached 4 8 265702 Brian Halkett Davis Bike Club 3 9 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 220857 Michael Miller Stanford University 1 Master 45+ 1 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 15 2 ? John Day 0 3 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 32554 Steve Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 9 5 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 7 6 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 5 7 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 4 8 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 3 9 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 2 10 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 1 Master 55+ 1 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 13 3 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 11 4 154402 H William Mirbach Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 9 5 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 7 6 145186 Lawrence Szabo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 236012 Steve Pass Team City Sacramento 4 8 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 283610 Jim Thompson Unattached 2 10 51158 Steve Grube Unattached 1 Women 1/2/3 1 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 7 2 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 5 3 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 4 4 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 3 5 ? Karey Miles 0 6 ? Heather Nielson 0 Women 4 1 ? Chantal Hasse 0 2 258243 Jillian Kollman Mad Cat Bicycles 13 3 ? Alexandra Boston 0 4 ? Jeanie Van Voris 0 5 266615 Cathleen Fives Synergy-Taleo 7 6 ? Sheila Laird 0 7 ? Jillian Bowlus 0 8 ? Lora Pittman 0 9 ? Amanda Coyle 0 10 ? Carol Engle 0
Folsom Challenge Criterium 9/13/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 267171 Chris Lyman ZteaM 15 2 167796 Adam Ross Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 11 4 127052 Judd Van Sickle USA College All-Stars 9 5 47388 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 7 6 ? Stephen Gregorios 0 7 243069 Dylan Clark BPG/Montano Velo 4 8 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 86484 Nathan Freed Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 1 Cat 3 1 203446 Colby Elliot Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 11 4 160274 Ryan MacDonald Burkes Army 9 5 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 7 6 254622 wilson gorrell Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 7 124893 Michael Egan SGW/City Bicycle Works 4 8 218734 Andrew Lancashire Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 255279 Dennis Baker SGW/City Bicycle Works 2 10 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 1 Cat 4 1 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 15 2 255158 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 13 3 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 270120 Mark Fairman California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 9 5 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 7 6 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 5 7 240530 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club 4 8 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 155963 Alex Blease TBS Racing Team 2 10 ? Michael Jasniski 0 Cat 5 1 ? Aaran Marchand 0 2 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Synergy-Taleo 13 3 ? Jason Gregrath 0 4 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 275120 Cameron Walker Bicycle Chef-Bio Bar 7 6 261152 Stephen Grimes Team City Sacramento 5 7 254614 Michael Ferrell Davis Bike Club 4 8 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 ? Lee Piercy 0 10 274484 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 1 Juniors 1 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 2 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 11 3 ? Stephen Leece 0 4 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 7 5 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 5 6 ? AJ Bechler 0 7 256467 Robby Hartman Davis Bike Club 3 8 ? Zachary Sanchuk 0 9 279824 Troy Strickland Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 15 2 156578 Jason Dunlap Specialized/Sierra Nevada 13 3 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 83306 John Fairbanks Specialized/Sierra Nevada 9 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre Unattached 7 6 223944 Richard Bradley Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 7 45629 Max Mack Unattached 4 8 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 3 9 138145 Mike Kelly Zenn Cycling Team 2 10 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 265702 Brian Halkett Davis Bike Club 15 2 81780 Justin Hall Davis Bike Club 0 3 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 11 4 177382 Brad Rampelberg Alto Velo Racing Club 9 5 279923 David Freelove SGW/City Bicycle Works 7 6 224241 Chris Dawson Team City Sacramento 5 7 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 4 8 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 3 9 215434 Bill Nicely Sierra Bicycle Werks 2 10 132927 Francis Goldsberry SGW/City Bicycle Works 1 Master 45+ 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS Racing 15 2 32554 Steve Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 13 3 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 11 4 ? David Leece 0 5 ? Stephen Gregorios 0 6 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 7 47386 Michael Camarena Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 4 8 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 221460 Jess Raphael VOS Racing 2 10 51637 Tracy Muegge Rio Strada Racing 1 Master 55+ 1 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 9 2 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS Racing 7 3 145186 Lawrence Szabo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 4 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 4 5 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 3 6 ? Mark Waters 0 7 51158 Steve Grube Unattached 1 Women 1/2/3 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 13 2 236207 Ileana Garcia-Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 11 3 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 9 4 ? Karey Miles 0 5 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 5 6 51589 Kimberley Payne Webcor/Alto Velo 4 7 275670 Jennifer Zierke Mad Cat Bicycles 3 8 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 2 9 ? Heather Nielson 0 Women 4 1 ? Jeannie Van Voris 0 2 258243 Jillian Kollman Mad Cat Bicycles 4 3 219718 Kelly Wilgus Bella Fiore 3 4 274099 Ariana Preston Mad Cat Bicycles 2 5 ? Amber Brewer 0
San Francisco Twilight Criterium 9/13/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3/4 1 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 15 2 160366 Aaron Gallardo Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 13 3 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 11 4 272247 wayne hansen 9 5 271641 Jonathan Southam Reno Wheelmen 7 6 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 5 7 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 4 8 277136 derek dixon Unattached 3 9 266706 Seth Berling ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 236637 Samuel Wilson Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Folsom Circuit Race 9/14/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 205861 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 13 3 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 191302 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling 9 5 232613 Matthew Obregon U23 Lombardi Sports 7 6 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 127052 Judd Van Sickle USA College All-Stars 4 8 179930 Elliot Jaramillo BPG/Montano Velo 3 9 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 2 10 195204 Bryan Larsen Rio Strada Racing 1 Cat 3 1 49774 Rob Cady Specialized/Sierra Nevada 15 2 203446 Colby Elliot Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 202003 Jason Allen Unattached 11 4 41335 Murat Ozgur Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 9 5 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 7 6 254622 wilson gorrell Specialized/Sierra Nevada 5 7 160274 Ryan MacDonald Burkes Army 4 8 113486 James Plummer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 218734 Andrew Lancashire Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 190533 Troy Newton Whole Athlete 1 Cat 4 1 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 0 2 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 13 3 237997 Will Rose Unattached 11 4 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Ride for a Reason 9 5 270120 Mark Fairman California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 7 6 272597 quoc bao huynh Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 4 8 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 3 9 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 2 10 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Cat 5 1 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 ? Richard Nielsen 0 3 ? Chris Hopkins 0 4 ? Ruben Vera 0 5 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 281883 Jason Grefrath Unattached 5 7 ? Kevin Osen 0 8 ? Aaron Marchand 0 9 275120 Cameron Walker Bicycle Chef-Bio Bar 2 10 270869 Rafael Neiman Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 9046 Keith DeFiebre Unattached 15 2 47388 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 13 3 179386 Dan Martin VOS Racing 11 4 171882 Andres Gil Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 47424 Christopher Baker EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 5 7 52849 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 8 223944 Richard Bradley Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3 9 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 15 2 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 13 3 224241 Chris Dawson Team City Sacramento 11 4 215434 Bill Nicely Sierra Bicycle Werks 9 5 281883 Jason Grefrath Unattached 7 6 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 5 7 155963 Alex Blease TBS Racing Team 4 8 ? Craig Dolley 0 9 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 2 10 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 1 Master 45+ 1 ? steve gregorios 0 2 34735 Benjamin Swann Anvil Delta Cases Cycling 13 3 46996 Peter Allen Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11 4 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 9 5 32554 Steve Showler Pacific Coast Cycling Club 7 6 47024 Carlos Casillas DeMasi Group Cycling Team 5 7 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 4 8 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3 9 47386 Michael Camarena Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 2 10 51637 Tracy Muegge Rio Strada Racing 1 Master 55+ 1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 13 2 195417 Larry Upthegrove InfoVista Cycling Team 11 3 150815 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 9 4 ? Mark Waters 0 5 254360 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 5 6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 4 7 145186 Lawrence Szabo Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 8 51158 Steve Grube Unattached 2 9 182045 Lothar Grahlmann Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 1/2/3 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 13 2 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 11 3 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 4 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 7 5 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 5 6 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 4 7 ? Heather Nielson 0 8 51589 Kimberley Payne Webcor/Alto Velo 2 9 275670 Jennifer Zierke Mad Cat Bicycles 1 Women 4 1 ? Colene Crowley 0 2 219718 Kelly Wilgus Bella Fiore 7 3 281107 Carol Hockridge Davis Bike Club 5 4 ? Jeanie Van Voris 0 5 258243 Jillian Kollman Mad Cat Bicycles 3 6 274098 Sherri Lehman Velo Bella-Kona 2 7 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco Velo Girls 1
Everest Stage Race 9/20/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 30 2 ? Chris Walker 0 3 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 22 4 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 18 5 ? Saul Hernandes Socalcycling 0 6 ? Pete Kuennemann 0 7 ? Eric Jeppsen Bikers Edge/Destination Homes 0 8 ? Joshua Webster 0 9 163046 Ariel Herrmann Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 10 ? Art Rand Vos 0 Cat 3 1 ? Alfonso Garcia Salazar Construction 0 2 ? Michael Hutson Aiage 0 3 ? John Heiss Prolong Energy.Com 0 4 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 18 5 ? Sam Todd Porcupine Cycling 0 6 238904 Brandon Hill Team City Sacramento 10 7 272019 Ed Richardson InfoVista Cycling Team 8 8 ? Stoney Landers Delta Cases 0 9 ? Steve Smith Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0 10 ? Alan Bub Velo Club Lagrange Westwood 0 Cat 4/5 1 249642 Kurt Sandiforth Unattached 0 2 ? Matteo Bevini 0 3 ? Aaron Wise Paa 0 4 ? Drew Peterson Cosmos 0 5 ? David Rous Simply Fit Action Sports 0 6 217968 Tom Mazaitis Eastside Velo 10 7 ? Chance Whitaker Swamis Cycling 0 8 ? Judd Glasser Swamis Cycling Club 0 9 ? Peter Sutherland Bear Valley Bikes 0 10 ? David Brockbank Gym Jones 0 Master 35+ 1 ? Stephen Ferretti Amgen/Giant Masters 0 2 195986 Colin Cooper Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 26 3 ? Chris Chamberlain Miduole/Barbacoa 0 4 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 18 5 ? Adam Pacal Uc Cyclery 0 6 260145 Jerrold Oser Eastside Velo 10 7 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 8 8 212916 Gregory Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 6 9 ? Marco Fantone Kahala/La Grange 0 10 59561 Paul Kundrat East Bay Velo Club 2 Master 45+ 1 ? Edward Chauner 0 2 ? Mark Schaefer Paultracy.Com 0 3 200149 Jan Elsbach Bollo Racing 22 4 ? Terry Lentz Team Kman 0 5 ? Kevin Keenan Alto Velo 0 6 141246 Bryan Buck Unattached 10 7 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 8 8 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont / Sugar CRM 6 9 ? Robert Willcox Uc Cyclery/Jw Flooring 0 10 ? Scott Shaw Covina Cyclery 0 Master 55+ 1 ? Bill Tippets Uc Cyclery/Jw Floors 0 2 ? Doug Reynolds 0 3 ? Gint Janulaitis 0 4 ? Chris Reveley 0 5 ? Franz Kelsch Utah Velo Club 0 6 ? Bob Dahlgren 0 7 254434 Donald Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 ? Arnold Schmidt 0 Master 65+ 1 ? Robert Llamas Team Bearclaw 0 Women 1/2 1 224767 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 10 2 ? Ruth Clemence Simple Green 0 3 238713 Kimberly Fong Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized 6 4 ? Cara Gillis Organicathlete's Team Vegan 0 5 ? Lynn Albrow Central Oregon Velo 0 Women 3/4 1 195386 Elizabeth Tenuto Team City Sacramento 8 2 ? Vikki Appel Wheelbuilder.Com 0 3 ? Christina Ellis Wheelbuilder.Com 0 4 ? Brandy Deluca Sho-Air 0 Women 40+ 1 196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 14 2 ? Ellen Guthrie Spin Cycle Racing 0 3 ? Janice Sheufelt Juneau Freewheelers 0 4 ? Sherri Norton Simple Green Veloce 0 5 ? Bev Monahan Citrus Valley Velo 0 6 ? Susan Harmon 0
Henleyville Road Race 9/20/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 191302 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling 15 2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 253101 Chris Turner Page Mill Racing 11 4 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 262024 Lucas Binder University of California-Berkeley 7 6 190594 Kevin King Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 47091 David Albrecht Owens Healthcare 4 8 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 3 9 86484 Nathan Freed Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 2 10 141331 Thomas Novikoff Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 1 Cat 3 1 256144 Patrick Lynch Unattached 15 2 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 13 3 203446 Colby Elliot Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 41335 Murat Ozgur Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 9 5 236093 Cliff Humphries Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 241392 Stephen O'Mara ZteaM 5 7 158451 Travis T Team Freewheel Bike Shop 4 8 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 9 256161 David Hunt Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 256539 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel Bike Shop 1 Cat 4/5 1 ?273881 chris habu NA 0 2 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 0 4 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9 5 198040 Eric Clauss Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 7 6 ?268349 Callum Ingram Unattached 0 7 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 219477 Juan Raigoza Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 243257 David Mesa Unattached 2 10 254614 Michael Ferrell Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 166581 George Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 268577 Jason Snovel Davis Bike Club 0 2 81780 Justin Hall Davis Bike Club 0 3 276924 Roger Martin Unattached 11 4 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 199575 Eric LaFranchi Unattached 7 6 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 5 7 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 4 8 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 3 9 218917 John Gerling InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 215434 Bill Nicely Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Master 45+ 1 46040 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 29298 Michael Read Unattached 13 3 255632 Robert Nichols Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 169576 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 9 5 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 7 6 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 5 7 22517 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 4 8 ?53397 David Leece Rock Solid Cyclery 0 9 54032 Frank Winters Reno Wheelmen 2 10 56017 Alan Rowland Davis Bike Club 1 Women 1/2/3 1 170256 Margaret Shanafield Reno Wheelmen 3 2 266244 April Hamlin Velo Bella 2 3 275670 Jennifer Zierke Mad Cat Bicycles 1 Women 4 1 207849 Gina Lowe Redding Velo 15 2 280639 amy heine Unattached 13 3 143018 Ann Kodani Velo Girls 11 4 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 250365 Ann Stuart SGW/City Bicycle Works 7 6 266983 Janice Pfeiff Davis Bike Club 5 7 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 4 8 1-day Leslie Halkett 0 9 274098 Sherri Lehman Velo Bella-Kona 2 10 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 1
Chico Downtown Criterium 9/21/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 253101 Chris Turner Page Mill Racing 15 2 54591 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 13 3 187522 John Bergmann BPG/Montano Velo 11 4 191302 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling 9 5 239815 Kevin Speacht Zenn Cycling Team 7 6 127052 Judd Van Sickle USA College All-Stars 5 7 101781 Jan Diemont Unattached 4 8 64734 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 3 9 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 10 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 49774 Rob Cady Specialized/Sierra Nevada 15 2 223944 Richard Bradley Specialized/Sierra Nevada 13 3 203446 Colby Elliot Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 9 5 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 7 6 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 5 7 41335 Murat Ozgur Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 4 8 124893 Michael Egan SGW/City Bicycle Works 3 9 236346 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 2 10 280407 Justin Molloy Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 276108 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 0 2 87801 Tyler Honeyman Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 210987 Antonio Ricalde Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 0 4 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 243257 David Mesa Unattached 7 6 237997 Will Rose Unattached 5 7 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 4 8 ?187271 Miles LaMon Unattached 0 9 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 198040 Eric Clauss Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 5 1 ? michael CASTRO NA 0 2 276783 Francis Paul Sajben Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 ? Taff DIRKS Palo Alto Bicycles 0 4 ? Michael Smith Corsa 0 5 ? Michael CASTALDO North Rim Adventures Sports/De 0 6 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Synergy-Taleo 5 7 ? Brian Larson 0 8 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 9 ?282569 Stephen Leece Rock Solid Cyclery 0 10 283867 clark wagaman Unattached 1 Juniors 1 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 275930 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta Pedali Inc 13 3 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 ?282569 Stephen Leece Rock Solid Cyclery 0 5 273236 samuel bransky Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 ? ZACK Zeiz Owens Health 0 7 ? Greg Watkins 0 8 279824 Troy Strickland Unattached 3 9 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 239815 Kevin Speacht Zenn Cycling Team 15 2 255414 Gregg Betonte Specialized/Sierra Nevada 13 3 83707 Craig Lindberg Sierra Express/TONC 11 4 35297 Nick Theobald SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 219558 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete 7 6 28533 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 5 7 52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 3 9 156578 Jason Dunlap Specialized/Sierra Nevada 2 10 26674 Joseph Oliveri EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 1 Master 35+ 3 1 113486 James Plummer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 236946 Steven Vickery InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 9 5 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 6 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 7 49774 Rob Cady Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4 8 177518 Nabil Samaan Unattached 3 9 255279 Dennis Baker SGW/City Bicycle Works 2 10 223944 Richard Bradley Specialized/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 4 1 232661 Joseph Clifford Synergy-Taleo 15 2 273295 Patrick Roe Reno Wheelmen 13 3 216370 Paul Stephens InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 269947 Eric Ayars InfoVista Cycling Team 9 5 230714 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 200129 Jonathan Racine SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 276783 Francis Paul Sajben Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 13 3 198040 Eric Clauss Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 11 4 271134 Ryan Olson Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 274484 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 7 6 279923 David Freelove SGW/City Bicycle Works 5 7 90632 Galen Shumaker Sierra Express/TONC 4 8 230714 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 10 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 Master 45+ 4/5 1 ?269546 jeff seyfried team chico 0 2 279484 Steve Moreno SGW/City Bicycle Works 13 3 232661 Joseph Clifford Synergy-Taleo 11 4 216827 Andrew Posselt Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 9 5 215434 Bill Nicely Sierra Bicycle Werks 7 6 271499 Robert Napieralski Action Sports/SSC Racing Team 5 7 20897 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 4 8 155963 Alex Blease TBS Racing Team 3 9 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 10 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 1 Women 1/2/3 1 179772 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling 15 2 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 13 3 ?229099 Elizabeth Hatch VanDerKitten 0 4 236207 Ileana Garcia-Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 6 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 5 7 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 4 8 17778 Lesley Jensen Mako 3 9 ?234400 Jenna Kowalski Unattached 0 10 247685 Morgan Bonar Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Women 3/4 1 166286 Brooke Henderson Team MedPlan 9 2 247685 Morgan Bonar Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 3 275670 Jennifer Zierke Mad Cat Bicycles 5 4 ?270986 Karey Miles LifeCycle 0
Mt Tamalpais Hillclimb 9/27/2008Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 238694 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club 11 4 177523 Gregory Remaly Unattached 9 5 216565 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 7 6 1688 Robert Anderson TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 5 7 ? Adam Kesselman Unattached 0 8 40946 Mark Weir 3 9 246309 Eric Fischer Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 ? L.L. Reynante Luzvimin Racing Team 0 Cat 3 1 241392 Stephen O'Mara ZteaM 15 2 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 188030 Daniel Tisdell TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 9 5 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 7 6 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy-Taleo 5 7 254638 Maurice Klein ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 4 8 239919 Nathanael Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 9 233830 David Parrish ROARING MOUSE CYCLES 2 10 210572 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 4 1 210987 Antonio Ricalde Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 0 2 87801 Tyler Honeyman Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 ? Jared Prince Godspeed/ Zoom 0 4 243257 David Mesa Unattached 9 5 262673 Jeremy Gotelli Unattached 7 6 ? Mike Loeffler Unattached 0 7 254913 Kenneth Mejica Team City Sacramento 4 8 274431 Brad Malone Unattached 3 9 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 2 10 270261 Francisco Sanchez Jr Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Cat 5 1 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 15 2 280218 Joel Pennington ZteaM 13 3 281054 Tom Lyons ZteaM 11 4 ? Jonathan Shambroom Unattached 0 5 281883 Jason Grefrath Unattached 7 6 259752 jeff sigman Unattached 5 7 ? Devin Young Synergy-Taleo Racing 0 8 ? David Jones Wells Fargo Racing 0 9 220827 Massimo Palumbo Team Swift 2 10 ? Cliff Irrebaria Unattached 0 Junior 15-16 1 276118 Christopher Flanagan Team Swift 15 2 ? Will Curtis Whole Athelete 0 3 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 11 4 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 9 5 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development 7 6 280351 Nate Geoffrion Team Swift 5 7 ? Anthony Smith Z-Team 0 8 ? Bjorn Taylor Above Category Racing 0 9 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 2 10 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 1 Junior 17-18 1 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 7 2 210604 Tyler Brandt Team Swift 5 3 255487 Ben Sukys ETS Junior Cycling Team 4 4 ? Stephen Leece Rock Solid Cyclery 0 5 ? Roman Brockley 0 6 255460 Nick Kinney Team Swift 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 12329 Dario Fredrick Whole Athlete 15 2 60096 Eric Kimbles ZteaM 13 3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 11 4 93755 Daniel Ethan Hopley Team Vegan 9 5 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 69415 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 5 7 218417 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 33022 Alex Smith ETS Junior Cycling Team 3 9 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 2 10 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 35+ 4 1 101838 Michael Doyle Unattached 15 2 259783 David Colyer Synergy-Taleo 13 3 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 249301 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo 9 5 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 7 6 90165 Patrick Ruggles Unattached 5 7 93674 Andrew Tilin Unattached 4 8 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 3 9 ? Shane Franco Unattached 0 10 265991 Anthony Low Synergy-Taleo 1 Master 45+ 1 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 15 2 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 13 3 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 9 5 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 7 6 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 5 7 204699 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 4 8 249741 Zack Beekler Unattached 3 9 47316 Clark Rasmussen Unattached 2 10 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 1 Master 55+ 1 21612 Richard Lorson Liquid Fitness Reno Racing 15 2 125445 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 11 4 251327 Rudi Verhoeven Team CS 9 5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 5 7 ? Daniel Dole Berkeley Bicycle Club 0 8 103651 James Hinchliffe Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 ? Peter Ferguson Norcal Bike Forums 0 10 154402 H William Mirbach Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems 1 Women 1/2/3 1 224767 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 15 2 ? Jennifer Slawta Landshark 0 3 266806 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 261429 Stacy Sims Team TIBCO 9 5 222480 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 7 6 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 280639 amy heine Unattached 4 8 99021 Carrie Edwards Unattached 3 9 208596 Francesca Barsamian Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 198809 Anna Davenport Village Peddler 1 Women 4 1 ? Beate Heckner Unattached 0 2 225187 Chris Lundy ZteaM 13 3 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 11 4 80924 Jennifer Wong ZteaM 9 5 219869 Jamii North Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 ? Peggy Lavelle 0 7 256601 Lauren Catlin Unattached 4 8 250365 Ann Stuart SGW/City Bicycle Works 3 9 271751 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 1